Nielsen Hayden genealogy
William de Glanville
- Aft 1166Drag or scroll to see more of the chart.
Elizabeth Phillips Abt 1664- |
Elizabeth Phillips | |
B: | Abt 1664 |
Katherine Darcy Abt 1641-1713 |
Katherine Darcy | |
B: | Abt 1641 |
D: | 15 Nov 1713 |
Erasmus Phillips -1697 |
Erasmus Phillips | |
B: | of Picton Castle, Pembrokeshire, Wales |
M: | Abt 1 Sep 1660 |
D: | 18 Jan 1697 |
Edward Darcy Abt 1610- |
Edward Darcy | |
B: | Abt 1610 |
of Dartford, Kent, England |
Elizabeth Stanhope -Abt 1683 |
Elizabeth Stanhope | |
M: | Aft 1634 |
D: | Abt 1683 |
Robert Darcy -Bef 1632 |
Robert Darcy | |
B: | of Dartford, Kent, England |
D: | Bef 1632 |
Dr. John Sherman 1683-1774 |
Dr. John Sherman | |
B: | 20 Nov 1683 |
Sudbury, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
D: | 28 Nov 1774 |
Brimfield, Hampden, Massachusetts |
Abigail Stone 1681-1772 |
Abigail Stone | |
B: | 13 Feb 1681 |
Sudbury, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
M: | 9 Nov 1703 |
Sudbury, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
D: | 9 Mar 1772 |
Brimfield, Hampden, Massachusetts |
Rev. James Sherman Abt 1651-1718 |
Rev. James Sherman | |
B: | Abt 1651 |
D: | 3 Mar 1718 |
Sudbury, Middlesex, Massachusetts |
Mary Walker 1661-Aft 1709 |
Mary Walker | |
B: | 9 Aug 1661 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts | |
M: | 13 May 1680 |
Sudbury, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
D: | Aft 11 Mar 1709 |
Mary Launce Abt 1625-1710 |
Mary Launce | |
B: | Abt 1625 |
D: | 9 Mar 1710 |
Watertown, Middlesex, Massachusetts |
Rev. John Sherman 1613-1685 |
Rev. John Sherman | |
B: | 26 Dec 1613 |
Dedham, Essex, England | |
M: | Abt 1647 |
D: | 8 Aug 1685 |
Watertown, Middlesex, Massachusetts |
Isabella Darcy Abt 1600-1669 |
Isabella Darcy | |
B: | Abt 1600 |
D: | Between 29 May 1668 and 4 Aug 1669 |
John Launce Abt 1597-Bef 1635 |
John Launce | |
B: | Abt 1597 |
of Penair in St. Clement, Cornwall, England | |
M: | Abt 1619 |
D: | Bef 25 Jun 1635 |
Edward Darcy Abt 1543-1612 |
Edward Darcy | |
B: | Abt 1543 |
of Dartford, Kent, England | |
D: | 28 Oct 1612 |
Dartford, Kent, England |
Thomas Astley -1595 |
Thomas Astley | |
B: | of Writtle, Essex, England |
M: | Bef 1563 |
D: | 1595 |
Joan Champernoun -1553 |
Joan Champernoun | |
D: | 15 May 1553 |
Anthony Denny 1501-1549 |
Anthony Denny | |
B: | 16 Jan 1501 |
Cheshunt, Hertfordshire, England | |
M: | Abt 4 Feb 1538 |
D: | 10 Sep 1549 |
Cheshunt, Hertfordshire, England |
Walter Ralegh 1554-1618 |
Walter Ralegh | |
B: | 1554 |
Hayes, near East Budleigh, Devon, England | |
D: | 29 Oct 1618 |
Westminster, Middlesex, England |
Katherine Champernoun -1594 |
Katherine Champernoun | |
D: | 1594 |
Walter Ralegh 1505-1581 |
Walter Ralegh | |
B: | 1505 |
of East Budleigh, Devon, England | |
D: | 1581 |
Robert Gamage -1571 |
Robert Gamage | |
B: | of Coety, Glamorgan, Wales |
M: | Bef 1531 |
D: | Between 27 Oct 1570 and 4 Jan 1571 |
Katherine Carew Abt 1500-1565 |
Katherine Carew | |
B: | Abt 1500 |
D: | 18 Jul 1565 |
London, England |
Philip Champernoun Abt 1479-1545 |
Philip Champernoun | |
B: | Abt 1479 |
D: | 2 Aug 1545 |
Modbury, Devon, England |
John Astley -Abt 1595 |
John Astley | |
B: | of Norfolk, England |
M: | Abt 1545 |
D: | Abt Jul 1595 |
Edmund Carew 1464-1513 |
Edmund Carew | |
B: | Between 1461 and 1464 |
of Carew Castle, Pembrokeshire, Wales | |
D: | 24 Jun 1513 |
Thérouanne, Pas-de-Calais, France |
Katherine Huddesfield -Aft 1528 |
Katherine Huddesfield | |
M: | Bef 16 Jan 1479 |
D: | Aft 9 Jun 1528 |
Nicholas Carew Abt 1444-Bef 1470 |
Nicholas Carew | |
B: | Abt 1444 |
of Carew Castle, Pembrokeshire, Wales | |
D: | Bef 21 Nov 1470 |
Margaret Dinham -1471 |
Margaret Dinham | |
M: | Aft 26 Oct 1461 |
D: | 13 Dec 1471 |
Thomas Carew Abt 1427-Bef 1461 |
Thomas Carew | |
B: | Abt 1427 |
of Carew Castle, Pembrokeshire, Wales | |
D: | Bef 10 Nov 1461 |
Joan Carminow -Bef 1502 |
Joan Carminow | |
D: | Bef 12 Apr 1502 |
Joan Courtenay -Bef 1465 |
Joan Courtenay | |
D: | Bef 3 Aug 1465 |
Nicholas Carew Abt 1409-Bef 1448 |
Nicholas Carew | |
B: | Abt 1409 |
of Carew Castle, Pembrokeshire, Wales | |
D: | Bef 20 Apr 1448 |
Philippe l'Arcedekne Abt 1386-Bef 1417 |
Philippe l'Arcedekne | |
B: | Abt 1386 |
D: | Bef 1417 |
Hugh Courtenay Aft 1359-1425 |
Hugh Courtenay | |
B: | Aft 1359 |
of Goodrington in Paignton, Devon, England | |
M: | Bef 1407 |
D: | 5 Mar 1425 |
Elizabeth Talbot Abt 1364-1407 |
Elizabeth Talbot | |
B: | Abt 1364 |
D: | 3 Aug 1407 |
Warin l'Arcedekne Abt 1355-Bef 1400 |
Warin l'Arcedekne | |
B: | Abt 1355 |
of Elerky in Veryan, Cornwall, England | |
M: | Bef 1383 |
D: | Bef 10 Dec 1400 |
John Talbot Bef 1337-1375 |
John Talbot | |
B: | Bef 3 May 1337 |
Richard's Castle, Herefordshire, England | |
D: | Between 16 Feb 1375 and 18 Feb 1375 |
Katherine -1381 |
Katherine | |
D: | 9 Apr 1381 |
Juliane de Grey -1361 |
Juliane de Grey | |
D: | 29 Nov 1361 |
John Talbot 1317-1355 |
John Talbot | |
B: | 29 Sep 1317 |
of Richard's Castle, Herefordshire, England | |
M: | Bef 29 Nov 1329 |
D: | 20 Sep 1355 |
Catherine Howard, Queen Consort of England | |
B: | Between 1518 and 1524 |
D: | 13 Feb 1542 |
Tower of London, London, England |
Henry VIII, King of England 1491-1547 |
Henry VIII, King of England | |
B: | 28 Jun 1491 |
Greenwich, Kent, England | |
M: | 28 Jul 1540 |
Oatlands Palace, Surrey, England | |
D: | 28 Jan 1547 |
Hampton Court Palace, Richmond upon Thames, London, England |
Edmund Howard 1480-1539 |
Edmund Howard | |
B: | Between 1478 and 1480 |
D: | Mar 1539 |
Joyce Culpeper Abt 1480-Aft 1527 |
Joyce Culpeper | |
B: | Abt 1480 |
D: | Aft 1527 |
Robert Rich 1587-1658 |
Robert Rich | |
B: | Between May 1587 and Jun 1587 |
D: | 19 Apr 1658 |
Penelope Devereux Abt 1561-Abt 1607 |
Penelope Devereux | |
B: | Abt 1561 |
D: | Abt Jul 1607 |
Robert Rich 1559-1619 |
Robert Rich | |
B: | 25 Dec 1559 |
D: | 24 Mar 1619 |
Letitia Knolles 1543-1634 |
Letitia Knolles | |
B: | 8 Nov 1543 |
D: | 25 Dec 1634 |
Walter Devereux -1576 |
Walter Devereux | |
D: | 1576 |
Elizabeth West -Bef 1640 |
Elizabeth West | |
D: | Bef 1640 |
Richard Saltonstall Bef 1586-Bef 1661 |
Richard Saltonstall | |
B: | Bef 4 Apr 1586 |
M: | Bef 5 Nov 1628 |
D: | Bef 25 Oct 1661 |
Crayford, Kent, England |
Thomas West, Governor of Virginia 1577-1618 |
Thomas West, Governor of Virginia | |
B: | 9 Jul 1577 |
of Thornwell, Wiltshire, England | |
D: | 7 Jun 1618 |
Port La Have, Nova Scotia |
Nathaniel West 1592-Bef 1624 |
Nathaniel West | |
B: | 30 Nov 1592 |
D: | Bef Feb 1624 |
Virginia |
Frances Greville -Bef 1633 |
Frances Greville | |
M: | 1621 |
Virginia | |
D: | Bef 10 May 1633 |
Anne Knolles 1555-Aft 1608 |
Anne Knolles | |
B: | 19 Jul 1555 |
D: | Aft 30 Aug 1608 |
Thomas West Abt 1556-1602 |
Thomas West | |
B: | Abt 1556 |
of Wherwell, Hampshire, England | |
M: | 19 Nov 1571 |
D: | 24 Mar 1602 |
Katherine Carey Abt 1524-1569 |
Katherine Carey | |
B: | Abt 1524 |
D: | 15 Jan 1569 |
Hampton Court Palace, Richmond upon Thames, London, England |
Francis Knolles Abt 1512-1596 |
Francis Knolles | |
B: | Abt 1512 |
M: | 26 Apr 1540 |
D: | 19 Jul 1596 |
Mary Boleyn Abt 1499-1543 |
Mary Boleyn | |
B: | Abt 1499 |
D: | 19 Jul 1543 |
William Carey Abt 1495-1528 |
William Carey | |
B: | Abt 1495 |
M: | 1520 |
D: | 22 Jun 1528 |
Elizabeth I, Queen of England and Ireland | |
B: | 7 Sep 1533 |
Greenwich Palace, Kent, England | |
D: | 24 Mar 1603 |
Richmond Palace, Surrey, England |
Anne Boleyn, Queen Consort of England Abt 1500-1536 |
Anne Boleyn, Queen Consort of England | |
B: | Abt 1500 |
Blickling, Norfolk, England | |
D: | 19 May 1536 |
Tower Hill, London, England |
Henry VIII, King of England 1491-1547 |
Henry VIII, King of England | |
B: | 28 Jun 1491 |
Greenwich, Kent, England | |
M: | Jan 1533 |
D: | 28 Jan 1547 |
Hampton Court Palace, Richmond upon Thames, London, England |
Elizabeth Howard Abt 1480-1538 |
Elizabeth Howard | |
B: | Abt 1480 |
D: | 3 Apr 1538 |
Thomas Boleyn Abt 1477-1539 |
Thomas Boleyn | |
B: | Abt 1477 |
Hever Castle, Hever, Kent, England | |
D: | 12 Mar 1539 |
Elizabeth Tilney Abt 1442-1497 |
Elizabeth Tilney | |
B: | Abt 1442 |
D: | 4 Apr 1497 |
Thomas Howard 1443-1507 |
Thomas Howard | |
B: | 1443 |
D: | 1507 |
Katherine Tyrwhit -1567 |
Katherine Tyrwhit | |
D: | 1567 |
Thomas Darcy -1605 |
Thomas Darcy | |
D: | 6 Nov 1605 |
Horace Walpole 1717-1797 |
Horace Walpole | |
B: | 24 Sep 1717 |
Picadilly, Westminster, Middlesex, England | |
D: | 2 Mar 1797 |
Berkeley Square, Westminster, Middlesex, England |
Catherine Shorter Abt 1682-1737 |
Catherine Shorter | |
B: | Abt 1682 |
D: | 20 Aug 1737 |
London, England |
Robert Walpole 1676-1745 |
Robert Walpole | |
B: | 26 Aug 1676 |
Houghton, Norfolk, England | |
M: | 30 Jul 1700 |
Knightsbridge Chapel, London, England | |
D: | 18 Mar 1745 |
London, England |
Elizabeth Phillips Abt 1664- |
Elizabeth Phillips | |
B: | Abt 1664 |
Katherine Darcy Abt 1641-1713 |
Katherine Darcy | |
B: | Abt 1641 |
D: | 15 Nov 1713 |
Erasmus Phillips -1697 |
Erasmus Phillips | |
B: | of Picton Castle, Pembrokeshire, Wales |
M: | Abt 1 Sep 1660 |
D: | 18 Jan 1697 |
Edward Darcy Abt 1610- |
Edward Darcy | |
B: | Abt 1610 |
of Dartford, Kent, England |
Elizabeth Stanhope -Abt 1683 |
Elizabeth Stanhope | |
M: | Aft 1634 |
D: | Abt 1683 |
Robert Darcy -Bef 1632 |
Robert Darcy | |
B: | of Dartford, Kent, England |
D: | Bef 1632 |
Amherst Thompson 1762-1857 |
Amherst Thompson | |
B: | 20 May 1762 |
Brimfield, Hampden, Massachusetts | |
D: | 21 May 1857 |
Sarah Clark 1767-1852 |
Sarah Clark | |
B: | 1767 |
D: | 15 Jan 1852 |
Abigail Sherman 1732- |
Abigail Sherman | |
B: | 29 Nov 1732 |
Brimfield, Hampden, Massachusetts |
Joseph Thompson 1733-1795 |
Joseph Thompson | |
B: | 25 Mar 1733 |
Brimfield, Hampden, Massachusetts | |
M: | 19 Feb 1754 |
Brimfield, Hampden, Massachusetts | |
D: | 1795 |
Virginia, Coshocton, Ohio |
Bezaleel Sherman 1703-1779 |
Bezaleel Sherman | |
B: | 31 Mar 1703 |
Brimfield, Hampden, Massachusetts | |
D: | 1779 |
Abigail Graves 1707- |
Abigail Graves | |
B: | 18 Feb 1707 |
Springfield, Hampden, Massachusetts | |
M: | 4 Feb 1732 |
Brimfield, Hampden, Massachusetts |
Dr. John Sherman 1683-1774 |
Dr. John Sherman | |
B: | 20 Nov 1683 |
Sudbury, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
D: | 28 Nov 1774 |
Brimfield, Hampden, Massachusetts |
Abigail Stone 1681-1772 |
Abigail Stone | |
B: | 13 Feb 1681 |
Sudbury, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
M: | 9 Nov 1703 |
Sudbury, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
D: | 9 Mar 1772 |
Brimfield, Hampden, Massachusetts |
Rev. James Sherman Abt 1651-1718 |
Rev. James Sherman | |
B: | Abt 1651 |
D: | 3 Mar 1718 |
Sudbury, Middlesex, Massachusetts |
Mary Walker 1661-Aft 1709 |
Mary Walker | |
B: | 9 Aug 1661 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts | |
M: | 13 May 1680 |
Sudbury, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
D: | Aft 11 Mar 1709 |
Mary Launce Abt 1625-1710 |
Mary Launce | |
B: | Abt 1625 |
D: | 9 Mar 1710 |
Watertown, Middlesex, Massachusetts |
Rev. John Sherman 1613-1685 |
Rev. John Sherman | |
B: | 26 Dec 1613 |
Dedham, Essex, England | |
M: | Abt 1647 |
D: | 8 Aug 1685 |
Watertown, Middlesex, Massachusetts |
Isabella Darcy Abt 1600-1669 |
Isabella Darcy | |
B: | Abt 1600 |
D: | Between 29 May 1668 and 4 Aug 1669 |
John Launce Abt 1597-Bef 1635 |
John Launce | |
B: | Abt 1597 |
of Penair in St. Clement, Cornwall, England | |
M: | Abt 1619 |
D: | Bef 25 Jun 1635 |
Edward Darcy Abt 1543-1612 |
Edward Darcy | |
B: | Abt 1543 |
of Dartford, Kent, England | |
D: | 28 Oct 1612 |
Dartford, Kent, England |
Arthur Darcy -1561 |
Arthur Darcy | |
B: | of Brimham, Yorkshire, England |
D: | 3 Apr 1561 |
Elizabeth Bryan -1546 |
Elizabeth Bryan | |
D: | Between 21 May 1546 and 17 Jul 1546 |
Nicholas Carew Bef 1496-1540 |
Nicholas Carew | |
B: | Bef 1496 |
M: | Dec 1514 |
D: | 3 Mar 1540 |
Tower Hill, London, England |
Margaret Bourchier -1552 |
Margaret Bourchier | |
D: | Between 20 Aug 1551 and 21 Jun 1552 |
Layton, Essex, England |
Thomas Bryan -1518 |
Thomas Bryan | |
B: | of St. John, Hampshire, England |
M: | Bef 1495 |
D: | Between 1 Oct 1508 and 30 Jan 1518 |
Gurdon Saltonstall, Governor of Connecticut Bef 1666-1724 |
Gurdon Saltonstall, Governor of Connecticut | |
B: | Bef 27 Mar 1666 |
D: | 20 Sep 1724 |
New London, New London, Connecticut |
Mary Brooks 1769-1842 |
Mary Brooks | |
B: | 27 Jan 1769 |
D: | 30 Jan 1842 |
Medford, Middlesex, Massachusetts |
Samuel Gray 1760-1816 |
Samuel Gray | |
B: | 2 Aug 1760 |
M: | 25 Apr 1799 |
D: | 21 Jan 1816 |
Medford, Middlesex, Massachusetts |
Abigail Brown 1732-1800 |
Abigail Brown | |
B: | 1732 |
Haverhill, Essex, Massachusetts | |
D: | 28 Nov 1800 |
Medford, Middlesex, Massachusetts |
Rev. Edward Brooks 1733-1781 |
Rev. Edward Brooks | |
B: | 31 Oct 1733 |
Medford, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
M: | Sep 1764 |
D: | 6 May 1781 |
Medford, Middlesex, Massachusetts |
Joanna Cotton -1772 |
Joanna Cotton | |
D: | 1772 |
Rev. John Brown 1696-1742 |
Rev. John Brown | |
B: | 1 Nov 1696 |
Cambridge, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
M: | 1719 |
Sandwich, Barnstable, Massachusetts | |
D: | 2 Dec 1742 |
Haverhill, Essex, Massachusetts |
Elizabeth Saltonstall 1668-1726 |
Elizabeth Saltonstall | |
B: | 17 Sep 1668 |
D: | 8 Jul 1726 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts |
Rev. Rowland Cotton 1667-1722 |
Rev. Rowland Cotton | |
B: | 27 Dec 1667 |
Plymouth, Plymouth Colony | |
M: | Sep 1692 |
z | |
D: | 18 Mar 1722 |
Sandwich, Barnstable, Massachusetts |
Nathaniel Saltonstall Abt 1639-1707 |
Nathaniel Saltonstall | |
B: | Abt 1639 |
Ipswich, Essex, Massachusetts | |
D: | 21 May 1707 |
Haverhill, Essex, Massachusetts |
Elizabeth Ward 1647-1741 |
Elizabeth Ward | |
B: | 1 Apr 1647 |
Haverhill, Essex, Massachusetts | |
M: | 28 Dec 1663 |
Haverhill, Essex, Massachusetts | |
D: | 29 Apr 1741 |
Haverhill, Essex, Massachusetts |
Muriel Gurdon Abt 1613-1688 |
Muriel Gurdon | |
B: | Abt 1613 |
D: | 21 Apr 1688 |
Hulme, Lancashire, England |
Maj. Richard Saltonstall Bef 1610-1694 |
Maj. Richard Saltonstall | |
B: | Bef 1 Oct 1610 |
M: | 4 Jul 1633 |
All Hallows, Honey Lane, London, England | |
D: | 29 Apr 1694 |
Hulme, Lancaster, England |
Muriel Sedley Bef 1583-1661 |
Muriel Sedley | |
B: | Bef 20 Apr 1583 |
Morley, Norfolk, England | |
D: | 22 Aug 1661 |
Letton, Norfolk, England |
Brampton Gurdon 1566-Bef 1650 |
Brampton Gurdon | |
B: | 1566 |
of Assington, Suffolk, England | |
M: | 8 Jul 1606 |
St. Peter's, Morley, Norfolk, England | |
D: | Bef 2 Apr 1650 |
Abigail Knyvet -1623 |
Abigail Knyvet | |
D: | 15 Dec 1623 |
Martin Sedley Abt 1531-Abt 1609 |
Martin Sedley | |
B: | Abt 1531 |
of Morley, Norfolk, England | |
M: | 1577 |
D: | Abt 1609 |
John Knyvet Abt 1517-Bef 1556 |
John Knyvet | |
B: | Abt 1517 |
of Ashwellthorpe, Norfolk, England | |
D: | Bef 1556 |
Agnes Harcourt -1578 |
Agnes Harcourt | |
M: | Abt 1538 |
D: | 1578 |
Jane Bourchier -1562 |
Jane Bourchier | |
D: | 17 Feb 1562 |
Edmund Knyvet 1490-1539 |
Edmund Knyvet | |
B: | 1490 |
of Ashwellthorpe, Norfolk, England | |
D: | 1 May 1539 |
John Bourchier Abt 1467-1533 |
John Bourchier | |
B: | Abt 1467 |
of West Horsley, Surrey, England | |
D: | 16 Mar 1533 |
Calais, France |
Katherine Howard -1536 |
Katherine Howard | |
M: | Bef 13 May 1490 |
D: | 12 Mar 1536 |
Humphrey Bourchier -1471 |
Humphrey Bourchier | |
B: | of Massingham Parva, Norfolk, England |
M: | Aft 11 Apr 1451 |
D: | 14 Apr 1471 |
Barnet, Hertfordshire, England |
Elizabeth Cheyne -1473 |
Elizabeth Cheyne | |
D: | 25 Sep 1473 |
Frederick Tilney Abt 1420-Bef 1446 |
Frederick Tilney | |
B: | Abt 1420 |
of Ashwellthorpe, Norfolk, England | |
D: | Bef 11 Nov 1446 |
Elizabeth Seymour -1563 |
Elizabeth Seymour | |
D: | 1563 |
Anthony Oughtred -1534 |
Anthony Oughtred | |
D: | 1534 |
Gregory Cromwell -1551 |
Gregory Cromwell | |
D: | 1551 |
Jane Seymour, Queen Consort of England Abt 1509-1537 |
Jane Seymour, Queen Consort of England | |
B: | Abt 1509 |
Wolf Hall, Wiltshire, England | |
D: | 24 Oct 1537 |
Hampton Court Palace, Richmond upon Thames, London, England |
Henry VIII, King of England 1491-1547 |
Henry VIII, King of England | |
B: | 28 Jun 1491 |
Greenwich, Kent, England | |
M: | 30 May 1536 |
Whitehall Palace, London, England | |
D: | 28 Jan 1547 |
Hampton Court Palace, Richmond upon Thames, London, England |
Margaret Wentworth -1550 |
Margaret Wentworth | |
D: | Oct 1550 |
John Seymour -1536 |
John Seymour | |
B: | of Wolfhall, Wiltshire, England |
D: | 21 Dec 1536 |
Ann Saye -Aft 1484 |
Ann Saye | |
D: | Aft 25 Feb 1484 |
Henry Wentworth Abt 1448-1501 |
Henry Wentworth | |
B: | Abt 1448 |
D: | Between 17 Aug 1499 and 27 Feb 1501 |
Leonard Neale, Archbishop of Baltimore 1746-1817 |
Leonard Neale, Archbishop of Baltimore | |
B: | 15 Oct 1746 |
Port Tobacco, Charles, Maryland | |
D: | 18 Jun 1817 |
Baltimore, Baltimore, Maryland |
William Neale -1763 |
William Neale | |
B: | Charles County, Maryland |
D: | Between 3 Feb 1763 and 8 Feb 1763 |
Charles County, Maryland |
Anne -Bef 1786 |
Anne | |
D: | Bef 7 Jan 1786 |
Charles County, Maryland |
Roswell Neale -1751 |
Roswell Neale | |
D: | Between 24 Mar 1751 and 1 May 1751 |
Col. George Brent Abt 1640-1700 |
Col. George Brent | |
B: | Abt 1640 |
of Woodstock, Stafford, Virginia | |
D: | Between 1694 and 1700 |
Woodstock, Stafford, Virginia |
Mary Sewall 1659-1694 |
Mary Sewall | |
B: | Between 1658 and 1659 |
M: | 27 Mar 1687 |
D: | 12 Mar 1694 |
George Brent 1602-1671 |
George Brent | |
B: | 1602 |
of Defford, Worcestershire, England | |
M: | Aft 1635 |
D: | 1671 |
Alice Peyton -Aft 1637 |
Alice Peyton | |
D: | Aft 1637 |
John Peyton Abt 1579-1635 |
John Peyton | |
B: | Abt 1579 |
of Doddington, Cambridgeshire, England | |
M: | 25 Nov 1602 |
Isleham, Cambridgeshire, England | |
D: | Between 24 Feb 1635 and 22 Apr 1635 |
John Peyton -Bef 1616 |
John Peyton | |
B: | of Isleham, Cambridgeshire, England |
D: | Bef 19 Dec 1616 |
Alice Osborne Bef 1563-1626 |
Alice Osborne | |
B: | Bef 4 Mar 1563 |
M: | 29 Jun 1580 |
St. Dionis Backchurch, Langbourn, London, England | |
D: | Between 29 Jan 1626 and 6 Dec 1626 |
Robert Peyton Abt 1523-1590 |
Robert Peyton | |
B: | Abt 1523 |
of Isleham, Cambridgeshire, England | |
D: | 19 Oct 1590 |
London, England |
Elizabeth Rich -1591 |
Elizabeth Rich | |
D: | 17 Oct 1591 |
Frances Hasilden -1582 |
Frances Hasilden | |
D: | 18 Mar 1582 |
Isleham, Cambridgeshire, England |
Robert Peyton Abt 1498-1550 |
Robert Peyton | |
B: | Abt 1498 |
of Isleham, Cambridgeshire, England | |
M: | Jan 1516 |
D: | 1 Aug 1550 |
Francis Hasilden -Aft 1522 |
Francis Hasilden | |
B: | of Guilden Morden, Cambridgeshire, England |
D: | Aft 21 Nov 1522 |
Elizabeth Calthorpe | |
M: | Bef 31 May 1494 |
John Hasilden Abt 1448-Bef 1505 |
John Hasilden | |
B: | Abt 1448 |
of Meldreth, Cambridgeshire, England | |
D: | Bef 1505 |
John Cheyne Abt 1424-1489 |
John Cheyne | |
B: | Abt 1424 |
of Fen Ditton, Cambridgeshire, England | |
D: | 13 Jul 1489 |
Elizabeth Rempston | |
M: | Bef 1449 |
Elizabeth Cokayne -Aft 1438 |
Elizabeth Cokayne | |
D: | Aft 1438 |
Lawrence Cheyne Abt 1396-1461 |
Lawrence Cheyne | |
B: | Abt 1396 |
of Fen Ditton, Cambridgeshire, England | |
D: | 31 Dec 1461 |
Richard Weston 1577-1635 |
Richard Weston | |
B: | 1 Mar 1577 |
D: | 13 Mar 1635 |
Samuel Rodman 1753-1835 |
Samuel Rodman | |
B: | 11 Nov 1753 |
Newport, Newport, Rhode Island | |
D: | 24 Dec 1835 |
New Bedford, Bristol, Massachusetts |
Elizabeth Rotch 1757-1856 |
Elizabeth Rotch | |
B: | 9 Dec 1757 |
Nantucket, Massachusetts | |
M: | 1 Jun 1780 |
Nantucket, Massachusetts | |
D: | 2 Aug 1856 |
New Bedford, Bristol, Massachusetts |
Thomas Rodman 1724-1766 |
Thomas Rodman | |
B: | 29 Feb 1724 |
D: | 16 Nov 1766 |
At sea |
Mary Borden 1729-1798 |
Mary Borden | |
B: | 10 Jan 1729 |
M: | 5 Apr 1750 |
D: | 19 Feb 1798 |
New Bedford, Bristol, Massachusetts |
Samuel Rodman 1703-1749 |
Samuel Rodman | |
B: | 23 Jul 1703 |
D: | 27 Feb 1749 |
Mary Willett Abt 1710-1756 |
Mary Willett | |
B: | Abt 1710 |
M: | 16 May 1723 |
Flushing, Long Island, New York | |
D: | 21 May 1756 |
Hannah Clarke 1667-1732 |
Hannah Clarke | |
B: | 28 Oct 1667 |
D: | 22 Oct 1732 |
Thomas Rodman 1640-1728 |
Thomas Rodman | |
B: | 26 Dec 1640 |
Barbados | |
M: | 26 Nov 1691 |
D: | 11 Jan 1728 |
Newport, Newport, Rhode Island |
Walter Clarke, Governor of Rhode Island 1640-1714 |
Walter Clarke, Governor of Rhode Island | |
B: | 1640 |
D: | 23 May 1714 |
Hannah Scott 1642-1681 |
Hannah Scott | |
B: | 1642 |
M: | Feb 1667 |
D: | 24 Jul 1681 |
Jeremy Clarke, Governor of Rhode Island Bef 1605-1652 |
Jeremy Clarke, Governor of Rhode Island | |
B: | Bef 1 Dec 1605 |
D: | Jan 1652 |
Newport, Newport, Rhode Island |
Frances Latham Bef 1610-1677 |
Frances Latham | |
B: | Bef 15 Feb 1610 |
Kempston, Bedfordshire, England | |
M: | Abt 1637 |
England | |
D: | Sep 1677 |
Newport, Newport, Rhode Island |
Mary Weston Bef 1579-Bef 1614 |
Mary Weston | |
B: | Bef 26 Apr 1579 |
D: | Bef 13 Jul 1614 |
William Clerke -Bef 1610 |
William Clerke | |
B: | of East Farleigh, Kent, England |
M: | 10 Feb 1599 |
St. Andrew's, Holborn, London, England | |
D: | Bef 12 Jun 1610 |
Mary Cave 1556-Bef 1593 |
Mary Cave | |
B: | 1 Nov 1556 |
D: | Bef 6 Oct 1593 |
Jerome Weston Abt 1550-1603 |
Jerome Weston | |
B: | Abt 1550 |
of Skreens in Roxwell, Essex, England | |
D: | 31 Dec 1603 |
Elizabeth Lovett -1577 |
Elizabeth Lovett | |
D: | 20 Aug 1577 |
Anthony Cave -1558 |
Anthony Cave | |
B: | of Chicheley, Buckinghamshire, England |
M: | Bef 1538 |
D: | 9 Sep 1558 |
Thomas Lovett -1523 |
Thomas Lovett | |
B: | of Astwell in Wappenham, Northamptonshire, England |
D: | 19 Jul 1523 |
Anne Danvers -1523 |
Anne Danvers | |
D: | 11 Jul 1523 |
Elizabeth Boteler -Bef 1514 |
Elizabeth Boteler | |
D: | Bef 1514 |
Thomas Lovett 1473-1542 |
Thomas Lovett | |
B: | 29 Sep 1473 |
Astwell in Wappenham, Northamptonshire, England | |
M: | Bef 1491 |
D: | 14 Dec 1542 |
John Boteler Abt 1435-Bef 1499 |
John Boteler | |
B: | Abt 1435 |
of Watton Woodhall in Watton at Stone, Hertfordshire, England | |
D: | Bef 1499 |
Constance Vere -1499 |
Constance Vere | |
M: | Aft 1471 |
D: | 16 May 1499 |
Astwell in Wappenham, Northamptonshire, England |
Philip Boteler 1414-1453 |
Philip Boteler | |
B: | 15 Aug 1414 |
of Watton Woodhall in Watton at Stone, Hertfordshire, England | |
D: | 28 Jul 1453 |
Isabel Willoughby -Aft 1470 |
Isabel Willoughby | |
M: | Abt 1429 |
D: | Aft 1470 |
Philip le Boteler Abt 1388-1420 |
Philip le Boteler | |
B: | Abt 1388 |
of Watton Woodhall in Watton at Stone, Hertfordshire, England | |
M: | Bef 1412 |
D: | 5 Nov 1420 |
Ida Grey -1426 |
Ida Grey | |
D: | 1 Jun 1426 |
John Cokayne -1429 |
John Cokayne | |
B: | of Cockayne Hatley, Bedfordshire, England |
M: | Bef 1394 |
D: | 22 May 1429 |
Gurdon Saltonstall, Governor of Connecticut Bef 1666-1724 |
Gurdon Saltonstall, Governor of Connecticut | |
B: | Bef 27 Mar 1666 |
D: | 20 Sep 1724 |
New London, New London, Connecticut |
Abigail Brown 1732-1800 |
Abigail Brown | |
B: | 1732 |
Haverhill, Essex, Massachusetts | |
D: | 28 Nov 1800 |
Medford, Middlesex, Massachusetts |
Rev. Edward Brooks 1733-1781 |
Rev. Edward Brooks | |
B: | 31 Oct 1733 |
Medford, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
M: | Sep 1764 |
D: | 6 May 1781 |
Medford, Middlesex, Massachusetts |
Joanna Cotton -1772 |
Joanna Cotton | |
D: | 1772 |
Rev. John Brown 1696-1742 |
Rev. John Brown | |
B: | 1 Nov 1696 |
Cambridge, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
M: | 1719 |
Sandwich, Barnstable, Massachusetts | |
D: | 2 Dec 1742 |
Haverhill, Essex, Massachusetts |
Elizabeth Saltonstall 1668-1726 |
Elizabeth Saltonstall | |
B: | 17 Sep 1668 |
D: | 8 Jul 1726 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts |
Rev. Rowland Cotton 1667-1722 |
Rev. Rowland Cotton | |
B: | 27 Dec 1667 |
Plymouth, Plymouth Colony | |
M: | Sep 1692 |
z | |
D: | 18 Mar 1722 |
Sandwich, Barnstable, Massachusetts |
Nathaniel Saltonstall Abt 1639-1707 |
Nathaniel Saltonstall | |
B: | Abt 1639 |
Ipswich, Essex, Massachusetts | |
D: | 21 May 1707 |
Haverhill, Essex, Massachusetts |
Elizabeth Ward 1647-1741 |
Elizabeth Ward | |
B: | 1 Apr 1647 |
Haverhill, Essex, Massachusetts | |
M: | 28 Dec 1663 |
Haverhill, Essex, Massachusetts | |
D: | 29 Apr 1741 |
Haverhill, Essex, Massachusetts |
Maj. Richard Saltonstall Bef 1610-1694 |
Maj. Richard Saltonstall | |
B: | Bef 1 Oct 1610 |
D: | 29 Apr 1694 |
Hulme, Lancaster, England |
Muriel Gurdon Abt 1613-1688 |
Muriel Gurdon | |
B: | Abt 1613 |
M: | 4 Jul 1633 |
All Hallows, Honey Lane, London, England | |
D: | 21 Apr 1688 |
Hulme, Lancashire, England |
Grace Kaye Bef 1579-Bef 1625 |
Grace Kaye | |
B: | Bef 3 Sep 1579 |
D: | Bef 27 Jun 1625 |
Richard Saltonstall Bef 1586-Bef 1661 |
Richard Saltonstall | |
B: | Bef 4 Apr 1586 |
M: | 28 Nov 1609 |
Almondbury, Yorkshire, England | |
D: | Bef 25 Oct 1661 |
Crayford, Kent, England |
Robert Kaye -Bef 1620 |
Robert Kaye | |
B: | of Woodsome, Yorkshire, England |
D: | Bef 5 Dec 1620 |
Almondbury, Yorkshire, England |
Dorothy Mauleverer Abt 1528-Bef 1590 |
Dorothy Mauleverer | |
B: | Abt 1528 |
D: | Bef 31 Mar 1590 |
Almondbury, Yorkshire, England |
John Kaye Abt 1528-Bef 1594 |
John Kaye | |
B: | Abt 1528 |
of Woodsome, Yorkshire, England | |
M: | 21 Jan 1543 |
Bardsey, Yorkshire, England | |
D: | Bef 28 Jul 1594 |
Almondbury, Yorkshire, England |
Alice Markenfield -1553 |
Alice Markenfield | |
D: | Between 4 Mar 1553 and 7 Mar 1553 |
Robert Mauleverer -Bef 1541 |
Robert Mauleverer | |
B: | of Wothersome, Yorkshire, England |
M: | Bef 2 Feb 1525 |
D: | Bef 31 Jan 1541 |
Bardsey, Yorkshire, England |
Dorothy Gascoigne -Bef 1526 |
Dorothy Gascoigne | |
D: | Bef 1526 |
Ninian Markenfield -1528 |
Ninian Markenfield | |
B: | of Markenfield, Yorkshire, England |
D: | 25 Mar 1528 |
Anne Windebank Abt 1571-1624 |
Anne Windebank | |
B: | Abt 1571 |
D: | 7 Jun 1624 |
Henry Reade 1566-1647 |
Henry Reade | |
B: | 1566 |
M: | 3 Sep 1592 |
St. Martin-in-the-Fields, London, England | |
D: | 12 Apr 1647 |
Francis Windebank Bef 1582-1646 |
Francis Windebank | |
B: | Bef 21 Aug 1582 |
D: | 1 Sep 1646 |
Paris, France |
Edith Jackson | |
M: | Jul 1608 |
Dr. Thomas Reade Bef 1604-1669 |
Dr. Thomas Reade | |
B: | Bef 18 Oct 1604 |
D: | Mar 1669 |
Exeter House, The Strand, Middlesex, England |
Robert Reade Bef 1609-Aft 1668 |
Robert Reade | |
B: | Bef 20 Jul 1609 |
D: | Aft 7 Mar 1668 |
Col. Augustine Washington 1694-1743 |
Col. Augustine Washington | |
B: | Between Aug 1693 and Apr 1694 |
D: | 12 Apr 1743 |
Ferry Farm, King George, Virginia |
Jane Butler 1699-1729 |
Jane Butler | |
B: | 24 Dec 1699 |
M: | 20 Apr 1715 |
D: | 24 Nov 1729 |
George Washington, 1st President of the United States | |
B: | 11 Feb 1732 |
Pope's Creek, Westmoreland, Virginia | |
D: | 14 Dec 1799 |
Mount Vernon, Fairfax, Virginia |
Martha Dandridge 1731-1802 |
Martha Dandridge | |
B: | 2 Jun 1731 |
M: | 6 Jan 1759 |
New Kent County, Virginia | |
D: | 22 May 1802 |
Mount Vernon, Fairfax, Virginia |
Mary Ball Abt 1707-1789 |
Mary Ball | |
B: | Abt 1707 |
Lancaster County, Virginia | |
M: | 6 Mar 1731 |
D: | 25 Aug 1789 |
Fredericksburg, Virginia |
Mildred Warner Abt 1671-1701 |
Mildred Warner | |
B: | Abt 1671 |
D: | Between 24 Jan 1701 and 30 Jan 1701 |
Lawrence Washington 1659-1698 |
Lawrence Washington | |
B: | Sep 1659 |
Westmoreland County, Virginia | |
M: | Abt 1690 |
D: | Between 11 Mar 1698 and 30 Apr 1698 |
Mildred Reade -Aft 1695 |
Mildred Reade | |
B: | Williamsburg, Virginia |
D: | Aft 4 Jan 1695 |
Augustine Warner 1642-1681 |
Augustine Warner | |
B: | 3 Jun 1642 |
York County, Virginia | |
M: | Bef 1671 |
D: | 19 Jun 1681 |
John Buckner Chisman 1768-1836 |
John Buckner Chisman | |
B: | 2 Apr 1768 |
York County, Virginia | |
D: | Between 2 Dec 1834 and 14 Oct 1836 |
Ann Palmer 1770-1857 |
Ann Palmer | |
B: | 5 Jan 1770 |
Martinsburg, Berkeley, Virginia (now West Virginia) | |
M: | 1789 |
D: | 7 Aug 1857 |
Dearborn County, Indiana |
John Chisman -1803 |
John Chisman | |
D: | Between 25 Jul 1802 and 20 Jun 1803 |
York County, Virginia |
Mary Buckner | |
M: | 1763 |
Edmund Chisman -1735 |
Edmund Chisman | |
D: | Between 29 May 1735 and 18 Aug 1735 |
Elizabeth Chapman 1709-1782 |
Elizabeth Chapman | |
B: | 28 Dec 1709 |
D: | Between 2 Aug 1780 and 17 Jun 1782 |
Thomas Chisman -1722 |
Thomas Chisman | |
D: | 11 Dec 1722 |
Capt. Thomas Chisman Abt 1652-1715 |
Capt. Thomas Chisman | |
B: | Abt 1652 |
D: | Between 25 Jan 1710 and 18 Jul 1715 |
Col. George Reade Abt 1610-1671 |
Col. George Reade | |
B: | Abt 1610 |
Linkenholt, Hampshire, England | |
D: | Between 29 Sep 1670 and 21 Nov 1671 |
Virginia |
Elizabeth Martiau 1625-1687 |
Elizabeth Martiau | |
B: | 1625 |
M: | Abt 1641 |
Yorktown, York, Virginia | |
D: | Between 10 Feb 1686 and 24 Jan 1687 |
Virginia |
Mildred Windebank 1584-Bef 1631 |
Mildred Windebank | |
B: | 1584 |
D: | Bef 26 Jan 1631 |
Robert Reade Abt 1568-Bef 1627 |
Robert Reade | |
B: | Abt 1568 |
of Faccombe, Hampshire, England | |
M: | 31 Jul 1600 |
St. Martin-in-the-Fields, London, England | |
D: | Bef 20 Mar 1627 |
Frances Dymoke -1613 |
Frances Dymoke | |
D: | Between 11 Feb 1612 and 24 Apr 1613 |
Thomas Windebank Abt 1550-1607 |
Thomas Windebank | |
B: | Abt 1550 |
of St. Martin in the Fields, London, England | |
M: | 19 Aug 1566 |
Scrivelsby, Horncastle, Lincolnshire, England | |
D: | 24 Oct 1607 |
Anne Tailboys -Aft 1577 |
Anne Tailboys | |
D: | Aft 1577 |
Edward Dymoke Abt 1508-1567 |
Edward Dymoke | |
B: | Abt 1508 |
of Scrivelsby, Horncastle, Lincolnshire, England | |
M: | Between 1523 and 1 Apr 1529 |
D: | 16 Sep 1567 |
Gilbert Tailboys Bef 1500-1530 |
Gilbert Tailboys | |
B: | Bef 1500 |
of Kyme, Lincolnshire, England | |
D: | 15 Apr 1530 |
Elizabeth Blount | |
M: | Abt 1519 |
Elizabeth Gascoigne -1559 |
Elizabeth Gascoigne | |
D: | 1559 |
George Tailboys Abt 1467-1538 |
George Tailboys | |
B: | Abt 1467 |
M: | Bef Apr 1493 |
D: | 21 Sep 1538 |
William Gascoigne Abt 1450-1487 |
William Gascoigne | |
B: | Abt 1450 |
of Gawthorpe, Yorkshire, England | |
M: | Bef 1469 |
D: | 12 Mar 1487 |
Eleanor Poynings -1484 |
Eleanor Poynings | |
D: | 11 Feb 1484 |
Henry Percy 1421-1461 |
Henry Percy | |
B: | 25 Jul 1421 |
M: | Bef 25 Jun 1435 |
D: | 29 Mar 1461 |
near Towton, Yorkshire, England |
Richard Poynings -1429 |
Richard Poynings | |
B: | of Poynings, Sussex, England |
D: | 10 Jun 1429 |
near Orléans, France |
Eleanor Berkeley -1455 |
Eleanor Berkeley | |
M: | Aft 8 Apr 1423 |
D: | 1 Aug 1455 |
Eleanor Grey -Bef 1434 |
Eleanor Grey | |
D: | Bef 1434 |
Robert Poynings 1382-1446 |
Robert Poynings | |
B: | 3 Dec 1382 |
Okeford Fitzpaine, Dorset, England | |
M: | Bef 22 Oct 1397 |
D: | 2 Oct 1446 |
George Grey -1503 |
George Grey | |
D: | 21 Dec 1503 |
Ampthill, Bedfordshire, England |
Anne Woodville -1489 |
Anne Woodville | |
M: | Aft 1482 |
D: | 30 Jul 1489 |
Rev. Samuel Torrey 1632-1707 |
Rev. Samuel Torrey | |
B: | 1632 |
Combe St. Nicholas, Somerset, England | |
D: | 21 Apr 1707 |
Weymouth, Norfolk, Massachusetts |
Mercy Chickering 1648-1721 |
Mercy Chickering | |
B: | Apr 1648 |
Dedham, Norfolk, Massachusetts | |
M: | 30 Jul 1695 |
Braintree, Norfolk, Massachusetts | |
D: | 12 Mar 1721 |
Weymouth, Norfolk, Massachusetts |
David Blanchard 1790-1876 |
David Blanchard | |
B: | 20 Dec 1790 |
Weymouth, Norfolk, Massachusetts | |
D: | 17 Aug 1876 |
Weymouth, Norfolk, Massachusetts |
Sarah "Sally" Simmons 1794- |
Sarah "Sally" Simmons | |
B: | 12 Dec 1794 |
Hingham, Plymouth, Massachusetts | |
M: | 20 Nov 1814 |
Weymouth, Norfolk, Massachusetts |
Mary Humphrey 1761-1839 |
Mary Humphrey | |
B: | 21 Nov 1761 |
Weymouth, Norfolk, Massachusetts | |
D: | 9 Jan 1839 |
Weymouth, Norfolk, Massachusetts |
David Blanchard 1759-1824 |
David Blanchard | |
B: | 10 Dec 1759 |
Weymouth, Norfolk, Massachusetts | |
M: | 11 Jul 1782 |
Weymouth, Norfolk, Massachusetts | |
D: | 3 Jul 1824 |
Weymouth, Norfolk, Massachusetts |
James Humphrey 1737-1811 |
James Humphrey | |
B: | 12 Apr 1737 |
Weymouth, Norfolk, Massachusetts | |
D: | 20 Aug 1811 |
Weymouth, Norfolk, Massachusetts |
Betty Prat 1738-1831 |
Betty Prat | |
B: | 15 Apr 1738 |
Weymouth, Norfolk, Massachusetts | |
M: | 21 Dec 1758 |
Weymouth, Norfolk, Massachusetts | |
D: | 24 Oct 1831 |
Weymouth, Norfolk, Massachusetts |
Ann Torrey 1715-1751 |
Ann Torrey | |
B: | 28 May 1715 |
Weymouth, Norfolk, Massachusetts | |
D: | 17 Dec 1751 |
Weymouth, Norfolk, Massachusetts |
Maj. James Humphrey 1711-1798 |
Maj. James Humphrey | |
B: | 22 Jun 1711 |
Weymouth, Norfolk, Massachusetts | |
M: | 5 Dec 1734 |
Weymouth, Norfolk, Massachusetts | |
D: | 2 May 1798 |
Weymouth, Norfolk, Massachusetts |
John Torrey 1673-1730 |
John Torrey | |
B: | 23 Jun 1673 |
Weymouth, Norfolk, Massachusetts | |
D: | 7 Jan 1730 |
Weymouth, Norfolk, Massachusetts |
Mary Symmes Abt 1678-1758 |
Mary Symmes | |
B: | Abt 1678 |
Charlestown, Suffolk, Massachussets | |
M: | 26 Dec 1700 |
Weymouth, Norfolk, Massachusetts | |
D: | 14 Feb 1758 |
Weymouth, Norfolk, Massachusetts |
William Torrey 1638-1718 |
William Torrey | |
B: | 1638 |
Combe St. Nicholas, Somerset, England | |
D: | 11 Jan 1718 |
Weymouth, Norfolk, Massachusetts |
Deborah Abt 1649-1729 |
Deborah | |
B: | Abt 1649 |
M: | Abt 1668 |
D: | 8 Feb 1729 |
Weymouth, Norfolk, Massachusetts |
Jane Haviland Bef 1612-Bef 1639 |
Jane Haviland | |
B: | Bef 2 Aug 1612 |
D: | Bef 27 Apr 1639 |
Capt. William Torrey Bef 1608-1690 |
Capt. William Torrey | |
B: | Bef 21 Dec 1608 |
M: | 17 Mar 1629 |
D: | 10 Jun 1690 |
Weymouth, Norfolk, Massachusetts |
Elizabeth Gyse Bef 1576- |
Elizabeth Gyse | |
B: | Bef 1 Aug 1576 |
Robert Haviland Bef 1577-Bef 1648 |
Robert Haviland | |
B: | Bef 11 Feb 1577 |
of Hawkesbury Barnes, Gloucestershire, England | |
M: | 7 Jul 1604 |
Kenn, Somerset, England | |
D: | Bef 19 Jul 1648 |
John Gyse Abt 1540-1588 |
John Gyse | |
B: | Abt 1540 |
of Elmore, Gloucestershire, England | |
D: | 24 Jan 1588 |
Jane Pauncefoot | |
M: | 27 Jun 1564 |
Elmore, Gloucestershire, England |
William Gyse Abt 1514-1574 |
William Gyse | |
B: | Abt 1514 |
of Elmore and Brockworth, Gloucestershire, England | |
D: | 7 Sep 1574 |
Elmore, Gloucestershire, England |
Mary Rotsey | |
M: | Bef 1540 |
Tacy Grey -Bef 1558 |
Tacy Grey | |
D: | Bef 15 Nov 1558 |
John Gyse Abt 1485-1556 |
John Gyse | |
B: | Abt 1485 |
of Elmore and Brockworth, Gloucestershire, England | |
D: | 20 Dec 1556 |
Brockworth, Gloucestershire, England |
Anne Grey -Bef 1498 |
Anne Grey | |
D: | Bef 1498 |
John Grey -1499 |
John Grey | |
B: | of Wilton, Herefordshire, England |
D: | 3 Apr 1499 |
Edmund Grey 1416-1490 |
Edmund Grey | |
B: | 26 Oct 1416 |
D: | 22 May 1490 |
Katherine Percy 1423-1493 |
Katherine Percy | |
B: | 28 May 1423 |
Leconfield, Yorkshire, England | |
M: | Bef 1440 |
D: | Between 2 May 1493 and 17 Oct 1493 |
John Grey -1429 |
John Grey | |
B: | of Ruthin, Denbighshire, Wales |
D: | 27 Aug 1429 |
Constance Holand -1437 |
Constance Holand | |
M: | Bef 1410 |
D: | 12 Nov 1437 |
Thomas Welby 1597- |
Thomas Welby | |
B: | 1597 |
Whaplode, Holbeach, Lincolnshire, England |
Elizabeth Parke | |
M: | Aft 15 Feb 1620 |
Ann Welby 1600- |
Ann Welby | |
B: | 1600 |
Moulton near Spalding, Lincolnshire, England |
Anthony Welby 1602-1603 |
Anthony Welby | |
B: | 1602 |
Whaplode, Holbeach, Lincolnshire, England | |
D: | 1603 |
Elizabeth Farwell Bef 1630-1670 |
Elizabeth Farwell | |
B: | Bef 27 May 1630 |
D: | 9 Nov 1670 |
Taunton, Bristol, Massachusetts |
Joseph Wildbore -1691 |
Joseph Wildbore | |
M: | Abt 1651 |
D: | 27 Aug 1691 |
Taunton, Bristol, Massachusetts |
Samuel Farwell Bef 1633-1634 |
Samuel Farwell | |
B: | Bef 9 Jun 1633 |
Boston, Lincolnshire, England | |
D: | 20 Jun 1634 |
John Farwell Bef 1635-Bef 1686 |
John Farwell | |
B: | Bef 25 Oct 1635 |
D: | Bef 15 Sep 1686 |
Concord, Middlesex, Massachusetts |
Sarah Wheeler 1640-1662 |
Sarah Wheeler | |
B: | 22 Jun 1640 |
M: | 4 Nov 1658 |
Concord, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
D: | 23 May 1662 |
Esther Wheeler 1778- |
Esther Wheeler | |
B: | 24 Mar 1778 |
Hillsborough, Hillsborough, New Hampshire |
Timothy Dane -1856 |
Timothy Dane | |
M: | 2 Apr 1806 |
Hillsborough, Hillsborough, New Hampshire | |
D: | Aug 1856 |
Hillsborough, Hillsborough, New Hampshire |
Oliver Wheeler 1748-1833 |
Oliver Wheeler | |
B: | 13 Nov 1748 |
Acton, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
D: | 9 Apr 1833 |
Hillsborough, Hillsborough, New Hampshire |
Hepzibah Munroe 1751-1829 |
Hepzibah Munroe | |
B: | 3 Aug 1751 |
Billerica, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
M: | 3 Mar 1773 |
Acton, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
D: | 4 Nov 1829 |
Hillsborough, Hillsborough, New Hampshire |
Abigail Woods 1726-1786 |
Abigail Woods | |
B: | 11 Dec 1726 |
Groton, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
D: | 14 Aug 1786 |
Carlisle, Middlesex, Massachusetts |
Oliver Wheeler 1722-1804 |
Oliver Wheeler | |
B: | 1722 |
Lancaster, Worcester, Massachusetts | |
M: | 25 Nov 1747 |
Groton, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
D: | 31 Jul 1804 |
Acton, Middlesex, Massachusetts |
Samuel Woods Abt 1690-1773 |
Samuel Woods | |
B: | Abt 1690 |
D: | 10 Apr 1773 |
Groton, Middlesex, Massachusetts |
Patience Bigelow 1695-1771 |
Patience Bigelow | |
B: | 30 Sep 1695 |
M: | 29 Nov 1720 |
Groton, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
D: | 23 Jan 1771 |
Groton, Middlesex, Massachusetts |
John Greenleaf 1767-1839 |
John Greenleaf | |
B: | 20 Mar 1767 |
Bolton, Worcester, Masaschusetts | |
D: | 22 Sep 1839 |
Woodstock, Windsor, Vermont |
Abigail Townsend 1768-1839 |
Abigail Townsend | |
B: | 19 Jun 1768 |
Bolton, Worcester, Masaschusetts | |
M: | 3 Apr 1788 |
D: | 18 Mar 1839 |
Woodstock, Windsor, Vermont |
Rebecca "Becke" Whitcomb 1745-1787 |
Rebecca "Becke" Whitcomb | |
B: | 3 Dec 1745 |
Bolton, Worcester, Masaschusetts | |
D: | 4 Sep 1787 |
Bolton, Worcester, Masaschusetts |
Calvin Greenleaf 1740-1812 |
Calvin Greenleaf | |
B: | 31 Mar 1740 |
M: | 17 Nov 1762 |
Bolton, Worcester, Masaschusetts | |
D: | Aug 1812 |
Becke Whitcomb 1728-1804 |
Becke Whitcomb | |
B: | 16 Jan 1728 |
Lancaster, Worcester, Massachusetts | |
D: | 3 Feb 1804 |
Bolton, Worcester, Masaschusetts |
John Whitcomb 1712-1785 |
John Whitcomb | |
B: | 2 Feb 1712 |
Lancaster, Worcester, Massachusetts | |
M: | 1744 |
D: | 17 Nov 1785 |
Bolton, Worcester, Masaschusetts |
Rachel Woods 1698-1755 |
Rachel Woods | |
B: | 1698 |
Groton, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
D: | Jun 1755 |
Bolton, Worcester, Masaschusetts |
Jonathan Whitcomb 1702-1743 |
Jonathan Whitcomb | |
B: | 22 Apr 1702 |
Lancaster, Worcester, Massachusetts | |
M: | 12 Dec 1722 |
Lancaster, Worcester, Massachusetts | |
D: | 7 Oct 1743 |
Lancaster, Worcester, Massachusetts |
Hannah Farwell 1668-1739 |
Hannah Farwell | |
B: | 20 Jan 1668 |
Chelmsford, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
D: | 14 Aug 1739 |
Lancaster, Worcester, Massachusetts |
Samuel Woods 1661-1712 |
Samuel Woods | |
B: | 3 Jan 1661 |
Cambridge, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
M: | 30 Dec 1685 |
Chelmsford, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
D: | 19 Mar 1712 |
Hannah Farwell 1701- |
Hannah Farwell | |
B: | 6 May 1701 |
Elizabeth Farwell 1703- |
Elizabeth Farwell | |
B: | 30 Dec 1703 |
Edward Farwell 1706- |
Edward Farwell | |
B: | 12 Jul 1706 |
Sarah Stone 1804-1849 |
Sarah Stone | |
B: | 1804 |
Londonderry, Rockingham, New Hampshire | |
D: | 1849 |
Pottawattamie, Iowa |
Lucius Augustus Bingham 1804-1857 |
Lucius Augustus Bingham | |
B: | 1 Sep 1804 |
Cornwall, Addison, Vermont | |
M: | 1826 |
Fowler, St. Lawrence, Jefferson, New York | |
D: | 11 Mar 1857 |
Little Sioux, Harrison, Iowa |
Josiah Stone 1771- |
Josiah Stone | |
B: | 1 Apr 1771 |
Harvard, Worcester, Massachusetts |
Sarah Darby 1772- |
Sarah Darby | |
B: | 7 Feb 1772 |
Harvard, Worcester, Massachusetts | |
M: | 13 Sep 1797 |
Harvard, Worcester, Massachusetts |
Lt. James Stone 1727-1788 |
Lt. James Stone | |
B: | 11 Aug 1727 |
Groton, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
D: | 24 Jun 1788 |
Harvard, Worcester, Massachusetts |
Deborah Nutting 1724-1774 |
Deborah Nutting | |
B: | 1724 |
M: | 13 Sep 1748 |
Groton, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
D: | 2 Nov 1774 |
Harvard, Worcester, Massachusetts |
Mary Stone 1729- |
Mary Stone | |
B: | 23 Feb 1729 |
Groton, Middlesex, Massachusetts |
Jonathan Stone 1731-1799 |
Jonathan Stone | |
B: | 12 Dec 1731 |
Groton, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
D: | 1799 |
Wethersfield, Hartford, Connecticut |
William Stone 1734- |
William Stone | |
B: | 27 Feb 1734 |
Groton, Middlesex, Massachusetts |
Abigail Stone 1736-1800 |
Abigail Stone | |
B: | 2 Dec 1736 |
Groton, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
D: | 1800 |
Brookline, Hillsborough, New Hampshire |
Sarah Stone 1739- |
Sarah Stone | |
B: | 12 Jun 1739 |
Groton, Middlesex, Massachusetts |
Joel Stone 1742- |
Joel Stone | |
B: | 1 May 1742 |
Groton, Middlesex, Massachusetts |
Salmon Stone 1744-1831 |
Salmon Stone | |
B: | 17 Apr 1744 |
Groton, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
D: | 4 Oct 1831 |
Ringe, Cheshire, New Hampshire |
Hannah Stone 1747- |
Hannah Stone | |
B: | 29 Oct 1747 |
Levi Stone 1750-1830 |
Levi Stone | |
B: | 16 May 1750 |
Groton, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
D: | 4 Feb 1830 |
Groton, Middlesex, Massachusetts |
Mary Farwell 1709-1804 |
Mary Farwell | |
B: | 5 Feb 1709 |
Groton, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
D: | 29 Mar 1804 |
Groton, Middlesex, Massachusetts |
Deacon James Stone 1701-1783 |
Deacon James Stone | |
B: | 23 Jan 1701 |
Groton, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
M: | 28 Dec 1726 |
Groton, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
D: | 27 Feb 1783 |
Groton, Middlesex, Massachusetts |
John Farwell 1711- |
John Farwell | |
B: | 23 Jun 1711 |
Samuel Farwell 1714- |
Samuel Farwell | |
B: | 14 Jan 1714 |
Daniel Farwell 1717- |
Daniel Farwell | |
B: | 20 May 1717 |
Sarah Farwell 1721-1721 |
Sarah Farwell | |
B: | 26 Feb 1721 |
D: | 4 Jul 1721 |
Joseph Farwell 1670-1740 |
Joseph Farwell | |
B: | 24 Jul 1670 |
Chelmsford, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
D: | 20 Aug 1740 |
Groton, Middlesex, Massachusetts |
Hannah Colburn 1673-Aft 1741 |
Hannah Colburn | |
B: | 1673 |
M: | 23 Jan 1696 |
Chelmsford, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
D: | Aft 10 Mar 1741 |
Chelmsford, Middlesex, Massachusetts |
Mary Farwell 1709- |
Mary Farwell | |
B: | 19 Nov 1709 |
Edmund Hovey 1699-1788 |
Edmund Hovey | |
B: | 10 Jul 1699 |
D: | 21 Jan 1788 |
Norwich, Windsor, Vermont |
Isaac Farwell Abt 1676-1753 |
Isaac Farwell | |
B: | Abt 1676 |
D: | 28 Jun 1753 |
Ensign Joseph Farwell 1641-1722 |
Ensign Joseph Farwell | |
B: | 26 Feb 1641 |
Concord, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
D: | 31 Dec 1722 |
Dunstable, Middlesex, Massachusetts |
Hannah Learned 1649-Aft 1722 |
Hannah Learned | |
B: | 24 Aug 1649 |
Woburn, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
M: | 25 Dec 1666 |
Chelmsford, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
D: | Aft 1722 |
Olive Butterfield 1783-1878 |
Olive Butterfield | |
B: | 6 Dec 1783 |
Goffstown, Hillsborough, New Hampshire | |
D: | 30 Aug 1878 |
Bedford, Hillsborough, New Hampshire |
Robert Dunlap 1779-1865 |
Robert Dunlap | |
B: | 21 Nov 1779 |
Bedford, Hillsborough, New Hampshire | |
M: | 22 Sep 1803 |
Goffstown, Hillsborough, New Hampshire | |
D: | 16 Nov 1865 |
Bedford, Hillsborough, New Hampshire |
John Butterfield 1753-1828 |
John Butterfield | |
B: | 7 Sep 1753 |
Litchfield, Hillsborough, New Hampshire | |
D: | 10 Oct 1828 |
New Boston, Hillsborough, New Hampshire |
Naomi Stevens 1751-1816 |
Naomi Stevens | |
B: | 24 Oct 1751 |
Plaistow, Rockingham, New Hampshire | |
M: | Abt 1773 |
D: | 9 Jan 1816 |
Goffstown, Hillsborough, New Hampshire |
John Butterfield 1731-1765 |
John Butterfield | |
B: | 20 Feb 1731 |
Chelmsford, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
D: | 1765 |
Goffstown, Hillsborough, New Hampshire |
Phebe Russell 1736-Abt 1836 |
Phebe Russell | |
B: | 1736 |
Andover, Essex, Massachusetts | |
M: | 3 Jan 1753 |
Litchfield, Hillsborough, New Hampshire | |
D: | Abt Nov 1836 |
Goffstown, Hillsborough, New Hampshire |
Capt. John Butterfield 1698-1766 |
Capt. John Butterfield | |
B: | 12 Jan 1698 |
Chelmsford, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
D: | 8 Jan 1766 |
Chelmsford, Middlesex, Massachusetts |
Anna Hildreth 1705-1784 |
Anna Hildreth | |
B: | 3 Sep 1705 |
Chelmsford, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
M: | Aft 10 Dec 1721 |
Chelmsford, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
D: | Feb 1784 |
Sarah Bates 1678-1735 |
Sarah Bates | |
B: | Between 1677 and 1678 |
Chelmsford, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
D: | 5 Apr 1735 |
Chelmsford, Middlesex, Massachusetts |
Benjamin Butterfield -1715 |
Benjamin Butterfield | |
B: | Chelmsford, Middlesex, Massachusetts |
M: | 16 Feb 1697 |
Chelmsford, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
D: | 24 Jul 1715 |
Woburn, Middlesex, Massachusetts |
Mary Farwell Abt 1643-1714 |
Mary Farwell | |
B: | Abt 1643 |
Concord, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
D: | 7 Mar 1714 |
Chelmsford, Middlesex, Massachusetts |
John Bates 1642-1722 |
John Bates | |
B: | 9 Jan 1642 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts | |
M: | 22 Dec 1665 |
Chelmsford, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
D: | 11 Apr 1722 |
Chelmsford, Middlesex, Massachusetts |
Olive Farwell Abt 1645- |
Olive Farwell | |
B: | Abt 1645 |
Concord, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
D: | Canterbury, Windham, Connecticut |
Benjamin Spalding 1643-Bef 1708 |
Benjamin Spalding | |
B: | 7 Apr 1643 |
Braintree, Norfolk, Massachusetts | |
M: | 30 Oct 1668 |
Braintree, Norfolk, Massachusetts | |
D: | Bef 1708 |
Canterbury, Windham, Connecticut |
Olive Welby Bef 1604-1692 |
Olive Welby | |
B: | Bef 17 Jun 1604 |
Moulton near Spalding, Lincolnshire, England | |
D: | 1 Mar 1692 |
Chelmsford, Middlesex, Massachusetts |
Deacon Henry Farwell Abt 1605-1670 |
Deacon Henry Farwell | |
B: | Abt 1605 |
Boston, Lincolnshire, England | |
M: | 16 Apr 1629 |
St. Botolph's, Boston, Lincolnshire, England | |
D: | 1 Aug 1670 |
Chelmsford, Middlesex, Massachusetts |
Edward Welby 1609- |
Edward Welby | |
B: | 1609 |
Moulton near Spalding, Lincolnshire, England |
Richard Welby Bef 1564- |
Richard Welby | |
B: | Bef 7 Feb 1564 |
Frances Bulkeley Abt 1568-Bef 1610 |
Frances Bulkeley | |
B: | Abt 1568 |
M: | 4 Jun 1595 |
Whaplode, Holbeach, Lincolnshire, England | |
D: | Bef 7 Jun 1610 |
Moulton near Spalding, Lincolnshire, England |
Thomas Welby -1570 |
Thomas Welby | |
B: | of Moulton near Spalding, Lincolnshire, England |
M: | 20 Jul 1560 |
Irnham, Lincolnshire, England | |
D: | 1570 |
Bath, Somerset, England |
Richard Thimbleby Abt 1507-1590 |
Richard Thimbleby | |
B: | Abt 1507 |
of Irnham, Lincolnshire, England | |
D: | 25 Sep 1590 |
Irnham, Lincolnshire, England |
Robert Tyrwhit Bef 1504-1572 |
Robert Tyrwhit | |
B: | Bef 1504 |
D: | 10 May 1572 |
Bridget Wiltshire -Aft 1534 |
Bridget Wiltshire | |
D: | Aft Jan 1534 |
Katherine Tyrwhit -1567 |
Katherine Tyrwhit | |
D: | 1567 |
Elizabeth Oxenbridge -Bef 1578 |
Elizabeth Oxenbridge | |
M: | Between Apr 1538 and 4 Aug 1539 |
D: | Bef 28 Apr 1578 |
St. John's Lane, Clerkenwell, Middlesex, England |
Robert Tyrwhit Abt 1482-1548 |
Robert Tyrwhit | |
B: | Abt 1482 |
of Kettleby, Lincolnshire, England | |
D: | 4 Jul 1548 |
Kettleby, Lincolnshire, England |
Anne Windebank Abt 1571-1624 |
Anne Windebank | |
B: | Abt 1571 |
D: | 7 Jun 1624 |
Henry Reade 1566-1647 |
Henry Reade | |
B: | 1566 |
M: | 3 Sep 1592 |
St. Martin-in-the-Fields, London, England | |
D: | 12 Apr 1647 |
Francis Windebank Bef 1582-1646 |
Francis Windebank | |
B: | Bef 21 Aug 1582 |
D: | 1 Sep 1646 |
Paris, France |
Edith Jackson | |
M: | Jul 1608 |
Dr. Thomas Reade Bef 1604-1669 |
Dr. Thomas Reade | |
B: | Bef 18 Oct 1604 |
D: | Mar 1669 |
Exeter House, The Strand, Middlesex, England |
Robert Reade Bef 1609-Aft 1668 |
Robert Reade | |
B: | Bef 20 Jul 1609 |
D: | Aft 7 Mar 1668 |
Col. Augustine Washington 1694-1743 |
Col. Augustine Washington | |
B: | Between Aug 1693 and Apr 1694 |
D: | 12 Apr 1743 |
Ferry Farm, King George, Virginia |
Jane Butler 1699-1729 |
Jane Butler | |
B: | 24 Dec 1699 |
M: | 20 Apr 1715 |
D: | 24 Nov 1729 |
George Washington, 1st President of the United States | |
B: | 11 Feb 1732 |
Pope's Creek, Westmoreland, Virginia | |
D: | 14 Dec 1799 |
Mount Vernon, Fairfax, Virginia |
Martha Dandridge 1731-1802 |
Martha Dandridge | |
B: | 2 Jun 1731 |
M: | 6 Jan 1759 |
New Kent County, Virginia | |
D: | 22 May 1802 |
Mount Vernon, Fairfax, Virginia |
Mary Ball Abt 1707-1789 |
Mary Ball | |
B: | Abt 1707 |
Lancaster County, Virginia | |
M: | 6 Mar 1731 |
D: | 25 Aug 1789 |
Fredericksburg, Virginia |
Mildred Warner Abt 1671-1701 |
Mildred Warner | |
B: | Abt 1671 |
D: | Between 24 Jan 1701 and 30 Jan 1701 |
Lawrence Washington 1659-1698 |
Lawrence Washington | |
B: | Sep 1659 |
Westmoreland County, Virginia | |
M: | Abt 1690 |
D: | Between 11 Mar 1698 and 30 Apr 1698 |
Mildred Reade -Aft 1695 |
Mildred Reade | |
B: | Williamsburg, Virginia |
D: | Aft 4 Jan 1695 |
Augustine Warner 1642-1681 |
Augustine Warner | |
B: | 3 Jun 1642 |
York County, Virginia | |
M: | Bef 1671 |
D: | 19 Jun 1681 |
Edmund Chisman 1790-1842 |
Edmund Chisman | |
B: | 9 Nov 1790 |
Berkeley County, Virginia, later West Virginia | |
D: | 15 Feb 1842 |
Solon, Johnson, Iowa |
Martha Brown | |
M: | 29 Aug 1816 |
Berkeley, James, Virginia |
John Buckner Chisman 1768-1836 |
John Buckner Chisman | |
B: | 2 Apr 1768 |
York County, Virginia | |
D: | Between 2 Dec 1834 and 14 Oct 1836 |
Ann Palmer 1770-1857 |
Ann Palmer | |
B: | 5 Jan 1770 |
Martinsburg, Berkeley, Virginia (now West Virginia) | |
M: | 1789 |
D: | 7 Aug 1857 |
Dearborn County, Indiana |
John Chisman -1803 |
John Chisman | |
D: | Between 25 Jul 1802 and 20 Jun 1803 |
York County, Virginia |
Mary Buckner | |
M: | 1763 |
Edmund Chisman -1735 |
Edmund Chisman | |
D: | Between 29 May 1735 and 18 Aug 1735 |
Elizabeth Chapman 1709-1782 |
Elizabeth Chapman | |
B: | 28 Dec 1709 |
D: | Between 2 Aug 1780 and 17 Jun 1782 |
Thomas Chisman -1722 |
Thomas Chisman | |
D: | 11 Dec 1722 |
Capt. Thomas Chisman Abt 1652-1715 |
Capt. Thomas Chisman | |
B: | Abt 1652 |
D: | Between 25 Jan 1710 and 18 Jul 1715 |
Col. George Reade Abt 1610-1671 |
Col. George Reade | |
B: | Abt 1610 |
Linkenholt, Hampshire, England | |
D: | Between 29 Sep 1670 and 21 Nov 1671 |
Virginia |
Elizabeth Martiau 1625-1687 |
Elizabeth Martiau | |
B: | 1625 |
M: | Abt 1641 |
Yorktown, York, Virginia | |
D: | Between 10 Feb 1686 and 24 Jan 1687 |
Virginia |
Mildred Windebank 1584-Bef 1631 |
Mildred Windebank | |
B: | 1584 |
D: | Bef 26 Jan 1631 |
Robert Reade Abt 1568-Bef 1627 |
Robert Reade | |
B: | Abt 1568 |
of Faccombe, Hampshire, England | |
M: | 31 Jul 1600 |
St. Martin-in-the-Fields, London, England | |
D: | Bef 20 Mar 1627 |
Frances Dymoke -1613 |
Frances Dymoke | |
D: | Between 11 Feb 1612 and 24 Apr 1613 |
Thomas Windebank Abt 1550-1607 |
Thomas Windebank | |
B: | Abt 1550 |
of St. Martin in the Fields, London, England | |
M: | 19 Aug 1566 |
Scrivelsby, Horncastle, Lincolnshire, England | |
D: | 24 Oct 1607 |
Anne Tailboys -Aft 1577 |
Anne Tailboys | |
D: | Aft 1577 |
Edward Dymoke Abt 1508-1567 |
Edward Dymoke | |
B: | Abt 1508 |
of Scrivelsby, Horncastle, Lincolnshire, England | |
M: | Between 1523 and 1 Apr 1529 |
D: | 16 Sep 1567 |
Gilbert Tailboys Bef 1500-1530 |
Gilbert Tailboys | |
B: | Bef 1500 |
of Kyme, Lincolnshire, England | |
D: | 15 Apr 1530 |
Elizabeth Blount | |
M: | Abt 1519 |
George Tailboys Abt 1467-1538 |
George Tailboys | |
B: | Abt 1467 |
D: | 21 Sep 1538 |
Elizabeth Gascoigne -1559 |
Elizabeth Gascoigne | |
M: | Bef Apr 1493 |
D: | 1559 |
Robert Tailboys Abt 1451-1494 |
Robert Tailboys | |
B: | Abt 1441-1451 |
of Kyme, Lincolnshire, England | |
D: | 31 Jan 1494 |
Elizabeth Heron -Bef 1495 |
Elizabeth Heron | |
M: | Bef 1467 |
D: | Bef 30 Jan 1495 |
Elizabeth Bonville -1491 |
Elizabeth Bonville | |
D: | 14 Feb 1491 |
William Tailboys Abt 1415-1464 |
William Tailboys | |
B: | Abt 1415 |
D: | 26 May 1464 |
Sandhills, Newcastle-upon-Tyne, Northumberland, England |
William Bonville -1460 |
William Bonville | |
D: | 31 Dec 1460 |
Wakefield, Yorkshire, England |
Elizabeth Harington -Bef 1458 |
Elizabeth Harington | |
M: | Abt 1442 |
D: | Bef 1458 |
Jane Grey, Queen of England 1537-1554 |
Jane Grey, Queen of England | |
B: | Oct 1537 |
Bradgate, Leicestershire, England | |
D: | 12 Feb 1554 |
Tower Hill, London, England |
Guildford Dudley -1554 |
Guildford Dudley | |
M: | 21 May 1553 |
Durham House, London, England | |
D: | 12 Feb 1554 |
Tower Hill, London, England |
Katherine Grey Abt 1540-1568 |
Katherine Grey | |
B: | Abt 1540 |
D: | 27 Jan 1568 |
Yoxford, Sussex, England |
Henry Herbert Aft 1537-1601 |
Henry Herbert | |
B: | Aft 1537 |
M: | 21 May 1553 |
D: | 19 Jan 1601 |
Wilton, Wiltshire, England |
Henry Grey 1517-1554 |
Henry Grey | |
B: | 17 Jan 1517 |
D: | 23 Feb 1554 |
Tower Hill, London, England |
Frances Brandon 1517-1559 |
Frances Brandon | |
B: | 16 Jul 1517 |
Hatfield, Hertfordshire, England | |
D: | 11 Nov 1559 |
London, England |
Thomas Grey 1477-1530 |
Thomas Grey | |
B: | 22 Jun 1477 |
D: | 10 Oct 1530 |
Margaret Wotton -Aft 1535 |
Margaret Wotton | |
M: | 1509 |
D: | Aft 6 Oct 1535 |
Cecily Bonville 1461-1529 |
Cecily Bonville | |
B: | Between 1460 and 1461 |
D: | 12 May 1529 |
Shacklewell, Hackney, Middlesex, England |
Thomas Grey -1501 |
Thomas Grey | |
D: | 20 Sep 1501 |
Catherine Neville Abt 1442-1504 |
Catherine Neville | |
B: | Abt 1442 |
M: | 1458 |
D: | Between 22 Nov 1503 and 25 Mar 1504 |
Margaret Grey Abt 1399-Aft 1426 |
Margaret Grey | |
B: | Abt 1399 |
D: | Aft May 1426 |
William Bonville 1391-1461 |
William Bonville | |
B: | 12 Aug 1391 |
Shute, Devon, England | |
M: | Aft 12 Dec 1414 |
D: | 18 Feb 1461 |
St. Albans Abbey, Hertfordshire, England |
Reynold Grey Abt 1362-1440 |
Reynold Grey | |
B: | Abt 1362 |
of Ruthin, Denbighshire, Wales | |
D: | 30 Sep 1440 |
Margaret de Ros -Bef 1415 |
Margaret de Ros | |
B: | of Helmsley, Yorkshire, England |
M: | Aft 25 Nov 1378 |
D: | Bef 1415 |
Gurdon Saltonstall, Governor of Connecticut Bef 1666-1724 |
Gurdon Saltonstall, Governor of Connecticut | |
B: | Bef 27 Mar 1666 |
D: | 20 Sep 1724 |
New London, New London, Connecticut |
Henrietta Gray 1811-1891 |
Henrietta Gray | |
B: | 1 Oct 1811 |
D: | 3 Apr 1891 |
Brookline, Norfolk, Massachusetts |
Ignatius Sargent 1800-1884 |
Ignatius Sargent | |
B: | 20 Jan 1800 |
Gloucester, Essex, Massachusetts | |
M: | 7 May 1835 |
Medford, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
D: | 18 Aug 1884 |
Brookline, Norfolk, Massachusetts |
Mary Brooks 1769-1842 |
Mary Brooks | |
B: | 27 Jan 1769 |
D: | 30 Jan 1842 |
Medford, Middlesex, Massachusetts |
Samuel Gray 1760-1816 |
Samuel Gray | |
B: | 2 Aug 1760 |
M: | 25 Apr 1799 |
D: | 21 Jan 1816 |
Medford, Middlesex, Massachusetts |
Abigail Brown 1732-1800 |
Abigail Brown | |
B: | 1732 |
Haverhill, Essex, Massachusetts | |
D: | 28 Nov 1800 |
Medford, Middlesex, Massachusetts |
Rev. Edward Brooks 1733-1781 |
Rev. Edward Brooks | |
B: | 31 Oct 1733 |
Medford, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
M: | Sep 1764 |
D: | 6 May 1781 |
Medford, Middlesex, Massachusetts |
Joanna Cotton -1772 |
Joanna Cotton | |
D: | 1772 |
Rev. John Brown 1696-1742 |
Rev. John Brown | |
B: | 1 Nov 1696 |
Cambridge, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
M: | 1719 |
Sandwich, Barnstable, Massachusetts | |
D: | 2 Dec 1742 |
Haverhill, Essex, Massachusetts |
Elizabeth Saltonstall 1668-1726 |
Elizabeth Saltonstall | |
B: | 17 Sep 1668 |
D: | 8 Jul 1726 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts |
Rev. Rowland Cotton 1667-1722 |
Rev. Rowland Cotton | |
B: | 27 Dec 1667 |
Plymouth, Plymouth Colony | |
M: | Sep 1692 |
z | |
D: | 18 Mar 1722 |
Sandwich, Barnstable, Massachusetts |
Nathaniel Saltonstall Abt 1639-1707 |
Nathaniel Saltonstall | |
B: | Abt 1639 |
Ipswich, Essex, Massachusetts | |
D: | 21 May 1707 |
Haverhill, Essex, Massachusetts |
Elizabeth Ward 1647-1741 |
Elizabeth Ward | |
B: | 1 Apr 1647 |
Haverhill, Essex, Massachusetts | |
M: | 28 Dec 1663 |
Haverhill, Essex, Massachusetts | |
D: | 29 Apr 1741 |
Haverhill, Essex, Massachusetts |
Muriel Gurdon Abt 1613-1688 |
Muriel Gurdon | |
B: | Abt 1613 |
D: | 21 Apr 1688 |
Hulme, Lancashire, England |
Maj. Richard Saltonstall Bef 1610-1694 |
Maj. Richard Saltonstall | |
B: | Bef 1 Oct 1610 |
M: | 4 Jul 1633 |
All Hallows, Honey Lane, London, England | |
D: | 29 Apr 1694 |
Hulme, Lancaster, England |
Muriel Sedley Bef 1583-1661 |
Muriel Sedley | |
B: | Bef 20 Apr 1583 |
Morley, Norfolk, England | |
D: | 22 Aug 1661 |
Letton, Norfolk, England |
Brampton Gurdon 1566-Bef 1650 |
Brampton Gurdon | |
B: | 1566 |
of Assington, Suffolk, England | |
M: | 8 Jul 1606 |
St. Peter's, Morley, Norfolk, England | |
D: | Bef 2 Apr 1650 |
Abigail Knyvet -1623 |
Abigail Knyvet | |
D: | 15 Dec 1623 |
Martin Sedley Abt 1531-Abt 1609 |
Martin Sedley | |
B: | Abt 1531 |
of Morley, Norfolk, England | |
M: | 1577 |
D: | Abt 1609 |
John Knyvet Abt 1517-Bef 1556 |
John Knyvet | |
B: | Abt 1517 |
of Ashwellthorpe, Norfolk, England | |
D: | Bef 1556 |
Agnes Harcourt -1578 |
Agnes Harcourt | |
M: | Abt 1538 |
D: | 1578 |
Edmund Knyvet 1490-1539 |
Edmund Knyvet | |
B: | 1490 |
of Ashwellthorpe, Norfolk, England | |
D: | 1 May 1539 |
Jane Bourchier -1562 |
Jane Bourchier | |
D: | 17 Feb 1562 |
Edmund Knyvet -1504 |
Edmund Knyvet | |
B: | of Buckenham, Norfolk, England |
D: | 1504 |
At sea |
Eleanor Tyrrell -1514 |
Eleanor Tyrrell | |
D: | 1514 |
Alice Grey -1474 |
Alice Grey | |
D: | 4 Apr 1474 |
William Knyvet 1441-1515 |
William Knyvet | |
B: | Between 1440 and 1441 |
of Buckenham, Norfolk, England | |
D: | 25 Nov 1515 |
John Grey -1447 |
John Grey | |
B: | of Kempston, Bedfordshire, England |
D: | 8 Dec 1447 |
Elizabeth -Aft 1447 |
Elizabeth | |
M: | Bef 5 Feb 1434 |
D: | Aft Dec 1447 |
Guildford Dudley -1554 |
Guildford Dudley | |
D: | 12 Feb 1554 |
Tower Hill, London, England |
Jane Grey, Queen of England 1537-1554 |
Jane Grey, Queen of England | |
B: | Oct 1537 |
Bradgate, Leicestershire, England | |
M: | 21 May 1553 |
Durham House, London, England | |
D: | 12 Feb 1554 |
Tower Hill, London, England |
John Dudley 1506-1553 |
John Dudley | |
B: | Between 1504 and 1506 |
D: | 22 Aug 1553 |
Tower Hill, London, England |
Jane Guildford Abt 1504-1555 |
Jane Guildford | |
B: | Abt 1504 |
M: | Bef 1526 |
D: | 22 Jan 1555 |
Chelsea, Middlesex, England |
Elizabeth Grey Abt 1484-Aft 1530 |
Elizabeth Grey | |
B: | Abt 1484 |
D: | Aft 10 Aug 1530 |
Edmund Dudley Abt 1462-1510 |
Edmund Dudley | |
B: | Abt 1462 |
M: | Aft 1500 |
D: | 18 Aug 1510 |
Tower Hill, London, England |
Edward Grey -1492 |
Edward Grey | |
D: | 17 Jul 1492 |
Elizabeth Talbot 1452-1487 |
Elizabeth Talbot | |
B: | 1452 |
Nutley, Sussex, England | |
D: | 8 Sep 1487 |
Jane Grey, Queen of England 1537-1554 |
Jane Grey, Queen of England | |
B: | Oct 1537 |
Bradgate, Leicestershire, England | |
D: | 12 Feb 1554 |
Tower Hill, London, England |
Guildford Dudley -1554 |
Guildford Dudley | |
M: | 21 May 1553 |
Durham House, London, England | |
D: | 12 Feb 1554 |
Tower Hill, London, England |
Katherine Grey Abt 1540-1568 |
Katherine Grey | |
B: | Abt 1540 |
D: | 27 Jan 1568 |
Yoxford, Sussex, England |
Henry Herbert Aft 1537-1601 |
Henry Herbert | |
B: | Aft 1537 |
M: | 21 May 1553 |
D: | 19 Jan 1601 |
Wilton, Wiltshire, England |
Henry Grey 1517-1554 |
Henry Grey | |
B: | 17 Jan 1517 |
D: | 23 Feb 1554 |
Tower Hill, London, England |
Frances Brandon 1517-1559 |
Frances Brandon | |
B: | 16 Jul 1517 |
Hatfield, Hertfordshire, England | |
D: | 11 Nov 1559 |
London, England |
Thomas Grey 1477-1530 |
Thomas Grey | |
B: | 22 Jun 1477 |
D: | 10 Oct 1530 |
Margaret Wotton -Aft 1535 |
Margaret Wotton | |
M: | 1509 |
D: | Aft 6 Oct 1535 |
Thomas Grey -1501 |
Thomas Grey | |
D: | 20 Sep 1501 |
Cecily Bonville 1461-1529 |
Cecily Bonville | |
B: | Between 1460 and 1461 |
D: | 12 May 1529 |
Shacklewell, Hackney, Middlesex, England |
John Grey Abt 1432-1461 |
John Grey | |
B: | Abt 1432 |
D: | 17 Feb 1461 |
St. Albans Abbey, Hertfordshire, England |
Elizabeth Woodville, Queen Consort of England | |
B: | 1437 |
Grafton Regis, Northamptonshire, England | |
M: | 1452 |
D: | 8 Jun 1492 |
Bermondsey Priory, Surrey, England |
Edward Grey Abt 1415-1457 |
Edward Grey | |
B: | Abt 1415 |
D: | 18 Dec 1457 |
Elizabeth Ferrers Abt 1419-Bef 1483 |
Elizabeth Ferrers | |
B: | Abt 1419 |
D: | Bef 24 Jan 1483 |
Dr. Fitzwilliam Sargent 1820-1889 |
Dr. Fitzwilliam Sargent | |
B: | 17 Jan 1820 |
Gloucester, Essex, Massachusetts | |
D: | 1889 |
Mary Newbold Singer 1826-1906 |
Mary Newbold Singer | |
B: | 1826 |
M: | 27 Jun 1850 |
D: | 1906 |
Winthrop Sargent 1792-1874 |
Winthrop Sargent | |
B: | 20 Jan 1792 |
Gloucester, Essex, Massachusetts | |
D: | 1874 |
Philadelphia, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania |
Fitzwilliam Sargent 1768-1822 |
Fitzwilliam Sargent | |
B: | 14 Aug 1768 |
Gloucester, Essex, Massachusetts | |
D: | 6 Oct 1822 |
Newton, Middlesex, Massachusetts |
Elizabeth Angier Bef 1667- |
Elizabeth Angier | |
B: | Bef 22 Sep 1667 |
Jonathan Pierpont -1709 |
Jonathan Pierpont | |
M: | 29 Oct 1691 |
D: | 2 Jun 1709 |
Reading, Middlesex, Massachusetts |
Anne Batt Bef 1630-1688 |
Anne Batt | |
B: | Bef 1 Aug 1630 |
D: | 3 Oct 1688 |
Cambridge, Middlesex, Massachusetts |
Edmond Angier Bef 1612-1692 |
Edmond Angier | |
B: | Bef 31 Mar 1612 |
M: | 12 Jun 1657 |
Cambridge, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
D: | 4 Mar 1692 |
Cambridge, Middlesex, Massachusetts |
Mary Tappan 1851-1916 |
Mary Tappan | |
B: | 14 Dec 1851 |
Steubenville, Jefferson, Ohio | |
D: | 25 Aug 1916 |
Cambridge, Middlesex, Massachusetts |
John Henry Wright 1852-1908 |
John Henry Wright | |
B: | 4 Feb 1852 |
Urumiah, Persia | |
M: | 2 Apr 1879 |
Gambier, Knox, Ohio | |
D: | 25 Nov 1908 |
Cambridge, Middlesex, Massachusetts |
Eli Todd Tappan 1824-1888 |
Eli Todd Tappan | |
B: | 30 Apr 1824 |
Steubenville, Jefferson, Ohio | |
D: | 23 Oct 1888 |
Columbus, Franklin, Ohio |
Lydia Lucretia McDowell 1825-1904 |
Lydia Lucretia McDowell | |
B: | 4 Jul 1825 |
Steubenville, Jefferson, Ohio | |
M: | 4 Feb 1851 |
Steubenville, Jefferson, Ohio | |
D: | 24 Dec 1904 |
Cambridge, Middlesex, Massachusetts |
Benjamin Tappan, Senator from Ohio 1773-1857 |
Benjamin Tappan, Senator from Ohio | |
B: | 25 May 1773 |
Northampton, Hampshire, Massachusetts | |
D: | 20 Apr 1857 |
Steubenville, Jefferson, Ohio |
Elizabeth "Betsy" Lord 1784-1840 |
Elizabeth "Betsy" Lord | |
B: | 16 Jul 1784 |
Lyme, New London, Connecticut | |
M: | 1823 |
D: | 14 Jun 1840 |
Arthur Tappan 1786-1865 |
Arthur Tappan | |
B: | 22 May 1786 |
Northampton, Hampshire, Massachusetts | |
D: | 23 Jul 1865 |
New Haven, New Haven, Connecticut |
Frances Antill 1785-1863 |
Frances Antill | |
B: | 4 May 1785 |
Montréal, Québec | |
M: | 18 Sep 1810 |
D: | 21 Jul 1863 |
New Haven, New Haven, Connecticut |
Lewis Tappan 1788-1873 |
Lewis Tappan | |
B: | 23 May 1788 |
Northampton, Hampshire, Massachusetts | |
D: | 21 Jun 1873 |
Brooklyn, Kings, New York |
Susanna Aspinwall 1790-1853 |
Susanna Aspinwall | |
B: | 17 Jul 1790 |
Brookline, Norfolk, Massachusetts | |
M: | 7 Sep 1813 |
D: | 24 Mar 1853 |
Brooklyn, Kings, New York |
Sarah Jackson 1807-1884 |
Sarah Jackson | |
B: | 14 Oct 1807 |
Newton, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
M: | 1854 |
D: | 19 Jul 1884 |
Brooklyn, Kings, New York |
Benjamin Tappan 1747-1831 |
Benjamin Tappan | |
B: | 21 Oct 1747 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts | |
D: | 29 Jan 1831 |
Northampton, Hampshire, Massachusetts |
Sarah Holmes 1748-1826 |
Sarah Holmes | |
B: | 2 Jan 1748 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts | |
M: | 22 Oct 1770 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts | |
D: | 21 Mar 1826 |
Northampton, Hampshire, Massachusetts |
Rev. Benjamin Tappan 1721-1790 |
Rev. Benjamin Tappan | |
B: | 28 Feb 1721 |
Newbury, Essex, Massachusetts | |
D: | 6 May 1790 |
Manchester-by-the-Sea, Essex, Massachusetts |
Elizabeth Marsh 1723-1807 |
Elizabeth Marsh | |
B: | 29 Jun 1723 |
Haverhill, Essex, Massachusetts | |
M: | 5 Oct 1746 |
D: | 24 Sep 1807 |
Manchester, Essex, Massachusetts |
Samuel Toppan 1670-1750 |
Samuel Toppan | |
B: | 5 Jun 1670 |
Newbury, Essex, Massachusetts | |
D: | 30 Oct 1750 |
Newbury, Essex, Massachusetts |
Abigail Wigglesworth 1681-1771 |
Abigail Wigglesworth | |
B: | 20 Mar 1681 |
Malden, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
M: | 23 Dec 1700 |
Malden, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
D: | 28 Jan 1771 |
Newbury, Essex, Massachusetts |
Jane Batt Bef 1631-1710 |
Jane Batt | |
B: | Bef 18 Dec 1631 |
D: | 1 Jan 1710 |
Newburyport, Essex, Massachusetts |
Dr. Peter Toppan 1633-1707 |
Dr. Peter Toppan | |
B: | Aug 1633 |
M: | 3 Apr 1661 |
Newbury, Essex, Massachusetts | |
D: | 3 Nov 1707 |
Newbury, Essex, Massachusetts |
Christopher Batt Bef 1601-1661 |
Christopher Batt | |
B: | Bef 6 Jul 1601 |
D: | 9 Aug 1661 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts |
Anne Baynton 1602-1679 |
Anne Baynton | |
B: | 23 Sep 1602 |
M: | 12 Oct 1629 |
St. Edmund's, Salisbury, Wiltshire, England | |
D: | Between 14 Mar 1679 and 21 May 1679 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts |
Thomas Batt Bef 1571-Bef 1632 |
Thomas Batt | |
B: | Bef 30 Dec 1571 |
D: | Bef 20 Feb 1632 |
Joane Byley -Bef 1623 |
Joane Byley | |
M: | 29 Sep 1600 |
St. Edmund's, Salisbury, Wiltshire, England | |
D: | Bef 24 Dec 1623 |
Alice Saint Barbe -Aft 1596 |
Alice Saint Barbe | |
D: | Aft 1596 |
Christopher Batt 1540-Bef 1581 |
Christopher Batt | |
B: | Between 1538 and 1540 |
M: | 8 Jul 1568 |
St. Martin's, Salisbury, Wiltshire, England | |
D: | Bef 31 Aug 1581 |
Thomas Saint Barbe Abt 1518-1563 |
Thomas Saint Barbe | |
B: | Abt 1518 |
of Homington, Wiltshire, England | |
D: | 31 Oct 1563 |
Joan -Aft 1573 |
Joan | |
D: | Aft 17 Jan 1573 |
Margery Grey -Aft 1525 |
Margery Grey | |
D: | Aft 1525 |
Richard Saint Barbe 1480-1530 |
Richard Saint Barbe | |
B: | Between 1470 and 1480 |
of Ashington, Somerset, England | |
D: | 10 Dec 1530 |
Humphrey Grey Abt 1448-1499 |
Humphrey Grey | |
B: | Abt 1448 |
of Enville, Staffordshire, England | |
D: | 11 Dec 1499 |
Anne Fielding -Bef 1507 |
Anne Fielding | |
B: | of Lutterworth, Leicestershire, England |
D: | Bef 20 Oct 1507 |
Robert Grey Abt 1420-Bef 1460 |
Robert Grey | |
B: | Abt 1420 |
of Whittington, Staffordshire, England | |
D: | Bef 20 Jun 1460 |
Eleanor Lowe -Aft 1474 |
Eleanor Lowe | |
M: | Bef 1447 |
D: | Aft 1474 |
Joan Astley -1448 |
Joan Astley | |
M: | Bef 7 Feb 1415 |
D: | 3 Sep 1448 |
Reynold de Grey Abt 1319-1388 |
Reynold de Grey | |
B: | Abt 1319 |
of Ruthin, Denbighshire, Wales | |
D: | 28 Jul 1388 |
Eleanor le Strange -1396 |
Eleanor le Strange | |
M: | Bef 31 Oct 1353 |
D: | 20 Apr 1396 |
Roger de Grey -1353 |
Roger de Grey | |
B: | of Ruthin, Denbighshire, Wales |
D: | 6 Mar 1353 |
Elizabeth de Hastings | |
M: | Bef 1311 |
Rev. Samuel Torrey 1632-1707 |
Rev. Samuel Torrey | |
B: | 1632 |
Combe St. Nicholas, Somerset, England | |
D: | 21 Apr 1707 |
Weymouth, Norfolk, Massachusetts |
Mercy Chickering 1648-1721 |
Mercy Chickering | |
B: | Apr 1648 |
Dedham, Norfolk, Massachusetts | |
M: | 30 Jul 1695 |
Braintree, Norfolk, Massachusetts | |
D: | 12 Mar 1721 |
Weymouth, Norfolk, Massachusetts |
James Humphrey 1737-1811 |
James Humphrey | |
B: | 12 Apr 1737 |
Weymouth, Norfolk, Massachusetts | |
D: | 20 Aug 1811 |
Weymouth, Norfolk, Massachusetts |
Betty Prat 1738-1831 |
Betty Prat | |
B: | 15 Apr 1738 |
Weymouth, Norfolk, Massachusetts | |
M: | 21 Dec 1758 |
Weymouth, Norfolk, Massachusetts | |
D: | 24 Oct 1831 |
Weymouth, Norfolk, Massachusetts |
Ann Torrey 1715-1751 |
Ann Torrey | |
B: | 28 May 1715 |
Weymouth, Norfolk, Massachusetts | |
D: | 17 Dec 1751 |
Weymouth, Norfolk, Massachusetts |
Maj. James Humphrey 1711-1798 |
Maj. James Humphrey | |
B: | 22 Jun 1711 |
Weymouth, Norfolk, Massachusetts | |
M: | 5 Dec 1734 |
Weymouth, Norfolk, Massachusetts | |
D: | 2 May 1798 |
Weymouth, Norfolk, Massachusetts |
John Torrey 1673-1730 |
John Torrey | |
B: | 23 Jun 1673 |
Weymouth, Norfolk, Massachusetts | |
D: | 7 Jan 1730 |
Weymouth, Norfolk, Massachusetts |
Mary Symmes Abt 1678-1758 |
Mary Symmes | |
B: | Abt 1678 |
Charlestown, Suffolk, Massachussets | |
M: | 26 Dec 1700 |
Weymouth, Norfolk, Massachusetts | |
D: | 14 Feb 1758 |
Weymouth, Norfolk, Massachusetts |
William Torrey 1638-1718 |
William Torrey | |
B: | 1638 |
Combe St. Nicholas, Somerset, England | |
D: | 11 Jan 1718 |
Weymouth, Norfolk, Massachusetts |
Deborah Abt 1649-1729 |
Deborah | |
B: | Abt 1649 |
M: | Abt 1668 |
D: | 8 Feb 1729 |
Weymouth, Norfolk, Massachusetts |
Jane Haviland Bef 1612-Bef 1639 |
Jane Haviland | |
B: | Bef 2 Aug 1612 |
D: | Bef 27 Apr 1639 |
Capt. William Torrey Bef 1608-1690 |
Capt. William Torrey | |
B: | Bef 21 Dec 1608 |
M: | 17 Mar 1629 |
D: | 10 Jun 1690 |
Weymouth, Norfolk, Massachusetts |
Elizabeth Gyse Bef 1576- |
Elizabeth Gyse | |
B: | Bef 1 Aug 1576 |
Robert Haviland Bef 1577-Bef 1648 |
Robert Haviland | |
B: | Bef 11 Feb 1577 |
of Hawkesbury Barnes, Gloucestershire, England | |
M: | 7 Jul 1604 |
Kenn, Somerset, England | |
D: | Bef 19 Jul 1648 |
John Gyse Abt 1540-1588 |
John Gyse | |
B: | Abt 1540 |
of Elmore, Gloucestershire, England | |
D: | 24 Jan 1588 |
Jane Pauncefoot | |
M: | 27 Jun 1564 |
Elmore, Gloucestershire, England |
William Gyse Abt 1514-1574 |
William Gyse | |
B: | Abt 1514 |
of Elmore and Brockworth, Gloucestershire, England | |
D: | 7 Sep 1574 |
Elmore, Gloucestershire, England |
Mary Rotsey | |
M: | Bef 1540 |
John Gyse Abt 1485-1556 |
John Gyse | |
B: | Abt 1485 |
of Elmore and Brockworth, Gloucestershire, England | |
D: | 20 Dec 1556 |
Brockworth, Gloucestershire, England |
Tacy Grey -Bef 1558 |
Tacy Grey | |
D: | Bef 15 Nov 1558 |
Anne Berkeley -Aft 1502 |
Anne Berkeley | |
D: | Aft 1502 |
John Gyse -1501 |
John Gyse | |
B: | of Elmore, Gloucestershire, England |
M: | Bef 23 Sep 1483 |
D: | 30 Sep 1501 |
Bethiah Hall 1735-1781 |
Bethiah Hall | |
B: | 19 Apr 1735 |
D: | 17 Apr 1781 |
Col. Jonathan Shaw 1732-1796 |
Col. Jonathan Shaw | |
B: | 14 Feb 1732 |
Raynham, Bristol, Massachusetts | |
M: | 17 Nov 1757 |
Raynham, Bristol, Massachusetts | |
D: | 26 Nov 1796 |
Raynham, Bristol, Massachusetts |
Nehemiah Hall 1705-1775 |
Nehemiah Hall | |
B: | 26 Jan 1705 |
D: | 31 Oct 1775 |
Bethia Williams 1711-1739 |
Bethia Williams | |
B: | 28 Oct 1711 |
Taunton, Bristol, Massachusetts | |
D: | 18 Feb 1739 |
Mary Bell 1669-Aft 1724 |
Mary Bell | |
B: | 7 Jul 1669 |
D: | Aft 1724 |
Joseph Hall 1642-1705 |
Joseph Hall | |
B: | 1642 |
M: | 19 Jul 1693 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts | |
D: | 17 Apr 1705 |
Bristol County, Massachusetts |
Esther Lugg Bef 1633- |
Esther Lugg | |
B: | Bef 24 Feb 1633 |
James Bell Abt 1633-1676 |
James Bell | |
B: | Abt 1633 |
M: | Bef 1658 |
D: | 1676 |
Raynham, Bristol, Massachusetts |
Richard Marshall | |
M: | 11 Feb 1677 |
Jane Deighton Bef 1609-1682 |
Jane Deighton | |
B: | Bef 5 Apr 1609 |
D: | Between 28 Aug 1671 and 11 Apr 1682 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts |
John Lugg Bef 1595-Bef 1646 |
John Lugg | |
B: | Bef 11 Jul 1595 |
M: | 3 Jan 1628 |
St. Nicholas, Gloucester, Gloucestershire, England | |
D: | Bef 10 Sep 1646 |
Katherine Deighton Bef 1615-1671 |
Katherine Deighton | |
B: | Bef 16 Jan 1615 |
D: | 20 Aug 1671 |
Thomas Dudley, Governor of the Massachusetts Bay Colony | |
B: | 12 Oct 1576 |
Yardley Hastings, Northamptonshire, England | |
M: | 4 Apr 1644 |
Roxbury, Suffolk, Massachusetts | |
D: | 31 Jul 1653 |
Roxbury, Suffolk, Massachusetts |
Jane Bassett -1631 |
Jane Bassett | |
D: | 23 Apr 1631 |
John Deighton Bef 1568-1640 |
John Deighton | |
B: | Bef 18 Nov 1568 |
M: | 12 Apr 1605 |
St. Nicholas, Gloucester, Gloucestershire, England | |
D: | 16 May 1640 |
Edward Basset -1602 |
Edward Basset | |
B: | of Uley, Gloucestershire, England |
D: | Between 3 Jun 1601 and 5 Nov 1602 |
Henry Ligon -1577 |
Henry Ligon | |
B: | of Upton St. Leonard's, Gloucestershire, England |
D: | 31 Jul 1577 |
John Berkeley Abt 1510-1545 |
John Berkeley | |
B: | Abt 1510 |
of Stoke Gifford, Gloucestershire, England | |
D: | 1545 |
Richard Berkeley -1513 |
Richard Berkeley | |
D: | 1513 |
Elizabeth Coningsby -1546 |
Elizabeth Coningsby | |
D: | Between 30 Nov 1545 and 8 May 1546 |
William Berkeley Abt 1436-1501 |
William Berkeley | |
B: | Abt 1436 |
of Weoley in Northfield, Worcestershire, England | |
D: | 1501 |
Anne Stafford -Aft 1502 |
Anne Stafford | |
D: | Aft 1502 |
Maurice Berkeley 1401-1464 |
Maurice Berkeley | |
B: | 2 Feb 1401 |
of Stoke Gifford, Gloucestershire, England | |
D: | 26 Nov 1464 |
Ellen Montfort | |
M: | Bef 1428 |
Joan Dinham -1412 |
Joan Dinham | |
D: | 22 Aug 1412 |
Maurice Berkeley 1358-1400 |
Maurice Berkeley | |
B: | 1 Jun 1358 |
Uley, Gloucestershire, England | |
M: | Bef May 1400 |
D: | 2 Oct 1400 |
Sarah Abbe 1724- |
Sarah Abbe | |
B: | 1724 |
Enfield, Hartford, Connecticut |
John Burroughs | |
M: | 9 Jan 1740 |
Enfield, Hartford, Connecticut |
John Abbe 1692-1790 |
John Abbe | |
B: | 27 Sep 1692 |
Enfield, Hartford, Connecticut | |
D: | 1790 |
Hartford, Hartford, Connecticut |
Hannah Boardman 1693- |
Hannah Boardman | |
B: | 18 Dec 1693 |
Wethersfield, Hartford, Connecticut |
Sarah Fairfield 1655-1742 |
Sarah Fairfield | |
B: | 21 Dec 1655 |
Reading, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
D: | 27 Nov 1742 |
Enfield, Hartford, Connecticut |
Thomas Abbe 1656-1728 |
Thomas Abbe | |
B: | Between 1650 and 1656 |
M: | 16 Dec 1683 |
Marblehead, Essex, Massachusetts | |
D: | 17 May 1728 |
Enfield, Hartford, Connecticut |
Sarah Skepper Abt 1640-1711 |
Sarah Skepper | |
B: | Abt 1640 |
D: | 18 Dec 1711 |
Wenham, Essex, Massachusetts |
Walter Fairfield 1631-1723 |
Walter Fairfield | |
B: | 1631 |
England | |
M: | 28 Dec 1654 |
Reading, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
D: | 20 Jul 1723 |
Wenham, Essex, Massachusetts |
Rev. William Skepper Bef 1597-Bef 1646 |
Rev. William Skepper | |
B: | Bef 27 Nov 1597 |
D: | Bef 1646 |
Sarah Fisher | |
M: | 17 Jan 1639 |
Boston, Lincolnshire, England |
Edward Skepper 1552-1629 |
Edward Skepper | |
B: | 1552 |
D: | 10 Nov 1629 |
East Kirkby, Lincolnshire, England |
Mary Robinson -Aft 1630 |
Mary Robinson | |
M: | 11 Apr 1592 |
Boston, Lincolnshire, England | |
D: | Aft 1630 |
Joan Legard Abt 1530-Aft 1586 |
Joan Legard | |
B: | Abt 1530 |
D: | Aft 7 Mar 1586 |
Richard Skepper Abt 1495-Aft 1556 |
Richard Skepper | |
B: | Abt 1495 |
of East Kirkby, Lincolnshire, England | |
M: | Aft 4 Feb 1551 |
D: | Aft 26 May 1556 |
Isabel Hildyard Abt 1498-Aft 1540 |
Isabel Hildyard | |
B: | Abt 1498 |
D: | Aft 10 Jul 1540 |
Ralph Legard Abt 1490-1540 |
Ralph Legard | |
B: | Abt 1490 |
of Anlaby, Yorkshire, England | |
M: | Abt 1520 |
D: | 30 Jun 1540 |
Peter Hildyard Abt 1460-1502 |
Peter Hildyard | |
B: | Abt 1460 |
of Winestead, Yorkshire, England | |
D: | 20 Mar 1502 |
Jane de la See -1528 |
Jane de la See | |
M: | Between 1480 and 1485 |
D: | Between 20 Jul 1527 and 7 Apr 1528 |
Robert Hildyard Abt 1435-1501 |
Robert Hildyard | |
B: | Abt 1435 |
of Winestead, Yorkshire, England | |
M: | Bef 8 Apr 1459 |
D: | 21 May 1501 |
John Mansfield 1553-1601 |
John Mansfield | |
B: | Between 1551 and 1553 |
Yorkshire, England | |
D: | Between 13 Jul 1601 and 31 Jul 1601 |
Mary Hobson -1592 |
Mary Hobson | |
D: | Between 1587 and 3 Feb 1592 |
Rev. John Wilson 1621-1691 |
Rev. John Wilson | |
B: | Sep 1621 |
London, England | |
D: | 23 Aug 1691 |
Medfield, Norfolk, Massachusetts |
Sarah Hooker Bef 1630-1725 |
Sarah Hooker | |
B: | Bef 21 Feb 1630 |
M: | Bef 1649 |
D: | 20 Aug 1725 |
Braintree, Norfolk, Massachusetts |
Thomas Danforth 1703-Abt 1786 |
Thomas Danforth | |
B: | 22 May 1703 |
Taunton, Bristol, Massachusetts | |
D: | Abt 1786 |
Norwich, New London, Connecticut |
Sarah Leonard -1742 |
Sarah Leonard | |
M: | 11 Jun 1730 |
D: | 22 May 1742 |
Rev. Samuel Danforth 1666-1727 |
Rev. Samuel Danforth | |
B: | 18 Dec 1666 |
Roxbury, Suffolk, Massachusetts | |
D: | 14 Nov 1727 |
Hannah Allen 1668-1761 |
Hannah Allen | |
B: | 22 Jul 1668 |
M: | 4 Oct 1688 |
D: | 3 Dec 1761 |
Mary Wilson 1633-1713 |
Mary Wilson | |
B: | 12 Sep 1633 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts | |
D: | 13 Sep 1713 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts |
Rev. Samuel Danforth 1626-1674 |
Rev. Samuel Danforth | |
B: | Sep 1626 |
Framlingham, Suffolk, England | |
M: | 5 Nov 1651 |
D: | 19 Nov 1674 |
Roxbury, Suffolk, Massachusetts |
Elizabeth Mansfield Bef 1592-Abt 1658 |
Elizabeth Mansfield | |
B: | Bef 3 Dec 1592 |
D: | Abt 1658 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts |
Rev. John Wilson Abt 1591-1667 |
Rev. John Wilson | |
B: | Abt 1591 |
M: | Bef 1617 |
D: | 7 Aug 1667 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts |
Benjamin Keayne Bef 1618- |
Benjamin Keayne | |
B: | Bef 14 May 1618 |
Sarah Dudley | |
M: | Bef 1639 |
Anne Mansfield 1597-1667 |
Anne Mansfield | |
B: | Between 1596 and 1597 |
D: | 1667 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts |
Robert Keayne Abt 1594-1656 |
Robert Keayne | |
B: | Abt 1594 |
M: | 18 Jun 1617 |
D: | 23 Mar 1656 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts |
Elizabeth -Bef 1634 |
Elizabeth | |
M: | Bef 3 Feb 1592 |
D: | Bef 10 Feb 1634 |
Lancelot Mansfield Abt 1533-Aft 1563 |
Lancelot Mansfield | |
B: | Abt 1533 |
of Skirpenbeck, Yorkshire, England | |
D: | Aft 20 Sep 1563 |
Ralph Eure Abt 1510-1545 |
Ralph Eure | |
B: | Abt 1510 |
of Foulbridge in Brompton, Yorkshire, England | |
D: | 6 Mar 1545 |
near Jedburgh, Roxburghshire, Scotland |
Margery Bowes -Aft 1566 |
Margery Bowes | |
M: | Bef 1529 |
D: | Aft 1566 |
William Eure Abt 1483-1548 |
William Eure | |
B: | Abt 1483 |
of Witton in Weardale, Durham, England | |
D: | 15 Mar 1548 |
Eresby, Lincolnshire, England |
Elizabeth Willoughby Abt 1483- |
Elizabeth Willoughby | |
B: | Abt 1483 |
M: | Abt 1503 |
Muriel Hastings -Bef 1516 |
Muriel Hastings | |
D: | Bef Jan 1516 |
Ralph Eure -1539 |
Ralph Eure | |
B: | of Ayton in Pickering Lythe, Yorkshire, England |
M: | 18 Jan 1482 |
D: | 22 Oct 1539 |
Hugh Hastings Abt 1447-1488 |
Hugh Hastings | |
B: | Abt 1447 |
of Fenwick, Yorkshire, England | |
D: | 7 Jun 1488 |
Anne Gascoigne -Aft 1488 |
Anne Gascoigne | |
D: | Aft 7 Jun 1488 |
John Hastings Abt 1412-1477 |
John Hastings | |
B: | Abt 1412 |
of Fenwick, Yorkshire, England | |
D: | 9 Apr 1477 |
Elsing, Norfolk, England |
Anne Morley -1471 |
Anne Morley | |
M: | Abt 21 Apr 1434 |
D: | 1471 |
Elizabeth Paston -1539 |
Elizabeth Paston | |
D: | 1539 |
John Fyneux -1525 |
John Fyneux | |
D: | 17 Nov 1525 |
Anne Paston -Bef 1533 |
Anne Paston | |
D: | Bef 1533 |
Thomas Tyndall Abt 1505-Abt 1583 |
Thomas Tyndall | |
B: | Abt 1505 |
of Hockwood, Norfolk, England | |
D: | Abt 25 Dec 1583 |
Anne Paston Bef 1553-1637 |
Anne Paston | |
B: | Bef 16 Jul 1553 |
D: | 1637 |
Anthony Cope 1550-1614 |
Anthony Cope | |
B: | Between 1548 and 1550 |
M: | 7 Apr 1600 |
D: | 6 Jul 1614 |
William Paston Abt 1528-1610 |
William Paston | |
B: | Abt 1528 |
D: | 20 Oct 1610 |
Frances Clere 1531-1610 |
Frances Clere | |
B: | 1531 |
M: | 5 May 1551 |
St. Margaret's, Paston, Norfolk, England | |
D: | 1610 |
Erasmus Paston Bef 1508-Bef 1540 |
Erasmus Paston | |
B: | Bef 1508 |
D: | Bef 6 Nov 1540 |
Mary Wyndham Abt 1508-1597 |
Mary Wyndham | |
B: | Abt 1508 |
M: | Aft 22 Oct 1521 |
D: | 1 Jan 1597 |
Clement Paston Bef 1523-1598 |
Clement Paston | |
B: | Bef 1523 |
D: | 18 Feb 1598 |
Oxnead, Norfolk, England |
Alice Pakington | |
M: | Aft 1567 |
William Paston Abt 1479-1554 |
William Paston | |
B: | Abt 1479 |
D: | 20 Sep 1554 |
Paston, Norfolk, England |
Bridget Heydon Abt 1480-Bef 1554 |
Bridget Heydon | |
B: | Abt 1480 |
D: | Bef 17 Jan 1554 |
Margery Brewse Abt 1457-Abt 1495 |
Margery Brewse | |
B: | Abt 1457 |
D: | Abt 1495 |
John Paston 1444-1504 |
John Paston | |
B: | 1444 |
M: | Jul 1477 |
D: | 28 Aug 1504 |
Elizabeth Debenham Abt 1436-Abt 1503 |
Elizabeth Debenham | |
B: | Abt 1436 |
D: | Abt 1503 |
Thomas Brewse Abt 1406-1482 |
Thomas Brewse | |
B: | Abt 1406 |
of Stinton, Norfolk, England | |
M: | Bef 1445 |
D: | 17 Jun 1482 |
Margaret Hastings Bef 1414- |
Margaret Hastings | |
B: | Bef 1414 |
Gilbert Debenham Abt 1402-1481 |
Gilbert Debenham | |
B: | Abt 1402 |
M: | 1432 |
D: | 10 May 1481 |
Muriel Dinham Abt 1385-Bef 1420 |
Muriel Dinham | |
B: | Abt 1385 |
D: | Bef 1420 |
Edward Hastings 1382-1438 |
Edward Hastings | |
B: | 21 May 1382 |
Fenwick, Yorkshire, England | |
M: | Bef 20 Feb 1406 |
D: | 6 Jan 1438 |
John Dinham 1359-1428 |
John Dinham | |
B: | Between 1358 and 1359 |
of Hartland, Devon, England | |
D: | 25 Dec 1428 |
Eleanor Montagu Abt 1364-1394 |
Eleanor Montagu | |
B: | Abt 1364 |
M: | Bef 3 Feb 1380 |
D: | Between 1393 and 1394 |
Catherine Shorter Abt 1682-1737 |
Catherine Shorter | |
B: | Abt 1682 |
D: | 20 Aug 1737 |
London, England |
Robert Walpole 1676-1745 |
Robert Walpole | |
B: | 26 Aug 1676 |
Houghton, Norfolk, England | |
M: | 30 Jul 1700 |
Knightsbridge Chapel, London, England | |
D: | 18 Mar 1745 |
London, England |
Elizabeth Phillips Abt 1664- |
Elizabeth Phillips | |
B: | Abt 1664 |
Katherine Darcy Abt 1641-1713 |
Katherine Darcy | |
B: | Abt 1641 |
D: | 15 Nov 1713 |
Erasmus Phillips -1697 |
Erasmus Phillips | |
B: | of Picton Castle, Pembrokeshire, Wales |
M: | Abt 1 Sep 1660 |
D: | 18 Jan 1697 |
Edward Darcy Abt 1610- |
Edward Darcy | |
B: | Abt 1610 |
of Dartford, Kent, England |
Elizabeth Stanhope -Abt 1683 |
Elizabeth Stanhope | |
M: | Aft 1634 |
D: | Abt 1683 |
Robert Darcy -Bef 1632 |
Robert Darcy | |
B: | of Dartford, Kent, England |
D: | Bef 1632 |
Bezaleel Sherman 1703-1779 |
Bezaleel Sherman | |
B: | 31 Mar 1703 |
Brimfield, Hampden, Massachusetts | |
D: | 1779 |
Abigail Graves 1707- |
Abigail Graves | |
B: | 18 Feb 1707 |
Springfield, Hampden, Massachusetts | |
M: | 4 Feb 1732 |
Brimfield, Hampden, Massachusetts |
Dr. John Sherman 1683-1774 |
Dr. John Sherman | |
B: | 20 Nov 1683 |
Sudbury, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
D: | 28 Nov 1774 |
Brimfield, Hampden, Massachusetts |
Abigail Stone 1681-1772 |
Abigail Stone | |
B: | 13 Feb 1681 |
Sudbury, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
M: | 9 Nov 1703 |
Sudbury, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
D: | 9 Mar 1772 |
Brimfield, Hampden, Massachusetts |
Rev. James Sherman Abt 1651-1718 |
Rev. James Sherman | |
B: | Abt 1651 |
D: | 3 Mar 1718 |
Sudbury, Middlesex, Massachusetts |
Mary Walker 1661-Aft 1709 |
Mary Walker | |
B: | 9 Aug 1661 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts | |
M: | 13 May 1680 |
Sudbury, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
D: | Aft 11 Mar 1709 |
Mary Launce Abt 1625-1710 |
Mary Launce | |
B: | Abt 1625 |
D: | 9 Mar 1710 |
Watertown, Middlesex, Massachusetts |
Rev. John Sherman 1613-1685 |
Rev. John Sherman | |
B: | 26 Dec 1613 |
Dedham, Essex, England | |
M: | Abt 1647 |
D: | 8 Aug 1685 |
Watertown, Middlesex, Massachusetts |
Isabella Darcy Abt 1600-1669 |
Isabella Darcy | |
B: | Abt 1600 |
D: | Between 29 May 1668 and 4 Aug 1669 |
John Launce Abt 1597-Bef 1635 |
John Launce | |
B: | Abt 1597 |
of Penair in St. Clement, Cornwall, England | |
M: | Abt 1619 |
D: | Bef 25 Jun 1635 |
Edward Darcy Abt 1543-1612 |
Edward Darcy | |
B: | Abt 1543 |
of Dartford, Kent, England | |
D: | 28 Oct 1612 |
Dartford, Kent, England |
Thomas Astley -1595 |
Thomas Astley | |
B: | of Writtle, Essex, England |
M: | Bef 1563 |
D: | 1595 |
Joan Champernoun -1553 |
Joan Champernoun | |
D: | 15 May 1553 |
Anthony Denny 1501-1549 |
Anthony Denny | |
B: | 16 Jan 1501 |
Cheshunt, Hertfordshire, England | |
M: | Abt 4 Feb 1538 |
D: | 10 Sep 1549 |
Cheshunt, Hertfordshire, England |
Walter Ralegh 1554-1618 |
Walter Ralegh | |
B: | 1554 |
Hayes, near East Budleigh, Devon, England | |
D: | 29 Oct 1618 |
Westminster, Middlesex, England |
Katherine Champernoun -1594 |
Katherine Champernoun | |
D: | 1594 |
Walter Ralegh 1505-1581 |
Walter Ralegh | |
B: | 1505 |
of East Budleigh, Devon, England | |
D: | 1581 |
Robert Gamage -1571 |
Robert Gamage | |
B: | of Coety, Glamorgan, Wales |
M: | Bef 1531 |
D: | Between 27 Oct 1570 and 4 Jan 1571 |
Katherine Carew Abt 1500-1565 |
Katherine Carew | |
B: | Abt 1500 |
D: | 18 Jul 1565 |
London, England |
Philip Champernoun Abt 1479-1545 |
Philip Champernoun | |
B: | Abt 1479 |
D: | 2 Aug 1545 |
Modbury, Devon, England |
John Astley -Abt 1595 |
John Astley | |
B: | of Norfolk, England |
M: | Abt 1545 |
D: | Abt Jul 1595 |
Edmund Carew 1464-1513 |
Edmund Carew | |
B: | Between 1461 and 1464 |
of Carew Castle, Pembrokeshire, Wales | |
D: | 24 Jun 1513 |
Thérouanne, Pas-de-Calais, France |
Katherine Huddesfield -Aft 1528 |
Katherine Huddesfield | |
M: | Bef 16 Jan 1479 |
D: | Aft 9 Jun 1528 |
Margaret Dinham -1471 |
Margaret Dinham | |
D: | 13 Dec 1471 |
Nicholas Carew Abt 1444-Bef 1470 |
Nicholas Carew | |
B: | Abt 1444 |
of Carew Castle, Pembrokeshire, Wales | |
M: | Aft 26 Oct 1461 |
D: | Bef 21 Nov 1470 |
John Dinham Abt 1406-1458 |
John Dinham | |
B: | Abt 1406 |
D: | 25 Jan 1458 |
Joan Arches Abt 1410-1497 |
Joan Arches | |
B: | Abt 1410 |
M: | Bef 12 Jul 1434 |
D: | Between 26 Jan 1497 and 3 Nov 1497 |
Philippe Lovel -1465 |
Philippe Lovel | |
M: | Bef 1406 |
D: | 15 May 1465 |
Muriel Courtenay -Bef 1369 |
Muriel Courtenay | |
D: | Bef 12 Aug 1369 |
John de Dinham Abt 1318-1383 |
John de Dinham | |
B: | Abt 1318 |
of Hartland, Devon, England | |
M: | Bef 27 Mar 1357 |
D: | 7 Jan 1383 |
Catherine Shorter Abt 1682-1737 |
Catherine Shorter | |
B: | Abt 1682 |
D: | 20 Aug 1737 |
London, England |
Robert Walpole 1676-1745 |
Robert Walpole | |
B: | 26 Aug 1676 |
Houghton, Norfolk, England | |
M: | 30 Jul 1700 |
Knightsbridge Chapel, London, England | |
D: | 18 Mar 1745 |
London, England |
Elizabeth Phillips Abt 1664- |
Elizabeth Phillips | |
B: | Abt 1664 |
Katherine Darcy Abt 1641-1713 |
Katherine Darcy | |
B: | Abt 1641 |
D: | 15 Nov 1713 |
Erasmus Phillips -1697 |
Erasmus Phillips | |
B: | of Picton Castle, Pembrokeshire, Wales |
M: | Abt 1 Sep 1660 |
D: | 18 Jan 1697 |
Edward Darcy Abt 1610- |
Edward Darcy | |
B: | Abt 1610 |
of Dartford, Kent, England |
Elizabeth Stanhope -Abt 1683 |
Elizabeth Stanhope | |
M: | Aft 1634 |
D: | Abt 1683 |
Robert Darcy -Bef 1632 |
Robert Darcy | |
B: | of Dartford, Kent, England |
D: | Bef 1632 |
Bezaleel Sherman 1703-1779 |
Bezaleel Sherman | |
B: | 31 Mar 1703 |
Brimfield, Hampden, Massachusetts | |
D: | 1779 |
Abigail Graves 1707- |
Abigail Graves | |
B: | 18 Feb 1707 |
Springfield, Hampden, Massachusetts | |
M: | 4 Feb 1732 |
Brimfield, Hampden, Massachusetts |
Dr. John Sherman 1683-1774 |
Dr. John Sherman | |
B: | 20 Nov 1683 |
Sudbury, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
D: | 28 Nov 1774 |
Brimfield, Hampden, Massachusetts |
Abigail Stone 1681-1772 |
Abigail Stone | |
B: | 13 Feb 1681 |
Sudbury, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
M: | 9 Nov 1703 |
Sudbury, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
D: | 9 Mar 1772 |
Brimfield, Hampden, Massachusetts |
Rev. James Sherman Abt 1651-1718 |
Rev. James Sherman | |
B: | Abt 1651 |
D: | 3 Mar 1718 |
Sudbury, Middlesex, Massachusetts |
Mary Walker 1661-Aft 1709 |
Mary Walker | |
B: | 9 Aug 1661 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts | |
M: | 13 May 1680 |
Sudbury, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
D: | Aft 11 Mar 1709 |
Mary Launce Abt 1625-1710 |
Mary Launce | |
B: | Abt 1625 |
D: | 9 Mar 1710 |
Watertown, Middlesex, Massachusetts |
Rev. John Sherman 1613-1685 |
Rev. John Sherman | |
B: | 26 Dec 1613 |
Dedham, Essex, England | |
M: | Abt 1647 |
D: | 8 Aug 1685 |
Watertown, Middlesex, Massachusetts |
Isabella Darcy Abt 1600-1669 |
Isabella Darcy | |
B: | Abt 1600 |
D: | Between 29 May 1668 and 4 Aug 1669 |
John Launce Abt 1597-Bef 1635 |
John Launce | |
B: | Abt 1597 |
of Penair in St. Clement, Cornwall, England | |
M: | Abt 1619 |
D: | Bef 25 Jun 1635 |
Edward Darcy Abt 1543-1612 |
Edward Darcy | |
B: | Abt 1543 |
of Dartford, Kent, England | |
D: | 28 Oct 1612 |
Dartford, Kent, England |
Thomas Astley -1595 |
Thomas Astley | |
B: | of Writtle, Essex, England |
M: | Bef 1563 |
D: | 1595 |
Joan Champernoun -1553 |
Joan Champernoun | |
D: | 15 May 1553 |
Anthony Denny 1501-1549 |
Anthony Denny | |
B: | 16 Jan 1501 |
Cheshunt, Hertfordshire, England | |
M: | Abt 4 Feb 1538 |
D: | 10 Sep 1549 |
Cheshunt, Hertfordshire, England |
Walter Ralegh 1554-1618 |
Walter Ralegh | |
B: | 1554 |
Hayes, near East Budleigh, Devon, England | |
D: | 29 Oct 1618 |
Westminster, Middlesex, England |
Katherine Champernoun -1594 |
Katherine Champernoun | |
D: | 1594 |
Walter Ralegh 1505-1581 |
Walter Ralegh | |
B: | 1505 |
of East Budleigh, Devon, England | |
D: | 1581 |
Robert Gamage -1571 |
Robert Gamage | |
B: | of Coety, Glamorgan, Wales |
M: | Bef 1531 |
D: | Between 27 Oct 1570 and 4 Jan 1571 |
Philip Champernoun Abt 1479-1545 |
Philip Champernoun | |
B: | Abt 1479 |
D: | 2 Aug 1545 |
Modbury, Devon, England |
Katherine Carew Abt 1500-1565 |
Katherine Carew | |
B: | Abt 1500 |
D: | 18 Jul 1565 |
London, England |
Margaret Courtenay -1536 |
Margaret Courtenay | |
D: | 1536 |
John Champernoun Abt 1458-1503 |
John Champernoun | |
B: | Abt 1458 |
of Modbury, Devon, England | |
D: | 30 Apr 1503 |
Aston-Rowant, Oxfordshire, England |
Philip Courtenay -1489 |
Philip Courtenay | |
B: | of Molland, Devon, England |
D: | 7 Dec 1489 |
Elizabeth Wonwell 1432-1482 |
Elizabeth Wonwell | |
B: | 1432 |
M: | Abt 1459 |
D: | 31 Jul 1482 |
Calvin Greenleaf 1740-1812 |
Calvin Greenleaf | |
B: | 31 Mar 1740 |
D: | Aug 1812 |
Rebecca "Becke" Whitcomb 1745-1787 |
Rebecca "Becke" Whitcomb | |
B: | 3 Dec 1745 |
Bolton, Worcester, Masaschusetts | |
M: | 17 Nov 1762 |
Bolton, Worcester, Masaschusetts | |
D: | 4 Sep 1787 |
Bolton, Worcester, Masaschusetts |
Daniel Greenleaf 1702-1795 |
Daniel Greenleaf | |
B: | 7 Nov 1702 |
Cambridge, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
D: | 18 Jul 1795 |
Silence Nichols 1702-1762 |
Silence Nichols | |
B: | 4 Jul 1702 |
Hingham, Plymouth, Massachusetts | |
M: | 18 Jul 1726 |
D: | 3 May 1762 |
Bolton, Worcester, Masaschusetts |
Rev. Daniel Greenleaf 1680-1763 |
Rev. Daniel Greenleaf | |
B: | 10 Feb 1680 |
Newbury, Essex, Massachusetts | |
D: | 27 Aug 1763 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts |
Elizabeth Gooking 1681-1762 |
Elizabeth Gooking | |
B: | 11 Nov 1681 |
Cambridge, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
M: | 18 Nov 1701 |
D: | 11 Nov 1762 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts |
Elizabeth Gerrish 1654-1712 |
Elizabeth Gerrish | |
B: | 20 Sep 1654 |
Newbury, Essex, Massachusetts | |
D: | 5 Aug 1712 |
Stephen Greenleaf 1652-1743 |
Stephen Greenleaf | |
B: | 15 Aug 1652 |
Newbury, Essex, Massachusetts | |
M: | 23 Oct 1676 |
D: | 13 Oct 1743 |
Newbury, Essex, Massachusetts |
Joanna Lowell -1677 |
Joanna Lowell | |
D: | 14 Jun 1677 |
Newbury, Essex, Massachusetts |
William Gerrish -1687 |
William Gerrish | |
B: | of Newbury, Essex, Massachusetts |
M: | 17 Apr 1645 |
Newbury, Essex, Massachusetts | |
D: | 9 Aug 1687 |
Salem, Essex, Massachusetts |
John Lowell -1694 |
John Lowell | |
B: | Bristol, Gloucestershire, England |
D: | 7 Jan 1694 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts |
Naomi Torrey 1641- |
Naomi Torrey | |
B: | 3 Dec 1641 |
Weymouth, Norfolk, Massachusetts |
Mary Lowell 1750- |
Mary Lowell | |
B: | 14 Jan 1750 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts |
William Darracott 1754-1806 |
William Darracott | |
B: | 24 Apr 1754 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts | |
M: | 25 Dec 1783 |
D: | 16 Oct 1806 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts |
Michael Lowell 1709-1761 |
Michael Lowell | |
B: | 22 Dec 1709 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts | |
D: | 12 May 1761 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts |
Abigail Coney 1712-Aft 1761 |
Abigail Coney | |
B: | 28 Jul 1712 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts | |
M: | 18 Feb 1734 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts | |
D: | Aft 29 May 1761 |
Ebenezer Lowell 1675-1711 |
Ebenezer Lowell | |
B: | 1675 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts | |
D: | 10 Sep 1711 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts |
Elizabeth Shailer -1761 |
Elizabeth Shailer | |
B: | of Hingham, Plymouth, Massachusetts |
M: | 30 Jan 1694 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts | |
D: | 1761 |
Hannah Proctor Bef 1634- |
Hannah Proctor | |
B: | Bef 14 Apr 1634 |
M: | 3 Mar 1653 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts |
John Lowell Bef 1604-1647 |
John Lowell | |
B: | Bef 11 Oct 1604 |
D: | 10 Jul 1647 |
Newbury, Essex, Massachusetts |
Elizabeth Goodale Bef 1614-1651 |
Elizabeth Goodale | |
B: | Bef 5 Jun 1614 |
M: | Aft 1639 |
D: | 23 Apr 1651 |
Newbury, Essex, Massachusetts |
Daniel Pierce -1729 |
Daniel Pierce | |
D: | 27 Nov 1729 |
Newbury, Essex, Massachusetts |
Catherine Harris 1752- |
Catherine Harris | |
B: | 7 Oct 1752 |
Newbury, Essex, Massachusetts |
Nathaniel Montgomery 1751-1798 |
Nathaniel Montgomery | |
B: | 30 Apr 1751 |
Newbury, Essex, Massachusetts | |
M: | 31 Jul 1775 |
South Hampton, Rockingham, New Hampshire | |
D: | 26 Apr 1798 |
Newburyport, Essex, Massachusetts |
Abigail Presbury -1801 |
Abigail Presbury | |
D: | 1801 |
Samuel Harris -1757 |
Samuel Harris | |
M: | 1 Feb 1739 |
Newbury, Essex, Massachusetts | |
D: | 1757 |
Newbury, Essex, Massachusetts |
Catherine Pierce 1690- |
Catherine Pierce | |
B: | 18 Sep 1690 |
Newbury, Essex, Massachusetts |
Edward Presbury | |
M: | 27 Aug 1713 |
Newbury, Essex, Massachusetts |
Elisabeth Millward 1644-1709 |
Elisabeth Millward | |
B: | 1644 |
Newbury, Essex, Massachusetts | |
D: | 9 Dec 1709 |
Newbury, Essex, Massachusetts |
Daniel Pierce Abt 1638-1704 |
Daniel Pierce | |
B: | Abt 1638 |
Newbury, Essex, Massachusetts | |
M: | 5 Dec 1660 |
Newbury, Essex, Massachusetts | |
D: | 22 Apr 1704 |
Newbury, Essex, Massachusetts |
Anne Lowell Aft 1614-1690 |
Anne Lowell | |
B: | Aft 1614 |
D: | 27 Nov 1690 |
Newbury, Essex, Massachusetts |
Thomas Millward 1600-1653 |
Thomas Millward | |
B: | 1600 |
M: | Bef 1642 |
D: | 2 Sep 1653 |
Newbury, Essex, Massachusetts |
Daniel Peirce Abt 1611-1677 |
Daniel Peirce | |
B: | Abt 1611 |
M: | 26 Dec 1654 |
Newbury, Essex, Massachusetts | |
D: | 27 Nov 1677 |
Newbury, Essex, Massachusetts |
Percival Lowle Abt 1570-1665 |
Percival Lowle | |
B: | Abt 1570 |
Portbury, Somerset, England | |
D: | 8 Jan 1665 |
Newbury, Essex, Massachusetts |
Rebecca -1645 |
Rebecca | |
M: | Abt 1600 |
D: | 28 Feb 1645 |
Newbury, Essex, Massachusetts |
Christian Percival -Aft 1577 |
Christian Percival | |
D: | Aft 7 Jun 1577 |
Richard Lowle Abt 1535-Bef 1577 |
Richard Lowle | |
B: | Abt 1535 |
Somerset, England | |
M: | Abt 1570 |
D: | Bef 7 Jun 1577 |
Elizabeth Yorke Abt 1515-1601 |
Elizabeth Yorke | |
B: | Abt 1515 |
D: | 8 Sep 1601 |
Marshwood in Carhampton, Somerset, England |
Edmund Percival Abt 1506-1551 |
Edmund Percival | |
B: | Abt 1506 |
of Weston-in-Gordano, Somerset, England | |
M: | Bef 1547 |
D: | 21 Sep 1551 |
Eleanor Luttrell Abt 1495-Bef 1531 |
Eleanor Luttrell | |
B: | Abt 1495 |
D: | Bef 1531 |
Roger Yorke -1535 |
Roger Yorke | |
B: | of Wellington, Shropshire, England |
M: | Bef 1520 |
D: | 2 Feb 1535 |
Hugh Luttrell -1521 |
Hugh Luttrell | |
B: | of Dunster, Williton, Somerset, England |
D: | 1 Feb 1521 |
Margaret Hill -Bef 1508 |
Margaret Hill | |
M: | 1487 |
D: | Bef 1508 |
Welthian Yarde -Aft 1521 |
Welthian Yarde | |
M: | Bef Feb 1508 |
D: | Aft 7 Jun 1521 |
Elizabeth Courtenay -1493 |
Elizabeth Courtenay | |
B: | Exeter, Devon, England |
D: | 1 Sep 1493 |
James Luttrell 1427-1461 |
James Luttrell | |
B: | Between 1426 and 1427 |
of Dunster, Williton, Somerset, England | |
M: | Between 1450 and 1451 |
D: | 17 Feb 1461 |
Elizabeth Hungerford -1476 |
Elizabeth Hungerford | |
D: | 14 Dec 1476 |
Philip Courtenay 1404-1463 |
Philip Courtenay | |
B: | 18 Jan 1404 |
Ashton, Devon, England | |
M: | Abt 1426 |
D: | 16 Dec 1463 |
Hannah Avery Bef 1718- |
Hannah Avery | |
B: | Bef 29 Jun 1718 |
Samuel Allyn 1704-1762 |
Samuel Allyn | |
B: | 26 May 1704 |
Groton, New London, Connecticut | |
M: | 27 May 1731 |
Groton, New London, Connecticut | |
D: | Feb 1762 |
Groton, New London, Connecticut |
Elizabeth Raynsford -1761 |
Elizabeth Raynsford | |
D: | 9 Sep 1761 |
Montville, New London, Connecticut |
Samuel Avery 1680-1750 |
Samuel Avery | |
B: | 15 Nov 1680 |
Groton, New London, Connecticut | |
M: | 23 Jun 1702 |
New London, New London, Connecticut | |
D: | 25 Feb 1750 |
Montville, New London, Connecticut |
Jonathan Raynsford 1661-1693 |
Jonathan Raynsford | |
B: | 26 Jul 1661 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts | |
D: | Between 3 Aug 1680 and 27 Jun 1693 |
Martha Raymond Bef 1675- |
Martha Raymond | |
B: | Bef 5 Dec 1675 |
Jonathan Raynsford 1636-1671 |
Jonathan Raynsford | |
B: | Oct 1636 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts | |
D: | 11 Mar 1671 |
Barbados |
Mary Sunderland 1643-1698 |
Mary Sunderland | |
B: | 12 Mar 1643 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts | |
M: | 29 Nov 1656 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts | |
D: | 19 Apr 1698 |
Southold, Suffolk, Long Island, New York |
Edward Raynsford Bef 1609-1680 |
Edward Raynsford | |
B: | Bef 10 Sep 1609 |
D: | 16 Aug 1680 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts |
Elizabeth -1688 |
Elizabeth | |
M: | Bef 15 Dec 1633 |
D: | 16 Nov 1688 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts |
Mary Kirton -Aft 1634 |
Mary Kirton | |
D: | Aft 20 Apr 1634 |
Robert Raynsford Bef 1567-1629 |
Robert Raynsford | |
B: | Bef 7 Feb 1567 |
M: | 14 Dec 1602 |
Croydon, Surrey, England | |
D: | 15 Apr 1629 |
Staverton, Northamptonshire, England |
Thomas Kirton Abt 1537-Bef 1601 |
Thomas Kirton | |
B: | Abt 1537 |
of Thorpe Mandeville, Northamptonshire, England | |
D: | Bef 21 Apr 1601 |
Marie Sadler -1598 |
Marie Sadler | |
M: | 19 Feb 1560 |
St. Andrew Undershaft, London, England | |
D: | 22 Feb 1598 |
Stephen Kirton Abt 1501-1553 |
Stephen Kirton | |
B: | Abt 1501 |
St. Katherine's, Christchurch, Hampshire, England | |
D: | 16 Aug 1553 |
Margaret Offley -1573 |
Margaret Offley | |
M: | Bef 1532 |
D: | Between 28 Oct 1571 and 5 Jun 1573 |
John Kirton Abt 1447-1530 |
John Kirton | |
B: | Abt 1447 |
of Edmonton, Middlesex, England | |
D: | Between 16 Nov 1529 and 12 Feb 1530 |
Robert White -Bef 1512 |
Robert White | |
B: | of South Warnborough, Hampshire, England |
D: | Bef Nov 1512 |
Eleanor Hungerford -Bef 1489 |
Eleanor Hungerford | |
D: | Bef 1489 |
John White -1469 |
John White | |
B: | of South Warnborough, Hampshire, England |
M: | Bef 1456 |
D: | 1469 |
Robert Hungerford 1413-1459 |
Robert Hungerford | |
B: | Between 1409 and 1413 |
of Heytesbury, Wiltshire, England | |
D: | 18 May 1459 |
Margaret Botreaux -1478 |
Margaret Botreaux | |
M: | Abt 1420 |
Aller, Somerset, England | |
D: | 7 Feb 1478 |
Catherine Peverell Abt 1394-1439 |
Catherine Peverell | |
B: | Abt 1394 |
D: | Between 12 Nov 1432 and 3 May 1439 |
Walter Hungerford, Speaker of the House of Commons | |
B: | 22 Jun 1378 |
of Farleigh, Somerset, England | |
M: | Abt 8 Oct 1396 |
D: | 9 Aug 1449 |
Margaret Courtenay 1352-1422 |
Margaret Courtenay | |
B: | 1352 |
D: | 14 Aug 1422 |
Thomas Peverell -1403 |
Thomas Peverell | |
B: | of Parke, Cornwall, England |
M: | Bef 1372 |
D: | Between 11 May 1402 and 17 Oct 1403 |
Muriel de Moels Abt 1322-1369 |
Muriel de Moels | |
B: | Abt 1322 |
Dorset, England | |
D: | 12 Aug 1369 |
Thomas Courtenay -1362 |
Thomas Courtenay | |
B: | of Woodhuish, Devon, England |
M: | Bef 27 Aug 1337 |
D: | 9 Jun 1362 |
Elizabeth Raynsford -1761 |
Elizabeth Raynsford | |
D: | 9 Sep 1761 |
Montville, New London, Connecticut |
Samuel Avery 1680-1750 |
Samuel Avery | |
B: | 15 Nov 1680 |
Groton, New London, Connecticut | |
M: | 23 Jun 1702 |
New London, New London, Connecticut | |
D: | 25 Feb 1750 |
Montville, New London, Connecticut |
Jonathan Raynsford 1661-1693 |
Jonathan Raynsford | |
B: | 26 Jul 1661 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts | |
D: | Between 3 Aug 1680 and 27 Jun 1693 |
Martha Raymond Bef 1675- |
Martha Raymond | |
B: | Bef 5 Dec 1675 |
Jonathan Raynsford 1636-1671 |
Jonathan Raynsford | |
B: | Oct 1636 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts | |
D: | 11 Mar 1671 |
Barbados |
Mary Sunderland 1643-1698 |
Mary Sunderland | |
B: | 12 Mar 1643 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts | |
M: | 29 Nov 1656 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts | |
D: | 19 Apr 1698 |
Southold, Suffolk, Long Island, New York |
Edward Raynsford Bef 1609-1680 |
Edward Raynsford | |
B: | Bef 10 Sep 1609 |
D: | 16 Aug 1680 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts |
Elizabeth -1688 |
Elizabeth | |
M: | Bef 15 Dec 1633 |
D: | 16 Nov 1688 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts |
Mary Kirton -Aft 1634 |
Mary Kirton | |
D: | Aft 20 Apr 1634 |
Robert Raynsford Bef 1567-1629 |
Robert Raynsford | |
B: | Bef 7 Feb 1567 |
M: | 14 Dec 1602 |
Croydon, Surrey, England | |
D: | 15 Apr 1629 |
Staverton, Northamptonshire, England |
Thomas Kirton Abt 1537-Bef 1601 |
Thomas Kirton | |
B: | Abt 1537 |
of Thorpe Mandeville, Northamptonshire, England | |
D: | Bef 21 Apr 1601 |
Marie Sadler -1598 |
Marie Sadler | |
M: | 19 Feb 1560 |
St. Andrew Undershaft, London, England | |
D: | 22 Feb 1598 |
Stephen Kirton Abt 1501-1553 |
Stephen Kirton | |
B: | Abt 1501 |
St. Katherine's, Christchurch, Hampshire, England | |
D: | 16 Aug 1553 |
Margaret Offley -1573 |
Margaret Offley | |
M: | Bef 1532 |
D: | Between 28 Oct 1571 and 5 Jun 1573 |
John Kirton Abt 1447-1530 |
John Kirton | |
B: | Abt 1447 |
of Edmonton, Middlesex, England | |
D: | Between 16 Nov 1529 and 12 Feb 1530 |
Robert White -Bef 1512 |
Robert White | |
B: | of South Warnborough, Hampshire, England |
D: | Bef Nov 1512 |
Eleanor Hungerford -Bef 1489 |
Eleanor Hungerford | |
D: | Bef 1489 |
John White -1469 |
John White | |
B: | of South Warnborough, Hampshire, England |
M: | Bef 1456 |
D: | 1469 |
Margaret Botreaux -1478 |
Margaret Botreaux | |
D: | 7 Feb 1478 |
Robert Hungerford 1413-1459 |
Robert Hungerford | |
B: | Between 1409 and 1413 |
of Heytesbury, Wiltshire, England | |
M: | Abt 1420 |
Aller, Somerset, England | |
D: | 18 May 1459 |
William Botreaux 1389-1462 |
William Botreaux | |
B: | 20 Feb 1389 |
Walton, Kilmersdon, Somerset, England | |
D: | 16 May 1462 |
Elizabeth Beaumont -1458 |
Elizabeth Beaumont | |
M: | Bef 14 Nov 1411 |
D: | Between 1426 and 1458 |
William de Botreaux Abt 1367-1395 |
William de Botreaux | |
B: | Abt 1367 |
of Bocastle in Minster, Cornwall, England | |
D: | 25 May 1395 |
Elizabeth de St. Loe -1389 |
Elizabeth de St. Loe | |
D: | 14 Sep 1389 |
William de Botreaux 1337-1391 |
William de Botreaux | |
B: | 1 Sep 1337 |
Botylet in Lanreath, Cornwall, England | |
D: | 10 Aug 1391 |
Elizabeth Daubeney Abt 1353-1433 |
Elizabeth Daubeney | |
B: | Abt 1353 |
M: | 14 Feb 1370 |
D: | 29 May 1433 |
Tarent Abbey, Tarrant Crawford, Dorset, England |
Isabel de Moels Abt 1334-1349 |
Isabel de Moels | |
B: | Abt 1334 |
Marnhull, Dorset, England | |
D: | 19 Jul 1349 |
William de Botreaux Abt 1316-1349 |
William de Botreaux | |
B: | Abt 1316 |
of Bocastle in Minster, Cornwall, England | |
M: | Bef 30 Aug 1337 |
D: | 22 Jul 1349 |
John de Moels Abt 1304-Bef 1337 |
John de Moels | |
B: | Abt 1304 |
of Cadbury, Somerset, England | |
D: | Bef 21 Aug 1337 |
Joan Lovel | |
M: | Abt 1321 |
John de Moels 1269-1310 |
John de Moels | |
B: | 1 Mar 1269 |
of Cadbury, Somerset, England | |
M: | Bef 1289 |
D: | 20 May 1310 |
Gurdon Saltonstall, Governor of Connecticut Bef 1666-1724 |
Gurdon Saltonstall, Governor of Connecticut | |
B: | Bef 27 Mar 1666 |
D: | 20 Sep 1724 |
New London, New London, Connecticut |
Joanna Cotton -1772 |
Joanna Cotton | |
D: | 1772 |
Rev. John Brown 1696-1742 |
Rev. John Brown | |
B: | 1 Nov 1696 |
Cambridge, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
M: | 1719 |
Sandwich, Barnstable, Massachusetts | |
D: | 2 Dec 1742 |
Haverhill, Essex, Massachusetts |
Elizabeth Saltonstall 1668-1726 |
Elizabeth Saltonstall | |
B: | 17 Sep 1668 |
D: | 8 Jul 1726 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts |
Rev. Rowland Cotton 1667-1722 |
Rev. Rowland Cotton | |
B: | 27 Dec 1667 |
Plymouth, Plymouth Colony | |
M: | Sep 1692 |
z | |
D: | 18 Mar 1722 |
Sandwich, Barnstable, Massachusetts |
Nathaniel Saltonstall Abt 1639-1707 |
Nathaniel Saltonstall | |
B: | Abt 1639 |
Ipswich, Essex, Massachusetts | |
D: | 21 May 1707 |
Haverhill, Essex, Massachusetts |
Elizabeth Ward 1647-1741 |
Elizabeth Ward | |
B: | 1 Apr 1647 |
Haverhill, Essex, Massachusetts | |
M: | 28 Dec 1663 |
Haverhill, Essex, Massachusetts | |
D: | 29 Apr 1741 |
Haverhill, Essex, Massachusetts |
Maj. Richard Saltonstall Bef 1610-1694 |
Maj. Richard Saltonstall | |
B: | Bef 1 Oct 1610 |
D: | 29 Apr 1694 |
Hulme, Lancaster, England |
Muriel Gurdon Abt 1613-1688 |
Muriel Gurdon | |
B: | Abt 1613 |
M: | 4 Jul 1633 |
All Hallows, Honey Lane, London, England | |
D: | 21 Apr 1688 |
Hulme, Lancashire, England |
Grace Kaye Bef 1579-Bef 1625 |
Grace Kaye | |
B: | Bef 3 Sep 1579 |
D: | Bef 27 Jun 1625 |
Richard Saltonstall Bef 1586-Bef 1661 |
Richard Saltonstall | |
B: | Bef 4 Apr 1586 |
M: | 28 Nov 1609 |
Almondbury, Yorkshire, England | |
D: | Bef 25 Oct 1661 |
Crayford, Kent, England |
Robert Kaye -Bef 1620 |
Robert Kaye | |
B: | of Woodsome, Yorkshire, England |
D: | Bef 5 Dec 1620 |
Almondbury, Yorkshire, England |
Dorothy Mauleverer Abt 1528-Bef 1590 |
Dorothy Mauleverer | |
B: | Abt 1528 |
D: | Bef 31 Mar 1590 |
Almondbury, Yorkshire, England |
John Kaye Abt 1528-Bef 1594 |
John Kaye | |
B: | Abt 1528 |
of Woodsome, Yorkshire, England | |
M: | 21 Jan 1543 |
Bardsey, Yorkshire, England | |
D: | Bef 28 Jul 1594 |
Almondbury, Yorkshire, England |
Robert Mauleverer -Bef 1541 |
Robert Mauleverer | |
B: | of Wothersome, Yorkshire, England |
D: | Bef 31 Jan 1541 |
Bardsey, Yorkshire, England |
Alice Markenfield -1553 |
Alice Markenfield | |
M: | Bef 2 Feb 1525 |
D: | Between 4 Mar 1553 and 7 Mar 1553 |
William Mauleverer Bef 1471-1551 |
William Mauleverer | |
B: | Bef 1471 |
of Wothersome, Yorkshire, England | |
D: | 10 Aug 1551 |
Anne Conyers -Bef 1522 |
Anne Conyers | |
D: | Bef 1522 |
Joan Strangeways -1546 |
Joan Strangeways | |
M: | Aft 7 Nov 1522 |
Wothersome, Yorkshire, England | |
D: | 15 Nov 1546 |
Robert Mauleverer -1496 |
Robert Mauleverer | |
B: | of Wothersome, Yorkshire, England |
D: | 10 Mar 1496 |
Joan Vavasour -Aft 1496 |
Joan Vavasour | |
D: | Aft Mar 1496 |
Eleanor Strangeways -Aft 1494 |
Eleanor Strangeways | |
D: | Aft Jan 1494 |
Edmund Mauleverer -Bef 1494 |
Edmund Mauleverer | |
B: | of Wothersome, Yorkshire, England |
M: | Abt 1454 |
D: | Bef 7 Oct 1488 and 29 Jan 1494 |
Joan Strangeways -1546 |
Joan Strangeways | |
D: | 15 Nov 1546 |
William Mauleverer Bef 1471-1551 |
William Mauleverer | |
B: | Bef 1471 |
of Wothersome, Yorkshire, England | |
M: | Aft 7 Nov 1522 |
Wothersome, Yorkshire, England | |
D: | 10 Aug 1551 |
James Strangeways -1521 |
James Strangeways | |
B: | of West Harsley in Osmotherley, Yorkshire, England |
D: | 16 Dec 1521 |
Richard Strangeways -1488 |
Richard Strangeways | |
B: | of West Harsley in Osmotherley, Yorkshire, England |
D: | 1488 |
Elizabeth Darcy Abt 1417-Bef 1461 |
Elizabeth Darcy | |
B: | Abt 1417 |
D: | Bef Nov 1461 |
James Strangeways, Speaker of the House of Commons 1415-Bef 1480 |
James Strangeways, Speaker of the House of Commons | |
B: | 1415 |
of West Harsley in Osmotherley, Yorkshire, England | |
M: | Bef 27 Sep 1431 |
D: | Bef 20 Aug 1480 |
Gurdon Saltonstall, Governor of Connecticut Bef 1666-1724 |
Gurdon Saltonstall, Governor of Connecticut | |
B: | Bef 27 Mar 1666 |
D: | 20 Sep 1724 |
New London, New London, Connecticut |
Abigail Brown 1732-1800 |
Abigail Brown | |
B: | 1732 |
Haverhill, Essex, Massachusetts | |
D: | 28 Nov 1800 |
Medford, Middlesex, Massachusetts |
Rev. Edward Brooks 1733-1781 |
Rev. Edward Brooks | |
B: | 31 Oct 1733 |
Medford, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
M: | Sep 1764 |
D: | 6 May 1781 |
Medford, Middlesex, Massachusetts |
Joanna Cotton -1772 |
Joanna Cotton | |
D: | 1772 |
Rev. John Brown 1696-1742 |
Rev. John Brown | |
B: | 1 Nov 1696 |
Cambridge, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
M: | 1719 |
Sandwich, Barnstable, Massachusetts | |
D: | 2 Dec 1742 |
Haverhill, Essex, Massachusetts |
Elizabeth Saltonstall 1668-1726 |
Elizabeth Saltonstall | |
B: | 17 Sep 1668 |
D: | 8 Jul 1726 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts |
Rev. Rowland Cotton 1667-1722 |
Rev. Rowland Cotton | |
B: | 27 Dec 1667 |
Plymouth, Plymouth Colony | |
M: | Sep 1692 |
z | |
D: | 18 Mar 1722 |
Sandwich, Barnstable, Massachusetts |
Nathaniel Saltonstall Abt 1639-1707 |
Nathaniel Saltonstall | |
B: | Abt 1639 |
Ipswich, Essex, Massachusetts | |
D: | 21 May 1707 |
Haverhill, Essex, Massachusetts |
Elizabeth Ward 1647-1741 |
Elizabeth Ward | |
B: | 1 Apr 1647 |
Haverhill, Essex, Massachusetts | |
M: | 28 Dec 1663 |
Haverhill, Essex, Massachusetts | |
D: | 29 Apr 1741 |
Haverhill, Essex, Massachusetts |
Maj. Richard Saltonstall Bef 1610-1694 |
Maj. Richard Saltonstall | |
B: | Bef 1 Oct 1610 |
D: | 29 Apr 1694 |
Hulme, Lancaster, England |
Muriel Gurdon Abt 1613-1688 |
Muriel Gurdon | |
B: | Abt 1613 |
M: | 4 Jul 1633 |
All Hallows, Honey Lane, London, England | |
D: | 21 Apr 1688 |
Hulme, Lancashire, England |
Grace Kaye Bef 1579-Bef 1625 |
Grace Kaye | |
B: | Bef 3 Sep 1579 |
D: | Bef 27 Jun 1625 |
Richard Saltonstall Bef 1586-Bef 1661 |
Richard Saltonstall | |
B: | Bef 4 Apr 1586 |
M: | 28 Nov 1609 |
Almondbury, Yorkshire, England | |
D: | Bef 25 Oct 1661 |
Crayford, Kent, England |
Robert Kaye -Bef 1620 |
Robert Kaye | |
B: | of Woodsome, Yorkshire, England |
D: | Bef 5 Dec 1620 |
Almondbury, Yorkshire, England |
Dorothy Mauleverer Abt 1528-Bef 1590 |
Dorothy Mauleverer | |
B: | Abt 1528 |
D: | Bef 31 Mar 1590 |
Almondbury, Yorkshire, England |
John Kaye Abt 1528-Bef 1594 |
John Kaye | |
B: | Abt 1528 |
of Woodsome, Yorkshire, England | |
M: | 21 Jan 1543 |
Bardsey, Yorkshire, England | |
D: | Bef 28 Jul 1594 |
Almondbury, Yorkshire, England |
Alice Markenfield -1553 |
Alice Markenfield | |
D: | Between 4 Mar 1553 and 7 Mar 1553 |
Robert Mauleverer -Bef 1541 |
Robert Mauleverer | |
B: | of Wothersome, Yorkshire, England |
M: | Bef 2 Feb 1525 |
D: | Bef 31 Jan 1541 |
Bardsey, Yorkshire, England |
Ninian Markenfield -1528 |
Ninian Markenfield | |
B: | of Markenfield, Yorkshire, England |
D: | 25 Mar 1528 |
Dorothy Gascoigne -Bef 1526 |
Dorothy Gascoigne | |
D: | Bef 1526 |
Eleanor Conyers -1493 |
Eleanor Conyers | |
D: | 5 Jun 1493 |
Thomas Markenfield -1497 |
Thomas Markenfield | |
B: | of Markenfield, Yorkshire, England |
D: | Between 8 Apr 1497 and 20 Jun 1497 |
Margaret Darcy 1418-1469 |
Margaret Darcy | |
B: | 1 Sep 1418 |
Ravensworth, Yorkshire, England | |
D: | Between 20 Mar 1469 and 20 Apr 1469 |
John Conyers -1490 |
John Conyers | |
B: | of Hornby, Yorkshire, England |
M: | Bef 20 Nov 1431 |
D: | 14 Mar 1490 |
Philip Darcy Abt 1398-1418 |
Philip Darcy | |
B: | Abt 1398 |
of Knaith, Lincolnshire, England | |
D: | 2 Aug 1418 |
Eleanor Fitz Hugh -1457 |
Eleanor Fitz Hugh | |
M: | Bef 28 Oct 1412 |
D: | 30 Sep 1457 |
Newington, Middlesex, England |
Katherine Tyrwhit -1567 |
Katherine Tyrwhit | |
D: | 1567 |
Thomas Darcy -1605 |
Thomas Darcy | |
D: | 6 Nov 1605 |
Horace Walpole 1717-1797 |
Horace Walpole | |
B: | 24 Sep 1717 |
Picadilly, Westminster, Middlesex, England | |
D: | 2 Mar 1797 |
Berkeley Square, Westminster, Middlesex, England |
Catherine Shorter Abt 1682-1737 |
Catherine Shorter | |
B: | Abt 1682 |
D: | 20 Aug 1737 |
London, England |
Robert Walpole 1676-1745 |
Robert Walpole | |
B: | 26 Aug 1676 |
Houghton, Norfolk, England | |
M: | 30 Jul 1700 |
Knightsbridge Chapel, London, England | |
D: | 18 Mar 1745 |
London, England |
Elizabeth Phillips Abt 1664- |
Elizabeth Phillips | |
B: | Abt 1664 |
Katherine Darcy Abt 1641-1713 |
Katherine Darcy | |
B: | Abt 1641 |
D: | 15 Nov 1713 |
Erasmus Phillips -1697 |
Erasmus Phillips | |
B: | of Picton Castle, Pembrokeshire, Wales |
M: | Abt 1 Sep 1660 |
D: | 18 Jan 1697 |
Edward Darcy Abt 1610- |
Edward Darcy | |
B: | Abt 1610 |
of Dartford, Kent, England |
Elizabeth Stanhope -Abt 1683 |
Elizabeth Stanhope | |
M: | Aft 1634 |
D: | Abt 1683 |
Robert Darcy -Bef 1632 |
Robert Darcy | |
B: | of Dartford, Kent, England |
D: | Bef 1632 |
Amherst Thompson 1762-1857 |
Amherst Thompson | |
B: | 20 May 1762 |
Brimfield, Hampden, Massachusetts | |
D: | 21 May 1857 |
Sarah Clark 1767-1852 |
Sarah Clark | |
B: | 1767 |
D: | 15 Jan 1852 |
Abigail Sherman 1732- |
Abigail Sherman | |
B: | 29 Nov 1732 |
Brimfield, Hampden, Massachusetts |
Joseph Thompson 1733-1795 |
Joseph Thompson | |
B: | 25 Mar 1733 |
Brimfield, Hampden, Massachusetts | |
M: | 19 Feb 1754 |
Brimfield, Hampden, Massachusetts | |
D: | 1795 |
Virginia, Coshocton, Ohio |
Bezaleel Sherman 1703-1779 |
Bezaleel Sherman | |
B: | 31 Mar 1703 |
Brimfield, Hampden, Massachusetts | |
D: | 1779 |
Abigail Graves 1707- |
Abigail Graves | |
B: | 18 Feb 1707 |
Springfield, Hampden, Massachusetts | |
M: | 4 Feb 1732 |
Brimfield, Hampden, Massachusetts |
Dr. John Sherman 1683-1774 |
Dr. John Sherman | |
B: | 20 Nov 1683 |
Sudbury, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
D: | 28 Nov 1774 |
Brimfield, Hampden, Massachusetts |
Abigail Stone 1681-1772 |
Abigail Stone | |
B: | 13 Feb 1681 |
Sudbury, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
M: | 9 Nov 1703 |
Sudbury, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
D: | 9 Mar 1772 |
Brimfield, Hampden, Massachusetts |
Rev. James Sherman Abt 1651-1718 |
Rev. James Sherman | |
B: | Abt 1651 |
D: | 3 Mar 1718 |
Sudbury, Middlesex, Massachusetts |
Mary Walker 1661-Aft 1709 |
Mary Walker | |
B: | 9 Aug 1661 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts | |
M: | 13 May 1680 |
Sudbury, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
D: | Aft 11 Mar 1709 |
Mary Launce Abt 1625-1710 |
Mary Launce | |
B: | Abt 1625 |
D: | 9 Mar 1710 |
Watertown, Middlesex, Massachusetts |
Rev. John Sherman 1613-1685 |
Rev. John Sherman | |
B: | 26 Dec 1613 |
Dedham, Essex, England | |
M: | Abt 1647 |
D: | 8 Aug 1685 |
Watertown, Middlesex, Massachusetts |
Isabella Darcy Abt 1600-1669 |
Isabella Darcy | |
B: | Abt 1600 |
D: | Between 29 May 1668 and 4 Aug 1669 |
John Launce Abt 1597-Bef 1635 |
John Launce | |
B: | Abt 1597 |
of Penair in St. Clement, Cornwall, England | |
M: | Abt 1619 |
D: | Bef 25 Jun 1635 |
Edward Darcy Abt 1543-1612 |
Edward Darcy | |
B: | Abt 1543 |
of Dartford, Kent, England | |
D: | 28 Oct 1612 |
Dartford, Kent, England |
Arthur Darcy -1561 |
Arthur Darcy | |
B: | of Brimham, Yorkshire, England |
D: | 3 Apr 1561 |
Thomas Darcy Abt 1467-1537 |
Thomas Darcy | |
B: | Abt 1467 |
of Temple Hurst, Yorkshire, England | |
D: | 30 Jun 1537 |
Tower Hill, London, England |
Dowsabel Tempest -Bef 1499 |
Dowsabel Tempest | |
D: | Bef Dec 1499 |
William Darcy Abt 1450-1488 |
William Darcy | |
B: | Abt 1450 |
of Temple Hurst, Yorkshire, England | |
D: | 30 May 1488 |
Eupheme Langton | |
M: | Aft 23 Jan 1461 |
Farnley, Yorkshire, England |
Richard Darcy Abt 1425-Bef 1454 |
Richard Darcy | |
B: | Abt 1425 |
D: | Bef 1 Jun 1454 |
John Darcy Abt 1404-1454 |
John Darcy | |
B: | Abt 1404 |
Temple Hurst, Yorkshire, England | |
D: | 1454 |
Margaret Grey -1454 |
Margaret Grey | |
D: | 1 Jun 1454 |
John Darcy 1377-1411 |
John Darcy | |
B: | Between 1376 and 1377 |
of Knaith, Lincolnshire, England | |
M: | Aft 9 Jul 1397 |
D: | 9 Dec 1411 |
Rev. Samuel Torrey 1632-1707 |
Rev. Samuel Torrey | |
B: | 1632 |
Combe St. Nicholas, Somerset, England | |
D: | 21 Apr 1707 |
Weymouth, Norfolk, Massachusetts |
Mercy Chickering 1648-1721 |
Mercy Chickering | |
B: | Apr 1648 |
Dedham, Norfolk, Massachusetts | |
M: | 30 Jul 1695 |
Braintree, Norfolk, Massachusetts | |
D: | 12 Mar 1721 |
Weymouth, Norfolk, Massachusetts |
David Blanchard 1790-1876 |
David Blanchard | |
B: | 20 Dec 1790 |
Weymouth, Norfolk, Massachusetts | |
D: | 17 Aug 1876 |
Weymouth, Norfolk, Massachusetts |
Sarah "Sally" Simmons 1794- |
Sarah "Sally" Simmons | |
B: | 12 Dec 1794 |
Hingham, Plymouth, Massachusetts | |
M: | 20 Nov 1814 |
Weymouth, Norfolk, Massachusetts |
Mary Humphrey 1761-1839 |
Mary Humphrey | |
B: | 21 Nov 1761 |
Weymouth, Norfolk, Massachusetts | |
D: | 9 Jan 1839 |
Weymouth, Norfolk, Massachusetts |
David Blanchard 1759-1824 |
David Blanchard | |
B: | 10 Dec 1759 |
Weymouth, Norfolk, Massachusetts | |
M: | 11 Jul 1782 |
Weymouth, Norfolk, Massachusetts | |
D: | 3 Jul 1824 |
Weymouth, Norfolk, Massachusetts |
James Humphrey 1737-1811 |
James Humphrey | |
B: | 12 Apr 1737 |
Weymouth, Norfolk, Massachusetts | |
D: | 20 Aug 1811 |
Weymouth, Norfolk, Massachusetts |
Betty Prat 1738-1831 |
Betty Prat | |
B: | 15 Apr 1738 |
Weymouth, Norfolk, Massachusetts | |
M: | 21 Dec 1758 |
Weymouth, Norfolk, Massachusetts | |
D: | 24 Oct 1831 |
Weymouth, Norfolk, Massachusetts |
Ann Torrey 1715-1751 |
Ann Torrey | |
B: | 28 May 1715 |
Weymouth, Norfolk, Massachusetts | |
D: | 17 Dec 1751 |
Weymouth, Norfolk, Massachusetts |
Maj. James Humphrey 1711-1798 |
Maj. James Humphrey | |
B: | 22 Jun 1711 |
Weymouth, Norfolk, Massachusetts | |
M: | 5 Dec 1734 |
Weymouth, Norfolk, Massachusetts | |
D: | 2 May 1798 |
Weymouth, Norfolk, Massachusetts |
John Torrey 1673-1730 |
John Torrey | |
B: | 23 Jun 1673 |
Weymouth, Norfolk, Massachusetts | |
D: | 7 Jan 1730 |
Weymouth, Norfolk, Massachusetts |
Mary Symmes Abt 1678-1758 |
Mary Symmes | |
B: | Abt 1678 |
Charlestown, Suffolk, Massachussets | |
M: | 26 Dec 1700 |
Weymouth, Norfolk, Massachusetts | |
D: | 14 Feb 1758 |
Weymouth, Norfolk, Massachusetts |
William Torrey 1638-1718 |
William Torrey | |
B: | 1638 |
Combe St. Nicholas, Somerset, England | |
D: | 11 Jan 1718 |
Weymouth, Norfolk, Massachusetts |
Deborah Abt 1649-1729 |
Deborah | |
B: | Abt 1649 |
M: | Abt 1668 |
D: | 8 Feb 1729 |
Weymouth, Norfolk, Massachusetts |
Jane Haviland Bef 1612-Bef 1639 |
Jane Haviland | |
B: | Bef 2 Aug 1612 |
D: | Bef 27 Apr 1639 |
Capt. William Torrey Bef 1608-1690 |
Capt. William Torrey | |
B: | Bef 21 Dec 1608 |
M: | 17 Mar 1629 |
D: | 10 Jun 1690 |
Weymouth, Norfolk, Massachusetts |
Elizabeth Gyse Bef 1576- |
Elizabeth Gyse | |
B: | Bef 1 Aug 1576 |
Robert Haviland Bef 1577-Bef 1648 |
Robert Haviland | |
B: | Bef 11 Feb 1577 |
of Hawkesbury Barnes, Gloucestershire, England | |
M: | 7 Jul 1604 |
Kenn, Somerset, England | |
D: | Bef 19 Jul 1648 |
John Gyse Abt 1540-1588 |
John Gyse | |
B: | Abt 1540 |
of Elmore, Gloucestershire, England | |
D: | 24 Jan 1588 |
Jane Pauncefoot | |
M: | 27 Jun 1564 |
Elmore, Gloucestershire, England |
William Gyse Abt 1514-1574 |
William Gyse | |
B: | Abt 1514 |
of Elmore and Brockworth, Gloucestershire, England | |
D: | 7 Sep 1574 |
Elmore, Gloucestershire, England |
Mary Rotsey | |
M: | Bef 1540 |
Tacy Grey -Bef 1558 |
Tacy Grey | |
D: | Bef 15 Nov 1558 |
John Gyse Abt 1485-1556 |
John Gyse | |
B: | Abt 1485 |
of Elmore and Brockworth, Gloucestershire, England | |
D: | 20 Dec 1556 |
Brockworth, Gloucestershire, England |
John Grey -1499 |
John Grey | |
B: | of Wilton, Herefordshire, England |
D: | 3 Apr 1499 |
Anne Grey -Bef 1498 |
Anne Grey | |
D: | Bef 1498 |
Reynold Grey Abt 1421-1494 |
Reynold Grey | |
B: | Abt 1421 |
of Wilton, Herefordshire, England | |
D: | 22 Feb 1494 |
Tacine of Somerset | |
M: | Bef 29 Sep 1447 |
Richard Grey Abt 1393-1442 |
Richard Grey | |
B: | Abt 1393 |
of Wilton, Herefordshire, England | |
D: | 13 Aug 1442 |
Waterhall in Lavendon, Buckinghamshire, England |
Blanche -Bef 1426 |
Blanche | |
D: | Bef 1426 |
Henry de Grey 1351-1396 |
Henry de Grey | |
B: | Between 1340 and 1351 |
of Wilton, Herefordshire, England | |
D: | 22 Apr 1396 |
Elizabeth Talbot -1402 |
Elizabeth Talbot | |
M: | Abt 4 May 1370 |
D: | 10 Jan 1402 |
Reynold de Grey 1311-1370 |
Reynold de Grey | |
B: | 1 Nov 1311 |
of Wilton, Herefordshire, England | |
D: | 28 May 1370 |
Shirland, Derbyshire, England |
Maud Botetort -1391 |
Maud Botetort | |
M: | Bef 10 Jan 1328 |
D: | 14 Sep 1391 |
Shirland, Derbyshire, England |
Henry de Grey 1281-1342 |
Henry de Grey | |
B: | 28 Oct 1281 |
of Wilton, Herefordshire, England | |
D: | 10 Dec 1342 |
John de Grey Abt 1268-1323 |
John de Grey | |
B: | Abt 1268 |
of Wilton, Yorkshire, England | |
D: | 28 Oct 1323 |
Ruthin, Denbighshire, Wales |
Maud de Verdun -Aft 1293 |
Maud de Verdun | |
B: | of Alton Castle, Cheadle, Staffordshire, England |
M: | Bef 1275 and 1276 |
D: | Aft 1293 |
Reynold de Grey -1308 |
Reynold de Grey | |
B: | of Shirland, Derbyshire, England |
D: | 5 Apr 1308 |
Maud de Longchamp -Bef 1302 |
Maud de Longchamp | |
B: | of Wilton, Herefordshire, England |
D: | Bef 21 Nov 1302 |
William Neale -1763 |
William Neale | |
B: | Charles County, Maryland |
D: | Between 3 Feb 1763 and 8 Feb 1763 |
Charles County, Maryland |
Anne -Bef 1786 |
Anne | |
D: | Bef 7 Jan 1786 |
Charles County, Maryland |
Roswell Neale -1751 |
Roswell Neale | |
D: | Between 24 Mar 1751 and 1 May 1751 |
Anthony Neale -1723 |
Anthony Neale | |
B: | Spain |
D: | Between 1 Jan 1723 and 12 Jul 1723 |
Elizabeth Roswell | |
M: | Abt 1680 |
James Neale Abt 1650-1727 |
James Neale | |
B: | Abt 1650 |
Europe | |
D: | Between 1 Apr 1725 and 11 Oct 1727 |
Wollaston Manor, Charles County, Maryland |
Elizabeth Calvert -Aft 1684 |
Elizabeth Calvert | |
M: | Abt 20 Dec 1681 |
D: | Aft 17 May 1684 |
Ann Neale -1768 |
Ann Neale | |
D: | 1768 |
Edward Cole -1762 |
Edward Cole | |
B: | of St. Mary's County, Maryland |
M: | 1715 |
D: | 1762 |
St. Mary's County, Maryland |
Elizabeth Lord -1734 |
Elizabeth Lord | |
M: | 1687 |
D: | Between 17 Jan 1734 and 22 Apr 1734 |
Charles County, Maryland |
Anne Gill -1698 |
Anne Gill | |
D: | Between 28 Jun 1697 and 3 Jun 1698 |
Charles County, Maryland |
James Neale 1615-1684 |
James Neale | |
B: | 1615 |
D: | Between 27 Nov 1683 and 29 Mar 1684 |
Charles County, Maryland |
Benjamin Gill -1655 |
Benjamin Gill | |
B: | St. Andrew's, Holborn, London, England |
M: | Bef 16 Jul 1641 |
D: | 22 Nov 1655 |
Port Tobacco, Charles, Maryland |
Margaret Torbock Aft 1558-Aft 1640 |
Margaret Torbock | |
B: | Aft 14 May 1558 |
D: | Aft 1640 |
Oliver Mainwaring -Bef 1634 |
Oliver Mainwaring | |
B: | of Exeter, Devon, England |
M: | Bef 1587 |
D: | Bef 1634 |
William Torbock Abt 1526-1559 |
William Torbock | |
B: | Abt 1526 |
of Torbock Hall, Lancashire, England | |
D: | Between 1558 and 1559 |
Katherine Gerard -Bef 1575 |
Katherine Gerard | |
D: | Bef 1575 |
Thomas Torbock Abt 1497-1554 |
Thomas Torbock | |
B: | Abt 1497 |
of Tarbock in Huyton, Lancashire, England | |
M: | Bef 1526 |
D: | 20 Sep 1554 |
Alice Ireland -Aft 1537 |
Alice Ireland | |
D: | Aft 31 Oct 1537 |
William Moore -1541 |
William Moore | |
B: | of Bank-house at Kirkdale in Walton, Lancashire, England |
M: | Abt 1499 |
D: | 30 Jul 1541 |
William Ireland -1503 |
William Ireland | |
B: | of Hale, Lancashire, England |
D: | 1503 |
Eleanor Molyneux 1460- |
Eleanor Molyneux | |
B: | Between 1450 and 1460 |
John Ireland -1462 |
John Ireland | |
B: | of Hale, Lancashire, England |
M: | 1460 |
D: | 1462 |
Margaret Byron -1486 |
Margaret Byron | |
D: | 25 May 1486 |
William Atherton -1440 |
William Atherton | |
B: | of Atherton, Lancashire, England |
D: | 1440 |
Gurdon Saltonstall, Governor of Connecticut Bef 1666-1724 |
Gurdon Saltonstall, Governor of Connecticut | |
B: | Bef 27 Mar 1666 |
D: | 20 Sep 1724 |
New London, New London, Connecticut |
Joanna Cotton -1772 |
Joanna Cotton | |
D: | 1772 |
Rev. John Brown 1696-1742 |
Rev. John Brown | |
B: | 1 Nov 1696 |
Cambridge, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
M: | 1719 |
Sandwich, Barnstable, Massachusetts | |
D: | 2 Dec 1742 |
Haverhill, Essex, Massachusetts |
Elizabeth Saltonstall 1668-1726 |
Elizabeth Saltonstall | |
B: | 17 Sep 1668 |
D: | 8 Jul 1726 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts |
Rev. Rowland Cotton 1667-1722 |
Rev. Rowland Cotton | |
B: | 27 Dec 1667 |
Plymouth, Plymouth Colony | |
M: | Sep 1692 |
z | |
D: | 18 Mar 1722 |
Sandwich, Barnstable, Massachusetts |
Nathaniel Saltonstall Abt 1639-1707 |
Nathaniel Saltonstall | |
B: | Abt 1639 |
Ipswich, Essex, Massachusetts | |
D: | 21 May 1707 |
Haverhill, Essex, Massachusetts |
Elizabeth Ward 1647-1741 |
Elizabeth Ward | |
B: | 1 Apr 1647 |
Haverhill, Essex, Massachusetts | |
M: | 28 Dec 1663 |
Haverhill, Essex, Massachusetts | |
D: | 29 Apr 1741 |
Haverhill, Essex, Massachusetts |
Maj. Richard Saltonstall Bef 1610-1694 |
Maj. Richard Saltonstall | |
B: | Bef 1 Oct 1610 |
D: | 29 Apr 1694 |
Hulme, Lancaster, England |
Muriel Gurdon Abt 1613-1688 |
Muriel Gurdon | |
B: | Abt 1613 |
M: | 4 Jul 1633 |
All Hallows, Honey Lane, London, England | |
D: | 21 Apr 1688 |
Hulme, Lancashire, England |
Grace Kaye Bef 1579-Bef 1625 |
Grace Kaye | |
B: | Bef 3 Sep 1579 |
D: | Bef 27 Jun 1625 |
Richard Saltonstall Bef 1586-Bef 1661 |
Richard Saltonstall | |
B: | Bef 4 Apr 1586 |
M: | 28 Nov 1609 |
Almondbury, Yorkshire, England | |
D: | Bef 25 Oct 1661 |
Crayford, Kent, England |
Robert Kaye -Bef 1620 |
Robert Kaye | |
B: | of Woodsome, Yorkshire, England |
D: | Bef 5 Dec 1620 |
Almondbury, Yorkshire, England |
John Flower 1535-1620 |
John Flower | |
B: | 1535 |
of Whitwell, Rutland, England | |
D: | 30 Apr 1620 |
Richard Flower -1540 |
Richard Flower | |
B: | of Whitwell, Rutland, England |
D: | 1540 |
John Harington Bef 1499-1553 |
John Harington | |
B: | Bef 1499 |
of Exton, Rutland, England | |
M: | 1513 |
D: | 25 Aug 1553 |
Robert Moton -1498 |
Robert Moton | |
B: | of Peckleton, Leicestershire, England |
D: | Between 13 Jun 1498 and 20 Oct 1498 |
Philippa Willoughby -1517 |
Philippa Willoughby | |
B: | of Rand, Lancashire, England |
D: | 6 Jan 1517 |
Margaret Harcourt -1477 |
Margaret Harcourt | |
D: | 30 Mar 1477 |
William Moton -Abt 1482 |
William Moton | |
B: | of Peckleton, Leicestershire, England |
D: | Abt 13 Feb 1482 |
Humphrey Peshale -1498 |
Humphrey Peshale | |
B: | of Tean in Checkley, Staffordshire, England |
D: | 28 May 1498 |
John Harcourt Abt 1450-1485 |
John Harcourt | |
B: | Abt 1450 |
of Stanton Harcourt, Oxfordshire, England | |
D: | 26 Jun 1485 |
Anne Norreys | |
M: | Abt 1466 |
Robert Harcourt 1410-1470 |
Robert Harcourt | |
B: | 20 Sep 1410 |
Ellenhall, Staffordshire, England | |
M: | Bef 1441 |
D: | 14 Nov 1470 |
William Gerard -Bef 1567 |
William Gerard | |
B: | of the New Hall in Ashton-in-Makerfield, Lancashire, England |
D: | Bef 1567 |
Constance Rowson Abt 1537-Aft 1567 |
Constance Rowson | |
B: | Abt 1537 |
D: | Aft 1567 |
Susannah Gerard -Aft 1679 |
Susannah Gerard | |
D: | Aft 1679 |
Elizabeth Slye 1668-1734 |
Elizabeth Slye | |
B: | 1668 |
D: | 1734 |
Luke Gardiner -1705 |
Luke Gardiner | |
D: | 1705 |
Edward Cole 1657-1717 |
Edward Cole | |
B: | 9 Nov 1657 |
St. Clement's Hundred, St. Mary's County, Maryland | |
M: | Aft 1694 |
D: | Between 18 Apr 1717 and 20 Dec 1717 |
St. Mary's County, Maryland |
Robert Slye Bef 1627-1671 |
Robert Slye | |
B: | Bef 8 Jul 1627 |
M: | Abt 1653 |
D: | Between 18 Jan 1671 and 13 Mar 1671 |
Bushwood, St. Clement's Manor, St. Mary's County, Maryland |
Col. John Washington Abt 1634-Bef 1677 |
Col. John Washington | |
B: | Abt 1634 |
M: | Aft 10 May 1676 |
D: | Bef 11 Jan 1677 |
Washington Parish, Westmoreland County, Virginia |
Dr. Thomas Gerard Bef 1608-1673 |
Dr. Thomas Gerard | |
B: | Bef 10 Dec 1608 |
D: | Between 28 Jan 1673 and 19 Nov 1673 |
Westmoreland County, Virginia |
Susanna Snow -Bef 1673 |
Susanna Snow | |
M: | Aft 21 Sep 1629 |
D: | Bef 1673 |
John Gerard 1584-Aft 1648 |
John Gerard | |
B: | 1584 |
of the New Hall in Ashton-in-Makerfield, Lancashire, England | |
D: | Aft 1648 |
Isabel -1655 |
Isabel | |
M: | 16 Feb 1608 |
D: | Dec 1655 |
Thomas Gerard Abt 1541-1629 |
Thomas Gerard | |
B: | Abt 1541 |
of the New Hall in Ashton-in-Makerfield, Lancashire, England | |
D: | Between 21 Dec 1628 and 12 Jan 1629 |
Grace -Bef 1586 |
Grace | |
D: | Bef 1586 |
William Neale -1763 |
William Neale | |
B: | Charles County, Maryland |
D: | Between 3 Feb 1763 and 8 Feb 1763 |
Charles County, Maryland |
Anne -Bef 1786 |
Anne | |
D: | Bef 7 Jan 1786 |
Charles County, Maryland |
Roswell Neale -1751 |
Roswell Neale | |
D: | Between 24 Mar 1751 and 1 May 1751 |
Anthony Neale -1723 |
Anthony Neale | |
B: | Spain |
D: | Between 1 Jan 1723 and 12 Jul 1723 |
Elizabeth Roswell | |
M: | Abt 1680 |
James Neale Abt 1650-1727 |
James Neale | |
B: | Abt 1650 |
Europe | |
D: | Between 1 Apr 1725 and 11 Oct 1727 |
Wollaston Manor, Charles County, Maryland |
Elizabeth Calvert -Aft 1684 |
Elizabeth Calvert | |
M: | Abt 20 Dec 1681 |
D: | Aft 17 May 1684 |
Ann Neale -1768 |
Ann Neale | |
D: | 1768 |
Edward Cole -1762 |
Edward Cole | |
B: | of St. Mary's County, Maryland |
M: | 1715 |
D: | 1762 |
St. Mary's County, Maryland |
Elizabeth Lord -1734 |
Elizabeth Lord | |
M: | 1687 |
D: | Between 17 Jan 1734 and 22 Apr 1734 |
Charles County, Maryland |
Anne Gill -1698 |
Anne Gill | |
D: | Between 28 Jun 1697 and 3 Jun 1698 |
Charles County, Maryland |
James Neale 1615-1684 |
James Neale | |
B: | 1615 |
D: | Between 27 Nov 1683 and 29 Mar 1684 |
Charles County, Maryland |
Benjamin Gill -1655 |
Benjamin Gill | |
B: | St. Andrew's, Holborn, London, England |
M: | Bef 16 Jul 1641 |
D: | 22 Nov 1655 |
Port Tobacco, Charles, Maryland |
Margaret Torbock Aft 1558-Aft 1640 |
Margaret Torbock | |
B: | Aft 14 May 1558 |
D: | Aft 1640 |
Oliver Mainwaring -Bef 1634 |
Oliver Mainwaring | |
B: | of Exeter, Devon, England |
M: | Bef 1587 |
D: | Bef 1634 |
Katherine Gerard -Bef 1575 |
Katherine Gerard | |
D: | Bef 1575 |
William Torbock Abt 1526-1559 |
William Torbock | |
B: | Abt 1526 |
of Torbock Hall, Lancashire, England | |
D: | Between 1558 and 1559 |
Thomas Gerard 1512-Aft 1550 |
Thomas Gerard | |
B: | Between 1502 and 1512 |
of Bryn in Ashton-in-Makerfield, Lancashire, England | |
D: | Aft 1550 |
Jane Legh Aft 1513-Aft 1575 |
Jane Legh | |
B: | Aft 1513 |
M: | Bef 1522 |
D: | Aft 20 Nov 1575 |
Bromley, Staffordshire, England |
Margery Trafford -1540 |
Margery Trafford | |
D: | 10 May 1540 |
Thomas Gerard Abt 1488-1523 |
Thomas Gerard | |
B: | Abt 1488 |
of Bryn in Ashton-in-Makerfield, Lancashire, England | |
M: | Bef 19 Aug 1511 |
D: | 7 Nov 1523 |
Berwick-upon-Tweed, Northumberland, England |
Catherine Shorter Abt 1682-1737 |
Catherine Shorter | |
B: | Abt 1682 |
D: | 20 Aug 1737 |
London, England |
Robert Walpole 1676-1745 |
Robert Walpole | |
B: | 26 Aug 1676 |
Houghton, Norfolk, England | |
M: | 30 Jul 1700 |
Knightsbridge Chapel, London, England | |
D: | 18 Mar 1745 |
London, England |
Elizabeth Phillips Abt 1664- |
Elizabeth Phillips | |
B: | Abt 1664 |
Katherine Darcy Abt 1641-1713 |
Katherine Darcy | |
B: | Abt 1641 |
D: | 15 Nov 1713 |
Erasmus Phillips -1697 |
Erasmus Phillips | |
B: | of Picton Castle, Pembrokeshire, Wales |
M: | Abt 1 Sep 1660 |
D: | 18 Jan 1697 |
Edward Darcy Abt 1610- |
Edward Darcy | |
B: | Abt 1610 |
of Dartford, Kent, England |
Elizabeth Stanhope -Abt 1683 |
Elizabeth Stanhope | |
M: | Aft 1634 |
D: | Abt 1683 |
Robert Darcy -Bef 1632 |
Robert Darcy | |
B: | of Dartford, Kent, England |
D: | Bef 1632 |
Alexander Reddish -1613 |
Alexander Reddish | |
B: | of Reddish Hall, Manchester, Lancashire, England |
D: | 6 Jun 1613 |
Reddish Hall, Manchester, Lancashire, England |
John Reddish -Abt 1569 |
John Reddish | |
B: | of Reddish Hall, Manchester, Lancashire, England |
D: | Abt 1569 |
Edmund Trafford Abt 1485-1533 |
Edmund Trafford | |
B: | Abt 1485 |
of Trafford, Lancashire, England | |
D: | 28 Jun 1533 |
Elizabeth Longford -1548 |
Elizabeth Longford | |
D: | 27 Jan 1548 |
Edmund Trafford Abt 1454-1513 |
Edmund Trafford | |
B: | Abt 1454 |
of Trafford, Lancashire, England | |
D: | 15 Aug 1513 |
Margaret Savage -Aft 1513 |
Margaret Savage | |
M: | Aft 1480 |
D: | Aft Aug 1513 |
John de Trafford -1489 |
John de Trafford | |
B: | of Trafford, Lancashire, England |
D: | 20 Jan 1489 |
Thomas Assheton Abt 1403-Aft 1446 |
Thomas Assheton | |
B: | Abt 1403 |
of Ashton-under-Lyne, Lancashire, England | |
M: | 1415 |
D: | Aft 9 Mar 1446 |
John Byron 1387-Abt 1450 |
John Byron | |
B: | 1387 |
of Clayton, Lancashire, England | |
D: | Abt 1450 |
Margaret Booth -Abt 1460 |
Margaret Booth | |
B: | of Barton, Lancashire, England |
D: | Abt 1460 |
Joan Colewick -1426 |
Joan Colewick | |
B: | of Colewick, Nottinghamshire, England |
D: | 8 Oct 1426 |
Richard de Byron -1397 |
Richard de Byron | |
B: | of Clayton, Lancashire, England |
M: | Bef 1387 |
D: | 27 Jun 1397 |
Joan Peche -Aft 1361 |
Joan Peche | |
D: | Aft 23 Oct 1361 |
William de Colewick 1313-1361 |
William de Colewick | |
B: | Apr 1313 |
Nottingham, Nottinghamshire, England | |
D: | 23 Oct 1361 |
Saier de Huntingfield -Aft 1300 |
Saier de Huntingfield | |
B: | of South Stoke, Lincolnshire, England |
D: | Aft 1300 |
Gurdon Saltonstall, Governor of Connecticut Bef 1666-1724 |
Gurdon Saltonstall, Governor of Connecticut | |
B: | Bef 27 Mar 1666 |
D: | 20 Sep 1724 |
New London, New London, Connecticut |
Joanna Cotton -1772 |
Joanna Cotton | |
D: | 1772 |
Rev. John Brown 1696-1742 |
Rev. John Brown | |
B: | 1 Nov 1696 |
Cambridge, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
M: | 1719 |
Sandwich, Barnstable, Massachusetts | |
D: | 2 Dec 1742 |
Haverhill, Essex, Massachusetts |
Elizabeth Saltonstall 1668-1726 |
Elizabeth Saltonstall | |
B: | 17 Sep 1668 |
D: | 8 Jul 1726 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts |
Rev. Rowland Cotton 1667-1722 |
Rev. Rowland Cotton | |
B: | 27 Dec 1667 |
Plymouth, Plymouth Colony | |
M: | Sep 1692 |
z | |
D: | 18 Mar 1722 |
Sandwich, Barnstable, Massachusetts |
Nathaniel Saltonstall Abt 1639-1707 |
Nathaniel Saltonstall | |
B: | Abt 1639 |
Ipswich, Essex, Massachusetts | |
D: | 21 May 1707 |
Haverhill, Essex, Massachusetts |
Elizabeth Ward 1647-1741 |
Elizabeth Ward | |
B: | 1 Apr 1647 |
Haverhill, Essex, Massachusetts | |
M: | 28 Dec 1663 |
Haverhill, Essex, Massachusetts | |
D: | 29 Apr 1741 |
Haverhill, Essex, Massachusetts |
Maj. Richard Saltonstall Bef 1610-1694 |
Maj. Richard Saltonstall | |
B: | Bef 1 Oct 1610 |
D: | 29 Apr 1694 |
Hulme, Lancaster, England |
Muriel Gurdon Abt 1613-1688 |
Muriel Gurdon | |
B: | Abt 1613 |
M: | 4 Jul 1633 |
All Hallows, Honey Lane, London, England | |
D: | 21 Apr 1688 |
Hulme, Lancashire, England |
Grace Kaye Bef 1579-Bef 1625 |
Grace Kaye | |
B: | Bef 3 Sep 1579 |
D: | Bef 27 Jun 1625 |
Richard Saltonstall Bef 1586-Bef 1661 |
Richard Saltonstall | |
B: | Bef 4 Apr 1586 |
M: | 28 Nov 1609 |
Almondbury, Yorkshire, England | |
D: | Bef 25 Oct 1661 |
Crayford, Kent, England |
Robert Kaye -Bef 1620 |
Robert Kaye | |
B: | of Woodsome, Yorkshire, England |
D: | Bef 5 Dec 1620 |
Almondbury, Yorkshire, England |
John Kaye Abt 1528-Bef 1594 |
John Kaye | |
B: | Abt 1528 |
of Woodsome, Yorkshire, England | |
D: | Bef 28 Jul 1594 |
Almondbury, Yorkshire, England |
Dorothy Mauleverer Abt 1528-Bef 1590 |
Dorothy Mauleverer | |
B: | Abt 1528 |
M: | 21 Jan 1543 |
Bardsey, Yorkshire, England | |
D: | Bef 31 Mar 1590 |
Almondbury, Yorkshire, England |
Beatrice Wentworth -Bef 1564 |
Beatrice Wentworth | |
D: | Bef Sep 1564 |
Arthur Kaye -Bef 1574 |
Arthur Kaye | |
B: | of Woodsome, Yorkshire, England |
M: | Aft 25 May 1517 |
D: | Bef 20 Oct 1574 |
Almondbury, Yorkshire, England |
Matthew Wentworth -Aft 1505 |
Matthew Wentworth | |
B: | of West Bretton, Yorkshire, England |
D: | Aft 10 Nov 1505 |
Elizabeth Woodruffe -Aft 1506 |
Elizabeth Woodruffe | |
D: | Aft 20 Jul 1506 |
Isabel Fitzwilliam -Aft 1506 |
Isabel Fitzwilliam | |
D: | Aft 20 Jul 1506 |
Richard Wentworth -Abt 1488 |
Richard Wentworth | |
B: | of West Bretton, Yorkshire, England |
D: | Abt 1488 |
William Fitzwilliam Abt 1416-1474 |
William Fitzwilliam | |
B: | Abt 1416 |
of Sprotborough, Yorkshire, England | |
D: | 1 Dec 1474 |
Elizabeth Hardwick Abt 1527-1608 |
Elizabeth Hardwick | |
B: | Abt 1527 |
D: | 13 Feb 1608 |
George Talbot -1590 |
George Talbot | |
D: | 1590 |
Elizabeth Cavendish -1582 |
Elizabeth Cavendish | |
D: | 1582 |
Charles Stuart -1576 |
Charles Stuart | |
D: | 1576 |
Leonard Neale, Archbishop of Baltimore 1746-1817 |
Leonard Neale, Archbishop of Baltimore | |
B: | 15 Oct 1746 |
Port Tobacco, Charles, Maryland | |
D: | 18 Jun 1817 |
Baltimore, Baltimore, Maryland |
William Neale -1763 |
William Neale | |
B: | Charles County, Maryland |
D: | Between 3 Feb 1763 and 8 Feb 1763 |
Charles County, Maryland |
Anne -Bef 1786 |
Anne | |
D: | Bef 7 Jan 1786 |
Charles County, Maryland |
Roswell Neale -1751 |
Roswell Neale | |
D: | Between 24 Mar 1751 and 1 May 1751 |
Mary Sewall 1659-1694 |
Mary Sewall | |
B: | Between 1658 and 1659 |
D: | 12 Mar 1694 |
Col. George Brent Abt 1640-1700 |
Col. George Brent | |
B: | Abt 1640 |
of Woodstock, Stafford, Virginia | |
M: | 27 Mar 1687 |
D: | Between 1694 and 1700 |
Woodstock, Stafford, Virginia |
Jane Lowe Bef 1633-1701 |
Jane Lowe | |
B: | Bef 14 Oct 1633 |
D: | 19 Jan 1701 |
Henry Sewall -1665 |
Henry Sewall | |
B: | of Charles County, Maryland |
D: | Between 25 Apr 1664 and 17 Apr 1665 |
England |
Charles Calvert, Governor of Maryland 1637-1715 |
Charles Calvert, Governor of Maryland | |
B: | 27 Aug 1637 |
M: | Abt 1666 |
D: | 21 Feb 1715 |
Anne Cavendish -Aft 1638 |
Anne Cavendish | |
D: | Aft 1638 |
Vincent Lowe Bef 1592-Aft 1638 |
Vincent Lowe | |
B: | Bef 1 Nov 1592 |
M: | Bef 1614 |
D: | Aft 1638 |
Henry Cavendish 1550-1616 |
Henry Cavendish | |
B: | 24 Dec 1550 |
of Tutbury, Staffordshire, England | |
D: | 12 Oct 1616 |
Grace Talbot | |
M: | 9 Feb 1568 |
William Cavendish Bef 1593-1676 |
William Cavendish | |
B: | Bef 16 Dec 1593 |
D: | 25 Dec 1676 |
Welbeck Abbey, Nottinghamshire, England |
Margaret Lucas Abt 1623-1673 |
Margaret Lucas | |
B: | Abt 1623 |
St. John's Abbey, Colchester, Essex, England | |
M: | Abt Dec 1645 |
D: | 15 Dec 1673 |
Welbeck Abbey, Nottinghamshire, England |
Charles Cavendish 1553-1617 |
Charles Cavendish | |
B: | Nov 1553 |
of Welbeck Abbey, Nottinghamshire, England | |
D: | 4 Apr 1617 |
Catherine Ogle 1570-1629 |
Catherine Ogle | |
B: | 1570 |
M: | 1592 |
D: | 1629 |
William Cavendish 1508-1557 |
William Cavendish | |
B: | 1 May 1508 |
M: | 20 Aug 1547 |
Bradgate, Leicestershire, England | |
D: | 25 Oct 1557 |
Elizabeth Leeke -Abt 1570 |
Elizabeth Leeke | |
D: | Abt 1570 |
John Hardwick Abt 1495-1528 |
John Hardwick | |
B: | Abt 1495 |
of Hardwick in Ault Hucknall, Derbyshire, England | |
M: | 1512 |
D: | 29 Jan 1528 |
Thomas Leeke -1523 |
Thomas Leeke | |
B: | of Hasland, Derbyshire, England |
D: | 1523 |
William Leeke -1458 |
William Leeke | |
B: | of Langford, Nottinghamshire, England |
D: | 1458 |
Isabel Aylesbury Abt 1401-1462 |
Isabel Aylesbury | |
B: | Abt 1401 |
D: | Between 1447 and 1462 |
Thomas Chaworth -1459 |
Thomas Chaworth | |
B: | of Wiverton, Nottinghamshire, England |
M: | Bef 1416 |
D: | 10 Feb 1459 |
Monica Blandford Abt 1725- |
Monica Blandford | |
B: | Abt 1725 |
Benjamin Hagan 1721- |
Benjamin Hagan | |
B: | 1721 |
Charles County, Maryland |
Sarah Beaven 1675-Aft 1749 |
Sarah Beaven | |
B: | 1675 |
Prince George's County, Maryland | |
D: | Aft 7 Aug 1749 |
Prince George's County, Maryland |
Thomas Blandford Abt 1678- |
Thomas Blandford | |
B: | Abt 1678 |
M: | 20 Jun 1698 |
Mary Brent Abt 1654- |
Mary Brent | |
B: | Abt 1654 |
Acquia, Stafford, Virginia |
Charles Beaven -1699 |
Charles Beaven | |
M: | Abt 1674 |
D: | Between 20 Jun 1698 and 21 Jun 1699 |
Prince George's County, Maryland |
Giles Brent 1600-1679 |
Giles Brent | |
B: | 1600 |
D: | 2 Sep 1679 |
Middlesex County, Virginia |
Mary Kittamaquund Abt 1631-1655 |
Mary Kittamaquund | |
B: | Abt 1631 |
Maryland | |
M: | Bef 9 Jan 1645 |
D: | Between 18 Apr 1654 and 4 Sep 1655 |
Leonard Neale, Archbishop of Baltimore 1746-1817 |
Leonard Neale, Archbishop of Baltimore | |
B: | 15 Oct 1746 |
Port Tobacco, Charles, Maryland | |
D: | 18 Jun 1817 |
Baltimore, Baltimore, Maryland |
William Neale -1763 |
William Neale | |
B: | Charles County, Maryland |
D: | Between 3 Feb 1763 and 8 Feb 1763 |
Charles County, Maryland |
Anne -Bef 1786 |
Anne | |
D: | Bef 7 Jan 1786 |
Charles County, Maryland |
Roswell Neale -1751 |
Roswell Neale | |
D: | Between 24 Mar 1751 and 1 May 1751 |
Col. George Brent Abt 1640-1700 |
Col. George Brent | |
B: | Abt 1640 |
of Woodstock, Stafford, Virginia | |
D: | Between 1694 and 1700 |
Woodstock, Stafford, Virginia |
Mary Sewall 1659-1694 |
Mary Sewall | |
B: | Between 1658 and 1659 |
M: | 27 Mar 1687 |
D: | 12 Mar 1694 |
George Brent 1602-1671 |
George Brent | |
B: | 1602 |
of Defford, Worcestershire, England | |
D: | 1671 |
Anne Peyton | |
M: | Aft 1635 |
Elizabeth Reade -Bef 1631 |
Elizabeth Reade | |
D: | Bef 16 May 1631 |
Richard Brent -Bef 1652 |
Richard Brent | |
B: | of Larkstoke in Ilmington, Gloucestershire, England |
M: | 1594 |
D: | Bef 1 May 1652 |
Katherine Greville -1611 |
Katherine Greville | |
D: | 1611 |
Giles Reade Abt 1541-1611 |
Giles Reade | |
B: | Abt 1541 |
of Tewkesbury, Gloucestershire, England | |
D: | 1611 |
Elizabeth Willoughby Abt 1512-Bef 1562 |
Elizabeth Willoughby | |
B: | Abt 1512 |
D: | Bef 15 Nov 1562 |
Fulk Greville -1559 |
Fulk Greville | |
B: | of London, England |
M: | Bef 11 Apr 1526 |
D: | 10 Nov 1559 |
Edward Willoughby -1517 |
Edward Willoughby | |
B: | of Alcester, Warwickshire, England |
D: | Nov 1517 |
Margaret Neville 1495- |
Margaret Neville | |
B: | 9 Mar 1495 |
M: | Aft 22 Nov 1505 |
Elizabeth Beauchamp -1503 |
Elizabeth Beauchamp | |
D: | 10 Aug 1503 |
Robert Willoughby 1472-1521 |
Robert Willoughby | |
B: | Between 1470 and 1472 |
of Brook in Westbury, Wiltshire, England | |
M: | Bef 28 Feb 1495 |
D: | 10 Nov 1521 |
Bethiah Hall 1735-1781 |
Bethiah Hall | |
B: | 19 Apr 1735 |
D: | 17 Apr 1781 |
Col. Jonathan Shaw 1732-1796 |
Col. Jonathan Shaw | |
B: | 14 Feb 1732 |
Raynham, Bristol, Massachusetts | |
M: | 17 Nov 1757 |
Raynham, Bristol, Massachusetts | |
D: | 26 Nov 1796 |
Raynham, Bristol, Massachusetts |
Nehemiah Hall 1705-1775 |
Nehemiah Hall | |
B: | 26 Jan 1705 |
D: | 31 Oct 1775 |
Bethia Williams 1711-1739 |
Bethia Williams | |
B: | 28 Oct 1711 |
Taunton, Bristol, Massachusetts | |
D: | 18 Feb 1739 |
Mary Bell 1669-Aft 1724 |
Mary Bell | |
B: | 7 Jul 1669 |
D: | Aft 1724 |
Joseph Hall 1642-1705 |
Joseph Hall | |
B: | 1642 |
M: | 19 Jul 1693 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts | |
D: | 17 Apr 1705 |
Bristol County, Massachusetts |
Esther Lugg Bef 1633- |
Esther Lugg | |
B: | Bef 24 Feb 1633 |
James Bell Abt 1633-1676 |
James Bell | |
B: | Abt 1633 |
M: | Bef 1658 |
D: | 1676 |
Raynham, Bristol, Massachusetts |
Richard Marshall | |
M: | 11 Feb 1677 |
Jane Deighton Bef 1609-1682 |
Jane Deighton | |
B: | Bef 5 Apr 1609 |
D: | Between 28 Aug 1671 and 11 Apr 1682 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts |
John Lugg Bef 1595-Bef 1646 |
John Lugg | |
B: | Bef 11 Jul 1595 |
M: | 3 Jan 1628 |
St. Nicholas, Gloucester, Gloucestershire, England | |
D: | Bef 10 Sep 1646 |
Katherine Deighton Bef 1615-1671 |
Katherine Deighton | |
B: | Bef 16 Jan 1615 |
D: | 20 Aug 1671 |
Thomas Dudley, Governor of the Massachusetts Bay Colony | |
B: | 12 Oct 1576 |
Yardley Hastings, Northamptonshire, England | |
M: | 4 Apr 1644 |
Roxbury, Suffolk, Massachusetts | |
D: | 31 Jul 1653 |
Roxbury, Suffolk, Massachusetts |
Jane Bassett -1631 |
Jane Bassett | |
D: | 23 Apr 1631 |
John Deighton Bef 1568-1640 |
John Deighton | |
B: | Bef 18 Nov 1568 |
M: | 12 Apr 1605 |
St. Nicholas, Gloucester, Gloucestershire, England | |
D: | 16 May 1640 |
Edward Basset -1602 |
Edward Basset | |
B: | of Uley, Gloucestershire, England |
D: | Between 3 Jun 1601 and 5 Nov 1602 |
Henry Ligon -1577 |
Henry Ligon | |
B: | of Upton St. Leonard's, Gloucestershire, England |
D: | 31 Jul 1577 |
Richard Lygon Abt 1491-1556 |
Richard Lygon | |
B: | Abt 1491 |
of Madresfield, Worcestershire, England | |
D: | 20 Mar 1556 |
Margery Greville -1542 |
Margery Greville | |
M: | Bef 1511 |
D: | 1542 |
Anne Beauchamp 1475-1534 |
Anne Beauchamp | |
B: | Between 1472 and 1475 |
D: | 22 Jul 1534 |
Richard Lygon 1477-1512 |
Richard Lygon | |
B: | Between 1467 and 1477 |
of Madresfield, Worcestershire, England | |
M: | Abt 1490 |
D: | 1 May 1512 |
Madresfield, Worcestershire, England |
Richard Beauchamp Abt 1435-1503 |
Richard Beauchamp | |
B: | Abt 1435 |
of Powick, Worcestershire, England | |
M: | 27 Jan 1447 |
Alcester, Warwickshire, England | |
D: | 19 Jan 1503 |
Broomhill, Kent, England |
Rev. Samuel Torrey 1632-1707 |
Rev. Samuel Torrey | |
B: | 1632 |
Combe St. Nicholas, Somerset, England | |
D: | 21 Apr 1707 |
Weymouth, Norfolk, Massachusetts |
Mercy Chickering 1648-1721 |
Mercy Chickering | |
B: | Apr 1648 |
Dedham, Norfolk, Massachusetts | |
M: | 30 Jul 1695 |
Braintree, Norfolk, Massachusetts | |
D: | 12 Mar 1721 |
Weymouth, Norfolk, Massachusetts |
James Humphrey 1737-1811 |
James Humphrey | |
B: | 12 Apr 1737 |
Weymouth, Norfolk, Massachusetts | |
D: | 20 Aug 1811 |
Weymouth, Norfolk, Massachusetts |
Betty Prat 1738-1831 |
Betty Prat | |
B: | 15 Apr 1738 |
Weymouth, Norfolk, Massachusetts | |
M: | 21 Dec 1758 |
Weymouth, Norfolk, Massachusetts | |
D: | 24 Oct 1831 |
Weymouth, Norfolk, Massachusetts |
Ann Torrey 1715-1751 |
Ann Torrey | |
B: | 28 May 1715 |
Weymouth, Norfolk, Massachusetts | |
D: | 17 Dec 1751 |
Weymouth, Norfolk, Massachusetts |
Maj. James Humphrey 1711-1798 |
Maj. James Humphrey | |
B: | 22 Jun 1711 |
Weymouth, Norfolk, Massachusetts | |
M: | 5 Dec 1734 |
Weymouth, Norfolk, Massachusetts | |
D: | 2 May 1798 |
Weymouth, Norfolk, Massachusetts |
John Torrey 1673-1730 |
John Torrey | |
B: | 23 Jun 1673 |
Weymouth, Norfolk, Massachusetts | |
D: | 7 Jan 1730 |
Weymouth, Norfolk, Massachusetts |
Mary Symmes Abt 1678-1758 |
Mary Symmes | |
B: | Abt 1678 |
Charlestown, Suffolk, Massachussets | |
M: | 26 Dec 1700 |
Weymouth, Norfolk, Massachusetts | |
D: | 14 Feb 1758 |
Weymouth, Norfolk, Massachusetts |
William Torrey 1638-1718 |
William Torrey | |
B: | 1638 |
Combe St. Nicholas, Somerset, England | |
D: | 11 Jan 1718 |
Weymouth, Norfolk, Massachusetts |
Deborah Abt 1649-1729 |
Deborah | |
B: | Abt 1649 |
M: | Abt 1668 |
D: | 8 Feb 1729 |
Weymouth, Norfolk, Massachusetts |
Jane Haviland Bef 1612-Bef 1639 |
Jane Haviland | |
B: | Bef 2 Aug 1612 |
D: | Bef 27 Apr 1639 |
Capt. William Torrey Bef 1608-1690 |
Capt. William Torrey | |
B: | Bef 21 Dec 1608 |
M: | 17 Mar 1629 |
D: | 10 Jun 1690 |
Weymouth, Norfolk, Massachusetts |
Elizabeth Gyse Bef 1576- |
Elizabeth Gyse | |
B: | Bef 1 Aug 1576 |
Robert Haviland Bef 1577-Bef 1648 |
Robert Haviland | |
B: | Bef 11 Feb 1577 |
of Hawkesbury Barnes, Gloucestershire, England | |
M: | 7 Jul 1604 |
Kenn, Somerset, England | |
D: | Bef 19 Jul 1648 |
John Gyse Abt 1540-1588 |
John Gyse | |
B: | Abt 1540 |
of Elmore, Gloucestershire, England | |
D: | 24 Jan 1588 |
Jane Pauncefoot | |
M: | 27 Jun 1564 |
Elmore, Gloucestershire, England |
William Gyse Abt 1514-1574 |
William Gyse | |
B: | Abt 1514 |
of Elmore and Brockworth, Gloucestershire, England | |
D: | 7 Sep 1574 |
Elmore, Gloucestershire, England |
Mary Rotsey | |
M: | Bef 1540 |
John Gyse Abt 1485-1556 |
John Gyse | |
B: | Abt 1485 |
of Elmore and Brockworth, Gloucestershire, England | |
D: | 20 Dec 1556 |
Brockworth, Gloucestershire, England |
Tacy Grey -Bef 1558 |
Tacy Grey | |
D: | Bef 15 Nov 1558 |
Anne Berkeley -Aft 1502 |
Anne Berkeley | |
D: | Aft 1502 |
John Gyse -1501 |
John Gyse | |
B: | of Elmore, Gloucestershire, England |
M: | Bef 23 Sep 1483 |
D: | 30 Sep 1501 |
Bethiah Hall 1735-1781 |
Bethiah Hall | |
B: | 19 Apr 1735 |
D: | 17 Apr 1781 |
Col. Jonathan Shaw 1732-1796 |
Col. Jonathan Shaw | |
B: | 14 Feb 1732 |
Raynham, Bristol, Massachusetts | |
M: | 17 Nov 1757 |
Raynham, Bristol, Massachusetts | |
D: | 26 Nov 1796 |
Raynham, Bristol, Massachusetts |
Nehemiah Hall 1705-1775 |
Nehemiah Hall | |
B: | 26 Jan 1705 |
D: | 31 Oct 1775 |
Bethia Williams 1711-1739 |
Bethia Williams | |
B: | 28 Oct 1711 |
Taunton, Bristol, Massachusetts | |
D: | 18 Feb 1739 |
Mary Bell 1669-Aft 1724 |
Mary Bell | |
B: | 7 Jul 1669 |
D: | Aft 1724 |
Joseph Hall 1642-1705 |
Joseph Hall | |
B: | 1642 |
M: | 19 Jul 1693 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts | |
D: | 17 Apr 1705 |
Bristol County, Massachusetts |
Esther Lugg Bef 1633- |
Esther Lugg | |
B: | Bef 24 Feb 1633 |
James Bell Abt 1633-1676 |
James Bell | |
B: | Abt 1633 |
M: | Bef 1658 |
D: | 1676 |
Raynham, Bristol, Massachusetts |
Richard Marshall | |
M: | 11 Feb 1677 |
Jane Deighton Bef 1609-1682 |
Jane Deighton | |
B: | Bef 5 Apr 1609 |
D: | Between 28 Aug 1671 and 11 Apr 1682 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts |
John Lugg Bef 1595-Bef 1646 |
John Lugg | |
B: | Bef 11 Jul 1595 |
M: | 3 Jan 1628 |
St. Nicholas, Gloucester, Gloucestershire, England | |
D: | Bef 10 Sep 1646 |
Katherine Deighton Bef 1615-1671 |
Katherine Deighton | |
B: | Bef 16 Jan 1615 |
D: | 20 Aug 1671 |
Thomas Dudley, Governor of the Massachusetts Bay Colony | |
B: | 12 Oct 1576 |
Yardley Hastings, Northamptonshire, England | |
M: | 4 Apr 1644 |
Roxbury, Suffolk, Massachusetts | |
D: | 31 Jul 1653 |
Roxbury, Suffolk, Massachusetts |
Jane Bassett -1631 |
Jane Bassett | |
D: | 23 Apr 1631 |
John Deighton Bef 1568-1640 |
John Deighton | |
B: | Bef 18 Nov 1568 |
M: | 12 Apr 1605 |
St. Nicholas, Gloucester, Gloucestershire, England | |
D: | 16 May 1640 |
Edward Basset -1602 |
Edward Basset | |
B: | of Uley, Gloucestershire, England |
D: | Between 3 Jun 1601 and 5 Nov 1602 |
Henry Ligon -1577 |
Henry Ligon | |
B: | of Upton St. Leonard's, Gloucestershire, England |
D: | 31 Jul 1577 |
John Berkeley Abt 1510-1545 |
John Berkeley | |
B: | Abt 1510 |
of Stoke Gifford, Gloucestershire, England | |
D: | 1545 |
Richard Berkeley -1513 |
Richard Berkeley | |
D: | 1513 |
Elizabeth Coningsby -1546 |
Elizabeth Coningsby | |
D: | Between 30 Nov 1545 and 8 May 1546 |
Anne Stafford -Aft 1502 |
Anne Stafford | |
D: | Aft 1502 |
William Berkeley Abt 1436-1501 |
William Berkeley | |
B: | Abt 1436 |
of Weoley in Northfield, Worcestershire, England | |
D: | 1501 |
Monica Blandford Abt 1725- |
Monica Blandford | |
B: | Abt 1725 |
Benjamin Hagan 1721- |
Benjamin Hagan | |
B: | 1721 |
Charles County, Maryland |
Sarah Beaven 1675-Aft 1749 |
Sarah Beaven | |
B: | 1675 |
Prince George's County, Maryland | |
D: | Aft 7 Aug 1749 |
Prince George's County, Maryland |
Thomas Blandford Abt 1678- |
Thomas Blandford | |
B: | Abt 1678 |
M: | 20 Jun 1698 |
Mary Brent Abt 1654- |
Mary Brent | |
B: | Abt 1654 |
Acquia, Stafford, Virginia |
Charles Beaven -1699 |
Charles Beaven | |
M: | Abt 1674 |
D: | Between 20 Jun 1698 and 21 Jun 1699 |
Prince George's County, Maryland |
Giles Brent 1600-1679 |
Giles Brent | |
B: | 1600 |
D: | 2 Sep 1679 |
Middlesex County, Virginia |
Mary Kittamaquund Abt 1631-1655 |
Mary Kittamaquund | |
B: | Abt 1631 |
Maryland | |
M: | Bef 9 Jan 1645 |
D: | Between 18 Apr 1654 and 4 Sep 1655 |
Leonard Neale, Archbishop of Baltimore 1746-1817 |
Leonard Neale, Archbishop of Baltimore | |
B: | 15 Oct 1746 |
Port Tobacco, Charles, Maryland | |
D: | 18 Jun 1817 |
Baltimore, Baltimore, Maryland |
William Neale -1763 |
William Neale | |
B: | Charles County, Maryland |
D: | Between 3 Feb 1763 and 8 Feb 1763 |
Charles County, Maryland |
Anne -Bef 1786 |
Anne | |
D: | Bef 7 Jan 1786 |
Charles County, Maryland |
Roswell Neale -1751 |
Roswell Neale | |
D: | Between 24 Mar 1751 and 1 May 1751 |
Col. George Brent Abt 1640-1700 |
Col. George Brent | |
B: | Abt 1640 |
of Woodstock, Stafford, Virginia | |
D: | Between 1694 and 1700 |
Woodstock, Stafford, Virginia |
Mary Sewall 1659-1694 |
Mary Sewall | |
B: | Between 1658 and 1659 |
M: | 27 Mar 1687 |
D: | 12 Mar 1694 |
George Brent 1602-1671 |
George Brent | |
B: | 1602 |
of Defford, Worcestershire, England | |
D: | 1671 |
Anne Peyton | |
M: | Aft 1635 |
Elizabeth Reade -Bef 1631 |
Elizabeth Reade | |
D: | Bef 16 May 1631 |
Richard Brent -Bef 1652 |
Richard Brent | |
B: | of Larkstoke in Ilmington, Gloucestershire, England |
M: | 1594 |
D: | Bef 1 May 1652 |
Katherine Greville -1611 |
Katherine Greville | |
D: | 1611 |
Giles Reade Abt 1541-1611 |
Giles Reade | |
B: | Abt 1541 |
of Tewkesbury, Gloucestershire, England | |
D: | 1611 |
Elizabeth Willoughby Abt 1512-Bef 1562 |
Elizabeth Willoughby | |
B: | Abt 1512 |
D: | Bef 15 Nov 1562 |
Fulk Greville -1559 |
Fulk Greville | |
B: | of London, England |
M: | Bef 11 Apr 1526 |
D: | 10 Nov 1559 |
Margaret Neville 1495- |
Margaret Neville | |
B: | 9 Mar 1495 |
Edward Willoughby -1517 |
Edward Willoughby | |
B: | of Alcester, Warwickshire, England |
M: | Aft 22 Nov 1505 |
D: | Nov 1517 |
Richard Neville Abt 1468-Bef 1530 |
Richard Neville | |
B: | Abt 1468 |
of Snape, Yorkshire, England | |
M: | Abt 1483 |
D: | Bef 28 Dec 1530 |
Snape Castle, Yorkshire, England |
Anthony Cope -1558 |
Anthony Cope | |
B: | of Adstone, Northamptonshire, England |
D: | Between 6 Jun 1558 and 20 Dec 1558 |
Patience Greene 1754-1809 |
Patience Greene | |
B: | 13 May 1754 |
East Greenwich, Kent, Rhode Island | |
D: | 2 Nov 1809 |
Providence, Providence, Rhode Island |
Welcome Arnold 1745-1798 |
Welcome Arnold | |
B: | 24 Mar 1745 |
M: | 11 Feb 1773 |
D: | 29 Sep 1798 |
Samuel Greene 1727-Bef 1761 |
Samuel Greene | |
B: | 25 Aug 1727 |
D: | Bef 1761 |
At sea |
Patience Cooke 1728-1809 |
Patience Cooke | |
B: | 18 Jan 1728 |
East Greenwich, Kent, Rhode Island | |
M: | 28 Apr 1747 |
D: | 9 Jul 1809 |
William Greene, Governor of Rhode Island 1695-1758 |
William Greene, Governor of Rhode Island | |
B: | 16 Mar 1695 |
Apponaug, Warwick, Kent, Rhode Island | |
D: | 23 Jan 1758 |
Catherine Greene 1698-1777 |
Catherine Greene | |
B: | 31 Mar 1698 |
Warwick, Kent, Rhode Island | |
M: | 30 Dec 1719 |
D: | 28 Nov 1777 |
Samuel Greene 1671-1720 |
Samuel Greene | |
B: | 30 Jan 1671 |
Occupasuetuxet, Rhode Island | |
D: | 1720 |
Mary Gorton 1673-1732 |
Mary Gorton | |
B: | 31 Oct 1673 |
M: | 24 Jan 1695 |
D: | Jan 1732 |
Annis Almy Bef 1627-1709 |
Annis Almy | |
B: | Bef 26 Feb 1627 |
D: | 6 May 1709 |
Warwick, Kent, Rhode Island |
John Greene Bef 1620-1708 |
John Greene | |
B: | Bef 15 Aug 1620 |
Salisbury, Wiltshire, England | |
M: | Bef 1649 |
D: | 27 Nov 1708 |
Warwick, Kent, Rhode Island |
Audrey Barlow 1603-Aft 1676 |
Audrey Barlow | |
B: | Between 1600 and 1603 |
D: | Aft 1676 |
William Almy 1601-1677 |
William Almy | |
B: | Between 1600 and 1601 |
of South Kilworth, Leicestershire, England | |
M: | Aft 17 Jul 1626 |
Lutterworth, Leicestershire, England | |
D: | Between 28 Feb 1677 and 23 Apr 1677 |
Portsmouth, Newport, Rhode Island |
Stafford Barlow -Aft 1638 |
Stafford Barlow | |
B: | of Lutterworth, Leicestershire, England |
D: | Aft 1638 |
Thomas Barlow -Aft 1571 |
Thomas Barlow | |
B: | of Huncote in Narborough, Leicestershire, England |
M: | Bef 1568 |
D: | Aft 1571 |
Humphrey Stafford -1548 |
Humphrey Stafford | |
B: | of Blatherwycke, Northamptonshire, England |
D: | 8 May 1548 |
Margaret Tame -Aft 1558 |
Margaret Tame | |
M: | Aft 10 Feb 1526 |
D: | Aft Jan 1558 |
Humphrey Stafford 1478-1545 |
Humphrey Stafford | |
B: | 1 May 1478 |
of Cotered, Hertfordshire, England | |
D: | 22 Sep 1545 |
Margaret Fogge -Bef 1532 |
Margaret Fogge | |
M: | Aft 1490 |
D: | Bef 1532 |
Humphrey Stafford 1427-1486 |
Humphrey Stafford | |
B: | Between 1426 and 1427 |
of Grafton, Worcestershire, England | |
D: | 8 Jul 1486 |
Tyburn, Middlesex, England |
Katherine Fray Abt 1447-1482 |
Katherine Fray | |
B: | Abt 1447 |
M: | Aft 1462 |
D: | 12 May 1482 |
Eleanor Aylesbury Abt 1406-Aft 1475 |
Eleanor Aylesbury | |
B: | Abt 1406 |
D: | Aft 1475 |
Humphrey Stafford 1400-1450 |
Humphrey Stafford | |
B: | 1400 |
of Grafton, Worcestershire, England | |
M: | Aft 2 Jan 1424 |
D: | 7 Jun 1450 |
Sevenoaks, Kent, England |
Thomas Aylesbury -1418 |
Thomas Aylesbury | |
B: | of Bradwell, Buckinghamshire, England |
D: | 9 Sep 1418 |
Katherine Pabenham Abt 1372-1436 |
Katherine Pabenham | |
B: | Abt 1372 |
M: | Bef Dec 1399 |
D: | 17 Jun 1436 |
John Aylesbury 1334-1409 |
John Aylesbury | |
B: | 6 May 1334 |
Weldon, Northamptonshire, England | |
D: | 7 Dec 1409 |
Isabel -Bef 1369 |
Isabel | |
M: | Bef 29 Sep 1359 |
D: | Bef Nov 1369 |
Joan Basset -Bef 1343 |
Joan Basset | |
D: | Bef 14 Jul 1343 |
Thomas de Aylesbury -Bef 1349 |
Thomas de Aylesbury | |
B: | of Aylesbury, Buckinghamshire, England |
D: | Bef 14 Jul 1349 |
Robert Knyvet -Abt 1419 |
Robert Knyvet | |
B: | of Stanway, Essex, England |
D: | Abt 1419 |
Elizabeth Carew -1410 |
Elizabeth Carew | |
D: | 25 Sep 1410 |
Gurdon Saltonstall, Governor of Connecticut Bef 1666-1724 |
Gurdon Saltonstall, Governor of Connecticut | |
B: | Bef 27 Mar 1666 |
D: | 20 Sep 1724 |
New London, New London, Connecticut |
Abigail Brown 1732-1800 |
Abigail Brown | |
B: | 1732 |
Haverhill, Essex, Massachusetts | |
D: | 28 Nov 1800 |
Medford, Middlesex, Massachusetts |
Rev. Edward Brooks 1733-1781 |
Rev. Edward Brooks | |
B: | 31 Oct 1733 |
Medford, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
M: | Sep 1764 |
D: | 6 May 1781 |
Medford, Middlesex, Massachusetts |
Joanna Cotton -1772 |
Joanna Cotton | |
D: | 1772 |
Rev. John Brown 1696-1742 |
Rev. John Brown | |
B: | 1 Nov 1696 |
Cambridge, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
M: | 1719 |
Sandwich, Barnstable, Massachusetts | |
D: | 2 Dec 1742 |
Haverhill, Essex, Massachusetts |
Elizabeth Saltonstall 1668-1726 |
Elizabeth Saltonstall | |
B: | 17 Sep 1668 |
D: | 8 Jul 1726 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts |
Rev. Rowland Cotton 1667-1722 |
Rev. Rowland Cotton | |
B: | 27 Dec 1667 |
Plymouth, Plymouth Colony | |
M: | Sep 1692 |
z | |
D: | 18 Mar 1722 |
Sandwich, Barnstable, Massachusetts |
Nathaniel Saltonstall Abt 1639-1707 |
Nathaniel Saltonstall | |
B: | Abt 1639 |
Ipswich, Essex, Massachusetts | |
D: | 21 May 1707 |
Haverhill, Essex, Massachusetts |
Elizabeth Ward 1647-1741 |
Elizabeth Ward | |
B: | 1 Apr 1647 |
Haverhill, Essex, Massachusetts | |
M: | 28 Dec 1663 |
Haverhill, Essex, Massachusetts | |
D: | 29 Apr 1741 |
Haverhill, Essex, Massachusetts |
Muriel Gurdon Abt 1613-1688 |
Muriel Gurdon | |
B: | Abt 1613 |
D: | 21 Apr 1688 |
Hulme, Lancashire, England |
Maj. Richard Saltonstall Bef 1610-1694 |
Maj. Richard Saltonstall | |
B: | Bef 1 Oct 1610 |
M: | 4 Jul 1633 |
All Hallows, Honey Lane, London, England | |
D: | 29 Apr 1694 |
Hulme, Lancaster, England |
Muriel Sedley Bef 1583-1661 |
Muriel Sedley | |
B: | Bef 20 Apr 1583 |
Morley, Norfolk, England | |
D: | 22 Aug 1661 |
Letton, Norfolk, England |
Brampton Gurdon 1566-Bef 1650 |
Brampton Gurdon | |
B: | 1566 |
of Assington, Suffolk, England | |
M: | 8 Jul 1606 |
St. Peter's, Morley, Norfolk, England | |
D: | Bef 2 Apr 1650 |
Abigail Knyvet -1623 |
Abigail Knyvet | |
D: | 15 Dec 1623 |
Martin Sedley Abt 1531-Abt 1609 |
Martin Sedley | |
B: | Abt 1531 |
of Morley, Norfolk, England | |
M: | 1577 |
D: | Abt 1609 |
John Knyvet Abt 1517-Bef 1556 |
John Knyvet | |
B: | Abt 1517 |
of Ashwellthorpe, Norfolk, England | |
D: | Bef 1556 |
Agnes Harcourt -1578 |
Agnes Harcourt | |
M: | Abt 1538 |
D: | 1578 |
Edmund Knyvet 1490-1539 |
Edmund Knyvet | |
B: | 1490 |
of Ashwellthorpe, Norfolk, England | |
D: | 1 May 1539 |
Jane Bourchier -1562 |
Jane Bourchier | |
D: | 17 Feb 1562 |
Edmund Knyvet -1504 |
Edmund Knyvet | |
B: | of Buckenham, Norfolk, England |
D: | 1504 |
At sea |
Eleanor Tyrrell -1514 |
Eleanor Tyrrell | |
D: | 1514 |
William Knyvet 1441-1515 |
William Knyvet | |
B: | Between 1440 and 1441 |
of Buckenham, Norfolk, England | |
D: | 25 Nov 1515 |
Alice Grey -1474 |
Alice Grey | |
D: | 4 Apr 1474 |
John Knyvet -1490 |
John Knyvet | |
B: | of Buckenham, Norfolk, England |
D: | 1 Jan 1490 |
Alice Lynne -Aft 1490 |
Alice Lynne | |
D: | Aft Jan 1490 |
John Dryden, Poet Laureate of England 1631-1700 |
John Dryden, Poet Laureate of England | |
B: | 9 Aug 1631 |
Aldwinkle, Northamptonshire, England | |
D: | 1 May 1700 |
Horace Walpole 1717-1797 |
Horace Walpole | |
B: | 24 Sep 1717 |
Picadilly, Westminster, Middlesex, England | |
D: | 2 Mar 1797 |
Berkeley Square, Westminster, Middlesex, England |
Catherine Shorter Abt 1682-1737 |
Catherine Shorter | |
B: | Abt 1682 |
D: | 20 Aug 1737 |
London, England |
Robert Walpole 1676-1745 |
Robert Walpole | |
B: | 26 Aug 1676 |
Houghton, Norfolk, England | |
M: | 30 Jul 1700 |
Knightsbridge Chapel, London, England | |
D: | 18 Mar 1745 |
London, England |
Elizabeth Phillips Abt 1664- |
Elizabeth Phillips | |
B: | Abt 1664 |
Erasmus Phillips -1697 |
Erasmus Phillips | |
B: | of Picton Castle, Pembrokeshire, Wales |
D: | 18 Jan 1697 |
Katherine Darcy Abt 1641-1713 |
Katherine Darcy | |
B: | Abt 1641 |
M: | Abt 1 Sep 1660 |
D: | 15 Nov 1713 |
Elizabeth Dryden -1658 |
Elizabeth Dryden | |
D: | 2 Jun 1658 |
Richard Phillips -1648 |
Richard Phillips | |
D: | 1648 |
Priscilla Quarles | |
M: | 8 Oct 1605 |
Romford, Essex, England |
Erasmus Dryden -1632 |
Erasmus Dryden | |
D: | 22 May 1632 |
Jonathan Swift 1667-1745 |
Jonathan Swift | |
B: | 30 Nov 1667 |
Dublin, Ireland | |
D: | 19 Aug 1745 |
Dublin, Ireland |
Jonathan Swift 1640-1667 |
Jonathan Swift | |
B: | 1640 |
of Goodrich, Herefordshire, England | |
D: | 1667 |
John Lillie 1728-Bef 1765 |
John Lillie | |
B: | 8 Aug 1728 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts | |
D: | Bef 19 Apr 1765 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts |
Abigail Breck 1732-1819 |
Abigail Breck | |
B: | 19 Jun 1732 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts | |
M: | 16 Aug 1754 |
Trinity Church, Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts | |
D: | 28 Oct 1819 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts |
Hannah Ruck 1702-1767 |
Hannah Ruck | |
B: | 4 Dec 1702 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts | |
D: | Between 17 Nov 1761 and 2 Jun 1767 |
Theophilus Lillie Bef 1690-1760 |
Theophilus Lillie | |
B: | Bef 24 Aug 1690 |
M: | 8 Jul 1725 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts | |
D: | Mar 1760 |
Hannah Hutchinson 1672-Bef 1750 |
Hannah Hutchinson | |
B: | 20 Jan 1672 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts | |
D: | Bef 13 Aug 1750 |
John Ruck Abt 1676-1750 |
John Ruck | |
B: | Abt 1676 |
M: | 29 Apr 1697 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts | |
D: | Between 13 Aug 1750 and 26 Dec 1750 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts |
Col. Elisha Hutchinson 1641-1717 |
Col. Elisha Hutchinson | |
B: | 16 Nov 1641 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts | |
D: | 10 Dec 1717 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts |
Hannah Hawkins 1644-1676 |
Hannah Hawkins | |
B: | 8 Oct 1644 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts | |
M: | 19 Nov 1665 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts | |
D: | 9 Oct 1676 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts |
Edward Hutchinson Bef 1613-1675 |
Edward Hutchinson | |
B: | Bef 28 May 1613 |
D: | 19 Aug 1675 |
Marlborough, Middlesex, Massachusetts |
Katherine Hamby Bef 1615-Aft 1649 |
Katherine Hamby | |
B: | Bef 19 Oct 1615 |
M: | 13 Oct 1636 |
Ipswich, Suffolk, England | |
D: | Aft 10 Jun 1649 |
Faith Hutchinson Bef 1617-1652 |
Faith Hutchinson | |
B: | Bef 14 Aug 1617 |
D: | 20 Feb 1652 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts |
Capt. Thomas Savage Abt 1607-1682 |
Capt. Thomas Savage | |
B: | Abt 1607 |
M: | 1637 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts | |
D: | 15 Feb 1682 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts |
Bridget Hutchinson Bef 1619-Bef 1698 |
Bridget Hutchinson | |
B: | Bef 15 Jan 1619 |
D: | Bef 18 Aug 1698 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts |
John Sanford, President of Rhode Island and Providence Plantations | |
B: | Abt 1608 |
M: | Bef 1637 |
D: | Between 22 Jun 1653 and 15 Nov 1653 |
Portsmouth, Newport, Rhode Island |
Mrs. Ann Marbury Hutchinson Bef 1591-Abt 1643 |
Mrs. Ann Marbury Hutchinson | |
B: | Bef 20 Jul 1591 |
D: | Abt Aug 1643 |
New Netherland, in what is now the Bronx |
William Hutchinson Bef 1586-Aft 1641 |
William Hutchinson | |
B: | Bef 14 Aug 1586 |
M: | 9 Aug 1612 |
St. Mary Woolnoth, London, England | |
D: | Aft Jun 1641 |
Portsmouth, Newport, Rhode Island |
Samuel Rodman 1753-1835 |
Samuel Rodman | |
B: | 11 Nov 1753 |
Newport, Newport, Rhode Island | |
D: | 24 Dec 1835 |
New Bedford, Bristol, Massachusetts |
Elizabeth Rotch 1757-1856 |
Elizabeth Rotch | |
B: | 9 Dec 1757 |
Nantucket, Massachusetts | |
M: | 1 Jun 1780 |
Nantucket, Massachusetts | |
D: | 2 Aug 1856 |
New Bedford, Bristol, Massachusetts |
Thomas Rodman 1724-1766 |
Thomas Rodman | |
B: | 29 Feb 1724 |
D: | 16 Nov 1766 |
At sea |
Mary Borden 1729-1798 |
Mary Borden | |
B: | 10 Jan 1729 |
M: | 5 Apr 1750 |
D: | 19 Feb 1798 |
New Bedford, Bristol, Massachusetts |
Samuel Rodman 1703-1749 |
Samuel Rodman | |
B: | 23 Jul 1703 |
D: | 27 Feb 1749 |
Mary Willett Abt 1710-1756 |
Mary Willett | |
B: | Abt 1710 |
M: | 16 May 1723 |
Flushing, Long Island, New York | |
D: | 21 May 1756 |
Hannah Clarke 1667-1732 |
Hannah Clarke | |
B: | 28 Oct 1667 |
D: | 22 Oct 1732 |
Thomas Rodman 1640-1728 |
Thomas Rodman | |
B: | 26 Dec 1640 |
Barbados | |
M: | 26 Nov 1691 |
D: | 11 Jan 1728 |
Newport, Newport, Rhode Island |
Hannah Scott 1642-1681 |
Hannah Scott | |
B: | 1642 |
D: | 24 Jul 1681 |
Walter Clarke, Governor of Rhode Island 1640-1714 |
Walter Clarke, Governor of Rhode Island | |
B: | 1640 |
M: | Feb 1667 |
D: | 23 May 1714 |
Katherine Marbury Abt 1610-1687 |
Katherine Marbury | |
B: | Abt 1610 |
D: | 2 May 1687 |
Newport, Newport, Rhode Island |
Richard Scott Bef 1605-1680 |
Richard Scott | |
B: | Bef 9 Sep 1605 |
Glemsford, Suffolk, England | |
M: | 7 Jun 1632 |
Berkhamsted, Hertfordshire, England | |
D: | Between 1679 and 1680 |
Providence, Providence, Rhode Island |
Bridget Dryden Aft 1563-Aft 1644 |
Bridget Dryden | |
B: | Aft 1563 |
of Canons Ashby, Northamptonshire, England | |
D: | Aft 12 Feb 1644 |
Rev. Francis Marbury Bef 1555-Bef 1610 |
Rev. Francis Marbury | |
B: | Bef 27 Aug 1555 |
M: | 1587 |
D: | Bef 14 Feb 1610 |
Elizabeth Cope -Aft 1584 |
Elizabeth Cope | |
D: | Aft 15 Aug 1584 |
John Dryden -1584 |
John Dryden | |
B: | of Canons Ashby, Northamptonshire, England |
M: | 1551 |
D: | 30 Sep 1584 |
Elizabeth Boyle Abt 1576-1622 |
Elizabeth Boyle | |
B: | Abt 1576 |
D: | 23 Aug 1622 |
Edmund Spenser Abt 1552-1599 |
Edmund Spenser | |
B: | Abt 1552 |
London, England | |
M: | 1594 |
D: | 13 Jan 1599 |
Westminster, Middlesex, England |
Roger Secklestone -Bef 1606 |
Roger Secklestone | |
M: | 1603 |
D: | Bef 1606 |
Richard Pyne Abt 1644-Bef 1709 |
Richard Pyne | |
B: | Abt 1644 |
of Waterpart, Cork, Ireland | |
D: | Bef 22 Dec 1709 |
Maj. Nicholas Pyne -1670 |
Maj. Nicholas Pyne | |
B: | of Mogeely, Cork, Ireland |
M: | 1634 |
D: | 1670 |
Robert Tynte Bef 1571-Aft 1643 |
Robert Tynte | |
B: | Bef 31 Mar 1571 |
of Ballycrenane, Cork, Ireland | |
M: | 3 Mar 1612 |
D: | Aft 10 May 1643 |
Stephen Boyle -Bef 1582 |
Stephen Boyle | |
B: | of Kentish Town, Middlesex, England |
M: | Aft 1558 |
D: | Bef 23 May 1582 |
Ferdinando Frackleton | |
M: | Aft Oct 1582 |
Anthony Cope -1558 |
Anthony Cope | |
B: | of Adstone, Northamptonshire, England |
D: | Between 6 Jun 1558 and 20 Dec 1558 |
Bridget Raleigh -Bef 1542 |
Bridget Raleigh | |
D: | Bef Jun 1542 |
John Cope -1558 |
John Cope | |
B: | of Canons Ashby, Northamptonshire, England |
D: | 21 Jan 1558 |
Anna Goodrich 1710-1777 |
Anna Goodrich | |
B: | 6 Mar 1710 |
Glastonbury, Hartford, Connecticut | |
D: | 10 Jun 1777 |
Middletown, Middlesex, Connecticut |
Stephen Miller 1699-1785 |
Stephen Miller | |
B: | 5 Mar 1699 |
Middletown, Middlesex, Connecticut | |
M: | 2 Jul 1730 |
Middletown, Middlesex, Connecticut | |
D: | 15 Aug 1785 |
Middletown, Middlesex, Connecticut |
Hannah Bulkeley Bef 1692-1720 |
Hannah Bulkeley | |
B: | Bef 17 Apr 1692 |
D: | 23 Sep 1720 |
Glastonbury, Hartford, Connecticut |
Rev. Richard Goodrich 1685-1759 |
Rev. Richard Goodrich | |
B: | 27 Feb 1685 |
M: | 18 May 1709 |
New London, New London, Connecticut | |
D: | 7 Apr 1759 |
Middletown, Middlesex, Connecticut |
Dr. Charles Bulkeley -1692 |
Dr. Charles Bulkeley | |
D: | 1692 |
New London, New London, Connecticut |
Hannah Raymond 1668-1742 |
Hannah Raymond | |
B: | 8 Aug 1668 |
Norwich, New London, Connecticut | |
D: | 28 Jan 1742 |
Norwich, New London, Connecticut |
Peter Bulkeley Abt 1664-1701 |
Peter Bulkeley | |
B: | Abt 1664 |
D: | 22 Nov 1701 |
At sea |
Rachel Talcott 1676-1726 |
Rachel Talcott | |
B: | 2 Apr 1676 |
Wethersfield, Hartford, Connecticut | |
M: | 21 Mar 1700 |
Wethersfield, Hartford, Connecticut | |
D: | 8 Jan 1726 |
Windsor, Hartford, Connecticut |
Rev. Gershom Bulkeley 1636-1713 |
Rev. Gershom Bulkeley | |
B: | Jan 1636 |
Cambridge, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
D: | 2 Dec 1713 |
Glastonbury, Hartford, Connecticut |
Sarah Chauncy 1631-1699 |
Sarah Chauncy | |
B: | 13 Jun 1631 |
Ware, Hertfordshire, England | |
M: | 6 Oct 1659 |
Concord, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
D: | 3 Jun 1699 |
Wethersfield, Hartford, Connecticut |
Grace Chetwood Abt 1602-1669 |
Grace Chetwood | |
B: | Abt 1602 |
England | |
D: | 21 Apr 1669 |
New London, New London, Connecticut |
Rev. Peter Bulkeley 1583-1659 |
Rev. Peter Bulkeley | |
B: | 31 Jan 1583 |
Odell, Bedfordshire, England | |
M: | Apr 1635 |
D: | 9 Mar 1659 |
Concord, Middlesex, Massachusetts |
Richard Chetwode Abt 1560-Bef 1635 |
Richard Chetwode | |
B: | Abt 1560 |
of Warkworth, Northamptonshire, England | |
D: | Bef 21 May 1635 |
Dorothy Needham 1570-Aft 1631 |
Dorothy Needham | |
B: | 1570 |
D: | Aft 1631 |
Agnes Wodhull 1542-1576 |
Agnes Wodhull | |
B: | 18 Jan 1542 |
D: | 20 Mar 1576 |
Hockliffe, Bedfordshire, England |
Richard Chetwode -1560 |
Richard Chetwode | |
M: | Bef Jan 1556 |
D: | Between 6 Jan 1560 and 12 Jan 1560 |
Anthony Wodhull Abt 1517-1542 |
Anthony Wodhull | |
B: | Abt 1517 |
of Warkworth, Northamptonshire, England | |
D: | 4 Feb 1542 |
Anne Smith -Bef 1569 |
Anne Smith | |
D: | Bef 16 Dec 1569 |
Mary Raleigh -Bef 1523 |
Mary Raleigh | |
D: | Bef 1523 |
Nicholas Wodhull Abt 1482-1531 |
Nicholas Wodhull | |
B: | Abt 1482 |
of Warkworth, Northamptonshire, England | |
M: | 1508 |
D: | 6 May 1531 |
Anne Chamberlain -Aft 1529 |
Anne Chamberlain | |
D: | Aft 1529 |
Edward Raleigh Abt 1470-Aft 1508 |
Edward Raleigh | |
B: | Abt 1470 |
of Farnborough, Warwickshire, England | |
M: | Between 1496 and 1505 |
D: | Aft 25 Aug 1508 |
Richard Chamberlain 1439-1496 |
Richard Chamberlain | |
B: | Between 1436 and 1439 |
of Coates in Titchmarsh, Northamptonshire, England | |
D: | 28 Aug 1496 |
Sybil Fowler -1525 |
Sybil Fowler | |
M: | Bef 30 Nov 1476 |
D: | 1525 |
Margaret Knyvet Abt 1412-Bef 1458 |
Margaret Knyvet | |
B: | Abt 1412 |
D: | Bef 12 May 1458 |
Richard Chamberlain 1392-Bef 1439 |
Richard Chamberlain | |
B: | Between 1391 and 1392 |
of Coates in Titchmarsh, Northamptonshire, England | |
M: | Bef 1436 |
D: | Bef 17 Mar 1439 |
John Knyvet Abt 1394-1445 |
John Knyvet | |
B: | Abt 1394 |
of Southwick, Northamptonshire, England | |
D: | 9 Nov 1445 |
Elizabeth Clifton Abt 1392-Bef 1461 |
Elizabeth Clifton | |
B: | Abt 1392 |
M: | Bef 1412 |
D: | Bef 8 Dec 1461 |
John Knyvet Abt 1358-1418 |
John Knyvet | |
B: | Abt 1358 |
of Southwick, Northamptonshire, England | |
D: | 4 Dec 1418 |
Mendlesham, Suffolk, England |
Joan Botetourt -Abt 1417 |
Joan Botetourt | |
M: | Bef 1377 |
D: | Abt 1417 |
Eleanor Basset -1388 |
Eleanor Basset | |
D: | 3 Sep 1388 |
John Knyvet -1381 |
John Knyvet | |
B: | of Winwick, Northamptonshire, England |
M: | Abt 1358 |
D: | 16 Feb 1381 |
Ralph Basset 1300-Bef 1341 |
Ralph Basset | |
B: | 27 Aug 1300 |
Huntingfield, Suffolk, England | |
D: | Bef 4 May 1341 |
Richard Basset Abt 1274-Bef 1314 |
Richard Basset | |
B: | Abt 1274 |
of Great Weldon, Northamptonshire, England | |
M: | Between 1298 and 1299 |
D: | Bef 18 Aug 1314 |
Roger de Huntingfield Abt 1260-1302 |
Roger de Huntingfield | |
B: | Abt 1260 |
of Huntingfield, Suffolk, England | |
D: | Between 28 Oct 1302 and 5 Dec 1302 |
Joyce d'Engaine -Aft 1303 |
Joyce d'Engaine | |
M: | Aft Jun 1277 |
D: | Aft 6 Mar 1303 |
Emma de Grey -1264 |
Emma de Grey | |
D: | 1264 |
William de Huntingfield 1237-Bef 1290 |
William de Huntingfield | |
B: | 24 Aug 1237 |
of Huntingfield, Suffolk, England | |
M: | Bef 1260 |
D: | Bef 2 Nov 1290 |
Emma de Cauz -Abt 1250 |
Emma de Cauz | |
D: | Abt 1250 |
John de Grey -Bef 1266 |
John de Grey | |
B: | of Shirland, Derbyshire, England |
M: | Aft 28 Oct 1230 |
D: | Bef 18 Mar 1266 |
Nichole de Leigh -Aft 1227 |
Nichole de Leigh | |
B: | of Thurleigh, Bedfordshire, England |
D: | Aft 1227 |
Roger de Cauz -Aft 1212 |
Roger de Cauz | |
B: | of Duston, Northamptonshire, England |
D: | Aft 1212 |
Bartholomew de Leigh -Abt 1217 |
Bartholomew de Leigh | |
B: | of Thurleigh, Bedfordshire, England |
D: | Abt 1217 |
Emma Ruffus -Aft 1241 |
Emma Ruffus | |
B: | of Armston, Northamptonshire, England |
D: | Aft 1241 |
Beatrice de Glanville -Aft 1170 |
Beatrice de Glanville | |
D: | Aft 1170 |
Hugh de Leigh -Aft 1186 |
Hugh de Leigh | |
B: | of Thurleigh, Bedfordshire, England |
D: | Aft 1186 |
Bartholomew de Glanville -Aft 1225 |
Bartholomew de Glanville | |
D: | Aft 1225 |
William de Glanville -Aft 1166 |
William de Glanville | |
D: | Aft 1166 |