Nielsen Hayden genealogy
Thomas de Pipe
Drag or scroll to see more of the chart.
1953-
Thomas Sherman Whitmore | |
B: | 10 Feb 1953 |
Washington, D.C. |
1915-1992
Elizabeth Sherman "Bibba" Arnold | |
B: | 2 Dec 1915 |
San Francisco, San Francisco, California | |
D: | 18 Sep 1992 |
Los Altos, Santa Clara, California |
1916-1996
William Francis Whitmore | |
B: | 6 Jan 1916 |
Cambridge, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
M: | 1 Nov 1946 |
D: | 6 Jan 1996 |
1881-1942
George Stanleigh Arnold | |
B: | 3 Apr 1881 |
New Haven, New Haven, Connecticut | |
D: | 18 Jan 1942 |
Marin, California |
1894-1952
Elizabeth Sherman Thatcher Kent | |
B: | 8 Jan 1894 |
Chicago, Cook, Illinois | |
M: | 26 Feb 1915 |
Washington, D.C. | |
D: | 12 Jan 1952 |
Marin, California |
1846-1888
George Sumner Arnold | |
B: | 16 Apr 1846 |
New Haven, New Haven, Connecticut | |
D: | 7 Nov 1888 |
1825-
Ann Eliza Sears | |
B: | 7 Oct 1825 |
1792-
Ebenezer Arnold | |
B: | 5 Jul 1792 |
Middletown, Middlesex, Connecticut | |
M: | 13 Apr 1846 |
Middletown, Middlesex, Connecticut |
1801-1877
Elisha Sears | |
B: | 26 Jan 1801 |
M: | 28 Nov 1822 |
D: | 29 Apr 1877 |
Bef 1775-
Esther Miller | |
B: | Bef 29 Aug 1775 |
1770-1807
Henry Hendley | |
B: | 18 Jan 1770 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts | |
M: | 27 Dec 1795 |
D: | 1807 |
At sea |
1743-1777
Anna Starr | |
B: | 14 Nov 1743 |
Middletown, Middlesex, Connecticut | |
D: | 3 Mar 1777 |
Middletown, Middlesex, Connecticut |
1741-1810
Joshua Miller | |
B: | 3 Feb 1741 |
Middletown, Middlesex, Connecticut | |
M: | 14 Jun 1764 |
Middletown, Middlesex, Connecticut | |
D: | 22 Apr 1810 |
Middletown, Middlesex, Connecticut |
1700-1752
Capt. Daniel Starr | |
B: | 18 Jan 1700 |
Middletown, Middlesex, Connecticut | |
D: | 21 Aug 1752 |
Middletown, Middlesex, Connecticut |
Abt 1700-1777
Esther Southmayd | |
B: | Abt 1700 |
M: | 26 Feb 1724 |
D: | 5 Feb 1777 |
1678-1745
Abigail Baldwin | |
B: | 14 Dec 1678 |
Guilford, New Haven, Connecticut | |
D: | 24 Aug 1745 |
1676-1758
Joseph Starr | |
B: | 23 Sep 1676 |
Middletown, Middlesex, Connecticut | |
M: | 24 Jun 1697 |
D: | 13 Jul 1758 |
Middletown, Middlesex, Connecticut |
1913-1973
Herman Leonard Danforth | |
B: | 19 Apr 1913 |
Washington, Tazewell, Illinois | |
D: | 30 Mar 1973 |
1926-2000
Ruth Marie Gelpi | |
B: | 10 Jan 1926 |
New Orleans, Orleans, Louisiana | |
M: | Nov 1944 |
New Orleans, Orleans, Louisiana | |
D: | 16 Dec 2000 |
Scottsdale, Maricopa, Arizona |
1883-1959
Louise W. Leonard | |
B: | 1883 |
Illinois | |
D: | 1959 |
Illinois |
1872-1949
Herman Wenger Danforth | |
B: | 15 Jun 1872 |
Danforth, Iroquois, Illinois | |
M: | 18 Oct 1905 |
Pekin, Tazewell, Illinois | |
D: | 8 Aug 1949 |
Danforth, Iroquois, Illinois |
1857-1941
Mary Lou Turner | |
B: | 2 Feb 1857 |
Illinois | |
D: | 10 Nov 1941 |
1856-1924
Frederick Leonard | |
B: | 1856 |
Illinois | |
M: | 21 Feb 1882 |
Tazewell County, Illinois | |
D: | 27 Oct 1924 |
Los Angeles, Los Angeles, California |
1830-1918
Sarah E. Henry | |
B: | 8 Feb 1830 |
Ohio | |
D: | 26 Feb 1918 |
1825-1880
Brig. Gen. Charles Turner | |
B: | 2 Mar 1825 |
Hampden County, Massachusetts | |
M: | 20 Oct 1853 |
D: | 13 Jul 1880 |
Pekin, Tazewell, Illinois |
1805-1873
Lucretia Baldwin | |
B: | 18 Dec 1805 |
Ridgefield, Fairfield, Connecticut | |
D: | 13 Jun 1873 |
Aurora, Portage, Ohio |
1800-1862
Reuben Irving Henry | |
B: | 13 Jun 1800 |
M: | 29 Apr 1828 |
Portage County, Ohio | |
D: | 11 Aug 1862 |
1777-1822
Samuel Smith Baldwin | |
B: | 5 Jul 1777 |
Danbury, Fairfield, Connecticut | |
D: | 12 Jul 1822 |
Cleveland, Cuyahoga, Ohio |
Bef 1782-1818
Sarah Camp | |
B: | Bef 3 Feb 1782 |
M: | 10 May 1796 |
Ridgebury, Fairfield, Connecticut | |
D: | 9 Aug 1818 |
1753-1831
Samuel Baldwin | |
B: | 22 May 1753 |
Danbury, Fairfield, Connecticut | |
D: | 19 Dec 1831 |
Aurora, Portage, Ohio |
1755-1822
Hannah Northrup | |
B: | 28 Feb 1755 |
Ridgefield, Fairfield, Connecticut | |
M: | 9 Dec 1772 |
D: | 5 Aug 1822 |
Aurora, Portage, Ohio |
1724-1797
Caleb Baldwin | |
B: | 27 Jul 1724 |
Branford, New Haven, Connecticut | |
D: | 19 Jul 1797 |
Danbury, Ridgefield, Fairfield, Connecticut |
1726-1802
Martha Brown | |
B: | 22 Oct 1726 |
Stamford, Fairfield, Connecticut | |
M: | 21 Feb 1745 |
Danbury, Fairfield, Connecticut | |
D: | 26 Jun 1802 |
Danbury, Fairfield, Connecticut |
1689-1764
Samuel Baldwin | |
B: | 13 Jan 1689 |
Guilford, New Haven, Connecticut | |
D: | 21 Jan 1764 |
Milford, New Haven, Connecticut |
Bef 1694-1735
Lydia Sperry | |
B: | Bef 27 May 1694 |
M: | 8 Jan 1713 |
Branford, New Haven, Connecticut | |
D: | 24 Jan 1735 |
New Haven County, Connecticut |
1658-Aft 1701
Abigail Baldwin | |
B: | 15 Nov 1658 |
Milford, New Haven, Connecticut | |
D: | Aft Jun 1701 |
Abt 1655-1696
Samuel Baldwin | |
B: | Abt 1655 |
Fairfield, Fairfield, Connecticut | |
D: | 12 Jan 1696 |
Guilford, New Haven, Connecticut |
Bef 1634-1670
Mary Bruen | |
B: | Bef 12 Jun 1634 |
D: | 2 Sep 1670 |
-Bef 1681
John Baldwin | |
B: | of Milford, New Haven, Connecticut |
D: | Bef 21 Jun 1681 |
Bef 1606-Aft 1679
Obadiah Bruen | |
B: | Bef 25 Dec 1606 |
D: | Aft 1679 |
Newark, Essex, New Jersey |
Bef 1609-Aft 1696
Sarah Seeley | |
B: | Bef 22 Oct 1609 |
M: | 7 May 1633 |
St. Martin's, Birmingham, Warwickshire, England | |
D: | Aft 1696 |
1560-1626
John Bruen | |
B: | 1560 |
Bruen Stapleford in Tarvin, Cheshire, England | |
D: | 18 Jan 1626 |
Bruen Stapleford in Tarvin, Cheshire, England |
Abt 1581-Bef 1606
Anne Fox | |
B: | Abt 1581 |
M: | Aft Jan 1597 |
D: | Bef 29 Dec 1606 |
Bef 1579-1601
Katherine Bruen | |
B: | Bef 13 Feb 1579 |
Bruen Stapleford in Tarvin, Cheshire, England | |
D: | 31 May 1601 |
Childwall, Lancashire, England |
Abt 1571-
William Brettergh | |
B: | Abt 1571 |
M: | Abt 1599 |
-1587
John Bruen | |
B: | of Bruen Stapleford in Tarvin, Cheshire, England |
D: | 14 May 1587 |
Abt 1500-Aft 1545
Joan Booth | |
B: | Abt 1500 |
D: | Aft 5 Nov 1545 |
-1569
Thomas Holford | |
B: | of Holford, Cheshire, England |
M: | Aft 28 Jun 1539 |
D: | 24 Sep 1569 |
1473-1519
William Booth | |
B: | 1 Jun 1473 |
of Dunham Massey, Bucklow, Cheshire, England | |
D: | 9 Nov 1519 |
-Aft 1523
Ellen Montgomery | |
D: | Aft 18 Nov 1523 |
-1498
Katherine Montfort | |
D: | 7 Dec 1498 |
Abt 1445-1484
George Booth | |
B: | Abt 1445 |
of Dunham Massey, Bucklow, Cheshire, England | |
M: | Bef Jan 1473 |
D: | 21 Mar 1484 |
Abt 1412-Bef 1475
Baldwin Montfort | |
B: | Abt 1412 |
of Avon Dassett, Warwickshire, England | |
D: | Bef 10 Feb 1475 |
1746-1817
Leonard Neale, Archbishop of Baltimore | |
B: | 15 Oct 1746 |
Port Tobacco, Charles, Maryland | |
D: | 18 Jun 1817 |
Baltimore, Baltimore, Maryland |
-1763
William Neale | |
B: | Charles County, Maryland |
D: | Between 3 Feb 1763 and 8 Feb 1763 |
Charles County, Maryland |
-Bef 1786
Anne | |
D: | Bef 7 Jan 1786 |
Charles County, Maryland |
-1751
Roswell Neale | |
D: | Between 24 Mar 1751 and 1 May 1751 |
1659-1694
Mary Sewall | |
B: | Between 1658 and 1659 |
D: | 12 Mar 1694 |
Abt 1640-1700
Col. George Brent | |
B: | Abt 1640 |
of Woodstock, Stafford, Virginia | |
M: | 27 Mar 1687 |
D: | Between 1694 and 1700 |
Woodstock, Stafford, Virginia |
Bef 1633-1701
Jane Lowe | |
B: | Bef 14 Oct 1633 |
D: | 19 Jan 1701 |
-1665
Henry Sewall | |
B: | of Charles County, Maryland |
D: | Between 25 Apr 1664 and 17 Apr 1665 |
England |
1637-1715
Charles Calvert, Governor of Maryland | |
B: | 27 Aug 1637 |
M: | Abt 1666 |
D: | 21 Feb 1715 |
Bef 1592-Aft 1638
Vincent Lowe | |
B: | Bef 1 Nov 1592 |
D: | Aft 1638 |
-Aft 1638
Anne Cavendish | |
M: | Bef 1614 |
D: | Aft 1638 |
Abt 1562-1617
Patrick Lowe | |
B: | Abt 1562 |
of Denby, Derbyshire, England | |
D: | Between 1615 and 1617 |
-1583
Jasper Lowe | |
B: | of Denby, Derbyshire, England |
D: | 1583 |
-Aft 1557
Vincent Lowe | |
B: | of Denby, Derbyshire, England |
D: | Aft 6 Mar 1557 |
Abt 1479-1537
Thomas Cokayne | |
B: | Abt 1479 |
of Ashbourne, Derbyshire, England | |
D: | Between 4 Apr 1537 and 25 Apr 1537 |
-1488
Thomas Cokayne | |
B: | of Ashbourne, Derbyshire, England |
D: | 1488 |
Abt 1422-1504
John Cokayne | |
B: | Abt 1422 |
of Ashbourne, Derbyshire, England | |
D: | 1504 |
-1451
Richard Vernon | |
B: | of Haddon, Bakewell, Derbyshire, England |
D: | 24 Aug 1451 |
Bennet Ludlow | |
M: | Bef 25 Nov 1410 |
Abt 1371-1439
Joan Griffith | |
B: | Abt 1371 |
D: | Between 14 Oct 1437 and 12 May 1439 |
Abt 1368-Bef 1400
Richard Vernon | |
B: | Abt 1368 |
of Harlaston, Staffordshire, England | |
M: | 20 May 1380 |
D: | Bef 8 Sep 1400 |
Abt 1325-1380
Rhys ap Griffith | |
B: | Abt 25 Dec 1325 |
of Wichnor in Tatenhill, Warwickshire, England | |
D: | 26 May 1380 |
Isabel de Stackpole | |
M: | Bef 1370 |
1576-1635
Thomas Bolles | |
B: | 22 Dec 1576 |
Osberton, Nottinghamshire, England | |
D: | 19 Mar 1635 |
Bef 1579-1662
Mary Witham | |
B: | Bef 30 Jun 1579 |
D: | 5 May 1662 |
Heath Hall near Wakefield, Yorkshire, England |
1941-2016
David Geddes Hartwell | |
B: | 10 Jul 1941 |
Salem, Essex, Massachusetts | |
D: | 20 Jan 2016 |
Westport, Essex, New York |
1913-2005
Constance Elizabeth Nash | |
B: | 14 Sep 1913 |
Weymouth, Norfolk, Massachusetts | |
D: | 11 Nov 2005 |
Duxbury, Plymouth, Massachusetts |
1907-1998
Henry Geddes Hartwell | |
B: | 11 Oct 1907 |
Mansfield, Bristol, Massachusetts | |
M: | 26 Jun 1937 |
D: | 5 Feb 1998 |
Duxbury, Plymouth, Massachusetts |
1879-1926
Daisy Maria Blanchard | |
B: | 22 Nov 1879 |
Weymouth, Norfolk, Massachusetts | |
D: | 8 Apr 1926 |
Weymouth, Norfolk, Massachusetts |
1878-1932
Thomas Vinson Nash | |
B: | 1 Oct 1878 |
Weymouth, Norfolk, Massachusetts | |
M: | 23 Jan 1909 |
Weymouth, Norfolk, Massachusetts | |
D: | 5 Oct 1932 |
Weymouth, Norfolk, Massachusetts |
1851-1940
Martha Jane Hammett | |
B: | 22 Apr 1851 |
Acushnet, Bristol, Massachusetts | |
D: | 1940 |
Quincy, Norfolk, Massachusetts |
1831-1906
David Bates Blanchard | |
B: | 9 Jul 1831 |
Weymouth, Norfolk, Massachusetts | |
D: | 2 Oct 1906 |
Weymouth, Norfolk, Massachusetts |
1823-1910
Jeremiah B. Hammett | |
B: | 23 Dec 1823 |
Fairhaven, Bristol, Massachusetts | |
D: | 1 Feb 1910 |
Acushnet, Bristol, Massachusetts |
1826-1917
Esther Macomber | |
B: | 16 Jul 1826 |
Westport, Bristol, Massachusetts | |
M: | 5 May 1846 |
Fairhaven, Bristol, Massachusetts | |
D: | 20 Jan 1917 |
Acushnet, Bristol, Massachusetts |
1800-1885
James B. Hammett | |
B: | 25 Feb 1800 |
Rochester, Plymouth, Massachusetts | |
D: | 18 Mar 1885 |
Acushnet, Bristol, Massachusetts |
1800-1886
Sarah Merrihew | |
B: | 5 Aug 1800 |
Fairhaven, Bristol, Massachusetts | |
M: | 19 Dec 1822 |
Fairhaven, Bristol, Massachusetts | |
D: | 14 Dec 1886 |
Acushnet, Bristol, Massachusetts |
1763-1842
Capt. Shubael Hammett | |
B: | 1763 |
D: | 26 Jan 1842 |
Acushnet, Bristol, Massachusetts |
1758-1841
Phebe Bennett | |
B: | 1758 |
M: | 10 Oct 1799 |
Rochester, Plymouth, Massachusetts | |
D: | 5 Nov 1841 |
Acushnet, Bristol, Massachusetts |
1740-Aft 1808
John Hammett | |
B: | 19 Aug 1740 |
Sandwich, Barnstable, Massachusetts | |
D: | Aft 15 Feb 1808 |
Plymouth, Plymouth, Massachusetts |
1743-
Priscilla Palmer | |
B: | 18 May 1743 |
Freetown, Bristol, Massachusetts | |
M: | 19 Jun 1760 |
Freetown, Bristol, Massachusetts |
1706-Abt 1755
Micah Hammett | |
B: | 1706 |
D: | Abt 1755 |
Dartmouth, Bristol, Massachusetts |
Bef 1692-
Experience Bowles | |
B: | Bef 4 Sep 1692 |
-1745
Edward Hammett | |
M: | 17 Jan 1704 |
Taunton, Bristol, Massachusetts | |
D: | 20 Mar 1745 |
Tisbury, Martha's Vineyard, Massachusetts |
1646-
Samuel Bowles | |
B: | 12 Mar 1646 |
-Bef 1723
Mary Dyer | |
B: | Sheepscot, Maine |
D: | Bef 1723 |
1953-
Thomas Sherman Whitmore | |
B: | 10 Feb 1953 |
Washington, D.C. |
1916-1996
William Francis Whitmore | |
B: | 6 Jan 1916 |
Cambridge, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
D: | 6 Jan 1996 |
1915-1992
Elizabeth Sherman "Bibba" Arnold | |
B: | 2 Dec 1915 |
San Francisco, San Francisco, California | |
M: | 1 Nov 1946 |
D: | 18 Sep 1992 |
Los Altos, Santa Clara, California |
1879-1958
Elizabeth Manning Gardiner | |
B: | 1879 |
Massachusetts | |
D: | 1958 |
Hingham, Plymouth, Massachusetts |
1887-1970
Charles Edward Whitmore | |
B: | 26 Sep 1887 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts | |
M: | 31 May 1913 |
Church of St. John the Evangelist, Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts | |
D: | 7 Dec 1970 |
Santa Clara, Santa Clara, California |
1854-1927
Ella S. Smith | |
B: | 15 Apr 1854 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts | |
D: | 12 Jan 1927 |
Woodstock, Windsor, Vermont |
1848-1923
Frederick Augustus Gardiner | |
B: | 7 Jan 1848 |
Farmington, Franklin, Maine | |
M: | 28 Apr 1875 |
Newton, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
D: | 29 Jul 1923 |
Barnard, Windsor, Vermont |
1826-1876
Ammi Smith | |
B: | 4 Dec 1826 |
Ipswich, Essex, Massachusetts | |
D: | 9 Aug 1876 |
Newton Centre, Middlesex, Massachusetts |
1828-1899
Hannah B. Shaw | |
B: | 6 Mar 1828 |
D: | 23 May 1899 |
1790-1860
Ammi Smith | |
B: | 26 May 1790 |
Ipswich, Essex, Massachusetts | |
D: | 1860 |
1799-1859
Lucy Lakeman | |
B: | 9 Apr 1799 |
Ipswich, Essex, Massachusetts | |
M: | 26 Nov 1815 |
D: | 1859 |
1765-1852
Lucretia Manning | |
B: | 23 Mar 1765 |
Ipswich, Essex, Massachusetts | |
D: | 9 Jul 1852 |
Hamilton, Essex, Massachusetts |
1759-1852
Asa Smith | |
B: | 17 Jul 1759 |
Ipswich, Essex, Massachusetts | |
M: | 27 Nov 1788 |
Ipswich, Essex, Massachusetts | |
D: | 30 Jul 1852 |
Hamilton, Essex, Massachusetts |
1742-1817
Lucy Bolles | |
B: | 5 Apr 1742 |
D: | 23 Aug 1817 |
Bef 1738-1824
Dr. John Manning | |
B: | Bef 12 Nov 1738 |
M: | 27 Nov 1760 |
Ipswich, Essex, Massachusetts | |
D: | 25 Oct 1824 |
Ipswich, Essex, Massachusetts |
1722-1790
Lucy Kimball | |
B: | 1722 |
Ipswich, Essex, Massachusetts | |
M: | Aft 2 May 1741 |
D: | 18 Apr 1790 |
1681-
Lucretia Derby | |
B: | 17 Aug 1681 |
Salem, Essex, Massachusetts | |
M: | Aft 29 Mar 1707 |
Ipswich, Essex, Massachusetts |
1654-1683
Joseph Bolles | |
B: | 15 Mar 1654 |
Wells, York, Maine | |
D: | 25 Sep 1683 |
-1737
Mary Call | |
D: | 4 Oct 1737 |
Ipswich, Essex, Massachusetts |
Bef 1608-Bef 1678
Joseph Bolles | |
B: | Bef 19 Feb 1608 |
D: | Bef 29 Nov 1678 |
Wells, York, Maine |
-Aft 1691
Mary Howell | |
M: | Bef 1641 |
D: | Aft 25 Feb 1691 |
Portsmouth, Rockingham, New Hampshire |
-Bef 1610
Elizabeth Perkins | |
M: | 20 Apr 1596 |
Fishlake, Yorkshire, England | |
D: | Bef 16 Oct 1610 |
-Aft 1607
Anne Goodrick | |
D: | Aft 1607 |
-1561
Lionel Goodrick | |
B: | of East Kirkby, Lincolnshire, England |
D: | 29 Aug 1561 |
-Bef 1553
(Unknown) Robinson | |
D: | Bef 1553 |
-Aft 1531
Anne Dymoke | |
D: | Aft 1531 |
-1546
John Goodrick | |
B: | of East Kirkby, Lincolnshire, England |
D: | Between 1545 and 1546 |
Abt 1471-Aft 1492
Joan Griffith | |
B: | Abt 1471 |
D: | Aft 1492 |
-1519
Lionel Dymoke | |
B: | of Ashby, Lincolnshire, England |
M: | Abt 1486 |
D: | 17 Aug 1519 |
-1488
Rhys Griffith | |
B: | of Stickford, Lincolnshire, England |
D: | 8 Oct 1488 |
1746-1817
Leonard Neale, Archbishop of Baltimore | |
B: | 15 Oct 1746 |
Port Tobacco, Charles, Maryland | |
D: | 18 Jun 1817 |
Baltimore, Baltimore, Maryland |
-1763
William Neale | |
B: | Charles County, Maryland |
D: | Between 3 Feb 1763 and 8 Feb 1763 |
Charles County, Maryland |
-Bef 1786
Anne | |
D: | Bef 7 Jan 1786 |
Charles County, Maryland |
-1751
Roswell Neale | |
D: | Between 24 Mar 1751 and 1 May 1751 |
1659-1694
Mary Sewall | |
B: | Between 1658 and 1659 |
D: | 12 Mar 1694 |
Abt 1640-1700
Col. George Brent | |
B: | Abt 1640 |
of Woodstock, Stafford, Virginia | |
M: | 27 Mar 1687 |
D: | Between 1694 and 1700 |
Woodstock, Stafford, Virginia |
Bef 1633-1701
Jane Lowe | |
B: | Bef 14 Oct 1633 |
D: | 19 Jan 1701 |
-1665
Henry Sewall | |
B: | of Charles County, Maryland |
D: | Between 25 Apr 1664 and 17 Apr 1665 |
England |
1637-1715
Charles Calvert, Governor of Maryland | |
B: | 27 Aug 1637 |
M: | Abt 1666 |
D: | 21 Feb 1715 |
Bef 1592-Aft 1638
Vincent Lowe | |
B: | Bef 1 Nov 1592 |
D: | Aft 1638 |
-Aft 1638
Anne Cavendish | |
M: | Bef 1614 |
D: | Aft 1638 |
Abt 1562-1617
Patrick Lowe | |
B: | Abt 1562 |
of Denby, Derbyshire, England | |
D: | Between 1615 and 1617 |
-1583
Jasper Lowe | |
B: | of Denby, Derbyshire, England |
D: | 1583 |
-1557
William Sacheverell | |
B: | of Stanton by Bridge, Derbyshire, England |
D: | 6 Sep 1557 |
-Aft 1534
Isabel Strelley | |
D: | Aft 1534 |
-Aft 1499
Clement Lowe | |
B: | of Denby, Derbyshire, England |
D: | Aft 10 May 1499 |
-1533
Sanche Willoughby | |
D: | May 1533 |
Abt 1448-1502
John Strelley | |
B: | Abt 1448 |
of Strelley, Nottinghamshire, England | |
D: | 22 Jan 1502 |
Abt 1452-1528
Henry Willoughby | |
B: | Abt 1452 |
of Wollaton, Nottinghamshire, England | |
D: | 11 May 1528 |
-Bef 1485
Robert Willoughby | |
B: | of Wollaton, Nottinghamshire, England |
D: | Bef 1485 |
-1471
John Griffith | |
B: | of Wichnor in Tatenhill, Staffordshire, England |
D: | 20 Jun 1471 |
1377-1433
Thomas Griffith | |
B: | 19 May 1377 |
of Wichnor in Tatenhill, Staffordshire, England | |
D: | 28 Feb 1433 |
-Abt 1430
Margaret la Zouche | |
M: | Bef 1376 |
D: | Abt 1430 |
-1376
Joan de Somerville | |
D: | 8 Oct 1376 |
Stockton, Warwickshire, England |
-1356
Rhys ap Griffith | |
B: | of Llansadwrn in Cantrefmawr, Carmarthen, Carmarthenshire, Wales |
M: | Abt 12 Feb 1325 |
D: | 10 May 1356 |
Carmarthen, Carmarthenshire, Wales |
-Aft 1338
Margaret de Pipe | |
D: | Aft 1338 |
Abt 1287-1355
Philip de Somerville | |
B: | Abt 1287 |
of Wichnor in Tatenhill, Warwickshire, England | |
M: | Bef 1308 |
D: | 23 Jan 1355 |