Nielsen Hayden genealogy
Margaret Percy
( = Descendancy chart to this point, = Expand, = Collapse)
- 1 Margaret Percy [1]
- William Gascoigne b. Abt 1450 d. 12 Mar 1487
- 2 Dorothy Gascoigne [1.1] d. Bef 1526
- Ninian Markenfield d. 25 Mar 1528
- 3 Alice Markenfield [1.1.1] d. Between 4 Mar 1553 and 7 Mar 1553
- Robert Mauleverer d. Bef 31 Jan 1541
- 4 Dorothy Mauleverer [1.1.1.1] b. Abt 1528 d. Bef 31 Mar 1590
- John Kaye b. Abt 1528 d. Bef 28 Jul 1594
- 5 Robert Kaye [1.1.1.1.1] d. Bef 5 Dec 1620
- Anne Flower
- 6 Grace Kaye [1.1.1.1.1.1] b. Bef 3 Sep 1579 d. Bef 27 Jun 1625
- Richard Saltonstall b. Bef 4 Apr 1586 d. Bef 25 Oct 1661
- 7 Maj. Richard Saltonstall [1.1.1.1.1.1.1] b. Bef 1 Oct 1610 d. 29 Apr 1694
- Muriel Gurdon b. Abt 1613 d. 21 Apr 1688
- 8 Nathaniel Saltonstall [1.1.1.1.1.1.1.1] b. Abt 1639 d. 21 May 1707 [ =>]
- Muriel Gurdon b. Abt 1613 d. 21 Apr 1688
- 7 Maj. Richard Saltonstall [1.1.1.1.1.1.1] b. Bef 1 Oct 1610 d. 29 Apr 1694
- Richard Saltonstall b. Bef 4 Apr 1586 d. Bef 25 Oct 1661
- 6 Grace Kaye [1.1.1.1.1.1] b. Bef 3 Sep 1579 d. Bef 27 Jun 1625
- Anne Flower
- 5 Robert Kaye [1.1.1.1.1] d. Bef 5 Dec 1620
- John Kaye b. Abt 1528 d. Bef 28 Jul 1594
- 4 Dorothy Mauleverer [1.1.1.1] b. Abt 1528 d. Bef 31 Mar 1590
- Robert Mauleverer d. Bef 31 Jan 1541
- 3 Alice Markenfield [1.1.1] d. Between 4 Mar 1553 and 7 Mar 1553
- Ninian Markenfield d. 25 Mar 1528
- 2 Elizabeth Gascoigne [1.2] d. 1559
- George Tailboys b. Abt 1467 d. 21 Sep 1538
- 3 Anne Tailboys [1.2.1] d. Aft 1577
- Edward Dymoke b. Abt 1508 d. 16 Sep 1567
- 4 Frances Dymoke [1.2.1.1] d. Between 11 Feb 1612 and 24 Apr 1613
- Thomas Windebank b. Abt 1550 d. 24 Oct 1607
- 5 Anne Windebank [1.2.1.1.1] b. Abt 1571 d. 7 Jun 1624
- + Henry Reade b. 1566 d. 12 Apr 1647
- + Henry Reade b. 1566 d. 12 Apr 1647
- 5 Francis Windebank [1.2.1.1.2] b. Bef 21 Aug 1582 d. 1 Sep 1646
- 5 Mildred Windebank [1.2.1.1.3] b. 1584 d. Bef 26 Jan 1631
- Robert Reade b. Abt 1568 d. Bef 20 Mar 1627
- 6 Dr. Thomas Reade [1.2.1.1.3.1] b. Bef 18 Oct 1604 d. Mar 1669
- 6 Robert Reade [1.2.1.1.3.2] b. Bef 20 Jul 1609 d. Aft 7 Mar 1668
- 6 Col. George Reade [1.2.1.1.3.3] b. Abt 1610 d. Between 29 Sep 1670 and 21 Nov 1671
- Elizabeth Martiau b. 1625 d. Between 10 Feb 1686 and 24 Jan 1687
- 7 Mildred Reade [1.2.1.1.3.3.1] d. Aft 4 Jan 1695
- Augustine Warner b. 3 Jun 1642 d. 19 Jun 1681
- 8 Mildred Warner [1.2.1.1.3.3.1.1] b. Abt 1671 d. Between 24 Jan 1701 and 30 Jan 1701 [ =>]
- Augustine Warner b. 3 Jun 1642 d. 19 Jun 1681
- 7 Elizabeth Reade [1.2.1.1.3.3.2]
- Capt. Thomas Chisman b. Abt 1652 d. Between 25 Jan 1710 and 18 Jul 1715
- 8 Thomas Chisman [1.2.1.1.3.3.2.1] d. 11 Dec 1722 [ =>]
- Capt. Thomas Chisman b. Abt 1652 d. Between 25 Jan 1710 and 18 Jul 1715
- 7 Mildred Reade [1.2.1.1.3.3.1] d. Aft 4 Jan 1695
- Elizabeth Martiau b. 1625 d. Between 10 Feb 1686 and 24 Jan 1687
- Robert Reade b. Abt 1568 d. Bef 20 Mar 1627
- 5 Anne Windebank [1.2.1.1.1] b. Abt 1571 d. 7 Jun 1624
- Thomas Windebank b. Abt 1550 d. 24 Oct 1607
- 4 Frances Dymoke [1.2.1.1] d. Between 11 Feb 1612 and 24 Apr 1613
- Edward Dymoke b. Abt 1508 d. 16 Sep 1567
- 3 Gilbert Tailboys [1.2.2] b. Bef 1500 d. 15 Apr 1530
- 3 Anne Tailboys [1.2.1] d. Aft 1577
- George Tailboys b. Abt 1467 d. 21 Sep 1538
- 2 Dorothy Gascoigne [1.1] d. Bef 1526
- William Gascoigne b. Abt 1450 d. 12 Mar 1487