Nielsen Hayden genealogy
Fulcher of Eatington
- Bef 1165Drag or scroll to see more of the chart.
Bef 1666-1724
Gurdon Saltonstall, Governor of Connecticut | |
B: | Bef 27 Mar 1666 |
D: | 20 Sep 1724 |
New London, New London, Connecticut |
1841-1927
Charles Sprague Sargent | |
B: | 24 Apr 1841 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts | |
D: | 22 Mar 1927 |
Brookline, Norfolk, Massachusetts |
1853-1919
Mary Allen Robeson | |
B: | 14 Jun 1853 |
Newport, Newport, Rhode Island | |
M: | 26 Nov 1873 |
D: | 15 Aug 1919 |
Brookline, Norfolk, Massachusetts |
1811-1891
Henrietta Gray | |
B: | 1 Oct 1811 |
D: | 3 Apr 1891 |
Brookline, Norfolk, Massachusetts |
1800-1884
Ignatius Sargent | |
B: | 20 Jan 1800 |
Gloucester, Essex, Massachusetts | |
M: | 7 May 1835 |
Medford, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
D: | 18 Aug 1884 |
Brookline, Norfolk, Massachusetts |
1769-1842
Mary Brooks | |
B: | 27 Jan 1769 |
D: | 30 Jan 1842 |
Medford, Middlesex, Massachusetts |
1760-1816
Samuel Gray | |
B: | 2 Aug 1760 |
M: | 25 Apr 1799 |
D: | 21 Jan 1816 |
Medford, Middlesex, Massachusetts |
1732-1800
Abigail Brown | |
B: | 1732 |
Haverhill, Essex, Massachusetts | |
D: | 28 Nov 1800 |
Medford, Middlesex, Massachusetts |
1733-1781
Rev. Edward Brooks | |
B: | 31 Oct 1733 |
Medford, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
M: | Sep 1764 |
D: | 6 May 1781 |
Medford, Middlesex, Massachusetts |
-1772
Joanna Cotton | |
D: | 1772 |
1696-1742
Rev. John Brown | |
B: | 1 Nov 1696 |
Cambridge, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
M: | 1719 |
Sandwich, Barnstable, Massachusetts | |
D: | 2 Dec 1742 |
Haverhill, Essex, Massachusetts |
1668-1726
Elizabeth Saltonstall | |
B: | 17 Sep 1668 |
D: | 8 Jul 1726 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts |
1667-1722
Rev. Rowland Cotton | |
B: | 27 Dec 1667 |
Plymouth, Plymouth Colony | |
M: | Sep 1692 |
z | |
D: | 18 Mar 1722 |
Sandwich, Barnstable, Massachusetts |
Abt 1639-1707
Nathaniel Saltonstall | |
B: | Abt 1639 |
Ipswich, Essex, Massachusetts | |
D: | 21 May 1707 |
Haverhill, Essex, Massachusetts |
1647-1741
Elizabeth Ward | |
B: | 1 Apr 1647 |
Haverhill, Essex, Massachusetts | |
M: | 28 Dec 1663 |
Haverhill, Essex, Massachusetts | |
D: | 29 Apr 1741 |
Haverhill, Essex, Massachusetts |
Bef 1610-1694
Maj. Richard Saltonstall | |
B: | Bef 1 Oct 1610 |
D: | 29 Apr 1694 |
Hulme, Lancaster, England |
Abt 1613-1688
Muriel Gurdon | |
B: | Abt 1613 |
M: | 4 Jul 1633 |
All Hallows, Honey Lane, London, England | |
D: | 21 Apr 1688 |
Hulme, Lancashire, England |
Bef 1579-Bef 1625
Grace Kaye | |
B: | Bef 3 Sep 1579 |
D: | Bef 27 Jun 1625 |
Bef 1586-Bef 1661
Richard Saltonstall | |
B: | Bef 4 Apr 1586 |
M: | 28 Nov 1609 |
Almondbury, Yorkshire, England | |
D: | Bef 25 Oct 1661 |
Crayford, Kent, England |
-Bef 1620
Robert Kaye | |
B: | of Woodsome, Yorkshire, England |
D: | Bef 5 Dec 1620 |
Almondbury, Yorkshire, England |
Abt 1528-Bef 1590
Dorothy Mauleverer | |
B: | Abt 1528 |
D: | Bef 31 Mar 1590 |
Almondbury, Yorkshire, England |
Abt 1528-Bef 1594
John Kaye | |
B: | Abt 1528 |
of Woodsome, Yorkshire, England | |
M: | 21 Jan 1543 |
Bardsey, Yorkshire, England | |
D: | Bef 28 Jul 1594 |
Almondbury, Yorkshire, England |
-1553
Alice Markenfield | |
D: | Between 4 Mar 1553 and 7 Mar 1553 |
-Bef 1541
Robert Mauleverer | |
B: | of Wothersome, Yorkshire, England |
M: | Bef 2 Feb 1525 |
D: | Bef 31 Jan 1541 |
Bardsey, Yorkshire, England |
-Bef 1526
Dorothy Gascoigne | |
D: | Bef 1526 |
-1528
Ninian Markenfield | |
B: | of Markenfield, Yorkshire, England |
D: | 25 Mar 1528 |
Abt 1571-1624
Anne Windebank | |
B: | Abt 1571 |
D: | 7 Jun 1624 |
1566-1647
Henry Reade | |
B: | 1566 |
M: | 3 Sep 1592 |
St. Martin-in-the-Fields, London, England | |
D: | 12 Apr 1647 |
Bef 1582-1646
Francis Windebank | |
B: | Bef 21 Aug 1582 |
D: | 1 Sep 1646 |
Paris, France |
Edith Jackson | |
M: | Jul 1608 |
Bef 1604-1669
Dr. Thomas Reade | |
B: | Bef 18 Oct 1604 |
D: | Mar 1669 |
Exeter House, The Strand, Middlesex, England |
Bef 1609-Aft 1668
Robert Reade | |
B: | Bef 20 Jul 1609 |
D: | Aft 7 Mar 1668 |
1694-1743
Col. Augustine Washington | |
B: | Between Aug 1693 and Apr 1694 |
D: | 12 Apr 1743 |
Ferry Farm, King George, Virginia |
1699-1729
Jane Butler | |
B: | 24 Dec 1699 |
M: | 20 Apr 1715 |
D: | 24 Nov 1729 |
George Washington, 1st President of the United States | |
B: | 11 Feb 1732 |
Pope's Creek, Westmoreland, Virginia | |
D: | 14 Dec 1799 |
Mount Vernon, Fairfax, Virginia |
1731-1802
Martha Dandridge | |
B: | 2 Jun 1731 |
M: | 6 Jan 1759 |
New Kent County, Virginia | |
D: | 22 May 1802 |
Mount Vernon, Fairfax, Virginia |
Abt 1707-1789
Mary Ball | |
B: | Abt 1707 |
Lancaster County, Virginia | |
M: | 6 Mar 1731 |
D: | 25 Aug 1789 |
Fredericksburg, Virginia |
Abt 1671-1701
Mildred Warner | |
B: | Abt 1671 |
D: | Between 24 Jan 1701 and 30 Jan 1701 |
1659-1698
Lawrence Washington | |
B: | Sep 1659 |
Westmoreland County, Virginia | |
M: | Abt 1690 |
D: | Between 11 Mar 1698 and 30 Apr 1698 |
-Aft 1695
Mildred Reade | |
B: | Williamsburg, Virginia |
D: | Aft 4 Jan 1695 |
1642-1681
Augustine Warner | |
B: | 3 Jun 1642 |
York County, Virginia | |
M: | Bef 1671 |
D: | 19 Jun 1681 |
1848-1918
Sarah Chisman | |
B: | 27 Aug 1848 |
Manchester, Dearborn, Indiana | |
D: | 5 Apr 1918 |
Anamosa, Jones, Iowa |
1848-1910
Monroe Alphonso Wightman | |
B: | 19 Apr 1848 |
Manchester, Bennington, Vermont | |
M: | 16 Feb 1870 |
Marion, Linn, Iowa | |
D: | 15 Mar 1910 |
Anamosa, Jones, Iowa |
1817-1882
John Buckner Chisman | |
B: | 29 Oct 1817 |
Virginia | |
D: | 9 Apr 1882 |
Johnson County, Iowa |
1824-1896
Sarah Jane Whitley | |
B: | 22 May 1824 |
Indiana | |
M: | 17 May 1845 |
Indiana | |
D: | 20 Dec 1896 |
1790-1842
Edmund Chisman | |
B: | 9 Nov 1790 |
Berkeley County, Virginia, later West Virginia | |
D: | 15 Feb 1842 |
Solon, Johnson, Iowa |
Martha Brown | |
M: | 29 Aug 1816 |
Berkeley, James, Virginia |
1768-1836
John Buckner Chisman | |
B: | 2 Apr 1768 |
York County, Virginia | |
D: | Between 2 Dec 1834 and 14 Oct 1836 |
1770-1857
Ann Palmer | |
B: | 5 Jan 1770 |
Martinsburg, Berkeley, Virginia (now West Virginia) | |
M: | 1789 |
D: | 7 Aug 1857 |
Dearborn County, Indiana |
-1803
John Chisman | |
D: | Between 25 Jul 1802 and 20 Jun 1803 |
York County, Virginia |
Mary Buckner | |
M: | 1763 |
-1735
Edmund Chisman | |
D: | Between 29 May 1735 and 18 Aug 1735 |
1709-1782
Elizabeth Chapman | |
B: | 28 Dec 1709 |
D: | Between 2 Aug 1780 and 17 Jun 1782 |
-1722
Thomas Chisman | |
D: | 11 Dec 1722 |
Abt 1652-1715
Capt. Thomas Chisman | |
B: | Abt 1652 |
D: | Between 25 Jan 1710 and 18 Jul 1715 |
Abt 1610-1671
Col. George Reade | |
B: | Abt 1610 |
Linkenholt, Hampshire, England | |
D: | Between 29 Sep 1670 and 21 Nov 1671 |
Virginia |
1625-1687
Elizabeth Martiau | |
B: | 1625 |
M: | Abt 1641 |
Yorktown, York, Virginia | |
D: | Between 10 Feb 1686 and 24 Jan 1687 |
Virginia |
1584-Bef 1631
Mildred Windebank | |
B: | 1584 |
D: | Bef 26 Jan 1631 |
Abt 1568-Bef 1627
Robert Reade | |
B: | Abt 1568 |
of Faccombe, Hampshire, England | |
M: | 31 Jul 1600 |
St. Martin-in-the-Fields, London, England | |
D: | Bef 20 Mar 1627 |
-1613
Frances Dymoke | |
D: | Between 11 Feb 1612 and 24 Apr 1613 |
Abt 1550-1607
Thomas Windebank | |
B: | Abt 1550 |
of St. Martin in the Fields, London, England | |
M: | 19 Aug 1566 |
Scrivelsby, Horncastle, Lincolnshire, England | |
D: | 24 Oct 1607 |
-Aft 1577
Anne Tailboys | |
D: | Aft 1577 |
Abt 1508-1567
Edward Dymoke | |
B: | Abt 1508 |
of Scrivelsby, Horncastle, Lincolnshire, England | |
M: | Between 1523 and 1 Apr 1529 |
D: | 16 Sep 1567 |
Bef 1500-1530
Gilbert Tailboys | |
B: | Bef 1500 |
of Kyme, Lincolnshire, England | |
D: | 15 Apr 1530 |
Elizabeth Blount | |
M: | Abt 1519 |
-1559
Elizabeth Gascoigne | |
D: | 1559 |
Abt 1467-1538
George Tailboys | |
B: | Abt 1467 |
M: | Bef Apr 1493 |
D: | 21 Sep 1538 |
Abt 1450-1487
William Gascoigne | |
B: | Abt 1450 |
of Gawthorpe, Yorkshire, England | |
D: | 12 Mar 1487 |
Margaret Percy | |
M: | Bef 1469 |
-Aft 1461
William Gascoigne | |
B: | of Gawthorpe, Yorkshire, England |
D: | Aft 15 Jul 1461 |
Abt 1417-Bef 1467
Elizabeth Newmarch | |
B: | Abt 1417 |
D: | Bef 1467 |
Abt 1418-1482
John Neville | |
B: | Abt 1418 |
of Oversley, Alcester, Warwickshire, England | |
D: | 17 Mar 1482 |
-Bef 1428
Robert Newmarch | |
B: | of Womersley, Yorkshire, England |
D: | Bef 1428 |
1746-1817
Leonard Neale, Archbishop of Baltimore | |
B: | 15 Oct 1746 |
Port Tobacco, Charles, Maryland | |
D: | 18 Jun 1817 |
Baltimore, Baltimore, Maryland |
-1763
William Neale | |
B: | Charles County, Maryland |
D: | Between 3 Feb 1763 and 8 Feb 1763 |
Charles County, Maryland |
-Bef 1786
Anne | |
D: | Bef 7 Jan 1786 |
Charles County, Maryland |
-1751
Roswell Neale | |
D: | Between 24 Mar 1751 and 1 May 1751 |
1659-1694
Mary Sewall | |
B: | Between 1658 and 1659 |
D: | 12 Mar 1694 |
Abt 1640-1700
Col. George Brent | |
B: | Abt 1640 |
of Woodstock, Stafford, Virginia | |
M: | 27 Mar 1687 |
D: | Between 1694 and 1700 |
Woodstock, Stafford, Virginia |
Bef 1633-1701
Jane Lowe | |
B: | Bef 14 Oct 1633 |
D: | 19 Jan 1701 |
-1665
Henry Sewall | |
B: | of Charles County, Maryland |
D: | Between 25 Apr 1664 and 17 Apr 1665 |
England |
1637-1715
Charles Calvert, Governor of Maryland | |
B: | 27 Aug 1637 |
M: | Abt 1666 |
D: | 21 Feb 1715 |
Bef 1592-Aft 1638
Vincent Lowe | |
B: | Bef 1 Nov 1592 |
D: | Aft 1638 |
-Aft 1638
Anne Cavendish | |
M: | Bef 1614 |
D: | Aft 1638 |
Abt 1562-1617
Patrick Lowe | |
B: | Abt 1562 |
of Denby, Derbyshire, England | |
D: | Between 1615 and 1617 |
-1583
Jasper Lowe | |
B: | of Denby, Derbyshire, England |
D: | 1583 |
-Aft 1557
Vincent Lowe | |
B: | of Denby, Derbyshire, England |
D: | Aft 6 Mar 1557 |
Abt 1479-1537
Thomas Cokayne | |
B: | Abt 1479 |
of Ashbourne, Derbyshire, England | |
D: | Between 4 Apr 1537 and 25 Apr 1537 |
-1488
Thomas Cokayne | |
B: | of Ashbourne, Derbyshire, England |
D: | 1488 |
Abt 1422-1504
John Cokayne | |
B: | Abt 1422 |
of Ashbourne, Derbyshire, England | |
D: | 1504 |
-1438
John Cokayne | |
B: | of Ashbourne, Derbyshire, England |
M: | Bef 1422 |
D: | 7 Jun 1438 |
Pooley in Polesworth, Warwickshire, England |
-1470
Nicholas Purefoy | |
D: | 1470 |
-1470
William Purefoy | |
D: | 1470 |
1458-
John Purefoy | |
B: | 1458 |
-Abt 1540
Isabel Brome | |
D: | Abt 1540 |
1442-1468
Philip Purefoy | |
B: | 1442 |
D: | 16 Sep 1468 |
Bef 1618-
Benjamin Keayne | |
B: | Bef 14 May 1618 |
M: | Bef 1639 |
Bef 1608-
Thomas Dudley | |
B: | Bef 30 Nov 1608 |
1612-1643
Mary Winthrop | |
B: | 1612 |
M: | Bef 1632 |
D: | 12 Apr 1643 |
-1710
Rev. John Cotton | |
D: | 27 Mar 1710 |
1663-1737
Anne Lake | |
B: | 12 Oct 1663 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts | |
M: | 17 Aug 1686 |
D: | 29 Mar 1737 |
Brookline, Norfolk, Massachusetts |
-1671
Dorothy Bradstreet | |
D: | 26 Feb 1671 |
1633-1686
Rev. Seaborn Cotton | |
B: | 12 Aug 1633 |
At sea | |
M: | 14 Jun 1654 |
Andover, Essex, Massachusetts | |
D: | 20 Apr 1686 |
Hampton, Rockingham, New Hampshire |
1817-1886
Theodore Minthorn | |
B: | 11 Oct 1817 |
Yonge Street, Ontario | |
D: | Oct 1886 |
West Branch, Johnson, Iowa |
1818-1903
Mary Wasley | |
B: | Nov 1818 |
Yonge Street, Ontario | |
M: | 4 Jan 1842 |
Yonge Street, Ontario | |
D: | 11 Jun 1903 |
Newberg, Oregon |
Abt 1649-
Dudley Bradstreet | |
B: | Abt 1649 |
Anne Wood | |
M: | 12 Nov 1673 |
Andover, Essex, Massachusetts |
1882-1968
Mellie Magdalene Gaskill | |
B: | 22 Sep 1882 |
Etna Green, Kosciusko, Indiana | |
D: | 19 Jan 1968 |
Goshen, Elkhart, Indiana |
1883-1952
George Daniel Harley | |
B: | 6 Apr 1883 |
Argos, Marshall, Indiana | |
M: | 22 Feb 1906 |
Bourbon, Marshall, Indiana | |
D: | 1 Apr 1952 |
Milford, Kosciusko, Indiana |
1857-1937
Maranda Jerusha Hazen | |
B: | 26 Jun 1857 |
Kosciusko County, Indiana | |
D: | 5 Feb 1937 |
near Warsaw, Kosciusko, Indiana |
1855-1908
Isaac Calvin Gaskill | |
B: | 20 Apr 1855 |
Etna Green, Kosciusko, Indiana | |
M: | 16 Jun 1875 |
Millwood, Kosciusko, Indiana | |
D: | 20 Apr 1908 |
Etna Green, Kosciusko, Indiana |
1812-1872
Ziba Hazen | |
B: | 12 Sep 1812 |
Sussex County, New Jersey | |
D: | 16 Mar 1872 |
Etna Green, Kosciusko, Indiana |
1816-1868
Mary Catherine Harshner | |
B: | 10 Mar 1816 |
Pennsylvania | |
M: | 1833 |
D: | 26 Jul 1868 |
Etna Green, Kosciusko, Indiana |
1777-Abt 1853
Samuel Hazen | |
B: | Apr 1777 |
Litchfield County, Connecticut | |
D: | Abt 10 Aug 1853 |
Etna Green, Kosciusko, Indiana |
1775-1850
Elizabeth DeWitt | |
B: | 18 Mar 1775 |
Frankford, Sussex, New Jersey | |
M: | 3 Apr 1802 |
Frankford, Sussex, New Jersey | |
D: | 26 Aug 1850 |
Mt. Gilead, Morrow, Ohio |
1749-Aft 1812
Samuel Hazen | |
B: | 5 Apr 1749 |
Litchfield, Litchfield, Connecticut | |
D: | Aft 1812 |
Sussex County, New Jersey |
1713-
Samuel Hazen | |
B: | 1 May 1713 |
Norwich, New London, Connecticut |
Bef 1689-1725
Mercy Bradstreet | |
B: | Bef 2 Jun 1689 |
D: | 22 Nov 1725 |
Norwich, New London, Connecticut |
1688-1772
John Hazen | |
B: | 23 Mar 1688 |
Boxford, Essex, Massachusetts | |
M: | Abt 1710 |
D: | 24 Feb 1772 |
1653-1718
John Bradstreet | |
B: | 22 Jul 1653 |
Andover, Essex, Massachusetts | |
D: | 17 Jan 1718 |
Topsfield, Essex, Massachusetts |
1657-1745
Sarah Perkins | |
B: | 2 Mar 1657 |
Topsfield, Essex, Massachusetts | |
M: | 11 Jun 1677 |
Topsfield, Essex, Massachusetts | |
D: | Apr 1745 |
Abt 1610-1672
Anne Dudley | |
B: | Abt 1610 |
D: | 16 Sep 1672 |
Andover, Essex, Massachusetts |
Simon Bradstreet, Governor of the Massachusetts Bay Colony | |
B: | Bef 18 Mar 1604 |
M: | Bef 1630 |
D: | 27 Mar 1697 |
Salem, Essex, Massachusetts |
Abt 1612-1690
Patience Dudley | |
B: | Abt 1612 |
D: | 8 Feb 1690 |
Ipswich, Essex, Massachusetts |
Bef 1612-1682
Daniel Denison | |
B: | Bef 18 Oct 1612 |
M: | 18 Oct 1632 |
Cambridge, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
D: | 20 Sep 1682 |
Ipswich, Essex, Massachusetts |
1702-1783
Rev. John Woodbridge | |
B: | 25 Dec 1702 |
Springfield, Hampden, Massachusetts | |
D: | 10 Sep 1783 |
South Hadley, Hampshire, Massachuetts |
1678-1718
Rev. John Woodbridge | |
B: | 10 Jun 1678 |
D: | 10 Jun 1718 |
Springfield, Hampden, Massachusetts |
1679-
Jemima Eliot | |
B: | 14 Nov 1679 |
M: | 14 Nov 1699 |
Abt 1644-1691
Rev. John Woodbridge | |
B: | Abt 1644 |
Newbury, Essex, Massachusetts | |
D: | 13 Nov 1691 |
Wethersfield, Hartford, Connecticut |
Abt 1650-1710
Abigail Leete | |
B: | Abt 1650 |
M: | 26 Oct 1671 |
Killingworth, Middlesex, Connecticut | |
D: | 9 Apr 1710 |
Simsbury, Hartford, Connecticut |
1889-1949
Nelson Doubleday | |
B: | 16 Jun 1889 |
Brooklyn, Kings, New York | |
D: | 11 Jan 1949 |
Oyster Bay, Long Island, New York |
1898-1978
Ellen George McCarter | |
B: | 9 May 1898 |
D: | 2 Apr 1978 |
New York, New York |
1862-1934
Frank Nelson Doubleday | |
B: | 8 Jan 1862 |
Brooklyn, Kings, New York | |
D: | 30 Jan 1934 |
1865-1918
Neltje Blanchan De Graff | |
B: | 23 Oct 1865 |
Chicago, Illinois | |
M: | 9 Jun 1886 |
Plainfield, Somerset, New Jersey | |
D: | 21 Feb 1918 |
Canton, China |
1830-1907
Ellen Maria Dickinson | |
B: | 31 Dec 1830 |
Montréal, Québec | |
D: | 14 Dec 1907 |
New York, New York |
1823-1900
William Edwards Doubleday | |
B: | 1 May 1823 |
M: | 1 Oct 1850 |
D: | 4 Mar 1900 |
New York, New York |
1780-1832
Horace Dickinson | |
B: | 17 Nov 1780 |
Hatfield, Hampshire, Massachusetts | |
D: | 20 Jun 1832 |
Montréal, Québec |
1794-1880
Mercy Amelia Bigelow | |
B: | 4 Oct 1794 |
Waltham, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
M: | 12 May 1823 |
D: | 1880 |
-1830
Molly Little | |
D: | 1830 |
Champion, Jefferson, New York |
1753-1835
Lemuel Dickinson | |
B: | 1753 |
Hatfield, Hampshire, Massachusetts | |
D: | 1835 |
Denmark, Lewis, New York |
1714-1754
Elizabeth Woodbridge | |
B: | 1714 |
D: | 1754 |
1707-1787
Rev. Ephraim Little | |
B: | 1707 |
D: | 1787 |
Abt 1683-1746
Rev. Samuel Woodbridge | |
B: | Abt 1683 |
D: | 9 Jun 1746 |
1678-1730
Mabel Russell | |
B: | 1678 |
M: | 9 Dec 1707 |
D: | 10 May 1730 |
New Haven, New Haven, Connecticut |
Abt 1648-1710
Rev. Benjamin Woodbridge | |
B: | Abt 1648 |
D: | 15 Jan 1710 |
Medford, Middlesex, Massachusetts |
1649-1685
Mary Ward | |
B: | 24 Jun 1649 |
M: | 13 Jun 1672 |
D: | 11 Oct 1685 |
Bristol, Bristol, Rhode Island |
1656-1732
Rev. Timothy Woodbridge | |
B: | 1656 |
Barford St. Martin, Wiltshire, England | |
D: | 30 Apr 1732 |
Hartford, Hartford, Connecticut |
Abt 1658-1698
Mehitable Wyllys | |
B: | Abt 1658 |
D: | 21 Dec 1698 |
Hartford, Hartford, Connecticut |
1621-1691
Mercy Dudley | |
B: | 27 Sep 1621 |
England | |
D: | 1 Jul 1691 |
Newbury, Essex, Massachusetts |
Abt 1613-1695
Rev. John Woodbridge | |
B: | Abt 1613 |
M: | Bef 1640 |
D: | 17 Mar 1695 |
Newbury, Essex, Massachusetts |
Thomas Dudley, Governor of the Massachusetts Bay Colony | |
B: | 12 Oct 1576 |
Yardley Hastings, Northamptonshire, England | |
D: | 31 Jul 1653 |
Roxbury, Suffolk, Massachusetts |
Bef 1583-1643
Dorothy Yorke | |
B: | Bef 14 Jun 1583 |
M: | 25 Apr 1603 |
Hardingstone, Northamptonshire, England | |
D: | 27 Dec 1643 |
Roxbury, Suffolk, Massachusetts |
Bef 1615-1671
Katherine Deighton | |
B: | Bef 16 Jan 1615 |
M: | 4 Apr 1644 |
Roxbury, Suffolk, Massachusetts | |
D: | 20 Aug 1671 |
Bef 1560-Aft 1588
Susanna Dorne | |
B: | Bef 5 Mar 1560 |
D: | Aft 29 Mar 1588 |
-Bef 1588
Capt. Roger Dudley | |
M: | 8 Jun 1575 |
Lidlington, Bedfordshire, England | |
D: | Bef 29 Oct 1588 |
-Aft 1589
Mary Purefoy | |
D: | Aft 9 May 1589 |
-Bef 1588
Thomas Dorne alias Thorne | |
M: | 28 Oct 1540 |
Shalstone, Buckinghamshire, England | |
D: | Bef 9 Nov 1588 |
Yardley Hastings, Northamptonshire, England |
1494-1558
Edward Purefoy | |
B: | 13 Jun 1494 |
Etfield, Buckinghamshire, England | |
D: | 1 Jun 1558 |
1496-1568
Anne Fettiplace | |
B: | 16 Jul 1496 |
Shelford Parva, Cambridgeshire, England | |
D: | 3 Aug 1568 |
Aft 1470-1547
Nicholas Purefoy | |
B: | Aft 1470 |
of Daventry, Northamptonshire, England | |
M: | Bef 1494 |
D: | 18 Feb 1547 |
Shalstone, Buckinghamshire, England |
Abt 1805-1890
Barbara Hagan | |
B: | Abt 1805 |
Nelson County, Kentucky | |
D: | 22 Jul 1890 |
Daviess County, Kentucky |
1802-1874
Charles C. Clayton | |
B: | 2 Feb 1802 |
Nelson County, Kentucky | |
M: | 21 Apr 1830 |
Bardstown, Nelson, Kentucky | |
D: | 16 Nov 1874 |
Daviess County, Kentucky |
1788-
Nancy Ann Cissell | |
B: | 1788 |
St. Mary's County, Maryland | |
M: | 17 Aug 1804 |
Nelson County, Kentucky |
Abt 1725-
Monica Blandford | |
B: | Abt 1725 |
1721-
Benjamin Hagan | |
B: | 1721 |
Charles County, Maryland |
1675-Aft 1749
Sarah Beaven | |
B: | 1675 |
Prince George's County, Maryland | |
D: | Aft 7 Aug 1749 |
Prince George's County, Maryland |
Abt 1678-
Thomas Blandford | |
B: | Abt 1678 |
M: | 20 Jun 1698 |
Abt 1654-
Mary Brent | |
B: | Abt 1654 |
Acquia, Stafford, Virginia |
-1699
Charles Beaven | |
M: | Abt 1674 |
D: | Between 20 Jun 1698 and 21 Jun 1699 |
Prince George's County, Maryland |
1600-1679
Giles Brent | |
B: | 1600 |
D: | 2 Sep 1679 |
Middlesex County, Virginia |
Abt 1631-1655
Mary Kittamaquund | |
B: | Abt 1631 |
Maryland | |
M: | Bef 9 Jan 1645 |
D: | Between 18 Apr 1654 and 4 Sep 1655 |
1746-1817
Leonard Neale, Archbishop of Baltimore | |
B: | 15 Oct 1746 |
Port Tobacco, Charles, Maryland | |
D: | 18 Jun 1817 |
Baltimore, Baltimore, Maryland |
-1763
William Neale | |
B: | Charles County, Maryland |
D: | Between 3 Feb 1763 and 8 Feb 1763 |
Charles County, Maryland |
-Bef 1786
Anne | |
D: | Bef 7 Jan 1786 |
Charles County, Maryland |
-1751
Roswell Neale | |
D: | Between 24 Mar 1751 and 1 May 1751 |
Abt 1640-1700
Col. George Brent | |
B: | Abt 1640 |
of Woodstock, Stafford, Virginia | |
D: | Between 1694 and 1700 |
Woodstock, Stafford, Virginia |
1659-1694
Mary Sewall | |
B: | Between 1658 and 1659 |
M: | 27 Mar 1687 |
D: | 12 Mar 1694 |
1602-1671
George Brent | |
B: | 1602 |
of Defford, Worcestershire, England | |
D: | 1671 |
Anne Peyton | |
M: | Aft 1635 |
-Bef 1631
Elizabeth Reade | |
D: | Bef 16 May 1631 |
-Bef 1652
Richard Brent | |
B: | of Larkstoke in Ilmington, Gloucestershire, England |
M: | 1594 |
D: | Bef 1 May 1652 |
-1611
Katherine Greville | |
D: | 1611 |
Abt 1541-1611
Giles Reade | |
B: | Abt 1541 |
of Tewkesbury, Gloucestershire, England | |
D: | 1611 |
-1559
Fulk Greville | |
B: | of London, England |
D: | 10 Nov 1559 |
Abt 1512-Bef 1562
Elizabeth Willoughby | |
B: | Abt 1512 |
M: | Bef 11 Apr 1526 |
D: | Bef 15 Nov 1562 |
-Bef 1523
Anne Denton | |
D: | Bef 1523 |
-1528
Edward Greville | |
B: | of Milcote-on-Avon, Warwickshire, England |
D: | 22 Jun 1528 |
-1497
John Denton | |
B: | of Wytham, Oxfordshire, England |
M: | Bef 1472 |
D: | Between 6 Sep 1493 and 17 Nov 1497 |
-Bef 1644
Peregrine Gastrell | |
B: | of East Garston, Berkshire, England |
M: | 21 Mar 1632 |
Fawsley, Northamptonshire, England | |
D: | Bef Oct 1644 |
Bef 1646-
Richard Tompson | |
B: | Bef 30 Apr 1646 |
1611-Bef 1667
Rev. John Tompson | |
B: | 1 Oct 1611 |
M: | 1 Oct 1644 |
Fawsley, Northamptonshire, England | |
D: | Bef 27 Jun 1667 |
-Bef 1650
Richard Knightley | |
B: | of Burgh Hall, Staffordshire, England |
D: | Bef 19 Sep 1650 |
Abt 1587-1657
Jane Littleton | |
B: | Abt 1587 |
D: | Aug 1657 |
Aft 1542-
Thomas Knightley | |
B: | Aft 26 Dec 1542 |
of Burgh Hall, Staffordshire, England |
-1554
Anne Ferrers | |
B: | Baddesley Clinton, Warwickshire, England |
D: | 12 Dec 1554 |
-1566
Valentine Knightley | |
D: | 8 Mar 1566 |
Fawsley, Northamptonshire, England |
-1551
Constance Brome | |
D: | 30 Sep 1551 |
1468-1535
Edward Ferrers | |
B: | 1468 |
Peckham, Kent, England | |
M: | Between 1 Oct 1497 and 17 Oct 1503 |
D: | 29 Aug 1535 |
Baddesley Clinton, Warwickshire, England |
Abt 1450-1516
Nicholas Brome | |
B: | Abt 1450 |
of Baddesley Clinton, Warwickshire, England | |
D: | 10 Oct 1516 |
Dorothy Arundell | |
M: | Abt 20 Sep 1473 |
Miriam Wolcott Clapp | |
B: | 10 Nov 1890 |
Jacksonville, Morgan, Illinois | |
D: | 30 May 1973 |
Alameda, Alameda, California |
Maj. Richard Stewart Dyer-Bennet | |
B: | 6 Oct 1886 |
The Lyons, Enville, Staffordshire, England | |
M: | 17 Feb 1912 |
Christchurch, Hampshire, England | |
D: | 1983 |
1863-1949
Mary Mattoon Wolcott | |
B: | 14 May 1863 |
Jacksonville, Morgan, Illinois | |
D: | 22 Aug 1949 |
Alameda, Alameda, California |
Edward Bull Clapp | |
B: | 14 Apr 1856 |
Cheshire, New Haven, Connecticut | |
M: | 22 Dec 1886 |
Morgan, Illinois | |
D: | 6 Feb 1919 |
Berkeley, Alameda, California |
1824-
Martha Lyman Dwight | |
B: | 25 Dec 1824 |
1817-1901
Elizur Wolcott | |
B: | 7 Aug 1817 |
M: | 15 Jul 1846 |
D: | Mar 1901 |
Berkeley, Alameda, California |
1780-1842
Mary Dickinson Mattoon | |
B: | 4 Apr 1780 |
D: | 25 Feb 1842 |
1775-1851
Daniel Dwight | |
B: | 7 Sep 1775 |
M: | 24 Dec 1809 |
D: | 5 Nov 1851 |
Cincinnati, Hamilton, Ohio |
1758-1835
Mary Dickinson | |
B: | 10 Mar 1758 |
Amherst, Hampshire, Massachusetts | |
D: | 30 Jul 1835 |
Amherst, Hampshire, Massachusetts |
1755-1843
Maj. Gen. Ebenezer Mattoon | |
B: | 19 Aug 1755 |
North Amherst, Hampshire, Massachusetts | |
M: | 7 Jul 1779 |
D: | 11 Sep 1843 |
Amherst, Hampshire, Massachusetts |
Abt 1729-1815
Lt. Noah Dickinson | |
B: | Abt 1729 |
D: | 28 May 1815 |
Amherst, Hampshire, Massachusetts |
Abt 1737-1791
Mary Dickinson | |
B: | Abt 1737 |
Amherst, Hampshire, Massachusetts | |
M: | 28 Apr 1757 |
D: | 1 Jun 1791 |
1699-1787
Jonathan Dickinson | |
B: | 7 Nov 1699 |
D: | 31 Dec 1787 |
Amherst, Hampshire, Massachusetts |
1700-1763
Mary Smith | |
B: | 11 Dec 1700 |
M: | 2 Apr 1724 |
D: | 10 Apr 1763 |
Amherst, Hampshire, Massachusetts |
1670-1745
Deacon Nathaniel Dickinson | |
B: | 20 May 1670 |
D: | 1745 |
Hatfield, Hampshire, Massachusetts |
1679-
Hannah White | |
B: | Sep 1679 |
Hatfield, Hampshire, Massachusetts |
Abt 1634-
Phebe Bracy | |
B: | Abt 1634 |
Bef 1630-1675
Joseph Dickinson | |
B: | Bef 10 Oct 1630 |
M: | Bef 26 Apr 1661 |
D: | 4 Sep 1675 |
Bef 1601-Bef 1649
Thomas Bressey | |
B: | Bef 8 Nov 1601 |
D: | Bef 1649 |
New Haven, New Haven, Connecticut |
Bef 1611-Aft 1683
Phebe Bisby | |
B: | Bef 25 Aug 1611 |
M: | 4 Aug 1631 |
St. Lawrence Jewry, London, England | |
D: | Aft 6 Dec 1683 |
Bef 1578-Bef 1631
Constance Sheppard | |
B: | Bef 31 Aug 1578 |
D: | Bef 1 Jul 1631 |
Bef 1568-Bef 1617
Edmund Bressey | |
B: | Bef 16 Dec 1568 |
M: | 29 Dec 1595 |
Maulden, Bedfordshire, England | |
D: | Bef 4 Nov 1617 |
-Bef 1607
Thomas Sheppard | |
B: | of Maulden, Bedfordshire, England |
D: | Bef 17 Dec 1607 |
-Bef 1611
Amphyllis Chamberlain alias Spicer | |
M: | 7 Oct 1577 |
Maulden, Bedfordshire, England | |
D: | Bef 17 Jan 1611 |
-Bef 1596
Constance Hawes | |
D: | Bef 22 May 1596 |
Abt 1515-1564
Thomas Sheppard | |
B: | Abt 1515 |
of Maulden, Bedfordshire, England | |
M: | Bef 1545 |
D: | Between 20 Jan 1562 and 4 Mar 1564 |
-Bef 1567
Elizabeth Brome | |
D: | Bef 18 Mar 1567 |
-Bef 1574
Thomas Hawes | |
B: | of Edlicote, Warwickshire, England |
M: | 1527 |
D: | Bef 12 Jun 1574 |
-Aft 1507
Katherine Lampeck | |
M: | Aft Jul 1496 |
D: | Aft Jan 1507 |
Abt 1408-1483
Beatrice Shirley | |
B: | Abt 1408 |
D: | 10 Jul 1483 |
Bef 1406-Abt 1468
John Brome | |
B: | Bef Aug 1406 |
of Baddesley Clinton, Warwickshire, England | |
D: | Abt 5 Nov 1468 |
London, England |
1391-Abt 1443
Ralph Shirley | |
B: | 23 Apr 1391 |
of Lower Ettington, Warwickshire, England | |
D: | Abt 1443 |
France |
-1419
Joan Basset | |
D: | 14 May 1419 |
Abt 1362-1403
Hugh Shirley | |
B: | Abt 1362 |
of Lower Ettington, Warwickshire, England | |
D: | 22 Jul 1403 |
Shrewsbury, Shropshire, England |
Abt 1366-1440
Beatrice Brewes | |
B: | Abt 1366 |
M: | Bef 1383 |
D: | 20 Apr 1440 |
-1362
Thomas de Shirley | |
B: | of Lower Ettington, Warwickshire, England |
D: | 1362 |
-1393
Isabel de Meinell | |
D: | 25 Apr 1393 |
-1327
Ralph Shirley | |
B: | of Lower Ettington, Warwickshire, England |
D: | 1327 |
-Bef 1165
Fulcher of Eatington | |
D: | Bef 1165 |