Nielsen Hayden genealogy
Christiana of Gloucester
Drag or scroll to see more of the chart.
Bef 1618-
Benjamin Keayne | |
B: | Bef 14 May 1618 |
M: | Bef 1639 |
Bef 1608-
Thomas Dudley | |
B: | Bef 30 Nov 1608 |
1612-1643
Mary Winthrop | |
B: | 1612 |
M: | Bef 1632 |
D: | 12 Apr 1643 |
-1710
Rev. John Cotton | |
D: | 27 Mar 1710 |
1663-1737
Anne Lake | |
B: | 12 Oct 1663 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts | |
M: | 17 Aug 1686 |
D: | 29 Mar 1737 |
Brookline, Norfolk, Massachusetts |
-1671
Dorothy Bradstreet | |
D: | 26 Feb 1671 |
1633-1686
Rev. Seaborn Cotton | |
B: | 12 Aug 1633 |
At sea | |
M: | 14 Jun 1654 |
Andover, Essex, Massachusetts | |
D: | 20 Apr 1686 |
Hampton, Rockingham, New Hampshire |
Abt 1649-
Dudley Bradstreet | |
B: | Abt 1649 |
Anne Wood | |
M: | 12 Nov 1673 |
Andover, Essex, Massachusetts |
1857-1937
Maranda Jerusha Hazen | |
B: | 26 Jun 1857 |
Kosciusko County, Indiana | |
D: | 5 Feb 1937 |
near Warsaw, Kosciusko, Indiana |
1855-1908
Isaac Calvin Gaskill | |
B: | 20 Apr 1855 |
Etna Green, Kosciusko, Indiana | |
M: | 16 Jun 1875 |
Millwood, Kosciusko, Indiana | |
D: | 20 Apr 1908 |
Etna Green, Kosciusko, Indiana |
1812-1872
Ziba Hazen | |
B: | 12 Sep 1812 |
Sussex County, New Jersey | |
D: | 16 Mar 1872 |
Etna Green, Kosciusko, Indiana |
1816-1868
Mary Catherine Harshner | |
B: | 10 Mar 1816 |
Pennsylvania | |
M: | 1833 |
D: | 26 Jul 1868 |
Etna Green, Kosciusko, Indiana |
1777-Abt 1853
Samuel Hazen | |
B: | Apr 1777 |
Litchfield County, Connecticut | |
D: | Abt 10 Aug 1853 |
Etna Green, Kosciusko, Indiana |
1775-1850
Elizabeth DeWitt | |
B: | 18 Mar 1775 |
Frankford, Sussex, New Jersey | |
M: | 3 Apr 1802 |
Frankford, Sussex, New Jersey | |
D: | 26 Aug 1850 |
Mt. Gilead, Morrow, Ohio |
1749-Aft 1812
Samuel Hazen | |
B: | 5 Apr 1749 |
Litchfield, Litchfield, Connecticut | |
D: | Aft 1812 |
Sussex County, New Jersey |
1713-
Samuel Hazen | |
B: | 1 May 1713 |
Norwich, New London, Connecticut |
Bef 1689-1725
Mercy Bradstreet | |
B: | Bef 2 Jun 1689 |
D: | 22 Nov 1725 |
Norwich, New London, Connecticut |
1688-1772
John Hazen | |
B: | 23 Mar 1688 |
Boxford, Essex, Massachusetts | |
M: | Abt 1710 |
D: | 24 Feb 1772 |
1653-1718
John Bradstreet | |
B: | 22 Jul 1653 |
Andover, Essex, Massachusetts | |
D: | 17 Jan 1718 |
Topsfield, Essex, Massachusetts |
1657-1745
Sarah Perkins | |
B: | 2 Mar 1657 |
Topsfield, Essex, Massachusetts | |
M: | 11 Jun 1677 |
Topsfield, Essex, Massachusetts | |
D: | Apr 1745 |
Abt 1610-1672
Anne Dudley | |
B: | Abt 1610 |
D: | 16 Sep 1672 |
Andover, Essex, Massachusetts |
Simon Bradstreet, Governor of the Massachusetts Bay Colony | |
B: | Bef 18 Mar 1604 |
M: | Bef 1630 |
D: | 27 Mar 1697 |
Salem, Essex, Massachusetts |
Abt 1612-1690
Patience Dudley | |
B: | Abt 1612 |
D: | 8 Feb 1690 |
Ipswich, Essex, Massachusetts |
Bef 1612-1682
Daniel Denison | |
B: | Bef 18 Oct 1612 |
M: | 18 Oct 1632 |
Cambridge, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
D: | 20 Sep 1682 |
Ipswich, Essex, Massachusetts |
1702-1783
Rev. John Woodbridge | |
B: | 25 Dec 1702 |
Springfield, Hampden, Massachusetts | |
D: | 10 Sep 1783 |
South Hadley, Hampshire, Massachuetts |
1678-1718
Rev. John Woodbridge | |
B: | 10 Jun 1678 |
D: | 10 Jun 1718 |
Springfield, Hampden, Massachusetts |
1679-
Jemima Eliot | |
B: | 14 Nov 1679 |
M: | 14 Nov 1699 |
Abt 1644-1691
Rev. John Woodbridge | |
B: | Abt 1644 |
Newbury, Essex, Massachusetts | |
D: | 13 Nov 1691 |
Wethersfield, Hartford, Connecticut |
Abt 1650-1710
Abigail Leete | |
B: | Abt 1650 |
M: | 26 Oct 1671 |
Killingworth, Middlesex, Connecticut | |
D: | 9 Apr 1710 |
Simsbury, Hartford, Connecticut |
1862-1934
Frank Nelson Doubleday | |
B: | 8 Jan 1862 |
Brooklyn, Kings, New York | |
D: | 30 Jan 1934 |
1865-1918
Neltje Blanchan De Graff | |
B: | 23 Oct 1865 |
Chicago, Illinois | |
M: | 9 Jun 1886 |
Plainfield, Somerset, New Jersey | |
D: | 21 Feb 1918 |
Canton, China |
1830-1907
Ellen Maria Dickinson | |
B: | 31 Dec 1830 |
Montréal, Québec | |
D: | 14 Dec 1907 |
New York, New York |
1823-1900
William Edwards Doubleday | |
B: | 1 May 1823 |
M: | 1 Oct 1850 |
D: | 4 Mar 1900 |
New York, New York |
1780-1832
Horace Dickinson | |
B: | 17 Nov 1780 |
Hatfield, Hampshire, Massachusetts | |
D: | 20 Jun 1832 |
Montréal, Québec |
1794-1880
Mercy Amelia Bigelow | |
B: | 4 Oct 1794 |
Waltham, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
M: | 12 May 1823 |
D: | 1880 |
-1830
Molly Little | |
D: | 1830 |
Champion, Jefferson, New York |
1753-1835
Lemuel Dickinson | |
B: | 1753 |
Hatfield, Hampshire, Massachusetts | |
D: | 1835 |
Denmark, Lewis, New York |
1714-1754
Elizabeth Woodbridge | |
B: | 1714 |
D: | 1754 |
1707-1787
Rev. Ephraim Little | |
B: | 1707 |
D: | 1787 |
Abt 1683-1746
Rev. Samuel Woodbridge | |
B: | Abt 1683 |
D: | 9 Jun 1746 |
1678-1730
Mabel Russell | |
B: | 1678 |
M: | 9 Dec 1707 |
D: | 10 May 1730 |
New Haven, New Haven, Connecticut |
Abt 1648-1710
Rev. Benjamin Woodbridge | |
B: | Abt 1648 |
D: | 15 Jan 1710 |
Medford, Middlesex, Massachusetts |
1649-1685
Mary Ward | |
B: | 24 Jun 1649 |
M: | 13 Jun 1672 |
D: | 11 Oct 1685 |
Bristol, Bristol, Rhode Island |
1656-1732
Rev. Timothy Woodbridge | |
B: | 1656 |
Barford St. Martin, Wiltshire, England | |
D: | 30 Apr 1732 |
Hartford, Hartford, Connecticut |
Abt 1658-1698
Mehitable Wyllys | |
B: | Abt 1658 |
D: | 21 Dec 1698 |
Hartford, Hartford, Connecticut |
1621-1691
Mercy Dudley | |
B: | 27 Sep 1621 |
England | |
D: | 1 Jul 1691 |
Newbury, Essex, Massachusetts |
Abt 1613-1695
Rev. John Woodbridge | |
B: | Abt 1613 |
M: | Bef 1640 |
D: | 17 Mar 1695 |
Newbury, Essex, Massachusetts |
Thomas Dudley, Governor of the Massachusetts Bay Colony | |
B: | 12 Oct 1576 |
Yardley Hastings, Northamptonshire, England | |
D: | 31 Jul 1653 |
Roxbury, Suffolk, Massachusetts |
Bef 1583-1643
Dorothy Yorke | |
B: | Bef 14 Jun 1583 |
M: | 25 Apr 1603 |
Hardingstone, Northamptonshire, England | |
D: | 27 Dec 1643 |
Roxbury, Suffolk, Massachusetts |
Bef 1615-1671
Katherine Deighton | |
B: | Bef 16 Jan 1615 |
M: | 4 Apr 1644 |
Roxbury, Suffolk, Massachusetts | |
D: | 20 Aug 1671 |
Bef 1560-Aft 1588
Susanna Dorne | |
B: | Bef 5 Mar 1560 |
D: | Aft 29 Mar 1588 |
-Bef 1588
Capt. Roger Dudley | |
M: | 8 Jun 1575 |
Lidlington, Bedfordshire, England | |
D: | Bef 29 Oct 1588 |
-Aft 1589
Mary Purefoy | |
D: | Aft 9 May 1589 |
-Bef 1588
Thomas Dorne alias Thorne | |
M: | 28 Oct 1540 |
Shalstone, Buckinghamshire, England | |
D: | Bef 9 Nov 1588 |
Yardley Hastings, Northamptonshire, England |
1496-1568
Anne Fettiplace | |
B: | 16 Jul 1496 |
Shelford Parva, Cambridgeshire, England | |
D: | 3 Aug 1568 |
1494-1558
Edward Purefoy | |
B: | 13 Jun 1494 |
Etfield, Buckinghamshire, England | |
D: | 1 Jun 1558 |
Abt 1475-Bef 1520
Elizabeth Bessiles | |
B: | Abt 1475 |
D: | Bef 9 Oct 1520 |
-1511
Richard Fettiplace | |
B: | of East Shefford, Berkshire, England |
D: | Between 11 Aug 1510 and 15 May 1511 |
-1526
Alice Harcourt | |
D: | Between 24 May 1526 and 19 Jun 1526 |
-1515
William Bessiles | |
B: | of Bessels Leigh, Buckland, Berkshire, England |
D: | Between 4 May 1515 and 18 May 1515 |
Bef 1666-1724
Gurdon Saltonstall, Governor of Connecticut | |
B: | Bef 27 Mar 1666 |
D: | 20 Sep 1724 |
New London, New London, Connecticut |
1841-1927
Charles Sprague Sargent | |
B: | 24 Apr 1841 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts | |
D: | 22 Mar 1927 |
Brookline, Norfolk, Massachusetts |
1853-1919
Mary Allen Robeson | |
B: | 14 Jun 1853 |
Newport, Newport, Rhode Island | |
M: | 26 Nov 1873 |
D: | 15 Aug 1919 |
Brookline, Norfolk, Massachusetts |
1811-1891
Henrietta Gray | |
B: | 1 Oct 1811 |
D: | 3 Apr 1891 |
Brookline, Norfolk, Massachusetts |
1800-1884
Ignatius Sargent | |
B: | 20 Jan 1800 |
Gloucester, Essex, Massachusetts | |
M: | 7 May 1835 |
Medford, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
D: | 18 Aug 1884 |
Brookline, Norfolk, Massachusetts |
1769-1842
Mary Brooks | |
B: | 27 Jan 1769 |
D: | 30 Jan 1842 |
Medford, Middlesex, Massachusetts |
1760-1816
Samuel Gray | |
B: | 2 Aug 1760 |
M: | 25 Apr 1799 |
D: | 21 Jan 1816 |
Medford, Middlesex, Massachusetts |
1732-1800
Abigail Brown | |
B: | 1732 |
Haverhill, Essex, Massachusetts | |
D: | 28 Nov 1800 |
Medford, Middlesex, Massachusetts |
1733-1781
Rev. Edward Brooks | |
B: | 31 Oct 1733 |
Medford, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
M: | Sep 1764 |
D: | 6 May 1781 |
Medford, Middlesex, Massachusetts |
-1772
Joanna Cotton | |
D: | 1772 |
1696-1742
Rev. John Brown | |
B: | 1 Nov 1696 |
Cambridge, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
M: | 1719 |
Sandwich, Barnstable, Massachusetts | |
D: | 2 Dec 1742 |
Haverhill, Essex, Massachusetts |
1668-1726
Elizabeth Saltonstall | |
B: | 17 Sep 1668 |
D: | 8 Jul 1726 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts |
1667-1722
Rev. Rowland Cotton | |
B: | 27 Dec 1667 |
Plymouth, Plymouth Colony | |
M: | Sep 1692 |
z | |
D: | 18 Mar 1722 |
Sandwich, Barnstable, Massachusetts |
Abt 1639-1707
Nathaniel Saltonstall | |
B: | Abt 1639 |
Ipswich, Essex, Massachusetts | |
D: | 21 May 1707 |
Haverhill, Essex, Massachusetts |
1647-1741
Elizabeth Ward | |
B: | 1 Apr 1647 |
Haverhill, Essex, Massachusetts | |
M: | 28 Dec 1663 |
Haverhill, Essex, Massachusetts | |
D: | 29 Apr 1741 |
Haverhill, Essex, Massachusetts |
Abt 1613-1688
Muriel Gurdon | |
B: | Abt 1613 |
D: | 21 Apr 1688 |
Hulme, Lancashire, England |
Bef 1610-1694
Maj. Richard Saltonstall | |
B: | Bef 1 Oct 1610 |
M: | 4 Jul 1633 |
All Hallows, Honey Lane, London, England | |
D: | 29 Apr 1694 |
Hulme, Lancaster, England |
Bef 1583-1661
Muriel Sedley | |
B: | Bef 20 Apr 1583 |
Morley, Norfolk, England | |
D: | 22 Aug 1661 |
Letton, Norfolk, England |
1566-Bef 1650
Brampton Gurdon | |
B: | 1566 |
of Assington, Suffolk, England | |
M: | 8 Jul 1606 |
St. Peter's, Morley, Norfolk, England | |
D: | Bef 2 Apr 1650 |
-1623
Abigail Knyvet | |
D: | 15 Dec 1623 |
Abt 1531-Abt 1609
Martin Sedley | |
B: | Abt 1531 |
of Morley, Norfolk, England | |
M: | 1577 |
D: | Abt 1609 |
-1578
Agnes Harcourt | |
D: | 1578 |
Abt 1517-Bef 1556
John Knyvet | |
B: | Abt 1517 |
of Ashwellthorpe, Norfolk, England | |
M: | Abt 1538 |
D: | Bef 1556 |
Abt 1500-1566
John Harcourt | |
B: | Abt 1500 |
D: | 19 Feb 1566 |
Margaret Barantyne | |
M: | Bef 1523 |
Abt 1473-1547
Simon Harcourt | |
B: | Abt 1473 |
of Witham, Berkshire, England | |
D: | 16 Jan 1547 |
-Aft 1508
Agnes Darell | |
D: | Aft 1508 |
Abt 1449-Aft 1476
Christopher Harcourt | |
B: | Abt 1449 |
of Great Ashby, Leicestershire, England | |
D: | Aft 1476 |
-1519
Joan Stapleton | |
M: | Bef 1468 |
D: | Between 18 Apr 1518 and 10 Jun 1519 |
Abt 1426-1467
Edith St. Clair | |
B: | Abt 1426 |
D: | 1467 |
Abt 1412-1486
Richard Harcourt | |
B: | Abt 1412 |
of Witham, Berkshire, England | |
M: | Bef 1444 |
D: | 1 Oct 1486 |
Abt 1403-1434
Thomas St. Clair | |
B: | Abt 1403 |
of Chalgrove, Oxfordshire, England | |
M: | Bef 8 Feb 1424 |
D: | 6 May 1434 |
-1410
William de Hoo | |
B: | of Maulden, Bedfordshire, England |
D: | 22 Nov 1410 |
-Aft 1414
Eleanor Wingfield | |
D: | Aft 1414 |
-Bef 1521
Anne Heydon | |
D: | Bef 8 May 1521 |
-1519
Lionel Dymoke | |
B: | of Ashby, Lincolnshire, England |
M: | Between 1505 and 17 Dec 1509 |
D: | 17 Aug 1519 |
1603-1665
Kenelm Digby | |
B: | 11 Jul 1603 |
D: | 11 Jun 1665 |
Abt 1578-1606
Everard Digby | |
B: | Abt 1578 |
D: | 30 Jan 1606 |
-Bef 1653
Mary Mulsho | |
D: | Bef 1653 |
-1592
Everard Digby | |
D: | 1592 |
-Aft 1592
Maria Neale | |
D: | Aft 1592 |
Bef 1518-1590
Kenelm Digby | |
B: | Bef 1518 |
of Stoke Dry, Rutland, England | |
D: | 21 Apr 1590 |
-Aft 1591
Anne Cope | |
D: | Aft 1591 |
Bef 1472-1540
Everard Digby | |
B: | Bef 1472 |
of Tilton, Leicestershire, England | |
M: | Bef 1518 |
D: | 11 Apr 1540 |
Abt 1468-1550
John Heydon | |
B: | Abt 1468 |
of Baconsthorpe, Norfolk, England | |
D: | 16 Aug 1550 |
-Bef 1533
Anne Paston | |
D: | Bef 1533 |
Abt 1505-Abt 1583
Thomas Tyndall | |
B: | Abt 1505 |
of Hockwood, Norfolk, England | |
D: | Abt 25 Dec 1583 |
Bef 1553-1637
Anne Paston | |
B: | Bef 16 Jul 1553 |
D: | 1637 |
1550-1614
Anthony Cope | |
B: | Between 1548 and 1550 |
M: | 7 Apr 1600 |
D: | 6 Jul 1614 |
Abt 1528-1610
William Paston | |
B: | Abt 1528 |
D: | 20 Oct 1610 |
1531-1610
Frances Clere | |
B: | 1531 |
M: | 5 May 1551 |
St. Margaret's, Paston, Norfolk, England | |
D: | 1610 |
Bef 1508-Bef 1540
Erasmus Paston | |
B: | Bef 1508 |
D: | Bef 6 Nov 1540 |
Abt 1508-1597
Mary Wyndham | |
B: | Abt 1508 |
M: | Aft 22 Oct 1521 |
D: | 1 Jan 1597 |
Bef 1523-1598
Clement Paston | |
B: | Bef 1523 |
D: | 18 Feb 1598 |
Oxnead, Norfolk, England |
Alice Pakington | |
M: | Aft 1567 |
Abt 1480-Bef 1554
Bridget Heydon | |
B: | Abt 1480 |
D: | Bef 17 Jan 1554 |
Abt 1479-1554
William Paston | |
B: | Abt 1479 |
D: | 20 Sep 1554 |
Paston, Norfolk, England |
-Abt 1510
Anne Boleyn | |
D: | Abt 1510 |
-1504
Henry Heydon | |
B: | of Baconsthorpe, Norfolk, England |
D: | Between 20 Feb and 22 May 1504 |
Baconsthorpe, Norfolk, England |
Abt 1476-1539
Adrian Fortescue | |
B: | Abt 1476 |
D: | 10 Jul 1539 |
Tower of London, London, England |
-1500
John Fortescue | |
M: | Bef 1473 |
D: | 28 Jul 1500 |
Punsborne, Hertfordshire, England |
1822-1924
Jane Pray Bassett | |
B: | 21 Nov 1822 |
Derby, New Haven, Connecticut | |
D: | 1924 |
1817-1884
Rev. Charles Wells Clapp | |
B: | 22 Jan 1817 |
Southampton, Hampshire, Massachusetts | |
M: | 16 Aug 1849 |
D: | 12 Aug 1884 |
1779-1858
John Bassett | |
B: | 22 Sep 1779 |
of Derby, New Haven, Connecticut | |
D: | 16 Aug 1858 |
1787-1846
Nancy Atwater Lee | |
B: | 30 Apr 1787 |
Lyme, New London, Connecticut | |
M: | Oct 1809 |
D: | 12 Apr 1846 |
1740-1824
Benjamin Bassett | |
B: | 1740 |
of Derby, New Haven, Connecticut | |
D: | 1824 |
1744-
Molly Hinman | |
B: | 1744 |
of Southbury, New Haven, Connecticut | |
M: | 29 Jul 1771 |
Southbury, New Haven, Connecticut |
1692-1764
Samuel Bassett | |
B: | 28 Nov 1692 |
Stratford, Fairfield, Connecticut | |
D: | 15 Sep 1764 |
Derby, New Haven, Connecticut |
1696-1773
Deborah Bennett | |
B: | 28 Feb 1696 |
M: | 5 Jan 1719 |
Derby, New Haven, Connecticut | |
D: | Jul 1773 |
Derby, New Haven, Connecticut |
1668-Bef 1758
Elizabeth Riggs | |
B: | 13 Jun 1668 |
Derby, New Haven, Connecticut | |
D: | Bef 2 Oct 1758 |
-1710
Robert Bassett | |
M: | Abt 1687 |
D: | 5 Aug 1710 |
Stratford, Fairfield, Connecticut |
1649-1712
Sarah Baldwin | |
B: | 1 Apr 1649 |
D: | 14 May 1712 |
Derby, New Haven, Connecticut |
Abt 1642-1734
Samuel Riggs | |
B: | Abt 1642 |
M: | 14 Jun 1667 |
Milford, New Haven, Connecticut | |
D: | 1734 |
Derby, New Haven, Connecticut |
-1688
Elizabeth Alsop | |
B: | Derbyshire, England |
D: | Jul 1688 |
Milford, New Haven, Connecticut |
Bef 1622-1665
Richard Baldwin | |
B: | Bef 25 Aug 1622 |
M: | Aft 5 Feb 1643 |
Milford, New Haven, Connecticut | |
D: | 23 Jul 1665 |
Milford, New Haven, Connecticut |
-Bef 1648
Temperance Gilbert | |
D: | Bef 6 Nov 1648 |
Abt 1596-1631
John Alsop | |
B: | Abt 1596 |
of Alsop-le-Dale, Ashbourne, Derbyshire, England | |
M: | 1 May 1617 |
Mickleover, Derbyshire, England | |
D: | Between 28 Mar 1631 and 8 Jun 1631 |
-Bef 1616
Anne Clere | |
D: | Bef 4 Nov 1616 |
-Bef 1608
William Gilbert | |
M: | 23 Apr 1578 |
Blickling, Norfolk, England | |
D: | Bef 21 Feb 1608 |
Okeover Crompton | |
M: | Abt 1610 |
1536-1606
Edward Clere | |
B: | 15 Jun 1536 |
of Blickling, Norfolk, England | |
D: | 8 Jun 1606 |
London, England |
-1580
Frances Fulmerston | |
M: | Abt 16 Dec 1554 |
D: | 20 Mar 1580 |
Blickling, Norfolk, England |
Abt 1511-1557
John Clere | |
B: | Abt 1511 |
of Ormesby St. Margaret, Norfolk, England | |
D: | 21 Aug 1557 |
At sea |
Anne Tyrrell | |
M: | Bef 19 Aug 1529 |
-1538
Alice Boleyn | |
D: | 1 Nov 1538 |
-1529
Robert Clere | |
B: | of Ormesby, Norfolk, England |
D: | 10 Aug 1529 |
1587-1658
Robert Rich | |
B: | Between May 1587 and Jun 1587 |
D: | 19 Apr 1658 |
Abt 1561-Abt 1607
Penelope Devereux | |
B: | Abt 1561 |
D: | Abt Jul 1607 |
1559-1619
Robert Rich | |
B: | 25 Dec 1559 |
D: | 24 Mar 1619 |
1543-1634
Letitia Knolles | |
B: | 8 Nov 1543 |
D: | 25 Dec 1634 |
-1576
Walter Devereux | |
D: | 1576 |
-Bef 1640
Elizabeth West | |
D: | Bef 1640 |
Bef 1586-Bef 1661
Richard Saltonstall | |
B: | Bef 4 Apr 1586 |
M: | Bef 5 Nov 1628 |
D: | Bef 25 Oct 1661 |
Crayford, Kent, England |
1577-1618
Thomas West, Governor of Virginia | |
B: | 9 Jul 1577 |
of Thornwell, Wiltshire, England | |
D: | 7 Jun 1618 |
Port La Have, Nova Scotia |
1592-Bef 1624
Nathaniel West | |
B: | 30 Nov 1592 |
D: | Bef Feb 1624 |
Virginia |
-Bef 1633
Frances Greville | |
M: | 1621 |
Virginia | |
D: | Bef 10 May 1633 |
1555-Aft 1608
Anne Knolles | |
B: | 19 Jul 1555 |
D: | Aft 30 Aug 1608 |
Abt 1556-1602
Thomas West | |
B: | Abt 1556 |
of Wherwell, Hampshire, England | |
M: | 19 Nov 1571 |
D: | 24 Mar 1602 |
Abt 1524-1569
Katherine Carey | |
B: | Abt 1524 |
D: | 15 Jan 1569 |
Hampton Court Palace, Richmond upon Thames, London, England |
Abt 1512-1596
Francis Knolles | |
B: | Abt 1512 |
M: | 26 Apr 1540 |
D: | 19 Jul 1596 |
Abt 1499-1543
Mary Boleyn | |
B: | Abt 1499 |
D: | 19 Jul 1543 |
Abt 1495-1528
William Carey | |
B: | Abt 1495 |
M: | 1520 |
D: | 22 Jun 1528 |
Elizabeth I, Queen of England and Ireland | |
B: | 7 Sep 1533 |
Greenwich Palace, Kent, England | |
D: | 24 Mar 1603 |
Richmond Palace, Surrey, England |
Abt 1500-1536
Anne Boleyn, Queen Consort of England | |
B: | Abt 1500 |
Blickling, Norfolk, England | |
D: | 19 May 1536 |
Tower Hill, London, England |
1491-1547
Henry VIII, King of England | |
B: | 28 Jun 1491 |
Greenwich, Kent, England | |
M: | Jan 1533 |
D: | 28 Jan 1547 |
Hampton Court Palace, Richmond upon Thames, London, England |
Abt 1477-1539
Thomas Boleyn | |
B: | Abt 1477 |
Hever Castle, Hever, Kent, England | |
D: | 12 Mar 1539 |
Abt 1480-1538
Elizabeth Howard | |
B: | Abt 1480 |
D: | 3 Apr 1538 |
Abt 1480-Bef 1561
James Boleyn | |
B: | Abt 1480 |
D: | Bef 6 Sep 1561 |
Abt 1451-1505
William Boleyn | |
B: | Abt 1451 |
of Blickling, Norfolk, England | |
D: | 5 Oct 1505 |
-Bef 1540
Margaret Butler | |
M: | Bef 16 Nov 1469 |
D: | Bef 20 Mar 1540 |
-1484
Anne Hoo | |
D: | 1484 |
Abt 1405-1463
Geoffrey Boleyn, Lord Mayor of London | |
B: | Abt 1405 |
of London, England | |
M: | Bef 1445 |
D: | Between 14 Jun 1463 and 2 Jul 1463 |
Bef 1399-1455
Thomas Hoo | |
B: | Bef 1399 |
of Hoo, Luton, Bedfordshire, England | |
D: | 13 Feb 1455 |
-Bef 1445
Elizabeth Wychingham | |
M: | Bef 1 Jul 1428 |
D: | Bef 1445 |
-1567
Katherine Tyrwhit | |
D: | 1567 |
-1605
Thomas Darcy | |
D: | 6 Nov 1605 |
1717-1797
Horace Walpole | |
B: | 24 Sep 1717 |
Picadilly, Westminster, Middlesex, England | |
D: | 2 Mar 1797 |
Berkeley Square, Westminster, Middlesex, England |
Abt 1682-1737
Catherine Shorter | |
B: | Abt 1682 |
D: | 20 Aug 1737 |
London, England |
1676-1745
Robert Walpole | |
B: | 26 Aug 1676 |
Houghton, Norfolk, England | |
M: | 30 Jul 1700 |
Knightsbridge Chapel, London, England | |
D: | 18 Mar 1745 |
London, England |
Abt 1664-
Elizabeth Phillips | |
B: | Abt 1664 |
Abt 1641-1713
Katherine Darcy | |
B: | Abt 1641 |
D: | 15 Nov 1713 |
-1697
Erasmus Phillips | |
B: | of Picton Castle, Pembrokeshire, Wales |
M: | Abt 1 Sep 1660 |
D: | 18 Jan 1697 |
Abt 1610-
Edward Darcy | |
B: | Abt 1610 |
of Dartford, Kent, England |
-Abt 1683
Elizabeth Stanhope | |
M: | Aft 1634 |
D: | Abt 1683 |
-Bef 1632
Robert Darcy | |
B: | of Dartford, Kent, England |
D: | Bef 1632 |
1823-1914
Sarah Branch | |
B: | 9 Apr 1823 |
Worthington, Hampshire, Massachusetts | |
D: | 15 Dec 1914 |
Lansing, Ingham, Michigan |
1825-
Albert Cyrus Mead | |
B: | Dec 1825 |
New York | |
M: | 7 Jan 1847 |
1788-1867
Sarah "Sallie" Thompson | |
B: | 3 Jul 1788 |
Peru, Berkshire, Massachusetts | |
D: | 13 Feb 1867 |
York, Medina, Ohio |
1787-1856
Elisha Branch | |
B: | 9 Apr 1787 |
Worthington, Hampshire, Massachusetts | |
M: | 3 Oct 1810 |
Hampshire County, Massachusetts | |
D: | 14 Nov 1856 |
York, Medina, Ohio |
1762-1857
Amherst Thompson | |
B: | 20 May 1762 |
Brimfield, Hampden, Massachusetts | |
D: | 21 May 1857 |
1767-1852
Sarah Clark | |
B: | 1767 |
D: | 15 Jan 1852 |
1732-
Abigail Sherman | |
B: | 29 Nov 1732 |
Brimfield, Hampden, Massachusetts |
1733-1795
Joseph Thompson | |
B: | 25 Mar 1733 |
Brimfield, Hampden, Massachusetts | |
M: | 19 Feb 1754 |
Brimfield, Hampden, Massachusetts | |
D: | 1795 |
Virginia, Coshocton, Ohio |
1703-1779
Bezaleel Sherman | |
B: | 31 Mar 1703 |
Brimfield, Hampden, Massachusetts | |
D: | 1779 |
1707-
Abigail Graves | |
B: | 18 Feb 1707 |
Springfield, Hampden, Massachusetts | |
M: | 4 Feb 1732 |
Brimfield, Hampden, Massachusetts |
1683-1774
Dr. John Sherman | |
B: | 20 Nov 1683 |
Sudbury, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
D: | 28 Nov 1774 |
Brimfield, Hampden, Massachusetts |
1681-1772
Abigail Stone | |
B: | 13 Feb 1681 |
Sudbury, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
M: | 9 Nov 1703 |
Sudbury, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
D: | 9 Mar 1772 |
Brimfield, Hampden, Massachusetts |
Abt 1651-1718
Rev. James Sherman | |
B: | Abt 1651 |
D: | 3 Mar 1718 |
Sudbury, Middlesex, Massachusetts |
1661-Aft 1709
Mary Walker | |
B: | 9 Aug 1661 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts | |
M: | 13 May 1680 |
Sudbury, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
D: | Aft 11 Mar 1709 |
Abt 1625-1710
Mary Launce | |
B: | Abt 1625 |
D: | 9 Mar 1710 |
Watertown, Middlesex, Massachusetts |
1613-1685
Rev. John Sherman | |
B: | 26 Dec 1613 |
Dedham, Essex, England | |
M: | Abt 1647 |
D: | 8 Aug 1685 |
Watertown, Middlesex, Massachusetts |
Abt 1600-1669
Isabella Darcy | |
B: | Abt 1600 |
D: | Between 29 May 1668 and 4 Aug 1669 |
Abt 1597-Bef 1635
John Launce | |
B: | Abt 1597 |
of Penair in St. Clement, Cornwall, England | |
M: | Abt 1619 |
D: | Bef 25 Jun 1635 |
Abt 1543-1612
Edward Darcy | |
B: | Abt 1543 |
of Dartford, Kent, England | |
D: | 28 Oct 1612 |
Dartford, Kent, England |
-1561
Arthur Darcy | |
B: | of Brimham, Yorkshire, England |
D: | 3 Apr 1561 |
Bef 1496-1540
Nicholas Carew | |
B: | Bef 1496 |
D: | 3 Mar 1540 |
Tower Hill, London, England |
-1546
Elizabeth Bryan | |
M: | Dec 1514 |
D: | Between 21 May 1546 and 17 Jul 1546 |
Abt 1470-1520
Richard Carew | |
B: | Abt 1470 |
of Beddington, Surrey, England | |
D: | 23 May 1520 |
-1544
Malyn Oxenbridge | |
D: | 3 Oct 1544 |
Abt 1449-
Eleanor Hoo | |
B: | Abt 1449 |
-1492
James Carew | |
B: | of Beddington, Surrey, England |
M: | Abt 1468 |
D: | 22 Dec 1492 |
-Bef 1504
Eleanor Welles | |
M: | Bef 1445 |
D: | Bef 1504 |
-1420
Thomas Hoo | |
B: | of Luton Hoo, Bedfordshire, England |
D: | 23 Aug 1420 |
Abt 1361-1400
Eleanor Felton | |
B: | Abt 1361 |
M: | Bef 18 Feb 1395 |
D: | 8 Aug 1400 |
-1380
Thomas de Hoo | |
B: | of Luton Hoo, Bedfordshire, England |
D: | 28 Sep 1380 |
Abt 1319-1393
Isabel de St. Leger | |
B: | Abt 1319 |
Holcot, Northamptonshire, England | |
M: | Bef 16 Jun 1335 |
D: | 22 Jul 1393 |
-Aft 1302
Hawise Fitzwarine | |
D: | Aft 1302 |
-1311
Robert de Hoo | |
B: | of Luton Hoo, Bedfordshire, England |
D: | 1 Nov 1311 |
1794-1880
Mercy Amelia Bigelow | |
B: | 4 Oct 1794 |
Waltham, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
D: | 1880 |
1780-1832
Horace Dickinson | |
B: | 17 Nov 1780 |
Hatfield, Hampshire, Massachusetts | |
M: | 12 May 1823 |
D: | 20 Jun 1832 |
Montréal, Québec |
1761-1846
Mercy Amelia Spring | |
B: | 28 Feb 1761 |
Watertown, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
D: | 20 Aug 1846 |
Bigelow's Mills, Indiana |
1756-1848
Abijah Bigelow | |
B: | 16 Apr 1756 |
Waltham, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
M: | 30 Nov 1780 |
D: | 22 Oct 1848 |
Michigan City, Indiana |
1737-1776
Mercy Learned | |
B: | 1737 |
D: | 16 Jul 1776 |
1734-
Converse Spring | |
B: | 30 Dec 1734 |
M: | 7 Aug 1760 |
1714-Aft 1774
Elizabeth Goddard | |
B: | 18 Apr 1714 |
D: | Aft 12 Apr 1774 |
1712-
Joshua Learned | |
B: | 22 Nov 1712 |
Watertown, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
M: | 13 Feb 1731 |
-1720
Josiah Goddard | |
D: | 14 Nov 1720 |
Watertown, Middlesex, Massachusetts |
1672-1740
Rachel Davis | |
B: | 26 Aug 1672 |
Roxbury, Suffolk, Massachusetts | |
M: | 28 Jan 1696 |
D: | 23 Apr 1740 |
Bef 1628-1691
William Goddard | |
B: | Bef 28 Feb 1628 |
Inglesham, Wiltshire, England | |
D: | 26 Oct 1691 |
Watertown, Middlesex, Massachusetts |
Abt 1631-1698
Elizabeth Miles | |
B: | Abt 1631 |
D: | 8 Feb 1698 |
Watertown, Middlesex, Massachusetts |
Abt 1584-Bef 1647
Edward Goddard | |
B: | Abt 1584 |
of Lower Upham in Aldbourne, Wiltshire, England | |
D: | Bef 12 Aug 1647 |
Bef 1594-Bef 1681
Priscilla Doyley | |
B: | Bef 11 Aug 1594 |
Stadhampton, Oxfordshire, England | |
M: | 13 Aug 1612 |
Stadhampton, Oxfordshire, England | |
D: | Bef 15 Jun 1681 |
Box, Wiltshire, England |
-1615
Robert Goddard | |
B: | of Upper Upham in Aldbourne, Wiltshire, England |
D: | Between 13 Nov 1614 and 8 May 1615 |
-Aft 1627
Elizabeth Walrond | |
D: | Aft 1627 |
-1598
Thomas Goddard | |
B: | of Upper Upham in Aldbourne, Wiltshire, England |
M: | Bef 4 Dec 1557 |
D: | Between 2 Jun 1594 and 12 May 1598 |
-Bef 1538
John Gifford | |
B: | of Itchel in Crondal, Hampshire, England |
D: | Bef 5 Dec 1538 |
-1558
Joan Brydges | |
M: | Bef 1523 |
D: | Between 4 Dec 1557 and 18 Feb 1558 |
-1549
William Gifford | |
B: | of Itchel in Crondal, Hampshire, England |
D: | 17 Jun 1549 |
Abt 1460-1525
John Paulet | |
B: | Abt 1460 |
of Basing, Hampshire, England | |
D: | 5 Jan 1525 |
Alice Paulet | |
M: | Bef Jun 1468 |
1432-Bef 1509
Eleanor Roos | |
B: | 23 Jun 1432 |
St. Christopher, Bread Street, London, England | |
D: | Bef May 1509 |
1428-Aft 1470
John Paulet | |
B: | Between 1427 and 1428 |
of Basing, Hampshire, England | |
M: | Bef 1455 |
D: | Aft 1 Dec 1470 |
Abt 1390-Bef 1441
Robert Roos | |
B: | Abt 1390 |
of Gedney, Holbeach, Lincolnshire, England | |
D: | Bef 17 Mar 1441 |
Aft 1400-Bef 1439
Joan Skelton | |
B: | Aft 1400 |
M: | Bef 1429 |
D: | Bef 1439 |
-Bef 1403
James de Roos | |
B: | of Gedney, Holbeach, Lincolnshire, England |
D: | Bef 12 Feb 1403 |
1789-1832
Joseph Chester | |
B: | 1789 |
D: | 1832 |
Prudee Tracy | |
M: | 10 Sep 1811 |
1757-
Elizabeth Lee | |
B: | 25 May 1757 |
Joseph Chester | |
M: | 22 Sep 1785 |
1787-1846
Nancy Atwater Lee | |
B: | 30 Apr 1787 |
Lyme, New London, Connecticut | |
D: | 12 Apr 1846 |
1779-1858
John Bassett | |
B: | 22 Sep 1779 |
of Derby, New Haven, Connecticut | |
M: | Oct 1809 |
D: | 16 Aug 1858 |
1762-
Dr. Daniel Lee | |
B: | 5 Jul 1762 |
of Westerly, Washington, Rhode Island |
1760-1836
Lydia Ann Eliot | |
B: | 22 Jun 1760 |
M: | 4 Feb 1784 |
Westerly, Washington, Rhode Island | |
D: | 17 Sep 1836 |
1712-1777
Benjamin Lee | |
B: | 4 Sep 1712 |
Lyme, New London, Connecticut | |
D: | Apr 1777 |
1714-
Mary Ely | |
B: | 1714 |
M: | 25 Mar 1736 |
Abt 1670-Aft 1733
Elizabeth Smith | |
B: | Abt 1670 |
D: | Aft 24 Jan 1733 |
1670-1716
John Lee | |
B: | 21 Sep 1670 |
M: | 8 Feb 1692 |
Lyme, New London, Connecticut | |
D: | 17 Jan 1716 |
Bef 1633-
Joanna Quarles | |
B: | Bef 17 Jun 1633 |
Roxwell, Essex, England |
Abt 1621-Aft 1680
Richard Smith | |
B: | Abt 1621 |
M: | 2 Aug 1654 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts | |
D: | Aft 1680 |
Lyme, New London, Connecticut |
1601-Bef 1652
Ursula Woodgate | |
B: | 1601 |
D: | Bef 22 Nov 1652 |
Bef 1592-Bef 1644
Francis Quarles | |
B: | Bef 8 May 1592 |
M: | 28 May 1618 |
St. Andrew's, Holborn, London, England | |
D: | Bef 11 Sep 1644 |
Bef 1582-
Ursula Hall | |
B: | Bef 11 Mar 1582 |
Abt 1577-
John Woodgate | |
B: | Abt 1577 |
Abt 1548-Bef 1615
Robert Hall | |
B: | Abt 1548 |
D: | Bef 8 Sep 1615 |
-1620
Anne | |
M: | 3 Dec 1573 |
Waltham Abbey, Essex, England | |
D: | Between 24 Jan 1620 and 25 Oct 1620 |
Bef 1516-Bef 1586
Goddard Hall | |
B: | Bef 1516 |
D: | Bef 25 Nov 1586 |
Cecily | |
M: | Bef 1542 |
Bef 1496-
William Hall | |
B: | Bef 1496 |
of Ore, Sussex, England |
-Bef 1544
Anne Erley | |
D: | Bef 1544 |
-Bef 1510
Anne Dudley | |
D: | Bef 1510 |
Bef 1475-1536
Robert Hall | |
B: | Bef 1475 |
of Ore, Sussex, England | |
M: | Bef 1496 |
D: | 30 Dec 1536 |
-1554
Guildford Dudley | |
D: | 12 Feb 1554 |
Tower Hill, London, England |
1537-1554
Jane Grey, Queen of England | |
B: | Oct 1537 |
Bradgate, Leicestershire, England | |
M: | 21 May 1553 |
Durham House, London, England | |
D: | 12 Feb 1554 |
Tower Hill, London, England |
1506-1553
John Dudley | |
B: | Between 1504 and 1506 |
D: | 22 Aug 1553 |
Tower Hill, London, England |
Abt 1504-1555
Jane Guildford | |
B: | Abt 1504 |
M: | Bef 1526 |
D: | 22 Jan 1555 |
Chelsea, Middlesex, England |
Abt 1462-1510
Edmund Dudley | |
B: | Abt 1462 |
D: | 18 Aug 1510 |
Tower Hill, London, England |
Abt 1484-Aft 1530
Elizabeth Grey | |
B: | Abt 1484 |
M: | Aft 1500 |
D: | Aft 10 Aug 1530 |
-1501
John Dudley | |
D: | Between 1 Oct 1500 and 26 Jun 1501 |
-1498
Elizabeth Bramshott | |
M: | Bef 1462 |
D: | 12 Oct 1498 |
1400-1487
John Sutton | |
B: | 25 Jun 1400 |
of Dudley in Sedgley, Staffordshire, England | |
D: | 30 Sep 1487 |
-Bef 1478
Elizabeth Berkeley | |
M: | Bef 28 Jun 1421 |
D: | Bef 8 Dec 1478 |
Abt 1380-1406
John Sutton | |
B: | Abt 1380 |
of Dudley in Sedgley, Staffordshire, England | |
D: | 28 Aug 1406 |
-1432
Constance Blount | |
D: | 23 Sep 1432 |
-Aft 1380
Alice le Despenser | |
D: | Aft 1380 |
1362-1396
John de Sutton | |
B: | 6 Dec 1362 |
Coleshill, Warwickshire, England | |
D: | 10 Mar 1396 |
1597-
Thomas Welby | |
B: | 1597 |
Whaplode, Holbeach, Lincolnshire, England |
Elizabeth Parke | |
M: | Aft 15 Feb 1620 |
1600-
Ann Welby | |
B: | 1600 |
Moulton near Spalding, Lincolnshire, England |
1602-1603
Anthony Welby | |
B: | 1602 |
Whaplode, Holbeach, Lincolnshire, England | |
D: | 1603 |
Bef 1630-1670
Elizabeth Farwell | |
B: | Bef 27 May 1630 |
D: | 9 Nov 1670 |
Taunton, Bristol, Massachusetts |
-1691
Joseph Wildbore | |
M: | Abt 1651 |
D: | 27 Aug 1691 |
Taunton, Bristol, Massachusetts |
Bef 1633-1634
Samuel Farwell | |
B: | Bef 9 Jun 1633 |
Boston, Lincolnshire, England | |
D: | 20 Jun 1634 |
Bef 1635-Bef 1686
John Farwell | |
B: | Bef 25 Oct 1635 |
D: | Bef 15 Sep 1686 |
Concord, Middlesex, Massachusetts |
1640-1662
Sarah Wheeler | |
B: | 22 Jun 1640 |
M: | 4 Nov 1658 |
Concord, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
D: | 23 May 1662 |
1778-
Esther Wheeler | |
B: | 24 Mar 1778 |
Hillsborough, Hillsborough, New Hampshire |
-1856
Timothy Dane | |
M: | 2 Apr 1806 |
Hillsborough, Hillsborough, New Hampshire | |
D: | Aug 1856 |
Hillsborough, Hillsborough, New Hampshire |
1748-1833
Oliver Wheeler | |
B: | 13 Nov 1748 |
Acton, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
D: | 9 Apr 1833 |
Hillsborough, Hillsborough, New Hampshire |
1751-1829
Hepzibah Munroe | |
B: | 3 Aug 1751 |
Billerica, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
M: | 3 Mar 1773 |
Acton, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
D: | 4 Nov 1829 |
Hillsborough, Hillsborough, New Hampshire |
1726-1786
Abigail Woods | |
B: | 11 Dec 1726 |
Groton, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
D: | 14 Aug 1786 |
Carlisle, Middlesex, Massachusetts |
1722-1804
Oliver Wheeler | |
B: | 1722 |
Lancaster, Worcester, Massachusetts | |
M: | 25 Nov 1747 |
Groton, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
D: | 31 Jul 1804 |
Acton, Middlesex, Massachusetts |
Abt 1690-1773
Samuel Woods | |
B: | Abt 1690 |
D: | 10 Apr 1773 |
Groton, Middlesex, Massachusetts |
1695-1771
Patience Bigelow | |
B: | 30 Sep 1695 |
M: | 29 Nov 1720 |
Groton, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
D: | 23 Jan 1771 |
Groton, Middlesex, Massachusetts |
1767-1839
John Greenleaf | |
B: | 20 Mar 1767 |
Bolton, Worcester, Masaschusetts | |
D: | 22 Sep 1839 |
Woodstock, Windsor, Vermont |
1768-1839
Abigail Townsend | |
B: | 19 Jun 1768 |
Bolton, Worcester, Masaschusetts | |
M: | 3 Apr 1788 |
D: | 18 Mar 1839 |
Woodstock, Windsor, Vermont |
1745-1787
Rebecca "Becke" Whitcomb | |
B: | 3 Dec 1745 |
Bolton, Worcester, Masaschusetts | |
D: | 4 Sep 1787 |
Bolton, Worcester, Masaschusetts |
1740-1812
Calvin Greenleaf | |
B: | 31 Mar 1740 |
M: | 17 Nov 1762 |
Bolton, Worcester, Masaschusetts | |
D: | Aug 1812 |
1728-1804
Becke Whitcomb | |
B: | 16 Jan 1728 |
Lancaster, Worcester, Massachusetts | |
D: | 3 Feb 1804 |
Bolton, Worcester, Masaschusetts |
1712-1785
John Whitcomb | |
B: | 2 Feb 1712 |
Lancaster, Worcester, Massachusetts | |
M: | 1744 |
D: | 17 Nov 1785 |
Bolton, Worcester, Masaschusetts |
1698-1755
Rachel Woods | |
B: | 1698 |
Groton, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
D: | Jun 1755 |
Bolton, Worcester, Masaschusetts |
1702-1743
Jonathan Whitcomb | |
B: | 22 Apr 1702 |
Lancaster, Worcester, Massachusetts | |
M: | 12 Dec 1722 |
Lancaster, Worcester, Massachusetts | |
D: | 7 Oct 1743 |
Lancaster, Worcester, Massachusetts |
1668-1739
Hannah Farwell | |
B: | 20 Jan 1668 |
Chelmsford, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
D: | 14 Aug 1739 |
Lancaster, Worcester, Massachusetts |
1661-1712
Samuel Woods | |
B: | 3 Jan 1661 |
Cambridge, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
M: | 30 Dec 1685 |
Chelmsford, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
D: | 19 Mar 1712 |
1701-
Hannah Farwell | |
B: | 6 May 1701 |
1703-
Elizabeth Farwell | |
B: | 30 Dec 1703 |
1706-
Edward Farwell | |
B: | 12 Jul 1706 |
1804-1849
Sarah Stone | |
B: | 1804 |
Londonderry, Rockingham, New Hampshire | |
D: | 1849 |
Pottawattamie, Iowa |
1804-1857
Lucius Augustus Bingham | |
B: | 1 Sep 1804 |
Cornwall, Addison, Vermont | |
M: | 1826 |
Fowler, St. Lawrence, Jefferson, New York | |
D: | 11 Mar 1857 |
Little Sioux, Harrison, Iowa |
1771-
Josiah Stone | |
B: | 1 Apr 1771 |
Harvard, Worcester, Massachusetts |
1772-
Sarah Darby | |
B: | 7 Feb 1772 |
Harvard, Worcester, Massachusetts | |
M: | 13 Sep 1797 |
Harvard, Worcester, Massachusetts |
1727-1788
Lt. James Stone | |
B: | 11 Aug 1727 |
Groton, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
D: | 24 Jun 1788 |
Harvard, Worcester, Massachusetts |
1724-1774
Deborah Nutting | |
B: | 1724 |
M: | 13 Sep 1748 |
Groton, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
D: | 2 Nov 1774 |
Harvard, Worcester, Massachusetts |
1729-
Mary Stone | |
B: | 23 Feb 1729 |
Groton, Middlesex, Massachusetts |
1731-1799
Jonathan Stone | |
B: | 12 Dec 1731 |
Groton, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
D: | 1799 |
Wethersfield, Hartford, Connecticut |
1734-
William Stone | |
B: | 27 Feb 1734 |
Groton, Middlesex, Massachusetts |
1736-1800
Abigail Stone | |
B: | 2 Dec 1736 |
Groton, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
D: | 1800 |
Brookline, Hillsborough, New Hampshire |
1739-
Sarah Stone | |
B: | 12 Jun 1739 |
Groton, Middlesex, Massachusetts |
1742-
Joel Stone | |
B: | 1 May 1742 |
Groton, Middlesex, Massachusetts |
1744-1831
Salmon Stone | |
B: | 17 Apr 1744 |
Groton, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
D: | 4 Oct 1831 |
Ringe, Cheshire, New Hampshire |
1747-
Hannah Stone | |
B: | 29 Oct 1747 |
1750-1830
Levi Stone | |
B: | 16 May 1750 |
Groton, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
D: | 4 Feb 1830 |
Groton, Middlesex, Massachusetts |
1709-1804
Mary Farwell | |
B: | 5 Feb 1709 |
Groton, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
D: | 29 Mar 1804 |
Groton, Middlesex, Massachusetts |
1701-1783
Deacon James Stone | |
B: | 23 Jan 1701 |
Groton, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
M: | 28 Dec 1726 |
Groton, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
D: | 27 Feb 1783 |
Groton, Middlesex, Massachusetts |
1711-
John Farwell | |
B: | 23 Jun 1711 |
1714-
Samuel Farwell | |
B: | 14 Jan 1714 |
1717-
Daniel Farwell | |
B: | 20 May 1717 |
1721-1721
Sarah Farwell | |
B: | 26 Feb 1721 |
D: | 4 Jul 1721 |
1670-1740
Joseph Farwell | |
B: | 24 Jul 1670 |
Chelmsford, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
D: | 20 Aug 1740 |
Groton, Middlesex, Massachusetts |
1673-Aft 1741
Hannah Colburn | |
B: | 1673 |
M: | 23 Jan 1696 |
Chelmsford, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
D: | Aft 10 Mar 1741 |
Chelmsford, Middlesex, Massachusetts |
1709-
Mary Farwell | |
B: | 19 Nov 1709 |
1699-1788
Edmund Hovey | |
B: | 10 Jul 1699 |
D: | 21 Jan 1788 |
Norwich, Windsor, Vermont |
Abt 1676-1753
Isaac Farwell | |
B: | Abt 1676 |
D: | 28 Jun 1753 |
1641-1722
Ensign Joseph Farwell | |
B: | 26 Feb 1641 |
Concord, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
D: | 31 Dec 1722 |
Dunstable, Middlesex, Massachusetts |
1649-Aft 1722
Hannah Learned | |
B: | 24 Aug 1649 |
Woburn, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
M: | 25 Dec 1666 |
Chelmsford, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
D: | Aft 1722 |
1783-1878
Olive Butterfield | |
B: | 6 Dec 1783 |
Goffstown, Hillsborough, New Hampshire | |
D: | 30 Aug 1878 |
Bedford, Hillsborough, New Hampshire |
1779-1865
Robert Dunlap | |
B: | 21 Nov 1779 |
Bedford, Hillsborough, New Hampshire | |
M: | 22 Sep 1803 |
Goffstown, Hillsborough, New Hampshire | |
D: | 16 Nov 1865 |
Bedford, Hillsborough, New Hampshire |
1753-1828
John Butterfield | |
B: | 7 Sep 1753 |
Litchfield, Hillsborough, New Hampshire | |
D: | 10 Oct 1828 |
New Boston, Hillsborough, New Hampshire |
1751-1816
Naomi Stevens | |
B: | 24 Oct 1751 |
Plaistow, Rockingham, New Hampshire | |
M: | Abt 1773 |
D: | 9 Jan 1816 |
Goffstown, Hillsborough, New Hampshire |
1731-1765
John Butterfield | |
B: | 20 Feb 1731 |
Chelmsford, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
D: | 1765 |
Goffstown, Hillsborough, New Hampshire |
1736-Abt 1836
Phebe Russell | |
B: | 1736 |
Andover, Essex, Massachusetts | |
M: | 3 Jan 1753 |
Litchfield, Hillsborough, New Hampshire | |
D: | Abt Nov 1836 |
Goffstown, Hillsborough, New Hampshire |
1698-1766
Capt. John Butterfield | |
B: | 12 Jan 1698 |
Chelmsford, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
D: | 8 Jan 1766 |
Chelmsford, Middlesex, Massachusetts |
1705-1784
Anna Hildreth | |
B: | 3 Sep 1705 |
Chelmsford, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
M: | Aft 10 Dec 1721 |
Chelmsford, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
D: | Feb 1784 |
1678-1735
Sarah Bates | |
B: | Between 1677 and 1678 |
Chelmsford, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
D: | 5 Apr 1735 |
Chelmsford, Middlesex, Massachusetts |
-1715
Benjamin Butterfield | |
B: | Chelmsford, Middlesex, Massachusetts |
M: | 16 Feb 1697 |
Chelmsford, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
D: | 24 Jul 1715 |
Woburn, Middlesex, Massachusetts |
Abt 1643-1714
Mary Farwell | |
B: | Abt 1643 |
Concord, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
D: | 7 Mar 1714 |
Chelmsford, Middlesex, Massachusetts |
1642-1722
John Bates | |
B: | 9 Jan 1642 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts | |
M: | 22 Dec 1665 |
Chelmsford, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
D: | 11 Apr 1722 |
Chelmsford, Middlesex, Massachusetts |
Abt 1645-
Olive Farwell | |
B: | Abt 1645 |
Concord, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
D: | Canterbury, Windham, Connecticut |
1643-Bef 1708
Benjamin Spalding | |
B: | 7 Apr 1643 |
Braintree, Norfolk, Massachusetts | |
M: | 30 Oct 1668 |
Braintree, Norfolk, Massachusetts | |
D: | Bef 1708 |
Canterbury, Windham, Connecticut |
Bef 1604-1692
Olive Welby | |
B: | Bef 17 Jun 1604 |
Moulton near Spalding, Lincolnshire, England | |
D: | 1 Mar 1692 |
Chelmsford, Middlesex, Massachusetts |
Abt 1605-1670
Deacon Henry Farwell | |
B: | Abt 1605 |
Boston, Lincolnshire, England | |
M: | 16 Apr 1629 |
St. Botolph's, Boston, Lincolnshire, England | |
D: | 1 Aug 1670 |
Chelmsford, Middlesex, Massachusetts |
1609-
Edward Welby | |
B: | 1609 |
Moulton near Spalding, Lincolnshire, England |
Bef 1564-
Richard Welby | |
B: | Bef 7 Feb 1564 |
Abt 1568-Bef 1610
Frances Bulkeley | |
B: | Abt 1568 |
M: | 4 Jun 1595 |
Whaplode, Holbeach, Lincolnshire, England | |
D: | Bef 7 Jun 1610 |
Moulton near Spalding, Lincolnshire, England |
-1570
Thomas Welby | |
B: | of Moulton near Spalding, Lincolnshire, England |
M: | 20 Jul 1560 |
Irnham, Lincolnshire, England | |
D: | 1570 |
Bath, Somerset, England |
Abt 1507-1590
Richard Thimbleby | |
B: | Abt 1507 |
of Irnham, Lincolnshire, England | |
D: | 25 Sep 1590 |
Irnham, Lincolnshire, England |
Bef 1504-1572
Robert Tyrwhit | |
B: | Bef 1504 |
D: | 10 May 1572 |
-Aft 1534
Bridget Wiltshire | |
D: | Aft Jan 1534 |
-1567
Katherine Tyrwhit | |
D: | 1567 |
-Bef 1578
Elizabeth Oxenbridge | |
M: | Between Apr 1538 and 4 Aug 1539 |
D: | Bef 28 Apr 1578 |
St. John's Lane, Clerkenwell, Middlesex, England |
Abt 1482-1548
Robert Tyrwhit | |
B: | Abt 1482 |
of Kettleby, Lincolnshire, England | |
D: | 4 Jul 1548 |
Kettleby, Lincolnshire, England |
-Aft 1518
Anne Constable | |
B: | of Flamborough, Bridlington, Yorkshire, England |
D: | Aft 1518 |
Abt 1456-1522
William Tyrwhit | |
B: | Abt 1456 |
of Kettleby, Lincolnshire, England | |
D: | 9 Apr 1522 |
1553-1601
John Mansfield | |
B: | Between 1551 and 1553 |
Yorkshire, England | |
D: | Between 13 Jul 1601 and 31 Jul 1601 |
-1592
Mary Hobson | |
D: | Between 1587 and 3 Feb 1592 |
1621-1691
Rev. John Wilson | |
B: | Sep 1621 |
London, England | |
D: | 23 Aug 1691 |
Medfield, Norfolk, Massachusetts |
Bef 1630-1725
Sarah Hooker | |
B: | Bef 21 Feb 1630 |
M: | Bef 1649 |
D: | 20 Aug 1725 |
Braintree, Norfolk, Massachusetts |
1779-1830
Asa Danforth | |
B: | 6 Apr 1779 |
Norton, Bristol, Massachusetts | |
D: | 22 Jul 1830 |
Norton, Bristol, Massachusetts |
1785-1823
Hannah Walker | |
B: | 12 Jun 1785 |
Norton, Bristol, Massachusetts | |
M: | 27 Nov 1806 |
D: | 3 Jun 1823 |
1733-1809
Elijah Danforth | |
B: | 20 Mar 1733 |
Taunton, Bristol, Massachusetts | |
D: | 12 Feb 1809 |
Norton, Bristol, Massachusetts |
1740-1816
Susanna Copeland | |
B: | 1 Apr 1740 |
Norton, Bristol, Massachusetts | |
M: | 1 Oct 1761 |
D: | 12 Mar 1816 |
1703-Abt 1786
Thomas Danforth | |
B: | 22 May 1703 |
Taunton, Bristol, Massachusetts | |
D: | Abt 1786 |
Norwich, New London, Connecticut |
-1742
Sarah Leonard | |
M: | 11 Jun 1730 |
D: | 22 May 1742 |
1666-1727
Rev. Samuel Danforth | |
B: | 18 Dec 1666 |
Roxbury, Suffolk, Massachusetts | |
D: | 14 Nov 1727 |
1668-1761
Hannah Allen | |
B: | 22 Jul 1668 |
M: | 4 Oct 1688 |
D: | 3 Dec 1761 |
1633-1713
Mary Wilson | |
B: | 12 Sep 1633 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts | |
D: | 13 Sep 1713 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts |
1626-1674
Rev. Samuel Danforth | |
B: | Sep 1626 |
Framlingham, Suffolk, England | |
M: | 5 Nov 1651 |
D: | 19 Nov 1674 |
Roxbury, Suffolk, Massachusetts |
Bef 1592-Abt 1658
Elizabeth Mansfield | |
B: | Bef 3 Dec 1592 |
D: | Abt 1658 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts |
Abt 1591-1667
Rev. John Wilson | |
B: | Abt 1591 |
M: | Bef 1617 |
D: | 7 Aug 1667 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts |
Bef 1618-
Benjamin Keayne | |
B: | Bef 14 May 1618 |
Sarah Dudley | |
M: | Bef 1639 |
1597-1667
Anne Mansfield | |
B: | Between 1596 and 1597 |
D: | 1667 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts |
Abt 1594-1656
Robert Keayne | |
B: | Abt 1594 |
M: | 18 Jun 1617 |
D: | 23 Mar 1656 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts |
-Bef 1634
Elizabeth | |
M: | Bef 3 Feb 1592 |
D: | Bef 10 Feb 1634 |
Abt 1533-Aft 1563
Lancelot Mansfield | |
B: | Abt 1533 |
of Skirpenbeck, Yorkshire, England | |
D: | Aft 20 Sep 1563 |
Abt 1510-1545
Ralph Eure | |
B: | Abt 1510 |
of Foulbridge in Brompton, Yorkshire, England | |
D: | 6 Mar 1545 |
near Jedburgh, Roxburghshire, Scotland |
-Aft 1566
Margery Bowes | |
M: | Bef 1529 |
D: | Aft 1566 |
Abt 1483-1548
William Eure | |
B: | Abt 1483 |
of Witton in Weardale, Durham, England | |
D: | 15 Mar 1548 |
Eresby, Lincolnshire, England |
Abt 1483-
Elizabeth Willoughby | |
B: | Abt 1483 |
M: | Abt 1503 |
-1539
Ralph Eure | |
B: | of Ayton in Pickering Lythe, Yorkshire, England |
D: | 22 Oct 1539 |
-Bef 1516
Muriel Hastings | |
M: | 18 Jan 1482 |
D: | Bef Jan 1516 |
-Bef 1497
Margaret Constable | |
D: | Bef Jul 1497 |
1443-1518
Marmaduke Constable | |
B: | 1443 |
of Flamborough, Bridlington, Yorkshire, England | |
D: | 29 Nov 1518 |
-1496
Agnes Wentworth | |
B: | of Nettlestead, Bosmere, Suffolk, England |
D: | 20 Apr 1496 |
-1488
Robert Constable | |
B: | of Flamborough, Bridlington, Yorkshire, England |
D: | 23 May 1488 |
Bef 1522-1582
Oliver St. John | |
B: | Bef 1522 |
D: | 21 Apr 1582 |
Bef 1495-1558
John St. John | |
B: | Bef 1495 |
of Bletsoe, Bedfordshire, England | |
M: | Bef 1522 |
D: | 19 Dec 1558 |
-Bef 1540
Margery Wentworth | |
D: | Bef 7 May 1540 |
Abt 1465-1527
William Waldegrave | |
B: | Abt 1465 |
of Smallbridge in Bures St. Mary, Suffolk, England | |
M: | Bef 1483 |
D: | 30 Jun 1527 |
-1483
Henry Wentworth | |
B: | of Codham Hall in Wethersfield, Essex, England |
D: | 22 Mar 1483 |
-1539
Elizabeth Paston | |
D: | 1539 |
1746-1817
Leonard Neale, Archbishop of Baltimore | |
B: | 15 Oct 1746 |
Port Tobacco, Charles, Maryland | |
D: | 18 Jun 1817 |
Baltimore, Baltimore, Maryland |
-1763
William Neale | |
B: | Charles County, Maryland |
D: | Between 3 Feb 1763 and 8 Feb 1763 |
Charles County, Maryland |
-Bef 1786
Anne | |
D: | Bef 7 Jan 1786 |
Charles County, Maryland |
-1751
Roswell Neale | |
D: | Between 24 Mar 1751 and 1 May 1751 |
Abt 1640-1700
Col. George Brent | |
B: | Abt 1640 |
of Woodstock, Stafford, Virginia | |
D: | Between 1694 and 1700 |
Woodstock, Stafford, Virginia |
1659-1694
Mary Sewall | |
B: | Between 1658 and 1659 |
M: | 27 Mar 1687 |
D: | 12 Mar 1694 |
1602-1671
George Brent | |
B: | 1602 |
of Defford, Worcestershire, England | |
M: | Aft 1635 |
D: | 1671 |
-Aft 1637
Alice Peyton | |
D: | Aft 1637 |
Abt 1579-1635
John Peyton | |
B: | Abt 1579 |
of Doddington, Cambridgeshire, England | |
M: | 25 Nov 1602 |
Isleham, Cambridgeshire, England | |
D: | Between 24 Feb 1635 and 22 Apr 1635 |
-Bef 1616
John Peyton | |
B: | of Isleham, Cambridgeshire, England |
D: | Bef 19 Dec 1616 |
Bef 1563-1626
Alice Osborne | |
B: | Bef 4 Mar 1563 |
M: | 29 Jun 1580 |
St. Dionis Backchurch, Langbourn, London, England | |
D: | Between 29 Jan 1626 and 6 Dec 1626 |
Abt 1523-1590
Robert Peyton | |
B: | Abt 1523 |
of Isleham, Cambridgeshire, England | |
D: | 19 Oct 1590 |
London, England |
-1591
Elizabeth Rich | |
D: | 17 Oct 1591 |
Abt 1498-1550
Robert Peyton | |
B: | Abt 1498 |
of Isleham, Cambridgeshire, England | |
D: | 1 Aug 1550 |
-1582
Frances Hasilden | |
M: | Jan 1516 |
D: | 18 Mar 1582 |
Isleham, Cambridgeshire, England |
1746-1817
Leonard Neale, Archbishop of Baltimore | |
B: | 15 Oct 1746 |
Port Tobacco, Charles, Maryland | |
D: | 18 Jun 1817 |
Baltimore, Baltimore, Maryland |
-1763
William Neale | |
B: | Charles County, Maryland |
D: | Between 3 Feb 1763 and 8 Feb 1763 |
Charles County, Maryland |
-Bef 1786
Anne | |
D: | Bef 7 Jan 1786 |
Charles County, Maryland |
-1751
Roswell Neale | |
D: | Between 24 Mar 1751 and 1 May 1751 |
Abt 1640-1700
Col. George Brent | |
B: | Abt 1640 |
of Woodstock, Stafford, Virginia | |
D: | Between 1694 and 1700 |
Woodstock, Stafford, Virginia |
1659-1694
Mary Sewall | |
B: | Between 1658 and 1659 |
M: | 27 Mar 1687 |
D: | 12 Mar 1694 |
1602-1671
George Brent | |
B: | 1602 |
of Defford, Worcestershire, England | |
M: | Aft 1635 |
D: | 1671 |
Abt 1579-1635
John Peyton | |
B: | Abt 1579 |
of Doddington, Cambridgeshire, England | |
D: | Between 24 Feb 1635 and 22 Apr 1635 |
-Aft 1637
Alice Peyton | |
M: | 25 Nov 1602 |
Isleham, Cambridgeshire, England | |
D: | Aft 1637 |
Abt 1541-1630
John Peyton | |
B: | Abt 1541 |
of Doddington, Cambridgeshire, England | |
D: | 4 Nov 1630 |
-1603
Dorothy Beaupré | |
M: | 8 Jun 1578 |
Outwell, Norfolk, England | |
D: | Feb 1603 |
Abt 1503-1558
John Peyton | |
B: | Abt 1503 |
of Knowlton, Kent, England | |
D: | 22 Oct 1558 |
-Aft 1559
Dorothy Tyndall | |
D: | Aft 18 Oct 1559 |
-Bef 1546
Elizabeth Clere | |
D: | Bef 6 Apr 1546 |
-1518
Robert Peyton | |
B: | of Isleham, Cambridgeshire, England |
D: | 18 Mar 1518 |
-1506
Agnes Hopton | |
D: | 23 Jan 1506 |
-1529
Robert Clere | |
B: | of Ormesby, Norfolk, England |
D: | 10 Aug 1529 |
-1478
Margaret Wentworth | |
D: | 20 Apr 1478 |
-1485
William Hopton | |
M: | Abt Apr 1451 |
D: | 7 Feb 1485 |
-1478
Margaret Wentworth | |
D: | 28 Apr 1478 |
1438-1499
Thomas Cotton | |
B: | 1438 |
D: | 30 Jul 1499 |
1771-
Smith Emery | |
B: | 16 Aug 1771 |
Haverhill, Essex, Massachusetts | |
M: | Alstead, Cheshire, New Hampshire |
1745-1828
John Burroughs | |
B: | 16 Feb 1745 |
Hartford County, Connecticut | |
D: | 1828 |
Alstead, Cheshire, New Hampshire |
1724-
Sarah Abbe | |
B: | 1724 |
Enfield, Hartford, Connecticut |
John Burroughs | |
M: | 9 Jan 1740 |
Enfield, Hartford, Connecticut |
1692-1790
John Abbe | |
B: | 27 Sep 1692 |
Enfield, Hartford, Connecticut | |
D: | 1790 |
Hartford, Hartford, Connecticut |
1693-
Hannah Boardman | |
B: | 18 Dec 1693 |
Wethersfield, Hartford, Connecticut |
1655-1742
Sarah Fairfield | |
B: | 21 Dec 1655 |
Reading, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
D: | 27 Nov 1742 |
Enfield, Hartford, Connecticut |
1656-1728
Thomas Abbe | |
B: | Between 1650 and 1656 |
M: | 16 Dec 1683 |
Marblehead, Essex, Massachusetts | |
D: | 17 May 1728 |
Enfield, Hartford, Connecticut |
Abt 1640-1711
Sarah Skepper | |
B: | Abt 1640 |
D: | 18 Dec 1711 |
Wenham, Essex, Massachusetts |
1631-1723
Walter Fairfield | |
B: | 1631 |
England | |
M: | 28 Dec 1654 |
Reading, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
D: | 20 Jul 1723 |
Wenham, Essex, Massachusetts |
Bef 1597-Bef 1646
Rev. William Skepper | |
B: | Bef 27 Nov 1597 |
D: | Bef 1646 |
Sarah Fisher | |
M: | 17 Jan 1639 |
Boston, Lincolnshire, England |
1552-1629
Edward Skepper | |
B: | 1552 |
D: | 10 Nov 1629 |
East Kirkby, Lincolnshire, England |
-Aft 1630
Mary Robinson | |
M: | 11 Apr 1592 |
Boston, Lincolnshire, England | |
D: | Aft 1630 |
Abt 1530-Aft 1586
Joan Legard | |
B: | Abt 1530 |
D: | Aft 7 Mar 1586 |
Abt 1495-Aft 1556
Richard Skepper | |
B: | Abt 1495 |
of East Kirkby, Lincolnshire, England | |
M: | Aft 4 Feb 1551 |
D: | Aft 26 May 1556 |
Abt 1498-Aft 1540
Isabel Hildyard | |
B: | Abt 1498 |
D: | Aft 10 Jul 1540 |
Abt 1490-1540
Ralph Legard | |
B: | Abt 1490 |
of Anlaby, Yorkshire, England | |
M: | Abt 1520 |
D: | 30 Jun 1540 |
-1528
Jane de la See | |
D: | Between 20 Jul 1527 and 7 Apr 1528 |
Abt 1460-1502
Peter Hildyard | |
B: | Abt 1460 |
of Winestead, Yorkshire, England | |
M: | Between 1480 and 1485 |
D: | 20 Mar 1502 |
1449-Bef 1494
Elizabeth Wentworth | |
B: | Between 1440 and 1449 |
D: | Bef Nov 1494 |
Abt 1420-1494
Martin de la See | |
B: | Abt 1420 |
of Barmston, Yorkshire, England | |
D: | Between 20 Nov 1494 and 15 Dec 1494 |
-1563
Elizabeth Seymour | |
D: | 1563 |
-1534
Anthony Oughtred | |
D: | 1534 |
-1551
Gregory Cromwell | |
D: | 1551 |
Abt 1509-1537
Jane Seymour, Queen Consort of England | |
B: | Abt 1509 |
Wolf Hall, Wiltshire, England | |
D: | 24 Oct 1537 |
Hampton Court Palace, Richmond upon Thames, London, England |
1491-1547
Henry VIII, King of England | |
B: | 28 Jun 1491 |
Greenwich, Kent, England | |
M: | 30 May 1536 |
Whitehall Palace, London, England | |
D: | 28 Jan 1547 |
Hampton Court Palace, Richmond upon Thames, London, England |
-1550
Margaret Wentworth | |
D: | Oct 1550 |
-1536
John Seymour | |
B: | of Wolfhall, Wiltshire, England |
D: | 21 Dec 1536 |
Abt 1448-1501
Henry Wentworth | |
B: | Abt 1448 |
D: | Between 17 Aug 1499 and 27 Feb 1501 |
-Aft 1484
Ann Saye | |
D: | Aft 25 Feb 1484 |
Abt 1424-1464
Philip Wentworth | |
B: | Abt 1424 |
D: | 18 May 1464 |
Middleham, Yorkshire, England |
Abt 1399-1478
Margery le Despenser | |
B: | Abt 1399 |
of Goxhill, Glanford Brigg, Lincolnshire, England | |
D: | 20 Apr 1478 |
-1452
Roger Wentworth | |
B: | of Nettlestead, Bosmere, Suffolk, England |
M: | Bef 2 Mar 1423 |
D: | 24 Oct 1452 |
Abt 1365-1424
Philip le Despenser | |
B: | Abt 1365 |
of Goxhill, Glanford Brigg, Lincolnshire, England | |
D: | 20 Jun 1424 |
-Bef 1424
Elizabeth de Tibetot | |
B: | of Nettlestead, Bosmere, Suffolk, England |
M: | Bef 23 Nov 1385 |
D: | Bef 20 Jun 1424 |
1342-1401
Philip le Despenser | |
B: | 18 Oct 1342 |
Gedney, Holbeach, Lincolnshire, England | |
D: | 4 Oct 1401 |
Goxhill, Glanford Brigg, Lincolnshire, England |
-Bef 1401
Elizabeth | |
D: | Bef 1401 |
Abt 1393-1422
Hawise Luttrell | |
B: | Abt 1393 |
D: | 24 Mar 1422 |
Irnham, Lincolnshire, England |
-1415
Thomas Belesby | |
B: | of Beelsby, Lincolnshire, England |
D: | 20 Sep 1415 |
1782-1847
Harriet Howard | |
B: | 27 Mar 1782 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts | |
D: | 27 Jul 1847 |
Cambridge, Middlesex, Massachusetts |
Samuel Phillips Prescott Fay | |
B: | 10 Jan 1778 |
Concord, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
M: | Aft 31 Jul 1803 |
Cambridge, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
D: | 18 May 1856 |
Cambridge, Middlesex, Massachusetts |
Abt 1760-1804
Anna Lillie | |
B: | Abt 1760 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts | |
D: | Dec 1804 |
Andover, Essex, Massachusetts |
Abt 1752-1797
Samuel Howard | |
B: | Abt 1752 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts | |
M: | Aft 3 Apr 1777 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts | |
D: | Jan 1797 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts |
1728-Bef 1765
John Lillie | |
B: | 8 Aug 1728 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts | |
D: | Bef 19 Apr 1765 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts |
1732-1819
Abigail Breck | |
B: | 19 Jun 1732 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts | |
M: | 16 Aug 1754 |
Trinity Church, Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts | |
D: | 28 Oct 1819 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts |
1702-1767
Hannah Ruck | |
B: | 4 Dec 1702 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts | |
D: | Between 17 Nov 1761 and 2 Jun 1767 |
Bef 1690-1760
Theophilus Lillie | |
B: | Bef 24 Aug 1690 |
M: | 8 Jul 1725 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts | |
D: | Mar 1760 |
1672-Bef 1750
Hannah Hutchinson | |
B: | 20 Jan 1672 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts | |
D: | Bef 13 Aug 1750 |
Abt 1676-1750
John Ruck | |
B: | Abt 1676 |
M: | 29 Apr 1697 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts | |
D: | Between 13 Aug 1750 and 26 Dec 1750 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts |
1641-1717
Col. Elisha Hutchinson | |
B: | 16 Nov 1641 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts | |
D: | 10 Dec 1717 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts |
1644-1676
Hannah Hawkins | |
B: | 8 Oct 1644 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts | |
M: | 19 Nov 1665 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts | |
D: | 9 Oct 1676 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts |
Bef 1615-Aft 1649
Katherine Hamby | |
B: | Bef 19 Oct 1615 |
D: | Aft 10 Jun 1649 |
Bef 1613-1675
Edward Hutchinson | |
B: | Bef 28 May 1613 |
M: | 13 Oct 1636 |
Ipswich, Suffolk, England | |
D: | 19 Aug 1675 |
Marlborough, Middlesex, Massachusetts |
Bef 1573-1635
Robert Hamby | |
B: | Bef 5 Jul 1573 |
D: | Between 7 Jun 1635 and 6 Aug 1635 |
-Aft 1635
Elizabeth Arnold | |
M: | Bef 1613 |
D: | Aft 6 Aug 1635 |
1543-1614
Rev. William Hamby | |
B: | 31 Oct 1543 |
Brocklesby, Lincolnshire, England | |
D: | Between 22 Jan 1614 and 22 Mar 1614 |
-Aft 1613
Margaret Blewett | |
M: | Abt 1572 |
D: | Aft Jan 1613 |
Abt 1510-Bef 1547
Elizabeth Booth | |
B: | Abt 1510 |
D: | Bef 13 Jul 1547 |
Abt 1513-1559
Edward Hamby | |
B: | Abt 1513 |
of Great Limber, Lincolnshire, England | |
M: | Between 1531 and 1532 |
D: | 29 Jun 1559 |
-Aft 1536
Anne Thimbleby | |
D: | Aft 1536 |
Abt 1488-Bef 1537
John Booth | |
B: | Abt 1488 |
of Middle Soyle in Killingholme, Lincolnshire, England | |
D: | Bef 22 May 1537 |
1597-
Thomas Welby | |
B: | 1597 |
Whaplode, Holbeach, Lincolnshire, England |
Elizabeth Parke | |
M: | Aft 15 Feb 1620 |
1600-
Ann Welby | |
B: | 1600 |
Moulton near Spalding, Lincolnshire, England |
1602-1603
Anthony Welby | |
B: | 1602 |
Whaplode, Holbeach, Lincolnshire, England | |
D: | 1603 |
Bef 1630-1670
Elizabeth Farwell | |
B: | Bef 27 May 1630 |
D: | 9 Nov 1670 |
Taunton, Bristol, Massachusetts |
-1691
Joseph Wildbore | |
M: | Abt 1651 |
D: | 27 Aug 1691 |
Taunton, Bristol, Massachusetts |
Bef 1633-1634
Samuel Farwell | |
B: | Bef 9 Jun 1633 |
Boston, Lincolnshire, England | |
D: | 20 Jun 1634 |
Bef 1635-Bef 1686
John Farwell | |
B: | Bef 25 Oct 1635 |
D: | Bef 15 Sep 1686 |
Concord, Middlesex, Massachusetts |
1640-1662
Sarah Wheeler | |
B: | 22 Jun 1640 |
M: | 4 Nov 1658 |
Concord, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
D: | 23 May 1662 |
1778-
Esther Wheeler | |
B: | 24 Mar 1778 |
Hillsborough, Hillsborough, New Hampshire |
-1856
Timothy Dane | |
M: | 2 Apr 1806 |
Hillsborough, Hillsborough, New Hampshire | |
D: | Aug 1856 |
Hillsborough, Hillsborough, New Hampshire |
1748-1833
Oliver Wheeler | |
B: | 13 Nov 1748 |
Acton, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
D: | 9 Apr 1833 |
Hillsborough, Hillsborough, New Hampshire |
1751-1829
Hepzibah Munroe | |
B: | 3 Aug 1751 |
Billerica, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
M: | 3 Mar 1773 |
Acton, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
D: | 4 Nov 1829 |
Hillsborough, Hillsborough, New Hampshire |
1726-1786
Abigail Woods | |
B: | 11 Dec 1726 |
Groton, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
D: | 14 Aug 1786 |
Carlisle, Middlesex, Massachusetts |
1722-1804
Oliver Wheeler | |
B: | 1722 |
Lancaster, Worcester, Massachusetts | |
M: | 25 Nov 1747 |
Groton, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
D: | 31 Jul 1804 |
Acton, Middlesex, Massachusetts |
Abt 1690-1773
Samuel Woods | |
B: | Abt 1690 |
D: | 10 Apr 1773 |
Groton, Middlesex, Massachusetts |
1695-1771
Patience Bigelow | |
B: | 30 Sep 1695 |
M: | 29 Nov 1720 |
Groton, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
D: | 23 Jan 1771 |
Groton, Middlesex, Massachusetts |
1767-1839
John Greenleaf | |
B: | 20 Mar 1767 |
Bolton, Worcester, Masaschusetts | |
D: | 22 Sep 1839 |
Woodstock, Windsor, Vermont |
1768-1839
Abigail Townsend | |
B: | 19 Jun 1768 |
Bolton, Worcester, Masaschusetts | |
M: | 3 Apr 1788 |
D: | 18 Mar 1839 |
Woodstock, Windsor, Vermont |
1745-1787
Rebecca "Becke" Whitcomb | |
B: | 3 Dec 1745 |
Bolton, Worcester, Masaschusetts | |
D: | 4 Sep 1787 |
Bolton, Worcester, Masaschusetts |
1740-1812
Calvin Greenleaf | |
B: | 31 Mar 1740 |
M: | 17 Nov 1762 |
Bolton, Worcester, Masaschusetts | |
D: | Aug 1812 |
1728-1804
Becke Whitcomb | |
B: | 16 Jan 1728 |
Lancaster, Worcester, Massachusetts | |
D: | 3 Feb 1804 |
Bolton, Worcester, Masaschusetts |
1712-1785
John Whitcomb | |
B: | 2 Feb 1712 |
Lancaster, Worcester, Massachusetts | |
M: | 1744 |
D: | 17 Nov 1785 |
Bolton, Worcester, Masaschusetts |
1698-1755
Rachel Woods | |
B: | 1698 |
Groton, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
D: | Jun 1755 |
Bolton, Worcester, Masaschusetts |
1702-1743
Jonathan Whitcomb | |
B: | 22 Apr 1702 |
Lancaster, Worcester, Massachusetts | |
M: | 12 Dec 1722 |
Lancaster, Worcester, Massachusetts | |
D: | 7 Oct 1743 |
Lancaster, Worcester, Massachusetts |
1668-1739
Hannah Farwell | |
B: | 20 Jan 1668 |
Chelmsford, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
D: | 14 Aug 1739 |
Lancaster, Worcester, Massachusetts |
1661-1712
Samuel Woods | |
B: | 3 Jan 1661 |
Cambridge, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
M: | 30 Dec 1685 |
Chelmsford, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
D: | 19 Mar 1712 |
1701-
Hannah Farwell | |
B: | 6 May 1701 |
1703-
Elizabeth Farwell | |
B: | 30 Dec 1703 |
1706-
Edward Farwell | |
B: | 12 Jul 1706 |
1804-1849
Sarah Stone | |
B: | 1804 |
Londonderry, Rockingham, New Hampshire | |
D: | 1849 |
Pottawattamie, Iowa |
1804-1857
Lucius Augustus Bingham | |
B: | 1 Sep 1804 |
Cornwall, Addison, Vermont | |
M: | 1826 |
Fowler, St. Lawrence, Jefferson, New York | |
D: | 11 Mar 1857 |
Little Sioux, Harrison, Iowa |
1771-
Josiah Stone | |
B: | 1 Apr 1771 |
Harvard, Worcester, Massachusetts |
1772-
Sarah Darby | |
B: | 7 Feb 1772 |
Harvard, Worcester, Massachusetts | |
M: | 13 Sep 1797 |
Harvard, Worcester, Massachusetts |
1727-1788
Lt. James Stone | |
B: | 11 Aug 1727 |
Groton, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
D: | 24 Jun 1788 |
Harvard, Worcester, Massachusetts |
1724-1774
Deborah Nutting | |
B: | 1724 |
M: | 13 Sep 1748 |
Groton, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
D: | 2 Nov 1774 |
Harvard, Worcester, Massachusetts |
1729-
Mary Stone | |
B: | 23 Feb 1729 |
Groton, Middlesex, Massachusetts |
1731-1799
Jonathan Stone | |
B: | 12 Dec 1731 |
Groton, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
D: | 1799 |
Wethersfield, Hartford, Connecticut |
1734-
William Stone | |
B: | 27 Feb 1734 |
Groton, Middlesex, Massachusetts |
1736-1800
Abigail Stone | |
B: | 2 Dec 1736 |
Groton, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
D: | 1800 |
Brookline, Hillsborough, New Hampshire |
1739-
Sarah Stone | |
B: | 12 Jun 1739 |
Groton, Middlesex, Massachusetts |
1742-
Joel Stone | |
B: | 1 May 1742 |
Groton, Middlesex, Massachusetts |
1744-1831
Salmon Stone | |
B: | 17 Apr 1744 |
Groton, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
D: | 4 Oct 1831 |
Ringe, Cheshire, New Hampshire |
1747-
Hannah Stone | |
B: | 29 Oct 1747 |
1750-1830
Levi Stone | |
B: | 16 May 1750 |
Groton, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
D: | 4 Feb 1830 |
Groton, Middlesex, Massachusetts |
1709-1804
Mary Farwell | |
B: | 5 Feb 1709 |
Groton, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
D: | 29 Mar 1804 |
Groton, Middlesex, Massachusetts |
1701-1783
Deacon James Stone | |
B: | 23 Jan 1701 |
Groton, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
M: | 28 Dec 1726 |
Groton, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
D: | 27 Feb 1783 |
Groton, Middlesex, Massachusetts |
1711-
John Farwell | |
B: | 23 Jun 1711 |
1714-
Samuel Farwell | |
B: | 14 Jan 1714 |
1717-
Daniel Farwell | |
B: | 20 May 1717 |
1721-1721
Sarah Farwell | |
B: | 26 Feb 1721 |
D: | 4 Jul 1721 |
1670-1740
Joseph Farwell | |
B: | 24 Jul 1670 |
Chelmsford, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
D: | 20 Aug 1740 |
Groton, Middlesex, Massachusetts |
1673-Aft 1741
Hannah Colburn | |
B: | 1673 |
M: | 23 Jan 1696 |
Chelmsford, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
D: | Aft 10 Mar 1741 |
Chelmsford, Middlesex, Massachusetts |
1709-
Mary Farwell | |
B: | 19 Nov 1709 |
1699-1788
Edmund Hovey | |
B: | 10 Jul 1699 |
D: | 21 Jan 1788 |
Norwich, Windsor, Vermont |
Abt 1676-1753
Isaac Farwell | |
B: | Abt 1676 |
D: | 28 Jun 1753 |
1641-1722
Ensign Joseph Farwell | |
B: | 26 Feb 1641 |
Concord, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
D: | 31 Dec 1722 |
Dunstable, Middlesex, Massachusetts |
1649-Aft 1722
Hannah Learned | |
B: | 24 Aug 1649 |
Woburn, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
M: | 25 Dec 1666 |
Chelmsford, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
D: | Aft 1722 |
1783-1878
Olive Butterfield | |
B: | 6 Dec 1783 |
Goffstown, Hillsborough, New Hampshire | |
D: | 30 Aug 1878 |
Bedford, Hillsborough, New Hampshire |
1779-1865
Robert Dunlap | |
B: | 21 Nov 1779 |
Bedford, Hillsborough, New Hampshire | |
M: | 22 Sep 1803 |
Goffstown, Hillsborough, New Hampshire | |
D: | 16 Nov 1865 |
Bedford, Hillsborough, New Hampshire |
1753-1828
John Butterfield | |
B: | 7 Sep 1753 |
Litchfield, Hillsborough, New Hampshire | |
D: | 10 Oct 1828 |
New Boston, Hillsborough, New Hampshire |
1751-1816
Naomi Stevens | |
B: | 24 Oct 1751 |
Plaistow, Rockingham, New Hampshire | |
M: | Abt 1773 |
D: | 9 Jan 1816 |
Goffstown, Hillsborough, New Hampshire |
1731-1765
John Butterfield | |
B: | 20 Feb 1731 |
Chelmsford, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
D: | 1765 |
Goffstown, Hillsborough, New Hampshire |
1736-Abt 1836
Phebe Russell | |
B: | 1736 |
Andover, Essex, Massachusetts | |
M: | 3 Jan 1753 |
Litchfield, Hillsborough, New Hampshire | |
D: | Abt Nov 1836 |
Goffstown, Hillsborough, New Hampshire |
1698-1766
Capt. John Butterfield | |
B: | 12 Jan 1698 |
Chelmsford, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
D: | 8 Jan 1766 |
Chelmsford, Middlesex, Massachusetts |
1705-1784
Anna Hildreth | |
B: | 3 Sep 1705 |
Chelmsford, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
M: | Aft 10 Dec 1721 |
Chelmsford, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
D: | Feb 1784 |
1678-1735
Sarah Bates | |
B: | Between 1677 and 1678 |
Chelmsford, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
D: | 5 Apr 1735 |
Chelmsford, Middlesex, Massachusetts |
-1715
Benjamin Butterfield | |
B: | Chelmsford, Middlesex, Massachusetts |
M: | 16 Feb 1697 |
Chelmsford, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
D: | 24 Jul 1715 |
Woburn, Middlesex, Massachusetts |
Abt 1643-1714
Mary Farwell | |
B: | Abt 1643 |
Concord, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
D: | 7 Mar 1714 |
Chelmsford, Middlesex, Massachusetts |
1642-1722
John Bates | |
B: | 9 Jan 1642 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts | |
M: | 22 Dec 1665 |
Chelmsford, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
D: | 11 Apr 1722 |
Chelmsford, Middlesex, Massachusetts |
Abt 1645-
Olive Farwell | |
B: | Abt 1645 |
Concord, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
D: | Canterbury, Windham, Connecticut |
1643-Bef 1708
Benjamin Spalding | |
B: | 7 Apr 1643 |
Braintree, Norfolk, Massachusetts | |
M: | 30 Oct 1668 |
Braintree, Norfolk, Massachusetts | |
D: | Bef 1708 |
Canterbury, Windham, Connecticut |
Bef 1604-1692
Olive Welby | |
B: | Bef 17 Jun 1604 |
Moulton near Spalding, Lincolnshire, England | |
D: | 1 Mar 1692 |
Chelmsford, Middlesex, Massachusetts |
Abt 1605-1670
Deacon Henry Farwell | |
B: | Abt 1605 |
Boston, Lincolnshire, England | |
M: | 16 Apr 1629 |
St. Botolph's, Boston, Lincolnshire, England | |
D: | 1 Aug 1670 |
Chelmsford, Middlesex, Massachusetts |
1609-
Edward Welby | |
B: | 1609 |
Moulton near Spalding, Lincolnshire, England |
Bef 1564-
Richard Welby | |
B: | Bef 7 Feb 1564 |
Abt 1568-Bef 1610
Frances Bulkeley | |
B: | Abt 1568 |
M: | 4 Jun 1595 |
Whaplode, Holbeach, Lincolnshire, England | |
D: | Bef 7 Jun 1610 |
Moulton near Spalding, Lincolnshire, England |
-1570
Thomas Welby | |
B: | of Moulton near Spalding, Lincolnshire, England |
M: | 20 Jul 1560 |
Irnham, Lincolnshire, England | |
D: | 1570 |
Bath, Somerset, England |
Abt 1507-1590
Richard Thimbleby | |
B: | Abt 1507 |
of Irnham, Lincolnshire, England | |
D: | 25 Sep 1590 |
Irnham, Lincolnshire, England |
1482-Bef 1550
John Thimbleby | |
B: | 1482 |
of Irnham, Lincolnshire, England | |
D: | Bef 25 Jun 1550 |
Margaret Boys | |
M: | Bef 1507 |
Abt 1455-1522
Elizabeth Hilton | |
B: | Abt 1454-1455 |
D: | Between 1496 and 1522 |
-1522
Richard Thimbleby | |
B: | of Holton in le More, Lincolnshire, England |
D: | 24 Apr 1522 |
1419-1472
Godfrey Hilton | |
B: | 9 Nov 1419 |
of Irnham, Lincolnshire, England | |
D: | 18 May 1472 |
-1495
Margery Willoughby | |
B: | of Wollaston, Northamptonshire, England |
M: | 1453 |
D: | 14 Nov 1495 |
-1459
Godfrey Hilton | |
B: | of Swine, Skirlaugh, Yorkshire, England |
M: | Bef May 1416 |
D: | 5 Aug 1459 |
Abt 1364-1397
Andrew Luttrell | |
B: | Abt 1364 |
of Irnham, Lincolnshire, England | |
D: | 31 Dec 1397 |
-Bef 1397
Joan Tailboys | |
B: | of Hepple, Rothbury, Northumberland, England |
M: | Bef 1380 |
D: | Bef 1397 |
Abt 1344-1414
Hawise le Despenser | |
B: | Abt 1344 |
of Goxhill, Glanford Brigg, Lincolnshire, England | |
D: | 10 Apr 1414 |
1313-1390
Andrew Luttrell | |
B: | 27 Mar 1313 |
of Irnham, Lincolnshire, England | |
M: | Aft 7 Sep 1363 |
D: | 6 Sep 1390 |
1313-1349
Philip le Despenser | |
B: | 6 Apr 1313 |
Lincolnshire, England | |
D: | 22 Aug 1349 |
-Bef 1357
Joan de Cobham | |
B: | of Cobham, Kent, England |
M: | Aft Jun 1339 |
D: | Bef 15 May 1357 |
1294-1349
Margaret de Goushill | |
B: | 12 May 1294 |
Whittington, Oswestry, Shropshire, England | |
D: | 29 Jul 1349 |
-1313
Philip le Despenser | |
B: | of Parlington, Yorkshire, England |
D: | 24 Sep 1313 |
Abt 1274-Bef 1294
Ralph de Goushill | |
B: | Abt 1274 |
of Goxhill, Glanford Brigg, Lincolnshire, England | |
M: | Bef 1294 |
D: | Bef 30 Aug 1294 |
-1336
Margaret de la Pole | |
D: | 11 May 1336 |
1251-1315
Fulk V Fitzwarine | |
B: | 14 Sep 1251 |
Whittington, Oswestry, Shropshire, England | |
M: | Bef 25 Feb 1277 |
D: | 24 Nov 1315 |
1821-1882
Col. Joseph Lemuel Chester | |
B: | 30 Apr 1821 |
Norwich, New London, Connecticut | |
D: | 26 Apr 1882 |
London, England |
1789-1832
Joseph Chester | |
B: | 1789 |
D: | 1832 |
Prudee Tracy | |
M: | 10 Sep 1811 |
1757-
Elizabeth Lee | |
B: | 25 May 1757 |
Joseph Chester | |
M: | 22 Sep 1785 |
1822-1924
Jane Pray Bassett | |
B: | 21 Nov 1822 |
Derby, New Haven, Connecticut | |
D: | 1924 |
1817-1884
Rev. Charles Wells Clapp | |
B: | 22 Jan 1817 |
Southampton, Hampshire, Massachusetts | |
M: | 16 Aug 1849 |
D: | 12 Aug 1884 |
1787-1846
Nancy Atwater Lee | |
B: | 30 Apr 1787 |
Lyme, New London, Connecticut | |
D: | 12 Apr 1846 |
1779-1858
John Bassett | |
B: | 22 Sep 1779 |
of Derby, New Haven, Connecticut | |
M: | Oct 1809 |
D: | 16 Aug 1858 |
1762-
Dr. Daniel Lee | |
B: | 5 Jul 1762 |
of Westerly, Washington, Rhode Island |
1760-1836
Lydia Ann Eliot | |
B: | 22 Jun 1760 |
M: | 4 Feb 1784 |
Westerly, Washington, Rhode Island | |
D: | 17 Sep 1836 |
1712-1777
Benjamin Lee | |
B: | 4 Sep 1712 |
Lyme, New London, Connecticut | |
D: | Apr 1777 |
1714-
Mary Ely | |
B: | 1714 |
M: | 25 Mar 1736 |
Abt 1670-Aft 1733
Elizabeth Smith | |
B: | Abt 1670 |
D: | Aft 24 Jan 1733 |
1670-1716
John Lee | |
B: | 21 Sep 1670 |
M: | 8 Feb 1692 |
Lyme, New London, Connecticut | |
D: | 17 Jan 1716 |
Bef 1633-
Joanna Quarles | |
B: | Bef 17 Jun 1633 |
Roxwell, Essex, England |
Abt 1621-Aft 1680
Richard Smith | |
B: | Abt 1621 |
M: | 2 Aug 1654 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts | |
D: | Aft 1680 |
Lyme, New London, Connecticut |
1601-Bef 1652
Ursula Woodgate | |
B: | 1601 |
D: | Bef 22 Nov 1652 |
Bef 1592-Bef 1644
Francis Quarles | |
B: | Bef 8 May 1592 |
M: | 28 May 1618 |
St. Andrew's, Holborn, London, England | |
D: | Bef 11 Sep 1644 |
Bef 1582-
Ursula Hall | |
B: | Bef 11 Mar 1582 |
Abt 1577-
John Woodgate | |
B: | Abt 1577 |
Abt 1548-Bef 1615
Robert Hall | |
B: | Abt 1548 |
D: | Bef 8 Sep 1615 |
-1620
Anne | |
M: | 3 Dec 1573 |
Waltham Abbey, Essex, England | |
D: | Between 24 Jan 1620 and 25 Oct 1620 |
Bef 1516-Bef 1586
Goddard Hall | |
B: | Bef 1516 |
D: | Bef 25 Nov 1586 |
Cecily | |
M: | Bef 1542 |
Bef 1496-
William Hall | |
B: | Bef 1496 |
of Ore, Sussex, England |
-Bef 1544
Anne Erley | |
D: | Bef 1544 |
-Bef 1510
Anne Dudley | |
D: | Bef 1510 |
Bef 1475-1536
Robert Hall | |
B: | Bef 1475 |
of Ore, Sussex, England | |
M: | Bef 1496 |
D: | 30 Dec 1536 |
-1554
Guildford Dudley | |
D: | 12 Feb 1554 |
Tower Hill, London, England |
1537-1554
Jane Grey, Queen of England | |
B: | Oct 1537 |
Bradgate, Leicestershire, England | |
M: | 21 May 1553 |
Durham House, London, England | |
D: | 12 Feb 1554 |
Tower Hill, London, England |
1506-1553
John Dudley | |
B: | Between 1504 and 1506 |
D: | 22 Aug 1553 |
Tower Hill, London, England |
Abt 1504-1555
Jane Guildford | |
B: | Abt 1504 |
M: | Bef 1526 |
D: | 22 Jan 1555 |
Chelsea, Middlesex, England |
Abt 1462-1510
Edmund Dudley | |
B: | Abt 1462 |
D: | 18 Aug 1510 |
Tower Hill, London, England |
Abt 1484-Aft 1530
Elizabeth Grey | |
B: | Abt 1484 |
M: | Aft 1500 |
D: | Aft 10 Aug 1530 |
-1501
John Dudley | |
D: | Between 1 Oct 1500 and 26 Jun 1501 |
-1498
Elizabeth Bramshott | |
M: | Bef 1462 |
D: | 12 Oct 1498 |
1400-1487
John Sutton | |
B: | 25 Jun 1400 |
of Dudley in Sedgley, Staffordshire, England | |
D: | 30 Sep 1487 |
-Bef 1478
Elizabeth Berkeley | |
M: | Bef 28 Jun 1421 |
D: | Bef 8 Dec 1478 |
Abt 1380-1406
John Sutton | |
B: | Abt 1380 |
of Dudley in Sedgley, Staffordshire, England | |
D: | 28 Aug 1406 |
-1432
Constance Blount | |
D: | 23 Sep 1432 |
1362-1396
John de Sutton | |
B: | 6 Dec 1362 |
Coleshill, Warwickshire, England | |
D: | 10 Mar 1396 |
-Aft 1380
Alice le Despenser | |
D: | Aft 1380 |
Bef 1338-1370
John de Sutton | |
B: | Bef Dec 1338 |
of Dudley in Sedgley, Staffordshire, England | |
D: | Between 1369 and 1370 |
Abt 1341-Bef 1386
Joan de Clinton | |
B: | Abt 1341 |
M: | Abt 1361 |
D: | Bef 1386 |
-1397
Isabel de Cherleton | |
D: | 10 Apr 1397 |
-1359
John de Sutton | |
B: | of Dudley in Sedgley, Staffordshire, England |
M: | Bef 1327 |
D: | 23 Nov 1359 |
Abt 1805-1890
Barbara Hagan | |
B: | Abt 1805 |
Nelson County, Kentucky | |
D: | 22 Jul 1890 |
Daviess County, Kentucky |
1802-1874
Charles C. Clayton | |
B: | 2 Feb 1802 |
Nelson County, Kentucky | |
M: | 21 Apr 1830 |
Bardstown, Nelson, Kentucky | |
D: | 16 Nov 1874 |
Daviess County, Kentucky |
1788-
Nancy Ann Cissell | |
B: | 1788 |
St. Mary's County, Maryland | |
M: | 17 Aug 1804 |
Nelson County, Kentucky |
Abt 1725-
Monica Blandford | |
B: | Abt 1725 |
1721-
Benjamin Hagan | |
B: | 1721 |
Charles County, Maryland |
1675-Aft 1749
Sarah Beaven | |
B: | 1675 |
Prince George's County, Maryland | |
D: | Aft 7 Aug 1749 |
Prince George's County, Maryland |
Abt 1678-
Thomas Blandford | |
B: | Abt 1678 |
M: | 20 Jun 1698 |
Abt 1654-
Mary Brent | |
B: | Abt 1654 |
Acquia, Stafford, Virginia |
-1699
Charles Beaven | |
M: | Abt 1674 |
D: | Between 20 Jun 1698 and 21 Jun 1699 |
Prince George's County, Maryland |
1600-1679
Giles Brent | |
B: | 1600 |
D: | 2 Sep 1679 |
Middlesex County, Virginia |
Abt 1631-1655
Mary Kittamaquund | |
B: | Abt 1631 |
Maryland | |
M: | Bef 9 Jan 1645 |
D: | Between 18 Apr 1654 and 4 Sep 1655 |
1746-1817
Leonard Neale, Archbishop of Baltimore | |
B: | 15 Oct 1746 |
Port Tobacco, Charles, Maryland | |
D: | 18 Jun 1817 |
Baltimore, Baltimore, Maryland |
-1763
William Neale | |
B: | Charles County, Maryland |
D: | Between 3 Feb 1763 and 8 Feb 1763 |
Charles County, Maryland |
-Bef 1786
Anne | |
D: | Bef 7 Jan 1786 |
Charles County, Maryland |
-1751
Roswell Neale | |
D: | Between 24 Mar 1751 and 1 May 1751 |
Abt 1640-1700
Col. George Brent | |
B: | Abt 1640 |
of Woodstock, Stafford, Virginia | |
D: | Between 1694 and 1700 |
Woodstock, Stafford, Virginia |
1659-1694
Mary Sewall | |
B: | Between 1658 and 1659 |
M: | 27 Mar 1687 |
D: | 12 Mar 1694 |
1602-1671
George Brent | |
B: | 1602 |
of Defford, Worcestershire, England | |
D: | 1671 |
Anne Peyton | |
M: | Aft 1635 |
-Bef 1631
Elizabeth Reade | |
D: | Bef 16 May 1631 |
-Bef 1652
Richard Brent | |
B: | of Larkstoke in Ilmington, Gloucestershire, England |
M: | 1594 |
D: | Bef 1 May 1652 |
-1611
Katherine Greville | |
D: | 1611 |
Abt 1541-1611
Giles Reade | |
B: | Abt 1541 |
of Tewkesbury, Gloucestershire, England | |
D: | 1611 |
Abt 1512-Bef 1562
Elizabeth Willoughby | |
B: | Abt 1512 |
D: | Bef 15 Nov 1562 |
-1559
Fulk Greville | |
B: | of London, England |
M: | Bef 11 Apr 1526 |
D: | 10 Nov 1559 |
-1517
Edward Willoughby | |
B: | of Alcester, Warwickshire, England |
D: | Nov 1517 |
1495-
Margaret Neville | |
B: | 9 Mar 1495 |
M: | Aft 22 Nov 1505 |
-1503
Elizabeth Beauchamp | |
D: | 10 Aug 1503 |
1472-1521
Robert Willoughby | |
B: | Between 1470 and 1472 |
of Brook in Westbury, Wiltshire, England | |
M: | Bef 28 Feb 1495 |
D: | 10 Nov 1521 |
Isaac Eugene Leonard, Mayor of Pekin, Illinois | |
B: | 8 Apr 1823 |
D: | 17 Feb 1879 |
Pekin, Tazewell, Illinois |
1836-1932
Louisa Mount | |
B: | 23 Sep 1836 |
New York | |
M: | 14 Mar 1855 |
Tazewell County, Illinois | |
D: | 21 Feb 1932 |
Pasadena, Los Angeles, California |
1792-1851
Julia Washburn | |
B: | 5 Nov 1792 |
Raynham, Bristol, Massachusetts | |
D: | 6 Oct 1851 |
1790-1853
Isaac Leonard | |
B: | 11 Aug 1790 |
Raynham, Bristol, Massachusetts | |
M: | 29 May 1819 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts | |
D: | 21 Jan 1853 |
1759-1838
Bethiah Shaw | |
B: | 13 Nov 1759 |
Raynham, Bristol, Massachusetts | |
D: | 27 Aug 1838 |
1761-1837
Seth Washburn | |
B: | 29 Sep 1761 |
Raynham, Bristol, Massachusetts | |
M: | 16 Jan 1781 |
Raynham, Bristol, Massachusetts | |
D: | 8 Feb 1837 |
1735-1781
Bethiah Hall | |
B: | 19 Apr 1735 |
D: | 17 Apr 1781 |
1732-1796
Col. Jonathan Shaw | |
B: | 14 Feb 1732 |
Raynham, Bristol, Massachusetts | |
M: | 17 Nov 1757 |
Raynham, Bristol, Massachusetts | |
D: | 26 Nov 1796 |
Raynham, Bristol, Massachusetts |
1705-1775
Nehemiah Hall | |
B: | 26 Jan 1705 |
D: | 31 Oct 1775 |
1711-1739
Bethia Williams | |
B: | 28 Oct 1711 |
Taunton, Bristol, Massachusetts | |
D: | 18 Feb 1739 |
1669-Aft 1724
Mary Bell | |
B: | 7 Jul 1669 |
D: | Aft 1724 |
1642-1705
Joseph Hall | |
B: | 1642 |
M: | 19 Jul 1693 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts | |
D: | 17 Apr 1705 |
Bristol County, Massachusetts |
Bef 1633-
Esther Lugg | |
B: | Bef 24 Feb 1633 |
Abt 1633-1676
James Bell | |
B: | Abt 1633 |
M: | Bef 1658 |
D: | 1676 |
Raynham, Bristol, Massachusetts |
Richard Marshall | |
M: | 11 Feb 1677 |
Bef 1609-1682
Jane Deighton | |
B: | Bef 5 Apr 1609 |
D: | Between 28 Aug 1671 and 11 Apr 1682 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts |
Bef 1595-Bef 1646
John Lugg | |
B: | Bef 11 Jul 1595 |
M: | 3 Jan 1628 |
St. Nicholas, Gloucester, Gloucestershire, England | |
D: | Bef 10 Sep 1646 |
Bef 1615-1671
Katherine Deighton | |
B: | Bef 16 Jan 1615 |
D: | 20 Aug 1671 |
Thomas Dudley, Governor of the Massachusetts Bay Colony | |
B: | 12 Oct 1576 |
Yardley Hastings, Northamptonshire, England | |
M: | 4 Apr 1644 |
Roxbury, Suffolk, Massachusetts | |
D: | 31 Jul 1653 |
Roxbury, Suffolk, Massachusetts |
-1631
Jane Bassett | |
D: | 23 Apr 1631 |
Bef 1568-1640
John Deighton | |
B: | Bef 18 Nov 1568 |
M: | 12 Apr 1605 |
St. Nicholas, Gloucester, Gloucestershire, England | |
D: | 16 May 1640 |
-1602
Edward Basset | |
B: | of Uley, Gloucestershire, England |
D: | Between 3 Jun 1601 and 5 Nov 1602 |
-1577
Henry Ligon | |
B: | of Upton St. Leonard's, Gloucestershire, England |
D: | 31 Jul 1577 |
Abt 1491-1556
Richard Lygon | |
B: | Abt 1491 |
of Madresfield, Worcestershire, England | |
D: | 20 Mar 1556 |
-1542
Margery Greville | |
M: | Bef 1511 |
D: | 1542 |
1475-1534
Anne Beauchamp | |
B: | Between 1472 and 1475 |
D: | 22 Jul 1534 |
1477-1512
Richard Lygon | |
B: | Between 1467 and 1477 |
of Madresfield, Worcestershire, England | |
M: | Abt 1490 |
D: | 1 May 1512 |
Madresfield, Worcestershire, England |
Abt 1435-1503
Richard Beauchamp | |
B: | Abt 1435 |
of Powick, Worcestershire, England | |
D: | 19 Jan 1503 |
Broomhill, Kent, England |
Elizabeth Stafford | |
M: | 27 Jan 1447 |
Alcester, Warwickshire, England |
-1475
John Beauchamp | |
B: | of Powick, Worcestershire, England |
D: | 13 Apr 1475 |
-1488
Margaret Ferrers | |
M: | Bef 1434 |
D: | Between 27 Dec 1486 and 29 Jan 1488 |
-Bef 1420
William Beauchamp | |
B: | of Powick, Worcestershire, England |
D: | Bef 29 Sep 1420 |
-Aft 1436
Katherine Usflete | |
M: | Bef 29 Jun 1392 |
D: | Aft 3 Dec 1436 |
-Bef 1374
Joan de Cherlton | |
D: | Bef 22 Sep 1374 |
-Bef 1389
John de Beauchamp | |
M: | Abt 17 Apr 1351 |
D: | Bef 7 Feb 1389 |
Abt 1316-Bef 1360
John de Cherlton | |
B: | Abt 1316 |
of Pole, Montgomeryshire, Wales | |
D: | Bef 30 Aug 1360 |
-Aft 1345
Maud de Mortimer | |
M: | Bef 13 Apr 1319 |
D: | Aft Aug 1345 |
1290-Aft 1345
Hawise de la Pole | |
B: | 25 Jul 1290 |
D: | Aft Aug 1345 |
1268-1353
John de Cherleton | |
B: | 1268 |
Apley near Wellington, Shropshire, England | |
M: | Bef 26 Oct 1309 |
D: | 1353 |
-Bef 1293
Owen de la Pole | |
D: | Bef 15 Oct 1293 |
-Bef 1348
Joanna Corbet | |
D: | Bef 29 Sep 1348 |
1486-1502
Arthur, Prince of Wales | |
B: | 19 Sep 1486 |
St. Swithun's Priory, Winchester, Hampshire, England | |
D: | 2 Apr 1502 |
Ludlow, Shropshire, England |
Catherine of Aragón, Queen Consort of England | |
B: | 16 Dec 1485 |
Alcalá de Henares, Castile, Spain | |
M: | 14 Nov 1501 |
St. Paul's Cathedral, London, England | |
D: | 7 Jan 1536 |
Kimbolton Castle, Cambridgeshire, England |
1788-1871
Alexander Johnston McDowell | |
B: | 1788 |
New London Crossroads, Chester, Pennsylvania | |
D: | 6 Dec 1871 |
Steubenville, Jefferson, Ohio |
-1843
Mary Sheldon | |
B: | Hartford, Hartford, Connecticut |
M: | 19 Jul 1814 |
Jefferson County, Ohio | |
D: | 1843 |
1750-1825
Dr. John McDowell | |
B: | 1750 |
Cecil County, Maryland | |
D: | 1 Jan 1825 |
Steubenville, Jefferson, Ohio |
Martha Johnston | |
M: | New London Crossroads, Chester, Pennsylvania |
1725-
Ann Craighead | |
B: | 1 Jul 1725 |
White Clay Creek, New Castle, Delaware |
1721-1782
Rev. Alexander McDowell | |
B: | 1721 |
Gleno, Raloo, Antrim, Ireland | |
D: | 13 Jan 1782 |
1702-1735
Thomas Craighead | |
B: | 1702 |
Ireland | |
D: | Aug 1735 |
White Clay Creek, New Castle, Delaware |
1702-1765
Margaret Brown | |
B: | 1702 |
Ireland | |
M: | near Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts |
D: | 13 Sep 1765 |
Abt 1670-1739
Rev. Thomas Craighead | |
B: | Abt 1670 |
Donoughmore, Donegal, Ireland | |
D: | Apr 1739 |
Newville, Cumberland, Pennsyvania |
Abt 1664-1738
Margaret Wallace | |
B: | Abt 1664 |
D: | 1738 |
White Clay Creek, New Castle, Delaware |
Benjamin Tappan, Senator from Ohio | |
B: | 25 May 1773 |
Northampton, Hampshire, Massachusetts | |
D: | 20 Apr 1857 |
Steubenville, Jefferson, Ohio |
1784-1840
Elizabeth "Betsy" Lord | |
B: | 16 Jul 1784 |
Lyme, New London, Connecticut | |
M: | 1823 |
D: | 14 Jun 1840 |
1786-1865
Arthur Tappan | |
B: | 22 May 1786 |
Northampton, Hampshire, Massachusetts | |
D: | 23 Jul 1865 |
New Haven, New Haven, Connecticut |
1785-1863
Frances Antill | |
B: | 4 May 1785 |
Montréal, Québec | |
M: | 18 Sep 1810 |
D: | 21 Jul 1863 |
New Haven, New Haven, Connecticut |
1788-1873
Lewis Tappan | |
B: | 23 May 1788 |
Northampton, Hampshire, Massachusetts | |
D: | 21 Jun 1873 |
Brooklyn, Kings, New York |
1790-1853
Susanna Aspinwall | |
B: | 17 Jul 1790 |
Brookline, Norfolk, Massachusetts | |
M: | 7 Sep 1813 |
D: | 24 Mar 1853 |
Brooklyn, Kings, New York |
1807-1884
Sarah Jackson | |
B: | 14 Oct 1807 |
Newton, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
M: | 1854 |
D: | 19 Jul 1884 |
Brooklyn, Kings, New York |
Sarah Holmes | |
B: | 2 Jan 1748 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts | |
D: | 21 Mar 1826 |
Northampton, Hampshire, Massachusetts |
Benjamin Tappan | |
B: | 21 Oct 1747 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts | |
M: | 22 Oct 1770 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts | |
D: | 29 Jan 1831 |
Northampton, Hampshire, Massachusetts |
1717-1785
William Homes | |
B: | 10 Jan 1717 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts | |
D: | 21 Jul 1785 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts |
1718-1786
Rebecca Dawes | |
B: | 9 Mar 1718 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts | |
M: | 24 Apr 1740 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts | |
D: | Jul 1786 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts |
1694-Bef 1727
Capt. Robert Homes | |
B: | 23 Jul 1694 |
Stragolan, Fermanagh, Ireland | |
D: | Bef 22 Oct 1727 |
1694-1731
Mary Franklin | |
B: | 26 Sep 1694 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts | |
M: | 3 Apr 1716 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts | |
D: | 1731 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts |
1720-1790
Elizabeth Allen | |
B: | 29 Sep 1720 |
Chilmark, Martha's Vineyard, Massachusetts | |
D: | 20 Mar 1790 |
Chilmark, Martha's Vineyard, Massachusetts |
Bef 1718-1806
Zachariah Mayhew | |
B: | Bef 14 May 1718 |
M: | 21 Nov 1738 |
D: | 6 Mar 1806 |
1696-1778
Margaret Homes | |
B: | 28 Feb 1696 |
Strabane, Donacavey, Tyrone, Ireland | |
D: | 26 Apr 1778 |
Chilmark, Martha's Vineyard, Massachusetts |
Abt 1682-1767
John Allen | |
B: | Abt 1682 |
West Tisbury, Martha's Vineyard, Massachusetts | |
D: | 17 Oct 1767 |
Chilmark, Martha's Vineyard, Massachusetts |
Abt 1673-1754
Katherine Craighead | |
B: | Abt 1673 |
Donoughmore, Donegal, Ireland | |
D: | 10 Apr 1754 |
Chilmark, Martha's Vineyard, Massachusetts |
Abt 1663-1746
Rev. William Homes | |
B: | Abt 1663 |
Donaghmore, Donegal, Ireland | |
M: | 26 Sep 1693 |
Londonderry, Londonderry, Ireland | |
D: | 20 Jun 1746 |
Chilmark, Martha's Vineyard, Massachusetts |
Bef 1648-
Agnes Heart | |
B: | Bef 17 Dec 1648 |
Abt 1633-1711
Rev. Robert Craighead | |
B: | Abt 1633 |
M: | Abt 1668 |
D: | 22 Aug 1711 |
Londonderry, Londonderry, Ireland |
1617-1687
Rev. John Heart | |
B: | Between 1616 and 1617 |
Scotland | |
D: | 8 Jan 1687 |
Bef 1619-Bef 1689
Agnes Baxter | |
B: | Bef 15 Feb 1619 |
M: | 2 Apr 1644 |
Edinburgh, Midlothian, Scotland | |
D: | Bef 21 May 1689 |
-1682
Jean Mowat | |
D: | May 1682 |
-Aft 1656
David Heart | |
B: | of Rusland, Harray, Orkney, Scotland |
M: | Bef Oct 1615 |
D: | Aft 8 Mar 1656 |
-Aft 1634
Christian Stewart | |
D: | Aft 1634 |
-1617
John Mowat | |
B: | of Hugoland in Northmaven, Shetland, Scotland |
D: | Aug 1617 |
Abt 1533-1593
Robert Stewart | |
B: | Abt 1533 |
D: | 4 Feb 1593 |
Jean Kennedy | |
M: | 1561 |
1512-1542
James V, King of Scots | |
B: | 10 Apr 1512 |
Linlithgow Palace, Linlithgow, West Lothian, Scotland | |
D: | 14 Dec 1542 |
Falkland Palace, Fife, Scotland |
1509-Aft 1564
Euphemia Elphinstone | |
B: | 11 May 1509 |
D: | Aft 1564 |
1520-1537
Madeleine of France | |
B: | Aug 1520 |
M: | 1 Jan 1537 |
Notre-Dame, Paris, France | |
D: | 7 Jul 1537 |
Holyrood, Edinburgh, Midlothian, Scotland |
1542-1587
Mary Stuart, Queen of Scots | |
B: | 8 Dec 1542 |
Linlithgow, West Lothian, Scotland | |
D: | 8 Feb 1587 |
Fotheringay, Northamptonshire, England |
Françoise II, King of France | |
M: | 24 Apr 1558 |
Notre-Dame, Paris, France | |
D: | 5 Dec 1560 |
Orléans, Loiret, France |
1630-1685
Charles II, King of England and Ireland | |
B: | 29 May 1630 |
St. James Palace, London, England | |
D: | 6 Feb 1685 |
Whitehall Palace, London, England |
Catherine of Braganza, Queen Consort of England, Scotland, and Ireland | |
B: | 25 Nov 1638 |
Vila Viçosam Alentejo, Portugal | |
M: | 21 May 1662 |
Portsmouth, Hampshire, England | |
D: | 31 Dec 1705 |
Bemposta, Portugal |
James II and VII, King of England, Scotland, and Ireland | |
B: | 14 Oct 1633 |
St. James's Palace, London, England | |
D: | 5 Sep 1701 |
Château de Saint-Germain-en-Laye, Yvelines, Île-de-France, France |
1637-1671
Anne Hyde | |
B: | 12 Mar 1637 |
Cranbourne Lodge, Windsor, Berkshire, England | |
M: | 3 Sep 1660 |
D: | 30 Mar 1671 |
St. James's Palace, London, England |
Mary of Modena, Queen Consort of England, Scotland, and Ireland | |
B: | 25 Sep 1658 |
Palazzo Ducale, Modena, Italy | |
M: | 20 Sep 1673 |
Palazzo Ducale, Modena, Italy | |
D: | 26 Apr 1718 |
Château de Saint-Germain-en-Laye, Paris, France |
1600-1649
Charles I, King of England and Ireland | |
B: | 19 Nov 1600 |
Dunfermline Palace, Dunfermline, Fife, Scotland | |
D: | 30 Jan 1649 |
Whitehall, London, England |
Henrietta Maria of France, Queen Consort of England | |
B: | 26 Nov 1609 |
Louvre, Paris, France | |
M: | 13 Jun 1625 |
Canterbury, Kent, England | |
D: | 31 Aug 1669 |
Château de Colombes, Colombes, France |
James VI and I, King of Scotland; King of England and Ireland | |
B: | 19 Jun 1566 |
Edinburgh Castle, Edinburgh, Midlothian, Scotland | |
D: | 27 Mar 1625 |
Theobald, Hertfordshire, England |
Anne of Denmark, Queen Consort of Scotland; Queen Consort of England and Ireland | |
B: | 12 Oct 1574 |
Skanderborg Castle, Skanderborg, Denmark | |
M: | 23 Nov 1589 |
Oslo, Norway | |
D: | 2 Mar 1619 |
Hampton Court Palace, Richmond upon Thames, London, England |
1545-1567
Henry Stewart | |
B: | 7 Dec 1545 |
Temple Newsam, Yorkshire, England | |
M: | 29 Jul 1565 |
Holyrood Chapel, Edinburgh, Midlothian, Scotland | |
D: | 10 Feb 1567 |
Kirk o' Field, outside Edinburgh, Midlothian, Scotland |
Bef 1536-
James Hepburn | |
B: | Bef 1536 |
M: | 15 May 1567 |
Holyrood Chapel, Edinburgh, Midlothian, Scotland |
-1560
Mary of Guise | |
M: | 12 Jun 1538 |
St. Andrew's, Fife, Scotland | |
D: | 11 Jun 1560 |
Edinburgh Castle, Edinburgh, Midlothian, Scotland |
1489-1541
Margaret Tudor | |
B: | 28 Nov 1489 |
Westminster Palace, Middlesex, England | |
D: | 18 Oct 1541 |
Methven Castle, Perthshire, Scotland |
1473-1513
James IV, King of Scots | |
B: | 17 Mar 1473 |
Holyrood, Edinburgh, Midlothian, Scotland | |
M: | 8 Aug 1503 |
Holyrood Abbey, Edinburgh, Midlothian, Scotland | |
D: | 9 Sep 1513 |
Flodden Field, Northumberland, England |
-1576
Charles Stuart | |
D: | 1576 |
-1582
Elizabeth Cavendish | |
D: | 1582 |
1630-1685
Charles II, King of England and Ireland | |
B: | 29 May 1630 |
St. James Palace, London, England | |
D: | 6 Feb 1685 |
Whitehall Palace, London, England |
Catherine of Braganza, Queen Consort of England, Scotland, and Ireland | |
B: | 25 Nov 1638 |
Vila Viçosam Alentejo, Portugal | |
M: | 21 May 1662 |
Portsmouth, Hampshire, England | |
D: | 31 Dec 1705 |
Bemposta, Portugal |
James II and VII, King of England, Scotland, and Ireland | |
B: | 14 Oct 1633 |
St. James's Palace, London, England | |
D: | 5 Sep 1701 |
Château de Saint-Germain-en-Laye, Yvelines, Île-de-France, France |
1637-1671
Anne Hyde | |
B: | 12 Mar 1637 |
Cranbourne Lodge, Windsor, Berkshire, England | |
M: | 3 Sep 1660 |
D: | 30 Mar 1671 |
St. James's Palace, London, England |
Mary of Modena, Queen Consort of England, Scotland, and Ireland | |
B: | 25 Sep 1658 |
Palazzo Ducale, Modena, Italy | |
M: | 20 Sep 1673 |
Palazzo Ducale, Modena, Italy | |
D: | 26 Apr 1718 |
Château de Saint-Germain-en-Laye, Paris, France |
1600-1649
Charles I, King of England and Ireland | |
B: | 19 Nov 1600 |
Dunfermline Palace, Dunfermline, Fife, Scotland | |
D: | 30 Jan 1649 |
Whitehall, London, England |
Henrietta Maria of France, Queen Consort of England | |
B: | 26 Nov 1609 |
Louvre, Paris, France | |
M: | 13 Jun 1625 |
Canterbury, Kent, England | |
D: | 31 Aug 1669 |
Château de Colombes, Colombes, France |
James VI and I, King of Scotland; King of England and Ireland | |
B: | 19 Jun 1566 |
Edinburgh Castle, Edinburgh, Midlothian, Scotland | |
D: | 27 Mar 1625 |
Theobald, Hertfordshire, England |
Anne of Denmark, Queen Consort of Scotland; Queen Consort of England and Ireland | |
B: | 12 Oct 1574 |
Skanderborg Castle, Skanderborg, Denmark | |
M: | 23 Nov 1589 |
Oslo, Norway | |
D: | 2 Mar 1619 |
Hampton Court Palace, Richmond upon Thames, London, England |
1545-1567
Henry Stewart | |
B: | 7 Dec 1545 |
Temple Newsam, Yorkshire, England | |
D: | 10 Feb 1567 |
Kirk o' Field, outside Edinburgh, Midlothian, Scotland |
1542-1587
Mary Stuart, Queen of Scots | |
B: | 8 Dec 1542 |
Linlithgow, West Lothian, Scotland | |
M: | 29 Jul 1565 |
Holyrood Chapel, Edinburgh, Midlothian, Scotland | |
D: | 8 Feb 1587 |
Fotheringay, Northamptonshire, England |
1515-1578
Margaret Douglas | |
B: | 8 Nov 1515 |
Harbottle Castle, Northumberland, England | |
D: | 9 Mar 1578 |
Hackney, Middlesex, England |
1516-1571
Matthew Stewart | |
B: | 21 Sep 1516 |
Dunbarton Castle, Dunbartonshire, Scotland | |
M: | 29 Jun 1544 |
St. James Palace, London, England | |
D: | 4 Sep 1571 |
Stirling Castle, Stirlingshire, Scotland |
Abt 1489-1557
Archibald Douglas | |
B: | Abt 1489 |
M: | 6 Aug 1514 |
Kinnoull, near Perth, Perthshire, Scotland | |
D: | 22 Jan 1557 |
Tantallon Castle, East Lothian, Scotland |
Abt 1495-1557
Henry Stewart | |
B: | Abt 1495 |
M: | Bef 2 Apr 1528 |
D: | Between 10 Oct 1551 and 9 Apr 1557 |
Abt 1519-1536
Henry Fitzroy | |
B: | Abt 1519 |
Blackmore, Essex, England | |
D: | 22 Jul 1536 |
Westminster, Middlesex, England |
1491-1547
Henry VIII, King of England | |
B: | 28 Jun 1491 |
Greenwich, Kent, England | |
D: | 28 Jan 1547 |
Hampton Court Palace, Richmond upon Thames, London, England |
1516-1558
Mary I, Queen of England | |
B: | 18 Feb 1516 |
Greenwich Palace, Kent, England | |
D: | 17 Nov 1558 |
London, England |
Philip II, King of Spain; King of Naples and Sicily; King of Portugal | |
B: | 21 May 1527 |
Valladolid, Castile, Spain | |
M: | 24 Jul 1554 |
Winchester Cathedral, Winchester, Hampshire, England | |
D: | 13 Sep 1598 |
Catherine of Aragón, Queen Consort of England | |
B: | 16 Dec 1485 |
Alcalá de Henares, Castile, Spain | |
M: | 11 Jun 1509 |
Greenwich Palace, Kent, England | |
D: | 7 Jan 1536 |
Kimbolton Castle, Cambridgeshire, England |
Elizabeth I, Queen of England and Ireland | |
B: | 7 Sep 1533 |
Greenwich Palace, Kent, England | |
D: | 24 Mar 1603 |
Richmond Palace, Surrey, England |
Abt 1500-1536
Anne Boleyn, Queen Consort of England | |
B: | Abt 1500 |
Blickling, Norfolk, England | |
M: | Jan 1533 |
D: | 19 May 1536 |
Tower Hill, London, England |
Abt 1509-1537
Jane Seymour, Queen Consort of England | |
B: | Abt 1509 |
Wolf Hall, Wiltshire, England | |
M: | 30 May 1536 |
Whitehall Palace, London, England | |
D: | 24 Oct 1537 |
Hampton Court Palace, Richmond upon Thames, London, England |
1515-1557
Anne of Cleves, Queen Consort of England | |
B: | 22 Sep 1515 |
M: | 6 Jan 1540 |
D: | 16 Jul 1557 |
Chelsea Manor, near London, England |
Catherine Howard, Queen Consort of England | |
B: | Between 1518 and 1524 |
M: | 28 Jul 1540 |
Oatlands Palace, Surrey, England | |
D: | 13 Feb 1542 |
Tower of London, London, England |
Abt 1512-1548
Katherine Parr, Queen Consort of England | |
B: | Abt Aug 1512 |
M: | 12 Jul 1543 |
Hampton Court Palace, Richmond upon Thames, London, England | |
D: | 5 Sep 1548 |
Sudeley, Gloucestershire, England |
1537-1554
Jane Grey, Queen of England | |
B: | Oct 1537 |
Bradgate, Leicestershire, England | |
D: | 12 Feb 1554 |
Tower Hill, London, England |
-1554
Guildford Dudley | |
M: | 21 May 1553 |
Durham House, London, England | |
D: | 12 Feb 1554 |
Tower Hill, London, England |
Abt 1540-1568
Katherine Grey | |
B: | Abt 1540 |
D: | 27 Jan 1568 |
Yoxford, Sussex, England |
Aft 1537-1601
Henry Herbert | |
B: | Aft 1537 |
M: | 21 May 1553 |
D: | 19 Jan 1601 |
Wilton, Wiltshire, England |
1517-1559
Frances Brandon | |
B: | 16 Jul 1517 |
Hatfield, Hertfordshire, England | |
D: | 11 Nov 1559 |
London, England |
1517-1554
Henry Grey | |
B: | 17 Jan 1517 |
D: | 23 Feb 1554 |
Tower Hill, London, England |
1496-1533
Mary Tudor | |
B: | 18 Mar 1496 |
Richmond Palace, Surrey, England | |
D: | 24 Jun 1533 |
Westhorpe, Suffolk, England |
1484-1545
Charles Brandon | |
B: | 1484 |
D: | 22 Aug 1545 |
Guildford Palace, Surrey, England |
1462-1515
Louis XII, King of France | |
B: | 27 Jun 1462 |
Blois, Loir-et-Cher, France | |
M: | 9 Oct 1514 |
Abbeville, Somme, Picardy, France | |
D: | 1 Jan 1515 |
Paris, France |
Henry VII, King of England and lord of Ireland | |
B: | 28 Jan 1457 |
Pembroke Castle, Pembrokeshire, Wales | |
D: | 21 Apr 1509 |
Richmond, Surrey, England |
Elizabeth of York, Queen Consort of England | |
B: | 11 Feb 1466 |
Westminster Palace, Westminster, Middlesex, England | |
M: | 18 Jan 1486 |
Westminster, Middlesex, England | |
D: | 11 Feb 1503 |
London, England |
Abt 1430-1456
Edmund Tudor | |
B: | Abt 1430 |
Much Hadham, Hertfordshire, England | |
D: | 3 Nov 1456 |
Carmarthen, Carmarthenshire, Wales |
1443-1509
Margaret Beaufort | |
B: | 31 May 1443 |
Bletsoe, Bedfordshire, England | |
M: | 1455 |
D: | 29 Jun 1509 |
Westminster, Middlesex, England |
Abt 1431-1495
Jasper Tudor | |
B: | Abt 1431 |
Hatfield, Hertfordshire, England | |
D: | 21 Dec 1495 |
Abt 1458-1497
Katherine Woodville | |
B: | Abt 1458 |
M: | Bef 7 Nov 1485 |
D: | 18 May 1497 |
Abt 1400-1461
Owen ap Maredudd ap Tudur | |
B: | Abt 1400 |
D: | 4 Feb 1461 |
Hereford, Herefordshire, England |
Catherine of Valois, Queen Consort of England | |
B: | 27 Oct 1401 |
Hotel de St. Pol, Paris, France | |
M: | Between 1429 and 1430 |
D: | 3 Jan 1437 |
Bermondsey Priory, Surrey, England |
-Aft 1406
Maredudd ap Tudur | |
D: | Aft 1406 |
-1367
Tudur ap Gronwy | |
D: | 1367 |
Trecasteil, Anglesey, Wales |
-Aft 1293
Gwerfyl ferch Madog | |
B: | of Hendwr in Edeirnion, Merionethshire, Wales |
D: | Aft 1293 |
Gronwy ap Tydyr Hên ap Gronwy | |
B: | of Penmynydd, Anglesey, Wales |
D: | 1331 |
-Bef 1295
Llywelyn ap Gruffudd ap Gwenwynwyn | |
D: | Bef 29 Jun 1295 |
-Aft 1286
Gruffydd ap Gwenwynwyn | |
D: | Aft 17 Feb 1286 |
-1310
Hawise le Strange | |
M: | Bef 1242 |
D: | 1310 |
-Abt 1216
Gwenwynwyn | |
D: | Abt 1216 |
Cheshire, England |
Abt 1805-1890
Barbara Hagan | |
B: | Abt 1805 |
Nelson County, Kentucky | |
D: | 22 Jul 1890 |
Daviess County, Kentucky |
1802-1874
Charles C. Clayton | |
B: | 2 Feb 1802 |
Nelson County, Kentucky | |
M: | 21 Apr 1830 |
Bardstown, Nelson, Kentucky | |
D: | 16 Nov 1874 |
Daviess County, Kentucky |
1788-
Nancy Ann Cissell | |
B: | 1788 |
St. Mary's County, Maryland | |
M: | 17 Aug 1804 |
Nelson County, Kentucky |
Abt 1725-
Monica Blandford | |
B: | Abt 1725 |
1721-
Benjamin Hagan | |
B: | 1721 |
Charles County, Maryland |
1675-Aft 1749
Sarah Beaven | |
B: | 1675 |
Prince George's County, Maryland | |
D: | Aft 7 Aug 1749 |
Prince George's County, Maryland |
Abt 1678-
Thomas Blandford | |
B: | Abt 1678 |
M: | 20 Jun 1698 |
Abt 1654-
Mary Brent | |
B: | Abt 1654 |
Acquia, Stafford, Virginia |
-1699
Charles Beaven | |
M: | Abt 1674 |
D: | Between 20 Jun 1698 and 21 Jun 1699 |
Prince George's County, Maryland |
1600-1679
Giles Brent | |
B: | 1600 |
D: | 2 Sep 1679 |
Middlesex County, Virginia |
Abt 1631-1655
Mary Kittamaquund | |
B: | Abt 1631 |
Maryland | |
M: | Bef 9 Jan 1645 |
D: | Between 18 Apr 1654 and 4 Sep 1655 |
1746-1817
Leonard Neale, Archbishop of Baltimore | |
B: | 15 Oct 1746 |
Port Tobacco, Charles, Maryland | |
D: | 18 Jun 1817 |
Baltimore, Baltimore, Maryland |
-1763
William Neale | |
B: | Charles County, Maryland |
D: | Between 3 Feb 1763 and 8 Feb 1763 |
Charles County, Maryland |
-Bef 1786
Anne | |
D: | Bef 7 Jan 1786 |
Charles County, Maryland |
-1751
Roswell Neale | |
D: | Between 24 Mar 1751 and 1 May 1751 |
Abt 1640-1700
Col. George Brent | |
B: | Abt 1640 |
of Woodstock, Stafford, Virginia | |
D: | Between 1694 and 1700 |
Woodstock, Stafford, Virginia |
1659-1694
Mary Sewall | |
B: | Between 1658 and 1659 |
M: | 27 Mar 1687 |
D: | 12 Mar 1694 |
1602-1671
George Brent | |
B: | 1602 |
of Defford, Worcestershire, England | |
D: | 1671 |
Anne Peyton | |
M: | Aft 1635 |
-Bef 1631
Elizabeth Reade | |
D: | Bef 16 May 1631 |
-Bef 1652
Richard Brent | |
B: | of Larkstoke in Ilmington, Gloucestershire, England |
M: | 1594 |
D: | Bef 1 May 1652 |
-1611
Katherine Greville | |
D: | 1611 |
Abt 1541-1611
Giles Reade | |
B: | Abt 1541 |
of Tewkesbury, Gloucestershire, England | |
D: | 1611 |
Abt 1512-Bef 1562
Elizabeth Willoughby | |
B: | Abt 1512 |
D: | Bef 15 Nov 1562 |
-1559
Fulk Greville | |
B: | of London, England |
M: | Bef 11 Apr 1526 |
D: | 10 Nov 1559 |
-1517
Edward Willoughby | |
B: | of Alcester, Warwickshire, England |
D: | Nov 1517 |
1495-
Margaret Neville | |
B: | 9 Mar 1495 |
M: | Aft 22 Nov 1505 |
-1503
Elizabeth Beauchamp | |
D: | 10 Aug 1503 |
1472-1521
Robert Willoughby | |
B: | Between 1470 and 1472 |
of Brook in Westbury, Wiltshire, England | |
M: | Bef 28 Feb 1495 |
D: | 10 Nov 1521 |
1792-1851
Julia Washburn | |
B: | 5 Nov 1792 |
Raynham, Bristol, Massachusetts | |
D: | 6 Oct 1851 |
1790-1853
Isaac Leonard | |
B: | 11 Aug 1790 |
Raynham, Bristol, Massachusetts | |
M: | 29 May 1819 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts | |
D: | 21 Jan 1853 |
1759-1838
Bethiah Shaw | |
B: | 13 Nov 1759 |
Raynham, Bristol, Massachusetts | |
D: | 27 Aug 1838 |
1761-1837
Seth Washburn | |
B: | 29 Sep 1761 |
Raynham, Bristol, Massachusetts | |
M: | 16 Jan 1781 |
Raynham, Bristol, Massachusetts | |
D: | 8 Feb 1837 |
1735-1781
Bethiah Hall | |
B: | 19 Apr 1735 |
D: | 17 Apr 1781 |
1732-1796
Col. Jonathan Shaw | |
B: | 14 Feb 1732 |
Raynham, Bristol, Massachusetts | |
M: | 17 Nov 1757 |
Raynham, Bristol, Massachusetts | |
D: | 26 Nov 1796 |
Raynham, Bristol, Massachusetts |
1705-1775
Nehemiah Hall | |
B: | 26 Jan 1705 |
D: | 31 Oct 1775 |
1711-1739
Bethia Williams | |
B: | 28 Oct 1711 |
Taunton, Bristol, Massachusetts | |
D: | 18 Feb 1739 |
1669-Aft 1724
Mary Bell | |
B: | 7 Jul 1669 |
D: | Aft 1724 |
1642-1705
Joseph Hall | |
B: | 1642 |
M: | 19 Jul 1693 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts | |
D: | 17 Apr 1705 |
Bristol County, Massachusetts |
Bef 1633-
Esther Lugg | |
B: | Bef 24 Feb 1633 |
Abt 1633-1676
James Bell | |
B: | Abt 1633 |
M: | Bef 1658 |
D: | 1676 |
Raynham, Bristol, Massachusetts |
Richard Marshall | |
M: | 11 Feb 1677 |
Bef 1609-1682
Jane Deighton | |
B: | Bef 5 Apr 1609 |
D: | Between 28 Aug 1671 and 11 Apr 1682 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts |
Bef 1595-Bef 1646
John Lugg | |
B: | Bef 11 Jul 1595 |
M: | 3 Jan 1628 |
St. Nicholas, Gloucester, Gloucestershire, England | |
D: | Bef 10 Sep 1646 |
Bef 1615-1671
Katherine Deighton | |
B: | Bef 16 Jan 1615 |
D: | 20 Aug 1671 |
Thomas Dudley, Governor of the Massachusetts Bay Colony | |
B: | 12 Oct 1576 |
Yardley Hastings, Northamptonshire, England | |
M: | 4 Apr 1644 |
Roxbury, Suffolk, Massachusetts | |
D: | 31 Jul 1653 |
Roxbury, Suffolk, Massachusetts |
-1631
Jane Bassett | |
D: | 23 Apr 1631 |
Bef 1568-1640
John Deighton | |
B: | Bef 18 Nov 1568 |
M: | 12 Apr 1605 |
St. Nicholas, Gloucester, Gloucestershire, England | |
D: | 16 May 1640 |
-1602
Edward Basset | |
B: | of Uley, Gloucestershire, England |
D: | Between 3 Jun 1601 and 5 Nov 1602 |
-1577
Henry Ligon | |
B: | of Upton St. Leonard's, Gloucestershire, England |
D: | 31 Jul 1577 |
Abt 1491-1556
Richard Lygon | |
B: | Abt 1491 |
of Madresfield, Worcestershire, England | |
D: | 20 Mar 1556 |
-1542
Margery Greville | |
M: | Bef 1511 |
D: | 1542 |
1475-1534
Anne Beauchamp | |
B: | Between 1472 and 1475 |
D: | 22 Jul 1534 |
1477-1512
Richard Lygon | |
B: | Between 1467 and 1477 |
of Madresfield, Worcestershire, England | |
M: | Abt 1490 |
D: | 1 May 1512 |
Madresfield, Worcestershire, England |
Abt 1435-1503
Richard Beauchamp | |
B: | Abt 1435 |
of Powick, Worcestershire, England | |
M: | 27 Jan 1447 |
Alcester, Warwickshire, England | |
D: | 19 Jan 1503 |
Broomhill, Kent, England |
1632-1707
Rev. Samuel Torrey | |
B: | 1632 |
Combe St. Nicholas, Somerset, England | |
D: | 21 Apr 1707 |
Weymouth, Norfolk, Massachusetts |
1648-1721
Mercy Chickering | |
B: | Apr 1648 |
Dedham, Norfolk, Massachusetts | |
M: | 30 Jul 1695 |
Braintree, Norfolk, Massachusetts | |
D: | 12 Mar 1721 |
Weymouth, Norfolk, Massachusetts |
1790-1876
David Blanchard | |
B: | 20 Dec 1790 |
Weymouth, Norfolk, Massachusetts | |
D: | 17 Aug 1876 |
Weymouth, Norfolk, Massachusetts |
1794-
Sarah "Sally" Simmons | |
B: | 12 Dec 1794 |
Hingham, Plymouth, Massachusetts | |
M: | 20 Nov 1814 |
Weymouth, Norfolk, Massachusetts |
1761-1839
Mary Humphrey | |
B: | 21 Nov 1761 |
Weymouth, Norfolk, Massachusetts | |
D: | 9 Jan 1839 |
Weymouth, Norfolk, Massachusetts |
1759-1824
David Blanchard | |
B: | 10 Dec 1759 |
Weymouth, Norfolk, Massachusetts | |
M: | 11 Jul 1782 |
Weymouth, Norfolk, Massachusetts | |
D: | 3 Jul 1824 |
Weymouth, Norfolk, Massachusetts |
1737-1811
James Humphrey | |
B: | 12 Apr 1737 |
Weymouth, Norfolk, Massachusetts | |
D: | 20 Aug 1811 |
Weymouth, Norfolk, Massachusetts |
1738-1831
Betty Prat | |
B: | 15 Apr 1738 |
Weymouth, Norfolk, Massachusetts | |
M: | 21 Dec 1758 |
Weymouth, Norfolk, Massachusetts | |
D: | 24 Oct 1831 |
Weymouth, Norfolk, Massachusetts |
1715-1751
Ann Torrey | |
B: | 28 May 1715 |
Weymouth, Norfolk, Massachusetts | |
D: | 17 Dec 1751 |
Weymouth, Norfolk, Massachusetts |
1711-1798
Maj. James Humphrey | |
B: | 22 Jun 1711 |
Weymouth, Norfolk, Massachusetts | |
M: | 5 Dec 1734 |
Weymouth, Norfolk, Massachusetts | |
D: | 2 May 1798 |
Weymouth, Norfolk, Massachusetts |
1673-1730
John Torrey | |
B: | 23 Jun 1673 |
Weymouth, Norfolk, Massachusetts | |
D: | 7 Jan 1730 |
Weymouth, Norfolk, Massachusetts |
Abt 1678-1758
Mary Symmes | |
B: | Abt 1678 |
Charlestown, Suffolk, Massachussets | |
M: | 26 Dec 1700 |
Weymouth, Norfolk, Massachusetts | |
D: | 14 Feb 1758 |
Weymouth, Norfolk, Massachusetts |
1638-1718
William Torrey | |
B: | 1638 |
Combe St. Nicholas, Somerset, England | |
D: | 11 Jan 1718 |
Weymouth, Norfolk, Massachusetts |
Abt 1649-1729
Deborah | |
B: | Abt 1649 |
M: | Abt 1668 |
D: | 8 Feb 1729 |
Weymouth, Norfolk, Massachusetts |
Bef 1612-Bef 1639
Jane Haviland | |
B: | Bef 2 Aug 1612 |
D: | Bef 27 Apr 1639 |
Bef 1608-1690
Capt. William Torrey | |
B: | Bef 21 Dec 1608 |
M: | 17 Mar 1629 |
D: | 10 Jun 1690 |
Weymouth, Norfolk, Massachusetts |
Bef 1576-
Elizabeth Gyse | |
B: | Bef 1 Aug 1576 |
Bef 1577-Bef 1648
Robert Haviland | |
B: | Bef 11 Feb 1577 |
of Hawkesbury Barnes, Gloucestershire, England | |
M: | 7 Jul 1604 |
Kenn, Somerset, England | |
D: | Bef 19 Jul 1648 |
Abt 1540-1588
John Gyse | |
B: | Abt 1540 |
of Elmore, Gloucestershire, England | |
D: | 24 Jan 1588 |
Jane Pauncefoot | |
M: | 27 Jun 1564 |
Elmore, Gloucestershire, England |
Abt 1514-1574
William Gyse | |
B: | Abt 1514 |
of Elmore and Brockworth, Gloucestershire, England | |
D: | 7 Sep 1574 |
Elmore, Gloucestershire, England |
Mary Rotsey | |
M: | Bef 1540 |
Abt 1485-1556
John Gyse | |
B: | Abt 1485 |
of Elmore and Brockworth, Gloucestershire, England | |
D: | 20 Dec 1556 |
Brockworth, Gloucestershire, England |
-Bef 1558
Tacy Grey | |
D: | Bef 15 Nov 1558 |
-Aft 1502
Anne Berkeley | |
D: | Aft 1502 |
-1501
John Gyse | |
B: | of Elmore, Gloucestershire, England |
M: | Bef 23 Sep 1483 |
D: | 30 Sep 1501 |
1792-1851
Julia Washburn | |
B: | 5 Nov 1792 |
Raynham, Bristol, Massachusetts | |
D: | 6 Oct 1851 |
1790-1853
Isaac Leonard | |
B: | 11 Aug 1790 |
Raynham, Bristol, Massachusetts | |
M: | 29 May 1819 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts | |
D: | 21 Jan 1853 |
1759-1838
Bethiah Shaw | |
B: | 13 Nov 1759 |
Raynham, Bristol, Massachusetts | |
D: | 27 Aug 1838 |
1761-1837
Seth Washburn | |
B: | 29 Sep 1761 |
Raynham, Bristol, Massachusetts | |
M: | 16 Jan 1781 |
Raynham, Bristol, Massachusetts | |
D: | 8 Feb 1837 |
1735-1781
Bethiah Hall | |
B: | 19 Apr 1735 |
D: | 17 Apr 1781 |
1732-1796
Col. Jonathan Shaw | |
B: | 14 Feb 1732 |
Raynham, Bristol, Massachusetts | |
M: | 17 Nov 1757 |
Raynham, Bristol, Massachusetts | |
D: | 26 Nov 1796 |
Raynham, Bristol, Massachusetts |
1705-1775
Nehemiah Hall | |
B: | 26 Jan 1705 |
D: | 31 Oct 1775 |
1711-1739
Bethia Williams | |
B: | 28 Oct 1711 |
Taunton, Bristol, Massachusetts | |
D: | 18 Feb 1739 |
1669-Aft 1724
Mary Bell | |
B: | 7 Jul 1669 |
D: | Aft 1724 |
1642-1705
Joseph Hall | |
B: | 1642 |
M: | 19 Jul 1693 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts | |
D: | 17 Apr 1705 |
Bristol County, Massachusetts |
Bef 1633-
Esther Lugg | |
B: | Bef 24 Feb 1633 |
Abt 1633-1676
James Bell | |
B: | Abt 1633 |
M: | Bef 1658 |
D: | 1676 |
Raynham, Bristol, Massachusetts |
Richard Marshall | |
M: | 11 Feb 1677 |
Bef 1609-1682
Jane Deighton | |
B: | Bef 5 Apr 1609 |
D: | Between 28 Aug 1671 and 11 Apr 1682 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts |
Bef 1595-Bef 1646
John Lugg | |
B: | Bef 11 Jul 1595 |
M: | 3 Jan 1628 |
St. Nicholas, Gloucester, Gloucestershire, England | |
D: | Bef 10 Sep 1646 |
Bef 1615-1671
Katherine Deighton | |
B: | Bef 16 Jan 1615 |
D: | 20 Aug 1671 |
Thomas Dudley, Governor of the Massachusetts Bay Colony | |
B: | 12 Oct 1576 |
Yardley Hastings, Northamptonshire, England | |
M: | 4 Apr 1644 |
Roxbury, Suffolk, Massachusetts | |
D: | 31 Jul 1653 |
Roxbury, Suffolk, Massachusetts |
-1631
Jane Bassett | |
D: | 23 Apr 1631 |
Bef 1568-1640
John Deighton | |
B: | Bef 18 Nov 1568 |
M: | 12 Apr 1605 |
St. Nicholas, Gloucester, Gloucestershire, England | |
D: | 16 May 1640 |
-1602
Edward Basset | |
B: | of Uley, Gloucestershire, England |
D: | Between 3 Jun 1601 and 5 Nov 1602 |
-1577
Henry Ligon | |
B: | of Upton St. Leonard's, Gloucestershire, England |
D: | 31 Jul 1577 |
Abt 1510-1545
John Berkeley | |
B: | Abt 1510 |
of Stoke Gifford, Gloucestershire, England | |
D: | 1545 |
-1513
Richard Berkeley | |
D: | 1513 |
-1546
Elizabeth Coningsby | |
D: | Between 30 Nov 1545 and 8 May 1546 |
-Aft 1502
Anne Stafford | |
D: | Aft 1502 |
Abt 1436-1501
William Berkeley | |
B: | Abt 1436 |
of Weoley in Northfield, Worcestershire, England | |
D: | 1501 |
Abt 1805-1890
Barbara Hagan | |
B: | Abt 1805 |
Nelson County, Kentucky | |
D: | 22 Jul 1890 |
Daviess County, Kentucky |
1802-1874
Charles C. Clayton | |
B: | 2 Feb 1802 |
Nelson County, Kentucky | |
M: | 21 Apr 1830 |
Bardstown, Nelson, Kentucky | |
D: | 16 Nov 1874 |
Daviess County, Kentucky |
1788-
Nancy Ann Cissell | |
B: | 1788 |
St. Mary's County, Maryland | |
M: | 17 Aug 1804 |
Nelson County, Kentucky |
Abt 1725-
Monica Blandford | |
B: | Abt 1725 |
1721-
Benjamin Hagan | |
B: | 1721 |
Charles County, Maryland |
1675-Aft 1749
Sarah Beaven | |
B: | 1675 |
Prince George's County, Maryland | |
D: | Aft 7 Aug 1749 |
Prince George's County, Maryland |
Abt 1678-
Thomas Blandford | |
B: | Abt 1678 |
M: | 20 Jun 1698 |
Abt 1654-
Mary Brent | |
B: | Abt 1654 |
Acquia, Stafford, Virginia |
-1699
Charles Beaven | |
M: | Abt 1674 |
D: | Between 20 Jun 1698 and 21 Jun 1699 |
Prince George's County, Maryland |
1600-1679
Giles Brent | |
B: | 1600 |
D: | 2 Sep 1679 |
Middlesex County, Virginia |
Abt 1631-1655
Mary Kittamaquund | |
B: | Abt 1631 |
Maryland | |
M: | Bef 9 Jan 1645 |
D: | Between 18 Apr 1654 and 4 Sep 1655 |
1746-1817
Leonard Neale, Archbishop of Baltimore | |
B: | 15 Oct 1746 |
Port Tobacco, Charles, Maryland | |
D: | 18 Jun 1817 |
Baltimore, Baltimore, Maryland |
-1763
William Neale | |
B: | Charles County, Maryland |
D: | Between 3 Feb 1763 and 8 Feb 1763 |
Charles County, Maryland |
-Bef 1786
Anne | |
D: | Bef 7 Jan 1786 |
Charles County, Maryland |
-1751
Roswell Neale | |
D: | Between 24 Mar 1751 and 1 May 1751 |
Abt 1640-1700
Col. George Brent | |
B: | Abt 1640 |
of Woodstock, Stafford, Virginia | |
D: | Between 1694 and 1700 |
Woodstock, Stafford, Virginia |
1659-1694
Mary Sewall | |
B: | Between 1658 and 1659 |
M: | 27 Mar 1687 |
D: | 12 Mar 1694 |
1602-1671
George Brent | |
B: | 1602 |
of Defford, Worcestershire, England | |
D: | 1671 |
Anne Peyton | |
M: | Aft 1635 |
-Bef 1631
Elizabeth Reade | |
D: | Bef 16 May 1631 |
-Bef 1652
Richard Brent | |
B: | of Larkstoke in Ilmington, Gloucestershire, England |
M: | 1594 |
D: | Bef 1 May 1652 |
-1611
Katherine Greville | |
D: | 1611 |
Abt 1541-1611
Giles Reade | |
B: | Abt 1541 |
of Tewkesbury, Gloucestershire, England | |
D: | 1611 |
Abt 1512-Bef 1562
Elizabeth Willoughby | |
B: | Abt 1512 |
D: | Bef 15 Nov 1562 |
-1559
Fulk Greville | |
B: | of London, England |
M: | Bef 11 Apr 1526 |
D: | 10 Nov 1559 |
1495-
Margaret Neville | |
B: | 9 Mar 1495 |
-1517
Edward Willoughby | |
B: | of Alcester, Warwickshire, England |
M: | Aft 22 Nov 1505 |
D: | Nov 1517 |
Abt 1468-Bef 1530
Richard Neville | |
B: | Abt 1468 |
of Snape, Yorkshire, England | |
M: | Abt 1483 |
D: | Bef 28 Dec 1530 |
Snape Castle, Yorkshire, England |
-1558
Anthony Cope | |
B: | of Adstone, Northamptonshire, England |
D: | Between 6 Jun 1558 and 20 Dec 1558 |
1819-1903
Mary Arnold Allen | |
B: | 9 Sep 1819 |
of Providence, Providence, Rhode Island | |
D: | 25 Jul 1903 |
Islesboro, Maine |
1817-1874
Andrew Robeson | |
B: | 14 Oct 1817 |
New Bedford, Bristol, Massachusetts | |
M: | 2 Mar 1843 |
Islesboro, Maine | |
D: | 23 Jul 1874 |
Tiverton, Newport, Rhode Island |
1796-1873
Eliza Harriet Arnold | |
B: | 5 Oct 1796 |
Providence, Providence, Rhode Island | |
D: | 30 Aug 1873 |
1795-1882
Zachariah Allen | |
B: | 15 Sep 1795 |
Providence, Providence, Rhode Island | |
M: | 1 May 1817 |
D: | 17 Mar 1882 |
Providence, Providence, Rhode Island |
1754-1809
Patience Greene | |
B: | 13 May 1754 |
East Greenwich, Kent, Rhode Island | |
D: | 2 Nov 1809 |
Providence, Providence, Rhode Island |
1745-1798
Welcome Arnold | |
B: | 24 Mar 1745 |
M: | 11 Feb 1773 |
D: | 29 Sep 1798 |
1727-Bef 1761
Samuel Greene | |
B: | 25 Aug 1727 |
D: | Bef 1761 |
At sea |
1728-1809
Patience Cooke | |
B: | 18 Jan 1728 |
East Greenwich, Kent, Rhode Island | |
M: | 28 Apr 1747 |
D: | 9 Jul 1809 |
1695-1758
William Greene, Governor of Rhode Island | |
B: | 16 Mar 1695 |
Apponaug, Warwick, Kent, Rhode Island | |
D: | 23 Jan 1758 |
1698-1777
Catherine Greene | |
B: | 31 Mar 1698 |
Warwick, Kent, Rhode Island | |
M: | 30 Dec 1719 |
D: | 28 Nov 1777 |
1671-1720
Samuel Greene | |
B: | 30 Jan 1671 |
Occupasuetuxet, Rhode Island | |
D: | 1720 |
1673-1732
Mary Gorton | |
B: | 31 Oct 1673 |
M: | 24 Jan 1695 |
D: | Jan 1732 |
Bef 1627-1709
Annis Almy | |
B: | Bef 26 Feb 1627 |
D: | 6 May 1709 |
Warwick, Kent, Rhode Island |
Bef 1620-1708
John Greene | |
B: | Bef 15 Aug 1620 |
Salisbury, Wiltshire, England | |
M: | Bef 1649 |
D: | 27 Nov 1708 |
Warwick, Kent, Rhode Island |
1603-Aft 1676
Audrey Barlow | |
B: | Between 1600 and 1603 |
D: | Aft 1676 |
1601-1677
William Almy | |
B: | Between 1600 and 1601 |
of South Kilworth, Leicestershire, England | |
M: | Aft 17 Jul 1626 |
Lutterworth, Leicestershire, England | |
D: | Between 28 Feb 1677 and 23 Apr 1677 |
Portsmouth, Newport, Rhode Island |
-Aft 1638
Stafford Barlow | |
B: | of Lutterworth, Leicestershire, England |
D: | Aft 1638 |
-Aft 1571
Thomas Barlow | |
B: | of Huncote in Narborough, Leicestershire, England |
M: | Bef 1568 |
D: | Aft 1571 |
-1548
Humphrey Stafford | |
B: | of Blatherwycke, Northamptonshire, England |
D: | 8 May 1548 |
-Aft 1558
Margaret Tame | |
M: | Aft 10 Feb 1526 |
D: | Aft Jan 1558 |
1478-1545
Humphrey Stafford | |
B: | 1 May 1478 |
of Cotered, Hertfordshire, England | |
D: | 22 Sep 1545 |
-Bef 1532
Margaret Fogge | |
M: | Aft 1490 |
D: | Bef 1532 |
1427-1486
Humphrey Stafford | |
B: | Between 1426 and 1427 |
of Grafton, Worcestershire, England | |
D: | 8 Jul 1486 |
Tyburn, Middlesex, England |
Abt 1447-1482
Katherine Fray | |
B: | Abt 1447 |
M: | Aft 1462 |
D: | 12 May 1482 |
1400-1450
Humphrey Stafford | |
B: | 1400 |
of Grafton, Worcestershire, England | |
D: | 7 Jun 1450 |
Sevenoaks, Kent, England |
Abt 1406-Aft 1475
Eleanor Aylesbury | |
B: | Abt 1406 |
M: | Aft 2 Jan 1424 |
D: | Aft 1475 |
Abt 1384-1419
Humphrey Stafford | |
B: | Abt 1384 |
of Grafton, Worcestershire, England | |
D: | 20 Feb 1419 |
-Bef 1419
Elizabeth Burdet | |
M: | Bef 1400 |
D: | Bef 1419 |
-1410
Ralph Stafford | |
B: | of Grafton, Worcestershire, England |
D: | 1 Mar 1410 |
1359-Bef 1410
Maud Hastang | |
B: | 2 Feb 1359 |
Chebsey, Staffordshire, England | |
M: | Aft 20 Aug 1373 |
D: | Bef 1410 |
1793-1849
Rebecca Whitcomb Greenleaf | |
B: | 22 Apr 1793 |
Templeton, Worcester, Massachusetts | |
D: | 6 Jul 1849 |
Council Bluffs, Pottawattamie, Iowa |
1794-1846
Joshua Sawyer Holman | |
B: | 12 Apr 1794 |
Templeton, Worcester, Massachusetts | |
M: | 11 Feb 1818 |
Templeton, Worcester, Massachusetts | |
D: | 1 Nov 1846 |
Winter Quarters, Nebraska |
1767-1839
John Greenleaf | |
B: | 20 Mar 1767 |
Bolton, Worcester, Masaschusetts | |
D: | 22 Sep 1839 |
Woodstock, Windsor, Vermont |
1768-1839
Abigail Townsend | |
B: | 19 Jun 1768 |
Bolton, Worcester, Masaschusetts | |
M: | 3 Apr 1788 |
D: | 18 Mar 1839 |
Woodstock, Windsor, Vermont |
1740-1812
Calvin Greenleaf | |
B: | 31 Mar 1740 |
D: | Aug 1812 |
1745-1787
Rebecca "Becke" Whitcomb | |
B: | 3 Dec 1745 |
Bolton, Worcester, Masaschusetts | |
M: | 17 Nov 1762 |
Bolton, Worcester, Masaschusetts | |
D: | 4 Sep 1787 |
Bolton, Worcester, Masaschusetts |
1702-1795
Daniel Greenleaf | |
B: | 7 Nov 1702 |
Cambridge, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
D: | 18 Jul 1795 |
1702-1762
Silence Nichols | |
B: | 4 Jul 1702 |
Hingham, Plymouth, Massachusetts | |
M: | 18 Jul 1726 |
D: | 3 May 1762 |
Bolton, Worcester, Masaschusetts |
1680-1763
Rev. Daniel Greenleaf | |
B: | 10 Feb 1680 |
Newbury, Essex, Massachusetts | |
D: | 27 Aug 1763 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts |
1681-1762
Elizabeth Gooking | |
B: | 11 Nov 1681 |
Cambridge, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
M: | 18 Nov 1701 |
D: | 11 Nov 1762 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts |
1654-1712
Elizabeth Gerrish | |
B: | 20 Sep 1654 |
Newbury, Essex, Massachusetts | |
D: | 5 Aug 1712 |
1652-1743
Stephen Greenleaf | |
B: | 15 Aug 1652 |
Newbury, Essex, Massachusetts | |
M: | 23 Oct 1676 |
D: | 13 Oct 1743 |
Newbury, Essex, Massachusetts |
-1677
Joanna Lowell | |
D: | 14 Jun 1677 |
Newbury, Essex, Massachusetts |
-1687
William Gerrish | |
B: | of Newbury, Essex, Massachusetts |
M: | 17 Apr 1645 |
Newbury, Essex, Massachusetts | |
D: | 9 Aug 1687 |
Salem, Essex, Massachusetts |
-1694
John Lowell | |
B: | Bristol, Gloucestershire, England |
D: | 7 Jan 1694 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts |
1641-
Naomi Torrey | |
B: | 3 Dec 1641 |
Weymouth, Norfolk, Massachusetts |
1815-1892
Sarah Clark Darracott | |
B: | 13 Nov 1815 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts | |
D: | 11 May 1892 |
New York, New York |
Joseph Nason | |
B: | 31 Dec 1815 |
Cambridge, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
M: | 18 Jun 1844 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts | |
D: | 11 Dec 1872 |
Montclair, Essex, New Jersey |
George Darracott | |
B: | 6 Oct 1784 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts | |
D: | 13 Jul 1865 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts |
1787-1859
Sarah "Sally" Clark | |
B: | 6 Aug 1787 |
M: | 18 Jan 1807 |
D: | 16 Jun 1859 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts |
1750-
Mary Lowell | |
B: | 14 Jan 1750 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts |
1754-1806
William Darracott | |
B: | 24 Apr 1754 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts | |
M: | 25 Dec 1783 |
D: | 16 Oct 1806 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts |
1709-1761
Michael Lowell | |
B: | 22 Dec 1709 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts | |
D: | 12 May 1761 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts |
1712-Aft 1761
Abigail Coney | |
B: | 28 Jul 1712 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts | |
M: | 18 Feb 1734 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts | |
D: | Aft 29 May 1761 |
1675-1711
Ebenezer Lowell | |
B: | 1675 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts | |
D: | 10 Sep 1711 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts |
-1761
Elizabeth Shailer | |
B: | of Hingham, Plymouth, Massachusetts |
M: | 30 Jan 1694 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts | |
D: | 1761 |
Bef 1634-
Hannah Proctor | |
B: | Bef 14 Apr 1634 |
M: | 3 Mar 1653 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts |
Bef 1604-1647
John Lowell | |
B: | Bef 11 Oct 1604 |
D: | 10 Jul 1647 |
Newbury, Essex, Massachusetts |
Bef 1614-1651
Elizabeth Goodale | |
B: | Bef 5 Jun 1614 |
M: | Aft 1639 |
D: | 23 Apr 1651 |
Newbury, Essex, Massachusetts |
-1729
Daniel Pierce | |
D: | 27 Nov 1729 |
Newbury, Essex, Massachusetts |
1816-1885
Benjamin Franklin George | |
B: | 24 Sep 1816 |
Salem, Essex, Massachusetts | |
D: | 6 Nov 1885 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts |
1814-1907
Catherine Clark | |
B: | Feb 1814 |
Dedham, Norfolk, Massachusetts | |
M: | 15 May 1839 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts | |
D: | 11 Jul 1907 |
New York, New York |
1787-1836
Abigail Montgomery | |
B: | 3 Jul 1787 |
Newburyport, Essex, Massachusetts | |
D: | Jan 1836 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts |
1791-1832
Benjamin George | |
B: | 22 Feb 1791 |
Newburyport, Essex, Massachusetts | |
M: | 15 Oct 1811 |
Newburyport, Essex, Massachusetts | |
D: | 25 Nov 1832 |
Salem, Essex, Massachusetts |
1752-
Catherine Harris | |
B: | 7 Oct 1752 |
Newbury, Essex, Massachusetts |
1751-1798
Nathaniel Montgomery | |
B: | 30 Apr 1751 |
Newbury, Essex, Massachusetts | |
M: | 31 Jul 1775 |
South Hampton, Rockingham, New Hampshire | |
D: | 26 Apr 1798 |
Newburyport, Essex, Massachusetts |
-1801
Abigail Presbury | |
D: | 1801 |
-1757
Samuel Harris | |
M: | 1 Feb 1739 |
Newbury, Essex, Massachusetts | |
D: | 1757 |
Newbury, Essex, Massachusetts |
1690-
Catherine Pierce | |
B: | 18 Sep 1690 |
Newbury, Essex, Massachusetts |
Edward Presbury | |
M: | 27 Aug 1713 |
Newbury, Essex, Massachusetts |
1644-1709
Elisabeth Millward | |
B: | 1644 |
Newbury, Essex, Massachusetts | |
D: | 9 Dec 1709 |
Newbury, Essex, Massachusetts |
Abt 1638-1704
Daniel Pierce | |
B: | Abt 1638 |
Newbury, Essex, Massachusetts | |
M: | 5 Dec 1660 |
Newbury, Essex, Massachusetts | |
D: | 22 Apr 1704 |
Newbury, Essex, Massachusetts |
Aft 1614-1690
Anne Lowell | |
B: | Aft 1614 |
D: | 27 Nov 1690 |
Newbury, Essex, Massachusetts |
1600-1653
Thomas Millward | |
B: | 1600 |
M: | Bef 1642 |
D: | 2 Sep 1653 |
Newbury, Essex, Massachusetts |
Abt 1611-1677
Daniel Peirce | |
B: | Abt 1611 |
M: | 26 Dec 1654 |
Newbury, Essex, Massachusetts | |
D: | 27 Nov 1677 |
Newbury, Essex, Massachusetts |
Abt 1570-1665
Percival Lowle | |
B: | Abt 1570 |
Portbury, Somerset, England | |
D: | 8 Jan 1665 |
Newbury, Essex, Massachusetts |
-1645
Rebecca | |
M: | Abt 1600 |
D: | 28 Feb 1645 |
Newbury, Essex, Massachusetts |
-Aft 1577
Christian Percival | |
D: | Aft 7 Jun 1577 |
Abt 1535-Bef 1577
Richard Lowle | |
B: | Abt 1535 |
Somerset, England | |
M: | Abt 1570 |
D: | Bef 7 Jun 1577 |
Abt 1515-1601
Elizabeth Yorke | |
B: | Abt 1515 |
D: | 8 Sep 1601 |
Marshwood in Carhampton, Somerset, England |
Abt 1506-1551
Edmund Percival | |
B: | Abt 1506 |
of Weston-in-Gordano, Somerset, England | |
M: | Bef 1547 |
D: | 21 Sep 1551 |
Abt 1495-Bef 1531
Eleanor Luttrell | |
B: | Abt 1495 |
D: | Bef 1531 |
-1535
Roger Yorke | |
B: | of Wellington, Shropshire, England |
M: | Bef 1520 |
D: | 2 Feb 1535 |
-1521
Hugh Luttrell | |
B: | of Dunster, Williton, Somerset, England |
D: | 1 Feb 1521 |
-Bef 1508
Margaret Hill | |
M: | 1487 |
D: | Bef 1508 |
-Aft 1521
Welthian Yarde | |
M: | Bef Feb 1508 |
D: | Aft 7 Jun 1521 |
1427-1461
James Luttrell | |
B: | Between 1426 and 1427 |
of Dunster, Williton, Somerset, England | |
D: | 17 Feb 1461 |
-1493
Elizabeth Courtenay | |
B: | Exeter, Devon, England |
M: | Between 1450 and 1451 |
D: | 1 Sep 1493 |
-1438
Margaret Tuchet | |
D: | 1 Jun 1438 |
1398-1430
John Luttrell | |
B: | Between 1394 and 1398 |
of Dunster, Williton, Somerset, England | |
M: | Bef 1423 |
D: | 30 Jul 1430 |
-1447
Elizabeth Stafford | |
D: | Between 1446 and 1447 |
1371-1408
John Tuchet | |
B: | 23 Apr 1371 |
of Ashwell, Rutland, England | |
M: | Bef 1398 |
D: | 19 Dec 1408 |
1792-1874
Winthrop Sargent | |
B: | 20 Jan 1792 |
Gloucester, Essex, Massachusetts | |
D: | 1874 |
Philadelphia, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania |
1768-1822
Fitzwilliam Sargent | |
B: | 14 Aug 1768 |
Gloucester, Essex, Massachusetts | |
D: | 6 Oct 1822 |
Newton, Middlesex, Massachusetts |
Bef 1667-
Elizabeth Angier | |
B: | Bef 22 Sep 1667 |
-1709
Jonathan Pierpont | |
M: | 29 Oct 1691 |
D: | 2 Jun 1709 |
Reading, Middlesex, Massachusetts |
Bef 1630-1688
Anne Batt | |
B: | Bef 1 Aug 1630 |
D: | 3 Oct 1688 |
Cambridge, Middlesex, Massachusetts |
Bef 1612-1692
Edmond Angier | |
B: | Bef 31 Mar 1612 |
M: | 12 Jun 1657 |
Cambridge, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
D: | 4 Mar 1692 |
Cambridge, Middlesex, Massachusetts |
Eli Todd Tappan | |
B: | 30 Apr 1824 |
Steubenville, Jefferson, Ohio | |
D: | 23 Oct 1888 |
Columbus, Franklin, Ohio |
1825-1904
Lydia Lucretia McDowell | |
B: | 4 Jul 1825 |
Steubenville, Jefferson, Ohio | |
M: | 4 Feb 1851 |
Steubenville, Jefferson, Ohio | |
D: | 24 Dec 1904 |
Cambridge, Middlesex, Massachusetts |
Benjamin Tappan, Senator from Ohio | |
B: | 25 May 1773 |
Northampton, Hampshire, Massachusetts | |
D: | 20 Apr 1857 |
Steubenville, Jefferson, Ohio |
1784-1840
Elizabeth "Betsy" Lord | |
B: | 16 Jul 1784 |
Lyme, New London, Connecticut | |
M: | 1823 |
D: | 14 Jun 1840 |
1786-1865
Arthur Tappan | |
B: | 22 May 1786 |
Northampton, Hampshire, Massachusetts | |
D: | 23 Jul 1865 |
New Haven, New Haven, Connecticut |
1785-1863
Frances Antill | |
B: | 4 May 1785 |
Montréal, Québec | |
M: | 18 Sep 1810 |
D: | 21 Jul 1863 |
New Haven, New Haven, Connecticut |
1788-1873
Lewis Tappan | |
B: | 23 May 1788 |
Northampton, Hampshire, Massachusetts | |
D: | 21 Jun 1873 |
Brooklyn, Kings, New York |
1790-1853
Susanna Aspinwall | |
B: | 17 Jul 1790 |
Brookline, Norfolk, Massachusetts | |
M: | 7 Sep 1813 |
D: | 24 Mar 1853 |
Brooklyn, Kings, New York |
1807-1884
Sarah Jackson | |
B: | 14 Oct 1807 |
Newton, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
M: | 1854 |
D: | 19 Jul 1884 |
Brooklyn, Kings, New York |
Benjamin Tappan | |
B: | 21 Oct 1747 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts | |
D: | 29 Jan 1831 |
Northampton, Hampshire, Massachusetts |
Sarah Holmes | |
B: | 2 Jan 1748 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts | |
M: | 22 Oct 1770 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts | |
D: | 21 Mar 1826 |
Northampton, Hampshire, Massachusetts |
1721-1790
Rev. Benjamin Tappan | |
B: | 28 Feb 1721 |
Newbury, Essex, Massachusetts | |
D: | 6 May 1790 |
Manchester-by-the-Sea, Essex, Massachusetts |
1723-1807
Elizabeth Marsh | |
B: | 29 Jun 1723 |
Haverhill, Essex, Massachusetts | |
M: | 5 Oct 1746 |
D: | 24 Sep 1807 |
Manchester, Essex, Massachusetts |
1670-1750
Samuel Toppan | |
B: | 5 Jun 1670 |
Newbury, Essex, Massachusetts | |
D: | 30 Oct 1750 |
Newbury, Essex, Massachusetts |
1681-1771
Abigail Wigglesworth | |
B: | 20 Mar 1681 |
Malden, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
M: | 23 Dec 1700 |
Malden, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
D: | 28 Jan 1771 |
Newbury, Essex, Massachusetts |
Bef 1631-1710
Jane Batt | |
B: | Bef 18 Dec 1631 |
D: | 1 Jan 1710 |
Newburyport, Essex, Massachusetts |
1633-1707
Dr. Peter Toppan | |
B: | Aug 1633 |
M: | 3 Apr 1661 |
Newbury, Essex, Massachusetts | |
D: | 3 Nov 1707 |
Newbury, Essex, Massachusetts |
Bef 1601-1661
Christopher Batt | |
B: | Bef 6 Jul 1601 |
D: | 9 Aug 1661 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts |
1602-1679
Anne Baynton | |
B: | 23 Sep 1602 |
M: | 12 Oct 1629 |
St. Edmund's, Salisbury, Wiltshire, England | |
D: | Between 14 Mar 1679 and 21 May 1679 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts |
Bef 1571-Bef 1632
Thomas Batt | |
B: | Bef 30 Dec 1571 |
D: | Bef 20 Feb 1632 |
-Bef 1623
Joane Byley | |
M: | 29 Sep 1600 |
St. Edmund's, Salisbury, Wiltshire, England | |
D: | Bef 24 Dec 1623 |
-Aft 1596
Alice Saint Barbe | |
D: | Aft 1596 |
1540-Bef 1581
Christopher Batt | |
B: | Between 1538 and 1540 |
M: | 8 Jul 1568 |
St. Martin's, Salisbury, Wiltshire, England | |
D: | Bef 31 Aug 1581 |
Abt 1518-1563
Thomas Saint Barbe | |
B: | Abt 1518 |
of Homington, Wiltshire, England | |
D: | 31 Oct 1563 |
-Aft 1573
Joan | |
D: | Aft 17 Jan 1573 |
-Aft 1525
Margery Grey | |
D: | Aft 1525 |
1480-1530
Richard Saint Barbe | |
B: | Between 1470 and 1480 |
of Ashington, Somerset, England | |
D: | 10 Dec 1530 |
Abt 1448-1499
Humphrey Grey | |
B: | Abt 1448 |
of Enville, Staffordshire, England | |
D: | 11 Dec 1499 |
-Bef 1507
Anne Fielding | |
B: | of Lutterworth, Leicestershire, England |
D: | Bef 20 Oct 1507 |
-Aft 1474
Eleanor Lowe | |
D: | Aft 1474 |
Abt 1420-Bef 1460
Robert Grey | |
B: | Abt 1420 |
of Whittington, Staffordshire, England | |
M: | Bef 1447 |
D: | Bef 20 Jun 1460 |
-Bef 1448
Humphrey Lowe | |
B: | of Enville, Staffordshire, England |
D: | Bef 1448 |
-Aft 1448
Alice Butnore | |
D: | Aft 1448 |
-Aft 1397
Eleanor Stafford | |
D: | Aft 1397 |
1366-Aft 1422
Edmund Lowe | |
B: | Between 1358 and 1366 |
of Whittington, Staffordshire, England | |
D: | Aft 1422 |
1788-
Nancy Ann Cissell | |
B: | 1788 |
St. Mary's County, Maryland | |
M: | 17 Aug 1804 |
Nelson County, Kentucky |
Abt 1725-
Monica Blandford | |
B: | Abt 1725 |
1721-
Benjamin Hagan | |
B: | 1721 |
Charles County, Maryland |
1675-Aft 1749
Sarah Beaven | |
B: | 1675 |
Prince George's County, Maryland | |
D: | Aft 7 Aug 1749 |
Prince George's County, Maryland |
Abt 1678-
Thomas Blandford | |
B: | Abt 1678 |
M: | 20 Jun 1698 |
Abt 1654-
Mary Brent | |
B: | Abt 1654 |
Acquia, Stafford, Virginia |
-1699
Charles Beaven | |
M: | Abt 1674 |
D: | Between 20 Jun 1698 and 21 Jun 1699 |
Prince George's County, Maryland |
1600-1679
Giles Brent | |
B: | 1600 |
D: | 2 Sep 1679 |
Middlesex County, Virginia |
Abt 1631-1655
Mary Kittamaquund | |
B: | Abt 1631 |
Maryland | |
M: | Bef 9 Jan 1645 |
D: | Between 18 Apr 1654 and 4 Sep 1655 |
1746-1817
Leonard Neale, Archbishop of Baltimore | |
B: | 15 Oct 1746 |
Port Tobacco, Charles, Maryland | |
D: | 18 Jun 1817 |
Baltimore, Baltimore, Maryland |
-1763
William Neale | |
B: | Charles County, Maryland |
D: | Between 3 Feb 1763 and 8 Feb 1763 |
Charles County, Maryland |
-Bef 1786
Anne | |
D: | Bef 7 Jan 1786 |
Charles County, Maryland |
-1751
Roswell Neale | |
D: | Between 24 Mar 1751 and 1 May 1751 |
Abt 1640-1700
Col. George Brent | |
B: | Abt 1640 |
of Woodstock, Stafford, Virginia | |
D: | Between 1694 and 1700 |
Woodstock, Stafford, Virginia |
1659-1694
Mary Sewall | |
B: | Between 1658 and 1659 |
M: | 27 Mar 1687 |
D: | 12 Mar 1694 |
1602-1671
George Brent | |
B: | 1602 |
of Defford, Worcestershire, England | |
D: | 1671 |
Anne Peyton | |
M: | Aft 1635 |
-Bef 1631
Elizabeth Reade | |
D: | Bef 16 May 1631 |
-Bef 1652
Richard Brent | |
B: | of Larkstoke in Ilmington, Gloucestershire, England |
M: | 1594 |
D: | Bef 1 May 1652 |
-1611
Katherine Greville | |
D: | 1611 |
Abt 1541-1611
Giles Reade | |
B: | Abt 1541 |
of Tewkesbury, Gloucestershire, England | |
D: | 1611 |
Abt 1512-Bef 1562
Elizabeth Willoughby | |
B: | Abt 1512 |
D: | Bef 15 Nov 1562 |
-1559
Fulk Greville | |
B: | of London, England |
M: | Bef 11 Apr 1526 |
D: | 10 Nov 1559 |
-1517
Edward Willoughby | |
B: | of Alcester, Warwickshire, England |
D: | Nov 1517 |
1495-
Margaret Neville | |
B: | 9 Mar 1495 |
M: | Aft 22 Nov 1505 |
1472-1521
Robert Willoughby | |
B: | Between 1470 and 1472 |
of Brook in Westbury, Wiltshire, England | |
D: | 10 Nov 1521 |
-1503
Elizabeth Beauchamp | |
M: | Bef 28 Feb 1495 |
D: | 10 Aug 1503 |
Abt 1452-1502
Robert Willoughby | |
B: | Abt 1452 |
D: | 23 Aug 1502 |
Abt 1453-Bef 1480
Blanche Champernoun | |
B: | Abt 1453 |
D: | Bef Dec 1480 |
1428-Aft 1473
Anne Cheyne | |
B: | 26 Jul 1428 |
Brook in Westbury, Wiltshire, England | |
D: | Aft 1473 |
Abt 1422-1477
John Willoughby | |
B: | Abt 1422 |
of Kirton-in-Holand, Lincolnshire, England | |
M: | Bef 4 Mar 1445 |
D: | Between Dec 1475 and Aug 1477 |
-Bef 1448
Alice Stafford | |
D: | Bef 24 Apr 1448 |
1401-1430
Edmund Cheyne | |
B: | 4 Dec 1401 |
of Avon in Bremhill, Wiltshire, England | |
M: | Bef 1424 |
D: | 30 May 1430 |
-1444
Walter Tailboys | |
B: | of Goltho, Lincolnshire, England |
M: | Bef 1432 |
D: | 13 Apr 1444 |
Abt 1379-1442
Humphrey Stafford | |
B: | Abt 1379 |
of Hooke, Dorset, England | |
D: | 27 May 1442 |
Abt 1378-Bef 1420
Elizabeth Maltravers | |
B: | Abt 1378 |
M: | Bef Oct 1397 |
D: | Bef Jan 1420 |
Aft 1341-1413
Humphrey Stafford | |
B: | Aft 1341 |
of Southwick in North Bradley, Wiltshire, England | |
D: | 31 Oct 1413 |
Abt 1344-Bef 1386
Alice Grenville | |
B: | Abt 1344 |
M: | Bef 1365 |
D: | Bef 1386 |
Abt 1345-1413
Elizabeth d'Aumarle | |
B: | Abt 1345 |
M: | Between Jun 1386 and Jan 1388 |
D: | 17 Oct 1413 |
-Aft 1373
Margaret de Stafford | |
D: | Aft 22 Aug 1373 |
-Bef 1369
John de Stafford | |
B: | of Bramshall, Staffordshire, England |
M: | Bef 1337 |
D: | Bef 1369 |
-1498
Humphrey Peshale | |
B: | of Tean in Checkley, Staffordshire, England |
D: | 28 May 1498 |
1780-1842
Mary Dickinson Mattoon | |
B: | 4 Apr 1780 |
D: | 25 Feb 1842 |
1775-1851
Daniel Dwight | |
B: | 7 Sep 1775 |
M: | 24 Dec 1809 |
D: | 5 Nov 1851 |
Cincinnati, Hamilton, Ohio |
1758-1835
Mary Dickinson | |
B: | 10 Mar 1758 |
Amherst, Hampshire, Massachusetts | |
D: | 30 Jul 1835 |
Amherst, Hampshire, Massachusetts |
1755-1843
Maj. Gen. Ebenezer Mattoon | |
B: | 19 Aug 1755 |
North Amherst, Hampshire, Massachusetts | |
M: | 7 Jul 1779 |
D: | 11 Sep 1843 |
Amherst, Hampshire, Massachusetts |
Abt 1729-1815
Lt. Noah Dickinson | |
B: | Abt 1729 |
D: | 28 May 1815 |
Amherst, Hampshire, Massachusetts |
Abt 1737-1791
Mary Dickinson | |
B: | Abt 1737 |
Amherst, Hampshire, Massachusetts | |
M: | 28 Apr 1757 |
D: | 1 Jun 1791 |
1699-1787
Jonathan Dickinson | |
B: | 7 Nov 1699 |
D: | 31 Dec 1787 |
Amherst, Hampshire, Massachusetts |
1700-1763
Mary Smith | |
B: | 11 Dec 1700 |
M: | 2 Apr 1724 |
D: | 10 Apr 1763 |
Amherst, Hampshire, Massachusetts |
1670-1745
Deacon Nathaniel Dickinson | |
B: | 20 May 1670 |
D: | 1745 |
Hatfield, Hampshire, Massachusetts |
1679-
Hannah White | |
B: | Sep 1679 |
Hatfield, Hampshire, Massachusetts |
Abt 1634-
Phebe Bracy | |
B: | Abt 1634 |
Bef 1630-1675
Joseph Dickinson | |
B: | Bef 10 Oct 1630 |
M: | Bef 26 Apr 1661 |
D: | 4 Sep 1675 |
Bef 1601-Bef 1649
Thomas Bressey | |
B: | Bef 8 Nov 1601 |
D: | Bef 1649 |
New Haven, New Haven, Connecticut |
Bef 1611-Aft 1683
Phebe Bisby | |
B: | Bef 25 Aug 1611 |
M: | 4 Aug 1631 |
St. Lawrence Jewry, London, England | |
D: | Aft 6 Dec 1683 |
Bef 1568-Bef 1617
Edmund Bressey | |
B: | Bef 16 Dec 1568 |
D: | Bef 4 Nov 1617 |
Bef 1578-Bef 1631
Constance Sheppard | |
B: | Bef 31 Aug 1578 |
M: | 29 Dec 1595 |
Maulden, Bedfordshire, England | |
D: | Bef 1 Jul 1631 |
-1610
Lucretia Anderson | |
D: | 1610 |
Nettleden, Buckinghamshire, England |
Abt 1539-1612
Edmund Bressey | |
B: | Abt 1539 |
of St. Dionis Backchurch, Langbourn, London, England | |
M: | Feb 1566 |
St. Mary Colechurch, London, England | |
D: | 7 Nov 1612 |
Nettleden, Buckinghamshire, England |
-1599
Katherine Hopton | |
D: | Between 18 Sep 1598 and 16 Feb 1599 |
-1554
Thomas Anderson | |
B: | of London, England |
M: | Abt 1545 |
D: | Between 24 May 1552 and 20 Mar 1554 |
-1564
Elizabeth Wolryche | |
B: | of Dudmaston in Quatt, Shropshire, England |
D: | 3 Jan 1564 |
-Bef 1557
Edward Hopton | |
B: | of Rockhill in Greet, Shropshire, England |
D: | Bef 29 May 1557 |
-Aft 1535
Eleanor Peshale | |
D: | Aft 2 Jul 1535 |
-1533
Humphrey Wolryche | |
B: | of Dudmaston in Quatt, Shropshire, England |
D: | 1533 |
Abt 1519-1536
Henry Fitzroy | |
B: | Abt 1519 |
Blackmore, Essex, England | |
D: | 22 Jul 1536 |
Westminster, Middlesex, England |
1491-1547
Henry VIII, King of England | |
B: | 28 Jun 1491 |
Greenwich, Kent, England | |
D: | 28 Jan 1547 |
Hampton Court Palace, Richmond upon Thames, London, England |
Bef 1500-1530
Gilbert Tailboys | |
B: | Bef 1500 |
of Kyme, Lincolnshire, England | |
M: | Abt 1519 |
D: | 15 Apr 1530 |
Bef 1471-1531
John Blount | |
B: | Bef 1471 |
M: | 1 Aug 1492 |
D: | 27 Feb 1531 |
-1488
Hugh Peshall | |
B: | of Knightley, Staffordshire, England |
D: | 1488 |
-Aft 1505
Isabella Stanley | |
D: | Aft 1505 |
Bef 1388-1458
Richard Peshale | |
B: | Bef 1388 |
of Tean in Checkley, Staffordshire, England | |
D: | Between 1454 and 1458 |
Abt 1370-1424
Maud Swynnerton | |
B: | Abt 1370 |
D: | Between 8 Jun 1414 and 1424 |
-Bef 1388
Humphrey Peshale | |
B: | of Over Tayne, Staffordshire, England |
M: | Bef 1381 |
D: | Bef 1388 |
1743-1777
Anna Starr | |
B: | 14 Nov 1743 |
Middletown, Middlesex, Connecticut | |
D: | 3 Mar 1777 |
Middletown, Middlesex, Connecticut |
1741-1810
Joshua Miller | |
B: | 3 Feb 1741 |
Middletown, Middlesex, Connecticut | |
M: | 14 Jun 1764 |
Middletown, Middlesex, Connecticut | |
D: | 22 Apr 1810 |
Middletown, Middlesex, Connecticut |
1700-1752
Capt. Daniel Starr | |
B: | 18 Jan 1700 |
Middletown, Middlesex, Connecticut | |
D: | 21 Aug 1752 |
Middletown, Middlesex, Connecticut |
Abt 1700-1777
Esther Southmayd | |
B: | Abt 1700 |
M: | 26 Feb 1724 |
D: | 5 Feb 1777 |
1678-1745
Abigail Baldwin | |
B: | 14 Dec 1678 |
Guilford, New Haven, Connecticut | |
D: | 24 Aug 1745 |
1676-1758
Joseph Starr | |
B: | 23 Sep 1676 |
Middletown, Middlesex, Connecticut | |
M: | 24 Jun 1697 |
D: | 13 Jul 1758 |
Middletown, Middlesex, Connecticut |
1753-1831
Samuel Baldwin | |
B: | 22 May 1753 |
Danbury, Fairfield, Connecticut | |
D: | 19 Dec 1831 |
Aurora, Portage, Ohio |
1755-1822
Hannah Northrup | |
B: | 28 Feb 1755 |
Ridgefield, Fairfield, Connecticut | |
M: | 9 Dec 1772 |
D: | 5 Aug 1822 |
Aurora, Portage, Ohio |
1724-1797
Caleb Baldwin | |
B: | 27 Jul 1724 |
Branford, New Haven, Connecticut | |
D: | 19 Jul 1797 |
Danbury, Ridgefield, Fairfield, Connecticut |
1726-1802
Martha Brown | |
B: | 22 Oct 1726 |
Stamford, Fairfield, Connecticut | |
M: | 21 Feb 1745 |
Danbury, Fairfield, Connecticut | |
D: | 26 Jun 1802 |
Danbury, Fairfield, Connecticut |
1689-1764
Samuel Baldwin | |
B: | 13 Jan 1689 |
Guilford, New Haven, Connecticut | |
D: | 21 Jan 1764 |
Milford, New Haven, Connecticut |
Bef 1694-1735
Lydia Sperry | |
B: | Bef 27 May 1694 |
M: | 8 Jan 1713 |
Branford, New Haven, Connecticut | |
D: | 24 Jan 1735 |
New Haven County, Connecticut |
1658-Aft 1701
Abigail Baldwin | |
B: | 15 Nov 1658 |
Milford, New Haven, Connecticut | |
D: | Aft Jun 1701 |
Abt 1655-1696
Samuel Baldwin | |
B: | Abt 1655 |
Fairfield, Fairfield, Connecticut | |
D: | 12 Jan 1696 |
Guilford, New Haven, Connecticut |
Bef 1634-1670
Mary Bruen | |
B: | Bef 12 Jun 1634 |
D: | 2 Sep 1670 |
-Bef 1681
John Baldwin | |
B: | of Milford, New Haven, Connecticut |
D: | Bef 21 Jun 1681 |
Bef 1606-Aft 1679
Obadiah Bruen | |
B: | Bef 25 Dec 1606 |
D: | Aft 1679 |
Newark, Essex, New Jersey |
Bef 1609-Aft 1696
Sarah Seeley | |
B: | Bef 22 Oct 1609 |
M: | 7 May 1633 |
St. Martin's, Birmingham, Warwickshire, England | |
D: | Aft 1696 |
1560-1626
John Bruen | |
B: | 1560 |
Bruen Stapleford in Tarvin, Cheshire, England | |
D: | 18 Jan 1626 |
Bruen Stapleford in Tarvin, Cheshire, England |
Abt 1581-Bef 1606
Anne Fox | |
B: | Abt 1581 |
M: | Aft Jan 1597 |
D: | Bef 29 Dec 1606 |
Bef 1579-1601
Katherine Bruen | |
B: | Bef 13 Feb 1579 |
Bruen Stapleford in Tarvin, Cheshire, England | |
D: | 31 May 1601 |
Childwall, Lancashire, England |
Abt 1571-
William Brettergh | |
B: | Abt 1571 |
M: | Abt 1599 |
-1587
John Bruen | |
B: | of Bruen Stapleford in Tarvin, Cheshire, England |
D: | 14 May 1587 |
-1569
Thomas Holford | |
B: | of Holford, Cheshire, England |
D: | 24 Sep 1569 |
Abt 1500-Aft 1545
Joan Booth | |
B: | Abt 1500 |
M: | Aft 28 Jun 1539 |
D: | Aft 5 Nov 1545 |
-Abt 1546
John Holford | |
B: | of Holford, Cheshire, England |
M: | Abt 1506 |
D: | Abt 1546 |
-1531
Ralph Brereton | |
B: | of Iscoyd, Flintshire, Wales |
D: | Between 20 May 1530 and 12 Jul 1531 |
-Aft 1531
Joan | |
D: | Aft 12 Jul 1531 |
-Aft 1470
Randal Brereton | |
B: | of Malpas, Cheshire, England |
D: | Aft 1 Feb 1470 |
Burgundy, France |
-Aft 1478
Randal Brereton | |
B: | of Malpas, Cheshire, England |
D: | Aft 12 Jun 1478 |
Abt 1396-
Alice Ipstones | |
B: | Abt 1396 |
-Aft 1436
Randal Brereton | |
B: | of Malpas, Cheshire, England |
M: | Bef 29 Sep 1410 |
D: | Aft 1436 |
-1399
William Ipstones | |
B: | of Ipstones, Staffordshire, England |
M: | Dec 1388 |
D: | Oct 1399 |
-1510
Jane Gerard | |
D: | 5 May 1510 |
Abt 1479-1541
Peter Legh | |
B: | Abt 1479 |
of Lyme in Prestbury, Cheshire, England | |
M: | Bef 1488 |
D: | 4 Dec 1541 |
Bradley-in-Burtonwood, Lancashire, England |
-Bef 1567
William Gerard | |
B: | of the New Hall in Ashton-in-Makerfield, Lancashire, England |
D: | Bef 1567 |
Abt 1537-Aft 1567
Constance Rowson | |
B: | Abt 1537 |
D: | Aft 1567 |
-Aft 1679
Susannah Gerard | |
D: | Aft 1679 |
1668-1734
Elizabeth Slye | |
B: | 1668 |
D: | 1734 |
-1705
Luke Gardiner | |
D: | 1705 |
1657-1717
Edward Cole | |
B: | 9 Nov 1657 |
St. Clement's Hundred, St. Mary's County, Maryland | |
M: | Aft 1694 |
D: | Between 18 Apr 1717 and 20 Dec 1717 |
St. Mary's County, Maryland |
Bef 1627-1671
Robert Slye | |
B: | Bef 8 Jul 1627 |
M: | Abt 1653 |
D: | Between 18 Jan 1671 and 13 Mar 1671 |
Bushwood, St. Clement's Manor, St. Mary's County, Maryland |
Abt 1634-Bef 1677
Col. John Washington | |
B: | Abt 1634 |
M: | Aft 10 May 1676 |
D: | Bef 11 Jan 1677 |
Washington Parish, Westmoreland County, Virginia |
Bef 1608-1673
Dr. Thomas Gerard | |
B: | Bef 10 Dec 1608 |
D: | Between 28 Jan 1673 and 19 Nov 1673 |
Westmoreland County, Virginia |
-Bef 1673
Susanna Snow | |
M: | Aft 21 Sep 1629 |
D: | Bef 1673 |
1584-Aft 1648
John Gerard | |
B: | 1584 |
of the New Hall in Ashton-in-Makerfield, Lancashire, England | |
D: | Aft 1648 |
-1655
Isabel | |
M: | 16 Feb 1608 |
D: | Dec 1655 |
Abt 1541-1629
Thomas Gerard | |
B: | Abt 1541 |
of the New Hall in Ashton-in-Makerfield, Lancashire, England | |
D: | Between 21 Dec 1628 and 12 Jan 1629 |
-Bef 1586
Grace | |
D: | Bef 1586 |
1746-1817
Leonard Neale, Archbishop of Baltimore | |
B: | 15 Oct 1746 |
Port Tobacco, Charles, Maryland | |
D: | 18 Jun 1817 |
Baltimore, Baltimore, Maryland |
-1763
William Neale | |
B: | Charles County, Maryland |
D: | Between 3 Feb 1763 and 8 Feb 1763 |
Charles County, Maryland |
-Bef 1786
Anne | |
D: | Bef 7 Jan 1786 |
Charles County, Maryland |
-1751
Roswell Neale | |
D: | Between 24 Mar 1751 and 1 May 1751 |
-1723
Anthony Neale | |
B: | Spain |
D: | Between 1 Jan 1723 and 12 Jul 1723 |
Elizabeth Roswell | |
M: | Abt 1680 |
Abt 1650-1727
James Neale | |
B: | Abt 1650 |
Europe | |
D: | Between 1 Apr 1725 and 11 Oct 1727 |
Wollaston Manor, Charles County, Maryland |
-Aft 1684
Elizabeth Calvert | |
M: | Abt 20 Dec 1681 |
D: | Aft 17 May 1684 |
-1768
Ann Neale | |
D: | 1768 |
-1762
Edward Cole | |
B: | of St. Mary's County, Maryland |
M: | 1715 |
D: | 1762 |
St. Mary's County, Maryland |
-1734
Elizabeth Lord | |
M: | 1687 |
D: | Between 17 Jan 1734 and 22 Apr 1734 |
Charles County, Maryland |
-1698
Anne Gill | |
D: | Between 28 Jun 1697 and 3 Jun 1698 |
Charles County, Maryland |
1615-1684
James Neale | |
B: | 1615 |
D: | Between 27 Nov 1683 and 29 Mar 1684 |
Charles County, Maryland |
-1655
Benjamin Gill | |
B: | St. Andrew's, Holborn, London, England |
M: | Bef 16 Jul 1641 |
D: | 22 Nov 1655 |
Port Tobacco, Charles, Maryland |
Aft 1558-Aft 1640
Margaret Torbock | |
B: | Aft 14 May 1558 |
D: | Aft 1640 |
-Bef 1634
Oliver Mainwaring | |
B: | of Exeter, Devon, England |
M: | Bef 1587 |
D: | Bef 1634 |
-Bef 1575
Katherine Gerard | |
D: | Bef 1575 |
Abt 1526-1559
William Torbock | |
B: | Abt 1526 |
of Torbock Hall, Lancashire, England | |
D: | Between 1558 and 1559 |
1512-Aft 1550
Thomas Gerard | |
B: | Between 1502 and 1512 |
of Bryn in Ashton-in-Makerfield, Lancashire, England | |
D: | Aft 1550 |
Aft 1513-Aft 1575
Jane Legh | |
B: | Aft 1513 |
M: | Bef 1522 |
D: | Aft 20 Nov 1575 |
Bromley, Staffordshire, England |
Abt 1488-1523
Thomas Gerard | |
B: | Abt 1488 |
of Bryn in Ashton-in-Makerfield, Lancashire, England | |
D: | 7 Nov 1523 |
Berwick-upon-Tweed, Northumberland, England |
-1540
Margery Trafford | |
M: | Bef 19 Aug 1511 |
D: | 10 May 1540 |
Abt 1458-Aft 1505
Margery Stanley | |
B: | Abt 1458 |
D: | Aft 1505 |
Abt 1460-1494
Peter Gerard | |
B: | Abt 1460 |
of Bryn in Ashton-in-Makerfield, Lancashire, England | |
M: | Abt 1476 |
D: | 20 Jun 1494 |
Abt 1445-1512
William Stanley | |
B: | Abt 1445 |
of Hooton in Wirral, Cheshire, England | |
D: | 1512 |
-1469
Margaret Bromley | |
D: | 1469 |
-1466
William Stanley | |
B: | of Hooton in Wirral, Cheshire, England |
D: | 17 Feb 1466 |
-Aft 1466
Alice Hoghton | |
B: | of Mollington Banastre, Cheshire, England |
D: | Aft 11 Mar 1466 |
-1435
Mary Savage | |
D: | Between 1434 and 1435 |
Abt 1405-Aft 1456
William Stanley | |
B: | Abt 1405 |
of Hooton in Wirral, Cheshire, England | |
M: | 15 Dec 1424 |
D: | Aft 6 Feb 1456 |
1746-1817
Leonard Neale, Archbishop of Baltimore | |
B: | 15 Oct 1746 |
Port Tobacco, Charles, Maryland | |
D: | 18 Jun 1817 |
Baltimore, Baltimore, Maryland |
-1763
William Neale | |
B: | Charles County, Maryland |
D: | Between 3 Feb 1763 and 8 Feb 1763 |
Charles County, Maryland |
-Bef 1786
Anne | |
D: | Bef 7 Jan 1786 |
Charles County, Maryland |
-1751
Roswell Neale | |
D: | Between 24 Mar 1751 and 1 May 1751 |
-1723
Anthony Neale | |
B: | Spain |
D: | Between 1 Jan 1723 and 12 Jul 1723 |
Elizabeth Roswell | |
M: | Abt 1680 |
Abt 1650-1727
James Neale | |
B: | Abt 1650 |
Europe | |
D: | Between 1 Apr 1725 and 11 Oct 1727 |
Wollaston Manor, Charles County, Maryland |
-Aft 1684
Elizabeth Calvert | |
M: | Abt 20 Dec 1681 |
D: | Aft 17 May 1684 |
-1768
Ann Neale | |
D: | 1768 |
-1762
Edward Cole | |
B: | of St. Mary's County, Maryland |
M: | 1715 |
D: | 1762 |
St. Mary's County, Maryland |
-1734
Elizabeth Lord | |
M: | 1687 |
D: | Between 17 Jan 1734 and 22 Apr 1734 |
Charles County, Maryland |
-1698
Anne Gill | |
D: | Between 28 Jun 1697 and 3 Jun 1698 |
Charles County, Maryland |
1615-1684
James Neale | |
B: | 1615 |
D: | Between 27 Nov 1683 and 29 Mar 1684 |
Charles County, Maryland |
-1655
Benjamin Gill | |
B: | St. Andrew's, Holborn, London, England |
M: | Bef 16 Jul 1641 |
D: | 22 Nov 1655 |
Port Tobacco, Charles, Maryland |
-Bef 1634
Oliver Mainwaring | |
B: | of Exeter, Devon, England |
D: | Bef 1634 |
Aft 1558-Aft 1640
Margaret Torbock | |
B: | Aft 14 May 1558 |
M: | Bef 1587 |
D: | Aft 1640 |
Julian Spurway | |
M: | Bef 29 Mar 1548 |
-1474
Ralph Mainwaring | |
B: | of Kermingham, Cheshire, England |
D: | Between 1473 and 1474 |
Bef 1692-1720
Hannah Bulkeley | |
B: | Bef 17 Apr 1692 |
D: | 23 Sep 1720 |
Glastonbury, Hartford, Connecticut |
1685-1759
Rev. Richard Goodrich | |
B: | 27 Feb 1685 |
M: | 18 May 1709 |
New London, New London, Connecticut | |
D: | 7 Apr 1759 |
Middletown, Middlesex, Connecticut |
-1692
Dr. Charles Bulkeley | |
D: | 1692 |
New London, New London, Connecticut |
1668-1742
Hannah Raymond | |
B: | 8 Aug 1668 |
Norwich, New London, Connecticut | |
D: | 28 Jan 1742 |
Norwich, New London, Connecticut |
Abt 1664-1701
Peter Bulkeley | |
B: | Abt 1664 |
D: | 22 Nov 1701 |
At sea |
1676-1726
Rachel Talcott | |
B: | 2 Apr 1676 |
Wethersfield, Hartford, Connecticut | |
M: | 21 Mar 1700 |
Wethersfield, Hartford, Connecticut | |
D: | 8 Jan 1726 |
Windsor, Hartford, Connecticut |
1636-1713
Rev. Gershom Bulkeley | |
B: | Jan 1636 |
Cambridge, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
D: | 2 Dec 1713 |
Glastonbury, Hartford, Connecticut |
1631-1699
Sarah Chauncy | |
B: | 13 Jun 1631 |
Ware, Hertfordshire, England | |
M: | 6 Oct 1659 |
Concord, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
D: | 3 Jun 1699 |
Wethersfield, Hartford, Connecticut |
Abt 1602-1669
Grace Chetwood | |
B: | Abt 1602 |
England | |
D: | 21 Apr 1669 |
New London, New London, Connecticut |
1583-1659
Rev. Peter Bulkeley | |
B: | 31 Jan 1583 |
Odell, Bedfordshire, England | |
M: | Apr 1635 |
D: | 9 Mar 1659 |
Concord, Middlesex, Massachusetts |
1570-Aft 1631
Dorothy Needham | |
B: | 1570 |
D: | Aft 1631 |
Abt 1560-Bef 1635
Richard Chetwode | |
B: | Abt 1560 |
of Warkworth, Northamptonshire, England | |
D: | Bef 21 May 1635 |
1535-Bef 1603
Robert Needham | |
B: | 1535 |
of Shavington in Adderley, Shropshire, England | |
D: | Bef 18 Dec 1603 |
-Bef 1601
Frances Aston | |
M: | Bef 1558 |
D: | Bef 31 Aug 1601 |
1510-Bef 1556
Thomas Needham | |
B: | 1510 |
of Cranage, Cheshire, England | |
D: | Bef 1556 |
1515-
Anne Talbot | |
B: | Between 1510 and 1515 |
M: | 1 Feb 1526 |
-1556
Robert Needham | |
B: | of Shavington in Adderley, Shropshire, England |
D: | 4 Jun 1556 |
-1560
Agnes Mainwaring | |
D: | 2 May 1560 |
-1505
William Needham | |
B: | of Cranage, Cheshire, England |
D: | 1505 |
-1480
John Needham | |
D: | 1480 |
-1448
Robert Needham | |
B: | of Cranage, Cheshire, England |
D: | 1448 |
-1492
John Savage | |
D: | 18 Oct 1492 |
Bouteville, Poitou-Charentes, France |
Thomas Savage, Archbishop of York | |
D: | 3 Sep 1507 |
Cawood Castle, Cawood, North Yorkshire, England |
Abt 1479-1541
Peter Legh | |
B: | Abt 1479 |
of Lyme in Prestbury, Cheshire, England | |
D: | 4 Dec 1541 |
Bradley-in-Burtonwood, Lancashire, England |
-1510
Jane Gerard | |
M: | Bef 1488 |
D: | 5 May 1510 |
1746-1817
Leonard Neale, Archbishop of Baltimore | |
B: | 15 Oct 1746 |
Port Tobacco, Charles, Maryland | |
D: | 18 Jun 1817 |
Baltimore, Baltimore, Maryland |
-1763
William Neale | |
B: | Charles County, Maryland |
D: | Between 3 Feb 1763 and 8 Feb 1763 |
Charles County, Maryland |
-Bef 1786
Anne | |
D: | Bef 7 Jan 1786 |
Charles County, Maryland |
-1751
Roswell Neale | |
D: | Between 24 Mar 1751 and 1 May 1751 |
-1723
Anthony Neale | |
B: | Spain |
D: | Between 1 Jan 1723 and 12 Jul 1723 |
Elizabeth Roswell | |
M: | Abt 1680 |
Abt 1650-1727
James Neale | |
B: | Abt 1650 |
Europe | |
D: | Between 1 Apr 1725 and 11 Oct 1727 |
Wollaston Manor, Charles County, Maryland |
-Aft 1684
Elizabeth Calvert | |
M: | Abt 20 Dec 1681 |
D: | Aft 17 May 1684 |
-1768
Ann Neale | |
D: | 1768 |
-1762
Edward Cole | |
B: | of St. Mary's County, Maryland |
M: | 1715 |
D: | 1762 |
St. Mary's County, Maryland |
-1734
Elizabeth Lord | |
M: | 1687 |
D: | Between 17 Jan 1734 and 22 Apr 1734 |
Charles County, Maryland |
-1698
Anne Gill | |
D: | Between 28 Jun 1697 and 3 Jun 1698 |
Charles County, Maryland |
1615-1684
James Neale | |
B: | 1615 |
D: | Between 27 Nov 1683 and 29 Mar 1684 |
Charles County, Maryland |
-1655
Benjamin Gill | |
B: | St. Andrew's, Holborn, London, England |
M: | Bef 16 Jul 1641 |
D: | 22 Nov 1655 |
Port Tobacco, Charles, Maryland |
Aft 1558-Aft 1640
Margaret Torbock | |
B: | Aft 14 May 1558 |
D: | Aft 1640 |
-Bef 1634
Oliver Mainwaring | |
B: | of Exeter, Devon, England |
M: | Bef 1587 |
D: | Bef 1634 |
-Bef 1575
Katherine Gerard | |
D: | Bef 1575 |
Abt 1526-1559
William Torbock | |
B: | Abt 1526 |
of Torbock Hall, Lancashire, England | |
D: | Between 1558 and 1559 |
Aft 1513-Aft 1575
Jane Legh | |
B: | Aft 1513 |
D: | Aft 20 Nov 1575 |
Bromley, Staffordshire, England |
1512-Aft 1550
Thomas Gerard | |
B: | Between 1502 and 1512 |
of Bryn in Ashton-in-Makerfield, Lancashire, England | |
M: | Bef 1522 |
D: | Aft 1550 |
Margaret de Tyldesley | |
M: | Abt 17 Jan 1514 |
-1491
Ellen Savage | |
D: | 17 May 1491 |
Bewganet, Sussex, England |
Abt 1455-1527
Peter Legh | |
B: | Abt 1455 |
of Lyme in Prestbury, Cheshire, England | |
M: | Abt 1467 |
D: | 11 Aug 1527 |
Lyme in Prestbury, Cheshire, England |
-Bef 1567
William Gerard | |
B: | of the New Hall in Ashton-in-Makerfield, Lancashire, England |
D: | Bef 1567 |
Abt 1537-Aft 1567
Constance Rowson | |
B: | Abt 1537 |
D: | Aft 1567 |
-Aft 1679
Susannah Gerard | |
D: | Aft 1679 |
1668-1734
Elizabeth Slye | |
B: | 1668 |
D: | 1734 |
-1705
Luke Gardiner | |
D: | 1705 |
1657-1717
Edward Cole | |
B: | 9 Nov 1657 |
St. Clement's Hundred, St. Mary's County, Maryland | |
M: | Aft 1694 |
D: | Between 18 Apr 1717 and 20 Dec 1717 |
St. Mary's County, Maryland |
Bef 1627-1671
Robert Slye | |
B: | Bef 8 Jul 1627 |
M: | Abt 1653 |
D: | Between 18 Jan 1671 and 13 Mar 1671 |
Bushwood, St. Clement's Manor, St. Mary's County, Maryland |
Abt 1634-Bef 1677
Col. John Washington | |
B: | Abt 1634 |
M: | Aft 10 May 1676 |
D: | Bef 11 Jan 1677 |
Washington Parish, Westmoreland County, Virginia |
Bef 1608-1673
Dr. Thomas Gerard | |
B: | Bef 10 Dec 1608 |
D: | Between 28 Jan 1673 and 19 Nov 1673 |
Westmoreland County, Virginia |
-Bef 1673
Susanna Snow | |
M: | Aft 21 Sep 1629 |
D: | Bef 1673 |
1584-Aft 1648
John Gerard | |
B: | 1584 |
of the New Hall in Ashton-in-Makerfield, Lancashire, England | |
D: | Aft 1648 |
-1655
Isabel | |
M: | 16 Feb 1608 |
D: | Dec 1655 |
Abt 1541-1629
Thomas Gerard | |
B: | Abt 1541 |
of the New Hall in Ashton-in-Makerfield, Lancashire, England | |
D: | Between 21 Dec 1628 and 12 Jan 1629 |
-Bef 1586
Grace | |
D: | Bef 1586 |
1746-1817
Leonard Neale, Archbishop of Baltimore | |
B: | 15 Oct 1746 |
Port Tobacco, Charles, Maryland | |
D: | 18 Jun 1817 |
Baltimore, Baltimore, Maryland |
-1763
William Neale | |
B: | Charles County, Maryland |
D: | Between 3 Feb 1763 and 8 Feb 1763 |
Charles County, Maryland |
-Bef 1786
Anne | |
D: | Bef 7 Jan 1786 |
Charles County, Maryland |
-1751
Roswell Neale | |
D: | Between 24 Mar 1751 and 1 May 1751 |
-1723
Anthony Neale | |
B: | Spain |
D: | Between 1 Jan 1723 and 12 Jul 1723 |
Elizabeth Roswell | |
M: | Abt 1680 |
Abt 1650-1727
James Neale | |
B: | Abt 1650 |
Europe | |
D: | Between 1 Apr 1725 and 11 Oct 1727 |
Wollaston Manor, Charles County, Maryland |
-Aft 1684
Elizabeth Calvert | |
M: | Abt 20 Dec 1681 |
D: | Aft 17 May 1684 |
-1768
Ann Neale | |
D: | 1768 |
-1762
Edward Cole | |
B: | of St. Mary's County, Maryland |
M: | 1715 |
D: | 1762 |
St. Mary's County, Maryland |
-1734
Elizabeth Lord | |
M: | 1687 |
D: | Between 17 Jan 1734 and 22 Apr 1734 |
Charles County, Maryland |
-1698
Anne Gill | |
D: | Between 28 Jun 1697 and 3 Jun 1698 |
Charles County, Maryland |
1615-1684
James Neale | |
B: | 1615 |
D: | Between 27 Nov 1683 and 29 Mar 1684 |
Charles County, Maryland |
-1655
Benjamin Gill | |
B: | St. Andrew's, Holborn, London, England |
M: | Bef 16 Jul 1641 |
D: | 22 Nov 1655 |
Port Tobacco, Charles, Maryland |
Aft 1558-Aft 1640
Margaret Torbock | |
B: | Aft 14 May 1558 |
D: | Aft 1640 |
-Bef 1634
Oliver Mainwaring | |
B: | of Exeter, Devon, England |
M: | Bef 1587 |
D: | Bef 1634 |
-Bef 1575
Katherine Gerard | |
D: | Bef 1575 |
Abt 1526-1559
William Torbock | |
B: | Abt 1526 |
of Torbock Hall, Lancashire, England | |
D: | Between 1558 and 1559 |
1512-Aft 1550
Thomas Gerard | |
B: | Between 1502 and 1512 |
of Bryn in Ashton-in-Makerfield, Lancashire, England | |
D: | Aft 1550 |
Aft 1513-Aft 1575
Jane Legh | |
B: | Aft 1513 |
M: | Bef 1522 |
D: | Aft 20 Nov 1575 |
Bromley, Staffordshire, England |
-1540
Margery Trafford | |
D: | 10 May 1540 |
Abt 1488-1523
Thomas Gerard | |
B: | Abt 1488 |
of Bryn in Ashton-in-Makerfield, Lancashire, England | |
M: | Bef 19 Aug 1511 |
D: | 7 Nov 1523 |
Berwick-upon-Tweed, Northumberland, England |
1717-1797
Horace Walpole | |
B: | 24 Sep 1717 |
Picadilly, Westminster, Middlesex, England | |
D: | 2 Mar 1797 |
Berkeley Square, Westminster, Middlesex, England |
Abt 1682-1737
Catherine Shorter | |
B: | Abt 1682 |
D: | 20 Aug 1737 |
London, England |
1676-1745
Robert Walpole | |
B: | 26 Aug 1676 |
Houghton, Norfolk, England | |
M: | 30 Jul 1700 |
Knightsbridge Chapel, London, England | |
D: | 18 Mar 1745 |
London, England |
Abt 1664-
Elizabeth Phillips | |
B: | Abt 1664 |
Abt 1641-1713
Katherine Darcy | |
B: | Abt 1641 |
D: | 15 Nov 1713 |
-1697
Erasmus Phillips | |
B: | of Picton Castle, Pembrokeshire, Wales |
M: | Abt 1 Sep 1660 |
D: | 18 Jan 1697 |
Abt 1610-
Edward Darcy | |
B: | Abt 1610 |
of Dartford, Kent, England |
-Abt 1683
Elizabeth Stanhope | |
M: | Aft 1634 |
D: | Abt 1683 |
-Bef 1632
Robert Darcy | |
B: | of Dartford, Kent, England |
D: | Bef 1632 |
-1613
Alexander Reddish | |
B: | of Reddish Hall, Manchester, Lancashire, England |
D: | 6 Jun 1613 |
Reddish Hall, Manchester, Lancashire, England |
-Abt 1569
John Reddish | |
B: | of Reddish Hall, Manchester, Lancashire, England |
D: | Abt 1569 |
Abt 1485-1533
Edmund Trafford | |
B: | Abt 1485 |
of Trafford, Lancashire, England | |
D: | 28 Jun 1533 |
-1548
Elizabeth Longford | |
D: | 27 Jan 1548 |
-Aft 1513
Margaret Savage | |
D: | Aft Aug 1513 |
Abt 1454-1513
Edmund Trafford | |
B: | Abt 1454 |
of Trafford, Lancashire, England | |
M: | Aft 1480 |
D: | 15 Aug 1513 |
Abt 1423-1495
John Savage, Mayor of Chester | |
B: | Abt 1423 |
of Rocksavage, Cheshire, England | |
D: | 22 Nov 1495 |
1410-1463
John Savage | |
B: | Between 1401 and 1410 |
of Clifton, Cheshire, England | |
D: | 26 Jun 1463 |
Eleanor Brereton | |
M: | Bef 1423 |
Bef 1775-
Esther Miller | |
B: | Bef 29 Aug 1775 |
1770-1807
Henry Hendley | |
B: | 18 Jan 1770 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts | |
M: | 27 Dec 1795 |
D: | 1807 |
At sea |
1743-1777
Anna Starr | |
B: | 14 Nov 1743 |
Middletown, Middlesex, Connecticut | |
D: | 3 Mar 1777 |
Middletown, Middlesex, Connecticut |
1741-1810
Joshua Miller | |
B: | 3 Feb 1741 |
Middletown, Middlesex, Connecticut | |
M: | 14 Jun 1764 |
Middletown, Middlesex, Connecticut | |
D: | 22 Apr 1810 |
Middletown, Middlesex, Connecticut |
1700-1752
Capt. Daniel Starr | |
B: | 18 Jan 1700 |
Middletown, Middlesex, Connecticut | |
D: | 21 Aug 1752 |
Middletown, Middlesex, Connecticut |
Abt 1700-1777
Esther Southmayd | |
B: | Abt 1700 |
M: | 26 Feb 1724 |
D: | 5 Feb 1777 |
1678-1745
Abigail Baldwin | |
B: | 14 Dec 1678 |
Guilford, New Haven, Connecticut | |
D: | 24 Aug 1745 |
1676-1758
Joseph Starr | |
B: | 23 Sep 1676 |
Middletown, Middlesex, Connecticut | |
M: | 24 Jun 1697 |
D: | 13 Jul 1758 |
Middletown, Middlesex, Connecticut |
1777-1822
Samuel Smith Baldwin | |
B: | 5 Jul 1777 |
Danbury, Fairfield, Connecticut | |
D: | 12 Jul 1822 |
Cleveland, Cuyahoga, Ohio |
Bef 1782-1818
Sarah Camp | |
B: | Bef 3 Feb 1782 |
M: | 10 May 1796 |
Ridgebury, Fairfield, Connecticut | |
D: | 9 Aug 1818 |
1753-1831
Samuel Baldwin | |
B: | 22 May 1753 |
Danbury, Fairfield, Connecticut | |
D: | 19 Dec 1831 |
Aurora, Portage, Ohio |
1755-1822
Hannah Northrup | |
B: | 28 Feb 1755 |
Ridgefield, Fairfield, Connecticut | |
M: | 9 Dec 1772 |
D: | 5 Aug 1822 |
Aurora, Portage, Ohio |
1724-1797
Caleb Baldwin | |
B: | 27 Jul 1724 |
Branford, New Haven, Connecticut | |
D: | 19 Jul 1797 |
Danbury, Ridgefield, Fairfield, Connecticut |
1726-1802
Martha Brown | |
B: | 22 Oct 1726 |
Stamford, Fairfield, Connecticut | |
M: | 21 Feb 1745 |
Danbury, Fairfield, Connecticut | |
D: | 26 Jun 1802 |
Danbury, Fairfield, Connecticut |
1689-1764
Samuel Baldwin | |
B: | 13 Jan 1689 |
Guilford, New Haven, Connecticut | |
D: | 21 Jan 1764 |
Milford, New Haven, Connecticut |
Bef 1694-1735
Lydia Sperry | |
B: | Bef 27 May 1694 |
M: | 8 Jan 1713 |
Branford, New Haven, Connecticut | |
D: | 24 Jan 1735 |
New Haven County, Connecticut |
1658-Aft 1701
Abigail Baldwin | |
B: | 15 Nov 1658 |
Milford, New Haven, Connecticut | |
D: | Aft Jun 1701 |
Abt 1655-1696
Samuel Baldwin | |
B: | Abt 1655 |
Fairfield, Fairfield, Connecticut | |
D: | 12 Jan 1696 |
Guilford, New Haven, Connecticut |
Bef 1634-1670
Mary Bruen | |
B: | Bef 12 Jun 1634 |
D: | 2 Sep 1670 |
-Bef 1681
John Baldwin | |
B: | of Milford, New Haven, Connecticut |
D: | Bef 21 Jun 1681 |
Bef 1606-Aft 1679
Obadiah Bruen | |
B: | Bef 25 Dec 1606 |
D: | Aft 1679 |
Newark, Essex, New Jersey |
Bef 1609-Aft 1696
Sarah Seeley | |
B: | Bef 22 Oct 1609 |
M: | 7 May 1633 |
St. Martin's, Birmingham, Warwickshire, England | |
D: | Aft 1696 |
1560-1626
John Bruen | |
B: | 1560 |
Bruen Stapleford in Tarvin, Cheshire, England | |
D: | 18 Jan 1626 |
Bruen Stapleford in Tarvin, Cheshire, England |
Abt 1581-Bef 1606
Anne Fox | |
B: | Abt 1581 |
M: | Aft Jan 1597 |
D: | Bef 29 Dec 1606 |
Bef 1579-1601
Katherine Bruen | |
B: | Bef 13 Feb 1579 |
Bruen Stapleford in Tarvin, Cheshire, England | |
D: | 31 May 1601 |
Childwall, Lancashire, England |
Abt 1571-
William Brettergh | |
B: | Abt 1571 |
M: | Abt 1599 |
-1587
John Bruen | |
B: | of Bruen Stapleford in Tarvin, Cheshire, England |
D: | 14 May 1587 |
Abt 1500-Aft 1545
Joan Booth | |
B: | Abt 1500 |
D: | Aft 5 Nov 1545 |
-1569
Thomas Holford | |
B: | of Holford, Cheshire, England |
M: | Aft 28 Jun 1539 |
D: | 24 Sep 1569 |
1473-1519
William Booth | |
B: | 1 Jun 1473 |
of Dunham Massey, Bucklow, Cheshire, England | |
D: | 9 Nov 1519 |
-Aft 1523
Ellen Montgomery | |
D: | Aft 18 Nov 1523 |
Abt 1445-1484
George Booth | |
B: | Abt 1445 |
of Dunham Massey, Bucklow, Cheshire, England | |
D: | 21 Mar 1484 |
-1498
Katherine Montfort | |
M: | Bef Jan 1473 |
D: | 7 Dec 1498 |
Abt 1425-Abt 1489
Maud Dutton | |
B: | Abt 1425 |
D: | Abt 1489 |
-1477
William Booth | |
B: | of Dunham Massey, Bucklow, Cheshire, England |
M: | 1443 |
D: | 6 Apr 1477 |
Abt 1403-
Margaret Savage | |
B: | Abt 1403 |
John Dutton | |
M: | 1418 |
-1450
John Savage | |
B: | of Clifton, Cheshire, England |
M: | Bef 1401 |
D: | 1 Aug 1450 |
Abt 1340-Bef 1387
Robert de Swynnerton | |
B: | Abt 1340 |
of Swinnerton, Stone, Staffordshire, England | |
M: | Bef 1357 |
D: | Bef 7 Apr 1387 |
-Bef 1359
Nicholas de Beke | |
B: | of Hopton in St. Mary's, Staffordshire, England |
D: | Bef 24 Jul 1359 |
1301-1372
Ralph de Stafford | |
B: | 24 Sep 1301 |
Amington in Tamworth, Warwickshire, England | |
D: | 31 Aug 1372 |
Tonbridge Castle, Kent, England |
-Bef 1336
Katherine de Hastang | |
M: | Bef 9 Feb 1327 |
D: | Bef 6 Jul 1336 |
Bef 1666-1724
Gurdon Saltonstall, Governor of Connecticut | |
B: | Bef 27 Mar 1666 |
D: | 20 Sep 1724 |
New London, New London, Connecticut |
1769-1842
Mary Brooks | |
B: | 27 Jan 1769 |
D: | 30 Jan 1842 |
Medford, Middlesex, Massachusetts |
1760-1816
Samuel Gray | |
B: | 2 Aug 1760 |
M: | 25 Apr 1799 |
D: | 21 Jan 1816 |
Medford, Middlesex, Massachusetts |
1732-1800
Abigail Brown | |
B: | 1732 |
Haverhill, Essex, Massachusetts | |
D: | 28 Nov 1800 |
Medford, Middlesex, Massachusetts |
1733-1781
Rev. Edward Brooks | |
B: | 31 Oct 1733 |
Medford, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
M: | Sep 1764 |
D: | 6 May 1781 |
Medford, Middlesex, Massachusetts |
-1772
Joanna Cotton | |
D: | 1772 |
1696-1742
Rev. John Brown | |
B: | 1 Nov 1696 |
Cambridge, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
M: | 1719 |
Sandwich, Barnstable, Massachusetts | |
D: | 2 Dec 1742 |
Haverhill, Essex, Massachusetts |
1668-1726
Elizabeth Saltonstall | |
B: | 17 Sep 1668 |
D: | 8 Jul 1726 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts |
1667-1722
Rev. Rowland Cotton | |
B: | 27 Dec 1667 |
Plymouth, Plymouth Colony | |
M: | Sep 1692 |
z | |
D: | 18 Mar 1722 |
Sandwich, Barnstable, Massachusetts |
Abt 1639-1707
Nathaniel Saltonstall | |
B: | Abt 1639 |
Ipswich, Essex, Massachusetts | |
D: | 21 May 1707 |
Haverhill, Essex, Massachusetts |
1647-1741
Elizabeth Ward | |
B: | 1 Apr 1647 |
Haverhill, Essex, Massachusetts | |
M: | 28 Dec 1663 |
Haverhill, Essex, Massachusetts | |
D: | 29 Apr 1741 |
Haverhill, Essex, Massachusetts |
Bef 1610-1694
Maj. Richard Saltonstall | |
B: | Bef 1 Oct 1610 |
D: | 29 Apr 1694 |
Hulme, Lancaster, England |
Abt 1613-1688
Muriel Gurdon | |
B: | Abt 1613 |
M: | 4 Jul 1633 |
All Hallows, Honey Lane, London, England | |
D: | 21 Apr 1688 |
Hulme, Lancashire, England |
Bef 1579-Bef 1625
Grace Kaye | |
B: | Bef 3 Sep 1579 |
D: | Bef 27 Jun 1625 |
Bef 1586-Bef 1661
Richard Saltonstall | |
B: | Bef 4 Apr 1586 |
M: | 28 Nov 1609 |
Almondbury, Yorkshire, England | |
D: | Bef 25 Oct 1661 |
Crayford, Kent, England |
-Bef 1620
Robert Kaye | |
B: | of Woodsome, Yorkshire, England |
D: | Bef 5 Dec 1620 |
Almondbury, Yorkshire, England |
Abt 1528-Bef 1590
Dorothy Mauleverer | |
B: | Abt 1528 |
D: | Bef 31 Mar 1590 |
Almondbury, Yorkshire, England |
Abt 1528-Bef 1594
John Kaye | |
B: | Abt 1528 |
of Woodsome, Yorkshire, England | |
M: | 21 Jan 1543 |
Bardsey, Yorkshire, England | |
D: | Bef 28 Jul 1594 |
Almondbury, Yorkshire, England |
-1553
Alice Markenfield | |
D: | Between 4 Mar 1553 and 7 Mar 1553 |
-Bef 1541
Robert Mauleverer | |
B: | of Wothersome, Yorkshire, England |
M: | Bef 2 Feb 1525 |
D: | Bef 31 Jan 1541 |
Bardsey, Yorkshire, England |
-Bef 1526
Dorothy Gascoigne | |
D: | Bef 1526 |
-1528
Ninian Markenfield | |
B: | of Markenfield, Yorkshire, England |
D: | 25 Mar 1528 |
Abt 1571-1624
Anne Windebank | |
B: | Abt 1571 |
D: | 7 Jun 1624 |
1566-1647
Henry Reade | |
B: | 1566 |
M: | 3 Sep 1592 |
St. Martin-in-the-Fields, London, England | |
D: | 12 Apr 1647 |
Bef 1582-1646
Francis Windebank | |
B: | Bef 21 Aug 1582 |
D: | 1 Sep 1646 |
Paris, France |
Edith Jackson | |
M: | Jul 1608 |
Bef 1604-1669
Dr. Thomas Reade | |
B: | Bef 18 Oct 1604 |
D: | Mar 1669 |
Exeter House, The Strand, Middlesex, England |
Bef 1609-Aft 1668
Robert Reade | |
B: | Bef 20 Jul 1609 |
D: | Aft 7 Mar 1668 |
1694-1743
Col. Augustine Washington | |
B: | Between Aug 1693 and Apr 1694 |
D: | 12 Apr 1743 |
Ferry Farm, King George, Virginia |
1699-1729
Jane Butler | |
B: | 24 Dec 1699 |
M: | 20 Apr 1715 |
D: | 24 Nov 1729 |
George Washington, 1st President of the United States | |
B: | 11 Feb 1732 |
Pope's Creek, Westmoreland, Virginia | |
D: | 14 Dec 1799 |
Mount Vernon, Fairfax, Virginia |
1731-1802
Martha Dandridge | |
B: | 2 Jun 1731 |
M: | 6 Jan 1759 |
New Kent County, Virginia | |
D: | 22 May 1802 |
Mount Vernon, Fairfax, Virginia |
Abt 1707-1789
Mary Ball | |
B: | Abt 1707 |
Lancaster County, Virginia | |
M: | 6 Mar 1731 |
D: | 25 Aug 1789 |
Fredericksburg, Virginia |
Abt 1671-1701
Mildred Warner | |
B: | Abt 1671 |
D: | Between 24 Jan 1701 and 30 Jan 1701 |
1659-1698
Lawrence Washington | |
B: | Sep 1659 |
Westmoreland County, Virginia | |
M: | Abt 1690 |
D: | Between 11 Mar 1698 and 30 Apr 1698 |
-Aft 1695
Mildred Reade | |
B: | Williamsburg, Virginia |
D: | Aft 4 Jan 1695 |
1642-1681
Augustine Warner | |
B: | 3 Jun 1642 |
York County, Virginia | |
M: | Bef 1671 |
D: | 19 Jun 1681 |
1790-1842
Edmund Chisman | |
B: | 9 Nov 1790 |
Berkeley County, Virginia, later West Virginia | |
D: | 15 Feb 1842 |
Solon, Johnson, Iowa |
Martha Brown | |
M: | 29 Aug 1816 |
Berkeley, James, Virginia |
1768-1836
John Buckner Chisman | |
B: | 2 Apr 1768 |
York County, Virginia | |
D: | Between 2 Dec 1834 and 14 Oct 1836 |
1770-1857
Ann Palmer | |
B: | 5 Jan 1770 |
Martinsburg, Berkeley, Virginia (now West Virginia) | |
M: | 1789 |
D: | 7 Aug 1857 |
Dearborn County, Indiana |
-1803
John Chisman | |
D: | Between 25 Jul 1802 and 20 Jun 1803 |
York County, Virginia |
Mary Buckner | |
M: | 1763 |
-1735
Edmund Chisman | |
D: | Between 29 May 1735 and 18 Aug 1735 |
1709-1782
Elizabeth Chapman | |
B: | 28 Dec 1709 |
D: | Between 2 Aug 1780 and 17 Jun 1782 |
-1722
Thomas Chisman | |
D: | 11 Dec 1722 |
Abt 1652-1715
Capt. Thomas Chisman | |
B: | Abt 1652 |
D: | Between 25 Jan 1710 and 18 Jul 1715 |
Abt 1610-1671
Col. George Reade | |
B: | Abt 1610 |
Linkenholt, Hampshire, England | |
D: | Between 29 Sep 1670 and 21 Nov 1671 |
Virginia |
1625-1687
Elizabeth Martiau | |
B: | 1625 |
M: | Abt 1641 |
Yorktown, York, Virginia | |
D: | Between 10 Feb 1686 and 24 Jan 1687 |
Virginia |
1584-Bef 1631
Mildred Windebank | |
B: | 1584 |
D: | Bef 26 Jan 1631 |
Abt 1568-Bef 1627
Robert Reade | |
B: | Abt 1568 |
of Faccombe, Hampshire, England | |
M: | 31 Jul 1600 |
St. Martin-in-the-Fields, London, England | |
D: | Bef 20 Mar 1627 |
-1613
Frances Dymoke | |
D: | Between 11 Feb 1612 and 24 Apr 1613 |
Abt 1550-1607
Thomas Windebank | |
B: | Abt 1550 |
of St. Martin in the Fields, London, England | |
M: | 19 Aug 1566 |
Scrivelsby, Horncastle, Lincolnshire, England | |
D: | 24 Oct 1607 |
-Aft 1577
Anne Tailboys | |
D: | Aft 1577 |
Abt 1508-1567
Edward Dymoke | |
B: | Abt 1508 |
of Scrivelsby, Horncastle, Lincolnshire, England | |
M: | Between 1523 and 1 Apr 1529 |
D: | 16 Sep 1567 |
Bef 1500-1530
Gilbert Tailboys | |
B: | Bef 1500 |
of Kyme, Lincolnshire, England | |
D: | 15 Apr 1530 |
Elizabeth Blount | |
M: | Abt 1519 |
-1559
Elizabeth Gascoigne | |
D: | 1559 |
Abt 1467-1538
George Tailboys | |
B: | Abt 1467 |
M: | Bef Apr 1493 |
D: | 21 Sep 1538 |
Abt 1450-1487
William Gascoigne | |
B: | Abt 1450 |
of Gawthorpe, Yorkshire, England | |
M: | Bef 1469 |
D: | 12 Mar 1487 |
-1484
Eleanor Poynings | |
D: | 11 Feb 1484 |
1421-1461
Henry Percy | |
B: | 25 Jul 1421 |
M: | Bef 25 Jun 1435 |
D: | 29 Mar 1461 |
near Towton, Yorkshire, England |
-1429
Richard Poynings | |
B: | of Poynings, Sussex, England |
D: | 10 Jun 1429 |
near Orléans, France |
-1455
Eleanor Berkeley | |
M: | Aft 8 Apr 1423 |
D: | 1 Aug 1455 |
-Bef 1434
Eleanor Grey | |
D: | Bef 1434 |
1382-1446
Robert Poynings | |
B: | 3 Dec 1382 |
Okeford Fitzpaine, Dorset, England | |
M: | Bef 22 Oct 1397 |
D: | 2 Oct 1446 |
-1503
George Grey | |
D: | 21 Dec 1503 |
Ampthill, Bedfordshire, England |
-1489
Anne Woodville | |
M: | Aft 1482 |
D: | 30 Jul 1489 |
1632-1707
Rev. Samuel Torrey | |
B: | 1632 |
Combe St. Nicholas, Somerset, England | |
D: | 21 Apr 1707 |
Weymouth, Norfolk, Massachusetts |
1648-1721
Mercy Chickering | |
B: | Apr 1648 |
Dedham, Norfolk, Massachusetts | |
M: | 30 Jul 1695 |
Braintree, Norfolk, Massachusetts | |
D: | 12 Mar 1721 |
Weymouth, Norfolk, Massachusetts |
1831-1906
David Bates Blanchard | |
B: | 9 Jul 1831 |
Weymouth, Norfolk, Massachusetts | |
D: | 2 Oct 1906 |
Weymouth, Norfolk, Massachusetts |
1851-1940
Martha Jane Hammett | |
B: | 22 Apr 1851 |
Acushnet, Bristol, Massachusetts | |
D: | 1940 |
Quincy, Norfolk, Massachusetts |
1790-1876
David Blanchard | |
B: | 20 Dec 1790 |
Weymouth, Norfolk, Massachusetts | |
D: | 17 Aug 1876 |
Weymouth, Norfolk, Massachusetts |
1794-
Sarah "Sally" Simmons | |
B: | 12 Dec 1794 |
Hingham, Plymouth, Massachusetts | |
M: | 20 Nov 1814 |
Weymouth, Norfolk, Massachusetts |
1761-1839
Mary Humphrey | |
B: | 21 Nov 1761 |
Weymouth, Norfolk, Massachusetts | |
D: | 9 Jan 1839 |
Weymouth, Norfolk, Massachusetts |
1759-1824
David Blanchard | |
B: | 10 Dec 1759 |
Weymouth, Norfolk, Massachusetts | |
M: | 11 Jul 1782 |
Weymouth, Norfolk, Massachusetts | |
D: | 3 Jul 1824 |
Weymouth, Norfolk, Massachusetts |
1737-1811
James Humphrey | |
B: | 12 Apr 1737 |
Weymouth, Norfolk, Massachusetts | |
D: | 20 Aug 1811 |
Weymouth, Norfolk, Massachusetts |
1738-1831
Betty Prat | |
B: | 15 Apr 1738 |
Weymouth, Norfolk, Massachusetts | |
M: | 21 Dec 1758 |
Weymouth, Norfolk, Massachusetts | |
D: | 24 Oct 1831 |
Weymouth, Norfolk, Massachusetts |
1715-1751
Ann Torrey | |
B: | 28 May 1715 |
Weymouth, Norfolk, Massachusetts | |
D: | 17 Dec 1751 |
Weymouth, Norfolk, Massachusetts |
1711-1798
Maj. James Humphrey | |
B: | 22 Jun 1711 |
Weymouth, Norfolk, Massachusetts | |
M: | 5 Dec 1734 |
Weymouth, Norfolk, Massachusetts | |
D: | 2 May 1798 |
Weymouth, Norfolk, Massachusetts |
1673-1730
John Torrey | |
B: | 23 Jun 1673 |
Weymouth, Norfolk, Massachusetts | |
D: | 7 Jan 1730 |
Weymouth, Norfolk, Massachusetts |
Abt 1678-1758
Mary Symmes | |
B: | Abt 1678 |
Charlestown, Suffolk, Massachussets | |
M: | 26 Dec 1700 |
Weymouth, Norfolk, Massachusetts | |
D: | 14 Feb 1758 |
Weymouth, Norfolk, Massachusetts |
1638-1718
William Torrey | |
B: | 1638 |
Combe St. Nicholas, Somerset, England | |
D: | 11 Jan 1718 |
Weymouth, Norfolk, Massachusetts |
Abt 1649-1729
Deborah | |
B: | Abt 1649 |
M: | Abt 1668 |
D: | 8 Feb 1729 |
Weymouth, Norfolk, Massachusetts |
Bef 1612-Bef 1639
Jane Haviland | |
B: | Bef 2 Aug 1612 |
D: | Bef 27 Apr 1639 |
Bef 1608-1690
Capt. William Torrey | |
B: | Bef 21 Dec 1608 |
M: | 17 Mar 1629 |
D: | 10 Jun 1690 |
Weymouth, Norfolk, Massachusetts |
Bef 1576-
Elizabeth Gyse | |
B: | Bef 1 Aug 1576 |
Bef 1577-Bef 1648
Robert Haviland | |
B: | Bef 11 Feb 1577 |
of Hawkesbury Barnes, Gloucestershire, England | |
M: | 7 Jul 1604 |
Kenn, Somerset, England | |
D: | Bef 19 Jul 1648 |
Abt 1540-1588
John Gyse | |
B: | Abt 1540 |
of Elmore, Gloucestershire, England | |
D: | 24 Jan 1588 |
Jane Pauncefoot | |
M: | 27 Jun 1564 |
Elmore, Gloucestershire, England |
Abt 1514-1574
William Gyse | |
B: | Abt 1514 |
of Elmore and Brockworth, Gloucestershire, England | |
D: | 7 Sep 1574 |
Elmore, Gloucestershire, England |
Mary Rotsey | |
M: | Bef 1540 |
-Bef 1558
Tacy Grey | |
D: | Bef 15 Nov 1558 |
Abt 1485-1556
John Gyse | |
B: | Abt 1485 |
of Elmore and Brockworth, Gloucestershire, England | |
D: | 20 Dec 1556 |
Brockworth, Gloucestershire, England |
-Bef 1498
Anne Grey | |
D: | Bef 1498 |
-1499
John Grey | |
B: | of Wilton, Herefordshire, England |
D: | 3 Apr 1499 |
1416-1490
Edmund Grey | |
B: | 26 Oct 1416 |
D: | 22 May 1490 |
1423-1493
Katherine Percy | |
B: | 28 May 1423 |
Leconfield, Yorkshire, England | |
M: | Bef 1440 |
D: | Between 2 May 1493 and 17 Oct 1493 |
-1429
John Grey | |
B: | of Ruthin, Denbighshire, Wales |
D: | 27 Aug 1429 |
-1437
Constance Holand | |
M: | Bef 1410 |
D: | 12 Nov 1437 |
1597-
Thomas Welby | |
B: | 1597 |
Whaplode, Holbeach, Lincolnshire, England |
Elizabeth Parke | |
M: | Aft 15 Feb 1620 |
1600-
Ann Welby | |
B: | 1600 |
Moulton near Spalding, Lincolnshire, England |
1602-1603
Anthony Welby | |
B: | 1602 |
Whaplode, Holbeach, Lincolnshire, England | |
D: | 1603 |
Bef 1630-1670
Elizabeth Farwell | |
B: | Bef 27 May 1630 |
D: | 9 Nov 1670 |
Taunton, Bristol, Massachusetts |
-1691
Joseph Wildbore | |
M: | Abt 1651 |
D: | 27 Aug 1691 |
Taunton, Bristol, Massachusetts |
Bef 1633-1634
Samuel Farwell | |
B: | Bef 9 Jun 1633 |
Boston, Lincolnshire, England | |
D: | 20 Jun 1634 |
Bef 1635-Bef 1686
John Farwell | |
B: | Bef 25 Oct 1635 |
D: | Bef 15 Sep 1686 |
Concord, Middlesex, Massachusetts |
1640-1662
Sarah Wheeler | |
B: | 22 Jun 1640 |
M: | 4 Nov 1658 |
Concord, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
D: | 23 May 1662 |
Abt 1808-1884
John Dane | |
B: | Abt 1808 |
New Hampshire | |
D: | 11 Nov 1884 |
Abt 1807-Bef 1880
Elizabeth Covel | |
B: | Abt 1807 |
Massachusetts | |
M: | 5 Jul 1836 |
Dorchester, Suffolk, Massachusetts | |
D: | Bef 1880 |
1778-
Esther Wheeler | |
B: | 24 Mar 1778 |
Hillsborough, Hillsborough, New Hampshire |
-1856
Timothy Dane | |
M: | 2 Apr 1806 |
Hillsborough, Hillsborough, New Hampshire | |
D: | Aug 1856 |
Hillsborough, Hillsborough, New Hampshire |
1748-1833
Oliver Wheeler | |
B: | 13 Nov 1748 |
Acton, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
D: | 9 Apr 1833 |
Hillsborough, Hillsborough, New Hampshire |
1751-1829
Hepzibah Munroe | |
B: | 3 Aug 1751 |
Billerica, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
M: | 3 Mar 1773 |
Acton, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
D: | 4 Nov 1829 |
Hillsborough, Hillsborough, New Hampshire |
1726-1786
Abigail Woods | |
B: | 11 Dec 1726 |
Groton, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
D: | 14 Aug 1786 |
Carlisle, Middlesex, Massachusetts |
1722-1804
Oliver Wheeler | |
B: | 1722 |
Lancaster, Worcester, Massachusetts | |
M: | 25 Nov 1747 |
Groton, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
D: | 31 Jul 1804 |
Acton, Middlesex, Massachusetts |
Abt 1690-1773
Samuel Woods | |
B: | Abt 1690 |
D: | 10 Apr 1773 |
Groton, Middlesex, Massachusetts |
1695-1771
Patience Bigelow | |
B: | 30 Sep 1695 |
M: | 29 Nov 1720 |
Groton, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
D: | 23 Jan 1771 |
Groton, Middlesex, Massachusetts |
1793-1849
Rebecca Whitcomb Greenleaf | |
B: | 22 Apr 1793 |
Templeton, Worcester, Massachusetts | |
D: | 6 Jul 1849 |
Council Bluffs, Pottawattamie, Iowa |
1794-1846
Joshua Sawyer Holman | |
B: | 12 Apr 1794 |
Templeton, Worcester, Massachusetts | |
M: | 11 Feb 1818 |
Templeton, Worcester, Massachusetts | |
D: | 1 Nov 1846 |
Winter Quarters, Nebraska |
1767-1839
John Greenleaf | |
B: | 20 Mar 1767 |
Bolton, Worcester, Masaschusetts | |
D: | 22 Sep 1839 |
Woodstock, Windsor, Vermont |
1768-1839
Abigail Townsend | |
B: | 19 Jun 1768 |
Bolton, Worcester, Masaschusetts | |
M: | 3 Apr 1788 |
D: | 18 Mar 1839 |
Woodstock, Windsor, Vermont |
1745-1787
Rebecca "Becke" Whitcomb | |
B: | 3 Dec 1745 |
Bolton, Worcester, Masaschusetts | |
D: | 4 Sep 1787 |
Bolton, Worcester, Masaschusetts |
1740-1812
Calvin Greenleaf | |
B: | 31 Mar 1740 |
M: | 17 Nov 1762 |
Bolton, Worcester, Masaschusetts | |
D: | Aug 1812 |
1728-1804
Becke Whitcomb | |
B: | 16 Jan 1728 |
Lancaster, Worcester, Massachusetts | |
D: | 3 Feb 1804 |
Bolton, Worcester, Masaschusetts |
1712-1785
John Whitcomb | |
B: | 2 Feb 1712 |
Lancaster, Worcester, Massachusetts | |
M: | 1744 |
D: | 17 Nov 1785 |
Bolton, Worcester, Masaschusetts |
1698-1755
Rachel Woods | |
B: | 1698 |
Groton, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
D: | Jun 1755 |
Bolton, Worcester, Masaschusetts |
1702-1743
Jonathan Whitcomb | |
B: | 22 Apr 1702 |
Lancaster, Worcester, Massachusetts | |
M: | 12 Dec 1722 |
Lancaster, Worcester, Massachusetts | |
D: | 7 Oct 1743 |
Lancaster, Worcester, Massachusetts |
1668-1739
Hannah Farwell | |
B: | 20 Jan 1668 |
Chelmsford, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
D: | 14 Aug 1739 |
Lancaster, Worcester, Massachusetts |
1661-1712
Samuel Woods | |
B: | 3 Jan 1661 |
Cambridge, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
M: | 30 Dec 1685 |
Chelmsford, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
D: | 19 Mar 1712 |
1701-
Hannah Farwell | |
B: | 6 May 1701 |
1703-
Elizabeth Farwell | |
B: | 30 Dec 1703 |
1706-
Edward Farwell | |
B: | 12 Jul 1706 |
Calvin Bingham | |
B: | 7 Sep 1827 |
Fowler, St. Lawrence, Jefferson, New York | |
D: | 27 May 1883 |
St. David, Cochise, Arizona |
Elizabeth Lucretia Thorne | |
B: | 25 Mar 1832 |
Moravia, Cayuga, New York | |
M: | 18 Dec 1848 |
Big Pigeon, Pottawattamie, Iowa | |
D: | 28 Nov 1903 |
Vernal, Uintah, Utah |
1804-1849
Sarah Stone | |
B: | 1804 |
Londonderry, Rockingham, New Hampshire | |
D: | 1849 |
Pottawattamie, Iowa |
1804-1857
Lucius Augustus Bingham | |
B: | 1 Sep 1804 |
Cornwall, Addison, Vermont | |
M: | 1826 |
Fowler, St. Lawrence, Jefferson, New York | |
D: | 11 Mar 1857 |
Little Sioux, Harrison, Iowa |
1771-
Josiah Stone | |
B: | 1 Apr 1771 |
Harvard, Worcester, Massachusetts |
1772-
Sarah Darby | |
B: | 7 Feb 1772 |
Harvard, Worcester, Massachusetts | |
M: | 13 Sep 1797 |
Harvard, Worcester, Massachusetts |
1727-1788
Lt. James Stone | |
B: | 11 Aug 1727 |
Groton, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
D: | 24 Jun 1788 |
Harvard, Worcester, Massachusetts |
1724-1774
Deborah Nutting | |
B: | 1724 |
M: | 13 Sep 1748 |
Groton, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
D: | 2 Nov 1774 |
Harvard, Worcester, Massachusetts |
1729-
Mary Stone | |
B: | 23 Feb 1729 |
Groton, Middlesex, Massachusetts |
1731-1799
Jonathan Stone | |
B: | 12 Dec 1731 |
Groton, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
D: | 1799 |
Wethersfield, Hartford, Connecticut |
1734-
William Stone | |
B: | 27 Feb 1734 |
Groton, Middlesex, Massachusetts |
1736-1800
Abigail Stone | |
B: | 2 Dec 1736 |
Groton, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
D: | 1800 |
Brookline, Hillsborough, New Hampshire |
1739-
Sarah Stone | |
B: | 12 Jun 1739 |
Groton, Middlesex, Massachusetts |
1742-
Joel Stone | |
B: | 1 May 1742 |
Groton, Middlesex, Massachusetts |
1744-1831
Salmon Stone | |
B: | 17 Apr 1744 |
Groton, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
D: | 4 Oct 1831 |
Ringe, Cheshire, New Hampshire |
1747-
Hannah Stone | |
B: | 29 Oct 1747 |
1750-1830
Levi Stone | |
B: | 16 May 1750 |
Groton, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
D: | 4 Feb 1830 |
Groton, Middlesex, Massachusetts |
1709-1804
Mary Farwell | |
B: | 5 Feb 1709 |
Groton, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
D: | 29 Mar 1804 |
Groton, Middlesex, Massachusetts |
1701-1783
Deacon James Stone | |
B: | 23 Jan 1701 |
Groton, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
M: | 28 Dec 1726 |
Groton, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
D: | 27 Feb 1783 |
Groton, Middlesex, Massachusetts |
1711-
John Farwell | |
B: | 23 Jun 1711 |
1714-
Samuel Farwell | |
B: | 14 Jan 1714 |
1717-
Daniel Farwell | |
B: | 20 May 1717 |
1721-1721
Sarah Farwell | |
B: | 26 Feb 1721 |
D: | 4 Jul 1721 |
1670-1740
Joseph Farwell | |
B: | 24 Jul 1670 |
Chelmsford, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
D: | 20 Aug 1740 |
Groton, Middlesex, Massachusetts |
1673-Aft 1741
Hannah Colburn | |
B: | 1673 |
M: | 23 Jan 1696 |
Chelmsford, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
D: | Aft 10 Mar 1741 |
Chelmsford, Middlesex, Massachusetts |
1709-
Mary Farwell | |
B: | 19 Nov 1709 |
1699-1788
Edmund Hovey | |
B: | 10 Jul 1699 |
D: | 21 Jan 1788 |
Norwich, Windsor, Vermont |
Abt 1676-1753
Isaac Farwell | |
B: | Abt 1676 |
D: | 28 Jun 1753 |
1641-1722
Ensign Joseph Farwell | |
B: | 26 Feb 1641 |
Concord, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
D: | 31 Dec 1722 |
Dunstable, Middlesex, Massachusetts |
1649-Aft 1722
Hannah Learned | |
B: | 24 Aug 1649 |
Woburn, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
M: | 25 Dec 1666 |
Chelmsford, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
D: | Aft 1722 |
Abt 1821-1876
Naomi Jane Dunlap | |
B: | Abt 1821 |
New Hampshire | |
D: | 10 Apr 1876 |
Iowa |
1819-1871
Moses Gage | |
B: | 1 Mar 1819 |
Bedford, Hillsborough, New Hampshire | |
D: | 28 Mar 1871 |
Iowa |
1783-1878
Olive Butterfield | |
B: | 6 Dec 1783 |
Goffstown, Hillsborough, New Hampshire | |
D: | 30 Aug 1878 |
Bedford, Hillsborough, New Hampshire |
1779-1865
Robert Dunlap | |
B: | 21 Nov 1779 |
Bedford, Hillsborough, New Hampshire | |
M: | 22 Sep 1803 |
Goffstown, Hillsborough, New Hampshire | |
D: | 16 Nov 1865 |
Bedford, Hillsborough, New Hampshire |
1753-1828
John Butterfield | |
B: | 7 Sep 1753 |
Litchfield, Hillsborough, New Hampshire | |
D: | 10 Oct 1828 |
New Boston, Hillsborough, New Hampshire |
1751-1816
Naomi Stevens | |
B: | 24 Oct 1751 |
Plaistow, Rockingham, New Hampshire | |
M: | Abt 1773 |
D: | 9 Jan 1816 |
Goffstown, Hillsborough, New Hampshire |
1731-1765
John Butterfield | |
B: | 20 Feb 1731 |
Chelmsford, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
D: | 1765 |
Goffstown, Hillsborough, New Hampshire |
1736-Abt 1836
Phebe Russell | |
B: | 1736 |
Andover, Essex, Massachusetts | |
M: | 3 Jan 1753 |
Litchfield, Hillsborough, New Hampshire | |
D: | Abt Nov 1836 |
Goffstown, Hillsborough, New Hampshire |
1698-1766
Capt. John Butterfield | |
B: | 12 Jan 1698 |
Chelmsford, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
D: | 8 Jan 1766 |
Chelmsford, Middlesex, Massachusetts |
1705-1784
Anna Hildreth | |
B: | 3 Sep 1705 |
Chelmsford, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
M: | Aft 10 Dec 1721 |
Chelmsford, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
D: | Feb 1784 |
1678-1735
Sarah Bates | |
B: | Between 1677 and 1678 |
Chelmsford, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
D: | 5 Apr 1735 |
Chelmsford, Middlesex, Massachusetts |
-1715
Benjamin Butterfield | |
B: | Chelmsford, Middlesex, Massachusetts |
M: | 16 Feb 1697 |
Chelmsford, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
D: | 24 Jul 1715 |
Woburn, Middlesex, Massachusetts |
Abt 1643-1714
Mary Farwell | |
B: | Abt 1643 |
Concord, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
D: | 7 Mar 1714 |
Chelmsford, Middlesex, Massachusetts |
1642-1722
John Bates | |
B: | 9 Jan 1642 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts | |
M: | 22 Dec 1665 |
Chelmsford, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
D: | 11 Apr 1722 |
Chelmsford, Middlesex, Massachusetts |
Abt 1645-
Olive Farwell | |
B: | Abt 1645 |
Concord, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
D: | Canterbury, Windham, Connecticut |
1643-Bef 1708
Benjamin Spalding | |
B: | 7 Apr 1643 |
Braintree, Norfolk, Massachusetts | |
M: | 30 Oct 1668 |
Braintree, Norfolk, Massachusetts | |
D: | Bef 1708 |
Canterbury, Windham, Connecticut |
Bef 1604-1692
Olive Welby | |
B: | Bef 17 Jun 1604 |
Moulton near Spalding, Lincolnshire, England | |
D: | 1 Mar 1692 |
Chelmsford, Middlesex, Massachusetts |
Abt 1605-1670
Deacon Henry Farwell | |
B: | Abt 1605 |
Boston, Lincolnshire, England | |
M: | 16 Apr 1629 |
St. Botolph's, Boston, Lincolnshire, England | |
D: | 1 Aug 1670 |
Chelmsford, Middlesex, Massachusetts |
1609-
Edward Welby | |
B: | 1609 |
Moulton near Spalding, Lincolnshire, England |
Bef 1564-
Richard Welby | |
B: | Bef 7 Feb 1564 |
Abt 1568-Bef 1610
Frances Bulkeley | |
B: | Abt 1568 |
M: | 4 Jun 1595 |
Whaplode, Holbeach, Lincolnshire, England | |
D: | Bef 7 Jun 1610 |
Moulton near Spalding, Lincolnshire, England |
-1570
Thomas Welby | |
B: | of Moulton near Spalding, Lincolnshire, England |
M: | 20 Jul 1560 |
Irnham, Lincolnshire, England | |
D: | 1570 |
Bath, Somerset, England |
Abt 1507-1590
Richard Thimbleby | |
B: | Abt 1507 |
of Irnham, Lincolnshire, England | |
D: | 25 Sep 1590 |
Irnham, Lincolnshire, England |
Bef 1504-1572
Robert Tyrwhit | |
B: | Bef 1504 |
D: | 10 May 1572 |
-Aft 1534
Bridget Wiltshire | |
D: | Aft Jan 1534 |
-1567
Katherine Tyrwhit | |
D: | 1567 |
-Bef 1578
Elizabeth Oxenbridge | |
M: | Between Apr 1538 and 4 Aug 1539 |
D: | Bef 28 Apr 1578 |
St. John's Lane, Clerkenwell, Middlesex, England |
Abt 1482-1548
Robert Tyrwhit | |
B: | Abt 1482 |
of Kettleby, Lincolnshire, England | |
D: | 4 Jul 1548 |
Kettleby, Lincolnshire, England |
Abt 1571-1624
Anne Windebank | |
B: | Abt 1571 |
D: | 7 Jun 1624 |
1566-1647
Henry Reade | |
B: | 1566 |
M: | 3 Sep 1592 |
St. Martin-in-the-Fields, London, England | |
D: | 12 Apr 1647 |
Bef 1582-1646
Francis Windebank | |
B: | Bef 21 Aug 1582 |
D: | 1 Sep 1646 |
Paris, France |
Edith Jackson | |
M: | Jul 1608 |
Bef 1604-1669
Dr. Thomas Reade | |
B: | Bef 18 Oct 1604 |
D: | Mar 1669 |
Exeter House, The Strand, Middlesex, England |
Bef 1609-Aft 1668
Robert Reade | |
B: | Bef 20 Jul 1609 |
D: | Aft 7 Mar 1668 |
1694-1743
Col. Augustine Washington | |
B: | Between Aug 1693 and Apr 1694 |
D: | 12 Apr 1743 |
Ferry Farm, King George, Virginia |
1699-1729
Jane Butler | |
B: | 24 Dec 1699 |
M: | 20 Apr 1715 |
D: | 24 Nov 1729 |
George Washington, 1st President of the United States | |
B: | 11 Feb 1732 |
Pope's Creek, Westmoreland, Virginia | |
D: | 14 Dec 1799 |
Mount Vernon, Fairfax, Virginia |
1731-1802
Martha Dandridge | |
B: | 2 Jun 1731 |
M: | 6 Jan 1759 |
New Kent County, Virginia | |
D: | 22 May 1802 |
Mount Vernon, Fairfax, Virginia |
Abt 1707-1789
Mary Ball | |
B: | Abt 1707 |
Lancaster County, Virginia | |
M: | 6 Mar 1731 |
D: | 25 Aug 1789 |
Fredericksburg, Virginia |
Abt 1671-1701
Mildred Warner | |
B: | Abt 1671 |
D: | Between 24 Jan 1701 and 30 Jan 1701 |
1659-1698
Lawrence Washington | |
B: | Sep 1659 |
Westmoreland County, Virginia | |
M: | Abt 1690 |
D: | Between 11 Mar 1698 and 30 Apr 1698 |
-Aft 1695
Mildred Reade | |
B: | Williamsburg, Virginia |
D: | Aft 4 Jan 1695 |
1642-1681
Augustine Warner | |
B: | 3 Jun 1642 |
York County, Virginia | |
M: | Bef 1671 |
D: | 19 Jun 1681 |
1817-1882
John Buckner Chisman | |
B: | 29 Oct 1817 |
Virginia | |
D: | 9 Apr 1882 |
Johnson County, Iowa |
1824-1896
Sarah Jane Whitley | |
B: | 22 May 1824 |
Indiana | |
M: | 17 May 1845 |
Indiana | |
D: | 20 Dec 1896 |
1790-1842
Edmund Chisman | |
B: | 9 Nov 1790 |
Berkeley County, Virginia, later West Virginia | |
D: | 15 Feb 1842 |
Solon, Johnson, Iowa |
Martha Brown | |
M: | 29 Aug 1816 |
Berkeley, James, Virginia |
1768-1836
John Buckner Chisman | |
B: | 2 Apr 1768 |
York County, Virginia | |
D: | Between 2 Dec 1834 and 14 Oct 1836 |
1770-1857
Ann Palmer | |
B: | 5 Jan 1770 |
Martinsburg, Berkeley, Virginia (now West Virginia) | |
M: | 1789 |
D: | 7 Aug 1857 |
Dearborn County, Indiana |
-1803
John Chisman | |
D: | Between 25 Jul 1802 and 20 Jun 1803 |
York County, Virginia |
Mary Buckner | |
M: | 1763 |
-1735
Edmund Chisman | |
D: | Between 29 May 1735 and 18 Aug 1735 |
1709-1782
Elizabeth Chapman | |
B: | 28 Dec 1709 |
D: | Between 2 Aug 1780 and 17 Jun 1782 |
-1722
Thomas Chisman | |
D: | 11 Dec 1722 |
Abt 1652-1715
Capt. Thomas Chisman | |
B: | Abt 1652 |
D: | Between 25 Jan 1710 and 18 Jul 1715 |
Abt 1610-1671
Col. George Reade | |
B: | Abt 1610 |
Linkenholt, Hampshire, England | |
D: | Between 29 Sep 1670 and 21 Nov 1671 |
Virginia |
1625-1687
Elizabeth Martiau | |
B: | 1625 |
M: | Abt 1641 |
Yorktown, York, Virginia | |
D: | Between 10 Feb 1686 and 24 Jan 1687 |
Virginia |
1584-Bef 1631
Mildred Windebank | |
B: | 1584 |
D: | Bef 26 Jan 1631 |
Abt 1568-Bef 1627
Robert Reade | |
B: | Abt 1568 |
of Faccombe, Hampshire, England | |
M: | 31 Jul 1600 |
St. Martin-in-the-Fields, London, England | |
D: | Bef 20 Mar 1627 |
-1613
Frances Dymoke | |
D: | Between 11 Feb 1612 and 24 Apr 1613 |
Abt 1550-1607
Thomas Windebank | |
B: | Abt 1550 |
of St. Martin in the Fields, London, England | |
M: | 19 Aug 1566 |
Scrivelsby, Horncastle, Lincolnshire, England | |
D: | 24 Oct 1607 |
-Aft 1577
Anne Tailboys | |
D: | Aft 1577 |
Abt 1508-1567
Edward Dymoke | |
B: | Abt 1508 |
of Scrivelsby, Horncastle, Lincolnshire, England | |
M: | Between 1523 and 1 Apr 1529 |
D: | 16 Sep 1567 |
Bef 1500-1530
Gilbert Tailboys | |
B: | Bef 1500 |
of Kyme, Lincolnshire, England | |
D: | 15 Apr 1530 |
Elizabeth Blount | |
M: | Abt 1519 |
Abt 1467-1538
George Tailboys | |
B: | Abt 1467 |
D: | 21 Sep 1538 |
-1559
Elizabeth Gascoigne | |
M: | Bef Apr 1493 |
D: | 1559 |
Abt 1451-1494
Robert Tailboys | |
B: | Abt 1441-1451 |
of Kyme, Lincolnshire, England | |
D: | 31 Jan 1494 |
-Bef 1495
Elizabeth Heron | |
M: | Bef 1467 |
D: | Bef 30 Jan 1495 |
-1491
Elizabeth Bonville | |
D: | 14 Feb 1491 |
Abt 1415-1464
William Tailboys | |
B: | Abt 1415 |
D: | 26 May 1464 |
Sandhills, Newcastle-upon-Tyne, Northumberland, England |
-1460
William Bonville | |
D: | 31 Dec 1460 |
Wakefield, Yorkshire, England |
-Bef 1458
Elizabeth Harington | |
M: | Abt 1442 |
D: | Bef 1458 |
1537-1554
Jane Grey, Queen of England | |
B: | Oct 1537 |
Bradgate, Leicestershire, England | |
D: | 12 Feb 1554 |
Tower Hill, London, England |
-1554
Guildford Dudley | |
M: | 21 May 1553 |
Durham House, London, England | |
D: | 12 Feb 1554 |
Tower Hill, London, England |
Abt 1540-1568
Katherine Grey | |
B: | Abt 1540 |
D: | 27 Jan 1568 |
Yoxford, Sussex, England |
Aft 1537-1601
Henry Herbert | |
B: | Aft 1537 |
M: | 21 May 1553 |
D: | 19 Jan 1601 |
Wilton, Wiltshire, England |
1517-1554
Henry Grey | |
B: | 17 Jan 1517 |
D: | 23 Feb 1554 |
Tower Hill, London, England |
1517-1559
Frances Brandon | |
B: | 16 Jul 1517 |
Hatfield, Hertfordshire, England | |
D: | 11 Nov 1559 |
London, England |
1477-1530
Thomas Grey | |
B: | 22 Jun 1477 |
D: | 10 Oct 1530 |
-Aft 1535
Margaret Wotton | |
M: | 1509 |
D: | Aft 6 Oct 1535 |
1461-1529
Cecily Bonville | |
B: | Between 1460 and 1461 |
D: | 12 May 1529 |
Shacklewell, Hackney, Middlesex, England |
-1501
Thomas Grey | |
D: | 20 Sep 1501 |
Abt 1442-1504
Catherine Neville | |
B: | Abt 1442 |
M: | 1458 |
D: | Between 22 Nov 1503 and 25 Mar 1504 |
Abt 1399-Aft 1426
Margaret Grey | |
B: | Abt 1399 |
D: | Aft May 1426 |
1391-1461
William Bonville | |
B: | 12 Aug 1391 |
Shute, Devon, England | |
M: | Aft 12 Dec 1414 |
D: | 18 Feb 1461 |
St. Albans Abbey, Hertfordshire, England |
-Bef 1415
Margaret de Ros | |
B: | of Helmsley, Yorkshire, England |
D: | Bef 1415 |
Abt 1362-1440
Reynold Grey | |
B: | Abt 1362 |
of Ruthin, Denbighshire, Wales | |
M: | Aft 25 Nov 1378 |
D: | 30 Sep 1440 |
-1478
Margaret Wentworth | |
D: | 28 Apr 1478 |
1438-1499
Thomas Cotton | |
B: | 1438 |
D: | 30 Jul 1499 |
1798-1884
John Winslow Emery | |
B: | 30 Mar 1798 |
Alstead, Cheshire, New Hampshire | |
D: | 20 Jul 1884 |
Paw Paw, Van Buren, Michigan |
Abt 1790-Abt 1829
Laury | |
B: | Abt 1790 |
D: | Abt Jan 1829 |
Reading, Vermont |
1771-
Smith Emery | |
B: | 16 Aug 1771 |
Haverhill, Essex, Massachusetts | |
M: | Alstead, Cheshire, New Hampshire |
1745-1828
John Burroughs | |
B: | 16 Feb 1745 |
Hartford County, Connecticut | |
D: | 1828 |
Alstead, Cheshire, New Hampshire |
1724-
Sarah Abbe | |
B: | 1724 |
Enfield, Hartford, Connecticut |
John Burroughs | |
M: | 9 Jan 1740 |
Enfield, Hartford, Connecticut |
1692-1790
John Abbe | |
B: | 27 Sep 1692 |
Enfield, Hartford, Connecticut | |
D: | 1790 |
Hartford, Hartford, Connecticut |
1693-
Hannah Boardman | |
B: | 18 Dec 1693 |
Wethersfield, Hartford, Connecticut |
1655-1742
Sarah Fairfield | |
B: | 21 Dec 1655 |
Reading, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
D: | 27 Nov 1742 |
Enfield, Hartford, Connecticut |
1656-1728
Thomas Abbe | |
B: | Between 1650 and 1656 |
M: | 16 Dec 1683 |
Marblehead, Essex, Massachusetts | |
D: | 17 May 1728 |
Enfield, Hartford, Connecticut |
Abt 1640-1711
Sarah Skepper | |
B: | Abt 1640 |
D: | 18 Dec 1711 |
Wenham, Essex, Massachusetts |
1631-1723
Walter Fairfield | |
B: | 1631 |
England | |
M: | 28 Dec 1654 |
Reading, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
D: | 20 Jul 1723 |
Wenham, Essex, Massachusetts |
Bef 1597-Bef 1646
Rev. William Skepper | |
B: | Bef 27 Nov 1597 |
D: | Bef 1646 |
Sarah Fisher | |
M: | 17 Jan 1639 |
Boston, Lincolnshire, England |
1552-1629
Edward Skepper | |
B: | 1552 |
D: | 10 Nov 1629 |
East Kirkby, Lincolnshire, England |
-Aft 1630
Mary Robinson | |
M: | 11 Apr 1592 |
Boston, Lincolnshire, England | |
D: | Aft 1630 |
Abt 1530-Aft 1586
Joan Legard | |
B: | Abt 1530 |
D: | Aft 7 Mar 1586 |
Abt 1495-Aft 1556
Richard Skepper | |
B: | Abt 1495 |
of East Kirkby, Lincolnshire, England | |
M: | Aft 4 Feb 1551 |
D: | Aft 26 May 1556 |
Abt 1498-Aft 1540
Isabel Hildyard | |
B: | Abt 1498 |
D: | Aft 10 Jul 1540 |
Abt 1490-1540
Ralph Legard | |
B: | Abt 1490 |
of Anlaby, Yorkshire, England | |
M: | Abt 1520 |
D: | 30 Jun 1540 |
-1528
Jane de la See | |
D: | Between 20 Jul 1527 and 7 Apr 1528 |
Abt 1460-1502
Peter Hildyard | |
B: | Abt 1460 |
of Winestead, Yorkshire, England | |
M: | Between 1480 and 1485 |
D: | 20 Mar 1502 |
1449-Bef 1494
Elizabeth Wentworth | |
B: | Between 1440 and 1449 |
D: | Bef Nov 1494 |
Abt 1420-1494
Martin de la See | |
B: | Abt 1420 |
of Barmston, Yorkshire, England | |
D: | Between 20 Nov 1494 and 15 Dec 1494 |
-1563
Elizabeth Seymour | |
D: | 1563 |
-1534
Anthony Oughtred | |
D: | 1534 |
-1551
Gregory Cromwell | |
D: | 1551 |
Abt 1509-1537
Jane Seymour, Queen Consort of England | |
B: | Abt 1509 |
Wolf Hall, Wiltshire, England | |
D: | 24 Oct 1537 |
Hampton Court Palace, Richmond upon Thames, London, England |
1491-1547
Henry VIII, King of England | |
B: | 28 Jun 1491 |
Greenwich, Kent, England | |
M: | 30 May 1536 |
Whitehall Palace, London, England | |
D: | 28 Jan 1547 |
Hampton Court Palace, Richmond upon Thames, London, England |
-1550
Margaret Wentworth | |
D: | Oct 1550 |
-1536
John Seymour | |
B: | of Wolfhall, Wiltshire, England |
D: | 21 Dec 1536 |
Abt 1448-1501
Henry Wentworth | |
B: | Abt 1448 |
D: | Between 17 Aug 1499 and 27 Feb 1501 |
-Aft 1484
Ann Saye | |
D: | Aft 25 Feb 1484 |
Abt 1424-1464
Philip Wentworth | |
B: | Abt 1424 |
D: | 18 May 1464 |
Middleham, Yorkshire, England |
1553-1601
John Mansfield | |
B: | Between 1551 and 1553 |
Yorkshire, England | |
D: | Between 13 Jul 1601 and 31 Jul 1601 |
-1592
Mary Hobson | |
D: | Between 1587 and 3 Feb 1592 |
1621-1691
Rev. John Wilson | |
B: | Sep 1621 |
London, England | |
D: | 23 Aug 1691 |
Medfield, Norfolk, Massachusetts |
Bef 1630-1725
Sarah Hooker | |
B: | Bef 21 Feb 1630 |
M: | Bef 1649 |
D: | 20 Aug 1725 |
Braintree, Norfolk, Massachusetts |
1813-1890
Asa Hamilton Danforth | |
B: | 4 Jun 1813 |
Norton, Bristol, Massachusetts | |
D: | 29 Nov 1890 |
1819-1901
Catherine Ariana Rupert | |
B: | 3 Dec 1819 |
Point Pleasant, Macon, Virginia | |
M: | 25 Feb 1839 |
Pekin, Tazewell, Illinois | |
D: | 4 Feb 1901 |
Washington, Tazewell, Illinois |
1779-1830
Asa Danforth | |
B: | 6 Apr 1779 |
Norton, Bristol, Massachusetts | |
D: | 22 Jul 1830 |
Norton, Bristol, Massachusetts |
1785-1823
Hannah Walker | |
B: | 12 Jun 1785 |
Norton, Bristol, Massachusetts | |
M: | 27 Nov 1806 |
D: | 3 Jun 1823 |
1733-1809
Elijah Danforth | |
B: | 20 Mar 1733 |
Taunton, Bristol, Massachusetts | |
D: | 12 Feb 1809 |
Norton, Bristol, Massachusetts |
1740-1816
Susanna Copeland | |
B: | 1 Apr 1740 |
Norton, Bristol, Massachusetts | |
M: | 1 Oct 1761 |
D: | 12 Mar 1816 |
1703-Abt 1786
Thomas Danforth | |
B: | 22 May 1703 |
Taunton, Bristol, Massachusetts | |
D: | Abt 1786 |
Norwich, New London, Connecticut |
-1742
Sarah Leonard | |
M: | 11 Jun 1730 |
D: | 22 May 1742 |
1666-1727
Rev. Samuel Danforth | |
B: | 18 Dec 1666 |
Roxbury, Suffolk, Massachusetts | |
D: | 14 Nov 1727 |
1668-1761
Hannah Allen | |
B: | 22 Jul 1668 |
M: | 4 Oct 1688 |
D: | 3 Dec 1761 |
1633-1713
Mary Wilson | |
B: | 12 Sep 1633 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts | |
D: | 13 Sep 1713 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts |
1626-1674
Rev. Samuel Danforth | |
B: | Sep 1626 |
Framlingham, Suffolk, England | |
M: | 5 Nov 1651 |
D: | 19 Nov 1674 |
Roxbury, Suffolk, Massachusetts |
Bef 1592-Abt 1658
Elizabeth Mansfield | |
B: | Bef 3 Dec 1592 |
D: | Abt 1658 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts |
Abt 1591-1667
Rev. John Wilson | |
B: | Abt 1591 |
M: | Bef 1617 |
D: | 7 Aug 1667 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts |
Bef 1618-
Benjamin Keayne | |
B: | Bef 14 May 1618 |
Sarah Dudley | |
M: | Bef 1639 |
1597-1667
Anne Mansfield | |
B: | Between 1596 and 1597 |
D: | 1667 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts |
Abt 1594-1656
Robert Keayne | |
B: | Abt 1594 |
M: | 18 Jun 1617 |
D: | 23 Mar 1656 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts |
-Bef 1634
Elizabeth | |
M: | Bef 3 Feb 1592 |
D: | Bef 10 Feb 1634 |
Abt 1533-Aft 1563
Lancelot Mansfield | |
B: | Abt 1533 |
of Skirpenbeck, Yorkshire, England | |
D: | Aft 20 Sep 1563 |
-Aft 1566
Margery Bowes | |
D: | Aft 1566 |
Abt 1510-1545
Ralph Eure | |
B: | Abt 1510 |
of Foulbridge in Brompton, Yorkshire, England | |
M: | Bef 1529 |
D: | 6 Mar 1545 |
near Jedburgh, Roxburghshire, Scotland |
-1516
Ralph Bowes | |
B: | of Streatlam, Durham, England |
D: | Apr 1516 |
1454-1523
Henry Clifford | |
B: | 1454 |
D: | 23 Apr 1523 |
-Aft 1506
Anne St. John | |
D: | Aft 12 May 1506 |
1435-1461
John Clifford | |
B: | 8 Apr 1435 |
Conisbrough Castle, Yorkshire, England | |
D: | 28 Mar 1461 |
Ferrybridge, Yorkshire, England |
-1493
Margaret Bromflete | |
D: | 12 Apr 1493 |
1414-1455
Thomas Clifford | |
B: | 25 Mar 1414 |
D: | 22 May 1455 |
St. Albans, Hertfordshire, England |
Joan Dacre | |
M: | Aft Mar 1424 |
Abt 1389-1422
John Clifford | |
B: | Abt 1389 |
D: | 13 Mar 1422 |
Mieux, France |
-1436
Elizabeth Percy | |
M: | Between Aug 1403 and 5 Nov 1412 |
D: | 26 Oct 1436 |
-1424
Elizabeth de Ros | |
D: | Mar 1424 |
Abt 1363-1391
Thomas de Clifford | |
B: | Abt 1363 |
D: | 18 Aug 1391 |
-1415
Beatrice de Stafford | |
D: | 13 Apr 1415 |
1337-1384
Thomas de Ros | |
B: | 13 Jan 1337 |
Stoke Albany, Northamptonshire, England | |
M: | Aft 1 Jan 1359 |
D: | 8 Jun 1384 |
Uffington, Lincolnshire, England |
1631-1700
John Dryden, Poet Laureate of England | |
B: | 9 Aug 1631 |
Aldwinkle, Northamptonshire, England | |
D: | 1 May 1700 |
1717-1797
Horace Walpole | |
B: | 24 Sep 1717 |
Picadilly, Westminster, Middlesex, England | |
D: | 2 Mar 1797 |
Berkeley Square, Westminster, Middlesex, England |
Abt 1682-1737
Catherine Shorter | |
B: | Abt 1682 |
D: | 20 Aug 1737 |
London, England |
1676-1745
Robert Walpole | |
B: | 26 Aug 1676 |
Houghton, Norfolk, England | |
M: | 30 Jul 1700 |
Knightsbridge Chapel, London, England | |
D: | 18 Mar 1745 |
London, England |
Abt 1664-
Elizabeth Phillips | |
B: | Abt 1664 |
-1697
Erasmus Phillips | |
B: | of Picton Castle, Pembrokeshire, Wales |
D: | 18 Jan 1697 |
Abt 1641-1713
Katherine Darcy | |
B: | Abt 1641 |
M: | Abt 1 Sep 1660 |
D: | 15 Nov 1713 |
-1658
Elizabeth Dryden | |
D: | 2 Jun 1658 |
-1648
Richard Phillips | |
D: | 1648 |
Priscilla Quarles | |
M: | 8 Oct 1605 |
Romford, Essex, England |
-1632
Erasmus Dryden | |
D: | 22 May 1632 |
1667-1745
Jonathan Swift | |
B: | 30 Nov 1667 |
Dublin, Ireland | |
D: | 19 Aug 1745 |
Dublin, Ireland |
1640-1667
Jonathan Swift | |
B: | 1640 |
of Goodrich, Herefordshire, England | |
D: | 1667 |
1782-1847
Harriet Howard | |
B: | 27 Mar 1782 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts | |
D: | 27 Jul 1847 |
Cambridge, Middlesex, Massachusetts |
Samuel Phillips Prescott Fay | |
B: | 10 Jan 1778 |
Concord, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
M: | Aft 31 Jul 1803 |
Cambridge, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
D: | 18 May 1856 |
Cambridge, Middlesex, Massachusetts |
Abt 1760-1804
Anna Lillie | |
B: | Abt 1760 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts | |
D: | Dec 1804 |
Andover, Essex, Massachusetts |
Abt 1752-1797
Samuel Howard | |
B: | Abt 1752 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts | |
M: | Aft 3 Apr 1777 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts | |
D: | Jan 1797 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts |
1728-Bef 1765
John Lillie | |
B: | 8 Aug 1728 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts | |
D: | Bef 19 Apr 1765 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts |
1732-1819
Abigail Breck | |
B: | 19 Jun 1732 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts | |
M: | 16 Aug 1754 |
Trinity Church, Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts | |
D: | 28 Oct 1819 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts |
1702-1767
Hannah Ruck | |
B: | 4 Dec 1702 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts | |
D: | Between 17 Nov 1761 and 2 Jun 1767 |
Bef 1690-1760
Theophilus Lillie | |
B: | Bef 24 Aug 1690 |
M: | 8 Jul 1725 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts | |
D: | Mar 1760 |
1672-Bef 1750
Hannah Hutchinson | |
B: | 20 Jan 1672 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts | |
D: | Bef 13 Aug 1750 |
Abt 1676-1750
John Ruck | |
B: | Abt 1676 |
M: | 29 Apr 1697 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts | |
D: | Between 13 Aug 1750 and 26 Dec 1750 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts |
1641-1717
Col. Elisha Hutchinson | |
B: | 16 Nov 1641 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts | |
D: | 10 Dec 1717 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts |
1644-1676
Hannah Hawkins | |
B: | 8 Oct 1644 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts | |
M: | 19 Nov 1665 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts | |
D: | 9 Oct 1676 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts |
Bef 1613-1675
Edward Hutchinson | |
B: | Bef 28 May 1613 |
D: | 19 Aug 1675 |
Marlborough, Middlesex, Massachusetts |
Bef 1615-Aft 1649
Katherine Hamby | |
B: | Bef 19 Oct 1615 |
M: | 13 Oct 1636 |
Ipswich, Suffolk, England | |
D: | Aft 10 Jun 1649 |
Bef 1617-1652
Faith Hutchinson | |
B: | Bef 14 Aug 1617 |
D: | 20 Feb 1652 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts |
Abt 1607-1682
Capt. Thomas Savage | |
B: | Abt 1607 |
M: | 1637 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts | |
D: | 15 Feb 1682 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts |
Bef 1619-Bef 1698
Bridget Hutchinson | |
B: | Bef 15 Jan 1619 |
D: | Bef 18 Aug 1698 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts |
John Sanford, President of Rhode Island and Providence Plantations | |
B: | Abt 1608 |
M: | Bef 1637 |
D: | Between 22 Jun 1653 and 15 Nov 1653 |
Portsmouth, Newport, Rhode Island |
Bef 1591-Abt 1643
Mrs. Ann Marbury Hutchinson | |
B: | Bef 20 Jul 1591 |
D: | Abt Aug 1643 |
New Netherland, in what is now the Bronx |
Bef 1586-Aft 1641
William Hutchinson | |
B: | Bef 14 Aug 1586 |
M: | 9 Aug 1612 |
St. Mary Woolnoth, London, England | |
D: | Aft Jun 1641 |
Portsmouth, Newport, Rhode Island |
1817-1874
Andrew Robeson | |
B: | 14 Oct 1817 |
New Bedford, Bristol, Massachusetts | |
D: | 23 Jul 1874 |
Tiverton, Newport, Rhode Island |
1819-1903
Mary Arnold Allen | |
B: | 9 Sep 1819 |
of Providence, Providence, Rhode Island | |
M: | 2 Mar 1843 |
Islesboro, Maine | |
D: | 25 Jul 1903 |
Islesboro, Maine |
1787-1848
Anna Rodman | |
B: | 5 Nov 1787 |
Nantucket, Massachusetts | |
D: | 17 Jun 1848 |
New Bedford, Bristol, Massachusetts |
1787-1862
Andrew Robeson | |
B: | 18 Aug 1787 |
Roxborough, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania | |
M: | 2 Jun 1810 |
New Bedford, Bristol, Massachusetts | |
D: | 8 Dec 1862 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts |
1753-1835
Samuel Rodman | |
B: | 11 Nov 1753 |
Newport, Newport, Rhode Island | |
D: | 24 Dec 1835 |
New Bedford, Bristol, Massachusetts |
1757-1856
Elizabeth Rotch | |
B: | 9 Dec 1757 |
Nantucket, Massachusetts | |
M: | 1 Jun 1780 |
Nantucket, Massachusetts | |
D: | 2 Aug 1856 |
New Bedford, Bristol, Massachusetts |
1724-1766
Thomas Rodman | |
B: | 29 Feb 1724 |
D: | 16 Nov 1766 |
At sea |
1729-1798
Mary Borden | |
B: | 10 Jan 1729 |
M: | 5 Apr 1750 |
D: | 19 Feb 1798 |
New Bedford, Bristol, Massachusetts |
1703-1749
Samuel Rodman | |
B: | 23 Jul 1703 |
D: | 27 Feb 1749 |
Abt 1710-1756
Mary Willett | |
B: | Abt 1710 |
M: | 16 May 1723 |
Flushing, Long Island, New York | |
D: | 21 May 1756 |
1667-1732
Hannah Clarke | |
B: | 28 Oct 1667 |
D: | 22 Oct 1732 |
1640-1728
Thomas Rodman | |
B: | 26 Dec 1640 |
Barbados | |
M: | 26 Nov 1691 |
D: | 11 Jan 1728 |
Newport, Newport, Rhode Island |
1642-1681
Hannah Scott | |
B: | 1642 |
D: | 24 Jul 1681 |
1640-1714
Walter Clarke, Governor of Rhode Island | |
B: | 1640 |
M: | Feb 1667 |
D: | 23 May 1714 |
Abt 1610-1687
Katherine Marbury | |
B: | Abt 1610 |
D: | 2 May 1687 |
Newport, Newport, Rhode Island |
Bef 1605-1680
Richard Scott | |
B: | Bef 9 Sep 1605 |
Glemsford, Suffolk, England | |
M: | 7 Jun 1632 |
Berkhamsted, Hertfordshire, England | |
D: | Between 1679 and 1680 |
Providence, Providence, Rhode Island |
Aft 1563-Aft 1644
Bridget Dryden | |
B: | Aft 1563 |
of Canons Ashby, Northamptonshire, England | |
D: | Aft 12 Feb 1644 |
Bef 1555-Bef 1610
Rev. Francis Marbury | |
B: | Bef 27 Aug 1555 |
M: | 1587 |
D: | Bef 14 Feb 1610 |
-Aft 1584
Elizabeth Cope | |
D: | Aft 15 Aug 1584 |
-1584
John Dryden | |
B: | of Canons Ashby, Northamptonshire, England |
M: | 1551 |
D: | 30 Sep 1584 |
Abt 1576-1622
Elizabeth Boyle | |
B: | Abt 1576 |
D: | 23 Aug 1622 |
Abt 1552-1599
Edmund Spenser | |
B: | Abt 1552 |
London, England | |
M: | 1594 |
D: | 13 Jan 1599 |
Westminster, Middlesex, England |
-Bef 1606
Roger Secklestone | |
M: | 1603 |
D: | Bef 1606 |
Abt 1644-Bef 1709
Richard Pyne | |
B: | Abt 1644 |
of Waterpart, Cork, Ireland | |
D: | Bef 22 Dec 1709 |
-1670
Maj. Nicholas Pyne | |
B: | of Mogeely, Cork, Ireland |
M: | 1634 |
D: | 1670 |
Bef 1571-Aft 1643
Robert Tynte | |
B: | Bef 31 Mar 1571 |
of Ballycrenane, Cork, Ireland | |
M: | 3 Mar 1612 |
D: | Aft 10 May 1643 |
-Bef 1582
Stephen Boyle | |
B: | of Kentish Town, Middlesex, England |
M: | Aft 1558 |
D: | Bef 23 May 1582 |
Ferdinando Frackleton | |
M: | Aft Oct 1582 |
-1558
Anthony Cope | |
B: | of Adstone, Northamptonshire, England |
D: | Between 6 Jun 1558 and 20 Dec 1558 |
-Bef 1542
Bridget Raleigh | |
D: | Bef Jun 1542 |
-1558
John Cope | |
B: | of Canons Ashby, Northamptonshire, England |
D: | 21 Jan 1558 |
1766-Bef 1800
Ebenezer Arnold | |
B: | 15 Mar 1766 |
Middletown, Middlesex, Connecticut | |
D: | Bef 1800 |
Persis Hubbard | |
M: | 7 Apr 1791 |
Middletown, Middlesex, Connecticut |
1734-1825
Anna Miller | |
B: | 15 Apr 1734 |
Middletown, Middlesex, Connecticut | |
D: | 18 Feb 1825 |
Middletown, Middlesex, Connecticut |
1727-Bef 1807
Ebenezer Arnold | |
B: | 26 Sep 1727 |
Middletown, Middlesex, Connecticut | |
M: | 26 Sep 1753 |
Middletown, Middlesex, Connecticut | |
D: | Bef 14 Sep 1807 |
Bef 1775-
Esther Miller | |
B: | Bef 29 Aug 1775 |
1770-1807
Henry Hendley | |
B: | 18 Jan 1770 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts | |
M: | 27 Dec 1795 |
D: | 1807 |
At sea |
1741-1810
Joshua Miller | |
B: | 3 Feb 1741 |
Middletown, Middlesex, Connecticut | |
D: | 22 Apr 1810 |
Middletown, Middlesex, Connecticut |
1743-1777
Anna Starr | |
B: | 14 Nov 1743 |
Middletown, Middlesex, Connecticut | |
M: | 14 Jun 1764 |
Middletown, Middlesex, Connecticut | |
D: | 3 Mar 1777 |
Middletown, Middlesex, Connecticut |
1710-1777
Anna Goodrich | |
B: | 6 Mar 1710 |
Glastonbury, Hartford, Connecticut | |
D: | 10 Jun 1777 |
Middletown, Middlesex, Connecticut |
1699-1785
Stephen Miller | |
B: | 5 Mar 1699 |
Middletown, Middlesex, Connecticut | |
M: | 2 Jul 1730 |
Middletown, Middlesex, Connecticut | |
D: | 15 Aug 1785 |
Middletown, Middlesex, Connecticut |
Bef 1692-1720
Hannah Bulkeley | |
B: | Bef 17 Apr 1692 |
D: | 23 Sep 1720 |
Glastonbury, Hartford, Connecticut |
1685-1759
Rev. Richard Goodrich | |
B: | 27 Feb 1685 |
M: | 18 May 1709 |
New London, New London, Connecticut | |
D: | 7 Apr 1759 |
Middletown, Middlesex, Connecticut |
-1692
Dr. Charles Bulkeley | |
D: | 1692 |
New London, New London, Connecticut |
1668-1742
Hannah Raymond | |
B: | 8 Aug 1668 |
Norwich, New London, Connecticut | |
D: | 28 Jan 1742 |
Norwich, New London, Connecticut |
Abt 1664-1701
Peter Bulkeley | |
B: | Abt 1664 |
D: | 22 Nov 1701 |
At sea |
1676-1726
Rachel Talcott | |
B: | 2 Apr 1676 |
Wethersfield, Hartford, Connecticut | |
M: | 21 Mar 1700 |
Wethersfield, Hartford, Connecticut | |
D: | 8 Jan 1726 |
Windsor, Hartford, Connecticut |
1636-1713
Rev. Gershom Bulkeley | |
B: | Jan 1636 |
Cambridge, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
D: | 2 Dec 1713 |
Glastonbury, Hartford, Connecticut |
1631-1699
Sarah Chauncy | |
B: | 13 Jun 1631 |
Ware, Hertfordshire, England | |
M: | 6 Oct 1659 |
Concord, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
D: | 3 Jun 1699 |
Wethersfield, Hartford, Connecticut |
Abt 1602-1669
Grace Chetwood | |
B: | Abt 1602 |
England | |
D: | 21 Apr 1669 |
New London, New London, Connecticut |
1583-1659
Rev. Peter Bulkeley | |
B: | 31 Jan 1583 |
Odell, Bedfordshire, England | |
M: | Apr 1635 |
D: | 9 Mar 1659 |
Concord, Middlesex, Massachusetts |
Abt 1560-Bef 1635
Richard Chetwode | |
B: | Abt 1560 |
of Warkworth, Northamptonshire, England | |
D: | Bef 21 May 1635 |
1570-Aft 1631
Dorothy Needham | |
B: | 1570 |
D: | Aft 1631 |
1542-1576
Agnes Wodhull | |
B: | 18 Jan 1542 |
D: | 20 Mar 1576 |
Hockliffe, Bedfordshire, England |
-1560
Richard Chetwode | |
M: | Bef Jan 1556 |
D: | Between 6 Jan 1560 and 12 Jan 1560 |
Abt 1517-1542
Anthony Wodhull | |
B: | Abt 1517 |
of Warkworth, Northamptonshire, England | |
D: | 4 Feb 1542 |
-Bef 1569
Anne Smith | |
D: | Bef 16 Dec 1569 |
-Bef 1523
Mary Raleigh | |
D: | Bef 1523 |
Abt 1482-1531
Nicholas Wodhull | |
B: | Abt 1482 |
of Warkworth, Northamptonshire, England | |
M: | 1508 |
D: | 6 May 1531 |
Abt 1470-Aft 1508
Edward Raleigh | |
B: | Abt 1470 |
of Farnborough, Warwickshire, England | |
D: | Aft 25 Aug 1508 |
-Aft 1529
Anne Chamberlain | |
M: | Between 1496 and 1505 |
D: | Aft 1529 |
1441-1513
Edward Raleigh | |
B: | 20 Jan 1441 |
of Farnborough, Warwickshire, England | |
D: | Between 20 Jun 1509 and 4 May 1513 |
-Aft 1508
Margaret Verney | |
M: | 1467 |
D: | Aft 1508 |
-1460
William Raleigh | |
B: | of Farnborough, Warwickshire, England |
M: | Abt 1440 |
D: | 5 Oct 1460 |
-Aft 1434
Philippa Ferrers | |
D: | Aft 6 Oct 1434 |
1400-1462
Thomas Greene | |
B: | 10 Feb 1400 |
Greene's Norton, Northamptonshire, England | |
M: | Bef 16 Dec 1421 |
D: | 18 Jan 1462 |
Abt 1805-1890
Barbara Hagan | |
B: | Abt 1805 |
Nelson County, Kentucky | |
D: | 22 Jul 1890 |
Daviess County, Kentucky |
1802-1874
Charles C. Clayton | |
B: | 2 Feb 1802 |
Nelson County, Kentucky | |
M: | 21 Apr 1830 |
Bardstown, Nelson, Kentucky | |
D: | 16 Nov 1874 |
Daviess County, Kentucky |
1788-
Nancy Ann Cissell | |
B: | 1788 |
St. Mary's County, Maryland | |
M: | 17 Aug 1804 |
Nelson County, Kentucky |
Abt 1725-
Monica Blandford | |
B: | Abt 1725 |
1721-
Benjamin Hagan | |
B: | 1721 |
Charles County, Maryland |
1675-Aft 1749
Sarah Beaven | |
B: | 1675 |
Prince George's County, Maryland | |
D: | Aft 7 Aug 1749 |
Prince George's County, Maryland |
Abt 1678-
Thomas Blandford | |
B: | Abt 1678 |
M: | 20 Jun 1698 |
Abt 1654-
Mary Brent | |
B: | Abt 1654 |
Acquia, Stafford, Virginia |
-1699
Charles Beaven | |
M: | Abt 1674 |
D: | Between 20 Jun 1698 and 21 Jun 1699 |
Prince George's County, Maryland |
1600-1679
Giles Brent | |
B: | 1600 |
D: | 2 Sep 1679 |
Middlesex County, Virginia |
Abt 1631-1655
Mary Kittamaquund | |
B: | Abt 1631 |
Maryland | |
M: | Bef 9 Jan 1645 |
D: | Between 18 Apr 1654 and 4 Sep 1655 |
1746-1817
Leonard Neale, Archbishop of Baltimore | |
B: | 15 Oct 1746 |
Port Tobacco, Charles, Maryland | |
D: | 18 Jun 1817 |
Baltimore, Baltimore, Maryland |
-1763
William Neale | |
B: | Charles County, Maryland |
D: | Between 3 Feb 1763 and 8 Feb 1763 |
Charles County, Maryland |
-Bef 1786
Anne | |
D: | Bef 7 Jan 1786 |
Charles County, Maryland |
-1751
Roswell Neale | |
D: | Between 24 Mar 1751 and 1 May 1751 |
Abt 1640-1700
Col. George Brent | |
B: | Abt 1640 |
of Woodstock, Stafford, Virginia | |
D: | Between 1694 and 1700 |
Woodstock, Stafford, Virginia |
1659-1694
Mary Sewall | |
B: | Between 1658 and 1659 |
M: | 27 Mar 1687 |
D: | 12 Mar 1694 |
1602-1671
George Brent | |
B: | 1602 |
of Defford, Worcestershire, England | |
D: | 1671 |
Anne Peyton | |
M: | Aft 1635 |
-Bef 1631
Elizabeth Reade | |
D: | Bef 16 May 1631 |
-Bef 1652
Richard Brent | |
B: | of Larkstoke in Ilmington, Gloucestershire, England |
M: | 1594 |
D: | Bef 1 May 1652 |
-1611
Katherine Greville | |
D: | 1611 |
Abt 1541-1611
Giles Reade | |
B: | Abt 1541 |
of Tewkesbury, Gloucestershire, England | |
D: | 1611 |
Abt 1512-Bef 1562
Elizabeth Willoughby | |
B: | Abt 1512 |
D: | Bef 15 Nov 1562 |
-1559
Fulk Greville | |
B: | of London, England |
M: | Bef 11 Apr 1526 |
D: | 10 Nov 1559 |
-1517
Edward Willoughby | |
B: | of Alcester, Warwickshire, England |
D: | Nov 1517 |
1495-
Margaret Neville | |
B: | 9 Mar 1495 |
M: | Aft 22 Nov 1505 |
-1503
Elizabeth Beauchamp | |
D: | 10 Aug 1503 |
1472-1521
Robert Willoughby | |
B: | Between 1470 and 1472 |
of Brook in Westbury, Wiltshire, England | |
M: | Bef 28 Feb 1495 |
D: | 10 Nov 1521 |
1792-1851
Julia Washburn | |
B: | 5 Nov 1792 |
Raynham, Bristol, Massachusetts | |
D: | 6 Oct 1851 |
1790-1853
Isaac Leonard | |
B: | 11 Aug 1790 |
Raynham, Bristol, Massachusetts | |
M: | 29 May 1819 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts | |
D: | 21 Jan 1853 |
1759-1838
Bethiah Shaw | |
B: | 13 Nov 1759 |
Raynham, Bristol, Massachusetts | |
D: | 27 Aug 1838 |
1761-1837
Seth Washburn | |
B: | 29 Sep 1761 |
Raynham, Bristol, Massachusetts | |
M: | 16 Jan 1781 |
Raynham, Bristol, Massachusetts | |
D: | 8 Feb 1837 |
1735-1781
Bethiah Hall | |
B: | 19 Apr 1735 |
D: | 17 Apr 1781 |
1732-1796
Col. Jonathan Shaw | |
B: | 14 Feb 1732 |
Raynham, Bristol, Massachusetts | |
M: | 17 Nov 1757 |
Raynham, Bristol, Massachusetts | |
D: | 26 Nov 1796 |
Raynham, Bristol, Massachusetts |
1705-1775
Nehemiah Hall | |
B: | 26 Jan 1705 |
D: | 31 Oct 1775 |
1711-1739
Bethia Williams | |
B: | 28 Oct 1711 |
Taunton, Bristol, Massachusetts | |
D: | 18 Feb 1739 |
1669-Aft 1724
Mary Bell | |
B: | 7 Jul 1669 |
D: | Aft 1724 |
1642-1705
Joseph Hall | |
B: | 1642 |
M: | 19 Jul 1693 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts | |
D: | 17 Apr 1705 |
Bristol County, Massachusetts |
Bef 1633-
Esther Lugg | |
B: | Bef 24 Feb 1633 |
Abt 1633-1676
James Bell | |
B: | Abt 1633 |
M: | Bef 1658 |
D: | 1676 |
Raynham, Bristol, Massachusetts |
Richard Marshall | |
M: | 11 Feb 1677 |
Bef 1609-1682
Jane Deighton | |
B: | Bef 5 Apr 1609 |
D: | Between 28 Aug 1671 and 11 Apr 1682 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts |
Bef 1595-Bef 1646
John Lugg | |
B: | Bef 11 Jul 1595 |
M: | 3 Jan 1628 |
St. Nicholas, Gloucester, Gloucestershire, England | |
D: | Bef 10 Sep 1646 |
Bef 1615-1671
Katherine Deighton | |
B: | Bef 16 Jan 1615 |
D: | 20 Aug 1671 |
Thomas Dudley, Governor of the Massachusetts Bay Colony | |
B: | 12 Oct 1576 |
Yardley Hastings, Northamptonshire, England | |
M: | 4 Apr 1644 |
Roxbury, Suffolk, Massachusetts | |
D: | 31 Jul 1653 |
Roxbury, Suffolk, Massachusetts |
-1631
Jane Bassett | |
D: | 23 Apr 1631 |
Bef 1568-1640
John Deighton | |
B: | Bef 18 Nov 1568 |
M: | 12 Apr 1605 |
St. Nicholas, Gloucester, Gloucestershire, England | |
D: | 16 May 1640 |
-1602
Edward Basset | |
B: | of Uley, Gloucestershire, England |
D: | Between 3 Jun 1601 and 5 Nov 1602 |
-1577
Henry Ligon | |
B: | of Upton St. Leonard's, Gloucestershire, England |
D: | 31 Jul 1577 |
Abt 1491-1556
Richard Lygon | |
B: | Abt 1491 |
of Madresfield, Worcestershire, England | |
D: | 20 Mar 1556 |
-1542
Margery Greville | |
M: | Bef 1511 |
D: | 1542 |
1475-1534
Anne Beauchamp | |
B: | Between 1472 and 1475 |
D: | 22 Jul 1534 |
1477-1512
Richard Lygon | |
B: | Between 1467 and 1477 |
of Madresfield, Worcestershire, England | |
M: | Abt 1490 |
D: | 1 May 1512 |
Madresfield, Worcestershire, England |
Abt 1435-1503
Richard Beauchamp | |
B: | Abt 1435 |
of Powick, Worcestershire, England | |
D: | 19 Jan 1503 |
Broomhill, Kent, England |
Elizabeth Stafford | |
M: | 27 Jan 1447 |
Alcester, Warwickshire, England |
-1488
Margaret Ferrers | |
D: | Between 27 Dec 1486 and 29 Jan 1488 |
-1475
John Beauchamp | |
B: | of Powick, Worcestershire, England |
M: | Bef 1434 |
D: | 13 Apr 1475 |
Bef 1389-1435
Edmund Ferrers | |
B: | Bef 1389 |
of Chartley, Staffordshire, England | |
D: | 17 Dec 1435 |
-1440
Ellen de la Roche | |
M: | Bef 24 Nov 1414 |
D: | 4 Nov 1440 |
1357-1412
Robert Ferrers | |
B: | 31 Oct 1357 |
of Chartley, Staffordshire, England | |
D: | 12 Mar 1412 |
-1415
Margaret le Despenser | |
M: | Bef 14 Jul 1389 |
D: | 3 Nov 1415 |
-1375
Elizabeth de Stafford | |
D: | 7 Aug 1375 |
Abt 1331-1367
John de Ferrers | |
B: | Abt 10 Aug 1331 |
Southoe, Huntingdonshire, England | |
M: | Aft 19 Oct 1349 |
D: | 3 Apr 1367 |
Nájera, La Rioja, Castile, Spain |
Abt 1348-1403
Reynold Cobham | |
B: | Abt 1348 |
of Sterborough, Surrey, England | |
M: | Abt 1370 |
D: | 6 Jul 1403 |
Bef 1666-1724
Gurdon Saltonstall, Governor of Connecticut | |
B: | Bef 27 Mar 1666 |
D: | 20 Sep 1724 |
New London, New London, Connecticut |
1769-1842
Mary Brooks | |
B: | 27 Jan 1769 |
D: | 30 Jan 1842 |
Medford, Middlesex, Massachusetts |
1760-1816
Samuel Gray | |
B: | 2 Aug 1760 |
M: | 25 Apr 1799 |
D: | 21 Jan 1816 |
Medford, Middlesex, Massachusetts |
1732-1800
Abigail Brown | |
B: | 1732 |
Haverhill, Essex, Massachusetts | |
D: | 28 Nov 1800 |
Medford, Middlesex, Massachusetts |
1733-1781
Rev. Edward Brooks | |
B: | 31 Oct 1733 |
Medford, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
M: | Sep 1764 |
D: | 6 May 1781 |
Medford, Middlesex, Massachusetts |
-1772
Joanna Cotton | |
D: | 1772 |
1696-1742
Rev. John Brown | |
B: | 1 Nov 1696 |
Cambridge, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
M: | 1719 |
Sandwich, Barnstable, Massachusetts | |
D: | 2 Dec 1742 |
Haverhill, Essex, Massachusetts |
1668-1726
Elizabeth Saltonstall | |
B: | 17 Sep 1668 |
D: | 8 Jul 1726 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts |
1667-1722
Rev. Rowland Cotton | |
B: | 27 Dec 1667 |
Plymouth, Plymouth Colony | |
M: | Sep 1692 |
z | |
D: | 18 Mar 1722 |
Sandwich, Barnstable, Massachusetts |
Abt 1639-1707
Nathaniel Saltonstall | |
B: | Abt 1639 |
Ipswich, Essex, Massachusetts | |
D: | 21 May 1707 |
Haverhill, Essex, Massachusetts |
1647-1741
Elizabeth Ward | |
B: | 1 Apr 1647 |
Haverhill, Essex, Massachusetts | |
M: | 28 Dec 1663 |
Haverhill, Essex, Massachusetts | |
D: | 29 Apr 1741 |
Haverhill, Essex, Massachusetts |
Bef 1610-1694
Maj. Richard Saltonstall | |
B: | Bef 1 Oct 1610 |
D: | 29 Apr 1694 |
Hulme, Lancaster, England |
Abt 1613-1688
Muriel Gurdon | |
B: | Abt 1613 |
M: | 4 Jul 1633 |
All Hallows, Honey Lane, London, England | |
D: | 21 Apr 1688 |
Hulme, Lancashire, England |
Bef 1579-Bef 1625
Grace Kaye | |
B: | Bef 3 Sep 1579 |
D: | Bef 27 Jun 1625 |
Bef 1586-Bef 1661
Richard Saltonstall | |
B: | Bef 4 Apr 1586 |
M: | 28 Nov 1609 |
Almondbury, Yorkshire, England | |
D: | Bef 25 Oct 1661 |
Crayford, Kent, England |
-Bef 1620
Robert Kaye | |
B: | of Woodsome, Yorkshire, England |
D: | Bef 5 Dec 1620 |
Almondbury, Yorkshire, England |
Abt 1528-Bef 1590
Dorothy Mauleverer | |
B: | Abt 1528 |
D: | Bef 31 Mar 1590 |
Almondbury, Yorkshire, England |
Abt 1528-Bef 1594
John Kaye | |
B: | Abt 1528 |
of Woodsome, Yorkshire, England | |
M: | 21 Jan 1543 |
Bardsey, Yorkshire, England | |
D: | Bef 28 Jul 1594 |
Almondbury, Yorkshire, England |
-1553
Alice Markenfield | |
D: | Between 4 Mar 1553 and 7 Mar 1553 |
-Bef 1541
Robert Mauleverer | |
B: | of Wothersome, Yorkshire, England |
M: | Bef 2 Feb 1525 |
D: | Bef 31 Jan 1541 |
Bardsey, Yorkshire, England |
-Bef 1526
Dorothy Gascoigne | |
D: | Bef 1526 |
-1528
Ninian Markenfield | |
B: | of Markenfield, Yorkshire, England |
D: | 25 Mar 1528 |
Abt 1571-1624
Anne Windebank | |
B: | Abt 1571 |
D: | 7 Jun 1624 |
1566-1647
Henry Reade | |
B: | 1566 |
M: | 3 Sep 1592 |
St. Martin-in-the-Fields, London, England | |
D: | 12 Apr 1647 |
Bef 1582-1646
Francis Windebank | |
B: | Bef 21 Aug 1582 |
D: | 1 Sep 1646 |
Paris, France |
Edith Jackson | |
M: | Jul 1608 |
Bef 1604-1669
Dr. Thomas Reade | |
B: | Bef 18 Oct 1604 |
D: | Mar 1669 |
Exeter House, The Strand, Middlesex, England |
Bef 1609-Aft 1668
Robert Reade | |
B: | Bef 20 Jul 1609 |
D: | Aft 7 Mar 1668 |
1694-1743
Col. Augustine Washington | |
B: | Between Aug 1693 and Apr 1694 |
D: | 12 Apr 1743 |
Ferry Farm, King George, Virginia |
1699-1729
Jane Butler | |
B: | 24 Dec 1699 |
M: | 20 Apr 1715 |
D: | 24 Nov 1729 |
George Washington, 1st President of the United States | |
B: | 11 Feb 1732 |
Pope's Creek, Westmoreland, Virginia | |
D: | 14 Dec 1799 |
Mount Vernon, Fairfax, Virginia |
1731-1802
Martha Dandridge | |
B: | 2 Jun 1731 |
M: | 6 Jan 1759 |
New Kent County, Virginia | |
D: | 22 May 1802 |
Mount Vernon, Fairfax, Virginia |
Abt 1707-1789
Mary Ball | |
B: | Abt 1707 |
Lancaster County, Virginia | |
M: | 6 Mar 1731 |
D: | 25 Aug 1789 |
Fredericksburg, Virginia |
Abt 1671-1701
Mildred Warner | |
B: | Abt 1671 |
D: | Between 24 Jan 1701 and 30 Jan 1701 |
1659-1698
Lawrence Washington | |
B: | Sep 1659 |
Westmoreland County, Virginia | |
M: | Abt 1690 |
D: | Between 11 Mar 1698 and 30 Apr 1698 |
-Aft 1695
Mildred Reade | |
B: | Williamsburg, Virginia |
D: | Aft 4 Jan 1695 |
1642-1681
Augustine Warner | |
B: | 3 Jun 1642 |
York County, Virginia | |
M: | Bef 1671 |
D: | 19 Jun 1681 |
1790-1842
Edmund Chisman | |
B: | 9 Nov 1790 |
Berkeley County, Virginia, later West Virginia | |
D: | 15 Feb 1842 |
Solon, Johnson, Iowa |
Martha Brown | |
M: | 29 Aug 1816 |
Berkeley, James, Virginia |
1768-1836
John Buckner Chisman | |
B: | 2 Apr 1768 |
York County, Virginia | |
D: | Between 2 Dec 1834 and 14 Oct 1836 |
1770-1857
Ann Palmer | |
B: | 5 Jan 1770 |
Martinsburg, Berkeley, Virginia (now West Virginia) | |
M: | 1789 |
D: | 7 Aug 1857 |
Dearborn County, Indiana |
-1803
John Chisman | |
D: | Between 25 Jul 1802 and 20 Jun 1803 |
York County, Virginia |
Mary Buckner | |
M: | 1763 |
-1735
Edmund Chisman | |
D: | Between 29 May 1735 and 18 Aug 1735 |
1709-1782
Elizabeth Chapman | |
B: | 28 Dec 1709 |
D: | Between 2 Aug 1780 and 17 Jun 1782 |
-1722
Thomas Chisman | |
D: | 11 Dec 1722 |
Abt 1652-1715
Capt. Thomas Chisman | |
B: | Abt 1652 |
D: | Between 25 Jan 1710 and 18 Jul 1715 |
Abt 1610-1671
Col. George Reade | |
B: | Abt 1610 |
Linkenholt, Hampshire, England | |
D: | Between 29 Sep 1670 and 21 Nov 1671 |
Virginia |
1625-1687
Elizabeth Martiau | |
B: | 1625 |
M: | Abt 1641 |
Yorktown, York, Virginia | |
D: | Between 10 Feb 1686 and 24 Jan 1687 |
Virginia |
1584-Bef 1631
Mildred Windebank | |
B: | 1584 |
D: | Bef 26 Jan 1631 |
Abt 1568-Bef 1627
Robert Reade | |
B: | Abt 1568 |
of Faccombe, Hampshire, England | |
M: | 31 Jul 1600 |
St. Martin-in-the-Fields, London, England | |
D: | Bef 20 Mar 1627 |
-1613
Frances Dymoke | |
D: | Between 11 Feb 1612 and 24 Apr 1613 |
Abt 1550-1607
Thomas Windebank | |
B: | Abt 1550 |
of St. Martin in the Fields, London, England | |
M: | 19 Aug 1566 |
Scrivelsby, Horncastle, Lincolnshire, England | |
D: | 24 Oct 1607 |
-Aft 1577
Anne Tailboys | |
D: | Aft 1577 |
Abt 1508-1567
Edward Dymoke | |
B: | Abt 1508 |
of Scrivelsby, Horncastle, Lincolnshire, England | |
M: | Between 1523 and 1 Apr 1529 |
D: | 16 Sep 1567 |
Bef 1500-1530
Gilbert Tailboys | |
B: | Bef 1500 |
of Kyme, Lincolnshire, England | |
D: | 15 Apr 1530 |
Elizabeth Blount | |
M: | Abt 1519 |
-1559
Elizabeth Gascoigne | |
D: | 1559 |
Abt 1467-1538
George Tailboys | |
B: | Abt 1467 |
M: | Bef Apr 1493 |
D: | 21 Sep 1538 |
Abt 1450-1487
William Gascoigne | |
B: | Abt 1450 |
of Gawthorpe, Yorkshire, England | |
D: | 12 Mar 1487 |
Margaret Percy | |
M: | Bef 1469 |
-Aft 1461
William Gascoigne | |
B: | of Gawthorpe, Yorkshire, England |
D: | Aft 15 Jul 1461 |
Abt 1418-1482
John Neville | |
B: | Abt 1418 |
of Oversley, Alcester, Warwickshire, England | |
D: | 17 Mar 1482 |
Abt 1417-Bef 1467
Elizabeth Newmarch | |
B: | Abt 1417 |
D: | Bef 1467 |
-1458
Ralph Neville | |
B: | of Oversley, Alcester, Warwickshire, England |
D: | 26 Feb 1458 |
Abt 1394-1458
Mary Ferrers | |
B: | Abt 1394 |
M: | Bef 1411 |
D: | 25 Jan 1458 |
-1567
Katherine Tyrwhit | |
D: | 1567 |
-Bef 1578
Elizabeth Oxenbridge | |
D: | Bef 28 Apr 1578 |
St. John's Lane, Clerkenwell, Middlesex, England |
Bef 1504-1572
Robert Tyrwhit | |
B: | Bef 1504 |
M: | Between Apr 1538 and 4 Aug 1539 |
D: | 10 May 1572 |
-1531
Anne Fiennes | |
D: | 24 May 1531 |
-1531
Goddard Oxenbridge | |
B: | of Forde Place, Brede, Sussex, England |
D: | 10 Feb 1531 |
-1526
Thomas Fiennes | |
B: | of Claverham in Arlington, Sussex, England |
D: | 8 Feb 1526 |
Abt 1460-
Anne Urswick | |
B: | Abt 1460 |
M: | Bef 22 Feb 1482 |
Abt 1433-1486
Joan Dacre | |
B: | Abt 1433 |
D: | 8 Mar 1486 |
-1483
Richard Fiennes | |
M: | Aft May 1446 |
D: | 25 Nov 1483 |
-1458
Thomas Dacre | |
D: | Between 1453 and 5 Jan 1458 |
-Aft 1447
Elizabeth Bowet | |
M: | Bef 1427 |
D: | Aft 1447 |
1553-1601
John Mansfield | |
B: | Between 1551 and 1553 |
Yorkshire, England | |
D: | Between 13 Jul 1601 and 31 Jul 1601 |
-1592
Mary Hobson | |
D: | Between 1587 and 3 Feb 1592 |
1621-1691
Rev. John Wilson | |
B: | Sep 1621 |
London, England | |
D: | 23 Aug 1691 |
Medfield, Norfolk, Massachusetts |
Bef 1630-1725
Sarah Hooker | |
B: | Bef 21 Feb 1630 |
M: | Bef 1649 |
D: | 20 Aug 1725 |
Braintree, Norfolk, Massachusetts |
1813-1890
Asa Hamilton Danforth | |
B: | 4 Jun 1813 |
Norton, Bristol, Massachusetts | |
D: | 29 Nov 1890 |
1819-1901
Catherine Ariana Rupert | |
B: | 3 Dec 1819 |
Point Pleasant, Macon, Virginia | |
M: | 25 Feb 1839 |
Pekin, Tazewell, Illinois | |
D: | 4 Feb 1901 |
Washington, Tazewell, Illinois |
1779-1830
Asa Danforth | |
B: | 6 Apr 1779 |
Norton, Bristol, Massachusetts | |
D: | 22 Jul 1830 |
Norton, Bristol, Massachusetts |
1785-1823
Hannah Walker | |
B: | 12 Jun 1785 |
Norton, Bristol, Massachusetts | |
M: | 27 Nov 1806 |
D: | 3 Jun 1823 |
1733-1809
Elijah Danforth | |
B: | 20 Mar 1733 |
Taunton, Bristol, Massachusetts | |
D: | 12 Feb 1809 |
Norton, Bristol, Massachusetts |
1740-1816
Susanna Copeland | |
B: | 1 Apr 1740 |
Norton, Bristol, Massachusetts | |
M: | 1 Oct 1761 |
D: | 12 Mar 1816 |
1703-Abt 1786
Thomas Danforth | |
B: | 22 May 1703 |
Taunton, Bristol, Massachusetts | |
D: | Abt 1786 |
Norwich, New London, Connecticut |
-1742
Sarah Leonard | |
M: | 11 Jun 1730 |
D: | 22 May 1742 |
1666-1727
Rev. Samuel Danforth | |
B: | 18 Dec 1666 |
Roxbury, Suffolk, Massachusetts | |
D: | 14 Nov 1727 |
1668-1761
Hannah Allen | |
B: | 22 Jul 1668 |
M: | 4 Oct 1688 |
D: | 3 Dec 1761 |
1633-1713
Mary Wilson | |
B: | 12 Sep 1633 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts | |
D: | 13 Sep 1713 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts |
1626-1674
Rev. Samuel Danforth | |
B: | Sep 1626 |
Framlingham, Suffolk, England | |
M: | 5 Nov 1651 |
D: | 19 Nov 1674 |
Roxbury, Suffolk, Massachusetts |
Bef 1592-Abt 1658
Elizabeth Mansfield | |
B: | Bef 3 Dec 1592 |
D: | Abt 1658 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts |
Abt 1591-1667
Rev. John Wilson | |
B: | Abt 1591 |
M: | Bef 1617 |
D: | 7 Aug 1667 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts |
Bef 1618-
Benjamin Keayne | |
B: | Bef 14 May 1618 |
Sarah Dudley | |
M: | Bef 1639 |
1597-1667
Anne Mansfield | |
B: | Between 1596 and 1597 |
D: | 1667 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts |
Abt 1594-1656
Robert Keayne | |
B: | Abt 1594 |
M: | 18 Jun 1617 |
D: | 23 Mar 1656 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts |
-Bef 1634
Elizabeth | |
M: | Bef 3 Feb 1592 |
D: | Bef 10 Feb 1634 |
Abt 1533-Aft 1563
Lancelot Mansfield | |
B: | Abt 1533 |
of Skirpenbeck, Yorkshire, England | |
D: | Aft 20 Sep 1563 |
-Aft 1566
Margery Bowes | |
D: | Aft 1566 |
Abt 1510-1545
Ralph Eure | |
B: | Abt 1510 |
of Foulbridge in Brompton, Yorkshire, England | |
M: | Bef 1529 |
D: | 6 Mar 1545 |
near Jedburgh, Roxburghshire, Scotland |
-1516
Ralph Bowes | |
B: | of Streatlam, Durham, England |
D: | Apr 1516 |
1454-1523
Henry Clifford | |
B: | 1454 |
D: | 23 Apr 1523 |
-Aft 1506
Anne St. John | |
D: | Aft 12 May 1506 |
1435-1461
John Clifford | |
B: | 8 Apr 1435 |
Conisbrough Castle, Yorkshire, England | |
D: | 28 Mar 1461 |
Ferrybridge, Yorkshire, England |
-1493
Margaret Bromflete | |
D: | 12 Apr 1493 |
1414-1455
Thomas Clifford | |
B: | 25 Mar 1414 |
M: | Aft Mar 1424 |
D: | 22 May 1455 |
St. Albans, Hertfordshire, England |
-1548
Thomas Dacre | |
B: | of Dacre, Cumberland, England |
M: | Bef 20 Jul 1399 |
D: | 5 Jan 1548 |
1660-1721
Thomas Freke | |
B: | 17 Jan 1660 |
D: | 1721 |
Sir Thomas Swinnerton Dyer, 9th Baronet Dyer | |
B: | 10 Dec 1799 |
D: | 29 Oct 1878 |
-1880
Mary Anne Clement | |
M: | 7 Feb 1832 |
Woolwich, London, England | |
D: | 9 Feb 1880 |
-1851
Jane Halliday | |
D: | 11 Mar 1851 |
1772-1816
Maj.-Gen. Sir John Dyer, K.C.B. | |
B: | 5 Feb 1772 |
M: | 14 Mar 1795 |
Charlton, Kent, England | |
D: | 2 Jul 1816 |
Woolwich, London, England |
1738-1791
Simon Halliday | |
B: | 1738 |
of Ilford Park, Wiltshire, England | |
D: | 18 May 1791 |
1707-1782
Jane Leir | |
B: | 1707 |
D: | 1782 |
-1769
John Bythesea | |
B: | of Wickhouse, Wiltshire, England |
D: | 1769 |
1670-
Mary Freke | |
B: | 8 May 1670 |
Hannington, Wiltshire, England |
1640-
Rev. Thomas Leir | |
B: | 1640 |
1629-
Thomas Freke | |
B: | 2 Aug 1629 |
of Hannington House, Wiltshire, England |
Bef 1602-1686
Mary Dodington | |
B: | Bef 3 Mar 1602 |
D: | 8 Feb 1686 |
Hinton St. Mary, Dorset, England |
1598-1642
Thomas Freke | |
B: | 21 Mar 1598 |
Shroton, Dorset, England | |
M: | 13 Oct 1628 |
Dodington, Somerset, England | |
D: | 30 Apr 1642 |
Bef 1576-1647
Margaret Anketell | |
B: | Bef 4 Jan 1576 |
D: | Between 23 Jul 1647 and 19 Aug 1647 |
Doddington, Somerset, England |
Bef 1573-Bef 1618
John Dodington | |
B: | Bef 28 Dec 1573 |
M: | 6 Apr 1600 |
Combe Florey, Somerset, England | |
D: | Bef 16 Feb 1618 |
Bef 1553-
Elizabeth Francis | |
B: | Bef 1553 |
of Combe Florey, Somerset, England |
-Bef 1628
Christopher Anketell | |
B: | of Stow Provest, Dorset, England |
M: | 9 Aug 1573 |
Combe Florey, Somerset, England | |
D: | Bef 1 Aug 1628 |
-Abt 1615
Margaret Wyndham | |
D: | Abt Jun 1615 |
-Bef 1619
John Francis | |
B: | of Combe Florey, Somerset, England |
D: | Bef 25 Nov 1619 |
-1575
John Wyndham | |
D: | Between 7 Apr 1573 and 28 Apr 1575 |
-1571
Elizabeth Sydenham | |
D: | 1 Jan 1571 |
Bef 1553-1637
Anne Paston | |
B: | Bef 16 Jul 1553 |
D: | 1637 |
1550-1614
Anthony Cope | |
B: | Between 1548 and 1550 |
M: | 7 Apr 1600 |
D: | 6 Jul 1614 |
Abt 1528-1610
William Paston | |
B: | Abt 1528 |
D: | 20 Oct 1610 |
1531-1610
Frances Clere | |
B: | 1531 |
M: | 5 May 1551 |
St. Margaret's, Paston, Norfolk, England | |
D: | 1610 |
Abt 1508-1597
Mary Wyndham | |
B: | Abt 1508 |
D: | 1 Jan 1597 |
Bef 1508-Bef 1540
Erasmus Paston | |
B: | Bef 1508 |
M: | Aft 22 Oct 1521 |
D: | Bef 6 Nov 1540 |
Abt 1476-Bef 1509
Eleanor Scrope | |
B: | Abt 1476 |
D: | Bef 1509 |
-1523
Thomas Wyndham | |
B: | of Felbrigg, Norfolk, England |
D: | Between 22 Oct 1521 and 4 Mar 1523 |
-1485
Richard Scrope | |
B: | of Bentley, Arksey, Yorkshire, England |
D: | Between 4 Apr 1485 and 28 Jun 1485 |
-1506
Eleanor Washbourne | |
D: | Between 11 Dec 1505 and Jan 1506 |
1418-1459
Henry le Scrope | |
B: | 4 Jun 1418 |
Bolton, Wensley, Yorkshire, England | |
D: | 14 Jan 1459 |
-1504
Elizabeth Scrope | |
M: | Bef 1436 |
D: | 10 May 1504 |
1396-1464
Margaret Neville | |
B: | 1396 |
D: | Between 4 Mar 1463 and 3 Mar 1464 |
1394-1420
Richard le Scrope | |
B: | 13 May 1394 |
of Bolton, Wensley, Yorkshire, England | |
M: | Bef 31 Dec 1413 |
D: | 29 Aug 1420 |
-1396
Margaret Stafford | |
D: | 9 Jun 1396 |
Bef 1367-1425
Ralph de Neville | |
B: | Bef 1367 |
M: | Aft 19 Jun 1382 |
D: | 21 Oct 1425 |
Raby Castle, Durham, England |
1822-1924
Jane Pray Bassett | |
B: | 21 Nov 1822 |
Derby, New Haven, Connecticut | |
D: | 1924 |
1817-1884
Rev. Charles Wells Clapp | |
B: | 22 Jan 1817 |
Southampton, Hampshire, Massachusetts | |
M: | 16 Aug 1849 |
D: | 12 Aug 1884 |
1779-1858
John Bassett | |
B: | 22 Sep 1779 |
of Derby, New Haven, Connecticut | |
D: | 16 Aug 1858 |
1787-1846
Nancy Atwater Lee | |
B: | 30 Apr 1787 |
Lyme, New London, Connecticut | |
M: | Oct 1809 |
D: | 12 Apr 1846 |
1740-1824
Benjamin Bassett | |
B: | 1740 |
of Derby, New Haven, Connecticut | |
D: | 1824 |
1744-
Molly Hinman | |
B: | 1744 |
of Southbury, New Haven, Connecticut | |
M: | 29 Jul 1771 |
Southbury, New Haven, Connecticut |
1692-1764
Samuel Bassett | |
B: | 28 Nov 1692 |
Stratford, Fairfield, Connecticut | |
D: | 15 Sep 1764 |
Derby, New Haven, Connecticut |
1696-1773
Deborah Bennett | |
B: | 28 Feb 1696 |
M: | 5 Jan 1719 |
Derby, New Haven, Connecticut | |
D: | Jul 1773 |
Derby, New Haven, Connecticut |
1668-Bef 1758
Elizabeth Riggs | |
B: | 13 Jun 1668 |
Derby, New Haven, Connecticut | |
D: | Bef 2 Oct 1758 |
-1710
Robert Bassett | |
M: | Abt 1687 |
D: | 5 Aug 1710 |
Stratford, Fairfield, Connecticut |
1649-1712
Sarah Baldwin | |
B: | 1 Apr 1649 |
D: | 14 May 1712 |
Derby, New Haven, Connecticut |
Abt 1642-1734
Samuel Riggs | |
B: | Abt 1642 |
M: | 14 Jun 1667 |
Milford, New Haven, Connecticut | |
D: | 1734 |
Derby, New Haven, Connecticut |
-1688
Elizabeth Alsop | |
B: | Derbyshire, England |
D: | Jul 1688 |
Milford, New Haven, Connecticut |
Bef 1622-1665
Richard Baldwin | |
B: | Bef 25 Aug 1622 |
M: | Aft 5 Feb 1643 |
Milford, New Haven, Connecticut | |
D: | 23 Jul 1665 |
Milford, New Haven, Connecticut |
-Bef 1648
Temperance Gilbert | |
D: | Bef 6 Nov 1648 |
Abt 1596-1631
John Alsop | |
B: | Abt 1596 |
of Alsop-le-Dale, Ashbourne, Derbyshire, England | |
M: | 1 May 1617 |
Mickleover, Derbyshire, England | |
D: | Between 28 Mar 1631 and 8 Jun 1631 |
-Bef 1616
Anne Clere | |
D: | Bef 4 Nov 1616 |
-Bef 1608
William Gilbert | |
M: | 23 Apr 1578 |
Blickling, Norfolk, England | |
D: | Bef 21 Feb 1608 |
Okeover Crompton | |
M: | Abt 1610 |
1536-1606
Edward Clere | |
B: | 15 Jun 1536 |
of Blickling, Norfolk, England | |
D: | 8 Jun 1606 |
London, England |
-1580
Frances Fulmerston | |
M: | Abt 16 Dec 1554 |
D: | 20 Mar 1580 |
Blickling, Norfolk, England |
Abt 1511-1557
John Clere | |
B: | Abt 1511 |
of Ormesby St. Margaret, Norfolk, England | |
M: | Bef 19 Aug 1529 |
D: | 21 Aug 1557 |
At sea |
-1551
Thomas Tyrrell | |
B: | of Gipping, Suffolk, England |
D: | Between 12 Jun 1551 and 25 Aug 1551 |
-Aft 1526
Margaret Willoughby | |
D: | Aft 14 Nov 1526 |
Abt 1445-1502
James Tyrrell | |
B: | Abt 1445 |
of Gipping, Suffolk, England | |
M: | Aft 23 Mar 1469 |
D: | 6 May 1502 |
-1451
Elizabeth Morley | |
D: | Between 12 Nov 1446 and Mar 1451 |
1421-1473
John Arundell | |
B: | 9 Jun 1421 |
Bideford, Devon, England | |
M: | Aft 25 Apr 1446 |
D: | 12 Nov 1473 |
1798-1884
John Winslow Emery | |
B: | 30 Mar 1798 |
Alstead, Cheshire, New Hampshire | |
D: | 20 Jul 1884 |
Paw Paw, Van Buren, Michigan |
Abt 1790-Abt 1829
Laury | |
B: | Abt 1790 |
D: | Abt Jan 1829 |
Reading, Vermont |
1771-
Smith Emery | |
B: | 16 Aug 1771 |
Haverhill, Essex, Massachusetts | |
M: | Alstead, Cheshire, New Hampshire |
1745-1828
John Burroughs | |
B: | 16 Feb 1745 |
Hartford County, Connecticut | |
D: | 1828 |
Alstead, Cheshire, New Hampshire |
1724-
Sarah Abbe | |
B: | 1724 |
Enfield, Hartford, Connecticut |
John Burroughs | |
M: | 9 Jan 1740 |
Enfield, Hartford, Connecticut |
1692-1790
John Abbe | |
B: | 27 Sep 1692 |
Enfield, Hartford, Connecticut | |
D: | 1790 |
Hartford, Hartford, Connecticut |
1693-
Hannah Boardman | |
B: | 18 Dec 1693 |
Wethersfield, Hartford, Connecticut |
1655-1742
Sarah Fairfield | |
B: | 21 Dec 1655 |
Reading, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
D: | 27 Nov 1742 |
Enfield, Hartford, Connecticut |
1656-1728
Thomas Abbe | |
B: | Between 1650 and 1656 |
M: | 16 Dec 1683 |
Marblehead, Essex, Massachusetts | |
D: | 17 May 1728 |
Enfield, Hartford, Connecticut |
Abt 1640-1711
Sarah Skepper | |
B: | Abt 1640 |
D: | 18 Dec 1711 |
Wenham, Essex, Massachusetts |
1631-1723
Walter Fairfield | |
B: | 1631 |
England | |
M: | 28 Dec 1654 |
Reading, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
D: | 20 Jul 1723 |
Wenham, Essex, Massachusetts |
Bef 1597-Bef 1646
Rev. William Skepper | |
B: | Bef 27 Nov 1597 |
D: | Bef 1646 |
Sarah Fisher | |
M: | 17 Jan 1639 |
Boston, Lincolnshire, England |
1552-1629
Edward Skepper | |
B: | 1552 |
D: | 10 Nov 1629 |
East Kirkby, Lincolnshire, England |
-Aft 1630
Mary Robinson | |
M: | 11 Apr 1592 |
Boston, Lincolnshire, England | |
D: | Aft 1630 |
Abt 1530-Aft 1586
Joan Legard | |
B: | Abt 1530 |
D: | Aft 7 Mar 1586 |
Abt 1495-Aft 1556
Richard Skepper | |
B: | Abt 1495 |
of East Kirkby, Lincolnshire, England | |
M: | Aft 4 Feb 1551 |
D: | Aft 26 May 1556 |
Abt 1498-Aft 1540
Isabel Hildyard | |
B: | Abt 1498 |
D: | Aft 10 Jul 1540 |
Abt 1490-1540
Ralph Legard | |
B: | Abt 1490 |
of Anlaby, Yorkshire, England | |
M: | Abt 1520 |
D: | 30 Jun 1540 |
Abt 1460-1502
Peter Hildyard | |
B: | Abt 1460 |
of Winestead, Yorkshire, England | |
D: | 20 Mar 1502 |
-1528
Jane de la See | |
M: | Between 1480 and 1485 |
D: | Between 20 Jul 1527 and 7 Apr 1528 |
Abt 1435-1501
Robert Hildyard | |
B: | Abt 1435 |
of Winestead, Yorkshire, England | |
M: | Bef 8 Apr 1459 |
D: | 21 May 1501 |
1553-1601
John Mansfield | |
B: | Between 1551 and 1553 |
Yorkshire, England | |
D: | Between 13 Jul 1601 and 31 Jul 1601 |
-1592
Mary Hobson | |
D: | Between 1587 and 3 Feb 1592 |
1621-1691
Rev. John Wilson | |
B: | Sep 1621 |
London, England | |
D: | 23 Aug 1691 |
Medfield, Norfolk, Massachusetts |
Bef 1630-1725
Sarah Hooker | |
B: | Bef 21 Feb 1630 |
M: | Bef 1649 |
D: | 20 Aug 1725 |
Braintree, Norfolk, Massachusetts |
1813-1890
Asa Hamilton Danforth | |
B: | 4 Jun 1813 |
Norton, Bristol, Massachusetts | |
D: | 29 Nov 1890 |
1819-1901
Catherine Ariana Rupert | |
B: | 3 Dec 1819 |
Point Pleasant, Macon, Virginia | |
M: | 25 Feb 1839 |
Pekin, Tazewell, Illinois | |
D: | 4 Feb 1901 |
Washington, Tazewell, Illinois |
1779-1830
Asa Danforth | |
B: | 6 Apr 1779 |
Norton, Bristol, Massachusetts | |
D: | 22 Jul 1830 |
Norton, Bristol, Massachusetts |
1785-1823
Hannah Walker | |
B: | 12 Jun 1785 |
Norton, Bristol, Massachusetts | |
M: | 27 Nov 1806 |
D: | 3 Jun 1823 |
1733-1809
Elijah Danforth | |
B: | 20 Mar 1733 |
Taunton, Bristol, Massachusetts | |
D: | 12 Feb 1809 |
Norton, Bristol, Massachusetts |
1740-1816
Susanna Copeland | |
B: | 1 Apr 1740 |
Norton, Bristol, Massachusetts | |
M: | 1 Oct 1761 |
D: | 12 Mar 1816 |
1703-Abt 1786
Thomas Danforth | |
B: | 22 May 1703 |
Taunton, Bristol, Massachusetts | |
D: | Abt 1786 |
Norwich, New London, Connecticut |
-1742
Sarah Leonard | |
M: | 11 Jun 1730 |
D: | 22 May 1742 |
1666-1727
Rev. Samuel Danforth | |
B: | 18 Dec 1666 |
Roxbury, Suffolk, Massachusetts | |
D: | 14 Nov 1727 |
1668-1761
Hannah Allen | |
B: | 22 Jul 1668 |
M: | 4 Oct 1688 |
D: | 3 Dec 1761 |
1633-1713
Mary Wilson | |
B: | 12 Sep 1633 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts | |
D: | 13 Sep 1713 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts |
1626-1674
Rev. Samuel Danforth | |
B: | Sep 1626 |
Framlingham, Suffolk, England | |
M: | 5 Nov 1651 |
D: | 19 Nov 1674 |
Roxbury, Suffolk, Massachusetts |
Bef 1592-Abt 1658
Elizabeth Mansfield | |
B: | Bef 3 Dec 1592 |
D: | Abt 1658 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts |
Abt 1591-1667
Rev. John Wilson | |
B: | Abt 1591 |
M: | Bef 1617 |
D: | 7 Aug 1667 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts |
Bef 1618-
Benjamin Keayne | |
B: | Bef 14 May 1618 |
Sarah Dudley | |
M: | Bef 1639 |
1597-1667
Anne Mansfield | |
B: | Between 1596 and 1597 |
D: | 1667 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts |
Abt 1594-1656
Robert Keayne | |
B: | Abt 1594 |
M: | 18 Jun 1617 |
D: | 23 Mar 1656 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts |
-Bef 1634
Elizabeth | |
M: | Bef 3 Feb 1592 |
D: | Bef 10 Feb 1634 |
Abt 1533-Aft 1563
Lancelot Mansfield | |
B: | Abt 1533 |
of Skirpenbeck, Yorkshire, England | |
D: | Aft 20 Sep 1563 |
Abt 1510-1545
Ralph Eure | |
B: | Abt 1510 |
of Foulbridge in Brompton, Yorkshire, England | |
D: | 6 Mar 1545 |
near Jedburgh, Roxburghshire, Scotland |
-Aft 1566
Margery Bowes | |
M: | Bef 1529 |
D: | Aft 1566 |
Abt 1483-1548
William Eure | |
B: | Abt 1483 |
of Witton in Weardale, Durham, England | |
D: | 15 Mar 1548 |
Eresby, Lincolnshire, England |
Abt 1483-
Elizabeth Willoughby | |
B: | Abt 1483 |
M: | Abt 1503 |
-Bef 1516
Muriel Hastings | |
D: | Bef Jan 1516 |
-1539
Ralph Eure | |
B: | of Ayton in Pickering Lythe, Yorkshire, England |
M: | 18 Jan 1482 |
D: | 22 Oct 1539 |
Abt 1447-1488
Hugh Hastings | |
B: | Abt 1447 |
of Fenwick, Yorkshire, England | |
D: | 7 Jun 1488 |
-Aft 1488
Anne Gascoigne | |
D: | Aft 7 Jun 1488 |
-1471
Anne Morley | |
D: | 1471 |
Abt 1412-1477
John Hastings | |
B: | Abt 1412 |
of Fenwick, Yorkshire, England | |
M: | Abt 21 Apr 1434 |
D: | 9 Apr 1477 |
Elsing, Norfolk, England |
-1467
Isabel de la Pole | |
D: | 8 Feb 1467 |
1394-1435
Thomas Morley | |
B: | 1394 |
M: | Bef 6 Feb 1403 |
D: | 6 Dec 1435 |
Bef 1666-1724
Gurdon Saltonstall, Governor of Connecticut | |
B: | Bef 27 Mar 1666 |
D: | 20 Sep 1724 |
New London, New London, Connecticut |
1811-1891
Henrietta Gray | |
B: | 1 Oct 1811 |
D: | 3 Apr 1891 |
Brookline, Norfolk, Massachusetts |
1800-1884
Ignatius Sargent | |
B: | 20 Jan 1800 |
Gloucester, Essex, Massachusetts | |
M: | 7 May 1835 |
Medford, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
D: | 18 Aug 1884 |
Brookline, Norfolk, Massachusetts |
1769-1842
Mary Brooks | |
B: | 27 Jan 1769 |
D: | 30 Jan 1842 |
Medford, Middlesex, Massachusetts |
1760-1816
Samuel Gray | |
B: | 2 Aug 1760 |
M: | 25 Apr 1799 |
D: | 21 Jan 1816 |
Medford, Middlesex, Massachusetts |
1732-1800
Abigail Brown | |
B: | 1732 |
Haverhill, Essex, Massachusetts | |
D: | 28 Nov 1800 |
Medford, Middlesex, Massachusetts |
1733-1781
Rev. Edward Brooks | |
B: | 31 Oct 1733 |
Medford, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
M: | Sep 1764 |
D: | 6 May 1781 |
Medford, Middlesex, Massachusetts |
-1772
Joanna Cotton | |
D: | 1772 |
1696-1742
Rev. John Brown | |
B: | 1 Nov 1696 |
Cambridge, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
M: | 1719 |
Sandwich, Barnstable, Massachusetts | |
D: | 2 Dec 1742 |
Haverhill, Essex, Massachusetts |
1668-1726
Elizabeth Saltonstall | |
B: | 17 Sep 1668 |
D: | 8 Jul 1726 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts |
1667-1722
Rev. Rowland Cotton | |
B: | 27 Dec 1667 |
Plymouth, Plymouth Colony | |
M: | Sep 1692 |
z | |
D: | 18 Mar 1722 |
Sandwich, Barnstable, Massachusetts |
Abt 1639-1707
Nathaniel Saltonstall | |
B: | Abt 1639 |
Ipswich, Essex, Massachusetts | |
D: | 21 May 1707 |
Haverhill, Essex, Massachusetts |
1647-1741
Elizabeth Ward | |
B: | 1 Apr 1647 |
Haverhill, Essex, Massachusetts | |
M: | 28 Dec 1663 |
Haverhill, Essex, Massachusetts | |
D: | 29 Apr 1741 |
Haverhill, Essex, Massachusetts |
Abt 1613-1688
Muriel Gurdon | |
B: | Abt 1613 |
D: | 21 Apr 1688 |
Hulme, Lancashire, England |
Bef 1610-1694
Maj. Richard Saltonstall | |
B: | Bef 1 Oct 1610 |
M: | 4 Jul 1633 |
All Hallows, Honey Lane, London, England | |
D: | 29 Apr 1694 |
Hulme, Lancaster, England |
Bef 1583-1661
Muriel Sedley | |
B: | Bef 20 Apr 1583 |
Morley, Norfolk, England | |
D: | 22 Aug 1661 |
Letton, Norfolk, England |
1566-Bef 1650
Brampton Gurdon | |
B: | 1566 |
of Assington, Suffolk, England | |
M: | 8 Jul 1606 |
St. Peter's, Morley, Norfolk, England | |
D: | Bef 2 Apr 1650 |
-1623
Abigail Knyvet | |
D: | 15 Dec 1623 |
Abt 1531-Abt 1609
Martin Sedley | |
B: | Abt 1531 |
of Morley, Norfolk, England | |
M: | 1577 |
D: | Abt 1609 |
-1578
Agnes Harcourt | |
D: | 1578 |
Abt 1517-Bef 1556
John Knyvet | |
B: | Abt 1517 |
of Ashwellthorpe, Norfolk, England | |
M: | Abt 1538 |
D: | Bef 1556 |
Abt 1500-1566
John Harcourt | |
B: | Abt 1500 |
M: | Bef 1523 |
D: | 19 Feb 1566 |
1481-1549
William Barantyne | |
B: | 31 Dec 1481 |
of Little Haseley, Oxfordshire, England | |
D: | 17 Nov 1549 |
-Bef 1518
Mary Reade | |
D: | Bef 31 Dec 1518 |
-Aft 1485
Mary Stonor | |
D: | Aft 1485 |
Abt 1460-1485
John Barantyne | |
B: | Abt 1460 |
of Little Haseley, Oxfordshire, England | |
D: | 21 Dec 1485 |
1430-1494
Jane de la Pole | |
B: | 1430 |
Normandy, France | |
D: | 28 Feb 1494 |
1424-1474
Thomas Stonor | |
B: | 23 Mar 1424 |
of Stonor, Oxfordshire, England | |
M: | Bef 1450 |
D: | 23 Apr 1474 |
1396-1450
William de la Pole | |
B: | 16 Oct 1396 |
Cotton, Suffolk, England | |
D: | 2 May 1450 |
On an open boat in the English Channel |
1405-1475
Alice Chaucer | |
B: | Between 1404 and 1405 |
M: | Between 11 Nov 1430 and 21 May 1432 |
D: | 20 May 1475 |
-1419
Katherine Stafford | |
D: | 8 Apr 1419 |
Bef 1368-1415
Michael de la Pole | |
B: | Bef 1368 |
M: | Abt 13 Apr 1383 |
D: | 18 Sep 1415 |
Harfleur, Normandy, France |
-1455
Humphrey Stafford | |
D: | 1455 |
-Bef 1479
Margaret Beaufort | |
D: | Bef 1479 |
1402-1460
Humphrey Stafford | |
B: | 15 Aug 1402 |
D: | 10 Jul 1460 |
Northampton, Northamptonshire, England |
-1480
Anne Neville | |
M: | Bef 18 Oct 1424 |
D: | 20 Sep 1480 |
1377-1403
Edmund Stafford | |
B: | 2 Mar 1377 |
D: | 22 Jul 1403 |
Bef 1383-1438
Anne of Gloucester | |
B: | Bef 8 May 1383 |
D: | 16 Oct 1438 |
Bef 1342-1386
Hugh de Stafford | |
B: | Bef 1342 |
D: | 16 Oct 1386 |
Isle of Rhodes |
-Bef 1386
Philippe de Beauchamp | |
M: | Bef 1 Mar 1351 |
D: | Bef 6 Apr 1386 |
Abt 1323-Aft 1348
Margaret de Audley | |
B: | Abt 1323 |
M: | Bef 6 Jul 1336 |
D: | Aft 28 Jan 1348 |
Bef 1666-1724
Gurdon Saltonstall, Governor of Connecticut | |
B: | Bef 27 Mar 1666 |
D: | 20 Sep 1724 |
New London, New London, Connecticut |
1811-1891
Henrietta Gray | |
B: | 1 Oct 1811 |
D: | 3 Apr 1891 |
Brookline, Norfolk, Massachusetts |
1800-1884
Ignatius Sargent | |
B: | 20 Jan 1800 |
Gloucester, Essex, Massachusetts | |
M: | 7 May 1835 |
Medford, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
D: | 18 Aug 1884 |
Brookline, Norfolk, Massachusetts |
1769-1842
Mary Brooks | |
B: | 27 Jan 1769 |
D: | 30 Jan 1842 |
Medford, Middlesex, Massachusetts |
1760-1816
Samuel Gray | |
B: | 2 Aug 1760 |
M: | 25 Apr 1799 |
D: | 21 Jan 1816 |
Medford, Middlesex, Massachusetts |
1732-1800
Abigail Brown | |
B: | 1732 |
Haverhill, Essex, Massachusetts | |
D: | 28 Nov 1800 |
Medford, Middlesex, Massachusetts |
1733-1781
Rev. Edward Brooks | |
B: | 31 Oct 1733 |
Medford, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
M: | Sep 1764 |
D: | 6 May 1781 |
Medford, Middlesex, Massachusetts |
-1772
Joanna Cotton | |
D: | 1772 |
1696-1742
Rev. John Brown | |
B: | 1 Nov 1696 |
Cambridge, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
M: | 1719 |
Sandwich, Barnstable, Massachusetts | |
D: | 2 Dec 1742 |
Haverhill, Essex, Massachusetts |
1668-1726
Elizabeth Saltonstall | |
B: | 17 Sep 1668 |
D: | 8 Jul 1726 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts |
1667-1722
Rev. Rowland Cotton | |
B: | 27 Dec 1667 |
Plymouth, Plymouth Colony | |
M: | Sep 1692 |
z | |
D: | 18 Mar 1722 |
Sandwich, Barnstable, Massachusetts |
Abt 1639-1707
Nathaniel Saltonstall | |
B: | Abt 1639 |
Ipswich, Essex, Massachusetts | |
D: | 21 May 1707 |
Haverhill, Essex, Massachusetts |
1647-1741
Elizabeth Ward | |
B: | 1 Apr 1647 |
Haverhill, Essex, Massachusetts | |
M: | 28 Dec 1663 |
Haverhill, Essex, Massachusetts | |
D: | 29 Apr 1741 |
Haverhill, Essex, Massachusetts |
Abt 1613-1688
Muriel Gurdon | |
B: | Abt 1613 |
D: | 21 Apr 1688 |
Hulme, Lancashire, England |
Bef 1610-1694
Maj. Richard Saltonstall | |
B: | Bef 1 Oct 1610 |
M: | 4 Jul 1633 |
All Hallows, Honey Lane, London, England | |
D: | 29 Apr 1694 |
Hulme, Lancaster, England |
Bef 1583-1661
Muriel Sedley | |
B: | Bef 20 Apr 1583 |
Morley, Norfolk, England | |
D: | 22 Aug 1661 |
Letton, Norfolk, England |
1566-Bef 1650
Brampton Gurdon | |
B: | 1566 |
of Assington, Suffolk, England | |
M: | 8 Jul 1606 |
St. Peter's, Morley, Norfolk, England | |
D: | Bef 2 Apr 1650 |
-1623
Abigail Knyvet | |
D: | 15 Dec 1623 |
Abt 1531-Abt 1609
Martin Sedley | |
B: | Abt 1531 |
of Morley, Norfolk, England | |
M: | 1577 |
D: | Abt 1609 |
-1578
Agnes Harcourt | |
D: | 1578 |
Abt 1517-Bef 1556
John Knyvet | |
B: | Abt 1517 |
of Ashwellthorpe, Norfolk, England | |
M: | Abt 1538 |
D: | Bef 1556 |
Abt 1500-1566
John Harcourt | |
B: | Abt 1500 |
D: | 19 Feb 1566 |
Margaret Barantyne | |
M: | Bef 1523 |
-Aft 1508
Agnes Darell | |
D: | Aft 1508 |
Abt 1473-1547
Simon Harcourt | |
B: | Abt 1473 |
of Witham, Berkshire, England | |
D: | 16 Jan 1547 |
1422-
Thomas Darell | |
B: | 1422 |
Abt 1418-1487
John Gresley | |
B: | Abt 1418 |
of Drakelow, Derbyshire, England | |
M: | Bef 1455 |
D: | 30 Jan 1487 |
1396-1432
Maud Arderne | |
B: | 2 Jul 1396 |
D: | Between 1430 and 1432 |
-1463
Thomas Stanley | |
B: | of Elford, Staffordshire, England |
M: | Bef 1 May 1413 |
D: | 13 May 1463 |
1369-1408
John Arderne | |
B: | 12 Mar 1369 |
Elford, Staffordshire, England | |
D: | 2 Jul 1408 |
-1423
Margaret Pilkington | |
M: | Bef 1396 |
D: | 1423 |
1328-Bef 1391
Thomas de Arderne | |
B: | 1328 |
of Elford, Staffordshire, England | |
D: | Bef 1 Jul 1391 |
Abt 1305-1380
Richard de Stafford | |
B: | Abt 1305 |
of Pipe, Staffordshire, England | |
D: | 13 Aug 1380 |
-Bef 1371
Isabel de Vernon | |
M: | Bef 16 Mar 1339 |
D: | Bef 1351 and 1371 |
1273-Bef 1308
Edmund de Stafford | |
B: | 15 Jul 1273 |
of Castle near Stafford, Staffordshire, England | |
D: | Bef 12 Aug 1308 |
-1337
Margaret Basset | |
M: | Bef 1299 |
D: | 17 Mar 1337 |
-Abt 1287
Nicholas de Stafford | |
B: | of Stafford, Staffordshire, England |
D: | Abt 1 Aug 1287 |
Dryslwyn, Carmarthenshire, Wales |
-Bef 1287
(Unknown) de Langley | |
D: | Bef 1287 |
-Bef 1261
Robert de Stafford | |
B: | of Stafford, Staffordshire, England |
D: | Bef 4 Jun 1261 |
1881-1942
George Stanleigh Arnold | |
B: | 3 Apr 1881 |
New Haven, New Haven, Connecticut | |
D: | 18 Jan 1942 |
Marin, California |
1894-1952
Elizabeth Sherman Thatcher Kent | |
B: | 8 Jan 1894 |
Chicago, Cook, Illinois | |
M: | 26 Feb 1915 |
Washington, D.C. | |
D: | 12 Jan 1952 |
Marin, California |
1846-1888
George Sumner Arnold | |
B: | 16 Apr 1846 |
New Haven, New Haven, Connecticut | |
D: | 7 Nov 1888 |
1792-
Ebenezer Arnold | |
B: | 5 Jul 1792 |
Middletown, Middlesex, Connecticut |
1825-
Ann Eliza Sears | |
B: | 7 Oct 1825 |
M: | 13 Apr 1846 |
Middletown, Middlesex, Connecticut |
1766-Bef 1800
Ebenezer Arnold | |
B: | 15 Mar 1766 |
Middletown, Middlesex, Connecticut | |
D: | Bef 1800 |
Persis Hubbard | |
M: | 7 Apr 1791 |
Middletown, Middlesex, Connecticut |
1734-1825
Anna Miller | |
B: | 15 Apr 1734 |
Middletown, Middlesex, Connecticut | |
D: | 18 Feb 1825 |
Middletown, Middlesex, Connecticut |
1727-Bef 1807
Ebenezer Arnold | |
B: | 26 Sep 1727 |
Middletown, Middlesex, Connecticut | |
M: | 26 Sep 1753 |
Middletown, Middlesex, Connecticut | |
D: | Bef 14 Sep 1807 |
1846-1888
George Sumner Arnold | |
B: | 16 Apr 1846 |
New Haven, New Haven, Connecticut | |
D: | 7 Nov 1888 |
1825-
Ann Eliza Sears | |
B: | 7 Oct 1825 |
1792-
Ebenezer Arnold | |
B: | 5 Jul 1792 |
Middletown, Middlesex, Connecticut | |
M: | 13 Apr 1846 |
Middletown, Middlesex, Connecticut |
1801-1877
Elisha Sears | |
B: | 26 Jan 1801 |
M: | 28 Nov 1822 |
D: | 29 Apr 1877 |
Bef 1775-
Esther Miller | |
B: | Bef 29 Aug 1775 |
1770-1807
Henry Hendley | |
B: | 18 Jan 1770 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts | |
M: | 27 Dec 1795 |
D: | 1807 |
At sea |
1741-1810
Joshua Miller | |
B: | 3 Feb 1741 |
Middletown, Middlesex, Connecticut | |
D: | 22 Apr 1810 |
Middletown, Middlesex, Connecticut |
1743-1777
Anna Starr | |
B: | 14 Nov 1743 |
Middletown, Middlesex, Connecticut | |
M: | 14 Jun 1764 |
Middletown, Middlesex, Connecticut | |
D: | 3 Mar 1777 |
Middletown, Middlesex, Connecticut |
1710-1777
Anna Goodrich | |
B: | 6 Mar 1710 |
Glastonbury, Hartford, Connecticut | |
D: | 10 Jun 1777 |
Middletown, Middlesex, Connecticut |
1699-1785
Stephen Miller | |
B: | 5 Mar 1699 |
Middletown, Middlesex, Connecticut | |
M: | 2 Jul 1730 |
Middletown, Middlesex, Connecticut | |
D: | 15 Aug 1785 |
Middletown, Middlesex, Connecticut |
Bef 1692-1720
Hannah Bulkeley | |
B: | Bef 17 Apr 1692 |
D: | 23 Sep 1720 |
Glastonbury, Hartford, Connecticut |
1685-1759
Rev. Richard Goodrich | |
B: | 27 Feb 1685 |
M: | 18 May 1709 |
New London, New London, Connecticut | |
D: | 7 Apr 1759 |
Middletown, Middlesex, Connecticut |
-1692
Dr. Charles Bulkeley | |
D: | 1692 |
New London, New London, Connecticut |
1668-1742
Hannah Raymond | |
B: | 8 Aug 1668 |
Norwich, New London, Connecticut | |
D: | 28 Jan 1742 |
Norwich, New London, Connecticut |
Abt 1664-1701
Peter Bulkeley | |
B: | Abt 1664 |
D: | 22 Nov 1701 |
At sea |
1676-1726
Rachel Talcott | |
B: | 2 Apr 1676 |
Wethersfield, Hartford, Connecticut | |
M: | 21 Mar 1700 |
Wethersfield, Hartford, Connecticut | |
D: | 8 Jan 1726 |
Windsor, Hartford, Connecticut |
1636-1713
Rev. Gershom Bulkeley | |
B: | Jan 1636 |
Cambridge, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
D: | 2 Dec 1713 |
Glastonbury, Hartford, Connecticut |
1631-1699
Sarah Chauncy | |
B: | 13 Jun 1631 |
Ware, Hertfordshire, England | |
M: | 6 Oct 1659 |
Concord, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
D: | 3 Jun 1699 |
Wethersfield, Hartford, Connecticut |
Abt 1602-1669
Grace Chetwood | |
B: | Abt 1602 |
England | |
D: | 21 Apr 1669 |
New London, New London, Connecticut |
1583-1659
Rev. Peter Bulkeley | |
B: | 31 Jan 1583 |
Odell, Bedfordshire, England | |
M: | Apr 1635 |
D: | 9 Mar 1659 |
Concord, Middlesex, Massachusetts |
1570-Aft 1631
Dorothy Needham | |
B: | 1570 |
D: | Aft 1631 |
Abt 1560-Bef 1635
Richard Chetwode | |
B: | Abt 1560 |
of Warkworth, Northamptonshire, England | |
D: | Bef 21 May 1635 |
-Bef 1601
Frances Aston | |
D: | Bef 31 Aug 1601 |
1535-Bef 1603
Robert Needham | |
B: | 1535 |
of Shavington in Adderley, Shropshire, England | |
M: | Bef 1558 |
D: | Bef 18 Dec 1603 |
-1568
Edward Aston | |
B: | of Tixall, Staffordshire, England |
D: | 8 Sep 1568 |
-1562
Jane Bowles | |
M: | Bef 1530 |
D: | 22 Sep 1562 |
Abt 1465-1523
John Aston | |
B: | Abt 1465 |
of Haywood in Colwich, Staffordshire, England | |
D: | 28 Mar 1523 |
-Aft 1525
Joan Littleton | |
D: | Aft 1525 |
-1483
John Aston | |
B: | of Brocton in Baswich, Staffordshire, England |
D: | 1483 |
-Aft 1518
Elizabeth Delves | |
D: | Aft 1518 |
Abt 1414-1464
Robert Aston | |
B: | Abt 1414 |
of Haywood in Colwich, Staffordshire, England | |
D: | 1464 |
-Abt 1459
Alice Corbet | |
D: | Abt 1459 |
-1415
William Brereton | |
B: | of Brereton, Cheshire, England |
D: | 1415 |
Harfleur, Normandy, France |
-Bef 1300
Peter Corbet | |
B: | of Caus, Westbury, Shropshire, England |
D: | Bef 10 Aug 1300 |
-Aft 1315
Alice Orreby | |
D: | Aft Apr 1315 |
Abt 1184-Bef 1274
Thomas Corbet | |
B: | Abt 1184 |
D: | Bef 2 Nov 1274 |
Isabell de Valletort | |
M: | Bef 1 Jul 1235 |
-Aft 1212
Robert Corbet | |
B: | of Caus, Westbury, Shropshire, England |
D: | Aft 1212 |
of Dawley, Middlesex, England |
Bef 1666-1724
Gurdon Saltonstall, Governor of Connecticut | |
B: | Bef 27 Mar 1666 |
D: | 20 Sep 1724 |
New London, New London, Connecticut |
1769-1842
Mary Brooks | |
B: | 27 Jan 1769 |
D: | 30 Jan 1842 |
Medford, Middlesex, Massachusetts |
1760-1816
Samuel Gray | |
B: | 2 Aug 1760 |
M: | 25 Apr 1799 |
D: | 21 Jan 1816 |
Medford, Middlesex, Massachusetts |
1732-1800
Abigail Brown | |
B: | 1732 |
Haverhill, Essex, Massachusetts | |
D: | 28 Nov 1800 |
Medford, Middlesex, Massachusetts |
1733-1781
Rev. Edward Brooks | |
B: | 31 Oct 1733 |
Medford, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
M: | Sep 1764 |
D: | 6 May 1781 |
Medford, Middlesex, Massachusetts |
-1772
Joanna Cotton | |
D: | 1772 |
1696-1742
Rev. John Brown | |
B: | 1 Nov 1696 |
Cambridge, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
M: | 1719 |
Sandwich, Barnstable, Massachusetts | |
D: | 2 Dec 1742 |
Haverhill, Essex, Massachusetts |
1668-1726
Elizabeth Saltonstall | |
B: | 17 Sep 1668 |
D: | 8 Jul 1726 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts |
1667-1722
Rev. Rowland Cotton | |
B: | 27 Dec 1667 |
Plymouth, Plymouth Colony | |
M: | Sep 1692 |
z | |
D: | 18 Mar 1722 |
Sandwich, Barnstable, Massachusetts |
Abt 1639-1707
Nathaniel Saltonstall | |
B: | Abt 1639 |
Ipswich, Essex, Massachusetts | |
D: | 21 May 1707 |
Haverhill, Essex, Massachusetts |
1647-1741
Elizabeth Ward | |
B: | 1 Apr 1647 |
Haverhill, Essex, Massachusetts | |
M: | 28 Dec 1663 |
Haverhill, Essex, Massachusetts | |
D: | 29 Apr 1741 |
Haverhill, Essex, Massachusetts |
Bef 1610-1694
Maj. Richard Saltonstall | |
B: | Bef 1 Oct 1610 |
D: | 29 Apr 1694 |
Hulme, Lancaster, England |
Abt 1613-1688
Muriel Gurdon | |
B: | Abt 1613 |
M: | 4 Jul 1633 |
All Hallows, Honey Lane, London, England | |
D: | 21 Apr 1688 |
Hulme, Lancashire, England |
Bef 1579-Bef 1625
Grace Kaye | |
B: | Bef 3 Sep 1579 |
D: | Bef 27 Jun 1625 |
Bef 1586-Bef 1661
Richard Saltonstall | |
B: | Bef 4 Apr 1586 |
M: | 28 Nov 1609 |
Almondbury, Yorkshire, England | |
D: | Bef 25 Oct 1661 |
Crayford, Kent, England |
-Bef 1620
Robert Kaye | |
B: | of Woodsome, Yorkshire, England |
D: | Bef 5 Dec 1620 |
Almondbury, Yorkshire, England |
Abt 1528-Bef 1590
Dorothy Mauleverer | |
B: | Abt 1528 |
D: | Bef 31 Mar 1590 |
Almondbury, Yorkshire, England |
Abt 1528-Bef 1594
John Kaye | |
B: | Abt 1528 |
of Woodsome, Yorkshire, England | |
M: | 21 Jan 1543 |
Bardsey, Yorkshire, England | |
D: | Bef 28 Jul 1594 |
Almondbury, Yorkshire, England |
-Bef 1541
Robert Mauleverer | |
B: | of Wothersome, Yorkshire, England |
D: | Bef 31 Jan 1541 |
Bardsey, Yorkshire, England |
-1553
Alice Markenfield | |
M: | Bef 2 Feb 1525 |
D: | Between 4 Mar 1553 and 7 Mar 1553 |
Bef 1471-1551
William Mauleverer | |
B: | Bef 1471 |
of Wothersome, Yorkshire, England | |
D: | 10 Aug 1551 |
-Bef 1522
Anne Conyers | |
D: | Bef 1522 |
-1546
Joan Strangeways | |
M: | Aft 7 Nov 1522 |
Wothersome, Yorkshire, England | |
D: | 15 Nov 1546 |
-1496
Robert Mauleverer | |
B: | of Wothersome, Yorkshire, England |
D: | 10 Mar 1496 |
-Aft 1496
Joan Vavasour | |
D: | Aft Mar 1496 |
-Aft 1494
Eleanor Strangeways | |
D: | Aft Jan 1494 |
-Bef 1494
Edmund Mauleverer | |
B: | of Wothersome, Yorkshire, England |
M: | Abt 1454 |
D: | Bef 7 Oct 1488 and 29 Jan 1494 |
-1546
Joan Strangeways | |
D: | 15 Nov 1546 |
Bef 1471-1551
William Mauleverer | |
B: | Bef 1471 |
of Wothersome, Yorkshire, England | |
M: | Aft 7 Nov 1522 |
Wothersome, Yorkshire, England | |
D: | 10 Aug 1551 |
-1521
James Strangeways | |
B: | of West Harsley in Osmotherley, Yorkshire, England |
D: | 16 Dec 1521 |
-1488
Richard Strangeways | |
B: | of West Harsley in Osmotherley, Yorkshire, England |
D: | 1488 |
Abt 1417-Bef 1461
Elizabeth Darcy | |
B: | Abt 1417 |
D: | Bef Nov 1461 |
1415-Bef 1480
James Strangeways, Speaker of the House of Commons | |
B: | 1415 |
of West Harsley in Osmotherley, Yorkshire, England | |
M: | Bef 27 Sep 1431 |
D: | Bef 20 Aug 1480 |
Bef 1666-1724
Gurdon Saltonstall, Governor of Connecticut | |
B: | Bef 27 Mar 1666 |
D: | 20 Sep 1724 |
New London, New London, Connecticut |
1811-1891
Henrietta Gray | |
B: | 1 Oct 1811 |
D: | 3 Apr 1891 |
Brookline, Norfolk, Massachusetts |
1800-1884
Ignatius Sargent | |
B: | 20 Jan 1800 |
Gloucester, Essex, Massachusetts | |
M: | 7 May 1835 |
Medford, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
D: | 18 Aug 1884 |
Brookline, Norfolk, Massachusetts |
1769-1842
Mary Brooks | |
B: | 27 Jan 1769 |
D: | 30 Jan 1842 |
Medford, Middlesex, Massachusetts |
1760-1816
Samuel Gray | |
B: | 2 Aug 1760 |
M: | 25 Apr 1799 |
D: | 21 Jan 1816 |
Medford, Middlesex, Massachusetts |
1732-1800
Abigail Brown | |
B: | 1732 |
Haverhill, Essex, Massachusetts | |
D: | 28 Nov 1800 |
Medford, Middlesex, Massachusetts |
1733-1781
Rev. Edward Brooks | |
B: | 31 Oct 1733 |
Medford, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
M: | Sep 1764 |
D: | 6 May 1781 |
Medford, Middlesex, Massachusetts |
-1772
Joanna Cotton | |
D: | 1772 |
1696-1742
Rev. John Brown | |
B: | 1 Nov 1696 |
Cambridge, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
M: | 1719 |
Sandwich, Barnstable, Massachusetts | |
D: | 2 Dec 1742 |
Haverhill, Essex, Massachusetts |
1668-1726
Elizabeth Saltonstall | |
B: | 17 Sep 1668 |
D: | 8 Jul 1726 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts |
1667-1722
Rev. Rowland Cotton | |
B: | 27 Dec 1667 |
Plymouth, Plymouth Colony | |
M: | Sep 1692 |
z | |
D: | 18 Mar 1722 |
Sandwich, Barnstable, Massachusetts |
Abt 1639-1707
Nathaniel Saltonstall | |
B: | Abt 1639 |
Ipswich, Essex, Massachusetts | |
D: | 21 May 1707 |
Haverhill, Essex, Massachusetts |
1647-1741
Elizabeth Ward | |
B: | 1 Apr 1647 |
Haverhill, Essex, Massachusetts | |
M: | 28 Dec 1663 |
Haverhill, Essex, Massachusetts | |
D: | 29 Apr 1741 |
Haverhill, Essex, Massachusetts |
Bef 1610-1694
Maj. Richard Saltonstall | |
B: | Bef 1 Oct 1610 |
D: | 29 Apr 1694 |
Hulme, Lancaster, England |
Abt 1613-1688
Muriel Gurdon | |
B: | Abt 1613 |
M: | 4 Jul 1633 |
All Hallows, Honey Lane, London, England | |
D: | 21 Apr 1688 |
Hulme, Lancashire, England |
Bef 1579-Bef 1625
Grace Kaye | |
B: | Bef 3 Sep 1579 |
D: | Bef 27 Jun 1625 |
Bef 1586-Bef 1661
Richard Saltonstall | |
B: | Bef 4 Apr 1586 |
M: | 28 Nov 1609 |
Almondbury, Yorkshire, England | |
D: | Bef 25 Oct 1661 |
Crayford, Kent, England |
-Bef 1620
Robert Kaye | |
B: | of Woodsome, Yorkshire, England |
D: | Bef 5 Dec 1620 |
Almondbury, Yorkshire, England |
Abt 1528-Bef 1590
Dorothy Mauleverer | |
B: | Abt 1528 |
D: | Bef 31 Mar 1590 |
Almondbury, Yorkshire, England |
Abt 1528-Bef 1594
John Kaye | |
B: | Abt 1528 |
of Woodsome, Yorkshire, England | |
M: | 21 Jan 1543 |
Bardsey, Yorkshire, England | |
D: | Bef 28 Jul 1594 |
Almondbury, Yorkshire, England |
-1553
Alice Markenfield | |
D: | Between 4 Mar 1553 and 7 Mar 1553 |
-Bef 1541
Robert Mauleverer | |
B: | of Wothersome, Yorkshire, England |
M: | Bef 2 Feb 1525 |
D: | Bef 31 Jan 1541 |
Bardsey, Yorkshire, England |
-1528
Ninian Markenfield | |
B: | of Markenfield, Yorkshire, England |
D: | 25 Mar 1528 |
-Bef 1526
Dorothy Gascoigne | |
D: | Bef 1526 |
-1493
Eleanor Conyers | |
D: | 5 Jun 1493 |
-1497
Thomas Markenfield | |
B: | of Markenfield, Yorkshire, England |
D: | Between 8 Apr 1497 and 20 Jun 1497 |
1418-1469
Margaret Darcy | |
B: | 1 Sep 1418 |
Ravensworth, Yorkshire, England | |
D: | Between 20 Mar 1469 and 20 Apr 1469 |
-1490
John Conyers | |
B: | of Hornby, Yorkshire, England |
M: | Bef 20 Nov 1431 |
D: | 14 Mar 1490 |
Abt 1398-1418
Philip Darcy | |
B: | Abt 1398 |
of Knaith, Lincolnshire, England | |
D: | 2 Aug 1418 |
-1457
Eleanor Fitz Hugh | |
M: | Bef 28 Oct 1412 |
D: | 30 Sep 1457 |
Newington, Middlesex, England |
-1567
Katherine Tyrwhit | |
D: | 1567 |
-1605
Thomas Darcy | |
D: | 6 Nov 1605 |
1717-1797
Horace Walpole | |
B: | 24 Sep 1717 |
Picadilly, Westminster, Middlesex, England | |
D: | 2 Mar 1797 |
Berkeley Square, Westminster, Middlesex, England |
Abt 1682-1737
Catherine Shorter | |
B: | Abt 1682 |
D: | 20 Aug 1737 |
London, England |
1676-1745
Robert Walpole | |
B: | 26 Aug 1676 |
Houghton, Norfolk, England | |
M: | 30 Jul 1700 |
Knightsbridge Chapel, London, England | |
D: | 18 Mar 1745 |
London, England |
Abt 1664-
Elizabeth Phillips | |
B: | Abt 1664 |
Abt 1641-1713
Katherine Darcy | |
B: | Abt 1641 |
D: | 15 Nov 1713 |
-1697
Erasmus Phillips | |
B: | of Picton Castle, Pembrokeshire, Wales |
M: | Abt 1 Sep 1660 |
D: | 18 Jan 1697 |
Abt 1610-
Edward Darcy | |
B: | Abt 1610 |
of Dartford, Kent, England |
-Abt 1683
Elizabeth Stanhope | |
M: | Aft 1634 |
D: | Abt 1683 |
-Bef 1632
Robert Darcy | |
B: | of Dartford, Kent, England |
D: | Bef 1632 |
1823-1914
Sarah Branch | |
B: | 9 Apr 1823 |
Worthington, Hampshire, Massachusetts | |
D: | 15 Dec 1914 |
Lansing, Ingham, Michigan |
1825-
Albert Cyrus Mead | |
B: | Dec 1825 |
New York | |
M: | 7 Jan 1847 |
1788-1867
Sarah "Sallie" Thompson | |
B: | 3 Jul 1788 |
Peru, Berkshire, Massachusetts | |
D: | 13 Feb 1867 |
York, Medina, Ohio |
1787-1856
Elisha Branch | |
B: | 9 Apr 1787 |
Worthington, Hampshire, Massachusetts | |
M: | 3 Oct 1810 |
Hampshire County, Massachusetts | |
D: | 14 Nov 1856 |
York, Medina, Ohio |
1762-1857
Amherst Thompson | |
B: | 20 May 1762 |
Brimfield, Hampden, Massachusetts | |
D: | 21 May 1857 |
1767-1852
Sarah Clark | |
B: | 1767 |
D: | 15 Jan 1852 |
1732-
Abigail Sherman | |
B: | 29 Nov 1732 |
Brimfield, Hampden, Massachusetts |
1733-1795
Joseph Thompson | |
B: | 25 Mar 1733 |
Brimfield, Hampden, Massachusetts | |
M: | 19 Feb 1754 |
Brimfield, Hampden, Massachusetts | |
D: | 1795 |
Virginia, Coshocton, Ohio |
1703-1779
Bezaleel Sherman | |
B: | 31 Mar 1703 |
Brimfield, Hampden, Massachusetts | |
D: | 1779 |
1707-
Abigail Graves | |
B: | 18 Feb 1707 |
Springfield, Hampden, Massachusetts | |
M: | 4 Feb 1732 |
Brimfield, Hampden, Massachusetts |
1683-1774
Dr. John Sherman | |
B: | 20 Nov 1683 |
Sudbury, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
D: | 28 Nov 1774 |
Brimfield, Hampden, Massachusetts |
1681-1772
Abigail Stone | |
B: | 13 Feb 1681 |
Sudbury, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
M: | 9 Nov 1703 |
Sudbury, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
D: | 9 Mar 1772 |
Brimfield, Hampden, Massachusetts |
Abt 1651-1718
Rev. James Sherman | |
B: | Abt 1651 |
D: | 3 Mar 1718 |
Sudbury, Middlesex, Massachusetts |
1661-Aft 1709
Mary Walker | |
B: | 9 Aug 1661 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts | |
M: | 13 May 1680 |
Sudbury, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
D: | Aft 11 Mar 1709 |
Abt 1625-1710
Mary Launce | |
B: | Abt 1625 |
D: | 9 Mar 1710 |
Watertown, Middlesex, Massachusetts |
1613-1685
Rev. John Sherman | |
B: | 26 Dec 1613 |
Dedham, Essex, England | |
M: | Abt 1647 |
D: | 8 Aug 1685 |
Watertown, Middlesex, Massachusetts |
Abt 1600-1669
Isabella Darcy | |
B: | Abt 1600 |
D: | Between 29 May 1668 and 4 Aug 1669 |
Abt 1597-Bef 1635
John Launce | |
B: | Abt 1597 |
of Penair in St. Clement, Cornwall, England | |
M: | Abt 1619 |
D: | Bef 25 Jun 1635 |
Abt 1543-1612
Edward Darcy | |
B: | Abt 1543 |
of Dartford, Kent, England | |
D: | 28 Oct 1612 |
Dartford, Kent, England |
-1561
Arthur Darcy | |
B: | of Brimham, Yorkshire, England |
D: | 3 Apr 1561 |
Abt 1467-1537
Thomas Darcy | |
B: | Abt 1467 |
of Temple Hurst, Yorkshire, England | |
D: | 30 Jun 1537 |
Tower Hill, London, England |
-Bef 1499
Dowsabel Tempest | |
D: | Bef Dec 1499 |
Abt 1450-1488
William Darcy | |
B: | Abt 1450 |
of Temple Hurst, Yorkshire, England | |
D: | 30 May 1488 |
Eupheme Langton | |
M: | Aft 23 Jan 1461 |
Farnley, Yorkshire, England |
Abt 1425-Bef 1454
Richard Darcy | |
B: | Abt 1425 |
D: | Bef 1 Jun 1454 |
Abt 1404-1454
John Darcy | |
B: | Abt 1404 |
Temple Hurst, Yorkshire, England | |
D: | 1454 |
-1454
Margaret Grey | |
D: | 1 Jun 1454 |
1377-1411
John Darcy | |
B: | Between 1376 and 1377 |
of Knaith, Lincolnshire, England | |
M: | Aft 9 Jul 1397 |
D: | 9 Dec 1411 |
1632-1707
Rev. Samuel Torrey | |
B: | 1632 |
Combe St. Nicholas, Somerset, England | |
D: | 21 Apr 1707 |
Weymouth, Norfolk, Massachusetts |
1648-1721
Mercy Chickering | |
B: | Apr 1648 |
Dedham, Norfolk, Massachusetts | |
M: | 30 Jul 1695 |
Braintree, Norfolk, Massachusetts | |
D: | 12 Mar 1721 |
Weymouth, Norfolk, Massachusetts |
1879-1926
Daisy Maria Blanchard | |
B: | 22 Nov 1879 |
Weymouth, Norfolk, Massachusetts | |
D: | 8 Apr 1926 |
Weymouth, Norfolk, Massachusetts |
1878-1932
Thomas Vinson Nash | |
B: | 1 Oct 1878 |
Weymouth, Norfolk, Massachusetts | |
M: | 23 Jan 1909 |
Weymouth, Norfolk, Massachusetts | |
D: | 5 Oct 1932 |
Weymouth, Norfolk, Massachusetts |
1831-1906
David Bates Blanchard | |
B: | 9 Jul 1831 |
Weymouth, Norfolk, Massachusetts | |
D: | 2 Oct 1906 |
Weymouth, Norfolk, Massachusetts |
1851-1940
Martha Jane Hammett | |
B: | 22 Apr 1851 |
Acushnet, Bristol, Massachusetts | |
D: | 1940 |
Quincy, Norfolk, Massachusetts |
1790-1876
David Blanchard | |
B: | 20 Dec 1790 |
Weymouth, Norfolk, Massachusetts | |
D: | 17 Aug 1876 |
Weymouth, Norfolk, Massachusetts |
1794-
Sarah "Sally" Simmons | |
B: | 12 Dec 1794 |
Hingham, Plymouth, Massachusetts | |
M: | 20 Nov 1814 |
Weymouth, Norfolk, Massachusetts |
1761-1839
Mary Humphrey | |
B: | 21 Nov 1761 |
Weymouth, Norfolk, Massachusetts | |
D: | 9 Jan 1839 |
Weymouth, Norfolk, Massachusetts |
1759-1824
David Blanchard | |
B: | 10 Dec 1759 |
Weymouth, Norfolk, Massachusetts | |
M: | 11 Jul 1782 |
Weymouth, Norfolk, Massachusetts | |
D: | 3 Jul 1824 |
Weymouth, Norfolk, Massachusetts |
1737-1811
James Humphrey | |
B: | 12 Apr 1737 |
Weymouth, Norfolk, Massachusetts | |
D: | 20 Aug 1811 |
Weymouth, Norfolk, Massachusetts |
1738-1831
Betty Prat | |
B: | 15 Apr 1738 |
Weymouth, Norfolk, Massachusetts | |
M: | 21 Dec 1758 |
Weymouth, Norfolk, Massachusetts | |
D: | 24 Oct 1831 |
Weymouth, Norfolk, Massachusetts |
1715-1751
Ann Torrey | |
B: | 28 May 1715 |
Weymouth, Norfolk, Massachusetts | |
D: | 17 Dec 1751 |
Weymouth, Norfolk, Massachusetts |
1711-1798
Maj. James Humphrey | |
B: | 22 Jun 1711 |
Weymouth, Norfolk, Massachusetts | |
M: | 5 Dec 1734 |
Weymouth, Norfolk, Massachusetts | |
D: | 2 May 1798 |
Weymouth, Norfolk, Massachusetts |
1673-1730
John Torrey | |
B: | 23 Jun 1673 |
Weymouth, Norfolk, Massachusetts | |
D: | 7 Jan 1730 |
Weymouth, Norfolk, Massachusetts |
Abt 1678-1758
Mary Symmes | |
B: | Abt 1678 |
Charlestown, Suffolk, Massachussets | |
M: | 26 Dec 1700 |
Weymouth, Norfolk, Massachusetts | |
D: | 14 Feb 1758 |
Weymouth, Norfolk, Massachusetts |
1638-1718
William Torrey | |
B: | 1638 |
Combe St. Nicholas, Somerset, England | |
D: | 11 Jan 1718 |
Weymouth, Norfolk, Massachusetts |
Abt 1649-1729
Deborah | |
B: | Abt 1649 |
M: | Abt 1668 |
D: | 8 Feb 1729 |
Weymouth, Norfolk, Massachusetts |
Bef 1612-Bef 1639
Jane Haviland | |
B: | Bef 2 Aug 1612 |
D: | Bef 27 Apr 1639 |
Bef 1608-1690
Capt. William Torrey | |
B: | Bef 21 Dec 1608 |
M: | 17 Mar 1629 |
D: | 10 Jun 1690 |
Weymouth, Norfolk, Massachusetts |
Bef 1576-
Elizabeth Gyse | |
B: | Bef 1 Aug 1576 |
Bef 1577-Bef 1648
Robert Haviland | |
B: | Bef 11 Feb 1577 |
of Hawkesbury Barnes, Gloucestershire, England | |
M: | 7 Jul 1604 |
Kenn, Somerset, England | |
D: | Bef 19 Jul 1648 |
Abt 1540-1588
John Gyse | |
B: | Abt 1540 |
of Elmore, Gloucestershire, England | |
D: | 24 Jan 1588 |
Jane Pauncefoot | |
M: | 27 Jun 1564 |
Elmore, Gloucestershire, England |
Abt 1514-1574
William Gyse | |
B: | Abt 1514 |
of Elmore and Brockworth, Gloucestershire, England | |
D: | 7 Sep 1574 |
Elmore, Gloucestershire, England |
Mary Rotsey | |
M: | Bef 1540 |
-Bef 1558
Tacy Grey | |
D: | Bef 15 Nov 1558 |
Abt 1485-1556
John Gyse | |
B: | Abt 1485 |
of Elmore and Brockworth, Gloucestershire, England | |
D: | 20 Dec 1556 |
Brockworth, Gloucestershire, England |
-1499
John Grey | |
B: | of Wilton, Herefordshire, England |
D: | 3 Apr 1499 |
-Bef 1498
Anne Grey | |
D: | Bef 1498 |
Abt 1421-1494
Reynold Grey | |
B: | Abt 1421 |
of Wilton, Herefordshire, England | |
D: | 22 Feb 1494 |
Tacine of Somerset | |
M: | Bef 29 Sep 1447 |
Abt 1393-1442
Richard Grey | |
B: | Abt 1393 |
of Wilton, Herefordshire, England | |
D: | 13 Aug 1442 |
Waterhall in Lavendon, Buckinghamshire, England |
-Bef 1426
Blanche | |
D: | Bef 1426 |
-1402
Elizabeth Talbot | |
D: | 10 Jan 1402 |
1351-1396
Henry de Grey | |
B: | Between 1340 and 1351 |
of Wilton, Herefordshire, England | |
M: | Abt 4 May 1370 |
D: | 22 Apr 1396 |
1631-1700
John Dryden, Poet Laureate of England | |
B: | 9 Aug 1631 |
Aldwinkle, Northamptonshire, England | |
D: | 1 May 1700 |
1717-1797
Horace Walpole | |
B: | 24 Sep 1717 |
Picadilly, Westminster, Middlesex, England | |
D: | 2 Mar 1797 |
Berkeley Square, Westminster, Middlesex, England |
Abt 1682-1737
Catherine Shorter | |
B: | Abt 1682 |
D: | 20 Aug 1737 |
London, England |
1676-1745
Robert Walpole | |
B: | 26 Aug 1676 |
Houghton, Norfolk, England | |
M: | 30 Jul 1700 |
Knightsbridge Chapel, London, England | |
D: | 18 Mar 1745 |
London, England |
Abt 1664-
Elizabeth Phillips | |
B: | Abt 1664 |
-1697
Erasmus Phillips | |
B: | of Picton Castle, Pembrokeshire, Wales |
D: | 18 Jan 1697 |
Abt 1641-1713
Katherine Darcy | |
B: | Abt 1641 |
M: | Abt 1 Sep 1660 |
D: | 15 Nov 1713 |
-1658
Elizabeth Dryden | |
D: | 2 Jun 1658 |
-1648
Richard Phillips | |
D: | 1648 |
Priscilla Quarles | |
M: | 8 Oct 1605 |
Romford, Essex, England |
-1632
Erasmus Dryden | |
D: | 22 May 1632 |
1667-1745
Jonathan Swift | |
B: | 30 Nov 1667 |
Dublin, Ireland | |
D: | 19 Aug 1745 |
Dublin, Ireland |
1640-1667
Jonathan Swift | |
B: | 1640 |
of Goodrich, Herefordshire, England | |
D: | 1667 |
1782-1847
Harriet Howard | |
B: | 27 Mar 1782 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts | |
D: | 27 Jul 1847 |
Cambridge, Middlesex, Massachusetts |
Samuel Phillips Prescott Fay | |
B: | 10 Jan 1778 |
Concord, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
M: | Aft 31 Jul 1803 |
Cambridge, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
D: | 18 May 1856 |
Cambridge, Middlesex, Massachusetts |
Abt 1760-1804
Anna Lillie | |
B: | Abt 1760 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts | |
D: | Dec 1804 |
Andover, Essex, Massachusetts |
Abt 1752-1797
Samuel Howard | |
B: | Abt 1752 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts | |
M: | Aft 3 Apr 1777 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts | |
D: | Jan 1797 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts |
1728-Bef 1765
John Lillie | |
B: | 8 Aug 1728 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts | |
D: | Bef 19 Apr 1765 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts |
1732-1819
Abigail Breck | |
B: | 19 Jun 1732 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts | |
M: | 16 Aug 1754 |
Trinity Church, Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts | |
D: | 28 Oct 1819 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts |
1702-1767
Hannah Ruck | |
B: | 4 Dec 1702 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts | |
D: | Between 17 Nov 1761 and 2 Jun 1767 |
Bef 1690-1760
Theophilus Lillie | |
B: | Bef 24 Aug 1690 |
M: | 8 Jul 1725 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts | |
D: | Mar 1760 |
1672-Bef 1750
Hannah Hutchinson | |
B: | 20 Jan 1672 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts | |
D: | Bef 13 Aug 1750 |
Abt 1676-1750
John Ruck | |
B: | Abt 1676 |
M: | 29 Apr 1697 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts | |
D: | Between 13 Aug 1750 and 26 Dec 1750 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts |
1641-1717
Col. Elisha Hutchinson | |
B: | 16 Nov 1641 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts | |
D: | 10 Dec 1717 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts |
1644-1676
Hannah Hawkins | |
B: | 8 Oct 1644 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts | |
M: | 19 Nov 1665 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts | |
D: | 9 Oct 1676 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts |
Bef 1613-1675
Edward Hutchinson | |
B: | Bef 28 May 1613 |
D: | 19 Aug 1675 |
Marlborough, Middlesex, Massachusetts |
Bef 1615-Aft 1649
Katherine Hamby | |
B: | Bef 19 Oct 1615 |
M: | 13 Oct 1636 |
Ipswich, Suffolk, England | |
D: | Aft 10 Jun 1649 |
Bef 1617-1652
Faith Hutchinson | |
B: | Bef 14 Aug 1617 |
D: | 20 Feb 1652 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts |
Abt 1607-1682
Capt. Thomas Savage | |
B: | Abt 1607 |
M: | 1637 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts | |
D: | 15 Feb 1682 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts |
Bef 1619-Bef 1698
Bridget Hutchinson | |
B: | Bef 15 Jan 1619 |
D: | Bef 18 Aug 1698 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts |
John Sanford, President of Rhode Island and Providence Plantations | |
B: | Abt 1608 |
M: | Bef 1637 |
D: | Between 22 Jun 1653 and 15 Nov 1653 |
Portsmouth, Newport, Rhode Island |
Bef 1591-Abt 1643
Mrs. Ann Marbury Hutchinson | |
B: | Bef 20 Jul 1591 |
D: | Abt Aug 1643 |
New Netherland, in what is now the Bronx |
Bef 1586-Aft 1641
William Hutchinson | |
B: | Bef 14 Aug 1586 |
M: | 9 Aug 1612 |
St. Mary Woolnoth, London, England | |
D: | Aft Jun 1641 |
Portsmouth, Newport, Rhode Island |
1817-1874
Andrew Robeson | |
B: | 14 Oct 1817 |
New Bedford, Bristol, Massachusetts | |
D: | 23 Jul 1874 |
Tiverton, Newport, Rhode Island |
1819-1903
Mary Arnold Allen | |
B: | 9 Sep 1819 |
of Providence, Providence, Rhode Island | |
M: | 2 Mar 1843 |
Islesboro, Maine | |
D: | 25 Jul 1903 |
Islesboro, Maine |
1787-1848
Anna Rodman | |
B: | 5 Nov 1787 |
Nantucket, Massachusetts | |
D: | 17 Jun 1848 |
New Bedford, Bristol, Massachusetts |
1787-1862
Andrew Robeson | |
B: | 18 Aug 1787 |
Roxborough, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania | |
M: | 2 Jun 1810 |
New Bedford, Bristol, Massachusetts | |
D: | 8 Dec 1862 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts |
1753-1835
Samuel Rodman | |
B: | 11 Nov 1753 |
Newport, Newport, Rhode Island | |
D: | 24 Dec 1835 |
New Bedford, Bristol, Massachusetts |
1757-1856
Elizabeth Rotch | |
B: | 9 Dec 1757 |
Nantucket, Massachusetts | |
M: | 1 Jun 1780 |
Nantucket, Massachusetts | |
D: | 2 Aug 1856 |
New Bedford, Bristol, Massachusetts |
1724-1766
Thomas Rodman | |
B: | 29 Feb 1724 |
D: | 16 Nov 1766 |
At sea |
1729-1798
Mary Borden | |
B: | 10 Jan 1729 |
M: | 5 Apr 1750 |
D: | 19 Feb 1798 |
New Bedford, Bristol, Massachusetts |
1703-1749
Samuel Rodman | |
B: | 23 Jul 1703 |
D: | 27 Feb 1749 |
Abt 1710-1756
Mary Willett | |
B: | Abt 1710 |
M: | 16 May 1723 |
Flushing, Long Island, New York | |
D: | 21 May 1756 |
1667-1732
Hannah Clarke | |
B: | 28 Oct 1667 |
D: | 22 Oct 1732 |
1640-1728
Thomas Rodman | |
B: | 26 Dec 1640 |
Barbados | |
M: | 26 Nov 1691 |
D: | 11 Jan 1728 |
Newport, Newport, Rhode Island |
1642-1681
Hannah Scott | |
B: | 1642 |
D: | 24 Jul 1681 |
1640-1714
Walter Clarke, Governor of Rhode Island | |
B: | 1640 |
M: | Feb 1667 |
D: | 23 May 1714 |
Abt 1610-1687
Katherine Marbury | |
B: | Abt 1610 |
D: | 2 May 1687 |
Newport, Newport, Rhode Island |
Bef 1605-1680
Richard Scott | |
B: | Bef 9 Sep 1605 |
Glemsford, Suffolk, England | |
M: | 7 Jun 1632 |
Berkhamsted, Hertfordshire, England | |
D: | Between 1679 and 1680 |
Providence, Providence, Rhode Island |
Aft 1563-Aft 1644
Bridget Dryden | |
B: | Aft 1563 |
of Canons Ashby, Northamptonshire, England | |
D: | Aft 12 Feb 1644 |
Bef 1555-Bef 1610
Rev. Francis Marbury | |
B: | Bef 27 Aug 1555 |
M: | 1587 |
D: | Bef 14 Feb 1610 |
-Aft 1584
Elizabeth Cope | |
D: | Aft 15 Aug 1584 |
-1584
John Dryden | |
B: | of Canons Ashby, Northamptonshire, England |
M: | 1551 |
D: | 30 Sep 1584 |
Abt 1576-1622
Elizabeth Boyle | |
B: | Abt 1576 |
D: | 23 Aug 1622 |
Abt 1552-1599
Edmund Spenser | |
B: | Abt 1552 |
London, England | |
M: | 1594 |
D: | 13 Jan 1599 |
Westminster, Middlesex, England |
-Bef 1606
Roger Secklestone | |
M: | 1603 |
D: | Bef 1606 |
Abt 1644-Bef 1709
Richard Pyne | |
B: | Abt 1644 |
of Waterpart, Cork, Ireland | |
D: | Bef 22 Dec 1709 |
-1670
Maj. Nicholas Pyne | |
B: | of Mogeely, Cork, Ireland |
M: | 1634 |
D: | 1670 |
Bef 1571-Aft 1643
Robert Tynte | |
B: | Bef 31 Mar 1571 |
of Ballycrenane, Cork, Ireland | |
M: | 3 Mar 1612 |
D: | Aft 10 May 1643 |
-Bef 1582
Stephen Boyle | |
B: | of Kentish Town, Middlesex, England |
M: | Aft 1558 |
D: | Bef 23 May 1582 |
Ferdinando Frackleton | |
M: | Aft Oct 1582 |
-1558
Anthony Cope | |
B: | of Adstone, Northamptonshire, England |
D: | Between 6 Jun 1558 and 20 Dec 1558 |
-Bef 1542
Bridget Raleigh | |
D: | Bef Jun 1542 |
-1558
John Cope | |
B: | of Canons Ashby, Northamptonshire, England |
D: | 21 Jan 1558 |
1766-Bef 1800
Ebenezer Arnold | |
B: | 15 Mar 1766 |
Middletown, Middlesex, Connecticut | |
D: | Bef 1800 |
Persis Hubbard | |
M: | 7 Apr 1791 |
Middletown, Middlesex, Connecticut |
1734-1825
Anna Miller | |
B: | 15 Apr 1734 |
Middletown, Middlesex, Connecticut | |
D: | 18 Feb 1825 |
Middletown, Middlesex, Connecticut |
1727-Bef 1807
Ebenezer Arnold | |
B: | 26 Sep 1727 |
Middletown, Middlesex, Connecticut | |
M: | 26 Sep 1753 |
Middletown, Middlesex, Connecticut | |
D: | Bef 14 Sep 1807 |
Bef 1775-
Esther Miller | |
B: | Bef 29 Aug 1775 |
1770-1807
Henry Hendley | |
B: | 18 Jan 1770 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts | |
M: | 27 Dec 1795 |
D: | 1807 |
At sea |
1741-1810
Joshua Miller | |
B: | 3 Feb 1741 |
Middletown, Middlesex, Connecticut | |
D: | 22 Apr 1810 |
Middletown, Middlesex, Connecticut |
1743-1777
Anna Starr | |
B: | 14 Nov 1743 |
Middletown, Middlesex, Connecticut | |
M: | 14 Jun 1764 |
Middletown, Middlesex, Connecticut | |
D: | 3 Mar 1777 |
Middletown, Middlesex, Connecticut |
1710-1777
Anna Goodrich | |
B: | 6 Mar 1710 |
Glastonbury, Hartford, Connecticut | |
D: | 10 Jun 1777 |
Middletown, Middlesex, Connecticut |
1699-1785
Stephen Miller | |
B: | 5 Mar 1699 |
Middletown, Middlesex, Connecticut | |
M: | 2 Jul 1730 |
Middletown, Middlesex, Connecticut | |
D: | 15 Aug 1785 |
Middletown, Middlesex, Connecticut |
Bef 1692-1720
Hannah Bulkeley | |
B: | Bef 17 Apr 1692 |
D: | 23 Sep 1720 |
Glastonbury, Hartford, Connecticut |
1685-1759
Rev. Richard Goodrich | |
B: | 27 Feb 1685 |
M: | 18 May 1709 |
New London, New London, Connecticut | |
D: | 7 Apr 1759 |
Middletown, Middlesex, Connecticut |
-1692
Dr. Charles Bulkeley | |
D: | 1692 |
New London, New London, Connecticut |
1668-1742
Hannah Raymond | |
B: | 8 Aug 1668 |
Norwich, New London, Connecticut | |
D: | 28 Jan 1742 |
Norwich, New London, Connecticut |
Abt 1664-1701
Peter Bulkeley | |
B: | Abt 1664 |
D: | 22 Nov 1701 |
At sea |
1676-1726
Rachel Talcott | |
B: | 2 Apr 1676 |
Wethersfield, Hartford, Connecticut | |
M: | 21 Mar 1700 |
Wethersfield, Hartford, Connecticut | |
D: | 8 Jan 1726 |
Windsor, Hartford, Connecticut |
1636-1713
Rev. Gershom Bulkeley | |
B: | Jan 1636 |
Cambridge, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
D: | 2 Dec 1713 |
Glastonbury, Hartford, Connecticut |
1631-1699
Sarah Chauncy | |
B: | 13 Jun 1631 |
Ware, Hertfordshire, England | |
M: | 6 Oct 1659 |
Concord, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
D: | 3 Jun 1699 |
Wethersfield, Hartford, Connecticut |
Abt 1602-1669
Grace Chetwood | |
B: | Abt 1602 |
England | |
D: | 21 Apr 1669 |
New London, New London, Connecticut |
1583-1659
Rev. Peter Bulkeley | |
B: | 31 Jan 1583 |
Odell, Bedfordshire, England | |
M: | Apr 1635 |
D: | 9 Mar 1659 |
Concord, Middlesex, Massachusetts |
Abt 1560-Bef 1635
Richard Chetwode | |
B: | Abt 1560 |
of Warkworth, Northamptonshire, England | |
D: | Bef 21 May 1635 |
1570-Aft 1631
Dorothy Needham | |
B: | 1570 |
D: | Aft 1631 |
1542-1576
Agnes Wodhull | |
B: | 18 Jan 1542 |
D: | 20 Mar 1576 |
Hockliffe, Bedfordshire, England |
-1560
Richard Chetwode | |
M: | Bef Jan 1556 |
D: | Between 6 Jan 1560 and 12 Jan 1560 |
Abt 1517-1542
Anthony Wodhull | |
B: | Abt 1517 |
of Warkworth, Northamptonshire, England | |
D: | 4 Feb 1542 |
-Bef 1569
Anne Smith | |
D: | Bef 16 Dec 1569 |
-Bef 1523
Mary Raleigh | |
D: | Bef 1523 |
Abt 1482-1531
Nicholas Wodhull | |
B: | Abt 1482 |
of Warkworth, Northamptonshire, England | |
M: | 1508 |
D: | 6 May 1531 |
Abt 1470-Aft 1508
Edward Raleigh | |
B: | Abt 1470 |
of Farnborough, Warwickshire, England | |
D: | Aft 25 Aug 1508 |
-Aft 1529
Anne Chamberlain | |
M: | Between 1496 and 1505 |
D: | Aft 1529 |
1441-1513
Edward Raleigh | |
B: | 20 Jan 1441 |
of Farnborough, Warwickshire, England | |
D: | Between 20 Jun 1509 and 4 May 1513 |
-Aft 1508
Margaret Verney | |
M: | 1467 |
D: | Aft 1508 |
-1460
William Raleigh | |
B: | of Farnborough, Warwickshire, England |
M: | Abt 1440 |
D: | 5 Oct 1460 |
1400-1462
Thomas Greene | |
B: | 10 Feb 1400 |
Greene's Norton, Northamptonshire, England | |
D: | 18 Jan 1462 |
-Aft 1434
Philippa Ferrers | |
M: | Bef 16 Dec 1421 |
D: | Aft 6 Oct 1434 |
Tatton Christopher Mark Sykes | |
B: | 24 Dec 1943 |
Henrietta Caroline Rose Sykes | |
B: | 12 May 1957 |
Nigel Kenneth Cayzer | |
M: | 1986 |
1905-1978
Mark Tatton Richard Tatton-Sykes | |
B: | 24 Aug 1905 |
D: | 24 Jul 1978 |
1916-1970
Virginia Gilliat | |
B: | 14 Dec 1916 |
M: | 29 Sep 1942 |
D: | 29 Apr 1970 |
1879-1919
Tatton Benvenuto Mark Sykes | |
B: | 16 Mar 1879 |
London, England | |
D: | 15 Feb 1919 |
Paris, France |
1872-1930
Edith Violet Gorst | |
B: | 5 Aug 1872 |
Preston, Lancashire, England | |
M: | 28 Oct 1903 |
D: | 21 Jul 1930 |
1826-1913
Tatton Sykes | |
B: | 13 Mar 1826 |
Westow, Yorkshire, England | |
D: | 4 May 1913 |
Metropole Hotel, London, England |
Christina Anne Jessica Cavendish-Bentinck | |
B: | 4 Jul 1852 |
M: | 3 Aug 1874 |
Westminster Abbey, Westminster, Middlesex, England | |
D: | 2 Jun 1912 |
1772-1863
Tatton Sykes | |
B: | 22 Aug 1772 |
Wheldrake, Yorkshire, England | |
D: | 21 Mar 1863 |
Sledmere House, Yorkshire, England |
Bef 1792-1861
Mary Anne Foulis | |
B: | Bef 31 Oct 1792 |
M: | 19 Jan 1822 |
Ingleby Greenhow, Yorkshire, England | |
D: | 1 Feb 1861 |
Sledmere, Yorkshire, England |
1748-1803
Elizabeth Tatton | |
B: | 14 Apr 1748 |
Wythenshawe, Cheshire, England | |
D: | 27 Jul 1803 |
1749-1801
Christopher Sykes | |
B: | 23 May 1749 |
Roos, Yorkshire, England | |
M: | 23 Oct 1770 |
Northenden, Cheshire, England | |
D: | 17 Sep 1801 |
Bef 1708-1780
Hester Egerton | |
B: | Bef 8 Aug 1708 |
D: | 9 Jul 1780 |
Bef 1703-1776
William Tatton | |
B: | Bef 25 Jun 1703 |
M: | 28 May 1747 |
Holy Trinity, Capesthorne, Cheshire, England | |
D: | 28 Apr 1776 |
Heaton Norris, Lancashire, England |
Bef 1685-Bef 1743
Elizabeth Barbour | |
B: | Bef 19 Jul 1685 |
D: | Bef 10 Feb 1743 |
1679-1724
John Egerton | |
B: | 12 Feb 1679 |
London, England | |
M: | 20 Apr 1707 |
St. Chad, Prees, Shropshire, England | |
D: | 9 Jul 1724 |
Bef 1657-
Elizabeth Hill | |
B: | Bef 22 Jun 1657 |
-1710
Samuel Barbour | |
B: | of Prees, Shrosphire, England |
M: | 7 Jan 1683 |
St. Luke's, Hodnet, Shropshire, England | |
D: | 1710 |
Bef 1623-Bef 1700
Rowland Hill | |
B: | Bef 1 Jun 1623 |
D: | Bef 29 Jun 1700 |
-Bef 1688
Margaret Whitehall | |
D: | Bef 17 Oct 1688 |
Abt 1527-1608
Elizabeth Hardwick | |
B: | Abt 1527 |
D: | 13 Feb 1608 |
-1590
George Talbot | |
D: | 1590 |
-1582
Elizabeth Cavendish | |
D: | 1582 |
-1576
Charles Stuart | |
D: | 1576 |
1746-1817
Leonard Neale, Archbishop of Baltimore | |
B: | 15 Oct 1746 |
Port Tobacco, Charles, Maryland | |
D: | 18 Jun 1817 |
Baltimore, Baltimore, Maryland |
-1763
William Neale | |
B: | Charles County, Maryland |
D: | Between 3 Feb 1763 and 8 Feb 1763 |
Charles County, Maryland |
-Bef 1786
Anne | |
D: | Bef 7 Jan 1786 |
Charles County, Maryland |
-1751
Roswell Neale | |
D: | Between 24 Mar 1751 and 1 May 1751 |
1659-1694
Mary Sewall | |
B: | Between 1658 and 1659 |
D: | 12 Mar 1694 |
Abt 1640-1700
Col. George Brent | |
B: | Abt 1640 |
of Woodstock, Stafford, Virginia | |
M: | 27 Mar 1687 |
D: | Between 1694 and 1700 |
Woodstock, Stafford, Virginia |
Bef 1633-1701
Jane Lowe | |
B: | Bef 14 Oct 1633 |
D: | 19 Jan 1701 |
-1665
Henry Sewall | |
B: | of Charles County, Maryland |
D: | Between 25 Apr 1664 and 17 Apr 1665 |
England |
1637-1715
Charles Calvert, Governor of Maryland | |
B: | 27 Aug 1637 |
M: | Abt 1666 |
D: | 21 Feb 1715 |
-Aft 1638
Anne Cavendish | |
D: | Aft 1638 |
Bef 1592-Aft 1638
Vincent Lowe | |
B: | Bef 1 Nov 1592 |
M: | Bef 1614 |
D: | Aft 1638 |
1550-1616
Henry Cavendish | |
B: | 24 Dec 1550 |
of Tutbury, Staffordshire, England | |
D: | 12 Oct 1616 |
Grace Talbot | |
M: | 9 Feb 1568 |
Bef 1593-1676
William Cavendish | |
B: | Bef 16 Dec 1593 |
D: | 25 Dec 1676 |
Welbeck Abbey, Nottinghamshire, England |
Abt 1623-1673
Margaret Lucas | |
B: | Abt 1623 |
St. John's Abbey, Colchester, Essex, England | |
M: | Abt Dec 1645 |
D: | 15 Dec 1673 |
Welbeck Abbey, Nottinghamshire, England |
1553-1617
Charles Cavendish | |
B: | Nov 1553 |
of Welbeck Abbey, Nottinghamshire, England | |
D: | 4 Apr 1617 |
1570-1629
Catherine Ogle | |
B: | 1570 |
M: | 1592 |
D: | 1629 |
1508-1557
William Cavendish | |
B: | 1 May 1508 |
M: | 20 Aug 1547 |
Bradgate, Leicestershire, England | |
D: | 25 Oct 1557 |
Abt 1495-1528
John Hardwick | |
B: | Abt 1495 |
of Hardwick in Ault Hucknall, Derbyshire, England | |
D: | 29 Jan 1528 |
-Abt 1570
Elizabeth Leeke | |
M: | 1512 |
D: | Abt 1570 |
Abt 1470-1507
John Hardwick | |
B: | Abt 1470 |
of Hardwick in Ault Hucknall, Derbyshire, England | |
D: | 22 Feb 1507 |
-Bef 1518
Anne Greene | |
D: | Bef 1518 |
-Bef 1492
Thomas Pinchbeck | |
B: | of Pinchbeck, Lincolnshire, England |
D: | Bef 4 Nov 1492 |
-1489
Marine Bellers | |
M: | Bef 7 Dec 1434 |
Fawsley, Northamptonshire, England | |
D: | 10 Sep 1489 |
-1434
Mary Talbot | |
D: | 13 Apr 1434 |
1369-1417
Thomas Greene | |
B: | 1369 |
of Greene's Norton, Northamptonshire, England | |
M: | Bef 23 Oct 1398 |
D: | 14 Dec 1417 |
1846-1888
George Sumner Arnold | |
B: | 16 Apr 1846 |
New Haven, New Haven, Connecticut | |
D: | 7 Nov 1888 |
1792-
Ebenezer Arnold | |
B: | 5 Jul 1792 |
Middletown, Middlesex, Connecticut |
1825-
Ann Eliza Sears | |
B: | 7 Oct 1825 |
M: | 13 Apr 1846 |
Middletown, Middlesex, Connecticut |
1766-Bef 1800
Ebenezer Arnold | |
B: | 15 Mar 1766 |
Middletown, Middlesex, Connecticut | |
D: | Bef 1800 |
Persis Hubbard | |
M: | 7 Apr 1791 |
Middletown, Middlesex, Connecticut |
1734-1825
Anna Miller | |
B: | 15 Apr 1734 |
Middletown, Middlesex, Connecticut | |
D: | 18 Feb 1825 |
Middletown, Middlesex, Connecticut |
1727-Bef 1807
Ebenezer Arnold | |
B: | 26 Sep 1727 |
Middletown, Middlesex, Connecticut | |
M: | 26 Sep 1753 |
Middletown, Middlesex, Connecticut | |
D: | Bef 14 Sep 1807 |
1825-
Ann Eliza Sears | |
B: | 7 Oct 1825 |
1792-
Ebenezer Arnold | |
B: | 5 Jul 1792 |
Middletown, Middlesex, Connecticut | |
M: | 13 Apr 1846 |
Middletown, Middlesex, Connecticut |
1801-1877
Elisha Sears | |
B: | 26 Jan 1801 |
M: | 28 Nov 1822 |
D: | 29 Apr 1877 |
Bef 1775-
Esther Miller | |
B: | Bef 29 Aug 1775 |
1770-1807
Henry Hendley | |
B: | 18 Jan 1770 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts | |
M: | 27 Dec 1795 |
D: | 1807 |
At sea |
1741-1810
Joshua Miller | |
B: | 3 Feb 1741 |
Middletown, Middlesex, Connecticut | |
D: | 22 Apr 1810 |
Middletown, Middlesex, Connecticut |
1743-1777
Anna Starr | |
B: | 14 Nov 1743 |
Middletown, Middlesex, Connecticut | |
M: | 14 Jun 1764 |
Middletown, Middlesex, Connecticut | |
D: | 3 Mar 1777 |
Middletown, Middlesex, Connecticut |
1710-1777
Anna Goodrich | |
B: | 6 Mar 1710 |
Glastonbury, Hartford, Connecticut | |
D: | 10 Jun 1777 |
Middletown, Middlesex, Connecticut |
1699-1785
Stephen Miller | |
B: | 5 Mar 1699 |
Middletown, Middlesex, Connecticut | |
M: | 2 Jul 1730 |
Middletown, Middlesex, Connecticut | |
D: | 15 Aug 1785 |
Middletown, Middlesex, Connecticut |
Bef 1692-1720
Hannah Bulkeley | |
B: | Bef 17 Apr 1692 |
D: | 23 Sep 1720 |
Glastonbury, Hartford, Connecticut |
1685-1759
Rev. Richard Goodrich | |
B: | 27 Feb 1685 |
M: | 18 May 1709 |
New London, New London, Connecticut | |
D: | 7 Apr 1759 |
Middletown, Middlesex, Connecticut |
-1692
Dr. Charles Bulkeley | |
D: | 1692 |
New London, New London, Connecticut |
1668-1742
Hannah Raymond | |
B: | 8 Aug 1668 |
Norwich, New London, Connecticut | |
D: | 28 Jan 1742 |
Norwich, New London, Connecticut |
Abt 1664-1701
Peter Bulkeley | |
B: | Abt 1664 |
D: | 22 Nov 1701 |
At sea |
1676-1726
Rachel Talcott | |
B: | 2 Apr 1676 |
Wethersfield, Hartford, Connecticut | |
M: | 21 Mar 1700 |
Wethersfield, Hartford, Connecticut | |
D: | 8 Jan 1726 |
Windsor, Hartford, Connecticut |
1636-1713
Rev. Gershom Bulkeley | |
B: | Jan 1636 |
Cambridge, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
D: | 2 Dec 1713 |
Glastonbury, Hartford, Connecticut |
1631-1699
Sarah Chauncy | |
B: | 13 Jun 1631 |
Ware, Hertfordshire, England | |
M: | 6 Oct 1659 |
Concord, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
D: | 3 Jun 1699 |
Wethersfield, Hartford, Connecticut |
Abt 1602-1669
Grace Chetwood | |
B: | Abt 1602 |
England | |
D: | 21 Apr 1669 |
New London, New London, Connecticut |
1583-1659
Rev. Peter Bulkeley | |
B: | 31 Jan 1583 |
Odell, Bedfordshire, England | |
M: | Apr 1635 |
D: | 9 Mar 1659 |
Concord, Middlesex, Massachusetts |
1570-Aft 1631
Dorothy Needham | |
B: | 1570 |
D: | Aft 1631 |
Abt 1560-Bef 1635
Richard Chetwode | |
B: | Abt 1560 |
of Warkworth, Northamptonshire, England | |
D: | Bef 21 May 1635 |
1535-Bef 1603
Robert Needham | |
B: | 1535 |
of Shavington in Adderley, Shropshire, England | |
D: | Bef 18 Dec 1603 |
-Bef 1601
Frances Aston | |
M: | Bef 1558 |
D: | Bef 31 Aug 1601 |
1515-
Anne Talbot | |
B: | Between 1510 and 1515 |
1510-Bef 1556
Thomas Needham | |
B: | 1510 |
of Cranage, Cheshire, England | |
M: | 1 Feb 1526 |
D: | Bef 1556 |
-1549
John Talbot | |
B: | of Grafton, Worcestershire, England |
D: | 10 Sep 1549 |
Abt 1492-Aft 1521
Margaret Troutbeck | |
B: | Abt 1492 |
M: | Bef 1510 |
D: | Aft 11 Jul 1521 |
1452-1517
Gilbert Talbot | |
B: | 1452 |
of Grafton, Worcestershire, England | |
D: | 16 Aug 1517 |
-Aft 1483
Elizabeth Greystoke | |
D: | Aft 20 Dec 1483 |
1413-1460
John Talbot | |
B: | 1413 |
D: | 10 Jul 1460 |
Northampton, Northamptonshire, England |
1421-1473
Elizabeth Butler | |
B: | 21 Dec 1421 |
M: | Bef Mar 1445 |
D: | 8 Sep 1473 |
Abt 1392-1453
John Talbot | |
B: | Abt 1392 |
of Blackmere, Whitchurch, Shropshire, England | |
D: | 17 Jul 1453 |
Castillon-sur-Dordogne, Gascony, France |
-1423
Maud Neville | |
M: | Bef 8 Mar 1407 |
D: | 1423 |
-1554
Guildford Dudley | |
D: | 12 Feb 1554 |
Tower Hill, London, England |
1537-1554
Jane Grey, Queen of England | |
B: | Oct 1537 |
Bradgate, Leicestershire, England | |
M: | 21 May 1553 |
Durham House, London, England | |
D: | 12 Feb 1554 |
Tower Hill, London, England |
1506-1553
John Dudley | |
B: | Between 1504 and 1506 |
D: | 22 Aug 1553 |
Tower Hill, London, England |
Abt 1504-1555
Jane Guildford | |
B: | Abt 1504 |
M: | Bef 1526 |
D: | 22 Jan 1555 |
Chelsea, Middlesex, England |
Abt 1484-Aft 1530
Elizabeth Grey | |
B: | Abt 1484 |
D: | Aft 10 Aug 1530 |
Abt 1462-1510
Edmund Dudley | |
B: | Abt 1462 |
M: | Aft 1500 |
D: | 18 Aug 1510 |
Tower Hill, London, England |
1452-1487
Elizabeth Talbot | |
B: | 1452 |
Nutley, Sussex, England | |
D: | 8 Sep 1487 |
-1492
Edward Grey | |
D: | 17 Jul 1492 |
Abt 1426-1453
John Talbot | |
B: | Abt 1426 |
D: | 20 Jul 1453 |
Castillon-la-Bataille, Gironde, Nouvelle-Aquitaine, France |
Abt 1425-1464
Joan Cheddar | |
B: | Abt 1425 |
D: | 15 Jul 1464 |
1404-1467
Margaret de Beauchamp | |
B: | 1404 |
M: | 6 Sep 1425 |
D: | 14 Jun 1467 |
Abt 1361-1396
Richard Talbot | |
B: | Abt 1361 |
of Eccleswall in Linton, Herefordshire, England | |
D: | 7 Sep 1396 |
1361-1413
Ankaret le Strange | |
B: | 1361 |
M: | Bef 23 Aug 1383 |
D: | 1 Jun 1413 |
Abt 1332-1387
Gilbert Talbot | |
B: | Abt 1332 |
of Archenfield, Herefordshire, England | |
D: | 24 Apr 1387 |
Roales, Spain |
-1368
Pernel le Boteler | |
M: | Bef 8 Sep 1352 |
D: | 1368 |
-1356
Richard Talbot | |
B: | of Eccleswall in Linton, Herefordshire, England |
D: | 23 Oct 1356 |
1299-1372
Elizabeth Comyn | |
B: | 1 Nov 1299 |
M: | Abt 10 Jul 1326 |
D: | 20 Nov 1372 |
1276-1346
Gilbert Talbot | |
B: | 18 Oct 1276 |
M: | Bef 1306 |
D: | 24 Feb 1346 |
Eccleswall, Gloucestershire, England |
-1378
Ralph Basset | |
B: | of Sapcote, Leicestershire, England |
D: | 17 Jul 1378 |
-Bef 1412
Alice Driby | |
D: | Bef 26 Oct 1412 |
Bef 1618-
Benjamin Keayne | |
B: | Bef 14 May 1618 |
M: | Bef 1639 |
Bef 1608-
Thomas Dudley | |
B: | Bef 30 Nov 1608 |
1612-1643
Mary Winthrop | |
B: | 1612 |
M: | Bef 1632 |
D: | 12 Apr 1643 |
-1710
Rev. John Cotton | |
D: | 27 Mar 1710 |
1663-1737
Anne Lake | |
B: | 12 Oct 1663 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts | |
M: | 17 Aug 1686 |
D: | 29 Mar 1737 |
Brookline, Norfolk, Massachusetts |
-1671
Dorothy Bradstreet | |
D: | 26 Feb 1671 |
1633-1686
Rev. Seaborn Cotton | |
B: | 12 Aug 1633 |
At sea | |
M: | 14 Jun 1654 |
Andover, Essex, Massachusetts | |
D: | 20 Apr 1686 |
Hampton, Rockingham, New Hampshire |
Abt 1649-
Dudley Bradstreet | |
B: | Abt 1649 |
Anne Wood | |
M: | 12 Nov 1673 |
Andover, Essex, Massachusetts |
1812-1872
Ziba Hazen | |
B: | 12 Sep 1812 |
Sussex County, New Jersey | |
D: | 16 Mar 1872 |
Etna Green, Kosciusko, Indiana |
1816-1868
Mary Catherine Harshner | |
B: | 10 Mar 1816 |
Pennsylvania | |
M: | 1833 |
D: | 26 Jul 1868 |
Etna Green, Kosciusko, Indiana |
1777-Abt 1853
Samuel Hazen | |
B: | Apr 1777 |
Litchfield County, Connecticut | |
D: | Abt 10 Aug 1853 |
Etna Green, Kosciusko, Indiana |
1775-1850
Elizabeth DeWitt | |
B: | 18 Mar 1775 |
Frankford, Sussex, New Jersey | |
M: | 3 Apr 1802 |
Frankford, Sussex, New Jersey | |
D: | 26 Aug 1850 |
Mt. Gilead, Morrow, Ohio |
1749-Aft 1812
Samuel Hazen | |
B: | 5 Apr 1749 |
Litchfield, Litchfield, Connecticut | |
D: | Aft 1812 |
Sussex County, New Jersey |
1713-
Samuel Hazen | |
B: | 1 May 1713 |
Norwich, New London, Connecticut |
Bef 1689-1725
Mercy Bradstreet | |
B: | Bef 2 Jun 1689 |
D: | 22 Nov 1725 |
Norwich, New London, Connecticut |
1688-1772
John Hazen | |
B: | 23 Mar 1688 |
Boxford, Essex, Massachusetts | |
M: | Abt 1710 |
D: | 24 Feb 1772 |
1653-1718
John Bradstreet | |
B: | 22 Jul 1653 |
Andover, Essex, Massachusetts | |
D: | 17 Jan 1718 |
Topsfield, Essex, Massachusetts |
1657-1745
Sarah Perkins | |
B: | 2 Mar 1657 |
Topsfield, Essex, Massachusetts | |
M: | 11 Jun 1677 |
Topsfield, Essex, Massachusetts | |
D: | Apr 1745 |
Abt 1610-1672
Anne Dudley | |
B: | Abt 1610 |
D: | 16 Sep 1672 |
Andover, Essex, Massachusetts |
Simon Bradstreet, Governor of the Massachusetts Bay Colony | |
B: | Bef 18 Mar 1604 |
M: | Bef 1630 |
D: | 27 Mar 1697 |
Salem, Essex, Massachusetts |
Abt 1612-1690
Patience Dudley | |
B: | Abt 1612 |
D: | 8 Feb 1690 |
Ipswich, Essex, Massachusetts |
Bef 1612-1682
Daniel Denison | |
B: | Bef 18 Oct 1612 |
M: | 18 Oct 1632 |
Cambridge, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
D: | 20 Sep 1682 |
Ipswich, Essex, Massachusetts |
1702-1783
Rev. John Woodbridge | |
B: | 25 Dec 1702 |
Springfield, Hampden, Massachusetts | |
D: | 10 Sep 1783 |
South Hadley, Hampshire, Massachuetts |
1678-1718
Rev. John Woodbridge | |
B: | 10 Jun 1678 |
D: | 10 Jun 1718 |
Springfield, Hampden, Massachusetts |
1679-
Jemima Eliot | |
B: | 14 Nov 1679 |
M: | 14 Nov 1699 |
Abt 1644-1691
Rev. John Woodbridge | |
B: | Abt 1644 |
Newbury, Essex, Massachusetts | |
D: | 13 Nov 1691 |
Wethersfield, Hartford, Connecticut |
Abt 1650-1710
Abigail Leete | |
B: | Abt 1650 |
M: | 26 Oct 1671 |
Killingworth, Middlesex, Connecticut | |
D: | 9 Apr 1710 |
Simsbury, Hartford, Connecticut |
1830-1907
Ellen Maria Dickinson | |
B: | 31 Dec 1830 |
Montréal, Québec | |
D: | 14 Dec 1907 |
New York, New York |
1823-1900
William Edwards Doubleday | |
B: | 1 May 1823 |
M: | 1 Oct 1850 |
D: | 4 Mar 1900 |
New York, New York |
1780-1832
Horace Dickinson | |
B: | 17 Nov 1780 |
Hatfield, Hampshire, Massachusetts | |
D: | 20 Jun 1832 |
Montréal, Québec |
1794-1880
Mercy Amelia Bigelow | |
B: | 4 Oct 1794 |
Waltham, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
M: | 12 May 1823 |
D: | 1880 |
-1830
Molly Little | |
D: | 1830 |
Champion, Jefferson, New York |
1753-1835
Lemuel Dickinson | |
B: | 1753 |
Hatfield, Hampshire, Massachusetts | |
D: | 1835 |
Denmark, Lewis, New York |
1714-1754
Elizabeth Woodbridge | |
B: | 1714 |
D: | 1754 |
1707-1787
Rev. Ephraim Little | |
B: | 1707 |
D: | 1787 |
Abt 1683-1746
Rev. Samuel Woodbridge | |
B: | Abt 1683 |
D: | 9 Jun 1746 |
1678-1730
Mabel Russell | |
B: | 1678 |
M: | 9 Dec 1707 |
D: | 10 May 1730 |
New Haven, New Haven, Connecticut |
Abt 1648-1710
Rev. Benjamin Woodbridge | |
B: | Abt 1648 |
D: | 15 Jan 1710 |
Medford, Middlesex, Massachusetts |
1649-1685
Mary Ward | |
B: | 24 Jun 1649 |
M: | 13 Jun 1672 |
D: | 11 Oct 1685 |
Bristol, Bristol, Rhode Island |
1656-1732
Rev. Timothy Woodbridge | |
B: | 1656 |
Barford St. Martin, Wiltshire, England | |
D: | 30 Apr 1732 |
Hartford, Hartford, Connecticut |
Abt 1658-1698
Mehitable Wyllys | |
B: | Abt 1658 |
D: | 21 Dec 1698 |
Hartford, Hartford, Connecticut |
1621-1691
Mercy Dudley | |
B: | 27 Sep 1621 |
England | |
D: | 1 Jul 1691 |
Newbury, Essex, Massachusetts |
Abt 1613-1695
Rev. John Woodbridge | |
B: | Abt 1613 |
M: | Bef 1640 |
D: | 17 Mar 1695 |
Newbury, Essex, Massachusetts |
Thomas Dudley, Governor of the Massachusetts Bay Colony | |
B: | 12 Oct 1576 |
Yardley Hastings, Northamptonshire, England | |
D: | 31 Jul 1653 |
Roxbury, Suffolk, Massachusetts |
Bef 1583-1643
Dorothy Yorke | |
B: | Bef 14 Jun 1583 |
M: | 25 Apr 1603 |
Hardingstone, Northamptonshire, England | |
D: | 27 Dec 1643 |
Roxbury, Suffolk, Massachusetts |
Bef 1615-1671
Katherine Deighton | |
B: | Bef 16 Jan 1615 |
M: | 4 Apr 1644 |
Roxbury, Suffolk, Massachusetts | |
D: | 20 Aug 1671 |
Bef 1560-Aft 1588
Susanna Dorne | |
B: | Bef 5 Mar 1560 |
D: | Aft 29 Mar 1588 |
-Bef 1588
Capt. Roger Dudley | |
M: | 8 Jun 1575 |
Lidlington, Bedfordshire, England | |
D: | Bef 29 Oct 1588 |
-Aft 1589
Mary Purefoy | |
D: | Aft 9 May 1589 |
-Bef 1588
Thomas Dorne alias Thorne | |
M: | 28 Oct 1540 |
Shalstone, Buckinghamshire, England | |
D: | Bef 9 Nov 1588 |
Yardley Hastings, Northamptonshire, England |
1494-1558
Edward Purefoy | |
B: | 13 Jun 1494 |
Etfield, Buckinghamshire, England | |
D: | 1 Jun 1558 |
1496-1568
Anne Fettiplace | |
B: | 16 Jul 1496 |
Shelford Parva, Cambridgeshire, England | |
D: | 3 Aug 1568 |
Aft 1470-1547
Nicholas Purefoy | |
B: | Aft 1470 |
of Daventry, Northamptonshire, England | |
D: | 18 Feb 1547 |
Shalstone, Buckinghamshire, England |
Alice Denton | |
M: | Bef 1494 |
-1491
John Purefoy | |
B: | of Daventry, Northamptonshire, England |
D: | 1491 |
-1470
Nicholas Purefoy | |
D: | 1470 |
-1470
William Purefoy | |
D: | 1470 |
1458-
John Purefoy | |
B: | 1458 |
1442-1468
Philip Purefoy | |
B: | 1442 |
D: | 16 Sep 1468 |
-Abt 1540
Isabel Brome | |
D: | Abt 1540 |
Abt 1398-1466
William Purefoy | |
B: | Abt 1398 |
D: | 29 Mar 1466 |
1436-
Elizabeth Moton | |
B: | 1436 |
1438-
Anne Moton | |
B: | 1438 |
-1445
Reynald Moton | |
D: | 31 Mar 1445 |
1374-1456
Robert Moton | |
B: | 1374 |
of Peckleton, Leicestershire, England | |
D: | 1456 |
Margery Malory | |
M: | Bef 26 Oct 1412 |
Bef 1666-1724
Gurdon Saltonstall, Governor of Connecticut | |
B: | Bef 27 Mar 1666 |
D: | 20 Sep 1724 |
New London, New London, Connecticut |
1811-1891
Henrietta Gray | |
B: | 1 Oct 1811 |
D: | 3 Apr 1891 |
Brookline, Norfolk, Massachusetts |
1800-1884
Ignatius Sargent | |
B: | 20 Jan 1800 |
Gloucester, Essex, Massachusetts | |
M: | 7 May 1835 |
Medford, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
D: | 18 Aug 1884 |
Brookline, Norfolk, Massachusetts |
1769-1842
Mary Brooks | |
B: | 27 Jan 1769 |
D: | 30 Jan 1842 |
Medford, Middlesex, Massachusetts |
1760-1816
Samuel Gray | |
B: | 2 Aug 1760 |
M: | 25 Apr 1799 |
D: | 21 Jan 1816 |
Medford, Middlesex, Massachusetts |
1732-1800
Abigail Brown | |
B: | 1732 |
Haverhill, Essex, Massachusetts | |
D: | 28 Nov 1800 |
Medford, Middlesex, Massachusetts |
1733-1781
Rev. Edward Brooks | |
B: | 31 Oct 1733 |
Medford, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
M: | Sep 1764 |
D: | 6 May 1781 |
Medford, Middlesex, Massachusetts |
-1772
Joanna Cotton | |
D: | 1772 |
1696-1742
Rev. John Brown | |
B: | 1 Nov 1696 |
Cambridge, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
M: | 1719 |
Sandwich, Barnstable, Massachusetts | |
D: | 2 Dec 1742 |
Haverhill, Essex, Massachusetts |
1668-1726
Elizabeth Saltonstall | |
B: | 17 Sep 1668 |
D: | 8 Jul 1726 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts |
1667-1722
Rev. Rowland Cotton | |
B: | 27 Dec 1667 |
Plymouth, Plymouth Colony | |
M: | Sep 1692 |
z | |
D: | 18 Mar 1722 |
Sandwich, Barnstable, Massachusetts |
Abt 1639-1707
Nathaniel Saltonstall | |
B: | Abt 1639 |
Ipswich, Essex, Massachusetts | |
D: | 21 May 1707 |
Haverhill, Essex, Massachusetts |
1647-1741
Elizabeth Ward | |
B: | 1 Apr 1647 |
Haverhill, Essex, Massachusetts | |
M: | 28 Dec 1663 |
Haverhill, Essex, Massachusetts | |
D: | 29 Apr 1741 |
Haverhill, Essex, Massachusetts |
Bef 1610-1694
Maj. Richard Saltonstall | |
B: | Bef 1 Oct 1610 |
D: | 29 Apr 1694 |
Hulme, Lancaster, England |
Abt 1613-1688
Muriel Gurdon | |
B: | Abt 1613 |
M: | 4 Jul 1633 |
All Hallows, Honey Lane, London, England | |
D: | 21 Apr 1688 |
Hulme, Lancashire, England |
Bef 1579-Bef 1625
Grace Kaye | |
B: | Bef 3 Sep 1579 |
D: | Bef 27 Jun 1625 |
Bef 1586-Bef 1661
Richard Saltonstall | |
B: | Bef 4 Apr 1586 |
M: | 28 Nov 1609 |
Almondbury, Yorkshire, England | |
D: | Bef 25 Oct 1661 |
Crayford, Kent, England |
-Bef 1620
Robert Kaye | |
B: | of Woodsome, Yorkshire, England |
D: | Bef 5 Dec 1620 |
Almondbury, Yorkshire, England |
1535-1620
John Flower | |
B: | 1535 |
of Whitwell, Rutland, England | |
D: | 30 Apr 1620 |
-1540
Richard Flower | |
B: | of Whitwell, Rutland, England |
D: | 1540 |
Bef 1499-1553
John Harington | |
B: | Bef 1499 |
of Exton, Rutland, England | |
M: | 1513 |
D: | 25 Aug 1553 |
-1498
Robert Moton | |
B: | of Peckleton, Leicestershire, England |
D: | Between 13 Jun 1498 and 20 Oct 1498 |
-1517
Philippa Willoughby | |
B: | of Rand, Lancashire, England |
D: | 6 Jan 1517 |
-Abt 1482
William Moton | |
B: | of Peckleton, Leicestershire, England |
D: | Abt 13 Feb 1482 |
-1477
Margaret Harcourt | |
D: | 30 Mar 1477 |
-1468
Elizabeth Mulsho | |
M: | Bef 1441 |
D: | 1468 |
1354-1391
William Moton | |
B: | 1354 |
D: | 12 Oct 1391 |
-Aft 1408
Agnes | |
D: | Aft 1408 |
-1367
Robert Moton | |
B: | of Peckleton, Leicestershire, England |
D: | 19 Jul 1367 |
Laurence Dutton | |
M: | Abt 1378 |
Sibyl Astley | |
M: | Abt 1346 |
1856-1925
John Singer Sargent | |
B: | 12 Jan 1856 |
Florence, Italy | |
D: | 14 Apr 1925 |
London, England |
1820-1889
Dr. Fitzwilliam Sargent | |
B: | 17 Jan 1820 |
Gloucester, Essex, Massachusetts | |
D: | 1889 |
1826-1906
Mary Newbold Singer | |
B: | 1826 |
M: | 27 Jun 1850 |
D: | 1906 |
1792-1874
Winthrop Sargent | |
B: | 20 Jan 1792 |
Gloucester, Essex, Massachusetts | |
D: | 1874 |
Philadelphia, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania |
1768-1822
Fitzwilliam Sargent | |
B: | 14 Aug 1768 |
Gloucester, Essex, Massachusetts | |
D: | 6 Oct 1822 |
Newton, Middlesex, Massachusetts |
Bef 1667-
Elizabeth Angier | |
B: | Bef 22 Sep 1667 |
-1709
Jonathan Pierpont | |
M: | 29 Oct 1691 |
D: | 2 Jun 1709 |
Reading, Middlesex, Massachusetts |
Bef 1630-1688
Anne Batt | |
B: | Bef 1 Aug 1630 |
D: | 3 Oct 1688 |
Cambridge, Middlesex, Massachusetts |
Bef 1612-1692
Edmond Angier | |
B: | Bef 31 Mar 1612 |
M: | 12 Jun 1657 |
Cambridge, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
D: | 4 Mar 1692 |
Cambridge, Middlesex, Massachusetts |
Austin Tappan Wright | |
B: | 20 Aug 1883 |
Hanover, Grafton, New Hampshire | |
D: | 19 Sep 1931 |
Las Vegas, San Miguel, New Mexico |
1886-1937
Margaret Garrad Stone | |
B: | 19 Jul 1886 |
Cambridge, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
M: | 14 Nov 1912 |
Cambridge, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
D: | 1 Sep 1937 |
London, England |
Mary Tappan | |
B: | 14 Dec 1851 |
Steubenville, Jefferson, Ohio | |
D: | 25 Aug 1916 |
Cambridge, Middlesex, Massachusetts |
John Henry Wright | |
B: | 4 Feb 1852 |
Urumiah, Persia | |
M: | 2 Apr 1879 |
Gambier, Knox, Ohio | |
D: | 25 Nov 1908 |
Cambridge, Middlesex, Massachusetts |
Eli Todd Tappan | |
B: | 30 Apr 1824 |
Steubenville, Jefferson, Ohio | |
D: | 23 Oct 1888 |
Columbus, Franklin, Ohio |
1825-1904
Lydia Lucretia McDowell | |
B: | 4 Jul 1825 |
Steubenville, Jefferson, Ohio | |
M: | 4 Feb 1851 |
Steubenville, Jefferson, Ohio | |
D: | 24 Dec 1904 |
Cambridge, Middlesex, Massachusetts |
Benjamin Tappan, Senator from Ohio | |
B: | 25 May 1773 |
Northampton, Hampshire, Massachusetts | |
D: | 20 Apr 1857 |
Steubenville, Jefferson, Ohio |
1784-1840
Elizabeth "Betsy" Lord | |
B: | 16 Jul 1784 |
Lyme, New London, Connecticut | |
M: | 1823 |
D: | 14 Jun 1840 |
1786-1865
Arthur Tappan | |
B: | 22 May 1786 |
Northampton, Hampshire, Massachusetts | |
D: | 23 Jul 1865 |
New Haven, New Haven, Connecticut |
1785-1863
Frances Antill | |
B: | 4 May 1785 |
Montréal, Québec | |
M: | 18 Sep 1810 |
D: | 21 Jul 1863 |
New Haven, New Haven, Connecticut |
1788-1873
Lewis Tappan | |
B: | 23 May 1788 |
Northampton, Hampshire, Massachusetts | |
D: | 21 Jun 1873 |
Brooklyn, Kings, New York |
1790-1853
Susanna Aspinwall | |
B: | 17 Jul 1790 |
Brookline, Norfolk, Massachusetts | |
M: | 7 Sep 1813 |
D: | 24 Mar 1853 |
Brooklyn, Kings, New York |
1807-1884
Sarah Jackson | |
B: | 14 Oct 1807 |
Newton, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
M: | 1854 |
D: | 19 Jul 1884 |
Brooklyn, Kings, New York |
Benjamin Tappan | |
B: | 21 Oct 1747 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts | |
D: | 29 Jan 1831 |
Northampton, Hampshire, Massachusetts |
Sarah Holmes | |
B: | 2 Jan 1748 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts | |
M: | 22 Oct 1770 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts | |
D: | 21 Mar 1826 |
Northampton, Hampshire, Massachusetts |
1721-1790
Rev. Benjamin Tappan | |
B: | 28 Feb 1721 |
Newbury, Essex, Massachusetts | |
D: | 6 May 1790 |
Manchester-by-the-Sea, Essex, Massachusetts |
1723-1807
Elizabeth Marsh | |
B: | 29 Jun 1723 |
Haverhill, Essex, Massachusetts | |
M: | 5 Oct 1746 |
D: | 24 Sep 1807 |
Manchester, Essex, Massachusetts |
1670-1750
Samuel Toppan | |
B: | 5 Jun 1670 |
Newbury, Essex, Massachusetts | |
D: | 30 Oct 1750 |
Newbury, Essex, Massachusetts |
1681-1771
Abigail Wigglesworth | |
B: | 20 Mar 1681 |
Malden, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
M: | 23 Dec 1700 |
Malden, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
D: | 28 Jan 1771 |
Newbury, Essex, Massachusetts |
Bef 1631-1710
Jane Batt | |
B: | Bef 18 Dec 1631 |
D: | 1 Jan 1710 |
Newburyport, Essex, Massachusetts |
1633-1707
Dr. Peter Toppan | |
B: | Aug 1633 |
M: | 3 Apr 1661 |
Newbury, Essex, Massachusetts | |
D: | 3 Nov 1707 |
Newbury, Essex, Massachusetts |
Bef 1601-1661
Christopher Batt | |
B: | Bef 6 Jul 1601 |
D: | 9 Aug 1661 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts |
1602-1679
Anne Baynton | |
B: | 23 Sep 1602 |
M: | 12 Oct 1629 |
St. Edmund's, Salisbury, Wiltshire, England | |
D: | Between 14 Mar 1679 and 21 May 1679 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts |
Bef 1571-Bef 1632
Thomas Batt | |
B: | Bef 30 Dec 1571 |
D: | Bef 20 Feb 1632 |
-Bef 1623
Joane Byley | |
M: | 29 Sep 1600 |
St. Edmund's, Salisbury, Wiltshire, England | |
D: | Bef 24 Dec 1623 |
-Aft 1596
Alice Saint Barbe | |
D: | Aft 1596 |
1540-Bef 1581
Christopher Batt | |
B: | Between 1538 and 1540 |
M: | 8 Jul 1568 |
St. Martin's, Salisbury, Wiltshire, England | |
D: | Bef 31 Aug 1581 |
Abt 1518-1563
Thomas Saint Barbe | |
B: | Abt 1518 |
of Homington, Wiltshire, England | |
D: | 31 Oct 1563 |
-Aft 1573
Joan | |
D: | Aft 17 Jan 1573 |
-Aft 1525
Margery Grey | |
D: | Aft 1525 |
1480-1530
Richard Saint Barbe | |
B: | Between 1470 and 1480 |
of Ashington, Somerset, England | |
D: | 10 Dec 1530 |
-Bef 1507
Anne Fielding | |
B: | of Lutterworth, Leicestershire, England |
D: | Bef 20 Oct 1507 |
Abt 1448-1499
Humphrey Grey | |
B: | Abt 1448 |
of Enville, Staffordshire, England | |
D: | 11 Dec 1499 |
-Aft 1479
Agnes Seyton alias St. Liz | |
D: | Aft 1479 |
-1471
William Fielding | |
B: | of Lutterworth, Leicestershire, England |
D: | 4 May 1471 |
Tewkesbury, Gloucestershire, England |
John Seyton alias St. Liz | |
B: | of Martinsthorpe, Rutland, England |
D: | Between 1436 and 1437 |
Abt 1346-1396
John de Seyton | |
B: | Abt 1346 |
D: | 1396 |
Jerusalem |
-Aft 1329
Isabel le Boteler | |
D: | Aft 25 Jan 1329 |
Bef 1295-1328
Simon Basset | |
B: | Bef 1295 |
of Sapcote, Leicestershire, England | |
M: | Bef 1309 |
D: | 1 Jun 1328 |
-1567
Katherine Tyrwhit | |
D: | 1567 |
-1605
Thomas Darcy | |
D: | 6 Nov 1605 |
1717-1797
Horace Walpole | |
B: | 24 Sep 1717 |
Picadilly, Westminster, Middlesex, England | |
D: | 2 Mar 1797 |
Berkeley Square, Westminster, Middlesex, England |
Abt 1682-1737
Catherine Shorter | |
B: | Abt 1682 |
D: | 20 Aug 1737 |
London, England |
1676-1745
Robert Walpole | |
B: | 26 Aug 1676 |
Houghton, Norfolk, England | |
M: | 30 Jul 1700 |
Knightsbridge Chapel, London, England | |
D: | 18 Mar 1745 |
London, England |
Abt 1664-
Elizabeth Phillips | |
B: | Abt 1664 |
Abt 1641-1713
Katherine Darcy | |
B: | Abt 1641 |
D: | 15 Nov 1713 |
-1697
Erasmus Phillips | |
B: | of Picton Castle, Pembrokeshire, Wales |
M: | Abt 1 Sep 1660 |
D: | 18 Jan 1697 |
Abt 1610-
Edward Darcy | |
B: | Abt 1610 |
of Dartford, Kent, England |
-Abt 1683
Elizabeth Stanhope | |
M: | Aft 1634 |
D: | Abt 1683 |
-Bef 1632
Robert Darcy | |
B: | of Dartford, Kent, England |
D: | Bef 1632 |
1788-1867
Sarah "Sallie" Thompson | |
B: | 3 Jul 1788 |
Peru, Berkshire, Massachusetts | |
D: | 13 Feb 1867 |
York, Medina, Ohio |
1787-1856
Elisha Branch | |
B: | 9 Apr 1787 |
Worthington, Hampshire, Massachusetts | |
M: | 3 Oct 1810 |
Hampshire County, Massachusetts | |
D: | 14 Nov 1856 |
York, Medina, Ohio |
1762-1857
Amherst Thompson | |
B: | 20 May 1762 |
Brimfield, Hampden, Massachusetts | |
D: | 21 May 1857 |
1767-1852
Sarah Clark | |
B: | 1767 |
D: | 15 Jan 1852 |
1732-
Abigail Sherman | |
B: | 29 Nov 1732 |
Brimfield, Hampden, Massachusetts |
1733-1795
Joseph Thompson | |
B: | 25 Mar 1733 |
Brimfield, Hampden, Massachusetts | |
M: | 19 Feb 1754 |
Brimfield, Hampden, Massachusetts | |
D: | 1795 |
Virginia, Coshocton, Ohio |
1703-1779
Bezaleel Sherman | |
B: | 31 Mar 1703 |
Brimfield, Hampden, Massachusetts | |
D: | 1779 |
1707-
Abigail Graves | |
B: | 18 Feb 1707 |
Springfield, Hampden, Massachusetts | |
M: | 4 Feb 1732 |
Brimfield, Hampden, Massachusetts |
1683-1774
Dr. John Sherman | |
B: | 20 Nov 1683 |
Sudbury, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
D: | 28 Nov 1774 |
Brimfield, Hampden, Massachusetts |
1681-1772
Abigail Stone | |
B: | 13 Feb 1681 |
Sudbury, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
M: | 9 Nov 1703 |
Sudbury, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
D: | 9 Mar 1772 |
Brimfield, Hampden, Massachusetts |
Abt 1651-1718
Rev. James Sherman | |
B: | Abt 1651 |
D: | 3 Mar 1718 |
Sudbury, Middlesex, Massachusetts |
1661-Aft 1709
Mary Walker | |
B: | 9 Aug 1661 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts | |
M: | 13 May 1680 |
Sudbury, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
D: | Aft 11 Mar 1709 |
Abt 1625-1710
Mary Launce | |
B: | Abt 1625 |
D: | 9 Mar 1710 |
Watertown, Middlesex, Massachusetts |
1613-1685
Rev. John Sherman | |
B: | 26 Dec 1613 |
Dedham, Essex, England | |
M: | Abt 1647 |
D: | 8 Aug 1685 |
Watertown, Middlesex, Massachusetts |
Abt 1600-1669
Isabella Darcy | |
B: | Abt 1600 |
D: | Between 29 May 1668 and 4 Aug 1669 |
Abt 1597-Bef 1635
John Launce | |
B: | Abt 1597 |
of Penair in St. Clement, Cornwall, England | |
M: | Abt 1619 |
D: | Bef 25 Jun 1635 |
Abt 1543-1612
Edward Darcy | |
B: | Abt 1543 |
of Dartford, Kent, England | |
D: | 28 Oct 1612 |
Dartford, Kent, England |
-1561
Arthur Darcy | |
B: | of Brimham, Yorkshire, England |
D: | 3 Apr 1561 |
Abt 1467-1537
Thomas Darcy | |
B: | Abt 1467 |
of Temple Hurst, Yorkshire, England | |
D: | 30 Jun 1537 |
Tower Hill, London, England |
-Bef 1499
Dowsabel Tempest | |
D: | Bef Dec 1499 |
Abt 1450-1488
William Darcy | |
B: | Abt 1450 |
of Temple Hurst, Yorkshire, England | |
D: | 30 May 1488 |
Eupheme Langton | |
M: | Aft 23 Jan 1461 |
Farnley, Yorkshire, England |
Abt 1425-Bef 1454
Richard Darcy | |
B: | Abt 1425 |
D: | Bef 1 Jun 1454 |
Abt 1404-1454
John Darcy | |
B: | Abt 1404 |
Temple Hurst, Yorkshire, England | |
D: | 1454 |
1553-1601
John Mansfield | |
B: | Between 1551 and 1553 |
Yorkshire, England | |
D: | Between 13 Jul 1601 and 31 Jul 1601 |
-1592
Mary Hobson | |
D: | Between 1587 and 3 Feb 1592 |
1621-1691
Rev. John Wilson | |
B: | Sep 1621 |
London, England | |
D: | 23 Aug 1691 |
Medfield, Norfolk, Massachusetts |
Bef 1630-1725
Sarah Hooker | |
B: | Bef 21 Feb 1630 |
M: | Bef 1649 |
D: | 20 Aug 1725 |
Braintree, Norfolk, Massachusetts |
1813-1890
Asa Hamilton Danforth | |
B: | 4 Jun 1813 |
Norton, Bristol, Massachusetts | |
D: | 29 Nov 1890 |
1819-1901
Catherine Ariana Rupert | |
B: | 3 Dec 1819 |
Point Pleasant, Macon, Virginia | |
M: | 25 Feb 1839 |
Pekin, Tazewell, Illinois | |
D: | 4 Feb 1901 |
Washington, Tazewell, Illinois |
1779-1830
Asa Danforth | |
B: | 6 Apr 1779 |
Norton, Bristol, Massachusetts | |
D: | 22 Jul 1830 |
Norton, Bristol, Massachusetts |
1785-1823
Hannah Walker | |
B: | 12 Jun 1785 |
Norton, Bristol, Massachusetts | |
M: | 27 Nov 1806 |
D: | 3 Jun 1823 |
1733-1809
Elijah Danforth | |
B: | 20 Mar 1733 |
Taunton, Bristol, Massachusetts | |
D: | 12 Feb 1809 |
Norton, Bristol, Massachusetts |
1740-1816
Susanna Copeland | |
B: | 1 Apr 1740 |
Norton, Bristol, Massachusetts | |
M: | 1 Oct 1761 |
D: | 12 Mar 1816 |
1703-Abt 1786
Thomas Danforth | |
B: | 22 May 1703 |
Taunton, Bristol, Massachusetts | |
D: | Abt 1786 |
Norwich, New London, Connecticut |
-1742
Sarah Leonard | |
M: | 11 Jun 1730 |
D: | 22 May 1742 |
1666-1727
Rev. Samuel Danforth | |
B: | 18 Dec 1666 |
Roxbury, Suffolk, Massachusetts | |
D: | 14 Nov 1727 |
1668-1761
Hannah Allen | |
B: | 22 Jul 1668 |
M: | 4 Oct 1688 |
D: | 3 Dec 1761 |
1633-1713
Mary Wilson | |
B: | 12 Sep 1633 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts | |
D: | 13 Sep 1713 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts |
1626-1674
Rev. Samuel Danforth | |
B: | Sep 1626 |
Framlingham, Suffolk, England | |
M: | 5 Nov 1651 |
D: | 19 Nov 1674 |
Roxbury, Suffolk, Massachusetts |
Bef 1592-Abt 1658
Elizabeth Mansfield | |
B: | Bef 3 Dec 1592 |
D: | Abt 1658 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts |
Abt 1591-1667
Rev. John Wilson | |
B: | Abt 1591 |
M: | Bef 1617 |
D: | 7 Aug 1667 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts |
Bef 1618-
Benjamin Keayne | |
B: | Bef 14 May 1618 |
Sarah Dudley | |
M: | Bef 1639 |
1597-1667
Anne Mansfield | |
B: | Between 1596 and 1597 |
D: | 1667 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts |
Abt 1594-1656
Robert Keayne | |
B: | Abt 1594 |
M: | 18 Jun 1617 |
D: | 23 Mar 1656 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts |
-Bef 1634
Elizabeth | |
M: | Bef 3 Feb 1592 |
D: | Bef 10 Feb 1634 |
Abt 1533-Aft 1563
Lancelot Mansfield | |
B: | Abt 1533 |
of Skirpenbeck, Yorkshire, England | |
D: | Aft 20 Sep 1563 |
Abt 1510-1545
Ralph Eure | |
B: | Abt 1510 |
of Foulbridge in Brompton, Yorkshire, England | |
D: | 6 Mar 1545 |
near Jedburgh, Roxburghshire, Scotland |
-Aft 1566
Margery Bowes | |
M: | Bef 1529 |
D: | Aft 1566 |
Abt 1483-1548
William Eure | |
B: | Abt 1483 |
of Witton in Weardale, Durham, England | |
D: | 15 Mar 1548 |
Eresby, Lincolnshire, England |
Abt 1483-
Elizabeth Willoughby | |
B: | Abt 1483 |
M: | Abt 1503 |
-1539
Ralph Eure | |
B: | of Ayton in Pickering Lythe, Yorkshire, England |
D: | 22 Oct 1539 |
-Bef 1516
Muriel Hastings | |
M: | 18 Jan 1482 |
D: | Bef Jan 1516 |
-Bef 1497
Margaret Constable | |
D: | Bef Jul 1497 |
-1462
Ralph Eure | |
B: | of Malton, Yorkshire, England |
D: | 9 Mar 1462 |
Towton, Yorkshire, England |
1792-
Ebenezer Arnold | |
B: | 5 Jul 1792 |
Middletown, Middlesex, Connecticut |
1825-
Ann Eliza Sears | |
B: | 7 Oct 1825 |
M: | 13 Apr 1846 |
Middletown, Middlesex, Connecticut |
1766-Bef 1800
Ebenezer Arnold | |
B: | 15 Mar 1766 |
Middletown, Middlesex, Connecticut | |
D: | Bef 1800 |
Persis Hubbard | |
M: | 7 Apr 1791 |
Middletown, Middlesex, Connecticut |
1734-1825
Anna Miller | |
B: | 15 Apr 1734 |
Middletown, Middlesex, Connecticut | |
D: | 18 Feb 1825 |
Middletown, Middlesex, Connecticut |
1727-Bef 1807
Ebenezer Arnold | |
B: | 26 Sep 1727 |
Middletown, Middlesex, Connecticut | |
M: | 26 Sep 1753 |
Middletown, Middlesex, Connecticut | |
D: | Bef 14 Sep 1807 |
1801-1877
Elisha Sears | |
B: | 26 Jan 1801 |
M: | 28 Nov 1822 |
D: | 29 Apr 1877 |
Bef 1775-
Esther Miller | |
B: | Bef 29 Aug 1775 |
1770-1807
Henry Hendley | |
B: | 18 Jan 1770 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts | |
M: | 27 Dec 1795 |
D: | 1807 |
At sea |
1741-1810
Joshua Miller | |
B: | 3 Feb 1741 |
Middletown, Middlesex, Connecticut | |
D: | 22 Apr 1810 |
Middletown, Middlesex, Connecticut |
1743-1777
Anna Starr | |
B: | 14 Nov 1743 |
Middletown, Middlesex, Connecticut | |
M: | 14 Jun 1764 |
Middletown, Middlesex, Connecticut | |
D: | 3 Mar 1777 |
Middletown, Middlesex, Connecticut |
1710-1777
Anna Goodrich | |
B: | 6 Mar 1710 |
Glastonbury, Hartford, Connecticut | |
D: | 10 Jun 1777 |
Middletown, Middlesex, Connecticut |
1699-1785
Stephen Miller | |
B: | 5 Mar 1699 |
Middletown, Middlesex, Connecticut | |
M: | 2 Jul 1730 |
Middletown, Middlesex, Connecticut | |
D: | 15 Aug 1785 |
Middletown, Middlesex, Connecticut |
Bef 1692-1720
Hannah Bulkeley | |
B: | Bef 17 Apr 1692 |
D: | 23 Sep 1720 |
Glastonbury, Hartford, Connecticut |
1685-1759
Rev. Richard Goodrich | |
B: | 27 Feb 1685 |
M: | 18 May 1709 |
New London, New London, Connecticut | |
D: | 7 Apr 1759 |
Middletown, Middlesex, Connecticut |
-1692
Dr. Charles Bulkeley | |
D: | 1692 |
New London, New London, Connecticut |
1668-1742
Hannah Raymond | |
B: | 8 Aug 1668 |
Norwich, New London, Connecticut | |
D: | 28 Jan 1742 |
Norwich, New London, Connecticut |
Abt 1664-1701
Peter Bulkeley | |
B: | Abt 1664 |
D: | 22 Nov 1701 |
At sea |
1676-1726
Rachel Talcott | |
B: | 2 Apr 1676 |
Wethersfield, Hartford, Connecticut | |
M: | 21 Mar 1700 |
Wethersfield, Hartford, Connecticut | |
D: | 8 Jan 1726 |
Windsor, Hartford, Connecticut |
1636-1713
Rev. Gershom Bulkeley | |
B: | Jan 1636 |
Cambridge, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
D: | 2 Dec 1713 |
Glastonbury, Hartford, Connecticut |
1631-1699
Sarah Chauncy | |
B: | 13 Jun 1631 |
Ware, Hertfordshire, England | |
M: | 6 Oct 1659 |
Concord, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
D: | 3 Jun 1699 |
Wethersfield, Hartford, Connecticut |
Abt 1602-1669
Grace Chetwood | |
B: | Abt 1602 |
England | |
D: | 21 Apr 1669 |
New London, New London, Connecticut |
1583-1659
Rev. Peter Bulkeley | |
B: | 31 Jan 1583 |
Odell, Bedfordshire, England | |
M: | Apr 1635 |
D: | 9 Mar 1659 |
Concord, Middlesex, Massachusetts |
1570-Aft 1631
Dorothy Needham | |
B: | 1570 |
D: | Aft 1631 |
Abt 1560-Bef 1635
Richard Chetwode | |
B: | Abt 1560 |
of Warkworth, Northamptonshire, England | |
D: | Bef 21 May 1635 |
1535-Bef 1603
Robert Needham | |
B: | 1535 |
of Shavington in Adderley, Shropshire, England | |
D: | Bef 18 Dec 1603 |
-Bef 1601
Frances Aston | |
M: | Bef 1558 |
D: | Bef 31 Aug 1601 |
1515-
Anne Talbot | |
B: | Between 1510 and 1515 |
1510-Bef 1556
Thomas Needham | |
B: | 1510 |
of Cranage, Cheshire, England | |
M: | 1 Feb 1526 |
D: | Bef 1556 |
-1549
John Talbot | |
B: | of Grafton, Worcestershire, England |
D: | 10 Sep 1549 |
Abt 1492-Aft 1521
Margaret Troutbeck | |
B: | Abt 1492 |
M: | Bef 1510 |
D: | Aft 11 Jul 1521 |
-Aft 1483
Elizabeth Greystoke | |
D: | Aft 20 Dec 1483 |
1452-1517
Gilbert Talbot | |
B: | 1452 |
of Grafton, Worcestershire, England | |
D: | 16 Aug 1517 |
Abt 1414-1487
Ralph Greystoke | |
B: | Abt 1414 |
D: | 1 Jun 1487 |
Elizabeth Fitz Hugh | |
M: | 1 Jul 1436 |
Bef 1666-1724
Gurdon Saltonstall, Governor of Connecticut | |
B: | Bef 27 Mar 1666 |
D: | 20 Sep 1724 |
New London, New London, Connecticut |
1811-1891
Henrietta Gray | |
B: | 1 Oct 1811 |
D: | 3 Apr 1891 |
Brookline, Norfolk, Massachusetts |
1800-1884
Ignatius Sargent | |
B: | 20 Jan 1800 |
Gloucester, Essex, Massachusetts | |
M: | 7 May 1835 |
Medford, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
D: | 18 Aug 1884 |
Brookline, Norfolk, Massachusetts |
1769-1842
Mary Brooks | |
B: | 27 Jan 1769 |
D: | 30 Jan 1842 |
Medford, Middlesex, Massachusetts |
1760-1816
Samuel Gray | |
B: | 2 Aug 1760 |
M: | 25 Apr 1799 |
D: | 21 Jan 1816 |
Medford, Middlesex, Massachusetts |
1732-1800
Abigail Brown | |
B: | 1732 |
Haverhill, Essex, Massachusetts | |
D: | 28 Nov 1800 |
Medford, Middlesex, Massachusetts |
1733-1781
Rev. Edward Brooks | |
B: | 31 Oct 1733 |
Medford, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
M: | Sep 1764 |
D: | 6 May 1781 |
Medford, Middlesex, Massachusetts |
-1772
Joanna Cotton | |
D: | 1772 |
1696-1742
Rev. John Brown | |
B: | 1 Nov 1696 |
Cambridge, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
M: | 1719 |
Sandwich, Barnstable, Massachusetts | |
D: | 2 Dec 1742 |
Haverhill, Essex, Massachusetts |
1668-1726
Elizabeth Saltonstall | |
B: | 17 Sep 1668 |
D: | 8 Jul 1726 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts |
1667-1722
Rev. Rowland Cotton | |
B: | 27 Dec 1667 |
Plymouth, Plymouth Colony | |
M: | Sep 1692 |
z | |
D: | 18 Mar 1722 |
Sandwich, Barnstable, Massachusetts |
Abt 1639-1707
Nathaniel Saltonstall | |
B: | Abt 1639 |
Ipswich, Essex, Massachusetts | |
D: | 21 May 1707 |
Haverhill, Essex, Massachusetts |
1647-1741
Elizabeth Ward | |
B: | 1 Apr 1647 |
Haverhill, Essex, Massachusetts | |
M: | 28 Dec 1663 |
Haverhill, Essex, Massachusetts | |
D: | 29 Apr 1741 |
Haverhill, Essex, Massachusetts |
Bef 1610-1694
Maj. Richard Saltonstall | |
B: | Bef 1 Oct 1610 |
D: | 29 Apr 1694 |
Hulme, Lancaster, England |
Abt 1613-1688
Muriel Gurdon | |
B: | Abt 1613 |
M: | 4 Jul 1633 |
All Hallows, Honey Lane, London, England | |
D: | 21 Apr 1688 |
Hulme, Lancashire, England |
Bef 1579-Bef 1625
Grace Kaye | |
B: | Bef 3 Sep 1579 |
D: | Bef 27 Jun 1625 |
Bef 1586-Bef 1661
Richard Saltonstall | |
B: | Bef 4 Apr 1586 |
M: | 28 Nov 1609 |
Almondbury, Yorkshire, England | |
D: | Bef 25 Oct 1661 |
Crayford, Kent, England |
-Bef 1620
Robert Kaye | |
B: | of Woodsome, Yorkshire, England |
D: | Bef 5 Dec 1620 |
Almondbury, Yorkshire, England |
Abt 1528-Bef 1590
Dorothy Mauleverer | |
B: | Abt 1528 |
D: | Bef 31 Mar 1590 |
Almondbury, Yorkshire, England |
Abt 1528-Bef 1594
John Kaye | |
B: | Abt 1528 |
of Woodsome, Yorkshire, England | |
M: | 21 Jan 1543 |
Bardsey, Yorkshire, England | |
D: | Bef 28 Jul 1594 |
Almondbury, Yorkshire, England |
-Bef 1541
Robert Mauleverer | |
B: | of Wothersome, Yorkshire, England |
D: | Bef 31 Jan 1541 |
Bardsey, Yorkshire, England |
-1553
Alice Markenfield | |
M: | Bef 2 Feb 1525 |
D: | Between 4 Mar 1553 and 7 Mar 1553 |
-Bef 1522
Anne Conyers | |
D: | Bef 1522 |
Bef 1471-1551
William Mauleverer | |
B: | Bef 1471 |
of Wothersome, Yorkshire, England | |
D: | 10 Aug 1551 |
Abt 1450-1531
Anne Bigod | |
B: | Abt 1450 |
D: | 9 Jan 1531 |
Abt 1456-1490
William Conyers | |
B: | Abt 1456 |
of Sockburn, Durham, England | |
D: | 8 Sep 1490 |
Abt 1417-1477
Anne Greystoke | |
B: | Abt 1417 |
D: | 27 Mar 1477 |
1410-1461
Ralph Bigod | |
B: | 7 Jul 1410 |
Settrington, Yorkshire, England | |
M: | 1432 |
D: | 29 Mar 1461 |
Towton, Yorkshire, England |
Abt 1393-1434
Elizabeth Ferrers | |
B: | Abt 1393 |
D: | 1434 |
Abt 1390-1436
John de Greystoke | |
B: | Abt 1390 |
M: | 28 Oct 1407 |
D: | 8 Aug 1436 |
Bef 1666-1724
Gurdon Saltonstall, Governor of Connecticut | |
B: | Bef 27 Mar 1666 |
D: | 20 Sep 1724 |
New London, New London, Connecticut |
1769-1842
Mary Brooks | |
B: | 27 Jan 1769 |
D: | 30 Jan 1842 |
Medford, Middlesex, Massachusetts |
1760-1816
Samuel Gray | |
B: | 2 Aug 1760 |
M: | 25 Apr 1799 |
D: | 21 Jan 1816 |
Medford, Middlesex, Massachusetts |
1732-1800
Abigail Brown | |
B: | 1732 |
Haverhill, Essex, Massachusetts | |
D: | 28 Nov 1800 |
Medford, Middlesex, Massachusetts |
1733-1781
Rev. Edward Brooks | |
B: | 31 Oct 1733 |
Medford, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
M: | Sep 1764 |
D: | 6 May 1781 |
Medford, Middlesex, Massachusetts |
-1772
Joanna Cotton | |
D: | 1772 |
1696-1742
Rev. John Brown | |
B: | 1 Nov 1696 |
Cambridge, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
M: | 1719 |
Sandwich, Barnstable, Massachusetts | |
D: | 2 Dec 1742 |
Haverhill, Essex, Massachusetts |
1668-1726
Elizabeth Saltonstall | |
B: | 17 Sep 1668 |
D: | 8 Jul 1726 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts |
1667-1722
Rev. Rowland Cotton | |
B: | 27 Dec 1667 |
Plymouth, Plymouth Colony | |
M: | Sep 1692 |
z | |
D: | 18 Mar 1722 |
Sandwich, Barnstable, Massachusetts |
Abt 1639-1707
Nathaniel Saltonstall | |
B: | Abt 1639 |
Ipswich, Essex, Massachusetts | |
D: | 21 May 1707 |
Haverhill, Essex, Massachusetts |
1647-1741
Elizabeth Ward | |
B: | 1 Apr 1647 |
Haverhill, Essex, Massachusetts | |
M: | 28 Dec 1663 |
Haverhill, Essex, Massachusetts | |
D: | 29 Apr 1741 |
Haverhill, Essex, Massachusetts |
Bef 1610-1694
Maj. Richard Saltonstall | |
B: | Bef 1 Oct 1610 |
D: | 29 Apr 1694 |
Hulme, Lancaster, England |
Abt 1613-1688
Muriel Gurdon | |
B: | Abt 1613 |
M: | 4 Jul 1633 |
All Hallows, Honey Lane, London, England | |
D: | 21 Apr 1688 |
Hulme, Lancashire, England |
Bef 1579-Bef 1625
Grace Kaye | |
B: | Bef 3 Sep 1579 |
D: | Bef 27 Jun 1625 |
Bef 1586-Bef 1661
Richard Saltonstall | |
B: | Bef 4 Apr 1586 |
M: | 28 Nov 1609 |
Almondbury, Yorkshire, England | |
D: | Bef 25 Oct 1661 |
Crayford, Kent, England |
-Bef 1620
Robert Kaye | |
B: | of Woodsome, Yorkshire, England |
D: | Bef 5 Dec 1620 |
Almondbury, Yorkshire, England |
Abt 1528-Bef 1590
Dorothy Mauleverer | |
B: | Abt 1528 |
D: | Bef 31 Mar 1590 |
Almondbury, Yorkshire, England |
Abt 1528-Bef 1594
John Kaye | |
B: | Abt 1528 |
of Woodsome, Yorkshire, England | |
M: | 21 Jan 1543 |
Bardsey, Yorkshire, England | |
D: | Bef 28 Jul 1594 |
Almondbury, Yorkshire, England |
-1553
Alice Markenfield | |
D: | Between 4 Mar 1553 and 7 Mar 1553 |
-Bef 1541
Robert Mauleverer | |
B: | of Wothersome, Yorkshire, England |
M: | Bef 2 Feb 1525 |
D: | Bef 31 Jan 1541 |
Bardsey, Yorkshire, England |
-Bef 1526
Dorothy Gascoigne | |
D: | Bef 1526 |
-1528
Ninian Markenfield | |
B: | of Markenfield, Yorkshire, England |
D: | 25 Mar 1528 |
Abt 1571-1624
Anne Windebank | |
B: | Abt 1571 |
D: | 7 Jun 1624 |
1566-1647
Henry Reade | |
B: | 1566 |
M: | 3 Sep 1592 |
St. Martin-in-the-Fields, London, England | |
D: | 12 Apr 1647 |
Bef 1582-1646
Francis Windebank | |
B: | Bef 21 Aug 1582 |
D: | 1 Sep 1646 |
Paris, France |
Edith Jackson | |
M: | Jul 1608 |
Bef 1604-1669
Dr. Thomas Reade | |
B: | Bef 18 Oct 1604 |
D: | Mar 1669 |
Exeter House, The Strand, Middlesex, England |
Bef 1609-Aft 1668
Robert Reade | |
B: | Bef 20 Jul 1609 |
D: | Aft 7 Mar 1668 |
1694-1743
Col. Augustine Washington | |
B: | Between Aug 1693 and Apr 1694 |
D: | 12 Apr 1743 |
Ferry Farm, King George, Virginia |
1699-1729
Jane Butler | |
B: | 24 Dec 1699 |
M: | 20 Apr 1715 |
D: | 24 Nov 1729 |
George Washington, 1st President of the United States | |
B: | 11 Feb 1732 |
Pope's Creek, Westmoreland, Virginia | |
D: | 14 Dec 1799 |
Mount Vernon, Fairfax, Virginia |
1731-1802
Martha Dandridge | |
B: | 2 Jun 1731 |
M: | 6 Jan 1759 |
New Kent County, Virginia | |
D: | 22 May 1802 |
Mount Vernon, Fairfax, Virginia |
Abt 1707-1789
Mary Ball | |
B: | Abt 1707 |
Lancaster County, Virginia | |
M: | 6 Mar 1731 |
D: | 25 Aug 1789 |
Fredericksburg, Virginia |
Abt 1671-1701
Mildred Warner | |
B: | Abt 1671 |
D: | Between 24 Jan 1701 and 30 Jan 1701 |
1659-1698
Lawrence Washington | |
B: | Sep 1659 |
Westmoreland County, Virginia | |
M: | Abt 1690 |
D: | Between 11 Mar 1698 and 30 Apr 1698 |
-Aft 1695
Mildred Reade | |
B: | Williamsburg, Virginia |
D: | Aft 4 Jan 1695 |
1642-1681
Augustine Warner | |
B: | 3 Jun 1642 |
York County, Virginia | |
M: | Bef 1671 |
D: | 19 Jun 1681 |
1790-1842
Edmund Chisman | |
B: | 9 Nov 1790 |
Berkeley County, Virginia, later West Virginia | |
D: | 15 Feb 1842 |
Solon, Johnson, Iowa |
Martha Brown | |
M: | 29 Aug 1816 |
Berkeley, James, Virginia |
1768-1836
John Buckner Chisman | |
B: | 2 Apr 1768 |
York County, Virginia | |
D: | Between 2 Dec 1834 and 14 Oct 1836 |
1770-1857
Ann Palmer | |
B: | 5 Jan 1770 |
Martinsburg, Berkeley, Virginia (now West Virginia) | |
M: | 1789 |
D: | 7 Aug 1857 |
Dearborn County, Indiana |
-1803
John Chisman | |
D: | Between 25 Jul 1802 and 20 Jun 1803 |
York County, Virginia |
Mary Buckner | |
M: | 1763 |
-1735
Edmund Chisman | |
D: | Between 29 May 1735 and 18 Aug 1735 |
1709-1782
Elizabeth Chapman | |
B: | 28 Dec 1709 |
D: | Between 2 Aug 1780 and 17 Jun 1782 |
-1722
Thomas Chisman | |
D: | 11 Dec 1722 |
Abt 1652-1715
Capt. Thomas Chisman | |
B: | Abt 1652 |
D: | Between 25 Jan 1710 and 18 Jul 1715 |
Abt 1610-1671
Col. George Reade | |
B: | Abt 1610 |
Linkenholt, Hampshire, England | |
D: | Between 29 Sep 1670 and 21 Nov 1671 |
Virginia |
1625-1687
Elizabeth Martiau | |
B: | 1625 |
M: | Abt 1641 |
Yorktown, York, Virginia | |
D: | Between 10 Feb 1686 and 24 Jan 1687 |
Virginia |
1584-Bef 1631
Mildred Windebank | |
B: | 1584 |
D: | Bef 26 Jan 1631 |
Abt 1568-Bef 1627
Robert Reade | |
B: | Abt 1568 |
of Faccombe, Hampshire, England | |
M: | 31 Jul 1600 |
St. Martin-in-the-Fields, London, England | |
D: | Bef 20 Mar 1627 |
-1613
Frances Dymoke | |
D: | Between 11 Feb 1612 and 24 Apr 1613 |
Abt 1550-1607
Thomas Windebank | |
B: | Abt 1550 |
of St. Martin in the Fields, London, England | |
M: | 19 Aug 1566 |
Scrivelsby, Horncastle, Lincolnshire, England | |
D: | 24 Oct 1607 |
-Aft 1577
Anne Tailboys | |
D: | Aft 1577 |
Abt 1508-1567
Edward Dymoke | |
B: | Abt 1508 |
of Scrivelsby, Horncastle, Lincolnshire, England | |
M: | Between 1523 and 1 Apr 1529 |
D: | 16 Sep 1567 |
Bef 1500-1530
Gilbert Tailboys | |
B: | Bef 1500 |
of Kyme, Lincolnshire, England | |
D: | 15 Apr 1530 |
Elizabeth Blount | |
M: | Abt 1519 |
-1559
Elizabeth Gascoigne | |
D: | 1559 |
Abt 1467-1538
George Tailboys | |
B: | Abt 1467 |
M: | Bef Apr 1493 |
D: | 21 Sep 1538 |
Abt 1450-1487
William Gascoigne | |
B: | Abt 1450 |
of Gawthorpe, Yorkshire, England | |
D: | 12 Mar 1487 |
Margaret Percy | |
M: | Bef 1469 |
-Aft 1461
William Gascoigne | |
B: | of Gawthorpe, Yorkshire, England |
D: | Aft 15 Jul 1461 |
Abt 1418-1482
John Neville | |
B: | Abt 1418 |
of Oversley, Alcester, Warwickshire, England | |
D: | 17 Mar 1482 |
Abt 1417-Bef 1467
Elizabeth Newmarch | |
B: | Abt 1417 |
D: | Bef 1467 |
Abt 1394-1458
Mary Ferrers | |
B: | Abt 1394 |
D: | 25 Jan 1458 |
-1458
Ralph Neville | |
B: | of Oversley, Alcester, Warwickshire, England |
M: | Bef 1411 |
D: | 26 Feb 1458 |
Abt 1372-Bef 1396
Robert Ferrers | |
B: | Abt 1372 |
of Wem, Shropshire, England | |
D: | Bef 29 Nov 1396 |
Abt 1379-1440
Joan Beaufort | |
B: | Abt 1379 |
M: | Bef 30 Sep 1390 |
D: | 13 Nov 1440 |
Howden, Yorkshire, England |
Abt 1345-1411
Elizabeth le Boteler | |
B: | Abt 1345 |
D: | 19 Jun 1411 |
Abt 1350-1380
Robert de Ferrers | |
B: | Abt 1350 |
of Willisham, Suffolk, England | |
M: | Aft 27 Sep 1369 |
Acton Burnell, Shropshire, England | |
D: | 24 Dec 1380 |
Abt 1331-1369
William le Boteler | |
B: | Abt 1331 |
of Wem, Shropshire, England | |
D: | 14 Aug 1369 |
-Aft 1361
Elizabeth de Handesacre | |
M: | Bef 5 Jul 1343 |
D: | Aft Apr 1361 |
1298-1361
William le Boteler | |
B: | 8 Sep 1298 |
of Wem, Shropshire, England | |
D: | 22 Dec 1361 |
-Bef 1354
Margaret de Arundel | |
D: | Bef 1354 |
1274-Bef 1334
William le Boteler | |
B: | 11 Jun 1274 |
of Wem, Shropshire, England | |
D: | Bef 14 Sep 1334 |
-Aft 1305
Beatrice | |
M: | Bef 1298 |
D: | Aft 1305 |
Catherine Howard, Queen Consort of England | |
B: | Between 1518 and 1524 |
D: | 13 Feb 1542 |
Tower of London, London, England |
1491-1547
Henry VIII, King of England | |
B: | 28 Jun 1491 |
Greenwich, Kent, England | |
M: | 28 Jul 1540 |
Oatlands Palace, Surrey, England | |
D: | 28 Jan 1547 |
Hampton Court Palace, Richmond upon Thames, London, England |
1480-1539
Edmund Howard | |
B: | Between 1478 and 1480 |
D: | Mar 1539 |
Abt 1480-Aft 1527
Joyce Culpeper | |
B: | Abt 1480 |
D: | Aft 1527 |
1587-1658
Robert Rich | |
B: | Between May 1587 and Jun 1587 |
D: | 19 Apr 1658 |
Abt 1561-Abt 1607
Penelope Devereux | |
B: | Abt 1561 |
D: | Abt Jul 1607 |
1559-1619
Robert Rich | |
B: | 25 Dec 1559 |
D: | 24 Mar 1619 |
1543-1634
Letitia Knolles | |
B: | 8 Nov 1543 |
D: | 25 Dec 1634 |
-1576
Walter Devereux | |
D: | 1576 |
-Bef 1640
Elizabeth West | |
D: | Bef 1640 |
Bef 1586-Bef 1661
Richard Saltonstall | |
B: | Bef 4 Apr 1586 |
M: | Bef 5 Nov 1628 |
D: | Bef 25 Oct 1661 |
Crayford, Kent, England |
1577-1618
Thomas West, Governor of Virginia | |
B: | 9 Jul 1577 |
of Thornwell, Wiltshire, England | |
D: | 7 Jun 1618 |
Port La Have, Nova Scotia |
1592-Bef 1624
Nathaniel West | |
B: | 30 Nov 1592 |
D: | Bef Feb 1624 |
Virginia |
-Bef 1633
Frances Greville | |
M: | 1621 |
Virginia | |
D: | Bef 10 May 1633 |
1555-Aft 1608
Anne Knolles | |
B: | 19 Jul 1555 |
D: | Aft 30 Aug 1608 |
Abt 1556-1602
Thomas West | |
B: | Abt 1556 |
of Wherwell, Hampshire, England | |
M: | 19 Nov 1571 |
D: | 24 Mar 1602 |
Abt 1524-1569
Katherine Carey | |
B: | Abt 1524 |
D: | 15 Jan 1569 |
Hampton Court Palace, Richmond upon Thames, London, England |
Abt 1512-1596
Francis Knolles | |
B: | Abt 1512 |
M: | 26 Apr 1540 |
D: | 19 Jul 1596 |
Abt 1499-1543
Mary Boleyn | |
B: | Abt 1499 |
D: | 19 Jul 1543 |
Abt 1495-1528
William Carey | |
B: | Abt 1495 |
M: | 1520 |
D: | 22 Jun 1528 |
Elizabeth I, Queen of England and Ireland | |
B: | 7 Sep 1533 |
Greenwich Palace, Kent, England | |
D: | 24 Mar 1603 |
Richmond Palace, Surrey, England |
Abt 1500-1536
Anne Boleyn, Queen Consort of England | |
B: | Abt 1500 |
Blickling, Norfolk, England | |
D: | 19 May 1536 |
Tower Hill, London, England |
1491-1547
Henry VIII, King of England | |
B: | 28 Jun 1491 |
Greenwich, Kent, England | |
M: | Jan 1533 |
D: | 28 Jan 1547 |
Hampton Court Palace, Richmond upon Thames, London, England |
Abt 1480-1538
Elizabeth Howard | |
B: | Abt 1480 |
D: | 3 Apr 1538 |
Abt 1477-1539
Thomas Boleyn | |
B: | Abt 1477 |
Hever Castle, Hever, Kent, England | |
D: | 12 Mar 1539 |
Abt 1442-1497
Elizabeth Tilney | |
B: | Abt 1442 |
D: | 4 Apr 1497 |
1443-1507
Thomas Howard | |
B: | 1443 |
D: | 1507 |
-1567
Katherine Tyrwhit | |
D: | 1567 |
-1605
Thomas Darcy | |
D: | 6 Nov 1605 |
1717-1797
Horace Walpole | |
B: | 24 Sep 1717 |
Picadilly, Westminster, Middlesex, England | |
D: | 2 Mar 1797 |
Berkeley Square, Westminster, Middlesex, England |
Abt 1682-1737
Catherine Shorter | |
B: | Abt 1682 |
D: | 20 Aug 1737 |
London, England |
1676-1745
Robert Walpole | |
B: | 26 Aug 1676 |
Houghton, Norfolk, England | |
M: | 30 Jul 1700 |
Knightsbridge Chapel, London, England | |
D: | 18 Mar 1745 |
London, England |
Abt 1664-
Elizabeth Phillips | |
B: | Abt 1664 |
Abt 1641-1713
Katherine Darcy | |
B: | Abt 1641 |
D: | 15 Nov 1713 |
-1697
Erasmus Phillips | |
B: | of Picton Castle, Pembrokeshire, Wales |
M: | Abt 1 Sep 1660 |
D: | 18 Jan 1697 |
Abt 1610-
Edward Darcy | |
B: | Abt 1610 |
of Dartford, Kent, England |
-Abt 1683
Elizabeth Stanhope | |
M: | Aft 1634 |
D: | Abt 1683 |
-Bef 1632
Robert Darcy | |
B: | of Dartford, Kent, England |
D: | Bef 1632 |
1823-1914
Sarah Branch | |
B: | 9 Apr 1823 |
Worthington, Hampshire, Massachusetts | |
D: | 15 Dec 1914 |
Lansing, Ingham, Michigan |
1825-
Albert Cyrus Mead | |
B: | Dec 1825 |
New York | |
M: | 7 Jan 1847 |
1788-1867
Sarah "Sallie" Thompson | |
B: | 3 Jul 1788 |
Peru, Berkshire, Massachusetts | |
D: | 13 Feb 1867 |
York, Medina, Ohio |
1787-1856
Elisha Branch | |
B: | 9 Apr 1787 |
Worthington, Hampshire, Massachusetts | |
M: | 3 Oct 1810 |
Hampshire County, Massachusetts | |
D: | 14 Nov 1856 |
York, Medina, Ohio |
1762-1857
Amherst Thompson | |
B: | 20 May 1762 |
Brimfield, Hampden, Massachusetts | |
D: | 21 May 1857 |
1767-1852
Sarah Clark | |
B: | 1767 |
D: | 15 Jan 1852 |
1732-
Abigail Sherman | |
B: | 29 Nov 1732 |
Brimfield, Hampden, Massachusetts |
1733-1795
Joseph Thompson | |
B: | 25 Mar 1733 |
Brimfield, Hampden, Massachusetts | |
M: | 19 Feb 1754 |
Brimfield, Hampden, Massachusetts | |
D: | 1795 |
Virginia, Coshocton, Ohio |
1703-1779
Bezaleel Sherman | |
B: | 31 Mar 1703 |
Brimfield, Hampden, Massachusetts | |
D: | 1779 |
1707-
Abigail Graves | |
B: | 18 Feb 1707 |
Springfield, Hampden, Massachusetts | |
M: | 4 Feb 1732 |
Brimfield, Hampden, Massachusetts |
1683-1774
Dr. John Sherman | |
B: | 20 Nov 1683 |
Sudbury, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
D: | 28 Nov 1774 |
Brimfield, Hampden, Massachusetts |
1681-1772
Abigail Stone | |
B: | 13 Feb 1681 |
Sudbury, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
M: | 9 Nov 1703 |
Sudbury, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
D: | 9 Mar 1772 |
Brimfield, Hampden, Massachusetts |
Abt 1651-1718
Rev. James Sherman | |
B: | Abt 1651 |
D: | 3 Mar 1718 |
Sudbury, Middlesex, Massachusetts |
1661-Aft 1709
Mary Walker | |
B: | 9 Aug 1661 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts | |
M: | 13 May 1680 |
Sudbury, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
D: | Aft 11 Mar 1709 |
Abt 1625-1710
Mary Launce | |
B: | Abt 1625 |
D: | 9 Mar 1710 |
Watertown, Middlesex, Massachusetts |
1613-1685
Rev. John Sherman | |
B: | 26 Dec 1613 |
Dedham, Essex, England | |
M: | Abt 1647 |
D: | 8 Aug 1685 |
Watertown, Middlesex, Massachusetts |
Abt 1600-1669
Isabella Darcy | |
B: | Abt 1600 |
D: | Between 29 May 1668 and 4 Aug 1669 |
Abt 1597-Bef 1635
John Launce | |
B: | Abt 1597 |
of Penair in St. Clement, Cornwall, England | |
M: | Abt 1619 |
D: | Bef 25 Jun 1635 |
Abt 1543-1612
Edward Darcy | |
B: | Abt 1543 |
of Dartford, Kent, England | |
D: | 28 Oct 1612 |
Dartford, Kent, England |
-1561
Arthur Darcy | |
B: | of Brimham, Yorkshire, England |
D: | 3 Apr 1561 |
-1546
Elizabeth Bryan | |
D: | Between 21 May 1546 and 17 Jul 1546 |
Bef 1496-1540
Nicholas Carew | |
B: | Bef 1496 |
M: | Dec 1514 |
D: | 3 Mar 1540 |
Tower Hill, London, England |
-1552
Margaret Bourchier | |
D: | Between 20 Aug 1551 and 21 Jun 1552 |
Layton, Essex, England |
-1518
Thomas Bryan | |
B: | of St. John, Hampshire, England |
M: | Bef 1495 |
D: | Between 1 Oct 1508 and 30 Jan 1518 |
Bef 1666-1724
Gurdon Saltonstall, Governor of Connecticut | |
B: | Bef 27 Mar 1666 |
D: | 20 Sep 1724 |
New London, New London, Connecticut |
1841-1927
Charles Sprague Sargent | |
B: | 24 Apr 1841 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts | |
D: | 22 Mar 1927 |
Brookline, Norfolk, Massachusetts |
1853-1919
Mary Allen Robeson | |
B: | 14 Jun 1853 |
Newport, Newport, Rhode Island | |
M: | 26 Nov 1873 |
D: | 15 Aug 1919 |
Brookline, Norfolk, Massachusetts |
1811-1891
Henrietta Gray | |
B: | 1 Oct 1811 |
D: | 3 Apr 1891 |
Brookline, Norfolk, Massachusetts |
1800-1884
Ignatius Sargent | |
B: | 20 Jan 1800 |
Gloucester, Essex, Massachusetts | |
M: | 7 May 1835 |
Medford, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
D: | 18 Aug 1884 |
Brookline, Norfolk, Massachusetts |
1769-1842
Mary Brooks | |
B: | 27 Jan 1769 |
D: | 30 Jan 1842 |
Medford, Middlesex, Massachusetts |
1760-1816
Samuel Gray | |
B: | 2 Aug 1760 |
M: | 25 Apr 1799 |
D: | 21 Jan 1816 |
Medford, Middlesex, Massachusetts |
1732-1800
Abigail Brown | |
B: | 1732 |
Haverhill, Essex, Massachusetts | |
D: | 28 Nov 1800 |
Medford, Middlesex, Massachusetts |
1733-1781
Rev. Edward Brooks | |
B: | 31 Oct 1733 |
Medford, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
M: | Sep 1764 |
D: | 6 May 1781 |
Medford, Middlesex, Massachusetts |
-1772
Joanna Cotton | |
D: | 1772 |
1696-1742
Rev. John Brown | |
B: | 1 Nov 1696 |
Cambridge, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
M: | 1719 |
Sandwich, Barnstable, Massachusetts | |
D: | 2 Dec 1742 |
Haverhill, Essex, Massachusetts |
1668-1726
Elizabeth Saltonstall | |
B: | 17 Sep 1668 |
D: | 8 Jul 1726 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts |
1667-1722
Rev. Rowland Cotton | |
B: | 27 Dec 1667 |
Plymouth, Plymouth Colony | |
M: | Sep 1692 |
z | |
D: | 18 Mar 1722 |
Sandwich, Barnstable, Massachusetts |
Abt 1639-1707
Nathaniel Saltonstall | |
B: | Abt 1639 |
Ipswich, Essex, Massachusetts | |
D: | 21 May 1707 |
Haverhill, Essex, Massachusetts |
1647-1741
Elizabeth Ward | |
B: | 1 Apr 1647 |
Haverhill, Essex, Massachusetts | |
M: | 28 Dec 1663 |
Haverhill, Essex, Massachusetts | |
D: | 29 Apr 1741 |
Haverhill, Essex, Massachusetts |
Abt 1613-1688
Muriel Gurdon | |
B: | Abt 1613 |
D: | 21 Apr 1688 |
Hulme, Lancashire, England |
Bef 1610-1694
Maj. Richard Saltonstall | |
B: | Bef 1 Oct 1610 |
M: | 4 Jul 1633 |
All Hallows, Honey Lane, London, England | |
D: | 29 Apr 1694 |
Hulme, Lancaster, England |
Bef 1583-1661
Muriel Sedley | |
B: | Bef 20 Apr 1583 |
Morley, Norfolk, England | |
D: | 22 Aug 1661 |
Letton, Norfolk, England |
1566-Bef 1650
Brampton Gurdon | |
B: | 1566 |
of Assington, Suffolk, England | |
M: | 8 Jul 1606 |
St. Peter's, Morley, Norfolk, England | |
D: | Bef 2 Apr 1650 |
-1623
Abigail Knyvet | |
D: | 15 Dec 1623 |
Abt 1531-Abt 1609
Martin Sedley | |
B: | Abt 1531 |
of Morley, Norfolk, England | |
M: | 1577 |
D: | Abt 1609 |
Abt 1517-Bef 1556
John Knyvet | |
B: | Abt 1517 |
of Ashwellthorpe, Norfolk, England | |
D: | Bef 1556 |
-1578
Agnes Harcourt | |
M: | Abt 1538 |
D: | 1578 |
-1562
Jane Bourchier | |
D: | 17 Feb 1562 |
1490-1539
Edmund Knyvet | |
B: | 1490 |
of Ashwellthorpe, Norfolk, England | |
D: | 1 May 1539 |
Abt 1467-1533
John Bourchier | |
B: | Abt 1467 |
of West Horsley, Surrey, England | |
D: | 16 Mar 1533 |
Calais, France |
-1536
Katherine Howard | |
M: | Bef 13 May 1490 |
D: | 12 Mar 1536 |
-1471
Humphrey Bourchier | |
B: | of Massingham Parva, Norfolk, England |
M: | Aft 11 Apr 1451 |
D: | 14 Apr 1471 |
Barnet, Hertfordshire, England |
-1473
Elizabeth Cheyne | |
D: | 25 Sep 1473 |
Abt 1420-Bef 1446
Frederick Tilney | |
B: | Abt 1420 |
of Ashwellthorpe, Norfolk, England | |
D: | Bef 11 Nov 1446 |
-1563
Elizabeth Seymour | |
D: | 1563 |
-1534
Anthony Oughtred | |
D: | 1534 |
-1551
Gregory Cromwell | |
D: | 1551 |
Abt 1509-1537
Jane Seymour, Queen Consort of England | |
B: | Abt 1509 |
Wolf Hall, Wiltshire, England | |
D: | 24 Oct 1537 |
Hampton Court Palace, Richmond upon Thames, London, England |
1491-1547
Henry VIII, King of England | |
B: | 28 Jun 1491 |
Greenwich, Kent, England | |
M: | 30 May 1536 |
Whitehall Palace, London, England | |
D: | 28 Jan 1547 |
Hampton Court Palace, Richmond upon Thames, London, England |
-1550
Margaret Wentworth | |
D: | Oct 1550 |
-1536
John Seymour | |
B: | of Wolfhall, Wiltshire, England |
D: | 21 Dec 1536 |
-Aft 1484
Ann Saye | |
D: | Aft 25 Feb 1484 |
Abt 1448-1501
Henry Wentworth | |
B: | Abt 1448 |
D: | Between 17 Aug 1499 and 27 Feb 1501 |
1746-1817
Leonard Neale, Archbishop of Baltimore | |
B: | 15 Oct 1746 |
Port Tobacco, Charles, Maryland | |
D: | 18 Jun 1817 |
Baltimore, Baltimore, Maryland |
-1763
William Neale | |
B: | Charles County, Maryland |
D: | Between 3 Feb 1763 and 8 Feb 1763 |
Charles County, Maryland |
-Bef 1786
Anne | |
D: | Bef 7 Jan 1786 |
Charles County, Maryland |
-1751
Roswell Neale | |
D: | Between 24 Mar 1751 and 1 May 1751 |
Abt 1640-1700
Col. George Brent | |
B: | Abt 1640 |
of Woodstock, Stafford, Virginia | |
D: | Between 1694 and 1700 |
Woodstock, Stafford, Virginia |
1659-1694
Mary Sewall | |
B: | Between 1658 and 1659 |
M: | 27 Mar 1687 |
D: | 12 Mar 1694 |
1602-1671
George Brent | |
B: | 1602 |
of Defford, Worcestershire, England | |
M: | Aft 1635 |
D: | 1671 |
-Aft 1637
Alice Peyton | |
D: | Aft 1637 |
Abt 1579-1635
John Peyton | |
B: | Abt 1579 |
of Doddington, Cambridgeshire, England | |
M: | 25 Nov 1602 |
Isleham, Cambridgeshire, England | |
D: | Between 24 Feb 1635 and 22 Apr 1635 |
-Bef 1616
John Peyton | |
B: | of Isleham, Cambridgeshire, England |
D: | Bef 19 Dec 1616 |
Bef 1563-1626
Alice Osborne | |
B: | Bef 4 Mar 1563 |
M: | 29 Jun 1580 |
St. Dionis Backchurch, Langbourn, London, England | |
D: | Between 29 Jan 1626 and 6 Dec 1626 |
Abt 1523-1590
Robert Peyton | |
B: | Abt 1523 |
of Isleham, Cambridgeshire, England | |
D: | 19 Oct 1590 |
London, England |
-1591
Elizabeth Rich | |
D: | 17 Oct 1591 |
-1582
Frances Hasilden | |
D: | 18 Mar 1582 |
Isleham, Cambridgeshire, England |
Abt 1498-1550
Robert Peyton | |
B: | Abt 1498 |
of Isleham, Cambridgeshire, England | |
M: | Jan 1516 |
D: | 1 Aug 1550 |
-Aft 1522
Francis Hasilden | |
B: | of Guilden Morden, Cambridgeshire, England |
D: | Aft 21 Nov 1522 |
Elizabeth Calthorpe | |
M: | Bef 31 May 1494 |
Abt 1448-Bef 1505
John Hasilden | |
B: | Abt 1448 |
of Meldreth, Cambridgeshire, England | |
D: | Bef 1505 |
Abt 1424-1489
John Cheyne | |
B: | Abt 1424 |
of Fen Ditton, Cambridgeshire, England | |
D: | 13 Jul 1489 |
Elizabeth Rempston | |
M: | Bef 1449 |
-Aft 1438
Elizabeth Cokayne | |
D: | Aft 1438 |
Abt 1396-1461
Lawrence Cheyne | |
B: | Abt 1396 |
of Fen Ditton, Cambridgeshire, England | |
D: | 31 Dec 1461 |
1577-1635
Richard Weston | |
B: | 1 Mar 1577 |
D: | 13 Mar 1635 |
1817-1874
Andrew Robeson | |
B: | 14 Oct 1817 |
New Bedford, Bristol, Massachusetts | |
D: | 23 Jul 1874 |
Tiverton, Newport, Rhode Island |
1819-1903
Mary Arnold Allen | |
B: | 9 Sep 1819 |
of Providence, Providence, Rhode Island | |
M: | 2 Mar 1843 |
Islesboro, Maine | |
D: | 25 Jul 1903 |
Islesboro, Maine |
1787-1848
Anna Rodman | |
B: | 5 Nov 1787 |
Nantucket, Massachusetts | |
D: | 17 Jun 1848 |
New Bedford, Bristol, Massachusetts |
1787-1862
Andrew Robeson | |
B: | 18 Aug 1787 |
Roxborough, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania | |
M: | 2 Jun 1810 |
New Bedford, Bristol, Massachusetts | |
D: | 8 Dec 1862 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts |
1753-1835
Samuel Rodman | |
B: | 11 Nov 1753 |
Newport, Newport, Rhode Island | |
D: | 24 Dec 1835 |
New Bedford, Bristol, Massachusetts |
1757-1856
Elizabeth Rotch | |
B: | 9 Dec 1757 |
Nantucket, Massachusetts | |
M: | 1 Jun 1780 |
Nantucket, Massachusetts | |
D: | 2 Aug 1856 |
New Bedford, Bristol, Massachusetts |
1724-1766
Thomas Rodman | |
B: | 29 Feb 1724 |
D: | 16 Nov 1766 |
At sea |
1729-1798
Mary Borden | |
B: | 10 Jan 1729 |
M: | 5 Apr 1750 |
D: | 19 Feb 1798 |
New Bedford, Bristol, Massachusetts |
1703-1749
Samuel Rodman | |
B: | 23 Jul 1703 |
D: | 27 Feb 1749 |
Abt 1710-1756
Mary Willett | |
B: | Abt 1710 |
M: | 16 May 1723 |
Flushing, Long Island, New York | |
D: | 21 May 1756 |
1667-1732
Hannah Clarke | |
B: | 28 Oct 1667 |
D: | 22 Oct 1732 |
1640-1728
Thomas Rodman | |
B: | 26 Dec 1640 |
Barbados | |
M: | 26 Nov 1691 |
D: | 11 Jan 1728 |
Newport, Newport, Rhode Island |
1640-1714
Walter Clarke, Governor of Rhode Island | |
B: | 1640 |
D: | 23 May 1714 |
1642-1681
Hannah Scott | |
B: | 1642 |
M: | Feb 1667 |
D: | 24 Jul 1681 |
Bef 1605-1652
Jeremy Clarke, Governor of Rhode Island | |
B: | Bef 1 Dec 1605 |
D: | Jan 1652 |
Newport, Newport, Rhode Island |
Bef 1610-1677
Frances Latham | |
B: | Bef 15 Feb 1610 |
Kempston, Bedfordshire, England | |
M: | Abt 1637 |
England | |
D: | Sep 1677 |
Newport, Newport, Rhode Island |
Bef 1579-Bef 1614
Mary Weston | |
B: | Bef 26 Apr 1579 |
D: | Bef 13 Jul 1614 |
-Bef 1610
William Clerke | |
B: | of East Farleigh, Kent, England |
M: | 10 Feb 1599 |
St. Andrew's, Holborn, London, England | |
D: | Bef 12 Jun 1610 |
1556-Bef 1593
Mary Cave | |
B: | 1 Nov 1556 |
D: | Bef 6 Oct 1593 |
Abt 1550-1603
Jerome Weston | |
B: | Abt 1550 |
of Skreens in Roxwell, Essex, England | |
D: | 31 Dec 1603 |
-1577
Elizabeth Lovett | |
D: | 20 Aug 1577 |
-1558
Anthony Cave | |
B: | of Chicheley, Buckinghamshire, England |
M: | Bef 1538 |
D: | 9 Sep 1558 |
-1523
Thomas Lovett | |
B: | of Astwell in Wappenham, Northamptonshire, England |
D: | 19 Jul 1523 |
-1523
Anne Danvers | |
D: | 11 Jul 1523 |
-Bef 1514
Elizabeth Boteler | |
D: | Bef 1514 |
1473-1542
Thomas Lovett | |
B: | 29 Sep 1473 |
Astwell in Wappenham, Northamptonshire, England | |
M: | Bef 1491 |
D: | 14 Dec 1542 |
Abt 1435-Bef 1499
John Boteler | |
B: | Abt 1435 |
of Watton Woodhall in Watton at Stone, Hertfordshire, England | |
D: | Bef 1499 |
-1499
Constance Vere | |
M: | Aft 1471 |
D: | 16 May 1499 |
Astwell in Wappenham, Northamptonshire, England |
1414-1453
Philip Boteler | |
B: | 15 Aug 1414 |
of Watton Woodhall in Watton at Stone, Hertfordshire, England | |
D: | 28 Jul 1453 |
-Aft 1470
Isabel Willoughby | |
M: | Abt 1429 |
D: | Aft 1470 |
Abt 1388-1420
Philip le Boteler | |
B: | Abt 1388 |
of Watton Woodhall in Watton at Stone, Hertfordshire, England | |
M: | Bef 1412 |
D: | 5 Nov 1420 |
-1426
Ida Grey | |
D: | 1 Jun 1426 |
-1429
John Cokayne | |
B: | of Cockayne Hatley, Bedfordshire, England |
M: | Bef 1394 |
D: | 22 May 1429 |
Bef 1666-1724
Gurdon Saltonstall, Governor of Connecticut | |
B: | Bef 27 Mar 1666 |
D: | 20 Sep 1724 |
New London, New London, Connecticut |
1811-1891
Henrietta Gray | |
B: | 1 Oct 1811 |
D: | 3 Apr 1891 |
Brookline, Norfolk, Massachusetts |
1800-1884
Ignatius Sargent | |
B: | 20 Jan 1800 |
Gloucester, Essex, Massachusetts | |
M: | 7 May 1835 |
Medford, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
D: | 18 Aug 1884 |
Brookline, Norfolk, Massachusetts |
1769-1842
Mary Brooks | |
B: | 27 Jan 1769 |
D: | 30 Jan 1842 |
Medford, Middlesex, Massachusetts |
1760-1816
Samuel Gray | |
B: | 2 Aug 1760 |
M: | 25 Apr 1799 |
D: | 21 Jan 1816 |
Medford, Middlesex, Massachusetts |
1732-1800
Abigail Brown | |
B: | 1732 |
Haverhill, Essex, Massachusetts | |
D: | 28 Nov 1800 |
Medford, Middlesex, Massachusetts |
1733-1781
Rev. Edward Brooks | |
B: | 31 Oct 1733 |
Medford, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
M: | Sep 1764 |
D: | 6 May 1781 |
Medford, Middlesex, Massachusetts |
-1772
Joanna Cotton | |
D: | 1772 |
1696-1742
Rev. John Brown | |
B: | 1 Nov 1696 |
Cambridge, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
M: | 1719 |
Sandwich, Barnstable, Massachusetts | |
D: | 2 Dec 1742 |
Haverhill, Essex, Massachusetts |
1668-1726
Elizabeth Saltonstall | |
B: | 17 Sep 1668 |
D: | 8 Jul 1726 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts |
1667-1722
Rev. Rowland Cotton | |
B: | 27 Dec 1667 |
Plymouth, Plymouth Colony | |
M: | Sep 1692 |
z | |
D: | 18 Mar 1722 |
Sandwich, Barnstable, Massachusetts |
Abt 1639-1707
Nathaniel Saltonstall | |
B: | Abt 1639 |
Ipswich, Essex, Massachusetts | |
D: | 21 May 1707 |
Haverhill, Essex, Massachusetts |
1647-1741
Elizabeth Ward | |
B: | 1 Apr 1647 |
Haverhill, Essex, Massachusetts | |
M: | 28 Dec 1663 |
Haverhill, Essex, Massachusetts | |
D: | 29 Apr 1741 |
Haverhill, Essex, Massachusetts |
Bef 1610-1694
Maj. Richard Saltonstall | |
B: | Bef 1 Oct 1610 |
D: | 29 Apr 1694 |
Hulme, Lancaster, England |
Abt 1613-1688
Muriel Gurdon | |
B: | Abt 1613 |
M: | 4 Jul 1633 |
All Hallows, Honey Lane, London, England | |
D: | 21 Apr 1688 |
Hulme, Lancashire, England |
Bef 1579-Bef 1625
Grace Kaye | |
B: | Bef 3 Sep 1579 |
D: | Bef 27 Jun 1625 |
Bef 1586-Bef 1661
Richard Saltonstall | |
B: | Bef 4 Apr 1586 |
M: | 28 Nov 1609 |
Almondbury, Yorkshire, England | |
D: | Bef 25 Oct 1661 |
Crayford, Kent, England |
-Bef 1620
Robert Kaye | |
B: | of Woodsome, Yorkshire, England |
D: | Bef 5 Dec 1620 |
Almondbury, Yorkshire, England |
Abt 1528-Bef 1590
Dorothy Mauleverer | |
B: | Abt 1528 |
D: | Bef 31 Mar 1590 |
Almondbury, Yorkshire, England |
Abt 1528-Bef 1594
John Kaye | |
B: | Abt 1528 |
of Woodsome, Yorkshire, England | |
M: | 21 Jan 1543 |
Bardsey, Yorkshire, England | |
D: | Bef 28 Jul 1594 |
Almondbury, Yorkshire, England |
-1553
Alice Markenfield | |
D: | Between 4 Mar 1553 and 7 Mar 1553 |
-Bef 1541
Robert Mauleverer | |
B: | of Wothersome, Yorkshire, England |
M: | Bef 2 Feb 1525 |
D: | Bef 31 Jan 1541 |
Bardsey, Yorkshire, England |
-Bef 1526
Dorothy Gascoigne | |
D: | Bef 1526 |
-1528
Ninian Markenfield | |
B: | of Markenfield, Yorkshire, England |
D: | 25 Mar 1528 |
Abt 1571-1624
Anne Windebank | |
B: | Abt 1571 |
D: | 7 Jun 1624 |
1566-1647
Henry Reade | |
B: | 1566 |
M: | 3 Sep 1592 |
St. Martin-in-the-Fields, London, England | |
D: | 12 Apr 1647 |
Bef 1582-1646
Francis Windebank | |
B: | Bef 21 Aug 1582 |
D: | 1 Sep 1646 |
Paris, France |
Edith Jackson | |
M: | Jul 1608 |
Bef 1604-1669
Dr. Thomas Reade | |
B: | Bef 18 Oct 1604 |
D: | Mar 1669 |
Exeter House, The Strand, Middlesex, England |
Bef 1609-Aft 1668
Robert Reade | |
B: | Bef 20 Jul 1609 |
D: | Aft 7 Mar 1668 |
1694-1743
Col. Augustine Washington | |
B: | Between Aug 1693 and Apr 1694 |
D: | 12 Apr 1743 |
Ferry Farm, King George, Virginia |
1699-1729
Jane Butler | |
B: | 24 Dec 1699 |
M: | 20 Apr 1715 |
D: | 24 Nov 1729 |
George Washington, 1st President of the United States | |
B: | 11 Feb 1732 |
Pope's Creek, Westmoreland, Virginia | |
D: | 14 Dec 1799 |
Mount Vernon, Fairfax, Virginia |
1731-1802
Martha Dandridge | |
B: | 2 Jun 1731 |
M: | 6 Jan 1759 |
New Kent County, Virginia | |
D: | 22 May 1802 |
Mount Vernon, Fairfax, Virginia |
Abt 1707-1789
Mary Ball | |
B: | Abt 1707 |
Lancaster County, Virginia | |
M: | 6 Mar 1731 |
D: | 25 Aug 1789 |
Fredericksburg, Virginia |
Abt 1671-1701
Mildred Warner | |
B: | Abt 1671 |
D: | Between 24 Jan 1701 and 30 Jan 1701 |
1659-1698
Lawrence Washington | |
B: | Sep 1659 |
Westmoreland County, Virginia | |
M: | Abt 1690 |
D: | Between 11 Mar 1698 and 30 Apr 1698 |
-Aft 1695
Mildred Reade | |
B: | Williamsburg, Virginia |
D: | Aft 4 Jan 1695 |
1642-1681
Augustine Warner | |
B: | 3 Jun 1642 |
York County, Virginia | |
M: | Bef 1671 |
D: | 19 Jun 1681 |
1817-1882
John Buckner Chisman | |
B: | 29 Oct 1817 |
Virginia | |
D: | 9 Apr 1882 |
Johnson County, Iowa |
1824-1896
Sarah Jane Whitley | |
B: | 22 May 1824 |
Indiana | |
M: | 17 May 1845 |
Indiana | |
D: | 20 Dec 1896 |
1790-1842
Edmund Chisman | |
B: | 9 Nov 1790 |
Berkeley County, Virginia, later West Virginia | |
D: | 15 Feb 1842 |
Solon, Johnson, Iowa |
Martha Brown | |
M: | 29 Aug 1816 |
Berkeley, James, Virginia |
1768-1836
John Buckner Chisman | |
B: | 2 Apr 1768 |
York County, Virginia | |
D: | Between 2 Dec 1834 and 14 Oct 1836 |
1770-1857
Ann Palmer | |
B: | 5 Jan 1770 |
Martinsburg, Berkeley, Virginia (now West Virginia) | |
M: | 1789 |
D: | 7 Aug 1857 |
Dearborn County, Indiana |
-1803
John Chisman | |
D: | Between 25 Jul 1802 and 20 Jun 1803 |
York County, Virginia |
Mary Buckner | |
M: | 1763 |
-1735
Edmund Chisman | |
D: | Between 29 May 1735 and 18 Aug 1735 |
1709-1782
Elizabeth Chapman | |
B: | 28 Dec 1709 |
D: | Between 2 Aug 1780 and 17 Jun 1782 |
-1722
Thomas Chisman | |
D: | 11 Dec 1722 |
Abt 1652-1715
Capt. Thomas Chisman | |
B: | Abt 1652 |
D: | Between 25 Jan 1710 and 18 Jul 1715 |
Abt 1610-1671
Col. George Reade | |
B: | Abt 1610 |
Linkenholt, Hampshire, England | |
D: | Between 29 Sep 1670 and 21 Nov 1671 |
Virginia |
1625-1687
Elizabeth Martiau | |
B: | 1625 |
M: | Abt 1641 |
Yorktown, York, Virginia | |
D: | Between 10 Feb 1686 and 24 Jan 1687 |
Virginia |
1584-Bef 1631
Mildred Windebank | |
B: | 1584 |
D: | Bef 26 Jan 1631 |
Abt 1568-Bef 1627
Robert Reade | |
B: | Abt 1568 |
of Faccombe, Hampshire, England | |
M: | 31 Jul 1600 |
St. Martin-in-the-Fields, London, England | |
D: | Bef 20 Mar 1627 |
-1613
Frances Dymoke | |
D: | Between 11 Feb 1612 and 24 Apr 1613 |
Abt 1550-1607
Thomas Windebank | |
B: | Abt 1550 |
of St. Martin in the Fields, London, England | |
M: | 19 Aug 1566 |
Scrivelsby, Horncastle, Lincolnshire, England | |
D: | 24 Oct 1607 |
-Aft 1577
Anne Tailboys | |
D: | Aft 1577 |
Abt 1508-1567
Edward Dymoke | |
B: | Abt 1508 |
of Scrivelsby, Horncastle, Lincolnshire, England | |
M: | Between 1523 and 1 Apr 1529 |
D: | 16 Sep 1567 |
Bef 1500-1530
Gilbert Tailboys | |
B: | Bef 1500 |
of Kyme, Lincolnshire, England | |
D: | 15 Apr 1530 |
Elizabeth Blount | |
M: | Abt 1519 |
-1559
Elizabeth Gascoigne | |
D: | 1559 |
Abt 1467-1538
George Tailboys | |
B: | Abt 1467 |
M: | Bef Apr 1493 |
D: | 21 Sep 1538 |
Abt 1450-1487
William Gascoigne | |
B: | Abt 1450 |
of Gawthorpe, Yorkshire, England | |
M: | Bef 1469 |
D: | 12 Mar 1487 |
-1484
Eleanor Poynings | |
D: | 11 Feb 1484 |
1421-1461
Henry Percy | |
B: | 25 Jul 1421 |
M: | Bef 25 Jun 1435 |
D: | 29 Mar 1461 |
near Towton, Yorkshire, England |
-1429
Richard Poynings | |
B: | of Poynings, Sussex, England |
D: | 10 Jun 1429 |
near Orléans, France |
-1455
Eleanor Berkeley | |
M: | Aft 8 Apr 1423 |
D: | 1 Aug 1455 |
-Bef 1434
Eleanor Grey | |
D: | Bef 1434 |
1382-1446
Robert Poynings | |
B: | 3 Dec 1382 |
Okeford Fitzpaine, Dorset, England | |
M: | Bef 22 Oct 1397 |
D: | 2 Oct 1446 |
-1503
George Grey | |
D: | 21 Dec 1503 |
Ampthill, Bedfordshire, England |
-1489
Anne Woodville | |
M: | Aft 1482 |
D: | 30 Jul 1489 |
1632-1707
Rev. Samuel Torrey | |
B: | 1632 |
Combe St. Nicholas, Somerset, England | |
D: | 21 Apr 1707 |
Weymouth, Norfolk, Massachusetts |
1648-1721
Mercy Chickering | |
B: | Apr 1648 |
Dedham, Norfolk, Massachusetts | |
M: | 30 Jul 1695 |
Braintree, Norfolk, Massachusetts | |
D: | 12 Mar 1721 |
Weymouth, Norfolk, Massachusetts |
1879-1926
Daisy Maria Blanchard | |
B: | 22 Nov 1879 |
Weymouth, Norfolk, Massachusetts | |
D: | 8 Apr 1926 |
Weymouth, Norfolk, Massachusetts |
1878-1932
Thomas Vinson Nash | |
B: | 1 Oct 1878 |
Weymouth, Norfolk, Massachusetts | |
M: | 23 Jan 1909 |
Weymouth, Norfolk, Massachusetts | |
D: | 5 Oct 1932 |
Weymouth, Norfolk, Massachusetts |
1831-1906
David Bates Blanchard | |
B: | 9 Jul 1831 |
Weymouth, Norfolk, Massachusetts | |
D: | 2 Oct 1906 |
Weymouth, Norfolk, Massachusetts |
1851-1940
Martha Jane Hammett | |
B: | 22 Apr 1851 |
Acushnet, Bristol, Massachusetts | |
D: | 1940 |
Quincy, Norfolk, Massachusetts |
1790-1876
David Blanchard | |
B: | 20 Dec 1790 |
Weymouth, Norfolk, Massachusetts | |
D: | 17 Aug 1876 |
Weymouth, Norfolk, Massachusetts |
1794-
Sarah "Sally" Simmons | |
B: | 12 Dec 1794 |
Hingham, Plymouth, Massachusetts | |
M: | 20 Nov 1814 |
Weymouth, Norfolk, Massachusetts |
1761-1839
Mary Humphrey | |
B: | 21 Nov 1761 |
Weymouth, Norfolk, Massachusetts | |
D: | 9 Jan 1839 |
Weymouth, Norfolk, Massachusetts |
1759-1824
David Blanchard | |
B: | 10 Dec 1759 |
Weymouth, Norfolk, Massachusetts | |
M: | 11 Jul 1782 |
Weymouth, Norfolk, Massachusetts | |
D: | 3 Jul 1824 |
Weymouth, Norfolk, Massachusetts |
1737-1811
James Humphrey | |
B: | 12 Apr 1737 |
Weymouth, Norfolk, Massachusetts | |
D: | 20 Aug 1811 |
Weymouth, Norfolk, Massachusetts |
1738-1831
Betty Prat | |
B: | 15 Apr 1738 |
Weymouth, Norfolk, Massachusetts | |
M: | 21 Dec 1758 |
Weymouth, Norfolk, Massachusetts | |
D: | 24 Oct 1831 |
Weymouth, Norfolk, Massachusetts |
1715-1751
Ann Torrey | |
B: | 28 May 1715 |
Weymouth, Norfolk, Massachusetts | |
D: | 17 Dec 1751 |
Weymouth, Norfolk, Massachusetts |
1711-1798
Maj. James Humphrey | |
B: | 22 Jun 1711 |
Weymouth, Norfolk, Massachusetts | |
M: | 5 Dec 1734 |
Weymouth, Norfolk, Massachusetts | |
D: | 2 May 1798 |
Weymouth, Norfolk, Massachusetts |
1673-1730
John Torrey | |
B: | 23 Jun 1673 |
Weymouth, Norfolk, Massachusetts | |
D: | 7 Jan 1730 |
Weymouth, Norfolk, Massachusetts |
Abt 1678-1758
Mary Symmes | |
B: | Abt 1678 |
Charlestown, Suffolk, Massachussets | |
M: | 26 Dec 1700 |
Weymouth, Norfolk, Massachusetts | |
D: | 14 Feb 1758 |
Weymouth, Norfolk, Massachusetts |
1638-1718
William Torrey | |
B: | 1638 |
Combe St. Nicholas, Somerset, England | |
D: | 11 Jan 1718 |
Weymouth, Norfolk, Massachusetts |
Abt 1649-1729
Deborah | |
B: | Abt 1649 |
M: | Abt 1668 |
D: | 8 Feb 1729 |
Weymouth, Norfolk, Massachusetts |
Bef 1612-Bef 1639
Jane Haviland | |
B: | Bef 2 Aug 1612 |
D: | Bef 27 Apr 1639 |
Bef 1608-1690
Capt. William Torrey | |
B: | Bef 21 Dec 1608 |
M: | 17 Mar 1629 |
D: | 10 Jun 1690 |
Weymouth, Norfolk, Massachusetts |
Bef 1576-
Elizabeth Gyse | |
B: | Bef 1 Aug 1576 |
Bef 1577-Bef 1648
Robert Haviland | |
B: | Bef 11 Feb 1577 |
of Hawkesbury Barnes, Gloucestershire, England | |
M: | 7 Jul 1604 |
Kenn, Somerset, England | |
D: | Bef 19 Jul 1648 |
Abt 1540-1588
John Gyse | |
B: | Abt 1540 |
of Elmore, Gloucestershire, England | |
D: | 24 Jan 1588 |
Jane Pauncefoot | |
M: | 27 Jun 1564 |
Elmore, Gloucestershire, England |
Abt 1514-1574
William Gyse | |
B: | Abt 1514 |
of Elmore and Brockworth, Gloucestershire, England | |
D: | 7 Sep 1574 |
Elmore, Gloucestershire, England |
Mary Rotsey | |
M: | Bef 1540 |
-Bef 1558
Tacy Grey | |
D: | Bef 15 Nov 1558 |
Abt 1485-1556
John Gyse | |
B: | Abt 1485 |
of Elmore and Brockworth, Gloucestershire, England | |
D: | 20 Dec 1556 |
Brockworth, Gloucestershire, England |
-Bef 1498
Anne Grey | |
D: | Bef 1498 |
-1499
John Grey | |
B: | of Wilton, Herefordshire, England |
D: | 3 Apr 1499 |
1416-1490
Edmund Grey | |
B: | 26 Oct 1416 |
D: | 22 May 1490 |
1423-1493
Katherine Percy | |
B: | 28 May 1423 |
Leconfield, Yorkshire, England | |
M: | Bef 1440 |
D: | Between 2 May 1493 and 17 Oct 1493 |
-1429
John Grey | |
B: | of Ruthin, Denbighshire, Wales |
D: | 27 Aug 1429 |
-1437
Constance Holand | |
M: | Bef 1410 |
D: | 12 Nov 1437 |
1597-
Thomas Welby | |
B: | 1597 |
Whaplode, Holbeach, Lincolnshire, England |
Elizabeth Parke | |
M: | Aft 15 Feb 1620 |
1600-
Ann Welby | |
B: | 1600 |
Moulton near Spalding, Lincolnshire, England |
1602-1603
Anthony Welby | |
B: | 1602 |
Whaplode, Holbeach, Lincolnshire, England | |
D: | 1603 |
Bef 1630-1670
Elizabeth Farwell | |
B: | Bef 27 May 1630 |
D: | 9 Nov 1670 |
Taunton, Bristol, Massachusetts |
-1691
Joseph Wildbore | |
M: | Abt 1651 |
D: | 27 Aug 1691 |
Taunton, Bristol, Massachusetts |
Bef 1633-1634
Samuel Farwell | |
B: | Bef 9 Jun 1633 |
Boston, Lincolnshire, England | |
D: | 20 Jun 1634 |
Bef 1635-Bef 1686
John Farwell | |
B: | Bef 25 Oct 1635 |
D: | Bef 15 Sep 1686 |
Concord, Middlesex, Massachusetts |
1640-1662
Sarah Wheeler | |
B: | 22 Jun 1640 |
M: | 4 Nov 1658 |
Concord, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
D: | 23 May 1662 |
Abt 1838-1925
Elizabeth Covel Dane | |
B: | Abt 1838 |
Massachusetts | |
D: | 24 Sep 1925 |
Alameda, Alameda, California |
Abt 1827-
James Rogers Johnson | |
B: | Abt 1827 |
Pennsylvania | |
M: | 22 Jan 1861 |
Amador County, California |
Abt 1808-1884
John Dane | |
B: | Abt 1808 |
New Hampshire | |
D: | 11 Nov 1884 |
Abt 1807-Bef 1880
Elizabeth Covel | |
B: | Abt 1807 |
Massachusetts | |
M: | 5 Jul 1836 |
Dorchester, Suffolk, Massachusetts | |
D: | Bef 1880 |
1778-
Esther Wheeler | |
B: | 24 Mar 1778 |
Hillsborough, Hillsborough, New Hampshire |
-1856
Timothy Dane | |
M: | 2 Apr 1806 |
Hillsborough, Hillsborough, New Hampshire | |
D: | Aug 1856 |
Hillsborough, Hillsborough, New Hampshire |
1748-1833
Oliver Wheeler | |
B: | 13 Nov 1748 |
Acton, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
D: | 9 Apr 1833 |
Hillsborough, Hillsborough, New Hampshire |
1751-1829
Hepzibah Munroe | |
B: | 3 Aug 1751 |
Billerica, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
M: | 3 Mar 1773 |
Acton, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
D: | 4 Nov 1829 |
Hillsborough, Hillsborough, New Hampshire |
1726-1786
Abigail Woods | |
B: | 11 Dec 1726 |
Groton, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
D: | 14 Aug 1786 |
Carlisle, Middlesex, Massachusetts |
1722-1804
Oliver Wheeler | |
B: | 1722 |
Lancaster, Worcester, Massachusetts | |
M: | 25 Nov 1747 |
Groton, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
D: | 31 Jul 1804 |
Acton, Middlesex, Massachusetts |
Abt 1690-1773
Samuel Woods | |
B: | Abt 1690 |
D: | 10 Apr 1773 |
Groton, Middlesex, Massachusetts |
1695-1771
Patience Bigelow | |
B: | 30 Sep 1695 |
M: | 29 Nov 1720 |
Groton, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
D: | 23 Jan 1771 |
Groton, Middlesex, Massachusetts |
1836-1912
Abigail Elizabeth Holman | |
B: | 3 Jul 1836 |
Conneautville, Crawford, Pennsylvania | |
D: | 5 Mar 1912 |
Fruitland, San Juan, New Mexico |
1830-1914
Walter Stevens | |
B: | 17 Jan 1830 |
Mount Pleasant, Brant, Ontario | |
D: | 24 Jul 1914 |
Nephi, Juab, Utah |
1793-1849
Rebecca Whitcomb Greenleaf | |
B: | 22 Apr 1793 |
Templeton, Worcester, Massachusetts | |
D: | 6 Jul 1849 |
Council Bluffs, Pottawattamie, Iowa |
1794-1846
Joshua Sawyer Holman | |
B: | 12 Apr 1794 |
Templeton, Worcester, Massachusetts | |
M: | 11 Feb 1818 |
Templeton, Worcester, Massachusetts | |
D: | 1 Nov 1846 |
Winter Quarters, Nebraska |
1767-1839
John Greenleaf | |
B: | 20 Mar 1767 |
Bolton, Worcester, Masaschusetts | |
D: | 22 Sep 1839 |
Woodstock, Windsor, Vermont |
1768-1839
Abigail Townsend | |
B: | 19 Jun 1768 |
Bolton, Worcester, Masaschusetts | |
M: | 3 Apr 1788 |
D: | 18 Mar 1839 |
Woodstock, Windsor, Vermont |
1745-1787
Rebecca "Becke" Whitcomb | |
B: | 3 Dec 1745 |
Bolton, Worcester, Masaschusetts | |
D: | 4 Sep 1787 |
Bolton, Worcester, Masaschusetts |
1740-1812
Calvin Greenleaf | |
B: | 31 Mar 1740 |
M: | 17 Nov 1762 |
Bolton, Worcester, Masaschusetts | |
D: | Aug 1812 |
1728-1804
Becke Whitcomb | |
B: | 16 Jan 1728 |
Lancaster, Worcester, Massachusetts | |
D: | 3 Feb 1804 |
Bolton, Worcester, Masaschusetts |
1712-1785
John Whitcomb | |
B: | 2 Feb 1712 |
Lancaster, Worcester, Massachusetts | |
M: | 1744 |
D: | 17 Nov 1785 |
Bolton, Worcester, Masaschusetts |
1698-1755
Rachel Woods | |
B: | 1698 |
Groton, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
D: | Jun 1755 |
Bolton, Worcester, Masaschusetts |
1702-1743
Jonathan Whitcomb | |
B: | 22 Apr 1702 |
Lancaster, Worcester, Massachusetts | |
M: | 12 Dec 1722 |
Lancaster, Worcester, Massachusetts | |
D: | 7 Oct 1743 |
Lancaster, Worcester, Massachusetts |
1668-1739
Hannah Farwell | |
B: | 20 Jan 1668 |
Chelmsford, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
D: | 14 Aug 1739 |
Lancaster, Worcester, Massachusetts |
1661-1712
Samuel Woods | |
B: | 3 Jan 1661 |
Cambridge, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
M: | 30 Dec 1685 |
Chelmsford, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
D: | 19 Mar 1712 |
1701-
Hannah Farwell | |
B: | 6 May 1701 |
1703-
Elizabeth Farwell | |
B: | 30 Dec 1703 |
1706-
Edward Farwell | |
B: | 12 Jul 1706 |
Sarah Clarinda Bingham | |
B: | 6 Sep 1850 |
Big Pigeon, Pottawattamie, Iowa | |
D: | 23 Dec 1927 |
Mesa, Maricopa, Arizona |
Hyrum Smith Phelps | |
B: | 26 Feb 1846 |
Nauvoo, Hancock, Illinois | |
M: | 25 Sep 1866 |
Montpelier, Bear Lake, Idaho | |
D: | 23 Apr 1926 |
Mesa, Maricopa, Arizona |
1852-
Calvin Perry Bingham | |
B: | 28 Jan 1852 |
Mary Elizabeth Bingham | |
B: | 25 Dec 1853 |
East Weber, Weber, Utah | |
D: | 14 Nov 1933 |
Mesa, Maricopa, Arizona |
Hyrum Smith Phelps | |
B: | 26 Feb 1846 |
Nauvoo, Hancock, Illinois | |
M: | 8 Sep 1873 |
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake, Utah | |
D: | 23 Apr 1926 |
Mesa, Maricopa, Arizona |
1856-
Lucy Melissa Bingham | |
B: | 19 May 1856 |
Farmington, Davis, Utah |
1858-
Barbara Ann Bingham | |
B: | 26 Aug 1858 |
Perry, Box Elder, Utah |
1860-
Anna Mariah Bingham | |
B: | 28 Jun 1860 |
Hyrum, Cache, Utah |
1863-1883
Ashel Bingham | |
B: | 20 Nov 1863 |
Hyrum, Cache, Utah | |
D: | 27 Sep 1883 |
1867-
William Augustus Bingham | |
B: | 16 Aug 1867 |
Hyrum, Cache, Utah |
1870-
Lydia Emeline Bingham | |
B: | 25 Feb 1870 |
Montpelier, Bear Lake, Idaho |
1873-1874
Orissa Vilate Bingham | |
B: | 29 Sep 1873 |
Montpelier, Bear Lake, Idaho | |
D: | 23 Jan 1874 |
Montpelier, Bear Lake, Idaho |
1875-
Alice Bingham | |
B: | 20 Nov 1875 |
Montpelier, Bear Lake, Idaho |
Calvin Bingham | |
B: | 7 Sep 1827 |
Fowler, St. Lawrence, Jefferson, New York | |
D: | 27 May 1883 |
St. David, Cochise, Arizona |
Elizabeth Lucretia Thorne | |
B: | 25 Mar 1832 |
Moravia, Cayuga, New York | |
M: | 18 Dec 1848 |
Big Pigeon, Pottawattamie, Iowa | |
D: | 28 Nov 1903 |
Vernal, Uintah, Utah |
1804-1849
Sarah Stone | |
B: | 1804 |
Londonderry, Rockingham, New Hampshire | |
D: | 1849 |
Pottawattamie, Iowa |
1804-1857
Lucius Augustus Bingham | |
B: | 1 Sep 1804 |
Cornwall, Addison, Vermont | |
M: | 1826 |
Fowler, St. Lawrence, Jefferson, New York | |
D: | 11 Mar 1857 |
Little Sioux, Harrison, Iowa |
1771-
Josiah Stone | |
B: | 1 Apr 1771 |
Harvard, Worcester, Massachusetts |
1772-
Sarah Darby | |
B: | 7 Feb 1772 |
Harvard, Worcester, Massachusetts | |
M: | 13 Sep 1797 |
Harvard, Worcester, Massachusetts |
1727-1788
Lt. James Stone | |
B: | 11 Aug 1727 |
Groton, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
D: | 24 Jun 1788 |
Harvard, Worcester, Massachusetts |
1724-1774
Deborah Nutting | |
B: | 1724 |
M: | 13 Sep 1748 |
Groton, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
D: | 2 Nov 1774 |
Harvard, Worcester, Massachusetts |
1729-
Mary Stone | |
B: | 23 Feb 1729 |
Groton, Middlesex, Massachusetts |
1731-1799
Jonathan Stone | |
B: | 12 Dec 1731 |
Groton, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
D: | 1799 |
Wethersfield, Hartford, Connecticut |
1734-
William Stone | |
B: | 27 Feb 1734 |
Groton, Middlesex, Massachusetts |
1736-1800
Abigail Stone | |
B: | 2 Dec 1736 |
Groton, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
D: | 1800 |
Brookline, Hillsborough, New Hampshire |
1739-
Sarah Stone | |
B: | 12 Jun 1739 |
Groton, Middlesex, Massachusetts |
1742-
Joel Stone | |
B: | 1 May 1742 |
Groton, Middlesex, Massachusetts |
1744-1831
Salmon Stone | |
B: | 17 Apr 1744 |
Groton, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
D: | 4 Oct 1831 |
Ringe, Cheshire, New Hampshire |
1747-
Hannah Stone | |
B: | 29 Oct 1747 |
1750-1830
Levi Stone | |
B: | 16 May 1750 |
Groton, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
D: | 4 Feb 1830 |
Groton, Middlesex, Massachusetts |
1709-1804
Mary Farwell | |
B: | 5 Feb 1709 |
Groton, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
D: | 29 Mar 1804 |
Groton, Middlesex, Massachusetts |
1701-1783
Deacon James Stone | |
B: | 23 Jan 1701 |
Groton, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
M: | 28 Dec 1726 |
Groton, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
D: | 27 Feb 1783 |
Groton, Middlesex, Massachusetts |
1711-
John Farwell | |
B: | 23 Jun 1711 |
1714-
Samuel Farwell | |
B: | 14 Jan 1714 |
1717-
Daniel Farwell | |
B: | 20 May 1717 |
1721-1721
Sarah Farwell | |
B: | 26 Feb 1721 |
D: | 4 Jul 1721 |
1670-1740
Joseph Farwell | |
B: | 24 Jul 1670 |
Chelmsford, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
D: | 20 Aug 1740 |
Groton, Middlesex, Massachusetts |
1673-Aft 1741
Hannah Colburn | |
B: | 1673 |
M: | 23 Jan 1696 |
Chelmsford, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
D: | Aft 10 Mar 1741 |
Chelmsford, Middlesex, Massachusetts |
1709-
Mary Farwell | |
B: | 19 Nov 1709 |
1699-1788
Edmund Hovey | |
B: | 10 Jul 1699 |
D: | 21 Jan 1788 |
Norwich, Windsor, Vermont |
Abt 1676-1753
Isaac Farwell | |
B: | Abt 1676 |
D: | 28 Jun 1753 |
1641-1722
Ensign Joseph Farwell | |
B: | 26 Feb 1641 |
Concord, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
D: | 31 Dec 1722 |
Dunstable, Middlesex, Massachusetts |
1649-Aft 1722
Hannah Learned | |
B: | 24 Aug 1649 |
Woburn, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
M: | 25 Dec 1666 |
Chelmsford, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
D: | Aft 1722 |
1858-1893
Frances "Fannie" Gage | |
B: | 1858 |
Iowa | |
D: | 1893 |
1846-1912
Norton Jason Damon | |
B: | May 1846 |
New York | |
M: | 14 Dec 1875 |
Clinton County, Iowa | |
D: | 1912 |
Abt 1821-1876
Naomi Jane Dunlap | |
B: | Abt 1821 |
New Hampshire | |
D: | 10 Apr 1876 |
Iowa |
1819-1871
Moses Gage | |
B: | 1 Mar 1819 |
Bedford, Hillsborough, New Hampshire | |
D: | 28 Mar 1871 |
Iowa |
1783-1878
Olive Butterfield | |
B: | 6 Dec 1783 |
Goffstown, Hillsborough, New Hampshire | |
D: | 30 Aug 1878 |
Bedford, Hillsborough, New Hampshire |
1779-1865
Robert Dunlap | |
B: | 21 Nov 1779 |
Bedford, Hillsborough, New Hampshire | |
M: | 22 Sep 1803 |
Goffstown, Hillsborough, New Hampshire | |
D: | 16 Nov 1865 |
Bedford, Hillsborough, New Hampshire |
1753-1828
John Butterfield | |
B: | 7 Sep 1753 |
Litchfield, Hillsborough, New Hampshire | |
D: | 10 Oct 1828 |
New Boston, Hillsborough, New Hampshire |
1751-1816
Naomi Stevens | |
B: | 24 Oct 1751 |
Plaistow, Rockingham, New Hampshire | |
M: | Abt 1773 |
D: | 9 Jan 1816 |
Goffstown, Hillsborough, New Hampshire |
1731-1765
John Butterfield | |
B: | 20 Feb 1731 |
Chelmsford, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
D: | 1765 |
Goffstown, Hillsborough, New Hampshire |
1736-Abt 1836
Phebe Russell | |
B: | 1736 |
Andover, Essex, Massachusetts | |
M: | 3 Jan 1753 |
Litchfield, Hillsborough, New Hampshire | |
D: | Abt Nov 1836 |
Goffstown, Hillsborough, New Hampshire |
1698-1766
Capt. John Butterfield | |
B: | 12 Jan 1698 |
Chelmsford, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
D: | 8 Jan 1766 |
Chelmsford, Middlesex, Massachusetts |
1705-1784
Anna Hildreth | |
B: | 3 Sep 1705 |
Chelmsford, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
M: | Aft 10 Dec 1721 |
Chelmsford, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
D: | Feb 1784 |
1678-1735
Sarah Bates | |
B: | Between 1677 and 1678 |
Chelmsford, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
D: | 5 Apr 1735 |
Chelmsford, Middlesex, Massachusetts |
-1715
Benjamin Butterfield | |
B: | Chelmsford, Middlesex, Massachusetts |
M: | 16 Feb 1697 |
Chelmsford, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
D: | 24 Jul 1715 |
Woburn, Middlesex, Massachusetts |
Abt 1643-1714
Mary Farwell | |
B: | Abt 1643 |
Concord, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
D: | 7 Mar 1714 |
Chelmsford, Middlesex, Massachusetts |
1642-1722
John Bates | |
B: | 9 Jan 1642 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts | |
M: | 22 Dec 1665 |
Chelmsford, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
D: | 11 Apr 1722 |
Chelmsford, Middlesex, Massachusetts |
Abt 1645-
Olive Farwell | |
B: | Abt 1645 |
Concord, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
D: | Canterbury, Windham, Connecticut |
1643-Bef 1708
Benjamin Spalding | |
B: | 7 Apr 1643 |
Braintree, Norfolk, Massachusetts | |
M: | 30 Oct 1668 |
Braintree, Norfolk, Massachusetts | |
D: | Bef 1708 |
Canterbury, Windham, Connecticut |
Bef 1604-1692
Olive Welby | |
B: | Bef 17 Jun 1604 |
Moulton near Spalding, Lincolnshire, England | |
D: | 1 Mar 1692 |
Chelmsford, Middlesex, Massachusetts |
Abt 1605-1670
Deacon Henry Farwell | |
B: | Abt 1605 |
Boston, Lincolnshire, England | |
M: | 16 Apr 1629 |
St. Botolph's, Boston, Lincolnshire, England | |
D: | 1 Aug 1670 |
Chelmsford, Middlesex, Massachusetts |
1609-
Edward Welby | |
B: | 1609 |
Moulton near Spalding, Lincolnshire, England |
Bef 1564-
Richard Welby | |
B: | Bef 7 Feb 1564 |
Abt 1568-Bef 1610
Frances Bulkeley | |
B: | Abt 1568 |
M: | 4 Jun 1595 |
Whaplode, Holbeach, Lincolnshire, England | |
D: | Bef 7 Jun 1610 |
Moulton near Spalding, Lincolnshire, England |
-1570
Thomas Welby | |
B: | of Moulton near Spalding, Lincolnshire, England |
M: | 20 Jul 1560 |
Irnham, Lincolnshire, England | |
D: | 1570 |
Bath, Somerset, England |
Abt 1507-1590
Richard Thimbleby | |
B: | Abt 1507 |
of Irnham, Lincolnshire, England | |
D: | 25 Sep 1590 |
Irnham, Lincolnshire, England |
Bef 1504-1572
Robert Tyrwhit | |
B: | Bef 1504 |
D: | 10 May 1572 |
-Aft 1534
Bridget Wiltshire | |
D: | Aft Jan 1534 |
-1567
Katherine Tyrwhit | |
D: | 1567 |
-Bef 1578
Elizabeth Oxenbridge | |
M: | Between Apr 1538 and 4 Aug 1539 |
D: | Bef 28 Apr 1578 |
St. John's Lane, Clerkenwell, Middlesex, England |
Abt 1482-1548
Robert Tyrwhit | |
B: | Abt 1482 |
of Kettleby, Lincolnshire, England | |
D: | 4 Jul 1548 |
Kettleby, Lincolnshire, England |
Abt 1571-1624
Anne Windebank | |
B: | Abt 1571 |
D: | 7 Jun 1624 |
1566-1647
Henry Reade | |
B: | 1566 |
M: | 3 Sep 1592 |
St. Martin-in-the-Fields, London, England | |
D: | 12 Apr 1647 |
Bef 1582-1646
Francis Windebank | |
B: | Bef 21 Aug 1582 |
D: | 1 Sep 1646 |
Paris, France |
Edith Jackson | |
M: | Jul 1608 |
Bef 1604-1669
Dr. Thomas Reade | |
B: | Bef 18 Oct 1604 |
D: | Mar 1669 |
Exeter House, The Strand, Middlesex, England |
Bef 1609-Aft 1668
Robert Reade | |
B: | Bef 20 Jul 1609 |
D: | Aft 7 Mar 1668 |
1694-1743
Col. Augustine Washington | |
B: | Between Aug 1693 and Apr 1694 |
D: | 12 Apr 1743 |
Ferry Farm, King George, Virginia |
1699-1729
Jane Butler | |
B: | 24 Dec 1699 |
M: | 20 Apr 1715 |
D: | 24 Nov 1729 |
George Washington, 1st President of the United States | |
B: | 11 Feb 1732 |
Pope's Creek, Westmoreland, Virginia | |
D: | 14 Dec 1799 |
Mount Vernon, Fairfax, Virginia |
1731-1802
Martha Dandridge | |
B: | 2 Jun 1731 |
M: | 6 Jan 1759 |
New Kent County, Virginia | |
D: | 22 May 1802 |
Mount Vernon, Fairfax, Virginia |
Abt 1707-1789
Mary Ball | |
B: | Abt 1707 |
Lancaster County, Virginia | |
M: | 6 Mar 1731 |
D: | 25 Aug 1789 |
Fredericksburg, Virginia |
Abt 1671-1701
Mildred Warner | |
B: | Abt 1671 |
D: | Between 24 Jan 1701 and 30 Jan 1701 |
1659-1698
Lawrence Washington | |
B: | Sep 1659 |
Westmoreland County, Virginia | |
M: | Abt 1690 |
D: | Between 11 Mar 1698 and 30 Apr 1698 |
-Aft 1695
Mildred Reade | |
B: | Williamsburg, Virginia |
D: | Aft 4 Jan 1695 |
1642-1681
Augustine Warner | |
B: | 3 Jun 1642 |
York County, Virginia | |
M: | Bef 1671 |
D: | 19 Jun 1681 |
1848-1918
Sarah Chisman | |
B: | 27 Aug 1848 |
Manchester, Dearborn, Indiana | |
D: | 5 Apr 1918 |
Anamosa, Jones, Iowa |
1848-1910
Monroe Alphonso Wightman | |
B: | 19 Apr 1848 |
Manchester, Bennington, Vermont | |
M: | 16 Feb 1870 |
Marion, Linn, Iowa | |
D: | 15 Mar 1910 |
Anamosa, Jones, Iowa |
1817-1882
John Buckner Chisman | |
B: | 29 Oct 1817 |
Virginia | |
D: | 9 Apr 1882 |
Johnson County, Iowa |
1824-1896
Sarah Jane Whitley | |
B: | 22 May 1824 |
Indiana | |
M: | 17 May 1845 |
Indiana | |
D: | 20 Dec 1896 |
1790-1842
Edmund Chisman | |
B: | 9 Nov 1790 |
Berkeley County, Virginia, later West Virginia | |
D: | 15 Feb 1842 |
Solon, Johnson, Iowa |
Martha Brown | |
M: | 29 Aug 1816 |
Berkeley, James, Virginia |
1768-1836
John Buckner Chisman | |
B: | 2 Apr 1768 |
York County, Virginia | |
D: | Between 2 Dec 1834 and 14 Oct 1836 |
1770-1857
Ann Palmer | |
B: | 5 Jan 1770 |
Martinsburg, Berkeley, Virginia (now West Virginia) | |
M: | 1789 |
D: | 7 Aug 1857 |
Dearborn County, Indiana |
-1803
John Chisman | |
D: | Between 25 Jul 1802 and 20 Jun 1803 |
York County, Virginia |
Mary Buckner | |
M: | 1763 |
-1735
Edmund Chisman | |
D: | Between 29 May 1735 and 18 Aug 1735 |
1709-1782
Elizabeth Chapman | |
B: | 28 Dec 1709 |
D: | Between 2 Aug 1780 and 17 Jun 1782 |
-1722
Thomas Chisman | |
D: | 11 Dec 1722 |
Abt 1652-1715
Capt. Thomas Chisman | |
B: | Abt 1652 |
D: | Between 25 Jan 1710 and 18 Jul 1715 |
Abt 1610-1671
Col. George Reade | |
B: | Abt 1610 |
Linkenholt, Hampshire, England | |
D: | Between 29 Sep 1670 and 21 Nov 1671 |
Virginia |
1625-1687
Elizabeth Martiau | |
B: | 1625 |
M: | Abt 1641 |
Yorktown, York, Virginia | |
D: | Between 10 Feb 1686 and 24 Jan 1687 |
Virginia |
1584-Bef 1631
Mildred Windebank | |
B: | 1584 |
D: | Bef 26 Jan 1631 |
Abt 1568-Bef 1627
Robert Reade | |
B: | Abt 1568 |
of Faccombe, Hampshire, England | |
M: | 31 Jul 1600 |
St. Martin-in-the-Fields, London, England | |
D: | Bef 20 Mar 1627 |
-1613
Frances Dymoke | |
D: | Between 11 Feb 1612 and 24 Apr 1613 |
Abt 1550-1607
Thomas Windebank | |
B: | Abt 1550 |
of St. Martin in the Fields, London, England | |
M: | 19 Aug 1566 |
Scrivelsby, Horncastle, Lincolnshire, England | |
D: | 24 Oct 1607 |
-Aft 1577
Anne Tailboys | |
D: | Aft 1577 |
Abt 1508-1567
Edward Dymoke | |
B: | Abt 1508 |
of Scrivelsby, Horncastle, Lincolnshire, England | |
M: | Between 1523 and 1 Apr 1529 |
D: | 16 Sep 1567 |
Bef 1500-1530
Gilbert Tailboys | |
B: | Bef 1500 |
of Kyme, Lincolnshire, England | |
D: | 15 Apr 1530 |
Elizabeth Blount | |
M: | Abt 1519 |
Abt 1467-1538
George Tailboys | |
B: | Abt 1467 |
D: | 21 Sep 1538 |
-1559
Elizabeth Gascoigne | |
M: | Bef Apr 1493 |
D: | 1559 |
Abt 1451-1494
Robert Tailboys | |
B: | Abt 1441-1451 |
of Kyme, Lincolnshire, England | |
D: | 31 Jan 1494 |
-Bef 1495
Elizabeth Heron | |
M: | Bef 1467 |
D: | Bef 30 Jan 1495 |
-1491
Elizabeth Bonville | |
D: | 14 Feb 1491 |
Abt 1415-1464
William Tailboys | |
B: | Abt 1415 |
D: | 26 May 1464 |
Sandhills, Newcastle-upon-Tyne, Northumberland, England |
-1460
William Bonville | |
D: | 31 Dec 1460 |
Wakefield, Yorkshire, England |
-Bef 1458
Elizabeth Harington | |
M: | Abt 1442 |
D: | Bef 1458 |
1537-1554
Jane Grey, Queen of England | |
B: | Oct 1537 |
Bradgate, Leicestershire, England | |
D: | 12 Feb 1554 |
Tower Hill, London, England |
-1554
Guildford Dudley | |
M: | 21 May 1553 |
Durham House, London, England | |
D: | 12 Feb 1554 |
Tower Hill, London, England |
Abt 1540-1568
Katherine Grey | |
B: | Abt 1540 |
D: | 27 Jan 1568 |
Yoxford, Sussex, England |
Aft 1537-1601
Henry Herbert | |
B: | Aft 1537 |
M: | 21 May 1553 |
D: | 19 Jan 1601 |
Wilton, Wiltshire, England |
1517-1554
Henry Grey | |
B: | 17 Jan 1517 |
D: | 23 Feb 1554 |
Tower Hill, London, England |
1517-1559
Frances Brandon | |
B: | 16 Jul 1517 |
Hatfield, Hertfordshire, England | |
D: | 11 Nov 1559 |
London, England |
1477-1530
Thomas Grey | |
B: | 22 Jun 1477 |
D: | 10 Oct 1530 |
-Aft 1535
Margaret Wotton | |
M: | 1509 |
D: | Aft 6 Oct 1535 |
1461-1529
Cecily Bonville | |
B: | Between 1460 and 1461 |
D: | 12 May 1529 |
Shacklewell, Hackney, Middlesex, England |
-1501
Thomas Grey | |
D: | 20 Sep 1501 |
Abt 1442-1504
Catherine Neville | |
B: | Abt 1442 |
M: | 1458 |
D: | Between 22 Nov 1503 and 25 Mar 1504 |
Abt 1399-Aft 1426
Margaret Grey | |
B: | Abt 1399 |
D: | Aft May 1426 |
1391-1461
William Bonville | |
B: | 12 Aug 1391 |
Shute, Devon, England | |
M: | Aft 12 Dec 1414 |
D: | 18 Feb 1461 |
St. Albans Abbey, Hertfordshire, England |
Abt 1362-1440
Reynold Grey | |
B: | Abt 1362 |
of Ruthin, Denbighshire, Wales | |
D: | 30 Sep 1440 |
-Bef 1415
Margaret de Ros | |
B: | of Helmsley, Yorkshire, England |
M: | Aft 25 Nov 1378 |
D: | Bef 1415 |
Bef 1666-1724
Gurdon Saltonstall, Governor of Connecticut | |
B: | Bef 27 Mar 1666 |
D: | 20 Sep 1724 |
New London, New London, Connecticut |
1880-1959
Charles Sprague Sargent | |
B: | 7 Mar 1880 |
Brookline, Norfolk, Massachusetts | |
D: | 13 Feb 1959 |
New York City |
1888-1984
Dagmar Wetmore | |
B: | 24 Jan 1888 |
M: | 9 May 1912 |
Grace Church, New York, New York | |
D: | Nov 1984 |
New York, New York |
1841-1927
Charles Sprague Sargent | |
B: | 24 Apr 1841 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts | |
D: | 22 Mar 1927 |
Brookline, Norfolk, Massachusetts |
1853-1919
Mary Allen Robeson | |
B: | 14 Jun 1853 |
Newport, Newport, Rhode Island | |
M: | 26 Nov 1873 |
D: | 15 Aug 1919 |
Brookline, Norfolk, Massachusetts |
1811-1891
Henrietta Gray | |
B: | 1 Oct 1811 |
D: | 3 Apr 1891 |
Brookline, Norfolk, Massachusetts |
1800-1884
Ignatius Sargent | |
B: | 20 Jan 1800 |
Gloucester, Essex, Massachusetts | |
M: | 7 May 1835 |
Medford, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
D: | 18 Aug 1884 |
Brookline, Norfolk, Massachusetts |
1769-1842
Mary Brooks | |
B: | 27 Jan 1769 |
D: | 30 Jan 1842 |
Medford, Middlesex, Massachusetts |
1760-1816
Samuel Gray | |
B: | 2 Aug 1760 |
M: | 25 Apr 1799 |
D: | 21 Jan 1816 |
Medford, Middlesex, Massachusetts |
1732-1800
Abigail Brown | |
B: | 1732 |
Haverhill, Essex, Massachusetts | |
D: | 28 Nov 1800 |
Medford, Middlesex, Massachusetts |
1733-1781
Rev. Edward Brooks | |
B: | 31 Oct 1733 |
Medford, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
M: | Sep 1764 |
D: | 6 May 1781 |
Medford, Middlesex, Massachusetts |
-1772
Joanna Cotton | |
D: | 1772 |
1696-1742
Rev. John Brown | |
B: | 1 Nov 1696 |
Cambridge, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
M: | 1719 |
Sandwich, Barnstable, Massachusetts | |
D: | 2 Dec 1742 |
Haverhill, Essex, Massachusetts |
1668-1726
Elizabeth Saltonstall | |
B: | 17 Sep 1668 |
D: | 8 Jul 1726 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts |
1667-1722
Rev. Rowland Cotton | |
B: | 27 Dec 1667 |
Plymouth, Plymouth Colony | |
M: | Sep 1692 |
z | |
D: | 18 Mar 1722 |
Sandwich, Barnstable, Massachusetts |
Abt 1639-1707
Nathaniel Saltonstall | |
B: | Abt 1639 |
Ipswich, Essex, Massachusetts | |
D: | 21 May 1707 |
Haverhill, Essex, Massachusetts |
1647-1741
Elizabeth Ward | |
B: | 1 Apr 1647 |
Haverhill, Essex, Massachusetts | |
M: | 28 Dec 1663 |
Haverhill, Essex, Massachusetts | |
D: | 29 Apr 1741 |
Haverhill, Essex, Massachusetts |
Abt 1613-1688
Muriel Gurdon | |
B: | Abt 1613 |
D: | 21 Apr 1688 |
Hulme, Lancashire, England |
Bef 1610-1694
Maj. Richard Saltonstall | |
B: | Bef 1 Oct 1610 |
M: | 4 Jul 1633 |
All Hallows, Honey Lane, London, England | |
D: | 29 Apr 1694 |
Hulme, Lancaster, England |
Bef 1583-1661
Muriel Sedley | |
B: | Bef 20 Apr 1583 |
Morley, Norfolk, England | |
D: | 22 Aug 1661 |
Letton, Norfolk, England |
1566-Bef 1650
Brampton Gurdon | |
B: | 1566 |
of Assington, Suffolk, England | |
M: | 8 Jul 1606 |
St. Peter's, Morley, Norfolk, England | |
D: | Bef 2 Apr 1650 |
-1623
Abigail Knyvet | |
D: | 15 Dec 1623 |
Abt 1531-Abt 1609
Martin Sedley | |
B: | Abt 1531 |
of Morley, Norfolk, England | |
M: | 1577 |
D: | Abt 1609 |
Abt 1517-Bef 1556
John Knyvet | |
B: | Abt 1517 |
of Ashwellthorpe, Norfolk, England | |
D: | Bef 1556 |
-1578
Agnes Harcourt | |
M: | Abt 1538 |
D: | 1578 |
1490-1539
Edmund Knyvet | |
B: | 1490 |
of Ashwellthorpe, Norfolk, England | |
D: | 1 May 1539 |
-1562
Jane Bourchier | |
D: | 17 Feb 1562 |
-1504
Edmund Knyvet | |
B: | of Buckenham, Norfolk, England |
D: | 1504 |
At sea |
-1514
Eleanor Tyrrell | |
D: | 1514 |
-1474
Alice Grey | |
D: | 4 Apr 1474 |
1441-1515
William Knyvet | |
B: | Between 1440 and 1441 |
of Buckenham, Norfolk, England | |
D: | 25 Nov 1515 |
-1447
John Grey | |
B: | of Kempston, Bedfordshire, England |
D: | 8 Dec 1447 |
-Aft 1447
Elizabeth | |
M: | Bef 5 Feb 1434 |
D: | Aft Dec 1447 |
-1554
Guildford Dudley | |
D: | 12 Feb 1554 |
Tower Hill, London, England |
1537-1554
Jane Grey, Queen of England | |
B: | Oct 1537 |
Bradgate, Leicestershire, England | |
M: | 21 May 1553 |
Durham House, London, England | |
D: | 12 Feb 1554 |
Tower Hill, London, England |
1506-1553
John Dudley | |
B: | Between 1504 and 1506 |
D: | 22 Aug 1553 |
Tower Hill, London, England |
Abt 1504-1555
Jane Guildford | |
B: | Abt 1504 |
M: | Bef 1526 |
D: | 22 Jan 1555 |
Chelsea, Middlesex, England |
Abt 1484-Aft 1530
Elizabeth Grey | |
B: | Abt 1484 |
D: | Aft 10 Aug 1530 |
Abt 1462-1510
Edmund Dudley | |
B: | Abt 1462 |
M: | Aft 1500 |
D: | 18 Aug 1510 |
Tower Hill, London, England |
-1492
Edward Grey | |
D: | 17 Jul 1492 |
1452-1487
Elizabeth Talbot | |
B: | 1452 |
Nutley, Sussex, England | |
D: | 8 Sep 1487 |
1537-1554
Jane Grey, Queen of England | |
B: | Oct 1537 |
Bradgate, Leicestershire, England | |
D: | 12 Feb 1554 |
Tower Hill, London, England |
-1554
Guildford Dudley | |
M: | 21 May 1553 |
Durham House, London, England | |
D: | 12 Feb 1554 |
Tower Hill, London, England |
Abt 1540-1568
Katherine Grey | |
B: | Abt 1540 |
D: | 27 Jan 1568 |
Yoxford, Sussex, England |
Aft 1537-1601
Henry Herbert | |
B: | Aft 1537 |
M: | 21 May 1553 |
D: | 19 Jan 1601 |
Wilton, Wiltshire, England |
1517-1554
Henry Grey | |
B: | 17 Jan 1517 |
D: | 23 Feb 1554 |
Tower Hill, London, England |
1517-1559
Frances Brandon | |
B: | 16 Jul 1517 |
Hatfield, Hertfordshire, England | |
D: | 11 Nov 1559 |
London, England |
1477-1530
Thomas Grey | |
B: | 22 Jun 1477 |
D: | 10 Oct 1530 |
-Aft 1535
Margaret Wotton | |
M: | 1509 |
D: | Aft 6 Oct 1535 |
-1501
Thomas Grey | |
D: | 20 Sep 1501 |
1461-1529
Cecily Bonville | |
B: | Between 1460 and 1461 |
D: | 12 May 1529 |
Shacklewell, Hackney, Middlesex, England |
Abt 1432-1461
John Grey | |
B: | Abt 1432 |
D: | 17 Feb 1461 |
St. Albans Abbey, Hertfordshire, England |
Elizabeth Woodville, Queen Consort of England | |
B: | 1437 |
Grafton Regis, Northamptonshire, England | |
M: | 1452 |
D: | 8 Jun 1492 |
Bermondsey Priory, Surrey, England |
Abt 1415-1457
Edward Grey | |
B: | Abt 1415 |
D: | 18 Dec 1457 |
Abt 1419-Bef 1483
Elizabeth Ferrers | |
B: | Abt 1419 |
D: | Bef 24 Jan 1483 |
1856-1925
John Singer Sargent | |
B: | 12 Jan 1856 |
Florence, Italy | |
D: | 14 Apr 1925 |
London, England |
1820-1889
Dr. Fitzwilliam Sargent | |
B: | 17 Jan 1820 |
Gloucester, Essex, Massachusetts | |
D: | 1889 |
1826-1906
Mary Newbold Singer | |
B: | 1826 |
M: | 27 Jun 1850 |
D: | 1906 |
1792-1874
Winthrop Sargent | |
B: | 20 Jan 1792 |
Gloucester, Essex, Massachusetts | |
D: | 1874 |
Philadelphia, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania |
1768-1822
Fitzwilliam Sargent | |
B: | 14 Aug 1768 |
Gloucester, Essex, Massachusetts | |
D: | 6 Oct 1822 |
Newton, Middlesex, Massachusetts |
Bef 1667-
Elizabeth Angier | |
B: | Bef 22 Sep 1667 |
-1709
Jonathan Pierpont | |
M: | 29 Oct 1691 |
D: | 2 Jun 1709 |
Reading, Middlesex, Massachusetts |
Bef 1630-1688
Anne Batt | |
B: | Bef 1 Aug 1630 |
D: | 3 Oct 1688 |
Cambridge, Middlesex, Massachusetts |
Bef 1612-1692
Edmond Angier | |
B: | Bef 31 Mar 1612 |
M: | 12 Jun 1657 |
Cambridge, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
D: | 4 Mar 1692 |
Cambridge, Middlesex, Massachusetts |
1917-1981
Sylvia Wright | |
B: | 21 Jan 1917 |
Berkeley, Alameda, California | |
D: | 9 May 1981 |
Cambridge, Middlesex, Massachusetts |
1919-2007
Phyllis Wright | |
B: | 11 Dec 1919 |
Berkeley, Alameda, California | |
D: | 23 Feb 2007 |
New York, New York |
1920-1969
Lowell King | |
B: | 2 May 1920 |
New Canaan, Farfield, Connecticut | |
M: | 27 Sep 1941 |
New York, New York | |
D: | 27 Aug 1969 |
New York, New York |
Austin Tappan Wright | |
B: | 20 Aug 1883 |
Hanover, Grafton, New Hampshire | |
D: | 19 Sep 1931 |
Las Vegas, San Miguel, New Mexico |
1886-1937
Margaret Garrad Stone | |
B: | 19 Jul 1886 |
Cambridge, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
M: | 14 Nov 1912 |
Cambridge, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
D: | 1 Sep 1937 |
London, England |
Mary Tappan | |
B: | 14 Dec 1851 |
Steubenville, Jefferson, Ohio | |
D: | 25 Aug 1916 |
Cambridge, Middlesex, Massachusetts |
John Henry Wright | |
B: | 4 Feb 1852 |
Urumiah, Persia | |
M: | 2 Apr 1879 |
Gambier, Knox, Ohio | |
D: | 25 Nov 1908 |
Cambridge, Middlesex, Massachusetts |
Eli Todd Tappan | |
B: | 30 Apr 1824 |
Steubenville, Jefferson, Ohio | |
D: | 23 Oct 1888 |
Columbus, Franklin, Ohio |
1825-1904
Lydia Lucretia McDowell | |
B: | 4 Jul 1825 |
Steubenville, Jefferson, Ohio | |
M: | 4 Feb 1851 |
Steubenville, Jefferson, Ohio | |
D: | 24 Dec 1904 |
Cambridge, Middlesex, Massachusetts |
Benjamin Tappan, Senator from Ohio | |
B: | 25 May 1773 |
Northampton, Hampshire, Massachusetts | |
D: | 20 Apr 1857 |
Steubenville, Jefferson, Ohio |
1784-1840
Elizabeth "Betsy" Lord | |
B: | 16 Jul 1784 |
Lyme, New London, Connecticut | |
M: | 1823 |
D: | 14 Jun 1840 |
1786-1865
Arthur Tappan | |
B: | 22 May 1786 |
Northampton, Hampshire, Massachusetts | |
D: | 23 Jul 1865 |
New Haven, New Haven, Connecticut |
1785-1863
Frances Antill | |
B: | 4 May 1785 |
Montréal, Québec | |
M: | 18 Sep 1810 |
D: | 21 Jul 1863 |
New Haven, New Haven, Connecticut |
1788-1873
Lewis Tappan | |
B: | 23 May 1788 |
Northampton, Hampshire, Massachusetts | |
D: | 21 Jun 1873 |
Brooklyn, Kings, New York |
1790-1853
Susanna Aspinwall | |
B: | 17 Jul 1790 |
Brookline, Norfolk, Massachusetts | |
M: | 7 Sep 1813 |
D: | 24 Mar 1853 |
Brooklyn, Kings, New York |
1807-1884
Sarah Jackson | |
B: | 14 Oct 1807 |
Newton, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
M: | 1854 |
D: | 19 Jul 1884 |
Brooklyn, Kings, New York |
Benjamin Tappan | |
B: | 21 Oct 1747 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts | |
D: | 29 Jan 1831 |
Northampton, Hampshire, Massachusetts |
Sarah Holmes | |
B: | 2 Jan 1748 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts | |
M: | 22 Oct 1770 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts | |
D: | 21 Mar 1826 |
Northampton, Hampshire, Massachusetts |
1721-1790
Rev. Benjamin Tappan | |
B: | 28 Feb 1721 |
Newbury, Essex, Massachusetts | |
D: | 6 May 1790 |
Manchester-by-the-Sea, Essex, Massachusetts |
1723-1807
Elizabeth Marsh | |
B: | 29 Jun 1723 |
Haverhill, Essex, Massachusetts | |
M: | 5 Oct 1746 |
D: | 24 Sep 1807 |
Manchester, Essex, Massachusetts |
1670-1750
Samuel Toppan | |
B: | 5 Jun 1670 |
Newbury, Essex, Massachusetts | |
D: | 30 Oct 1750 |
Newbury, Essex, Massachusetts |
1681-1771
Abigail Wigglesworth | |
B: | 20 Mar 1681 |
Malden, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
M: | 23 Dec 1700 |
Malden, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
D: | 28 Jan 1771 |
Newbury, Essex, Massachusetts |
Bef 1631-1710
Jane Batt | |
B: | Bef 18 Dec 1631 |
D: | 1 Jan 1710 |
Newburyport, Essex, Massachusetts |
1633-1707
Dr. Peter Toppan | |
B: | Aug 1633 |
M: | 3 Apr 1661 |
Newbury, Essex, Massachusetts | |
D: | 3 Nov 1707 |
Newbury, Essex, Massachusetts |
Bef 1601-1661
Christopher Batt | |
B: | Bef 6 Jul 1601 |
D: | 9 Aug 1661 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts |
1602-1679
Anne Baynton | |
B: | 23 Sep 1602 |
M: | 12 Oct 1629 |
St. Edmund's, Salisbury, Wiltshire, England | |
D: | Between 14 Mar 1679 and 21 May 1679 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts |
Bef 1571-Bef 1632
Thomas Batt | |
B: | Bef 30 Dec 1571 |
D: | Bef 20 Feb 1632 |
-Bef 1623
Joane Byley | |
M: | 29 Sep 1600 |
St. Edmund's, Salisbury, Wiltshire, England | |
D: | Bef 24 Dec 1623 |
-Aft 1596
Alice Saint Barbe | |
D: | Aft 1596 |
1540-Bef 1581
Christopher Batt | |
B: | Between 1538 and 1540 |
M: | 8 Jul 1568 |
St. Martin's, Salisbury, Wiltshire, England | |
D: | Bef 31 Aug 1581 |
Abt 1518-1563
Thomas Saint Barbe | |
B: | Abt 1518 |
of Homington, Wiltshire, England | |
D: | 31 Oct 1563 |
-Aft 1573
Joan | |
D: | Aft 17 Jan 1573 |
-Aft 1525
Margery Grey | |
D: | Aft 1525 |
1480-1530
Richard Saint Barbe | |
B: | Between 1470 and 1480 |
of Ashington, Somerset, England | |
D: | 10 Dec 1530 |
Abt 1448-1499
Humphrey Grey | |
B: | Abt 1448 |
of Enville, Staffordshire, England | |
D: | 11 Dec 1499 |
-Bef 1507
Anne Fielding | |
B: | of Lutterworth, Leicestershire, England |
D: | Bef 20 Oct 1507 |
Abt 1420-Bef 1460
Robert Grey | |
B: | Abt 1420 |
of Whittington, Staffordshire, England | |
D: | Bef 20 Jun 1460 |
-Aft 1474
Eleanor Lowe | |
M: | Bef 1447 |
D: | Aft 1474 |
-1448
Joan Astley | |
M: | Bef 7 Feb 1415 |
D: | 3 Sep 1448 |
-1396
Eleanor le Strange | |
D: | 20 Apr 1396 |
Abt 1319-1388
Reynold de Grey | |
B: | Abt 1319 |
of Ruthin, Denbighshire, Wales | |
M: | Bef 31 Oct 1353 |
D: | 28 Jul 1388 |
1631-1700
John Dryden, Poet Laureate of England | |
B: | 9 Aug 1631 |
Aldwinkle, Northamptonshire, England | |
D: | 1 May 1700 |
1717-1797
Horace Walpole | |
B: | 24 Sep 1717 |
Picadilly, Westminster, Middlesex, England | |
D: | 2 Mar 1797 |
Berkeley Square, Westminster, Middlesex, England |
Abt 1682-1737
Catherine Shorter | |
B: | Abt 1682 |
D: | 20 Aug 1737 |
London, England |
1676-1745
Robert Walpole | |
B: | 26 Aug 1676 |
Houghton, Norfolk, England | |
M: | 30 Jul 1700 |
Knightsbridge Chapel, London, England | |
D: | 18 Mar 1745 |
London, England |
Abt 1664-
Elizabeth Phillips | |
B: | Abt 1664 |
-1697
Erasmus Phillips | |
B: | of Picton Castle, Pembrokeshire, Wales |
D: | 18 Jan 1697 |
Abt 1641-1713
Katherine Darcy | |
B: | Abt 1641 |
M: | Abt 1 Sep 1660 |
D: | 15 Nov 1713 |
-1658
Elizabeth Dryden | |
D: | 2 Jun 1658 |
-1648
Richard Phillips | |
D: | 1648 |
Priscilla Quarles | |
M: | 8 Oct 1605 |
Romford, Essex, England |
-1632
Erasmus Dryden | |
D: | 22 May 1632 |
1667-1745
Jonathan Swift | |
B: | 30 Nov 1667 |
Dublin, Ireland | |
D: | 19 Aug 1745 |
Dublin, Ireland |
1640-1667
Jonathan Swift | |
B: | 1640 |
of Goodrich, Herefordshire, England | |
D: | 1667 |
1782-1847
Harriet Howard | |
B: | 27 Mar 1782 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts | |
D: | 27 Jul 1847 |
Cambridge, Middlesex, Massachusetts |
Samuel Phillips Prescott Fay | |
B: | 10 Jan 1778 |
Concord, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
M: | Aft 31 Jul 1803 |
Cambridge, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
D: | 18 May 1856 |
Cambridge, Middlesex, Massachusetts |
Abt 1760-1804
Anna Lillie | |
B: | Abt 1760 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts | |
D: | Dec 1804 |
Andover, Essex, Massachusetts |
Abt 1752-1797
Samuel Howard | |
B: | Abt 1752 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts | |
M: | Aft 3 Apr 1777 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts | |
D: | Jan 1797 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts |
1728-Bef 1765
John Lillie | |
B: | 8 Aug 1728 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts | |
D: | Bef 19 Apr 1765 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts |
1732-1819
Abigail Breck | |
B: | 19 Jun 1732 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts | |
M: | 16 Aug 1754 |
Trinity Church, Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts | |
D: | 28 Oct 1819 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts |
1702-1767
Hannah Ruck | |
B: | 4 Dec 1702 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts | |
D: | Between 17 Nov 1761 and 2 Jun 1767 |
Bef 1690-1760
Theophilus Lillie | |
B: | Bef 24 Aug 1690 |
M: | 8 Jul 1725 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts | |
D: | Mar 1760 |
1672-Bef 1750
Hannah Hutchinson | |
B: | 20 Jan 1672 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts | |
D: | Bef 13 Aug 1750 |
Abt 1676-1750
John Ruck | |
B: | Abt 1676 |
M: | 29 Apr 1697 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts | |
D: | Between 13 Aug 1750 and 26 Dec 1750 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts |
1641-1717
Col. Elisha Hutchinson | |
B: | 16 Nov 1641 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts | |
D: | 10 Dec 1717 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts |
1644-1676
Hannah Hawkins | |
B: | 8 Oct 1644 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts | |
M: | 19 Nov 1665 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts | |
D: | 9 Oct 1676 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts |
Bef 1613-1675
Edward Hutchinson | |
B: | Bef 28 May 1613 |
D: | 19 Aug 1675 |
Marlborough, Middlesex, Massachusetts |
Bef 1615-Aft 1649
Katherine Hamby | |
B: | Bef 19 Oct 1615 |
M: | 13 Oct 1636 |
Ipswich, Suffolk, England | |
D: | Aft 10 Jun 1649 |
Bef 1617-1652
Faith Hutchinson | |
B: | Bef 14 Aug 1617 |
D: | 20 Feb 1652 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts |
Abt 1607-1682
Capt. Thomas Savage | |
B: | Abt 1607 |
M: | 1637 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts | |
D: | 15 Feb 1682 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts |
Bef 1619-Bef 1698
Bridget Hutchinson | |
B: | Bef 15 Jan 1619 |
D: | Bef 18 Aug 1698 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts |
John Sanford, President of Rhode Island and Providence Plantations | |
B: | Abt 1608 |
M: | Bef 1637 |
D: | Between 22 Jun 1653 and 15 Nov 1653 |
Portsmouth, Newport, Rhode Island |
Bef 1591-Abt 1643
Mrs. Ann Marbury Hutchinson | |
B: | Bef 20 Jul 1591 |
D: | Abt Aug 1643 |
New Netherland, in what is now the Bronx |
Bef 1586-Aft 1641
William Hutchinson | |
B: | Bef 14 Aug 1586 |
M: | 9 Aug 1612 |
St. Mary Woolnoth, London, England | |
D: | Aft Jun 1641 |
Portsmouth, Newport, Rhode Island |
1817-1874
Andrew Robeson | |
B: | 14 Oct 1817 |
New Bedford, Bristol, Massachusetts | |
D: | 23 Jul 1874 |
Tiverton, Newport, Rhode Island |
1819-1903
Mary Arnold Allen | |
B: | 9 Sep 1819 |
of Providence, Providence, Rhode Island | |
M: | 2 Mar 1843 |
Islesboro, Maine | |
D: | 25 Jul 1903 |
Islesboro, Maine |
1787-1848
Anna Rodman | |
B: | 5 Nov 1787 |
Nantucket, Massachusetts | |
D: | 17 Jun 1848 |
New Bedford, Bristol, Massachusetts |
1787-1862
Andrew Robeson | |
B: | 18 Aug 1787 |
Roxborough, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania | |
M: | 2 Jun 1810 |
New Bedford, Bristol, Massachusetts | |
D: | 8 Dec 1862 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts |
1753-1835
Samuel Rodman | |
B: | 11 Nov 1753 |
Newport, Newport, Rhode Island | |
D: | 24 Dec 1835 |
New Bedford, Bristol, Massachusetts |
1757-1856
Elizabeth Rotch | |
B: | 9 Dec 1757 |
Nantucket, Massachusetts | |
M: | 1 Jun 1780 |
Nantucket, Massachusetts | |
D: | 2 Aug 1856 |
New Bedford, Bristol, Massachusetts |
1724-1766
Thomas Rodman | |
B: | 29 Feb 1724 |
D: | 16 Nov 1766 |
At sea |
1729-1798
Mary Borden | |
B: | 10 Jan 1729 |
M: | 5 Apr 1750 |
D: | 19 Feb 1798 |
New Bedford, Bristol, Massachusetts |
1703-1749
Samuel Rodman | |
B: | 23 Jul 1703 |
D: | 27 Feb 1749 |
Abt 1710-1756
Mary Willett | |
B: | Abt 1710 |
M: | 16 May 1723 |
Flushing, Long Island, New York | |
D: | 21 May 1756 |
1667-1732
Hannah Clarke | |
B: | 28 Oct 1667 |
D: | 22 Oct 1732 |
1640-1728
Thomas Rodman | |
B: | 26 Dec 1640 |
Barbados | |
M: | 26 Nov 1691 |
D: | 11 Jan 1728 |
Newport, Newport, Rhode Island |
1642-1681
Hannah Scott | |
B: | 1642 |
D: | 24 Jul 1681 |
1640-1714
Walter Clarke, Governor of Rhode Island | |
B: | 1640 |
M: | Feb 1667 |
D: | 23 May 1714 |
Abt 1610-1687
Katherine Marbury | |
B: | Abt 1610 |
D: | 2 May 1687 |
Newport, Newport, Rhode Island |
Bef 1605-1680
Richard Scott | |
B: | Bef 9 Sep 1605 |
Glemsford, Suffolk, England | |
M: | 7 Jun 1632 |
Berkhamsted, Hertfordshire, England | |
D: | Between 1679 and 1680 |
Providence, Providence, Rhode Island |
Aft 1563-Aft 1644
Bridget Dryden | |
B: | Aft 1563 |
of Canons Ashby, Northamptonshire, England | |
D: | Aft 12 Feb 1644 |
Bef 1555-Bef 1610
Rev. Francis Marbury | |
B: | Bef 27 Aug 1555 |
M: | 1587 |
D: | Bef 14 Feb 1610 |
-Aft 1584
Elizabeth Cope | |
D: | Aft 15 Aug 1584 |
-1584
John Dryden | |
B: | of Canons Ashby, Northamptonshire, England |
M: | 1551 |
D: | 30 Sep 1584 |
Abt 1576-1622
Elizabeth Boyle | |
B: | Abt 1576 |
D: | 23 Aug 1622 |
Abt 1552-1599
Edmund Spenser | |
B: | Abt 1552 |
London, England | |
M: | 1594 |
D: | 13 Jan 1599 |
Westminster, Middlesex, England |
-Bef 1606
Roger Secklestone | |
M: | 1603 |
D: | Bef 1606 |
Abt 1644-Bef 1709
Richard Pyne | |
B: | Abt 1644 |
of Waterpart, Cork, Ireland | |
D: | Bef 22 Dec 1709 |
-1670
Maj. Nicholas Pyne | |
B: | of Mogeely, Cork, Ireland |
M: | 1634 |
D: | 1670 |
Bef 1571-Aft 1643
Robert Tynte | |
B: | Bef 31 Mar 1571 |
of Ballycrenane, Cork, Ireland | |
M: | 3 Mar 1612 |
D: | Aft 10 May 1643 |
-Bef 1582
Stephen Boyle | |
B: | of Kentish Town, Middlesex, England |
M: | Aft 1558 |
D: | Bef 23 May 1582 |
Ferdinando Frackleton | |
M: | Aft Oct 1582 |
-1558
Anthony Cope | |
B: | of Adstone, Northamptonshire, England |
D: | Between 6 Jun 1558 and 20 Dec 1558 |
-Bef 1542
Bridget Raleigh | |
D: | Bef Jun 1542 |
-1558
John Cope | |
B: | of Canons Ashby, Northamptonshire, England |
D: | 21 Jan 1558 |
1766-Bef 1800
Ebenezer Arnold | |
B: | 15 Mar 1766 |
Middletown, Middlesex, Connecticut | |
D: | Bef 1800 |
Persis Hubbard | |
M: | 7 Apr 1791 |
Middletown, Middlesex, Connecticut |
1734-1825
Anna Miller | |
B: | 15 Apr 1734 |
Middletown, Middlesex, Connecticut | |
D: | 18 Feb 1825 |
Middletown, Middlesex, Connecticut |
1727-Bef 1807
Ebenezer Arnold | |
B: | 26 Sep 1727 |
Middletown, Middlesex, Connecticut | |
M: | 26 Sep 1753 |
Middletown, Middlesex, Connecticut | |
D: | Bef 14 Sep 1807 |
Bef 1775-
Esther Miller | |
B: | Bef 29 Aug 1775 |
1770-1807
Henry Hendley | |
B: | 18 Jan 1770 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts | |
M: | 27 Dec 1795 |
D: | 1807 |
At sea |
1741-1810
Joshua Miller | |
B: | 3 Feb 1741 |
Middletown, Middlesex, Connecticut | |
D: | 22 Apr 1810 |
Middletown, Middlesex, Connecticut |
1743-1777
Anna Starr | |
B: | 14 Nov 1743 |
Middletown, Middlesex, Connecticut | |
M: | 14 Jun 1764 |
Middletown, Middlesex, Connecticut | |
D: | 3 Mar 1777 |
Middletown, Middlesex, Connecticut |
1710-1777
Anna Goodrich | |
B: | 6 Mar 1710 |
Glastonbury, Hartford, Connecticut | |
D: | 10 Jun 1777 |
Middletown, Middlesex, Connecticut |
1699-1785
Stephen Miller | |
B: | 5 Mar 1699 |
Middletown, Middlesex, Connecticut | |
M: | 2 Jul 1730 |
Middletown, Middlesex, Connecticut | |
D: | 15 Aug 1785 |
Middletown, Middlesex, Connecticut |
Bef 1692-1720
Hannah Bulkeley | |
B: | Bef 17 Apr 1692 |
D: | 23 Sep 1720 |
Glastonbury, Hartford, Connecticut |
1685-1759
Rev. Richard Goodrich | |
B: | 27 Feb 1685 |
M: | 18 May 1709 |
New London, New London, Connecticut | |
D: | 7 Apr 1759 |
Middletown, Middlesex, Connecticut |
-1692
Dr. Charles Bulkeley | |
D: | 1692 |
New London, New London, Connecticut |
1668-1742
Hannah Raymond | |
B: | 8 Aug 1668 |
Norwich, New London, Connecticut | |
D: | 28 Jan 1742 |
Norwich, New London, Connecticut |
Abt 1664-1701
Peter Bulkeley | |
B: | Abt 1664 |
D: | 22 Nov 1701 |
At sea |
1676-1726
Rachel Talcott | |
B: | 2 Apr 1676 |
Wethersfield, Hartford, Connecticut | |
M: | 21 Mar 1700 |
Wethersfield, Hartford, Connecticut | |
D: | 8 Jan 1726 |
Windsor, Hartford, Connecticut |
1636-1713
Rev. Gershom Bulkeley | |
B: | Jan 1636 |
Cambridge, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
D: | 2 Dec 1713 |
Glastonbury, Hartford, Connecticut |
1631-1699
Sarah Chauncy | |
B: | 13 Jun 1631 |
Ware, Hertfordshire, England | |
M: | 6 Oct 1659 |
Concord, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
D: | 3 Jun 1699 |
Wethersfield, Hartford, Connecticut |
Abt 1602-1669
Grace Chetwood | |
B: | Abt 1602 |
England | |
D: | 21 Apr 1669 |
New London, New London, Connecticut |
1583-1659
Rev. Peter Bulkeley | |
B: | 31 Jan 1583 |
Odell, Bedfordshire, England | |
M: | Apr 1635 |
D: | 9 Mar 1659 |
Concord, Middlesex, Massachusetts |
Abt 1560-Bef 1635
Richard Chetwode | |
B: | Abt 1560 |
of Warkworth, Northamptonshire, England | |
D: | Bef 21 May 1635 |
1570-Aft 1631
Dorothy Needham | |
B: | 1570 |
D: | Aft 1631 |
1542-1576
Agnes Wodhull | |
B: | 18 Jan 1542 |
D: | 20 Mar 1576 |
Hockliffe, Bedfordshire, England |
-1560
Richard Chetwode | |
M: | Bef Jan 1556 |
D: | Between 6 Jan 1560 and 12 Jan 1560 |
Abt 1517-1542
Anthony Wodhull | |
B: | Abt 1517 |
of Warkworth, Northamptonshire, England | |
D: | 4 Feb 1542 |
-Bef 1569
Anne Smith | |
D: | Bef 16 Dec 1569 |
-Bef 1523
Mary Raleigh | |
D: | Bef 1523 |
Abt 1482-1531
Nicholas Wodhull | |
B: | Abt 1482 |
of Warkworth, Northamptonshire, England | |
M: | 1508 |
D: | 6 May 1531 |
Abt 1470-Aft 1508
Edward Raleigh | |
B: | Abt 1470 |
of Farnborough, Warwickshire, England | |
D: | Aft 25 Aug 1508 |
-Aft 1529
Anne Chamberlain | |
M: | Between 1496 and 1505 |
D: | Aft 1529 |
1441-1513
Edward Raleigh | |
B: | 20 Jan 1441 |
of Farnborough, Warwickshire, England | |
D: | Between 20 Jun 1509 and 4 May 1513 |
-Aft 1508
Margaret Verney | |
M: | 1467 |
D: | Aft 1508 |
-1460
William Raleigh | |
B: | of Farnborough, Warwickshire, England |
M: | Abt 1440 |
D: | 5 Oct 1460 |
1400-1462
Thomas Greene | |
B: | 10 Feb 1400 |
Greene's Norton, Northamptonshire, England | |
D: | 18 Jan 1462 |
-Aft 1434
Philippa Ferrers | |
M: | Bef 16 Dec 1421 |
D: | Aft 6 Oct 1434 |
Tatton Christopher Mark Sykes | |
B: | 24 Dec 1943 |
Henrietta Caroline Rose Sykes | |
B: | 12 May 1957 |
Nigel Kenneth Cayzer | |
M: | 1986 |
1905-1978
Mark Tatton Richard Tatton-Sykes | |
B: | 24 Aug 1905 |
D: | 24 Jul 1978 |
1916-1970
Virginia Gilliat | |
B: | 14 Dec 1916 |
M: | 29 Sep 1942 |
D: | 29 Apr 1970 |
1879-1919
Tatton Benvenuto Mark Sykes | |
B: | 16 Mar 1879 |
London, England | |
D: | 15 Feb 1919 |
Paris, France |
1872-1930
Edith Violet Gorst | |
B: | 5 Aug 1872 |
Preston, Lancashire, England | |
M: | 28 Oct 1903 |
D: | 21 Jul 1930 |
1826-1913
Tatton Sykes | |
B: | 13 Mar 1826 |
Westow, Yorkshire, England | |
D: | 4 May 1913 |
Metropole Hotel, London, England |
Christina Anne Jessica Cavendish-Bentinck | |
B: | 4 Jul 1852 |
M: | 3 Aug 1874 |
Westminster Abbey, Westminster, Middlesex, England | |
D: | 2 Jun 1912 |
1772-1863
Tatton Sykes | |
B: | 22 Aug 1772 |
Wheldrake, Yorkshire, England | |
D: | 21 Mar 1863 |
Sledmere House, Yorkshire, England |
Bef 1792-1861
Mary Anne Foulis | |
B: | Bef 31 Oct 1792 |
M: | 19 Jan 1822 |
Ingleby Greenhow, Yorkshire, England | |
D: | 1 Feb 1861 |
Sledmere, Yorkshire, England |
1748-1803
Elizabeth Tatton | |
B: | 14 Apr 1748 |
Wythenshawe, Cheshire, England | |
D: | 27 Jul 1803 |
1749-1801
Christopher Sykes | |
B: | 23 May 1749 |
Roos, Yorkshire, England | |
M: | 23 Oct 1770 |
Northenden, Cheshire, England | |
D: | 17 Sep 1801 |
Bef 1708-1780
Hester Egerton | |
B: | Bef 8 Aug 1708 |
D: | 9 Jul 1780 |
Bef 1703-1776
William Tatton | |
B: | Bef 25 Jun 1703 |
M: | 28 May 1747 |
Holy Trinity, Capesthorne, Cheshire, England | |
D: | 28 Apr 1776 |
Heaton Norris, Lancashire, England |
Bef 1685-Bef 1743
Elizabeth Barbour | |
B: | Bef 19 Jul 1685 |
D: | Bef 10 Feb 1743 |
1679-1724
John Egerton | |
B: | 12 Feb 1679 |
London, England | |
M: | 20 Apr 1707 |
St. Chad, Prees, Shropshire, England | |
D: | 9 Jul 1724 |
Bef 1657-
Elizabeth Hill | |
B: | Bef 22 Jun 1657 |
-1710
Samuel Barbour | |
B: | of Prees, Shrosphire, England |
M: | 7 Jan 1683 |
St. Luke's, Hodnet, Shropshire, England | |
D: | 1710 |
Bef 1623-Bef 1700
Rowland Hill | |
B: | Bef 1 Jun 1623 |
D: | Bef 29 Jun 1700 |
-Bef 1688
Margaret Whitehall | |
D: | Bef 17 Oct 1688 |
Abt 1527-1608
Elizabeth Hardwick | |
B: | Abt 1527 |
D: | 13 Feb 1608 |
-1590
George Talbot | |
D: | 1590 |
-1582
Elizabeth Cavendish | |
D: | 1582 |
-1576
Charles Stuart | |
D: | 1576 |
1746-1817
Leonard Neale, Archbishop of Baltimore | |
B: | 15 Oct 1746 |
Port Tobacco, Charles, Maryland | |
D: | 18 Jun 1817 |
Baltimore, Baltimore, Maryland |
-1763
William Neale | |
B: | Charles County, Maryland |
D: | Between 3 Feb 1763 and 8 Feb 1763 |
Charles County, Maryland |
-Bef 1786
Anne | |
D: | Bef 7 Jan 1786 |
Charles County, Maryland |
-1751
Roswell Neale | |
D: | Between 24 Mar 1751 and 1 May 1751 |
1659-1694
Mary Sewall | |
B: | Between 1658 and 1659 |
D: | 12 Mar 1694 |
Abt 1640-1700
Col. George Brent | |
B: | Abt 1640 |
of Woodstock, Stafford, Virginia | |
M: | 27 Mar 1687 |
D: | Between 1694 and 1700 |
Woodstock, Stafford, Virginia |
Bef 1633-1701
Jane Lowe | |
B: | Bef 14 Oct 1633 |
D: | 19 Jan 1701 |
-1665
Henry Sewall | |
B: | of Charles County, Maryland |
D: | Between 25 Apr 1664 and 17 Apr 1665 |
England |
1637-1715
Charles Calvert, Governor of Maryland | |
B: | 27 Aug 1637 |
M: | Abt 1666 |
D: | 21 Feb 1715 |
-Aft 1638
Anne Cavendish | |
D: | Aft 1638 |
Bef 1592-Aft 1638
Vincent Lowe | |
B: | Bef 1 Nov 1592 |
M: | Bef 1614 |
D: | Aft 1638 |
1550-1616
Henry Cavendish | |
B: | 24 Dec 1550 |
of Tutbury, Staffordshire, England | |
D: | 12 Oct 1616 |
Grace Talbot | |
M: | 9 Feb 1568 |
Bef 1593-1676
William Cavendish | |
B: | Bef 16 Dec 1593 |
D: | 25 Dec 1676 |
Welbeck Abbey, Nottinghamshire, England |
Abt 1623-1673
Margaret Lucas | |
B: | Abt 1623 |
St. John's Abbey, Colchester, Essex, England | |
M: | Abt Dec 1645 |
D: | 15 Dec 1673 |
Welbeck Abbey, Nottinghamshire, England |
1553-1617
Charles Cavendish | |
B: | Nov 1553 |
of Welbeck Abbey, Nottinghamshire, England | |
D: | 4 Apr 1617 |
1570-1629
Catherine Ogle | |
B: | 1570 |
M: | 1592 |
D: | 1629 |
1508-1557
William Cavendish | |
B: | 1 May 1508 |
M: | 20 Aug 1547 |
Bradgate, Leicestershire, England | |
D: | 25 Oct 1557 |
Abt 1495-1528
John Hardwick | |
B: | Abt 1495 |
of Hardwick in Ault Hucknall, Derbyshire, England | |
D: | 29 Jan 1528 |
-Abt 1570
Elizabeth Leeke | |
M: | 1512 |
D: | Abt 1570 |
Abt 1470-1507
John Hardwick | |
B: | Abt 1470 |
of Hardwick in Ault Hucknall, Derbyshire, England | |
D: | 22 Feb 1507 |
-Bef 1518
Anne Greene | |
D: | Bef 1518 |
-Bef 1492
Thomas Pinchbeck | |
B: | of Pinchbeck, Lincolnshire, England |
D: | Bef 4 Nov 1492 |
-1489
Marine Bellers | |
M: | Bef 7 Dec 1434 |
Fawsley, Northamptonshire, England | |
D: | 10 Sep 1489 |
-1434
Mary Talbot | |
D: | 13 Apr 1434 |
1369-1417
Thomas Greene | |
B: | 1369 |
of Greene's Norton, Northamptonshire, England | |
M: | Bef 23 Oct 1398 |
D: | 14 Dec 1417 |
1846-1888
George Sumner Arnold | |
B: | 16 Apr 1846 |
New Haven, New Haven, Connecticut | |
D: | 7 Nov 1888 |
1792-
Ebenezer Arnold | |
B: | 5 Jul 1792 |
Middletown, Middlesex, Connecticut |
1825-
Ann Eliza Sears | |
B: | 7 Oct 1825 |
M: | 13 Apr 1846 |
Middletown, Middlesex, Connecticut |
1766-Bef 1800
Ebenezer Arnold | |
B: | 15 Mar 1766 |
Middletown, Middlesex, Connecticut | |
D: | Bef 1800 |
Persis Hubbard | |
M: | 7 Apr 1791 |
Middletown, Middlesex, Connecticut |
1734-1825
Anna Miller | |
B: | 15 Apr 1734 |
Middletown, Middlesex, Connecticut | |
D: | 18 Feb 1825 |
Middletown, Middlesex, Connecticut |
1727-Bef 1807
Ebenezer Arnold | |
B: | 26 Sep 1727 |
Middletown, Middlesex, Connecticut | |
M: | 26 Sep 1753 |
Middletown, Middlesex, Connecticut | |
D: | Bef 14 Sep 1807 |
1825-
Ann Eliza Sears | |
B: | 7 Oct 1825 |
1792-
Ebenezer Arnold | |
B: | 5 Jul 1792 |
Middletown, Middlesex, Connecticut | |
M: | 13 Apr 1846 |
Middletown, Middlesex, Connecticut |
1801-1877
Elisha Sears | |
B: | 26 Jan 1801 |
M: | 28 Nov 1822 |
D: | 29 Apr 1877 |
Bef 1775-
Esther Miller | |
B: | Bef 29 Aug 1775 |
1770-1807
Henry Hendley | |
B: | 18 Jan 1770 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts | |
M: | 27 Dec 1795 |
D: | 1807 |
At sea |
1741-1810
Joshua Miller | |
B: | 3 Feb 1741 |
Middletown, Middlesex, Connecticut | |
D: | 22 Apr 1810 |
Middletown, Middlesex, Connecticut |
1743-1777
Anna Starr | |
B: | 14 Nov 1743 |
Middletown, Middlesex, Connecticut | |
M: | 14 Jun 1764 |
Middletown, Middlesex, Connecticut | |
D: | 3 Mar 1777 |
Middletown, Middlesex, Connecticut |
1710-1777
Anna Goodrich | |
B: | 6 Mar 1710 |
Glastonbury, Hartford, Connecticut | |
D: | 10 Jun 1777 |
Middletown, Middlesex, Connecticut |
1699-1785
Stephen Miller | |
B: | 5 Mar 1699 |
Middletown, Middlesex, Connecticut | |
M: | 2 Jul 1730 |
Middletown, Middlesex, Connecticut | |
D: | 15 Aug 1785 |
Middletown, Middlesex, Connecticut |
Bef 1692-1720
Hannah Bulkeley | |
B: | Bef 17 Apr 1692 |
D: | 23 Sep 1720 |
Glastonbury, Hartford, Connecticut |
1685-1759
Rev. Richard Goodrich | |
B: | 27 Feb 1685 |
M: | 18 May 1709 |
New London, New London, Connecticut | |
D: | 7 Apr 1759 |
Middletown, Middlesex, Connecticut |
-1692
Dr. Charles Bulkeley | |
D: | 1692 |
New London, New London, Connecticut |
1668-1742
Hannah Raymond | |
B: | 8 Aug 1668 |
Norwich, New London, Connecticut | |
D: | 28 Jan 1742 |
Norwich, New London, Connecticut |
Abt 1664-1701
Peter Bulkeley | |
B: | Abt 1664 |
D: | 22 Nov 1701 |
At sea |
1676-1726
Rachel Talcott | |
B: | 2 Apr 1676 |
Wethersfield, Hartford, Connecticut | |
M: | 21 Mar 1700 |
Wethersfield, Hartford, Connecticut | |
D: | 8 Jan 1726 |
Windsor, Hartford, Connecticut |
1636-1713
Rev. Gershom Bulkeley | |
B: | Jan 1636 |
Cambridge, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
D: | 2 Dec 1713 |
Glastonbury, Hartford, Connecticut |
1631-1699
Sarah Chauncy | |
B: | 13 Jun 1631 |
Ware, Hertfordshire, England | |
M: | 6 Oct 1659 |
Concord, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
D: | 3 Jun 1699 |
Wethersfield, Hartford, Connecticut |
Abt 1602-1669
Grace Chetwood | |
B: | Abt 1602 |
England | |
D: | 21 Apr 1669 |
New London, New London, Connecticut |
1583-1659
Rev. Peter Bulkeley | |
B: | 31 Jan 1583 |
Odell, Bedfordshire, England | |
M: | Apr 1635 |
D: | 9 Mar 1659 |
Concord, Middlesex, Massachusetts |
1570-Aft 1631
Dorothy Needham | |
B: | 1570 |
D: | Aft 1631 |
Abt 1560-Bef 1635
Richard Chetwode | |
B: | Abt 1560 |
of Warkworth, Northamptonshire, England | |
D: | Bef 21 May 1635 |
1535-Bef 1603
Robert Needham | |
B: | 1535 |
of Shavington in Adderley, Shropshire, England | |
D: | Bef 18 Dec 1603 |
-Bef 1601
Frances Aston | |
M: | Bef 1558 |
D: | Bef 31 Aug 1601 |
1515-
Anne Talbot | |
B: | Between 1510 and 1515 |
1510-Bef 1556
Thomas Needham | |
B: | 1510 |
of Cranage, Cheshire, England | |
M: | 1 Feb 1526 |
D: | Bef 1556 |
-1549
John Talbot | |
B: | of Grafton, Worcestershire, England |
D: | 10 Sep 1549 |
Abt 1492-Aft 1521
Margaret Troutbeck | |
B: | Abt 1492 |
M: | Bef 1510 |
D: | Aft 11 Jul 1521 |
1452-1517
Gilbert Talbot | |
B: | 1452 |
of Grafton, Worcestershire, England | |
D: | 16 Aug 1517 |
-Aft 1483
Elizabeth Greystoke | |
D: | Aft 20 Dec 1483 |
1413-1460
John Talbot | |
B: | 1413 |
D: | 10 Jul 1460 |
Northampton, Northamptonshire, England |
1421-1473
Elizabeth Butler | |
B: | 21 Dec 1421 |
M: | Bef Mar 1445 |
D: | 8 Sep 1473 |
Abt 1392-1453
John Talbot | |
B: | Abt 1392 |
of Blackmere, Whitchurch, Shropshire, England | |
D: | 17 Jul 1453 |
Castillon-sur-Dordogne, Gascony, France |
-1423
Maud Neville | |
M: | Bef 8 Mar 1407 |
D: | 1423 |
-1554
Guildford Dudley | |
D: | 12 Feb 1554 |
Tower Hill, London, England |
1537-1554
Jane Grey, Queen of England | |
B: | Oct 1537 |
Bradgate, Leicestershire, England | |
M: | 21 May 1553 |
Durham House, London, England | |
D: | 12 Feb 1554 |
Tower Hill, London, England |
1506-1553
John Dudley | |
B: | Between 1504 and 1506 |
D: | 22 Aug 1553 |
Tower Hill, London, England |
Abt 1504-1555
Jane Guildford | |
B: | Abt 1504 |
M: | Bef 1526 |
D: | 22 Jan 1555 |
Chelsea, Middlesex, England |
Abt 1484-Aft 1530
Elizabeth Grey | |
B: | Abt 1484 |
D: | Aft 10 Aug 1530 |
Abt 1462-1510
Edmund Dudley | |
B: | Abt 1462 |
M: | Aft 1500 |
D: | 18 Aug 1510 |
Tower Hill, London, England |
1452-1487
Elizabeth Talbot | |
B: | 1452 |
Nutley, Sussex, England | |
D: | 8 Sep 1487 |
-1492
Edward Grey | |
D: | 17 Jul 1492 |
Abt 1426-1453
John Talbot | |
B: | Abt 1426 |
D: | 20 Jul 1453 |
Castillon-la-Bataille, Gironde, Nouvelle-Aquitaine, France |
Abt 1425-1464
Joan Cheddar | |
B: | Abt 1425 |
D: | 15 Jul 1464 |
1404-1467
Margaret de Beauchamp | |
B: | 1404 |
M: | 6 Sep 1425 |
D: | 14 Jun 1467 |
1361-1413
Ankaret le Strange | |
B: | 1361 |
D: | 1 Jun 1413 |
Abt 1361-1396
Richard Talbot | |
B: | Abt 1361 |
of Eccleswall in Linton, Herefordshire, England | |
M: | Bef 23 Aug 1383 |
D: | 7 Sep 1396 |
-1407
Thomas Neville | |
M: | Bef 4 Jul 1401 |
D: | 14 Mar 1407 |
Abt 1332-1361
John le Strange | |
B: | Abt 19 Apr 1332 |
Whitchurch, Shropshire, England | |
D: | 12 May 1361 |
-1396
Mary de Arundel | |
M: | Bef 1354 |
D: | 29 Aug 1396 |
-1361
Ankaret le Boteler | |
D: | 8 Oct 1361 |
Abt 1306-1349
John le Strange | |
B: | Abt 1306 |
Blackmere, Whitchurch, Shropshire, England | |
M: | Bef 20 May 1327 |
D: | 21 Jul 1349 |
1746-1817
Leonard Neale, Archbishop of Baltimore | |
B: | 15 Oct 1746 |
Port Tobacco, Charles, Maryland | |
D: | 18 Jun 1817 |
Baltimore, Baltimore, Maryland |
-1763
William Neale | |
B: | Charles County, Maryland |
D: | Between 3 Feb 1763 and 8 Feb 1763 |
Charles County, Maryland |
-Bef 1786
Anne | |
D: | Bef 7 Jan 1786 |
Charles County, Maryland |
-1751
Roswell Neale | |
D: | Between 24 Mar 1751 and 1 May 1751 |
1659-1694
Mary Sewall | |
B: | Between 1658 and 1659 |
D: | 12 Mar 1694 |
Abt 1640-1700
Col. George Brent | |
B: | Abt 1640 |
of Woodstock, Stafford, Virginia | |
M: | 27 Mar 1687 |
D: | Between 1694 and 1700 |
Woodstock, Stafford, Virginia |
Bef 1633-1701
Jane Lowe | |
B: | Bef 14 Oct 1633 |
D: | 19 Jan 1701 |
-1665
Henry Sewall | |
B: | of Charles County, Maryland |
D: | Between 25 Apr 1664 and 17 Apr 1665 |
England |
1637-1715
Charles Calvert, Governor of Maryland | |
B: | 27 Aug 1637 |
M: | Abt 1666 |
D: | 21 Feb 1715 |
Bef 1592-Aft 1638
Vincent Lowe | |
B: | Bef 1 Nov 1592 |
D: | Aft 1638 |
-Aft 1638
Anne Cavendish | |
M: | Bef 1614 |
D: | Aft 1638 |
Abt 1562-1617
Patrick Lowe | |
B: | Abt 1562 |
of Denby, Derbyshire, England | |
D: | Between 1615 and 1617 |
-1583
Jasper Lowe | |
B: | of Denby, Derbyshire, England |
D: | 1583 |
-Aft 1557
Vincent Lowe | |
B: | of Denby, Derbyshire, England |
D: | Aft 6 Mar 1557 |
Abt 1479-1537
Thomas Cokayne | |
B: | Abt 1479 |
of Ashbourne, Derbyshire, England | |
D: | Between 4 Apr 1537 and 25 Apr 1537 |
-1502
John Fitzherbert | |
B: | of Etwall, Derbyshire, England |
D: | 18 Nov 1502 |
1410-1475
Nicholas Fitzherbert | |
B: | 1410 |
of Norbury, Derbyshire, England | |
D: | 1475 |
-Bef 1443
Henry Fitzherbert | |
B: | of Norbury, Derbyshire, England |
D: | Bef 1443 |
1824-
Martha Lyman Dwight | |
B: | 25 Dec 1824 |
1817-1901
Elizur Wolcott | |
B: | 7 Aug 1817 |
M: | 15 Jul 1846 |
D: | Mar 1901 |
Berkeley, Alameda, California |
1780-1842
Mary Dickinson Mattoon | |
B: | 4 Apr 1780 |
D: | 25 Feb 1842 |
1775-1851
Daniel Dwight | |
B: | 7 Sep 1775 |
M: | 24 Dec 1809 |
D: | 5 Nov 1851 |
Cincinnati, Hamilton, Ohio |
1758-1835
Mary Dickinson | |
B: | 10 Mar 1758 |
Amherst, Hampshire, Massachusetts | |
D: | 30 Jul 1835 |
Amherst, Hampshire, Massachusetts |
1755-1843
Maj. Gen. Ebenezer Mattoon | |
B: | 19 Aug 1755 |
North Amherst, Hampshire, Massachusetts | |
M: | 7 Jul 1779 |
D: | 11 Sep 1843 |
Amherst, Hampshire, Massachusetts |
Abt 1729-1815
Lt. Noah Dickinson | |
B: | Abt 1729 |
D: | 28 May 1815 |
Amherst, Hampshire, Massachusetts |
Abt 1737-1791
Mary Dickinson | |
B: | Abt 1737 |
Amherst, Hampshire, Massachusetts | |
M: | 28 Apr 1757 |
D: | 1 Jun 1791 |
1699-1787
Jonathan Dickinson | |
B: | 7 Nov 1699 |
D: | 31 Dec 1787 |
Amherst, Hampshire, Massachusetts |
1700-1763
Mary Smith | |
B: | 11 Dec 1700 |
M: | 2 Apr 1724 |
D: | 10 Apr 1763 |
Amherst, Hampshire, Massachusetts |
1670-1745
Deacon Nathaniel Dickinson | |
B: | 20 May 1670 |
D: | 1745 |
Hatfield, Hampshire, Massachusetts |
1679-
Hannah White | |
B: | Sep 1679 |
Hatfield, Hampshire, Massachusetts |
Abt 1634-
Phebe Bracy | |
B: | Abt 1634 |
Bef 1630-1675
Joseph Dickinson | |
B: | Bef 10 Oct 1630 |
M: | Bef 26 Apr 1661 |
D: | 4 Sep 1675 |
Bef 1601-Bef 1649
Thomas Bressey | |
B: | Bef 8 Nov 1601 |
D: | Bef 1649 |
New Haven, New Haven, Connecticut |
Bef 1611-Aft 1683
Phebe Bisby | |
B: | Bef 25 Aug 1611 |
M: | 4 Aug 1631 |
St. Lawrence Jewry, London, England | |
D: | Aft 6 Dec 1683 |
Bef 1578-Bef 1631
Constance Sheppard | |
B: | Bef 31 Aug 1578 |
D: | Bef 1 Jul 1631 |
Bef 1568-Bef 1617
Edmund Bressey | |
B: | Bef 16 Dec 1568 |
M: | 29 Dec 1595 |
Maulden, Bedfordshire, England | |
D: | Bef 4 Nov 1617 |
-Bef 1611
Amphyllis Chamberlain alias Spicer | |
D: | Bef 17 Jan 1611 |
-Bef 1607
Thomas Sheppard | |
B: | of Maulden, Bedfordshire, England |
M: | 7 Oct 1577 |
Maulden, Bedfordshire, England | |
D: | Bef 17 Dec 1607 |
-1575
Jane Neville | |
D: | Between 27 Oct 1575 and 30 Oct 1575 |
-Bef 1575
William Chamberlain alias Spicer | |
B: | of Normanton-on-Soar, Nottinghamshire, England |
D: | Bef 27 Oct 1575 |
1640-Bef 1678
Thomas Butler | |
B: | Between 1626 and 1640 |
London, England | |
D: | Bef 27 Feb 1678 |
Westmoreland County, Virginia |
-Aft 1681
Jane Baldridge | |
D: | Aft 26 Oct 1681 |
Abt 1606-Bef 1647
Thomas Butler | |
B: | Abt 1606 |
D: | Bef 16 Jan 1647 |
Kent Island, Maryland |
Joan | |
M: | 16 Jan 1626 |
St. Magnus the Martyr, London, England |
Abt 1570-Aft 1634
John Butler | |
B: | Abt 1570 |
of Little Birch, Essex, England | |
D: | Aft 2 Aug 1634 |
Bef 1576-
Jane Elliott | |
B: | Bef 23 Jun 1576 |
M: | 27 Dec 1599 |
Roxwell, Essex, England |
-Bef 1571
Cressett St. John | |
D: | Bef 1571 |
Aft 1532-1614
John Butler | |
B: | Aft 1532 |
of Tofte in Sharnbrook, Bedfordshire, England | |
D: | Between 1 Sep 1612 and 20 Jan 1614 |
-Aft 1559
Ann Neville | |
D: | Aft 27 Feb 1559 |
Bef 1495-1558
John St. John | |
B: | Bef 1495 |
of Bletsoe, Bedfordshire, England | |
D: | 19 Dec 1558 |
-1503
Thomas Neville | |
B: | of Holt, Leicestershire, England |
D: | 31 Mar 1503 |
-Aft 1514
Isabel Griffin | |
M: | Aft 8 Jul 1472 |
D: | Aft 18 Jan 1514 |
Abt 1436-1497
William Neville | |
B: | Abt 1436 |
of Rolleston, Nottinghamshire, England | |
D: | 16 Sep 1497 |
Abt 1436-Aft 1479
Katherine Palmer | |
B: | Abt 1436 |
M: | Bef 16 Jan 1450 |
D: | Aft 2 Nov 1479 |
Abt 1405-Bef 1480
Thomas Neville | |
B: | Abt 1405 |
of Rolleston, Nottinghamshire, England | |
D: | Bef 22 May 1480 |
-1428
Robert Neville | |
B: | of Rolleston, Nottinghamshire, England |
M: | 1402 |
D: | Between 1423 and 1428 |
1746-1817
Leonard Neale, Archbishop of Baltimore | |
B: | 15 Oct 1746 |
Port Tobacco, Charles, Maryland | |
D: | 18 Jun 1817 |
Baltimore, Baltimore, Maryland |
-1763
William Neale | |
B: | Charles County, Maryland |
D: | Between 3 Feb 1763 and 8 Feb 1763 |
Charles County, Maryland |
-Bef 1786
Anne | |
D: | Bef 7 Jan 1786 |
Charles County, Maryland |
-1751
Roswell Neale | |
D: | Between 24 Mar 1751 and 1 May 1751 |
1659-1694
Mary Sewall | |
B: | Between 1658 and 1659 |
D: | 12 Mar 1694 |
Abt 1640-1700
Col. George Brent | |
B: | Abt 1640 |
of Woodstock, Stafford, Virginia | |
M: | 27 Mar 1687 |
D: | Between 1694 and 1700 |
Woodstock, Stafford, Virginia |
Bef 1633-1701
Jane Lowe | |
B: | Bef 14 Oct 1633 |
D: | 19 Jan 1701 |
-1665
Henry Sewall | |
B: | of Charles County, Maryland |
D: | Between 25 Apr 1664 and 17 Apr 1665 |
England |
1637-1715
Charles Calvert, Governor of Maryland | |
B: | 27 Aug 1637 |
M: | Abt 1666 |
D: | 21 Feb 1715 |
Bef 1592-Aft 1638
Vincent Lowe | |
B: | Bef 1 Nov 1592 |
D: | Aft 1638 |
-Aft 1638
Anne Cavendish | |
M: | Bef 1614 |
D: | Aft 1638 |
Abt 1562-1617
Patrick Lowe | |
B: | Abt 1562 |
of Denby, Derbyshire, England | |
D: | Between 1615 and 1617 |
-Aft 1587
Isabel Pierrepont | |
D: | Aft 1587 |
Abt 1546-1622
John Harpur | |
B: | Abt 1546 |
of Swarkestone, Derbyshire, England | |
M: | Abt 1567 |
D: | 7 Oct 1622 |
1510-1564
George Pierrepont | |
B: | 16 Jul 1510 |
of Holme Pierrepont, Nottinghamshire, England | |
D: | 21 Mar 1564 |
-Bef 1591
Winifred Thwaites | |
M: | 20 Nov 1544 |
D: | Bef 10 Dec 1591 |
-Aft 1530
William Pierrepont | |
B: | of Holme Pierrepont, Nottinghamshire, England |
D: | Aft 1530 |
-1495
Francis Pierrepont | |
B: | of Holme Pierrepont, Nottinghamshire, England |
D: | 1495 |
-1457
Henry Pierrepont | |
B: | of Holme Pierrepont, Nottinghamshire, England |
D: | 21 Jul 1457 |
-Aft 1452
Ellen Longford | |
D: | Aft 28 Nov 1452 |
-1415
Nicholas Longford | |
B: | of Longford, Derbyshire, England |
D: | 1 Oct 1415 |
Harfleur, Normandy, France |
1746-1817
Leonard Neale, Archbishop of Baltimore | |
B: | 15 Oct 1746 |
Port Tobacco, Charles, Maryland | |
D: | 18 Jun 1817 |
Baltimore, Baltimore, Maryland |
-1763
William Neale | |
B: | Charles County, Maryland |
D: | Between 3 Feb 1763 and 8 Feb 1763 |
Charles County, Maryland |
-Bef 1786
Anne | |
D: | Bef 7 Jan 1786 |
Charles County, Maryland |
-1751
Roswell Neale | |
D: | Between 24 Mar 1751 and 1 May 1751 |
1659-1694
Mary Sewall | |
B: | Between 1658 and 1659 |
D: | 12 Mar 1694 |
Abt 1640-1700
Col. George Brent | |
B: | Abt 1640 |
of Woodstock, Stafford, Virginia | |
M: | 27 Mar 1687 |
D: | Between 1694 and 1700 |
Woodstock, Stafford, Virginia |
Bef 1633-1701
Jane Lowe | |
B: | Bef 14 Oct 1633 |
D: | 19 Jan 1701 |
-1665
Henry Sewall | |
B: | of Charles County, Maryland |
D: | Between 25 Apr 1664 and 17 Apr 1665 |
England |
1637-1715
Charles Calvert, Governor of Maryland | |
B: | 27 Aug 1637 |
M: | Abt 1666 |
D: | 21 Feb 1715 |
Bef 1592-Aft 1638
Vincent Lowe | |
B: | Bef 1 Nov 1592 |
D: | Aft 1638 |
-Aft 1638
Anne Cavendish | |
M: | Bef 1614 |
D: | Aft 1638 |
Abt 1562-1617
Patrick Lowe | |
B: | Abt 1562 |
of Denby, Derbyshire, England | |
D: | Between 1615 and 1617 |
-1583
Jasper Lowe | |
B: | of Denby, Derbyshire, England |
D: | 1583 |
-1557
William Sacheverell | |
B: | of Stanton by Bridge, Derbyshire, England |
D: | 6 Sep 1557 |
1475-1558
Henry Sacheverell | |
B: | 1475 |
of Morley, Derbyshire, England | |
D: | 22 Jul 1558 |
1449-1494
Nicholas Montgomery | |
B: | 1449 |
of Cubley, Derbyshire, England | |
D: | 3 Aug 1494 |
Bef 1415-Abt 1465
Nicholas Montgomery | |
B: | Bef 1415 |
of Cubley, Derbyshire, England | |
D: | Abt 1465 |
Isabella Vernon | |
M: | Bef 1447 |
-Aft 1441
Joan Longford | |
D: | Aft 1441 |
-1435
Nicholas Montgomery | |
B: | of Cubley, Derbyshire, England |
M: | 7 Mar 1392 |
D: | 27 Mar 1435 |
Abt 1351-1401
Nicholas Longford | |
B: | Abt 1351 |
of Longford, Derbyshire, England | |
D: | 31 Aug 1401 |
Margery Sulney | |
M: | Bef 1373 |
Abt 1333-1373
Nicholas de Longford | |
B: | Abt 1333 |
D: | 23 May 1373 |
Alice Deincourt | |
M: | Abt 29 Sep 1346 |
-Aft 1364
Alice le Boteler | |
D: | Aft 1364 |
Bef 1296-1356
Nicholas de Longford | |
B: | Bef 1296 |
of Longford, Derbyshire, England | |
M: | Bef 28 Mar 1330 |
D: | 8 Feb 1356 |
-Aft 1343
Ela de Herdeburgh | |
M: | Bef 1310 |
D: | Aft 5 Jul 1343 |
-Bef 1283
William le Boteler | |
B: | of Wem, Shropshire, England |
D: | Bef 11 Dec 1283 |
Abt 1248-Aft 1308
Ankaret ferch Gruffudd | |
B: | Abt 1248 |
M: | Aft 2 Oct 1261 |
D: | Aft 22 Jun 1308 |
1577-1635
Richard Weston | |
B: | 1 Mar 1577 |
D: | 13 Mar 1635 |
1853-1919
Mary Allen Robeson | |
B: | 14 Jun 1853 |
Newport, Newport, Rhode Island | |
D: | 15 Aug 1919 |
Brookline, Norfolk, Massachusetts |
1841-1927
Charles Sprague Sargent | |
B: | 24 Apr 1841 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts | |
M: | 26 Nov 1873 |
D: | 22 Mar 1927 |
Brookline, Norfolk, Massachusetts |
1817-1874
Andrew Robeson | |
B: | 14 Oct 1817 |
New Bedford, Bristol, Massachusetts | |
D: | 23 Jul 1874 |
Tiverton, Newport, Rhode Island |
1819-1903
Mary Arnold Allen | |
B: | 9 Sep 1819 |
of Providence, Providence, Rhode Island | |
M: | 2 Mar 1843 |
Islesboro, Maine | |
D: | 25 Jul 1903 |
Islesboro, Maine |
1787-1848
Anna Rodman | |
B: | 5 Nov 1787 |
Nantucket, Massachusetts | |
D: | 17 Jun 1848 |
New Bedford, Bristol, Massachusetts |
1787-1862
Andrew Robeson | |
B: | 18 Aug 1787 |
Roxborough, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania | |
M: | 2 Jun 1810 |
New Bedford, Bristol, Massachusetts | |
D: | 8 Dec 1862 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts |
1753-1835
Samuel Rodman | |
B: | 11 Nov 1753 |
Newport, Newport, Rhode Island | |
D: | 24 Dec 1835 |
New Bedford, Bristol, Massachusetts |
1757-1856
Elizabeth Rotch | |
B: | 9 Dec 1757 |
Nantucket, Massachusetts | |
M: | 1 Jun 1780 |
Nantucket, Massachusetts | |
D: | 2 Aug 1856 |
New Bedford, Bristol, Massachusetts |
1724-1766
Thomas Rodman | |
B: | 29 Feb 1724 |
D: | 16 Nov 1766 |
At sea |
1729-1798
Mary Borden | |
B: | 10 Jan 1729 |
M: | 5 Apr 1750 |
D: | 19 Feb 1798 |
New Bedford, Bristol, Massachusetts |
1703-1749
Samuel Rodman | |
B: | 23 Jul 1703 |
D: | 27 Feb 1749 |
Abt 1710-1756
Mary Willett | |
B: | Abt 1710 |
M: | 16 May 1723 |
Flushing, Long Island, New York | |
D: | 21 May 1756 |
1667-1732
Hannah Clarke | |
B: | 28 Oct 1667 |
D: | 22 Oct 1732 |
1640-1728
Thomas Rodman | |
B: | 26 Dec 1640 |
Barbados | |
M: | 26 Nov 1691 |
D: | 11 Jan 1728 |
Newport, Newport, Rhode Island |
1640-1714
Walter Clarke, Governor of Rhode Island | |
B: | 1640 |
D: | 23 May 1714 |
1642-1681
Hannah Scott | |
B: | 1642 |
M: | Feb 1667 |
D: | 24 Jul 1681 |
Bef 1605-1652
Jeremy Clarke, Governor of Rhode Island | |
B: | Bef 1 Dec 1605 |
D: | Jan 1652 |
Newport, Newport, Rhode Island |
Bef 1610-1677
Frances Latham | |
B: | Bef 15 Feb 1610 |
Kempston, Bedfordshire, England | |
M: | Abt 1637 |
England | |
D: | Sep 1677 |
Newport, Newport, Rhode Island |
Bef 1579-Bef 1614
Mary Weston | |
B: | Bef 26 Apr 1579 |
D: | Bef 13 Jul 1614 |
-Bef 1610
William Clerke | |
B: | of East Farleigh, Kent, England |
M: | 10 Feb 1599 |
St. Andrew's, Holborn, London, England | |
D: | Bef 12 Jun 1610 |
1556-Bef 1593
Mary Cave | |
B: | 1 Nov 1556 |
D: | Bef 6 Oct 1593 |
Abt 1550-1603
Jerome Weston | |
B: | Abt 1550 |
of Skreens in Roxwell, Essex, England | |
D: | 31 Dec 1603 |
-1577
Elizabeth Lovett | |
D: | 20 Aug 1577 |
-1558
Anthony Cave | |
B: | of Chicheley, Buckinghamshire, England |
M: | Bef 1538 |
D: | 9 Sep 1558 |
-1523
Thomas Lovett | |
B: | of Astwell in Wappenham, Northamptonshire, England |
D: | 19 Jul 1523 |
-1523
Anne Danvers | |
D: | 11 Jul 1523 |
-Bef 1514
Elizabeth Boteler | |
D: | Bef 1514 |
1473-1542
Thomas Lovett | |
B: | 29 Sep 1473 |
Astwell in Wappenham, Northamptonshire, England | |
M: | Bef 1491 |
D: | 14 Dec 1542 |
Abt 1435-Bef 1499
John Boteler | |
B: | Abt 1435 |
of Watton Woodhall in Watton at Stone, Hertfordshire, England | |
D: | Bef 1499 |
-1499
Constance Vere | |
M: | Aft 1471 |
D: | 16 May 1499 |
Astwell in Wappenham, Northamptonshire, England |
1414-1453
Philip Boteler | |
B: | 15 Aug 1414 |
of Watton Woodhall in Watton at Stone, Hertfordshire, England | |
D: | 28 Jul 1453 |
-Aft 1470
Isabel Willoughby | |
M: | Abt 1429 |
D: | Aft 1470 |
Abt 1388-1420
Philip le Boteler | |
B: | Abt 1388 |
of Watton Woodhall in Watton at Stone, Hertfordshire, England | |
D: | 5 Nov 1420 |
-Aft 1438
Elizabeth Cokayne | |
M: | Bef 1412 |
D: | Aft 1438 |
-1393
Philip le Boteler | |
B: | of Watton Woodhall in Watton at Stone, Hertfordshire, England |
D: | 1393 |
-Aft 1412
Elizabeth | |
D: | Aft 16 Feb 1412 |
-Bef 1342
Ralph le Boteler | |
B: | of Pulverbatch, Shropshire, England |
D: | Bef 26 Mar 1342 |
1282-1360
Hawise Gobion | |
B: | 29 Sep 1282 |
M: | Bef 1300 |
D: | 2 Mar 1360 |
-Bef 1307
Ralph le Boteler | |
B: | of Norbury, Staffordshire, England |
D: | Bef 5 Jun 1307 |
Abt 1262-Bef 1295
Maud Marmion | |
B: | Abt 1262 |
M: | Bef 12 Sep 1278 |
D: | Bef 13 Aug 1295 |
-Bef 1289
Maud Pantolf | |
B: | of Wem, Shropshire, England |
D: | Bef 6 May 1289 |
-Bef 1278
Ralph le Boteler | |
B: | of Oversley, Alcester, Warwickshire, England |
M: | Bef 1245 |
D: | Bef 10 Jan 1278 |
-1233
William Pantolf | |
B: | of Wem, Shropshire, England |
D: | Jan 1233 |
-Aft 1233
Hawise Fitzwarine | |
B: | of Narborough, Blaby, Leicestershire, England |
M: | Bef Jan 1226 |
D: | Aft Jan 1233 |
-Bef 1224
Hugh Pantulf | |
B: | of Wem, Shropshire, England |
M: | Abt 1170 |
D: | Bef Dec 1224 |
-1160
William fitz Alan | |
B: | of Oswestry, Shropshire, England |
D: | 1160 |