Nielsen Hayden genealogy
Cecily de Columbers
Drag or scroll to see more of the chart.
1659-1723
John Burgess | |
B: | 1659 |
Yarmouth, Barnstable, Massachusetts | |
D: | 1723 |
Yarmouth, Barnstable, Massachusetts |
1674-1723
Sarah Nickerson | |
B: | 1 May 1674 |
Yarmouth, Barnstable, Massachusetts | |
D: | 4 Feb 1723 |
Yarmouth, Barnstable, Massachusetts |
Abt 1639-Bef 1724
Mary Worden | |
B: | Abt 1639 |
D: | Bef 11 May 1724 |
-1701
John Burgess | |
M: | 8 Dec 1657 |
Sandwich, Barnstable, Massachusetts | |
D: | Between 19 Feb 1701 and 3 Jul 1701 |
Abt 1609-1680
Peter Worden | |
B: | Abt 1609 |
D: | 11 Jan 1680 |
Yarmouth, Barnstable, Massachusetts |
-1687
Mary | |
D: | 25 Mar 1687 |
Barnstable County, Massachusetts |
Abt 1576-1639
Peter Worden | |
B: | Abt 1576 |
of Clayton-le-Woods, Lancashire, England | |
D: | Between 9 Feb 1639 and 5 Mar 1639 |
Yarmouth, Barnstable, Massachusetts |
-1612
Margaret Grice | |
M: | Between 1603 and 1604 |
D: | 1612 |
Abt 1534-1580
Robert Worden | |
B: | Abt 1534 |
M: | Bef 1569 |
D: | 11 Sep 1580 |
1514-1577
Peter Worthington | |
B: | 1514 |
of Blainscough, Lancashire, England | |
D: | 19 Sep 1577 |
-Bef 1573
Isabel Anderton | |
D: | Bef 12 Oct 1573 |
-1526
Richard Worthington | |
B: | of Blainscough, Lancashire, England |
D: | 1526 |
Aft 1454-1508
Nicholas Rishton | |
B: | Aft 1454 |
of Dunkenhalgh in Clayton-le-Moors, Lancashire, England | |
D: | 3 May 1508 |
-1528
Margaret Radcliffe | |
M: | 20 Jun 1471 |
D: | 6 Jul 1528 |
-Aft 1470
Agnes Sherburne | |
D: | Aft 1470 |
-Bef 1488
Henry Rishton | |
M: | 26 Mar 1448 |
D: | Bef 1488 |
-Bef 1441
Richard Sherburne | |
D: | Bef 25 May 1441 |
-1567
Katherine Tyrwhit | |
D: | 1567 |
-1605
Thomas Darcy | |
D: | 6 Nov 1605 |
1717-1797
Horace Walpole | |
B: | 24 Sep 1717 |
Picadilly, Westminster, Middlesex, England | |
D: | 2 Mar 1797 |
Berkeley Square, Westminster, Middlesex, England |
Abt 1682-1737
Catherine Shorter | |
B: | Abt 1682 |
D: | 20 Aug 1737 |
London, England |
1676-1745
Robert Walpole | |
B: | 26 Aug 1676 |
Houghton, Norfolk, England | |
M: | 30 Jul 1700 |
Knightsbridge Chapel, London, England | |
D: | 18 Mar 1745 |
London, England |
Abt 1664-
Elizabeth Phillips | |
B: | Abt 1664 |
Abt 1641-1713
Katherine Darcy | |
B: | Abt 1641 |
D: | 15 Nov 1713 |
-1697
Erasmus Phillips | |
B: | of Picton Castle, Pembrokeshire, Wales |
M: | Abt 1 Sep 1660 |
D: | 18 Jan 1697 |
Abt 1610-
Edward Darcy | |
B: | Abt 1610 |
of Dartford, Kent, England |
-Abt 1683
Elizabeth Stanhope | |
M: | Aft 1634 |
D: | Abt 1683 |
-Bef 1632
Robert Darcy | |
B: | of Dartford, Kent, England |
D: | Bef 1632 |
1847-1923
Nathan Cyrus Mead | |
B: | 9 Nov 1847 |
Medina County, Ohio | |
D: | 17 Oct 1923 |
Detroit, Wayne, Michigan |
Abt 1857-
Mary C. Egan | |
B: | Abt 1857 |
Canada | |
M: | 12 Oct 1921 |
Detroit, Wayne, Michigan |
Edythe Alma Pearsall | |
B: | 25 May 1921 |
D: | 20 Mar 2008 |
DuPage County, Illinois |
William Ellsworth Palmer | |
B: | 24 Oct 1922 |
Indianapolis, Marion, Indiana | |
M: | 15 Feb 1951 |
Cook County, Illinois | |
D: | 11 Mar 2005 |
1881-
Angeline Alma Mead | |
B: | 21 Mar 1881 |
1883-1974
Arthur Hamilton Pearsall | |
B: | 11 Dec 1883 |
Detroit, Wayne, Michigan | |
M: | 3 Jun 1906 |
Detroit, Wayne, Michigan | |
D: | Apr 1974 |
1851-1932
Edwin Albert Mead | |
B: | 18 Mar 1851 |
Williamston, Ingham, Michigan | |
D: | 7 Jun 1932 |
Albion, Calhoun, Michigan |
1852-1932
Carolyn Green | |
B: | 22 Jan 1852 |
Lansing, Ingham, Michigan | |
M: | 22 Jan 1873 |
Lansing, Ingham, Michigan | |
D: | 22 Jun 1932 |
Albion, Calhoun, Michigan |
1853-1930
Myron O. Mead | |
B: | 19 Apr 1853 |
Michigan | |
D: | 4 Apr 1930 |
Mason, Ingham, Michigan |
1859-1934
Katherine Kappeller | |
B: | 17 Feb 1859 |
Elba, Genesee, New York | |
M: | 16 Oct 1878 |
Ingham County, Michigan | |
D: | 16 Jan 1934 |
Mason, Ingham, Michigan |
1855-1922
John Newton Mead | |
B: | 9 Mar 1855 |
Williamston, Ingham, Michigan | |
D: | 5 Feb 1922 |
Detroit, Wayne, Michigan |
Abt 1862-Aft 1922
Ella A. Holmes | |
B: | Abt 1862 |
M: | 5 Jul 1881 |
Washtenaw County, Michigan | |
D: | Aft 5 Feb 1922 |
Abt 1858-1901
Emma Delia Mead | |
B: | Abt 1858 |
D: | 31 Jan 1901 |
Williamston, Ingham, Michigan |
Lucius R. Williams | |
M: | 14 Nov 1887 |
Lorain County, Ohio |
1861-1932
Alma Caroline Mead | |
B: | 5 Sep 1861 |
Michigan | |
D: | 19 Dec 1932 |
Oberlain, Lorain, Ohio |
-Aft 1932
John B. Hanson | |
D: | Aft 19 Dec 1932 |
George E. Newell | |
M: | 12 Nov 1885 |
Lorain County, Ohio |
1865-1938
Lois Mead | |
B: | 3 Feb 1865 |
Williamston, Ingham, Michigan | |
D: | 9 Jul 1938 |
Lansing, Ingham, Michigan |
Abt 1863-Aft 1938
Charles A. Quay | |
B: | Abt 1863 |
Green County, Indiana | |
M: | 6 Oct 1896 |
Lansing, Ingham, Michigan | |
D: | Aft 9 Jul 1938 |
1867-1933
Charles Mead | |
B: | 16 May 1867 |
D: | 18 Mar 1933 |
Ingham County, Michigan |
-Bef 1933
Eva J. | |
D: | Bef 18 Mar 1933 |
1823-1914
Sarah Branch | |
B: | 9 Apr 1823 |
Worthington, Hampshire, Massachusetts | |
D: | 15 Dec 1914 |
Lansing, Ingham, Michigan |
1825-
Albert Cyrus Mead | |
B: | Dec 1825 |
New York | |
M: | 7 Jan 1847 |
1788-1867
Sarah "Sallie" Thompson | |
B: | 3 Jul 1788 |
Peru, Berkshire, Massachusetts | |
D: | 13 Feb 1867 |
York, Medina, Ohio |
1787-1856
Elisha Branch | |
B: | 9 Apr 1787 |
Worthington, Hampshire, Massachusetts | |
M: | 3 Oct 1810 |
Hampshire County, Massachusetts | |
D: | 14 Nov 1856 |
York, Medina, Ohio |
1762-1857
Amherst Thompson | |
B: | 20 May 1762 |
Brimfield, Hampden, Massachusetts | |
D: | 21 May 1857 |
1767-1852
Sarah Clark | |
B: | 1767 |
D: | 15 Jan 1852 |
1732-
Abigail Sherman | |
B: | 29 Nov 1732 |
Brimfield, Hampden, Massachusetts |
1733-1795
Joseph Thompson | |
B: | 25 Mar 1733 |
Brimfield, Hampden, Massachusetts | |
M: | 19 Feb 1754 |
Brimfield, Hampden, Massachusetts | |
D: | 1795 |
Virginia, Coshocton, Ohio |
1703-1779
Bezaleel Sherman | |
B: | 31 Mar 1703 |
Brimfield, Hampden, Massachusetts | |
D: | 1779 |
1707-
Abigail Graves | |
B: | 18 Feb 1707 |
Springfield, Hampden, Massachusetts | |
M: | 4 Feb 1732 |
Brimfield, Hampden, Massachusetts |
1683-1774
Dr. John Sherman | |
B: | 20 Nov 1683 |
Sudbury, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
D: | 28 Nov 1774 |
Brimfield, Hampden, Massachusetts |
1681-1772
Abigail Stone | |
B: | 13 Feb 1681 |
Sudbury, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
M: | 9 Nov 1703 |
Sudbury, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
D: | 9 Mar 1772 |
Brimfield, Hampden, Massachusetts |
Abt 1651-1718
Rev. James Sherman | |
B: | Abt 1651 |
D: | 3 Mar 1718 |
Sudbury, Middlesex, Massachusetts |
1661-Aft 1709
Mary Walker | |
B: | 9 Aug 1661 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts | |
M: | 13 May 1680 |
Sudbury, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
D: | Aft 11 Mar 1709 |
Abt 1625-1710
Mary Launce | |
B: | Abt 1625 |
D: | 9 Mar 1710 |
Watertown, Middlesex, Massachusetts |
1613-1685
Rev. John Sherman | |
B: | 26 Dec 1613 |
Dedham, Essex, England | |
M: | Abt 1647 |
D: | 8 Aug 1685 |
Watertown, Middlesex, Massachusetts |
Abt 1600-1669
Isabella Darcy | |
B: | Abt 1600 |
D: | Between 29 May 1668 and 4 Aug 1669 |
Abt 1597-Bef 1635
John Launce | |
B: | Abt 1597 |
of Penair in St. Clement, Cornwall, England | |
M: | Abt 1619 |
D: | Bef 25 Jun 1635 |
Abt 1543-1612
Edward Darcy | |
B: | Abt 1543 |
of Dartford, Kent, England | |
D: | 28 Oct 1612 |
Dartford, Kent, England |
-1561
Arthur Darcy | |
B: | of Brimham, Yorkshire, England |
D: | 3 Apr 1561 |
-Bef 1499
Dowsabel Tempest | |
D: | Bef Dec 1499 |
Abt 1467-1537
Thomas Darcy | |
B: | Abt 1467 |
of Temple Hurst, Yorkshire, England | |
D: | 30 Jun 1537 |
Tower Hill, London, England |
Abt 1410-Bef 1488
Richard Tempest | |
B: | Abt 1410 |
of Stainforth in Giggleswick, Yorkshire, England | |
D: | Bef 22 May 1488 |
-Bef 1511
Mabel Strickland | |
D: | Bef 25 May 1511 |
Abt 1385-Bef 1448
Robert Tempest | |
B: | Abt 1385 |
D: | Bef 30 Jan 1448 |
-Aft 1467
Alice Lacy | |
M: | Aft 7 Jan 1408 |
D: | Aft 1467 |
Abt 1356-1428
Richard Tempest | |
B: | Abt 1356 |
D: | Between 26 May 1428 and 30 Sep 1428 |
Bracewell, Yorkshire, England |
Abt 1334-Bef 1390
Richard Tempest | |
B: | Abt 1334 |
of Bracewell, Yorkshire, England | |
D: | Bef 16 Feb 1390 |
-Aft 1390
Maria Talbot | |
D: | Aft 16 Feb 1390 |
Abt 1320-Aft 1354
Katherine Shirburne | |
B: | Abt 1320 |
D: | Aft Aug 1354 |
1313-1384
John Tempest | |
B: | Between 1303 and 1313 |
of Bracewell, Yorkshire, England | |
M: | Between 25 Jan 1353 and 24 Jan 1354 |
D: | Between 1383 and 1384 |
-Aft 1352
Alice Blackburne | |
D: | Aft Jul 1352 |
-Bef 1342
Robert Shirburne | |
B: | of Mitton, Yorkshire, England |
D: | Bef 1342 |
-Bef 1330
Margaret de Holland | |
B: | of Chorley, Lancashire, England |
D: | Bef 1330 |
-Bef 1304
John de Blackburne | |
B: | of Wiswell, Yorkshire, England |
D: | Bef 1304 |
1915-1992
Elizabeth Sherman "Bibba" Arnold | |
B: | 2 Dec 1915 |
San Francisco, San Francisco, California | |
D: | 18 Sep 1992 |
Los Altos, Santa Clara, California |
1916-1996
William Francis Whitmore | |
B: | 6 Jan 1916 |
Cambridge, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
M: | 1 Nov 1946 |
D: | 6 Jan 1996 |
1881-1942
George Stanleigh Arnold | |
B: | 3 Apr 1881 |
New Haven, New Haven, Connecticut | |
D: | 18 Jan 1942 |
Marin, California |
1894-1952
Elizabeth Sherman Thatcher Kent | |
B: | 8 Jan 1894 |
Chicago, Cook, Illinois | |
M: | 26 Feb 1915 |
Washington, D.C. | |
D: | 12 Jan 1952 |
Marin, California |
1846-1888
George Sumner Arnold | |
B: | 16 Apr 1846 |
New Haven, New Haven, Connecticut | |
D: | 7 Nov 1888 |
1792-
Ebenezer Arnold | |
B: | 5 Jul 1792 |
Middletown, Middlesex, Connecticut |
1825-
Ann Eliza Sears | |
B: | 7 Oct 1825 |
M: | 13 Apr 1846 |
Middletown, Middlesex, Connecticut |
1766-Bef 1800
Ebenezer Arnold | |
B: | 15 Mar 1766 |
Middletown, Middlesex, Connecticut | |
D: | Bef 1800 |
Persis Hubbard | |
M: | 7 Apr 1791 |
Middletown, Middlesex, Connecticut |
1734-1825
Anna Miller | |
B: | 15 Apr 1734 |
Middletown, Middlesex, Connecticut | |
D: | 18 Feb 1825 |
Middletown, Middlesex, Connecticut |
1727-Bef 1807
Ebenezer Arnold | |
B: | 26 Sep 1727 |
Middletown, Middlesex, Connecticut | |
M: | 26 Sep 1753 |
Middletown, Middlesex, Connecticut | |
D: | Bef 14 Sep 1807 |
1881-1942
George Stanleigh Arnold | |
B: | 3 Apr 1881 |
New Haven, New Haven, Connecticut | |
D: | 18 Jan 1942 |
Marin, California |
1894-1952
Elizabeth Sherman Thatcher Kent | |
B: | 8 Jan 1894 |
Chicago, Cook, Illinois | |
M: | 26 Feb 1915 |
Washington, D.C. | |
D: | 12 Jan 1952 |
Marin, California |
1846-1888
George Sumner Arnold | |
B: | 16 Apr 1846 |
New Haven, New Haven, Connecticut | |
D: | 7 Nov 1888 |
1825-
Ann Eliza Sears | |
B: | 7 Oct 1825 |
1792-
Ebenezer Arnold | |
B: | 5 Jul 1792 |
Middletown, Middlesex, Connecticut | |
M: | 13 Apr 1846 |
Middletown, Middlesex, Connecticut |
1801-1877
Elisha Sears | |
B: | 26 Jan 1801 |
M: | 28 Nov 1822 |
D: | 29 Apr 1877 |
Bef 1775-
Esther Miller | |
B: | Bef 29 Aug 1775 |
1770-1807
Henry Hendley | |
B: | 18 Jan 1770 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts | |
M: | 27 Dec 1795 |
D: | 1807 |
At sea |
1741-1810
Joshua Miller | |
B: | 3 Feb 1741 |
Middletown, Middlesex, Connecticut | |
D: | 22 Apr 1810 |
Middletown, Middlesex, Connecticut |
1743-1777
Anna Starr | |
B: | 14 Nov 1743 |
Middletown, Middlesex, Connecticut | |
M: | 14 Jun 1764 |
Middletown, Middlesex, Connecticut | |
D: | 3 Mar 1777 |
Middletown, Middlesex, Connecticut |
1710-1777
Anna Goodrich | |
B: | 6 Mar 1710 |
Glastonbury, Hartford, Connecticut | |
D: | 10 Jun 1777 |
Middletown, Middlesex, Connecticut |
1699-1785
Stephen Miller | |
B: | 5 Mar 1699 |
Middletown, Middlesex, Connecticut | |
M: | 2 Jul 1730 |
Middletown, Middlesex, Connecticut | |
D: | 15 Aug 1785 |
Middletown, Middlesex, Connecticut |
Bef 1692-1720
Hannah Bulkeley | |
B: | Bef 17 Apr 1692 |
D: | 23 Sep 1720 |
Glastonbury, Hartford, Connecticut |
1685-1759
Rev. Richard Goodrich | |
B: | 27 Feb 1685 |
M: | 18 May 1709 |
New London, New London, Connecticut | |
D: | 7 Apr 1759 |
Middletown, Middlesex, Connecticut |
-1692
Dr. Charles Bulkeley | |
D: | 1692 |
New London, New London, Connecticut |
1668-1742
Hannah Raymond | |
B: | 8 Aug 1668 |
Norwich, New London, Connecticut | |
D: | 28 Jan 1742 |
Norwich, New London, Connecticut |
Abt 1664-1701
Peter Bulkeley | |
B: | Abt 1664 |
D: | 22 Nov 1701 |
At sea |
1676-1726
Rachel Talcott | |
B: | 2 Apr 1676 |
Wethersfield, Hartford, Connecticut | |
M: | 21 Mar 1700 |
Wethersfield, Hartford, Connecticut | |
D: | 8 Jan 1726 |
Windsor, Hartford, Connecticut |
1636-1713
Rev. Gershom Bulkeley | |
B: | Jan 1636 |
Cambridge, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
D: | 2 Dec 1713 |
Glastonbury, Hartford, Connecticut |
1631-1699
Sarah Chauncy | |
B: | 13 Jun 1631 |
Ware, Hertfordshire, England | |
M: | 6 Oct 1659 |
Concord, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
D: | 3 Jun 1699 |
Wethersfield, Hartford, Connecticut |
Abt 1602-1669
Grace Chetwood | |
B: | Abt 1602 |
England | |
D: | 21 Apr 1669 |
New London, New London, Connecticut |
1583-1659
Rev. Peter Bulkeley | |
B: | 31 Jan 1583 |
Odell, Bedfordshire, England | |
M: | Apr 1635 |
D: | 9 Mar 1659 |
Concord, Middlesex, Massachusetts |
1570-Aft 1631
Dorothy Needham | |
B: | 1570 |
D: | Aft 1631 |
Abt 1560-Bef 1635
Richard Chetwode | |
B: | Abt 1560 |
of Warkworth, Northamptonshire, England | |
D: | Bef 21 May 1635 |
1535-Bef 1603
Robert Needham | |
B: | 1535 |
of Shavington in Adderley, Shropshire, England | |
D: | Bef 18 Dec 1603 |
-Bef 1601
Frances Aston | |
M: | Bef 1558 |
D: | Bef 31 Aug 1601 |
1510-Bef 1556
Thomas Needham | |
B: | 1510 |
of Cranage, Cheshire, England | |
D: | Bef 1556 |
1515-
Anne Talbot | |
B: | Between 1510 and 1515 |
M: | 1 Feb 1526 |
-1560
Agnes Mainwaring | |
D: | 2 May 1560 |
-1556
Robert Needham | |
B: | of Shavington in Adderley, Shropshire, England |
D: | 4 Jun 1556 |
-1495
John Mainwaring | |
B: | of Over Peover, Bucklow, Cheshire, England |
D: | 8 Jul 1495 |
Abt 1423-
Ellen Boteler | |
B: | Abt 1423 |
-Bef 1476
William Mainwaring | |
B: | of Over Peover, Bucklow, Cheshire, England |
M: | 21 Jan 1444 |
D: | Bef 1476 |
-1441
Isabel Harington | |
D: | 22 May 1441 |
1403-1430
John Boteler | |
B: | 26 Feb 1403 |
Bewsey in Warrington, Lancashire, England | |
M: | 12 Nov 1411 |
D: | 12 Sep 1430 |
-1440
William Harington | |
B: | of Farleton in Melling, Lancashire, England |
D: | 22 Feb 1440 |
-1450
Margaret Neville | |
M: | Bef 17 Apr 1401 |
D: | 1450 |
1915-1992
Elizabeth Sherman "Bibba" Arnold | |
B: | 2 Dec 1915 |
San Francisco, San Francisco, California | |
D: | 18 Sep 1992 |
Los Altos, Santa Clara, California |
1916-1996
William Francis Whitmore | |
B: | 6 Jan 1916 |
Cambridge, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
M: | 1 Nov 1946 |
D: | 6 Jan 1996 |
1881-1942
George Stanleigh Arnold | |
B: | 3 Apr 1881 |
New Haven, New Haven, Connecticut | |
D: | 18 Jan 1942 |
Marin, California |
1894-1952
Elizabeth Sherman Thatcher Kent | |
B: | 8 Jan 1894 |
Chicago, Cook, Illinois | |
M: | 26 Feb 1915 |
Washington, D.C. | |
D: | 12 Jan 1952 |
Marin, California |
1846-1888
George Sumner Arnold | |
B: | 16 Apr 1846 |
New Haven, New Haven, Connecticut | |
D: | 7 Nov 1888 |
1792-
Ebenezer Arnold | |
B: | 5 Jul 1792 |
Middletown, Middlesex, Connecticut |
1825-
Ann Eliza Sears | |
B: | 7 Oct 1825 |
M: | 13 Apr 1846 |
Middletown, Middlesex, Connecticut |
1766-Bef 1800
Ebenezer Arnold | |
B: | 15 Mar 1766 |
Middletown, Middlesex, Connecticut | |
D: | Bef 1800 |
Persis Hubbard | |
M: | 7 Apr 1791 |
Middletown, Middlesex, Connecticut |
1734-1825
Anna Miller | |
B: | 15 Apr 1734 |
Middletown, Middlesex, Connecticut | |
D: | 18 Feb 1825 |
Middletown, Middlesex, Connecticut |
1727-Bef 1807
Ebenezer Arnold | |
B: | 26 Sep 1727 |
Middletown, Middlesex, Connecticut | |
M: | 26 Sep 1753 |
Middletown, Middlesex, Connecticut | |
D: | Bef 14 Sep 1807 |
1881-1942
George Stanleigh Arnold | |
B: | 3 Apr 1881 |
New Haven, New Haven, Connecticut | |
D: | 18 Jan 1942 |
Marin, California |
1894-1952
Elizabeth Sherman Thatcher Kent | |
B: | 8 Jan 1894 |
Chicago, Cook, Illinois | |
M: | 26 Feb 1915 |
Washington, D.C. | |
D: | 12 Jan 1952 |
Marin, California |
1846-1888
George Sumner Arnold | |
B: | 16 Apr 1846 |
New Haven, New Haven, Connecticut | |
D: | 7 Nov 1888 |
1825-
Ann Eliza Sears | |
B: | 7 Oct 1825 |
1792-
Ebenezer Arnold | |
B: | 5 Jul 1792 |
Middletown, Middlesex, Connecticut | |
M: | 13 Apr 1846 |
Middletown, Middlesex, Connecticut |
1801-1877
Elisha Sears | |
B: | 26 Jan 1801 |
M: | 28 Nov 1822 |
D: | 29 Apr 1877 |
Bef 1775-
Esther Miller | |
B: | Bef 29 Aug 1775 |
1770-1807
Henry Hendley | |
B: | 18 Jan 1770 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts | |
M: | 27 Dec 1795 |
D: | 1807 |
At sea |
1741-1810
Joshua Miller | |
B: | 3 Feb 1741 |
Middletown, Middlesex, Connecticut | |
D: | 22 Apr 1810 |
Middletown, Middlesex, Connecticut |
1743-1777
Anna Starr | |
B: | 14 Nov 1743 |
Middletown, Middlesex, Connecticut | |
M: | 14 Jun 1764 |
Middletown, Middlesex, Connecticut | |
D: | 3 Mar 1777 |
Middletown, Middlesex, Connecticut |
1710-1777
Anna Goodrich | |
B: | 6 Mar 1710 |
Glastonbury, Hartford, Connecticut | |
D: | 10 Jun 1777 |
Middletown, Middlesex, Connecticut |
1699-1785
Stephen Miller | |
B: | 5 Mar 1699 |
Middletown, Middlesex, Connecticut | |
M: | 2 Jul 1730 |
Middletown, Middlesex, Connecticut | |
D: | 15 Aug 1785 |
Middletown, Middlesex, Connecticut |
Bef 1692-1720
Hannah Bulkeley | |
B: | Bef 17 Apr 1692 |
D: | 23 Sep 1720 |
Glastonbury, Hartford, Connecticut |
1685-1759
Rev. Richard Goodrich | |
B: | 27 Feb 1685 |
M: | 18 May 1709 |
New London, New London, Connecticut | |
D: | 7 Apr 1759 |
Middletown, Middlesex, Connecticut |
-1692
Dr. Charles Bulkeley | |
D: | 1692 |
New London, New London, Connecticut |
1668-1742
Hannah Raymond | |
B: | 8 Aug 1668 |
Norwich, New London, Connecticut | |
D: | 28 Jan 1742 |
Norwich, New London, Connecticut |
Abt 1664-1701
Peter Bulkeley | |
B: | Abt 1664 |
D: | 22 Nov 1701 |
At sea |
1676-1726
Rachel Talcott | |
B: | 2 Apr 1676 |
Wethersfield, Hartford, Connecticut | |
M: | 21 Mar 1700 |
Wethersfield, Hartford, Connecticut | |
D: | 8 Jan 1726 |
Windsor, Hartford, Connecticut |
1636-1713
Rev. Gershom Bulkeley | |
B: | Jan 1636 |
Cambridge, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
D: | 2 Dec 1713 |
Glastonbury, Hartford, Connecticut |
1631-1699
Sarah Chauncy | |
B: | 13 Jun 1631 |
Ware, Hertfordshire, England | |
M: | 6 Oct 1659 |
Concord, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
D: | 3 Jun 1699 |
Wethersfield, Hartford, Connecticut |
Abt 1602-1669
Grace Chetwood | |
B: | Abt 1602 |
England | |
D: | 21 Apr 1669 |
New London, New London, Connecticut |
1583-1659
Rev. Peter Bulkeley | |
B: | 31 Jan 1583 |
Odell, Bedfordshire, England | |
M: | Apr 1635 |
D: | 9 Mar 1659 |
Concord, Middlesex, Massachusetts |
1570-Aft 1631
Dorothy Needham | |
B: | 1570 |
D: | Aft 1631 |
Abt 1560-Bef 1635
Richard Chetwode | |
B: | Abt 1560 |
of Warkworth, Northamptonshire, England | |
D: | Bef 21 May 1635 |
1535-Bef 1603
Robert Needham | |
B: | 1535 |
of Shavington in Adderley, Shropshire, England | |
D: | Bef 18 Dec 1603 |
-Bef 1601
Frances Aston | |
M: | Bef 1558 |
D: | Bef 31 Aug 1601 |
1515-
Anne Talbot | |
B: | Between 1510 and 1515 |
1510-Bef 1556
Thomas Needham | |
B: | 1510 |
of Cranage, Cheshire, England | |
M: | 1 Feb 1526 |
D: | Bef 1556 |
Abt 1492-Aft 1521
Margaret Troutbeck | |
B: | Abt 1492 |
D: | Aft 11 Jul 1521 |
-1549
John Talbot | |
B: | of Grafton, Worcestershire, England |
M: | Bef 1510 |
D: | 10 Sep 1549 |
-1510
Adam Troutbeck | |
B: | of Thornton-le-Moors, Cheshire, England |
D: | Between 1493 and 1510 |
-Aft 1510
Joan Molyneux | |
M: | Bef 1491 |
D: | Aft 1510 |
1570-1626
Rowland Coytmore | |
B: | Between 1565 and 1570 |
D: | Between 5 Jun 1626 and 24 Nov 1626 |
Wapping, Middlesex, England |
Bef 1576-1659
Katherine Myles | |
B: | Bef 17 Mar 1576 |
M: | 27 Dec 1610 |
Harwich, Essex, England | |
D: | 29 Nov 1659 |
Charlestown, Suffolk, Massachussets |
Abt 1480-1531
William Griffith | |
B: | Abt 1480 |
of Penrhyn Castle, Carnarvon, Wales | |
D: | 1531 |
1480-Bef 1520
Jane Stradling | |
B: | Between 1477 and 1480 |
D: | Bef 1520 |
1459-
Joan Troutbeck | |
B: | 1459 |
-1510
William Griffith | |
B: | of Penrhyn Castle, Carnarvon, Wales |
D: | Between 1509 and 1510 |
-Abt 1481
Margaret Stanley | |
D: | Abt 1481 |
1435-1459
William Troutbeck | |
B: | Between 1432 and 1435 |
of Dunham-on-the-Hill, Cheshire, England | |
M: | Bef 17 Dec 1444 |
D: | 23 Sep 1459 |
Blore Heath, Staffordshire, England |
1792-
Ebenezer Arnold | |
B: | 5 Jul 1792 |
Middletown, Middlesex, Connecticut |
1825-
Ann Eliza Sears | |
B: | 7 Oct 1825 |
M: | 13 Apr 1846 |
Middletown, Middlesex, Connecticut |
1766-Bef 1800
Ebenezer Arnold | |
B: | 15 Mar 1766 |
Middletown, Middlesex, Connecticut | |
D: | Bef 1800 |
Persis Hubbard | |
M: | 7 Apr 1791 |
Middletown, Middlesex, Connecticut |
1734-1825
Anna Miller | |
B: | 15 Apr 1734 |
Middletown, Middlesex, Connecticut | |
D: | 18 Feb 1825 |
Middletown, Middlesex, Connecticut |
1727-Bef 1807
Ebenezer Arnold | |
B: | 26 Sep 1727 |
Middletown, Middlesex, Connecticut | |
M: | 26 Sep 1753 |
Middletown, Middlesex, Connecticut | |
D: | Bef 14 Sep 1807 |
1801-1877
Elisha Sears | |
B: | 26 Jan 1801 |
M: | 28 Nov 1822 |
D: | 29 Apr 1877 |
Bef 1775-
Esther Miller | |
B: | Bef 29 Aug 1775 |
1770-1807
Henry Hendley | |
B: | 18 Jan 1770 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts | |
M: | 27 Dec 1795 |
D: | 1807 |
At sea |
1741-1810
Joshua Miller | |
B: | 3 Feb 1741 |
Middletown, Middlesex, Connecticut | |
D: | 22 Apr 1810 |
Middletown, Middlesex, Connecticut |
1743-1777
Anna Starr | |
B: | 14 Nov 1743 |
Middletown, Middlesex, Connecticut | |
M: | 14 Jun 1764 |
Middletown, Middlesex, Connecticut | |
D: | 3 Mar 1777 |
Middletown, Middlesex, Connecticut |
1710-1777
Anna Goodrich | |
B: | 6 Mar 1710 |
Glastonbury, Hartford, Connecticut | |
D: | 10 Jun 1777 |
Middletown, Middlesex, Connecticut |
1699-1785
Stephen Miller | |
B: | 5 Mar 1699 |
Middletown, Middlesex, Connecticut | |
M: | 2 Jul 1730 |
Middletown, Middlesex, Connecticut | |
D: | 15 Aug 1785 |
Middletown, Middlesex, Connecticut |
Bef 1692-1720
Hannah Bulkeley | |
B: | Bef 17 Apr 1692 |
D: | 23 Sep 1720 |
Glastonbury, Hartford, Connecticut |
1685-1759
Rev. Richard Goodrich | |
B: | 27 Feb 1685 |
M: | 18 May 1709 |
New London, New London, Connecticut | |
D: | 7 Apr 1759 |
Middletown, Middlesex, Connecticut |
-1692
Dr. Charles Bulkeley | |
D: | 1692 |
New London, New London, Connecticut |
1668-1742
Hannah Raymond | |
B: | 8 Aug 1668 |
Norwich, New London, Connecticut | |
D: | 28 Jan 1742 |
Norwich, New London, Connecticut |
Abt 1664-1701
Peter Bulkeley | |
B: | Abt 1664 |
D: | 22 Nov 1701 |
At sea |
1676-1726
Rachel Talcott | |
B: | 2 Apr 1676 |
Wethersfield, Hartford, Connecticut | |
M: | 21 Mar 1700 |
Wethersfield, Hartford, Connecticut | |
D: | 8 Jan 1726 |
Windsor, Hartford, Connecticut |
1636-1713
Rev. Gershom Bulkeley | |
B: | Jan 1636 |
Cambridge, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
D: | 2 Dec 1713 |
Glastonbury, Hartford, Connecticut |
1631-1699
Sarah Chauncy | |
B: | 13 Jun 1631 |
Ware, Hertfordshire, England | |
M: | 6 Oct 1659 |
Concord, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
D: | 3 Jun 1699 |
Wethersfield, Hartford, Connecticut |
Abt 1602-1669
Grace Chetwood | |
B: | Abt 1602 |
England | |
D: | 21 Apr 1669 |
New London, New London, Connecticut |
1583-1659
Rev. Peter Bulkeley | |
B: | 31 Jan 1583 |
Odell, Bedfordshire, England | |
M: | Apr 1635 |
D: | 9 Mar 1659 |
Concord, Middlesex, Massachusetts |
1570-Aft 1631
Dorothy Needham | |
B: | 1570 |
D: | Aft 1631 |
Abt 1560-Bef 1635
Richard Chetwode | |
B: | Abt 1560 |
of Warkworth, Northamptonshire, England | |
D: | Bef 21 May 1635 |
1535-Bef 1603
Robert Needham | |
B: | 1535 |
of Shavington in Adderley, Shropshire, England | |
D: | Bef 18 Dec 1603 |
-Bef 1601
Frances Aston | |
M: | Bef 1558 |
D: | Bef 31 Aug 1601 |
1510-Bef 1556
Thomas Needham | |
B: | 1510 |
of Cranage, Cheshire, England | |
D: | Bef 1556 |
1515-
Anne Talbot | |
B: | Between 1510 and 1515 |
M: | 1 Feb 1526 |
-1556
Robert Needham | |
B: | of Shavington in Adderley, Shropshire, England |
D: | 4 Jun 1556 |
-1560
Agnes Mainwaring | |
D: | 2 May 1560 |
-1505
William Needham | |
B: | of Cranage, Cheshire, England |
D: | 1505 |
-1480
John Needham | |
D: | 1480 |
-1448
Robert Needham | |
B: | of Cranage, Cheshire, England |
D: | 1448 |
-1492
John Savage | |
D: | 18 Oct 1492 |
Bouteville, Poitou-Charentes, France |
Thomas Savage, Archbishop of York | |
D: | 3 Sep 1507 |
Cawood Castle, Cawood, North Yorkshire, England |
Abt 1479-1541
Peter Legh | |
B: | Abt 1479 |
of Lyme in Prestbury, Cheshire, England | |
D: | 4 Dec 1541 |
Bradley-in-Burtonwood, Lancashire, England |
-1510
Jane Gerard | |
M: | Bef 1488 |
D: | 5 May 1510 |
1746-1817
Leonard Neale, Archbishop of Baltimore | |
B: | 15 Oct 1746 |
Port Tobacco, Charles, Maryland | |
D: | 18 Jun 1817 |
Baltimore, Baltimore, Maryland |
-1763
William Neale | |
B: | Charles County, Maryland |
D: | Between 3 Feb 1763 and 8 Feb 1763 |
Charles County, Maryland |
-Bef 1786
Anne | |
D: | Bef 7 Jan 1786 |
Charles County, Maryland |
-1751
Roswell Neale | |
D: | Between 24 Mar 1751 and 1 May 1751 |
-1723
Anthony Neale | |
B: | Spain |
D: | Between 1 Jan 1723 and 12 Jul 1723 |
Elizabeth Roswell | |
M: | Abt 1680 |
Abt 1650-1727
James Neale | |
B: | Abt 1650 |
Europe | |
D: | Between 1 Apr 1725 and 11 Oct 1727 |
Wollaston Manor, Charles County, Maryland |
-Aft 1684
Elizabeth Calvert | |
M: | Abt 20 Dec 1681 |
D: | Aft 17 May 1684 |
-1768
Ann Neale | |
D: | 1768 |
-1762
Edward Cole | |
B: | of St. Mary's County, Maryland |
M: | 1715 |
D: | 1762 |
St. Mary's County, Maryland |
-1734
Elizabeth Lord | |
M: | 1687 |
D: | Between 17 Jan 1734 and 22 Apr 1734 |
Charles County, Maryland |
-1698
Anne Gill | |
D: | Between 28 Jun 1697 and 3 Jun 1698 |
Charles County, Maryland |
1615-1684
James Neale | |
B: | 1615 |
D: | Between 27 Nov 1683 and 29 Mar 1684 |
Charles County, Maryland |
-1655
Benjamin Gill | |
B: | St. Andrew's, Holborn, London, England |
M: | Bef 16 Jul 1641 |
D: | 22 Nov 1655 |
Port Tobacco, Charles, Maryland |
Aft 1558-Aft 1640
Margaret Torbock | |
B: | Aft 14 May 1558 |
D: | Aft 1640 |
-Bef 1634
Oliver Mainwaring | |
B: | of Exeter, Devon, England |
M: | Bef 1587 |
D: | Bef 1634 |
-Bef 1575
Katherine Gerard | |
D: | Bef 1575 |
Abt 1526-1559
William Torbock | |
B: | Abt 1526 |
of Torbock Hall, Lancashire, England | |
D: | Between 1558 and 1559 |
Aft 1513-Aft 1575
Jane Legh | |
B: | Aft 1513 |
D: | Aft 20 Nov 1575 |
Bromley, Staffordshire, England |
1512-Aft 1550
Thomas Gerard | |
B: | Between 1502 and 1512 |
of Bryn in Ashton-in-Makerfield, Lancashire, England | |
M: | Bef 1522 |
D: | Aft 1550 |
Margaret de Tyldesley | |
M: | Abt 17 Jan 1514 |
-1491
Ellen Savage | |
D: | 17 May 1491 |
Bewganet, Sussex, England |
Abt 1455-1527
Peter Legh | |
B: | Abt 1455 |
of Lyme in Prestbury, Cheshire, England | |
M: | Abt 1467 |
D: | 11 Aug 1527 |
Lyme in Prestbury, Cheshire, England |
-Bef 1567
William Gerard | |
B: | of the New Hall in Ashton-in-Makerfield, Lancashire, England |
D: | Bef 1567 |
Abt 1537-Aft 1567
Constance Rowson | |
B: | Abt 1537 |
D: | Aft 1567 |
-Aft 1679
Susannah Gerard | |
D: | Aft 1679 |
1668-1734
Elizabeth Slye | |
B: | 1668 |
D: | 1734 |
-1705
Luke Gardiner | |
D: | 1705 |
1657-1717
Edward Cole | |
B: | 9 Nov 1657 |
St. Clement's Hundred, St. Mary's County, Maryland | |
M: | Aft 1694 |
D: | Between 18 Apr 1717 and 20 Dec 1717 |
St. Mary's County, Maryland |
Bef 1627-1671
Robert Slye | |
B: | Bef 8 Jul 1627 |
M: | Abt 1653 |
D: | Between 18 Jan 1671 and 13 Mar 1671 |
Bushwood, St. Clement's Manor, St. Mary's County, Maryland |
Abt 1634-Bef 1677
Col. John Washington | |
B: | Abt 1634 |
M: | Aft 10 May 1676 |
D: | Bef 11 Jan 1677 |
Washington Parish, Westmoreland County, Virginia |
Bef 1608-1673
Dr. Thomas Gerard | |
B: | Bef 10 Dec 1608 |
D: | Between 28 Jan 1673 and 19 Nov 1673 |
Westmoreland County, Virginia |
-Bef 1673
Susanna Snow | |
M: | Aft 21 Sep 1629 |
D: | Bef 1673 |
1584-Aft 1648
John Gerard | |
B: | 1584 |
of the New Hall in Ashton-in-Makerfield, Lancashire, England | |
D: | Aft 1648 |
-1655
Isabel | |
M: | 16 Feb 1608 |
D: | Dec 1655 |
Abt 1541-1629
Thomas Gerard | |
B: | Abt 1541 |
of the New Hall in Ashton-in-Makerfield, Lancashire, England | |
D: | Between 21 Dec 1628 and 12 Jan 1629 |
-Bef 1586
Grace | |
D: | Bef 1586 |
1746-1817
Leonard Neale, Archbishop of Baltimore | |
B: | 15 Oct 1746 |
Port Tobacco, Charles, Maryland | |
D: | 18 Jun 1817 |
Baltimore, Baltimore, Maryland |
-1763
William Neale | |
B: | Charles County, Maryland |
D: | Between 3 Feb 1763 and 8 Feb 1763 |
Charles County, Maryland |
-Bef 1786
Anne | |
D: | Bef 7 Jan 1786 |
Charles County, Maryland |
-1751
Roswell Neale | |
D: | Between 24 Mar 1751 and 1 May 1751 |
-1723
Anthony Neale | |
B: | Spain |
D: | Between 1 Jan 1723 and 12 Jul 1723 |
Elizabeth Roswell | |
M: | Abt 1680 |
Abt 1650-1727
James Neale | |
B: | Abt 1650 |
Europe | |
D: | Between 1 Apr 1725 and 11 Oct 1727 |
Wollaston Manor, Charles County, Maryland |
-Aft 1684
Elizabeth Calvert | |
M: | Abt 20 Dec 1681 |
D: | Aft 17 May 1684 |
-1768
Ann Neale | |
D: | 1768 |
-1762
Edward Cole | |
B: | of St. Mary's County, Maryland |
M: | 1715 |
D: | 1762 |
St. Mary's County, Maryland |
-1734
Elizabeth Lord | |
M: | 1687 |
D: | Between 17 Jan 1734 and 22 Apr 1734 |
Charles County, Maryland |
-1698
Anne Gill | |
D: | Between 28 Jun 1697 and 3 Jun 1698 |
Charles County, Maryland |
1615-1684
James Neale | |
B: | 1615 |
D: | Between 27 Nov 1683 and 29 Mar 1684 |
Charles County, Maryland |
-1655
Benjamin Gill | |
B: | St. Andrew's, Holborn, London, England |
M: | Bef 16 Jul 1641 |
D: | 22 Nov 1655 |
Port Tobacco, Charles, Maryland |
Aft 1558-Aft 1640
Margaret Torbock | |
B: | Aft 14 May 1558 |
D: | Aft 1640 |
-Bef 1634
Oliver Mainwaring | |
B: | of Exeter, Devon, England |
M: | Bef 1587 |
D: | Bef 1634 |
-Bef 1575
Katherine Gerard | |
D: | Bef 1575 |
Abt 1526-1559
William Torbock | |
B: | Abt 1526 |
of Torbock Hall, Lancashire, England | |
D: | Between 1558 and 1559 |
1512-Aft 1550
Thomas Gerard | |
B: | Between 1502 and 1512 |
of Bryn in Ashton-in-Makerfield, Lancashire, England | |
D: | Aft 1550 |
Aft 1513-Aft 1575
Jane Legh | |
B: | Aft 1513 |
M: | Bef 1522 |
D: | Aft 20 Nov 1575 |
Bromley, Staffordshire, England |
-1540
Margery Trafford | |
D: | 10 May 1540 |
Abt 1488-1523
Thomas Gerard | |
B: | Abt 1488 |
of Bryn in Ashton-in-Makerfield, Lancashire, England | |
M: | Bef 19 Aug 1511 |
D: | 7 Nov 1523 |
Berwick-upon-Tweed, Northumberland, England |
1717-1797
Horace Walpole | |
B: | 24 Sep 1717 |
Picadilly, Westminster, Middlesex, England | |
D: | 2 Mar 1797 |
Berkeley Square, Westminster, Middlesex, England |
Abt 1682-1737
Catherine Shorter | |
B: | Abt 1682 |
D: | 20 Aug 1737 |
London, England |
1676-1745
Robert Walpole | |
B: | 26 Aug 1676 |
Houghton, Norfolk, England | |
M: | 30 Jul 1700 |
Knightsbridge Chapel, London, England | |
D: | 18 Mar 1745 |
London, England |
Abt 1664-
Elizabeth Phillips | |
B: | Abt 1664 |
Abt 1641-1713
Katherine Darcy | |
B: | Abt 1641 |
D: | 15 Nov 1713 |
-1697
Erasmus Phillips | |
B: | of Picton Castle, Pembrokeshire, Wales |
M: | Abt 1 Sep 1660 |
D: | 18 Jan 1697 |
Abt 1610-
Edward Darcy | |
B: | Abt 1610 |
of Dartford, Kent, England |
-Abt 1683
Elizabeth Stanhope | |
M: | Aft 1634 |
D: | Abt 1683 |
-Bef 1632
Robert Darcy | |
B: | of Dartford, Kent, England |
D: | Bef 1632 |
-1613
Alexander Reddish | |
B: | of Reddish Hall, Manchester, Lancashire, England |
D: | 6 Jun 1613 |
Reddish Hall, Manchester, Lancashire, England |
-Abt 1569
John Reddish | |
B: | of Reddish Hall, Manchester, Lancashire, England |
D: | Abt 1569 |
Abt 1485-1533
Edmund Trafford | |
B: | Abt 1485 |
of Trafford, Lancashire, England | |
D: | 28 Jun 1533 |
-1548
Elizabeth Longford | |
D: | 27 Jan 1548 |
-Aft 1513
Margaret Savage | |
D: | Aft Aug 1513 |
Abt 1454-1513
Edmund Trafford | |
B: | Abt 1454 |
of Trafford, Lancashire, England | |
M: | Aft 1480 |
D: | 15 Aug 1513 |
Abt 1423-1495
John Savage, Mayor of Chester | |
B: | Abt 1423 |
of Rocksavage, Cheshire, England | |
D: | 22 Nov 1495 |
1746-1817
Leonard Neale, Archbishop of Baltimore | |
B: | 15 Oct 1746 |
Port Tobacco, Charles, Maryland | |
D: | 18 Jun 1817 |
Baltimore, Baltimore, Maryland |
-1763
William Neale | |
B: | Charles County, Maryland |
D: | Between 3 Feb 1763 and 8 Feb 1763 |
Charles County, Maryland |
-Bef 1786
Anne | |
D: | Bef 7 Jan 1786 |
Charles County, Maryland |
-1751
Roswell Neale | |
D: | Between 24 Mar 1751 and 1 May 1751 |
-1723
Anthony Neale | |
B: | Spain |
D: | Between 1 Jan 1723 and 12 Jul 1723 |
Elizabeth Roswell | |
M: | Abt 1680 |
Abt 1650-1727
James Neale | |
B: | Abt 1650 |
Europe | |
D: | Between 1 Apr 1725 and 11 Oct 1727 |
Wollaston Manor, Charles County, Maryland |
-Aft 1684
Elizabeth Calvert | |
M: | Abt 20 Dec 1681 |
D: | Aft 17 May 1684 |
-1768
Ann Neale | |
D: | 1768 |
-1762
Edward Cole | |
B: | of St. Mary's County, Maryland |
M: | 1715 |
D: | 1762 |
St. Mary's County, Maryland |
-1734
Elizabeth Lord | |
M: | 1687 |
D: | Between 17 Jan 1734 and 22 Apr 1734 |
Charles County, Maryland |
-1698
Anne Gill | |
D: | Between 28 Jun 1697 and 3 Jun 1698 |
Charles County, Maryland |
1615-1684
James Neale | |
B: | 1615 |
D: | Between 27 Nov 1683 and 29 Mar 1684 |
Charles County, Maryland |
-1655
Benjamin Gill | |
B: | St. Andrew's, Holborn, London, England |
M: | Bef 16 Jul 1641 |
D: | 22 Nov 1655 |
Port Tobacco, Charles, Maryland |
Aft 1558-Aft 1640
Margaret Torbock | |
B: | Aft 14 May 1558 |
D: | Aft 1640 |
-Bef 1634
Oliver Mainwaring | |
B: | of Exeter, Devon, England |
M: | Bef 1587 |
D: | Bef 1634 |
Abt 1526-1559
William Torbock | |
B: | Abt 1526 |
of Torbock Hall, Lancashire, England | |
D: | Between 1558 and 1559 |
-Bef 1575
Katherine Gerard | |
D: | Bef 1575 |
Abt 1497-1554
Thomas Torbock | |
B: | Abt 1497 |
of Tarbock in Huyton, Lancashire, England | |
D: | 20 Sep 1554 |
Elizabeth Moore | |
M: | Bef 1526 |
Abt 1464-1505
William Torbock | |
B: | Abt 1464 |
of Tarbock in Huyton, Lancashire, England | |
M: | Abt Jan 1490 |
D: | 5 May 1505 |
-1485
John Stanley | |
B: | of Weever and Over Alderley, Cheshire, England |
D: | Between 1476 and 1485 |
-1513
Elizabeth Weever | |
M: | Aft 1446 |
D: | 17 Feb 1513 |
Abt 1433-1504
Thomas Stanley | |
B: | Abt 1433 |
D: | 29 Jul 1504 |
Lathom, Cheshire, England |
Eleanor Neville | |
M: | Between 1455 and 1459 |
1443-1509
Margaret Beaufort | |
B: | 31 May 1443 |
Bletsoe, Bedfordshire, England | |
M: | 1472 |
D: | 29 Jun 1509 |
Westminster, Middlesex, England |
Bef 1406-1459
Thomas Stanley | |
B: | Bef 1406 |
of Lathom, Lancashire, England | |
D: | 11 Feb 1459 |
Abt 1401-Bef 1466
Joan Goushill | |
B: | Abt 1401 |
D: | Bef 27 Apr 1466 |
-Aft 1445
Elizabeth Harington | |
D: | Aft 22 Mar 1445 |
Abt 1386-1437
John Stanley, Titular King of Man | |
B: | Abt 1386 |
of Lathom, Lancashire, England | |
M: | Bef 1405 |
D: | 27 Nov 1437 |
-1417
James Harington | |
B: | of Fishwick, Lancashire, England |
D: | Sep 1417 |
Caen, Calvados, France |
-Aft 1432
Ellen Urswyck | |
D: | Aft 1 Sep 1432 |
1659-1723
John Burgess | |
B: | 1659 |
Yarmouth, Barnstable, Massachusetts | |
D: | 1723 |
Yarmouth, Barnstable, Massachusetts |
1674-1723
Sarah Nickerson | |
B: | 1 May 1674 |
Yarmouth, Barnstable, Massachusetts | |
D: | 4 Feb 1723 |
Yarmouth, Barnstable, Massachusetts |
Abt 1639-Bef 1724
Mary Worden | |
B: | Abt 1639 |
D: | Bef 11 May 1724 |
-1701
John Burgess | |
M: | 8 Dec 1657 |
Sandwich, Barnstable, Massachusetts | |
D: | Between 19 Feb 1701 and 3 Jul 1701 |
Abt 1609-1680
Peter Worden | |
B: | Abt 1609 |
D: | 11 Jan 1680 |
Yarmouth, Barnstable, Massachusetts |
-1687
Mary | |
D: | 25 Mar 1687 |
Barnstable County, Massachusetts |
Abt 1576-1639
Peter Worden | |
B: | Abt 1576 |
of Clayton-le-Woods, Lancashire, England | |
D: | Between 9 Feb 1639 and 5 Mar 1639 |
Yarmouth, Barnstable, Massachusetts |
-1612
Margaret Grice | |
M: | Between 1603 and 1604 |
D: | 1612 |
Abt 1534-1580
Robert Worden | |
B: | Abt 1534 |
M: | Bef 1569 |
D: | 11 Sep 1580 |
1514-1577
Peter Worthington | |
B: | 1514 |
of Blainscough, Lancashire, England | |
D: | 19 Sep 1577 |
-Bef 1573
Isabel Anderton | |
D: | Bef 12 Oct 1573 |
-1526
Richard Worthington | |
B: | of Blainscough, Lancashire, England |
D: | 1526 |
Aft 1454-1508
Nicholas Rishton | |
B: | Aft 1454 |
of Dunkenhalgh in Clayton-le-Moors, Lancashire, England | |
D: | 3 May 1508 |
-1528
Margaret Radcliffe | |
M: | 20 Jun 1471 |
D: | 6 Jul 1528 |
-Aft 1470
Agnes Sherburne | |
D: | Aft 1470 |
-Bef 1488
Henry Rishton | |
M: | 26 Mar 1448 |
D: | Bef 1488 |
-Bef 1441
Richard Sherburne | |
D: | Bef 25 May 1441 |
-1444
Agnes Harington | |
D: | 3 Nov 1444 |
1381-1441
Richard Sherburne | |
B: | 12 Oct 1381 |
Stonyhurst, Lancashire, England | |
M: | Bef 4 Aug 1391 |
D: | 29 May 1441 |
Abt 1344-1404
Nicholas Harington | |
B: | Abt 1344 |
of Farleton in Melling, Lancashire, England | |
D: | Between 1397 and 1404 |
-1359
John Harington | |
B: | of Farleton in Melling, Lancashire, England |
D: | 1 Aug 1359 |
-1315
Adam Banastre | |
B: | of Bolton-le-Moors, Lancashire, England |
D: | 1315 |
-1304
Robert de Hepwell | |
D: | 1304 |
1717-1797
Horace Walpole | |
B: | 24 Sep 1717 |
Picadilly, Westminster, Middlesex, England | |
D: | 2 Mar 1797 |
Berkeley Square, Westminster, Middlesex, England |
Abt 1682-1737
Catherine Shorter | |
B: | Abt 1682 |
D: | 20 Aug 1737 |
London, England |
1676-1745
Robert Walpole | |
B: | 26 Aug 1676 |
Houghton, Norfolk, England | |
M: | 30 Jul 1700 |
Knightsbridge Chapel, London, England | |
D: | 18 Mar 1745 |
London, England |
Abt 1664-
Elizabeth Phillips | |
B: | Abt 1664 |
Abt 1641-1713
Katherine Darcy | |
B: | Abt 1641 |
D: | 15 Nov 1713 |
-1697
Erasmus Phillips | |
B: | of Picton Castle, Pembrokeshire, Wales |
M: | Abt 1 Sep 1660 |
D: | 18 Jan 1697 |
Abt 1610-
Edward Darcy | |
B: | Abt 1610 |
of Dartford, Kent, England |
-Abt 1683
Elizabeth Stanhope | |
M: | Aft 1634 |
D: | Abt 1683 |
-Bef 1632
Robert Darcy | |
B: | of Dartford, Kent, England |
D: | Bef 1632 |
1847-1923
Nathan Cyrus Mead | |
B: | 9 Nov 1847 |
Medina County, Ohio | |
D: | 17 Oct 1923 |
Detroit, Wayne, Michigan |
Abt 1857-
Mary C. Egan | |
B: | Abt 1857 |
Canada | |
M: | 12 Oct 1921 |
Detroit, Wayne, Michigan |
1851-1932
Edwin Albert Mead | |
B: | 18 Mar 1851 |
Williamston, Ingham, Michigan | |
D: | 7 Jun 1932 |
Albion, Calhoun, Michigan |
1852-1932
Carolyn Green | |
B: | 22 Jan 1852 |
Lansing, Ingham, Michigan | |
M: | 22 Jan 1873 |
Lansing, Ingham, Michigan | |
D: | 22 Jun 1932 |
Albion, Calhoun, Michigan |
1853-1930
Myron O. Mead | |
B: | 19 Apr 1853 |
Michigan | |
D: | 4 Apr 1930 |
Mason, Ingham, Michigan |
1859-1934
Katherine Kappeller | |
B: | 17 Feb 1859 |
Elba, Genesee, New York | |
M: | 16 Oct 1878 |
Ingham County, Michigan | |
D: | 16 Jan 1934 |
Mason, Ingham, Michigan |
1855-1922
John Newton Mead | |
B: | 9 Mar 1855 |
Williamston, Ingham, Michigan | |
D: | 5 Feb 1922 |
Detroit, Wayne, Michigan |
Abt 1862-Aft 1922
Ella A. Holmes | |
B: | Abt 1862 |
M: | 5 Jul 1881 |
Washtenaw County, Michigan | |
D: | Aft 5 Feb 1922 |
Abt 1858-1901
Emma Delia Mead | |
B: | Abt 1858 |
D: | 31 Jan 1901 |
Williamston, Ingham, Michigan |
Lucius R. Williams | |
M: | 14 Nov 1887 |
Lorain County, Ohio |
1861-1932
Alma Caroline Mead | |
B: | 5 Sep 1861 |
Michigan | |
D: | 19 Dec 1932 |
Oberlain, Lorain, Ohio |
-Aft 1932
John B. Hanson | |
D: | Aft 19 Dec 1932 |
George E. Newell | |
M: | 12 Nov 1885 |
Lorain County, Ohio |
1865-1938
Lois Mead | |
B: | 3 Feb 1865 |
Williamston, Ingham, Michigan | |
D: | 9 Jul 1938 |
Lansing, Ingham, Michigan |
Abt 1863-Aft 1938
Charles A. Quay | |
B: | Abt 1863 |
Green County, Indiana | |
M: | 6 Oct 1896 |
Lansing, Ingham, Michigan | |
D: | Aft 9 Jul 1938 |
1867-1933
Charles Mead | |
B: | 16 May 1867 |
D: | 18 Mar 1933 |
Ingham County, Michigan |
-Bef 1933
Eva J. | |
D: | Bef 18 Mar 1933 |
1823-1914
Sarah Branch | |
B: | 9 Apr 1823 |
Worthington, Hampshire, Massachusetts | |
D: | 15 Dec 1914 |
Lansing, Ingham, Michigan |
1825-
Albert Cyrus Mead | |
B: | Dec 1825 |
New York | |
M: | 7 Jan 1847 |
1788-1867
Sarah "Sallie" Thompson | |
B: | 3 Jul 1788 |
Peru, Berkshire, Massachusetts | |
D: | 13 Feb 1867 |
York, Medina, Ohio |
1787-1856
Elisha Branch | |
B: | 9 Apr 1787 |
Worthington, Hampshire, Massachusetts | |
M: | 3 Oct 1810 |
Hampshire County, Massachusetts | |
D: | 14 Nov 1856 |
York, Medina, Ohio |
1762-1857
Amherst Thompson | |
B: | 20 May 1762 |
Brimfield, Hampden, Massachusetts | |
D: | 21 May 1857 |
1767-1852
Sarah Clark | |
B: | 1767 |
D: | 15 Jan 1852 |
1732-
Abigail Sherman | |
B: | 29 Nov 1732 |
Brimfield, Hampden, Massachusetts |
1733-1795
Joseph Thompson | |
B: | 25 Mar 1733 |
Brimfield, Hampden, Massachusetts | |
M: | 19 Feb 1754 |
Brimfield, Hampden, Massachusetts | |
D: | 1795 |
Virginia, Coshocton, Ohio |
1703-1779
Bezaleel Sherman | |
B: | 31 Mar 1703 |
Brimfield, Hampden, Massachusetts | |
D: | 1779 |
1707-
Abigail Graves | |
B: | 18 Feb 1707 |
Springfield, Hampden, Massachusetts | |
M: | 4 Feb 1732 |
Brimfield, Hampden, Massachusetts |
1683-1774
Dr. John Sherman | |
B: | 20 Nov 1683 |
Sudbury, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
D: | 28 Nov 1774 |
Brimfield, Hampden, Massachusetts |
1681-1772
Abigail Stone | |
B: | 13 Feb 1681 |
Sudbury, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
M: | 9 Nov 1703 |
Sudbury, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
D: | 9 Mar 1772 |
Brimfield, Hampden, Massachusetts |
Abt 1651-1718
Rev. James Sherman | |
B: | Abt 1651 |
D: | 3 Mar 1718 |
Sudbury, Middlesex, Massachusetts |
1661-Aft 1709
Mary Walker | |
B: | 9 Aug 1661 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts | |
M: | 13 May 1680 |
Sudbury, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
D: | Aft 11 Mar 1709 |
Abt 1625-1710
Mary Launce | |
B: | Abt 1625 |
D: | 9 Mar 1710 |
Watertown, Middlesex, Massachusetts |
1613-1685
Rev. John Sherman | |
B: | 26 Dec 1613 |
Dedham, Essex, England | |
M: | Abt 1647 |
D: | 8 Aug 1685 |
Watertown, Middlesex, Massachusetts |
Abt 1600-1669
Isabella Darcy | |
B: | Abt 1600 |
D: | Between 29 May 1668 and 4 Aug 1669 |
Abt 1597-Bef 1635
John Launce | |
B: | Abt 1597 |
of Penair in St. Clement, Cornwall, England | |
M: | Abt 1619 |
D: | Bef 25 Jun 1635 |
Abt 1543-1612
Edward Darcy | |
B: | Abt 1543 |
of Dartford, Kent, England | |
D: | 28 Oct 1612 |
Dartford, Kent, England |
-1595
Thomas Astley | |
B: | of Writtle, Essex, England |
M: | Bef 1563 |
D: | 1595 |
-1553
Joan Champernoun | |
D: | 15 May 1553 |
1501-1549
Anthony Denny | |
B: | 16 Jan 1501 |
Cheshunt, Hertfordshire, England | |
M: | Abt 4 Feb 1538 |
D: | 10 Sep 1549 |
Cheshunt, Hertfordshire, England |
1554-1618
Walter Ralegh | |
B: | 1554 |
Hayes, near East Budleigh, Devon, England | |
D: | 29 Oct 1618 |
Westminster, Middlesex, England |
-1594
Katherine Champernoun | |
D: | 1594 |
1505-1581
Walter Ralegh | |
B: | 1505 |
of East Budleigh, Devon, England | |
D: | 1581 |
-1571
Robert Gamage | |
B: | of Coety, Glamorgan, Wales |
M: | Bef 1531 |
D: | Between 27 Oct 1570 and 4 Jan 1571 |
Abt 1479-1545
Philip Champernoun | |
B: | Abt 1479 |
D: | 2 Aug 1545 |
Modbury, Devon, England |
Abt 1500-1565
Katherine Carew | |
B: | Abt 1500 |
D: | 18 Jul 1565 |
London, England |
Abt 1458-1503
John Champernoun | |
B: | Abt 1458 |
of Modbury, Devon, England | |
D: | 30 Apr 1503 |
Aston-Rowant, Oxfordshire, England |
-1536
Margaret Courtenay | |
D: | 1536 |
Abt 1438-1464
William Champernoun | |
B: | Abt 1438 |
of Modbury, Devon, England | |
D: | 7 Oct 1464 |
Elizabeth Chuderlegh | |
M: | Bef 1458 |
1417-1444
Hugh Champernoun | |
B: | 24 Nov 1417 |
of Modbury, Devon, England | |
D: | Between 8 Oct 1443 and 10 Jan 1444 |
-Aft 1421
Isabel Bonville | |
D: | Aft 5 Feb 1421 |
-1420
Richard Champernoun | |
B: | of Modbury, Devon, England |
D: | 20 Jan 1420 |
-1587
Henry Fortescue | |
B: | of Wimpstone, Modbury, Devon, England |
D: | 1 Dec 1587 |
Joan Brett | |
M: | Aft Feb 1538 |
1490-Abt 1554
Thomas Fortescue | |
B: | 1490 |
D: | Abt 1554 |
-1499
John Bonville | |
B: | of Comberleigh, Devon, England |
D: | 7 May 1499 |
Abt 1451-Aft 1500
Alice Dennis | |
B: | Abt 1451 |
M: | Bef 1478 |
D: | Aft 1500 |
1391-1461
William Bonville | |
B: | 12 Aug 1391 |
Shute, Devon, England | |
D: | 18 Feb 1461 |
St. Albans Abbey, Hertfordshire, England |
1597-
Thomas Welby | |
B: | 1597 |
Whaplode, Holbeach, Lincolnshire, England |
Elizabeth Parke | |
M: | Aft 15 Feb 1620 |
1600-
Ann Welby | |
B: | 1600 |
Moulton near Spalding, Lincolnshire, England |
1602-1603
Anthony Welby | |
B: | 1602 |
Whaplode, Holbeach, Lincolnshire, England | |
D: | 1603 |
Bef 1630-1670
Elizabeth Farwell | |
B: | Bef 27 May 1630 |
D: | 9 Nov 1670 |
Taunton, Bristol, Massachusetts |
-1691
Joseph Wildbore | |
M: | Abt 1651 |
D: | 27 Aug 1691 |
Taunton, Bristol, Massachusetts |
Bef 1633-1634
Samuel Farwell | |
B: | Bef 9 Jun 1633 |
Boston, Lincolnshire, England | |
D: | 20 Jun 1634 |
Bef 1635-Bef 1686
John Farwell | |
B: | Bef 25 Oct 1635 |
D: | Bef 15 Sep 1686 |
Concord, Middlesex, Massachusetts |
1640-1662
Sarah Wheeler | |
B: | 22 Jun 1640 |
M: | 4 Nov 1658 |
Concord, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
D: | 23 May 1662 |
1897-1979
Theodora Covel Kracaw | |
B: | 24 Mar 1897 |
Denver, Denver, Colorado | |
D: | 4 Jul 1979 |
Alameda, Alameda, California |
1876-1960
Alfred Louis Kroeber | |
B: | 11 Jun 1876 |
Hoboken, Hudson, New Jersey | |
M: | Mar 1926 |
D: | 5 Oct 1960 |
Paris, France |
1861-1936
Phoebe Johnson | |
B: | 16 Nov 1861 |
Volcano, Amador, California | |
D: | 21 Jan 1936 |
Oakland, Alameda, California |
1857-1918
Charles Emmett Kracaw | |
B: | 8 Mar 1857 |
New Philadelphia, Tuscarawas, Ohio | |
D: | 22 Jun 1918 |
Davis, Yolo, California |
Abt 1838-1925
Elizabeth Covel Dane | |
B: | Abt 1838 |
Massachusetts | |
D: | 24 Sep 1925 |
Alameda, Alameda, California |
Abt 1827-
James Rogers Johnson | |
B: | Abt 1827 |
Pennsylvania | |
M: | 22 Jan 1861 |
Amador County, California |
Abt 1808-1884
John Dane | |
B: | Abt 1808 |
New Hampshire | |
D: | 11 Nov 1884 |
Abt 1807-Bef 1880
Elizabeth Covel | |
B: | Abt 1807 |
Massachusetts | |
M: | 5 Jul 1836 |
Dorchester, Suffolk, Massachusetts | |
D: | Bef 1880 |
1778-
Esther Wheeler | |
B: | 24 Mar 1778 |
Hillsborough, Hillsborough, New Hampshire |
-1856
Timothy Dane | |
M: | 2 Apr 1806 |
Hillsborough, Hillsborough, New Hampshire | |
D: | Aug 1856 |
Hillsborough, Hillsborough, New Hampshire |
1748-1833
Oliver Wheeler | |
B: | 13 Nov 1748 |
Acton, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
D: | 9 Apr 1833 |
Hillsborough, Hillsborough, New Hampshire |
1751-1829
Hepzibah Munroe | |
B: | 3 Aug 1751 |
Billerica, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
M: | 3 Mar 1773 |
Acton, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
D: | 4 Nov 1829 |
Hillsborough, Hillsborough, New Hampshire |
1726-1786
Abigail Woods | |
B: | 11 Dec 1726 |
Groton, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
D: | 14 Aug 1786 |
Carlisle, Middlesex, Massachusetts |
1722-1804
Oliver Wheeler | |
B: | 1722 |
Lancaster, Worcester, Massachusetts | |
M: | 25 Nov 1747 |
Groton, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
D: | 31 Jul 1804 |
Acton, Middlesex, Massachusetts |
Abt 1690-1773
Samuel Woods | |
B: | Abt 1690 |
D: | 10 Apr 1773 |
Groton, Middlesex, Massachusetts |
1695-1771
Patience Bigelow | |
B: | 30 Sep 1695 |
M: | 29 Nov 1720 |
Groton, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
D: | 23 Jan 1771 |
Groton, Middlesex, Massachusetts |
1889-1974
Benjamin Earl Stevens | |
B: | 5 Aug 1889 |
Mesa, Maricopa, Arizona | |
D: | 17 Jul 1974 |
El Paso, El Paso, Texas |
1892-1987
Harriet Viola Jackson | |
B: | 8 Aug 1892 |
Colonia Juárez, Casas Grandes, Chihuahua, Mexico | |
M: | 25 Aug 1912 |
El Paso, El Paso, Texas | |
D: | 29 Jun 1987 |
El Paso, El Paso, Texas |
1859-1947
David Alma Stevens | |
B: | 10 Feb 1859 |
Holden, Millard, Utah | |
D: | 14 Jun 1947 |
Millard County, Utah |
1863-1945
Sariah Agnes Johnson | |
B: | 23 Oct 1863 |
Panguitch, Garfield, Utah | |
M: | 1881 |
D: | 28 Apr 1945 |
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake, Utah |
1836-1912
Abigail Elizabeth Holman | |
B: | 3 Jul 1836 |
Conneautville, Crawford, Pennsylvania | |
D: | 5 Mar 1912 |
Fruitland, San Juan, New Mexico |
1830-1914
Walter Stevens | |
B: | 17 Jan 1830 |
Mount Pleasant, Brant, Ontario | |
D: | 24 Jul 1914 |
Nephi, Juab, Utah |
1793-1849
Rebecca Whitcomb Greenleaf | |
B: | 22 Apr 1793 |
Templeton, Worcester, Massachusetts | |
D: | 6 Jul 1849 |
Council Bluffs, Pottawattamie, Iowa |
1794-1846
Joshua Sawyer Holman | |
B: | 12 Apr 1794 |
Templeton, Worcester, Massachusetts | |
M: | 11 Feb 1818 |
Templeton, Worcester, Massachusetts | |
D: | 1 Nov 1846 |
Winter Quarters, Nebraska |
1767-1839
John Greenleaf | |
B: | 20 Mar 1767 |
Bolton, Worcester, Masaschusetts | |
D: | 22 Sep 1839 |
Woodstock, Windsor, Vermont |
1768-1839
Abigail Townsend | |
B: | 19 Jun 1768 |
Bolton, Worcester, Masaschusetts | |
M: | 3 Apr 1788 |
D: | 18 Mar 1839 |
Woodstock, Windsor, Vermont |
1745-1787
Rebecca "Becke" Whitcomb | |
B: | 3 Dec 1745 |
Bolton, Worcester, Masaschusetts | |
D: | 4 Sep 1787 |
Bolton, Worcester, Masaschusetts |
1740-1812
Calvin Greenleaf | |
B: | 31 Mar 1740 |
M: | 17 Nov 1762 |
Bolton, Worcester, Masaschusetts | |
D: | Aug 1812 |
1728-1804
Becke Whitcomb | |
B: | 16 Jan 1728 |
Lancaster, Worcester, Massachusetts | |
D: | 3 Feb 1804 |
Bolton, Worcester, Masaschusetts |
1712-1785
John Whitcomb | |
B: | 2 Feb 1712 |
Lancaster, Worcester, Massachusetts | |
M: | 1744 |
D: | 17 Nov 1785 |
Bolton, Worcester, Masaschusetts |
1698-1755
Rachel Woods | |
B: | 1698 |
Groton, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
D: | Jun 1755 |
Bolton, Worcester, Masaschusetts |
1702-1743
Jonathan Whitcomb | |
B: | 22 Apr 1702 |
Lancaster, Worcester, Massachusetts | |
M: | 12 Dec 1722 |
Lancaster, Worcester, Massachusetts | |
D: | 7 Oct 1743 |
Lancaster, Worcester, Massachusetts |
1668-1739
Hannah Farwell | |
B: | 20 Jan 1668 |
Chelmsford, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
D: | 14 Aug 1739 |
Lancaster, Worcester, Massachusetts |
1661-1712
Samuel Woods | |
B: | 3 Jan 1661 |
Cambridge, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
M: | 30 Dec 1685 |
Chelmsford, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
D: | 19 Mar 1712 |
1701-
Hannah Farwell | |
B: | 6 May 1701 |
1703-
Elizabeth Farwell | |
B: | 30 Dec 1703 |
1706-
Edward Farwell | |
B: | 12 Jul 1706 |
Sarah Clarinda Bingham | |
B: | 6 Sep 1850 |
Big Pigeon, Pottawattamie, Iowa | |
D: | 23 Dec 1927 |
Mesa, Maricopa, Arizona |
Hyrum Smith Phelps | |
B: | 26 Feb 1846 |
Nauvoo, Hancock, Illinois | |
M: | 25 Sep 1866 |
Montpelier, Bear Lake, Idaho | |
D: | 23 Apr 1926 |
Mesa, Maricopa, Arizona |
1852-
Calvin Perry Bingham | |
B: | 28 Jan 1852 |
1874-
Mary Lauretta Phelps | |
B: | 17 Aug 1874 |
Montpelier, Bear Lake, Idaho |
1876-1905
Lucyette Phelps | |
B: | 9 Jan 1876 |
Montpelier, Bear Lake, Idaho | |
D: | 6 Jan 1905 |
Mesa, Maricopa, Arizona |
1896-1969
Charles Ashael Allen | |
B: | 31 Jul 1896 |
Mesa, Maricopa, Arizona | |
D: | 28 Jan 1969 |
Farmington, San Juan, New Mexico |
1896-1984
Ida Lillywhite | |
B: | 13 Oct 1896 |
Woodruff, Navajo, Arizona | |
M: | 4 Feb 1919 |
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake, Utah | |
D: | 5 May 1984 |
Mesa, Maricopa, Arizona |
1898-1991
Blanche Allen | |
B: | 15 Feb 1898 |
Mesa, Maricopa, Arizona | |
D: | 26 Mar 1991 |
Mesa, Maricopa, Arizona |
1892-1973
Joseph Collins Leavitt | |
B: | 20 Jun 1892 |
Mesa, Maricopa, Arizona | |
M: | 3 Jun 1923 |
Maricopa County, Arizona | |
D: | 27 Aug 1973 |
Mesa, Maricopa, Arizona |
1901-1963
Hyrum Loren Allen | |
B: | 7 Oct 1901 |
Mesa, Maricopa, Arizona | |
D: | 9 Oct 1963 |
Mesa, Maricopa, Arizona |
1902-1993
Rita Mae Kempton | |
B: | 8 Sep 1902 |
Safford, Graham, Arizona | |
M: | 1 Jun 1929 |
Florence, Pinal, Arizona | |
D: | 9 Mar 1993 |
Mesa, Maricopa, Arizona |
Barbara Allen | |
B: | 5 Oct 1903 |
Mesa, Maricopa, Arizona | |
D: | 12 Feb 2003 |
Mesa, Maricopa, Arizona |
Paul Leslie Crandall | |
B: | 28 Nov 1901 |
Safford, Graham, Arizona | |
M: | 6 Jun 1924 |
Gilbert, Maricopa, Arizona | |
D: | 26 Aug 1987 |
Mesa, Maricopa, Arizona |
1905-2001
John R. Allen | |
B: | 29 Oct 1905 |
Mesa, Maricopa, Arizona | |
D: | 19 Dec 2001 |
Gilbert, Maricopa, Arizona |
1906-1998
Delia Ann Freestone | |
B: | 10 Dec 1906 |
Safford, Graham, Arizona | |
M: | 25 Nov 1929 |
Santa Ana, Orange, California | |
D: | 25 Nov 1998 |
Gilbert, Maricopa, Arizona |
1907-1951
Gove Liahona Allen | |
B: | 26 Jul 1907 |
Mesa, Maricopa, Arizona | |
D: | 26 Sep 1951 |
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake, Utah |
1913-2010
Mary Magdalene Pace | |
B: | 9 Sep 1913 |
Woodriff, Navajo, Arizona | |
M: | 19 May 1933 |
Maricopa County, Arizona | |
D: | 28 Feb 2010 |
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake, Utah |
1910-2012
Mary Allen | |
B: | 1 Sep 1910 |
Mesa, Maricopa, Arizona | |
D: | 28 Oct 2012 |
Bountiful, Davis, Utah |
1898-1979
Waldo Collins Hardison | |
B: | 31 Dec 1898 |
Santa Paula, Ventura, California | |
M: | 10 Feb 1936 |
Pinal County, Arizona | |
D: | 28 Mar 1979 |
Vallejo, Solano, California |
1912-1912
Eldred Phelps Allen | |
B: | 19 Apr 1912 |
Mesa, Maricopa, Arizona | |
D: | 18 May 1912 |
Mesa, Maricopa, Arizona |
1914-2005
Russell Hoopes Allen | |
B: | 7 Jul 1914 |
Mesa, Maricopa, Arizona | |
D: | 13 Nov 2005 |
Mesa, Maricopa, Arizona |
1915-2004
Eva Webb | |
B: | 6 Sep 1915 |
Tucson, Pima, Arizona | |
M: | 4 Jun 1938 |
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake, Utah | |
D: | 2 Jun 2004 |
Mesa, Maricopa, Arizona |
Abt 1916-1972
Ben Rich Allen | |
B: | Abt 1916 |
D: | 25 Mar 1972 |
Mesa, Maricopa, Arizona |
1918-2011
Lois Palmer | |
B: | 26 Feb 1918 |
Taylor, Navajo, Arizona | |
M: | 29 Jul 1940 |
Maricopa County, Arizona | |
D: | 13 Feb 2011 |
Mesa, Maricopa, Arizona |
1917-1995
Joseph Seymour Allen | |
B: | 5 Nov 1917 |
Gilbert, Maricopa, Arizona | |
D: | 9 Nov 1995 |
Wellton, Yuma, Arizona |
1920-2014
Henrietta Gietz | |
B: | 28 Nov 1920 |
Safford, Graham, Arizona | |
M: | 27 Apr 1939 |
Florence, Pinal, Arizona | |
D: | 1 Oct 2014 |
Fountain Hills, Maricopa, Arizona |
1920-1925
Della Allen | |
B: | 11 Oct 1920 |
Gilbert, Maricopa, Arizona | |
D: | 23 Nov 1925 |
Mesa, Maricopa, Arizona |
Barbara Ann Phelps | |
B: | 26 Aug 1877 |
Montpelier, Bear Lake, Idaho | |
D: | 31 Jan 1957 |
Mesa, Maricopa, Arizona |
John Seymour Allen | |
B: | 27 Nov 1870 |
Richmond, Cache, Utah | |
M: | 2 Oct 1895 |
Mesa, Maricopa, Arizona | |
D: | 22 Jan 1966 |
Mesa, Maricopa, Arizona |
1878-1941
Gove Edwin Phelps | |
B: | 2 Dec 1878 |
Lees Ferry, Coconino, Arizona | |
D: | 23 Jul 1941 |
Mesa, Maricopa, Arizona |
1881-1974
Harriet Emeline Phelps | |
B: | 12 Mar 1881 |
Mesa, Maricopa, Arizona | |
D: | 6 Feb 1974 |
Mesa, Maricopa, Arizona |
Orson Ashael Phelps | |
B: | 24 Jun 1882 |
Mesa, Maricopa, Arizona | |
D: | 24 Jul 1953 |
Mesa, Maricopa, Arizona |
Rebecca Hannah Allen | |
B: | 6 Jul 1883 |
Mesa, Maricopa, Arizona | |
M: | 13 Sep 1905 |
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake, Utah | |
D: | 7 Apr 1971 |
Mesa, Maricopa, Arizona |
1883-1885
Lester Leo Phelps | |
B: | 2 Sep 1883 |
Mesa, Maricopa, Arizona | |
D: | 15 May 1885 |
Mesa, Maricopa, Arizona |
1885-1885
Yuma Letitia Phelps | |
B: | 11 Apr 1885 |
Mesa, Maricopa, Arizona | |
D: | 11 Aug 1885 |
Mesa, Maricopa, Arizona |
1887-1951
Amy Dorothy Phelps | |
B: | 7 Sep 1887 |
Mesa, Maricopa, Arizona | |
D: | 11 Jan 1951 |
Mesa, Maricopa, Arizona |
1889-
Grace Darling Phelps | |
B: | 10 Jul 1889 |
Mesa, Maricopa, Arizona |
1890-1985
Esther Phelps | |
B: | 12 Sep 1890 |
Mesa, Maricopa, Arizona | |
D: | 15 Dec 1985 |
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake, Utah |
1893-
Clara Phelps | |
B: | 1 Oct 1893 |
Mesa, Maricopa, Arizona |
1895-1982
Martha Gertrude Phelps | |
B: | 28 Jul 1895 |
Mesa, Maricopa, Arizona | |
D: | Oct 1982 |
Mesa, Maricopa, Arizona |
1896-1979
Wilford Woodruff Phelps | |
B: | 13 Dec 1896 |
Mesa, Maricopa, Arizona | |
D: | 22 Jun 1979 |
Santa Monica, California |
Mary Elizabeth Bingham | |
B: | 25 Dec 1853 |
East Weber, Weber, Utah | |
D: | 14 Nov 1933 |
Mesa, Maricopa, Arizona |
Hyrum Smith Phelps | |
B: | 26 Feb 1846 |
Nauvoo, Hancock, Illinois | |
M: | 8 Sep 1873 |
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake, Utah | |
D: | 23 Apr 1926 |
Mesa, Maricopa, Arizona |
1856-
Lucy Melissa Bingham | |
B: | 19 May 1856 |
Farmington, Davis, Utah |
1858-
Barbara Ann Bingham | |
B: | 26 Aug 1858 |
Perry, Box Elder, Utah |
1860-
Anna Mariah Bingham | |
B: | 28 Jun 1860 |
Hyrum, Cache, Utah |
1863-1883
Ashel Bingham | |
B: | 20 Nov 1863 |
Hyrum, Cache, Utah | |
D: | 27 Sep 1883 |
1867-
William Augustus Bingham | |
B: | 16 Aug 1867 |
Hyrum, Cache, Utah |
1870-
Lydia Emeline Bingham | |
B: | 25 Feb 1870 |
Montpelier, Bear Lake, Idaho |
1873-1874
Orissa Vilate Bingham | |
B: | 29 Sep 1873 |
Montpelier, Bear Lake, Idaho | |
D: | 23 Jan 1874 |
Montpelier, Bear Lake, Idaho |
1875-
Alice Bingham | |
B: | 20 Nov 1875 |
Montpelier, Bear Lake, Idaho |
Calvin Bingham | |
B: | 7 Sep 1827 |
Fowler, St. Lawrence, Jefferson, New York | |
D: | 27 May 1883 |
St. David, Cochise, Arizona |
Elizabeth Lucretia Thorne | |
B: | 25 Mar 1832 |
Moravia, Cayuga, New York | |
M: | 18 Dec 1848 |
Big Pigeon, Pottawattamie, Iowa | |
D: | 28 Nov 1903 |
Vernal, Uintah, Utah |
1804-1849
Sarah Stone | |
B: | 1804 |
Londonderry, Rockingham, New Hampshire | |
D: | 1849 |
Pottawattamie, Iowa |
1804-1857
Lucius Augustus Bingham | |
B: | 1 Sep 1804 |
Cornwall, Addison, Vermont | |
M: | 1826 |
Fowler, St. Lawrence, Jefferson, New York | |
D: | 11 Mar 1857 |
Little Sioux, Harrison, Iowa |
1771-
Josiah Stone | |
B: | 1 Apr 1771 |
Harvard, Worcester, Massachusetts |
1772-
Sarah Darby | |
B: | 7 Feb 1772 |
Harvard, Worcester, Massachusetts | |
M: | 13 Sep 1797 |
Harvard, Worcester, Massachusetts |
1727-1788
Lt. James Stone | |
B: | 11 Aug 1727 |
Groton, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
D: | 24 Jun 1788 |
Harvard, Worcester, Massachusetts |
1724-1774
Deborah Nutting | |
B: | 1724 |
M: | 13 Sep 1748 |
Groton, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
D: | 2 Nov 1774 |
Harvard, Worcester, Massachusetts |
1729-
Mary Stone | |
B: | 23 Feb 1729 |
Groton, Middlesex, Massachusetts |
1731-1799
Jonathan Stone | |
B: | 12 Dec 1731 |
Groton, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
D: | 1799 |
Wethersfield, Hartford, Connecticut |
1734-
William Stone | |
B: | 27 Feb 1734 |
Groton, Middlesex, Massachusetts |
1736-1800
Abigail Stone | |
B: | 2 Dec 1736 |
Groton, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
D: | 1800 |
Brookline, Hillsborough, New Hampshire |
1739-
Sarah Stone | |
B: | 12 Jun 1739 |
Groton, Middlesex, Massachusetts |
1742-
Joel Stone | |
B: | 1 May 1742 |
Groton, Middlesex, Massachusetts |
1744-1831
Salmon Stone | |
B: | 17 Apr 1744 |
Groton, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
D: | 4 Oct 1831 |
Ringe, Cheshire, New Hampshire |
1747-
Hannah Stone | |
B: | 29 Oct 1747 |
1750-1830
Levi Stone | |
B: | 16 May 1750 |
Groton, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
D: | 4 Feb 1830 |
Groton, Middlesex, Massachusetts |
1709-1804
Mary Farwell | |
B: | 5 Feb 1709 |
Groton, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
D: | 29 Mar 1804 |
Groton, Middlesex, Massachusetts |
1701-1783
Deacon James Stone | |
B: | 23 Jan 1701 |
Groton, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
M: | 28 Dec 1726 |
Groton, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
D: | 27 Feb 1783 |
Groton, Middlesex, Massachusetts |
1711-
John Farwell | |
B: | 23 Jun 1711 |
1714-
Samuel Farwell | |
B: | 14 Jan 1714 |
1717-
Daniel Farwell | |
B: | 20 May 1717 |
1721-1721
Sarah Farwell | |
B: | 26 Feb 1721 |
D: | 4 Jul 1721 |
1670-1740
Joseph Farwell | |
B: | 24 Jul 1670 |
Chelmsford, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
D: | 20 Aug 1740 |
Groton, Middlesex, Massachusetts |
1673-Aft 1741
Hannah Colburn | |
B: | 1673 |
M: | 23 Jan 1696 |
Chelmsford, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
D: | Aft 10 Mar 1741 |
Chelmsford, Middlesex, Massachusetts |
1709-
Mary Farwell | |
B: | 19 Nov 1709 |
1699-1788
Edmund Hovey | |
B: | 10 Jul 1699 |
D: | 21 Jan 1788 |
Norwich, Windsor, Vermont |
Abt 1676-1753
Isaac Farwell | |
B: | Abt 1676 |
D: | 28 Jun 1753 |
1641-1722
Ensign Joseph Farwell | |
B: | 26 Feb 1641 |
Concord, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
D: | 31 Dec 1722 |
Dunstable, Middlesex, Massachusetts |
1649-Aft 1722
Hannah Learned | |
B: | 24 Aug 1649 |
Woburn, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
M: | 25 Dec 1666 |
Chelmsford, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
D: | Aft 1722 |
1922-2002
Damon Francis Knight | |
B: | 20 Sep 1922 |
Baker City, Baker, Oregon | |
D: | 15 Apr 2002 |
Eugene, Lane, Oregon |
1928-2018
Kate Wilhelm | |
B: | 8 Jun 1928 |
Toledo, Lucas, Ohio | |
D: | 8 Mar 2018 |
Eugene, Lane, Oregon |
1887-1958
Leola Ladorie Damon | |
B: | 17 Sep 1887 |
Calamus, Clinton, Iowa | |
D: | 30 Jun 1958 |
Hood River, Hood River, Oregon |
1884-1945
Frederick Stuart Knight | |
B: | 1 May 1884 |
Ramona, Lake, South Dakota | |
M: | 1 Sep 1917 |
Lincoln, Lincoln, Oregon | |
D: | 29 Jul 1945 |
Hood River, Hood River, Oregon |
1858-1893
Frances "Fannie" Gage | |
B: | 1858 |
Iowa | |
D: | 1893 |
1846-1912
Norton Jason Damon | |
B: | May 1846 |
New York | |
M: | 14 Dec 1875 |
Clinton County, Iowa | |
D: | 1912 |
Abt 1821-1876
Naomi Jane Dunlap | |
B: | Abt 1821 |
New Hampshire | |
D: | 10 Apr 1876 |
Iowa |
1819-1871
Moses Gage | |
B: | 1 Mar 1819 |
Bedford, Hillsborough, New Hampshire | |
D: | 28 Mar 1871 |
Iowa |
1783-1878
Olive Butterfield | |
B: | 6 Dec 1783 |
Goffstown, Hillsborough, New Hampshire | |
D: | 30 Aug 1878 |
Bedford, Hillsborough, New Hampshire |
1779-1865
Robert Dunlap | |
B: | 21 Nov 1779 |
Bedford, Hillsborough, New Hampshire | |
M: | 22 Sep 1803 |
Goffstown, Hillsborough, New Hampshire | |
D: | 16 Nov 1865 |
Bedford, Hillsborough, New Hampshire |
1753-1828
John Butterfield | |
B: | 7 Sep 1753 |
Litchfield, Hillsborough, New Hampshire | |
D: | 10 Oct 1828 |
New Boston, Hillsborough, New Hampshire |
1751-1816
Naomi Stevens | |
B: | 24 Oct 1751 |
Plaistow, Rockingham, New Hampshire | |
M: | Abt 1773 |
D: | 9 Jan 1816 |
Goffstown, Hillsborough, New Hampshire |
1731-1765
John Butterfield | |
B: | 20 Feb 1731 |
Chelmsford, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
D: | 1765 |
Goffstown, Hillsborough, New Hampshire |
1736-Abt 1836
Phebe Russell | |
B: | 1736 |
Andover, Essex, Massachusetts | |
M: | 3 Jan 1753 |
Litchfield, Hillsborough, New Hampshire | |
D: | Abt Nov 1836 |
Goffstown, Hillsborough, New Hampshire |
1698-1766
Capt. John Butterfield | |
B: | 12 Jan 1698 |
Chelmsford, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
D: | 8 Jan 1766 |
Chelmsford, Middlesex, Massachusetts |
1705-1784
Anna Hildreth | |
B: | 3 Sep 1705 |
Chelmsford, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
M: | Aft 10 Dec 1721 |
Chelmsford, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
D: | Feb 1784 |
1678-1735
Sarah Bates | |
B: | Between 1677 and 1678 |
Chelmsford, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
D: | 5 Apr 1735 |
Chelmsford, Middlesex, Massachusetts |
-1715
Benjamin Butterfield | |
B: | Chelmsford, Middlesex, Massachusetts |
M: | 16 Feb 1697 |
Chelmsford, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
D: | 24 Jul 1715 |
Woburn, Middlesex, Massachusetts |
Abt 1643-1714
Mary Farwell | |
B: | Abt 1643 |
Concord, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
D: | 7 Mar 1714 |
Chelmsford, Middlesex, Massachusetts |
1642-1722
John Bates | |
B: | 9 Jan 1642 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts | |
M: | 22 Dec 1665 |
Chelmsford, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
D: | 11 Apr 1722 |
Chelmsford, Middlesex, Massachusetts |
Abt 1645-
Olive Farwell | |
B: | Abt 1645 |
Concord, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
D: | Canterbury, Windham, Connecticut |
1643-Bef 1708
Benjamin Spalding | |
B: | 7 Apr 1643 |
Braintree, Norfolk, Massachusetts | |
M: | 30 Oct 1668 |
Braintree, Norfolk, Massachusetts | |
D: | Bef 1708 |
Canterbury, Windham, Connecticut |
Bef 1604-1692
Olive Welby | |
B: | Bef 17 Jun 1604 |
Moulton near Spalding, Lincolnshire, England | |
D: | 1 Mar 1692 |
Chelmsford, Middlesex, Massachusetts |
Abt 1605-1670
Deacon Henry Farwell | |
B: | Abt 1605 |
Boston, Lincolnshire, England | |
M: | 16 Apr 1629 |
St. Botolph's, Boston, Lincolnshire, England | |
D: | 1 Aug 1670 |
Chelmsford, Middlesex, Massachusetts |
1609-
Edward Welby | |
B: | 1609 |
Moulton near Spalding, Lincolnshire, England |
Bef 1564-
Richard Welby | |
B: | Bef 7 Feb 1564 |
Abt 1568-Bef 1610
Frances Bulkeley | |
B: | Abt 1568 |
M: | 4 Jun 1595 |
Whaplode, Holbeach, Lincolnshire, England | |
D: | Bef 7 Jun 1610 |
Moulton near Spalding, Lincolnshire, England |
-1570
Thomas Welby | |
B: | of Moulton near Spalding, Lincolnshire, England |
M: | 20 Jul 1560 |
Irnham, Lincolnshire, England | |
D: | 1570 |
Bath, Somerset, England |
Abt 1507-1590
Richard Thimbleby | |
B: | Abt 1507 |
of Irnham, Lincolnshire, England | |
D: | 25 Sep 1590 |
Irnham, Lincolnshire, England |
Bef 1504-1572
Robert Tyrwhit | |
B: | Bef 1504 |
D: | 10 May 1572 |
-Aft 1534
Bridget Wiltshire | |
D: | Aft Jan 1534 |
-1567
Katherine Tyrwhit | |
D: | 1567 |
-Bef 1578
Elizabeth Oxenbridge | |
M: | Between Apr 1538 and 4 Aug 1539 |
D: | Bef 28 Apr 1578 |
St. John's Lane, Clerkenwell, Middlesex, England |
Abt 1482-1548
Robert Tyrwhit | |
B: | Abt 1482 |
of Kettleby, Lincolnshire, England | |
D: | 4 Jul 1548 |
Kettleby, Lincolnshire, England |
Abt 1571-1624
Anne Windebank | |
B: | Abt 1571 |
D: | 7 Jun 1624 |
1566-1647
Henry Reade | |
B: | 1566 |
M: | 3 Sep 1592 |
St. Martin-in-the-Fields, London, England | |
D: | 12 Apr 1647 |
Bef 1582-1646
Francis Windebank | |
B: | Bef 21 Aug 1582 |
D: | 1 Sep 1646 |
Paris, France |
Edith Jackson | |
M: | Jul 1608 |
Bef 1604-1669
Dr. Thomas Reade | |
B: | Bef 18 Oct 1604 |
D: | Mar 1669 |
Exeter House, The Strand, Middlesex, England |
Bef 1609-Aft 1668
Robert Reade | |
B: | Bef 20 Jul 1609 |
D: | Aft 7 Mar 1668 |
1694-1743
Col. Augustine Washington | |
B: | Between Aug 1693 and Apr 1694 |
D: | 12 Apr 1743 |
Ferry Farm, King George, Virginia |
1699-1729
Jane Butler | |
B: | 24 Dec 1699 |
M: | 20 Apr 1715 |
D: | 24 Nov 1729 |
George Washington, 1st President of the United States | |
B: | 11 Feb 1732 |
Pope's Creek, Westmoreland, Virginia | |
D: | 14 Dec 1799 |
Mount Vernon, Fairfax, Virginia |
1731-1802
Martha Dandridge | |
B: | 2 Jun 1731 |
M: | 6 Jan 1759 |
New Kent County, Virginia | |
D: | 22 May 1802 |
Mount Vernon, Fairfax, Virginia |
Abt 1707-1789
Mary Ball | |
B: | Abt 1707 |
Lancaster County, Virginia | |
M: | 6 Mar 1731 |
D: | 25 Aug 1789 |
Fredericksburg, Virginia |
Abt 1671-1701
Mildred Warner | |
B: | Abt 1671 |
D: | Between 24 Jan 1701 and 30 Jan 1701 |
1659-1698
Lawrence Washington | |
B: | Sep 1659 |
Westmoreland County, Virginia | |
M: | Abt 1690 |
D: | Between 11 Mar 1698 and 30 Apr 1698 |
-Aft 1695
Mildred Reade | |
B: | Williamsburg, Virginia |
D: | Aft 4 Jan 1695 |
1642-1681
Augustine Warner | |
B: | 3 Jun 1642 |
York County, Virginia | |
M: | Bef 1671 |
D: | 19 Jun 1681 |
1918-1990
John Stephen Wightman | |
B: | 29 May 1918 |
Waterloo, Black Hawk, Iowa | |
D: | 8 Apr 1990 |
Fresno, Fresno, California |
1918-1995
Alise Emma Evans | |
B: | 26 Mar 1918 |
Portland, Multnomah, Oregon | |
M: | 30 Jun 1938 |
Vancouver, Clark, Washington | |
D: | Feb 1995 |
New Orleans, Orleans, Louisiana |
1887-1959
Franklin Logan Wightman | |
B: | 31 Mar 1887 |
Anamosa, Jones, Iowa | |
D: | 25 Dec 1959 |
Portland, Multnomah, Oregon |
1894-1985
Iva Faye Covington | |
B: | 12 Oct 1894 |
Belvidere, Thayer, Nebraska | |
M: | 24 Dec 1912 |
Anamosa, Jones, Iowa | |
D: | 19 Sep 1985 |
Oregon |
1848-1918
Sarah Chisman | |
B: | 27 Aug 1848 |
Manchester, Dearborn, Indiana | |
D: | 5 Apr 1918 |
Anamosa, Jones, Iowa |
1848-1910
Monroe Alphonso Wightman | |
B: | 19 Apr 1848 |
Manchester, Bennington, Vermont | |
M: | 16 Feb 1870 |
Marion, Linn, Iowa | |
D: | 15 Mar 1910 |
Anamosa, Jones, Iowa |
1817-1882
John Buckner Chisman | |
B: | 29 Oct 1817 |
Virginia | |
D: | 9 Apr 1882 |
Johnson County, Iowa |
1824-1896
Sarah Jane Whitley | |
B: | 22 May 1824 |
Indiana | |
M: | 17 May 1845 |
Indiana | |
D: | 20 Dec 1896 |
1790-1842
Edmund Chisman | |
B: | 9 Nov 1790 |
Berkeley County, Virginia, later West Virginia | |
D: | 15 Feb 1842 |
Solon, Johnson, Iowa |
Martha Brown | |
M: | 29 Aug 1816 |
Berkeley, James, Virginia |
1768-1836
John Buckner Chisman | |
B: | 2 Apr 1768 |
York County, Virginia | |
D: | Between 2 Dec 1834 and 14 Oct 1836 |
1770-1857
Ann Palmer | |
B: | 5 Jan 1770 |
Martinsburg, Berkeley, Virginia (now West Virginia) | |
M: | 1789 |
D: | 7 Aug 1857 |
Dearborn County, Indiana |
-1803
John Chisman | |
D: | Between 25 Jul 1802 and 20 Jun 1803 |
York County, Virginia |
Mary Buckner | |
M: | 1763 |
-1735
Edmund Chisman | |
D: | Between 29 May 1735 and 18 Aug 1735 |
1709-1782
Elizabeth Chapman | |
B: | 28 Dec 1709 |
D: | Between 2 Aug 1780 and 17 Jun 1782 |
-1722
Thomas Chisman | |
D: | 11 Dec 1722 |
Abt 1652-1715
Capt. Thomas Chisman | |
B: | Abt 1652 |
D: | Between 25 Jan 1710 and 18 Jul 1715 |
Abt 1610-1671
Col. George Reade | |
B: | Abt 1610 |
Linkenholt, Hampshire, England | |
D: | Between 29 Sep 1670 and 21 Nov 1671 |
Virginia |
1625-1687
Elizabeth Martiau | |
B: | 1625 |
M: | Abt 1641 |
Yorktown, York, Virginia | |
D: | Between 10 Feb 1686 and 24 Jan 1687 |
Virginia |
1584-Bef 1631
Mildred Windebank | |
B: | 1584 |
D: | Bef 26 Jan 1631 |
Abt 1568-Bef 1627
Robert Reade | |
B: | Abt 1568 |
of Faccombe, Hampshire, England | |
M: | 31 Jul 1600 |
St. Martin-in-the-Fields, London, England | |
D: | Bef 20 Mar 1627 |
-1613
Frances Dymoke | |
D: | Between 11 Feb 1612 and 24 Apr 1613 |
Abt 1550-1607
Thomas Windebank | |
B: | Abt 1550 |
of St. Martin in the Fields, London, England | |
M: | 19 Aug 1566 |
Scrivelsby, Horncastle, Lincolnshire, England | |
D: | 24 Oct 1607 |
-Aft 1577
Anne Tailboys | |
D: | Aft 1577 |
Abt 1508-1567
Edward Dymoke | |
B: | Abt 1508 |
of Scrivelsby, Horncastle, Lincolnshire, England | |
M: | Between 1523 and 1 Apr 1529 |
D: | 16 Sep 1567 |
Bef 1500-1530
Gilbert Tailboys | |
B: | Bef 1500 |
of Kyme, Lincolnshire, England | |
D: | 15 Apr 1530 |
Elizabeth Blount | |
M: | Abt 1519 |
Abt 1467-1538
George Tailboys | |
B: | Abt 1467 |
D: | 21 Sep 1538 |
-1559
Elizabeth Gascoigne | |
M: | Bef Apr 1493 |
D: | 1559 |
Abt 1451-1494
Robert Tailboys | |
B: | Abt 1441-1451 |
of Kyme, Lincolnshire, England | |
D: | 31 Jan 1494 |
-Bef 1495
Elizabeth Heron | |
M: | Bef 1467 |
D: | Bef 30 Jan 1495 |
-1491
Elizabeth Bonville | |
D: | 14 Feb 1491 |
Abt 1415-1464
William Tailboys | |
B: | Abt 1415 |
D: | 26 May 1464 |
Sandhills, Newcastle-upon-Tyne, Northumberland, England |
-1460
William Bonville | |
D: | 31 Dec 1460 |
Wakefield, Yorkshire, England |
-Bef 1458
Elizabeth Harington | |
M: | Abt 1442 |
D: | Bef 1458 |
1537-1554
Jane Grey, Queen of England | |
B: | Oct 1537 |
Bradgate, Leicestershire, England | |
D: | 12 Feb 1554 |
Tower Hill, London, England |
-1554
Guildford Dudley | |
M: | 21 May 1553 |
Durham House, London, England | |
D: | 12 Feb 1554 |
Tower Hill, London, England |
Abt 1540-1568
Katherine Grey | |
B: | Abt 1540 |
D: | 27 Jan 1568 |
Yoxford, Sussex, England |
Aft 1537-1601
Henry Herbert | |
B: | Aft 1537 |
M: | 21 May 1553 |
D: | 19 Jan 1601 |
Wilton, Wiltshire, England |
1517-1554
Henry Grey | |
B: | 17 Jan 1517 |
D: | 23 Feb 1554 |
Tower Hill, London, England |
1517-1559
Frances Brandon | |
B: | 16 Jul 1517 |
Hatfield, Hertfordshire, England | |
D: | 11 Nov 1559 |
London, England |
1477-1530
Thomas Grey | |
B: | 22 Jun 1477 |
D: | 10 Oct 1530 |
-Aft 1535
Margaret Wotton | |
M: | 1509 |
D: | Aft 6 Oct 1535 |
1461-1529
Cecily Bonville | |
B: | Between 1460 and 1461 |
D: | 12 May 1529 |
Shacklewell, Hackney, Middlesex, England |
-1501
Thomas Grey | |
D: | 20 Sep 1501 |
Abt 1442-1504
Catherine Neville | |
B: | Abt 1442 |
M: | 1458 |
D: | Between 22 Nov 1503 and 25 Mar 1504 |
Abt 1399-Aft 1426
Margaret Grey | |
B: | Abt 1399 |
M: | Aft 12 Dec 1414 |
D: | Aft May 1426 |
-1471
Elizabeth Courtenay | |
M: | Bef 9 Oct 1427 |
D: | 28 Oct 1471 |
1370-1414
Elizabeth Fitz Roger | |
B: | 15 Aug 1370 |
of Chewton, Somerset, England | |
D: | 15 Apr 1414 |
Abt 1371-1396
John Bonville | |
B: | Abt 1371 |
of Chewton, Somerset, England | |
M: | Bef 18 Oct 1377 |
D: | 21 Oct 1396 |
1916-1996
William Francis Whitmore | |
B: | 6 Jan 1916 |
Cambridge, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
D: | 6 Jan 1996 |
1915-1992
Elizabeth Sherman "Bibba" Arnold | |
B: | 2 Dec 1915 |
San Francisco, San Francisco, California | |
M: | 1 Nov 1946 |
D: | 18 Sep 1992 |
Los Altos, Santa Clara, California |
1879-1958
Elizabeth Manning Gardiner | |
B: | 1879 |
Massachusetts | |
D: | 1958 |
Hingham, Plymouth, Massachusetts |
1887-1970
Charles Edward Whitmore | |
B: | 26 Sep 1887 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts | |
M: | 31 May 1913 |
Church of St. John the Evangelist, Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts | |
D: | 7 Dec 1970 |
Santa Clara, Santa Clara, California |
1848-1923
Frederick Augustus Gardiner | |
B: | 7 Jan 1848 |
Farmington, Franklin, Maine | |
D: | 29 Jul 1923 |
Barnard, Windsor, Vermont |
1854-1927
Ella S. Smith | |
B: | 15 Apr 1854 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts | |
M: | 28 Apr 1875 |
Newton, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
D: | 12 Jan 1927 |
Woodstock, Windsor, Vermont |
1813-1853
Abigail A. Winslow | |
B: | 9 Oct 1813 |
Augusta, Kennebec, Maine | |
D: | 30 Sep 1853 |
Hallowell, Kennebec, Maine |
1815-1866
David L. Gardiner | |
B: | 27 Jan 1815 |
Hallowell, Kennebec, Maine | |
M: | 1 Apr 1838 |
Hallowell, Kennebec, Maine | |
D: | 3 Jun 1866 |
Hallowell, Kennebec, Maine |
1778-1835
Rebecca Blish | |
B: | 10 Jun 1778 |
Barnstable, Barnstable, Massachusetts | |
D: | 19 Oct 1835 |
Augusta, Kennebec, Maine |
1782-1865
Stephen Winslow | |
B: | 18 Jun 1782 |
Falmouth, Cumberland, Maine | |
M: | 15 Jul 1804 |
Vassalboro, Kennebec, Maine | |
D: | 1 Jan 1865 |
Larone, Somerset, Maine |
1751-1804
Stacy Blish | |
B: | 26 Mar 1751 |
West Barnstable, Barnstable, Massachusetts | |
D: | Between 1803 and 1804 |
Vassalboro, Kennebec, Maine |
1752-1836
Mary Baxter | |
B: | 28 May 1752 |
M: | 25 Nov 1773 |
D: | 1836 |
1721-
Mary Goodspeed | |
B: | 2 Aug 1721 |
Barnstable, Barnstable, Massachusetts |
1717-
John Blish | |
B: | 9 Sep 1717 |
Barnstable, Barnstable, Massachusetts | |
M: | 15 Nov 1739 |
1685-
Ebenezer Goodspeed | |
B: | 10 Sep 1685 |
Barnstable, Barnstable, Massachusetts | |
M: | 7 Nov 1711 |
Barnstable, Barnstable, Massachusetts |
-1720
Mary Clarke | |
D: | 6 Sep 1720 |
Ipswich, Essex, Massachusetts |
1667-1732
John Stacy | |
B: | 16 Mar 1667 |
Ipswich, Essex, Massachusetts | |
M: | 26 Aug 1689 |
D: | 22 Feb 1732 |
Gloucester, Essex, Massachusetts |
1637-1690
Abigail Maverick | |
B: | 10 Aug 1637 |
D: | 1 Jan 1690 |
Beverly, Essex, Massachusetts |
1627-1684
Matthew Clarke | |
B: | 1627 |
M: | 4 Jun 1655 |
D: | 1684 |
Abt 1629-Aft 1715
Benjamin Balch | |
B: | Abt 1629 |
M: | 5 Feb 1689 |
D: | Aft 31 Jan 1715 |
1604-1684
Elias Maverick | |
B: | 1604 |
D: | 8 Sep 1684 |
Bef 1614-1697
Anna Harris | |
B: | Bef 28 Feb 1614 |
M: | Bef 1635 |
D: | 7 Sep 1697 |
Reading, Middlesex, Massachusetts |
1950-
Tappan Wright King | |
B: | 10 Sep 1950 |
Las Vegas, San Miguel, New Mexico |
1951-
Beth Ann Meacham | |
B: | 14 Nov 1951 |
Newark, Licking, Ohio | |
M: | 13 Oct 1978 |
New York City |
1920-1969
Lowell King | |
B: | 2 May 1920 |
New Canaan, Farfield, Connecticut | |
D: | 27 Aug 1969 |
New York, New York |
1919-2007
Phyllis Wright | |
B: | 11 Dec 1919 |
Berkeley, Alameda, California | |
M: | 27 Sep 1941 |
New York, New York | |
D: | 23 Feb 2007 |
New York, New York |
1890-1979
Alice Darracott Seabrook | |
B: | 30 Jul 1890 |
White Plains, Westchester, New York | |
D: | 2 Mar 1979 |
Nantucket, Massachusetts |
1884-1974
Clarence Baker King | |
B: | 5 Jun 1884 |
River Falls, St. Croix, Wisconsin | |
M: | 4 Mar 1911 |
New York, New York | |
D: | 27 Sep 1974 |
Nantucket, Massachusetts |
1859-1932
May Nason | |
B: | Mar 1859 |
New York, New York | |
D: | 17 May 1932 |
1859-1930
Harry Hartshorne Seabrook | |
B: | 23 Oct 1859 |
Keyport, Monmouth, New Jersey | |
M: | 2 Nov 1881 |
Montclair, Essex, New Jersey | |
D: | 9 Apr 1930 |
New York, New York |
1815-1892
Sarah Clark Darracott | |
B: | 13 Nov 1815 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts | |
D: | 11 May 1892 |
New York, New York |
Joseph Nason | |
B: | 31 Dec 1815 |
Cambridge, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
M: | 18 Jun 1844 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts | |
D: | 11 Dec 1872 |
Montclair, Essex, New Jersey |
George Darracott | |
B: | 6 Oct 1784 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts | |
D: | 13 Jul 1865 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts |
1787-1859
Sarah "Sally" Clark | |
B: | 6 Aug 1787 |
M: | 18 Jan 1807 |
D: | 16 Jun 1859 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts |
1750-
Mary Lowell | |
B: | 14 Jan 1750 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts |
1754-1806
William Darracott | |
B: | 24 Apr 1754 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts | |
M: | 25 Dec 1783 |
D: | 16 Oct 1806 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts |
1712-Aft 1761
Abigail Coney | |
B: | 28 Jul 1712 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts | |
D: | Aft 29 May 1761 |
1709-1761
Michael Lowell | |
B: | 22 Dec 1709 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts | |
M: | 18 Feb 1734 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts | |
D: | 12 May 1761 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts |
1950-
Tappan Wright King | |
B: | 10 Sep 1950 |
Las Vegas, San Miguel, New Mexico |
1951-
Beth Ann Meacham | |
B: | 14 Nov 1951 |
Newark, Licking, Ohio | |
M: | 13 Oct 1978 |
New York City |
1920-1969
Lowell King | |
B: | 2 May 1920 |
New Canaan, Farfield, Connecticut | |
D: | 27 Aug 1969 |
New York, New York |
1919-2007
Phyllis Wright | |
B: | 11 Dec 1919 |
Berkeley, Alameda, California | |
M: | 27 Sep 1941 |
New York, New York | |
D: | 23 Feb 2007 |
New York, New York |
1890-1979
Alice Darracott Seabrook | |
B: | 30 Jul 1890 |
White Plains, Westchester, New York | |
D: | 2 Mar 1979 |
Nantucket, Massachusetts |
1884-1974
Clarence Baker King | |
B: | 5 Jun 1884 |
River Falls, St. Croix, Wisconsin | |
M: | 4 Mar 1911 |
New York, New York | |
D: | 27 Sep 1974 |
Nantucket, Massachusetts |
1859-1932
May Nason | |
B: | Mar 1859 |
New York, New York | |
D: | 17 May 1932 |
1859-1930
Harry Hartshorne Seabrook | |
B: | 23 Oct 1859 |
Keyport, Monmouth, New Jersey | |
M: | 2 Nov 1881 |
Montclair, Essex, New Jersey | |
D: | 9 Apr 1930 |
New York, New York |
Joseph Nason | |
B: | 31 Dec 1815 |
Cambridge, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
D: | 11 Dec 1872 |
Montclair, Essex, New Jersey |
1815-1892
Sarah Clark Darracott | |
B: | 13 Nov 1815 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts | |
M: | 18 Jun 1844 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts | |
D: | 11 May 1892 |
New York, New York |
-1842
Nancy Guild | |
D: | 3 Mar 1842 |
1782-1866
Leavitt Nason | |
B: | 1782 |
Walpole, Norfolk, Massachusetts | |
M: | 3 Apr 1808 |
D: | 9 Dec 1866 |
Pepperell, Middlesex, Massachusetts |
1760-1839
Jacob Guild | |
B: | 23 Apr 1760 |
Dedham, Norfolk, Massachusetts | |
D: | 6 Apr 1839 |
Dedham, Norfolk, Massachusetts |
1764-1848
Chloe May | |
B: | 6 Sep 1764 |
Stoughton, Norfolk, Massachusetts | |
M: | 1 Jan 1781 |
D: | 27 Mar 1848 |
Dedham, Norfolk, Massachusetts |
1728-1776
Anna Coney | |
B: | 23 Sep 1728 |
Stoughton, Norfolk, Massachusetts | |
D: | 24 Aug 1776 |
Dedham, Norfolk, Massachusetts |
1728-1818
Aaron Guild | |
B: | 5 Apr 1728 |
Dedham, Norfolk, Massachusetts | |
M: | Abt 1756 |
D: | 3 Feb 1818 |
Dedham, Norfolk, Massachusetts |
Abt 1685-1736
Abigail Skinner | |
B: | Abt 1685 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts | |
D: | Between 28 Sep 1728 and 27 Dec 1736 |
Bef 1677-1742
Nathaniel Coney | |
B: | Bef 24 Mar 1677 |
M: | 6 Sep 1711 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts | |
D: | 19 Nov 1742 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts |
Bef 1649-1698
Elizabeth Maverick | |
B: | Bef 30 Sep 1649 |
D: | Between 22 Sep 1693 and 3 Nov 1698 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts |
Abt 1644-1690
Thomas Skinner | |
B: | Abt 1644 |
M: | Abt 1676 |
D: | 28 Dec 1690 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts |
Bef 1611-1686
Moses Maverick | |
B: | Bef 3 Nov 1611 |
D: | 28 Jan 1686 |
Marblehead, Essex, Massachusetts |
Abt 1615-1656
Remember Allerton | |
B: | Abt 1615 |
Leiden, Netherlands | |
M: | Bef 6 May 1635 |
Marblehead, Essex, Massachusetts | |
D: | Between 12 Sep 1652 and 22 Oct 1656 |
Abt 1580-Aft 1666
Mary Gye | |
B: | Abt 1580 |
D: | Aft 9 Oct 1666 |
Bef 1578-1636
Rev. John Maverick | |
B: | Bef 28 Dec 1578 |
M: | 28 Oct 1600 |
Ilsington, Devon, England | |
D: | 3 Feb 1636 |
Dorchester, Suffolk, Massachusetts |
-Bef 1604
Grace Dowrish | |
D: | Bef 1604 |
Abt 1531-1608
Robert Gye | |
B: | Abt 1531 |
of Dodderidge, Devon, England | |
M: | Aft 1558 |
D: | Between 1604 and 29 Sep 1608 |
Abt 1522-1590
Thomas Dowrish | |
B: | Abt 1522 |
of Dowrish House in Sandford, Devon, England | |
D: | 1590 |
Abt 1500-
Charles Farringdon | |
B: | Abt 1500 |
of Farringdon, Devon, England |
1475-1542
Thomas Stukeley | |
B: | 24 Jun 1475 |
Affeton in West Wolrington, Devon, England | |
D: | 30 Jan 1542 |
Affeton in West Wolrington, Devon, England |
Abt 1451-1488
Nicholas Stukeley | |
B: | Abt 1451 |
of Affeton in West Wolrington, Devon, England | |
D: | 27 May 1488 |
-1477
Thomasine Cockworthy | |
M: | Bef 24 Jun 1475 |
D: | 29 Nov 1477 |
Aft 1398-Bef 1457
Hugh Stukeley | |
B: | Aft 1398 |
of Affeton in West Wolrington, Devon, England | |
D: | Bef 13 Dec 1457 |
-1467
Katherine Affeton | |
M: | Bef 19 Dec 1437 |
D: | 26 Mar 1467 |
-Bef 1441
Richard Stukeley | |
M: | Bef 2 Dec 1398 |
D: | Bef 28 Nov 1441 |
1352-Abt 1371
John Fitz Roger | |
B: | Between 1345 and 1352 |
of Chewton, Somerset, England | |
D: | Abt 1371 |
-1426
Alice | |
M: | Bef 26 Apr 1369 |
D: | 27 Mar 1426 |
-1387
Elizabeth de Holand | |
B: | of Upholland, Wigan, Lancashire, England |
D: | 13 Jul 1387 |
Chewton, Somerset, England |
1318-1352
Henry fitz Roger | |
B: | 30 Nov 1318 |
Curry Rivel, Somerset, England | |
M: | Bef 23 May 1340 |
D: | 29 Jan 1352 |
-1503
George Grey | |
D: | 21 Dec 1503 |
Ampthill, Bedfordshire, England |
-1489
Anne Woodville | |
M: | Aft 1482 |
D: | 30 Jul 1489 |
1632-1707
Rev. Samuel Torrey | |
B: | 1632 |
Combe St. Nicholas, Somerset, England | |
D: | 21 Apr 1707 |
Weymouth, Norfolk, Massachusetts |
1648-1721
Mercy Chickering | |
B: | Apr 1648 |
Dedham, Norfolk, Massachusetts | |
M: | 30 Jul 1695 |
Braintree, Norfolk, Massachusetts | |
D: | 12 Mar 1721 |
Weymouth, Norfolk, Massachusetts |
1941-2016
David Geddes Hartwell | |
B: | 10 Jul 1941 |
Salem, Essex, Massachusetts | |
D: | 20 Jan 2016 |
Westport, Essex, New York |
1913-2005
Constance Elizabeth Nash | |
B: | 14 Sep 1913 |
Weymouth, Norfolk, Massachusetts | |
D: | 11 Nov 2005 |
Duxbury, Plymouth, Massachusetts |
1907-1998
Henry Geddes Hartwell | |
B: | 11 Oct 1907 |
Mansfield, Bristol, Massachusetts | |
M: | 26 Jun 1937 |
D: | 5 Feb 1998 |
Duxbury, Plymouth, Massachusetts |
1879-1926
Daisy Maria Blanchard | |
B: | 22 Nov 1879 |
Weymouth, Norfolk, Massachusetts | |
D: | 8 Apr 1926 |
Weymouth, Norfolk, Massachusetts |
1878-1932
Thomas Vinson Nash | |
B: | 1 Oct 1878 |
Weymouth, Norfolk, Massachusetts | |
M: | 23 Jan 1909 |
Weymouth, Norfolk, Massachusetts | |
D: | 5 Oct 1932 |
Weymouth, Norfolk, Massachusetts |
1831-1906
David Bates Blanchard | |
B: | 9 Jul 1831 |
Weymouth, Norfolk, Massachusetts | |
D: | 2 Oct 1906 |
Weymouth, Norfolk, Massachusetts |
1851-1940
Martha Jane Hammett | |
B: | 22 Apr 1851 |
Acushnet, Bristol, Massachusetts | |
D: | 1940 |
Quincy, Norfolk, Massachusetts |
1790-1876
David Blanchard | |
B: | 20 Dec 1790 |
Weymouth, Norfolk, Massachusetts | |
D: | 17 Aug 1876 |
Weymouth, Norfolk, Massachusetts |
1794-
Sarah "Sally" Simmons | |
B: | 12 Dec 1794 |
Hingham, Plymouth, Massachusetts | |
M: | 20 Nov 1814 |
Weymouth, Norfolk, Massachusetts |
1761-1839
Mary Humphrey | |
B: | 21 Nov 1761 |
Weymouth, Norfolk, Massachusetts | |
D: | 9 Jan 1839 |
Weymouth, Norfolk, Massachusetts |
1759-1824
David Blanchard | |
B: | 10 Dec 1759 |
Weymouth, Norfolk, Massachusetts | |
M: | 11 Jul 1782 |
Weymouth, Norfolk, Massachusetts | |
D: | 3 Jul 1824 |
Weymouth, Norfolk, Massachusetts |
1737-1811
James Humphrey | |
B: | 12 Apr 1737 |
Weymouth, Norfolk, Massachusetts | |
D: | 20 Aug 1811 |
Weymouth, Norfolk, Massachusetts |
1738-1831
Betty Prat | |
B: | 15 Apr 1738 |
Weymouth, Norfolk, Massachusetts | |
M: | 21 Dec 1758 |
Weymouth, Norfolk, Massachusetts | |
D: | 24 Oct 1831 |
Weymouth, Norfolk, Massachusetts |
1715-1751
Ann Torrey | |
B: | 28 May 1715 |
Weymouth, Norfolk, Massachusetts | |
D: | 17 Dec 1751 |
Weymouth, Norfolk, Massachusetts |
1711-1798
Maj. James Humphrey | |
B: | 22 Jun 1711 |
Weymouth, Norfolk, Massachusetts | |
M: | 5 Dec 1734 |
Weymouth, Norfolk, Massachusetts | |
D: | 2 May 1798 |
Weymouth, Norfolk, Massachusetts |
1673-1730
John Torrey | |
B: | 23 Jun 1673 |
Weymouth, Norfolk, Massachusetts | |
D: | 7 Jan 1730 |
Weymouth, Norfolk, Massachusetts |
Abt 1678-1758
Mary Symmes | |
B: | Abt 1678 |
Charlestown, Suffolk, Massachussets | |
M: | 26 Dec 1700 |
Weymouth, Norfolk, Massachusetts | |
D: | 14 Feb 1758 |
Weymouth, Norfolk, Massachusetts |
1638-1718
William Torrey | |
B: | 1638 |
Combe St. Nicholas, Somerset, England | |
D: | 11 Jan 1718 |
Weymouth, Norfolk, Massachusetts |
Abt 1649-1729
Deborah | |
B: | Abt 1649 |
M: | Abt 1668 |
D: | 8 Feb 1729 |
Weymouth, Norfolk, Massachusetts |
Bef 1612-Bef 1639
Jane Haviland | |
B: | Bef 2 Aug 1612 |
D: | Bef 27 Apr 1639 |
Bef 1608-1690
Capt. William Torrey | |
B: | Bef 21 Dec 1608 |
M: | 17 Mar 1629 |
D: | 10 Jun 1690 |
Weymouth, Norfolk, Massachusetts |
Bef 1576-
Elizabeth Gyse | |
B: | Bef 1 Aug 1576 |
Bef 1577-Bef 1648
Robert Haviland | |
B: | Bef 11 Feb 1577 |
of Hawkesbury Barnes, Gloucestershire, England | |
M: | 7 Jul 1604 |
Kenn, Somerset, England | |
D: | Bef 19 Jul 1648 |
Abt 1540-1588
John Gyse | |
B: | Abt 1540 |
of Elmore, Gloucestershire, England | |
D: | 24 Jan 1588 |
Jane Pauncefoot | |
M: | 27 Jun 1564 |
Elmore, Gloucestershire, England |
Abt 1514-1574
William Gyse | |
B: | Abt 1514 |
of Elmore and Brockworth, Gloucestershire, England | |
D: | 7 Sep 1574 |
Elmore, Gloucestershire, England |
Mary Rotsey | |
M: | Bef 1540 |
-Bef 1558
Tacy Grey | |
D: | Bef 15 Nov 1558 |
Abt 1485-1556
John Gyse | |
B: | Abt 1485 |
of Elmore and Brockworth, Gloucestershire, England | |
D: | 20 Dec 1556 |
Brockworth, Gloucestershire, England |
-Bef 1498
Anne Grey | |
D: | Bef 1498 |
-1499
John Grey | |
B: | of Wilton, Herefordshire, England |
D: | 3 Apr 1499 |
1416-1490
Edmund Grey | |
B: | 26 Oct 1416 |
D: | 22 May 1490 |
1423-1493
Katherine Percy | |
B: | 28 May 1423 |
Leconfield, Yorkshire, England | |
M: | Bef 1440 |
D: | Between 2 May 1493 and 17 Oct 1493 |
-1437
Constance Holand | |
D: | 12 Nov 1437 |
-1429
John Grey | |
B: | of Ruthin, Denbighshire, Wales |
M: | Bef 1410 |
D: | 27 Aug 1429 |
-1400
John Holand | |
D: | 9 Jan 1400 |
Pleshey Castle, Essex, England |
Bef 1363-
Elizabeth of Lancaster | |
B: | Bef 21 Feb 1363 |
M: | 24 Jun 1386 |
Plymouth, Devon, England |
-1439
Margaret Holand | |
D: | 31 Dec 1439 |
Bermondsey, Surrey, England |
1387-1421
Thomas of Lancaster | |
B: | 1387 |
D: | 22 Mar 1421 |
Baugé, Anjou, France |
-Bef 1479
Margaret Beaufort | |
D: | Bef 1479 |
-1455
Humphrey Stafford | |
D: | 1455 |
-1489
Richard Darell | |
B: | of Littlecote, Wiltshire, England |
M: | Bef 1 Aug 1463 |
D: | 1489 |
1436-1496
William Paston | |
B: | 1436 |
M: | Bef 1470 |
D: | 1496 |
London, England |
-1455
Edmund Beaufort | |
D: | 22 May 1455 |
1408-1467
Eleanor Beauchamp | |
B: | Sep 1408 |
Wedgenock, Warwickshire, England | |
M: | Between 1431 and 1433 |
D: | 6 Mar 1467 |
Baynard's Castle, London, England |
Bef 1442-
George Gordon | |
B: | Bef 1442 |
M: | Bef 10 Mar 1460 |
-1576
Charles Stuart | |
D: | 1576 |
-1582
Elizabeth Cavendish | |
D: | 1582 |
1630-1685
Charles II, King of England and Ireland | |
B: | 29 May 1630 |
St. James Palace, London, England | |
D: | 6 Feb 1685 |
Whitehall Palace, London, England |
Catherine of Braganza, Queen Consort of England, Scotland, and Ireland | |
B: | 25 Nov 1638 |
Vila Viçosam Alentejo, Portugal | |
M: | 21 May 1662 |
Portsmouth, Hampshire, England | |
D: | 31 Dec 1705 |
Bemposta, Portugal |
James II and VII, King of England, Scotland, and Ireland | |
B: | 14 Oct 1633 |
St. James's Palace, London, England | |
D: | 5 Sep 1701 |
Château de Saint-Germain-en-Laye, Yvelines, Île-de-France, France |
1637-1671
Anne Hyde | |
B: | 12 Mar 1637 |
Cranbourne Lodge, Windsor, Berkshire, England | |
M: | 3 Sep 1660 |
D: | 30 Mar 1671 |
St. James's Palace, London, England |
Mary of Modena, Queen Consort of England, Scotland, and Ireland | |
B: | 25 Sep 1658 |
Palazzo Ducale, Modena, Italy | |
M: | 20 Sep 1673 |
Palazzo Ducale, Modena, Italy | |
D: | 26 Apr 1718 |
Château de Saint-Germain-en-Laye, Paris, France |
1600-1649
Charles I, King of England and Ireland | |
B: | 19 Nov 1600 |
Dunfermline Palace, Dunfermline, Fife, Scotland | |
D: | 30 Jan 1649 |
Whitehall, London, England |
Henrietta Maria of France, Queen Consort of England | |
B: | 26 Nov 1609 |
Louvre, Paris, France | |
M: | 13 Jun 1625 |
Canterbury, Kent, England | |
D: | 31 Aug 1669 |
Château de Colombes, Colombes, France |
James VI and I, King of Scotland; King of England and Ireland | |
B: | 19 Jun 1566 |
Edinburgh Castle, Edinburgh, Midlothian, Scotland | |
D: | 27 Mar 1625 |
Theobald, Hertfordshire, England |
Anne of Denmark, Queen Consort of Scotland; Queen Consort of England and Ireland | |
B: | 12 Oct 1574 |
Skanderborg Castle, Skanderborg, Denmark | |
M: | 23 Nov 1589 |
Oslo, Norway | |
D: | 2 Mar 1619 |
Hampton Court Palace, Richmond upon Thames, London, England |
1545-1567
Henry Stewart | |
B: | 7 Dec 1545 |
Temple Newsam, Yorkshire, England | |
D: | 10 Feb 1567 |
Kirk o' Field, outside Edinburgh, Midlothian, Scotland |
1542-1587
Mary Stuart, Queen of Scots | |
B: | 8 Dec 1542 |
Linlithgow, West Lothian, Scotland | |
M: | 29 Jul 1565 |
Holyrood Chapel, Edinburgh, Midlothian, Scotland | |
D: | 8 Feb 1587 |
Fotheringay, Northamptonshire, England |
1516-1571
Matthew Stewart | |
B: | 21 Sep 1516 |
Dunbarton Castle, Dunbartonshire, Scotland | |
D: | 4 Sep 1571 |
Stirling Castle, Stirlingshire, Scotland |
1515-1578
Margaret Douglas | |
B: | 8 Nov 1515 |
Harbottle Castle, Northumberland, England | |
M: | 29 Jun 1544 |
St. James Palace, London, England | |
D: | 9 Mar 1578 |
Hackney, Middlesex, England |
Abt 1495-
John Stewart | |
B: | Abt 1495 |
D: | Black Friars, Glasgow, Scotland |
Elizabeth Stewart | |
M: | Abt 19 Jan 1512 |
Abt 1465-1513
Matthew Stewart | |
B: | Abt 1465 |
M: | Between 9 Apr 1494 and 18 Apr 1494 |
D: | 9 Sep 1513 |
Flodden Field, Northumberland, England |
Bef 1451-1488
Mary Stewart | |
B: | Bef 15 Jun 1451 |
D: | May 1488 |
Abt 1415-1479
James Hamilton | |
B: | Abt 1415 |
M: | Between Feb 1474 and Mar 1474 |
D: | 6 Nov 1479 |
1473-1513
James IV, King of Scots | |
B: | 17 Mar 1473 |
Holyrood, Edinburgh, Midlothian, Scotland | |
D: | 9 Sep 1513 |
Flodden Field, Northumberland, England |
-1502
Margaret Drummond | |
D: | 1502 |
Austin Tappan Wright | |
B: | 20 Aug 1883 |
Hanover, Grafton, New Hampshire | |
D: | 19 Sep 1931 |
Las Vegas, San Miguel, New Mexico |
1886-1937
Margaret Garrad Stone | |
B: | 19 Jul 1886 |
Cambridge, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
M: | 14 Nov 1912 |
Cambridge, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
D: | 1 Sep 1937 |
London, England |
Mary Tappan | |
B: | 14 Dec 1851 |
Steubenville, Jefferson, Ohio | |
D: | 25 Aug 1916 |
Cambridge, Middlesex, Massachusetts |
John Henry Wright | |
B: | 4 Feb 1852 |
Urumiah, Persia | |
M: | 2 Apr 1879 |
Gambier, Knox, Ohio | |
D: | 25 Nov 1908 |
Cambridge, Middlesex, Massachusetts |
1825-1904
Lydia Lucretia McDowell | |
B: | 4 Jul 1825 |
Steubenville, Jefferson, Ohio | |
D: | 24 Dec 1904 |
Cambridge, Middlesex, Massachusetts |
Eli Todd Tappan | |
B: | 30 Apr 1824 |
Steubenville, Jefferson, Ohio | |
M: | 4 Feb 1851 |
Steubenville, Jefferson, Ohio | |
D: | 23 Oct 1888 |
Columbus, Franklin, Ohio |
1788-1871
Alexander Johnston McDowell | |
B: | 1788 |
New London Crossroads, Chester, Pennsylvania | |
D: | 6 Dec 1871 |
Steubenville, Jefferson, Ohio |
-1843
Mary Sheldon | |
B: | Hartford, Hartford, Connecticut |
M: | 19 Jul 1814 |
Jefferson County, Ohio | |
D: | 1843 |
1750-1825
Dr. John McDowell | |
B: | 1750 |
Cecil County, Maryland | |
D: | 1 Jan 1825 |
Steubenville, Jefferson, Ohio |
Martha Johnston | |
M: | New London Crossroads, Chester, Pennsylvania |
1725-
Ann Craighead | |
B: | 1 Jul 1725 |
White Clay Creek, New Castle, Delaware |
1721-1782
Rev. Alexander McDowell | |
B: | 1721 |
Gleno, Raloo, Antrim, Ireland | |
D: | 13 Jan 1782 |
1702-1735
Thomas Craighead | |
B: | 1702 |
Ireland | |
D: | Aug 1735 |
White Clay Creek, New Castle, Delaware |
1702-1765
Margaret Brown | |
B: | 1702 |
Ireland | |
M: | near Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts |
D: | 13 Sep 1765 |
Abt 1670-1739
Rev. Thomas Craighead | |
B: | Abt 1670 |
Donoughmore, Donegal, Ireland | |
D: | Apr 1739 |
Newville, Cumberland, Pennsyvania |
Abt 1664-1738
Margaret Wallace | |
B: | Abt 1664 |
D: | 1738 |
White Clay Creek, New Castle, Delaware |
Austin Tappan Wright | |
B: | 20 Aug 1883 |
Hanover, Grafton, New Hampshire | |
D: | 19 Sep 1931 |
Las Vegas, San Miguel, New Mexico |
1886-1937
Margaret Garrad Stone | |
B: | 19 Jul 1886 |
Cambridge, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
M: | 14 Nov 1912 |
Cambridge, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
D: | 1 Sep 1937 |
London, England |
Mary Tappan | |
B: | 14 Dec 1851 |
Steubenville, Jefferson, Ohio | |
D: | 25 Aug 1916 |
Cambridge, Middlesex, Massachusetts |
John Henry Wright | |
B: | 4 Feb 1852 |
Urumiah, Persia | |
M: | 2 Apr 1879 |
Gambier, Knox, Ohio | |
D: | 25 Nov 1908 |
Cambridge, Middlesex, Massachusetts |
Eli Todd Tappan | |
B: | 30 Apr 1824 |
Steubenville, Jefferson, Ohio | |
D: | 23 Oct 1888 |
Columbus, Franklin, Ohio |
1825-1904
Lydia Lucretia McDowell | |
B: | 4 Jul 1825 |
Steubenville, Jefferson, Ohio | |
M: | 4 Feb 1851 |
Steubenville, Jefferson, Ohio | |
D: | 24 Dec 1904 |
Cambridge, Middlesex, Massachusetts |
Benjamin Tappan, Senator from Ohio | |
B: | 25 May 1773 |
Northampton, Hampshire, Massachusetts | |
D: | 20 Apr 1857 |
Steubenville, Jefferson, Ohio |
1784-1840
Elizabeth "Betsy" Lord | |
B: | 16 Jul 1784 |
Lyme, New London, Connecticut | |
M: | 1823 |
D: | 14 Jun 1840 |
1786-1865
Arthur Tappan | |
B: | 22 May 1786 |
Northampton, Hampshire, Massachusetts | |
D: | 23 Jul 1865 |
New Haven, New Haven, Connecticut |
1785-1863
Frances Antill | |
B: | 4 May 1785 |
Montréal, Québec | |
M: | 18 Sep 1810 |
D: | 21 Jul 1863 |
New Haven, New Haven, Connecticut |
1788-1873
Lewis Tappan | |
B: | 23 May 1788 |
Northampton, Hampshire, Massachusetts | |
D: | 21 Jun 1873 |
Brooklyn, Kings, New York |
1790-1853
Susanna Aspinwall | |
B: | 17 Jul 1790 |
Brookline, Norfolk, Massachusetts | |
M: | 7 Sep 1813 |
D: | 24 Mar 1853 |
Brooklyn, Kings, New York |
1807-1884
Sarah Jackson | |
B: | 14 Oct 1807 |
Newton, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
M: | 1854 |
D: | 19 Jul 1884 |
Brooklyn, Kings, New York |
Sarah Holmes | |
B: | 2 Jan 1748 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts | |
D: | 21 Mar 1826 |
Northampton, Hampshire, Massachusetts |
Benjamin Tappan | |
B: | 21 Oct 1747 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts | |
M: | 22 Oct 1770 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts | |
D: | 29 Jan 1831 |
Northampton, Hampshire, Massachusetts |
1717-1785
William Homes | |
B: | 10 Jan 1717 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts | |
D: | 21 Jul 1785 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts |
1718-1786
Rebecca Dawes | |
B: | 9 Mar 1718 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts | |
M: | 24 Apr 1740 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts | |
D: | Jul 1786 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts |
1694-Bef 1727
Capt. Robert Homes | |
B: | 23 Jul 1694 |
Stragolan, Fermanagh, Ireland | |
D: | Bef 22 Oct 1727 |
1694-1731
Mary Franklin | |
B: | 26 Sep 1694 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts | |
M: | 3 Apr 1716 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts | |
D: | 1731 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts |
1720-1790
Elizabeth Allen | |
B: | 29 Sep 1720 |
Chilmark, Martha's Vineyard, Massachusetts | |
D: | 20 Mar 1790 |
Chilmark, Martha's Vineyard, Massachusetts |
Bef 1718-1806
Zachariah Mayhew | |
B: | Bef 14 May 1718 |
M: | 21 Nov 1738 |
D: | 6 Mar 1806 |
1696-1778
Margaret Homes | |
B: | 28 Feb 1696 |
Strabane, Donacavey, Tyrone, Ireland | |
D: | 26 Apr 1778 |
Chilmark, Martha's Vineyard, Massachusetts |
Abt 1682-1767
John Allen | |
B: | Abt 1682 |
West Tisbury, Martha's Vineyard, Massachusetts | |
D: | 17 Oct 1767 |
Chilmark, Martha's Vineyard, Massachusetts |
Abt 1673-1754
Katherine Craighead | |
B: | Abt 1673 |
Donoughmore, Donegal, Ireland | |
D: | 10 Apr 1754 |
Chilmark, Martha's Vineyard, Massachusetts |
Abt 1663-1746
Rev. William Homes | |
B: | Abt 1663 |
Donaghmore, Donegal, Ireland | |
M: | 26 Sep 1693 |
Londonderry, Londonderry, Ireland | |
D: | 20 Jun 1746 |
Chilmark, Martha's Vineyard, Massachusetts |
Bef 1648-
Agnes Heart | |
B: | Bef 17 Dec 1648 |
Abt 1633-1711
Rev. Robert Craighead | |
B: | Abt 1633 |
M: | Abt 1668 |
D: | 22 Aug 1711 |
Londonderry, Londonderry, Ireland |
1617-1687
Rev. John Heart | |
B: | Between 1616 and 1617 |
Scotland | |
D: | 8 Jan 1687 |
Bef 1619-Bef 1689
Agnes Baxter | |
B: | Bef 15 Feb 1619 |
M: | 2 Apr 1644 |
Edinburgh, Midlothian, Scotland | |
D: | Bef 21 May 1689 |
-1682
Jean Mowat | |
D: | May 1682 |
-Aft 1656
David Heart | |
B: | of Rusland, Harray, Orkney, Scotland |
M: | Bef Oct 1615 |
D: | Aft 8 Mar 1656 |
-Aft 1634
Christian Stewart | |
D: | Aft 1634 |
-1617
John Mowat | |
B: | of Hugoland in Northmaven, Shetland, Scotland |
D: | Aug 1617 |
Abt 1533-1593
Robert Stewart | |
B: | Abt 1533 |
D: | 4 Feb 1593 |
Jean Kennedy | |
M: | 1561 |
1512-1542
James V, King of Scots | |
B: | 10 Apr 1512 |
Linlithgow Palace, Linlithgow, West Lothian, Scotland | |
D: | 14 Dec 1542 |
Falkland Palace, Fife, Scotland |
1509-Aft 1564
Euphemia Elphinstone | |
B: | 11 May 1509 |
D: | Aft 1564 |
1520-1537
Madeleine of France | |
B: | Aug 1520 |
M: | 1 Jan 1537 |
Notre-Dame, Paris, France | |
D: | 7 Jul 1537 |
Holyrood, Edinburgh, Midlothian, Scotland |
1542-1587
Mary Stuart, Queen of Scots | |
B: | 8 Dec 1542 |
Linlithgow, West Lothian, Scotland | |
D: | 8 Feb 1587 |
Fotheringay, Northamptonshire, England |
Françoise II, King of France | |
M: | 24 Apr 1558 |
Notre-Dame, Paris, France | |
D: | 5 Dec 1560 |
Orléans, Loiret, France |
1630-1685
Charles II, King of England and Ireland | |
B: | 29 May 1630 |
St. James Palace, London, England | |
D: | 6 Feb 1685 |
Whitehall Palace, London, England |
Catherine of Braganza, Queen Consort of England, Scotland, and Ireland | |
B: | 25 Nov 1638 |
Vila Viçosam Alentejo, Portugal | |
M: | 21 May 1662 |
Portsmouth, Hampshire, England | |
D: | 31 Dec 1705 |
Bemposta, Portugal |
James II and VII, King of England, Scotland, and Ireland | |
B: | 14 Oct 1633 |
St. James's Palace, London, England | |
D: | 5 Sep 1701 |
Château de Saint-Germain-en-Laye, Yvelines, Île-de-France, France |
1637-1671
Anne Hyde | |
B: | 12 Mar 1637 |
Cranbourne Lodge, Windsor, Berkshire, England | |
M: | 3 Sep 1660 |
D: | 30 Mar 1671 |
St. James's Palace, London, England |
Mary of Modena, Queen Consort of England, Scotland, and Ireland | |
B: | 25 Sep 1658 |
Palazzo Ducale, Modena, Italy | |
M: | 20 Sep 1673 |
Palazzo Ducale, Modena, Italy | |
D: | 26 Apr 1718 |
Château de Saint-Germain-en-Laye, Paris, France |
1600-1649
Charles I, King of England and Ireland | |
B: | 19 Nov 1600 |
Dunfermline Palace, Dunfermline, Fife, Scotland | |
D: | 30 Jan 1649 |
Whitehall, London, England |
Henrietta Maria of France, Queen Consort of England | |
B: | 26 Nov 1609 |
Louvre, Paris, France | |
M: | 13 Jun 1625 |
Canterbury, Kent, England | |
D: | 31 Aug 1669 |
Château de Colombes, Colombes, France |
James VI and I, King of Scotland; King of England and Ireland | |
B: | 19 Jun 1566 |
Edinburgh Castle, Edinburgh, Midlothian, Scotland | |
D: | 27 Mar 1625 |
Theobald, Hertfordshire, England |
Anne of Denmark, Queen Consort of Scotland; Queen Consort of England and Ireland | |
B: | 12 Oct 1574 |
Skanderborg Castle, Skanderborg, Denmark | |
M: | 23 Nov 1589 |
Oslo, Norway | |
D: | 2 Mar 1619 |
Hampton Court Palace, Richmond upon Thames, London, England |
1545-1567
Henry Stewart | |
B: | 7 Dec 1545 |
Temple Newsam, Yorkshire, England | |
M: | 29 Jul 1565 |
Holyrood Chapel, Edinburgh, Midlothian, Scotland | |
D: | 10 Feb 1567 |
Kirk o' Field, outside Edinburgh, Midlothian, Scotland |
Bef 1536-
James Hepburn | |
B: | Bef 1536 |
M: | 15 May 1567 |
Holyrood Chapel, Edinburgh, Midlothian, Scotland |
-1560
Mary of Guise | |
M: | 12 Jun 1538 |
St. Andrew's, Fife, Scotland | |
D: | 11 Jun 1560 |
Edinburgh Castle, Edinburgh, Midlothian, Scotland |
1489-1541
Margaret Tudor | |
B: | 28 Nov 1489 |
Westminster Palace, Middlesex, England | |
M: | 8 Aug 1503 |
Holyrood Abbey, Edinburgh, Midlothian, Scotland | |
D: | 18 Oct 1541 |
Methven Castle, Perthshire, Scotland |
1452-1488
James III, King of Scots | |
B: | 26 May 1452 |
Castle of St. Andrews, St. Andrews, Fife, Scotland | |
D: | 11 Jun 1488 |
Sauchieburn, near Stirling, Stirlingshire, Scotland |
1456-1486
Margaret of Denmark | |
B: | 23 Jun 1456 |
M: | 13 Jul 1469 |
Holyrood Abbey, Edinburgh, Midlothian, Scotland | |
D: | 14 Jul 1486 |
Stirling, Stirlingshire, Scotland |
1430-1460
James II, King of Scots | |
B: | 16 Oct 1430 |
Holyrood, Edinburgh, Midlothian, Scotland | |
D: | 3 Aug 1460 |
Roxburgh Castle, Borders, Scotland |
1433-1463
Mary of Guelders | |
B: | 17 Jan 1433 |
Grave, Brabant, Netherlands | |
M: | 3 Jul 1449 |
Holyrood, Edinburgh, Midlothian, Scotland | |
D: | 1 Dec 1463 |
Edinburgh, Midlothian, Scotland |
-1445
Joan Beaufort | |
D: | 15 Jul 1445 |
Dunbar, East Lothian, Scotland |
1394-1437
James I, King of Scots | |
B: | Jul 1394 |
Dunfermline, Fife, Scotland | |
M: | 12 Feb 1424 |
St. Mary Overy's, Southwark, Surrey, England | |
D: | 21 Feb 1437 |
Perth, Perthshire, Scotland |
-1576
Charles Stuart | |
D: | 1576 |
-1582
Elizabeth Cavendish | |
D: | 1582 |
1630-1685
Charles II, King of England and Ireland | |
B: | 29 May 1630 |
St. James Palace, London, England | |
D: | 6 Feb 1685 |
Whitehall Palace, London, England |
Catherine of Braganza, Queen Consort of England, Scotland, and Ireland | |
B: | 25 Nov 1638 |
Vila Viçosam Alentejo, Portugal | |
M: | 21 May 1662 |
Portsmouth, Hampshire, England | |
D: | 31 Dec 1705 |
Bemposta, Portugal |
James II and VII, King of England, Scotland, and Ireland | |
B: | 14 Oct 1633 |
St. James's Palace, London, England | |
D: | 5 Sep 1701 |
Château de Saint-Germain-en-Laye, Yvelines, Île-de-France, France |
1637-1671
Anne Hyde | |
B: | 12 Mar 1637 |
Cranbourne Lodge, Windsor, Berkshire, England | |
M: | 3 Sep 1660 |
D: | 30 Mar 1671 |
St. James's Palace, London, England |
Mary of Modena, Queen Consort of England, Scotland, and Ireland | |
B: | 25 Sep 1658 |
Palazzo Ducale, Modena, Italy | |
M: | 20 Sep 1673 |
Palazzo Ducale, Modena, Italy | |
D: | 26 Apr 1718 |
Château de Saint-Germain-en-Laye, Paris, France |
1600-1649
Charles I, King of England and Ireland | |
B: | 19 Nov 1600 |
Dunfermline Palace, Dunfermline, Fife, Scotland | |
D: | 30 Jan 1649 |
Whitehall, London, England |
Henrietta Maria of France, Queen Consort of England | |
B: | 26 Nov 1609 |
Louvre, Paris, France | |
M: | 13 Jun 1625 |
Canterbury, Kent, England | |
D: | 31 Aug 1669 |
Château de Colombes, Colombes, France |
James VI and I, King of Scotland; King of England and Ireland | |
B: | 19 Jun 1566 |
Edinburgh Castle, Edinburgh, Midlothian, Scotland | |
D: | 27 Mar 1625 |
Theobald, Hertfordshire, England |
Anne of Denmark, Queen Consort of Scotland; Queen Consort of England and Ireland | |
B: | 12 Oct 1574 |
Skanderborg Castle, Skanderborg, Denmark | |
M: | 23 Nov 1589 |
Oslo, Norway | |
D: | 2 Mar 1619 |
Hampton Court Palace, Richmond upon Thames, London, England |
1545-1567
Henry Stewart | |
B: | 7 Dec 1545 |
Temple Newsam, Yorkshire, England | |
D: | 10 Feb 1567 |
Kirk o' Field, outside Edinburgh, Midlothian, Scotland |
1542-1587
Mary Stuart, Queen of Scots | |
B: | 8 Dec 1542 |
Linlithgow, West Lothian, Scotland | |
M: | 29 Jul 1565 |
Holyrood Chapel, Edinburgh, Midlothian, Scotland | |
D: | 8 Feb 1587 |
Fotheringay, Northamptonshire, England |
1516-1571
Matthew Stewart | |
B: | 21 Sep 1516 |
Dunbarton Castle, Dunbartonshire, Scotland | |
D: | 4 Sep 1571 |
Stirling Castle, Stirlingshire, Scotland |
1515-1578
Margaret Douglas | |
B: | 8 Nov 1515 |
Harbottle Castle, Northumberland, England | |
M: | 29 Jun 1544 |
St. James Palace, London, England | |
D: | 9 Mar 1578 |
Hackney, Middlesex, England |
Abt 1495-
John Stewart | |
B: | Abt 1495 |
M: | Abt 19 Jan 1512 |
D: | Black Friars, Glasgow, Scotland |
Abt 1495-1557
Henry Stewart | |
B: | Abt 1495 |
M: | Aft 18 Oct 1541 |
D: | Between 10 Oct 1551 and 9 Apr 1557 |
Abt 1520-
Patrick Ruthven | |
B: | Abt 1520 |
M: | Aft 9 Apr 1557 |
D: | Newcastle-upon-Tyne, Northumberland, England |
Abt 1440-1512
John Stewart | |
B: | Abt 1440 |
D: | 15 Sep 1512 |
Laighwood, Perthshire, Scotland |
-1519
Eleanor Sinclair | |
M: | Bef 19 Apr 1475 |
D: | 21 Mar 1519 |
-Aft 1451
James Stewart | |
M: | Bef 21 Sep 1439 |
D: | Aft 17 Aug 1451 |
1632-1707
Rev. Samuel Torrey | |
B: | 1632 |
Combe St. Nicholas, Somerset, England | |
D: | 21 Apr 1707 |
Weymouth, Norfolk, Massachusetts |
1648-1721
Mercy Chickering | |
B: | Apr 1648 |
Dedham, Norfolk, Massachusetts | |
M: | 30 Jul 1695 |
Braintree, Norfolk, Massachusetts | |
D: | 12 Mar 1721 |
Weymouth, Norfolk, Massachusetts |
1941-2016
David Geddes Hartwell | |
B: | 10 Jul 1941 |
Salem, Essex, Massachusetts | |
D: | 20 Jan 2016 |
Westport, Essex, New York |
1913-2005
Constance Elizabeth Nash | |
B: | 14 Sep 1913 |
Weymouth, Norfolk, Massachusetts | |
D: | 11 Nov 2005 |
Duxbury, Plymouth, Massachusetts |
1907-1998
Henry Geddes Hartwell | |
B: | 11 Oct 1907 |
Mansfield, Bristol, Massachusetts | |
M: | 26 Jun 1937 |
D: | 5 Feb 1998 |
Duxbury, Plymouth, Massachusetts |
1879-1926
Daisy Maria Blanchard | |
B: | 22 Nov 1879 |
Weymouth, Norfolk, Massachusetts | |
D: | 8 Apr 1926 |
Weymouth, Norfolk, Massachusetts |
1878-1932
Thomas Vinson Nash | |
B: | 1 Oct 1878 |
Weymouth, Norfolk, Massachusetts | |
M: | 23 Jan 1909 |
Weymouth, Norfolk, Massachusetts | |
D: | 5 Oct 1932 |
Weymouth, Norfolk, Massachusetts |
1831-1906
David Bates Blanchard | |
B: | 9 Jul 1831 |
Weymouth, Norfolk, Massachusetts | |
D: | 2 Oct 1906 |
Weymouth, Norfolk, Massachusetts |
1851-1940
Martha Jane Hammett | |
B: | 22 Apr 1851 |
Acushnet, Bristol, Massachusetts | |
D: | 1940 |
Quincy, Norfolk, Massachusetts |
1790-1876
David Blanchard | |
B: | 20 Dec 1790 |
Weymouth, Norfolk, Massachusetts | |
D: | 17 Aug 1876 |
Weymouth, Norfolk, Massachusetts |
1794-
Sarah "Sally" Simmons | |
B: | 12 Dec 1794 |
Hingham, Plymouth, Massachusetts | |
M: | 20 Nov 1814 |
Weymouth, Norfolk, Massachusetts |
1761-1839
Mary Humphrey | |
B: | 21 Nov 1761 |
Weymouth, Norfolk, Massachusetts | |
D: | 9 Jan 1839 |
Weymouth, Norfolk, Massachusetts |
1759-1824
David Blanchard | |
B: | 10 Dec 1759 |
Weymouth, Norfolk, Massachusetts | |
M: | 11 Jul 1782 |
Weymouth, Norfolk, Massachusetts | |
D: | 3 Jul 1824 |
Weymouth, Norfolk, Massachusetts |
1737-1811
James Humphrey | |
B: | 12 Apr 1737 |
Weymouth, Norfolk, Massachusetts | |
D: | 20 Aug 1811 |
Weymouth, Norfolk, Massachusetts |
1738-1831
Betty Prat | |
B: | 15 Apr 1738 |
Weymouth, Norfolk, Massachusetts | |
M: | 21 Dec 1758 |
Weymouth, Norfolk, Massachusetts | |
D: | 24 Oct 1831 |
Weymouth, Norfolk, Massachusetts |
1715-1751
Ann Torrey | |
B: | 28 May 1715 |
Weymouth, Norfolk, Massachusetts | |
D: | 17 Dec 1751 |
Weymouth, Norfolk, Massachusetts |
1711-1798
Maj. James Humphrey | |
B: | 22 Jun 1711 |
Weymouth, Norfolk, Massachusetts | |
M: | 5 Dec 1734 |
Weymouth, Norfolk, Massachusetts | |
D: | 2 May 1798 |
Weymouth, Norfolk, Massachusetts |
1673-1730
John Torrey | |
B: | 23 Jun 1673 |
Weymouth, Norfolk, Massachusetts | |
D: | 7 Jan 1730 |
Weymouth, Norfolk, Massachusetts |
Abt 1678-1758
Mary Symmes | |
B: | Abt 1678 |
Charlestown, Suffolk, Massachussets | |
M: | 26 Dec 1700 |
Weymouth, Norfolk, Massachusetts | |
D: | 14 Feb 1758 |
Weymouth, Norfolk, Massachusetts |
1638-1718
William Torrey | |
B: | 1638 |
Combe St. Nicholas, Somerset, England | |
D: | 11 Jan 1718 |
Weymouth, Norfolk, Massachusetts |
Abt 1649-1729
Deborah | |
B: | Abt 1649 |
M: | Abt 1668 |
D: | 8 Feb 1729 |
Weymouth, Norfolk, Massachusetts |
Bef 1612-Bef 1639
Jane Haviland | |
B: | Bef 2 Aug 1612 |
D: | Bef 27 Apr 1639 |
Bef 1608-1690
Capt. William Torrey | |
B: | Bef 21 Dec 1608 |
M: | 17 Mar 1629 |
D: | 10 Jun 1690 |
Weymouth, Norfolk, Massachusetts |
Bef 1576-
Elizabeth Gyse | |
B: | Bef 1 Aug 1576 |
Bef 1577-Bef 1648
Robert Haviland | |
B: | Bef 11 Feb 1577 |
of Hawkesbury Barnes, Gloucestershire, England | |
M: | 7 Jul 1604 |
Kenn, Somerset, England | |
D: | Bef 19 Jul 1648 |
Abt 1540-1588
John Gyse | |
B: | Abt 1540 |
of Elmore, Gloucestershire, England | |
D: | 24 Jan 1588 |
Jane Pauncefoot | |
M: | 27 Jun 1564 |
Elmore, Gloucestershire, England |
Abt 1514-1574
William Gyse | |
B: | Abt 1514 |
of Elmore and Brockworth, Gloucestershire, England | |
D: | 7 Sep 1574 |
Elmore, Gloucestershire, England |
Mary Rotsey | |
M: | Bef 1540 |
-Bef 1558
Tacy Grey | |
D: | Bef 15 Nov 1558 |
Abt 1485-1556
John Gyse | |
B: | Abt 1485 |
of Elmore and Brockworth, Gloucestershire, England | |
D: | 20 Dec 1556 |
Brockworth, Gloucestershire, England |
-1499
John Grey | |
B: | of Wilton, Herefordshire, England |
D: | 3 Apr 1499 |
-Bef 1498
Anne Grey | |
D: | Bef 1498 |
Abt 1421-1494
Reynold Grey | |
B: | Abt 1421 |
of Wilton, Herefordshire, England | |
M: | Bef 29 Sep 1447 |
D: | 22 Feb 1494 |
Abt 1404-1444
John Beaufort | |
B: | Abt 25 Mar 1404 |
D: | 27 May 1444 |
1486-1502
Arthur, Prince of Wales | |
B: | 19 Sep 1486 |
St. Swithun's Priory, Winchester, Hampshire, England | |
D: | 2 Apr 1502 |
Ludlow, Shropshire, England |
Catherine of Aragón, Queen Consort of England | |
B: | 16 Dec 1485 |
Alcalá de Henares, Castile, Spain | |
M: | 14 Nov 1501 |
St. Paul's Cathedral, London, England | |
D: | 7 Jan 1536 |
Kimbolton Castle, Cambridgeshire, England |
Austin Tappan Wright | |
B: | 20 Aug 1883 |
Hanover, Grafton, New Hampshire | |
D: | 19 Sep 1931 |
Las Vegas, San Miguel, New Mexico |
1886-1937
Margaret Garrad Stone | |
B: | 19 Jul 1886 |
Cambridge, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
M: | 14 Nov 1912 |
Cambridge, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
D: | 1 Sep 1937 |
London, England |
Mary Tappan | |
B: | 14 Dec 1851 |
Steubenville, Jefferson, Ohio | |
D: | 25 Aug 1916 |
Cambridge, Middlesex, Massachusetts |
John Henry Wright | |
B: | 4 Feb 1852 |
Urumiah, Persia | |
M: | 2 Apr 1879 |
Gambier, Knox, Ohio | |
D: | 25 Nov 1908 |
Cambridge, Middlesex, Massachusetts |
1825-1904
Lydia Lucretia McDowell | |
B: | 4 Jul 1825 |
Steubenville, Jefferson, Ohio | |
D: | 24 Dec 1904 |
Cambridge, Middlesex, Massachusetts |
Eli Todd Tappan | |
B: | 30 Apr 1824 |
Steubenville, Jefferson, Ohio | |
M: | 4 Feb 1851 |
Steubenville, Jefferson, Ohio | |
D: | 23 Oct 1888 |
Columbus, Franklin, Ohio |
1788-1871
Alexander Johnston McDowell | |
B: | 1788 |
New London Crossroads, Chester, Pennsylvania | |
D: | 6 Dec 1871 |
Steubenville, Jefferson, Ohio |
-1843
Mary Sheldon | |
B: | Hartford, Hartford, Connecticut |
M: | 19 Jul 1814 |
Jefferson County, Ohio | |
D: | 1843 |
1750-1825
Dr. John McDowell | |
B: | 1750 |
Cecil County, Maryland | |
D: | 1 Jan 1825 |
Steubenville, Jefferson, Ohio |
Martha Johnston | |
M: | New London Crossroads, Chester, Pennsylvania |
1725-
Ann Craighead | |
B: | 1 Jul 1725 |
White Clay Creek, New Castle, Delaware |
1721-1782
Rev. Alexander McDowell | |
B: | 1721 |
Gleno, Raloo, Antrim, Ireland | |
D: | 13 Jan 1782 |
1702-1735
Thomas Craighead | |
B: | 1702 |
Ireland | |
D: | Aug 1735 |
White Clay Creek, New Castle, Delaware |
1702-1765
Margaret Brown | |
B: | 1702 |
Ireland | |
M: | near Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts |
D: | 13 Sep 1765 |
Abt 1670-1739
Rev. Thomas Craighead | |
B: | Abt 1670 |
Donoughmore, Donegal, Ireland | |
D: | Apr 1739 |
Newville, Cumberland, Pennsyvania |
Abt 1664-1738
Margaret Wallace | |
B: | Abt 1664 |
D: | 1738 |
White Clay Creek, New Castle, Delaware |
Austin Tappan Wright | |
B: | 20 Aug 1883 |
Hanover, Grafton, New Hampshire | |
D: | 19 Sep 1931 |
Las Vegas, San Miguel, New Mexico |
1886-1937
Margaret Garrad Stone | |
B: | 19 Jul 1886 |
Cambridge, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
M: | 14 Nov 1912 |
Cambridge, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
D: | 1 Sep 1937 |
London, England |
Mary Tappan | |
B: | 14 Dec 1851 |
Steubenville, Jefferson, Ohio | |
D: | 25 Aug 1916 |
Cambridge, Middlesex, Massachusetts |
John Henry Wright | |
B: | 4 Feb 1852 |
Urumiah, Persia | |
M: | 2 Apr 1879 |
Gambier, Knox, Ohio | |
D: | 25 Nov 1908 |
Cambridge, Middlesex, Massachusetts |
Eli Todd Tappan | |
B: | 30 Apr 1824 |
Steubenville, Jefferson, Ohio | |
D: | 23 Oct 1888 |
Columbus, Franklin, Ohio |
1825-1904
Lydia Lucretia McDowell | |
B: | 4 Jul 1825 |
Steubenville, Jefferson, Ohio | |
M: | 4 Feb 1851 |
Steubenville, Jefferson, Ohio | |
D: | 24 Dec 1904 |
Cambridge, Middlesex, Massachusetts |
Benjamin Tappan, Senator from Ohio | |
B: | 25 May 1773 |
Northampton, Hampshire, Massachusetts | |
D: | 20 Apr 1857 |
Steubenville, Jefferson, Ohio |
1784-1840
Elizabeth "Betsy" Lord | |
B: | 16 Jul 1784 |
Lyme, New London, Connecticut | |
M: | 1823 |
D: | 14 Jun 1840 |
1786-1865
Arthur Tappan | |
B: | 22 May 1786 |
Northampton, Hampshire, Massachusetts | |
D: | 23 Jul 1865 |
New Haven, New Haven, Connecticut |
1785-1863
Frances Antill | |
B: | 4 May 1785 |
Montréal, Québec | |
M: | 18 Sep 1810 |
D: | 21 Jul 1863 |
New Haven, New Haven, Connecticut |
1788-1873
Lewis Tappan | |
B: | 23 May 1788 |
Northampton, Hampshire, Massachusetts | |
D: | 21 Jun 1873 |
Brooklyn, Kings, New York |
1790-1853
Susanna Aspinwall | |
B: | 17 Jul 1790 |
Brookline, Norfolk, Massachusetts | |
M: | 7 Sep 1813 |
D: | 24 Mar 1853 |
Brooklyn, Kings, New York |
1807-1884
Sarah Jackson | |
B: | 14 Oct 1807 |
Newton, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
M: | 1854 |
D: | 19 Jul 1884 |
Brooklyn, Kings, New York |
Sarah Holmes | |
B: | 2 Jan 1748 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts | |
D: | 21 Mar 1826 |
Northampton, Hampshire, Massachusetts |
Benjamin Tappan | |
B: | 21 Oct 1747 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts | |
M: | 22 Oct 1770 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts | |
D: | 29 Jan 1831 |
Northampton, Hampshire, Massachusetts |
1717-1785
William Homes | |
B: | 10 Jan 1717 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts | |
D: | 21 Jul 1785 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts |
1718-1786
Rebecca Dawes | |
B: | 9 Mar 1718 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts | |
M: | 24 Apr 1740 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts | |
D: | Jul 1786 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts |
1694-Bef 1727
Capt. Robert Homes | |
B: | 23 Jul 1694 |
Stragolan, Fermanagh, Ireland | |
D: | Bef 22 Oct 1727 |
1694-1731
Mary Franklin | |
B: | 26 Sep 1694 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts | |
M: | 3 Apr 1716 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts | |
D: | 1731 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts |
1720-1790
Elizabeth Allen | |
B: | 29 Sep 1720 |
Chilmark, Martha's Vineyard, Massachusetts | |
D: | 20 Mar 1790 |
Chilmark, Martha's Vineyard, Massachusetts |
Bef 1718-1806
Zachariah Mayhew | |
B: | Bef 14 May 1718 |
M: | 21 Nov 1738 |
D: | 6 Mar 1806 |
1696-1778
Margaret Homes | |
B: | 28 Feb 1696 |
Strabane, Donacavey, Tyrone, Ireland | |
D: | 26 Apr 1778 |
Chilmark, Martha's Vineyard, Massachusetts |
Abt 1682-1767
John Allen | |
B: | Abt 1682 |
West Tisbury, Martha's Vineyard, Massachusetts | |
D: | 17 Oct 1767 |
Chilmark, Martha's Vineyard, Massachusetts |
Abt 1673-1754
Katherine Craighead | |
B: | Abt 1673 |
Donoughmore, Donegal, Ireland | |
D: | 10 Apr 1754 |
Chilmark, Martha's Vineyard, Massachusetts |
Abt 1663-1746
Rev. William Homes | |
B: | Abt 1663 |
Donaghmore, Donegal, Ireland | |
M: | 26 Sep 1693 |
Londonderry, Londonderry, Ireland | |
D: | 20 Jun 1746 |
Chilmark, Martha's Vineyard, Massachusetts |
Bef 1648-
Agnes Heart | |
B: | Bef 17 Dec 1648 |
Abt 1633-1711
Rev. Robert Craighead | |
B: | Abt 1633 |
M: | Abt 1668 |
D: | 22 Aug 1711 |
Londonderry, Londonderry, Ireland |
1617-1687
Rev. John Heart | |
B: | Between 1616 and 1617 |
Scotland | |
D: | 8 Jan 1687 |
Bef 1619-Bef 1689
Agnes Baxter | |
B: | Bef 15 Feb 1619 |
M: | 2 Apr 1644 |
Edinburgh, Midlothian, Scotland | |
D: | Bef 21 May 1689 |
-1682
Jean Mowat | |
D: | May 1682 |
-Aft 1656
David Heart | |
B: | of Rusland, Harray, Orkney, Scotland |
M: | Bef Oct 1615 |
D: | Aft 8 Mar 1656 |
-Aft 1634
Christian Stewart | |
D: | Aft 1634 |
-1617
John Mowat | |
B: | of Hugoland in Northmaven, Shetland, Scotland |
D: | Aug 1617 |
Abt 1533-1593
Robert Stewart | |
B: | Abt 1533 |
D: | 4 Feb 1593 |
Jean Kennedy | |
M: | 1561 |
1512-1542
James V, King of Scots | |
B: | 10 Apr 1512 |
Linlithgow Palace, Linlithgow, West Lothian, Scotland | |
D: | 14 Dec 1542 |
Falkland Palace, Fife, Scotland |
1509-Aft 1564
Euphemia Elphinstone | |
B: | 11 May 1509 |
D: | Aft 1564 |
1520-1537
Madeleine of France | |
B: | Aug 1520 |
M: | 1 Jan 1537 |
Notre-Dame, Paris, France | |
D: | 7 Jul 1537 |
Holyrood, Edinburgh, Midlothian, Scotland |
1542-1587
Mary Stuart, Queen of Scots | |
B: | 8 Dec 1542 |
Linlithgow, West Lothian, Scotland | |
D: | 8 Feb 1587 |
Fotheringay, Northamptonshire, England |
Françoise II, King of France | |
M: | 24 Apr 1558 |
Notre-Dame, Paris, France | |
D: | 5 Dec 1560 |
Orléans, Loiret, France |
1630-1685
Charles II, King of England and Ireland | |
B: | 29 May 1630 |
St. James Palace, London, England | |
D: | 6 Feb 1685 |
Whitehall Palace, London, England |
Catherine of Braganza, Queen Consort of England, Scotland, and Ireland | |
B: | 25 Nov 1638 |
Vila Viçosam Alentejo, Portugal | |
M: | 21 May 1662 |
Portsmouth, Hampshire, England | |
D: | 31 Dec 1705 |
Bemposta, Portugal |
James II and VII, King of England, Scotland, and Ireland | |
B: | 14 Oct 1633 |
St. James's Palace, London, England | |
D: | 5 Sep 1701 |
Château de Saint-Germain-en-Laye, Yvelines, Île-de-France, France |
1637-1671
Anne Hyde | |
B: | 12 Mar 1637 |
Cranbourne Lodge, Windsor, Berkshire, England | |
M: | 3 Sep 1660 |
D: | 30 Mar 1671 |
St. James's Palace, London, England |
Mary of Modena, Queen Consort of England, Scotland, and Ireland | |
B: | 25 Sep 1658 |
Palazzo Ducale, Modena, Italy | |
M: | 20 Sep 1673 |
Palazzo Ducale, Modena, Italy | |
D: | 26 Apr 1718 |
Château de Saint-Germain-en-Laye, Paris, France |
1600-1649
Charles I, King of England and Ireland | |
B: | 19 Nov 1600 |
Dunfermline Palace, Dunfermline, Fife, Scotland | |
D: | 30 Jan 1649 |
Whitehall, London, England |
Henrietta Maria of France, Queen Consort of England | |
B: | 26 Nov 1609 |
Louvre, Paris, France | |
M: | 13 Jun 1625 |
Canterbury, Kent, England | |
D: | 31 Aug 1669 |
Château de Colombes, Colombes, France |
James VI and I, King of Scotland; King of England and Ireland | |
B: | 19 Jun 1566 |
Edinburgh Castle, Edinburgh, Midlothian, Scotland | |
D: | 27 Mar 1625 |
Theobald, Hertfordshire, England |
Anne of Denmark, Queen Consort of Scotland; Queen Consort of England and Ireland | |
B: | 12 Oct 1574 |
Skanderborg Castle, Skanderborg, Denmark | |
M: | 23 Nov 1589 |
Oslo, Norway | |
D: | 2 Mar 1619 |
Hampton Court Palace, Richmond upon Thames, London, England |
1545-1567
Henry Stewart | |
B: | 7 Dec 1545 |
Temple Newsam, Yorkshire, England | |
M: | 29 Jul 1565 |
Holyrood Chapel, Edinburgh, Midlothian, Scotland | |
D: | 10 Feb 1567 |
Kirk o' Field, outside Edinburgh, Midlothian, Scotland |
Bef 1536-
James Hepburn | |
B: | Bef 1536 |
M: | 15 May 1567 |
Holyrood Chapel, Edinburgh, Midlothian, Scotland |
-1560
Mary of Guise | |
M: | 12 Jun 1538 |
St. Andrew's, Fife, Scotland | |
D: | 11 Jun 1560 |
Edinburgh Castle, Edinburgh, Midlothian, Scotland |
1489-1541
Margaret Tudor | |
B: | 28 Nov 1489 |
Westminster Palace, Middlesex, England | |
D: | 18 Oct 1541 |
Methven Castle, Perthshire, Scotland |
1473-1513
James IV, King of Scots | |
B: | 17 Mar 1473 |
Holyrood, Edinburgh, Midlothian, Scotland | |
M: | 8 Aug 1503 |
Holyrood Abbey, Edinburgh, Midlothian, Scotland | |
D: | 9 Sep 1513 |
Flodden Field, Northumberland, England |
-1576
Charles Stuart | |
D: | 1576 |
-1582
Elizabeth Cavendish | |
D: | 1582 |
1630-1685
Charles II, King of England and Ireland | |
B: | 29 May 1630 |
St. James Palace, London, England | |
D: | 6 Feb 1685 |
Whitehall Palace, London, England |
Catherine of Braganza, Queen Consort of England, Scotland, and Ireland | |
B: | 25 Nov 1638 |
Vila Viçosam Alentejo, Portugal | |
M: | 21 May 1662 |
Portsmouth, Hampshire, England | |
D: | 31 Dec 1705 |
Bemposta, Portugal |
James II and VII, King of England, Scotland, and Ireland | |
B: | 14 Oct 1633 |
St. James's Palace, London, England | |
D: | 5 Sep 1701 |
Château de Saint-Germain-en-Laye, Yvelines, Île-de-France, France |
1637-1671
Anne Hyde | |
B: | 12 Mar 1637 |
Cranbourne Lodge, Windsor, Berkshire, England | |
M: | 3 Sep 1660 |
D: | 30 Mar 1671 |
St. James's Palace, London, England |
Mary of Modena, Queen Consort of England, Scotland, and Ireland | |
B: | 25 Sep 1658 |
Palazzo Ducale, Modena, Italy | |
M: | 20 Sep 1673 |
Palazzo Ducale, Modena, Italy | |
D: | 26 Apr 1718 |
Château de Saint-Germain-en-Laye, Paris, France |
1600-1649
Charles I, King of England and Ireland | |
B: | 19 Nov 1600 |
Dunfermline Palace, Dunfermline, Fife, Scotland | |
D: | 30 Jan 1649 |
Whitehall, London, England |
Henrietta Maria of France, Queen Consort of England | |
B: | 26 Nov 1609 |
Louvre, Paris, France | |
M: | 13 Jun 1625 |
Canterbury, Kent, England | |
D: | 31 Aug 1669 |
Château de Colombes, Colombes, France |
James VI and I, King of Scotland; King of England and Ireland | |
B: | 19 Jun 1566 |
Edinburgh Castle, Edinburgh, Midlothian, Scotland | |
D: | 27 Mar 1625 |
Theobald, Hertfordshire, England |
Anne of Denmark, Queen Consort of Scotland; Queen Consort of England and Ireland | |
B: | 12 Oct 1574 |
Skanderborg Castle, Skanderborg, Denmark | |
M: | 23 Nov 1589 |
Oslo, Norway | |
D: | 2 Mar 1619 |
Hampton Court Palace, Richmond upon Thames, London, England |
1545-1567
Henry Stewart | |
B: | 7 Dec 1545 |
Temple Newsam, Yorkshire, England | |
D: | 10 Feb 1567 |
Kirk o' Field, outside Edinburgh, Midlothian, Scotland |
1542-1587
Mary Stuart, Queen of Scots | |
B: | 8 Dec 1542 |
Linlithgow, West Lothian, Scotland | |
M: | 29 Jul 1565 |
Holyrood Chapel, Edinburgh, Midlothian, Scotland | |
D: | 8 Feb 1587 |
Fotheringay, Northamptonshire, England |
1515-1578
Margaret Douglas | |
B: | 8 Nov 1515 |
Harbottle Castle, Northumberland, England | |
D: | 9 Mar 1578 |
Hackney, Middlesex, England |
1516-1571
Matthew Stewart | |
B: | 21 Sep 1516 |
Dunbarton Castle, Dunbartonshire, Scotland | |
M: | 29 Jun 1544 |
St. James Palace, London, England | |
D: | 4 Sep 1571 |
Stirling Castle, Stirlingshire, Scotland |
Abt 1489-1557
Archibald Douglas | |
B: | Abt 1489 |
M: | 6 Aug 1514 |
Kinnoull, near Perth, Perthshire, Scotland | |
D: | 22 Jan 1557 |
Tantallon Castle, East Lothian, Scotland |
Abt 1495-1557
Henry Stewart | |
B: | Abt 1495 |
M: | Bef 2 Apr 1528 |
D: | Between 10 Oct 1551 and 9 Apr 1557 |
Abt 1519-1536
Henry Fitzroy | |
B: | Abt 1519 |
Blackmore, Essex, England | |
D: | 22 Jul 1536 |
Westminster, Middlesex, England |
1491-1547
Henry VIII, King of England | |
B: | 28 Jun 1491 |
Greenwich, Kent, England | |
D: | 28 Jan 1547 |
Hampton Court Palace, Richmond upon Thames, London, England |
1516-1558
Mary I, Queen of England | |
B: | 18 Feb 1516 |
Greenwich Palace, Kent, England | |
D: | 17 Nov 1558 |
London, England |
Philip II, King of Spain; King of Naples and Sicily; King of Portugal | |
B: | 21 May 1527 |
Valladolid, Castile, Spain | |
M: | 24 Jul 1554 |
Winchester Cathedral, Winchester, Hampshire, England | |
D: | 13 Sep 1598 |
Catherine of Aragón, Queen Consort of England | |
B: | 16 Dec 1485 |
Alcalá de Henares, Castile, Spain | |
M: | 11 Jun 1509 |
Greenwich Palace, Kent, England | |
D: | 7 Jan 1536 |
Kimbolton Castle, Cambridgeshire, England |
Elizabeth I, Queen of England and Ireland | |
B: | 7 Sep 1533 |
Greenwich Palace, Kent, England | |
D: | 24 Mar 1603 |
Richmond Palace, Surrey, England |
Abt 1500-1536
Anne Boleyn, Queen Consort of England | |
B: | Abt 1500 |
Blickling, Norfolk, England | |
M: | Jan 1533 |
D: | 19 May 1536 |
Tower Hill, London, England |
Abt 1509-1537
Jane Seymour, Queen Consort of England | |
B: | Abt 1509 |
Wolf Hall, Wiltshire, England | |
M: | 30 May 1536 |
Whitehall Palace, London, England | |
D: | 24 Oct 1537 |
Hampton Court Palace, Richmond upon Thames, London, England |
1515-1557
Anne of Cleves, Queen Consort of England | |
B: | 22 Sep 1515 |
M: | 6 Jan 1540 |
D: | 16 Jul 1557 |
Chelsea Manor, near London, England |
Catherine Howard, Queen Consort of England | |
B: | Between 1518 and 1524 |
M: | 28 Jul 1540 |
Oatlands Palace, Surrey, England | |
D: | 13 Feb 1542 |
Tower of London, London, England |
Abt 1512-1548
Katherine Parr, Queen Consort of England | |
B: | Abt Aug 1512 |
M: | 12 Jul 1543 |
Hampton Court Palace, Richmond upon Thames, London, England | |
D: | 5 Sep 1548 |
Sudeley, Gloucestershire, England |
1537-1554
Jane Grey, Queen of England | |
B: | Oct 1537 |
Bradgate, Leicestershire, England | |
D: | 12 Feb 1554 |
Tower Hill, London, England |
-1554
Guildford Dudley | |
M: | 21 May 1553 |
Durham House, London, England | |
D: | 12 Feb 1554 |
Tower Hill, London, England |
Abt 1540-1568
Katherine Grey | |
B: | Abt 1540 |
D: | 27 Jan 1568 |
Yoxford, Sussex, England |
Aft 1537-1601
Henry Herbert | |
B: | Aft 1537 |
M: | 21 May 1553 |
D: | 19 Jan 1601 |
Wilton, Wiltshire, England |
1517-1559
Frances Brandon | |
B: | 16 Jul 1517 |
Hatfield, Hertfordshire, England | |
D: | 11 Nov 1559 |
London, England |
1517-1554
Henry Grey | |
B: | 17 Jan 1517 |
D: | 23 Feb 1554 |
Tower Hill, London, England |
1496-1533
Mary Tudor | |
B: | 18 Mar 1496 |
Richmond Palace, Surrey, England | |
D: | 24 Jun 1533 |
Westhorpe, Suffolk, England |
1484-1545
Charles Brandon | |
B: | 1484 |
D: | 22 Aug 1545 |
Guildford Palace, Surrey, England |
1462-1515
Louis XII, King of France | |
B: | 27 Jun 1462 |
Blois, Loir-et-Cher, France | |
M: | 9 Oct 1514 |
Abbeville, Somme, Picardy, France | |
D: | 1 Jan 1515 |
Paris, France |
Henry VII, King of England and lord of Ireland | |
B: | 28 Jan 1457 |
Pembroke Castle, Pembrokeshire, Wales | |
D: | 21 Apr 1509 |
Richmond, Surrey, England |
Elizabeth of York, Queen Consort of England | |
B: | 11 Feb 1466 |
Westminster Palace, Westminster, Middlesex, England | |
M: | 18 Jan 1486 |
Westminster, Middlesex, England | |
D: | 11 Feb 1503 |
London, England |
1443-1509
Margaret Beaufort | |
B: | 31 May 1443 |
Bletsoe, Bedfordshire, England | |
D: | 29 Jun 1509 |
Westminster, Middlesex, England |
Abt 1430-1456
Edmund Tudor | |
B: | Abt 1430 |
Much Hadham, Hertfordshire, England | |
M: | 1455 |
D: | 3 Nov 1456 |
Carmarthen, Carmarthenshire, Wales |
Abt 1433-1504
Thomas Stanley | |
B: | Abt 1433 |
M: | 1472 |
D: | 29 Jul 1504 |
Lathom, Cheshire, England |
Abt 1410-Bef 1482
Margaret Beauchamp | |
B: | Abt 1410 |
M: | Aft 2 Aug 1441 |
D: | Bef 3 Jun 1482 |
Abt 1371-1410
John Beaufort | |
B: | Abt 1371 |
M: | Bef 28 Sep 1397 |
D: | 16 Mar 1410 |
Hospital of St.-Catherine-by-the-Tower, London, England |
-Bef 1644
Peregrine Gastrell | |
B: | of East Garston, Berkshire, England |
M: | 21 Mar 1632 |
Fawsley, Northamptonshire, England | |
D: | Bef Oct 1644 |
Bef 1646-
Richard Tompson | |
B: | Bef 30 Apr 1646 |
1611-Bef 1667
Rev. John Tompson | |
B: | 1 Oct 1611 |
M: | 1 Oct 1644 |
Fawsley, Northamptonshire, England | |
D: | Bef 27 Jun 1667 |
Abt 1587-1657
Jane Littleton | |
B: | Abt 1587 |
D: | Aug 1657 |
-Bef 1650
Richard Knightley | |
B: | of Burgh Hall, Staffordshire, England |
D: | Bef 19 Sep 1650 |
1556-1627
Margaret Devereux | |
B: | 1556 |
Merevale, Warwickshire, England | |
D: | 23 Jan 1627 |
Pillington, Staffordshire, England |
1549-1610
Edward Littleton | |
B: | 1549 |
of Pillington, Staffordshire, England | |
M: | 23 Mar 1573 |
Pillington, Staffordshire, England | |
D: | 17 Dec 1610 |
Pillington, Staffordshire, England |
Bef 1525-1579
William Devereux | |
B: | Bef 1525 |
D: | 1579 |
Abt 1527-1607
Jane Scudamore | |
B: | Abt 1527 |
D: | 1607 |
-1558
Walter Devereux | |
D: | 17 Sep 1558 |
Mary Grey | |
M: | Abt 15 Dec 1503 |
Abt 1473-1493
Ciceley Bourchier | |
B: | Abt 1473 |
D: | 9 Feb 1493 |
1464-Abt 1501
John Devereux | |
B: | 1464 |
D: | Abt 7 May 1501 |
-Bef 1480
William Bourchier | |
D: | Bef 14 Feb 1480 |
-1489
Anne Woodville | |
D: | 30 Jul 1489 |
-1483
Henry Bourchier | |
D: | 1483 |
1486-1502
Arthur, Prince of Wales | |
B: | 19 Sep 1486 |
St. Swithun's Priory, Winchester, Hampshire, England | |
D: | 2 Apr 1502 |
Ludlow, Shropshire, England |
Catherine of Aragón, Queen Consort of England | |
B: | 16 Dec 1485 |
Alcalá de Henares, Castile, Spain | |
M: | 14 Nov 1501 |
St. Paul's Cathedral, London, England | |
D: | 7 Jan 1536 |
Kimbolton Castle, Cambridgeshire, England |
Mary Tappan | |
B: | 14 Dec 1851 |
Steubenville, Jefferson, Ohio | |
D: | 25 Aug 1916 |
Cambridge, Middlesex, Massachusetts |
John Henry Wright | |
B: | 4 Feb 1852 |
Urumiah, Persia | |
M: | 2 Apr 1879 |
Gambier, Knox, Ohio | |
D: | 25 Nov 1908 |
Cambridge, Middlesex, Massachusetts |
1825-1904
Lydia Lucretia McDowell | |
B: | 4 Jul 1825 |
Steubenville, Jefferson, Ohio | |
D: | 24 Dec 1904 |
Cambridge, Middlesex, Massachusetts |
Eli Todd Tappan | |
B: | 30 Apr 1824 |
Steubenville, Jefferson, Ohio | |
M: | 4 Feb 1851 |
Steubenville, Jefferson, Ohio | |
D: | 23 Oct 1888 |
Columbus, Franklin, Ohio |
1788-1871
Alexander Johnston McDowell | |
B: | 1788 |
New London Crossroads, Chester, Pennsylvania | |
D: | 6 Dec 1871 |
Steubenville, Jefferson, Ohio |
-1843
Mary Sheldon | |
B: | Hartford, Hartford, Connecticut |
M: | 19 Jul 1814 |
Jefferson County, Ohio | |
D: | 1843 |
1750-1825
Dr. John McDowell | |
B: | 1750 |
Cecil County, Maryland | |
D: | 1 Jan 1825 |
Steubenville, Jefferson, Ohio |
Martha Johnston | |
M: | New London Crossroads, Chester, Pennsylvania |
1725-
Ann Craighead | |
B: | 1 Jul 1725 |
White Clay Creek, New Castle, Delaware |
1721-1782
Rev. Alexander McDowell | |
B: | 1721 |
Gleno, Raloo, Antrim, Ireland | |
D: | 13 Jan 1782 |
1702-1735
Thomas Craighead | |
B: | 1702 |
Ireland | |
D: | Aug 1735 |
White Clay Creek, New Castle, Delaware |
1702-1765
Margaret Brown | |
B: | 1702 |
Ireland | |
M: | near Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts |
D: | 13 Sep 1765 |
Abt 1670-1739
Rev. Thomas Craighead | |
B: | Abt 1670 |
Donoughmore, Donegal, Ireland | |
D: | Apr 1739 |
Newville, Cumberland, Pennsyvania |
Abt 1664-1738
Margaret Wallace | |
B: | Abt 1664 |
D: | 1738 |
White Clay Creek, New Castle, Delaware |
Mary Tappan | |
B: | 14 Dec 1851 |
Steubenville, Jefferson, Ohio | |
D: | 25 Aug 1916 |
Cambridge, Middlesex, Massachusetts |
John Henry Wright | |
B: | 4 Feb 1852 |
Urumiah, Persia | |
M: | 2 Apr 1879 |
Gambier, Knox, Ohio | |
D: | 25 Nov 1908 |
Cambridge, Middlesex, Massachusetts |
Eli Todd Tappan | |
B: | 30 Apr 1824 |
Steubenville, Jefferson, Ohio | |
D: | 23 Oct 1888 |
Columbus, Franklin, Ohio |
1825-1904
Lydia Lucretia McDowell | |
B: | 4 Jul 1825 |
Steubenville, Jefferson, Ohio | |
M: | 4 Feb 1851 |
Steubenville, Jefferson, Ohio | |
D: | 24 Dec 1904 |
Cambridge, Middlesex, Massachusetts |
Benjamin Tappan, Senator from Ohio | |
B: | 25 May 1773 |
Northampton, Hampshire, Massachusetts | |
D: | 20 Apr 1857 |
Steubenville, Jefferson, Ohio |
1784-1840
Elizabeth "Betsy" Lord | |
B: | 16 Jul 1784 |
Lyme, New London, Connecticut | |
M: | 1823 |
D: | 14 Jun 1840 |
1786-1865
Arthur Tappan | |
B: | 22 May 1786 |
Northampton, Hampshire, Massachusetts | |
D: | 23 Jul 1865 |
New Haven, New Haven, Connecticut |
1785-1863
Frances Antill | |
B: | 4 May 1785 |
Montréal, Québec | |
M: | 18 Sep 1810 |
D: | 21 Jul 1863 |
New Haven, New Haven, Connecticut |
1788-1873
Lewis Tappan | |
B: | 23 May 1788 |
Northampton, Hampshire, Massachusetts | |
D: | 21 Jun 1873 |
Brooklyn, Kings, New York |
1790-1853
Susanna Aspinwall | |
B: | 17 Jul 1790 |
Brookline, Norfolk, Massachusetts | |
M: | 7 Sep 1813 |
D: | 24 Mar 1853 |
Brooklyn, Kings, New York |
1807-1884
Sarah Jackson | |
B: | 14 Oct 1807 |
Newton, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
M: | 1854 |
D: | 19 Jul 1884 |
Brooklyn, Kings, New York |
Sarah Holmes | |
B: | 2 Jan 1748 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts | |
D: | 21 Mar 1826 |
Northampton, Hampshire, Massachusetts |
Benjamin Tappan | |
B: | 21 Oct 1747 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts | |
M: | 22 Oct 1770 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts | |
D: | 29 Jan 1831 |
Northampton, Hampshire, Massachusetts |
1717-1785
William Homes | |
B: | 10 Jan 1717 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts | |
D: | 21 Jul 1785 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts |
1718-1786
Rebecca Dawes | |
B: | 9 Mar 1718 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts | |
M: | 24 Apr 1740 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts | |
D: | Jul 1786 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts |
1694-Bef 1727
Capt. Robert Homes | |
B: | 23 Jul 1694 |
Stragolan, Fermanagh, Ireland | |
D: | Bef 22 Oct 1727 |
1694-1731
Mary Franklin | |
B: | 26 Sep 1694 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts | |
M: | 3 Apr 1716 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts | |
D: | 1731 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts |
1720-1790
Elizabeth Allen | |
B: | 29 Sep 1720 |
Chilmark, Martha's Vineyard, Massachusetts | |
D: | 20 Mar 1790 |
Chilmark, Martha's Vineyard, Massachusetts |
Bef 1718-1806
Zachariah Mayhew | |
B: | Bef 14 May 1718 |
M: | 21 Nov 1738 |
D: | 6 Mar 1806 |
1696-1778
Margaret Homes | |
B: | 28 Feb 1696 |
Strabane, Donacavey, Tyrone, Ireland | |
D: | 26 Apr 1778 |
Chilmark, Martha's Vineyard, Massachusetts |
Abt 1682-1767
John Allen | |
B: | Abt 1682 |
West Tisbury, Martha's Vineyard, Massachusetts | |
D: | 17 Oct 1767 |
Chilmark, Martha's Vineyard, Massachusetts |
Abt 1673-1754
Katherine Craighead | |
B: | Abt 1673 |
Donoughmore, Donegal, Ireland | |
D: | 10 Apr 1754 |
Chilmark, Martha's Vineyard, Massachusetts |
Abt 1663-1746
Rev. William Homes | |
B: | Abt 1663 |
Donaghmore, Donegal, Ireland | |
M: | 26 Sep 1693 |
Londonderry, Londonderry, Ireland | |
D: | 20 Jun 1746 |
Chilmark, Martha's Vineyard, Massachusetts |
Bef 1648-
Agnes Heart | |
B: | Bef 17 Dec 1648 |
Abt 1633-1711
Rev. Robert Craighead | |
B: | Abt 1633 |
M: | Abt 1668 |
D: | 22 Aug 1711 |
Londonderry, Londonderry, Ireland |
1617-1687
Rev. John Heart | |
B: | Between 1616 and 1617 |
Scotland | |
D: | 8 Jan 1687 |
Bef 1619-Bef 1689
Agnes Baxter | |
B: | Bef 15 Feb 1619 |
M: | 2 Apr 1644 |
Edinburgh, Midlothian, Scotland | |
D: | Bef 21 May 1689 |
-1682
Jean Mowat | |
D: | May 1682 |
-Aft 1656
David Heart | |
B: | of Rusland, Harray, Orkney, Scotland |
M: | Bef Oct 1615 |
D: | Aft 8 Mar 1656 |
-Aft 1634
Christian Stewart | |
D: | Aft 1634 |
-1617
John Mowat | |
B: | of Hugoland in Northmaven, Shetland, Scotland |
D: | Aug 1617 |
Abt 1533-1593
Robert Stewart | |
B: | Abt 1533 |
D: | 4 Feb 1593 |
Jean Kennedy | |
M: | 1561 |
1512-1542
James V, King of Scots | |
B: | 10 Apr 1512 |
Linlithgow Palace, Linlithgow, West Lothian, Scotland | |
D: | 14 Dec 1542 |
Falkland Palace, Fife, Scotland |
1509-Aft 1564
Euphemia Elphinstone | |
B: | 11 May 1509 |
D: | Aft 1564 |
1520-1537
Madeleine of France | |
B: | Aug 1520 |
M: | 1 Jan 1537 |
Notre-Dame, Paris, France | |
D: | 7 Jul 1537 |
Holyrood, Edinburgh, Midlothian, Scotland |
1542-1587
Mary Stuart, Queen of Scots | |
B: | 8 Dec 1542 |
Linlithgow, West Lothian, Scotland | |
D: | 8 Feb 1587 |
Fotheringay, Northamptonshire, England |
Françoise II, King of France | |
M: | 24 Apr 1558 |
Notre-Dame, Paris, France | |
D: | 5 Dec 1560 |
Orléans, Loiret, France |
1630-1685
Charles II, King of England and Ireland | |
B: | 29 May 1630 |
St. James Palace, London, England | |
D: | 6 Feb 1685 |
Whitehall Palace, London, England |
Catherine of Braganza, Queen Consort of England, Scotland, and Ireland | |
B: | 25 Nov 1638 |
Vila Viçosam Alentejo, Portugal | |
M: | 21 May 1662 |
Portsmouth, Hampshire, England | |
D: | 31 Dec 1705 |
Bemposta, Portugal |
James II and VII, King of England, Scotland, and Ireland | |
B: | 14 Oct 1633 |
St. James's Palace, London, England | |
D: | 5 Sep 1701 |
Château de Saint-Germain-en-Laye, Yvelines, Île-de-France, France |
1637-1671
Anne Hyde | |
B: | 12 Mar 1637 |
Cranbourne Lodge, Windsor, Berkshire, England | |
M: | 3 Sep 1660 |
D: | 30 Mar 1671 |
St. James's Palace, London, England |
Mary of Modena, Queen Consort of England, Scotland, and Ireland | |
B: | 25 Sep 1658 |
Palazzo Ducale, Modena, Italy | |
M: | 20 Sep 1673 |
Palazzo Ducale, Modena, Italy | |
D: | 26 Apr 1718 |
Château de Saint-Germain-en-Laye, Paris, France |
1600-1649
Charles I, King of England and Ireland | |
B: | 19 Nov 1600 |
Dunfermline Palace, Dunfermline, Fife, Scotland | |
D: | 30 Jan 1649 |
Whitehall, London, England |
Henrietta Maria of France, Queen Consort of England | |
B: | 26 Nov 1609 |
Louvre, Paris, France | |
M: | 13 Jun 1625 |
Canterbury, Kent, England | |
D: | 31 Aug 1669 |
Château de Colombes, Colombes, France |
James VI and I, King of Scotland; King of England and Ireland | |
B: | 19 Jun 1566 |
Edinburgh Castle, Edinburgh, Midlothian, Scotland | |
D: | 27 Mar 1625 |
Theobald, Hertfordshire, England |
Anne of Denmark, Queen Consort of Scotland; Queen Consort of England and Ireland | |
B: | 12 Oct 1574 |
Skanderborg Castle, Skanderborg, Denmark | |
M: | 23 Nov 1589 |
Oslo, Norway | |
D: | 2 Mar 1619 |
Hampton Court Palace, Richmond upon Thames, London, England |
1545-1567
Henry Stewart | |
B: | 7 Dec 1545 |
Temple Newsam, Yorkshire, England | |
M: | 29 Jul 1565 |
Holyrood Chapel, Edinburgh, Midlothian, Scotland | |
D: | 10 Feb 1567 |
Kirk o' Field, outside Edinburgh, Midlothian, Scotland |
Bef 1536-
James Hepburn | |
B: | Bef 1536 |
M: | 15 May 1567 |
Holyrood Chapel, Edinburgh, Midlothian, Scotland |
-1560
Mary of Guise | |
M: | 12 Jun 1538 |
St. Andrew's, Fife, Scotland | |
D: | 11 Jun 1560 |
Edinburgh Castle, Edinburgh, Midlothian, Scotland |
1489-1541
Margaret Tudor | |
B: | 28 Nov 1489 |
Westminster Palace, Middlesex, England | |
D: | 18 Oct 1541 |
Methven Castle, Perthshire, Scotland |
1473-1513
James IV, King of Scots | |
B: | 17 Mar 1473 |
Holyrood, Edinburgh, Midlothian, Scotland | |
M: | 8 Aug 1503 |
Holyrood Abbey, Edinburgh, Midlothian, Scotland | |
D: | 9 Sep 1513 |
Flodden Field, Northumberland, England |
-1576
Charles Stuart | |
D: | 1576 |
-1582
Elizabeth Cavendish | |
D: | 1582 |
1630-1685
Charles II, King of England and Ireland | |
B: | 29 May 1630 |
St. James Palace, London, England | |
D: | 6 Feb 1685 |
Whitehall Palace, London, England |
Catherine of Braganza, Queen Consort of England, Scotland, and Ireland | |
B: | 25 Nov 1638 |
Vila Viçosam Alentejo, Portugal | |
M: | 21 May 1662 |
Portsmouth, Hampshire, England | |
D: | 31 Dec 1705 |
Bemposta, Portugal |
James II and VII, King of England, Scotland, and Ireland | |
B: | 14 Oct 1633 |
St. James's Palace, London, England | |
D: | 5 Sep 1701 |
Château de Saint-Germain-en-Laye, Yvelines, Île-de-France, France |
1637-1671
Anne Hyde | |
B: | 12 Mar 1637 |
Cranbourne Lodge, Windsor, Berkshire, England | |
M: | 3 Sep 1660 |
D: | 30 Mar 1671 |
St. James's Palace, London, England |
Mary of Modena, Queen Consort of England, Scotland, and Ireland | |
B: | 25 Sep 1658 |
Palazzo Ducale, Modena, Italy | |
M: | 20 Sep 1673 |
Palazzo Ducale, Modena, Italy | |
D: | 26 Apr 1718 |
Château de Saint-Germain-en-Laye, Paris, France |
1600-1649
Charles I, King of England and Ireland | |
B: | 19 Nov 1600 |
Dunfermline Palace, Dunfermline, Fife, Scotland | |
D: | 30 Jan 1649 |
Whitehall, London, England |
Henrietta Maria of France, Queen Consort of England | |
B: | 26 Nov 1609 |
Louvre, Paris, France | |
M: | 13 Jun 1625 |
Canterbury, Kent, England | |
D: | 31 Aug 1669 |
Château de Colombes, Colombes, France |
James VI and I, King of Scotland; King of England and Ireland | |
B: | 19 Jun 1566 |
Edinburgh Castle, Edinburgh, Midlothian, Scotland | |
D: | 27 Mar 1625 |
Theobald, Hertfordshire, England |
Anne of Denmark, Queen Consort of Scotland; Queen Consort of England and Ireland | |
B: | 12 Oct 1574 |
Skanderborg Castle, Skanderborg, Denmark | |
M: | 23 Nov 1589 |
Oslo, Norway | |
D: | 2 Mar 1619 |
Hampton Court Palace, Richmond upon Thames, London, England |
1545-1567
Henry Stewart | |
B: | 7 Dec 1545 |
Temple Newsam, Yorkshire, England | |
D: | 10 Feb 1567 |
Kirk o' Field, outside Edinburgh, Midlothian, Scotland |
1542-1587
Mary Stuart, Queen of Scots | |
B: | 8 Dec 1542 |
Linlithgow, West Lothian, Scotland | |
M: | 29 Jul 1565 |
Holyrood Chapel, Edinburgh, Midlothian, Scotland | |
D: | 8 Feb 1587 |
Fotheringay, Northamptonshire, England |
1515-1578
Margaret Douglas | |
B: | 8 Nov 1515 |
Harbottle Castle, Northumberland, England | |
D: | 9 Mar 1578 |
Hackney, Middlesex, England |
1516-1571
Matthew Stewart | |
B: | 21 Sep 1516 |
Dunbarton Castle, Dunbartonshire, Scotland | |
M: | 29 Jun 1544 |
St. James Palace, London, England | |
D: | 4 Sep 1571 |
Stirling Castle, Stirlingshire, Scotland |
Abt 1489-1557
Archibald Douglas | |
B: | Abt 1489 |
M: | 6 Aug 1514 |
Kinnoull, near Perth, Perthshire, Scotland | |
D: | 22 Jan 1557 |
Tantallon Castle, East Lothian, Scotland |
Abt 1495-1557
Henry Stewart | |
B: | Abt 1495 |
M: | Bef 2 Apr 1528 |
D: | Between 10 Oct 1551 and 9 Apr 1557 |
Abt 1519-1536
Henry Fitzroy | |
B: | Abt 1519 |
Blackmore, Essex, England | |
D: | 22 Jul 1536 |
Westminster, Middlesex, England |
1491-1547
Henry VIII, King of England | |
B: | 28 Jun 1491 |
Greenwich, Kent, England | |
D: | 28 Jan 1547 |
Hampton Court Palace, Richmond upon Thames, London, England |
1516-1558
Mary I, Queen of England | |
B: | 18 Feb 1516 |
Greenwich Palace, Kent, England | |
D: | 17 Nov 1558 |
London, England |
Philip II, King of Spain; King of Naples and Sicily; King of Portugal | |
B: | 21 May 1527 |
Valladolid, Castile, Spain | |
M: | 24 Jul 1554 |
Winchester Cathedral, Winchester, Hampshire, England | |
D: | 13 Sep 1598 |
Catherine of Aragón, Queen Consort of England | |
B: | 16 Dec 1485 |
Alcalá de Henares, Castile, Spain | |
M: | 11 Jun 1509 |
Greenwich Palace, Kent, England | |
D: | 7 Jan 1536 |
Kimbolton Castle, Cambridgeshire, England |
Elizabeth I, Queen of England and Ireland | |
B: | 7 Sep 1533 |
Greenwich Palace, Kent, England | |
D: | 24 Mar 1603 |
Richmond Palace, Surrey, England |
Abt 1500-1536
Anne Boleyn, Queen Consort of England | |
B: | Abt 1500 |
Blickling, Norfolk, England | |
M: | Jan 1533 |
D: | 19 May 1536 |
Tower Hill, London, England |
Abt 1509-1537
Jane Seymour, Queen Consort of England | |
B: | Abt 1509 |
Wolf Hall, Wiltshire, England | |
M: | 30 May 1536 |
Whitehall Palace, London, England | |
D: | 24 Oct 1537 |
Hampton Court Palace, Richmond upon Thames, London, England |
1515-1557
Anne of Cleves, Queen Consort of England | |
B: | 22 Sep 1515 |
M: | 6 Jan 1540 |
D: | 16 Jul 1557 |
Chelsea Manor, near London, England |
Catherine Howard, Queen Consort of England | |
B: | Between 1518 and 1524 |
M: | 28 Jul 1540 |
Oatlands Palace, Surrey, England | |
D: | 13 Feb 1542 |
Tower of London, London, England |
Abt 1512-1548
Katherine Parr, Queen Consort of England | |
B: | Abt Aug 1512 |
M: | 12 Jul 1543 |
Hampton Court Palace, Richmond upon Thames, London, England | |
D: | 5 Sep 1548 |
Sudeley, Gloucestershire, England |
1537-1554
Jane Grey, Queen of England | |
B: | Oct 1537 |
Bradgate, Leicestershire, England | |
D: | 12 Feb 1554 |
Tower Hill, London, England |
-1554
Guildford Dudley | |
M: | 21 May 1553 |
Durham House, London, England | |
D: | 12 Feb 1554 |
Tower Hill, London, England |
Abt 1540-1568
Katherine Grey | |
B: | Abt 1540 |
D: | 27 Jan 1568 |
Yoxford, Sussex, England |
Aft 1537-1601
Henry Herbert | |
B: | Aft 1537 |
M: | 21 May 1553 |
D: | 19 Jan 1601 |
Wilton, Wiltshire, England |
1517-1559
Frances Brandon | |
B: | 16 Jul 1517 |
Hatfield, Hertfordshire, England | |
D: | 11 Nov 1559 |
London, England |
1517-1554
Henry Grey | |
B: | 17 Jan 1517 |
D: | 23 Feb 1554 |
Tower Hill, London, England |
1496-1533
Mary Tudor | |
B: | 18 Mar 1496 |
Richmond Palace, Surrey, England | |
D: | 24 Jun 1533 |
Westhorpe, Suffolk, England |
1484-1545
Charles Brandon | |
B: | 1484 |
D: | 22 Aug 1545 |
Guildford Palace, Surrey, England |
1462-1515
Louis XII, King of France | |
B: | 27 Jun 1462 |
Blois, Loir-et-Cher, France | |
M: | 9 Oct 1514 |
Abbeville, Somme, Picardy, France | |
D: | 1 Jan 1515 |
Paris, France |
Elizabeth of York, Queen Consort of England | |
B: | 11 Feb 1466 |
Westminster Palace, Westminster, Middlesex, England | |
D: | 11 Feb 1503 |
London, England |
Henry VII, King of England and lord of Ireland | |
B: | 28 Jan 1457 |
Pembroke Castle, Pembrokeshire, Wales | |
M: | 18 Jan 1486 |
Westminster, Middlesex, England | |
D: | 21 Apr 1509 |
Richmond, Surrey, England |
1470-Abt 1483
Edward V, King of England | |
B: | 2 Nov 1470 |
Westminster, Middlesex, England | |
D: | Abt 1483 |
London, England |
Edward IV, King of England and lord of Ireland | |
B: | 28 Apr 1442 |
Rouen, Seine-Maritime, Normandy, France | |
D: | 9 Apr 1483 |
Westminster, Middlesex, England |
Elizabeth Woodville, Queen Consort of England | |
B: | 1437 |
Grafton Regis, Northamptonshire, England | |
M: | 1 May 1464 |
D: | 8 Jun 1492 |
Bermondsey Priory, Surrey, England |
1452-1485
Richard III, King of England | |
B: | 2 Oct 1452 |
Fotheringay Castle, Northamptonshire, England | |
D: | 22 Aug 1485 |
Bosworth Field, Leicestershire, England |
1456-1485
Anne Neville, Queen Consort of England | |
B: | 11 Jun 1456 |
Warwick Castle, Warwickshire, England | |
M: | 12 Jul 1472 |
Westminster, Middlesex, England | |
D: | 16 Mar 1485 |
Westminster, Middlesex, England |
1411-1460
Richard of York | |
B: | 22 Sep 1411 |
D: | 30 Dec 1460 |
Wakefield, Yorkshire, England |
1415-1495
Cecily Neville | |
B: | 3 May 1415 |
M: | Bef 18 Oct 1424 |
D: | 31 May 1495 |
Berkhamsted Castle, Hertfordshire, England |
1390-1411
Anne de Mortimer | |
B: | 27 Dec 1390 |
D: | Sep 1411 |
Abt 1375-1415
Richard of Conisburgh | |
B: | Abt 1375 |
Conisburgh Castle, Yorkshire, England | |
M: | Bef 23 May 1408 |
D: | 5 Aug 1415 |
Southampton, Hampshire, England |
-1405
Eleanor Holland | |
D: | Oct 1405 |
1374-1398
Roger Mortimer | |
B: | 11 Apr 1374 |
Usk, Monmouthshire, Wales | |
M: | Abt 7 Oct 1388 |
D: | 20 Jul 1398 |
Kells, Meath, Ireland |
-1434
Joan Holand | |
D: | 12 Apr 1434 |
1341-1402
Edmund of Langley | |
B: | 5 Jun 1341 |
Kings Langley, Hertfordshire, England | |
D: | 1 Aug 1402 |
Kings Langley, Hertfordshire, England |
Abt 1370-1409
William Willoughby | |
B: | Abt 1370 |
of Eresby, Lincolnshire, England | |
D: | 4 Dec 1409 |
Edgefield, Norfolk, England |
1407-1469
Henry Bromflete | |
B: | Between 1405 and 1407 |
M: | Between 29 Sep 1415 and 27 Apr 1416 |
D: | 16 Jan 1469 |
Abt 1433-1504
Thomas Stanley | |
B: | Abt 1433 |
M: | Between 1455 and 1459 |
D: | 29 Jul 1504 |
Lathom, Cheshire, England |
1456-1485
Anne Neville, Queen Consort of England | |
B: | 11 Jun 1456 |
Warwick Castle, Warwickshire, England | |
D: | 16 Mar 1485 |
Westminster, Middlesex, England |
1453-1471
Edward of Westminster | |
B: | 13 Oct 1453 |
Westminster, Middlesex, England | |
M: | Aug 1470 |
D: | 4 May 1471 |
Tewkesbury, Gloucestershire, England |
1452-1485
Richard III, King of England | |
B: | 2 Oct 1452 |
Fotheringay Castle, Northamptonshire, England | |
M: | 12 Jul 1472 |
Westminster, Middlesex, England | |
D: | 22 Aug 1485 |
Bosworth Field, Leicestershire, England |
1428-1471
Richard Neville | |
B: | 22 Nov 1428 |
D: | 14 Apr 1471 |
Barnet, Hertfordshire, England |
1429-Abt 1492
Anne Beauchamp | |
B: | 13 Jul 1429 |
M: | 1434 |
D: | Abt 20 Sep 1492 |
1537-1554
Jane Grey, Queen of England | |
B: | Oct 1537 |
Bradgate, Leicestershire, England | |
D: | 12 Feb 1554 |
Tower Hill, London, England |
-1554
Guildford Dudley | |
M: | 21 May 1553 |
Durham House, London, England | |
D: | 12 Feb 1554 |
Tower Hill, London, England |
Abt 1540-1568
Katherine Grey | |
B: | Abt 1540 |
D: | 27 Jan 1568 |
Yoxford, Sussex, England |
Aft 1537-1601
Henry Herbert | |
B: | Aft 1537 |
M: | 21 May 1553 |
D: | 19 Jan 1601 |
Wilton, Wiltshire, England |
1517-1554
Henry Grey | |
B: | 17 Jan 1517 |
D: | 23 Feb 1554 |
Tower Hill, London, England |
1517-1559
Frances Brandon | |
B: | 16 Jul 1517 |
Hatfield, Hertfordshire, England | |
D: | 11 Nov 1559 |
London, England |
1477-1530
Thomas Grey | |
B: | 22 Jun 1477 |
D: | 10 Oct 1530 |
-Aft 1535
Margaret Wotton | |
M: | 1509 |
D: | Aft 6 Oct 1535 |
1461-1529
Cecily Bonville | |
B: | Between 1460 and 1461 |
D: | 12 May 1529 |
Shacklewell, Hackney, Middlesex, England |
-1501
Thomas Grey | |
D: | 20 Sep 1501 |
Abt 1442-1504
Catherine Neville | |
B: | Abt 1442 |
D: | Between 22 Nov 1503 and 25 Mar 1504 |
-1460
William Bonville | |
M: | 1458 |
D: | 31 Dec 1460 |
Wakefield, Yorkshire, England |
1406-1462
Alice Montagu | |
B: | Between 1405 and 1406 |
D: | Between 3 Apr 1462 and 9 Dec 1462 |
Abt 1401-1460
Richard Neville | |
B: | Abt 1401 |
M: | Bef Mar 1420 |
Orléans, Loiret, France | |
D: | 30 Dec 1460 |
Pontefract, Yorkshire, England |
1384-Aft 1413
Eleanor Holland | |
B: | 29 Nov 1384 |
D: | Aft 8 Oct 1413 |
1388-1428
Thomas Montagu | |
B: | 1388 |
M: | Bef 24 May 1399 |
D: | 3 Nov 1428 |
Mueng-sur-Loire near Beaugency, France |
1351-1397
Thomas de Holland | |
B: | Between 1350 and 1351 |
D: | 25 Apr 1397 |
-1416
Alice Fitz Alan | |
M: | Aft 10 Apr 1364 |
D: | 17 Mar 1416 |
-1360
Thomas de Holand | |
D: | 26 Dec 1360 |
Normandy, France |
Abt 1328-1385
Joan of Kent | |
B: | Abt 1328 |
M: | 1340 |
D: | 8 Aug 1385 |
Wallingford Castle, Berkshire, England |
1884-1954
Mary Louise Bouchard | |
B: | Oct 1884 |
Roberval, Le Domaine-du-Roy, Québec | |
D: | 1954 |
1879-1939
Alfred Bergeron | |
B: | 1 Jan 1879 |
Saint-Prime, Québec | |
M: | 6 May 1901 |
Saint-Prime, Québec | |
D: | 27 Apr 1939 |
St. Johnsbury, Caledonia, Vermont |
1851-1936
Virginie Lavoie | |
B: | 17 Jun 1851 |
Grande-Baie, Sanguenay, Québec | |
D: | 1 Sep 1936 |
Abt 1848-1892
Jean Baptiste Bouchard | |
B: | Abt 1848 |
Québec | |
M: | 27 Jan 1868 |
Roberval, Le Domaine-du-Roy, Québec | |
D: | 15 Jan 1892 |
1827-Bef 1858
Angele Fortin | |
B: | 1827 |
D: | Bef 1858 |
1812-1898
Edouard Lavoie | |
B: | 15 Oct 1812 |
Baie Saint-Paul, Charlevoix, Québec | |
M: | 23 Nov 1847 |
Grande-Baie, Sanguenay, Québec | |
D: | 3 Jul 1898 |
Roberval, Le Domaine-du-Roy, Québec |
1796-
Antoinette Potvin | |
B: | 14 Apr 1796 |
Baie Saint-Paul, Charlevoix, Québec |
1789-
Bernard Fortin | |
B: | 25 Dec 1789 |
Baie Saint-Paul, Charlevoix, Québec | |
M: | 2 Mar 1813 |
Baie Saint-Paul, Charlevoix, Québec |
1765-1847
Jean-Marie Potvin | |
B: | 31 Dec 1765 |
Baie Saint-Paul, Charlevoix, Québec | |
D: | 28 Sep 1847 |
Baie Saint-Paul, Charlevoix, Québec |
1773-1862
Agnès Bouchard | |
B: | 16 Mar 1773 |
Baie Saint-Paul, Charlevoix, Québec | |
M: | 30 Sep 1788 |
Baie Saint-Paul, Charlevoix, Québec | |
D: | 20 Jun 1862 |
Baie Saint-Paul, Charlevoix, Québec |
1742-Bef 1787
Prisque Poitevin | |
B: | 14 Apr 1742 |
Baie Saint-Paul, Charlevoix, Québec | |
D: | Bef 29 Apr 1787 |
Marie Dorothée Luce Renée Apolline Simard | |
B: | 13 Dec 1747 |
Baie Saint-Paul, Charlevoix, Québec | |
M: | 15 Oct 1764 |
Baie Saint-Paul, Charlevoix, Québec | |
D: | 10 May 1823 |
Baie Saint-Paul, Charlevoix, Québec |
1884-1954
Mary Louise Bouchard | |
B: | Oct 1884 |
Roberval, Le Domaine-du-Roy, Québec | |
D: | 1954 |
1879-1939
Alfred Bergeron | |
B: | 1 Jan 1879 |
Saint-Prime, Québec | |
M: | 6 May 1901 |
Saint-Prime, Québec | |
D: | 27 Apr 1939 |
St. Johnsbury, Caledonia, Vermont |
Abt 1848-1892
Jean Baptiste Bouchard | |
B: | Abt 1848 |
Québec | |
D: | 15 Jan 1892 |
1851-1936
Virginie Lavoie | |
B: | 17 Jun 1851 |
Grande-Baie, Sanguenay, Québec | |
M: | 27 Jan 1868 |
Roberval, Le Domaine-du-Roy, Québec | |
D: | 1 Sep 1936 |
1811-Bef 1881
Athalie Saulnier | |
B: | 17 Jan 1811 |
Baie Saint-Paul, Charlevoix, Québec | |
D: | Bef 13 Jun 1881 |
1811-1873
Georges Bouchard | |
B: | 8 Feb 1811 |
Les Éboulements, Québec | |
M: | 22 Jan 1839 |
St-Pierre et St-Paul, Baie Saint-Paul, Charlevoix, Québec | |
D: | 3 Aug 1873 |
Saint-Prime, Québec |
1780-
Nathalie Verreault | |
B: | 16 Mar 1780 |
Baie Saint-Paul, Charlevoix, Québec |
Abt 1780-
Jean-Baptiste Saulnier | |
B: | Abt 1780 |
M: | 10 Jan 1809 |
Baie Saint-Paul, Charlevoix, Québec |
Marie Françoise Philothée Poitevin | |
B: | 16 Jun 1744 |
Bef 1738-
Joseph Amable Verreault | |
B: | Bef 20 Aug 1738 |
M: | 27 Oct 1766 |
Baie Saint-Paul, Charlevoix, Québec |
1712-
Michel Poitevin | |
B: | 2 May 1712 |
1710-1778
Marie Françoise Tremblay | |
B: | 1710 |
M: | 14 Nov 1735 |
Petite-Rivière-Saint-François, Québec | |
D: | 29 May 1778 |
Abt 1677-1729
Rose Otis | |
B: | Abt 1677 |
Cocheco near Dover, Strafford, New Hampshire | |
D: | 6 Jul 1729 |
1672-1752
Jean Poitevin dit Laviolette | |
B: | 14 Sep 1672 |
M: | 29 Oct 1696 |
Beauport, Québec | |
D: | 3 Feb 1752 |
Abt 1652-1689
Steven Otis | |
B: | Abt 1652 |
D: | 27 Jun 1689 |
Mary Pitman | |
M: | 16 Apr 1674 |
Dover, Strafford, New Hampshire |
Bef 1629-Bef 1677
Rose Stoughton | |
B: | Bef 22 Nov 1629 |
D: | Bef 5 Nov 1677 |
Dover, Strafford, New Hampshire |
-1689
Richard Otis | |
B: | Glastonbury, Somerset, England |
M: | Abt 1651 |
D: | 28 Jun 1689 |
Dover, Strafford, New Hampshire |
1598-1644
Anthony Stoughton | |
B: | 4 Jul 1598 |
of Staughton, Surrey, England | |
D: | 14 Jan 1644 |
-1639
Agnes Pierce | |
D: | 15 Mar 1639 |
1554-1615
Lawrence Stoughton | |
B: | 12 Nov 1554 |
of Stoke in Stoughton, Surrey, England | |
D: | 13 Dec 1615 |
Abt 1555-1632
Rose Ive | |
B: | Abt 1555 |
M: | 23 Apr 1575 |
D: | 1 Nov 1632 |
1538-Bef 1577
Elizabeth Lewknor | |
B: | 2 Mar 1538 |
Tangmere, Sussex, England | |
D: | Bef 1577 |
1521-1578
Thomas Stoughton | |
B: | 25 Mar 1521 |
of Stoke in Stoughton, Surrey, England | |
M: | 27 Feb 1553 |
D: | 26 Mar 1578 |
London, England |
1496-1546
Edmund Lewknor | |
B: | 16 Nov 1496 |
Tangmere, Sussex, England | |
D: | 11 Mar 1546 |
Abt 1510-Bef 1557
Joan Tyrell | |
B: | Abt 1510 |
M: | Abt 1532 |
D: | Bef Sep 1557 |
Racton, Sussex, England |
-1510
Roger Lewknor | |
B: | of Tangmere, Sussex, England |
D: | Between 6 Nov 1509 and 23 Feb 1510 |
-Bef 1502
Anne | |
M: | Bef 29 Sep 1490 |
D: | Bef 28 Nov 1502 |
Bef 1433-1473
Mary West | |
B: | Bef 1433 |
D: | 29 Jul 1473 |
Trotton, Sussex, England |
-1478
Roger Lewknor | |
B: | of Broadhurst in Horsted Keynes, Sussex, England |
M: | Bef 1468 |
D: | 4 Aug 1478 |
1395-1450
Reynold West | |
B: | 5 Sep 1395 |
of Hempston Cantilupe, Devon, England | |
D: | 27 Aug 1450 |
-Bef 1433
Margaret Thorley | |
M: | Bef 17 Feb 1429 |
D: | Bef 24 Nov 1433 |
-1404
Joan La Warre | |
D: | 24 Apr 1404 |
1365-1405
Thomas West | |
B: | 1365 |
of Oakhanger, Hampshire, England | |
M: | Bef 2 May 1384 |
D: | 19 Apr 1405 |
1326-1370
Roger la Warre | |
B: | 30 Nov 1326 |
of Ewyas Harold, Herefordshire, England | |
D: | 27 Aug 1370 |
Gascony, France |
-Bef 1387
Eleanor de Mowbray | |
M: | Bef 23 Jul 1358 |
D: | Bef 10 Jun 1387 |
-1349
Margaret de Holand | |
D: | 20 Aug 1349 |
-Bef 1331
John la Warre | |
B: | of Wickwar, Gloucestershire, England |
M: | Bef 1326 |
D: | Bef 24 Jun 1331 |
1597-
Thomas Welby | |
B: | 1597 |
Whaplode, Holbeach, Lincolnshire, England |
Elizabeth Parke | |
M: | Aft 15 Feb 1620 |
1600-
Ann Welby | |
B: | 1600 |
Moulton near Spalding, Lincolnshire, England |
1602-1603
Anthony Welby | |
B: | 1602 |
Whaplode, Holbeach, Lincolnshire, England | |
D: | 1603 |
Bef 1630-1670
Elizabeth Farwell | |
B: | Bef 27 May 1630 |
D: | 9 Nov 1670 |
Taunton, Bristol, Massachusetts |
-1691
Joseph Wildbore | |
M: | Abt 1651 |
D: | 27 Aug 1691 |
Taunton, Bristol, Massachusetts |
Bef 1633-1634
Samuel Farwell | |
B: | Bef 9 Jun 1633 |
Boston, Lincolnshire, England | |
D: | 20 Jun 1634 |
Bef 1635-Bef 1686
John Farwell | |
B: | Bef 25 Oct 1635 |
D: | Bef 15 Sep 1686 |
Concord, Middlesex, Massachusetts |
1640-1662
Sarah Wheeler | |
B: | 22 Jun 1640 |
M: | 4 Nov 1658 |
Concord, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
D: | 23 May 1662 |
1897-1979
Theodora Covel Kracaw | |
B: | 24 Mar 1897 |
Denver, Denver, Colorado | |
D: | 4 Jul 1979 |
Alameda, Alameda, California |
1876-1960
Alfred Louis Kroeber | |
B: | 11 Jun 1876 |
Hoboken, Hudson, New Jersey | |
M: | Mar 1926 |
D: | 5 Oct 1960 |
Paris, France |
1861-1936
Phoebe Johnson | |
B: | 16 Nov 1861 |
Volcano, Amador, California | |
D: | 21 Jan 1936 |
Oakland, Alameda, California |
1857-1918
Charles Emmett Kracaw | |
B: | 8 Mar 1857 |
New Philadelphia, Tuscarawas, Ohio | |
D: | 22 Jun 1918 |
Davis, Yolo, California |
Abt 1838-1925
Elizabeth Covel Dane | |
B: | Abt 1838 |
Massachusetts | |
D: | 24 Sep 1925 |
Alameda, Alameda, California |
Abt 1827-
James Rogers Johnson | |
B: | Abt 1827 |
Pennsylvania | |
M: | 22 Jan 1861 |
Amador County, California |
Abt 1808-1884
John Dane | |
B: | Abt 1808 |
New Hampshire | |
D: | 11 Nov 1884 |
Abt 1807-Bef 1880
Elizabeth Covel | |
B: | Abt 1807 |
Massachusetts | |
M: | 5 Jul 1836 |
Dorchester, Suffolk, Massachusetts | |
D: | Bef 1880 |
1778-
Esther Wheeler | |
B: | 24 Mar 1778 |
Hillsborough, Hillsborough, New Hampshire |
-1856
Timothy Dane | |
M: | 2 Apr 1806 |
Hillsborough, Hillsborough, New Hampshire | |
D: | Aug 1856 |
Hillsborough, Hillsborough, New Hampshire |
1748-1833
Oliver Wheeler | |
B: | 13 Nov 1748 |
Acton, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
D: | 9 Apr 1833 |
Hillsborough, Hillsborough, New Hampshire |
1751-1829
Hepzibah Munroe | |
B: | 3 Aug 1751 |
Billerica, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
M: | 3 Mar 1773 |
Acton, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
D: | 4 Nov 1829 |
Hillsborough, Hillsborough, New Hampshire |
1726-1786
Abigail Woods | |
B: | 11 Dec 1726 |
Groton, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
D: | 14 Aug 1786 |
Carlisle, Middlesex, Massachusetts |
1722-1804
Oliver Wheeler | |
B: | 1722 |
Lancaster, Worcester, Massachusetts | |
M: | 25 Nov 1747 |
Groton, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
D: | 31 Jul 1804 |
Acton, Middlesex, Massachusetts |
Abt 1690-1773
Samuel Woods | |
B: | Abt 1690 |
D: | 10 Apr 1773 |
Groton, Middlesex, Massachusetts |
1695-1771
Patience Bigelow | |
B: | 30 Sep 1695 |
M: | 29 Nov 1720 |
Groton, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
D: | 23 Jan 1771 |
Groton, Middlesex, Massachusetts |
1889-1974
Benjamin Earl Stevens | |
B: | 5 Aug 1889 |
Mesa, Maricopa, Arizona | |
D: | 17 Jul 1974 |
El Paso, El Paso, Texas |
1892-1987
Harriet Viola Jackson | |
B: | 8 Aug 1892 |
Colonia Juárez, Casas Grandes, Chihuahua, Mexico | |
M: | 25 Aug 1912 |
El Paso, El Paso, Texas | |
D: | 29 Jun 1987 |
El Paso, El Paso, Texas |
1859-1947
David Alma Stevens | |
B: | 10 Feb 1859 |
Holden, Millard, Utah | |
D: | 14 Jun 1947 |
Millard County, Utah |
1863-1945
Sariah Agnes Johnson | |
B: | 23 Oct 1863 |
Panguitch, Garfield, Utah | |
M: | 1881 |
D: | 28 Apr 1945 |
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake, Utah |
1836-1912
Abigail Elizabeth Holman | |
B: | 3 Jul 1836 |
Conneautville, Crawford, Pennsylvania | |
D: | 5 Mar 1912 |
Fruitland, San Juan, New Mexico |
1830-1914
Walter Stevens | |
B: | 17 Jan 1830 |
Mount Pleasant, Brant, Ontario | |
D: | 24 Jul 1914 |
Nephi, Juab, Utah |
1793-1849
Rebecca Whitcomb Greenleaf | |
B: | 22 Apr 1793 |
Templeton, Worcester, Massachusetts | |
D: | 6 Jul 1849 |
Council Bluffs, Pottawattamie, Iowa |
1794-1846
Joshua Sawyer Holman | |
B: | 12 Apr 1794 |
Templeton, Worcester, Massachusetts | |
M: | 11 Feb 1818 |
Templeton, Worcester, Massachusetts | |
D: | 1 Nov 1846 |
Winter Quarters, Nebraska |
1767-1839
John Greenleaf | |
B: | 20 Mar 1767 |
Bolton, Worcester, Masaschusetts | |
D: | 22 Sep 1839 |
Woodstock, Windsor, Vermont |
1768-1839
Abigail Townsend | |
B: | 19 Jun 1768 |
Bolton, Worcester, Masaschusetts | |
M: | 3 Apr 1788 |
D: | 18 Mar 1839 |
Woodstock, Windsor, Vermont |
1745-1787
Rebecca "Becke" Whitcomb | |
B: | 3 Dec 1745 |
Bolton, Worcester, Masaschusetts | |
D: | 4 Sep 1787 |
Bolton, Worcester, Masaschusetts |
1740-1812
Calvin Greenleaf | |
B: | 31 Mar 1740 |
M: | 17 Nov 1762 |
Bolton, Worcester, Masaschusetts | |
D: | Aug 1812 |
1728-1804
Becke Whitcomb | |
B: | 16 Jan 1728 |
Lancaster, Worcester, Massachusetts | |
D: | 3 Feb 1804 |
Bolton, Worcester, Masaschusetts |
1712-1785
John Whitcomb | |
B: | 2 Feb 1712 |
Lancaster, Worcester, Massachusetts | |
M: | 1744 |
D: | 17 Nov 1785 |
Bolton, Worcester, Masaschusetts |
1698-1755
Rachel Woods | |
B: | 1698 |
Groton, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
D: | Jun 1755 |
Bolton, Worcester, Masaschusetts |
1702-1743
Jonathan Whitcomb | |
B: | 22 Apr 1702 |
Lancaster, Worcester, Massachusetts | |
M: | 12 Dec 1722 |
Lancaster, Worcester, Massachusetts | |
D: | 7 Oct 1743 |
Lancaster, Worcester, Massachusetts |
1668-1739
Hannah Farwell | |
B: | 20 Jan 1668 |
Chelmsford, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
D: | 14 Aug 1739 |
Lancaster, Worcester, Massachusetts |
1661-1712
Samuel Woods | |
B: | 3 Jan 1661 |
Cambridge, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
M: | 30 Dec 1685 |
Chelmsford, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
D: | 19 Mar 1712 |
1701-
Hannah Farwell | |
B: | 6 May 1701 |
1703-
Elizabeth Farwell | |
B: | 30 Dec 1703 |
1706-
Edward Farwell | |
B: | 12 Jul 1706 |
Sarah Clarinda Bingham | |
B: | 6 Sep 1850 |
Big Pigeon, Pottawattamie, Iowa | |
D: | 23 Dec 1927 |
Mesa, Maricopa, Arizona |
Hyrum Smith Phelps | |
B: | 26 Feb 1846 |
Nauvoo, Hancock, Illinois | |
M: | 25 Sep 1866 |
Montpelier, Bear Lake, Idaho | |
D: | 23 Apr 1926 |
Mesa, Maricopa, Arizona |
1852-
Calvin Perry Bingham | |
B: | 28 Jan 1852 |
1874-
Mary Lauretta Phelps | |
B: | 17 Aug 1874 |
Montpelier, Bear Lake, Idaho |
1876-1905
Lucyette Phelps | |
B: | 9 Jan 1876 |
Montpelier, Bear Lake, Idaho | |
D: | 6 Jan 1905 |
Mesa, Maricopa, Arizona |
1896-1969
Charles Ashael Allen | |
B: | 31 Jul 1896 |
Mesa, Maricopa, Arizona | |
D: | 28 Jan 1969 |
Farmington, San Juan, New Mexico |
1896-1984
Ida Lillywhite | |
B: | 13 Oct 1896 |
Woodruff, Navajo, Arizona | |
M: | 4 Feb 1919 |
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake, Utah | |
D: | 5 May 1984 |
Mesa, Maricopa, Arizona |
1898-1991
Blanche Allen | |
B: | 15 Feb 1898 |
Mesa, Maricopa, Arizona | |
D: | 26 Mar 1991 |
Mesa, Maricopa, Arizona |
1892-1973
Joseph Collins Leavitt | |
B: | 20 Jun 1892 |
Mesa, Maricopa, Arizona | |
M: | 3 Jun 1923 |
Maricopa County, Arizona | |
D: | 27 Aug 1973 |
Mesa, Maricopa, Arizona |
1901-1963
Hyrum Loren Allen | |
B: | 7 Oct 1901 |
Mesa, Maricopa, Arizona | |
D: | 9 Oct 1963 |
Mesa, Maricopa, Arizona |
1902-1993
Rita Mae Kempton | |
B: | 8 Sep 1902 |
Safford, Graham, Arizona | |
M: | 1 Jun 1929 |
Florence, Pinal, Arizona | |
D: | 9 Mar 1993 |
Mesa, Maricopa, Arizona |
Barbara Allen | |
B: | 5 Oct 1903 |
Mesa, Maricopa, Arizona | |
D: | 12 Feb 2003 |
Mesa, Maricopa, Arizona |
Paul Leslie Crandall | |
B: | 28 Nov 1901 |
Safford, Graham, Arizona | |
M: | 6 Jun 1924 |
Gilbert, Maricopa, Arizona | |
D: | 26 Aug 1987 |
Mesa, Maricopa, Arizona |
1905-2001
John R. Allen | |
B: | 29 Oct 1905 |
Mesa, Maricopa, Arizona | |
D: | 19 Dec 2001 |
Gilbert, Maricopa, Arizona |
1906-1998
Delia Ann Freestone | |
B: | 10 Dec 1906 |
Safford, Graham, Arizona | |
M: | 25 Nov 1929 |
Santa Ana, Orange, California | |
D: | 25 Nov 1998 |
Gilbert, Maricopa, Arizona |
1907-1951
Gove Liahona Allen | |
B: | 26 Jul 1907 |
Mesa, Maricopa, Arizona | |
D: | 26 Sep 1951 |
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake, Utah |
1913-2010
Mary Magdalene Pace | |
B: | 9 Sep 1913 |
Woodriff, Navajo, Arizona | |
M: | 19 May 1933 |
Maricopa County, Arizona | |
D: | 28 Feb 2010 |
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake, Utah |
1910-2012
Mary Allen | |
B: | 1 Sep 1910 |
Mesa, Maricopa, Arizona | |
D: | 28 Oct 2012 |
Bountiful, Davis, Utah |
1898-1979
Waldo Collins Hardison | |
B: | 31 Dec 1898 |
Santa Paula, Ventura, California | |
M: | 10 Feb 1936 |
Pinal County, Arizona | |
D: | 28 Mar 1979 |
Vallejo, Solano, California |
1912-1912
Eldred Phelps Allen | |
B: | 19 Apr 1912 |
Mesa, Maricopa, Arizona | |
D: | 18 May 1912 |
Mesa, Maricopa, Arizona |
1914-2005
Russell Hoopes Allen | |
B: | 7 Jul 1914 |
Mesa, Maricopa, Arizona | |
D: | 13 Nov 2005 |
Mesa, Maricopa, Arizona |
1915-2004
Eva Webb | |
B: | 6 Sep 1915 |
Tucson, Pima, Arizona | |
M: | 4 Jun 1938 |
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake, Utah | |
D: | 2 Jun 2004 |
Mesa, Maricopa, Arizona |
Abt 1916-1972
Ben Rich Allen | |
B: | Abt 1916 |
D: | 25 Mar 1972 |
Mesa, Maricopa, Arizona |
1918-2011
Lois Palmer | |
B: | 26 Feb 1918 |
Taylor, Navajo, Arizona | |
M: | 29 Jul 1940 |
Maricopa County, Arizona | |
D: | 13 Feb 2011 |
Mesa, Maricopa, Arizona |
1917-1995
Joseph Seymour Allen | |
B: | 5 Nov 1917 |
Gilbert, Maricopa, Arizona | |
D: | 9 Nov 1995 |
Wellton, Yuma, Arizona |
1920-2014
Henrietta Gietz | |
B: | 28 Nov 1920 |
Safford, Graham, Arizona | |
M: | 27 Apr 1939 |
Florence, Pinal, Arizona | |
D: | 1 Oct 2014 |
Fountain Hills, Maricopa, Arizona |
1920-1925
Della Allen | |
B: | 11 Oct 1920 |
Gilbert, Maricopa, Arizona | |
D: | 23 Nov 1925 |
Mesa, Maricopa, Arizona |
Barbara Ann Phelps | |
B: | 26 Aug 1877 |
Montpelier, Bear Lake, Idaho | |
D: | 31 Jan 1957 |
Mesa, Maricopa, Arizona |
John Seymour Allen | |
B: | 27 Nov 1870 |
Richmond, Cache, Utah | |
M: | 2 Oct 1895 |
Mesa, Maricopa, Arizona | |
D: | 22 Jan 1966 |
Mesa, Maricopa, Arizona |
1878-1941
Gove Edwin Phelps | |
B: | 2 Dec 1878 |
Lees Ferry, Coconino, Arizona | |
D: | 23 Jul 1941 |
Mesa, Maricopa, Arizona |
1881-1974
Harriet Emeline Phelps | |
B: | 12 Mar 1881 |
Mesa, Maricopa, Arizona | |
D: | 6 Feb 1974 |
Mesa, Maricopa, Arizona |
Orson Ashael Phelps | |
B: | 24 Jun 1882 |
Mesa, Maricopa, Arizona | |
D: | 24 Jul 1953 |
Mesa, Maricopa, Arizona |
Rebecca Hannah Allen | |
B: | 6 Jul 1883 |
Mesa, Maricopa, Arizona | |
M: | 13 Sep 1905 |
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake, Utah | |
D: | 7 Apr 1971 |
Mesa, Maricopa, Arizona |
1883-1885
Lester Leo Phelps | |
B: | 2 Sep 1883 |
Mesa, Maricopa, Arizona | |
D: | 15 May 1885 |
Mesa, Maricopa, Arizona |
1885-1885
Yuma Letitia Phelps | |
B: | 11 Apr 1885 |
Mesa, Maricopa, Arizona | |
D: | 11 Aug 1885 |
Mesa, Maricopa, Arizona |
1887-1951
Amy Dorothy Phelps | |
B: | 7 Sep 1887 |
Mesa, Maricopa, Arizona | |
D: | 11 Jan 1951 |
Mesa, Maricopa, Arizona |
1889-
Grace Darling Phelps | |
B: | 10 Jul 1889 |
Mesa, Maricopa, Arizona |
1890-1985
Esther Phelps | |
B: | 12 Sep 1890 |
Mesa, Maricopa, Arizona | |
D: | 15 Dec 1985 |
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake, Utah |
1893-
Clara Phelps | |
B: | 1 Oct 1893 |
Mesa, Maricopa, Arizona |
1895-1982
Martha Gertrude Phelps | |
B: | 28 Jul 1895 |
Mesa, Maricopa, Arizona | |
D: | Oct 1982 |
Mesa, Maricopa, Arizona |
1896-1979
Wilford Woodruff Phelps | |
B: | 13 Dec 1896 |
Mesa, Maricopa, Arizona | |
D: | 22 Jun 1979 |
Santa Monica, California |
Mary Elizabeth Bingham | |
B: | 25 Dec 1853 |
East Weber, Weber, Utah | |
D: | 14 Nov 1933 |
Mesa, Maricopa, Arizona |
Hyrum Smith Phelps | |
B: | 26 Feb 1846 |
Nauvoo, Hancock, Illinois | |
M: | 8 Sep 1873 |
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake, Utah | |
D: | 23 Apr 1926 |
Mesa, Maricopa, Arizona |
1856-
Lucy Melissa Bingham | |
B: | 19 May 1856 |
Farmington, Davis, Utah |
1858-
Barbara Ann Bingham | |
B: | 26 Aug 1858 |
Perry, Box Elder, Utah |
1860-
Anna Mariah Bingham | |
B: | 28 Jun 1860 |
Hyrum, Cache, Utah |
1863-1883
Ashel Bingham | |
B: | 20 Nov 1863 |
Hyrum, Cache, Utah | |
D: | 27 Sep 1883 |
1867-
William Augustus Bingham | |
B: | 16 Aug 1867 |
Hyrum, Cache, Utah |
1870-
Lydia Emeline Bingham | |
B: | 25 Feb 1870 |
Montpelier, Bear Lake, Idaho |
1873-1874
Orissa Vilate Bingham | |
B: | 29 Sep 1873 |
Montpelier, Bear Lake, Idaho | |
D: | 23 Jan 1874 |
Montpelier, Bear Lake, Idaho |
1875-
Alice Bingham | |
B: | 20 Nov 1875 |
Montpelier, Bear Lake, Idaho |
Calvin Bingham | |
B: | 7 Sep 1827 |
Fowler, St. Lawrence, Jefferson, New York | |
D: | 27 May 1883 |
St. David, Cochise, Arizona |
Elizabeth Lucretia Thorne | |
B: | 25 Mar 1832 |
Moravia, Cayuga, New York | |
M: | 18 Dec 1848 |
Big Pigeon, Pottawattamie, Iowa | |
D: | 28 Nov 1903 |
Vernal, Uintah, Utah |
1804-1849
Sarah Stone | |
B: | 1804 |
Londonderry, Rockingham, New Hampshire | |
D: | 1849 |
Pottawattamie, Iowa |
1804-1857
Lucius Augustus Bingham | |
B: | 1 Sep 1804 |
Cornwall, Addison, Vermont | |
M: | 1826 |
Fowler, St. Lawrence, Jefferson, New York | |
D: | 11 Mar 1857 |
Little Sioux, Harrison, Iowa |
1771-
Josiah Stone | |
B: | 1 Apr 1771 |
Harvard, Worcester, Massachusetts |
1772-
Sarah Darby | |
B: | 7 Feb 1772 |
Harvard, Worcester, Massachusetts | |
M: | 13 Sep 1797 |
Harvard, Worcester, Massachusetts |
1727-1788
Lt. James Stone | |
B: | 11 Aug 1727 |
Groton, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
D: | 24 Jun 1788 |
Harvard, Worcester, Massachusetts |
1724-1774
Deborah Nutting | |
B: | 1724 |
M: | 13 Sep 1748 |
Groton, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
D: | 2 Nov 1774 |
Harvard, Worcester, Massachusetts |
1729-
Mary Stone | |
B: | 23 Feb 1729 |
Groton, Middlesex, Massachusetts |
1731-1799
Jonathan Stone | |
B: | 12 Dec 1731 |
Groton, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
D: | 1799 |
Wethersfield, Hartford, Connecticut |
1734-
William Stone | |
B: | 27 Feb 1734 |
Groton, Middlesex, Massachusetts |
1736-1800
Abigail Stone | |
B: | 2 Dec 1736 |
Groton, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
D: | 1800 |
Brookline, Hillsborough, New Hampshire |
1739-
Sarah Stone | |
B: | 12 Jun 1739 |
Groton, Middlesex, Massachusetts |
1742-
Joel Stone | |
B: | 1 May 1742 |
Groton, Middlesex, Massachusetts |
1744-1831
Salmon Stone | |
B: | 17 Apr 1744 |
Groton, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
D: | 4 Oct 1831 |
Ringe, Cheshire, New Hampshire |
1747-
Hannah Stone | |
B: | 29 Oct 1747 |
1750-1830
Levi Stone | |
B: | 16 May 1750 |
Groton, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
D: | 4 Feb 1830 |
Groton, Middlesex, Massachusetts |
1709-1804
Mary Farwell | |
B: | 5 Feb 1709 |
Groton, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
D: | 29 Mar 1804 |
Groton, Middlesex, Massachusetts |
1701-1783
Deacon James Stone | |
B: | 23 Jan 1701 |
Groton, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
M: | 28 Dec 1726 |
Groton, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
D: | 27 Feb 1783 |
Groton, Middlesex, Massachusetts |
1711-
John Farwell | |
B: | 23 Jun 1711 |
1714-
Samuel Farwell | |
B: | 14 Jan 1714 |
1717-
Daniel Farwell | |
B: | 20 May 1717 |
1721-1721
Sarah Farwell | |
B: | 26 Feb 1721 |
D: | 4 Jul 1721 |
1670-1740
Joseph Farwell | |
B: | 24 Jul 1670 |
Chelmsford, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
D: | 20 Aug 1740 |
Groton, Middlesex, Massachusetts |
1673-Aft 1741
Hannah Colburn | |
B: | 1673 |
M: | 23 Jan 1696 |
Chelmsford, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
D: | Aft 10 Mar 1741 |
Chelmsford, Middlesex, Massachusetts |
1709-
Mary Farwell | |
B: | 19 Nov 1709 |
1699-1788
Edmund Hovey | |
B: | 10 Jul 1699 |
D: | 21 Jan 1788 |
Norwich, Windsor, Vermont |
Abt 1676-1753
Isaac Farwell | |
B: | Abt 1676 |
D: | 28 Jun 1753 |
1641-1722
Ensign Joseph Farwell | |
B: | 26 Feb 1641 |
Concord, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
D: | 31 Dec 1722 |
Dunstable, Middlesex, Massachusetts |
1649-Aft 1722
Hannah Learned | |
B: | 24 Aug 1649 |
Woburn, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
M: | 25 Dec 1666 |
Chelmsford, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
D: | Aft 1722 |
1922-2002
Damon Francis Knight | |
B: | 20 Sep 1922 |
Baker City, Baker, Oregon | |
D: | 15 Apr 2002 |
Eugene, Lane, Oregon |
1928-2018
Kate Wilhelm | |
B: | 8 Jun 1928 |
Toledo, Lucas, Ohio | |
D: | 8 Mar 2018 |
Eugene, Lane, Oregon |
1887-1958
Leola Ladorie Damon | |
B: | 17 Sep 1887 |
Calamus, Clinton, Iowa | |
D: | 30 Jun 1958 |
Hood River, Hood River, Oregon |
1884-1945
Frederick Stuart Knight | |
B: | 1 May 1884 |
Ramona, Lake, South Dakota | |
M: | 1 Sep 1917 |
Lincoln, Lincoln, Oregon | |
D: | 29 Jul 1945 |
Hood River, Hood River, Oregon |
1858-1893
Frances "Fannie" Gage | |
B: | 1858 |
Iowa | |
D: | 1893 |
1846-1912
Norton Jason Damon | |
B: | May 1846 |
New York | |
M: | 14 Dec 1875 |
Clinton County, Iowa | |
D: | 1912 |
Abt 1821-1876
Naomi Jane Dunlap | |
B: | Abt 1821 |
New Hampshire | |
D: | 10 Apr 1876 |
Iowa |
1819-1871
Moses Gage | |
B: | 1 Mar 1819 |
Bedford, Hillsborough, New Hampshire | |
D: | 28 Mar 1871 |
Iowa |
1783-1878
Olive Butterfield | |
B: | 6 Dec 1783 |
Goffstown, Hillsborough, New Hampshire | |
D: | 30 Aug 1878 |
Bedford, Hillsborough, New Hampshire |
1779-1865
Robert Dunlap | |
B: | 21 Nov 1779 |
Bedford, Hillsborough, New Hampshire | |
M: | 22 Sep 1803 |
Goffstown, Hillsborough, New Hampshire | |
D: | 16 Nov 1865 |
Bedford, Hillsborough, New Hampshire |
1753-1828
John Butterfield | |
B: | 7 Sep 1753 |
Litchfield, Hillsborough, New Hampshire | |
D: | 10 Oct 1828 |
New Boston, Hillsborough, New Hampshire |
1751-1816
Naomi Stevens | |
B: | 24 Oct 1751 |
Plaistow, Rockingham, New Hampshire | |
M: | Abt 1773 |
D: | 9 Jan 1816 |
Goffstown, Hillsborough, New Hampshire |
1731-1765
John Butterfield | |
B: | 20 Feb 1731 |
Chelmsford, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
D: | 1765 |
Goffstown, Hillsborough, New Hampshire |
1736-Abt 1836
Phebe Russell | |
B: | 1736 |
Andover, Essex, Massachusetts | |
M: | 3 Jan 1753 |
Litchfield, Hillsborough, New Hampshire | |
D: | Abt Nov 1836 |
Goffstown, Hillsborough, New Hampshire |
1698-1766
Capt. John Butterfield | |
B: | 12 Jan 1698 |
Chelmsford, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
D: | 8 Jan 1766 |
Chelmsford, Middlesex, Massachusetts |
1705-1784
Anna Hildreth | |
B: | 3 Sep 1705 |
Chelmsford, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
M: | Aft 10 Dec 1721 |
Chelmsford, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
D: | Feb 1784 |
1678-1735
Sarah Bates | |
B: | Between 1677 and 1678 |
Chelmsford, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
D: | 5 Apr 1735 |
Chelmsford, Middlesex, Massachusetts |
-1715
Benjamin Butterfield | |
B: | Chelmsford, Middlesex, Massachusetts |
M: | 16 Feb 1697 |
Chelmsford, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
D: | 24 Jul 1715 |
Woburn, Middlesex, Massachusetts |
Abt 1643-1714
Mary Farwell | |
B: | Abt 1643 |
Concord, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
D: | 7 Mar 1714 |
Chelmsford, Middlesex, Massachusetts |
1642-1722
John Bates | |
B: | 9 Jan 1642 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts | |
M: | 22 Dec 1665 |
Chelmsford, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
D: | 11 Apr 1722 |
Chelmsford, Middlesex, Massachusetts |
Abt 1645-
Olive Farwell | |
B: | Abt 1645 |
Concord, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
D: | Canterbury, Windham, Connecticut |
1643-Bef 1708
Benjamin Spalding | |
B: | 7 Apr 1643 |
Braintree, Norfolk, Massachusetts | |
M: | 30 Oct 1668 |
Braintree, Norfolk, Massachusetts | |
D: | Bef 1708 |
Canterbury, Windham, Connecticut |
Bef 1604-1692
Olive Welby | |
B: | Bef 17 Jun 1604 |
Moulton near Spalding, Lincolnshire, England | |
D: | 1 Mar 1692 |
Chelmsford, Middlesex, Massachusetts |
Abt 1605-1670
Deacon Henry Farwell | |
B: | Abt 1605 |
Boston, Lincolnshire, England | |
M: | 16 Apr 1629 |
St. Botolph's, Boston, Lincolnshire, England | |
D: | 1 Aug 1670 |
Chelmsford, Middlesex, Massachusetts |
1609-
Edward Welby | |
B: | 1609 |
Moulton near Spalding, Lincolnshire, England |
Bef 1564-
Richard Welby | |
B: | Bef 7 Feb 1564 |
Abt 1568-Bef 1610
Frances Bulkeley | |
B: | Abt 1568 |
M: | 4 Jun 1595 |
Whaplode, Holbeach, Lincolnshire, England | |
D: | Bef 7 Jun 1610 |
Moulton near Spalding, Lincolnshire, England |
-1570
Thomas Welby | |
B: | of Moulton near Spalding, Lincolnshire, England |
M: | 20 Jul 1560 |
Irnham, Lincolnshire, England | |
D: | 1570 |
Bath, Somerset, England |
Abt 1507-1590
Richard Thimbleby | |
B: | Abt 1507 |
of Irnham, Lincolnshire, England | |
D: | 25 Sep 1590 |
Irnham, Lincolnshire, England |
Bef 1504-1572
Robert Tyrwhit | |
B: | Bef 1504 |
D: | 10 May 1572 |
-Aft 1534
Bridget Wiltshire | |
D: | Aft Jan 1534 |
-1567
Katherine Tyrwhit | |
D: | 1567 |
-Bef 1578
Elizabeth Oxenbridge | |
M: | Between Apr 1538 and 4 Aug 1539 |
D: | Bef 28 Apr 1578 |
St. John's Lane, Clerkenwell, Middlesex, England |
Abt 1482-1548
Robert Tyrwhit | |
B: | Abt 1482 |
of Kettleby, Lincolnshire, England | |
D: | 4 Jul 1548 |
Kettleby, Lincolnshire, England |
Abt 1456-1522
William Tyrwhit | |
B: | Abt 1456 |
of Kettleby, Lincolnshire, England | |
D: | 9 Apr 1522 |
-Aft 1518
Anne Constable | |
B: | of Flamborough, Bridlington, Yorkshire, England |
D: | Aft 1518 |
-1457
Robert Tyrwhit | |
B: | of Kettleby, Lincolnshire, England |
D: | 1457 |
Abt 1411-Abt 1452
Adam Tyrwhit | |
B: | Abt 1411 |
of Kettleby, Lincolnshire, England | |
D: | Abt 1452 |
Abt 1360-1400
Ralph Lumley | |
B: | Abt 1360 |
of Lumley in Little Lumley, Durham, England | |
D: | 5 Jan 1400 |
Cirencester, Gloucestershire, England |
-Aft 1441
Eleanor Neville | |
M: | Abt 1380 |
D: | Aft 1441 |
-Aft 1365
Margaret de Holand | |
B: | of Hawes, Brackley, Northamptonshire, England |
D: | Aft 26 Sep 1365 |
1314-1365
Marmaduke de Lumley | |
B: | 4 Sep 1314 |
of Lumley in Little Lumley, Durham, England | |
M: | Bef 1354 |
D: | 26 Sep 1365 |
Lumley in Little Lumley, Durham, England |
1717-1797
Horace Walpole | |
B: | 24 Sep 1717 |
Picadilly, Westminster, Middlesex, England | |
D: | 2 Mar 1797 |
Berkeley Square, Westminster, Middlesex, England |
Abt 1682-1737
Catherine Shorter | |
B: | Abt 1682 |
D: | 20 Aug 1737 |
London, England |
1676-1745
Robert Walpole | |
B: | 26 Aug 1676 |
Houghton, Norfolk, England | |
M: | 30 Jul 1700 |
Knightsbridge Chapel, London, England | |
D: | 18 Mar 1745 |
London, England |
Abt 1664-
Elizabeth Phillips | |
B: | Abt 1664 |
Abt 1641-1713
Katherine Darcy | |
B: | Abt 1641 |
D: | 15 Nov 1713 |
-1697
Erasmus Phillips | |
B: | of Picton Castle, Pembrokeshire, Wales |
M: | Abt 1 Sep 1660 |
D: | 18 Jan 1697 |
Abt 1610-
Edward Darcy | |
B: | Abt 1610 |
of Dartford, Kent, England |
-Abt 1683
Elizabeth Stanhope | |
M: | Aft 1634 |
D: | Abt 1683 |
-Bef 1632
Robert Darcy | |
B: | of Dartford, Kent, England |
D: | Bef 1632 |
1847-1923
Nathan Cyrus Mead | |
B: | 9 Nov 1847 |
Medina County, Ohio | |
D: | 17 Oct 1923 |
Detroit, Wayne, Michigan |
Abt 1857-
Mary C. Egan | |
B: | Abt 1857 |
Canada | |
M: | 12 Oct 1921 |
Detroit, Wayne, Michigan |
1851-1932
Edwin Albert Mead | |
B: | 18 Mar 1851 |
Williamston, Ingham, Michigan | |
D: | 7 Jun 1932 |
Albion, Calhoun, Michigan |
1852-1932
Carolyn Green | |
B: | 22 Jan 1852 |
Lansing, Ingham, Michigan | |
M: | 22 Jan 1873 |
Lansing, Ingham, Michigan | |
D: | 22 Jun 1932 |
Albion, Calhoun, Michigan |
1853-1930
Myron O. Mead | |
B: | 19 Apr 1853 |
Michigan | |
D: | 4 Apr 1930 |
Mason, Ingham, Michigan |
1859-1934
Katherine Kappeller | |
B: | 17 Feb 1859 |
Elba, Genesee, New York | |
M: | 16 Oct 1878 |
Ingham County, Michigan | |
D: | 16 Jan 1934 |
Mason, Ingham, Michigan |
1855-1922
John Newton Mead | |
B: | 9 Mar 1855 |
Williamston, Ingham, Michigan | |
D: | 5 Feb 1922 |
Detroit, Wayne, Michigan |
Abt 1862-Aft 1922
Ella A. Holmes | |
B: | Abt 1862 |
M: | 5 Jul 1881 |
Washtenaw County, Michigan | |
D: | Aft 5 Feb 1922 |
Abt 1858-1901
Emma Delia Mead | |
B: | Abt 1858 |
D: | 31 Jan 1901 |
Williamston, Ingham, Michigan |
Lucius R. Williams | |
M: | 14 Nov 1887 |
Lorain County, Ohio |
1861-1932
Alma Caroline Mead | |
B: | 5 Sep 1861 |
Michigan | |
D: | 19 Dec 1932 |
Oberlain, Lorain, Ohio |
-Aft 1932
John B. Hanson | |
D: | Aft 19 Dec 1932 |
George E. Newell | |
M: | 12 Nov 1885 |
Lorain County, Ohio |
1865-1938
Lois Mead | |
B: | 3 Feb 1865 |
Williamston, Ingham, Michigan | |
D: | 9 Jul 1938 |
Lansing, Ingham, Michigan |
Abt 1863-Aft 1938
Charles A. Quay | |
B: | Abt 1863 |
Green County, Indiana | |
M: | 6 Oct 1896 |
Lansing, Ingham, Michigan | |
D: | Aft 9 Jul 1938 |
1867-1933
Charles Mead | |
B: | 16 May 1867 |
D: | 18 Mar 1933 |
Ingham County, Michigan |
-Bef 1933
Eva J. | |
D: | Bef 18 Mar 1933 |
1823-1914
Sarah Branch | |
B: | 9 Apr 1823 |
Worthington, Hampshire, Massachusetts | |
D: | 15 Dec 1914 |
Lansing, Ingham, Michigan |
1825-
Albert Cyrus Mead | |
B: | Dec 1825 |
New York | |
M: | 7 Jan 1847 |
1788-1867
Sarah "Sallie" Thompson | |
B: | 3 Jul 1788 |
Peru, Berkshire, Massachusetts | |
D: | 13 Feb 1867 |
York, Medina, Ohio |
1787-1856
Elisha Branch | |
B: | 9 Apr 1787 |
Worthington, Hampshire, Massachusetts | |
M: | 3 Oct 1810 |
Hampshire County, Massachusetts | |
D: | 14 Nov 1856 |
York, Medina, Ohio |
1762-1857
Amherst Thompson | |
B: | 20 May 1762 |
Brimfield, Hampden, Massachusetts | |
D: | 21 May 1857 |
1767-1852
Sarah Clark | |
B: | 1767 |
D: | 15 Jan 1852 |
1732-
Abigail Sherman | |
B: | 29 Nov 1732 |
Brimfield, Hampden, Massachusetts |
1733-1795
Joseph Thompson | |
B: | 25 Mar 1733 |
Brimfield, Hampden, Massachusetts | |
M: | 19 Feb 1754 |
Brimfield, Hampden, Massachusetts | |
D: | 1795 |
Virginia, Coshocton, Ohio |
1703-1779
Bezaleel Sherman | |
B: | 31 Mar 1703 |
Brimfield, Hampden, Massachusetts | |
D: | 1779 |
1707-
Abigail Graves | |
B: | 18 Feb 1707 |
Springfield, Hampden, Massachusetts | |
M: | 4 Feb 1732 |
Brimfield, Hampden, Massachusetts |
1683-1774
Dr. John Sherman | |
B: | 20 Nov 1683 |
Sudbury, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
D: | 28 Nov 1774 |
Brimfield, Hampden, Massachusetts |
1681-1772
Abigail Stone | |
B: | 13 Feb 1681 |
Sudbury, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
M: | 9 Nov 1703 |
Sudbury, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
D: | 9 Mar 1772 |
Brimfield, Hampden, Massachusetts |
Abt 1651-1718
Rev. James Sherman | |
B: | Abt 1651 |
D: | 3 Mar 1718 |
Sudbury, Middlesex, Massachusetts |
1661-Aft 1709
Mary Walker | |
B: | 9 Aug 1661 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts | |
M: | 13 May 1680 |
Sudbury, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
D: | Aft 11 Mar 1709 |
Abt 1625-1710
Mary Launce | |
B: | Abt 1625 |
D: | 9 Mar 1710 |
Watertown, Middlesex, Massachusetts |
1613-1685
Rev. John Sherman | |
B: | 26 Dec 1613 |
Dedham, Essex, England | |
M: | Abt 1647 |
D: | 8 Aug 1685 |
Watertown, Middlesex, Massachusetts |
Abt 1600-1669
Isabella Darcy | |
B: | Abt 1600 |
D: | Between 29 May 1668 and 4 Aug 1669 |
Abt 1597-Bef 1635
John Launce | |
B: | Abt 1597 |
of Penair in St. Clement, Cornwall, England | |
M: | Abt 1619 |
D: | Bef 25 Jun 1635 |
Abt 1543-1612
Edward Darcy | |
B: | Abt 1543 |
of Dartford, Kent, England | |
D: | 28 Oct 1612 |
Dartford, Kent, England |
-1595
Thomas Astley | |
B: | of Writtle, Essex, England |
M: | Bef 1563 |
D: | 1595 |
-1553
Joan Champernoun | |
D: | 15 May 1553 |
1501-1549
Anthony Denny | |
B: | 16 Jan 1501 |
Cheshunt, Hertfordshire, England | |
M: | Abt 4 Feb 1538 |
D: | 10 Sep 1549 |
Cheshunt, Hertfordshire, England |
1554-1618
Walter Ralegh | |
B: | 1554 |
Hayes, near East Budleigh, Devon, England | |
D: | 29 Oct 1618 |
Westminster, Middlesex, England |
-1594
Katherine Champernoun | |
D: | 1594 |
1505-1581
Walter Ralegh | |
B: | 1505 |
of East Budleigh, Devon, England | |
D: | 1581 |
-1571
Robert Gamage | |
B: | of Coety, Glamorgan, Wales |
M: | Bef 1531 |
D: | Between 27 Oct 1570 and 4 Jan 1571 |
Abt 1500-1565
Katherine Carew | |
B: | Abt 1500 |
D: | 18 Jul 1565 |
London, England |
Abt 1479-1545
Philip Champernoun | |
B: | Abt 1479 |
D: | 2 Aug 1545 |
Modbury, Devon, England |
-Abt 1595
John Astley | |
B: | of Norfolk, England |
M: | Abt 1545 |
D: | Abt Jul 1595 |
1464-1513
Edmund Carew | |
B: | Between 1461 and 1464 |
of Carew Castle, Pembrokeshire, Wales | |
D: | 24 Jun 1513 |
Thérouanne, Pas-de-Calais, France |
-Aft 1528
Katherine Huddesfield | |
M: | Bef 16 Jan 1479 |
D: | Aft 9 Jun 1528 |
-1471
Margaret Dinham | |
D: | 13 Dec 1471 |
Abt 1444-Bef 1470
Nicholas Carew | |
B: | Abt 1444 |
of Carew Castle, Pembrokeshire, Wales | |
M: | Aft 26 Oct 1461 |
D: | Bef 21 Nov 1470 |
Abt 1406-1458
John Dinham | |
B: | Abt 1406 |
D: | 25 Jan 1458 |
Abt 1410-1497
Joan Arches | |
B: | Abt 1410 |
M: | Bef 12 Jul 1434 |
D: | Between 26 Jan 1497 and 3 Nov 1497 |
-1465
Philippe Lovel | |
D: | 15 May 1465 |
1359-1428
John Dinham | |
B: | Between 1358 and 1359 |
of Hartland, Devon, England | |
M: | Bef 1406 |
D: | 25 Dec 1428 |
Abt 1356-1423
Maud Holand | |
B: | Abt 1356 |
D: | 4 May 1423 |
1341-1408
John Lovel | |
B: | Between 1340 and 1341 |
of Titchmarsh, Northamptonshire, England | |
M: | Bef 3 May 1373 |
D: | 10 Sep 1408 |
Wardour, Wiltshire, England |
-1373
Robert de Holand | |
B: | of Nether Kellet, in Lansdale, Lancashire, England |
D: | Between 10 May 1367 and 16 Mar 1373 |
-1402
Alice de Lisle | |
M: | Bef 13 Mar 1355 |
D: | Between 12 Aug 1401 and 19 Jan 1402 |
-1567
Katherine Tyrwhit | |
D: | 1567 |
-1605
Thomas Darcy | |
D: | 6 Nov 1605 |
1717-1797
Horace Walpole | |
B: | 24 Sep 1717 |
Picadilly, Westminster, Middlesex, England | |
D: | 2 Mar 1797 |
Berkeley Square, Westminster, Middlesex, England |
Abt 1682-1737
Catherine Shorter | |
B: | Abt 1682 |
D: | 20 Aug 1737 |
London, England |
1676-1745
Robert Walpole | |
B: | 26 Aug 1676 |
Houghton, Norfolk, England | |
M: | 30 Jul 1700 |
Knightsbridge Chapel, London, England | |
D: | 18 Mar 1745 |
London, England |
Abt 1664-
Elizabeth Phillips | |
B: | Abt 1664 |
Abt 1641-1713
Katherine Darcy | |
B: | Abt 1641 |
D: | 15 Nov 1713 |
-1697
Erasmus Phillips | |
B: | of Picton Castle, Pembrokeshire, Wales |
M: | Abt 1 Sep 1660 |
D: | 18 Jan 1697 |
Abt 1610-
Edward Darcy | |
B: | Abt 1610 |
of Dartford, Kent, England |
-Abt 1683
Elizabeth Stanhope | |
M: | Aft 1634 |
D: | Abt 1683 |
-Bef 1632
Robert Darcy | |
B: | of Dartford, Kent, England |
D: | Bef 1632 |
1847-1923
Nathan Cyrus Mead | |
B: | 9 Nov 1847 |
Medina County, Ohio | |
D: | 17 Oct 1923 |
Detroit, Wayne, Michigan |
Abt 1857-
Mary C. Egan | |
B: | Abt 1857 |
Canada | |
M: | 12 Oct 1921 |
Detroit, Wayne, Michigan |
Edythe Alma Pearsall | |
B: | 25 May 1921 |
D: | 20 Mar 2008 |
DuPage County, Illinois |
William Ellsworth Palmer | |
B: | 24 Oct 1922 |
Indianapolis, Marion, Indiana | |
M: | 15 Feb 1951 |
Cook County, Illinois | |
D: | 11 Mar 2005 |
1881-
Angeline Alma Mead | |
B: | 21 Mar 1881 |
1883-1974
Arthur Hamilton Pearsall | |
B: | 11 Dec 1883 |
Detroit, Wayne, Michigan | |
M: | 3 Jun 1906 |
Detroit, Wayne, Michigan | |
D: | Apr 1974 |
1851-1932
Edwin Albert Mead | |
B: | 18 Mar 1851 |
Williamston, Ingham, Michigan | |
D: | 7 Jun 1932 |
Albion, Calhoun, Michigan |
1852-1932
Carolyn Green | |
B: | 22 Jan 1852 |
Lansing, Ingham, Michigan | |
M: | 22 Jan 1873 |
Lansing, Ingham, Michigan | |
D: | 22 Jun 1932 |
Albion, Calhoun, Michigan |
1853-1930
Myron O. Mead | |
B: | 19 Apr 1853 |
Michigan | |
D: | 4 Apr 1930 |
Mason, Ingham, Michigan |
1859-1934
Katherine Kappeller | |
B: | 17 Feb 1859 |
Elba, Genesee, New York | |
M: | 16 Oct 1878 |
Ingham County, Michigan | |
D: | 16 Jan 1934 |
Mason, Ingham, Michigan |
1855-1922
John Newton Mead | |
B: | 9 Mar 1855 |
Williamston, Ingham, Michigan | |
D: | 5 Feb 1922 |
Detroit, Wayne, Michigan |
Abt 1862-Aft 1922
Ella A. Holmes | |
B: | Abt 1862 |
M: | 5 Jul 1881 |
Washtenaw County, Michigan | |
D: | Aft 5 Feb 1922 |
Abt 1858-1901
Emma Delia Mead | |
B: | Abt 1858 |
D: | 31 Jan 1901 |
Williamston, Ingham, Michigan |
Lucius R. Williams | |
M: | 14 Nov 1887 |
Lorain County, Ohio |
1861-1932
Alma Caroline Mead | |
B: | 5 Sep 1861 |
Michigan | |
D: | 19 Dec 1932 |
Oberlain, Lorain, Ohio |
-Aft 1932
John B. Hanson | |
D: | Aft 19 Dec 1932 |
George E. Newell | |
M: | 12 Nov 1885 |
Lorain County, Ohio |
1865-1938
Lois Mead | |
B: | 3 Feb 1865 |
Williamston, Ingham, Michigan | |
D: | 9 Jul 1938 |
Lansing, Ingham, Michigan |
Abt 1863-Aft 1938
Charles A. Quay | |
B: | Abt 1863 |
Green County, Indiana | |
M: | 6 Oct 1896 |
Lansing, Ingham, Michigan | |
D: | Aft 9 Jul 1938 |
1867-1933
Charles Mead | |
B: | 16 May 1867 |
D: | 18 Mar 1933 |
Ingham County, Michigan |
-Bef 1933
Eva J. | |
D: | Bef 18 Mar 1933 |
1823-1914
Sarah Branch | |
B: | 9 Apr 1823 |
Worthington, Hampshire, Massachusetts | |
D: | 15 Dec 1914 |
Lansing, Ingham, Michigan |
1825-
Albert Cyrus Mead | |
B: | Dec 1825 |
New York | |
M: | 7 Jan 1847 |
1788-1867
Sarah "Sallie" Thompson | |
B: | 3 Jul 1788 |
Peru, Berkshire, Massachusetts | |
D: | 13 Feb 1867 |
York, Medina, Ohio |
1787-1856
Elisha Branch | |
B: | 9 Apr 1787 |
Worthington, Hampshire, Massachusetts | |
M: | 3 Oct 1810 |
Hampshire County, Massachusetts | |
D: | 14 Nov 1856 |
York, Medina, Ohio |
1762-1857
Amherst Thompson | |
B: | 20 May 1762 |
Brimfield, Hampden, Massachusetts | |
D: | 21 May 1857 |
1767-1852
Sarah Clark | |
B: | 1767 |
D: | 15 Jan 1852 |
1732-
Abigail Sherman | |
B: | 29 Nov 1732 |
Brimfield, Hampden, Massachusetts |
1733-1795
Joseph Thompson | |
B: | 25 Mar 1733 |
Brimfield, Hampden, Massachusetts | |
M: | 19 Feb 1754 |
Brimfield, Hampden, Massachusetts | |
D: | 1795 |
Virginia, Coshocton, Ohio |
1703-1779
Bezaleel Sherman | |
B: | 31 Mar 1703 |
Brimfield, Hampden, Massachusetts | |
D: | 1779 |
1707-
Abigail Graves | |
B: | 18 Feb 1707 |
Springfield, Hampden, Massachusetts | |
M: | 4 Feb 1732 |
Brimfield, Hampden, Massachusetts |
1683-1774
Dr. John Sherman | |
B: | 20 Nov 1683 |
Sudbury, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
D: | 28 Nov 1774 |
Brimfield, Hampden, Massachusetts |
1681-1772
Abigail Stone | |
B: | 13 Feb 1681 |
Sudbury, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
M: | 9 Nov 1703 |
Sudbury, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
D: | 9 Mar 1772 |
Brimfield, Hampden, Massachusetts |
Abt 1651-1718
Rev. James Sherman | |
B: | Abt 1651 |
D: | 3 Mar 1718 |
Sudbury, Middlesex, Massachusetts |
1661-Aft 1709
Mary Walker | |
B: | 9 Aug 1661 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts | |
M: | 13 May 1680 |
Sudbury, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
D: | Aft 11 Mar 1709 |
Abt 1625-1710
Mary Launce | |
B: | Abt 1625 |
D: | 9 Mar 1710 |
Watertown, Middlesex, Massachusetts |
1613-1685
Rev. John Sherman | |
B: | 26 Dec 1613 |
Dedham, Essex, England | |
M: | Abt 1647 |
D: | 8 Aug 1685 |
Watertown, Middlesex, Massachusetts |
Abt 1600-1669
Isabella Darcy | |
B: | Abt 1600 |
D: | Between 29 May 1668 and 4 Aug 1669 |
Abt 1597-Bef 1635
John Launce | |
B: | Abt 1597 |
of Penair in St. Clement, Cornwall, England | |
M: | Abt 1619 |
D: | Bef 25 Jun 1635 |
Abt 1543-1612
Edward Darcy | |
B: | Abt 1543 |
of Dartford, Kent, England | |
D: | 28 Oct 1612 |
Dartford, Kent, England |
-1561
Arthur Darcy | |
B: | of Brimham, Yorkshire, England |
D: | 3 Apr 1561 |
Bef 1496-1540
Nicholas Carew | |
B: | Bef 1496 |
D: | 3 Mar 1540 |
Tower Hill, London, England |
-1546
Elizabeth Bryan | |
M: | Dec 1514 |
D: | Between 21 May 1546 and 17 Jul 1546 |
Abt 1470-1520
Richard Carew | |
B: | Abt 1470 |
of Beddington, Surrey, England | |
D: | 23 May 1520 |
-1544
Malyn Oxenbridge | |
D: | 3 Oct 1544 |
-1492
James Carew | |
B: | of Beddington, Surrey, England |
D: | 22 Dec 1492 |
Abt 1449-
Eleanor Hoo | |
B: | Abt 1449 |
M: | Abt 1468 |
-Aft 1458
Margaret Fiennes | |
D: | Aft 20 Apr 1458 |
-1458
Nicholas Carew | |
D: | 20 Apr 1458 |
-1567
Katherine Tyrwhit | |
D: | 1567 |
-Bef 1578
Elizabeth Oxenbridge | |
D: | Bef 28 Apr 1578 |
St. John's Lane, Clerkenwell, Middlesex, England |
Bef 1504-1572
Robert Tyrwhit | |
B: | Bef 1504 |
M: | Between Apr 1538 and 4 Aug 1539 |
D: | 10 May 1572 |
-1531
Anne Fiennes | |
D: | 24 May 1531 |
-1531
Goddard Oxenbridge | |
B: | of Forde Place, Brede, Sussex, England |
D: | 10 Feb 1531 |
-1526
Thomas Fiennes | |
B: | of Claverham in Arlington, Sussex, England |
D: | 8 Feb 1526 |
Abt 1460-
Anne Urswick | |
B: | Abt 1460 |
M: | Bef 22 Feb 1482 |
-1483
Richard Fiennes | |
D: | 25 Nov 1483 |
Abt 1433-1486
Joan Dacre | |
B: | Abt 1433 |
M: | Aft May 1446 |
D: | 8 Mar 1486 |
-Aft 1441
Elizabeth Holand | |
D: | Aft Apr 1441 |
Bef 1384-1449
Roger Fiennes | |
B: | Bef 14 Sep 1384 |
Herstmonceux, Sussex, England | |
M: | Bef 1422 |
D: | Between 29 Oct 1449 and 18 Nov 1449 |
1349-Bef 1417
John Holand | |
B: | Between 1347 and 1349 |
of Thorpe Waterville, Thrapston, Northamptonshire, England | |
D: | Bef 1417 |
Abt 1312-1373
Robert de Holand | |
B: | Abt 1311-1312 |
of Thorpe Waterville, Thrapston, Northamptonshire, England | |
D: | 16 Mar 1373 |
Halse, Brackley, Northamptonshire, England |
-Bef 1373
Elizabeth | |
M: | Bef 25 Jun 1343 |
D: | Bef 1373 |
Abt 1315-Bef 1380
Maud de Holand | |
B: | Abt 1315 |
D: | Bef 10 May 1380 |
1310-1361
John de Mowbray | |
B: | 29 Nov 1310 |
Hovingham, Yorkshire, England | |
M: | Bef 26 Feb 1322 |
D: | 4 Oct 1361 |
York, Yorkshire, England |
-1498
Humphrey Peshale | |
B: | of Tean in Checkley, Staffordshire, England |
D: | 28 May 1498 |
1913-1991
Richard Dyer-Bennet | |
B: | 6 Oct 1913 |
Leicester, Leicestershire, England | |
D: | 14 Dec 1991 |
Monterey, Berkshire, Massachusetts |
John Dyer-Bennet | |
B: | 17 Apr 1915 |
England | |
D: | 19 Mar 2002 |
1923-2012
Mary Abby Randall | |
B: | 24 Nov 1923 |
Los Angeles, California | |
M: | 14 Jun 1951 |
San Francisco, San Francisco, California | |
D: | 31 Aug 2012 |
Northfield, Rice, Minnesota |
Miriam Wolcott Clapp | |
B: | 10 Nov 1890 |
Jacksonville, Morgan, Illinois | |
D: | 30 May 1973 |
Alameda, Alameda, California |
Maj. Richard Stewart Dyer-Bennet | |
B: | 6 Oct 1886 |
The Lyons, Enville, Staffordshire, England | |
M: | 17 Feb 1912 |
Christchurch, Hampshire, England | |
D: | 1983 |
1863-1949
Mary Mattoon Wolcott | |
B: | 14 May 1863 |
Jacksonville, Morgan, Illinois | |
D: | 22 Aug 1949 |
Alameda, Alameda, California |
Edward Bull Clapp | |
B: | 14 Apr 1856 |
Cheshire, New Haven, Connecticut | |
M: | 22 Dec 1886 |
Morgan, Illinois | |
D: | 6 Feb 1919 |
Berkeley, Alameda, California |
1824-
Martha Lyman Dwight | |
B: | 25 Dec 1824 |
1817-1901
Elizur Wolcott | |
B: | 7 Aug 1817 |
M: | 15 Jul 1846 |
D: | Mar 1901 |
Berkeley, Alameda, California |
1780-1842
Mary Dickinson Mattoon | |
B: | 4 Apr 1780 |
D: | 25 Feb 1842 |
1775-1851
Daniel Dwight | |
B: | 7 Sep 1775 |
M: | 24 Dec 1809 |
D: | 5 Nov 1851 |
Cincinnati, Hamilton, Ohio |
1758-1835
Mary Dickinson | |
B: | 10 Mar 1758 |
Amherst, Hampshire, Massachusetts | |
D: | 30 Jul 1835 |
Amherst, Hampshire, Massachusetts |
1755-1843
Maj. Gen. Ebenezer Mattoon | |
B: | 19 Aug 1755 |
North Amherst, Hampshire, Massachusetts | |
M: | 7 Jul 1779 |
D: | 11 Sep 1843 |
Amherst, Hampshire, Massachusetts |
Abt 1729-1815
Lt. Noah Dickinson | |
B: | Abt 1729 |
D: | 28 May 1815 |
Amherst, Hampshire, Massachusetts |
Abt 1737-1791
Mary Dickinson | |
B: | Abt 1737 |
Amherst, Hampshire, Massachusetts | |
M: | 28 Apr 1757 |
D: | 1 Jun 1791 |
1699-1787
Jonathan Dickinson | |
B: | 7 Nov 1699 |
D: | 31 Dec 1787 |
Amherst, Hampshire, Massachusetts |
1700-1763
Mary Smith | |
B: | 11 Dec 1700 |
M: | 2 Apr 1724 |
D: | 10 Apr 1763 |
Amherst, Hampshire, Massachusetts |
1670-1745
Deacon Nathaniel Dickinson | |
B: | 20 May 1670 |
D: | 1745 |
Hatfield, Hampshire, Massachusetts |
1679-
Hannah White | |
B: | Sep 1679 |
Hatfield, Hampshire, Massachusetts |
Abt 1634-
Phebe Bracy | |
B: | Abt 1634 |
Bef 1630-1675
Joseph Dickinson | |
B: | Bef 10 Oct 1630 |
M: | Bef 26 Apr 1661 |
D: | 4 Sep 1675 |
Bef 1601-Bef 1649
Thomas Bressey | |
B: | Bef 8 Nov 1601 |
D: | Bef 1649 |
New Haven, New Haven, Connecticut |
Bef 1611-Aft 1683
Phebe Bisby | |
B: | Bef 25 Aug 1611 |
M: | 4 Aug 1631 |
St. Lawrence Jewry, London, England | |
D: | Aft 6 Dec 1683 |
Bef 1568-Bef 1617
Edmund Bressey | |
B: | Bef 16 Dec 1568 |
D: | Bef 4 Nov 1617 |
Bef 1578-Bef 1631
Constance Sheppard | |
B: | Bef 31 Aug 1578 |
M: | 29 Dec 1595 |
Maulden, Bedfordshire, England | |
D: | Bef 1 Jul 1631 |
-1610
Lucretia Anderson | |
D: | 1610 |
Nettleden, Buckinghamshire, England |
Abt 1539-1612
Edmund Bressey | |
B: | Abt 1539 |
of St. Dionis Backchurch, Langbourn, London, England | |
M: | Feb 1566 |
St. Mary Colechurch, London, England | |
D: | 7 Nov 1612 |
Nettleden, Buckinghamshire, England |
-1599
Katherine Hopton | |
D: | Between 18 Sep 1598 and 16 Feb 1599 |
-1554
Thomas Anderson | |
B: | of London, England |
M: | Abt 1545 |
D: | Between 24 May 1552 and 20 Mar 1554 |
-1564
Elizabeth Wolryche | |
B: | of Dudmaston in Quatt, Shropshire, England |
D: | 3 Jan 1564 |
-Bef 1557
Edward Hopton | |
B: | of Rockhill in Greet, Shropshire, England |
D: | Bef 29 May 1557 |
-Aft 1535
Eleanor Peshale | |
D: | Aft 2 Jul 1535 |
-1533
Humphrey Wolryche | |
B: | of Dudmaston in Quatt, Shropshire, England |
D: | 1533 |
Abt 1519-1536
Henry Fitzroy | |
B: | Abt 1519 |
Blackmore, Essex, England | |
D: | 22 Jul 1536 |
Westminster, Middlesex, England |
1491-1547
Henry VIII, King of England | |
B: | 28 Jun 1491 |
Greenwich, Kent, England | |
D: | 28 Jan 1547 |
Hampton Court Palace, Richmond upon Thames, London, England |
Bef 1500-1530
Gilbert Tailboys | |
B: | Bef 1500 |
of Kyme, Lincolnshire, England | |
M: | Abt 1519 |
D: | 15 Apr 1530 |
Bef 1471-1531
John Blount | |
B: | Bef 1471 |
M: | 1 Aug 1492 |
D: | 27 Feb 1531 |
-1488
Hugh Peshall | |
B: | of Knightley, Staffordshire, England |
D: | 1488 |
-Aft 1505
Isabella Stanley | |
D: | Aft 1505 |
Bef 1388-1458
Richard Peshale | |
B: | Bef 1388 |
of Tean in Checkley, Staffordshire, England | |
D: | Between 1454 and 1458 |
Abt 1370-1424
Maud Swynnerton | |
B: | Abt 1370 |
D: | Between 8 Jun 1414 and 1424 |
-Bef 1388
Humphrey Peshale | |
B: | of Over Tayne, Staffordshire, England |
M: | Bef 1381 |
D: | Bef 1388 |
1846-1888
George Sumner Arnold | |
B: | 16 Apr 1846 |
New Haven, New Haven, Connecticut | |
D: | 7 Nov 1888 |
1825-
Ann Eliza Sears | |
B: | 7 Oct 1825 |
1792-
Ebenezer Arnold | |
B: | 5 Jul 1792 |
Middletown, Middlesex, Connecticut | |
M: | 13 Apr 1846 |
Middletown, Middlesex, Connecticut |
1801-1877
Elisha Sears | |
B: | 26 Jan 1801 |
M: | 28 Nov 1822 |
D: | 29 Apr 1877 |
Bef 1775-
Esther Miller | |
B: | Bef 29 Aug 1775 |
1770-1807
Henry Hendley | |
B: | 18 Jan 1770 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts | |
M: | 27 Dec 1795 |
D: | 1807 |
At sea |
1743-1777
Anna Starr | |
B: | 14 Nov 1743 |
Middletown, Middlesex, Connecticut | |
D: | 3 Mar 1777 |
Middletown, Middlesex, Connecticut |
1741-1810
Joshua Miller | |
B: | 3 Feb 1741 |
Middletown, Middlesex, Connecticut | |
M: | 14 Jun 1764 |
Middletown, Middlesex, Connecticut | |
D: | 22 Apr 1810 |
Middletown, Middlesex, Connecticut |
1700-1752
Capt. Daniel Starr | |
B: | 18 Jan 1700 |
Middletown, Middlesex, Connecticut | |
D: | 21 Aug 1752 |
Middletown, Middlesex, Connecticut |
Abt 1700-1777
Esther Southmayd | |
B: | Abt 1700 |
M: | 26 Feb 1724 |
D: | 5 Feb 1777 |
1678-1745
Abigail Baldwin | |
B: | 14 Dec 1678 |
Guilford, New Haven, Connecticut | |
D: | 24 Aug 1745 |
1676-1758
Joseph Starr | |
B: | 23 Sep 1676 |
Middletown, Middlesex, Connecticut | |
M: | 24 Jun 1697 |
D: | 13 Jul 1758 |
Middletown, Middlesex, Connecticut |
1857-1941
Mary Lou Turner | |
B: | 2 Feb 1857 |
Illinois | |
D: | 10 Nov 1941 |
1856-1924
Frederick Leonard | |
B: | 1856 |
Illinois | |
M: | 21 Feb 1882 |
Tazewell County, Illinois | |
D: | 27 Oct 1924 |
Los Angeles, Los Angeles, California |
1830-1918
Sarah E. Henry | |
B: | 8 Feb 1830 |
Ohio | |
D: | 26 Feb 1918 |
1825-1880
Brig. Gen. Charles Turner | |
B: | 2 Mar 1825 |
Hampden County, Massachusetts | |
M: | 20 Oct 1853 |
D: | 13 Jul 1880 |
Pekin, Tazewell, Illinois |
1805-1873
Lucretia Baldwin | |
B: | 18 Dec 1805 |
Ridgefield, Fairfield, Connecticut | |
D: | 13 Jun 1873 |
Aurora, Portage, Ohio |
1800-1862
Reuben Irving Henry | |
B: | 13 Jun 1800 |
M: | 29 Apr 1828 |
Portage County, Ohio | |
D: | 11 Aug 1862 |
1777-1822
Samuel Smith Baldwin | |
B: | 5 Jul 1777 |
Danbury, Fairfield, Connecticut | |
D: | 12 Jul 1822 |
Cleveland, Cuyahoga, Ohio |
Bef 1782-1818
Sarah Camp | |
B: | Bef 3 Feb 1782 |
M: | 10 May 1796 |
Ridgebury, Fairfield, Connecticut | |
D: | 9 Aug 1818 |
1753-1831
Samuel Baldwin | |
B: | 22 May 1753 |
Danbury, Fairfield, Connecticut | |
D: | 19 Dec 1831 |
Aurora, Portage, Ohio |
1755-1822
Hannah Northrup | |
B: | 28 Feb 1755 |
Ridgefield, Fairfield, Connecticut | |
M: | 9 Dec 1772 |
D: | 5 Aug 1822 |
Aurora, Portage, Ohio |
1724-1797
Caleb Baldwin | |
B: | 27 Jul 1724 |
Branford, New Haven, Connecticut | |
D: | 19 Jul 1797 |
Danbury, Ridgefield, Fairfield, Connecticut |
1726-1802
Martha Brown | |
B: | 22 Oct 1726 |
Stamford, Fairfield, Connecticut | |
M: | 21 Feb 1745 |
Danbury, Fairfield, Connecticut | |
D: | 26 Jun 1802 |
Danbury, Fairfield, Connecticut |
1689-1764
Samuel Baldwin | |
B: | 13 Jan 1689 |
Guilford, New Haven, Connecticut | |
D: | 21 Jan 1764 |
Milford, New Haven, Connecticut |
Bef 1694-1735
Lydia Sperry | |
B: | Bef 27 May 1694 |
M: | 8 Jan 1713 |
Branford, New Haven, Connecticut | |
D: | 24 Jan 1735 |
New Haven County, Connecticut |
1658-Aft 1701
Abigail Baldwin | |
B: | 15 Nov 1658 |
Milford, New Haven, Connecticut | |
D: | Aft Jun 1701 |
Abt 1655-1696
Samuel Baldwin | |
B: | Abt 1655 |
Fairfield, Fairfield, Connecticut | |
D: | 12 Jan 1696 |
Guilford, New Haven, Connecticut |
Bef 1634-1670
Mary Bruen | |
B: | Bef 12 Jun 1634 |
D: | 2 Sep 1670 |
-Bef 1681
John Baldwin | |
B: | of Milford, New Haven, Connecticut |
D: | Bef 21 Jun 1681 |
Bef 1606-Aft 1679
Obadiah Bruen | |
B: | Bef 25 Dec 1606 |
D: | Aft 1679 |
Newark, Essex, New Jersey |
Bef 1609-Aft 1696
Sarah Seeley | |
B: | Bef 22 Oct 1609 |
M: | 7 May 1633 |
St. Martin's, Birmingham, Warwickshire, England | |
D: | Aft 1696 |
1560-1626
John Bruen | |
B: | 1560 |
Bruen Stapleford in Tarvin, Cheshire, England | |
D: | 18 Jan 1626 |
Bruen Stapleford in Tarvin, Cheshire, England |
Abt 1581-Bef 1606
Anne Fox | |
B: | Abt 1581 |
M: | Aft Jan 1597 |
D: | Bef 29 Dec 1606 |
Bef 1579-1601
Katherine Bruen | |
B: | Bef 13 Feb 1579 |
Bruen Stapleford in Tarvin, Cheshire, England | |
D: | 31 May 1601 |
Childwall, Lancashire, England |
Abt 1571-
William Brettergh | |
B: | Abt 1571 |
M: | Abt 1599 |
-1587
John Bruen | |
B: | of Bruen Stapleford in Tarvin, Cheshire, England |
D: | 14 May 1587 |
-1569
Thomas Holford | |
B: | of Holford, Cheshire, England |
D: | 24 Sep 1569 |
Abt 1500-Aft 1545
Joan Booth | |
B: | Abt 1500 |
M: | Aft 28 Jun 1539 |
D: | Aft 5 Nov 1545 |
-Abt 1546
John Holford | |
B: | of Holford, Cheshire, England |
M: | Abt 1506 |
D: | Abt 1546 |
-1531
Ralph Brereton | |
B: | of Iscoyd, Flintshire, Wales |
D: | Between 20 May 1530 and 12 Jul 1531 |
-Aft 1531
Joan | |
D: | Aft 12 Jul 1531 |
-Aft 1470
Randal Brereton | |
B: | of Malpas, Cheshire, England |
D: | Aft 1 Feb 1470 |
Burgundy, France |
-Aft 1478
Randal Brereton | |
B: | of Malpas, Cheshire, England |
D: | Aft 12 Jun 1478 |
Abt 1396-
Alice Ipstones | |
B: | Abt 1396 |
-Aft 1436
Randal Brereton | |
B: | of Malpas, Cheshire, England |
M: | Bef 29 Sep 1410 |
D: | Aft 1436 |
-1399
William Ipstones | |
B: | of Ipstones, Staffordshire, England |
M: | Dec 1388 |
D: | Oct 1399 |
-1510
Jane Gerard | |
D: | 5 May 1510 |
Abt 1479-1541
Peter Legh | |
B: | Abt 1479 |
of Lyme in Prestbury, Cheshire, England | |
M: | Bef 1488 |
D: | 4 Dec 1541 |
Bradley-in-Burtonwood, Lancashire, England |
-Bef 1567
William Gerard | |
B: | of the New Hall in Ashton-in-Makerfield, Lancashire, England |
D: | Bef 1567 |
Abt 1537-Aft 1567
Constance Rowson | |
B: | Abt 1537 |
D: | Aft 1567 |
-Aft 1679
Susannah Gerard | |
D: | Aft 1679 |
1668-1734
Elizabeth Slye | |
B: | 1668 |
D: | 1734 |
-1705
Luke Gardiner | |
D: | 1705 |
1657-1717
Edward Cole | |
B: | 9 Nov 1657 |
St. Clement's Hundred, St. Mary's County, Maryland | |
M: | Aft 1694 |
D: | Between 18 Apr 1717 and 20 Dec 1717 |
St. Mary's County, Maryland |
Bef 1627-1671
Robert Slye | |
B: | Bef 8 Jul 1627 |
M: | Abt 1653 |
D: | Between 18 Jan 1671 and 13 Mar 1671 |
Bushwood, St. Clement's Manor, St. Mary's County, Maryland |
Abt 1634-Bef 1677
Col. John Washington | |
B: | Abt 1634 |
M: | Aft 10 May 1676 |
D: | Bef 11 Jan 1677 |
Washington Parish, Westmoreland County, Virginia |
Bef 1608-1673
Dr. Thomas Gerard | |
B: | Bef 10 Dec 1608 |
D: | Between 28 Jan 1673 and 19 Nov 1673 |
Westmoreland County, Virginia |
-Bef 1673
Susanna Snow | |
M: | Aft 21 Sep 1629 |
D: | Bef 1673 |
1584-Aft 1648
John Gerard | |
B: | 1584 |
of the New Hall in Ashton-in-Makerfield, Lancashire, England | |
D: | Aft 1648 |
-1655
Isabel | |
M: | 16 Feb 1608 |
D: | Dec 1655 |
Abt 1541-1629
Thomas Gerard | |
B: | Abt 1541 |
of the New Hall in Ashton-in-Makerfield, Lancashire, England | |
D: | Between 21 Dec 1628 and 12 Jan 1629 |
-Bef 1586
Grace | |
D: | Bef 1586 |
1746-1817
Leonard Neale, Archbishop of Baltimore | |
B: | 15 Oct 1746 |
Port Tobacco, Charles, Maryland | |
D: | 18 Jun 1817 |
Baltimore, Baltimore, Maryland |
-1763
William Neale | |
B: | Charles County, Maryland |
D: | Between 3 Feb 1763 and 8 Feb 1763 |
Charles County, Maryland |
-Bef 1786
Anne | |
D: | Bef 7 Jan 1786 |
Charles County, Maryland |
-1751
Roswell Neale | |
D: | Between 24 Mar 1751 and 1 May 1751 |
-1723
Anthony Neale | |
B: | Spain |
D: | Between 1 Jan 1723 and 12 Jul 1723 |
Elizabeth Roswell | |
M: | Abt 1680 |
Abt 1650-1727
James Neale | |
B: | Abt 1650 |
Europe | |
D: | Between 1 Apr 1725 and 11 Oct 1727 |
Wollaston Manor, Charles County, Maryland |
-Aft 1684
Elizabeth Calvert | |
M: | Abt 20 Dec 1681 |
D: | Aft 17 May 1684 |
-1768
Ann Neale | |
D: | 1768 |
-1762
Edward Cole | |
B: | of St. Mary's County, Maryland |
M: | 1715 |
D: | 1762 |
St. Mary's County, Maryland |
-1734
Elizabeth Lord | |
M: | 1687 |
D: | Between 17 Jan 1734 and 22 Apr 1734 |
Charles County, Maryland |
-1698
Anne Gill | |
D: | Between 28 Jun 1697 and 3 Jun 1698 |
Charles County, Maryland |
1615-1684
James Neale | |
B: | 1615 |
D: | Between 27 Nov 1683 and 29 Mar 1684 |
Charles County, Maryland |
-1655
Benjamin Gill | |
B: | St. Andrew's, Holborn, London, England |
M: | Bef 16 Jul 1641 |
D: | 22 Nov 1655 |
Port Tobacco, Charles, Maryland |
Aft 1558-Aft 1640
Margaret Torbock | |
B: | Aft 14 May 1558 |
D: | Aft 1640 |
-Bef 1634
Oliver Mainwaring | |
B: | of Exeter, Devon, England |
M: | Bef 1587 |
D: | Bef 1634 |
-Bef 1575
Katherine Gerard | |
D: | Bef 1575 |
Abt 1526-1559
William Torbock | |
B: | Abt 1526 |
of Torbock Hall, Lancashire, England | |
D: | Between 1558 and 1559 |
1512-Aft 1550
Thomas Gerard | |
B: | Between 1502 and 1512 |
of Bryn in Ashton-in-Makerfield, Lancashire, England | |
D: | Aft 1550 |
Aft 1513-Aft 1575
Jane Legh | |
B: | Aft 1513 |
M: | Bef 1522 |
D: | Aft 20 Nov 1575 |
Bromley, Staffordshire, England |
Abt 1488-1523
Thomas Gerard | |
B: | Abt 1488 |
of Bryn in Ashton-in-Makerfield, Lancashire, England | |
D: | 7 Nov 1523 |
Berwick-upon-Tweed, Northumberland, England |
-1540
Margery Trafford | |
M: | Bef 19 Aug 1511 |
D: | 10 May 1540 |
Abt 1458-Aft 1505
Margery Stanley | |
B: | Abt 1458 |
D: | Aft 1505 |
Abt 1460-1494
Peter Gerard | |
B: | Abt 1460 |
of Bryn in Ashton-in-Makerfield, Lancashire, England | |
M: | Abt 1476 |
D: | 20 Jun 1494 |
Abt 1445-1512
William Stanley | |
B: | Abt 1445 |
of Hooton in Wirral, Cheshire, England | |
D: | 1512 |
-1469
Margaret Bromley | |
D: | 1469 |
-1466
William Stanley | |
B: | of Hooton in Wirral, Cheshire, England |
D: | 17 Feb 1466 |
-Aft 1466
Alice Hoghton | |
B: | of Mollington Banastre, Cheshire, England |
D: | Aft 11 Mar 1466 |
-1435
Mary Savage | |
D: | Between 1434 and 1435 |
Abt 1405-Aft 1456
William Stanley | |
B: | Abt 1405 |
of Hooton in Wirral, Cheshire, England | |
M: | 15 Dec 1424 |
D: | Aft 6 Feb 1456 |
1746-1817
Leonard Neale, Archbishop of Baltimore | |
B: | 15 Oct 1746 |
Port Tobacco, Charles, Maryland | |
D: | 18 Jun 1817 |
Baltimore, Baltimore, Maryland |
-1763
William Neale | |
B: | Charles County, Maryland |
D: | Between 3 Feb 1763 and 8 Feb 1763 |
Charles County, Maryland |
-Bef 1786
Anne | |
D: | Bef 7 Jan 1786 |
Charles County, Maryland |
-1751
Roswell Neale | |
D: | Between 24 Mar 1751 and 1 May 1751 |
-1723
Anthony Neale | |
B: | Spain |
D: | Between 1 Jan 1723 and 12 Jul 1723 |
Elizabeth Roswell | |
M: | Abt 1680 |
Abt 1650-1727
James Neale | |
B: | Abt 1650 |
Europe | |
D: | Between 1 Apr 1725 and 11 Oct 1727 |
Wollaston Manor, Charles County, Maryland |
-Aft 1684
Elizabeth Calvert | |
M: | Abt 20 Dec 1681 |
D: | Aft 17 May 1684 |
-1768
Ann Neale | |
D: | 1768 |
-1762
Edward Cole | |
B: | of St. Mary's County, Maryland |
M: | 1715 |
D: | 1762 |
St. Mary's County, Maryland |
-1734
Elizabeth Lord | |
M: | 1687 |
D: | Between 17 Jan 1734 and 22 Apr 1734 |
Charles County, Maryland |
-1698
Anne Gill | |
D: | Between 28 Jun 1697 and 3 Jun 1698 |
Charles County, Maryland |
1615-1684
James Neale | |
B: | 1615 |
D: | Between 27 Nov 1683 and 29 Mar 1684 |
Charles County, Maryland |
-1655
Benjamin Gill | |
B: | St. Andrew's, Holborn, London, England |
M: | Bef 16 Jul 1641 |
D: | 22 Nov 1655 |
Port Tobacco, Charles, Maryland |
-Bef 1634
Oliver Mainwaring | |
B: | of Exeter, Devon, England |
D: | Bef 1634 |
Aft 1558-Aft 1640
Margaret Torbock | |
B: | Aft 14 May 1558 |
M: | Bef 1587 |
D: | Aft 1640 |
Julian Spurway | |
M: | Bef 29 Mar 1548 |
-1474
Ralph Mainwaring | |
B: | of Kermingham, Cheshire, England |
D: | Between 1473 and 1474 |
1792-
Ebenezer Arnold | |
B: | 5 Jul 1792 |
Middletown, Middlesex, Connecticut |
1825-
Ann Eliza Sears | |
B: | 7 Oct 1825 |
M: | 13 Apr 1846 |
Middletown, Middlesex, Connecticut |
1766-Bef 1800
Ebenezer Arnold | |
B: | 15 Mar 1766 |
Middletown, Middlesex, Connecticut | |
D: | Bef 1800 |
Persis Hubbard | |
M: | 7 Apr 1791 |
Middletown, Middlesex, Connecticut |
1734-1825
Anna Miller | |
B: | 15 Apr 1734 |
Middletown, Middlesex, Connecticut | |
D: | 18 Feb 1825 |
Middletown, Middlesex, Connecticut |
1727-Bef 1807
Ebenezer Arnold | |
B: | 26 Sep 1727 |
Middletown, Middlesex, Connecticut | |
M: | 26 Sep 1753 |
Middletown, Middlesex, Connecticut | |
D: | Bef 14 Sep 1807 |
1801-1877
Elisha Sears | |
B: | 26 Jan 1801 |
M: | 28 Nov 1822 |
D: | 29 Apr 1877 |
Bef 1775-
Esther Miller | |
B: | Bef 29 Aug 1775 |
1770-1807
Henry Hendley | |
B: | 18 Jan 1770 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts | |
M: | 27 Dec 1795 |
D: | 1807 |
At sea |
1741-1810
Joshua Miller | |
B: | 3 Feb 1741 |
Middletown, Middlesex, Connecticut | |
D: | 22 Apr 1810 |
Middletown, Middlesex, Connecticut |
1743-1777
Anna Starr | |
B: | 14 Nov 1743 |
Middletown, Middlesex, Connecticut | |
M: | 14 Jun 1764 |
Middletown, Middlesex, Connecticut | |
D: | 3 Mar 1777 |
Middletown, Middlesex, Connecticut |
1710-1777
Anna Goodrich | |
B: | 6 Mar 1710 |
Glastonbury, Hartford, Connecticut | |
D: | 10 Jun 1777 |
Middletown, Middlesex, Connecticut |
1699-1785
Stephen Miller | |
B: | 5 Mar 1699 |
Middletown, Middlesex, Connecticut | |
M: | 2 Jul 1730 |
Middletown, Middlesex, Connecticut | |
D: | 15 Aug 1785 |
Middletown, Middlesex, Connecticut |
Bef 1692-1720
Hannah Bulkeley | |
B: | Bef 17 Apr 1692 |
D: | 23 Sep 1720 |
Glastonbury, Hartford, Connecticut |
1685-1759
Rev. Richard Goodrich | |
B: | 27 Feb 1685 |
M: | 18 May 1709 |
New London, New London, Connecticut | |
D: | 7 Apr 1759 |
Middletown, Middlesex, Connecticut |
-1692
Dr. Charles Bulkeley | |
D: | 1692 |
New London, New London, Connecticut |
1668-1742
Hannah Raymond | |
B: | 8 Aug 1668 |
Norwich, New London, Connecticut | |
D: | 28 Jan 1742 |
Norwich, New London, Connecticut |
Abt 1664-1701
Peter Bulkeley | |
B: | Abt 1664 |
D: | 22 Nov 1701 |
At sea |
1676-1726
Rachel Talcott | |
B: | 2 Apr 1676 |
Wethersfield, Hartford, Connecticut | |
M: | 21 Mar 1700 |
Wethersfield, Hartford, Connecticut | |
D: | 8 Jan 1726 |
Windsor, Hartford, Connecticut |
1636-1713
Rev. Gershom Bulkeley | |
B: | Jan 1636 |
Cambridge, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
D: | 2 Dec 1713 |
Glastonbury, Hartford, Connecticut |
1631-1699
Sarah Chauncy | |
B: | 13 Jun 1631 |
Ware, Hertfordshire, England | |
M: | 6 Oct 1659 |
Concord, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
D: | 3 Jun 1699 |
Wethersfield, Hartford, Connecticut |
Abt 1602-1669
Grace Chetwood | |
B: | Abt 1602 |
England | |
D: | 21 Apr 1669 |
New London, New London, Connecticut |
1583-1659
Rev. Peter Bulkeley | |
B: | 31 Jan 1583 |
Odell, Bedfordshire, England | |
M: | Apr 1635 |
D: | 9 Mar 1659 |
Concord, Middlesex, Massachusetts |
1570-Aft 1631
Dorothy Needham | |
B: | 1570 |
D: | Aft 1631 |
Abt 1560-Bef 1635
Richard Chetwode | |
B: | Abt 1560 |
of Warkworth, Northamptonshire, England | |
D: | Bef 21 May 1635 |
1535-Bef 1603
Robert Needham | |
B: | 1535 |
of Shavington in Adderley, Shropshire, England | |
D: | Bef 18 Dec 1603 |
-Bef 1601
Frances Aston | |
M: | Bef 1558 |
D: | Bef 31 Aug 1601 |
1510-Bef 1556
Thomas Needham | |
B: | 1510 |
of Cranage, Cheshire, England | |
D: | Bef 1556 |
1515-
Anne Talbot | |
B: | Between 1510 and 1515 |
M: | 1 Feb 1526 |
-1556
Robert Needham | |
B: | of Shavington in Adderley, Shropshire, England |
D: | 4 Jun 1556 |
-1560
Agnes Mainwaring | |
D: | 2 May 1560 |
-1505
William Needham | |
B: | of Cranage, Cheshire, England |
D: | 1505 |
-1480
John Needham | |
D: | 1480 |
-1448
Robert Needham | |
B: | of Cranage, Cheshire, England |
D: | 1448 |
-1492
John Savage | |
D: | 18 Oct 1492 |
Bouteville, Poitou-Charentes, France |
Thomas Savage, Archbishop of York | |
D: | 3 Sep 1507 |
Cawood Castle, Cawood, North Yorkshire, England |
Abt 1479-1541
Peter Legh | |
B: | Abt 1479 |
of Lyme in Prestbury, Cheshire, England | |
D: | 4 Dec 1541 |
Bradley-in-Burtonwood, Lancashire, England |
-1510
Jane Gerard | |
M: | Bef 1488 |
D: | 5 May 1510 |
1746-1817
Leonard Neale, Archbishop of Baltimore | |
B: | 15 Oct 1746 |
Port Tobacco, Charles, Maryland | |
D: | 18 Jun 1817 |
Baltimore, Baltimore, Maryland |
-1763
William Neale | |
B: | Charles County, Maryland |
D: | Between 3 Feb 1763 and 8 Feb 1763 |
Charles County, Maryland |
-Bef 1786
Anne | |
D: | Bef 7 Jan 1786 |
Charles County, Maryland |
-1751
Roswell Neale | |
D: | Between 24 Mar 1751 and 1 May 1751 |
-1723
Anthony Neale | |
B: | Spain |
D: | Between 1 Jan 1723 and 12 Jul 1723 |
Elizabeth Roswell | |
M: | Abt 1680 |
Abt 1650-1727
James Neale | |
B: | Abt 1650 |
Europe | |
D: | Between 1 Apr 1725 and 11 Oct 1727 |
Wollaston Manor, Charles County, Maryland |
-Aft 1684
Elizabeth Calvert | |
M: | Abt 20 Dec 1681 |
D: | Aft 17 May 1684 |
-1768
Ann Neale | |
D: | 1768 |
-1762
Edward Cole | |
B: | of St. Mary's County, Maryland |
M: | 1715 |
D: | 1762 |
St. Mary's County, Maryland |
-1734
Elizabeth Lord | |
M: | 1687 |
D: | Between 17 Jan 1734 and 22 Apr 1734 |
Charles County, Maryland |
-1698
Anne Gill | |
D: | Between 28 Jun 1697 and 3 Jun 1698 |
Charles County, Maryland |
1615-1684
James Neale | |
B: | 1615 |
D: | Between 27 Nov 1683 and 29 Mar 1684 |
Charles County, Maryland |
-1655
Benjamin Gill | |
B: | St. Andrew's, Holborn, London, England |
M: | Bef 16 Jul 1641 |
D: | 22 Nov 1655 |
Port Tobacco, Charles, Maryland |
Aft 1558-Aft 1640
Margaret Torbock | |
B: | Aft 14 May 1558 |
D: | Aft 1640 |
-Bef 1634
Oliver Mainwaring | |
B: | of Exeter, Devon, England |
M: | Bef 1587 |
D: | Bef 1634 |
-Bef 1575
Katherine Gerard | |
D: | Bef 1575 |
Abt 1526-1559
William Torbock | |
B: | Abt 1526 |
of Torbock Hall, Lancashire, England | |
D: | Between 1558 and 1559 |
Aft 1513-Aft 1575
Jane Legh | |
B: | Aft 1513 |
D: | Aft 20 Nov 1575 |
Bromley, Staffordshire, England |
1512-Aft 1550
Thomas Gerard | |
B: | Between 1502 and 1512 |
of Bryn in Ashton-in-Makerfield, Lancashire, England | |
M: | Bef 1522 |
D: | Aft 1550 |
Margaret de Tyldesley | |
M: | Abt 17 Jan 1514 |
-1491
Ellen Savage | |
D: | 17 May 1491 |
Bewganet, Sussex, England |
Abt 1455-1527
Peter Legh | |
B: | Abt 1455 |
of Lyme in Prestbury, Cheshire, England | |
M: | Abt 1467 |
D: | 11 Aug 1527 |
Lyme in Prestbury, Cheshire, England |
-Bef 1567
William Gerard | |
B: | of the New Hall in Ashton-in-Makerfield, Lancashire, England |
D: | Bef 1567 |
Abt 1537-Aft 1567
Constance Rowson | |
B: | Abt 1537 |
D: | Aft 1567 |
-Aft 1679
Susannah Gerard | |
D: | Aft 1679 |
1668-1734
Elizabeth Slye | |
B: | 1668 |
D: | 1734 |
-1705
Luke Gardiner | |
D: | 1705 |
1657-1717
Edward Cole | |
B: | 9 Nov 1657 |
St. Clement's Hundred, St. Mary's County, Maryland | |
M: | Aft 1694 |
D: | Between 18 Apr 1717 and 20 Dec 1717 |
St. Mary's County, Maryland |
Bef 1627-1671
Robert Slye | |
B: | Bef 8 Jul 1627 |
M: | Abt 1653 |
D: | Between 18 Jan 1671 and 13 Mar 1671 |
Bushwood, St. Clement's Manor, St. Mary's County, Maryland |
Abt 1634-Bef 1677
Col. John Washington | |
B: | Abt 1634 |
M: | Aft 10 May 1676 |
D: | Bef 11 Jan 1677 |
Washington Parish, Westmoreland County, Virginia |
Bef 1608-1673
Dr. Thomas Gerard | |
B: | Bef 10 Dec 1608 |
D: | Between 28 Jan 1673 and 19 Nov 1673 |
Westmoreland County, Virginia |
-Bef 1673
Susanna Snow | |
M: | Aft 21 Sep 1629 |
D: | Bef 1673 |
1584-Aft 1648
John Gerard | |
B: | 1584 |
of the New Hall in Ashton-in-Makerfield, Lancashire, England | |
D: | Aft 1648 |
-1655
Isabel | |
M: | 16 Feb 1608 |
D: | Dec 1655 |
Abt 1541-1629
Thomas Gerard | |
B: | Abt 1541 |
of the New Hall in Ashton-in-Makerfield, Lancashire, England | |
D: | Between 21 Dec 1628 and 12 Jan 1629 |
-Bef 1586
Grace | |
D: | Bef 1586 |
1746-1817
Leonard Neale, Archbishop of Baltimore | |
B: | 15 Oct 1746 |
Port Tobacco, Charles, Maryland | |
D: | 18 Jun 1817 |
Baltimore, Baltimore, Maryland |
-1763
William Neale | |
B: | Charles County, Maryland |
D: | Between 3 Feb 1763 and 8 Feb 1763 |
Charles County, Maryland |
-Bef 1786
Anne | |
D: | Bef 7 Jan 1786 |
Charles County, Maryland |
-1751
Roswell Neale | |
D: | Between 24 Mar 1751 and 1 May 1751 |
-1723
Anthony Neale | |
B: | Spain |
D: | Between 1 Jan 1723 and 12 Jul 1723 |
Elizabeth Roswell | |
M: | Abt 1680 |
Abt 1650-1727
James Neale | |
B: | Abt 1650 |
Europe | |
D: | Between 1 Apr 1725 and 11 Oct 1727 |
Wollaston Manor, Charles County, Maryland |
-Aft 1684
Elizabeth Calvert | |
M: | Abt 20 Dec 1681 |
D: | Aft 17 May 1684 |
-1768
Ann Neale | |
D: | 1768 |
-1762
Edward Cole | |
B: | of St. Mary's County, Maryland |
M: | 1715 |
D: | 1762 |
St. Mary's County, Maryland |
-1734
Elizabeth Lord | |
M: | 1687 |
D: | Between 17 Jan 1734 and 22 Apr 1734 |
Charles County, Maryland |
-1698
Anne Gill | |
D: | Between 28 Jun 1697 and 3 Jun 1698 |
Charles County, Maryland |
1615-1684
James Neale | |
B: | 1615 |
D: | Between 27 Nov 1683 and 29 Mar 1684 |
Charles County, Maryland |
-1655
Benjamin Gill | |
B: | St. Andrew's, Holborn, London, England |
M: | Bef 16 Jul 1641 |
D: | 22 Nov 1655 |
Port Tobacco, Charles, Maryland |
Aft 1558-Aft 1640
Margaret Torbock | |
B: | Aft 14 May 1558 |
D: | Aft 1640 |
-Bef 1634
Oliver Mainwaring | |
B: | of Exeter, Devon, England |
M: | Bef 1587 |
D: | Bef 1634 |
-Bef 1575
Katherine Gerard | |
D: | Bef 1575 |
Abt 1526-1559
William Torbock | |
B: | Abt 1526 |
of Torbock Hall, Lancashire, England | |
D: | Between 1558 and 1559 |
1512-Aft 1550
Thomas Gerard | |
B: | Between 1502 and 1512 |
of Bryn in Ashton-in-Makerfield, Lancashire, England | |
D: | Aft 1550 |
Aft 1513-Aft 1575
Jane Legh | |
B: | Aft 1513 |
M: | Bef 1522 |
D: | Aft 20 Nov 1575 |
Bromley, Staffordshire, England |
-1540
Margery Trafford | |
D: | 10 May 1540 |
Abt 1488-1523
Thomas Gerard | |
B: | Abt 1488 |
of Bryn in Ashton-in-Makerfield, Lancashire, England | |
M: | Bef 19 Aug 1511 |
D: | 7 Nov 1523 |
Berwick-upon-Tweed, Northumberland, England |
1717-1797
Horace Walpole | |
B: | 24 Sep 1717 |
Picadilly, Westminster, Middlesex, England | |
D: | 2 Mar 1797 |
Berkeley Square, Westminster, Middlesex, England |
Abt 1682-1737
Catherine Shorter | |
B: | Abt 1682 |
D: | 20 Aug 1737 |
London, England |
1676-1745
Robert Walpole | |
B: | 26 Aug 1676 |
Houghton, Norfolk, England | |
M: | 30 Jul 1700 |
Knightsbridge Chapel, London, England | |
D: | 18 Mar 1745 |
London, England |
Abt 1664-
Elizabeth Phillips | |
B: | Abt 1664 |
Abt 1641-1713
Katherine Darcy | |
B: | Abt 1641 |
D: | 15 Nov 1713 |
-1697
Erasmus Phillips | |
B: | of Picton Castle, Pembrokeshire, Wales |
M: | Abt 1 Sep 1660 |
D: | 18 Jan 1697 |
Abt 1610-
Edward Darcy | |
B: | Abt 1610 |
of Dartford, Kent, England |
-Abt 1683
Elizabeth Stanhope | |
M: | Aft 1634 |
D: | Abt 1683 |
-Bef 1632
Robert Darcy | |
B: | of Dartford, Kent, England |
D: | Bef 1632 |
-1613
Alexander Reddish | |
B: | of Reddish Hall, Manchester, Lancashire, England |
D: | 6 Jun 1613 |
Reddish Hall, Manchester, Lancashire, England |
-Abt 1569
John Reddish | |
B: | of Reddish Hall, Manchester, Lancashire, England |
D: | Abt 1569 |
Abt 1485-1533
Edmund Trafford | |
B: | Abt 1485 |
of Trafford, Lancashire, England | |
D: | 28 Jun 1533 |
-1548
Elizabeth Longford | |
D: | 27 Jan 1548 |
-Aft 1513
Margaret Savage | |
D: | Aft Aug 1513 |
Abt 1454-1513
Edmund Trafford | |
B: | Abt 1454 |
of Trafford, Lancashire, England | |
M: | Aft 1480 |
D: | 15 Aug 1513 |
Abt 1423-1495
John Savage, Mayor of Chester | |
B: | Abt 1423 |
of Rocksavage, Cheshire, England | |
D: | 22 Nov 1495 |
1410-1463
John Savage | |
B: | Between 1401 and 1410 |
of Clifton, Cheshire, England | |
D: | 26 Jun 1463 |
Eleanor Brereton | |
M: | Bef 1423 |
1881-1942
George Stanleigh Arnold | |
B: | 3 Apr 1881 |
New Haven, New Haven, Connecticut | |
D: | 18 Jan 1942 |
Marin, California |
1894-1952
Elizabeth Sherman Thatcher Kent | |
B: | 8 Jan 1894 |
Chicago, Cook, Illinois | |
M: | 26 Feb 1915 |
Washington, D.C. | |
D: | 12 Jan 1952 |
Marin, California |
1846-1888
George Sumner Arnold | |
B: | 16 Apr 1846 |
New Haven, New Haven, Connecticut | |
D: | 7 Nov 1888 |
1825-
Ann Eliza Sears | |
B: | 7 Oct 1825 |
1792-
Ebenezer Arnold | |
B: | 5 Jul 1792 |
Middletown, Middlesex, Connecticut | |
M: | 13 Apr 1846 |
Middletown, Middlesex, Connecticut |
1801-1877
Elisha Sears | |
B: | 26 Jan 1801 |
M: | 28 Nov 1822 |
D: | 29 Apr 1877 |
Bef 1775-
Esther Miller | |
B: | Bef 29 Aug 1775 |
1770-1807
Henry Hendley | |
B: | 18 Jan 1770 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts | |
M: | 27 Dec 1795 |
D: | 1807 |
At sea |
1743-1777
Anna Starr | |
B: | 14 Nov 1743 |
Middletown, Middlesex, Connecticut | |
D: | 3 Mar 1777 |
Middletown, Middlesex, Connecticut |
1741-1810
Joshua Miller | |
B: | 3 Feb 1741 |
Middletown, Middlesex, Connecticut | |
M: | 14 Jun 1764 |
Middletown, Middlesex, Connecticut | |
D: | 22 Apr 1810 |
Middletown, Middlesex, Connecticut |
1700-1752
Capt. Daniel Starr | |
B: | 18 Jan 1700 |
Middletown, Middlesex, Connecticut | |
D: | 21 Aug 1752 |
Middletown, Middlesex, Connecticut |
Abt 1700-1777
Esther Southmayd | |
B: | Abt 1700 |
M: | 26 Feb 1724 |
D: | 5 Feb 1777 |
1678-1745
Abigail Baldwin | |
B: | 14 Dec 1678 |
Guilford, New Haven, Connecticut | |
D: | 24 Aug 1745 |
1676-1758
Joseph Starr | |
B: | 23 Sep 1676 |
Middletown, Middlesex, Connecticut | |
M: | 24 Jun 1697 |
D: | 13 Jul 1758 |
Middletown, Middlesex, Connecticut |
1883-1959
Louise W. Leonard | |
B: | 1883 |
Illinois | |
D: | 1959 |
Illinois |
1872-1949
Herman Wenger Danforth | |
B: | 15 Jun 1872 |
Danforth, Iroquois, Illinois | |
M: | 18 Oct 1905 |
Pekin, Tazewell, Illinois | |
D: | 8 Aug 1949 |
Danforth, Iroquois, Illinois |
1857-1941
Mary Lou Turner | |
B: | 2 Feb 1857 |
Illinois | |
D: | 10 Nov 1941 |
1856-1924
Frederick Leonard | |
B: | 1856 |
Illinois | |
M: | 21 Feb 1882 |
Tazewell County, Illinois | |
D: | 27 Oct 1924 |
Los Angeles, Los Angeles, California |
1830-1918
Sarah E. Henry | |
B: | 8 Feb 1830 |
Ohio | |
D: | 26 Feb 1918 |
1825-1880
Brig. Gen. Charles Turner | |
B: | 2 Mar 1825 |
Hampden County, Massachusetts | |
M: | 20 Oct 1853 |
D: | 13 Jul 1880 |
Pekin, Tazewell, Illinois |
1805-1873
Lucretia Baldwin | |
B: | 18 Dec 1805 |
Ridgefield, Fairfield, Connecticut | |
D: | 13 Jun 1873 |
Aurora, Portage, Ohio |
1800-1862
Reuben Irving Henry | |
B: | 13 Jun 1800 |
M: | 29 Apr 1828 |
Portage County, Ohio | |
D: | 11 Aug 1862 |
1777-1822
Samuel Smith Baldwin | |
B: | 5 Jul 1777 |
Danbury, Fairfield, Connecticut | |
D: | 12 Jul 1822 |
Cleveland, Cuyahoga, Ohio |
Bef 1782-1818
Sarah Camp | |
B: | Bef 3 Feb 1782 |
M: | 10 May 1796 |
Ridgebury, Fairfield, Connecticut | |
D: | 9 Aug 1818 |
1753-1831
Samuel Baldwin | |
B: | 22 May 1753 |
Danbury, Fairfield, Connecticut | |
D: | 19 Dec 1831 |
Aurora, Portage, Ohio |
1755-1822
Hannah Northrup | |
B: | 28 Feb 1755 |
Ridgefield, Fairfield, Connecticut | |
M: | 9 Dec 1772 |
D: | 5 Aug 1822 |
Aurora, Portage, Ohio |
1724-1797
Caleb Baldwin | |
B: | 27 Jul 1724 |
Branford, New Haven, Connecticut | |
D: | 19 Jul 1797 |
Danbury, Ridgefield, Fairfield, Connecticut |
1726-1802
Martha Brown | |
B: | 22 Oct 1726 |
Stamford, Fairfield, Connecticut | |
M: | 21 Feb 1745 |
Danbury, Fairfield, Connecticut | |
D: | 26 Jun 1802 |
Danbury, Fairfield, Connecticut |
1689-1764
Samuel Baldwin | |
B: | 13 Jan 1689 |
Guilford, New Haven, Connecticut | |
D: | 21 Jan 1764 |
Milford, New Haven, Connecticut |
Bef 1694-1735
Lydia Sperry | |
B: | Bef 27 May 1694 |
M: | 8 Jan 1713 |
Branford, New Haven, Connecticut | |
D: | 24 Jan 1735 |
New Haven County, Connecticut |
1658-Aft 1701
Abigail Baldwin | |
B: | 15 Nov 1658 |
Milford, New Haven, Connecticut | |
D: | Aft Jun 1701 |
Abt 1655-1696
Samuel Baldwin | |
B: | Abt 1655 |
Fairfield, Fairfield, Connecticut | |
D: | 12 Jan 1696 |
Guilford, New Haven, Connecticut |
Bef 1634-1670
Mary Bruen | |
B: | Bef 12 Jun 1634 |
D: | 2 Sep 1670 |
-Bef 1681
John Baldwin | |
B: | of Milford, New Haven, Connecticut |
D: | Bef 21 Jun 1681 |
Bef 1606-Aft 1679
Obadiah Bruen | |
B: | Bef 25 Dec 1606 |
D: | Aft 1679 |
Newark, Essex, New Jersey |
Bef 1609-Aft 1696
Sarah Seeley | |
B: | Bef 22 Oct 1609 |
M: | 7 May 1633 |
St. Martin's, Birmingham, Warwickshire, England | |
D: | Aft 1696 |
1560-1626
John Bruen | |
B: | 1560 |
Bruen Stapleford in Tarvin, Cheshire, England | |
D: | 18 Jan 1626 |
Bruen Stapleford in Tarvin, Cheshire, England |
Abt 1581-Bef 1606
Anne Fox | |
B: | Abt 1581 |
M: | Aft Jan 1597 |
D: | Bef 29 Dec 1606 |
Bef 1579-1601
Katherine Bruen | |
B: | Bef 13 Feb 1579 |
Bruen Stapleford in Tarvin, Cheshire, England | |
D: | 31 May 1601 |
Childwall, Lancashire, England |
Abt 1571-
William Brettergh | |
B: | Abt 1571 |
M: | Abt 1599 |
-1587
John Bruen | |
B: | of Bruen Stapleford in Tarvin, Cheshire, England |
D: | 14 May 1587 |
Abt 1500-Aft 1545
Joan Booth | |
B: | Abt 1500 |
D: | Aft 5 Nov 1545 |
-1569
Thomas Holford | |
B: | of Holford, Cheshire, England |
M: | Aft 28 Jun 1539 |
D: | 24 Sep 1569 |
1473-1519
William Booth | |
B: | 1 Jun 1473 |
of Dunham Massey, Bucklow, Cheshire, England | |
D: | 9 Nov 1519 |
-Aft 1523
Ellen Montgomery | |
D: | Aft 18 Nov 1523 |
Abt 1445-1484
George Booth | |
B: | Abt 1445 |
of Dunham Massey, Bucklow, Cheshire, England | |
D: | 21 Mar 1484 |
-1498
Katherine Montfort | |
M: | Bef Jan 1473 |
D: | 7 Dec 1498 |
Abt 1425-Abt 1489
Maud Dutton | |
B: | Abt 1425 |
D: | Abt 1489 |
-1477
William Booth | |
B: | of Dunham Massey, Bucklow, Cheshire, England |
M: | 1443 |
D: | 6 Apr 1477 |
Abt 1403-
Margaret Savage | |
B: | Abt 1403 |
John Dutton | |
M: | 1418 |
-1450
John Savage | |
B: | of Clifton, Cheshire, England |
M: | Bef 1401 |
D: | 1 Aug 1450 |
Abt 1340-Bef 1387
Robert de Swynnerton | |
B: | Abt 1340 |
of Swinnerton, Stone, Staffordshire, England | |
D: | Bef 7 Apr 1387 |
Elizabeth de Beke | |
M: | Bef 1357 |
-1361
Thomas de Swynnerton | |
B: | of Swinnerton, Stone, Staffordshire, England |
M: | Aft 28 Feb 1327 |
D: | Dec 1361 |
France |
Abt 1270-1328
Robert de Holand | |
B: | Abt 1270 |
of Upholland, Wigan, Lancashire, England | |
D: | 7 Oct 1328 |
Boreham Wood, Elstree, Hertfordshire, England |
1289-1349
Maud la Zouche | |
B: | 1289 |
M: | Bef 13 May 1306 |
D: | 31 May 1349 |
1659-1723
John Burgess | |
B: | 1659 |
Yarmouth, Barnstable, Massachusetts | |
D: | 1723 |
Yarmouth, Barnstable, Massachusetts |
1674-1723
Sarah Nickerson | |
B: | 1 May 1674 |
Yarmouth, Barnstable, Massachusetts | |
D: | 4 Feb 1723 |
Yarmouth, Barnstable, Massachusetts |
Abt 1639-Bef 1724
Mary Worden | |
B: | Abt 1639 |
D: | Bef 11 May 1724 |
-1701
John Burgess | |
M: | 8 Dec 1657 |
Sandwich, Barnstable, Massachusetts | |
D: | Between 19 Feb 1701 and 3 Jul 1701 |
Abt 1609-1680
Peter Worden | |
B: | Abt 1609 |
D: | 11 Jan 1680 |
Yarmouth, Barnstable, Massachusetts |
-1687
Mary | |
D: | 25 Mar 1687 |
Barnstable County, Massachusetts |
Abt 1576-1639
Peter Worden | |
B: | Abt 1576 |
of Clayton-le-Woods, Lancashire, England | |
D: | Between 9 Feb 1639 and 5 Mar 1639 |
Yarmouth, Barnstable, Massachusetts |
-1612
Margaret Grice | |
M: | Between 1603 and 1604 |
D: | 1612 |
Abt 1534-1580
Robert Worden | |
B: | Abt 1534 |
M: | Bef 1569 |
D: | 11 Sep 1580 |
1514-1577
Peter Worthington | |
B: | 1514 |
of Blainscough, Lancashire, England | |
D: | 19 Sep 1577 |
-Bef 1573
Isabel Anderton | |
D: | Bef 12 Oct 1573 |
-1526
Richard Worthington | |
B: | of Blainscough, Lancashire, England |
D: | 1526 |
Aft 1454-1508
Nicholas Rishton | |
B: | Aft 1454 |
of Dunkenhalgh in Clayton-le-Moors, Lancashire, England | |
D: | 3 May 1508 |
-1528
Margaret Radcliffe | |
M: | 20 Jun 1471 |
D: | 6 Jul 1528 |
-Aft 1470
Agnes Sherburne | |
D: | Aft 1470 |
-Bef 1488
Henry Rishton | |
M: | 26 Mar 1448 |
D: | Bef 1488 |
-Bef 1441
Richard Sherburne | |
D: | Bef 25 May 1441 |
-1567
Katherine Tyrwhit | |
D: | 1567 |
-1605
Thomas Darcy | |
D: | 6 Nov 1605 |
1717-1797
Horace Walpole | |
B: | 24 Sep 1717 |
Picadilly, Westminster, Middlesex, England | |
D: | 2 Mar 1797 |
Berkeley Square, Westminster, Middlesex, England |
Abt 1682-1737
Catherine Shorter | |
B: | Abt 1682 |
D: | 20 Aug 1737 |
London, England |
1676-1745
Robert Walpole | |
B: | 26 Aug 1676 |
Houghton, Norfolk, England | |
M: | 30 Jul 1700 |
Knightsbridge Chapel, London, England | |
D: | 18 Mar 1745 |
London, England |
Abt 1664-
Elizabeth Phillips | |
B: | Abt 1664 |
Abt 1641-1713
Katherine Darcy | |
B: | Abt 1641 |
D: | 15 Nov 1713 |
-1697
Erasmus Phillips | |
B: | of Picton Castle, Pembrokeshire, Wales |
M: | Abt 1 Sep 1660 |
D: | 18 Jan 1697 |
Abt 1610-
Edward Darcy | |
B: | Abt 1610 |
of Dartford, Kent, England |
-Abt 1683
Elizabeth Stanhope | |
M: | Aft 1634 |
D: | Abt 1683 |
-Bef 1632
Robert Darcy | |
B: | of Dartford, Kent, England |
D: | Bef 1632 |
1847-1923
Nathan Cyrus Mead | |
B: | 9 Nov 1847 |
Medina County, Ohio | |
D: | 17 Oct 1923 |
Detroit, Wayne, Michigan |
Abt 1857-
Mary C. Egan | |
B: | Abt 1857 |
Canada | |
M: | 12 Oct 1921 |
Detroit, Wayne, Michigan |
Edythe Alma Pearsall | |
B: | 25 May 1921 |
D: | 20 Mar 2008 |
DuPage County, Illinois |
William Ellsworth Palmer | |
B: | 24 Oct 1922 |
Indianapolis, Marion, Indiana | |
M: | 15 Feb 1951 |
Cook County, Illinois | |
D: | 11 Mar 2005 |
1881-
Angeline Alma Mead | |
B: | 21 Mar 1881 |
1883-1974
Arthur Hamilton Pearsall | |
B: | 11 Dec 1883 |
Detroit, Wayne, Michigan | |
M: | 3 Jun 1906 |
Detroit, Wayne, Michigan | |
D: | Apr 1974 |
1851-1932
Edwin Albert Mead | |
B: | 18 Mar 1851 |
Williamston, Ingham, Michigan | |
D: | 7 Jun 1932 |
Albion, Calhoun, Michigan |
1852-1932
Carolyn Green | |
B: | 22 Jan 1852 |
Lansing, Ingham, Michigan | |
M: | 22 Jan 1873 |
Lansing, Ingham, Michigan | |
D: | 22 Jun 1932 |
Albion, Calhoun, Michigan |
1853-1930
Myron O. Mead | |
B: | 19 Apr 1853 |
Michigan | |
D: | 4 Apr 1930 |
Mason, Ingham, Michigan |
1859-1934
Katherine Kappeller | |
B: | 17 Feb 1859 |
Elba, Genesee, New York | |
M: | 16 Oct 1878 |
Ingham County, Michigan | |
D: | 16 Jan 1934 |
Mason, Ingham, Michigan |
1855-1922
John Newton Mead | |
B: | 9 Mar 1855 |
Williamston, Ingham, Michigan | |
D: | 5 Feb 1922 |
Detroit, Wayne, Michigan |
Abt 1862-Aft 1922
Ella A. Holmes | |
B: | Abt 1862 |
M: | 5 Jul 1881 |
Washtenaw County, Michigan | |
D: | Aft 5 Feb 1922 |
Abt 1858-1901
Emma Delia Mead | |
B: | Abt 1858 |
D: | 31 Jan 1901 |
Williamston, Ingham, Michigan |
Lucius R. Williams | |
M: | 14 Nov 1887 |
Lorain County, Ohio |
1861-1932
Alma Caroline Mead | |
B: | 5 Sep 1861 |
Michigan | |
D: | 19 Dec 1932 |
Oberlain, Lorain, Ohio |
-Aft 1932
John B. Hanson | |
D: | Aft 19 Dec 1932 |
George E. Newell | |
M: | 12 Nov 1885 |
Lorain County, Ohio |
1865-1938
Lois Mead | |
B: | 3 Feb 1865 |
Williamston, Ingham, Michigan | |
D: | 9 Jul 1938 |
Lansing, Ingham, Michigan |
Abt 1863-Aft 1938
Charles A. Quay | |
B: | Abt 1863 |
Green County, Indiana | |
M: | 6 Oct 1896 |
Lansing, Ingham, Michigan | |
D: | Aft 9 Jul 1938 |
1867-1933
Charles Mead | |
B: | 16 May 1867 |
D: | 18 Mar 1933 |
Ingham County, Michigan |
-Bef 1933
Eva J. | |
D: | Bef 18 Mar 1933 |
1823-1914
Sarah Branch | |
B: | 9 Apr 1823 |
Worthington, Hampshire, Massachusetts | |
D: | 15 Dec 1914 |
Lansing, Ingham, Michigan |
1825-
Albert Cyrus Mead | |
B: | Dec 1825 |
New York | |
M: | 7 Jan 1847 |
1788-1867
Sarah "Sallie" Thompson | |
B: | 3 Jul 1788 |
Peru, Berkshire, Massachusetts | |
D: | 13 Feb 1867 |
York, Medina, Ohio |
1787-1856
Elisha Branch | |
B: | 9 Apr 1787 |
Worthington, Hampshire, Massachusetts | |
M: | 3 Oct 1810 |
Hampshire County, Massachusetts | |
D: | 14 Nov 1856 |
York, Medina, Ohio |
1762-1857
Amherst Thompson | |
B: | 20 May 1762 |
Brimfield, Hampden, Massachusetts | |
D: | 21 May 1857 |
1767-1852
Sarah Clark | |
B: | 1767 |
D: | 15 Jan 1852 |
1732-
Abigail Sherman | |
B: | 29 Nov 1732 |
Brimfield, Hampden, Massachusetts |
1733-1795
Joseph Thompson | |
B: | 25 Mar 1733 |
Brimfield, Hampden, Massachusetts | |
M: | 19 Feb 1754 |
Brimfield, Hampden, Massachusetts | |
D: | 1795 |
Virginia, Coshocton, Ohio |
1703-1779
Bezaleel Sherman | |
B: | 31 Mar 1703 |
Brimfield, Hampden, Massachusetts | |
D: | 1779 |
1707-
Abigail Graves | |
B: | 18 Feb 1707 |
Springfield, Hampden, Massachusetts | |
M: | 4 Feb 1732 |
Brimfield, Hampden, Massachusetts |
1683-1774
Dr. John Sherman | |
B: | 20 Nov 1683 |
Sudbury, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
D: | 28 Nov 1774 |
Brimfield, Hampden, Massachusetts |
1681-1772
Abigail Stone | |
B: | 13 Feb 1681 |
Sudbury, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
M: | 9 Nov 1703 |
Sudbury, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
D: | 9 Mar 1772 |
Brimfield, Hampden, Massachusetts |
Abt 1651-1718
Rev. James Sherman | |
B: | Abt 1651 |
D: | 3 Mar 1718 |
Sudbury, Middlesex, Massachusetts |
1661-Aft 1709
Mary Walker | |
B: | 9 Aug 1661 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts | |
M: | 13 May 1680 |
Sudbury, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
D: | Aft 11 Mar 1709 |
Abt 1625-1710
Mary Launce | |
B: | Abt 1625 |
D: | 9 Mar 1710 |
Watertown, Middlesex, Massachusetts |
1613-1685
Rev. John Sherman | |
B: | 26 Dec 1613 |
Dedham, Essex, England | |
M: | Abt 1647 |
D: | 8 Aug 1685 |
Watertown, Middlesex, Massachusetts |
Abt 1600-1669
Isabella Darcy | |
B: | Abt 1600 |
D: | Between 29 May 1668 and 4 Aug 1669 |
Abt 1597-Bef 1635
John Launce | |
B: | Abt 1597 |
of Penair in St. Clement, Cornwall, England | |
M: | Abt 1619 |
D: | Bef 25 Jun 1635 |
Abt 1543-1612
Edward Darcy | |
B: | Abt 1543 |
of Dartford, Kent, England | |
D: | 28 Oct 1612 |
Dartford, Kent, England |
-1561
Arthur Darcy | |
B: | of Brimham, Yorkshire, England |
D: | 3 Apr 1561 |
-Bef 1499
Dowsabel Tempest | |
D: | Bef Dec 1499 |
Abt 1467-1537
Thomas Darcy | |
B: | Abt 1467 |
of Temple Hurst, Yorkshire, England | |
D: | 30 Jun 1537 |
Tower Hill, London, England |
Abt 1410-Bef 1488
Richard Tempest | |
B: | Abt 1410 |
of Stainforth in Giggleswick, Yorkshire, England | |
D: | Bef 22 May 1488 |
-Bef 1511
Mabel Strickland | |
D: | Bef 25 May 1511 |
Abt 1385-Bef 1448
Robert Tempest | |
B: | Abt 1385 |
D: | Bef 30 Jan 1448 |
-Aft 1467
Alice Lacy | |
M: | Aft 7 Jan 1408 |
D: | Aft 1467 |
Abt 1356-1428
Richard Tempest | |
B: | Abt 1356 |
D: | Between 26 May 1428 and 30 Sep 1428 |
Bracewell, Yorkshire, England |
-Aft 1390
Maria Talbot | |
D: | Aft 16 Feb 1390 |
Abt 1334-Bef 1390
Richard Tempest | |
B: | Abt 1334 |
of Bracewell, Yorkshire, England | |
D: | Bef 16 Feb 1390 |
Abt 1307-Bef 1366
Thomas Talbot | |
B: | Abt 1307 |
of Bashall, Yorkshire, England | |
D: | Bef 1366 |
Abt 1285-
Joan Holand | |
B: | Abt 1285 |
Abt 1260-Bef 1311
Edmund Talbot | |
B: | Abt 1260 |
of Bashall, Yorkshire, England | |
M: | Abt 1304 |
D: | Bef 1311 |
1881-1942
George Stanleigh Arnold | |
B: | 3 Apr 1881 |
New Haven, New Haven, Connecticut | |
D: | 18 Jan 1942 |
Marin, California |
1894-1952
Elizabeth Sherman Thatcher Kent | |
B: | 8 Jan 1894 |
Chicago, Cook, Illinois | |
M: | 26 Feb 1915 |
Washington, D.C. | |
D: | 12 Jan 1952 |
Marin, California |
1846-1888
George Sumner Arnold | |
B: | 16 Apr 1846 |
New Haven, New Haven, Connecticut | |
D: | 7 Nov 1888 |
1825-
Ann Eliza Sears | |
B: | 7 Oct 1825 |
1792-
Ebenezer Arnold | |
B: | 5 Jul 1792 |
Middletown, Middlesex, Connecticut | |
M: | 13 Apr 1846 |
Middletown, Middlesex, Connecticut |
1801-1877
Elisha Sears | |
B: | 26 Jan 1801 |
M: | 28 Nov 1822 |
D: | 29 Apr 1877 |
Bef 1775-
Esther Miller | |
B: | Bef 29 Aug 1775 |
1770-1807
Henry Hendley | |
B: | 18 Jan 1770 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts | |
M: | 27 Dec 1795 |
D: | 1807 |
At sea |
1743-1777
Anna Starr | |
B: | 14 Nov 1743 |
Middletown, Middlesex, Connecticut | |
D: | 3 Mar 1777 |
Middletown, Middlesex, Connecticut |
1741-1810
Joshua Miller | |
B: | 3 Feb 1741 |
Middletown, Middlesex, Connecticut | |
M: | 14 Jun 1764 |
Middletown, Middlesex, Connecticut | |
D: | 22 Apr 1810 |
Middletown, Middlesex, Connecticut |
1700-1752
Capt. Daniel Starr | |
B: | 18 Jan 1700 |
Middletown, Middlesex, Connecticut | |
D: | 21 Aug 1752 |
Middletown, Middlesex, Connecticut |
Abt 1700-1777
Esther Southmayd | |
B: | Abt 1700 |
M: | 26 Feb 1724 |
D: | 5 Feb 1777 |
1678-1745
Abigail Baldwin | |
B: | 14 Dec 1678 |
Guilford, New Haven, Connecticut | |
D: | 24 Aug 1745 |
1676-1758
Joseph Starr | |
B: | 23 Sep 1676 |
Middletown, Middlesex, Connecticut | |
M: | 24 Jun 1697 |
D: | 13 Jul 1758 |
Middletown, Middlesex, Connecticut |
1883-1959
Louise W. Leonard | |
B: | 1883 |
Illinois | |
D: | 1959 |
Illinois |
1872-1949
Herman Wenger Danforth | |
B: | 15 Jun 1872 |
Danforth, Iroquois, Illinois | |
M: | 18 Oct 1905 |
Pekin, Tazewell, Illinois | |
D: | 8 Aug 1949 |
Danforth, Iroquois, Illinois |
1857-1941
Mary Lou Turner | |
B: | 2 Feb 1857 |
Illinois | |
D: | 10 Nov 1941 |
1856-1924
Frederick Leonard | |
B: | 1856 |
Illinois | |
M: | 21 Feb 1882 |
Tazewell County, Illinois | |
D: | 27 Oct 1924 |
Los Angeles, Los Angeles, California |
1830-1918
Sarah E. Henry | |
B: | 8 Feb 1830 |
Ohio | |
D: | 26 Feb 1918 |
1825-1880
Brig. Gen. Charles Turner | |
B: | 2 Mar 1825 |
Hampden County, Massachusetts | |
M: | 20 Oct 1853 |
D: | 13 Jul 1880 |
Pekin, Tazewell, Illinois |
1805-1873
Lucretia Baldwin | |
B: | 18 Dec 1805 |
Ridgefield, Fairfield, Connecticut | |
D: | 13 Jun 1873 |
Aurora, Portage, Ohio |
1800-1862
Reuben Irving Henry | |
B: | 13 Jun 1800 |
M: | 29 Apr 1828 |
Portage County, Ohio | |
D: | 11 Aug 1862 |
1777-1822
Samuel Smith Baldwin | |
B: | 5 Jul 1777 |
Danbury, Fairfield, Connecticut | |
D: | 12 Jul 1822 |
Cleveland, Cuyahoga, Ohio |
Bef 1782-1818
Sarah Camp | |
B: | Bef 3 Feb 1782 |
M: | 10 May 1796 |
Ridgebury, Fairfield, Connecticut | |
D: | 9 Aug 1818 |
1753-1831
Samuel Baldwin | |
B: | 22 May 1753 |
Danbury, Fairfield, Connecticut | |
D: | 19 Dec 1831 |
Aurora, Portage, Ohio |
1755-1822
Hannah Northrup | |
B: | 28 Feb 1755 |
Ridgefield, Fairfield, Connecticut | |
M: | 9 Dec 1772 |
D: | 5 Aug 1822 |
Aurora, Portage, Ohio |
1724-1797
Caleb Baldwin | |
B: | 27 Jul 1724 |
Branford, New Haven, Connecticut | |
D: | 19 Jul 1797 |
Danbury, Ridgefield, Fairfield, Connecticut |
1726-1802
Martha Brown | |
B: | 22 Oct 1726 |
Stamford, Fairfield, Connecticut | |
M: | 21 Feb 1745 |
Danbury, Fairfield, Connecticut | |
D: | 26 Jun 1802 |
Danbury, Fairfield, Connecticut |
1689-1764
Samuel Baldwin | |
B: | 13 Jan 1689 |
Guilford, New Haven, Connecticut | |
D: | 21 Jan 1764 |
Milford, New Haven, Connecticut |
Bef 1694-1735
Lydia Sperry | |
B: | Bef 27 May 1694 |
M: | 8 Jan 1713 |
Branford, New Haven, Connecticut | |
D: | 24 Jan 1735 |
New Haven County, Connecticut |
1658-Aft 1701
Abigail Baldwin | |
B: | 15 Nov 1658 |
Milford, New Haven, Connecticut | |
D: | Aft Jun 1701 |
Abt 1655-1696
Samuel Baldwin | |
B: | Abt 1655 |
Fairfield, Fairfield, Connecticut | |
D: | 12 Jan 1696 |
Guilford, New Haven, Connecticut |
Bef 1634-1670
Mary Bruen | |
B: | Bef 12 Jun 1634 |
D: | 2 Sep 1670 |
-Bef 1681
John Baldwin | |
B: | of Milford, New Haven, Connecticut |
D: | Bef 21 Jun 1681 |
Bef 1606-Aft 1679
Obadiah Bruen | |
B: | Bef 25 Dec 1606 |
D: | Aft 1679 |
Newark, Essex, New Jersey |
Bef 1609-Aft 1696
Sarah Seeley | |
B: | Bef 22 Oct 1609 |
M: | 7 May 1633 |
St. Martin's, Birmingham, Warwickshire, England | |
D: | Aft 1696 |
1560-1626
John Bruen | |
B: | 1560 |
Bruen Stapleford in Tarvin, Cheshire, England | |
D: | 18 Jan 1626 |
Bruen Stapleford in Tarvin, Cheshire, England |
Abt 1581-Bef 1606
Anne Fox | |
B: | Abt 1581 |
M: | Aft Jan 1597 |
D: | Bef 29 Dec 1606 |
Bef 1579-1601
Katherine Bruen | |
B: | Bef 13 Feb 1579 |
Bruen Stapleford in Tarvin, Cheshire, England | |
D: | 31 May 1601 |
Childwall, Lancashire, England |
Abt 1571-
William Brettergh | |
B: | Abt 1571 |
M: | Abt 1599 |
-1587
John Bruen | |
B: | of Bruen Stapleford in Tarvin, Cheshire, England |
D: | 14 May 1587 |
Abt 1500-Aft 1545
Joan Booth | |
B: | Abt 1500 |
D: | Aft 5 Nov 1545 |
-1569
Thomas Holford | |
B: | of Holford, Cheshire, England |
M: | Aft 28 Jun 1539 |
D: | 24 Sep 1569 |
1473-1519
William Booth | |
B: | 1 Jun 1473 |
of Dunham Massey, Bucklow, Cheshire, England | |
D: | 9 Nov 1519 |
-Aft 1523
Ellen Montgomery | |
D: | Aft 18 Nov 1523 |
Abt 1445-1484
George Booth | |
B: | Abt 1445 |
of Dunham Massey, Bucklow, Cheshire, England | |
D: | 21 Mar 1484 |
-1498
Katherine Montfort | |
M: | Bef Jan 1473 |
D: | 7 Dec 1498 |
Abt 1425-Abt 1489
Maud Dutton | |
B: | Abt 1425 |
D: | Abt 1489 |
-1477
William Booth | |
B: | of Dunham Massey, Bucklow, Cheshire, England |
M: | 1443 |
D: | 6 Apr 1477 |
Abt 1403-
Margaret Savage | |
B: | Abt 1403 |
M: | 1418 |
1953-
Thomas Sherman Whitmore | |
B: | 10 Feb 1953 |
Washington, D.C. |
1915-1992
Elizabeth Sherman "Bibba" Arnold | |
B: | 2 Dec 1915 |
San Francisco, San Francisco, California | |
D: | 18 Sep 1992 |
Los Altos, Santa Clara, California |
1916-1996
William Francis Whitmore | |
B: | 6 Jan 1916 |
Cambridge, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
M: | 1 Nov 1946 |
D: | 6 Jan 1996 |
1881-1942
George Stanleigh Arnold | |
B: | 3 Apr 1881 |
New Haven, New Haven, Connecticut | |
D: | 18 Jan 1942 |
Marin, California |
1894-1952
Elizabeth Sherman Thatcher Kent | |
B: | 8 Jan 1894 |
Chicago, Cook, Illinois | |
M: | 26 Feb 1915 |
Washington, D.C. | |
D: | 12 Jan 1952 |
Marin, California |
1846-1888
George Sumner Arnold | |
B: | 16 Apr 1846 |
New Haven, New Haven, Connecticut | |
D: | 7 Nov 1888 |
1825-
Ann Eliza Sears | |
B: | 7 Oct 1825 |
1792-
Ebenezer Arnold | |
B: | 5 Jul 1792 |
Middletown, Middlesex, Connecticut | |
M: | 13 Apr 1846 |
Middletown, Middlesex, Connecticut |
1801-1877
Elisha Sears | |
B: | 26 Jan 1801 |
M: | 28 Nov 1822 |
D: | 29 Apr 1877 |
Bef 1775-
Esther Miller | |
B: | Bef 29 Aug 1775 |
1770-1807
Henry Hendley | |
B: | 18 Jan 1770 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts | |
M: | 27 Dec 1795 |
D: | 1807 |
At sea |
1743-1777
Anna Starr | |
B: | 14 Nov 1743 |
Middletown, Middlesex, Connecticut | |
D: | 3 Mar 1777 |
Middletown, Middlesex, Connecticut |
1741-1810
Joshua Miller | |
B: | 3 Feb 1741 |
Middletown, Middlesex, Connecticut | |
M: | 14 Jun 1764 |
Middletown, Middlesex, Connecticut | |
D: | 22 Apr 1810 |
Middletown, Middlesex, Connecticut |
1700-1752
Capt. Daniel Starr | |
B: | 18 Jan 1700 |
Middletown, Middlesex, Connecticut | |
D: | 21 Aug 1752 |
Middletown, Middlesex, Connecticut |
Abt 1700-1777
Esther Southmayd | |
B: | Abt 1700 |
M: | 26 Feb 1724 |
D: | 5 Feb 1777 |
1678-1745
Abigail Baldwin | |
B: | 14 Dec 1678 |
Guilford, New Haven, Connecticut | |
D: | 24 Aug 1745 |
1676-1758
Joseph Starr | |
B: | 23 Sep 1676 |
Middletown, Middlesex, Connecticut | |
M: | 24 Jun 1697 |
D: | 13 Jul 1758 |
Middletown, Middlesex, Connecticut |
1913-1973
Herman Leonard Danforth | |
B: | 19 Apr 1913 |
Washington, Tazewell, Illinois | |
D: | 30 Mar 1973 |
1926-2000
Ruth Marie Gelpi | |
B: | 10 Jan 1926 |
New Orleans, Orleans, Louisiana | |
M: | Nov 1944 |
New Orleans, Orleans, Louisiana | |
D: | 16 Dec 2000 |
Scottsdale, Maricopa, Arizona |
1883-1959
Louise W. Leonard | |
B: | 1883 |
Illinois | |
D: | 1959 |
Illinois |
1872-1949
Herman Wenger Danforth | |
B: | 15 Jun 1872 |
Danforth, Iroquois, Illinois | |
M: | 18 Oct 1905 |
Pekin, Tazewell, Illinois | |
D: | 8 Aug 1949 |
Danforth, Iroquois, Illinois |
1857-1941
Mary Lou Turner | |
B: | 2 Feb 1857 |
Illinois | |
D: | 10 Nov 1941 |
1856-1924
Frederick Leonard | |
B: | 1856 |
Illinois | |
M: | 21 Feb 1882 |
Tazewell County, Illinois | |
D: | 27 Oct 1924 |
Los Angeles, Los Angeles, California |
1830-1918
Sarah E. Henry | |
B: | 8 Feb 1830 |
Ohio | |
D: | 26 Feb 1918 |
1825-1880
Brig. Gen. Charles Turner | |
B: | 2 Mar 1825 |
Hampden County, Massachusetts | |
M: | 20 Oct 1853 |
D: | 13 Jul 1880 |
Pekin, Tazewell, Illinois |
1805-1873
Lucretia Baldwin | |
B: | 18 Dec 1805 |
Ridgefield, Fairfield, Connecticut | |
D: | 13 Jun 1873 |
Aurora, Portage, Ohio |
1800-1862
Reuben Irving Henry | |
B: | 13 Jun 1800 |
M: | 29 Apr 1828 |
Portage County, Ohio | |
D: | 11 Aug 1862 |
1777-1822
Samuel Smith Baldwin | |
B: | 5 Jul 1777 |
Danbury, Fairfield, Connecticut | |
D: | 12 Jul 1822 |
Cleveland, Cuyahoga, Ohio |
Bef 1782-1818
Sarah Camp | |
B: | Bef 3 Feb 1782 |
M: | 10 May 1796 |
Ridgebury, Fairfield, Connecticut | |
D: | 9 Aug 1818 |
1753-1831
Samuel Baldwin | |
B: | 22 May 1753 |
Danbury, Fairfield, Connecticut | |
D: | 19 Dec 1831 |
Aurora, Portage, Ohio |
1755-1822
Hannah Northrup | |
B: | 28 Feb 1755 |
Ridgefield, Fairfield, Connecticut | |
M: | 9 Dec 1772 |
D: | 5 Aug 1822 |
Aurora, Portage, Ohio |
1724-1797
Caleb Baldwin | |
B: | 27 Jul 1724 |
Branford, New Haven, Connecticut | |
D: | 19 Jul 1797 |
Danbury, Ridgefield, Fairfield, Connecticut |
1726-1802
Martha Brown | |
B: | 22 Oct 1726 |
Stamford, Fairfield, Connecticut | |
M: | 21 Feb 1745 |
Danbury, Fairfield, Connecticut | |
D: | 26 Jun 1802 |
Danbury, Fairfield, Connecticut |
1689-1764
Samuel Baldwin | |
B: | 13 Jan 1689 |
Guilford, New Haven, Connecticut | |
D: | 21 Jan 1764 |
Milford, New Haven, Connecticut |
Bef 1694-1735
Lydia Sperry | |
B: | Bef 27 May 1694 |
M: | 8 Jan 1713 |
Branford, New Haven, Connecticut | |
D: | 24 Jan 1735 |
New Haven County, Connecticut |
1658-Aft 1701
Abigail Baldwin | |
B: | 15 Nov 1658 |
Milford, New Haven, Connecticut | |
D: | Aft Jun 1701 |
Abt 1655-1696
Samuel Baldwin | |
B: | Abt 1655 |
Fairfield, Fairfield, Connecticut | |
D: | 12 Jan 1696 |
Guilford, New Haven, Connecticut |
Bef 1634-1670
Mary Bruen | |
B: | Bef 12 Jun 1634 |
D: | 2 Sep 1670 |
-Bef 1681
John Baldwin | |
B: | of Milford, New Haven, Connecticut |
D: | Bef 21 Jun 1681 |
Bef 1606-Aft 1679
Obadiah Bruen | |
B: | Bef 25 Dec 1606 |
D: | Aft 1679 |
Newark, Essex, New Jersey |
Bef 1609-Aft 1696
Sarah Seeley | |
B: | Bef 22 Oct 1609 |
M: | 7 May 1633 |
St. Martin's, Birmingham, Warwickshire, England | |
D: | Aft 1696 |
1560-1626
John Bruen | |
B: | 1560 |
Bruen Stapleford in Tarvin, Cheshire, England | |
D: | 18 Jan 1626 |
Bruen Stapleford in Tarvin, Cheshire, England |
Abt 1581-Bef 1606
Anne Fox | |
B: | Abt 1581 |
M: | Aft Jan 1597 |
D: | Bef 29 Dec 1606 |
Bef 1579-1601
Katherine Bruen | |
B: | Bef 13 Feb 1579 |
Bruen Stapleford in Tarvin, Cheshire, England | |
D: | 31 May 1601 |
Childwall, Lancashire, England |
Abt 1571-
William Brettergh | |
B: | Abt 1571 |
M: | Abt 1599 |
-1587
John Bruen | |
B: | of Bruen Stapleford in Tarvin, Cheshire, England |
D: | 14 May 1587 |
Abt 1485-Abt 1531
John Bruen | |
B: | Abt 1485 |
of Bruen Stapleford in Tarvin, Cheshire, England | |
D: | Abt 1531 |
Mary Oteley | |
M: | Abt 1513 |
-Abt 1513
James Bruyn | |
B: | of Bruen Stapleford in Tarvin, Cheshire, England |
M: | Abt 1478 |
D: | Abt 1513 |
Abt 1367-1433
Peter Dutton | |
B: | Abt 1367 |
of Dutton, Runcorn, Cheshire, England | |
D: | 1433 |
-Bef 1387
Edmund Dutton | |
D: | Bef 1387 |
-1387
Joan Minshull | |
D: | 1387 |
-1440
Joan de Haydock | |
D: | 17 Jan 1440 |
1395-Abt 1454
Richard Molyneux | |
B: | 1395 |
of Sefton, Lancashire, England | |
D: | Abt 1454 |
Abt 1479-1541
Peter Legh | |
B: | Abt 1479 |
of Lyme in Prestbury, Cheshire, England | |
D: | 4 Dec 1541 |
Bradley-in-Burtonwood, Lancashire, England |
-1510
Jane Gerard | |
M: | Bef 1488 |
D: | 5 May 1510 |
1746-1817
Leonard Neale, Archbishop of Baltimore | |
B: | 15 Oct 1746 |
Port Tobacco, Charles, Maryland | |
D: | 18 Jun 1817 |
Baltimore, Baltimore, Maryland |
-1763
William Neale | |
B: | Charles County, Maryland |
D: | Between 3 Feb 1763 and 8 Feb 1763 |
Charles County, Maryland |
-Bef 1786
Anne | |
D: | Bef 7 Jan 1786 |
Charles County, Maryland |
-1751
Roswell Neale | |
D: | Between 24 Mar 1751 and 1 May 1751 |
-1723
Anthony Neale | |
B: | Spain |
D: | Between 1 Jan 1723 and 12 Jul 1723 |
Elizabeth Roswell | |
M: | Abt 1680 |
Abt 1650-1727
James Neale | |
B: | Abt 1650 |
Europe | |
D: | Between 1 Apr 1725 and 11 Oct 1727 |
Wollaston Manor, Charles County, Maryland |
-Aft 1684
Elizabeth Calvert | |
M: | Abt 20 Dec 1681 |
D: | Aft 17 May 1684 |
-1768
Ann Neale | |
D: | 1768 |
-1762
Edward Cole | |
B: | of St. Mary's County, Maryland |
M: | 1715 |
D: | 1762 |
St. Mary's County, Maryland |
-1734
Elizabeth Lord | |
M: | 1687 |
D: | Between 17 Jan 1734 and 22 Apr 1734 |
Charles County, Maryland |
-1698
Anne Gill | |
D: | Between 28 Jun 1697 and 3 Jun 1698 |
Charles County, Maryland |
1615-1684
James Neale | |
B: | 1615 |
D: | Between 27 Nov 1683 and 29 Mar 1684 |
Charles County, Maryland |
-1655
Benjamin Gill | |
B: | St. Andrew's, Holborn, London, England |
M: | Bef 16 Jul 1641 |
D: | 22 Nov 1655 |
Port Tobacco, Charles, Maryland |
Aft 1558-Aft 1640
Margaret Torbock | |
B: | Aft 14 May 1558 |
D: | Aft 1640 |
-Bef 1634
Oliver Mainwaring | |
B: | of Exeter, Devon, England |
M: | Bef 1587 |
D: | Bef 1634 |
-Bef 1575
Katherine Gerard | |
D: | Bef 1575 |
Abt 1526-1559
William Torbock | |
B: | Abt 1526 |
of Torbock Hall, Lancashire, England | |
D: | Between 1558 and 1559 |
Aft 1513-Aft 1575
Jane Legh | |
B: | Aft 1513 |
D: | Aft 20 Nov 1575 |
Bromley, Staffordshire, England |
1512-Aft 1550
Thomas Gerard | |
B: | Between 1502 and 1512 |
of Bryn in Ashton-in-Makerfield, Lancashire, England | |
M: | Bef 1522 |
D: | Aft 1550 |
Margaret de Tyldesley | |
M: | Abt 17 Jan 1514 |
Abt 1455-1527
Peter Legh | |
B: | Abt 1455 |
of Lyme in Prestbury, Cheshire, England | |
D: | 11 Aug 1527 |
Lyme in Prestbury, Cheshire, England |
-1491
Ellen Savage | |
M: | Abt 1467 |
D: | 17 May 1491 |
Bewganet, Sussex, England |
-Abt 1468
Peter Legh | |
B: | of Lyme in Handley, Cheshire, England |
D: | Abt 1468 |
Macclesfield, Cheshire, England |
-1475
Mabel Croft | |
M: | Bef 1455 |
D: | 1475 |
1415-1478
Peter Legh | |
B: | Jun 1415 |
of Lyme in Handley, Cheshire, England | |
D: | 1478 |
Bradley-in-Burtonwood, Lancashire, England |
-1460
Margaret Molyneux | |
M: | Between 1430 and 1432 |
D: | 13 May 1460 |
Bradley-in-Burtonwood, Lancashire, England |
Abt 1390-1422
Piers Legh | |
B: | Abt 1390 |
of Lyme in Handley, Cheshire, England | |
M: | Abt 1403 |
D: | 1422 |
Paris, France |
Abt 1357-Aft 1425
Gilbert de Haydock | |
B: | Abt 1357 |
of Haydock in Winwick, Lancashire, England | |
D: | Aft 1425 |
-Aft 1420
Sibyl | |
D: | Aft 1420 |
Abt 1322-1387
John de Haydock | |
B: | Abt 1322 |
of Haydock in Winwick, Lancashire, England | |
D: | 12 Dec 1387 |
1314-1381
Thomas Dutton | |
B: | 1314 |
of Dutton, Runcorn, Cheshire, England | |
D: | 1381 |
-Bef 1364
Ellen Thornton | |
D: | Bef 1364 |
1276-1326
Hugh Dutton | |
B: | 8 Dec 1276 |
Dutton, Runcorn, Cheshire, England | |
M: | Bef 1314 |
D: | 1326 |
-Abt 1300
Robert de Holand | |
B: | of Upholland, Wigan, Lancashire, England |
D: | Abt 1300 |
-Aft 1311
Elizabeth de Samlesbury | |
B: | of Samlesbury, Lancashire, England |
M: | Aft 13 Apr 1259 |
D: | Aft 1311 |
-Abt 1276
Thurstan de Holand | |
B: | of Upholland, Wigan, Lancashire, England |
D: | Abt 1276 |
|
-1242
Robert de Holand | |
B: | of Upholland, Wigan, Lancashire, England |
D: | Between 1241 and 1242 |