Nielsen Hayden genealogy
Henry de Chambernon
- Abt 1210Drag or scroll to see more of the chart.
Horace Walpole 1717-1797 |
Horace Walpole | |
B: | 24 Sep 1717 |
Picadilly, Westminster, Middlesex, England | |
D: | 2 Mar 1797 |
Berkeley Square, Westminster, Middlesex, England |
Catherine Shorter Abt 1682-1737 |
Catherine Shorter | |
B: | Abt 1682 |
D: | 20 Aug 1737 |
London, England |
Robert Walpole 1676-1745 |
Robert Walpole | |
B: | 26 Aug 1676 |
Houghton, Norfolk, England | |
M: | 30 Jul 1700 |
Knightsbridge Chapel, London, England | |
D: | 18 Mar 1745 |
London, England |
Elizabeth Phillips Abt 1664- |
Elizabeth Phillips | |
B: | Abt 1664 |
Katherine Darcy Abt 1641-1713 |
Katherine Darcy | |
B: | Abt 1641 |
D: | 15 Nov 1713 |
Erasmus Phillips -1697 |
Erasmus Phillips | |
B: | of Picton Castle, Pembrokeshire, Wales |
M: | Abt 1 Sep 1660 |
D: | 18 Jan 1697 |
Edward Darcy Abt 1610- |
Edward Darcy | |
B: | Abt 1610 |
of Dartford, Kent, England |
Elizabeth Stanhope -Abt 1683 |
Elizabeth Stanhope | |
M: | Aft 1634 |
D: | Abt 1683 |
Robert Darcy -Bef 1632 |
Robert Darcy | |
B: | of Dartford, Kent, England |
D: | Bef 1632 |
Sarah Branch 1823-1914 |
Sarah Branch | |
B: | 9 Apr 1823 |
Worthington, Hampshire, Massachusetts | |
D: | 15 Dec 1914 |
Lansing, Ingham, Michigan |
Albert Cyrus Mead 1825- |
Albert Cyrus Mead | |
B: | Dec 1825 |
New York | |
M: | 7 Jan 1847 |
Sarah "Sallie" Thompson 1788-1867 |
Sarah "Sallie" Thompson | |
B: | 3 Jul 1788 |
Peru, Berkshire, Massachusetts | |
D: | 13 Feb 1867 |
York, Medina, Ohio |
Elisha Branch 1787-1856 |
Elisha Branch | |
B: | 9 Apr 1787 |
Worthington, Hampshire, Massachusetts | |
M: | 3 Oct 1810 |
Hampshire County, Massachusetts | |
D: | 14 Nov 1856 |
York, Medina, Ohio |
Amherst Thompson 1762-1857 |
Amherst Thompson | |
B: | 20 May 1762 |
Brimfield, Hampden, Massachusetts | |
D: | 21 May 1857 |
Sarah Clark 1767-1852 |
Sarah Clark | |
B: | 1767 |
D: | 15 Jan 1852 |
Abigail Sherman 1732- |
Abigail Sherman | |
B: | 29 Nov 1732 |
Brimfield, Hampden, Massachusetts |
Joseph Thompson 1733-1795 |
Joseph Thompson | |
B: | 25 Mar 1733 |
Brimfield, Hampden, Massachusetts | |
M: | 19 Feb 1754 |
Brimfield, Hampden, Massachusetts | |
D: | 1795 |
Virginia, Coshocton, Ohio |
Bezaleel Sherman 1703-1779 |
Bezaleel Sherman | |
B: | 31 Mar 1703 |
Brimfield, Hampden, Massachusetts | |
D: | 1779 |
Abigail Graves 1707- |
Abigail Graves | |
B: | 18 Feb 1707 |
Springfield, Hampden, Massachusetts | |
M: | 4 Feb 1732 |
Brimfield, Hampden, Massachusetts |
Dr. John Sherman 1683-1774 |
Dr. John Sherman | |
B: | 20 Nov 1683 |
Sudbury, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
D: | 28 Nov 1774 |
Brimfield, Hampden, Massachusetts |
Abigail Stone 1681-1772 |
Abigail Stone | |
B: | 13 Feb 1681 |
Sudbury, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
M: | 9 Nov 1703 |
Sudbury, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
D: | 9 Mar 1772 |
Brimfield, Hampden, Massachusetts |
Rev. James Sherman Abt 1651-1718 |
Rev. James Sherman | |
B: | Abt 1651 |
D: | 3 Mar 1718 |
Sudbury, Middlesex, Massachusetts |
Mary Walker 1661-Aft 1709 |
Mary Walker | |
B: | 9 Aug 1661 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts | |
M: | 13 May 1680 |
Sudbury, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
D: | Aft 11 Mar 1709 |
Mary Launce Abt 1625-1710 |
Mary Launce | |
B: | Abt 1625 |
D: | 9 Mar 1710 |
Watertown, Middlesex, Massachusetts |
Rev. John Sherman 1613-1685 |
Rev. John Sherman | |
B: | 26 Dec 1613 |
Dedham, Essex, England | |
M: | Abt 1647 |
D: | 8 Aug 1685 |
Watertown, Middlesex, Massachusetts |
Isabella Darcy Abt 1600-1669 |
Isabella Darcy | |
B: | Abt 1600 |
D: | Between 29 May 1668 and 4 Aug 1669 |
John Launce Abt 1597-Bef 1635 |
John Launce | |
B: | Abt 1597 |
of Penair in St. Clement, Cornwall, England | |
M: | Abt 1619 |
D: | Bef 25 Jun 1635 |
Edward Darcy Abt 1543-1612 |
Edward Darcy | |
B: | Abt 1543 |
of Dartford, Kent, England | |
D: | 28 Oct 1612 |
Dartford, Kent, England |
Thomas Astley -1595 |
Thomas Astley | |
B: | of Writtle, Essex, England |
M: | Bef 1563 |
D: | 1595 |
Joan Champernoun -1553 |
Joan Champernoun | |
D: | 15 May 1553 |
Anthony Denny 1501-1549 |
Anthony Denny | |
B: | 16 Jan 1501 |
Cheshunt, Hertfordshire, England | |
M: | Abt 4 Feb 1538 |
D: | 10 Sep 1549 |
Cheshunt, Hertfordshire, England |
Walter Ralegh 1554-1618 |
Walter Ralegh | |
B: | 1554 |
Hayes, near East Budleigh, Devon, England | |
D: | 29 Oct 1618 |
Westminster, Middlesex, England |
Katherine Champernoun -1594 |
Katherine Champernoun | |
D: | 1594 |
Walter Ralegh 1505-1581 |
Walter Ralegh | |
B: | 1505 |
of East Budleigh, Devon, England | |
D: | 1581 |
Robert Gamage -1571 |
Robert Gamage | |
B: | of Coety, Glamorgan, Wales |
M: | Bef 1531 |
D: | Between 27 Oct 1570 and 4 Jan 1571 |
Katherine Carew Abt 1500-1565 |
Katherine Carew | |
B: | Abt 1500 |
D: | 18 Jul 1565 |
London, England |
Philip Champernoun Abt 1479-1545 |
Philip Champernoun | |
B: | Abt 1479 |
D: | 2 Aug 1545 |
Modbury, Devon, England |
John Astley -Abt 1595 |
John Astley | |
B: | of Norfolk, England |
M: | Abt 1545 |
D: | Abt Jul 1595 |
Edmund Carew 1464-1513 |
Edmund Carew | |
B: | Between 1461 and 1464 |
of Carew Castle, Pembrokeshire, Wales | |
D: | 24 Jun 1513 |
Thérouanne, Pas-de-Calais, France |
Katherine Huddesfield -Aft 1528 |
Katherine Huddesfield | |
M: | Bef 16 Jan 1479 |
D: | Aft 9 Jun 1528 |
Nicholas Carew Abt 1444-Bef 1470 |
Nicholas Carew | |
B: | Abt 1444 |
of Carew Castle, Pembrokeshire, Wales | |
D: | Bef 21 Nov 1470 |
Margaret Dinham -1471 |
Margaret Dinham | |
M: | Aft 26 Oct 1461 |
D: | 13 Dec 1471 |
Thomas Carew Abt 1427-Bef 1461 |
Thomas Carew | |
B: | Abt 1427 |
of Carew Castle, Pembrokeshire, Wales | |
D: | Bef 10 Nov 1461 |
Joan Carminow -Bef 1502 |
Joan Carminow | |
D: | Bef 12 Apr 1502 |
Nicholas Carew Abt 1409-Bef 1448 |
Nicholas Carew | |
B: | Abt 1409 |
of Carew Castle, Pembrokeshire, Wales | |
D: | Bef 20 Apr 1448 |
Joan Courtenay -Bef 1465 |
Joan Courtenay | |
D: | Bef 3 Aug 1465 |
Elizabeth Bonville -Bef 1452 |
Elizabeth Bonville | |
D: | Bef 1 Nov 1452 |
Thomas Carew Abt 1368-1431 |
Thomas Carew | |
B: | Abt 1368 |
of Carew Castle, Pembrokeshire, Wales | |
M: | Bef 1395 |
D: | 25 Jan 1431 |
Horace Walpole 1717-1797 |
Horace Walpole | |
B: | 24 Sep 1717 |
Picadilly, Westminster, Middlesex, England | |
D: | 2 Mar 1797 |
Berkeley Square, Westminster, Middlesex, England |
Catherine Shorter Abt 1682-1737 |
Catherine Shorter | |
B: | Abt 1682 |
D: | 20 Aug 1737 |
London, England |
Robert Walpole 1676-1745 |
Robert Walpole | |
B: | 26 Aug 1676 |
Houghton, Norfolk, England | |
M: | 30 Jul 1700 |
Knightsbridge Chapel, London, England | |
D: | 18 Mar 1745 |
London, England |
Elizabeth Phillips Abt 1664- |
Elizabeth Phillips | |
B: | Abt 1664 |
Katherine Darcy Abt 1641-1713 |
Katherine Darcy | |
B: | Abt 1641 |
D: | 15 Nov 1713 |
Erasmus Phillips -1697 |
Erasmus Phillips | |
B: | of Picton Castle, Pembrokeshire, Wales |
M: | Abt 1 Sep 1660 |
D: | 18 Jan 1697 |
Edward Darcy Abt 1610- |
Edward Darcy | |
B: | Abt 1610 |
of Dartford, Kent, England |
Elizabeth Stanhope -Abt 1683 |
Elizabeth Stanhope | |
M: | Aft 1634 |
D: | Abt 1683 |
Robert Darcy -Bef 1632 |
Robert Darcy | |
B: | of Dartford, Kent, England |
D: | Bef 1632 |
Sarah Branch 1823-1914 |
Sarah Branch | |
B: | 9 Apr 1823 |
Worthington, Hampshire, Massachusetts | |
D: | 15 Dec 1914 |
Lansing, Ingham, Michigan |
Albert Cyrus Mead 1825- |
Albert Cyrus Mead | |
B: | Dec 1825 |
New York | |
M: | 7 Jan 1847 |
Sarah "Sallie" Thompson 1788-1867 |
Sarah "Sallie" Thompson | |
B: | 3 Jul 1788 |
Peru, Berkshire, Massachusetts | |
D: | 13 Feb 1867 |
York, Medina, Ohio |
Elisha Branch 1787-1856 |
Elisha Branch | |
B: | 9 Apr 1787 |
Worthington, Hampshire, Massachusetts | |
M: | 3 Oct 1810 |
Hampshire County, Massachusetts | |
D: | 14 Nov 1856 |
York, Medina, Ohio |
Amherst Thompson 1762-1857 |
Amherst Thompson | |
B: | 20 May 1762 |
Brimfield, Hampden, Massachusetts | |
D: | 21 May 1857 |
Sarah Clark 1767-1852 |
Sarah Clark | |
B: | 1767 |
D: | 15 Jan 1852 |
Abigail Sherman 1732- |
Abigail Sherman | |
B: | 29 Nov 1732 |
Brimfield, Hampden, Massachusetts |
Joseph Thompson 1733-1795 |
Joseph Thompson | |
B: | 25 Mar 1733 |
Brimfield, Hampden, Massachusetts | |
M: | 19 Feb 1754 |
Brimfield, Hampden, Massachusetts | |
D: | 1795 |
Virginia, Coshocton, Ohio |
Bezaleel Sherman 1703-1779 |
Bezaleel Sherman | |
B: | 31 Mar 1703 |
Brimfield, Hampden, Massachusetts | |
D: | 1779 |
Abigail Graves 1707- |
Abigail Graves | |
B: | 18 Feb 1707 |
Springfield, Hampden, Massachusetts | |
M: | 4 Feb 1732 |
Brimfield, Hampden, Massachusetts |
Dr. John Sherman 1683-1774 |
Dr. John Sherman | |
B: | 20 Nov 1683 |
Sudbury, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
D: | 28 Nov 1774 |
Brimfield, Hampden, Massachusetts |
Abigail Stone 1681-1772 |
Abigail Stone | |
B: | 13 Feb 1681 |
Sudbury, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
M: | 9 Nov 1703 |
Sudbury, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
D: | 9 Mar 1772 |
Brimfield, Hampden, Massachusetts |
Rev. James Sherman Abt 1651-1718 |
Rev. James Sherman | |
B: | Abt 1651 |
D: | 3 Mar 1718 |
Sudbury, Middlesex, Massachusetts |
Mary Walker 1661-Aft 1709 |
Mary Walker | |
B: | 9 Aug 1661 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts | |
M: | 13 May 1680 |
Sudbury, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
D: | Aft 11 Mar 1709 |
Mary Launce Abt 1625-1710 |
Mary Launce | |
B: | Abt 1625 |
D: | 9 Mar 1710 |
Watertown, Middlesex, Massachusetts |
Rev. John Sherman 1613-1685 |
Rev. John Sherman | |
B: | 26 Dec 1613 |
Dedham, Essex, England | |
M: | Abt 1647 |
D: | 8 Aug 1685 |
Watertown, Middlesex, Massachusetts |
Isabella Darcy Abt 1600-1669 |
Isabella Darcy | |
B: | Abt 1600 |
D: | Between 29 May 1668 and 4 Aug 1669 |
John Launce Abt 1597-Bef 1635 |
John Launce | |
B: | Abt 1597 |
of Penair in St. Clement, Cornwall, England | |
M: | Abt 1619 |
D: | Bef 25 Jun 1635 |
Edward Darcy Abt 1543-1612 |
Edward Darcy | |
B: | Abt 1543 |
of Dartford, Kent, England | |
D: | 28 Oct 1612 |
Dartford, Kent, England |
Thomas Astley -1595 |
Thomas Astley | |
B: | of Writtle, Essex, England |
M: | Bef 1563 |
D: | 1595 |
Joan Champernoun -1553 |
Joan Champernoun | |
D: | 15 May 1553 |
Anthony Denny 1501-1549 |
Anthony Denny | |
B: | 16 Jan 1501 |
Cheshunt, Hertfordshire, England | |
M: | Abt 4 Feb 1538 |
D: | 10 Sep 1549 |
Cheshunt, Hertfordshire, England |
Walter Ralegh 1554-1618 |
Walter Ralegh | |
B: | 1554 |
Hayes, near East Budleigh, Devon, England | |
D: | 29 Oct 1618 |
Westminster, Middlesex, England |
Katherine Champernoun -1594 |
Katherine Champernoun | |
D: | 1594 |
Walter Ralegh 1505-1581 |
Walter Ralegh | |
B: | 1505 |
of East Budleigh, Devon, England | |
D: | 1581 |
Robert Gamage -1571 |
Robert Gamage | |
B: | of Coety, Glamorgan, Wales |
M: | Bef 1531 |
D: | Between 27 Oct 1570 and 4 Jan 1571 |
Philip Champernoun Abt 1479-1545 |
Philip Champernoun | |
B: | Abt 1479 |
D: | 2 Aug 1545 |
Modbury, Devon, England |
Katherine Carew Abt 1500-1565 |
Katherine Carew | |
B: | Abt 1500 |
D: | 18 Jul 1565 |
London, England |
John Champernoun Abt 1458-1503 |
John Champernoun | |
B: | Abt 1458 |
of Modbury, Devon, England | |
D: | 30 Apr 1503 |
Aston-Rowant, Oxfordshire, England |
Margaret Courtenay -1536 |
Margaret Courtenay | |
D: | 1536 |
William Champernoun Abt 1438-1464 |
William Champernoun | |
B: | Abt 1438 |
of Modbury, Devon, England | |
D: | 7 Oct 1464 |
Elizabeth Chuderlegh | |
M: | Bef 1458 |
Hugh Champernoun 1417-1444 |
Hugh Champernoun | |
B: | 24 Nov 1417 |
of Modbury, Devon, England | |
D: | Between 8 Oct 1443 and 10 Jan 1444 |
Isabel Bonville -Aft 1421 |
Isabel Bonville | |
D: | Aft 5 Feb 1421 |
Richard Champernoun -1420 |
Richard Champernoun | |
B: | of Modbury, Devon, England |
D: | 20 Jan 1420 |
Henry Fortescue -1587 |
Henry Fortescue | |
B: | of Wimpstone, Modbury, Devon, England |
D: | 1 Dec 1587 |
Joan Brett | |
M: | Aft Feb 1538 |
Thomas Fortescue 1490-Abt 1554 |
Thomas Fortescue | |
B: | 1490 |
D: | Abt 1554 |
John Bonville -1499 |
John Bonville | |
B: | of Comberleigh, Devon, England |
D: | 7 May 1499 |
Alice Dennis Abt 1451-Aft 1500 |
Alice Dennis | |
B: | Abt 1451 |
M: | Bef 1478 |
D: | Aft 1500 |
William Bonville 1391-1461 |
William Bonville | |
B: | 12 Aug 1391 |
Shute, Devon, England | |
D: | 18 Feb 1461 |
St. Albans Abbey, Hertfordshire, England |
Thomas Welby 1597- |
Thomas Welby | |
B: | 1597 |
Whaplode, Holbeach, Lincolnshire, England |
Elizabeth Parke | |
M: | Aft 15 Feb 1620 |
Ann Welby 1600- |
Ann Welby | |
B: | 1600 |
Moulton near Spalding, Lincolnshire, England |
Anthony Welby 1602-1603 |
Anthony Welby | |
B: | 1602 |
Whaplode, Holbeach, Lincolnshire, England | |
D: | 1603 |
Elizabeth Farwell Bef 1630-1670 |
Elizabeth Farwell | |
B: | Bef 27 May 1630 |
D: | 9 Nov 1670 |
Taunton, Bristol, Massachusetts |
Joseph Wildbore -1691 |
Joseph Wildbore | |
M: | Abt 1651 |
D: | 27 Aug 1691 |
Taunton, Bristol, Massachusetts |
Samuel Farwell Bef 1633-1634 |
Samuel Farwell | |
B: | Bef 9 Jun 1633 |
Boston, Lincolnshire, England | |
D: | 20 Jun 1634 |
John Farwell Bef 1635-Bef 1686 |
John Farwell | |
B: | Bef 25 Oct 1635 |
D: | Bef 15 Sep 1686 |
Concord, Middlesex, Massachusetts |
Sarah Wheeler 1640-1662 |
Sarah Wheeler | |
B: | 22 Jun 1640 |
M: | 4 Nov 1658 |
Concord, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
D: | 23 May 1662 |
Phoebe Johnson 1861-1936 |
Phoebe Johnson | |
B: | 16 Nov 1861 |
Volcano, Amador, California | |
D: | 21 Jan 1936 |
Oakland, Alameda, California |
Charles Emmett Kracaw 1857-1918 |
Charles Emmett Kracaw | |
B: | 8 Mar 1857 |
New Philadelphia, Tuscarawas, Ohio | |
D: | 22 Jun 1918 |
Davis, Yolo, California |
Elizabeth Covel Dane Abt 1838-1925 |
Elizabeth Covel Dane | |
B: | Abt 1838 |
Massachusetts | |
D: | 24 Sep 1925 |
Alameda, Alameda, California |
James Rogers Johnson Abt 1827- |
James Rogers Johnson | |
B: | Abt 1827 |
Pennsylvania | |
M: | 22 Jan 1861 |
Amador County, California |
John Dane Abt 1808-1884 |
John Dane | |
B: | Abt 1808 |
New Hampshire | |
D: | 11 Nov 1884 |
Elizabeth Covel Abt 1807-Bef 1880 |
Elizabeth Covel | |
B: | Abt 1807 |
Massachusetts | |
M: | 5 Jul 1836 |
Dorchester, Suffolk, Massachusetts | |
D: | Bef 1880 |
Esther Wheeler 1778- |
Esther Wheeler | |
B: | 24 Mar 1778 |
Hillsborough, Hillsborough, New Hampshire |
Timothy Dane -1856 |
Timothy Dane | |
M: | 2 Apr 1806 |
Hillsborough, Hillsborough, New Hampshire | |
D: | Aug 1856 |
Hillsborough, Hillsborough, New Hampshire |
Oliver Wheeler 1748-1833 |
Oliver Wheeler | |
B: | 13 Nov 1748 |
Acton, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
D: | 9 Apr 1833 |
Hillsborough, Hillsborough, New Hampshire |
Hepzibah Munroe 1751-1829 |
Hepzibah Munroe | |
B: | 3 Aug 1751 |
Billerica, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
M: | 3 Mar 1773 |
Acton, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
D: | 4 Nov 1829 |
Hillsborough, Hillsborough, New Hampshire |
Abigail Woods 1726-1786 |
Abigail Woods | |
B: | 11 Dec 1726 |
Groton, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
D: | 14 Aug 1786 |
Carlisle, Middlesex, Massachusetts |
Oliver Wheeler 1722-1804 |
Oliver Wheeler | |
B: | 1722 |
Lancaster, Worcester, Massachusetts | |
M: | 25 Nov 1747 |
Groton, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
D: | 31 Jul 1804 |
Acton, Middlesex, Massachusetts |
Samuel Woods Abt 1690-1773 |
Samuel Woods | |
B: | Abt 1690 |
D: | 10 Apr 1773 |
Groton, Middlesex, Massachusetts |
Patience Bigelow 1695-1771 |
Patience Bigelow | |
B: | 30 Sep 1695 |
M: | 29 Nov 1720 |
Groton, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
D: | 23 Jan 1771 |
Groton, Middlesex, Massachusetts |
David Alma Stevens 1859-1947 |
David Alma Stevens | |
B: | 10 Feb 1859 |
Holden, Millard, Utah | |
D: | 14 Jun 1947 |
Millard County, Utah |
Sariah Agnes Johnson 1863-1945 |
Sariah Agnes Johnson | |
B: | 23 Oct 1863 |
Panguitch, Garfield, Utah | |
M: | 1881 |
D: | 28 Apr 1945 |
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake, Utah |
Abigail Elizabeth Holman 1836-1912 |
Abigail Elizabeth Holman | |
B: | 3 Jul 1836 |
Conneautville, Crawford, Pennsylvania | |
D: | 5 Mar 1912 |
Fruitland, San Juan, New Mexico |
Walter Stevens 1830-1914 |
Walter Stevens | |
B: | 17 Jan 1830 |
Mount Pleasant, Brant, Ontario | |
D: | 24 Jul 1914 |
Nephi, Juab, Utah |
Rebecca Whitcomb Greenleaf 1793-1849 |
Rebecca Whitcomb Greenleaf | |
B: | 22 Apr 1793 |
Templeton, Worcester, Massachusetts | |
D: | 6 Jul 1849 |
Council Bluffs, Pottawattamie, Iowa |
Joshua Sawyer Holman 1794-1846 |
Joshua Sawyer Holman | |
B: | 12 Apr 1794 |
Templeton, Worcester, Massachusetts | |
M: | 11 Feb 1818 |
Templeton, Worcester, Massachusetts | |
D: | 1 Nov 1846 |
Winter Quarters, Nebraska |
John Greenleaf 1767-1839 |
John Greenleaf | |
B: | 20 Mar 1767 |
Bolton, Worcester, Masaschusetts | |
D: | 22 Sep 1839 |
Woodstock, Windsor, Vermont |
Abigail Townsend 1768-1839 |
Abigail Townsend | |
B: | 19 Jun 1768 |
Bolton, Worcester, Masaschusetts | |
M: | 3 Apr 1788 |
D: | 18 Mar 1839 |
Woodstock, Windsor, Vermont |
Rebecca "Becke" Whitcomb 1745-1787 |
Rebecca "Becke" Whitcomb | |
B: | 3 Dec 1745 |
Bolton, Worcester, Masaschusetts | |
D: | 4 Sep 1787 |
Bolton, Worcester, Masaschusetts |
Calvin Greenleaf 1740-1812 |
Calvin Greenleaf | |
B: | 31 Mar 1740 |
M: | 17 Nov 1762 |
Bolton, Worcester, Masaschusetts | |
D: | Aug 1812 |
Becke Whitcomb 1728-1804 |
Becke Whitcomb | |
B: | 16 Jan 1728 |
Lancaster, Worcester, Massachusetts | |
D: | 3 Feb 1804 |
Bolton, Worcester, Masaschusetts |
John Whitcomb 1712-1785 |
John Whitcomb | |
B: | 2 Feb 1712 |
Lancaster, Worcester, Massachusetts | |
M: | 1744 |
D: | 17 Nov 1785 |
Bolton, Worcester, Masaschusetts |
Rachel Woods 1698-1755 |
Rachel Woods | |
B: | 1698 |
Groton, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
D: | Jun 1755 |
Bolton, Worcester, Masaschusetts |
Jonathan Whitcomb 1702-1743 |
Jonathan Whitcomb | |
B: | 22 Apr 1702 |
Lancaster, Worcester, Massachusetts | |
M: | 12 Dec 1722 |
Lancaster, Worcester, Massachusetts | |
D: | 7 Oct 1743 |
Lancaster, Worcester, Massachusetts |
Hannah Farwell 1668-1739 |
Hannah Farwell | |
B: | 20 Jan 1668 |
Chelmsford, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
D: | 14 Aug 1739 |
Lancaster, Worcester, Massachusetts |
Samuel Woods 1661-1712 |
Samuel Woods | |
B: | 3 Jan 1661 |
Cambridge, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
M: | 30 Dec 1685 |
Chelmsford, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
D: | 19 Mar 1712 |
Hannah Farwell 1701- |
Hannah Farwell | |
B: | 6 May 1701 |
Elizabeth Farwell 1703- |
Elizabeth Farwell | |
B: | 30 Dec 1703 |
Edward Farwell 1706- |
Edward Farwell | |
B: | 12 Jul 1706 |
Sarah Clarinda Bingham 1850-1927 |
Sarah Clarinda Bingham | |
B: | 6 Sep 1850 |
Big Pigeon, Pottawattamie, Iowa | |
D: | 23 Dec 1927 |
Mesa, Maricopa, Arizona |
Hyrum Smith Phelps 1846-1926 |
Hyrum Smith Phelps | |
B: | 26 Feb 1846 |
Nauvoo, Hancock, Illinois | |
M: | 25 Sep 1866 |
Montpelier, Bear Lake, Idaho | |
D: | 23 Apr 1926 |
Mesa, Maricopa, Arizona |
Calvin Perry Bingham 1852- |
Calvin Perry Bingham | |
B: | 28 Jan 1852 |
Mary Lauretta Phelps 1874- |
Mary Lauretta Phelps | |
B: | 17 Aug 1874 |
Montpelier, Bear Lake, Idaho |
Lucyette Phelps 1876-1905 |
Lucyette Phelps | |
B: | 9 Jan 1876 |
Montpelier, Bear Lake, Idaho | |
D: | 6 Jan 1905 |
Mesa, Maricopa, Arizona |
Barbara Ann Phelps 1877-1957 |
Barbara Ann Phelps | |
B: | 26 Aug 1877 |
Montpelier, Bear Lake, Idaho | |
D: | 31 Jan 1957 |
Mesa, Maricopa, Arizona |
John Seymour Allen 1870-1966 |
John Seymour Allen | |
B: | 27 Nov 1870 |
Richmond, Cache, Utah | |
M: | 2 Oct 1895 |
Mesa, Maricopa, Arizona | |
D: | 22 Jan 1966 |
Mesa, Maricopa, Arizona |
Gove Edwin Phelps 1878-1941 |
Gove Edwin Phelps | |
B: | 2 Dec 1878 |
Lees Ferry, Coconino, Arizona | |
D: | 23 Jul 1941 |
Mesa, Maricopa, Arizona |
Harriet Emeline Phelps 1881-1974 |
Harriet Emeline Phelps | |
B: | 12 Mar 1881 |
Mesa, Maricopa, Arizona | |
D: | 6 Feb 1974 |
Mesa, Maricopa, Arizona |
Orson Ashael Phelps 1882-1953 |
Orson Ashael Phelps | |
B: | 24 Jun 1882 |
Mesa, Maricopa, Arizona | |
D: | 24 Jul 1953 |
Mesa, Maricopa, Arizona |
Rebecca Hannah Allen 1883-1971 |
Rebecca Hannah Allen | |
B: | 6 Jul 1883 |
Mesa, Maricopa, Arizona | |
M: | 13 Sep 1905 |
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake, Utah | |
D: | 7 Apr 1971 |
Mesa, Maricopa, Arizona |
Lester Leo Phelps 1883-1885 |
Lester Leo Phelps | |
B: | 2 Sep 1883 |
Mesa, Maricopa, Arizona | |
D: | 15 May 1885 |
Mesa, Maricopa, Arizona |
Yuma Letitia Phelps 1885-1885 |
Yuma Letitia Phelps | |
B: | 11 Apr 1885 |
Mesa, Maricopa, Arizona | |
D: | 11 Aug 1885 |
Mesa, Maricopa, Arizona |
Amy Dorothy Phelps 1887-1951 |
Amy Dorothy Phelps | |
B: | 7 Sep 1887 |
Mesa, Maricopa, Arizona | |
D: | 11 Jan 1951 |
Mesa, Maricopa, Arizona |
Grace Darling Phelps 1889- |
Grace Darling Phelps | |
B: | 10 Jul 1889 |
Mesa, Maricopa, Arizona |
Esther Phelps 1890-1985 |
Esther Phelps | |
B: | 12 Sep 1890 |
Mesa, Maricopa, Arizona | |
D: | 15 Dec 1985 |
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake, Utah |
Clara Phelps 1893- |
Clara Phelps | |
B: | 1 Oct 1893 |
Mesa, Maricopa, Arizona |
Martha Gertrude Phelps 1895-1982 |
Martha Gertrude Phelps | |
B: | 28 Jul 1895 |
Mesa, Maricopa, Arizona | |
D: | Oct 1982 |
Mesa, Maricopa, Arizona |
Wilford Woodruff Phelps 1896-1979 |
Wilford Woodruff Phelps | |
B: | 13 Dec 1896 |
Mesa, Maricopa, Arizona | |
D: | 22 Jun 1979 |
Santa Monica, California |
Mary Elizabeth Bingham 1853-1933 |
Mary Elizabeth Bingham | |
B: | 25 Dec 1853 |
East Weber, Weber, Utah | |
D: | 14 Nov 1933 |
Mesa, Maricopa, Arizona |
Hyrum Smith Phelps 1846-1926 |
Hyrum Smith Phelps | |
B: | 26 Feb 1846 |
Nauvoo, Hancock, Illinois | |
M: | 8 Sep 1873 |
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake, Utah | |
D: | 23 Apr 1926 |
Mesa, Maricopa, Arizona |
Lucy Melissa Bingham 1856- |
Lucy Melissa Bingham | |
B: | 19 May 1856 |
Farmington, Davis, Utah |
Barbara Ann Bingham 1858- |
Barbara Ann Bingham | |
B: | 26 Aug 1858 |
Perry, Box Elder, Utah |
Anna Mariah Bingham 1860- |
Anna Mariah Bingham | |
B: | 28 Jun 1860 |
Hyrum, Cache, Utah |
Ashel Bingham 1863-1883 |
Ashel Bingham | |
B: | 20 Nov 1863 |
Hyrum, Cache, Utah | |
D: | 27 Sep 1883 |
William Augustus Bingham 1867- |
William Augustus Bingham | |
B: | 16 Aug 1867 |
Hyrum, Cache, Utah |
Lydia Emeline Bingham 1870- |
Lydia Emeline Bingham | |
B: | 25 Feb 1870 |
Montpelier, Bear Lake, Idaho |
Orissa Vilate Bingham 1873-1874 |
Orissa Vilate Bingham | |
B: | 29 Sep 1873 |
Montpelier, Bear Lake, Idaho | |
D: | 23 Jan 1874 |
Montpelier, Bear Lake, Idaho |
Alice Bingham 1875- |
Alice Bingham | |
B: | 20 Nov 1875 |
Montpelier, Bear Lake, Idaho |
Calvin Bingham 1827-1883 |
Calvin Bingham | |
B: | 7 Sep 1827 |
Fowler, St. Lawrence, Jefferson, New York | |
D: | 27 May 1883 |
St. David, Cochise, Arizona |
Elizabeth Lucretia Thorne 1832-1903 |
Elizabeth Lucretia Thorne | |
B: | 25 Mar 1832 |
Moravia, Cayuga, New York | |
M: | 18 Dec 1848 |
Big Pigeon, Pottawattamie, Iowa | |
D: | 28 Nov 1903 |
Vernal, Uintah, Utah |
Sarah Stone 1804-1849 |
Sarah Stone | |
B: | 1804 |
Londonderry, Rockingham, New Hampshire | |
D: | 1849 |
Pottawattamie, Iowa |
Lucius Augustus Bingham 1804-1857 |
Lucius Augustus Bingham | |
B: | 1 Sep 1804 |
Cornwall, Addison, Vermont | |
M: | 1826 |
Fowler, St. Lawrence, Jefferson, New York | |
D: | 11 Mar 1857 |
Little Sioux, Harrison, Iowa |
Josiah Stone 1771- |
Josiah Stone | |
B: | 1 Apr 1771 |
Harvard, Worcester, Massachusetts |
Sarah Darby 1772- |
Sarah Darby | |
B: | 7 Feb 1772 |
Harvard, Worcester, Massachusetts | |
M: | 13 Sep 1797 |
Harvard, Worcester, Massachusetts |
Lt. James Stone 1727-1788 |
Lt. James Stone | |
B: | 11 Aug 1727 |
Groton, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
D: | 24 Jun 1788 |
Harvard, Worcester, Massachusetts |
Deborah Nutting 1724-1774 |
Deborah Nutting | |
B: | 1724 |
M: | 13 Sep 1748 |
Groton, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
D: | 2 Nov 1774 |
Harvard, Worcester, Massachusetts |
Mary Stone 1729- |
Mary Stone | |
B: | 23 Feb 1729 |
Groton, Middlesex, Massachusetts |
Jonathan Stone 1731-1799 |
Jonathan Stone | |
B: | 12 Dec 1731 |
Groton, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
D: | 1799 |
Wethersfield, Hartford, Connecticut |
William Stone 1734- |
William Stone | |
B: | 27 Feb 1734 |
Groton, Middlesex, Massachusetts |
Abigail Stone 1736-1800 |
Abigail Stone | |
B: | 2 Dec 1736 |
Groton, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
D: | 1800 |
Brookline, Hillsborough, New Hampshire |
Sarah Stone 1739- |
Sarah Stone | |
B: | 12 Jun 1739 |
Groton, Middlesex, Massachusetts |
Joel Stone 1742- |
Joel Stone | |
B: | 1 May 1742 |
Groton, Middlesex, Massachusetts |
Salmon Stone 1744-1831 |
Salmon Stone | |
B: | 17 Apr 1744 |
Groton, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
D: | 4 Oct 1831 |
Ringe, Cheshire, New Hampshire |
Hannah Stone 1747- |
Hannah Stone | |
B: | 29 Oct 1747 |
Levi Stone 1750-1830 |
Levi Stone | |
B: | 16 May 1750 |
Groton, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
D: | 4 Feb 1830 |
Groton, Middlesex, Massachusetts |
Mary Farwell 1709-1804 |
Mary Farwell | |
B: | 5 Feb 1709 |
Groton, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
D: | 29 Mar 1804 |
Groton, Middlesex, Massachusetts |
Deacon James Stone 1701-1783 |
Deacon James Stone | |
B: | 23 Jan 1701 |
Groton, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
M: | 28 Dec 1726 |
Groton, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
D: | 27 Feb 1783 |
Groton, Middlesex, Massachusetts |
John Farwell 1711- |
John Farwell | |
B: | 23 Jun 1711 |
Samuel Farwell 1714- |
Samuel Farwell | |
B: | 14 Jan 1714 |
Daniel Farwell 1717- |
Daniel Farwell | |
B: | 20 May 1717 |
Sarah Farwell 1721-1721 |
Sarah Farwell | |
B: | 26 Feb 1721 |
D: | 4 Jul 1721 |
Joseph Farwell 1670-1740 |
Joseph Farwell | |
B: | 24 Jul 1670 |
Chelmsford, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
D: | 20 Aug 1740 |
Groton, Middlesex, Massachusetts |
Hannah Colburn 1673-Aft 1741 |
Hannah Colburn | |
B: | 1673 |
M: | 23 Jan 1696 |
Chelmsford, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
D: | Aft 10 Mar 1741 |
Chelmsford, Middlesex, Massachusetts |
Mary Farwell 1709- |
Mary Farwell | |
B: | 19 Nov 1709 |
Edmund Hovey 1699-1788 |
Edmund Hovey | |
B: | 10 Jul 1699 |
D: | 21 Jan 1788 |
Norwich, Windsor, Vermont |
Isaac Farwell Abt 1676-1753 |
Isaac Farwell | |
B: | Abt 1676 |
D: | 28 Jun 1753 |
Ensign Joseph Farwell 1641-1722 |
Ensign Joseph Farwell | |
B: | 26 Feb 1641 |
Concord, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
D: | 31 Dec 1722 |
Dunstable, Middlesex, Massachusetts |
Hannah Learned 1649-Aft 1722 |
Hannah Learned | |
B: | 24 Aug 1649 |
Woburn, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
M: | 25 Dec 1666 |
Chelmsford, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
D: | Aft 1722 |
Leola Ladorie Damon 1887-1958 |
Leola Ladorie Damon | |
B: | 17 Sep 1887 |
Calamus, Clinton, Iowa | |
D: | 30 Jun 1958 |
Hood River, Hood River, Oregon |
Frederick Stuart Knight 1884-1945 |
Frederick Stuart Knight | |
B: | 1 May 1884 |
Ramona, Lake, South Dakota | |
M: | 1 Sep 1917 |
Lincoln, Lincoln, Oregon | |
D: | 29 Jul 1945 |
Hood River, Hood River, Oregon |
Frances "Fannie" Gage 1858-1893 |
Frances "Fannie" Gage | |
B: | 1858 |
Iowa | |
D: | 1893 |
Norton Jason Damon 1846-1912 |
Norton Jason Damon | |
B: | May 1846 |
New York | |
M: | 14 Dec 1875 |
Clinton County, Iowa | |
D: | 1912 |
Naomi Jane Dunlap Abt 1821-1876 |
Naomi Jane Dunlap | |
B: | Abt 1821 |
New Hampshire | |
D: | 10 Apr 1876 |
Iowa |
Moses Gage 1819-1871 |
Moses Gage | |
B: | 1 Mar 1819 |
Bedford, Hillsborough, New Hampshire | |
D: | 28 Mar 1871 |
Iowa |
Olive Butterfield 1783-1878 |
Olive Butterfield | |
B: | 6 Dec 1783 |
Goffstown, Hillsborough, New Hampshire | |
D: | 30 Aug 1878 |
Bedford, Hillsborough, New Hampshire |
Robert Dunlap 1779-1865 |
Robert Dunlap | |
B: | 21 Nov 1779 |
Bedford, Hillsborough, New Hampshire | |
M: | 22 Sep 1803 |
Goffstown, Hillsborough, New Hampshire | |
D: | 16 Nov 1865 |
Bedford, Hillsborough, New Hampshire |
John Butterfield 1753-1828 |
John Butterfield | |
B: | 7 Sep 1753 |
Litchfield, Hillsborough, New Hampshire | |
D: | 10 Oct 1828 |
New Boston, Hillsborough, New Hampshire |
Naomi Stevens 1751-1816 |
Naomi Stevens | |
B: | 24 Oct 1751 |
Plaistow, Rockingham, New Hampshire | |
M: | Abt 1773 |
D: | 9 Jan 1816 |
Goffstown, Hillsborough, New Hampshire |
John Butterfield 1731-1765 |
John Butterfield | |
B: | 20 Feb 1731 |
Chelmsford, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
D: | 1765 |
Goffstown, Hillsborough, New Hampshire |
Phebe Russell 1736-Abt 1836 |
Phebe Russell | |
B: | 1736 |
Andover, Essex, Massachusetts | |
M: | 3 Jan 1753 |
Litchfield, Hillsborough, New Hampshire | |
D: | Abt Nov 1836 |
Goffstown, Hillsborough, New Hampshire |
Capt. John Butterfield 1698-1766 |
Capt. John Butterfield | |
B: | 12 Jan 1698 |
Chelmsford, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
D: | 8 Jan 1766 |
Chelmsford, Middlesex, Massachusetts |
Anna Hildreth 1705-1784 |
Anna Hildreth | |
B: | 3 Sep 1705 |
Chelmsford, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
M: | Aft 10 Dec 1721 |
Chelmsford, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
D: | Feb 1784 |
Sarah Bates 1678-1735 |
Sarah Bates | |
B: | Between 1677 and 1678 |
Chelmsford, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
D: | 5 Apr 1735 |
Chelmsford, Middlesex, Massachusetts |
Benjamin Butterfield -1715 |
Benjamin Butterfield | |
B: | Chelmsford, Middlesex, Massachusetts |
M: | 16 Feb 1697 |
Chelmsford, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
D: | 24 Jul 1715 |
Woburn, Middlesex, Massachusetts |
Mary Farwell Abt 1643-1714 |
Mary Farwell | |
B: | Abt 1643 |
Concord, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
D: | 7 Mar 1714 |
Chelmsford, Middlesex, Massachusetts |
John Bates 1642-1722 |
John Bates | |
B: | 9 Jan 1642 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts | |
M: | 22 Dec 1665 |
Chelmsford, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
D: | 11 Apr 1722 |
Chelmsford, Middlesex, Massachusetts |
Olive Farwell Abt 1645- |
Olive Farwell | |
B: | Abt 1645 |
Concord, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
D: | Canterbury, Windham, Connecticut |
Benjamin Spalding 1643-Bef 1708 |
Benjamin Spalding | |
B: | 7 Apr 1643 |
Braintree, Norfolk, Massachusetts | |
M: | 30 Oct 1668 |
Braintree, Norfolk, Massachusetts | |
D: | Bef 1708 |
Canterbury, Windham, Connecticut |
Olive Welby Bef 1604-1692 |
Olive Welby | |
B: | Bef 17 Jun 1604 |
Moulton near Spalding, Lincolnshire, England | |
D: | 1 Mar 1692 |
Chelmsford, Middlesex, Massachusetts |
Deacon Henry Farwell Abt 1605-1670 |
Deacon Henry Farwell | |
B: | Abt 1605 |
Boston, Lincolnshire, England | |
M: | 16 Apr 1629 |
St. Botolph's, Boston, Lincolnshire, England | |
D: | 1 Aug 1670 |
Chelmsford, Middlesex, Massachusetts |
Edward Welby 1609- |
Edward Welby | |
B: | 1609 |
Moulton near Spalding, Lincolnshire, England |
Richard Welby Bef 1564- |
Richard Welby | |
B: | Bef 7 Feb 1564 |
Frances Bulkeley Abt 1568-Bef 1610 |
Frances Bulkeley | |
B: | Abt 1568 |
M: | 4 Jun 1595 |
Whaplode, Holbeach, Lincolnshire, England | |
D: | Bef 7 Jun 1610 |
Moulton near Spalding, Lincolnshire, England |
Thomas Welby -1570 |
Thomas Welby | |
B: | of Moulton near Spalding, Lincolnshire, England |
M: | 20 Jul 1560 |
Irnham, Lincolnshire, England | |
D: | 1570 |
Bath, Somerset, England |
Richard Thimbleby Abt 1507-1590 |
Richard Thimbleby | |
B: | Abt 1507 |
of Irnham, Lincolnshire, England | |
D: | 25 Sep 1590 |
Irnham, Lincolnshire, England |
Robert Tyrwhit Bef 1504-1572 |
Robert Tyrwhit | |
B: | Bef 1504 |
D: | 10 May 1572 |
Bridget Wiltshire -Aft 1534 |
Bridget Wiltshire | |
D: | Aft Jan 1534 |
Katherine Tyrwhit -1567 |
Katherine Tyrwhit | |
D: | 1567 |
Elizabeth Oxenbridge -Bef 1578 |
Elizabeth Oxenbridge | |
M: | Between Apr 1538 and 4 Aug 1539 |
D: | Bef 28 Apr 1578 |
St. John's Lane, Clerkenwell, Middlesex, England |
Robert Tyrwhit Abt 1482-1548 |
Robert Tyrwhit | |
B: | Abt 1482 |
of Kettleby, Lincolnshire, England | |
D: | 4 Jul 1548 |
Kettleby, Lincolnshire, England |
Anne Windebank Abt 1571-1624 |
Anne Windebank | |
B: | Abt 1571 |
D: | 7 Jun 1624 |
Henry Reade 1566-1647 |
Henry Reade | |
B: | 1566 |
M: | 3 Sep 1592 |
St. Martin-in-the-Fields, London, England | |
D: | 12 Apr 1647 |
Francis Windebank Bef 1582-1646 |
Francis Windebank | |
B: | Bef 21 Aug 1582 |
D: | 1 Sep 1646 |
Paris, France |
Edith Jackson | |
M: | Jul 1608 |
Dr. Thomas Reade Bef 1604-1669 |
Dr. Thomas Reade | |
B: | Bef 18 Oct 1604 |
D: | Mar 1669 |
Exeter House, The Strand, Middlesex, England |
Robert Reade Bef 1609-Aft 1668 |
Robert Reade | |
B: | Bef 20 Jul 1609 |
D: | Aft 7 Mar 1668 |
Col. Augustine Washington 1694-1743 |
Col. Augustine Washington | |
B: | Between Aug 1693 and Apr 1694 |
D: | 12 Apr 1743 |
Ferry Farm, King George, Virginia |
Jane Butler 1699-1729 |
Jane Butler | |
B: | 24 Dec 1699 |
M: | 20 Apr 1715 |
D: | 24 Nov 1729 |
George Washington, 1st President of the United States | |
B: | 11 Feb 1732 |
Pope's Creek, Westmoreland, Virginia | |
D: | 14 Dec 1799 |
Mount Vernon, Fairfax, Virginia |
Martha Dandridge 1731-1802 |
Martha Dandridge | |
B: | 2 Jun 1731 |
M: | 6 Jan 1759 |
New Kent County, Virginia | |
D: | 22 May 1802 |
Mount Vernon, Fairfax, Virginia |
Mary Ball Abt 1707-1789 |
Mary Ball | |
B: | Abt 1707 |
Lancaster County, Virginia | |
M: | 6 Mar 1731 |
D: | 25 Aug 1789 |
Fredericksburg, Virginia |
Mildred Warner Abt 1671-1701 |
Mildred Warner | |
B: | Abt 1671 |
D: | Between 24 Jan 1701 and 30 Jan 1701 |
Lawrence Washington 1659-1698 |
Lawrence Washington | |
B: | Sep 1659 |
Westmoreland County, Virginia | |
M: | Abt 1690 |
D: | Between 11 Mar 1698 and 30 Apr 1698 |
Mildred Reade -Aft 1695 |
Mildred Reade | |
B: | Williamsburg, Virginia |
D: | Aft 4 Jan 1695 |
Augustine Warner 1642-1681 |
Augustine Warner | |
B: | 3 Jun 1642 |
York County, Virginia | |
M: | Bef 1671 |
D: | 19 Jun 1681 |
Franklin Logan Wightman 1887-1959 |
Franklin Logan Wightman | |
B: | 31 Mar 1887 |
Anamosa, Jones, Iowa | |
D: | 25 Dec 1959 |
Portland, Multnomah, Oregon |
Iva Faye Covington 1894-1985 |
Iva Faye Covington | |
B: | 12 Oct 1894 |
Belvidere, Thayer, Nebraska | |
M: | 24 Dec 1912 |
Anamosa, Jones, Iowa | |
D: | 19 Sep 1985 |
Oregon |
Sarah Chisman 1848-1918 |
Sarah Chisman | |
B: | 27 Aug 1848 |
Manchester, Dearborn, Indiana | |
D: | 5 Apr 1918 |
Anamosa, Jones, Iowa |
Monroe Alphonso Wightman 1848-1910 |
Monroe Alphonso Wightman | |
B: | 19 Apr 1848 |
Manchester, Bennington, Vermont | |
M: | 16 Feb 1870 |
Marion, Linn, Iowa | |
D: | 15 Mar 1910 |
Anamosa, Jones, Iowa |
John Buckner Chisman 1817-1882 |
John Buckner Chisman | |
B: | 29 Oct 1817 |
Virginia | |
D: | 9 Apr 1882 |
Johnson County, Iowa |
Sarah Jane Whitley 1824-1896 |
Sarah Jane Whitley | |
B: | 22 May 1824 |
Indiana | |
M: | 17 May 1845 |
Indiana | |
D: | 20 Dec 1896 |
Edmund Chisman 1790-1842 |
Edmund Chisman | |
B: | 9 Nov 1790 |
Berkeley County, Virginia, later West Virginia | |
D: | 15 Feb 1842 |
Solon, Johnson, Iowa |
Martha Brown | |
M: | 29 Aug 1816 |
Berkeley, James, Virginia |
John Buckner Chisman 1768-1836 |
John Buckner Chisman | |
B: | 2 Apr 1768 |
York County, Virginia | |
D: | Between 2 Dec 1834 and 14 Oct 1836 |
Ann Palmer 1770-1857 |
Ann Palmer | |
B: | 5 Jan 1770 |
Martinsburg, Berkeley, Virginia (now West Virginia) | |
M: | 1789 |
D: | 7 Aug 1857 |
Dearborn County, Indiana |
John Chisman -1803 |
John Chisman | |
D: | Between 25 Jul 1802 and 20 Jun 1803 |
York County, Virginia |
Mary Buckner | |
M: | 1763 |
Edmund Chisman -1735 |
Edmund Chisman | |
D: | Between 29 May 1735 and 18 Aug 1735 |
Elizabeth Chapman 1709-1782 |
Elizabeth Chapman | |
B: | 28 Dec 1709 |
D: | Between 2 Aug 1780 and 17 Jun 1782 |
Thomas Chisman -1722 |
Thomas Chisman | |
D: | 11 Dec 1722 |
Capt. Thomas Chisman Abt 1652-1715 |
Capt. Thomas Chisman | |
B: | Abt 1652 |
D: | Between 25 Jan 1710 and 18 Jul 1715 |
Col. George Reade Abt 1610-1671 |
Col. George Reade | |
B: | Abt 1610 |
Linkenholt, Hampshire, England | |
D: | Between 29 Sep 1670 and 21 Nov 1671 |
Virginia |
Elizabeth Martiau 1625-1687 |
Elizabeth Martiau | |
B: | 1625 |
M: | Abt 1641 |
Yorktown, York, Virginia | |
D: | Between 10 Feb 1686 and 24 Jan 1687 |
Virginia |
Mildred Windebank 1584-Bef 1631 |
Mildred Windebank | |
B: | 1584 |
D: | Bef 26 Jan 1631 |
Robert Reade Abt 1568-Bef 1627 |
Robert Reade | |
B: | Abt 1568 |
of Faccombe, Hampshire, England | |
M: | 31 Jul 1600 |
St. Martin-in-the-Fields, London, England | |
D: | Bef 20 Mar 1627 |
Frances Dymoke -1613 |
Frances Dymoke | |
D: | Between 11 Feb 1612 and 24 Apr 1613 |
Thomas Windebank Abt 1550-1607 |
Thomas Windebank | |
B: | Abt 1550 |
of St. Martin in the Fields, London, England | |
M: | 19 Aug 1566 |
Scrivelsby, Horncastle, Lincolnshire, England | |
D: | 24 Oct 1607 |
Anne Tailboys -Aft 1577 |
Anne Tailboys | |
D: | Aft 1577 |
Edward Dymoke Abt 1508-1567 |
Edward Dymoke | |
B: | Abt 1508 |
of Scrivelsby, Horncastle, Lincolnshire, England | |
M: | Between 1523 and 1 Apr 1529 |
D: | 16 Sep 1567 |
Gilbert Tailboys Bef 1500-1530 |
Gilbert Tailboys | |
B: | Bef 1500 |
of Kyme, Lincolnshire, England | |
D: | 15 Apr 1530 |
Elizabeth Blount | |
M: | Abt 1519 |
George Tailboys Abt 1467-1538 |
George Tailboys | |
B: | Abt 1467 |
D: | 21 Sep 1538 |
Elizabeth Gascoigne -1559 |
Elizabeth Gascoigne | |
M: | Bef Apr 1493 |
D: | 1559 |
Robert Tailboys Abt 1451-1494 |
Robert Tailboys | |
B: | Abt 1441-1451 |
of Kyme, Lincolnshire, England | |
D: | 31 Jan 1494 |
Elizabeth Heron -Bef 1495 |
Elizabeth Heron | |
M: | Bef 1467 |
D: | Bef 30 Jan 1495 |
Elizabeth Bonville -1491 |
Elizabeth Bonville | |
D: | 14 Feb 1491 |
William Tailboys Abt 1415-1464 |
William Tailboys | |
B: | Abt 1415 |
D: | 26 May 1464 |
Sandhills, Newcastle-upon-Tyne, Northumberland, England |
William Bonville -1460 |
William Bonville | |
D: | 31 Dec 1460 |
Wakefield, Yorkshire, England |
Elizabeth Harington -Bef 1458 |
Elizabeth Harington | |
M: | Abt 1442 |
D: | Bef 1458 |
Jane Grey, Queen of England 1537-1554 |
Jane Grey, Queen of England | |
B: | Oct 1537 |
Bradgate, Leicestershire, England | |
D: | 12 Feb 1554 |
Tower Hill, London, England |
Guildford Dudley -1554 |
Guildford Dudley | |
M: | 21 May 1553 |
Durham House, London, England | |
D: | 12 Feb 1554 |
Tower Hill, London, England |
Katherine Grey Abt 1540-1568 |
Katherine Grey | |
B: | Abt 1540 |
D: | 27 Jan 1568 |
Yoxford, Sussex, England |
Henry Herbert Aft 1537-1601 |
Henry Herbert | |
B: | Aft 1537 |
M: | 21 May 1553 |
D: | 19 Jan 1601 |
Wilton, Wiltshire, England |
Henry Grey 1517-1554 |
Henry Grey | |
B: | 17 Jan 1517 |
D: | 23 Feb 1554 |
Tower Hill, London, England |
Frances Brandon 1517-1559 |
Frances Brandon | |
B: | 16 Jul 1517 |
Hatfield, Hertfordshire, England | |
D: | 11 Nov 1559 |
London, England |
Thomas Grey 1477-1530 |
Thomas Grey | |
B: | 22 Jun 1477 |
D: | 10 Oct 1530 |
Margaret Wotton -Aft 1535 |
Margaret Wotton | |
M: | 1509 |
D: | Aft 6 Oct 1535 |
Cecily Bonville 1461-1529 |
Cecily Bonville | |
B: | Between 1460 and 1461 |
D: | 12 May 1529 |
Shacklewell, Hackney, Middlesex, England |
Thomas Grey -1501 |
Thomas Grey | |
D: | 20 Sep 1501 |
Catherine Neville Abt 1442-1504 |
Catherine Neville | |
B: | Abt 1442 |
M: | 1458 |
D: | Between 22 Nov 1503 and 25 Mar 1504 |
Margaret Grey Abt 1399-Aft 1426 |
Margaret Grey | |
B: | Abt 1399 |
M: | Aft 12 Dec 1414 |
D: | Aft May 1426 |
Elizabeth Courtenay -1471 |
Elizabeth Courtenay | |
M: | Bef 9 Oct 1427 |
D: | 28 Oct 1471 |
John Bonville Abt 1371-1396 |
John Bonville | |
B: | Abt 1371 |
of Chewton, Somerset, England | |
D: | 21 Oct 1396 |
Elizabeth Fitz Roger 1370-1414 |
Elizabeth Fitz Roger | |
B: | 15 Aug 1370 |
of Chewton, Somerset, England | |
M: | Bef 18 Oct 1377 |
D: | 15 Apr 1414 |
William Bonville Abt 1332-1408 |
William Bonville | |
B: | Abt 1332 |
of Shute, Devon, England | |
D: | 11 Feb 1408 |
Margaret d'Aumarle Abt 1347-1399 |
Margaret d'Aumarle | |
B: | Abt 1347 |
of Woodbury, St. Thomas, Devon, England | |
M: | Bef 1365 |
D: | 25 May 1399 |
Alice -1426 |
Alice | |
M: | Bef 6 Jun 1402 |
D: | 27 Mar 1426 |
Nicholas de Bonville Abt 1293-Abt 1354 |
Nicholas de Bonville | |
B: | Abt 1293 |
of Shute, Devon, England | |
D: | Abt 1354 |
Henry de Campo Arnulphi 1271-Bef 1329 |
Henry de Campo Arnulphi | |
B: | 1271 |
D: | Bef 8 May 1329 |
Joan Bodrugan Bef 1290-Aft 1331 |
Joan Bodrugan | |
B: | Bef 1290 |
D: | Aft 1331 |
William de Champernoun -1304 |
William de Champernoun | |
B: | of Ilfracombe, Barnstaple, Devon, England |
D: | 1304 |
Joan de Ferrers -Aft 1309 |
Joan de Ferrers | |
B: | of Bere Ferrers, Tavistock, Devon, England |
D: | Aft Nov 1309 |
Horace Walpole 1717-1797 |
Horace Walpole | |
B: | 24 Sep 1717 |
Picadilly, Westminster, Middlesex, England | |
D: | 2 Mar 1797 |
Berkeley Square, Westminster, Middlesex, England |
Catherine Shorter Abt 1682-1737 |
Catherine Shorter | |
B: | Abt 1682 |
D: | 20 Aug 1737 |
London, England |
Robert Walpole 1676-1745 |
Robert Walpole | |
B: | 26 Aug 1676 |
Houghton, Norfolk, England | |
M: | 30 Jul 1700 |
Knightsbridge Chapel, London, England | |
D: | 18 Mar 1745 |
London, England |
Elizabeth Phillips Abt 1664- |
Elizabeth Phillips | |
B: | Abt 1664 |
Katherine Darcy Abt 1641-1713 |
Katherine Darcy | |
B: | Abt 1641 |
D: | 15 Nov 1713 |
Erasmus Phillips -1697 |
Erasmus Phillips | |
B: | of Picton Castle, Pembrokeshire, Wales |
M: | Abt 1 Sep 1660 |
D: | 18 Jan 1697 |
Edward Darcy Abt 1610- |
Edward Darcy | |
B: | Abt 1610 |
of Dartford, Kent, England |
Elizabeth Stanhope -Abt 1683 |
Elizabeth Stanhope | |
M: | Aft 1634 |
D: | Abt 1683 |
Robert Darcy -Bef 1632 |
Robert Darcy | |
B: | of Dartford, Kent, England |
D: | Bef 1632 |
Nathan Cyrus Mead 1847-1923 |
Nathan Cyrus Mead | |
B: | 9 Nov 1847 |
Medina County, Ohio | |
D: | 17 Oct 1923 |
Detroit, Wayne, Michigan |
Mary C. Egan Abt 1857- |
Mary C. Egan | |
B: | Abt 1857 |
Canada | |
M: | 12 Oct 1921 |
Detroit, Wayne, Michigan |
Edwin Albert Mead 1851-1932 |
Edwin Albert Mead | |
B: | 18 Mar 1851 |
Williamston, Ingham, Michigan | |
D: | 7 Jun 1932 |
Albion, Calhoun, Michigan |
Carolyn Green 1852-1932 |
Carolyn Green | |
B: | 22 Jan 1852 |
Lansing, Ingham, Michigan | |
M: | 22 Jan 1873 |
Lansing, Ingham, Michigan | |
D: | 22 Jun 1932 |
Albion, Calhoun, Michigan |
Myron O. Mead 1853-1930 |
Myron O. Mead | |
B: | 19 Apr 1853 |
Michigan | |
D: | 4 Apr 1930 |
Mason, Ingham, Michigan |
Katherine Kappeller 1859-1934 |
Katherine Kappeller | |
B: | 17 Feb 1859 |
Elba, Genesee, New York | |
M: | 16 Oct 1878 |
Ingham County, Michigan | |
D: | 16 Jan 1934 |
Mason, Ingham, Michigan |
John Newton Mead 1855-1922 |
John Newton Mead | |
B: | 9 Mar 1855 |
Williamston, Ingham, Michigan | |
D: | 5 Feb 1922 |
Detroit, Wayne, Michigan |
Ella A. Holmes Abt 1862-Aft 1922 |
Ella A. Holmes | |
B: | Abt 1862 |
M: | 5 Jul 1881 |
Washtenaw County, Michigan | |
D: | Aft 5 Feb 1922 |
Emma Delia Mead Abt 1858-1901 |
Emma Delia Mead | |
B: | Abt 1858 |
D: | 31 Jan 1901 |
Williamston, Ingham, Michigan |
Lucius R. Williams | |
M: | 14 Nov 1887 |
Lorain County, Ohio |
Alma Caroline Mead 1861-1932 |
Alma Caroline Mead | |
B: | 5 Sep 1861 |
Michigan | |
D: | 19 Dec 1932 |
Oberlain, Lorain, Ohio |
John B. Hanson -Aft 1932 |
John B. Hanson | |
D: | Aft 19 Dec 1932 |
George E. Newell | |
M: | 12 Nov 1885 |
Lorain County, Ohio |
Lois Mead 1865-1938 |
Lois Mead | |
B: | 3 Feb 1865 |
Williamston, Ingham, Michigan | |
D: | 9 Jul 1938 |
Lansing, Ingham, Michigan |
Charles A. Quay Abt 1863-Aft 1938 |
Charles A. Quay | |
B: | Abt 1863 |
Green County, Indiana | |
M: | 6 Oct 1896 |
Lansing, Ingham, Michigan | |
D: | Aft 9 Jul 1938 |
Charles Mead 1867-1933 |
Charles Mead | |
B: | 16 May 1867 |
D: | 18 Mar 1933 |
Ingham County, Michigan |
Eva J. -Bef 1933 |
Eva J. | |
D: | Bef 18 Mar 1933 |
Sarah Branch 1823-1914 |
Sarah Branch | |
B: | 9 Apr 1823 |
Worthington, Hampshire, Massachusetts | |
D: | 15 Dec 1914 |
Lansing, Ingham, Michigan |
Albert Cyrus Mead 1825- |
Albert Cyrus Mead | |
B: | Dec 1825 |
New York | |
M: | 7 Jan 1847 |
Sarah "Sallie" Thompson 1788-1867 |
Sarah "Sallie" Thompson | |
B: | 3 Jul 1788 |
Peru, Berkshire, Massachusetts | |
D: | 13 Feb 1867 |
York, Medina, Ohio |
Elisha Branch 1787-1856 |
Elisha Branch | |
B: | 9 Apr 1787 |
Worthington, Hampshire, Massachusetts | |
M: | 3 Oct 1810 |
Hampshire County, Massachusetts | |
D: | 14 Nov 1856 |
York, Medina, Ohio |
Amherst Thompson 1762-1857 |
Amherst Thompson | |
B: | 20 May 1762 |
Brimfield, Hampden, Massachusetts | |
D: | 21 May 1857 |
Sarah Clark 1767-1852 |
Sarah Clark | |
B: | 1767 |
D: | 15 Jan 1852 |
Abigail Sherman 1732- |
Abigail Sherman | |
B: | 29 Nov 1732 |
Brimfield, Hampden, Massachusetts |
Joseph Thompson 1733-1795 |
Joseph Thompson | |
B: | 25 Mar 1733 |
Brimfield, Hampden, Massachusetts | |
M: | 19 Feb 1754 |
Brimfield, Hampden, Massachusetts | |
D: | 1795 |
Virginia, Coshocton, Ohio |
Bezaleel Sherman 1703-1779 |
Bezaleel Sherman | |
B: | 31 Mar 1703 |
Brimfield, Hampden, Massachusetts | |
D: | 1779 |
Abigail Graves 1707- |
Abigail Graves | |
B: | 18 Feb 1707 |
Springfield, Hampden, Massachusetts | |
M: | 4 Feb 1732 |
Brimfield, Hampden, Massachusetts |
Dr. John Sherman 1683-1774 |
Dr. John Sherman | |
B: | 20 Nov 1683 |
Sudbury, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
D: | 28 Nov 1774 |
Brimfield, Hampden, Massachusetts |
Abigail Stone 1681-1772 |
Abigail Stone | |
B: | 13 Feb 1681 |
Sudbury, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
M: | 9 Nov 1703 |
Sudbury, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
D: | 9 Mar 1772 |
Brimfield, Hampden, Massachusetts |
Rev. James Sherman Abt 1651-1718 |
Rev. James Sherman | |
B: | Abt 1651 |
D: | 3 Mar 1718 |
Sudbury, Middlesex, Massachusetts |
Mary Walker 1661-Aft 1709 |
Mary Walker | |
B: | 9 Aug 1661 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts | |
M: | 13 May 1680 |
Sudbury, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
D: | Aft 11 Mar 1709 |
Mary Launce Abt 1625-1710 |
Mary Launce | |
B: | Abt 1625 |
D: | 9 Mar 1710 |
Watertown, Middlesex, Massachusetts |
Rev. John Sherman 1613-1685 |
Rev. John Sherman | |
B: | 26 Dec 1613 |
Dedham, Essex, England | |
M: | Abt 1647 |
D: | 8 Aug 1685 |
Watertown, Middlesex, Massachusetts |
Isabella Darcy Abt 1600-1669 |
Isabella Darcy | |
B: | Abt 1600 |
D: | Between 29 May 1668 and 4 Aug 1669 |
John Launce Abt 1597-Bef 1635 |
John Launce | |
B: | Abt 1597 |
of Penair in St. Clement, Cornwall, England | |
M: | Abt 1619 |
D: | Bef 25 Jun 1635 |
Edward Darcy Abt 1543-1612 |
Edward Darcy | |
B: | Abt 1543 |
of Dartford, Kent, England | |
D: | 28 Oct 1612 |
Dartford, Kent, England |
Thomas Astley -1595 |
Thomas Astley | |
B: | of Writtle, Essex, England |
M: | Bef 1563 |
D: | 1595 |
Joan Champernoun -1553 |
Joan Champernoun | |
D: | 15 May 1553 |
Anthony Denny 1501-1549 |
Anthony Denny | |
B: | 16 Jan 1501 |
Cheshunt, Hertfordshire, England | |
M: | Abt 4 Feb 1538 |
D: | 10 Sep 1549 |
Cheshunt, Hertfordshire, England |
Walter Ralegh 1554-1618 |
Walter Ralegh | |
B: | 1554 |
Hayes, near East Budleigh, Devon, England | |
D: | 29 Oct 1618 |
Westminster, Middlesex, England |
Katherine Champernoun -1594 |
Katherine Champernoun | |
D: | 1594 |
Walter Ralegh 1505-1581 |
Walter Ralegh | |
B: | 1505 |
of East Budleigh, Devon, England | |
D: | 1581 |
Robert Gamage -1571 |
Robert Gamage | |
B: | of Coety, Glamorgan, Wales |
M: | Bef 1531 |
D: | Between 27 Oct 1570 and 4 Jan 1571 |
Philip Champernoun Abt 1479-1545 |
Philip Champernoun | |
B: | Abt 1479 |
D: | 2 Aug 1545 |
Modbury, Devon, England |
Katherine Carew Abt 1500-1565 |
Katherine Carew | |
B: | Abt 1500 |
D: | 18 Jul 1565 |
London, England |
Margaret Courtenay -1536 |
Margaret Courtenay | |
D: | 1536 |
John Champernoun Abt 1458-1503 |
John Champernoun | |
B: | Abt 1458 |
of Modbury, Devon, England | |
D: | 30 Apr 1503 |
Aston-Rowant, Oxfordshire, England |
Philip Courtenay -1489 |
Philip Courtenay | |
B: | of Molland, Devon, England |
D: | 7 Dec 1489 |
Elizabeth Wonwell 1432-1482 |
Elizabeth Wonwell | |
B: | 1432 |
M: | Abt 1459 |
D: | 31 Jul 1482 |
Benjamin Earl Stevens 1889-1974 |
Benjamin Earl Stevens | |
B: | 5 Aug 1889 |
Mesa, Maricopa, Arizona | |
D: | 17 Jul 1974 |
El Paso, El Paso, Texas |
Harriet Viola Jackson 1892-1987 |
Harriet Viola Jackson | |
B: | 8 Aug 1892 |
Colonia Juárez, Casas Grandes, Chihuahua, Mexico | |
M: | 25 Aug 1912 |
El Paso, El Paso, Texas | |
D: | 29 Jun 1987 |
El Paso, El Paso, Texas |
David Alma Stevens 1859-1947 |
David Alma Stevens | |
B: | 10 Feb 1859 |
Holden, Millard, Utah | |
D: | 14 Jun 1947 |
Millard County, Utah |
Sariah Agnes Johnson 1863-1945 |
Sariah Agnes Johnson | |
B: | 23 Oct 1863 |
Panguitch, Garfield, Utah | |
M: | 1881 |
D: | 28 Apr 1945 |
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake, Utah |
Abigail Elizabeth Holman 1836-1912 |
Abigail Elizabeth Holman | |
B: | 3 Jul 1836 |
Conneautville, Crawford, Pennsylvania | |
D: | 5 Mar 1912 |
Fruitland, San Juan, New Mexico |
Walter Stevens 1830-1914 |
Walter Stevens | |
B: | 17 Jan 1830 |
Mount Pleasant, Brant, Ontario | |
D: | 24 Jul 1914 |
Nephi, Juab, Utah |
Rebecca Whitcomb Greenleaf 1793-1849 |
Rebecca Whitcomb Greenleaf | |
B: | 22 Apr 1793 |
Templeton, Worcester, Massachusetts | |
D: | 6 Jul 1849 |
Council Bluffs, Pottawattamie, Iowa |
Joshua Sawyer Holman 1794-1846 |
Joshua Sawyer Holman | |
B: | 12 Apr 1794 |
Templeton, Worcester, Massachusetts | |
M: | 11 Feb 1818 |
Templeton, Worcester, Massachusetts | |
D: | 1 Nov 1846 |
Winter Quarters, Nebraska |
John Greenleaf 1767-1839 |
John Greenleaf | |
B: | 20 Mar 1767 |
Bolton, Worcester, Masaschusetts | |
D: | 22 Sep 1839 |
Woodstock, Windsor, Vermont |
Abigail Townsend 1768-1839 |
Abigail Townsend | |
B: | 19 Jun 1768 |
Bolton, Worcester, Masaschusetts | |
M: | 3 Apr 1788 |
D: | 18 Mar 1839 |
Woodstock, Windsor, Vermont |
Calvin Greenleaf 1740-1812 |
Calvin Greenleaf | |
B: | 31 Mar 1740 |
D: | Aug 1812 |
Rebecca "Becke" Whitcomb 1745-1787 |
Rebecca "Becke" Whitcomb | |
B: | 3 Dec 1745 |
Bolton, Worcester, Masaschusetts | |
M: | 17 Nov 1762 |
Bolton, Worcester, Masaschusetts | |
D: | 4 Sep 1787 |
Bolton, Worcester, Masaschusetts |
Daniel Greenleaf 1702-1795 |
Daniel Greenleaf | |
B: | 7 Nov 1702 |
Cambridge, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
D: | 18 Jul 1795 |
Silence Nichols 1702-1762 |
Silence Nichols | |
B: | 4 Jul 1702 |
Hingham, Plymouth, Massachusetts | |
M: | 18 Jul 1726 |
D: | 3 May 1762 |
Bolton, Worcester, Masaschusetts |
Rev. Daniel Greenleaf 1680-1763 |
Rev. Daniel Greenleaf | |
B: | 10 Feb 1680 |
Newbury, Essex, Massachusetts | |
D: | 27 Aug 1763 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts |
Elizabeth Gooking 1681-1762 |
Elizabeth Gooking | |
B: | 11 Nov 1681 |
Cambridge, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
M: | 18 Nov 1701 |
D: | 11 Nov 1762 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts |
Elizabeth Gerrish 1654-1712 |
Elizabeth Gerrish | |
B: | 20 Sep 1654 |
Newbury, Essex, Massachusetts | |
D: | 5 Aug 1712 |
Stephen Greenleaf 1652-1743 |
Stephen Greenleaf | |
B: | 15 Aug 1652 |
Newbury, Essex, Massachusetts | |
M: | 23 Oct 1676 |
D: | 13 Oct 1743 |
Newbury, Essex, Massachusetts |
Joanna Lowell -1677 |
Joanna Lowell | |
D: | 14 Jun 1677 |
Newbury, Essex, Massachusetts |
William Gerrish -1687 |
William Gerrish | |
B: | of Newbury, Essex, Massachusetts |
M: | 17 Apr 1645 |
Newbury, Essex, Massachusetts | |
D: | 9 Aug 1687 |
Salem, Essex, Massachusetts |
John Lowell -1694 |
John Lowell | |
B: | Bristol, Gloucestershire, England |
D: | 7 Jan 1694 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts |
Naomi Torrey 1641- |
Naomi Torrey | |
B: | 3 Dec 1641 |
Weymouth, Norfolk, Massachusetts |
Lowell King 1920-1969 |
Lowell King | |
B: | 2 May 1920 |
New Canaan, Farfield, Connecticut | |
D: | 27 Aug 1969 |
New York, New York |
Phyllis Wright 1919-2007 |
Phyllis Wright | |
B: | 11 Dec 1919 |
Berkeley, Alameda, California | |
M: | 27 Sep 1941 |
New York, New York | |
D: | 23 Feb 2007 |
New York, New York |
Alice Darracott Seabrook 1890-1979 |
Alice Darracott Seabrook | |
B: | 30 Jul 1890 |
White Plains, Westchester, New York | |
D: | 2 Mar 1979 |
Nantucket, Massachusetts |
Clarence Baker King 1884-1974 |
Clarence Baker King | |
B: | 5 Jun 1884 |
River Falls, St. Croix, Wisconsin | |
M: | 4 Mar 1911 |
New York, New York | |
D: | 27 Sep 1974 |
Nantucket, Massachusetts |
May Nason 1859-1932 |
May Nason | |
B: | Mar 1859 |
New York, New York | |
D: | 17 May 1932 |
Harry Hartshorne Seabrook 1859-1930 |
Harry Hartshorne Seabrook | |
B: | 23 Oct 1859 |
Keyport, Monmouth, New Jersey | |
M: | 2 Nov 1881 |
Montclair, Essex, New Jersey | |
D: | 9 Apr 1930 |
New York, New York |
Sarah Clark Darracott 1815-1892 |
Sarah Clark Darracott | |
B: | 13 Nov 1815 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts | |
D: | 11 May 1892 |
New York, New York |
Joseph Nason 1815-1872 |
Joseph Nason | |
B: | 31 Dec 1815 |
Cambridge, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
M: | 18 Jun 1844 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts | |
D: | 11 Dec 1872 |
Montclair, Essex, New Jersey |
George Darracott 1784-1865 |
George Darracott | |
B: | 6 Oct 1784 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts | |
D: | 13 Jul 1865 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts |
Sarah "Sally" Clark 1787-1859 |
Sarah "Sally" Clark | |
B: | 6 Aug 1787 |
M: | 18 Jan 1807 |
D: | 16 Jun 1859 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts |
Mary Lowell 1750- |
Mary Lowell | |
B: | 14 Jan 1750 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts |
William Darracott 1754-1806 |
William Darracott | |
B: | 24 Apr 1754 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts | |
M: | 25 Dec 1783 |
D: | 16 Oct 1806 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts |
Michael Lowell 1709-1761 |
Michael Lowell | |
B: | 22 Dec 1709 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts | |
D: | 12 May 1761 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts |
Abigail Coney 1712-Aft 1761 |
Abigail Coney | |
B: | 28 Jul 1712 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts | |
M: | 18 Feb 1734 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts | |
D: | Aft 29 May 1761 |
Ebenezer Lowell 1675-1711 |
Ebenezer Lowell | |
B: | 1675 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts | |
D: | 10 Sep 1711 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts |
Elizabeth Shailer -1761 |
Elizabeth Shailer | |
B: | of Hingham, Plymouth, Massachusetts |
M: | 30 Jan 1694 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts | |
D: | 1761 |
Hannah Proctor Bef 1634- |
Hannah Proctor | |
B: | Bef 14 Apr 1634 |
M: | 3 Mar 1653 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts |
John Lowell Bef 1604-1647 |
John Lowell | |
B: | Bef 11 Oct 1604 |
D: | 10 Jul 1647 |
Newbury, Essex, Massachusetts |
Elizabeth Goodale Bef 1614-1651 |
Elizabeth Goodale | |
B: | Bef 5 Jun 1614 |
M: | Aft 1639 |
D: | 23 Apr 1651 |
Newbury, Essex, Massachusetts |
Daniel Pierce -1729 |
Daniel Pierce | |
D: | 27 Nov 1729 |
Newbury, Essex, Massachusetts |
Edith Estelle Drew 1911-2008 |
Edith Estelle Drew | |
B: | 22 Mar 1911 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts | |
D: | 12 Sep 2008 |
Washington, Washington, Iowa |
Bernard Everett Nickerson 1908-1993 |
Bernard Everett Nickerson | |
B: | 14 Jun 1908 |
Clark's Harbour, Cape Sable Island, Shelburne, Nova Scotia | |
M: | 1937 |
Somerville, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
D: | 17 May 1993 |
Clark's Harbour, Cape Sable Island, Shelburne, Nova Scotia |
Benjamin Edwin Drew 1876-1917 |
Benjamin Edwin Drew | |
B: | 31 Jan 1876 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts | |
D: | 1917 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts |
Laura Adele Currier 1889-1959 |
Laura Adele Currier | |
B: | 22 Aug 1889 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts | |
M: | 6 Jan 1910 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts | |
D: | 24 Aug 1959 |
Sarah Adelaide George Abt 1847-1909 |
Sarah Adelaide George | |
B: | Abt 1847 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts | |
D: | 10 Dec 1909 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts |
Edwin Drew 1839-1908 |
Edwin Drew | |
B: | 21 Aug 1839 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts | |
M: | 27 Oct 1864 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts | |
D: | 17 Feb 1908 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts |
Benjamin Franklin George 1816-1885 |
Benjamin Franklin George | |
B: | 24 Sep 1816 |
Salem, Essex, Massachusetts | |
D: | 6 Nov 1885 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts |
Catherine Clark 1814-1907 |
Catherine Clark | |
B: | Feb 1814 |
Dedham, Norfolk, Massachusetts | |
M: | 15 May 1839 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts | |
D: | 11 Jul 1907 |
New York, New York |
Abigail Montgomery 1787-1836 |
Abigail Montgomery | |
B: | 3 Jul 1787 |
Newburyport, Essex, Massachusetts | |
D: | Jan 1836 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts |
Benjamin George 1791-1832 |
Benjamin George | |
B: | 22 Feb 1791 |
Newburyport, Essex, Massachusetts | |
M: | 15 Oct 1811 |
Newburyport, Essex, Massachusetts | |
D: | 25 Nov 1832 |
Salem, Essex, Massachusetts |
Catherine Harris 1752- |
Catherine Harris | |
B: | 7 Oct 1752 |
Newbury, Essex, Massachusetts |
Nathaniel Montgomery 1751-1798 |
Nathaniel Montgomery | |
B: | 30 Apr 1751 |
Newbury, Essex, Massachusetts | |
M: | 31 Jul 1775 |
South Hampton, Rockingham, New Hampshire | |
D: | 26 Apr 1798 |
Newburyport, Essex, Massachusetts |
Abigail Presbury -1801 |
Abigail Presbury | |
D: | 1801 |
Samuel Harris -1757 |
Samuel Harris | |
M: | 1 Feb 1739 |
Newbury, Essex, Massachusetts | |
D: | 1757 |
Newbury, Essex, Massachusetts |
Catherine Pierce 1690- |
Catherine Pierce | |
B: | 18 Sep 1690 |
Newbury, Essex, Massachusetts |
Edward Presbury | |
M: | 27 Aug 1713 |
Newbury, Essex, Massachusetts |
Elisabeth Millward 1644-1709 |
Elisabeth Millward | |
B: | 1644 |
Newbury, Essex, Massachusetts | |
D: | 9 Dec 1709 |
Newbury, Essex, Massachusetts |
Daniel Pierce Abt 1638-1704 |
Daniel Pierce | |
B: | Abt 1638 |
Newbury, Essex, Massachusetts | |
M: | 5 Dec 1660 |
Newbury, Essex, Massachusetts | |
D: | 22 Apr 1704 |
Newbury, Essex, Massachusetts |
Anne Lowell Aft 1614-1690 |
Anne Lowell | |
B: | Aft 1614 |
D: | 27 Nov 1690 |
Newbury, Essex, Massachusetts |
Thomas Millward 1600-1653 |
Thomas Millward | |
B: | 1600 |
M: | Bef 1642 |
D: | 2 Sep 1653 |
Newbury, Essex, Massachusetts |
Daniel Peirce Abt 1611-1677 |
Daniel Peirce | |
B: | Abt 1611 |
M: | 26 Dec 1654 |
Newbury, Essex, Massachusetts | |
D: | 27 Nov 1677 |
Newbury, Essex, Massachusetts |
Percival Lowle Abt 1570-1665 |
Percival Lowle | |
B: | Abt 1570 |
Portbury, Somerset, England | |
D: | 8 Jan 1665 |
Newbury, Essex, Massachusetts |
Rebecca -1645 |
Rebecca | |
M: | Abt 1600 |
D: | 28 Feb 1645 |
Newbury, Essex, Massachusetts |
Christian Percival -Aft 1577 |
Christian Percival | |
D: | Aft 7 Jun 1577 |
Richard Lowle Abt 1535-Bef 1577 |
Richard Lowle | |
B: | Abt 1535 |
Somerset, England | |
M: | Abt 1570 |
D: | Bef 7 Jun 1577 |
Elizabeth Yorke Abt 1515-1601 |
Elizabeth Yorke | |
B: | Abt 1515 |
D: | 8 Sep 1601 |
Marshwood in Carhampton, Somerset, England |
Edmund Percival Abt 1506-1551 |
Edmund Percival | |
B: | Abt 1506 |
of Weston-in-Gordano, Somerset, England | |
M: | Bef 1547 |
D: | 21 Sep 1551 |
Eleanor Luttrell Abt 1495-Bef 1531 |
Eleanor Luttrell | |
B: | Abt 1495 |
D: | Bef 1531 |
Roger Yorke -1535 |
Roger Yorke | |
B: | of Wellington, Shropshire, England |
M: | Bef 1520 |
D: | 2 Feb 1535 |
Hugh Luttrell -1521 |
Hugh Luttrell | |
B: | of Dunster, Williton, Somerset, England |
D: | 1 Feb 1521 |
Margaret Hill -Bef 1508 |
Margaret Hill | |
M: | 1487 |
D: | Bef 1508 |
Welthian Yarde -Aft 1521 |
Welthian Yarde | |
M: | Bef Feb 1508 |
D: | Aft 7 Jun 1521 |
Elizabeth Courtenay -1493 |
Elizabeth Courtenay | |
B: | Exeter, Devon, England |
D: | 1 Sep 1493 |
James Luttrell 1427-1461 |
James Luttrell | |
B: | Between 1426 and 1427 |
of Dunster, Williton, Somerset, England | |
M: | Between 1450 and 1451 |
D: | 17 Feb 1461 |
Philip Courtenay 1404-1463 |
Philip Courtenay | |
B: | 18 Jan 1404 |
Ashton, Devon, England | |
D: | 16 Dec 1463 |
Elizabeth Hungerford -1476 |
Elizabeth Hungerford | |
M: | Abt 1426 |
D: | 14 Dec 1476 |
Joan Champernoun -1419 |
Joan Champernoun | |
D: | 1419 |
John Courtenay -Bef 1415 |
John Courtenay | |
B: | of Powderham, Exminster, Devon, England |
M: | Abt 1403 |
D: | Bef 1415 |
Barbara Hagan Abt 1805-1890 |
Barbara Hagan | |
B: | Abt 1805 |
Nelson County, Kentucky | |
D: | 22 Jul 1890 |
Daviess County, Kentucky |
Charles C. Clayton 1802-1874 |
Charles C. Clayton | |
B: | 2 Feb 1802 |
Nelson County, Kentucky | |
M: | 21 Apr 1830 |
Bardstown, Nelson, Kentucky | |
D: | 16 Nov 1874 |
Daviess County, Kentucky |
Nancy Ann Cissell 1788- |
Nancy Ann Cissell | |
B: | 1788 |
St. Mary's County, Maryland | |
M: | 17 Aug 1804 |
Nelson County, Kentucky |
Monica Blandford Abt 1725- |
Monica Blandford | |
B: | Abt 1725 |
Benjamin Hagan 1721- |
Benjamin Hagan | |
B: | 1721 |
Charles County, Maryland |
Sarah Beaven 1675-Aft 1749 |
Sarah Beaven | |
B: | 1675 |
Prince George's County, Maryland | |
D: | Aft 7 Aug 1749 |
Prince George's County, Maryland |
Thomas Blandford Abt 1678- |
Thomas Blandford | |
B: | Abt 1678 |
M: | 20 Jun 1698 |
Mary Brent Abt 1654- |
Mary Brent | |
B: | Abt 1654 |
Acquia, Stafford, Virginia |
Charles Beaven -1699 |
Charles Beaven | |
M: | Abt 1674 |
D: | Between 20 Jun 1698 and 21 Jun 1699 |
Prince George's County, Maryland |
Giles Brent 1600-1679 |
Giles Brent | |
B: | 1600 |
D: | 2 Sep 1679 |
Middlesex County, Virginia |
Mary Kittamaquund Abt 1631-1655 |
Mary Kittamaquund | |
B: | Abt 1631 |
Maryland | |
M: | Bef 9 Jan 1645 |
D: | Between 18 Apr 1654 and 4 Sep 1655 |
Leonard Neale, Archbishop of Baltimore 1746-1817 |
Leonard Neale, Archbishop of Baltimore | |
B: | 15 Oct 1746 |
Port Tobacco, Charles, Maryland | |
D: | 18 Jun 1817 |
Baltimore, Baltimore, Maryland |
William Neale -1763 |
William Neale | |
B: | Charles County, Maryland |
D: | Between 3 Feb 1763 and 8 Feb 1763 |
Charles County, Maryland |
Anne -Bef 1786 |
Anne | |
D: | Bef 7 Jan 1786 |
Charles County, Maryland |
Roswell Neale -1751 |
Roswell Neale | |
D: | Between 24 Mar 1751 and 1 May 1751 |
Col. George Brent Abt 1640-1700 |
Col. George Brent | |
B: | Abt 1640 |
of Woodstock, Stafford, Virginia | |
D: | Between 1694 and 1700 |
Woodstock, Stafford, Virginia |
Mary Sewall 1659-1694 |
Mary Sewall | |
B: | Between 1658 and 1659 |
M: | 27 Mar 1687 |
D: | 12 Mar 1694 |
George Brent 1602-1671 |
George Brent | |
B: | 1602 |
of Defford, Worcestershire, England | |
D: | 1671 |
Anne Peyton | |
M: | Aft 1635 |
Elizabeth Reade -Bef 1631 |
Elizabeth Reade | |
D: | Bef 16 May 1631 |
Richard Brent -Bef 1652 |
Richard Brent | |
B: | of Larkstoke in Ilmington, Gloucestershire, England |
M: | 1594 |
D: | Bef 1 May 1652 |
Katherine Greville -1611 |
Katherine Greville | |
D: | 1611 |
Giles Reade Abt 1541-1611 |
Giles Reade | |
B: | Abt 1541 |
of Tewkesbury, Gloucestershire, England | |
D: | 1611 |
Elizabeth Willoughby Abt 1512-Bef 1562 |
Elizabeth Willoughby | |
B: | Abt 1512 |
D: | Bef 15 Nov 1562 |
Fulk Greville -1559 |
Fulk Greville | |
B: | of London, England |
M: | Bef 11 Apr 1526 |
D: | 10 Nov 1559 |
Edward Willoughby -1517 |
Edward Willoughby | |
B: | of Alcester, Warwickshire, England |
D: | Nov 1517 |
Margaret Neville 1495- |
Margaret Neville | |
B: | 9 Mar 1495 |
M: | Aft 22 Nov 1505 |
Robert Willoughby 1472-1521 |
Robert Willoughby | |
B: | Between 1470 and 1472 |
of Brook in Westbury, Wiltshire, England | |
D: | 10 Nov 1521 |
Elizabeth Beauchamp -1503 |
Elizabeth Beauchamp | |
M: | Bef 28 Feb 1495 |
D: | 10 Aug 1503 |
Blanche Champernoun Abt 1453-Bef 1480 |
Blanche Champernoun | |
B: | Abt 1453 |
D: | Bef Dec 1480 |
Robert Willoughby Abt 1452-1502 |
Robert Willoughby | |
B: | Abt 1452 |
D: | 23 Aug 1502 |
John Champernoun Abt 1420-1475 |
John Champernoun | |
B: | Abt 1420 |
of Bere Ferrers, Tavistock, Devon, England | |
D: | 3 Apr 1475 |
Elizabeth Bikebery Abt 1426-Aft 1469 |
Elizabeth Bikebery | |
B: | Abt 1426 |
M: | Bef 4 Aug 1452 |
D: | Aft 8 Jun 1469 |
Alexander Champernoun 1382-1441 |
Alexander Champernoun | |
B: | Between 1372 and 1382 |
of Bere Ferrers, Tavistock, Devon, England | |
D: | 30 Jun 1441 |
Joan Ferrers | |
M: | Bef Nov 1384 |
Richard Champernoun 1344-1419 |
Richard Champernoun | |
B: | 29 Jun 1344 |
Suddon, Somerset, England | |
D: | 20 Jan 1419 |
Alice Astley -Bef 1394 |
Alice Astley | |
M: | Abt 25 Apr 1369 |
D: | Bef 1394 |
Richard Dyer-Bennet 1913-1991 |
Richard Dyer-Bennet | |
B: | 6 Oct 1913 |
Leicester, Leicestershire, England | |
D: | 14 Dec 1991 |
Monterey, Berkshire, Massachusetts |
John Dyer-Bennet 1915-2002 |
John Dyer-Bennet | |
B: | 17 Apr 1915 |
England | |
D: | 19 Mar 2002 |
Mary Abby Randall 1923-2012 |
Mary Abby Randall | |
B: | 24 Nov 1923 |
Los Angeles, California | |
M: | 14 Jun 1951 |
San Francisco, San Francisco, California | |
D: | 31 Aug 2012 |
Northfield, Rice, Minnesota |
Miriam Wolcott Clapp 1890-1973 |
Miriam Wolcott Clapp | |
B: | 10 Nov 1890 |
Jacksonville, Morgan, Illinois | |
D: | 30 May 1973 |
Alameda, Alameda, California |
Maj. Richard Stewart Dyer-Bennet 1886-1983 |
Maj. Richard Stewart Dyer-Bennet | |
B: | 6 Oct 1886 |
The Lyons, Enville, Staffordshire, England | |
M: | 17 Feb 1912 |
Christchurch, Hampshire, England | |
D: | 1983 |
Edward Bull Clapp 1856-1919 |
Edward Bull Clapp | |
B: | 14 Apr 1856 |
Cheshire, New Haven, Connecticut | |
D: | 6 Feb 1919 |
Berkeley, Alameda, California |
Mary Mattoon Wolcott 1863-1949 |
Mary Mattoon Wolcott | |
B: | 14 May 1863 |
Jacksonville, Morgan, Illinois | |
M: | 22 Dec 1886 |
Morgan, Illinois | |
D: | 22 Aug 1949 |
Alameda, Alameda, California |
Rev. Charles Wells Clapp 1817-1884 |
Rev. Charles Wells Clapp | |
B: | 22 Jan 1817 |
Southampton, Hampshire, Massachusetts | |
D: | 12 Aug 1884 |
Jane Pray Bassett 1822-1924 |
Jane Pray Bassett | |
B: | 21 Nov 1822 |
Derby, New Haven, Connecticut | |
M: | 16 Aug 1849 |
D: | 1924 |
Russell Clapp 1786-1854 |
Russell Clapp | |
B: | 7 Mar 1786 |
D: | Dec 1854 |
Liberty, Montgomery, Ohio |
Louisa Strong 1788-1855 |
Louisa Strong | |
B: | 14 May 1788 |
M: | Oct 1811 |
D: | 9 Apr 1855 |
Liberty, Montgomery, Ohio |
Roger Clapp 1747-1815 |
Roger Clapp | |
B: | 20 Aug 1747 |
Northampton, Hampshire, Massachusetts | |
D: | 19 Dec 1815 |
Southampton, Hampshire, Massachusetts |
Sarah Kellogg 1753-1805 |
Sarah Kellogg | |
B: | 1753 |
D: | 20 Jul 1805 |
Roger Clapp 1708-1773 |
Roger Clapp | |
B: | 3 Apr 1708 |
Northampton, Hampshire, Massachusetts | |
D: | 3 Jan 1773 |
Southampton, Hampshire, Massachusetts |
Anna Munn 1712-1766 |
Anna Munn | |
B: | 11 Sep 1712 |
Springfield, Hampden, Massachusetts | |
M: | 14 Sep 1737 |
Springfield, Hampden, Massachusetts | |
D: | 1 Jul 1766 |
Southampton, Hampshire, Massachusetts |
Capt Roger Clapp 1684-1762 |
Capt Roger Clapp | |
B: | 24 May 1684 |
D: | 1762 |
Elizabeth Bartlett 1687-1767 |
Elizabeth Bartlett | |
B: | 27 Oct 1687 |
Northampton, Hampshire, Massachusetts | |
D: | 19 Aug 1767 |
Northampton, Hampshire, Massachusetts |
Sarah Newberry 1650-1716 |
Sarah Newberry | |
B: | 15 Jun 1650 |
D: | 3 Oct 1716 |
Capt. Preserved Clapp 1643-1720 |
Capt. Preserved Clapp | |
B: | 23 Nov 1643 |
Dorchester, Suffolk, Massachusetts | |
M: | 4 Jun 1668 |
Windsor, Hartford, Connecticut | |
D: | 20 Sep 1720 |
Northampton, Hampshire, Massachusetts |
Paulina Eliza Phelps 1827-1912 |
Paulina Eliza Phelps | |
B: | 20 Mar 1827 |
Lawrenceville, Lawrence, Illinois | |
D: | 11 Oct 1912 |
Parowan, Iron, Utah |
Amasa Mason Lyman 1813-1877 |
Amasa Mason Lyman | |
B: | 30 Mar 1813 |
Lyme, Grafton, New Hampshire | |
D: | 4 Feb 1877 |
Fillmore, Millard, Utah |
Mary Ann Phelps 1829-1912 |
Mary Ann Phelps | |
B: | 6 Aug 1829 |
Peoria, Tazewell, Illinois | |
D: | 17 Apr 1912 |
Paris, Bear Lake, Idaho |
Charles Coulson Rich 1809-1883 |
Charles Coulson Rich | |
B: | 21 Aug 1809 |
Big Bone, Campbell, Kentucky | |
M: | 6 Jan 1845 |
Nauvoo, Hancock, Illinois | |
D: | 17 Nov 1883 |
Paris, Bear Lake, Idaho |
Morris Charles Phelps 1805-1876 |
Morris Charles Phelps | |
B: | 20 Dec 1805 |
Northampton, Hampshire, Massachusetts | |
D: | 22 May 1876 |
Montpelier, Bear Lake, Idaho |
Laura Clark Baldwin 1807-1842 |
Laura Clark Baldwin | |
B: | 28 Jul 1807 |
New Fairfield, Fairfield, Connecticut | |
M: | 26 Mar 1826 |
Lawrenceville, Lawrence, Illinois | |
D: | 2 Feb 1842 |
Macedonia, Hamilton, Illinois |
Hyrum Smith Phelps 1846-1926 |
Hyrum Smith Phelps | |
B: | 26 Feb 1846 |
Nauvoo, Hancock, Illinois | |
D: | 23 Apr 1926 |
Mesa, Maricopa, Arizona |
Sarah Clarinda Bingham 1850-1927 |
Sarah Clarinda Bingham | |
B: | 6 Sep 1850 |
Big Pigeon, Pottawattamie, Iowa | |
M: | 25 Sep 1866 |
Montpelier, Bear Lake, Idaho | |
D: | 23 Dec 1927 |
Mesa, Maricopa, Arizona |
Mary Lauretta Phelps 1874- |
Mary Lauretta Phelps | |
B: | 17 Aug 1874 |
Montpelier, Bear Lake, Idaho |
Lucyette Phelps 1876-1905 |
Lucyette Phelps | |
B: | 9 Jan 1876 |
Montpelier, Bear Lake, Idaho | |
D: | 6 Jan 1905 |
Mesa, Maricopa, Arizona |
Barbara Ann Phelps 1877-1957 |
Barbara Ann Phelps | |
B: | 26 Aug 1877 |
Montpelier, Bear Lake, Idaho | |
D: | 31 Jan 1957 |
Mesa, Maricopa, Arizona |
John Seymour Allen 1870-1966 |
John Seymour Allen | |
B: | 27 Nov 1870 |
Richmond, Cache, Utah | |
M: | 2 Oct 1895 |
Mesa, Maricopa, Arizona | |
D: | 22 Jan 1966 |
Mesa, Maricopa, Arizona |
Gove Edwin Phelps 1878-1941 |
Gove Edwin Phelps | |
B: | 2 Dec 1878 |
Lees Ferry, Coconino, Arizona | |
D: | 23 Jul 1941 |
Mesa, Maricopa, Arizona |
Harriet Emeline Phelps 1881-1974 |
Harriet Emeline Phelps | |
B: | 12 Mar 1881 |
Mesa, Maricopa, Arizona | |
D: | 6 Feb 1974 |
Mesa, Maricopa, Arizona |
Orson Ashael Phelps 1882-1953 |
Orson Ashael Phelps | |
B: | 24 Jun 1882 |
Mesa, Maricopa, Arizona | |
D: | 24 Jul 1953 |
Mesa, Maricopa, Arizona |
Rebecca Hannah Allen 1883-1971 |
Rebecca Hannah Allen | |
B: | 6 Jul 1883 |
Mesa, Maricopa, Arizona | |
M: | 13 Sep 1905 |
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake, Utah | |
D: | 7 Apr 1971 |
Mesa, Maricopa, Arizona |
Lester Leo Phelps 1883-1885 |
Lester Leo Phelps | |
B: | 2 Sep 1883 |
Mesa, Maricopa, Arizona | |
D: | 15 May 1885 |
Mesa, Maricopa, Arizona |
Yuma Letitia Phelps 1885-1885 |
Yuma Letitia Phelps | |
B: | 11 Apr 1885 |
Mesa, Maricopa, Arizona | |
D: | 11 Aug 1885 |
Mesa, Maricopa, Arizona |
Amy Dorothy Phelps 1887-1951 |
Amy Dorothy Phelps | |
B: | 7 Sep 1887 |
Mesa, Maricopa, Arizona | |
D: | 11 Jan 1951 |
Mesa, Maricopa, Arizona |
Grace Darling Phelps 1889- |
Grace Darling Phelps | |
B: | 10 Jul 1889 |
Mesa, Maricopa, Arizona |
Esther Phelps 1890-1985 |
Esther Phelps | |
B: | 12 Sep 1890 |
Mesa, Maricopa, Arizona | |
D: | 15 Dec 1985 |
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake, Utah |
Clara Phelps 1893- |
Clara Phelps | |
B: | 1 Oct 1893 |
Mesa, Maricopa, Arizona |
Martha Gertrude Phelps 1895-1982 |
Martha Gertrude Phelps | |
B: | 28 Jul 1895 |
Mesa, Maricopa, Arizona | |
D: | Oct 1982 |
Mesa, Maricopa, Arizona |
Wilford Woodruff Phelps 1896-1979 |
Wilford Woodruff Phelps | |
B: | 13 Dec 1896 |
Mesa, Maricopa, Arizona | |
D: | 22 Jun 1979 |
Santa Monica, California |
Mary Elizabeth Bingham 1853-1933 |
Mary Elizabeth Bingham | |
B: | 25 Dec 1853 |
East Weber, Weber, Utah | |
M: | 8 Sep 1873 |
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake, Utah | |
D: | 14 Nov 1933 |
Mesa, Maricopa, Arizona |
Sarah Thompson 1820-1896 |
Sarah Thompson | |
B: | 20 Mar 1820 |
Pomfret, Chautauqua, New York | |
M: | 27 Mar 1842 |
Hancock, Illinois | |
D: | 31 Jan 1896 |
Mesa, Maricopa, Arizona |
Mary Kniep 1784-1851 |
Mary Kniep | |
B: | 13 Dec 1784 |
near Mt. Tom, Hampden, Massachusetts | |
D: | 22 Apr 1851 |
Kirtland, Lake, Ohio |
Spencer Phelps 1782-1865 |
Spencer Phelps | |
B: | 24 May 1782 |
Chesterfield, Hampshire, Massachusetts | |
D: | 11 Sep 1865 |
Mentor, Lake, Ohio |
Maribah Miller Abt 1757-Bef 1820 |
Maribah Miller | |
B: | Abt 1757 |
D: | Bef 1820 |
Painesville, Lake, Ohio |
Christian Burchard Kniep 1756-Aft 1825 |
Christian Burchard Kniep | |
B: | 9 Jan 1756 |
Schoningen, Braunschweig, Lower Saxony, Germany | |
M: | 17 Nov 1778 |
First Church of Christ, Northampton, Hampshire, Massachusetts | |
D: | Aft 26 May 1825 |
Lawrence, Illinios |
Hannah Bush 1737-1816 |
Hannah Bush | |
B: | 18 Nov 1737 |
Westfield, Hampden, Massachusetts | |
D: | 3 Feb 1816 |
Springfield, Hampden, Massachusetts |
John Miller Abt 1735-1811 |
John Miller | |
B: | Abt 1735 |
New Jersey | |
M: | 22 Sep 1756 |
Westfield, Hampden, Massachusetts | |
D: | 7 Oct 1811 |
Northampton, Hampshire, Massachusetts |
Miriam Noble 1709-1752 |
Miriam Noble | |
B: | 4 Jan 1709 |
Westfield, Hampden, Massachusetts | |
D: | 17 Dec 1752 |
Ebenezer Bush 1713-1753 |
Ebenezer Bush | |
B: | 2 Jun 1713 |
Westfield, Hampden, Massachusetts | |
M: | 23 Jun 1735 |
Westfield, Hampden, Massachusetts | |
D: | 14 Dec 1753 |
Becket, Berkshire, Massachusetts |
Mary Marshall 1676-1733 |
Mary Marshall | |
B: | May 1676 |
Northampton, Hampshire, Massachusetts | |
D: | 12 May 1733 |
Westfield, Hampden, Massachusetts |
Mark Noble Abt 1670-1741 |
Mark Noble | |
B: | Abt 1670 |
Westfield, Hampden, Massachusetts | |
M: | 1698 |
D: | 16 Apr 1741 |
Westfield, Hampden, Massachusetts |
Rebecca Newberry 1655-1718 |
Rebecca Newberry | |
B: | 2 May 1655 |
Windsor, Hartford, Connecticut | |
D: | 17 Oct 1718 |
Northampton, Hampshire, Massachusetts |
Samuel Marshall 1653- |
Samuel Marshall | |
B: | 27 May 1653 |
Windsor, Hartford, Connecticut | |
M: | 22 Jun 1675 |
Windsor, Hartford, Connecticut |
Richard Dyer-Bennet 1913-1991 |
Richard Dyer-Bennet | |
B: | 6 Oct 1913 |
Leicester, Leicestershire, England | |
D: | 14 Dec 1991 |
Monterey, Berkshire, Massachusetts |
John Dyer-Bennet 1915-2002 |
John Dyer-Bennet | |
B: | 17 Apr 1915 |
England | |
D: | 19 Mar 2002 |
Mary Abby Randall 1923-2012 |
Mary Abby Randall | |
B: | 24 Nov 1923 |
Los Angeles, California | |
M: | 14 Jun 1951 |
San Francisco, San Francisco, California | |
D: | 31 Aug 2012 |
Northfield, Rice, Minnesota |
Miriam Wolcott Clapp 1890-1973 |
Miriam Wolcott Clapp | |
B: | 10 Nov 1890 |
Jacksonville, Morgan, Illinois | |
D: | 30 May 1973 |
Alameda, Alameda, California |
Maj. Richard Stewart Dyer-Bennet 1886-1983 |
Maj. Richard Stewart Dyer-Bennet | |
B: | 6 Oct 1886 |
The Lyons, Enville, Staffordshire, England | |
M: | 17 Feb 1912 |
Christchurch, Hampshire, England | |
D: | 1983 |
Mary Mattoon Wolcott 1863-1949 |
Mary Mattoon Wolcott | |
B: | 14 May 1863 |
Jacksonville, Morgan, Illinois | |
D: | 22 Aug 1949 |
Alameda, Alameda, California |
Edward Bull Clapp 1856-1919 |
Edward Bull Clapp | |
B: | 14 Apr 1856 |
Cheshire, New Haven, Connecticut | |
M: | 22 Dec 1886 |
Morgan, Illinois | |
D: | 6 Feb 1919 |
Berkeley, Alameda, California |
Elizur Wolcott 1817-1901 |
Elizur Wolcott | |
B: | 7 Aug 1817 |
D: | Mar 1901 |
Berkeley, Alameda, California |
Martha Lyman Dwight 1824- |
Martha Lyman Dwight | |
B: | 25 Dec 1824 |
M: | 15 Jul 1846 |
Elihu Wolcott 1784-1858 |
Elihu Wolcott | |
B: | 12 Feb 1784 |
D: | 2 Dec 1858 |
Jacksonville, Morgan, Illinois |
Rachel McClintock McClure 1783-1822 |
Rachel McClintock McClure | |
B: | 29 Oct 1783 |
North Hampton, Rockingham, New Hampshire | |
M: | 27 Nov 1806 |
D: | 2 Apr 1822 |
South Windsor, Hartford, Connecticut |
Jerusha Wolcott 1755-1844 |
Jerusha Wolcott | |
B: | 29 Nov 1755 |
Windsor, Hartford, Connecticut | |
D: | 19 Mar 1844 |
East Windsor, Hartford, Connecticut |
Samuel Wolcott 1751-1813 |
Samuel Wolcott | |
B: | 4 Apr 1751 |
North Windsor, Hartford, Connecticut | |
M: | 29 Dec 1774 |
Windsor, Hartford, Connecticut | |
D: | 7 Jun 1813 |
North Windsor, Hartford, Connecticut |
Jerusha Wolcott 1719-1789 |
Jerusha Wolcott | |
B: | 18 Jan 1719 |
South Windsor, Hartford, Connecticut | |
D: | 2 Jun 1789 |
South Windsor, Hartford, Connecticut |
Maj. Gen. Erastus Wolcott 1722-1793 |
Maj. Gen. Erastus Wolcott | |
B: | 21 Sep 1722 |
Windsor, Hartford, Connecticut | |
M: | 10 Feb 1746 |
D: | 14 Sep 1793 |
South Windsor, Hartford, Connecticut |
Hannah Newberry 1680-1719 |
Hannah Newberry | |
B: | 10 Feb 1680 |
Windsor, Hartford, Connecticut | |
D: | 17 Oct 1719 |
South Windsor, Hartford, Connecticut |
John Wolcott 1677-1750 |
John Wolcott | |
B: | 20 Nov 1677 |
Windsor, Hartford, Connecticut | |
M: | 14 Dec 1703 |
Windsor, Hartford, Connecticut | |
D: | 20 Aug 1750 |
South Windsor, Hartford, Connecticut |
Thomas Newberry 1657-1688 |
Thomas Newberry | |
B: | 1 Sep 1657 |
Windsor, Hartford, Connecticut | |
D: | 30 Apr 1688 |
Windsor, Hartford, Connecticut |
Ann Ford Abt 1657-1691 |
Ann Ford | |
B: | Abt 1657 |
M: | 12 May 1677 |
Windsor, Hartford, Connecticut | |
D: | 6 Jan 1691 |
Springfield, Hampden, Massachusetts |
Mary Allyn Bef 1628-1689 |
Mary Allyn | |
B: | Bef 20 Jan 1628 |
Braunton, Devon, England | |
D: | 29 Jul 1689 |
Benjamin Newberry Abt 1623-1689 |
Benjamin Newberry | |
B: | Abt 1623 |
M: | 11 Jun 1646 |
Windsor, Hartford, Connecticut | |
D: | 11 Sep 1689 |
Windsor, Hartford, Connecticut |
Margaret Wyatt Bef 1595-1675 |
Margaret Wyatt | |
B: | Bef 8 Mar 1595 |
Braunton, Devon, England | |
D: | 12 Sep 1675 |
Windsor, Hartford, Connecticut |
Matthew Allyn Bef 1605-1671 |
Matthew Allyn | |
B: | Bef 17 Apr 1605 |
M: | 2 Feb 1627 |
Braunton, Devon, England | |
D: | 1 Feb 1671 |
Windsor, Hartford, Connecticut |
Frances Chichester -Bef 1626 |
Frances Chichester | |
D: | Bef 5 Apr 1626 |
Braunton, Devon, England |
John Wyatt Bef 1558-Bef 1598 |
John Wyatt | |
B: | Bef 27 Nov 1558 |
Braunton, Devon, England | |
M: | Bef 19 Oct 1584 |
Braunton, Devon, England | |
D: | Bef 29 Nov 1598 |
Braunton, Devon, England |
Joan Giffard -Bef 1596 |
Joan Giffard | |
D: | Bef 16 Apr 1596 |
Amias Chichester -1577 |
Amias Chichester | |
B: | of Brightley in Chittlehampton, Devon, England |
M: | Bef 1545 |
D: | 4 Jul 1577 |
Margaret Cobley Abt 1502-Bef 1547 |
Margaret Cobley | |
B: | Abt 1502 |
of Brightley in Chittlehampton, Devon, England | |
D: | Bef 15 Oct 1547 |
Roger Giffard -1547 |
Roger Giffard | |
B: | of Brightley in Chittlehampton, Devon, England |
M: | Bef 1526 |
D: | 1 May 1547 |
Jane Fortescue -Bef 1527 |
Jane Fortescue | |
B: | of Preston in Ermington, Devon, England |
D: | Bef 12 May 1527 |
John Cobley Abt 1479-1540 |
John Cobley | |
B: | Abt 1479 |
of Brightley in Chittlehampton, Devon, England | |
M: | Abt 1501 |
D: | 24 Oct 1540 |
Elizabeth Champernowne Abt 1465-Bef 1518 |
Elizabeth Champernowne | |
B: | Abt 1465 |
of Inceworth in Maker, Cornwall, England | |
D: | Bef 1518 |
William Fortescue Abt 1460-1520 |
William Fortescue | |
B: | Abt 1460 |
of Preston in Ermington, Devon, England | |
D: | 1 Feb 1520 |
Richard Champernoun 1435-1468 |
Richard Champernoun | |
B: | 6 Jan 1435 |
of Inceworth in Maker, Cornwall, England | |
D: | 26 May 1468 |
John Champernoun -1449 |
John Champernoun | |
B: | of Inceworth in Maker, Cornwall, England |
D: | 2 Jun 1449 |
Margaret Hamley 1409- |
Margaret Hamley | |
B: | 1409 |
of Halwyn in St. Issey, Cornwall, England |
Horace Walpole 1717-1797 |
Horace Walpole | |
B: | 24 Sep 1717 |
Picadilly, Westminster, Middlesex, England | |
D: | 2 Mar 1797 |
Berkeley Square, Westminster, Middlesex, England |
Catherine Shorter Abt 1682-1737 |
Catherine Shorter | |
B: | Abt 1682 |
D: | 20 Aug 1737 |
London, England |
Robert Walpole 1676-1745 |
Robert Walpole | |
B: | 26 Aug 1676 |
Houghton, Norfolk, England | |
M: | 30 Jul 1700 |
Knightsbridge Chapel, London, England | |
D: | 18 Mar 1745 |
London, England |
Elizabeth Phillips Abt 1664- |
Elizabeth Phillips | |
B: | Abt 1664 |
Katherine Darcy Abt 1641-1713 |
Katherine Darcy | |
B: | Abt 1641 |
D: | 15 Nov 1713 |
Erasmus Phillips -1697 |
Erasmus Phillips | |
B: | of Picton Castle, Pembrokeshire, Wales |
M: | Abt 1 Sep 1660 |
D: | 18 Jan 1697 |
Edward Darcy Abt 1610- |
Edward Darcy | |
B: | Abt 1610 |
of Dartford, Kent, England |
Elizabeth Stanhope -Abt 1683 |
Elizabeth Stanhope | |
M: | Aft 1634 |
D: | Abt 1683 |
Robert Darcy -Bef 1632 |
Robert Darcy | |
B: | of Dartford, Kent, England |
D: | Bef 1632 |
Nathan Cyrus Mead 1847-1923 |
Nathan Cyrus Mead | |
B: | 9 Nov 1847 |
Medina County, Ohio | |
D: | 17 Oct 1923 |
Detroit, Wayne, Michigan |
Mary C. Egan Abt 1857- |
Mary C. Egan | |
B: | Abt 1857 |
Canada | |
M: | 12 Oct 1921 |
Detroit, Wayne, Michigan |
Edwin Albert Mead 1851-1932 |
Edwin Albert Mead | |
B: | 18 Mar 1851 |
Williamston, Ingham, Michigan | |
D: | 7 Jun 1932 |
Albion, Calhoun, Michigan |
Carolyn Green 1852-1932 |
Carolyn Green | |
B: | 22 Jan 1852 |
Lansing, Ingham, Michigan | |
M: | 22 Jan 1873 |
Lansing, Ingham, Michigan | |
D: | 22 Jun 1932 |
Albion, Calhoun, Michigan |
Myron O. Mead 1853-1930 |
Myron O. Mead | |
B: | 19 Apr 1853 |
Michigan | |
D: | 4 Apr 1930 |
Mason, Ingham, Michigan |
Katherine Kappeller 1859-1934 |
Katherine Kappeller | |
B: | 17 Feb 1859 |
Elba, Genesee, New York | |
M: | 16 Oct 1878 |
Ingham County, Michigan | |
D: | 16 Jan 1934 |
Mason, Ingham, Michigan |
John Newton Mead 1855-1922 |
John Newton Mead | |
B: | 9 Mar 1855 |
Williamston, Ingham, Michigan | |
D: | 5 Feb 1922 |
Detroit, Wayne, Michigan |
Ella A. Holmes Abt 1862-Aft 1922 |
Ella A. Holmes | |
B: | Abt 1862 |
M: | 5 Jul 1881 |
Washtenaw County, Michigan | |
D: | Aft 5 Feb 1922 |
Emma Delia Mead Abt 1858-1901 |
Emma Delia Mead | |
B: | Abt 1858 |
D: | 31 Jan 1901 |
Williamston, Ingham, Michigan |
Lucius R. Williams | |
M: | 14 Nov 1887 |
Lorain County, Ohio |
Alma Caroline Mead 1861-1932 |
Alma Caroline Mead | |
B: | 5 Sep 1861 |
Michigan | |
D: | 19 Dec 1932 |
Oberlain, Lorain, Ohio |
John B. Hanson -Aft 1932 |
John B. Hanson | |
D: | Aft 19 Dec 1932 |
George E. Newell | |
M: | 12 Nov 1885 |
Lorain County, Ohio |
Lois Mead 1865-1938 |
Lois Mead | |
B: | 3 Feb 1865 |
Williamston, Ingham, Michigan | |
D: | 9 Jul 1938 |
Lansing, Ingham, Michigan |
Charles A. Quay Abt 1863-Aft 1938 |
Charles A. Quay | |
B: | Abt 1863 |
Green County, Indiana | |
M: | 6 Oct 1896 |
Lansing, Ingham, Michigan | |
D: | Aft 9 Jul 1938 |
Charles Mead 1867-1933 |
Charles Mead | |
B: | 16 May 1867 |
D: | 18 Mar 1933 |
Ingham County, Michigan |
Eva J. -Bef 1933 |
Eva J. | |
D: | Bef 18 Mar 1933 |
Sarah Branch 1823-1914 |
Sarah Branch | |
B: | 9 Apr 1823 |
Worthington, Hampshire, Massachusetts | |
D: | 15 Dec 1914 |
Lansing, Ingham, Michigan |
Albert Cyrus Mead 1825- |
Albert Cyrus Mead | |
B: | Dec 1825 |
New York | |
M: | 7 Jan 1847 |
Sarah "Sallie" Thompson 1788-1867 |
Sarah "Sallie" Thompson | |
B: | 3 Jul 1788 |
Peru, Berkshire, Massachusetts | |
D: | 13 Feb 1867 |
York, Medina, Ohio |
Elisha Branch 1787-1856 |
Elisha Branch | |
B: | 9 Apr 1787 |
Worthington, Hampshire, Massachusetts | |
M: | 3 Oct 1810 |
Hampshire County, Massachusetts | |
D: | 14 Nov 1856 |
York, Medina, Ohio |
Amherst Thompson 1762-1857 |
Amherst Thompson | |
B: | 20 May 1762 |
Brimfield, Hampden, Massachusetts | |
D: | 21 May 1857 |
Sarah Clark 1767-1852 |
Sarah Clark | |
B: | 1767 |
D: | 15 Jan 1852 |
Abigail Sherman 1732- |
Abigail Sherman | |
B: | 29 Nov 1732 |
Brimfield, Hampden, Massachusetts |
Joseph Thompson 1733-1795 |
Joseph Thompson | |
B: | 25 Mar 1733 |
Brimfield, Hampden, Massachusetts | |
M: | 19 Feb 1754 |
Brimfield, Hampden, Massachusetts | |
D: | 1795 |
Virginia, Coshocton, Ohio |
Bezaleel Sherman 1703-1779 |
Bezaleel Sherman | |
B: | 31 Mar 1703 |
Brimfield, Hampden, Massachusetts | |
D: | 1779 |
Abigail Graves 1707- |
Abigail Graves | |
B: | 18 Feb 1707 |
Springfield, Hampden, Massachusetts | |
M: | 4 Feb 1732 |
Brimfield, Hampden, Massachusetts |
Dr. John Sherman 1683-1774 |
Dr. John Sherman | |
B: | 20 Nov 1683 |
Sudbury, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
D: | 28 Nov 1774 |
Brimfield, Hampden, Massachusetts |
Abigail Stone 1681-1772 |
Abigail Stone | |
B: | 13 Feb 1681 |
Sudbury, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
M: | 9 Nov 1703 |
Sudbury, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
D: | 9 Mar 1772 |
Brimfield, Hampden, Massachusetts |
Rev. James Sherman Abt 1651-1718 |
Rev. James Sherman | |
B: | Abt 1651 |
D: | 3 Mar 1718 |
Sudbury, Middlesex, Massachusetts |
Mary Walker 1661-Aft 1709 |
Mary Walker | |
B: | 9 Aug 1661 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts | |
M: | 13 May 1680 |
Sudbury, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
D: | Aft 11 Mar 1709 |
Mary Launce Abt 1625-1710 |
Mary Launce | |
B: | Abt 1625 |
D: | 9 Mar 1710 |
Watertown, Middlesex, Massachusetts |
Rev. John Sherman 1613-1685 |
Rev. John Sherman | |
B: | 26 Dec 1613 |
Dedham, Essex, England | |
M: | Abt 1647 |
D: | 8 Aug 1685 |
Watertown, Middlesex, Massachusetts |
Isabella Darcy Abt 1600-1669 |
Isabella Darcy | |
B: | Abt 1600 |
D: | Between 29 May 1668 and 4 Aug 1669 |
John Launce Abt 1597-Bef 1635 |
John Launce | |
B: | Abt 1597 |
of Penair in St. Clement, Cornwall, England | |
M: | Abt 1619 |
D: | Bef 25 Jun 1635 |
Edward Darcy Abt 1543-1612 |
Edward Darcy | |
B: | Abt 1543 |
of Dartford, Kent, England | |
D: | 28 Oct 1612 |
Dartford, Kent, England |
Thomas Astley -1595 |
Thomas Astley | |
B: | of Writtle, Essex, England |
M: | Bef 1563 |
D: | 1595 |
Joan Champernoun -1553 |
Joan Champernoun | |
D: | 15 May 1553 |
Anthony Denny 1501-1549 |
Anthony Denny | |
B: | 16 Jan 1501 |
Cheshunt, Hertfordshire, England | |
M: | Abt 4 Feb 1538 |
D: | 10 Sep 1549 |
Cheshunt, Hertfordshire, England |
Walter Ralegh 1554-1618 |
Walter Ralegh | |
B: | 1554 |
Hayes, near East Budleigh, Devon, England | |
D: | 29 Oct 1618 |
Westminster, Middlesex, England |
Katherine Champernoun -1594 |
Katherine Champernoun | |
D: | 1594 |
Walter Ralegh 1505-1581 |
Walter Ralegh | |
B: | 1505 |
of East Budleigh, Devon, England | |
D: | 1581 |
Robert Gamage -1571 |
Robert Gamage | |
B: | of Coety, Glamorgan, Wales |
M: | Bef 1531 |
D: | Between 27 Oct 1570 and 4 Jan 1571 |
Philip Champernoun Abt 1479-1545 |
Philip Champernoun | |
B: | Abt 1479 |
D: | 2 Aug 1545 |
Modbury, Devon, England |
Katherine Carew Abt 1500-1565 |
Katherine Carew | |
B: | Abt 1500 |
D: | 18 Jul 1565 |
London, England |
John Champernoun Abt 1458-1503 |
John Champernoun | |
B: | Abt 1458 |
of Modbury, Devon, England | |
D: | 30 Apr 1503 |
Aston-Rowant, Oxfordshire, England |
Margaret Courtenay -1536 |
Margaret Courtenay | |
D: | 1536 |
William Champernoun Abt 1438-1464 |
William Champernoun | |
B: | Abt 1438 |
of Modbury, Devon, England | |
D: | 7 Oct 1464 |
Elizabeth Chuderlegh | |
M: | Bef 1458 |
Hugh Champernoun 1417-1444 |
Hugh Champernoun | |
B: | 24 Nov 1417 |
of Modbury, Devon, England | |
D: | Between 8 Oct 1443 and 10 Jan 1444 |
Richard Champernoun -1420 |
Richard Champernoun | |
B: | of Modbury, Devon, England |
D: | 20 Jan 1420 |
Isabel Bonville -Aft 1421 |
Isabel Bonville | |
D: | Aft 5 Feb 1421 |
Katherine Daubeney -Bef 1419 |
Katherine Daubeney | |
B: | of South Ingleby, Lincolnshire, England |
M: | Bef 13 Aug 1394 |
D: | Bef 1419 |
Thomas Champernoun Abt 1317-Aft 1384 |
Thomas Champernoun | |
B: | Abt 1317 |
of Modbury, Devon, England | |
D: | Aft 1384 |
Eleanor Rohaut -Bef 1369 |
Eleanor Rohaut | |
D: | Bef Apr 1369 |
year only. |
Richard Champernoun Abt 1285-Bef 1338 |
Richard Champernoun | |
B: | Abt 1285 |
of Modbury, Devon, England | |
D: | Bef 26 Nov 1338 |
Lucia le Bret | |
M: | Between 25 Dec 1312 and 1317 |
Richard de Champernoun -1290 |
Richard de Champernoun | |
B: | of Inceworth, Cornwall, England |
D: | Between 1287 and 1290 |
Joan de Cornwall Abt 1262-Abt 1316 |
Joan de Cornwall | |
B: | Abt 1262 |
M: | Bef 1281 |
D: | Abt 1316 |
Henry de Campo Arnulphi Abt 1225-1284 |
Henry de Campo Arnulphi | |
B: | Abt 1225 |
of Ilfracombe, Barnstaple, Devon, England | |
D: | Between 1281 and 1284 |
Dionisia English -Aft 1284 |
Dionisia English | |
M: | Bef Jun 1249 |
D: | Aft Mar 1284 |
Oliver de Campo Ernulfi -Bef 1232 |
Oliver de Campo Ernulfi | |
B: | of Ilfracombe, Barnstaple, Devon, England |
D: | Bef 1232 |
Wymarca -Aft 1237 |
Wymarca | |
D: | Aft 1237 |
|
Henry de Chambernon -Abt 1210 |
Henry de Chambernon | |
B: | of Ilfracombe, Barnstaple, Devon, England |
D: | Abt 1210 |
Rohese de Tracy -Aft 1237 |
Rohese de Tracy | |
B: | of Bradninch, Tiverton, Devon, England |
D: | Aft 1237 |