Nielsen Hayden genealogy
Fernando Flaínez
- Abt 1049Drag or scroll to see more of the chart.
Abt 1670-Aft 1733
Elizabeth Smith | |
B: | Abt 1670 |
D: | Aft 24 Jan 1733 |
1670-1716
John Lee | |
B: | 21 Sep 1670 |
M: | 8 Feb 1692 |
Lyme, New London, Connecticut | |
D: | 17 Jan 1716 |
Bef 1633-
Joanna Quarles | |
B: | Bef 17 Jun 1633 |
Roxwell, Essex, England |
Abt 1621-Aft 1680
Richard Smith | |
B: | Abt 1621 |
M: | 2 Aug 1654 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts | |
D: | Aft 1680 |
Lyme, New London, Connecticut |
1601-Bef 1652
Ursula Woodgate | |
B: | 1601 |
D: | Bef 22 Nov 1652 |
Bef 1592-Bef 1644
Francis Quarles | |
B: | Bef 8 May 1592 |
M: | 28 May 1618 |
St. Andrew's, Holborn, London, England | |
D: | Bef 11 Sep 1644 |
Bef 1582-
Ursula Hall | |
B: | Bef 11 Mar 1582 |
Abt 1577-
John Woodgate | |
B: | Abt 1577 |
Abt 1548-Bef 1615
Robert Hall | |
B: | Abt 1548 |
D: | Bef 8 Sep 1615 |
-1620
Anne | |
M: | 3 Dec 1573 |
Waltham Abbey, Essex, England | |
D: | Between 24 Jan 1620 and 25 Oct 1620 |
Bef 1516-Bef 1586
Goddard Hall | |
B: | Bef 1516 |
D: | Bef 25 Nov 1586 |
Cecily | |
M: | Bef 1542 |
Bef 1496-
William Hall | |
B: | Bef 1496 |
of Ore, Sussex, England |
-Bef 1544
Anne Erley | |
D: | Bef 1544 |
-Bef 1510
Anne Dudley | |
D: | Bef 1510 |
Bef 1475-1536
Robert Hall | |
B: | Bef 1475 |
of Ore, Sussex, England | |
M: | Bef 1496 |
D: | 30 Dec 1536 |
-1554
Guildford Dudley | |
D: | 12 Feb 1554 |
Tower Hill, London, England |
1537-1554
Jane Grey, Queen of England | |
B: | Oct 1537 |
Bradgate, Leicestershire, England | |
M: | 21 May 1553 |
Durham House, London, England | |
D: | 12 Feb 1554 |
Tower Hill, London, England |
1506-1553
John Dudley | |
B: | Between 1504 and 1506 |
D: | 22 Aug 1553 |
Tower Hill, London, England |
Abt 1504-1555
Jane Guildford | |
B: | Abt 1504 |
M: | Bef 1526 |
D: | 22 Jan 1555 |
Chelsea, Middlesex, England |
Abt 1462-1510
Edmund Dudley | |
B: | Abt 1462 |
D: | 18 Aug 1510 |
Tower Hill, London, England |
Abt 1484-Aft 1530
Elizabeth Grey | |
B: | Abt 1484 |
M: | Aft 1500 |
D: | Aft 10 Aug 1530 |
-1501
John Dudley | |
D: | Between 1 Oct 1500 and 26 Jun 1501 |
-1498
Elizabeth Bramshott | |
M: | Bef 1462 |
D: | 12 Oct 1498 |
1400-1487
John Sutton | |
B: | 25 Jun 1400 |
of Dudley in Sedgley, Staffordshire, England | |
D: | 30 Sep 1487 |
-Bef 1478
Elizabeth Berkeley | |
M: | Bef 28 Jun 1421 |
D: | Bef 8 Dec 1478 |
-1432
Constance Blount | |
D: | 23 Sep 1432 |
Abt 1380-1406
John Sutton | |
B: | Abt 1380 |
of Dudley in Sedgley, Staffordshire, England | |
D: | 28 Aug 1406 |
1576-1635
Thomas Bolles | |
B: | 22 Dec 1576 |
Osberton, Nottinghamshire, England | |
D: | 19 Mar 1635 |
Bef 1579-1662
Mary Witham | |
B: | Bef 30 Jun 1579 |
D: | 5 May 1662 |
Heath Hall near Wakefield, Yorkshire, England |
Bef 1692-
Experience Bowles | |
B: | Bef 4 Sep 1692 |
-1745
Edward Hammett | |
M: | 17 Jan 1704 |
Taunton, Bristol, Massachusetts | |
D: | 20 Mar 1745 |
Tisbury, Martha's Vineyard, Massachusetts |
1646-
Samuel Bowles | |
B: | 12 Mar 1646 |
-Bef 1723
Mary Dyer | |
B: | Sheepscot, Maine |
D: | Bef 1723 |
1681-
Lucretia Derby | |
B: | 17 Aug 1681 |
Salem, Essex, Massachusetts | |
M: | Aft 29 Mar 1707 |
Ipswich, Essex, Massachusetts |
1654-1683
Joseph Bolles | |
B: | 15 Mar 1654 |
Wells, York, Maine | |
D: | 25 Sep 1683 |
-1737
Mary Call | |
D: | 4 Oct 1737 |
Ipswich, Essex, Massachusetts |
Bef 1608-Bef 1678
Joseph Bolles | |
B: | Bef 19 Feb 1608 |
D: | Bef 29 Nov 1678 |
Wells, York, Maine |
-Aft 1691
Mary Howell | |
M: | Bef 1641 |
D: | Aft 25 Feb 1691 |
Portsmouth, Rockingham, New Hampshire |
-Bef 1610
Elizabeth Perkins | |
M: | 20 Apr 1596 |
Fishlake, Yorkshire, England | |
D: | Bef 16 Oct 1610 |
-Aft 1607
Anne Goodrick | |
D: | Aft 1607 |
-1561
Lionel Goodrick | |
B: | of East Kirkby, Lincolnshire, England |
D: | 29 Aug 1561 |
-Bef 1553
(Unknown) Robinson | |
D: | Bef 1553 |
-Aft 1531
Anne Dymoke | |
D: | Aft 1531 |
-1546
John Goodrick | |
B: | of East Kirkby, Lincolnshire, England |
D: | Between 1545 and 1546 |
Abt 1471-Aft 1492
Joan Griffith | |
B: | Abt 1471 |
D: | Aft 1492 |
-1519
Lionel Dymoke | |
B: | of Ashby, Lincolnshire, England |
M: | Abt 1486 |
D: | 17 Aug 1519 |
-1488
Rhys Griffith | |
B: | of Stickford, Lincolnshire, England |
D: | 8 Oct 1488 |
1659-1694
Mary Sewall | |
B: | Between 1658 and 1659 |
D: | 12 Mar 1694 |
Abt 1640-1700
Col. George Brent | |
B: | Abt 1640 |
of Woodstock, Stafford, Virginia | |
M: | 27 Mar 1687 |
D: | Between 1694 and 1700 |
Woodstock, Stafford, Virginia |
Bef 1633-1701
Jane Lowe | |
B: | Bef 14 Oct 1633 |
D: | 19 Jan 1701 |
-1665
Henry Sewall | |
B: | of Charles County, Maryland |
D: | Between 25 Apr 1664 and 17 Apr 1665 |
England |
1637-1715
Charles Calvert, Governor of Maryland | |
B: | 27 Aug 1637 |
M: | Abt 1666 |
D: | 21 Feb 1715 |
Bef 1592-Aft 1638
Vincent Lowe | |
B: | Bef 1 Nov 1592 |
D: | Aft 1638 |
-Aft 1638
Anne Cavendish | |
M: | Bef 1614 |
D: | Aft 1638 |
Abt 1562-1617
Patrick Lowe | |
B: | Abt 1562 |
of Denby, Derbyshire, England | |
D: | Between 1615 and 1617 |
-1583
Jasper Lowe | |
B: | of Denby, Derbyshire, England |
D: | 1583 |
-1557
William Sacheverell | |
B: | of Stanton by Bridge, Derbyshire, England |
D: | 6 Sep 1557 |
-Aft 1534
Isabel Strelley | |
D: | Aft 1534 |
-Aft 1499
Clement Lowe | |
B: | of Denby, Derbyshire, England |
D: | Aft 10 May 1499 |
-1533
Sanche Willoughby | |
D: | May 1533 |
Abt 1448-1502
John Strelley | |
B: | Abt 1448 |
of Strelley, Nottinghamshire, England | |
D: | 22 Jan 1502 |
Abt 1452-1528
Henry Willoughby | |
B: | Abt 1452 |
of Wollaton, Nottinghamshire, England | |
D: | 11 May 1528 |
-Bef 1485
Robert Willoughby | |
B: | of Wollaton, Nottinghamshire, England |
D: | Bef 1485 |
-1471
John Griffith | |
B: | of Wichnor in Tatenhill, Staffordshire, England |
D: | 20 Jun 1471 |
1377-1433
Thomas Griffith | |
B: | 19 May 1377 |
of Wichnor in Tatenhill, Staffordshire, England | |
D: | 28 Feb 1433 |
1577-1635
Richard Weston | |
B: | 1 Mar 1577 |
D: | 13 Mar 1635 |
1667-1732
Hannah Clarke | |
B: | 28 Oct 1667 |
D: | 22 Oct 1732 |
1640-1728
Thomas Rodman | |
B: | 26 Dec 1640 |
Barbados | |
M: | 26 Nov 1691 |
D: | 11 Jan 1728 |
Newport, Newport, Rhode Island |
1640-1714
Walter Clarke, Governor of Rhode Island | |
B: | 1640 |
D: | 23 May 1714 |
1642-1681
Hannah Scott | |
B: | 1642 |
M: | Feb 1667 |
D: | 24 Jul 1681 |
Bef 1605-1652
Jeremy Clarke, Governor of Rhode Island | |
B: | Bef 1 Dec 1605 |
D: | Jan 1652 |
Newport, Newport, Rhode Island |
Bef 1610-1677
Frances Latham | |
B: | Bef 15 Feb 1610 |
Kempston, Bedfordshire, England | |
M: | Abt 1637 |
England | |
D: | Sep 1677 |
Newport, Newport, Rhode Island |
Bef 1579-Bef 1614
Mary Weston | |
B: | Bef 26 Apr 1579 |
D: | Bef 13 Jul 1614 |
-Bef 1610
William Clerke | |
B: | of East Farleigh, Kent, England |
M: | 10 Feb 1599 |
St. Andrew's, Holborn, London, England | |
D: | Bef 12 Jun 1610 |
1556-Bef 1593
Mary Cave | |
B: | 1 Nov 1556 |
D: | Bef 6 Oct 1593 |
Abt 1550-1603
Jerome Weston | |
B: | Abt 1550 |
of Skreens in Roxwell, Essex, England | |
D: | 31 Dec 1603 |
-1577
Elizabeth Lovett | |
D: | 20 Aug 1577 |
-1558
Anthony Cave | |
B: | of Chicheley, Buckinghamshire, England |
M: | Bef 1538 |
D: | 9 Sep 1558 |
-1523
Anne Danvers | |
D: | 11 Jul 1523 |
-1523
Thomas Lovett | |
B: | of Astwell in Wappenham, Northamptonshire, England |
D: | 19 Jul 1523 |
Abt 1469-1539
Anne Stradling | |
B: | Abt 1469 |
D: | 29 Dec 1539 |
-1515
John Danvers | |
B: | of Culworth, Northamptonshire, England |
M: | 13 Dec 1487 |
College of St. Martin-le-Grand, London, England | |
D: | 3 Jan 1515 |
-Bef 1487
Alice Langford | |
D: | Bef Nov 1487 |
Abt 1449-1471
John Stradling | |
B: | Abt 1449 |
of Dauntsey, Wiltshire, England | |
M: | 1468 |
D: | 1471 |
Abt 1418-
Sanche Blount | |
B: | Abt 1418 |
of Elvaston, Derbyshire, England |
Bef 1417-1474
Edward Langford | |
B: | Bef 1417 |
of Bradfield, Hertfordshire, England | |
D: | 1474 |
1706-1777
James Chesley | |
B: | 10 May 1706 |
Dover, Strafford, New Hampshire | |
D: | 10 Oct 1777 |
Dover, Strafford, New Hampshire |
Abt 1708-1776
Mehitable Waldron | |
B: | Abt 1708 |
Dover, Strafford, New Hampshire | |
M: | Abt 1727 |
D: | 21 Aug 1776 |
1687-1753
Tamsen Wentworth | |
B: | 1687 |
Dover, Strafford, New Hampshire | |
D: | 30 Dec 1753 |
Dover, Strafford, New Hampshire |
-1707
James Chesley | |
M: | 29 Dec 1704 |
Dover, Strafford, New Hampshire | |
D: | 17 Sep 1707 |
Dover, Strafford, New Hampshire |
1686-1756
John Hayes | |
B: | Jul 1686 |
Dover, Strafford, New Hampshire | |
M: | Bef 1711 |
D: | 3 Jul 1756 |
Dover, Strafford, New Hampshire |
Abt 1649-1712
Ezekiel Wentworth | |
B: | Abt 1649 |
Dover, Strafford, New Hampshire | |
D: | Between 30 Oct 1711 and 6 May 1712 |
Abt 1650-Bef 1726
Elizabeth | |
B: | Abt 1650 |
M: | Abt 1669 |
Salmon Falls, Rollinsford, New Hampshire | |
D: | Bef 9 Mar 1726 |
William Wentworth | |
B: | 15 Mar 1616 |
Alford, Lincolnshire, England | |
D: | 15 Mar 1697 |
Dover, Strafford, New Hampshire |
Abt 1626-Aft 1678
Elizabeth Knight | |
B: | Abt 1626 |
M: | Abt 1644 |
D: | Aft 1678 |
Bef 1584-Aft 1642
William Wentworth | |
B: | Bef 8 Jun 1584 |
Lincoln, Lincolnshire, England | |
D: | Aft 16 Mar 1642 |
-Aft 1641
Susanna Carter | |
M: | 28 Nov 1614 |
Alford, Lincolnshire, England | |
D: | Aft 1641 |
-Bef 1634
Katherine Marbury | |
B: | of Girsby in Burgh-upon-Bain, Lincolnshire, England |
D: | Bef 16 Dec 1634 |
Abt 1556-1633
Christopher Wentworth | |
B: | Abt 1556 |
of Ravendale, Lincolnshire, England | |
M: | 19 Oct 1583 |
St. Peter at Gowts, Lincoln, Lincolnshire, England | |
D: | 12 Mar 1633 |
1702-1767
Hannah Ruck | |
B: | 4 Dec 1702 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts | |
D: | Between 17 Nov 1761 and 2 Jun 1767 |
Bef 1690-1760
Theophilus Lillie | |
B: | Bef 24 Aug 1690 |
M: | 8 Jul 1725 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts | |
D: | Mar 1760 |
1672-Bef 1750
Hannah Hutchinson | |
B: | 20 Jan 1672 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts | |
D: | Bef 13 Aug 1750 |
Abt 1676-1750
John Ruck | |
B: | Abt 1676 |
M: | 29 Apr 1697 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts | |
D: | Between 13 Aug 1750 and 26 Dec 1750 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts |
1641-1717
Col. Elisha Hutchinson | |
B: | 16 Nov 1641 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts | |
D: | 10 Dec 1717 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts |
1644-1676
Hannah Hawkins | |
B: | 8 Oct 1644 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts | |
M: | 19 Nov 1665 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts | |
D: | 9 Oct 1676 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts |
Bef 1613-1675
Edward Hutchinson | |
B: | Bef 28 May 1613 |
D: | 19 Aug 1675 |
Marlborough, Middlesex, Massachusetts |
Bef 1615-Aft 1649
Katherine Hamby | |
B: | Bef 19 Oct 1615 |
M: | 13 Oct 1636 |
Ipswich, Suffolk, England | |
D: | Aft 10 Jun 1649 |
Bef 1617-1652
Faith Hutchinson | |
B: | Bef 14 Aug 1617 |
D: | 20 Feb 1652 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts |
Abt 1607-1682
Capt. Thomas Savage | |
B: | Abt 1607 |
M: | 1637 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts | |
D: | 15 Feb 1682 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts |
Bef 1619-Bef 1698
Bridget Hutchinson | |
B: | Bef 15 Jan 1619 |
D: | Bef 18 Aug 1698 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts |
John Sanford, President of Rhode Island and Providence Plantations | |
B: | Abt 1608 |
M: | Bef 1637 |
D: | Between 22 Jun 1653 and 15 Nov 1653 |
Portsmouth, Newport, Rhode Island |
Bef 1591-Abt 1643
Mrs. Ann Marbury Hutchinson | |
B: | Bef 20 Jul 1591 |
D: | Abt Aug 1643 |
New Netherland, in what is now the Bronx |
Bef 1586-Aft 1641
William Hutchinson | |
B: | Bef 14 Aug 1586 |
M: | 9 Aug 1612 |
St. Mary Woolnoth, London, England | |
D: | Aft Jun 1641 |
Portsmouth, Newport, Rhode Island |
1724-1766
Thomas Rodman | |
B: | 29 Feb 1724 |
D: | 16 Nov 1766 |
At sea |
1729-1798
Mary Borden | |
B: | 10 Jan 1729 |
M: | 5 Apr 1750 |
D: | 19 Feb 1798 |
New Bedford, Bristol, Massachusetts |
1703-1749
Samuel Rodman | |
B: | 23 Jul 1703 |
D: | 27 Feb 1749 |
Abt 1710-1756
Mary Willett | |
B: | Abt 1710 |
M: | 16 May 1723 |
Flushing, Long Island, New York | |
D: | 21 May 1756 |
1667-1732
Hannah Clarke | |
B: | 28 Oct 1667 |
D: | 22 Oct 1732 |
1640-1728
Thomas Rodman | |
B: | 26 Dec 1640 |
Barbados | |
M: | 26 Nov 1691 |
D: | 11 Jan 1728 |
Newport, Newport, Rhode Island |
1642-1681
Hannah Scott | |
B: | 1642 |
D: | 24 Jul 1681 |
1640-1714
Walter Clarke, Governor of Rhode Island | |
B: | 1640 |
M: | Feb 1667 |
D: | 23 May 1714 |
Abt 1610-1687
Katherine Marbury | |
B: | Abt 1610 |
D: | 2 May 1687 |
Newport, Newport, Rhode Island |
Bef 1605-1680
Richard Scott | |
B: | Bef 9 Sep 1605 |
Glemsford, Suffolk, England | |
M: | 7 Jun 1632 |
Berkhamsted, Hertfordshire, England | |
D: | Between 1679 and 1680 |
Providence, Providence, Rhode Island |
Bef 1555-Bef 1610
Rev. Francis Marbury | |
B: | Bef 27 Aug 1555 |
D: | Bef 14 Feb 1610 |
Aft 1563-Aft 1644
Bridget Dryden | |
B: | Aft 1563 |
of Canons Ashby, Northamptonshire, England | |
M: | 1587 |
D: | Aft 12 Feb 1644 |
Abt 1525-Bef 1581
William Marbury | |
B: | Abt Jun 1525 |
of Girsby in Burgh-upon-Bain, Lincolnshire, England | |
D: | Bef 16 Nov 1581 |
Abt 1525-Aft 1581
Agnes Lenton | |
B: | Abt 1525 |
of Aldwinkle, Northamptonshire, England | |
D: | Aft Nov 1581 |
Bef 1487-1545
Robert Marbury | |
B: | Bef 1487 |
of Girsby in Burgh-upon-Bain, Lincolnshire, England | |
D: | 7 Aug 1545 |
Girsby in Burgh-upon-Bain, Lincolnshire, England |
Abt 1508-1525
Katherine Williamson | |
B: | Abt 1508 |
M: | Bef 1524 |
D: | 17 Aug 1525 |
Abt 1456-1537
Anne Blount | |
B: | Abt 1456 |
D: | 20 Nov 1537 |
Abt 1450-Bef 1508
William Marbury | |
B: | Abt 1450 |
of Lowick, Northamptonshire, England | |
M: | Aft 1474 |
D: | Bef 1 Oct 1508 |
Abt 1420-Bef 1468
Thomas Blount | |
B: | Abt 1420 |
of Elwaston, Derbyshire, England | |
D: | Bef 11 Feb 1468 |
Bef 1430-1462
Agnes Hawley | |
B: | Bef 16 Nov 1430 |
of Girsby in Burgh-upon-Bain, Lincolnshire, England | |
M: | 6 Oct 1453 |
D: | 14 Oct 1462 |
Abt 1420-1474
Walter Blount | |
B: | Abt 1420 |
D: | 1 Aug 1474 |
-1480
Anne Neville | |
M: | Bef 25 Nov 1467 |
D: | 20 Sep 1480 |
Abt 1383-1456
Thomas Blount | |
B: | Abt 1383 |
D: | 1456 |
Elvaston, Shardlow, Derbyshire, England |
-Aft 1439
Margaret de Gresley | |
D: | Aft 1439 |
-1418
Sancha de Ayala | |
B: | of Toledo, Toledo, Castilla-La Mancha, Spain |
D: | 1418 |
England |
Abt 1348-1403
Walter Blount | |
B: | Abt 1348 |
M: | Abt 1373 |
D: | 21 Jul 1403 |
Shrewsbury, Shropshire, England |
-Aft 1373
Diego Gomez de Toledo | |
D: | Aft 1373 |
-Bef 1372
Elvira Alvarez de Ceballos | |
D: | Bef 1372 |
1305-1375
Fernan Perez de Ayala | |
B: | 1305 |
D: | 1375 |
Diego Gutierrez de Ceballos | |
D: | 1330 |
-Abt 1278
Rodrigo Rodriguez | |
D: | Abt 1278 |
-Abt 1220
Osorio Gonzalez | |
D: | Abt 1220 |
-Abt 1180
Gonzalo Osorio | |
D: | Abt 1180 |
Bef 1108-1160
Osorio Martínez | |
B: | Bef 1108 |
D: | Mar 1160 |
Lobregal, near Villabragima, Valladolid, Castile, Spain |
-Aft 1167
Teresa Fernández | |
M: | Bef 28 Jan 1141 |
D: | Aft 3 Nov 1167 |
Abt 1045-1108
Martín Flaínez | |
B: | Abt 1045 |
D: | May 1108 |
Sancha Fernández | |
M: | Bef 13 Mar 1084 |
Abt 1020-Bef 1065
Flaín Fernandez | |
B: | Abt 1020 |
D: | Bef 1065 |
|
-Abt 1049
Fernando Flaínez | |
D: | Abt 1049 |