Nielsen Hayden genealogy
Hawise Fitzwarine
- Aft 1302Drag or scroll to see more of the chart.
Bef 1618-
Benjamin Keayne | |
B: | Bef 14 May 1618 |
M: | Bef 1639 |
Bef 1608-
Thomas Dudley | |
B: | Bef 30 Nov 1608 |
1612-1643
Mary Winthrop | |
B: | 1612 |
M: | Bef 1632 |
D: | 12 Apr 1643 |
-1710
Rev. John Cotton | |
D: | 27 Mar 1710 |
1663-1737
Anne Lake | |
B: | 12 Oct 1663 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts | |
M: | 17 Aug 1686 |
D: | 29 Mar 1737 |
Brookline, Norfolk, Massachusetts |
-1671
Dorothy Bradstreet | |
D: | 26 Feb 1671 |
1633-1686
Rev. Seaborn Cotton | |
B: | 12 Aug 1633 |
At sea | |
M: | 14 Jun 1654 |
Andover, Essex, Massachusetts | |
D: | 20 Apr 1686 |
Hampton, Rockingham, New Hampshire |
Herbert Clark Hoover, 31st President of the United States | |
B: | 10 Aug 1874 |
West Branch, Johnson, Iowa | |
D: | 20 Oct 1964 |
New York, New York |
1849-1884
Huldah Randall Minthorn | |
B: | 4 May 1849 |
D: | 22 Feb 1884 |
West Branch, Johnson, Iowa |
1849-1880
Jesse Clark Hoover | |
B: | 2 Sep 1849 |
Stillwater, Ohio | |
M: | 12 May 1870 |
Iowa | |
D: | 13 Dec 1880 |
West Branch, Johnson, Iowa |
1817-1886
Theodore Minthorn | |
B: | 11 Oct 1817 |
Yonge Street, Ontario | |
D: | Oct 1886 |
West Branch, Johnson, Iowa |
1818-1903
Mary Wasley | |
B: | Nov 1818 |
Yonge Street, Ontario | |
M: | 4 Jan 1842 |
Yonge Street, Ontario | |
D: | 11 Jun 1903 |
Newberg, Oregon |
Abt 1649-
Dudley Bradstreet | |
B: | Abt 1649 |
Anne Wood | |
M: | 12 Nov 1673 |
Andover, Essex, Massachusetts |
1957-2006
John Milo Ford | |
B: | 10 Apr 1957 |
East Chicago, Lake, Indiana | |
D: | 25 Sep 2006 |
Minneapolis, Hennepin, Minnesota |
1931-2003
William Darrell Ford | |
B: | 23 Dec 1931 |
Whiting, Lake, Indiana | |
D: | 17 Mar 2003 |
Avon Park, Highlands, Florida |
1910-1992
Milo Edward "Mike" Harley | |
B: | 2 Nov 1910 |
Marshall County, Indiana | |
D: | 31 May 1992 |
North Manchester, Wabash, Indiana |
1912-1970
Esther Delila Snider | |
B: | 30 Mar 1912 |
Lima, Allen, Ohio | |
M: | 27 Mar 1932 |
D: | 28 Jun 1970 |
Fort Wayne, Allen, Indiana |
1882-1968
Mellie Magdalene Gaskill | |
B: | 22 Sep 1882 |
Etna Green, Kosciusko, Indiana | |
D: | 19 Jan 1968 |
Goshen, Elkhart, Indiana |
1883-1952
George Daniel Harley | |
B: | 6 Apr 1883 |
Argos, Marshall, Indiana | |
M: | 22 Feb 1906 |
Bourbon, Marshall, Indiana | |
D: | 1 Apr 1952 |
Milford, Kosciusko, Indiana |
1857-1937
Maranda Jerusha Hazen | |
B: | 26 Jun 1857 |
Kosciusko County, Indiana | |
D: | 5 Feb 1937 |
near Warsaw, Kosciusko, Indiana |
1855-1908
Isaac Calvin Gaskill | |
B: | 20 Apr 1855 |
Etna Green, Kosciusko, Indiana | |
M: | 16 Jun 1875 |
Millwood, Kosciusko, Indiana | |
D: | 20 Apr 1908 |
Etna Green, Kosciusko, Indiana |
1812-1872
Ziba Hazen | |
B: | 12 Sep 1812 |
Sussex County, New Jersey | |
D: | 16 Mar 1872 |
Etna Green, Kosciusko, Indiana |
1816-1868
Mary Catherine Harshner | |
B: | 10 Mar 1816 |
Pennsylvania | |
M: | 1833 |
D: | 26 Jul 1868 |
Etna Green, Kosciusko, Indiana |
1777-Abt 1853
Samuel Hazen | |
B: | Apr 1777 |
Litchfield County, Connecticut | |
D: | Abt 10 Aug 1853 |
Etna Green, Kosciusko, Indiana |
1775-1850
Elizabeth DeWitt | |
B: | 18 Mar 1775 |
Frankford, Sussex, New Jersey | |
M: | 3 Apr 1802 |
Frankford, Sussex, New Jersey | |
D: | 26 Aug 1850 |
Mt. Gilead, Morrow, Ohio |
1749-Aft 1812
Samuel Hazen | |
B: | 5 Apr 1749 |
Litchfield, Litchfield, Connecticut | |
D: | Aft 1812 |
Sussex County, New Jersey |
1713-
Samuel Hazen | |
B: | 1 May 1713 |
Norwich, New London, Connecticut |
Bef 1689-1725
Mercy Bradstreet | |
B: | Bef 2 Jun 1689 |
D: | 22 Nov 1725 |
Norwich, New London, Connecticut |
1688-1772
John Hazen | |
B: | 23 Mar 1688 |
Boxford, Essex, Massachusetts | |
M: | Abt 1710 |
D: | 24 Feb 1772 |
1653-1718
John Bradstreet | |
B: | 22 Jul 1653 |
Andover, Essex, Massachusetts | |
D: | 17 Jan 1718 |
Topsfield, Essex, Massachusetts |
1657-1745
Sarah Perkins | |
B: | 2 Mar 1657 |
Topsfield, Essex, Massachusetts | |
M: | 11 Jun 1677 |
Topsfield, Essex, Massachusetts | |
D: | Apr 1745 |
Abt 1610-1672
Anne Dudley | |
B: | Abt 1610 |
D: | 16 Sep 1672 |
Andover, Essex, Massachusetts |
Simon Bradstreet, Governor of the Massachusetts Bay Colony | |
B: | Bef 18 Mar 1604 |
M: | Bef 1630 |
D: | 27 Mar 1697 |
Salem, Essex, Massachusetts |
Abt 1612-1690
Patience Dudley | |
B: | Abt 1612 |
D: | 8 Feb 1690 |
Ipswich, Essex, Massachusetts |
Bef 1612-1682
Daniel Denison | |
B: | Bef 18 Oct 1612 |
M: | 18 Oct 1632 |
Cambridge, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
D: | 20 Sep 1682 |
Ipswich, Essex, Massachusetts |
1702-1783
Rev. John Woodbridge | |
B: | 25 Dec 1702 |
Springfield, Hampden, Massachusetts | |
D: | 10 Sep 1783 |
South Hadley, Hampshire, Massachuetts |
1678-1718
Rev. John Woodbridge | |
B: | 10 Jun 1678 |
D: | 10 Jun 1718 |
Springfield, Hampden, Massachusetts |
1679-
Jemima Eliot | |
B: | 14 Nov 1679 |
M: | 14 Nov 1699 |
Abt 1644-1691
Rev. John Woodbridge | |
B: | Abt 1644 |
Newbury, Essex, Massachusetts | |
D: | 13 Nov 1691 |
Wethersfield, Hartford, Connecticut |
Abt 1650-1710
Abigail Leete | |
B: | Abt 1650 |
M: | 26 Oct 1671 |
Killingworth, Middlesex, Connecticut | |
D: | 9 Apr 1710 |
Simsbury, Hartford, Connecticut |
1957-
John Turner Sargent, Jr. | |
B: | 6 Aug 1957 |
New York, New York |
Constance Lane Murray | |
M: | 21 Sep 1985 |
1934-
Neltje Doubleday | |
B: | 1934 |
1924-2012
John Turner Sargent, Sr. | |
B: | 26 Jun 1924 |
M: | 16 May 1953 |
Oyster Bay, Long Island, New York | |
D: | 5 Feb 2012 |
New York, New York |
1889-1949
Nelson Doubleday | |
B: | 16 Jun 1889 |
Brooklyn, Kings, New York | |
D: | 11 Jan 1949 |
Oyster Bay, Long Island, New York |
1898-1978
Ellen George McCarter | |
B: | 9 May 1898 |
D: | 2 Apr 1978 |
New York, New York |
1862-1934
Frank Nelson Doubleday | |
B: | 8 Jan 1862 |
Brooklyn, Kings, New York | |
D: | 30 Jan 1934 |
1865-1918
Neltje Blanchan De Graff | |
B: | 23 Oct 1865 |
Chicago, Illinois | |
M: | 9 Jun 1886 |
Plainfield, Somerset, New Jersey | |
D: | 21 Feb 1918 |
Canton, China |
1830-1907
Ellen Maria Dickinson | |
B: | 31 Dec 1830 |
Montréal, Québec | |
D: | 14 Dec 1907 |
New York, New York |
1823-1900
William Edwards Doubleday | |
B: | 1 May 1823 |
M: | 1 Oct 1850 |
D: | 4 Mar 1900 |
New York, New York |
1780-1832
Horace Dickinson | |
B: | 17 Nov 1780 |
Hatfield, Hampshire, Massachusetts | |
D: | 20 Jun 1832 |
Montréal, Québec |
1794-1880
Mercy Amelia Bigelow | |
B: | 4 Oct 1794 |
Waltham, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
M: | 12 May 1823 |
D: | 1880 |
-1830
Molly Little | |
D: | 1830 |
Champion, Jefferson, New York |
1753-1835
Lemuel Dickinson | |
B: | 1753 |
Hatfield, Hampshire, Massachusetts | |
D: | 1835 |
Denmark, Lewis, New York |
1714-1754
Elizabeth Woodbridge | |
B: | 1714 |
D: | 1754 |
1707-1787
Rev. Ephraim Little | |
B: | 1707 |
D: | 1787 |
Abt 1683-1746
Rev. Samuel Woodbridge | |
B: | Abt 1683 |
D: | 9 Jun 1746 |
1678-1730
Mabel Russell | |
B: | 1678 |
M: | 9 Dec 1707 |
D: | 10 May 1730 |
New Haven, New Haven, Connecticut |
Abt 1648-1710
Rev. Benjamin Woodbridge | |
B: | Abt 1648 |
D: | 15 Jan 1710 |
Medford, Middlesex, Massachusetts |
1649-1685
Mary Ward | |
B: | 24 Jun 1649 |
M: | 13 Jun 1672 |
D: | 11 Oct 1685 |
Bristol, Bristol, Rhode Island |
1656-1732
Rev. Timothy Woodbridge | |
B: | 1656 |
Barford St. Martin, Wiltshire, England | |
D: | 30 Apr 1732 |
Hartford, Hartford, Connecticut |
Abt 1658-1698
Mehitable Wyllys | |
B: | Abt 1658 |
D: | 21 Dec 1698 |
Hartford, Hartford, Connecticut |
1621-1691
Mercy Dudley | |
B: | 27 Sep 1621 |
England | |
D: | 1 Jul 1691 |
Newbury, Essex, Massachusetts |
Abt 1613-1695
Rev. John Woodbridge | |
B: | Abt 1613 |
M: | Bef 1640 |
D: | 17 Mar 1695 |
Newbury, Essex, Massachusetts |
Thomas Dudley, Governor of the Massachusetts Bay Colony | |
B: | 12 Oct 1576 |
Yardley Hastings, Northamptonshire, England | |
D: | 31 Jul 1653 |
Roxbury, Suffolk, Massachusetts |
Bef 1583-1643
Dorothy Yorke | |
B: | Bef 14 Jun 1583 |
M: | 25 Apr 1603 |
Hardingstone, Northamptonshire, England | |
D: | 27 Dec 1643 |
Roxbury, Suffolk, Massachusetts |
Bef 1615-1671
Katherine Deighton | |
B: | Bef 16 Jan 1615 |
M: | 4 Apr 1644 |
Roxbury, Suffolk, Massachusetts | |
D: | 20 Aug 1671 |
Bef 1560-Aft 1588
Susanna Dorne | |
B: | Bef 5 Mar 1560 |
D: | Aft 29 Mar 1588 |
-Bef 1588
Capt. Roger Dudley | |
M: | 8 Jun 1575 |
Lidlington, Bedfordshire, England | |
D: | Bef 29 Oct 1588 |
-Aft 1589
Mary Purefoy | |
D: | Aft 9 May 1589 |
-Bef 1588
Thomas Dorne alias Thorne | |
M: | 28 Oct 1540 |
Shalstone, Buckinghamshire, England | |
D: | Bef 9 Nov 1588 |
Yardley Hastings, Northamptonshire, England |
1496-1568
Anne Fettiplace | |
B: | 16 Jul 1496 |
Shelford Parva, Cambridgeshire, England | |
D: | 3 Aug 1568 |
1494-1558
Edward Purefoy | |
B: | 13 Jun 1494 |
Etfield, Buckinghamshire, England | |
D: | 1 Jun 1558 |
Abt 1475-Bef 1520
Elizabeth Bessiles | |
B: | Abt 1475 |
D: | Bef 9 Oct 1520 |
-1511
Richard Fettiplace | |
B: | of East Shefford, Berkshire, England |
D: | Between 11 Aug 1510 and 15 May 1511 |
-1526
Alice Harcourt | |
D: | Between 24 May 1526 and 19 Jun 1526 |
-1515
William Bessiles | |
B: | of Bessels Leigh, Buckland, Berkshire, England |
D: | Between 4 May 1515 and 18 May 1515 |
Bef 1666-1724
Gurdon Saltonstall, Governor of Connecticut | |
B: | Bef 27 Mar 1666 |
D: | 20 Sep 1724 |
New London, New London, Connecticut |
1957-
John Turner Sargent, Jr. | |
B: | 6 Aug 1957 |
New York, New York |
Constance Lane Murray | |
M: | 21 Sep 1985 |
1924-2012
John Turner Sargent, Sr. | |
B: | 26 Jun 1924 |
D: | 5 Feb 2012 |
New York, New York |
1934-
Neltje Doubleday | |
B: | 1934 |
M: | 16 May 1953 |
Oyster Bay, Long Island, New York |
1880-1959
Charles Sprague Sargent | |
B: | 7 Mar 1880 |
Brookline, Norfolk, Massachusetts | |
D: | 13 Feb 1959 |
New York City |
1888-1984
Dagmar Wetmore | |
B: | 24 Jan 1888 |
M: | 9 May 1912 |
Grace Church, New York, New York | |
D: | Nov 1984 |
New York, New York |
1841-1927
Charles Sprague Sargent | |
B: | 24 Apr 1841 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts | |
D: | 22 Mar 1927 |
Brookline, Norfolk, Massachusetts |
1853-1919
Mary Allen Robeson | |
B: | 14 Jun 1853 |
Newport, Newport, Rhode Island | |
M: | 26 Nov 1873 |
D: | 15 Aug 1919 |
Brookline, Norfolk, Massachusetts |
1811-1891
Henrietta Gray | |
B: | 1 Oct 1811 |
D: | 3 Apr 1891 |
Brookline, Norfolk, Massachusetts |
1800-1884
Ignatius Sargent | |
B: | 20 Jan 1800 |
Gloucester, Essex, Massachusetts | |
M: | 7 May 1835 |
Medford, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
D: | 18 Aug 1884 |
Brookline, Norfolk, Massachusetts |
1769-1842
Mary Brooks | |
B: | 27 Jan 1769 |
D: | 30 Jan 1842 |
Medford, Middlesex, Massachusetts |
1760-1816
Samuel Gray | |
B: | 2 Aug 1760 |
M: | 25 Apr 1799 |
D: | 21 Jan 1816 |
Medford, Middlesex, Massachusetts |
1732-1800
Abigail Brown | |
B: | 1732 |
Haverhill, Essex, Massachusetts | |
D: | 28 Nov 1800 |
Medford, Middlesex, Massachusetts |
1733-1781
Rev. Edward Brooks | |
B: | 31 Oct 1733 |
Medford, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
M: | Sep 1764 |
D: | 6 May 1781 |
Medford, Middlesex, Massachusetts |
-1772
Joanna Cotton | |
D: | 1772 |
1696-1742
Rev. John Brown | |
B: | 1 Nov 1696 |
Cambridge, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
M: | 1719 |
Sandwich, Barnstable, Massachusetts | |
D: | 2 Dec 1742 |
Haverhill, Essex, Massachusetts |
1668-1726
Elizabeth Saltonstall | |
B: | 17 Sep 1668 |
D: | 8 Jul 1726 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts |
1667-1722
Rev. Rowland Cotton | |
B: | 27 Dec 1667 |
Plymouth, Plymouth Colony | |
M: | Sep 1692 |
z | |
D: | 18 Mar 1722 |
Sandwich, Barnstable, Massachusetts |
Abt 1639-1707
Nathaniel Saltonstall | |
B: | Abt 1639 |
Ipswich, Essex, Massachusetts | |
D: | 21 May 1707 |
Haverhill, Essex, Massachusetts |
1647-1741
Elizabeth Ward | |
B: | 1 Apr 1647 |
Haverhill, Essex, Massachusetts | |
M: | 28 Dec 1663 |
Haverhill, Essex, Massachusetts | |
D: | 29 Apr 1741 |
Haverhill, Essex, Massachusetts |
Abt 1613-1688
Muriel Gurdon | |
B: | Abt 1613 |
D: | 21 Apr 1688 |
Hulme, Lancashire, England |
Bef 1610-1694
Maj. Richard Saltonstall | |
B: | Bef 1 Oct 1610 |
M: | 4 Jul 1633 |
All Hallows, Honey Lane, London, England | |
D: | 29 Apr 1694 |
Hulme, Lancaster, England |
Bef 1583-1661
Muriel Sedley | |
B: | Bef 20 Apr 1583 |
Morley, Norfolk, England | |
D: | 22 Aug 1661 |
Letton, Norfolk, England |
1566-Bef 1650
Brampton Gurdon | |
B: | 1566 |
of Assington, Suffolk, England | |
M: | 8 Jul 1606 |
St. Peter's, Morley, Norfolk, England | |
D: | Bef 2 Apr 1650 |
-1623
Abigail Knyvet | |
D: | 15 Dec 1623 |
Abt 1531-Abt 1609
Martin Sedley | |
B: | Abt 1531 |
of Morley, Norfolk, England | |
M: | 1577 |
D: | Abt 1609 |
-1578
Agnes Harcourt | |
D: | 1578 |
Abt 1517-Bef 1556
John Knyvet | |
B: | Abt 1517 |
of Ashwellthorpe, Norfolk, England | |
M: | Abt 1538 |
D: | Bef 1556 |
Abt 1500-1566
John Harcourt | |
B: | Abt 1500 |
D: | 19 Feb 1566 |
Margaret Barantyne | |
M: | Bef 1523 |
Abt 1473-1547
Simon Harcourt | |
B: | Abt 1473 |
of Witham, Berkshire, England | |
D: | 16 Jan 1547 |
-Aft 1508
Agnes Darell | |
D: | Aft 1508 |
Abt 1449-Aft 1476
Christopher Harcourt | |
B: | Abt 1449 |
of Great Ashby, Leicestershire, England | |
D: | Aft 1476 |
-1519
Joan Stapleton | |
M: | Bef 1468 |
D: | Between 18 Apr 1518 and 10 Jun 1519 |
Abt 1426-1467
Edith St. Clair | |
B: | Abt 1426 |
D: | 1467 |
Abt 1412-1486
Richard Harcourt | |
B: | Abt 1412 |
of Witham, Berkshire, England | |
M: | Bef 1444 |
D: | 1 Oct 1486 |
Abt 1403-1434
Thomas St. Clair | |
B: | Abt 1403 |
of Chalgrove, Oxfordshire, England | |
M: | Bef 8 Feb 1424 |
D: | 6 May 1434 |
-1410
William de Hoo | |
B: | of Maulden, Bedfordshire, England |
D: | 22 Nov 1410 |
-Aft 1414
Eleanor Wingfield | |
D: | Aft 1414 |
-Bef 1521
Anne Heydon | |
D: | Bef 8 May 1521 |
-1519
Lionel Dymoke | |
B: | of Ashby, Lincolnshire, England |
M: | Between 1505 and 17 Dec 1509 |
D: | 17 Aug 1519 |
1603-1665
Kenelm Digby | |
B: | 11 Jul 1603 |
D: | 11 Jun 1665 |
Abt 1578-1606
Everard Digby | |
B: | Abt 1578 |
D: | 30 Jan 1606 |
-Bef 1653
Mary Mulsho | |
D: | Bef 1653 |
-1592
Everard Digby | |
D: | 1592 |
-Aft 1592
Maria Neale | |
D: | Aft 1592 |
Bef 1518-1590
Kenelm Digby | |
B: | Bef 1518 |
of Stoke Dry, Rutland, England | |
D: | 21 Apr 1590 |
-Aft 1591
Anne Cope | |
D: | Aft 1591 |
Bef 1472-1540
Everard Digby | |
B: | Bef 1472 |
of Tilton, Leicestershire, England | |
M: | Bef 1518 |
D: | 11 Apr 1540 |
Abt 1468-1550
John Heydon | |
B: | Abt 1468 |
of Baconsthorpe, Norfolk, England | |
D: | 16 Aug 1550 |
-Bef 1533
Anne Paston | |
D: | Bef 1533 |
Abt 1505-Abt 1583
Thomas Tyndall | |
B: | Abt 1505 |
of Hockwood, Norfolk, England | |
D: | Abt 25 Dec 1583 |
Bef 1553-1637
Anne Paston | |
B: | Bef 16 Jul 1553 |
D: | 1637 |
1550-1614
Anthony Cope | |
B: | Between 1548 and 1550 |
M: | 7 Apr 1600 |
D: | 6 Jul 1614 |
Abt 1528-1610
William Paston | |
B: | Abt 1528 |
D: | 20 Oct 1610 |
1531-1610
Frances Clere | |
B: | 1531 |
M: | 5 May 1551 |
St. Margaret's, Paston, Norfolk, England | |
D: | 1610 |
Bef 1508-Bef 1540
Erasmus Paston | |
B: | Bef 1508 |
D: | Bef 6 Nov 1540 |
Abt 1508-1597
Mary Wyndham | |
B: | Abt 1508 |
M: | Aft 22 Oct 1521 |
D: | 1 Jan 1597 |
Bef 1523-1598
Clement Paston | |
B: | Bef 1523 |
D: | 18 Feb 1598 |
Oxnead, Norfolk, England |
Alice Pakington | |
M: | Aft 1567 |
Abt 1480-Bef 1554
Bridget Heydon | |
B: | Abt 1480 |
D: | Bef 17 Jan 1554 |
Abt 1479-1554
William Paston | |
B: | Abt 1479 |
D: | 20 Sep 1554 |
Paston, Norfolk, England |
-Abt 1510
Anne Boleyn | |
D: | Abt 1510 |
-1504
Henry Heydon | |
B: | of Baconsthorpe, Norfolk, England |
D: | Between 20 Feb and 22 May 1504 |
Baconsthorpe, Norfolk, England |
Abt 1476-1539
Adrian Fortescue | |
B: | Abt 1476 |
D: | 10 Jul 1539 |
Tower of London, London, England |
-1500
John Fortescue | |
M: | Bef 1473 |
D: | 28 Jul 1500 |
Punsborne, Hertfordshire, England |
1913-1991
Richard Dyer-Bennet | |
B: | 6 Oct 1913 |
Leicester, Leicestershire, England | |
D: | 14 Dec 1991 |
Monterey, Berkshire, Massachusetts |
1954-
David Dyer-Bennet | |
B: | 1954 |
1962-
Lydia Drew Nickerson | |
B: | 24 May 1962 |
New Castle, Lawrence, Pennsylvania |
1953-
Pamela Collins Dean | |
B: | 18 Jan 1953 |
Illinois | |
M: | 30 Dec 1982 |
Hennepin County, Minnesota |
John Dyer-Bennet | |
B: | 17 Apr 1915 |
England | |
D: | 19 Mar 2002 |
1923-2012
Mary Abby Randall | |
B: | 24 Nov 1923 |
Los Angeles, California | |
M: | 14 Jun 1951 |
San Francisco, San Francisco, California | |
D: | 31 Aug 2012 |
Northfield, Rice, Minnesota |
Miriam Wolcott Clapp | |
B: | 10 Nov 1890 |
Jacksonville, Morgan, Illinois | |
D: | 30 May 1973 |
Alameda, Alameda, California |
Maj. Richard Stewart Dyer-Bennet | |
B: | 6 Oct 1886 |
The Lyons, Enville, Staffordshire, England | |
M: | 17 Feb 1912 |
Christchurch, Hampshire, England | |
D: | 1983 |
Edward Bull Clapp | |
B: | 14 Apr 1856 |
Cheshire, New Haven, Connecticut | |
D: | 6 Feb 1919 |
Berkeley, Alameda, California |
1863-1949
Mary Mattoon Wolcott | |
B: | 14 May 1863 |
Jacksonville, Morgan, Illinois | |
M: | 22 Dec 1886 |
Morgan, Illinois | |
D: | 22 Aug 1949 |
Alameda, Alameda, California |
1822-1924
Jane Pray Bassett | |
B: | 21 Nov 1822 |
Derby, New Haven, Connecticut | |
D: | 1924 |
1817-1884
Rev. Charles Wells Clapp | |
B: | 22 Jan 1817 |
Southampton, Hampshire, Massachusetts | |
M: | 16 Aug 1849 |
D: | 12 Aug 1884 |
1779-1858
John Bassett | |
B: | 22 Sep 1779 |
of Derby, New Haven, Connecticut | |
D: | 16 Aug 1858 |
1787-1846
Nancy Atwater Lee | |
B: | 30 Apr 1787 |
Lyme, New London, Connecticut | |
M: | Oct 1809 |
D: | 12 Apr 1846 |
1740-1824
Benjamin Bassett | |
B: | 1740 |
of Derby, New Haven, Connecticut | |
D: | 1824 |
1744-
Molly Hinman | |
B: | 1744 |
of Southbury, New Haven, Connecticut | |
M: | 29 Jul 1771 |
Southbury, New Haven, Connecticut |
1692-1764
Samuel Bassett | |
B: | 28 Nov 1692 |
Stratford, Fairfield, Connecticut | |
D: | 15 Sep 1764 |
Derby, New Haven, Connecticut |
1696-1773
Deborah Bennett | |
B: | 28 Feb 1696 |
M: | 5 Jan 1719 |
Derby, New Haven, Connecticut | |
D: | Jul 1773 |
Derby, New Haven, Connecticut |
1668-Bef 1758
Elizabeth Riggs | |
B: | 13 Jun 1668 |
Derby, New Haven, Connecticut | |
D: | Bef 2 Oct 1758 |
-1710
Robert Bassett | |
M: | Abt 1687 |
D: | 5 Aug 1710 |
Stratford, Fairfield, Connecticut |
1649-1712
Sarah Baldwin | |
B: | 1 Apr 1649 |
D: | 14 May 1712 |
Derby, New Haven, Connecticut |
Abt 1642-1734
Samuel Riggs | |
B: | Abt 1642 |
M: | 14 Jun 1667 |
Milford, New Haven, Connecticut | |
D: | 1734 |
Derby, New Haven, Connecticut |
-1688
Elizabeth Alsop | |
B: | Derbyshire, England |
D: | Jul 1688 |
Milford, New Haven, Connecticut |
Bef 1622-1665
Richard Baldwin | |
B: | Bef 25 Aug 1622 |
M: | Aft 5 Feb 1643 |
Milford, New Haven, Connecticut | |
D: | 23 Jul 1665 |
Milford, New Haven, Connecticut |
-Bef 1648
Temperance Gilbert | |
D: | Bef 6 Nov 1648 |
Abt 1596-1631
John Alsop | |
B: | Abt 1596 |
of Alsop-le-Dale, Ashbourne, Derbyshire, England | |
M: | 1 May 1617 |
Mickleover, Derbyshire, England | |
D: | Between 28 Mar 1631 and 8 Jun 1631 |
-Bef 1616
Anne Clere | |
D: | Bef 4 Nov 1616 |
-Bef 1608
William Gilbert | |
M: | 23 Apr 1578 |
Blickling, Norfolk, England | |
D: | Bef 21 Feb 1608 |
Okeover Crompton | |
M: | Abt 1610 |
1536-1606
Edward Clere | |
B: | 15 Jun 1536 |
of Blickling, Norfolk, England | |
D: | 8 Jun 1606 |
London, England |
-1580
Frances Fulmerston | |
M: | Abt 16 Dec 1554 |
D: | 20 Mar 1580 |
Blickling, Norfolk, England |
Abt 1511-1557
John Clere | |
B: | Abt 1511 |
of Ormesby St. Margaret, Norfolk, England | |
D: | 21 Aug 1557 |
At sea |
Anne Tyrrell | |
M: | Bef 19 Aug 1529 |
-1538
Alice Boleyn | |
D: | 1 Nov 1538 |
-1529
Robert Clere | |
B: | of Ormesby, Norfolk, England |
D: | 10 Aug 1529 |
1587-1658
Robert Rich | |
B: | Between May 1587 and Jun 1587 |
D: | 19 Apr 1658 |
Abt 1561-Abt 1607
Penelope Devereux | |
B: | Abt 1561 |
D: | Abt Jul 1607 |
1559-1619
Robert Rich | |
B: | 25 Dec 1559 |
D: | 24 Mar 1619 |
1543-1634
Letitia Knolles | |
B: | 8 Nov 1543 |
D: | 25 Dec 1634 |
-1576
Walter Devereux | |
D: | 1576 |
-Bef 1640
Elizabeth West | |
D: | Bef 1640 |
Bef 1586-Bef 1661
Richard Saltonstall | |
B: | Bef 4 Apr 1586 |
M: | Bef 5 Nov 1628 |
D: | Bef 25 Oct 1661 |
Crayford, Kent, England |
1577-1618
Thomas West, Governor of Virginia | |
B: | 9 Jul 1577 |
of Thornwell, Wiltshire, England | |
D: | 7 Jun 1618 |
Port La Have, Nova Scotia |
1592-Bef 1624
Nathaniel West | |
B: | 30 Nov 1592 |
D: | Bef Feb 1624 |
Virginia |
-Bef 1633
Frances Greville | |
M: | 1621 |
Virginia | |
D: | Bef 10 May 1633 |
1555-Aft 1608
Anne Knolles | |
B: | 19 Jul 1555 |
D: | Aft 30 Aug 1608 |
Abt 1556-1602
Thomas West | |
B: | Abt 1556 |
of Wherwell, Hampshire, England | |
M: | 19 Nov 1571 |
D: | 24 Mar 1602 |
Abt 1524-1569
Katherine Carey | |
B: | Abt 1524 |
D: | 15 Jan 1569 |
Hampton Court Palace, Richmond upon Thames, London, England |
Abt 1512-1596
Francis Knolles | |
B: | Abt 1512 |
M: | 26 Apr 1540 |
D: | 19 Jul 1596 |
Abt 1499-1543
Mary Boleyn | |
B: | Abt 1499 |
D: | 19 Jul 1543 |
Abt 1495-1528
William Carey | |
B: | Abt 1495 |
M: | 1520 |
D: | 22 Jun 1528 |
Elizabeth I, Queen of England and Ireland | |
B: | 7 Sep 1533 |
Greenwich Palace, Kent, England | |
D: | 24 Mar 1603 |
Richmond Palace, Surrey, England |
Abt 1500-1536
Anne Boleyn, Queen Consort of England | |
B: | Abt 1500 |
Blickling, Norfolk, England | |
D: | 19 May 1536 |
Tower Hill, London, England |
1491-1547
Henry VIII, King of England | |
B: | 28 Jun 1491 |
Greenwich, Kent, England | |
M: | Jan 1533 |
D: | 28 Jan 1547 |
Hampton Court Palace, Richmond upon Thames, London, England |
Abt 1477-1539
Thomas Boleyn | |
B: | Abt 1477 |
Hever Castle, Hever, Kent, England | |
D: | 12 Mar 1539 |
Abt 1480-1538
Elizabeth Howard | |
B: | Abt 1480 |
D: | 3 Apr 1538 |
Abt 1480-Bef 1561
James Boleyn | |
B: | Abt 1480 |
D: | Bef 6 Sep 1561 |
Abt 1451-1505
William Boleyn | |
B: | Abt 1451 |
of Blickling, Norfolk, England | |
D: | 5 Oct 1505 |
-Bef 1540
Margaret Butler | |
M: | Bef 16 Nov 1469 |
D: | Bef 20 Mar 1540 |
-1484
Anne Hoo | |
D: | 1484 |
Abt 1405-1463
Geoffrey Boleyn, Lord Mayor of London | |
B: | Abt 1405 |
of London, England | |
M: | Bef 1445 |
D: | Between 14 Jun 1463 and 2 Jul 1463 |
Bef 1399-1455
Thomas Hoo | |
B: | Bef 1399 |
of Hoo, Luton, Bedfordshire, England | |
D: | 13 Feb 1455 |
-Bef 1445
Elizabeth Wychingham | |
M: | Bef 1 Jul 1428 |
D: | Bef 1445 |
-1567
Katherine Tyrwhit | |
D: | 1567 |
-1605
Thomas Darcy | |
D: | 6 Nov 1605 |
1717-1797
Horace Walpole | |
B: | 24 Sep 1717 |
Picadilly, Westminster, Middlesex, England | |
D: | 2 Mar 1797 |
Berkeley Square, Westminster, Middlesex, England |
Abt 1682-1737
Catherine Shorter | |
B: | Abt 1682 |
D: | 20 Aug 1737 |
London, England |
1676-1745
Robert Walpole | |
B: | 26 Aug 1676 |
Houghton, Norfolk, England | |
M: | 30 Jul 1700 |
Knightsbridge Chapel, London, England | |
D: | 18 Mar 1745 |
London, England |
Abt 1664-
Elizabeth Phillips | |
B: | Abt 1664 |
Abt 1641-1713
Katherine Darcy | |
B: | Abt 1641 |
D: | 15 Nov 1713 |
-1697
Erasmus Phillips | |
B: | of Picton Castle, Pembrokeshire, Wales |
M: | Abt 1 Sep 1660 |
D: | 18 Jan 1697 |
Abt 1610-
Edward Darcy | |
B: | Abt 1610 |
of Dartford, Kent, England |
-Abt 1683
Elizabeth Stanhope | |
M: | Aft 1634 |
D: | Abt 1683 |
-Bef 1632
Robert Darcy | |
B: | of Dartford, Kent, England |
D: | Bef 1632 |
1847-1923
Nathan Cyrus Mead | |
B: | 9 Nov 1847 |
Medina County, Ohio | |
D: | 17 Oct 1923 |
Detroit, Wayne, Michigan |
Abt 1857-
Mary C. Egan | |
B: | Abt 1857 |
Canada | |
M: | 12 Oct 1921 |
Detroit, Wayne, Michigan |
1981-
Ada Louise Grace Palmer | |
B: | 9 Jun 1981 |
Washington, D.C. |
Edythe Alma Pearsall | |
B: | 25 May 1921 |
D: | 20 Mar 2008 |
DuPage County, Illinois |
William Ellsworth Palmer | |
B: | 24 Oct 1922 |
Indianapolis, Marion, Indiana | |
M: | 15 Feb 1951 |
Cook County, Illinois | |
D: | 11 Mar 2005 |
1881-
Angeline Alma Mead | |
B: | 21 Mar 1881 |
1883-1974
Arthur Hamilton Pearsall | |
B: | 11 Dec 1883 |
Detroit, Wayne, Michigan | |
M: | 3 Jun 1906 |
Detroit, Wayne, Michigan | |
D: | Apr 1974 |
1851-1932
Edwin Albert Mead | |
B: | 18 Mar 1851 |
Williamston, Ingham, Michigan | |
D: | 7 Jun 1932 |
Albion, Calhoun, Michigan |
1852-1932
Carolyn Green | |
B: | 22 Jan 1852 |
Lansing, Ingham, Michigan | |
M: | 22 Jan 1873 |
Lansing, Ingham, Michigan | |
D: | 22 Jun 1932 |
Albion, Calhoun, Michigan |
1853-1930
Myron O. Mead | |
B: | 19 Apr 1853 |
Michigan | |
D: | 4 Apr 1930 |
Mason, Ingham, Michigan |
1859-1934
Katherine Kappeller | |
B: | 17 Feb 1859 |
Elba, Genesee, New York | |
M: | 16 Oct 1878 |
Ingham County, Michigan | |
D: | 16 Jan 1934 |
Mason, Ingham, Michigan |
1855-1922
John Newton Mead | |
B: | 9 Mar 1855 |
Williamston, Ingham, Michigan | |
D: | 5 Feb 1922 |
Detroit, Wayne, Michigan |
Abt 1862-Aft 1922
Ella A. Holmes | |
B: | Abt 1862 |
M: | 5 Jul 1881 |
Washtenaw County, Michigan | |
D: | Aft 5 Feb 1922 |
Abt 1858-1901
Emma Delia Mead | |
B: | Abt 1858 |
D: | 31 Jan 1901 |
Williamston, Ingham, Michigan |
Lucius R. Williams | |
M: | 14 Nov 1887 |
Lorain County, Ohio |
1861-1932
Alma Caroline Mead | |
B: | 5 Sep 1861 |
Michigan | |
D: | 19 Dec 1932 |
Oberlain, Lorain, Ohio |
-Aft 1932
John B. Hanson | |
D: | Aft 19 Dec 1932 |
George E. Newell | |
M: | 12 Nov 1885 |
Lorain County, Ohio |
1865-1938
Lois Mead | |
B: | 3 Feb 1865 |
Williamston, Ingham, Michigan | |
D: | 9 Jul 1938 |
Lansing, Ingham, Michigan |
Abt 1863-Aft 1938
Charles A. Quay | |
B: | Abt 1863 |
Green County, Indiana | |
M: | 6 Oct 1896 |
Lansing, Ingham, Michigan | |
D: | Aft 9 Jul 1938 |
1867-1933
Charles Mead | |
B: | 16 May 1867 |
D: | 18 Mar 1933 |
Ingham County, Michigan |
-Bef 1933
Eva J. | |
D: | Bef 18 Mar 1933 |
1823-1914
Sarah Branch | |
B: | 9 Apr 1823 |
Worthington, Hampshire, Massachusetts | |
D: | 15 Dec 1914 |
Lansing, Ingham, Michigan |
1825-
Albert Cyrus Mead | |
B: | Dec 1825 |
New York | |
M: | 7 Jan 1847 |
1788-1867
Sarah "Sallie" Thompson | |
B: | 3 Jul 1788 |
Peru, Berkshire, Massachusetts | |
D: | 13 Feb 1867 |
York, Medina, Ohio |
1787-1856
Elisha Branch | |
B: | 9 Apr 1787 |
Worthington, Hampshire, Massachusetts | |
M: | 3 Oct 1810 |
Hampshire County, Massachusetts | |
D: | 14 Nov 1856 |
York, Medina, Ohio |
1762-1857
Amherst Thompson | |
B: | 20 May 1762 |
Brimfield, Hampden, Massachusetts | |
D: | 21 May 1857 |
1767-1852
Sarah Clark | |
B: | 1767 |
D: | 15 Jan 1852 |
1732-
Abigail Sherman | |
B: | 29 Nov 1732 |
Brimfield, Hampden, Massachusetts |
1733-1795
Joseph Thompson | |
B: | 25 Mar 1733 |
Brimfield, Hampden, Massachusetts | |
M: | 19 Feb 1754 |
Brimfield, Hampden, Massachusetts | |
D: | 1795 |
Virginia, Coshocton, Ohio |
1703-1779
Bezaleel Sherman | |
B: | 31 Mar 1703 |
Brimfield, Hampden, Massachusetts | |
D: | 1779 |
1707-
Abigail Graves | |
B: | 18 Feb 1707 |
Springfield, Hampden, Massachusetts | |
M: | 4 Feb 1732 |
Brimfield, Hampden, Massachusetts |
1683-1774
Dr. John Sherman | |
B: | 20 Nov 1683 |
Sudbury, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
D: | 28 Nov 1774 |
Brimfield, Hampden, Massachusetts |
1681-1772
Abigail Stone | |
B: | 13 Feb 1681 |
Sudbury, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
M: | 9 Nov 1703 |
Sudbury, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
D: | 9 Mar 1772 |
Brimfield, Hampden, Massachusetts |
Abt 1651-1718
Rev. James Sherman | |
B: | Abt 1651 |
D: | 3 Mar 1718 |
Sudbury, Middlesex, Massachusetts |
1661-Aft 1709
Mary Walker | |
B: | 9 Aug 1661 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts | |
M: | 13 May 1680 |
Sudbury, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
D: | Aft 11 Mar 1709 |
Abt 1625-1710
Mary Launce | |
B: | Abt 1625 |
D: | 9 Mar 1710 |
Watertown, Middlesex, Massachusetts |
1613-1685
Rev. John Sherman | |
B: | 26 Dec 1613 |
Dedham, Essex, England | |
M: | Abt 1647 |
D: | 8 Aug 1685 |
Watertown, Middlesex, Massachusetts |
Abt 1600-1669
Isabella Darcy | |
B: | Abt 1600 |
D: | Between 29 May 1668 and 4 Aug 1669 |
Abt 1597-Bef 1635
John Launce | |
B: | Abt 1597 |
of Penair in St. Clement, Cornwall, England | |
M: | Abt 1619 |
D: | Bef 25 Jun 1635 |
Abt 1543-1612
Edward Darcy | |
B: | Abt 1543 |
of Dartford, Kent, England | |
D: | 28 Oct 1612 |
Dartford, Kent, England |
-1561
Arthur Darcy | |
B: | of Brimham, Yorkshire, England |
D: | 3 Apr 1561 |
Bef 1496-1540
Nicholas Carew | |
B: | Bef 1496 |
D: | 3 Mar 1540 |
Tower Hill, London, England |
-1546
Elizabeth Bryan | |
M: | Dec 1514 |
D: | Between 21 May 1546 and 17 Jul 1546 |
Abt 1470-1520
Richard Carew | |
B: | Abt 1470 |
of Beddington, Surrey, England | |
D: | 23 May 1520 |
-1544
Malyn Oxenbridge | |
D: | 3 Oct 1544 |
Abt 1449-
Eleanor Hoo | |
B: | Abt 1449 |
-1492
James Carew | |
B: | of Beddington, Surrey, England |
M: | Abt 1468 |
D: | 22 Dec 1492 |
-Bef 1504
Eleanor Welles | |
M: | Bef 1445 |
D: | Bef 1504 |
-1420
Thomas Hoo | |
B: | of Luton Hoo, Bedfordshire, England |
D: | 23 Aug 1420 |
Abt 1361-1400
Eleanor Felton | |
B: | Abt 1361 |
M: | Bef 18 Feb 1395 |
D: | 8 Aug 1400 |
-1380
Thomas de Hoo | |
B: | of Luton Hoo, Bedfordshire, England |
D: | 28 Sep 1380 |
Abt 1319-1393
Isabel de St. Leger | |
B: | Abt 1319 |
Holcot, Northamptonshire, England | |
M: | Bef 16 Jun 1335 |
D: | 22 Jul 1393 |
|
-Aft 1302
Hawise Fitzwarine | |
D: | Aft 1302 |
-1311
Robert de Hoo | |
B: | of Luton Hoo, Bedfordshire, England |
D: | 1 Nov 1311 |
1957-
John Turner Sargent, Jr. | |
B: | 6 Aug 1957 |
New York, New York |
Constance Lane Murray | |
M: | 21 Sep 1985 |
1934-
Neltje Doubleday | |
B: | 1934 |
1924-2012
John Turner Sargent, Sr. | |
B: | 26 Jun 1924 |
M: | 16 May 1953 |
Oyster Bay, Long Island, New York | |
D: | 5 Feb 2012 |
New York, New York |
1889-1949
Nelson Doubleday | |
B: | 16 Jun 1889 |
Brooklyn, Kings, New York | |
D: | 11 Jan 1949 |
Oyster Bay, Long Island, New York |
1898-1978
Ellen George McCarter | |
B: | 9 May 1898 |
D: | 2 Apr 1978 |
New York, New York |
1862-1934
Frank Nelson Doubleday | |
B: | 8 Jan 1862 |
Brooklyn, Kings, New York | |
D: | 30 Jan 1934 |
1865-1918
Neltje Blanchan De Graff | |
B: | 23 Oct 1865 |
Chicago, Illinois | |
M: | 9 Jun 1886 |
Plainfield, Somerset, New Jersey | |
D: | 21 Feb 1918 |
Canton, China |
1830-1907
Ellen Maria Dickinson | |
B: | 31 Dec 1830 |
Montréal, Québec | |
D: | 14 Dec 1907 |
New York, New York |
1823-1900
William Edwards Doubleday | |
B: | 1 May 1823 |
M: | 1 Oct 1850 |
D: | 4 Mar 1900 |
New York, New York |
1794-1880
Mercy Amelia Bigelow | |
B: | 4 Oct 1794 |
Waltham, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
D: | 1880 |
1780-1832
Horace Dickinson | |
B: | 17 Nov 1780 |
Hatfield, Hampshire, Massachusetts | |
M: | 12 May 1823 |
D: | 20 Jun 1832 |
Montréal, Québec |
1761-1846
Mercy Amelia Spring | |
B: | 28 Feb 1761 |
Watertown, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
D: | 20 Aug 1846 |
Bigelow's Mills, Indiana |
1756-1848
Abijah Bigelow | |
B: | 16 Apr 1756 |
Waltham, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
M: | 30 Nov 1780 |
D: | 22 Oct 1848 |
Michigan City, Indiana |
1737-1776
Mercy Learned | |
B: | 1737 |
D: | 16 Jul 1776 |
1734-
Converse Spring | |
B: | 30 Dec 1734 |
M: | 7 Aug 1760 |
1714-Aft 1774
Elizabeth Goddard | |
B: | 18 Apr 1714 |
D: | Aft 12 Apr 1774 |
1712-
Joshua Learned | |
B: | 22 Nov 1712 |
Watertown, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
M: | 13 Feb 1731 |
-1720
Josiah Goddard | |
D: | 14 Nov 1720 |
Watertown, Middlesex, Massachusetts |
1672-1740
Rachel Davis | |
B: | 26 Aug 1672 |
Roxbury, Suffolk, Massachusetts | |
M: | 28 Jan 1696 |
D: | 23 Apr 1740 |
Bef 1628-1691
William Goddard | |
B: | Bef 28 Feb 1628 |
Inglesham, Wiltshire, England | |
D: | 26 Oct 1691 |
Watertown, Middlesex, Massachusetts |
Abt 1631-1698
Elizabeth Miles | |
B: | Abt 1631 |
D: | 8 Feb 1698 |
Watertown, Middlesex, Massachusetts |
Abt 1584-Bef 1647
Edward Goddard | |
B: | Abt 1584 |
of Lower Upham in Aldbourne, Wiltshire, England | |
D: | Bef 12 Aug 1647 |
Bef 1594-Bef 1681
Priscilla Doyley | |
B: | Bef 11 Aug 1594 |
Stadhampton, Oxfordshire, England | |
M: | 13 Aug 1612 |
Stadhampton, Oxfordshire, England | |
D: | Bef 15 Jun 1681 |
Box, Wiltshire, England |
-1615
Robert Goddard | |
B: | of Upper Upham in Aldbourne, Wiltshire, England |
D: | Between 13 Nov 1614 and 8 May 1615 |
-Aft 1627
Elizabeth Walrond | |
D: | Aft 1627 |
-1598
Thomas Goddard | |
B: | of Upper Upham in Aldbourne, Wiltshire, England |
M: | Bef 4 Dec 1557 |
D: | Between 2 Jun 1594 and 12 May 1598 |
-Bef 1538
John Gifford | |
B: | of Itchel in Crondal, Hampshire, England |
D: | Bef 5 Dec 1538 |
-1558
Joan Brydges | |
M: | Bef 1523 |
D: | Between 4 Dec 1557 and 18 Feb 1558 |
-1549
William Gifford | |
B: | of Itchel in Crondal, Hampshire, England |
D: | 17 Jun 1549 |
Abt 1460-1525
John Paulet | |
B: | Abt 1460 |
of Basing, Hampshire, England | |
D: | 5 Jan 1525 |
Alice Paulet | |
M: | Bef Jun 1468 |
1432-Bef 1509
Eleanor Roos | |
B: | 23 Jun 1432 |
St. Christopher, Bread Street, London, England | |
D: | Bef May 1509 |
1428-Aft 1470
John Paulet | |
B: | Between 1427 and 1428 |
of Basing, Hampshire, England | |
M: | Bef 1455 |
D: | Aft 1 Dec 1470 |
Abt 1390-Bef 1441
Robert Roos | |
B: | Abt 1390 |
of Gedney, Holbeach, Lincolnshire, England | |
D: | Bef 17 Mar 1441 |
Aft 1400-Bef 1439
Joan Skelton | |
B: | Aft 1400 |
M: | Bef 1429 |
D: | Bef 1439 |
-Bef 1403
James de Roos | |
B: | of Gedney, Holbeach, Lincolnshire, England |
D: | Bef 12 Feb 1403 |
1821-1882
Col. Joseph Lemuel Chester | |
B: | 30 Apr 1821 |
Norwich, New London, Connecticut | |
D: | 26 Apr 1882 |
London, England |
1789-1832
Joseph Chester | |
B: | 1789 |
D: | 1832 |
Prudee Tracy | |
M: | 10 Sep 1811 |
1757-
Elizabeth Lee | |
B: | 25 May 1757 |
Joseph Chester | |
M: | 22 Sep 1785 |
1913-1991
Richard Dyer-Bennet | |
B: | 6 Oct 1913 |
Leicester, Leicestershire, England | |
D: | 14 Dec 1991 |
Monterey, Berkshire, Massachusetts |
1954-
David Dyer-Bennet | |
B: | 1954 |
1962-
Lydia Drew Nickerson | |
B: | 24 May 1962 |
New Castle, Lawrence, Pennsylvania |
1953-
Pamela Collins Dean | |
B: | 18 Jan 1953 |
Illinois | |
M: | 30 Dec 1982 |
Hennepin County, Minnesota |
John Dyer-Bennet | |
B: | 17 Apr 1915 |
England | |
D: | 19 Mar 2002 |
1923-2012
Mary Abby Randall | |
B: | 24 Nov 1923 |
Los Angeles, California | |
M: | 14 Jun 1951 |
San Francisco, San Francisco, California | |
D: | 31 Aug 2012 |
Northfield, Rice, Minnesota |
Miriam Wolcott Clapp | |
B: | 10 Nov 1890 |
Jacksonville, Morgan, Illinois | |
D: | 30 May 1973 |
Alameda, Alameda, California |
Maj. Richard Stewart Dyer-Bennet | |
B: | 6 Oct 1886 |
The Lyons, Enville, Staffordshire, England | |
M: | 17 Feb 1912 |
Christchurch, Hampshire, England | |
D: | 1983 |
Edward Bull Clapp | |
B: | 14 Apr 1856 |
Cheshire, New Haven, Connecticut | |
D: | 6 Feb 1919 |
Berkeley, Alameda, California |
1863-1949
Mary Mattoon Wolcott | |
B: | 14 May 1863 |
Jacksonville, Morgan, Illinois | |
M: | 22 Dec 1886 |
Morgan, Illinois | |
D: | 22 Aug 1949 |
Alameda, Alameda, California |
1822-1924
Jane Pray Bassett | |
B: | 21 Nov 1822 |
Derby, New Haven, Connecticut | |
D: | 1924 |
1817-1884
Rev. Charles Wells Clapp | |
B: | 22 Jan 1817 |
Southampton, Hampshire, Massachusetts | |
M: | 16 Aug 1849 |
D: | 12 Aug 1884 |
1787-1846
Nancy Atwater Lee | |
B: | 30 Apr 1787 |
Lyme, New London, Connecticut | |
D: | 12 Apr 1846 |
1779-1858
John Bassett | |
B: | 22 Sep 1779 |
of Derby, New Haven, Connecticut | |
M: | Oct 1809 |
D: | 16 Aug 1858 |
1762-
Dr. Daniel Lee | |
B: | 5 Jul 1762 |
of Westerly, Washington, Rhode Island |
1760-1836
Lydia Ann Eliot | |
B: | 22 Jun 1760 |
M: | 4 Feb 1784 |
Westerly, Washington, Rhode Island | |
D: | 17 Sep 1836 |
1712-1777
Benjamin Lee | |
B: | 4 Sep 1712 |
Lyme, New London, Connecticut | |
D: | Apr 1777 |
1714-
Mary Ely | |
B: | 1714 |
M: | 25 Mar 1736 |
Abt 1670-Aft 1733
Elizabeth Smith | |
B: | Abt 1670 |
D: | Aft 24 Jan 1733 |
1670-1716
John Lee | |
B: | 21 Sep 1670 |
M: | 8 Feb 1692 |
Lyme, New London, Connecticut | |
D: | 17 Jan 1716 |
Bef 1633-
Joanna Quarles | |
B: | Bef 17 Jun 1633 |
Roxwell, Essex, England |
Abt 1621-Aft 1680
Richard Smith | |
B: | Abt 1621 |
M: | 2 Aug 1654 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts | |
D: | Aft 1680 |
Lyme, New London, Connecticut |
1601-Bef 1652
Ursula Woodgate | |
B: | 1601 |
D: | Bef 22 Nov 1652 |
Bef 1592-Bef 1644
Francis Quarles | |
B: | Bef 8 May 1592 |
M: | 28 May 1618 |
St. Andrew's, Holborn, London, England | |
D: | Bef 11 Sep 1644 |
Bef 1582-
Ursula Hall | |
B: | Bef 11 Mar 1582 |
Abt 1577-
John Woodgate | |
B: | Abt 1577 |
Abt 1548-Bef 1615
Robert Hall | |
B: | Abt 1548 |
D: | Bef 8 Sep 1615 |
-1620
Anne | |
M: | 3 Dec 1573 |
Waltham Abbey, Essex, England | |
D: | Between 24 Jan 1620 and 25 Oct 1620 |
Bef 1516-Bef 1586
Goddard Hall | |
B: | Bef 1516 |
D: | Bef 25 Nov 1586 |
Cecily | |
M: | Bef 1542 |
Bef 1496-
William Hall | |
B: | Bef 1496 |
of Ore, Sussex, England |
-Bef 1544
Anne Erley | |
D: | Bef 1544 |
-Bef 1510
Anne Dudley | |
D: | Bef 1510 |
Bef 1475-1536
Robert Hall | |
B: | Bef 1475 |
of Ore, Sussex, England | |
M: | Bef 1496 |
D: | 30 Dec 1536 |
-1554
Guildford Dudley | |
D: | 12 Feb 1554 |
Tower Hill, London, England |
1537-1554
Jane Grey, Queen of England | |
B: | Oct 1537 |
Bradgate, Leicestershire, England | |
M: | 21 May 1553 |
Durham House, London, England | |
D: | 12 Feb 1554 |
Tower Hill, London, England |
1506-1553
John Dudley | |
B: | Between 1504 and 1506 |
D: | 22 Aug 1553 |
Tower Hill, London, England |
Abt 1504-1555
Jane Guildford | |
B: | Abt 1504 |
M: | Bef 1526 |
D: | 22 Jan 1555 |
Chelsea, Middlesex, England |
Abt 1462-1510
Edmund Dudley | |
B: | Abt 1462 |
D: | 18 Aug 1510 |
Tower Hill, London, England |
Abt 1484-Aft 1530
Elizabeth Grey | |
B: | Abt 1484 |
M: | Aft 1500 |
D: | Aft 10 Aug 1530 |
-1501
John Dudley | |
D: | Between 1 Oct 1500 and 26 Jun 1501 |
-1498
Elizabeth Bramshott | |
M: | Bef 1462 |
D: | 12 Oct 1498 |
1400-1487
John Sutton | |
B: | 25 Jun 1400 |
of Dudley in Sedgley, Staffordshire, England | |
D: | 30 Sep 1487 |
-Bef 1478
Elizabeth Berkeley | |
M: | Bef 28 Jun 1421 |
D: | Bef 8 Dec 1478 |
Abt 1380-1406
John Sutton | |
B: | Abt 1380 |
of Dudley in Sedgley, Staffordshire, England | |
D: | 28 Aug 1406 |
-1432
Constance Blount | |
D: | 23 Sep 1432 |
-Aft 1380
Alice le Despenser | |
D: | Aft 1380 |
1362-1396
John de Sutton | |
B: | 6 Dec 1362 |
Coleshill, Warwickshire, England | |
D: | 10 Mar 1396 |
1597-
Thomas Welby | |
B: | 1597 |
Whaplode, Holbeach, Lincolnshire, England |
Elizabeth Parke | |
M: | Aft 15 Feb 1620 |
1600-
Ann Welby | |
B: | 1600 |
Moulton near Spalding, Lincolnshire, England |
1602-1603
Anthony Welby | |
B: | 1602 |
Whaplode, Holbeach, Lincolnshire, England | |
D: | 1603 |
Bef 1630-1670
Elizabeth Farwell | |
B: | Bef 27 May 1630 |
D: | 9 Nov 1670 |
Taunton, Bristol, Massachusetts |
-1691
Joseph Wildbore | |
M: | Abt 1651 |
D: | 27 Aug 1691 |
Taunton, Bristol, Massachusetts |
Bef 1633-1634
Samuel Farwell | |
B: | Bef 9 Jun 1633 |
Boston, Lincolnshire, England | |
D: | 20 Jun 1634 |
Bef 1635-Bef 1686
John Farwell | |
B: | Bef 25 Oct 1635 |
D: | Bef 15 Sep 1686 |
Concord, Middlesex, Massachusetts |
1640-1662
Sarah Wheeler | |
B: | 22 Jun 1640 |
M: | 4 Nov 1658 |
Concord, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
D: | 23 May 1662 |
1929-2018
Ursula Kroeber | |
B: | 21 Oct 1929 |
Berkeley, Alameda, California | |
D: | 22 Jan 2018 |
Portland, Multnomah, Oregon |
Charles Le Guin | |
M: | 1953 |
1897-1979
Theodora Covel Kracaw | |
B: | 24 Mar 1897 |
Denver, Denver, Colorado | |
D: | 4 Jul 1979 |
Alameda, Alameda, California |
1876-1960
Alfred Louis Kroeber | |
B: | 11 Jun 1876 |
Hoboken, Hudson, New Jersey | |
M: | Mar 1926 |
D: | 5 Oct 1960 |
Paris, France |
1861-1936
Phoebe Johnson | |
B: | 16 Nov 1861 |
Volcano, Amador, California | |
D: | 21 Jan 1936 |
Oakland, Alameda, California |
1857-1918
Charles Emmett Kracaw | |
B: | 8 Mar 1857 |
New Philadelphia, Tuscarawas, Ohio | |
D: | 22 Jun 1918 |
Davis, Yolo, California |
Abt 1838-1925
Elizabeth Covel Dane | |
B: | Abt 1838 |
Massachusetts | |
D: | 24 Sep 1925 |
Alameda, Alameda, California |
Abt 1827-
James Rogers Johnson | |
B: | Abt 1827 |
Pennsylvania | |
M: | 22 Jan 1861 |
Amador County, California |
Abt 1808-1884
John Dane | |
B: | Abt 1808 |
New Hampshire | |
D: | 11 Nov 1884 |
Abt 1807-Bef 1880
Elizabeth Covel | |
B: | Abt 1807 |
Massachusetts | |
M: | 5 Jul 1836 |
Dorchester, Suffolk, Massachusetts | |
D: | Bef 1880 |
1778-
Esther Wheeler | |
B: | 24 Mar 1778 |
Hillsborough, Hillsborough, New Hampshire |
-1856
Timothy Dane | |
M: | 2 Apr 1806 |
Hillsborough, Hillsborough, New Hampshire | |
D: | Aug 1856 |
Hillsborough, Hillsborough, New Hampshire |
1748-1833
Oliver Wheeler | |
B: | 13 Nov 1748 |
Acton, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
D: | 9 Apr 1833 |
Hillsborough, Hillsborough, New Hampshire |
1751-1829
Hepzibah Munroe | |
B: | 3 Aug 1751 |
Billerica, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
M: | 3 Mar 1773 |
Acton, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
D: | 4 Nov 1829 |
Hillsborough, Hillsborough, New Hampshire |
1726-1786
Abigail Woods | |
B: | 11 Dec 1726 |
Groton, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
D: | 14 Aug 1786 |
Carlisle, Middlesex, Massachusetts |
1722-1804
Oliver Wheeler | |
B: | 1722 |
Lancaster, Worcester, Massachusetts | |
M: | 25 Nov 1747 |
Groton, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
D: | 31 Jul 1804 |
Acton, Middlesex, Massachusetts |
Abt 1690-1773
Samuel Woods | |
B: | Abt 1690 |
D: | 10 Apr 1773 |
Groton, Middlesex, Massachusetts |
1695-1771
Patience Bigelow | |
B: | 30 Sep 1695 |
M: | 29 Nov 1720 |
Groton, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
D: | 23 Jan 1771 |
Groton, Middlesex, Massachusetts |
1928-2009
Grant Leroy Stevens | |
B: | 15 Aug 1928 |
El Paso, El Paso, Texas | |
D: | 1 Sep 2009 |
El Paso, El Paso, Texas |
1889-1974
Benjamin Earl Stevens | |
B: | 5 Aug 1889 |
Mesa, Maricopa, Arizona | |
D: | 17 Jul 1974 |
El Paso, El Paso, Texas |
1892-1987
Harriet Viola Jackson | |
B: | 8 Aug 1892 |
Colonia Juárez, Casas Grandes, Chihuahua, Mexico | |
M: | 25 Aug 1912 |
El Paso, El Paso, Texas | |
D: | 29 Jun 1987 |
El Paso, El Paso, Texas |
1859-1947
David Alma Stevens | |
B: | 10 Feb 1859 |
Holden, Millard, Utah | |
D: | 14 Jun 1947 |
Millard County, Utah |
1863-1945
Sariah Agnes Johnson | |
B: | 23 Oct 1863 |
Panguitch, Garfield, Utah | |
M: | 1881 |
D: | 28 Apr 1945 |
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake, Utah |
1836-1912
Abigail Elizabeth Holman | |
B: | 3 Jul 1836 |
Conneautville, Crawford, Pennsylvania | |
D: | 5 Mar 1912 |
Fruitland, San Juan, New Mexico |
1830-1914
Walter Stevens | |
B: | 17 Jan 1830 |
Mount Pleasant, Brant, Ontario | |
D: | 24 Jul 1914 |
Nephi, Juab, Utah |
1793-1849
Rebecca Whitcomb Greenleaf | |
B: | 22 Apr 1793 |
Templeton, Worcester, Massachusetts | |
D: | 6 Jul 1849 |
Council Bluffs, Pottawattamie, Iowa |
1794-1846
Joshua Sawyer Holman | |
B: | 12 Apr 1794 |
Templeton, Worcester, Massachusetts | |
M: | 11 Feb 1818 |
Templeton, Worcester, Massachusetts | |
D: | 1 Nov 1846 |
Winter Quarters, Nebraska |
1767-1839
John Greenleaf | |
B: | 20 Mar 1767 |
Bolton, Worcester, Masaschusetts | |
D: | 22 Sep 1839 |
Woodstock, Windsor, Vermont |
1768-1839
Abigail Townsend | |
B: | 19 Jun 1768 |
Bolton, Worcester, Masaschusetts | |
M: | 3 Apr 1788 |
D: | 18 Mar 1839 |
Woodstock, Windsor, Vermont |
1745-1787
Rebecca "Becke" Whitcomb | |
B: | 3 Dec 1745 |
Bolton, Worcester, Masaschusetts | |
D: | 4 Sep 1787 |
Bolton, Worcester, Masaschusetts |
1740-1812
Calvin Greenleaf | |
B: | 31 Mar 1740 |
M: | 17 Nov 1762 |
Bolton, Worcester, Masaschusetts | |
D: | Aug 1812 |
1728-1804
Becke Whitcomb | |
B: | 16 Jan 1728 |
Lancaster, Worcester, Massachusetts | |
D: | 3 Feb 1804 |
Bolton, Worcester, Masaschusetts |
1712-1785
John Whitcomb | |
B: | 2 Feb 1712 |
Lancaster, Worcester, Massachusetts | |
M: | 1744 |
D: | 17 Nov 1785 |
Bolton, Worcester, Masaschusetts |
1698-1755
Rachel Woods | |
B: | 1698 |
Groton, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
D: | Jun 1755 |
Bolton, Worcester, Masaschusetts |
1702-1743
Jonathan Whitcomb | |
B: | 22 Apr 1702 |
Lancaster, Worcester, Massachusetts | |
M: | 12 Dec 1722 |
Lancaster, Worcester, Massachusetts | |
D: | 7 Oct 1743 |
Lancaster, Worcester, Massachusetts |
1668-1739
Hannah Farwell | |
B: | 20 Jan 1668 |
Chelmsford, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
D: | 14 Aug 1739 |
Lancaster, Worcester, Massachusetts |
1661-1712
Samuel Woods | |
B: | 3 Jan 1661 |
Cambridge, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
M: | 30 Dec 1685 |
Chelmsford, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
D: | 19 Mar 1712 |
1701-
Hannah Farwell | |
B: | 6 May 1701 |
1703-
Elizabeth Farwell | |
B: | 30 Dec 1703 |
1706-
Edward Farwell | |
B: | 12 Jul 1706 |
Sarah Clarinda Bingham | |
B: | 6 Sep 1850 |
Big Pigeon, Pottawattamie, Iowa | |
D: | 23 Dec 1927 |
Mesa, Maricopa, Arizona |
Hyrum Smith Phelps | |
B: | 26 Feb 1846 |
Nauvoo, Hancock, Illinois | |
M: | 25 Sep 1866 |
Montpelier, Bear Lake, Idaho | |
D: | 23 Apr 1926 |
Mesa, Maricopa, Arizona |
1852-
Calvin Perry Bingham | |
B: | 28 Jan 1852 |
1874-
Mary Lauretta Phelps | |
B: | 17 Aug 1874 |
Montpelier, Bear Lake, Idaho |
1876-1905
Lucyette Phelps | |
B: | 9 Jan 1876 |
Montpelier, Bear Lake, Idaho | |
D: | 6 Jan 1905 |
Mesa, Maricopa, Arizona |
1896-1969
Charles Ashael Allen | |
B: | 31 Jul 1896 |
Mesa, Maricopa, Arizona | |
D: | 28 Jan 1969 |
Farmington, San Juan, New Mexico |
1896-1984
Ida Lillywhite | |
B: | 13 Oct 1896 |
Woodruff, Navajo, Arizona | |
M: | 4 Feb 1919 |
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake, Utah | |
D: | 5 May 1984 |
Mesa, Maricopa, Arizona |
1898-1991
Blanche Allen | |
B: | 15 Feb 1898 |
Mesa, Maricopa, Arizona | |
D: | 26 Mar 1991 |
Mesa, Maricopa, Arizona |
1892-1973
Joseph Collins Leavitt | |
B: | 20 Jun 1892 |
Mesa, Maricopa, Arizona | |
M: | 3 Jun 1923 |
Maricopa County, Arizona | |
D: | 27 Aug 1973 |
Mesa, Maricopa, Arizona |
1901-1963
Hyrum Loren Allen | |
B: | 7 Oct 1901 |
Mesa, Maricopa, Arizona | |
D: | 9 Oct 1963 |
Mesa, Maricopa, Arizona |
1902-1993
Rita Mae Kempton | |
B: | 8 Sep 1902 |
Safford, Graham, Arizona | |
M: | 1 Jun 1929 |
Florence, Pinal, Arizona | |
D: | 9 Mar 1993 |
Mesa, Maricopa, Arizona |
1955-
Ericka Joyce Nielsen | |
B: | 2 Jan 1955 |
Chamberlain, Brule, South Dakota |
1955-2020
Craig Wendell Parker | |
B: | 31 Jan 1955 |
Scottsdale, Maricopa, Arizona | |
M: | 16 Oct 1976 |
Mesa, Maricopa, Arizona | |
D: | 2020 |
1949-
Dennis Leo Barber | |
B: | 19 Feb 1949 |
Oakland, Alameda, California | |
M: | 17 Oct 1987 |
Mesa, Maricopa, Arizona |
Teresa Barbara Nielsen | |
B: | 21 Mar 1956 |
Chamberlain, Brule, South Dakota |
Patrick James Hayden | |
B: | 2 Jan 1959 |
Lansing, Ingham, Michigan | |
M: | 23 Mar 1979 |
San Francisco, San Francisco, California |
Victor Louis Nielsen, III | |
B: | 7 Apr 1957 |
Chamberlain, Brule, South Dakota |
Abt 1958-
Beverlee Ann Stucker | |
B: | Abt 1958 |
1958-
Matthew Crandall Nielsen | |
B: | 21 Jun 1958 |
Mesa, Maricopa, Arizona |
Abt 1964-
Katherine Lucille Lawton | |
B: | Abt 1964 |
1960-
Paul Mitchell Nielsen | |
B: | 16 Apr 1960 |
Mesa, Maricopa, Arizona |
Abt 1957-
Julie Anne Nielson | |
B: | Abt 1957 |
Barbara Jean Crandall | |
B: | 3 Jun 1926 |
Mesa, Maricopa, Arizona | |
D: | 16 Feb 2021 |
Mesa, Maricopa, Arizona |
Victor Louis Nielsen, Jr. | |
B: | 25 Apr 1927 |
Omaha, Douglas, Nebraska | |
M: | 31 Oct 1949 |
Mesa, Maricopa, Arizona | |
D: | 15 May 1985 |
Mesa, Maricopa, Arizona |
1924-2017
Emery Bevington "Soap" Dowell | |
B: | 2 Jan 1924 |
Kansas City, Jackson, Missouri | |
M: | 9 Jun 2007 |
Mesa, Maricopa, Arizona | |
D: | 21 Nov 2017 |
Emeryville, Alameda, California |
1928-2021
Paul Leslie "Pete" Crandall, Jr. | |
B: | 5 Jun 1928 |
Mesa, Maricopa, Arizona | |
D: | 27 Jun 2021 |
Mesa, Maricopa, Arizona |
1929-1999
Eleanor Gay Pew | |
B: | 4 Nov 1929 |
Mesa, Maricopa, Arizona | |
M: | Nov 1951 |
D: | 10 Jan 1999 |
1931-2005
Wilford Myron Crandall | |
B: | 21 Oct 1931 |
Mesa, Maricopa, Arizona | |
D: | 6 May 2005 |
Mesa, Maricopa, Arizona |
Ruth Ann Woods | |
M: | 18 Jun 1955 |
Maricopa County, Arizona |
1933-1971
Don Ashael Crandall | |
B: | 31 Jul 1933 |
Mesa, Maricopa, Arizona | |
D: | 7 Mar 1971 |
Ramona, San Diego, California |
1935-1952
Charles Lee "Chuck" Crandall | |
B: | 21 Dec 1935 |
Mesa, Maricopa, Arizona | |
D: | 7 Oct 1952 |
Mesa, Maricopa, Arizona |
1937-
John Allen Crandall | |
B: | 26 Sep 1937 |
Mesa, Maricopa, Arizona |
Barbara Allen | |
B: | 5 Oct 1903 |
Mesa, Maricopa, Arizona | |
D: | 12 Feb 2003 |
Mesa, Maricopa, Arizona |
Paul Leslie Crandall | |
B: | 28 Nov 1901 |
Safford, Graham, Arizona | |
M: | 6 Jun 1924 |
Gilbert, Maricopa, Arizona | |
D: | 26 Aug 1987 |
Mesa, Maricopa, Arizona |
1905-2001
John R. Allen | |
B: | 29 Oct 1905 |
Mesa, Maricopa, Arizona | |
D: | 19 Dec 2001 |
Gilbert, Maricopa, Arizona |
1906-1998
Delia Ann Freestone | |
B: | 10 Dec 1906 |
Safford, Graham, Arizona | |
M: | 25 Nov 1929 |
Santa Ana, Orange, California | |
D: | 25 Nov 1998 |
Gilbert, Maricopa, Arizona |
1907-1951
Gove Liahona Allen | |
B: | 26 Jul 1907 |
Mesa, Maricopa, Arizona | |
D: | 26 Sep 1951 |
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake, Utah |
1913-2010
Mary Magdalene Pace | |
B: | 9 Sep 1913 |
Woodriff, Navajo, Arizona | |
M: | 19 May 1933 |
Maricopa County, Arizona | |
D: | 28 Feb 2010 |
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake, Utah |
1910-2012
Mary Allen | |
B: | 1 Sep 1910 |
Mesa, Maricopa, Arizona | |
D: | 28 Oct 2012 |
Bountiful, Davis, Utah |
1898-1979
Waldo Collins Hardison | |
B: | 31 Dec 1898 |
Santa Paula, Ventura, California | |
M: | 10 Feb 1936 |
Pinal County, Arizona | |
D: | 28 Mar 1979 |
Vallejo, Solano, California |
1912-1912
Eldred Phelps Allen | |
B: | 19 Apr 1912 |
Mesa, Maricopa, Arizona | |
D: | 18 May 1912 |
Mesa, Maricopa, Arizona |
1914-2005
Russell Hoopes Allen | |
B: | 7 Jul 1914 |
Mesa, Maricopa, Arizona | |
D: | 13 Nov 2005 |
Mesa, Maricopa, Arizona |
1915-2004
Eva Webb | |
B: | 6 Sep 1915 |
Tucson, Pima, Arizona | |
M: | 4 Jun 1938 |
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake, Utah | |
D: | 2 Jun 2004 |
Mesa, Maricopa, Arizona |
Abt 1916-1972
Ben Rich Allen | |
B: | Abt 1916 |
D: | 25 Mar 1972 |
Mesa, Maricopa, Arizona |
1918-2011
Lois Palmer | |
B: | 26 Feb 1918 |
Taylor, Navajo, Arizona | |
M: | 29 Jul 1940 |
Maricopa County, Arizona | |
D: | 13 Feb 2011 |
Mesa, Maricopa, Arizona |
1917-1995
Joseph Seymour Allen | |
B: | 5 Nov 1917 |
Gilbert, Maricopa, Arizona | |
D: | 9 Nov 1995 |
Wellton, Yuma, Arizona |
1920-2014
Henrietta Gietz | |
B: | 28 Nov 1920 |
Safford, Graham, Arizona | |
M: | 27 Apr 1939 |
Florence, Pinal, Arizona | |
D: | 1 Oct 2014 |
Fountain Hills, Maricopa, Arizona |
1920-1925
Della Allen | |
B: | 11 Oct 1920 |
Gilbert, Maricopa, Arizona | |
D: | 23 Nov 1925 |
Mesa, Maricopa, Arizona |
Barbara Ann Phelps | |
B: | 26 Aug 1877 |
Montpelier, Bear Lake, Idaho | |
D: | 31 Jan 1957 |
Mesa, Maricopa, Arizona |
John Seymour Allen | |
B: | 27 Nov 1870 |
Richmond, Cache, Utah | |
M: | 2 Oct 1895 |
Mesa, Maricopa, Arizona | |
D: | 22 Jan 1966 |
Mesa, Maricopa, Arizona |
1878-1941
Gove Edwin Phelps | |
B: | 2 Dec 1878 |
Lees Ferry, Coconino, Arizona | |
D: | 23 Jul 1941 |
Mesa, Maricopa, Arizona |
1881-1974
Harriet Emeline Phelps | |
B: | 12 Mar 1881 |
Mesa, Maricopa, Arizona | |
D: | 6 Feb 1974 |
Mesa, Maricopa, Arizona |
Orson Ashael Phelps | |
B: | 24 Jun 1882 |
Mesa, Maricopa, Arizona | |
D: | 24 Jul 1953 |
Mesa, Maricopa, Arizona |
Rebecca Hannah Allen | |
B: | 6 Jul 1883 |
Mesa, Maricopa, Arizona | |
M: | 13 Sep 1905 |
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake, Utah | |
D: | 7 Apr 1971 |
Mesa, Maricopa, Arizona |
1883-1885
Lester Leo Phelps | |
B: | 2 Sep 1883 |
Mesa, Maricopa, Arizona | |
D: | 15 May 1885 |
Mesa, Maricopa, Arizona |
1885-1885
Yuma Letitia Phelps | |
B: | 11 Apr 1885 |
Mesa, Maricopa, Arizona | |
D: | 11 Aug 1885 |
Mesa, Maricopa, Arizona |
1887-1951
Amy Dorothy Phelps | |
B: | 7 Sep 1887 |
Mesa, Maricopa, Arizona | |
D: | 11 Jan 1951 |
Mesa, Maricopa, Arizona |
1889-
Grace Darling Phelps | |
B: | 10 Jul 1889 |
Mesa, Maricopa, Arizona |
1890-1985
Esther Phelps | |
B: | 12 Sep 1890 |
Mesa, Maricopa, Arizona | |
D: | 15 Dec 1985 |
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake, Utah |
1893-
Clara Phelps | |
B: | 1 Oct 1893 |
Mesa, Maricopa, Arizona |
1895-1982
Martha Gertrude Phelps | |
B: | 28 Jul 1895 |
Mesa, Maricopa, Arizona | |
D: | Oct 1982 |
Mesa, Maricopa, Arizona |
1896-1979
Wilford Woodruff Phelps | |
B: | 13 Dec 1896 |
Mesa, Maricopa, Arizona | |
D: | 22 Jun 1979 |
Santa Monica, California |
Mary Elizabeth Bingham | |
B: | 25 Dec 1853 |
East Weber, Weber, Utah | |
D: | 14 Nov 1933 |
Mesa, Maricopa, Arizona |
Hyrum Smith Phelps | |
B: | 26 Feb 1846 |
Nauvoo, Hancock, Illinois | |
M: | 8 Sep 1873 |
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake, Utah | |
D: | 23 Apr 1926 |
Mesa, Maricopa, Arizona |
1856-
Lucy Melissa Bingham | |
B: | 19 May 1856 |
Farmington, Davis, Utah |
1858-
Barbara Ann Bingham | |
B: | 26 Aug 1858 |
Perry, Box Elder, Utah |
1860-
Anna Mariah Bingham | |
B: | 28 Jun 1860 |
Hyrum, Cache, Utah |
1863-1883
Ashel Bingham | |
B: | 20 Nov 1863 |
Hyrum, Cache, Utah | |
D: | 27 Sep 1883 |
1867-
William Augustus Bingham | |
B: | 16 Aug 1867 |
Hyrum, Cache, Utah |
1870-
Lydia Emeline Bingham | |
B: | 25 Feb 1870 |
Montpelier, Bear Lake, Idaho |
1873-1874
Orissa Vilate Bingham | |
B: | 29 Sep 1873 |
Montpelier, Bear Lake, Idaho | |
D: | 23 Jan 1874 |
Montpelier, Bear Lake, Idaho |
1875-
Alice Bingham | |
B: | 20 Nov 1875 |
Montpelier, Bear Lake, Idaho |
Calvin Bingham | |
B: | 7 Sep 1827 |
Fowler, St. Lawrence, Jefferson, New York | |
D: | 27 May 1883 |
St. David, Cochise, Arizona |
Elizabeth Lucretia Thorne | |
B: | 25 Mar 1832 |
Moravia, Cayuga, New York | |
M: | 18 Dec 1848 |
Big Pigeon, Pottawattamie, Iowa | |
D: | 28 Nov 1903 |
Vernal, Uintah, Utah |
1804-1849
Sarah Stone | |
B: | 1804 |
Londonderry, Rockingham, New Hampshire | |
D: | 1849 |
Pottawattamie, Iowa |
1804-1857
Lucius Augustus Bingham | |
B: | 1 Sep 1804 |
Cornwall, Addison, Vermont | |
M: | 1826 |
Fowler, St. Lawrence, Jefferson, New York | |
D: | 11 Mar 1857 |
Little Sioux, Harrison, Iowa |
1771-
Josiah Stone | |
B: | 1 Apr 1771 |
Harvard, Worcester, Massachusetts |
1772-
Sarah Darby | |
B: | 7 Feb 1772 |
Harvard, Worcester, Massachusetts | |
M: | 13 Sep 1797 |
Harvard, Worcester, Massachusetts |
1727-1788
Lt. James Stone | |
B: | 11 Aug 1727 |
Groton, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
D: | 24 Jun 1788 |
Harvard, Worcester, Massachusetts |
1724-1774
Deborah Nutting | |
B: | 1724 |
M: | 13 Sep 1748 |
Groton, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
D: | 2 Nov 1774 |
Harvard, Worcester, Massachusetts |
1729-
Mary Stone | |
B: | 23 Feb 1729 |
Groton, Middlesex, Massachusetts |
1731-1799
Jonathan Stone | |
B: | 12 Dec 1731 |
Groton, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
D: | 1799 |
Wethersfield, Hartford, Connecticut |
1734-
William Stone | |
B: | 27 Feb 1734 |
Groton, Middlesex, Massachusetts |
1736-1800
Abigail Stone | |
B: | 2 Dec 1736 |
Groton, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
D: | 1800 |
Brookline, Hillsborough, New Hampshire |
1739-
Sarah Stone | |
B: | 12 Jun 1739 |
Groton, Middlesex, Massachusetts |
1742-
Joel Stone | |
B: | 1 May 1742 |
Groton, Middlesex, Massachusetts |
1744-1831
Salmon Stone | |
B: | 17 Apr 1744 |
Groton, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
D: | 4 Oct 1831 |
Ringe, Cheshire, New Hampshire |
1747-
Hannah Stone | |
B: | 29 Oct 1747 |
1750-1830
Levi Stone | |
B: | 16 May 1750 |
Groton, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
D: | 4 Feb 1830 |
Groton, Middlesex, Massachusetts |
1709-1804
Mary Farwell | |
B: | 5 Feb 1709 |
Groton, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
D: | 29 Mar 1804 |
Groton, Middlesex, Massachusetts |
1701-1783
Deacon James Stone | |
B: | 23 Jan 1701 |
Groton, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
M: | 28 Dec 1726 |
Groton, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
D: | 27 Feb 1783 |
Groton, Middlesex, Massachusetts |
1711-
John Farwell | |
B: | 23 Jun 1711 |
1714-
Samuel Farwell | |
B: | 14 Jan 1714 |
1717-
Daniel Farwell | |
B: | 20 May 1717 |
1721-1721
Sarah Farwell | |
B: | 26 Feb 1721 |
D: | 4 Jul 1721 |
1670-1740
Joseph Farwell | |
B: | 24 Jul 1670 |
Chelmsford, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
D: | 20 Aug 1740 |
Groton, Middlesex, Massachusetts |
1673-Aft 1741
Hannah Colburn | |
B: | 1673 |
M: | 23 Jan 1696 |
Chelmsford, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
D: | Aft 10 Mar 1741 |
Chelmsford, Middlesex, Massachusetts |
1709-
Mary Farwell | |
B: | 19 Nov 1709 |
1699-1788
Edmund Hovey | |
B: | 10 Jul 1699 |
D: | 21 Jan 1788 |
Norwich, Windsor, Vermont |
Abt 1676-1753
Isaac Farwell | |
B: | Abt 1676 |
D: | 28 Jun 1753 |
1641-1722
Ensign Joseph Farwell | |
B: | 26 Feb 1641 |
Concord, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
D: | 31 Dec 1722 |
Dunstable, Middlesex, Massachusetts |
1649-Aft 1722
Hannah Learned | |
B: | 24 Aug 1649 |
Woburn, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
M: | 25 Dec 1666 |
Chelmsford, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
D: | Aft 1722 |
1922-2002
Damon Francis Knight | |
B: | 20 Sep 1922 |
Baker City, Baker, Oregon | |
D: | 15 Apr 2002 |
Eugene, Lane, Oregon |
1928-2018
Kate Wilhelm | |
B: | 8 Jun 1928 |
Toledo, Lucas, Ohio | |
D: | 8 Mar 2018 |
Eugene, Lane, Oregon |
1887-1958
Leola Ladorie Damon | |
B: | 17 Sep 1887 |
Calamus, Clinton, Iowa | |
D: | 30 Jun 1958 |
Hood River, Hood River, Oregon |
1884-1945
Frederick Stuart Knight | |
B: | 1 May 1884 |
Ramona, Lake, South Dakota | |
M: | 1 Sep 1917 |
Lincoln, Lincoln, Oregon | |
D: | 29 Jul 1945 |
Hood River, Hood River, Oregon |
1858-1893
Frances "Fannie" Gage | |
B: | 1858 |
Iowa | |
D: | 1893 |
1846-1912
Norton Jason Damon | |
B: | May 1846 |
New York | |
M: | 14 Dec 1875 |
Clinton County, Iowa | |
D: | 1912 |
Abt 1821-1876
Naomi Jane Dunlap | |
B: | Abt 1821 |
New Hampshire | |
D: | 10 Apr 1876 |
Iowa |
1819-1871
Moses Gage | |
B: | 1 Mar 1819 |
Bedford, Hillsborough, New Hampshire | |
D: | 28 Mar 1871 |
Iowa |
1783-1878
Olive Butterfield | |
B: | 6 Dec 1783 |
Goffstown, Hillsborough, New Hampshire | |
D: | 30 Aug 1878 |
Bedford, Hillsborough, New Hampshire |
1779-1865
Robert Dunlap | |
B: | 21 Nov 1779 |
Bedford, Hillsborough, New Hampshire | |
M: | 22 Sep 1803 |
Goffstown, Hillsborough, New Hampshire | |
D: | 16 Nov 1865 |
Bedford, Hillsborough, New Hampshire |
1753-1828
John Butterfield | |
B: | 7 Sep 1753 |
Litchfield, Hillsborough, New Hampshire | |
D: | 10 Oct 1828 |
New Boston, Hillsborough, New Hampshire |
1751-1816
Naomi Stevens | |
B: | 24 Oct 1751 |
Plaistow, Rockingham, New Hampshire | |
M: | Abt 1773 |
D: | 9 Jan 1816 |
Goffstown, Hillsborough, New Hampshire |
1731-1765
John Butterfield | |
B: | 20 Feb 1731 |
Chelmsford, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
D: | 1765 |
Goffstown, Hillsborough, New Hampshire |
1736-Abt 1836
Phebe Russell | |
B: | 1736 |
Andover, Essex, Massachusetts | |
M: | 3 Jan 1753 |
Litchfield, Hillsborough, New Hampshire | |
D: | Abt Nov 1836 |
Goffstown, Hillsborough, New Hampshire |
1698-1766
Capt. John Butterfield | |
B: | 12 Jan 1698 |
Chelmsford, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
D: | 8 Jan 1766 |
Chelmsford, Middlesex, Massachusetts |
1705-1784
Anna Hildreth | |
B: | 3 Sep 1705 |
Chelmsford, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
M: | Aft 10 Dec 1721 |
Chelmsford, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
D: | Feb 1784 |
1678-1735
Sarah Bates | |
B: | Between 1677 and 1678 |
Chelmsford, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
D: | 5 Apr 1735 |
Chelmsford, Middlesex, Massachusetts |
-1715
Benjamin Butterfield | |
B: | Chelmsford, Middlesex, Massachusetts |
M: | 16 Feb 1697 |
Chelmsford, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
D: | 24 Jul 1715 |
Woburn, Middlesex, Massachusetts |
Abt 1643-1714
Mary Farwell | |
B: | Abt 1643 |
Concord, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
D: | 7 Mar 1714 |
Chelmsford, Middlesex, Massachusetts |
1642-1722
John Bates | |
B: | 9 Jan 1642 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts | |
M: | 22 Dec 1665 |
Chelmsford, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
D: | 11 Apr 1722 |
Chelmsford, Middlesex, Massachusetts |
Abt 1645-
Olive Farwell | |
B: | Abt 1645 |
Concord, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
D: | Canterbury, Windham, Connecticut |
1643-Bef 1708
Benjamin Spalding | |
B: | 7 Apr 1643 |
Braintree, Norfolk, Massachusetts | |
M: | 30 Oct 1668 |
Braintree, Norfolk, Massachusetts | |
D: | Bef 1708 |
Canterbury, Windham, Connecticut |
Bef 1604-1692
Olive Welby | |
B: | Bef 17 Jun 1604 |
Moulton near Spalding, Lincolnshire, England | |
D: | 1 Mar 1692 |
Chelmsford, Middlesex, Massachusetts |
Abt 1605-1670
Deacon Henry Farwell | |
B: | Abt 1605 |
Boston, Lincolnshire, England | |
M: | 16 Apr 1629 |
St. Botolph's, Boston, Lincolnshire, England | |
D: | 1 Aug 1670 |
Chelmsford, Middlesex, Massachusetts |
1609-
Edward Welby | |
B: | 1609 |
Moulton near Spalding, Lincolnshire, England |
Bef 1564-
Richard Welby | |
B: | Bef 7 Feb 1564 |
Abt 1568-Bef 1610
Frances Bulkeley | |
B: | Abt 1568 |
M: | 4 Jun 1595 |
Whaplode, Holbeach, Lincolnshire, England | |
D: | Bef 7 Jun 1610 |
Moulton near Spalding, Lincolnshire, England |
-1570
Thomas Welby | |
B: | of Moulton near Spalding, Lincolnshire, England |
M: | 20 Jul 1560 |
Irnham, Lincolnshire, England | |
D: | 1570 |
Bath, Somerset, England |
Abt 1507-1590
Richard Thimbleby | |
B: | Abt 1507 |
of Irnham, Lincolnshire, England | |
D: | 25 Sep 1590 |
Irnham, Lincolnshire, England |
Bef 1504-1572
Robert Tyrwhit | |
B: | Bef 1504 |
D: | 10 May 1572 |
-Aft 1534
Bridget Wiltshire | |
D: | Aft Jan 1534 |
-1567
Katherine Tyrwhit | |
D: | 1567 |
-Bef 1578
Elizabeth Oxenbridge | |
M: | Between Apr 1538 and 4 Aug 1539 |
D: | Bef 28 Apr 1578 |
St. John's Lane, Clerkenwell, Middlesex, England |
Abt 1482-1548
Robert Tyrwhit | |
B: | Abt 1482 |
of Kettleby, Lincolnshire, England | |
D: | 4 Jul 1548 |
Kettleby, Lincolnshire, England |
-Aft 1518
Anne Constable | |
B: | of Flamborough, Bridlington, Yorkshire, England |
D: | Aft 1518 |
Abt 1456-1522
William Tyrwhit | |
B: | Abt 1456 |
of Kettleby, Lincolnshire, England | |
D: | 9 Apr 1522 |
1553-1601
John Mansfield | |
B: | Between 1551 and 1553 |
Yorkshire, England | |
D: | Between 13 Jul 1601 and 31 Jul 1601 |
-1592
Mary Hobson | |
D: | Between 1587 and 3 Feb 1592 |
1621-1691
Rev. John Wilson | |
B: | Sep 1621 |
London, England | |
D: | 23 Aug 1691 |
Medfield, Norfolk, Massachusetts |
Bef 1630-1725
Sarah Hooker | |
B: | Bef 21 Feb 1630 |
M: | Bef 1649 |
D: | 20 Aug 1725 |
Braintree, Norfolk, Massachusetts |
1913-1973
Herman Leonard Danforth | |
B: | 19 Apr 1913 |
Washington, Tazewell, Illinois | |
D: | 30 Mar 1973 |
1926-2000
Ruth Marie Gelpi | |
B: | 10 Jan 1926 |
New Orleans, Orleans, Louisiana | |
M: | Nov 1944 |
New Orleans, Orleans, Louisiana | |
D: | 16 Dec 2000 |
Scottsdale, Maricopa, Arizona |
1872-1949
Herman Wenger Danforth | |
B: | 15 Jun 1872 |
Danforth, Iroquois, Illinois | |
D: | 8 Aug 1949 |
Danforth, Iroquois, Illinois |
1883-1959
Louise W. Leonard | |
B: | 1883 |
Illinois | |
M: | 18 Oct 1905 |
Pekin, Tazewell, Illinois | |
D: | 1959 |
Illinois |
Henry Rupert Danforth, Mayor of Washington, Illinois | |
B: | 3 Nov 1842 |
Washington, Tazewell, Illinois | |
D: | 20 Jun 1910 |
Washington, Tazewell, Illinois |
1843-1930
Mary Elizabeth Wenger | |
B: | 15 Nov 1843 |
M: | 2 Nov 1865 |
D: | 11 Jan 1930 |
1813-1890
Asa Hamilton Danforth | |
B: | 4 Jun 1813 |
Norton, Bristol, Massachusetts | |
D: | 29 Nov 1890 |
1819-1901
Catherine Ariana Rupert | |
B: | 3 Dec 1819 |
Point Pleasant, Macon, Virginia | |
M: | 25 Feb 1839 |
Pekin, Tazewell, Illinois | |
D: | 4 Feb 1901 |
Washington, Tazewell, Illinois |
1779-1830
Asa Danforth | |
B: | 6 Apr 1779 |
Norton, Bristol, Massachusetts | |
D: | 22 Jul 1830 |
Norton, Bristol, Massachusetts |
1785-1823
Hannah Walker | |
B: | 12 Jun 1785 |
Norton, Bristol, Massachusetts | |
M: | 27 Nov 1806 |
D: | 3 Jun 1823 |
1733-1809
Elijah Danforth | |
B: | 20 Mar 1733 |
Taunton, Bristol, Massachusetts | |
D: | 12 Feb 1809 |
Norton, Bristol, Massachusetts |
1740-1816
Susanna Copeland | |
B: | 1 Apr 1740 |
Norton, Bristol, Massachusetts | |
M: | 1 Oct 1761 |
D: | 12 Mar 1816 |
1703-Abt 1786
Thomas Danforth | |
B: | 22 May 1703 |
Taunton, Bristol, Massachusetts | |
D: | Abt 1786 |
Norwich, New London, Connecticut |
-1742
Sarah Leonard | |
M: | 11 Jun 1730 |
D: | 22 May 1742 |
1666-1727
Rev. Samuel Danforth | |
B: | 18 Dec 1666 |
Roxbury, Suffolk, Massachusetts | |
D: | 14 Nov 1727 |
1668-1761
Hannah Allen | |
B: | 22 Jul 1668 |
M: | 4 Oct 1688 |
D: | 3 Dec 1761 |
1633-1713
Mary Wilson | |
B: | 12 Sep 1633 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts | |
D: | 13 Sep 1713 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts |
1626-1674
Rev. Samuel Danforth | |
B: | Sep 1626 |
Framlingham, Suffolk, England | |
M: | 5 Nov 1651 |
D: | 19 Nov 1674 |
Roxbury, Suffolk, Massachusetts |
Bef 1592-Abt 1658
Elizabeth Mansfield | |
B: | Bef 3 Dec 1592 |
D: | Abt 1658 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts |
Abt 1591-1667
Rev. John Wilson | |
B: | Abt 1591 |
M: | Bef 1617 |
D: | 7 Aug 1667 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts |
Bef 1618-
Benjamin Keayne | |
B: | Bef 14 May 1618 |
Sarah Dudley | |
M: | Bef 1639 |
1597-1667
Anne Mansfield | |
B: | Between 1596 and 1597 |
D: | 1667 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts |
Abt 1594-1656
Robert Keayne | |
B: | Abt 1594 |
M: | 18 Jun 1617 |
D: | 23 Mar 1656 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts |
-Bef 1634
Elizabeth | |
M: | Bef 3 Feb 1592 |
D: | Bef 10 Feb 1634 |
Abt 1533-Aft 1563
Lancelot Mansfield | |
B: | Abt 1533 |
of Skirpenbeck, Yorkshire, England | |
D: | Aft 20 Sep 1563 |
Abt 1510-1545
Ralph Eure | |
B: | Abt 1510 |
of Foulbridge in Brompton, Yorkshire, England | |
D: | 6 Mar 1545 |
near Jedburgh, Roxburghshire, Scotland |
-Aft 1566
Margery Bowes | |
M: | Bef 1529 |
D: | Aft 1566 |
Abt 1483-1548
William Eure | |
B: | Abt 1483 |
of Witton in Weardale, Durham, England | |
D: | 15 Mar 1548 |
Eresby, Lincolnshire, England |
Abt 1483-
Elizabeth Willoughby | |
B: | Abt 1483 |
M: | Abt 1503 |
-1539
Ralph Eure | |
B: | of Ayton in Pickering Lythe, Yorkshire, England |
D: | 22 Oct 1539 |
-Bef 1516
Muriel Hastings | |
M: | 18 Jan 1482 |
D: | Bef Jan 1516 |
-Bef 1497
Margaret Constable | |
D: | Bef Jul 1497 |
1443-1518
Marmaduke Constable | |
B: | 1443 |
of Flamborough, Bridlington, Yorkshire, England | |
D: | 29 Nov 1518 |
-1496
Agnes Wentworth | |
B: | of Nettlestead, Bosmere, Suffolk, England |
D: | 20 Apr 1496 |
-1488
Robert Constable | |
B: | of Flamborough, Bridlington, Yorkshire, England |
D: | 23 May 1488 |
Bef 1522-1582
Oliver St. John | |
B: | Bef 1522 |
D: | 21 Apr 1582 |
Bef 1495-1558
John St. John | |
B: | Bef 1495 |
of Bletsoe, Bedfordshire, England | |
M: | Bef 1522 |
D: | 19 Dec 1558 |
-Bef 1540
Margery Wentworth | |
D: | Bef 7 May 1540 |
Abt 1465-1527
William Waldegrave | |
B: | Abt 1465 |
of Smallbridge in Bures St. Mary, Suffolk, England | |
M: | Bef 1483 |
D: | 30 Jun 1527 |
-1483
Henry Wentworth | |
B: | of Codham Hall in Wethersfield, Essex, England |
D: | 22 Mar 1483 |
-1539
Elizabeth Paston | |
D: | 1539 |
1746-1817
Leonard Neale, Archbishop of Baltimore | |
B: | 15 Oct 1746 |
Port Tobacco, Charles, Maryland | |
D: | 18 Jun 1817 |
Baltimore, Baltimore, Maryland |
-1763
William Neale | |
B: | Charles County, Maryland |
D: | Between 3 Feb 1763 and 8 Feb 1763 |
Charles County, Maryland |
-Bef 1786
Anne | |
D: | Bef 7 Jan 1786 |
Charles County, Maryland |
-1751
Roswell Neale | |
D: | Between 24 Mar 1751 and 1 May 1751 |
Abt 1640-1700
Col. George Brent | |
B: | Abt 1640 |
of Woodstock, Stafford, Virginia | |
D: | Between 1694 and 1700 |
Woodstock, Stafford, Virginia |
1659-1694
Mary Sewall | |
B: | Between 1658 and 1659 |
M: | 27 Mar 1687 |
D: | 12 Mar 1694 |
1602-1671
George Brent | |
B: | 1602 |
of Defford, Worcestershire, England | |
M: | Aft 1635 |
D: | 1671 |
-Aft 1637
Alice Peyton | |
D: | Aft 1637 |
Abt 1579-1635
John Peyton | |
B: | Abt 1579 |
of Doddington, Cambridgeshire, England | |
M: | 25 Nov 1602 |
Isleham, Cambridgeshire, England | |
D: | Between 24 Feb 1635 and 22 Apr 1635 |
-Bef 1616
John Peyton | |
B: | of Isleham, Cambridgeshire, England |
D: | Bef 19 Dec 1616 |
Bef 1563-1626
Alice Osborne | |
B: | Bef 4 Mar 1563 |
M: | 29 Jun 1580 |
St. Dionis Backchurch, Langbourn, London, England | |
D: | Between 29 Jan 1626 and 6 Dec 1626 |
Abt 1523-1590
Robert Peyton | |
B: | Abt 1523 |
of Isleham, Cambridgeshire, England | |
D: | 19 Oct 1590 |
London, England |
-1591
Elizabeth Rich | |
D: | 17 Oct 1591 |
Abt 1498-1550
Robert Peyton | |
B: | Abt 1498 |
of Isleham, Cambridgeshire, England | |
D: | 1 Aug 1550 |
-1582
Frances Hasilden | |
M: | Jan 1516 |
D: | 18 Mar 1582 |
Isleham, Cambridgeshire, England |
1746-1817
Leonard Neale, Archbishop of Baltimore | |
B: | 15 Oct 1746 |
Port Tobacco, Charles, Maryland | |
D: | 18 Jun 1817 |
Baltimore, Baltimore, Maryland |
-1763
William Neale | |
B: | Charles County, Maryland |
D: | Between 3 Feb 1763 and 8 Feb 1763 |
Charles County, Maryland |
-Bef 1786
Anne | |
D: | Bef 7 Jan 1786 |
Charles County, Maryland |
-1751
Roswell Neale | |
D: | Between 24 Mar 1751 and 1 May 1751 |
Abt 1640-1700
Col. George Brent | |
B: | Abt 1640 |
of Woodstock, Stafford, Virginia | |
D: | Between 1694 and 1700 |
Woodstock, Stafford, Virginia |
1659-1694
Mary Sewall | |
B: | Between 1658 and 1659 |
M: | 27 Mar 1687 |
D: | 12 Mar 1694 |
1602-1671
George Brent | |
B: | 1602 |
of Defford, Worcestershire, England | |
M: | Aft 1635 |
D: | 1671 |
Abt 1579-1635
John Peyton | |
B: | Abt 1579 |
of Doddington, Cambridgeshire, England | |
D: | Between 24 Feb 1635 and 22 Apr 1635 |
-Aft 1637
Alice Peyton | |
M: | 25 Nov 1602 |
Isleham, Cambridgeshire, England | |
D: | Aft 1637 |
Abt 1541-1630
John Peyton | |
B: | Abt 1541 |
of Doddington, Cambridgeshire, England | |
D: | 4 Nov 1630 |
-1603
Dorothy Beaupré | |
M: | 8 Jun 1578 |
Outwell, Norfolk, England | |
D: | Feb 1603 |
Abt 1503-1558
John Peyton | |
B: | Abt 1503 |
of Knowlton, Kent, England | |
D: | 22 Oct 1558 |
-Aft 1559
Dorothy Tyndall | |
D: | Aft 18 Oct 1559 |
-Bef 1546
Elizabeth Clere | |
D: | Bef 6 Apr 1546 |
-1518
Robert Peyton | |
B: | of Isleham, Cambridgeshire, England |
D: | 18 Mar 1518 |
-1506
Agnes Hopton | |
D: | 23 Jan 1506 |
-1529
Robert Clere | |
B: | of Ormesby, Norfolk, England |
D: | 10 Aug 1529 |
-1478
Margaret Wentworth | |
D: | 20 Apr 1478 |
-1485
William Hopton | |
M: | Abt Apr 1451 |
D: | 7 Feb 1485 |
-1478
Margaret Wentworth | |
D: | 28 Apr 1478 |
1438-1499
Thomas Cotton | |
B: | 1438 |
D: | 30 Jul 1499 |
1919-2012
Isabelle Jeanette Heck | |
B: | 13 Dec 1919 |
Evanston, Cook, Illinois | |
D: | 12 Jun 2012 |
Bellingham, Whatcom, Washington |
1917-1994
George Alfred Higgins, Jr. | |
B: | 30 Mar 1917 |
Wichita, Sedgwick, Kansas | |
M: | 23 Jan 1945 |
Rochester, Olmsted, Minnesota | |
D: | 3 Sep 1994 |
King County, Washington |
1890-1980
Ada Louise Wilcox | |
B: | 5 Nov 1890 |
Ludington, Mason, Michigan | |
D: | 20 Mar 1980 |
Port Edwards, Wood, Wisconsin |
Frank LeRoy Heck | |
B: | 28 Feb 1890 |
Oblong, Crawford, Illinois | |
M: | 20 Aug 1918 |
Ludington, Mason, Michigan | |
D: | 5 Dec 1963 |
Skokie, Cook, Illinois |
Henry L. Talbot | |
M: | 8 Dec 1944 |
Cook County, Illinois |
1855-1934
Emma Janette Fellows | |
B: | 13 Jul 1855 |
Sandstone, Jackson, Michigan | |
D: | 6 Apr 1934 |
Evanston, Cook, Illinois |
1852-1904
Orion Jedediah Wilcox | |
B: | 3 Aug 1852 |
Lempster, Sullivan, New Hampshire | |
M: | 1 Jan 1879 |
Sandstone, Jackson, Michigan | |
D: | 10 Jun 1904 |
Ludington, Mason, Michigan |
1823-1893
Janette Laura Emery | |
B: | 8 Feb 1823 |
Vermont | |
D: | 22 Aug 1893 |
Sandstone, Jackson, Michigan |
1810-1890
John Abiel Fellows | |
B: | 7 Jan 1810 |
Sandy Hill, Washington, New York | |
M: | 7 Oct 1845 |
Essex, Chittenden, Vermont | |
D: | 13 Mar 1890 |
Sandstone, Jackson, Michigan |
1798-1884
John Winslow Emery | |
B: | 30 Mar 1798 |
Alstead, Cheshire, New Hampshire | |
D: | 20 Jul 1884 |
Paw Paw, Van Buren, Michigan |
Abt 1790-Abt 1829
Laury | |
B: | Abt 1790 |
D: | Abt Jan 1829 |
Reading, Vermont |
1771-
Smith Emery | |
B: | 16 Aug 1771 |
Haverhill, Essex, Massachusetts | |
M: | Alstead, Cheshire, New Hampshire |
1745-1828
John Burroughs | |
B: | 16 Feb 1745 |
Hartford County, Connecticut | |
D: | 1828 |
Alstead, Cheshire, New Hampshire |
1724-
Sarah Abbe | |
B: | 1724 |
Enfield, Hartford, Connecticut |
John Burroughs | |
M: | 9 Jan 1740 |
Enfield, Hartford, Connecticut |
1692-1790
John Abbe | |
B: | 27 Sep 1692 |
Enfield, Hartford, Connecticut | |
D: | 1790 |
Hartford, Hartford, Connecticut |
1693-
Hannah Boardman | |
B: | 18 Dec 1693 |
Wethersfield, Hartford, Connecticut |
1655-1742
Sarah Fairfield | |
B: | 21 Dec 1655 |
Reading, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
D: | 27 Nov 1742 |
Enfield, Hartford, Connecticut |
1656-1728
Thomas Abbe | |
B: | Between 1650 and 1656 |
M: | 16 Dec 1683 |
Marblehead, Essex, Massachusetts | |
D: | 17 May 1728 |
Enfield, Hartford, Connecticut |
Abt 1640-1711
Sarah Skepper | |
B: | Abt 1640 |
D: | 18 Dec 1711 |
Wenham, Essex, Massachusetts |
1631-1723
Walter Fairfield | |
B: | 1631 |
England | |
M: | 28 Dec 1654 |
Reading, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
D: | 20 Jul 1723 |
Wenham, Essex, Massachusetts |
Bef 1597-Bef 1646
Rev. William Skepper | |
B: | Bef 27 Nov 1597 |
D: | Bef 1646 |
Sarah Fisher | |
M: | 17 Jan 1639 |
Boston, Lincolnshire, England |
1552-1629
Edward Skepper | |
B: | 1552 |
D: | 10 Nov 1629 |
East Kirkby, Lincolnshire, England |
-Aft 1630
Mary Robinson | |
M: | 11 Apr 1592 |
Boston, Lincolnshire, England | |
D: | Aft 1630 |
Abt 1530-Aft 1586
Joan Legard | |
B: | Abt 1530 |
D: | Aft 7 Mar 1586 |
Abt 1495-Aft 1556
Richard Skepper | |
B: | Abt 1495 |
of East Kirkby, Lincolnshire, England | |
M: | Aft 4 Feb 1551 |
D: | Aft 26 May 1556 |
Abt 1498-Aft 1540
Isabel Hildyard | |
B: | Abt 1498 |
D: | Aft 10 Jul 1540 |
Abt 1490-1540
Ralph Legard | |
B: | Abt 1490 |
of Anlaby, Yorkshire, England | |
M: | Abt 1520 |
D: | 30 Jun 1540 |
-1528
Jane de la See | |
D: | Between 20 Jul 1527 and 7 Apr 1528 |
Abt 1460-1502
Peter Hildyard | |
B: | Abt 1460 |
of Winestead, Yorkshire, England | |
M: | Between 1480 and 1485 |
D: | 20 Mar 1502 |
1449-Bef 1494
Elizabeth Wentworth | |
B: | Between 1440 and 1449 |
D: | Bef Nov 1494 |
Abt 1420-1494
Martin de la See | |
B: | Abt 1420 |
of Barmston, Yorkshire, England | |
D: | Between 20 Nov 1494 and 15 Dec 1494 |
-1563
Elizabeth Seymour | |
D: | 1563 |
-1534
Anthony Oughtred | |
D: | 1534 |
-1551
Gregory Cromwell | |
D: | 1551 |
Abt 1509-1537
Jane Seymour, Queen Consort of England | |
B: | Abt 1509 |
Wolf Hall, Wiltshire, England | |
D: | 24 Oct 1537 |
Hampton Court Palace, Richmond upon Thames, London, England |
1491-1547
Henry VIII, King of England | |
B: | 28 Jun 1491 |
Greenwich, Kent, England | |
M: | 30 May 1536 |
Whitehall Palace, London, England | |
D: | 28 Jan 1547 |
Hampton Court Palace, Richmond upon Thames, London, England |
-1550
Margaret Wentworth | |
D: | Oct 1550 |
-1536
John Seymour | |
B: | of Wolfhall, Wiltshire, England |
D: | 21 Dec 1536 |
Abt 1448-1501
Henry Wentworth | |
B: | Abt 1448 |
D: | Between 17 Aug 1499 and 27 Feb 1501 |
-Aft 1484
Ann Saye | |
D: | Aft 25 Feb 1484 |
Abt 1424-1464
Philip Wentworth | |
B: | Abt 1424 |
D: | 18 May 1464 |
Middleham, Yorkshire, England |
Abt 1399-1478
Margery le Despenser | |
B: | Abt 1399 |
of Goxhill, Glanford Brigg, Lincolnshire, England | |
D: | 20 Apr 1478 |
-1452
Roger Wentworth | |
B: | of Nettlestead, Bosmere, Suffolk, England |
M: | Bef 2 Mar 1423 |
D: | 24 Oct 1452 |
Abt 1365-1424
Philip le Despenser | |
B: | Abt 1365 |
of Goxhill, Glanford Brigg, Lincolnshire, England | |
D: | 20 Jun 1424 |
-Bef 1424
Elizabeth de Tibetot | |
B: | of Nettlestead, Bosmere, Suffolk, England |
M: | Bef 23 Nov 1385 |
D: | Bef 20 Jun 1424 |
1342-1401
Philip le Despenser | |
B: | 18 Oct 1342 |
Gedney, Holbeach, Lincolnshire, England | |
D: | 4 Oct 1401 |
Goxhill, Glanford Brigg, Lincolnshire, England |
-Bef 1401
Elizabeth | |
D: | Bef 1401 |
Abt 1393-1422
Hawise Luttrell | |
B: | Abt 1393 |
D: | 24 Mar 1422 |
Irnham, Lincolnshire, England |
-1415
Thomas Belesby | |
B: | of Beelsby, Lincolnshire, England |
D: | 20 Sep 1415 |
1917-1981
Sylvia Wright | |
B: | 21 Jan 1917 |
Berkeley, Alameda, California | |
D: | 9 May 1981 |
Cambridge, Middlesex, Massachusetts |
1950-
Tappan Wright King | |
B: | 10 Sep 1950 |
Las Vegas, San Miguel, New Mexico |
1951-
Beth Ann Meacham | |
B: | 14 Nov 1951 |
Newark, Licking, Ohio | |
M: | 13 Oct 1978 |
New York City |
1919-2007
Phyllis Wright | |
B: | 11 Dec 1919 |
Berkeley, Alameda, California | |
D: | 23 Feb 2007 |
New York, New York |
1920-1969
Lowell King | |
B: | 2 May 1920 |
New Canaan, Farfield, Connecticut | |
M: | 27 Sep 1941 |
New York, New York | |
D: | 27 Aug 1969 |
New York, New York |
1886-1937
Margaret Garrad Stone | |
B: | 19 Jul 1886 |
Cambridge, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
D: | 1 Sep 1937 |
London, England |
Austin Tappan Wright | |
B: | 20 Aug 1883 |
Hanover, Grafton, New Hampshire | |
M: | 14 Nov 1912 |
Cambridge, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
D: | 19 Sep 1931 |
Las Vegas, San Miguel, New Mexico |
1847-1928
Katherine Maria Fay | |
B: | 6 Jul 1847 |
New Orleans, Orleans, Louisiana | |
D: | 29 May 1928 |
Cambridge, Middlesex, Massachusetts |
1845-1921
William Eben Stone | |
B: | 27 Nov 1845 |
Walpole, Norfolk, Massachusetts | |
M: | 22 Jun 1871 |
Cambridge, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
D: | 23 Feb 1921 |
Cambridge, Middlesex, Massachusetts |
1808-1888
Rev. Charles Fay | |
B: | 21 Jul 1808 |
Cambridge, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
D: | 6 Nov 1888 |
New York, New York |
1817-1856
Charlotte Emily Hopkins | |
B: | 4 May 1817 |
Ligonier, Westmoreland, Pennsylvania | |
D: | 23 Sep 1856 |
St. Albans, Franklin, Vermont |
1782-1847
Harriet Howard | |
B: | 27 Mar 1782 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts | |
D: | 27 Jul 1847 |
Cambridge, Middlesex, Massachusetts |
Samuel Phillips Prescott Fay | |
B: | 10 Jan 1778 |
Concord, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
M: | Aft 31 Jul 1803 |
Cambridge, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
D: | 18 May 1856 |
Cambridge, Middlesex, Massachusetts |
Abt 1760-1804
Anna Lillie | |
B: | Abt 1760 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts | |
D: | Dec 1804 |
Andover, Essex, Massachusetts |
Abt 1752-1797
Samuel Howard | |
B: | Abt 1752 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts | |
M: | Aft 3 Apr 1777 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts | |
D: | Jan 1797 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts |
1728-Bef 1765
John Lillie | |
B: | 8 Aug 1728 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts | |
D: | Bef 19 Apr 1765 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts |
1732-1819
Abigail Breck | |
B: | 19 Jun 1732 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts | |
M: | 16 Aug 1754 |
Trinity Church, Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts | |
D: | 28 Oct 1819 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts |
1702-1767
Hannah Ruck | |
B: | 4 Dec 1702 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts | |
D: | Between 17 Nov 1761 and 2 Jun 1767 |
Bef 1690-1760
Theophilus Lillie | |
B: | Bef 24 Aug 1690 |
M: | 8 Jul 1725 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts | |
D: | Mar 1760 |
1672-Bef 1750
Hannah Hutchinson | |
B: | 20 Jan 1672 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts | |
D: | Bef 13 Aug 1750 |
Abt 1676-1750
John Ruck | |
B: | Abt 1676 |
M: | 29 Apr 1697 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts | |
D: | Between 13 Aug 1750 and 26 Dec 1750 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts |
1641-1717
Col. Elisha Hutchinson | |
B: | 16 Nov 1641 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts | |
D: | 10 Dec 1717 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts |
1644-1676
Hannah Hawkins | |
B: | 8 Oct 1644 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts | |
M: | 19 Nov 1665 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts | |
D: | 9 Oct 1676 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts |
Bef 1615-Aft 1649
Katherine Hamby | |
B: | Bef 19 Oct 1615 |
D: | Aft 10 Jun 1649 |
Bef 1613-1675
Edward Hutchinson | |
B: | Bef 28 May 1613 |
M: | 13 Oct 1636 |
Ipswich, Suffolk, England | |
D: | 19 Aug 1675 |
Marlborough, Middlesex, Massachusetts |
Bef 1573-1635
Robert Hamby | |
B: | Bef 5 Jul 1573 |
D: | Between 7 Jun 1635 and 6 Aug 1635 |
-Aft 1635
Elizabeth Arnold | |
M: | Bef 1613 |
D: | Aft 6 Aug 1635 |
1543-1614
Rev. William Hamby | |
B: | 31 Oct 1543 |
Brocklesby, Lincolnshire, England | |
D: | Between 22 Jan 1614 and 22 Mar 1614 |
-Aft 1613
Margaret Blewett | |
M: | Abt 1572 |
D: | Aft Jan 1613 |
Abt 1510-Bef 1547
Elizabeth Booth | |
B: | Abt 1510 |
D: | Bef 13 Jul 1547 |
Abt 1513-1559
Edward Hamby | |
B: | Abt 1513 |
of Great Limber, Lincolnshire, England | |
M: | Between 1531 and 1532 |
D: | 29 Jun 1559 |
-Aft 1536
Anne Thimbleby | |
D: | Aft 1536 |
Abt 1488-Bef 1537
John Booth | |
B: | Abt 1488 |
of Middle Soyle in Killingholme, Lincolnshire, England | |
D: | Bef 22 May 1537 |
1597-
Thomas Welby | |
B: | 1597 |
Whaplode, Holbeach, Lincolnshire, England |
Elizabeth Parke | |
M: | Aft 15 Feb 1620 |
1600-
Ann Welby | |
B: | 1600 |
Moulton near Spalding, Lincolnshire, England |
1602-1603
Anthony Welby | |
B: | 1602 |
Whaplode, Holbeach, Lincolnshire, England | |
D: | 1603 |
Bef 1630-1670
Elizabeth Farwell | |
B: | Bef 27 May 1630 |
D: | 9 Nov 1670 |
Taunton, Bristol, Massachusetts |
-1691
Joseph Wildbore | |
M: | Abt 1651 |
D: | 27 Aug 1691 |
Taunton, Bristol, Massachusetts |
Bef 1633-1634
Samuel Farwell | |
B: | Bef 9 Jun 1633 |
Boston, Lincolnshire, England | |
D: | 20 Jun 1634 |
Bef 1635-Bef 1686
John Farwell | |
B: | Bef 25 Oct 1635 |
D: | Bef 15 Sep 1686 |
Concord, Middlesex, Massachusetts |
1640-1662
Sarah Wheeler | |
B: | 22 Jun 1640 |
M: | 4 Nov 1658 |
Concord, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
D: | 23 May 1662 |
1929-2018
Ursula Kroeber | |
B: | 21 Oct 1929 |
Berkeley, Alameda, California | |
D: | 22 Jan 2018 |
Portland, Multnomah, Oregon |
Charles Le Guin | |
M: | 1953 |
1897-1979
Theodora Covel Kracaw | |
B: | 24 Mar 1897 |
Denver, Denver, Colorado | |
D: | 4 Jul 1979 |
Alameda, Alameda, California |
1876-1960
Alfred Louis Kroeber | |
B: | 11 Jun 1876 |
Hoboken, Hudson, New Jersey | |
M: | Mar 1926 |
D: | 5 Oct 1960 |
Paris, France |
1861-1936
Phoebe Johnson | |
B: | 16 Nov 1861 |
Volcano, Amador, California | |
D: | 21 Jan 1936 |
Oakland, Alameda, California |
1857-1918
Charles Emmett Kracaw | |
B: | 8 Mar 1857 |
New Philadelphia, Tuscarawas, Ohio | |
D: | 22 Jun 1918 |
Davis, Yolo, California |
Abt 1838-1925
Elizabeth Covel Dane | |
B: | Abt 1838 |
Massachusetts | |
D: | 24 Sep 1925 |
Alameda, Alameda, California |
Abt 1827-
James Rogers Johnson | |
B: | Abt 1827 |
Pennsylvania | |
M: | 22 Jan 1861 |
Amador County, California |
Abt 1808-1884
John Dane | |
B: | Abt 1808 |
New Hampshire | |
D: | 11 Nov 1884 |
Abt 1807-Bef 1880
Elizabeth Covel | |
B: | Abt 1807 |
Massachusetts | |
M: | 5 Jul 1836 |
Dorchester, Suffolk, Massachusetts | |
D: | Bef 1880 |
1778-
Esther Wheeler | |
B: | 24 Mar 1778 |
Hillsborough, Hillsborough, New Hampshire |
-1856
Timothy Dane | |
M: | 2 Apr 1806 |
Hillsborough, Hillsborough, New Hampshire | |
D: | Aug 1856 |
Hillsborough, Hillsborough, New Hampshire |
1748-1833
Oliver Wheeler | |
B: | 13 Nov 1748 |
Acton, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
D: | 9 Apr 1833 |
Hillsborough, Hillsborough, New Hampshire |
1751-1829
Hepzibah Munroe | |
B: | 3 Aug 1751 |
Billerica, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
M: | 3 Mar 1773 |
Acton, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
D: | 4 Nov 1829 |
Hillsborough, Hillsborough, New Hampshire |
1726-1786
Abigail Woods | |
B: | 11 Dec 1726 |
Groton, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
D: | 14 Aug 1786 |
Carlisle, Middlesex, Massachusetts |
1722-1804
Oliver Wheeler | |
B: | 1722 |
Lancaster, Worcester, Massachusetts | |
M: | 25 Nov 1747 |
Groton, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
D: | 31 Jul 1804 |
Acton, Middlesex, Massachusetts |
Abt 1690-1773
Samuel Woods | |
B: | Abt 1690 |
D: | 10 Apr 1773 |
Groton, Middlesex, Massachusetts |
1695-1771
Patience Bigelow | |
B: | 30 Sep 1695 |
M: | 29 Nov 1720 |
Groton, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
D: | 23 Jan 1771 |
Groton, Middlesex, Massachusetts |
1928-2009
Grant Leroy Stevens | |
B: | 15 Aug 1928 |
El Paso, El Paso, Texas | |
D: | 1 Sep 2009 |
El Paso, El Paso, Texas |
1889-1974
Benjamin Earl Stevens | |
B: | 5 Aug 1889 |
Mesa, Maricopa, Arizona | |
D: | 17 Jul 1974 |
El Paso, El Paso, Texas |
1892-1987
Harriet Viola Jackson | |
B: | 8 Aug 1892 |
Colonia Juárez, Casas Grandes, Chihuahua, Mexico | |
M: | 25 Aug 1912 |
El Paso, El Paso, Texas | |
D: | 29 Jun 1987 |
El Paso, El Paso, Texas |
1859-1947
David Alma Stevens | |
B: | 10 Feb 1859 |
Holden, Millard, Utah | |
D: | 14 Jun 1947 |
Millard County, Utah |
1863-1945
Sariah Agnes Johnson | |
B: | 23 Oct 1863 |
Panguitch, Garfield, Utah | |
M: | 1881 |
D: | 28 Apr 1945 |
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake, Utah |
1836-1912
Abigail Elizabeth Holman | |
B: | 3 Jul 1836 |
Conneautville, Crawford, Pennsylvania | |
D: | 5 Mar 1912 |
Fruitland, San Juan, New Mexico |
1830-1914
Walter Stevens | |
B: | 17 Jan 1830 |
Mount Pleasant, Brant, Ontario | |
D: | 24 Jul 1914 |
Nephi, Juab, Utah |
1793-1849
Rebecca Whitcomb Greenleaf | |
B: | 22 Apr 1793 |
Templeton, Worcester, Massachusetts | |
D: | 6 Jul 1849 |
Council Bluffs, Pottawattamie, Iowa |
1794-1846
Joshua Sawyer Holman | |
B: | 12 Apr 1794 |
Templeton, Worcester, Massachusetts | |
M: | 11 Feb 1818 |
Templeton, Worcester, Massachusetts | |
D: | 1 Nov 1846 |
Winter Quarters, Nebraska |
1767-1839
John Greenleaf | |
B: | 20 Mar 1767 |
Bolton, Worcester, Masaschusetts | |
D: | 22 Sep 1839 |
Woodstock, Windsor, Vermont |
1768-1839
Abigail Townsend | |
B: | 19 Jun 1768 |
Bolton, Worcester, Masaschusetts | |
M: | 3 Apr 1788 |
D: | 18 Mar 1839 |
Woodstock, Windsor, Vermont |
1745-1787
Rebecca "Becke" Whitcomb | |
B: | 3 Dec 1745 |
Bolton, Worcester, Masaschusetts | |
D: | 4 Sep 1787 |
Bolton, Worcester, Masaschusetts |
1740-1812
Calvin Greenleaf | |
B: | 31 Mar 1740 |
M: | 17 Nov 1762 |
Bolton, Worcester, Masaschusetts | |
D: | Aug 1812 |
1728-1804
Becke Whitcomb | |
B: | 16 Jan 1728 |
Lancaster, Worcester, Massachusetts | |
D: | 3 Feb 1804 |
Bolton, Worcester, Masaschusetts |
1712-1785
John Whitcomb | |
B: | 2 Feb 1712 |
Lancaster, Worcester, Massachusetts | |
M: | 1744 |
D: | 17 Nov 1785 |
Bolton, Worcester, Masaschusetts |
1698-1755
Rachel Woods | |
B: | 1698 |
Groton, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
D: | Jun 1755 |
Bolton, Worcester, Masaschusetts |
1702-1743
Jonathan Whitcomb | |
B: | 22 Apr 1702 |
Lancaster, Worcester, Massachusetts | |
M: | 12 Dec 1722 |
Lancaster, Worcester, Massachusetts | |
D: | 7 Oct 1743 |
Lancaster, Worcester, Massachusetts |
1668-1739
Hannah Farwell | |
B: | 20 Jan 1668 |
Chelmsford, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
D: | 14 Aug 1739 |
Lancaster, Worcester, Massachusetts |
1661-1712
Samuel Woods | |
B: | 3 Jan 1661 |
Cambridge, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
M: | 30 Dec 1685 |
Chelmsford, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
D: | 19 Mar 1712 |
1701-
Hannah Farwell | |
B: | 6 May 1701 |
1703-
Elizabeth Farwell | |
B: | 30 Dec 1703 |
1706-
Edward Farwell | |
B: | 12 Jul 1706 |
Sarah Clarinda Bingham | |
B: | 6 Sep 1850 |
Big Pigeon, Pottawattamie, Iowa | |
D: | 23 Dec 1927 |
Mesa, Maricopa, Arizona |
Hyrum Smith Phelps | |
B: | 26 Feb 1846 |
Nauvoo, Hancock, Illinois | |
M: | 25 Sep 1866 |
Montpelier, Bear Lake, Idaho | |
D: | 23 Apr 1926 |
Mesa, Maricopa, Arizona |
1852-
Calvin Perry Bingham | |
B: | 28 Jan 1852 |
1874-
Mary Lauretta Phelps | |
B: | 17 Aug 1874 |
Montpelier, Bear Lake, Idaho |
1876-1905
Lucyette Phelps | |
B: | 9 Jan 1876 |
Montpelier, Bear Lake, Idaho | |
D: | 6 Jan 1905 |
Mesa, Maricopa, Arizona |
1896-1969
Charles Ashael Allen | |
B: | 31 Jul 1896 |
Mesa, Maricopa, Arizona | |
D: | 28 Jan 1969 |
Farmington, San Juan, New Mexico |
1896-1984
Ida Lillywhite | |
B: | 13 Oct 1896 |
Woodruff, Navajo, Arizona | |
M: | 4 Feb 1919 |
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake, Utah | |
D: | 5 May 1984 |
Mesa, Maricopa, Arizona |
1898-1991
Blanche Allen | |
B: | 15 Feb 1898 |
Mesa, Maricopa, Arizona | |
D: | 26 Mar 1991 |
Mesa, Maricopa, Arizona |
1892-1973
Joseph Collins Leavitt | |
B: | 20 Jun 1892 |
Mesa, Maricopa, Arizona | |
M: | 3 Jun 1923 |
Maricopa County, Arizona | |
D: | 27 Aug 1973 |
Mesa, Maricopa, Arizona |
1901-1963
Hyrum Loren Allen | |
B: | 7 Oct 1901 |
Mesa, Maricopa, Arizona | |
D: | 9 Oct 1963 |
Mesa, Maricopa, Arizona |
1902-1993
Rita Mae Kempton | |
B: | 8 Sep 1902 |
Safford, Graham, Arizona | |
M: | 1 Jun 1929 |
Florence, Pinal, Arizona | |
D: | 9 Mar 1993 |
Mesa, Maricopa, Arizona |
1955-
Ericka Joyce Nielsen | |
B: | 2 Jan 1955 |
Chamberlain, Brule, South Dakota |
1955-2020
Craig Wendell Parker | |
B: | 31 Jan 1955 |
Scottsdale, Maricopa, Arizona | |
M: | 16 Oct 1976 |
Mesa, Maricopa, Arizona | |
D: | 2020 |
1949-
Dennis Leo Barber | |
B: | 19 Feb 1949 |
Oakland, Alameda, California | |
M: | 17 Oct 1987 |
Mesa, Maricopa, Arizona |
Teresa Barbara Nielsen | |
B: | 21 Mar 1956 |
Chamberlain, Brule, South Dakota |
Patrick James Hayden | |
B: | 2 Jan 1959 |
Lansing, Ingham, Michigan | |
M: | 23 Mar 1979 |
San Francisco, San Francisco, California |
Victor Louis Nielsen, III | |
B: | 7 Apr 1957 |
Chamberlain, Brule, South Dakota |
Abt 1958-
Beverlee Ann Stucker | |
B: | Abt 1958 |
1958-
Matthew Crandall Nielsen | |
B: | 21 Jun 1958 |
Mesa, Maricopa, Arizona |
Abt 1964-
Katherine Lucille Lawton | |
B: | Abt 1964 |
1960-
Paul Mitchell Nielsen | |
B: | 16 Apr 1960 |
Mesa, Maricopa, Arizona |
Abt 1957-
Julie Anne Nielson | |
B: | Abt 1957 |
Barbara Jean Crandall | |
B: | 3 Jun 1926 |
Mesa, Maricopa, Arizona | |
D: | 16 Feb 2021 |
Mesa, Maricopa, Arizona |
Victor Louis Nielsen, Jr. | |
B: | 25 Apr 1927 |
Omaha, Douglas, Nebraska | |
M: | 31 Oct 1949 |
Mesa, Maricopa, Arizona | |
D: | 15 May 1985 |
Mesa, Maricopa, Arizona |
1924-2017
Emery Bevington "Soap" Dowell | |
B: | 2 Jan 1924 |
Kansas City, Jackson, Missouri | |
M: | 9 Jun 2007 |
Mesa, Maricopa, Arizona | |
D: | 21 Nov 2017 |
Emeryville, Alameda, California |
1928-2021
Paul Leslie "Pete" Crandall, Jr. | |
B: | 5 Jun 1928 |
Mesa, Maricopa, Arizona | |
D: | 27 Jun 2021 |
Mesa, Maricopa, Arizona |
1929-1999
Eleanor Gay Pew | |
B: | 4 Nov 1929 |
Mesa, Maricopa, Arizona | |
M: | Nov 1951 |
D: | 10 Jan 1999 |
1931-2005
Wilford Myron Crandall | |
B: | 21 Oct 1931 |
Mesa, Maricopa, Arizona | |
D: | 6 May 2005 |
Mesa, Maricopa, Arizona |
Ruth Ann Woods | |
M: | 18 Jun 1955 |
Maricopa County, Arizona |
1933-1971
Don Ashael Crandall | |
B: | 31 Jul 1933 |
Mesa, Maricopa, Arizona | |
D: | 7 Mar 1971 |
Ramona, San Diego, California |
1935-1952
Charles Lee "Chuck" Crandall | |
B: | 21 Dec 1935 |
Mesa, Maricopa, Arizona | |
D: | 7 Oct 1952 |
Mesa, Maricopa, Arizona |
1937-
John Allen Crandall | |
B: | 26 Sep 1937 |
Mesa, Maricopa, Arizona |
Barbara Allen | |
B: | 5 Oct 1903 |
Mesa, Maricopa, Arizona | |
D: | 12 Feb 2003 |
Mesa, Maricopa, Arizona |
Paul Leslie Crandall | |
B: | 28 Nov 1901 |
Safford, Graham, Arizona | |
M: | 6 Jun 1924 |
Gilbert, Maricopa, Arizona | |
D: | 26 Aug 1987 |
Mesa, Maricopa, Arizona |
1905-2001
John R. Allen | |
B: | 29 Oct 1905 |
Mesa, Maricopa, Arizona | |
D: | 19 Dec 2001 |
Gilbert, Maricopa, Arizona |
1906-1998
Delia Ann Freestone | |
B: | 10 Dec 1906 |
Safford, Graham, Arizona | |
M: | 25 Nov 1929 |
Santa Ana, Orange, California | |
D: | 25 Nov 1998 |
Gilbert, Maricopa, Arizona |
1907-1951
Gove Liahona Allen | |
B: | 26 Jul 1907 |
Mesa, Maricopa, Arizona | |
D: | 26 Sep 1951 |
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake, Utah |
1913-2010
Mary Magdalene Pace | |
B: | 9 Sep 1913 |
Woodriff, Navajo, Arizona | |
M: | 19 May 1933 |
Maricopa County, Arizona | |
D: | 28 Feb 2010 |
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake, Utah |
1910-2012
Mary Allen | |
B: | 1 Sep 1910 |
Mesa, Maricopa, Arizona | |
D: | 28 Oct 2012 |
Bountiful, Davis, Utah |
1898-1979
Waldo Collins Hardison | |
B: | 31 Dec 1898 |
Santa Paula, Ventura, California | |
M: | 10 Feb 1936 |
Pinal County, Arizona | |
D: | 28 Mar 1979 |
Vallejo, Solano, California |
1912-1912
Eldred Phelps Allen | |
B: | 19 Apr 1912 |
Mesa, Maricopa, Arizona | |
D: | 18 May 1912 |
Mesa, Maricopa, Arizona |
1914-2005
Russell Hoopes Allen | |
B: | 7 Jul 1914 |
Mesa, Maricopa, Arizona | |
D: | 13 Nov 2005 |
Mesa, Maricopa, Arizona |
1915-2004
Eva Webb | |
B: | 6 Sep 1915 |
Tucson, Pima, Arizona | |
M: | 4 Jun 1938 |
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake, Utah | |
D: | 2 Jun 2004 |
Mesa, Maricopa, Arizona |
Abt 1916-1972
Ben Rich Allen | |
B: | Abt 1916 |
D: | 25 Mar 1972 |
Mesa, Maricopa, Arizona |
1918-2011
Lois Palmer | |
B: | 26 Feb 1918 |
Taylor, Navajo, Arizona | |
M: | 29 Jul 1940 |
Maricopa County, Arizona | |
D: | 13 Feb 2011 |
Mesa, Maricopa, Arizona |
1917-1995
Joseph Seymour Allen | |
B: | 5 Nov 1917 |
Gilbert, Maricopa, Arizona | |
D: | 9 Nov 1995 |
Wellton, Yuma, Arizona |
1920-2014
Henrietta Gietz | |
B: | 28 Nov 1920 |
Safford, Graham, Arizona | |
M: | 27 Apr 1939 |
Florence, Pinal, Arizona | |
D: | 1 Oct 2014 |
Fountain Hills, Maricopa, Arizona |
1920-1925
Della Allen | |
B: | 11 Oct 1920 |
Gilbert, Maricopa, Arizona | |
D: | 23 Nov 1925 |
Mesa, Maricopa, Arizona |
Barbara Ann Phelps | |
B: | 26 Aug 1877 |
Montpelier, Bear Lake, Idaho | |
D: | 31 Jan 1957 |
Mesa, Maricopa, Arizona |
John Seymour Allen | |
B: | 27 Nov 1870 |
Richmond, Cache, Utah | |
M: | 2 Oct 1895 |
Mesa, Maricopa, Arizona | |
D: | 22 Jan 1966 |
Mesa, Maricopa, Arizona |
1878-1941
Gove Edwin Phelps | |
B: | 2 Dec 1878 |
Lees Ferry, Coconino, Arizona | |
D: | 23 Jul 1941 |
Mesa, Maricopa, Arizona |
1881-1974
Harriet Emeline Phelps | |
B: | 12 Mar 1881 |
Mesa, Maricopa, Arizona | |
D: | 6 Feb 1974 |
Mesa, Maricopa, Arizona |
Orson Ashael Phelps | |
B: | 24 Jun 1882 |
Mesa, Maricopa, Arizona | |
D: | 24 Jul 1953 |
Mesa, Maricopa, Arizona |
Rebecca Hannah Allen | |
B: | 6 Jul 1883 |
Mesa, Maricopa, Arizona | |
M: | 13 Sep 1905 |
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake, Utah | |
D: | 7 Apr 1971 |
Mesa, Maricopa, Arizona |
1883-1885
Lester Leo Phelps | |
B: | 2 Sep 1883 |
Mesa, Maricopa, Arizona | |
D: | 15 May 1885 |
Mesa, Maricopa, Arizona |
1885-1885
Yuma Letitia Phelps | |
B: | 11 Apr 1885 |
Mesa, Maricopa, Arizona | |
D: | 11 Aug 1885 |
Mesa, Maricopa, Arizona |
1887-1951
Amy Dorothy Phelps | |
B: | 7 Sep 1887 |
Mesa, Maricopa, Arizona | |
D: | 11 Jan 1951 |
Mesa, Maricopa, Arizona |
1889-
Grace Darling Phelps | |
B: | 10 Jul 1889 |
Mesa, Maricopa, Arizona |
1890-1985
Esther Phelps | |
B: | 12 Sep 1890 |
Mesa, Maricopa, Arizona | |
D: | 15 Dec 1985 |
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake, Utah |
1893-
Clara Phelps | |
B: | 1 Oct 1893 |
Mesa, Maricopa, Arizona |
1895-1982
Martha Gertrude Phelps | |
B: | 28 Jul 1895 |
Mesa, Maricopa, Arizona | |
D: | Oct 1982 |
Mesa, Maricopa, Arizona |
1896-1979
Wilford Woodruff Phelps | |
B: | 13 Dec 1896 |
Mesa, Maricopa, Arizona | |
D: | 22 Jun 1979 |
Santa Monica, California |
Mary Elizabeth Bingham | |
B: | 25 Dec 1853 |
East Weber, Weber, Utah | |
D: | 14 Nov 1933 |
Mesa, Maricopa, Arizona |
Hyrum Smith Phelps | |
B: | 26 Feb 1846 |
Nauvoo, Hancock, Illinois | |
M: | 8 Sep 1873 |
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake, Utah | |
D: | 23 Apr 1926 |
Mesa, Maricopa, Arizona |
1856-
Lucy Melissa Bingham | |
B: | 19 May 1856 |
Farmington, Davis, Utah |
1858-
Barbara Ann Bingham | |
B: | 26 Aug 1858 |
Perry, Box Elder, Utah |
1860-
Anna Mariah Bingham | |
B: | 28 Jun 1860 |
Hyrum, Cache, Utah |
1863-1883
Ashel Bingham | |
B: | 20 Nov 1863 |
Hyrum, Cache, Utah | |
D: | 27 Sep 1883 |
1867-
William Augustus Bingham | |
B: | 16 Aug 1867 |
Hyrum, Cache, Utah |
1870-
Lydia Emeline Bingham | |
B: | 25 Feb 1870 |
Montpelier, Bear Lake, Idaho |
1873-1874
Orissa Vilate Bingham | |
B: | 29 Sep 1873 |
Montpelier, Bear Lake, Idaho | |
D: | 23 Jan 1874 |
Montpelier, Bear Lake, Idaho |
1875-
Alice Bingham | |
B: | 20 Nov 1875 |
Montpelier, Bear Lake, Idaho |
Calvin Bingham | |
B: | 7 Sep 1827 |
Fowler, St. Lawrence, Jefferson, New York | |
D: | 27 May 1883 |
St. David, Cochise, Arizona |
Elizabeth Lucretia Thorne | |
B: | 25 Mar 1832 |
Moravia, Cayuga, New York | |
M: | 18 Dec 1848 |
Big Pigeon, Pottawattamie, Iowa | |
D: | 28 Nov 1903 |
Vernal, Uintah, Utah |
1804-1849
Sarah Stone | |
B: | 1804 |
Londonderry, Rockingham, New Hampshire | |
D: | 1849 |
Pottawattamie, Iowa |
1804-1857
Lucius Augustus Bingham | |
B: | 1 Sep 1804 |
Cornwall, Addison, Vermont | |
M: | 1826 |
Fowler, St. Lawrence, Jefferson, New York | |
D: | 11 Mar 1857 |
Little Sioux, Harrison, Iowa |
1771-
Josiah Stone | |
B: | 1 Apr 1771 |
Harvard, Worcester, Massachusetts |
1772-
Sarah Darby | |
B: | 7 Feb 1772 |
Harvard, Worcester, Massachusetts | |
M: | 13 Sep 1797 |
Harvard, Worcester, Massachusetts |
1727-1788
Lt. James Stone | |
B: | 11 Aug 1727 |
Groton, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
D: | 24 Jun 1788 |
Harvard, Worcester, Massachusetts |
1724-1774
Deborah Nutting | |
B: | 1724 |
M: | 13 Sep 1748 |
Groton, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
D: | 2 Nov 1774 |
Harvard, Worcester, Massachusetts |
1729-
Mary Stone | |
B: | 23 Feb 1729 |
Groton, Middlesex, Massachusetts |
1731-1799
Jonathan Stone | |
B: | 12 Dec 1731 |
Groton, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
D: | 1799 |
Wethersfield, Hartford, Connecticut |
1734-
William Stone | |
B: | 27 Feb 1734 |
Groton, Middlesex, Massachusetts |
1736-1800
Abigail Stone | |
B: | 2 Dec 1736 |
Groton, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
D: | 1800 |
Brookline, Hillsborough, New Hampshire |
1739-
Sarah Stone | |
B: | 12 Jun 1739 |
Groton, Middlesex, Massachusetts |
1742-
Joel Stone | |
B: | 1 May 1742 |
Groton, Middlesex, Massachusetts |
1744-1831
Salmon Stone | |
B: | 17 Apr 1744 |
Groton, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
D: | 4 Oct 1831 |
Ringe, Cheshire, New Hampshire |
1747-
Hannah Stone | |
B: | 29 Oct 1747 |
1750-1830
Levi Stone | |
B: | 16 May 1750 |
Groton, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
D: | 4 Feb 1830 |
Groton, Middlesex, Massachusetts |
1709-1804
Mary Farwell | |
B: | 5 Feb 1709 |
Groton, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
D: | 29 Mar 1804 |
Groton, Middlesex, Massachusetts |
1701-1783
Deacon James Stone | |
B: | 23 Jan 1701 |
Groton, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
M: | 28 Dec 1726 |
Groton, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
D: | 27 Feb 1783 |
Groton, Middlesex, Massachusetts |
1711-
John Farwell | |
B: | 23 Jun 1711 |
1714-
Samuel Farwell | |
B: | 14 Jan 1714 |
1717-
Daniel Farwell | |
B: | 20 May 1717 |
1721-1721
Sarah Farwell | |
B: | 26 Feb 1721 |
D: | 4 Jul 1721 |
1670-1740
Joseph Farwell | |
B: | 24 Jul 1670 |
Chelmsford, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
D: | 20 Aug 1740 |
Groton, Middlesex, Massachusetts |
1673-Aft 1741
Hannah Colburn | |
B: | 1673 |
M: | 23 Jan 1696 |
Chelmsford, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
D: | Aft 10 Mar 1741 |
Chelmsford, Middlesex, Massachusetts |
1709-
Mary Farwell | |
B: | 19 Nov 1709 |
1699-1788
Edmund Hovey | |
B: | 10 Jul 1699 |
D: | 21 Jan 1788 |
Norwich, Windsor, Vermont |
Abt 1676-1753
Isaac Farwell | |
B: | Abt 1676 |
D: | 28 Jun 1753 |
1641-1722
Ensign Joseph Farwell | |
B: | 26 Feb 1641 |
Concord, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
D: | 31 Dec 1722 |
Dunstable, Middlesex, Massachusetts |
1649-Aft 1722
Hannah Learned | |
B: | 24 Aug 1649 |
Woburn, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
M: | 25 Dec 1666 |
Chelmsford, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
D: | Aft 1722 |
1922-2002
Damon Francis Knight | |
B: | 20 Sep 1922 |
Baker City, Baker, Oregon | |
D: | 15 Apr 2002 |
Eugene, Lane, Oregon |
1928-2018
Kate Wilhelm | |
B: | 8 Jun 1928 |
Toledo, Lucas, Ohio | |
D: | 8 Mar 2018 |
Eugene, Lane, Oregon |
1887-1958
Leola Ladorie Damon | |
B: | 17 Sep 1887 |
Calamus, Clinton, Iowa | |
D: | 30 Jun 1958 |
Hood River, Hood River, Oregon |
1884-1945
Frederick Stuart Knight | |
B: | 1 May 1884 |
Ramona, Lake, South Dakota | |
M: | 1 Sep 1917 |
Lincoln, Lincoln, Oregon | |
D: | 29 Jul 1945 |
Hood River, Hood River, Oregon |
1858-1893
Frances "Fannie" Gage | |
B: | 1858 |
Iowa | |
D: | 1893 |
1846-1912
Norton Jason Damon | |
B: | May 1846 |
New York | |
M: | 14 Dec 1875 |
Clinton County, Iowa | |
D: | 1912 |
Abt 1821-1876
Naomi Jane Dunlap | |
B: | Abt 1821 |
New Hampshire | |
D: | 10 Apr 1876 |
Iowa |
1819-1871
Moses Gage | |
B: | 1 Mar 1819 |
Bedford, Hillsborough, New Hampshire | |
D: | 28 Mar 1871 |
Iowa |
1783-1878
Olive Butterfield | |
B: | 6 Dec 1783 |
Goffstown, Hillsborough, New Hampshire | |
D: | 30 Aug 1878 |
Bedford, Hillsborough, New Hampshire |
1779-1865
Robert Dunlap | |
B: | 21 Nov 1779 |
Bedford, Hillsborough, New Hampshire | |
M: | 22 Sep 1803 |
Goffstown, Hillsborough, New Hampshire | |
D: | 16 Nov 1865 |
Bedford, Hillsborough, New Hampshire |
1753-1828
John Butterfield | |
B: | 7 Sep 1753 |
Litchfield, Hillsborough, New Hampshire | |
D: | 10 Oct 1828 |
New Boston, Hillsborough, New Hampshire |
1751-1816
Naomi Stevens | |
B: | 24 Oct 1751 |
Plaistow, Rockingham, New Hampshire | |
M: | Abt 1773 |
D: | 9 Jan 1816 |
Goffstown, Hillsborough, New Hampshire |
1731-1765
John Butterfield | |
B: | 20 Feb 1731 |
Chelmsford, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
D: | 1765 |
Goffstown, Hillsborough, New Hampshire |
1736-Abt 1836
Phebe Russell | |
B: | 1736 |
Andover, Essex, Massachusetts | |
M: | 3 Jan 1753 |
Litchfield, Hillsborough, New Hampshire | |
D: | Abt Nov 1836 |
Goffstown, Hillsborough, New Hampshire |
1698-1766
Capt. John Butterfield | |
B: | 12 Jan 1698 |
Chelmsford, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
D: | 8 Jan 1766 |
Chelmsford, Middlesex, Massachusetts |
1705-1784
Anna Hildreth | |
B: | 3 Sep 1705 |
Chelmsford, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
M: | Aft 10 Dec 1721 |
Chelmsford, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
D: | Feb 1784 |
1678-1735
Sarah Bates | |
B: | Between 1677 and 1678 |
Chelmsford, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
D: | 5 Apr 1735 |
Chelmsford, Middlesex, Massachusetts |
-1715
Benjamin Butterfield | |
B: | Chelmsford, Middlesex, Massachusetts |
M: | 16 Feb 1697 |
Chelmsford, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
D: | 24 Jul 1715 |
Woburn, Middlesex, Massachusetts |
Abt 1643-1714
Mary Farwell | |
B: | Abt 1643 |
Concord, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
D: | 7 Mar 1714 |
Chelmsford, Middlesex, Massachusetts |
1642-1722
John Bates | |
B: | 9 Jan 1642 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts | |
M: | 22 Dec 1665 |
Chelmsford, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
D: | 11 Apr 1722 |
Chelmsford, Middlesex, Massachusetts |
Abt 1645-
Olive Farwell | |
B: | Abt 1645 |
Concord, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
D: | Canterbury, Windham, Connecticut |
1643-Bef 1708
Benjamin Spalding | |
B: | 7 Apr 1643 |
Braintree, Norfolk, Massachusetts | |
M: | 30 Oct 1668 |
Braintree, Norfolk, Massachusetts | |
D: | Bef 1708 |
Canterbury, Windham, Connecticut |
Bef 1604-1692
Olive Welby | |
B: | Bef 17 Jun 1604 |
Moulton near Spalding, Lincolnshire, England | |
D: | 1 Mar 1692 |
Chelmsford, Middlesex, Massachusetts |
Abt 1605-1670
Deacon Henry Farwell | |
B: | Abt 1605 |
Boston, Lincolnshire, England | |
M: | 16 Apr 1629 |
St. Botolph's, Boston, Lincolnshire, England | |
D: | 1 Aug 1670 |
Chelmsford, Middlesex, Massachusetts |
1609-
Edward Welby | |
B: | 1609 |
Moulton near Spalding, Lincolnshire, England |
Bef 1564-
Richard Welby | |
B: | Bef 7 Feb 1564 |
Abt 1568-Bef 1610
Frances Bulkeley | |
B: | Abt 1568 |
M: | 4 Jun 1595 |
Whaplode, Holbeach, Lincolnshire, England | |
D: | Bef 7 Jun 1610 |
Moulton near Spalding, Lincolnshire, England |
-1570
Thomas Welby | |
B: | of Moulton near Spalding, Lincolnshire, England |
M: | 20 Jul 1560 |
Irnham, Lincolnshire, England | |
D: | 1570 |
Bath, Somerset, England |
Abt 1507-1590
Richard Thimbleby | |
B: | Abt 1507 |
of Irnham, Lincolnshire, England | |
D: | 25 Sep 1590 |
Irnham, Lincolnshire, England |
1482-Bef 1550
John Thimbleby | |
B: | 1482 |
of Irnham, Lincolnshire, England | |
D: | Bef 25 Jun 1550 |
Margaret Boys | |
M: | Bef 1507 |
Abt 1455-1522
Elizabeth Hilton | |
B: | Abt 1454-1455 |
D: | Between 1496 and 1522 |
-1522
Richard Thimbleby | |
B: | of Holton in le More, Lincolnshire, England |
D: | 24 Apr 1522 |
1419-1472
Godfrey Hilton | |
B: | 9 Nov 1419 |
of Irnham, Lincolnshire, England | |
D: | 18 May 1472 |
-1495
Margery Willoughby | |
B: | of Wollaston, Northamptonshire, England |
M: | 1453 |
D: | 14 Nov 1495 |
-1459
Godfrey Hilton | |
B: | of Swine, Skirlaugh, Yorkshire, England |
M: | Bef May 1416 |
D: | 5 Aug 1459 |
Abt 1364-1397
Andrew Luttrell | |
B: | Abt 1364 |
of Irnham, Lincolnshire, England | |
D: | 31 Dec 1397 |
-Bef 1397
Joan Tailboys | |
B: | of Hepple, Rothbury, Northumberland, England |
M: | Bef 1380 |
D: | Bef 1397 |
Abt 1344-1414
Hawise le Despenser | |
B: | Abt 1344 |
of Goxhill, Glanford Brigg, Lincolnshire, England | |
D: | 10 Apr 1414 |
1313-1390
Andrew Luttrell | |
B: | 27 Mar 1313 |
of Irnham, Lincolnshire, England | |
M: | Aft 7 Sep 1363 |
D: | 6 Sep 1390 |
1313-1349
Philip le Despenser | |
B: | 6 Apr 1313 |
Lincolnshire, England | |
D: | 22 Aug 1349 |
-Bef 1357
Joan de Cobham | |
B: | of Cobham, Kent, England |
M: | Aft Jun 1339 |
D: | Bef 15 May 1357 |
1294-1349
Margaret de Goushill | |
B: | 12 May 1294 |
Whittington, Oswestry, Shropshire, England | |
D: | 29 Jul 1349 |
-1313
Philip le Despenser | |
B: | of Parlington, Yorkshire, England |
D: | 24 Sep 1313 |
Abt 1274-Bef 1294
Ralph de Goushill | |
B: | Abt 1274 |
of Goxhill, Glanford Brigg, Lincolnshire, England | |
M: | Bef 1294 |
D: | Bef 30 Aug 1294 |