Nielsen Hayden genealogy

Adam de Clifton

Male 1306 - 1367  (60 years)


Generations:      Standard    |    Compact    |    Vertical    |    Text    |    Register    |   Tables

Drag or scroll to see more of the chart.
Dagmar Wetmore

Female 1888-1984

Henrietta Gray

Female 1811-1891

Mary Brooks

Female 1769-1842

Samuel Gray

Male 1760-1816

Abigail Brown

Female 1732-1800

Rev. John Brown

Male 1696-1742

Nathaniel Saltonstall

Male Abt 1639-1707

Elizabeth Ward

Female 1647-1741

Muriel Gurdon

Female Abt 1613-Bef 1688

Muriel Sedley

Female Bef 1583-1661

Brampton Gurdon

Male 1566-Bef 1650

Martin Sedley

Male Abt 1531-Abt 1609

John Knyvet

Male Abt 1517-Bef 1556

Edmund Knyvet

Male 1490-1539

William Knyvet

Male 1441-1515

Alice Lynne

Female -Aft 1490

Horace Walpole

Male 1717-1797

Catherine Shorter

Female Abt 1682-1737

Robert Walpole

Male 1676-1745

Katherine Darcy

Female Abt 1641-1713

Jonathan Swift

Male 1667-1745

Jonathan Swift

Male 1640-1667

Sylvia Wright

Female 1917-1981

Phyllis Wright

Female 1919-2007

Lowell King

Male 1920-1969

Harriet Howard

Female 1782-1847

Anna Lillie

Female Abt 1760-1804

Samuel Howard

Male Abt 1752-1797

John Lillie

Male 1728-Bef 1765

Abigail Breck

Female 1732-1819

Hannah Ruck

Female 1702-1767

Theophilus Lillie

Male Bef 1690-1760

Hannah Hutchinson

Female 1672-Bef 1750

John Ruck

Male Abt 1676-1750

Hannah Hawkins

Female 1644-1676

Edward Hutchinson

Male Bef 1613-1675

Katherine Hamby

Female Bef 1615-Aft 1649

Faith Hutchinson

Female Bef 1617-1652

Capt. Thomas Savage

Male Abt 1607-1682

Bridget Hutchinson

Female Bef 1619-Bef 1698

Mrs. Ann Marbury Hutchinson

Female Bef 1591-Abt 1643

William Hutchinson

Male Bef 1586-Aft 1641

Dagmar Wetmore

Female 1888-1984

Andrew Robeson

Male 1817-1874

Anna Rodman

Female 1787-1848

Andrew Robeson

Male 1787-1862

Samuel Rodman

Male 1753-1835

Elizabeth Rotch

Female 1757-1856

Thomas Rodman

Male 1724-1766

Mary Borden

Female 1729-1798

Samuel Rodman

Male 1703-1749

Mary Willett

Female Abt 1710-1756

Hannah Clarke

Female 1667-1732

Thomas Rodman

Male 1640-1728

Hannah Scott

Female 1642-1681

Katherine Marbury

Female Abt 1610-1687

Richard Scott

Male Bef 1605-1680

Bridget Dryden

Female Aft 1563-Aft 1644

Rev. Francis Marbury

Male Bef 1555-Bef 1610

Elizabeth Cope

Female -Aft 1584

Elizabeth Boyle

Female Abt 1576-1622

Edmund Spenser

Male Abt 1552-1599

Richard Pyne

Male Abt 1644-Bef 1709

Robert Tynte

Male Bef 1571-Aft 1643

Stephen Boyle

Male -Bef 1582

Bridget Raleigh

Female -Bef 1542

John Cope

Male -1558

Ebenezer Arnold

Male 1766-Bef 1800

Anna Miller

Female 1734-1825

Ebenezer Arnold

Male 1727-Bef 1807

Elisha Sears

Male 1801-1877

Esther Miller

Female Bef 1775-

Henry Hendley

Male 1770-1807

Joshua Miller

Male 1741-1810

Anna Starr

Female 1743-1777

Anna Goodrich

Female 1710-1777

Stephen Miller

Male 1699-1785

Hannah Bulkeley

Female Bef 1692-1720

Hannah Raymond

Female 1668-1742

Peter Bulkeley

Male Abt 1664-1701

Rachel Talcott

Female 1676-1726

Sarah Chauncy

Female 1631-1699

Grace Chetwood

Female Abt 1602-1669

Richard Chetwode

Male Abt 1560-Bef 1635

Dorothy Needham

Female 1570-Aft 1631

Agnes Wodhull

Female 1542-1576

Anthony Wodhull

Male Abt 1517-1542

Anne Smith

Female -Bef 1569

Mary Raleigh

Female -Bef 1523

Nicholas Wodhull

Male Abt 1482-1531

Edward Raleigh

Male Abt 1470-Aft 1508

Margaret Knyvet

Female Abt 1412-Bef 1458

Richard Chamberlain

Male 1392-Bef 1439

Elizabeth Clifton

Female Abt 1392-Bef 1461

John Knyvet

Male Abt 1394-1445

John de Clifton

Male Abt 1353-1388

New chart
Adam de Clifton

Male 1306-1367