Nielsen Hayden genealogy
Bérenguère of Castile-León
Abt 1199 - 1237 (~ 38 years)Drag or scroll to see more of the chart.
Bef 1666-1724
Gurdon Saltonstall, Governor of Connecticut | |
B: | Bef 27 Mar 1666 |
D: | 20 Sep 1724 |
New London, New London, Connecticut |
1841-1927
Charles Sprague Sargent | |
B: | 24 Apr 1841 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts | |
D: | 22 Mar 1927 |
Brookline, Norfolk, Massachusetts |
1853-1919
Mary Allen Robeson | |
B: | 14 Jun 1853 |
Newport, Newport, Rhode Island | |
M: | 26 Nov 1873 |
D: | 15 Aug 1919 |
Brookline, Norfolk, Massachusetts |
1811-1891
Henrietta Gray | |
B: | 1 Oct 1811 |
D: | 3 Apr 1891 |
Brookline, Norfolk, Massachusetts |
1800-1884
Ignatius Sargent | |
B: | 20 Jan 1800 |
Gloucester, Essex, Massachusetts | |
M: | 7 May 1835 |
Medford, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
D: | 18 Aug 1884 |
Brookline, Norfolk, Massachusetts |
1769-1842
Mary Brooks | |
B: | 27 Jan 1769 |
D: | 30 Jan 1842 |
Medford, Middlesex, Massachusetts |
1760-1816
Samuel Gray | |
B: | 2 Aug 1760 |
M: | 25 Apr 1799 |
D: | 21 Jan 1816 |
Medford, Middlesex, Massachusetts |
1732-1800
Abigail Brown | |
B: | 1732 |
Haverhill, Essex, Massachusetts | |
D: | 28 Nov 1800 |
Medford, Middlesex, Massachusetts |
1733-1781
Rev. Edward Brooks | |
B: | 31 Oct 1733 |
Medford, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
M: | Sep 1764 |
D: | 6 May 1781 |
Medford, Middlesex, Massachusetts |
-1772
Joanna Cotton | |
D: | 1772 |
1696-1742
Rev. John Brown | |
B: | 1 Nov 1696 |
Cambridge, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
M: | 1719 |
Sandwich, Barnstable, Massachusetts | |
D: | 2 Dec 1742 |
Haverhill, Essex, Massachusetts |
1668-1726
Elizabeth Saltonstall | |
B: | 17 Sep 1668 |
D: | 8 Jul 1726 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts |
1667-1722
Rev. Rowland Cotton | |
B: | 27 Dec 1667 |
Plymouth, Plymouth Colony | |
M: | Sep 1692 |
z | |
D: | 18 Mar 1722 |
Sandwich, Barnstable, Massachusetts |
Abt 1639-1707
Nathaniel Saltonstall | |
B: | Abt 1639 |
Ipswich, Essex, Massachusetts | |
D: | 21 May 1707 |
Haverhill, Essex, Massachusetts |
1647-1741
Elizabeth Ward | |
B: | 1 Apr 1647 |
Haverhill, Essex, Massachusetts | |
M: | 28 Dec 1663 |
Haverhill, Essex, Massachusetts | |
D: | 29 Apr 1741 |
Haverhill, Essex, Massachusetts |
Bef 1610-1694
Maj. Richard Saltonstall | |
B: | Bef 1 Oct 1610 |
D: | 29 Apr 1694 |
Hulme, Lancaster, England |
Abt 1613-1688
Muriel Gurdon | |
B: | Abt 1613 |
M: | 4 Jul 1633 |
All Hallows, Honey Lane, London, England | |
D: | 21 Apr 1688 |
Hulme, Lancashire, England |
Bef 1579-Bef 1625
Grace Kaye | |
B: | Bef 3 Sep 1579 |
D: | Bef 27 Jun 1625 |
Bef 1586-Bef 1661
Richard Saltonstall | |
B: | Bef 4 Apr 1586 |
M: | 28 Nov 1609 |
Almondbury, Yorkshire, England | |
D: | Bef 25 Oct 1661 |
Crayford, Kent, England |
-Bef 1620
Robert Kaye | |
B: | of Woodsome, Yorkshire, England |
D: | Bef 5 Dec 1620 |
Almondbury, Yorkshire, England |
Abt 1528-Bef 1594
John Kaye | |
B: | Abt 1528 |
of Woodsome, Yorkshire, England | |
D: | Bef 28 Jul 1594 |
Almondbury, Yorkshire, England |
Abt 1528-Bef 1590
Dorothy Mauleverer | |
B: | Abt 1528 |
M: | 21 Jan 1543 |
Bardsey, Yorkshire, England | |
D: | Bef 31 Mar 1590 |
Almondbury, Yorkshire, England |
-Bef 1564
Beatrice Wentworth | |
D: | Bef Sep 1564 |
-Bef 1574
Arthur Kaye | |
B: | of Woodsome, Yorkshire, England |
M: | Aft 25 May 1517 |
D: | Bef 20 Oct 1574 |
Almondbury, Yorkshire, England |
-Aft 1505
Matthew Wentworth | |
B: | of West Bretton, Yorkshire, England |
D: | Aft 10 Nov 1505 |
-Aft 1506
Elizabeth Woodruffe | |
D: | Aft 20 Jul 1506 |
-Aft 1506
Isabel Fitzwilliam | |
D: | Aft 20 Jul 1506 |
-Abt 1488
Richard Wentworth | |
B: | of West Bretton, Yorkshire, England |
D: | Abt 1488 |
Abt 1416-1474
William Fitzwilliam | |
B: | Abt 1416 |
of Sprotborough, Yorkshire, England | |
D: | 1 Dec 1474 |
-Aft 1465
Margaret Clarell | |
D: | Aft 1465 |
1397-1421
John Fitzwilliam | |
B: | 27 May 1397 |
Sprotborough, Yorkshire, England | |
M: | Aft 19 Jan 1410 |
D: | 17 Sep 1421 |
Rouen, Seine-Maritime, Normandy, France |
-1425
Robert Waterton | |
B: | of Methley, Yorkshire, England |
M: | 1422 |
D: | 17 Jan 1425 |
Methley, Yorkshire, England |
Bef 1666-1724
Gurdon Saltonstall, Governor of Connecticut | |
B: | Bef 27 Mar 1666 |
D: | 20 Sep 1724 |
New London, New London, Connecticut |
1841-1927
Charles Sprague Sargent | |
B: | 24 Apr 1841 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts | |
D: | 22 Mar 1927 |
Brookline, Norfolk, Massachusetts |
1853-1919
Mary Allen Robeson | |
B: | 14 Jun 1853 |
Newport, Newport, Rhode Island | |
M: | 26 Nov 1873 |
D: | 15 Aug 1919 |
Brookline, Norfolk, Massachusetts |
1811-1891
Henrietta Gray | |
B: | 1 Oct 1811 |
D: | 3 Apr 1891 |
Brookline, Norfolk, Massachusetts |
1800-1884
Ignatius Sargent | |
B: | 20 Jan 1800 |
Gloucester, Essex, Massachusetts | |
M: | 7 May 1835 |
Medford, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
D: | 18 Aug 1884 |
Brookline, Norfolk, Massachusetts |
1769-1842
Mary Brooks | |
B: | 27 Jan 1769 |
D: | 30 Jan 1842 |
Medford, Middlesex, Massachusetts |
1760-1816
Samuel Gray | |
B: | 2 Aug 1760 |
M: | 25 Apr 1799 |
D: | 21 Jan 1816 |
Medford, Middlesex, Massachusetts |
1732-1800
Abigail Brown | |
B: | 1732 |
Haverhill, Essex, Massachusetts | |
D: | 28 Nov 1800 |
Medford, Middlesex, Massachusetts |
1733-1781
Rev. Edward Brooks | |
B: | 31 Oct 1733 |
Medford, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
M: | Sep 1764 |
D: | 6 May 1781 |
Medford, Middlesex, Massachusetts |
-1772
Joanna Cotton | |
D: | 1772 |
1696-1742
Rev. John Brown | |
B: | 1 Nov 1696 |
Cambridge, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
M: | 1719 |
Sandwich, Barnstable, Massachusetts | |
D: | 2 Dec 1742 |
Haverhill, Essex, Massachusetts |
1668-1726
Elizabeth Saltonstall | |
B: | 17 Sep 1668 |
D: | 8 Jul 1726 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts |
1667-1722
Rev. Rowland Cotton | |
B: | 27 Dec 1667 |
Plymouth, Plymouth Colony | |
M: | Sep 1692 |
z | |
D: | 18 Mar 1722 |
Sandwich, Barnstable, Massachusetts |
Abt 1639-1707
Nathaniel Saltonstall | |
B: | Abt 1639 |
Ipswich, Essex, Massachusetts | |
D: | 21 May 1707 |
Haverhill, Essex, Massachusetts |
1647-1741
Elizabeth Ward | |
B: | 1 Apr 1647 |
Haverhill, Essex, Massachusetts | |
M: | 28 Dec 1663 |
Haverhill, Essex, Massachusetts | |
D: | 29 Apr 1741 |
Haverhill, Essex, Massachusetts |
Bef 1610-1694
Maj. Richard Saltonstall | |
B: | Bef 1 Oct 1610 |
D: | 29 Apr 1694 |
Hulme, Lancaster, England |
Abt 1613-1688
Muriel Gurdon | |
B: | Abt 1613 |
M: | 4 Jul 1633 |
All Hallows, Honey Lane, London, England | |
D: | 21 Apr 1688 |
Hulme, Lancashire, England |
Bef 1579-Bef 1625
Grace Kaye | |
B: | Bef 3 Sep 1579 |
D: | Bef 27 Jun 1625 |
Bef 1586-Bef 1661
Richard Saltonstall | |
B: | Bef 4 Apr 1586 |
M: | 28 Nov 1609 |
Almondbury, Yorkshire, England | |
D: | Bef 25 Oct 1661 |
Crayford, Kent, England |
-Bef 1620
Robert Kaye | |
B: | of Woodsome, Yorkshire, England |
D: | Bef 5 Dec 1620 |
Almondbury, Yorkshire, England |
Abt 1528-Bef 1590
Dorothy Mauleverer | |
B: | Abt 1528 |
D: | Bef 31 Mar 1590 |
Almondbury, Yorkshire, England |
Abt 1528-Bef 1594
John Kaye | |
B: | Abt 1528 |
of Woodsome, Yorkshire, England | |
M: | 21 Jan 1543 |
Bardsey, Yorkshire, England | |
D: | Bef 28 Jul 1594 |
Almondbury, Yorkshire, England |
-1553
Alice Markenfield | |
D: | Between 4 Mar 1553 and 7 Mar 1553 |
-Bef 1541
Robert Mauleverer | |
B: | of Wothersome, Yorkshire, England |
M: | Bef 2 Feb 1525 |
D: | Bef 31 Jan 1541 |
Bardsey, Yorkshire, England |
-Bef 1526
Dorothy Gascoigne | |
D: | Bef 1526 |
-1528
Ninian Markenfield | |
B: | of Markenfield, Yorkshire, England |
D: | 25 Mar 1528 |
Abt 1571-1624
Anne Windebank | |
B: | Abt 1571 |
D: | 7 Jun 1624 |
1566-1647
Henry Reade | |
B: | 1566 |
M: | 3 Sep 1592 |
St. Martin-in-the-Fields, London, England | |
D: | 12 Apr 1647 |
Bef 1582-1646
Francis Windebank | |
B: | Bef 21 Aug 1582 |
D: | 1 Sep 1646 |
Paris, France |
Edith Jackson | |
M: | Jul 1608 |
Bef 1604-1669
Dr. Thomas Reade | |
B: | Bef 18 Oct 1604 |
D: | Mar 1669 |
Exeter House, The Strand, Middlesex, England |
Bef 1609-Aft 1668
Robert Reade | |
B: | Bef 20 Jul 1609 |
D: | Aft 7 Mar 1668 |
1694-1743
Col. Augustine Washington | |
B: | Between Aug 1693 and Apr 1694 |
D: | 12 Apr 1743 |
Ferry Farm, King George, Virginia |
1699-1729
Jane Butler | |
B: | 24 Dec 1699 |
M: | 20 Apr 1715 |
D: | 24 Nov 1729 |
George Washington, 1st President of the United States | |
B: | 11 Feb 1732 |
Pope's Creek, Westmoreland, Virginia | |
D: | 14 Dec 1799 |
Mount Vernon, Fairfax, Virginia |
1731-1802
Martha Dandridge | |
B: | 2 Jun 1731 |
M: | 6 Jan 1759 |
New Kent County, Virginia | |
D: | 22 May 1802 |
Mount Vernon, Fairfax, Virginia |
Abt 1707-1789
Mary Ball | |
B: | Abt 1707 |
Lancaster County, Virginia | |
M: | 6 Mar 1731 |
D: | 25 Aug 1789 |
Fredericksburg, Virginia |
Abt 1671-1701
Mildred Warner | |
B: | Abt 1671 |
D: | Between 24 Jan 1701 and 30 Jan 1701 |
1659-1698
Lawrence Washington | |
B: | Sep 1659 |
Westmoreland County, Virginia | |
M: | Abt 1690 |
D: | Between 11 Mar 1698 and 30 Apr 1698 |
-Aft 1695
Mildred Reade | |
B: | Williamsburg, Virginia |
D: | Aft 4 Jan 1695 |
1642-1681
Augustine Warner | |
B: | 3 Jun 1642 |
York County, Virginia | |
M: | Bef 1671 |
D: | 19 Jun 1681 |
1848-1918
Sarah Chisman | |
B: | 27 Aug 1848 |
Manchester, Dearborn, Indiana | |
D: | 5 Apr 1918 |
Anamosa, Jones, Iowa |
1848-1910
Monroe Alphonso Wightman | |
B: | 19 Apr 1848 |
Manchester, Bennington, Vermont | |
M: | 16 Feb 1870 |
Marion, Linn, Iowa | |
D: | 15 Mar 1910 |
Anamosa, Jones, Iowa |
1817-1882
John Buckner Chisman | |
B: | 29 Oct 1817 |
Virginia | |
D: | 9 Apr 1882 |
Johnson County, Iowa |
1824-1896
Sarah Jane Whitley | |
B: | 22 May 1824 |
Indiana | |
M: | 17 May 1845 |
Indiana | |
D: | 20 Dec 1896 |
1790-1842
Edmund Chisman | |
B: | 9 Nov 1790 |
Berkeley County, Virginia, later West Virginia | |
D: | 15 Feb 1842 |
Solon, Johnson, Iowa |
Martha Brown | |
M: | 29 Aug 1816 |
Berkeley, James, Virginia |
1768-1836
John Buckner Chisman | |
B: | 2 Apr 1768 |
York County, Virginia | |
D: | Between 2 Dec 1834 and 14 Oct 1836 |
1770-1857
Ann Palmer | |
B: | 5 Jan 1770 |
Martinsburg, Berkeley, Virginia (now West Virginia) | |
M: | 1789 |
D: | 7 Aug 1857 |
Dearborn County, Indiana |
-1803
John Chisman | |
D: | Between 25 Jul 1802 and 20 Jun 1803 |
York County, Virginia |
Mary Buckner | |
M: | 1763 |
-1735
Edmund Chisman | |
D: | Between 29 May 1735 and 18 Aug 1735 |
1709-1782
Elizabeth Chapman | |
B: | 28 Dec 1709 |
D: | Between 2 Aug 1780 and 17 Jun 1782 |
-1722
Thomas Chisman | |
D: | 11 Dec 1722 |
Abt 1652-1715
Capt. Thomas Chisman | |
B: | Abt 1652 |
D: | Between 25 Jan 1710 and 18 Jul 1715 |
Abt 1610-1671
Col. George Reade | |
B: | Abt 1610 |
Linkenholt, Hampshire, England | |
D: | Between 29 Sep 1670 and 21 Nov 1671 |
Virginia |
1625-1687
Elizabeth Martiau | |
B: | 1625 |
M: | Abt 1641 |
Yorktown, York, Virginia | |
D: | Between 10 Feb 1686 and 24 Jan 1687 |
Virginia |
1584-Bef 1631
Mildred Windebank | |
B: | 1584 |
D: | Bef 26 Jan 1631 |
Abt 1568-Bef 1627
Robert Reade | |
B: | Abt 1568 |
of Faccombe, Hampshire, England | |
M: | 31 Jul 1600 |
St. Martin-in-the-Fields, London, England | |
D: | Bef 20 Mar 1627 |
-1613
Frances Dymoke | |
D: | Between 11 Feb 1612 and 24 Apr 1613 |
Abt 1550-1607
Thomas Windebank | |
B: | Abt 1550 |
of St. Martin in the Fields, London, England | |
M: | 19 Aug 1566 |
Scrivelsby, Horncastle, Lincolnshire, England | |
D: | 24 Oct 1607 |
-Aft 1577
Anne Tailboys | |
D: | Aft 1577 |
Abt 1508-1567
Edward Dymoke | |
B: | Abt 1508 |
of Scrivelsby, Horncastle, Lincolnshire, England | |
M: | Between 1523 and 1 Apr 1529 |
D: | 16 Sep 1567 |
Bef 1500-1530
Gilbert Tailboys | |
B: | Bef 1500 |
of Kyme, Lincolnshire, England | |
D: | 15 Apr 1530 |
Elizabeth Blount | |
M: | Abt 1519 |
-1559
Elizabeth Gascoigne | |
D: | 1559 |
Abt 1467-1538
George Tailboys | |
B: | Abt 1467 |
M: | Bef Apr 1493 |
D: | 21 Sep 1538 |
Abt 1450-1487
William Gascoigne | |
B: | Abt 1450 |
of Gawthorpe, Yorkshire, England | |
D: | 12 Mar 1487 |
Margaret Percy | |
M: | Bef 1469 |
-Aft 1461
William Gascoigne | |
B: | of Gawthorpe, Yorkshire, England |
D: | Aft 15 Jul 1461 |
Bef 1666-1724
Gurdon Saltonstall, Governor of Connecticut | |
B: | Bef 27 Mar 1666 |
D: | 20 Sep 1724 |
New London, New London, Connecticut |
1841-1927
Charles Sprague Sargent | |
B: | 24 Apr 1841 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts | |
D: | 22 Mar 1927 |
Brookline, Norfolk, Massachusetts |
1853-1919
Mary Allen Robeson | |
B: | 14 Jun 1853 |
Newport, Newport, Rhode Island | |
M: | 26 Nov 1873 |
D: | 15 Aug 1919 |
Brookline, Norfolk, Massachusetts |
1811-1891
Henrietta Gray | |
B: | 1 Oct 1811 |
D: | 3 Apr 1891 |
Brookline, Norfolk, Massachusetts |
1800-1884
Ignatius Sargent | |
B: | 20 Jan 1800 |
Gloucester, Essex, Massachusetts | |
M: | 7 May 1835 |
Medford, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
D: | 18 Aug 1884 |
Brookline, Norfolk, Massachusetts |
1769-1842
Mary Brooks | |
B: | 27 Jan 1769 |
D: | 30 Jan 1842 |
Medford, Middlesex, Massachusetts |
1760-1816
Samuel Gray | |
B: | 2 Aug 1760 |
M: | 25 Apr 1799 |
D: | 21 Jan 1816 |
Medford, Middlesex, Massachusetts |
1732-1800
Abigail Brown | |
B: | 1732 |
Haverhill, Essex, Massachusetts | |
D: | 28 Nov 1800 |
Medford, Middlesex, Massachusetts |
1733-1781
Rev. Edward Brooks | |
B: | 31 Oct 1733 |
Medford, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
M: | Sep 1764 |
D: | 6 May 1781 |
Medford, Middlesex, Massachusetts |
-1772
Joanna Cotton | |
D: | 1772 |
1696-1742
Rev. John Brown | |
B: | 1 Nov 1696 |
Cambridge, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
M: | 1719 |
Sandwich, Barnstable, Massachusetts | |
D: | 2 Dec 1742 |
Haverhill, Essex, Massachusetts |
1668-1726
Elizabeth Saltonstall | |
B: | 17 Sep 1668 |
D: | 8 Jul 1726 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts |
1667-1722
Rev. Rowland Cotton | |
B: | 27 Dec 1667 |
Plymouth, Plymouth Colony | |
M: | Sep 1692 |
z | |
D: | 18 Mar 1722 |
Sandwich, Barnstable, Massachusetts |
Abt 1639-1707
Nathaniel Saltonstall | |
B: | Abt 1639 |
Ipswich, Essex, Massachusetts | |
D: | 21 May 1707 |
Haverhill, Essex, Massachusetts |
1647-1741
Elizabeth Ward | |
B: | 1 Apr 1647 |
Haverhill, Essex, Massachusetts | |
M: | 28 Dec 1663 |
Haverhill, Essex, Massachusetts | |
D: | 29 Apr 1741 |
Haverhill, Essex, Massachusetts |
Bef 1610-1694
Maj. Richard Saltonstall | |
B: | Bef 1 Oct 1610 |
D: | 29 Apr 1694 |
Hulme, Lancaster, England |
Abt 1613-1688
Muriel Gurdon | |
B: | Abt 1613 |
M: | 4 Jul 1633 |
All Hallows, Honey Lane, London, England | |
D: | 21 Apr 1688 |
Hulme, Lancashire, England |
Bef 1579-Bef 1625
Grace Kaye | |
B: | Bef 3 Sep 1579 |
D: | Bef 27 Jun 1625 |
Bef 1586-Bef 1661
Richard Saltonstall | |
B: | Bef 4 Apr 1586 |
M: | 28 Nov 1609 |
Almondbury, Yorkshire, England | |
D: | Bef 25 Oct 1661 |
Crayford, Kent, England |
-Bef 1620
Robert Kaye | |
B: | of Woodsome, Yorkshire, England |
D: | Bef 5 Dec 1620 |
Almondbury, Yorkshire, England |
Abt 1528-Bef 1590
Dorothy Mauleverer | |
B: | Abt 1528 |
D: | Bef 31 Mar 1590 |
Almondbury, Yorkshire, England |
Abt 1528-Bef 1594
John Kaye | |
B: | Abt 1528 |
of Woodsome, Yorkshire, England | |
M: | 21 Jan 1543 |
Bardsey, Yorkshire, England | |
D: | Bef 28 Jul 1594 |
Almondbury, Yorkshire, England |
-Bef 1541
Robert Mauleverer | |
B: | of Wothersome, Yorkshire, England |
D: | Bef 31 Jan 1541 |
Bardsey, Yorkshire, England |
-1553
Alice Markenfield | |
M: | Bef 2 Feb 1525 |
D: | Between 4 Mar 1553 and 7 Mar 1553 |
Bef 1471-1551
William Mauleverer | |
B: | Bef 1471 |
of Wothersome, Yorkshire, England | |
D: | 10 Aug 1551 |
-Bef 1522
Anne Conyers | |
D: | Bef 1522 |
-1546
Joan Strangeways | |
M: | Aft 7 Nov 1522 |
Wothersome, Yorkshire, England | |
D: | 15 Nov 1546 |
-Aft 1496
Joan Vavasour | |
D: | Aft Mar 1496 |
-1496
Robert Mauleverer | |
B: | of Wothersome, Yorkshire, England |
D: | 10 Mar 1496 |
-1499
Henry Vavasour | |
B: | of Hazlewood, Yorkshire, England |
D: | 22 Dec 1499 |
Robert Holgate, Archbishop of York | |
M: | 1550 |
-1551
Roger Wentworth | |
B: | of Adwick, Yorkshire, England |
D: | Between 9 Jul 1551 and 27 Oct 1551 |
Abt 1490-1559
Oliver Wentworth | |
B: | Abt 1490 |
of Goxhill, Glanford Brigg, Lincolnshire, England | |
D: | Between 7 Dec 1558 and 28 Jan 1559 |
-Aft 1559
Jane | |
D: | Aft 28 Jun 1559 |
1789-Bef 1855
Theophilus Hall Allen | |
B: | 7 Jun 1789 |
Wakefield, Carroll, New Hampshire | |
D: | Bef 1855 |
Parsonfield, York, Maine |
1826-1866
Elijah Allen | |
B: | 7 Feb 1826 |
Burton, Cattaraugus, New York | |
D: | 21 Apr 1866 |
Fort Herriman, Salt Lake, Utah |
1830-1901
Eliza Anne Bickmore | |
B: | 29 Jan 1830 |
Madison, Madison, Illinois | |
M: | 2 May 1852 |
Coonsville, Pottawattamie, Iowa | |
D: | 26 Mar 1901 |
Cove, Cache, Utah |
1827-1879
Lydia Allen | |
B: | 5 Jun 1827 |
Burton, Cattaraugus, New York | |
D: | 15 Oct 1879 |
Richmond, Cache, Utah |
1828-1912
Saphronia Allen | |
B: | 6 Nov 1828 |
Burton, Cattaraugus, New York | |
D: | 19 Oct 1912 |
Richmond, Cache, Utah |
Jacob Rose | |
M: | Dec 1851 |
1830-1883
Abraham Foster | |
B: | 4 Apr 1830 |
Bradford County, Pennsylvania | |
M: | 23 Feb 1863 |
San Bernardino, San Bernardino, California | |
D: | 12 Mar 1883 |
Franklin, Oneida, Idaho |
Charles Hopkins Allen | |
B: | 15 Oct 1830 |
Burton, Cattaraugus, New York | |
D: | 18 Feb 1922 |
Mesa, Maricopa, Arizona |
Elizabeth Adelaide Hoopes | |
B: | 9 Sep 1847 |
Council Bluffs, Pottawattamie, Iowa | |
M: | 15 Jun 1864 |
Richmond, Cache, Utah | |
D: | 19 Nov 1889 |
Mesa, Maricopa, Arizona |
1869-1945
Annie Eliza Jones | |
B: | 10 Nov 1869 |
New Hope, Hawkins, Tennessee | |
M: | 30 Oct 1890 |
Logan, Cache, Utah | |
D: | 24 May 1945 |
Mesa, Maricopa, Arizona |
1832-1918
Andrew Lee Allen, Jr. | |
B: | 16 Aug 1832 |
Burton, Cattaraugus, New York | |
D: | 8 Jun 1918 |
Cove, Cache, Utah |
1854-1929
Minerva Whittle | |
B: | 15 May 1854 |
Ft. Herriman, Salt Lake, Utah | |
M: | 4 Mar 1872 |
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake, Utah | |
D: | 18 Sep 1929 |
Cove, Cache, Utah |
1869-1900
Ann Spackman | |
B: | 8 Nov 1869 |
M: | 8 May 1884 |
Logan, Cache, Utah | |
D: | 2 Jun 1900 |
Ogden, Weber, Utah |
1833-1890
James Allen | |
B: | 12 Oct 1833 |
Burton, Cattaraugus, New York | |
D: | 17 Jan 1890 |
Richmond, Cache, Utah |
1842-1912
Mary Elizabeth Matthews | |
B: | 6 Jul 1842 |
Maryvale, Mississippi | |
M: | 24 Dec 1860 |
San Bernardino, San Bernardino, California | |
D: | 13 Nov 1912 |
Richmond, Cache, Utah |
1835-1905
Sidney David Allen | |
B: | 12 Aug 1835 |
Burton, Cattaraugus, New York | |
D: | 1 Jan 1905 |
Bedford, Lincoln, Wyoming |
-Abt 1862
Lucretia Winn | |
M: | Bef 1862 |
D: | Abt 1862 |
1841-1926
Margaret Ann Cooper | |
B: | 27 Sep 1841 |
Mississippi | |
M: | 31 Jul 1864 |
D: | 18 Aug 1926 |
Thayne, Lincoln, Wyoming |
1837-1924
Susan Allen | |
B: | 31 Dec 1837 |
Kirtland, Lake, Ohio | |
D: | 16 Apr 1924 |
Logan, Cache, Utah |
1818-1878
John Cornog Goaslind | |
B: | 26 Jan 1818 |
Augusta, Bracken, Kentucky | |
M: | 4 Jul 1858 |
Provo, Utah, Utah | |
D: | 6 Jun 1878 |
Coveville, Cache, Utah |
1842-1928
Levi Knapp Allen | |
B: | 1 Apr 1842 |
Virginia, Cass, Illinois | |
D: | 18 Feb 1928 |
Cove, Cache, Utah |
1871-
Livinia Meriam Henson | |
B: | 23 Jul 1871 |
Franklin, Oneida, Idaho | |
M: | 11 Dec 1888 |
Franklin, Oneida, Idaho |
1844-1858
Julia Allen | |
B: | 8 Jun 1844 |
Plymouth, Hancock, Illinois | |
D: | 4 Sep 1858 |
Provo, Utah, Utah |
1791-1870
Andrew Lee Allen | |
B: | 24 Nov 1791 |
Limerick, York, Maine | |
D: | 14 Aug 1870 |
Provo, Utah, Utah |
1802-1862
Clarinda Knapp | |
B: | 10 Aug 1802 |
Bethlehem, Litchfield, Connecticut | |
M: | 11 Dec 1824 |
Cattaraugus, New Hampshire | |
D: | 7 Dec 1862 |
Richmond, Cache, Utah |
1794-1876
Elijah Lorenzo Mortimer Allen | |
B: | 14 Jan 1794 |
Corinth, Orange, Vermont | |
D: | 5 Jan 1876 |
-1846
Hepzibeth B. Adams | |
B: | of Ellsworth, Hancock, Maine |
M: | Abt 1822 |
D: | 29 Sep 1846 |
-1867
Clarissa | |
M: | 1848 |
D: | 15 Sep 1867 |
1796-1821
Mehitable Allen | |
B: | 5 Mar 1796 |
Corinth, Orange, Vermont | |
D: | 4 Jul 1821 |
Cornville, Somerset, Maine |
1769-1800
Mehitable Hall | |
B: | 22 Mar 1769 |
New Hampshire | |
D: | 25 Jun 1800 |
Corinth, Orange, Vermont |
1763-1839
Elijah Allen | |
B: | 1763 |
Stratham, Rockingham, New Hampshire | |
M: | Abt 1788 |
D: | 19 Oct 1839 |
Limerick, York, Maine |
Abt 1737-Abt 1770
Hannah Chesley | |
B: | Abt 1737 |
Dover, Strafford, New Hampshire | |
D: | Abt 1770 |
Rochester, Strafford, New Hampshire |
1737-1820
Rev. Avery Hall | |
B: | 2 Dec 1737 |
Meriden, New Haven, Connecticut | |
M: | Abt 1766 |
D: | 5 Aug 1820 |
Wakefield, Carroll, New Hampshire |
1706-1777
James Chesley | |
B: | 10 May 1706 |
Dover, Strafford, New Hampshire | |
D: | 10 Oct 1777 |
Dover, Strafford, New Hampshire |
Abt 1708-1776
Mehitable Waldron | |
B: | Abt 1708 |
Dover, Strafford, New Hampshire | |
M: | Abt 1727 |
D: | 21 Aug 1776 |
1687-1753
Tamsen Wentworth | |
B: | 1687 |
Dover, Strafford, New Hampshire | |
D: | 30 Dec 1753 |
Dover, Strafford, New Hampshire |
-1707
James Chesley | |
M: | 29 Dec 1704 |
Dover, Strafford, New Hampshire | |
D: | 17 Sep 1707 |
Dover, Strafford, New Hampshire |
1686-1756
John Hayes | |
B: | Jul 1686 |
Dover, Strafford, New Hampshire | |
M: | Bef 1711 |
D: | 3 Jul 1756 |
Dover, Strafford, New Hampshire |
Abt 1649-1712
Ezekiel Wentworth | |
B: | Abt 1649 |
Dover, Strafford, New Hampshire | |
D: | Between 30 Oct 1711 and 6 May 1712 |
Abt 1650-Bef 1726
Elizabeth | |
B: | Abt 1650 |
M: | Abt 1669 |
Salmon Falls, Rollinsford, New Hampshire | |
D: | Bef 9 Mar 1726 |
William Wentworth | |
B: | 15 Mar 1616 |
Alford, Lincolnshire, England | |
D: | 15 Mar 1697 |
Dover, Strafford, New Hampshire |
Abt 1626-Aft 1678
Elizabeth Knight | |
B: | Abt 1626 |
M: | Abt 1644 |
D: | Aft 1678 |
Bef 1584-Aft 1642
William Wentworth | |
B: | Bef 8 Jun 1584 |
Lincoln, Lincolnshire, England | |
D: | Aft 16 Mar 1642 |
-Aft 1641
Susanna Carter | |
M: | 28 Nov 1614 |
Alford, Lincolnshire, England | |
D: | Aft 1641 |
Abt 1556-1633
Christopher Wentworth | |
B: | Abt 1556 |
of Ravendale, Lincolnshire, England | |
D: | 12 Mar 1633 |
-Bef 1634
Katherine Marbury | |
B: | of Girsby in Burgh-upon-Bain, Lincolnshire, England |
M: | 19 Oct 1583 |
St. Peter at Gowts, Lincoln, Lincolnshire, England | |
D: | Bef 16 Dec 1634 |
Abt 1520-1574
William Wentworth | |
B: | Abt 1520 |
of Waltham, Lincolnshire, England | |
D: | 22 May 1574 |
1520-Aft 1560
Ellen Gilby | |
B: | Between 1515 and 1520 |
of West Ravendale, Lincolnshire, England | |
M: | Between 1548 and 1552 |
D: | Aft 23 Jan 1560 |
-Aft 1574
Anne Ayscough | |
M: | Bef 1565 |
D: | Aft 22 May 1574 |
Abt 1489-1558
Isabel Sothill | |
B: | Abt 1489 |
M: | Bef 1520 |
D: | Between 1544 and 7 Dec 1558 |
-Bef 1523
Jane Mirfield | |
B: | of Howley, Yorkshire, England |
D: | Bef 1 Apr 1523 |
Abt 1441-1524
Thomas Wentworth | |
B: | Abt 1441 |
of North Elmsall, Yorkshire, England | |
M: | Abt 1475 |
D: | Between 1 Apr 1523 and 19 Nov 1524 |
-1488
Isabel Savile | |
D: | Between 6 May 1488 and 22 Nov 1488 |
Abt 1425-Aft 1462
Oliver Mirfield | |
B: | Abt 1425 |
of Howley, Yorkshire, England | |
D: | Aft 7 Jan 1462 |
-Bef 1494
Alice Gascoigne | |
D: | Bef 14 Jan 1494 |
-1482
John Savile | |
B: | of Thornhill, Dewsbury, Yorkshire, England |
D: | Between 23 Nov 1481 and 21 Jun 1482 |
1553-1601
John Mansfield | |
B: | Between 1551 and 1553 |
Yorkshire, England | |
D: | Between 13 Jul 1601 and 31 Jul 1601 |
-1592
Mary Hobson | |
D: | Between 1587 and 3 Feb 1592 |
1621-1691
Rev. John Wilson | |
B: | Sep 1621 |
London, England | |
D: | 23 Aug 1691 |
Medfield, Norfolk, Massachusetts |
Bef 1630-1725
Sarah Hooker | |
B: | Bef 21 Feb 1630 |
M: | Bef 1649 |
D: | 20 Aug 1725 |
Braintree, Norfolk, Massachusetts |
1872-1949
Herman Wenger Danforth | |
B: | 15 Jun 1872 |
Danforth, Iroquois, Illinois | |
D: | 8 Aug 1949 |
Danforth, Iroquois, Illinois |
1883-1959
Louise W. Leonard | |
B: | 1883 |
Illinois | |
M: | 18 Oct 1905 |
Pekin, Tazewell, Illinois | |
D: | 1959 |
Illinois |
Henry Rupert Danforth, Mayor of Washington, Illinois | |
B: | 3 Nov 1842 |
Washington, Tazewell, Illinois | |
D: | 20 Jun 1910 |
Washington, Tazewell, Illinois |
1843-1930
Mary Elizabeth Wenger | |
B: | 15 Nov 1843 |
M: | 2 Nov 1865 |
D: | 11 Jan 1930 |
1813-1890
Asa Hamilton Danforth | |
B: | 4 Jun 1813 |
Norton, Bristol, Massachusetts | |
D: | 29 Nov 1890 |
1819-1901
Catherine Ariana Rupert | |
B: | 3 Dec 1819 |
Point Pleasant, Macon, Virginia | |
M: | 25 Feb 1839 |
Pekin, Tazewell, Illinois | |
D: | 4 Feb 1901 |
Washington, Tazewell, Illinois |
1779-1830
Asa Danforth | |
B: | 6 Apr 1779 |
Norton, Bristol, Massachusetts | |
D: | 22 Jul 1830 |
Norton, Bristol, Massachusetts |
1785-1823
Hannah Walker | |
B: | 12 Jun 1785 |
Norton, Bristol, Massachusetts | |
M: | 27 Nov 1806 |
D: | 3 Jun 1823 |
1733-1809
Elijah Danforth | |
B: | 20 Mar 1733 |
Taunton, Bristol, Massachusetts | |
D: | 12 Feb 1809 |
Norton, Bristol, Massachusetts |
1740-1816
Susanna Copeland | |
B: | 1 Apr 1740 |
Norton, Bristol, Massachusetts | |
M: | 1 Oct 1761 |
D: | 12 Mar 1816 |
1703-Abt 1786
Thomas Danforth | |
B: | 22 May 1703 |
Taunton, Bristol, Massachusetts | |
D: | Abt 1786 |
Norwich, New London, Connecticut |
-1742
Sarah Leonard | |
M: | 11 Jun 1730 |
D: | 22 May 1742 |
1666-1727
Rev. Samuel Danforth | |
B: | 18 Dec 1666 |
Roxbury, Suffolk, Massachusetts | |
D: | 14 Nov 1727 |
1668-1761
Hannah Allen | |
B: | 22 Jul 1668 |
M: | 4 Oct 1688 |
D: | 3 Dec 1761 |
1633-1713
Mary Wilson | |
B: | 12 Sep 1633 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts | |
D: | 13 Sep 1713 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts |
1626-1674
Rev. Samuel Danforth | |
B: | Sep 1626 |
Framlingham, Suffolk, England | |
M: | 5 Nov 1651 |
D: | 19 Nov 1674 |
Roxbury, Suffolk, Massachusetts |
Bef 1592-Abt 1658
Elizabeth Mansfield | |
B: | Bef 3 Dec 1592 |
D: | Abt 1658 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts |
Abt 1591-1667
Rev. John Wilson | |
B: | Abt 1591 |
M: | Bef 1617 |
D: | 7 Aug 1667 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts |
Bef 1618-
Benjamin Keayne | |
B: | Bef 14 May 1618 |
Sarah Dudley | |
M: | Bef 1639 |
1597-1667
Anne Mansfield | |
B: | Between 1596 and 1597 |
D: | 1667 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts |
Abt 1594-1656
Robert Keayne | |
B: | Abt 1594 |
M: | 18 Jun 1617 |
D: | 23 Mar 1656 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts |
-Bef 1634
Elizabeth | |
M: | Bef 3 Feb 1592 |
D: | Bef 10 Feb 1634 |
Abt 1533-Aft 1563
Lancelot Mansfield | |
B: | Abt 1533 |
of Skirpenbeck, Yorkshire, England | |
D: | Aft 20 Sep 1563 |
Abt 1510-1545
Ralph Eure | |
B: | Abt 1510 |
of Foulbridge in Brompton, Yorkshire, England | |
D: | 6 Mar 1545 |
near Jedburgh, Roxburghshire, Scotland |
-Aft 1566
Margery Bowes | |
M: | Bef 1529 |
D: | Aft 1566 |
Abt 1483-1548
William Eure | |
B: | Abt 1483 |
of Witton in Weardale, Durham, England | |
D: | 15 Mar 1548 |
Eresby, Lincolnshire, England |
Abt 1483-
Elizabeth Willoughby | |
B: | Abt 1483 |
M: | Abt 1503 |
-Bef 1516
Muriel Hastings | |
D: | Bef Jan 1516 |
-1539
Ralph Eure | |
B: | of Ayton in Pickering Lythe, Yorkshire, England |
M: | 18 Jan 1482 |
D: | 22 Oct 1539 |
-Aft 1488
Anne Gascoigne | |
D: | Aft 7 Jun 1488 |
Abt 1447-1488
Hugh Hastings | |
B: | Abt 1447 |
of Fenwick, Yorkshire, England | |
D: | 7 Jun 1488 |
Abt 1405-Bef 1454
William Gascoigne | |
B: | Abt 1405 |
of Gawthorpe, Yorkshire, England | |
M: | 7 Feb 1426 |
D: | Bef Mar 1454 |
Bef 1666-1724
Gurdon Saltonstall, Governor of Connecticut | |
B: | Bef 27 Mar 1666 |
D: | 20 Sep 1724 |
New London, New London, Connecticut |
1841-1927
Charles Sprague Sargent | |
B: | 24 Apr 1841 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts | |
D: | 22 Mar 1927 |
Brookline, Norfolk, Massachusetts |
1853-1919
Mary Allen Robeson | |
B: | 14 Jun 1853 |
Newport, Newport, Rhode Island | |
M: | 26 Nov 1873 |
D: | 15 Aug 1919 |
Brookline, Norfolk, Massachusetts |
1811-1891
Henrietta Gray | |
B: | 1 Oct 1811 |
D: | 3 Apr 1891 |
Brookline, Norfolk, Massachusetts |
1800-1884
Ignatius Sargent | |
B: | 20 Jan 1800 |
Gloucester, Essex, Massachusetts | |
M: | 7 May 1835 |
Medford, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
D: | 18 Aug 1884 |
Brookline, Norfolk, Massachusetts |
1769-1842
Mary Brooks | |
B: | 27 Jan 1769 |
D: | 30 Jan 1842 |
Medford, Middlesex, Massachusetts |
1760-1816
Samuel Gray | |
B: | 2 Aug 1760 |
M: | 25 Apr 1799 |
D: | 21 Jan 1816 |
Medford, Middlesex, Massachusetts |
1732-1800
Abigail Brown | |
B: | 1732 |
Haverhill, Essex, Massachusetts | |
D: | 28 Nov 1800 |
Medford, Middlesex, Massachusetts |
1733-1781
Rev. Edward Brooks | |
B: | 31 Oct 1733 |
Medford, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
M: | Sep 1764 |
D: | 6 May 1781 |
Medford, Middlesex, Massachusetts |
-1772
Joanna Cotton | |
D: | 1772 |
1696-1742
Rev. John Brown | |
B: | 1 Nov 1696 |
Cambridge, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
M: | 1719 |
Sandwich, Barnstable, Massachusetts | |
D: | 2 Dec 1742 |
Haverhill, Essex, Massachusetts |
1668-1726
Elizabeth Saltonstall | |
B: | 17 Sep 1668 |
D: | 8 Jul 1726 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts |
1667-1722
Rev. Rowland Cotton | |
B: | 27 Dec 1667 |
Plymouth, Plymouth Colony | |
M: | Sep 1692 |
z | |
D: | 18 Mar 1722 |
Sandwich, Barnstable, Massachusetts |
Abt 1639-1707
Nathaniel Saltonstall | |
B: | Abt 1639 |
Ipswich, Essex, Massachusetts | |
D: | 21 May 1707 |
Haverhill, Essex, Massachusetts |
1647-1741
Elizabeth Ward | |
B: | 1 Apr 1647 |
Haverhill, Essex, Massachusetts | |
M: | 28 Dec 1663 |
Haverhill, Essex, Massachusetts | |
D: | 29 Apr 1741 |
Haverhill, Essex, Massachusetts |
Abt 1613-1688
Muriel Gurdon | |
B: | Abt 1613 |
D: | 21 Apr 1688 |
Hulme, Lancashire, England |
Bef 1610-1694
Maj. Richard Saltonstall | |
B: | Bef 1 Oct 1610 |
M: | 4 Jul 1633 |
All Hallows, Honey Lane, London, England | |
D: | 29 Apr 1694 |
Hulme, Lancaster, England |
Bef 1583-1661
Muriel Sedley | |
B: | Bef 20 Apr 1583 |
Morley, Norfolk, England | |
D: | 22 Aug 1661 |
Letton, Norfolk, England |
1566-Bef 1650
Brampton Gurdon | |
B: | 1566 |
of Assington, Suffolk, England | |
M: | 8 Jul 1606 |
St. Peter's, Morley, Norfolk, England | |
D: | Bef 2 Apr 1650 |
-1623
Abigail Knyvet | |
D: | 15 Dec 1623 |
Abt 1531-Abt 1609
Martin Sedley | |
B: | Abt 1531 |
of Morley, Norfolk, England | |
M: | 1577 |
D: | Abt 1609 |
-1578
Agnes Harcourt | |
D: | 1578 |
Abt 1517-Bef 1556
John Knyvet | |
B: | Abt 1517 |
of Ashwellthorpe, Norfolk, England | |
M: | Abt 1538 |
D: | Bef 1556 |
Abt 1500-1566
John Harcourt | |
B: | Abt 1500 |
D: | 19 Feb 1566 |
Margaret Barantyne | |
M: | Bef 1523 |
-Aft 1508
Agnes Darell | |
D: | Aft 1508 |
Abt 1473-1547
Simon Harcourt | |
B: | Abt 1473 |
of Witham, Berkshire, England | |
D: | 16 Jan 1547 |
1422-
Thomas Darell | |
B: | 1422 |
Abt 1418-1487
John Gresley | |
B: | Abt 1418 |
of Drakelow, Derbyshire, England | |
D: | 30 Jan 1487 |
Anne Stanley | |
M: | Bef 1455 |
-Aft 1449
Elizabeth Clarell | |
D: | Aft 1 Mar 1449 |
-1449
John Gresley | |
B: | of Drakelow, Derbyshire, England |
M: | 1409 |
D: | 17 Jan 1449 |
-Bef 1457
Maud Montgomery | |
D: | Bef 17 Mar 1457 |
-1442
Thomas Clarell | |
B: | of Aldwark, Yorkshire, England |
D: | Between 20 Nov 1441 and 20 Jun 1442 |
1746-1817
Leonard Neale, Archbishop of Baltimore | |
B: | 15 Oct 1746 |
Port Tobacco, Charles, Maryland | |
D: | 18 Jun 1817 |
Baltimore, Baltimore, Maryland |
-1763
William Neale | |
B: | Charles County, Maryland |
D: | Between 3 Feb 1763 and 8 Feb 1763 |
Charles County, Maryland |
-Bef 1786
Anne | |
D: | Bef 7 Jan 1786 |
Charles County, Maryland |
-1751
Roswell Neale | |
D: | Between 24 Mar 1751 and 1 May 1751 |
1659-1694
Mary Sewall | |
B: | Between 1658 and 1659 |
D: | 12 Mar 1694 |
Abt 1640-1700
Col. George Brent | |
B: | Abt 1640 |
of Woodstock, Stafford, Virginia | |
M: | 27 Mar 1687 |
D: | Between 1694 and 1700 |
Woodstock, Stafford, Virginia |
Bef 1633-1701
Jane Lowe | |
B: | Bef 14 Oct 1633 |
D: | 19 Jan 1701 |
-1665
Henry Sewall | |
B: | of Charles County, Maryland |
D: | Between 25 Apr 1664 and 17 Apr 1665 |
England |
1637-1715
Charles Calvert, Governor of Maryland | |
B: | 27 Aug 1637 |
M: | Abt 1666 |
D: | 21 Feb 1715 |
Bef 1592-Aft 1638
Vincent Lowe | |
B: | Bef 1 Nov 1592 |
D: | Aft 1638 |
-Aft 1638
Anne Cavendish | |
M: | Bef 1614 |
D: | Aft 1638 |
Abt 1562-1617
Patrick Lowe | |
B: | Abt 1562 |
of Denby, Derbyshire, England | |
D: | Between 1615 and 1617 |
-1583
Jasper Lowe | |
B: | of Denby, Derbyshire, England |
D: | 1583 |
-1557
William Sacheverell | |
B: | of Stanton by Bridge, Derbyshire, England |
D: | 6 Sep 1557 |
1475-1558
Henry Sacheverell | |
B: | 1475 |
of Morley, Derbyshire, England | |
D: | 22 Jul 1558 |
1449-1494
Nicholas Montgomery | |
B: | 1449 |
of Cubley, Derbyshire, England | |
D: | 3 Aug 1494 |
Bef 1415-Abt 1465
Nicholas Montgomery | |
B: | Bef 1415 |
of Cubley, Derbyshire, England | |
D: | Abt 1465 |
Isabella Vernon | |
M: | Bef 1447 |
-1435
Nicholas Montgomery | |
B: | of Cubley, Derbyshire, England |
D: | 27 Mar 1435 |
-Aft 1441
Joan Longford | |
M: | 7 Mar 1392 |
D: | Aft 1441 |
-1424
Nicholas Montgomery | |
B: | of Cubley, Derbyshire, England |
D: | 1424 |
-Aft 1384
Maud de Furnival | |
D: | Aft 1384 |
Abt 1314-Bef 1374
Walter de Montgomery | |
B: | Abt 1314 |
of Cubley, Derbyshire, England | |
M: | Bef 1364 |
D: | Bef 29 Sep 1374 |
1881-1942
George Stanleigh Arnold | |
B: | 3 Apr 1881 |
New Haven, New Haven, Connecticut | |
D: | 18 Jan 1942 |
Marin, California |
1894-1952
Elizabeth Sherman Thatcher Kent | |
B: | 8 Jan 1894 |
Chicago, Cook, Illinois | |
M: | 26 Feb 1915 |
Washington, D.C. | |
D: | 12 Jan 1952 |
Marin, California |
1846-1888
George Sumner Arnold | |
B: | 16 Apr 1846 |
New Haven, New Haven, Connecticut | |
D: | 7 Nov 1888 |
1792-
Ebenezer Arnold | |
B: | 5 Jul 1792 |
Middletown, Middlesex, Connecticut |
1825-
Ann Eliza Sears | |
B: | 7 Oct 1825 |
M: | 13 Apr 1846 |
Middletown, Middlesex, Connecticut |
1766-Bef 1800
Ebenezer Arnold | |
B: | 15 Mar 1766 |
Middletown, Middlesex, Connecticut | |
D: | Bef 1800 |
Persis Hubbard | |
M: | 7 Apr 1791 |
Middletown, Middlesex, Connecticut |
1734-1825
Anna Miller | |
B: | 15 Apr 1734 |
Middletown, Middlesex, Connecticut | |
D: | 18 Feb 1825 |
Middletown, Middlesex, Connecticut |
1727-Bef 1807
Ebenezer Arnold | |
B: | 26 Sep 1727 |
Middletown, Middlesex, Connecticut | |
M: | 26 Sep 1753 |
Middletown, Middlesex, Connecticut | |
D: | Bef 14 Sep 1807 |
1846-1888
George Sumner Arnold | |
B: | 16 Apr 1846 |
New Haven, New Haven, Connecticut | |
D: | 7 Nov 1888 |
1825-
Ann Eliza Sears | |
B: | 7 Oct 1825 |
1792-
Ebenezer Arnold | |
B: | 5 Jul 1792 |
Middletown, Middlesex, Connecticut | |
M: | 13 Apr 1846 |
Middletown, Middlesex, Connecticut |
1801-1877
Elisha Sears | |
B: | 26 Jan 1801 |
M: | 28 Nov 1822 |
D: | 29 Apr 1877 |
Bef 1775-
Esther Miller | |
B: | Bef 29 Aug 1775 |
1770-1807
Henry Hendley | |
B: | 18 Jan 1770 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts | |
M: | 27 Dec 1795 |
D: | 1807 |
At sea |
1741-1810
Joshua Miller | |
B: | 3 Feb 1741 |
Middletown, Middlesex, Connecticut | |
D: | 22 Apr 1810 |
Middletown, Middlesex, Connecticut |
1743-1777
Anna Starr | |
B: | 14 Nov 1743 |
Middletown, Middlesex, Connecticut | |
M: | 14 Jun 1764 |
Middletown, Middlesex, Connecticut | |
D: | 3 Mar 1777 |
Middletown, Middlesex, Connecticut |
1710-1777
Anna Goodrich | |
B: | 6 Mar 1710 |
Glastonbury, Hartford, Connecticut | |
D: | 10 Jun 1777 |
Middletown, Middlesex, Connecticut |
1699-1785
Stephen Miller | |
B: | 5 Mar 1699 |
Middletown, Middlesex, Connecticut | |
M: | 2 Jul 1730 |
Middletown, Middlesex, Connecticut | |
D: | 15 Aug 1785 |
Middletown, Middlesex, Connecticut |
Bef 1692-1720
Hannah Bulkeley | |
B: | Bef 17 Apr 1692 |
D: | 23 Sep 1720 |
Glastonbury, Hartford, Connecticut |
1685-1759
Rev. Richard Goodrich | |
B: | 27 Feb 1685 |
M: | 18 May 1709 |
New London, New London, Connecticut | |
D: | 7 Apr 1759 |
Middletown, Middlesex, Connecticut |
-1692
Dr. Charles Bulkeley | |
D: | 1692 |
New London, New London, Connecticut |
1668-1742
Hannah Raymond | |
B: | 8 Aug 1668 |
Norwich, New London, Connecticut | |
D: | 28 Jan 1742 |
Norwich, New London, Connecticut |
Abt 1664-1701
Peter Bulkeley | |
B: | Abt 1664 |
D: | 22 Nov 1701 |
At sea |
1676-1726
Rachel Talcott | |
B: | 2 Apr 1676 |
Wethersfield, Hartford, Connecticut | |
M: | 21 Mar 1700 |
Wethersfield, Hartford, Connecticut | |
D: | 8 Jan 1726 |
Windsor, Hartford, Connecticut |
1636-1713
Rev. Gershom Bulkeley | |
B: | Jan 1636 |
Cambridge, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
D: | 2 Dec 1713 |
Glastonbury, Hartford, Connecticut |
1631-1699
Sarah Chauncy | |
B: | 13 Jun 1631 |
Ware, Hertfordshire, England | |
M: | 6 Oct 1659 |
Concord, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
D: | 3 Jun 1699 |
Wethersfield, Hartford, Connecticut |
Abt 1602-1669
Grace Chetwood | |
B: | Abt 1602 |
England | |
D: | 21 Apr 1669 |
New London, New London, Connecticut |
1583-1659
Rev. Peter Bulkeley | |
B: | 31 Jan 1583 |
Odell, Bedfordshire, England | |
M: | Apr 1635 |
D: | 9 Mar 1659 |
Concord, Middlesex, Massachusetts |
1570-Aft 1631
Dorothy Needham | |
B: | 1570 |
D: | Aft 1631 |
Abt 1560-Bef 1635
Richard Chetwode | |
B: | Abt 1560 |
of Warkworth, Northamptonshire, England | |
D: | Bef 21 May 1635 |
1535-Bef 1603
Robert Needham | |
B: | 1535 |
of Shavington in Adderley, Shropshire, England | |
D: | Bef 18 Dec 1603 |
-Bef 1601
Frances Aston | |
M: | Bef 1558 |
D: | Bef 31 Aug 1601 |
1515-
Anne Talbot | |
B: | Between 1510 and 1515 |
1510-Bef 1556
Thomas Needham | |
B: | 1510 |
of Cranage, Cheshire, England | |
M: | 1 Feb 1526 |
D: | Bef 1556 |
-1549
John Talbot | |
B: | of Grafton, Worcestershire, England |
D: | 10 Sep 1549 |
Abt 1492-Aft 1521
Margaret Troutbeck | |
B: | Abt 1492 |
M: | Bef 1510 |
D: | Aft 11 Jul 1521 |
1452-1517
Gilbert Talbot | |
B: | 1452 |
of Grafton, Worcestershire, England | |
D: | 16 Aug 1517 |
-Aft 1483
Elizabeth Greystoke | |
D: | Aft 20 Dec 1483 |
1413-1460
John Talbot | |
B: | 1413 |
D: | 10 Jul 1460 |
Northampton, Northamptonshire, England |
1421-1473
Elizabeth Butler | |
B: | 21 Dec 1421 |
M: | Bef Mar 1445 |
D: | 8 Sep 1473 |
-1423
Maud Neville | |
D: | 1423 |
Abt 1392-1453
John Talbot | |
B: | Abt 1392 |
of Blackmere, Whitchurch, Shropshire, England | |
M: | Bef 8 Mar 1407 |
D: | 17 Jul 1453 |
Castillon-sur-Dordogne, Gascony, France |
Abt 1368-1395
Joan Furnival | |
B: | Abt Oct 1368 |
D: | 1395 |
-1407
Thomas Neville | |
M: | Bef 1 Jul 1379 |
D: | 14 Mar 1407 |
1326-1383
William de Furnival | |
B: | 23 Aug 1326 |
Alton, Staffordshire, England | |
D: | 12 Apr 1383 |
-1409
Thomasine | |
M: | Between 1363 and 20 Jan 1366 |
D: | 20 Jul 1409 |
1303-1334
Joan de Verdun | |
B: | 9 Aug 1303 |
Wootton in Stanton Lacy, Shropshire, England | |
D: | 2 Oct 1334 |
Alton, Staffordshire, England |
Abt 1292-1339
Thomas de Furnival | |
B: | Abt 1292 |
of Sheffield, Yorkshire, England | |
M: | 24 Feb 1318 |
D: | 5 Oct 1339 |
1631-1700
John Dryden, Poet Laureate of England | |
B: | 9 Aug 1631 |
Aldwinkle, Northamptonshire, England | |
D: | 1 May 1700 |
1717-1797
Horace Walpole | |
B: | 24 Sep 1717 |
Picadilly, Westminster, Middlesex, England | |
D: | 2 Mar 1797 |
Berkeley Square, Westminster, Middlesex, England |
Abt 1682-1737
Catherine Shorter | |
B: | Abt 1682 |
D: | 20 Aug 1737 |
London, England |
1676-1745
Robert Walpole | |
B: | 26 Aug 1676 |
Houghton, Norfolk, England | |
M: | 30 Jul 1700 |
Knightsbridge Chapel, London, England | |
D: | 18 Mar 1745 |
London, England |
Abt 1664-
Elizabeth Phillips | |
B: | Abt 1664 |
-1697
Erasmus Phillips | |
B: | of Picton Castle, Pembrokeshire, Wales |
D: | 18 Jan 1697 |
Abt 1641-1713
Katherine Darcy | |
B: | Abt 1641 |
M: | Abt 1 Sep 1660 |
D: | 15 Nov 1713 |
-1658
Elizabeth Dryden | |
D: | 2 Jun 1658 |
-1648
Richard Phillips | |
D: | 1648 |
Priscilla Quarles | |
M: | 8 Oct 1605 |
Romford, Essex, England |
-1632
Erasmus Dryden | |
D: | 22 May 1632 |
1667-1745
Jonathan Swift | |
B: | 30 Nov 1667 |
Dublin, Ireland | |
D: | 19 Aug 1745 |
Dublin, Ireland |
1640-1667
Jonathan Swift | |
B: | 1640 |
of Goodrich, Herefordshire, England | |
D: | 1667 |
1808-1888
Rev. Charles Fay | |
B: | 21 Jul 1808 |
Cambridge, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
D: | 6 Nov 1888 |
New York, New York |
1817-1856
Charlotte Emily Hopkins | |
B: | 4 May 1817 |
Ligonier, Westmoreland, Pennsylvania | |
D: | 23 Sep 1856 |
St. Albans, Franklin, Vermont |
1782-1847
Harriet Howard | |
B: | 27 Mar 1782 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts | |
D: | 27 Jul 1847 |
Cambridge, Middlesex, Massachusetts |
Samuel Phillips Prescott Fay | |
B: | 10 Jan 1778 |
Concord, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
M: | Aft 31 Jul 1803 |
Cambridge, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
D: | 18 May 1856 |
Cambridge, Middlesex, Massachusetts |
Abt 1760-1804
Anna Lillie | |
B: | Abt 1760 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts | |
D: | Dec 1804 |
Andover, Essex, Massachusetts |
Abt 1752-1797
Samuel Howard | |
B: | Abt 1752 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts | |
M: | Aft 3 Apr 1777 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts | |
D: | Jan 1797 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts |
1728-Bef 1765
John Lillie | |
B: | 8 Aug 1728 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts | |
D: | Bef 19 Apr 1765 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts |
1732-1819
Abigail Breck | |
B: | 19 Jun 1732 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts | |
M: | 16 Aug 1754 |
Trinity Church, Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts | |
D: | 28 Oct 1819 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts |
1702-1767
Hannah Ruck | |
B: | 4 Dec 1702 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts | |
D: | Between 17 Nov 1761 and 2 Jun 1767 |
Bef 1690-1760
Theophilus Lillie | |
B: | Bef 24 Aug 1690 |
M: | 8 Jul 1725 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts | |
D: | Mar 1760 |
1672-Bef 1750
Hannah Hutchinson | |
B: | 20 Jan 1672 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts | |
D: | Bef 13 Aug 1750 |
Abt 1676-1750
John Ruck | |
B: | Abt 1676 |
M: | 29 Apr 1697 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts | |
D: | Between 13 Aug 1750 and 26 Dec 1750 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts |
1641-1717
Col. Elisha Hutchinson | |
B: | 16 Nov 1641 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts | |
D: | 10 Dec 1717 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts |
1644-1676
Hannah Hawkins | |
B: | 8 Oct 1644 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts | |
M: | 19 Nov 1665 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts | |
D: | 9 Oct 1676 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts |
Bef 1613-1675
Edward Hutchinson | |
B: | Bef 28 May 1613 |
D: | 19 Aug 1675 |
Marlborough, Middlesex, Massachusetts |
Bef 1615-Aft 1649
Katherine Hamby | |
B: | Bef 19 Oct 1615 |
M: | 13 Oct 1636 |
Ipswich, Suffolk, England | |
D: | Aft 10 Jun 1649 |
Bef 1617-1652
Faith Hutchinson | |
B: | Bef 14 Aug 1617 |
D: | 20 Feb 1652 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts |
Abt 1607-1682
Capt. Thomas Savage | |
B: | Abt 1607 |
M: | 1637 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts | |
D: | 15 Feb 1682 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts |
Bef 1619-Bef 1698
Bridget Hutchinson | |
B: | Bef 15 Jan 1619 |
D: | Bef 18 Aug 1698 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts |
John Sanford, President of Rhode Island and Providence Plantations | |
B: | Abt 1608 |
M: | Bef 1637 |
D: | Between 22 Jun 1653 and 15 Nov 1653 |
Portsmouth, Newport, Rhode Island |
Bef 1591-Abt 1643
Mrs. Ann Marbury Hutchinson | |
B: | Bef 20 Jul 1591 |
D: | Abt Aug 1643 |
New Netherland, in what is now the Bronx |
Bef 1586-Aft 1641
William Hutchinson | |
B: | Bef 14 Aug 1586 |
M: | 9 Aug 1612 |
St. Mary Woolnoth, London, England | |
D: | Aft Jun 1641 |
Portsmouth, Newport, Rhode Island |
1853-1919
Mary Allen Robeson | |
B: | 14 Jun 1853 |
Newport, Newport, Rhode Island | |
D: | 15 Aug 1919 |
Brookline, Norfolk, Massachusetts |
1841-1927
Charles Sprague Sargent | |
B: | 24 Apr 1841 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts | |
M: | 26 Nov 1873 |
D: | 22 Mar 1927 |
Brookline, Norfolk, Massachusetts |
1817-1874
Andrew Robeson | |
B: | 14 Oct 1817 |
New Bedford, Bristol, Massachusetts | |
D: | 23 Jul 1874 |
Tiverton, Newport, Rhode Island |
1819-1903
Mary Arnold Allen | |
B: | 9 Sep 1819 |
of Providence, Providence, Rhode Island | |
M: | 2 Mar 1843 |
Islesboro, Maine | |
D: | 25 Jul 1903 |
Islesboro, Maine |
1787-1848
Anna Rodman | |
B: | 5 Nov 1787 |
Nantucket, Massachusetts | |
D: | 17 Jun 1848 |
New Bedford, Bristol, Massachusetts |
1787-1862
Andrew Robeson | |
B: | 18 Aug 1787 |
Roxborough, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania | |
M: | 2 Jun 1810 |
New Bedford, Bristol, Massachusetts | |
D: | 8 Dec 1862 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts |
1753-1835
Samuel Rodman | |
B: | 11 Nov 1753 |
Newport, Newport, Rhode Island | |
D: | 24 Dec 1835 |
New Bedford, Bristol, Massachusetts |
1757-1856
Elizabeth Rotch | |
B: | 9 Dec 1757 |
Nantucket, Massachusetts | |
M: | 1 Jun 1780 |
Nantucket, Massachusetts | |
D: | 2 Aug 1856 |
New Bedford, Bristol, Massachusetts |
1724-1766
Thomas Rodman | |
B: | 29 Feb 1724 |
D: | 16 Nov 1766 |
At sea |
1729-1798
Mary Borden | |
B: | 10 Jan 1729 |
M: | 5 Apr 1750 |
D: | 19 Feb 1798 |
New Bedford, Bristol, Massachusetts |
1703-1749
Samuel Rodman | |
B: | 23 Jul 1703 |
D: | 27 Feb 1749 |
Abt 1710-1756
Mary Willett | |
B: | Abt 1710 |
M: | 16 May 1723 |
Flushing, Long Island, New York | |
D: | 21 May 1756 |
1667-1732
Hannah Clarke | |
B: | 28 Oct 1667 |
D: | 22 Oct 1732 |
1640-1728
Thomas Rodman | |
B: | 26 Dec 1640 |
Barbados | |
M: | 26 Nov 1691 |
D: | 11 Jan 1728 |
Newport, Newport, Rhode Island |
1642-1681
Hannah Scott | |
B: | 1642 |
D: | 24 Jul 1681 |
1640-1714
Walter Clarke, Governor of Rhode Island | |
B: | 1640 |
M: | Feb 1667 |
D: | 23 May 1714 |
Abt 1610-1687
Katherine Marbury | |
B: | Abt 1610 |
D: | 2 May 1687 |
Newport, Newport, Rhode Island |
Bef 1605-1680
Richard Scott | |
B: | Bef 9 Sep 1605 |
Glemsford, Suffolk, England | |
M: | 7 Jun 1632 |
Berkhamsted, Hertfordshire, England | |
D: | Between 1679 and 1680 |
Providence, Providence, Rhode Island |
Aft 1563-Aft 1644
Bridget Dryden | |
B: | Aft 1563 |
of Canons Ashby, Northamptonshire, England | |
D: | Aft 12 Feb 1644 |
Bef 1555-Bef 1610
Rev. Francis Marbury | |
B: | Bef 27 Aug 1555 |
M: | 1587 |
D: | Bef 14 Feb 1610 |
-Aft 1584
Elizabeth Cope | |
D: | Aft 15 Aug 1584 |
-1584
John Dryden | |
B: | of Canons Ashby, Northamptonshire, England |
M: | 1551 |
D: | 30 Sep 1584 |
Abt 1576-1622
Elizabeth Boyle | |
B: | Abt 1576 |
D: | 23 Aug 1622 |
Abt 1552-1599
Edmund Spenser | |
B: | Abt 1552 |
London, England | |
M: | 1594 |
D: | 13 Jan 1599 |
Westminster, Middlesex, England |
-Bef 1606
Roger Secklestone | |
M: | 1603 |
D: | Bef 1606 |
Abt 1644-Bef 1709
Richard Pyne | |
B: | Abt 1644 |
of Waterpart, Cork, Ireland | |
D: | Bef 22 Dec 1709 |
-1670
Maj. Nicholas Pyne | |
B: | of Mogeely, Cork, Ireland |
M: | 1634 |
D: | 1670 |
Bef 1571-Aft 1643
Robert Tynte | |
B: | Bef 31 Mar 1571 |
of Ballycrenane, Cork, Ireland | |
M: | 3 Mar 1612 |
D: | Aft 10 May 1643 |
-Bef 1582
Stephen Boyle | |
B: | of Kentish Town, Middlesex, England |
M: | Aft 1558 |
D: | Bef 23 May 1582 |
Ferdinando Frackleton | |
M: | Aft Oct 1582 |
-1558
Anthony Cope | |
B: | of Adstone, Northamptonshire, England |
D: | Between 6 Jun 1558 and 20 Dec 1558 |
-Bef 1542
Bridget Raleigh | |
D: | Bef Jun 1542 |
-1558
John Cope | |
B: | of Canons Ashby, Northamptonshire, England |
D: | 21 Jan 1558 |
1792-
Ebenezer Arnold | |
B: | 5 Jul 1792 |
Middletown, Middlesex, Connecticut |
1825-
Ann Eliza Sears | |
B: | 7 Oct 1825 |
M: | 13 Apr 1846 |
Middletown, Middlesex, Connecticut |
1766-Bef 1800
Ebenezer Arnold | |
B: | 15 Mar 1766 |
Middletown, Middlesex, Connecticut | |
D: | Bef 1800 |
Persis Hubbard | |
M: | 7 Apr 1791 |
Middletown, Middlesex, Connecticut |
1734-1825
Anna Miller | |
B: | 15 Apr 1734 |
Middletown, Middlesex, Connecticut | |
D: | 18 Feb 1825 |
Middletown, Middlesex, Connecticut |
1727-Bef 1807
Ebenezer Arnold | |
B: | 26 Sep 1727 |
Middletown, Middlesex, Connecticut | |
M: | 26 Sep 1753 |
Middletown, Middlesex, Connecticut | |
D: | Bef 14 Sep 1807 |
1801-1877
Elisha Sears | |
B: | 26 Jan 1801 |
M: | 28 Nov 1822 |
D: | 29 Apr 1877 |
Bef 1775-
Esther Miller | |
B: | Bef 29 Aug 1775 |
1770-1807
Henry Hendley | |
B: | 18 Jan 1770 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts | |
M: | 27 Dec 1795 |
D: | 1807 |
At sea |
1741-1810
Joshua Miller | |
B: | 3 Feb 1741 |
Middletown, Middlesex, Connecticut | |
D: | 22 Apr 1810 |
Middletown, Middlesex, Connecticut |
1743-1777
Anna Starr | |
B: | 14 Nov 1743 |
Middletown, Middlesex, Connecticut | |
M: | 14 Jun 1764 |
Middletown, Middlesex, Connecticut | |
D: | 3 Mar 1777 |
Middletown, Middlesex, Connecticut |
1710-1777
Anna Goodrich | |
B: | 6 Mar 1710 |
Glastonbury, Hartford, Connecticut | |
D: | 10 Jun 1777 |
Middletown, Middlesex, Connecticut |
1699-1785
Stephen Miller | |
B: | 5 Mar 1699 |
Middletown, Middlesex, Connecticut | |
M: | 2 Jul 1730 |
Middletown, Middlesex, Connecticut | |
D: | 15 Aug 1785 |
Middletown, Middlesex, Connecticut |
Bef 1692-1720
Hannah Bulkeley | |
B: | Bef 17 Apr 1692 |
D: | 23 Sep 1720 |
Glastonbury, Hartford, Connecticut |
1685-1759
Rev. Richard Goodrich | |
B: | 27 Feb 1685 |
M: | 18 May 1709 |
New London, New London, Connecticut | |
D: | 7 Apr 1759 |
Middletown, Middlesex, Connecticut |
-1692
Dr. Charles Bulkeley | |
D: | 1692 |
New London, New London, Connecticut |
1668-1742
Hannah Raymond | |
B: | 8 Aug 1668 |
Norwich, New London, Connecticut | |
D: | 28 Jan 1742 |
Norwich, New London, Connecticut |
Abt 1664-1701
Peter Bulkeley | |
B: | Abt 1664 |
D: | 22 Nov 1701 |
At sea |
1676-1726
Rachel Talcott | |
B: | 2 Apr 1676 |
Wethersfield, Hartford, Connecticut | |
M: | 21 Mar 1700 |
Wethersfield, Hartford, Connecticut | |
D: | 8 Jan 1726 |
Windsor, Hartford, Connecticut |
1636-1713
Rev. Gershom Bulkeley | |
B: | Jan 1636 |
Cambridge, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
D: | 2 Dec 1713 |
Glastonbury, Hartford, Connecticut |
1631-1699
Sarah Chauncy | |
B: | 13 Jun 1631 |
Ware, Hertfordshire, England | |
M: | 6 Oct 1659 |
Concord, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
D: | 3 Jun 1699 |
Wethersfield, Hartford, Connecticut |
Abt 1602-1669
Grace Chetwood | |
B: | Abt 1602 |
England | |
D: | 21 Apr 1669 |
New London, New London, Connecticut |
1583-1659
Rev. Peter Bulkeley | |
B: | 31 Jan 1583 |
Odell, Bedfordshire, England | |
M: | Apr 1635 |
D: | 9 Mar 1659 |
Concord, Middlesex, Massachusetts |
Abt 1560-Bef 1635
Richard Chetwode | |
B: | Abt 1560 |
of Warkworth, Northamptonshire, England | |
D: | Bef 21 May 1635 |
1570-Aft 1631
Dorothy Needham | |
B: | 1570 |
D: | Aft 1631 |
1542-1576
Agnes Wodhull | |
B: | 18 Jan 1542 |
D: | 20 Mar 1576 |
Hockliffe, Bedfordshire, England |
-1560
Richard Chetwode | |
M: | Bef Jan 1556 |
D: | Between 6 Jan 1560 and 12 Jan 1560 |
Abt 1517-1542
Anthony Wodhull | |
B: | Abt 1517 |
of Warkworth, Northamptonshire, England | |
D: | 4 Feb 1542 |
-Bef 1569
Anne Smith | |
D: | Bef 16 Dec 1569 |
-Bef 1523
Mary Raleigh | |
D: | Bef 1523 |
Abt 1482-1531
Nicholas Wodhull | |
B: | Abt 1482 |
of Warkworth, Northamptonshire, England | |
M: | 1508 |
D: | 6 May 1531 |
Abt 1470-Aft 1508
Edward Raleigh | |
B: | Abt 1470 |
of Farnborough, Warwickshire, England | |
D: | Aft 25 Aug 1508 |
-Aft 1529
Anne Chamberlain | |
M: | Between 1496 and 1505 |
D: | Aft 1529 |
1441-1513
Edward Raleigh | |
B: | 20 Jan 1441 |
of Farnborough, Warwickshire, England | |
D: | Between 20 Jun 1509 and 4 May 1513 |
-Aft 1508
Margaret Verney | |
M: | 1467 |
D: | Aft 1508 |
-1460
William Raleigh | |
B: | of Farnborough, Warwickshire, England |
M: | Abt 1440 |
D: | 5 Oct 1460 |
-Aft 1434
Philippa Ferrers | |
D: | Aft 6 Oct 1434 |
1400-1462
Thomas Greene | |
B: | 10 Feb 1400 |
Greene's Norton, Northamptonshire, England | |
M: | Bef 16 Dec 1421 |
D: | 18 Jan 1462 |
Abt 1805-1890
Barbara Hagan | |
B: | Abt 1805 |
Nelson County, Kentucky | |
D: | 22 Jul 1890 |
Daviess County, Kentucky |
1802-1874
Charles C. Clayton | |
B: | 2 Feb 1802 |
Nelson County, Kentucky | |
M: | 21 Apr 1830 |
Bardstown, Nelson, Kentucky | |
D: | 16 Nov 1874 |
Daviess County, Kentucky |
1788-
Nancy Ann Cissell | |
B: | 1788 |
St. Mary's County, Maryland | |
M: | 17 Aug 1804 |
Nelson County, Kentucky |
Abt 1725-
Monica Blandford | |
B: | Abt 1725 |
1721-
Benjamin Hagan | |
B: | 1721 |
Charles County, Maryland |
1675-Aft 1749
Sarah Beaven | |
B: | 1675 |
Prince George's County, Maryland | |
D: | Aft 7 Aug 1749 |
Prince George's County, Maryland |
Abt 1678-
Thomas Blandford | |
B: | Abt 1678 |
M: | 20 Jun 1698 |
Abt 1654-
Mary Brent | |
B: | Abt 1654 |
Acquia, Stafford, Virginia |
-1699
Charles Beaven | |
M: | Abt 1674 |
D: | Between 20 Jun 1698 and 21 Jun 1699 |
Prince George's County, Maryland |
1600-1679
Giles Brent | |
B: | 1600 |
D: | 2 Sep 1679 |
Middlesex County, Virginia |
Abt 1631-1655
Mary Kittamaquund | |
B: | Abt 1631 |
Maryland | |
M: | Bef 9 Jan 1645 |
D: | Between 18 Apr 1654 and 4 Sep 1655 |
1746-1817
Leonard Neale, Archbishop of Baltimore | |
B: | 15 Oct 1746 |
Port Tobacco, Charles, Maryland | |
D: | 18 Jun 1817 |
Baltimore, Baltimore, Maryland |
-1763
William Neale | |
B: | Charles County, Maryland |
D: | Between 3 Feb 1763 and 8 Feb 1763 |
Charles County, Maryland |
-Bef 1786
Anne | |
D: | Bef 7 Jan 1786 |
Charles County, Maryland |
-1751
Roswell Neale | |
D: | Between 24 Mar 1751 and 1 May 1751 |
Abt 1640-1700
Col. George Brent | |
B: | Abt 1640 |
of Woodstock, Stafford, Virginia | |
D: | Between 1694 and 1700 |
Woodstock, Stafford, Virginia |
1659-1694
Mary Sewall | |
B: | Between 1658 and 1659 |
M: | 27 Mar 1687 |
D: | 12 Mar 1694 |
1602-1671
George Brent | |
B: | 1602 |
of Defford, Worcestershire, England | |
D: | 1671 |
Anne Peyton | |
M: | Aft 1635 |
-Bef 1631
Elizabeth Reade | |
D: | Bef 16 May 1631 |
-Bef 1652
Richard Brent | |
B: | of Larkstoke in Ilmington, Gloucestershire, England |
M: | 1594 |
D: | Bef 1 May 1652 |
-1611
Katherine Greville | |
D: | 1611 |
Abt 1541-1611
Giles Reade | |
B: | Abt 1541 |
of Tewkesbury, Gloucestershire, England | |
D: | 1611 |
Abt 1512-Bef 1562
Elizabeth Willoughby | |
B: | Abt 1512 |
D: | Bef 15 Nov 1562 |
-1559
Fulk Greville | |
B: | of London, England |
M: | Bef 11 Apr 1526 |
D: | 10 Nov 1559 |
-1517
Edward Willoughby | |
B: | of Alcester, Warwickshire, England |
D: | Nov 1517 |
1495-
Margaret Neville | |
B: | 9 Mar 1495 |
M: | Aft 22 Nov 1505 |
-1503
Elizabeth Beauchamp | |
D: | 10 Aug 1503 |
1472-1521
Robert Willoughby | |
B: | Between 1470 and 1472 |
of Brook in Westbury, Wiltshire, England | |
M: | Bef 28 Feb 1495 |
D: | 10 Nov 1521 |
Isaac Eugene Leonard, Mayor of Pekin, Illinois | |
B: | 8 Apr 1823 |
D: | 17 Feb 1879 |
Pekin, Tazewell, Illinois |
1836-1932
Louisa Mount | |
B: | 23 Sep 1836 |
New York | |
M: | 14 Mar 1855 |
Tazewell County, Illinois | |
D: | 21 Feb 1932 |
Pasadena, Los Angeles, California |
1792-1851
Julia Washburn | |
B: | 5 Nov 1792 |
Raynham, Bristol, Massachusetts | |
D: | 6 Oct 1851 |
1790-1853
Isaac Leonard | |
B: | 11 Aug 1790 |
Raynham, Bristol, Massachusetts | |
M: | 29 May 1819 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts | |
D: | 21 Jan 1853 |
1759-1838
Bethiah Shaw | |
B: | 13 Nov 1759 |
Raynham, Bristol, Massachusetts | |
D: | 27 Aug 1838 |
1761-1837
Seth Washburn | |
B: | 29 Sep 1761 |
Raynham, Bristol, Massachusetts | |
M: | 16 Jan 1781 |
Raynham, Bristol, Massachusetts | |
D: | 8 Feb 1837 |
1735-1781
Bethiah Hall | |
B: | 19 Apr 1735 |
D: | 17 Apr 1781 |
1732-1796
Col. Jonathan Shaw | |
B: | 14 Feb 1732 |
Raynham, Bristol, Massachusetts | |
M: | 17 Nov 1757 |
Raynham, Bristol, Massachusetts | |
D: | 26 Nov 1796 |
Raynham, Bristol, Massachusetts |
1705-1775
Nehemiah Hall | |
B: | 26 Jan 1705 |
D: | 31 Oct 1775 |
1711-1739
Bethia Williams | |
B: | 28 Oct 1711 |
Taunton, Bristol, Massachusetts | |
D: | 18 Feb 1739 |
1669-Aft 1724
Mary Bell | |
B: | 7 Jul 1669 |
D: | Aft 1724 |
1642-1705
Joseph Hall | |
B: | 1642 |
M: | 19 Jul 1693 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts | |
D: | 17 Apr 1705 |
Bristol County, Massachusetts |
Bef 1633-
Esther Lugg | |
B: | Bef 24 Feb 1633 |
Abt 1633-1676
James Bell | |
B: | Abt 1633 |
M: | Bef 1658 |
D: | 1676 |
Raynham, Bristol, Massachusetts |
Richard Marshall | |
M: | 11 Feb 1677 |
Bef 1609-1682
Jane Deighton | |
B: | Bef 5 Apr 1609 |
D: | Between 28 Aug 1671 and 11 Apr 1682 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts |
Bef 1595-Bef 1646
John Lugg | |
B: | Bef 11 Jul 1595 |
M: | 3 Jan 1628 |
St. Nicholas, Gloucester, Gloucestershire, England | |
D: | Bef 10 Sep 1646 |
Bef 1615-1671
Katherine Deighton | |
B: | Bef 16 Jan 1615 |
D: | 20 Aug 1671 |
Thomas Dudley, Governor of the Massachusetts Bay Colony | |
B: | 12 Oct 1576 |
Yardley Hastings, Northamptonshire, England | |
M: | 4 Apr 1644 |
Roxbury, Suffolk, Massachusetts | |
D: | 31 Jul 1653 |
Roxbury, Suffolk, Massachusetts |
-1631
Jane Bassett | |
D: | 23 Apr 1631 |
Bef 1568-1640
John Deighton | |
B: | Bef 18 Nov 1568 |
M: | 12 Apr 1605 |
St. Nicholas, Gloucester, Gloucestershire, England | |
D: | 16 May 1640 |
-1602
Edward Basset | |
B: | of Uley, Gloucestershire, England |
D: | Between 3 Jun 1601 and 5 Nov 1602 |
-1577
Henry Ligon | |
B: | of Upton St. Leonard's, Gloucestershire, England |
D: | 31 Jul 1577 |
Abt 1491-1556
Richard Lygon | |
B: | Abt 1491 |
of Madresfield, Worcestershire, England | |
D: | 20 Mar 1556 |
-1542
Margery Greville | |
M: | Bef 1511 |
D: | 1542 |
1475-1534
Anne Beauchamp | |
B: | Between 1472 and 1475 |
D: | 22 Jul 1534 |
1477-1512
Richard Lygon | |
B: | Between 1467 and 1477 |
of Madresfield, Worcestershire, England | |
M: | Abt 1490 |
D: | 1 May 1512 |
Madresfield, Worcestershire, England |
Abt 1435-1503
Richard Beauchamp | |
B: | Abt 1435 |
of Powick, Worcestershire, England | |
D: | 19 Jan 1503 |
Broomhill, Kent, England |
Elizabeth Stafford | |
M: | 27 Jan 1447 |
Alcester, Warwickshire, England |
-1488
Margaret Ferrers | |
D: | Between 27 Dec 1486 and 29 Jan 1488 |
-1475
John Beauchamp | |
B: | of Powick, Worcestershire, England |
M: | Bef 1434 |
D: | 13 Apr 1475 |
Bef 1389-1435
Edmund Ferrers | |
B: | Bef 1389 |
of Chartley, Staffordshire, England | |
D: | 17 Dec 1435 |
-1440
Ellen de la Roche | |
M: | Bef 24 Nov 1414 |
D: | 4 Nov 1440 |
-1415
Margaret le Despenser | |
D: | 3 Nov 1415 |
1357-1412
Robert Ferrers | |
B: | 31 Oct 1357 |
of Chartley, Staffordshire, England | |
M: | Bef 14 Jul 1389 |
D: | 12 Mar 1412 |
1823-1893
Janette Laura Emery | |
B: | 8 Feb 1823 |
Vermont | |
D: | 22 Aug 1893 |
Sandstone, Jackson, Michigan |
1810-1890
John Abiel Fellows | |
B: | 7 Jan 1810 |
Sandy Hill, Washington, New York | |
M: | 7 Oct 1845 |
Essex, Chittenden, Vermont | |
D: | 13 Mar 1890 |
Sandstone, Jackson, Michigan |
1798-1884
John Winslow Emery | |
B: | 30 Mar 1798 |
Alstead, Cheshire, New Hampshire | |
D: | 20 Jul 1884 |
Paw Paw, Van Buren, Michigan |
Abt 1790-Abt 1829
Laury | |
B: | Abt 1790 |
D: | Abt Jan 1829 |
Reading, Vermont |
1771-
Smith Emery | |
B: | 16 Aug 1771 |
Haverhill, Essex, Massachusetts | |
M: | Alstead, Cheshire, New Hampshire |
1745-1828
John Burroughs | |
B: | 16 Feb 1745 |
Hartford County, Connecticut | |
D: | 1828 |
Alstead, Cheshire, New Hampshire |
1724-
Sarah Abbe | |
B: | 1724 |
Enfield, Hartford, Connecticut |
John Burroughs | |
M: | 9 Jan 1740 |
Enfield, Hartford, Connecticut |
1692-1790
John Abbe | |
B: | 27 Sep 1692 |
Enfield, Hartford, Connecticut | |
D: | 1790 |
Hartford, Hartford, Connecticut |
1693-
Hannah Boardman | |
B: | 18 Dec 1693 |
Wethersfield, Hartford, Connecticut |
1655-1742
Sarah Fairfield | |
B: | 21 Dec 1655 |
Reading, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
D: | 27 Nov 1742 |
Enfield, Hartford, Connecticut |
1656-1728
Thomas Abbe | |
B: | Between 1650 and 1656 |
M: | 16 Dec 1683 |
Marblehead, Essex, Massachusetts | |
D: | 17 May 1728 |
Enfield, Hartford, Connecticut |
Abt 1640-1711
Sarah Skepper | |
B: | Abt 1640 |
D: | 18 Dec 1711 |
Wenham, Essex, Massachusetts |
1631-1723
Walter Fairfield | |
B: | 1631 |
England | |
M: | 28 Dec 1654 |
Reading, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
D: | 20 Jul 1723 |
Wenham, Essex, Massachusetts |
Bef 1597-Bef 1646
Rev. William Skepper | |
B: | Bef 27 Nov 1597 |
D: | Bef 1646 |
Sarah Fisher | |
M: | 17 Jan 1639 |
Boston, Lincolnshire, England |
1552-1629
Edward Skepper | |
B: | 1552 |
D: | 10 Nov 1629 |
East Kirkby, Lincolnshire, England |
-Aft 1630
Mary Robinson | |
M: | 11 Apr 1592 |
Boston, Lincolnshire, England | |
D: | Aft 1630 |
Abt 1530-Aft 1586
Joan Legard | |
B: | Abt 1530 |
D: | Aft 7 Mar 1586 |
Abt 1495-Aft 1556
Richard Skepper | |
B: | Abt 1495 |
of East Kirkby, Lincolnshire, England | |
M: | Aft 4 Feb 1551 |
D: | Aft 26 May 1556 |
Abt 1498-Aft 1540
Isabel Hildyard | |
B: | Abt 1498 |
D: | Aft 10 Jul 1540 |
Abt 1490-1540
Ralph Legard | |
B: | Abt 1490 |
of Anlaby, Yorkshire, England | |
M: | Abt 1520 |
D: | 30 Jun 1540 |
Abt 1460-1502
Peter Hildyard | |
B: | Abt 1460 |
of Winestead, Yorkshire, England | |
D: | 20 Mar 1502 |
-1528
Jane de la See | |
M: | Between 1480 and 1485 |
D: | Between 20 Jul 1527 and 7 Apr 1528 |
Abt 1435-1501
Robert Hildyard | |
B: | Abt 1435 |
of Winestead, Yorkshire, England | |
M: | Bef 8 Apr 1459 |
D: | 21 May 1501 |
1553-1601
John Mansfield | |
B: | Between 1551 and 1553 |
Yorkshire, England | |
D: | Between 13 Jul 1601 and 31 Jul 1601 |
-1592
Mary Hobson | |
D: | Between 1587 and 3 Feb 1592 |
1621-1691
Rev. John Wilson | |
B: | Sep 1621 |
London, England | |
D: | 23 Aug 1691 |
Medfield, Norfolk, Massachusetts |
Bef 1630-1725
Sarah Hooker | |
B: | Bef 21 Feb 1630 |
M: | Bef 1649 |
D: | 20 Aug 1725 |
Braintree, Norfolk, Massachusetts |
Henry Rupert Danforth, Mayor of Washington, Illinois | |
B: | 3 Nov 1842 |
Washington, Tazewell, Illinois | |
D: | 20 Jun 1910 |
Washington, Tazewell, Illinois |
1843-1930
Mary Elizabeth Wenger | |
B: | 15 Nov 1843 |
M: | 2 Nov 1865 |
D: | 11 Jan 1930 |
1813-1890
Asa Hamilton Danforth | |
B: | 4 Jun 1813 |
Norton, Bristol, Massachusetts | |
D: | 29 Nov 1890 |
1819-1901
Catherine Ariana Rupert | |
B: | 3 Dec 1819 |
Point Pleasant, Macon, Virginia | |
M: | 25 Feb 1839 |
Pekin, Tazewell, Illinois | |
D: | 4 Feb 1901 |
Washington, Tazewell, Illinois |
1779-1830
Asa Danforth | |
B: | 6 Apr 1779 |
Norton, Bristol, Massachusetts | |
D: | 22 Jul 1830 |
Norton, Bristol, Massachusetts |
1785-1823
Hannah Walker | |
B: | 12 Jun 1785 |
Norton, Bristol, Massachusetts | |
M: | 27 Nov 1806 |
D: | 3 Jun 1823 |
1733-1809
Elijah Danforth | |
B: | 20 Mar 1733 |
Taunton, Bristol, Massachusetts | |
D: | 12 Feb 1809 |
Norton, Bristol, Massachusetts |
1740-1816
Susanna Copeland | |
B: | 1 Apr 1740 |
Norton, Bristol, Massachusetts | |
M: | 1 Oct 1761 |
D: | 12 Mar 1816 |
1703-Abt 1786
Thomas Danforth | |
B: | 22 May 1703 |
Taunton, Bristol, Massachusetts | |
D: | Abt 1786 |
Norwich, New London, Connecticut |
-1742
Sarah Leonard | |
M: | 11 Jun 1730 |
D: | 22 May 1742 |
1666-1727
Rev. Samuel Danforth | |
B: | 18 Dec 1666 |
Roxbury, Suffolk, Massachusetts | |
D: | 14 Nov 1727 |
1668-1761
Hannah Allen | |
B: | 22 Jul 1668 |
M: | 4 Oct 1688 |
D: | 3 Dec 1761 |
1633-1713
Mary Wilson | |
B: | 12 Sep 1633 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts | |
D: | 13 Sep 1713 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts |
1626-1674
Rev. Samuel Danforth | |
B: | Sep 1626 |
Framlingham, Suffolk, England | |
M: | 5 Nov 1651 |
D: | 19 Nov 1674 |
Roxbury, Suffolk, Massachusetts |
Bef 1592-Abt 1658
Elizabeth Mansfield | |
B: | Bef 3 Dec 1592 |
D: | Abt 1658 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts |
Abt 1591-1667
Rev. John Wilson | |
B: | Abt 1591 |
M: | Bef 1617 |
D: | 7 Aug 1667 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts |
Bef 1618-
Benjamin Keayne | |
B: | Bef 14 May 1618 |
Sarah Dudley | |
M: | Bef 1639 |
1597-1667
Anne Mansfield | |
B: | Between 1596 and 1597 |
D: | 1667 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts |
Abt 1594-1656
Robert Keayne | |
B: | Abt 1594 |
M: | 18 Jun 1617 |
D: | 23 Mar 1656 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts |
-Bef 1634
Elizabeth | |
M: | Bef 3 Feb 1592 |
D: | Bef 10 Feb 1634 |
Abt 1533-Aft 1563
Lancelot Mansfield | |
B: | Abt 1533 |
of Skirpenbeck, Yorkshire, England | |
D: | Aft 20 Sep 1563 |
Abt 1510-1545
Ralph Eure | |
B: | Abt 1510 |
of Foulbridge in Brompton, Yorkshire, England | |
D: | 6 Mar 1545 |
near Jedburgh, Roxburghshire, Scotland |
-Aft 1566
Margery Bowes | |
M: | Bef 1529 |
D: | Aft 1566 |
Abt 1483-1548
William Eure | |
B: | Abt 1483 |
of Witton in Weardale, Durham, England | |
D: | 15 Mar 1548 |
Eresby, Lincolnshire, England |
Abt 1483-
Elizabeth Willoughby | |
B: | Abt 1483 |
M: | Abt 1503 |
-Bef 1516
Muriel Hastings | |
D: | Bef Jan 1516 |
-1539
Ralph Eure | |
B: | of Ayton in Pickering Lythe, Yorkshire, England |
M: | 18 Jan 1482 |
D: | 22 Oct 1539 |
Abt 1447-1488
Hugh Hastings | |
B: | Abt 1447 |
of Fenwick, Yorkshire, England | |
D: | 7 Jun 1488 |
-Aft 1488
Anne Gascoigne | |
D: | Aft 7 Jun 1488 |
Abt 1412-1477
John Hastings | |
B: | Abt 1412 |
of Fenwick, Yorkshire, England | |
D: | 9 Apr 1477 |
Elsing, Norfolk, England |
-1471
Anne Morley | |
M: | Abt 21 Apr 1434 |
D: | 1471 |
-1539
Elizabeth Paston | |
D: | 1539 |
-1525
John Fyneux | |
D: | 17 Nov 1525 |
-Bef 1533
Anne Paston | |
D: | Bef 1533 |
Abt 1505-Abt 1583
Thomas Tyndall | |
B: | Abt 1505 |
of Hockwood, Norfolk, England | |
D: | Abt 25 Dec 1583 |
Bef 1553-1637
Anne Paston | |
B: | Bef 16 Jul 1553 |
D: | 1637 |
1550-1614
Anthony Cope | |
B: | Between 1548 and 1550 |
M: | 7 Apr 1600 |
D: | 6 Jul 1614 |
Abt 1528-1610
William Paston | |
B: | Abt 1528 |
D: | 20 Oct 1610 |
1531-1610
Frances Clere | |
B: | 1531 |
M: | 5 May 1551 |
St. Margaret's, Paston, Norfolk, England | |
D: | 1610 |
Bef 1508-Bef 1540
Erasmus Paston | |
B: | Bef 1508 |
D: | Bef 6 Nov 1540 |
Abt 1508-1597
Mary Wyndham | |
B: | Abt 1508 |
M: | Aft 22 Oct 1521 |
D: | 1 Jan 1597 |
Bef 1523-1598
Clement Paston | |
B: | Bef 1523 |
D: | 18 Feb 1598 |
Oxnead, Norfolk, England |
Alice Pakington | |
M: | Aft 1567 |
Abt 1479-1554
William Paston | |
B: | Abt 1479 |
D: | 20 Sep 1554 |
Paston, Norfolk, England |
Abt 1480-Bef 1554
Bridget Heydon | |
B: | Abt 1480 |
D: | Bef 17 Jan 1554 |
Abt 1457-Abt 1495
Margery Brewse | |
B: | Abt 1457 |
D: | Abt 1495 |
1444-1504
John Paston | |
B: | 1444 |
M: | Jul 1477 |
D: | 28 Aug 1504 |
Abt 1436-Abt 1503
Elizabeth Debenham | |
B: | Abt 1436 |
D: | Abt 1503 |
Abt 1406-1482
Thomas Brewse | |
B: | Abt 1406 |
of Stinton, Norfolk, England | |
M: | Bef 1445 |
D: | 17 Jun 1482 |
Bef 1414-
Margaret Hastings | |
B: | Bef 1414 |
Abt 1402-1481
Gilbert Debenham | |
B: | Abt 1402 |
M: | 1432 |
D: | 10 May 1481 |
1382-1438
Edward Hastings | |
B: | 21 May 1382 |
Fenwick, Yorkshire, England | |
D: | 6 Jan 1438 |
Abt 1385-Bef 1420
Muriel Dinham | |
B: | Abt 1385 |
M: | Bef 20 Feb 1406 |
D: | Bef 1420 |
Abt 1363-1426
Anne Despenser | |
B: | Abt 1363 |
D: | 30 Oct 1426 |
Bef 1355-1386
Hugh Hastings | |
B: | Bef 1355 |
of Gressenhall, Norfolk, England | |
M: | Bef 1 Nov 1376 |
D: | 6 Nov 1386 |
Spain |
Abt 1354-1416
Thomas Morley | |
B: | Abt 1354 |
of Morley, Norfolk, England | |
M: | Bef 21 Oct 1390 |
D: | 24 Sep 1416 |
Calais, France |
Abt 1400-1439
Isabel le Despenser | |
B: | Abt 1400 |
D: | 27 Dec 1439 |
Abt 1397-1422
Richard de Beauchamp | |
B: | Abt 1397 |
M: | 27 Jul 1411 |
Tewkesbury, Gloucestershire, England | |
D: | 18 Mar 1422 |
Meaux, Seine-et-Marne, Île-de-France, France |
1456-1485
Anne Neville, Queen Consort of England | |
B: | 11 Jun 1456 |
Warwick Castle, Warwickshire, England | |
D: | 16 Mar 1485 |
Westminster, Middlesex, England |
1453-1471
Edward of Westminster | |
B: | 13 Oct 1453 |
Westminster, Middlesex, England | |
M: | Aug 1470 |
D: | 4 May 1471 |
Tewkesbury, Gloucestershire, England |
1452-1485
Richard III, King of England | |
B: | 2 Oct 1452 |
Fotheringay Castle, Northamptonshire, England | |
M: | 12 Jul 1472 |
Westminster, Middlesex, England | |
D: | 22 Aug 1485 |
Bosworth Field, Leicestershire, England |
1429-Abt 1492
Anne Beauchamp | |
B: | 13 Jul 1429 |
D: | Abt 20 Sep 1492 |
1428-1471
Richard Neville | |
B: | 22 Nov 1428 |
M: | 1434 |
D: | 14 Apr 1471 |
Barnet, Hertfordshire, England |
-1439
Richard de Beauchamp | |
M: | 26 Nov 1423 |
Hanley Castle, Worcestershire, England | |
D: | 30 Apr 1439 |
Rouen, Seine-Maritime, Normandy, France |
1373-1400
Thomas le Despenser | |
B: | 22 Sep 1373 |
D: | 16 Jan 1400 |
Abt 1374-1416
Constance of York | |
B: | Abt 1374 |
M: | Abt 7 Nov 1379 |
D: | 28 Nov 1416 |
1342-1409
Elizabeth Burghersh | |
B: | 1342 |
D: | 26 Jul 1409 |
Abt 1336-1375
Edward le Despenser | |
B: | Abt 24 Mar 1336 |
Essendine, Rutland, England | |
M: | Bef 2 Aug 1354 |
D: | 11 Nov 1375 |
Llanblethian, Glamorgan, Wales |
-1369
Bartholomew de Burghersh | |
B: | of Burghersh, Sussex, England |
D: | 5 Apr 1369 |
Abt 1318-Aft 1354
Cecily de Weyland | |
B: | Abt 10 Oct 1318 |
M: | Bef 10 May 1335 |
D: | Aft 2 Aug 1354 |
Abt 1306-1360
Elizabeth de Verdun | |
B: | Abt 1306 |
D: | 1 May 1360 |
Abt 1304-1355
Bartholomew de Burghersh | |
B: | Abt 1304 |
of Burghersh, Sussex, England | |
M: | Bef 11 Jun 1320 |
D: | 3 Aug 1355 |
Dover, Kent, England |
-1312
Maud de Mortimer | |
D: | 17 Sep 1312 |
Alton, Staffordshire, England |
1278-1316
Thebaud de Verdun | |
B: | 8 Sep 1278 |
of Alton, Staffordshire, England | |
M: | 29 Jul 1302 |
Wigmore, Herefordshire, England | |
D: | 27 Jul 1316 |
Alton, Staffordshire, England |
Bef 1666-1724
Gurdon Saltonstall, Governor of Connecticut | |
B: | Bef 27 Mar 1666 |
D: | 20 Sep 1724 |
New London, New London, Connecticut |
1880-1959
Charles Sprague Sargent | |
B: | 7 Mar 1880 |
Brookline, Norfolk, Massachusetts | |
D: | 13 Feb 1959 |
New York City |
1888-1984
Dagmar Wetmore | |
B: | 24 Jan 1888 |
M: | 9 May 1912 |
Grace Church, New York, New York | |
D: | Nov 1984 |
New York, New York |
1841-1927
Charles Sprague Sargent | |
B: | 24 Apr 1841 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts | |
D: | 22 Mar 1927 |
Brookline, Norfolk, Massachusetts |
1853-1919
Mary Allen Robeson | |
B: | 14 Jun 1853 |
Newport, Newport, Rhode Island | |
M: | 26 Nov 1873 |
D: | 15 Aug 1919 |
Brookline, Norfolk, Massachusetts |
1811-1891
Henrietta Gray | |
B: | 1 Oct 1811 |
D: | 3 Apr 1891 |
Brookline, Norfolk, Massachusetts |
1800-1884
Ignatius Sargent | |
B: | 20 Jan 1800 |
Gloucester, Essex, Massachusetts | |
M: | 7 May 1835 |
Medford, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
D: | 18 Aug 1884 |
Brookline, Norfolk, Massachusetts |
1769-1842
Mary Brooks | |
B: | 27 Jan 1769 |
D: | 30 Jan 1842 |
Medford, Middlesex, Massachusetts |
1760-1816
Samuel Gray | |
B: | 2 Aug 1760 |
M: | 25 Apr 1799 |
D: | 21 Jan 1816 |
Medford, Middlesex, Massachusetts |
1732-1800
Abigail Brown | |
B: | 1732 |
Haverhill, Essex, Massachusetts | |
D: | 28 Nov 1800 |
Medford, Middlesex, Massachusetts |
1733-1781
Rev. Edward Brooks | |
B: | 31 Oct 1733 |
Medford, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
M: | Sep 1764 |
D: | 6 May 1781 |
Medford, Middlesex, Massachusetts |
-1772
Joanna Cotton | |
D: | 1772 |
1696-1742
Rev. John Brown | |
B: | 1 Nov 1696 |
Cambridge, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
M: | 1719 |
Sandwich, Barnstable, Massachusetts | |
D: | 2 Dec 1742 |
Haverhill, Essex, Massachusetts |
1668-1726
Elizabeth Saltonstall | |
B: | 17 Sep 1668 |
D: | 8 Jul 1726 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts |
1667-1722
Rev. Rowland Cotton | |
B: | 27 Dec 1667 |
Plymouth, Plymouth Colony | |
M: | Sep 1692 |
z | |
D: | 18 Mar 1722 |
Sandwich, Barnstable, Massachusetts |
Abt 1639-1707
Nathaniel Saltonstall | |
B: | Abt 1639 |
Ipswich, Essex, Massachusetts | |
D: | 21 May 1707 |
Haverhill, Essex, Massachusetts |
1647-1741
Elizabeth Ward | |
B: | 1 Apr 1647 |
Haverhill, Essex, Massachusetts | |
M: | 28 Dec 1663 |
Haverhill, Essex, Massachusetts | |
D: | 29 Apr 1741 |
Haverhill, Essex, Massachusetts |
Bef 1610-1694
Maj. Richard Saltonstall | |
B: | Bef 1 Oct 1610 |
D: | 29 Apr 1694 |
Hulme, Lancaster, England |
Abt 1613-1688
Muriel Gurdon | |
B: | Abt 1613 |
M: | 4 Jul 1633 |
All Hallows, Honey Lane, London, England | |
D: | 21 Apr 1688 |
Hulme, Lancashire, England |
Bef 1579-Bef 1625
Grace Kaye | |
B: | Bef 3 Sep 1579 |
D: | Bef 27 Jun 1625 |
Bef 1586-Bef 1661
Richard Saltonstall | |
B: | Bef 4 Apr 1586 |
M: | 28 Nov 1609 |
Almondbury, Yorkshire, England | |
D: | Bef 25 Oct 1661 |
Crayford, Kent, England |
-Bef 1620
Robert Kaye | |
B: | of Woodsome, Yorkshire, England |
D: | Bef 5 Dec 1620 |
Almondbury, Yorkshire, England |
Abt 1528-Bef 1590
Dorothy Mauleverer | |
B: | Abt 1528 |
D: | Bef 31 Mar 1590 |
Almondbury, Yorkshire, England |
Abt 1528-Bef 1594
John Kaye | |
B: | Abt 1528 |
of Woodsome, Yorkshire, England | |
M: | 21 Jan 1543 |
Bardsey, Yorkshire, England | |
D: | Bef 28 Jul 1594 |
Almondbury, Yorkshire, England |
-1553
Alice Markenfield | |
D: | Between 4 Mar 1553 and 7 Mar 1553 |
-Bef 1541
Robert Mauleverer | |
B: | of Wothersome, Yorkshire, England |
M: | Bef 2 Feb 1525 |
D: | Bef 31 Jan 1541 |
Bardsey, Yorkshire, England |
-1528
Ninian Markenfield | |
B: | of Markenfield, Yorkshire, England |
D: | 25 Mar 1528 |
-Bef 1526
Dorothy Gascoigne | |
D: | Bef 1526 |
-1497
Thomas Markenfield | |
B: | of Markenfield, Yorkshire, England |
D: | Between 8 Apr 1497 and 20 Jun 1497 |
-1493
Eleanor Conyers | |
D: | 5 Jun 1493 |
-Bef 1497
John Markenfield | |
B: | of Markenfield, Yorkshire, England |
D: | Bef 1497 |
-1448
John Markenfield | |
B: | of Markenfield, Yorkshire, England |
M: | Bef 1431 |
D: | Between 2 Jun 1431 and 18 Feb 1448 |
1746-1817
Leonard Neale, Archbishop of Baltimore | |
B: | 15 Oct 1746 |
Port Tobacco, Charles, Maryland | |
D: | 18 Jun 1817 |
Baltimore, Baltimore, Maryland |
-1763
William Neale | |
B: | Charles County, Maryland |
D: | Between 3 Feb 1763 and 8 Feb 1763 |
Charles County, Maryland |
-Bef 1786
Anne | |
D: | Bef 7 Jan 1786 |
Charles County, Maryland |
-1751
Roswell Neale | |
D: | Between 24 Mar 1751 and 1 May 1751 |
1659-1694
Mary Sewall | |
B: | Between 1658 and 1659 |
D: | 12 Mar 1694 |
Abt 1640-1700
Col. George Brent | |
B: | Abt 1640 |
of Woodstock, Stafford, Virginia | |
M: | 27 Mar 1687 |
D: | Between 1694 and 1700 |
Woodstock, Stafford, Virginia |
Bef 1633-1701
Jane Lowe | |
B: | Bef 14 Oct 1633 |
D: | 19 Jan 1701 |
-1665
Henry Sewall | |
B: | of Charles County, Maryland |
D: | Between 25 Apr 1664 and 17 Apr 1665 |
England |
1637-1715
Charles Calvert, Governor of Maryland | |
B: | 27 Aug 1637 |
M: | Abt 1666 |
D: | 21 Feb 1715 |
Bef 1592-Aft 1638
Vincent Lowe | |
B: | Bef 1 Nov 1592 |
D: | Aft 1638 |
-Aft 1638
Anne Cavendish | |
M: | Bef 1614 |
D: | Aft 1638 |
Abt 1562-1617
Patrick Lowe | |
B: | Abt 1562 |
of Denby, Derbyshire, England | |
D: | Between 1615 and 1617 |
-Aft 1587
Isabel Pierrepont | |
D: | Aft 1587 |
Abt 1546-1622
John Harpur | |
B: | Abt 1546 |
of Swarkestone, Derbyshire, England | |
M: | Abt 1567 |
D: | 7 Oct 1622 |
1510-1564
George Pierrepont | |
B: | 16 Jul 1510 |
of Holme Pierrepont, Nottinghamshire, England | |
D: | 21 Mar 1564 |
-Bef 1591
Winifred Thwaites | |
M: | 20 Nov 1544 |
D: | Bef 10 Dec 1591 |
-Aft 1530
William Pierrepont | |
B: | of Holme Pierrepont, Nottinghamshire, England |
D: | Aft 1530 |
-1495
Francis Pierrepont | |
B: | of Holme Pierrepont, Nottinghamshire, England |
D: | 1495 |
-1457
Henry Pierrepont | |
B: | of Holme Pierrepont, Nottinghamshire, England |
D: | 21 Jul 1457 |
Abt 1377-1455
John Melton | |
B: | Abt 1377 |
of Aston, Yorkshire, England | |
M: | Bef 1415 |
D: | 24 May 1455 |
Catherine Howard, Queen Consort of England | |
B: | Between 1518 and 1524 |
D: | 13 Feb 1542 |
Tower of London, London, England |
1491-1547
Henry VIII, King of England | |
B: | 28 Jun 1491 |
Greenwich, Kent, England | |
M: | 28 Jul 1540 |
Oatlands Palace, Surrey, England | |
D: | 28 Jan 1547 |
Hampton Court Palace, Richmond upon Thames, London, England |
Abt 1480-Aft 1527
Joyce Culpeper | |
B: | Abt 1480 |
D: | Aft 1527 |
1480-1539
Edmund Howard | |
B: | Between 1478 and 1480 |
D: | Mar 1539 |
1856-1925
John Singer Sargent | |
B: | 12 Jan 1856 |
Florence, Italy | |
D: | 14 Apr 1925 |
London, England |
1820-1889
Dr. Fitzwilliam Sargent | |
B: | 17 Jan 1820 |
Gloucester, Essex, Massachusetts | |
D: | 1889 |
1826-1906
Mary Newbold Singer | |
B: | 1826 |
M: | 27 Jun 1850 |
D: | 1906 |
1792-1874
Winthrop Sargent | |
B: | 20 Jan 1792 |
Gloucester, Essex, Massachusetts | |
D: | 1874 |
Philadelphia, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania |
1768-1822
Fitzwilliam Sargent | |
B: | 14 Aug 1768 |
Gloucester, Essex, Massachusetts | |
D: | 6 Oct 1822 |
Newton, Middlesex, Massachusetts |
Bef 1667-
Elizabeth Angier | |
B: | Bef 22 Sep 1667 |
-1709
Jonathan Pierpont | |
M: | 29 Oct 1691 |
D: | 2 Jun 1709 |
Reading, Middlesex, Massachusetts |
Bef 1630-1688
Anne Batt | |
B: | Bef 1 Aug 1630 |
D: | 3 Oct 1688 |
Cambridge, Middlesex, Massachusetts |
Bef 1612-1692
Edmond Angier | |
B: | Bef 31 Mar 1612 |
M: | 12 Jun 1657 |
Cambridge, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
D: | 4 Mar 1692 |
Cambridge, Middlesex, Massachusetts |
1917-1981
Sylvia Wright | |
B: | 21 Jan 1917 |
Berkeley, Alameda, California | |
D: | 9 May 1981 |
Cambridge, Middlesex, Massachusetts |
1950-
Tappan Wright King | |
B: | 10 Sep 1950 |
Las Vegas, San Miguel, New Mexico |
1951-
Beth Ann Meacham | |
B: | 14 Nov 1951 |
Newark, Licking, Ohio | |
M: | 13 Oct 1978 |
New York City |
1919-2007
Phyllis Wright | |
B: | 11 Dec 1919 |
Berkeley, Alameda, California | |
D: | 23 Feb 2007 |
New York, New York |
1920-1969
Lowell King | |
B: | 2 May 1920 |
New Canaan, Farfield, Connecticut | |
M: | 27 Sep 1941 |
New York, New York | |
D: | 27 Aug 1969 |
New York, New York |
Austin Tappan Wright | |
B: | 20 Aug 1883 |
Hanover, Grafton, New Hampshire | |
D: | 19 Sep 1931 |
Las Vegas, San Miguel, New Mexico |
1886-1937
Margaret Garrad Stone | |
B: | 19 Jul 1886 |
Cambridge, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
M: | 14 Nov 1912 |
Cambridge, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
D: | 1 Sep 1937 |
London, England |
Mary Tappan | |
B: | 14 Dec 1851 |
Steubenville, Jefferson, Ohio | |
D: | 25 Aug 1916 |
Cambridge, Middlesex, Massachusetts |
John Henry Wright | |
B: | 4 Feb 1852 |
Urumiah, Persia | |
M: | 2 Apr 1879 |
Gambier, Knox, Ohio | |
D: | 25 Nov 1908 |
Cambridge, Middlesex, Massachusetts |
Eli Todd Tappan | |
B: | 30 Apr 1824 |
Steubenville, Jefferson, Ohio | |
D: | 23 Oct 1888 |
Columbus, Franklin, Ohio |
1825-1904
Lydia Lucretia McDowell | |
B: | 4 Jul 1825 |
Steubenville, Jefferson, Ohio | |
M: | 4 Feb 1851 |
Steubenville, Jefferson, Ohio | |
D: | 24 Dec 1904 |
Cambridge, Middlesex, Massachusetts |
Benjamin Tappan, Senator from Ohio | |
B: | 25 May 1773 |
Northampton, Hampshire, Massachusetts | |
D: | 20 Apr 1857 |
Steubenville, Jefferson, Ohio |
1784-1840
Elizabeth "Betsy" Lord | |
B: | 16 Jul 1784 |
Lyme, New London, Connecticut | |
M: | 1823 |
D: | 14 Jun 1840 |
1786-1865
Arthur Tappan | |
B: | 22 May 1786 |
Northampton, Hampshire, Massachusetts | |
D: | 23 Jul 1865 |
New Haven, New Haven, Connecticut |
1785-1863
Frances Antill | |
B: | 4 May 1785 |
Montréal, Québec | |
M: | 18 Sep 1810 |
D: | 21 Jul 1863 |
New Haven, New Haven, Connecticut |
1788-1873
Lewis Tappan | |
B: | 23 May 1788 |
Northampton, Hampshire, Massachusetts | |
D: | 21 Jun 1873 |
Brooklyn, Kings, New York |
1790-1853
Susanna Aspinwall | |
B: | 17 Jul 1790 |
Brookline, Norfolk, Massachusetts | |
M: | 7 Sep 1813 |
D: | 24 Mar 1853 |
Brooklyn, Kings, New York |
1807-1884
Sarah Jackson | |
B: | 14 Oct 1807 |
Newton, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
M: | 1854 |
D: | 19 Jul 1884 |
Brooklyn, Kings, New York |
Benjamin Tappan | |
B: | 21 Oct 1747 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts | |
D: | 29 Jan 1831 |
Northampton, Hampshire, Massachusetts |
Sarah Holmes | |
B: | 2 Jan 1748 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts | |
M: | 22 Oct 1770 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts | |
D: | 21 Mar 1826 |
Northampton, Hampshire, Massachusetts |
1721-1790
Rev. Benjamin Tappan | |
B: | 28 Feb 1721 |
Newbury, Essex, Massachusetts | |
D: | 6 May 1790 |
Manchester-by-the-Sea, Essex, Massachusetts |
1723-1807
Elizabeth Marsh | |
B: | 29 Jun 1723 |
Haverhill, Essex, Massachusetts | |
M: | 5 Oct 1746 |
D: | 24 Sep 1807 |
Manchester, Essex, Massachusetts |
1670-1750
Samuel Toppan | |
B: | 5 Jun 1670 |
Newbury, Essex, Massachusetts | |
D: | 30 Oct 1750 |
Newbury, Essex, Massachusetts |
1681-1771
Abigail Wigglesworth | |
B: | 20 Mar 1681 |
Malden, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
M: | 23 Dec 1700 |
Malden, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
D: | 28 Jan 1771 |
Newbury, Essex, Massachusetts |
Bef 1631-1710
Jane Batt | |
B: | Bef 18 Dec 1631 |
D: | 1 Jan 1710 |
Newburyport, Essex, Massachusetts |
1633-1707
Dr. Peter Toppan | |
B: | Aug 1633 |
M: | 3 Apr 1661 |
Newbury, Essex, Massachusetts | |
D: | 3 Nov 1707 |
Newbury, Essex, Massachusetts |
1602-1679
Anne Baynton | |
B: | 23 Sep 1602 |
D: | Between 14 Mar 1679 and 21 May 1679 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts |
Bef 1601-1661
Christopher Batt | |
B: | Bef 6 Jul 1601 |
M: | 12 Oct 1629 |
St. Edmund's, Salisbury, Wiltshire, England | |
D: | 9 Aug 1661 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts |
Bef 1566-Aft 1622
Ferdinando Baynton | |
B: | Bef 28 May 1566 |
D: | Aft 1622 |
-Aft 1629
Jane Weare alias Browne | |
M: | Abt 1598 |
D: | Aft 1629 |
Abt 1536-Aft 1594
Henry Baynton | |
B: | Abt 1536 |
of Edington, Wiltshire, England | |
D: | Aft 1594 |
-1573
Isabel Leigh | |
D: | 16 Feb 1573 |
Abt 1480-1544
Edward Baynton | |
B: | Abt 1480 |
of Bromham, Wiltshire, England | |
M: | Abt 18 Jan 1532 |
D: | 27 Nov 1544 |
-1509
Ralph Leigh | |
M: | Bef 1492 |
D: | 6 Nov 1509 |
Abt 1430-1484
Richard Culpepper | |
B: | Abt 1430 |
of Oxenhoath in West Peckham, Kent, England | |
D: | 4 Oct 1484 |
Abt 1460-1527
Isabel Worsley | |
B: | Abt 1460 |
M: | Bef 1480 |
D: | 18 Apr 1527 |
-1460
Elizabeth Ferrers | |
D: | 1460 |
-1457
William Culpepper | |
B: | of Aylesford, Kent, England |
M: | Abt 1412 |
D: | 20 Jul 1457 |
-1554
Guildford Dudley | |
D: | 12 Feb 1554 |
Tower Hill, London, England |
1537-1554
Jane Grey, Queen of England | |
B: | Oct 1537 |
Bradgate, Leicestershire, England | |
M: | 21 May 1553 |
Durham House, London, England | |
D: | 12 Feb 1554 |
Tower Hill, London, England |
1506-1553
John Dudley | |
B: | Between 1504 and 1506 |
D: | 22 Aug 1553 |
Tower Hill, London, England |
Abt 1504-1555
Jane Guildford | |
B: | Abt 1504 |
M: | Bef 1526 |
D: | 22 Jan 1555 |
Chelsea, Middlesex, England |
Abt 1484-Aft 1530
Elizabeth Grey | |
B: | Abt 1484 |
D: | Aft 10 Aug 1530 |
Abt 1462-1510
Edmund Dudley | |
B: | Abt 1462 |
M: | Aft 1500 |
D: | 18 Aug 1510 |
Tower Hill, London, England |
-1492
Edward Grey | |
D: | 17 Jul 1492 |
1452-1487
Elizabeth Talbot | |
B: | 1452 |
Nutley, Sussex, England | |
D: | 8 Sep 1487 |
1537-1554
Jane Grey, Queen of England | |
B: | Oct 1537 |
Bradgate, Leicestershire, England | |
D: | 12 Feb 1554 |
Tower Hill, London, England |
-1554
Guildford Dudley | |
M: | 21 May 1553 |
Durham House, London, England | |
D: | 12 Feb 1554 |
Tower Hill, London, England |
Abt 1540-1568
Katherine Grey | |
B: | Abt 1540 |
D: | 27 Jan 1568 |
Yoxford, Sussex, England |
Aft 1537-1601
Henry Herbert | |
B: | Aft 1537 |
M: | 21 May 1553 |
D: | 19 Jan 1601 |
Wilton, Wiltshire, England |
1517-1554
Henry Grey | |
B: | 17 Jan 1517 |
D: | 23 Feb 1554 |
Tower Hill, London, England |
1517-1559
Frances Brandon | |
B: | 16 Jul 1517 |
Hatfield, Hertfordshire, England | |
D: | 11 Nov 1559 |
London, England |
1477-1530
Thomas Grey | |
B: | 22 Jun 1477 |
D: | 10 Oct 1530 |
-Aft 1535
Margaret Wotton | |
M: | 1509 |
D: | Aft 6 Oct 1535 |
-1501
Thomas Grey | |
D: | 20 Sep 1501 |
1461-1529
Cecily Bonville | |
B: | Between 1460 and 1461 |
D: | 12 May 1529 |
Shacklewell, Hackney, Middlesex, England |
Abt 1432-1461
John Grey | |
B: | Abt 1432 |
D: | 17 Feb 1461 |
St. Albans Abbey, Hertfordshire, England |
Elizabeth Woodville, Queen Consort of England | |
B: | 1437 |
Grafton Regis, Northamptonshire, England | |
M: | 1452 |
D: | 8 Jun 1492 |
Bermondsey Priory, Surrey, England |
Abt 1419-Bef 1483
Elizabeth Ferrers | |
B: | Abt 1419 |
D: | Bef 24 Jan 1483 |
Abt 1415-1457
Edward Grey | |
B: | Abt 1415 |
D: | 18 Dec 1457 |
-1422
Henry Ferrers | |
B: | of Buttsbury, Essex, England |
D: | Between 1419 and 15 Jun 1422 |
-1452
Isabel Mowbray | |
D: | 23 Sep 1452 |
Gloucester Castle, Gloucestershire, England |
-Bef 1644
Peregrine Gastrell | |
B: | of East Garston, Berkshire, England |
M: | 21 Mar 1632 |
Fawsley, Northamptonshire, England | |
D: | Bef Oct 1644 |
Bef 1646-
Richard Tompson | |
B: | Bef 30 Apr 1646 |
1611-Bef 1667
Rev. John Tompson | |
B: | 1 Oct 1611 |
M: | 1 Oct 1644 |
Fawsley, Northamptonshire, England | |
D: | Bef 27 Jun 1667 |
-Bef 1650
Richard Knightley | |
B: | of Burgh Hall, Staffordshire, England |
D: | Bef 19 Sep 1650 |
Abt 1587-1657
Jane Littleton | |
B: | Abt 1587 |
D: | Aug 1657 |
Aft 1542-
Thomas Knightley | |
B: | Aft 26 Dec 1542 |
of Burgh Hall, Staffordshire, England |
-1554
Anne Ferrers | |
B: | Baddesley Clinton, Warwickshire, England |
D: | 12 Dec 1554 |
-1566
Valentine Knightley | |
D: | 8 Mar 1566 |
Fawsley, Northamptonshire, England |
1468-1535
Edward Ferrers | |
B: | 1468 |
Peckham, Kent, England | |
D: | 29 Aug 1535 |
Baddesley Clinton, Warwickshire, England |
-1551
Constance Brome | |
M: | Between 1 Oct 1497 and 17 Oct 1503 |
D: | 30 Sep 1551 |
1924-2012
John Turner Sargent, Sr. | |
B: | 26 Jun 1924 |
D: | 5 Feb 2012 |
New York, New York |
1934-
Neltje Doubleday | |
B: | 1934 |
M: | 16 May 1953 |
Oyster Bay, Long Island, New York |
1880-1959
Charles Sprague Sargent | |
B: | 7 Mar 1880 |
Brookline, Norfolk, Massachusetts | |
D: | 13 Feb 1959 |
New York City |
1888-1984
Dagmar Wetmore | |
B: | 24 Jan 1888 |
M: | 9 May 1912 |
Grace Church, New York, New York | |
D: | Nov 1984 |
New York, New York |
1853-1919
Mary Allen Robeson | |
B: | 14 Jun 1853 |
Newport, Newport, Rhode Island | |
D: | 15 Aug 1919 |
Brookline, Norfolk, Massachusetts |
1841-1927
Charles Sprague Sargent | |
B: | 24 Apr 1841 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts | |
M: | 26 Nov 1873 |
D: | 22 Mar 1927 |
Brookline, Norfolk, Massachusetts |
1817-1874
Andrew Robeson | |
B: | 14 Oct 1817 |
New Bedford, Bristol, Massachusetts | |
D: | 23 Jul 1874 |
Tiverton, Newport, Rhode Island |
1819-1903
Mary Arnold Allen | |
B: | 9 Sep 1819 |
of Providence, Providence, Rhode Island | |
M: | 2 Mar 1843 |
Islesboro, Maine | |
D: | 25 Jul 1903 |
Islesboro, Maine |
1787-1848
Anna Rodman | |
B: | 5 Nov 1787 |
Nantucket, Massachusetts | |
D: | 17 Jun 1848 |
New Bedford, Bristol, Massachusetts |
1787-1862
Andrew Robeson | |
B: | 18 Aug 1787 |
Roxborough, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania | |
M: | 2 Jun 1810 |
New Bedford, Bristol, Massachusetts | |
D: | 8 Dec 1862 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts |
1753-1835
Samuel Rodman | |
B: | 11 Nov 1753 |
Newport, Newport, Rhode Island | |
D: | 24 Dec 1835 |
New Bedford, Bristol, Massachusetts |
1757-1856
Elizabeth Rotch | |
B: | 9 Dec 1757 |
Nantucket, Massachusetts | |
M: | 1 Jun 1780 |
Nantucket, Massachusetts | |
D: | 2 Aug 1856 |
New Bedford, Bristol, Massachusetts |
1724-1766
Thomas Rodman | |
B: | 29 Feb 1724 |
D: | 16 Nov 1766 |
At sea |
1729-1798
Mary Borden | |
B: | 10 Jan 1729 |
M: | 5 Apr 1750 |
D: | 19 Feb 1798 |
New Bedford, Bristol, Massachusetts |
1703-1749
Samuel Rodman | |
B: | 23 Jul 1703 |
D: | 27 Feb 1749 |
Abt 1710-1756
Mary Willett | |
B: | Abt 1710 |
M: | 16 May 1723 |
Flushing, Long Island, New York | |
D: | 21 May 1756 |
1667-1732
Hannah Clarke | |
B: | 28 Oct 1667 |
D: | 22 Oct 1732 |
1640-1728
Thomas Rodman | |
B: | 26 Dec 1640 |
Barbados | |
M: | 26 Nov 1691 |
D: | 11 Jan 1728 |
Newport, Newport, Rhode Island |
1640-1714
Walter Clarke, Governor of Rhode Island | |
B: | 1640 |
D: | 23 May 1714 |
1642-1681
Hannah Scott | |
B: | 1642 |
M: | Feb 1667 |
D: | 24 Jul 1681 |
Bef 1605-1652
Jeremy Clarke, Governor of Rhode Island | |
B: | Bef 1 Dec 1605 |
D: | Jan 1652 |
Newport, Newport, Rhode Island |
Bef 1610-1677
Frances Latham | |
B: | Bef 15 Feb 1610 |
Kempston, Bedfordshire, England | |
M: | Abt 1637 |
England | |
D: | Sep 1677 |
Newport, Newport, Rhode Island |
-Bef 1610
William Clerke | |
B: | of East Farleigh, Kent, England |
D: | Bef 12 Jun 1610 |
Bef 1579-Bef 1614
Mary Weston | |
B: | Bef 26 Apr 1579 |
M: | 10 Feb 1599 |
St. Andrew's, Holborn, London, England | |
D: | Bef 13 Jul 1614 |
-1614
James Clerke | |
D: | Between 13 Jul 1614 and 1 Nov 1614 |
1510-1559
George Clerke | |
B: | 1510 |
of Wrotham, Kent, England | |
D: | 6 Mar 1559 |
Wrotham, Kent, England |
Abt 1517-
Elizabeth Wilsford | |
B: | Abt 1517 |
M: | Abt 1533 |
Aft 1468-
Elizabeth Ferrers | |
B: | Aft 1468 |
-1553
James Clerke | |
B: | of Forde Hall, Wrotham, Kent, England |
M: | Abt 1508 |
D: | 20 Sep 1553 |
Wrotham, Kent, England |
-1499
Henry Ferrers | |
B: | of Peckham, Kent, England |
D: | 28 Dec 1499 |
Chillesmore, Warwickshire, England |
Abt 1440-Bef 1497
Margaret Hexstall | |
B: | Abt 1440 |
of Hextall's Court, East Peckham, Kent, England | |
M: | Bef 14 Nov 1468 |
D: | Bef 21 Dec 1497 |
1402-1459
Thomas Ferrers | |
B: | Between 1392 and 1402 |
of Hethe, Warwickshire, England | |
D: | 6 Jan 1459 |
Abt 1394-
Elizabeth Freville | |
B: | Abt 1394 |
M: | Bef 1418 |
-Aft 1405
Philippe Clifford | |
D: | Aft 4 Jul 1405 |
Bef 1372-1445
William Ferrers | |
B: | Bef 25 Apr 1372 |
Luton Hoo, Bedfordshire, England | |
D: | 18 May 1445 |
1553-1601
John Mansfield | |
B: | Between 1551 and 1553 |
Yorkshire, England | |
D: | Between 13 Jul 1601 and 31 Jul 1601 |
-1592
Mary Hobson | |
D: | Between 1587 and 3 Feb 1592 |
1621-1691
Rev. John Wilson | |
B: | Sep 1621 |
London, England | |
D: | 23 Aug 1691 |
Medfield, Norfolk, Massachusetts |
Bef 1630-1725
Sarah Hooker | |
B: | Bef 21 Feb 1630 |
M: | Bef 1649 |
D: | 20 Aug 1725 |
Braintree, Norfolk, Massachusetts |
1913-1973
Herman Leonard Danforth | |
B: | 19 Apr 1913 |
Washington, Tazewell, Illinois | |
D: | 30 Mar 1973 |
1926-2000
Ruth Marie Gelpi | |
B: | 10 Jan 1926 |
New Orleans, Orleans, Louisiana | |
M: | Nov 1944 |
New Orleans, Orleans, Louisiana | |
D: | 16 Dec 2000 |
Scottsdale, Maricopa, Arizona |
1872-1949
Herman Wenger Danforth | |
B: | 15 Jun 1872 |
Danforth, Iroquois, Illinois | |
D: | 8 Aug 1949 |
Danforth, Iroquois, Illinois |
1883-1959
Louise W. Leonard | |
B: | 1883 |
Illinois | |
M: | 18 Oct 1905 |
Pekin, Tazewell, Illinois | |
D: | 1959 |
Illinois |
Henry Rupert Danforth, Mayor of Washington, Illinois | |
B: | 3 Nov 1842 |
Washington, Tazewell, Illinois | |
D: | 20 Jun 1910 |
Washington, Tazewell, Illinois |
1843-1930
Mary Elizabeth Wenger | |
B: | 15 Nov 1843 |
M: | 2 Nov 1865 |
D: | 11 Jan 1930 |
1813-1890
Asa Hamilton Danforth | |
B: | 4 Jun 1813 |
Norton, Bristol, Massachusetts | |
D: | 29 Nov 1890 |
1819-1901
Catherine Ariana Rupert | |
B: | 3 Dec 1819 |
Point Pleasant, Macon, Virginia | |
M: | 25 Feb 1839 |
Pekin, Tazewell, Illinois | |
D: | 4 Feb 1901 |
Washington, Tazewell, Illinois |
1779-1830
Asa Danforth | |
B: | 6 Apr 1779 |
Norton, Bristol, Massachusetts | |
D: | 22 Jul 1830 |
Norton, Bristol, Massachusetts |
1785-1823
Hannah Walker | |
B: | 12 Jun 1785 |
Norton, Bristol, Massachusetts | |
M: | 27 Nov 1806 |
D: | 3 Jun 1823 |
1733-1809
Elijah Danforth | |
B: | 20 Mar 1733 |
Taunton, Bristol, Massachusetts | |
D: | 12 Feb 1809 |
Norton, Bristol, Massachusetts |
1740-1816
Susanna Copeland | |
B: | 1 Apr 1740 |
Norton, Bristol, Massachusetts | |
M: | 1 Oct 1761 |
D: | 12 Mar 1816 |
1703-Abt 1786
Thomas Danforth | |
B: | 22 May 1703 |
Taunton, Bristol, Massachusetts | |
D: | Abt 1786 |
Norwich, New London, Connecticut |
-1742
Sarah Leonard | |
M: | 11 Jun 1730 |
D: | 22 May 1742 |
1666-1727
Rev. Samuel Danforth | |
B: | 18 Dec 1666 |
Roxbury, Suffolk, Massachusetts | |
D: | 14 Nov 1727 |
1668-1761
Hannah Allen | |
B: | 22 Jul 1668 |
M: | 4 Oct 1688 |
D: | 3 Dec 1761 |
1633-1713
Mary Wilson | |
B: | 12 Sep 1633 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts | |
D: | 13 Sep 1713 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts |
1626-1674
Rev. Samuel Danforth | |
B: | Sep 1626 |
Framlingham, Suffolk, England | |
M: | 5 Nov 1651 |
D: | 19 Nov 1674 |
Roxbury, Suffolk, Massachusetts |
Bef 1592-Abt 1658
Elizabeth Mansfield | |
B: | Bef 3 Dec 1592 |
D: | Abt 1658 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts |
Abt 1591-1667
Rev. John Wilson | |
B: | Abt 1591 |
M: | Bef 1617 |
D: | 7 Aug 1667 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts |
Bef 1618-
Benjamin Keayne | |
B: | Bef 14 May 1618 |
Sarah Dudley | |
M: | Bef 1639 |
1597-1667
Anne Mansfield | |
B: | Between 1596 and 1597 |
D: | 1667 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts |
Abt 1594-1656
Robert Keayne | |
B: | Abt 1594 |
M: | 18 Jun 1617 |
D: | 23 Mar 1656 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts |
-Bef 1634
Elizabeth | |
M: | Bef 3 Feb 1592 |
D: | Bef 10 Feb 1634 |
Abt 1533-Aft 1563
Lancelot Mansfield | |
B: | Abt 1533 |
of Skirpenbeck, Yorkshire, England | |
D: | Aft 20 Sep 1563 |
-Aft 1566
Margery Bowes | |
D: | Aft 1566 |
Abt 1510-1545
Ralph Eure | |
B: | Abt 1510 |
of Foulbridge in Brompton, Yorkshire, England | |
M: | Bef 1529 |
D: | 6 Mar 1545 |
near Jedburgh, Roxburghshire, Scotland |
-1516
Ralph Bowes | |
B: | of Streatlam, Durham, England |
D: | Apr 1516 |
Abt 1450-1482
Ralph Bowes | |
B: | Abt 1450 |
of Streatlam, Durham, England | |
D: | 1482 |
-Aft 1524
Margery Conyers | |
D: | Aft 6 Aug 1524 |
-1466
William Bowes | |
B: | of Streatlam, Durham, England |
D: | 28 Jul 1466 |
-Aft 1466
Maud Fitz Hugh | |
D: | Aft 28 Jul 1466 |
-Bef 1465
William Bowes | |
B: | of Streatlam, Durham, England |
D: | Bef 11 Oct 1465 |
Edward Bull Clapp | |
B: | 14 Apr 1856 |
Cheshire, New Haven, Connecticut | |
D: | 6 Feb 1919 |
Berkeley, Alameda, California |
1863-1949
Mary Mattoon Wolcott | |
B: | 14 May 1863 |
Jacksonville, Morgan, Illinois | |
M: | 22 Dec 1886 |
Morgan, Illinois | |
D: | 22 Aug 1949 |
Alameda, Alameda, California |
1822-1924
Jane Pray Bassett | |
B: | 21 Nov 1822 |
Derby, New Haven, Connecticut | |
D: | 1924 |
1817-1884
Rev. Charles Wells Clapp | |
B: | 22 Jan 1817 |
Southampton, Hampshire, Massachusetts | |
M: | 16 Aug 1849 |
D: | 12 Aug 1884 |
1779-1858
John Bassett | |
B: | 22 Sep 1779 |
of Derby, New Haven, Connecticut | |
D: | 16 Aug 1858 |
1787-1846
Nancy Atwater Lee | |
B: | 30 Apr 1787 |
Lyme, New London, Connecticut | |
M: | Oct 1809 |
D: | 12 Apr 1846 |
1740-1824
Benjamin Bassett | |
B: | 1740 |
of Derby, New Haven, Connecticut | |
D: | 1824 |
1744-
Molly Hinman | |
B: | 1744 |
of Southbury, New Haven, Connecticut | |
M: | 29 Jul 1771 |
Southbury, New Haven, Connecticut |
1692-1764
Samuel Bassett | |
B: | 28 Nov 1692 |
Stratford, Fairfield, Connecticut | |
D: | 15 Sep 1764 |
Derby, New Haven, Connecticut |
1696-1773
Deborah Bennett | |
B: | 28 Feb 1696 |
M: | 5 Jan 1719 |
Derby, New Haven, Connecticut | |
D: | Jul 1773 |
Derby, New Haven, Connecticut |
1668-Bef 1758
Elizabeth Riggs | |
B: | 13 Jun 1668 |
Derby, New Haven, Connecticut | |
D: | Bef 2 Oct 1758 |
-1710
Robert Bassett | |
M: | Abt 1687 |
D: | 5 Aug 1710 |
Stratford, Fairfield, Connecticut |
1649-1712
Sarah Baldwin | |
B: | 1 Apr 1649 |
D: | 14 May 1712 |
Derby, New Haven, Connecticut |
Abt 1642-1734
Samuel Riggs | |
B: | Abt 1642 |
M: | 14 Jun 1667 |
Milford, New Haven, Connecticut | |
D: | 1734 |
Derby, New Haven, Connecticut |
-1688
Elizabeth Alsop | |
B: | Derbyshire, England |
D: | Jul 1688 |
Milford, New Haven, Connecticut |
Bef 1622-1665
Richard Baldwin | |
B: | Bef 25 Aug 1622 |
M: | Aft 5 Feb 1643 |
Milford, New Haven, Connecticut | |
D: | 23 Jul 1665 |
Milford, New Haven, Connecticut |
-Bef 1648
Temperance Gilbert | |
D: | Bef 6 Nov 1648 |
Abt 1596-1631
John Alsop | |
B: | Abt 1596 |
of Alsop-le-Dale, Ashbourne, Derbyshire, England | |
M: | 1 May 1617 |
Mickleover, Derbyshire, England | |
D: | Between 28 Mar 1631 and 8 Jun 1631 |
-Bef 1616
Anne Clere | |
D: | Bef 4 Nov 1616 |
-Bef 1608
William Gilbert | |
M: | 23 Apr 1578 |
Blickling, Norfolk, England | |
D: | Bef 21 Feb 1608 |
Okeover Crompton | |
M: | Abt 1610 |
1536-1606
Edward Clere | |
B: | 15 Jun 1536 |
of Blickling, Norfolk, England | |
D: | 8 Jun 1606 |
London, England |
-1580
Frances Fulmerston | |
M: | Abt 16 Dec 1554 |
D: | 20 Mar 1580 |
Blickling, Norfolk, England |
Abt 1511-1557
John Clere | |
B: | Abt 1511 |
of Ormesby St. Margaret, Norfolk, England | |
M: | Bef 19 Aug 1529 |
D: | 21 Aug 1557 |
At sea |
-Aft 1526
Margaret Willoughby | |
D: | Aft 14 Nov 1526 |
-1551
Thomas Tyrrell | |
B: | of Gipping, Suffolk, England |
D: | Between 12 Jun 1551 and 25 Aug 1551 |
1553-1601
John Mansfield | |
B: | Between 1551 and 1553 |
Yorkshire, England | |
D: | Between 13 Jul 1601 and 31 Jul 1601 |
-1592
Mary Hobson | |
D: | Between 1587 and 3 Feb 1592 |
1621-1691
Rev. John Wilson | |
B: | Sep 1621 |
London, England | |
D: | 23 Aug 1691 |
Medfield, Norfolk, Massachusetts |
Bef 1630-1725
Sarah Hooker | |
B: | Bef 21 Feb 1630 |
M: | Bef 1649 |
D: | 20 Aug 1725 |
Braintree, Norfolk, Massachusetts |
1872-1949
Herman Wenger Danforth | |
B: | 15 Jun 1872 |
Danforth, Iroquois, Illinois | |
D: | 8 Aug 1949 |
Danforth, Iroquois, Illinois |
1883-1959
Louise W. Leonard | |
B: | 1883 |
Illinois | |
M: | 18 Oct 1905 |
Pekin, Tazewell, Illinois | |
D: | 1959 |
Illinois |
Henry Rupert Danforth, Mayor of Washington, Illinois | |
B: | 3 Nov 1842 |
Washington, Tazewell, Illinois | |
D: | 20 Jun 1910 |
Washington, Tazewell, Illinois |
1843-1930
Mary Elizabeth Wenger | |
B: | 15 Nov 1843 |
M: | 2 Nov 1865 |
D: | 11 Jan 1930 |
1813-1890
Asa Hamilton Danforth | |
B: | 4 Jun 1813 |
Norton, Bristol, Massachusetts | |
D: | 29 Nov 1890 |
1819-1901
Catherine Ariana Rupert | |
B: | 3 Dec 1819 |
Point Pleasant, Macon, Virginia | |
M: | 25 Feb 1839 |
Pekin, Tazewell, Illinois | |
D: | 4 Feb 1901 |
Washington, Tazewell, Illinois |
1779-1830
Asa Danforth | |
B: | 6 Apr 1779 |
Norton, Bristol, Massachusetts | |
D: | 22 Jul 1830 |
Norton, Bristol, Massachusetts |
1785-1823
Hannah Walker | |
B: | 12 Jun 1785 |
Norton, Bristol, Massachusetts | |
M: | 27 Nov 1806 |
D: | 3 Jun 1823 |
1733-1809
Elijah Danforth | |
B: | 20 Mar 1733 |
Taunton, Bristol, Massachusetts | |
D: | 12 Feb 1809 |
Norton, Bristol, Massachusetts |
1740-1816
Susanna Copeland | |
B: | 1 Apr 1740 |
Norton, Bristol, Massachusetts | |
M: | 1 Oct 1761 |
D: | 12 Mar 1816 |
1703-Abt 1786
Thomas Danforth | |
B: | 22 May 1703 |
Taunton, Bristol, Massachusetts | |
D: | Abt 1786 |
Norwich, New London, Connecticut |
-1742
Sarah Leonard | |
M: | 11 Jun 1730 |
D: | 22 May 1742 |
1666-1727
Rev. Samuel Danforth | |
B: | 18 Dec 1666 |
Roxbury, Suffolk, Massachusetts | |
D: | 14 Nov 1727 |
1668-1761
Hannah Allen | |
B: | 22 Jul 1668 |
M: | 4 Oct 1688 |
D: | 3 Dec 1761 |
1633-1713
Mary Wilson | |
B: | 12 Sep 1633 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts | |
D: | 13 Sep 1713 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts |
1626-1674
Rev. Samuel Danforth | |
B: | Sep 1626 |
Framlingham, Suffolk, England | |
M: | 5 Nov 1651 |
D: | 19 Nov 1674 |
Roxbury, Suffolk, Massachusetts |
Bef 1592-Abt 1658
Elizabeth Mansfield | |
B: | Bef 3 Dec 1592 |
D: | Abt 1658 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts |
Abt 1591-1667
Rev. John Wilson | |
B: | Abt 1591 |
M: | Bef 1617 |
D: | 7 Aug 1667 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts |
Bef 1618-
Benjamin Keayne | |
B: | Bef 14 May 1618 |
Sarah Dudley | |
M: | Bef 1639 |
1597-1667
Anne Mansfield | |
B: | Between 1596 and 1597 |
D: | 1667 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts |
Abt 1594-1656
Robert Keayne | |
B: | Abt 1594 |
M: | 18 Jun 1617 |
D: | 23 Mar 1656 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts |
-Bef 1634
Elizabeth | |
M: | Bef 3 Feb 1592 |
D: | Bef 10 Feb 1634 |
Abt 1533-Aft 1563
Lancelot Mansfield | |
B: | Abt 1533 |
of Skirpenbeck, Yorkshire, England | |
D: | Aft 20 Sep 1563 |
Abt 1510-1545
Ralph Eure | |
B: | Abt 1510 |
of Foulbridge in Brompton, Yorkshire, England | |
D: | 6 Mar 1545 |
near Jedburgh, Roxburghshire, Scotland |
-Aft 1566
Margery Bowes | |
M: | Bef 1529 |
D: | Aft 1566 |
Abt 1483-
Elizabeth Willoughby | |
B: | Abt 1483 |
Abt 1483-1548
William Eure | |
B: | Abt 1483 |
of Witton in Weardale, Durham, England | |
M: | Abt 1503 |
D: | 15 Mar 1548 |
Eresby, Lincolnshire, England |
Abt 1453-1499
Christopher Willoughby | |
B: | Abt 1453 |
of Parham, Suffolk, England | |
D: | Between 1 Nov 1498 and 13 Jul 1499 |
-1516
Margaret Jenney | |
M: | Bef 28 Mar 1482 |
D: | Between 1515 and 1516 |
-1465
Robert Willoughby | |
B: | of Parham, Suffolk, England |
D: | 30 May 1465 |
-1567
Katherine Tyrwhit | |
D: | 1567 |
-1605
Thomas Darcy | |
D: | 6 Nov 1605 |
1717-1797
Horace Walpole | |
B: | 24 Sep 1717 |
Picadilly, Westminster, Middlesex, England | |
D: | 2 Mar 1797 |
Berkeley Square, Westminster, Middlesex, England |
Abt 1682-1737
Catherine Shorter | |
B: | Abt 1682 |
D: | 20 Aug 1737 |
London, England |
1676-1745
Robert Walpole | |
B: | 26 Aug 1676 |
Houghton, Norfolk, England | |
M: | 30 Jul 1700 |
Knightsbridge Chapel, London, England | |
D: | 18 Mar 1745 |
London, England |
Abt 1664-
Elizabeth Phillips | |
B: | Abt 1664 |
Abt 1641-1713
Katherine Darcy | |
B: | Abt 1641 |
D: | 15 Nov 1713 |
-1697
Erasmus Phillips | |
B: | of Picton Castle, Pembrokeshire, Wales |
M: | Abt 1 Sep 1660 |
D: | 18 Jan 1697 |
Abt 1610-
Edward Darcy | |
B: | Abt 1610 |
of Dartford, Kent, England |
-Abt 1683
Elizabeth Stanhope | |
M: | Aft 1634 |
D: | Abt 1683 |
-Bef 1632
Robert Darcy | |
B: | of Dartford, Kent, England |
D: | Bef 1632 |
1823-1914
Sarah Branch | |
B: | 9 Apr 1823 |
Worthington, Hampshire, Massachusetts | |
D: | 15 Dec 1914 |
Lansing, Ingham, Michigan |
1825-
Albert Cyrus Mead | |
B: | Dec 1825 |
New York | |
M: | 7 Jan 1847 |
1788-1867
Sarah "Sallie" Thompson | |
B: | 3 Jul 1788 |
Peru, Berkshire, Massachusetts | |
D: | 13 Feb 1867 |
York, Medina, Ohio |
1787-1856
Elisha Branch | |
B: | 9 Apr 1787 |
Worthington, Hampshire, Massachusetts | |
M: | 3 Oct 1810 |
Hampshire County, Massachusetts | |
D: | 14 Nov 1856 |
York, Medina, Ohio |
1762-1857
Amherst Thompson | |
B: | 20 May 1762 |
Brimfield, Hampden, Massachusetts | |
D: | 21 May 1857 |
1767-1852
Sarah Clark | |
B: | 1767 |
D: | 15 Jan 1852 |
1732-
Abigail Sherman | |
B: | 29 Nov 1732 |
Brimfield, Hampden, Massachusetts |
1733-1795
Joseph Thompson | |
B: | 25 Mar 1733 |
Brimfield, Hampden, Massachusetts | |
M: | 19 Feb 1754 |
Brimfield, Hampden, Massachusetts | |
D: | 1795 |
Virginia, Coshocton, Ohio |
1703-1779
Bezaleel Sherman | |
B: | 31 Mar 1703 |
Brimfield, Hampden, Massachusetts | |
D: | 1779 |
1707-
Abigail Graves | |
B: | 18 Feb 1707 |
Springfield, Hampden, Massachusetts | |
M: | 4 Feb 1732 |
Brimfield, Hampden, Massachusetts |
1683-1774
Dr. John Sherman | |
B: | 20 Nov 1683 |
Sudbury, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
D: | 28 Nov 1774 |
Brimfield, Hampden, Massachusetts |
1681-1772
Abigail Stone | |
B: | 13 Feb 1681 |
Sudbury, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
M: | 9 Nov 1703 |
Sudbury, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
D: | 9 Mar 1772 |
Brimfield, Hampden, Massachusetts |
Abt 1651-1718
Rev. James Sherman | |
B: | Abt 1651 |
D: | 3 Mar 1718 |
Sudbury, Middlesex, Massachusetts |
1661-Aft 1709
Mary Walker | |
B: | 9 Aug 1661 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts | |
M: | 13 May 1680 |
Sudbury, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
D: | Aft 11 Mar 1709 |
Abt 1625-1710
Mary Launce | |
B: | Abt 1625 |
D: | 9 Mar 1710 |
Watertown, Middlesex, Massachusetts |
1613-1685
Rev. John Sherman | |
B: | 26 Dec 1613 |
Dedham, Essex, England | |
M: | Abt 1647 |
D: | 8 Aug 1685 |
Watertown, Middlesex, Massachusetts |
Abt 1600-1669
Isabella Darcy | |
B: | Abt 1600 |
D: | Between 29 May 1668 and 4 Aug 1669 |
Abt 1597-Bef 1635
John Launce | |
B: | Abt 1597 |
of Penair in St. Clement, Cornwall, England | |
M: | Abt 1619 |
D: | Bef 25 Jun 1635 |
Abt 1543-1612
Edward Darcy | |
B: | Abt 1543 |
of Dartford, Kent, England | |
D: | 28 Oct 1612 |
Dartford, Kent, England |
-1561
Arthur Darcy | |
B: | of Brimham, Yorkshire, England |
D: | 3 Apr 1561 |
Bef 1496-1540
Nicholas Carew | |
B: | Bef 1496 |
D: | 3 Mar 1540 |
Tower Hill, London, England |
-1546
Elizabeth Bryan | |
M: | Dec 1514 |
D: | Between 21 May 1546 and 17 Jul 1546 |
Abt 1470-1520
Richard Carew | |
B: | Abt 1470 |
of Beddington, Surrey, England | |
D: | 23 May 1520 |
-1544
Malyn Oxenbridge | |
D: | 3 Oct 1544 |
Abt 1449-
Eleanor Hoo | |
B: | Abt 1449 |
-1492
James Carew | |
B: | of Beddington, Surrey, England |
M: | Abt 1468 |
D: | 22 Dec 1492 |
-Bef 1504
Eleanor Welles | |
D: | Bef 1504 |
Bef 1399-1455
Thomas Hoo | |
B: | Bef 1399 |
of Hoo, Luton, Bedfordshire, England | |
M: | Bef 1445 |
D: | 13 Feb 1455 |
1576-1635
Thomas Bolles | |
B: | 22 Dec 1576 |
Osberton, Nottinghamshire, England | |
D: | 19 Mar 1635 |
Bef 1579-1662
Mary Witham | |
B: | Bef 30 Jun 1579 |
D: | 5 May 1662 |
Heath Hall near Wakefield, Yorkshire, England |
1851-1940
Martha Jane Hammett | |
B: | 22 Apr 1851 |
Acushnet, Bristol, Massachusetts | |
D: | 1940 |
Quincy, Norfolk, Massachusetts |
1831-1906
David Bates Blanchard | |
B: | 9 Jul 1831 |
Weymouth, Norfolk, Massachusetts | |
D: | 2 Oct 1906 |
Weymouth, Norfolk, Massachusetts |
1823-1910
Jeremiah B. Hammett | |
B: | 23 Dec 1823 |
Fairhaven, Bristol, Massachusetts | |
D: | 1 Feb 1910 |
Acushnet, Bristol, Massachusetts |
1826-1917
Esther Macomber | |
B: | 16 Jul 1826 |
Westport, Bristol, Massachusetts | |
M: | 5 May 1846 |
Fairhaven, Bristol, Massachusetts | |
D: | 20 Jan 1917 |
Acushnet, Bristol, Massachusetts |
1800-1885
James B. Hammett | |
B: | 25 Feb 1800 |
Rochester, Plymouth, Massachusetts | |
D: | 18 Mar 1885 |
Acushnet, Bristol, Massachusetts |
1800-1886
Sarah Merrihew | |
B: | 5 Aug 1800 |
Fairhaven, Bristol, Massachusetts | |
M: | 19 Dec 1822 |
Fairhaven, Bristol, Massachusetts | |
D: | 14 Dec 1886 |
Acushnet, Bristol, Massachusetts |
1763-1842
Capt. Shubael Hammett | |
B: | 1763 |
D: | 26 Jan 1842 |
Acushnet, Bristol, Massachusetts |
1758-1841
Phebe Bennett | |
B: | 1758 |
M: | 10 Oct 1799 |
Rochester, Plymouth, Massachusetts | |
D: | 5 Nov 1841 |
Acushnet, Bristol, Massachusetts |
1740-Aft 1808
John Hammett | |
B: | 19 Aug 1740 |
Sandwich, Barnstable, Massachusetts | |
D: | Aft 15 Feb 1808 |
Plymouth, Plymouth, Massachusetts |
1743-
Priscilla Palmer | |
B: | 18 May 1743 |
Freetown, Bristol, Massachusetts | |
M: | 19 Jun 1760 |
Freetown, Bristol, Massachusetts |
1706-Abt 1755
Micah Hammett | |
B: | 1706 |
D: | Abt 1755 |
Dartmouth, Bristol, Massachusetts |
Bef 1692-
Experience Bowles | |
B: | Bef 4 Sep 1692 |
-1745
Edward Hammett | |
M: | 17 Jan 1704 |
Taunton, Bristol, Massachusetts | |
D: | 20 Mar 1745 |
Tisbury, Martha's Vineyard, Massachusetts |
1646-
Samuel Bowles | |
B: | 12 Mar 1646 |
-Bef 1723
Mary Dyer | |
B: | Sheepscot, Maine |
D: | Bef 1723 |
1854-1927
Ella S. Smith | |
B: | 15 Apr 1854 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts | |
D: | 12 Jan 1927 |
Woodstock, Windsor, Vermont |
1848-1923
Frederick Augustus Gardiner | |
B: | 7 Jan 1848 |
Farmington, Franklin, Maine | |
M: | 28 Apr 1875 |
Newton, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
D: | 29 Jul 1923 |
Barnard, Windsor, Vermont |
1826-1876
Ammi Smith | |
B: | 4 Dec 1826 |
Ipswich, Essex, Massachusetts | |
D: | 9 Aug 1876 |
Newton Centre, Middlesex, Massachusetts |
1828-1899
Hannah B. Shaw | |
B: | 6 Mar 1828 |
D: | 23 May 1899 |
1790-1860
Ammi Smith | |
B: | 26 May 1790 |
Ipswich, Essex, Massachusetts | |
D: | 1860 |
1799-1859
Lucy Lakeman | |
B: | 9 Apr 1799 |
Ipswich, Essex, Massachusetts | |
M: | 26 Nov 1815 |
D: | 1859 |
1765-1852
Lucretia Manning | |
B: | 23 Mar 1765 |
Ipswich, Essex, Massachusetts | |
D: | 9 Jul 1852 |
Hamilton, Essex, Massachusetts |
1759-1852
Asa Smith | |
B: | 17 Jul 1759 |
Ipswich, Essex, Massachusetts | |
M: | 27 Nov 1788 |
Ipswich, Essex, Massachusetts | |
D: | 30 Jul 1852 |
Hamilton, Essex, Massachusetts |
1742-1817
Lucy Bolles | |
B: | 5 Apr 1742 |
D: | 23 Aug 1817 |
Bef 1738-1824
Dr. John Manning | |
B: | Bef 12 Nov 1738 |
M: | 27 Nov 1760 |
Ipswich, Essex, Massachusetts | |
D: | 25 Oct 1824 |
Ipswich, Essex, Massachusetts |
1722-1790
Lucy Kimball | |
B: | 1722 |
Ipswich, Essex, Massachusetts | |
M: | Aft 2 May 1741 |
D: | 18 Apr 1790 |
1681-
Lucretia Derby | |
B: | 17 Aug 1681 |
Salem, Essex, Massachusetts | |
M: | Aft 29 Mar 1707 |
Ipswich, Essex, Massachusetts |
1654-1683
Joseph Bolles | |
B: | 15 Mar 1654 |
Wells, York, Maine | |
D: | 25 Sep 1683 |
-1737
Mary Call | |
D: | 4 Oct 1737 |
Ipswich, Essex, Massachusetts |
Bef 1608-Bef 1678
Joseph Bolles | |
B: | Bef 19 Feb 1608 |
D: | Bef 29 Nov 1678 |
Wells, York, Maine |
-Aft 1691
Mary Howell | |
M: | Bef 1641 |
D: | Aft 25 Feb 1691 |
Portsmouth, Rockingham, New Hampshire |
-Bef 1610
Elizabeth Perkins | |
M: | 20 Apr 1596 |
Fishlake, Yorkshire, England | |
D: | Bef 16 Oct 1610 |
-Aft 1607
Anne Goodrick | |
D: | Aft 1607 |
-1561
Lionel Goodrick | |
B: | of East Kirkby, Lincolnshire, England |
D: | 29 Aug 1561 |
-Bef 1553
(Unknown) Robinson | |
D: | Bef 1553 |
-Aft 1531
Anne Dymoke | |
D: | Aft 1531 |
-1546
John Goodrick | |
B: | of East Kirkby, Lincolnshire, England |
D: | Between 1545 and 1546 |
-1519
Lionel Dymoke | |
B: | of Ashby, Lincolnshire, England |
D: | 17 Aug 1519 |
Abt 1471-Aft 1492
Joan Griffith | |
B: | Abt 1471 |
M: | Abt 1486 |
D: | Aft 1492 |
-Bef 1521
Anne Heydon | |
M: | Between 1505 and 17 Dec 1509 |
D: | Bef 8 May 1521 |
Abt 1571-1624
Anne Windebank | |
B: | Abt 1571 |
D: | 7 Jun 1624 |
1566-1647
Henry Reade | |
B: | 1566 |
M: | 3 Sep 1592 |
St. Martin-in-the-Fields, London, England | |
D: | 12 Apr 1647 |
Bef 1582-1646
Francis Windebank | |
B: | Bef 21 Aug 1582 |
D: | 1 Sep 1646 |
Paris, France |
Edith Jackson | |
M: | Jul 1608 |
Bef 1604-1669
Dr. Thomas Reade | |
B: | Bef 18 Oct 1604 |
D: | Mar 1669 |
Exeter House, The Strand, Middlesex, England |
Bef 1609-Aft 1668
Robert Reade | |
B: | Bef 20 Jul 1609 |
D: | Aft 7 Mar 1668 |
1694-1743
Col. Augustine Washington | |
B: | Between Aug 1693 and Apr 1694 |
D: | 12 Apr 1743 |
Ferry Farm, King George, Virginia |
1699-1729
Jane Butler | |
B: | 24 Dec 1699 |
M: | 20 Apr 1715 |
D: | 24 Nov 1729 |
George Washington, 1st President of the United States | |
B: | 11 Feb 1732 |
Pope's Creek, Westmoreland, Virginia | |
D: | 14 Dec 1799 |
Mount Vernon, Fairfax, Virginia |
1731-1802
Martha Dandridge | |
B: | 2 Jun 1731 |
M: | 6 Jan 1759 |
New Kent County, Virginia | |
D: | 22 May 1802 |
Mount Vernon, Fairfax, Virginia |
Abt 1707-1789
Mary Ball | |
B: | Abt 1707 |
Lancaster County, Virginia | |
M: | 6 Mar 1731 |
D: | 25 Aug 1789 |
Fredericksburg, Virginia |
Abt 1671-1701
Mildred Warner | |
B: | Abt 1671 |
D: | Between 24 Jan 1701 and 30 Jan 1701 |
1659-1698
Lawrence Washington | |
B: | Sep 1659 |
Westmoreland County, Virginia | |
M: | Abt 1690 |
D: | Between 11 Mar 1698 and 30 Apr 1698 |
-Aft 1695
Mildred Reade | |
B: | Williamsburg, Virginia |
D: | Aft 4 Jan 1695 |
1642-1681
Augustine Warner | |
B: | 3 Jun 1642 |
York County, Virginia | |
M: | Bef 1671 |
D: | 19 Jun 1681 |
1887-1959
Franklin Logan Wightman | |
B: | 31 Mar 1887 |
Anamosa, Jones, Iowa | |
D: | 25 Dec 1959 |
Portland, Multnomah, Oregon |
1894-1985
Iva Faye Covington | |
B: | 12 Oct 1894 |
Belvidere, Thayer, Nebraska | |
M: | 24 Dec 1912 |
Anamosa, Jones, Iowa | |
D: | 19 Sep 1985 |
Oregon |
1848-1918
Sarah Chisman | |
B: | 27 Aug 1848 |
Manchester, Dearborn, Indiana | |
D: | 5 Apr 1918 |
Anamosa, Jones, Iowa |
1848-1910
Monroe Alphonso Wightman | |
B: | 19 Apr 1848 |
Manchester, Bennington, Vermont | |
M: | 16 Feb 1870 |
Marion, Linn, Iowa | |
D: | 15 Mar 1910 |
Anamosa, Jones, Iowa |
1817-1882
John Buckner Chisman | |
B: | 29 Oct 1817 |
Virginia | |
D: | 9 Apr 1882 |
Johnson County, Iowa |
1824-1896
Sarah Jane Whitley | |
B: | 22 May 1824 |
Indiana | |
M: | 17 May 1845 |
Indiana | |
D: | 20 Dec 1896 |
1790-1842
Edmund Chisman | |
B: | 9 Nov 1790 |
Berkeley County, Virginia, later West Virginia | |
D: | 15 Feb 1842 |
Solon, Johnson, Iowa |
Martha Brown | |
M: | 29 Aug 1816 |
Berkeley, James, Virginia |
1768-1836
John Buckner Chisman | |
B: | 2 Apr 1768 |
York County, Virginia | |
D: | Between 2 Dec 1834 and 14 Oct 1836 |
1770-1857
Ann Palmer | |
B: | 5 Jan 1770 |
Martinsburg, Berkeley, Virginia (now West Virginia) | |
M: | 1789 |
D: | 7 Aug 1857 |
Dearborn County, Indiana |
-1803
John Chisman | |
D: | Between 25 Jul 1802 and 20 Jun 1803 |
York County, Virginia |
Mary Buckner | |
M: | 1763 |
-1735
Edmund Chisman | |
D: | Between 29 May 1735 and 18 Aug 1735 |
1709-1782
Elizabeth Chapman | |
B: | 28 Dec 1709 |
D: | Between 2 Aug 1780 and 17 Jun 1782 |
-1722
Thomas Chisman | |
D: | 11 Dec 1722 |
Abt 1652-1715
Capt. Thomas Chisman | |
B: | Abt 1652 |
D: | Between 25 Jan 1710 and 18 Jul 1715 |
Abt 1610-1671
Col. George Reade | |
B: | Abt 1610 |
Linkenholt, Hampshire, England | |
D: | Between 29 Sep 1670 and 21 Nov 1671 |
Virginia |
1625-1687
Elizabeth Martiau | |
B: | 1625 |
M: | Abt 1641 |
Yorktown, York, Virginia | |
D: | Between 10 Feb 1686 and 24 Jan 1687 |
Virginia |
1584-Bef 1631
Mildred Windebank | |
B: | 1584 |
D: | Bef 26 Jan 1631 |
Abt 1568-Bef 1627
Robert Reade | |
B: | Abt 1568 |
of Faccombe, Hampshire, England | |
M: | 31 Jul 1600 |
St. Martin-in-the-Fields, London, England | |
D: | Bef 20 Mar 1627 |
-1613
Frances Dymoke | |
D: | Between 11 Feb 1612 and 24 Apr 1613 |
Abt 1550-1607
Thomas Windebank | |
B: | Abt 1550 |
of St. Martin in the Fields, London, England | |
M: | 19 Aug 1566 |
Scrivelsby, Horncastle, Lincolnshire, England | |
D: | 24 Oct 1607 |
Abt 1508-1567
Edward Dymoke | |
B: | Abt 1508 |
of Scrivelsby, Horncastle, Lincolnshire, England | |
D: | 16 Sep 1567 |
-Aft 1577
Anne Tailboys | |
M: | Between 1523 and 1 Apr 1529 |
D: | Aft 1577 |
1461-1545
Robert Dymoke | |
B: | 1461 |
of Scrivelsby, Horncastle, Lincolnshire, England | |
D: | 15 Apr 1545 |
-Bef 1543
Anne Sparrow | |
D: | Bef 6 Mar 1543 |
1531-1604
John Whitgift, Archbishop of Canterbury | |
B: | Between 1530 and 1531 |
Great Grimsby, Lincolnshire, England | |
D: | 29 Feb 1604 |
Lambeth, Surrey, England |
Abt 1535-Aft 1615
William Whitgift | |
B: | Abt 1535 |
D: | Aft 13 Jun 1615 |
Clavering, Essex, England |
-Bef 1605
Margaret Barley | |
D: | Bef 5 Jan 1605 |
1574-1612
Elizabeth Whitgift | |
B: | Mar 1574 |
Clavering, Essex, England | |
D: | 26 Jun 1612 |
-1600
Robert Coles | |
B: | of Leigh, Worcestershire, England |
D: | Nov 1600 |
-1605
Francis Gill | |
B: | of London, England |
D: | 1605 |
Col. Jonathan Cilley, Senator from New Hampshire | |
B: | 4 Jan 1791 |
Nottingham, Rockingham, New Hampshire | |
D: | 16 Sep 1887 |
Nottingham, Rockingham, New Hampshire |
1829-1899
Commander Greenleaf Cilley | |
B: | 27 Oct 1829 |
Thomaston, Knox, Maine | |
D: | 5 Feb 1899 |
San Isidro, Buenos Aires, Argentina |
1830-1924
Malvina Vernet | |
B: | 5 Feb 1830 |
Malvina Islands, Argentina, now Falkland Islands, British Overseas Territory | |
M: | 13 May 1861 |
Montevideo, Uruguay | |
D: | 24 Sep 1924 |
Argentina |
Jonathan Longfellow Cilley, U.S. Representative from Maine | |
B: | 2 Jul 1802 |
Nottingham, Rockingham, New Hampshire | |
D: | 24 Feb 1838 |
Bladensburg, Prince George's, Maryland |
1808-1844
Deborah Prince | |
B: | 6 Jul 1808 |
M: | 4 Apr 1829 |
D: | 14 Aug 1844 |
1767-1808
Maj. Greenleaf Cilley | |
B: | 1 Mar 1767 |
Nottingham, Rockingham, New Hampshire | |
D: | 24 Feb 1808 |
Nottingham, Rockingham, New Hampshire |
1772-1866
Jennie Nealley | |
B: | 22 Sep 1772 |
Nottingham, Rockingham, New Hampshire | |
M: | 22 May 1788 |
Nottingham, Rockingham, New Hampshire | |
D: | 26 Mar 1866 |
Nottingham, Rockingham, New Hampshire |
1734-1799
Gen. Joseph Cilley | |
B: | 1734 |
Nottingham, Rockingham, New Hampshire | |
D: | 25 Aug 1799 |
Nottingham, Rockingham, New Hampshire |
1739-1811
Sarah Longfellow | |
B: | 17 Nov 1739 |
Hampton Falls, Rockingham, New Hampshire | |
M: | 4 Nov 1756 |
Nottingham, Rockingham, New Hampshire | |
D: | 23 May 1811 |
Nottingham, Rockingham, New Hampshire |
1856-1942
Mary Parthenia Thompson | |
B: | 1 Mar 1856 |
Nottingham, Rockingham, New Hampshire | |
D: | 21 Nov 1942 |
Chicago, Cook, Illinois |
1857-1943
Dr. Douglas Amos Payne | |
B: | 30 May 1857 |
Orlean, Fauquier, Virginia | |
M: | 12 May 1888 |
Cook County, Illinois | |
D: | 23 Nov 1943 |
Chicago, Cook, Illinois |
1822-1900
Louisa M. Cilley | |
B: | 12 Oct 1822 |
Nottingham, Rockingham, New Hampshire | |
D: | 13 Jul 1900 |
Barrington, Strafford, New Hampshire |
1815-1892
Samuel Thompson | |
B: | 30 Mar 1815 |
Durham, Strafford, New Hampshire | |
M: | 7 Jul 1844 |
Dover, Strafford, New Hampshire | |
D: | 27 Dec 1892 |
Barrington, Strafford, New Hampshire |
1793-1867
Joseph Cilley | |
B: | 27 Sep 1793 |
Epping, Rockingham, New Hampshire | |
D: | Apr 1867 |
1804-1860
Nancy Maloon | |
B: | 1804 |
Deerfield, Rockingham, New Hampshire | |
M: | 23 Apr 1822 |
New Hampshire | |
D: | Between 1850 and 1860 |
1762-
Eliphalet Cilley | |
B: | 30 Aug 1762 |
Nottingham, Rockingham, New Hampshire |
1762-
Dolly Shaw | |
B: | 30 Aug 1762 |
Nottingham, Rockingham, New Hampshire | |
M: | 1787 |
Nottingham, Rockingham, New Hampshire |
1738-1825
Capt. Cutting Cilley | |
B: | 1738 |
Nottingham, Rockingham, New Hampshire | |
D: | 4 Feb 1825 |
Northfield, Merrimack, New Hampshire |
-1787
Martha Morrill | |
M: | Abt 1761 |
D: | 4 Jun 1787 |
Nottingham, Rockingham, New Hampshire |
1701-1786
Capt. Joseph Ceilley | |
B: | 6 Oct 1701 |
Hampton, Rockingham, New Hampshire | |
D: | 1786 |
Nottingham, Rockingham, New Hampshire |
1701-1801
Alice "Else" Rawlins | |
B: | 1701 |
of Exeter, Rockingham, New Hampshire | |
M: | Between 1724 and 1725 |
Salisbury, Essex, Massachusetts | |
D: | 1801 |
1678-Bef 1718
Ann Stanyan | |
B: | 17 Feb 1678 |
D: | Bef 1718 |
1675-
Capt. Thomas Seally | |
B: | Between 1670 and 1675 |
Hampton Falls, Rockingham, New Hampshire | |
M: | 2 Jul 1697 |
D: | Nottingham, Rockingham, New Hampshire |
1643-1724
Mary Bradbury | |
B: | 17 Mar 1643 |
Salisbury, Merrimack, New Hampshire | |
D: | 29 May 1724 |
1642-1718
John Stanyan | |
B: | 16 Jul 1642 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts | |
M: | 15 Dec 1663 |
Hampton, Rockingham, New Hampshire | |
D: | 27 Sep 1718 |
Bef 1611-1695
Capt. Thomas Bradbury | |
B: | Bef 28 Feb 1611 |
D: | 16 Mar 1695 |
Salisbury, Essex, Massachusetts |
Bef 1615-1700
Mary Perkins | |
B: | Bef 3 Sep 1615 |
M: | Abt 1636 |
D: | 20 Dec 1700 |
Salisbury, Essex, Massachusetts |
Bef 1574-Abt 1649
Wymond Bradbury | |
B: | Bef 16 May 1574 |
M: | Abt 1605 |
D: | Abt 1649 |
Whitechapel, London, England |
Abt 1515-Aft 1550
Anne Dynewell | |
B: | Abt 1515 |
D: | Aft 1550 |
Abt 1505-1552
Henry Whitgift | |
B: | Abt 1505 |
of Great Grimsby, Lincolnshire, England | |
M: | Abt 1530 |
D: | Between 9 Jun 1550 and 7 Oct 1552 |
Abt 1490-Bef 1546
Katherine Fulnetby | |
B: | Abt 1490 |
D: | Bef 6 Jan 1546 |
Abt 1485-Bef 1544
William Dynewell | |
B: | Abt 1485 |
M: | Abt 1510 |
D: | Bef 6 Jan 1544 |
Abt 1467-
Jane Dymoke | |
B: | Abt 1467 |
Abt 1455-1528
John Fulnetby | |
B: | Abt 1455 |
M: | Abt 1485 |
D: | Between 30 Aug 1523 and 3 Nov 1528 |
-1480
Margaret Welles | |
D: | 13 Jul 1480 |
Abt 1428-1470
Thomas Dymoke | |
B: | Abt 1428 |
of Scrivelsby, Horncastle, Lincolnshire, England | |
D: | 12 Mar 1470 |
Abt 1406-1461
Lionel Welles | |
B: | Abt 1406 |
of Belleau, Lincolnshire, England | |
D: | 29 Mar 1461 |
Towton, Yorkshire, England |
-Aft 1434
Joan Waterton | |
M: | 15 Aug 1417 |
St. Oswald's, Methley, Yorkshire, England | |
D: | Aft 18 Oct 1434 |
Abt 1410-Bef 1482
Margaret Beauchamp | |
B: | Abt 1410 |
M: | Apr 1447 |
D: | Bef 3 Jun 1482 |
Abt 1380-Aft 1437
Maud Greystoke | |
B: | Abt 1380 |
D: | Aft 1437 |
-Aft 1408
Eudes Welles | |
M: | Abt 1395 |
D: | Aft 1 Feb 1408 |
Abt 1415-Aft 1460
Isabel Fauconberge | |
B: | Abt 1415 |
D: | Aft 7 Feb 1460 |
Abt 1380-Bef 1447
Edmund Percehay | |
B: | Abt 1380 |
of Lincolnshire, England | |
M: | Bef 1437 |
D: | Bef 1447 |
1531-1604
John Whitgift, Archbishop of Canterbury | |
B: | Between 1530 and 1531 |
Great Grimsby, Lincolnshire, England | |
D: | 29 Feb 1604 |
Lambeth, Surrey, England |
Abt 1535-Aft 1615
William Whitgift | |
B: | Abt 1535 |
D: | Aft 13 Jun 1615 |
Clavering, Essex, England |
-Bef 1605
Margaret Barley | |
D: | Bef 5 Jan 1605 |
1574-1612
Elizabeth Whitgift | |
B: | Mar 1574 |
Clavering, Essex, England | |
D: | 26 Jun 1612 |
-1600
Robert Coles | |
B: | of Leigh, Worcestershire, England |
D: | Nov 1600 |
-1605
Francis Gill | |
B: | of London, England |
D: | 1605 |
Col. Jonathan Cilley, Senator from New Hampshire | |
B: | 4 Jan 1791 |
Nottingham, Rockingham, New Hampshire | |
D: | 16 Sep 1887 |
Nottingham, Rockingham, New Hampshire |
1829-1899
Commander Greenleaf Cilley | |
B: | 27 Oct 1829 |
Thomaston, Knox, Maine | |
D: | 5 Feb 1899 |
San Isidro, Buenos Aires, Argentina |
1830-1924
Malvina Vernet | |
B: | 5 Feb 1830 |
Malvina Islands, Argentina, now Falkland Islands, British Overseas Territory | |
M: | 13 May 1861 |
Montevideo, Uruguay | |
D: | 24 Sep 1924 |
Argentina |
Jonathan Longfellow Cilley, U.S. Representative from Maine | |
B: | 2 Jul 1802 |
Nottingham, Rockingham, New Hampshire | |
D: | 24 Feb 1838 |
Bladensburg, Prince George's, Maryland |
1808-1844
Deborah Prince | |
B: | 6 Jul 1808 |
M: | 4 Apr 1829 |
D: | 14 Aug 1844 |
1767-1808
Maj. Greenleaf Cilley | |
B: | 1 Mar 1767 |
Nottingham, Rockingham, New Hampshire | |
D: | 24 Feb 1808 |
Nottingham, Rockingham, New Hampshire |
1772-1866
Jennie Nealley | |
B: | 22 Sep 1772 |
Nottingham, Rockingham, New Hampshire | |
M: | 22 May 1788 |
Nottingham, Rockingham, New Hampshire | |
D: | 26 Mar 1866 |
Nottingham, Rockingham, New Hampshire |
1734-1799
Gen. Joseph Cilley | |
B: | 1734 |
Nottingham, Rockingham, New Hampshire | |
D: | 25 Aug 1799 |
Nottingham, Rockingham, New Hampshire |
1739-1811
Sarah Longfellow | |
B: | 17 Nov 1739 |
Hampton Falls, Rockingham, New Hampshire | |
M: | 4 Nov 1756 |
Nottingham, Rockingham, New Hampshire | |
D: | 23 May 1811 |
Nottingham, Rockingham, New Hampshire |
1856-1942
Mary Parthenia Thompson | |
B: | 1 Mar 1856 |
Nottingham, Rockingham, New Hampshire | |
D: | 21 Nov 1942 |
Chicago, Cook, Illinois |
1857-1943
Dr. Douglas Amos Payne | |
B: | 30 May 1857 |
Orlean, Fauquier, Virginia | |
M: | 12 May 1888 |
Cook County, Illinois | |
D: | 23 Nov 1943 |
Chicago, Cook, Illinois |
1822-1900
Louisa M. Cilley | |
B: | 12 Oct 1822 |
Nottingham, Rockingham, New Hampshire | |
D: | 13 Jul 1900 |
Barrington, Strafford, New Hampshire |
1815-1892
Samuel Thompson | |
B: | 30 Mar 1815 |
Durham, Strafford, New Hampshire | |
M: | 7 Jul 1844 |
Dover, Strafford, New Hampshire | |
D: | 27 Dec 1892 |
Barrington, Strafford, New Hampshire |
1793-1867
Joseph Cilley | |
B: | 27 Sep 1793 |
Epping, Rockingham, New Hampshire | |
D: | Apr 1867 |
1804-1860
Nancy Maloon | |
B: | 1804 |
Deerfield, Rockingham, New Hampshire | |
M: | 23 Apr 1822 |
New Hampshire | |
D: | Between 1850 and 1860 |
1762-
Eliphalet Cilley | |
B: | 30 Aug 1762 |
Nottingham, Rockingham, New Hampshire |
1762-
Dolly Shaw | |
B: | 30 Aug 1762 |
Nottingham, Rockingham, New Hampshire | |
M: | 1787 |
Nottingham, Rockingham, New Hampshire |
1738-1825
Capt. Cutting Cilley | |
B: | 1738 |
Nottingham, Rockingham, New Hampshire | |
D: | 4 Feb 1825 |
Northfield, Merrimack, New Hampshire |
-1787
Martha Morrill | |
M: | Abt 1761 |
D: | 4 Jun 1787 |
Nottingham, Rockingham, New Hampshire |
1701-1786
Capt. Joseph Ceilley | |
B: | 6 Oct 1701 |
Hampton, Rockingham, New Hampshire | |
D: | 1786 |
Nottingham, Rockingham, New Hampshire |
1701-1801
Alice "Else" Rawlins | |
B: | 1701 |
of Exeter, Rockingham, New Hampshire | |
M: | Between 1724 and 1725 |
Salisbury, Essex, Massachusetts | |
D: | 1801 |
1678-Bef 1718
Ann Stanyan | |
B: | 17 Feb 1678 |
D: | Bef 1718 |
1675-
Capt. Thomas Seally | |
B: | Between 1670 and 1675 |
Hampton Falls, Rockingham, New Hampshire | |
M: | 2 Jul 1697 |
D: | Nottingham, Rockingham, New Hampshire |
1643-1724
Mary Bradbury | |
B: | 17 Mar 1643 |
Salisbury, Merrimack, New Hampshire | |
D: | 29 May 1724 |
1642-1718
John Stanyan | |
B: | 16 Jul 1642 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts | |
M: | 15 Dec 1663 |
Hampton, Rockingham, New Hampshire | |
D: | 27 Sep 1718 |
Bef 1611-1695
Capt. Thomas Bradbury | |
B: | Bef 28 Feb 1611 |
D: | 16 Mar 1695 |
Salisbury, Essex, Massachusetts |
Bef 1615-1700
Mary Perkins | |
B: | Bef 3 Sep 1615 |
M: | Abt 1636 |
D: | 20 Dec 1700 |
Salisbury, Essex, Massachusetts |
Bef 1574-Abt 1649
Wymond Bradbury | |
B: | Bef 16 May 1574 |
M: | Abt 1605 |
D: | Abt 1649 |
Whitechapel, London, England |
Abt 1515-Aft 1550
Anne Dynewell | |
B: | Abt 1515 |
D: | Aft 1550 |
Abt 1505-1552
Henry Whitgift | |
B: | Abt 1505 |
of Great Grimsby, Lincolnshire, England | |
M: | Abt 1530 |
D: | Between 9 Jun 1550 and 7 Oct 1552 |
Abt 1490-Bef 1546
Katherine Fulnetby | |
B: | Abt 1490 |
D: | Bef 6 Jan 1546 |
Abt 1485-Bef 1544
William Dynewell | |
B: | Abt 1485 |
M: | Abt 1510 |
D: | Bef 6 Jan 1544 |
Abt 1455-1528
John Fulnetby | |
B: | Abt 1455 |
D: | Between 30 Aug 1523 and 3 Nov 1528 |
Abt 1467-
Jane Dymoke | |
B: | Abt 1467 |
M: | Abt 1485 |
Abt 1425-
John Fulnetby | |
B: | Abt 1425 |
1789-Bef 1855
Theophilus Hall Allen | |
B: | 7 Jun 1789 |
Wakefield, Carroll, New Hampshire | |
D: | Bef 1855 |
Parsonfield, York, Maine |
1826-1866
Elijah Allen | |
B: | 7 Feb 1826 |
Burton, Cattaraugus, New York | |
D: | 21 Apr 1866 |
Fort Herriman, Salt Lake, Utah |
1830-1901
Eliza Anne Bickmore | |
B: | 29 Jan 1830 |
Madison, Madison, Illinois | |
M: | 2 May 1852 |
Coonsville, Pottawattamie, Iowa | |
D: | 26 Mar 1901 |
Cove, Cache, Utah |
1827-1879
Lydia Allen | |
B: | 5 Jun 1827 |
Burton, Cattaraugus, New York | |
D: | 15 Oct 1879 |
Richmond, Cache, Utah |
1828-1912
Saphronia Allen | |
B: | 6 Nov 1828 |
Burton, Cattaraugus, New York | |
D: | 19 Oct 1912 |
Richmond, Cache, Utah |
Jacob Rose | |
M: | Dec 1851 |
1830-1883
Abraham Foster | |
B: | 4 Apr 1830 |
Bradford County, Pennsylvania | |
M: | 23 Feb 1863 |
San Bernardino, San Bernardino, California | |
D: | 12 Mar 1883 |
Franklin, Oneida, Idaho |
Charles Lewis Allen | |
B: | 30 May 1865 |
Richmond, Cache, Utah | |
D: | 3 Feb 1944 |
Mesa, Maricopa, Arizona |
1868-
Josia Homesley | |
B: | 1868 |
Tempe, Maricopa, Arizona |
Warner Hoopes Allen | |
B: | 17 Oct 1866 |
Richmond, Cache, Utah | |
D: | 24 Feb 1932 |
Prescott, Yavapai, Arizona |
1871-1929
Frances "Fannie" Busby Peterson | |
B: | 4 Apr 1871 |
Peterson, Morgan, Utah | |
M: | 24 Oct 1893 |
Prescott, Yavapai, Arizona | |
D: | 20 May 1929 |
Prescott, Yavapai, Arizona |
1877-1963
Laura Belle Ballou | |
B: | 8 Dec 1877 |
Morse, Johnson, Kansas | |
M: | 7 Sep 1931 |
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake, Utah | |
D: | 8 Dec 1963 |
Mesa, Maricopa, Arizona |
1868-1870
Andrew Lee Allen | |
B: | 13 Dec 1868 |
Richmond, Cache, Utah | |
D: | 22 Jul 1870 |
Richmond, Cache, Utah |
1896-1969
Charles Ashael Allen | |
B: | 31 Jul 1896 |
Mesa, Maricopa, Arizona | |
D: | 28 Jan 1969 |
Farmington, San Juan, New Mexico |
1896-1984
Ida Lillywhite | |
B: | 13 Oct 1896 |
Woodruff, Navajo, Arizona | |
M: | 4 Feb 1919 |
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake, Utah | |
D: | 5 May 1984 |
Mesa, Maricopa, Arizona |
1898-1991
Blanche Allen | |
B: | 15 Feb 1898 |
Mesa, Maricopa, Arizona | |
D: | 26 Mar 1991 |
Mesa, Maricopa, Arizona |
1892-1973
Joseph Collins Leavitt | |
B: | 20 Jun 1892 |
Mesa, Maricopa, Arizona | |
M: | 3 Jun 1923 |
Maricopa County, Arizona | |
D: | 27 Aug 1973 |
Mesa, Maricopa, Arizona |
1901-1963
Hyrum Loren Allen | |
B: | 7 Oct 1901 |
Mesa, Maricopa, Arizona | |
D: | 9 Oct 1963 |
Mesa, Maricopa, Arizona |
1902-1993
Rita Mae Kempton | |
B: | 8 Sep 1902 |
Safford, Graham, Arizona | |
M: | 1 Jun 1929 |
Florence, Pinal, Arizona | |
D: | 9 Mar 1993 |
Mesa, Maricopa, Arizona |
Barbara Allen | |
B: | 5 Oct 1903 |
Mesa, Maricopa, Arizona | |
D: | 12 Feb 2003 |
Mesa, Maricopa, Arizona |
Paul Leslie Crandall | |
B: | 28 Nov 1901 |
Safford, Graham, Arizona | |
M: | 6 Jun 1924 |
Gilbert, Maricopa, Arizona | |
D: | 26 Aug 1987 |
Mesa, Maricopa, Arizona |
1905-2001
John R. Allen | |
B: | 29 Oct 1905 |
Mesa, Maricopa, Arizona | |
D: | 19 Dec 2001 |
Gilbert, Maricopa, Arizona |
1906-1998
Delia Ann Freestone | |
B: | 10 Dec 1906 |
Safford, Graham, Arizona | |
M: | 25 Nov 1929 |
Santa Ana, Orange, California | |
D: | 25 Nov 1998 |
Gilbert, Maricopa, Arizona |
1907-1951
Gove Liahona Allen | |
B: | 26 Jul 1907 |
Mesa, Maricopa, Arizona | |
D: | 26 Sep 1951 |
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake, Utah |
1913-2010
Mary Magdalene Pace | |
B: | 9 Sep 1913 |
Woodriff, Navajo, Arizona | |
M: | 19 May 1933 |
Maricopa County, Arizona | |
D: | 28 Feb 2010 |
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake, Utah |
1910-2012
Mary Allen | |
B: | 1 Sep 1910 |
Mesa, Maricopa, Arizona | |
D: | 28 Oct 2012 |
Bountiful, Davis, Utah |
1898-1979
Waldo Collins Hardison | |
B: | 31 Dec 1898 |
Santa Paula, Ventura, California | |
M: | 10 Feb 1936 |
Pinal County, Arizona | |
D: | 28 Mar 1979 |
Vallejo, Solano, California |
1912-1912
Eldred Phelps Allen | |
B: | 19 Apr 1912 |
Mesa, Maricopa, Arizona | |
D: | 18 May 1912 |
Mesa, Maricopa, Arizona |
1914-2005
Russell Hoopes Allen | |
B: | 7 Jul 1914 |
Mesa, Maricopa, Arizona | |
D: | 13 Nov 2005 |
Mesa, Maricopa, Arizona |
1915-2004
Eva Webb | |
B: | 6 Sep 1915 |
Tucson, Pima, Arizona | |
M: | 4 Jun 1938 |
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake, Utah | |
D: | 2 Jun 2004 |
Mesa, Maricopa, Arizona |
Abt 1916-1972
Ben Rich Allen | |
B: | Abt 1916 |
D: | 25 Mar 1972 |
Mesa, Maricopa, Arizona |
1918-2011
Lois Palmer | |
B: | 26 Feb 1918 |
Taylor, Navajo, Arizona | |
M: | 29 Jul 1940 |
Maricopa County, Arizona | |
D: | 13 Feb 2011 |
Mesa, Maricopa, Arizona |
1917-1995
Joseph Seymour Allen | |
B: | 5 Nov 1917 |
Gilbert, Maricopa, Arizona | |
D: | 9 Nov 1995 |
Wellton, Yuma, Arizona |
1920-2014
Henrietta Gietz | |
B: | 28 Nov 1920 |
Safford, Graham, Arizona | |
M: | 27 Apr 1939 |
Florence, Pinal, Arizona | |
D: | 1 Oct 2014 |
Fountain Hills, Maricopa, Arizona |
1920-1925
Della Allen | |
B: | 11 Oct 1920 |
Gilbert, Maricopa, Arizona | |
D: | 23 Nov 1925 |
Mesa, Maricopa, Arizona |
John Seymour Allen | |
B: | 27 Nov 1870 |
Richmond, Cache, Utah | |
D: | 22 Jan 1966 |
Mesa, Maricopa, Arizona |
Barbara Ann Phelps | |
B: | 26 Aug 1877 |
Montpelier, Bear Lake, Idaho | |
M: | 2 Oct 1895 |
Mesa, Maricopa, Arizona | |
D: | 31 Jan 1957 |
Mesa, Maricopa, Arizona |
1872-1877
Theodore Knapp Allen | |
B: | 20 May 1872 |
Richmond, Cache, Utah | |
D: | 4 Sep 1877 |
Richmond, Cache, Utah |
1874-1963
Adelaide Cedilla Allen | |
B: | 27 Mar 1874 |
Richmond, Cache, Utah | |
D: | 6 Jan 1963 |
Mesa, Maricopa, Arizona |
1870-1904
Horace Cornelius Fuller | |
B: | 2 Jan 1870 |
Harrisburg, Washington, Utah | |
M: | 25 Jan 1894 |
Mesa, Maricopa, Arizona | |
B: | 9 Dec 1904 |
Mesa, Maricopa, Arizona |
1854-1938
Charles Peterson | |
B: | 28 Jan 1854 |
Alpine, Utah, Utah | |
M: | 28 Sep 1909 |
Mesa, Maricopa, Arizona | |
D: | 23 Dec 1938 |
Mesa, Maricopa, Arizona |
Clarinda Knapp Allen | |
B: | 7 Mar 1876 |
Richmond, Cache, Utah | |
D: | 17 Aug 1956 |
Mesa, Maricopa, Arizona |
1870-1934
Feris Wilcox | |
B: | 14 Jul 1870 |
Farmington, Davis, Utah | |
M: | 2 Oct 1912 |
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake, Utah | |
D: | 24 Dec 1934 |
Mesa, Maricopa, Arizona |
Elijah Allen | |
B: | 22 Jan 1878 |
Richmond, Cache, Utah | |
D: | 1 Jul 1953 |
Mesa, Maricopa, Arizona |
1880-1931
Emma Pearl Nielson | |
B: | 1 Apr 1880 |
Sunset, Apache, Arizona | |
M: | 9 Oct 1901 |
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake, Utah | |
D: | 15 Aug 1931 |
Mesa, Maricopa, Arizona |
1897-
Lydia Shepherd | |
B: | 18 Nov 1897 |
Park Valley, Box Elder, Utah | |
M: | 1 Jun 1932 |
Mesa, Maricopa, Arizona |
Priscilla Allen | |
B: | 26 Dec 1879 |
Richmond, Cache, Utah | |
D: | 21 Jun 1952 |
Mesa, Maricopa, Arizona |
1868-1956
Heber Hanson | |
B: | 19 Oct 1868 |
Franklin, Franklin, Idaho | |
M: | 27 Oct 1910 |
Logan, Cache, Utah | |
D: | 10 Feb 1956 |
Deborah Allen | |
B: | 13 Sep 1881 |
Richmond, Cache, Utah |
1883-1952
Joseph Frederick Nielson | |
B: | 3 Feb 1883 |
Sunset, Apache, Arizona | |
M: | 7 Oct 1909 |
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake, Utah | |
D: | 4 Jun 1952 |
Mesa, Maricopa, Arizona |
Rebecca Hannah Allen | |
B: | 6 Jul 1883 |
Mesa, Maricopa, Arizona | |
D: | 7 Apr 1971 |
Mesa, Maricopa, Arizona |
Orson Ashael Phelps | |
B: | 24 Jun 1882 |
Mesa, Maricopa, Arizona | |
M: | 13 Sep 1905 |
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake, Utah | |
D: | 24 Jul 1953 |
Mesa, Maricopa, Arizona |
Julia Allen | |
B: | 23 May 1885 |
Mesa, Maricopa, Arizona | |
D: | 8 Jan 1971 |
Mesa, Maricopa, Arizona |
1882-1965
Thomas Russell Watkins | |
B: | 10 Feb 1882 |
Yazoo, Yazoo, Mississippi | |
M: | 13 Sep 1905 |
Salt Lake County, Utah | |
D: | 12 Jan 1965 |
Mesa, Maricopa, Arizona |
James David Allen | |
B: | 18 Nov 1887 |
Mesa, Maricopa, Arizona | |
D: | 15 Apr 1940 |
Globe, Gila, Arizona |
1893-1981
Nora Belle Horne | |
B: | 15 Nov 1893 |
Mesa, Maricopa, Arizona | |
M: | 27 Sep 1911 |
Mesa, Maricopa, Arizona | |
D: | 30 Mar 1981 |
Mesa, Maricopa, Arizona |
1889-1890
Joseph Hoopes Allen | |
B: | 13 Nov 1889 |
Mesa, Maricopa, Arizona | |
D: | 22 Apr 1890 |
Mesa, Maricopa, Arizona |
Charles Hopkins Allen | |
B: | 15 Oct 1830 |
Burton, Cattaraugus, New York | |
D: | 18 Feb 1922 |
Mesa, Maricopa, Arizona |
Elizabeth Adelaide Hoopes | |
B: | 9 Sep 1847 |
Council Bluffs, Pottawattamie, Iowa | |
M: | 15 Jun 1864 |
Richmond, Cache, Utah | |
D: | 19 Nov 1889 |
Mesa, Maricopa, Arizona |
1892-1933
Sidney Levi Allen | |
B: | 20 Dec 1892 |
Mesa, Maricopa, Arizona | |
D: | 8 Aug 1933 |
Los Angeles County, California |
1893-1960
Lois Francis Allen | |
B: | 21 Feb 1893 |
Superior, Douglas, Wisconsin | |
D: | 13 Mar 1960 |
Los Angeles, Los Angeles, California |
1887-1958
Mary Esther Skousen | |
B: | 10 May 1887 |
Springerville, Apache, Arizona | |
M: | 17 Sep 1921 |
Mesa, Maricopa, Arizona | |
D: | 18 Jan 1958 |
Mesa, Maricopa, Arizona |
1893-1972
Annie Minerva Allen | |
B: | 29 Aug 1893 |
Mesa, Maricopa, Arizona | |
D: | 22 Dec 1972 |
Kern County, California |
1889-1974
Perry Ray Sanders | |
B: | 13 Jan 1889 |
Tonto Basin, Gila, Arizona | |
M: | 10 Mar 1913 |
Mesa, Maricopa, Arizona | |
D: | 18 May 1974 |
City of Commerce, Los Angeles, California |
1895-1984
Winnie May Allen | |
B: | 23 Aug 1895 |
Mesa, Maricopa, Arizona | |
D: | 25 Feb 1984 |
Glendale, Los Angeles, California |
1887-1981
James Ira Anderson | |
B: | 14 Apr 1887 |
Ephraim, Sanpete, Utah | |
M: | 4 Oct 1916 |
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake, Utah | |
D: | 18 Feb 1981 |
Colton, San Bernardino, California |
1897-1986
Hazel Naomi Allen | |
B: | 25 Aug 1897 |
Mesa, Maricopa, Arizona | |
D: | 29 May 1986 |
Mesa, Maricopa, Arizona |
1886-1944
Howard Johney Lentell Lipe | |
B: | 16 May 1886 |
Clarendon, Donley, Texas | |
M: | 14 Nov 1915 |
Mesa, Maricopa, Arizona | |
D: | 13 Jan 1944 |
Los Angeles, Los Angeles, California |
1897-1988
Oscar Joseph Lindsey | |
B: | 10 Sep 1897 |
Monticello, Jefferson, Florida | |
M: | 16 Sep 1949 |
Yuma, Yuma, Arizona | |
D: | 20 Jun 1988 |
Oklahoma City, Oklahoma, Oklahoma |
1899-1971
Preston Hopkins Allen | |
B: | 18 Aug 1899 |
Mesa, Maricopa, Arizona | |
D: | 1 Feb 1971 |
Gilbert, Maricopa, Arizona |
1904-1990
Cora J. Ellsworth | |
B: | 1 Jan 1904 |
Pinetop, Navajo, Arizona | |
M: | 17 Sep 1921 |
Phoenix, Maricopa, Arizona | |
D: | 9 Aug 1990 |
Josephine County, Oregon |
1921-2002
Laura Ida Holdorph | |
B: | 31 Jul 1921 |
Good Hart, Emmet, Michigan | |
M: | 1954 |
D: | 16 Oct 2002 |
Michigan |
1901-1992
Benjamin Jones Allen | |
B: | 31 Oct 1901 |
Mesa, Maricopa, Arizona | |
D: | 30 Nov 1992 |
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake, Utah |
1902-1979
Josephine Robinson | |
B: | 22 Dec 1902 |
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake, Utah | |
M: | 5 Jun 1925 |
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake, Utah | |
D: | 2 Dec 1979 |
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake, Utah |
1910-2004
Francesca Wight | |
B: | 16 Dec 1910 |
Box Elder County, Utah | |
M: | 25 Mar 1980 |
D: | 2 Jul 2004 |
Ogden, Weber, Utah |
1904-1944
William Jones Allen | |
B: | 23 Apr 1904 |
Mesa, Maricopa, Arizona | |
D: | 1 Mar 1944 |
Phoenix, Maricopa, Arizona |
1916-1967
Evelynne T. Tharp | |
B: | 20 Sep 1916 |
Throckmorton, Throckmorton, Texas | |
M: | 6 Nov 1937 |
Phoenix, Maricopa, Arizona | |
D: | 11 Apr 1967 |
Phoenix, Maricopa, Arizona |
1907-2000
Eliza Roxie Allen | |
B: | 11 Sep 1907 |
Mesa, Maricopa, Arizona | |
D: | 22 May 2000 |
Pine, Gila, Arizona |
1904-1966
James Howard McClendon | |
B: | 8 Oct 1904 |
Rexburg, Madison, Idaho | |
M: | 25 Nov 1924 |
Mesa, Maricopa, Arizona | |
D: | 25 Sep 1966 |
Cottonwood, Yavapai, Arizona |
1912-1914
Joseph Arden Allen | |
B: | 21 Dec 1912 |
D: | 5 Oct 1914 |
1915-1918
Eleanor Allen | |
B: | 28 Feb 1915 |
D: | 28 Nov 1918 |
1917-1918
Margaret Allen | |
B: | 17 May 1917 |
D: | 29 Nov 1918 |
1869-1945
Annie Eliza Jones | |
B: | 10 Nov 1869 |
New Hope, Hawkins, Tennessee | |
M: | 30 Oct 1890 |
Logan, Cache, Utah | |
D: | 24 May 1945 |
Mesa, Maricopa, Arizona |
1832-1918
Andrew Lee Allen, Jr. | |
B: | 16 Aug 1832 |
Burton, Cattaraugus, New York | |
D: | 8 Jun 1918 |
Cove, Cache, Utah |
1854-1929
Minerva Whittle | |
B: | 15 May 1854 |
Ft. Herriman, Salt Lake, Utah | |
M: | 4 Mar 1872 |
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake, Utah | |
D: | 18 Sep 1929 |
Cove, Cache, Utah |
1869-1900
Ann Spackman | |
B: | 8 Nov 1869 |
M: | 8 May 1884 |
Logan, Cache, Utah | |
D: | 2 Jun 1900 |
Ogden, Weber, Utah |
1833-1890
James Allen | |
B: | 12 Oct 1833 |
Burton, Cattaraugus, New York | |
D: | 17 Jan 1890 |
Richmond, Cache, Utah |
1842-1912
Mary Elizabeth Matthews | |
B: | 6 Jul 1842 |
Maryvale, Mississippi | |
M: | 24 Dec 1860 |
San Bernardino, San Bernardino, California | |
D: | 13 Nov 1912 |
Richmond, Cache, Utah |
1835-1905
Sidney David Allen | |
B: | 12 Aug 1835 |
Burton, Cattaraugus, New York | |
D: | 1 Jan 1905 |
Bedford, Lincoln, Wyoming |
-Abt 1862
Lucretia Winn | |
M: | Bef 1862 |
D: | Abt 1862 |
1841-1926
Margaret Ann Cooper | |
B: | 27 Sep 1841 |
Mississippi | |
M: | 31 Jul 1864 |
D: | 18 Aug 1926 |
Thayne, Lincoln, Wyoming |
1837-1924
Susan Allen | |
B: | 31 Dec 1837 |
Kirtland, Lake, Ohio | |
D: | 16 Apr 1924 |
Logan, Cache, Utah |
1818-1878
John Cornog Goaslind | |
B: | 26 Jan 1818 |
Augusta, Bracken, Kentucky | |
M: | 4 Jul 1858 |
Provo, Utah, Utah | |
D: | 6 Jun 1878 |
Coveville, Cache, Utah |
1842-1928
Levi Knapp Allen | |
B: | 1 Apr 1842 |
Virginia, Cass, Illinois | |
D: | 18 Feb 1928 |
Cove, Cache, Utah |
1871-
Livinia Meriam Henson | |
B: | 23 Jul 1871 |
Franklin, Oneida, Idaho | |
M: | 11 Dec 1888 |
Franklin, Oneida, Idaho |
1844-1858
Julia Allen | |
B: | 8 Jun 1844 |
Plymouth, Hancock, Illinois | |
D: | 4 Sep 1858 |
Provo, Utah, Utah |
1791-1870
Andrew Lee Allen | |
B: | 24 Nov 1791 |
Limerick, York, Maine | |
D: | 14 Aug 1870 |
Provo, Utah, Utah |
1802-1862
Clarinda Knapp | |
B: | 10 Aug 1802 |
Bethlehem, Litchfield, Connecticut | |
M: | 11 Dec 1824 |
Cattaraugus, New Hampshire | |
D: | 7 Dec 1862 |
Richmond, Cache, Utah |
1794-1876
Elijah Lorenzo Mortimer Allen | |
B: | 14 Jan 1794 |
Corinth, Orange, Vermont | |
D: | 5 Jan 1876 |
-1846
Hepzibeth B. Adams | |
B: | of Ellsworth, Hancock, Maine |
M: | Abt 1822 |
D: | 29 Sep 1846 |
-1867
Clarissa | |
M: | 1848 |
D: | 15 Sep 1867 |
1796-1821
Mehitable Allen | |
B: | 5 Mar 1796 |
Corinth, Orange, Vermont | |
D: | 4 Jul 1821 |
Cornville, Somerset, Maine |
1769-1800
Mehitable Hall | |
B: | 22 Mar 1769 |
New Hampshire | |
D: | 25 Jun 1800 |
Corinth, Orange, Vermont |
1763-1839
Elijah Allen | |
B: | 1763 |
Stratham, Rockingham, New Hampshire | |
M: | Abt 1788 |
D: | 19 Oct 1839 |
Limerick, York, Maine |
Abt 1737-Abt 1770
Hannah Chesley | |
B: | Abt 1737 |
Dover, Strafford, New Hampshire | |
D: | Abt 1770 |
Rochester, Strafford, New Hampshire |
1737-1820
Rev. Avery Hall | |
B: | 2 Dec 1737 |
Meriden, New Haven, Connecticut | |
M: | Abt 1766 |
D: | 5 Aug 1820 |
Wakefield, Carroll, New Hampshire |
1706-1777
James Chesley | |
B: | 10 May 1706 |
Dover, Strafford, New Hampshire | |
D: | 10 Oct 1777 |
Dover, Strafford, New Hampshire |
Abt 1708-1776
Mehitable Waldron | |
B: | Abt 1708 |
Dover, Strafford, New Hampshire | |
M: | Abt 1727 |
D: | 21 Aug 1776 |
1687-1753
Tamsen Wentworth | |
B: | 1687 |
Dover, Strafford, New Hampshire | |
D: | 30 Dec 1753 |
Dover, Strafford, New Hampshire |
-1707
James Chesley | |
M: | 29 Dec 1704 |
Dover, Strafford, New Hampshire | |
D: | 17 Sep 1707 |
Dover, Strafford, New Hampshire |
1686-1756
John Hayes | |
B: | Jul 1686 |
Dover, Strafford, New Hampshire | |
M: | Bef 1711 |
D: | 3 Jul 1756 |
Dover, Strafford, New Hampshire |
Abt 1649-1712
Ezekiel Wentworth | |
B: | Abt 1649 |
Dover, Strafford, New Hampshire | |
D: | Between 30 Oct 1711 and 6 May 1712 |
Abt 1650-Bef 1726
Elizabeth | |
B: | Abt 1650 |
M: | Abt 1669 |
Salmon Falls, Rollinsford, New Hampshire | |
D: | Bef 9 Mar 1726 |
William Wentworth | |
B: | 15 Mar 1616 |
Alford, Lincolnshire, England | |
D: | 15 Mar 1697 |
Dover, Strafford, New Hampshire |
Abt 1626-Aft 1678
Elizabeth Knight | |
B: | Abt 1626 |
M: | Abt 1644 |
D: | Aft 1678 |
Bef 1584-Aft 1642
William Wentworth | |
B: | Bef 8 Jun 1584 |
Lincoln, Lincolnshire, England | |
D: | Aft 16 Mar 1642 |
-Aft 1641
Susanna Carter | |
M: | 28 Nov 1614 |
Alford, Lincolnshire, England | |
D: | Aft 1641 |
Abt 1556-1633
Christopher Wentworth | |
B: | Abt 1556 |
of Ravendale, Lincolnshire, England | |
D: | 12 Mar 1633 |
-Bef 1634
Katherine Marbury | |
B: | of Girsby in Burgh-upon-Bain, Lincolnshire, England |
M: | 19 Oct 1583 |
St. Peter at Gowts, Lincoln, Lincolnshire, England | |
D: | Bef 16 Dec 1634 |
Abt 1520-1574
William Wentworth | |
B: | Abt 1520 |
of Waltham, Lincolnshire, England | |
D: | 22 May 1574 |
1520-Aft 1560
Ellen Gilby | |
B: | Between 1515 and 1520 |
of West Ravendale, Lincolnshire, England | |
M: | Between 1548 and 1552 |
D: | Aft 23 Jan 1560 |
-Aft 1574
Anne Ayscough | |
M: | Bef 1565 |
D: | Aft 22 May 1574 |
Abt 1489-1558
Isabel Sothill | |
B: | Abt 1489 |
D: | Between 1544 and 7 Dec 1558 |
Abt 1490-1559
Oliver Wentworth | |
B: | Abt 1490 |
of Goxhill, Glanford Brigg, Lincolnshire, England | |
M: | Bef 1520 |
D: | Between 7 Dec 1558 and 28 Jan 1559 |
1455-1524
Richard Sothill | |
B: | Between 1450 and 1455 |
of Flixborough, Lincolnshire, England | |
D: | 12 Dec 1524 |
-Aft 1525
Agnes | |
D: | Aft 27 Jul 1525 |
1398-1462
Gerard Sothill | |
B: | 14 Sep 1398 |
of Redbourne, Glanford Brigg, Lincolnshire, England | |
M: | Bef 1447 |
D: | 29 Oct 1462 |
Abt 1375-1415
Walter Fauconberge | |
B: | Abt 1375 |
of Groval near Beverley, Yorkshire, England | |
M: | Abt 1408 |
D: | 1 Sep 1415 |
-Aft 1417
John Normanville | |
B: | of Smaws in Tadcaster, Yorkshire, England |
M: | Aft 1 Sep 1415 |
D: | Aft 1417 |
-Aft 1435
John Haytfeld | |
B: | of Flixborough, Lincolnshire, England |
M: | Bef 1422 |
D: | Aft 12 Nov 1435 |
-1567
Katherine Tyrwhit | |
D: | 1567 |
-1605
Thomas Darcy | |
D: | 6 Nov 1605 |
1717-1797
Horace Walpole | |
B: | 24 Sep 1717 |
Picadilly, Westminster, Middlesex, England | |
D: | 2 Mar 1797 |
Berkeley Square, Westminster, Middlesex, England |
Abt 1682-1737
Catherine Shorter | |
B: | Abt 1682 |
D: | 20 Aug 1737 |
London, England |
1676-1745
Robert Walpole | |
B: | 26 Aug 1676 |
Houghton, Norfolk, England | |
M: | 30 Jul 1700 |
Knightsbridge Chapel, London, England | |
D: | 18 Mar 1745 |
London, England |
Abt 1664-
Elizabeth Phillips | |
B: | Abt 1664 |
Abt 1641-1713
Katherine Darcy | |
B: | Abt 1641 |
D: | 15 Nov 1713 |
-1697
Erasmus Phillips | |
B: | of Picton Castle, Pembrokeshire, Wales |
M: | Abt 1 Sep 1660 |
D: | 18 Jan 1697 |
Abt 1610-
Edward Darcy | |
B: | Abt 1610 |
of Dartford, Kent, England |
-Abt 1683
Elizabeth Stanhope | |
M: | Aft 1634 |
D: | Abt 1683 |
-Bef 1632
Robert Darcy | |
B: | of Dartford, Kent, England |
D: | Bef 1632 |
1847-1923
Nathan Cyrus Mead | |
B: | 9 Nov 1847 |
Medina County, Ohio | |
D: | 17 Oct 1923 |
Detroit, Wayne, Michigan |
Abt 1857-
Mary C. Egan | |
B: | Abt 1857 |
Canada | |
M: | 12 Oct 1921 |
Detroit, Wayne, Michigan |
1851-1932
Edwin Albert Mead | |
B: | 18 Mar 1851 |
Williamston, Ingham, Michigan | |
D: | 7 Jun 1932 |
Albion, Calhoun, Michigan |
1852-1932
Carolyn Green | |
B: | 22 Jan 1852 |
Lansing, Ingham, Michigan | |
M: | 22 Jan 1873 |
Lansing, Ingham, Michigan | |
D: | 22 Jun 1932 |
Albion, Calhoun, Michigan |
1853-1930
Myron O. Mead | |
B: | 19 Apr 1853 |
Michigan | |
D: | 4 Apr 1930 |
Mason, Ingham, Michigan |
1859-1934
Katherine Kappeller | |
B: | 17 Feb 1859 |
Elba, Genesee, New York | |
M: | 16 Oct 1878 |
Ingham County, Michigan | |
D: | 16 Jan 1934 |
Mason, Ingham, Michigan |
1855-1922
John Newton Mead | |
B: | 9 Mar 1855 |
Williamston, Ingham, Michigan | |
D: | 5 Feb 1922 |
Detroit, Wayne, Michigan |
Abt 1862-Aft 1922
Ella A. Holmes | |
B: | Abt 1862 |
M: | 5 Jul 1881 |
Washtenaw County, Michigan | |
D: | Aft 5 Feb 1922 |
Abt 1858-1901
Emma Delia Mead | |
B: | Abt 1858 |
D: | 31 Jan 1901 |
Williamston, Ingham, Michigan |
Lucius R. Williams | |
M: | 14 Nov 1887 |
Lorain County, Ohio |
1861-1932
Alma Caroline Mead | |
B: | 5 Sep 1861 |
Michigan | |
D: | 19 Dec 1932 |
Oberlain, Lorain, Ohio |
-Aft 1932
John B. Hanson | |
D: | Aft 19 Dec 1932 |
George E. Newell | |
M: | 12 Nov 1885 |
Lorain County, Ohio |
1865-1938
Lois Mead | |
B: | 3 Feb 1865 |
Williamston, Ingham, Michigan | |
D: | 9 Jul 1938 |
Lansing, Ingham, Michigan |
Abt 1863-Aft 1938
Charles A. Quay | |
B: | Abt 1863 |
Green County, Indiana | |
M: | 6 Oct 1896 |
Lansing, Ingham, Michigan | |
D: | Aft 9 Jul 1938 |
1867-1933
Charles Mead | |
B: | 16 May 1867 |
D: | 18 Mar 1933 |
Ingham County, Michigan |
-Bef 1933
Eva J. | |
D: | Bef 18 Mar 1933 |
1823-1914
Sarah Branch | |
B: | 9 Apr 1823 |
Worthington, Hampshire, Massachusetts | |
D: | 15 Dec 1914 |
Lansing, Ingham, Michigan |
1825-
Albert Cyrus Mead | |
B: | Dec 1825 |
New York | |
M: | 7 Jan 1847 |
1788-1867
Sarah "Sallie" Thompson | |
B: | 3 Jul 1788 |
Peru, Berkshire, Massachusetts | |
D: | 13 Feb 1867 |
York, Medina, Ohio |
1787-1856
Elisha Branch | |
B: | 9 Apr 1787 |
Worthington, Hampshire, Massachusetts | |
M: | 3 Oct 1810 |
Hampshire County, Massachusetts | |
D: | 14 Nov 1856 |
York, Medina, Ohio |
1762-1857
Amherst Thompson | |
B: | 20 May 1762 |
Brimfield, Hampden, Massachusetts | |
D: | 21 May 1857 |
1767-1852
Sarah Clark | |
B: | 1767 |
D: | 15 Jan 1852 |
1732-
Abigail Sherman | |
B: | 29 Nov 1732 |
Brimfield, Hampden, Massachusetts |
1733-1795
Joseph Thompson | |
B: | 25 Mar 1733 |
Brimfield, Hampden, Massachusetts | |
M: | 19 Feb 1754 |
Brimfield, Hampden, Massachusetts | |
D: | 1795 |
Virginia, Coshocton, Ohio |
1703-1779
Bezaleel Sherman | |
B: | 31 Mar 1703 |
Brimfield, Hampden, Massachusetts | |
D: | 1779 |
1707-
Abigail Graves | |
B: | 18 Feb 1707 |
Springfield, Hampden, Massachusetts | |
M: | 4 Feb 1732 |
Brimfield, Hampden, Massachusetts |
1683-1774
Dr. John Sherman | |
B: | 20 Nov 1683 |
Sudbury, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
D: | 28 Nov 1774 |
Brimfield, Hampden, Massachusetts |
1681-1772
Abigail Stone | |
B: | 13 Feb 1681 |
Sudbury, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
M: | 9 Nov 1703 |
Sudbury, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
D: | 9 Mar 1772 |
Brimfield, Hampden, Massachusetts |
Abt 1651-1718
Rev. James Sherman | |
B: | Abt 1651 |
D: | 3 Mar 1718 |
Sudbury, Middlesex, Massachusetts |
1661-Aft 1709
Mary Walker | |
B: | 9 Aug 1661 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts | |
M: | 13 May 1680 |
Sudbury, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
D: | Aft 11 Mar 1709 |
Abt 1625-1710
Mary Launce | |
B: | Abt 1625 |
D: | 9 Mar 1710 |
Watertown, Middlesex, Massachusetts |
1613-1685
Rev. John Sherman | |
B: | 26 Dec 1613 |
Dedham, Essex, England | |
M: | Abt 1647 |
D: | 8 Aug 1685 |
Watertown, Middlesex, Massachusetts |
Abt 1600-1669
Isabella Darcy | |
B: | Abt 1600 |
D: | Between 29 May 1668 and 4 Aug 1669 |
Abt 1597-Bef 1635
John Launce | |
B: | Abt 1597 |
of Penair in St. Clement, Cornwall, England | |
M: | Abt 1619 |
D: | Bef 25 Jun 1635 |
Abt 1543-1612
Edward Darcy | |
B: | Abt 1543 |
of Dartford, Kent, England | |
D: | 28 Oct 1612 |
Dartford, Kent, England |
-1561
Arthur Darcy | |
B: | of Brimham, Yorkshire, England |
D: | 3 Apr 1561 |
Abt 1467-1537
Thomas Darcy | |
B: | Abt 1467 |
of Temple Hurst, Yorkshire, England | |
D: | 30 Jun 1537 |
Tower Hill, London, England |
-Bef 1499
Dowsabel Tempest | |
D: | Bef Dec 1499 |
Abt 1450-1488
William Darcy | |
B: | Abt 1450 |
of Temple Hurst, Yorkshire, England | |
D: | 30 May 1488 |
Eupheme Langton | |
M: | Aft 23 Jan 1461 |
Farnley, Yorkshire, England |
Abt 1425-Bef 1454
Richard Darcy | |
B: | Abt 1425 |
D: | Bef 1 Jun 1454 |
Abt 1404-1454
John Darcy | |
B: | Abt 1404 |
Temple Hurst, Yorkshire, England | |
D: | 1454 |
1553-1601
John Mansfield | |
B: | Between 1551 and 1553 |
Yorkshire, England | |
D: | Between 13 Jul 1601 and 31 Jul 1601 |
-1592
Mary Hobson | |
D: | Between 1587 and 3 Feb 1592 |
1621-1691
Rev. John Wilson | |
B: | Sep 1621 |
London, England | |
D: | 23 Aug 1691 |
Medfield, Norfolk, Massachusetts |
Bef 1630-1725
Sarah Hooker | |
B: | Bef 21 Feb 1630 |
M: | Bef 1649 |
D: | 20 Aug 1725 |
Braintree, Norfolk, Massachusetts |
1872-1949
Herman Wenger Danforth | |
B: | 15 Jun 1872 |
Danforth, Iroquois, Illinois | |
D: | 8 Aug 1949 |
Danforth, Iroquois, Illinois |
1883-1959
Louise W. Leonard | |
B: | 1883 |
Illinois | |
M: | 18 Oct 1905 |
Pekin, Tazewell, Illinois | |
D: | 1959 |
Illinois |
Henry Rupert Danforth, Mayor of Washington, Illinois | |
B: | 3 Nov 1842 |
Washington, Tazewell, Illinois | |
D: | 20 Jun 1910 |
Washington, Tazewell, Illinois |
1843-1930
Mary Elizabeth Wenger | |
B: | 15 Nov 1843 |
M: | 2 Nov 1865 |
D: | 11 Jan 1930 |
1813-1890
Asa Hamilton Danforth | |
B: | 4 Jun 1813 |
Norton, Bristol, Massachusetts | |
D: | 29 Nov 1890 |
1819-1901
Catherine Ariana Rupert | |
B: | 3 Dec 1819 |
Point Pleasant, Macon, Virginia | |
M: | 25 Feb 1839 |
Pekin, Tazewell, Illinois | |
D: | 4 Feb 1901 |
Washington, Tazewell, Illinois |
1779-1830
Asa Danforth | |
B: | 6 Apr 1779 |
Norton, Bristol, Massachusetts | |
D: | 22 Jul 1830 |
Norton, Bristol, Massachusetts |
1785-1823
Hannah Walker | |
B: | 12 Jun 1785 |
Norton, Bristol, Massachusetts | |
M: | 27 Nov 1806 |
D: | 3 Jun 1823 |
1733-1809
Elijah Danforth | |
B: | 20 Mar 1733 |
Taunton, Bristol, Massachusetts | |
D: | 12 Feb 1809 |
Norton, Bristol, Massachusetts |
1740-1816
Susanna Copeland | |
B: | 1 Apr 1740 |
Norton, Bristol, Massachusetts | |
M: | 1 Oct 1761 |
D: | 12 Mar 1816 |
1703-Abt 1786
Thomas Danforth | |
B: | 22 May 1703 |
Taunton, Bristol, Massachusetts | |
D: | Abt 1786 |
Norwich, New London, Connecticut |
-1742
Sarah Leonard | |
M: | 11 Jun 1730 |
D: | 22 May 1742 |
1666-1727
Rev. Samuel Danforth | |
B: | 18 Dec 1666 |
Roxbury, Suffolk, Massachusetts | |
D: | 14 Nov 1727 |
1668-1761
Hannah Allen | |
B: | 22 Jul 1668 |
M: | 4 Oct 1688 |
D: | 3 Dec 1761 |
1633-1713
Mary Wilson | |
B: | 12 Sep 1633 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts | |
D: | 13 Sep 1713 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts |
1626-1674
Rev. Samuel Danforth | |
B: | Sep 1626 |
Framlingham, Suffolk, England | |
M: | 5 Nov 1651 |
D: | 19 Nov 1674 |
Roxbury, Suffolk, Massachusetts |
Bef 1592-Abt 1658
Elizabeth Mansfield | |
B: | Bef 3 Dec 1592 |
D: | Abt 1658 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts |
Abt 1591-1667
Rev. John Wilson | |
B: | Abt 1591 |
M: | Bef 1617 |
D: | 7 Aug 1667 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts |
Bef 1618-
Benjamin Keayne | |
B: | Bef 14 May 1618 |
Sarah Dudley | |
M: | Bef 1639 |
1597-1667
Anne Mansfield | |
B: | Between 1596 and 1597 |
D: | 1667 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts |
Abt 1594-1656
Robert Keayne | |
B: | Abt 1594 |
M: | 18 Jun 1617 |
D: | 23 Mar 1656 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts |
-Bef 1634
Elizabeth | |
M: | Bef 3 Feb 1592 |
D: | Bef 10 Feb 1634 |
Abt 1533-Aft 1563
Lancelot Mansfield | |
B: | Abt 1533 |
of Skirpenbeck, Yorkshire, England | |
D: | Aft 20 Sep 1563 |
Abt 1510-1545
Ralph Eure | |
B: | Abt 1510 |
of Foulbridge in Brompton, Yorkshire, England | |
D: | 6 Mar 1545 |
near Jedburgh, Roxburghshire, Scotland |
-Aft 1566
Margery Bowes | |
M: | Bef 1529 |
D: | Aft 1566 |
Abt 1483-1548
William Eure | |
B: | Abt 1483 |
of Witton in Weardale, Durham, England | |
D: | 15 Mar 1548 |
Eresby, Lincolnshire, England |
Abt 1483-
Elizabeth Willoughby | |
B: | Abt 1483 |
M: | Abt 1503 |
-1539
Ralph Eure | |
B: | of Ayton in Pickering Lythe, Yorkshire, England |
D: | 22 Oct 1539 |
-Bef 1516
Muriel Hastings | |
M: | 18 Jan 1482 |
D: | Bef Jan 1516 |
-Bef 1497
Margaret Constable | |
D: | Bef Jul 1497 |
-1462
Ralph Eure | |
B: | of Malton, Yorkshire, England |
D: | 9 Mar 1462 |
Towton, Yorkshire, England |
1881-1942
George Stanleigh Arnold | |
B: | 3 Apr 1881 |
New Haven, New Haven, Connecticut | |
D: | 18 Jan 1942 |
Marin, California |
1894-1952
Elizabeth Sherman Thatcher Kent | |
B: | 8 Jan 1894 |
Chicago, Cook, Illinois | |
M: | 26 Feb 1915 |
Washington, D.C. | |
D: | 12 Jan 1952 |
Marin, California |
1846-1888
George Sumner Arnold | |
B: | 16 Apr 1846 |
New Haven, New Haven, Connecticut | |
D: | 7 Nov 1888 |
1792-
Ebenezer Arnold | |
B: | 5 Jul 1792 |
Middletown, Middlesex, Connecticut |
1825-
Ann Eliza Sears | |
B: | 7 Oct 1825 |
M: | 13 Apr 1846 |
Middletown, Middlesex, Connecticut |
1766-Bef 1800
Ebenezer Arnold | |
B: | 15 Mar 1766 |
Middletown, Middlesex, Connecticut | |
D: | Bef 1800 |
Persis Hubbard | |
M: | 7 Apr 1791 |
Middletown, Middlesex, Connecticut |
1734-1825
Anna Miller | |
B: | 15 Apr 1734 |
Middletown, Middlesex, Connecticut | |
D: | 18 Feb 1825 |
Middletown, Middlesex, Connecticut |
1727-Bef 1807
Ebenezer Arnold | |
B: | 26 Sep 1727 |
Middletown, Middlesex, Connecticut | |
M: | 26 Sep 1753 |
Middletown, Middlesex, Connecticut | |
D: | Bef 14 Sep 1807 |
1846-1888
George Sumner Arnold | |
B: | 16 Apr 1846 |
New Haven, New Haven, Connecticut | |
D: | 7 Nov 1888 |
1825-
Ann Eliza Sears | |
B: | 7 Oct 1825 |
1792-
Ebenezer Arnold | |
B: | 5 Jul 1792 |
Middletown, Middlesex, Connecticut | |
M: | 13 Apr 1846 |
Middletown, Middlesex, Connecticut |
1801-1877
Elisha Sears | |
B: | 26 Jan 1801 |
M: | 28 Nov 1822 |
D: | 29 Apr 1877 |
Bef 1775-
Esther Miller | |
B: | Bef 29 Aug 1775 |
1770-1807
Henry Hendley | |
B: | 18 Jan 1770 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts | |
M: | 27 Dec 1795 |
D: | 1807 |
At sea |
1741-1810
Joshua Miller | |
B: | 3 Feb 1741 |
Middletown, Middlesex, Connecticut | |
D: | 22 Apr 1810 |
Middletown, Middlesex, Connecticut |
1743-1777
Anna Starr | |
B: | 14 Nov 1743 |
Middletown, Middlesex, Connecticut | |
M: | 14 Jun 1764 |
Middletown, Middlesex, Connecticut | |
D: | 3 Mar 1777 |
Middletown, Middlesex, Connecticut |
1710-1777
Anna Goodrich | |
B: | 6 Mar 1710 |
Glastonbury, Hartford, Connecticut | |
D: | 10 Jun 1777 |
Middletown, Middlesex, Connecticut |
1699-1785
Stephen Miller | |
B: | 5 Mar 1699 |
Middletown, Middlesex, Connecticut | |
M: | 2 Jul 1730 |
Middletown, Middlesex, Connecticut | |
D: | 15 Aug 1785 |
Middletown, Middlesex, Connecticut |
Bef 1692-1720
Hannah Bulkeley | |
B: | Bef 17 Apr 1692 |
D: | 23 Sep 1720 |
Glastonbury, Hartford, Connecticut |
1685-1759
Rev. Richard Goodrich | |
B: | 27 Feb 1685 |
M: | 18 May 1709 |
New London, New London, Connecticut | |
D: | 7 Apr 1759 |
Middletown, Middlesex, Connecticut |
-1692
Dr. Charles Bulkeley | |
D: | 1692 |
New London, New London, Connecticut |
1668-1742
Hannah Raymond | |
B: | 8 Aug 1668 |
Norwich, New London, Connecticut | |
D: | 28 Jan 1742 |
Norwich, New London, Connecticut |
Abt 1664-1701
Peter Bulkeley | |
B: | Abt 1664 |
D: | 22 Nov 1701 |
At sea |
1676-1726
Rachel Talcott | |
B: | 2 Apr 1676 |
Wethersfield, Hartford, Connecticut | |
M: | 21 Mar 1700 |
Wethersfield, Hartford, Connecticut | |
D: | 8 Jan 1726 |
Windsor, Hartford, Connecticut |
1636-1713
Rev. Gershom Bulkeley | |
B: | Jan 1636 |
Cambridge, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
D: | 2 Dec 1713 |
Glastonbury, Hartford, Connecticut |
1631-1699
Sarah Chauncy | |
B: | 13 Jun 1631 |
Ware, Hertfordshire, England | |
M: | 6 Oct 1659 |
Concord, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
D: | 3 Jun 1699 |
Wethersfield, Hartford, Connecticut |
Abt 1602-1669
Grace Chetwood | |
B: | Abt 1602 |
England | |
D: | 21 Apr 1669 |
New London, New London, Connecticut |
1583-1659
Rev. Peter Bulkeley | |
B: | 31 Jan 1583 |
Odell, Bedfordshire, England | |
M: | Apr 1635 |
D: | 9 Mar 1659 |
Concord, Middlesex, Massachusetts |
1570-Aft 1631
Dorothy Needham | |
B: | 1570 |
D: | Aft 1631 |
Abt 1560-Bef 1635
Richard Chetwode | |
B: | Abt 1560 |
of Warkworth, Northamptonshire, England | |
D: | Bef 21 May 1635 |
1535-Bef 1603
Robert Needham | |
B: | 1535 |
of Shavington in Adderley, Shropshire, England | |
D: | Bef 18 Dec 1603 |
-Bef 1601
Frances Aston | |
M: | Bef 1558 |
D: | Bef 31 Aug 1601 |
1515-
Anne Talbot | |
B: | Between 1510 and 1515 |
1510-Bef 1556
Thomas Needham | |
B: | 1510 |
of Cranage, Cheshire, England | |
M: | 1 Feb 1526 |
D: | Bef 1556 |
-1549
John Talbot | |
B: | of Grafton, Worcestershire, England |
D: | 10 Sep 1549 |
Abt 1492-Aft 1521
Margaret Troutbeck | |
B: | Abt 1492 |
M: | Bef 1510 |
D: | Aft 11 Jul 1521 |
-Aft 1483
Elizabeth Greystoke | |
D: | Aft 20 Dec 1483 |
1452-1517
Gilbert Talbot | |
B: | 1452 |
of Grafton, Worcestershire, England | |
D: | 16 Aug 1517 |
Abt 1414-1487
Ralph Greystoke | |
B: | Abt 1414 |
D: | 1 Jun 1487 |
Elizabeth Fitz Hugh | |
M: | 1 Jul 1436 |
Bef 1666-1724
Gurdon Saltonstall, Governor of Connecticut | |
B: | Bef 27 Mar 1666 |
D: | 20 Sep 1724 |
New London, New London, Connecticut |
1880-1959
Charles Sprague Sargent | |
B: | 7 Mar 1880 |
Brookline, Norfolk, Massachusetts | |
D: | 13 Feb 1959 |
New York City |
1888-1984
Dagmar Wetmore | |
B: | 24 Jan 1888 |
M: | 9 May 1912 |
Grace Church, New York, New York | |
D: | Nov 1984 |
New York, New York |
1841-1927
Charles Sprague Sargent | |
B: | 24 Apr 1841 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts | |
D: | 22 Mar 1927 |
Brookline, Norfolk, Massachusetts |
1853-1919
Mary Allen Robeson | |
B: | 14 Jun 1853 |
Newport, Newport, Rhode Island | |
M: | 26 Nov 1873 |
D: | 15 Aug 1919 |
Brookline, Norfolk, Massachusetts |
1811-1891
Henrietta Gray | |
B: | 1 Oct 1811 |
D: | 3 Apr 1891 |
Brookline, Norfolk, Massachusetts |
1800-1884
Ignatius Sargent | |
B: | 20 Jan 1800 |
Gloucester, Essex, Massachusetts | |
M: | 7 May 1835 |
Medford, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
D: | 18 Aug 1884 |
Brookline, Norfolk, Massachusetts |
1769-1842
Mary Brooks | |
B: | 27 Jan 1769 |
D: | 30 Jan 1842 |
Medford, Middlesex, Massachusetts |
1760-1816
Samuel Gray | |
B: | 2 Aug 1760 |
M: | 25 Apr 1799 |
D: | 21 Jan 1816 |
Medford, Middlesex, Massachusetts |
1732-1800
Abigail Brown | |
B: | 1732 |
Haverhill, Essex, Massachusetts | |
D: | 28 Nov 1800 |
Medford, Middlesex, Massachusetts |
1733-1781
Rev. Edward Brooks | |
B: | 31 Oct 1733 |
Medford, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
M: | Sep 1764 |
D: | 6 May 1781 |
Medford, Middlesex, Massachusetts |
-1772
Joanna Cotton | |
D: | 1772 |
1696-1742
Rev. John Brown | |
B: | 1 Nov 1696 |
Cambridge, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
M: | 1719 |
Sandwich, Barnstable, Massachusetts | |
D: | 2 Dec 1742 |
Haverhill, Essex, Massachusetts |
1668-1726
Elizabeth Saltonstall | |
B: | 17 Sep 1668 |
D: | 8 Jul 1726 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts |
1667-1722
Rev. Rowland Cotton | |
B: | 27 Dec 1667 |
Plymouth, Plymouth Colony | |
M: | Sep 1692 |
z | |
D: | 18 Mar 1722 |
Sandwich, Barnstable, Massachusetts |
Abt 1639-1707
Nathaniel Saltonstall | |
B: | Abt 1639 |
Ipswich, Essex, Massachusetts | |
D: | 21 May 1707 |
Haverhill, Essex, Massachusetts |
1647-1741
Elizabeth Ward | |
B: | 1 Apr 1647 |
Haverhill, Essex, Massachusetts | |
M: | 28 Dec 1663 |
Haverhill, Essex, Massachusetts | |
D: | 29 Apr 1741 |
Haverhill, Essex, Massachusetts |
Bef 1610-1694
Maj. Richard Saltonstall | |
B: | Bef 1 Oct 1610 |
D: | 29 Apr 1694 |
Hulme, Lancaster, England |
Abt 1613-1688
Muriel Gurdon | |
B: | Abt 1613 |
M: | 4 Jul 1633 |
All Hallows, Honey Lane, London, England | |
D: | 21 Apr 1688 |
Hulme, Lancashire, England |
Bef 1579-Bef 1625
Grace Kaye | |
B: | Bef 3 Sep 1579 |
D: | Bef 27 Jun 1625 |
Bef 1586-Bef 1661
Richard Saltonstall | |
B: | Bef 4 Apr 1586 |
M: | 28 Nov 1609 |
Almondbury, Yorkshire, England | |
D: | Bef 25 Oct 1661 |
Crayford, Kent, England |
-Bef 1620
Robert Kaye | |
B: | of Woodsome, Yorkshire, England |
D: | Bef 5 Dec 1620 |
Almondbury, Yorkshire, England |
Abt 1528-Bef 1590
Dorothy Mauleverer | |
B: | Abt 1528 |
D: | Bef 31 Mar 1590 |
Almondbury, Yorkshire, England |
Abt 1528-Bef 1594
John Kaye | |
B: | Abt 1528 |
of Woodsome, Yorkshire, England | |
M: | 21 Jan 1543 |
Bardsey, Yorkshire, England | |
D: | Bef 28 Jul 1594 |
Almondbury, Yorkshire, England |
-Bef 1541
Robert Mauleverer | |
B: | of Wothersome, Yorkshire, England |
D: | Bef 31 Jan 1541 |
Bardsey, Yorkshire, England |
-1553
Alice Markenfield | |
M: | Bef 2 Feb 1525 |
D: | Between 4 Mar 1553 and 7 Mar 1553 |
-Bef 1522
Anne Conyers | |
D: | Bef 1522 |
Bef 1471-1551
William Mauleverer | |
B: | Bef 1471 |
of Wothersome, Yorkshire, England | |
D: | 10 Aug 1551 |
Abt 1450-1531
Anne Bigod | |
B: | Abt 1450 |
D: | 9 Jan 1531 |
Abt 1456-1490
William Conyers | |
B: | Abt 1456 |
of Sockburn, Durham, England | |
D: | 8 Sep 1490 |
Abt 1417-1477
Anne Greystoke | |
B: | Abt 1417 |
D: | 27 Mar 1477 |
1410-1461
Ralph Bigod | |
B: | 7 Jul 1410 |
Settrington, Yorkshire, England | |
M: | 1432 |
D: | 29 Mar 1461 |
Towton, Yorkshire, England |
Abt 1390-1436
John de Greystoke | |
B: | Abt 1390 |
D: | 8 Aug 1436 |
Abt 1393-1434
Elizabeth Ferrers | |
B: | Abt 1393 |
M: | 28 Oct 1407 |
D: | 1434 |
-1413
Katherine Clifford | |
D: | 23 Apr 1413 |
1353-1418
Ralph de Greystoke | |
B: | 18 Oct 1353 |
Kirkby Ravensworth, Yorkshire, England | |
M: | Bef 1378 |
D: | 6 Apr 1418 |
-1478
Margaret Wentworth | |
D: | 28 Apr 1478 |
1438-1499
Thomas Cotton | |
B: | 1438 |
D: | 30 Jul 1499 |
1855-1934
Emma Janette Fellows | |
B: | 13 Jul 1855 |
Sandstone, Jackson, Michigan | |
D: | 6 Apr 1934 |
Evanston, Cook, Illinois |
1852-1904
Orion Jedediah Wilcox | |
B: | 3 Aug 1852 |
Lempster, Sullivan, New Hampshire | |
M: | 1 Jan 1879 |
Sandstone, Jackson, Michigan | |
D: | 10 Jun 1904 |
Ludington, Mason, Michigan |
1823-1893
Janette Laura Emery | |
B: | 8 Feb 1823 |
Vermont | |
D: | 22 Aug 1893 |
Sandstone, Jackson, Michigan |
1810-1890
John Abiel Fellows | |
B: | 7 Jan 1810 |
Sandy Hill, Washington, New York | |
M: | 7 Oct 1845 |
Essex, Chittenden, Vermont | |
D: | 13 Mar 1890 |
Sandstone, Jackson, Michigan |
1798-1884
John Winslow Emery | |
B: | 30 Mar 1798 |
Alstead, Cheshire, New Hampshire | |
D: | 20 Jul 1884 |
Paw Paw, Van Buren, Michigan |
Abt 1790-Abt 1829
Laury | |
B: | Abt 1790 |
D: | Abt Jan 1829 |
Reading, Vermont |
1771-
Smith Emery | |
B: | 16 Aug 1771 |
Haverhill, Essex, Massachusetts | |
M: | Alstead, Cheshire, New Hampshire |
1745-1828
John Burroughs | |
B: | 16 Feb 1745 |
Hartford County, Connecticut | |
D: | 1828 |
Alstead, Cheshire, New Hampshire |
1724-
Sarah Abbe | |
B: | 1724 |
Enfield, Hartford, Connecticut |
John Burroughs | |
M: | 9 Jan 1740 |
Enfield, Hartford, Connecticut |
1692-1790
John Abbe | |
B: | 27 Sep 1692 |
Enfield, Hartford, Connecticut | |
D: | 1790 |
Hartford, Hartford, Connecticut |
1693-
Hannah Boardman | |
B: | 18 Dec 1693 |
Wethersfield, Hartford, Connecticut |
1655-1742
Sarah Fairfield | |
B: | 21 Dec 1655 |
Reading, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
D: | 27 Nov 1742 |
Enfield, Hartford, Connecticut |
1656-1728
Thomas Abbe | |
B: | Between 1650 and 1656 |
M: | 16 Dec 1683 |
Marblehead, Essex, Massachusetts | |
D: | 17 May 1728 |
Enfield, Hartford, Connecticut |
Abt 1640-1711
Sarah Skepper | |
B: | Abt 1640 |
D: | 18 Dec 1711 |
Wenham, Essex, Massachusetts |
1631-1723
Walter Fairfield | |
B: | 1631 |
England | |
M: | 28 Dec 1654 |
Reading, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
D: | 20 Jul 1723 |
Wenham, Essex, Massachusetts |
Bef 1597-Bef 1646
Rev. William Skepper | |
B: | Bef 27 Nov 1597 |
D: | Bef 1646 |
Sarah Fisher | |
M: | 17 Jan 1639 |
Boston, Lincolnshire, England |
1552-1629
Edward Skepper | |
B: | 1552 |
D: | 10 Nov 1629 |
East Kirkby, Lincolnshire, England |
-Aft 1630
Mary Robinson | |
M: | 11 Apr 1592 |
Boston, Lincolnshire, England | |
D: | Aft 1630 |
Abt 1530-Aft 1586
Joan Legard | |
B: | Abt 1530 |
D: | Aft 7 Mar 1586 |
Abt 1495-Aft 1556
Richard Skepper | |
B: | Abt 1495 |
of East Kirkby, Lincolnshire, England | |
M: | Aft 4 Feb 1551 |
D: | Aft 26 May 1556 |
Abt 1498-Aft 1540
Isabel Hildyard | |
B: | Abt 1498 |
D: | Aft 10 Jul 1540 |
Abt 1490-1540
Ralph Legard | |
B: | Abt 1490 |
of Anlaby, Yorkshire, England | |
M: | Abt 1520 |
D: | 30 Jun 1540 |
-1528
Jane de la See | |
D: | Between 20 Jul 1527 and 7 Apr 1528 |
Abt 1460-1502
Peter Hildyard | |
B: | Abt 1460 |
of Winestead, Yorkshire, England | |
M: | Between 1480 and 1485 |
D: | 20 Mar 1502 |
1449-Bef 1494
Elizabeth Wentworth | |
B: | Between 1440 and 1449 |
D: | Bef Nov 1494 |
Abt 1420-1494
Martin de la See | |
B: | Abt 1420 |
of Barmston, Yorkshire, England | |
D: | Between 20 Nov 1494 and 15 Dec 1494 |
-1563
Elizabeth Seymour | |
D: | 1563 |
-1534
Anthony Oughtred | |
D: | 1534 |
-1551
Gregory Cromwell | |
D: | 1551 |
Abt 1509-1537
Jane Seymour, Queen Consort of England | |
B: | Abt 1509 |
Wolf Hall, Wiltshire, England | |
D: | 24 Oct 1537 |
Hampton Court Palace, Richmond upon Thames, London, England |
1491-1547
Henry VIII, King of England | |
B: | 28 Jun 1491 |
Greenwich, Kent, England | |
M: | 30 May 1536 |
Whitehall Palace, London, England | |
D: | 28 Jan 1547 |
Hampton Court Palace, Richmond upon Thames, London, England |
-1550
Margaret Wentworth | |
D: | Oct 1550 |
-1536
John Seymour | |
B: | of Wolfhall, Wiltshire, England |
D: | 21 Dec 1536 |
Abt 1448-1501
Henry Wentworth | |
B: | Abt 1448 |
D: | Between 17 Aug 1499 and 27 Feb 1501 |
-Aft 1484
Ann Saye | |
D: | Aft 25 Feb 1484 |
Abt 1424-1464
Philip Wentworth | |
B: | Abt 1424 |
D: | 18 May 1464 |
Middleham, Yorkshire, England |
1553-1601
John Mansfield | |
B: | Between 1551 and 1553 |
Yorkshire, England | |
D: | Between 13 Jul 1601 and 31 Jul 1601 |
-1592
Mary Hobson | |
D: | Between 1587 and 3 Feb 1592 |
1621-1691
Rev. John Wilson | |
B: | Sep 1621 |
London, England | |
D: | 23 Aug 1691 |
Medfield, Norfolk, Massachusetts |
Bef 1630-1725
Sarah Hooker | |
B: | Bef 21 Feb 1630 |
M: | Bef 1649 |
D: | 20 Aug 1725 |
Braintree, Norfolk, Massachusetts |
1872-1949
Herman Wenger Danforth | |
B: | 15 Jun 1872 |
Danforth, Iroquois, Illinois | |
D: | 8 Aug 1949 |
Danforth, Iroquois, Illinois |
1883-1959
Louise W. Leonard | |
B: | 1883 |
Illinois | |
M: | 18 Oct 1905 |
Pekin, Tazewell, Illinois | |
D: | 1959 |
Illinois |
Henry Rupert Danforth, Mayor of Washington, Illinois | |
B: | 3 Nov 1842 |
Washington, Tazewell, Illinois | |
D: | 20 Jun 1910 |
Washington, Tazewell, Illinois |
1843-1930
Mary Elizabeth Wenger | |
B: | 15 Nov 1843 |
M: | 2 Nov 1865 |
D: | 11 Jan 1930 |
1813-1890
Asa Hamilton Danforth | |
B: | 4 Jun 1813 |
Norton, Bristol, Massachusetts | |
D: | 29 Nov 1890 |
1819-1901
Catherine Ariana Rupert | |
B: | 3 Dec 1819 |
Point Pleasant, Macon, Virginia | |
M: | 25 Feb 1839 |
Pekin, Tazewell, Illinois | |
D: | 4 Feb 1901 |
Washington, Tazewell, Illinois |
1779-1830
Asa Danforth | |
B: | 6 Apr 1779 |
Norton, Bristol, Massachusetts | |
D: | 22 Jul 1830 |
Norton, Bristol, Massachusetts |
1785-1823
Hannah Walker | |
B: | 12 Jun 1785 |
Norton, Bristol, Massachusetts | |
M: | 27 Nov 1806 |
D: | 3 Jun 1823 |
1733-1809
Elijah Danforth | |
B: | 20 Mar 1733 |
Taunton, Bristol, Massachusetts | |
D: | 12 Feb 1809 |
Norton, Bristol, Massachusetts |
1740-1816
Susanna Copeland | |
B: | 1 Apr 1740 |
Norton, Bristol, Massachusetts | |
M: | 1 Oct 1761 |
D: | 12 Mar 1816 |
1703-Abt 1786
Thomas Danforth | |
B: | 22 May 1703 |
Taunton, Bristol, Massachusetts | |
D: | Abt 1786 |
Norwich, New London, Connecticut |
-1742
Sarah Leonard | |
M: | 11 Jun 1730 |
D: | 22 May 1742 |
1666-1727
Rev. Samuel Danforth | |
B: | 18 Dec 1666 |
Roxbury, Suffolk, Massachusetts | |
D: | 14 Nov 1727 |
1668-1761
Hannah Allen | |
B: | 22 Jul 1668 |
M: | 4 Oct 1688 |
D: | 3 Dec 1761 |
1633-1713
Mary Wilson | |
B: | 12 Sep 1633 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts | |
D: | 13 Sep 1713 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts |
1626-1674
Rev. Samuel Danforth | |
B: | Sep 1626 |
Framlingham, Suffolk, England | |
M: | 5 Nov 1651 |
D: | 19 Nov 1674 |
Roxbury, Suffolk, Massachusetts |
Bef 1592-Abt 1658
Elizabeth Mansfield | |
B: | Bef 3 Dec 1592 |
D: | Abt 1658 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts |
Abt 1591-1667
Rev. John Wilson | |
B: | Abt 1591 |
M: | Bef 1617 |
D: | 7 Aug 1667 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts |
Bef 1618-
Benjamin Keayne | |
B: | Bef 14 May 1618 |
Sarah Dudley | |
M: | Bef 1639 |
1597-1667
Anne Mansfield | |
B: | Between 1596 and 1597 |
D: | 1667 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts |
Abt 1594-1656
Robert Keayne | |
B: | Abt 1594 |
M: | 18 Jun 1617 |
D: | 23 Mar 1656 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts |
-Bef 1634
Elizabeth | |
M: | Bef 3 Feb 1592 |
D: | Bef 10 Feb 1634 |
Abt 1533-Aft 1563
Lancelot Mansfield | |
B: | Abt 1533 |
of Skirpenbeck, Yorkshire, England | |
D: | Aft 20 Sep 1563 |
-Aft 1566
Margery Bowes | |
D: | Aft 1566 |
Abt 1510-1545
Ralph Eure | |
B: | Abt 1510 |
of Foulbridge in Brompton, Yorkshire, England | |
M: | Bef 1529 |
D: | 6 Mar 1545 |
near Jedburgh, Roxburghshire, Scotland |
-1516
Ralph Bowes | |
B: | of Streatlam, Durham, England |
D: | Apr 1516 |
1454-1523
Henry Clifford | |
B: | 1454 |
D: | 23 Apr 1523 |
-Aft 1506
Anne St. John | |
D: | Aft 12 May 1506 |
1435-1461
John Clifford | |
B: | 8 Apr 1435 |
Conisbrough Castle, Yorkshire, England | |
D: | 28 Mar 1461 |
Ferrybridge, Yorkshire, England |
-1493
Margaret Bromflete | |
D: | 12 Apr 1493 |
1414-1455
Thomas Clifford | |
B: | 25 Mar 1414 |
D: | 22 May 1455 |
St. Albans, Hertfordshire, England |
Joan Dacre | |
M: | Aft Mar 1424 |
Abt 1389-1422
John Clifford | |
B: | Abt 1389 |
D: | 13 Mar 1422 |
Mieux, France |
-1436
Elizabeth Percy | |
M: | Between Aug 1403 and 5 Nov 1412 |
D: | 26 Oct 1436 |
Abt 1363-1391
Thomas de Clifford | |
B: | Abt 1363 |
D: | 18 Aug 1391 |
-1424
Elizabeth de Ros | |
D: | Mar 1424 |
-1403
Maud de Beauchamp | |
D: | 1403 |
1333-1389
Roger de Clifford | |
B: | 10 Jul 1333 |
of Appleby, Westmorland, England | |
M: | Bef 20 Mar 1357 |
D: | 13 Jul 1389 |
Bef 1666-1724
Gurdon Saltonstall, Governor of Connecticut | |
B: | Bef 27 Mar 1666 |
D: | 20 Sep 1724 |
New London, New London, Connecticut |
1841-1927
Charles Sprague Sargent | |
B: | 24 Apr 1841 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts | |
D: | 22 Mar 1927 |
Brookline, Norfolk, Massachusetts |
1853-1919
Mary Allen Robeson | |
B: | 14 Jun 1853 |
Newport, Newport, Rhode Island | |
M: | 26 Nov 1873 |
D: | 15 Aug 1919 |
Brookline, Norfolk, Massachusetts |
1811-1891
Henrietta Gray | |
B: | 1 Oct 1811 |
D: | 3 Apr 1891 |
Brookline, Norfolk, Massachusetts |
1800-1884
Ignatius Sargent | |
B: | 20 Jan 1800 |
Gloucester, Essex, Massachusetts | |
M: | 7 May 1835 |
Medford, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
D: | 18 Aug 1884 |
Brookline, Norfolk, Massachusetts |
1769-1842
Mary Brooks | |
B: | 27 Jan 1769 |
D: | 30 Jan 1842 |
Medford, Middlesex, Massachusetts |
1760-1816
Samuel Gray | |
B: | 2 Aug 1760 |
M: | 25 Apr 1799 |
D: | 21 Jan 1816 |
Medford, Middlesex, Massachusetts |
1732-1800
Abigail Brown | |
B: | 1732 |
Haverhill, Essex, Massachusetts | |
D: | 28 Nov 1800 |
Medford, Middlesex, Massachusetts |
1733-1781
Rev. Edward Brooks | |
B: | 31 Oct 1733 |
Medford, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
M: | Sep 1764 |
D: | 6 May 1781 |
Medford, Middlesex, Massachusetts |
-1772
Joanna Cotton | |
D: | 1772 |
1696-1742
Rev. John Brown | |
B: | 1 Nov 1696 |
Cambridge, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
M: | 1719 |
Sandwich, Barnstable, Massachusetts | |
D: | 2 Dec 1742 |
Haverhill, Essex, Massachusetts |
1668-1726
Elizabeth Saltonstall | |
B: | 17 Sep 1668 |
D: | 8 Jul 1726 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts |
1667-1722
Rev. Rowland Cotton | |
B: | 27 Dec 1667 |
Plymouth, Plymouth Colony | |
M: | Sep 1692 |
z | |
D: | 18 Mar 1722 |
Sandwich, Barnstable, Massachusetts |
Abt 1639-1707
Nathaniel Saltonstall | |
B: | Abt 1639 |
Ipswich, Essex, Massachusetts | |
D: | 21 May 1707 |
Haverhill, Essex, Massachusetts |
1647-1741
Elizabeth Ward | |
B: | 1 Apr 1647 |
Haverhill, Essex, Massachusetts | |
M: | 28 Dec 1663 |
Haverhill, Essex, Massachusetts | |
D: | 29 Apr 1741 |
Haverhill, Essex, Massachusetts |
Bef 1610-1694
Maj. Richard Saltonstall | |
B: | Bef 1 Oct 1610 |
D: | 29 Apr 1694 |
Hulme, Lancaster, England |
Abt 1613-1688
Muriel Gurdon | |
B: | Abt 1613 |
M: | 4 Jul 1633 |
All Hallows, Honey Lane, London, England | |
D: | 21 Apr 1688 |
Hulme, Lancashire, England |
Bef 1579-Bef 1625
Grace Kaye | |
B: | Bef 3 Sep 1579 |
D: | Bef 27 Jun 1625 |
Bef 1586-Bef 1661
Richard Saltonstall | |
B: | Bef 4 Apr 1586 |
M: | 28 Nov 1609 |
Almondbury, Yorkshire, England | |
D: | Bef 25 Oct 1661 |
Crayford, Kent, England |
-Bef 1620
Robert Kaye | |
B: | of Woodsome, Yorkshire, England |
D: | Bef 5 Dec 1620 |
Almondbury, Yorkshire, England |
Abt 1528-Bef 1590
Dorothy Mauleverer | |
B: | Abt 1528 |
D: | Bef 31 Mar 1590 |
Almondbury, Yorkshire, England |
Abt 1528-Bef 1594
John Kaye | |
B: | Abt 1528 |
of Woodsome, Yorkshire, England | |
M: | 21 Jan 1543 |
Bardsey, Yorkshire, England | |
D: | Bef 28 Jul 1594 |
Almondbury, Yorkshire, England |
-1553
Alice Markenfield | |
D: | Between 4 Mar 1553 and 7 Mar 1553 |
-Bef 1541
Robert Mauleverer | |
B: | of Wothersome, Yorkshire, England |
M: | Bef 2 Feb 1525 |
D: | Bef 31 Jan 1541 |
Bardsey, Yorkshire, England |
-Bef 1526
Dorothy Gascoigne | |
D: | Bef 1526 |
-1528
Ninian Markenfield | |
B: | of Markenfield, Yorkshire, England |
D: | 25 Mar 1528 |
Abt 1571-1624
Anne Windebank | |
B: | Abt 1571 |
D: | 7 Jun 1624 |
1566-1647
Henry Reade | |
B: | 1566 |
M: | 3 Sep 1592 |
St. Martin-in-the-Fields, London, England | |
D: | 12 Apr 1647 |
Bef 1582-1646
Francis Windebank | |
B: | Bef 21 Aug 1582 |
D: | 1 Sep 1646 |
Paris, France |
Edith Jackson | |
M: | Jul 1608 |
Bef 1604-1669
Dr. Thomas Reade | |
B: | Bef 18 Oct 1604 |
D: | Mar 1669 |
Exeter House, The Strand, Middlesex, England |
Bef 1609-Aft 1668
Robert Reade | |
B: | Bef 20 Jul 1609 |
D: | Aft 7 Mar 1668 |
1694-1743
Col. Augustine Washington | |
B: | Between Aug 1693 and Apr 1694 |
D: | 12 Apr 1743 |
Ferry Farm, King George, Virginia |
1699-1729
Jane Butler | |
B: | 24 Dec 1699 |
M: | 20 Apr 1715 |
D: | 24 Nov 1729 |
George Washington, 1st President of the United States | |
B: | 11 Feb 1732 |
Pope's Creek, Westmoreland, Virginia | |
D: | 14 Dec 1799 |
Mount Vernon, Fairfax, Virginia |
1731-1802
Martha Dandridge | |
B: | 2 Jun 1731 |
M: | 6 Jan 1759 |
New Kent County, Virginia | |
D: | 22 May 1802 |
Mount Vernon, Fairfax, Virginia |
Abt 1707-1789
Mary Ball | |
B: | Abt 1707 |
Lancaster County, Virginia | |
M: | 6 Mar 1731 |
D: | 25 Aug 1789 |
Fredericksburg, Virginia |
Abt 1671-1701
Mildred Warner | |
B: | Abt 1671 |
D: | Between 24 Jan 1701 and 30 Jan 1701 |
1659-1698
Lawrence Washington | |
B: | Sep 1659 |
Westmoreland County, Virginia | |
M: | Abt 1690 |
D: | Between 11 Mar 1698 and 30 Apr 1698 |
-Aft 1695
Mildred Reade | |
B: | Williamsburg, Virginia |
D: | Aft 4 Jan 1695 |
1642-1681
Augustine Warner | |
B: | 3 Jun 1642 |
York County, Virginia | |
M: | Bef 1671 |
D: | 19 Jun 1681 |
1848-1918
Sarah Chisman | |
B: | 27 Aug 1848 |
Manchester, Dearborn, Indiana | |
D: | 5 Apr 1918 |
Anamosa, Jones, Iowa |
1848-1910
Monroe Alphonso Wightman | |
B: | 19 Apr 1848 |
Manchester, Bennington, Vermont | |
M: | 16 Feb 1870 |
Marion, Linn, Iowa | |
D: | 15 Mar 1910 |
Anamosa, Jones, Iowa |
1817-1882
John Buckner Chisman | |
B: | 29 Oct 1817 |
Virginia | |
D: | 9 Apr 1882 |
Johnson County, Iowa |
1824-1896
Sarah Jane Whitley | |
B: | 22 May 1824 |
Indiana | |
M: | 17 May 1845 |
Indiana | |
D: | 20 Dec 1896 |
1790-1842
Edmund Chisman | |
B: | 9 Nov 1790 |
Berkeley County, Virginia, later West Virginia | |
D: | 15 Feb 1842 |
Solon, Johnson, Iowa |
Martha Brown | |
M: | 29 Aug 1816 |
Berkeley, James, Virginia |
1768-1836
John Buckner Chisman | |
B: | 2 Apr 1768 |
York County, Virginia | |
D: | Between 2 Dec 1834 and 14 Oct 1836 |
1770-1857
Ann Palmer | |
B: | 5 Jan 1770 |
Martinsburg, Berkeley, Virginia (now West Virginia) | |
M: | 1789 |
D: | 7 Aug 1857 |
Dearborn County, Indiana |
-1803
John Chisman | |
D: | Between 25 Jul 1802 and 20 Jun 1803 |
York County, Virginia |
Mary Buckner | |
M: | 1763 |
-1735
Edmund Chisman | |
D: | Between 29 May 1735 and 18 Aug 1735 |
1709-1782
Elizabeth Chapman | |
B: | 28 Dec 1709 |
D: | Between 2 Aug 1780 and 17 Jun 1782 |
-1722
Thomas Chisman | |
D: | 11 Dec 1722 |
Abt 1652-1715
Capt. Thomas Chisman | |
B: | Abt 1652 |
D: | Between 25 Jan 1710 and 18 Jul 1715 |
Abt 1610-1671
Col. George Reade | |
B: | Abt 1610 |
Linkenholt, Hampshire, England | |
D: | Between 29 Sep 1670 and 21 Nov 1671 |
Virginia |
1625-1687
Elizabeth Martiau | |
B: | 1625 |
M: | Abt 1641 |
Yorktown, York, Virginia | |
D: | Between 10 Feb 1686 and 24 Jan 1687 |
Virginia |
1584-Bef 1631
Mildred Windebank | |
B: | 1584 |
D: | Bef 26 Jan 1631 |
Abt 1568-Bef 1627
Robert Reade | |
B: | Abt 1568 |
of Faccombe, Hampshire, England | |
M: | 31 Jul 1600 |
St. Martin-in-the-Fields, London, England | |
D: | Bef 20 Mar 1627 |
-1613
Frances Dymoke | |
D: | Between 11 Feb 1612 and 24 Apr 1613 |
Abt 1550-1607
Thomas Windebank | |
B: | Abt 1550 |
of St. Martin in the Fields, London, England | |
M: | 19 Aug 1566 |
Scrivelsby, Horncastle, Lincolnshire, England | |
D: | 24 Oct 1607 |
-Aft 1577
Anne Tailboys | |
D: | Aft 1577 |
Abt 1508-1567
Edward Dymoke | |
B: | Abt 1508 |
of Scrivelsby, Horncastle, Lincolnshire, England | |
M: | Between 1523 and 1 Apr 1529 |
D: | 16 Sep 1567 |
Bef 1500-1530
Gilbert Tailboys | |
B: | Bef 1500 |
of Kyme, Lincolnshire, England | |
D: | 15 Apr 1530 |
Elizabeth Blount | |
M: | Abt 1519 |
-1559
Elizabeth Gascoigne | |
D: | 1559 |
Abt 1467-1538
George Tailboys | |
B: | Abt 1467 |
M: | Bef Apr 1493 |
D: | 21 Sep 1538 |
Abt 1450-1487
William Gascoigne | |
B: | Abt 1450 |
of Gawthorpe, Yorkshire, England | |
D: | 12 Mar 1487 |
Margaret Percy | |
M: | Bef 1469 |
-Aft 1461
William Gascoigne | |
B: | of Gawthorpe, Yorkshire, England |
D: | Aft 15 Jul 1461 |
Abt 1418-1482
John Neville | |
B: | Abt 1418 |
of Oversley, Alcester, Warwickshire, England | |
D: | 17 Mar 1482 |
Abt 1417-Bef 1467
Elizabeth Newmarch | |
B: | Abt 1417 |
D: | Bef 1467 |
-1458
Ralph Neville | |
B: | of Oversley, Alcester, Warwickshire, England |
D: | 26 Feb 1458 |
Abt 1394-1458
Mary Ferrers | |
B: | Abt 1394 |
M: | Bef 1411 |
D: | 25 Jan 1458 |
-1567
Katherine Tyrwhit | |
D: | 1567 |
-Bef 1578
Elizabeth Oxenbridge | |
D: | Bef 28 Apr 1578 |
St. John's Lane, Clerkenwell, Middlesex, England |
Bef 1504-1572
Robert Tyrwhit | |
B: | Bef 1504 |
M: | Between Apr 1538 and 4 Aug 1539 |
D: | 10 May 1572 |
-1531
Anne Fiennes | |
D: | 24 May 1531 |
-1531
Goddard Oxenbridge | |
B: | of Forde Place, Brede, Sussex, England |
D: | 10 Feb 1531 |
-1526
Thomas Fiennes | |
B: | of Claverham in Arlington, Sussex, England |
D: | 8 Feb 1526 |
Abt 1460-
Anne Urswick | |
B: | Abt 1460 |
M: | Bef 22 Feb 1482 |
Abt 1433-1486
Joan Dacre | |
B: | Abt 1433 |
D: | 8 Mar 1486 |
-1483
Richard Fiennes | |
M: | Aft May 1446 |
D: | 25 Nov 1483 |
-1458
Thomas Dacre | |
D: | Between 1453 and 5 Jan 1458 |
-Aft 1447
Elizabeth Bowet | |
M: | Bef 1427 |
D: | Aft 1447 |
1553-1601
John Mansfield | |
B: | Between 1551 and 1553 |
Yorkshire, England | |
D: | Between 13 Jul 1601 and 31 Jul 1601 |
-1592
Mary Hobson | |
D: | Between 1587 and 3 Feb 1592 |
1621-1691
Rev. John Wilson | |
B: | Sep 1621 |
London, England | |
D: | 23 Aug 1691 |
Medfield, Norfolk, Massachusetts |
Bef 1630-1725
Sarah Hooker | |
B: | Bef 21 Feb 1630 |
M: | Bef 1649 |
D: | 20 Aug 1725 |
Braintree, Norfolk, Massachusetts |
1872-1949
Herman Wenger Danforth | |
B: | 15 Jun 1872 |
Danforth, Iroquois, Illinois | |
D: | 8 Aug 1949 |
Danforth, Iroquois, Illinois |
1883-1959
Louise W. Leonard | |
B: | 1883 |
Illinois | |
M: | 18 Oct 1905 |
Pekin, Tazewell, Illinois | |
D: | 1959 |
Illinois |
Henry Rupert Danforth, Mayor of Washington, Illinois | |
B: | 3 Nov 1842 |
Washington, Tazewell, Illinois | |
D: | 20 Jun 1910 |
Washington, Tazewell, Illinois |
1843-1930
Mary Elizabeth Wenger | |
B: | 15 Nov 1843 |
M: | 2 Nov 1865 |
D: | 11 Jan 1930 |
1813-1890
Asa Hamilton Danforth | |
B: | 4 Jun 1813 |
Norton, Bristol, Massachusetts | |
D: | 29 Nov 1890 |
1819-1901
Catherine Ariana Rupert | |
B: | 3 Dec 1819 |
Point Pleasant, Macon, Virginia | |
M: | 25 Feb 1839 |
Pekin, Tazewell, Illinois | |
D: | 4 Feb 1901 |
Washington, Tazewell, Illinois |
1779-1830
Asa Danforth | |
B: | 6 Apr 1779 |
Norton, Bristol, Massachusetts | |
D: | 22 Jul 1830 |
Norton, Bristol, Massachusetts |
1785-1823
Hannah Walker | |
B: | 12 Jun 1785 |
Norton, Bristol, Massachusetts | |
M: | 27 Nov 1806 |
D: | 3 Jun 1823 |
1733-1809
Elijah Danforth | |
B: | 20 Mar 1733 |
Taunton, Bristol, Massachusetts | |
D: | 12 Feb 1809 |
Norton, Bristol, Massachusetts |
1740-1816
Susanna Copeland | |
B: | 1 Apr 1740 |
Norton, Bristol, Massachusetts | |
M: | 1 Oct 1761 |
D: | 12 Mar 1816 |
1703-Abt 1786
Thomas Danforth | |
B: | 22 May 1703 |
Taunton, Bristol, Massachusetts | |
D: | Abt 1786 |
Norwich, New London, Connecticut |
-1742
Sarah Leonard | |
M: | 11 Jun 1730 |
D: | 22 May 1742 |
1666-1727
Rev. Samuel Danforth | |
B: | 18 Dec 1666 |
Roxbury, Suffolk, Massachusetts | |
D: | 14 Nov 1727 |
1668-1761
Hannah Allen | |
B: | 22 Jul 1668 |
M: | 4 Oct 1688 |
D: | 3 Dec 1761 |
1633-1713
Mary Wilson | |
B: | 12 Sep 1633 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts | |
D: | 13 Sep 1713 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts |
1626-1674
Rev. Samuel Danforth | |
B: | Sep 1626 |
Framlingham, Suffolk, England | |
M: | 5 Nov 1651 |
D: | 19 Nov 1674 |
Roxbury, Suffolk, Massachusetts |
Bef 1592-Abt 1658
Elizabeth Mansfield | |
B: | Bef 3 Dec 1592 |
D: | Abt 1658 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts |
Abt 1591-1667
Rev. John Wilson | |
B: | Abt 1591 |
M: | Bef 1617 |
D: | 7 Aug 1667 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts |
Bef 1618-
Benjamin Keayne | |
B: | Bef 14 May 1618 |
Sarah Dudley | |
M: | Bef 1639 |
1597-1667
Anne Mansfield | |
B: | Between 1596 and 1597 |
D: | 1667 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts |
Abt 1594-1656
Robert Keayne | |
B: | Abt 1594 |
M: | 18 Jun 1617 |
D: | 23 Mar 1656 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts |
-Bef 1634
Elizabeth | |
M: | Bef 3 Feb 1592 |
D: | Bef 10 Feb 1634 |
Abt 1533-Aft 1563
Lancelot Mansfield | |
B: | Abt 1533 |
of Skirpenbeck, Yorkshire, England | |
D: | Aft 20 Sep 1563 |
-Aft 1566
Margery Bowes | |
D: | Aft 1566 |
Abt 1510-1545
Ralph Eure | |
B: | Abt 1510 |
of Foulbridge in Brompton, Yorkshire, England | |
M: | Bef 1529 |
D: | 6 Mar 1545 |
near Jedburgh, Roxburghshire, Scotland |
-1516
Ralph Bowes | |
B: | of Streatlam, Durham, England |
D: | Apr 1516 |
1454-1523
Henry Clifford | |
B: | 1454 |
D: | 23 Apr 1523 |
-Aft 1506
Anne St. John | |
D: | Aft 12 May 1506 |
1435-1461
John Clifford | |
B: | 8 Apr 1435 |
Conisbrough Castle, Yorkshire, England | |
D: | 28 Mar 1461 |
Ferrybridge, Yorkshire, England |
-1493
Margaret Bromflete | |
D: | 12 Apr 1493 |
1414-1455
Thomas Clifford | |
B: | 25 Mar 1414 |
M: | Aft Mar 1424 |
D: | 22 May 1455 |
St. Albans, Hertfordshire, England |
-1548
Thomas Dacre | |
B: | of Dacre, Cumberland, England |
M: | Bef 20 Jul 1399 |
D: | 5 Jan 1548 |
1660-1721
Thomas Freke | |
B: | 17 Jan 1660 |
D: | 1721 |
Frederick Stewart Hotham Dyer | |
B: | 3 Dec 1862 |
Stoke, Devonport, Devon, England | |
D: | 24 Dec 1923 |
Erpingham, Norfolk, England |
Adelaide Annie Taylor | |
B: | Bef 10 Apr 1864 |
Brighton, Sussex, England | |
M: | Aug 1885 |
Henfield, Sussex, England | |
D: | Oct 1942 |
Hove, Sussex, England |
1837-1896
Frederick Carr Swinnerton Dyer | |
B: | 6 Mar 1837 |
D: | 12 Nov 1896 |
1834-1867
Selenah Maria Anne Richards | |
B: | 1834 |
M: | 6 Mar 1861 |
St. James, Piccadilly, London, England | |
D: | 9 Nov 1867 |
Clifton, Gloucestershire, England |
1840-
Francis Margaret Carr | |
B: | 19 Sep 1840 |
Uplands, Colombo, Ceylon | |
M: | 19 Nov 1868 |
Christ Church, Lancaster Gate, London, England |
Sir Thomas Swinnerton Dyer, 9th Baronet Dyer | |
B: | 10 Dec 1799 |
D: | 29 Oct 1878 |
-1880
Mary Anne Clement | |
M: | 7 Feb 1832 |
Woolwich, London, England | |
D: | 9 Feb 1880 |
-1851
Jane Halliday | |
D: | 11 Mar 1851 |
1772-1816
Maj.-Gen. Sir John Dyer, K.C.B. | |
B: | 5 Feb 1772 |
M: | 14 Mar 1795 |
Charlton, Kent, England | |
D: | 2 Jul 1816 |
Woolwich, London, England |
1738-1791
Simon Halliday | |
B: | 1738 |
of Ilford Park, Wiltshire, England | |
D: | 18 May 1791 |
1707-1782
Jane Leir | |
B: | 1707 |
D: | 1782 |
-1769
John Bythesea | |
B: | of Wickhouse, Wiltshire, England |
D: | 1769 |
1670-
Mary Freke | |
B: | 8 May 1670 |
Hannington, Wiltshire, England |
1640-
Rev. Thomas Leir | |
B: | 1640 |
1629-
Thomas Freke | |
B: | 2 Aug 1629 |
of Hannington House, Wiltshire, England |
Bef 1602-1686
Mary Dodington | |
B: | Bef 3 Mar 1602 |
D: | 8 Feb 1686 |
Hinton St. Mary, Dorset, England |
1598-1642
Thomas Freke | |
B: | 21 Mar 1598 |
Shroton, Dorset, England | |
M: | 13 Oct 1628 |
Dodington, Somerset, England | |
D: | 30 Apr 1642 |
Bef 1576-1647
Margaret Anketell | |
B: | Bef 4 Jan 1576 |
D: | Between 23 Jul 1647 and 19 Aug 1647 |
Doddington, Somerset, England |
Bef 1573-Bef 1618
John Dodington | |
B: | Bef 28 Dec 1573 |
M: | 6 Apr 1600 |
Combe Florey, Somerset, England | |
D: | Bef 16 Feb 1618 |
Bef 1553-
Elizabeth Francis | |
B: | Bef 1553 |
of Combe Florey, Somerset, England |
-Bef 1628
Christopher Anketell | |
B: | of Stow Provest, Dorset, England |
M: | 9 Aug 1573 |
Combe Florey, Somerset, England | |
D: | Bef 1 Aug 1628 |
-Abt 1615
Margaret Wyndham | |
D: | Abt Jun 1615 |
-Bef 1619
John Francis | |
B: | of Combe Florey, Somerset, England |
D: | Bef 25 Nov 1619 |
-1575
John Wyndham | |
D: | Between 7 Apr 1573 and 28 Apr 1575 |
-1571
Elizabeth Sydenham | |
D: | 1 Jan 1571 |
Bef 1553-1637
Anne Paston | |
B: | Bef 16 Jul 1553 |
D: | 1637 |
1550-1614
Anthony Cope | |
B: | Between 1548 and 1550 |
M: | 7 Apr 1600 |
D: | 6 Jul 1614 |
Abt 1528-1610
William Paston | |
B: | Abt 1528 |
D: | 20 Oct 1610 |
1531-1610
Frances Clere | |
B: | 1531 |
M: | 5 May 1551 |
St. Margaret's, Paston, Norfolk, England | |
D: | 1610 |
Abt 1508-1597
Mary Wyndham | |
B: | Abt 1508 |
D: | 1 Jan 1597 |
Bef 1508-Bef 1540
Erasmus Paston | |
B: | Bef 1508 |
M: | Aft 22 Oct 1521 |
D: | Bef 6 Nov 1540 |
Abt 1476-Bef 1509
Eleanor Scrope | |
B: | Abt 1476 |
D: | Bef 1509 |
-1523
Thomas Wyndham | |
B: | of Felbrigg, Norfolk, England |
D: | Between 22 Oct 1521 and 4 Mar 1523 |
-1485
Richard Scrope | |
B: | of Bentley, Arksey, Yorkshire, England |
D: | Between 4 Apr 1485 and 28 Jun 1485 |
-1506
Eleanor Washbourne | |
D: | Between 11 Dec 1505 and Jan 1506 |
1418-1459
Henry le Scrope | |
B: | 4 Jun 1418 |
Bolton, Wensley, Yorkshire, England | |
D: | 14 Jan 1459 |
-1504
Elizabeth Scrope | |
M: | Bef 1436 |
D: | 10 May 1504 |
1396-1464
Margaret Neville | |
B: | 1396 |
D: | Between 4 Mar 1463 and 3 Mar 1464 |
1394-1420
Richard le Scrope | |
B: | 13 May 1394 |
of Bolton, Wensley, Yorkshire, England | |
M: | Bef 31 Dec 1413 |
D: | 29 Aug 1420 |
-1396
Margaret Stafford | |
D: | 9 Jun 1396 |
Bef 1367-1425
Ralph de Neville | |
B: | Bef 1367 |
M: | Aft 19 Jun 1382 |
D: | 21 Oct 1425 |
Raby Castle, Durham, England |
Miriam Wolcott Clapp | |
B: | 10 Nov 1890 |
Jacksonville, Morgan, Illinois | |
D: | 30 May 1973 |
Alameda, Alameda, California |
Maj. Richard Stewart Dyer-Bennet | |
B: | 6 Oct 1886 |
The Lyons, Enville, Staffordshire, England | |
M: | 17 Feb 1912 |
Christchurch, Hampshire, England | |
D: | 1983 |
Edward Bull Clapp | |
B: | 14 Apr 1856 |
Cheshire, New Haven, Connecticut | |
D: | 6 Feb 1919 |
Berkeley, Alameda, California |
1863-1949
Mary Mattoon Wolcott | |
B: | 14 May 1863 |
Jacksonville, Morgan, Illinois | |
M: | 22 Dec 1886 |
Morgan, Illinois | |
D: | 22 Aug 1949 |
Alameda, Alameda, California |
1822-1924
Jane Pray Bassett | |
B: | 21 Nov 1822 |
Derby, New Haven, Connecticut | |
D: | 1924 |
1817-1884
Rev. Charles Wells Clapp | |
B: | 22 Jan 1817 |
Southampton, Hampshire, Massachusetts | |
M: | 16 Aug 1849 |
D: | 12 Aug 1884 |
1779-1858
John Bassett | |
B: | 22 Sep 1779 |
of Derby, New Haven, Connecticut | |
D: | 16 Aug 1858 |
1787-1846
Nancy Atwater Lee | |
B: | 30 Apr 1787 |
Lyme, New London, Connecticut | |
M: | Oct 1809 |
D: | 12 Apr 1846 |
1740-1824
Benjamin Bassett | |
B: | 1740 |
of Derby, New Haven, Connecticut | |
D: | 1824 |
1744-
Molly Hinman | |
B: | 1744 |
of Southbury, New Haven, Connecticut | |
M: | 29 Jul 1771 |
Southbury, New Haven, Connecticut |
1692-1764
Samuel Bassett | |
B: | 28 Nov 1692 |
Stratford, Fairfield, Connecticut | |
D: | 15 Sep 1764 |
Derby, New Haven, Connecticut |
1696-1773
Deborah Bennett | |
B: | 28 Feb 1696 |
M: | 5 Jan 1719 |
Derby, New Haven, Connecticut | |
D: | Jul 1773 |
Derby, New Haven, Connecticut |
1668-Bef 1758
Elizabeth Riggs | |
B: | 13 Jun 1668 |
Derby, New Haven, Connecticut | |
D: | Bef 2 Oct 1758 |
-1710
Robert Bassett | |
M: | Abt 1687 |
D: | 5 Aug 1710 |
Stratford, Fairfield, Connecticut |
1649-1712
Sarah Baldwin | |
B: | 1 Apr 1649 |
D: | 14 May 1712 |
Derby, New Haven, Connecticut |
Abt 1642-1734
Samuel Riggs | |
B: | Abt 1642 |
M: | 14 Jun 1667 |
Milford, New Haven, Connecticut | |
D: | 1734 |
Derby, New Haven, Connecticut |
-1688
Elizabeth Alsop | |
B: | Derbyshire, England |
D: | Jul 1688 |
Milford, New Haven, Connecticut |
Bef 1622-1665
Richard Baldwin | |
B: | Bef 25 Aug 1622 |
M: | Aft 5 Feb 1643 |
Milford, New Haven, Connecticut | |
D: | 23 Jul 1665 |
Milford, New Haven, Connecticut |
-Bef 1648
Temperance Gilbert | |
D: | Bef 6 Nov 1648 |
Abt 1596-1631
John Alsop | |
B: | Abt 1596 |
of Alsop-le-Dale, Ashbourne, Derbyshire, England | |
M: | 1 May 1617 |
Mickleover, Derbyshire, England | |
D: | Between 28 Mar 1631 and 8 Jun 1631 |
-Bef 1616
Anne Clere | |
D: | Bef 4 Nov 1616 |
-Bef 1608
William Gilbert | |
M: | 23 Apr 1578 |
Blickling, Norfolk, England | |
D: | Bef 21 Feb 1608 |
Okeover Crompton | |
M: | Abt 1610 |
1536-1606
Edward Clere | |
B: | 15 Jun 1536 |
of Blickling, Norfolk, England | |
D: | 8 Jun 1606 |
London, England |
-1580
Frances Fulmerston | |
M: | Abt 16 Dec 1554 |
D: | 20 Mar 1580 |
Blickling, Norfolk, England |
Abt 1511-1557
John Clere | |
B: | Abt 1511 |
of Ormesby St. Margaret, Norfolk, England | |
M: | Bef 19 Aug 1529 |
D: | 21 Aug 1557 |
At sea |
-1551
Thomas Tyrrell | |
B: | of Gipping, Suffolk, England |
D: | Between 12 Jun 1551 and 25 Aug 1551 |
-Aft 1526
Margaret Willoughby | |
D: | Aft 14 Nov 1526 |
Abt 1445-1502
James Tyrrell | |
B: | Abt 1445 |
of Gipping, Suffolk, England | |
M: | Aft 23 Mar 1469 |
D: | 6 May 1502 |
-1451
Elizabeth Morley | |
D: | Between 12 Nov 1446 and Mar 1451 |
1421-1473
John Arundell | |
B: | 9 Jun 1421 |
Bideford, Devon, England | |
M: | Aft 25 Apr 1446 |
D: | 12 Nov 1473 |
1855-1934
Emma Janette Fellows | |
B: | 13 Jul 1855 |
Sandstone, Jackson, Michigan | |
D: | 6 Apr 1934 |
Evanston, Cook, Illinois |
1852-1904
Orion Jedediah Wilcox | |
B: | 3 Aug 1852 |
Lempster, Sullivan, New Hampshire | |
M: | 1 Jan 1879 |
Sandstone, Jackson, Michigan | |
D: | 10 Jun 1904 |
Ludington, Mason, Michigan |
1823-1893
Janette Laura Emery | |
B: | 8 Feb 1823 |
Vermont | |
D: | 22 Aug 1893 |
Sandstone, Jackson, Michigan |
1810-1890
John Abiel Fellows | |
B: | 7 Jan 1810 |
Sandy Hill, Washington, New York | |
M: | 7 Oct 1845 |
Essex, Chittenden, Vermont | |
D: | 13 Mar 1890 |
Sandstone, Jackson, Michigan |
1798-1884
John Winslow Emery | |
B: | 30 Mar 1798 |
Alstead, Cheshire, New Hampshire | |
D: | 20 Jul 1884 |
Paw Paw, Van Buren, Michigan |
Abt 1790-Abt 1829
Laury | |
B: | Abt 1790 |
D: | Abt Jan 1829 |
Reading, Vermont |
1771-
Smith Emery | |
B: | 16 Aug 1771 |
Haverhill, Essex, Massachusetts | |
M: | Alstead, Cheshire, New Hampshire |
1745-1828
John Burroughs | |
B: | 16 Feb 1745 |
Hartford County, Connecticut | |
D: | 1828 |
Alstead, Cheshire, New Hampshire |
1724-
Sarah Abbe | |
B: | 1724 |
Enfield, Hartford, Connecticut |
John Burroughs | |
M: | 9 Jan 1740 |
Enfield, Hartford, Connecticut |
1692-1790
John Abbe | |
B: | 27 Sep 1692 |
Enfield, Hartford, Connecticut | |
D: | 1790 |
Hartford, Hartford, Connecticut |
1693-
Hannah Boardman | |
B: | 18 Dec 1693 |
Wethersfield, Hartford, Connecticut |
1655-1742
Sarah Fairfield | |
B: | 21 Dec 1655 |
Reading, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
D: | 27 Nov 1742 |
Enfield, Hartford, Connecticut |
1656-1728
Thomas Abbe | |
B: | Between 1650 and 1656 |
M: | 16 Dec 1683 |
Marblehead, Essex, Massachusetts | |
D: | 17 May 1728 |
Enfield, Hartford, Connecticut |
Abt 1640-1711
Sarah Skepper | |
B: | Abt 1640 |
D: | 18 Dec 1711 |
Wenham, Essex, Massachusetts |
1631-1723
Walter Fairfield | |
B: | 1631 |
England | |
M: | 28 Dec 1654 |
Reading, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
D: | 20 Jul 1723 |
Wenham, Essex, Massachusetts |
Bef 1597-Bef 1646
Rev. William Skepper | |
B: | Bef 27 Nov 1597 |
D: | Bef 1646 |
Sarah Fisher | |
M: | 17 Jan 1639 |
Boston, Lincolnshire, England |
1552-1629
Edward Skepper | |
B: | 1552 |
D: | 10 Nov 1629 |
East Kirkby, Lincolnshire, England |
-Aft 1630
Mary Robinson | |
M: | 11 Apr 1592 |
Boston, Lincolnshire, England | |
D: | Aft 1630 |
Abt 1530-Aft 1586
Joan Legard | |
B: | Abt 1530 |
D: | Aft 7 Mar 1586 |
Abt 1495-Aft 1556
Richard Skepper | |
B: | Abt 1495 |
of East Kirkby, Lincolnshire, England | |
M: | Aft 4 Feb 1551 |
D: | Aft 26 May 1556 |
Abt 1498-Aft 1540
Isabel Hildyard | |
B: | Abt 1498 |
D: | Aft 10 Jul 1540 |
Abt 1490-1540
Ralph Legard | |
B: | Abt 1490 |
of Anlaby, Yorkshire, England | |
M: | Abt 1520 |
D: | 30 Jun 1540 |
Abt 1460-1502
Peter Hildyard | |
B: | Abt 1460 |
of Winestead, Yorkshire, England | |
D: | 20 Mar 1502 |
-1528
Jane de la See | |
M: | Between 1480 and 1485 |
D: | Between 20 Jul 1527 and 7 Apr 1528 |
Abt 1435-1501
Robert Hildyard | |
B: | Abt 1435 |
of Winestead, Yorkshire, England | |
M: | Bef 8 Apr 1459 |
D: | 21 May 1501 |
1553-1601
John Mansfield | |
B: | Between 1551 and 1553 |
Yorkshire, England | |
D: | Between 13 Jul 1601 and 31 Jul 1601 |
-1592
Mary Hobson | |
D: | Between 1587 and 3 Feb 1592 |
1621-1691
Rev. John Wilson | |
B: | Sep 1621 |
London, England | |
D: | 23 Aug 1691 |
Medfield, Norfolk, Massachusetts |
Bef 1630-1725
Sarah Hooker | |
B: | Bef 21 Feb 1630 |
M: | Bef 1649 |
D: | 20 Aug 1725 |
Braintree, Norfolk, Massachusetts |
1872-1949
Herman Wenger Danforth | |
B: | 15 Jun 1872 |
Danforth, Iroquois, Illinois | |
D: | 8 Aug 1949 |
Danforth, Iroquois, Illinois |
1883-1959
Louise W. Leonard | |
B: | 1883 |
Illinois | |
M: | 18 Oct 1905 |
Pekin, Tazewell, Illinois | |
D: | 1959 |
Illinois |
Henry Rupert Danforth, Mayor of Washington, Illinois | |
B: | 3 Nov 1842 |
Washington, Tazewell, Illinois | |
D: | 20 Jun 1910 |
Washington, Tazewell, Illinois |
1843-1930
Mary Elizabeth Wenger | |
B: | 15 Nov 1843 |
M: | 2 Nov 1865 |
D: | 11 Jan 1930 |
1813-1890
Asa Hamilton Danforth | |
B: | 4 Jun 1813 |
Norton, Bristol, Massachusetts | |
D: | 29 Nov 1890 |
1819-1901
Catherine Ariana Rupert | |
B: | 3 Dec 1819 |
Point Pleasant, Macon, Virginia | |
M: | 25 Feb 1839 |
Pekin, Tazewell, Illinois | |
D: | 4 Feb 1901 |
Washington, Tazewell, Illinois |
1779-1830
Asa Danforth | |
B: | 6 Apr 1779 |
Norton, Bristol, Massachusetts | |
D: | 22 Jul 1830 |
Norton, Bristol, Massachusetts |
1785-1823
Hannah Walker | |
B: | 12 Jun 1785 |
Norton, Bristol, Massachusetts | |
M: | 27 Nov 1806 |
D: | 3 Jun 1823 |
1733-1809
Elijah Danforth | |
B: | 20 Mar 1733 |
Taunton, Bristol, Massachusetts | |
D: | 12 Feb 1809 |
Norton, Bristol, Massachusetts |
1740-1816
Susanna Copeland | |
B: | 1 Apr 1740 |
Norton, Bristol, Massachusetts | |
M: | 1 Oct 1761 |
D: | 12 Mar 1816 |
1703-Abt 1786
Thomas Danforth | |
B: | 22 May 1703 |
Taunton, Bristol, Massachusetts | |
D: | Abt 1786 |
Norwich, New London, Connecticut |
-1742
Sarah Leonard | |
M: | 11 Jun 1730 |
D: | 22 May 1742 |
1666-1727
Rev. Samuel Danforth | |
B: | 18 Dec 1666 |
Roxbury, Suffolk, Massachusetts | |
D: | 14 Nov 1727 |
1668-1761
Hannah Allen | |
B: | 22 Jul 1668 |
M: | 4 Oct 1688 |
D: | 3 Dec 1761 |
1633-1713
Mary Wilson | |
B: | 12 Sep 1633 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts | |
D: | 13 Sep 1713 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts |
1626-1674
Rev. Samuel Danforth | |
B: | Sep 1626 |
Framlingham, Suffolk, England | |
M: | 5 Nov 1651 |
D: | 19 Nov 1674 |
Roxbury, Suffolk, Massachusetts |
Bef 1592-Abt 1658
Elizabeth Mansfield | |
B: | Bef 3 Dec 1592 |
D: | Abt 1658 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts |
Abt 1591-1667
Rev. John Wilson | |
B: | Abt 1591 |
M: | Bef 1617 |
D: | 7 Aug 1667 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts |
Bef 1618-
Benjamin Keayne | |
B: | Bef 14 May 1618 |
Sarah Dudley | |
M: | Bef 1639 |
1597-1667
Anne Mansfield | |
B: | Between 1596 and 1597 |
D: | 1667 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts |
Abt 1594-1656
Robert Keayne | |
B: | Abt 1594 |
M: | 18 Jun 1617 |
D: | 23 Mar 1656 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts |
-Bef 1634
Elizabeth | |
M: | Bef 3 Feb 1592 |
D: | Bef 10 Feb 1634 |
Abt 1533-Aft 1563
Lancelot Mansfield | |
B: | Abt 1533 |
of Skirpenbeck, Yorkshire, England | |
D: | Aft 20 Sep 1563 |
Abt 1510-1545
Ralph Eure | |
B: | Abt 1510 |
of Foulbridge in Brompton, Yorkshire, England | |
D: | 6 Mar 1545 |
near Jedburgh, Roxburghshire, Scotland |
-Aft 1566
Margery Bowes | |
M: | Bef 1529 |
D: | Aft 1566 |
Abt 1483-1548
William Eure | |
B: | Abt 1483 |
of Witton in Weardale, Durham, England | |
D: | 15 Mar 1548 |
Eresby, Lincolnshire, England |
Abt 1483-
Elizabeth Willoughby | |
B: | Abt 1483 |
M: | Abt 1503 |
-Bef 1516
Muriel Hastings | |
D: | Bef Jan 1516 |
-1539
Ralph Eure | |
B: | of Ayton in Pickering Lythe, Yorkshire, England |
M: | 18 Jan 1482 |
D: | 22 Oct 1539 |
Abt 1447-1488
Hugh Hastings | |
B: | Abt 1447 |
of Fenwick, Yorkshire, England | |
D: | 7 Jun 1488 |
-Aft 1488
Anne Gascoigne | |
D: | Aft 7 Jun 1488 |
-1471
Anne Morley | |
D: | 1471 |
Abt 1412-1477
John Hastings | |
B: | Abt 1412 |
of Fenwick, Yorkshire, England | |
M: | Abt 21 Apr 1434 |
D: | 9 Apr 1477 |
Elsing, Norfolk, England |
-1467
Isabel de la Pole | |
D: | 8 Feb 1467 |
1394-1435
Thomas Morley | |
B: | 1394 |
M: | Bef 6 Feb 1403 |
D: | 6 Dec 1435 |
Bef 1666-1724
Gurdon Saltonstall, Governor of Connecticut | |
B: | Bef 27 Mar 1666 |
D: | 20 Sep 1724 |
New London, New London, Connecticut |
1880-1959
Charles Sprague Sargent | |
B: | 7 Mar 1880 |
Brookline, Norfolk, Massachusetts | |
D: | 13 Feb 1959 |
New York City |
1888-1984
Dagmar Wetmore | |
B: | 24 Jan 1888 |
M: | 9 May 1912 |
Grace Church, New York, New York | |
D: | Nov 1984 |
New York, New York |
1841-1927
Charles Sprague Sargent | |
B: | 24 Apr 1841 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts | |
D: | 22 Mar 1927 |
Brookline, Norfolk, Massachusetts |
1853-1919
Mary Allen Robeson | |
B: | 14 Jun 1853 |
Newport, Newport, Rhode Island | |
M: | 26 Nov 1873 |
D: | 15 Aug 1919 |
Brookline, Norfolk, Massachusetts |
1811-1891
Henrietta Gray | |
B: | 1 Oct 1811 |
D: | 3 Apr 1891 |
Brookline, Norfolk, Massachusetts |
1800-1884
Ignatius Sargent | |
B: | 20 Jan 1800 |
Gloucester, Essex, Massachusetts | |
M: | 7 May 1835 |
Medford, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
D: | 18 Aug 1884 |
Brookline, Norfolk, Massachusetts |
1769-1842
Mary Brooks | |
B: | 27 Jan 1769 |
D: | 30 Jan 1842 |
Medford, Middlesex, Massachusetts |
1760-1816
Samuel Gray | |
B: | 2 Aug 1760 |
M: | 25 Apr 1799 |
D: | 21 Jan 1816 |
Medford, Middlesex, Massachusetts |
1732-1800
Abigail Brown | |
B: | 1732 |
Haverhill, Essex, Massachusetts | |
D: | 28 Nov 1800 |
Medford, Middlesex, Massachusetts |
1733-1781
Rev. Edward Brooks | |
B: | 31 Oct 1733 |
Medford, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
M: | Sep 1764 |
D: | 6 May 1781 |
Medford, Middlesex, Massachusetts |
-1772
Joanna Cotton | |
D: | 1772 |
1696-1742
Rev. John Brown | |
B: | 1 Nov 1696 |
Cambridge, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
M: | 1719 |
Sandwich, Barnstable, Massachusetts | |
D: | 2 Dec 1742 |
Haverhill, Essex, Massachusetts |
1668-1726
Elizabeth Saltonstall | |
B: | 17 Sep 1668 |
D: | 8 Jul 1726 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts |
1667-1722
Rev. Rowland Cotton | |
B: | 27 Dec 1667 |
Plymouth, Plymouth Colony | |
M: | Sep 1692 |
z | |
D: | 18 Mar 1722 |
Sandwich, Barnstable, Massachusetts |
Abt 1639-1707
Nathaniel Saltonstall | |
B: | Abt 1639 |
Ipswich, Essex, Massachusetts | |
D: | 21 May 1707 |
Haverhill, Essex, Massachusetts |
1647-1741
Elizabeth Ward | |
B: | 1 Apr 1647 |
Haverhill, Essex, Massachusetts | |
M: | 28 Dec 1663 |
Haverhill, Essex, Massachusetts | |
D: | 29 Apr 1741 |
Haverhill, Essex, Massachusetts |
Abt 1613-1688
Muriel Gurdon | |
B: | Abt 1613 |
D: | 21 Apr 1688 |
Hulme, Lancashire, England |
Bef 1610-1694
Maj. Richard Saltonstall | |
B: | Bef 1 Oct 1610 |
M: | 4 Jul 1633 |
All Hallows, Honey Lane, London, England | |
D: | 29 Apr 1694 |
Hulme, Lancaster, England |
Bef 1583-1661
Muriel Sedley | |
B: | Bef 20 Apr 1583 |
Morley, Norfolk, England | |
D: | 22 Aug 1661 |
Letton, Norfolk, England |
1566-Bef 1650
Brampton Gurdon | |
B: | 1566 |
of Assington, Suffolk, England | |
M: | 8 Jul 1606 |
St. Peter's, Morley, Norfolk, England | |
D: | Bef 2 Apr 1650 |
-1623
Abigail Knyvet | |
D: | 15 Dec 1623 |
Abt 1531-Abt 1609
Martin Sedley | |
B: | Abt 1531 |
of Morley, Norfolk, England | |
M: | 1577 |
D: | Abt 1609 |
-1578
Agnes Harcourt | |
D: | 1578 |
Abt 1517-Bef 1556
John Knyvet | |
B: | Abt 1517 |
of Ashwellthorpe, Norfolk, England | |
M: | Abt 1538 |
D: | Bef 1556 |
Abt 1500-1566
John Harcourt | |
B: | Abt 1500 |
M: | Bef 1523 |
D: | 19 Feb 1566 |
1481-1549
William Barantyne | |
B: | 31 Dec 1481 |
of Little Haseley, Oxfordshire, England | |
D: | 17 Nov 1549 |
-Bef 1518
Mary Reade | |
D: | Bef 31 Dec 1518 |
-Aft 1485
Mary Stonor | |
D: | Aft 1485 |
Abt 1460-1485
John Barantyne | |
B: | Abt 1460 |
of Little Haseley, Oxfordshire, England | |
D: | 21 Dec 1485 |
1430-1494
Jane de la Pole | |
B: | 1430 |
Normandy, France | |
D: | 28 Feb 1494 |
1424-1474
Thomas Stonor | |
B: | 23 Mar 1424 |
of Stonor, Oxfordshire, England | |
M: | Bef 1450 |
D: | 23 Apr 1474 |
1396-1450
William de la Pole | |
B: | 16 Oct 1396 |
Cotton, Suffolk, England | |
D: | 2 May 1450 |
On an open boat in the English Channel |
1405-1475
Alice Chaucer | |
B: | Between 1404 and 1405 |
M: | Between 11 Nov 1430 and 21 May 1432 |
D: | 20 May 1475 |
-1419
Katherine Stafford | |
D: | 8 Apr 1419 |
Bef 1368-1415
Michael de la Pole | |
B: | Bef 1368 |
M: | Abt 13 Apr 1383 |
D: | 18 Sep 1415 |
Harfleur, Normandy, France |
-1455
Humphrey Stafford | |
D: | 1455 |
-Bef 1479
Margaret Beaufort | |
D: | Bef 1479 |
1402-1460
Humphrey Stafford | |
B: | 15 Aug 1402 |
D: | 10 Jul 1460 |
Northampton, Northamptonshire, England |
-1480
Anne Neville | |
M: | Bef 18 Oct 1424 |
D: | 20 Sep 1480 |
1377-1403
Edmund Stafford | |
B: | 2 Mar 1377 |
D: | 22 Jul 1403 |
Bef 1383-1438
Anne of Gloucester | |
B: | Bef 8 May 1383 |
D: | 16 Oct 1438 |
-Bef 1386
Philippe de Beauchamp | |
D: | Bef 6 Apr 1386 |
Bef 1342-1386
Hugh de Stafford | |
B: | Bef 1342 |
M: | Bef 1 Mar 1351 |
D: | 16 Oct 1386 |
Isle of Rhodes |
1913-1991
Richard Dyer-Bennet | |
B: | 6 Oct 1913 |
Leicester, Leicestershire, England | |
D: | 14 Dec 1991 |
Monterey, Berkshire, Massachusetts |
John Dyer-Bennet | |
B: | 17 Apr 1915 |
England | |
D: | 19 Mar 2002 |
1923-2012
Mary Abby Randall | |
B: | 24 Nov 1923 |
Los Angeles, California | |
M: | 14 Jun 1951 |
San Francisco, San Francisco, California | |
D: | 31 Aug 2012 |
Northfield, Rice, Minnesota |
Miriam Wolcott Clapp | |
B: | 10 Nov 1890 |
Jacksonville, Morgan, Illinois | |
D: | 30 May 1973 |
Alameda, Alameda, California |
Maj. Richard Stewart Dyer-Bennet | |
B: | 6 Oct 1886 |
The Lyons, Enville, Staffordshire, England | |
M: | 17 Feb 1912 |
Christchurch, Hampshire, England | |
D: | 1983 |
Edward Bull Clapp | |
B: | 14 Apr 1856 |
Cheshire, New Haven, Connecticut | |
D: | 6 Feb 1919 |
Berkeley, Alameda, California |
1863-1949
Mary Mattoon Wolcott | |
B: | 14 May 1863 |
Jacksonville, Morgan, Illinois | |
M: | 22 Dec 1886 |
Morgan, Illinois | |
D: | 22 Aug 1949 |
Alameda, Alameda, California |
1822-1924
Jane Pray Bassett | |
B: | 21 Nov 1822 |
Derby, New Haven, Connecticut | |
D: | 1924 |
1817-1884
Rev. Charles Wells Clapp | |
B: | 22 Jan 1817 |
Southampton, Hampshire, Massachusetts | |
M: | 16 Aug 1849 |
D: | 12 Aug 1884 |
1779-1858
John Bassett | |
B: | 22 Sep 1779 |
of Derby, New Haven, Connecticut | |
D: | 16 Aug 1858 |
1787-1846
Nancy Atwater Lee | |
B: | 30 Apr 1787 |
Lyme, New London, Connecticut | |
M: | Oct 1809 |
D: | 12 Apr 1846 |
1740-1824
Benjamin Bassett | |
B: | 1740 |
of Derby, New Haven, Connecticut | |
D: | 1824 |
1744-
Molly Hinman | |
B: | 1744 |
of Southbury, New Haven, Connecticut | |
M: | 29 Jul 1771 |
Southbury, New Haven, Connecticut |
1692-1764
Samuel Bassett | |
B: | 28 Nov 1692 |
Stratford, Fairfield, Connecticut | |
D: | 15 Sep 1764 |
Derby, New Haven, Connecticut |
1696-1773
Deborah Bennett | |
B: | 28 Feb 1696 |
M: | 5 Jan 1719 |
Derby, New Haven, Connecticut | |
D: | Jul 1773 |
Derby, New Haven, Connecticut |
1668-Bef 1758
Elizabeth Riggs | |
B: | 13 Jun 1668 |
Derby, New Haven, Connecticut | |
D: | Bef 2 Oct 1758 |
-1710
Robert Bassett | |
M: | Abt 1687 |
D: | 5 Aug 1710 |
Stratford, Fairfield, Connecticut |
1649-1712
Sarah Baldwin | |
B: | 1 Apr 1649 |
D: | 14 May 1712 |
Derby, New Haven, Connecticut |
Abt 1642-1734
Samuel Riggs | |
B: | Abt 1642 |
M: | 14 Jun 1667 |
Milford, New Haven, Connecticut | |
D: | 1734 |
Derby, New Haven, Connecticut |
-1688
Elizabeth Alsop | |
B: | Derbyshire, England |
D: | Jul 1688 |
Milford, New Haven, Connecticut |
Bef 1622-1665
Richard Baldwin | |
B: | Bef 25 Aug 1622 |
M: | Aft 5 Feb 1643 |
Milford, New Haven, Connecticut | |
D: | 23 Jul 1665 |
Milford, New Haven, Connecticut |
-Bef 1648
Temperance Gilbert | |
D: | Bef 6 Nov 1648 |
Abt 1596-1631
John Alsop | |
B: | Abt 1596 |
of Alsop-le-Dale, Ashbourne, Derbyshire, England | |
M: | 1 May 1617 |
Mickleover, Derbyshire, England | |
D: | Between 28 Mar 1631 and 8 Jun 1631 |
-Bef 1616
Anne Clere | |
D: | Bef 4 Nov 1616 |
-Bef 1608
William Gilbert | |
M: | 23 Apr 1578 |
Blickling, Norfolk, England | |
D: | Bef 21 Feb 1608 |
Okeover Crompton | |
M: | Abt 1610 |
1536-1606
Edward Clere | |
B: | 15 Jun 1536 |
of Blickling, Norfolk, England | |
D: | 8 Jun 1606 |
London, England |
-1580
Frances Fulmerston | |
M: | Abt 16 Dec 1554 |
D: | 20 Mar 1580 |
Blickling, Norfolk, England |
Abt 1511-1557
John Clere | |
B: | Abt 1511 |
of Ormesby St. Margaret, Norfolk, England | |
D: | 21 Aug 1557 |
At sea |
Anne Tyrrell | |
M: | Bef 19 Aug 1529 |
-1538
Alice Boleyn | |
D: | 1 Nov 1538 |
-1529
Robert Clere | |
B: | of Ormesby, Norfolk, England |
D: | 10 Aug 1529 |
1587-1658
Robert Rich | |
B: | Between May 1587 and Jun 1587 |
D: | 19 Apr 1658 |
Abt 1561-Abt 1607
Penelope Devereux | |
B: | Abt 1561 |
D: | Abt Jul 1607 |
1559-1619
Robert Rich | |
B: | 25 Dec 1559 |
D: | 24 Mar 1619 |
1543-1634
Letitia Knolles | |
B: | 8 Nov 1543 |
D: | 25 Dec 1634 |
-1576
Walter Devereux | |
D: | 1576 |
-Bef 1640
Elizabeth West | |
D: | Bef 1640 |
Bef 1586-Bef 1661
Richard Saltonstall | |
B: | Bef 4 Apr 1586 |
M: | Bef 5 Nov 1628 |
D: | Bef 25 Oct 1661 |
Crayford, Kent, England |
1577-1618
Thomas West, Governor of Virginia | |
B: | 9 Jul 1577 |
of Thornwell, Wiltshire, England | |
D: | 7 Jun 1618 |
Port La Have, Nova Scotia |
1592-Bef 1624
Nathaniel West | |
B: | 30 Nov 1592 |
D: | Bef Feb 1624 |
Virginia |
-Bef 1633
Frances Greville | |
M: | 1621 |
Virginia | |
D: | Bef 10 May 1633 |
1555-Aft 1608
Anne Knolles | |
B: | 19 Jul 1555 |
D: | Aft 30 Aug 1608 |
Abt 1556-1602
Thomas West | |
B: | Abt 1556 |
of Wherwell, Hampshire, England | |
M: | 19 Nov 1571 |
D: | 24 Mar 1602 |
Abt 1524-1569
Katherine Carey | |
B: | Abt 1524 |
D: | 15 Jan 1569 |
Hampton Court Palace, Richmond upon Thames, London, England |
Abt 1512-1596
Francis Knolles | |
B: | Abt 1512 |
M: | 26 Apr 1540 |
D: | 19 Jul 1596 |
Abt 1499-1543
Mary Boleyn | |
B: | Abt 1499 |
D: | 19 Jul 1543 |
Abt 1495-1528
William Carey | |
B: | Abt 1495 |
M: | 1520 |
D: | 22 Jun 1528 |
Elizabeth I, Queen of England and Ireland | |
B: | 7 Sep 1533 |
Greenwich Palace, Kent, England | |
D: | 24 Mar 1603 |
Richmond Palace, Surrey, England |
Abt 1500-1536
Anne Boleyn, Queen Consort of England | |
B: | Abt 1500 |
Blickling, Norfolk, England | |
D: | 19 May 1536 |
Tower Hill, London, England |
1491-1547
Henry VIII, King of England | |
B: | 28 Jun 1491 |
Greenwich, Kent, England | |
M: | Jan 1533 |
D: | 28 Jan 1547 |
Hampton Court Palace, Richmond upon Thames, London, England |
Abt 1477-1539
Thomas Boleyn | |
B: | Abt 1477 |
Hever Castle, Hever, Kent, England | |
D: | 12 Mar 1539 |
Abt 1480-1538
Elizabeth Howard | |
B: | Abt 1480 |
D: | 3 Apr 1538 |
Abt 1480-Bef 1561
James Boleyn | |
B: | Abt 1480 |
D: | Bef 6 Sep 1561 |
-Bef 1540
Margaret Butler | |
D: | Bef 20 Mar 1540 |
Abt 1451-1505
William Boleyn | |
B: | Abt 1451 |
of Blickling, Norfolk, England | |
M: | Bef 16 Nov 1469 |
D: | 5 Oct 1505 |
-1515
Thomas Butler | |
D: | 3 Aug 1515 |
Abt 1431-1485
Anne Hankford | |
B: | Abt 1431 |
M: | Bef 11 Jul 1445 |
D: | 13 Nov 1485 |
1915-1992
Elizabeth Sherman "Bibba" Arnold | |
B: | 2 Dec 1915 |
San Francisco, San Francisco, California | |
D: | 18 Sep 1992 |
Los Altos, Santa Clara, California |
1916-1996
William Francis Whitmore | |
B: | 6 Jan 1916 |
Cambridge, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
M: | 1 Nov 1946 |
D: | 6 Jan 1996 |
1881-1942
George Stanleigh Arnold | |
B: | 3 Apr 1881 |
New Haven, New Haven, Connecticut | |
D: | 18 Jan 1942 |
Marin, California |
1894-1952
Elizabeth Sherman Thatcher Kent | |
B: | 8 Jan 1894 |
Chicago, Cook, Illinois | |
M: | 26 Feb 1915 |
Washington, D.C. | |
D: | 12 Jan 1952 |
Marin, California |
1846-1888
George Sumner Arnold | |
B: | 16 Apr 1846 |
New Haven, New Haven, Connecticut | |
D: | 7 Nov 1888 |
1792-
Ebenezer Arnold | |
B: | 5 Jul 1792 |
Middletown, Middlesex, Connecticut |
1825-
Ann Eliza Sears | |
B: | 7 Oct 1825 |
M: | 13 Apr 1846 |
Middletown, Middlesex, Connecticut |
1766-Bef 1800
Ebenezer Arnold | |
B: | 15 Mar 1766 |
Middletown, Middlesex, Connecticut | |
D: | Bef 1800 |
Persis Hubbard | |
M: | 7 Apr 1791 |
Middletown, Middlesex, Connecticut |
1734-1825
Anna Miller | |
B: | 15 Apr 1734 |
Middletown, Middlesex, Connecticut | |
D: | 18 Feb 1825 |
Middletown, Middlesex, Connecticut |
1727-Bef 1807
Ebenezer Arnold | |
B: | 26 Sep 1727 |
Middletown, Middlesex, Connecticut | |
M: | 26 Sep 1753 |
Middletown, Middlesex, Connecticut | |
D: | Bef 14 Sep 1807 |
1881-1942
George Stanleigh Arnold | |
B: | 3 Apr 1881 |
New Haven, New Haven, Connecticut | |
D: | 18 Jan 1942 |
Marin, California |
1894-1952
Elizabeth Sherman Thatcher Kent | |
B: | 8 Jan 1894 |
Chicago, Cook, Illinois | |
M: | 26 Feb 1915 |
Washington, D.C. | |
D: | 12 Jan 1952 |
Marin, California |
1846-1888
George Sumner Arnold | |
B: | 16 Apr 1846 |
New Haven, New Haven, Connecticut | |
D: | 7 Nov 1888 |
1825-
Ann Eliza Sears | |
B: | 7 Oct 1825 |
1792-
Ebenezer Arnold | |
B: | 5 Jul 1792 |
Middletown, Middlesex, Connecticut | |
M: | 13 Apr 1846 |
Middletown, Middlesex, Connecticut |
1801-1877
Elisha Sears | |
B: | 26 Jan 1801 |
M: | 28 Nov 1822 |
D: | 29 Apr 1877 |
Bef 1775-
Esther Miller | |
B: | Bef 29 Aug 1775 |
1770-1807
Henry Hendley | |
B: | 18 Jan 1770 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts | |
M: | 27 Dec 1795 |
D: | 1807 |
At sea |
1741-1810
Joshua Miller | |
B: | 3 Feb 1741 |
Middletown, Middlesex, Connecticut | |
D: | 22 Apr 1810 |
Middletown, Middlesex, Connecticut |
1743-1777
Anna Starr | |
B: | 14 Nov 1743 |
Middletown, Middlesex, Connecticut | |
M: | 14 Jun 1764 |
Middletown, Middlesex, Connecticut | |
D: | 3 Mar 1777 |
Middletown, Middlesex, Connecticut |
1710-1777
Anna Goodrich | |
B: | 6 Mar 1710 |
Glastonbury, Hartford, Connecticut | |
D: | 10 Jun 1777 |
Middletown, Middlesex, Connecticut |
1699-1785
Stephen Miller | |
B: | 5 Mar 1699 |
Middletown, Middlesex, Connecticut | |
M: | 2 Jul 1730 |
Middletown, Middlesex, Connecticut | |
D: | 15 Aug 1785 |
Middletown, Middlesex, Connecticut |
Bef 1692-1720
Hannah Bulkeley | |
B: | Bef 17 Apr 1692 |
D: | 23 Sep 1720 |
Glastonbury, Hartford, Connecticut |
1685-1759
Rev. Richard Goodrich | |
B: | 27 Feb 1685 |
M: | 18 May 1709 |
New London, New London, Connecticut | |
D: | 7 Apr 1759 |
Middletown, Middlesex, Connecticut |
-1692
Dr. Charles Bulkeley | |
D: | 1692 |
New London, New London, Connecticut |
1668-1742
Hannah Raymond | |
B: | 8 Aug 1668 |
Norwich, New London, Connecticut | |
D: | 28 Jan 1742 |
Norwich, New London, Connecticut |
Abt 1664-1701
Peter Bulkeley | |
B: | Abt 1664 |
D: | 22 Nov 1701 |
At sea |
1676-1726
Rachel Talcott | |
B: | 2 Apr 1676 |
Wethersfield, Hartford, Connecticut | |
M: | 21 Mar 1700 |
Wethersfield, Hartford, Connecticut | |
D: | 8 Jan 1726 |
Windsor, Hartford, Connecticut |
1636-1713
Rev. Gershom Bulkeley | |
B: | Jan 1636 |
Cambridge, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
D: | 2 Dec 1713 |
Glastonbury, Hartford, Connecticut |
1631-1699
Sarah Chauncy | |
B: | 13 Jun 1631 |
Ware, Hertfordshire, England | |
M: | 6 Oct 1659 |
Concord, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
D: | 3 Jun 1699 |
Wethersfield, Hartford, Connecticut |
Abt 1602-1669
Grace Chetwood | |
B: | Abt 1602 |
England | |
D: | 21 Apr 1669 |
New London, New London, Connecticut |
1583-1659
Rev. Peter Bulkeley | |
B: | 31 Jan 1583 |
Odell, Bedfordshire, England | |
M: | Apr 1635 |
D: | 9 Mar 1659 |
Concord, Middlesex, Massachusetts |
1570-Aft 1631
Dorothy Needham | |
B: | 1570 |
D: | Aft 1631 |
Abt 1560-Bef 1635
Richard Chetwode | |
B: | Abt 1560 |
of Warkworth, Northamptonshire, England | |
D: | Bef 21 May 1635 |
1535-Bef 1603
Robert Needham | |
B: | 1535 |
of Shavington in Adderley, Shropshire, England | |
D: | Bef 18 Dec 1603 |
-Bef 1601
Frances Aston | |
M: | Bef 1558 |
D: | Bef 31 Aug 1601 |
1515-
Anne Talbot | |
B: | Between 1510 and 1515 |
1510-Bef 1556
Thomas Needham | |
B: | 1510 |
of Cranage, Cheshire, England | |
M: | 1 Feb 1526 |
D: | Bef 1556 |
-1549
John Talbot | |
B: | of Grafton, Worcestershire, England |
D: | 10 Sep 1549 |
Abt 1492-Aft 1521
Margaret Troutbeck | |
B: | Abt 1492 |
M: | Bef 1510 |
D: | Aft 11 Jul 1521 |
1452-1517
Gilbert Talbot | |
B: | 1452 |
of Grafton, Worcestershire, England | |
D: | 16 Aug 1517 |
-Aft 1483
Elizabeth Greystoke | |
D: | Aft 20 Dec 1483 |
1421-1473
Elizabeth Butler | |
B: | 21 Dec 1421 |
D: | 8 Sep 1473 |
1413-1460
John Talbot | |
B: | 1413 |
M: | Bef Mar 1445 |
D: | 10 Jul 1460 |
Northampton, Northamptonshire, England |
-1430
Joan Beauchamp | |
D: | 3 Aug 1430 |
1392-1452
James le Boteler | |
B: | 1392 |
M: | Bef 29 Aug 1413 |
D: | 22 Aug 1452 |
Ardee, Louth, Ireland |
Abt 1397-1422
Richard de Beauchamp | |
B: | Abt 1397 |
D: | 18 Mar 1422 |
Meaux, Seine-et-Marne, Île-de-France, France |
Abt 1400-1439
Isabel le Despenser | |
B: | Abt 1400 |
M: | 27 Jul 1411 |
Tewkesbury, Gloucestershire, England | |
D: | 27 Dec 1439 |
-1411
William Beauchamp | |
B: | of Feckenham, Worcestershire, England |
D: | 8 May 1411 |
Abt 1371-1435
Joan Arundel | |
B: | Abt 1371 |
M: | Bef 1390 |
D: | 14 Nov 1435 |
Abt 1805-1890
Barbara Hagan | |
B: | Abt 1805 |
Nelson County, Kentucky | |
D: | 22 Jul 1890 |
Daviess County, Kentucky |
1802-1874
Charles C. Clayton | |
B: | 2 Feb 1802 |
Nelson County, Kentucky | |
M: | 21 Apr 1830 |
Bardstown, Nelson, Kentucky | |
D: | 16 Nov 1874 |
Daviess County, Kentucky |
1788-
Nancy Ann Cissell | |
B: | 1788 |
St. Mary's County, Maryland | |
M: | 17 Aug 1804 |
Nelson County, Kentucky |
Abt 1725-
Monica Blandford | |
B: | Abt 1725 |
1721-
Benjamin Hagan | |
B: | 1721 |
Charles County, Maryland |
1675-Aft 1749
Sarah Beaven | |
B: | 1675 |
Prince George's County, Maryland | |
D: | Aft 7 Aug 1749 |
Prince George's County, Maryland |
Abt 1678-
Thomas Blandford | |
B: | Abt 1678 |
M: | 20 Jun 1698 |
Abt 1654-
Mary Brent | |
B: | Abt 1654 |
Acquia, Stafford, Virginia |
-1699
Charles Beaven | |
M: | Abt 1674 |
D: | Between 20 Jun 1698 and 21 Jun 1699 |
Prince George's County, Maryland |
1600-1679
Giles Brent | |
B: | 1600 |
D: | 2 Sep 1679 |
Middlesex County, Virginia |
Abt 1631-1655
Mary Kittamaquund | |
B: | Abt 1631 |
Maryland | |
M: | Bef 9 Jan 1645 |
D: | Between 18 Apr 1654 and 4 Sep 1655 |
1746-1817
Leonard Neale, Archbishop of Baltimore | |
B: | 15 Oct 1746 |
Port Tobacco, Charles, Maryland | |
D: | 18 Jun 1817 |
Baltimore, Baltimore, Maryland |
-1763
William Neale | |
B: | Charles County, Maryland |
D: | Between 3 Feb 1763 and 8 Feb 1763 |
Charles County, Maryland |
-Bef 1786
Anne | |
D: | Bef 7 Jan 1786 |
Charles County, Maryland |
-1751
Roswell Neale | |
D: | Between 24 Mar 1751 and 1 May 1751 |
Abt 1640-1700
Col. George Brent | |
B: | Abt 1640 |
of Woodstock, Stafford, Virginia | |
D: | Between 1694 and 1700 |
Woodstock, Stafford, Virginia |
1659-1694
Mary Sewall | |
B: | Between 1658 and 1659 |
M: | 27 Mar 1687 |
D: | 12 Mar 1694 |
1602-1671
George Brent | |
B: | 1602 |
of Defford, Worcestershire, England | |
D: | 1671 |
Anne Peyton | |
M: | Aft 1635 |
-Bef 1631
Elizabeth Reade | |
D: | Bef 16 May 1631 |
-Bef 1652
Richard Brent | |
B: | of Larkstoke in Ilmington, Gloucestershire, England |
M: | 1594 |
D: | Bef 1 May 1652 |
-1611
Katherine Greville | |
D: | 1611 |
Abt 1541-1611
Giles Reade | |
B: | Abt 1541 |
of Tewkesbury, Gloucestershire, England | |
D: | 1611 |
Abt 1512-Bef 1562
Elizabeth Willoughby | |
B: | Abt 1512 |
D: | Bef 15 Nov 1562 |
-1559
Fulk Greville | |
B: | of London, England |
M: | Bef 11 Apr 1526 |
D: | 10 Nov 1559 |
1495-
Margaret Neville | |
B: | 9 Mar 1495 |
-1517
Edward Willoughby | |
B: | of Alcester, Warwickshire, England |
M: | Aft 22 Nov 1505 |
D: | Nov 1517 |
Abt 1468-Bef 1530
Richard Neville | |
B: | Abt 1468 |
of Snape, Yorkshire, England | |
D: | Bef 28 Dec 1530 |
Snape Castle, Yorkshire, England |
Anne Stafford | |
M: | Abt 1483 |
-1469
Henry Neville | |
B: | of Isenhampstead, Buckinghamshire, England |
D: | 26 Jul 1469 |
Edgecote Moor, Northamptonshire, England |
-1470
Joan Bourgchier | |
M: | Abt 1467 |
D: | 7 Oct 1470 |
-Bef 1480
Elizabeth Beauchamp | |
D: | Bef 2 Oct 1480 |
-1458
George Neville | |
B: | of Scampston, Yorkshire, England |
M: | Bef 13 Feb 1437 |
D: | 1458 |
Kislingbury, Northamptonshire, England |
-1439
Richard de Beauchamp | |
D: | 30 Apr 1439 |
Rouen, Seine-Maritime, Normandy, France |
1387-1422
Elizabeth Berkeley | |
B: | Between 1386 and 1387 |
M: | Between Sep 1392 and 5 Oct 1397 |
D: | 28 Dec 1422 |
1456-1485
Anne Neville, Queen Consort of England | |
B: | 11 Jun 1456 |
Warwick Castle, Warwickshire, England | |
D: | 16 Mar 1485 |
Westminster, Middlesex, England |
1453-1471
Edward of Westminster | |
B: | 13 Oct 1453 |
Westminster, Middlesex, England | |
M: | Aug 1470 |
D: | 4 May 1471 |
Tewkesbury, Gloucestershire, England |
1452-1485
Richard III, King of England | |
B: | 2 Oct 1452 |
Fotheringay Castle, Northamptonshire, England | |
M: | 12 Jul 1472 |
Westminster, Middlesex, England | |
D: | 22 Aug 1485 |
Bosworth Field, Leicestershire, England |
1429-Abt 1492
Anne Beauchamp | |
B: | 13 Jul 1429 |
D: | Abt 20 Sep 1492 |
1428-1471
Richard Neville | |
B: | 22 Nov 1428 |
M: | 1434 |
D: | 14 Apr 1471 |
Barnet, Hertfordshire, England |
Abt 1400-1439
Isabel le Despenser | |
B: | Abt 1400 |
M: | 26 Nov 1423 |
Hanley Castle, Worcestershire, England | |
D: | 27 Dec 1439 |
Bef 1339-1401
Thomas Beauchamp | |
B: | Bef 16 Mar 1339 |
D: | 8 Apr 1401 |
-1407
Margaret Ferrers | |
M: | Bef Apr 1381 |
D: | 22 Jan 1407 |
-1369
Katherine de Mortimer | |
D: | 4 Aug 1369 |
1314-1369
Thomas de Beauchamp | |
B: | 14 Feb 1314 |
Warwick Castle, Warwickshire, England | |
M: | Aft 22 Feb 1325 |
D: | 13 Nov 1369 |
Calais, France |
1859-1947
David Alma Stevens | |
B: | 10 Feb 1859 |
Holden, Millard, Utah | |
D: | 14 Jun 1947 |
Millard County, Utah |
1863-1945
Sariah Agnes Johnson | |
B: | 23 Oct 1863 |
Panguitch, Garfield, Utah | |
M: | 1881 |
D: | 28 Apr 1945 |
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake, Utah |
1836-1912
Abigail Elizabeth Holman | |
B: | 3 Jul 1836 |
Conneautville, Crawford, Pennsylvania | |
D: | 5 Mar 1912 |
Fruitland, San Juan, New Mexico |
1830-1914
Walter Stevens | |
B: | 17 Jan 1830 |
Mount Pleasant, Brant, Ontario | |
D: | 24 Jul 1914 |
Nephi, Juab, Utah |
1793-1849
Rebecca Whitcomb Greenleaf | |
B: | 22 Apr 1793 |
Templeton, Worcester, Massachusetts | |
D: | 6 Jul 1849 |
Council Bluffs, Pottawattamie, Iowa |
1794-1846
Joshua Sawyer Holman | |
B: | 12 Apr 1794 |
Templeton, Worcester, Massachusetts | |
M: | 11 Feb 1818 |
Templeton, Worcester, Massachusetts | |
D: | 1 Nov 1846 |
Winter Quarters, Nebraska |
1767-1839
John Greenleaf | |
B: | 20 Mar 1767 |
Bolton, Worcester, Masaschusetts | |
D: | 22 Sep 1839 |
Woodstock, Windsor, Vermont |
1768-1839
Abigail Townsend | |
B: | 19 Jun 1768 |
Bolton, Worcester, Masaschusetts | |
M: | 3 Apr 1788 |
D: | 18 Mar 1839 |
Woodstock, Windsor, Vermont |
1740-1812
Calvin Greenleaf | |
B: | 31 Mar 1740 |
D: | Aug 1812 |
1745-1787
Rebecca "Becke" Whitcomb | |
B: | 3 Dec 1745 |
Bolton, Worcester, Masaschusetts | |
M: | 17 Nov 1762 |
Bolton, Worcester, Masaschusetts | |
D: | 4 Sep 1787 |
Bolton, Worcester, Masaschusetts |
1702-1795
Daniel Greenleaf | |
B: | 7 Nov 1702 |
Cambridge, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
D: | 18 Jul 1795 |
1702-1762
Silence Nichols | |
B: | 4 Jul 1702 |
Hingham, Plymouth, Massachusetts | |
M: | 18 Jul 1726 |
D: | 3 May 1762 |
Bolton, Worcester, Masaschusetts |
1680-1763
Rev. Daniel Greenleaf | |
B: | 10 Feb 1680 |
Newbury, Essex, Massachusetts | |
D: | 27 Aug 1763 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts |
1681-1762
Elizabeth Gooking | |
B: | 11 Nov 1681 |
Cambridge, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
M: | 18 Nov 1701 |
D: | 11 Nov 1762 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts |
1654-1712
Elizabeth Gerrish | |
B: | 20 Sep 1654 |
Newbury, Essex, Massachusetts | |
D: | 5 Aug 1712 |
1652-1743
Stephen Greenleaf | |
B: | 15 Aug 1652 |
Newbury, Essex, Massachusetts | |
M: | 23 Oct 1676 |
D: | 13 Oct 1743 |
Newbury, Essex, Massachusetts |
-1677
Joanna Lowell | |
D: | 14 Jun 1677 |
Newbury, Essex, Massachusetts |
-1687
William Gerrish | |
B: | of Newbury, Essex, Massachusetts |
M: | 17 Apr 1645 |
Newbury, Essex, Massachusetts | |
D: | 9 Aug 1687 |
Salem, Essex, Massachusetts |
-1694
John Lowell | |
B: | Bristol, Gloucestershire, England |
D: | 7 Jan 1694 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts |
1641-
Naomi Torrey | |
B: | 3 Dec 1641 |
Weymouth, Norfolk, Massachusetts |
1890-1979
Alice Darracott Seabrook | |
B: | 30 Jul 1890 |
White Plains, Westchester, New York | |
D: | 2 Mar 1979 |
Nantucket, Massachusetts |
1884-1974
Clarence Baker King | |
B: | 5 Jun 1884 |
River Falls, St. Croix, Wisconsin | |
M: | 4 Mar 1911 |
New York, New York | |
D: | 27 Sep 1974 |
Nantucket, Massachusetts |
1859-1932
May Nason | |
B: | Mar 1859 |
New York, New York | |
D: | 17 May 1932 |
1859-1930
Harry Hartshorne Seabrook | |
B: | 23 Oct 1859 |
Keyport, Monmouth, New Jersey | |
M: | 2 Nov 1881 |
Montclair, Essex, New Jersey | |
D: | 9 Apr 1930 |
New York, New York |
1815-1892
Sarah Clark Darracott | |
B: | 13 Nov 1815 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts | |
D: | 11 May 1892 |
New York, New York |
Joseph Nason | |
B: | 31 Dec 1815 |
Cambridge, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
M: | 18 Jun 1844 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts | |
D: | 11 Dec 1872 |
Montclair, Essex, New Jersey |
George Darracott | |
B: | 6 Oct 1784 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts | |
D: | 13 Jul 1865 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts |
1787-1859
Sarah "Sally" Clark | |
B: | 6 Aug 1787 |
M: | 18 Jan 1807 |
D: | 16 Jun 1859 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts |
1750-
Mary Lowell | |
B: | 14 Jan 1750 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts |
1754-1806
William Darracott | |
B: | 24 Apr 1754 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts | |
M: | 25 Dec 1783 |
D: | 16 Oct 1806 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts |
1709-1761
Michael Lowell | |
B: | 22 Dec 1709 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts | |
D: | 12 May 1761 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts |
1712-Aft 1761
Abigail Coney | |
B: | 28 Jul 1712 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts | |
M: | 18 Feb 1734 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts | |
D: | Aft 29 May 1761 |
1675-1711
Ebenezer Lowell | |
B: | 1675 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts | |
D: | 10 Sep 1711 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts |
-1761
Elizabeth Shailer | |
B: | of Hingham, Plymouth, Massachusetts |
M: | 30 Jan 1694 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts | |
D: | 1761 |
Bef 1634-
Hannah Proctor | |
B: | Bef 14 Apr 1634 |
M: | 3 Mar 1653 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts |
Bef 1604-1647
John Lowell | |
B: | Bef 11 Oct 1604 |
D: | 10 Jul 1647 |
Newbury, Essex, Massachusetts |
Bef 1614-1651
Elizabeth Goodale | |
B: | Bef 5 Jun 1614 |
M: | Aft 1639 |
D: | 23 Apr 1651 |
Newbury, Essex, Massachusetts |
-1729
Daniel Pierce | |
D: | 27 Nov 1729 |
Newbury, Essex, Massachusetts |
1876-1917
Benjamin Edwin Drew | |
B: | 31 Jan 1876 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts | |
D: | 1917 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts |
1889-1959
Laura Adele Currier | |
B: | 22 Aug 1889 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts | |
M: | 6 Jan 1910 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts | |
D: | 24 Aug 1959 |
Abt 1847-1909
Sarah Adelaide George | |
B: | Abt 1847 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts | |
D: | 10 Dec 1909 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts |
1839-1908
Edwin Drew | |
B: | 21 Aug 1839 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts | |
M: | 27 Oct 1864 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts | |
D: | 17 Feb 1908 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts |
1816-1885
Benjamin Franklin George | |
B: | 24 Sep 1816 |
Salem, Essex, Massachusetts | |
D: | 6 Nov 1885 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts |
1814-1907
Catherine Clark | |
B: | Feb 1814 |
Dedham, Norfolk, Massachusetts | |
M: | 15 May 1839 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts | |
D: | 11 Jul 1907 |
New York, New York |
1787-1836
Abigail Montgomery | |
B: | 3 Jul 1787 |
Newburyport, Essex, Massachusetts | |
D: | Jan 1836 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts |
1791-1832
Benjamin George | |
B: | 22 Feb 1791 |
Newburyport, Essex, Massachusetts | |
M: | 15 Oct 1811 |
Newburyport, Essex, Massachusetts | |
D: | 25 Nov 1832 |
Salem, Essex, Massachusetts |
1752-
Catherine Harris | |
B: | 7 Oct 1752 |
Newbury, Essex, Massachusetts |
1751-1798
Nathaniel Montgomery | |
B: | 30 Apr 1751 |
Newbury, Essex, Massachusetts | |
M: | 31 Jul 1775 |
South Hampton, Rockingham, New Hampshire | |
D: | 26 Apr 1798 |
Newburyport, Essex, Massachusetts |
-1801
Abigail Presbury | |
D: | 1801 |
-1757
Samuel Harris | |
M: | 1 Feb 1739 |
Newbury, Essex, Massachusetts | |
D: | 1757 |
Newbury, Essex, Massachusetts |
1690-
Catherine Pierce | |
B: | 18 Sep 1690 |
Newbury, Essex, Massachusetts |
Edward Presbury | |
M: | 27 Aug 1713 |
Newbury, Essex, Massachusetts |
1644-1709
Elisabeth Millward | |
B: | 1644 |
Newbury, Essex, Massachusetts | |
D: | 9 Dec 1709 |
Newbury, Essex, Massachusetts |
Abt 1638-1704
Daniel Pierce | |
B: | Abt 1638 |
Newbury, Essex, Massachusetts | |
M: | 5 Dec 1660 |
Newbury, Essex, Massachusetts | |
D: | 22 Apr 1704 |
Newbury, Essex, Massachusetts |
Aft 1614-1690
Anne Lowell | |
B: | Aft 1614 |
D: | 27 Nov 1690 |
Newbury, Essex, Massachusetts |
1600-1653
Thomas Millward | |
B: | 1600 |
M: | Bef 1642 |
D: | 2 Sep 1653 |
Newbury, Essex, Massachusetts |
Abt 1611-1677
Daniel Peirce | |
B: | Abt 1611 |
M: | 26 Dec 1654 |
Newbury, Essex, Massachusetts | |
D: | 27 Nov 1677 |
Newbury, Essex, Massachusetts |
Abt 1570-1665
Percival Lowle | |
B: | Abt 1570 |
Portbury, Somerset, England | |
D: | 8 Jan 1665 |
Newbury, Essex, Massachusetts |
-1645
Rebecca | |
M: | Abt 1600 |
D: | 28 Feb 1645 |
Newbury, Essex, Massachusetts |
-Aft 1577
Christian Percival | |
D: | Aft 7 Jun 1577 |
Abt 1535-Bef 1577
Richard Lowle | |
B: | Abt 1535 |
Somerset, England | |
M: | Abt 1570 |
D: | Bef 7 Jun 1577 |
Abt 1515-1601
Elizabeth Yorke | |
B: | Abt 1515 |
D: | 8 Sep 1601 |
Marshwood in Carhampton, Somerset, England |
Abt 1506-1551
Edmund Percival | |
B: | Abt 1506 |
of Weston-in-Gordano, Somerset, England | |
M: | Bef 1547 |
D: | 21 Sep 1551 |
Abt 1495-Bef 1531
Eleanor Luttrell | |
B: | Abt 1495 |
D: | Bef 1531 |
-1535
Roger Yorke | |
B: | of Wellington, Shropshire, England |
M: | Bef 1520 |
D: | 2 Feb 1535 |
-1521
Hugh Luttrell | |
B: | of Dunster, Williton, Somerset, England |
D: | 1 Feb 1521 |
-Bef 1508
Margaret Hill | |
M: | 1487 |
D: | Bef 1508 |
-Aft 1521
Welthian Yarde | |
M: | Bef Feb 1508 |
D: | Aft 7 Jun 1521 |
1427-1461
James Luttrell | |
B: | Between 1426 and 1427 |
of Dunster, Williton, Somerset, England | |
D: | 17 Feb 1461 |
-1493
Elizabeth Courtenay | |
B: | Exeter, Devon, England |
M: | Between 1450 and 1451 |
D: | 1 Sep 1493 |
-1438
Margaret Tuchet | |
D: | 1 Jun 1438 |
1398-1430
John Luttrell | |
B: | Between 1394 and 1398 |
of Dunster, Williton, Somerset, England | |
M: | Bef 1423 |
D: | 30 Jul 1430 |
1371-1408
John Tuchet | |
B: | 23 Apr 1371 |
of Ashwell, Rutland, England | |
D: | 19 Dec 1408 |
-1447
Elizabeth Stafford | |
M: | Bef 1398 |
D: | Between 1446 and 1447 |
-1372
John Tuchet | |
B: | of Ashwell, Rutland, England |
D: | 23 Jun 1372 |
Bay of Biscay |
Maud | |
M: | Bef 1371 |
Abt 1332-
Joan de Audley | |
B: | Abt 1332 |
1327-Bef 1362
John Tuchet | |
B: | 25 Jul 1327 |
of Markeaton, Derbyshire, England | |
D: | Bef 10 Jan 1362 |
-Aft 1337
Joan de Mortimer | |
D: | Aft 1337 |
1314-1386
James de Audley | |
B: | 7 Jan 1314 |
Kneesall, Nottinghamshire, England | |
M: | Bef 13 Jun 1330 |
D: | 1 Apr 1386 |
Heleigh in Audley, Staffordshire, England |
Abt 1805-1890
Barbara Hagan | |
B: | Abt 1805 |
Nelson County, Kentucky | |
D: | 22 Jul 1890 |
Daviess County, Kentucky |
1802-1874
Charles C. Clayton | |
B: | 2 Feb 1802 |
Nelson County, Kentucky | |
M: | 21 Apr 1830 |
Bardstown, Nelson, Kentucky | |
D: | 16 Nov 1874 |
Daviess County, Kentucky |
1788-
Nancy Ann Cissell | |
B: | 1788 |
St. Mary's County, Maryland | |
M: | 17 Aug 1804 |
Nelson County, Kentucky |
Abt 1725-
Monica Blandford | |
B: | Abt 1725 |
1721-
Benjamin Hagan | |
B: | 1721 |
Charles County, Maryland |
1675-Aft 1749
Sarah Beaven | |
B: | 1675 |
Prince George's County, Maryland | |
D: | Aft 7 Aug 1749 |
Prince George's County, Maryland |
Abt 1678-
Thomas Blandford | |
B: | Abt 1678 |
M: | 20 Jun 1698 |
Abt 1654-
Mary Brent | |
B: | Abt 1654 |
Acquia, Stafford, Virginia |
-1699
Charles Beaven | |
M: | Abt 1674 |
D: | Between 20 Jun 1698 and 21 Jun 1699 |
Prince George's County, Maryland |
1600-1679
Giles Brent | |
B: | 1600 |
D: | 2 Sep 1679 |
Middlesex County, Virginia |
Abt 1631-1655
Mary Kittamaquund | |
B: | Abt 1631 |
Maryland | |
M: | Bef 9 Jan 1645 |
D: | Between 18 Apr 1654 and 4 Sep 1655 |
1746-1817
Leonard Neale, Archbishop of Baltimore | |
B: | 15 Oct 1746 |
Port Tobacco, Charles, Maryland | |
D: | 18 Jun 1817 |
Baltimore, Baltimore, Maryland |
-1763
William Neale | |
B: | Charles County, Maryland |
D: | Between 3 Feb 1763 and 8 Feb 1763 |
Charles County, Maryland |
-Bef 1786
Anne | |
D: | Bef 7 Jan 1786 |
Charles County, Maryland |
-1751
Roswell Neale | |
D: | Between 24 Mar 1751 and 1 May 1751 |
Abt 1640-1700
Col. George Brent | |
B: | Abt 1640 |
of Woodstock, Stafford, Virginia | |
D: | Between 1694 and 1700 |
Woodstock, Stafford, Virginia |
1659-1694
Mary Sewall | |
B: | Between 1658 and 1659 |
M: | 27 Mar 1687 |
D: | 12 Mar 1694 |
1602-1671
George Brent | |
B: | 1602 |
of Defford, Worcestershire, England | |
D: | 1671 |
Anne Peyton | |
M: | Aft 1635 |
-Bef 1631
Elizabeth Reade | |
D: | Bef 16 May 1631 |
-Bef 1652
Richard Brent | |
B: | of Larkstoke in Ilmington, Gloucestershire, England |
M: | 1594 |
D: | Bef 1 May 1652 |
-1611
Katherine Greville | |
D: | 1611 |
Abt 1541-1611
Giles Reade | |
B: | Abt 1541 |
of Tewkesbury, Gloucestershire, England | |
D: | 1611 |
Abt 1512-Bef 1562
Elizabeth Willoughby | |
B: | Abt 1512 |
D: | Bef 15 Nov 1562 |
-1559
Fulk Greville | |
B: | of London, England |
M: | Bef 11 Apr 1526 |
D: | 10 Nov 1559 |
-1517
Edward Willoughby | |
B: | of Alcester, Warwickshire, England |
D: | Nov 1517 |
1495-
Margaret Neville | |
B: | 9 Mar 1495 |
M: | Aft 22 Nov 1505 |
-1503
Elizabeth Beauchamp | |
D: | 10 Aug 1503 |
1472-1521
Robert Willoughby | |
B: | Between 1470 and 1472 |
of Brook in Westbury, Wiltshire, England | |
M: | Bef 28 Feb 1495 |
D: | 10 Nov 1521 |
1883-1959
Louise W. Leonard | |
B: | 1883 |
Illinois | |
D: | 1959 |
Illinois |
1872-1949
Herman Wenger Danforth | |
B: | 15 Jun 1872 |
Danforth, Iroquois, Illinois | |
M: | 18 Oct 1905 |
Pekin, Tazewell, Illinois | |
D: | 8 Aug 1949 |
Danforth, Iroquois, Illinois |
1856-1924
Frederick Leonard | |
B: | 1856 |
Illinois | |
D: | 27 Oct 1924 |
Los Angeles, Los Angeles, California |
1857-1941
Mary Lou Turner | |
B: | 2 Feb 1857 |
Illinois | |
M: | 21 Feb 1882 |
Tazewell County, Illinois | |
D: | 10 Nov 1941 |
Isaac Eugene Leonard, Mayor of Pekin, Illinois | |
B: | 8 Apr 1823 |
D: | 17 Feb 1879 |
Pekin, Tazewell, Illinois |
1836-1932
Louisa Mount | |
B: | 23 Sep 1836 |
New York | |
M: | 14 Mar 1855 |
Tazewell County, Illinois | |
D: | 21 Feb 1932 |
Pasadena, Los Angeles, California |
1792-1851
Julia Washburn | |
B: | 5 Nov 1792 |
Raynham, Bristol, Massachusetts | |
D: | 6 Oct 1851 |
1790-1853
Isaac Leonard | |
B: | 11 Aug 1790 |
Raynham, Bristol, Massachusetts | |
M: | 29 May 1819 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts | |
D: | 21 Jan 1853 |
1759-1838
Bethiah Shaw | |
B: | 13 Nov 1759 |
Raynham, Bristol, Massachusetts | |
D: | 27 Aug 1838 |
1761-1837
Seth Washburn | |
B: | 29 Sep 1761 |
Raynham, Bristol, Massachusetts | |
M: | 16 Jan 1781 |
Raynham, Bristol, Massachusetts | |
D: | 8 Feb 1837 |
1735-1781
Bethiah Hall | |
B: | 19 Apr 1735 |
D: | 17 Apr 1781 |
1732-1796
Col. Jonathan Shaw | |
B: | 14 Feb 1732 |
Raynham, Bristol, Massachusetts | |
M: | 17 Nov 1757 |
Raynham, Bristol, Massachusetts | |
D: | 26 Nov 1796 |
Raynham, Bristol, Massachusetts |
1705-1775
Nehemiah Hall | |
B: | 26 Jan 1705 |
D: | 31 Oct 1775 |
1711-1739
Bethia Williams | |
B: | 28 Oct 1711 |
Taunton, Bristol, Massachusetts | |
D: | 18 Feb 1739 |
1669-Aft 1724
Mary Bell | |
B: | 7 Jul 1669 |
D: | Aft 1724 |
1642-1705
Joseph Hall | |
B: | 1642 |
M: | 19 Jul 1693 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts | |
D: | 17 Apr 1705 |
Bristol County, Massachusetts |
Bef 1633-
Esther Lugg | |
B: | Bef 24 Feb 1633 |
Abt 1633-1676
James Bell | |
B: | Abt 1633 |
M: | Bef 1658 |
D: | 1676 |
Raynham, Bristol, Massachusetts |
Richard Marshall | |
M: | 11 Feb 1677 |
Bef 1609-1682
Jane Deighton | |
B: | Bef 5 Apr 1609 |
D: | Between 28 Aug 1671 and 11 Apr 1682 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts |
Bef 1595-Bef 1646
John Lugg | |
B: | Bef 11 Jul 1595 |
M: | 3 Jan 1628 |
St. Nicholas, Gloucester, Gloucestershire, England | |
D: | Bef 10 Sep 1646 |
Bef 1615-1671
Katherine Deighton | |
B: | Bef 16 Jan 1615 |
D: | 20 Aug 1671 |
Thomas Dudley, Governor of the Massachusetts Bay Colony | |
B: | 12 Oct 1576 |
Yardley Hastings, Northamptonshire, England | |
M: | 4 Apr 1644 |
Roxbury, Suffolk, Massachusetts | |
D: | 31 Jul 1653 |
Roxbury, Suffolk, Massachusetts |
-1631
Jane Bassett | |
D: | 23 Apr 1631 |
Bef 1568-1640
John Deighton | |
B: | Bef 18 Nov 1568 |
M: | 12 Apr 1605 |
St. Nicholas, Gloucester, Gloucestershire, England | |
D: | 16 May 1640 |
-1602
Edward Basset | |
B: | of Uley, Gloucestershire, England |
D: | Between 3 Jun 1601 and 5 Nov 1602 |
-1577
Henry Ligon | |
B: | of Upton St. Leonard's, Gloucestershire, England |
D: | 31 Jul 1577 |
Abt 1491-1556
Richard Lygon | |
B: | Abt 1491 |
of Madresfield, Worcestershire, England | |
D: | 20 Mar 1556 |
-1542
Margery Greville | |
M: | Bef 1511 |
D: | 1542 |
1475-1534
Anne Beauchamp | |
B: | Between 1472 and 1475 |
D: | 22 Jul 1534 |
1477-1512
Richard Lygon | |
B: | Between 1467 and 1477 |
of Madresfield, Worcestershire, England | |
M: | Abt 1490 |
D: | 1 May 1512 |
Madresfield, Worcestershire, England |
Abt 1435-1503
Richard Beauchamp | |
B: | Abt 1435 |
of Powick, Worcestershire, England | |
D: | 19 Jan 1503 |
Broomhill, Kent, England |
Elizabeth Stafford | |
M: | 27 Jan 1447 |
Alcester, Warwickshire, England |
-1475
John Beauchamp | |
B: | of Powick, Worcestershire, England |
D: | 13 Apr 1475 |
-1488
Margaret Ferrers | |
M: | Bef 1434 |
D: | Between 27 Dec 1486 and 29 Jan 1488 |
-Bef 1420
William Beauchamp | |
B: | of Powick, Worcestershire, England |
D: | Bef 29 Sep 1420 |
-Aft 1436
Katherine Usflete | |
M: | Bef 29 Jun 1392 |
D: | Aft 3 Dec 1436 |
-Bef 1374
Joan de Cherlton | |
D: | Bef 22 Sep 1374 |
-Bef 1389
John de Beauchamp | |
M: | Abt 17 Apr 1351 |
D: | Bef 7 Feb 1389 |
-Aft 1345
Maud de Mortimer | |
D: | Aft Aug 1345 |
Abt 1316-Bef 1360
John de Cherlton | |
B: | Abt 1316 |
of Pole, Montgomeryshire, Wales | |
M: | Bef 13 Apr 1319 |
D: | Bef 30 Aug 1360 |
Abt 1348-1403
Reynold Cobham | |
B: | Abt 1348 |
of Sterborough, Surrey, England | |
D: | 6 Jul 1403 |
-1375
Elizabeth de Stafford | |
M: | Abt 1370 |
D: | 7 Aug 1375 |
Abt 1345-1405
Eleanor Mautravers | |
B: | Abt 1345 |
M: | 9 Aug 1380 |
D: | 12 Jan 1405 |
-1369
Joan de Berkeley | |
D: | 2 Oct 1369 |
1300-1361
Reynold de Cobham | |
B: | 1300 |
of Sterborough, Surrey, England | |
D: | 5 Oct 1361 |
1883-1959
Louise W. Leonard | |
B: | 1883 |
Illinois | |
D: | 1959 |
Illinois |
1872-1949
Herman Wenger Danforth | |
B: | 15 Jun 1872 |
Danforth, Iroquois, Illinois | |
M: | 18 Oct 1905 |
Pekin, Tazewell, Illinois | |
D: | 8 Aug 1949 |
Danforth, Iroquois, Illinois |
1856-1924
Frederick Leonard | |
B: | 1856 |
Illinois | |
D: | 27 Oct 1924 |
Los Angeles, Los Angeles, California |
1857-1941
Mary Lou Turner | |
B: | 2 Feb 1857 |
Illinois | |
M: | 21 Feb 1882 |
Tazewell County, Illinois | |
D: | 10 Nov 1941 |
Isaac Eugene Leonard, Mayor of Pekin, Illinois | |
B: | 8 Apr 1823 |
D: | 17 Feb 1879 |
Pekin, Tazewell, Illinois |
1836-1932
Louisa Mount | |
B: | 23 Sep 1836 |
New York | |
M: | 14 Mar 1855 |
Tazewell County, Illinois | |
D: | 21 Feb 1932 |
Pasadena, Los Angeles, California |
1792-1851
Julia Washburn | |
B: | 5 Nov 1792 |
Raynham, Bristol, Massachusetts | |
D: | 6 Oct 1851 |
1790-1853
Isaac Leonard | |
B: | 11 Aug 1790 |
Raynham, Bristol, Massachusetts | |
M: | 29 May 1819 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts | |
D: | 21 Jan 1853 |
1759-1838
Bethiah Shaw | |
B: | 13 Nov 1759 |
Raynham, Bristol, Massachusetts | |
D: | 27 Aug 1838 |
1761-1837
Seth Washburn | |
B: | 29 Sep 1761 |
Raynham, Bristol, Massachusetts | |
M: | 16 Jan 1781 |
Raynham, Bristol, Massachusetts | |
D: | 8 Feb 1837 |
1735-1781
Bethiah Hall | |
B: | 19 Apr 1735 |
D: | 17 Apr 1781 |
1732-1796
Col. Jonathan Shaw | |
B: | 14 Feb 1732 |
Raynham, Bristol, Massachusetts | |
M: | 17 Nov 1757 |
Raynham, Bristol, Massachusetts | |
D: | 26 Nov 1796 |
Raynham, Bristol, Massachusetts |
1705-1775
Nehemiah Hall | |
B: | 26 Jan 1705 |
D: | 31 Oct 1775 |
1711-1739
Bethia Williams | |
B: | 28 Oct 1711 |
Taunton, Bristol, Massachusetts | |
D: | 18 Feb 1739 |
1669-Aft 1724
Mary Bell | |
B: | 7 Jul 1669 |
D: | Aft 1724 |
1642-1705
Joseph Hall | |
B: | 1642 |
M: | 19 Jul 1693 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts | |
D: | 17 Apr 1705 |
Bristol County, Massachusetts |
Bef 1633-
Esther Lugg | |
B: | Bef 24 Feb 1633 |
Abt 1633-1676
James Bell | |
B: | Abt 1633 |
M: | Bef 1658 |
D: | 1676 |
Raynham, Bristol, Massachusetts |
Richard Marshall | |
M: | 11 Feb 1677 |
Bef 1609-1682
Jane Deighton | |
B: | Bef 5 Apr 1609 |
D: | Between 28 Aug 1671 and 11 Apr 1682 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts |
Bef 1595-Bef 1646
John Lugg | |
B: | Bef 11 Jul 1595 |
M: | 3 Jan 1628 |
St. Nicholas, Gloucester, Gloucestershire, England | |
D: | Bef 10 Sep 1646 |
Bef 1615-1671
Katherine Deighton | |
B: | Bef 16 Jan 1615 |
D: | 20 Aug 1671 |
Thomas Dudley, Governor of the Massachusetts Bay Colony | |
B: | 12 Oct 1576 |
Yardley Hastings, Northamptonshire, England | |
M: | 4 Apr 1644 |
Roxbury, Suffolk, Massachusetts | |
D: | 31 Jul 1653 |
Roxbury, Suffolk, Massachusetts |
-1631
Jane Bassett | |
D: | 23 Apr 1631 |
Bef 1568-1640
John Deighton | |
B: | Bef 18 Nov 1568 |
M: | 12 Apr 1605 |
St. Nicholas, Gloucester, Gloucestershire, England | |
D: | 16 May 1640 |
-1602
Edward Basset | |
B: | of Uley, Gloucestershire, England |
D: | Between 3 Jun 1601 and 5 Nov 1602 |
-1577
Henry Ligon | |
B: | of Upton St. Leonard's, Gloucestershire, England |
D: | 31 Jul 1577 |
Abt 1510-1545
John Berkeley | |
B: | Abt 1510 |
of Stoke Gifford, Gloucestershire, England | |
D: | 1545 |
Abt 1470-1533
William Dennis | |
B: | Abt 1470 |
of Dyrham, Gloucestershire, England | |
D: | 22 Jun 1533 |
Abt 1435-1506
Maurice Berkeley | |
B: | Abt 1435 |
D: | Sep 1506 |
Aft 1443-Aft 1514
Isabel Meade | |
B: | Aft 1443 |
M: | 1465 |
D: | Aft 29 May 1514 |
Coventry, Warwickshire, England |
Abt 1394-1463
James Berkeley | |
B: | Abt 1394 |
Raglan, Monmouthshire, Wales | |
D: | Nov 1463 |
Berkeley Castle, Berkeley, Gloucestershire, England |
-1452
Isabel Mowbray | |
M: | Between 1423 and 1424 |
D: | 23 Sep 1452 |
Gloucester Castle, Gloucestershire, England |
1354-1405
James Berkeley | |
B: | Between 1353 and 1354 |
of Little Marshfield, Gloucestershire, England | |
D: | 13 Jun 1405 |
-Bef 1425
Elizabeth Bluet | |
D: | Bef 19 Jul 1425 |
Abt 1805-1890
Barbara Hagan | |
B: | Abt 1805 |
Nelson County, Kentucky | |
D: | 22 Jul 1890 |
Daviess County, Kentucky |
1802-1874
Charles C. Clayton | |
B: | 2 Feb 1802 |
Nelson County, Kentucky | |
M: | 21 Apr 1830 |
Bardstown, Nelson, Kentucky | |
D: | 16 Nov 1874 |
Daviess County, Kentucky |
1788-
Nancy Ann Cissell | |
B: | 1788 |
St. Mary's County, Maryland | |
M: | 17 Aug 1804 |
Nelson County, Kentucky |
Abt 1725-
Monica Blandford | |
B: | Abt 1725 |
1721-
Benjamin Hagan | |
B: | 1721 |
Charles County, Maryland |
1675-Aft 1749
Sarah Beaven | |
B: | 1675 |
Prince George's County, Maryland | |
D: | Aft 7 Aug 1749 |
Prince George's County, Maryland |
Abt 1678-
Thomas Blandford | |
B: | Abt 1678 |
M: | 20 Jun 1698 |
Abt 1654-
Mary Brent | |
B: | Abt 1654 |
Acquia, Stafford, Virginia |
-1699
Charles Beaven | |
M: | Abt 1674 |
D: | Between 20 Jun 1698 and 21 Jun 1699 |
Prince George's County, Maryland |
1600-1679
Giles Brent | |
B: | 1600 |
D: | 2 Sep 1679 |
Middlesex County, Virginia |
Abt 1631-1655
Mary Kittamaquund | |
B: | Abt 1631 |
Maryland | |
M: | Bef 9 Jan 1645 |
D: | Between 18 Apr 1654 and 4 Sep 1655 |
1746-1817
Leonard Neale, Archbishop of Baltimore | |
B: | 15 Oct 1746 |
Port Tobacco, Charles, Maryland | |
D: | 18 Jun 1817 |
Baltimore, Baltimore, Maryland |
-1763
William Neale | |
B: | Charles County, Maryland |
D: | Between 3 Feb 1763 and 8 Feb 1763 |
Charles County, Maryland |
-Bef 1786
Anne | |
D: | Bef 7 Jan 1786 |
Charles County, Maryland |
-1751
Roswell Neale | |
D: | Between 24 Mar 1751 and 1 May 1751 |
Abt 1640-1700
Col. George Brent | |
B: | Abt 1640 |
of Woodstock, Stafford, Virginia | |
D: | Between 1694 and 1700 |
Woodstock, Stafford, Virginia |
1659-1694
Mary Sewall | |
B: | Between 1658 and 1659 |
M: | 27 Mar 1687 |
D: | 12 Mar 1694 |
1602-1671
George Brent | |
B: | 1602 |
of Defford, Worcestershire, England | |
D: | 1671 |
Anne Peyton | |
M: | Aft 1635 |
-Bef 1631
Elizabeth Reade | |
D: | Bef 16 May 1631 |
-Bef 1652
Richard Brent | |
B: | of Larkstoke in Ilmington, Gloucestershire, England |
M: | 1594 |
D: | Bef 1 May 1652 |
-1611
Katherine Greville | |
D: | 1611 |
Abt 1541-1611
Giles Reade | |
B: | Abt 1541 |
of Tewkesbury, Gloucestershire, England | |
D: | 1611 |
Abt 1512-Bef 1562
Elizabeth Willoughby | |
B: | Abt 1512 |
D: | Bef 15 Nov 1562 |
-1559
Fulk Greville | |
B: | of London, England |
M: | Bef 11 Apr 1526 |
D: | 10 Nov 1559 |
1495-
Margaret Neville | |
B: | 9 Mar 1495 |
-1517
Edward Willoughby | |
B: | of Alcester, Warwickshire, England |
M: | Aft 22 Nov 1505 |
D: | Nov 1517 |
Abt 1468-Bef 1530
Richard Neville | |
B: | Abt 1468 |
of Snape, Yorkshire, England | |
D: | Bef 28 Dec 1530 |
Snape Castle, Yorkshire, England |
Anne Stafford | |
M: | Abt 1483 |
-1469
Henry Neville | |
B: | of Isenhampstead, Buckinghamshire, England |
D: | 26 Jul 1469 |
Edgecote Moor, Northamptonshire, England |
-1470
Joan Bourgchier | |
M: | Abt 1467 |
D: | 7 Oct 1470 |
-Bef 1480
Elizabeth Beauchamp | |
D: | Bef 2 Oct 1480 |
-1458
George Neville | |
B: | of Scampston, Yorkshire, England |
M: | Bef 13 Feb 1437 |
D: | 1458 |
Kislingbury, Northamptonshire, England |
1387-1422
Elizabeth Berkeley | |
B: | Between 1386 and 1387 |
D: | 28 Dec 1422 |
-1439
Richard de Beauchamp | |
M: | Between Sep 1392 and 5 Oct 1397 |
D: | 30 Apr 1439 |
Rouen, Seine-Maritime, Normandy, France |
1353-1417
Thomas Berkeley | |
B: | 5 Jan 1353 |
Berkeley Castle, Berkeley, Gloucestershire, England | |
D: | 13 Jul 1417 |
1363-1392
Margaret Lisle | |
B: | Between 1360 and 1363 |
M: | Nov 1367 |
Wingrave, Buckinghamshire, England | |
D: | 20 Mar 1392 |
Abt 1330-1368
Maurice de Berkeley | |
B: | Abt 1330 |
D: | 3 Jun 1368 |
Berkeley Castle, Berkeley, Gloucestershire, England |
-1389
Elizabeth le Despenser | |
M: | Abt 1340 |
D: | 13 Jul 1389 |
-1337
Margaret de Mortimer | |
D: | 5 May 1337 |
Abt 1296-1361
Thomas de Berkeley | |
B: | Abt 1296 |
of Berkeley, Gloucestershire, England | |
M: | Between 10 May 1319 and 28 Aug 1329 |
D: | 27 Oct 1361 |
-1478
Margaret Wentworth | |
D: | 28 Apr 1478 |
1438-1499
Thomas Cotton | |
B: | 1438 |
D: | 30 Jul 1499 |
1823-1893
Janette Laura Emery | |
B: | 8 Feb 1823 |
Vermont | |
D: | 22 Aug 1893 |
Sandstone, Jackson, Michigan |
1810-1890
John Abiel Fellows | |
B: | 7 Jan 1810 |
Sandy Hill, Washington, New York | |
M: | 7 Oct 1845 |
Essex, Chittenden, Vermont | |
D: | 13 Mar 1890 |
Sandstone, Jackson, Michigan |
1798-1884
John Winslow Emery | |
B: | 30 Mar 1798 |
Alstead, Cheshire, New Hampshire | |
D: | 20 Jul 1884 |
Paw Paw, Van Buren, Michigan |
Abt 1790-Abt 1829
Laury | |
B: | Abt 1790 |
D: | Abt Jan 1829 |
Reading, Vermont |
1771-
Smith Emery | |
B: | 16 Aug 1771 |
Haverhill, Essex, Massachusetts | |
M: | Alstead, Cheshire, New Hampshire |
1745-1828
John Burroughs | |
B: | 16 Feb 1745 |
Hartford County, Connecticut | |
D: | 1828 |
Alstead, Cheshire, New Hampshire |
1724-
Sarah Abbe | |
B: | 1724 |
Enfield, Hartford, Connecticut |
John Burroughs | |
M: | 9 Jan 1740 |
Enfield, Hartford, Connecticut |
1692-1790
John Abbe | |
B: | 27 Sep 1692 |
Enfield, Hartford, Connecticut | |
D: | 1790 |
Hartford, Hartford, Connecticut |
1693-
Hannah Boardman | |
B: | 18 Dec 1693 |
Wethersfield, Hartford, Connecticut |
1655-1742
Sarah Fairfield | |
B: | 21 Dec 1655 |
Reading, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
D: | 27 Nov 1742 |
Enfield, Hartford, Connecticut |
1656-1728
Thomas Abbe | |
B: | Between 1650 and 1656 |
M: | 16 Dec 1683 |
Marblehead, Essex, Massachusetts | |
D: | 17 May 1728 |
Enfield, Hartford, Connecticut |
Abt 1640-1711
Sarah Skepper | |
B: | Abt 1640 |
D: | 18 Dec 1711 |
Wenham, Essex, Massachusetts |
1631-1723
Walter Fairfield | |
B: | 1631 |
England | |
M: | 28 Dec 1654 |
Reading, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
D: | 20 Jul 1723 |
Wenham, Essex, Massachusetts |
Bef 1597-Bef 1646
Rev. William Skepper | |
B: | Bef 27 Nov 1597 |
D: | Bef 1646 |
Sarah Fisher | |
M: | 17 Jan 1639 |
Boston, Lincolnshire, England |
1552-1629
Edward Skepper | |
B: | 1552 |
D: | 10 Nov 1629 |
East Kirkby, Lincolnshire, England |
-Aft 1630
Mary Robinson | |
M: | 11 Apr 1592 |
Boston, Lincolnshire, England | |
D: | Aft 1630 |
Abt 1530-Aft 1586
Joan Legard | |
B: | Abt 1530 |
D: | Aft 7 Mar 1586 |
Abt 1495-Aft 1556
Richard Skepper | |
B: | Abt 1495 |
of East Kirkby, Lincolnshire, England | |
M: | Aft 4 Feb 1551 |
D: | Aft 26 May 1556 |
Abt 1498-Aft 1540
Isabel Hildyard | |
B: | Abt 1498 |
D: | Aft 10 Jul 1540 |
Abt 1490-1540
Ralph Legard | |
B: | Abt 1490 |
of Anlaby, Yorkshire, England | |
M: | Abt 1520 |
D: | 30 Jun 1540 |
-1528
Jane de la See | |
D: | Between 20 Jul 1527 and 7 Apr 1528 |
Abt 1460-1502
Peter Hildyard | |
B: | Abt 1460 |
of Winestead, Yorkshire, England | |
M: | Between 1480 and 1485 |
D: | 20 Mar 1502 |
1449-Bef 1494
Elizabeth Wentworth | |
B: | Between 1440 and 1449 |
D: | Bef Nov 1494 |
Abt 1420-1494
Martin de la See | |
B: | Abt 1420 |
of Barmston, Yorkshire, England | |
D: | Between 20 Nov 1494 and 15 Dec 1494 |
-1563
Elizabeth Seymour | |
D: | 1563 |
-1534
Anthony Oughtred | |
D: | 1534 |
-1551
Gregory Cromwell | |
D: | 1551 |
Abt 1509-1537
Jane Seymour, Queen Consort of England | |
B: | Abt 1509 |
Wolf Hall, Wiltshire, England | |
D: | 24 Oct 1537 |
Hampton Court Palace, Richmond upon Thames, London, England |
1491-1547
Henry VIII, King of England | |
B: | 28 Jun 1491 |
Greenwich, Kent, England | |
M: | 30 May 1536 |
Whitehall Palace, London, England | |
D: | 28 Jan 1547 |
Hampton Court Palace, Richmond upon Thames, London, England |
-1550
Margaret Wentworth | |
D: | Oct 1550 |
-1536
John Seymour | |
B: | of Wolfhall, Wiltshire, England |
D: | 21 Dec 1536 |
Abt 1448-1501
Henry Wentworth | |
B: | Abt 1448 |
D: | Between 17 Aug 1499 and 27 Feb 1501 |
-Aft 1484
Ann Saye | |
D: | Aft 25 Feb 1484 |
Abt 1424-1464
Philip Wentworth | |
B: | Abt 1424 |
D: | 18 May 1464 |
Middleham, Yorkshire, England |
1553-1601
John Mansfield | |
B: | Between 1551 and 1553 |
Yorkshire, England | |
D: | Between 13 Jul 1601 and 31 Jul 1601 |
-1592
Mary Hobson | |
D: | Between 1587 and 3 Feb 1592 |
1621-1691
Rev. John Wilson | |
B: | Sep 1621 |
London, England | |
D: | 23 Aug 1691 |
Medfield, Norfolk, Massachusetts |
Bef 1630-1725
Sarah Hooker | |
B: | Bef 21 Feb 1630 |
M: | Bef 1649 |
D: | 20 Aug 1725 |
Braintree, Norfolk, Massachusetts |
Henry Rupert Danforth, Mayor of Washington, Illinois | |
B: | 3 Nov 1842 |
Washington, Tazewell, Illinois | |
D: | 20 Jun 1910 |
Washington, Tazewell, Illinois |
1843-1930
Mary Elizabeth Wenger | |
B: | 15 Nov 1843 |
M: | 2 Nov 1865 |
D: | 11 Jan 1930 |
1813-1890
Asa Hamilton Danforth | |
B: | 4 Jun 1813 |
Norton, Bristol, Massachusetts | |
D: | 29 Nov 1890 |
1819-1901
Catherine Ariana Rupert | |
B: | 3 Dec 1819 |
Point Pleasant, Macon, Virginia | |
M: | 25 Feb 1839 |
Pekin, Tazewell, Illinois | |
D: | 4 Feb 1901 |
Washington, Tazewell, Illinois |
1779-1830
Asa Danforth | |
B: | 6 Apr 1779 |
Norton, Bristol, Massachusetts | |
D: | 22 Jul 1830 |
Norton, Bristol, Massachusetts |
1785-1823
Hannah Walker | |
B: | 12 Jun 1785 |
Norton, Bristol, Massachusetts | |
M: | 27 Nov 1806 |
D: | 3 Jun 1823 |
1733-1809
Elijah Danforth | |
B: | 20 Mar 1733 |
Taunton, Bristol, Massachusetts | |
D: | 12 Feb 1809 |
Norton, Bristol, Massachusetts |
1740-1816
Susanna Copeland | |
B: | 1 Apr 1740 |
Norton, Bristol, Massachusetts | |
M: | 1 Oct 1761 |
D: | 12 Mar 1816 |
1703-Abt 1786
Thomas Danforth | |
B: | 22 May 1703 |
Taunton, Bristol, Massachusetts | |
D: | Abt 1786 |
Norwich, New London, Connecticut |
-1742
Sarah Leonard | |
M: | 11 Jun 1730 |
D: | 22 May 1742 |
1666-1727
Rev. Samuel Danforth | |
B: | 18 Dec 1666 |
Roxbury, Suffolk, Massachusetts | |
D: | 14 Nov 1727 |
1668-1761
Hannah Allen | |
B: | 22 Jul 1668 |
M: | 4 Oct 1688 |
D: | 3 Dec 1761 |
1633-1713
Mary Wilson | |
B: | 12 Sep 1633 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts | |
D: | 13 Sep 1713 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts |
1626-1674
Rev. Samuel Danforth | |
B: | Sep 1626 |
Framlingham, Suffolk, England | |
M: | 5 Nov 1651 |
D: | 19 Nov 1674 |
Roxbury, Suffolk, Massachusetts |
Bef 1592-Abt 1658
Elizabeth Mansfield | |
B: | Bef 3 Dec 1592 |
D: | Abt 1658 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts |
Abt 1591-1667
Rev. John Wilson | |
B: | Abt 1591 |
M: | Bef 1617 |
D: | 7 Aug 1667 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts |
Bef 1618-
Benjamin Keayne | |
B: | Bef 14 May 1618 |
Sarah Dudley | |
M: | Bef 1639 |
1597-1667
Anne Mansfield | |
B: | Between 1596 and 1597 |
D: | 1667 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts |
Abt 1594-1656
Robert Keayne | |
B: | Abt 1594 |
M: | 18 Jun 1617 |
D: | 23 Mar 1656 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts |
-Bef 1634
Elizabeth | |
M: | Bef 3 Feb 1592 |
D: | Bef 10 Feb 1634 |
Abt 1533-Aft 1563
Lancelot Mansfield | |
B: | Abt 1533 |
of Skirpenbeck, Yorkshire, England | |
D: | Aft 20 Sep 1563 |
-Aft 1566
Margery Bowes | |
D: | Aft 1566 |
Abt 1510-1545
Ralph Eure | |
B: | Abt 1510 |
of Foulbridge in Brompton, Yorkshire, England | |
M: | Bef 1529 |
D: | 6 Mar 1545 |
near Jedburgh, Roxburghshire, Scotland |
-1516
Ralph Bowes | |
B: | of Streatlam, Durham, England |
D: | Apr 1516 |
1454-1523
Henry Clifford | |
B: | 1454 |
D: | 23 Apr 1523 |
-Aft 1506
Anne St. John | |
D: | Aft 12 May 1506 |
1435-1461
John Clifford | |
B: | 8 Apr 1435 |
Conisbrough Castle, Yorkshire, England | |
D: | 28 Mar 1461 |
Ferrybridge, Yorkshire, England |
-1493
Margaret Bromflete | |
D: | 12 Apr 1493 |
1414-1455
Thomas Clifford | |
B: | 25 Mar 1414 |
D: | 22 May 1455 |
St. Albans, Hertfordshire, England |
Joan Dacre | |
M: | Aft Mar 1424 |
-1436
Elizabeth Percy | |
D: | 26 Oct 1436 |
Abt 1389-1422
John Clifford | |
B: | Abt 1389 |
M: | Between Aug 1403 and 5 Nov 1412 |
D: | 13 Mar 1422 |
Mieux, France |
Bef 1666-1724
Gurdon Saltonstall, Governor of Connecticut | |
B: | Bef 27 Mar 1666 |
D: | 20 Sep 1724 |
New London, New London, Connecticut |
1841-1927
Charles Sprague Sargent | |
B: | 24 Apr 1841 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts | |
D: | 22 Mar 1927 |
Brookline, Norfolk, Massachusetts |
1853-1919
Mary Allen Robeson | |
B: | 14 Jun 1853 |
Newport, Newport, Rhode Island | |
M: | 26 Nov 1873 |
D: | 15 Aug 1919 |
Brookline, Norfolk, Massachusetts |
1811-1891
Henrietta Gray | |
B: | 1 Oct 1811 |
D: | 3 Apr 1891 |
Brookline, Norfolk, Massachusetts |
1800-1884
Ignatius Sargent | |
B: | 20 Jan 1800 |
Gloucester, Essex, Massachusetts | |
M: | 7 May 1835 |
Medford, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
D: | 18 Aug 1884 |
Brookline, Norfolk, Massachusetts |
1769-1842
Mary Brooks | |
B: | 27 Jan 1769 |
D: | 30 Jan 1842 |
Medford, Middlesex, Massachusetts |
1760-1816
Samuel Gray | |
B: | 2 Aug 1760 |
M: | 25 Apr 1799 |
D: | 21 Jan 1816 |
Medford, Middlesex, Massachusetts |
1732-1800
Abigail Brown | |
B: | 1732 |
Haverhill, Essex, Massachusetts | |
D: | 28 Nov 1800 |
Medford, Middlesex, Massachusetts |
1733-1781
Rev. Edward Brooks | |
B: | 31 Oct 1733 |
Medford, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
M: | Sep 1764 |
D: | 6 May 1781 |
Medford, Middlesex, Massachusetts |
-1772
Joanna Cotton | |
D: | 1772 |
1696-1742
Rev. John Brown | |
B: | 1 Nov 1696 |
Cambridge, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
M: | 1719 |
Sandwich, Barnstable, Massachusetts | |
D: | 2 Dec 1742 |
Haverhill, Essex, Massachusetts |
1668-1726
Elizabeth Saltonstall | |
B: | 17 Sep 1668 |
D: | 8 Jul 1726 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts |
1667-1722
Rev. Rowland Cotton | |
B: | 27 Dec 1667 |
Plymouth, Plymouth Colony | |
M: | Sep 1692 |
z | |
D: | 18 Mar 1722 |
Sandwich, Barnstable, Massachusetts |
Abt 1639-1707
Nathaniel Saltonstall | |
B: | Abt 1639 |
Ipswich, Essex, Massachusetts | |
D: | 21 May 1707 |
Haverhill, Essex, Massachusetts |
1647-1741
Elizabeth Ward | |
B: | 1 Apr 1647 |
Haverhill, Essex, Massachusetts | |
M: | 28 Dec 1663 |
Haverhill, Essex, Massachusetts | |
D: | 29 Apr 1741 |
Haverhill, Essex, Massachusetts |
Bef 1610-1694
Maj. Richard Saltonstall | |
B: | Bef 1 Oct 1610 |
D: | 29 Apr 1694 |
Hulme, Lancaster, England |
Abt 1613-1688
Muriel Gurdon | |
B: | Abt 1613 |
M: | 4 Jul 1633 |
All Hallows, Honey Lane, London, England | |
D: | 21 Apr 1688 |
Hulme, Lancashire, England |
Bef 1579-Bef 1625
Grace Kaye | |
B: | Bef 3 Sep 1579 |
D: | Bef 27 Jun 1625 |
Bef 1586-Bef 1661
Richard Saltonstall | |
B: | Bef 4 Apr 1586 |
M: | 28 Nov 1609 |
Almondbury, Yorkshire, England | |
D: | Bef 25 Oct 1661 |
Crayford, Kent, England |
-Bef 1620
Robert Kaye | |
B: | of Woodsome, Yorkshire, England |
D: | Bef 5 Dec 1620 |
Almondbury, Yorkshire, England |
Abt 1528-Bef 1590
Dorothy Mauleverer | |
B: | Abt 1528 |
D: | Bef 31 Mar 1590 |
Almondbury, Yorkshire, England |
Abt 1528-Bef 1594
John Kaye | |
B: | Abt 1528 |
of Woodsome, Yorkshire, England | |
M: | 21 Jan 1543 |
Bardsey, Yorkshire, England | |
D: | Bef 28 Jul 1594 |
Almondbury, Yorkshire, England |
-1553
Alice Markenfield | |
D: | Between 4 Mar 1553 and 7 Mar 1553 |
-Bef 1541
Robert Mauleverer | |
B: | of Wothersome, Yorkshire, England |
M: | Bef 2 Feb 1525 |
D: | Bef 31 Jan 1541 |
Bardsey, Yorkshire, England |
-Bef 1526
Dorothy Gascoigne | |
D: | Bef 1526 |
-1528
Ninian Markenfield | |
B: | of Markenfield, Yorkshire, England |
D: | 25 Mar 1528 |
Abt 1571-1624
Anne Windebank | |
B: | Abt 1571 |
D: | 7 Jun 1624 |
1566-1647
Henry Reade | |
B: | 1566 |
M: | 3 Sep 1592 |
St. Martin-in-the-Fields, London, England | |
D: | 12 Apr 1647 |
Bef 1582-1646
Francis Windebank | |
B: | Bef 21 Aug 1582 |
D: | 1 Sep 1646 |
Paris, France |
Edith Jackson | |
M: | Jul 1608 |
Bef 1604-1669
Dr. Thomas Reade | |
B: | Bef 18 Oct 1604 |
D: | Mar 1669 |
Exeter House, The Strand, Middlesex, England |
Bef 1609-Aft 1668
Robert Reade | |
B: | Bef 20 Jul 1609 |
D: | Aft 7 Mar 1668 |
1694-1743
Col. Augustine Washington | |
B: | Between Aug 1693 and Apr 1694 |
D: | 12 Apr 1743 |
Ferry Farm, King George, Virginia |
1699-1729
Jane Butler | |
B: | 24 Dec 1699 |
M: | 20 Apr 1715 |
D: | 24 Nov 1729 |
George Washington, 1st President of the United States | |
B: | 11 Feb 1732 |
Pope's Creek, Westmoreland, Virginia | |
D: | 14 Dec 1799 |
Mount Vernon, Fairfax, Virginia |
1731-1802
Martha Dandridge | |
B: | 2 Jun 1731 |
M: | 6 Jan 1759 |
New Kent County, Virginia | |
D: | 22 May 1802 |
Mount Vernon, Fairfax, Virginia |
Abt 1707-1789
Mary Ball | |
B: | Abt 1707 |
Lancaster County, Virginia | |
M: | 6 Mar 1731 |
D: | 25 Aug 1789 |
Fredericksburg, Virginia |
Abt 1671-1701
Mildred Warner | |
B: | Abt 1671 |
D: | Between 24 Jan 1701 and 30 Jan 1701 |
1659-1698
Lawrence Washington | |
B: | Sep 1659 |
Westmoreland County, Virginia | |
M: | Abt 1690 |
D: | Between 11 Mar 1698 and 30 Apr 1698 |
-Aft 1695
Mildred Reade | |
B: | Williamsburg, Virginia |
D: | Aft 4 Jan 1695 |
1642-1681
Augustine Warner | |
B: | 3 Jun 1642 |
York County, Virginia | |
M: | Bef 1671 |
D: | 19 Jun 1681 |
1848-1918
Sarah Chisman | |
B: | 27 Aug 1848 |
Manchester, Dearborn, Indiana | |
D: | 5 Apr 1918 |
Anamosa, Jones, Iowa |
1848-1910
Monroe Alphonso Wightman | |
B: | 19 Apr 1848 |
Manchester, Bennington, Vermont | |
M: | 16 Feb 1870 |
Marion, Linn, Iowa | |
D: | 15 Mar 1910 |
Anamosa, Jones, Iowa |
1817-1882
John Buckner Chisman | |
B: | 29 Oct 1817 |
Virginia | |
D: | 9 Apr 1882 |
Johnson County, Iowa |
1824-1896
Sarah Jane Whitley | |
B: | 22 May 1824 |
Indiana | |
M: | 17 May 1845 |
Indiana | |
D: | 20 Dec 1896 |
1790-1842
Edmund Chisman | |
B: | 9 Nov 1790 |
Berkeley County, Virginia, later West Virginia | |
D: | 15 Feb 1842 |
Solon, Johnson, Iowa |
Martha Brown | |
M: | 29 Aug 1816 |
Berkeley, James, Virginia |
1768-1836
John Buckner Chisman | |
B: | 2 Apr 1768 |
York County, Virginia | |
D: | Between 2 Dec 1834 and 14 Oct 1836 |
1770-1857
Ann Palmer | |
B: | 5 Jan 1770 |
Martinsburg, Berkeley, Virginia (now West Virginia) | |
M: | 1789 |
D: | 7 Aug 1857 |
Dearborn County, Indiana |
-1803
John Chisman | |
D: | Between 25 Jul 1802 and 20 Jun 1803 |
York County, Virginia |
Mary Buckner | |
M: | 1763 |
-1735
Edmund Chisman | |
D: | Between 29 May 1735 and 18 Aug 1735 |
1709-1782
Elizabeth Chapman | |
B: | 28 Dec 1709 |
D: | Between 2 Aug 1780 and 17 Jun 1782 |
-1722
Thomas Chisman | |
D: | 11 Dec 1722 |
Abt 1652-1715
Capt. Thomas Chisman | |
B: | Abt 1652 |
D: | Between 25 Jan 1710 and 18 Jul 1715 |
Abt 1610-1671
Col. George Reade | |
B: | Abt 1610 |
Linkenholt, Hampshire, England | |
D: | Between 29 Sep 1670 and 21 Nov 1671 |
Virginia |
1625-1687
Elizabeth Martiau | |
B: | 1625 |
M: | Abt 1641 |
Yorktown, York, Virginia | |
D: | Between 10 Feb 1686 and 24 Jan 1687 |
Virginia |
1584-Bef 1631
Mildred Windebank | |
B: | 1584 |
D: | Bef 26 Jan 1631 |
Abt 1568-Bef 1627
Robert Reade | |
B: | Abt 1568 |
of Faccombe, Hampshire, England | |
M: | 31 Jul 1600 |
St. Martin-in-the-Fields, London, England | |
D: | Bef 20 Mar 1627 |
-1613
Frances Dymoke | |
D: | Between 11 Feb 1612 and 24 Apr 1613 |
Abt 1550-1607
Thomas Windebank | |
B: | Abt 1550 |
of St. Martin in the Fields, London, England | |
M: | 19 Aug 1566 |
Scrivelsby, Horncastle, Lincolnshire, England | |
D: | 24 Oct 1607 |
-Aft 1577
Anne Tailboys | |
D: | Aft 1577 |
Abt 1508-1567
Edward Dymoke | |
B: | Abt 1508 |
of Scrivelsby, Horncastle, Lincolnshire, England | |
M: | Between 1523 and 1 Apr 1529 |
D: | 16 Sep 1567 |
Bef 1500-1530
Gilbert Tailboys | |
B: | Bef 1500 |
of Kyme, Lincolnshire, England | |
D: | 15 Apr 1530 |
Elizabeth Blount | |
M: | Abt 1519 |
-1559
Elizabeth Gascoigne | |
D: | 1559 |
Abt 1467-1538
George Tailboys | |
B: | Abt 1467 |
M: | Bef Apr 1493 |
D: | 21 Sep 1538 |
Abt 1450-1487
William Gascoigne | |
B: | Abt 1450 |
of Gawthorpe, Yorkshire, England | |
M: | Bef 1469 |
D: | 12 Mar 1487 |
1421-1461
Henry Percy | |
B: | 25 Jul 1421 |
D: | 29 Mar 1461 |
near Towton, Yorkshire, England |
-1484
Eleanor Poynings | |
M: | Bef 25 Jun 1435 |
D: | 11 Feb 1484 |
-1503
George Grey | |
D: | 21 Dec 1503 |
Ampthill, Bedfordshire, England |
-1489
Anne Woodville | |
M: | Aft 1482 |
D: | 30 Jul 1489 |
1632-1707
Rev. Samuel Torrey | |
B: | 1632 |
Combe St. Nicholas, Somerset, England | |
D: | 21 Apr 1707 |
Weymouth, Norfolk, Massachusetts |
1648-1721
Mercy Chickering | |
B: | Apr 1648 |
Dedham, Norfolk, Massachusetts | |
M: | 30 Jul 1695 |
Braintree, Norfolk, Massachusetts | |
D: | 12 Mar 1721 |
Weymouth, Norfolk, Massachusetts |
1879-1926
Daisy Maria Blanchard | |
B: | 22 Nov 1879 |
Weymouth, Norfolk, Massachusetts | |
D: | 8 Apr 1926 |
Weymouth, Norfolk, Massachusetts |
1878-1932
Thomas Vinson Nash | |
B: | 1 Oct 1878 |
Weymouth, Norfolk, Massachusetts | |
M: | 23 Jan 1909 |
Weymouth, Norfolk, Massachusetts | |
D: | 5 Oct 1932 |
Weymouth, Norfolk, Massachusetts |
1831-1906
David Bates Blanchard | |
B: | 9 Jul 1831 |
Weymouth, Norfolk, Massachusetts | |
D: | 2 Oct 1906 |
Weymouth, Norfolk, Massachusetts |
1851-1940
Martha Jane Hammett | |
B: | 22 Apr 1851 |
Acushnet, Bristol, Massachusetts | |
D: | 1940 |
Quincy, Norfolk, Massachusetts |
1790-1876
David Blanchard | |
B: | 20 Dec 1790 |
Weymouth, Norfolk, Massachusetts | |
D: | 17 Aug 1876 |
Weymouth, Norfolk, Massachusetts |
1794-
Sarah "Sally" Simmons | |
B: | 12 Dec 1794 |
Hingham, Plymouth, Massachusetts | |
M: | 20 Nov 1814 |
Weymouth, Norfolk, Massachusetts |
1761-1839
Mary Humphrey | |
B: | 21 Nov 1761 |
Weymouth, Norfolk, Massachusetts | |
D: | 9 Jan 1839 |
Weymouth, Norfolk, Massachusetts |
1759-1824
David Blanchard | |
B: | 10 Dec 1759 |
Weymouth, Norfolk, Massachusetts | |
M: | 11 Jul 1782 |
Weymouth, Norfolk, Massachusetts | |
D: | 3 Jul 1824 |
Weymouth, Norfolk, Massachusetts |
1737-1811
James Humphrey | |
B: | 12 Apr 1737 |
Weymouth, Norfolk, Massachusetts | |
D: | 20 Aug 1811 |
Weymouth, Norfolk, Massachusetts |
1738-1831
Betty Prat | |
B: | 15 Apr 1738 |
Weymouth, Norfolk, Massachusetts | |
M: | 21 Dec 1758 |
Weymouth, Norfolk, Massachusetts | |
D: | 24 Oct 1831 |
Weymouth, Norfolk, Massachusetts |
1715-1751
Ann Torrey | |
B: | 28 May 1715 |
Weymouth, Norfolk, Massachusetts | |
D: | 17 Dec 1751 |
Weymouth, Norfolk, Massachusetts |
1711-1798
Maj. James Humphrey | |
B: | 22 Jun 1711 |
Weymouth, Norfolk, Massachusetts | |
M: | 5 Dec 1734 |
Weymouth, Norfolk, Massachusetts | |
D: | 2 May 1798 |
Weymouth, Norfolk, Massachusetts |
1673-1730
John Torrey | |
B: | 23 Jun 1673 |
Weymouth, Norfolk, Massachusetts | |
D: | 7 Jan 1730 |
Weymouth, Norfolk, Massachusetts |
Abt 1678-1758
Mary Symmes | |
B: | Abt 1678 |
Charlestown, Suffolk, Massachussets | |
M: | 26 Dec 1700 |
Weymouth, Norfolk, Massachusetts | |
D: | 14 Feb 1758 |
Weymouth, Norfolk, Massachusetts |
1638-1718
William Torrey | |
B: | 1638 |
Combe St. Nicholas, Somerset, England | |
D: | 11 Jan 1718 |
Weymouth, Norfolk, Massachusetts |
Abt 1649-1729
Deborah | |
B: | Abt 1649 |
M: | Abt 1668 |
D: | 8 Feb 1729 |
Weymouth, Norfolk, Massachusetts |
Bef 1612-Bef 1639
Jane Haviland | |
B: | Bef 2 Aug 1612 |
D: | Bef 27 Apr 1639 |
Bef 1608-1690
Capt. William Torrey | |
B: | Bef 21 Dec 1608 |
M: | 17 Mar 1629 |
D: | 10 Jun 1690 |
Weymouth, Norfolk, Massachusetts |
Bef 1576-
Elizabeth Gyse | |
B: | Bef 1 Aug 1576 |
Bef 1577-Bef 1648
Robert Haviland | |
B: | Bef 11 Feb 1577 |
of Hawkesbury Barnes, Gloucestershire, England | |
M: | 7 Jul 1604 |
Kenn, Somerset, England | |
D: | Bef 19 Jul 1648 |
Abt 1540-1588
John Gyse | |
B: | Abt 1540 |
of Elmore, Gloucestershire, England | |
D: | 24 Jan 1588 |
Jane Pauncefoot | |
M: | 27 Jun 1564 |
Elmore, Gloucestershire, England |
Abt 1514-1574
William Gyse | |
B: | Abt 1514 |
of Elmore and Brockworth, Gloucestershire, England | |
D: | 7 Sep 1574 |
Elmore, Gloucestershire, England |
Mary Rotsey | |
M: | Bef 1540 |
-Bef 1558
Tacy Grey | |
D: | Bef 15 Nov 1558 |
Abt 1485-1556
John Gyse | |
B: | Abt 1485 |
of Elmore and Brockworth, Gloucestershire, England | |
D: | 20 Dec 1556 |
Brockworth, Gloucestershire, England |
-Bef 1498
Anne Grey | |
D: | Bef 1498 |
-1499
John Grey | |
B: | of Wilton, Herefordshire, England |
D: | 3 Apr 1499 |
1423-1493
Katherine Percy | |
B: | 28 May 1423 |
Leconfield, Yorkshire, England | |
D: | Between 2 May 1493 and 17 Oct 1493 |
1416-1490
Edmund Grey | |
B: | 26 Oct 1416 |
M: | Bef 1440 |
D: | 22 May 1490 |
1393-1455
Henry Percy | |
B: | 3 Feb 1393 |
D: | 22 May 1455 |
St. Albans Abbey, Hertfordshire, England |
-Abt 1473
Eleanor Neville | |
D: | Abt 1473 |
1371-1417
Elizabeth Mortimer | |
B: | 12 Feb 1371 |
Usk, Monmouthshire, Wales | |
D: | 20 Apr 1417 |
1364-1403
Henry "Hotspur" Percy | |
B: | 20 May 1364 |
M: | Bef 10 Dec 1379 |
D: | 21 Jul 1403 |
Shrewsbury, Shropshire, England |
-Bef 1644
Peregrine Gastrell | |
B: | of East Garston, Berkshire, England |
M: | 21 Mar 1632 |
Fawsley, Northamptonshire, England | |
D: | Bef Oct 1644 |
Bef 1646-
Richard Tompson | |
B: | Bef 30 Apr 1646 |
1611-Bef 1667
Rev. John Tompson | |
B: | 1 Oct 1611 |
M: | 1 Oct 1644 |
Fawsley, Northamptonshire, England | |
D: | Bef 27 Jun 1667 |
Abt 1587-1657
Jane Littleton | |
B: | Abt 1587 |
D: | Aug 1657 |
-Bef 1650
Richard Knightley | |
B: | of Burgh Hall, Staffordshire, England |
D: | Bef 19 Sep 1650 |
1556-1627
Margaret Devereux | |
B: | 1556 |
Merevale, Warwickshire, England | |
D: | 23 Jan 1627 |
Pillington, Staffordshire, England |
1549-1610
Edward Littleton | |
B: | 1549 |
of Pillington, Staffordshire, England | |
M: | 23 Mar 1573 |
Pillington, Staffordshire, England | |
D: | 17 Dec 1610 |
Pillington, Staffordshire, England |
Bef 1525-1579
William Devereux | |
B: | Bef 1525 |
D: | 1579 |
Abt 1527-1607
Jane Scudamore | |
B: | Abt 1527 |
D: | 1607 |
-1558
Walter Devereux | |
D: | 17 Sep 1558 |
Mary Grey | |
M: | Abt 15 Dec 1503 |
Abt 1473-1493
Ciceley Bourchier | |
B: | Abt 1473 |
D: | 9 Feb 1493 |
1464-Abt 1501
John Devereux | |
B: | 1464 |
D: | Abt 7 May 1501 |
-Bef 1480
William Bourchier | |
D: | Bef 14 Feb 1480 |
-1489
Anne Woodville | |
D: | 30 Jul 1489 |
-1483
Henry Bourchier | |
D: | 1483 |
1486-1502
Arthur, Prince of Wales | |
B: | 19 Sep 1486 |
St. Swithun's Priory, Winchester, Hampshire, England | |
D: | 2 Apr 1502 |
Ludlow, Shropshire, England |
Catherine of Aragón, Queen Consort of England | |
B: | 16 Dec 1485 |
Alcalá de Henares, Castile, Spain | |
M: | 14 Nov 1501 |
St. Paul's Cathedral, London, England | |
D: | 7 Jan 1536 |
Kimbolton Castle, Cambridgeshire, England |
1788-1871
Alexander Johnston McDowell | |
B: | 1788 |
New London Crossroads, Chester, Pennsylvania | |
D: | 6 Dec 1871 |
Steubenville, Jefferson, Ohio |
-1843
Mary Sheldon | |
B: | Hartford, Hartford, Connecticut |
M: | 19 Jul 1814 |
Jefferson County, Ohio | |
D: | 1843 |
1750-1825
Dr. John McDowell | |
B: | 1750 |
Cecil County, Maryland | |
D: | 1 Jan 1825 |
Steubenville, Jefferson, Ohio |
Martha Johnston | |
M: | New London Crossroads, Chester, Pennsylvania |
1725-
Ann Craighead | |
B: | 1 Jul 1725 |
White Clay Creek, New Castle, Delaware |
1721-1782
Rev. Alexander McDowell | |
B: | 1721 |
Gleno, Raloo, Antrim, Ireland | |
D: | 13 Jan 1782 |
1702-1735
Thomas Craighead | |
B: | 1702 |
Ireland | |
D: | Aug 1735 |
White Clay Creek, New Castle, Delaware |
1702-1765
Margaret Brown | |
B: | 1702 |
Ireland | |
M: | near Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts |
D: | 13 Sep 1765 |
Abt 1670-1739
Rev. Thomas Craighead | |
B: | Abt 1670 |
Donoughmore, Donegal, Ireland | |
D: | Apr 1739 |
Newville, Cumberland, Pennsyvania |
Abt 1664-1738
Margaret Wallace | |
B: | Abt 1664 |
D: | 1738 |
White Clay Creek, New Castle, Delaware |
Benjamin Tappan, Senator from Ohio | |
B: | 25 May 1773 |
Northampton, Hampshire, Massachusetts | |
D: | 20 Apr 1857 |
Steubenville, Jefferson, Ohio |
1784-1840
Elizabeth "Betsy" Lord | |
B: | 16 Jul 1784 |
Lyme, New London, Connecticut | |
M: | 1823 |
D: | 14 Jun 1840 |
1786-1865
Arthur Tappan | |
B: | 22 May 1786 |
Northampton, Hampshire, Massachusetts | |
D: | 23 Jul 1865 |
New Haven, New Haven, Connecticut |
1785-1863
Frances Antill | |
B: | 4 May 1785 |
Montréal, Québec | |
M: | 18 Sep 1810 |
D: | 21 Jul 1863 |
New Haven, New Haven, Connecticut |
1788-1873
Lewis Tappan | |
B: | 23 May 1788 |
Northampton, Hampshire, Massachusetts | |
D: | 21 Jun 1873 |
Brooklyn, Kings, New York |
1790-1853
Susanna Aspinwall | |
B: | 17 Jul 1790 |
Brookline, Norfolk, Massachusetts | |
M: | 7 Sep 1813 |
D: | 24 Mar 1853 |
Brooklyn, Kings, New York |
1807-1884
Sarah Jackson | |
B: | 14 Oct 1807 |
Newton, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
M: | 1854 |
D: | 19 Jul 1884 |
Brooklyn, Kings, New York |
Sarah Holmes | |
B: | 2 Jan 1748 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts | |
D: | 21 Mar 1826 |
Northampton, Hampshire, Massachusetts |
Benjamin Tappan | |
B: | 21 Oct 1747 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts | |
M: | 22 Oct 1770 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts | |
D: | 29 Jan 1831 |
Northampton, Hampshire, Massachusetts |
1717-1785
William Homes | |
B: | 10 Jan 1717 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts | |
D: | 21 Jul 1785 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts |
1718-1786
Rebecca Dawes | |
B: | 9 Mar 1718 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts | |
M: | 24 Apr 1740 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts | |
D: | Jul 1786 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts |
1694-Bef 1727
Capt. Robert Homes | |
B: | 23 Jul 1694 |
Stragolan, Fermanagh, Ireland | |
D: | Bef 22 Oct 1727 |
1694-1731
Mary Franklin | |
B: | 26 Sep 1694 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts | |
M: | 3 Apr 1716 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts | |
D: | 1731 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts |
1720-1790
Elizabeth Allen | |
B: | 29 Sep 1720 |
Chilmark, Martha's Vineyard, Massachusetts | |
D: | 20 Mar 1790 |
Chilmark, Martha's Vineyard, Massachusetts |
Bef 1718-1806
Zachariah Mayhew | |
B: | Bef 14 May 1718 |
M: | 21 Nov 1738 |
D: | 6 Mar 1806 |
1696-1778
Margaret Homes | |
B: | 28 Feb 1696 |
Strabane, Donacavey, Tyrone, Ireland | |
D: | 26 Apr 1778 |
Chilmark, Martha's Vineyard, Massachusetts |
Abt 1682-1767
John Allen | |
B: | Abt 1682 |
West Tisbury, Martha's Vineyard, Massachusetts | |
D: | 17 Oct 1767 |
Chilmark, Martha's Vineyard, Massachusetts |
Abt 1673-1754
Katherine Craighead | |
B: | Abt 1673 |
Donoughmore, Donegal, Ireland | |
D: | 10 Apr 1754 |
Chilmark, Martha's Vineyard, Massachusetts |
Abt 1663-1746
Rev. William Homes | |
B: | Abt 1663 |
Donaghmore, Donegal, Ireland | |
M: | 26 Sep 1693 |
Londonderry, Londonderry, Ireland | |
D: | 20 Jun 1746 |
Chilmark, Martha's Vineyard, Massachusetts |
Bef 1648-
Agnes Heart | |
B: | Bef 17 Dec 1648 |
Abt 1633-1711
Rev. Robert Craighead | |
B: | Abt 1633 |
M: | Abt 1668 |
D: | 22 Aug 1711 |
Londonderry, Londonderry, Ireland |
1617-1687
Rev. John Heart | |
B: | Between 1616 and 1617 |
Scotland | |
D: | 8 Jan 1687 |
Bef 1619-Bef 1689
Agnes Baxter | |
B: | Bef 15 Feb 1619 |
M: | 2 Apr 1644 |
Edinburgh, Midlothian, Scotland | |
D: | Bef 21 May 1689 |
-1682
Jean Mowat | |
D: | May 1682 |
-Aft 1656
David Heart | |
B: | of Rusland, Harray, Orkney, Scotland |
M: | Bef Oct 1615 |
D: | Aft 8 Mar 1656 |
-Aft 1634
Christian Stewart | |
D: | Aft 1634 |
-1617
John Mowat | |
B: | of Hugoland in Northmaven, Shetland, Scotland |
D: | Aug 1617 |
Abt 1533-1593
Robert Stewart | |
B: | Abt 1533 |
D: | 4 Feb 1593 |
Jean Kennedy | |
M: | 1561 |
1512-1542
James V, King of Scots | |
B: | 10 Apr 1512 |
Linlithgow Palace, Linlithgow, West Lothian, Scotland | |
D: | 14 Dec 1542 |
Falkland Palace, Fife, Scotland |
1509-Aft 1564
Euphemia Elphinstone | |
B: | 11 May 1509 |
D: | Aft 1564 |
1520-1537
Madeleine of France | |
B: | Aug 1520 |
M: | 1 Jan 1537 |
Notre-Dame, Paris, France | |
D: | 7 Jul 1537 |
Holyrood, Edinburgh, Midlothian, Scotland |
1542-1587
Mary Stuart, Queen of Scots | |
B: | 8 Dec 1542 |
Linlithgow, West Lothian, Scotland | |
D: | 8 Feb 1587 |
Fotheringay, Northamptonshire, England |
Françoise II, King of France | |
M: | 24 Apr 1558 |
Notre-Dame, Paris, France | |
D: | 5 Dec 1560 |
Orléans, Loiret, France |
1630-1685
Charles II, King of England and Ireland | |
B: | 29 May 1630 |
St. James Palace, London, England | |
D: | 6 Feb 1685 |
Whitehall Palace, London, England |
Catherine of Braganza, Queen Consort of England, Scotland, and Ireland | |
B: | 25 Nov 1638 |
Vila Viçosam Alentejo, Portugal | |
M: | 21 May 1662 |
Portsmouth, Hampshire, England | |
D: | 31 Dec 1705 |
Bemposta, Portugal |
James II and VII, King of England, Scotland, and Ireland | |
B: | 14 Oct 1633 |
St. James's Palace, London, England | |
D: | 5 Sep 1701 |
Château de Saint-Germain-en-Laye, Yvelines, Île-de-France, France |
1637-1671
Anne Hyde | |
B: | 12 Mar 1637 |
Cranbourne Lodge, Windsor, Berkshire, England | |
M: | 3 Sep 1660 |
D: | 30 Mar 1671 |
St. James's Palace, London, England |
Mary of Modena, Queen Consort of England, Scotland, and Ireland | |
B: | 25 Sep 1658 |
Palazzo Ducale, Modena, Italy | |
M: | 20 Sep 1673 |
Palazzo Ducale, Modena, Italy | |
D: | 26 Apr 1718 |
Château de Saint-Germain-en-Laye, Paris, France |
1600-1649
Charles I, King of England and Ireland | |
B: | 19 Nov 1600 |
Dunfermline Palace, Dunfermline, Fife, Scotland | |
D: | 30 Jan 1649 |
Whitehall, London, England |
Henrietta Maria of France, Queen Consort of England | |
B: | 26 Nov 1609 |
Louvre, Paris, France | |
M: | 13 Jun 1625 |
Canterbury, Kent, England | |
D: | 31 Aug 1669 |
Château de Colombes, Colombes, France |
James VI and I, King of Scotland; King of England and Ireland | |
B: | 19 Jun 1566 |
Edinburgh Castle, Edinburgh, Midlothian, Scotland | |
D: | 27 Mar 1625 |
Theobald, Hertfordshire, England |
Anne of Denmark, Queen Consort of Scotland; Queen Consort of England and Ireland | |
B: | 12 Oct 1574 |
Skanderborg Castle, Skanderborg, Denmark | |
M: | 23 Nov 1589 |
Oslo, Norway | |
D: | 2 Mar 1619 |
Hampton Court Palace, Richmond upon Thames, London, England |
1545-1567
Henry Stewart | |
B: | 7 Dec 1545 |
Temple Newsam, Yorkshire, England | |
M: | 29 Jul 1565 |
Holyrood Chapel, Edinburgh, Midlothian, Scotland | |
D: | 10 Feb 1567 |
Kirk o' Field, outside Edinburgh, Midlothian, Scotland |
Bef 1536-
James Hepburn | |
B: | Bef 1536 |
M: | 15 May 1567 |
Holyrood Chapel, Edinburgh, Midlothian, Scotland |
-1560
Mary of Guise | |
M: | 12 Jun 1538 |
St. Andrew's, Fife, Scotland | |
D: | 11 Jun 1560 |
Edinburgh Castle, Edinburgh, Midlothian, Scotland |
1489-1541
Margaret Tudor | |
B: | 28 Nov 1489 |
Westminster Palace, Middlesex, England | |
D: | 18 Oct 1541 |
Methven Castle, Perthshire, Scotland |
1473-1513
James IV, King of Scots | |
B: | 17 Mar 1473 |
Holyrood, Edinburgh, Midlothian, Scotland | |
M: | 8 Aug 1503 |
Holyrood Abbey, Edinburgh, Midlothian, Scotland | |
D: | 9 Sep 1513 |
Flodden Field, Northumberland, England |
-1576
Charles Stuart | |
D: | 1576 |
-1582
Elizabeth Cavendish | |
D: | 1582 |
1630-1685
Charles II, King of England and Ireland | |
B: | 29 May 1630 |
St. James Palace, London, England | |
D: | 6 Feb 1685 |
Whitehall Palace, London, England |
Catherine of Braganza, Queen Consort of England, Scotland, and Ireland | |
B: | 25 Nov 1638 |
Vila Viçosam Alentejo, Portugal | |
M: | 21 May 1662 |
Portsmouth, Hampshire, England | |
D: | 31 Dec 1705 |
Bemposta, Portugal |
James II and VII, King of England, Scotland, and Ireland | |
B: | 14 Oct 1633 |
St. James's Palace, London, England | |
D: | 5 Sep 1701 |
Château de Saint-Germain-en-Laye, Yvelines, Île-de-France, France |
1637-1671
Anne Hyde | |
B: | 12 Mar 1637 |
Cranbourne Lodge, Windsor, Berkshire, England | |
M: | 3 Sep 1660 |
D: | 30 Mar 1671 |
St. James's Palace, London, England |
Mary of Modena, Queen Consort of England, Scotland, and Ireland | |
B: | 25 Sep 1658 |
Palazzo Ducale, Modena, Italy | |
M: | 20 Sep 1673 |
Palazzo Ducale, Modena, Italy | |
D: | 26 Apr 1718 |
Château de Saint-Germain-en-Laye, Paris, France |
1600-1649
Charles I, King of England and Ireland | |
B: | 19 Nov 1600 |
Dunfermline Palace, Dunfermline, Fife, Scotland | |
D: | 30 Jan 1649 |
Whitehall, London, England |
Henrietta Maria of France, Queen Consort of England | |
B: | 26 Nov 1609 |
Louvre, Paris, France | |
M: | 13 Jun 1625 |
Canterbury, Kent, England | |
D: | 31 Aug 1669 |
Château de Colombes, Colombes, France |
James VI and I, King of Scotland; King of England and Ireland | |
B: | 19 Jun 1566 |
Edinburgh Castle, Edinburgh, Midlothian, Scotland | |
D: | 27 Mar 1625 |
Theobald, Hertfordshire, England |
Anne of Denmark, Queen Consort of Scotland; Queen Consort of England and Ireland | |
B: | 12 Oct 1574 |
Skanderborg Castle, Skanderborg, Denmark | |
M: | 23 Nov 1589 |
Oslo, Norway | |
D: | 2 Mar 1619 |
Hampton Court Palace, Richmond upon Thames, London, England |
1545-1567
Henry Stewart | |
B: | 7 Dec 1545 |
Temple Newsam, Yorkshire, England | |
D: | 10 Feb 1567 |
Kirk o' Field, outside Edinburgh, Midlothian, Scotland |
1542-1587
Mary Stuart, Queen of Scots | |
B: | 8 Dec 1542 |
Linlithgow, West Lothian, Scotland | |
M: | 29 Jul 1565 |
Holyrood Chapel, Edinburgh, Midlothian, Scotland | |
D: | 8 Feb 1587 |
Fotheringay, Northamptonshire, England |
1515-1578
Margaret Douglas | |
B: | 8 Nov 1515 |
Harbottle Castle, Northumberland, England | |
D: | 9 Mar 1578 |
Hackney, Middlesex, England |
1516-1571
Matthew Stewart | |
B: | 21 Sep 1516 |
Dunbarton Castle, Dunbartonshire, Scotland | |
M: | 29 Jun 1544 |
St. James Palace, London, England | |
D: | 4 Sep 1571 |
Stirling Castle, Stirlingshire, Scotland |
Abt 1489-1557
Archibald Douglas | |
B: | Abt 1489 |
M: | 6 Aug 1514 |
Kinnoull, near Perth, Perthshire, Scotland | |
D: | 22 Jan 1557 |
Tantallon Castle, East Lothian, Scotland |
Abt 1495-1557
Henry Stewart | |
B: | Abt 1495 |
M: | Bef 2 Apr 1528 |
D: | Between 10 Oct 1551 and 9 Apr 1557 |
Abt 1519-1536
Henry Fitzroy | |
B: | Abt 1519 |
Blackmore, Essex, England | |
D: | 22 Jul 1536 |
Westminster, Middlesex, England |
1491-1547
Henry VIII, King of England | |
B: | 28 Jun 1491 |
Greenwich, Kent, England | |
D: | 28 Jan 1547 |
Hampton Court Palace, Richmond upon Thames, London, England |
1516-1558
Mary I, Queen of England | |
B: | 18 Feb 1516 |
Greenwich Palace, Kent, England | |
D: | 17 Nov 1558 |
London, England |
Philip II, King of Spain; King of Naples and Sicily; King of Portugal | |
B: | 21 May 1527 |
Valladolid, Castile, Spain | |
M: | 24 Jul 1554 |
Winchester Cathedral, Winchester, Hampshire, England | |
D: | 13 Sep 1598 |
Catherine of Aragón, Queen Consort of England | |
B: | 16 Dec 1485 |
Alcalá de Henares, Castile, Spain | |
M: | 11 Jun 1509 |
Greenwich Palace, Kent, England | |
D: | 7 Jan 1536 |
Kimbolton Castle, Cambridgeshire, England |
Elizabeth I, Queen of England and Ireland | |
B: | 7 Sep 1533 |
Greenwich Palace, Kent, England | |
D: | 24 Mar 1603 |
Richmond Palace, Surrey, England |
Abt 1500-1536
Anne Boleyn, Queen Consort of England | |
B: | Abt 1500 |
Blickling, Norfolk, England | |
M: | Jan 1533 |
D: | 19 May 1536 |
Tower Hill, London, England |
Abt 1509-1537
Jane Seymour, Queen Consort of England | |
B: | Abt 1509 |
Wolf Hall, Wiltshire, England | |
M: | 30 May 1536 |
Whitehall Palace, London, England | |
D: | 24 Oct 1537 |
Hampton Court Palace, Richmond upon Thames, London, England |
1515-1557
Anne of Cleves, Queen Consort of England | |
B: | 22 Sep 1515 |
M: | 6 Jan 1540 |
D: | 16 Jul 1557 |
Chelsea Manor, near London, England |
Catherine Howard, Queen Consort of England | |
B: | Between 1518 and 1524 |
M: | 28 Jul 1540 |
Oatlands Palace, Surrey, England | |
D: | 13 Feb 1542 |
Tower of London, London, England |
Abt 1512-1548
Katherine Parr, Queen Consort of England | |
B: | Abt Aug 1512 |
M: | 12 Jul 1543 |
Hampton Court Palace, Richmond upon Thames, London, England | |
D: | 5 Sep 1548 |
Sudeley, Gloucestershire, England |
1537-1554
Jane Grey, Queen of England | |
B: | Oct 1537 |
Bradgate, Leicestershire, England | |
D: | 12 Feb 1554 |
Tower Hill, London, England |
-1554
Guildford Dudley | |
M: | 21 May 1553 |
Durham House, London, England | |
D: | 12 Feb 1554 |
Tower Hill, London, England |
Abt 1540-1568
Katherine Grey | |
B: | Abt 1540 |
D: | 27 Jan 1568 |
Yoxford, Sussex, England |
Aft 1537-1601
Henry Herbert | |
B: | Aft 1537 |
M: | 21 May 1553 |
D: | 19 Jan 1601 |
Wilton, Wiltshire, England |
1517-1559
Frances Brandon | |
B: | 16 Jul 1517 |
Hatfield, Hertfordshire, England | |
D: | 11 Nov 1559 |
London, England |
1517-1554
Henry Grey | |
B: | 17 Jan 1517 |
D: | 23 Feb 1554 |
Tower Hill, London, England |
1496-1533
Mary Tudor | |
B: | 18 Mar 1496 |
Richmond Palace, Surrey, England | |
D: | 24 Jun 1533 |
Westhorpe, Suffolk, England |
1484-1545
Charles Brandon | |
B: | 1484 |
D: | 22 Aug 1545 |
Guildford Palace, Surrey, England |
1462-1515
Louis XII, King of France | |
B: | 27 Jun 1462 |
Blois, Loir-et-Cher, France | |
M: | 9 Oct 1514 |
Abbeville, Somme, Picardy, France | |
D: | 1 Jan 1515 |
Paris, France |
Elizabeth of York, Queen Consort of England | |
B: | 11 Feb 1466 |
Westminster Palace, Westminster, Middlesex, England | |
D: | 11 Feb 1503 |
London, England |
Henry VII, King of England and lord of Ireland | |
B: | 28 Jan 1457 |
Pembroke Castle, Pembrokeshire, Wales | |
M: | 18 Jan 1486 |
Westminster, Middlesex, England | |
D: | 21 Apr 1509 |
Richmond, Surrey, England |
1470-Abt 1483
Edward V, King of England | |
B: | 2 Nov 1470 |
Westminster, Middlesex, England | |
D: | Abt 1483 |
London, England |
Edward IV, King of England and lord of Ireland | |
B: | 28 Apr 1442 |
Rouen, Seine-Maritime, Normandy, France | |
D: | 9 Apr 1483 |
Westminster, Middlesex, England |
Elizabeth Woodville, Queen Consort of England | |
B: | 1437 |
Grafton Regis, Northamptonshire, England | |
M: | 1 May 1464 |
D: | 8 Jun 1492 |
Bermondsey Priory, Surrey, England |
1452-1485
Richard III, King of England | |
B: | 2 Oct 1452 |
Fotheringay Castle, Northamptonshire, England | |
D: | 22 Aug 1485 |
Bosworth Field, Leicestershire, England |
1456-1485
Anne Neville, Queen Consort of England | |
B: | 11 Jun 1456 |
Warwick Castle, Warwickshire, England | |
M: | 12 Jul 1472 |
Westminster, Middlesex, England | |
D: | 16 Mar 1485 |
Westminster, Middlesex, England |
1411-1460
Richard of York | |
B: | 22 Sep 1411 |
D: | 30 Dec 1460 |
Wakefield, Yorkshire, England |
1415-1495
Cecily Neville | |
B: | 3 May 1415 |
M: | Bef 18 Oct 1424 |
D: | 31 May 1495 |
Berkhamsted Castle, Hertfordshire, England |
1390-1411
Anne de Mortimer | |
B: | 27 Dec 1390 |
D: | Sep 1411 |
Abt 1375-1415
Richard of Conisburgh | |
B: | Abt 1375 |
Conisburgh Castle, Yorkshire, England | |
M: | Bef 23 May 1408 |
D: | 5 Aug 1415 |
Southampton, Hampshire, England |
1374-1398
Roger Mortimer | |
B: | 11 Apr 1374 |
Usk, Monmouthshire, Wales | |
D: | 20 Jul 1398 |
Kells, Meath, Ireland |
-1405
Eleanor Holland | |
M: | Abt 7 Oct 1388 |
D: | Oct 1405 |
1352-1381
Edmund Mortimer | |
B: | 1 Feb 1352 |
Llangoed in Llyswen, Breconshire, Wales | |
D: | 27 Dec 1381 |
Dominican Friary, Cork, Ireland |
1355-Bef 1378
Philippe of Clarence | |
B: | 16 Aug 1355 |
Eltham, Kent, England | |
M: | Abt May 1368 |
Reading, Berkshire, England | |
D: | Bef 8 Jan 1378 |
1328-1360
Roger de Mortimer | |
B: | 11 Nov 1328 |
Ludlow, Shropshire, England | |
D: | 26 Feb 1360 |
Rouvray, Côte d'Or, Burgundy, France |
-1382
Philippe de Montagu | |
D: | 5 Jan 1382 |
1306-Bef 1332
Edmund de Mortimer | |
B: | Between 1305 and 1306 |
of Wigmore, Herefordshire, England | |
D: | Bef 21 Jan 1332 |
Stanton Lacy, Shropshire, England |
Abt 1313-1356
Elizabeth de Badlesmere | |
B: | Abt 1313 |
M: | 27 Jun 1316 |
Ernwood in Kinlet, Shropshire, England | |
D: | 8 Jun 1356 |
Rochford, Essex, England |
1286-1330
Roger de Mortimer | |
B: | 3 May 1286 |
of Wigmore, Herefordshire, England | |
D: | 29 Nov 1330 |
Tyburn, Middlesex, England |
1286-1356
Joan de Geneville | |
B: | 2 Feb 1286 |
M: | 20 Sep 1301 |
Pembridge, Herefordshire, England | |
D: | 19 Oct 1356 |
-1344
Margaret de Fiennes | |
D: | 7 Feb 1344 |
1254-1304
Edmund de Mortimer | |
B: | Between 1251 and 1254 |
of Wigmore, Herefordshire, England | |
M: | Bef 12 Dec 1285 |
D: | 17 Jul 1304 |
Wigmore Castle, Herefordshire, England |
Abt 1299-1349
Margaret Wake | |
B: | Abt 1299 |
D: | 29 Sep 1349 |
-1314
John Comyn | |
M: | Abt 1312 |
D: | 24 Jun 1314 |
Bannockburn, Stirlingshire, Scotland |
1367-Abt 1400
Richard II, King of England | |
B: | 6 Jan 1367 |
Abbey of St. André, Bordeaux, Aquitaine, France | |
D: | Abt 14 Feb 1400 |
Pontefract, Yorkshire, England |
1366-1394
Anne of Bohemia | |
B: | 11 May 1366 |
Prague, Bohemia | |
M: | 20 Jan 1382 |
D: | 7 Jun 1394 |
Sheen Palace, Richmond, England |
1389-1409
Isabella of France | |
B: | 9 Nov 1389 |
The Louvre, Paris, France | |
M: | Oct 1396 |
Calais, France | |
D: | 14 Sep 1409 |
Abt 1328-1385
Joan of Kent | |
B: | Abt 1328 |
D: | 8 Aug 1385 |
Wallingford Castle, Berkshire, England |
1330-1376
Edward of Woodstock | |
B: | 15 Jun 1330 |
Woodstock, Oxfordshire, England | |
D: | 8 Jun 1376 |
Westminster Palace, Westminster, Middlesex, England |
-1503
George Grey | |
D: | 21 Dec 1503 |
Ampthill, Bedfordshire, England |
-1489
Anne Woodville | |
M: | Aft 1482 |
D: | 30 Jul 1489 |
1632-1707
Rev. Samuel Torrey | |
B: | 1632 |
Combe St. Nicholas, Somerset, England | |
D: | 21 Apr 1707 |
Weymouth, Norfolk, Massachusetts |
1648-1721
Mercy Chickering | |
B: | Apr 1648 |
Dedham, Norfolk, Massachusetts | |
M: | 30 Jul 1695 |
Braintree, Norfolk, Massachusetts | |
D: | 12 Mar 1721 |
Weymouth, Norfolk, Massachusetts |
1941-2016
David Geddes Hartwell | |
B: | 10 Jul 1941 |
Salem, Essex, Massachusetts | |
D: | 20 Jan 2016 |
Westport, Essex, New York |
1913-2005
Constance Elizabeth Nash | |
B: | 14 Sep 1913 |
Weymouth, Norfolk, Massachusetts | |
D: | 11 Nov 2005 |
Duxbury, Plymouth, Massachusetts |
1907-1998
Henry Geddes Hartwell | |
B: | 11 Oct 1907 |
Mansfield, Bristol, Massachusetts | |
M: | 26 Jun 1937 |
D: | 5 Feb 1998 |
Duxbury, Plymouth, Massachusetts |
1879-1926
Daisy Maria Blanchard | |
B: | 22 Nov 1879 |
Weymouth, Norfolk, Massachusetts | |
D: | 8 Apr 1926 |
Weymouth, Norfolk, Massachusetts |
1878-1932
Thomas Vinson Nash | |
B: | 1 Oct 1878 |
Weymouth, Norfolk, Massachusetts | |
M: | 23 Jan 1909 |
Weymouth, Norfolk, Massachusetts | |
D: | 5 Oct 1932 |
Weymouth, Norfolk, Massachusetts |
1831-1906
David Bates Blanchard | |
B: | 9 Jul 1831 |
Weymouth, Norfolk, Massachusetts | |
D: | 2 Oct 1906 |
Weymouth, Norfolk, Massachusetts |
1851-1940
Martha Jane Hammett | |
B: | 22 Apr 1851 |
Acushnet, Bristol, Massachusetts | |
D: | 1940 |
Quincy, Norfolk, Massachusetts |
1790-1876
David Blanchard | |
B: | 20 Dec 1790 |
Weymouth, Norfolk, Massachusetts | |
D: | 17 Aug 1876 |
Weymouth, Norfolk, Massachusetts |
1794-
Sarah "Sally" Simmons | |
B: | 12 Dec 1794 |
Hingham, Plymouth, Massachusetts | |
M: | 20 Nov 1814 |
Weymouth, Norfolk, Massachusetts |
1761-1839
Mary Humphrey | |
B: | 21 Nov 1761 |
Weymouth, Norfolk, Massachusetts | |
D: | 9 Jan 1839 |
Weymouth, Norfolk, Massachusetts |
1759-1824
David Blanchard | |
B: | 10 Dec 1759 |
Weymouth, Norfolk, Massachusetts | |
M: | 11 Jul 1782 |
Weymouth, Norfolk, Massachusetts | |
D: | 3 Jul 1824 |
Weymouth, Norfolk, Massachusetts |
1737-1811
James Humphrey | |
B: | 12 Apr 1737 |
Weymouth, Norfolk, Massachusetts | |
D: | 20 Aug 1811 |
Weymouth, Norfolk, Massachusetts |
1738-1831
Betty Prat | |
B: | 15 Apr 1738 |
Weymouth, Norfolk, Massachusetts | |
M: | 21 Dec 1758 |
Weymouth, Norfolk, Massachusetts | |
D: | 24 Oct 1831 |
Weymouth, Norfolk, Massachusetts |
1715-1751
Ann Torrey | |
B: | 28 May 1715 |
Weymouth, Norfolk, Massachusetts | |
D: | 17 Dec 1751 |
Weymouth, Norfolk, Massachusetts |
1711-1798
Maj. James Humphrey | |
B: | 22 Jun 1711 |
Weymouth, Norfolk, Massachusetts | |
M: | 5 Dec 1734 |
Weymouth, Norfolk, Massachusetts | |
D: | 2 May 1798 |
Weymouth, Norfolk, Massachusetts |
1673-1730
John Torrey | |
B: | 23 Jun 1673 |
Weymouth, Norfolk, Massachusetts | |
D: | 7 Jan 1730 |
Weymouth, Norfolk, Massachusetts |
Abt 1678-1758
Mary Symmes | |
B: | Abt 1678 |
Charlestown, Suffolk, Massachussets | |
M: | 26 Dec 1700 |
Weymouth, Norfolk, Massachusetts | |
D: | 14 Feb 1758 |
Weymouth, Norfolk, Massachusetts |
1638-1718
William Torrey | |
B: | 1638 |
Combe St. Nicholas, Somerset, England | |
D: | 11 Jan 1718 |
Weymouth, Norfolk, Massachusetts |
Abt 1649-1729
Deborah | |
B: | Abt 1649 |
M: | Abt 1668 |
D: | 8 Feb 1729 |
Weymouth, Norfolk, Massachusetts |
Bef 1612-Bef 1639
Jane Haviland | |
B: | Bef 2 Aug 1612 |
D: | Bef 27 Apr 1639 |
Bef 1608-1690
Capt. William Torrey | |
B: | Bef 21 Dec 1608 |
M: | 17 Mar 1629 |
D: | 10 Jun 1690 |
Weymouth, Norfolk, Massachusetts |
Bef 1576-
Elizabeth Gyse | |
B: | Bef 1 Aug 1576 |
Bef 1577-Bef 1648
Robert Haviland | |
B: | Bef 11 Feb 1577 |
of Hawkesbury Barnes, Gloucestershire, England | |
M: | 7 Jul 1604 |
Kenn, Somerset, England | |
D: | Bef 19 Jul 1648 |
Abt 1540-1588
John Gyse | |
B: | Abt 1540 |
of Elmore, Gloucestershire, England | |
D: | 24 Jan 1588 |
Jane Pauncefoot | |
M: | 27 Jun 1564 |
Elmore, Gloucestershire, England |
Abt 1514-1574
William Gyse | |
B: | Abt 1514 |
of Elmore and Brockworth, Gloucestershire, England | |
D: | 7 Sep 1574 |
Elmore, Gloucestershire, England |
Mary Rotsey | |
M: | Bef 1540 |
-Bef 1558
Tacy Grey | |
D: | Bef 15 Nov 1558 |
Abt 1485-1556
John Gyse | |
B: | Abt 1485 |
of Elmore and Brockworth, Gloucestershire, England | |
D: | 20 Dec 1556 |
Brockworth, Gloucestershire, England |
-Bef 1498
Anne Grey | |
D: | Bef 1498 |
-1499
John Grey | |
B: | of Wilton, Herefordshire, England |
D: | 3 Apr 1499 |
1416-1490
Edmund Grey | |
B: | 26 Oct 1416 |
D: | 22 May 1490 |
1423-1493
Katherine Percy | |
B: | 28 May 1423 |
Leconfield, Yorkshire, England | |
M: | Bef 1440 |
D: | Between 2 May 1493 and 17 Oct 1493 |
-1437
Constance Holand | |
D: | 12 Nov 1437 |
-1429
John Grey | |
B: | of Ruthin, Denbighshire, Wales |
M: | Bef 1410 |
D: | 27 Aug 1429 |
-1400
John Holand | |
D: | 9 Jan 1400 |
Pleshey Castle, Essex, England |
Bef 1363-
Elizabeth of Lancaster | |
B: | Bef 21 Feb 1363 |
M: | 24 Jun 1386 |
Plymouth, Devon, England |
-1439
Margaret Holand | |
D: | 31 Dec 1439 |
Bermondsey, Surrey, England |
1387-1421
Thomas of Lancaster | |
B: | 1387 |
D: | 22 Mar 1421 |
Baugé, Anjou, France |
-Bef 1479
Margaret Beaufort | |
D: | Bef 1479 |
-1455
Humphrey Stafford | |
D: | 1455 |
-1489
Richard Darell | |
B: | of Littlecote, Wiltshire, England |
M: | Bef 1 Aug 1463 |
D: | 1489 |
1436-1496
William Paston | |
B: | 1436 |
M: | Bef 1470 |
D: | 1496 |
London, England |
-1455
Edmund Beaufort | |
D: | 22 May 1455 |
1408-1467
Eleanor Beauchamp | |
B: | Sep 1408 |
Wedgenock, Warwickshire, England | |
M: | Between 1431 and 1433 |
D: | 6 Mar 1467 |
Baynard's Castle, London, England |
Bef 1442-
George Gordon | |
B: | Bef 1442 |
M: | Bef 10 Mar 1460 |
-1576
Charles Stuart | |
D: | 1576 |
-1582
Elizabeth Cavendish | |
D: | 1582 |
1630-1685
Charles II, King of England and Ireland | |
B: | 29 May 1630 |
St. James Palace, London, England | |
D: | 6 Feb 1685 |
Whitehall Palace, London, England |
Catherine of Braganza, Queen Consort of England, Scotland, and Ireland | |
B: | 25 Nov 1638 |
Vila Viçosam Alentejo, Portugal | |
M: | 21 May 1662 |
Portsmouth, Hampshire, England | |
D: | 31 Dec 1705 |
Bemposta, Portugal |
James II and VII, King of England, Scotland, and Ireland | |
B: | 14 Oct 1633 |
St. James's Palace, London, England | |
D: | 5 Sep 1701 |
Château de Saint-Germain-en-Laye, Yvelines, Île-de-France, France |
1637-1671
Anne Hyde | |
B: | 12 Mar 1637 |
Cranbourne Lodge, Windsor, Berkshire, England | |
M: | 3 Sep 1660 |
D: | 30 Mar 1671 |
St. James's Palace, London, England |
Mary of Modena, Queen Consort of England, Scotland, and Ireland | |
B: | 25 Sep 1658 |
Palazzo Ducale, Modena, Italy | |
M: | 20 Sep 1673 |
Palazzo Ducale, Modena, Italy | |
D: | 26 Apr 1718 |
Château de Saint-Germain-en-Laye, Paris, France |
1600-1649
Charles I, King of England and Ireland | |
B: | 19 Nov 1600 |
Dunfermline Palace, Dunfermline, Fife, Scotland | |
D: | 30 Jan 1649 |
Whitehall, London, England |
Henrietta Maria of France, Queen Consort of England | |
B: | 26 Nov 1609 |
Louvre, Paris, France | |
M: | 13 Jun 1625 |
Canterbury, Kent, England | |
D: | 31 Aug 1669 |
Château de Colombes, Colombes, France |
James VI and I, King of Scotland; King of England and Ireland | |
B: | 19 Jun 1566 |
Edinburgh Castle, Edinburgh, Midlothian, Scotland | |
D: | 27 Mar 1625 |
Theobald, Hertfordshire, England |
Anne of Denmark, Queen Consort of Scotland; Queen Consort of England and Ireland | |
B: | 12 Oct 1574 |
Skanderborg Castle, Skanderborg, Denmark | |
M: | 23 Nov 1589 |
Oslo, Norway | |
D: | 2 Mar 1619 |
Hampton Court Palace, Richmond upon Thames, London, England |
1545-1567
Henry Stewart | |
B: | 7 Dec 1545 |
Temple Newsam, Yorkshire, England | |
D: | 10 Feb 1567 |
Kirk o' Field, outside Edinburgh, Midlothian, Scotland |
1542-1587
Mary Stuart, Queen of Scots | |
B: | 8 Dec 1542 |
Linlithgow, West Lothian, Scotland | |
M: | 29 Jul 1565 |
Holyrood Chapel, Edinburgh, Midlothian, Scotland | |
D: | 8 Feb 1587 |
Fotheringay, Northamptonshire, England |
1516-1571
Matthew Stewart | |
B: | 21 Sep 1516 |
Dunbarton Castle, Dunbartonshire, Scotland | |
D: | 4 Sep 1571 |
Stirling Castle, Stirlingshire, Scotland |
1515-1578
Margaret Douglas | |
B: | 8 Nov 1515 |
Harbottle Castle, Northumberland, England | |
M: | 29 Jun 1544 |
St. James Palace, London, England | |
D: | 9 Mar 1578 |
Hackney, Middlesex, England |
Abt 1495-
John Stewart | |
B: | Abt 1495 |
D: | Black Friars, Glasgow, Scotland |
Elizabeth Stewart | |
M: | Abt 19 Jan 1512 |
Abt 1465-1513
Matthew Stewart | |
B: | Abt 1465 |
M: | Between 9 Apr 1494 and 18 Apr 1494 |
D: | 9 Sep 1513 |
Flodden Field, Northumberland, England |
Bef 1451-1488
Mary Stewart | |
B: | Bef 15 Jun 1451 |
D: | May 1488 |
Abt 1415-1479
James Hamilton | |
B: | Abt 1415 |
M: | Between Feb 1474 and Mar 1474 |
D: | 6 Nov 1479 |
1473-1513
James IV, King of Scots | |
B: | 17 Mar 1473 |
Holyrood, Edinburgh, Midlothian, Scotland | |
D: | 9 Sep 1513 |
Flodden Field, Northumberland, England |
-1502
Margaret Drummond | |
D: | 1502 |
Mary Tappan | |
B: | 14 Dec 1851 |
Steubenville, Jefferson, Ohio | |
D: | 25 Aug 1916 |
Cambridge, Middlesex, Massachusetts |
John Henry Wright | |
B: | 4 Feb 1852 |
Urumiah, Persia | |
M: | 2 Apr 1879 |
Gambier, Knox, Ohio | |
D: | 25 Nov 1908 |
Cambridge, Middlesex, Massachusetts |
1825-1904
Lydia Lucretia McDowell | |
B: | 4 Jul 1825 |
Steubenville, Jefferson, Ohio | |
D: | 24 Dec 1904 |
Cambridge, Middlesex, Massachusetts |
Eli Todd Tappan | |
B: | 30 Apr 1824 |
Steubenville, Jefferson, Ohio | |
M: | 4 Feb 1851 |
Steubenville, Jefferson, Ohio | |
D: | 23 Oct 1888 |
Columbus, Franklin, Ohio |
1788-1871
Alexander Johnston McDowell | |
B: | 1788 |
New London Crossroads, Chester, Pennsylvania | |
D: | 6 Dec 1871 |
Steubenville, Jefferson, Ohio |
-1843
Mary Sheldon | |
B: | Hartford, Hartford, Connecticut |
M: | 19 Jul 1814 |
Jefferson County, Ohio | |
D: | 1843 |
1750-1825
Dr. John McDowell | |
B: | 1750 |
Cecil County, Maryland | |
D: | 1 Jan 1825 |
Steubenville, Jefferson, Ohio |
Martha Johnston | |
M: | New London Crossroads, Chester, Pennsylvania |
1725-
Ann Craighead | |
B: | 1 Jul 1725 |
White Clay Creek, New Castle, Delaware |
1721-1782
Rev. Alexander McDowell | |
B: | 1721 |
Gleno, Raloo, Antrim, Ireland | |
D: | 13 Jan 1782 |
1702-1735
Thomas Craighead | |
B: | 1702 |
Ireland | |
D: | Aug 1735 |
White Clay Creek, New Castle, Delaware |
1702-1765
Margaret Brown | |
B: | 1702 |
Ireland | |
M: | near Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts |
D: | 13 Sep 1765 |
Abt 1670-1739
Rev. Thomas Craighead | |
B: | Abt 1670 |
Donoughmore, Donegal, Ireland | |
D: | Apr 1739 |
Newville, Cumberland, Pennsyvania |
Abt 1664-1738
Margaret Wallace | |
B: | Abt 1664 |
D: | 1738 |
White Clay Creek, New Castle, Delaware |
Mary Tappan | |
B: | 14 Dec 1851 |
Steubenville, Jefferson, Ohio | |
D: | 25 Aug 1916 |
Cambridge, Middlesex, Massachusetts |
John Henry Wright | |
B: | 4 Feb 1852 |
Urumiah, Persia | |
M: | 2 Apr 1879 |
Gambier, Knox, Ohio | |
D: | 25 Nov 1908 |
Cambridge, Middlesex, Massachusetts |
Eli Todd Tappan | |
B: | 30 Apr 1824 |
Steubenville, Jefferson, Ohio | |
D: | 23 Oct 1888 |
Columbus, Franklin, Ohio |
1825-1904
Lydia Lucretia McDowell | |
B: | 4 Jul 1825 |
Steubenville, Jefferson, Ohio | |
M: | 4 Feb 1851 |
Steubenville, Jefferson, Ohio | |
D: | 24 Dec 1904 |
Cambridge, Middlesex, Massachusetts |
Benjamin Tappan, Senator from Ohio | |
B: | 25 May 1773 |
Northampton, Hampshire, Massachusetts | |
D: | 20 Apr 1857 |
Steubenville, Jefferson, Ohio |
1784-1840
Elizabeth "Betsy" Lord | |
B: | 16 Jul 1784 |
Lyme, New London, Connecticut | |
M: | 1823 |
D: | 14 Jun 1840 |
1786-1865
Arthur Tappan | |
B: | 22 May 1786 |
Northampton, Hampshire, Massachusetts | |
D: | 23 Jul 1865 |
New Haven, New Haven, Connecticut |
1785-1863
Frances Antill | |
B: | 4 May 1785 |
Montréal, Québec | |
M: | 18 Sep 1810 |
D: | 21 Jul 1863 |
New Haven, New Haven, Connecticut |
1788-1873
Lewis Tappan | |
B: | 23 May 1788 |
Northampton, Hampshire, Massachusetts | |
D: | 21 Jun 1873 |
Brooklyn, Kings, New York |
1790-1853
Susanna Aspinwall | |
B: | 17 Jul 1790 |
Brookline, Norfolk, Massachusetts | |
M: | 7 Sep 1813 |
D: | 24 Mar 1853 |
Brooklyn, Kings, New York |
1807-1884
Sarah Jackson | |
B: | 14 Oct 1807 |
Newton, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
M: | 1854 |
D: | 19 Jul 1884 |
Brooklyn, Kings, New York |
Sarah Holmes | |
B: | 2 Jan 1748 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts | |
D: | 21 Mar 1826 |
Northampton, Hampshire, Massachusetts |
Benjamin Tappan | |
B: | 21 Oct 1747 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts | |
M: | 22 Oct 1770 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts | |
D: | 29 Jan 1831 |
Northampton, Hampshire, Massachusetts |
1717-1785
William Homes | |
B: | 10 Jan 1717 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts | |
D: | 21 Jul 1785 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts |
1718-1786
Rebecca Dawes | |
B: | 9 Mar 1718 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts | |
M: | 24 Apr 1740 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts | |
D: | Jul 1786 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts |
1694-Bef 1727
Capt. Robert Homes | |
B: | 23 Jul 1694 |
Stragolan, Fermanagh, Ireland | |
D: | Bef 22 Oct 1727 |
1694-1731
Mary Franklin | |
B: | 26 Sep 1694 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts | |
M: | 3 Apr 1716 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts | |
D: | 1731 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts |
1720-1790
Elizabeth Allen | |
B: | 29 Sep 1720 |
Chilmark, Martha's Vineyard, Massachusetts | |
D: | 20 Mar 1790 |
Chilmark, Martha's Vineyard, Massachusetts |
Bef 1718-1806
Zachariah Mayhew | |
B: | Bef 14 May 1718 |
M: | 21 Nov 1738 |
D: | 6 Mar 1806 |
1696-1778
Margaret Homes | |
B: | 28 Feb 1696 |
Strabane, Donacavey, Tyrone, Ireland | |
D: | 26 Apr 1778 |
Chilmark, Martha's Vineyard, Massachusetts |
Abt 1682-1767
John Allen | |
B: | Abt 1682 |
West Tisbury, Martha's Vineyard, Massachusetts | |
D: | 17 Oct 1767 |
Chilmark, Martha's Vineyard, Massachusetts |
Abt 1673-1754
Katherine Craighead | |
B: | Abt 1673 |
Donoughmore, Donegal, Ireland | |
D: | 10 Apr 1754 |
Chilmark, Martha's Vineyard, Massachusetts |
Abt 1663-1746
Rev. William Homes | |
B: | Abt 1663 |
Donaghmore, Donegal, Ireland | |
M: | 26 Sep 1693 |
Londonderry, Londonderry, Ireland | |
D: | 20 Jun 1746 |
Chilmark, Martha's Vineyard, Massachusetts |
Bef 1648-
Agnes Heart | |
B: | Bef 17 Dec 1648 |
Abt 1633-1711
Rev. Robert Craighead | |
B: | Abt 1633 |
M: | Abt 1668 |
D: | 22 Aug 1711 |
Londonderry, Londonderry, Ireland |
1617-1687
Rev. John Heart | |
B: | Between 1616 and 1617 |
Scotland | |
D: | 8 Jan 1687 |
Bef 1619-Bef 1689
Agnes Baxter | |
B: | Bef 15 Feb 1619 |
M: | 2 Apr 1644 |
Edinburgh, Midlothian, Scotland | |
D: | Bef 21 May 1689 |
-1682
Jean Mowat | |
D: | May 1682 |
-Aft 1656
David Heart | |
B: | of Rusland, Harray, Orkney, Scotland |
M: | Bef Oct 1615 |
D: | Aft 8 Mar 1656 |
-Aft 1634
Christian Stewart | |
D: | Aft 1634 |
-1617
John Mowat | |
B: | of Hugoland in Northmaven, Shetland, Scotland |
D: | Aug 1617 |
Abt 1533-1593
Robert Stewart | |
B: | Abt 1533 |
D: | 4 Feb 1593 |
Jean Kennedy | |
M: | 1561 |
1512-1542
James V, King of Scots | |
B: | 10 Apr 1512 |
Linlithgow Palace, Linlithgow, West Lothian, Scotland | |
D: | 14 Dec 1542 |
Falkland Palace, Fife, Scotland |
1509-Aft 1564
Euphemia Elphinstone | |
B: | 11 May 1509 |
D: | Aft 1564 |
1520-1537
Madeleine of France | |
B: | Aug 1520 |
M: | 1 Jan 1537 |
Notre-Dame, Paris, France | |
D: | 7 Jul 1537 |
Holyrood, Edinburgh, Midlothian, Scotland |
1542-1587
Mary Stuart, Queen of Scots | |
B: | 8 Dec 1542 |
Linlithgow, West Lothian, Scotland | |
D: | 8 Feb 1587 |
Fotheringay, Northamptonshire, England |
Françoise II, King of France | |
M: | 24 Apr 1558 |
Notre-Dame, Paris, France | |
D: | 5 Dec 1560 |
Orléans, Loiret, France |
1630-1685
Charles II, King of England and Ireland | |
B: | 29 May 1630 |
St. James Palace, London, England | |
D: | 6 Feb 1685 |
Whitehall Palace, London, England |
Catherine of Braganza, Queen Consort of England, Scotland, and Ireland | |
B: | 25 Nov 1638 |
Vila Viçosam Alentejo, Portugal | |
M: | 21 May 1662 |
Portsmouth, Hampshire, England | |
D: | 31 Dec 1705 |
Bemposta, Portugal |
James II and VII, King of England, Scotland, and Ireland | |
B: | 14 Oct 1633 |
St. James's Palace, London, England | |
D: | 5 Sep 1701 |
Château de Saint-Germain-en-Laye, Yvelines, Île-de-France, France |
1637-1671
Anne Hyde | |
B: | 12 Mar 1637 |
Cranbourne Lodge, Windsor, Berkshire, England | |
M: | 3 Sep 1660 |
D: | 30 Mar 1671 |
St. James's Palace, London, England |
Mary of Modena, Queen Consort of England, Scotland, and Ireland | |
B: | 25 Sep 1658 |
Palazzo Ducale, Modena, Italy | |
M: | 20 Sep 1673 |
Palazzo Ducale, Modena, Italy | |
D: | 26 Apr 1718 |
Château de Saint-Germain-en-Laye, Paris, France |
1600-1649
Charles I, King of England and Ireland | |
B: | 19 Nov 1600 |
Dunfermline Palace, Dunfermline, Fife, Scotland | |
D: | 30 Jan 1649 |
Whitehall, London, England |
Henrietta Maria of France, Queen Consort of England | |
B: | 26 Nov 1609 |
Louvre, Paris, France | |
M: | 13 Jun 1625 |
Canterbury, Kent, England | |
D: | 31 Aug 1669 |
Château de Colombes, Colombes, France |
James VI and I, King of Scotland; King of England and Ireland | |
B: | 19 Jun 1566 |
Edinburgh Castle, Edinburgh, Midlothian, Scotland | |
D: | 27 Mar 1625 |
Theobald, Hertfordshire, England |
Anne of Denmark, Queen Consort of Scotland; Queen Consort of England and Ireland | |
B: | 12 Oct 1574 |
Skanderborg Castle, Skanderborg, Denmark | |
M: | 23 Nov 1589 |
Oslo, Norway | |
D: | 2 Mar 1619 |
Hampton Court Palace, Richmond upon Thames, London, England |
1545-1567
Henry Stewart | |
B: | 7 Dec 1545 |
Temple Newsam, Yorkshire, England | |
M: | 29 Jul 1565 |
Holyrood Chapel, Edinburgh, Midlothian, Scotland | |
D: | 10 Feb 1567 |
Kirk o' Field, outside Edinburgh, Midlothian, Scotland |
Bef 1536-
James Hepburn | |
B: | Bef 1536 |
M: | 15 May 1567 |
Holyrood Chapel, Edinburgh, Midlothian, Scotland |
-1560
Mary of Guise | |
M: | 12 Jun 1538 |
St. Andrew's, Fife, Scotland | |
D: | 11 Jun 1560 |
Edinburgh Castle, Edinburgh, Midlothian, Scotland |
1489-1541
Margaret Tudor | |
B: | 28 Nov 1489 |
Westminster Palace, Middlesex, England | |
M: | 8 Aug 1503 |
Holyrood Abbey, Edinburgh, Midlothian, Scotland | |
D: | 18 Oct 1541 |
Methven Castle, Perthshire, Scotland |
1452-1488
James III, King of Scots | |
B: | 26 May 1452 |
Castle of St. Andrews, St. Andrews, Fife, Scotland | |
D: | 11 Jun 1488 |
Sauchieburn, near Stirling, Stirlingshire, Scotland |
1456-1486
Margaret of Denmark | |
B: | 23 Jun 1456 |
M: | 13 Jul 1469 |
Holyrood Abbey, Edinburgh, Midlothian, Scotland | |
D: | 14 Jul 1486 |
Stirling, Stirlingshire, Scotland |
1430-1460
James II, King of Scots | |
B: | 16 Oct 1430 |
Holyrood, Edinburgh, Midlothian, Scotland | |
D: | 3 Aug 1460 |
Roxburgh Castle, Borders, Scotland |
1433-1463
Mary of Guelders | |
B: | 17 Jan 1433 |
Grave, Brabant, Netherlands | |
M: | 3 Jul 1449 |
Holyrood, Edinburgh, Midlothian, Scotland | |
D: | 1 Dec 1463 |
Edinburgh, Midlothian, Scotland |
-1445
Joan Beaufort | |
D: | 15 Jul 1445 |
Dunbar, East Lothian, Scotland |
1394-1437
James I, King of Scots | |
B: | Jul 1394 |
Dunfermline, Fife, Scotland | |
M: | 12 Feb 1424 |
St. Mary Overy's, Southwark, Surrey, England | |
D: | 21 Feb 1437 |
Perth, Perthshire, Scotland |
-1576
Charles Stuart | |
D: | 1576 |
-1582
Elizabeth Cavendish | |
D: | 1582 |
1630-1685
Charles II, King of England and Ireland | |
B: | 29 May 1630 |
St. James Palace, London, England | |
D: | 6 Feb 1685 |
Whitehall Palace, London, England |
Catherine of Braganza, Queen Consort of England, Scotland, and Ireland | |
B: | 25 Nov 1638 |
Vila Viçosam Alentejo, Portugal | |
M: | 21 May 1662 |
Portsmouth, Hampshire, England | |
D: | 31 Dec 1705 |
Bemposta, Portugal |
James II and VII, King of England, Scotland, and Ireland | |
B: | 14 Oct 1633 |
St. James's Palace, London, England | |
D: | 5 Sep 1701 |
Château de Saint-Germain-en-Laye, Yvelines, Île-de-France, France |
1637-1671
Anne Hyde | |
B: | 12 Mar 1637 |
Cranbourne Lodge, Windsor, Berkshire, England | |
M: | 3 Sep 1660 |
D: | 30 Mar 1671 |
St. James's Palace, London, England |
Mary of Modena, Queen Consort of England, Scotland, and Ireland | |
B: | 25 Sep 1658 |
Palazzo Ducale, Modena, Italy | |
M: | 20 Sep 1673 |
Palazzo Ducale, Modena, Italy | |
D: | 26 Apr 1718 |
Château de Saint-Germain-en-Laye, Paris, France |
1600-1649
Charles I, King of England and Ireland | |
B: | 19 Nov 1600 |
Dunfermline Palace, Dunfermline, Fife, Scotland | |
D: | 30 Jan 1649 |
Whitehall, London, England |
Henrietta Maria of France, Queen Consort of England | |
B: | 26 Nov 1609 |
Louvre, Paris, France | |
M: | 13 Jun 1625 |
Canterbury, Kent, England | |
D: | 31 Aug 1669 |
Château de Colombes, Colombes, France |
James VI and I, King of Scotland; King of England and Ireland | |
B: | 19 Jun 1566 |
Edinburgh Castle, Edinburgh, Midlothian, Scotland | |
D: | 27 Mar 1625 |
Theobald, Hertfordshire, England |
Anne of Denmark, Queen Consort of Scotland; Queen Consort of England and Ireland | |
B: | 12 Oct 1574 |
Skanderborg Castle, Skanderborg, Denmark | |
M: | 23 Nov 1589 |
Oslo, Norway | |
D: | 2 Mar 1619 |
Hampton Court Palace, Richmond upon Thames, London, England |
1545-1567
Henry Stewart | |
B: | 7 Dec 1545 |
Temple Newsam, Yorkshire, England | |
D: | 10 Feb 1567 |
Kirk o' Field, outside Edinburgh, Midlothian, Scotland |
1542-1587
Mary Stuart, Queen of Scots | |
B: | 8 Dec 1542 |
Linlithgow, West Lothian, Scotland | |
M: | 29 Jul 1565 |
Holyrood Chapel, Edinburgh, Midlothian, Scotland | |
D: | 8 Feb 1587 |
Fotheringay, Northamptonshire, England |
1516-1571
Matthew Stewart | |
B: | 21 Sep 1516 |
Dunbarton Castle, Dunbartonshire, Scotland | |
D: | 4 Sep 1571 |
Stirling Castle, Stirlingshire, Scotland |
1515-1578
Margaret Douglas | |
B: | 8 Nov 1515 |
Harbottle Castle, Northumberland, England | |
M: | 29 Jun 1544 |
St. James Palace, London, England | |
D: | 9 Mar 1578 |
Hackney, Middlesex, England |
Abt 1495-
John Stewart | |
B: | Abt 1495 |
M: | Abt 19 Jan 1512 |
D: | Black Friars, Glasgow, Scotland |
Abt 1495-1557
Henry Stewart | |
B: | Abt 1495 |
M: | Aft 18 Oct 1541 |
D: | Between 10 Oct 1551 and 9 Apr 1557 |
Abt 1520-
Patrick Ruthven | |
B: | Abt 1520 |
M: | Aft 9 Apr 1557 |
D: | Newcastle-upon-Tyne, Northumberland, England |
Abt 1440-1512
John Stewart | |
B: | Abt 1440 |
D: | 15 Sep 1512 |
Laighwood, Perthshire, Scotland |
-1519
Eleanor Sinclair | |
M: | Bef 19 Apr 1475 |
D: | 21 Mar 1519 |
-Aft 1451
James Stewart | |
M: | Bef 21 Sep 1439 |
D: | Aft 17 Aug 1451 |
1632-1707
Rev. Samuel Torrey | |
B: | 1632 |
Combe St. Nicholas, Somerset, England | |
D: | 21 Apr 1707 |
Weymouth, Norfolk, Massachusetts |
1648-1721
Mercy Chickering | |
B: | Apr 1648 |
Dedham, Norfolk, Massachusetts | |
M: | 30 Jul 1695 |
Braintree, Norfolk, Massachusetts | |
D: | 12 Mar 1721 |
Weymouth, Norfolk, Massachusetts |
1913-2005
Constance Elizabeth Nash | |
B: | 14 Sep 1913 |
Weymouth, Norfolk, Massachusetts | |
D: | 11 Nov 2005 |
Duxbury, Plymouth, Massachusetts |
1907-1998
Henry Geddes Hartwell | |
B: | 11 Oct 1907 |
Mansfield, Bristol, Massachusetts | |
M: | 26 Jun 1937 |
D: | 5 Feb 1998 |
Duxbury, Plymouth, Massachusetts |
1879-1926
Daisy Maria Blanchard | |
B: | 22 Nov 1879 |
Weymouth, Norfolk, Massachusetts | |
D: | 8 Apr 1926 |
Weymouth, Norfolk, Massachusetts |
1878-1932
Thomas Vinson Nash | |
B: | 1 Oct 1878 |
Weymouth, Norfolk, Massachusetts | |
M: | 23 Jan 1909 |
Weymouth, Norfolk, Massachusetts | |
D: | 5 Oct 1932 |
Weymouth, Norfolk, Massachusetts |
1831-1906
David Bates Blanchard | |
B: | 9 Jul 1831 |
Weymouth, Norfolk, Massachusetts | |
D: | 2 Oct 1906 |
Weymouth, Norfolk, Massachusetts |
1851-1940
Martha Jane Hammett | |
B: | 22 Apr 1851 |
Acushnet, Bristol, Massachusetts | |
D: | 1940 |
Quincy, Norfolk, Massachusetts |
1790-1876
David Blanchard | |
B: | 20 Dec 1790 |
Weymouth, Norfolk, Massachusetts | |
D: | 17 Aug 1876 |
Weymouth, Norfolk, Massachusetts |
1794-
Sarah "Sally" Simmons | |
B: | 12 Dec 1794 |
Hingham, Plymouth, Massachusetts | |
M: | 20 Nov 1814 |
Weymouth, Norfolk, Massachusetts |
1761-1839
Mary Humphrey | |
B: | 21 Nov 1761 |
Weymouth, Norfolk, Massachusetts | |
D: | 9 Jan 1839 |
Weymouth, Norfolk, Massachusetts |
1759-1824
David Blanchard | |
B: | 10 Dec 1759 |
Weymouth, Norfolk, Massachusetts | |
M: | 11 Jul 1782 |
Weymouth, Norfolk, Massachusetts | |
D: | 3 Jul 1824 |
Weymouth, Norfolk, Massachusetts |
1737-1811
James Humphrey | |
B: | 12 Apr 1737 |
Weymouth, Norfolk, Massachusetts | |
D: | 20 Aug 1811 |
Weymouth, Norfolk, Massachusetts |
1738-1831
Betty Prat | |
B: | 15 Apr 1738 |
Weymouth, Norfolk, Massachusetts | |
M: | 21 Dec 1758 |
Weymouth, Norfolk, Massachusetts | |
D: | 24 Oct 1831 |
Weymouth, Norfolk, Massachusetts |
1715-1751
Ann Torrey | |
B: | 28 May 1715 |
Weymouth, Norfolk, Massachusetts | |
D: | 17 Dec 1751 |
Weymouth, Norfolk, Massachusetts |
1711-1798
Maj. James Humphrey | |
B: | 22 Jun 1711 |
Weymouth, Norfolk, Massachusetts | |
M: | 5 Dec 1734 |
Weymouth, Norfolk, Massachusetts | |
D: | 2 May 1798 |
Weymouth, Norfolk, Massachusetts |
1673-1730
John Torrey | |
B: | 23 Jun 1673 |
Weymouth, Norfolk, Massachusetts | |
D: | 7 Jan 1730 |
Weymouth, Norfolk, Massachusetts |
Abt 1678-1758
Mary Symmes | |
B: | Abt 1678 |
Charlestown, Suffolk, Massachussets | |
M: | 26 Dec 1700 |
Weymouth, Norfolk, Massachusetts | |
D: | 14 Feb 1758 |
Weymouth, Norfolk, Massachusetts |
1638-1718
William Torrey | |
B: | 1638 |
Combe St. Nicholas, Somerset, England | |
D: | 11 Jan 1718 |
Weymouth, Norfolk, Massachusetts |
Abt 1649-1729
Deborah | |
B: | Abt 1649 |
M: | Abt 1668 |
D: | 8 Feb 1729 |
Weymouth, Norfolk, Massachusetts |
Bef 1612-Bef 1639
Jane Haviland | |
B: | Bef 2 Aug 1612 |
D: | Bef 27 Apr 1639 |
Bef 1608-1690
Capt. William Torrey | |
B: | Bef 21 Dec 1608 |
M: | 17 Mar 1629 |
D: | 10 Jun 1690 |
Weymouth, Norfolk, Massachusetts |
Bef 1576-
Elizabeth Gyse | |
B: | Bef 1 Aug 1576 |
Bef 1577-Bef 1648
Robert Haviland | |
B: | Bef 11 Feb 1577 |
of Hawkesbury Barnes, Gloucestershire, England | |
M: | 7 Jul 1604 |
Kenn, Somerset, England | |
D: | Bef 19 Jul 1648 |
Abt 1540-1588
John Gyse | |
B: | Abt 1540 |
of Elmore, Gloucestershire, England | |
D: | 24 Jan 1588 |
Jane Pauncefoot | |
M: | 27 Jun 1564 |
Elmore, Gloucestershire, England |
Abt 1514-1574
William Gyse | |
B: | Abt 1514 |
of Elmore and Brockworth, Gloucestershire, England | |
D: | 7 Sep 1574 |
Elmore, Gloucestershire, England |
Mary Rotsey | |
M: | Bef 1540 |
-Bef 1558
Tacy Grey | |
D: | Bef 15 Nov 1558 |
Abt 1485-1556
John Gyse | |
B: | Abt 1485 |
of Elmore and Brockworth, Gloucestershire, England | |
D: | 20 Dec 1556 |
Brockworth, Gloucestershire, England |
-1499
John Grey | |
B: | of Wilton, Herefordshire, England |
D: | 3 Apr 1499 |
-Bef 1498
Anne Grey | |
D: | Bef 1498 |
Abt 1421-1494
Reynold Grey | |
B: | Abt 1421 |
of Wilton, Herefordshire, England | |
M: | Bef 29 Sep 1447 |
D: | 22 Feb 1494 |
Abt 1404-1444
John Beaufort | |
B: | Abt 25 Mar 1404 |
D: | 27 May 1444 |
1486-1502
Arthur, Prince of Wales | |
B: | 19 Sep 1486 |
St. Swithun's Priory, Winchester, Hampshire, England | |
D: | 2 Apr 1502 |
Ludlow, Shropshire, England |
Catherine of Aragón, Queen Consort of England | |
B: | 16 Dec 1485 |
Alcalá de Henares, Castile, Spain | |
M: | 14 Nov 1501 |
St. Paul's Cathedral, London, England | |
D: | 7 Jan 1536 |
Kimbolton Castle, Cambridgeshire, England |
Mary Tappan | |
B: | 14 Dec 1851 |
Steubenville, Jefferson, Ohio | |
D: | 25 Aug 1916 |
Cambridge, Middlesex, Massachusetts |
John Henry Wright | |
B: | 4 Feb 1852 |
Urumiah, Persia | |
M: | 2 Apr 1879 |
Gambier, Knox, Ohio | |
D: | 25 Nov 1908 |
Cambridge, Middlesex, Massachusetts |
1825-1904
Lydia Lucretia McDowell | |
B: | 4 Jul 1825 |
Steubenville, Jefferson, Ohio | |
D: | 24 Dec 1904 |
Cambridge, Middlesex, Massachusetts |
Eli Todd Tappan | |
B: | 30 Apr 1824 |
Steubenville, Jefferson, Ohio | |
M: | 4 Feb 1851 |
Steubenville, Jefferson, Ohio | |
D: | 23 Oct 1888 |
Columbus, Franklin, Ohio |
1788-1871
Alexander Johnston McDowell | |
B: | 1788 |
New London Crossroads, Chester, Pennsylvania | |
D: | 6 Dec 1871 |
Steubenville, Jefferson, Ohio |
-1843
Mary Sheldon | |
B: | Hartford, Hartford, Connecticut |
M: | 19 Jul 1814 |
Jefferson County, Ohio | |
D: | 1843 |
1750-1825
Dr. John McDowell | |
B: | 1750 |
Cecil County, Maryland | |
D: | 1 Jan 1825 |
Steubenville, Jefferson, Ohio |
Martha Johnston | |
M: | New London Crossroads, Chester, Pennsylvania |
1725-
Ann Craighead | |
B: | 1 Jul 1725 |
White Clay Creek, New Castle, Delaware |
1721-1782
Rev. Alexander McDowell | |
B: | 1721 |
Gleno, Raloo, Antrim, Ireland | |
D: | 13 Jan 1782 |
1702-1735
Thomas Craighead | |
B: | 1702 |
Ireland | |
D: | Aug 1735 |
White Clay Creek, New Castle, Delaware |
1702-1765
Margaret Brown | |
B: | 1702 |
Ireland | |
M: | near Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts |
D: | 13 Sep 1765 |
Abt 1670-1739
Rev. Thomas Craighead | |
B: | Abt 1670 |
Donoughmore, Donegal, Ireland | |
D: | Apr 1739 |
Newville, Cumberland, Pennsyvania |
Abt 1664-1738
Margaret Wallace | |
B: | Abt 1664 |
D: | 1738 |
White Clay Creek, New Castle, Delaware |
Mary Tappan | |
B: | 14 Dec 1851 |
Steubenville, Jefferson, Ohio | |
D: | 25 Aug 1916 |
Cambridge, Middlesex, Massachusetts |
John Henry Wright | |
B: | 4 Feb 1852 |
Urumiah, Persia | |
M: | 2 Apr 1879 |
Gambier, Knox, Ohio | |
D: | 25 Nov 1908 |
Cambridge, Middlesex, Massachusetts |
Eli Todd Tappan | |
B: | 30 Apr 1824 |
Steubenville, Jefferson, Ohio | |
D: | 23 Oct 1888 |
Columbus, Franklin, Ohio |
1825-1904
Lydia Lucretia McDowell | |
B: | 4 Jul 1825 |
Steubenville, Jefferson, Ohio | |
M: | 4 Feb 1851 |
Steubenville, Jefferson, Ohio | |
D: | 24 Dec 1904 |
Cambridge, Middlesex, Massachusetts |
Benjamin Tappan, Senator from Ohio | |
B: | 25 May 1773 |
Northampton, Hampshire, Massachusetts | |
D: | 20 Apr 1857 |
Steubenville, Jefferson, Ohio |
1784-1840
Elizabeth "Betsy" Lord | |
B: | 16 Jul 1784 |
Lyme, New London, Connecticut | |
M: | 1823 |
D: | 14 Jun 1840 |
1786-1865
Arthur Tappan | |
B: | 22 May 1786 |
Northampton, Hampshire, Massachusetts | |
D: | 23 Jul 1865 |
New Haven, New Haven, Connecticut |
1785-1863
Frances Antill | |
B: | 4 May 1785 |
Montréal, Québec | |
M: | 18 Sep 1810 |
D: | 21 Jul 1863 |
New Haven, New Haven, Connecticut |
1788-1873
Lewis Tappan | |
B: | 23 May 1788 |
Northampton, Hampshire, Massachusetts | |
D: | 21 Jun 1873 |
Brooklyn, Kings, New York |
1790-1853
Susanna Aspinwall | |
B: | 17 Jul 1790 |
Brookline, Norfolk, Massachusetts | |
M: | 7 Sep 1813 |
D: | 24 Mar 1853 |
Brooklyn, Kings, New York |
1807-1884
Sarah Jackson | |
B: | 14 Oct 1807 |
Newton, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
M: | 1854 |
D: | 19 Jul 1884 |
Brooklyn, Kings, New York |
Sarah Holmes | |
B: | 2 Jan 1748 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts | |
D: | 21 Mar 1826 |
Northampton, Hampshire, Massachusetts |
Benjamin Tappan | |
B: | 21 Oct 1747 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts | |
M: | 22 Oct 1770 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts | |
D: | 29 Jan 1831 |
Northampton, Hampshire, Massachusetts |
1717-1785
William Homes | |
B: | 10 Jan 1717 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts | |
D: | 21 Jul 1785 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts |
1718-1786
Rebecca Dawes | |
B: | 9 Mar 1718 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts | |
M: | 24 Apr 1740 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts | |
D: | Jul 1786 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts |
1694-Bef 1727
Capt. Robert Homes | |
B: | 23 Jul 1694 |
Stragolan, Fermanagh, Ireland | |
D: | Bef 22 Oct 1727 |
1694-1731
Mary Franklin | |
B: | 26 Sep 1694 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts | |
M: | 3 Apr 1716 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts | |
D: | 1731 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts |
1720-1790
Elizabeth Allen | |
B: | 29 Sep 1720 |
Chilmark, Martha's Vineyard, Massachusetts | |
D: | 20 Mar 1790 |
Chilmark, Martha's Vineyard, Massachusetts |
Bef 1718-1806
Zachariah Mayhew | |
B: | Bef 14 May 1718 |
M: | 21 Nov 1738 |
D: | 6 Mar 1806 |
1696-1778
Margaret Homes | |
B: | 28 Feb 1696 |
Strabane, Donacavey, Tyrone, Ireland | |
D: | 26 Apr 1778 |
Chilmark, Martha's Vineyard, Massachusetts |
Abt 1682-1767
John Allen | |
B: | Abt 1682 |
West Tisbury, Martha's Vineyard, Massachusetts | |
D: | 17 Oct 1767 |
Chilmark, Martha's Vineyard, Massachusetts |
Abt 1673-1754
Katherine Craighead | |
B: | Abt 1673 |
Donoughmore, Donegal, Ireland | |
D: | 10 Apr 1754 |
Chilmark, Martha's Vineyard, Massachusetts |
Abt 1663-1746
Rev. William Homes | |
B: | Abt 1663 |
Donaghmore, Donegal, Ireland | |
M: | 26 Sep 1693 |
Londonderry, Londonderry, Ireland | |
D: | 20 Jun 1746 |
Chilmark, Martha's Vineyard, Massachusetts |
Bef 1648-
Agnes Heart | |
B: | Bef 17 Dec 1648 |
Abt 1633-1711
Rev. Robert Craighead | |
B: | Abt 1633 |
M: | Abt 1668 |
D: | 22 Aug 1711 |
Londonderry, Londonderry, Ireland |
1617-1687
Rev. John Heart | |
B: | Between 1616 and 1617 |
Scotland | |
D: | 8 Jan 1687 |
Bef 1619-Bef 1689
Agnes Baxter | |
B: | Bef 15 Feb 1619 |
M: | 2 Apr 1644 |
Edinburgh, Midlothian, Scotland | |
D: | Bef 21 May 1689 |
-1682
Jean Mowat | |
D: | May 1682 |
-Aft 1656
David Heart | |
B: | of Rusland, Harray, Orkney, Scotland |
M: | Bef Oct 1615 |
D: | Aft 8 Mar 1656 |
-Aft 1634
Christian Stewart | |
D: | Aft 1634 |
-1617
John Mowat | |
B: | of Hugoland in Northmaven, Shetland, Scotland |
D: | Aug 1617 |
Abt 1533-1593
Robert Stewart | |
B: | Abt 1533 |
D: | 4 Feb 1593 |
Jean Kennedy | |
M: | 1561 |
1512-1542
James V, King of Scots | |
B: | 10 Apr 1512 |
Linlithgow Palace, Linlithgow, West Lothian, Scotland | |
D: | 14 Dec 1542 |
Falkland Palace, Fife, Scotland |
1509-Aft 1564
Euphemia Elphinstone | |
B: | 11 May 1509 |
D: | Aft 1564 |
1520-1537
Madeleine of France | |
B: | Aug 1520 |
M: | 1 Jan 1537 |
Notre-Dame, Paris, France | |
D: | 7 Jul 1537 |
Holyrood, Edinburgh, Midlothian, Scotland |
1542-1587
Mary Stuart, Queen of Scots | |
B: | 8 Dec 1542 |
Linlithgow, West Lothian, Scotland | |
D: | 8 Feb 1587 |
Fotheringay, Northamptonshire, England |
Françoise II, King of France | |
M: | 24 Apr 1558 |
Notre-Dame, Paris, France | |
D: | 5 Dec 1560 |
Orléans, Loiret, France |
1630-1685
Charles II, King of England and Ireland | |
B: | 29 May 1630 |
St. James Palace, London, England | |
D: | 6 Feb 1685 |
Whitehall Palace, London, England |
Catherine of Braganza, Queen Consort of England, Scotland, and Ireland | |
B: | 25 Nov 1638 |
Vila Viçosam Alentejo, Portugal | |
M: | 21 May 1662 |
Portsmouth, Hampshire, England | |
D: | 31 Dec 1705 |
Bemposta, Portugal |
James II and VII, King of England, Scotland, and Ireland | |
B: | 14 Oct 1633 |
St. James's Palace, London, England | |
D: | 5 Sep 1701 |
Château de Saint-Germain-en-Laye, Yvelines, Île-de-France, France |
1637-1671
Anne Hyde | |
B: | 12 Mar 1637 |
Cranbourne Lodge, Windsor, Berkshire, England | |
M: | 3 Sep 1660 |
D: | 30 Mar 1671 |
St. James's Palace, London, England |
Mary of Modena, Queen Consort of England, Scotland, and Ireland | |
B: | 25 Sep 1658 |
Palazzo Ducale, Modena, Italy | |
M: | 20 Sep 1673 |
Palazzo Ducale, Modena, Italy | |
D: | 26 Apr 1718 |
Château de Saint-Germain-en-Laye, Paris, France |
1600-1649
Charles I, King of England and Ireland | |
B: | 19 Nov 1600 |
Dunfermline Palace, Dunfermline, Fife, Scotland | |
D: | 30 Jan 1649 |
Whitehall, London, England |
Henrietta Maria of France, Queen Consort of England | |
B: | 26 Nov 1609 |
Louvre, Paris, France | |
M: | 13 Jun 1625 |
Canterbury, Kent, England | |
D: | 31 Aug 1669 |
Château de Colombes, Colombes, France |
James VI and I, King of Scotland; King of England and Ireland | |
B: | 19 Jun 1566 |
Edinburgh Castle, Edinburgh, Midlothian, Scotland | |
D: | 27 Mar 1625 |
Theobald, Hertfordshire, England |
Anne of Denmark, Queen Consort of Scotland; Queen Consort of England and Ireland | |
B: | 12 Oct 1574 |
Skanderborg Castle, Skanderborg, Denmark | |
M: | 23 Nov 1589 |
Oslo, Norway | |
D: | 2 Mar 1619 |
Hampton Court Palace, Richmond upon Thames, London, England |
1545-1567
Henry Stewart | |
B: | 7 Dec 1545 |
Temple Newsam, Yorkshire, England | |
M: | 29 Jul 1565 |
Holyrood Chapel, Edinburgh, Midlothian, Scotland | |
D: | 10 Feb 1567 |
Kirk o' Field, outside Edinburgh, Midlothian, Scotland |
Bef 1536-
James Hepburn | |
B: | Bef 1536 |
M: | 15 May 1567 |
Holyrood Chapel, Edinburgh, Midlothian, Scotland |
-1560
Mary of Guise | |
M: | 12 Jun 1538 |
St. Andrew's, Fife, Scotland | |
D: | 11 Jun 1560 |
Edinburgh Castle, Edinburgh, Midlothian, Scotland |
1489-1541
Margaret Tudor | |
B: | 28 Nov 1489 |
Westminster Palace, Middlesex, England | |
D: | 18 Oct 1541 |
Methven Castle, Perthshire, Scotland |
1473-1513
James IV, King of Scots | |
B: | 17 Mar 1473 |
Holyrood, Edinburgh, Midlothian, Scotland | |
M: | 8 Aug 1503 |
Holyrood Abbey, Edinburgh, Midlothian, Scotland | |
D: | 9 Sep 1513 |
Flodden Field, Northumberland, England |
-1576
Charles Stuart | |
D: | 1576 |
-1582
Elizabeth Cavendish | |
D: | 1582 |
1630-1685
Charles II, King of England and Ireland | |
B: | 29 May 1630 |
St. James Palace, London, England | |
D: | 6 Feb 1685 |
Whitehall Palace, London, England |
Catherine of Braganza, Queen Consort of England, Scotland, and Ireland | |
B: | 25 Nov 1638 |
Vila Viçosam Alentejo, Portugal | |
M: | 21 May 1662 |
Portsmouth, Hampshire, England | |
D: | 31 Dec 1705 |
Bemposta, Portugal |
James II and VII, King of England, Scotland, and Ireland | |
B: | 14 Oct 1633 |
St. James's Palace, London, England | |
D: | 5 Sep 1701 |
Château de Saint-Germain-en-Laye, Yvelines, Île-de-France, France |
1637-1671
Anne Hyde | |
B: | 12 Mar 1637 |
Cranbourne Lodge, Windsor, Berkshire, England | |
M: | 3 Sep 1660 |
D: | 30 Mar 1671 |
St. James's Palace, London, England |
Mary of Modena, Queen Consort of England, Scotland, and Ireland | |
B: | 25 Sep 1658 |
Palazzo Ducale, Modena, Italy | |
M: | 20 Sep 1673 |
Palazzo Ducale, Modena, Italy | |
D: | 26 Apr 1718 |
Château de Saint-Germain-en-Laye, Paris, France |
1600-1649
Charles I, King of England and Ireland | |
B: | 19 Nov 1600 |
Dunfermline Palace, Dunfermline, Fife, Scotland | |
D: | 30 Jan 1649 |
Whitehall, London, England |
Henrietta Maria of France, Queen Consort of England | |
B: | 26 Nov 1609 |
Louvre, Paris, France | |
M: | 13 Jun 1625 |
Canterbury, Kent, England | |
D: | 31 Aug 1669 |
Château de Colombes, Colombes, France |
James VI and I, King of Scotland; King of England and Ireland | |
B: | 19 Jun 1566 |
Edinburgh Castle, Edinburgh, Midlothian, Scotland | |
D: | 27 Mar 1625 |
Theobald, Hertfordshire, England |
Anne of Denmark, Queen Consort of Scotland; Queen Consort of England and Ireland | |
B: | 12 Oct 1574 |
Skanderborg Castle, Skanderborg, Denmark | |
M: | 23 Nov 1589 |
Oslo, Norway | |
D: | 2 Mar 1619 |
Hampton Court Palace, Richmond upon Thames, London, England |
1545-1567
Henry Stewart | |
B: | 7 Dec 1545 |
Temple Newsam, Yorkshire, England | |
D: | 10 Feb 1567 |
Kirk o' Field, outside Edinburgh, Midlothian, Scotland |
1542-1587
Mary Stuart, Queen of Scots | |
B: | 8 Dec 1542 |
Linlithgow, West Lothian, Scotland | |
M: | 29 Jul 1565 |
Holyrood Chapel, Edinburgh, Midlothian, Scotland | |
D: | 8 Feb 1587 |
Fotheringay, Northamptonshire, England |
1515-1578
Margaret Douglas | |
B: | 8 Nov 1515 |
Harbottle Castle, Northumberland, England | |
D: | 9 Mar 1578 |
Hackney, Middlesex, England |
1516-1571
Matthew Stewart | |
B: | 21 Sep 1516 |
Dunbarton Castle, Dunbartonshire, Scotland | |
M: | 29 Jun 1544 |
St. James Palace, London, England | |
D: | 4 Sep 1571 |
Stirling Castle, Stirlingshire, Scotland |
Abt 1489-1557
Archibald Douglas | |
B: | Abt 1489 |
M: | 6 Aug 1514 |
Kinnoull, near Perth, Perthshire, Scotland | |
D: | 22 Jan 1557 |
Tantallon Castle, East Lothian, Scotland |
Abt 1495-1557
Henry Stewart | |
B: | Abt 1495 |
M: | Bef 2 Apr 1528 |
D: | Between 10 Oct 1551 and 9 Apr 1557 |
Abt 1519-1536
Henry Fitzroy | |
B: | Abt 1519 |
Blackmore, Essex, England | |
D: | 22 Jul 1536 |
Westminster, Middlesex, England |
1491-1547
Henry VIII, King of England | |
B: | 28 Jun 1491 |
Greenwich, Kent, England | |
D: | 28 Jan 1547 |
Hampton Court Palace, Richmond upon Thames, London, England |
1516-1558
Mary I, Queen of England | |
B: | 18 Feb 1516 |
Greenwich Palace, Kent, England | |
D: | 17 Nov 1558 |
London, England |
Philip II, King of Spain; King of Naples and Sicily; King of Portugal | |
B: | 21 May 1527 |
Valladolid, Castile, Spain | |
M: | 24 Jul 1554 |
Winchester Cathedral, Winchester, Hampshire, England | |
D: | 13 Sep 1598 |
Catherine of Aragón, Queen Consort of England | |
B: | 16 Dec 1485 |
Alcalá de Henares, Castile, Spain | |
M: | 11 Jun 1509 |
Greenwich Palace, Kent, England | |
D: | 7 Jan 1536 |
Kimbolton Castle, Cambridgeshire, England |
Elizabeth I, Queen of England and Ireland | |
B: | 7 Sep 1533 |
Greenwich Palace, Kent, England | |
D: | 24 Mar 1603 |
Richmond Palace, Surrey, England |
Abt 1500-1536
Anne Boleyn, Queen Consort of England | |
B: | Abt 1500 |
Blickling, Norfolk, England | |
M: | Jan 1533 |
D: | 19 May 1536 |
Tower Hill, London, England |
Abt 1509-1537
Jane Seymour, Queen Consort of England | |
B: | Abt 1509 |
Wolf Hall, Wiltshire, England | |
M: | 30 May 1536 |
Whitehall Palace, London, England | |
D: | 24 Oct 1537 |
Hampton Court Palace, Richmond upon Thames, London, England |
1515-1557
Anne of Cleves, Queen Consort of England | |
B: | 22 Sep 1515 |
M: | 6 Jan 1540 |
D: | 16 Jul 1557 |
Chelsea Manor, near London, England |
Catherine Howard, Queen Consort of England | |
B: | Between 1518 and 1524 |
M: | 28 Jul 1540 |
Oatlands Palace, Surrey, England | |
D: | 13 Feb 1542 |
Tower of London, London, England |
Abt 1512-1548
Katherine Parr, Queen Consort of England | |
B: | Abt Aug 1512 |
M: | 12 Jul 1543 |
Hampton Court Palace, Richmond upon Thames, London, England | |
D: | 5 Sep 1548 |
Sudeley, Gloucestershire, England |
1537-1554
Jane Grey, Queen of England | |
B: | Oct 1537 |
Bradgate, Leicestershire, England | |
D: | 12 Feb 1554 |
Tower Hill, London, England |
-1554
Guildford Dudley | |
M: | 21 May 1553 |
Durham House, London, England | |
D: | 12 Feb 1554 |
Tower Hill, London, England |
Abt 1540-1568
Katherine Grey | |
B: | Abt 1540 |
D: | 27 Jan 1568 |
Yoxford, Sussex, England |
Aft 1537-1601
Henry Herbert | |
B: | Aft 1537 |
M: | 21 May 1553 |
D: | 19 Jan 1601 |
Wilton, Wiltshire, England |
1517-1559
Frances Brandon | |
B: | 16 Jul 1517 |
Hatfield, Hertfordshire, England | |
D: | 11 Nov 1559 |
London, England |
1517-1554
Henry Grey | |
B: | 17 Jan 1517 |
D: | 23 Feb 1554 |
Tower Hill, London, England |
1496-1533
Mary Tudor | |
B: | 18 Mar 1496 |
Richmond Palace, Surrey, England | |
D: | 24 Jun 1533 |
Westhorpe, Suffolk, England |
1484-1545
Charles Brandon | |
B: | 1484 |
D: | 22 Aug 1545 |
Guildford Palace, Surrey, England |
1462-1515
Louis XII, King of France | |
B: | 27 Jun 1462 |
Blois, Loir-et-Cher, France | |
M: | 9 Oct 1514 |
Abbeville, Somme, Picardy, France | |
D: | 1 Jan 1515 |
Paris, France |
Henry VII, King of England and lord of Ireland | |
B: | 28 Jan 1457 |
Pembroke Castle, Pembrokeshire, Wales | |
D: | 21 Apr 1509 |
Richmond, Surrey, England |
Elizabeth of York, Queen Consort of England | |
B: | 11 Feb 1466 |
Westminster Palace, Westminster, Middlesex, England | |
M: | 18 Jan 1486 |
Westminster, Middlesex, England | |
D: | 11 Feb 1503 |
London, England |
1443-1509
Margaret Beaufort | |
B: | 31 May 1443 |
Bletsoe, Bedfordshire, England | |
D: | 29 Jun 1509 |
Westminster, Middlesex, England |
Abt 1430-1456
Edmund Tudor | |
B: | Abt 1430 |
Much Hadham, Hertfordshire, England | |
M: | 1455 |
D: | 3 Nov 1456 |
Carmarthen, Carmarthenshire, Wales |
Abt 1433-1504
Thomas Stanley | |
B: | Abt 1433 |
M: | 1472 |
D: | 29 Jul 1504 |
Lathom, Cheshire, England |
Abt 1410-Bef 1482
Margaret Beauchamp | |
B: | Abt 1410 |
M: | Aft 2 Aug 1441 |
D: | Bef 3 Jun 1482 |
Abt 1371-1410
John Beaufort | |
B: | Abt 1371 |
M: | Bef 28 Sep 1397 |
D: | 16 Mar 1410 |
Hospital of St.-Catherine-by-the-Tower, London, England |
-Bef 1644
Peregrine Gastrell | |
B: | of East Garston, Berkshire, England |
M: | 21 Mar 1632 |
Fawsley, Northamptonshire, England | |
D: | Bef Oct 1644 |
Bef 1646-
Richard Tompson | |
B: | Bef 30 Apr 1646 |
1611-Bef 1667
Rev. John Tompson | |
B: | 1 Oct 1611 |
M: | 1 Oct 1644 |
Fawsley, Northamptonshire, England | |
D: | Bef 27 Jun 1667 |
Abt 1587-1657
Jane Littleton | |
B: | Abt 1587 |
D: | Aug 1657 |
-Bef 1650
Richard Knightley | |
B: | of Burgh Hall, Staffordshire, England |
D: | Bef 19 Sep 1650 |
1556-1627
Margaret Devereux | |
B: | 1556 |
Merevale, Warwickshire, England | |
D: | 23 Jan 1627 |
Pillington, Staffordshire, England |
1549-1610
Edward Littleton | |
B: | 1549 |
of Pillington, Staffordshire, England | |
M: | 23 Mar 1573 |
Pillington, Staffordshire, England | |
D: | 17 Dec 1610 |
Pillington, Staffordshire, England |
Bef 1525-1579
William Devereux | |
B: | Bef 1525 |
D: | 1579 |
Abt 1527-1607
Jane Scudamore | |
B: | Abt 1527 |
D: | 1607 |
-1558
Walter Devereux | |
D: | 17 Sep 1558 |
Mary Grey | |
M: | Abt 15 Dec 1503 |
Abt 1473-1493
Ciceley Bourchier | |
B: | Abt 1473 |
D: | 9 Feb 1493 |
1464-Abt 1501
John Devereux | |
B: | 1464 |
D: | Abt 7 May 1501 |
-Bef 1480
William Bourchier | |
D: | Bef 14 Feb 1480 |
-1489
Anne Woodville | |
D: | 30 Jul 1489 |
-1483
Henry Bourchier | |
D: | 1483 |
1486-1502
Arthur, Prince of Wales | |
B: | 19 Sep 1486 |
St. Swithun's Priory, Winchester, Hampshire, England | |
D: | 2 Apr 1502 |
Ludlow, Shropshire, England |
Catherine of Aragón, Queen Consort of England | |
B: | 16 Dec 1485 |
Alcalá de Henares, Castile, Spain | |
M: | 14 Nov 1501 |
St. Paul's Cathedral, London, England | |
D: | 7 Jan 1536 |
Kimbolton Castle, Cambridgeshire, England |
1825-1904
Lydia Lucretia McDowell | |
B: | 4 Jul 1825 |
Steubenville, Jefferson, Ohio | |
D: | 24 Dec 1904 |
Cambridge, Middlesex, Massachusetts |
Eli Todd Tappan | |
B: | 30 Apr 1824 |
Steubenville, Jefferson, Ohio | |
M: | 4 Feb 1851 |
Steubenville, Jefferson, Ohio | |
D: | 23 Oct 1888 |
Columbus, Franklin, Ohio |
1788-1871
Alexander Johnston McDowell | |
B: | 1788 |
New London Crossroads, Chester, Pennsylvania | |
D: | 6 Dec 1871 |
Steubenville, Jefferson, Ohio |
-1843
Mary Sheldon | |
B: | Hartford, Hartford, Connecticut |
M: | 19 Jul 1814 |
Jefferson County, Ohio | |
D: | 1843 |
1750-1825
Dr. John McDowell | |
B: | 1750 |
Cecil County, Maryland | |
D: | 1 Jan 1825 |
Steubenville, Jefferson, Ohio |
Martha Johnston | |
M: | New London Crossroads, Chester, Pennsylvania |
1725-
Ann Craighead | |
B: | 1 Jul 1725 |
White Clay Creek, New Castle, Delaware |
1721-1782
Rev. Alexander McDowell | |
B: | 1721 |
Gleno, Raloo, Antrim, Ireland | |
D: | 13 Jan 1782 |
1702-1735
Thomas Craighead | |
B: | 1702 |
Ireland | |
D: | Aug 1735 |
White Clay Creek, New Castle, Delaware |
1702-1765
Margaret Brown | |
B: | 1702 |
Ireland | |
M: | near Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts |
D: | 13 Sep 1765 |
Abt 1670-1739
Rev. Thomas Craighead | |
B: | Abt 1670 |
Donoughmore, Donegal, Ireland | |
D: | Apr 1739 |
Newville, Cumberland, Pennsyvania |
Abt 1664-1738
Margaret Wallace | |
B: | Abt 1664 |
D: | 1738 |
White Clay Creek, New Castle, Delaware |
Eli Todd Tappan | |
B: | 30 Apr 1824 |
Steubenville, Jefferson, Ohio | |
D: | 23 Oct 1888 |
Columbus, Franklin, Ohio |
1825-1904
Lydia Lucretia McDowell | |
B: | 4 Jul 1825 |
Steubenville, Jefferson, Ohio | |
M: | 4 Feb 1851 |
Steubenville, Jefferson, Ohio | |
D: | 24 Dec 1904 |
Cambridge, Middlesex, Massachusetts |
Benjamin Tappan, Senator from Ohio | |
B: | 25 May 1773 |
Northampton, Hampshire, Massachusetts | |
D: | 20 Apr 1857 |
Steubenville, Jefferson, Ohio |
1784-1840
Elizabeth "Betsy" Lord | |
B: | 16 Jul 1784 |
Lyme, New London, Connecticut | |
M: | 1823 |
D: | 14 Jun 1840 |
1786-1865
Arthur Tappan | |
B: | 22 May 1786 |
Northampton, Hampshire, Massachusetts | |
D: | 23 Jul 1865 |
New Haven, New Haven, Connecticut |
1785-1863
Frances Antill | |
B: | 4 May 1785 |
Montréal, Québec | |
M: | 18 Sep 1810 |
D: | 21 Jul 1863 |
New Haven, New Haven, Connecticut |
1788-1873
Lewis Tappan | |
B: | 23 May 1788 |
Northampton, Hampshire, Massachusetts | |
D: | 21 Jun 1873 |
Brooklyn, Kings, New York |
1790-1853
Susanna Aspinwall | |
B: | 17 Jul 1790 |
Brookline, Norfolk, Massachusetts | |
M: | 7 Sep 1813 |
D: | 24 Mar 1853 |
Brooklyn, Kings, New York |
1807-1884
Sarah Jackson | |
B: | 14 Oct 1807 |
Newton, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
M: | 1854 |
D: | 19 Jul 1884 |
Brooklyn, Kings, New York |
Sarah Holmes | |
B: | 2 Jan 1748 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts | |
D: | 21 Mar 1826 |
Northampton, Hampshire, Massachusetts |
Benjamin Tappan | |
B: | 21 Oct 1747 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts | |
M: | 22 Oct 1770 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts | |
D: | 29 Jan 1831 |
Northampton, Hampshire, Massachusetts |
1717-1785
William Homes | |
B: | 10 Jan 1717 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts | |
D: | 21 Jul 1785 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts |
1718-1786
Rebecca Dawes | |
B: | 9 Mar 1718 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts | |
M: | 24 Apr 1740 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts | |
D: | Jul 1786 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts |
1694-Bef 1727
Capt. Robert Homes | |
B: | 23 Jul 1694 |
Stragolan, Fermanagh, Ireland | |
D: | Bef 22 Oct 1727 |
1694-1731
Mary Franklin | |
B: | 26 Sep 1694 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts | |
M: | 3 Apr 1716 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts | |
D: | 1731 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts |
1720-1790
Elizabeth Allen | |
B: | 29 Sep 1720 |
Chilmark, Martha's Vineyard, Massachusetts | |
D: | 20 Mar 1790 |
Chilmark, Martha's Vineyard, Massachusetts |
Bef 1718-1806
Zachariah Mayhew | |
B: | Bef 14 May 1718 |
M: | 21 Nov 1738 |
D: | 6 Mar 1806 |
1696-1778
Margaret Homes | |
B: | 28 Feb 1696 |
Strabane, Donacavey, Tyrone, Ireland | |
D: | 26 Apr 1778 |
Chilmark, Martha's Vineyard, Massachusetts |
Abt 1682-1767
John Allen | |
B: | Abt 1682 |
West Tisbury, Martha's Vineyard, Massachusetts | |
D: | 17 Oct 1767 |
Chilmark, Martha's Vineyard, Massachusetts |
Abt 1673-1754
Katherine Craighead | |
B: | Abt 1673 |
Donoughmore, Donegal, Ireland | |
D: | 10 Apr 1754 |
Chilmark, Martha's Vineyard, Massachusetts |
Abt 1663-1746
Rev. William Homes | |
B: | Abt 1663 |
Donaghmore, Donegal, Ireland | |
M: | 26 Sep 1693 |
Londonderry, Londonderry, Ireland | |
D: | 20 Jun 1746 |
Chilmark, Martha's Vineyard, Massachusetts |
Bef 1648-
Agnes Heart | |
B: | Bef 17 Dec 1648 |
Abt 1633-1711
Rev. Robert Craighead | |
B: | Abt 1633 |
M: | Abt 1668 |
D: | 22 Aug 1711 |
Londonderry, Londonderry, Ireland |
1617-1687
Rev. John Heart | |
B: | Between 1616 and 1617 |
Scotland | |
D: | 8 Jan 1687 |
Bef 1619-Bef 1689
Agnes Baxter | |
B: | Bef 15 Feb 1619 |
M: | 2 Apr 1644 |
Edinburgh, Midlothian, Scotland | |
D: | Bef 21 May 1689 |
-1682
Jean Mowat | |
D: | May 1682 |
-Aft 1656
David Heart | |
B: | of Rusland, Harray, Orkney, Scotland |
M: | Bef Oct 1615 |
D: | Aft 8 Mar 1656 |
-Aft 1634
Christian Stewart | |
D: | Aft 1634 |
-1617
John Mowat | |
B: | of Hugoland in Northmaven, Shetland, Scotland |
D: | Aug 1617 |
Abt 1533-1593
Robert Stewart | |
B: | Abt 1533 |
D: | 4 Feb 1593 |
Jean Kennedy | |
M: | 1561 |
1512-1542
James V, King of Scots | |
B: | 10 Apr 1512 |
Linlithgow Palace, Linlithgow, West Lothian, Scotland | |
D: | 14 Dec 1542 |
Falkland Palace, Fife, Scotland |
1509-Aft 1564
Euphemia Elphinstone | |
B: | 11 May 1509 |
D: | Aft 1564 |
1520-1537
Madeleine of France | |
B: | Aug 1520 |
M: | 1 Jan 1537 |
Notre-Dame, Paris, France | |
D: | 7 Jul 1537 |
Holyrood, Edinburgh, Midlothian, Scotland |
1542-1587
Mary Stuart, Queen of Scots | |
B: | 8 Dec 1542 |
Linlithgow, West Lothian, Scotland | |
D: | 8 Feb 1587 |
Fotheringay, Northamptonshire, England |
Françoise II, King of France | |
M: | 24 Apr 1558 |
Notre-Dame, Paris, France | |
D: | 5 Dec 1560 |
Orléans, Loiret, France |
1630-1685
Charles II, King of England and Ireland | |
B: | 29 May 1630 |
St. James Palace, London, England | |
D: | 6 Feb 1685 |
Whitehall Palace, London, England |
Catherine of Braganza, Queen Consort of England, Scotland, and Ireland | |
B: | 25 Nov 1638 |
Vila Viçosam Alentejo, Portugal | |
M: | 21 May 1662 |
Portsmouth, Hampshire, England | |
D: | 31 Dec 1705 |
Bemposta, Portugal |
James II and VII, King of England, Scotland, and Ireland | |
B: | 14 Oct 1633 |
St. James's Palace, London, England | |
D: | 5 Sep 1701 |
Château de Saint-Germain-en-Laye, Yvelines, Île-de-France, France |
1637-1671
Anne Hyde | |
B: | 12 Mar 1637 |
Cranbourne Lodge, Windsor, Berkshire, England | |
M: | 3 Sep 1660 |
D: | 30 Mar 1671 |
St. James's Palace, London, England |
Mary of Modena, Queen Consort of England, Scotland, and Ireland | |
B: | 25 Sep 1658 |
Palazzo Ducale, Modena, Italy | |
M: | 20 Sep 1673 |
Palazzo Ducale, Modena, Italy | |
D: | 26 Apr 1718 |
Château de Saint-Germain-en-Laye, Paris, France |
1600-1649
Charles I, King of England and Ireland | |
B: | 19 Nov 1600 |
Dunfermline Palace, Dunfermline, Fife, Scotland | |
D: | 30 Jan 1649 |
Whitehall, London, England |
Henrietta Maria of France, Queen Consort of England | |
B: | 26 Nov 1609 |
Louvre, Paris, France | |
M: | 13 Jun 1625 |
Canterbury, Kent, England | |
D: | 31 Aug 1669 |
Château de Colombes, Colombes, France |
James VI and I, King of Scotland; King of England and Ireland | |
B: | 19 Jun 1566 |
Edinburgh Castle, Edinburgh, Midlothian, Scotland | |
D: | 27 Mar 1625 |
Theobald, Hertfordshire, England |
Anne of Denmark, Queen Consort of Scotland; Queen Consort of England and Ireland | |
B: | 12 Oct 1574 |
Skanderborg Castle, Skanderborg, Denmark | |
M: | 23 Nov 1589 |
Oslo, Norway | |
D: | 2 Mar 1619 |
Hampton Court Palace, Richmond upon Thames, London, England |
1545-1567
Henry Stewart | |
B: | 7 Dec 1545 |
Temple Newsam, Yorkshire, England | |
M: | 29 Jul 1565 |
Holyrood Chapel, Edinburgh, Midlothian, Scotland | |
D: | 10 Feb 1567 |
Kirk o' Field, outside Edinburgh, Midlothian, Scotland |
Bef 1536-
James Hepburn | |
B: | Bef 1536 |
M: | 15 May 1567 |
Holyrood Chapel, Edinburgh, Midlothian, Scotland |
-1560
Mary of Guise | |
M: | 12 Jun 1538 |
St. Andrew's, Fife, Scotland | |
D: | 11 Jun 1560 |
Edinburgh Castle, Edinburgh, Midlothian, Scotland |
1489-1541
Margaret Tudor | |
B: | 28 Nov 1489 |
Westminster Palace, Middlesex, England | |
D: | 18 Oct 1541 |
Methven Castle, Perthshire, Scotland |
1473-1513
James IV, King of Scots | |
B: | 17 Mar 1473 |
Holyrood, Edinburgh, Midlothian, Scotland | |
M: | 8 Aug 1503 |
Holyrood Abbey, Edinburgh, Midlothian, Scotland | |
D: | 9 Sep 1513 |
Flodden Field, Northumberland, England |
-1576
Charles Stuart | |
D: | 1576 |
-1582
Elizabeth Cavendish | |
D: | 1582 |
1630-1685
Charles II, King of England and Ireland | |
B: | 29 May 1630 |
St. James Palace, London, England | |
D: | 6 Feb 1685 |
Whitehall Palace, London, England |
Catherine of Braganza, Queen Consort of England, Scotland, and Ireland | |
B: | 25 Nov 1638 |
Vila Viçosam Alentejo, Portugal | |
M: | 21 May 1662 |
Portsmouth, Hampshire, England | |
D: | 31 Dec 1705 |
Bemposta, Portugal |
James II and VII, King of England, Scotland, and Ireland | |
B: | 14 Oct 1633 |
St. James's Palace, London, England | |
D: | 5 Sep 1701 |
Château de Saint-Germain-en-Laye, Yvelines, Île-de-France, France |
1637-1671
Anne Hyde | |
B: | 12 Mar 1637 |
Cranbourne Lodge, Windsor, Berkshire, England | |
M: | 3 Sep 1660 |
D: | 30 Mar 1671 |
St. James's Palace, London, England |
Mary of Modena, Queen Consort of England, Scotland, and Ireland | |
B: | 25 Sep 1658 |
Palazzo Ducale, Modena, Italy | |
M: | 20 Sep 1673 |
Palazzo Ducale, Modena, Italy | |
D: | 26 Apr 1718 |
Château de Saint-Germain-en-Laye, Paris, France |
1600-1649
Charles I, King of England and Ireland | |
B: | 19 Nov 1600 |
Dunfermline Palace, Dunfermline, Fife, Scotland | |
D: | 30 Jan 1649 |
Whitehall, London, England |
Henrietta Maria of France, Queen Consort of England | |
B: | 26 Nov 1609 |
Louvre, Paris, France | |
M: | 13 Jun 1625 |
Canterbury, Kent, England | |
D: | 31 Aug 1669 |
Château de Colombes, Colombes, France |
James VI and I, King of Scotland; King of England and Ireland | |
B: | 19 Jun 1566 |
Edinburgh Castle, Edinburgh, Midlothian, Scotland | |
D: | 27 Mar 1625 |
Theobald, Hertfordshire, England |
Anne of Denmark, Queen Consort of Scotland; Queen Consort of England and Ireland | |
B: | 12 Oct 1574 |
Skanderborg Castle, Skanderborg, Denmark | |
M: | 23 Nov 1589 |
Oslo, Norway | |
D: | 2 Mar 1619 |
Hampton Court Palace, Richmond upon Thames, London, England |
1545-1567
Henry Stewart | |
B: | 7 Dec 1545 |
Temple Newsam, Yorkshire, England | |
D: | 10 Feb 1567 |
Kirk o' Field, outside Edinburgh, Midlothian, Scotland |
1542-1587
Mary Stuart, Queen of Scots | |
B: | 8 Dec 1542 |
Linlithgow, West Lothian, Scotland | |
M: | 29 Jul 1565 |
Holyrood Chapel, Edinburgh, Midlothian, Scotland | |
D: | 8 Feb 1587 |
Fotheringay, Northamptonshire, England |
1515-1578
Margaret Douglas | |
B: | 8 Nov 1515 |
Harbottle Castle, Northumberland, England | |
D: | 9 Mar 1578 |
Hackney, Middlesex, England |
1516-1571
Matthew Stewart | |
B: | 21 Sep 1516 |
Dunbarton Castle, Dunbartonshire, Scotland | |
M: | 29 Jun 1544 |
St. James Palace, London, England | |
D: | 4 Sep 1571 |
Stirling Castle, Stirlingshire, Scotland |
Abt 1489-1557
Archibald Douglas | |
B: | Abt 1489 |
M: | 6 Aug 1514 |
Kinnoull, near Perth, Perthshire, Scotland | |
D: | 22 Jan 1557 |
Tantallon Castle, East Lothian, Scotland |
Abt 1495-1557
Henry Stewart | |
B: | Abt 1495 |
M: | Bef 2 Apr 1528 |
D: | Between 10 Oct 1551 and 9 Apr 1557 |
Abt 1519-1536
Henry Fitzroy | |
B: | Abt 1519 |
Blackmore, Essex, England | |
D: | 22 Jul 1536 |
Westminster, Middlesex, England |
1491-1547
Henry VIII, King of England | |
B: | 28 Jun 1491 |
Greenwich, Kent, England | |
D: | 28 Jan 1547 |
Hampton Court Palace, Richmond upon Thames, London, England |
1516-1558
Mary I, Queen of England | |
B: | 18 Feb 1516 |
Greenwich Palace, Kent, England | |
D: | 17 Nov 1558 |
London, England |
Philip II, King of Spain; King of Naples and Sicily; King of Portugal | |
B: | 21 May 1527 |
Valladolid, Castile, Spain | |
M: | 24 Jul 1554 |
Winchester Cathedral, Winchester, Hampshire, England | |
D: | 13 Sep 1598 |
Catherine of Aragón, Queen Consort of England | |
B: | 16 Dec 1485 |
Alcalá de Henares, Castile, Spain | |
M: | 11 Jun 1509 |
Greenwich Palace, Kent, England | |
D: | 7 Jan 1536 |
Kimbolton Castle, Cambridgeshire, England |
Elizabeth I, Queen of England and Ireland | |
B: | 7 Sep 1533 |
Greenwich Palace, Kent, England | |
D: | 24 Mar 1603 |
Richmond Palace, Surrey, England |
Abt 1500-1536
Anne Boleyn, Queen Consort of England | |
B: | Abt 1500 |
Blickling, Norfolk, England | |
M: | Jan 1533 |
D: | 19 May 1536 |
Tower Hill, London, England |
Abt 1509-1537
Jane Seymour, Queen Consort of England | |
B: | Abt 1509 |
Wolf Hall, Wiltshire, England | |
M: | 30 May 1536 |
Whitehall Palace, London, England | |
D: | 24 Oct 1537 |
Hampton Court Palace, Richmond upon Thames, London, England |
1515-1557
Anne of Cleves, Queen Consort of England | |
B: | 22 Sep 1515 |
M: | 6 Jan 1540 |
D: | 16 Jul 1557 |
Chelsea Manor, near London, England |
Catherine Howard, Queen Consort of England | |
B: | Between 1518 and 1524 |
M: | 28 Jul 1540 |
Oatlands Palace, Surrey, England | |
D: | 13 Feb 1542 |
Tower of London, London, England |
Abt 1512-1548
Katherine Parr, Queen Consort of England | |
B: | Abt Aug 1512 |
M: | 12 Jul 1543 |
Hampton Court Palace, Richmond upon Thames, London, England | |
D: | 5 Sep 1548 |
Sudeley, Gloucestershire, England |
1537-1554
Jane Grey, Queen of England | |
B: | Oct 1537 |
Bradgate, Leicestershire, England | |
D: | 12 Feb 1554 |
Tower Hill, London, England |
-1554
Guildford Dudley | |
M: | 21 May 1553 |
Durham House, London, England | |
D: | 12 Feb 1554 |
Tower Hill, London, England |
Abt 1540-1568
Katherine Grey | |
B: | Abt 1540 |
D: | 27 Jan 1568 |
Yoxford, Sussex, England |
Aft 1537-1601
Henry Herbert | |
B: | Aft 1537 |
M: | 21 May 1553 |
D: | 19 Jan 1601 |
Wilton, Wiltshire, England |
1517-1559
Frances Brandon | |
B: | 16 Jul 1517 |
Hatfield, Hertfordshire, England | |
D: | 11 Nov 1559 |
London, England |
1517-1554
Henry Grey | |
B: | 17 Jan 1517 |
D: | 23 Feb 1554 |
Tower Hill, London, England |
1496-1533
Mary Tudor | |
B: | 18 Mar 1496 |
Richmond Palace, Surrey, England | |
D: | 24 Jun 1533 |
Westhorpe, Suffolk, England |
1484-1545
Charles Brandon | |
B: | 1484 |
D: | 22 Aug 1545 |
Guildford Palace, Surrey, England |
1462-1515
Louis XII, King of France | |
B: | 27 Jun 1462 |
Blois, Loir-et-Cher, France | |
M: | 9 Oct 1514 |
Abbeville, Somme, Picardy, France | |
D: | 1 Jan 1515 |
Paris, France |
Elizabeth of York, Queen Consort of England | |
B: | 11 Feb 1466 |
Westminster Palace, Westminster, Middlesex, England | |
D: | 11 Feb 1503 |
London, England |
Henry VII, King of England and lord of Ireland | |
B: | 28 Jan 1457 |
Pembroke Castle, Pembrokeshire, Wales | |
M: | 18 Jan 1486 |
Westminster, Middlesex, England | |
D: | 21 Apr 1509 |
Richmond, Surrey, England |
1470-Abt 1483
Edward V, King of England | |
B: | 2 Nov 1470 |
Westminster, Middlesex, England | |
D: | Abt 1483 |
London, England |
Edward IV, King of England and lord of Ireland | |
B: | 28 Apr 1442 |
Rouen, Seine-Maritime, Normandy, France | |
D: | 9 Apr 1483 |
Westminster, Middlesex, England |
Elizabeth Woodville, Queen Consort of England | |
B: | 1437 |
Grafton Regis, Northamptonshire, England | |
M: | 1 May 1464 |
D: | 8 Jun 1492 |
Bermondsey Priory, Surrey, England |
1452-1485
Richard III, King of England | |
B: | 2 Oct 1452 |
Fotheringay Castle, Northamptonshire, England | |
D: | 22 Aug 1485 |
Bosworth Field, Leicestershire, England |
1456-1485
Anne Neville, Queen Consort of England | |
B: | 11 Jun 1456 |
Warwick Castle, Warwickshire, England | |
M: | 12 Jul 1472 |
Westminster, Middlesex, England | |
D: | 16 Mar 1485 |
Westminster, Middlesex, England |
1411-1460
Richard of York | |
B: | 22 Sep 1411 |
D: | 30 Dec 1460 |
Wakefield, Yorkshire, England |
1415-1495
Cecily Neville | |
B: | 3 May 1415 |
M: | Bef 18 Oct 1424 |
D: | 31 May 1495 |
Berkhamsted Castle, Hertfordshire, England |
1390-1411
Anne de Mortimer | |
B: | 27 Dec 1390 |
D: | Sep 1411 |
Abt 1375-1415
Richard of Conisburgh | |
B: | Abt 1375 |
Conisburgh Castle, Yorkshire, England | |
M: | Bef 23 May 1408 |
D: | 5 Aug 1415 |
Southampton, Hampshire, England |
-1405
Eleanor Holland | |
D: | Oct 1405 |
1374-1398
Roger Mortimer | |
B: | 11 Apr 1374 |
Usk, Monmouthshire, Wales | |
M: | Abt 7 Oct 1388 |
D: | 20 Jul 1398 |
Kells, Meath, Ireland |
-1434
Joan Holand | |
D: | 12 Apr 1434 |
1341-1402
Edmund of Langley | |
B: | 5 Jun 1341 |
Kings Langley, Hertfordshire, England | |
D: | 1 Aug 1402 |
Kings Langley, Hertfordshire, England |
Abt 1370-1409
William Willoughby | |
B: | Abt 1370 |
of Eresby, Lincolnshire, England | |
D: | 4 Dec 1409 |
Edgefield, Norfolk, England |
1407-1469
Henry Bromflete | |
B: | Between 1405 and 1407 |
M: | Between 29 Sep 1415 and 27 Apr 1416 |
D: | 16 Jan 1469 |
Abt 1433-1504
Thomas Stanley | |
B: | Abt 1433 |
M: | Between 1455 and 1459 |
D: | 29 Jul 1504 |
Lathom, Cheshire, England |
1456-1485
Anne Neville, Queen Consort of England | |
B: | 11 Jun 1456 |
Warwick Castle, Warwickshire, England | |
D: | 16 Mar 1485 |
Westminster, Middlesex, England |
1453-1471
Edward of Westminster | |
B: | 13 Oct 1453 |
Westminster, Middlesex, England | |
M: | Aug 1470 |
D: | 4 May 1471 |
Tewkesbury, Gloucestershire, England |
1452-1485
Richard III, King of England | |
B: | 2 Oct 1452 |
Fotheringay Castle, Northamptonshire, England | |
M: | 12 Jul 1472 |
Westminster, Middlesex, England | |
D: | 22 Aug 1485 |
Bosworth Field, Leicestershire, England |
1428-1471
Richard Neville | |
B: | 22 Nov 1428 |
D: | 14 Apr 1471 |
Barnet, Hertfordshire, England |
1429-Abt 1492
Anne Beauchamp | |
B: | 13 Jul 1429 |
M: | 1434 |
D: | Abt 20 Sep 1492 |
1537-1554
Jane Grey, Queen of England | |
B: | Oct 1537 |
Bradgate, Leicestershire, England | |
D: | 12 Feb 1554 |
Tower Hill, London, England |
-1554
Guildford Dudley | |
M: | 21 May 1553 |
Durham House, London, England | |
D: | 12 Feb 1554 |
Tower Hill, London, England |
Abt 1540-1568
Katherine Grey | |
B: | Abt 1540 |
D: | 27 Jan 1568 |
Yoxford, Sussex, England |
Aft 1537-1601
Henry Herbert | |
B: | Aft 1537 |
M: | 21 May 1553 |
D: | 19 Jan 1601 |
Wilton, Wiltshire, England |
1517-1554
Henry Grey | |
B: | 17 Jan 1517 |
D: | 23 Feb 1554 |
Tower Hill, London, England |
1517-1559
Frances Brandon | |
B: | 16 Jul 1517 |
Hatfield, Hertfordshire, England | |
D: | 11 Nov 1559 |
London, England |
1477-1530
Thomas Grey | |
B: | 22 Jun 1477 |
D: | 10 Oct 1530 |
-Aft 1535
Margaret Wotton | |
M: | 1509 |
D: | Aft 6 Oct 1535 |
1461-1529
Cecily Bonville | |
B: | Between 1460 and 1461 |
D: | 12 May 1529 |
Shacklewell, Hackney, Middlesex, England |
-1501
Thomas Grey | |
D: | 20 Sep 1501 |
Abt 1442-1504
Catherine Neville | |
B: | Abt 1442 |
D: | Between 22 Nov 1503 and 25 Mar 1504 |
-1460
William Bonville | |
M: | 1458 |
D: | 31 Dec 1460 |
Wakefield, Yorkshire, England |
1406-1462
Alice Montagu | |
B: | Between 1405 and 1406 |
D: | Between 3 Apr 1462 and 9 Dec 1462 |
Abt 1401-1460
Richard Neville | |
B: | Abt 1401 |
M: | Bef Mar 1420 |
Orléans, Loiret, France | |
D: | 30 Dec 1460 |
Pontefract, Yorkshire, England |
1384-Aft 1413
Eleanor Holland | |
B: | 29 Nov 1384 |
D: | Aft 8 Oct 1413 |
1388-1428
Thomas Montagu | |
B: | 1388 |
M: | Bef 24 May 1399 |
D: | 3 Nov 1428 |
Mueng-sur-Loire near Beaugency, France |
1351-1397
Thomas de Holland | |
B: | Between 1350 and 1351 |
D: | 25 Apr 1397 |
-1416
Alice Fitz Alan | |
M: | Aft 10 Apr 1364 |
D: | 17 Mar 1416 |
-1360
Thomas de Holand | |
M: | 1340 |
D: | 26 Dec 1360 |
Normandy, France |
1301-1330
Edmund of Woodstock | |
B: | 5 Aug 1301 |
Woodstock, Oxfordshire, England | |
M: | Abt 25 Dec 1325 |
D: | 19 Mar 1330 |
Winchester, Hampshire, England |
-Bef 1309
Joan de Fiennes | |
D: | Bef 26 Oct 1309 |
Abt 1268-Abt 1300
John Wake | |
B: | Abt 1268 |
M: | Bef 24 Aug 1291 |
D: | Abt 10 Apr 1300 |
-Bef 1644
Peregrine Gastrell | |
B: | of East Garston, Berkshire, England |
M: | 21 Mar 1632 |
Fawsley, Northamptonshire, England | |
D: | Bef Oct 1644 |
Bef 1646-
Richard Tompson | |
B: | Bef 30 Apr 1646 |
1611-Bef 1667
Rev. John Tompson | |
B: | 1 Oct 1611 |
M: | 1 Oct 1644 |
Fawsley, Northamptonshire, England | |
D: | Bef 27 Jun 1667 |
Abt 1587-1657
Jane Littleton | |
B: | Abt 1587 |
D: | Aug 1657 |
-Bef 1650
Richard Knightley | |
B: | of Burgh Hall, Staffordshire, England |
D: | Bef 19 Sep 1650 |
1556-1627
Margaret Devereux | |
B: | 1556 |
Merevale, Warwickshire, England | |
D: | 23 Jan 1627 |
Pillington, Staffordshire, England |
1549-1610
Edward Littleton | |
B: | 1549 |
of Pillington, Staffordshire, England | |
M: | 23 Mar 1573 |
Pillington, Staffordshire, England | |
D: | 17 Dec 1610 |
Pillington, Staffordshire, England |
Bef 1525-1579
William Devereux | |
B: | Bef 1525 |
D: | 1579 |
Abt 1527-1607
Jane Scudamore | |
B: | Abt 1527 |
D: | 1607 |
-1558
Walter Devereux | |
D: | 17 Sep 1558 |
Mary Grey | |
M: | Abt 15 Dec 1503 |
Abt 1473-1493
Ciceley Bourchier | |
B: | Abt 1473 |
D: | 9 Feb 1493 |
1464-Abt 1501
John Devereux | |
B: | 1464 |
D: | Abt 7 May 1501 |
-1489
Anne Woodville | |
D: | 30 Jul 1489 |
-Bef 1480
William Bourchier | |
D: | Bef 14 Feb 1480 |
-1503
George Grey | |
M: | Aft 1482 |
D: | 21 Dec 1503 |
Ampthill, Bedfordshire, England |
1537-1554
Jane Grey, Queen of England | |
B: | Oct 1537 |
Bradgate, Leicestershire, England | |
D: | 12 Feb 1554 |
Tower Hill, London, England |
-1554
Guildford Dudley | |
M: | 21 May 1553 |
Durham House, London, England | |
D: | 12 Feb 1554 |
Tower Hill, London, England |
Abt 1540-1568
Katherine Grey | |
B: | Abt 1540 |
D: | 27 Jan 1568 |
Yoxford, Sussex, England |
Aft 1537-1601
Henry Herbert | |
B: | Aft 1537 |
M: | 21 May 1553 |
D: | 19 Jan 1601 |
Wilton, Wiltshire, England |
1517-1554
Henry Grey | |
B: | 17 Jan 1517 |
D: | 23 Feb 1554 |
Tower Hill, London, England |
1517-1559
Frances Brandon | |
B: | 16 Jul 1517 |
Hatfield, Hertfordshire, England | |
D: | 11 Nov 1559 |
London, England |
1477-1530
Thomas Grey | |
B: | 22 Jun 1477 |
D: | 10 Oct 1530 |
-Aft 1535
Margaret Wotton | |
M: | 1509 |
D: | Aft 6 Oct 1535 |
-1501
Thomas Grey | |
D: | 20 Sep 1501 |
1461-1529
Cecily Bonville | |
B: | Between 1460 and 1461 |
D: | 12 May 1529 |
Shacklewell, Hackney, Middlesex, England |
Elizabeth Woodville, Queen Consort of England | |
B: | 1437 |
Grafton Regis, Northamptonshire, England | |
D: | 8 Jun 1492 |
Bermondsey Priory, Surrey, England |
Abt 1432-1461
John Grey | |
B: | Abt 1432 |
M: | 1452 |
D: | 17 Feb 1461 |
St. Albans Abbey, Hertfordshire, England |
1486-1502
Arthur, Prince of Wales | |
B: | 19 Sep 1486 |
St. Swithun's Priory, Winchester, Hampshire, England | |
D: | 2 Apr 1502 |
Ludlow, Shropshire, England |
Catherine of Aragón, Queen Consort of England | |
B: | 16 Dec 1485 |
Alcalá de Henares, Castile, Spain | |
M: | 14 Nov 1501 |
St. Paul's Cathedral, London, England | |
D: | 7 Jan 1536 |
Kimbolton Castle, Cambridgeshire, England |
Mary Tappan | |
B: | 14 Dec 1851 |
Steubenville, Jefferson, Ohio | |
D: | 25 Aug 1916 |
Cambridge, Middlesex, Massachusetts |
John Henry Wright | |
B: | 4 Feb 1852 |
Urumiah, Persia | |
M: | 2 Apr 1879 |
Gambier, Knox, Ohio | |
D: | 25 Nov 1908 |
Cambridge, Middlesex, Massachusetts |
1825-1904
Lydia Lucretia McDowell | |
B: | 4 Jul 1825 |
Steubenville, Jefferson, Ohio | |
D: | 24 Dec 1904 |
Cambridge, Middlesex, Massachusetts |
Eli Todd Tappan | |
B: | 30 Apr 1824 |
Steubenville, Jefferson, Ohio | |
M: | 4 Feb 1851 |
Steubenville, Jefferson, Ohio | |
D: | 23 Oct 1888 |
Columbus, Franklin, Ohio |
1788-1871
Alexander Johnston McDowell | |
B: | 1788 |
New London Crossroads, Chester, Pennsylvania | |
D: | 6 Dec 1871 |
Steubenville, Jefferson, Ohio |
-1843
Mary Sheldon | |
B: | Hartford, Hartford, Connecticut |
M: | 19 Jul 1814 |
Jefferson County, Ohio | |
D: | 1843 |
1750-1825
Dr. John McDowell | |
B: | 1750 |
Cecil County, Maryland | |
D: | 1 Jan 1825 |
Steubenville, Jefferson, Ohio |
Martha Johnston | |
M: | New London Crossroads, Chester, Pennsylvania |
1725-
Ann Craighead | |
B: | 1 Jul 1725 |
White Clay Creek, New Castle, Delaware |
1721-1782
Rev. Alexander McDowell | |
B: | 1721 |
Gleno, Raloo, Antrim, Ireland | |
D: | 13 Jan 1782 |
1702-1735
Thomas Craighead | |
B: | 1702 |
Ireland | |
D: | Aug 1735 |
White Clay Creek, New Castle, Delaware |
1702-1765
Margaret Brown | |
B: | 1702 |
Ireland | |
M: | near Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts |
D: | 13 Sep 1765 |
Abt 1670-1739
Rev. Thomas Craighead | |
B: | Abt 1670 |
Donoughmore, Donegal, Ireland | |
D: | Apr 1739 |
Newville, Cumberland, Pennsyvania |
Abt 1664-1738
Margaret Wallace | |
B: | Abt 1664 |
D: | 1738 |
White Clay Creek, New Castle, Delaware |
Mary Tappan | |
B: | 14 Dec 1851 |
Steubenville, Jefferson, Ohio | |
D: | 25 Aug 1916 |
Cambridge, Middlesex, Massachusetts |
John Henry Wright | |
B: | 4 Feb 1852 |
Urumiah, Persia | |
M: | 2 Apr 1879 |
Gambier, Knox, Ohio | |
D: | 25 Nov 1908 |
Cambridge, Middlesex, Massachusetts |
Eli Todd Tappan | |
B: | 30 Apr 1824 |
Steubenville, Jefferson, Ohio | |
D: | 23 Oct 1888 |
Columbus, Franklin, Ohio |
1825-1904
Lydia Lucretia McDowell | |
B: | 4 Jul 1825 |
Steubenville, Jefferson, Ohio | |
M: | 4 Feb 1851 |
Steubenville, Jefferson, Ohio | |
D: | 24 Dec 1904 |
Cambridge, Middlesex, Massachusetts |
Benjamin Tappan, Senator from Ohio | |
B: | 25 May 1773 |
Northampton, Hampshire, Massachusetts | |
D: | 20 Apr 1857 |
Steubenville, Jefferson, Ohio |
1784-1840
Elizabeth "Betsy" Lord | |
B: | 16 Jul 1784 |
Lyme, New London, Connecticut | |
M: | 1823 |
D: | 14 Jun 1840 |
1786-1865
Arthur Tappan | |
B: | 22 May 1786 |
Northampton, Hampshire, Massachusetts | |
D: | 23 Jul 1865 |
New Haven, New Haven, Connecticut |
1785-1863
Frances Antill | |
B: | 4 May 1785 |
Montréal, Québec | |
M: | 18 Sep 1810 |
D: | 21 Jul 1863 |
New Haven, New Haven, Connecticut |
1788-1873
Lewis Tappan | |
B: | 23 May 1788 |
Northampton, Hampshire, Massachusetts | |
D: | 21 Jun 1873 |
Brooklyn, Kings, New York |
1790-1853
Susanna Aspinwall | |
B: | 17 Jul 1790 |
Brookline, Norfolk, Massachusetts | |
M: | 7 Sep 1813 |
D: | 24 Mar 1853 |
Brooklyn, Kings, New York |
1807-1884
Sarah Jackson | |
B: | 14 Oct 1807 |
Newton, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
M: | 1854 |
D: | 19 Jul 1884 |
Brooklyn, Kings, New York |
Sarah Holmes | |
B: | 2 Jan 1748 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts | |
D: | 21 Mar 1826 |
Northampton, Hampshire, Massachusetts |
Benjamin Tappan | |
B: | 21 Oct 1747 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts | |
M: | 22 Oct 1770 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts | |
D: | 29 Jan 1831 |
Northampton, Hampshire, Massachusetts |
1717-1785
William Homes | |
B: | 10 Jan 1717 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts | |
D: | 21 Jul 1785 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts |
1718-1786
Rebecca Dawes | |
B: | 9 Mar 1718 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts | |
M: | 24 Apr 1740 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts | |
D: | Jul 1786 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts |
1694-Bef 1727
Capt. Robert Homes | |
B: | 23 Jul 1694 |
Stragolan, Fermanagh, Ireland | |
D: | Bef 22 Oct 1727 |
1694-1731
Mary Franklin | |
B: | 26 Sep 1694 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts | |
M: | 3 Apr 1716 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts | |
D: | 1731 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts |
1720-1790
Elizabeth Allen | |
B: | 29 Sep 1720 |
Chilmark, Martha's Vineyard, Massachusetts | |
D: | 20 Mar 1790 |
Chilmark, Martha's Vineyard, Massachusetts |
Bef 1718-1806
Zachariah Mayhew | |
B: | Bef 14 May 1718 |
M: | 21 Nov 1738 |
D: | 6 Mar 1806 |
1696-1778
Margaret Homes | |
B: | 28 Feb 1696 |
Strabane, Donacavey, Tyrone, Ireland | |
D: | 26 Apr 1778 |
Chilmark, Martha's Vineyard, Massachusetts |
Abt 1682-1767
John Allen | |
B: | Abt 1682 |
West Tisbury, Martha's Vineyard, Massachusetts | |
D: | 17 Oct 1767 |
Chilmark, Martha's Vineyard, Massachusetts |
Abt 1673-1754
Katherine Craighead | |
B: | Abt 1673 |
Donoughmore, Donegal, Ireland | |
D: | 10 Apr 1754 |
Chilmark, Martha's Vineyard, Massachusetts |
Abt 1663-1746
Rev. William Homes | |
B: | Abt 1663 |
Donaghmore, Donegal, Ireland | |
M: | 26 Sep 1693 |
Londonderry, Londonderry, Ireland | |
D: | 20 Jun 1746 |
Chilmark, Martha's Vineyard, Massachusetts |
Bef 1648-
Agnes Heart | |
B: | Bef 17 Dec 1648 |
Abt 1633-1711
Rev. Robert Craighead | |
B: | Abt 1633 |
M: | Abt 1668 |
D: | 22 Aug 1711 |
Londonderry, Londonderry, Ireland |
1617-1687
Rev. John Heart | |
B: | Between 1616 and 1617 |
Scotland | |
D: | 8 Jan 1687 |
Bef 1619-Bef 1689
Agnes Baxter | |
B: | Bef 15 Feb 1619 |
M: | 2 Apr 1644 |
Edinburgh, Midlothian, Scotland | |
D: | Bef 21 May 1689 |
-1682
Jean Mowat | |
D: | May 1682 |
-Aft 1656
David Heart | |
B: | of Rusland, Harray, Orkney, Scotland |
M: | Bef Oct 1615 |
D: | Aft 8 Mar 1656 |
-Aft 1634
Christian Stewart | |
D: | Aft 1634 |
-1617
John Mowat | |
B: | of Hugoland in Northmaven, Shetland, Scotland |
D: | Aug 1617 |
Abt 1533-1593
Robert Stewart | |
B: | Abt 1533 |
D: | 4 Feb 1593 |
Jean Kennedy | |
M: | 1561 |
1512-1542
James V, King of Scots | |
B: | 10 Apr 1512 |
Linlithgow Palace, Linlithgow, West Lothian, Scotland | |
D: | 14 Dec 1542 |
Falkland Palace, Fife, Scotland |
1509-Aft 1564
Euphemia Elphinstone | |
B: | 11 May 1509 |
D: | Aft 1564 |
1520-1537
Madeleine of France | |
B: | Aug 1520 |
M: | 1 Jan 1537 |
Notre-Dame, Paris, France | |
D: | 7 Jul 1537 |
Holyrood, Edinburgh, Midlothian, Scotland |
1542-1587
Mary Stuart, Queen of Scots | |
B: | 8 Dec 1542 |
Linlithgow, West Lothian, Scotland | |
D: | 8 Feb 1587 |
Fotheringay, Northamptonshire, England |
Françoise II, King of France | |
M: | 24 Apr 1558 |
Notre-Dame, Paris, France | |
D: | 5 Dec 1560 |
Orléans, Loiret, France |
1630-1685
Charles II, King of England and Ireland | |
B: | 29 May 1630 |
St. James Palace, London, England | |
D: | 6 Feb 1685 |
Whitehall Palace, London, England |
Catherine of Braganza, Queen Consort of England, Scotland, and Ireland | |
B: | 25 Nov 1638 |
Vila Viçosam Alentejo, Portugal | |
M: | 21 May 1662 |
Portsmouth, Hampshire, England | |
D: | 31 Dec 1705 |
Bemposta, Portugal |
James II and VII, King of England, Scotland, and Ireland | |
B: | 14 Oct 1633 |
St. James's Palace, London, England | |
D: | 5 Sep 1701 |
Château de Saint-Germain-en-Laye, Yvelines, Île-de-France, France |
1637-1671
Anne Hyde | |
B: | 12 Mar 1637 |
Cranbourne Lodge, Windsor, Berkshire, England | |
M: | 3 Sep 1660 |
D: | 30 Mar 1671 |
St. James's Palace, London, England |
Mary of Modena, Queen Consort of England, Scotland, and Ireland | |
B: | 25 Sep 1658 |
Palazzo Ducale, Modena, Italy | |
M: | 20 Sep 1673 |
Palazzo Ducale, Modena, Italy | |
D: | 26 Apr 1718 |
Château de Saint-Germain-en-Laye, Paris, France |
1600-1649
Charles I, King of England and Ireland | |
B: | 19 Nov 1600 |
Dunfermline Palace, Dunfermline, Fife, Scotland | |
D: | 30 Jan 1649 |
Whitehall, London, England |
Henrietta Maria of France, Queen Consort of England | |
B: | 26 Nov 1609 |
Louvre, Paris, France | |
M: | 13 Jun 1625 |
Canterbury, Kent, England | |
D: | 31 Aug 1669 |
Château de Colombes, Colombes, France |
James VI and I, King of Scotland; King of England and Ireland | |
B: | 19 Jun 1566 |
Edinburgh Castle, Edinburgh, Midlothian, Scotland | |
D: | 27 Mar 1625 |
Theobald, Hertfordshire, England |
Anne of Denmark, Queen Consort of Scotland; Queen Consort of England and Ireland | |
B: | 12 Oct 1574 |
Skanderborg Castle, Skanderborg, Denmark | |
M: | 23 Nov 1589 |
Oslo, Norway | |
D: | 2 Mar 1619 |
Hampton Court Palace, Richmond upon Thames, London, England |
1545-1567
Henry Stewart | |
B: | 7 Dec 1545 |
Temple Newsam, Yorkshire, England | |
M: | 29 Jul 1565 |
Holyrood Chapel, Edinburgh, Midlothian, Scotland | |
D: | 10 Feb 1567 |
Kirk o' Field, outside Edinburgh, Midlothian, Scotland |
Bef 1536-
James Hepburn | |
B: | Bef 1536 |
M: | 15 May 1567 |
Holyrood Chapel, Edinburgh, Midlothian, Scotland |
-1560
Mary of Guise | |
M: | 12 Jun 1538 |
St. Andrew's, Fife, Scotland | |
D: | 11 Jun 1560 |
Edinburgh Castle, Edinburgh, Midlothian, Scotland |
1489-1541
Margaret Tudor | |
B: | 28 Nov 1489 |
Westminster Palace, Middlesex, England | |
D: | 18 Oct 1541 |
Methven Castle, Perthshire, Scotland |
1473-1513
James IV, King of Scots | |
B: | 17 Mar 1473 |
Holyrood, Edinburgh, Midlothian, Scotland | |
M: | 8 Aug 1503 |
Holyrood Abbey, Edinburgh, Midlothian, Scotland | |
D: | 9 Sep 1513 |
Flodden Field, Northumberland, England |
-1576
Charles Stuart | |
D: | 1576 |
-1582
Elizabeth Cavendish | |
D: | 1582 |
1630-1685
Charles II, King of England and Ireland | |
B: | 29 May 1630 |
St. James Palace, London, England | |
D: | 6 Feb 1685 |
Whitehall Palace, London, England |
Catherine of Braganza, Queen Consort of England, Scotland, and Ireland | |
B: | 25 Nov 1638 |
Vila Viçosam Alentejo, Portugal | |
M: | 21 May 1662 |
Portsmouth, Hampshire, England | |
D: | 31 Dec 1705 |
Bemposta, Portugal |
James II and VII, King of England, Scotland, and Ireland | |
B: | 14 Oct 1633 |
St. James's Palace, London, England | |
D: | 5 Sep 1701 |
Château de Saint-Germain-en-Laye, Yvelines, Île-de-France, France |
1637-1671
Anne Hyde | |
B: | 12 Mar 1637 |
Cranbourne Lodge, Windsor, Berkshire, England | |
M: | 3 Sep 1660 |
D: | 30 Mar 1671 |
St. James's Palace, London, England |
Mary of Modena, Queen Consort of England, Scotland, and Ireland | |
B: | 25 Sep 1658 |
Palazzo Ducale, Modena, Italy | |
M: | 20 Sep 1673 |
Palazzo Ducale, Modena, Italy | |
D: | 26 Apr 1718 |
Château de Saint-Germain-en-Laye, Paris, France |
1600-1649
Charles I, King of England and Ireland | |
B: | 19 Nov 1600 |
Dunfermline Palace, Dunfermline, Fife, Scotland | |
D: | 30 Jan 1649 |
Whitehall, London, England |
Henrietta Maria of France, Queen Consort of England | |
B: | 26 Nov 1609 |
Louvre, Paris, France | |
M: | 13 Jun 1625 |
Canterbury, Kent, England | |
D: | 31 Aug 1669 |
Château de Colombes, Colombes, France |
James VI and I, King of Scotland; King of England and Ireland | |
B: | 19 Jun 1566 |
Edinburgh Castle, Edinburgh, Midlothian, Scotland | |
D: | 27 Mar 1625 |
Theobald, Hertfordshire, England |
Anne of Denmark, Queen Consort of Scotland; Queen Consort of England and Ireland | |
B: | 12 Oct 1574 |
Skanderborg Castle, Skanderborg, Denmark | |
M: | 23 Nov 1589 |
Oslo, Norway | |
D: | 2 Mar 1619 |
Hampton Court Palace, Richmond upon Thames, London, England |
1545-1567
Henry Stewart | |
B: | 7 Dec 1545 |
Temple Newsam, Yorkshire, England | |
D: | 10 Feb 1567 |
Kirk o' Field, outside Edinburgh, Midlothian, Scotland |
1542-1587
Mary Stuart, Queen of Scots | |
B: | 8 Dec 1542 |
Linlithgow, West Lothian, Scotland | |
M: | 29 Jul 1565 |
Holyrood Chapel, Edinburgh, Midlothian, Scotland | |
D: | 8 Feb 1587 |
Fotheringay, Northamptonshire, England |
1515-1578
Margaret Douglas | |
B: | 8 Nov 1515 |
Harbottle Castle, Northumberland, England | |
D: | 9 Mar 1578 |
Hackney, Middlesex, England |
1516-1571
Matthew Stewart | |
B: | 21 Sep 1516 |
Dunbarton Castle, Dunbartonshire, Scotland | |
M: | 29 Jun 1544 |
St. James Palace, London, England | |
D: | 4 Sep 1571 |
Stirling Castle, Stirlingshire, Scotland |
Abt 1489-1557
Archibald Douglas | |
B: | Abt 1489 |
M: | 6 Aug 1514 |
Kinnoull, near Perth, Perthshire, Scotland | |
D: | 22 Jan 1557 |
Tantallon Castle, East Lothian, Scotland |
Abt 1495-1557
Henry Stewart | |
B: | Abt 1495 |
M: | Bef 2 Apr 1528 |
D: | Between 10 Oct 1551 and 9 Apr 1557 |
Abt 1519-1536
Henry Fitzroy | |
B: | Abt 1519 |
Blackmore, Essex, England | |
D: | 22 Jul 1536 |
Westminster, Middlesex, England |
1491-1547
Henry VIII, King of England | |
B: | 28 Jun 1491 |
Greenwich, Kent, England | |
D: | 28 Jan 1547 |
Hampton Court Palace, Richmond upon Thames, London, England |
1516-1558
Mary I, Queen of England | |
B: | 18 Feb 1516 |
Greenwich Palace, Kent, England | |
D: | 17 Nov 1558 |
London, England |
Philip II, King of Spain; King of Naples and Sicily; King of Portugal | |
B: | 21 May 1527 |
Valladolid, Castile, Spain | |
M: | 24 Jul 1554 |
Winchester Cathedral, Winchester, Hampshire, England | |
D: | 13 Sep 1598 |
Catherine of Aragón, Queen Consort of England | |
B: | 16 Dec 1485 |
Alcalá de Henares, Castile, Spain | |
M: | 11 Jun 1509 |
Greenwich Palace, Kent, England | |
D: | 7 Jan 1536 |
Kimbolton Castle, Cambridgeshire, England |
Elizabeth I, Queen of England and Ireland | |
B: | 7 Sep 1533 |
Greenwich Palace, Kent, England | |
D: | 24 Mar 1603 |
Richmond Palace, Surrey, England |
Abt 1500-1536
Anne Boleyn, Queen Consort of England | |
B: | Abt 1500 |
Blickling, Norfolk, England | |
M: | Jan 1533 |
D: | 19 May 1536 |
Tower Hill, London, England |
Abt 1509-1537
Jane Seymour, Queen Consort of England | |
B: | Abt 1509 |
Wolf Hall, Wiltshire, England | |
M: | 30 May 1536 |
Whitehall Palace, London, England | |
D: | 24 Oct 1537 |
Hampton Court Palace, Richmond upon Thames, London, England |
1515-1557
Anne of Cleves, Queen Consort of England | |
B: | 22 Sep 1515 |
M: | 6 Jan 1540 |
D: | 16 Jul 1557 |
Chelsea Manor, near London, England |
Catherine Howard, Queen Consort of England | |
B: | Between 1518 and 1524 |
M: | 28 Jul 1540 |
Oatlands Palace, Surrey, England | |
D: | 13 Feb 1542 |
Tower of London, London, England |
Abt 1512-1548
Katherine Parr, Queen Consort of England | |
B: | Abt Aug 1512 |
M: | 12 Jul 1543 |
Hampton Court Palace, Richmond upon Thames, London, England | |
D: | 5 Sep 1548 |
Sudeley, Gloucestershire, England |
1537-1554
Jane Grey, Queen of England | |
B: | Oct 1537 |
Bradgate, Leicestershire, England | |
D: | 12 Feb 1554 |
Tower Hill, London, England |
-1554
Guildford Dudley | |
M: | 21 May 1553 |
Durham House, London, England | |
D: | 12 Feb 1554 |
Tower Hill, London, England |
Abt 1540-1568
Katherine Grey | |
B: | Abt 1540 |
D: | 27 Jan 1568 |
Yoxford, Sussex, England |
Aft 1537-1601
Henry Herbert | |
B: | Aft 1537 |
M: | 21 May 1553 |
D: | 19 Jan 1601 |
Wilton, Wiltshire, England |
1517-1559
Frances Brandon | |
B: | 16 Jul 1517 |
Hatfield, Hertfordshire, England | |
D: | 11 Nov 1559 |
London, England |
1517-1554
Henry Grey | |
B: | 17 Jan 1517 |
D: | 23 Feb 1554 |
Tower Hill, London, England |
1496-1533
Mary Tudor | |
B: | 18 Mar 1496 |
Richmond Palace, Surrey, England | |
D: | 24 Jun 1533 |
Westhorpe, Suffolk, England |
1484-1545
Charles Brandon | |
B: | 1484 |
D: | 22 Aug 1545 |
Guildford Palace, Surrey, England |
1462-1515
Louis XII, King of France | |
B: | 27 Jun 1462 |
Blois, Loir-et-Cher, France | |
M: | 9 Oct 1514 |
Abbeville, Somme, Picardy, France | |
D: | 1 Jan 1515 |
Paris, France |
Elizabeth of York, Queen Consort of England | |
B: | 11 Feb 1466 |
Westminster Palace, Westminster, Middlesex, England | |
D: | 11 Feb 1503 |
London, England |
Henry VII, King of England and lord of Ireland | |
B: | 28 Jan 1457 |
Pembroke Castle, Pembrokeshire, Wales | |
M: | 18 Jan 1486 |
Westminster, Middlesex, England | |
D: | 21 Apr 1509 |
Richmond, Surrey, England |
1470-Abt 1483
Edward V, King of England | |
B: | 2 Nov 1470 |
Westminster, Middlesex, England | |
D: | Abt 1483 |
London, England |
Edward IV, King of England and lord of Ireland | |
B: | 28 Apr 1442 |
Rouen, Seine-Maritime, Normandy, France | |
M: | 1 May 1464 |
D: | 9 Apr 1483 |
Westminster, Middlesex, England |
Abt 1458-1497
Katherine Woodville | |
B: | Abt 1458 |
D: | 18 May 1497 |
Abt 1431-1495
Jasper Tudor | |
B: | Abt 1431 |
Hatfield, Hertfordshire, England | |
M: | Bef 7 Nov 1485 |
D: | 21 Dec 1495 |
-1525
Richard Wingfield | |
B: | of Kimbolton, Huntingdonshire, England |
M: | 24 Feb 1496 |
D: | 22 Jul 1525 |
Toledo, Toledo, Castilla-La Mancha, Spain |
1415-1472
Jacquetta of Luxembourg | |
B: | 1415 |
D: | 30 May 1472 |
-1469
Richard Woodville | |
M: | Bef 23 Mar 1437 |
D: | 12 Aug 1469 |
Northampton, Northamptonshire, England |
1390-1433
Pierre de Luxembourg | |
B: | 1390 |
Naples, Campania, Italy | |
D: | 31 Aug 1433 |
1394-1469
Margherita del Balzo | |
B: | 1394 |
D: | 15 Nov 1469 |
1370-Bef 1397
Jean de Luxembourg | |
B: | 1370 |
D: | Bef 2 Jul 1397 |
Italy |
-Aft 1393
Marguerite d'Enghien | |
D: | Aft 19 Sep 1393 |
-Aft 1371
Mahaud de Châtillon | |
D: | Aft 27 Aug 1371 |
-1371
Guy de Luxembourg | |
M: | Dec 1350 |
D: | 22 Aug 1371 |
Baesweiler, Aachen, Germany |
-Aft 1353
Jeanne de Fiennes | |
D: | Aft 7 Jun 1353 |
-Bef 1344
Jean de Châtillon | |
M: | Dec 1329 |
D: | Bef 1344 |
-Aft 1324
Jean de Fiennes | |
D: | Aft 1324 |
-1323
Isabelle de Dampierre | |
M: | 1307 |
D: | 1323 |
-1302
Guillaume de Fiennes | |
B: | of Wendover, Buckinghamshire, England |
M: | Between 18 Jan 1266 and Feb 1267 |
D: | 11 Jul 1302 |
Kortrijk, Flanders |
-1296
Jean de Brienne | |
D: | 8 Jan 1296 |
-Abt 1254
Jeanne de Châteaudun | |
M: | 1251 |
D: | Abt 1254 |
1360-1415
Philippa of Lancaster | |
B: | 31 Mar 1360 |
Leicester, Leicestershire, England | |
D: | 19 Jul 1415 |
Odivelas, near Lisbon, Portugal |
1358-1433
Joao I, King of Portugal | |
B: | 11 Apr 1358 |
Lisbon, Portugal | |
M: | 11 Nov 1387 |
Porto, Portugal | |
D: | 14 Aug 1433 |
Lisbon, Portugal |
-1503
George Grey | |
D: | 21 Dec 1503 |
Ampthill, Bedfordshire, England |
-1489
Anne Woodville | |
M: | Aft 1482 |
D: | 30 Jul 1489 |
1632-1707
Rev. Samuel Torrey | |
B: | 1632 |
Combe St. Nicholas, Somerset, England | |
D: | 21 Apr 1707 |
Weymouth, Norfolk, Massachusetts |
1648-1721
Mercy Chickering | |
B: | Apr 1648 |
Dedham, Norfolk, Massachusetts | |
M: | 30 Jul 1695 |
Braintree, Norfolk, Massachusetts | |
D: | 12 Mar 1721 |
Weymouth, Norfolk, Massachusetts |
1941-2016
David Geddes Hartwell | |
B: | 10 Jul 1941 |
Salem, Essex, Massachusetts | |
D: | 20 Jan 2016 |
Westport, Essex, New York |
1913-2005
Constance Elizabeth Nash | |
B: | 14 Sep 1913 |
Weymouth, Norfolk, Massachusetts | |
D: | 11 Nov 2005 |
Duxbury, Plymouth, Massachusetts |
1907-1998
Henry Geddes Hartwell | |
B: | 11 Oct 1907 |
Mansfield, Bristol, Massachusetts | |
M: | 26 Jun 1937 |
D: | 5 Feb 1998 |
Duxbury, Plymouth, Massachusetts |
1879-1926
Daisy Maria Blanchard | |
B: | 22 Nov 1879 |
Weymouth, Norfolk, Massachusetts | |
D: | 8 Apr 1926 |
Weymouth, Norfolk, Massachusetts |
1878-1932
Thomas Vinson Nash | |
B: | 1 Oct 1878 |
Weymouth, Norfolk, Massachusetts | |
M: | 23 Jan 1909 |
Weymouth, Norfolk, Massachusetts | |
D: | 5 Oct 1932 |
Weymouth, Norfolk, Massachusetts |
1831-1906
David Bates Blanchard | |
B: | 9 Jul 1831 |
Weymouth, Norfolk, Massachusetts | |
D: | 2 Oct 1906 |
Weymouth, Norfolk, Massachusetts |
1851-1940
Martha Jane Hammett | |
B: | 22 Apr 1851 |
Acushnet, Bristol, Massachusetts | |
D: | 1940 |
Quincy, Norfolk, Massachusetts |
1790-1876
David Blanchard | |
B: | 20 Dec 1790 |
Weymouth, Norfolk, Massachusetts | |
D: | 17 Aug 1876 |
Weymouth, Norfolk, Massachusetts |
1794-
Sarah "Sally" Simmons | |
B: | 12 Dec 1794 |
Hingham, Plymouth, Massachusetts | |
M: | 20 Nov 1814 |
Weymouth, Norfolk, Massachusetts |
1761-1839
Mary Humphrey | |
B: | 21 Nov 1761 |
Weymouth, Norfolk, Massachusetts | |
D: | 9 Jan 1839 |
Weymouth, Norfolk, Massachusetts |
1759-1824
David Blanchard | |
B: | 10 Dec 1759 |
Weymouth, Norfolk, Massachusetts | |
M: | 11 Jul 1782 |
Weymouth, Norfolk, Massachusetts | |
D: | 3 Jul 1824 |
Weymouth, Norfolk, Massachusetts |
1737-1811
James Humphrey | |
B: | 12 Apr 1737 |
Weymouth, Norfolk, Massachusetts | |
D: | 20 Aug 1811 |
Weymouth, Norfolk, Massachusetts |
1738-1831
Betty Prat | |
B: | 15 Apr 1738 |
Weymouth, Norfolk, Massachusetts | |
M: | 21 Dec 1758 |
Weymouth, Norfolk, Massachusetts | |
D: | 24 Oct 1831 |
Weymouth, Norfolk, Massachusetts |
1715-1751
Ann Torrey | |
B: | 28 May 1715 |
Weymouth, Norfolk, Massachusetts | |
D: | 17 Dec 1751 |
Weymouth, Norfolk, Massachusetts |
1711-1798
Maj. James Humphrey | |
B: | 22 Jun 1711 |
Weymouth, Norfolk, Massachusetts | |
M: | 5 Dec 1734 |
Weymouth, Norfolk, Massachusetts | |
D: | 2 May 1798 |
Weymouth, Norfolk, Massachusetts |
1673-1730
John Torrey | |
B: | 23 Jun 1673 |
Weymouth, Norfolk, Massachusetts | |
D: | 7 Jan 1730 |
Weymouth, Norfolk, Massachusetts |
Abt 1678-1758
Mary Symmes | |
B: | Abt 1678 |
Charlestown, Suffolk, Massachussets | |
M: | 26 Dec 1700 |
Weymouth, Norfolk, Massachusetts | |
D: | 14 Feb 1758 |
Weymouth, Norfolk, Massachusetts |
1638-1718
William Torrey | |
B: | 1638 |
Combe St. Nicholas, Somerset, England | |
D: | 11 Jan 1718 |
Weymouth, Norfolk, Massachusetts |
Abt 1649-1729
Deborah | |
B: | Abt 1649 |
M: | Abt 1668 |
D: | 8 Feb 1729 |
Weymouth, Norfolk, Massachusetts |
Bef 1612-Bef 1639
Jane Haviland | |
B: | Bef 2 Aug 1612 |
D: | Bef 27 Apr 1639 |
Bef 1608-1690
Capt. William Torrey | |
B: | Bef 21 Dec 1608 |
M: | 17 Mar 1629 |
D: | 10 Jun 1690 |
Weymouth, Norfolk, Massachusetts |
Bef 1576-
Elizabeth Gyse | |
B: | Bef 1 Aug 1576 |
Bef 1577-Bef 1648
Robert Haviland | |
B: | Bef 11 Feb 1577 |
of Hawkesbury Barnes, Gloucestershire, England | |
M: | 7 Jul 1604 |
Kenn, Somerset, England | |
D: | Bef 19 Jul 1648 |
Abt 1540-1588
John Gyse | |
B: | Abt 1540 |
of Elmore, Gloucestershire, England | |
D: | 24 Jan 1588 |
Jane Pauncefoot | |
M: | 27 Jun 1564 |
Elmore, Gloucestershire, England |
Abt 1514-1574
William Gyse | |
B: | Abt 1514 |
of Elmore and Brockworth, Gloucestershire, England | |
D: | 7 Sep 1574 |
Elmore, Gloucestershire, England |
Mary Rotsey | |
M: | Bef 1540 |
-Bef 1558
Tacy Grey | |
D: | Bef 15 Nov 1558 |
Abt 1485-1556
John Gyse | |
B: | Abt 1485 |
of Elmore and Brockworth, Gloucestershire, England | |
D: | 20 Dec 1556 |
Brockworth, Gloucestershire, England |
-Bef 1498
Anne Grey | |
D: | Bef 1498 |
-1499
John Grey | |
B: | of Wilton, Herefordshire, England |
D: | 3 Apr 1499 |
1416-1490
Edmund Grey | |
B: | 26 Oct 1416 |
D: | 22 May 1490 |
1423-1493
Katherine Percy | |
B: | 28 May 1423 |
Leconfield, Yorkshire, England | |
M: | Bef 1440 |
D: | Between 2 May 1493 and 17 Oct 1493 |
-1437
Constance Holand | |
D: | 12 Nov 1437 |
-1429
John Grey | |
B: | of Ruthin, Denbighshire, Wales |
M: | Bef 1410 |
D: | 27 Aug 1429 |
Bef 1363-
Elizabeth of Lancaster | |
B: | Bef 21 Feb 1363 |
-1400
John Holand | |
M: | 24 Jun 1386 |
Plymouth, Devon, England | |
D: | 9 Jan 1400 |
Pleshey Castle, Essex, England |
1453-1471
Edward of Westminster | |
B: | 13 Oct 1453 |
Westminster, Middlesex, England | |
D: | 4 May 1471 |
Tewkesbury, Gloucestershire, England |
1456-1485
Anne Neville, Queen Consort of England | |
B: | 11 Jun 1456 |
Warwick Castle, Warwickshire, England | |
M: | Aug 1470 |
D: | 16 Mar 1485 |
Westminster, Middlesex, England |
Henry VI, King of England and lord of Ireland | |
B: | 6 Dec 1421 |
Windsor Castle, Windsor, Berkshire, England | |
D: | 21 May 1471 |
Tower of London, London, England |
Margaret of Anjou, Queen Consort of England | |
B: | 23 Mar 1430 |
France | |
M: | 22 Apr 1445 |
Titchfield Abbey, Hampshire, England | |
D: | 25 Aug 1482 |
Dampierre, Anjou, France |
Henry V, King of England and lord of Ireland | |
B: | 16 Sep 1386 |
Monmouth Castle, Monmouthshire, Wales | |
D: | 31 Aug 1422 |
Château-de-Vincennes, Vincennes, Île-de-France, France |
Catherine of Valois, Queen Consort of England | |
B: | 27 Oct 1401 |
Hotel de St. Pol, Paris, France | |
M: | 2 Jul 1420 |
Troyes, Aube, Champagne-Ardenne, France | |
D: | 3 Jan 1437 |
Bermondsey Priory, Surrey, England |
1387-1421
Thomas of Lancaster | |
B: | 1387 |
D: | 22 Mar 1421 |
Baugé, Anjou, France |
-1439
Margaret Holand | |
D: | 31 Dec 1439 |
Bermondsey, Surrey, England |
1367-1413
Henry IV, King of England | |
B: | 1367 |
Bolingbroke Castle, Lincolnshire, England | |
D: | 20 Mar 1413 |
Jerusalem Chamber in the abbot's house near Westminster Abbey, Westminster, Middlesex, England |
-1394
Mary de Bohun | |
M: | 5 Feb 1381 |
Rochford Hall, Essex, England | |
D: | 1394 |
1342-1368
Blanche of Lancaster | |
B: | 25 Mar 1342 |
D: | 12 Sep 1368 |
1340-1399
John of Gaunt | |
B: | Mar 1340 |
Abbey of St. Bavo, Ghent, Flanders | |
M: | May 1359 |
Reading Abbey, Berkshire, England | |
D: | 3 Feb 1399 |
Leicester Castle, Leicester, Leicestershire, England |
-Aft 1361
Isabel de Beaumont | |
D: | Aft 24 Mar 1361 |
1314-1361
Henry of Grosmont | |
B: | 1314 |
M: | Abt 1337 |
D: | 24 Mar 1361 |
Leicester, Leicestershire, England |
1883-1959
Louise W. Leonard | |
B: | 1883 |
Illinois | |
D: | 1959 |
Illinois |
1872-1949
Herman Wenger Danforth | |
B: | 15 Jun 1872 |
Danforth, Iroquois, Illinois | |
M: | 18 Oct 1905 |
Pekin, Tazewell, Illinois | |
D: | 8 Aug 1949 |
Danforth, Iroquois, Illinois |
1857-1941
Mary Lou Turner | |
B: | 2 Feb 1857 |
Illinois | |
D: | 10 Nov 1941 |
1856-1924
Frederick Leonard | |
B: | 1856 |
Illinois | |
M: | 21 Feb 1882 |
Tazewell County, Illinois | |
D: | 27 Oct 1924 |
Los Angeles, Los Angeles, California |
1825-1880
Brig. Gen. Charles Turner | |
B: | 2 Mar 1825 |
Hampden County, Massachusetts | |
D: | 13 Jul 1880 |
Pekin, Tazewell, Illinois |
1830-1918
Sarah E. Henry | |
B: | 8 Feb 1830 |
Ohio | |
M: | 20 Oct 1853 |
D: | 26 Feb 1918 |
1796-1884
Rev. Charles Avery Turner | |
B: | 20 May 1796 |
Groton, New London, Connecticut | |
D: | 5 Oct 1884 |
Twinsburg, Summit, Ohio |
1798-1889
Mary Bailey | |
B: | 12 Nov 1798 |
Connecticut | |
M: | 8 Mar 1818 |
Groton, New London, Connecticut | |
D: | 24 Jul 1889 |
1772-
Lucretia Wightman | |
B: | 27 Aug 1772 |
Groton, New London, Connecticut |
1751-1834
Prudence Allyn | |
B: | 19 May 1751 |
Groton, New London, Connecticut | |
D: | 27 Sep 1834 |
Groton, New London, Connecticut |
1744-
Amos Turner | |
B: | 1 Sep 1744 |
Groton, New London, Connecticut | |
M: | 1 Jun 1770 |
Bef 1718-
Hannah Avery | |
B: | Bef 29 Jun 1718 |
1704-1762
Samuel Allyn | |
B: | 26 May 1704 |
Groton, New London, Connecticut | |
M: | 27 May 1731 |
Groton, New London, Connecticut | |
D: | Feb 1762 |
Groton, New London, Connecticut |
-1761
Elizabeth Raynsford | |
D: | 9 Sep 1761 |
Montville, New London, Connecticut |
1680-1750
Samuel Avery | |
B: | 15 Nov 1680 |
Groton, New London, Connecticut | |
M: | 23 Jun 1702 |
New London, New London, Connecticut | |
D: | 25 Feb 1750 |
Montville, New London, Connecticut |
1661-1693
Jonathan Raynsford | |
B: | 26 Jul 1661 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts | |
D: | Between 3 Aug 1680 and 27 Jun 1693 |
Bef 1675-
Martha Raymond | |
B: | Bef 5 Dec 1675 |
1636-1671
Jonathan Raynsford | |
B: | Oct 1636 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts | |
D: | 11 Mar 1671 |
Barbados |
1643-1698
Mary Sunderland | |
B: | 12 Mar 1643 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts | |
M: | 29 Nov 1656 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts | |
D: | 19 Apr 1698 |
Southold, Suffolk, Long Island, New York |
Bef 1609-1680
Edward Raynsford | |
B: | Bef 10 Sep 1609 |
D: | 16 Aug 1680 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts |
-1688
Elizabeth | |
M: | Bef 15 Dec 1633 |
D: | 16 Nov 1688 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts |
-Aft 1634
Mary Kirton | |
D: | Aft 20 Apr 1634 |
Bef 1567-1629
Robert Raynsford | |
B: | Bef 7 Feb 1567 |
M: | 14 Dec 1602 |
Croydon, Surrey, England | |
D: | 15 Apr 1629 |
Staverton, Northamptonshire, England |
Abt 1537-Bef 1601
Thomas Kirton | |
B: | Abt 1537 |
of Thorpe Mandeville, Northamptonshire, England | |
D: | Bef 21 Apr 1601 |
-1598
Marie Sadler | |
M: | 19 Feb 1560 |
St. Andrew Undershaft, London, England | |
D: | 22 Feb 1598 |
Abt 1501-1553
Stephen Kirton | |
B: | Abt 1501 |
St. Katherine's, Christchurch, Hampshire, England | |
D: | 16 Aug 1553 |
-1573
Margaret Offley | |
M: | Bef 1532 |
D: | Between 28 Oct 1571 and 5 Jun 1573 |
Abt 1447-1530
John Kirton | |
B: | Abt 1447 |
of Edmonton, Middlesex, England | |
D: | Between 16 Nov 1529 and 12 Feb 1530 |
-Bef 1512
Robert White | |
B: | of South Warnborough, Hampshire, England |
D: | Bef Nov 1512 |
-Bef 1489
Eleanor Hungerford | |
D: | Bef 1489 |
-1469
John White | |
B: | of South Warnborough, Hampshire, England |
M: | Bef 1456 |
D: | 1469 |
-1478
Margaret Botreaux | |
D: | 7 Feb 1478 |
1413-1459
Robert Hungerford | |
B: | Between 1409 and 1413 |
of Heytesbury, Wiltshire, England | |
M: | Abt 1420 |
Aller, Somerset, England | |
D: | 18 May 1459 |
-1458
Elizabeth Beaumont | |
D: | Between 1426 and 1458 |
1389-1462
William Botreaux | |
B: | 20 Feb 1389 |
Walton, Kilmersdon, Somerset, England | |
M: | Bef 14 Nov 1411 |
D: | 16 May 1462 |
Abt 1361-1396
John de Beaumont | |
B: | Abt 1361 |
of Folkingham and Barton on Humber, Lincolnshire, England | |
D: | 9 Sep 1396 |
Stirling, Stirlingshire, Scotland |
-Bef 1427
Katherine de Everingham | |
D: | Bef 1 Feb 1427 |
1340-1369
Henry de Beaumont | |
B: | 1340 |
Brabant, Flanders | |
D: | 25 Jul 1369 |
-1398
Margaret de Vere | |
M: | Bef 15 Feb 1363 |
D: | 15 Jun 1398 |
Abt 1318-1342
John de Beaumont | |
B: | Abt 1318 |
D: | 14 Apr 1342 |
Northampton, Northamptonshire, England |
Abt 1318-1372
Eleanor of Lancaster | |
B: | Abt 1318 |
M: | Bef Jun 1337 |
D: | 11 Jan 1372 |
Arundel, Sussex, England |
-1340
Henry de Beaumont | |
D: | 10 Mar 1340 |
-Bef 1349
Alice Comyn | |
M: | Bef 14 Jul 1310 |
D: | Bef 10 Aug 1349 |
|
Abt 1199-1237
Bérenguère of Castile-León | |
B: | Abt 1199 |
D: | 12 Apr 1237 |
Constantinople |
Jeane de Brienne, King of Jerusalem; Latin Emperor of Constantinople | |
B: | Abt 1175 |
M: | 1223 |
Burgos, Castile, Spain | |
D: | 23 Mar 1237 |
Constantinople |