Nielsen Hayden genealogy
Thomas Champernoun
Abt 1317 - Aft 1384 (~ 68 years)Drag or scroll to see more of the chart.
1717-1797
Horace Walpole | |
B: | 24 Sep 1717 |
Picadilly, Westminster, Middlesex, England | |
D: | 2 Mar 1797 |
Berkeley Square, Westminster, Middlesex, England |
Abt 1682-1737
Catherine Shorter | |
B: | Abt 1682 |
D: | 20 Aug 1737 |
London, England |
1676-1745
Robert Walpole | |
B: | 26 Aug 1676 |
Houghton, Norfolk, England | |
M: | 30 Jul 1700 |
Knightsbridge Chapel, London, England | |
D: | 18 Mar 1745 |
London, England |
Abt 1664-
Elizabeth Phillips | |
B: | Abt 1664 |
Abt 1641-1713
Katherine Darcy | |
B: | Abt 1641 |
D: | 15 Nov 1713 |
-1697
Erasmus Phillips | |
B: | of Picton Castle, Pembrokeshire, Wales |
M: | Abt 1 Sep 1660 |
D: | 18 Jan 1697 |
Abt 1610-
Edward Darcy | |
B: | Abt 1610 |
of Dartford, Kent, England |
-Abt 1683
Elizabeth Stanhope | |
M: | Aft 1634 |
D: | Abt 1683 |
-Bef 1632
Robert Darcy | |
B: | of Dartford, Kent, England |
D: | Bef 1632 |
1847-1923
Nathan Cyrus Mead | |
B: | 9 Nov 1847 |
Medina County, Ohio | |
D: | 17 Oct 1923 |
Detroit, Wayne, Michigan |
Abt 1857-
Mary C. Egan | |
B: | Abt 1857 |
Canada | |
M: | 12 Oct 1921 |
Detroit, Wayne, Michigan |
1981-
Ada Louise Grace Palmer | |
B: | 9 Jun 1981 |
Washington, D.C. |
Edythe Alma Pearsall | |
B: | 25 May 1921 |
D: | 20 Mar 2008 |
DuPage County, Illinois |
William Ellsworth Palmer | |
B: | 24 Oct 1922 |
Indianapolis, Marion, Indiana | |
M: | 15 Feb 1951 |
Cook County, Illinois | |
D: | 11 Mar 2005 |
1881-
Angeline Alma Mead | |
B: | 21 Mar 1881 |
1883-1974
Arthur Hamilton Pearsall | |
B: | 11 Dec 1883 |
Detroit, Wayne, Michigan | |
M: | 3 Jun 1906 |
Detroit, Wayne, Michigan | |
D: | Apr 1974 |
1851-1932
Edwin Albert Mead | |
B: | 18 Mar 1851 |
Williamston, Ingham, Michigan | |
D: | 7 Jun 1932 |
Albion, Calhoun, Michigan |
1852-1932
Carolyn Green | |
B: | 22 Jan 1852 |
Lansing, Ingham, Michigan | |
M: | 22 Jan 1873 |
Lansing, Ingham, Michigan | |
D: | 22 Jun 1932 |
Albion, Calhoun, Michigan |
1853-1930
Myron O. Mead | |
B: | 19 Apr 1853 |
Michigan | |
D: | 4 Apr 1930 |
Mason, Ingham, Michigan |
1859-1934
Katherine Kappeller | |
B: | 17 Feb 1859 |
Elba, Genesee, New York | |
M: | 16 Oct 1878 |
Ingham County, Michigan | |
D: | 16 Jan 1934 |
Mason, Ingham, Michigan |
1855-1922
John Newton Mead | |
B: | 9 Mar 1855 |
Williamston, Ingham, Michigan | |
D: | 5 Feb 1922 |
Detroit, Wayne, Michigan |
Abt 1862-Aft 1922
Ella A. Holmes | |
B: | Abt 1862 |
M: | 5 Jul 1881 |
Washtenaw County, Michigan | |
D: | Aft 5 Feb 1922 |
Abt 1858-1901
Emma Delia Mead | |
B: | Abt 1858 |
D: | 31 Jan 1901 |
Williamston, Ingham, Michigan |
Lucius R. Williams | |
M: | 14 Nov 1887 |
Lorain County, Ohio |
1861-1932
Alma Caroline Mead | |
B: | 5 Sep 1861 |
Michigan | |
D: | 19 Dec 1932 |
Oberlain, Lorain, Ohio |
-Aft 1932
John B. Hanson | |
D: | Aft 19 Dec 1932 |
George E. Newell | |
M: | 12 Nov 1885 |
Lorain County, Ohio |
1865-1938
Lois Mead | |
B: | 3 Feb 1865 |
Williamston, Ingham, Michigan | |
D: | 9 Jul 1938 |
Lansing, Ingham, Michigan |
Abt 1863-Aft 1938
Charles A. Quay | |
B: | Abt 1863 |
Green County, Indiana | |
M: | 6 Oct 1896 |
Lansing, Ingham, Michigan | |
D: | Aft 9 Jul 1938 |
1867-1933
Charles Mead | |
B: | 16 May 1867 |
D: | 18 Mar 1933 |
Ingham County, Michigan |
-Bef 1933
Eva J. | |
D: | Bef 18 Mar 1933 |
1823-1914
Sarah Branch | |
B: | 9 Apr 1823 |
Worthington, Hampshire, Massachusetts | |
D: | 15 Dec 1914 |
Lansing, Ingham, Michigan |
1825-
Albert Cyrus Mead | |
B: | Dec 1825 |
New York | |
M: | 7 Jan 1847 |
1788-1867
Sarah "Sallie" Thompson | |
B: | 3 Jul 1788 |
Peru, Berkshire, Massachusetts | |
D: | 13 Feb 1867 |
York, Medina, Ohio |
1787-1856
Elisha Branch | |
B: | 9 Apr 1787 |
Worthington, Hampshire, Massachusetts | |
M: | 3 Oct 1810 |
Hampshire County, Massachusetts | |
D: | 14 Nov 1856 |
York, Medina, Ohio |
1762-1857
Amherst Thompson | |
B: | 20 May 1762 |
Brimfield, Hampden, Massachusetts | |
D: | 21 May 1857 |
1767-1852
Sarah Clark | |
B: | 1767 |
D: | 15 Jan 1852 |
1732-
Abigail Sherman | |
B: | 29 Nov 1732 |
Brimfield, Hampden, Massachusetts |
1733-1795
Joseph Thompson | |
B: | 25 Mar 1733 |
Brimfield, Hampden, Massachusetts | |
M: | 19 Feb 1754 |
Brimfield, Hampden, Massachusetts | |
D: | 1795 |
Virginia, Coshocton, Ohio |
1703-1779
Bezaleel Sherman | |
B: | 31 Mar 1703 |
Brimfield, Hampden, Massachusetts | |
D: | 1779 |
1707-
Abigail Graves | |
B: | 18 Feb 1707 |
Springfield, Hampden, Massachusetts | |
M: | 4 Feb 1732 |
Brimfield, Hampden, Massachusetts |
1683-1774
Dr. John Sherman | |
B: | 20 Nov 1683 |
Sudbury, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
D: | 28 Nov 1774 |
Brimfield, Hampden, Massachusetts |
1681-1772
Abigail Stone | |
B: | 13 Feb 1681 |
Sudbury, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
M: | 9 Nov 1703 |
Sudbury, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
D: | 9 Mar 1772 |
Brimfield, Hampden, Massachusetts |
Abt 1651-1718
Rev. James Sherman | |
B: | Abt 1651 |
D: | 3 Mar 1718 |
Sudbury, Middlesex, Massachusetts |
1661-Aft 1709
Mary Walker | |
B: | 9 Aug 1661 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts | |
M: | 13 May 1680 |
Sudbury, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
D: | Aft 11 Mar 1709 |
Abt 1625-1710
Mary Launce | |
B: | Abt 1625 |
D: | 9 Mar 1710 |
Watertown, Middlesex, Massachusetts |
1613-1685
Rev. John Sherman | |
B: | 26 Dec 1613 |
Dedham, Essex, England | |
M: | Abt 1647 |
D: | 8 Aug 1685 |
Watertown, Middlesex, Massachusetts |
Abt 1600-1669
Isabella Darcy | |
B: | Abt 1600 |
D: | Between 29 May 1668 and 4 Aug 1669 |
Abt 1597-Bef 1635
John Launce | |
B: | Abt 1597 |
of Penair in St. Clement, Cornwall, England | |
M: | Abt 1619 |
D: | Bef 25 Jun 1635 |
Abt 1543-1612
Edward Darcy | |
B: | Abt 1543 |
of Dartford, Kent, England | |
D: | 28 Oct 1612 |
Dartford, Kent, England |
-1595
Thomas Astley | |
B: | of Writtle, Essex, England |
M: | Bef 1563 |
D: | 1595 |
-1553
Joan Champernoun | |
D: | 15 May 1553 |
1501-1549
Anthony Denny | |
B: | 16 Jan 1501 |
Cheshunt, Hertfordshire, England | |
M: | Abt 4 Feb 1538 |
D: | 10 Sep 1549 |
Cheshunt, Hertfordshire, England |
1554-1618
Walter Ralegh | |
B: | 1554 |
Hayes, near East Budleigh, Devon, England | |
D: | 29 Oct 1618 |
Westminster, Middlesex, England |
-1594
Katherine Champernoun | |
D: | 1594 |
1505-1581
Walter Ralegh | |
B: | 1505 |
of East Budleigh, Devon, England | |
D: | 1581 |
-1571
Robert Gamage | |
B: | of Coety, Glamorgan, Wales |
M: | Bef 1531 |
D: | Between 27 Oct 1570 and 4 Jan 1571 |
Abt 1479-1545
Philip Champernoun | |
B: | Abt 1479 |
D: | 2 Aug 1545 |
Modbury, Devon, England |
Abt 1500-1565
Katherine Carew | |
B: | Abt 1500 |
D: | 18 Jul 1565 |
London, England |
-1536
Margaret Courtenay | |
D: | 1536 |
Abt 1458-1503
John Champernoun | |
B: | Abt 1458 |
of Modbury, Devon, England | |
D: | 30 Apr 1503 |
Aston-Rowant, Oxfordshire, England |
-1489
Philip Courtenay | |
B: | of Molland, Devon, England |
D: | 7 Dec 1489 |
1432-1482
Elizabeth Wonwell | |
B: | 1432 |
M: | Abt 1459 |
D: | 31 Jul 1482 |
1928-2009
Grant Leroy Stevens | |
B: | 15 Aug 1928 |
El Paso, El Paso, Texas | |
D: | 1 Sep 2009 |
El Paso, El Paso, Texas |
1889-1974
Benjamin Earl Stevens | |
B: | 5 Aug 1889 |
Mesa, Maricopa, Arizona | |
D: | 17 Jul 1974 |
El Paso, El Paso, Texas |
1892-1987
Harriet Viola Jackson | |
B: | 8 Aug 1892 |
Colonia Juárez, Casas Grandes, Chihuahua, Mexico | |
M: | 25 Aug 1912 |
El Paso, El Paso, Texas | |
D: | 29 Jun 1987 |
El Paso, El Paso, Texas |
1859-1947
David Alma Stevens | |
B: | 10 Feb 1859 |
Holden, Millard, Utah | |
D: | 14 Jun 1947 |
Millard County, Utah |
1863-1945
Sariah Agnes Johnson | |
B: | 23 Oct 1863 |
Panguitch, Garfield, Utah | |
M: | 1881 |
D: | 28 Apr 1945 |
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake, Utah |
1836-1912
Abigail Elizabeth Holman | |
B: | 3 Jul 1836 |
Conneautville, Crawford, Pennsylvania | |
D: | 5 Mar 1912 |
Fruitland, San Juan, New Mexico |
1830-1914
Walter Stevens | |
B: | 17 Jan 1830 |
Mount Pleasant, Brant, Ontario | |
D: | 24 Jul 1914 |
Nephi, Juab, Utah |
1793-1849
Rebecca Whitcomb Greenleaf | |
B: | 22 Apr 1793 |
Templeton, Worcester, Massachusetts | |
D: | 6 Jul 1849 |
Council Bluffs, Pottawattamie, Iowa |
1794-1846
Joshua Sawyer Holman | |
B: | 12 Apr 1794 |
Templeton, Worcester, Massachusetts | |
M: | 11 Feb 1818 |
Templeton, Worcester, Massachusetts | |
D: | 1 Nov 1846 |
Winter Quarters, Nebraska |
1767-1839
John Greenleaf | |
B: | 20 Mar 1767 |
Bolton, Worcester, Masaschusetts | |
D: | 22 Sep 1839 |
Woodstock, Windsor, Vermont |
1768-1839
Abigail Townsend | |
B: | 19 Jun 1768 |
Bolton, Worcester, Masaschusetts | |
M: | 3 Apr 1788 |
D: | 18 Mar 1839 |
Woodstock, Windsor, Vermont |
1740-1812
Calvin Greenleaf | |
B: | 31 Mar 1740 |
D: | Aug 1812 |
1745-1787
Rebecca "Becke" Whitcomb | |
B: | 3 Dec 1745 |
Bolton, Worcester, Masaschusetts | |
M: | 17 Nov 1762 |
Bolton, Worcester, Masaschusetts | |
D: | 4 Sep 1787 |
Bolton, Worcester, Masaschusetts |
1702-1795
Daniel Greenleaf | |
B: | 7 Nov 1702 |
Cambridge, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
D: | 18 Jul 1795 |
1702-1762
Silence Nichols | |
B: | 4 Jul 1702 |
Hingham, Plymouth, Massachusetts | |
M: | 18 Jul 1726 |
D: | 3 May 1762 |
Bolton, Worcester, Masaschusetts |
1680-1763
Rev. Daniel Greenleaf | |
B: | 10 Feb 1680 |
Newbury, Essex, Massachusetts | |
D: | 27 Aug 1763 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts |
1681-1762
Elizabeth Gooking | |
B: | 11 Nov 1681 |
Cambridge, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
M: | 18 Nov 1701 |
D: | 11 Nov 1762 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts |
1654-1712
Elizabeth Gerrish | |
B: | 20 Sep 1654 |
Newbury, Essex, Massachusetts | |
D: | 5 Aug 1712 |
1652-1743
Stephen Greenleaf | |
B: | 15 Aug 1652 |
Newbury, Essex, Massachusetts | |
M: | 23 Oct 1676 |
D: | 13 Oct 1743 |
Newbury, Essex, Massachusetts |
-1677
Joanna Lowell | |
D: | 14 Jun 1677 |
Newbury, Essex, Massachusetts |
-1687
William Gerrish | |
B: | of Newbury, Essex, Massachusetts |
M: | 17 Apr 1645 |
Newbury, Essex, Massachusetts | |
D: | 9 Aug 1687 |
Salem, Essex, Massachusetts |
-1694
John Lowell | |
B: | Bristol, Gloucestershire, England |
D: | 7 Jan 1694 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts |
1641-
Naomi Torrey | |
B: | 3 Dec 1641 |
Weymouth, Norfolk, Massachusetts |
1950-
Tappan Wright King | |
B: | 10 Sep 1950 |
Las Vegas, San Miguel, New Mexico |
1951-
Beth Ann Meacham | |
B: | 14 Nov 1951 |
Newark, Licking, Ohio | |
M: | 13 Oct 1978 |
New York City |
1920-1969
Lowell King | |
B: | 2 May 1920 |
New Canaan, Farfield, Connecticut | |
D: | 27 Aug 1969 |
New York, New York |
1919-2007
Phyllis Wright | |
B: | 11 Dec 1919 |
Berkeley, Alameda, California | |
M: | 27 Sep 1941 |
New York, New York | |
D: | 23 Feb 2007 |
New York, New York |
1890-1979
Alice Darracott Seabrook | |
B: | 30 Jul 1890 |
White Plains, Westchester, New York | |
D: | 2 Mar 1979 |
Nantucket, Massachusetts |
1884-1974
Clarence Baker King | |
B: | 5 Jun 1884 |
River Falls, St. Croix, Wisconsin | |
M: | 4 Mar 1911 |
New York, New York | |
D: | 27 Sep 1974 |
Nantucket, Massachusetts |
1859-1932
May Nason | |
B: | Mar 1859 |
New York, New York | |
D: | 17 May 1932 |
1859-1930
Harry Hartshorne Seabrook | |
B: | 23 Oct 1859 |
Keyport, Monmouth, New Jersey | |
M: | 2 Nov 1881 |
Montclair, Essex, New Jersey | |
D: | 9 Apr 1930 |
New York, New York |
1815-1892
Sarah Clark Darracott | |
B: | 13 Nov 1815 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts | |
D: | 11 May 1892 |
New York, New York |
Joseph Nason | |
B: | 31 Dec 1815 |
Cambridge, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
M: | 18 Jun 1844 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts | |
D: | 11 Dec 1872 |
Montclair, Essex, New Jersey |
George Darracott | |
B: | 6 Oct 1784 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts | |
D: | 13 Jul 1865 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts |
1787-1859
Sarah "Sally" Clark | |
B: | 6 Aug 1787 |
M: | 18 Jan 1807 |
D: | 16 Jun 1859 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts |
1750-
Mary Lowell | |
B: | 14 Jan 1750 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts |
1754-1806
William Darracott | |
B: | 24 Apr 1754 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts | |
M: | 25 Dec 1783 |
D: | 16 Oct 1806 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts |
1709-1761
Michael Lowell | |
B: | 22 Dec 1709 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts | |
D: | 12 May 1761 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts |
1712-Aft 1761
Abigail Coney | |
B: | 28 Jul 1712 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts | |
M: | 18 Feb 1734 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts | |
D: | Aft 29 May 1761 |
1675-1711
Ebenezer Lowell | |
B: | 1675 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts | |
D: | 10 Sep 1711 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts |
-1761
Elizabeth Shailer | |
B: | of Hingham, Plymouth, Massachusetts |
M: | 30 Jan 1694 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts | |
D: | 1761 |
Bef 1634-
Hannah Proctor | |
B: | Bef 14 Apr 1634 |
M: | 3 Mar 1653 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts |
Bef 1604-1647
John Lowell | |
B: | Bef 11 Oct 1604 |
D: | 10 Jul 1647 |
Newbury, Essex, Massachusetts |
Bef 1614-1651
Elizabeth Goodale | |
B: | Bef 5 Jun 1614 |
M: | Aft 1639 |
D: | 23 Apr 1651 |
Newbury, Essex, Massachusetts |
-1729
Daniel Pierce | |
D: | 27 Nov 1729 |
Newbury, Essex, Massachusetts |
-1995
Timothy Nickerson | |
D: | Between 1985 and 1995 |
-2023
Bruce Nickerson | |
D: | 10 Apr 2023 |
1962-
Lydia Drew Nickerson | |
B: | 24 May 1962 |
New Castle, Lawrence, Pennsylvania |
1954-
David Dyer-Bennet | |
B: | 1954 |
Abt 1962-
Nigel Kent Ray | |
B: | Abt 1962 |
M: | Abt May 1984 |
Iowa City, Johnson, Iowa |
1942-
Lorna Mae Nickerson | |
B: | Mar 1942 |
1937-2010
Ronald Whitman Nickerson | |
B: | 24 Feb 1937 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts | |
M: | Abt 1960 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts | |
D: | 8 May 2010 |
Cedar Rapids, Linn, Iowa |
1911-2008
Edith Estelle Drew | |
B: | 22 Mar 1911 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts | |
D: | 12 Sep 2008 |
Washington, Washington, Iowa |
1908-1993
Bernard Everett Nickerson | |
B: | 14 Jun 1908 |
Clark's Harbour, Cape Sable Island, Shelburne, Nova Scotia | |
M: | 1937 |
Somerville, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
D: | 17 May 1993 |
Clark's Harbour, Cape Sable Island, Shelburne, Nova Scotia |
1876-1917
Benjamin Edwin Drew | |
B: | 31 Jan 1876 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts | |
D: | 1917 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts |
1889-1959
Laura Adele Currier | |
B: | 22 Aug 1889 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts | |
M: | 6 Jan 1910 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts | |
D: | 24 Aug 1959 |
Abt 1847-1909
Sarah Adelaide George | |
B: | Abt 1847 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts | |
D: | 10 Dec 1909 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts |
1839-1908
Edwin Drew | |
B: | 21 Aug 1839 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts | |
M: | 27 Oct 1864 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts | |
D: | 17 Feb 1908 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts |
1816-1885
Benjamin Franklin George | |
B: | 24 Sep 1816 |
Salem, Essex, Massachusetts | |
D: | 6 Nov 1885 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts |
1814-1907
Catherine Clark | |
B: | Feb 1814 |
Dedham, Norfolk, Massachusetts | |
M: | 15 May 1839 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts | |
D: | 11 Jul 1907 |
New York, New York |
1787-1836
Abigail Montgomery | |
B: | 3 Jul 1787 |
Newburyport, Essex, Massachusetts | |
D: | Jan 1836 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts |
1791-1832
Benjamin George | |
B: | 22 Feb 1791 |
Newburyport, Essex, Massachusetts | |
M: | 15 Oct 1811 |
Newburyport, Essex, Massachusetts | |
D: | 25 Nov 1832 |
Salem, Essex, Massachusetts |
1752-
Catherine Harris | |
B: | 7 Oct 1752 |
Newbury, Essex, Massachusetts |
1751-1798
Nathaniel Montgomery | |
B: | 30 Apr 1751 |
Newbury, Essex, Massachusetts | |
M: | 31 Jul 1775 |
South Hampton, Rockingham, New Hampshire | |
D: | 26 Apr 1798 |
Newburyport, Essex, Massachusetts |
-1801
Abigail Presbury | |
D: | 1801 |
-1757
Samuel Harris | |
M: | 1 Feb 1739 |
Newbury, Essex, Massachusetts | |
D: | 1757 |
Newbury, Essex, Massachusetts |
1690-
Catherine Pierce | |
B: | 18 Sep 1690 |
Newbury, Essex, Massachusetts |
Edward Presbury | |
M: | 27 Aug 1713 |
Newbury, Essex, Massachusetts |
1644-1709
Elisabeth Millward | |
B: | 1644 |
Newbury, Essex, Massachusetts | |
D: | 9 Dec 1709 |
Newbury, Essex, Massachusetts |
Abt 1638-1704
Daniel Pierce | |
B: | Abt 1638 |
Newbury, Essex, Massachusetts | |
M: | 5 Dec 1660 |
Newbury, Essex, Massachusetts | |
D: | 22 Apr 1704 |
Newbury, Essex, Massachusetts |
Aft 1614-1690
Anne Lowell | |
B: | Aft 1614 |
D: | 27 Nov 1690 |
Newbury, Essex, Massachusetts |
1600-1653
Thomas Millward | |
B: | 1600 |
M: | Bef 1642 |
D: | 2 Sep 1653 |
Newbury, Essex, Massachusetts |
Abt 1611-1677
Daniel Peirce | |
B: | Abt 1611 |
M: | 26 Dec 1654 |
Newbury, Essex, Massachusetts | |
D: | 27 Nov 1677 |
Newbury, Essex, Massachusetts |
Abt 1570-1665
Percival Lowle | |
B: | Abt 1570 |
Portbury, Somerset, England | |
D: | 8 Jan 1665 |
Newbury, Essex, Massachusetts |
-1645
Rebecca | |
M: | Abt 1600 |
D: | 28 Feb 1645 |
Newbury, Essex, Massachusetts |
-Aft 1577
Christian Percival | |
D: | Aft 7 Jun 1577 |
Abt 1535-Bef 1577
Richard Lowle | |
B: | Abt 1535 |
Somerset, England | |
M: | Abt 1570 |
D: | Bef 7 Jun 1577 |
Abt 1515-1601
Elizabeth Yorke | |
B: | Abt 1515 |
D: | 8 Sep 1601 |
Marshwood in Carhampton, Somerset, England |
Abt 1506-1551
Edmund Percival | |
B: | Abt 1506 |
of Weston-in-Gordano, Somerset, England | |
M: | Bef 1547 |
D: | 21 Sep 1551 |
Abt 1495-Bef 1531
Eleanor Luttrell | |
B: | Abt 1495 |
D: | Bef 1531 |
-1535
Roger Yorke | |
B: | of Wellington, Shropshire, England |
M: | Bef 1520 |
D: | 2 Feb 1535 |
-1521
Hugh Luttrell | |
B: | of Dunster, Williton, Somerset, England |
D: | 1 Feb 1521 |
-Bef 1508
Margaret Hill | |
M: | 1487 |
D: | Bef 1508 |
-Aft 1521
Welthian Yarde | |
M: | Bef Feb 1508 |
D: | Aft 7 Jun 1521 |
-1493
Elizabeth Courtenay | |
B: | Exeter, Devon, England |
D: | 1 Sep 1493 |
1427-1461
James Luttrell | |
B: | Between 1426 and 1427 |
of Dunster, Williton, Somerset, England | |
M: | Between 1450 and 1451 |
D: | 17 Feb 1461 |
1404-1463
Philip Courtenay | |
B: | 18 Jan 1404 |
Ashton, Devon, England | |
D: | 16 Dec 1463 |
-1476
Elizabeth Hungerford | |
M: | Abt 1426 |
D: | 14 Dec 1476 |
-1419
Joan Champernoun | |
D: | 1419 |
-Bef 1415
John Courtenay | |
B: | of Powderham, Exminster, Devon, England |
M: | Abt 1403 |
D: | Bef 1415 |
Abt 1805-1890
Barbara Hagan | |
B: | Abt 1805 |
Nelson County, Kentucky | |
D: | 22 Jul 1890 |
Daviess County, Kentucky |
1802-1874
Charles C. Clayton | |
B: | 2 Feb 1802 |
Nelson County, Kentucky | |
M: | 21 Apr 1830 |
Bardstown, Nelson, Kentucky | |
D: | 16 Nov 1874 |
Daviess County, Kentucky |
1788-
Nancy Ann Cissell | |
B: | 1788 |
St. Mary's County, Maryland | |
M: | 17 Aug 1804 |
Nelson County, Kentucky |
Abt 1725-
Monica Blandford | |
B: | Abt 1725 |
1721-
Benjamin Hagan | |
B: | 1721 |
Charles County, Maryland |
1675-Aft 1749
Sarah Beaven | |
B: | 1675 |
Prince George's County, Maryland | |
D: | Aft 7 Aug 1749 |
Prince George's County, Maryland |
Abt 1678-
Thomas Blandford | |
B: | Abt 1678 |
M: | 20 Jun 1698 |
Abt 1654-
Mary Brent | |
B: | Abt 1654 |
Acquia, Stafford, Virginia |
-1699
Charles Beaven | |
M: | Abt 1674 |
D: | Between 20 Jun 1698 and 21 Jun 1699 |
Prince George's County, Maryland |
1600-1679
Giles Brent | |
B: | 1600 |
D: | 2 Sep 1679 |
Middlesex County, Virginia |
Abt 1631-1655
Mary Kittamaquund | |
B: | Abt 1631 |
Maryland | |
M: | Bef 9 Jan 1645 |
D: | Between 18 Apr 1654 and 4 Sep 1655 |
1746-1817
Leonard Neale, Archbishop of Baltimore | |
B: | 15 Oct 1746 |
Port Tobacco, Charles, Maryland | |
D: | 18 Jun 1817 |
Baltimore, Baltimore, Maryland |
-1763
William Neale | |
B: | Charles County, Maryland |
D: | Between 3 Feb 1763 and 8 Feb 1763 |
Charles County, Maryland |
-Bef 1786
Anne | |
D: | Bef 7 Jan 1786 |
Charles County, Maryland |
-1751
Roswell Neale | |
D: | Between 24 Mar 1751 and 1 May 1751 |
Abt 1640-1700
Col. George Brent | |
B: | Abt 1640 |
of Woodstock, Stafford, Virginia | |
D: | Between 1694 and 1700 |
Woodstock, Stafford, Virginia |
1659-1694
Mary Sewall | |
B: | Between 1658 and 1659 |
M: | 27 Mar 1687 |
D: | 12 Mar 1694 |
1602-1671
George Brent | |
B: | 1602 |
of Defford, Worcestershire, England | |
D: | 1671 |
Anne Peyton | |
M: | Aft 1635 |
-Bef 1631
Elizabeth Reade | |
D: | Bef 16 May 1631 |
-Bef 1652
Richard Brent | |
B: | of Larkstoke in Ilmington, Gloucestershire, England |
M: | 1594 |
D: | Bef 1 May 1652 |
-1611
Katherine Greville | |
D: | 1611 |
Abt 1541-1611
Giles Reade | |
B: | Abt 1541 |
of Tewkesbury, Gloucestershire, England | |
D: | 1611 |
Abt 1512-Bef 1562
Elizabeth Willoughby | |
B: | Abt 1512 |
D: | Bef 15 Nov 1562 |
-1559
Fulk Greville | |
B: | of London, England |
M: | Bef 11 Apr 1526 |
D: | 10 Nov 1559 |
-1517
Edward Willoughby | |
B: | of Alcester, Warwickshire, England |
D: | Nov 1517 |
1495-
Margaret Neville | |
B: | 9 Mar 1495 |
M: | Aft 22 Nov 1505 |
1472-1521
Robert Willoughby | |
B: | Between 1470 and 1472 |
of Brook in Westbury, Wiltshire, England | |
D: | 10 Nov 1521 |
-1503
Elizabeth Beauchamp | |
M: | Bef 28 Feb 1495 |
D: | 10 Aug 1503 |
Abt 1453-Bef 1480
Blanche Champernoun | |
B: | Abt 1453 |
D: | Bef Dec 1480 |
Abt 1452-1502
Robert Willoughby | |
B: | Abt 1452 |
D: | 23 Aug 1502 |
Abt 1420-1475
John Champernoun | |
B: | Abt 1420 |
of Bere Ferrers, Tavistock, Devon, England | |
D: | 3 Apr 1475 |
Abt 1426-Aft 1469
Elizabeth Bikebery | |
B: | Abt 1426 |
M: | Bef 4 Aug 1452 |
D: | Aft 8 Jun 1469 |
1382-1441
Alexander Champernoun | |
B: | Between 1372 and 1382 |
of Bere Ferrers, Tavistock, Devon, England | |
D: | 30 Jun 1441 |
Joan Ferrers | |
M: | Bef Nov 1384 |
1344-1419
Richard Champernoun | |
B: | 29 Jun 1344 |
Suddon, Somerset, England | |
D: | 20 Jan 1419 |
-Bef 1394
Alice Astley | |
M: | Abt 25 Apr 1369 |
D: | Bef 1394 |
1913-1991
Richard Dyer-Bennet | |
B: | 6 Oct 1913 |
Leicester, Leicestershire, England | |
D: | 14 Dec 1991 |
Monterey, Berkshire, Massachusetts |
1954-
David Dyer-Bennet | |
B: | 1954 |
1962-
Lydia Drew Nickerson | |
B: | 24 May 1962 |
New Castle, Lawrence, Pennsylvania |
1953-
Pamela Collins Dean | |
B: | 18 Jan 1953 |
Illinois | |
M: | 30 Dec 1982 |
Hennepin County, Minnesota |
John Dyer-Bennet | |
B: | 17 Apr 1915 |
England | |
D: | 19 Mar 2002 |
1923-2012
Mary Abby Randall | |
B: | 24 Nov 1923 |
Los Angeles, California | |
M: | 14 Jun 1951 |
San Francisco, San Francisco, California | |
D: | 31 Aug 2012 |
Northfield, Rice, Minnesota |
Miriam Wolcott Clapp | |
B: | 10 Nov 1890 |
Jacksonville, Morgan, Illinois | |
D: | 30 May 1973 |
Alameda, Alameda, California |
Maj. Richard Stewart Dyer-Bennet | |
B: | 6 Oct 1886 |
The Lyons, Enville, Staffordshire, England | |
M: | 17 Feb 1912 |
Christchurch, Hampshire, England | |
D: | 1983 |
Edward Bull Clapp | |
B: | 14 Apr 1856 |
Cheshire, New Haven, Connecticut | |
D: | 6 Feb 1919 |
Berkeley, Alameda, California |
1863-1949
Mary Mattoon Wolcott | |
B: | 14 May 1863 |
Jacksonville, Morgan, Illinois | |
M: | 22 Dec 1886 |
Morgan, Illinois | |
D: | 22 Aug 1949 |
Alameda, Alameda, California |
1817-1884
Rev. Charles Wells Clapp | |
B: | 22 Jan 1817 |
Southampton, Hampshire, Massachusetts | |
D: | 12 Aug 1884 |
1822-1924
Jane Pray Bassett | |
B: | 21 Nov 1822 |
Derby, New Haven, Connecticut | |
M: | 16 Aug 1849 |
D: | 1924 |
1786-1854
Russell Clapp | |
B: | 7 Mar 1786 |
D: | Dec 1854 |
Liberty, Montgomery, Ohio |
1788-1855
Louisa Strong | |
B: | 14 May 1788 |
M: | Oct 1811 |
D: | 9 Apr 1855 |
Liberty, Montgomery, Ohio |
1747-1815
Roger Clapp | |
B: | 20 Aug 1747 |
Northampton, Hampshire, Massachusetts | |
D: | 19 Dec 1815 |
Southampton, Hampshire, Massachusetts |
1753-1805
Sarah Kellogg | |
B: | 1753 |
D: | 20 Jul 1805 |
1708-1773
Roger Clapp | |
B: | 3 Apr 1708 |
Northampton, Hampshire, Massachusetts | |
D: | 3 Jan 1773 |
Southampton, Hampshire, Massachusetts |
1712-1766
Anna Munn | |
B: | 11 Sep 1712 |
Springfield, Hampden, Massachusetts | |
M: | 14 Sep 1737 |
Springfield, Hampden, Massachusetts | |
D: | 1 Jul 1766 |
Southampton, Hampshire, Massachusetts |
1684-1762
Capt Roger Clapp | |
B: | 24 May 1684 |
D: | 1762 |
1687-1767
Elizabeth Bartlett | |
B: | 27 Oct 1687 |
Northampton, Hampshire, Massachusetts | |
D: | 19 Aug 1767 |
Northampton, Hampshire, Massachusetts |
1650-1716
Sarah Newberry | |
B: | 15 Jun 1650 |
D: | 3 Oct 1716 |
1643-1720
Capt. Preserved Clapp | |
B: | 23 Nov 1643 |
Dorchester, Suffolk, Massachusetts | |
M: | 4 Jun 1668 |
Windsor, Hartford, Connecticut | |
D: | 20 Sep 1720 |
Northampton, Hampshire, Massachusetts |
Paulina Eliza Phelps | |
B: | 20 Mar 1827 |
Lawrenceville, Lawrence, Illinois | |
D: | 11 Oct 1912 |
Parowan, Iron, Utah |
1813-1877
Amasa Mason Lyman | |
B: | 30 Mar 1813 |
Lyme, Grafton, New Hampshire | |
D: | 4 Feb 1877 |
Fillmore, Millard, Utah |
Mary Ann Phelps | |
B: | 6 Aug 1829 |
Peoria, Tazewell, Illinois | |
D: | 17 Apr 1912 |
Paris, Bear Lake, Idaho |
1809-1883
Charles Coulson Rich | |
B: | 21 Aug 1809 |
Big Bone, Campbell, Kentucky | |
M: | 6 Jan 1845 |
Nauvoo, Hancock, Illinois | |
D: | 17 Nov 1883 |
Paris, Bear Lake, Idaho |
Morris Charles Phelps | |
B: | 20 Dec 1805 |
Northampton, Hampshire, Massachusetts | |
D: | 22 May 1876 |
Montpelier, Bear Lake, Idaho |
1807-1842
Laura Clark Baldwin | |
B: | 28 Jul 1807 |
New Fairfield, Fairfield, Connecticut | |
M: | 26 Mar 1826 |
Lawrenceville, Lawrence, Illinois | |
D: | 2 Feb 1842 |
Macedonia, Hamilton, Illinois |
Hyrum Smith Phelps | |
B: | 26 Feb 1846 |
Nauvoo, Hancock, Illinois | |
D: | 23 Apr 1926 |
Mesa, Maricopa, Arizona |
Sarah Clarinda Bingham | |
B: | 6 Sep 1850 |
Big Pigeon, Pottawattamie, Iowa | |
M: | 25 Sep 1866 |
Montpelier, Bear Lake, Idaho | |
D: | 23 Dec 1927 |
Mesa, Maricopa, Arizona |
1874-
Mary Lauretta Phelps | |
B: | 17 Aug 1874 |
Montpelier, Bear Lake, Idaho |
1876-1905
Lucyette Phelps | |
B: | 9 Jan 1876 |
Montpelier, Bear Lake, Idaho | |
D: | 6 Jan 1905 |
Mesa, Maricopa, Arizona |
1896-1969
Charles Ashael Allen | |
B: | 31 Jul 1896 |
Mesa, Maricopa, Arizona | |
D: | 28 Jan 1969 |
Farmington, San Juan, New Mexico |
1896-1984
Ida Lillywhite | |
B: | 13 Oct 1896 |
Woodruff, Navajo, Arizona | |
M: | 4 Feb 1919 |
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake, Utah | |
D: | 5 May 1984 |
Mesa, Maricopa, Arizona |
1898-1991
Blanche Allen | |
B: | 15 Feb 1898 |
Mesa, Maricopa, Arizona | |
D: | 26 Mar 1991 |
Mesa, Maricopa, Arizona |
1892-1973
Joseph Collins Leavitt | |
B: | 20 Jun 1892 |
Mesa, Maricopa, Arizona | |
M: | 3 Jun 1923 |
Maricopa County, Arizona | |
D: | 27 Aug 1973 |
Mesa, Maricopa, Arizona |
1901-1963
Hyrum Loren Allen | |
B: | 7 Oct 1901 |
Mesa, Maricopa, Arizona | |
D: | 9 Oct 1963 |
Mesa, Maricopa, Arizona |
1902-1993
Rita Mae Kempton | |
B: | 8 Sep 1902 |
Safford, Graham, Arizona | |
M: | 1 Jun 1929 |
Florence, Pinal, Arizona | |
D: | 9 Mar 1993 |
Mesa, Maricopa, Arizona |
1955-
Ericka Joyce Nielsen | |
B: | 2 Jan 1955 |
Chamberlain, Brule, South Dakota |
1955-2020
Craig Wendell Parker | |
B: | 31 Jan 1955 |
Scottsdale, Maricopa, Arizona | |
M: | 16 Oct 1976 |
Mesa, Maricopa, Arizona | |
D: | 2020 |
1949-
Dennis Leo Barber | |
B: | 19 Feb 1949 |
Oakland, Alameda, California | |
M: | 17 Oct 1987 |
Mesa, Maricopa, Arizona |
Teresa Barbara Nielsen | |
B: | 21 Mar 1956 |
Chamberlain, Brule, South Dakota |
Patrick James Hayden | |
B: | 2 Jan 1959 |
Lansing, Ingham, Michigan | |
M: | 23 Mar 1979 |
San Francisco, San Francisco, California |
Victor Louis Nielsen, III | |
B: | 7 Apr 1957 |
Chamberlain, Brule, South Dakota |
Abt 1958-
Beverlee Ann Stucker | |
B: | Abt 1958 |
1958-
Matthew Crandall Nielsen | |
B: | 21 Jun 1958 |
Mesa, Maricopa, Arizona |
Abt 1964-
Katherine Lucille Lawton | |
B: | Abt 1964 |
1960-
Paul Mitchell Nielsen | |
B: | 16 Apr 1960 |
Mesa, Maricopa, Arizona |
Abt 1957-
Julie Anne Nielson | |
B: | Abt 1957 |
Barbara Jean Crandall | |
B: | 3 Jun 1926 |
Mesa, Maricopa, Arizona | |
D: | 16 Feb 2021 |
Mesa, Maricopa, Arizona |
Victor Louis Nielsen, Jr. | |
B: | 25 Apr 1927 |
Omaha, Douglas, Nebraska | |
M: | 31 Oct 1949 |
Mesa, Maricopa, Arizona | |
D: | 15 May 1985 |
Mesa, Maricopa, Arizona |
1924-2017
Emery Bevington "Soap" Dowell | |
B: | 2 Jan 1924 |
Kansas City, Jackson, Missouri | |
M: | 9 Jun 2007 |
Mesa, Maricopa, Arizona | |
D: | 21 Nov 2017 |
Emeryville, Alameda, California |
1928-2021
Paul Leslie "Pete" Crandall, Jr. | |
B: | 5 Jun 1928 |
Mesa, Maricopa, Arizona | |
D: | 27 Jun 2021 |
Mesa, Maricopa, Arizona |
1929-1999
Eleanor Gay Pew | |
B: | 4 Nov 1929 |
Mesa, Maricopa, Arizona | |
M: | Nov 1951 |
D: | 10 Jan 1999 |
1931-2005
Wilford Myron Crandall | |
B: | 21 Oct 1931 |
Mesa, Maricopa, Arizona | |
D: | 6 May 2005 |
Mesa, Maricopa, Arizona |
Ruth Ann Woods | |
M: | 18 Jun 1955 |
Maricopa County, Arizona |
1933-1971
Don Ashael Crandall | |
B: | 31 Jul 1933 |
Mesa, Maricopa, Arizona | |
D: | 7 Mar 1971 |
Ramona, San Diego, California |
1935-1952
Charles Lee "Chuck" Crandall | |
B: | 21 Dec 1935 |
Mesa, Maricopa, Arizona | |
D: | 7 Oct 1952 |
Mesa, Maricopa, Arizona |
1937-
John Allen Crandall | |
B: | 26 Sep 1937 |
Mesa, Maricopa, Arizona |
Barbara Allen | |
B: | 5 Oct 1903 |
Mesa, Maricopa, Arizona | |
D: | 12 Feb 2003 |
Mesa, Maricopa, Arizona |
Paul Leslie Crandall | |
B: | 28 Nov 1901 |
Safford, Graham, Arizona | |
M: | 6 Jun 1924 |
Gilbert, Maricopa, Arizona | |
D: | 26 Aug 1987 |
Mesa, Maricopa, Arizona |
1905-2001
John R. Allen | |
B: | 29 Oct 1905 |
Mesa, Maricopa, Arizona | |
D: | 19 Dec 2001 |
Gilbert, Maricopa, Arizona |
1906-1998
Delia Ann Freestone | |
B: | 10 Dec 1906 |
Safford, Graham, Arizona | |
M: | 25 Nov 1929 |
Santa Ana, Orange, California | |
D: | 25 Nov 1998 |
Gilbert, Maricopa, Arizona |
1907-1951
Gove Liahona Allen | |
B: | 26 Jul 1907 |
Mesa, Maricopa, Arizona | |
D: | 26 Sep 1951 |
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake, Utah |
1913-2010
Mary Magdalene Pace | |
B: | 9 Sep 1913 |
Woodriff, Navajo, Arizona | |
M: | 19 May 1933 |
Maricopa County, Arizona | |
D: | 28 Feb 2010 |
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake, Utah |
1910-2012
Mary Allen | |
B: | 1 Sep 1910 |
Mesa, Maricopa, Arizona | |
D: | 28 Oct 2012 |
Bountiful, Davis, Utah |
1898-1979
Waldo Collins Hardison | |
B: | 31 Dec 1898 |
Santa Paula, Ventura, California | |
M: | 10 Feb 1936 |
Pinal County, Arizona | |
D: | 28 Mar 1979 |
Vallejo, Solano, California |
1912-1912
Eldred Phelps Allen | |
B: | 19 Apr 1912 |
Mesa, Maricopa, Arizona | |
D: | 18 May 1912 |
Mesa, Maricopa, Arizona |
1914-2005
Russell Hoopes Allen | |
B: | 7 Jul 1914 |
Mesa, Maricopa, Arizona | |
D: | 13 Nov 2005 |
Mesa, Maricopa, Arizona |
1915-2004
Eva Webb | |
B: | 6 Sep 1915 |
Tucson, Pima, Arizona | |
M: | 4 Jun 1938 |
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake, Utah | |
D: | 2 Jun 2004 |
Mesa, Maricopa, Arizona |
Abt 1916-1972
Ben Rich Allen | |
B: | Abt 1916 |
D: | 25 Mar 1972 |
Mesa, Maricopa, Arizona |
1918-2011
Lois Palmer | |
B: | 26 Feb 1918 |
Taylor, Navajo, Arizona | |
M: | 29 Jul 1940 |
Maricopa County, Arizona | |
D: | 13 Feb 2011 |
Mesa, Maricopa, Arizona |
1917-1995
Joseph Seymour Allen | |
B: | 5 Nov 1917 |
Gilbert, Maricopa, Arizona | |
D: | 9 Nov 1995 |
Wellton, Yuma, Arizona |
1920-2014
Henrietta Gietz | |
B: | 28 Nov 1920 |
Safford, Graham, Arizona | |
M: | 27 Apr 1939 |
Florence, Pinal, Arizona | |
D: | 1 Oct 2014 |
Fountain Hills, Maricopa, Arizona |
1920-1925
Della Allen | |
B: | 11 Oct 1920 |
Gilbert, Maricopa, Arizona | |
D: | 23 Nov 1925 |
Mesa, Maricopa, Arizona |
Barbara Ann Phelps | |
B: | 26 Aug 1877 |
Montpelier, Bear Lake, Idaho | |
D: | 31 Jan 1957 |
Mesa, Maricopa, Arizona |
John Seymour Allen | |
B: | 27 Nov 1870 |
Richmond, Cache, Utah | |
M: | 2 Oct 1895 |
Mesa, Maricopa, Arizona | |
D: | 22 Jan 1966 |
Mesa, Maricopa, Arizona |
1878-1941
Gove Edwin Phelps | |
B: | 2 Dec 1878 |
Lees Ferry, Coconino, Arizona | |
D: | 23 Jul 1941 |
Mesa, Maricopa, Arizona |
1881-1974
Harriet Emeline Phelps | |
B: | 12 Mar 1881 |
Mesa, Maricopa, Arizona | |
D: | 6 Feb 1974 |
Mesa, Maricopa, Arizona |
Orson Ashael Phelps | |
B: | 24 Jun 1882 |
Mesa, Maricopa, Arizona | |
D: | 24 Jul 1953 |
Mesa, Maricopa, Arizona |
Rebecca Hannah Allen | |
B: | 6 Jul 1883 |
Mesa, Maricopa, Arizona | |
M: | 13 Sep 1905 |
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake, Utah | |
D: | 7 Apr 1971 |
Mesa, Maricopa, Arizona |
1883-1885
Lester Leo Phelps | |
B: | 2 Sep 1883 |
Mesa, Maricopa, Arizona | |
D: | 15 May 1885 |
Mesa, Maricopa, Arizona |
1885-1885
Yuma Letitia Phelps | |
B: | 11 Apr 1885 |
Mesa, Maricopa, Arizona | |
D: | 11 Aug 1885 |
Mesa, Maricopa, Arizona |
1887-1951
Amy Dorothy Phelps | |
B: | 7 Sep 1887 |
Mesa, Maricopa, Arizona | |
D: | 11 Jan 1951 |
Mesa, Maricopa, Arizona |
1889-
Grace Darling Phelps | |
B: | 10 Jul 1889 |
Mesa, Maricopa, Arizona |
1890-1985
Esther Phelps | |
B: | 12 Sep 1890 |
Mesa, Maricopa, Arizona | |
D: | 15 Dec 1985 |
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake, Utah |
1893-
Clara Phelps | |
B: | 1 Oct 1893 |
Mesa, Maricopa, Arizona |
1895-1982
Martha Gertrude Phelps | |
B: | 28 Jul 1895 |
Mesa, Maricopa, Arizona | |
D: | Oct 1982 |
Mesa, Maricopa, Arizona |
1896-1979
Wilford Woodruff Phelps | |
B: | 13 Dec 1896 |
Mesa, Maricopa, Arizona | |
D: | 22 Jun 1979 |
Santa Monica, California |
Mary Elizabeth Bingham | |
B: | 25 Dec 1853 |
East Weber, Weber, Utah | |
M: | 8 Sep 1873 |
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake, Utah | |
D: | 14 Nov 1933 |
Mesa, Maricopa, Arizona |
Sarah Thompson | |
B: | 20 Mar 1820 |
Pomfret, Chautauqua, New York | |
M: | 27 Mar 1842 |
Hancock, Illinois | |
D: | 31 Jan 1896 |
Mesa, Maricopa, Arizona |
1784-1851
Mary Kniep | |
B: | 13 Dec 1784 |
near Mt. Tom, Hampden, Massachusetts | |
D: | 22 Apr 1851 |
Kirtland, Lake, Ohio |
1782-1865
Spencer Phelps | |
B: | 24 May 1782 |
Chesterfield, Hampshire, Massachusetts | |
D: | 11 Sep 1865 |
Mentor, Lake, Ohio |
Abt 1757-Bef 1820
Maribah Miller | |
B: | Abt 1757 |
D: | Bef 1820 |
Painesville, Lake, Ohio |
1756-Aft 1825
Christian Burchard Kniep | |
B: | 9 Jan 1756 |
Schoningen, Braunschweig, Lower Saxony, Germany | |
M: | 17 Nov 1778 |
First Church of Christ, Northampton, Hampshire, Massachusetts | |
D: | Aft 26 May 1825 |
Lawrence, Illinios |
1737-1816
Hannah Bush | |
B: | 18 Nov 1737 |
Westfield, Hampden, Massachusetts | |
D: | 3 Feb 1816 |
Springfield, Hampden, Massachusetts |
Abt 1735-1811
John Miller | |
B: | Abt 1735 |
New Jersey | |
M: | 22 Sep 1756 |
Westfield, Hampden, Massachusetts | |
D: | 7 Oct 1811 |
Northampton, Hampshire, Massachusetts |
1709-1752
Miriam Noble | |
B: | 4 Jan 1709 |
Westfield, Hampden, Massachusetts | |
D: | 17 Dec 1752 |
1713-1753
Ebenezer Bush | |
B: | 2 Jun 1713 |
Westfield, Hampden, Massachusetts | |
M: | 23 Jun 1735 |
Westfield, Hampden, Massachusetts | |
D: | 14 Dec 1753 |
Becket, Berkshire, Massachusetts |
1676-1733
Mary Marshall | |
B: | May 1676 |
Northampton, Hampshire, Massachusetts | |
D: | 12 May 1733 |
Westfield, Hampden, Massachusetts |
Abt 1670-1741
Mark Noble | |
B: | Abt 1670 |
Westfield, Hampden, Massachusetts | |
M: | 1698 |
D: | 16 Apr 1741 |
Westfield, Hampden, Massachusetts |
1655-1718
Rebecca Newberry | |
B: | 2 May 1655 |
Windsor, Hartford, Connecticut | |
D: | 17 Oct 1718 |
Northampton, Hampshire, Massachusetts |
1653-
Samuel Marshall | |
B: | 27 May 1653 |
Windsor, Hartford, Connecticut | |
M: | 22 Jun 1675 |
Windsor, Hartford, Connecticut |
1913-1991
Richard Dyer-Bennet | |
B: | 6 Oct 1913 |
Leicester, Leicestershire, England | |
D: | 14 Dec 1991 |
Monterey, Berkshire, Massachusetts |
1954-
David Dyer-Bennet | |
B: | 1954 |
1962-
Lydia Drew Nickerson | |
B: | 24 May 1962 |
New Castle, Lawrence, Pennsylvania |
1953-
Pamela Collins Dean | |
B: | 18 Jan 1953 |
Illinois | |
M: | 30 Dec 1982 |
Hennepin County, Minnesota |
John Dyer-Bennet | |
B: | 17 Apr 1915 |
England | |
D: | 19 Mar 2002 |
1923-2012
Mary Abby Randall | |
B: | 24 Nov 1923 |
Los Angeles, California | |
M: | 14 Jun 1951 |
San Francisco, San Francisco, California | |
D: | 31 Aug 2012 |
Northfield, Rice, Minnesota |
Miriam Wolcott Clapp | |
B: | 10 Nov 1890 |
Jacksonville, Morgan, Illinois | |
D: | 30 May 1973 |
Alameda, Alameda, California |
Maj. Richard Stewart Dyer-Bennet | |
B: | 6 Oct 1886 |
The Lyons, Enville, Staffordshire, England | |
M: | 17 Feb 1912 |
Christchurch, Hampshire, England | |
D: | 1983 |
1863-1949
Mary Mattoon Wolcott | |
B: | 14 May 1863 |
Jacksonville, Morgan, Illinois | |
D: | 22 Aug 1949 |
Alameda, Alameda, California |
Edward Bull Clapp | |
B: | 14 Apr 1856 |
Cheshire, New Haven, Connecticut | |
M: | 22 Dec 1886 |
Morgan, Illinois | |
D: | 6 Feb 1919 |
Berkeley, Alameda, California |
1817-1901
Elizur Wolcott | |
B: | 7 Aug 1817 |
D: | Mar 1901 |
Berkeley, Alameda, California |
1824-
Martha Lyman Dwight | |
B: | 25 Dec 1824 |
M: | 15 Jul 1846 |
1784-1858
Elihu Wolcott | |
B: | 12 Feb 1784 |
D: | 2 Dec 1858 |
Jacksonville, Morgan, Illinois |
1783-1822
Rachel McClintock McClure | |
B: | 29 Oct 1783 |
North Hampton, Rockingham, New Hampshire | |
M: | 27 Nov 1806 |
D: | 2 Apr 1822 |
South Windsor, Hartford, Connecticut |
1755-1844
Jerusha Wolcott | |
B: | 29 Nov 1755 |
Windsor, Hartford, Connecticut | |
D: | 19 Mar 1844 |
East Windsor, Hartford, Connecticut |
1751-1813
Samuel Wolcott | |
B: | 4 Apr 1751 |
North Windsor, Hartford, Connecticut | |
M: | 29 Dec 1774 |
Windsor, Hartford, Connecticut | |
D: | 7 Jun 1813 |
North Windsor, Hartford, Connecticut |
1719-1789
Jerusha Wolcott | |
B: | 18 Jan 1719 |
South Windsor, Hartford, Connecticut | |
D: | 2 Jun 1789 |
South Windsor, Hartford, Connecticut |
1722-1793
Maj. Gen. Erastus Wolcott | |
B: | 21 Sep 1722 |
Windsor, Hartford, Connecticut | |
M: | 10 Feb 1746 |
D: | 14 Sep 1793 |
South Windsor, Hartford, Connecticut |
1680-1719
Hannah Newberry | |
B: | 10 Feb 1680 |
Windsor, Hartford, Connecticut | |
D: | 17 Oct 1719 |
South Windsor, Hartford, Connecticut |
1677-1750
John Wolcott | |
B: | 20 Nov 1677 |
Windsor, Hartford, Connecticut | |
M: | 14 Dec 1703 |
Windsor, Hartford, Connecticut | |
D: | 20 Aug 1750 |
South Windsor, Hartford, Connecticut |
1657-1688
Thomas Newberry | |
B: | 1 Sep 1657 |
Windsor, Hartford, Connecticut | |
D: | 30 Apr 1688 |
Windsor, Hartford, Connecticut |
Abt 1657-1691
Ann Ford | |
B: | Abt 1657 |
M: | 12 May 1677 |
Windsor, Hartford, Connecticut | |
D: | 6 Jan 1691 |
Springfield, Hampden, Massachusetts |
Bef 1628-1689
Mary Allyn | |
B: | Bef 20 Jan 1628 |
Braunton, Devon, England | |
D: | 29 Jul 1689 |
Abt 1623-1689
Benjamin Newberry | |
B: | Abt 1623 |
M: | 11 Jun 1646 |
Windsor, Hartford, Connecticut | |
D: | 11 Sep 1689 |
Windsor, Hartford, Connecticut |
Bef 1595-1675
Margaret Wyatt | |
B: | Bef 8 Mar 1595 |
Braunton, Devon, England | |
D: | 12 Sep 1675 |
Windsor, Hartford, Connecticut |
Bef 1605-1671
Matthew Allyn | |
B: | Bef 17 Apr 1605 |
M: | 2 Feb 1627 |
Braunton, Devon, England | |
D: | 1 Feb 1671 |
Windsor, Hartford, Connecticut |
-Bef 1626
Frances Chichester | |
D: | Bef 5 Apr 1626 |
Braunton, Devon, England |
Bef 1558-Bef 1598
John Wyatt | |
B: | Bef 27 Nov 1558 |
Braunton, Devon, England | |
M: | Bef 19 Oct 1584 |
Braunton, Devon, England | |
D: | Bef 29 Nov 1598 |
Braunton, Devon, England |
-Bef 1596
Joan Giffard | |
D: | Bef 16 Apr 1596 |
-1577
Amias Chichester | |
B: | of Brightley in Chittlehampton, Devon, England |
M: | Bef 1545 |
D: | 4 Jul 1577 |
Abt 1502-Bef 1547
Margaret Cobley | |
B: | Abt 1502 |
of Brightley in Chittlehampton, Devon, England | |
D: | Bef 15 Oct 1547 |
-1547
Roger Giffard | |
B: | of Brightley in Chittlehampton, Devon, England |
M: | Bef 1526 |
D: | 1 May 1547 |
-Bef 1527
Jane Fortescue | |
B: | of Preston in Ermington, Devon, England |
D: | Bef 12 May 1527 |
Abt 1479-1540
John Cobley | |
B: | Abt 1479 |
of Brightley in Chittlehampton, Devon, England | |
M: | Abt 1501 |
D: | 24 Oct 1540 |
Abt 1465-Bef 1518
Elizabeth Champernowne | |
B: | Abt 1465 |
of Inceworth in Maker, Cornwall, England | |
D: | Bef 1518 |
Abt 1460-1520
William Fortescue | |
B: | Abt 1460 |
of Preston in Ermington, Devon, England | |
D: | 1 Feb 1520 |
1435-1468
Richard Champernoun | |
B: | 6 Jan 1435 |
of Inceworth in Maker, Cornwall, England | |
D: | 26 May 1468 |
-1449
John Champernoun | |
B: | of Inceworth in Maker, Cornwall, England |
D: | 2 Jun 1449 |
1409-
Margaret Hamley | |
B: | 1409 |
of Halwyn in St. Issey, Cornwall, England |
1717-1797
Horace Walpole | |
B: | 24 Sep 1717 |
Picadilly, Westminster, Middlesex, England | |
D: | 2 Mar 1797 |
Berkeley Square, Westminster, Middlesex, England |
Abt 1682-1737
Catherine Shorter | |
B: | Abt 1682 |
D: | 20 Aug 1737 |
London, England |
1676-1745
Robert Walpole | |
B: | 26 Aug 1676 |
Houghton, Norfolk, England | |
M: | 30 Jul 1700 |
Knightsbridge Chapel, London, England | |
D: | 18 Mar 1745 |
London, England |
Abt 1664-
Elizabeth Phillips | |
B: | Abt 1664 |
Abt 1641-1713
Katherine Darcy | |
B: | Abt 1641 |
D: | 15 Nov 1713 |
-1697
Erasmus Phillips | |
B: | of Picton Castle, Pembrokeshire, Wales |
M: | Abt 1 Sep 1660 |
D: | 18 Jan 1697 |
Abt 1610-
Edward Darcy | |
B: | Abt 1610 |
of Dartford, Kent, England |
-Abt 1683
Elizabeth Stanhope | |
M: | Aft 1634 |
D: | Abt 1683 |
-Bef 1632
Robert Darcy | |
B: | of Dartford, Kent, England |
D: | Bef 1632 |
1847-1923
Nathan Cyrus Mead | |
B: | 9 Nov 1847 |
Medina County, Ohio | |
D: | 17 Oct 1923 |
Detroit, Wayne, Michigan |
Abt 1857-
Mary C. Egan | |
B: | Abt 1857 |
Canada | |
M: | 12 Oct 1921 |
Detroit, Wayne, Michigan |
1981-
Ada Louise Grace Palmer | |
B: | 9 Jun 1981 |
Washington, D.C. |
Edythe Alma Pearsall | |
B: | 25 May 1921 |
D: | 20 Mar 2008 |
DuPage County, Illinois |
William Ellsworth Palmer | |
B: | 24 Oct 1922 |
Indianapolis, Marion, Indiana | |
M: | 15 Feb 1951 |
Cook County, Illinois | |
D: | 11 Mar 2005 |
1881-
Angeline Alma Mead | |
B: | 21 Mar 1881 |
1883-1974
Arthur Hamilton Pearsall | |
B: | 11 Dec 1883 |
Detroit, Wayne, Michigan | |
M: | 3 Jun 1906 |
Detroit, Wayne, Michigan | |
D: | Apr 1974 |
1851-1932
Edwin Albert Mead | |
B: | 18 Mar 1851 |
Williamston, Ingham, Michigan | |
D: | 7 Jun 1932 |
Albion, Calhoun, Michigan |
1852-1932
Carolyn Green | |
B: | 22 Jan 1852 |
Lansing, Ingham, Michigan | |
M: | 22 Jan 1873 |
Lansing, Ingham, Michigan | |
D: | 22 Jun 1932 |
Albion, Calhoun, Michigan |
1853-1930
Myron O. Mead | |
B: | 19 Apr 1853 |
Michigan | |
D: | 4 Apr 1930 |
Mason, Ingham, Michigan |
1859-1934
Katherine Kappeller | |
B: | 17 Feb 1859 |
Elba, Genesee, New York | |
M: | 16 Oct 1878 |
Ingham County, Michigan | |
D: | 16 Jan 1934 |
Mason, Ingham, Michigan |
1855-1922
John Newton Mead | |
B: | 9 Mar 1855 |
Williamston, Ingham, Michigan | |
D: | 5 Feb 1922 |
Detroit, Wayne, Michigan |
Abt 1862-Aft 1922
Ella A. Holmes | |
B: | Abt 1862 |
M: | 5 Jul 1881 |
Washtenaw County, Michigan | |
D: | Aft 5 Feb 1922 |
Abt 1858-1901
Emma Delia Mead | |
B: | Abt 1858 |
D: | 31 Jan 1901 |
Williamston, Ingham, Michigan |
Lucius R. Williams | |
M: | 14 Nov 1887 |
Lorain County, Ohio |
1861-1932
Alma Caroline Mead | |
B: | 5 Sep 1861 |
Michigan | |
D: | 19 Dec 1932 |
Oberlain, Lorain, Ohio |
-Aft 1932
John B. Hanson | |
D: | Aft 19 Dec 1932 |
George E. Newell | |
M: | 12 Nov 1885 |
Lorain County, Ohio |
1865-1938
Lois Mead | |
B: | 3 Feb 1865 |
Williamston, Ingham, Michigan | |
D: | 9 Jul 1938 |
Lansing, Ingham, Michigan |
Abt 1863-Aft 1938
Charles A. Quay | |
B: | Abt 1863 |
Green County, Indiana | |
M: | 6 Oct 1896 |
Lansing, Ingham, Michigan | |
D: | Aft 9 Jul 1938 |
1867-1933
Charles Mead | |
B: | 16 May 1867 |
D: | 18 Mar 1933 |
Ingham County, Michigan |
-Bef 1933
Eva J. | |
D: | Bef 18 Mar 1933 |
1823-1914
Sarah Branch | |
B: | 9 Apr 1823 |
Worthington, Hampshire, Massachusetts | |
D: | 15 Dec 1914 |
Lansing, Ingham, Michigan |
1825-
Albert Cyrus Mead | |
B: | Dec 1825 |
New York | |
M: | 7 Jan 1847 |
1788-1867
Sarah "Sallie" Thompson | |
B: | 3 Jul 1788 |
Peru, Berkshire, Massachusetts | |
D: | 13 Feb 1867 |
York, Medina, Ohio |
1787-1856
Elisha Branch | |
B: | 9 Apr 1787 |
Worthington, Hampshire, Massachusetts | |
M: | 3 Oct 1810 |
Hampshire County, Massachusetts | |
D: | 14 Nov 1856 |
York, Medina, Ohio |
1762-1857
Amherst Thompson | |
B: | 20 May 1762 |
Brimfield, Hampden, Massachusetts | |
D: | 21 May 1857 |
1767-1852
Sarah Clark | |
B: | 1767 |
D: | 15 Jan 1852 |
1732-
Abigail Sherman | |
B: | 29 Nov 1732 |
Brimfield, Hampden, Massachusetts |
1733-1795
Joseph Thompson | |
B: | 25 Mar 1733 |
Brimfield, Hampden, Massachusetts | |
M: | 19 Feb 1754 |
Brimfield, Hampden, Massachusetts | |
D: | 1795 |
Virginia, Coshocton, Ohio |
1703-1779
Bezaleel Sherman | |
B: | 31 Mar 1703 |
Brimfield, Hampden, Massachusetts | |
D: | 1779 |
1707-
Abigail Graves | |
B: | 18 Feb 1707 |
Springfield, Hampden, Massachusetts | |
M: | 4 Feb 1732 |
Brimfield, Hampden, Massachusetts |
1683-1774
Dr. John Sherman | |
B: | 20 Nov 1683 |
Sudbury, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
D: | 28 Nov 1774 |
Brimfield, Hampden, Massachusetts |
1681-1772
Abigail Stone | |
B: | 13 Feb 1681 |
Sudbury, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
M: | 9 Nov 1703 |
Sudbury, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
D: | 9 Mar 1772 |
Brimfield, Hampden, Massachusetts |
Abt 1651-1718
Rev. James Sherman | |
B: | Abt 1651 |
D: | 3 Mar 1718 |
Sudbury, Middlesex, Massachusetts |
1661-Aft 1709
Mary Walker | |
B: | 9 Aug 1661 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts | |
M: | 13 May 1680 |
Sudbury, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
D: | Aft 11 Mar 1709 |
Abt 1625-1710
Mary Launce | |
B: | Abt 1625 |
D: | 9 Mar 1710 |
Watertown, Middlesex, Massachusetts |
1613-1685
Rev. John Sherman | |
B: | 26 Dec 1613 |
Dedham, Essex, England | |
M: | Abt 1647 |
D: | 8 Aug 1685 |
Watertown, Middlesex, Massachusetts |
Abt 1600-1669
Isabella Darcy | |
B: | Abt 1600 |
D: | Between 29 May 1668 and 4 Aug 1669 |
Abt 1597-Bef 1635
John Launce | |
B: | Abt 1597 |
of Penair in St. Clement, Cornwall, England | |
M: | Abt 1619 |
D: | Bef 25 Jun 1635 |
Abt 1543-1612
Edward Darcy | |
B: | Abt 1543 |
of Dartford, Kent, England | |
D: | 28 Oct 1612 |
Dartford, Kent, England |
-1595
Thomas Astley | |
B: | of Writtle, Essex, England |
M: | Bef 1563 |
D: | 1595 |
-1553
Joan Champernoun | |
D: | 15 May 1553 |
1501-1549
Anthony Denny | |
B: | 16 Jan 1501 |
Cheshunt, Hertfordshire, England | |
M: | Abt 4 Feb 1538 |
D: | 10 Sep 1549 |
Cheshunt, Hertfordshire, England |
1554-1618
Walter Ralegh | |
B: | 1554 |
Hayes, near East Budleigh, Devon, England | |
D: | 29 Oct 1618 |
Westminster, Middlesex, England |
-1594
Katherine Champernoun | |
D: | 1594 |
1505-1581
Walter Ralegh | |
B: | 1505 |
of East Budleigh, Devon, England | |
D: | 1581 |
-1571
Robert Gamage | |
B: | of Coety, Glamorgan, Wales |
M: | Bef 1531 |
D: | Between 27 Oct 1570 and 4 Jan 1571 |
Abt 1479-1545
Philip Champernoun | |
B: | Abt 1479 |
D: | 2 Aug 1545 |
Modbury, Devon, England |
Abt 1500-1565
Katherine Carew | |
B: | Abt 1500 |
D: | 18 Jul 1565 |
London, England |
Abt 1458-1503
John Champernoun | |
B: | Abt 1458 |
of Modbury, Devon, England | |
D: | 30 Apr 1503 |
Aston-Rowant, Oxfordshire, England |
-1536
Margaret Courtenay | |
D: | 1536 |
Abt 1438-1464
William Champernoun | |
B: | Abt 1438 |
of Modbury, Devon, England | |
D: | 7 Oct 1464 |
Elizabeth Chuderlegh | |
M: | Bef 1458 |
1417-1444
Hugh Champernoun | |
B: | 24 Nov 1417 |
of Modbury, Devon, England | |
D: | Between 8 Oct 1443 and 10 Jan 1444 |
-1420
Richard Champernoun | |
B: | of Modbury, Devon, England |
D: | 20 Jan 1420 |
-Aft 1421
Isabel Bonville | |
D: | Aft 5 Feb 1421 |
-Bef 1419
Katherine Daubeney | |
B: | of South Ingleby, Lincolnshire, England |
M: | Bef 13 Aug 1394 |
D: | Bef 1419 |
|
Abt 1317-Aft 1384
Thomas Champernoun | |
B: | Abt 1317 |
of Modbury, Devon, England | |
D: | Aft 1384 |
-Bef 1369
Eleanor Rohaut | |
D: | Bef Apr 1369 |
year only. |