Nielsen Hayden genealogy
Ada of Scotland
- Bef 1200Drag or scroll to see more of the chart.
1875-1932
Bert Arthur Hartwell | |
B: | 25 Nov 1875 |
Foxboro, Norfolk, Massachusetts | |
D: | 28 Feb 1932 |
Mansfield, Bristol, Massachusetts |
1881-1958
Mabel Rebecca Geddes | |
B: | 28 Sep 1881 |
North Easton, Bristol, Massachusetts | |
M: | 17 Oct 1900 |
Easthampton, Hampshire, Massachusetts | |
D: | 25 Feb 1958 |
Wilmington, Middlesex, Massachusetts |
1845-1908
Sophronia Augusta Towne | |
B: | 22 Aug 1845 |
East Jaffrey, Cheshire, New Hampshire | |
D: | 14 Feb 1908 |
Mansfield, Bristol, Massachusetts |
1849-1898
Henry Harrison Hartwell | |
B: | 18 Nov 1849 |
Springfield, Windsor, Vermont | |
M: | 5 Feb 1869 |
D: | 21 Feb 1898 |
Mansfield, Bristol, Massachusetts |
1815-1895
Warren C. Towne | |
B: | 15 Sep 1815 |
Barre, Washington, Vermont | |
D: | 4 Nov 1895 |
Keene, Cheshire, New Hampshire |
1818-1907
Sarah E. Hemingway | |
B: | 1818 |
Marlborough, Cheshire, New Hampshire | |
M: | 15 Nov 1840 |
Framingham, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
D: | 6 Jan 1907 |
Keene, Cheshire, New Hampshire |
1788-1850
Lucy Browning | |
B: | 16 Dec 1788 |
Barre, Washington, Vermont | |
D: | 12 Dec 1850 |
Barre, Washington, Vermont |
1786-1836
Enos Towne | |
B: | 20 Jun 1786 |
Barre, Washington, Vermont | |
M: | 1814 |
D: | Jun 1836 |
1766-1851
Lucy Sherman | |
B: | 25 Aug 1766 |
D: | 30 Aug 1851 |
1760-1831
Joseph Browning | |
B: | 21 Nov 1760 |
Rutland, Worcester, Massachusetts | |
D: | 26 Dec 1831 |
Barre, Washington, Vermont |
1741-1810
Asaph Sherman | |
B: | 6 Mar 1741 |
Grafton, Worcester, Massachusetts | |
D: | 21 Jul 1810 |
Rutland County, Vermont |
1744-1809
Lucy Whitney | |
B: | 27 Aug 1744 |
Massachusetts | |
M: | 1762 |
Shrewsbury, Worcester, Massachusetts | |
D: | 13 Aug 1809 |
Barre, Washington, Vermont |
1702-
Mary Livermore | |
B: | 6 Dec 1702 |
Watertown, Middlesex, Massachusetts |
1696-
Nathaniel Sherman | |
B: | 19 Sep 1696 |
Watertown, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
M: | 31 Mar 1726 |
Watertown, Middlesex, Massachusetts |
1680-1702
Mary Coolidge | |
B: | 27 Jun 1680 |
Watertown, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
D: | 10 Dec 1702 |
Watertown, Middlesex, Massachusetts |
1675-1720
Daniel Livermore | |
B: | 3 Feb 1675 |
Watertown, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
M: | 28 May 1697 |
Watertown, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
D: | 16 Nov 1720 |
Watertown, Middlesex, Massachusetts |
1641-1691
Mary Wellington | |
B: | 10 Feb 1641 |
Watertown, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
D: | 21 Jan 1691 |
Watertown, Middlesex, Massachusetts |
Abt 1630-1691
John Coolidge | |
B: | Abt 1630 |
England | |
M: | 16 Sep 1679 |
Watertown, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
D: | 8 Feb 1691 |
Watertown, Middlesex, Massachusetts |
1886-1937
Margaret Garrad Stone | |
B: | 19 Jul 1886 |
Cambridge, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
D: | 1 Sep 1937 |
London, England |
Austin Tappan Wright | |
B: | 20 Aug 1883 |
Hanover, Grafton, New Hampshire | |
M: | 14 Nov 1912 |
Cambridge, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
D: | 19 Sep 1931 |
Las Vegas, San Miguel, New Mexico |
1847-1928
Katherine Maria Fay | |
B: | 6 Jul 1847 |
New Orleans, Orleans, Louisiana | |
D: | 29 May 1928 |
Cambridge, Middlesex, Massachusetts |
1845-1921
William Eben Stone | |
B: | 27 Nov 1845 |
Walpole, Norfolk, Massachusetts | |
M: | 22 Jun 1871 |
Cambridge, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
D: | 23 Feb 1921 |
Cambridge, Middlesex, Massachusetts |
1808-1888
Rev. Charles Fay | |
B: | 21 Jul 1808 |
Cambridge, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
D: | 6 Nov 1888 |
New York, New York |
1817-1856
Charlotte Emily Hopkins | |
B: | 4 May 1817 |
Ligonier, Westmoreland, Pennsylvania | |
D: | 23 Sep 1856 |
St. Albans, Franklin, Vermont |
Samuel Phillips Prescott Fay | |
B: | 10 Jan 1778 |
Concord, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
D: | 18 May 1856 |
Cambridge, Middlesex, Massachusetts |
1782-1847
Harriet Howard | |
B: | 27 Mar 1782 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts | |
M: | Aft 31 Jul 1803 |
Cambridge, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
D: | 27 Jul 1847 |
Cambridge, Middlesex, Massachusetts |
1752-1811
Jonathan Fay | |
B: | 21 Jan 1752 |
Westborough, Worcester, Massachusetts | |
D: | 1 Jun 1811 |
Concord, Middlesex, Massachusetts |
1757-1792
Lucy Prescott | |
B: | 24 Apr 1757 |
Concord, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
M: | 6 Dec 1776 |
Concord, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
D: | 10 Oct 1792 |
Concord, Middlesex, Massachusetts |
1724-1800
Jonathan Fay | |
B: | 21 Nov 1724 |
Westborough, Worcester, Massachusetts | |
D: | 3 Mar 1800 |
Westborough, Worcester, Massachusetts |
1729-1788
Joanna Phillips | |
B: | 17 May 1729 |
Stoneham, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
M: | 25 Jun 1746 |
D: | 10 Jun 1788 |
Westborough, Worcester, Massachusetts |
1700-Bef 1732
John Fay | |
B: | 1700 |
D: | Bef 12 Dec 1732 |
Westborough, Worcester, Massachusetts |
Abt 1700-1788
Hannah Child | |
B: | Abt 1700 |
M: | 1721 |
D: | 1788 |
1673-1729
Elizabeth Wellington | |
B: | 29 Dec 1673 |
Watertown, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
D: | 1729 |
1669-1747
John Fay | |
B: | 30 Nov 1669 |
Marlborough, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
M: | 1 Dec 1690 |
D: | 1747 |
1721-1793
Roger Sherman | |
B: | 19 Apr 1721 |
Newton, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
D: | 23 Jul 1793 |
New Haven, New Haven, Connecticut |
1726-1760
Elizabeth Hartwell | |
B: | 31 Aug 1726 |
M: | 17 Nov 1749 |
D: | 19 Oct 1760 |
New Milford, Litchfield, Connecticut |
1953-
Thomas Sherman Whitmore | |
B: | 10 Feb 1953 |
Washington, D.C. |
1915-1992
Elizabeth Sherman "Bibba" Arnold | |
B: | 2 Dec 1915 |
San Francisco, San Francisco, California | |
D: | 18 Sep 1992 |
Los Altos, Santa Clara, California |
1916-1996
William Francis Whitmore | |
B: | 6 Jan 1916 |
Cambridge, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
M: | 1 Nov 1946 |
D: | 6 Jan 1996 |
1894-1952
Elizabeth Sherman Thatcher Kent | |
B: | 8 Jan 1894 |
Chicago, Cook, Illinois | |
D: | 12 Jan 1952 |
Marin, California |
1881-1942
George Stanleigh Arnold | |
B: | 3 Apr 1881 |
New Haven, New Haven, Connecticut | |
M: | 26 Feb 1915 |
Washington, D.C. | |
D: | 18 Jan 1942 |
Marin, California |
1868-1952
Elizabeth Thacher | |
B: | 22 Sep 1868 |
New Haven, New Haven, Connecticut | |
D: | 14 Aug 1952 |
Marin, California |
1864-1928
Rep. William Kent | |
B: | 29 Mar 1864 |
Chicago, Cook, Illinois | |
M: | 26 Feb 1890 |
Nordhoff, California | |
D: | 13 Mar 1928 |
Kentfield, Marin, California |
1823-1917
Elizabeth Baldwin Sherman | |
B: | 27 Oct 1823 |
New Haven, New Haven, Connecticut | |
D: | 10 Mar 1917 |
Nordhoff, California |
1815-1886
Thomas Anthony Thacher | |
B: | 11 Jan 1815 |
Hartford, Hartford, Connecticut | |
M: | 1 Aug 1860 |
New Haven, New Haven, Connecticut | |
D: | 7 Apr 1886 |
New Haven, New Haven, Connecticut |
1768-1856
Roger Sherman | |
B: | 16 Jul 1768 |
New Haven, New Haven, Connecticut | |
D: | 5 Mar 1856 |
New Haven, New Haven, Connecticut |
1778-1855
Susanna Staples | |
B: | 20 Aug 1778 |
Canterbury, Windham, Connecticut | |
M: | 7 Jan 1801 |
Canterbury, Windham, Connecticut | |
D: | 22 Nov 1855 |
New Haven, New Haven, Connecticut |
1742-1813
Rebecca Prescott | |
B: | 20 May 1742 |
Danvers, Essex, Massachusetts | |
M: | 12 May 1763 |
Danvers, Essex, Massachusetts | |
D: | 19 Apr 1813 |
New Haven, New Haven, Connecticut |
1729-1789
Rev. Josiah Sherman | |
B: | 1 Apr 1729 |
Stoughton, Norfolk, Massachusetts | |
D: | 25 Nov 1789 |
Woodbridge, New Haven, Connecticut |
-Abt 1820
Martha Minot | |
M: | 24 Jan 1757 |
D: | Abt 1820 |
Durham, Greene, New York |
1688-
Mehetabel Wellington | |
B: | 26 Feb 1688 |
Watertown, Middlesex, Massachusetts |
1692-1741
William Sherman | |
B: | 28 Jun 1692 |
Watertown, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
M: | 13 Sep 1715 |
Watertown, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
D: | 20 Mar 1741 |
Stoughton, Norfolk, Massachusetts |
Abt 1646-1710
Benjamin Wellington | |
B: | Abt 1646 |
Watertown, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
D: | 8 Jan 1710 |
Watertown, Middlesex, Massachusetts |
1646-
Elizabeth Sweetman | |
B: | 16 Jan 1646 |
Cambridge, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
M: | 7 Dec 1671 |
Bef 1618-
Mary Palgrave | |
B: | Bef 25 Aug 1618 |
Abt 1609-1698
Roger Wellington | |
B: | Abt 1609 |
England | |
M: | Bef 1638 |
D: | 11 Mar 1698 |
Watertown, Middlesex, Massachusetts |
Abt 1585-1651
Dr. Richard Palgrave | |
B: | Abt 1585 |
of Wymondham, Norfolk, England | |
D: | Between 8 Jun 1651 and 8 Aug 1651 |
Charlestown, Suffolk, Massachussets |
Bef 1596-1669
Anne Sowgate | |
B: | Bef 1 Jan 1596 |
M: | Bef 1617 |
D: | 17 Mar 1669 |
Roxbury, Suffolk, Massachusetts |
Bef 1541-1623
Rev. Edward Palgrave | |
B: | Bef 21 Jan 1541 |
D: | Between 3 Dec 1623 and 20 Dec 1623 |
1510-
Thomas Palgrave | |
B: | Between 1505 and 1510 |
of Thruxton, Norfolk, England |
Alice Gunton | |
M: | Abt 1537 |
Abt 1470-1516
Henry Pagrave | |
B: | Abt 1470 |
of Little Palgrave, Norfolk, England | |
D: | 20 Oct 1516 |
-Aft 1518
Anne Glemham | |
D: | Aft 14 Jan 1518 |
-Aft 1513
Margaret Yelverton | |
D: | Aft 11 Sep 1513 |
Abt 1445-
John Pagrave | |
B: | Abt 1445 |
of Little Palgrave, Norfolk, England |
1746-1817
Leonard Neale, Archbishop of Baltimore | |
B: | 15 Oct 1746 |
Port Tobacco, Charles, Maryland | |
D: | 18 Jun 1817 |
Baltimore, Baltimore, Maryland |
-1763
William Neale | |
B: | Charles County, Maryland |
D: | Between 3 Feb 1763 and 8 Feb 1763 |
Charles County, Maryland |
-Bef 1786
Anne | |
D: | Bef 7 Jan 1786 |
Charles County, Maryland |
-1751
Roswell Neale | |
D: | Between 24 Mar 1751 and 1 May 1751 |
Abt 1640-1700
Col. George Brent | |
B: | Abt 1640 |
of Woodstock, Stafford, Virginia | |
D: | Between 1694 and 1700 |
Woodstock, Stafford, Virginia |
1659-1694
Mary Sewall | |
B: | Between 1658 and 1659 |
M: | 27 Mar 1687 |
D: | 12 Mar 1694 |
1602-1671
George Brent | |
B: | 1602 |
of Defford, Worcestershire, England | |
M: | Aft 1635 |
D: | 1671 |
Abt 1579-1635
John Peyton | |
B: | Abt 1579 |
of Doddington, Cambridgeshire, England | |
D: | Between 24 Feb 1635 and 22 Apr 1635 |
-Aft 1637
Alice Peyton | |
M: | 25 Nov 1602 |
Isleham, Cambridgeshire, England | |
D: | Aft 1637 |
Abt 1541-1630
John Peyton | |
B: | Abt 1541 |
of Doddington, Cambridgeshire, England | |
D: | 4 Nov 1630 |
-1603
Dorothy Beaupré | |
M: | 8 Jun 1578 |
Outwell, Norfolk, England | |
D: | Feb 1603 |
-Aft 1559
Dorothy Tyndall | |
D: | Aft 18 Oct 1559 |
Abt 1503-1558
John Peyton | |
B: | Abt 1503 |
of Knowlton, Kent, England | |
D: | 22 Oct 1558 |
Abt 1505-Abt 1583
Thomas Tyndall | |
B: | Abt 1505 |
of Hockwood, Norfolk, England | |
D: | Abt 25 Dec 1583 |
-Bef 1533
Anne Paston | |
D: | Bef 1533 |
-1647
Margaret Tyndall | |
D: | 14 Jun 1647 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts |
John Winthrop, Governor of the Massachusetts Bay Colony | |
B: | 12 Jan 1588 |
Edwardstone, Suffolk, England | |
M: | 29 Apr 1618 |
Great Maplestead, Essex, England | |
D: | 26 Mar 1649 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts |
-1616
John Tyndall | |
B: | of Great Maplested, Essex, England |
D: | 12 Nov 1616 |
London, England |
-1620
Anne Egerton | |
D: | 20 Jul 1620 |
Amy Fermor | |
M: | Bef 1533 |
Abt 1487-1539
John Tyndall | |
B: | Abt 1487 |
of Hockwold, Norfolk, England | |
D: | 1 Oct 1539 |
-1533
Amphyllis Coningsby | |
D: | 18 Jan 1533 |
1443-1497
William Tyndall | |
B: | Between 1442 and 1443 |
of Deene, Northamptonshire, England | |
D: | 22 Feb 1497 |
Abt 1422-1448
Thomas Tyndall | |
B: | Abt 1422 |
of Deene, Northamptonshire, England | |
D: | 29 Sep 1448 |
-Aft 1481
William Yelverton | |
D: | Aft 4 Feb 1481 |
-1495
Anne Paston | |
M: | 1477 |
D: | Between 1494 and 1495 |
Bef 1429-
John Yelverton | |
B: | Bef 1429 |
-1503
Margery Morley | |
D: | 1503 |
-1489
Ela Brewes | |
D: | Between 3 Nov and 9 Dec 1489 |
Abt 1400-1477
William Yelverton | |
B: | Abt 1400 |
of Rougham, Norfolk, England | |
D: | 27 Mar 1477 |
-1539
Elizabeth Paston | |
D: | 1539 |
-1525
John Fyneux | |
D: | 17 Nov 1525 |
-Bef 1533
Anne Paston | |
D: | Bef 1533 |
Abt 1505-Abt 1583
Thomas Tyndall | |
B: | Abt 1505 |
of Hockwood, Norfolk, England | |
D: | Abt 25 Dec 1583 |
Bef 1553-1637
Anne Paston | |
B: | Bef 16 Jul 1553 |
D: | 1637 |
1550-1614
Anthony Cope | |
B: | Between 1548 and 1550 |
M: | 7 Apr 1600 |
D: | 6 Jul 1614 |
Abt 1528-1610
William Paston | |
B: | Abt 1528 |
D: | 20 Oct 1610 |
1531-1610
Frances Clere | |
B: | 1531 |
M: | 5 May 1551 |
St. Margaret's, Paston, Norfolk, England | |
D: | 1610 |
Bef 1508-Bef 1540
Erasmus Paston | |
B: | Bef 1508 |
D: | Bef 6 Nov 1540 |
Abt 1508-1597
Mary Wyndham | |
B: | Abt 1508 |
M: | Aft 22 Oct 1521 |
D: | 1 Jan 1597 |
Bef 1523-1598
Clement Paston | |
B: | Bef 1523 |
D: | 18 Feb 1598 |
Oxnead, Norfolk, England |
Alice Pakington | |
M: | Aft 1567 |
Abt 1479-1554
William Paston | |
B: | Abt 1479 |
D: | 20 Sep 1554 |
Paston, Norfolk, England |
Abt 1480-Bef 1554
Bridget Heydon | |
B: | Abt 1480 |
D: | Bef 17 Jan 1554 |
Abt 1457-Abt 1495
Margery Brewse | |
B: | Abt 1457 |
D: | Abt 1495 |
1444-1504
John Paston | |
B: | 1444 |
M: | Jul 1477 |
D: | 28 Aug 1504 |
Abt 1406-1482
Thomas Brewse | |
B: | Abt 1406 |
of Stinton, Norfolk, England | |
D: | 17 Jun 1482 |
Abt 1436-Abt 1503
Elizabeth Debenham | |
B: | Abt 1436 |
M: | Bef 1445 |
D: | Abt 1503 |
-Aft 1456
Ela Stapleton | |
D: | Aft 16 Oct 1456 |
-Bef 1424
Robert Brewes | |
B: | of Stinton in Salle, Norfolk, England |
D: | Bef 30 Sep 1424 |
Bef 1666-1724
Gurdon Saltonstall, Governor of Connecticut | |
B: | Bef 27 Mar 1666 |
D: | 20 Sep 1724 |
New London, New London, Connecticut |
1880-1959
Charles Sprague Sargent | |
B: | 7 Mar 1880 |
Brookline, Norfolk, Massachusetts | |
D: | 13 Feb 1959 |
New York City |
1888-1984
Dagmar Wetmore | |
B: | 24 Jan 1888 |
M: | 9 May 1912 |
Grace Church, New York, New York | |
D: | Nov 1984 |
New York, New York |
1841-1927
Charles Sprague Sargent | |
B: | 24 Apr 1841 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts | |
D: | 22 Mar 1927 |
Brookline, Norfolk, Massachusetts |
1853-1919
Mary Allen Robeson | |
B: | 14 Jun 1853 |
Newport, Newport, Rhode Island | |
M: | 26 Nov 1873 |
D: | 15 Aug 1919 |
Brookline, Norfolk, Massachusetts |
1811-1891
Henrietta Gray | |
B: | 1 Oct 1811 |
D: | 3 Apr 1891 |
Brookline, Norfolk, Massachusetts |
1800-1884
Ignatius Sargent | |
B: | 20 Jan 1800 |
Gloucester, Essex, Massachusetts | |
M: | 7 May 1835 |
Medford, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
D: | 18 Aug 1884 |
Brookline, Norfolk, Massachusetts |
1769-1842
Mary Brooks | |
B: | 27 Jan 1769 |
D: | 30 Jan 1842 |
Medford, Middlesex, Massachusetts |
1760-1816
Samuel Gray | |
B: | 2 Aug 1760 |
M: | 25 Apr 1799 |
D: | 21 Jan 1816 |
Medford, Middlesex, Massachusetts |
1732-1800
Abigail Brown | |
B: | 1732 |
Haverhill, Essex, Massachusetts | |
D: | 28 Nov 1800 |
Medford, Middlesex, Massachusetts |
1733-1781
Rev. Edward Brooks | |
B: | 31 Oct 1733 |
Medford, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
M: | Sep 1764 |
D: | 6 May 1781 |
Medford, Middlesex, Massachusetts |
-1772
Joanna Cotton | |
D: | 1772 |
1696-1742
Rev. John Brown | |
B: | 1 Nov 1696 |
Cambridge, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
M: | 1719 |
Sandwich, Barnstable, Massachusetts | |
D: | 2 Dec 1742 |
Haverhill, Essex, Massachusetts |
1668-1726
Elizabeth Saltonstall | |
B: | 17 Sep 1668 |
D: | 8 Jul 1726 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts |
1667-1722
Rev. Rowland Cotton | |
B: | 27 Dec 1667 |
Plymouth, Plymouth Colony | |
M: | Sep 1692 |
z | |
D: | 18 Mar 1722 |
Sandwich, Barnstable, Massachusetts |
Abt 1639-1707
Nathaniel Saltonstall | |
B: | Abt 1639 |
Ipswich, Essex, Massachusetts | |
D: | 21 May 1707 |
Haverhill, Essex, Massachusetts |
1647-1741
Elizabeth Ward | |
B: | 1 Apr 1647 |
Haverhill, Essex, Massachusetts | |
M: | 28 Dec 1663 |
Haverhill, Essex, Massachusetts | |
D: | 29 Apr 1741 |
Haverhill, Essex, Massachusetts |
Abt 1613-1688
Muriel Gurdon | |
B: | Abt 1613 |
D: | 21 Apr 1688 |
Hulme, Lancashire, England |
Bef 1610-1694
Maj. Richard Saltonstall | |
B: | Bef 1 Oct 1610 |
M: | 4 Jul 1633 |
All Hallows, Honey Lane, London, England | |
D: | 29 Apr 1694 |
Hulme, Lancaster, England |
Bef 1583-1661
Muriel Sedley | |
B: | Bef 20 Apr 1583 |
Morley, Norfolk, England | |
D: | 22 Aug 1661 |
Letton, Norfolk, England |
1566-Bef 1650
Brampton Gurdon | |
B: | 1566 |
of Assington, Suffolk, England | |
M: | 8 Jul 1606 |
St. Peter's, Morley, Norfolk, England | |
D: | Bef 2 Apr 1650 |
-1623
Abigail Knyvet | |
D: | 15 Dec 1623 |
Abt 1531-Abt 1609
Martin Sedley | |
B: | Abt 1531 |
of Morley, Norfolk, England | |
M: | 1577 |
D: | Abt 1609 |
-1578
Agnes Harcourt | |
D: | 1578 |
Abt 1517-Bef 1556
John Knyvet | |
B: | Abt 1517 |
of Ashwellthorpe, Norfolk, England | |
M: | Abt 1538 |
D: | Bef 1556 |
Abt 1500-1566
John Harcourt | |
B: | Abt 1500 |
D: | 19 Feb 1566 |
Margaret Barantyne | |
M: | Bef 1523 |
Abt 1473-1547
Simon Harcourt | |
B: | Abt 1473 |
of Witham, Berkshire, England | |
D: | 16 Jan 1547 |
-Aft 1508
Agnes Darell | |
D: | Aft 1508 |
-1519
Joan Stapleton | |
D: | Between 18 Apr 1518 and 10 Jun 1519 |
Abt 1449-Aft 1476
Christopher Harcourt | |
B: | Abt 1449 |
of Great Ashby, Leicestershire, England | |
M: | Bef 1468 |
D: | Aft 1476 |
1746-1817
Leonard Neale, Archbishop of Baltimore | |
B: | 15 Oct 1746 |
Port Tobacco, Charles, Maryland | |
D: | 18 Jun 1817 |
Baltimore, Baltimore, Maryland |
-1763
William Neale | |
B: | Charles County, Maryland |
D: | Between 3 Feb 1763 and 8 Feb 1763 |
Charles County, Maryland |
-Bef 1786
Anne | |
D: | Bef 7 Jan 1786 |
Charles County, Maryland |
-1751
Roswell Neale | |
D: | Between 24 Mar 1751 and 1 May 1751 |
Abt 1640-1700
Col. George Brent | |
B: | Abt 1640 |
of Woodstock, Stafford, Virginia | |
D: | Between 1694 and 1700 |
Woodstock, Stafford, Virginia |
1659-1694
Mary Sewall | |
B: | Between 1658 and 1659 |
M: | 27 Mar 1687 |
D: | 12 Mar 1694 |
1602-1671
George Brent | |
B: | 1602 |
of Defford, Worcestershire, England | |
M: | Aft 1635 |
D: | 1671 |
-Aft 1637
Alice Peyton | |
D: | Aft 1637 |
Abt 1579-1635
John Peyton | |
B: | Abt 1579 |
of Doddington, Cambridgeshire, England | |
M: | 25 Nov 1602 |
Isleham, Cambridgeshire, England | |
D: | Between 24 Feb 1635 and 22 Apr 1635 |
-Bef 1616
John Peyton | |
B: | of Isleham, Cambridgeshire, England |
D: | Bef 19 Dec 1616 |
Bef 1563-1626
Alice Osborne | |
B: | Bef 4 Mar 1563 |
M: | 29 Jun 1580 |
St. Dionis Backchurch, Langbourn, London, England | |
D: | Between 29 Jan 1626 and 6 Dec 1626 |
Abt 1523-1590
Robert Peyton | |
B: | Abt 1523 |
of Isleham, Cambridgeshire, England | |
D: | 19 Oct 1590 |
London, England |
-1591
Elizabeth Rich | |
D: | 17 Oct 1591 |
-1582
Frances Hasilden | |
D: | 18 Mar 1582 |
Isleham, Cambridgeshire, England |
Abt 1498-1550
Robert Peyton | |
B: | Abt 1498 |
of Isleham, Cambridgeshire, England | |
M: | Jan 1516 |
D: | 1 Aug 1550 |
-Aft 1522
Francis Hasilden | |
B: | of Guilden Morden, Cambridgeshire, England |
M: | Bef 31 May 1494 |
D: | Aft 21 Nov 1522 |
Abt 1441-1505
Elizabeth Stapleton | |
B: | Abt 1441 |
D: | 18 Feb 1505 |
1410-1494
William Calthorpe | |
B: | 30 Jan 1410 |
Burnham Thorpe, Norfolk, England | |
M: | Bef 7 Mar 1464 |
D: | 15 Nov 1494 |
Norwich, Norfolk, England |
Abt 1408-1466
Miles Stapleton | |
B: | Abt 1408 |
of Ingham, Norfolk, England | |
D: | 1 Oct 1466 |
Abt 1416-1488
Katherine de la Pole | |
B: | Abt 1416 |
M: | 1438 |
D: | 13 Oct 1488 |
1647-
Mary Cooke | |
B: | 30 Jan 1647 |
Cambridge, Middlesex, Massachusetts |
Abt 1625-1688
Lt. Col. John Talcott | |
B: | Abt 1625 |
Braintree, Essex, England | |
M: | 9 Nov 1676 |
D: | 23 Jul 1688 |
Hartford, Hartford, Connecticut |
Bef 1624-Aft 1659
Elizabeth Haynes | |
B: | Bef 19 Oct 1624 |
D: | Aft Jan 1659 |
Abt 1608-Bef 1699
Joseph Cooke | |
B: | Abt 1608 |
of Great Yeldham, Essex, England | |
M: | Bef 1643 |
D: | Bef 19 May 1699 |
Stanway, Essex, England |
Bef 1598-Aft 1624
Mary Thornton | |
B: | Bef 30 Nov 1598 |
D: | Aft 1624 |
John Haynes, Governor of the Massachusetts Bay Colony; Governor of Connecticut | |
B: | 1 May 1594 |
Messing, Essex, England | |
M: | 11 Apr 1616 |
Hingham, Norfolk, England | |
D: | Bef 9 Jan 1654 |
Hartford, Hartford, Connecticut |
1565-1613
Robert Thornton | |
B: | 1565 |
of Hingham, Norfolk, England | |
D: | Between 1 Jul 1612 and 26 Aug 1613 |
Abt 1565-Aft 1624
Anne Smith | |
B: | Abt 1565 |
D: | Aft 21 Apr 1624 |
Bef 1543-Aft 1570
Elizabeth Cushin | |
B: | Bef 28 Sep 1543 |
D: | Aft 24 Sep 1570 |
Abt 1535-1570
William Thornton | |
B: | Abt 1535 |
of Downham, Norfolk, England | |
D: | 24 Sep 1570 |
Abt 1522-Bef 1558
Frances Richers | |
B: | Abt 1522 |
D: | Bef 10 Dec 1558 |
Abt 1515-Bef 1558
Edmund Cushin | |
B: | Abt 1515 |
of Swannington and Hingham, Norfolk, England | |
M: | 20 Aug 1542 |
Swannington, Norfolk, England | |
D: | Bef 21 Aug 1558 |
Abt 1500-Bef 1543
Henry Richers | |
B: | Abt 1500 |
of Swannington, Norfolk, England | |
D: | Bef 26 Apr 1543 |
Cecily Tillys | |
M: | Bef 1515 |
Abt 1478-Aft 1500
John Richers | |
B: | Abt 1478 |
D: | Aft 1500 |
Abt 1440-Bef 1501
Elizabeth Stapleton | |
B: | Abt 1440 |
D: | Bef 1501 |
Abt 1435-1502
John Richers | |
B: | Abt 1435 |
of Swannington, Norfolk, England | |
D: | Between 4 Mar 1501 and 12 Feb 1502 |
Abt 1410-Bef 1467
Brian Stapleton | |
B: | Abt 1410 |
of Crisping's Manor, Happisburgh, Norfolk, England | |
D: | Bef 1467 |
-Aft 1455
Isabel | |
M: | Bef 4 May 1438 |
D: | Aft 1455 |
Abt 1379-1438
Brian Stapleton | |
B: | Abt 1379 |
D: | 7 Aug 1438 |
-1432
Cecily Bardolf | |
M: | Bef 1408 |
D: | 29 Sep 1432 |
-1425
Ela Ufford | |
D: | 1425 |
Abt 1357-1419
Miles Stapleton | |
B: | Abt 23 Jun 1357 |
of Ingham, Norfolk, England | |
M: | Bef 1376 |
D: | 10 Apr 1419 |
-1567
Katherine Tyrwhit | |
D: | 1567 |
-Bef 1578
Elizabeth Oxenbridge | |
D: | Bef 28 Apr 1578 |
St. John's Lane, Clerkenwell, Middlesex, England |
Bef 1504-1572
Robert Tyrwhit | |
B: | Bef 1504 |
M: | Between Apr 1538 and 4 Aug 1539 |
D: | 10 May 1572 |
-1531
Anne Fiennes | |
D: | 24 May 1531 |
-1531
Goddard Oxenbridge | |
B: | of Forde Place, Brede, Sussex, England |
D: | 10 Feb 1531 |
-1526
Thomas Fiennes | |
B: | of Claverham in Arlington, Sussex, England |
D: | 8 Feb 1526 |
Abt 1460-
Anne Urswick | |
B: | Abt 1460 |
M: | Bef 22 Feb 1482 |
Abt 1433-1486
Joan Dacre | |
B: | Abt 1433 |
D: | 8 Mar 1486 |
-1483
Richard Fiennes | |
M: | Aft May 1446 |
D: | 25 Nov 1483 |
-Aft 1447
Elizabeth Bowet | |
D: | Aft 1447 |
-1458
Thomas Dacre | |
M: | Bef 1427 |
D: | Between 1453 and 5 Jan 1458 |
-Aft 1409
Joan Ufford | |
D: | Aft 1409 |
-Aft 1421
William Bowet | |
B: | of Blackhall, Cumberland, England |
M: | Aft 29 Sep 1402 |
D: | Aft May 1421 |
-1393
Robert de Ufford | |
B: | of Burgh St. Margaret, Norfolk, England |
D: | Between 7 Jan 1390 and 1393 |
Abt 1361-1400
Eleanor Felton | |
B: | Abt 1361 |
D: | 8 Aug 1400 |
-1375
Edmund de Ufford | |
B: | of Great Belstead, Suffolk, England |
D: | Between 1 Sep 1374 and 3 Oct 1375 |
-1314
Thomas de Ufford | |
D: | Between 23 Jun 1314 and 24 Jun 1314 |
Bannockburn, Stirlingshire, Scotland |
Abt 1266-1332
John fitz Robert | |
B: | Abt 1266 |
of Clavering, Essex, England | |
D: | 18 Jan 1332 |
Aynho, Northamptonshire, England |
-1345
Hawise de Tibetot | |
M: | Aft 11 Sep 1277 |
D: | 18 Feb 1345 |
-1478
Margaret Wentworth | |
D: | 28 Apr 1478 |
1438-1499
Thomas Cotton | |
B: | 1438 |
D: | 30 Jul 1499 |
1855-1934
Emma Janette Fellows | |
B: | 13 Jul 1855 |
Sandstone, Jackson, Michigan | |
D: | 6 Apr 1934 |
Evanston, Cook, Illinois |
1852-1904
Orion Jedediah Wilcox | |
B: | 3 Aug 1852 |
Lempster, Sullivan, New Hampshire | |
M: | 1 Jan 1879 |
Sandstone, Jackson, Michigan | |
D: | 10 Jun 1904 |
Ludington, Mason, Michigan |
1823-1893
Janette Laura Emery | |
B: | 8 Feb 1823 |
Vermont | |
D: | 22 Aug 1893 |
Sandstone, Jackson, Michigan |
1810-1890
John Abiel Fellows | |
B: | 7 Jan 1810 |
Sandy Hill, Washington, New York | |
M: | 7 Oct 1845 |
Essex, Chittenden, Vermont | |
D: | 13 Mar 1890 |
Sandstone, Jackson, Michigan |
1798-1884
John Winslow Emery | |
B: | 30 Mar 1798 |
Alstead, Cheshire, New Hampshire | |
D: | 20 Jul 1884 |
Paw Paw, Van Buren, Michigan |
Abt 1790-Abt 1829
Laury | |
B: | Abt 1790 |
D: | Abt Jan 1829 |
Reading, Vermont |
1771-
Smith Emery | |
B: | 16 Aug 1771 |
Haverhill, Essex, Massachusetts | |
M: | Alstead, Cheshire, New Hampshire |
1745-1828
John Burroughs | |
B: | 16 Feb 1745 |
Hartford County, Connecticut | |
D: | 1828 |
Alstead, Cheshire, New Hampshire |
1724-
Sarah Abbe | |
B: | 1724 |
Enfield, Hartford, Connecticut |
John Burroughs | |
M: | 9 Jan 1740 |
Enfield, Hartford, Connecticut |
1692-1790
John Abbe | |
B: | 27 Sep 1692 |
Enfield, Hartford, Connecticut | |
D: | 1790 |
Hartford, Hartford, Connecticut |
1693-
Hannah Boardman | |
B: | 18 Dec 1693 |
Wethersfield, Hartford, Connecticut |
1655-1742
Sarah Fairfield | |
B: | 21 Dec 1655 |
Reading, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
D: | 27 Nov 1742 |
Enfield, Hartford, Connecticut |
1656-1728
Thomas Abbe | |
B: | Between 1650 and 1656 |
M: | 16 Dec 1683 |
Marblehead, Essex, Massachusetts | |
D: | 17 May 1728 |
Enfield, Hartford, Connecticut |
Abt 1640-1711
Sarah Skepper | |
B: | Abt 1640 |
D: | 18 Dec 1711 |
Wenham, Essex, Massachusetts |
1631-1723
Walter Fairfield | |
B: | 1631 |
England | |
M: | 28 Dec 1654 |
Reading, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
D: | 20 Jul 1723 |
Wenham, Essex, Massachusetts |
Bef 1597-Bef 1646
Rev. William Skepper | |
B: | Bef 27 Nov 1597 |
D: | Bef 1646 |
Sarah Fisher | |
M: | 17 Jan 1639 |
Boston, Lincolnshire, England |
1552-1629
Edward Skepper | |
B: | 1552 |
D: | 10 Nov 1629 |
East Kirkby, Lincolnshire, England |
-Aft 1630
Mary Robinson | |
M: | 11 Apr 1592 |
Boston, Lincolnshire, England | |
D: | Aft 1630 |
Abt 1530-Aft 1586
Joan Legard | |
B: | Abt 1530 |
D: | Aft 7 Mar 1586 |
Abt 1495-Aft 1556
Richard Skepper | |
B: | Abt 1495 |
of East Kirkby, Lincolnshire, England | |
M: | Aft 4 Feb 1551 |
D: | Aft 26 May 1556 |
Abt 1498-Aft 1540
Isabel Hildyard | |
B: | Abt 1498 |
D: | Aft 10 Jul 1540 |
Abt 1490-1540
Ralph Legard | |
B: | Abt 1490 |
of Anlaby, Yorkshire, England | |
M: | Abt 1520 |
D: | 30 Jun 1540 |
-1528
Jane de la See | |
D: | Between 20 Jul 1527 and 7 Apr 1528 |
Abt 1460-1502
Peter Hildyard | |
B: | Abt 1460 |
of Winestead, Yorkshire, England | |
M: | Between 1480 and 1485 |
D: | 20 Mar 1502 |
1449-Bef 1494
Elizabeth Wentworth | |
B: | Between 1440 and 1449 |
D: | Bef Nov 1494 |
Abt 1420-1494
Martin de la See | |
B: | Abt 1420 |
of Barmston, Yorkshire, England | |
D: | Between 20 Nov 1494 and 15 Dec 1494 |
-1563
Elizabeth Seymour | |
D: | 1563 |
-1534
Anthony Oughtred | |
D: | 1534 |
-1551
Gregory Cromwell | |
D: | 1551 |
Abt 1509-1537
Jane Seymour, Queen Consort of England | |
B: | Abt 1509 |
Wolf Hall, Wiltshire, England | |
D: | 24 Oct 1537 |
Hampton Court Palace, Richmond upon Thames, London, England |
1491-1547
Henry VIII, King of England | |
B: | 28 Jun 1491 |
Greenwich, Kent, England | |
M: | 30 May 1536 |
Whitehall Palace, London, England | |
D: | 28 Jan 1547 |
Hampton Court Palace, Richmond upon Thames, London, England |
-1550
Margaret Wentworth | |
D: | Oct 1550 |
-1536
John Seymour | |
B: | of Wolfhall, Wiltshire, England |
D: | 21 Dec 1536 |
Abt 1448-1501
Henry Wentworth | |
B: | Abt 1448 |
D: | Between 17 Aug 1499 and 27 Feb 1501 |
-Aft 1484
Ann Saye | |
D: | Aft 25 Feb 1484 |
Abt 1424-1464
Philip Wentworth | |
B: | Abt 1424 |
D: | 18 May 1464 |
Middleham, Yorkshire, England |
1553-1601
John Mansfield | |
B: | Between 1551 and 1553 |
Yorkshire, England | |
D: | Between 13 Jul 1601 and 31 Jul 1601 |
-1592
Mary Hobson | |
D: | Between 1587 and 3 Feb 1592 |
1621-1691
Rev. John Wilson | |
B: | Sep 1621 |
London, England | |
D: | 23 Aug 1691 |
Medfield, Norfolk, Massachusetts |
Bef 1630-1725
Sarah Hooker | |
B: | Bef 21 Feb 1630 |
M: | Bef 1649 |
D: | 20 Aug 1725 |
Braintree, Norfolk, Massachusetts |
1872-1949
Herman Wenger Danforth | |
B: | 15 Jun 1872 |
Danforth, Iroquois, Illinois | |
D: | 8 Aug 1949 |
Danforth, Iroquois, Illinois |
1883-1959
Louise W. Leonard | |
B: | 1883 |
Illinois | |
M: | 18 Oct 1905 |
Pekin, Tazewell, Illinois | |
D: | 1959 |
Illinois |
Henry Rupert Danforth, Mayor of Washington, Illinois | |
B: | 3 Nov 1842 |
Washington, Tazewell, Illinois | |
D: | 20 Jun 1910 |
Washington, Tazewell, Illinois |
1843-1930
Mary Elizabeth Wenger | |
B: | 15 Nov 1843 |
M: | 2 Nov 1865 |
D: | 11 Jan 1930 |
1813-1890
Asa Hamilton Danforth | |
B: | 4 Jun 1813 |
Norton, Bristol, Massachusetts | |
D: | 29 Nov 1890 |
1819-1901
Catherine Ariana Rupert | |
B: | 3 Dec 1819 |
Point Pleasant, Macon, Virginia | |
M: | 25 Feb 1839 |
Pekin, Tazewell, Illinois | |
D: | 4 Feb 1901 |
Washington, Tazewell, Illinois |
1779-1830
Asa Danforth | |
B: | 6 Apr 1779 |
Norton, Bristol, Massachusetts | |
D: | 22 Jul 1830 |
Norton, Bristol, Massachusetts |
1785-1823
Hannah Walker | |
B: | 12 Jun 1785 |
Norton, Bristol, Massachusetts | |
M: | 27 Nov 1806 |
D: | 3 Jun 1823 |
1733-1809
Elijah Danforth | |
B: | 20 Mar 1733 |
Taunton, Bristol, Massachusetts | |
D: | 12 Feb 1809 |
Norton, Bristol, Massachusetts |
1740-1816
Susanna Copeland | |
B: | 1 Apr 1740 |
Norton, Bristol, Massachusetts | |
M: | 1 Oct 1761 |
D: | 12 Mar 1816 |
1703-Abt 1786
Thomas Danforth | |
B: | 22 May 1703 |
Taunton, Bristol, Massachusetts | |
D: | Abt 1786 |
Norwich, New London, Connecticut |
-1742
Sarah Leonard | |
M: | 11 Jun 1730 |
D: | 22 May 1742 |
1666-1727
Rev. Samuel Danforth | |
B: | 18 Dec 1666 |
Roxbury, Suffolk, Massachusetts | |
D: | 14 Nov 1727 |
1668-1761
Hannah Allen | |
B: | 22 Jul 1668 |
M: | 4 Oct 1688 |
D: | 3 Dec 1761 |
1633-1713
Mary Wilson | |
B: | 12 Sep 1633 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts | |
D: | 13 Sep 1713 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts |
1626-1674
Rev. Samuel Danforth | |
B: | Sep 1626 |
Framlingham, Suffolk, England | |
M: | 5 Nov 1651 |
D: | 19 Nov 1674 |
Roxbury, Suffolk, Massachusetts |
Bef 1592-Abt 1658
Elizabeth Mansfield | |
B: | Bef 3 Dec 1592 |
D: | Abt 1658 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts |
Abt 1591-1667
Rev. John Wilson | |
B: | Abt 1591 |
M: | Bef 1617 |
D: | 7 Aug 1667 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts |
Bef 1618-
Benjamin Keayne | |
B: | Bef 14 May 1618 |
Sarah Dudley | |
M: | Bef 1639 |
1597-1667
Anne Mansfield | |
B: | Between 1596 and 1597 |
D: | 1667 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts |
Abt 1594-1656
Robert Keayne | |
B: | Abt 1594 |
M: | 18 Jun 1617 |
D: | 23 Mar 1656 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts |
-Bef 1634
Elizabeth | |
M: | Bef 3 Feb 1592 |
D: | Bef 10 Feb 1634 |
Abt 1533-Aft 1563
Lancelot Mansfield | |
B: | Abt 1533 |
of Skirpenbeck, Yorkshire, England | |
D: | Aft 20 Sep 1563 |
-Aft 1566
Margery Bowes | |
D: | Aft 1566 |
Abt 1510-1545
Ralph Eure | |
B: | Abt 1510 |
of Foulbridge in Brompton, Yorkshire, England | |
M: | Bef 1529 |
D: | 6 Mar 1545 |
near Jedburgh, Roxburghshire, Scotland |
-1516
Ralph Bowes | |
B: | of Streatlam, Durham, England |
D: | Apr 1516 |
1454-1523
Henry Clifford | |
B: | 1454 |
D: | 23 Apr 1523 |
-Aft 1506
Anne St. John | |
D: | Aft 12 May 1506 |
1435-1461
John Clifford | |
B: | 8 Apr 1435 |
Conisbrough Castle, Yorkshire, England | |
D: | 28 Mar 1461 |
Ferrybridge, Yorkshire, England |
-1493
Margaret Bromflete | |
D: | 12 Apr 1493 |
1414-1455
Thomas Clifford | |
B: | 25 Mar 1414 |
D: | 22 May 1455 |
St. Albans, Hertfordshire, England |
Joan Dacre | |
M: | Aft Mar 1424 |
-1436
Elizabeth Percy | |
D: | 26 Oct 1436 |
Abt 1389-1422
John Clifford | |
B: | Abt 1389 |
M: | Between Aug 1403 and 5 Nov 1412 |
D: | 13 Mar 1422 |
Mieux, France |
Bef 1666-1724
Gurdon Saltonstall, Governor of Connecticut | |
B: | Bef 27 Mar 1666 |
D: | 20 Sep 1724 |
New London, New London, Connecticut |
1880-1959
Charles Sprague Sargent | |
B: | 7 Mar 1880 |
Brookline, Norfolk, Massachusetts | |
D: | 13 Feb 1959 |
New York City |
1888-1984
Dagmar Wetmore | |
B: | 24 Jan 1888 |
M: | 9 May 1912 |
Grace Church, New York, New York | |
D: | Nov 1984 |
New York, New York |
1841-1927
Charles Sprague Sargent | |
B: | 24 Apr 1841 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts | |
D: | 22 Mar 1927 |
Brookline, Norfolk, Massachusetts |
1853-1919
Mary Allen Robeson | |
B: | 14 Jun 1853 |
Newport, Newport, Rhode Island | |
M: | 26 Nov 1873 |
D: | 15 Aug 1919 |
Brookline, Norfolk, Massachusetts |
1811-1891
Henrietta Gray | |
B: | 1 Oct 1811 |
D: | 3 Apr 1891 |
Brookline, Norfolk, Massachusetts |
1800-1884
Ignatius Sargent | |
B: | 20 Jan 1800 |
Gloucester, Essex, Massachusetts | |
M: | 7 May 1835 |
Medford, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
D: | 18 Aug 1884 |
Brookline, Norfolk, Massachusetts |
1769-1842
Mary Brooks | |
B: | 27 Jan 1769 |
D: | 30 Jan 1842 |
Medford, Middlesex, Massachusetts |
1760-1816
Samuel Gray | |
B: | 2 Aug 1760 |
M: | 25 Apr 1799 |
D: | 21 Jan 1816 |
Medford, Middlesex, Massachusetts |
1732-1800
Abigail Brown | |
B: | 1732 |
Haverhill, Essex, Massachusetts | |
D: | 28 Nov 1800 |
Medford, Middlesex, Massachusetts |
1733-1781
Rev. Edward Brooks | |
B: | 31 Oct 1733 |
Medford, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
M: | Sep 1764 |
D: | 6 May 1781 |
Medford, Middlesex, Massachusetts |
-1772
Joanna Cotton | |
D: | 1772 |
1696-1742
Rev. John Brown | |
B: | 1 Nov 1696 |
Cambridge, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
M: | 1719 |
Sandwich, Barnstable, Massachusetts | |
D: | 2 Dec 1742 |
Haverhill, Essex, Massachusetts |
1668-1726
Elizabeth Saltonstall | |
B: | 17 Sep 1668 |
D: | 8 Jul 1726 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts |
1667-1722
Rev. Rowland Cotton | |
B: | 27 Dec 1667 |
Plymouth, Plymouth Colony | |
M: | Sep 1692 |
z | |
D: | 18 Mar 1722 |
Sandwich, Barnstable, Massachusetts |
Abt 1639-1707
Nathaniel Saltonstall | |
B: | Abt 1639 |
Ipswich, Essex, Massachusetts | |
D: | 21 May 1707 |
Haverhill, Essex, Massachusetts |
1647-1741
Elizabeth Ward | |
B: | 1 Apr 1647 |
Haverhill, Essex, Massachusetts | |
M: | 28 Dec 1663 |
Haverhill, Essex, Massachusetts | |
D: | 29 Apr 1741 |
Haverhill, Essex, Massachusetts |
Bef 1610-1694
Maj. Richard Saltonstall | |
B: | Bef 1 Oct 1610 |
D: | 29 Apr 1694 |
Hulme, Lancaster, England |
Abt 1613-1688
Muriel Gurdon | |
B: | Abt 1613 |
M: | 4 Jul 1633 |
All Hallows, Honey Lane, London, England | |
D: | 21 Apr 1688 |
Hulme, Lancashire, England |
Bef 1579-Bef 1625
Grace Kaye | |
B: | Bef 3 Sep 1579 |
D: | Bef 27 Jun 1625 |
Bef 1586-Bef 1661
Richard Saltonstall | |
B: | Bef 4 Apr 1586 |
M: | 28 Nov 1609 |
Almondbury, Yorkshire, England | |
D: | Bef 25 Oct 1661 |
Crayford, Kent, England |
-Bef 1620
Robert Kaye | |
B: | of Woodsome, Yorkshire, England |
D: | Bef 5 Dec 1620 |
Almondbury, Yorkshire, England |
Abt 1528-Bef 1590
Dorothy Mauleverer | |
B: | Abt 1528 |
D: | Bef 31 Mar 1590 |
Almondbury, Yorkshire, England |
Abt 1528-Bef 1594
John Kaye | |
B: | Abt 1528 |
of Woodsome, Yorkshire, England | |
M: | 21 Jan 1543 |
Bardsey, Yorkshire, England | |
D: | Bef 28 Jul 1594 |
Almondbury, Yorkshire, England |
-1553
Alice Markenfield | |
D: | Between 4 Mar 1553 and 7 Mar 1553 |
-Bef 1541
Robert Mauleverer | |
B: | of Wothersome, Yorkshire, England |
M: | Bef 2 Feb 1525 |
D: | Bef 31 Jan 1541 |
Bardsey, Yorkshire, England |
-Bef 1526
Dorothy Gascoigne | |
D: | Bef 1526 |
-1528
Ninian Markenfield | |
B: | of Markenfield, Yorkshire, England |
D: | 25 Mar 1528 |
Abt 1571-1624
Anne Windebank | |
B: | Abt 1571 |
D: | 7 Jun 1624 |
1566-1647
Henry Reade | |
B: | 1566 |
M: | 3 Sep 1592 |
St. Martin-in-the-Fields, London, England | |
D: | 12 Apr 1647 |
Bef 1582-1646
Francis Windebank | |
B: | Bef 21 Aug 1582 |
D: | 1 Sep 1646 |
Paris, France |
Edith Jackson | |
M: | Jul 1608 |
Bef 1604-1669
Dr. Thomas Reade | |
B: | Bef 18 Oct 1604 |
D: | Mar 1669 |
Exeter House, The Strand, Middlesex, England |
Bef 1609-Aft 1668
Robert Reade | |
B: | Bef 20 Jul 1609 |
D: | Aft 7 Mar 1668 |
1694-1743
Col. Augustine Washington | |
B: | Between Aug 1693 and Apr 1694 |
D: | 12 Apr 1743 |
Ferry Farm, King George, Virginia |
1699-1729
Jane Butler | |
B: | 24 Dec 1699 |
M: | 20 Apr 1715 |
D: | 24 Nov 1729 |
George Washington, 1st President of the United States | |
B: | 11 Feb 1732 |
Pope's Creek, Westmoreland, Virginia | |
D: | 14 Dec 1799 |
Mount Vernon, Fairfax, Virginia |
1731-1802
Martha Dandridge | |
B: | 2 Jun 1731 |
M: | 6 Jan 1759 |
New Kent County, Virginia | |
D: | 22 May 1802 |
Mount Vernon, Fairfax, Virginia |
Abt 1707-1789
Mary Ball | |
B: | Abt 1707 |
Lancaster County, Virginia | |
M: | 6 Mar 1731 |
D: | 25 Aug 1789 |
Fredericksburg, Virginia |
Abt 1671-1701
Mildred Warner | |
B: | Abt 1671 |
D: | Between 24 Jan 1701 and 30 Jan 1701 |
1659-1698
Lawrence Washington | |
B: | Sep 1659 |
Westmoreland County, Virginia | |
M: | Abt 1690 |
D: | Between 11 Mar 1698 and 30 Apr 1698 |
-Aft 1695
Mildred Reade | |
B: | Williamsburg, Virginia |
D: | Aft 4 Jan 1695 |
1642-1681
Augustine Warner | |
B: | 3 Jun 1642 |
York County, Virginia | |
M: | Bef 1671 |
D: | 19 Jun 1681 |
1887-1959
Franklin Logan Wightman | |
B: | 31 Mar 1887 |
Anamosa, Jones, Iowa | |
D: | 25 Dec 1959 |
Portland, Multnomah, Oregon |
1894-1985
Iva Faye Covington | |
B: | 12 Oct 1894 |
Belvidere, Thayer, Nebraska | |
M: | 24 Dec 1912 |
Anamosa, Jones, Iowa | |
D: | 19 Sep 1985 |
Oregon |
1848-1918
Sarah Chisman | |
B: | 27 Aug 1848 |
Manchester, Dearborn, Indiana | |
D: | 5 Apr 1918 |
Anamosa, Jones, Iowa |
1848-1910
Monroe Alphonso Wightman | |
B: | 19 Apr 1848 |
Manchester, Bennington, Vermont | |
M: | 16 Feb 1870 |
Marion, Linn, Iowa | |
D: | 15 Mar 1910 |
Anamosa, Jones, Iowa |
1817-1882
John Buckner Chisman | |
B: | 29 Oct 1817 |
Virginia | |
D: | 9 Apr 1882 |
Johnson County, Iowa |
1824-1896
Sarah Jane Whitley | |
B: | 22 May 1824 |
Indiana | |
M: | 17 May 1845 |
Indiana | |
D: | 20 Dec 1896 |
1790-1842
Edmund Chisman | |
B: | 9 Nov 1790 |
Berkeley County, Virginia, later West Virginia | |
D: | 15 Feb 1842 |
Solon, Johnson, Iowa |
Martha Brown | |
M: | 29 Aug 1816 |
Berkeley, James, Virginia |
1768-1836
John Buckner Chisman | |
B: | 2 Apr 1768 |
York County, Virginia | |
D: | Between 2 Dec 1834 and 14 Oct 1836 |
1770-1857
Ann Palmer | |
B: | 5 Jan 1770 |
Martinsburg, Berkeley, Virginia (now West Virginia) | |
M: | 1789 |
D: | 7 Aug 1857 |
Dearborn County, Indiana |
-1803
John Chisman | |
D: | Between 25 Jul 1802 and 20 Jun 1803 |
York County, Virginia |
Mary Buckner | |
M: | 1763 |
-1735
Edmund Chisman | |
D: | Between 29 May 1735 and 18 Aug 1735 |
1709-1782
Elizabeth Chapman | |
B: | 28 Dec 1709 |
D: | Between 2 Aug 1780 and 17 Jun 1782 |
-1722
Thomas Chisman | |
D: | 11 Dec 1722 |
Abt 1652-1715
Capt. Thomas Chisman | |
B: | Abt 1652 |
D: | Between 25 Jan 1710 and 18 Jul 1715 |
Abt 1610-1671
Col. George Reade | |
B: | Abt 1610 |
Linkenholt, Hampshire, England | |
D: | Between 29 Sep 1670 and 21 Nov 1671 |
Virginia |
1625-1687
Elizabeth Martiau | |
B: | 1625 |
M: | Abt 1641 |
Yorktown, York, Virginia | |
D: | Between 10 Feb 1686 and 24 Jan 1687 |
Virginia |
1584-Bef 1631
Mildred Windebank | |
B: | 1584 |
D: | Bef 26 Jan 1631 |
Abt 1568-Bef 1627
Robert Reade | |
B: | Abt 1568 |
of Faccombe, Hampshire, England | |
M: | 31 Jul 1600 |
St. Martin-in-the-Fields, London, England | |
D: | Bef 20 Mar 1627 |
-1613
Frances Dymoke | |
D: | Between 11 Feb 1612 and 24 Apr 1613 |
Abt 1550-1607
Thomas Windebank | |
B: | Abt 1550 |
of St. Martin in the Fields, London, England | |
M: | 19 Aug 1566 |
Scrivelsby, Horncastle, Lincolnshire, England | |
D: | 24 Oct 1607 |
-Aft 1577
Anne Tailboys | |
D: | Aft 1577 |
Abt 1508-1567
Edward Dymoke | |
B: | Abt 1508 |
of Scrivelsby, Horncastle, Lincolnshire, England | |
M: | Between 1523 and 1 Apr 1529 |
D: | 16 Sep 1567 |
Bef 1500-1530
Gilbert Tailboys | |
B: | Bef 1500 |
of Kyme, Lincolnshire, England | |
D: | 15 Apr 1530 |
Elizabeth Blount | |
M: | Abt 1519 |
-1559
Elizabeth Gascoigne | |
D: | 1559 |
Abt 1467-1538
George Tailboys | |
B: | Abt 1467 |
M: | Bef Apr 1493 |
D: | 21 Sep 1538 |
Abt 1450-1487
William Gascoigne | |
B: | Abt 1450 |
of Gawthorpe, Yorkshire, England | |
M: | Bef 1469 |
D: | 12 Mar 1487 |
1421-1461
Henry Percy | |
B: | 25 Jul 1421 |
D: | 29 Mar 1461 |
near Towton, Yorkshire, England |
-1484
Eleanor Poynings | |
M: | Bef 25 Jun 1435 |
D: | 11 Feb 1484 |
-1503
George Grey | |
D: | 21 Dec 1503 |
Ampthill, Bedfordshire, England |
-1489
Anne Woodville | |
M: | Aft 1482 |
D: | 30 Jul 1489 |
1632-1707
Rev. Samuel Torrey | |
B: | 1632 |
Combe St. Nicholas, Somerset, England | |
D: | 21 Apr 1707 |
Weymouth, Norfolk, Massachusetts |
1648-1721
Mercy Chickering | |
B: | Apr 1648 |
Dedham, Norfolk, Massachusetts | |
M: | 30 Jul 1695 |
Braintree, Norfolk, Massachusetts | |
D: | 12 Mar 1721 |
Weymouth, Norfolk, Massachusetts |
1913-2005
Constance Elizabeth Nash | |
B: | 14 Sep 1913 |
Weymouth, Norfolk, Massachusetts | |
D: | 11 Nov 2005 |
Duxbury, Plymouth, Massachusetts |
1907-1998
Henry Geddes Hartwell | |
B: | 11 Oct 1907 |
Mansfield, Bristol, Massachusetts | |
M: | 26 Jun 1937 |
D: | 5 Feb 1998 |
Duxbury, Plymouth, Massachusetts |
1879-1926
Daisy Maria Blanchard | |
B: | 22 Nov 1879 |
Weymouth, Norfolk, Massachusetts | |
D: | 8 Apr 1926 |
Weymouth, Norfolk, Massachusetts |
1878-1932
Thomas Vinson Nash | |
B: | 1 Oct 1878 |
Weymouth, Norfolk, Massachusetts | |
M: | 23 Jan 1909 |
Weymouth, Norfolk, Massachusetts | |
D: | 5 Oct 1932 |
Weymouth, Norfolk, Massachusetts |
1831-1906
David Bates Blanchard | |
B: | 9 Jul 1831 |
Weymouth, Norfolk, Massachusetts | |
D: | 2 Oct 1906 |
Weymouth, Norfolk, Massachusetts |
1851-1940
Martha Jane Hammett | |
B: | 22 Apr 1851 |
Acushnet, Bristol, Massachusetts | |
D: | 1940 |
Quincy, Norfolk, Massachusetts |
1790-1876
David Blanchard | |
B: | 20 Dec 1790 |
Weymouth, Norfolk, Massachusetts | |
D: | 17 Aug 1876 |
Weymouth, Norfolk, Massachusetts |
1794-
Sarah "Sally" Simmons | |
B: | 12 Dec 1794 |
Hingham, Plymouth, Massachusetts | |
M: | 20 Nov 1814 |
Weymouth, Norfolk, Massachusetts |
1761-1839
Mary Humphrey | |
B: | 21 Nov 1761 |
Weymouth, Norfolk, Massachusetts | |
D: | 9 Jan 1839 |
Weymouth, Norfolk, Massachusetts |
1759-1824
David Blanchard | |
B: | 10 Dec 1759 |
Weymouth, Norfolk, Massachusetts | |
M: | 11 Jul 1782 |
Weymouth, Norfolk, Massachusetts | |
D: | 3 Jul 1824 |
Weymouth, Norfolk, Massachusetts |
1737-1811
James Humphrey | |
B: | 12 Apr 1737 |
Weymouth, Norfolk, Massachusetts | |
D: | 20 Aug 1811 |
Weymouth, Norfolk, Massachusetts |
1738-1831
Betty Prat | |
B: | 15 Apr 1738 |
Weymouth, Norfolk, Massachusetts | |
M: | 21 Dec 1758 |
Weymouth, Norfolk, Massachusetts | |
D: | 24 Oct 1831 |
Weymouth, Norfolk, Massachusetts |
1715-1751
Ann Torrey | |
B: | 28 May 1715 |
Weymouth, Norfolk, Massachusetts | |
D: | 17 Dec 1751 |
Weymouth, Norfolk, Massachusetts |
1711-1798
Maj. James Humphrey | |
B: | 22 Jun 1711 |
Weymouth, Norfolk, Massachusetts | |
M: | 5 Dec 1734 |
Weymouth, Norfolk, Massachusetts | |
D: | 2 May 1798 |
Weymouth, Norfolk, Massachusetts |
1673-1730
John Torrey | |
B: | 23 Jun 1673 |
Weymouth, Norfolk, Massachusetts | |
D: | 7 Jan 1730 |
Weymouth, Norfolk, Massachusetts |
Abt 1678-1758
Mary Symmes | |
B: | Abt 1678 |
Charlestown, Suffolk, Massachussets | |
M: | 26 Dec 1700 |
Weymouth, Norfolk, Massachusetts | |
D: | 14 Feb 1758 |
Weymouth, Norfolk, Massachusetts |
1638-1718
William Torrey | |
B: | 1638 |
Combe St. Nicholas, Somerset, England | |
D: | 11 Jan 1718 |
Weymouth, Norfolk, Massachusetts |
Abt 1649-1729
Deborah | |
B: | Abt 1649 |
M: | Abt 1668 |
D: | 8 Feb 1729 |
Weymouth, Norfolk, Massachusetts |
Bef 1612-Bef 1639
Jane Haviland | |
B: | Bef 2 Aug 1612 |
D: | Bef 27 Apr 1639 |
Bef 1608-1690
Capt. William Torrey | |
B: | Bef 21 Dec 1608 |
M: | 17 Mar 1629 |
D: | 10 Jun 1690 |
Weymouth, Norfolk, Massachusetts |
Bef 1576-
Elizabeth Gyse | |
B: | Bef 1 Aug 1576 |
Bef 1577-Bef 1648
Robert Haviland | |
B: | Bef 11 Feb 1577 |
of Hawkesbury Barnes, Gloucestershire, England | |
M: | 7 Jul 1604 |
Kenn, Somerset, England | |
D: | Bef 19 Jul 1648 |
Abt 1540-1588
John Gyse | |
B: | Abt 1540 |
of Elmore, Gloucestershire, England | |
D: | 24 Jan 1588 |
Jane Pauncefoot | |
M: | 27 Jun 1564 |
Elmore, Gloucestershire, England |
Abt 1514-1574
William Gyse | |
B: | Abt 1514 |
of Elmore and Brockworth, Gloucestershire, England | |
D: | 7 Sep 1574 |
Elmore, Gloucestershire, England |
Mary Rotsey | |
M: | Bef 1540 |
-Bef 1558
Tacy Grey | |
D: | Bef 15 Nov 1558 |
Abt 1485-1556
John Gyse | |
B: | Abt 1485 |
of Elmore and Brockworth, Gloucestershire, England | |
D: | 20 Dec 1556 |
Brockworth, Gloucestershire, England |
-Bef 1498
Anne Grey | |
D: | Bef 1498 |
-1499
John Grey | |
B: | of Wilton, Herefordshire, England |
D: | 3 Apr 1499 |
1423-1493
Katherine Percy | |
B: | 28 May 1423 |
Leconfield, Yorkshire, England | |
D: | Between 2 May 1493 and 17 Oct 1493 |
1416-1490
Edmund Grey | |
B: | 26 Oct 1416 |
M: | Bef 1440 |
D: | 22 May 1490 |
1393-1455
Henry Percy | |
B: | 3 Feb 1393 |
D: | 22 May 1455 |
St. Albans Abbey, Hertfordshire, England |
-Abt 1473
Eleanor Neville | |
D: | Abt 1473 |
1364-1403
Henry "Hotspur" Percy | |
B: | 20 May 1364 |
D: | 21 Jul 1403 |
Shrewsbury, Shropshire, England |
1371-1417
Elizabeth Mortimer | |
B: | 12 Feb 1371 |
Usk, Monmouthshire, Wales | |
M: | Bef 10 Dec 1379 |
D: | 20 Apr 1417 |
-1372
Margaret de Neville | |
D: | 11 May 1372 |
1341-1408
Henry Percy | |
B: | 10 Nov 1341 |
of Warkworth, Northumberland, England | |
M: | 12 Jul 1358 |
Brancepeth, Durham, England | |
D: | 19 Feb 1408 |
Bramham Moor, near Tadcaster, Yorkshire, England |
Abt 1805-1890
Barbara Hagan | |
B: | Abt 1805 |
Nelson County, Kentucky | |
D: | 22 Jul 1890 |
Daviess County, Kentucky |
1802-1874
Charles C. Clayton | |
B: | 2 Feb 1802 |
Nelson County, Kentucky | |
M: | 21 Apr 1830 |
Bardstown, Nelson, Kentucky | |
D: | 16 Nov 1874 |
Daviess County, Kentucky |
1788-
Nancy Ann Cissell | |
B: | 1788 |
St. Mary's County, Maryland | |
M: | 17 Aug 1804 |
Nelson County, Kentucky |
Abt 1725-
Monica Blandford | |
B: | Abt 1725 |
1721-
Benjamin Hagan | |
B: | 1721 |
Charles County, Maryland |
1675-Aft 1749
Sarah Beaven | |
B: | 1675 |
Prince George's County, Maryland | |
D: | Aft 7 Aug 1749 |
Prince George's County, Maryland |
Abt 1678-
Thomas Blandford | |
B: | Abt 1678 |
M: | 20 Jun 1698 |
Abt 1654-
Mary Brent | |
B: | Abt 1654 |
Acquia, Stafford, Virginia |
-1699
Charles Beaven | |
M: | Abt 1674 |
D: | Between 20 Jun 1698 and 21 Jun 1699 |
Prince George's County, Maryland |
1600-1679
Giles Brent | |
B: | 1600 |
D: | 2 Sep 1679 |
Middlesex County, Virginia |
Abt 1631-1655
Mary Kittamaquund | |
B: | Abt 1631 |
Maryland | |
M: | Bef 9 Jan 1645 |
D: | Between 18 Apr 1654 and 4 Sep 1655 |
1746-1817
Leonard Neale, Archbishop of Baltimore | |
B: | 15 Oct 1746 |
Port Tobacco, Charles, Maryland | |
D: | 18 Jun 1817 |
Baltimore, Baltimore, Maryland |
-1763
William Neale | |
B: | Charles County, Maryland |
D: | Between 3 Feb 1763 and 8 Feb 1763 |
Charles County, Maryland |
-Bef 1786
Anne | |
D: | Bef 7 Jan 1786 |
Charles County, Maryland |
-1751
Roswell Neale | |
D: | Between 24 Mar 1751 and 1 May 1751 |
Abt 1640-1700
Col. George Brent | |
B: | Abt 1640 |
of Woodstock, Stafford, Virginia | |
D: | Between 1694 and 1700 |
Woodstock, Stafford, Virginia |
1659-1694
Mary Sewall | |
B: | Between 1658 and 1659 |
M: | 27 Mar 1687 |
D: | 12 Mar 1694 |
1602-1671
George Brent | |
B: | 1602 |
of Defford, Worcestershire, England | |
D: | 1671 |
Anne Peyton | |
M: | Aft 1635 |
-Bef 1631
Elizabeth Reade | |
D: | Bef 16 May 1631 |
-Bef 1652
Richard Brent | |
B: | of Larkstoke in Ilmington, Gloucestershire, England |
M: | 1594 |
D: | Bef 1 May 1652 |
-1611
Katherine Greville | |
D: | 1611 |
Abt 1541-1611
Giles Reade | |
B: | Abt 1541 |
of Tewkesbury, Gloucestershire, England | |
D: | 1611 |
Abt 1512-Bef 1562
Elizabeth Willoughby | |
B: | Abt 1512 |
D: | Bef 15 Nov 1562 |
-1559
Fulk Greville | |
B: | of London, England |
M: | Bef 11 Apr 1526 |
D: | 10 Nov 1559 |
-1517
Edward Willoughby | |
B: | of Alcester, Warwickshire, England |
D: | Nov 1517 |
1495-
Margaret Neville | |
B: | 9 Mar 1495 |
M: | Aft 22 Nov 1505 |
1472-1521
Robert Willoughby | |
B: | Between 1470 and 1472 |
of Brook in Westbury, Wiltshire, England | |
D: | 10 Nov 1521 |
-1503
Elizabeth Beauchamp | |
M: | Bef 28 Feb 1495 |
D: | 10 Aug 1503 |
Abt 1452-1502
Robert Willoughby | |
B: | Abt 1452 |
D: | 23 Aug 1502 |
Abt 1453-Bef 1480
Blanche Champernoun | |
B: | Abt 1453 |
D: | Bef Dec 1480 |
Abt 1422-1477
John Willoughby | |
B: | Abt 1422 |
of Kirton-in-Holand, Lincolnshire, England | |
D: | Between Dec 1475 and Aug 1477 |
1428-Aft 1473
Anne Cheyne | |
B: | 26 Jul 1428 |
Brook in Westbury, Wiltshire, England | |
M: | Bef 4 Mar 1445 |
D: | Aft 1473 |
Abt 1400-1437
John Willoughby | |
B: | Abt 1400 |
of Kirton-in-Holand, Lincolnshire, England | |
D: | 24 Feb 1437 |
-Bef 1417
Thomas Willoughby | |
B: | of Boston, Lincolnshire, England |
M: | Bef 27 May 1396 |
D: | Bef 20 Aug 1417 |
Abt 1330-1388
John de Neville | |
B: | Abt 1330 |
D: | 17 Oct 1388 |
Newcastle-upon-Tyne, Northumberland, England |
Abt 1357-1395
Elizabeth le Latimer | |
B: | Abt 1357 |
D: | 5 Nov 1395 |
1597-
Thomas Welby | |
B: | 1597 |
Whaplode, Holbeach, Lincolnshire, England |
Elizabeth Parke | |
M: | Aft 15 Feb 1620 |
1600-
Ann Welby | |
B: | 1600 |
Moulton near Spalding, Lincolnshire, England |
1602-1603
Anthony Welby | |
B: | 1602 |
Whaplode, Holbeach, Lincolnshire, England | |
D: | 1603 |
Bef 1630-1670
Elizabeth Farwell | |
B: | Bef 27 May 1630 |
D: | 9 Nov 1670 |
Taunton, Bristol, Massachusetts |
-1691
Joseph Wildbore | |
M: | Abt 1651 |
D: | 27 Aug 1691 |
Taunton, Bristol, Massachusetts |
Bef 1633-1634
Samuel Farwell | |
B: | Bef 9 Jun 1633 |
Boston, Lincolnshire, England | |
D: | 20 Jun 1634 |
Bef 1635-Bef 1686
John Farwell | |
B: | Bef 25 Oct 1635 |
D: | Bef 15 Sep 1686 |
Concord, Middlesex, Massachusetts |
1640-1662
Sarah Wheeler | |
B: | 22 Jun 1640 |
M: | 4 Nov 1658 |
Concord, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
D: | 23 May 1662 |
1861-1936
Phoebe Johnson | |
B: | 16 Nov 1861 |
Volcano, Amador, California | |
D: | 21 Jan 1936 |
Oakland, Alameda, California |
1857-1918
Charles Emmett Kracaw | |
B: | 8 Mar 1857 |
New Philadelphia, Tuscarawas, Ohio | |
D: | 22 Jun 1918 |
Davis, Yolo, California |
Abt 1838-1925
Elizabeth Covel Dane | |
B: | Abt 1838 |
Massachusetts | |
D: | 24 Sep 1925 |
Alameda, Alameda, California |
Abt 1827-
James Rogers Johnson | |
B: | Abt 1827 |
Pennsylvania | |
M: | 22 Jan 1861 |
Amador County, California |
Abt 1808-1884
John Dane | |
B: | Abt 1808 |
New Hampshire | |
D: | 11 Nov 1884 |
Abt 1807-Bef 1880
Elizabeth Covel | |
B: | Abt 1807 |
Massachusetts | |
M: | 5 Jul 1836 |
Dorchester, Suffolk, Massachusetts | |
D: | Bef 1880 |
1778-
Esther Wheeler | |
B: | 24 Mar 1778 |
Hillsborough, Hillsborough, New Hampshire |
-1856
Timothy Dane | |
M: | 2 Apr 1806 |
Hillsborough, Hillsborough, New Hampshire | |
D: | Aug 1856 |
Hillsborough, Hillsborough, New Hampshire |
1748-1833
Oliver Wheeler | |
B: | 13 Nov 1748 |
Acton, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
D: | 9 Apr 1833 |
Hillsborough, Hillsborough, New Hampshire |
1751-1829
Hepzibah Munroe | |
B: | 3 Aug 1751 |
Billerica, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
M: | 3 Mar 1773 |
Acton, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
D: | 4 Nov 1829 |
Hillsborough, Hillsborough, New Hampshire |
1726-1786
Abigail Woods | |
B: | 11 Dec 1726 |
Groton, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
D: | 14 Aug 1786 |
Carlisle, Middlesex, Massachusetts |
1722-1804
Oliver Wheeler | |
B: | 1722 |
Lancaster, Worcester, Massachusetts | |
M: | 25 Nov 1747 |
Groton, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
D: | 31 Jul 1804 |
Acton, Middlesex, Massachusetts |
Abt 1690-1773
Samuel Woods | |
B: | Abt 1690 |
D: | 10 Apr 1773 |
Groton, Middlesex, Massachusetts |
1695-1771
Patience Bigelow | |
B: | 30 Sep 1695 |
M: | 29 Nov 1720 |
Groton, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
D: | 23 Jan 1771 |
Groton, Middlesex, Massachusetts |
1859-1947
David Alma Stevens | |
B: | 10 Feb 1859 |
Holden, Millard, Utah | |
D: | 14 Jun 1947 |
Millard County, Utah |
1863-1945
Sariah Agnes Johnson | |
B: | 23 Oct 1863 |
Panguitch, Garfield, Utah | |
M: | 1881 |
D: | 28 Apr 1945 |
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake, Utah |
1836-1912
Abigail Elizabeth Holman | |
B: | 3 Jul 1836 |
Conneautville, Crawford, Pennsylvania | |
D: | 5 Mar 1912 |
Fruitland, San Juan, New Mexico |
1830-1914
Walter Stevens | |
B: | 17 Jan 1830 |
Mount Pleasant, Brant, Ontario | |
D: | 24 Jul 1914 |
Nephi, Juab, Utah |
1793-1849
Rebecca Whitcomb Greenleaf | |
B: | 22 Apr 1793 |
Templeton, Worcester, Massachusetts | |
D: | 6 Jul 1849 |
Council Bluffs, Pottawattamie, Iowa |
1794-1846
Joshua Sawyer Holman | |
B: | 12 Apr 1794 |
Templeton, Worcester, Massachusetts | |
M: | 11 Feb 1818 |
Templeton, Worcester, Massachusetts | |
D: | 1 Nov 1846 |
Winter Quarters, Nebraska |
1767-1839
John Greenleaf | |
B: | 20 Mar 1767 |
Bolton, Worcester, Masaschusetts | |
D: | 22 Sep 1839 |
Woodstock, Windsor, Vermont |
1768-1839
Abigail Townsend | |
B: | 19 Jun 1768 |
Bolton, Worcester, Masaschusetts | |
M: | 3 Apr 1788 |
D: | 18 Mar 1839 |
Woodstock, Windsor, Vermont |
1745-1787
Rebecca "Becke" Whitcomb | |
B: | 3 Dec 1745 |
Bolton, Worcester, Masaschusetts | |
D: | 4 Sep 1787 |
Bolton, Worcester, Masaschusetts |
1740-1812
Calvin Greenleaf | |
B: | 31 Mar 1740 |
M: | 17 Nov 1762 |
Bolton, Worcester, Masaschusetts | |
D: | Aug 1812 |
1728-1804
Becke Whitcomb | |
B: | 16 Jan 1728 |
Lancaster, Worcester, Massachusetts | |
D: | 3 Feb 1804 |
Bolton, Worcester, Masaschusetts |
1712-1785
John Whitcomb | |
B: | 2 Feb 1712 |
Lancaster, Worcester, Massachusetts | |
M: | 1744 |
D: | 17 Nov 1785 |
Bolton, Worcester, Masaschusetts |
1698-1755
Rachel Woods | |
B: | 1698 |
Groton, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
D: | Jun 1755 |
Bolton, Worcester, Masaschusetts |
1702-1743
Jonathan Whitcomb | |
B: | 22 Apr 1702 |
Lancaster, Worcester, Massachusetts | |
M: | 12 Dec 1722 |
Lancaster, Worcester, Massachusetts | |
D: | 7 Oct 1743 |
Lancaster, Worcester, Massachusetts |
1668-1739
Hannah Farwell | |
B: | 20 Jan 1668 |
Chelmsford, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
D: | 14 Aug 1739 |
Lancaster, Worcester, Massachusetts |
1661-1712
Samuel Woods | |
B: | 3 Jan 1661 |
Cambridge, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
M: | 30 Dec 1685 |
Chelmsford, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
D: | 19 Mar 1712 |
1701-
Hannah Farwell | |
B: | 6 May 1701 |
1703-
Elizabeth Farwell | |
B: | 30 Dec 1703 |
1706-
Edward Farwell | |
B: | 12 Jul 1706 |
Sarah Clarinda Bingham | |
B: | 6 Sep 1850 |
Big Pigeon, Pottawattamie, Iowa | |
D: | 23 Dec 1927 |
Mesa, Maricopa, Arizona |
Hyrum Smith Phelps | |
B: | 26 Feb 1846 |
Nauvoo, Hancock, Illinois | |
M: | 25 Sep 1866 |
Montpelier, Bear Lake, Idaho | |
D: | 23 Apr 1926 |
Mesa, Maricopa, Arizona |
1852-
Calvin Perry Bingham | |
B: | 28 Jan 1852 |
1874-
Mary Lauretta Phelps | |
B: | 17 Aug 1874 |
Montpelier, Bear Lake, Idaho |
1876-1905
Lucyette Phelps | |
B: | 9 Jan 1876 |
Montpelier, Bear Lake, Idaho | |
D: | 6 Jan 1905 |
Mesa, Maricopa, Arizona |
Barbara Ann Phelps | |
B: | 26 Aug 1877 |
Montpelier, Bear Lake, Idaho | |
D: | 31 Jan 1957 |
Mesa, Maricopa, Arizona |
John Seymour Allen | |
B: | 27 Nov 1870 |
Richmond, Cache, Utah | |
M: | 2 Oct 1895 |
Mesa, Maricopa, Arizona | |
D: | 22 Jan 1966 |
Mesa, Maricopa, Arizona |
1878-1941
Gove Edwin Phelps | |
B: | 2 Dec 1878 |
Lees Ferry, Coconino, Arizona | |
D: | 23 Jul 1941 |
Mesa, Maricopa, Arizona |
1881-1974
Harriet Emeline Phelps | |
B: | 12 Mar 1881 |
Mesa, Maricopa, Arizona | |
D: | 6 Feb 1974 |
Mesa, Maricopa, Arizona |
Orson Ashael Phelps | |
B: | 24 Jun 1882 |
Mesa, Maricopa, Arizona | |
D: | 24 Jul 1953 |
Mesa, Maricopa, Arizona |
Rebecca Hannah Allen | |
B: | 6 Jul 1883 |
Mesa, Maricopa, Arizona | |
M: | 13 Sep 1905 |
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake, Utah | |
D: | 7 Apr 1971 |
Mesa, Maricopa, Arizona |
1883-1885
Lester Leo Phelps | |
B: | 2 Sep 1883 |
Mesa, Maricopa, Arizona | |
D: | 15 May 1885 |
Mesa, Maricopa, Arizona |
1885-1885
Yuma Letitia Phelps | |
B: | 11 Apr 1885 |
Mesa, Maricopa, Arizona | |
D: | 11 Aug 1885 |
Mesa, Maricopa, Arizona |
1887-1951
Amy Dorothy Phelps | |
B: | 7 Sep 1887 |
Mesa, Maricopa, Arizona | |
D: | 11 Jan 1951 |
Mesa, Maricopa, Arizona |
1889-
Grace Darling Phelps | |
B: | 10 Jul 1889 |
Mesa, Maricopa, Arizona |
1890-1985
Esther Phelps | |
B: | 12 Sep 1890 |
Mesa, Maricopa, Arizona | |
D: | 15 Dec 1985 |
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake, Utah |
1893-
Clara Phelps | |
B: | 1 Oct 1893 |
Mesa, Maricopa, Arizona |
1895-1982
Martha Gertrude Phelps | |
B: | 28 Jul 1895 |
Mesa, Maricopa, Arizona | |
D: | Oct 1982 |
Mesa, Maricopa, Arizona |
1896-1979
Wilford Woodruff Phelps | |
B: | 13 Dec 1896 |
Mesa, Maricopa, Arizona | |
D: | 22 Jun 1979 |
Santa Monica, California |
Mary Elizabeth Bingham | |
B: | 25 Dec 1853 |
East Weber, Weber, Utah | |
D: | 14 Nov 1933 |
Mesa, Maricopa, Arizona |
Hyrum Smith Phelps | |
B: | 26 Feb 1846 |
Nauvoo, Hancock, Illinois | |
M: | 8 Sep 1873 |
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake, Utah | |
D: | 23 Apr 1926 |
Mesa, Maricopa, Arizona |
1856-
Lucy Melissa Bingham | |
B: | 19 May 1856 |
Farmington, Davis, Utah |
1858-
Barbara Ann Bingham | |
B: | 26 Aug 1858 |
Perry, Box Elder, Utah |
1860-
Anna Mariah Bingham | |
B: | 28 Jun 1860 |
Hyrum, Cache, Utah |
1863-1883
Ashel Bingham | |
B: | 20 Nov 1863 |
Hyrum, Cache, Utah | |
D: | 27 Sep 1883 |
1867-
William Augustus Bingham | |
B: | 16 Aug 1867 |
Hyrum, Cache, Utah |
1870-
Lydia Emeline Bingham | |
B: | 25 Feb 1870 |
Montpelier, Bear Lake, Idaho |
1873-1874
Orissa Vilate Bingham | |
B: | 29 Sep 1873 |
Montpelier, Bear Lake, Idaho | |
D: | 23 Jan 1874 |
Montpelier, Bear Lake, Idaho |
1875-
Alice Bingham | |
B: | 20 Nov 1875 |
Montpelier, Bear Lake, Idaho |
Calvin Bingham | |
B: | 7 Sep 1827 |
Fowler, St. Lawrence, Jefferson, New York | |
D: | 27 May 1883 |
St. David, Cochise, Arizona |
Elizabeth Lucretia Thorne | |
B: | 25 Mar 1832 |
Moravia, Cayuga, New York | |
M: | 18 Dec 1848 |
Big Pigeon, Pottawattamie, Iowa | |
D: | 28 Nov 1903 |
Vernal, Uintah, Utah |
1804-1849
Sarah Stone | |
B: | 1804 |
Londonderry, Rockingham, New Hampshire | |
D: | 1849 |
Pottawattamie, Iowa |
1804-1857
Lucius Augustus Bingham | |
B: | 1 Sep 1804 |
Cornwall, Addison, Vermont | |
M: | 1826 |
Fowler, St. Lawrence, Jefferson, New York | |
D: | 11 Mar 1857 |
Little Sioux, Harrison, Iowa |
1771-
Josiah Stone | |
B: | 1 Apr 1771 |
Harvard, Worcester, Massachusetts |
1772-
Sarah Darby | |
B: | 7 Feb 1772 |
Harvard, Worcester, Massachusetts | |
M: | 13 Sep 1797 |
Harvard, Worcester, Massachusetts |
1727-1788
Lt. James Stone | |
B: | 11 Aug 1727 |
Groton, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
D: | 24 Jun 1788 |
Harvard, Worcester, Massachusetts |
1724-1774
Deborah Nutting | |
B: | 1724 |
M: | 13 Sep 1748 |
Groton, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
D: | 2 Nov 1774 |
Harvard, Worcester, Massachusetts |
1729-
Mary Stone | |
B: | 23 Feb 1729 |
Groton, Middlesex, Massachusetts |
1731-1799
Jonathan Stone | |
B: | 12 Dec 1731 |
Groton, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
D: | 1799 |
Wethersfield, Hartford, Connecticut |
1734-
William Stone | |
B: | 27 Feb 1734 |
Groton, Middlesex, Massachusetts |
1736-1800
Abigail Stone | |
B: | 2 Dec 1736 |
Groton, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
D: | 1800 |
Brookline, Hillsborough, New Hampshire |
1739-
Sarah Stone | |
B: | 12 Jun 1739 |
Groton, Middlesex, Massachusetts |
1742-
Joel Stone | |
B: | 1 May 1742 |
Groton, Middlesex, Massachusetts |
1744-1831
Salmon Stone | |
B: | 17 Apr 1744 |
Groton, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
D: | 4 Oct 1831 |
Ringe, Cheshire, New Hampshire |
1747-
Hannah Stone | |
B: | 29 Oct 1747 |
1750-1830
Levi Stone | |
B: | 16 May 1750 |
Groton, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
D: | 4 Feb 1830 |
Groton, Middlesex, Massachusetts |
1709-1804
Mary Farwell | |
B: | 5 Feb 1709 |
Groton, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
D: | 29 Mar 1804 |
Groton, Middlesex, Massachusetts |
1701-1783
Deacon James Stone | |
B: | 23 Jan 1701 |
Groton, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
M: | 28 Dec 1726 |
Groton, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
D: | 27 Feb 1783 |
Groton, Middlesex, Massachusetts |
1711-
John Farwell | |
B: | 23 Jun 1711 |
1714-
Samuel Farwell | |
B: | 14 Jan 1714 |
1717-
Daniel Farwell | |
B: | 20 May 1717 |
1721-1721
Sarah Farwell | |
B: | 26 Feb 1721 |
D: | 4 Jul 1721 |
1670-1740
Joseph Farwell | |
B: | 24 Jul 1670 |
Chelmsford, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
D: | 20 Aug 1740 |
Groton, Middlesex, Massachusetts |
1673-Aft 1741
Hannah Colburn | |
B: | 1673 |
M: | 23 Jan 1696 |
Chelmsford, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
D: | Aft 10 Mar 1741 |
Chelmsford, Middlesex, Massachusetts |
1709-
Mary Farwell | |
B: | 19 Nov 1709 |
1699-1788
Edmund Hovey | |
B: | 10 Jul 1699 |
D: | 21 Jan 1788 |
Norwich, Windsor, Vermont |
Abt 1676-1753
Isaac Farwell | |
B: | Abt 1676 |
D: | 28 Jun 1753 |
1641-1722
Ensign Joseph Farwell | |
B: | 26 Feb 1641 |
Concord, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
D: | 31 Dec 1722 |
Dunstable, Middlesex, Massachusetts |
1649-Aft 1722
Hannah Learned | |
B: | 24 Aug 1649 |
Woburn, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
M: | 25 Dec 1666 |
Chelmsford, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
D: | Aft 1722 |
1887-1958
Leola Ladorie Damon | |
B: | 17 Sep 1887 |
Calamus, Clinton, Iowa | |
D: | 30 Jun 1958 |
Hood River, Hood River, Oregon |
1884-1945
Frederick Stuart Knight | |
B: | 1 May 1884 |
Ramona, Lake, South Dakota | |
M: | 1 Sep 1917 |
Lincoln, Lincoln, Oregon | |
D: | 29 Jul 1945 |
Hood River, Hood River, Oregon |
1858-1893
Frances "Fannie" Gage | |
B: | 1858 |
Iowa | |
D: | 1893 |
1846-1912
Norton Jason Damon | |
B: | May 1846 |
New York | |
M: | 14 Dec 1875 |
Clinton County, Iowa | |
D: | 1912 |
Abt 1821-1876
Naomi Jane Dunlap | |
B: | Abt 1821 |
New Hampshire | |
D: | 10 Apr 1876 |
Iowa |
1819-1871
Moses Gage | |
B: | 1 Mar 1819 |
Bedford, Hillsborough, New Hampshire | |
D: | 28 Mar 1871 |
Iowa |
1783-1878
Olive Butterfield | |
B: | 6 Dec 1783 |
Goffstown, Hillsborough, New Hampshire | |
D: | 30 Aug 1878 |
Bedford, Hillsborough, New Hampshire |
1779-1865
Robert Dunlap | |
B: | 21 Nov 1779 |
Bedford, Hillsborough, New Hampshire | |
M: | 22 Sep 1803 |
Goffstown, Hillsborough, New Hampshire | |
D: | 16 Nov 1865 |
Bedford, Hillsborough, New Hampshire |
1753-1828
John Butterfield | |
B: | 7 Sep 1753 |
Litchfield, Hillsborough, New Hampshire | |
D: | 10 Oct 1828 |
New Boston, Hillsborough, New Hampshire |
1751-1816
Naomi Stevens | |
B: | 24 Oct 1751 |
Plaistow, Rockingham, New Hampshire | |
M: | Abt 1773 |
D: | 9 Jan 1816 |
Goffstown, Hillsborough, New Hampshire |
1731-1765
John Butterfield | |
B: | 20 Feb 1731 |
Chelmsford, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
D: | 1765 |
Goffstown, Hillsborough, New Hampshire |
1736-Abt 1836
Phebe Russell | |
B: | 1736 |
Andover, Essex, Massachusetts | |
M: | 3 Jan 1753 |
Litchfield, Hillsborough, New Hampshire | |
D: | Abt Nov 1836 |
Goffstown, Hillsborough, New Hampshire |
1698-1766
Capt. John Butterfield | |
B: | 12 Jan 1698 |
Chelmsford, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
D: | 8 Jan 1766 |
Chelmsford, Middlesex, Massachusetts |
1705-1784
Anna Hildreth | |
B: | 3 Sep 1705 |
Chelmsford, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
M: | Aft 10 Dec 1721 |
Chelmsford, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
D: | Feb 1784 |
1678-1735
Sarah Bates | |
B: | Between 1677 and 1678 |
Chelmsford, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
D: | 5 Apr 1735 |
Chelmsford, Middlesex, Massachusetts |
-1715
Benjamin Butterfield | |
B: | Chelmsford, Middlesex, Massachusetts |
M: | 16 Feb 1697 |
Chelmsford, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
D: | 24 Jul 1715 |
Woburn, Middlesex, Massachusetts |
Abt 1643-1714
Mary Farwell | |
B: | Abt 1643 |
Concord, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
D: | 7 Mar 1714 |
Chelmsford, Middlesex, Massachusetts |
1642-1722
John Bates | |
B: | 9 Jan 1642 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts | |
M: | 22 Dec 1665 |
Chelmsford, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
D: | 11 Apr 1722 |
Chelmsford, Middlesex, Massachusetts |
Abt 1645-
Olive Farwell | |
B: | Abt 1645 |
Concord, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
D: | Canterbury, Windham, Connecticut |
1643-Bef 1708
Benjamin Spalding | |
B: | 7 Apr 1643 |
Braintree, Norfolk, Massachusetts | |
M: | 30 Oct 1668 |
Braintree, Norfolk, Massachusetts | |
D: | Bef 1708 |
Canterbury, Windham, Connecticut |
Bef 1604-1692
Olive Welby | |
B: | Bef 17 Jun 1604 |
Moulton near Spalding, Lincolnshire, England | |
D: | 1 Mar 1692 |
Chelmsford, Middlesex, Massachusetts |
Abt 1605-1670
Deacon Henry Farwell | |
B: | Abt 1605 |
Boston, Lincolnshire, England | |
M: | 16 Apr 1629 |
St. Botolph's, Boston, Lincolnshire, England | |
D: | 1 Aug 1670 |
Chelmsford, Middlesex, Massachusetts |
1609-
Edward Welby | |
B: | 1609 |
Moulton near Spalding, Lincolnshire, England |
Bef 1564-
Richard Welby | |
B: | Bef 7 Feb 1564 |
Abt 1568-Bef 1610
Frances Bulkeley | |
B: | Abt 1568 |
M: | 4 Jun 1595 |
Whaplode, Holbeach, Lincolnshire, England | |
D: | Bef 7 Jun 1610 |
Moulton near Spalding, Lincolnshire, England |
-1570
Thomas Welby | |
B: | of Moulton near Spalding, Lincolnshire, England |
M: | 20 Jul 1560 |
Irnham, Lincolnshire, England | |
D: | 1570 |
Bath, Somerset, England |
Abt 1507-1590
Richard Thimbleby | |
B: | Abt 1507 |
of Irnham, Lincolnshire, England | |
D: | 25 Sep 1590 |
Irnham, Lincolnshire, England |
Bef 1504-1572
Robert Tyrwhit | |
B: | Bef 1504 |
D: | 10 May 1572 |
-Aft 1534
Bridget Wiltshire | |
D: | Aft Jan 1534 |
-1567
Katherine Tyrwhit | |
D: | 1567 |
-Bef 1578
Elizabeth Oxenbridge | |
M: | Between Apr 1538 and 4 Aug 1539 |
D: | Bef 28 Apr 1578 |
St. John's Lane, Clerkenwell, Middlesex, England |
Abt 1482-1548
Robert Tyrwhit | |
B: | Abt 1482 |
of Kettleby, Lincolnshire, England | |
D: | 4 Jul 1548 |
Kettleby, Lincolnshire, England |
Abt 1456-1522
William Tyrwhit | |
B: | Abt 1456 |
of Kettleby, Lincolnshire, England | |
D: | 9 Apr 1522 |
-Aft 1518
Anne Constable | |
B: | of Flamborough, Bridlington, Yorkshire, England |
D: | Aft 1518 |
-1457
Robert Tyrwhit | |
B: | of Kettleby, Lincolnshire, England |
D: | 1457 |
Abt 1411-Abt 1452
Adam Tyrwhit | |
B: | Abt 1411 |
of Kettleby, Lincolnshire, England | |
D: | Abt 1452 |
-Aft 1441
Eleanor Neville | |
D: | Aft 1441 |
Abt 1360-1400
Ralph Lumley | |
B: | Abt 1360 |
of Lumley in Little Lumley, Durham, England | |
M: | Abt 1380 |
D: | 5 Jan 1400 |
Cirencester, Gloucestershire, England |
1881-1942
George Stanleigh Arnold | |
B: | 3 Apr 1881 |
New Haven, New Haven, Connecticut | |
D: | 18 Jan 1942 |
Marin, California |
1894-1952
Elizabeth Sherman Thatcher Kent | |
B: | 8 Jan 1894 |
Chicago, Cook, Illinois | |
M: | 26 Feb 1915 |
Washington, D.C. | |
D: | 12 Jan 1952 |
Marin, California |
1846-1888
George Sumner Arnold | |
B: | 16 Apr 1846 |
New Haven, New Haven, Connecticut | |
D: | 7 Nov 1888 |
1792-
Ebenezer Arnold | |
B: | 5 Jul 1792 |
Middletown, Middlesex, Connecticut |
1825-
Ann Eliza Sears | |
B: | 7 Oct 1825 |
M: | 13 Apr 1846 |
Middletown, Middlesex, Connecticut |
1766-Bef 1800
Ebenezer Arnold | |
B: | 15 Mar 1766 |
Middletown, Middlesex, Connecticut | |
D: | Bef 1800 |
Persis Hubbard | |
M: | 7 Apr 1791 |
Middletown, Middlesex, Connecticut |
1734-1825
Anna Miller | |
B: | 15 Apr 1734 |
Middletown, Middlesex, Connecticut | |
D: | 18 Feb 1825 |
Middletown, Middlesex, Connecticut |
1727-Bef 1807
Ebenezer Arnold | |
B: | 26 Sep 1727 |
Middletown, Middlesex, Connecticut | |
M: | 26 Sep 1753 |
Middletown, Middlesex, Connecticut | |
D: | Bef 14 Sep 1807 |
1846-1888
George Sumner Arnold | |
B: | 16 Apr 1846 |
New Haven, New Haven, Connecticut | |
D: | 7 Nov 1888 |
1825-
Ann Eliza Sears | |
B: | 7 Oct 1825 |
1792-
Ebenezer Arnold | |
B: | 5 Jul 1792 |
Middletown, Middlesex, Connecticut | |
M: | 13 Apr 1846 |
Middletown, Middlesex, Connecticut |
1801-1877
Elisha Sears | |
B: | 26 Jan 1801 |
M: | 28 Nov 1822 |
D: | 29 Apr 1877 |
Bef 1775-
Esther Miller | |
B: | Bef 29 Aug 1775 |
1770-1807
Henry Hendley | |
B: | 18 Jan 1770 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts | |
M: | 27 Dec 1795 |
D: | 1807 |
At sea |
1741-1810
Joshua Miller | |
B: | 3 Feb 1741 |
Middletown, Middlesex, Connecticut | |
D: | 22 Apr 1810 |
Middletown, Middlesex, Connecticut |
1743-1777
Anna Starr | |
B: | 14 Nov 1743 |
Middletown, Middlesex, Connecticut | |
M: | 14 Jun 1764 |
Middletown, Middlesex, Connecticut | |
D: | 3 Mar 1777 |
Middletown, Middlesex, Connecticut |
1710-1777
Anna Goodrich | |
B: | 6 Mar 1710 |
Glastonbury, Hartford, Connecticut | |
D: | 10 Jun 1777 |
Middletown, Middlesex, Connecticut |
1699-1785
Stephen Miller | |
B: | 5 Mar 1699 |
Middletown, Middlesex, Connecticut | |
M: | 2 Jul 1730 |
Middletown, Middlesex, Connecticut | |
D: | 15 Aug 1785 |
Middletown, Middlesex, Connecticut |
Bef 1692-1720
Hannah Bulkeley | |
B: | Bef 17 Apr 1692 |
D: | 23 Sep 1720 |
Glastonbury, Hartford, Connecticut |
1685-1759
Rev. Richard Goodrich | |
B: | 27 Feb 1685 |
M: | 18 May 1709 |
New London, New London, Connecticut | |
D: | 7 Apr 1759 |
Middletown, Middlesex, Connecticut |
-1692
Dr. Charles Bulkeley | |
D: | 1692 |
New London, New London, Connecticut |
1668-1742
Hannah Raymond | |
B: | 8 Aug 1668 |
Norwich, New London, Connecticut | |
D: | 28 Jan 1742 |
Norwich, New London, Connecticut |
Abt 1664-1701
Peter Bulkeley | |
B: | Abt 1664 |
D: | 22 Nov 1701 |
At sea |
1676-1726
Rachel Talcott | |
B: | 2 Apr 1676 |
Wethersfield, Hartford, Connecticut | |
M: | 21 Mar 1700 |
Wethersfield, Hartford, Connecticut | |
D: | 8 Jan 1726 |
Windsor, Hartford, Connecticut |
1636-1713
Rev. Gershom Bulkeley | |
B: | Jan 1636 |
Cambridge, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
D: | 2 Dec 1713 |
Glastonbury, Hartford, Connecticut |
1631-1699
Sarah Chauncy | |
B: | 13 Jun 1631 |
Ware, Hertfordshire, England | |
M: | 6 Oct 1659 |
Concord, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
D: | 3 Jun 1699 |
Wethersfield, Hartford, Connecticut |
Abt 1602-1669
Grace Chetwood | |
B: | Abt 1602 |
England | |
D: | 21 Apr 1669 |
New London, New London, Connecticut |
1583-1659
Rev. Peter Bulkeley | |
B: | 31 Jan 1583 |
Odell, Bedfordshire, England | |
M: | Apr 1635 |
D: | 9 Mar 1659 |
Concord, Middlesex, Massachusetts |
1570-Aft 1631
Dorothy Needham | |
B: | 1570 |
D: | Aft 1631 |
Abt 1560-Bef 1635
Richard Chetwode | |
B: | Abt 1560 |
of Warkworth, Northamptonshire, England | |
D: | Bef 21 May 1635 |
1535-Bef 1603
Robert Needham | |
B: | 1535 |
of Shavington in Adderley, Shropshire, England | |
D: | Bef 18 Dec 1603 |
-Bef 1601
Frances Aston | |
M: | Bef 1558 |
D: | Bef 31 Aug 1601 |
1515-
Anne Talbot | |
B: | Between 1510 and 1515 |
1510-Bef 1556
Thomas Needham | |
B: | 1510 |
of Cranage, Cheshire, England | |
M: | 1 Feb 1526 |
D: | Bef 1556 |
-1549
John Talbot | |
B: | of Grafton, Worcestershire, England |
D: | 10 Sep 1549 |
Abt 1492-Aft 1521
Margaret Troutbeck | |
B: | Abt 1492 |
M: | Bef 1510 |
D: | Aft 11 Jul 1521 |
1452-1517
Gilbert Talbot | |
B: | 1452 |
of Grafton, Worcestershire, England | |
D: | 16 Aug 1517 |
-Aft 1483
Elizabeth Greystoke | |
D: | Aft 20 Dec 1483 |
1413-1460
John Talbot | |
B: | 1413 |
D: | 10 Jul 1460 |
Northampton, Northamptonshire, England |
1421-1473
Elizabeth Butler | |
B: | 21 Dec 1421 |
M: | Bef Mar 1445 |
D: | 8 Sep 1473 |
-1423
Maud Neville | |
D: | 1423 |
Abt 1392-1453
John Talbot | |
B: | Abt 1392 |
of Blackmere, Whitchurch, Shropshire, England | |
M: | Bef 8 Mar 1407 |
D: | 17 Jul 1453 |
Castillon-sur-Dordogne, Gascony, France |
-1407
Thomas Neville | |
D: | 14 Mar 1407 |
Abt 1368-1395
Joan Furnival | |
B: | Abt Oct 1368 |
M: | Bef 1 Jul 1379 |
D: | 1395 |
1361-1413
Ankaret le Strange | |
B: | 1361 |
M: | Bef 4 Jul 1401 |
D: | 1 Jun 1413 |
Bef 1666-1724
Gurdon Saltonstall, Governor of Connecticut | |
B: | Bef 27 Mar 1666 |
D: | 20 Sep 1724 |
New London, New London, Connecticut |
1841-1927
Charles Sprague Sargent | |
B: | 24 Apr 1841 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts | |
D: | 22 Mar 1927 |
Brookline, Norfolk, Massachusetts |
1853-1919
Mary Allen Robeson | |
B: | 14 Jun 1853 |
Newport, Newport, Rhode Island | |
M: | 26 Nov 1873 |
D: | 15 Aug 1919 |
Brookline, Norfolk, Massachusetts |
1811-1891
Henrietta Gray | |
B: | 1 Oct 1811 |
D: | 3 Apr 1891 |
Brookline, Norfolk, Massachusetts |
1800-1884
Ignatius Sargent | |
B: | 20 Jan 1800 |
Gloucester, Essex, Massachusetts | |
M: | 7 May 1835 |
Medford, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
D: | 18 Aug 1884 |
Brookline, Norfolk, Massachusetts |
1769-1842
Mary Brooks | |
B: | 27 Jan 1769 |
D: | 30 Jan 1842 |
Medford, Middlesex, Massachusetts |
1760-1816
Samuel Gray | |
B: | 2 Aug 1760 |
M: | 25 Apr 1799 |
D: | 21 Jan 1816 |
Medford, Middlesex, Massachusetts |
1732-1800
Abigail Brown | |
B: | 1732 |
Haverhill, Essex, Massachusetts | |
D: | 28 Nov 1800 |
Medford, Middlesex, Massachusetts |
1733-1781
Rev. Edward Brooks | |
B: | 31 Oct 1733 |
Medford, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
M: | Sep 1764 |
D: | 6 May 1781 |
Medford, Middlesex, Massachusetts |
-1772
Joanna Cotton | |
D: | 1772 |
1696-1742
Rev. John Brown | |
B: | 1 Nov 1696 |
Cambridge, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
M: | 1719 |
Sandwich, Barnstable, Massachusetts | |
D: | 2 Dec 1742 |
Haverhill, Essex, Massachusetts |
1668-1726
Elizabeth Saltonstall | |
B: | 17 Sep 1668 |
D: | 8 Jul 1726 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts |
1667-1722
Rev. Rowland Cotton | |
B: | 27 Dec 1667 |
Plymouth, Plymouth Colony | |
M: | Sep 1692 |
z | |
D: | 18 Mar 1722 |
Sandwich, Barnstable, Massachusetts |
Abt 1639-1707
Nathaniel Saltonstall | |
B: | Abt 1639 |
Ipswich, Essex, Massachusetts | |
D: | 21 May 1707 |
Haverhill, Essex, Massachusetts |
1647-1741
Elizabeth Ward | |
B: | 1 Apr 1647 |
Haverhill, Essex, Massachusetts | |
M: | 28 Dec 1663 |
Haverhill, Essex, Massachusetts | |
D: | 29 Apr 1741 |
Haverhill, Essex, Massachusetts |
Bef 1610-1694
Maj. Richard Saltonstall | |
B: | Bef 1 Oct 1610 |
D: | 29 Apr 1694 |
Hulme, Lancaster, England |
Abt 1613-1688
Muriel Gurdon | |
B: | Abt 1613 |
M: | 4 Jul 1633 |
All Hallows, Honey Lane, London, England | |
D: | 21 Apr 1688 |
Hulme, Lancashire, England |
Bef 1579-Bef 1625
Grace Kaye | |
B: | Bef 3 Sep 1579 |
D: | Bef 27 Jun 1625 |
Bef 1586-Bef 1661
Richard Saltonstall | |
B: | Bef 4 Apr 1586 |
M: | 28 Nov 1609 |
Almondbury, Yorkshire, England | |
D: | Bef 25 Oct 1661 |
Crayford, Kent, England |
-Bef 1620
Robert Kaye | |
B: | of Woodsome, Yorkshire, England |
D: | Bef 5 Dec 1620 |
Almondbury, Yorkshire, England |
Abt 1528-Bef 1590
Dorothy Mauleverer | |
B: | Abt 1528 |
D: | Bef 31 Mar 1590 |
Almondbury, Yorkshire, England |
Abt 1528-Bef 1594
John Kaye | |
B: | Abt 1528 |
of Woodsome, Yorkshire, England | |
M: | 21 Jan 1543 |
Bardsey, Yorkshire, England | |
D: | Bef 28 Jul 1594 |
Almondbury, Yorkshire, England |
-1553
Alice Markenfield | |
D: | Between 4 Mar 1553 and 7 Mar 1553 |
-Bef 1541
Robert Mauleverer | |
B: | of Wothersome, Yorkshire, England |
M: | Bef 2 Feb 1525 |
D: | Bef 31 Jan 1541 |
Bardsey, Yorkshire, England |
-Bef 1526
Dorothy Gascoigne | |
D: | Bef 1526 |
-1528
Ninian Markenfield | |
B: | of Markenfield, Yorkshire, England |
D: | 25 Mar 1528 |
Abt 1571-1624
Anne Windebank | |
B: | Abt 1571 |
D: | 7 Jun 1624 |
1566-1647
Henry Reade | |
B: | 1566 |
M: | 3 Sep 1592 |
St. Martin-in-the-Fields, London, England | |
D: | 12 Apr 1647 |
Bef 1582-1646
Francis Windebank | |
B: | Bef 21 Aug 1582 |
D: | 1 Sep 1646 |
Paris, France |
Edith Jackson | |
M: | Jul 1608 |
Bef 1604-1669
Dr. Thomas Reade | |
B: | Bef 18 Oct 1604 |
D: | Mar 1669 |
Exeter House, The Strand, Middlesex, England |
Bef 1609-Aft 1668
Robert Reade | |
B: | Bef 20 Jul 1609 |
D: | Aft 7 Mar 1668 |
1694-1743
Col. Augustine Washington | |
B: | Between Aug 1693 and Apr 1694 |
D: | 12 Apr 1743 |
Ferry Farm, King George, Virginia |
1699-1729
Jane Butler | |
B: | 24 Dec 1699 |
M: | 20 Apr 1715 |
D: | 24 Nov 1729 |
George Washington, 1st President of the United States | |
B: | 11 Feb 1732 |
Pope's Creek, Westmoreland, Virginia | |
D: | 14 Dec 1799 |
Mount Vernon, Fairfax, Virginia |
1731-1802
Martha Dandridge | |
B: | 2 Jun 1731 |
M: | 6 Jan 1759 |
New Kent County, Virginia | |
D: | 22 May 1802 |
Mount Vernon, Fairfax, Virginia |
Abt 1707-1789
Mary Ball | |
B: | Abt 1707 |
Lancaster County, Virginia | |
M: | 6 Mar 1731 |
D: | 25 Aug 1789 |
Fredericksburg, Virginia |
Abt 1671-1701
Mildred Warner | |
B: | Abt 1671 |
D: | Between 24 Jan 1701 and 30 Jan 1701 |
1659-1698
Lawrence Washington | |
B: | Sep 1659 |
Westmoreland County, Virginia | |
M: | Abt 1690 |
D: | Between 11 Mar 1698 and 30 Apr 1698 |
-Aft 1695
Mildred Reade | |
B: | Williamsburg, Virginia |
D: | Aft 4 Jan 1695 |
1642-1681
Augustine Warner | |
B: | 3 Jun 1642 |
York County, Virginia | |
M: | Bef 1671 |
D: | 19 Jun 1681 |
1848-1918
Sarah Chisman | |
B: | 27 Aug 1848 |
Manchester, Dearborn, Indiana | |
D: | 5 Apr 1918 |
Anamosa, Jones, Iowa |
1848-1910
Monroe Alphonso Wightman | |
B: | 19 Apr 1848 |
Manchester, Bennington, Vermont | |
M: | 16 Feb 1870 |
Marion, Linn, Iowa | |
D: | 15 Mar 1910 |
Anamosa, Jones, Iowa |
1817-1882
John Buckner Chisman | |
B: | 29 Oct 1817 |
Virginia | |
D: | 9 Apr 1882 |
Johnson County, Iowa |
1824-1896
Sarah Jane Whitley | |
B: | 22 May 1824 |
Indiana | |
M: | 17 May 1845 |
Indiana | |
D: | 20 Dec 1896 |
1790-1842
Edmund Chisman | |
B: | 9 Nov 1790 |
Berkeley County, Virginia, later West Virginia | |
D: | 15 Feb 1842 |
Solon, Johnson, Iowa |
Martha Brown | |
M: | 29 Aug 1816 |
Berkeley, James, Virginia |
1768-1836
John Buckner Chisman | |
B: | 2 Apr 1768 |
York County, Virginia | |
D: | Between 2 Dec 1834 and 14 Oct 1836 |
1770-1857
Ann Palmer | |
B: | 5 Jan 1770 |
Martinsburg, Berkeley, Virginia (now West Virginia) | |
M: | 1789 |
D: | 7 Aug 1857 |
Dearborn County, Indiana |
-1803
John Chisman | |
D: | Between 25 Jul 1802 and 20 Jun 1803 |
York County, Virginia |
Mary Buckner | |
M: | 1763 |
-1735
Edmund Chisman | |
D: | Between 29 May 1735 and 18 Aug 1735 |
1709-1782
Elizabeth Chapman | |
B: | 28 Dec 1709 |
D: | Between 2 Aug 1780 and 17 Jun 1782 |
-1722
Thomas Chisman | |
D: | 11 Dec 1722 |
Abt 1652-1715
Capt. Thomas Chisman | |
B: | Abt 1652 |
D: | Between 25 Jan 1710 and 18 Jul 1715 |
Abt 1610-1671
Col. George Reade | |
B: | Abt 1610 |
Linkenholt, Hampshire, England | |
D: | Between 29 Sep 1670 and 21 Nov 1671 |
Virginia |
1625-1687
Elizabeth Martiau | |
B: | 1625 |
M: | Abt 1641 |
Yorktown, York, Virginia | |
D: | Between 10 Feb 1686 and 24 Jan 1687 |
Virginia |
1584-Bef 1631
Mildred Windebank | |
B: | 1584 |
D: | Bef 26 Jan 1631 |
Abt 1568-Bef 1627
Robert Reade | |
B: | Abt 1568 |
of Faccombe, Hampshire, England | |
M: | 31 Jul 1600 |
St. Martin-in-the-Fields, London, England | |
D: | Bef 20 Mar 1627 |
-1613
Frances Dymoke | |
D: | Between 11 Feb 1612 and 24 Apr 1613 |
Abt 1550-1607
Thomas Windebank | |
B: | Abt 1550 |
of St. Martin in the Fields, London, England | |
M: | 19 Aug 1566 |
Scrivelsby, Horncastle, Lincolnshire, England | |
D: | 24 Oct 1607 |
-Aft 1577
Anne Tailboys | |
D: | Aft 1577 |
Abt 1508-1567
Edward Dymoke | |
B: | Abt 1508 |
of Scrivelsby, Horncastle, Lincolnshire, England | |
M: | Between 1523 and 1 Apr 1529 |
D: | 16 Sep 1567 |
Bef 1500-1530
Gilbert Tailboys | |
B: | Bef 1500 |
of Kyme, Lincolnshire, England | |
D: | 15 Apr 1530 |
Elizabeth Blount | |
M: | Abt 1519 |
-1559
Elizabeth Gascoigne | |
D: | 1559 |
Abt 1467-1538
George Tailboys | |
B: | Abt 1467 |
M: | Bef Apr 1493 |
D: | 21 Sep 1538 |
Abt 1450-1487
William Gascoigne | |
B: | Abt 1450 |
of Gawthorpe, Yorkshire, England | |
D: | 12 Mar 1487 |
Margaret Percy | |
M: | Bef 1469 |
-Aft 1461
William Gascoigne | |
B: | of Gawthorpe, Yorkshire, England |
D: | Aft 15 Jul 1461 |
Abt 1418-1482
John Neville | |
B: | Abt 1418 |
of Oversley, Alcester, Warwickshire, England | |
D: | 17 Mar 1482 |
Abt 1417-Bef 1467
Elizabeth Newmarch | |
B: | Abt 1417 |
D: | Bef 1467 |
-1458
Ralph Neville | |
B: | of Oversley, Alcester, Warwickshire, England |
D: | 26 Feb 1458 |
Abt 1394-1458
Mary Ferrers | |
B: | Abt 1394 |
M: | Bef 1411 |
D: | 25 Jan 1458 |
-1567
Katherine Tyrwhit | |
D: | 1567 |
-Bef 1578
Elizabeth Oxenbridge | |
D: | Bef 28 Apr 1578 |
St. John's Lane, Clerkenwell, Middlesex, England |
Bef 1504-1572
Robert Tyrwhit | |
B: | Bef 1504 |
M: | Between Apr 1538 and 4 Aug 1539 |
D: | 10 May 1572 |
-1531
Anne Fiennes | |
D: | 24 May 1531 |
-1531
Goddard Oxenbridge | |
B: | of Forde Place, Brede, Sussex, England |
D: | 10 Feb 1531 |
-1526
Thomas Fiennes | |
B: | of Claverham in Arlington, Sussex, England |
D: | 8 Feb 1526 |
Abt 1460-
Anne Urswick | |
B: | Abt 1460 |
M: | Bef 22 Feb 1482 |
Abt 1433-1486
Joan Dacre | |
B: | Abt 1433 |
D: | 8 Mar 1486 |
-1483
Richard Fiennes | |
M: | Aft May 1446 |
D: | 25 Nov 1483 |
-1458
Thomas Dacre | |
D: | Between 1453 and 5 Jan 1458 |
-Aft 1447
Elizabeth Bowet | |
M: | Bef 1427 |
D: | Aft 1447 |
1553-1601
John Mansfield | |
B: | Between 1551 and 1553 |
Yorkshire, England | |
D: | Between 13 Jul 1601 and 31 Jul 1601 |
-1592
Mary Hobson | |
D: | Between 1587 and 3 Feb 1592 |
1621-1691
Rev. John Wilson | |
B: | Sep 1621 |
London, England | |
D: | 23 Aug 1691 |
Medfield, Norfolk, Massachusetts |
Bef 1630-1725
Sarah Hooker | |
B: | Bef 21 Feb 1630 |
M: | Bef 1649 |
D: | 20 Aug 1725 |
Braintree, Norfolk, Massachusetts |
1872-1949
Herman Wenger Danforth | |
B: | 15 Jun 1872 |
Danforth, Iroquois, Illinois | |
D: | 8 Aug 1949 |
Danforth, Iroquois, Illinois |
1883-1959
Louise W. Leonard | |
B: | 1883 |
Illinois | |
M: | 18 Oct 1905 |
Pekin, Tazewell, Illinois | |
D: | 1959 |
Illinois |
Henry Rupert Danforth, Mayor of Washington, Illinois | |
B: | 3 Nov 1842 |
Washington, Tazewell, Illinois | |
D: | 20 Jun 1910 |
Washington, Tazewell, Illinois |
1843-1930
Mary Elizabeth Wenger | |
B: | 15 Nov 1843 |
M: | 2 Nov 1865 |
D: | 11 Jan 1930 |
1813-1890
Asa Hamilton Danforth | |
B: | 4 Jun 1813 |
Norton, Bristol, Massachusetts | |
D: | 29 Nov 1890 |
1819-1901
Catherine Ariana Rupert | |
B: | 3 Dec 1819 |
Point Pleasant, Macon, Virginia | |
M: | 25 Feb 1839 |
Pekin, Tazewell, Illinois | |
D: | 4 Feb 1901 |
Washington, Tazewell, Illinois |
1779-1830
Asa Danforth | |
B: | 6 Apr 1779 |
Norton, Bristol, Massachusetts | |
D: | 22 Jul 1830 |
Norton, Bristol, Massachusetts |
1785-1823
Hannah Walker | |
B: | 12 Jun 1785 |
Norton, Bristol, Massachusetts | |
M: | 27 Nov 1806 |
D: | 3 Jun 1823 |
1733-1809
Elijah Danforth | |
B: | 20 Mar 1733 |
Taunton, Bristol, Massachusetts | |
D: | 12 Feb 1809 |
Norton, Bristol, Massachusetts |
1740-1816
Susanna Copeland | |
B: | 1 Apr 1740 |
Norton, Bristol, Massachusetts | |
M: | 1 Oct 1761 |
D: | 12 Mar 1816 |
1703-Abt 1786
Thomas Danforth | |
B: | 22 May 1703 |
Taunton, Bristol, Massachusetts | |
D: | Abt 1786 |
Norwich, New London, Connecticut |
-1742
Sarah Leonard | |
M: | 11 Jun 1730 |
D: | 22 May 1742 |
1666-1727
Rev. Samuel Danforth | |
B: | 18 Dec 1666 |
Roxbury, Suffolk, Massachusetts | |
D: | 14 Nov 1727 |
1668-1761
Hannah Allen | |
B: | 22 Jul 1668 |
M: | 4 Oct 1688 |
D: | 3 Dec 1761 |
1633-1713
Mary Wilson | |
B: | 12 Sep 1633 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts | |
D: | 13 Sep 1713 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts |
1626-1674
Rev. Samuel Danforth | |
B: | Sep 1626 |
Framlingham, Suffolk, England | |
M: | 5 Nov 1651 |
D: | 19 Nov 1674 |
Roxbury, Suffolk, Massachusetts |
Bef 1592-Abt 1658
Elizabeth Mansfield | |
B: | Bef 3 Dec 1592 |
D: | Abt 1658 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts |
Abt 1591-1667
Rev. John Wilson | |
B: | Abt 1591 |
M: | Bef 1617 |
D: | 7 Aug 1667 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts |
Bef 1618-
Benjamin Keayne | |
B: | Bef 14 May 1618 |
Sarah Dudley | |
M: | Bef 1639 |
1597-1667
Anne Mansfield | |
B: | Between 1596 and 1597 |
D: | 1667 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts |
Abt 1594-1656
Robert Keayne | |
B: | Abt 1594 |
M: | 18 Jun 1617 |
D: | 23 Mar 1656 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts |
-Bef 1634
Elizabeth | |
M: | Bef 3 Feb 1592 |
D: | Bef 10 Feb 1634 |
Abt 1533-Aft 1563
Lancelot Mansfield | |
B: | Abt 1533 |
of Skirpenbeck, Yorkshire, England | |
D: | Aft 20 Sep 1563 |
-Aft 1566
Margery Bowes | |
D: | Aft 1566 |
Abt 1510-1545
Ralph Eure | |
B: | Abt 1510 |
of Foulbridge in Brompton, Yorkshire, England | |
M: | Bef 1529 |
D: | 6 Mar 1545 |
near Jedburgh, Roxburghshire, Scotland |
-1516
Ralph Bowes | |
B: | of Streatlam, Durham, England |
D: | Apr 1516 |
1454-1523
Henry Clifford | |
B: | 1454 |
D: | 23 Apr 1523 |
-Aft 1506
Anne St. John | |
D: | Aft 12 May 1506 |
1435-1461
John Clifford | |
B: | 8 Apr 1435 |
Conisbrough Castle, Yorkshire, England | |
D: | 28 Mar 1461 |
Ferrybridge, Yorkshire, England |
-1493
Margaret Bromflete | |
D: | 12 Apr 1493 |
1414-1455
Thomas Clifford | |
B: | 25 Mar 1414 |
M: | Aft Mar 1424 |
D: | 22 May 1455 |
St. Albans, Hertfordshire, England |
-1548
Thomas Dacre | |
B: | of Dacre, Cumberland, England |
M: | Bef 20 Jul 1399 |
D: | 5 Jan 1548 |
1660-1721
Thomas Freke | |
B: | 17 Jan 1660 |
D: | 1721 |
Frederick Stewart Hotham Dyer | |
B: | 3 Dec 1862 |
Stoke, Devonport, Devon, England | |
D: | 24 Dec 1923 |
Erpingham, Norfolk, England |
Adelaide Annie Taylor | |
B: | Bef 10 Apr 1864 |
Brighton, Sussex, England | |
M: | Aug 1885 |
Henfield, Sussex, England | |
D: | Oct 1942 |
Hove, Sussex, England |
1837-1896
Frederick Carr Swinnerton Dyer | |
B: | 6 Mar 1837 |
D: | 12 Nov 1896 |
1834-1867
Selenah Maria Anne Richards | |
B: | 1834 |
M: | 6 Mar 1861 |
St. James, Piccadilly, London, England | |
D: | 9 Nov 1867 |
Clifton, Gloucestershire, England |
1840-
Francis Margaret Carr | |
B: | 19 Sep 1840 |
Uplands, Colombo, Ceylon | |
M: | 19 Nov 1868 |
Christ Church, Lancaster Gate, London, England |
Sir Thomas Swinnerton Dyer, 9th Baronet Dyer | |
B: | 10 Dec 1799 |
D: | 29 Oct 1878 |
-1880
Mary Anne Clement | |
M: | 7 Feb 1832 |
Woolwich, London, England | |
D: | 9 Feb 1880 |
-1851
Jane Halliday | |
D: | 11 Mar 1851 |
1772-1816
Maj.-Gen. Sir John Dyer, K.C.B. | |
B: | 5 Feb 1772 |
M: | 14 Mar 1795 |
Charlton, Kent, England | |
D: | 2 Jul 1816 |
Woolwich, London, England |
1738-1791
Simon Halliday | |
B: | 1738 |
of Ilford Park, Wiltshire, England | |
D: | 18 May 1791 |
1707-1782
Jane Leir | |
B: | 1707 |
D: | 1782 |
-1769
John Bythesea | |
B: | of Wickhouse, Wiltshire, England |
D: | 1769 |
1670-
Mary Freke | |
B: | 8 May 1670 |
Hannington, Wiltshire, England |
1640-
Rev. Thomas Leir | |
B: | 1640 |
1629-
Thomas Freke | |
B: | 2 Aug 1629 |
of Hannington House, Wiltshire, England |
Bef 1602-1686
Mary Dodington | |
B: | Bef 3 Mar 1602 |
D: | 8 Feb 1686 |
Hinton St. Mary, Dorset, England |
1598-1642
Thomas Freke | |
B: | 21 Mar 1598 |
Shroton, Dorset, England | |
M: | 13 Oct 1628 |
Dodington, Somerset, England | |
D: | 30 Apr 1642 |
Bef 1576-1647
Margaret Anketell | |
B: | Bef 4 Jan 1576 |
D: | Between 23 Jul 1647 and 19 Aug 1647 |
Doddington, Somerset, England |
Bef 1573-Bef 1618
John Dodington | |
B: | Bef 28 Dec 1573 |
M: | 6 Apr 1600 |
Combe Florey, Somerset, England | |
D: | Bef 16 Feb 1618 |
Bef 1553-
Elizabeth Francis | |
B: | Bef 1553 |
of Combe Florey, Somerset, England |
-Bef 1628
Christopher Anketell | |
B: | of Stow Provest, Dorset, England |
M: | 9 Aug 1573 |
Combe Florey, Somerset, England | |
D: | Bef 1 Aug 1628 |
-Abt 1615
Margaret Wyndham | |
D: | Abt Jun 1615 |
-Bef 1619
John Francis | |
B: | of Combe Florey, Somerset, England |
D: | Bef 25 Nov 1619 |
-1575
John Wyndham | |
D: | Between 7 Apr 1573 and 28 Apr 1575 |
-1571
Elizabeth Sydenham | |
D: | 1 Jan 1571 |
Bef 1553-1637
Anne Paston | |
B: | Bef 16 Jul 1553 |
D: | 1637 |
1550-1614
Anthony Cope | |
B: | Between 1548 and 1550 |
M: | 7 Apr 1600 |
D: | 6 Jul 1614 |
Abt 1528-1610
William Paston | |
B: | Abt 1528 |
D: | 20 Oct 1610 |
1531-1610
Frances Clere | |
B: | 1531 |
M: | 5 May 1551 |
St. Margaret's, Paston, Norfolk, England | |
D: | 1610 |
Abt 1508-1597
Mary Wyndham | |
B: | Abt 1508 |
D: | 1 Jan 1597 |
Bef 1508-Bef 1540
Erasmus Paston | |
B: | Bef 1508 |
M: | Aft 22 Oct 1521 |
D: | Bef 6 Nov 1540 |
Abt 1476-Bef 1509
Eleanor Scrope | |
B: | Abt 1476 |
D: | Bef 1509 |
-1523
Thomas Wyndham | |
B: | of Felbrigg, Norfolk, England |
D: | Between 22 Oct 1521 and 4 Mar 1523 |
-1485
Richard Scrope | |
B: | of Bentley, Arksey, Yorkshire, England |
D: | Between 4 Apr 1485 and 28 Jun 1485 |
-1506
Eleanor Washbourne | |
D: | Between 11 Dec 1505 and Jan 1506 |
1418-1459
Henry le Scrope | |
B: | 4 Jun 1418 |
Bolton, Wensley, Yorkshire, England | |
D: | 14 Jan 1459 |
-1504
Elizabeth Scrope | |
M: | Bef 1436 |
D: | 10 May 1504 |
1396-1464
Margaret Neville | |
B: | 1396 |
D: | Between 4 Mar 1463 and 3 Mar 1464 |
1394-1420
Richard le Scrope | |
B: | 13 May 1394 |
of Bolton, Wensley, Yorkshire, England | |
M: | Bef 31 Dec 1413 |
D: | 29 Aug 1420 |
Bef 1367-1425
Ralph de Neville | |
B: | Bef 1367 |
D: | 21 Oct 1425 |
Raby Castle, Durham, England |
-1396
Margaret Stafford | |
M: | Aft 19 Jun 1382 |
D: | 9 Jun 1396 |
Bef 1666-1724
Gurdon Saltonstall, Governor of Connecticut | |
B: | Bef 27 Mar 1666 |
D: | 20 Sep 1724 |
New London, New London, Connecticut |
1880-1959
Charles Sprague Sargent | |
B: | 7 Mar 1880 |
Brookline, Norfolk, Massachusetts | |
D: | 13 Feb 1959 |
New York City |
1888-1984
Dagmar Wetmore | |
B: | 24 Jan 1888 |
M: | 9 May 1912 |
Grace Church, New York, New York | |
D: | Nov 1984 |
New York, New York |
1841-1927
Charles Sprague Sargent | |
B: | 24 Apr 1841 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts | |
D: | 22 Mar 1927 |
Brookline, Norfolk, Massachusetts |
1853-1919
Mary Allen Robeson | |
B: | 14 Jun 1853 |
Newport, Newport, Rhode Island | |
M: | 26 Nov 1873 |
D: | 15 Aug 1919 |
Brookline, Norfolk, Massachusetts |
1811-1891
Henrietta Gray | |
B: | 1 Oct 1811 |
D: | 3 Apr 1891 |
Brookline, Norfolk, Massachusetts |
1800-1884
Ignatius Sargent | |
B: | 20 Jan 1800 |
Gloucester, Essex, Massachusetts | |
M: | 7 May 1835 |
Medford, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
D: | 18 Aug 1884 |
Brookline, Norfolk, Massachusetts |
1769-1842
Mary Brooks | |
B: | 27 Jan 1769 |
D: | 30 Jan 1842 |
Medford, Middlesex, Massachusetts |
1760-1816
Samuel Gray | |
B: | 2 Aug 1760 |
M: | 25 Apr 1799 |
D: | 21 Jan 1816 |
Medford, Middlesex, Massachusetts |
1732-1800
Abigail Brown | |
B: | 1732 |
Haverhill, Essex, Massachusetts | |
D: | 28 Nov 1800 |
Medford, Middlesex, Massachusetts |
1733-1781
Rev. Edward Brooks | |
B: | 31 Oct 1733 |
Medford, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
M: | Sep 1764 |
D: | 6 May 1781 |
Medford, Middlesex, Massachusetts |
-1772
Joanna Cotton | |
D: | 1772 |
1696-1742
Rev. John Brown | |
B: | 1 Nov 1696 |
Cambridge, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
M: | 1719 |
Sandwich, Barnstable, Massachusetts | |
D: | 2 Dec 1742 |
Haverhill, Essex, Massachusetts |
1668-1726
Elizabeth Saltonstall | |
B: | 17 Sep 1668 |
D: | 8 Jul 1726 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts |
1667-1722
Rev. Rowland Cotton | |
B: | 27 Dec 1667 |
Plymouth, Plymouth Colony | |
M: | Sep 1692 |
z | |
D: | 18 Mar 1722 |
Sandwich, Barnstable, Massachusetts |
Abt 1639-1707
Nathaniel Saltonstall | |
B: | Abt 1639 |
Ipswich, Essex, Massachusetts | |
D: | 21 May 1707 |
Haverhill, Essex, Massachusetts |
1647-1741
Elizabeth Ward | |
B: | 1 Apr 1647 |
Haverhill, Essex, Massachusetts | |
M: | 28 Dec 1663 |
Haverhill, Essex, Massachusetts | |
D: | 29 Apr 1741 |
Haverhill, Essex, Massachusetts |
Bef 1610-1694
Maj. Richard Saltonstall | |
B: | Bef 1 Oct 1610 |
D: | 29 Apr 1694 |
Hulme, Lancaster, England |
Abt 1613-1688
Muriel Gurdon | |
B: | Abt 1613 |
M: | 4 Jul 1633 |
All Hallows, Honey Lane, London, England | |
D: | 21 Apr 1688 |
Hulme, Lancashire, England |
Bef 1579-Bef 1625
Grace Kaye | |
B: | Bef 3 Sep 1579 |
D: | Bef 27 Jun 1625 |
Bef 1586-Bef 1661
Richard Saltonstall | |
B: | Bef 4 Apr 1586 |
M: | 28 Nov 1609 |
Almondbury, Yorkshire, England | |
D: | Bef 25 Oct 1661 |
Crayford, Kent, England |
-Bef 1620
Robert Kaye | |
B: | of Woodsome, Yorkshire, England |
D: | Bef 5 Dec 1620 |
Almondbury, Yorkshire, England |
Abt 1528-Bef 1590
Dorothy Mauleverer | |
B: | Abt 1528 |
D: | Bef 31 Mar 1590 |
Almondbury, Yorkshire, England |
Abt 1528-Bef 1594
John Kaye | |
B: | Abt 1528 |
of Woodsome, Yorkshire, England | |
M: | 21 Jan 1543 |
Bardsey, Yorkshire, England | |
D: | Bef 28 Jul 1594 |
Almondbury, Yorkshire, England |
-1553
Alice Markenfield | |
D: | Between 4 Mar 1553 and 7 Mar 1553 |
-Bef 1541
Robert Mauleverer | |
B: | of Wothersome, Yorkshire, England |
M: | Bef 2 Feb 1525 |
D: | Bef 31 Jan 1541 |
Bardsey, Yorkshire, England |
-Bef 1526
Dorothy Gascoigne | |
D: | Bef 1526 |
-1528
Ninian Markenfield | |
B: | of Markenfield, Yorkshire, England |
D: | 25 Mar 1528 |
Abt 1571-1624
Anne Windebank | |
B: | Abt 1571 |
D: | 7 Jun 1624 |
1566-1647
Henry Reade | |
B: | 1566 |
M: | 3 Sep 1592 |
St. Martin-in-the-Fields, London, England | |
D: | 12 Apr 1647 |
Bef 1582-1646
Francis Windebank | |
B: | Bef 21 Aug 1582 |
D: | 1 Sep 1646 |
Paris, France |
Edith Jackson | |
M: | Jul 1608 |
Bef 1604-1669
Dr. Thomas Reade | |
B: | Bef 18 Oct 1604 |
D: | Mar 1669 |
Exeter House, The Strand, Middlesex, England |
Bef 1609-Aft 1668
Robert Reade | |
B: | Bef 20 Jul 1609 |
D: | Aft 7 Mar 1668 |
1694-1743
Col. Augustine Washington | |
B: | Between Aug 1693 and Apr 1694 |
D: | 12 Apr 1743 |
Ferry Farm, King George, Virginia |
1699-1729
Jane Butler | |
B: | 24 Dec 1699 |
M: | 20 Apr 1715 |
D: | 24 Nov 1729 |
George Washington, 1st President of the United States | |
B: | 11 Feb 1732 |
Pope's Creek, Westmoreland, Virginia | |
D: | 14 Dec 1799 |
Mount Vernon, Fairfax, Virginia |
1731-1802
Martha Dandridge | |
B: | 2 Jun 1731 |
M: | 6 Jan 1759 |
New Kent County, Virginia | |
D: | 22 May 1802 |
Mount Vernon, Fairfax, Virginia |
Abt 1707-1789
Mary Ball | |
B: | Abt 1707 |
Lancaster County, Virginia | |
M: | 6 Mar 1731 |
D: | 25 Aug 1789 |
Fredericksburg, Virginia |
Abt 1671-1701
Mildred Warner | |
B: | Abt 1671 |
D: | Between 24 Jan 1701 and 30 Jan 1701 |
1659-1698
Lawrence Washington | |
B: | Sep 1659 |
Westmoreland County, Virginia | |
M: | Abt 1690 |
D: | Between 11 Mar 1698 and 30 Apr 1698 |
-Aft 1695
Mildred Reade | |
B: | Williamsburg, Virginia |
D: | Aft 4 Jan 1695 |
1642-1681
Augustine Warner | |
B: | 3 Jun 1642 |
York County, Virginia | |
M: | Bef 1671 |
D: | 19 Jun 1681 |
1887-1959
Franklin Logan Wightman | |
B: | 31 Mar 1887 |
Anamosa, Jones, Iowa | |
D: | 25 Dec 1959 |
Portland, Multnomah, Oregon |
1894-1985
Iva Faye Covington | |
B: | 12 Oct 1894 |
Belvidere, Thayer, Nebraska | |
M: | 24 Dec 1912 |
Anamosa, Jones, Iowa | |
D: | 19 Sep 1985 |
Oregon |
1848-1918
Sarah Chisman | |
B: | 27 Aug 1848 |
Manchester, Dearborn, Indiana | |
D: | 5 Apr 1918 |
Anamosa, Jones, Iowa |
1848-1910
Monroe Alphonso Wightman | |
B: | 19 Apr 1848 |
Manchester, Bennington, Vermont | |
M: | 16 Feb 1870 |
Marion, Linn, Iowa | |
D: | 15 Mar 1910 |
Anamosa, Jones, Iowa |
1817-1882
John Buckner Chisman | |
B: | 29 Oct 1817 |
Virginia | |
D: | 9 Apr 1882 |
Johnson County, Iowa |
1824-1896
Sarah Jane Whitley | |
B: | 22 May 1824 |
Indiana | |
M: | 17 May 1845 |
Indiana | |
D: | 20 Dec 1896 |
1790-1842
Edmund Chisman | |
B: | 9 Nov 1790 |
Berkeley County, Virginia, later West Virginia | |
D: | 15 Feb 1842 |
Solon, Johnson, Iowa |
Martha Brown | |
M: | 29 Aug 1816 |
Berkeley, James, Virginia |
1768-1836
John Buckner Chisman | |
B: | 2 Apr 1768 |
York County, Virginia | |
D: | Between 2 Dec 1834 and 14 Oct 1836 |
1770-1857
Ann Palmer | |
B: | 5 Jan 1770 |
Martinsburg, Berkeley, Virginia (now West Virginia) | |
M: | 1789 |
D: | 7 Aug 1857 |
Dearborn County, Indiana |
-1803
John Chisman | |
D: | Between 25 Jul 1802 and 20 Jun 1803 |
York County, Virginia |
Mary Buckner | |
M: | 1763 |
-1735
Edmund Chisman | |
D: | Between 29 May 1735 and 18 Aug 1735 |
1709-1782
Elizabeth Chapman | |
B: | 28 Dec 1709 |
D: | Between 2 Aug 1780 and 17 Jun 1782 |
-1722
Thomas Chisman | |
D: | 11 Dec 1722 |
Abt 1652-1715
Capt. Thomas Chisman | |
B: | Abt 1652 |
D: | Between 25 Jan 1710 and 18 Jul 1715 |
Abt 1610-1671
Col. George Reade | |
B: | Abt 1610 |
Linkenholt, Hampshire, England | |
D: | Between 29 Sep 1670 and 21 Nov 1671 |
Virginia |
1625-1687
Elizabeth Martiau | |
B: | 1625 |
M: | Abt 1641 |
Yorktown, York, Virginia | |
D: | Between 10 Feb 1686 and 24 Jan 1687 |
Virginia |
1584-Bef 1631
Mildred Windebank | |
B: | 1584 |
D: | Bef 26 Jan 1631 |
Abt 1568-Bef 1627
Robert Reade | |
B: | Abt 1568 |
of Faccombe, Hampshire, England | |
M: | 31 Jul 1600 |
St. Martin-in-the-Fields, London, England | |
D: | Bef 20 Mar 1627 |
-1613
Frances Dymoke | |
D: | Between 11 Feb 1612 and 24 Apr 1613 |
Abt 1550-1607
Thomas Windebank | |
B: | Abt 1550 |
of St. Martin in the Fields, London, England | |
M: | 19 Aug 1566 |
Scrivelsby, Horncastle, Lincolnshire, England | |
D: | 24 Oct 1607 |
-Aft 1577
Anne Tailboys | |
D: | Aft 1577 |
Abt 1508-1567
Edward Dymoke | |
B: | Abt 1508 |
of Scrivelsby, Horncastle, Lincolnshire, England | |
M: | Between 1523 and 1 Apr 1529 |
D: | 16 Sep 1567 |
Bef 1500-1530
Gilbert Tailboys | |
B: | Bef 1500 |
of Kyme, Lincolnshire, England | |
D: | 15 Apr 1530 |
Elizabeth Blount | |
M: | Abt 1519 |
-1559
Elizabeth Gascoigne | |
D: | 1559 |
Abt 1467-1538
George Tailboys | |
B: | Abt 1467 |
M: | Bef Apr 1493 |
D: | 21 Sep 1538 |
Abt 1450-1487
William Gascoigne | |
B: | Abt 1450 |
of Gawthorpe, Yorkshire, England | |
M: | Bef 1469 |
D: | 12 Mar 1487 |
1421-1461
Henry Percy | |
B: | 25 Jul 1421 |
D: | 29 Mar 1461 |
near Towton, Yorkshire, England |
-1484
Eleanor Poynings | |
M: | Bef 25 Jun 1435 |
D: | 11 Feb 1484 |
-1503
George Grey | |
D: | 21 Dec 1503 |
Ampthill, Bedfordshire, England |
-1489
Anne Woodville | |
M: | Aft 1482 |
D: | 30 Jul 1489 |
1632-1707
Rev. Samuel Torrey | |
B: | 1632 |
Combe St. Nicholas, Somerset, England | |
D: | 21 Apr 1707 |
Weymouth, Norfolk, Massachusetts |
1648-1721
Mercy Chickering | |
B: | Apr 1648 |
Dedham, Norfolk, Massachusetts | |
M: | 30 Jul 1695 |
Braintree, Norfolk, Massachusetts | |
D: | 12 Mar 1721 |
Weymouth, Norfolk, Massachusetts |
1913-2005
Constance Elizabeth Nash | |
B: | 14 Sep 1913 |
Weymouth, Norfolk, Massachusetts | |
D: | 11 Nov 2005 |
Duxbury, Plymouth, Massachusetts |
1907-1998
Henry Geddes Hartwell | |
B: | 11 Oct 1907 |
Mansfield, Bristol, Massachusetts | |
M: | 26 Jun 1937 |
D: | 5 Feb 1998 |
Duxbury, Plymouth, Massachusetts |
1879-1926
Daisy Maria Blanchard | |
B: | 22 Nov 1879 |
Weymouth, Norfolk, Massachusetts | |
D: | 8 Apr 1926 |
Weymouth, Norfolk, Massachusetts |
1878-1932
Thomas Vinson Nash | |
B: | 1 Oct 1878 |
Weymouth, Norfolk, Massachusetts | |
M: | 23 Jan 1909 |
Weymouth, Norfolk, Massachusetts | |
D: | 5 Oct 1932 |
Weymouth, Norfolk, Massachusetts |
1831-1906
David Bates Blanchard | |
B: | 9 Jul 1831 |
Weymouth, Norfolk, Massachusetts | |
D: | 2 Oct 1906 |
Weymouth, Norfolk, Massachusetts |
1851-1940
Martha Jane Hammett | |
B: | 22 Apr 1851 |
Acushnet, Bristol, Massachusetts | |
D: | 1940 |
Quincy, Norfolk, Massachusetts |
1790-1876
David Blanchard | |
B: | 20 Dec 1790 |
Weymouth, Norfolk, Massachusetts | |
D: | 17 Aug 1876 |
Weymouth, Norfolk, Massachusetts |
1794-
Sarah "Sally" Simmons | |
B: | 12 Dec 1794 |
Hingham, Plymouth, Massachusetts | |
M: | 20 Nov 1814 |
Weymouth, Norfolk, Massachusetts |
1761-1839
Mary Humphrey | |
B: | 21 Nov 1761 |
Weymouth, Norfolk, Massachusetts | |
D: | 9 Jan 1839 |
Weymouth, Norfolk, Massachusetts |
1759-1824
David Blanchard | |
B: | 10 Dec 1759 |
Weymouth, Norfolk, Massachusetts | |
M: | 11 Jul 1782 |
Weymouth, Norfolk, Massachusetts | |
D: | 3 Jul 1824 |
Weymouth, Norfolk, Massachusetts |
1737-1811
James Humphrey | |
B: | 12 Apr 1737 |
Weymouth, Norfolk, Massachusetts | |
D: | 20 Aug 1811 |
Weymouth, Norfolk, Massachusetts |
1738-1831
Betty Prat | |
B: | 15 Apr 1738 |
Weymouth, Norfolk, Massachusetts | |
M: | 21 Dec 1758 |
Weymouth, Norfolk, Massachusetts | |
D: | 24 Oct 1831 |
Weymouth, Norfolk, Massachusetts |
1715-1751
Ann Torrey | |
B: | 28 May 1715 |
Weymouth, Norfolk, Massachusetts | |
D: | 17 Dec 1751 |
Weymouth, Norfolk, Massachusetts |
1711-1798
Maj. James Humphrey | |
B: | 22 Jun 1711 |
Weymouth, Norfolk, Massachusetts | |
M: | 5 Dec 1734 |
Weymouth, Norfolk, Massachusetts | |
D: | 2 May 1798 |
Weymouth, Norfolk, Massachusetts |
1673-1730
John Torrey | |
B: | 23 Jun 1673 |
Weymouth, Norfolk, Massachusetts | |
D: | 7 Jan 1730 |
Weymouth, Norfolk, Massachusetts |
Abt 1678-1758
Mary Symmes | |
B: | Abt 1678 |
Charlestown, Suffolk, Massachussets | |
M: | 26 Dec 1700 |
Weymouth, Norfolk, Massachusetts | |
D: | 14 Feb 1758 |
Weymouth, Norfolk, Massachusetts |
1638-1718
William Torrey | |
B: | 1638 |
Combe St. Nicholas, Somerset, England | |
D: | 11 Jan 1718 |
Weymouth, Norfolk, Massachusetts |
Abt 1649-1729
Deborah | |
B: | Abt 1649 |
M: | Abt 1668 |
D: | 8 Feb 1729 |
Weymouth, Norfolk, Massachusetts |
Bef 1612-Bef 1639
Jane Haviland | |
B: | Bef 2 Aug 1612 |
D: | Bef 27 Apr 1639 |
Bef 1608-1690
Capt. William Torrey | |
B: | Bef 21 Dec 1608 |
M: | 17 Mar 1629 |
D: | 10 Jun 1690 |
Weymouth, Norfolk, Massachusetts |
Bef 1576-
Elizabeth Gyse | |
B: | Bef 1 Aug 1576 |
Bef 1577-Bef 1648
Robert Haviland | |
B: | Bef 11 Feb 1577 |
of Hawkesbury Barnes, Gloucestershire, England | |
M: | 7 Jul 1604 |
Kenn, Somerset, England | |
D: | Bef 19 Jul 1648 |
Abt 1540-1588
John Gyse | |
B: | Abt 1540 |
of Elmore, Gloucestershire, England | |
D: | 24 Jan 1588 |
Jane Pauncefoot | |
M: | 27 Jun 1564 |
Elmore, Gloucestershire, England |
Abt 1514-1574
William Gyse | |
B: | Abt 1514 |
of Elmore and Brockworth, Gloucestershire, England | |
D: | 7 Sep 1574 |
Elmore, Gloucestershire, England |
Mary Rotsey | |
M: | Bef 1540 |
-Bef 1558
Tacy Grey | |
D: | Bef 15 Nov 1558 |
Abt 1485-1556
John Gyse | |
B: | Abt 1485 |
of Elmore and Brockworth, Gloucestershire, England | |
D: | 20 Dec 1556 |
Brockworth, Gloucestershire, England |
-Bef 1498
Anne Grey | |
D: | Bef 1498 |
-1499
John Grey | |
B: | of Wilton, Herefordshire, England |
D: | 3 Apr 1499 |
1423-1493
Katherine Percy | |
B: | 28 May 1423 |
Leconfield, Yorkshire, England | |
D: | Between 2 May 1493 and 17 Oct 1493 |
1416-1490
Edmund Grey | |
B: | 26 Oct 1416 |
M: | Bef 1440 |
D: | 22 May 1490 |
-Abt 1473
Eleanor Neville | |
D: | Abt 1473 |
1393-1455
Henry Percy | |
B: | 3 Feb 1393 |
D: | 22 May 1455 |
St. Albans Abbey, Hertfordshire, England |
-1455
Humphrey Stafford | |
D: | 1455 |
-Bef 1479
Margaret Beaufort | |
D: | Bef 1479 |
-1480
Anne Neville | |
D: | 20 Sep 1480 |
1402-1460
Humphrey Stafford | |
B: | 15 Aug 1402 |
M: | Bef 18 Oct 1424 |
D: | 10 Jul 1460 |
Northampton, Northamptonshire, England |
Abt 1420-1474
Walter Blount | |
B: | Abt 1420 |
M: | Bef 25 Nov 1467 |
D: | 1 Aug 1474 |
Abt 1805-1890
Barbara Hagan | |
B: | Abt 1805 |
Nelson County, Kentucky | |
D: | 22 Jul 1890 |
Daviess County, Kentucky |
1802-1874
Charles C. Clayton | |
B: | 2 Feb 1802 |
Nelson County, Kentucky | |
M: | 21 Apr 1830 |
Bardstown, Nelson, Kentucky | |
D: | 16 Nov 1874 |
Daviess County, Kentucky |
1788-
Nancy Ann Cissell | |
B: | 1788 |
St. Mary's County, Maryland | |
M: | 17 Aug 1804 |
Nelson County, Kentucky |
Abt 1725-
Monica Blandford | |
B: | Abt 1725 |
1721-
Benjamin Hagan | |
B: | 1721 |
Charles County, Maryland |
1675-Aft 1749
Sarah Beaven | |
B: | 1675 |
Prince George's County, Maryland | |
D: | Aft 7 Aug 1749 |
Prince George's County, Maryland |
Abt 1678-
Thomas Blandford | |
B: | Abt 1678 |
M: | 20 Jun 1698 |
Abt 1654-
Mary Brent | |
B: | Abt 1654 |
Acquia, Stafford, Virginia |
-1699
Charles Beaven | |
M: | Abt 1674 |
D: | Between 20 Jun 1698 and 21 Jun 1699 |
Prince George's County, Maryland |
1600-1679
Giles Brent | |
B: | 1600 |
D: | 2 Sep 1679 |
Middlesex County, Virginia |
Abt 1631-1655
Mary Kittamaquund | |
B: | Abt 1631 |
Maryland | |
M: | Bef 9 Jan 1645 |
D: | Between 18 Apr 1654 and 4 Sep 1655 |
1746-1817
Leonard Neale, Archbishop of Baltimore | |
B: | 15 Oct 1746 |
Port Tobacco, Charles, Maryland | |
D: | 18 Jun 1817 |
Baltimore, Baltimore, Maryland |
-1763
William Neale | |
B: | Charles County, Maryland |
D: | Between 3 Feb 1763 and 8 Feb 1763 |
Charles County, Maryland |
-Bef 1786
Anne | |
D: | Bef 7 Jan 1786 |
Charles County, Maryland |
-1751
Roswell Neale | |
D: | Between 24 Mar 1751 and 1 May 1751 |
Abt 1640-1700
Col. George Brent | |
B: | Abt 1640 |
of Woodstock, Stafford, Virginia | |
D: | Between 1694 and 1700 |
Woodstock, Stafford, Virginia |
1659-1694
Mary Sewall | |
B: | Between 1658 and 1659 |
M: | 27 Mar 1687 |
D: | 12 Mar 1694 |
1602-1671
George Brent | |
B: | 1602 |
of Defford, Worcestershire, England | |
D: | 1671 |
Anne Peyton | |
M: | Aft 1635 |
-Bef 1631
Elizabeth Reade | |
D: | Bef 16 May 1631 |
-Bef 1652
Richard Brent | |
B: | of Larkstoke in Ilmington, Gloucestershire, England |
M: | 1594 |
D: | Bef 1 May 1652 |
-1611
Katherine Greville | |
D: | 1611 |
Abt 1541-1611
Giles Reade | |
B: | Abt 1541 |
of Tewkesbury, Gloucestershire, England | |
D: | 1611 |
Abt 1512-Bef 1562
Elizabeth Willoughby | |
B: | Abt 1512 |
D: | Bef 15 Nov 1562 |
-1559
Fulk Greville | |
B: | of London, England |
M: | Bef 11 Apr 1526 |
D: | 10 Nov 1559 |
1495-
Margaret Neville | |
B: | 9 Mar 1495 |
-1517
Edward Willoughby | |
B: | of Alcester, Warwickshire, England |
M: | Aft 22 Nov 1505 |
D: | Nov 1517 |
Abt 1468-Bef 1530
Richard Neville | |
B: | Abt 1468 |
of Snape, Yorkshire, England | |
D: | Bef 28 Dec 1530 |
Snape Castle, Yorkshire, England |
Anne Stafford | |
M: | Abt 1483 |
-1469
Henry Neville | |
B: | of Isenhampstead, Buckinghamshire, England |
D: | 26 Jul 1469 |
Edgecote Moor, Northamptonshire, England |
-1470
Joan Bourgchier | |
M: | Abt 1467 |
D: | 7 Oct 1470 |
-1458
George Neville | |
B: | of Scampston, Yorkshire, England |
D: | 1458 |
Kislingbury, Northamptonshire, England |
-Bef 1480
Elizabeth Beauchamp | |
M: | Bef 13 Feb 1437 |
D: | Bef 2 Oct 1480 |
Abt 1433-1504
Thomas Stanley | |
B: | Abt 1433 |
M: | Between 1455 and 1459 |
D: | 29 Jul 1504 |
Lathom, Cheshire, England |
1456-1485
Anne Neville, Queen Consort of England | |
B: | 11 Jun 1456 |
Warwick Castle, Warwickshire, England | |
D: | 16 Mar 1485 |
Westminster, Middlesex, England |
1453-1471
Edward of Westminster | |
B: | 13 Oct 1453 |
Westminster, Middlesex, England | |
M: | Aug 1470 |
D: | 4 May 1471 |
Tewkesbury, Gloucestershire, England |
1452-1485
Richard III, King of England | |
B: | 2 Oct 1452 |
Fotheringay Castle, Northamptonshire, England | |
M: | 12 Jul 1472 |
Westminster, Middlesex, England | |
D: | 22 Aug 1485 |
Bosworth Field, Leicestershire, England |
1428-1471
Richard Neville | |
B: | 22 Nov 1428 |
D: | 14 Apr 1471 |
Barnet, Hertfordshire, England |
1429-Abt 1492
Anne Beauchamp | |
B: | 13 Jul 1429 |
M: | 1434 |
D: | Abt 20 Sep 1492 |
1537-1554
Jane Grey, Queen of England | |
B: | Oct 1537 |
Bradgate, Leicestershire, England | |
D: | 12 Feb 1554 |
Tower Hill, London, England |
-1554
Guildford Dudley | |
M: | 21 May 1553 |
Durham House, London, England | |
D: | 12 Feb 1554 |
Tower Hill, London, England |
Abt 1540-1568
Katherine Grey | |
B: | Abt 1540 |
D: | 27 Jan 1568 |
Yoxford, Sussex, England |
Aft 1537-1601
Henry Herbert | |
B: | Aft 1537 |
M: | 21 May 1553 |
D: | 19 Jan 1601 |
Wilton, Wiltshire, England |
1517-1554
Henry Grey | |
B: | 17 Jan 1517 |
D: | 23 Feb 1554 |
Tower Hill, London, England |
1517-1559
Frances Brandon | |
B: | 16 Jul 1517 |
Hatfield, Hertfordshire, England | |
D: | 11 Nov 1559 |
London, England |
1477-1530
Thomas Grey | |
B: | 22 Jun 1477 |
D: | 10 Oct 1530 |
-Aft 1535
Margaret Wotton | |
M: | 1509 |
D: | Aft 6 Oct 1535 |
1461-1529
Cecily Bonville | |
B: | Between 1460 and 1461 |
D: | 12 May 1529 |
Shacklewell, Hackney, Middlesex, England |
-1501
Thomas Grey | |
D: | 20 Sep 1501 |
Abt 1442-1504
Catherine Neville | |
B: | Abt 1442 |
D: | Between 22 Nov 1503 and 25 Mar 1504 |
-1460
William Bonville | |
M: | 1458 |
D: | 31 Dec 1460 |
Wakefield, Yorkshire, England |
Abt 1401-1460
Richard Neville | |
B: | Abt 1401 |
D: | 30 Dec 1460 |
Pontefract, Yorkshire, England |
1406-1462
Alice Montagu | |
B: | Between 1405 and 1406 |
M: | Bef Mar 1420 |
Orléans, Loiret, France | |
D: | Between 3 Apr 1462 and 9 Dec 1462 |
1486-1502
Arthur, Prince of Wales | |
B: | 19 Sep 1486 |
St. Swithun's Priory, Winchester, Hampshire, England | |
D: | 2 Apr 1502 |
Ludlow, Shropshire, England |
Catherine of Aragón, Queen Consort of England | |
B: | 16 Dec 1485 |
Alcalá de Henares, Castile, Spain | |
M: | 14 Nov 1501 |
St. Paul's Cathedral, London, England | |
D: | 7 Jan 1536 |
Kimbolton Castle, Cambridgeshire, England |
Mary Tappan | |
B: | 14 Dec 1851 |
Steubenville, Jefferson, Ohio | |
D: | 25 Aug 1916 |
Cambridge, Middlesex, Massachusetts |
John Henry Wright | |
B: | 4 Feb 1852 |
Urumiah, Persia | |
M: | 2 Apr 1879 |
Gambier, Knox, Ohio | |
D: | 25 Nov 1908 |
Cambridge, Middlesex, Massachusetts |
1825-1904
Lydia Lucretia McDowell | |
B: | 4 Jul 1825 |
Steubenville, Jefferson, Ohio | |
D: | 24 Dec 1904 |
Cambridge, Middlesex, Massachusetts |
Eli Todd Tappan | |
B: | 30 Apr 1824 |
Steubenville, Jefferson, Ohio | |
M: | 4 Feb 1851 |
Steubenville, Jefferson, Ohio | |
D: | 23 Oct 1888 |
Columbus, Franklin, Ohio |
1788-1871
Alexander Johnston McDowell | |
B: | 1788 |
New London Crossroads, Chester, Pennsylvania | |
D: | 6 Dec 1871 |
Steubenville, Jefferson, Ohio |
-1843
Mary Sheldon | |
B: | Hartford, Hartford, Connecticut |
M: | 19 Jul 1814 |
Jefferson County, Ohio | |
D: | 1843 |
1750-1825
Dr. John McDowell | |
B: | 1750 |
Cecil County, Maryland | |
D: | 1 Jan 1825 |
Steubenville, Jefferson, Ohio |
Martha Johnston | |
M: | New London Crossroads, Chester, Pennsylvania |
1725-
Ann Craighead | |
B: | 1 Jul 1725 |
White Clay Creek, New Castle, Delaware |
1721-1782
Rev. Alexander McDowell | |
B: | 1721 |
Gleno, Raloo, Antrim, Ireland | |
D: | 13 Jan 1782 |
1702-1735
Thomas Craighead | |
B: | 1702 |
Ireland | |
D: | Aug 1735 |
White Clay Creek, New Castle, Delaware |
1702-1765
Margaret Brown | |
B: | 1702 |
Ireland | |
M: | near Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts |
D: | 13 Sep 1765 |
Abt 1670-1739
Rev. Thomas Craighead | |
B: | Abt 1670 |
Donoughmore, Donegal, Ireland | |
D: | Apr 1739 |
Newville, Cumberland, Pennsyvania |
Abt 1664-1738
Margaret Wallace | |
B: | Abt 1664 |
D: | 1738 |
White Clay Creek, New Castle, Delaware |
Mary Tappan | |
B: | 14 Dec 1851 |
Steubenville, Jefferson, Ohio | |
D: | 25 Aug 1916 |
Cambridge, Middlesex, Massachusetts |
John Henry Wright | |
B: | 4 Feb 1852 |
Urumiah, Persia | |
M: | 2 Apr 1879 |
Gambier, Knox, Ohio | |
D: | 25 Nov 1908 |
Cambridge, Middlesex, Massachusetts |
Eli Todd Tappan | |
B: | 30 Apr 1824 |
Steubenville, Jefferson, Ohio | |
D: | 23 Oct 1888 |
Columbus, Franklin, Ohio |
1825-1904
Lydia Lucretia McDowell | |
B: | 4 Jul 1825 |
Steubenville, Jefferson, Ohio | |
M: | 4 Feb 1851 |
Steubenville, Jefferson, Ohio | |
D: | 24 Dec 1904 |
Cambridge, Middlesex, Massachusetts |
Benjamin Tappan, Senator from Ohio | |
B: | 25 May 1773 |
Northampton, Hampshire, Massachusetts | |
D: | 20 Apr 1857 |
Steubenville, Jefferson, Ohio |
1784-1840
Elizabeth "Betsy" Lord | |
B: | 16 Jul 1784 |
Lyme, New London, Connecticut | |
M: | 1823 |
D: | 14 Jun 1840 |
1786-1865
Arthur Tappan | |
B: | 22 May 1786 |
Northampton, Hampshire, Massachusetts | |
D: | 23 Jul 1865 |
New Haven, New Haven, Connecticut |
1785-1863
Frances Antill | |
B: | 4 May 1785 |
Montréal, Québec | |
M: | 18 Sep 1810 |
D: | 21 Jul 1863 |
New Haven, New Haven, Connecticut |
1788-1873
Lewis Tappan | |
B: | 23 May 1788 |
Northampton, Hampshire, Massachusetts | |
D: | 21 Jun 1873 |
Brooklyn, Kings, New York |
1790-1853
Susanna Aspinwall | |
B: | 17 Jul 1790 |
Brookline, Norfolk, Massachusetts | |
M: | 7 Sep 1813 |
D: | 24 Mar 1853 |
Brooklyn, Kings, New York |
1807-1884
Sarah Jackson | |
B: | 14 Oct 1807 |
Newton, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
M: | 1854 |
D: | 19 Jul 1884 |
Brooklyn, Kings, New York |
Sarah Holmes | |
B: | 2 Jan 1748 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts | |
D: | 21 Mar 1826 |
Northampton, Hampshire, Massachusetts |
Benjamin Tappan | |
B: | 21 Oct 1747 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts | |
M: | 22 Oct 1770 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts | |
D: | 29 Jan 1831 |
Northampton, Hampshire, Massachusetts |
1717-1785
William Homes | |
B: | 10 Jan 1717 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts | |
D: | 21 Jul 1785 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts |
1718-1786
Rebecca Dawes | |
B: | 9 Mar 1718 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts | |
M: | 24 Apr 1740 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts | |
D: | Jul 1786 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts |
1694-Bef 1727
Capt. Robert Homes | |
B: | 23 Jul 1694 |
Stragolan, Fermanagh, Ireland | |
D: | Bef 22 Oct 1727 |
1694-1731
Mary Franklin | |
B: | 26 Sep 1694 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts | |
M: | 3 Apr 1716 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts | |
D: | 1731 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts |
1720-1790
Elizabeth Allen | |
B: | 29 Sep 1720 |
Chilmark, Martha's Vineyard, Massachusetts | |
D: | 20 Mar 1790 |
Chilmark, Martha's Vineyard, Massachusetts |
Bef 1718-1806
Zachariah Mayhew | |
B: | Bef 14 May 1718 |
M: | 21 Nov 1738 |
D: | 6 Mar 1806 |
1696-1778
Margaret Homes | |
B: | 28 Feb 1696 |
Strabane, Donacavey, Tyrone, Ireland | |
D: | 26 Apr 1778 |
Chilmark, Martha's Vineyard, Massachusetts |
Abt 1682-1767
John Allen | |
B: | Abt 1682 |
West Tisbury, Martha's Vineyard, Massachusetts | |
D: | 17 Oct 1767 |
Chilmark, Martha's Vineyard, Massachusetts |
Abt 1673-1754
Katherine Craighead | |
B: | Abt 1673 |
Donoughmore, Donegal, Ireland | |
D: | 10 Apr 1754 |
Chilmark, Martha's Vineyard, Massachusetts |
Abt 1663-1746
Rev. William Homes | |
B: | Abt 1663 |
Donaghmore, Donegal, Ireland | |
M: | 26 Sep 1693 |
Londonderry, Londonderry, Ireland | |
D: | 20 Jun 1746 |
Chilmark, Martha's Vineyard, Massachusetts |
Bef 1648-
Agnes Heart | |
B: | Bef 17 Dec 1648 |
Abt 1633-1711
Rev. Robert Craighead | |
B: | Abt 1633 |
M: | Abt 1668 |
D: | 22 Aug 1711 |
Londonderry, Londonderry, Ireland |
1617-1687
Rev. John Heart | |
B: | Between 1616 and 1617 |
Scotland | |
D: | 8 Jan 1687 |
Bef 1619-Bef 1689
Agnes Baxter | |
B: | Bef 15 Feb 1619 |
M: | 2 Apr 1644 |
Edinburgh, Midlothian, Scotland | |
D: | Bef 21 May 1689 |
-1682
Jean Mowat | |
D: | May 1682 |
-Aft 1656
David Heart | |
B: | of Rusland, Harray, Orkney, Scotland |
M: | Bef Oct 1615 |
D: | Aft 8 Mar 1656 |
-Aft 1634
Christian Stewart | |
D: | Aft 1634 |
-1617
John Mowat | |
B: | of Hugoland in Northmaven, Shetland, Scotland |
D: | Aug 1617 |
Abt 1533-1593
Robert Stewart | |
B: | Abt 1533 |
D: | 4 Feb 1593 |
Jean Kennedy | |
M: | 1561 |
1512-1542
James V, King of Scots | |
B: | 10 Apr 1512 |
Linlithgow Palace, Linlithgow, West Lothian, Scotland | |
D: | 14 Dec 1542 |
Falkland Palace, Fife, Scotland |
1509-Aft 1564
Euphemia Elphinstone | |
B: | 11 May 1509 |
D: | Aft 1564 |
1520-1537
Madeleine of France | |
B: | Aug 1520 |
M: | 1 Jan 1537 |
Notre-Dame, Paris, France | |
D: | 7 Jul 1537 |
Holyrood, Edinburgh, Midlothian, Scotland |
1542-1587
Mary Stuart, Queen of Scots | |
B: | 8 Dec 1542 |
Linlithgow, West Lothian, Scotland | |
D: | 8 Feb 1587 |
Fotheringay, Northamptonshire, England |
Françoise II, King of France | |
M: | 24 Apr 1558 |
Notre-Dame, Paris, France | |
D: | 5 Dec 1560 |
Orléans, Loiret, France |
1630-1685
Charles II, King of England and Ireland | |
B: | 29 May 1630 |
St. James Palace, London, England | |
D: | 6 Feb 1685 |
Whitehall Palace, London, England |
Catherine of Braganza, Queen Consort of England, Scotland, and Ireland | |
B: | 25 Nov 1638 |
Vila Viçosam Alentejo, Portugal | |
M: | 21 May 1662 |
Portsmouth, Hampshire, England | |
D: | 31 Dec 1705 |
Bemposta, Portugal |
James II and VII, King of England, Scotland, and Ireland | |
B: | 14 Oct 1633 |
St. James's Palace, London, England | |
D: | 5 Sep 1701 |
Château de Saint-Germain-en-Laye, Yvelines, Île-de-France, France |
1637-1671
Anne Hyde | |
B: | 12 Mar 1637 |
Cranbourne Lodge, Windsor, Berkshire, England | |
M: | 3 Sep 1660 |
D: | 30 Mar 1671 |
St. James's Palace, London, England |
Mary of Modena, Queen Consort of England, Scotland, and Ireland | |
B: | 25 Sep 1658 |
Palazzo Ducale, Modena, Italy | |
M: | 20 Sep 1673 |
Palazzo Ducale, Modena, Italy | |
D: | 26 Apr 1718 |
Château de Saint-Germain-en-Laye, Paris, France |
1600-1649
Charles I, King of England and Ireland | |
B: | 19 Nov 1600 |
Dunfermline Palace, Dunfermline, Fife, Scotland | |
D: | 30 Jan 1649 |
Whitehall, London, England |
Henrietta Maria of France, Queen Consort of England | |
B: | 26 Nov 1609 |
Louvre, Paris, France | |
M: | 13 Jun 1625 |
Canterbury, Kent, England | |
D: | 31 Aug 1669 |
Château de Colombes, Colombes, France |
James VI and I, King of Scotland; King of England and Ireland | |
B: | 19 Jun 1566 |
Edinburgh Castle, Edinburgh, Midlothian, Scotland | |
D: | 27 Mar 1625 |
Theobald, Hertfordshire, England |
Anne of Denmark, Queen Consort of Scotland; Queen Consort of England and Ireland | |
B: | 12 Oct 1574 |
Skanderborg Castle, Skanderborg, Denmark | |
M: | 23 Nov 1589 |
Oslo, Norway | |
D: | 2 Mar 1619 |
Hampton Court Palace, Richmond upon Thames, London, England |
1545-1567
Henry Stewart | |
B: | 7 Dec 1545 |
Temple Newsam, Yorkshire, England | |
M: | 29 Jul 1565 |
Holyrood Chapel, Edinburgh, Midlothian, Scotland | |
D: | 10 Feb 1567 |
Kirk o' Field, outside Edinburgh, Midlothian, Scotland |
Bef 1536-
James Hepburn | |
B: | Bef 1536 |
M: | 15 May 1567 |
Holyrood Chapel, Edinburgh, Midlothian, Scotland |
-1560
Mary of Guise | |
M: | 12 Jun 1538 |
St. Andrew's, Fife, Scotland | |
D: | 11 Jun 1560 |
Edinburgh Castle, Edinburgh, Midlothian, Scotland |
1489-1541
Margaret Tudor | |
B: | 28 Nov 1489 |
Westminster Palace, Middlesex, England | |
D: | 18 Oct 1541 |
Methven Castle, Perthshire, Scotland |
1473-1513
James IV, King of Scots | |
B: | 17 Mar 1473 |
Holyrood, Edinburgh, Midlothian, Scotland | |
M: | 8 Aug 1503 |
Holyrood Abbey, Edinburgh, Midlothian, Scotland | |
D: | 9 Sep 1513 |
Flodden Field, Northumberland, England |
-1576
Charles Stuart | |
D: | 1576 |
-1582
Elizabeth Cavendish | |
D: | 1582 |
1630-1685
Charles II, King of England and Ireland | |
B: | 29 May 1630 |
St. James Palace, London, England | |
D: | 6 Feb 1685 |
Whitehall Palace, London, England |
Catherine of Braganza, Queen Consort of England, Scotland, and Ireland | |
B: | 25 Nov 1638 |
Vila Viçosam Alentejo, Portugal | |
M: | 21 May 1662 |
Portsmouth, Hampshire, England | |
D: | 31 Dec 1705 |
Bemposta, Portugal |
James II and VII, King of England, Scotland, and Ireland | |
B: | 14 Oct 1633 |
St. James's Palace, London, England | |
D: | 5 Sep 1701 |
Château de Saint-Germain-en-Laye, Yvelines, Île-de-France, France |
1637-1671
Anne Hyde | |
B: | 12 Mar 1637 |
Cranbourne Lodge, Windsor, Berkshire, England | |
M: | 3 Sep 1660 |
D: | 30 Mar 1671 |
St. James's Palace, London, England |
Mary of Modena, Queen Consort of England, Scotland, and Ireland | |
B: | 25 Sep 1658 |
Palazzo Ducale, Modena, Italy | |
M: | 20 Sep 1673 |
Palazzo Ducale, Modena, Italy | |
D: | 26 Apr 1718 |
Château de Saint-Germain-en-Laye, Paris, France |
1600-1649
Charles I, King of England and Ireland | |
B: | 19 Nov 1600 |
Dunfermline Palace, Dunfermline, Fife, Scotland | |
D: | 30 Jan 1649 |
Whitehall, London, England |
Henrietta Maria of France, Queen Consort of England | |
B: | 26 Nov 1609 |
Louvre, Paris, France | |
M: | 13 Jun 1625 |
Canterbury, Kent, England | |
D: | 31 Aug 1669 |
Château de Colombes, Colombes, France |
James VI and I, King of Scotland; King of England and Ireland | |
B: | 19 Jun 1566 |
Edinburgh Castle, Edinburgh, Midlothian, Scotland | |
D: | 27 Mar 1625 |
Theobald, Hertfordshire, England |
Anne of Denmark, Queen Consort of Scotland; Queen Consort of England and Ireland | |
B: | 12 Oct 1574 |
Skanderborg Castle, Skanderborg, Denmark | |
M: | 23 Nov 1589 |
Oslo, Norway | |
D: | 2 Mar 1619 |
Hampton Court Palace, Richmond upon Thames, London, England |
1545-1567
Henry Stewart | |
B: | 7 Dec 1545 |
Temple Newsam, Yorkshire, England | |
D: | 10 Feb 1567 |
Kirk o' Field, outside Edinburgh, Midlothian, Scotland |
1542-1587
Mary Stuart, Queen of Scots | |
B: | 8 Dec 1542 |
Linlithgow, West Lothian, Scotland | |
M: | 29 Jul 1565 |
Holyrood Chapel, Edinburgh, Midlothian, Scotland | |
D: | 8 Feb 1587 |
Fotheringay, Northamptonshire, England |
1515-1578
Margaret Douglas | |
B: | 8 Nov 1515 |
Harbottle Castle, Northumberland, England | |
D: | 9 Mar 1578 |
Hackney, Middlesex, England |
1516-1571
Matthew Stewart | |
B: | 21 Sep 1516 |
Dunbarton Castle, Dunbartonshire, Scotland | |
M: | 29 Jun 1544 |
St. James Palace, London, England | |
D: | 4 Sep 1571 |
Stirling Castle, Stirlingshire, Scotland |
Abt 1489-1557
Archibald Douglas | |
B: | Abt 1489 |
M: | 6 Aug 1514 |
Kinnoull, near Perth, Perthshire, Scotland | |
D: | 22 Jan 1557 |
Tantallon Castle, East Lothian, Scotland |
Abt 1495-1557
Henry Stewart | |
B: | Abt 1495 |
M: | Bef 2 Apr 1528 |
D: | Between 10 Oct 1551 and 9 Apr 1557 |
Abt 1519-1536
Henry Fitzroy | |
B: | Abt 1519 |
Blackmore, Essex, England | |
D: | 22 Jul 1536 |
Westminster, Middlesex, England |
1491-1547
Henry VIII, King of England | |
B: | 28 Jun 1491 |
Greenwich, Kent, England | |
D: | 28 Jan 1547 |
Hampton Court Palace, Richmond upon Thames, London, England |
1516-1558
Mary I, Queen of England | |
B: | 18 Feb 1516 |
Greenwich Palace, Kent, England | |
D: | 17 Nov 1558 |
London, England |
Philip II, King of Spain; King of Naples and Sicily; King of Portugal | |
B: | 21 May 1527 |
Valladolid, Castile, Spain | |
M: | 24 Jul 1554 |
Winchester Cathedral, Winchester, Hampshire, England | |
D: | 13 Sep 1598 |
Catherine of Aragón, Queen Consort of England | |
B: | 16 Dec 1485 |
Alcalá de Henares, Castile, Spain | |
M: | 11 Jun 1509 |
Greenwich Palace, Kent, England | |
D: | 7 Jan 1536 |
Kimbolton Castle, Cambridgeshire, England |
Elizabeth I, Queen of England and Ireland | |
B: | 7 Sep 1533 |
Greenwich Palace, Kent, England | |
D: | 24 Mar 1603 |
Richmond Palace, Surrey, England |
Abt 1500-1536
Anne Boleyn, Queen Consort of England | |
B: | Abt 1500 |
Blickling, Norfolk, England | |
M: | Jan 1533 |
D: | 19 May 1536 |
Tower Hill, London, England |
Abt 1509-1537
Jane Seymour, Queen Consort of England | |
B: | Abt 1509 |
Wolf Hall, Wiltshire, England | |
M: | 30 May 1536 |
Whitehall Palace, London, England | |
D: | 24 Oct 1537 |
Hampton Court Palace, Richmond upon Thames, London, England |
1515-1557
Anne of Cleves, Queen Consort of England | |
B: | 22 Sep 1515 |
M: | 6 Jan 1540 |
D: | 16 Jul 1557 |
Chelsea Manor, near London, England |
Catherine Howard, Queen Consort of England | |
B: | Between 1518 and 1524 |
M: | 28 Jul 1540 |
Oatlands Palace, Surrey, England | |
D: | 13 Feb 1542 |
Tower of London, London, England |
Abt 1512-1548
Katherine Parr, Queen Consort of England | |
B: | Abt Aug 1512 |
M: | 12 Jul 1543 |
Hampton Court Palace, Richmond upon Thames, London, England | |
D: | 5 Sep 1548 |
Sudeley, Gloucestershire, England |
1537-1554
Jane Grey, Queen of England | |
B: | Oct 1537 |
Bradgate, Leicestershire, England | |
D: | 12 Feb 1554 |
Tower Hill, London, England |
-1554
Guildford Dudley | |
M: | 21 May 1553 |
Durham House, London, England | |
D: | 12 Feb 1554 |
Tower Hill, London, England |
Abt 1540-1568
Katherine Grey | |
B: | Abt 1540 |
D: | 27 Jan 1568 |
Yoxford, Sussex, England |
Aft 1537-1601
Henry Herbert | |
B: | Aft 1537 |
M: | 21 May 1553 |
D: | 19 Jan 1601 |
Wilton, Wiltshire, England |
1517-1559
Frances Brandon | |
B: | 16 Jul 1517 |
Hatfield, Hertfordshire, England | |
D: | 11 Nov 1559 |
London, England |
1517-1554
Henry Grey | |
B: | 17 Jan 1517 |
D: | 23 Feb 1554 |
Tower Hill, London, England |
1496-1533
Mary Tudor | |
B: | 18 Mar 1496 |
Richmond Palace, Surrey, England | |
D: | 24 Jun 1533 |
Westhorpe, Suffolk, England |
1484-1545
Charles Brandon | |
B: | 1484 |
D: | 22 Aug 1545 |
Guildford Palace, Surrey, England |
1462-1515
Louis XII, King of France | |
B: | 27 Jun 1462 |
Blois, Loir-et-Cher, France | |
M: | 9 Oct 1514 |
Abbeville, Somme, Picardy, France | |
D: | 1 Jan 1515 |
Paris, France |
Elizabeth of York, Queen Consort of England | |
B: | 11 Feb 1466 |
Westminster Palace, Westminster, Middlesex, England | |
D: | 11 Feb 1503 |
London, England |
Henry VII, King of England and lord of Ireland | |
B: | 28 Jan 1457 |
Pembroke Castle, Pembrokeshire, Wales | |
M: | 18 Jan 1486 |
Westminster, Middlesex, England | |
D: | 21 Apr 1509 |
Richmond, Surrey, England |
1470-Abt 1483
Edward V, King of England | |
B: | 2 Nov 1470 |
Westminster, Middlesex, England | |
D: | Abt 1483 |
London, England |
Edward IV, King of England and lord of Ireland | |
B: | 28 Apr 1442 |
Rouen, Seine-Maritime, Normandy, France | |
D: | 9 Apr 1483 |
Westminster, Middlesex, England |
Elizabeth Woodville, Queen Consort of England | |
B: | 1437 |
Grafton Regis, Northamptonshire, England | |
M: | 1 May 1464 |
D: | 8 Jun 1492 |
Bermondsey Priory, Surrey, England |
1452-1485
Richard III, King of England | |
B: | 2 Oct 1452 |
Fotheringay Castle, Northamptonshire, England | |
D: | 22 Aug 1485 |
Bosworth Field, Leicestershire, England |
1456-1485
Anne Neville, Queen Consort of England | |
B: | 11 Jun 1456 |
Warwick Castle, Warwickshire, England | |
M: | 12 Jul 1472 |
Westminster, Middlesex, England | |
D: | 16 Mar 1485 |
Westminster, Middlesex, England |
1415-1495
Cecily Neville | |
B: | 3 May 1415 |
D: | 31 May 1495 |
Berkhamsted Castle, Hertfordshire, England |
1411-1460
Richard of York | |
B: | 22 Sep 1411 |
M: | Bef 18 Oct 1424 |
D: | 30 Dec 1460 |
Wakefield, Yorkshire, England |
Abt 1379-1440
Joan Beaufort | |
B: | Abt 1379 |
M: | Bef 29 Nov 1396 |
D: | 13 Nov 1440 |
Howden, Yorkshire, England |
Abt 1345-Bef 1379
Maud Percy | |
B: | Abt 1345 |
Alnwick, Northumberland, England | |
M: | Bef 1362 |
D: | Bef 18 Feb 1379 |
Abt 1291-1367
Ralph de Neville | |
B: | Abt 1291 |
of Raby, Durham, England | |
D: | 5 Aug 1367 |
Abt 1300-1374
Alice de Audley | |
B: | Abt 1300 |
M: | Aft 14 Jan 1327 |
D: | 12 Jan 1374 |
Aft 1265-Abt 1320
Euphemia de Clavering | |
B: | Aft 1265 |
D: | Abt 1320 |
1262-Aft 1331
Ranulph de Neville | |
B: | 18 Oct 1262 |
of Raby, Durham, England | |
M: | Bef 12 Mar 1281 |
D: | Aft 18 Apr 1331 |
Abt 1247-Bef 1310
Robert fitz Roger | |
B: | Abt 1247 |
of Warkworth, Northumberland, England | |
D: | Bef 29 Apr 1310 |
1251-
Margaret la Zouche | |
B: | 1251 |
Winchester, Hampshire, England | |
M: | 1265 |
-Aft 1269
Isabel of Dunbar | |
D: | Aft 1269 |
Aft 1219-Bef 1249
Roger fitz John | |
B: | Aft 1219 |
of Warkworth, Northumberland, England | |
D: | Bef 22 Jun 1249 |
Normandy, France |
-1700
Margaret Cunningham | |
D: | Apr 1700 |
-Bef 1684
Alexander Lockhart | |
M: | Bef 17 Apr 1672 |
D: | Bef 11 Apr 1684 |
1917-1981
Sylvia Wright | |
B: | 21 Jan 1917 |
Berkeley, Alameda, California | |
D: | 9 May 1981 |
Cambridge, Middlesex, Massachusetts |
1919-2007
Phyllis Wright | |
B: | 11 Dec 1919 |
Berkeley, Alameda, California | |
D: | 23 Feb 2007 |
New York, New York |
1920-1969
Lowell King | |
B: | 2 May 1920 |
New Canaan, Farfield, Connecticut | |
M: | 27 Sep 1941 |
New York, New York | |
D: | 27 Aug 1969 |
New York, New York |
Austin Tappan Wright | |
B: | 20 Aug 1883 |
Hanover, Grafton, New Hampshire | |
D: | 19 Sep 1931 |
Las Vegas, San Miguel, New Mexico |
1886-1937
Margaret Garrad Stone | |
B: | 19 Jul 1886 |
Cambridge, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
M: | 14 Nov 1912 |
Cambridge, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
D: | 1 Sep 1937 |
London, England |
Mary Tappan | |
B: | 14 Dec 1851 |
Steubenville, Jefferson, Ohio | |
D: | 25 Aug 1916 |
Cambridge, Middlesex, Massachusetts |
John Henry Wright | |
B: | 4 Feb 1852 |
Urumiah, Persia | |
M: | 2 Apr 1879 |
Gambier, Knox, Ohio | |
D: | 25 Nov 1908 |
Cambridge, Middlesex, Massachusetts |
1825-1904
Lydia Lucretia McDowell | |
B: | 4 Jul 1825 |
Steubenville, Jefferson, Ohio | |
D: | 24 Dec 1904 |
Cambridge, Middlesex, Massachusetts |
Eli Todd Tappan | |
B: | 30 Apr 1824 |
Steubenville, Jefferson, Ohio | |
M: | 4 Feb 1851 |
Steubenville, Jefferson, Ohio | |
D: | 23 Oct 1888 |
Columbus, Franklin, Ohio |
1788-1871
Alexander Johnston McDowell | |
B: | 1788 |
New London Crossroads, Chester, Pennsylvania | |
D: | 6 Dec 1871 |
Steubenville, Jefferson, Ohio |
-1843
Mary Sheldon | |
B: | Hartford, Hartford, Connecticut |
M: | 19 Jul 1814 |
Jefferson County, Ohio | |
D: | 1843 |
1750-1825
Dr. John McDowell | |
B: | 1750 |
Cecil County, Maryland | |
D: | 1 Jan 1825 |
Steubenville, Jefferson, Ohio |
Martha Johnston | |
M: | New London Crossroads, Chester, Pennsylvania |
1725-
Ann Craighead | |
B: | 1 Jul 1725 |
White Clay Creek, New Castle, Delaware |
1721-1782
Rev. Alexander McDowell | |
B: | 1721 |
Gleno, Raloo, Antrim, Ireland | |
D: | 13 Jan 1782 |
1702-1735
Thomas Craighead | |
B: | 1702 |
Ireland | |
D: | Aug 1735 |
White Clay Creek, New Castle, Delaware |
1702-1765
Margaret Brown | |
B: | 1702 |
Ireland | |
M: | near Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts |
D: | 13 Sep 1765 |
Abt 1664-1738
Margaret Wallace | |
B: | Abt 1664 |
D: | 1738 |
White Clay Creek, New Castle, Delaware |
Abt 1670-1739
Rev. Thomas Craighead | |
B: | Abt 1670 |
Donoughmore, Donegal, Ireland | |
D: | Apr 1739 |
Newville, Cumberland, Pennsyvania |
Abt 1634-Aft 1694
Barbara Cunningham | |
B: | Abt 1634 |
D: | Aft 22 Feb 1694 |
-Bef 1672
Janet Lockhart | |
D: | Bef 17 Apr 1672 |
-Bef 1672
John Cunningham | |
M: | Bef 8 Jan 1634 |
D: | Bef 17 Apr 1672 |
-1623
Marion Cunningham | |
D: | Jan 1623 |
Ayr, Ayrshire, Scotland |
-1614
John Lockhart | |
M: | 1595 |
Stewarton, Ayrshire, Scotland | |
D: | 1614 |
-1596
Helen Colquhoun | |
D: | Between 13 Jun 1594 and 13 Mar 1596 |
Aiket, Ayrshire, Scotland |
William Cunningham | |
M: | Bef 24 Oct 1564 |
-1538
Humphrey Colquhoun | |
B: | of Luss, Argyll, Scotland |
M: | Abt 13 Jul 1509 |
D: | Jan 1538 |
-Aft 1492
Annabel Drummond | |
D: | Aft 1492 |
1464-1513
William Graham | |
B: | Between 1463 and 1464 |
M: | 25 Nov 1479 |
Muthill, Perthshire, Scotland | |
D: | 9 Sep 1513 |
Flodden Field, Northumberland, England |
-1502
Margaret Drummond | |
D: | 1502 |
1473-1513
James IV, King of Scots | |
B: | 17 Mar 1473 |
Holyrood, Edinburgh, Midlothian, Scotland | |
D: | 9 Sep 1513 |
Flodden Field, Northumberland, England |
-1576
Charles Stuart | |
D: | 1576 |
-1582
Elizabeth Cavendish | |
D: | 1582 |
1630-1685
Charles II, King of England and Ireland | |
B: | 29 May 1630 |
St. James Palace, London, England | |
D: | 6 Feb 1685 |
Whitehall Palace, London, England |
Catherine of Braganza, Queen Consort of England, Scotland, and Ireland | |
B: | 25 Nov 1638 |
Vila Viçosam Alentejo, Portugal | |
M: | 21 May 1662 |
Portsmouth, Hampshire, England | |
D: | 31 Dec 1705 |
Bemposta, Portugal |
James II and VII, King of England, Scotland, and Ireland | |
B: | 14 Oct 1633 |
St. James's Palace, London, England | |
D: | 5 Sep 1701 |
Château de Saint-Germain-en-Laye, Yvelines, Île-de-France, France |
1637-1671
Anne Hyde | |
B: | 12 Mar 1637 |
Cranbourne Lodge, Windsor, Berkshire, England | |
M: | 3 Sep 1660 |
D: | 30 Mar 1671 |
St. James's Palace, London, England |
Mary of Modena, Queen Consort of England, Scotland, and Ireland | |
B: | 25 Sep 1658 |
Palazzo Ducale, Modena, Italy | |
M: | 20 Sep 1673 |
Palazzo Ducale, Modena, Italy | |
D: | 26 Apr 1718 |
Château de Saint-Germain-en-Laye, Paris, France |
1600-1649
Charles I, King of England and Ireland | |
B: | 19 Nov 1600 |
Dunfermline Palace, Dunfermline, Fife, Scotland | |
D: | 30 Jan 1649 |
Whitehall, London, England |
Henrietta Maria of France, Queen Consort of England | |
B: | 26 Nov 1609 |
Louvre, Paris, France | |
M: | 13 Jun 1625 |
Canterbury, Kent, England | |
D: | 31 Aug 1669 |
Château de Colombes, Colombes, France |
James VI and I, King of Scotland; King of England and Ireland | |
B: | 19 Jun 1566 |
Edinburgh Castle, Edinburgh, Midlothian, Scotland | |
D: | 27 Mar 1625 |
Theobald, Hertfordshire, England |
Anne of Denmark, Queen Consort of Scotland; Queen Consort of England and Ireland | |
B: | 12 Oct 1574 |
Skanderborg Castle, Skanderborg, Denmark | |
M: | 23 Nov 1589 |
Oslo, Norway | |
D: | 2 Mar 1619 |
Hampton Court Palace, Richmond upon Thames, London, England |
1545-1567
Henry Stewart | |
B: | 7 Dec 1545 |
Temple Newsam, Yorkshire, England | |
D: | 10 Feb 1567 |
Kirk o' Field, outside Edinburgh, Midlothian, Scotland |
1542-1587
Mary Stuart, Queen of Scots | |
B: | 8 Dec 1542 |
Linlithgow, West Lothian, Scotland | |
M: | 29 Jul 1565 |
Holyrood Chapel, Edinburgh, Midlothian, Scotland | |
D: | 8 Feb 1587 |
Fotheringay, Northamptonshire, England |
1515-1578
Margaret Douglas | |
B: | 8 Nov 1515 |
Harbottle Castle, Northumberland, England | |
D: | 9 Mar 1578 |
Hackney, Middlesex, England |
1516-1571
Matthew Stewart | |
B: | 21 Sep 1516 |
Dunbarton Castle, Dunbartonshire, Scotland | |
M: | 29 Jun 1544 |
St. James Palace, London, England | |
D: | 4 Sep 1571 |
Stirling Castle, Stirlingshire, Scotland |
Abt 1489-1557
Archibald Douglas | |
B: | Abt 1489 |
D: | 22 Jan 1557 |
Tantallon Castle, East Lothian, Scotland |
1489-1541
Margaret Tudor | |
B: | 28 Nov 1489 |
Westminster Palace, Middlesex, England | |
M: | 6 Aug 1514 |
Kinnoull, near Perth, Perthshire, Scotland | |
D: | 18 Oct 1541 |
Methven Castle, Perthshire, Scotland |
Abt 1469-1513
George Douglas | |
B: | Abt 1469 |
M: | Between 20 Jul 1485 and 31 Jan 1489 |
D: | 9 Sep 1513 |
Flodden Field, Northumberland, England |
Abt 1446-Bef 1519
John Drummond | |
B: | Abt 1446 |
M: | Bef 1470 |
D: | Bef 18 Dec 1519 |
Drummond Castle, Perthshire, Scotland |
Abt 1420-1500
Margaret Dunbar | |
B: | Abt 1420 |
D: | Between Jul 1498 and Jan 1500 |
-1453
Alexander Lindsay | |
D: | Sep 1453 |
Finhaven Castle, Angus, Scotland |
-Aft 1452
David Dunbar | |
B: | of Auchtermonzie, Fife, Scotland |
D: | Aft 12 Dec 1452 |
1854-1932
Christopher T. Austin | |
B: | 25 Jan 1854 |
Ohio County, Kentucky | |
D: | 30 Sep 1932 |
Ohio County, Kentucky |
1869-1957
Laura Ashford | |
B: | 31 Jul 1869 |
Kentucky | |
D: | 15 Oct 1957 |
Ohio County, Kentucky |
1821-Aft 1867
George William Austin | |
B: | 25 Dec 1821 |
Ohio County, Kentucky | |
D: | Aft 5 Jan 1867 |
1827-1899
Amanda Thomas | |
B: | 14 Jun 1827 |
Ohio County, Kentucky | |
M: | 1844 |
D: | 8 Jan 1899 |
Ohio County, Kentucky |
1780-1832
Cassandra Odell | |
B: | 29 Feb 1780 |
Maryland | |
D: | 17 Jan 1832 |
Ohio County, Kentucky |
1770-1854
John Kendrick Austin | |
B: | 2 May 1770 |
Montgomery County, Maryland | |
M: | 15 Feb 1799 |
Prince George Parish, Montgomery County, Maryland | |
D: | 1854 |
1760-1820
Margaret Offutt | |
B: | 22 Jul 1760 |
Prince George's County, Maryland | |
D: | 1820 |
1755-Aft 1789
Baruch Odell | |
B: | 1755 |
Frederick County, Maryland | |
M: | 1780 |
Maryland | |
D: | Aft 9 Jun 1789 |
Montgomery County, Maryland |
1730-1812
Elizabeth Magruder | |
B: | 1730 |
D: | 1812 |
1729-1786
William Offutt | |
B: | 1729 |
of Montgomery County, Maryland | |
D: | 1786 |
1708-1786
Capt. Samuel Magruder | |
B: | 24 Feb 1708 |
Queen Anne's Parish, Anne Arundel County, Maryland | |
D: | 1786 |
Montgomery County, Maryland |
1711-1801
Margaret Jackson | |
B: | 1711 |
D: | 1801 |
1686-1751
Ninian Magruder | |
B: | 1686 |
D: | 1751 |
1690-Bef 1751
Elizabeth Brewer | |
B: | 25 Oct 1690 |
Anne Arundel County, Maryland | |
D: | Bef 1751 |
Abt 1660-1711
Samuel Magruder | |
B: | Abt 1660 |
of "Good Luck," near Upper Marlboro, Prince George's County, Maryland | |
D: | 1711 |
-1734
Sarah | |
D: | Between 16 Jan 1731 and 28 Sep 1734 |
of Prince George's County, Maryland |
Abt 1610-1677
Alexander Magruder | |
B: | Abt 1610 |
Belliclone, Maderty Parish, Perthshire, Scotland | |
D: | Between 12 Mar 1677 and 17 Apr 1677 |
Calvert County, Maryland |
-1672
Sarah | |
M: | Bef 1663 |
D: | Between 1671 and 1672 |
Abt 1571-Aft 1631
Margaret Campbell | |
B: | Abt 1571 |
of Keithick, Couper Angus Parish, Perthshire, Scotland | |
D: | Aft 8 Aug 1631 |
Abt 1569-Bef 1617
Alexander McGruder | |
B: | Abt 1569 |
Craigneich, Muthill Parish, Perthshire, Scotland | |
M: | Bef 26 May 1605 |
D: | Bef 1 May 1617 |
-Bef 1604
Katherine Drummond | |
B: | of Blair, Perthshire, Scotland |
D: | Bef 1604 |
1517-1587
Nicholas Campbell | |
B: | 1517 |
M: | Bef 1563 |
D: | 1587 |
-Aft 1612
Catherine Hay | |
B: | of Megginch, Perth and Kinross, Scotland |
D: | Aft 1612 |
-1594
George Drummond | |
B: | of Blair, Perthshire, Scotland |
D: | 4 Jan 1594 |
-1565
Peter Hay | |
B: | of Megginch, Perth and Kinross, Scotland |
M: | Abt 1530 |
D: | 1565 |
-1513
James Crichton | |
B: | of Ruthven, Angus, Scotland |
D: | 9 Sep 1513 |
near Branxton, Northumberland, England |
Janet Ogston | |
M: | 1506 |
-Bef 1503
Elizabeth Stirling | |
D: | Bef 1503 |
Abt 1458-Bef 1516
Adam Crichton | |
B: | Abt 1458 |
of Ruthven, Angus, Scotland | |
M: | Bef 25 Jun 1479 |
D: | Bef 18 Nov 1516 |
-1471
William Stirling | |
B: | of Rathoran, Lorne, Argyll, Scotland |
D: | Between 8 Sep 1468 and 23 May 1471 |
-1452
Lucas de Striveling | |
B: | of Rathoran, Lorne, Argyll, Scotland |
M: | Abt Apr 1433 |
D: | Between 10 Dec 1449 and 13 Apr 1452 |
Abt 1370-1457
George Dunbar | |
B: | Abt 1370 |
D: | Between 1455 and 1457 |
-Bef 1421
Beatrice | |
D: | Bef 1421 |
Abt 1340-1420
George Dunbar | |
B: | Abt 1340 |
D: | 1420 |
-Aft 1418
Cristina Wardlaw | |
D: | Aft 1418 |
-1357
Patrick Dunbar | |
D: | Between 1356 and 1357 |
On pilgrimage to the Holy Land |
Abt 1320-Aft 1360
Isabel Randolph | |
B: | Abt 1320 |
M: | Abt 1340 |
D: | Aft 1360 |
Abt 1242-1308
Patrick of Dunbar | |
B: | Abt 1242 |
D: | 10 Oct 1308 |
Marjory Comyn | |
M: | Bef 1283 |
Abt 1213-1289
Patrick of Dunbar | |
B: | Abt 1213 |
D: | 24 Aug 1289 |
Whittingham, East Lothian, Scotland |
Cecily fitz John | |
M: | Bef 1242 |
Abt 1185-Aft 1248
Patrick of Dunbar | |
B: | Abt 1185 |
D: | Aft 28 Jun 1248 |
Marseilles, France |
-Abt 1267
Euphame de Brus | |
M: | Bef 1213 |
D: | Abt 1267 |
-Bef 1200
Ada of Scotland | |
D: | Bef 24 Sep 1200 |
1152-1232
Patrick of Dunbar | |
B: | 1152 |
M: | 1184 |
D: | 31 Dec 1232 |