Nielsen Hayden genealogy
Gronwy ab Owain ab Edwin
Abt 1070 -Drag or scroll to see more of the chart.
Barbara Hagan Abt 1805-1890 |
Barbara Hagan | |
B: | Abt 1805 |
Nelson County, Kentucky | |
D: | 22 Jul 1890 |
Daviess County, Kentucky |
Charles C. Clayton 1802-1874 |
Charles C. Clayton | |
B: | 2 Feb 1802 |
Nelson County, Kentucky | |
M: | 21 Apr 1830 |
Bardstown, Nelson, Kentucky | |
D: | 16 Nov 1874 |
Daviess County, Kentucky |
Nancy Ann Cissell 1788- |
Nancy Ann Cissell | |
B: | 1788 |
St. Mary's County, Maryland | |
M: | 17 Aug 1804 |
Nelson County, Kentucky |
Monica Blandford Abt 1725- |
Monica Blandford | |
B: | Abt 1725 |
Benjamin Hagan 1721- |
Benjamin Hagan | |
B: | 1721 |
Charles County, Maryland |
Sarah Beaven 1675-Aft 1749 |
Sarah Beaven | |
B: | 1675 |
Prince George's County, Maryland | |
D: | Aft 7 Aug 1749 |
Prince George's County, Maryland |
Thomas Blandford Abt 1678- |
Thomas Blandford | |
B: | Abt 1678 |
M: | 20 Jun 1698 |
Mary Brent Abt 1654- |
Mary Brent | |
B: | Abt 1654 |
Acquia, Stafford, Virginia |
Charles Beaven -1699 |
Charles Beaven | |
M: | Abt 1674 |
D: | Between 20 Jun 1698 and 21 Jun 1699 |
Prince George's County, Maryland |
Giles Brent 1600-1679 |
Giles Brent | |
B: | 1600 |
D: | 2 Sep 1679 |
Middlesex County, Virginia |
Mary Kittamaquund Abt 1631-1655 |
Mary Kittamaquund | |
B: | Abt 1631 |
Maryland | |
M: | Bef 9 Jan 1645 |
D: | Between 18 Apr 1654 and 4 Sep 1655 |
Leonard Neale, Archbishop of Baltimore 1746-1817 |
Leonard Neale, Archbishop of Baltimore | |
B: | 15 Oct 1746 |
Port Tobacco, Charles, Maryland | |
D: | 18 Jun 1817 |
Baltimore, Baltimore, Maryland |
William Neale -1763 |
William Neale | |
B: | Charles County, Maryland |
D: | Between 3 Feb 1763 and 8 Feb 1763 |
Charles County, Maryland |
Anne -Bef 1786 |
Anne | |
D: | Bef 7 Jan 1786 |
Charles County, Maryland |
Roswell Neale -1751 |
Roswell Neale | |
D: | Between 24 Mar 1751 and 1 May 1751 |
Col. George Brent Abt 1640-1700 |
Col. George Brent | |
B: | Abt 1640 |
of Woodstock, Stafford, Virginia | |
D: | Between 1694 and 1700 |
Woodstock, Stafford, Virginia |
Mary Sewall 1659-1694 |
Mary Sewall | |
B: | Between 1658 and 1659 |
M: | 27 Mar 1687 |
D: | 12 Mar 1694 |
George Brent 1602-1671 |
George Brent | |
B: | 1602 |
of Defford, Worcestershire, England | |
D: | 1671 |
Anne Peyton | |
M: | Aft 1635 |
Elizabeth Reade -Bef 1631 |
Elizabeth Reade | |
D: | Bef 16 May 1631 |
Richard Brent -Bef 1652 |
Richard Brent | |
B: | of Larkstoke in Ilmington, Gloucestershire, England |
M: | 1594 |
D: | Bef 1 May 1652 |
Katherine Greville -1611 |
Katherine Greville | |
D: | 1611 |
Giles Reade Abt 1541-1611 |
Giles Reade | |
B: | Abt 1541 |
of Tewkesbury, Gloucestershire, England | |
D: | 1611 |
Elizabeth Willoughby Abt 1512-Bef 1562 |
Elizabeth Willoughby | |
B: | Abt 1512 |
D: | Bef 15 Nov 1562 |
Fulk Greville -1559 |
Fulk Greville | |
B: | of London, England |
M: | Bef 11 Apr 1526 |
D: | 10 Nov 1559 |
Edward Willoughby -1517 |
Edward Willoughby | |
B: | of Alcester, Warwickshire, England |
D: | Nov 1517 |
Margaret Neville 1495- |
Margaret Neville | |
B: | 9 Mar 1495 |
M: | Aft 22 Nov 1505 |
Elizabeth Beauchamp -1503 |
Elizabeth Beauchamp | |
D: | 10 Aug 1503 |
Robert Willoughby 1472-1521 |
Robert Willoughby | |
B: | Between 1470 and 1472 |
of Brook in Westbury, Wiltshire, England | |
M: | Bef 28 Feb 1495 |
D: | 10 Nov 1521 |
Frederick Leonard 1856-1924 |
Frederick Leonard | |
B: | 1856 |
Illinois | |
D: | 27 Oct 1924 |
Los Angeles, Los Angeles, California |
Mary Lou Turner 1857-1941 |
Mary Lou Turner | |
B: | 2 Feb 1857 |
Illinois | |
M: | 21 Feb 1882 |
Tazewell County, Illinois | |
D: | 10 Nov 1941 |
Isaac Eugene Leonard, Mayor of Pekin, Illinois | |
B: | 8 Apr 1823 |
D: | 17 Feb 1879 |
Pekin, Tazewell, Illinois |
Louisa Mount 1836-1932 |
Louisa Mount | |
B: | 23 Sep 1836 |
New York | |
M: | 14 Mar 1855 |
Tazewell County, Illinois | |
D: | 21 Feb 1932 |
Pasadena, Los Angeles, California |
Julia Washburn 1792-1851 |
Julia Washburn | |
B: | 5 Nov 1792 |
Raynham, Bristol, Massachusetts | |
D: | 6 Oct 1851 |
Isaac Leonard 1790-1853 |
Isaac Leonard | |
B: | 11 Aug 1790 |
Raynham, Bristol, Massachusetts | |
M: | 29 May 1819 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts | |
D: | 21 Jan 1853 |
Bethiah Shaw 1759-1838 |
Bethiah Shaw | |
B: | 13 Nov 1759 |
Raynham, Bristol, Massachusetts | |
D: | 27 Aug 1838 |
Seth Washburn 1761-1837 |
Seth Washburn | |
B: | 29 Sep 1761 |
Raynham, Bristol, Massachusetts | |
M: | 16 Jan 1781 |
Raynham, Bristol, Massachusetts | |
D: | 8 Feb 1837 |
Bethiah Hall 1735-1781 |
Bethiah Hall | |
B: | 19 Apr 1735 |
D: | 17 Apr 1781 |
Col. Jonathan Shaw 1732-1796 |
Col. Jonathan Shaw | |
B: | 14 Feb 1732 |
Raynham, Bristol, Massachusetts | |
M: | 17 Nov 1757 |
Raynham, Bristol, Massachusetts | |
D: | 26 Nov 1796 |
Raynham, Bristol, Massachusetts |
Nehemiah Hall 1705-1775 |
Nehemiah Hall | |
B: | 26 Jan 1705 |
D: | 31 Oct 1775 |
Bethia Williams 1711-1739 |
Bethia Williams | |
B: | 28 Oct 1711 |
Taunton, Bristol, Massachusetts | |
D: | 18 Feb 1739 |
Mary Bell 1669-Aft 1724 |
Mary Bell | |
B: | 7 Jul 1669 |
D: | Aft 1724 |
Joseph Hall 1642-1705 |
Joseph Hall | |
B: | 1642 |
M: | 19 Jul 1693 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts | |
D: | 17 Apr 1705 |
Bristol County, Massachusetts |
Esther Lugg Bef 1633- |
Esther Lugg | |
B: | Bef 24 Feb 1633 |
James Bell Abt 1633-1676 |
James Bell | |
B: | Abt 1633 |
M: | Bef 1658 |
D: | 1676 |
Raynham, Bristol, Massachusetts |
Richard Marshall | |
M: | 11 Feb 1677 |
Jane Deighton Bef 1609-1682 |
Jane Deighton | |
B: | Bef 5 Apr 1609 |
D: | Between 28 Aug 1671 and 11 Apr 1682 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts |
John Lugg Bef 1595-Bef 1646 |
John Lugg | |
B: | Bef 11 Jul 1595 |
M: | 3 Jan 1628 |
St. Nicholas, Gloucester, Gloucestershire, England | |
D: | Bef 10 Sep 1646 |
Katherine Deighton Bef 1615-1671 |
Katherine Deighton | |
B: | Bef 16 Jan 1615 |
D: | 20 Aug 1671 |
Thomas Dudley, Governor of the Massachusetts Bay Colony | |
B: | 12 Oct 1576 |
Yardley Hastings, Northamptonshire, England | |
M: | 4 Apr 1644 |
Roxbury, Suffolk, Massachusetts | |
D: | 31 Jul 1653 |
Roxbury, Suffolk, Massachusetts |
Jane Bassett -1631 |
Jane Bassett | |
D: | 23 Apr 1631 |
John Deighton Bef 1568-1640 |
John Deighton | |
B: | Bef 18 Nov 1568 |
M: | 12 Apr 1605 |
St. Nicholas, Gloucester, Gloucestershire, England | |
D: | 16 May 1640 |
Edward Basset -1602 |
Edward Basset | |
B: | of Uley, Gloucestershire, England |
D: | Between 3 Jun 1601 and 5 Nov 1602 |
Henry Ligon -1577 |
Henry Ligon | |
B: | of Upton St. Leonard's, Gloucestershire, England |
D: | 31 Jul 1577 |
Richard Lygon Abt 1491-1556 |
Richard Lygon | |
B: | Abt 1491 |
of Madresfield, Worcestershire, England | |
D: | 20 Mar 1556 |
Margery Greville -1542 |
Margery Greville | |
M: | Bef 1511 |
D: | 1542 |
Anne Beauchamp 1475-1534 |
Anne Beauchamp | |
B: | Between 1472 and 1475 |
D: | 22 Jul 1534 |
Richard Lygon 1477-1512 |
Richard Lygon | |
B: | Between 1467 and 1477 |
of Madresfield, Worcestershire, England | |
M: | Abt 1490 |
D: | 1 May 1512 |
Madresfield, Worcestershire, England |
Richard Beauchamp Abt 1435-1503 |
Richard Beauchamp | |
B: | Abt 1435 |
of Powick, Worcestershire, England | |
M: | 27 Jan 1447 |
Alcester, Warwickshire, England | |
D: | 19 Jan 1503 |
Broomhill, Kent, England |
Rev. Samuel Torrey 1632-1707 |
Rev. Samuel Torrey | |
B: | 1632 |
Combe St. Nicholas, Somerset, England | |
D: | 21 Apr 1707 |
Weymouth, Norfolk, Massachusetts |
Mercy Chickering 1648-1721 |
Mercy Chickering | |
B: | Apr 1648 |
Dedham, Norfolk, Massachusetts | |
M: | 30 Jul 1695 |
Braintree, Norfolk, Massachusetts | |
D: | 12 Mar 1721 |
Weymouth, Norfolk, Massachusetts |
Daisy Maria Blanchard 1879-1926 |
Daisy Maria Blanchard | |
B: | 22 Nov 1879 |
Weymouth, Norfolk, Massachusetts | |
D: | 8 Apr 1926 |
Weymouth, Norfolk, Massachusetts |
Thomas Vinson Nash 1878-1932 |
Thomas Vinson Nash | |
B: | 1 Oct 1878 |
Weymouth, Norfolk, Massachusetts | |
M: | 23 Jan 1909 |
Weymouth, Norfolk, Massachusetts | |
D: | 5 Oct 1932 |
Weymouth, Norfolk, Massachusetts |
David Bates Blanchard 1831-1906 |
David Bates Blanchard | |
B: | 9 Jul 1831 |
Weymouth, Norfolk, Massachusetts | |
D: | 2 Oct 1906 |
Weymouth, Norfolk, Massachusetts |
Martha Jane Hammett 1851-1940 |
Martha Jane Hammett | |
B: | 22 Apr 1851 |
Acushnet, Bristol, Massachusetts | |
D: | 1940 |
Quincy, Norfolk, Massachusetts |
David Blanchard 1790-1876 |
David Blanchard | |
B: | 20 Dec 1790 |
Weymouth, Norfolk, Massachusetts | |
D: | 17 Aug 1876 |
Weymouth, Norfolk, Massachusetts |
Sarah "Sally" Simmons 1794- |
Sarah "Sally" Simmons | |
B: | 12 Dec 1794 |
Hingham, Plymouth, Massachusetts | |
M: | 20 Nov 1814 |
Weymouth, Norfolk, Massachusetts |
Mary Humphrey 1761-1839 |
Mary Humphrey | |
B: | 21 Nov 1761 |
Weymouth, Norfolk, Massachusetts | |
D: | 9 Jan 1839 |
Weymouth, Norfolk, Massachusetts |
David Blanchard 1759-1824 |
David Blanchard | |
B: | 10 Dec 1759 |
Weymouth, Norfolk, Massachusetts | |
M: | 11 Jul 1782 |
Weymouth, Norfolk, Massachusetts | |
D: | 3 Jul 1824 |
Weymouth, Norfolk, Massachusetts |
James Humphrey 1737-1811 |
James Humphrey | |
B: | 12 Apr 1737 |
Weymouth, Norfolk, Massachusetts | |
D: | 20 Aug 1811 |
Weymouth, Norfolk, Massachusetts |
Betty Prat 1738-1831 |
Betty Prat | |
B: | 15 Apr 1738 |
Weymouth, Norfolk, Massachusetts | |
M: | 21 Dec 1758 |
Weymouth, Norfolk, Massachusetts | |
D: | 24 Oct 1831 |
Weymouth, Norfolk, Massachusetts |
Ann Torrey 1715-1751 |
Ann Torrey | |
B: | 28 May 1715 |
Weymouth, Norfolk, Massachusetts | |
D: | 17 Dec 1751 |
Weymouth, Norfolk, Massachusetts |
Maj. James Humphrey 1711-1798 |
Maj. James Humphrey | |
B: | 22 Jun 1711 |
Weymouth, Norfolk, Massachusetts | |
M: | 5 Dec 1734 |
Weymouth, Norfolk, Massachusetts | |
D: | 2 May 1798 |
Weymouth, Norfolk, Massachusetts |
John Torrey 1673-1730 |
John Torrey | |
B: | 23 Jun 1673 |
Weymouth, Norfolk, Massachusetts | |
D: | 7 Jan 1730 |
Weymouth, Norfolk, Massachusetts |
Mary Symmes Abt 1678-1758 |
Mary Symmes | |
B: | Abt 1678 |
Charlestown, Suffolk, Massachussets | |
M: | 26 Dec 1700 |
Weymouth, Norfolk, Massachusetts | |
D: | 14 Feb 1758 |
Weymouth, Norfolk, Massachusetts |
William Torrey 1638-1718 |
William Torrey | |
B: | 1638 |
Combe St. Nicholas, Somerset, England | |
D: | 11 Jan 1718 |
Weymouth, Norfolk, Massachusetts |
Deborah Abt 1649-1729 |
Deborah | |
B: | Abt 1649 |
M: | Abt 1668 |
D: | 8 Feb 1729 |
Weymouth, Norfolk, Massachusetts |
Jane Haviland Bef 1612-Bef 1639 |
Jane Haviland | |
B: | Bef 2 Aug 1612 |
D: | Bef 27 Apr 1639 |
Capt. William Torrey Bef 1608-1690 |
Capt. William Torrey | |
B: | Bef 21 Dec 1608 |
M: | 17 Mar 1629 |
D: | 10 Jun 1690 |
Weymouth, Norfolk, Massachusetts |
Elizabeth Gyse Bef 1576- |
Elizabeth Gyse | |
B: | Bef 1 Aug 1576 |
Robert Haviland Bef 1577-Bef 1648 |
Robert Haviland | |
B: | Bef 11 Feb 1577 |
of Hawkesbury Barnes, Gloucestershire, England | |
M: | 7 Jul 1604 |
Kenn, Somerset, England | |
D: | Bef 19 Jul 1648 |
John Gyse Abt 1540-1588 |
John Gyse | |
B: | Abt 1540 |
of Elmore, Gloucestershire, England | |
D: | 24 Jan 1588 |
Jane Pauncefoot | |
M: | 27 Jun 1564 |
Elmore, Gloucestershire, England |
William Gyse Abt 1514-1574 |
William Gyse | |
B: | Abt 1514 |
of Elmore and Brockworth, Gloucestershire, England | |
D: | 7 Sep 1574 |
Elmore, Gloucestershire, England |
Mary Rotsey | |
M: | Bef 1540 |
John Gyse Abt 1485-1556 |
John Gyse | |
B: | Abt 1485 |
of Elmore and Brockworth, Gloucestershire, England | |
D: | 20 Dec 1556 |
Brockworth, Gloucestershire, England |
Tacy Grey -Bef 1558 |
Tacy Grey | |
D: | Bef 15 Nov 1558 |
Anne Berkeley -Aft 1502 |
Anne Berkeley | |
D: | Aft 1502 |
John Gyse -1501 |
John Gyse | |
B: | of Elmore, Gloucestershire, England |
M: | Bef 23 Sep 1483 |
D: | 30 Sep 1501 |
Frederick Leonard 1856-1924 |
Frederick Leonard | |
B: | 1856 |
Illinois | |
D: | 27 Oct 1924 |
Los Angeles, Los Angeles, California |
Mary Lou Turner 1857-1941 |
Mary Lou Turner | |
B: | 2 Feb 1857 |
Illinois | |
M: | 21 Feb 1882 |
Tazewell County, Illinois | |
D: | 10 Nov 1941 |
Isaac Eugene Leonard, Mayor of Pekin, Illinois | |
B: | 8 Apr 1823 |
D: | 17 Feb 1879 |
Pekin, Tazewell, Illinois |
Louisa Mount 1836-1932 |
Louisa Mount | |
B: | 23 Sep 1836 |
New York | |
M: | 14 Mar 1855 |
Tazewell County, Illinois | |
D: | 21 Feb 1932 |
Pasadena, Los Angeles, California |
Julia Washburn 1792-1851 |
Julia Washburn | |
B: | 5 Nov 1792 |
Raynham, Bristol, Massachusetts | |
D: | 6 Oct 1851 |
Isaac Leonard 1790-1853 |
Isaac Leonard | |
B: | 11 Aug 1790 |
Raynham, Bristol, Massachusetts | |
M: | 29 May 1819 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts | |
D: | 21 Jan 1853 |
Bethiah Shaw 1759-1838 |
Bethiah Shaw | |
B: | 13 Nov 1759 |
Raynham, Bristol, Massachusetts | |
D: | 27 Aug 1838 |
Seth Washburn 1761-1837 |
Seth Washburn | |
B: | 29 Sep 1761 |
Raynham, Bristol, Massachusetts | |
M: | 16 Jan 1781 |
Raynham, Bristol, Massachusetts | |
D: | 8 Feb 1837 |
Bethiah Hall 1735-1781 |
Bethiah Hall | |
B: | 19 Apr 1735 |
D: | 17 Apr 1781 |
Col. Jonathan Shaw 1732-1796 |
Col. Jonathan Shaw | |
B: | 14 Feb 1732 |
Raynham, Bristol, Massachusetts | |
M: | 17 Nov 1757 |
Raynham, Bristol, Massachusetts | |
D: | 26 Nov 1796 |
Raynham, Bristol, Massachusetts |
Nehemiah Hall 1705-1775 |
Nehemiah Hall | |
B: | 26 Jan 1705 |
D: | 31 Oct 1775 |
Bethia Williams 1711-1739 |
Bethia Williams | |
B: | 28 Oct 1711 |
Taunton, Bristol, Massachusetts | |
D: | 18 Feb 1739 |
Mary Bell 1669-Aft 1724 |
Mary Bell | |
B: | 7 Jul 1669 |
D: | Aft 1724 |
Joseph Hall 1642-1705 |
Joseph Hall | |
B: | 1642 |
M: | 19 Jul 1693 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts | |
D: | 17 Apr 1705 |
Bristol County, Massachusetts |
Esther Lugg Bef 1633- |
Esther Lugg | |
B: | Bef 24 Feb 1633 |
James Bell Abt 1633-1676 |
James Bell | |
B: | Abt 1633 |
M: | Bef 1658 |
D: | 1676 |
Raynham, Bristol, Massachusetts |
Richard Marshall | |
M: | 11 Feb 1677 |
Jane Deighton Bef 1609-1682 |
Jane Deighton | |
B: | Bef 5 Apr 1609 |
D: | Between 28 Aug 1671 and 11 Apr 1682 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts |
John Lugg Bef 1595-Bef 1646 |
John Lugg | |
B: | Bef 11 Jul 1595 |
M: | 3 Jan 1628 |
St. Nicholas, Gloucester, Gloucestershire, England | |
D: | Bef 10 Sep 1646 |
Katherine Deighton Bef 1615-1671 |
Katherine Deighton | |
B: | Bef 16 Jan 1615 |
D: | 20 Aug 1671 |
Thomas Dudley, Governor of the Massachusetts Bay Colony | |
B: | 12 Oct 1576 |
Yardley Hastings, Northamptonshire, England | |
M: | 4 Apr 1644 |
Roxbury, Suffolk, Massachusetts | |
D: | 31 Jul 1653 |
Roxbury, Suffolk, Massachusetts |
Jane Bassett -1631 |
Jane Bassett | |
D: | 23 Apr 1631 |
John Deighton Bef 1568-1640 |
John Deighton | |
B: | Bef 18 Nov 1568 |
M: | 12 Apr 1605 |
St. Nicholas, Gloucester, Gloucestershire, England | |
D: | 16 May 1640 |
Edward Basset -1602 |
Edward Basset | |
B: | of Uley, Gloucestershire, England |
D: | Between 3 Jun 1601 and 5 Nov 1602 |
Henry Ligon -1577 |
Henry Ligon | |
B: | of Upton St. Leonard's, Gloucestershire, England |
D: | 31 Jul 1577 |
John Berkeley Abt 1510-1545 |
John Berkeley | |
B: | Abt 1510 |
of Stoke Gifford, Gloucestershire, England | |
D: | 1545 |
Richard Berkeley -1513 |
Richard Berkeley | |
D: | 1513 |
Elizabeth Coningsby -1546 |
Elizabeth Coningsby | |
D: | Between 30 Nov 1545 and 8 May 1546 |
Anne Stafford -Aft 1502 |
Anne Stafford | |
D: | Aft 1502 |
William Berkeley Abt 1436-1501 |
William Berkeley | |
B: | Abt 1436 |
of Weoley in Northfield, Worcestershire, England | |
D: | 1501 |
Barbara Hagan Abt 1805-1890 |
Barbara Hagan | |
B: | Abt 1805 |
Nelson County, Kentucky | |
D: | 22 Jul 1890 |
Daviess County, Kentucky |
Charles C. Clayton 1802-1874 |
Charles C. Clayton | |
B: | 2 Feb 1802 |
Nelson County, Kentucky | |
M: | 21 Apr 1830 |
Bardstown, Nelson, Kentucky | |
D: | 16 Nov 1874 |
Daviess County, Kentucky |
Nancy Ann Cissell 1788- |
Nancy Ann Cissell | |
B: | 1788 |
St. Mary's County, Maryland | |
M: | 17 Aug 1804 |
Nelson County, Kentucky |
Monica Blandford Abt 1725- |
Monica Blandford | |
B: | Abt 1725 |
Benjamin Hagan 1721- |
Benjamin Hagan | |
B: | 1721 |
Charles County, Maryland |
Sarah Beaven 1675-Aft 1749 |
Sarah Beaven | |
B: | 1675 |
Prince George's County, Maryland | |
D: | Aft 7 Aug 1749 |
Prince George's County, Maryland |
Thomas Blandford Abt 1678- |
Thomas Blandford | |
B: | Abt 1678 |
M: | 20 Jun 1698 |
Mary Brent Abt 1654- |
Mary Brent | |
B: | Abt 1654 |
Acquia, Stafford, Virginia |
Charles Beaven -1699 |
Charles Beaven | |
M: | Abt 1674 |
D: | Between 20 Jun 1698 and 21 Jun 1699 |
Prince George's County, Maryland |
Giles Brent 1600-1679 |
Giles Brent | |
B: | 1600 |
D: | 2 Sep 1679 |
Middlesex County, Virginia |
Mary Kittamaquund Abt 1631-1655 |
Mary Kittamaquund | |
B: | Abt 1631 |
Maryland | |
M: | Bef 9 Jan 1645 |
D: | Between 18 Apr 1654 and 4 Sep 1655 |
Leonard Neale, Archbishop of Baltimore 1746-1817 |
Leonard Neale, Archbishop of Baltimore | |
B: | 15 Oct 1746 |
Port Tobacco, Charles, Maryland | |
D: | 18 Jun 1817 |
Baltimore, Baltimore, Maryland |
William Neale -1763 |
William Neale | |
B: | Charles County, Maryland |
D: | Between 3 Feb 1763 and 8 Feb 1763 |
Charles County, Maryland |
Anne -Bef 1786 |
Anne | |
D: | Bef 7 Jan 1786 |
Charles County, Maryland |
Roswell Neale -1751 |
Roswell Neale | |
D: | Between 24 Mar 1751 and 1 May 1751 |
Col. George Brent Abt 1640-1700 |
Col. George Brent | |
B: | Abt 1640 |
of Woodstock, Stafford, Virginia | |
D: | Between 1694 and 1700 |
Woodstock, Stafford, Virginia |
Mary Sewall 1659-1694 |
Mary Sewall | |
B: | Between 1658 and 1659 |
M: | 27 Mar 1687 |
D: | 12 Mar 1694 |
George Brent 1602-1671 |
George Brent | |
B: | 1602 |
of Defford, Worcestershire, England | |
D: | 1671 |
Anne Peyton | |
M: | Aft 1635 |
Elizabeth Reade -Bef 1631 |
Elizabeth Reade | |
D: | Bef 16 May 1631 |
Richard Brent -Bef 1652 |
Richard Brent | |
B: | of Larkstoke in Ilmington, Gloucestershire, England |
M: | 1594 |
D: | Bef 1 May 1652 |
Katherine Greville -1611 |
Katherine Greville | |
D: | 1611 |
Giles Reade Abt 1541-1611 |
Giles Reade | |
B: | Abt 1541 |
of Tewkesbury, Gloucestershire, England | |
D: | 1611 |
Elizabeth Willoughby Abt 1512-Bef 1562 |
Elizabeth Willoughby | |
B: | Abt 1512 |
D: | Bef 15 Nov 1562 |
Fulk Greville -1559 |
Fulk Greville | |
B: | of London, England |
M: | Bef 11 Apr 1526 |
D: | 10 Nov 1559 |
Margaret Neville 1495- |
Margaret Neville | |
B: | 9 Mar 1495 |
Edward Willoughby -1517 |
Edward Willoughby | |
B: | of Alcester, Warwickshire, England |
M: | Aft 22 Nov 1505 |
D: | Nov 1517 |
Richard Neville Abt 1468-Bef 1530 |
Richard Neville | |
B: | Abt 1468 |
of Snape, Yorkshire, England | |
M: | Abt 1483 |
D: | Bef 28 Dec 1530 |
Snape Castle, Yorkshire, England |
Anthony Cope -1558 |
Anthony Cope | |
B: | of Adstone, Northamptonshire, England |
D: | Between 6 Jun 1558 and 20 Dec 1558 |
Charles Sprague Sargent 1880-1959 |
Charles Sprague Sargent | |
B: | 7 Mar 1880 |
Brookline, Norfolk, Massachusetts | |
D: | 13 Feb 1959 |
New York City |
Dagmar Wetmore 1888-1984 |
Dagmar Wetmore | |
B: | 24 Jan 1888 |
M: | 9 May 1912 |
Grace Church, New York, New York | |
D: | Nov 1984 |
New York, New York |
Mary Allen Robeson 1853-1919 |
Mary Allen Robeson | |
B: | 14 Jun 1853 |
Newport, Newport, Rhode Island | |
D: | 15 Aug 1919 |
Brookline, Norfolk, Massachusetts |
Charles Sprague Sargent 1841-1927 |
Charles Sprague Sargent | |
B: | 24 Apr 1841 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts | |
M: | 26 Nov 1873 |
D: | 22 Mar 1927 |
Brookline, Norfolk, Massachusetts |
Mary Arnold Allen 1819-1903 |
Mary Arnold Allen | |
B: | 9 Sep 1819 |
of Providence, Providence, Rhode Island | |
D: | 25 Jul 1903 |
Islesboro, Maine |
Andrew Robeson 1817-1874 |
Andrew Robeson | |
B: | 14 Oct 1817 |
New Bedford, Bristol, Massachusetts | |
M: | 2 Mar 1843 |
Islesboro, Maine | |
D: | 23 Jul 1874 |
Tiverton, Newport, Rhode Island |
Eliza Harriet Arnold 1796-1873 |
Eliza Harriet Arnold | |
B: | 5 Oct 1796 |
Providence, Providence, Rhode Island | |
D: | 30 Aug 1873 |
Zachariah Allen 1795-1882 |
Zachariah Allen | |
B: | 15 Sep 1795 |
Providence, Providence, Rhode Island | |
M: | 1 May 1817 |
D: | 17 Mar 1882 |
Providence, Providence, Rhode Island |
Patience Greene 1754-1809 |
Patience Greene | |
B: | 13 May 1754 |
East Greenwich, Kent, Rhode Island | |
D: | 2 Nov 1809 |
Providence, Providence, Rhode Island |
Welcome Arnold 1745-1798 |
Welcome Arnold | |
B: | 24 Mar 1745 |
M: | 11 Feb 1773 |
D: | 29 Sep 1798 |
Samuel Greene 1727-Bef 1761 |
Samuel Greene | |
B: | 25 Aug 1727 |
D: | Bef 1761 |
At sea |
Patience Cooke 1728-1809 |
Patience Cooke | |
B: | 18 Jan 1728 |
East Greenwich, Kent, Rhode Island | |
M: | 28 Apr 1747 |
D: | 9 Jul 1809 |
William Greene, Governor of Rhode Island 1695-1758 |
William Greene, Governor of Rhode Island | |
B: | 16 Mar 1695 |
Apponaug, Warwick, Kent, Rhode Island | |
D: | 23 Jan 1758 |
Catherine Greene 1698-1777 |
Catherine Greene | |
B: | 31 Mar 1698 |
Warwick, Kent, Rhode Island | |
M: | 30 Dec 1719 |
D: | 28 Nov 1777 |
Samuel Greene 1671-1720 |
Samuel Greene | |
B: | 30 Jan 1671 |
Occupasuetuxet, Rhode Island | |
D: | 1720 |
Mary Gorton 1673-1732 |
Mary Gorton | |
B: | 31 Oct 1673 |
M: | 24 Jan 1695 |
D: | Jan 1732 |
Annis Almy Bef 1627-1709 |
Annis Almy | |
B: | Bef 26 Feb 1627 |
D: | 6 May 1709 |
Warwick, Kent, Rhode Island |
John Greene Bef 1620-1708 |
John Greene | |
B: | Bef 15 Aug 1620 |
Salisbury, Wiltshire, England | |
M: | Bef 1649 |
D: | 27 Nov 1708 |
Warwick, Kent, Rhode Island |
Audrey Barlow 1603-Aft 1676 |
Audrey Barlow | |
B: | Between 1600 and 1603 |
D: | Aft 1676 |
William Almy 1601-1677 |
William Almy | |
B: | Between 1600 and 1601 |
of South Kilworth, Leicestershire, England | |
M: | Aft 17 Jul 1626 |
Lutterworth, Leicestershire, England | |
D: | Between 28 Feb 1677 and 23 Apr 1677 |
Portsmouth, Newport, Rhode Island |
Stafford Barlow -Aft 1638 |
Stafford Barlow | |
B: | of Lutterworth, Leicestershire, England |
D: | Aft 1638 |
Thomas Barlow -Aft 1571 |
Thomas Barlow | |
B: | of Huncote in Narborough, Leicestershire, England |
M: | Bef 1568 |
D: | Aft 1571 |
Humphrey Stafford -1548 |
Humphrey Stafford | |
B: | of Blatherwycke, Northamptonshire, England |
D: | 8 May 1548 |
Margaret Tame -Aft 1558 |
Margaret Tame | |
M: | Aft 10 Feb 1526 |
D: | Aft Jan 1558 |
Humphrey Stafford 1478-1545 |
Humphrey Stafford | |
B: | 1 May 1478 |
of Cotered, Hertfordshire, England | |
D: | 22 Sep 1545 |
Margaret Fogge -Bef 1532 |
Margaret Fogge | |
M: | Aft 1490 |
D: | Bef 1532 |
Humphrey Stafford 1427-1486 |
Humphrey Stafford | |
B: | Between 1426 and 1427 |
of Grafton, Worcestershire, England | |
D: | 8 Jul 1486 |
Tyburn, Middlesex, England |
Katherine Fray Abt 1447-1482 |
Katherine Fray | |
B: | Abt 1447 |
M: | Aft 1462 |
D: | 12 May 1482 |
Humphrey Stafford 1400-1450 |
Humphrey Stafford | |
B: | 1400 |
of Grafton, Worcestershire, England | |
D: | 7 Jun 1450 |
Sevenoaks, Kent, England |
Eleanor Aylesbury Abt 1406-Aft 1475 |
Eleanor Aylesbury | |
B: | Abt 1406 |
M: | Aft 2 Jan 1424 |
D: | Aft 1475 |
Elizabeth Burdet -Bef 1419 |
Elizabeth Burdet | |
D: | Bef 1419 |
Humphrey Stafford Abt 1384-1419 |
Humphrey Stafford | |
B: | Abt 1384 |
of Grafton, Worcestershire, England | |
M: | Bef 1400 |
D: | 20 Feb 1419 |
John Burdet Bef 1344-1403 |
John Burdet | |
B: | Bef Jan 1344 |
of Huncote in Narborough, Leicestershire, England | |
M: | Bef Dec 1380 |
D: | Between Nov 1402 and 15 Apr 1403 |
George Sumner Arnold 1846-1888 |
George Sumner Arnold | |
B: | 16 Apr 1846 |
New Haven, New Haven, Connecticut | |
D: | 7 Nov 1888 |
Ebenezer Arnold 1792- |
Ebenezer Arnold | |
B: | 5 Jul 1792 |
Middletown, Middlesex, Connecticut |
Ann Eliza Sears 1825- |
Ann Eliza Sears | |
B: | 7 Oct 1825 |
M: | 13 Apr 1846 |
Middletown, Middlesex, Connecticut |
Ebenezer Arnold 1766-Bef 1800 |
Ebenezer Arnold | |
B: | 15 Mar 1766 |
Middletown, Middlesex, Connecticut | |
D: | Bef 1800 |
Persis Hubbard | |
M: | 7 Apr 1791 |
Middletown, Middlesex, Connecticut |
Anna Miller 1734-1825 |
Anna Miller | |
B: | 15 Apr 1734 |
Middletown, Middlesex, Connecticut | |
D: | 18 Feb 1825 |
Middletown, Middlesex, Connecticut |
Ebenezer Arnold 1727-Bef 1807 |
Ebenezer Arnold | |
B: | 26 Sep 1727 |
Middletown, Middlesex, Connecticut | |
M: | 26 Sep 1753 |
Middletown, Middlesex, Connecticut | |
D: | Bef 14 Sep 1807 |
Ann Eliza Sears 1825- |
Ann Eliza Sears | |
B: | 7 Oct 1825 |
Ebenezer Arnold 1792- |
Ebenezer Arnold | |
B: | 5 Jul 1792 |
Middletown, Middlesex, Connecticut | |
M: | 13 Apr 1846 |
Middletown, Middlesex, Connecticut |
Elisha Sears 1801-1877 |
Elisha Sears | |
B: | 26 Jan 1801 |
M: | 28 Nov 1822 |
D: | 29 Apr 1877 |
Esther Miller Bef 1775- |
Esther Miller | |
B: | Bef 29 Aug 1775 |
Henry Hendley 1770-1807 |
Henry Hendley | |
B: | 18 Jan 1770 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts | |
M: | 27 Dec 1795 |
D: | 1807 |
At sea |
Joshua Miller 1741-1810 |
Joshua Miller | |
B: | 3 Feb 1741 |
Middletown, Middlesex, Connecticut | |
D: | 22 Apr 1810 |
Middletown, Middlesex, Connecticut |
Anna Starr 1743-1777 |
Anna Starr | |
B: | 14 Nov 1743 |
Middletown, Middlesex, Connecticut | |
M: | 14 Jun 1764 |
Middletown, Middlesex, Connecticut | |
D: | 3 Mar 1777 |
Middletown, Middlesex, Connecticut |
Anna Goodrich 1710-1777 |
Anna Goodrich | |
B: | 6 Mar 1710 |
Glastonbury, Hartford, Connecticut | |
D: | 10 Jun 1777 |
Middletown, Middlesex, Connecticut |
Stephen Miller 1699-1785 |
Stephen Miller | |
B: | 5 Mar 1699 |
Middletown, Middlesex, Connecticut | |
M: | 2 Jul 1730 |
Middletown, Middlesex, Connecticut | |
D: | 15 Aug 1785 |
Middletown, Middlesex, Connecticut |
Hannah Bulkeley Bef 1692-1720 |
Hannah Bulkeley | |
B: | Bef 17 Apr 1692 |
D: | 23 Sep 1720 |
Glastonbury, Hartford, Connecticut |
Rev. Richard Goodrich 1685-1759 |
Rev. Richard Goodrich | |
B: | 27 Feb 1685 |
M: | 18 May 1709 |
New London, New London, Connecticut | |
D: | 7 Apr 1759 |
Middletown, Middlesex, Connecticut |
Dr. Charles Bulkeley -1692 |
Dr. Charles Bulkeley | |
D: | 1692 |
New London, New London, Connecticut |
Hannah Raymond 1668-1742 |
Hannah Raymond | |
B: | 8 Aug 1668 |
Norwich, New London, Connecticut | |
D: | 28 Jan 1742 |
Norwich, New London, Connecticut |
Peter Bulkeley Abt 1664-1701 |
Peter Bulkeley | |
B: | Abt 1664 |
D: | 22 Nov 1701 |
At sea |
Rachel Talcott 1676-1726 |
Rachel Talcott | |
B: | 2 Apr 1676 |
Wethersfield, Hartford, Connecticut | |
M: | 21 Mar 1700 |
Wethersfield, Hartford, Connecticut | |
D: | 8 Jan 1726 |
Windsor, Hartford, Connecticut |
Rev. Gershom Bulkeley 1636-1713 |
Rev. Gershom Bulkeley | |
B: | Jan 1636 |
Cambridge, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
D: | 2 Dec 1713 |
Glastonbury, Hartford, Connecticut |
Sarah Chauncy 1631-1699 |
Sarah Chauncy | |
B: | 13 Jun 1631 |
Ware, Hertfordshire, England | |
M: | 6 Oct 1659 |
Concord, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
D: | 3 Jun 1699 |
Wethersfield, Hartford, Connecticut |
Grace Chetwood Abt 1602-1669 |
Grace Chetwood | |
B: | Abt 1602 |
England | |
D: | 21 Apr 1669 |
New London, New London, Connecticut |
Rev. Peter Bulkeley 1583-1659 |
Rev. Peter Bulkeley | |
B: | 31 Jan 1583 |
Odell, Bedfordshire, England | |
M: | Apr 1635 |
D: | 9 Mar 1659 |
Concord, Middlesex, Massachusetts |
Dorothy Needham 1570-Aft 1631 |
Dorothy Needham | |
B: | 1570 |
D: | Aft 1631 |
Richard Chetwode Abt 1560-Bef 1635 |
Richard Chetwode | |
B: | Abt 1560 |
of Warkworth, Northamptonshire, England | |
D: | Bef 21 May 1635 |
Robert Needham 1535-Bef 1603 |
Robert Needham | |
B: | 1535 |
of Shavington in Adderley, Shropshire, England | |
D: | Bef 18 Dec 1603 |
Frances Aston -Bef 1601 |
Frances Aston | |
M: | Bef 1558 |
D: | Bef 31 Aug 1601 |
Thomas Needham 1510-Bef 1556 |
Thomas Needham | |
B: | 1510 |
of Cranage, Cheshire, England | |
D: | Bef 1556 |
Anne Talbot 1515- |
Anne Talbot | |
B: | Between 1510 and 1515 |
M: | 1 Feb 1526 |
Agnes Mainwaring -1560 |
Agnes Mainwaring | |
D: | 2 May 1560 |
Robert Needham -1556 |
Robert Needham | |
B: | of Shavington in Adderley, Shropshire, England |
D: | 4 Jun 1556 |
John Mainwaring -1495 |
John Mainwaring | |
B: | of Over Peover, Bucklow, Cheshire, England |
D: | 8 Jul 1495 |
Ann Eliza Sears 1825- |
Ann Eliza Sears | |
B: | 7 Oct 1825 |
Ebenezer Arnold 1792- |
Ebenezer Arnold | |
B: | 5 Jul 1792 |
Middletown, Middlesex, Connecticut | |
M: | 13 Apr 1846 |
Middletown, Middlesex, Connecticut |
Elisha Sears 1801-1877 |
Elisha Sears | |
B: | 26 Jan 1801 |
M: | 28 Nov 1822 |
D: | 29 Apr 1877 |
Esther Miller Bef 1775- |
Esther Miller | |
B: | Bef 29 Aug 1775 |
Henry Hendley 1770-1807 |
Henry Hendley | |
B: | 18 Jan 1770 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts | |
M: | 27 Dec 1795 |
D: | 1807 |
At sea |
Anna Starr 1743-1777 |
Anna Starr | |
B: | 14 Nov 1743 |
Middletown, Middlesex, Connecticut | |
D: | 3 Mar 1777 |
Middletown, Middlesex, Connecticut |
Joshua Miller 1741-1810 |
Joshua Miller | |
B: | 3 Feb 1741 |
Middletown, Middlesex, Connecticut | |
M: | 14 Jun 1764 |
Middletown, Middlesex, Connecticut | |
D: | 22 Apr 1810 |
Middletown, Middlesex, Connecticut |
Capt. Daniel Starr 1700-1752 |
Capt. Daniel Starr | |
B: | 18 Jan 1700 |
Middletown, Middlesex, Connecticut | |
D: | 21 Aug 1752 |
Middletown, Middlesex, Connecticut |
Esther Southmayd Abt 1700-1777 |
Esther Southmayd | |
B: | Abt 1700 |
M: | 26 Feb 1724 |
D: | 5 Feb 1777 |
Abigail Baldwin 1678-1745 |
Abigail Baldwin | |
B: | 14 Dec 1678 |
Guilford, New Haven, Connecticut | |
D: | 24 Aug 1745 |
Joseph Starr 1676-1758 |
Joseph Starr | |
B: | 23 Sep 1676 |
Middletown, Middlesex, Connecticut | |
M: | 24 Jun 1697 |
D: | 13 Jul 1758 |
Middletown, Middlesex, Connecticut |
Sarah E. Henry 1830-1918 |
Sarah E. Henry | |
B: | 8 Feb 1830 |
Ohio | |
D: | 26 Feb 1918 |
Brig. Gen. Charles Turner 1825-1880 |
Brig. Gen. Charles Turner | |
B: | 2 Mar 1825 |
Hampden County, Massachusetts | |
M: | 20 Oct 1853 |
D: | 13 Jul 1880 |
Pekin, Tazewell, Illinois |
Lucretia Baldwin 1805-1873 |
Lucretia Baldwin | |
B: | 18 Dec 1805 |
Ridgefield, Fairfield, Connecticut | |
D: | 13 Jun 1873 |
Aurora, Portage, Ohio |
Reuben Irving Henry 1800-1862 |
Reuben Irving Henry | |
B: | 13 Jun 1800 |
M: | 29 Apr 1828 |
Portage County, Ohio | |
D: | 11 Aug 1862 |
Samuel Smith Baldwin 1777-1822 |
Samuel Smith Baldwin | |
B: | 5 Jul 1777 |
Danbury, Fairfield, Connecticut | |
D: | 12 Jul 1822 |
Cleveland, Cuyahoga, Ohio |
Sarah Camp Bef 1782-1818 |
Sarah Camp | |
B: | Bef 3 Feb 1782 |
M: | 10 May 1796 |
Ridgebury, Fairfield, Connecticut | |
D: | 9 Aug 1818 |
Samuel Baldwin 1753-1831 |
Samuel Baldwin | |
B: | 22 May 1753 |
Danbury, Fairfield, Connecticut | |
D: | 19 Dec 1831 |
Aurora, Portage, Ohio |
Hannah Northrup 1755-1822 |
Hannah Northrup | |
B: | 28 Feb 1755 |
Ridgefield, Fairfield, Connecticut | |
M: | 9 Dec 1772 |
D: | 5 Aug 1822 |
Aurora, Portage, Ohio |
Caleb Baldwin 1724-1797 |
Caleb Baldwin | |
B: | 27 Jul 1724 |
Branford, New Haven, Connecticut | |
D: | 19 Jul 1797 |
Danbury, Ridgefield, Fairfield, Connecticut |
Martha Brown 1726-1802 |
Martha Brown | |
B: | 22 Oct 1726 |
Stamford, Fairfield, Connecticut | |
M: | 21 Feb 1745 |
Danbury, Fairfield, Connecticut | |
D: | 26 Jun 1802 |
Danbury, Fairfield, Connecticut |
Samuel Baldwin 1689-1764 |
Samuel Baldwin | |
B: | 13 Jan 1689 |
Guilford, New Haven, Connecticut | |
D: | 21 Jan 1764 |
Milford, New Haven, Connecticut |
Lydia Sperry Bef 1694-1735 |
Lydia Sperry | |
B: | Bef 27 May 1694 |
M: | 8 Jan 1713 |
Branford, New Haven, Connecticut | |
D: | 24 Jan 1735 |
New Haven County, Connecticut |
Abigail Baldwin 1658-Aft 1701 |
Abigail Baldwin | |
B: | 15 Nov 1658 |
Milford, New Haven, Connecticut | |
D: | Aft Jun 1701 |
Samuel Baldwin Abt 1655-1696 |
Samuel Baldwin | |
B: | Abt 1655 |
Fairfield, Fairfield, Connecticut | |
D: | 12 Jan 1696 |
Guilford, New Haven, Connecticut |
Mary Bruen Bef 1634-1670 |
Mary Bruen | |
B: | Bef 12 Jun 1634 |
D: | 2 Sep 1670 |
John Baldwin -Bef 1681 |
John Baldwin | |
B: | of Milford, New Haven, Connecticut |
D: | Bef 21 Jun 1681 |
Obadiah Bruen Bef 1606-Aft 1679 |
Obadiah Bruen | |
B: | Bef 25 Dec 1606 |
D: | Aft 1679 |
Newark, Essex, New Jersey |
Sarah Seeley Bef 1609-Aft 1696 |
Sarah Seeley | |
B: | Bef 22 Oct 1609 |
M: | 7 May 1633 |
St. Martin's, Birmingham, Warwickshire, England | |
D: | Aft 1696 |
John Bruen 1560-1626 |
John Bruen | |
B: | 1560 |
Bruen Stapleford in Tarvin, Cheshire, England | |
D: | 18 Jan 1626 |
Bruen Stapleford in Tarvin, Cheshire, England |
Anne Fox Abt 1581-Bef 1606 |
Anne Fox | |
B: | Abt 1581 |
M: | Aft Jan 1597 |
D: | Bef 29 Dec 1606 |
Katherine Bruen Bef 1579-1601 |
Katherine Bruen | |
B: | Bef 13 Feb 1579 |
Bruen Stapleford in Tarvin, Cheshire, England | |
D: | 31 May 1601 |
Childwall, Lancashire, England |
William Brettergh Abt 1571- |
William Brettergh | |
B: | Abt 1571 |
M: | Abt 1599 |
John Bruen -1587 |
John Bruen | |
B: | of Bruen Stapleford in Tarvin, Cheshire, England |
D: | 14 May 1587 |
Thomas Holford -1569 |
Thomas Holford | |
B: | of Holford, Cheshire, England |
D: | 24 Sep 1569 |
Joan Booth Abt 1500-Aft 1545 |
Joan Booth | |
B: | Abt 1500 |
M: | Aft 28 Jun 1539 |
D: | Aft 5 Nov 1545 |
John Holford -Abt 1546 |
John Holford | |
B: | of Holford, Cheshire, England |
D: | Abt 1546 |
Margery Brereton | |
M: | Abt 1506 |
George Holford | |
M: | 1473 |
Robert Legh 1410-1479 |
Robert Legh | |
B: | 1410 |
Adlington, Cheshire, England | |
D: | 21 Jan 1479 |
Isabel Stanley Abt 1410- |
Isabel Stanley | |
B: | Abt 1410 |
Robert de Legh -1415 |
Robert de Legh | |
B: | of Adlington, Cheshire, England |
D: | 26 Sep 1415 |
Harfleur, Normandy, France |
Maud Belgrave Abt 1388-1478 |
Maud Belgrave | |
B: | Abt 1388 |
D: | 1478 |
Robert de Legh 1361-1408 |
Robert de Legh | |
A: | 2 Mar 1361 |
Audley, Staffordshire, England | |
D: | 1408 |
Robert de Legh -1382 |
Robert de Legh | |
B: | of Adlington, Cheshire, England |
D: | 11 Nov 1382 |
Gurdon Saltonstall, Governor of Connecticut Bef 1666-1724 |
Gurdon Saltonstall, Governor of Connecticut | |
B: | Bef 27 Mar 1666 |
D: | 20 Sep 1724 |
New London, New London, Connecticut |
Charles Sprague Sargent 1841-1927 |
Charles Sprague Sargent | |
B: | 24 Apr 1841 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts | |
D: | 22 Mar 1927 |
Brookline, Norfolk, Massachusetts |
Mary Allen Robeson 1853-1919 |
Mary Allen Robeson | |
B: | 14 Jun 1853 |
Newport, Newport, Rhode Island | |
M: | 26 Nov 1873 |
D: | 15 Aug 1919 |
Brookline, Norfolk, Massachusetts |
Henrietta Gray 1811-1891 |
Henrietta Gray | |
B: | 1 Oct 1811 |
D: | 3 Apr 1891 |
Brookline, Norfolk, Massachusetts |
Ignatius Sargent 1800-1884 |
Ignatius Sargent | |
B: | 20 Jan 1800 |
Gloucester, Essex, Massachusetts | |
M: | 7 May 1835 |
Medford, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
D: | 18 Aug 1884 |
Brookline, Norfolk, Massachusetts |
Mary Brooks 1769-1842 |
Mary Brooks | |
B: | 27 Jan 1769 |
D: | 30 Jan 1842 |
Medford, Middlesex, Massachusetts |
Samuel Gray 1760-1816 |
Samuel Gray | |
B: | 2 Aug 1760 |
M: | 25 Apr 1799 |
D: | 21 Jan 1816 |
Medford, Middlesex, Massachusetts |
Abigail Brown 1732-1800 |
Abigail Brown | |
B: | 1732 |
Haverhill, Essex, Massachusetts | |
D: | 28 Nov 1800 |
Medford, Middlesex, Massachusetts |
Rev. Edward Brooks 1733-1781 |
Rev. Edward Brooks | |
B: | 31 Oct 1733 |
Medford, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
M: | Sep 1764 |
D: | 6 May 1781 |
Medford, Middlesex, Massachusetts |
Joanna Cotton -1772 |
Joanna Cotton | |
D: | 1772 |
Rev. John Brown 1696-1742 |
Rev. John Brown | |
B: | 1 Nov 1696 |
Cambridge, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
M: | 1719 |
Sandwich, Barnstable, Massachusetts | |
D: | 2 Dec 1742 |
Haverhill, Essex, Massachusetts |
Elizabeth Saltonstall 1668-1726 |
Elizabeth Saltonstall | |
B: | 17 Sep 1668 |
D: | 8 Jul 1726 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts |
Rev. Rowland Cotton 1667-1722 |
Rev. Rowland Cotton | |
B: | 27 Dec 1667 |
Plymouth, Plymouth Colony | |
M: | Sep 1692 |
z | |
D: | 18 Mar 1722 |
Sandwich, Barnstable, Massachusetts |
Nathaniel Saltonstall Abt 1639-1707 |
Nathaniel Saltonstall | |
B: | Abt 1639 |
Ipswich, Essex, Massachusetts | |
D: | 21 May 1707 |
Haverhill, Essex, Massachusetts |
Elizabeth Ward 1647-1741 |
Elizabeth Ward | |
B: | 1 Apr 1647 |
Haverhill, Essex, Massachusetts | |
M: | 28 Dec 1663 |
Haverhill, Essex, Massachusetts | |
D: | 29 Apr 1741 |
Haverhill, Essex, Massachusetts |
Muriel Gurdon Abt 1613-1688 |
Muriel Gurdon | |
B: | Abt 1613 |
D: | 21 Apr 1688 |
Hulme, Lancashire, England |
Maj. Richard Saltonstall Bef 1610-1694 |
Maj. Richard Saltonstall | |
B: | Bef 1 Oct 1610 |
M: | 4 Jul 1633 |
All Hallows, Honey Lane, London, England | |
D: | 29 Apr 1694 |
Hulme, Lancaster, England |
Muriel Sedley Bef 1583-1661 |
Muriel Sedley | |
B: | Bef 20 Apr 1583 |
Morley, Norfolk, England | |
D: | 22 Aug 1661 |
Letton, Norfolk, England |
Brampton Gurdon 1566-Bef 1650 |
Brampton Gurdon | |
B: | 1566 |
of Assington, Suffolk, England | |
M: | 8 Jul 1606 |
St. Peter's, Morley, Norfolk, England | |
D: | Bef 2 Apr 1650 |
Abigail Knyvet -1623 |
Abigail Knyvet | |
D: | 15 Dec 1623 |
Martin Sedley Abt 1531-Abt 1609 |
Martin Sedley | |
B: | Abt 1531 |
of Morley, Norfolk, England | |
M: | 1577 |
D: | Abt 1609 |
Agnes Harcourt -1578 |
Agnes Harcourt | |
D: | 1578 |
John Knyvet Abt 1517-Bef 1556 |
John Knyvet | |
B: | Abt 1517 |
of Ashwellthorpe, Norfolk, England | |
M: | Abt 1538 |
D: | Bef 1556 |
John Harcourt Abt 1500-1566 |
John Harcourt | |
B: | Abt 1500 |
D: | 19 Feb 1566 |
Margaret Barantyne | |
M: | Bef 1523 |
Agnes Darell -Aft 1508 |
Agnes Darell | |
D: | Aft 1508 |
Simon Harcourt Abt 1473-1547 |
Simon Harcourt | |
B: | Abt 1473 |
of Witham, Berkshire, England | |
D: | 16 Jan 1547 |
Thomas Darell 1422- |
Thomas Darell | |
B: | 1422 |
John Gresley Abt 1418-1487 |
John Gresley | |
B: | Abt 1418 |
of Drakelow, Derbyshire, England | |
M: | Bef 1455 |
D: | 30 Jan 1487 |
Maud Arderne 1396-1432 |
Maud Arderne | |
B: | 2 Jul 1396 |
D: | Between 1430 and 1432 |
Thomas Stanley -1463 |
Thomas Stanley | |
B: | of Elford, Staffordshire, England |
M: | Bef 1 May 1413 |
D: | 13 May 1463 |
John Arderne 1369-1408 |
John Arderne | |
B: | 12 Mar 1369 |
Elford, Staffordshire, England | |
D: | 2 Jul 1408 |
Margaret Pilkington -1423 |
Margaret Pilkington | |
M: | Bef 1396 |
D: | 1423 |
Thomas de Arderne 1328-Bef 1391 |
Thomas de Arderne | |
B: | 1328 |
of Elford, Staffordshire, England | |
D: | Bef 1 Jul 1391 |
John de Arderne -Abt 1349 |
John de Arderne | |
B: | of Elford, Staffordshire, England |
D: | Abt 1349 |
Ellen de Wasteneys -1349 |
Ellen de Wasteneys | |
M: | Bef 1346 |
D: | Between 13 Jul 1349 and 23 Dec 1349 |
Margaret ferch Gruffydd ap Madog -Aft 1314 |
Margaret ferch Gruffydd ap Madog | |
D: | Aft 1314 |
John de Arderne 1266-Abt 1308 |
John de Arderne | |
B: | 1266 |
of Aldford, Cheshire, England | |
M: | Bef 1299 |
D: | Abt 1308 |
Gurdon Saltonstall, Governor of Connecticut Bef 1666-1724 |
Gurdon Saltonstall, Governor of Connecticut | |
B: | Bef 27 Mar 1666 |
D: | 20 Sep 1724 |
New London, New London, Connecticut |
Abigail Brown 1732-1800 |
Abigail Brown | |
B: | 1732 |
Haverhill, Essex, Massachusetts | |
D: | 28 Nov 1800 |
Medford, Middlesex, Massachusetts |
Rev. Edward Brooks 1733-1781 |
Rev. Edward Brooks | |
B: | 31 Oct 1733 |
Medford, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
M: | Sep 1764 |
D: | 6 May 1781 |
Medford, Middlesex, Massachusetts |
Joanna Cotton -1772 |
Joanna Cotton | |
D: | 1772 |
Rev. John Brown 1696-1742 |
Rev. John Brown | |
B: | 1 Nov 1696 |
Cambridge, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
M: | 1719 |
Sandwich, Barnstable, Massachusetts | |
D: | 2 Dec 1742 |
Haverhill, Essex, Massachusetts |
Elizabeth Saltonstall 1668-1726 |
Elizabeth Saltonstall | |
B: | 17 Sep 1668 |
D: | 8 Jul 1726 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts |
Rev. Rowland Cotton 1667-1722 |
Rev. Rowland Cotton | |
B: | 27 Dec 1667 |
Plymouth, Plymouth Colony | |
M: | Sep 1692 |
z | |
D: | 18 Mar 1722 |
Sandwich, Barnstable, Massachusetts |
Nathaniel Saltonstall Abt 1639-1707 |
Nathaniel Saltonstall | |
B: | Abt 1639 |
Ipswich, Essex, Massachusetts | |
D: | 21 May 1707 |
Haverhill, Essex, Massachusetts |
Elizabeth Ward 1647-1741 |
Elizabeth Ward | |
B: | 1 Apr 1647 |
Haverhill, Essex, Massachusetts | |
M: | 28 Dec 1663 |
Haverhill, Essex, Massachusetts | |
D: | 29 Apr 1741 |
Haverhill, Essex, Massachusetts |
Maj. Richard Saltonstall Bef 1610-1694 |
Maj. Richard Saltonstall | |
B: | Bef 1 Oct 1610 |
D: | 29 Apr 1694 |
Hulme, Lancaster, England |
Muriel Gurdon Abt 1613-1688 |
Muriel Gurdon | |
B: | Abt 1613 |
M: | 4 Jul 1633 |
All Hallows, Honey Lane, London, England | |
D: | 21 Apr 1688 |
Hulme, Lancashire, England |
Grace Kaye Bef 1579-Bef 1625 |
Grace Kaye | |
B: | Bef 3 Sep 1579 |
D: | Bef 27 Jun 1625 |
Richard Saltonstall Bef 1586-Bef 1661 |
Richard Saltonstall | |
B: | Bef 4 Apr 1586 |
M: | 28 Nov 1609 |
Almondbury, Yorkshire, England | |
D: | Bef 25 Oct 1661 |
Crayford, Kent, England |
Robert Kaye -Bef 1620 |
Robert Kaye | |
B: | of Woodsome, Yorkshire, England |
D: | Bef 5 Dec 1620 |
Almondbury, Yorkshire, England |
Dorothy Mauleverer Abt 1528-Bef 1590 |
Dorothy Mauleverer | |
B: | Abt 1528 |
D: | Bef 31 Mar 1590 |
Almondbury, Yorkshire, England |
John Kaye Abt 1528-Bef 1594 |
John Kaye | |
B: | Abt 1528 |
of Woodsome, Yorkshire, England | |
M: | 21 Jan 1543 |
Bardsey, Yorkshire, England | |
D: | Bef 28 Jul 1594 |
Almondbury, Yorkshire, England |
Robert Mauleverer -Bef 1541 |
Robert Mauleverer | |
B: | of Wothersome, Yorkshire, England |
D: | Bef 31 Jan 1541 |
Bardsey, Yorkshire, England |
Alice Markenfield -1553 |
Alice Markenfield | |
M: | Bef 2 Feb 1525 |
D: | Between 4 Mar 1553 and 7 Mar 1553 |
William Mauleverer Bef 1471-1551 |
William Mauleverer | |
B: | Bef 1471 |
of Wothersome, Yorkshire, England | |
D: | 10 Aug 1551 |
Anne Conyers -Bef 1522 |
Anne Conyers | |
D: | Bef 1522 |
Joan Strangeways -1546 |
Joan Strangeways | |
M: | Aft 7 Nov 1522 |
Wothersome, Yorkshire, England | |
D: | 15 Nov 1546 |
Robert Mauleverer -1496 |
Robert Mauleverer | |
B: | of Wothersome, Yorkshire, England |
D: | 10 Mar 1496 |
Joan Vavasour -Aft 1496 |
Joan Vavasour | |
D: | Aft Mar 1496 |
Eleanor Strangeways -Aft 1494 |
Eleanor Strangeways | |
D: | Aft Jan 1494 |
Edmund Mauleverer -Bef 1494 |
Edmund Mauleverer | |
B: | of Wothersome, Yorkshire, England |
M: | Abt 1454 |
D: | Bef 7 Oct 1488 and 29 Jan 1494 |
Joan Strangeways -1546 |
Joan Strangeways | |
D: | 15 Nov 1546 |
William Mauleverer Bef 1471-1551 |
William Mauleverer | |
B: | Bef 1471 |
of Wothersome, Yorkshire, England | |
M: | Aft 7 Nov 1522 |
Wothersome, Yorkshire, England | |
D: | 10 Aug 1551 |
James Strangeways -1521 |
James Strangeways | |
B: | of West Harsley in Osmotherley, Yorkshire, England |
D: | 16 Dec 1521 |
Richard Strangeways -1488 |
Richard Strangeways | |
B: | of West Harsley in Osmotherley, Yorkshire, England |
D: | 1488 |
Elizabeth Darcy Abt 1417-Bef 1461 |
Elizabeth Darcy | |
B: | Abt 1417 |
D: | Bef Nov 1461 |
James Strangeways, Speaker of the House of Commons 1415-Bef 1480 |
James Strangeways, Speaker of the House of Commons | |
B: | 1415 |
of West Harsley in Osmotherley, Yorkshire, England | |
M: | Bef 27 Sep 1431 |
D: | Bef 20 Aug 1480 |
Gurdon Saltonstall, Governor of Connecticut Bef 1666-1724 |
Gurdon Saltonstall, Governor of Connecticut | |
B: | Bef 27 Mar 1666 |
D: | 20 Sep 1724 |
New London, New London, Connecticut |
Mary Brooks 1769-1842 |
Mary Brooks | |
B: | 27 Jan 1769 |
D: | 30 Jan 1842 |
Medford, Middlesex, Massachusetts |
Samuel Gray 1760-1816 |
Samuel Gray | |
B: | 2 Aug 1760 |
M: | 25 Apr 1799 |
D: | 21 Jan 1816 |
Medford, Middlesex, Massachusetts |
Abigail Brown 1732-1800 |
Abigail Brown | |
B: | 1732 |
Haverhill, Essex, Massachusetts | |
D: | 28 Nov 1800 |
Medford, Middlesex, Massachusetts |
Rev. Edward Brooks 1733-1781 |
Rev. Edward Brooks | |
B: | 31 Oct 1733 |
Medford, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
M: | Sep 1764 |
D: | 6 May 1781 |
Medford, Middlesex, Massachusetts |
Joanna Cotton -1772 |
Joanna Cotton | |
D: | 1772 |
Rev. John Brown 1696-1742 |
Rev. John Brown | |
B: | 1 Nov 1696 |
Cambridge, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
M: | 1719 |
Sandwich, Barnstable, Massachusetts | |
D: | 2 Dec 1742 |
Haverhill, Essex, Massachusetts |
Elizabeth Saltonstall 1668-1726 |
Elizabeth Saltonstall | |
B: | 17 Sep 1668 |
D: | 8 Jul 1726 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts |
Rev. Rowland Cotton 1667-1722 |
Rev. Rowland Cotton | |
B: | 27 Dec 1667 |
Plymouth, Plymouth Colony | |
M: | Sep 1692 |
z | |
D: | 18 Mar 1722 |
Sandwich, Barnstable, Massachusetts |
Nathaniel Saltonstall Abt 1639-1707 |
Nathaniel Saltonstall | |
B: | Abt 1639 |
Ipswich, Essex, Massachusetts | |
D: | 21 May 1707 |
Haverhill, Essex, Massachusetts |
Elizabeth Ward 1647-1741 |
Elizabeth Ward | |
B: | 1 Apr 1647 |
Haverhill, Essex, Massachusetts | |
M: | 28 Dec 1663 |
Haverhill, Essex, Massachusetts | |
D: | 29 Apr 1741 |
Haverhill, Essex, Massachusetts |
Maj. Richard Saltonstall Bef 1610-1694 |
Maj. Richard Saltonstall | |
B: | Bef 1 Oct 1610 |
D: | 29 Apr 1694 |
Hulme, Lancaster, England |
Muriel Gurdon Abt 1613-1688 |
Muriel Gurdon | |
B: | Abt 1613 |
M: | 4 Jul 1633 |
All Hallows, Honey Lane, London, England | |
D: | 21 Apr 1688 |
Hulme, Lancashire, England |
Grace Kaye Bef 1579-Bef 1625 |
Grace Kaye | |
B: | Bef 3 Sep 1579 |
D: | Bef 27 Jun 1625 |
Richard Saltonstall Bef 1586-Bef 1661 |
Richard Saltonstall | |
B: | Bef 4 Apr 1586 |
M: | 28 Nov 1609 |
Almondbury, Yorkshire, England | |
D: | Bef 25 Oct 1661 |
Crayford, Kent, England |
Robert Kaye -Bef 1620 |
Robert Kaye | |
B: | of Woodsome, Yorkshire, England |
D: | Bef 5 Dec 1620 |
Almondbury, Yorkshire, England |
Dorothy Mauleverer Abt 1528-Bef 1590 |
Dorothy Mauleverer | |
B: | Abt 1528 |
D: | Bef 31 Mar 1590 |
Almondbury, Yorkshire, England |
John Kaye Abt 1528-Bef 1594 |
John Kaye | |
B: | Abt 1528 |
of Woodsome, Yorkshire, England | |
M: | 21 Jan 1543 |
Bardsey, Yorkshire, England | |
D: | Bef 28 Jul 1594 |
Almondbury, Yorkshire, England |
Alice Markenfield -1553 |
Alice Markenfield | |
D: | Between 4 Mar 1553 and 7 Mar 1553 |
Robert Mauleverer -Bef 1541 |
Robert Mauleverer | |
B: | of Wothersome, Yorkshire, England |
M: | Bef 2 Feb 1525 |
D: | Bef 31 Jan 1541 |
Bardsey, Yorkshire, England |
Ninian Markenfield -1528 |
Ninian Markenfield | |
B: | of Markenfield, Yorkshire, England |
D: | 25 Mar 1528 |
Dorothy Gascoigne -Bef 1526 |
Dorothy Gascoigne | |
D: | Bef 1526 |
Eleanor Conyers -1493 |
Eleanor Conyers | |
D: | 5 Jun 1493 |
Thomas Markenfield -1497 |
Thomas Markenfield | |
B: | of Markenfield, Yorkshire, England |
D: | Between 8 Apr 1497 and 20 Jun 1497 |
Margaret Darcy 1418-1469 |
Margaret Darcy | |
B: | 1 Sep 1418 |
Ravensworth, Yorkshire, England | |
D: | Between 20 Mar 1469 and 20 Apr 1469 |
John Conyers -1490 |
John Conyers | |
B: | of Hornby, Yorkshire, England |
M: | Bef 20 Nov 1431 |
D: | 14 Mar 1490 |
Philip Darcy Abt 1398-1418 |
Philip Darcy | |
B: | Abt 1398 |
of Knaith, Lincolnshire, England | |
D: | 2 Aug 1418 |
Eleanor Fitz Hugh -1457 |
Eleanor Fitz Hugh | |
M: | Bef 28 Oct 1412 |
D: | 30 Sep 1457 |
Newington, Middlesex, England |
Katherine Tyrwhit -1567 |
Katherine Tyrwhit | |
D: | 1567 |
Thomas Darcy -1605 |
Thomas Darcy | |
D: | 6 Nov 1605 |
Horace Walpole 1717-1797 |
Horace Walpole | |
B: | 24 Sep 1717 |
Picadilly, Westminster, Middlesex, England | |
D: | 2 Mar 1797 |
Berkeley Square, Westminster, Middlesex, England |
Catherine Shorter Abt 1682-1737 |
Catherine Shorter | |
B: | Abt 1682 |
D: | 20 Aug 1737 |
London, England |
Robert Walpole 1676-1745 |
Robert Walpole | |
B: | 26 Aug 1676 |
Houghton, Norfolk, England | |
M: | 30 Jul 1700 |
Knightsbridge Chapel, London, England | |
D: | 18 Mar 1745 |
London, England |
Elizabeth Phillips Abt 1664- |
Elizabeth Phillips | |
B: | Abt 1664 |
Katherine Darcy Abt 1641-1713 |
Katherine Darcy | |
B: | Abt 1641 |
D: | 15 Nov 1713 |
Erasmus Phillips -1697 |
Erasmus Phillips | |
B: | of Picton Castle, Pembrokeshire, Wales |
M: | Abt 1 Sep 1660 |
D: | 18 Jan 1697 |
Edward Darcy Abt 1610- |
Edward Darcy | |
B: | Abt 1610 |
of Dartford, Kent, England |
Elizabeth Stanhope -Abt 1683 |
Elizabeth Stanhope | |
M: | Aft 1634 |
D: | Abt 1683 |
Robert Darcy -Bef 1632 |
Robert Darcy | |
B: | of Dartford, Kent, England |
D: | Bef 1632 |
Sarah "Sallie" Thompson 1788-1867 |
Sarah "Sallie" Thompson | |
B: | 3 Jul 1788 |
Peru, Berkshire, Massachusetts | |
D: | 13 Feb 1867 |
York, Medina, Ohio |
Elisha Branch 1787-1856 |
Elisha Branch | |
B: | 9 Apr 1787 |
Worthington, Hampshire, Massachusetts | |
M: | 3 Oct 1810 |
Hampshire County, Massachusetts | |
D: | 14 Nov 1856 |
York, Medina, Ohio |
Amherst Thompson 1762-1857 |
Amherst Thompson | |
B: | 20 May 1762 |
Brimfield, Hampden, Massachusetts | |
D: | 21 May 1857 |
Sarah Clark 1767-1852 |
Sarah Clark | |
B: | 1767 |
D: | 15 Jan 1852 |
Abigail Sherman 1732- |
Abigail Sherman | |
B: | 29 Nov 1732 |
Brimfield, Hampden, Massachusetts |
Joseph Thompson 1733-1795 |
Joseph Thompson | |
B: | 25 Mar 1733 |
Brimfield, Hampden, Massachusetts | |
M: | 19 Feb 1754 |
Brimfield, Hampden, Massachusetts | |
D: | 1795 |
Virginia, Coshocton, Ohio |
Bezaleel Sherman 1703-1779 |
Bezaleel Sherman | |
B: | 31 Mar 1703 |
Brimfield, Hampden, Massachusetts | |
D: | 1779 |
Abigail Graves 1707- |
Abigail Graves | |
B: | 18 Feb 1707 |
Springfield, Hampden, Massachusetts | |
M: | 4 Feb 1732 |
Brimfield, Hampden, Massachusetts |
Dr. John Sherman 1683-1774 |
Dr. John Sherman | |
B: | 20 Nov 1683 |
Sudbury, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
D: | 28 Nov 1774 |
Brimfield, Hampden, Massachusetts |
Abigail Stone 1681-1772 |
Abigail Stone | |
B: | 13 Feb 1681 |
Sudbury, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
M: | 9 Nov 1703 |
Sudbury, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
D: | 9 Mar 1772 |
Brimfield, Hampden, Massachusetts |
Rev. James Sherman Abt 1651-1718 |
Rev. James Sherman | |
B: | Abt 1651 |
D: | 3 Mar 1718 |
Sudbury, Middlesex, Massachusetts |
Mary Walker 1661-Aft 1709 |
Mary Walker | |
B: | 9 Aug 1661 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts | |
M: | 13 May 1680 |
Sudbury, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
D: | Aft 11 Mar 1709 |
Mary Launce Abt 1625-1710 |
Mary Launce | |
B: | Abt 1625 |
D: | 9 Mar 1710 |
Watertown, Middlesex, Massachusetts |
Rev. John Sherman 1613-1685 |
Rev. John Sherman | |
B: | 26 Dec 1613 |
Dedham, Essex, England | |
M: | Abt 1647 |
D: | 8 Aug 1685 |
Watertown, Middlesex, Massachusetts |
Isabella Darcy Abt 1600-1669 |
Isabella Darcy | |
B: | Abt 1600 |
D: | Between 29 May 1668 and 4 Aug 1669 |
John Launce Abt 1597-Bef 1635 |
John Launce | |
B: | Abt 1597 |
of Penair in St. Clement, Cornwall, England | |
M: | Abt 1619 |
D: | Bef 25 Jun 1635 |
Edward Darcy Abt 1543-1612 |
Edward Darcy | |
B: | Abt 1543 |
of Dartford, Kent, England | |
D: | 28 Oct 1612 |
Dartford, Kent, England |
Arthur Darcy -1561 |
Arthur Darcy | |
B: | of Brimham, Yorkshire, England |
D: | 3 Apr 1561 |
Thomas Darcy Abt 1467-1537 |
Thomas Darcy | |
B: | Abt 1467 |
of Temple Hurst, Yorkshire, England | |
D: | 30 Jun 1537 |
Tower Hill, London, England |
Dowsabel Tempest -Bef 1499 |
Dowsabel Tempest | |
D: | Bef Dec 1499 |
William Darcy Abt 1450-1488 |
William Darcy | |
B: | Abt 1450 |
of Temple Hurst, Yorkshire, England | |
D: | 30 May 1488 |
Eupheme Langton | |
M: | Aft 23 Jan 1461 |
Farnley, Yorkshire, England |
Richard Darcy Abt 1425-Bef 1454 |
Richard Darcy | |
B: | Abt 1425 |
D: | Bef 1 Jun 1454 |
John Darcy Abt 1404-1454 |
John Darcy | |
B: | Abt 1404 |
Temple Hurst, Yorkshire, England | |
D: | 1454 |
Margaret Grey -1454 |
Margaret Grey | |
D: | 1 Jun 1454 |
John Darcy 1377-1411 |
John Darcy | |
B: | Between 1376 and 1377 |
of Knaith, Lincolnshire, England | |
M: | Aft 9 Jul 1397 |
D: | 9 Dec 1411 |
Rev. Samuel Torrey 1632-1707 |
Rev. Samuel Torrey | |
B: | 1632 |
Combe St. Nicholas, Somerset, England | |
D: | 21 Apr 1707 |
Weymouth, Norfolk, Massachusetts |
Mercy Chickering 1648-1721 |
Mercy Chickering | |
B: | Apr 1648 |
Dedham, Norfolk, Massachusetts | |
M: | 30 Jul 1695 |
Braintree, Norfolk, Massachusetts | |
D: | 12 Mar 1721 |
Weymouth, Norfolk, Massachusetts |
David Bates Blanchard 1831-1906 |
David Bates Blanchard | |
B: | 9 Jul 1831 |
Weymouth, Norfolk, Massachusetts | |
D: | 2 Oct 1906 |
Weymouth, Norfolk, Massachusetts |
Martha Jane Hammett 1851-1940 |
Martha Jane Hammett | |
B: | 22 Apr 1851 |
Acushnet, Bristol, Massachusetts | |
D: | 1940 |
Quincy, Norfolk, Massachusetts |
David Blanchard 1790-1876 |
David Blanchard | |
B: | 20 Dec 1790 |
Weymouth, Norfolk, Massachusetts | |
D: | 17 Aug 1876 |
Weymouth, Norfolk, Massachusetts |
Sarah "Sally" Simmons 1794- |
Sarah "Sally" Simmons | |
B: | 12 Dec 1794 |
Hingham, Plymouth, Massachusetts | |
M: | 20 Nov 1814 |
Weymouth, Norfolk, Massachusetts |
Mary Humphrey 1761-1839 |
Mary Humphrey | |
B: | 21 Nov 1761 |
Weymouth, Norfolk, Massachusetts | |
D: | 9 Jan 1839 |
Weymouth, Norfolk, Massachusetts |
David Blanchard 1759-1824 |
David Blanchard | |
B: | 10 Dec 1759 |
Weymouth, Norfolk, Massachusetts | |
M: | 11 Jul 1782 |
Weymouth, Norfolk, Massachusetts | |
D: | 3 Jul 1824 |
Weymouth, Norfolk, Massachusetts |
James Humphrey 1737-1811 |
James Humphrey | |
B: | 12 Apr 1737 |
Weymouth, Norfolk, Massachusetts | |
D: | 20 Aug 1811 |
Weymouth, Norfolk, Massachusetts |
Betty Prat 1738-1831 |
Betty Prat | |
B: | 15 Apr 1738 |
Weymouth, Norfolk, Massachusetts | |
M: | 21 Dec 1758 |
Weymouth, Norfolk, Massachusetts | |
D: | 24 Oct 1831 |
Weymouth, Norfolk, Massachusetts |
Ann Torrey 1715-1751 |
Ann Torrey | |
B: | 28 May 1715 |
Weymouth, Norfolk, Massachusetts | |
D: | 17 Dec 1751 |
Weymouth, Norfolk, Massachusetts |
Maj. James Humphrey 1711-1798 |
Maj. James Humphrey | |
B: | 22 Jun 1711 |
Weymouth, Norfolk, Massachusetts | |
M: | 5 Dec 1734 |
Weymouth, Norfolk, Massachusetts | |
D: | 2 May 1798 |
Weymouth, Norfolk, Massachusetts |
John Torrey 1673-1730 |
John Torrey | |
B: | 23 Jun 1673 |
Weymouth, Norfolk, Massachusetts | |
D: | 7 Jan 1730 |
Weymouth, Norfolk, Massachusetts |
Mary Symmes Abt 1678-1758 |
Mary Symmes | |
B: | Abt 1678 |
Charlestown, Suffolk, Massachussets | |
M: | 26 Dec 1700 |
Weymouth, Norfolk, Massachusetts | |
D: | 14 Feb 1758 |
Weymouth, Norfolk, Massachusetts |
William Torrey 1638-1718 |
William Torrey | |
B: | 1638 |
Combe St. Nicholas, Somerset, England | |
D: | 11 Jan 1718 |
Weymouth, Norfolk, Massachusetts |
Deborah Abt 1649-1729 |
Deborah | |
B: | Abt 1649 |
M: | Abt 1668 |
D: | 8 Feb 1729 |
Weymouth, Norfolk, Massachusetts |
Jane Haviland Bef 1612-Bef 1639 |
Jane Haviland | |
B: | Bef 2 Aug 1612 |
D: | Bef 27 Apr 1639 |
Capt. William Torrey Bef 1608-1690 |
Capt. William Torrey | |
B: | Bef 21 Dec 1608 |
M: | 17 Mar 1629 |
D: | 10 Jun 1690 |
Weymouth, Norfolk, Massachusetts |
Elizabeth Gyse Bef 1576- |
Elizabeth Gyse | |
B: | Bef 1 Aug 1576 |
Robert Haviland Bef 1577-Bef 1648 |
Robert Haviland | |
B: | Bef 11 Feb 1577 |
of Hawkesbury Barnes, Gloucestershire, England | |
M: | 7 Jul 1604 |
Kenn, Somerset, England | |
D: | Bef 19 Jul 1648 |
John Gyse Abt 1540-1588 |
John Gyse | |
B: | Abt 1540 |
of Elmore, Gloucestershire, England | |
D: | 24 Jan 1588 |
Jane Pauncefoot | |
M: | 27 Jun 1564 |
Elmore, Gloucestershire, England |
William Gyse Abt 1514-1574 |
William Gyse | |
B: | Abt 1514 |
of Elmore and Brockworth, Gloucestershire, England | |
D: | 7 Sep 1574 |
Elmore, Gloucestershire, England |
Mary Rotsey | |
M: | Bef 1540 |
Tacy Grey -Bef 1558 |
Tacy Grey | |
D: | Bef 15 Nov 1558 |
John Gyse Abt 1485-1556 |
John Gyse | |
B: | Abt 1485 |
of Elmore and Brockworth, Gloucestershire, England | |
D: | 20 Dec 1556 |
Brockworth, Gloucestershire, England |
John Grey -1499 |
John Grey | |
B: | of Wilton, Herefordshire, England |
D: | 3 Apr 1499 |
Anne Grey -Bef 1498 |
Anne Grey | |
D: | Bef 1498 |
Reynold Grey Abt 1421-1494 |
Reynold Grey | |
B: | Abt 1421 |
of Wilton, Herefordshire, England | |
D: | 22 Feb 1494 |
Tacine of Somerset | |
M: | Bef 29 Sep 1447 |
Richard Grey Abt 1393-1442 |
Richard Grey | |
B: | Abt 1393 |
of Wilton, Herefordshire, England | |
D: | 13 Aug 1442 |
Waterhall in Lavendon, Buckinghamshire, England |
Blanche -Bef 1426 |
Blanche | |
D: | Bef 1426 |
Elizabeth Talbot -1402 |
Elizabeth Talbot | |
D: | 10 Jan 1402 |
Henry de Grey 1351-1396 |
Henry de Grey | |
B: | Between 1340 and 1351 |
of Wilton, Herefordshire, England | |
M: | Abt 4 May 1370 |
D: | 22 Apr 1396 |
John Dryden, Poet Laureate of England 1631-1700 |
John Dryden, Poet Laureate of England | |
B: | 9 Aug 1631 |
Aldwinkle, Northamptonshire, England | |
D: | 1 May 1700 |
Horace Walpole 1717-1797 |
Horace Walpole | |
B: | 24 Sep 1717 |
Picadilly, Westminster, Middlesex, England | |
D: | 2 Mar 1797 |
Berkeley Square, Westminster, Middlesex, England |
Catherine Shorter Abt 1682-1737 |
Catherine Shorter | |
B: | Abt 1682 |
D: | 20 Aug 1737 |
London, England |
Robert Walpole 1676-1745 |
Robert Walpole | |
B: | 26 Aug 1676 |
Houghton, Norfolk, England | |
M: | 30 Jul 1700 |
Knightsbridge Chapel, London, England | |
D: | 18 Mar 1745 |
London, England |
Elizabeth Phillips Abt 1664- |
Elizabeth Phillips | |
B: | Abt 1664 |
Erasmus Phillips -1697 |
Erasmus Phillips | |
B: | of Picton Castle, Pembrokeshire, Wales |
D: | 18 Jan 1697 |
Katherine Darcy Abt 1641-1713 |
Katherine Darcy | |
B: | Abt 1641 |
M: | Abt 1 Sep 1660 |
D: | 15 Nov 1713 |
Elizabeth Dryden -1658 |
Elizabeth Dryden | |
D: | 2 Jun 1658 |
Richard Phillips -1648 |
Richard Phillips | |
D: | 1648 |
Priscilla Quarles | |
M: | 8 Oct 1605 |
Romford, Essex, England |
Erasmus Dryden -1632 |
Erasmus Dryden | |
D: | 22 May 1632 |
Jonathan Swift 1667-1745 |
Jonathan Swift | |
B: | 30 Nov 1667 |
Dublin, Ireland | |
D: | 19 Aug 1745 |
Dublin, Ireland |
Jonathan Swift 1640-1667 |
Jonathan Swift | |
B: | 1640 |
of Goodrich, Herefordshire, England | |
D: | 1667 |
Anna Lillie Abt 1760-1804 |
Anna Lillie | |
B: | Abt 1760 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts | |
D: | Dec 1804 |
Andover, Essex, Massachusetts |
Samuel Howard Abt 1752-1797 |
Samuel Howard | |
B: | Abt 1752 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts | |
M: | Aft 3 Apr 1777 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts | |
D: | Jan 1797 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts |
John Lillie 1728-Bef 1765 |
John Lillie | |
B: | 8 Aug 1728 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts | |
D: | Bef 19 Apr 1765 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts |
Abigail Breck 1732-1819 |
Abigail Breck | |
B: | 19 Jun 1732 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts | |
M: | 16 Aug 1754 |
Trinity Church, Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts | |
D: | 28 Oct 1819 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts |
Hannah Ruck 1702-1767 |
Hannah Ruck | |
B: | 4 Dec 1702 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts | |
D: | Between 17 Nov 1761 and 2 Jun 1767 |
Theophilus Lillie Bef 1690-1760 |
Theophilus Lillie | |
B: | Bef 24 Aug 1690 |
M: | 8 Jul 1725 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts | |
D: | Mar 1760 |
Hannah Hutchinson 1672-Bef 1750 |
Hannah Hutchinson | |
B: | 20 Jan 1672 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts | |
D: | Bef 13 Aug 1750 |
John Ruck Abt 1676-1750 |
John Ruck | |
B: | Abt 1676 |
M: | 29 Apr 1697 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts | |
D: | Between 13 Aug 1750 and 26 Dec 1750 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts |
Col. Elisha Hutchinson 1641-1717 |
Col. Elisha Hutchinson | |
B: | 16 Nov 1641 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts | |
D: | 10 Dec 1717 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts |
Hannah Hawkins 1644-1676 |
Hannah Hawkins | |
B: | 8 Oct 1644 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts | |
M: | 19 Nov 1665 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts | |
D: | 9 Oct 1676 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts |
Edward Hutchinson Bef 1613-1675 |
Edward Hutchinson | |
B: | Bef 28 May 1613 |
D: | 19 Aug 1675 |
Marlborough, Middlesex, Massachusetts |
Katherine Hamby Bef 1615-Aft 1649 |
Katherine Hamby | |
B: | Bef 19 Oct 1615 |
M: | 13 Oct 1636 |
Ipswich, Suffolk, England | |
D: | Aft 10 Jun 1649 |
Faith Hutchinson Bef 1617-1652 |
Faith Hutchinson | |
B: | Bef 14 Aug 1617 |
D: | 20 Feb 1652 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts |
Capt. Thomas Savage Abt 1607-1682 |
Capt. Thomas Savage | |
B: | Abt 1607 |
M: | 1637 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts | |
D: | 15 Feb 1682 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts |
Bridget Hutchinson Bef 1619-Bef 1698 |
Bridget Hutchinson | |
B: | Bef 15 Jan 1619 |
D: | Bef 18 Aug 1698 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts |
John Sanford, President of Rhode Island and Providence Plantations | |
B: | Abt 1608 |
M: | Bef 1637 |
D: | Between 22 Jun 1653 and 15 Nov 1653 |
Portsmouth, Newport, Rhode Island |
Mrs. Ann Marbury Hutchinson Bef 1591-Abt 1643 |
Mrs. Ann Marbury Hutchinson | |
B: | Bef 20 Jul 1591 |
D: | Abt Aug 1643 |
New Netherland, in what is now the Bronx |
William Hutchinson Bef 1586-Aft 1641 |
William Hutchinson | |
B: | Bef 14 Aug 1586 |
M: | 9 Aug 1612 |
St. Mary Woolnoth, London, England | |
D: | Aft Jun 1641 |
Portsmouth, Newport, Rhode Island |
Anna Rodman 1787-1848 |
Anna Rodman | |
B: | 5 Nov 1787 |
Nantucket, Massachusetts | |
D: | 17 Jun 1848 |
New Bedford, Bristol, Massachusetts |
Andrew Robeson 1787-1862 |
Andrew Robeson | |
B: | 18 Aug 1787 |
Roxborough, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania | |
M: | 2 Jun 1810 |
New Bedford, Bristol, Massachusetts | |
D: | 8 Dec 1862 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts |
Samuel Rodman 1753-1835 |
Samuel Rodman | |
B: | 11 Nov 1753 |
Newport, Newport, Rhode Island | |
D: | 24 Dec 1835 |
New Bedford, Bristol, Massachusetts |
Elizabeth Rotch 1757-1856 |
Elizabeth Rotch | |
B: | 9 Dec 1757 |
Nantucket, Massachusetts | |
M: | 1 Jun 1780 |
Nantucket, Massachusetts | |
D: | 2 Aug 1856 |
New Bedford, Bristol, Massachusetts |
Thomas Rodman 1724-1766 |
Thomas Rodman | |
B: | 29 Feb 1724 |
D: | 16 Nov 1766 |
At sea |
Mary Borden 1729-1798 |
Mary Borden | |
B: | 10 Jan 1729 |
M: | 5 Apr 1750 |
D: | 19 Feb 1798 |
New Bedford, Bristol, Massachusetts |
Samuel Rodman 1703-1749 |
Samuel Rodman | |
B: | 23 Jul 1703 |
D: | 27 Feb 1749 |
Mary Willett Abt 1710-1756 |
Mary Willett | |
B: | Abt 1710 |
M: | 16 May 1723 |
Flushing, Long Island, New York | |
D: | 21 May 1756 |
Hannah Clarke 1667-1732 |
Hannah Clarke | |
B: | 28 Oct 1667 |
D: | 22 Oct 1732 |
Thomas Rodman 1640-1728 |
Thomas Rodman | |
B: | 26 Dec 1640 |
Barbados | |
M: | 26 Nov 1691 |
D: | 11 Jan 1728 |
Newport, Newport, Rhode Island |
Hannah Scott 1642-1681 |
Hannah Scott | |
B: | 1642 |
D: | 24 Jul 1681 |
Walter Clarke, Governor of Rhode Island 1640-1714 |
Walter Clarke, Governor of Rhode Island | |
B: | 1640 |
M: | Feb 1667 |
D: | 23 May 1714 |
Katherine Marbury Abt 1610-1687 |
Katherine Marbury | |
B: | Abt 1610 |
D: | 2 May 1687 |
Newport, Newport, Rhode Island |
Richard Scott Bef 1605-1680 |
Richard Scott | |
B: | Bef 9 Sep 1605 |
Glemsford, Suffolk, England | |
M: | 7 Jun 1632 |
Berkhamsted, Hertfordshire, England | |
D: | Between 1679 and 1680 |
Providence, Providence, Rhode Island |
Bridget Dryden Aft 1563-Aft 1644 |
Bridget Dryden | |
B: | Aft 1563 |
of Canons Ashby, Northamptonshire, England | |
D: | Aft 12 Feb 1644 |
Rev. Francis Marbury Bef 1555-Bef 1610 |
Rev. Francis Marbury | |
B: | Bef 27 Aug 1555 |
M: | 1587 |
D: | Bef 14 Feb 1610 |
Elizabeth Cope -Aft 1584 |
Elizabeth Cope | |
D: | Aft 15 Aug 1584 |
John Dryden -1584 |
John Dryden | |
B: | of Canons Ashby, Northamptonshire, England |
M: | 1551 |
D: | 30 Sep 1584 |
Elizabeth Boyle Abt 1576-1622 |
Elizabeth Boyle | |
B: | Abt 1576 |
D: | 23 Aug 1622 |
Edmund Spenser Abt 1552-1599 |
Edmund Spenser | |
B: | Abt 1552 |
London, England | |
M: | 1594 |
D: | 13 Jan 1599 |
Westminster, Middlesex, England |
Roger Secklestone -Bef 1606 |
Roger Secklestone | |
M: | 1603 |
D: | Bef 1606 |
Richard Pyne Abt 1644-Bef 1709 |
Richard Pyne | |
B: | Abt 1644 |
of Waterpart, Cork, Ireland | |
D: | Bef 22 Dec 1709 |
Maj. Nicholas Pyne -1670 |
Maj. Nicholas Pyne | |
B: | of Mogeely, Cork, Ireland |
M: | 1634 |
D: | 1670 |
Robert Tynte Bef 1571-Aft 1643 |
Robert Tynte | |
B: | Bef 31 Mar 1571 |
of Ballycrenane, Cork, Ireland | |
M: | 3 Mar 1612 |
D: | Aft 10 May 1643 |
Stephen Boyle -Bef 1582 |
Stephen Boyle | |
B: | of Kentish Town, Middlesex, England |
M: | Aft 1558 |
D: | Bef 23 May 1582 |
Ferdinando Frackleton | |
M: | Aft Oct 1582 |
Anthony Cope -1558 |
Anthony Cope | |
B: | of Adstone, Northamptonshire, England |
D: | Between 6 Jun 1558 and 20 Dec 1558 |
Bridget Raleigh -Bef 1542 |
Bridget Raleigh | |
D: | Bef Jun 1542 |
John Cope -1558 |
John Cope | |
B: | of Canons Ashby, Northamptonshire, England |
D: | 21 Jan 1558 |
Anna Miller 1734-1825 |
Anna Miller | |
B: | 15 Apr 1734 |
Middletown, Middlesex, Connecticut | |
D: | 18 Feb 1825 |
Middletown, Middlesex, Connecticut |
Ebenezer Arnold 1727-Bef 1807 |
Ebenezer Arnold | |
B: | 26 Sep 1727 |
Middletown, Middlesex, Connecticut | |
M: | 26 Sep 1753 |
Middletown, Middlesex, Connecticut | |
D: | Bef 14 Sep 1807 |
Joshua Miller 1741-1810 |
Joshua Miller | |
B: | 3 Feb 1741 |
Middletown, Middlesex, Connecticut | |
D: | 22 Apr 1810 |
Middletown, Middlesex, Connecticut |
Anna Starr 1743-1777 |
Anna Starr | |
B: | 14 Nov 1743 |
Middletown, Middlesex, Connecticut | |
M: | 14 Jun 1764 |
Middletown, Middlesex, Connecticut | |
D: | 3 Mar 1777 |
Middletown, Middlesex, Connecticut |
Anna Goodrich 1710-1777 |
Anna Goodrich | |
B: | 6 Mar 1710 |
Glastonbury, Hartford, Connecticut | |
D: | 10 Jun 1777 |
Middletown, Middlesex, Connecticut |
Stephen Miller 1699-1785 |
Stephen Miller | |
B: | 5 Mar 1699 |
Middletown, Middlesex, Connecticut | |
M: | 2 Jul 1730 |
Middletown, Middlesex, Connecticut | |
D: | 15 Aug 1785 |
Middletown, Middlesex, Connecticut |
Hannah Bulkeley Bef 1692-1720 |
Hannah Bulkeley | |
B: | Bef 17 Apr 1692 |
D: | 23 Sep 1720 |
Glastonbury, Hartford, Connecticut |
Rev. Richard Goodrich 1685-1759 |
Rev. Richard Goodrich | |
B: | 27 Feb 1685 |
M: | 18 May 1709 |
New London, New London, Connecticut | |
D: | 7 Apr 1759 |
Middletown, Middlesex, Connecticut |
Dr. Charles Bulkeley -1692 |
Dr. Charles Bulkeley | |
D: | 1692 |
New London, New London, Connecticut |
Hannah Raymond 1668-1742 |
Hannah Raymond | |
B: | 8 Aug 1668 |
Norwich, New London, Connecticut | |
D: | 28 Jan 1742 |
Norwich, New London, Connecticut |
Peter Bulkeley Abt 1664-1701 |
Peter Bulkeley | |
B: | Abt 1664 |
D: | 22 Nov 1701 |
At sea |
Rachel Talcott 1676-1726 |
Rachel Talcott | |
B: | 2 Apr 1676 |
Wethersfield, Hartford, Connecticut | |
M: | 21 Mar 1700 |
Wethersfield, Hartford, Connecticut | |
D: | 8 Jan 1726 |
Windsor, Hartford, Connecticut |
Rev. Gershom Bulkeley 1636-1713 |
Rev. Gershom Bulkeley | |
B: | Jan 1636 |
Cambridge, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
D: | 2 Dec 1713 |
Glastonbury, Hartford, Connecticut |
Sarah Chauncy 1631-1699 |
Sarah Chauncy | |
B: | 13 Jun 1631 |
Ware, Hertfordshire, England | |
M: | 6 Oct 1659 |
Concord, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
D: | 3 Jun 1699 |
Wethersfield, Hartford, Connecticut |
Grace Chetwood Abt 1602-1669 |
Grace Chetwood | |
B: | Abt 1602 |
England | |
D: | 21 Apr 1669 |
New London, New London, Connecticut |
Rev. Peter Bulkeley 1583-1659 |
Rev. Peter Bulkeley | |
B: | 31 Jan 1583 |
Odell, Bedfordshire, England | |
M: | Apr 1635 |
D: | 9 Mar 1659 |
Concord, Middlesex, Massachusetts |
Richard Chetwode Abt 1560-Bef 1635 |
Richard Chetwode | |
B: | Abt 1560 |
of Warkworth, Northamptonshire, England | |
D: | Bef 21 May 1635 |
Dorothy Needham 1570-Aft 1631 |
Dorothy Needham | |
B: | 1570 |
D: | Aft 1631 |
Agnes Wodhull 1542-1576 |
Agnes Wodhull | |
B: | 18 Jan 1542 |
D: | 20 Mar 1576 |
Hockliffe, Bedfordshire, England |
Richard Chetwode -1560 |
Richard Chetwode | |
M: | Bef Jan 1556 |
D: | Between 6 Jan 1560 and 12 Jan 1560 |
Anthony Wodhull Abt 1517-1542 |
Anthony Wodhull | |
B: | Abt 1517 |
of Warkworth, Northamptonshire, England | |
D: | 4 Feb 1542 |
Anne Smith -Bef 1569 |
Anne Smith | |
D: | Bef 16 Dec 1569 |
Mary Raleigh -Bef 1523 |
Mary Raleigh | |
D: | Bef 1523 |
Nicholas Wodhull Abt 1482-1531 |
Nicholas Wodhull | |
B: | Abt 1482 |
of Warkworth, Northamptonshire, England | |
M: | 1508 |
D: | 6 May 1531 |
Edward Raleigh Abt 1470-Aft 1508 |
Edward Raleigh | |
B: | Abt 1470 |
of Farnborough, Warwickshire, England | |
D: | Aft 25 Aug 1508 |
Anne Chamberlain -Aft 1529 |
Anne Chamberlain | |
M: | Between 1496 and 1505 |
D: | Aft 1529 |
Edward Raleigh 1441-1513 |
Edward Raleigh | |
B: | 20 Jan 1441 |
of Farnborough, Warwickshire, England | |
D: | Between 20 Jun 1509 and 4 May 1513 |
Margaret Verney -Aft 1508 |
Margaret Verney | |
M: | 1467 |
D: | Aft 1508 |
William Raleigh -1460 |
William Raleigh | |
B: | of Farnborough, Warwickshire, England |
M: | Abt 1440 |
D: | 5 Oct 1460 |
Thomas Greene 1400-1462 |
Thomas Greene | |
B: | 10 Feb 1400 |
Greene's Norton, Northamptonshire, England | |
D: | 18 Jan 1462 |
Philippa Ferrers -Aft 1434 |
Philippa Ferrers | |
M: | Bef 16 Dec 1421 |
D: | Aft 6 Oct 1434 |
Mark Tatton Richard Tatton-Sykes 1905-1978 |
Mark Tatton Richard Tatton-Sykes | |
B: | 24 Aug 1905 |
D: | 24 Jul 1978 |
Virginia Gilliat 1916-1970 |
Virginia Gilliat | |
B: | 14 Dec 1916 |
M: | 29 Sep 1942 |
D: | 29 Apr 1970 |
Tatton Benvenuto Mark Sykes 1879-1919 |
Tatton Benvenuto Mark Sykes | |
B: | 16 Mar 1879 |
London, England | |
D: | 15 Feb 1919 |
Paris, France |
Edith Violet Gorst 1872-1930 |
Edith Violet Gorst | |
B: | 5 Aug 1872 |
Preston, Lancashire, England | |
M: | 28 Oct 1903 |
D: | 21 Jul 1930 |
Tatton Sykes 1826-1913 |
Tatton Sykes | |
B: | 13 Mar 1826 |
Westow, Yorkshire, England | |
D: | 4 May 1913 |
Metropole Hotel, London, England |
Christina Anne Jessica Cavendish-Bentinck | |
B: | 4 Jul 1852 |
M: | 3 Aug 1874 |
Westminster Abbey, Westminster, Middlesex, England | |
D: | 2 Jun 1912 |
Tatton Sykes 1772-1863 |
Tatton Sykes | |
B: | 22 Aug 1772 |
Wheldrake, Yorkshire, England | |
D: | 21 Mar 1863 |
Sledmere House, Yorkshire, England |
Mary Anne Foulis Bef 1792-1861 |
Mary Anne Foulis | |
B: | Bef 31 Oct 1792 |
M: | 19 Jan 1822 |
Ingleby Greenhow, Yorkshire, England | |
D: | 1 Feb 1861 |
Sledmere, Yorkshire, England |
Elizabeth Tatton 1748-1803 |
Elizabeth Tatton | |
B: | 14 Apr 1748 |
Wythenshawe, Cheshire, England | |
D: | 27 Jul 1803 |
Christopher Sykes 1749-1801 |
Christopher Sykes | |
B: | 23 May 1749 |
Roos, Yorkshire, England | |
M: | 23 Oct 1770 |
Northenden, Cheshire, England | |
D: | 17 Sep 1801 |
Hester Egerton Bef 1708-1780 |
Hester Egerton | |
B: | Bef 8 Aug 1708 |
D: | 9 Jul 1780 |
William Tatton Bef 1703-1776 |
William Tatton | |
B: | Bef 25 Jun 1703 |
M: | 28 May 1747 |
Holy Trinity, Capesthorne, Cheshire, England | |
D: | 28 Apr 1776 |
Heaton Norris, Lancashire, England |
Elizabeth Barbour Bef 1685-Bef 1743 |
Elizabeth Barbour | |
B: | Bef 19 Jul 1685 |
D: | Bef 10 Feb 1743 |
John Egerton 1679-1724 |
John Egerton | |
B: | 12 Feb 1679 |
London, England | |
M: | 20 Apr 1707 |
St. Chad, Prees, Shropshire, England | |
D: | 9 Jul 1724 |
Elizabeth Hill Bef 1657- |
Elizabeth Hill | |
B: | Bef 22 Jun 1657 |
Samuel Barbour -1710 |
Samuel Barbour | |
B: | of Prees, Shrosphire, England |
M: | 7 Jan 1683 |
St. Luke's, Hodnet, Shropshire, England | |
D: | 1710 |
Rowland Hill Bef 1623-Bef 1700 |
Rowland Hill | |
B: | Bef 1 Jun 1623 |
D: | Bef 29 Jun 1700 |
Margaret Whitehall -Bef 1688 |
Margaret Whitehall | |
D: | Bef 17 Oct 1688 |
Elizabeth Hardwick Abt 1527-1608 |
Elizabeth Hardwick | |
B: | Abt 1527 |
D: | 13 Feb 1608 |
George Talbot -1590 |
George Talbot | |
D: | 1590 |
Elizabeth Cavendish -1582 |
Elizabeth Cavendish | |
D: | 1582 |
Charles Stuart -1576 |
Charles Stuart | |
D: | 1576 |
Leonard Neale, Archbishop of Baltimore 1746-1817 |
Leonard Neale, Archbishop of Baltimore | |
B: | 15 Oct 1746 |
Port Tobacco, Charles, Maryland | |
D: | 18 Jun 1817 |
Baltimore, Baltimore, Maryland |
William Neale -1763 |
William Neale | |
B: | Charles County, Maryland |
D: | Between 3 Feb 1763 and 8 Feb 1763 |
Charles County, Maryland |
Anne -Bef 1786 |
Anne | |
D: | Bef 7 Jan 1786 |
Charles County, Maryland |
Roswell Neale -1751 |
Roswell Neale | |
D: | Between 24 Mar 1751 and 1 May 1751 |
Mary Sewall 1659-1694 |
Mary Sewall | |
B: | Between 1658 and 1659 |
D: | 12 Mar 1694 |
Col. George Brent Abt 1640-1700 |
Col. George Brent | |
B: | Abt 1640 |
of Woodstock, Stafford, Virginia | |
M: | 27 Mar 1687 |
D: | Between 1694 and 1700 |
Woodstock, Stafford, Virginia |
Jane Lowe Bef 1633-1701 |
Jane Lowe | |
B: | Bef 14 Oct 1633 |
D: | 19 Jan 1701 |
Henry Sewall -1665 |
Henry Sewall | |
B: | of Charles County, Maryland |
D: | Between 25 Apr 1664 and 17 Apr 1665 |
England |
Charles Calvert, Governor of Maryland 1637-1715 |
Charles Calvert, Governor of Maryland | |
B: | 27 Aug 1637 |
M: | Abt 1666 |
D: | 21 Feb 1715 |
Anne Cavendish -Aft 1638 |
Anne Cavendish | |
D: | Aft 1638 |
Vincent Lowe Bef 1592-Aft 1638 |
Vincent Lowe | |
B: | Bef 1 Nov 1592 |
M: | Bef 1614 |
D: | Aft 1638 |
Henry Cavendish 1550-1616 |
Henry Cavendish | |
B: | 24 Dec 1550 |
of Tutbury, Staffordshire, England | |
D: | 12 Oct 1616 |
Grace Talbot | |
M: | 9 Feb 1568 |
William Cavendish Bef 1593-1676 |
William Cavendish | |
B: | Bef 16 Dec 1593 |
D: | 25 Dec 1676 |
Welbeck Abbey, Nottinghamshire, England |
Margaret Lucas Abt 1623-1673 |
Margaret Lucas | |
B: | Abt 1623 |
St. John's Abbey, Colchester, Essex, England | |
M: | Abt Dec 1645 |
D: | 15 Dec 1673 |
Welbeck Abbey, Nottinghamshire, England |
Charles Cavendish 1553-1617 |
Charles Cavendish | |
B: | Nov 1553 |
of Welbeck Abbey, Nottinghamshire, England | |
D: | 4 Apr 1617 |
Catherine Ogle 1570-1629 |
Catherine Ogle | |
B: | 1570 |
M: | 1592 |
D: | 1629 |
William Cavendish 1508-1557 |
William Cavendish | |
B: | 1 May 1508 |
M: | 20 Aug 1547 |
Bradgate, Leicestershire, England | |
D: | 25 Oct 1557 |
John Hardwick Abt 1495-1528 |
John Hardwick | |
B: | Abt 1495 |
of Hardwick in Ault Hucknall, Derbyshire, England | |
D: | 29 Jan 1528 |
Elizabeth Leeke -Abt 1570 |
Elizabeth Leeke | |
M: | 1512 |
D: | Abt 1570 |
John Hardwick Abt 1470-1507 |
John Hardwick | |
B: | Abt 1470 |
of Hardwick in Ault Hucknall, Derbyshire, England | |
D: | 22 Feb 1507 |
Anne Greene -Bef 1518 |
Anne Greene | |
D: | Bef 1518 |
Thomas Pinchbeck -Bef 1492 |
Thomas Pinchbeck | |
B: | of Pinchbeck, Lincolnshire, England |
D: | Bef 4 Nov 1492 |
Marine Bellers -1489 |
Marine Bellers | |
M: | Bef 7 Dec 1434 |
Fawsley, Northamptonshire, England | |
D: | 10 Sep 1489 |
Mary Talbot -1434 |
Mary Talbot | |
D: | 13 Apr 1434 |
Thomas Greene 1369-1417 |
Thomas Greene | |
B: | 1369 |
of Greene's Norton, Northamptonshire, England | |
M: | Bef 23 Oct 1398 |
D: | 14 Dec 1417 |
Ebenezer Arnold 1792- |
Ebenezer Arnold | |
B: | 5 Jul 1792 |
Middletown, Middlesex, Connecticut |
Ann Eliza Sears 1825- |
Ann Eliza Sears | |
B: | 7 Oct 1825 |
M: | 13 Apr 1846 |
Middletown, Middlesex, Connecticut |
Ebenezer Arnold 1766-Bef 1800 |
Ebenezer Arnold | |
B: | 15 Mar 1766 |
Middletown, Middlesex, Connecticut | |
D: | Bef 1800 |
Persis Hubbard | |
M: | 7 Apr 1791 |
Middletown, Middlesex, Connecticut |
Anna Miller 1734-1825 |
Anna Miller | |
B: | 15 Apr 1734 |
Middletown, Middlesex, Connecticut | |
D: | 18 Feb 1825 |
Middletown, Middlesex, Connecticut |
Ebenezer Arnold 1727-Bef 1807 |
Ebenezer Arnold | |
B: | 26 Sep 1727 |
Middletown, Middlesex, Connecticut | |
M: | 26 Sep 1753 |
Middletown, Middlesex, Connecticut | |
D: | Bef 14 Sep 1807 |
Elisha Sears 1801-1877 |
Elisha Sears | |
B: | 26 Jan 1801 |
M: | 28 Nov 1822 |
D: | 29 Apr 1877 |
Esther Miller Bef 1775- |
Esther Miller | |
B: | Bef 29 Aug 1775 |
Henry Hendley 1770-1807 |
Henry Hendley | |
B: | 18 Jan 1770 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts | |
M: | 27 Dec 1795 |
D: | 1807 |
At sea |
Joshua Miller 1741-1810 |
Joshua Miller | |
B: | 3 Feb 1741 |
Middletown, Middlesex, Connecticut | |
D: | 22 Apr 1810 |
Middletown, Middlesex, Connecticut |
Anna Starr 1743-1777 |
Anna Starr | |
B: | 14 Nov 1743 |
Middletown, Middlesex, Connecticut | |
M: | 14 Jun 1764 |
Middletown, Middlesex, Connecticut | |
D: | 3 Mar 1777 |
Middletown, Middlesex, Connecticut |
Anna Goodrich 1710-1777 |
Anna Goodrich | |
B: | 6 Mar 1710 |
Glastonbury, Hartford, Connecticut | |
D: | 10 Jun 1777 |
Middletown, Middlesex, Connecticut |
Stephen Miller 1699-1785 |
Stephen Miller | |
B: | 5 Mar 1699 |
Middletown, Middlesex, Connecticut | |
M: | 2 Jul 1730 |
Middletown, Middlesex, Connecticut | |
D: | 15 Aug 1785 |
Middletown, Middlesex, Connecticut |
Hannah Bulkeley Bef 1692-1720 |
Hannah Bulkeley | |
B: | Bef 17 Apr 1692 |
D: | 23 Sep 1720 |
Glastonbury, Hartford, Connecticut |
Rev. Richard Goodrich 1685-1759 |
Rev. Richard Goodrich | |
B: | 27 Feb 1685 |
M: | 18 May 1709 |
New London, New London, Connecticut | |
D: | 7 Apr 1759 |
Middletown, Middlesex, Connecticut |
Dr. Charles Bulkeley -1692 |
Dr. Charles Bulkeley | |
D: | 1692 |
New London, New London, Connecticut |
Hannah Raymond 1668-1742 |
Hannah Raymond | |
B: | 8 Aug 1668 |
Norwich, New London, Connecticut | |
D: | 28 Jan 1742 |
Norwich, New London, Connecticut |
Peter Bulkeley Abt 1664-1701 |
Peter Bulkeley | |
B: | Abt 1664 |
D: | 22 Nov 1701 |
At sea |
Rachel Talcott 1676-1726 |
Rachel Talcott | |
B: | 2 Apr 1676 |
Wethersfield, Hartford, Connecticut | |
M: | 21 Mar 1700 |
Wethersfield, Hartford, Connecticut | |
D: | 8 Jan 1726 |
Windsor, Hartford, Connecticut |
Rev. Gershom Bulkeley 1636-1713 |
Rev. Gershom Bulkeley | |
B: | Jan 1636 |
Cambridge, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
D: | 2 Dec 1713 |
Glastonbury, Hartford, Connecticut |
Sarah Chauncy 1631-1699 |
Sarah Chauncy | |
B: | 13 Jun 1631 |
Ware, Hertfordshire, England | |
M: | 6 Oct 1659 |
Concord, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
D: | 3 Jun 1699 |
Wethersfield, Hartford, Connecticut |
Grace Chetwood Abt 1602-1669 |
Grace Chetwood | |
B: | Abt 1602 |
England | |
D: | 21 Apr 1669 |
New London, New London, Connecticut |
Rev. Peter Bulkeley 1583-1659 |
Rev. Peter Bulkeley | |
B: | 31 Jan 1583 |
Odell, Bedfordshire, England | |
M: | Apr 1635 |
D: | 9 Mar 1659 |
Concord, Middlesex, Massachusetts |
Dorothy Needham 1570-Aft 1631 |
Dorothy Needham | |
B: | 1570 |
D: | Aft 1631 |
Richard Chetwode Abt 1560-Bef 1635 |
Richard Chetwode | |
B: | Abt 1560 |
of Warkworth, Northamptonshire, England | |
D: | Bef 21 May 1635 |
Robert Needham 1535-Bef 1603 |
Robert Needham | |
B: | 1535 |
of Shavington in Adderley, Shropshire, England | |
D: | Bef 18 Dec 1603 |
Frances Aston -Bef 1601 |
Frances Aston | |
M: | Bef 1558 |
D: | Bef 31 Aug 1601 |
Anne Talbot 1515- |
Anne Talbot | |
B: | Between 1510 and 1515 |
Thomas Needham 1510-Bef 1556 |
Thomas Needham | |
B: | 1510 |
of Cranage, Cheshire, England | |
M: | 1 Feb 1526 |
D: | Bef 1556 |
John Talbot -1549 |
John Talbot | |
B: | of Grafton, Worcestershire, England |
D: | 10 Sep 1549 |
Margaret Troutbeck Abt 1492-Aft 1521 |
Margaret Troutbeck | |
B: | Abt 1492 |
M: | Bef 1510 |
D: | Aft 11 Jul 1521 |
Gilbert Talbot 1452-1517 |
Gilbert Talbot | |
B: | 1452 |
of Grafton, Worcestershire, England | |
D: | 16 Aug 1517 |
Elizabeth Greystoke -Aft 1483 |
Elizabeth Greystoke | |
D: | Aft 20 Dec 1483 |
John Talbot 1413-1460 |
John Talbot | |
B: | 1413 |
D: | 10 Jul 1460 |
Northampton, Northamptonshire, England |
Elizabeth Butler 1421-1473 |
Elizabeth Butler | |
B: | 21 Dec 1421 |
M: | Bef Mar 1445 |
D: | 8 Sep 1473 |
John Talbot Abt 1392-1453 |
John Talbot | |
B: | Abt 1392 |
of Blackmere, Whitchurch, Shropshire, England | |
D: | 17 Jul 1453 |
Castillon-sur-Dordogne, Gascony, France |
Maud Neville -1423 |
Maud Neville | |
M: | Bef 8 Mar 1407 |
D: | 1423 |
Guildford Dudley -1554 |
Guildford Dudley | |
D: | 12 Feb 1554 |
Tower Hill, London, England |
Jane Grey, Queen of England 1537-1554 |
Jane Grey, Queen of England | |
B: | Oct 1537 |
Bradgate, Leicestershire, England | |
M: | 21 May 1553 |
Durham House, London, England | |
D: | 12 Feb 1554 |
Tower Hill, London, England |
John Dudley 1506-1553 |
John Dudley | |
B: | Between 1504 and 1506 |
D: | 22 Aug 1553 |
Tower Hill, London, England |
Jane Guildford Abt 1504-1555 |
Jane Guildford | |
B: | Abt 1504 |
M: | Bef 1526 |
D: | 22 Jan 1555 |
Chelsea, Middlesex, England |
Elizabeth Grey Abt 1484-Aft 1530 |
Elizabeth Grey | |
B: | Abt 1484 |
D: | Aft 10 Aug 1530 |
Edmund Dudley Abt 1462-1510 |
Edmund Dudley | |
B: | Abt 1462 |
M: | Aft 1500 |
D: | 18 Aug 1510 |
Tower Hill, London, England |
Elizabeth Talbot 1452-1487 |
Elizabeth Talbot | |
B: | 1452 |
Nutley, Sussex, England | |
D: | 8 Sep 1487 |
Edward Grey -1492 |
Edward Grey | |
D: | 17 Jul 1492 |
John Talbot Abt 1426-1453 |
John Talbot | |
B: | Abt 1426 |
D: | 20 Jul 1453 |
Castillon-la-Bataille, Gironde, Nouvelle-Aquitaine, France |
Joan Cheddar Abt 1425-1464 |
Joan Cheddar | |
B: | Abt 1425 |
D: | 15 Jul 1464 |
Margaret de Beauchamp 1404-1467 |
Margaret de Beauchamp | |
B: | 1404 |
M: | 6 Sep 1425 |
D: | 14 Jun 1467 |
Richard Talbot Abt 1361-1396 |
Richard Talbot | |
B: | Abt 1361 |
of Eccleswall in Linton, Herefordshire, England | |
D: | 7 Sep 1396 |
Ankaret le Strange 1361-1413 |
Ankaret le Strange | |
B: | 1361 |
M: | Bef 23 Aug 1383 |
D: | 1 Jun 1413 |
Gilbert Talbot Abt 1332-1387 |
Gilbert Talbot | |
B: | Abt 1332 |
of Archenfield, Herefordshire, England | |
D: | 24 Apr 1387 |
Roales, Spain |
Pernel le Boteler -1368 |
Pernel le Boteler | |
M: | Bef 8 Sep 1352 |
D: | 1368 |
Richard Talbot -1356 |
Richard Talbot | |
B: | of Eccleswall in Linton, Herefordshire, England |
D: | 23 Oct 1356 |
Elizabeth Comyn 1299-1372 |
Elizabeth Comyn | |
B: | 1 Nov 1299 |
M: | Abt 10 Jul 1326 |
D: | 20 Nov 1372 |
Gilbert Talbot 1276-1346 |
Gilbert Talbot | |
B: | 18 Oct 1276 |
M: | Bef 1306 |
D: | 24 Feb 1346 |
Eccleswall, Gloucestershire, England |
Ralph Basset -1378 |
Ralph Basset | |
B: | of Sapcote, Leicestershire, England |
D: | 17 Jul 1378 |
Alice Driby -Bef 1412 |
Alice Driby | |
D: | Bef 26 Oct 1412 |
Benjamin Keayne Bef 1618- |
Benjamin Keayne | |
B: | Bef 14 May 1618 |
M: | Bef 1639 |
Thomas Dudley Bef 1608- |
Thomas Dudley | |
B: | Bef 30 Nov 1608 |
Mary Winthrop 1612-1643 |
Mary Winthrop | |
B: | 1612 |
M: | Bef 1632 |
D: | 12 Apr 1643 |
Rev. John Cotton -1710 |
Rev. John Cotton | |
D: | 27 Mar 1710 |
Anne Lake 1663-1737 |
Anne Lake | |
B: | 12 Oct 1663 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts | |
M: | 17 Aug 1686 |
D: | 29 Mar 1737 |
Brookline, Norfolk, Massachusetts |
Dorothy Bradstreet -1671 |
Dorothy Bradstreet | |
D: | 26 Feb 1671 |
Rev. Seaborn Cotton 1633-1686 |
Rev. Seaborn Cotton | |
B: | 12 Aug 1633 |
At sea | |
M: | 14 Jun 1654 |
Andover, Essex, Massachusetts | |
D: | 20 Apr 1686 |
Hampton, Rockingham, New Hampshire |
Dudley Bradstreet Abt 1649- |
Dudley Bradstreet | |
B: | Abt 1649 |
Anne Wood | |
M: | 12 Nov 1673 |
Andover, Essex, Massachusetts |
Samuel Hazen 1777-Abt 1853 |
Samuel Hazen | |
B: | Apr 1777 |
Litchfield County, Connecticut | |
D: | Abt 10 Aug 1853 |
Etna Green, Kosciusko, Indiana |
Elizabeth DeWitt 1775-1850 |
Elizabeth DeWitt | |
B: | 18 Mar 1775 |
Frankford, Sussex, New Jersey | |
M: | 3 Apr 1802 |
Frankford, Sussex, New Jersey | |
D: | 26 Aug 1850 |
Mt. Gilead, Morrow, Ohio |
Samuel Hazen 1749-Aft 1812 |
Samuel Hazen | |
B: | 5 Apr 1749 |
Litchfield, Litchfield, Connecticut | |
D: | Aft 1812 |
Sussex County, New Jersey |
Samuel Hazen 1713- |
Samuel Hazen | |
B: | 1 May 1713 |
Norwich, New London, Connecticut |
Mercy Bradstreet Bef 1689-1725 |
Mercy Bradstreet | |
B: | Bef 2 Jun 1689 |
D: | 22 Nov 1725 |
Norwich, New London, Connecticut |
John Hazen 1688-1772 |
John Hazen | |
B: | 23 Mar 1688 |
Boxford, Essex, Massachusetts | |
M: | Abt 1710 |
D: | 24 Feb 1772 |
John Bradstreet 1653-1718 |
John Bradstreet | |
B: | 22 Jul 1653 |
Andover, Essex, Massachusetts | |
D: | 17 Jan 1718 |
Topsfield, Essex, Massachusetts |
Sarah Perkins 1657-1745 |
Sarah Perkins | |
B: | 2 Mar 1657 |
Topsfield, Essex, Massachusetts | |
M: | 11 Jun 1677 |
Topsfield, Essex, Massachusetts | |
D: | Apr 1745 |
Anne Dudley Abt 1610-1672 |
Anne Dudley | |
B: | Abt 1610 |
D: | 16 Sep 1672 |
Andover, Essex, Massachusetts |
Simon Bradstreet, Governor of the Massachusetts Bay Colony | |
B: | Bef 18 Mar 1604 |
M: | Bef 1630 |
D: | 27 Mar 1697 |
Salem, Essex, Massachusetts |
Patience Dudley Abt 1612-1690 |
Patience Dudley | |
B: | Abt 1612 |
D: | 8 Feb 1690 |
Ipswich, Essex, Massachusetts |
Daniel Denison Bef 1612-1682 |
Daniel Denison | |
B: | Bef 18 Oct 1612 |
M: | 18 Oct 1632 |
Cambridge, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
D: | 20 Sep 1682 |
Ipswich, Essex, Massachusetts |
Rev. John Woodbridge 1702-1783 |
Rev. John Woodbridge | |
B: | 25 Dec 1702 |
Springfield, Hampden, Massachusetts | |
D: | 10 Sep 1783 |
South Hadley, Hampshire, Massachuetts |
Rev. John Woodbridge 1678-1718 |
Rev. John Woodbridge | |
B: | 10 Jun 1678 |
D: | 10 Jun 1718 |
Springfield, Hampden, Massachusetts |
Jemima Eliot 1679- |
Jemima Eliot | |
B: | 14 Nov 1679 |
M: | 14 Nov 1699 |
Rev. John Woodbridge Abt 1644-1691 |
Rev. John Woodbridge | |
B: | Abt 1644 |
Newbury, Essex, Massachusetts | |
D: | 13 Nov 1691 |
Wethersfield, Hartford, Connecticut |
Abigail Leete Abt 1650-1710 |
Abigail Leete | |
B: | Abt 1650 |
M: | 26 Oct 1671 |
Killingworth, Middlesex, Connecticut | |
D: | 9 Apr 1710 |
Simsbury, Hartford, Connecticut |
Horace Dickinson 1780-1832 |
Horace Dickinson | |
B: | 17 Nov 1780 |
Hatfield, Hampshire, Massachusetts | |
D: | 20 Jun 1832 |
Montréal, Québec |
Mercy Amelia Bigelow 1794-1880 |
Mercy Amelia Bigelow | |
B: | 4 Oct 1794 |
Waltham, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
M: | 12 May 1823 |
D: | 1880 |
Molly Little -1830 |
Molly Little | |
D: | 1830 |
Champion, Jefferson, New York |
Lemuel Dickinson 1753-1835 |
Lemuel Dickinson | |
B: | 1753 |
Hatfield, Hampshire, Massachusetts | |
D: | 1835 |
Denmark, Lewis, New York |
Elizabeth Woodbridge 1714-1754 |
Elizabeth Woodbridge | |
B: | 1714 |
D: | 1754 |
Rev. Ephraim Little 1707-1787 |
Rev. Ephraim Little | |
B: | 1707 |
D: | 1787 |
Rev. Samuel Woodbridge Abt 1683-1746 |
Rev. Samuel Woodbridge | |
B: | Abt 1683 |
D: | 9 Jun 1746 |
Mabel Russell 1678-1730 |
Mabel Russell | |
B: | 1678 |
M: | 9 Dec 1707 |
D: | 10 May 1730 |
New Haven, New Haven, Connecticut |
Rev. Benjamin Woodbridge Abt 1648-1710 |
Rev. Benjamin Woodbridge | |
B: | Abt 1648 |
D: | 15 Jan 1710 |
Medford, Middlesex, Massachusetts |
Mary Ward 1649-1685 |
Mary Ward | |
B: | 24 Jun 1649 |
M: | 13 Jun 1672 |
D: | 11 Oct 1685 |
Bristol, Bristol, Rhode Island |
Rev. Timothy Woodbridge 1656-1732 |
Rev. Timothy Woodbridge | |
B: | 1656 |
Barford St. Martin, Wiltshire, England | |
D: | 30 Apr 1732 |
Hartford, Hartford, Connecticut |
Mehitable Wyllys Abt 1658-1698 |
Mehitable Wyllys | |
B: | Abt 1658 |
D: | 21 Dec 1698 |
Hartford, Hartford, Connecticut |
Mercy Dudley 1621-1691 |
Mercy Dudley | |
B: | 27 Sep 1621 |
England | |
D: | 1 Jul 1691 |
Newbury, Essex, Massachusetts |
Rev. John Woodbridge Abt 1613-1695 |
Rev. John Woodbridge | |
B: | Abt 1613 |
M: | Bef 1640 |
D: | 17 Mar 1695 |
Newbury, Essex, Massachusetts |
Thomas Dudley, Governor of the Massachusetts Bay Colony | |
B: | 12 Oct 1576 |
Yardley Hastings, Northamptonshire, England | |
D: | 31 Jul 1653 |
Roxbury, Suffolk, Massachusetts |
Dorothy Yorke Bef 1583-1643 |
Dorothy Yorke | |
B: | Bef 14 Jun 1583 |
M: | 25 Apr 1603 |
Hardingstone, Northamptonshire, England | |
D: | 27 Dec 1643 |
Roxbury, Suffolk, Massachusetts |
Katherine Deighton Bef 1615-1671 |
Katherine Deighton | |
B: | Bef 16 Jan 1615 |
M: | 4 Apr 1644 |
Roxbury, Suffolk, Massachusetts | |
D: | 20 Aug 1671 |
Susanna Dorne Bef 1560-Aft 1588 |
Susanna Dorne | |
B: | Bef 5 Mar 1560 |
D: | Aft 29 Mar 1588 |
Capt. Roger Dudley -Bef 1588 |
Capt. Roger Dudley | |
M: | 8 Jun 1575 |
Lidlington, Bedfordshire, England | |
D: | Bef 29 Oct 1588 |
Mary Purefoy -Aft 1589 |
Mary Purefoy | |
D: | Aft 9 May 1589 |
Thomas Dorne alias Thorne -Bef 1588 |
Thomas Dorne alias Thorne | |
M: | 28 Oct 1540 |
Shalstone, Buckinghamshire, England | |
D: | Bef 9 Nov 1588 |
Yardley Hastings, Northamptonshire, England |
Edward Purefoy 1494-1558 |
Edward Purefoy | |
B: | 13 Jun 1494 |
Etfield, Buckinghamshire, England | |
D: | 1 Jun 1558 |
Anne Fettiplace 1496-1568 |
Anne Fettiplace | |
B: | 16 Jul 1496 |
Shelford Parva, Cambridgeshire, England | |
D: | 3 Aug 1568 |
Nicholas Purefoy Aft 1470-1547 |
Nicholas Purefoy | |
B: | Aft 1470 |
of Daventry, Northamptonshire, England | |
D: | 18 Feb 1547 |
Shalstone, Buckinghamshire, England |
Alice Denton | |
M: | Bef 1494 |
John Purefoy -1491 |
John Purefoy | |
B: | of Daventry, Northamptonshire, England |
D: | 1491 |
Nicholas Purefoy -1470 |
Nicholas Purefoy | |
D: | 1470 |
William Purefoy -1470 |
William Purefoy | |
D: | 1470 |
John Purefoy 1458- |
John Purefoy | |
B: | 1458 |
Philip Purefoy 1442-1468 |
Philip Purefoy | |
B: | 1442 |
D: | 16 Sep 1468 |
Isabel Brome -Abt 1540 |
Isabel Brome | |
D: | Abt 1540 |
William Purefoy Abt 1398-1466 |
William Purefoy | |
B: | Abt 1398 |
D: | 29 Mar 1466 |
Elizabeth Moton 1436- |
Elizabeth Moton | |
B: | 1436 |
Anne Moton 1438- |
Anne Moton | |
B: | 1438 |
Reynald Moton -1445 |
Reynald Moton | |
D: | 31 Mar 1445 |
Robert Moton 1374-1456 |
Robert Moton | |
B: | 1374 |
of Peckleton, Leicestershire, England | |
D: | 1456 |
Margery Malory | |
M: | Bef 26 Oct 1412 |
Gurdon Saltonstall, Governor of Connecticut Bef 1666-1724 |
Gurdon Saltonstall, Governor of Connecticut | |
B: | Bef 27 Mar 1666 |
D: | 20 Sep 1724 |
New London, New London, Connecticut |
Mary Brooks 1769-1842 |
Mary Brooks | |
B: | 27 Jan 1769 |
D: | 30 Jan 1842 |
Medford, Middlesex, Massachusetts |
Samuel Gray 1760-1816 |
Samuel Gray | |
B: | 2 Aug 1760 |
M: | 25 Apr 1799 |
D: | 21 Jan 1816 |
Medford, Middlesex, Massachusetts |
Abigail Brown 1732-1800 |
Abigail Brown | |
B: | 1732 |
Haverhill, Essex, Massachusetts | |
D: | 28 Nov 1800 |
Medford, Middlesex, Massachusetts |
Rev. Edward Brooks 1733-1781 |
Rev. Edward Brooks | |
B: | 31 Oct 1733 |
Medford, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
M: | Sep 1764 |
D: | 6 May 1781 |
Medford, Middlesex, Massachusetts |
Joanna Cotton -1772 |
Joanna Cotton | |
D: | 1772 |
Rev. John Brown 1696-1742 |
Rev. John Brown | |
B: | 1 Nov 1696 |
Cambridge, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
M: | 1719 |
Sandwich, Barnstable, Massachusetts | |
D: | 2 Dec 1742 |
Haverhill, Essex, Massachusetts |
Elizabeth Saltonstall 1668-1726 |
Elizabeth Saltonstall | |
B: | 17 Sep 1668 |
D: | 8 Jul 1726 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts |
Rev. Rowland Cotton 1667-1722 |
Rev. Rowland Cotton | |
B: | 27 Dec 1667 |
Plymouth, Plymouth Colony | |
M: | Sep 1692 |
z | |
D: | 18 Mar 1722 |
Sandwich, Barnstable, Massachusetts |
Nathaniel Saltonstall Abt 1639-1707 |
Nathaniel Saltonstall | |
B: | Abt 1639 |
Ipswich, Essex, Massachusetts | |
D: | 21 May 1707 |
Haverhill, Essex, Massachusetts |
Elizabeth Ward 1647-1741 |
Elizabeth Ward | |
B: | 1 Apr 1647 |
Haverhill, Essex, Massachusetts | |
M: | 28 Dec 1663 |
Haverhill, Essex, Massachusetts | |
D: | 29 Apr 1741 |
Haverhill, Essex, Massachusetts |
Maj. Richard Saltonstall Bef 1610-1694 |
Maj. Richard Saltonstall | |
B: | Bef 1 Oct 1610 |
D: | 29 Apr 1694 |
Hulme, Lancaster, England |
Muriel Gurdon Abt 1613-1688 |
Muriel Gurdon | |
B: | Abt 1613 |
M: | 4 Jul 1633 |
All Hallows, Honey Lane, London, England | |
D: | 21 Apr 1688 |
Hulme, Lancashire, England |
Grace Kaye Bef 1579-Bef 1625 |
Grace Kaye | |
B: | Bef 3 Sep 1579 |
D: | Bef 27 Jun 1625 |
Richard Saltonstall Bef 1586-Bef 1661 |
Richard Saltonstall | |
B: | Bef 4 Apr 1586 |
M: | 28 Nov 1609 |
Almondbury, Yorkshire, England | |
D: | Bef 25 Oct 1661 |
Crayford, Kent, England |
Robert Kaye -Bef 1620 |
Robert Kaye | |
B: | of Woodsome, Yorkshire, England |
D: | Bef 5 Dec 1620 |
Almondbury, Yorkshire, England |
John Flower 1535-1620 |
John Flower | |
B: | 1535 |
of Whitwell, Rutland, England | |
D: | 30 Apr 1620 |
Richard Flower -1540 |
Richard Flower | |
B: | of Whitwell, Rutland, England |
D: | 1540 |
John Harington Bef 1499-1553 |
John Harington | |
B: | Bef 1499 |
of Exton, Rutland, England | |
M: | 1513 |
D: | 25 Aug 1553 |
Robert Moton -1498 |
Robert Moton | |
B: | of Peckleton, Leicestershire, England |
D: | Between 13 Jun 1498 and 20 Oct 1498 |
Philippa Willoughby -1517 |
Philippa Willoughby | |
B: | of Rand, Lancashire, England |
D: | 6 Jan 1517 |
William Moton -Abt 1482 |
William Moton | |
B: | of Peckleton, Leicestershire, England |
D: | Abt 13 Feb 1482 |
Margaret Harcourt -1477 |
Margaret Harcourt | |
D: | 30 Mar 1477 |
Elizabeth Mulsho -1468 |
Elizabeth Mulsho | |
M: | Bef 1441 |
D: | 1468 |
William Moton 1354-1391 |
William Moton | |
B: | 1354 |
D: | 12 Oct 1391 |
Agnes -Aft 1408 |
Agnes | |
D: | Aft 1408 |
Robert Moton -1367 |
Robert Moton | |
B: | of Peckleton, Leicestershire, England |
D: | 19 Jul 1367 |
Laurence Dutton | |
M: | Abt 1378 |
Sibyl Astley | |
M: | Abt 1346 |
Dr. Fitzwilliam Sargent 1820-1889 |
Dr. Fitzwilliam Sargent | |
B: | 17 Jan 1820 |
Gloucester, Essex, Massachusetts | |
D: | 1889 |
Mary Newbold Singer 1826-1906 |
Mary Newbold Singer | |
B: | 1826 |
M: | 27 Jun 1850 |
D: | 1906 |
Winthrop Sargent 1792-1874 |
Winthrop Sargent | |
B: | 20 Jan 1792 |
Gloucester, Essex, Massachusetts | |
D: | 1874 |
Philadelphia, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania |
Fitzwilliam Sargent 1768-1822 |
Fitzwilliam Sargent | |
B: | 14 Aug 1768 |
Gloucester, Essex, Massachusetts | |
D: | 6 Oct 1822 |
Newton, Middlesex, Massachusetts |
Elizabeth Angier Bef 1667- |
Elizabeth Angier | |
B: | Bef 22 Sep 1667 |
Jonathan Pierpont -1709 |
Jonathan Pierpont | |
M: | 29 Oct 1691 |
D: | 2 Jun 1709 |
Reading, Middlesex, Massachusetts |
Anne Batt Bef 1630-1688 |
Anne Batt | |
B: | Bef 1 Aug 1630 |
D: | 3 Oct 1688 |
Cambridge, Middlesex, Massachusetts |
Edmond Angier Bef 1612-1692 |
Edmond Angier | |
B: | Bef 31 Mar 1612 |
M: | 12 Jun 1657 |
Cambridge, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
D: | 4 Mar 1692 |
Cambridge, Middlesex, Massachusetts |
Mary Tappan 1851-1916 |
Mary Tappan | |
B: | 14 Dec 1851 |
Steubenville, Jefferson, Ohio | |
D: | 25 Aug 1916 |
Cambridge, Middlesex, Massachusetts |
John Henry Wright 1852-1908 |
John Henry Wright | |
B: | 4 Feb 1852 |
Urumiah, Persia | |
M: | 2 Apr 1879 |
Gambier, Knox, Ohio | |
D: | 25 Nov 1908 |
Cambridge, Middlesex, Massachusetts |
Eli Todd Tappan 1824-1888 |
Eli Todd Tappan | |
B: | 30 Apr 1824 |
Steubenville, Jefferson, Ohio | |
D: | 23 Oct 1888 |
Columbus, Franklin, Ohio |
Lydia Lucretia McDowell 1825-1904 |
Lydia Lucretia McDowell | |
B: | 4 Jul 1825 |
Steubenville, Jefferson, Ohio | |
M: | 4 Feb 1851 |
Steubenville, Jefferson, Ohio | |
D: | 24 Dec 1904 |
Cambridge, Middlesex, Massachusetts |
Benjamin Tappan, Senator from Ohio 1773-1857 |
Benjamin Tappan, Senator from Ohio | |
B: | 25 May 1773 |
Northampton, Hampshire, Massachusetts | |
D: | 20 Apr 1857 |
Steubenville, Jefferson, Ohio |
Elizabeth "Betsy" Lord 1784-1840 |
Elizabeth "Betsy" Lord | |
B: | 16 Jul 1784 |
Lyme, New London, Connecticut | |
M: | 1823 |
D: | 14 Jun 1840 |
Arthur Tappan 1786-1865 |
Arthur Tappan | |
B: | 22 May 1786 |
Northampton, Hampshire, Massachusetts | |
D: | 23 Jul 1865 |
New Haven, New Haven, Connecticut |
Frances Antill 1785-1863 |
Frances Antill | |
B: | 4 May 1785 |
Montréal, Québec | |
M: | 18 Sep 1810 |
D: | 21 Jul 1863 |
New Haven, New Haven, Connecticut |
Lewis Tappan 1788-1873 |
Lewis Tappan | |
B: | 23 May 1788 |
Northampton, Hampshire, Massachusetts | |
D: | 21 Jun 1873 |
Brooklyn, Kings, New York |
Susanna Aspinwall 1790-1853 |
Susanna Aspinwall | |
B: | 17 Jul 1790 |
Brookline, Norfolk, Massachusetts | |
M: | 7 Sep 1813 |
D: | 24 Mar 1853 |
Brooklyn, Kings, New York |
Sarah Jackson 1807-1884 |
Sarah Jackson | |
B: | 14 Oct 1807 |
Newton, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
M: | 1854 |
D: | 19 Jul 1884 |
Brooklyn, Kings, New York |
Benjamin Tappan 1747-1831 |
Benjamin Tappan | |
B: | 21 Oct 1747 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts | |
D: | 29 Jan 1831 |
Northampton, Hampshire, Massachusetts |
Sarah Holmes 1748-1826 |
Sarah Holmes | |
B: | 2 Jan 1748 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts | |
M: | 22 Oct 1770 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts | |
D: | 21 Mar 1826 |
Northampton, Hampshire, Massachusetts |
Rev. Benjamin Tappan 1721-1790 |
Rev. Benjamin Tappan | |
B: | 28 Feb 1721 |
Newbury, Essex, Massachusetts | |
D: | 6 May 1790 |
Manchester-by-the-Sea, Essex, Massachusetts |
Elizabeth Marsh 1723-1807 |
Elizabeth Marsh | |
B: | 29 Jun 1723 |
Haverhill, Essex, Massachusetts | |
M: | 5 Oct 1746 |
D: | 24 Sep 1807 |
Manchester, Essex, Massachusetts |
Samuel Toppan 1670-1750 |
Samuel Toppan | |
B: | 5 Jun 1670 |
Newbury, Essex, Massachusetts | |
D: | 30 Oct 1750 |
Newbury, Essex, Massachusetts |
Abigail Wigglesworth 1681-1771 |
Abigail Wigglesworth | |
B: | 20 Mar 1681 |
Malden, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
M: | 23 Dec 1700 |
Malden, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
D: | 28 Jan 1771 |
Newbury, Essex, Massachusetts |
Jane Batt Bef 1631-1710 |
Jane Batt | |
B: | Bef 18 Dec 1631 |
D: | 1 Jan 1710 |
Newburyport, Essex, Massachusetts |
Dr. Peter Toppan 1633-1707 |
Dr. Peter Toppan | |
B: | Aug 1633 |
M: | 3 Apr 1661 |
Newbury, Essex, Massachusetts | |
D: | 3 Nov 1707 |
Newbury, Essex, Massachusetts |
Christopher Batt Bef 1601-1661 |
Christopher Batt | |
B: | Bef 6 Jul 1601 |
D: | 9 Aug 1661 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts |
Anne Baynton 1602-1679 |
Anne Baynton | |
B: | 23 Sep 1602 |
M: | 12 Oct 1629 |
St. Edmund's, Salisbury, Wiltshire, England | |
D: | Between 14 Mar 1679 and 21 May 1679 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts |
Thomas Batt Bef 1571-Bef 1632 |
Thomas Batt | |
B: | Bef 30 Dec 1571 |
D: | Bef 20 Feb 1632 |
Joane Byley -Bef 1623 |
Joane Byley | |
M: | 29 Sep 1600 |
St. Edmund's, Salisbury, Wiltshire, England | |
D: | Bef 24 Dec 1623 |
Alice Saint Barbe -Aft 1596 |
Alice Saint Barbe | |
D: | Aft 1596 |
Christopher Batt 1540-Bef 1581 |
Christopher Batt | |
B: | Between 1538 and 1540 |
M: | 8 Jul 1568 |
St. Martin's, Salisbury, Wiltshire, England | |
D: | Bef 31 Aug 1581 |
Thomas Saint Barbe Abt 1518-1563 |
Thomas Saint Barbe | |
B: | Abt 1518 |
of Homington, Wiltshire, England | |
D: | 31 Oct 1563 |
Joan -Aft 1573 |
Joan | |
D: | Aft 17 Jan 1573 |
Margery Grey -Aft 1525 |
Margery Grey | |
D: | Aft 1525 |
Richard Saint Barbe 1480-1530 |
Richard Saint Barbe | |
B: | Between 1470 and 1480 |
of Ashington, Somerset, England | |
D: | 10 Dec 1530 |
Anne Fielding -Bef 1507 |
Anne Fielding | |
B: | of Lutterworth, Leicestershire, England |
D: | Bef 20 Oct 1507 |
Humphrey Grey Abt 1448-1499 |
Humphrey Grey | |
B: | Abt 1448 |
of Enville, Staffordshire, England | |
D: | 11 Dec 1499 |
Agnes Seyton alias St. Liz -Aft 1479 |
Agnes Seyton alias St. Liz | |
D: | Aft 1479 |
William Fielding -1471 |
William Fielding | |
B: | of Lutterworth, Leicestershire, England |
D: | 4 May 1471 |
Tewkesbury, Gloucestershire, England |
John Seyton alias St. Liz | |
B: | of Martinsthorpe, Rutland, England |
D: | Between 1436 and 1437 |
John de Seyton Abt 1346-1396 |
John de Seyton | |
B: | Abt 1346 |
D: | 1396 |
Jerusalem |
Isabel le Boteler -Aft 1329 |
Isabel le Boteler | |
D: | Aft 25 Jan 1329 |
Simon Basset Bef 1295-1328 |
Simon Basset | |
B: | Bef 1295 |
of Sapcote, Leicestershire, England | |
M: | Bef 1309 |
D: | 1 Jun 1328 |
Katherine Tyrwhit -1567 |
Katherine Tyrwhit | |
D: | 1567 |
Thomas Darcy -1605 |
Thomas Darcy | |
D: | 6 Nov 1605 |
Horace Walpole 1717-1797 |
Horace Walpole | |
B: | 24 Sep 1717 |
Picadilly, Westminster, Middlesex, England | |
D: | 2 Mar 1797 |
Berkeley Square, Westminster, Middlesex, England |
Catherine Shorter Abt 1682-1737 |
Catherine Shorter | |
B: | Abt 1682 |
D: | 20 Aug 1737 |
London, England |
Robert Walpole 1676-1745 |
Robert Walpole | |
B: | 26 Aug 1676 |
Houghton, Norfolk, England | |
M: | 30 Jul 1700 |
Knightsbridge Chapel, London, England | |
D: | 18 Mar 1745 |
London, England |
Elizabeth Phillips Abt 1664- |
Elizabeth Phillips | |
B: | Abt 1664 |
Katherine Darcy Abt 1641-1713 |
Katherine Darcy | |
B: | Abt 1641 |
D: | 15 Nov 1713 |
Erasmus Phillips -1697 |
Erasmus Phillips | |
B: | of Picton Castle, Pembrokeshire, Wales |
M: | Abt 1 Sep 1660 |
D: | 18 Jan 1697 |
Edward Darcy Abt 1610- |
Edward Darcy | |
B: | Abt 1610 |
of Dartford, Kent, England |
Elizabeth Stanhope -Abt 1683 |
Elizabeth Stanhope | |
M: | Aft 1634 |
D: | Abt 1683 |
Robert Darcy -Bef 1632 |
Robert Darcy | |
B: | of Dartford, Kent, England |
D: | Bef 1632 |
Amherst Thompson 1762-1857 |
Amherst Thompson | |
B: | 20 May 1762 |
Brimfield, Hampden, Massachusetts | |
D: | 21 May 1857 |
Sarah Clark 1767-1852 |
Sarah Clark | |
B: | 1767 |
D: | 15 Jan 1852 |
Abigail Sherman 1732- |
Abigail Sherman | |
B: | 29 Nov 1732 |
Brimfield, Hampden, Massachusetts |
Joseph Thompson 1733-1795 |
Joseph Thompson | |
B: | 25 Mar 1733 |
Brimfield, Hampden, Massachusetts | |
M: | 19 Feb 1754 |
Brimfield, Hampden, Massachusetts | |
D: | 1795 |
Virginia, Coshocton, Ohio |
Bezaleel Sherman 1703-1779 |
Bezaleel Sherman | |
B: | 31 Mar 1703 |
Brimfield, Hampden, Massachusetts | |
D: | 1779 |
Abigail Graves 1707- |
Abigail Graves | |
B: | 18 Feb 1707 |
Springfield, Hampden, Massachusetts | |
M: | 4 Feb 1732 |
Brimfield, Hampden, Massachusetts |
Dr. John Sherman 1683-1774 |
Dr. John Sherman | |
B: | 20 Nov 1683 |
Sudbury, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
D: | 28 Nov 1774 |
Brimfield, Hampden, Massachusetts |
Abigail Stone 1681-1772 |
Abigail Stone | |
B: | 13 Feb 1681 |
Sudbury, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
M: | 9 Nov 1703 |
Sudbury, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
D: | 9 Mar 1772 |
Brimfield, Hampden, Massachusetts |
Rev. James Sherman Abt 1651-1718 |
Rev. James Sherman | |
B: | Abt 1651 |
D: | 3 Mar 1718 |
Sudbury, Middlesex, Massachusetts |
Mary Walker 1661-Aft 1709 |
Mary Walker | |
B: | 9 Aug 1661 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts | |
M: | 13 May 1680 |
Sudbury, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
D: | Aft 11 Mar 1709 |
Mary Launce Abt 1625-1710 |
Mary Launce | |
B: | Abt 1625 |
D: | 9 Mar 1710 |
Watertown, Middlesex, Massachusetts |
Rev. John Sherman 1613-1685 |
Rev. John Sherman | |
B: | 26 Dec 1613 |
Dedham, Essex, England | |
M: | Abt 1647 |
D: | 8 Aug 1685 |
Watertown, Middlesex, Massachusetts |
Isabella Darcy Abt 1600-1669 |
Isabella Darcy | |
B: | Abt 1600 |
D: | Between 29 May 1668 and 4 Aug 1669 |
John Launce Abt 1597-Bef 1635 |
John Launce | |
B: | Abt 1597 |
of Penair in St. Clement, Cornwall, England | |
M: | Abt 1619 |
D: | Bef 25 Jun 1635 |
Edward Darcy Abt 1543-1612 |
Edward Darcy | |
B: | Abt 1543 |
of Dartford, Kent, England | |
D: | 28 Oct 1612 |
Dartford, Kent, England |
Arthur Darcy -1561 |
Arthur Darcy | |
B: | of Brimham, Yorkshire, England |
D: | 3 Apr 1561 |
Thomas Darcy Abt 1467-1537 |
Thomas Darcy | |
B: | Abt 1467 |
of Temple Hurst, Yorkshire, England | |
D: | 30 Jun 1537 |
Tower Hill, London, England |
Dowsabel Tempest -Bef 1499 |
Dowsabel Tempest | |
D: | Bef Dec 1499 |
William Darcy Abt 1450-1488 |
William Darcy | |
B: | Abt 1450 |
of Temple Hurst, Yorkshire, England | |
D: | 30 May 1488 |
Eupheme Langton | |
M: | Aft 23 Jan 1461 |
Farnley, Yorkshire, England |
Richard Darcy Abt 1425-Bef 1454 |
Richard Darcy | |
B: | Abt 1425 |
D: | Bef 1 Jun 1454 |
John Darcy Abt 1404-1454 |
John Darcy | |
B: | Abt 1404 |
Temple Hurst, Yorkshire, England | |
D: | 1454 |
John Mansfield 1553-1601 |
John Mansfield | |
B: | Between 1551 and 1553 |
Yorkshire, England | |
D: | Between 13 Jul 1601 and 31 Jul 1601 |
Mary Hobson -1592 |
Mary Hobson | |
D: | Between 1587 and 3 Feb 1592 |
Rev. John Wilson 1621-1691 |
Rev. John Wilson | |
B: | Sep 1621 |
London, England | |
D: | 23 Aug 1691 |
Medfield, Norfolk, Massachusetts |
Sarah Hooker Bef 1630-1725 |
Sarah Hooker | |
B: | Bef 21 Feb 1630 |
M: | Bef 1649 |
D: | 20 Aug 1725 |
Braintree, Norfolk, Massachusetts |
Asa Danforth 1779-1830 |
Asa Danforth | |
B: | 6 Apr 1779 |
Norton, Bristol, Massachusetts | |
D: | 22 Jul 1830 |
Norton, Bristol, Massachusetts |
Hannah Walker 1785-1823 |
Hannah Walker | |
B: | 12 Jun 1785 |
Norton, Bristol, Massachusetts | |
M: | 27 Nov 1806 |
D: | 3 Jun 1823 |
Elijah Danforth 1733-1809 |
Elijah Danforth | |
B: | 20 Mar 1733 |
Taunton, Bristol, Massachusetts | |
D: | 12 Feb 1809 |
Norton, Bristol, Massachusetts |
Susanna Copeland 1740-1816 |
Susanna Copeland | |
B: | 1 Apr 1740 |
Norton, Bristol, Massachusetts | |
M: | 1 Oct 1761 |
D: | 12 Mar 1816 |
Thomas Danforth 1703-Abt 1786 |
Thomas Danforth | |
B: | 22 May 1703 |
Taunton, Bristol, Massachusetts | |
D: | Abt 1786 |
Norwich, New London, Connecticut |
Sarah Leonard -1742 |
Sarah Leonard | |
M: | 11 Jun 1730 |
D: | 22 May 1742 |
Rev. Samuel Danforth 1666-1727 |
Rev. Samuel Danforth | |
B: | 18 Dec 1666 |
Roxbury, Suffolk, Massachusetts | |
D: | 14 Nov 1727 |
Hannah Allen 1668-1761 |
Hannah Allen | |
B: | 22 Jul 1668 |
M: | 4 Oct 1688 |
D: | 3 Dec 1761 |
Mary Wilson 1633-1713 |
Mary Wilson | |
B: | 12 Sep 1633 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts | |
D: | 13 Sep 1713 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts |
Rev. Samuel Danforth 1626-1674 |
Rev. Samuel Danforth | |
B: | Sep 1626 |
Framlingham, Suffolk, England | |
M: | 5 Nov 1651 |
D: | 19 Nov 1674 |
Roxbury, Suffolk, Massachusetts |
Elizabeth Mansfield Bef 1592-Abt 1658 |
Elizabeth Mansfield | |
B: | Bef 3 Dec 1592 |
D: | Abt 1658 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts |
Rev. John Wilson Abt 1591-1667 |
Rev. John Wilson | |
B: | Abt 1591 |
M: | Bef 1617 |
D: | 7 Aug 1667 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts |
Benjamin Keayne Bef 1618- |
Benjamin Keayne | |
B: | Bef 14 May 1618 |
Sarah Dudley | |
M: | Bef 1639 |
Anne Mansfield 1597-1667 |
Anne Mansfield | |
B: | Between 1596 and 1597 |
D: | 1667 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts |
Robert Keayne Abt 1594-1656 |
Robert Keayne | |
B: | Abt 1594 |
M: | 18 Jun 1617 |
D: | 23 Mar 1656 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts |
Elizabeth -Bef 1634 |
Elizabeth | |
M: | Bef 3 Feb 1592 |
D: | Bef 10 Feb 1634 |
Lancelot Mansfield Abt 1533-Aft 1563 |
Lancelot Mansfield | |
B: | Abt 1533 |
of Skirpenbeck, Yorkshire, England | |
D: | Aft 20 Sep 1563 |
Ralph Eure Abt 1510-1545 |
Ralph Eure | |
B: | Abt 1510 |
of Foulbridge in Brompton, Yorkshire, England | |
D: | 6 Mar 1545 |
near Jedburgh, Roxburghshire, Scotland |
Margery Bowes -Aft 1566 |
Margery Bowes | |
M: | Bef 1529 |
D: | Aft 1566 |
William Eure Abt 1483-1548 |
William Eure | |
B: | Abt 1483 |
of Witton in Weardale, Durham, England | |
D: | 15 Mar 1548 |
Eresby, Lincolnshire, England |
Elizabeth Willoughby Abt 1483- |
Elizabeth Willoughby | |
B: | Abt 1483 |
M: | Abt 1503 |
Ralph Eure -1539 |
Ralph Eure | |
B: | of Ayton in Pickering Lythe, Yorkshire, England |
D: | 22 Oct 1539 |
Muriel Hastings -Bef 1516 |
Muriel Hastings | |
M: | 18 Jan 1482 |
D: | Bef Jan 1516 |
Margaret Constable -Bef 1497 |
Margaret Constable | |
D: | Bef Jul 1497 |
Ralph Eure -1462 |
Ralph Eure | |
B: | of Malton, Yorkshire, England |
D: | 9 Mar 1462 |
Towton, Yorkshire, England |
Ebenezer Arnold 1766-Bef 1800 |
Ebenezer Arnold | |
B: | 15 Mar 1766 |
Middletown, Middlesex, Connecticut | |
D: | Bef 1800 |
Persis Hubbard | |
M: | 7 Apr 1791 |
Middletown, Middlesex, Connecticut |
Anna Miller 1734-1825 |
Anna Miller | |
B: | 15 Apr 1734 |
Middletown, Middlesex, Connecticut | |
D: | 18 Feb 1825 |
Middletown, Middlesex, Connecticut |
Ebenezer Arnold 1727-Bef 1807 |
Ebenezer Arnold | |
B: | 26 Sep 1727 |
Middletown, Middlesex, Connecticut | |
M: | 26 Sep 1753 |
Middletown, Middlesex, Connecticut | |
D: | Bef 14 Sep 1807 |
Esther Miller Bef 1775- |
Esther Miller | |
B: | Bef 29 Aug 1775 |
Henry Hendley 1770-1807 |
Henry Hendley | |
B: | 18 Jan 1770 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts | |
M: | 27 Dec 1795 |
D: | 1807 |
At sea |
Joshua Miller 1741-1810 |
Joshua Miller | |
B: | 3 Feb 1741 |
Middletown, Middlesex, Connecticut | |
D: | 22 Apr 1810 |
Middletown, Middlesex, Connecticut |
Anna Starr 1743-1777 |
Anna Starr | |
B: | 14 Nov 1743 |
Middletown, Middlesex, Connecticut | |
M: | 14 Jun 1764 |
Middletown, Middlesex, Connecticut | |
D: | 3 Mar 1777 |
Middletown, Middlesex, Connecticut |
Anna Goodrich 1710-1777 |
Anna Goodrich | |
B: | 6 Mar 1710 |
Glastonbury, Hartford, Connecticut | |
D: | 10 Jun 1777 |
Middletown, Middlesex, Connecticut |
Stephen Miller 1699-1785 |
Stephen Miller | |
B: | 5 Mar 1699 |
Middletown, Middlesex, Connecticut | |
M: | 2 Jul 1730 |
Middletown, Middlesex, Connecticut | |
D: | 15 Aug 1785 |
Middletown, Middlesex, Connecticut |
Hannah Bulkeley Bef 1692-1720 |
Hannah Bulkeley | |
B: | Bef 17 Apr 1692 |
D: | 23 Sep 1720 |
Glastonbury, Hartford, Connecticut |
Rev. Richard Goodrich 1685-1759 |
Rev. Richard Goodrich | |
B: | 27 Feb 1685 |
M: | 18 May 1709 |
New London, New London, Connecticut | |
D: | 7 Apr 1759 |
Middletown, Middlesex, Connecticut |
Dr. Charles Bulkeley -1692 |
Dr. Charles Bulkeley | |
D: | 1692 |
New London, New London, Connecticut |
Hannah Raymond 1668-1742 |
Hannah Raymond | |
B: | 8 Aug 1668 |
Norwich, New London, Connecticut | |
D: | 28 Jan 1742 |
Norwich, New London, Connecticut |
Peter Bulkeley Abt 1664-1701 |
Peter Bulkeley | |
B: | Abt 1664 |
D: | 22 Nov 1701 |
At sea |
Rachel Talcott 1676-1726 |
Rachel Talcott | |
B: | 2 Apr 1676 |
Wethersfield, Hartford, Connecticut | |
M: | 21 Mar 1700 |
Wethersfield, Hartford, Connecticut | |
D: | 8 Jan 1726 |
Windsor, Hartford, Connecticut |
Rev. Gershom Bulkeley 1636-1713 |
Rev. Gershom Bulkeley | |
B: | Jan 1636 |
Cambridge, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
D: | 2 Dec 1713 |
Glastonbury, Hartford, Connecticut |
Sarah Chauncy 1631-1699 |
Sarah Chauncy | |
B: | 13 Jun 1631 |
Ware, Hertfordshire, England | |
M: | 6 Oct 1659 |
Concord, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
D: | 3 Jun 1699 |
Wethersfield, Hartford, Connecticut |
Grace Chetwood Abt 1602-1669 |
Grace Chetwood | |
B: | Abt 1602 |
England | |
D: | 21 Apr 1669 |
New London, New London, Connecticut |
Rev. Peter Bulkeley 1583-1659 |
Rev. Peter Bulkeley | |
B: | 31 Jan 1583 |
Odell, Bedfordshire, England | |
M: | Apr 1635 |
D: | 9 Mar 1659 |
Concord, Middlesex, Massachusetts |
Dorothy Needham 1570-Aft 1631 |
Dorothy Needham | |
B: | 1570 |
D: | Aft 1631 |
Richard Chetwode Abt 1560-Bef 1635 |
Richard Chetwode | |
B: | Abt 1560 |
of Warkworth, Northamptonshire, England | |
D: | Bef 21 May 1635 |
Robert Needham 1535-Bef 1603 |
Robert Needham | |
B: | 1535 |
of Shavington in Adderley, Shropshire, England | |
D: | Bef 18 Dec 1603 |
Frances Aston -Bef 1601 |
Frances Aston | |
M: | Bef 1558 |
D: | Bef 31 Aug 1601 |
Anne Talbot 1515- |
Anne Talbot | |
B: | Between 1510 and 1515 |
Thomas Needham 1510-Bef 1556 |
Thomas Needham | |
B: | 1510 |
of Cranage, Cheshire, England | |
M: | 1 Feb 1526 |
D: | Bef 1556 |
John Talbot -1549 |
John Talbot | |
B: | of Grafton, Worcestershire, England |
D: | 10 Sep 1549 |
Margaret Troutbeck Abt 1492-Aft 1521 |
Margaret Troutbeck | |
B: | Abt 1492 |
M: | Bef 1510 |
D: | Aft 11 Jul 1521 |
Elizabeth Greystoke -Aft 1483 |
Elizabeth Greystoke | |
D: | Aft 20 Dec 1483 |
Gilbert Talbot 1452-1517 |
Gilbert Talbot | |
B: | 1452 |
of Grafton, Worcestershire, England | |
D: | 16 Aug 1517 |
Ralph Greystoke Abt 1414-1487 |
Ralph Greystoke | |
B: | Abt 1414 |
D: | 1 Jun 1487 |
Elizabeth Fitz Hugh | |
M: | 1 Jul 1436 |
Gurdon Saltonstall, Governor of Connecticut Bef 1666-1724 |
Gurdon Saltonstall, Governor of Connecticut | |
B: | Bef 27 Mar 1666 |
D: | 20 Sep 1724 |
New London, New London, Connecticut |
Mary Brooks 1769-1842 |
Mary Brooks | |
B: | 27 Jan 1769 |
D: | 30 Jan 1842 |
Medford, Middlesex, Massachusetts |
Samuel Gray 1760-1816 |
Samuel Gray | |
B: | 2 Aug 1760 |
M: | 25 Apr 1799 |
D: | 21 Jan 1816 |
Medford, Middlesex, Massachusetts |
Abigail Brown 1732-1800 |
Abigail Brown | |
B: | 1732 |
Haverhill, Essex, Massachusetts | |
D: | 28 Nov 1800 |
Medford, Middlesex, Massachusetts |
Rev. Edward Brooks 1733-1781 |
Rev. Edward Brooks | |
B: | 31 Oct 1733 |
Medford, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
M: | Sep 1764 |
D: | 6 May 1781 |
Medford, Middlesex, Massachusetts |
Joanna Cotton -1772 |
Joanna Cotton | |
D: | 1772 |
Rev. John Brown 1696-1742 |
Rev. John Brown | |
B: | 1 Nov 1696 |
Cambridge, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
M: | 1719 |
Sandwich, Barnstable, Massachusetts | |
D: | 2 Dec 1742 |
Haverhill, Essex, Massachusetts |
Elizabeth Saltonstall 1668-1726 |
Elizabeth Saltonstall | |
B: | 17 Sep 1668 |
D: | 8 Jul 1726 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts |
Rev. Rowland Cotton 1667-1722 |
Rev. Rowland Cotton | |
B: | 27 Dec 1667 |
Plymouth, Plymouth Colony | |
M: | Sep 1692 |
z | |
D: | 18 Mar 1722 |
Sandwich, Barnstable, Massachusetts |
Nathaniel Saltonstall Abt 1639-1707 |
Nathaniel Saltonstall | |
B: | Abt 1639 |
Ipswich, Essex, Massachusetts | |
D: | 21 May 1707 |
Haverhill, Essex, Massachusetts |
Elizabeth Ward 1647-1741 |
Elizabeth Ward | |
B: | 1 Apr 1647 |
Haverhill, Essex, Massachusetts | |
M: | 28 Dec 1663 |
Haverhill, Essex, Massachusetts | |
D: | 29 Apr 1741 |
Haverhill, Essex, Massachusetts |
Maj. Richard Saltonstall Bef 1610-1694 |
Maj. Richard Saltonstall | |
B: | Bef 1 Oct 1610 |
D: | 29 Apr 1694 |
Hulme, Lancaster, England |
Muriel Gurdon Abt 1613-1688 |
Muriel Gurdon | |
B: | Abt 1613 |
M: | 4 Jul 1633 |
All Hallows, Honey Lane, London, England | |
D: | 21 Apr 1688 |
Hulme, Lancashire, England |
Grace Kaye Bef 1579-Bef 1625 |
Grace Kaye | |
B: | Bef 3 Sep 1579 |
D: | Bef 27 Jun 1625 |
Richard Saltonstall Bef 1586-Bef 1661 |
Richard Saltonstall | |
B: | Bef 4 Apr 1586 |
M: | 28 Nov 1609 |
Almondbury, Yorkshire, England | |
D: | Bef 25 Oct 1661 |
Crayford, Kent, England |
Robert Kaye -Bef 1620 |
Robert Kaye | |
B: | of Woodsome, Yorkshire, England |
D: | Bef 5 Dec 1620 |
Almondbury, Yorkshire, England |
Dorothy Mauleverer Abt 1528-Bef 1590 |
Dorothy Mauleverer | |
B: | Abt 1528 |
D: | Bef 31 Mar 1590 |
Almondbury, Yorkshire, England |
John Kaye Abt 1528-Bef 1594 |
John Kaye | |
B: | Abt 1528 |
of Woodsome, Yorkshire, England | |
M: | 21 Jan 1543 |
Bardsey, Yorkshire, England | |
D: | Bef 28 Jul 1594 |
Almondbury, Yorkshire, England |
Robert Mauleverer -Bef 1541 |
Robert Mauleverer | |
B: | of Wothersome, Yorkshire, England |
D: | Bef 31 Jan 1541 |
Bardsey, Yorkshire, England |
Alice Markenfield -1553 |
Alice Markenfield | |
M: | Bef 2 Feb 1525 |
D: | Between 4 Mar 1553 and 7 Mar 1553 |
Anne Conyers -Bef 1522 |
Anne Conyers | |
D: | Bef 1522 |
William Mauleverer Bef 1471-1551 |
William Mauleverer | |
B: | Bef 1471 |
of Wothersome, Yorkshire, England | |
D: | 10 Aug 1551 |
Anne Bigod Abt 1450-1531 |
Anne Bigod | |
B: | Abt 1450 |
D: | 9 Jan 1531 |
William Conyers Abt 1456-1490 |
William Conyers | |
B: | Abt 1456 |
of Sockburn, Durham, England | |
D: | 8 Sep 1490 |
Anne Greystoke Abt 1417-1477 |
Anne Greystoke | |
B: | Abt 1417 |
D: | 27 Mar 1477 |
Ralph Bigod 1410-1461 |
Ralph Bigod | |
B: | 7 Jul 1410 |
Settrington, Yorkshire, England | |
M: | 1432 |
D: | 29 Mar 1461 |
Towton, Yorkshire, England |
Elizabeth Ferrers Abt 1393-1434 |
Elizabeth Ferrers | |
B: | Abt 1393 |
D: | 1434 |
John de Greystoke Abt 1390-1436 |
John de Greystoke | |
B: | Abt 1390 |
M: | 28 Oct 1407 |
D: | 8 Aug 1436 |
Gurdon Saltonstall, Governor of Connecticut Bef 1666-1724 |
Gurdon Saltonstall, Governor of Connecticut | |
B: | Bef 27 Mar 1666 |
D: | 20 Sep 1724 |
New London, New London, Connecticut |
Abigail Brown 1732-1800 |
Abigail Brown | |
B: | 1732 |
Haverhill, Essex, Massachusetts | |
D: | 28 Nov 1800 |
Medford, Middlesex, Massachusetts |
Rev. Edward Brooks 1733-1781 |
Rev. Edward Brooks | |
B: | 31 Oct 1733 |
Medford, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
M: | Sep 1764 |
D: | 6 May 1781 |
Medford, Middlesex, Massachusetts |
Joanna Cotton -1772 |
Joanna Cotton | |
D: | 1772 |
Rev. John Brown 1696-1742 |
Rev. John Brown | |
B: | 1 Nov 1696 |
Cambridge, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
M: | 1719 |
Sandwich, Barnstable, Massachusetts | |
D: | 2 Dec 1742 |
Haverhill, Essex, Massachusetts |
Elizabeth Saltonstall 1668-1726 |
Elizabeth Saltonstall | |
B: | 17 Sep 1668 |
D: | 8 Jul 1726 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts |
Rev. Rowland Cotton 1667-1722 |
Rev. Rowland Cotton | |
B: | 27 Dec 1667 |
Plymouth, Plymouth Colony | |
M: | Sep 1692 |
z | |
D: | 18 Mar 1722 |
Sandwich, Barnstable, Massachusetts |
Nathaniel Saltonstall Abt 1639-1707 |
Nathaniel Saltonstall | |
B: | Abt 1639 |
Ipswich, Essex, Massachusetts | |
D: | 21 May 1707 |
Haverhill, Essex, Massachusetts |
Elizabeth Ward 1647-1741 |
Elizabeth Ward | |
B: | 1 Apr 1647 |
Haverhill, Essex, Massachusetts | |
M: | 28 Dec 1663 |
Haverhill, Essex, Massachusetts | |
D: | 29 Apr 1741 |
Haverhill, Essex, Massachusetts |
Maj. Richard Saltonstall Bef 1610-1694 |
Maj. Richard Saltonstall | |
B: | Bef 1 Oct 1610 |
D: | 29 Apr 1694 |
Hulme, Lancaster, England |
Muriel Gurdon Abt 1613-1688 |
Muriel Gurdon | |
B: | Abt 1613 |
M: | 4 Jul 1633 |
All Hallows, Honey Lane, London, England | |
D: | 21 Apr 1688 |
Hulme, Lancashire, England |
Grace Kaye Bef 1579-Bef 1625 |
Grace Kaye | |
B: | Bef 3 Sep 1579 |
D: | Bef 27 Jun 1625 |
Richard Saltonstall Bef 1586-Bef 1661 |
Richard Saltonstall | |
B: | Bef 4 Apr 1586 |
M: | 28 Nov 1609 |
Almondbury, Yorkshire, England | |
D: | Bef 25 Oct 1661 |
Crayford, Kent, England |
Robert Kaye -Bef 1620 |
Robert Kaye | |
B: | of Woodsome, Yorkshire, England |
D: | Bef 5 Dec 1620 |
Almondbury, Yorkshire, England |
Dorothy Mauleverer Abt 1528-Bef 1590 |
Dorothy Mauleverer | |
B: | Abt 1528 |
D: | Bef 31 Mar 1590 |
Almondbury, Yorkshire, England |
John Kaye Abt 1528-Bef 1594 |
John Kaye | |
B: | Abt 1528 |
of Woodsome, Yorkshire, England | |
M: | 21 Jan 1543 |
Bardsey, Yorkshire, England | |
D: | Bef 28 Jul 1594 |
Almondbury, Yorkshire, England |
Alice Markenfield -1553 |
Alice Markenfield | |
D: | Between 4 Mar 1553 and 7 Mar 1553 |
Robert Mauleverer -Bef 1541 |
Robert Mauleverer | |
B: | of Wothersome, Yorkshire, England |
M: | Bef 2 Feb 1525 |
D: | Bef 31 Jan 1541 |
Bardsey, Yorkshire, England |
Dorothy Gascoigne -Bef 1526 |
Dorothy Gascoigne | |
D: | Bef 1526 |
Ninian Markenfield -1528 |
Ninian Markenfield | |
B: | of Markenfield, Yorkshire, England |
D: | 25 Mar 1528 |
Anne Windebank Abt 1571-1624 |
Anne Windebank | |
B: | Abt 1571 |
D: | 7 Jun 1624 |
Henry Reade 1566-1647 |
Henry Reade | |
B: | 1566 |
M: | 3 Sep 1592 |
St. Martin-in-the-Fields, London, England | |
D: | 12 Apr 1647 |
Francis Windebank Bef 1582-1646 |
Francis Windebank | |
B: | Bef 21 Aug 1582 |
D: | 1 Sep 1646 |
Paris, France |
Edith Jackson | |
M: | Jul 1608 |
Dr. Thomas Reade Bef 1604-1669 |
Dr. Thomas Reade | |
B: | Bef 18 Oct 1604 |
D: | Mar 1669 |
Exeter House, The Strand, Middlesex, England |
Robert Reade Bef 1609-Aft 1668 |
Robert Reade | |
B: | Bef 20 Jul 1609 |
D: | Aft 7 Mar 1668 |
Col. Augustine Washington 1694-1743 |
Col. Augustine Washington | |
B: | Between Aug 1693 and Apr 1694 |
D: | 12 Apr 1743 |
Ferry Farm, King George, Virginia |
Jane Butler 1699-1729 |
Jane Butler | |
B: | 24 Dec 1699 |
M: | 20 Apr 1715 |
D: | 24 Nov 1729 |
George Washington, 1st President of the United States | |
B: | 11 Feb 1732 |
Pope's Creek, Westmoreland, Virginia | |
D: | 14 Dec 1799 |
Mount Vernon, Fairfax, Virginia |
Martha Dandridge 1731-1802 |
Martha Dandridge | |
B: | 2 Jun 1731 |
M: | 6 Jan 1759 |
New Kent County, Virginia | |
D: | 22 May 1802 |
Mount Vernon, Fairfax, Virginia |
Mary Ball Abt 1707-1789 |
Mary Ball | |
B: | Abt 1707 |
Lancaster County, Virginia | |
M: | 6 Mar 1731 |
D: | 25 Aug 1789 |
Fredericksburg, Virginia |
Mildred Warner Abt 1671-1701 |
Mildred Warner | |
B: | Abt 1671 |
D: | Between 24 Jan 1701 and 30 Jan 1701 |
Lawrence Washington 1659-1698 |
Lawrence Washington | |
B: | Sep 1659 |
Westmoreland County, Virginia | |
M: | Abt 1690 |
D: | Between 11 Mar 1698 and 30 Apr 1698 |
Mildred Reade -Aft 1695 |
Mildred Reade | |
B: | Williamsburg, Virginia |
D: | Aft 4 Jan 1695 |
Augustine Warner 1642-1681 |
Augustine Warner | |
B: | 3 Jun 1642 |
York County, Virginia | |
M: | Bef 1671 |
D: | 19 Jun 1681 |
John Buckner Chisman 1768-1836 |
John Buckner Chisman | |
B: | 2 Apr 1768 |
York County, Virginia | |
D: | Between 2 Dec 1834 and 14 Oct 1836 |
Ann Palmer 1770-1857 |
Ann Palmer | |
B: | 5 Jan 1770 |
Martinsburg, Berkeley, Virginia (now West Virginia) | |
M: | 1789 |
D: | 7 Aug 1857 |
Dearborn County, Indiana |
John Chisman -1803 |
John Chisman | |
D: | Between 25 Jul 1802 and 20 Jun 1803 |
York County, Virginia |
Mary Buckner | |
M: | 1763 |
Edmund Chisman -1735 |
Edmund Chisman | |
D: | Between 29 May 1735 and 18 Aug 1735 |
Elizabeth Chapman 1709-1782 |
Elizabeth Chapman | |
B: | 28 Dec 1709 |
D: | Between 2 Aug 1780 and 17 Jun 1782 |
Thomas Chisman -1722 |
Thomas Chisman | |
D: | 11 Dec 1722 |
Capt. Thomas Chisman Abt 1652-1715 |
Capt. Thomas Chisman | |
B: | Abt 1652 |
D: | Between 25 Jan 1710 and 18 Jul 1715 |
Col. George Reade Abt 1610-1671 |
Col. George Reade | |
B: | Abt 1610 |
Linkenholt, Hampshire, England | |
D: | Between 29 Sep 1670 and 21 Nov 1671 |
Virginia |
Elizabeth Martiau 1625-1687 |
Elizabeth Martiau | |
B: | 1625 |
M: | Abt 1641 |
Yorktown, York, Virginia | |
D: | Between 10 Feb 1686 and 24 Jan 1687 |
Virginia |
Mildred Windebank 1584-Bef 1631 |
Mildred Windebank | |
B: | 1584 |
D: | Bef 26 Jan 1631 |
Robert Reade Abt 1568-Bef 1627 |
Robert Reade | |
B: | Abt 1568 |
of Faccombe, Hampshire, England | |
M: | 31 Jul 1600 |
St. Martin-in-the-Fields, London, England | |
D: | Bef 20 Mar 1627 |
Frances Dymoke -1613 |
Frances Dymoke | |
D: | Between 11 Feb 1612 and 24 Apr 1613 |
Thomas Windebank Abt 1550-1607 |
Thomas Windebank | |
B: | Abt 1550 |
of St. Martin in the Fields, London, England | |
M: | 19 Aug 1566 |
Scrivelsby, Horncastle, Lincolnshire, England | |
D: | 24 Oct 1607 |
Anne Tailboys -Aft 1577 |
Anne Tailboys | |
D: | Aft 1577 |
Edward Dymoke Abt 1508-1567 |
Edward Dymoke | |
B: | Abt 1508 |
of Scrivelsby, Horncastle, Lincolnshire, England | |
M: | Between 1523 and 1 Apr 1529 |
D: | 16 Sep 1567 |
Gilbert Tailboys Bef 1500-1530 |
Gilbert Tailboys | |
B: | Bef 1500 |
of Kyme, Lincolnshire, England | |
D: | 15 Apr 1530 |
Elizabeth Blount | |
M: | Abt 1519 |
Elizabeth Gascoigne -1559 |
Elizabeth Gascoigne | |
D: | 1559 |
George Tailboys Abt 1467-1538 |
George Tailboys | |
B: | Abt 1467 |
M: | Bef Apr 1493 |
D: | 21 Sep 1538 |
William Gascoigne Abt 1450-1487 |
William Gascoigne | |
B: | Abt 1450 |
of Gawthorpe, Yorkshire, England | |
D: | 12 Mar 1487 |
Margaret Percy | |
M: | Bef 1469 |
William Gascoigne -Aft 1461 |
William Gascoigne | |
B: | of Gawthorpe, Yorkshire, England |
D: | Aft 15 Jul 1461 |
John Neville Abt 1418-1482 |
John Neville | |
B: | Abt 1418 |
of Oversley, Alcester, Warwickshire, England | |
D: | 17 Mar 1482 |
Elizabeth Newmarch Abt 1417-Bef 1467 |
Elizabeth Newmarch | |
B: | Abt 1417 |
D: | Bef 1467 |
Mary Ferrers Abt 1394-1458 |
Mary Ferrers | |
B: | Abt 1394 |
D: | 25 Jan 1458 |
Ralph Neville -1458 |
Ralph Neville | |
B: | of Oversley, Alcester, Warwickshire, England |
M: | Bef 1411 |
D: | 26 Feb 1458 |
Robert Ferrers Abt 1372-Bef 1396 |
Robert Ferrers | |
B: | Abt 1372 |
of Wem, Shropshire, England | |
D: | Bef 29 Nov 1396 |
Joan Beaufort Abt 1379-1440 |
Joan Beaufort | |
B: | Abt 1379 |
M: | Bef 30 Sep 1390 |
D: | 13 Nov 1440 |
Howden, Yorkshire, England |
Elizabeth le Boteler Abt 1345-1411 |
Elizabeth le Boteler | |
B: | Abt 1345 |
D: | 19 Jun 1411 |
Robert de Ferrers Abt 1350-1380 |
Robert de Ferrers | |
B: | Abt 1350 |
of Willisham, Suffolk, England | |
M: | Aft 27 Sep 1369 |
Acton Burnell, Shropshire, England | |
D: | 24 Dec 1380 |
William le Boteler Abt 1331-1369 |
William le Boteler | |
B: | Abt 1331 |
of Wem, Shropshire, England | |
D: | 14 Aug 1369 |
Elizabeth de Handesacre -Aft 1361 |
Elizabeth de Handesacre | |
M: | Bef 5 Jul 1343 |
D: | Aft Apr 1361 |
William le Boteler 1298-1361 |
William le Boteler | |
B: | 8 Sep 1298 |
of Wem, Shropshire, England | |
D: | 22 Dec 1361 |
Margaret de Arundel -Bef 1354 |
Margaret de Arundel | |
D: | Bef 1354 |
William le Boteler 1274-Bef 1334 |
William le Boteler | |
B: | 11 Jun 1274 |
of Wem, Shropshire, England | |
D: | Bef 14 Sep 1334 |
Beatrice -Aft 1305 |
Beatrice | |
M: | Bef 1298 |
D: | Aft 1305 |
Catherine Howard, Queen Consort of England | |
B: | Between 1518 and 1524 |
D: | 13 Feb 1542 |
Tower of London, London, England |
Henry VIII, King of England 1491-1547 |
Henry VIII, King of England | |
B: | 28 Jun 1491 |
Greenwich, Kent, England | |
M: | 28 Jul 1540 |
Oatlands Palace, Surrey, England | |
D: | 28 Jan 1547 |
Hampton Court Palace, Richmond upon Thames, London, England |
Edmund Howard 1480-1539 |
Edmund Howard | |
B: | Between 1478 and 1480 |
D: | Mar 1539 |
Joyce Culpeper Abt 1480-Aft 1527 |
Joyce Culpeper | |
B: | Abt 1480 |
D: | Aft 1527 |
Robert Rich 1587-1658 |
Robert Rich | |
B: | Between May 1587 and Jun 1587 |
D: | 19 Apr 1658 |
Penelope Devereux Abt 1561-Abt 1607 |
Penelope Devereux | |
B: | Abt 1561 |
D: | Abt Jul 1607 |
Robert Rich 1559-1619 |
Robert Rich | |
B: | 25 Dec 1559 |
D: | 24 Mar 1619 |
Letitia Knolles 1543-1634 |
Letitia Knolles | |
B: | 8 Nov 1543 |
D: | 25 Dec 1634 |
Walter Devereux -1576 |
Walter Devereux | |
D: | 1576 |
Elizabeth West -Bef 1640 |
Elizabeth West | |
D: | Bef 1640 |
Richard Saltonstall Bef 1586-Bef 1661 |
Richard Saltonstall | |
B: | Bef 4 Apr 1586 |
M: | Bef 5 Nov 1628 |
D: | Bef 25 Oct 1661 |
Crayford, Kent, England |
Thomas West, Governor of Virginia 1577-1618 |
Thomas West, Governor of Virginia | |
B: | 9 Jul 1577 |
of Thornwell, Wiltshire, England | |
D: | 7 Jun 1618 |
Port La Have, Nova Scotia |
Nathaniel West 1592-Bef 1624 |
Nathaniel West | |
B: | 30 Nov 1592 |
D: | Bef Feb 1624 |
Virginia |
Frances Greville -Bef 1633 |
Frances Greville | |
M: | 1621 |
Virginia | |
D: | Bef 10 May 1633 |
Anne Knolles 1555-Aft 1608 |
Anne Knolles | |
B: | 19 Jul 1555 |
D: | Aft 30 Aug 1608 |
Thomas West Abt 1556-1602 |
Thomas West | |
B: | Abt 1556 |
of Wherwell, Hampshire, England | |
M: | 19 Nov 1571 |
D: | 24 Mar 1602 |
Katherine Carey Abt 1524-1569 |
Katherine Carey | |
B: | Abt 1524 |
D: | 15 Jan 1569 |
Hampton Court Palace, Richmond upon Thames, London, England |
Francis Knolles Abt 1512-1596 |
Francis Knolles | |
B: | Abt 1512 |
M: | 26 Apr 1540 |
D: | 19 Jul 1596 |
Mary Boleyn Abt 1499-1543 |
Mary Boleyn | |
B: | Abt 1499 |
D: | 19 Jul 1543 |
William Carey Abt 1495-1528 |
William Carey | |
B: | Abt 1495 |
M: | 1520 |
D: | 22 Jun 1528 |
Elizabeth I, Queen of England and Ireland | |
B: | 7 Sep 1533 |
Greenwich Palace, Kent, England | |
D: | 24 Mar 1603 |
Richmond Palace, Surrey, England |
Anne Boleyn, Queen Consort of England Abt 1500-1536 |
Anne Boleyn, Queen Consort of England | |
B: | Abt 1500 |
Blickling, Norfolk, England | |
D: | 19 May 1536 |
Tower Hill, London, England |
Henry VIII, King of England 1491-1547 |
Henry VIII, King of England | |
B: | 28 Jun 1491 |
Greenwich, Kent, England | |
M: | Jan 1533 |
D: | 28 Jan 1547 |
Hampton Court Palace, Richmond upon Thames, London, England |
Elizabeth Howard Abt 1480-1538 |
Elizabeth Howard | |
B: | Abt 1480 |
D: | 3 Apr 1538 |
Thomas Boleyn Abt 1477-1539 |
Thomas Boleyn | |
B: | Abt 1477 |
Hever Castle, Hever, Kent, England | |
D: | 12 Mar 1539 |
Elizabeth Tilney Abt 1442-1497 |
Elizabeth Tilney | |
B: | Abt 1442 |
D: | 4 Apr 1497 |
Thomas Howard 1443-1507 |
Thomas Howard | |
B: | 1443 |
D: | 1507 |
Katherine Tyrwhit -1567 |
Katherine Tyrwhit | |
D: | 1567 |
Thomas Darcy -1605 |
Thomas Darcy | |
D: | 6 Nov 1605 |
Horace Walpole 1717-1797 |
Horace Walpole | |
B: | 24 Sep 1717 |
Picadilly, Westminster, Middlesex, England | |
D: | 2 Mar 1797 |
Berkeley Square, Westminster, Middlesex, England |
Catherine Shorter Abt 1682-1737 |
Catherine Shorter | |
B: | Abt 1682 |
D: | 20 Aug 1737 |
London, England |
Robert Walpole 1676-1745 |
Robert Walpole | |
B: | 26 Aug 1676 |
Houghton, Norfolk, England | |
M: | 30 Jul 1700 |
Knightsbridge Chapel, London, England | |
D: | 18 Mar 1745 |
London, England |
Elizabeth Phillips Abt 1664- |
Elizabeth Phillips | |
B: | Abt 1664 |
Katherine Darcy Abt 1641-1713 |
Katherine Darcy | |
B: | Abt 1641 |
D: | 15 Nov 1713 |
Erasmus Phillips -1697 |
Erasmus Phillips | |
B: | of Picton Castle, Pembrokeshire, Wales |
M: | Abt 1 Sep 1660 |
D: | 18 Jan 1697 |
Edward Darcy Abt 1610- |
Edward Darcy | |
B: | Abt 1610 |
of Dartford, Kent, England |
Elizabeth Stanhope -Abt 1683 |
Elizabeth Stanhope | |
M: | Aft 1634 |
D: | Abt 1683 |
Robert Darcy -Bef 1632 |
Robert Darcy | |
B: | of Dartford, Kent, England |
D: | Bef 1632 |
Sarah "Sallie" Thompson 1788-1867 |
Sarah "Sallie" Thompson | |
B: | 3 Jul 1788 |
Peru, Berkshire, Massachusetts | |
D: | 13 Feb 1867 |
York, Medina, Ohio |
Elisha Branch 1787-1856 |
Elisha Branch | |
B: | 9 Apr 1787 |
Worthington, Hampshire, Massachusetts | |
M: | 3 Oct 1810 |
Hampshire County, Massachusetts | |
D: | 14 Nov 1856 |
York, Medina, Ohio |
Amherst Thompson 1762-1857 |
Amherst Thompson | |
B: | 20 May 1762 |
Brimfield, Hampden, Massachusetts | |
D: | 21 May 1857 |
Sarah Clark 1767-1852 |
Sarah Clark | |
B: | 1767 |
D: | 15 Jan 1852 |
Abigail Sherman 1732- |
Abigail Sherman | |
B: | 29 Nov 1732 |
Brimfield, Hampden, Massachusetts |
Joseph Thompson 1733-1795 |
Joseph Thompson | |
B: | 25 Mar 1733 |
Brimfield, Hampden, Massachusetts | |
M: | 19 Feb 1754 |
Brimfield, Hampden, Massachusetts | |
D: | 1795 |
Virginia, Coshocton, Ohio |
Bezaleel Sherman 1703-1779 |
Bezaleel Sherman | |
B: | 31 Mar 1703 |
Brimfield, Hampden, Massachusetts | |
D: | 1779 |
Abigail Graves 1707- |
Abigail Graves | |
B: | 18 Feb 1707 |
Springfield, Hampden, Massachusetts | |
M: | 4 Feb 1732 |
Brimfield, Hampden, Massachusetts |
Dr. John Sherman 1683-1774 |
Dr. John Sherman | |
B: | 20 Nov 1683 |
Sudbury, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
D: | 28 Nov 1774 |
Brimfield, Hampden, Massachusetts |
Abigail Stone 1681-1772 |
Abigail Stone | |
B: | 13 Feb 1681 |
Sudbury, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
M: | 9 Nov 1703 |
Sudbury, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
D: | 9 Mar 1772 |
Brimfield, Hampden, Massachusetts |
Rev. James Sherman Abt 1651-1718 |
Rev. James Sherman | |
B: | Abt 1651 |
D: | 3 Mar 1718 |
Sudbury, Middlesex, Massachusetts |
Mary Walker 1661-Aft 1709 |
Mary Walker | |
B: | 9 Aug 1661 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts | |
M: | 13 May 1680 |
Sudbury, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
D: | Aft 11 Mar 1709 |
Mary Launce Abt 1625-1710 |
Mary Launce | |
B: | Abt 1625 |
D: | 9 Mar 1710 |
Watertown, Middlesex, Massachusetts |
Rev. John Sherman 1613-1685 |
Rev. John Sherman | |
B: | 26 Dec 1613 |
Dedham, Essex, England | |
M: | Abt 1647 |
D: | 8 Aug 1685 |
Watertown, Middlesex, Massachusetts |
Isabella Darcy Abt 1600-1669 |
Isabella Darcy | |
B: | Abt 1600 |
D: | Between 29 May 1668 and 4 Aug 1669 |
John Launce Abt 1597-Bef 1635 |
John Launce | |
B: | Abt 1597 |
of Penair in St. Clement, Cornwall, England | |
M: | Abt 1619 |
D: | Bef 25 Jun 1635 |
Edward Darcy Abt 1543-1612 |
Edward Darcy | |
B: | Abt 1543 |
of Dartford, Kent, England | |
D: | 28 Oct 1612 |
Dartford, Kent, England |
Arthur Darcy -1561 |
Arthur Darcy | |
B: | of Brimham, Yorkshire, England |
D: | 3 Apr 1561 |
Elizabeth Bryan -1546 |
Elizabeth Bryan | |
D: | Between 21 May 1546 and 17 Jul 1546 |
Nicholas Carew Bef 1496-1540 |
Nicholas Carew | |
B: | Bef 1496 |
M: | Dec 1514 |
D: | 3 Mar 1540 |
Tower Hill, London, England |
Margaret Bourchier -1552 |
Margaret Bourchier | |
D: | Between 20 Aug 1551 and 21 Jun 1552 |
Layton, Essex, England |
Thomas Bryan -1518 |
Thomas Bryan | |
B: | of St. John, Hampshire, England |
M: | Bef 1495 |
D: | Between 1 Oct 1508 and 30 Jan 1518 |
Gurdon Saltonstall, Governor of Connecticut Bef 1666-1724 |
Gurdon Saltonstall, Governor of Connecticut | |
B: | Bef 27 Mar 1666 |
D: | 20 Sep 1724 |
New London, New London, Connecticut |
Henrietta Gray 1811-1891 |
Henrietta Gray | |
B: | 1 Oct 1811 |
D: | 3 Apr 1891 |
Brookline, Norfolk, Massachusetts |
Ignatius Sargent 1800-1884 |
Ignatius Sargent | |
B: | 20 Jan 1800 |
Gloucester, Essex, Massachusetts | |
M: | 7 May 1835 |
Medford, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
D: | 18 Aug 1884 |
Brookline, Norfolk, Massachusetts |
Mary Brooks 1769-1842 |
Mary Brooks | |
B: | 27 Jan 1769 |
D: | 30 Jan 1842 |
Medford, Middlesex, Massachusetts |
Samuel Gray 1760-1816 |
Samuel Gray | |
B: | 2 Aug 1760 |
M: | 25 Apr 1799 |
D: | 21 Jan 1816 |
Medford, Middlesex, Massachusetts |
Abigail Brown 1732-1800 |
Abigail Brown | |
B: | 1732 |
Haverhill, Essex, Massachusetts | |
D: | 28 Nov 1800 |
Medford, Middlesex, Massachusetts |
Rev. Edward Brooks 1733-1781 |
Rev. Edward Brooks | |
B: | 31 Oct 1733 |
Medford, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
M: | Sep 1764 |
D: | 6 May 1781 |
Medford, Middlesex, Massachusetts |
Joanna Cotton -1772 |
Joanna Cotton | |
D: | 1772 |
Rev. John Brown 1696-1742 |
Rev. John Brown | |
B: | 1 Nov 1696 |
Cambridge, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
M: | 1719 |
Sandwich, Barnstable, Massachusetts | |
D: | 2 Dec 1742 |
Haverhill, Essex, Massachusetts |
Elizabeth Saltonstall 1668-1726 |
Elizabeth Saltonstall | |
B: | 17 Sep 1668 |
D: | 8 Jul 1726 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts |
Rev. Rowland Cotton 1667-1722 |
Rev. Rowland Cotton | |
B: | 27 Dec 1667 |
Plymouth, Plymouth Colony | |
M: | Sep 1692 |
z | |
D: | 18 Mar 1722 |
Sandwich, Barnstable, Massachusetts |
Nathaniel Saltonstall Abt 1639-1707 |
Nathaniel Saltonstall | |
B: | Abt 1639 |
Ipswich, Essex, Massachusetts | |
D: | 21 May 1707 |
Haverhill, Essex, Massachusetts |
Elizabeth Ward 1647-1741 |
Elizabeth Ward | |
B: | 1 Apr 1647 |
Haverhill, Essex, Massachusetts | |
M: | 28 Dec 1663 |
Haverhill, Essex, Massachusetts | |
D: | 29 Apr 1741 |
Haverhill, Essex, Massachusetts |
Muriel Gurdon Abt 1613-1688 |
Muriel Gurdon | |
B: | Abt 1613 |
D: | 21 Apr 1688 |
Hulme, Lancashire, England |
Maj. Richard Saltonstall Bef 1610-1694 |
Maj. Richard Saltonstall | |
B: | Bef 1 Oct 1610 |
M: | 4 Jul 1633 |
All Hallows, Honey Lane, London, England | |
D: | 29 Apr 1694 |
Hulme, Lancaster, England |
Muriel Sedley Bef 1583-1661 |
Muriel Sedley | |
B: | Bef 20 Apr 1583 |
Morley, Norfolk, England | |
D: | 22 Aug 1661 |
Letton, Norfolk, England |
Brampton Gurdon 1566-Bef 1650 |
Brampton Gurdon | |
B: | 1566 |
of Assington, Suffolk, England | |
M: | 8 Jul 1606 |
St. Peter's, Morley, Norfolk, England | |
D: | Bef 2 Apr 1650 |
Abigail Knyvet -1623 |
Abigail Knyvet | |
D: | 15 Dec 1623 |
Martin Sedley Abt 1531-Abt 1609 |
Martin Sedley | |
B: | Abt 1531 |
of Morley, Norfolk, England | |
M: | 1577 |
D: | Abt 1609 |
John Knyvet Abt 1517-Bef 1556 |
John Knyvet | |
B: | Abt 1517 |
of Ashwellthorpe, Norfolk, England | |
D: | Bef 1556 |
Agnes Harcourt -1578 |
Agnes Harcourt | |
M: | Abt 1538 |
D: | 1578 |
Jane Bourchier -1562 |
Jane Bourchier | |
D: | 17 Feb 1562 |
Edmund Knyvet 1490-1539 |
Edmund Knyvet | |
B: | 1490 |
of Ashwellthorpe, Norfolk, England | |
D: | 1 May 1539 |
John Bourchier Abt 1467-1533 |
John Bourchier | |
B: | Abt 1467 |
of West Horsley, Surrey, England | |
D: | 16 Mar 1533 |
Calais, France |
Katherine Howard -1536 |
Katherine Howard | |
M: | Bef 13 May 1490 |
D: | 12 Mar 1536 |
Humphrey Bourchier -1471 |
Humphrey Bourchier | |
B: | of Massingham Parva, Norfolk, England |
M: | Aft 11 Apr 1451 |
D: | 14 Apr 1471 |
Barnet, Hertfordshire, England |
Elizabeth Cheyne -1473 |
Elizabeth Cheyne | |
D: | 25 Sep 1473 |
Frederick Tilney Abt 1420-Bef 1446 |
Frederick Tilney | |
B: | Abt 1420 |
of Ashwellthorpe, Norfolk, England | |
D: | Bef 11 Nov 1446 |
Elizabeth Seymour -1563 |
Elizabeth Seymour | |
D: | 1563 |
Anthony Oughtred -1534 |
Anthony Oughtred | |
D: | 1534 |
Gregory Cromwell -1551 |
Gregory Cromwell | |
D: | 1551 |
Jane Seymour, Queen Consort of England Abt 1509-1537 |
Jane Seymour, Queen Consort of England | |
B: | Abt 1509 |
Wolf Hall, Wiltshire, England | |
D: | 24 Oct 1537 |
Hampton Court Palace, Richmond upon Thames, London, England |
Henry VIII, King of England 1491-1547 |
Henry VIII, King of England | |
B: | 28 Jun 1491 |
Greenwich, Kent, England | |
M: | 30 May 1536 |
Whitehall Palace, London, England | |
D: | 28 Jan 1547 |
Hampton Court Palace, Richmond upon Thames, London, England |
Margaret Wentworth -1550 |
Margaret Wentworth | |
D: | Oct 1550 |
John Seymour -1536 |
John Seymour | |
B: | of Wolfhall, Wiltshire, England |
D: | 21 Dec 1536 |
Ann Saye -Aft 1484 |
Ann Saye | |
D: | Aft 25 Feb 1484 |
Henry Wentworth Abt 1448-1501 |
Henry Wentworth | |
B: | Abt 1448 |
D: | Between 17 Aug 1499 and 27 Feb 1501 |
Leonard Neale, Archbishop of Baltimore 1746-1817 |
Leonard Neale, Archbishop of Baltimore | |
B: | 15 Oct 1746 |
Port Tobacco, Charles, Maryland | |
D: | 18 Jun 1817 |
Baltimore, Baltimore, Maryland |
William Neale -1763 |
William Neale | |
B: | Charles County, Maryland |
D: | Between 3 Feb 1763 and 8 Feb 1763 |
Charles County, Maryland |
Anne -Bef 1786 |
Anne | |
D: | Bef 7 Jan 1786 |
Charles County, Maryland |
Roswell Neale -1751 |
Roswell Neale | |
D: | Between 24 Mar 1751 and 1 May 1751 |
Col. George Brent Abt 1640-1700 |
Col. George Brent | |
B: | Abt 1640 |
of Woodstock, Stafford, Virginia | |
D: | Between 1694 and 1700 |
Woodstock, Stafford, Virginia |
Mary Sewall 1659-1694 |
Mary Sewall | |
B: | Between 1658 and 1659 |
M: | 27 Mar 1687 |
D: | 12 Mar 1694 |
George Brent 1602-1671 |
George Brent | |
B: | 1602 |
of Defford, Worcestershire, England | |
M: | Aft 1635 |
D: | 1671 |
Alice Peyton -Aft 1637 |
Alice Peyton | |
D: | Aft 1637 |
John Peyton Abt 1579-1635 |
John Peyton | |
B: | Abt 1579 |
of Doddington, Cambridgeshire, England | |
M: | 25 Nov 1602 |
Isleham, Cambridgeshire, England | |
D: | Between 24 Feb 1635 and 22 Apr 1635 |
John Peyton -Bef 1616 |
John Peyton | |
B: | of Isleham, Cambridgeshire, England |
D: | Bef 19 Dec 1616 |
Alice Osborne Bef 1563-1626 |
Alice Osborne | |
B: | Bef 4 Mar 1563 |
M: | 29 Jun 1580 |
St. Dionis Backchurch, Langbourn, London, England | |
D: | Between 29 Jan 1626 and 6 Dec 1626 |
Robert Peyton Abt 1523-1590 |
Robert Peyton | |
B: | Abt 1523 |
of Isleham, Cambridgeshire, England | |
D: | 19 Oct 1590 |
London, England |
Elizabeth Rich -1591 |
Elizabeth Rich | |
D: | 17 Oct 1591 |
Frances Hasilden -1582 |
Frances Hasilden | |
D: | 18 Mar 1582 |
Isleham, Cambridgeshire, England |
Robert Peyton Abt 1498-1550 |
Robert Peyton | |
B: | Abt 1498 |
of Isleham, Cambridgeshire, England | |
M: | Jan 1516 |
D: | 1 Aug 1550 |
Francis Hasilden -Aft 1522 |
Francis Hasilden | |
B: | of Guilden Morden, Cambridgeshire, England |
D: | Aft 21 Nov 1522 |
Elizabeth Calthorpe | |
M: | Bef 31 May 1494 |
John Hasilden Abt 1448-Bef 1505 |
John Hasilden | |
B: | Abt 1448 |
of Meldreth, Cambridgeshire, England | |
D: | Bef 1505 |
John Cheyne Abt 1424-1489 |
John Cheyne | |
B: | Abt 1424 |
of Fen Ditton, Cambridgeshire, England | |
D: | 13 Jul 1489 |
Elizabeth Rempston | |
M: | Bef 1449 |
Elizabeth Cokayne -Aft 1438 |
Elizabeth Cokayne | |
D: | Aft 1438 |
Lawrence Cheyne Abt 1396-1461 |
Lawrence Cheyne | |
B: | Abt 1396 |
of Fen Ditton, Cambridgeshire, England | |
D: | 31 Dec 1461 |
Richard Weston 1577-1635 |
Richard Weston | |
B: | 1 Mar 1577 |
D: | 13 Mar 1635 |
Anna Rodman 1787-1848 |
Anna Rodman | |
B: | 5 Nov 1787 |
Nantucket, Massachusetts | |
D: | 17 Jun 1848 |
New Bedford, Bristol, Massachusetts |
Andrew Robeson 1787-1862 |
Andrew Robeson | |
B: | 18 Aug 1787 |
Roxborough, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania | |
M: | 2 Jun 1810 |
New Bedford, Bristol, Massachusetts | |
D: | 8 Dec 1862 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts |
Samuel Rodman 1753-1835 |
Samuel Rodman | |
B: | 11 Nov 1753 |
Newport, Newport, Rhode Island | |
D: | 24 Dec 1835 |
New Bedford, Bristol, Massachusetts |
Elizabeth Rotch 1757-1856 |
Elizabeth Rotch | |
B: | 9 Dec 1757 |
Nantucket, Massachusetts | |
M: | 1 Jun 1780 |
Nantucket, Massachusetts | |
D: | 2 Aug 1856 |
New Bedford, Bristol, Massachusetts |
Thomas Rodman 1724-1766 |
Thomas Rodman | |
B: | 29 Feb 1724 |
D: | 16 Nov 1766 |
At sea |
Mary Borden 1729-1798 |
Mary Borden | |
B: | 10 Jan 1729 |
M: | 5 Apr 1750 |
D: | 19 Feb 1798 |
New Bedford, Bristol, Massachusetts |
Samuel Rodman 1703-1749 |
Samuel Rodman | |
B: | 23 Jul 1703 |
D: | 27 Feb 1749 |
Mary Willett Abt 1710-1756 |
Mary Willett | |
B: | Abt 1710 |
M: | 16 May 1723 |
Flushing, Long Island, New York | |
D: | 21 May 1756 |
Hannah Clarke 1667-1732 |
Hannah Clarke | |
B: | 28 Oct 1667 |
D: | 22 Oct 1732 |
Thomas Rodman 1640-1728 |
Thomas Rodman | |
B: | 26 Dec 1640 |
Barbados | |
M: | 26 Nov 1691 |
D: | 11 Jan 1728 |
Newport, Newport, Rhode Island |
Walter Clarke, Governor of Rhode Island 1640-1714 |
Walter Clarke, Governor of Rhode Island | |
B: | 1640 |
D: | 23 May 1714 |
Hannah Scott 1642-1681 |
Hannah Scott | |
B: | 1642 |
M: | Feb 1667 |
D: | 24 Jul 1681 |
Jeremy Clarke, Governor of Rhode Island Bef 1605-1652 |
Jeremy Clarke, Governor of Rhode Island | |
B: | Bef 1 Dec 1605 |
D: | Jan 1652 |
Newport, Newport, Rhode Island |
Frances Latham Bef 1610-1677 |
Frances Latham | |
B: | Bef 15 Feb 1610 |
Kempston, Bedfordshire, England | |
M: | Abt 1637 |
England | |
D: | Sep 1677 |
Newport, Newport, Rhode Island |
Mary Weston Bef 1579-Bef 1614 |
Mary Weston | |
B: | Bef 26 Apr 1579 |
D: | Bef 13 Jul 1614 |
William Clerke -Bef 1610 |
William Clerke | |
B: | of East Farleigh, Kent, England |
M: | 10 Feb 1599 |
St. Andrew's, Holborn, London, England | |
D: | Bef 12 Jun 1610 |
Mary Cave 1556-Bef 1593 |
Mary Cave | |
B: | 1 Nov 1556 |
D: | Bef 6 Oct 1593 |
Jerome Weston Abt 1550-1603 |
Jerome Weston | |
B: | Abt 1550 |
of Skreens in Roxwell, Essex, England | |
D: | 31 Dec 1603 |
Elizabeth Lovett -1577 |
Elizabeth Lovett | |
D: | 20 Aug 1577 |
Anthony Cave -1558 |
Anthony Cave | |
B: | of Chicheley, Buckinghamshire, England |
M: | Bef 1538 |
D: | 9 Sep 1558 |
Thomas Lovett -1523 |
Thomas Lovett | |
B: | of Astwell in Wappenham, Northamptonshire, England |
D: | 19 Jul 1523 |
Anne Danvers -1523 |
Anne Danvers | |
D: | 11 Jul 1523 |
Elizabeth Boteler -Bef 1514 |
Elizabeth Boteler | |
D: | Bef 1514 |
Thomas Lovett 1473-1542 |
Thomas Lovett | |
B: | 29 Sep 1473 |
Astwell in Wappenham, Northamptonshire, England | |
M: | Bef 1491 |
D: | 14 Dec 1542 |
John Boteler Abt 1435-Bef 1499 |
John Boteler | |
B: | Abt 1435 |
of Watton Woodhall in Watton at Stone, Hertfordshire, England | |
D: | Bef 1499 |
Constance Vere -1499 |
Constance Vere | |
M: | Aft 1471 |
D: | 16 May 1499 |
Astwell in Wappenham, Northamptonshire, England |
Philip Boteler 1414-1453 |
Philip Boteler | |
B: | 15 Aug 1414 |
of Watton Woodhall in Watton at Stone, Hertfordshire, England | |
D: | 28 Jul 1453 |
Isabel Willoughby -Aft 1470 |
Isabel Willoughby | |
M: | Abt 1429 |
D: | Aft 1470 |
Philip le Boteler Abt 1388-1420 |
Philip le Boteler | |
B: | Abt 1388 |
of Watton Woodhall in Watton at Stone, Hertfordshire, England | |
M: | Bef 1412 |
D: | 5 Nov 1420 |
Ida Grey -1426 |
Ida Grey | |
D: | 1 Jun 1426 |
John Cokayne -1429 |
John Cokayne | |
B: | of Cockayne Hatley, Bedfordshire, England |
M: | Bef 1394 |
D: | 22 May 1429 |
Gurdon Saltonstall, Governor of Connecticut Bef 1666-1724 |
Gurdon Saltonstall, Governor of Connecticut | |
B: | Bef 27 Mar 1666 |
D: | 20 Sep 1724 |
New London, New London, Connecticut |
Mary Brooks 1769-1842 |
Mary Brooks | |
B: | 27 Jan 1769 |
D: | 30 Jan 1842 |
Medford, Middlesex, Massachusetts |
Samuel Gray 1760-1816 |
Samuel Gray | |
B: | 2 Aug 1760 |
M: | 25 Apr 1799 |
D: | 21 Jan 1816 |
Medford, Middlesex, Massachusetts |
Abigail Brown 1732-1800 |
Abigail Brown | |
B: | 1732 |
Haverhill, Essex, Massachusetts | |
D: | 28 Nov 1800 |
Medford, Middlesex, Massachusetts |
Rev. Edward Brooks 1733-1781 |
Rev. Edward Brooks | |
B: | 31 Oct 1733 |
Medford, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
M: | Sep 1764 |
D: | 6 May 1781 |
Medford, Middlesex, Massachusetts |
Joanna Cotton -1772 |
Joanna Cotton | |
D: | 1772 |
Rev. John Brown 1696-1742 |
Rev. John Brown | |
B: | 1 Nov 1696 |
Cambridge, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
M: | 1719 |
Sandwich, Barnstable, Massachusetts | |
D: | 2 Dec 1742 |
Haverhill, Essex, Massachusetts |
Elizabeth Saltonstall 1668-1726 |
Elizabeth Saltonstall | |
B: | 17 Sep 1668 |
D: | 8 Jul 1726 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts |
Rev. Rowland Cotton 1667-1722 |
Rev. Rowland Cotton | |
B: | 27 Dec 1667 |
Plymouth, Plymouth Colony | |
M: | Sep 1692 |
z | |
D: | 18 Mar 1722 |
Sandwich, Barnstable, Massachusetts |
Nathaniel Saltonstall Abt 1639-1707 |
Nathaniel Saltonstall | |
B: | Abt 1639 |
Ipswich, Essex, Massachusetts | |
D: | 21 May 1707 |
Haverhill, Essex, Massachusetts |
Elizabeth Ward 1647-1741 |
Elizabeth Ward | |
B: | 1 Apr 1647 |
Haverhill, Essex, Massachusetts | |
M: | 28 Dec 1663 |
Haverhill, Essex, Massachusetts | |
D: | 29 Apr 1741 |
Haverhill, Essex, Massachusetts |
Maj. Richard Saltonstall Bef 1610-1694 |
Maj. Richard Saltonstall | |
B: | Bef 1 Oct 1610 |
D: | 29 Apr 1694 |
Hulme, Lancaster, England |
Muriel Gurdon Abt 1613-1688 |
Muriel Gurdon | |
B: | Abt 1613 |
M: | 4 Jul 1633 |
All Hallows, Honey Lane, London, England | |
D: | 21 Apr 1688 |
Hulme, Lancashire, England |
Grace Kaye Bef 1579-Bef 1625 |
Grace Kaye | |
B: | Bef 3 Sep 1579 |
D: | Bef 27 Jun 1625 |
Richard Saltonstall Bef 1586-Bef 1661 |
Richard Saltonstall | |
B: | Bef 4 Apr 1586 |
M: | 28 Nov 1609 |
Almondbury, Yorkshire, England | |
D: | Bef 25 Oct 1661 |
Crayford, Kent, England |
Robert Kaye -Bef 1620 |
Robert Kaye | |
B: | of Woodsome, Yorkshire, England |
D: | Bef 5 Dec 1620 |
Almondbury, Yorkshire, England |
Dorothy Mauleverer Abt 1528-Bef 1590 |
Dorothy Mauleverer | |
B: | Abt 1528 |
D: | Bef 31 Mar 1590 |
Almondbury, Yorkshire, England |
John Kaye Abt 1528-Bef 1594 |
John Kaye | |
B: | Abt 1528 |
of Woodsome, Yorkshire, England | |
M: | 21 Jan 1543 |
Bardsey, Yorkshire, England | |
D: | Bef 28 Jul 1594 |
Almondbury, Yorkshire, England |
Alice Markenfield -1553 |
Alice Markenfield | |
D: | Between 4 Mar 1553 and 7 Mar 1553 |
Robert Mauleverer -Bef 1541 |
Robert Mauleverer | |
B: | of Wothersome, Yorkshire, England |
M: | Bef 2 Feb 1525 |
D: | Bef 31 Jan 1541 |
Bardsey, Yorkshire, England |
Dorothy Gascoigne -Bef 1526 |
Dorothy Gascoigne | |
D: | Bef 1526 |
Ninian Markenfield -1528 |
Ninian Markenfield | |
B: | of Markenfield, Yorkshire, England |
D: | 25 Mar 1528 |
Anne Windebank Abt 1571-1624 |
Anne Windebank | |
B: | Abt 1571 |
D: | 7 Jun 1624 |
Henry Reade 1566-1647 |
Henry Reade | |
B: | 1566 |
M: | 3 Sep 1592 |
St. Martin-in-the-Fields, London, England | |
D: | 12 Apr 1647 |
Francis Windebank Bef 1582-1646 |
Francis Windebank | |
B: | Bef 21 Aug 1582 |
D: | 1 Sep 1646 |
Paris, France |
Edith Jackson | |
M: | Jul 1608 |
Dr. Thomas Reade Bef 1604-1669 |
Dr. Thomas Reade | |
B: | Bef 18 Oct 1604 |
D: | Mar 1669 |
Exeter House, The Strand, Middlesex, England |
Robert Reade Bef 1609-Aft 1668 |
Robert Reade | |
B: | Bef 20 Jul 1609 |
D: | Aft 7 Mar 1668 |
Col. Augustine Washington 1694-1743 |
Col. Augustine Washington | |
B: | Between Aug 1693 and Apr 1694 |
D: | 12 Apr 1743 |
Ferry Farm, King George, Virginia |
Jane Butler 1699-1729 |
Jane Butler | |
B: | 24 Dec 1699 |
M: | 20 Apr 1715 |
D: | 24 Nov 1729 |
George Washington, 1st President of the United States | |
B: | 11 Feb 1732 |
Pope's Creek, Westmoreland, Virginia | |
D: | 14 Dec 1799 |
Mount Vernon, Fairfax, Virginia |
Martha Dandridge 1731-1802 |
Martha Dandridge | |
B: | 2 Jun 1731 |
M: | 6 Jan 1759 |
New Kent County, Virginia | |
D: | 22 May 1802 |
Mount Vernon, Fairfax, Virginia |
Mary Ball Abt 1707-1789 |
Mary Ball | |
B: | Abt 1707 |
Lancaster County, Virginia | |
M: | 6 Mar 1731 |
D: | 25 Aug 1789 |
Fredericksburg, Virginia |
Mildred Warner Abt 1671-1701 |
Mildred Warner | |
B: | Abt 1671 |
D: | Between 24 Jan 1701 and 30 Jan 1701 |
Lawrence Washington 1659-1698 |
Lawrence Washington | |
B: | Sep 1659 |
Westmoreland County, Virginia | |
M: | Abt 1690 |
D: | Between 11 Mar 1698 and 30 Apr 1698 |
Mildred Reade -Aft 1695 |
Mildred Reade | |
B: | Williamsburg, Virginia |
D: | Aft 4 Jan 1695 |
Augustine Warner 1642-1681 |
Augustine Warner | |
B: | 3 Jun 1642 |
York County, Virginia | |
M: | Bef 1671 |
D: | 19 Jun 1681 |
Edmund Chisman 1790-1842 |
Edmund Chisman | |
B: | 9 Nov 1790 |
Berkeley County, Virginia, later West Virginia | |
D: | 15 Feb 1842 |
Solon, Johnson, Iowa |
Martha Brown | |
M: | 29 Aug 1816 |
Berkeley, James, Virginia |
John Buckner Chisman 1768-1836 |
John Buckner Chisman | |
B: | 2 Apr 1768 |
York County, Virginia | |
D: | Between 2 Dec 1834 and 14 Oct 1836 |
Ann Palmer 1770-1857 |
Ann Palmer | |
B: | 5 Jan 1770 |
Martinsburg, Berkeley, Virginia (now West Virginia) | |
M: | 1789 |
D: | 7 Aug 1857 |
Dearborn County, Indiana |
John Chisman -1803 |
John Chisman | |
D: | Between 25 Jul 1802 and 20 Jun 1803 |
York County, Virginia |
Mary Buckner | |
M: | 1763 |
Edmund Chisman -1735 |
Edmund Chisman | |
D: | Between 29 May 1735 and 18 Aug 1735 |
Elizabeth Chapman 1709-1782 |
Elizabeth Chapman | |
B: | 28 Dec 1709 |
D: | Between 2 Aug 1780 and 17 Jun 1782 |
Thomas Chisman -1722 |
Thomas Chisman | |
D: | 11 Dec 1722 |
Capt. Thomas Chisman Abt 1652-1715 |
Capt. Thomas Chisman | |
B: | Abt 1652 |
D: | Between 25 Jan 1710 and 18 Jul 1715 |
Col. George Reade Abt 1610-1671 |
Col. George Reade | |
B: | Abt 1610 |
Linkenholt, Hampshire, England | |
D: | Between 29 Sep 1670 and 21 Nov 1671 |
Virginia |
Elizabeth Martiau 1625-1687 |
Elizabeth Martiau | |
B: | 1625 |
M: | Abt 1641 |
Yorktown, York, Virginia | |
D: | Between 10 Feb 1686 and 24 Jan 1687 |
Virginia |
Mildred Windebank 1584-Bef 1631 |
Mildred Windebank | |
B: | 1584 |
D: | Bef 26 Jan 1631 |
Robert Reade Abt 1568-Bef 1627 |
Robert Reade | |
B: | Abt 1568 |
of Faccombe, Hampshire, England | |
M: | 31 Jul 1600 |
St. Martin-in-the-Fields, London, England | |
D: | Bef 20 Mar 1627 |
Frances Dymoke -1613 |
Frances Dymoke | |
D: | Between 11 Feb 1612 and 24 Apr 1613 |
Thomas Windebank Abt 1550-1607 |
Thomas Windebank | |
B: | Abt 1550 |
of St. Martin in the Fields, London, England | |
M: | 19 Aug 1566 |
Scrivelsby, Horncastle, Lincolnshire, England | |
D: | 24 Oct 1607 |
Anne Tailboys -Aft 1577 |
Anne Tailboys | |
D: | Aft 1577 |
Edward Dymoke Abt 1508-1567 |
Edward Dymoke | |
B: | Abt 1508 |
of Scrivelsby, Horncastle, Lincolnshire, England | |
M: | Between 1523 and 1 Apr 1529 |
D: | 16 Sep 1567 |
Gilbert Tailboys Bef 1500-1530 |
Gilbert Tailboys | |
B: | Bef 1500 |
of Kyme, Lincolnshire, England | |
D: | 15 Apr 1530 |
Elizabeth Blount | |
M: | Abt 1519 |
Elizabeth Gascoigne -1559 |
Elizabeth Gascoigne | |
D: | 1559 |
George Tailboys Abt 1467-1538 |
George Tailboys | |
B: | Abt 1467 |
M: | Bef Apr 1493 |
D: | 21 Sep 1538 |
William Gascoigne Abt 1450-1487 |
William Gascoigne | |
B: | Abt 1450 |
of Gawthorpe, Yorkshire, England | |
M: | Bef 1469 |
D: | 12 Mar 1487 |
Eleanor Poynings -1484 |
Eleanor Poynings | |
D: | 11 Feb 1484 |
Henry Percy 1421-1461 |
Henry Percy | |
B: | 25 Jul 1421 |
M: | Bef 25 Jun 1435 |
D: | 29 Mar 1461 |
near Towton, Yorkshire, England |
Richard Poynings -1429 |
Richard Poynings | |
B: | of Poynings, Sussex, England |
D: | 10 Jun 1429 |
near Orléans, France |
Eleanor Berkeley -1455 |
Eleanor Berkeley | |
M: | Aft 8 Apr 1423 |
D: | 1 Aug 1455 |
Eleanor Grey -Bef 1434 |
Eleanor Grey | |
D: | Bef 1434 |
Robert Poynings 1382-1446 |
Robert Poynings | |
B: | 3 Dec 1382 |
Okeford Fitzpaine, Dorset, England | |
M: | Bef 22 Oct 1397 |
D: | 2 Oct 1446 |
George Grey -1503 |
George Grey | |
D: | 21 Dec 1503 |
Ampthill, Bedfordshire, England |
Anne Woodville -1489 |
Anne Woodville | |
M: | Aft 1482 |
D: | 30 Jul 1489 |
Rev. Samuel Torrey 1632-1707 |
Rev. Samuel Torrey | |
B: | 1632 |
Combe St. Nicholas, Somerset, England | |
D: | 21 Apr 1707 |
Weymouth, Norfolk, Massachusetts |
Mercy Chickering 1648-1721 |
Mercy Chickering | |
B: | Apr 1648 |
Dedham, Norfolk, Massachusetts | |
M: | 30 Jul 1695 |
Braintree, Norfolk, Massachusetts | |
D: | 12 Mar 1721 |
Weymouth, Norfolk, Massachusetts |
David Bates Blanchard 1831-1906 |
David Bates Blanchard | |
B: | 9 Jul 1831 |
Weymouth, Norfolk, Massachusetts | |
D: | 2 Oct 1906 |
Weymouth, Norfolk, Massachusetts |
Martha Jane Hammett 1851-1940 |
Martha Jane Hammett | |
B: | 22 Apr 1851 |
Acushnet, Bristol, Massachusetts | |
D: | 1940 |
Quincy, Norfolk, Massachusetts |
David Blanchard 1790-1876 |
David Blanchard | |
B: | 20 Dec 1790 |
Weymouth, Norfolk, Massachusetts | |
D: | 17 Aug 1876 |
Weymouth, Norfolk, Massachusetts |
Sarah "Sally" Simmons 1794- |
Sarah "Sally" Simmons | |
B: | 12 Dec 1794 |
Hingham, Plymouth, Massachusetts | |
M: | 20 Nov 1814 |
Weymouth, Norfolk, Massachusetts |
Mary Humphrey 1761-1839 |
Mary Humphrey | |
B: | 21 Nov 1761 |
Weymouth, Norfolk, Massachusetts | |
D: | 9 Jan 1839 |
Weymouth, Norfolk, Massachusetts |
David Blanchard 1759-1824 |
David Blanchard | |
B: | 10 Dec 1759 |
Weymouth, Norfolk, Massachusetts | |
M: | 11 Jul 1782 |
Weymouth, Norfolk, Massachusetts | |
D: | 3 Jul 1824 |
Weymouth, Norfolk, Massachusetts |
James Humphrey 1737-1811 |
James Humphrey | |
B: | 12 Apr 1737 |
Weymouth, Norfolk, Massachusetts | |
D: | 20 Aug 1811 |
Weymouth, Norfolk, Massachusetts |
Betty Prat 1738-1831 |
Betty Prat | |
B: | 15 Apr 1738 |
Weymouth, Norfolk, Massachusetts | |
M: | 21 Dec 1758 |
Weymouth, Norfolk, Massachusetts | |
D: | 24 Oct 1831 |
Weymouth, Norfolk, Massachusetts |
Ann Torrey 1715-1751 |
Ann Torrey | |
B: | 28 May 1715 |
Weymouth, Norfolk, Massachusetts | |
D: | 17 Dec 1751 |
Weymouth, Norfolk, Massachusetts |
Maj. James Humphrey 1711-1798 |
Maj. James Humphrey | |
B: | 22 Jun 1711 |
Weymouth, Norfolk, Massachusetts | |
M: | 5 Dec 1734 |
Weymouth, Norfolk, Massachusetts | |
D: | 2 May 1798 |
Weymouth, Norfolk, Massachusetts |
John Torrey 1673-1730 |
John Torrey | |
B: | 23 Jun 1673 |
Weymouth, Norfolk, Massachusetts | |
D: | 7 Jan 1730 |
Weymouth, Norfolk, Massachusetts |
Mary Symmes Abt 1678-1758 |
Mary Symmes | |
B: | Abt 1678 |
Charlestown, Suffolk, Massachussets | |
M: | 26 Dec 1700 |
Weymouth, Norfolk, Massachusetts | |
D: | 14 Feb 1758 |
Weymouth, Norfolk, Massachusetts |
William Torrey 1638-1718 |
William Torrey | |
B: | 1638 |
Combe St. Nicholas, Somerset, England | |
D: | 11 Jan 1718 |
Weymouth, Norfolk, Massachusetts |
Deborah Abt 1649-1729 |
Deborah | |
B: | Abt 1649 |
M: | Abt 1668 |
D: | 8 Feb 1729 |
Weymouth, Norfolk, Massachusetts |
Jane Haviland Bef 1612-Bef 1639 |
Jane Haviland | |
B: | Bef 2 Aug 1612 |
D: | Bef 27 Apr 1639 |
Capt. William Torrey Bef 1608-1690 |
Capt. William Torrey | |
B: | Bef 21 Dec 1608 |
M: | 17 Mar 1629 |
D: | 10 Jun 1690 |
Weymouth, Norfolk, Massachusetts |
Elizabeth Gyse Bef 1576- |
Elizabeth Gyse | |
B: | Bef 1 Aug 1576 |
Robert Haviland Bef 1577-Bef 1648 |
Robert Haviland | |
B: | Bef 11 Feb 1577 |
of Hawkesbury Barnes, Gloucestershire, England | |
M: | 7 Jul 1604 |
Kenn, Somerset, England | |
D: | Bef 19 Jul 1648 |
John Gyse Abt 1540-1588 |
John Gyse | |
B: | Abt 1540 |
of Elmore, Gloucestershire, England | |
D: | 24 Jan 1588 |
Jane Pauncefoot | |
M: | 27 Jun 1564 |
Elmore, Gloucestershire, England |
William Gyse Abt 1514-1574 |
William Gyse | |
B: | Abt 1514 |
of Elmore and Brockworth, Gloucestershire, England | |
D: | 7 Sep 1574 |
Elmore, Gloucestershire, England |
Mary Rotsey | |
M: | Bef 1540 |
Tacy Grey -Bef 1558 |
Tacy Grey | |
D: | Bef 15 Nov 1558 |
John Gyse Abt 1485-1556 |
John Gyse | |
B: | Abt 1485 |
of Elmore and Brockworth, Gloucestershire, England | |
D: | 20 Dec 1556 |
Brockworth, Gloucestershire, England |
Anne Grey -Bef 1498 |
Anne Grey | |
D: | Bef 1498 |
John Grey -1499 |
John Grey | |
B: | of Wilton, Herefordshire, England |
D: | 3 Apr 1499 |
Edmund Grey 1416-1490 |
Edmund Grey | |
B: | 26 Oct 1416 |
D: | 22 May 1490 |
Katherine Percy 1423-1493 |
Katherine Percy | |
B: | 28 May 1423 |
Leconfield, Yorkshire, England | |
M: | Bef 1440 |
D: | Between 2 May 1493 and 17 Oct 1493 |
John Grey -1429 |
John Grey | |
B: | of Ruthin, Denbighshire, Wales |
D: | 27 Aug 1429 |
Constance Holand -1437 |
Constance Holand | |
M: | Bef 1410 |
D: | 12 Nov 1437 |
Thomas Welby 1597- |
Thomas Welby | |
B: | 1597 |
Whaplode, Holbeach, Lincolnshire, England |
Elizabeth Parke | |
M: | Aft 15 Feb 1620 |
Ann Welby 1600- |
Ann Welby | |
B: | 1600 |
Moulton near Spalding, Lincolnshire, England |
Anthony Welby 1602-1603 |
Anthony Welby | |
B: | 1602 |
Whaplode, Holbeach, Lincolnshire, England | |
D: | 1603 |
Elizabeth Farwell Bef 1630-1670 |
Elizabeth Farwell | |
B: | Bef 27 May 1630 |
D: | 9 Nov 1670 |
Taunton, Bristol, Massachusetts |
Joseph Wildbore -1691 |
Joseph Wildbore | |
M: | Abt 1651 |
D: | 27 Aug 1691 |
Taunton, Bristol, Massachusetts |
Samuel Farwell Bef 1633-1634 |
Samuel Farwell | |
B: | Bef 9 Jun 1633 |
Boston, Lincolnshire, England | |
D: | 20 Jun 1634 |
John Farwell Bef 1635-Bef 1686 |
John Farwell | |
B: | Bef 25 Oct 1635 |
D: | Bef 15 Sep 1686 |
Concord, Middlesex, Massachusetts |
Sarah Wheeler 1640-1662 |
Sarah Wheeler | |
B: | 22 Jun 1640 |
M: | 4 Nov 1658 |
Concord, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
D: | 23 May 1662 |
John Dane Abt 1808-1884 |
John Dane | |
B: | Abt 1808 |
New Hampshire | |
D: | 11 Nov 1884 |
Elizabeth Covel Abt 1807-Bef 1880 |
Elizabeth Covel | |
B: | Abt 1807 |
Massachusetts | |
M: | 5 Jul 1836 |
Dorchester, Suffolk, Massachusetts | |
D: | Bef 1880 |
Esther Wheeler 1778- |
Esther Wheeler | |
B: | 24 Mar 1778 |
Hillsborough, Hillsborough, New Hampshire |
Timothy Dane -1856 |
Timothy Dane | |
M: | 2 Apr 1806 |
Hillsborough, Hillsborough, New Hampshire | |
D: | Aug 1856 |
Hillsborough, Hillsborough, New Hampshire |
Oliver Wheeler 1748-1833 |
Oliver Wheeler | |
B: | 13 Nov 1748 |
Acton, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
D: | 9 Apr 1833 |
Hillsborough, Hillsborough, New Hampshire |
Hepzibah Munroe 1751-1829 |
Hepzibah Munroe | |
B: | 3 Aug 1751 |
Billerica, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
M: | 3 Mar 1773 |
Acton, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
D: | 4 Nov 1829 |
Hillsborough, Hillsborough, New Hampshire |
Abigail Woods 1726-1786 |
Abigail Woods | |
B: | 11 Dec 1726 |
Groton, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
D: | 14 Aug 1786 |
Carlisle, Middlesex, Massachusetts |
Oliver Wheeler 1722-1804 |
Oliver Wheeler | |
B: | 1722 |
Lancaster, Worcester, Massachusetts | |
M: | 25 Nov 1747 |
Groton, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
D: | 31 Jul 1804 |
Acton, Middlesex, Massachusetts |
Samuel Woods Abt 1690-1773 |
Samuel Woods | |
B: | Abt 1690 |
D: | 10 Apr 1773 |
Groton, Middlesex, Massachusetts |
Patience Bigelow 1695-1771 |
Patience Bigelow | |
B: | 30 Sep 1695 |
M: | 29 Nov 1720 |
Groton, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
D: | 23 Jan 1771 |
Groton, Middlesex, Massachusetts |
Rebecca Whitcomb Greenleaf 1793-1849 |
Rebecca Whitcomb Greenleaf | |
B: | 22 Apr 1793 |
Templeton, Worcester, Massachusetts | |
D: | 6 Jul 1849 |
Council Bluffs, Pottawattamie, Iowa |
Joshua Sawyer Holman 1794-1846 |
Joshua Sawyer Holman | |
B: | 12 Apr 1794 |
Templeton, Worcester, Massachusetts | |
M: | 11 Feb 1818 |
Templeton, Worcester, Massachusetts | |
D: | 1 Nov 1846 |
Winter Quarters, Nebraska |
John Greenleaf 1767-1839 |
John Greenleaf | |
B: | 20 Mar 1767 |
Bolton, Worcester, Masaschusetts | |
D: | 22 Sep 1839 |
Woodstock, Windsor, Vermont |
Abigail Townsend 1768-1839 |
Abigail Townsend | |
B: | 19 Jun 1768 |
Bolton, Worcester, Masaschusetts | |
M: | 3 Apr 1788 |
D: | 18 Mar 1839 |
Woodstock, Windsor, Vermont |
Rebecca "Becke" Whitcomb 1745-1787 |
Rebecca "Becke" Whitcomb | |
B: | 3 Dec 1745 |
Bolton, Worcester, Masaschusetts | |
D: | 4 Sep 1787 |
Bolton, Worcester, Masaschusetts |
Calvin Greenleaf 1740-1812 |
Calvin Greenleaf | |
B: | 31 Mar 1740 |
M: | 17 Nov 1762 |
Bolton, Worcester, Masaschusetts | |
D: | Aug 1812 |
Becke Whitcomb 1728-1804 |
Becke Whitcomb | |
B: | 16 Jan 1728 |
Lancaster, Worcester, Massachusetts | |
D: | 3 Feb 1804 |
Bolton, Worcester, Masaschusetts |
John Whitcomb 1712-1785 |
John Whitcomb | |
B: | 2 Feb 1712 |
Lancaster, Worcester, Massachusetts | |
M: | 1744 |
D: | 17 Nov 1785 |
Bolton, Worcester, Masaschusetts |
Rachel Woods 1698-1755 |
Rachel Woods | |
B: | 1698 |
Groton, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
D: | Jun 1755 |
Bolton, Worcester, Masaschusetts |
Jonathan Whitcomb 1702-1743 |
Jonathan Whitcomb | |
B: | 22 Apr 1702 |
Lancaster, Worcester, Massachusetts | |
M: | 12 Dec 1722 |
Lancaster, Worcester, Massachusetts | |
D: | 7 Oct 1743 |
Lancaster, Worcester, Massachusetts |
Hannah Farwell 1668-1739 |
Hannah Farwell | |
B: | 20 Jan 1668 |
Chelmsford, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
D: | 14 Aug 1739 |
Lancaster, Worcester, Massachusetts |
Samuel Woods 1661-1712 |
Samuel Woods | |
B: | 3 Jan 1661 |
Cambridge, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
M: | 30 Dec 1685 |
Chelmsford, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
D: | 19 Mar 1712 |
Hannah Farwell 1701- |
Hannah Farwell | |
B: | 6 May 1701 |
Elizabeth Farwell 1703- |
Elizabeth Farwell | |
B: | 30 Dec 1703 |
Edward Farwell 1706- |
Edward Farwell | |
B: | 12 Jul 1706 |
Calvin Bingham 1827-1883 |
Calvin Bingham | |
B: | 7 Sep 1827 |
Fowler, St. Lawrence, Jefferson, New York | |
D: | 27 May 1883 |
St. David, Cochise, Arizona |
Elizabeth Lucretia Thorne 1832-1903 |
Elizabeth Lucretia Thorne | |
B: | 25 Mar 1832 |
Moravia, Cayuga, New York | |
M: | 18 Dec 1848 |
Big Pigeon, Pottawattamie, Iowa | |
D: | 28 Nov 1903 |
Vernal, Uintah, Utah |
Sarah Stone 1804-1849 |
Sarah Stone | |
B: | 1804 |
Londonderry, Rockingham, New Hampshire | |
D: | 1849 |
Pottawattamie, Iowa |
Lucius Augustus Bingham 1804-1857 |
Lucius Augustus Bingham | |
B: | 1 Sep 1804 |
Cornwall, Addison, Vermont | |
M: | 1826 |
Fowler, St. Lawrence, Jefferson, New York | |
D: | 11 Mar 1857 |
Little Sioux, Harrison, Iowa |
Josiah Stone 1771- |
Josiah Stone | |
B: | 1 Apr 1771 |
Harvard, Worcester, Massachusetts |
Sarah Darby 1772- |
Sarah Darby | |
B: | 7 Feb 1772 |
Harvard, Worcester, Massachusetts | |
M: | 13 Sep 1797 |
Harvard, Worcester, Massachusetts |
Lt. James Stone 1727-1788 |
Lt. James Stone | |
B: | 11 Aug 1727 |
Groton, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
D: | 24 Jun 1788 |
Harvard, Worcester, Massachusetts |
Deborah Nutting 1724-1774 |
Deborah Nutting | |
B: | 1724 |
M: | 13 Sep 1748 |
Groton, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
D: | 2 Nov 1774 |
Harvard, Worcester, Massachusetts |
Mary Stone 1729- |
Mary Stone | |
B: | 23 Feb 1729 |
Groton, Middlesex, Massachusetts |
Jonathan Stone 1731-1799 |
Jonathan Stone | |
B: | 12 Dec 1731 |
Groton, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
D: | 1799 |
Wethersfield, Hartford, Connecticut |
William Stone 1734- |
William Stone | |
B: | 27 Feb 1734 |
Groton, Middlesex, Massachusetts |
Abigail Stone 1736-1800 |
Abigail Stone | |
B: | 2 Dec 1736 |
Groton, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
D: | 1800 |
Brookline, Hillsborough, New Hampshire |
Sarah Stone 1739- |
Sarah Stone | |
B: | 12 Jun 1739 |
Groton, Middlesex, Massachusetts |
Joel Stone 1742- |
Joel Stone | |
B: | 1 May 1742 |
Groton, Middlesex, Massachusetts |
Salmon Stone 1744-1831 |
Salmon Stone | |
B: | 17 Apr 1744 |
Groton, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
D: | 4 Oct 1831 |
Ringe, Cheshire, New Hampshire |
Hannah Stone 1747- |
Hannah Stone | |
B: | 29 Oct 1747 |
Levi Stone 1750-1830 |
Levi Stone | |
B: | 16 May 1750 |
Groton, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
D: | 4 Feb 1830 |
Groton, Middlesex, Massachusetts |
Mary Farwell 1709-1804 |
Mary Farwell | |
B: | 5 Feb 1709 |
Groton, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
D: | 29 Mar 1804 |
Groton, Middlesex, Massachusetts |
Deacon James Stone 1701-1783 |
Deacon James Stone | |
B: | 23 Jan 1701 |
Groton, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
M: | 28 Dec 1726 |
Groton, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
D: | 27 Feb 1783 |
Groton, Middlesex, Massachusetts |
John Farwell 1711- |
John Farwell | |
B: | 23 Jun 1711 |
Samuel Farwell 1714- |
Samuel Farwell | |
B: | 14 Jan 1714 |
Daniel Farwell 1717- |
Daniel Farwell | |
B: | 20 May 1717 |
Sarah Farwell 1721-1721 |
Sarah Farwell | |
B: | 26 Feb 1721 |
D: | 4 Jul 1721 |
Joseph Farwell 1670-1740 |
Joseph Farwell | |
B: | 24 Jul 1670 |
Chelmsford, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
D: | 20 Aug 1740 |
Groton, Middlesex, Massachusetts |
Hannah Colburn 1673-Aft 1741 |
Hannah Colburn | |
B: | 1673 |
M: | 23 Jan 1696 |
Chelmsford, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
D: | Aft 10 Mar 1741 |
Chelmsford, Middlesex, Massachusetts |
Mary Farwell 1709- |
Mary Farwell | |
B: | 19 Nov 1709 |
Edmund Hovey 1699-1788 |
Edmund Hovey | |
B: | 10 Jul 1699 |
D: | 21 Jan 1788 |
Norwich, Windsor, Vermont |
Isaac Farwell Abt 1676-1753 |
Isaac Farwell | |
B: | Abt 1676 |
D: | 28 Jun 1753 |
Ensign Joseph Farwell 1641-1722 |
Ensign Joseph Farwell | |
B: | 26 Feb 1641 |
Concord, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
D: | 31 Dec 1722 |
Dunstable, Middlesex, Massachusetts |
Hannah Learned 1649-Aft 1722 |
Hannah Learned | |
B: | 24 Aug 1649 |
Woburn, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
M: | 25 Dec 1666 |
Chelmsford, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
D: | Aft 1722 |
Naomi Jane Dunlap Abt 1821-1876 |
Naomi Jane Dunlap | |
B: | Abt 1821 |
New Hampshire | |
D: | 10 Apr 1876 |
Iowa |
Moses Gage 1819-1871 |
Moses Gage | |
B: | 1 Mar 1819 |
Bedford, Hillsborough, New Hampshire | |
D: | 28 Mar 1871 |
Iowa |
Olive Butterfield 1783-1878 |
Olive Butterfield | |
B: | 6 Dec 1783 |
Goffstown, Hillsborough, New Hampshire | |
D: | 30 Aug 1878 |
Bedford, Hillsborough, New Hampshire |
Robert Dunlap 1779-1865 |
Robert Dunlap | |
B: | 21 Nov 1779 |
Bedford, Hillsborough, New Hampshire | |
M: | 22 Sep 1803 |
Goffstown, Hillsborough, New Hampshire | |
D: | 16 Nov 1865 |
Bedford, Hillsborough, New Hampshire |
John Butterfield 1753-1828 |
John Butterfield | |
B: | 7 Sep 1753 |
Litchfield, Hillsborough, New Hampshire | |
D: | 10 Oct 1828 |
New Boston, Hillsborough, New Hampshire |
Naomi Stevens 1751-1816 |
Naomi Stevens | |
B: | 24 Oct 1751 |
Plaistow, Rockingham, New Hampshire | |
M: | Abt 1773 |
D: | 9 Jan 1816 |
Goffstown, Hillsborough, New Hampshire |
John Butterfield 1731-1765 |
John Butterfield | |
B: | 20 Feb 1731 |
Chelmsford, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
D: | 1765 |
Goffstown, Hillsborough, New Hampshire |
Phebe Russell 1736-Abt 1836 |
Phebe Russell | |
B: | 1736 |
Andover, Essex, Massachusetts | |
M: | 3 Jan 1753 |
Litchfield, Hillsborough, New Hampshire | |
D: | Abt Nov 1836 |
Goffstown, Hillsborough, New Hampshire |
Capt. John Butterfield 1698-1766 |
Capt. John Butterfield | |
B: | 12 Jan 1698 |
Chelmsford, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
D: | 8 Jan 1766 |
Chelmsford, Middlesex, Massachusetts |
Anna Hildreth 1705-1784 |
Anna Hildreth | |
B: | 3 Sep 1705 |
Chelmsford, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
M: | Aft 10 Dec 1721 |
Chelmsford, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
D: | Feb 1784 |
Sarah Bates 1678-1735 |
Sarah Bates | |
B: | Between 1677 and 1678 |
Chelmsford, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
D: | 5 Apr 1735 |
Chelmsford, Middlesex, Massachusetts |
Benjamin Butterfield -1715 |
Benjamin Butterfield | |
B: | Chelmsford, Middlesex, Massachusetts |
M: | 16 Feb 1697 |
Chelmsford, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
D: | 24 Jul 1715 |
Woburn, Middlesex, Massachusetts |
Mary Farwell Abt 1643-1714 |
Mary Farwell | |
B: | Abt 1643 |
Concord, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
D: | 7 Mar 1714 |
Chelmsford, Middlesex, Massachusetts |
John Bates 1642-1722 |
John Bates | |
B: | 9 Jan 1642 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts | |
M: | 22 Dec 1665 |
Chelmsford, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
D: | 11 Apr 1722 |
Chelmsford, Middlesex, Massachusetts |
Olive Farwell Abt 1645- |
Olive Farwell | |
B: | Abt 1645 |
Concord, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
D: | Canterbury, Windham, Connecticut |
Benjamin Spalding 1643-Bef 1708 |
Benjamin Spalding | |
B: | 7 Apr 1643 |
Braintree, Norfolk, Massachusetts | |
M: | 30 Oct 1668 |
Braintree, Norfolk, Massachusetts | |
D: | Bef 1708 |
Canterbury, Windham, Connecticut |
Olive Welby Bef 1604-1692 |
Olive Welby | |
B: | Bef 17 Jun 1604 |
Moulton near Spalding, Lincolnshire, England | |
D: | 1 Mar 1692 |
Chelmsford, Middlesex, Massachusetts |
Deacon Henry Farwell Abt 1605-1670 |
Deacon Henry Farwell | |
B: | Abt 1605 |
Boston, Lincolnshire, England | |
M: | 16 Apr 1629 |
St. Botolph's, Boston, Lincolnshire, England | |
D: | 1 Aug 1670 |
Chelmsford, Middlesex, Massachusetts |
Edward Welby 1609- |
Edward Welby | |
B: | 1609 |
Moulton near Spalding, Lincolnshire, England |
Richard Welby Bef 1564- |
Richard Welby | |
B: | Bef 7 Feb 1564 |
Frances Bulkeley Abt 1568-Bef 1610 |
Frances Bulkeley | |
B: | Abt 1568 |
M: | 4 Jun 1595 |
Whaplode, Holbeach, Lincolnshire, England | |
D: | Bef 7 Jun 1610 |
Moulton near Spalding, Lincolnshire, England |
Thomas Welby -1570 |
Thomas Welby | |
B: | of Moulton near Spalding, Lincolnshire, England |
M: | 20 Jul 1560 |
Irnham, Lincolnshire, England | |
D: | 1570 |
Bath, Somerset, England |
Richard Thimbleby Abt 1507-1590 |
Richard Thimbleby | |
B: | Abt 1507 |
of Irnham, Lincolnshire, England | |
D: | 25 Sep 1590 |
Irnham, Lincolnshire, England |
Robert Tyrwhit Bef 1504-1572 |
Robert Tyrwhit | |
B: | Bef 1504 |
D: | 10 May 1572 |
Bridget Wiltshire -Aft 1534 |
Bridget Wiltshire | |
D: | Aft Jan 1534 |
Katherine Tyrwhit -1567 |
Katherine Tyrwhit | |
D: | 1567 |
Elizabeth Oxenbridge -Bef 1578 |
Elizabeth Oxenbridge | |
M: | Between Apr 1538 and 4 Aug 1539 |
D: | Bef 28 Apr 1578 |
St. John's Lane, Clerkenwell, Middlesex, England |
Robert Tyrwhit Abt 1482-1548 |
Robert Tyrwhit | |
B: | Abt 1482 |
of Kettleby, Lincolnshire, England | |
D: | 4 Jul 1548 |
Kettleby, Lincolnshire, England |
Anne Windebank Abt 1571-1624 |
Anne Windebank | |
B: | Abt 1571 |
D: | 7 Jun 1624 |
Henry Reade 1566-1647 |
Henry Reade | |
B: | 1566 |
M: | 3 Sep 1592 |
St. Martin-in-the-Fields, London, England | |
D: | 12 Apr 1647 |
Francis Windebank Bef 1582-1646 |
Francis Windebank | |
B: | Bef 21 Aug 1582 |
D: | 1 Sep 1646 |
Paris, France |
Edith Jackson | |
M: | Jul 1608 |
Dr. Thomas Reade Bef 1604-1669 |
Dr. Thomas Reade | |
B: | Bef 18 Oct 1604 |
D: | Mar 1669 |
Exeter House, The Strand, Middlesex, England |
Robert Reade Bef 1609-Aft 1668 |
Robert Reade | |
B: | Bef 20 Jul 1609 |
D: | Aft 7 Mar 1668 |
Col. Augustine Washington 1694-1743 |
Col. Augustine Washington | |
B: | Between Aug 1693 and Apr 1694 |
D: | 12 Apr 1743 |
Ferry Farm, King George, Virginia |
Jane Butler 1699-1729 |
Jane Butler | |
B: | 24 Dec 1699 |
M: | 20 Apr 1715 |
D: | 24 Nov 1729 |
George Washington, 1st President of the United States | |
B: | 11 Feb 1732 |
Pope's Creek, Westmoreland, Virginia | |
D: | 14 Dec 1799 |
Mount Vernon, Fairfax, Virginia |
Martha Dandridge 1731-1802 |
Martha Dandridge | |
B: | 2 Jun 1731 |
M: | 6 Jan 1759 |
New Kent County, Virginia | |
D: | 22 May 1802 |
Mount Vernon, Fairfax, Virginia |
Mary Ball Abt 1707-1789 |
Mary Ball | |
B: | Abt 1707 |
Lancaster County, Virginia | |
M: | 6 Mar 1731 |
D: | 25 Aug 1789 |
Fredericksburg, Virginia |
Mildred Warner Abt 1671-1701 |
Mildred Warner | |
B: | Abt 1671 |
D: | Between 24 Jan 1701 and 30 Jan 1701 |
Lawrence Washington 1659-1698 |
Lawrence Washington | |
B: | Sep 1659 |
Westmoreland County, Virginia | |
M: | Abt 1690 |
D: | Between 11 Mar 1698 and 30 Apr 1698 |
Mildred Reade -Aft 1695 |
Mildred Reade | |
B: | Williamsburg, Virginia |
D: | Aft 4 Jan 1695 |
Augustine Warner 1642-1681 |
Augustine Warner | |
B: | 3 Jun 1642 |
York County, Virginia | |
M: | Bef 1671 |
D: | 19 Jun 1681 |
John Buckner Chisman 1817-1882 |
John Buckner Chisman | |
B: | 29 Oct 1817 |
Virginia | |
D: | 9 Apr 1882 |
Johnson County, Iowa |
Sarah Jane Whitley 1824-1896 |
Sarah Jane Whitley | |
B: | 22 May 1824 |
Indiana | |
M: | 17 May 1845 |
Indiana | |
D: | 20 Dec 1896 |
Edmund Chisman 1790-1842 |
Edmund Chisman | |
B: | 9 Nov 1790 |
Berkeley County, Virginia, later West Virginia | |
D: | 15 Feb 1842 |
Solon, Johnson, Iowa |
Martha Brown | |
M: | 29 Aug 1816 |
Berkeley, James, Virginia |
John Buckner Chisman 1768-1836 |
John Buckner Chisman | |
B: | 2 Apr 1768 |
York County, Virginia | |
D: | Between 2 Dec 1834 and 14 Oct 1836 |
Ann Palmer 1770-1857 |
Ann Palmer | |
B: | 5 Jan 1770 |
Martinsburg, Berkeley, Virginia (now West Virginia) | |
M: | 1789 |
D: | 7 Aug 1857 |
Dearborn County, Indiana |
John Chisman -1803 |
John Chisman | |
D: | Between 25 Jul 1802 and 20 Jun 1803 |
York County, Virginia |
Mary Buckner | |
M: | 1763 |
Edmund Chisman -1735 |
Edmund Chisman | |
D: | Between 29 May 1735 and 18 Aug 1735 |
Elizabeth Chapman 1709-1782 |
Elizabeth Chapman | |
B: | 28 Dec 1709 |
D: | Between 2 Aug 1780 and 17 Jun 1782 |
Thomas Chisman -1722 |
Thomas Chisman | |
D: | 11 Dec 1722 |
Capt. Thomas Chisman Abt 1652-1715 |
Capt. Thomas Chisman | |
B: | Abt 1652 |
D: | Between 25 Jan 1710 and 18 Jul 1715 |
Col. George Reade Abt 1610-1671 |
Col. George Reade | |
B: | Abt 1610 |
Linkenholt, Hampshire, England | |
D: | Between 29 Sep 1670 and 21 Nov 1671 |
Virginia |
Elizabeth Martiau 1625-1687 |
Elizabeth Martiau | |
B: | 1625 |
M: | Abt 1641 |
Yorktown, York, Virginia | |
D: | Between 10 Feb 1686 and 24 Jan 1687 |
Virginia |
Mildred Windebank 1584-Bef 1631 |
Mildred Windebank | |
B: | 1584 |
D: | Bef 26 Jan 1631 |
Robert Reade Abt 1568-Bef 1627 |
Robert Reade | |
B: | Abt 1568 |
of Faccombe, Hampshire, England | |
M: | 31 Jul 1600 |
St. Martin-in-the-Fields, London, England | |
D: | Bef 20 Mar 1627 |
Frances Dymoke -1613 |
Frances Dymoke | |
D: | Between 11 Feb 1612 and 24 Apr 1613 |
Thomas Windebank Abt 1550-1607 |
Thomas Windebank | |
B: | Abt 1550 |
of St. Martin in the Fields, London, England | |
M: | 19 Aug 1566 |
Scrivelsby, Horncastle, Lincolnshire, England | |
D: | 24 Oct 1607 |
Anne Tailboys -Aft 1577 |
Anne Tailboys | |
D: | Aft 1577 |
Edward Dymoke Abt 1508-1567 |
Edward Dymoke | |
B: | Abt 1508 |
of Scrivelsby, Horncastle, Lincolnshire, England | |
M: | Between 1523 and 1 Apr 1529 |
D: | 16 Sep 1567 |
Gilbert Tailboys Bef 1500-1530 |
Gilbert Tailboys | |
B: | Bef 1500 |
of Kyme, Lincolnshire, England | |
D: | 15 Apr 1530 |
Elizabeth Blount | |
M: | Abt 1519 |
George Tailboys Abt 1467-1538 |
George Tailboys | |
B: | Abt 1467 |
D: | 21 Sep 1538 |
Elizabeth Gascoigne -1559 |
Elizabeth Gascoigne | |
M: | Bef Apr 1493 |
D: | 1559 |
Robert Tailboys Abt 1451-1494 |
Robert Tailboys | |
B: | Abt 1441-1451 |
of Kyme, Lincolnshire, England | |
D: | 31 Jan 1494 |
Elizabeth Heron -Bef 1495 |
Elizabeth Heron | |
M: | Bef 1467 |
D: | Bef 30 Jan 1495 |
Elizabeth Bonville -1491 |
Elizabeth Bonville | |
D: | 14 Feb 1491 |
William Tailboys Abt 1415-1464 |
William Tailboys | |
B: | Abt 1415 |
D: | 26 May 1464 |
Sandhills, Newcastle-upon-Tyne, Northumberland, England |
William Bonville -1460 |
William Bonville | |
D: | 31 Dec 1460 |
Wakefield, Yorkshire, England |
Elizabeth Harington -Bef 1458 |
Elizabeth Harington | |
M: | Abt 1442 |
D: | Bef 1458 |
Jane Grey, Queen of England 1537-1554 |
Jane Grey, Queen of England | |
B: | Oct 1537 |
Bradgate, Leicestershire, England | |
D: | 12 Feb 1554 |
Tower Hill, London, England |
Guildford Dudley -1554 |
Guildford Dudley | |
M: | 21 May 1553 |
Durham House, London, England | |
D: | 12 Feb 1554 |
Tower Hill, London, England |
Katherine Grey Abt 1540-1568 |
Katherine Grey | |
B: | Abt 1540 |
D: | 27 Jan 1568 |
Yoxford, Sussex, England |
Henry Herbert Aft 1537-1601 |
Henry Herbert | |
B: | Aft 1537 |
M: | 21 May 1553 |
D: | 19 Jan 1601 |
Wilton, Wiltshire, England |
Henry Grey 1517-1554 |
Henry Grey | |
B: | 17 Jan 1517 |
D: | 23 Feb 1554 |
Tower Hill, London, England |
Frances Brandon 1517-1559 |
Frances Brandon | |
B: | 16 Jul 1517 |
Hatfield, Hertfordshire, England | |
D: | 11 Nov 1559 |
London, England |
Thomas Grey 1477-1530 |
Thomas Grey | |
B: | 22 Jun 1477 |
D: | 10 Oct 1530 |
Margaret Wotton -Aft 1535 |
Margaret Wotton | |
M: | 1509 |
D: | Aft 6 Oct 1535 |
Cecily Bonville 1461-1529 |
Cecily Bonville | |
B: | Between 1460 and 1461 |
D: | 12 May 1529 |
Shacklewell, Hackney, Middlesex, England |
Thomas Grey -1501 |
Thomas Grey | |
D: | 20 Sep 1501 |
Catherine Neville Abt 1442-1504 |
Catherine Neville | |
B: | Abt 1442 |
M: | 1458 |
D: | Between 22 Nov 1503 and 25 Mar 1504 |
Margaret Grey Abt 1399-Aft 1426 |
Margaret Grey | |
B: | Abt 1399 |
D: | Aft May 1426 |
William Bonville 1391-1461 |
William Bonville | |
B: | 12 Aug 1391 |
Shute, Devon, England | |
M: | Aft 12 Dec 1414 |
D: | 18 Feb 1461 |
St. Albans Abbey, Hertfordshire, England |
Reynold Grey Abt 1362-1440 |
Reynold Grey | |
B: | Abt 1362 |
of Ruthin, Denbighshire, Wales | |
D: | 30 Sep 1440 |
Margaret de Ros -Bef 1415 |
Margaret de Ros | |
B: | of Helmsley, Yorkshire, England |
M: | Aft 25 Nov 1378 |
D: | Bef 1415 |
Gurdon Saltonstall, Governor of Connecticut Bef 1666-1724 |
Gurdon Saltonstall, Governor of Connecticut | |
B: | Bef 27 Mar 1666 |
D: | 20 Sep 1724 |
New London, New London, Connecticut |
Charles Sprague Sargent 1841-1927 |
Charles Sprague Sargent | |
B: | 24 Apr 1841 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts | |
D: | 22 Mar 1927 |
Brookline, Norfolk, Massachusetts |
Mary Allen Robeson 1853-1919 |
Mary Allen Robeson | |
B: | 14 Jun 1853 |
Newport, Newport, Rhode Island | |
M: | 26 Nov 1873 |
D: | 15 Aug 1919 |
Brookline, Norfolk, Massachusetts |
Henrietta Gray 1811-1891 |
Henrietta Gray | |
B: | 1 Oct 1811 |
D: | 3 Apr 1891 |
Brookline, Norfolk, Massachusetts |
Ignatius Sargent 1800-1884 |
Ignatius Sargent | |
B: | 20 Jan 1800 |
Gloucester, Essex, Massachusetts | |
M: | 7 May 1835 |
Medford, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
D: | 18 Aug 1884 |
Brookline, Norfolk, Massachusetts |
Mary Brooks 1769-1842 |
Mary Brooks | |
B: | 27 Jan 1769 |
D: | 30 Jan 1842 |
Medford, Middlesex, Massachusetts |
Samuel Gray 1760-1816 |
Samuel Gray | |
B: | 2 Aug 1760 |
M: | 25 Apr 1799 |
D: | 21 Jan 1816 |
Medford, Middlesex, Massachusetts |
Abigail Brown 1732-1800 |
Abigail Brown | |
B: | 1732 |
Haverhill, Essex, Massachusetts | |
D: | 28 Nov 1800 |
Medford, Middlesex, Massachusetts |
Rev. Edward Brooks 1733-1781 |
Rev. Edward Brooks | |
B: | 31 Oct 1733 |
Medford, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
M: | Sep 1764 |
D: | 6 May 1781 |
Medford, Middlesex, Massachusetts |
Joanna Cotton -1772 |
Joanna Cotton | |
D: | 1772 |
Rev. John Brown 1696-1742 |
Rev. John Brown | |
B: | 1 Nov 1696 |
Cambridge, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
M: | 1719 |
Sandwich, Barnstable, Massachusetts | |
D: | 2 Dec 1742 |
Haverhill, Essex, Massachusetts |
Elizabeth Saltonstall 1668-1726 |
Elizabeth Saltonstall | |
B: | 17 Sep 1668 |
D: | 8 Jul 1726 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts |
Rev. Rowland Cotton 1667-1722 |
Rev. Rowland Cotton | |
B: | 27 Dec 1667 |
Plymouth, Plymouth Colony | |
M: | Sep 1692 |
z | |
D: | 18 Mar 1722 |
Sandwich, Barnstable, Massachusetts |
Nathaniel Saltonstall Abt 1639-1707 |
Nathaniel Saltonstall | |
B: | Abt 1639 |
Ipswich, Essex, Massachusetts | |
D: | 21 May 1707 |
Haverhill, Essex, Massachusetts |
Elizabeth Ward 1647-1741 |
Elizabeth Ward | |
B: | 1 Apr 1647 |
Haverhill, Essex, Massachusetts | |
M: | 28 Dec 1663 |
Haverhill, Essex, Massachusetts | |
D: | 29 Apr 1741 |
Haverhill, Essex, Massachusetts |
Muriel Gurdon Abt 1613-1688 |
Muriel Gurdon | |
B: | Abt 1613 |
D: | 21 Apr 1688 |
Hulme, Lancashire, England |
Maj. Richard Saltonstall Bef 1610-1694 |
Maj. Richard Saltonstall | |
B: | Bef 1 Oct 1610 |
M: | 4 Jul 1633 |
All Hallows, Honey Lane, London, England | |
D: | 29 Apr 1694 |
Hulme, Lancaster, England |
Muriel Sedley Bef 1583-1661 |
Muriel Sedley | |
B: | Bef 20 Apr 1583 |
Morley, Norfolk, England | |
D: | 22 Aug 1661 |
Letton, Norfolk, England |
Brampton Gurdon 1566-Bef 1650 |
Brampton Gurdon | |
B: | 1566 |
of Assington, Suffolk, England | |
M: | 8 Jul 1606 |
St. Peter's, Morley, Norfolk, England | |
D: | Bef 2 Apr 1650 |
Abigail Knyvet -1623 |
Abigail Knyvet | |
D: | 15 Dec 1623 |
Martin Sedley Abt 1531-Abt 1609 |
Martin Sedley | |
B: | Abt 1531 |
of Morley, Norfolk, England | |
M: | 1577 |
D: | Abt 1609 |
John Knyvet Abt 1517-Bef 1556 |
John Knyvet | |
B: | Abt 1517 |
of Ashwellthorpe, Norfolk, England | |
D: | Bef 1556 |
Agnes Harcourt -1578 |
Agnes Harcourt | |
M: | Abt 1538 |
D: | 1578 |
Edmund Knyvet 1490-1539 |
Edmund Knyvet | |
B: | 1490 |
of Ashwellthorpe, Norfolk, England | |
D: | 1 May 1539 |
Jane Bourchier -1562 |
Jane Bourchier | |
D: | 17 Feb 1562 |
Edmund Knyvet -1504 |
Edmund Knyvet | |
B: | of Buckenham, Norfolk, England |
D: | 1504 |
At sea |
Eleanor Tyrrell -1514 |
Eleanor Tyrrell | |
D: | 1514 |
Alice Grey -1474 |
Alice Grey | |
D: | 4 Apr 1474 |
William Knyvet 1441-1515 |
William Knyvet | |
B: | Between 1440 and 1441 |
of Buckenham, Norfolk, England | |
D: | 25 Nov 1515 |
John Grey -1447 |
John Grey | |
B: | of Kempston, Bedfordshire, England |
D: | 8 Dec 1447 |
Elizabeth -Aft 1447 |
Elizabeth | |
M: | Bef 5 Feb 1434 |
D: | Aft Dec 1447 |
Guildford Dudley -1554 |
Guildford Dudley | |
D: | 12 Feb 1554 |
Tower Hill, London, England |
Jane Grey, Queen of England 1537-1554 |
Jane Grey, Queen of England | |
B: | Oct 1537 |
Bradgate, Leicestershire, England | |
M: | 21 May 1553 |
Durham House, London, England | |
D: | 12 Feb 1554 |
Tower Hill, London, England |
John Dudley 1506-1553 |
John Dudley | |
B: | Between 1504 and 1506 |
D: | 22 Aug 1553 |
Tower Hill, London, England |
Jane Guildford Abt 1504-1555 |
Jane Guildford | |
B: | Abt 1504 |
M: | Bef 1526 |
D: | 22 Jan 1555 |
Chelsea, Middlesex, England |
Elizabeth Grey Abt 1484-Aft 1530 |
Elizabeth Grey | |
B: | Abt 1484 |
D: | Aft 10 Aug 1530 |
Edmund Dudley Abt 1462-1510 |
Edmund Dudley | |
B: | Abt 1462 |
M: | Aft 1500 |
D: | 18 Aug 1510 |
Tower Hill, London, England |
Edward Grey -1492 |
Edward Grey | |
D: | 17 Jul 1492 |
Elizabeth Talbot 1452-1487 |
Elizabeth Talbot | |
B: | 1452 |
Nutley, Sussex, England | |
D: | 8 Sep 1487 |
Jane Grey, Queen of England 1537-1554 |
Jane Grey, Queen of England | |
B: | Oct 1537 |
Bradgate, Leicestershire, England | |
D: | 12 Feb 1554 |
Tower Hill, London, England |
Guildford Dudley -1554 |
Guildford Dudley | |
M: | 21 May 1553 |
Durham House, London, England | |
D: | 12 Feb 1554 |
Tower Hill, London, England |
Katherine Grey Abt 1540-1568 |
Katherine Grey | |
B: | Abt 1540 |
D: | 27 Jan 1568 |
Yoxford, Sussex, England |
Henry Herbert Aft 1537-1601 |
Henry Herbert | |
B: | Aft 1537 |
M: | 21 May 1553 |
D: | 19 Jan 1601 |
Wilton, Wiltshire, England |
Henry Grey 1517-1554 |
Henry Grey | |
B: | 17 Jan 1517 |
D: | 23 Feb 1554 |
Tower Hill, London, England |
Frances Brandon 1517-1559 |
Frances Brandon | |
B: | 16 Jul 1517 |
Hatfield, Hertfordshire, England | |
D: | 11 Nov 1559 |
London, England |
Thomas Grey 1477-1530 |
Thomas Grey | |
B: | 22 Jun 1477 |
D: | 10 Oct 1530 |
Margaret Wotton -Aft 1535 |
Margaret Wotton | |
M: | 1509 |
D: | Aft 6 Oct 1535 |
Thomas Grey -1501 |
Thomas Grey | |
D: | 20 Sep 1501 |
Cecily Bonville 1461-1529 |
Cecily Bonville | |
B: | Between 1460 and 1461 |
D: | 12 May 1529 |
Shacklewell, Hackney, Middlesex, England |
John Grey Abt 1432-1461 |
John Grey | |
B: | Abt 1432 |
D: | 17 Feb 1461 |
St. Albans Abbey, Hertfordshire, England |
Elizabeth Woodville, Queen Consort of England | |
B: | 1437 |
Grafton Regis, Northamptonshire, England | |
M: | 1452 |
D: | 8 Jun 1492 |
Bermondsey Priory, Surrey, England |
Edward Grey Abt 1415-1457 |
Edward Grey | |
B: | Abt 1415 |
D: | 18 Dec 1457 |
Elizabeth Ferrers Abt 1419-Bef 1483 |
Elizabeth Ferrers | |
B: | Abt 1419 |
D: | Bef 24 Jan 1483 |
John Singer Sargent 1856-1925 |
John Singer Sargent | |
B: | 12 Jan 1856 |
Florence, Italy | |
D: | 14 Apr 1925 |
London, England |
Dr. Fitzwilliam Sargent 1820-1889 |
Dr. Fitzwilliam Sargent | |
B: | 17 Jan 1820 |
Gloucester, Essex, Massachusetts | |
D: | 1889 |
Mary Newbold Singer 1826-1906 |
Mary Newbold Singer | |
B: | 1826 |
M: | 27 Jun 1850 |
D: | 1906 |
Winthrop Sargent 1792-1874 |
Winthrop Sargent | |
B: | 20 Jan 1792 |
Gloucester, Essex, Massachusetts | |
D: | 1874 |
Philadelphia, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania |
Fitzwilliam Sargent 1768-1822 |
Fitzwilliam Sargent | |
B: | 14 Aug 1768 |
Gloucester, Essex, Massachusetts | |
D: | 6 Oct 1822 |
Newton, Middlesex, Massachusetts |
Elizabeth Angier Bef 1667- |
Elizabeth Angier | |
B: | Bef 22 Sep 1667 |
Jonathan Pierpont -1709 |
Jonathan Pierpont | |
M: | 29 Oct 1691 |
D: | 2 Jun 1709 |
Reading, Middlesex, Massachusetts |
Anne Batt Bef 1630-1688 |
Anne Batt | |
B: | Bef 1 Aug 1630 |
D: | 3 Oct 1688 |
Cambridge, Middlesex, Massachusetts |
Edmond Angier Bef 1612-1692 |
Edmond Angier | |
B: | Bef 31 Mar 1612 |
M: | 12 Jun 1657 |
Cambridge, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
D: | 4 Mar 1692 |
Cambridge, Middlesex, Massachusetts |
Austin Tappan Wright 1883-1931 |
Austin Tappan Wright | |
B: | 20 Aug 1883 |
Hanover, Grafton, New Hampshire | |
D: | 19 Sep 1931 |
Las Vegas, San Miguel, New Mexico |
Margaret Garrad Stone 1886-1937 |
Margaret Garrad Stone | |
B: | 19 Jul 1886 |
Cambridge, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
M: | 14 Nov 1912 |
Cambridge, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
D: | 1 Sep 1937 |
London, England |
Mary Tappan 1851-1916 |
Mary Tappan | |
B: | 14 Dec 1851 |
Steubenville, Jefferson, Ohio | |
D: | 25 Aug 1916 |
Cambridge, Middlesex, Massachusetts |
John Henry Wright 1852-1908 |
John Henry Wright | |
B: | 4 Feb 1852 |
Urumiah, Persia | |
M: | 2 Apr 1879 |
Gambier, Knox, Ohio | |
D: | 25 Nov 1908 |
Cambridge, Middlesex, Massachusetts |
Eli Todd Tappan 1824-1888 |
Eli Todd Tappan | |
B: | 30 Apr 1824 |
Steubenville, Jefferson, Ohio | |
D: | 23 Oct 1888 |
Columbus, Franklin, Ohio |
Lydia Lucretia McDowell 1825-1904 |
Lydia Lucretia McDowell | |
B: | 4 Jul 1825 |
Steubenville, Jefferson, Ohio | |
M: | 4 Feb 1851 |
Steubenville, Jefferson, Ohio | |
D: | 24 Dec 1904 |
Cambridge, Middlesex, Massachusetts |
Benjamin Tappan, Senator from Ohio 1773-1857 |
Benjamin Tappan, Senator from Ohio | |
B: | 25 May 1773 |
Northampton, Hampshire, Massachusetts | |
D: | 20 Apr 1857 |
Steubenville, Jefferson, Ohio |
Elizabeth "Betsy" Lord 1784-1840 |
Elizabeth "Betsy" Lord | |
B: | 16 Jul 1784 |
Lyme, New London, Connecticut | |
M: | 1823 |
D: | 14 Jun 1840 |
Arthur Tappan 1786-1865 |
Arthur Tappan | |
B: | 22 May 1786 |
Northampton, Hampshire, Massachusetts | |
D: | 23 Jul 1865 |
New Haven, New Haven, Connecticut |
Frances Antill 1785-1863 |
Frances Antill | |
B: | 4 May 1785 |
Montréal, Québec | |
M: | 18 Sep 1810 |
D: | 21 Jul 1863 |
New Haven, New Haven, Connecticut |
Lewis Tappan 1788-1873 |
Lewis Tappan | |
B: | 23 May 1788 |
Northampton, Hampshire, Massachusetts | |
D: | 21 Jun 1873 |
Brooklyn, Kings, New York |
Susanna Aspinwall 1790-1853 |
Susanna Aspinwall | |
B: | 17 Jul 1790 |
Brookline, Norfolk, Massachusetts | |
M: | 7 Sep 1813 |
D: | 24 Mar 1853 |
Brooklyn, Kings, New York |
Sarah Jackson 1807-1884 |
Sarah Jackson | |
B: | 14 Oct 1807 |
Newton, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
M: | 1854 |
D: | 19 Jul 1884 |
Brooklyn, Kings, New York |
Benjamin Tappan 1747-1831 |
Benjamin Tappan | |
B: | 21 Oct 1747 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts | |
D: | 29 Jan 1831 |
Northampton, Hampshire, Massachusetts |
Sarah Holmes 1748-1826 |
Sarah Holmes | |
B: | 2 Jan 1748 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts | |
M: | 22 Oct 1770 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts | |
D: | 21 Mar 1826 |
Northampton, Hampshire, Massachusetts |
Rev. Benjamin Tappan 1721-1790 |
Rev. Benjamin Tappan | |
B: | 28 Feb 1721 |
Newbury, Essex, Massachusetts | |
D: | 6 May 1790 |
Manchester-by-the-Sea, Essex, Massachusetts |
Elizabeth Marsh 1723-1807 |
Elizabeth Marsh | |
B: | 29 Jun 1723 |
Haverhill, Essex, Massachusetts | |
M: | 5 Oct 1746 |
D: | 24 Sep 1807 |
Manchester, Essex, Massachusetts |
Samuel Toppan 1670-1750 |
Samuel Toppan | |
B: | 5 Jun 1670 |
Newbury, Essex, Massachusetts | |
D: | 30 Oct 1750 |
Newbury, Essex, Massachusetts |
Abigail Wigglesworth 1681-1771 |
Abigail Wigglesworth | |
B: | 20 Mar 1681 |
Malden, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
M: | 23 Dec 1700 |
Malden, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
D: | 28 Jan 1771 |
Newbury, Essex, Massachusetts |
Jane Batt Bef 1631-1710 |
Jane Batt | |
B: | Bef 18 Dec 1631 |
D: | 1 Jan 1710 |
Newburyport, Essex, Massachusetts |
Dr. Peter Toppan 1633-1707 |
Dr. Peter Toppan | |
B: | Aug 1633 |
M: | 3 Apr 1661 |
Newbury, Essex, Massachusetts | |
D: | 3 Nov 1707 |
Newbury, Essex, Massachusetts |
Christopher Batt Bef 1601-1661 |
Christopher Batt | |
B: | Bef 6 Jul 1601 |
D: | 9 Aug 1661 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts |
Anne Baynton 1602-1679 |
Anne Baynton | |
B: | 23 Sep 1602 |
M: | 12 Oct 1629 |
St. Edmund's, Salisbury, Wiltshire, England | |
D: | Between 14 Mar 1679 and 21 May 1679 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts |
Thomas Batt Bef 1571-Bef 1632 |
Thomas Batt | |
B: | Bef 30 Dec 1571 |
D: | Bef 20 Feb 1632 |
Joane Byley -Bef 1623 |
Joane Byley | |
M: | 29 Sep 1600 |
St. Edmund's, Salisbury, Wiltshire, England | |
D: | Bef 24 Dec 1623 |
Alice Saint Barbe -Aft 1596 |
Alice Saint Barbe | |
D: | Aft 1596 |
Christopher Batt 1540-Bef 1581 |
Christopher Batt | |
B: | Between 1538 and 1540 |
M: | 8 Jul 1568 |
St. Martin's, Salisbury, Wiltshire, England | |
D: | Bef 31 Aug 1581 |
Thomas Saint Barbe Abt 1518-1563 |
Thomas Saint Barbe | |
B: | Abt 1518 |
of Homington, Wiltshire, England | |
D: | 31 Oct 1563 |
Joan -Aft 1573 |
Joan | |
D: | Aft 17 Jan 1573 |
Margery Grey -Aft 1525 |
Margery Grey | |
D: | Aft 1525 |
Richard Saint Barbe 1480-1530 |
Richard Saint Barbe | |
B: | Between 1470 and 1480 |
of Ashington, Somerset, England | |
D: | 10 Dec 1530 |
Humphrey Grey Abt 1448-1499 |
Humphrey Grey | |
B: | Abt 1448 |
of Enville, Staffordshire, England | |
D: | 11 Dec 1499 |
Anne Fielding -Bef 1507 |
Anne Fielding | |
B: | of Lutterworth, Leicestershire, England |
D: | Bef 20 Oct 1507 |
Robert Grey Abt 1420-Bef 1460 |
Robert Grey | |
B: | Abt 1420 |
of Whittington, Staffordshire, England | |
D: | Bef 20 Jun 1460 |
Eleanor Lowe -Aft 1474 |
Eleanor Lowe | |
M: | Bef 1447 |
D: | Aft 1474 |
Joan Astley -1448 |
Joan Astley | |
M: | Bef 7 Feb 1415 |
D: | 3 Sep 1448 |
Eleanor le Strange -1396 |
Eleanor le Strange | |
D: | 20 Apr 1396 |
Reynold de Grey Abt 1319-1388 |
Reynold de Grey | |
B: | Abt 1319 |
of Ruthin, Denbighshire, Wales | |
M: | Bef 31 Oct 1353 |
D: | 28 Jul 1388 |
John Dryden, Poet Laureate of England 1631-1700 |
John Dryden, Poet Laureate of England | |
B: | 9 Aug 1631 |
Aldwinkle, Northamptonshire, England | |
D: | 1 May 1700 |
Horace Walpole 1717-1797 |
Horace Walpole | |
B: | 24 Sep 1717 |
Picadilly, Westminster, Middlesex, England | |
D: | 2 Mar 1797 |
Berkeley Square, Westminster, Middlesex, England |
Catherine Shorter Abt 1682-1737 |
Catherine Shorter | |
B: | Abt 1682 |
D: | 20 Aug 1737 |
London, England |
Robert Walpole 1676-1745 |
Robert Walpole | |
B: | 26 Aug 1676 |
Houghton, Norfolk, England | |
M: | 30 Jul 1700 |
Knightsbridge Chapel, London, England | |
D: | 18 Mar 1745 |
London, England |
Elizabeth Phillips Abt 1664- |
Elizabeth Phillips | |
B: | Abt 1664 |
Erasmus Phillips -1697 |
Erasmus Phillips | |
B: | of Picton Castle, Pembrokeshire, Wales |
D: | 18 Jan 1697 |
Katherine Darcy Abt 1641-1713 |
Katherine Darcy | |
B: | Abt 1641 |
M: | Abt 1 Sep 1660 |
D: | 15 Nov 1713 |
Elizabeth Dryden -1658 |
Elizabeth Dryden | |
D: | 2 Jun 1658 |
Richard Phillips -1648 |
Richard Phillips | |
D: | 1648 |
Priscilla Quarles | |
M: | 8 Oct 1605 |
Romford, Essex, England |
Erasmus Dryden -1632 |
Erasmus Dryden | |
D: | 22 May 1632 |
Jonathan Swift 1667-1745 |
Jonathan Swift | |
B: | 30 Nov 1667 |
Dublin, Ireland | |
D: | 19 Aug 1745 |
Dublin, Ireland |
Jonathan Swift 1640-1667 |
Jonathan Swift | |
B: | 1640 |
of Goodrich, Herefordshire, England | |
D: | 1667 |
Anna Lillie Abt 1760-1804 |
Anna Lillie | |
B: | Abt 1760 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts | |
D: | Dec 1804 |
Andover, Essex, Massachusetts |
Samuel Howard Abt 1752-1797 |
Samuel Howard | |
B: | Abt 1752 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts | |
M: | Aft 3 Apr 1777 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts | |
D: | Jan 1797 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts |
John Lillie 1728-Bef 1765 |
John Lillie | |
B: | 8 Aug 1728 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts | |
D: | Bef 19 Apr 1765 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts |
Abigail Breck 1732-1819 |
Abigail Breck | |
B: | 19 Jun 1732 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts | |
M: | 16 Aug 1754 |
Trinity Church, Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts | |
D: | 28 Oct 1819 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts |
Hannah Ruck 1702-1767 |
Hannah Ruck | |
B: | 4 Dec 1702 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts | |
D: | Between 17 Nov 1761 and 2 Jun 1767 |
Theophilus Lillie Bef 1690-1760 |
Theophilus Lillie | |
B: | Bef 24 Aug 1690 |
M: | 8 Jul 1725 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts | |
D: | Mar 1760 |
Hannah Hutchinson 1672-Bef 1750 |
Hannah Hutchinson | |
B: | 20 Jan 1672 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts | |
D: | Bef 13 Aug 1750 |
John Ruck Abt 1676-1750 |
John Ruck | |
B: | Abt 1676 |
M: | 29 Apr 1697 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts | |
D: | Between 13 Aug 1750 and 26 Dec 1750 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts |
Col. Elisha Hutchinson 1641-1717 |
Col. Elisha Hutchinson | |
B: | 16 Nov 1641 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts | |
D: | 10 Dec 1717 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts |
Hannah Hawkins 1644-1676 |
Hannah Hawkins | |
B: | 8 Oct 1644 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts | |
M: | 19 Nov 1665 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts | |
D: | 9 Oct 1676 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts |
Edward Hutchinson Bef 1613-1675 |
Edward Hutchinson | |
B: | Bef 28 May 1613 |
D: | 19 Aug 1675 |
Marlborough, Middlesex, Massachusetts |
Katherine Hamby Bef 1615-Aft 1649 |
Katherine Hamby | |
B: | Bef 19 Oct 1615 |
M: | 13 Oct 1636 |
Ipswich, Suffolk, England | |
D: | Aft 10 Jun 1649 |
Faith Hutchinson Bef 1617-1652 |
Faith Hutchinson | |
B: | Bef 14 Aug 1617 |
D: | 20 Feb 1652 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts |
Capt. Thomas Savage Abt 1607-1682 |
Capt. Thomas Savage | |
B: | Abt 1607 |
M: | 1637 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts | |
D: | 15 Feb 1682 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts |
Bridget Hutchinson Bef 1619-Bef 1698 |
Bridget Hutchinson | |
B: | Bef 15 Jan 1619 |
D: | Bef 18 Aug 1698 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts |
John Sanford, President of Rhode Island and Providence Plantations | |
B: | Abt 1608 |
M: | Bef 1637 |
D: | Between 22 Jun 1653 and 15 Nov 1653 |
Portsmouth, Newport, Rhode Island |
Mrs. Ann Marbury Hutchinson Bef 1591-Abt 1643 |
Mrs. Ann Marbury Hutchinson | |
B: | Bef 20 Jul 1591 |
D: | Abt Aug 1643 |
New Netherland, in what is now the Bronx |
William Hutchinson Bef 1586-Aft 1641 |
William Hutchinson | |
B: | Bef 14 Aug 1586 |
M: | 9 Aug 1612 |
St. Mary Woolnoth, London, England | |
D: | Aft Jun 1641 |
Portsmouth, Newport, Rhode Island |
Anna Rodman 1787-1848 |
Anna Rodman | |
B: | 5 Nov 1787 |
Nantucket, Massachusetts | |
D: | 17 Jun 1848 |
New Bedford, Bristol, Massachusetts |
Andrew Robeson 1787-1862 |
Andrew Robeson | |
B: | 18 Aug 1787 |
Roxborough, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania | |
M: | 2 Jun 1810 |
New Bedford, Bristol, Massachusetts | |
D: | 8 Dec 1862 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts |
Samuel Rodman 1753-1835 |
Samuel Rodman | |
B: | 11 Nov 1753 |
Newport, Newport, Rhode Island | |
D: | 24 Dec 1835 |
New Bedford, Bristol, Massachusetts |
Elizabeth Rotch 1757-1856 |
Elizabeth Rotch | |
B: | 9 Dec 1757 |
Nantucket, Massachusetts | |
M: | 1 Jun 1780 |
Nantucket, Massachusetts | |
D: | 2 Aug 1856 |
New Bedford, Bristol, Massachusetts |
Thomas Rodman 1724-1766 |
Thomas Rodman | |
B: | 29 Feb 1724 |
D: | 16 Nov 1766 |
At sea |
Mary Borden 1729-1798 |
Mary Borden | |
B: | 10 Jan 1729 |
M: | 5 Apr 1750 |
D: | 19 Feb 1798 |
New Bedford, Bristol, Massachusetts |
Samuel Rodman 1703-1749 |
Samuel Rodman | |
B: | 23 Jul 1703 |
D: | 27 Feb 1749 |
Mary Willett Abt 1710-1756 |
Mary Willett | |
B: | Abt 1710 |
M: | 16 May 1723 |
Flushing, Long Island, New York | |
D: | 21 May 1756 |
Hannah Clarke 1667-1732 |
Hannah Clarke | |
B: | 28 Oct 1667 |
D: | 22 Oct 1732 |
Thomas Rodman 1640-1728 |
Thomas Rodman | |
B: | 26 Dec 1640 |
Barbados | |
M: | 26 Nov 1691 |
D: | 11 Jan 1728 |
Newport, Newport, Rhode Island |
Hannah Scott 1642-1681 |
Hannah Scott | |
B: | 1642 |
D: | 24 Jul 1681 |
Walter Clarke, Governor of Rhode Island 1640-1714 |
Walter Clarke, Governor of Rhode Island | |
B: | 1640 |
M: | Feb 1667 |
D: | 23 May 1714 |
Katherine Marbury Abt 1610-1687 |
Katherine Marbury | |
B: | Abt 1610 |
D: | 2 May 1687 |
Newport, Newport, Rhode Island |
Richard Scott Bef 1605-1680 |
Richard Scott | |
B: | Bef 9 Sep 1605 |
Glemsford, Suffolk, England | |
M: | 7 Jun 1632 |
Berkhamsted, Hertfordshire, England | |
D: | Between 1679 and 1680 |
Providence, Providence, Rhode Island |
Bridget Dryden Aft 1563-Aft 1644 |
Bridget Dryden | |
B: | Aft 1563 |
of Canons Ashby, Northamptonshire, England | |
D: | Aft 12 Feb 1644 |
Rev. Francis Marbury Bef 1555-Bef 1610 |
Rev. Francis Marbury | |
B: | Bef 27 Aug 1555 |
M: | 1587 |
D: | Bef 14 Feb 1610 |
Elizabeth Cope -Aft 1584 |
Elizabeth Cope | |
D: | Aft 15 Aug 1584 |
John Dryden -1584 |
John Dryden | |
B: | of Canons Ashby, Northamptonshire, England |
M: | 1551 |
D: | 30 Sep 1584 |
Elizabeth Boyle Abt 1576-1622 |
Elizabeth Boyle | |
B: | Abt 1576 |
D: | 23 Aug 1622 |
Edmund Spenser Abt 1552-1599 |
Edmund Spenser | |
B: | Abt 1552 |
London, England | |
M: | 1594 |
D: | 13 Jan 1599 |
Westminster, Middlesex, England |
Roger Secklestone -Bef 1606 |
Roger Secklestone | |
M: | 1603 |
D: | Bef 1606 |
Richard Pyne Abt 1644-Bef 1709 |
Richard Pyne | |
B: | Abt 1644 |
of Waterpart, Cork, Ireland | |
D: | Bef 22 Dec 1709 |
Maj. Nicholas Pyne -1670 |
Maj. Nicholas Pyne | |
B: | of Mogeely, Cork, Ireland |
M: | 1634 |
D: | 1670 |
Robert Tynte Bef 1571-Aft 1643 |
Robert Tynte | |
B: | Bef 31 Mar 1571 |
of Ballycrenane, Cork, Ireland | |
M: | 3 Mar 1612 |
D: | Aft 10 May 1643 |
Stephen Boyle -Bef 1582 |
Stephen Boyle | |
B: | of Kentish Town, Middlesex, England |
M: | Aft 1558 |
D: | Bef 23 May 1582 |
Ferdinando Frackleton | |
M: | Aft Oct 1582 |
Anthony Cope -1558 |
Anthony Cope | |
B: | of Adstone, Northamptonshire, England |
D: | Between 6 Jun 1558 and 20 Dec 1558 |
Bridget Raleigh -Bef 1542 |
Bridget Raleigh | |
D: | Bef Jun 1542 |
John Cope -1558 |
John Cope | |
B: | of Canons Ashby, Northamptonshire, England |
D: | 21 Jan 1558 |
Anna Miller 1734-1825 |
Anna Miller | |
B: | 15 Apr 1734 |
Middletown, Middlesex, Connecticut | |
D: | 18 Feb 1825 |
Middletown, Middlesex, Connecticut |
Ebenezer Arnold 1727-Bef 1807 |
Ebenezer Arnold | |
B: | 26 Sep 1727 |
Middletown, Middlesex, Connecticut | |
M: | 26 Sep 1753 |
Middletown, Middlesex, Connecticut | |
D: | Bef 14 Sep 1807 |
Joshua Miller 1741-1810 |
Joshua Miller | |
B: | 3 Feb 1741 |
Middletown, Middlesex, Connecticut | |
D: | 22 Apr 1810 |
Middletown, Middlesex, Connecticut |
Anna Starr 1743-1777 |
Anna Starr | |
B: | 14 Nov 1743 |
Middletown, Middlesex, Connecticut | |
M: | 14 Jun 1764 |
Middletown, Middlesex, Connecticut | |
D: | 3 Mar 1777 |
Middletown, Middlesex, Connecticut |
Anna Goodrich 1710-1777 |
Anna Goodrich | |
B: | 6 Mar 1710 |
Glastonbury, Hartford, Connecticut | |
D: | 10 Jun 1777 |
Middletown, Middlesex, Connecticut |
Stephen Miller 1699-1785 |
Stephen Miller | |
B: | 5 Mar 1699 |
Middletown, Middlesex, Connecticut | |
M: | 2 Jul 1730 |
Middletown, Middlesex, Connecticut | |
D: | 15 Aug 1785 |
Middletown, Middlesex, Connecticut |
Hannah Bulkeley Bef 1692-1720 |
Hannah Bulkeley | |
B: | Bef 17 Apr 1692 |
D: | 23 Sep 1720 |
Glastonbury, Hartford, Connecticut |
Rev. Richard Goodrich 1685-1759 |
Rev. Richard Goodrich | |
B: | 27 Feb 1685 |
M: | 18 May 1709 |
New London, New London, Connecticut | |
D: | 7 Apr 1759 |
Middletown, Middlesex, Connecticut |
Dr. Charles Bulkeley -1692 |
Dr. Charles Bulkeley | |
D: | 1692 |
New London, New London, Connecticut |
Hannah Raymond 1668-1742 |
Hannah Raymond | |
B: | 8 Aug 1668 |
Norwich, New London, Connecticut | |
D: | 28 Jan 1742 |
Norwich, New London, Connecticut |
Peter Bulkeley Abt 1664-1701 |
Peter Bulkeley | |
B: | Abt 1664 |
D: | 22 Nov 1701 |
At sea |
Rachel Talcott 1676-1726 |
Rachel Talcott | |
B: | 2 Apr 1676 |
Wethersfield, Hartford, Connecticut | |
M: | 21 Mar 1700 |
Wethersfield, Hartford, Connecticut | |
D: | 8 Jan 1726 |
Windsor, Hartford, Connecticut |
Rev. Gershom Bulkeley 1636-1713 |
Rev. Gershom Bulkeley | |
B: | Jan 1636 |
Cambridge, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
D: | 2 Dec 1713 |
Glastonbury, Hartford, Connecticut |
Sarah Chauncy 1631-1699 |
Sarah Chauncy | |
B: | 13 Jun 1631 |
Ware, Hertfordshire, England | |
M: | 6 Oct 1659 |
Concord, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
D: | 3 Jun 1699 |
Wethersfield, Hartford, Connecticut |
Grace Chetwood Abt 1602-1669 |
Grace Chetwood | |
B: | Abt 1602 |
England | |
D: | 21 Apr 1669 |
New London, New London, Connecticut |
Rev. Peter Bulkeley 1583-1659 |
Rev. Peter Bulkeley | |
B: | 31 Jan 1583 |
Odell, Bedfordshire, England | |
M: | Apr 1635 |
D: | 9 Mar 1659 |
Concord, Middlesex, Massachusetts |
Richard Chetwode Abt 1560-Bef 1635 |
Richard Chetwode | |
B: | Abt 1560 |
of Warkworth, Northamptonshire, England | |
D: | Bef 21 May 1635 |
Dorothy Needham 1570-Aft 1631 |
Dorothy Needham | |
B: | 1570 |
D: | Aft 1631 |
Agnes Wodhull 1542-1576 |
Agnes Wodhull | |
B: | 18 Jan 1542 |
D: | 20 Mar 1576 |
Hockliffe, Bedfordshire, England |
Richard Chetwode -1560 |
Richard Chetwode | |
M: | Bef Jan 1556 |
D: | Between 6 Jan 1560 and 12 Jan 1560 |
Anthony Wodhull Abt 1517-1542 |
Anthony Wodhull | |
B: | Abt 1517 |
of Warkworth, Northamptonshire, England | |
D: | 4 Feb 1542 |
Anne Smith -Bef 1569 |
Anne Smith | |
D: | Bef 16 Dec 1569 |
Mary Raleigh -Bef 1523 |
Mary Raleigh | |
D: | Bef 1523 |
Nicholas Wodhull Abt 1482-1531 |
Nicholas Wodhull | |
B: | Abt 1482 |
of Warkworth, Northamptonshire, England | |
M: | 1508 |
D: | 6 May 1531 |
Edward Raleigh Abt 1470-Aft 1508 |
Edward Raleigh | |
B: | Abt 1470 |
of Farnborough, Warwickshire, England | |
D: | Aft 25 Aug 1508 |
Anne Chamberlain -Aft 1529 |
Anne Chamberlain | |
M: | Between 1496 and 1505 |
D: | Aft 1529 |
Edward Raleigh 1441-1513 |
Edward Raleigh | |
B: | 20 Jan 1441 |
of Farnborough, Warwickshire, England | |
D: | Between 20 Jun 1509 and 4 May 1513 |
Margaret Verney -Aft 1508 |
Margaret Verney | |
M: | 1467 |
D: | Aft 1508 |
William Raleigh -1460 |
William Raleigh | |
B: | of Farnborough, Warwickshire, England |
M: | Abt 1440 |
D: | 5 Oct 1460 |
Thomas Greene 1400-1462 |
Thomas Greene | |
B: | 10 Feb 1400 |
Greene's Norton, Northamptonshire, England | |
D: | 18 Jan 1462 |
Philippa Ferrers -Aft 1434 |
Philippa Ferrers | |
M: | Bef 16 Dec 1421 |
D: | Aft 6 Oct 1434 |
Mark Tatton Richard Tatton-Sykes 1905-1978 |
Mark Tatton Richard Tatton-Sykes | |
B: | 24 Aug 1905 |
D: | 24 Jul 1978 |
Virginia Gilliat 1916-1970 |
Virginia Gilliat | |
B: | 14 Dec 1916 |
M: | 29 Sep 1942 |
D: | 29 Apr 1970 |
Tatton Benvenuto Mark Sykes 1879-1919 |
Tatton Benvenuto Mark Sykes | |
B: | 16 Mar 1879 |
London, England | |
D: | 15 Feb 1919 |
Paris, France |
Edith Violet Gorst 1872-1930 |
Edith Violet Gorst | |
B: | 5 Aug 1872 |
Preston, Lancashire, England | |
M: | 28 Oct 1903 |
D: | 21 Jul 1930 |
Tatton Sykes 1826-1913 |
Tatton Sykes | |
B: | 13 Mar 1826 |
Westow, Yorkshire, England | |
D: | 4 May 1913 |
Metropole Hotel, London, England |
Christina Anne Jessica Cavendish-Bentinck | |
B: | 4 Jul 1852 |
M: | 3 Aug 1874 |
Westminster Abbey, Westminster, Middlesex, England | |
D: | 2 Jun 1912 |
Tatton Sykes 1772-1863 |
Tatton Sykes | |
B: | 22 Aug 1772 |
Wheldrake, Yorkshire, England | |
D: | 21 Mar 1863 |
Sledmere House, Yorkshire, England |
Mary Anne Foulis Bef 1792-1861 |
Mary Anne Foulis | |
B: | Bef 31 Oct 1792 |
M: | 19 Jan 1822 |
Ingleby Greenhow, Yorkshire, England | |
D: | 1 Feb 1861 |
Sledmere, Yorkshire, England |
Elizabeth Tatton 1748-1803 |
Elizabeth Tatton | |
B: | 14 Apr 1748 |
Wythenshawe, Cheshire, England | |
D: | 27 Jul 1803 |
Christopher Sykes 1749-1801 |
Christopher Sykes | |
B: | 23 May 1749 |
Roos, Yorkshire, England | |
M: | 23 Oct 1770 |
Northenden, Cheshire, England | |
D: | 17 Sep 1801 |
Hester Egerton Bef 1708-1780 |
Hester Egerton | |
B: | Bef 8 Aug 1708 |
D: | 9 Jul 1780 |
William Tatton Bef 1703-1776 |
William Tatton | |
B: | Bef 25 Jun 1703 |
M: | 28 May 1747 |
Holy Trinity, Capesthorne, Cheshire, England | |
D: | 28 Apr 1776 |
Heaton Norris, Lancashire, England |
Elizabeth Barbour Bef 1685-Bef 1743 |
Elizabeth Barbour | |
B: | Bef 19 Jul 1685 |
D: | Bef 10 Feb 1743 |
John Egerton 1679-1724 |
John Egerton | |
B: | 12 Feb 1679 |
London, England | |
M: | 20 Apr 1707 |
St. Chad, Prees, Shropshire, England | |
D: | 9 Jul 1724 |
Elizabeth Hill Bef 1657- |
Elizabeth Hill | |
B: | Bef 22 Jun 1657 |
Samuel Barbour -1710 |
Samuel Barbour | |
B: | of Prees, Shrosphire, England |
M: | 7 Jan 1683 |
St. Luke's, Hodnet, Shropshire, England | |
D: | 1710 |
Rowland Hill Bef 1623-Bef 1700 |
Rowland Hill | |
B: | Bef 1 Jun 1623 |
D: | Bef 29 Jun 1700 |
Margaret Whitehall -Bef 1688 |
Margaret Whitehall | |
D: | Bef 17 Oct 1688 |
Elizabeth Hardwick Abt 1527-1608 |
Elizabeth Hardwick | |
B: | Abt 1527 |
D: | 13 Feb 1608 |
George Talbot -1590 |
George Talbot | |
D: | 1590 |
Elizabeth Cavendish -1582 |
Elizabeth Cavendish | |
D: | 1582 |
Charles Stuart -1576 |
Charles Stuart | |
D: | 1576 |
Leonard Neale, Archbishop of Baltimore 1746-1817 |
Leonard Neale, Archbishop of Baltimore | |
B: | 15 Oct 1746 |
Port Tobacco, Charles, Maryland | |
D: | 18 Jun 1817 |
Baltimore, Baltimore, Maryland |
William Neale -1763 |
William Neale | |
B: | Charles County, Maryland |
D: | Between 3 Feb 1763 and 8 Feb 1763 |
Charles County, Maryland |
Anne -Bef 1786 |
Anne | |
D: | Bef 7 Jan 1786 |
Charles County, Maryland |
Roswell Neale -1751 |
Roswell Neale | |
D: | Between 24 Mar 1751 and 1 May 1751 |
Mary Sewall 1659-1694 |
Mary Sewall | |
B: | Between 1658 and 1659 |
D: | 12 Mar 1694 |
Col. George Brent Abt 1640-1700 |
Col. George Brent | |
B: | Abt 1640 |
of Woodstock, Stafford, Virginia | |
M: | 27 Mar 1687 |
D: | Between 1694 and 1700 |
Woodstock, Stafford, Virginia |
Jane Lowe Bef 1633-1701 |
Jane Lowe | |
B: | Bef 14 Oct 1633 |
D: | 19 Jan 1701 |
Henry Sewall -1665 |
Henry Sewall | |
B: | of Charles County, Maryland |
D: | Between 25 Apr 1664 and 17 Apr 1665 |
England |
Charles Calvert, Governor of Maryland 1637-1715 |
Charles Calvert, Governor of Maryland | |
B: | 27 Aug 1637 |
M: | Abt 1666 |
D: | 21 Feb 1715 |
Anne Cavendish -Aft 1638 |
Anne Cavendish | |
D: | Aft 1638 |
Vincent Lowe Bef 1592-Aft 1638 |
Vincent Lowe | |
B: | Bef 1 Nov 1592 |
M: | Bef 1614 |
D: | Aft 1638 |
Henry Cavendish 1550-1616 |
Henry Cavendish | |
B: | 24 Dec 1550 |
of Tutbury, Staffordshire, England | |
D: | 12 Oct 1616 |
Grace Talbot | |
M: | 9 Feb 1568 |
William Cavendish Bef 1593-1676 |
William Cavendish | |
B: | Bef 16 Dec 1593 |
D: | 25 Dec 1676 |
Welbeck Abbey, Nottinghamshire, England |
Margaret Lucas Abt 1623-1673 |
Margaret Lucas | |
B: | Abt 1623 |
St. John's Abbey, Colchester, Essex, England | |
M: | Abt Dec 1645 |
D: | 15 Dec 1673 |
Welbeck Abbey, Nottinghamshire, England |
Charles Cavendish 1553-1617 |
Charles Cavendish | |
B: | Nov 1553 |
of Welbeck Abbey, Nottinghamshire, England | |
D: | 4 Apr 1617 |
Catherine Ogle 1570-1629 |
Catherine Ogle | |
B: | 1570 |
M: | 1592 |
D: | 1629 |
William Cavendish 1508-1557 |
William Cavendish | |
B: | 1 May 1508 |
M: | 20 Aug 1547 |
Bradgate, Leicestershire, England | |
D: | 25 Oct 1557 |
John Hardwick Abt 1495-1528 |
John Hardwick | |
B: | Abt 1495 |
of Hardwick in Ault Hucknall, Derbyshire, England | |
D: | 29 Jan 1528 |
Elizabeth Leeke -Abt 1570 |
Elizabeth Leeke | |
M: | 1512 |
D: | Abt 1570 |
John Hardwick Abt 1470-1507 |
John Hardwick | |
B: | Abt 1470 |
of Hardwick in Ault Hucknall, Derbyshire, England | |
D: | 22 Feb 1507 |
Anne Greene -Bef 1518 |
Anne Greene | |
D: | Bef 1518 |
Thomas Pinchbeck -Bef 1492 |
Thomas Pinchbeck | |
B: | of Pinchbeck, Lincolnshire, England |
D: | Bef 4 Nov 1492 |
Marine Bellers -1489 |
Marine Bellers | |
M: | Bef 7 Dec 1434 |
Fawsley, Northamptonshire, England | |
D: | 10 Sep 1489 |
Mary Talbot -1434 |
Mary Talbot | |
D: | 13 Apr 1434 |
Thomas Greene 1369-1417 |
Thomas Greene | |
B: | 1369 |
of Greene's Norton, Northamptonshire, England | |
M: | Bef 23 Oct 1398 |
D: | 14 Dec 1417 |
Ebenezer Arnold 1792- |
Ebenezer Arnold | |
B: | 5 Jul 1792 |
Middletown, Middlesex, Connecticut |
Ann Eliza Sears 1825- |
Ann Eliza Sears | |
B: | 7 Oct 1825 |
M: | 13 Apr 1846 |
Middletown, Middlesex, Connecticut |
Ebenezer Arnold 1766-Bef 1800 |
Ebenezer Arnold | |
B: | 15 Mar 1766 |
Middletown, Middlesex, Connecticut | |
D: | Bef 1800 |
Persis Hubbard | |
M: | 7 Apr 1791 |
Middletown, Middlesex, Connecticut |
Anna Miller 1734-1825 |
Anna Miller | |
B: | 15 Apr 1734 |
Middletown, Middlesex, Connecticut | |
D: | 18 Feb 1825 |
Middletown, Middlesex, Connecticut |
Ebenezer Arnold 1727-Bef 1807 |
Ebenezer Arnold | |
B: | 26 Sep 1727 |
Middletown, Middlesex, Connecticut | |
M: | 26 Sep 1753 |
Middletown, Middlesex, Connecticut | |
D: | Bef 14 Sep 1807 |
Elisha Sears 1801-1877 |
Elisha Sears | |
B: | 26 Jan 1801 |
M: | 28 Nov 1822 |
D: | 29 Apr 1877 |
Esther Miller Bef 1775- |
Esther Miller | |
B: | Bef 29 Aug 1775 |
Henry Hendley 1770-1807 |
Henry Hendley | |
B: | 18 Jan 1770 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts | |
M: | 27 Dec 1795 |
D: | 1807 |
At sea |
Joshua Miller 1741-1810 |
Joshua Miller | |
B: | 3 Feb 1741 |
Middletown, Middlesex, Connecticut | |
D: | 22 Apr 1810 |
Middletown, Middlesex, Connecticut |
Anna Starr 1743-1777 |
Anna Starr | |
B: | 14 Nov 1743 |
Middletown, Middlesex, Connecticut | |
M: | 14 Jun 1764 |
Middletown, Middlesex, Connecticut | |
D: | 3 Mar 1777 |
Middletown, Middlesex, Connecticut |
Anna Goodrich 1710-1777 |
Anna Goodrich | |
B: | 6 Mar 1710 |
Glastonbury, Hartford, Connecticut | |
D: | 10 Jun 1777 |
Middletown, Middlesex, Connecticut |
Stephen Miller 1699-1785 |
Stephen Miller | |
B: | 5 Mar 1699 |
Middletown, Middlesex, Connecticut | |
M: | 2 Jul 1730 |
Middletown, Middlesex, Connecticut | |
D: | 15 Aug 1785 |
Middletown, Middlesex, Connecticut |
Hannah Bulkeley Bef 1692-1720 |
Hannah Bulkeley | |
B: | Bef 17 Apr 1692 |
D: | 23 Sep 1720 |
Glastonbury, Hartford, Connecticut |
Rev. Richard Goodrich 1685-1759 |
Rev. Richard Goodrich | |
B: | 27 Feb 1685 |
M: | 18 May 1709 |
New London, New London, Connecticut | |
D: | 7 Apr 1759 |
Middletown, Middlesex, Connecticut |
Dr. Charles Bulkeley -1692 |
Dr. Charles Bulkeley | |
D: | 1692 |
New London, New London, Connecticut |
Hannah Raymond 1668-1742 |
Hannah Raymond | |
B: | 8 Aug 1668 |
Norwich, New London, Connecticut | |
D: | 28 Jan 1742 |
Norwich, New London, Connecticut |
Peter Bulkeley Abt 1664-1701 |
Peter Bulkeley | |
B: | Abt 1664 |
D: | 22 Nov 1701 |
At sea |
Rachel Talcott 1676-1726 |
Rachel Talcott | |
B: | 2 Apr 1676 |
Wethersfield, Hartford, Connecticut | |
M: | 21 Mar 1700 |
Wethersfield, Hartford, Connecticut | |
D: | 8 Jan 1726 |
Windsor, Hartford, Connecticut |
Rev. Gershom Bulkeley 1636-1713 |
Rev. Gershom Bulkeley | |
B: | Jan 1636 |
Cambridge, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
D: | 2 Dec 1713 |
Glastonbury, Hartford, Connecticut |
Sarah Chauncy 1631-1699 |
Sarah Chauncy | |
B: | 13 Jun 1631 |
Ware, Hertfordshire, England | |
M: | 6 Oct 1659 |
Concord, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
D: | 3 Jun 1699 |
Wethersfield, Hartford, Connecticut |
Grace Chetwood Abt 1602-1669 |
Grace Chetwood | |
B: | Abt 1602 |
England | |
D: | 21 Apr 1669 |
New London, New London, Connecticut |
Rev. Peter Bulkeley 1583-1659 |
Rev. Peter Bulkeley | |
B: | 31 Jan 1583 |
Odell, Bedfordshire, England | |
M: | Apr 1635 |
D: | 9 Mar 1659 |
Concord, Middlesex, Massachusetts |
Dorothy Needham 1570-Aft 1631 |
Dorothy Needham | |
B: | 1570 |
D: | Aft 1631 |
Richard Chetwode Abt 1560-Bef 1635 |
Richard Chetwode | |
B: | Abt 1560 |
of Warkworth, Northamptonshire, England | |
D: | Bef 21 May 1635 |
Robert Needham 1535-Bef 1603 |
Robert Needham | |
B: | 1535 |
of Shavington in Adderley, Shropshire, England | |
D: | Bef 18 Dec 1603 |
Frances Aston -Bef 1601 |
Frances Aston | |
M: | Bef 1558 |
D: | Bef 31 Aug 1601 |
Anne Talbot 1515- |
Anne Talbot | |
B: | Between 1510 and 1515 |
Thomas Needham 1510-Bef 1556 |
Thomas Needham | |
B: | 1510 |
of Cranage, Cheshire, England | |
M: | 1 Feb 1526 |
D: | Bef 1556 |
John Talbot -1549 |
John Talbot | |
B: | of Grafton, Worcestershire, England |
D: | 10 Sep 1549 |
Margaret Troutbeck Abt 1492-Aft 1521 |
Margaret Troutbeck | |
B: | Abt 1492 |
M: | Bef 1510 |
D: | Aft 11 Jul 1521 |
Gilbert Talbot 1452-1517 |
Gilbert Talbot | |
B: | 1452 |
of Grafton, Worcestershire, England | |
D: | 16 Aug 1517 |
Elizabeth Greystoke -Aft 1483 |
Elizabeth Greystoke | |
D: | Aft 20 Dec 1483 |
John Talbot 1413-1460 |
John Talbot | |
B: | 1413 |
D: | 10 Jul 1460 |
Northampton, Northamptonshire, England |
Elizabeth Butler 1421-1473 |
Elizabeth Butler | |
B: | 21 Dec 1421 |
M: | Bef Mar 1445 |
D: | 8 Sep 1473 |
John Talbot Abt 1392-1453 |
John Talbot | |
B: | Abt 1392 |
of Blackmere, Whitchurch, Shropshire, England | |
D: | 17 Jul 1453 |
Castillon-sur-Dordogne, Gascony, France |
Maud Neville -1423 |
Maud Neville | |
M: | Bef 8 Mar 1407 |
D: | 1423 |
Guildford Dudley -1554 |
Guildford Dudley | |
D: | 12 Feb 1554 |
Tower Hill, London, England |
Jane Grey, Queen of England 1537-1554 |
Jane Grey, Queen of England | |
B: | Oct 1537 |
Bradgate, Leicestershire, England | |
M: | 21 May 1553 |
Durham House, London, England | |
D: | 12 Feb 1554 |
Tower Hill, London, England |
John Dudley 1506-1553 |
John Dudley | |
B: | Between 1504 and 1506 |
D: | 22 Aug 1553 |
Tower Hill, London, England |
Jane Guildford Abt 1504-1555 |
Jane Guildford | |
B: | Abt 1504 |
M: | Bef 1526 |
D: | 22 Jan 1555 |
Chelsea, Middlesex, England |
Elizabeth Grey Abt 1484-Aft 1530 |
Elizabeth Grey | |
B: | Abt 1484 |
D: | Aft 10 Aug 1530 |
Edmund Dudley Abt 1462-1510 |
Edmund Dudley | |
B: | Abt 1462 |
M: | Aft 1500 |
D: | 18 Aug 1510 |
Tower Hill, London, England |
Elizabeth Talbot 1452-1487 |
Elizabeth Talbot | |
B: | 1452 |
Nutley, Sussex, England | |
D: | 8 Sep 1487 |
Edward Grey -1492 |
Edward Grey | |
D: | 17 Jul 1492 |
John Talbot Abt 1426-1453 |
John Talbot | |
B: | Abt 1426 |
D: | 20 Jul 1453 |
Castillon-la-Bataille, Gironde, Nouvelle-Aquitaine, France |
Joan Cheddar Abt 1425-1464 |
Joan Cheddar | |
B: | Abt 1425 |
D: | 15 Jul 1464 |
Margaret de Beauchamp 1404-1467 |
Margaret de Beauchamp | |
B: | 1404 |
M: | 6 Sep 1425 |
D: | 14 Jun 1467 |
Ankaret le Strange 1361-1413 |
Ankaret le Strange | |
B: | 1361 |
D: | 1 Jun 1413 |
Richard Talbot Abt 1361-1396 |
Richard Talbot | |
B: | Abt 1361 |
of Eccleswall in Linton, Herefordshire, England | |
M: | Bef 23 Aug 1383 |
D: | 7 Sep 1396 |
Thomas Neville -1407 |
Thomas Neville | |
M: | Bef 4 Jul 1401 |
D: | 14 Mar 1407 |
John le Strange Abt 1332-1361 |
John le Strange | |
B: | Abt 19 Apr 1332 |
Whitchurch, Shropshire, England | |
D: | 12 May 1361 |
Mary de Arundel -1396 |
Mary de Arundel | |
M: | Bef 1354 |
D: | 29 Aug 1396 |
Ankaret le Boteler -1361 |
Ankaret le Boteler | |
D: | 8 Oct 1361 |
John le Strange Abt 1306-1349 |
John le Strange | |
B: | Abt 1306 |
Blackmere, Whitchurch, Shropshire, England | |
M: | Bef 20 May 1327 |
D: | 21 Jul 1349 |
Leonard Neale, Archbishop of Baltimore 1746-1817 |
Leonard Neale, Archbishop of Baltimore | |
B: | 15 Oct 1746 |
Port Tobacco, Charles, Maryland | |
D: | 18 Jun 1817 |
Baltimore, Baltimore, Maryland |
William Neale -1763 |
William Neale | |
B: | Charles County, Maryland |
D: | Between 3 Feb 1763 and 8 Feb 1763 |
Charles County, Maryland |
Anne -Bef 1786 |
Anne | |
D: | Bef 7 Jan 1786 |
Charles County, Maryland |
Roswell Neale -1751 |
Roswell Neale | |
D: | Between 24 Mar 1751 and 1 May 1751 |
Mary Sewall 1659-1694 |
Mary Sewall | |
B: | Between 1658 and 1659 |
D: | 12 Mar 1694 |
Col. George Brent Abt 1640-1700 |
Col. George Brent | |
B: | Abt 1640 |
of Woodstock, Stafford, Virginia | |
M: | 27 Mar 1687 |
D: | Between 1694 and 1700 |
Woodstock, Stafford, Virginia |
Jane Lowe Bef 1633-1701 |
Jane Lowe | |
B: | Bef 14 Oct 1633 |
D: | 19 Jan 1701 |
Henry Sewall -1665 |
Henry Sewall | |
B: | of Charles County, Maryland |
D: | Between 25 Apr 1664 and 17 Apr 1665 |
England |
Charles Calvert, Governor of Maryland 1637-1715 |
Charles Calvert, Governor of Maryland | |
B: | 27 Aug 1637 |
M: | Abt 1666 |
D: | 21 Feb 1715 |
Vincent Lowe Bef 1592-Aft 1638 |
Vincent Lowe | |
B: | Bef 1 Nov 1592 |
D: | Aft 1638 |
Anne Cavendish -Aft 1638 |
Anne Cavendish | |
M: | Bef 1614 |
D: | Aft 1638 |
Patrick Lowe Abt 1562-1617 |
Patrick Lowe | |
B: | Abt 1562 |
of Denby, Derbyshire, England | |
D: | Between 1615 and 1617 |
Jasper Lowe -1583 |
Jasper Lowe | |
B: | of Denby, Derbyshire, England |
D: | 1583 |
Vincent Lowe -Aft 1557 |
Vincent Lowe | |
B: | of Denby, Derbyshire, England |
D: | Aft 6 Mar 1557 |
Thomas Cokayne Abt 1479-1537 |
Thomas Cokayne | |
B: | Abt 1479 |
of Ashbourne, Derbyshire, England | |
D: | Between 4 Apr 1537 and 25 Apr 1537 |
John Fitzherbert -1502 |
John Fitzherbert | |
B: | of Etwall, Derbyshire, England |
D: | 18 Nov 1502 |
Nicholas Fitzherbert 1410-1475 |
Nicholas Fitzherbert | |
B: | 1410 |
of Norbury, Derbyshire, England | |
D: | 1475 |
Henry Fitzherbert -Bef 1443 |
Henry Fitzherbert | |
B: | of Norbury, Derbyshire, England |
D: | Bef 1443 |
Mary Dickinson Mattoon 1780-1842 |
Mary Dickinson Mattoon | |
B: | 4 Apr 1780 |
D: | 25 Feb 1842 |
Daniel Dwight 1775-1851 |
Daniel Dwight | |
B: | 7 Sep 1775 |
M: | 24 Dec 1809 |
D: | 5 Nov 1851 |
Cincinnati, Hamilton, Ohio |
Mary Dickinson 1758-1835 |
Mary Dickinson | |
B: | 10 Mar 1758 |
Amherst, Hampshire, Massachusetts | |
D: | 30 Jul 1835 |
Amherst, Hampshire, Massachusetts |
Maj. Gen. Ebenezer Mattoon 1755-1843 |
Maj. Gen. Ebenezer Mattoon | |
B: | 19 Aug 1755 |
North Amherst, Hampshire, Massachusetts | |
M: | 7 Jul 1779 |
D: | 11 Sep 1843 |
Amherst, Hampshire, Massachusetts |
Lt. Noah Dickinson Abt 1729-1815 |
Lt. Noah Dickinson | |
B: | Abt 1729 |
D: | 28 May 1815 |
Amherst, Hampshire, Massachusetts |
Mary Dickinson Abt 1737-1791 |
Mary Dickinson | |
B: | Abt 1737 |
Amherst, Hampshire, Massachusetts | |
M: | 28 Apr 1757 |
D: | 1 Jun 1791 |
Jonathan Dickinson 1699-1787 |
Jonathan Dickinson | |
B: | 7 Nov 1699 |
D: | 31 Dec 1787 |
Amherst, Hampshire, Massachusetts |
Mary Smith 1700-1763 |
Mary Smith | |
B: | 11 Dec 1700 |
M: | 2 Apr 1724 |
D: | 10 Apr 1763 |
Amherst, Hampshire, Massachusetts |
Deacon Nathaniel Dickinson 1670-1745 |
Deacon Nathaniel Dickinson | |
B: | 20 May 1670 |
D: | 1745 |
Hatfield, Hampshire, Massachusetts |
Hannah White 1679- |
Hannah White | |
B: | Sep 1679 |
Hatfield, Hampshire, Massachusetts |
Phebe Bracy Abt 1634- |
Phebe Bracy | |
B: | Abt 1634 |
Joseph Dickinson Bef 1630-1675 |
Joseph Dickinson | |
B: | Bef 10 Oct 1630 |
M: | Bef 26 Apr 1661 |
D: | 4 Sep 1675 |
Thomas Bressey Bef 1601-Bef 1649 |
Thomas Bressey | |
B: | Bef 8 Nov 1601 |
D: | Bef 1649 |
New Haven, New Haven, Connecticut |
Phebe Bisby Bef 1611-Aft 1683 |
Phebe Bisby | |
B: | Bef 25 Aug 1611 |
M: | 4 Aug 1631 |
St. Lawrence Jewry, London, England | |
D: | Aft 6 Dec 1683 |
Constance Sheppard Bef 1578-Bef 1631 |
Constance Sheppard | |
B: | Bef 31 Aug 1578 |
D: | Bef 1 Jul 1631 |
Edmund Bressey Bef 1568-Bef 1617 |
Edmund Bressey | |
B: | Bef 16 Dec 1568 |
M: | 29 Dec 1595 |
Maulden, Bedfordshire, England | |
D: | Bef 4 Nov 1617 |
Amphyllis Chamberlain alias Spicer -Bef 1611 |
Amphyllis Chamberlain alias Spicer | |
D: | Bef 17 Jan 1611 |
Thomas Sheppard -Bef 1607 |
Thomas Sheppard | |
B: | of Maulden, Bedfordshire, England |
M: | 7 Oct 1577 |
Maulden, Bedfordshire, England | |
D: | Bef 17 Dec 1607 |
Jane Neville -1575 |
Jane Neville | |
D: | Between 27 Oct 1575 and 30 Oct 1575 |
William Chamberlain alias Spicer -Bef 1575 |
William Chamberlain alias Spicer | |
B: | of Normanton-on-Soar, Nottinghamshire, England |
D: | Bef 27 Oct 1575 |
Thomas Butler 1640-Bef 1678 |
Thomas Butler | |
B: | Between 1626 and 1640 |
London, England | |
D: | Bef 27 Feb 1678 |
Westmoreland County, Virginia |
Jane Baldridge -Aft 1681 |
Jane Baldridge | |
D: | Aft 26 Oct 1681 |
Thomas Butler Abt 1606-Bef 1647 |
Thomas Butler | |
B: | Abt 1606 |
D: | Bef 16 Jan 1647 |
Kent Island, Maryland |
Joan | |
M: | 16 Jan 1626 |
St. Magnus the Martyr, London, England |
John Butler Abt 1570-Aft 1634 |
John Butler | |
B: | Abt 1570 |
of Little Birch, Essex, England | |
D: | Aft 2 Aug 1634 |
Jane Elliott Bef 1576- |
Jane Elliott | |
B: | Bef 23 Jun 1576 |
M: | 27 Dec 1599 |
Roxwell, Essex, England |
Cressett St. John -Bef 1571 |
Cressett St. John | |
D: | Bef 1571 |
John Butler Aft 1532-1614 |
John Butler | |
B: | Aft 1532 |
of Tofte in Sharnbrook, Bedfordshire, England | |
D: | Between 1 Sep 1612 and 20 Jan 1614 |
Ann Neville -Aft 1559 |
Ann Neville | |
D: | Aft 27 Feb 1559 |
John St. John Bef 1495-1558 |
John St. John | |
B: | Bef 1495 |
of Bletsoe, Bedfordshire, England | |
D: | 19 Dec 1558 |
Thomas Neville -1503 |
Thomas Neville | |
B: | of Holt, Leicestershire, England |
D: | 31 Mar 1503 |
Isabel Griffin -Aft 1514 |
Isabel Griffin | |
M: | Aft 8 Jul 1472 |
D: | Aft 18 Jan 1514 |
William Neville Abt 1436-1497 |
William Neville | |
B: | Abt 1436 |
of Rolleston, Nottinghamshire, England | |
D: | 16 Sep 1497 |
Katherine Palmer Abt 1436-Aft 1479 |
Katherine Palmer | |
B: | Abt 1436 |
M: | Bef 16 Jan 1450 |
D: | Aft 2 Nov 1479 |
Thomas Neville Abt 1405-Bef 1480 |
Thomas Neville | |
B: | Abt 1405 |
of Rolleston, Nottinghamshire, England | |
D: | Bef 22 May 1480 |
Robert Neville -1428 |
Robert Neville | |
B: | of Rolleston, Nottinghamshire, England |
M: | 1402 |
D: | Between 1423 and 1428 |
Leonard Neale, Archbishop of Baltimore 1746-1817 |
Leonard Neale, Archbishop of Baltimore | |
B: | 15 Oct 1746 |
Port Tobacco, Charles, Maryland | |
D: | 18 Jun 1817 |
Baltimore, Baltimore, Maryland |
William Neale -1763 |
William Neale | |
B: | Charles County, Maryland |
D: | Between 3 Feb 1763 and 8 Feb 1763 |
Charles County, Maryland |
Anne -Bef 1786 |
Anne | |
D: | Bef 7 Jan 1786 |
Charles County, Maryland |
Roswell Neale -1751 |
Roswell Neale | |
D: | Between 24 Mar 1751 and 1 May 1751 |
Mary Sewall 1659-1694 |
Mary Sewall | |
B: | Between 1658 and 1659 |
D: | 12 Mar 1694 |
Col. George Brent Abt 1640-1700 |
Col. George Brent | |
B: | Abt 1640 |
of Woodstock, Stafford, Virginia | |
M: | 27 Mar 1687 |
D: | Between 1694 and 1700 |
Woodstock, Stafford, Virginia |
Jane Lowe Bef 1633-1701 |
Jane Lowe | |
B: | Bef 14 Oct 1633 |
D: | 19 Jan 1701 |
Henry Sewall -1665 |
Henry Sewall | |
B: | of Charles County, Maryland |
D: | Between 25 Apr 1664 and 17 Apr 1665 |
England |
Charles Calvert, Governor of Maryland 1637-1715 |
Charles Calvert, Governor of Maryland | |
B: | 27 Aug 1637 |
M: | Abt 1666 |
D: | 21 Feb 1715 |
Vincent Lowe Bef 1592-Aft 1638 |
Vincent Lowe | |
B: | Bef 1 Nov 1592 |
D: | Aft 1638 |
Anne Cavendish -Aft 1638 |
Anne Cavendish | |
M: | Bef 1614 |
D: | Aft 1638 |
Patrick Lowe Abt 1562-1617 |
Patrick Lowe | |
B: | Abt 1562 |
of Denby, Derbyshire, England | |
D: | Between 1615 and 1617 |
Isabel Pierrepont -Aft 1587 |
Isabel Pierrepont | |
D: | Aft 1587 |
John Harpur Abt 1546-1622 |
John Harpur | |
B: | Abt 1546 |
of Swarkestone, Derbyshire, England | |
M: | Abt 1567 |
D: | 7 Oct 1622 |
George Pierrepont 1510-1564 |
George Pierrepont | |
B: | 16 Jul 1510 |
of Holme Pierrepont, Nottinghamshire, England | |
D: | 21 Mar 1564 |
Winifred Thwaites -Bef 1591 |
Winifred Thwaites | |
M: | 20 Nov 1544 |
D: | Bef 10 Dec 1591 |
William Pierrepont -Aft 1530 |
William Pierrepont | |
B: | of Holme Pierrepont, Nottinghamshire, England |
D: | Aft 1530 |
Francis Pierrepont -1495 |
Francis Pierrepont | |
B: | of Holme Pierrepont, Nottinghamshire, England |
D: | 1495 |
Henry Pierrepont -1457 |
Henry Pierrepont | |
B: | of Holme Pierrepont, Nottinghamshire, England |
D: | 21 Jul 1457 |
Ellen Longford -Aft 1452 |
Ellen Longford | |
D: | Aft 28 Nov 1452 |
Nicholas Longford -1415 |
Nicholas Longford | |
B: | of Longford, Derbyshire, England |
D: | 1 Oct 1415 |
Harfleur, Normandy, France |
Leonard Neale, Archbishop of Baltimore 1746-1817 |
Leonard Neale, Archbishop of Baltimore | |
B: | 15 Oct 1746 |
Port Tobacco, Charles, Maryland | |
D: | 18 Jun 1817 |
Baltimore, Baltimore, Maryland |
William Neale -1763 |
William Neale | |
B: | Charles County, Maryland |
D: | Between 3 Feb 1763 and 8 Feb 1763 |
Charles County, Maryland |
Anne -Bef 1786 |
Anne | |
D: | Bef 7 Jan 1786 |
Charles County, Maryland |
Roswell Neale -1751 |
Roswell Neale | |
D: | Between 24 Mar 1751 and 1 May 1751 |
Mary Sewall 1659-1694 |
Mary Sewall | |
B: | Between 1658 and 1659 |
D: | 12 Mar 1694 |
Col. George Brent Abt 1640-1700 |
Col. George Brent | |
B: | Abt 1640 |
of Woodstock, Stafford, Virginia | |
M: | 27 Mar 1687 |
D: | Between 1694 and 1700 |
Woodstock, Stafford, Virginia |
Jane Lowe Bef 1633-1701 |
Jane Lowe | |
B: | Bef 14 Oct 1633 |
D: | 19 Jan 1701 |
Henry Sewall -1665 |
Henry Sewall | |
B: | of Charles County, Maryland |
D: | Between 25 Apr 1664 and 17 Apr 1665 |
England |
Charles Calvert, Governor of Maryland 1637-1715 |
Charles Calvert, Governor of Maryland | |
B: | 27 Aug 1637 |
M: | Abt 1666 |
D: | 21 Feb 1715 |
Vincent Lowe Bef 1592-Aft 1638 |
Vincent Lowe | |
B: | Bef 1 Nov 1592 |
D: | Aft 1638 |
Anne Cavendish -Aft 1638 |
Anne Cavendish | |
M: | Bef 1614 |
D: | Aft 1638 |
Patrick Lowe Abt 1562-1617 |
Patrick Lowe | |
B: | Abt 1562 |
of Denby, Derbyshire, England | |
D: | Between 1615 and 1617 |
Jasper Lowe -1583 |
Jasper Lowe | |
B: | of Denby, Derbyshire, England |
D: | 1583 |
William Sacheverell -1557 |
William Sacheverell | |
B: | of Stanton by Bridge, Derbyshire, England |
D: | 6 Sep 1557 |
Henry Sacheverell 1475-1558 |
Henry Sacheverell | |
B: | 1475 |
of Morley, Derbyshire, England | |
D: | 22 Jul 1558 |
Nicholas Montgomery 1449-1494 |
Nicholas Montgomery | |
B: | 1449 |
of Cubley, Derbyshire, England | |
D: | 3 Aug 1494 |
Nicholas Montgomery Bef 1415-Abt 1465 |
Nicholas Montgomery | |
B: | Bef 1415 |
of Cubley, Derbyshire, England | |
D: | Abt 1465 |
Isabella Vernon | |
M: | Bef 1447 |
Joan Longford -Aft 1441 |
Joan Longford | |
D: | Aft 1441 |
Nicholas Montgomery -1435 |
Nicholas Montgomery | |
B: | of Cubley, Derbyshire, England |
M: | 7 Mar 1392 |
D: | 27 Mar 1435 |
Nicholas Longford Abt 1351-1401 |
Nicholas Longford | |
B: | Abt 1351 |
of Longford, Derbyshire, England | |
D: | 31 Aug 1401 |
Margery Sulney | |
M: | Bef 1373 |
Nicholas de Longford Abt 1333-1373 |
Nicholas de Longford | |
B: | Abt 1333 |
D: | 23 May 1373 |
Alice Deincourt | |
M: | Abt 29 Sep 1346 |
Alice le Boteler -Aft 1364 |
Alice le Boteler | |
D: | Aft 1364 |
Nicholas de Longford Bef 1296-1356 |
Nicholas de Longford | |
B: | Bef 1296 |
of Longford, Derbyshire, England | |
M: | Bef 28 Mar 1330 |
D: | 8 Feb 1356 |
Ela de Herdeburgh -Aft 1343 |
Ela de Herdeburgh | |
M: | Bef 1310 |
D: | Aft 5 Jul 1343 |
Ankaret ferch Gruffudd Abt 1248-Aft 1308 |
Ankaret ferch Gruffudd | |
B: | Abt 1248 |
D: | Aft 22 Jun 1308 |
William le Boteler -Bef 1283 |
William le Boteler | |
B: | of Wem, Shropshire, England |
M: | Aft 2 Oct 1261 |
D: | Bef 11 Dec 1283 |
Rev. Charles Fay 1808-1888 |
Rev. Charles Fay | |
B: | 21 Jul 1808 |
Cambridge, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
D: | 6 Nov 1888 |
New York, New York |
Charlotte Emily Hopkins 1817-1856 |
Charlotte Emily Hopkins | |
B: | 4 May 1817 |
Ligonier, Westmoreland, Pennsylvania | |
D: | 23 Sep 1856 |
St. Albans, Franklin, Vermont |
Harriet Howard 1782-1847 |
Harriet Howard | |
B: | 27 Mar 1782 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts | |
D: | 27 Jul 1847 |
Cambridge, Middlesex, Massachusetts |
Samuel Phillips Prescott Fay 1778-1856 |
Samuel Phillips Prescott Fay | |
B: | 10 Jan 1778 |
Concord, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
M: | Aft 31 Jul 1803 |
Cambridge, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
D: | 18 May 1856 |
Cambridge, Middlesex, Massachusetts |
Anna Lillie Abt 1760-1804 |
Anna Lillie | |
B: | Abt 1760 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts | |
D: | Dec 1804 |
Andover, Essex, Massachusetts |
Samuel Howard Abt 1752-1797 |
Samuel Howard | |
B: | Abt 1752 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts | |
M: | Aft 3 Apr 1777 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts | |
D: | Jan 1797 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts |
John Lillie 1728-Bef 1765 |
John Lillie | |
B: | 8 Aug 1728 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts | |
D: | Bef 19 Apr 1765 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts |
Abigail Breck 1732-1819 |
Abigail Breck | |
B: | 19 Jun 1732 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts | |
M: | 16 Aug 1754 |
Trinity Church, Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts | |
D: | 28 Oct 1819 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts |
Hannah Ruck 1702-1767 |
Hannah Ruck | |
B: | 4 Dec 1702 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts | |
D: | Between 17 Nov 1761 and 2 Jun 1767 |
Theophilus Lillie Bef 1690-1760 |
Theophilus Lillie | |
B: | Bef 24 Aug 1690 |
M: | 8 Jul 1725 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts | |
D: | Mar 1760 |
Hannah Hutchinson 1672-Bef 1750 |
Hannah Hutchinson | |
B: | 20 Jan 1672 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts | |
D: | Bef 13 Aug 1750 |
John Ruck Abt 1676-1750 |
John Ruck | |
B: | Abt 1676 |
M: | 29 Apr 1697 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts | |
D: | Between 13 Aug 1750 and 26 Dec 1750 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts |
Col. Elisha Hutchinson 1641-1717 |
Col. Elisha Hutchinson | |
B: | 16 Nov 1641 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts | |
D: | 10 Dec 1717 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts |
Hannah Hawkins 1644-1676 |
Hannah Hawkins | |
B: | 8 Oct 1644 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts | |
M: | 19 Nov 1665 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts | |
D: | 9 Oct 1676 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts |
Katherine Hamby Bef 1615-Aft 1649 |
Katherine Hamby | |
B: | Bef 19 Oct 1615 |
D: | Aft 10 Jun 1649 |
Edward Hutchinson Bef 1613-1675 |
Edward Hutchinson | |
B: | Bef 28 May 1613 |
M: | 13 Oct 1636 |
Ipswich, Suffolk, England | |
D: | 19 Aug 1675 |
Marlborough, Middlesex, Massachusetts |
Robert Hamby Bef 1573-1635 |
Robert Hamby | |
B: | Bef 5 Jul 1573 |
D: | Between 7 Jun 1635 and 6 Aug 1635 |
Elizabeth Arnold -Aft 1635 |
Elizabeth Arnold | |
M: | Bef 1613 |
D: | Aft 6 Aug 1635 |
Rev. William Hamby 1543-1614 |
Rev. William Hamby | |
B: | 31 Oct 1543 |
Brocklesby, Lincolnshire, England | |
D: | Between 22 Jan 1614 and 22 Mar 1614 |
Margaret Blewett -Aft 1613 |
Margaret Blewett | |
M: | Abt 1572 |
D: | Aft Jan 1613 |
Elizabeth Booth Abt 1510-Bef 1547 |
Elizabeth Booth | |
B: | Abt 1510 |
D: | Bef 13 Jul 1547 |
Edward Hamby Abt 1513-1559 |
Edward Hamby | |
B: | Abt 1513 |
of Great Limber, Lincolnshire, England | |
M: | Between 1531 and 1532 |
D: | 29 Jun 1559 |
Anne Thimbleby -Aft 1536 |
Anne Thimbleby | |
D: | Aft 1536 |
John Booth Abt 1488-Bef 1537 |
John Booth | |
B: | Abt 1488 |
of Middle Soyle in Killingholme, Lincolnshire, England | |
D: | Bef 22 May 1537 |
Thomas Welby 1597- |
Thomas Welby | |
B: | 1597 |
Whaplode, Holbeach, Lincolnshire, England |
Elizabeth Parke | |
M: | Aft 15 Feb 1620 |
Ann Welby 1600- |
Ann Welby | |
B: | 1600 |
Moulton near Spalding, Lincolnshire, England |
Anthony Welby 1602-1603 |
Anthony Welby | |
B: | 1602 |
Whaplode, Holbeach, Lincolnshire, England | |
D: | 1603 |
Elizabeth Farwell Bef 1630-1670 |
Elizabeth Farwell | |
B: | Bef 27 May 1630 |
D: | 9 Nov 1670 |
Taunton, Bristol, Massachusetts |
Joseph Wildbore -1691 |
Joseph Wildbore | |
M: | Abt 1651 |
D: | 27 Aug 1691 |
Taunton, Bristol, Massachusetts |
Samuel Farwell Bef 1633-1634 |
Samuel Farwell | |
B: | Bef 9 Jun 1633 |
Boston, Lincolnshire, England | |
D: | 20 Jun 1634 |
John Farwell Bef 1635-Bef 1686 |
John Farwell | |
B: | Bef 25 Oct 1635 |
D: | Bef 15 Sep 1686 |
Concord, Middlesex, Massachusetts |
Sarah Wheeler 1640-1662 |
Sarah Wheeler | |
B: | 22 Jun 1640 |
M: | 4 Nov 1658 |
Concord, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
D: | 23 May 1662 |
John Dane Abt 1808-1884 |
John Dane | |
B: | Abt 1808 |
New Hampshire | |
D: | 11 Nov 1884 |
Elizabeth Covel Abt 1807-Bef 1880 |
Elizabeth Covel | |
B: | Abt 1807 |
Massachusetts | |
M: | 5 Jul 1836 |
Dorchester, Suffolk, Massachusetts | |
D: | Bef 1880 |
Esther Wheeler 1778- |
Esther Wheeler | |
B: | 24 Mar 1778 |
Hillsborough, Hillsborough, New Hampshire |
Timothy Dane -1856 |
Timothy Dane | |
M: | 2 Apr 1806 |
Hillsborough, Hillsborough, New Hampshire | |
D: | Aug 1856 |
Hillsborough, Hillsborough, New Hampshire |
Oliver Wheeler 1748-1833 |
Oliver Wheeler | |
B: | 13 Nov 1748 |
Acton, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
D: | 9 Apr 1833 |
Hillsborough, Hillsborough, New Hampshire |
Hepzibah Munroe 1751-1829 |
Hepzibah Munroe | |
B: | 3 Aug 1751 |
Billerica, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
M: | 3 Mar 1773 |
Acton, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
D: | 4 Nov 1829 |
Hillsborough, Hillsborough, New Hampshire |
Abigail Woods 1726-1786 |
Abigail Woods | |
B: | 11 Dec 1726 |
Groton, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
D: | 14 Aug 1786 |
Carlisle, Middlesex, Massachusetts |
Oliver Wheeler 1722-1804 |
Oliver Wheeler | |
B: | 1722 |
Lancaster, Worcester, Massachusetts | |
M: | 25 Nov 1747 |
Groton, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
D: | 31 Jul 1804 |
Acton, Middlesex, Massachusetts |
Samuel Woods Abt 1690-1773 |
Samuel Woods | |
B: | Abt 1690 |
D: | 10 Apr 1773 |
Groton, Middlesex, Massachusetts |
Patience Bigelow 1695-1771 |
Patience Bigelow | |
B: | 30 Sep 1695 |
M: | 29 Nov 1720 |
Groton, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
D: | 23 Jan 1771 |
Groton, Middlesex, Massachusetts |
Rebecca Whitcomb Greenleaf 1793-1849 |
Rebecca Whitcomb Greenleaf | |
B: | 22 Apr 1793 |
Templeton, Worcester, Massachusetts | |
D: | 6 Jul 1849 |
Council Bluffs, Pottawattamie, Iowa |
Joshua Sawyer Holman 1794-1846 |
Joshua Sawyer Holman | |
B: | 12 Apr 1794 |
Templeton, Worcester, Massachusetts | |
M: | 11 Feb 1818 |
Templeton, Worcester, Massachusetts | |
D: | 1 Nov 1846 |
Winter Quarters, Nebraska |
John Greenleaf 1767-1839 |
John Greenleaf | |
B: | 20 Mar 1767 |
Bolton, Worcester, Masaschusetts | |
D: | 22 Sep 1839 |
Woodstock, Windsor, Vermont |
Abigail Townsend 1768-1839 |
Abigail Townsend | |
B: | 19 Jun 1768 |
Bolton, Worcester, Masaschusetts | |
M: | 3 Apr 1788 |
D: | 18 Mar 1839 |
Woodstock, Windsor, Vermont |
Rebecca "Becke" Whitcomb 1745-1787 |
Rebecca "Becke" Whitcomb | |
B: | 3 Dec 1745 |
Bolton, Worcester, Masaschusetts | |
D: | 4 Sep 1787 |
Bolton, Worcester, Masaschusetts |
Calvin Greenleaf 1740-1812 |
Calvin Greenleaf | |
B: | 31 Mar 1740 |
M: | 17 Nov 1762 |
Bolton, Worcester, Masaschusetts | |
D: | Aug 1812 |
Becke Whitcomb 1728-1804 |
Becke Whitcomb | |
B: | 16 Jan 1728 |
Lancaster, Worcester, Massachusetts | |
D: | 3 Feb 1804 |
Bolton, Worcester, Masaschusetts |
John Whitcomb 1712-1785 |
John Whitcomb | |
B: | 2 Feb 1712 |
Lancaster, Worcester, Massachusetts | |
M: | 1744 |
D: | 17 Nov 1785 |
Bolton, Worcester, Masaschusetts |
Rachel Woods 1698-1755 |
Rachel Woods | |
B: | 1698 |
Groton, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
D: | Jun 1755 |
Bolton, Worcester, Masaschusetts |
Jonathan Whitcomb 1702-1743 |
Jonathan Whitcomb | |
B: | 22 Apr 1702 |
Lancaster, Worcester, Massachusetts | |
M: | 12 Dec 1722 |
Lancaster, Worcester, Massachusetts | |
D: | 7 Oct 1743 |
Lancaster, Worcester, Massachusetts |
Hannah Farwell 1668-1739 |
Hannah Farwell | |
B: | 20 Jan 1668 |
Chelmsford, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
D: | 14 Aug 1739 |
Lancaster, Worcester, Massachusetts |
Samuel Woods 1661-1712 |
Samuel Woods | |
B: | 3 Jan 1661 |
Cambridge, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
M: | 30 Dec 1685 |
Chelmsford, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
D: | 19 Mar 1712 |
Hannah Farwell 1701- |
Hannah Farwell | |
B: | 6 May 1701 |
Elizabeth Farwell 1703- |
Elizabeth Farwell | |
B: | 30 Dec 1703 |
Edward Farwell 1706- |
Edward Farwell | |
B: | 12 Jul 1706 |
Calvin Bingham 1827-1883 |
Calvin Bingham | |
B: | 7 Sep 1827 |
Fowler, St. Lawrence, Jefferson, New York | |
D: | 27 May 1883 |
St. David, Cochise, Arizona |
Elizabeth Lucretia Thorne 1832-1903 |
Elizabeth Lucretia Thorne | |
B: | 25 Mar 1832 |
Moravia, Cayuga, New York | |
M: | 18 Dec 1848 |
Big Pigeon, Pottawattamie, Iowa | |
D: | 28 Nov 1903 |
Vernal, Uintah, Utah |
Sarah Stone 1804-1849 |
Sarah Stone | |
B: | 1804 |
Londonderry, Rockingham, New Hampshire | |
D: | 1849 |
Pottawattamie, Iowa |
Lucius Augustus Bingham 1804-1857 |
Lucius Augustus Bingham | |
B: | 1 Sep 1804 |
Cornwall, Addison, Vermont | |
M: | 1826 |
Fowler, St. Lawrence, Jefferson, New York | |
D: | 11 Mar 1857 |
Little Sioux, Harrison, Iowa |
Josiah Stone 1771- |
Josiah Stone | |
B: | 1 Apr 1771 |
Harvard, Worcester, Massachusetts |
Sarah Darby 1772- |
Sarah Darby | |
B: | 7 Feb 1772 |
Harvard, Worcester, Massachusetts | |
M: | 13 Sep 1797 |
Harvard, Worcester, Massachusetts |
Lt. James Stone 1727-1788 |
Lt. James Stone | |
B: | 11 Aug 1727 |
Groton, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
D: | 24 Jun 1788 |
Harvard, Worcester, Massachusetts |
Deborah Nutting 1724-1774 |
Deborah Nutting | |
B: | 1724 |
M: | 13 Sep 1748 |
Groton, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
D: | 2 Nov 1774 |
Harvard, Worcester, Massachusetts |
Mary Stone 1729- |
Mary Stone | |
B: | 23 Feb 1729 |
Groton, Middlesex, Massachusetts |
Jonathan Stone 1731-1799 |
Jonathan Stone | |
B: | 12 Dec 1731 |
Groton, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
D: | 1799 |
Wethersfield, Hartford, Connecticut |
William Stone 1734- |
William Stone | |
B: | 27 Feb 1734 |
Groton, Middlesex, Massachusetts |
Abigail Stone 1736-1800 |
Abigail Stone | |
B: | 2 Dec 1736 |
Groton, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
D: | 1800 |
Brookline, Hillsborough, New Hampshire |
Sarah Stone 1739- |
Sarah Stone | |
B: | 12 Jun 1739 |
Groton, Middlesex, Massachusetts |
Joel Stone 1742- |
Joel Stone | |
B: | 1 May 1742 |
Groton, Middlesex, Massachusetts |
Salmon Stone 1744-1831 |
Salmon Stone | |
B: | 17 Apr 1744 |
Groton, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
D: | 4 Oct 1831 |
Ringe, Cheshire, New Hampshire |
Hannah Stone 1747- |
Hannah Stone | |
B: | 29 Oct 1747 |
Levi Stone 1750-1830 |
Levi Stone | |
B: | 16 May 1750 |
Groton, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
D: | 4 Feb 1830 |
Groton, Middlesex, Massachusetts |
Mary Farwell 1709-1804 |
Mary Farwell | |
B: | 5 Feb 1709 |
Groton, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
D: | 29 Mar 1804 |
Groton, Middlesex, Massachusetts |
Deacon James Stone 1701-1783 |
Deacon James Stone | |
B: | 23 Jan 1701 |
Groton, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
M: | 28 Dec 1726 |
Groton, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
D: | 27 Feb 1783 |
Groton, Middlesex, Massachusetts |
John Farwell 1711- |
John Farwell | |
B: | 23 Jun 1711 |
Samuel Farwell 1714- |
Samuel Farwell | |
B: | 14 Jan 1714 |
Daniel Farwell 1717- |
Daniel Farwell | |
B: | 20 May 1717 |
Sarah Farwell 1721-1721 |
Sarah Farwell | |
B: | 26 Feb 1721 |
D: | 4 Jul 1721 |
Joseph Farwell 1670-1740 |
Joseph Farwell | |
B: | 24 Jul 1670 |
Chelmsford, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
D: | 20 Aug 1740 |
Groton, Middlesex, Massachusetts |
Hannah Colburn 1673-Aft 1741 |
Hannah Colburn | |
B: | 1673 |
M: | 23 Jan 1696 |
Chelmsford, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
D: | Aft 10 Mar 1741 |
Chelmsford, Middlesex, Massachusetts |
Mary Farwell 1709- |
Mary Farwell | |
B: | 19 Nov 1709 |
Edmund Hovey 1699-1788 |
Edmund Hovey | |
B: | 10 Jul 1699 |
D: | 21 Jan 1788 |
Norwich, Windsor, Vermont |
Isaac Farwell Abt 1676-1753 |
Isaac Farwell | |
B: | Abt 1676 |
D: | 28 Jun 1753 |
Ensign Joseph Farwell 1641-1722 |
Ensign Joseph Farwell | |
B: | 26 Feb 1641 |
Concord, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
D: | 31 Dec 1722 |
Dunstable, Middlesex, Massachusetts |
Hannah Learned 1649-Aft 1722 |
Hannah Learned | |
B: | 24 Aug 1649 |
Woburn, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
M: | 25 Dec 1666 |
Chelmsford, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
D: | Aft 1722 |
Naomi Jane Dunlap Abt 1821-1876 |
Naomi Jane Dunlap | |
B: | Abt 1821 |
New Hampshire | |
D: | 10 Apr 1876 |
Iowa |
Moses Gage 1819-1871 |
Moses Gage | |
B: | 1 Mar 1819 |
Bedford, Hillsborough, New Hampshire | |
D: | 28 Mar 1871 |
Iowa |
Olive Butterfield 1783-1878 |
Olive Butterfield | |
B: | 6 Dec 1783 |
Goffstown, Hillsborough, New Hampshire | |
D: | 30 Aug 1878 |
Bedford, Hillsborough, New Hampshire |
Robert Dunlap 1779-1865 |
Robert Dunlap | |
B: | 21 Nov 1779 |
Bedford, Hillsborough, New Hampshire | |
M: | 22 Sep 1803 |
Goffstown, Hillsborough, New Hampshire | |
D: | 16 Nov 1865 |
Bedford, Hillsborough, New Hampshire |
John Butterfield 1753-1828 |
John Butterfield | |
B: | 7 Sep 1753 |
Litchfield, Hillsborough, New Hampshire | |
D: | 10 Oct 1828 |
New Boston, Hillsborough, New Hampshire |
Naomi Stevens 1751-1816 |
Naomi Stevens | |
B: | 24 Oct 1751 |
Plaistow, Rockingham, New Hampshire | |
M: | Abt 1773 |
D: | 9 Jan 1816 |
Goffstown, Hillsborough, New Hampshire |
John Butterfield 1731-1765 |
John Butterfield | |
B: | 20 Feb 1731 |
Chelmsford, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
D: | 1765 |
Goffstown, Hillsborough, New Hampshire |
Phebe Russell 1736-Abt 1836 |
Phebe Russell | |
B: | 1736 |
Andover, Essex, Massachusetts | |
M: | 3 Jan 1753 |
Litchfield, Hillsborough, New Hampshire | |
D: | Abt Nov 1836 |
Goffstown, Hillsborough, New Hampshire |
Capt. John Butterfield 1698-1766 |
Capt. John Butterfield | |
B: | 12 Jan 1698 |
Chelmsford, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
D: | 8 Jan 1766 |
Chelmsford, Middlesex, Massachusetts |
Anna Hildreth 1705-1784 |
Anna Hildreth | |
B: | 3 Sep 1705 |
Chelmsford, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
M: | Aft 10 Dec 1721 |
Chelmsford, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
D: | Feb 1784 |
Sarah Bates 1678-1735 |
Sarah Bates | |
B: | Between 1677 and 1678 |
Chelmsford, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
D: | 5 Apr 1735 |
Chelmsford, Middlesex, Massachusetts |
Benjamin Butterfield -1715 |
Benjamin Butterfield | |
B: | Chelmsford, Middlesex, Massachusetts |
M: | 16 Feb 1697 |
Chelmsford, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
D: | 24 Jul 1715 |
Woburn, Middlesex, Massachusetts |
Mary Farwell Abt 1643-1714 |
Mary Farwell | |
B: | Abt 1643 |
Concord, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
D: | 7 Mar 1714 |
Chelmsford, Middlesex, Massachusetts |
John Bates 1642-1722 |
John Bates | |
B: | 9 Jan 1642 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts | |
M: | 22 Dec 1665 |
Chelmsford, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
D: | 11 Apr 1722 |
Chelmsford, Middlesex, Massachusetts |
Olive Farwell Abt 1645- |
Olive Farwell | |
B: | Abt 1645 |
Concord, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
D: | Canterbury, Windham, Connecticut |
Benjamin Spalding 1643-Bef 1708 |
Benjamin Spalding | |
B: | 7 Apr 1643 |
Braintree, Norfolk, Massachusetts | |
M: | 30 Oct 1668 |
Braintree, Norfolk, Massachusetts | |
D: | Bef 1708 |
Canterbury, Windham, Connecticut |
Olive Welby Bef 1604-1692 |
Olive Welby | |
B: | Bef 17 Jun 1604 |
Moulton near Spalding, Lincolnshire, England | |
D: | 1 Mar 1692 |
Chelmsford, Middlesex, Massachusetts |
Deacon Henry Farwell Abt 1605-1670 |
Deacon Henry Farwell | |
B: | Abt 1605 |
Boston, Lincolnshire, England | |
M: | 16 Apr 1629 |
St. Botolph's, Boston, Lincolnshire, England | |
D: | 1 Aug 1670 |
Chelmsford, Middlesex, Massachusetts |
Edward Welby 1609- |
Edward Welby | |
B: | 1609 |
Moulton near Spalding, Lincolnshire, England |
Richard Welby Bef 1564- |
Richard Welby | |
B: | Bef 7 Feb 1564 |
Frances Bulkeley Abt 1568-Bef 1610 |
Frances Bulkeley | |
B: | Abt 1568 |
M: | 4 Jun 1595 |
Whaplode, Holbeach, Lincolnshire, England | |
D: | Bef 7 Jun 1610 |
Moulton near Spalding, Lincolnshire, England |
Thomas Welby -1570 |
Thomas Welby | |
B: | of Moulton near Spalding, Lincolnshire, England |
M: | 20 Jul 1560 |
Irnham, Lincolnshire, England | |
D: | 1570 |
Bath, Somerset, England |
Richard Thimbleby Abt 1507-1590 |
Richard Thimbleby | |
B: | Abt 1507 |
of Irnham, Lincolnshire, England | |
D: | 25 Sep 1590 |
Irnham, Lincolnshire, England |
John Thimbleby 1482-Bef 1550 |
John Thimbleby | |
B: | 1482 |
of Irnham, Lincolnshire, England | |
D: | Bef 25 Jun 1550 |
Margaret Boys | |
M: | Bef 1507 |
Elizabeth Hilton Abt 1455-1522 |
Elizabeth Hilton | |
B: | Abt 1454-1455 |
D: | Between 1496 and 1522 |
Richard Thimbleby -1522 |
Richard Thimbleby | |
B: | of Holton in le More, Lincolnshire, England |
D: | 24 Apr 1522 |
Godfrey Hilton 1419-1472 |
Godfrey Hilton | |
B: | 9 Nov 1419 |
of Irnham, Lincolnshire, England | |
D: | 18 May 1472 |
Margery Willoughby -1495 |
Margery Willoughby | |
B: | of Wollaston, Northamptonshire, England |
M: | 1453 |
D: | 14 Nov 1495 |
Godfrey Hilton -1459 |
Godfrey Hilton | |
B: | of Swine, Skirlaugh, Yorkshire, England |
D: | 5 Aug 1459 |
Hawise Luttrell Abt 1393-1422 |
Hawise Luttrell | |
B: | Abt 1393 |
M: | Bef May 1416 |
D: | 24 Mar 1422 |
Irnham, Lincolnshire, England |
Eleanor Welles -Aft 1458 |
Eleanor Welles | |
M: | Bef Jun 1433 |
D: | Aft 7 Nov 1458 |
Robert de Hilton -Abt 1400 |
Robert de Hilton | |
B: | of Swine, Skirlaugh, Yorkshire, England |
D: | Abt 1400 |
Isabel -Bef 1395 |
Isabel | |
D: | Bef 1395 |
Robert Hilton -Bef 1364 |
Robert Hilton | |
B: | of Swine, Skirlaugh, Yorkshire, England |
D: | Bef 1364 |
Maud de Campaign -Aft 1368 |
Maud de Campaign | |
M: | Aft 1349 |
D: | Aft 1368 |
Swine, Skirlaugh, Yorkshire, England |
Robert Hilton Abt 1290-Aft 1357 |
Robert Hilton | |
B: | Abt 1290 |
of Swine, Skirlaugh, Yorkshire, England | |
D: | Aft 7 Jul 1357 |
John Mansfield 1553-1601 |
John Mansfield | |
B: | Between 1551 and 1553 |
Yorkshire, England | |
D: | Between 13 Jul 1601 and 31 Jul 1601 |
Mary Hobson -1592 |
Mary Hobson | |
D: | Between 1587 and 3 Feb 1592 |
Rev. John Wilson 1621-1691 |
Rev. John Wilson | |
B: | Sep 1621 |
London, England | |
D: | 23 Aug 1691 |
Medfield, Norfolk, Massachusetts |
Sarah Hooker Bef 1630-1725 |
Sarah Hooker | |
B: | Bef 21 Feb 1630 |
M: | Bef 1649 |
D: | 20 Aug 1725 |
Braintree, Norfolk, Massachusetts |
Henry Rupert Danforth, Mayor of Washington, Illinois | |
B: | 3 Nov 1842 |
Washington, Tazewell, Illinois | |
D: | 20 Jun 1910 |
Washington, Tazewell, Illinois |
Mary Elizabeth Wenger 1843-1930 |
Mary Elizabeth Wenger | |
B: | 15 Nov 1843 |
M: | 2 Nov 1865 |
D: | 11 Jan 1930 |
Asa Hamilton Danforth 1813-1890 |
Asa Hamilton Danforth | |
B: | 4 Jun 1813 |
Norton, Bristol, Massachusetts | |
D: | 29 Nov 1890 |
Catherine Ariana Rupert 1819-1901 |
Catherine Ariana Rupert | |
B: | 3 Dec 1819 |
Point Pleasant, Macon, Virginia | |
M: | 25 Feb 1839 |
Pekin, Tazewell, Illinois | |
D: | 4 Feb 1901 |
Washington, Tazewell, Illinois |
Asa Danforth 1779-1830 |
Asa Danforth | |
B: | 6 Apr 1779 |
Norton, Bristol, Massachusetts | |
D: | 22 Jul 1830 |
Norton, Bristol, Massachusetts |
Hannah Walker 1785-1823 |
Hannah Walker | |
B: | 12 Jun 1785 |
Norton, Bristol, Massachusetts | |
M: | 27 Nov 1806 |
D: | 3 Jun 1823 |
Elijah Danforth 1733-1809 |
Elijah Danforth | |
B: | 20 Mar 1733 |
Taunton, Bristol, Massachusetts | |
D: | 12 Feb 1809 |
Norton, Bristol, Massachusetts |
Susanna Copeland 1740-1816 |
Susanna Copeland | |
B: | 1 Apr 1740 |
Norton, Bristol, Massachusetts | |
M: | 1 Oct 1761 |
D: | 12 Mar 1816 |
Thomas Danforth 1703-Abt 1786 |
Thomas Danforth | |
B: | 22 May 1703 |
Taunton, Bristol, Massachusetts | |
D: | Abt 1786 |
Norwich, New London, Connecticut |
Sarah Leonard -1742 |
Sarah Leonard | |
M: | 11 Jun 1730 |
D: | 22 May 1742 |
Rev. Samuel Danforth 1666-1727 |
Rev. Samuel Danforth | |
B: | 18 Dec 1666 |
Roxbury, Suffolk, Massachusetts | |
D: | 14 Nov 1727 |
Hannah Allen 1668-1761 |
Hannah Allen | |
B: | 22 Jul 1668 |
M: | 4 Oct 1688 |
D: | 3 Dec 1761 |
Mary Wilson 1633-1713 |
Mary Wilson | |
B: | 12 Sep 1633 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts | |
D: | 13 Sep 1713 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts |
Rev. Samuel Danforth 1626-1674 |
Rev. Samuel Danforth | |
B: | Sep 1626 |
Framlingham, Suffolk, England | |
M: | 5 Nov 1651 |
D: | 19 Nov 1674 |
Roxbury, Suffolk, Massachusetts |
Elizabeth Mansfield Bef 1592-Abt 1658 |
Elizabeth Mansfield | |
B: | Bef 3 Dec 1592 |
D: | Abt 1658 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts |
Rev. John Wilson Abt 1591-1667 |
Rev. John Wilson | |
B: | Abt 1591 |
M: | Bef 1617 |
D: | 7 Aug 1667 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts |
Benjamin Keayne Bef 1618- |
Benjamin Keayne | |
B: | Bef 14 May 1618 |
Sarah Dudley | |
M: | Bef 1639 |
Anne Mansfield 1597-1667 |
Anne Mansfield | |
B: | Between 1596 and 1597 |
D: | 1667 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts |
Robert Keayne Abt 1594-1656 |
Robert Keayne | |
B: | Abt 1594 |
M: | 18 Jun 1617 |
D: | 23 Mar 1656 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts |
Elizabeth -Bef 1634 |
Elizabeth | |
M: | Bef 3 Feb 1592 |
D: | Bef 10 Feb 1634 |
Lancelot Mansfield Abt 1533-Aft 1563 |
Lancelot Mansfield | |
B: | Abt 1533 |
of Skirpenbeck, Yorkshire, England | |
D: | Aft 20 Sep 1563 |
Margery Bowes -Aft 1566 |
Margery Bowes | |
D: | Aft 1566 |
Ralph Eure Abt 1510-1545 |
Ralph Eure | |
B: | Abt 1510 |
of Foulbridge in Brompton, Yorkshire, England | |
M: | Bef 1529 |
D: | 6 Mar 1545 |
near Jedburgh, Roxburghshire, Scotland |
Ralph Bowes -1516 |
Ralph Bowes | |
B: | of Streatlam, Durham, England |
D: | Apr 1516 |
Ralph Bowes Abt 1450-1482 |
Ralph Bowes | |
B: | Abt 1450 |
of Streatlam, Durham, England | |
D: | 1482 |
Margery Conyers -Aft 1524 |
Margery Conyers | |
D: | Aft 6 Aug 1524 |
William Bowes -1466 |
William Bowes | |
B: | of Streatlam, Durham, England |
D: | 28 Jul 1466 |
Maud Fitz Hugh -Aft 1466 |
Maud Fitz Hugh | |
D: | Aft 28 Jul 1466 |
William Bowes -Bef 1465 |
William Bowes | |
B: | of Streatlam, Durham, England |
D: | Bef 11 Oct 1465 |
John Bassett 1779-1858 |
John Bassett | |
B: | 22 Sep 1779 |
of Derby, New Haven, Connecticut | |
D: | 16 Aug 1858 |
Nancy Atwater Lee 1787-1846 |
Nancy Atwater Lee | |
B: | 30 Apr 1787 |
Lyme, New London, Connecticut | |
M: | Oct 1809 |
D: | 12 Apr 1846 |
Benjamin Bassett 1740-1824 |
Benjamin Bassett | |
B: | 1740 |
of Derby, New Haven, Connecticut | |
D: | 1824 |
Molly Hinman 1744- |
Molly Hinman | |
B: | 1744 |
of Southbury, New Haven, Connecticut | |
M: | 29 Jul 1771 |
Southbury, New Haven, Connecticut |
Samuel Bassett 1692-1764 |
Samuel Bassett | |
B: | 28 Nov 1692 |
Stratford, Fairfield, Connecticut | |
D: | 15 Sep 1764 |
Derby, New Haven, Connecticut |
Deborah Bennett 1696-1773 |
Deborah Bennett | |
B: | 28 Feb 1696 |
M: | 5 Jan 1719 |
Derby, New Haven, Connecticut | |
D: | Jul 1773 |
Derby, New Haven, Connecticut |
Elizabeth Riggs 1668-Bef 1758 |
Elizabeth Riggs | |
B: | 13 Jun 1668 |
Derby, New Haven, Connecticut | |
D: | Bef 2 Oct 1758 |
Robert Bassett -1710 |
Robert Bassett | |
M: | Abt 1687 |
D: | 5 Aug 1710 |
Stratford, Fairfield, Connecticut |
Sarah Baldwin 1649-1712 |
Sarah Baldwin | |
B: | 1 Apr 1649 |
D: | 14 May 1712 |
Derby, New Haven, Connecticut |
Samuel Riggs Abt 1642-1734 |
Samuel Riggs | |
B: | Abt 1642 |
M: | 14 Jun 1667 |
Milford, New Haven, Connecticut | |
D: | 1734 |
Derby, New Haven, Connecticut |
Elizabeth Alsop -1688 |
Elizabeth Alsop | |
B: | Derbyshire, England |
D: | Jul 1688 |
Milford, New Haven, Connecticut |
Richard Baldwin Bef 1622-1665 |
Richard Baldwin | |
B: | Bef 25 Aug 1622 |
M: | Aft 5 Feb 1643 |
Milford, New Haven, Connecticut | |
D: | 23 Jul 1665 |
Milford, New Haven, Connecticut |
Temperance Gilbert -Bef 1648 |
Temperance Gilbert | |
D: | Bef 6 Nov 1648 |
John Alsop Abt 1596-1631 |
John Alsop | |
B: | Abt 1596 |
of Alsop-le-Dale, Ashbourne, Derbyshire, England | |
M: | 1 May 1617 |
Mickleover, Derbyshire, England | |
D: | Between 28 Mar 1631 and 8 Jun 1631 |
Anne Clere -Bef 1616 |
Anne Clere | |
D: | Bef 4 Nov 1616 |
William Gilbert -Bef 1608 |
William Gilbert | |
M: | 23 Apr 1578 |
Blickling, Norfolk, England | |
D: | Bef 21 Feb 1608 |
Okeover Crompton | |
M: | Abt 1610 |
Edward Clere 1536-1606 |
Edward Clere | |
B: | 15 Jun 1536 |
of Blickling, Norfolk, England | |
D: | 8 Jun 1606 |
London, England |
Frances Fulmerston -1580 |
Frances Fulmerston | |
M: | Abt 16 Dec 1554 |
D: | 20 Mar 1580 |
Blickling, Norfolk, England |
John Clere Abt 1511-1557 |
John Clere | |
B: | Abt 1511 |
of Ormesby St. Margaret, Norfolk, England | |
M: | Bef 19 Aug 1529 |
D: | 21 Aug 1557 |
At sea |
Margaret Willoughby -Aft 1526 |
Margaret Willoughby | |
D: | Aft 14 Nov 1526 |
Thomas Tyrrell -1551 |
Thomas Tyrrell | |
B: | of Gipping, Suffolk, England |
D: | Between 12 Jun 1551 and 25 Aug 1551 |
John Mansfield 1553-1601 |
John Mansfield | |
B: | Between 1551 and 1553 |
Yorkshire, England | |
D: | Between 13 Jul 1601 and 31 Jul 1601 |
Mary Hobson -1592 |
Mary Hobson | |
D: | Between 1587 and 3 Feb 1592 |
Rev. John Wilson 1621-1691 |
Rev. John Wilson | |
B: | Sep 1621 |
London, England | |
D: | 23 Aug 1691 |
Medfield, Norfolk, Massachusetts |
Sarah Hooker Bef 1630-1725 |
Sarah Hooker | |
B: | Bef 21 Feb 1630 |
M: | Bef 1649 |
D: | 20 Aug 1725 |
Braintree, Norfolk, Massachusetts |
Asa Hamilton Danforth 1813-1890 |
Asa Hamilton Danforth | |
B: | 4 Jun 1813 |
Norton, Bristol, Massachusetts | |
D: | 29 Nov 1890 |
Catherine Ariana Rupert 1819-1901 |
Catherine Ariana Rupert | |
B: | 3 Dec 1819 |
Point Pleasant, Macon, Virginia | |
M: | 25 Feb 1839 |
Pekin, Tazewell, Illinois | |
D: | 4 Feb 1901 |
Washington, Tazewell, Illinois |
Asa Danforth 1779-1830 |
Asa Danforth | |
B: | 6 Apr 1779 |
Norton, Bristol, Massachusetts | |
D: | 22 Jul 1830 |
Norton, Bristol, Massachusetts |
Hannah Walker 1785-1823 |
Hannah Walker | |
B: | 12 Jun 1785 |
Norton, Bristol, Massachusetts | |
M: | 27 Nov 1806 |
D: | 3 Jun 1823 |
Elijah Danforth 1733-1809 |
Elijah Danforth | |
B: | 20 Mar 1733 |
Taunton, Bristol, Massachusetts | |
D: | 12 Feb 1809 |
Norton, Bristol, Massachusetts |
Susanna Copeland 1740-1816 |
Susanna Copeland | |
B: | 1 Apr 1740 |
Norton, Bristol, Massachusetts | |
M: | 1 Oct 1761 |
D: | 12 Mar 1816 |
Thomas Danforth 1703-Abt 1786 |
Thomas Danforth | |
B: | 22 May 1703 |
Taunton, Bristol, Massachusetts | |
D: | Abt 1786 |
Norwich, New London, Connecticut |
Sarah Leonard -1742 |
Sarah Leonard | |
M: | 11 Jun 1730 |
D: | 22 May 1742 |
Rev. Samuel Danforth 1666-1727 |
Rev. Samuel Danforth | |
B: | 18 Dec 1666 |
Roxbury, Suffolk, Massachusetts | |
D: | 14 Nov 1727 |
Hannah Allen 1668-1761 |
Hannah Allen | |
B: | 22 Jul 1668 |
M: | 4 Oct 1688 |
D: | 3 Dec 1761 |
Mary Wilson 1633-1713 |
Mary Wilson | |
B: | 12 Sep 1633 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts | |
D: | 13 Sep 1713 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts |
Rev. Samuel Danforth 1626-1674 |
Rev. Samuel Danforth | |
B: | Sep 1626 |
Framlingham, Suffolk, England | |
M: | 5 Nov 1651 |
D: | 19 Nov 1674 |
Roxbury, Suffolk, Massachusetts |
Elizabeth Mansfield Bef 1592-Abt 1658 |
Elizabeth Mansfield | |
B: | Bef 3 Dec 1592 |
D: | Abt 1658 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts |
Rev. John Wilson Abt 1591-1667 |
Rev. John Wilson | |
B: | Abt 1591 |
M: | Bef 1617 |
D: | 7 Aug 1667 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts |
Benjamin Keayne Bef 1618- |
Benjamin Keayne | |
B: | Bef 14 May 1618 |
Sarah Dudley | |
M: | Bef 1639 |
Anne Mansfield 1597-1667 |
Anne Mansfield | |
B: | Between 1596 and 1597 |
D: | 1667 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts |
Robert Keayne Abt 1594-1656 |
Robert Keayne | |
B: | Abt 1594 |
M: | 18 Jun 1617 |
D: | 23 Mar 1656 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts |
Elizabeth -Bef 1634 |
Elizabeth | |
M: | Bef 3 Feb 1592 |
D: | Bef 10 Feb 1634 |
Lancelot Mansfield Abt 1533-Aft 1563 |
Lancelot Mansfield | |
B: | Abt 1533 |
of Skirpenbeck, Yorkshire, England | |
D: | Aft 20 Sep 1563 |
Ralph Eure Abt 1510-1545 |
Ralph Eure | |
B: | Abt 1510 |
of Foulbridge in Brompton, Yorkshire, England | |
D: | 6 Mar 1545 |
near Jedburgh, Roxburghshire, Scotland |
Margery Bowes -Aft 1566 |
Margery Bowes | |
M: | Bef 1529 |
D: | Aft 1566 |
Elizabeth Willoughby Abt 1483- |
Elizabeth Willoughby | |
B: | Abt 1483 |
William Eure Abt 1483-1548 |
William Eure | |
B: | Abt 1483 |
of Witton in Weardale, Durham, England | |
M: | Abt 1503 |
D: | 15 Mar 1548 |
Eresby, Lincolnshire, England |
Christopher Willoughby Abt 1453-1499 |
Christopher Willoughby | |
B: | Abt 1453 |
of Parham, Suffolk, England | |
D: | Between 1 Nov 1498 and 13 Jul 1499 |
Margaret Jenney -1516 |
Margaret Jenney | |
M: | Bef 28 Mar 1482 |
D: | Between 1515 and 1516 |
Robert Willoughby -1465 |
Robert Willoughby | |
B: | of Parham, Suffolk, England |
D: | 30 May 1465 |
Katherine Tyrwhit -1567 |
Katherine Tyrwhit | |
D: | 1567 |
Thomas Darcy -1605 |
Thomas Darcy | |
D: | 6 Nov 1605 |
Horace Walpole 1717-1797 |
Horace Walpole | |
B: | 24 Sep 1717 |
Picadilly, Westminster, Middlesex, England | |
D: | 2 Mar 1797 |
Berkeley Square, Westminster, Middlesex, England |
Catherine Shorter Abt 1682-1737 |
Catherine Shorter | |
B: | Abt 1682 |
D: | 20 Aug 1737 |
London, England |
Robert Walpole 1676-1745 |
Robert Walpole | |
B: | 26 Aug 1676 |
Houghton, Norfolk, England | |
M: | 30 Jul 1700 |
Knightsbridge Chapel, London, England | |
D: | 18 Mar 1745 |
London, England |
Elizabeth Phillips Abt 1664- |
Elizabeth Phillips | |
B: | Abt 1664 |
Katherine Darcy Abt 1641-1713 |
Katherine Darcy | |
B: | Abt 1641 |
D: | 15 Nov 1713 |
Erasmus Phillips -1697 |
Erasmus Phillips | |
B: | of Picton Castle, Pembrokeshire, Wales |
M: | Abt 1 Sep 1660 |
D: | 18 Jan 1697 |
Edward Darcy Abt 1610- |
Edward Darcy | |
B: | Abt 1610 |
of Dartford, Kent, England |
Elizabeth Stanhope -Abt 1683 |
Elizabeth Stanhope | |
M: | Aft 1634 |
D: | Abt 1683 |
Robert Darcy -Bef 1632 |
Robert Darcy | |
B: | of Dartford, Kent, England |
D: | Bef 1632 |
Amherst Thompson 1762-1857 |
Amherst Thompson | |
B: | 20 May 1762 |
Brimfield, Hampden, Massachusetts | |
D: | 21 May 1857 |
Sarah Clark 1767-1852 |
Sarah Clark | |
B: | 1767 |
D: | 15 Jan 1852 |
Abigail Sherman 1732- |
Abigail Sherman | |
B: | 29 Nov 1732 |
Brimfield, Hampden, Massachusetts |
Joseph Thompson 1733-1795 |
Joseph Thompson | |
B: | 25 Mar 1733 |
Brimfield, Hampden, Massachusetts | |
M: | 19 Feb 1754 |
Brimfield, Hampden, Massachusetts | |
D: | 1795 |
Virginia, Coshocton, Ohio |
Bezaleel Sherman 1703-1779 |
Bezaleel Sherman | |
B: | 31 Mar 1703 |
Brimfield, Hampden, Massachusetts | |
D: | 1779 |
Abigail Graves 1707- |
Abigail Graves | |
B: | 18 Feb 1707 |
Springfield, Hampden, Massachusetts | |
M: | 4 Feb 1732 |
Brimfield, Hampden, Massachusetts |
Dr. John Sherman 1683-1774 |
Dr. John Sherman | |
B: | 20 Nov 1683 |
Sudbury, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
D: | 28 Nov 1774 |
Brimfield, Hampden, Massachusetts |
Abigail Stone 1681-1772 |
Abigail Stone | |
B: | 13 Feb 1681 |
Sudbury, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
M: | 9 Nov 1703 |
Sudbury, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
D: | 9 Mar 1772 |
Brimfield, Hampden, Massachusetts |
Rev. James Sherman Abt 1651-1718 |
Rev. James Sherman | |
B: | Abt 1651 |
D: | 3 Mar 1718 |
Sudbury, Middlesex, Massachusetts |
Mary Walker 1661-Aft 1709 |
Mary Walker | |
B: | 9 Aug 1661 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts | |
M: | 13 May 1680 |
Sudbury, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
D: | Aft 11 Mar 1709 |
Mary Launce Abt 1625-1710 |
Mary Launce | |
B: | Abt 1625 |
D: | 9 Mar 1710 |
Watertown, Middlesex, Massachusetts |
Rev. John Sherman 1613-1685 |
Rev. John Sherman | |
B: | 26 Dec 1613 |
Dedham, Essex, England | |
M: | Abt 1647 |
D: | 8 Aug 1685 |
Watertown, Middlesex, Massachusetts |
Isabella Darcy Abt 1600-1669 |
Isabella Darcy | |
B: | Abt 1600 |
D: | Between 29 May 1668 and 4 Aug 1669 |
John Launce Abt 1597-Bef 1635 |
John Launce | |
B: | Abt 1597 |
of Penair in St. Clement, Cornwall, England | |
M: | Abt 1619 |
D: | Bef 25 Jun 1635 |
Edward Darcy Abt 1543-1612 |
Edward Darcy | |
B: | Abt 1543 |
of Dartford, Kent, England | |
D: | 28 Oct 1612 |
Dartford, Kent, England |
Arthur Darcy -1561 |
Arthur Darcy | |
B: | of Brimham, Yorkshire, England |
D: | 3 Apr 1561 |
Nicholas Carew Bef 1496-1540 |
Nicholas Carew | |
B: | Bef 1496 |
D: | 3 Mar 1540 |
Tower Hill, London, England |
Elizabeth Bryan -1546 |
Elizabeth Bryan | |
M: | Dec 1514 |
D: | Between 21 May 1546 and 17 Jul 1546 |
Richard Carew Abt 1470-1520 |
Richard Carew | |
B: | Abt 1470 |
of Beddington, Surrey, England | |
D: | 23 May 1520 |
Malyn Oxenbridge -1544 |
Malyn Oxenbridge | |
D: | 3 Oct 1544 |
Eleanor Hoo Abt 1449- |
Eleanor Hoo | |
B: | Abt 1449 |
James Carew -1492 |
James Carew | |
B: | of Beddington, Surrey, England |
M: | Abt 1468 |
D: | 22 Dec 1492 |
Eleanor Welles -Bef 1504 |
Eleanor Welles | |
D: | Bef 1504 |
Thomas Hoo Bef 1399-1455 |
Thomas Hoo | |
B: | Bef 1399 |
of Hoo, Luton, Bedfordshire, England | |
M: | Bef 1445 |
D: | 13 Feb 1455 |
Thomas Bolles 1576-1635 |
Thomas Bolles | |
B: | 22 Dec 1576 |
Osberton, Nottinghamshire, England | |
D: | 19 Mar 1635 |
Mary Witham Bef 1579-1662 |
Mary Witham | |
B: | Bef 30 Jun 1579 |
D: | 5 May 1662 |
Heath Hall near Wakefield, Yorkshire, England |
James B. Hammett 1800-1885 |
James B. Hammett | |
B: | 25 Feb 1800 |
Rochester, Plymouth, Massachusetts | |
D: | 18 Mar 1885 |
Acushnet, Bristol, Massachusetts |
Sarah Merrihew 1800-1886 |
Sarah Merrihew | |
B: | 5 Aug 1800 |
Fairhaven, Bristol, Massachusetts | |
M: | 19 Dec 1822 |
Fairhaven, Bristol, Massachusetts | |
D: | 14 Dec 1886 |
Acushnet, Bristol, Massachusetts |
Capt. Shubael Hammett 1763-1842 |
Capt. Shubael Hammett | |
B: | 1763 |
D: | 26 Jan 1842 |
Acushnet, Bristol, Massachusetts |
Phebe Bennett 1758-1841 |
Phebe Bennett | |
B: | 1758 |
M: | 10 Oct 1799 |
Rochester, Plymouth, Massachusetts | |
D: | 5 Nov 1841 |
Acushnet, Bristol, Massachusetts |
John Hammett 1740-Aft 1808 |
John Hammett | |
B: | 19 Aug 1740 |
Sandwich, Barnstable, Massachusetts | |
D: | Aft 15 Feb 1808 |
Plymouth, Plymouth, Massachusetts |
Priscilla Palmer 1743- |
Priscilla Palmer | |
B: | 18 May 1743 |
Freetown, Bristol, Massachusetts | |
M: | 19 Jun 1760 |
Freetown, Bristol, Massachusetts |
Micah Hammett 1706-Abt 1755 |
Micah Hammett | |
B: | 1706 |
D: | Abt 1755 |
Dartmouth, Bristol, Massachusetts |
Experience Bowles Bef 1692- |
Experience Bowles | |
B: | Bef 4 Sep 1692 |
Edward Hammett -1745 |
Edward Hammett | |
M: | 17 Jan 1704 |
Taunton, Bristol, Massachusetts | |
D: | 20 Mar 1745 |
Tisbury, Martha's Vineyard, Massachusetts |
Samuel Bowles 1646- |
Samuel Bowles | |
B: | 12 Mar 1646 |
Mary Dyer -Bef 1723 |
Mary Dyer | |
B: | Sheepscot, Maine |
D: | Bef 1723 |
Ammi Smith 1790-1860 |
Ammi Smith | |
B: | 26 May 1790 |
Ipswich, Essex, Massachusetts | |
D: | 1860 |
Lucy Lakeman 1799-1859 |
Lucy Lakeman | |
B: | 9 Apr 1799 |
Ipswich, Essex, Massachusetts | |
M: | 26 Nov 1815 |
D: | 1859 |
Lucretia Manning 1765-1852 |
Lucretia Manning | |
B: | 23 Mar 1765 |
Ipswich, Essex, Massachusetts | |
D: | 9 Jul 1852 |
Hamilton, Essex, Massachusetts |
Asa Smith 1759-1852 |
Asa Smith | |
B: | 17 Jul 1759 |
Ipswich, Essex, Massachusetts | |
M: | 27 Nov 1788 |
Ipswich, Essex, Massachusetts | |
D: | 30 Jul 1852 |
Hamilton, Essex, Massachusetts |
Lucy Bolles 1742-1817 |
Lucy Bolles | |
B: | 5 Apr 1742 |
D: | 23 Aug 1817 |
Dr. John Manning Bef 1738-1824 |
Dr. John Manning | |
B: | Bef 12 Nov 1738 |
M: | 27 Nov 1760 |
Ipswich, Essex, Massachusetts | |
D: | 25 Oct 1824 |
Ipswich, Essex, Massachusetts |
Lucy Kimball 1722-1790 |
Lucy Kimball | |
B: | 1722 |
Ipswich, Essex, Massachusetts | |
M: | Aft 2 May 1741 |
D: | 18 Apr 1790 |
Lucretia Derby 1681- |
Lucretia Derby | |
B: | 17 Aug 1681 |
Salem, Essex, Massachusetts | |
M: | Aft 29 Mar 1707 |
Ipswich, Essex, Massachusetts |
Joseph Bolles 1654-1683 |
Joseph Bolles | |
B: | 15 Mar 1654 |
Wells, York, Maine | |
D: | 25 Sep 1683 |
Mary Call -1737 |
Mary Call | |
D: | 4 Oct 1737 |
Ipswich, Essex, Massachusetts |
Joseph Bolles Bef 1608-Bef 1678 |
Joseph Bolles | |
B: | Bef 19 Feb 1608 |
D: | Bef 29 Nov 1678 |
Wells, York, Maine |
Mary Howell -Aft 1691 |
Mary Howell | |
M: | Bef 1641 |
D: | Aft 25 Feb 1691 |
Portsmouth, Rockingham, New Hampshire |
Elizabeth Perkins -Bef 1610 |
Elizabeth Perkins | |
M: | 20 Apr 1596 |
Fishlake, Yorkshire, England | |
D: | Bef 16 Oct 1610 |
Anne Goodrick -Aft 1607 |
Anne Goodrick | |
D: | Aft 1607 |
Lionel Goodrick -1561 |
Lionel Goodrick | |
B: | of East Kirkby, Lincolnshire, England |
D: | 29 Aug 1561 |
(Unknown) Robinson -Bef 1553 |
(Unknown) Robinson | |
D: | Bef 1553 |
Anne Dymoke -Aft 1531 |
Anne Dymoke | |
D: | Aft 1531 |
John Goodrick -1546 |
John Goodrick | |
B: | of East Kirkby, Lincolnshire, England |
D: | Between 1545 and 1546 |
Lionel Dymoke -1519 |
Lionel Dymoke | |
B: | of Ashby, Lincolnshire, England |
D: | 17 Aug 1519 |
Joan Griffith Abt 1471-Aft 1492 |
Joan Griffith | |
B: | Abt 1471 |
M: | Abt 1486 |
D: | Aft 1492 |
Anne Heydon -Bef 1521 |
Anne Heydon | |
M: | Between 1505 and 17 Dec 1509 |
D: | Bef 8 May 1521 |
Anne Windebank Abt 1571-1624 |
Anne Windebank | |
B: | Abt 1571 |
D: | 7 Jun 1624 |
Henry Reade 1566-1647 |
Henry Reade | |
B: | 1566 |
M: | 3 Sep 1592 |
St. Martin-in-the-Fields, London, England | |
D: | 12 Apr 1647 |
Francis Windebank Bef 1582-1646 |
Francis Windebank | |
B: | Bef 21 Aug 1582 |
D: | 1 Sep 1646 |
Paris, France |
Edith Jackson | |
M: | Jul 1608 |
Dr. Thomas Reade Bef 1604-1669 |
Dr. Thomas Reade | |
B: | Bef 18 Oct 1604 |
D: | Mar 1669 |
Exeter House, The Strand, Middlesex, England |
Robert Reade Bef 1609-Aft 1668 |
Robert Reade | |
B: | Bef 20 Jul 1609 |
D: | Aft 7 Mar 1668 |
Col. Augustine Washington 1694-1743 |
Col. Augustine Washington | |
B: | Between Aug 1693 and Apr 1694 |
D: | 12 Apr 1743 |
Ferry Farm, King George, Virginia |
Jane Butler 1699-1729 |
Jane Butler | |
B: | 24 Dec 1699 |
M: | 20 Apr 1715 |
D: | 24 Nov 1729 |
George Washington, 1st President of the United States | |
B: | 11 Feb 1732 |
Pope's Creek, Westmoreland, Virginia | |
D: | 14 Dec 1799 |
Mount Vernon, Fairfax, Virginia |
Martha Dandridge 1731-1802 |
Martha Dandridge | |
B: | 2 Jun 1731 |
M: | 6 Jan 1759 |
New Kent County, Virginia | |
D: | 22 May 1802 |
Mount Vernon, Fairfax, Virginia |
Mary Ball Abt 1707-1789 |
Mary Ball | |
B: | Abt 1707 |
Lancaster County, Virginia | |
M: | 6 Mar 1731 |
D: | 25 Aug 1789 |
Fredericksburg, Virginia |
Mildred Warner Abt 1671-1701 |
Mildred Warner | |
B: | Abt 1671 |
D: | Between 24 Jan 1701 and 30 Jan 1701 |
Lawrence Washington 1659-1698 |
Lawrence Washington | |
B: | Sep 1659 |
Westmoreland County, Virginia | |
M: | Abt 1690 |
D: | Between 11 Mar 1698 and 30 Apr 1698 |
Mildred Reade -Aft 1695 |
Mildred Reade | |
B: | Williamsburg, Virginia |
D: | Aft 4 Jan 1695 |
Augustine Warner 1642-1681 |
Augustine Warner | |
B: | 3 Jun 1642 |
York County, Virginia | |
M: | Bef 1671 |
D: | 19 Jun 1681 |
John Buckner Chisman 1817-1882 |
John Buckner Chisman | |
B: | 29 Oct 1817 |
Virginia | |
D: | 9 Apr 1882 |
Johnson County, Iowa |
Sarah Jane Whitley 1824-1896 |
Sarah Jane Whitley | |
B: | 22 May 1824 |
Indiana | |
M: | 17 May 1845 |
Indiana | |
D: | 20 Dec 1896 |
Edmund Chisman 1790-1842 |
Edmund Chisman | |
B: | 9 Nov 1790 |
Berkeley County, Virginia, later West Virginia | |
D: | 15 Feb 1842 |
Solon, Johnson, Iowa |
Martha Brown | |
M: | 29 Aug 1816 |
Berkeley, James, Virginia |
John Buckner Chisman 1768-1836 |
John Buckner Chisman | |
B: | 2 Apr 1768 |
York County, Virginia | |
D: | Between 2 Dec 1834 and 14 Oct 1836 |
Ann Palmer 1770-1857 |
Ann Palmer | |
B: | 5 Jan 1770 |
Martinsburg, Berkeley, Virginia (now West Virginia) | |
M: | 1789 |
D: | 7 Aug 1857 |
Dearborn County, Indiana |
John Chisman -1803 |
John Chisman | |
D: | Between 25 Jul 1802 and 20 Jun 1803 |
York County, Virginia |
Mary Buckner | |
M: | 1763 |
Edmund Chisman -1735 |
Edmund Chisman | |
D: | Between 29 May 1735 and 18 Aug 1735 |
Elizabeth Chapman 1709-1782 |
Elizabeth Chapman | |
B: | 28 Dec 1709 |
D: | Between 2 Aug 1780 and 17 Jun 1782 |
Thomas Chisman -1722 |
Thomas Chisman | |
D: | 11 Dec 1722 |
Capt. Thomas Chisman Abt 1652-1715 |
Capt. Thomas Chisman | |
B: | Abt 1652 |
D: | Between 25 Jan 1710 and 18 Jul 1715 |
Col. George Reade Abt 1610-1671 |
Col. George Reade | |
B: | Abt 1610 |
Linkenholt, Hampshire, England | |
D: | Between 29 Sep 1670 and 21 Nov 1671 |
Virginia |
Elizabeth Martiau 1625-1687 |
Elizabeth Martiau | |
B: | 1625 |
M: | Abt 1641 |
Yorktown, York, Virginia | |
D: | Between 10 Feb 1686 and 24 Jan 1687 |
Virginia |
Mildred Windebank 1584-Bef 1631 |
Mildred Windebank | |
B: | 1584 |
D: | Bef 26 Jan 1631 |
Robert Reade Abt 1568-Bef 1627 |
Robert Reade | |
B: | Abt 1568 |
of Faccombe, Hampshire, England | |
M: | 31 Jul 1600 |
St. Martin-in-the-Fields, London, England | |
D: | Bef 20 Mar 1627 |
Frances Dymoke -1613 |
Frances Dymoke | |
D: | Between 11 Feb 1612 and 24 Apr 1613 |
Thomas Windebank Abt 1550-1607 |
Thomas Windebank | |
B: | Abt 1550 |
of St. Martin in the Fields, London, England | |
M: | 19 Aug 1566 |
Scrivelsby, Horncastle, Lincolnshire, England | |
D: | 24 Oct 1607 |
Edward Dymoke Abt 1508-1567 |
Edward Dymoke | |
B: | Abt 1508 |
of Scrivelsby, Horncastle, Lincolnshire, England | |
D: | 16 Sep 1567 |
Anne Tailboys -Aft 1577 |
Anne Tailboys | |
M: | Between 1523 and 1 Apr 1529 |
D: | Aft 1577 |
Robert Dymoke 1461-1545 |
Robert Dymoke | |
B: | 1461 |
of Scrivelsby, Horncastle, Lincolnshire, England | |
D: | 15 Apr 1545 |
Anne Sparrow -Bef 1543 |
Anne Sparrow | |
D: | Bef 6 Mar 1543 |
John Whitgift, Archbishop of Canterbury 1531-1604 |
John Whitgift, Archbishop of Canterbury | |
B: | Between 1530 and 1531 |
Great Grimsby, Lincolnshire, England | |
D: | 29 Feb 1604 |
Lambeth, Surrey, England |
William Whitgift Abt 1535-Aft 1615 |
William Whitgift | |
B: | Abt 1535 |
D: | Aft 13 Jun 1615 |
Clavering, Essex, England |
Margaret Barley -Bef 1605 |
Margaret Barley | |
D: | Bef 5 Jan 1605 |
Elizabeth Whitgift 1574-1612 |
Elizabeth Whitgift | |
B: | Mar 1574 |
Clavering, Essex, England | |
D: | 26 Jun 1612 |
Robert Coles -1600 |
Robert Coles | |
B: | of Leigh, Worcestershire, England |
D: | Nov 1600 |
Francis Gill -1605 |
Francis Gill | |
B: | of London, England |
D: | 1605 |
Col. Jonathan Cilley, Senator from New Hampshire | |
B: | 4 Jan 1791 |
Nottingham, Rockingham, New Hampshire | |
D: | 16 Sep 1887 |
Nottingham, Rockingham, New Hampshire |
Jonathan Longfellow Cilley, U.S. Representative from Maine | |
B: | 2 Jul 1802 |
Nottingham, Rockingham, New Hampshire | |
D: | 24 Feb 1838 |
Bladensburg, Prince George's, Maryland |
Deborah Prince 1808-1844 |
Deborah Prince | |
B: | 6 Jul 1808 |
M: | 4 Apr 1829 |
D: | 14 Aug 1844 |
Maj. Greenleaf Cilley 1767-1808 |
Maj. Greenleaf Cilley | |
B: | 1 Mar 1767 |
Nottingham, Rockingham, New Hampshire | |
D: | 24 Feb 1808 |
Nottingham, Rockingham, New Hampshire |
Jennie Nealley 1772-1866 |
Jennie Nealley | |
B: | 22 Sep 1772 |
Nottingham, Rockingham, New Hampshire | |
M: | 22 May 1788 |
Nottingham, Rockingham, New Hampshire | |
D: | 26 Mar 1866 |
Nottingham, Rockingham, New Hampshire |
Gen. Joseph Cilley 1734-1799 |
Gen. Joseph Cilley | |
B: | 1734 |
Nottingham, Rockingham, New Hampshire | |
D: | 25 Aug 1799 |
Nottingham, Rockingham, New Hampshire |
Sarah Longfellow 1739-1811 |
Sarah Longfellow | |
B: | 17 Nov 1739 |
Hampton Falls, Rockingham, New Hampshire | |
M: | 4 Nov 1756 |
Nottingham, Rockingham, New Hampshire | |
D: | 23 May 1811 |
Nottingham, Rockingham, New Hampshire |
Joseph Cilley 1793-1867 |
Joseph Cilley | |
B: | 27 Sep 1793 |
Epping, Rockingham, New Hampshire | |
D: | Apr 1867 |
Nancy Maloon 1804-1860 |
Nancy Maloon | |
B: | 1804 |
Deerfield, Rockingham, New Hampshire | |
M: | 23 Apr 1822 |
New Hampshire | |
D: | Between 1850 and 1860 |
Eliphalet Cilley 1762- |
Eliphalet Cilley | |
B: | 30 Aug 1762 |
Nottingham, Rockingham, New Hampshire |
Dolly Shaw 1762- |
Dolly Shaw | |
B: | 30 Aug 1762 |
Nottingham, Rockingham, New Hampshire | |
M: | 1787 |
Nottingham, Rockingham, New Hampshire |
Capt. Cutting Cilley 1738-1825 |
Capt. Cutting Cilley | |
B: | 1738 |
Nottingham, Rockingham, New Hampshire | |
D: | 4 Feb 1825 |
Northfield, Merrimack, New Hampshire |
Martha Morrill -1787 |
Martha Morrill | |
M: | Abt 1761 |
D: | 4 Jun 1787 |
Nottingham, Rockingham, New Hampshire |
Capt. Joseph Ceilley 1701-1786 |
Capt. Joseph Ceilley | |
B: | 6 Oct 1701 |
Hampton, Rockingham, New Hampshire | |
D: | 1786 |
Nottingham, Rockingham, New Hampshire |
Alice "Else" Rawlins 1701-1801 |
Alice "Else" Rawlins | |
B: | 1701 |
of Exeter, Rockingham, New Hampshire | |
M: | Between 1724 and 1725 |
Salisbury, Essex, Massachusetts | |
D: | 1801 |
Ann Stanyan 1678-Bef 1718 |
Ann Stanyan | |
B: | 17 Feb 1678 |
D: | Bef 1718 |
Capt. Thomas Seally 1675- |
Capt. Thomas Seally | |
B: | Between 1670 and 1675 |
Hampton Falls, Rockingham, New Hampshire | |
M: | 2 Jul 1697 |
D: | Nottingham, Rockingham, New Hampshire |
Mary Bradbury 1643-1724 |
Mary Bradbury | |
B: | 17 Mar 1643 |
Salisbury, Merrimack, New Hampshire | |
D: | 29 May 1724 |
John Stanyan 1642-1718 |
John Stanyan | |
B: | 16 Jul 1642 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts | |
M: | 15 Dec 1663 |
Hampton, Rockingham, New Hampshire | |
D: | 27 Sep 1718 |
Capt. Thomas Bradbury Bef 1611-1695 |
Capt. Thomas Bradbury | |
B: | Bef 28 Feb 1611 |
D: | 16 Mar 1695 |
Salisbury, Essex, Massachusetts |
Mary Perkins Bef 1615-1700 |
Mary Perkins | |
B: | Bef 3 Sep 1615 |
M: | Abt 1636 |
D: | 20 Dec 1700 |
Salisbury, Essex, Massachusetts |
Wymond Bradbury Bef 1574-Abt 1649 |
Wymond Bradbury | |
B: | Bef 16 May 1574 |
M: | Abt 1605 |
D: | Abt 1649 |
Whitechapel, London, England |
Anne Dynewell Abt 1515-Aft 1550 |
Anne Dynewell | |
B: | Abt 1515 |
D: | Aft 1550 |
Henry Whitgift Abt 1505-1552 |
Henry Whitgift | |
B: | Abt 1505 |
of Great Grimsby, Lincolnshire, England | |
M: | Abt 1530 |
D: | Between 9 Jun 1550 and 7 Oct 1552 |
Katherine Fulnetby Abt 1490-Bef 1546 |
Katherine Fulnetby | |
B: | Abt 1490 |
D: | Bef 6 Jan 1546 |
William Dynewell Abt 1485-Bef 1544 |
William Dynewell | |
B: | Abt 1485 |
M: | Abt 1510 |
D: | Bef 6 Jan 1544 |
Jane Dymoke Abt 1467- |
Jane Dymoke | |
B: | Abt 1467 |
John Fulnetby Abt 1455-1528 |
John Fulnetby | |
B: | Abt 1455 |
M: | Abt 1485 |
D: | Between 30 Aug 1523 and 3 Nov 1528 |
Margaret Welles -1480 |
Margaret Welles | |
D: | 13 Jul 1480 |
Thomas Dymoke Abt 1428-1470 |
Thomas Dymoke | |
B: | Abt 1428 |
of Scrivelsby, Horncastle, Lincolnshire, England | |
D: | 12 Mar 1470 |
Lionel Welles Abt 1406-1461 |
Lionel Welles | |
B: | Abt 1406 |
of Belleau, Lincolnshire, England | |
D: | 29 Mar 1461 |
Towton, Yorkshire, England |
Joan Waterton -Aft 1434 |
Joan Waterton | |
M: | 15 Aug 1417 |
St. Oswald's, Methley, Yorkshire, England | |
D: | Aft 18 Oct 1434 |
Margaret Beauchamp Abt 1410-Bef 1482 |
Margaret Beauchamp | |
B: | Abt 1410 |
M: | Apr 1447 |
D: | Bef 3 Jun 1482 |
Maud Greystoke Abt 1380-Aft 1437 |
Maud Greystoke | |
B: | Abt 1380 |
D: | Aft 1437 |
Eudes Welles -Aft 1408 |
Eudes Welles | |
M: | Abt 1395 |
D: | Aft 1 Feb 1408 |
Isabel Fauconberge Abt 1415-Aft 1460 |
Isabel Fauconberge | |
B: | Abt 1415 |
D: | Aft 7 Feb 1460 |
Edmund Percehay Abt 1380-Bef 1447 |
Edmund Percehay | |
B: | Abt 1380 |
of Lincolnshire, England | |
M: | Bef 1437 |
D: | Bef 1447 |
John Whitgift, Archbishop of Canterbury 1531-1604 |
John Whitgift, Archbishop of Canterbury | |
B: | Between 1530 and 1531 |
Great Grimsby, Lincolnshire, England | |
D: | 29 Feb 1604 |
Lambeth, Surrey, England |
William Whitgift Abt 1535-Aft 1615 |
William Whitgift | |
B: | Abt 1535 |
D: | Aft 13 Jun 1615 |
Clavering, Essex, England |
Margaret Barley -Bef 1605 |
Margaret Barley | |
D: | Bef 5 Jan 1605 |
Elizabeth Whitgift 1574-1612 |
Elizabeth Whitgift | |
B: | Mar 1574 |
Clavering, Essex, England | |
D: | 26 Jun 1612 |
Robert Coles -1600 |
Robert Coles | |
B: | of Leigh, Worcestershire, England |
D: | Nov 1600 |
Francis Gill -1605 |
Francis Gill | |
B: | of London, England |
D: | 1605 |
Col. Jonathan Cilley, Senator from New Hampshire | |
B: | 4 Jan 1791 |
Nottingham, Rockingham, New Hampshire | |
D: | 16 Sep 1887 |
Nottingham, Rockingham, New Hampshire |
Jonathan Longfellow Cilley, U.S. Representative from Maine | |
B: | 2 Jul 1802 |
Nottingham, Rockingham, New Hampshire | |
D: | 24 Feb 1838 |
Bladensburg, Prince George's, Maryland |
Deborah Prince 1808-1844 |
Deborah Prince | |
B: | 6 Jul 1808 |
M: | 4 Apr 1829 |
D: | 14 Aug 1844 |
Maj. Greenleaf Cilley 1767-1808 |
Maj. Greenleaf Cilley | |
B: | 1 Mar 1767 |
Nottingham, Rockingham, New Hampshire | |
D: | 24 Feb 1808 |
Nottingham, Rockingham, New Hampshire |
Jennie Nealley 1772-1866 |
Jennie Nealley | |
B: | 22 Sep 1772 |
Nottingham, Rockingham, New Hampshire | |
M: | 22 May 1788 |
Nottingham, Rockingham, New Hampshire | |
D: | 26 Mar 1866 |
Nottingham, Rockingham, New Hampshire |
Gen. Joseph Cilley 1734-1799 |
Gen. Joseph Cilley | |
B: | 1734 |
Nottingham, Rockingham, New Hampshire | |
D: | 25 Aug 1799 |
Nottingham, Rockingham, New Hampshire |
Sarah Longfellow 1739-1811 |
Sarah Longfellow | |
B: | 17 Nov 1739 |
Hampton Falls, Rockingham, New Hampshire | |
M: | 4 Nov 1756 |
Nottingham, Rockingham, New Hampshire | |
D: | 23 May 1811 |
Nottingham, Rockingham, New Hampshire |
Joseph Cilley 1793-1867 |
Joseph Cilley | |
B: | 27 Sep 1793 |
Epping, Rockingham, New Hampshire | |
D: | Apr 1867 |
Nancy Maloon 1804-1860 |
Nancy Maloon | |
B: | 1804 |
Deerfield, Rockingham, New Hampshire | |
M: | 23 Apr 1822 |
New Hampshire | |
D: | Between 1850 and 1860 |
Eliphalet Cilley 1762- |
Eliphalet Cilley | |
B: | 30 Aug 1762 |
Nottingham, Rockingham, New Hampshire |
Dolly Shaw 1762- |
Dolly Shaw | |
B: | 30 Aug 1762 |
Nottingham, Rockingham, New Hampshire | |
M: | 1787 |
Nottingham, Rockingham, New Hampshire |
Capt. Cutting Cilley 1738-1825 |
Capt. Cutting Cilley | |
B: | 1738 |
Nottingham, Rockingham, New Hampshire | |
D: | 4 Feb 1825 |
Northfield, Merrimack, New Hampshire |
Martha Morrill -1787 |
Martha Morrill | |
M: | Abt 1761 |
D: | 4 Jun 1787 |
Nottingham, Rockingham, New Hampshire |
Capt. Joseph Ceilley 1701-1786 |
Capt. Joseph Ceilley | |
B: | 6 Oct 1701 |
Hampton, Rockingham, New Hampshire | |
D: | 1786 |
Nottingham, Rockingham, New Hampshire |
Alice "Else" Rawlins 1701-1801 |
Alice "Else" Rawlins | |
B: | 1701 |
of Exeter, Rockingham, New Hampshire | |
M: | Between 1724 and 1725 |
Salisbury, Essex, Massachusetts | |
D: | 1801 |
Ann Stanyan 1678-Bef 1718 |
Ann Stanyan | |
B: | 17 Feb 1678 |
D: | Bef 1718 |
Capt. Thomas Seally 1675- |
Capt. Thomas Seally | |
B: | Between 1670 and 1675 |
Hampton Falls, Rockingham, New Hampshire | |
M: | 2 Jul 1697 |
D: | Nottingham, Rockingham, New Hampshire |
Mary Bradbury 1643-1724 |
Mary Bradbury | |
B: | 17 Mar 1643 |
Salisbury, Merrimack, New Hampshire | |
D: | 29 May 1724 |
John Stanyan 1642-1718 |
John Stanyan | |
B: | 16 Jul 1642 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts | |
M: | 15 Dec 1663 |
Hampton, Rockingham, New Hampshire | |
D: | 27 Sep 1718 |
Capt. Thomas Bradbury Bef 1611-1695 |
Capt. Thomas Bradbury | |
B: | Bef 28 Feb 1611 |
D: | 16 Mar 1695 |
Salisbury, Essex, Massachusetts |
Mary Perkins Bef 1615-1700 |
Mary Perkins | |
B: | Bef 3 Sep 1615 |
M: | Abt 1636 |
D: | 20 Dec 1700 |
Salisbury, Essex, Massachusetts |
Wymond Bradbury Bef 1574-Abt 1649 |
Wymond Bradbury | |
B: | Bef 16 May 1574 |
M: | Abt 1605 |
D: | Abt 1649 |
Whitechapel, London, England |
Anne Dynewell Abt 1515-Aft 1550 |
Anne Dynewell | |
B: | Abt 1515 |
D: | Aft 1550 |
Henry Whitgift Abt 1505-1552 |
Henry Whitgift | |
B: | Abt 1505 |
of Great Grimsby, Lincolnshire, England | |
M: | Abt 1530 |
D: | Between 9 Jun 1550 and 7 Oct 1552 |
Katherine Fulnetby Abt 1490-Bef 1546 |
Katherine Fulnetby | |
B: | Abt 1490 |
D: | Bef 6 Jan 1546 |
William Dynewell Abt 1485-Bef 1544 |
William Dynewell | |
B: | Abt 1485 |
M: | Abt 1510 |
D: | Bef 6 Jan 1544 |
John Fulnetby Abt 1455-1528 |
John Fulnetby | |
B: | Abt 1455 |
D: | Between 30 Aug 1523 and 3 Nov 1528 |
Jane Dymoke Abt 1467- |
Jane Dymoke | |
B: | Abt 1467 |
M: | Abt 1485 |
John Fulnetby Abt 1425- |
John Fulnetby | |
B: | Abt 1425 |
Theophilus Hall Allen 1789-Bef 1855 |
Theophilus Hall Allen | |
B: | 7 Jun 1789 |
Wakefield, Carroll, New Hampshire | |
D: | Bef 1855 |
Parsonfield, York, Maine |
Elijah Allen 1826-1866 |
Elijah Allen | |
B: | 7 Feb 1826 |
Burton, Cattaraugus, New York | |
D: | 21 Apr 1866 |
Fort Herriman, Salt Lake, Utah |
Eliza Anne Bickmore 1830-1901 |
Eliza Anne Bickmore | |
B: | 29 Jan 1830 |
Madison, Madison, Illinois | |
M: | 2 May 1852 |
Coonsville, Pottawattamie, Iowa | |
D: | 26 Mar 1901 |
Cove, Cache, Utah |
Lydia Allen 1827-1879 |
Lydia Allen | |
B: | 5 Jun 1827 |
Burton, Cattaraugus, New York | |
D: | 15 Oct 1879 |
Richmond, Cache, Utah |
Saphronia Allen 1828-1912 |
Saphronia Allen | |
B: | 6 Nov 1828 |
Burton, Cattaraugus, New York | |
D: | 19 Oct 1912 |
Richmond, Cache, Utah |
Jacob Rose | |
M: | Dec 1851 |
Abraham Foster 1830-1883 |
Abraham Foster | |
B: | 4 Apr 1830 |
Bradford County, Pennsylvania | |
M: | 23 Feb 1863 |
San Bernardino, San Bernardino, California | |
D: | 12 Mar 1883 |
Franklin, Oneida, Idaho |
Charles Hopkins Allen 1830-1922 |
Charles Hopkins Allen | |
B: | 15 Oct 1830 |
Burton, Cattaraugus, New York | |
D: | 18 Feb 1922 |
Mesa, Maricopa, Arizona |
Elizabeth Adelaide Hoopes 1847-1889 |
Elizabeth Adelaide Hoopes | |
B: | 9 Sep 1847 |
Council Bluffs, Pottawattamie, Iowa | |
M: | 15 Jun 1864 |
Richmond, Cache, Utah | |
D: | 19 Nov 1889 |
Mesa, Maricopa, Arizona |
Annie Eliza Jones 1869-1945 |
Annie Eliza Jones | |
B: | 10 Nov 1869 |
New Hope, Hawkins, Tennessee | |
M: | 30 Oct 1890 |
Logan, Cache, Utah | |
D: | 24 May 1945 |
Mesa, Maricopa, Arizona |
Andrew Lee Allen, Jr. 1832-1918 |
Andrew Lee Allen, Jr. | |
B: | 16 Aug 1832 |
Burton, Cattaraugus, New York | |
D: | 8 Jun 1918 |
Cove, Cache, Utah |
Minerva Whittle 1854-1929 |
Minerva Whittle | |
B: | 15 May 1854 |
Ft. Herriman, Salt Lake, Utah | |
M: | 4 Mar 1872 |
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake, Utah | |
D: | 18 Sep 1929 |
Cove, Cache, Utah |
Ann Spackman 1869-1900 |
Ann Spackman | |
B: | 8 Nov 1869 |
M: | 8 May 1884 |
Logan, Cache, Utah | |
D: | 2 Jun 1900 |
Ogden, Weber, Utah |
James Allen 1833-1890 |
James Allen | |
B: | 12 Oct 1833 |
Burton, Cattaraugus, New York | |
D: | 17 Jan 1890 |
Richmond, Cache, Utah |
Mary Elizabeth Matthews 1842-1912 |
Mary Elizabeth Matthews | |
B: | 6 Jul 1842 |
Maryvale, Mississippi | |
M: | 24 Dec 1860 |
San Bernardino, San Bernardino, California | |
D: | 13 Nov 1912 |
Richmond, Cache, Utah |
Sidney David Allen 1835-1905 |
Sidney David Allen | |
B: | 12 Aug 1835 |
Burton, Cattaraugus, New York | |
D: | 1 Jan 1905 |
Bedford, Lincoln, Wyoming |
Lucretia Winn -Abt 1862 |
Lucretia Winn | |
M: | Bef 1862 |
D: | Abt 1862 |
Margaret Ann Cooper 1841-1926 |
Margaret Ann Cooper | |
B: | 27 Sep 1841 |
Mississippi | |
M: | 31 Jul 1864 |
D: | 18 Aug 1926 |
Thayne, Lincoln, Wyoming |
Susan Allen 1837-1924 |
Susan Allen | |
B: | 31 Dec 1837 |
Kirtland, Lake, Ohio | |
D: | 16 Apr 1924 |
Logan, Cache, Utah |
John Cornog Goaslind 1818-1878 |
John Cornog Goaslind | |
B: | 26 Jan 1818 |
Augusta, Bracken, Kentucky | |
M: | 4 Jul 1858 |
Provo, Utah, Utah | |
D: | 6 Jun 1878 |
Coveville, Cache, Utah |
Levi Knapp Allen 1842-1928 |
Levi Knapp Allen | |
B: | 1 Apr 1842 |
Virginia, Cass, Illinois | |
D: | 18 Feb 1928 |
Cove, Cache, Utah |
Livinia Meriam Henson 1871- |
Livinia Meriam Henson | |
B: | 23 Jul 1871 |
Franklin, Oneida, Idaho | |
M: | 11 Dec 1888 |
Franklin, Oneida, Idaho |
Julia Allen 1844-1858 |
Julia Allen | |
B: | 8 Jun 1844 |
Plymouth, Hancock, Illinois | |
D: | 4 Sep 1858 |
Provo, Utah, Utah |
Andrew Lee Allen 1791-1870 |
Andrew Lee Allen | |
B: | 24 Nov 1791 |
Limerick, York, Maine | |
D: | 14 Aug 1870 |
Provo, Utah, Utah |
Clarinda Knapp 1802-1862 |
Clarinda Knapp | |
B: | 10 Aug 1802 |
Bethlehem, Litchfield, Connecticut | |
M: | 11 Dec 1824 |
Cattaraugus, New Hampshire | |
D: | 7 Dec 1862 |
Richmond, Cache, Utah |
Elijah Lorenzo Mortimer Allen 1794-1876 |
Elijah Lorenzo Mortimer Allen | |
B: | 14 Jan 1794 |
Corinth, Orange, Vermont | |
D: | 5 Jan 1876 |
Hepzibeth B. Adams -1846 |
Hepzibeth B. Adams | |
B: | of Ellsworth, Hancock, Maine |
M: | Abt 1822 |
D: | 29 Sep 1846 |
Clarissa -1867 |
Clarissa | |
M: | 1848 |
D: | 15 Sep 1867 |
Mehitable Allen 1796-1821 |
Mehitable Allen | |
B: | 5 Mar 1796 |
Corinth, Orange, Vermont | |
D: | 4 Jul 1821 |
Cornville, Somerset, Maine |
Mehitable Hall 1769-1800 |
Mehitable Hall | |
B: | 22 Mar 1769 |
New Hampshire | |
D: | 25 Jun 1800 |
Corinth, Orange, Vermont |
Elijah Allen 1763-1839 |
Elijah Allen | |
B: | 1763 |
Stratham, Rockingham, New Hampshire | |
M: | Abt 1788 |
D: | 19 Oct 1839 |
Limerick, York, Maine |
Hannah Chesley Abt 1737-Abt 1770 |
Hannah Chesley | |
B: | Abt 1737 |
Dover, Strafford, New Hampshire | |
D: | Abt 1770 |
Rochester, Strafford, New Hampshire |
Rev. Avery Hall 1737-1820 |
Rev. Avery Hall | |
B: | 2 Dec 1737 |
Meriden, New Haven, Connecticut | |
M: | Abt 1766 |
D: | 5 Aug 1820 |
Wakefield, Carroll, New Hampshire |
James Chesley 1706-1777 |
James Chesley | |
B: | 10 May 1706 |
Dover, Strafford, New Hampshire | |
D: | 10 Oct 1777 |
Dover, Strafford, New Hampshire |
Mehitable Waldron Abt 1708-1776 |
Mehitable Waldron | |
B: | Abt 1708 |
Dover, Strafford, New Hampshire | |
M: | Abt 1727 |
D: | 21 Aug 1776 |
Tamsen Wentworth 1687-1753 |
Tamsen Wentworth | |
B: | 1687 |
Dover, Strafford, New Hampshire | |
D: | 30 Dec 1753 |
Dover, Strafford, New Hampshire |
James Chesley -1707 |
James Chesley | |
M: | 29 Dec 1704 |
Dover, Strafford, New Hampshire | |
D: | 17 Sep 1707 |
Dover, Strafford, New Hampshire |
John Hayes 1686-1756 |
John Hayes | |
B: | Jul 1686 |
Dover, Strafford, New Hampshire | |
M: | Bef 1711 |
D: | 3 Jul 1756 |
Dover, Strafford, New Hampshire |
Ezekiel Wentworth Abt 1649-1712 |
Ezekiel Wentworth | |
B: | Abt 1649 |
Dover, Strafford, New Hampshire | |
D: | Between 30 Oct 1711 and 6 May 1712 |
Elizabeth Abt 1650-Bef 1726 |
Elizabeth | |
B: | Abt 1650 |
M: | Abt 1669 |
Salmon Falls, Rollinsford, New Hampshire | |
D: | Bef 9 Mar 1726 |
William Wentworth 1616-1697 |
William Wentworth | |
B: | 15 Mar 1616 |
Alford, Lincolnshire, England | |
D: | 15 Mar 1697 |
Dover, Strafford, New Hampshire |
Elizabeth Knight Abt 1626-Aft 1678 |
Elizabeth Knight | |
B: | Abt 1626 |
M: | Abt 1644 |
D: | Aft 1678 |
William Wentworth Bef 1584-Aft 1642 |
William Wentworth | |
B: | Bef 8 Jun 1584 |
Lincoln, Lincolnshire, England | |
D: | Aft 16 Mar 1642 |
Susanna Carter -Aft 1641 |
Susanna Carter | |
M: | 28 Nov 1614 |
Alford, Lincolnshire, England | |
D: | Aft 1641 |
Christopher Wentworth Abt 1556-1633 |
Christopher Wentworth | |
B: | Abt 1556 |
of Ravendale, Lincolnshire, England | |
D: | 12 Mar 1633 |
Katherine Marbury -Bef 1634 |
Katherine Marbury | |
B: | of Girsby in Burgh-upon-Bain, Lincolnshire, England |
M: | 19 Oct 1583 |
St. Peter at Gowts, Lincoln, Lincolnshire, England | |
D: | Bef 16 Dec 1634 |
William Wentworth Abt 1520-1574 |
William Wentworth | |
B: | Abt 1520 |
of Waltham, Lincolnshire, England | |
D: | 22 May 1574 |
Ellen Gilby 1520-Aft 1560 |
Ellen Gilby | |
B: | Between 1515 and 1520 |
of West Ravendale, Lincolnshire, England | |
M: | Between 1548 and 1552 |
D: | Aft 23 Jan 1560 |
Anne Ayscough -Aft 1574 |
Anne Ayscough | |
M: | Bef 1565 |
D: | Aft 22 May 1574 |
Isabel Sothill Abt 1489-1558 |
Isabel Sothill | |
B: | Abt 1489 |
D: | Between 1544 and 7 Dec 1558 |
Oliver Wentworth Abt 1490-1559 |
Oliver Wentworth | |
B: | Abt 1490 |
of Goxhill, Glanford Brigg, Lincolnshire, England | |
M: | Bef 1520 |
D: | Between 7 Dec 1558 and 28 Jan 1559 |
Richard Sothill 1455-1524 |
Richard Sothill | |
B: | Between 1450 and 1455 |
of Flixborough, Lincolnshire, England | |
D: | 12 Dec 1524 |
Agnes -Aft 1525 |
Agnes | |
D: | Aft 27 Jul 1525 |
Gerard Sothill 1398-1462 |
Gerard Sothill | |
B: | 14 Sep 1398 |
of Redbourne, Glanford Brigg, Lincolnshire, England | |
M: | Bef 1447 |
D: | 29 Oct 1462 |
Walter Fauconberge Abt 1375-1415 |
Walter Fauconberge | |
B: | Abt 1375 |
of Groval near Beverley, Yorkshire, England | |
M: | Abt 1408 |
D: | 1 Sep 1415 |
John Normanville -Aft 1417 |
John Normanville | |
B: | of Smaws in Tadcaster, Yorkshire, England |
M: | Aft 1 Sep 1415 |
D: | Aft 1417 |
John Haytfeld -Aft 1435 |
John Haytfeld | |
B: | of Flixborough, Lincolnshire, England |
M: | Bef 1422 |
D: | Aft 12 Nov 1435 |
Katherine Tyrwhit -1567 |
Katherine Tyrwhit | |
D: | 1567 |
Thomas Darcy -1605 |
Thomas Darcy | |
D: | 6 Nov 1605 |
Horace Walpole 1717-1797 |
Horace Walpole | |
B: | 24 Sep 1717 |
Picadilly, Westminster, Middlesex, England | |
D: | 2 Mar 1797 |
Berkeley Square, Westminster, Middlesex, England |
Catherine Shorter Abt 1682-1737 |
Catherine Shorter | |
B: | Abt 1682 |
D: | 20 Aug 1737 |
London, England |
Robert Walpole 1676-1745 |
Robert Walpole | |
B: | 26 Aug 1676 |
Houghton, Norfolk, England | |
M: | 30 Jul 1700 |
Knightsbridge Chapel, London, England | |
D: | 18 Mar 1745 |
London, England |
Elizabeth Phillips Abt 1664- |
Elizabeth Phillips | |
B: | Abt 1664 |
Katherine Darcy Abt 1641-1713 |
Katherine Darcy | |
B: | Abt 1641 |
D: | 15 Nov 1713 |
Erasmus Phillips -1697 |
Erasmus Phillips | |
B: | of Picton Castle, Pembrokeshire, Wales |
M: | Abt 1 Sep 1660 |
D: | 18 Jan 1697 |
Edward Darcy Abt 1610- |
Edward Darcy | |
B: | Abt 1610 |
of Dartford, Kent, England |
Elizabeth Stanhope -Abt 1683 |
Elizabeth Stanhope | |
M: | Aft 1634 |
D: | Abt 1683 |
Robert Darcy -Bef 1632 |
Robert Darcy | |
B: | of Dartford, Kent, England |
D: | Bef 1632 |
Sarah "Sallie" Thompson 1788-1867 |
Sarah "Sallie" Thompson | |
B: | 3 Jul 1788 |
Peru, Berkshire, Massachusetts | |
D: | 13 Feb 1867 |
York, Medina, Ohio |
Elisha Branch 1787-1856 |
Elisha Branch | |
B: | 9 Apr 1787 |
Worthington, Hampshire, Massachusetts | |
M: | 3 Oct 1810 |
Hampshire County, Massachusetts | |
D: | 14 Nov 1856 |
York, Medina, Ohio |
Amherst Thompson 1762-1857 |
Amherst Thompson | |
B: | 20 May 1762 |
Brimfield, Hampden, Massachusetts | |
D: | 21 May 1857 |
Sarah Clark 1767-1852 |
Sarah Clark | |
B: | 1767 |
D: | 15 Jan 1852 |
Abigail Sherman 1732- |
Abigail Sherman | |
B: | 29 Nov 1732 |
Brimfield, Hampden, Massachusetts |
Joseph Thompson 1733-1795 |
Joseph Thompson | |
B: | 25 Mar 1733 |
Brimfield, Hampden, Massachusetts | |
M: | 19 Feb 1754 |
Brimfield, Hampden, Massachusetts | |
D: | 1795 |
Virginia, Coshocton, Ohio |
Bezaleel Sherman 1703-1779 |
Bezaleel Sherman | |
B: | 31 Mar 1703 |
Brimfield, Hampden, Massachusetts | |
D: | 1779 |
Abigail Graves 1707- |
Abigail Graves | |
B: | 18 Feb 1707 |
Springfield, Hampden, Massachusetts | |
M: | 4 Feb 1732 |
Brimfield, Hampden, Massachusetts |
Dr. John Sherman 1683-1774 |
Dr. John Sherman | |
B: | 20 Nov 1683 |
Sudbury, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
D: | 28 Nov 1774 |
Brimfield, Hampden, Massachusetts |
Abigail Stone 1681-1772 |
Abigail Stone | |
B: | 13 Feb 1681 |
Sudbury, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
M: | 9 Nov 1703 |
Sudbury, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
D: | 9 Mar 1772 |
Brimfield, Hampden, Massachusetts |
Rev. James Sherman Abt 1651-1718 |
Rev. James Sherman | |
B: | Abt 1651 |
D: | 3 Mar 1718 |
Sudbury, Middlesex, Massachusetts |
Mary Walker 1661-Aft 1709 |
Mary Walker | |
B: | 9 Aug 1661 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts | |
M: | 13 May 1680 |
Sudbury, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
D: | Aft 11 Mar 1709 |
Mary Launce Abt 1625-1710 |
Mary Launce | |
B: | Abt 1625 |
D: | 9 Mar 1710 |
Watertown, Middlesex, Massachusetts |
Rev. John Sherman 1613-1685 |
Rev. John Sherman | |
B: | 26 Dec 1613 |
Dedham, Essex, England | |
M: | Abt 1647 |
D: | 8 Aug 1685 |
Watertown, Middlesex, Massachusetts |
Isabella Darcy Abt 1600-1669 |
Isabella Darcy | |
B: | Abt 1600 |
D: | Between 29 May 1668 and 4 Aug 1669 |
John Launce Abt 1597-Bef 1635 |
John Launce | |
B: | Abt 1597 |
of Penair in St. Clement, Cornwall, England | |
M: | Abt 1619 |
D: | Bef 25 Jun 1635 |
Edward Darcy Abt 1543-1612 |
Edward Darcy | |
B: | Abt 1543 |
of Dartford, Kent, England | |
D: | 28 Oct 1612 |
Dartford, Kent, England |
Arthur Darcy -1561 |
Arthur Darcy | |
B: | of Brimham, Yorkshire, England |
D: | 3 Apr 1561 |
Thomas Darcy Abt 1467-1537 |
Thomas Darcy | |
B: | Abt 1467 |
of Temple Hurst, Yorkshire, England | |
D: | 30 Jun 1537 |
Tower Hill, London, England |
Dowsabel Tempest -Bef 1499 |
Dowsabel Tempest | |
D: | Bef Dec 1499 |
William Darcy Abt 1450-1488 |
William Darcy | |
B: | Abt 1450 |
of Temple Hurst, Yorkshire, England | |
D: | 30 May 1488 |
Eupheme Langton | |
M: | Aft 23 Jan 1461 |
Farnley, Yorkshire, England |
Richard Darcy Abt 1425-Bef 1454 |
Richard Darcy | |
B: | Abt 1425 |
D: | Bef 1 Jun 1454 |
John Darcy Abt 1404-1454 |
John Darcy | |
B: | Abt 1404 |
Temple Hurst, Yorkshire, England | |
D: | 1454 |
John Mansfield 1553-1601 |
John Mansfield | |
B: | Between 1551 and 1553 |
Yorkshire, England | |
D: | Between 13 Jul 1601 and 31 Jul 1601 |
Mary Hobson -1592 |
Mary Hobson | |
D: | Between 1587 and 3 Feb 1592 |
Rev. John Wilson 1621-1691 |
Rev. John Wilson | |
B: | Sep 1621 |
London, England | |
D: | 23 Aug 1691 |
Medfield, Norfolk, Massachusetts |
Sarah Hooker Bef 1630-1725 |
Sarah Hooker | |
B: | Bef 21 Feb 1630 |
M: | Bef 1649 |
D: | 20 Aug 1725 |
Braintree, Norfolk, Massachusetts |
Asa Hamilton Danforth 1813-1890 |
Asa Hamilton Danforth | |
B: | 4 Jun 1813 |
Norton, Bristol, Massachusetts | |
D: | 29 Nov 1890 |
Catherine Ariana Rupert 1819-1901 |
Catherine Ariana Rupert | |
B: | 3 Dec 1819 |
Point Pleasant, Macon, Virginia | |
M: | 25 Feb 1839 |
Pekin, Tazewell, Illinois | |
D: | 4 Feb 1901 |
Washington, Tazewell, Illinois |
Asa Danforth 1779-1830 |
Asa Danforth | |
B: | 6 Apr 1779 |
Norton, Bristol, Massachusetts | |
D: | 22 Jul 1830 |
Norton, Bristol, Massachusetts |
Hannah Walker 1785-1823 |
Hannah Walker | |
B: | 12 Jun 1785 |
Norton, Bristol, Massachusetts | |
M: | 27 Nov 1806 |
D: | 3 Jun 1823 |
Elijah Danforth 1733-1809 |
Elijah Danforth | |
B: | 20 Mar 1733 |
Taunton, Bristol, Massachusetts | |
D: | 12 Feb 1809 |
Norton, Bristol, Massachusetts |
Susanna Copeland 1740-1816 |
Susanna Copeland | |
B: | 1 Apr 1740 |
Norton, Bristol, Massachusetts | |
M: | 1 Oct 1761 |
D: | 12 Mar 1816 |
Thomas Danforth 1703-Abt 1786 |
Thomas Danforth | |
B: | 22 May 1703 |
Taunton, Bristol, Massachusetts | |
D: | Abt 1786 |
Norwich, New London, Connecticut |
Sarah Leonard -1742 |
Sarah Leonard | |
M: | 11 Jun 1730 |
D: | 22 May 1742 |
Rev. Samuel Danforth 1666-1727 |
Rev. Samuel Danforth | |
B: | 18 Dec 1666 |
Roxbury, Suffolk, Massachusetts | |
D: | 14 Nov 1727 |
Hannah Allen 1668-1761 |
Hannah Allen | |
B: | 22 Jul 1668 |
M: | 4 Oct 1688 |
D: | 3 Dec 1761 |
Mary Wilson 1633-1713 |
Mary Wilson | |
B: | 12 Sep 1633 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts | |
D: | 13 Sep 1713 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts |
Rev. Samuel Danforth 1626-1674 |
Rev. Samuel Danforth | |
B: | Sep 1626 |
Framlingham, Suffolk, England | |
M: | 5 Nov 1651 |
D: | 19 Nov 1674 |
Roxbury, Suffolk, Massachusetts |
Elizabeth Mansfield Bef 1592-Abt 1658 |
Elizabeth Mansfield | |
B: | Bef 3 Dec 1592 |
D: | Abt 1658 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts |
Rev. John Wilson Abt 1591-1667 |
Rev. John Wilson | |
B: | Abt 1591 |
M: | Bef 1617 |
D: | 7 Aug 1667 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts |
Benjamin Keayne Bef 1618- |
Benjamin Keayne | |
B: | Bef 14 May 1618 |
Sarah Dudley | |
M: | Bef 1639 |
Anne Mansfield 1597-1667 |
Anne Mansfield | |
B: | Between 1596 and 1597 |
D: | 1667 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts |
Robert Keayne Abt 1594-1656 |
Robert Keayne | |
B: | Abt 1594 |
M: | 18 Jun 1617 |
D: | 23 Mar 1656 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts |
Elizabeth -Bef 1634 |
Elizabeth | |
M: | Bef 3 Feb 1592 |
D: | Bef 10 Feb 1634 |
Lancelot Mansfield Abt 1533-Aft 1563 |
Lancelot Mansfield | |
B: | Abt 1533 |
of Skirpenbeck, Yorkshire, England | |
D: | Aft 20 Sep 1563 |
Ralph Eure Abt 1510-1545 |
Ralph Eure | |
B: | Abt 1510 |
of Foulbridge in Brompton, Yorkshire, England | |
D: | 6 Mar 1545 |
near Jedburgh, Roxburghshire, Scotland |
Margery Bowes -Aft 1566 |
Margery Bowes | |
M: | Bef 1529 |
D: | Aft 1566 |
William Eure Abt 1483-1548 |
William Eure | |
B: | Abt 1483 |
of Witton in Weardale, Durham, England | |
D: | 15 Mar 1548 |
Eresby, Lincolnshire, England |
Elizabeth Willoughby Abt 1483- |
Elizabeth Willoughby | |
B: | Abt 1483 |
M: | Abt 1503 |
Ralph Eure -1539 |
Ralph Eure | |
B: | of Ayton in Pickering Lythe, Yorkshire, England |
D: | 22 Oct 1539 |
Muriel Hastings -Bef 1516 |
Muriel Hastings | |
M: | 18 Jan 1482 |
D: | Bef Jan 1516 |
Margaret Constable -Bef 1497 |
Margaret Constable | |
D: | Bef Jul 1497 |
Ralph Eure -1462 |
Ralph Eure | |
B: | of Malton, Yorkshire, England |
D: | 9 Mar 1462 |
Towton, Yorkshire, England |
Ebenezer Arnold 1792- |
Ebenezer Arnold | |
B: | 5 Jul 1792 |
Middletown, Middlesex, Connecticut |
Ann Eliza Sears 1825- |
Ann Eliza Sears | |
B: | 7 Oct 1825 |
M: | 13 Apr 1846 |
Middletown, Middlesex, Connecticut |
Ebenezer Arnold 1766-Bef 1800 |
Ebenezer Arnold | |
B: | 15 Mar 1766 |
Middletown, Middlesex, Connecticut | |
D: | Bef 1800 |
Persis Hubbard | |
M: | 7 Apr 1791 |
Middletown, Middlesex, Connecticut |
Anna Miller 1734-1825 |
Anna Miller | |
B: | 15 Apr 1734 |
Middletown, Middlesex, Connecticut | |
D: | 18 Feb 1825 |
Middletown, Middlesex, Connecticut |
Ebenezer Arnold 1727-Bef 1807 |
Ebenezer Arnold | |
B: | 26 Sep 1727 |
Middletown, Middlesex, Connecticut | |
M: | 26 Sep 1753 |
Middletown, Middlesex, Connecticut | |
D: | Bef 14 Sep 1807 |
Elisha Sears 1801-1877 |
Elisha Sears | |
B: | 26 Jan 1801 |
M: | 28 Nov 1822 |
D: | 29 Apr 1877 |
Esther Miller Bef 1775- |
Esther Miller | |
B: | Bef 29 Aug 1775 |
Henry Hendley 1770-1807 |
Henry Hendley | |
B: | 18 Jan 1770 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts | |
M: | 27 Dec 1795 |
D: | 1807 |
At sea |
Joshua Miller 1741-1810 |
Joshua Miller | |
B: | 3 Feb 1741 |
Middletown, Middlesex, Connecticut | |
D: | 22 Apr 1810 |
Middletown, Middlesex, Connecticut |
Anna Starr 1743-1777 |
Anna Starr | |
B: | 14 Nov 1743 |
Middletown, Middlesex, Connecticut | |
M: | 14 Jun 1764 |
Middletown, Middlesex, Connecticut | |
D: | 3 Mar 1777 |
Middletown, Middlesex, Connecticut |
Anna Goodrich 1710-1777 |
Anna Goodrich | |
B: | 6 Mar 1710 |
Glastonbury, Hartford, Connecticut | |
D: | 10 Jun 1777 |
Middletown, Middlesex, Connecticut |
Stephen Miller 1699-1785 |
Stephen Miller | |
B: | 5 Mar 1699 |
Middletown, Middlesex, Connecticut | |
M: | 2 Jul 1730 |
Middletown, Middlesex, Connecticut | |
D: | 15 Aug 1785 |
Middletown, Middlesex, Connecticut |
Hannah Bulkeley Bef 1692-1720 |
Hannah Bulkeley | |
B: | Bef 17 Apr 1692 |
D: | 23 Sep 1720 |
Glastonbury, Hartford, Connecticut |
Rev. Richard Goodrich 1685-1759 |
Rev. Richard Goodrich | |
B: | 27 Feb 1685 |
M: | 18 May 1709 |
New London, New London, Connecticut | |
D: | 7 Apr 1759 |
Middletown, Middlesex, Connecticut |
Dr. Charles Bulkeley -1692 |
Dr. Charles Bulkeley | |
D: | 1692 |
New London, New London, Connecticut |
Hannah Raymond 1668-1742 |
Hannah Raymond | |
B: | 8 Aug 1668 |
Norwich, New London, Connecticut | |
D: | 28 Jan 1742 |
Norwich, New London, Connecticut |
Peter Bulkeley Abt 1664-1701 |
Peter Bulkeley | |
B: | Abt 1664 |
D: | 22 Nov 1701 |
At sea |
Rachel Talcott 1676-1726 |
Rachel Talcott | |
B: | 2 Apr 1676 |
Wethersfield, Hartford, Connecticut | |
M: | 21 Mar 1700 |
Wethersfield, Hartford, Connecticut | |
D: | 8 Jan 1726 |
Windsor, Hartford, Connecticut |
Rev. Gershom Bulkeley 1636-1713 |
Rev. Gershom Bulkeley | |
B: | Jan 1636 |
Cambridge, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
D: | 2 Dec 1713 |
Glastonbury, Hartford, Connecticut |
Sarah Chauncy 1631-1699 |
Sarah Chauncy | |
B: | 13 Jun 1631 |
Ware, Hertfordshire, England | |
M: | 6 Oct 1659 |
Concord, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
D: | 3 Jun 1699 |
Wethersfield, Hartford, Connecticut |
Grace Chetwood Abt 1602-1669 |
Grace Chetwood | |
B: | Abt 1602 |
England | |
D: | 21 Apr 1669 |
New London, New London, Connecticut |
Rev. Peter Bulkeley 1583-1659 |
Rev. Peter Bulkeley | |
B: | 31 Jan 1583 |
Odell, Bedfordshire, England | |
M: | Apr 1635 |
D: | 9 Mar 1659 |
Concord, Middlesex, Massachusetts |
Dorothy Needham 1570-Aft 1631 |
Dorothy Needham | |
B: | 1570 |
D: | Aft 1631 |
Richard Chetwode Abt 1560-Bef 1635 |
Richard Chetwode | |
B: | Abt 1560 |
of Warkworth, Northamptonshire, England | |
D: | Bef 21 May 1635 |
Robert Needham 1535-Bef 1603 |
Robert Needham | |
B: | 1535 |
of Shavington in Adderley, Shropshire, England | |
D: | Bef 18 Dec 1603 |
Frances Aston -Bef 1601 |
Frances Aston | |
M: | Bef 1558 |
D: | Bef 31 Aug 1601 |
Anne Talbot 1515- |
Anne Talbot | |
B: | Between 1510 and 1515 |
Thomas Needham 1510-Bef 1556 |
Thomas Needham | |
B: | 1510 |
of Cranage, Cheshire, England | |
M: | 1 Feb 1526 |
D: | Bef 1556 |
John Talbot -1549 |
John Talbot | |
B: | of Grafton, Worcestershire, England |
D: | 10 Sep 1549 |
Margaret Troutbeck Abt 1492-Aft 1521 |
Margaret Troutbeck | |
B: | Abt 1492 |
M: | Bef 1510 |
D: | Aft 11 Jul 1521 |
Elizabeth Greystoke -Aft 1483 |
Elizabeth Greystoke | |
D: | Aft 20 Dec 1483 |
Gilbert Talbot 1452-1517 |
Gilbert Talbot | |
B: | 1452 |
of Grafton, Worcestershire, England | |
D: | 16 Aug 1517 |
Ralph Greystoke Abt 1414-1487 |
Ralph Greystoke | |
B: | Abt 1414 |
D: | 1 Jun 1487 |
Elizabeth Fitz Hugh | |
M: | 1 Jul 1436 |
Gurdon Saltonstall, Governor of Connecticut Bef 1666-1724 |
Gurdon Saltonstall, Governor of Connecticut | |
B: | Bef 27 Mar 1666 |
D: | 20 Sep 1724 |
New London, New London, Connecticut |
Henrietta Gray 1811-1891 |
Henrietta Gray | |
B: | 1 Oct 1811 |
D: | 3 Apr 1891 |
Brookline, Norfolk, Massachusetts |
Ignatius Sargent 1800-1884 |
Ignatius Sargent | |
B: | 20 Jan 1800 |
Gloucester, Essex, Massachusetts | |
M: | 7 May 1835 |
Medford, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
D: | 18 Aug 1884 |
Brookline, Norfolk, Massachusetts |
Mary Brooks 1769-1842 |
Mary Brooks | |
B: | 27 Jan 1769 |
D: | 30 Jan 1842 |
Medford, Middlesex, Massachusetts |
Samuel Gray 1760-1816 |
Samuel Gray | |
B: | 2 Aug 1760 |
M: | 25 Apr 1799 |
D: | 21 Jan 1816 |
Medford, Middlesex, Massachusetts |
Abigail Brown 1732-1800 |
Abigail Brown | |
B: | 1732 |
Haverhill, Essex, Massachusetts | |
D: | 28 Nov 1800 |
Medford, Middlesex, Massachusetts |
Rev. Edward Brooks 1733-1781 |
Rev. Edward Brooks | |
B: | 31 Oct 1733 |
Medford, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
M: | Sep 1764 |
D: | 6 May 1781 |
Medford, Middlesex, Massachusetts |
Joanna Cotton -1772 |
Joanna Cotton | |
D: | 1772 |
Rev. John Brown 1696-1742 |
Rev. John Brown | |
B: | 1 Nov 1696 |
Cambridge, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
M: | 1719 |
Sandwich, Barnstable, Massachusetts | |
D: | 2 Dec 1742 |
Haverhill, Essex, Massachusetts |
Elizabeth Saltonstall 1668-1726 |
Elizabeth Saltonstall | |
B: | 17 Sep 1668 |
D: | 8 Jul 1726 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts |
Rev. Rowland Cotton 1667-1722 |
Rev. Rowland Cotton | |
B: | 27 Dec 1667 |
Plymouth, Plymouth Colony | |
M: | Sep 1692 |
z | |
D: | 18 Mar 1722 |
Sandwich, Barnstable, Massachusetts |
Nathaniel Saltonstall Abt 1639-1707 |
Nathaniel Saltonstall | |
B: | Abt 1639 |
Ipswich, Essex, Massachusetts | |
D: | 21 May 1707 |
Haverhill, Essex, Massachusetts |
Elizabeth Ward 1647-1741 |
Elizabeth Ward | |
B: | 1 Apr 1647 |
Haverhill, Essex, Massachusetts | |
M: | 28 Dec 1663 |
Haverhill, Essex, Massachusetts | |
D: | 29 Apr 1741 |
Haverhill, Essex, Massachusetts |
Maj. Richard Saltonstall Bef 1610-1694 |
Maj. Richard Saltonstall | |
B: | Bef 1 Oct 1610 |
D: | 29 Apr 1694 |
Hulme, Lancaster, England |
Muriel Gurdon Abt 1613-1688 |
Muriel Gurdon | |
B: | Abt 1613 |
M: | 4 Jul 1633 |
All Hallows, Honey Lane, London, England | |
D: | 21 Apr 1688 |
Hulme, Lancashire, England |
Grace Kaye Bef 1579-Bef 1625 |
Grace Kaye | |
B: | Bef 3 Sep 1579 |
D: | Bef 27 Jun 1625 |
Richard Saltonstall Bef 1586-Bef 1661 |
Richard Saltonstall | |
B: | Bef 4 Apr 1586 |
M: | 28 Nov 1609 |
Almondbury, Yorkshire, England | |
D: | Bef 25 Oct 1661 |
Crayford, Kent, England |
Robert Kaye -Bef 1620 |
Robert Kaye | |
B: | of Woodsome, Yorkshire, England |
D: | Bef 5 Dec 1620 |
Almondbury, Yorkshire, England |
Dorothy Mauleverer Abt 1528-Bef 1590 |
Dorothy Mauleverer | |
B: | Abt 1528 |
D: | Bef 31 Mar 1590 |
Almondbury, Yorkshire, England |
John Kaye Abt 1528-Bef 1594 |
John Kaye | |
B: | Abt 1528 |
of Woodsome, Yorkshire, England | |
M: | 21 Jan 1543 |
Bardsey, Yorkshire, England | |
D: | Bef 28 Jul 1594 |
Almondbury, Yorkshire, England |
Robert Mauleverer -Bef 1541 |
Robert Mauleverer | |
B: | of Wothersome, Yorkshire, England |
D: | Bef 31 Jan 1541 |
Bardsey, Yorkshire, England |
Alice Markenfield -1553 |
Alice Markenfield | |
M: | Bef 2 Feb 1525 |
D: | Between 4 Mar 1553 and 7 Mar 1553 |
Anne Conyers -Bef 1522 |
Anne Conyers | |
D: | Bef 1522 |
William Mauleverer Bef 1471-1551 |
William Mauleverer | |
B: | Bef 1471 |
of Wothersome, Yorkshire, England | |
D: | 10 Aug 1551 |
Anne Bigod Abt 1450-1531 |
Anne Bigod | |
B: | Abt 1450 |
D: | 9 Jan 1531 |
William Conyers Abt 1456-1490 |
William Conyers | |
B: | Abt 1456 |
of Sockburn, Durham, England | |
D: | 8 Sep 1490 |
Anne Greystoke Abt 1417-1477 |
Anne Greystoke | |
B: | Abt 1417 |
D: | 27 Mar 1477 |
Ralph Bigod 1410-1461 |
Ralph Bigod | |
B: | 7 Jul 1410 |
Settrington, Yorkshire, England | |
M: | 1432 |
D: | 29 Mar 1461 |
Towton, Yorkshire, England |
John de Greystoke Abt 1390-1436 |
John de Greystoke | |
B: | Abt 1390 |
D: | 8 Aug 1436 |
Elizabeth Ferrers Abt 1393-1434 |
Elizabeth Ferrers | |
B: | Abt 1393 |
M: | 28 Oct 1407 |
D: | 1434 |
Ralph de Greystoke 1353-1418 |
Ralph de Greystoke | |
B: | 18 Oct 1353 |
Kirkby Ravensworth, Yorkshire, England | |
D: | 6 Apr 1418 |
Katherine Clifford -1413 |
Katherine Clifford | |
M: | Bef 1378 |
D: | 23 Apr 1413 |
William de Greystoke 1321-1359 |
William de Greystoke | |
B: | 6 Jan 1321 |
Grimthorpe, Yorkshire, England | |
D: | 10 Jul 1359 |
Brancepeth, Durham, England |
Joan Fitz Hugh -1403 |
Joan Fitz Hugh | |
M: | Abt 9 Oct 1351 |
D: | 1 Sep 1403 |
Clerkenwell, Middlesex, England |
Ralph de Greystoke 1299-1323 |
Ralph de Greystoke | |
B: | 15 Aug 1299 |
D: | 14 Jul 1323 |
Gateshead, Durham, England |
Alice de Audley Abt 1300-1374 |
Alice de Audley | |
B: | Abt 1300 |
M: | Aft 25 Nov 1317 |
D: | 12 Jan 1374 |
Elizabeth de Neville -1346 |
Elizabeth de Neville | |
D: | 17 Nov 1346 |
Robert fitz Ralph Abt 1277-Bef 1317 |
Robert fitz Ralph | |
B: | Abt 1277 |
of Greystoke, Penrith, Cumberland, England | |
M: | Bef 1299 |
D: | Bef 15 Apr 1317 |
Robert de Neville -1314 |
Robert de Neville | |
B: | of Scotton, Lincolnshire, England |
M: | Aft 10 Jun 1285 |
D: | Between 1313 and 1314 |
Gruffudd ap Madoc -1269 |
Gruffudd ap Madoc | |
B: | of Bromfield, Lower Powys, Wales |
D: | 1269 |
Emma de Audley Abt 1218-Aft 1270 |
Emma de Audley | |
B: | Abt 1218 |
of Heleigh in Audley, Staffordshire, England | |
D: | Aft 22 Dec 1270 |
Arthur, Prince of Wales 1486-1502 |
Arthur, Prince of Wales | |
B: | 19 Sep 1486 |
St. Swithun's Priory, Winchester, Hampshire, England | |
D: | 2 Apr 1502 |
Ludlow, Shropshire, England |
Catherine of Aragón, Queen Consort of England | |
B: | 16 Dec 1485 |
Alcalá de Henares, Castile, Spain | |
M: | 14 Nov 1501 |
St. Paul's Cathedral, London, England | |
D: | 7 Jan 1536 |
Kimbolton Castle, Cambridgeshire, England |
Dr. John McDowell 1750-1825 |
Dr. John McDowell | |
B: | 1750 |
Cecil County, Maryland | |
D: | 1 Jan 1825 |
Steubenville, Jefferson, Ohio |
Martha Johnston | |
M: | New London Crossroads, Chester, Pennsylvania |
Ann Craighead 1725- |
Ann Craighead | |
B: | 1 Jul 1725 |
White Clay Creek, New Castle, Delaware |
Rev. Alexander McDowell 1721-1782 |
Rev. Alexander McDowell | |
B: | 1721 |
Gleno, Raloo, Antrim, Ireland | |
D: | 13 Jan 1782 |
Thomas Craighead 1702-1735 |
Thomas Craighead | |
B: | 1702 |
Ireland | |
D: | Aug 1735 |
White Clay Creek, New Castle, Delaware |
Margaret Brown 1702-1765 |
Margaret Brown | |
B: | 1702 |
Ireland | |
M: | near Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts |
D: | 13 Sep 1765 |
Rev. Thomas Craighead Abt 1670-1739 |
Rev. Thomas Craighead | |
B: | Abt 1670 |
Donoughmore, Donegal, Ireland | |
D: | Apr 1739 |
Newville, Cumberland, Pennsyvania |
Margaret Wallace Abt 1664-1738 |
Margaret Wallace | |
B: | Abt 1664 |
D: | 1738 |
White Clay Creek, New Castle, Delaware |
Sarah Holmes 1748-1826 |
Sarah Holmes | |
B: | 2 Jan 1748 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts | |
D: | 21 Mar 1826 |
Northampton, Hampshire, Massachusetts |
Benjamin Tappan 1747-1831 |
Benjamin Tappan | |
B: | 21 Oct 1747 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts | |
M: | 22 Oct 1770 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts | |
D: | 29 Jan 1831 |
Northampton, Hampshire, Massachusetts |
William Homes 1717-1785 |
William Homes | |
B: | 10 Jan 1717 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts | |
D: | 21 Jul 1785 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts |
Rebecca Dawes 1718-1786 |
Rebecca Dawes | |
B: | 9 Mar 1718 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts | |
M: | 24 Apr 1740 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts | |
D: | Jul 1786 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts |
Capt. Robert Homes 1694-Bef 1727 |
Capt. Robert Homes | |
B: | 23 Jul 1694 |
Stragolan, Fermanagh, Ireland | |
D: | Bef 22 Oct 1727 |
Mary Franklin 1694-1731 |
Mary Franklin | |
B: | 26 Sep 1694 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts | |
M: | 3 Apr 1716 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts | |
D: | 1731 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts |
Elizabeth Allen 1720-1790 |
Elizabeth Allen | |
B: | 29 Sep 1720 |
Chilmark, Martha's Vineyard, Massachusetts | |
D: | 20 Mar 1790 |
Chilmark, Martha's Vineyard, Massachusetts |
Zachariah Mayhew Bef 1718-1806 |
Zachariah Mayhew | |
B: | Bef 14 May 1718 |
M: | 21 Nov 1738 |
D: | 6 Mar 1806 |
Margaret Homes 1696-1778 |
Margaret Homes | |
B: | 28 Feb 1696 |
Strabane, Donacavey, Tyrone, Ireland | |
D: | 26 Apr 1778 |
Chilmark, Martha's Vineyard, Massachusetts |
John Allen Abt 1682-1767 |
John Allen | |
B: | Abt 1682 |
West Tisbury, Martha's Vineyard, Massachusetts | |
D: | 17 Oct 1767 |
Chilmark, Martha's Vineyard, Massachusetts |
Katherine Craighead Abt 1673-1754 |
Katherine Craighead | |
B: | Abt 1673 |
Donoughmore, Donegal, Ireland | |
D: | 10 Apr 1754 |
Chilmark, Martha's Vineyard, Massachusetts |
Rev. William Homes Abt 1663-1746 |
Rev. William Homes | |
B: | Abt 1663 |
Donaghmore, Donegal, Ireland | |
M: | 26 Sep 1693 |
Londonderry, Londonderry, Ireland | |
D: | 20 Jun 1746 |
Chilmark, Martha's Vineyard, Massachusetts |
Agnes Heart Bef 1648- |
Agnes Heart | |
B: | Bef 17 Dec 1648 |
Rev. Robert Craighead Abt 1633-1711 |
Rev. Robert Craighead | |
B: | Abt 1633 |
M: | Abt 1668 |
D: | 22 Aug 1711 |
Londonderry, Londonderry, Ireland |
Rev. John Heart 1617-1687 |
Rev. John Heart | |
B: | Between 1616 and 1617 |
Scotland | |
D: | 8 Jan 1687 |
Agnes Baxter Bef 1619-Bef 1689 |
Agnes Baxter | |
B: | Bef 15 Feb 1619 |
M: | 2 Apr 1644 |
Edinburgh, Midlothian, Scotland | |
D: | Bef 21 May 1689 |
Jean Mowat -1682 |
Jean Mowat | |
D: | May 1682 |
David Heart -Aft 1656 |
David Heart | |
B: | of Rusland, Harray, Orkney, Scotland |
M: | Bef Oct 1615 |
D: | Aft 8 Mar 1656 |
Christian Stewart -Aft 1634 |
Christian Stewart | |
D: | Aft 1634 |
John Mowat -1617 |
John Mowat | |
B: | of Hugoland in Northmaven, Shetland, Scotland |
D: | Aug 1617 |
Robert Stewart Abt 1533-1593 |
Robert Stewart | |
B: | Abt 1533 |
D: | 4 Feb 1593 |
Jean Kennedy | |
M: | 1561 |
James V, King of Scots 1512-1542 |
James V, King of Scots | |
B: | 10 Apr 1512 |
Linlithgow Palace, Linlithgow, West Lothian, Scotland | |
D: | 14 Dec 1542 |
Falkland Palace, Fife, Scotland |
Euphemia Elphinstone 1509-Aft 1564 |
Euphemia Elphinstone | |
B: | 11 May 1509 |
D: | Aft 1564 |
Madeleine of France 1520-1537 |
Madeleine of France | |
B: | Aug 1520 |
M: | 1 Jan 1537 |
Notre-Dame, Paris, France | |
D: | 7 Jul 1537 |
Holyrood, Edinburgh, Midlothian, Scotland |
Mary Stuart, Queen of Scots 1542-1587 |
Mary Stuart, Queen of Scots | |
B: | 8 Dec 1542 |
Linlithgow, West Lothian, Scotland | |
D: | 8 Feb 1587 |
Fotheringay, Northamptonshire, England |
Françoise II, King of France | |
M: | 24 Apr 1558 |
Notre-Dame, Paris, France | |
D: | 5 Dec 1560 |
Orléans, Loiret, France |
Charles II, King of England and Ireland 1630-1685 |
Charles II, King of England and Ireland | |
B: | 29 May 1630 |
St. James Palace, London, England | |
D: | 6 Feb 1685 |
Whitehall Palace, London, England |
Catherine of Braganza, Queen Consort of England, Scotland, and Ireland | |
B: | 25 Nov 1638 |
Vila Viçosam Alentejo, Portugal | |
M: | 21 May 1662 |
Portsmouth, Hampshire, England | |
D: | 31 Dec 1705 |
Bemposta, Portugal |
James II and VII, King of England, Scotland, and Ireland | |
B: | 14 Oct 1633 |
St. James's Palace, London, England | |
D: | 5 Sep 1701 |
Château de Saint-Germain-en-Laye, Yvelines, Île-de-France, France |
Anne Hyde 1637-1671 |
Anne Hyde | |
B: | 12 Mar 1637 |
Cranbourne Lodge, Windsor, Berkshire, England | |
M: | 3 Sep 1660 |
D: | 30 Mar 1671 |
St. James's Palace, London, England |
Mary of Modena, Queen Consort of England, Scotland, and Ireland | |
B: | 25 Sep 1658 |
Palazzo Ducale, Modena, Italy | |
M: | 20 Sep 1673 |
Palazzo Ducale, Modena, Italy | |
D: | 26 Apr 1718 |
Château de Saint-Germain-en-Laye, Paris, France |
Charles I, King of England and Ireland 1600-1649 |
Charles I, King of England and Ireland | |
B: | 19 Nov 1600 |
Dunfermline Palace, Dunfermline, Fife, Scotland | |
D: | 30 Jan 1649 |
Whitehall, London, England |
Henrietta Maria of France, Queen Consort of England | |
B: | 26 Nov 1609 |
Louvre, Paris, France | |
M: | 13 Jun 1625 |
Canterbury, Kent, England | |
D: | 31 Aug 1669 |
Château de Colombes, Colombes, France |
James VI and I, King of Scotland; King of England and Ireland | |
B: | 19 Jun 1566 |
Edinburgh Castle, Edinburgh, Midlothian, Scotland | |
D: | 27 Mar 1625 |
Theobald, Hertfordshire, England |
Anne of Denmark, Queen Consort of Scotland; Queen Consort of England and Ireland | |
B: | 12 Oct 1574 |
Skanderborg Castle, Skanderborg, Denmark | |
M: | 23 Nov 1589 |
Oslo, Norway | |
D: | 2 Mar 1619 |
Hampton Court Palace, Richmond upon Thames, London, England |
Henry Stewart 1545-1567 |
Henry Stewart | |
B: | 7 Dec 1545 |
Temple Newsam, Yorkshire, England | |
M: | 29 Jul 1565 |
Holyrood Chapel, Edinburgh, Midlothian, Scotland | |
D: | 10 Feb 1567 |
Kirk o' Field, outside Edinburgh, Midlothian, Scotland |
James Hepburn Bef 1536- |
James Hepburn | |
B: | Bef 1536 |
M: | 15 May 1567 |
Holyrood Chapel, Edinburgh, Midlothian, Scotland |
Mary of Guise -1560 |
Mary of Guise | |
M: | 12 Jun 1538 |
St. Andrew's, Fife, Scotland | |
D: | 11 Jun 1560 |
Edinburgh Castle, Edinburgh, Midlothian, Scotland |
Margaret Tudor 1489-1541 |
Margaret Tudor | |
B: | 28 Nov 1489 |
Westminster Palace, Middlesex, England | |
D: | 18 Oct 1541 |
Methven Castle, Perthshire, Scotland |
James IV, King of Scots 1473-1513 |
James IV, King of Scots | |
B: | 17 Mar 1473 |
Holyrood, Edinburgh, Midlothian, Scotland | |
M: | 8 Aug 1503 |
Holyrood Abbey, Edinburgh, Midlothian, Scotland | |
D: | 9 Sep 1513 |
Flodden Field, Northumberland, England |
Charles Stuart -1576 |
Charles Stuart | |
D: | 1576 |
Elizabeth Cavendish -1582 |
Elizabeth Cavendish | |
D: | 1582 |
Charles II, King of England and Ireland 1630-1685 |
Charles II, King of England and Ireland | |
B: | 29 May 1630 |
St. James Palace, London, England | |
D: | 6 Feb 1685 |
Whitehall Palace, London, England |
Catherine of Braganza, Queen Consort of England, Scotland, and Ireland | |
B: | 25 Nov 1638 |
Vila Viçosam Alentejo, Portugal | |
M: | 21 May 1662 |
Portsmouth, Hampshire, England | |
D: | 31 Dec 1705 |
Bemposta, Portugal |
James II and VII, King of England, Scotland, and Ireland | |
B: | 14 Oct 1633 |
St. James's Palace, London, England | |
D: | 5 Sep 1701 |
Château de Saint-Germain-en-Laye, Yvelines, Île-de-France, France |
Anne Hyde 1637-1671 |
Anne Hyde | |
B: | 12 Mar 1637 |
Cranbourne Lodge, Windsor, Berkshire, England | |
M: | 3 Sep 1660 |
D: | 30 Mar 1671 |
St. James's Palace, London, England |
Mary of Modena, Queen Consort of England, Scotland, and Ireland | |
B: | 25 Sep 1658 |
Palazzo Ducale, Modena, Italy | |
M: | 20 Sep 1673 |
Palazzo Ducale, Modena, Italy | |
D: | 26 Apr 1718 |
Château de Saint-Germain-en-Laye, Paris, France |
Charles I, King of England and Ireland 1600-1649 |
Charles I, King of England and Ireland | |
B: | 19 Nov 1600 |
Dunfermline Palace, Dunfermline, Fife, Scotland | |
D: | 30 Jan 1649 |
Whitehall, London, England |
Henrietta Maria of France, Queen Consort of England | |
B: | 26 Nov 1609 |
Louvre, Paris, France | |
M: | 13 Jun 1625 |
Canterbury, Kent, England | |
D: | 31 Aug 1669 |
Château de Colombes, Colombes, France |
James VI and I, King of Scotland; King of England and Ireland | |
B: | 19 Jun 1566 |
Edinburgh Castle, Edinburgh, Midlothian, Scotland | |
D: | 27 Mar 1625 |
Theobald, Hertfordshire, England |
Anne of Denmark, Queen Consort of Scotland; Queen Consort of England and Ireland | |
B: | 12 Oct 1574 |
Skanderborg Castle, Skanderborg, Denmark | |
M: | 23 Nov 1589 |
Oslo, Norway | |
D: | 2 Mar 1619 |
Hampton Court Palace, Richmond upon Thames, London, England |
Henry Stewart 1545-1567 |
Henry Stewart | |
B: | 7 Dec 1545 |
Temple Newsam, Yorkshire, England | |
D: | 10 Feb 1567 |
Kirk o' Field, outside Edinburgh, Midlothian, Scotland |
Mary Stuart, Queen of Scots 1542-1587 |
Mary Stuart, Queen of Scots | |
B: | 8 Dec 1542 |
Linlithgow, West Lothian, Scotland | |
M: | 29 Jul 1565 |
Holyrood Chapel, Edinburgh, Midlothian, Scotland | |
D: | 8 Feb 1587 |
Fotheringay, Northamptonshire, England |
Margaret Douglas 1515-1578 |
Margaret Douglas | |
B: | 8 Nov 1515 |
Harbottle Castle, Northumberland, England | |
D: | 9 Mar 1578 |
Hackney, Middlesex, England |
Matthew Stewart 1516-1571 |
Matthew Stewart | |
B: | 21 Sep 1516 |
Dunbarton Castle, Dunbartonshire, Scotland | |
M: | 29 Jun 1544 |
St. James Palace, London, England | |
D: | 4 Sep 1571 |
Stirling Castle, Stirlingshire, Scotland |
Archibald Douglas Abt 1489-1557 |
Archibald Douglas | |
B: | Abt 1489 |
M: | 6 Aug 1514 |
Kinnoull, near Perth, Perthshire, Scotland | |
D: | 22 Jan 1557 |
Tantallon Castle, East Lothian, Scotland |
Henry Stewart Abt 1495-1557 |
Henry Stewart | |
B: | Abt 1495 |
M: | Bef 2 Apr 1528 |
D: | Between 10 Oct 1551 and 9 Apr 1557 |
Henry Fitzroy Abt 1519-1536 |
Henry Fitzroy | |
B: | Abt 1519 |
Blackmore, Essex, England | |
D: | 22 Jul 1536 |
Westminster, Middlesex, England |
Henry VIII, King of England 1491-1547 |
Henry VIII, King of England | |
B: | 28 Jun 1491 |
Greenwich, Kent, England | |
D: | 28 Jan 1547 |
Hampton Court Palace, Richmond upon Thames, London, England |
Mary I, Queen of England 1516-1558 |
Mary I, Queen of England | |
B: | 18 Feb 1516 |
Greenwich Palace, Kent, England | |
D: | 17 Nov 1558 |
London, England |
Philip II, King of Spain; King of Naples and Sicily; King of Portugal | |
B: | 21 May 1527 |
Valladolid, Castile, Spain | |
M: | 24 Jul 1554 |
Winchester Cathedral, Winchester, Hampshire, England | |
D: | 13 Sep 1598 |
Catherine of Aragón, Queen Consort of England | |
B: | 16 Dec 1485 |
Alcalá de Henares, Castile, Spain | |
M: | 11 Jun 1509 |
Greenwich Palace, Kent, England | |
D: | 7 Jan 1536 |
Kimbolton Castle, Cambridgeshire, England |
Elizabeth I, Queen of England and Ireland | |
B: | 7 Sep 1533 |
Greenwich Palace, Kent, England | |
D: | 24 Mar 1603 |
Richmond Palace, Surrey, England |
Anne Boleyn, Queen Consort of England Abt 1500-1536 |
Anne Boleyn, Queen Consort of England | |
B: | Abt 1500 |
Blickling, Norfolk, England | |
M: | Jan 1533 |
D: | 19 May 1536 |
Tower Hill, London, England |
Jane Seymour, Queen Consort of England Abt 1509-1537 |
Jane Seymour, Queen Consort of England | |
B: | Abt 1509 |
Wolf Hall, Wiltshire, England | |
M: | 30 May 1536 |
Whitehall Palace, London, England | |
D: | 24 Oct 1537 |
Hampton Court Palace, Richmond upon Thames, London, England |
Anne of Cleves, Queen Consort of England 1515-1557 |
Anne of Cleves, Queen Consort of England | |
B: | 22 Sep 1515 |
M: | 6 Jan 1540 |
D: | 16 Jul 1557 |
Chelsea Manor, near London, England |
Catherine Howard, Queen Consort of England | |
B: | Between 1518 and 1524 |
M: | 28 Jul 1540 |
Oatlands Palace, Surrey, England | |
D: | 13 Feb 1542 |
Tower of London, London, England |
Katherine Parr, Queen Consort of England Abt 1512-1548 |
Katherine Parr, Queen Consort of England | |
B: | Abt Aug 1512 |
M: | 12 Jul 1543 |
Hampton Court Palace, Richmond upon Thames, London, England | |
D: | 5 Sep 1548 |
Sudeley, Gloucestershire, England |
Jane Grey, Queen of England 1537-1554 |
Jane Grey, Queen of England | |
B: | Oct 1537 |
Bradgate, Leicestershire, England | |
D: | 12 Feb 1554 |
Tower Hill, London, England |
Guildford Dudley -1554 |
Guildford Dudley | |
M: | 21 May 1553 |
Durham House, London, England | |
D: | 12 Feb 1554 |
Tower Hill, London, England |
Katherine Grey Abt 1540-1568 |
Katherine Grey | |
B: | Abt 1540 |
D: | 27 Jan 1568 |
Yoxford, Sussex, England |
Henry Herbert Aft 1537-1601 |
Henry Herbert | |
B: | Aft 1537 |
M: | 21 May 1553 |
D: | 19 Jan 1601 |
Wilton, Wiltshire, England |
Frances Brandon 1517-1559 |
Frances Brandon | |
B: | 16 Jul 1517 |
Hatfield, Hertfordshire, England | |
D: | 11 Nov 1559 |
London, England |
Henry Grey 1517-1554 |
Henry Grey | |
B: | 17 Jan 1517 |
D: | 23 Feb 1554 |
Tower Hill, London, England |
Mary Tudor 1496-1533 |
Mary Tudor | |
B: | 18 Mar 1496 |
Richmond Palace, Surrey, England | |
D: | 24 Jun 1533 |
Westhorpe, Suffolk, England |
Charles Brandon 1484-1545 |
Charles Brandon | |
B: | 1484 |
D: | 22 Aug 1545 |
Guildford Palace, Surrey, England |
Louis XII, King of France 1462-1515 |
Louis XII, King of France | |
B: | 27 Jun 1462 |
Blois, Loir-et-Cher, France | |
M: | 9 Oct 1514 |
Abbeville, Somme, Picardy, France | |
D: | 1 Jan 1515 |
Paris, France |
Henry VII, King of England and lord of Ireland | |
B: | 28 Jan 1457 |
Pembroke Castle, Pembrokeshire, Wales | |
D: | 21 Apr 1509 |
Richmond, Surrey, England |
Elizabeth of York, Queen Consort of England | |
B: | 11 Feb 1466 |
Westminster Palace, Westminster, Middlesex, England | |
M: | 18 Jan 1486 |
Westminster, Middlesex, England | |
D: | 11 Feb 1503 |
London, England |
Edmund Tudor Abt 1430-1456 |
Edmund Tudor | |
B: | Abt 1430 |
Much Hadham, Hertfordshire, England | |
D: | 3 Nov 1456 |
Carmarthen, Carmarthenshire, Wales |
Margaret Beaufort 1443-1509 |
Margaret Beaufort | |
B: | 31 May 1443 |
Bletsoe, Bedfordshire, England | |
M: | 1455 |
D: | 29 Jun 1509 |
Westminster, Middlesex, England |
Jasper Tudor Abt 1431-1495 |
Jasper Tudor | |
B: | Abt 1431 |
Hatfield, Hertfordshire, England | |
D: | 21 Dec 1495 |
Katherine Woodville Abt 1458-1497 |
Katherine Woodville | |
B: | Abt 1458 |
M: | Bef 7 Nov 1485 |
D: | 18 May 1497 |
Owen ap Maredudd ap Tudur Abt 1400-1461 |
Owen ap Maredudd ap Tudur | |
B: | Abt 1400 |
D: | 4 Feb 1461 |
Hereford, Herefordshire, England |
Catherine of Valois, Queen Consort of England | |
B: | 27 Oct 1401 |
Hotel de St. Pol, Paris, France | |
M: | Between 1429 and 1430 |
D: | 3 Jan 1437 |
Bermondsey Priory, Surrey, England |
Maredudd ap Tudur -Aft 1406 |
Maredudd ap Tudur | |
D: | Aft 1406 |
Tudur ap Gronwy -1367 |
Tudur ap Gronwy | |
D: | 1367 |
Trecasteil, Anglesey, Wales |
Gwerfyl ferch Madog -Aft 1293 |
Gwerfyl ferch Madog | |
B: | of Hendwr in Edeirnion, Merionethshire, Wales |
D: | Aft 1293 |
Gronwy ap Tydyr Hên ap Gronwy | |
B: | of Penmynydd, Anglesey, Wales |
D: | 1331 |
Llywelyn ap Gruffudd ap Cadwgan ap Meilir Eutun | |
B: | Abt 1230 |
Madog ap Gruffudd Maelor ap Madog ap Maredudd ap Bleddyn | |
B: | of Powys Fadog, Wales |
D: | 1236 |
Gryffydd "Maelor" ap Madog, Prince of Northern Powys | |
B: | of Powys Fadog, Wales |
D: | 1191 |
Castle of Dinas Bran, Nanheudwy, Wales |
Arthur, Prince of Wales 1486-1502 |
Arthur, Prince of Wales | |
B: | 19 Sep 1486 |
St. Swithun's Priory, Winchester, Hampshire, England | |
D: | 2 Apr 1502 |
Ludlow, Shropshire, England |
Catherine of Aragón, Queen Consort of England | |
B: | 16 Dec 1485 |
Alcalá de Henares, Castile, Spain | |
M: | 14 Nov 1501 |
St. Paul's Cathedral, London, England | |
D: | 7 Jan 1536 |
Kimbolton Castle, Cambridgeshire, England |
Alexander Johnston McDowell 1788-1871 |
Alexander Johnston McDowell | |
B: | 1788 |
New London Crossroads, Chester, Pennsylvania | |
D: | 6 Dec 1871 |
Steubenville, Jefferson, Ohio |
Mary Sheldon -1843 |
Mary Sheldon | |
B: | Hartford, Hartford, Connecticut |
M: | 19 Jul 1814 |
Jefferson County, Ohio | |
D: | 1843 |
Dr. John McDowell 1750-1825 |
Dr. John McDowell | |
B: | 1750 |
Cecil County, Maryland | |
D: | 1 Jan 1825 |
Steubenville, Jefferson, Ohio |
Martha Johnston | |
M: | New London Crossroads, Chester, Pennsylvania |
Ann Craighead 1725- |
Ann Craighead | |
B: | 1 Jul 1725 |
White Clay Creek, New Castle, Delaware |
Rev. Alexander McDowell 1721-1782 |
Rev. Alexander McDowell | |
B: | 1721 |
Gleno, Raloo, Antrim, Ireland | |
D: | 13 Jan 1782 |
Thomas Craighead 1702-1735 |
Thomas Craighead | |
B: | 1702 |
Ireland | |
D: | Aug 1735 |
White Clay Creek, New Castle, Delaware |
Margaret Brown 1702-1765 |
Margaret Brown | |
B: | 1702 |
Ireland | |
M: | near Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts |
D: | 13 Sep 1765 |
Rev. Thomas Craighead Abt 1670-1739 |
Rev. Thomas Craighead | |
B: | Abt 1670 |
Donoughmore, Donegal, Ireland | |
D: | Apr 1739 |
Newville, Cumberland, Pennsyvania |
Margaret Wallace Abt 1664-1738 |
Margaret Wallace | |
B: | Abt 1664 |
D: | 1738 |
White Clay Creek, New Castle, Delaware |
Benjamin Tappan, Senator from Ohio 1773-1857 |
Benjamin Tappan, Senator from Ohio | |
B: | 25 May 1773 |
Northampton, Hampshire, Massachusetts | |
D: | 20 Apr 1857 |
Steubenville, Jefferson, Ohio |
Elizabeth "Betsy" Lord 1784-1840 |
Elizabeth "Betsy" Lord | |
B: | 16 Jul 1784 |
Lyme, New London, Connecticut | |
M: | 1823 |
D: | 14 Jun 1840 |
Arthur Tappan 1786-1865 |
Arthur Tappan | |
B: | 22 May 1786 |
Northampton, Hampshire, Massachusetts | |
D: | 23 Jul 1865 |
New Haven, New Haven, Connecticut |
Frances Antill 1785-1863 |
Frances Antill | |
B: | 4 May 1785 |
Montréal, Québec | |
M: | 18 Sep 1810 |
D: | 21 Jul 1863 |
New Haven, New Haven, Connecticut |
Lewis Tappan 1788-1873 |
Lewis Tappan | |
B: | 23 May 1788 |
Northampton, Hampshire, Massachusetts | |
D: | 21 Jun 1873 |
Brooklyn, Kings, New York |
Susanna Aspinwall 1790-1853 |
Susanna Aspinwall | |
B: | 17 Jul 1790 |
Brookline, Norfolk, Massachusetts | |
M: | 7 Sep 1813 |
D: | 24 Mar 1853 |
Brooklyn, Kings, New York |
Sarah Jackson 1807-1884 |
Sarah Jackson | |
B: | 14 Oct 1807 |
Newton, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
M: | 1854 |
D: | 19 Jul 1884 |
Brooklyn, Kings, New York |
Sarah Holmes 1748-1826 |
Sarah Holmes | |
B: | 2 Jan 1748 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts | |
D: | 21 Mar 1826 |
Northampton, Hampshire, Massachusetts |
Benjamin Tappan 1747-1831 |
Benjamin Tappan | |
B: | 21 Oct 1747 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts | |
M: | 22 Oct 1770 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts | |
D: | 29 Jan 1831 |
Northampton, Hampshire, Massachusetts |
William Homes 1717-1785 |
William Homes | |
B: | 10 Jan 1717 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts | |
D: | 21 Jul 1785 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts |
Rebecca Dawes 1718-1786 |
Rebecca Dawes | |
B: | 9 Mar 1718 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts | |
M: | 24 Apr 1740 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts | |
D: | Jul 1786 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts |
Capt. Robert Homes 1694-Bef 1727 |
Capt. Robert Homes | |
B: | 23 Jul 1694 |
Stragolan, Fermanagh, Ireland | |
D: | Bef 22 Oct 1727 |
Mary Franklin 1694-1731 |
Mary Franklin | |
B: | 26 Sep 1694 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts | |
M: | 3 Apr 1716 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts | |
D: | 1731 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts |
Elizabeth Allen 1720-1790 |
Elizabeth Allen | |
B: | 29 Sep 1720 |
Chilmark, Martha's Vineyard, Massachusetts | |
D: | 20 Mar 1790 |
Chilmark, Martha's Vineyard, Massachusetts |
Zachariah Mayhew Bef 1718-1806 |
Zachariah Mayhew | |
B: | Bef 14 May 1718 |
M: | 21 Nov 1738 |
D: | 6 Mar 1806 |
Margaret Homes 1696-1778 |
Margaret Homes | |
B: | 28 Feb 1696 |
Strabane, Donacavey, Tyrone, Ireland | |
D: | 26 Apr 1778 |
Chilmark, Martha's Vineyard, Massachusetts |
John Allen Abt 1682-1767 |
John Allen | |
B: | Abt 1682 |
West Tisbury, Martha's Vineyard, Massachusetts | |
D: | 17 Oct 1767 |
Chilmark, Martha's Vineyard, Massachusetts |
Katherine Craighead Abt 1673-1754 |
Katherine Craighead | |
B: | Abt 1673 |
Donoughmore, Donegal, Ireland | |
D: | 10 Apr 1754 |
Chilmark, Martha's Vineyard, Massachusetts |
Rev. William Homes Abt 1663-1746 |
Rev. William Homes | |
B: | Abt 1663 |
Donaghmore, Donegal, Ireland | |
M: | 26 Sep 1693 |
Londonderry, Londonderry, Ireland | |
D: | 20 Jun 1746 |
Chilmark, Martha's Vineyard, Massachusetts |
Agnes Heart Bef 1648- |
Agnes Heart | |
B: | Bef 17 Dec 1648 |
Rev. Robert Craighead Abt 1633-1711 |
Rev. Robert Craighead | |
B: | Abt 1633 |
M: | Abt 1668 |
D: | 22 Aug 1711 |
Londonderry, Londonderry, Ireland |
Rev. John Heart 1617-1687 |
Rev. John Heart | |
B: | Between 1616 and 1617 |
Scotland | |
D: | 8 Jan 1687 |
Agnes Baxter Bef 1619-Bef 1689 |
Agnes Baxter | |
B: | Bef 15 Feb 1619 |
M: | 2 Apr 1644 |
Edinburgh, Midlothian, Scotland | |
D: | Bef 21 May 1689 |
Jean Mowat -1682 |
Jean Mowat | |
D: | May 1682 |
David Heart -Aft 1656 |
David Heart | |
B: | of Rusland, Harray, Orkney, Scotland |
M: | Bef Oct 1615 |
D: | Aft 8 Mar 1656 |
Christian Stewart -Aft 1634 |
Christian Stewart | |
D: | Aft 1634 |
John Mowat -1617 |
John Mowat | |
B: | of Hugoland in Northmaven, Shetland, Scotland |
D: | Aug 1617 |
Robert Stewart Abt 1533-1593 |
Robert Stewart | |
B: | Abt 1533 |
D: | 4 Feb 1593 |
Jean Kennedy | |
M: | 1561 |
James V, King of Scots 1512-1542 |
James V, King of Scots | |
B: | 10 Apr 1512 |
Linlithgow Palace, Linlithgow, West Lothian, Scotland | |
D: | 14 Dec 1542 |
Falkland Palace, Fife, Scotland |
Euphemia Elphinstone 1509-Aft 1564 |
Euphemia Elphinstone | |
B: | 11 May 1509 |
D: | Aft 1564 |
Madeleine of France 1520-1537 |
Madeleine of France | |
B: | Aug 1520 |
M: | 1 Jan 1537 |
Notre-Dame, Paris, France | |
D: | 7 Jul 1537 |
Holyrood, Edinburgh, Midlothian, Scotland |
Mary Stuart, Queen of Scots 1542-1587 |
Mary Stuart, Queen of Scots | |
B: | 8 Dec 1542 |
Linlithgow, West Lothian, Scotland | |
D: | 8 Feb 1587 |
Fotheringay, Northamptonshire, England |
Françoise II, King of France | |
M: | 24 Apr 1558 |
Notre-Dame, Paris, France | |
D: | 5 Dec 1560 |
Orléans, Loiret, France |
Charles II, King of England and Ireland 1630-1685 |
Charles II, King of England and Ireland | |
B: | 29 May 1630 |
St. James Palace, London, England | |
D: | 6 Feb 1685 |
Whitehall Palace, London, England |
Catherine of Braganza, Queen Consort of England, Scotland, and Ireland | |
B: | 25 Nov 1638 |
Vila Viçosam Alentejo, Portugal | |
M: | 21 May 1662 |
Portsmouth, Hampshire, England | |
D: | 31 Dec 1705 |
Bemposta, Portugal |
James II and VII, King of England, Scotland, and Ireland | |
B: | 14 Oct 1633 |
St. James's Palace, London, England | |
D: | 5 Sep 1701 |
Château de Saint-Germain-en-Laye, Yvelines, Île-de-France, France |
Anne Hyde 1637-1671 |
Anne Hyde | |
B: | 12 Mar 1637 |
Cranbourne Lodge, Windsor, Berkshire, England | |
M: | 3 Sep 1660 |
D: | 30 Mar 1671 |
St. James's Palace, London, England |
Mary of Modena, Queen Consort of England, Scotland, and Ireland | |
B: | 25 Sep 1658 |
Palazzo Ducale, Modena, Italy | |
M: | 20 Sep 1673 |
Palazzo Ducale, Modena, Italy | |
D: | 26 Apr 1718 |
Château de Saint-Germain-en-Laye, Paris, France |
Charles I, King of England and Ireland 1600-1649 |
Charles I, King of England and Ireland | |
B: | 19 Nov 1600 |
Dunfermline Palace, Dunfermline, Fife, Scotland | |
D: | 30 Jan 1649 |
Whitehall, London, England |
Henrietta Maria of France, Queen Consort of England | |
B: | 26 Nov 1609 |
Louvre, Paris, France | |
M: | 13 Jun 1625 |
Canterbury, Kent, England | |
D: | 31 Aug 1669 |
Château de Colombes, Colombes, France |
James VI and I, King of Scotland; King of England and Ireland | |
B: | 19 Jun 1566 |
Edinburgh Castle, Edinburgh, Midlothian, Scotland | |
D: | 27 Mar 1625 |
Theobald, Hertfordshire, England |
Anne of Denmark, Queen Consort of Scotland; Queen Consort of England and Ireland | |
B: | 12 Oct 1574 |
Skanderborg Castle, Skanderborg, Denmark | |
M: | 23 Nov 1589 |
Oslo, Norway | |
D: | 2 Mar 1619 |
Hampton Court Palace, Richmond upon Thames, London, England |
Henry Stewart 1545-1567 |
Henry Stewart | |
B: | 7 Dec 1545 |
Temple Newsam, Yorkshire, England | |
M: | 29 Jul 1565 |
Holyrood Chapel, Edinburgh, Midlothian, Scotland | |
D: | 10 Feb 1567 |
Kirk o' Field, outside Edinburgh, Midlothian, Scotland |
James Hepburn Bef 1536- |
James Hepburn | |
B: | Bef 1536 |
M: | 15 May 1567 |
Holyrood Chapel, Edinburgh, Midlothian, Scotland |
Mary of Guise -1560 |
Mary of Guise | |
M: | 12 Jun 1538 |
St. Andrew's, Fife, Scotland | |
D: | 11 Jun 1560 |
Edinburgh Castle, Edinburgh, Midlothian, Scotland |
Margaret Tudor 1489-1541 |
Margaret Tudor | |
B: | 28 Nov 1489 |
Westminster Palace, Middlesex, England | |
D: | 18 Oct 1541 |
Methven Castle, Perthshire, Scotland |
James IV, King of Scots 1473-1513 |
James IV, King of Scots | |
B: | 17 Mar 1473 |
Holyrood, Edinburgh, Midlothian, Scotland | |
M: | 8 Aug 1503 |
Holyrood Abbey, Edinburgh, Midlothian, Scotland | |
D: | 9 Sep 1513 |
Flodden Field, Northumberland, England |
Charles Stuart -1576 |
Charles Stuart | |
D: | 1576 |
Elizabeth Cavendish -1582 |
Elizabeth Cavendish | |
D: | 1582 |
Charles II, King of England and Ireland 1630-1685 |
Charles II, King of England and Ireland | |
B: | 29 May 1630 |
St. James Palace, London, England | |
D: | 6 Feb 1685 |
Whitehall Palace, London, England |
Catherine of Braganza, Queen Consort of England, Scotland, and Ireland | |
B: | 25 Nov 1638 |
Vila Viçosam Alentejo, Portugal | |
M: | 21 May 1662 |
Portsmouth, Hampshire, England | |
D: | 31 Dec 1705 |
Bemposta, Portugal |
James II and VII, King of England, Scotland, and Ireland | |
B: | 14 Oct 1633 |
St. James's Palace, London, England | |
D: | 5 Sep 1701 |
Château de Saint-Germain-en-Laye, Yvelines, Île-de-France, France |
Anne Hyde 1637-1671 |
Anne Hyde | |
B: | 12 Mar 1637 |
Cranbourne Lodge, Windsor, Berkshire, England | |
M: | 3 Sep 1660 |
D: | 30 Mar 1671 |
St. James's Palace, London, England |
Mary of Modena, Queen Consort of England, Scotland, and Ireland | |
B: | 25 Sep 1658 |
Palazzo Ducale, Modena, Italy | |
M: | 20 Sep 1673 |
Palazzo Ducale, Modena, Italy | |
D: | 26 Apr 1718 |
Château de Saint-Germain-en-Laye, Paris, France |
Charles I, King of England and Ireland 1600-1649 |
Charles I, King of England and Ireland | |
B: | 19 Nov 1600 |
Dunfermline Palace, Dunfermline, Fife, Scotland | |
D: | 30 Jan 1649 |
Whitehall, London, England |
Henrietta Maria of France, Queen Consort of England | |
B: | 26 Nov 1609 |
Louvre, Paris, France | |
M: | 13 Jun 1625 |
Canterbury, Kent, England | |
D: | 31 Aug 1669 |
Château de Colombes, Colombes, France |
James VI and I, King of Scotland; King of England and Ireland | |
B: | 19 Jun 1566 |
Edinburgh Castle, Edinburgh, Midlothian, Scotland | |
D: | 27 Mar 1625 |
Theobald, Hertfordshire, England |
Anne of Denmark, Queen Consort of Scotland; Queen Consort of England and Ireland | |
B: | 12 Oct 1574 |
Skanderborg Castle, Skanderborg, Denmark | |
M: | 23 Nov 1589 |
Oslo, Norway | |
D: | 2 Mar 1619 |
Hampton Court Palace, Richmond upon Thames, London, England |
Henry Stewart 1545-1567 |
Henry Stewart | |
B: | 7 Dec 1545 |
Temple Newsam, Yorkshire, England | |
D: | 10 Feb 1567 |
Kirk o' Field, outside Edinburgh, Midlothian, Scotland |
Mary Stuart, Queen of Scots 1542-1587 |
Mary Stuart, Queen of Scots | |
B: | 8 Dec 1542 |
Linlithgow, West Lothian, Scotland | |
M: | 29 Jul 1565 |
Holyrood Chapel, Edinburgh, Midlothian, Scotland | |
D: | 8 Feb 1587 |
Fotheringay, Northamptonshire, England |
Margaret Douglas 1515-1578 |
Margaret Douglas | |
B: | 8 Nov 1515 |
Harbottle Castle, Northumberland, England | |
D: | 9 Mar 1578 |
Hackney, Middlesex, England |
Matthew Stewart 1516-1571 |
Matthew Stewart | |
B: | 21 Sep 1516 |
Dunbarton Castle, Dunbartonshire, Scotland | |
M: | 29 Jun 1544 |
St. James Palace, London, England | |
D: | 4 Sep 1571 |
Stirling Castle, Stirlingshire, Scotland |
Archibald Douglas Abt 1489-1557 |
Archibald Douglas | |
B: | Abt 1489 |
M: | 6 Aug 1514 |
Kinnoull, near Perth, Perthshire, Scotland | |
D: | 22 Jan 1557 |
Tantallon Castle, East Lothian, Scotland |
Henry Stewart Abt 1495-1557 |
Henry Stewart | |
B: | Abt 1495 |
M: | Bef 2 Apr 1528 |
D: | Between 10 Oct 1551 and 9 Apr 1557 |
Henry Fitzroy Abt 1519-1536 |
Henry Fitzroy | |
B: | Abt 1519 |
Blackmore, Essex, England | |
D: | 22 Jul 1536 |
Westminster, Middlesex, England |
Henry VIII, King of England 1491-1547 |
Henry VIII, King of England | |
B: | 28 Jun 1491 |
Greenwich, Kent, England | |
D: | 28 Jan 1547 |
Hampton Court Palace, Richmond upon Thames, London, England |
Mary I, Queen of England 1516-1558 |
Mary I, Queen of England | |
B: | 18 Feb 1516 |
Greenwich Palace, Kent, England | |
D: | 17 Nov 1558 |
London, England |
Philip II, King of Spain; King of Naples and Sicily; King of Portugal | |
B: | 21 May 1527 |
Valladolid, Castile, Spain | |
M: | 24 Jul 1554 |
Winchester Cathedral, Winchester, Hampshire, England | |
D: | 13 Sep 1598 |
Catherine of Aragón, Queen Consort of England | |
B: | 16 Dec 1485 |
Alcalá de Henares, Castile, Spain | |
M: | 11 Jun 1509 |
Greenwich Palace, Kent, England | |
D: | 7 Jan 1536 |
Kimbolton Castle, Cambridgeshire, England |
Elizabeth I, Queen of England and Ireland | |
B: | 7 Sep 1533 |
Greenwich Palace, Kent, England | |
D: | 24 Mar 1603 |
Richmond Palace, Surrey, England |
Anne Boleyn, Queen Consort of England Abt 1500-1536 |
Anne Boleyn, Queen Consort of England | |
B: | Abt 1500 |
Blickling, Norfolk, England | |
M: | Jan 1533 |
D: | 19 May 1536 |
Tower Hill, London, England |
Jane Seymour, Queen Consort of England Abt 1509-1537 |
Jane Seymour, Queen Consort of England | |
B: | Abt 1509 |
Wolf Hall, Wiltshire, England | |
M: | 30 May 1536 |
Whitehall Palace, London, England | |
D: | 24 Oct 1537 |
Hampton Court Palace, Richmond upon Thames, London, England |
Anne of Cleves, Queen Consort of England 1515-1557 |
Anne of Cleves, Queen Consort of England | |
B: | 22 Sep 1515 |
M: | 6 Jan 1540 |
D: | 16 Jul 1557 |
Chelsea Manor, near London, England |
Catherine Howard, Queen Consort of England | |
B: | Between 1518 and 1524 |
M: | 28 Jul 1540 |
Oatlands Palace, Surrey, England | |
D: | 13 Feb 1542 |
Tower of London, London, England |
Katherine Parr, Queen Consort of England Abt 1512-1548 |
Katherine Parr, Queen Consort of England | |
B: | Abt Aug 1512 |
M: | 12 Jul 1543 |
Hampton Court Palace, Richmond upon Thames, London, England | |
D: | 5 Sep 1548 |
Sudeley, Gloucestershire, England |
Jane Grey, Queen of England 1537-1554 |
Jane Grey, Queen of England | |
B: | Oct 1537 |
Bradgate, Leicestershire, England | |
D: | 12 Feb 1554 |
Tower Hill, London, England |
Guildford Dudley -1554 |
Guildford Dudley | |
M: | 21 May 1553 |
Durham House, London, England | |
D: | 12 Feb 1554 |
Tower Hill, London, England |
Katherine Grey Abt 1540-1568 |
Katherine Grey | |
B: | Abt 1540 |
D: | 27 Jan 1568 |
Yoxford, Sussex, England |
Henry Herbert Aft 1537-1601 |
Henry Herbert | |
B: | Aft 1537 |
M: | 21 May 1553 |
D: | 19 Jan 1601 |
Wilton, Wiltshire, England |
Frances Brandon 1517-1559 |
Frances Brandon | |
B: | 16 Jul 1517 |
Hatfield, Hertfordshire, England | |
D: | 11 Nov 1559 |
London, England |
Henry Grey 1517-1554 |
Henry Grey | |
B: | 17 Jan 1517 |
D: | 23 Feb 1554 |
Tower Hill, London, England |
Mary Tudor 1496-1533 |
Mary Tudor | |
B: | 18 Mar 1496 |
Richmond Palace, Surrey, England | |
D: | 24 Jun 1533 |
Westhorpe, Suffolk, England |
Charles Brandon 1484-1545 |
Charles Brandon | |
B: | 1484 |
D: | 22 Aug 1545 |
Guildford Palace, Surrey, England |
Louis XII, King of France 1462-1515 |
Louis XII, King of France | |
B: | 27 Jun 1462 |
Blois, Loir-et-Cher, France | |
M: | 9 Oct 1514 |
Abbeville, Somme, Picardy, France | |
D: | 1 Jan 1515 |
Paris, France |
Henry VII, King of England and lord of Ireland | |
B: | 28 Jan 1457 |
Pembroke Castle, Pembrokeshire, Wales | |
D: | 21 Apr 1509 |
Richmond, Surrey, England |
Elizabeth of York, Queen Consort of England | |
B: | 11 Feb 1466 |
Westminster Palace, Westminster, Middlesex, England | |
M: | 18 Jan 1486 |
Westminster, Middlesex, England | |
D: | 11 Feb 1503 |
London, England |
Edmund Tudor Abt 1430-1456 |
Edmund Tudor | |
B: | Abt 1430 |
Much Hadham, Hertfordshire, England | |
D: | 3 Nov 1456 |
Carmarthen, Carmarthenshire, Wales |
Margaret Beaufort 1443-1509 |
Margaret Beaufort | |
B: | 31 May 1443 |
Bletsoe, Bedfordshire, England | |
M: | 1455 |
D: | 29 Jun 1509 |
Westminster, Middlesex, England |
Jasper Tudor Abt 1431-1495 |
Jasper Tudor | |
B: | Abt 1431 |
Hatfield, Hertfordshire, England | |
D: | 21 Dec 1495 |
Katherine Woodville Abt 1458-1497 |
Katherine Woodville | |
B: | Abt 1458 |
M: | Bef 7 Nov 1485 |
D: | 18 May 1497 |
Owen ap Maredudd ap Tudur Abt 1400-1461 |
Owen ap Maredudd ap Tudur | |
B: | Abt 1400 |
D: | 4 Feb 1461 |
Hereford, Herefordshire, England |
Catherine of Valois, Queen Consort of England | |
B: | 27 Oct 1401 |
Hotel de St. Pol, Paris, France | |
M: | Between 1429 and 1430 |
D: | 3 Jan 1437 |
Bermondsey Priory, Surrey, England |
Maredudd ap Tudur -Aft 1406 |
Maredudd ap Tudur | |
D: | Aft 1406 |
Tudur ap Gronwy -1367 |
Tudur ap Gronwy | |
D: | 1367 |
Trecasteil, Anglesey, Wales |
Thomas ap Llewellyn ab Owain ap Maredudd | |
B: | of Iscoed, Ceredigion, Wales |
D: | 1343 |
Llywelyn ab Owain ap Maredudd ab Owain | |
B: | of Cedewain, Powys, Wales |
D: | 1309 |
Owain ap Maredudd ab Owain ap Gruffudd | |
B: | of Iscoed, Ceredigion, Wales |
D: | 15 Aug 1275 |
Maredudd ab Owain ap Gruffudd ab Yr Arglwydd Rhys | |
D: | Mar 1265 |
Llanbardarn Fawr, Ceredigion, Wales |
Thomas ap Rhodri ab Owain Gwynned Abt 1170- |
Thomas ap Rhodri ab Owain Gwynned | |
B: | Abt 1170 |
Rhodri ab Owain Gwynned -1195 |
Rhodri ab Owain Gwynned | |
D: | 1195 |
Owain Gwynedd, King of Gwynedd | |
D: | 1169 |
|
Gronwy ab Owain ab Edwin Abt 1070- |
Gronwy ab Owain ab Edwin | |
B: | Abt 1070 |