Nielsen Hayden genealogy
Reginald Foster
- Bef 1681Drag or scroll to see more of the chart.
1847-1923
Nathan Cyrus Mead | |
B: | 9 Nov 1847 |
Medina County, Ohio | |
D: | 17 Oct 1923 |
Detroit, Wayne, Michigan |
Abt 1857-
Mary C. Egan | |
B: | Abt 1857 |
Canada | |
M: | 12 Oct 1921 |
Detroit, Wayne, Michigan |
1981-
Ada Louise Grace Palmer | |
B: | 9 Jun 1981 |
Washington, D.C. |
Edythe Alma Pearsall | |
B: | 25 May 1921 |
D: | 20 Mar 2008 |
DuPage County, Illinois |
William Ellsworth Palmer | |
B: | 24 Oct 1922 |
Indianapolis, Marion, Indiana | |
M: | 15 Feb 1951 |
Cook County, Illinois | |
D: | 11 Mar 2005 |
1881-
Angeline Alma Mead | |
B: | 21 Mar 1881 |
1883-1974
Arthur Hamilton Pearsall | |
B: | 11 Dec 1883 |
Detroit, Wayne, Michigan | |
M: | 3 Jun 1906 |
Detroit, Wayne, Michigan | |
D: | Apr 1974 |
1851-1932
Edwin Albert Mead | |
B: | 18 Mar 1851 |
Williamston, Ingham, Michigan | |
D: | 7 Jun 1932 |
Albion, Calhoun, Michigan |
1852-1932
Carolyn Green | |
B: | 22 Jan 1852 |
Lansing, Ingham, Michigan | |
M: | 22 Jan 1873 |
Lansing, Ingham, Michigan | |
D: | 22 Jun 1932 |
Albion, Calhoun, Michigan |
1853-1930
Myron O. Mead | |
B: | 19 Apr 1853 |
Michigan | |
D: | 4 Apr 1930 |
Mason, Ingham, Michigan |
1859-1934
Katherine Kappeller | |
B: | 17 Feb 1859 |
Elba, Genesee, New York | |
M: | 16 Oct 1878 |
Ingham County, Michigan | |
D: | 16 Jan 1934 |
Mason, Ingham, Michigan |
1855-1922
John Newton Mead | |
B: | 9 Mar 1855 |
Williamston, Ingham, Michigan | |
D: | 5 Feb 1922 |
Detroit, Wayne, Michigan |
Abt 1862-Aft 1922
Ella A. Holmes | |
B: | Abt 1862 |
M: | 5 Jul 1881 |
Washtenaw County, Michigan | |
D: | Aft 5 Feb 1922 |
Abt 1858-1901
Emma Delia Mead | |
B: | Abt 1858 |
D: | 31 Jan 1901 |
Williamston, Ingham, Michigan |
Lucius R. Williams | |
M: | 14 Nov 1887 |
Lorain County, Ohio |
1861-1932
Alma Caroline Mead | |
B: | 5 Sep 1861 |
Michigan | |
D: | 19 Dec 1932 |
Oberlain, Lorain, Ohio |
-Aft 1932
John B. Hanson | |
D: | Aft 19 Dec 1932 |
George E. Newell | |
M: | 12 Nov 1885 |
Lorain County, Ohio |
1865-1938
Lois Mead | |
B: | 3 Feb 1865 |
Williamston, Ingham, Michigan | |
D: | 9 Jul 1938 |
Lansing, Ingham, Michigan |
Abt 1863-Aft 1938
Charles A. Quay | |
B: | Abt 1863 |
Green County, Indiana | |
M: | 6 Oct 1896 |
Lansing, Ingham, Michigan | |
D: | Aft 9 Jul 1938 |
1867-1933
Charles Mead | |
B: | 16 May 1867 |
D: | 18 Mar 1933 |
Ingham County, Michigan |
-Bef 1933
Eva J. | |
D: | Bef 18 Mar 1933 |
1823-1914
Sarah Branch | |
B: | 9 Apr 1823 |
Worthington, Hampshire, Massachusetts | |
D: | 15 Dec 1914 |
Lansing, Ingham, Michigan |
Abt 1825-
Albert Cyrus Mead | |
B: | Abt 1825 |
Cayuga County, New York | |
M: | 7 Jan 1847 |
1787-1856
Elisha Branch | |
B: | 9 Apr 1787 |
Worthington, Hampshire, Massachusetts | |
D: | 14 Nov 1856 |
York, Medina, Ohio |
1788-1867
Sarah "Sallie" Thompson | |
B: | 3 Jul 1788 |
Peru, Berkshire, Massachusetts | |
M: | 3 Oct 1810 |
Hampshire County, Massachusetts | |
D: | 13 Feb 1867 |
York, Medina, Ohio |
1746-1822
Nathan Branch | |
B: | 26 Jun 1746 |
Preston, New London, Connecticut | |
D: | 9 Nov 1822 |
Worthington, Hampshire, Massachusetts |
1748-1820
Elizabeth "Polly" Woodward | |
B: | 16 Mar 1748 |
Plainfield, Windham, Connecticut | |
M: | 16 Apr 1772 |
Preston, New London, Connecticut | |
D: | 13 Oct 1820 |
Worthington, Hampshire, Massachusetts |
1708-1781
Zipporah Kinney | |
B: | 23 Mar 1708 |
Preston, New London, Connecticut | |
D: | 20 Sep 1781 |
Griswold, New London, Connecticut |
1698-1778
Thomas Branch | |
B: | 25 Dec 1698 |
Preston, New London, Connecticut | |
M: | 9 Nov 1726 |
D: | 1 Nov 1778 |
Preston, New London, Connecticut |
1687-Aft 1717
Kesiah Peabody | |
B: | 1687 |
Topsfield, Essex, Massachusetts | |
D: | Aft 1717 |
1680-Abt 1745
Joseph Kenne | |
B: | 7 Sep 1680 |
Salem, Essex, Massachusetts | |
M: | 28 Jun 1704 |
D: | Abt 1745 |
Preston, New London, Connecticut |
1664-1689
Jacob Peabody | |
B: | 28 Jul 1664 |
Topsfield, Essex, Massachusetts | |
D: | 24 Nov 1689 |
Topsfield, Essex, Massachusetts |
1664-1712
Abigail Towne | |
B: | 6 Aug 1664 |
Topsfield, Essex, Massachusetts | |
M: | 12 Jan 1686 |
Topsfield, Essex, Massachusetts | |
D: | 14 Feb 1712 |
-1705
Mary Foster | |
D: | 9 Apr 1705 |
Topsfield, Essex, Massachusetts |
Abt 1613-1698
Francis Peabody | |
B: | Abt 1613 |
M: | Bef 1650 |
D: | 19 Feb 1698 |
Topsfield, Essex, Massachusetts |
1907-1988
Robert Anson Heinlein | |
B: | 7 Jul 1907 |
Butler, Bates, Missouri | |
D: | 8 May 1988 |
Carmel-By-The-Sea, Monterey, California |
1879-1976
Bam Lyle | |
B: | 14 Jul 1879 |
Grinnell, Poweshiek, Iowa | |
D: | 18 Sep 1976 |
1878-1959
Rex Ivar Heinlein | |
B: | 8 Aug 1878 |
Christian County, Illinois | |
M: | 20 Nov 1899 |
Butler, Bates, Missouri | |
D: | 7 Nov 1959 |
Los Angeles County, California |
1844-1915
Rose Althea Adelia Wood | |
B: | 14 May 1844 |
Ohio | |
D: | 17 Jan 1915 |
Butler, Bates, Missouri |
1848-1914
Alva Evans Lyle | |
B: | 8 Mar 1848 |
Perry County, Ohio | |
M: | 1874 |
Metz, Vernon, Missouri | |
D: | 9 Aug 1914 |
Butler, Bates, Missouri |
1779-1849
Anson S. Wood | |
B: | 3 May 1779 |
Bennington, Bennington, Vermont | |
D: | 14 Aug 1849 |
Morrow County, Ohio |
Keziah Monroe | |
M: | 11 Jun 1834 |
Westfield, Delaware, Ohio |
1754-1831
Ebenezer Wood | |
B: | 20 Aug 1754 |
Norwich, New London, Connecticut | |
D: | 23 Oct 1831 |
Delaware County, Ohio |
1757-1825
Mary "Molly" Hutchins | |
B: | 20 May 1757 |
Norwich, New London, Connecticut | |
M: | 1776 |
Bennington, Bennington, Vermont | |
D: | 4 Apr 1825 |
Delaware, Delaware, Ohio |
1726-Aft 1796
Philippa Story | |
B: | 21 May 1726 |
Ipswich, Essex, Massachusetts | |
D: | Aft 1796 |
1726-1796
Ebenezer Wood | |
B: | 15 Nov 1726 |
Norwich, New London, Connecticut | |
M: | 10 Dec 1745 |
Norwich, New London, Connecticut | |
D: | Sep 1796 |
Bennington, Bennington, Vermont |
1697-1766
Steven Story | |
B: | 7 Oct 1697 |
Ipswich, Essex, Massachusetts | |
D: | 13 Dec 1766 |
Bennington, Bennington, Vermont |
1704-1777
Mary Emerson | |
B: | 20 Apr 1704 |
Ipswich, Essex, Massachusetts | |
M: | 23 Sep 1721 |
Ipswich, Essex, Massachusetts | |
D: | 13 Jul 1777 |
Bennington, Bennington, Vermont |
1660-1726
Samuel Story | |
B: | Between 1658 and 1660 |
Ipswich, Essex, Massachusetts | |
D: | 1726 |
Norwich, New London, Connecticut |
Abt 1620-1703
Sarah Foster | |
B: | Abt 1620 |
D: | 1703 |
Ipswich, Essex, Massachusetts |
Abt 1614-Bef 1703
William Story | |
B: | Abt 1614 |
M: | 1640 |
Ipswich, Essex, Massachusetts | |
D: | Bef 20 Jan 1703 |
Ipswich, Essex, Massachusetts |
1762-1836
Nathan Foster | |
B: | 14 May 1762 |
Tewksbury, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
D: | 5 Feb 1836 |
Norway, Oxford, Maine |
1772-1804
Miriam Hobbs | |
B: | 17 Jul 1772 |
M: | 17 May 1791 |
Norway, Oxford, Maine | |
D: | 24 Dec 1804 |
1922-2002
Damon Francis Knight | |
B: | 20 Sep 1922 |
Baker City, Baker, Oregon | |
D: | 15 Apr 2002 |
Eugene, Lane, Oregon |
1928-2018
Kate Wilhelm | |
B: | 8 Jun 1928 |
Toledo, Lucas, Ohio | |
D: | 8 Mar 2018 |
Eugene, Lane, Oregon |
1884-1945
Frederick Stuart Knight | |
B: | 1 May 1884 |
Ramona, Lake, South Dakota | |
D: | 29 Jul 1945 |
Hood River, Hood River, Oregon |
1887-1958
Leola Ladorie Damon | |
B: | 17 Sep 1887 |
Calamus, Clinton, Iowa | |
M: | 1 Sep 1917 |
Lincoln, Lincoln, Oregon | |
D: | 30 Jun 1958 |
Hood River, Hood River, Oregon |
1855-1932
Frank F. Knight | |
B: | 11 Aug 1855 |
Wisconsin | |
D: | 27 Mar 1932 |
Hillsboro, Washington, Oregon |
1856-1917
Martha J. Stuart | |
B: | 5 Jan 1856 |
Olmsted County, Minnesota | |
M: | 21 Jun 1882 |
Fillmore County, Minnesota | |
D: | 5 Jan 1917 |
Dilley, Washington, Oregon |
1826-1896
Clara Noyes Foster | |
B: | 27 Jan 1826 |
Norway, Oxford, Maine | |
D: | 11 Feb 1896 |
Chatfield, Fillmore, Minnesota |
1821-1893
George Washington Knight | |
B: | 18 Sep 1821 |
Oxford County, Maine | |
M: | 1850 |
D: | 11 Oct 1893 |
Chatfield, Fillmore, Minnesota |
1782-1870
Sarah "Sally" Hobbs | |
B: | 8 Jan 1782 |
Massachusetts | |
M: | Aft 1804 |
D: | 6 Jun 1870 |
Norway, Oxford, Maine |
1727-1798
Capt. Amos Foster | |
B: | 30 Nov 1727 |
Tewksbury, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
D: | 19 Feb 1798 |
Tewksbury, Middlesex, Massachusetts |
-1775
Hannah Merrill | |
M: | 4 Mar 1752 |
Tewksbury, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
D: | 29 Oct 1775 |
Tewksbury, Middlesex, Massachusetts |
1702-1754
Amos Foster | |
B: | 28 Apr 1702 |
Ipswich, Essex, Massachusetts | |
D: | 28 Apr 1754 |
Tewksbury, Middlesex, Massachusetts |
1699-1756
Elisabeth Kittredge | |
B: | 8 Jan 1699 |
Roxbury, Suffolk, Massachusetts | |
M: | 8 Oct 1725 |
D: | 29 Nov 1756 |
Tewksbury, Middlesex, Massachusetts |
1670-1735
Benjamin Foster | |
B: | 1670 |
Ipswich, Essex, Massachusetts | |
D: | 12 Sep 1735 |
Lunenberg, Worcester, Massachusetts |
-Aft 1738
Ann | |
D: | Aft 1738 |
1622-1711
Abraham Foster | |
B: | 1622 |
Exeter, Devon, England | |
D: | 25 Jan 1711 |
Ipswich, Essex, Massachusetts |
1644-
Lydia Burbank | |
B: | 7 Apr 1644 |
Rowley, Essex, Massachusetts |
-Bef 1681
Reginald Foster | |
D: | Bef 9 Jun 1681 |
Ipswich, Essex, Massachusetts |
-1664
Judith Wignol | |
M: | 1619 |
Theydon Garnon, Essex, England | |
D: | Oct 1664 |
Ipswich, Essex, Massachusetts |