Nielsen Hayden genealogy
David de la Roche
Drag or scroll to see more of the chart.
1577-1635
Richard Weston | |
B: | 1 Mar 1577 |
D: | 13 Mar 1635 |
1880-1959
Charles Sprague Sargent | |
B: | 7 Mar 1880 |
Brookline, Norfolk, Massachusetts | |
D: | 13 Feb 1959 |
New York City |
1888-1984
Dagmar Wetmore | |
B: | 24 Jan 1888 |
M: | 9 May 1912 |
Grace Church, New York, New York | |
D: | Nov 1984 |
New York, New York |
1853-1919
Mary Allen Robeson | |
B: | 14 Jun 1853 |
Newport, Newport, Rhode Island | |
D: | 15 Aug 1919 |
Brookline, Norfolk, Massachusetts |
1841-1927
Charles Sprague Sargent | |
B: | 24 Apr 1841 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts | |
M: | 26 Nov 1873 |
D: | 22 Mar 1927 |
Brookline, Norfolk, Massachusetts |
1817-1874
Andrew Robeson | |
B: | 14 Oct 1817 |
New Bedford, Bristol, Massachusetts | |
D: | 23 Jul 1874 |
Tiverton, Newport, Rhode Island |
1819-1903
Mary Arnold Allen | |
B: | 9 Sep 1819 |
of Providence, Providence, Rhode Island | |
M: | 2 Mar 1843 |
Islesboro, Maine | |
D: | 25 Jul 1903 |
Islesboro, Maine |
1787-1848
Anna Rodman | |
B: | 5 Nov 1787 |
Nantucket, Massachusetts | |
D: | 17 Jun 1848 |
New Bedford, Bristol, Massachusetts |
1787-1862
Andrew Robeson | |
B: | 18 Aug 1787 |
Roxborough, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania | |
M: | 2 Jun 1810 |
New Bedford, Bristol, Massachusetts | |
D: | 8 Dec 1862 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts |
1753-1835
Samuel Rodman | |
B: | 11 Nov 1753 |
Newport, Newport, Rhode Island | |
D: | 24 Dec 1835 |
New Bedford, Bristol, Massachusetts |
1757-1856
Elizabeth Rotch | |
B: | 9 Dec 1757 |
Nantucket, Massachusetts | |
M: | 1 Jun 1780 |
Nantucket, Massachusetts | |
D: | 2 Aug 1856 |
New Bedford, Bristol, Massachusetts |
1724-1766
Thomas Rodman | |
B: | 29 Feb 1724 |
D: | 16 Nov 1766 |
At sea |
1729-1798
Mary Borden | |
B: | 10 Jan 1729 |
M: | 5 Apr 1750 |
D: | 19 Feb 1798 |
New Bedford, Bristol, Massachusetts |
1703-1749
Samuel Rodman | |
B: | 23 Jul 1703 |
D: | 27 Feb 1749 |
Abt 1710-1756
Mary Willett | |
B: | Abt 1710 |
M: | 16 May 1723 |
Flushing, Long Island, New York | |
D: | 21 May 1756 |
1667-1732
Hannah Clarke | |
B: | 28 Oct 1667 |
D: | 22 Oct 1732 |
1640-1728
Thomas Rodman | |
B: | 26 Dec 1640 |
Barbados | |
M: | 26 Nov 1691 |
D: | 11 Jan 1728 |
Newport, Newport, Rhode Island |
1640-1714
Walter Clarke, Governor of Rhode Island | |
B: | 1640 |
D: | 23 May 1714 |
1642-1681
Hannah Scott | |
B: | 1642 |
M: | Feb 1667 |
D: | 24 Jul 1681 |
Bef 1605-1652
Jeremy Clarke, Governor of Rhode Island | |
B: | Bef 1 Dec 1605 |
D: | Jan 1652 |
Newport, Newport, Rhode Island |
Bef 1610-1677
Frances Latham | |
B: | Bef 15 Feb 1610 |
Kempston, Bedfordshire, England | |
M: | Abt 1637 |
England | |
D: | Sep 1677 |
Newport, Newport, Rhode Island |
Bef 1579-Bef 1614
Mary Weston | |
B: | Bef 26 Apr 1579 |
D: | Bef 13 Jul 1614 |
-Bef 1610
William Clerke | |
B: | of East Farleigh, Kent, England |
M: | 10 Feb 1599 |
St. Andrew's, Holborn, London, England | |
D: | Bef 12 Jun 1610 |
1556-Bef 1593
Mary Cave | |
B: | 1 Nov 1556 |
D: | Bef 6 Oct 1593 |
Abt 1550-1603
Jerome Weston | |
B: | Abt 1550 |
of Skreens in Roxwell, Essex, England | |
D: | 31 Dec 1603 |
-1577
Elizabeth Lovett | |
D: | 20 Aug 1577 |
-1558
Anthony Cave | |
B: | of Chicheley, Buckinghamshire, England |
M: | Bef 1538 |
D: | 9 Sep 1558 |
-1523
Anne Danvers | |
D: | 11 Jul 1523 |
-1523
Thomas Lovett | |
B: | of Astwell in Wappenham, Northamptonshire, England |
D: | 19 Jul 1523 |
Abt 1469-1539
Anne Stradling | |
B: | Abt 1469 |
D: | 29 Dec 1539 |
-1515
John Danvers | |
B: | of Culworth, Northamptonshire, England |
M: | 13 Dec 1487 |
College of St. Martin-le-Grand, London, England | |
D: | 3 Jan 1515 |
Abt 1449-1471
John Stradling | |
B: | Abt 1449 |
of Dauntsey, Wiltshire, England | |
D: | 1471 |
-Bef 1487
Alice Langford | |
M: | 1468 |
D: | Bef Nov 1487 |
-Aft 1464
Elizabeth Arundell | |
D: | Aft 1464 |
Abt 1429-1460
Edmund Stradling | |
B: | Abt 1429 |
of Dauntsey, Wiltshire, England | |
M: | Bef 1446 |
D: | 1460 |
-Bef 1644
Peregrine Gastrell | |
B: | of East Garston, Berkshire, England |
M: | 21 Mar 1632 |
Fawsley, Northamptonshire, England | |
D: | Bef Oct 1644 |
Bef 1646-
Richard Tompson | |
B: | Bef 30 Apr 1646 |
1611-Bef 1667
Rev. John Tompson | |
B: | 1 Oct 1611 |
M: | 1 Oct 1644 |
Fawsley, Northamptonshire, England | |
D: | Bef 27 Jun 1667 |
-Bef 1650
Richard Knightley | |
B: | of Burgh Hall, Staffordshire, England |
D: | Bef 19 Sep 1650 |
Abt 1587-1657
Jane Littleton | |
B: | Abt 1587 |
D: | Aug 1657 |
Aft 1542-
Thomas Knightley | |
B: | Aft 26 Dec 1542 |
of Burgh Hall, Staffordshire, England |
-1554
Anne Ferrers | |
B: | Baddesley Clinton, Warwickshire, England |
D: | 12 Dec 1554 |
-1566
Valentine Knightley | |
D: | 8 Mar 1566 |
Fawsley, Northamptonshire, England |
-1551
Constance Brome | |
D: | 30 Sep 1551 |
1468-1535
Edward Ferrers | |
B: | 1468 |
Peckham, Kent, England | |
M: | Between 1 Oct 1497 and 17 Oct 1503 |
D: | 29 Aug 1535 |
Baddesley Clinton, Warwickshire, England |
Abt 1450-1516
Nicholas Brome | |
B: | Abt 1450 |
of Baddesley Clinton, Warwickshire, England | |
M: | Abt 20 Sep 1473 |
D: | 10 Oct 1516 |
John Arundell, Bishop of Coventry and Lichfield; Bishop of Exeter | |
D: | 14 Mar 1504 |
Exeter House, London, England |
-1445
Renfrey Arundell | |
B: | of Treloy, Cornwall, England |
D: | Between 1442 and 1445 |
-1497
Joan Coleshull | |
M: | 9 Apr 1421 |
D: | 20 Dec 1497 |
1913-1991
Richard Dyer-Bennet | |
B: | 6 Oct 1913 |
Leicester, Leicestershire, England | |
D: | 14 Dec 1991 |
Monterey, Berkshire, Massachusetts |
John Dyer-Bennet | |
B: | 17 Apr 1915 |
England | |
D: | 19 Mar 2002 |
1923-2012
Mary Abby Randall | |
B: | 24 Nov 1923 |
Los Angeles, California | |
M: | 14 Jun 1951 |
San Francisco, San Francisco, California | |
D: | 31 Aug 2012 |
Northfield, Rice, Minnesota |
Miriam Wolcott Clapp | |
B: | 10 Nov 1890 |
Jacksonville, Morgan, Illinois | |
D: | 30 May 1973 |
Alameda, Alameda, California |
Maj. Richard Stewart Dyer-Bennet | |
B: | 6 Oct 1886 |
The Lyons, Enville, Staffordshire, England | |
M: | 17 Feb 1912 |
Christchurch, Hampshire, England | |
D: | 1983 |
Edward Bull Clapp | |
B: | 14 Apr 1856 |
Cheshire, New Haven, Connecticut | |
D: | 6 Feb 1919 |
Berkeley, Alameda, California |
1863-1949
Mary Mattoon Wolcott | |
B: | 14 May 1863 |
Jacksonville, Morgan, Illinois | |
M: | 22 Dec 1886 |
Morgan, Illinois | |
D: | 22 Aug 1949 |
Alameda, Alameda, California |
1822-1924
Jane Pray Bassett | |
B: | 21 Nov 1822 |
Derby, New Haven, Connecticut | |
D: | 1924 |
1817-1884
Rev. Charles Wells Clapp | |
B: | 22 Jan 1817 |
Southampton, Hampshire, Massachusetts | |
M: | 16 Aug 1849 |
D: | 12 Aug 1884 |
1779-1858
John Bassett | |
B: | 22 Sep 1779 |
of Derby, New Haven, Connecticut | |
D: | 16 Aug 1858 |
1787-1846
Nancy Atwater Lee | |
B: | 30 Apr 1787 |
Lyme, New London, Connecticut | |
M: | Oct 1809 |
D: | 12 Apr 1846 |
1740-1824
Benjamin Bassett | |
B: | 1740 |
of Derby, New Haven, Connecticut | |
D: | 1824 |
1744-
Molly Hinman | |
B: | 1744 |
of Southbury, New Haven, Connecticut | |
M: | 29 Jul 1771 |
Southbury, New Haven, Connecticut |
1692-1764
Samuel Bassett | |
B: | 28 Nov 1692 |
Stratford, Fairfield, Connecticut | |
D: | 15 Sep 1764 |
Derby, New Haven, Connecticut |
1696-1773
Deborah Bennett | |
B: | 28 Feb 1696 |
M: | 5 Jan 1719 |
Derby, New Haven, Connecticut | |
D: | Jul 1773 |
Derby, New Haven, Connecticut |
1668-Bef 1758
Elizabeth Riggs | |
B: | 13 Jun 1668 |
Derby, New Haven, Connecticut | |
D: | Bef 2 Oct 1758 |
-1710
Robert Bassett | |
M: | Abt 1687 |
D: | 5 Aug 1710 |
Stratford, Fairfield, Connecticut |
1649-1712
Sarah Baldwin | |
B: | 1 Apr 1649 |
D: | 14 May 1712 |
Derby, New Haven, Connecticut |
Abt 1642-1734
Samuel Riggs | |
B: | Abt 1642 |
M: | 14 Jun 1667 |
Milford, New Haven, Connecticut | |
D: | 1734 |
Derby, New Haven, Connecticut |
-1688
Elizabeth Alsop | |
B: | Derbyshire, England |
D: | Jul 1688 |
Milford, New Haven, Connecticut |
Bef 1622-1665
Richard Baldwin | |
B: | Bef 25 Aug 1622 |
M: | Aft 5 Feb 1643 |
Milford, New Haven, Connecticut | |
D: | 23 Jul 1665 |
Milford, New Haven, Connecticut |
-Bef 1648
Temperance Gilbert | |
D: | Bef 6 Nov 1648 |
Abt 1596-1631
John Alsop | |
B: | Abt 1596 |
of Alsop-le-Dale, Ashbourne, Derbyshire, England | |
M: | 1 May 1617 |
Mickleover, Derbyshire, England | |
D: | Between 28 Mar 1631 and 8 Jun 1631 |
-Bef 1616
Anne Clere | |
D: | Bef 4 Nov 1616 |
-Bef 1608
William Gilbert | |
M: | 23 Apr 1578 |
Blickling, Norfolk, England | |
D: | Bef 21 Feb 1608 |
Okeover Crompton | |
M: | Abt 1610 |
1536-1606
Edward Clere | |
B: | 15 Jun 1536 |
of Blickling, Norfolk, England | |
D: | 8 Jun 1606 |
London, England |
-1580
Frances Fulmerston | |
M: | Abt 16 Dec 1554 |
D: | 20 Mar 1580 |
Blickling, Norfolk, England |
Abt 1511-1557
John Clere | |
B: | Abt 1511 |
of Ormesby St. Margaret, Norfolk, England | |
M: | Bef 19 Aug 1529 |
D: | 21 Aug 1557 |
At sea |
-1551
Thomas Tyrrell | |
B: | of Gipping, Suffolk, England |
D: | Between 12 Jun 1551 and 25 Aug 1551 |
-Aft 1526
Margaret Willoughby | |
D: | Aft 14 Nov 1526 |
Abt 1445-1502
James Tyrrell | |
B: | Abt 1445 |
of Gipping, Suffolk, England | |
M: | Aft 23 Mar 1469 |
D: | 6 May 1502 |
1421-1473
John Arundell | |
B: | 9 Jun 1421 |
Bideford, Devon, England | |
D: | 12 Nov 1473 |
-1451
Elizabeth Morley | |
M: | Aft 25 Apr 1446 |
D: | Between 12 Nov 1446 and Mar 1451 |
Abt 1392-1423
John Arundell | |
B: | Abt 1392 |
of Lanherne, Cornwall, England | |
D: | 4 Dec 1423 |
Abt 1376-Aft 1423
Margaret Burghersh | |
B: | Abt 1376 |
M: | Bef 1417 |
D: | Aft 1423 |
1367-1435
John Arundell | |
B: | Between 1366 and 1367 |
of Lanherne, Cornwall, England | |
D: | 11 Jan 1435 |
Abt 1374-
Annor Lambourne | |
B: | Abt 1374 |
M: | Abt 1388 |
-Abt 1397
Joan Luscote | |
D: | Abt 1397 |
Abt 1336-Abt 1375
John Arundell | |
B: | Abt 1336 |
D: | Abt 1375 |
-Aft 1411
William Lambourne | |
B: | of Lambourne, Cornwall, England |
M: | Bef 23 Jul 1394 |
D: | Aft 1411 |
1913-1991
Richard Dyer-Bennet | |
B: | 6 Oct 1913 |
Leicester, Leicestershire, England | |
D: | 14 Dec 1991 |
Monterey, Berkshire, Massachusetts |
1954-
David Dyer-Bennet | |
B: | 1954 |
1962-
Lydia Drew Nickerson | |
B: | 24 May 1962 |
New Castle, Lawrence, Pennsylvania |
1953-
Pamela Collins Dean | |
B: | 18 Jan 1953 |
Illinois | |
M: | 30 Dec 1982 |
Hennepin County, Minnesota |
John Dyer-Bennet | |
B: | 17 Apr 1915 |
England | |
D: | 19 Mar 2002 |
1923-2012
Mary Abby Randall | |
B: | 24 Nov 1923 |
Los Angeles, California | |
M: | 14 Jun 1951 |
San Francisco, San Francisco, California | |
D: | 31 Aug 2012 |
Northfield, Rice, Minnesota |
Miriam Wolcott Clapp | |
B: | 10 Nov 1890 |
Jacksonville, Morgan, Illinois | |
D: | 30 May 1973 |
Alameda, Alameda, California |
Maj. Richard Stewart Dyer-Bennet | |
B: | 6 Oct 1886 |
The Lyons, Enville, Staffordshire, England | |
M: | 17 Feb 1912 |
Christchurch, Hampshire, England | |
D: | 1983 |
Edward Bull Clapp | |
B: | 14 Apr 1856 |
Cheshire, New Haven, Connecticut | |
D: | 6 Feb 1919 |
Berkeley, Alameda, California |
1863-1949
Mary Mattoon Wolcott | |
B: | 14 May 1863 |
Jacksonville, Morgan, Illinois | |
M: | 22 Dec 1886 |
Morgan, Illinois | |
D: | 22 Aug 1949 |
Alameda, Alameda, California |
1817-1884
Rev. Charles Wells Clapp | |
B: | 22 Jan 1817 |
Southampton, Hampshire, Massachusetts | |
D: | 12 Aug 1884 |
1822-1924
Jane Pray Bassett | |
B: | 21 Nov 1822 |
Derby, New Haven, Connecticut | |
M: | 16 Aug 1849 |
D: | 1924 |
1786-1854
Russell Clapp | |
B: | 7 Mar 1786 |
D: | Dec 1854 |
Liberty, Montgomery, Ohio |
1788-1855
Louisa Strong | |
B: | 14 May 1788 |
M: | Oct 1811 |
D: | 9 Apr 1855 |
Liberty, Montgomery, Ohio |
1747-1815
Roger Clapp | |
B: | 20 Aug 1747 |
Northampton, Hampshire, Massachusetts | |
D: | 19 Dec 1815 |
Southampton, Hampshire, Massachusetts |
1753-1805
Sarah Kellogg | |
B: | 1753 |
D: | 20 Jul 1805 |
1708-1773
Roger Clapp | |
B: | 3 Apr 1708 |
Northampton, Hampshire, Massachusetts | |
D: | 3 Jan 1773 |
Southampton, Hampshire, Massachusetts |
1712-1766
Anna Munn | |
B: | 11 Sep 1712 |
Springfield, Hampden, Massachusetts | |
M: | 14 Sep 1737 |
Springfield, Hampden, Massachusetts | |
D: | 1 Jul 1766 |
Southampton, Hampshire, Massachusetts |
1684-1762
Capt Roger Clapp | |
B: | 24 May 1684 |
D: | 1762 |
1687-1767
Elizabeth Bartlett | |
B: | 27 Oct 1687 |
Northampton, Hampshire, Massachusetts | |
D: | 19 Aug 1767 |
Northampton, Hampshire, Massachusetts |
1650-1716
Sarah Newberry | |
B: | 15 Jun 1650 |
D: | 3 Oct 1716 |
1643-1720
Capt. Preserved Clapp | |
B: | 23 Nov 1643 |
Dorchester, Suffolk, Massachusetts | |
M: | 4 Jun 1668 |
Windsor, Hartford, Connecticut | |
D: | 20 Sep 1720 |
Northampton, Hampshire, Massachusetts |
Paulina Eliza Phelps | |
B: | 20 Mar 1827 |
Lawrenceville, Lawrence, Illinois | |
D: | 11 Oct 1912 |
Parowan, Iron, Utah |
1813-1877
Amasa Mason Lyman | |
B: | 30 Mar 1813 |
Lyme, Grafton, New Hampshire | |
D: | 4 Feb 1877 |
Fillmore, Millard, Utah |
Mary Ann Phelps | |
B: | 6 Aug 1829 |
Peoria, Tazewell, Illinois | |
D: | 17 Apr 1912 |
Paris, Bear Lake, Idaho |
1809-1883
Charles Coulson Rich | |
B: | 21 Aug 1809 |
Big Bone, Campbell, Kentucky | |
M: | 6 Jan 1845 |
Nauvoo, Hancock, Illinois | |
D: | 17 Nov 1883 |
Paris, Bear Lake, Idaho |
Morris Charles Phelps | |
B: | 20 Dec 1805 |
Northampton, Hampshire, Massachusetts | |
D: | 22 May 1876 |
Montpelier, Bear Lake, Idaho |
1807-1842
Laura Clark Baldwin | |
B: | 28 Jul 1807 |
New Fairfield, Fairfield, Connecticut | |
M: | 26 Mar 1826 |
Lawrenceville, Lawrence, Illinois | |
D: | 2 Feb 1842 |
Macedonia, Hamilton, Illinois |
Hyrum Smith Phelps | |
B: | 26 Feb 1846 |
Nauvoo, Hancock, Illinois | |
D: | 23 Apr 1926 |
Mesa, Maricopa, Arizona |
Sarah Clarinda Bingham | |
B: | 6 Sep 1850 |
Big Pigeon, Pottawattamie, Iowa | |
M: | 25 Sep 1866 |
Montpelier, Bear Lake, Idaho | |
D: | 23 Dec 1927 |
Mesa, Maricopa, Arizona |
1874-
Mary Lauretta Phelps | |
B: | 17 Aug 1874 |
Montpelier, Bear Lake, Idaho |
1876-1905
Lucyette Phelps | |
B: | 9 Jan 1876 |
Montpelier, Bear Lake, Idaho | |
D: | 6 Jan 1905 |
Mesa, Maricopa, Arizona |
1896-1969
Charles Ashael Allen | |
B: | 31 Jul 1896 |
Mesa, Maricopa, Arizona | |
D: | 28 Jan 1969 |
Farmington, San Juan, New Mexico |
1896-1984
Ida Lillywhite | |
B: | 13 Oct 1896 |
Woodruff, Navajo, Arizona | |
M: | 4 Feb 1919 |
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake, Utah | |
D: | 5 May 1984 |
Mesa, Maricopa, Arizona |
1898-1991
Blanche Allen | |
B: | 15 Feb 1898 |
Mesa, Maricopa, Arizona | |
D: | 26 Mar 1991 |
Mesa, Maricopa, Arizona |
1892-1973
Joseph Collins Leavitt | |
B: | 20 Jun 1892 |
Mesa, Maricopa, Arizona | |
M: | 3 Jun 1923 |
Maricopa County, Arizona | |
D: | 27 Aug 1973 |
Mesa, Maricopa, Arizona |
1901-1963
Hyrum Loren Allen | |
B: | 7 Oct 1901 |
Mesa, Maricopa, Arizona | |
D: | 9 Oct 1963 |
Mesa, Maricopa, Arizona |
1902-1993
Rita Mae Kempton | |
B: | 8 Sep 1902 |
Safford, Graham, Arizona | |
M: | 1 Jun 1929 |
Florence, Pinal, Arizona | |
D: | 9 Mar 1993 |
Mesa, Maricopa, Arizona |
Barbara Jean Crandall | |
B: | 3 Jun 1926 |
Mesa, Maricopa, Arizona | |
D: | 16 Feb 2021 |
Mesa, Maricopa, Arizona |
Victor Louis Nielsen, Jr. | |
B: | 25 Apr 1927 |
Omaha, Douglas, Nebraska | |
M: | 31 Oct 1949 |
Mesa, Maricopa, Arizona | |
D: | 15 May 1985 |
Mesa, Maricopa, Arizona |
1924-2017
Emery Bevington "Soap" Dowell | |
B: | 2 Jan 1924 |
Kansas City, Jackson, Missouri | |
M: | 9 Jun 2007 |
Mesa, Maricopa, Arizona | |
D: | 21 Nov 2017 |
Emeryville, Alameda, California |
1928-2021
Paul Leslie "Pete" Crandall, Jr. | |
B: | 5 Jun 1928 |
Mesa, Maricopa, Arizona | |
D: | 27 Jun 2021 |
Mesa, Maricopa, Arizona |
1929-1999
Eleanor Gay Pew | |
B: | 4 Nov 1929 |
Mesa, Maricopa, Arizona | |
M: | Nov 1951 |
D: | 10 Jan 1999 |
1931-2005
Wilford Myron Crandall | |
B: | 21 Oct 1931 |
Mesa, Maricopa, Arizona | |
D: | 6 May 2005 |
Mesa, Maricopa, Arizona |
Ruth Ann Woods | |
M: | 18 Jun 1955 |
Maricopa County, Arizona |
1933-1971
Don Ashael Crandall | |
B: | 31 Jul 1933 |
Mesa, Maricopa, Arizona | |
D: | 7 Mar 1971 |
Ramona, San Diego, California |
1935-1952
Charles Lee "Chuck" Crandall | |
B: | 21 Dec 1935 |
Mesa, Maricopa, Arizona | |
D: | 7 Oct 1952 |
Mesa, Maricopa, Arizona |
1937-
John Allen Crandall | |
B: | 26 Sep 1937 |
Mesa, Maricopa, Arizona |
Barbara Allen | |
B: | 5 Oct 1903 |
Mesa, Maricopa, Arizona | |
D: | 12 Feb 2003 |
Mesa, Maricopa, Arizona |
Paul Leslie Crandall | |
B: | 28 Nov 1901 |
Safford, Graham, Arizona | |
M: | 6 Jun 1924 |
Gilbert, Maricopa, Arizona | |
D: | 26 Aug 1987 |
Mesa, Maricopa, Arizona |
1905-2001
John R. Allen | |
B: | 29 Oct 1905 |
Mesa, Maricopa, Arizona | |
D: | 19 Dec 2001 |
Gilbert, Maricopa, Arizona |
1906-1998
Delia Ann Freestone | |
B: | 10 Dec 1906 |
Safford, Graham, Arizona | |
M: | 25 Nov 1929 |
Santa Ana, Orange, California | |
D: | 25 Nov 1998 |
Gilbert, Maricopa, Arizona |
1907-1951
Gove Liahona Allen | |
B: | 26 Jul 1907 |
Mesa, Maricopa, Arizona | |
D: | 26 Sep 1951 |
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake, Utah |
1913-2010
Mary Magdalene Pace | |
B: | 9 Sep 1913 |
Woodriff, Navajo, Arizona | |
M: | 19 May 1933 |
Maricopa County, Arizona | |
D: | 28 Feb 2010 |
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake, Utah |
1910-2012
Mary Allen | |
B: | 1 Sep 1910 |
Mesa, Maricopa, Arizona | |
D: | 28 Oct 2012 |
Bountiful, Davis, Utah |
1898-1979
Waldo Collins Hardison | |
B: | 31 Dec 1898 |
Santa Paula, Ventura, California | |
M: | 10 Feb 1936 |
Pinal County, Arizona | |
D: | 28 Mar 1979 |
Vallejo, Solano, California |
1912-1912
Eldred Phelps Allen | |
B: | 19 Apr 1912 |
Mesa, Maricopa, Arizona | |
D: | 18 May 1912 |
Mesa, Maricopa, Arizona |
1914-2005
Russell Hoopes Allen | |
B: | 7 Jul 1914 |
Mesa, Maricopa, Arizona | |
D: | 13 Nov 2005 |
Mesa, Maricopa, Arizona |
1915-2004
Eva Webb | |
B: | 6 Sep 1915 |
Tucson, Pima, Arizona | |
M: | 4 Jun 1938 |
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake, Utah | |
D: | 2 Jun 2004 |
Mesa, Maricopa, Arizona |
Abt 1916-1972
Ben Rich Allen | |
B: | Abt 1916 |
D: | 25 Mar 1972 |
Mesa, Maricopa, Arizona |
1918-2011
Lois Palmer | |
B: | 26 Feb 1918 |
Taylor, Navajo, Arizona | |
M: | 29 Jul 1940 |
Maricopa County, Arizona | |
D: | 13 Feb 2011 |
Mesa, Maricopa, Arizona |
1917-1995
Joseph Seymour Allen | |
B: | 5 Nov 1917 |
Gilbert, Maricopa, Arizona | |
D: | 9 Nov 1995 |
Wellton, Yuma, Arizona |
1920-2014
Henrietta Gietz | |
B: | 28 Nov 1920 |
Safford, Graham, Arizona | |
M: | 27 Apr 1939 |
Florence, Pinal, Arizona | |
D: | 1 Oct 2014 |
Fountain Hills, Maricopa, Arizona |
1920-1925
Della Allen | |
B: | 11 Oct 1920 |
Gilbert, Maricopa, Arizona | |
D: | 23 Nov 1925 |
Mesa, Maricopa, Arizona |
Barbara Ann Phelps | |
B: | 26 Aug 1877 |
Montpelier, Bear Lake, Idaho | |
D: | 31 Jan 1957 |
Mesa, Maricopa, Arizona |
John Seymour Allen | |
B: | 27 Nov 1870 |
Richmond, Cache, Utah | |
M: | 2 Oct 1895 |
Mesa, Maricopa, Arizona | |
D: | 22 Jan 1966 |
Mesa, Maricopa, Arizona |
1878-1941
Gove Edwin Phelps | |
B: | 2 Dec 1878 |
Lees Ferry, Coconino, Arizona | |
D: | 23 Jul 1941 |
Mesa, Maricopa, Arizona |
1881-1974
Harriet Emeline Phelps | |
B: | 12 Mar 1881 |
Mesa, Maricopa, Arizona | |
D: | 6 Feb 1974 |
Mesa, Maricopa, Arizona |
Orson Ashael Phelps | |
B: | 24 Jun 1882 |
Mesa, Maricopa, Arizona | |
D: | 24 Jul 1953 |
Mesa, Maricopa, Arizona |
Rebecca Hannah Allen | |
B: | 6 Jul 1883 |
Mesa, Maricopa, Arizona | |
M: | 13 Sep 1905 |
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake, Utah | |
D: | 7 Apr 1971 |
Mesa, Maricopa, Arizona |
1883-1885
Lester Leo Phelps | |
B: | 2 Sep 1883 |
Mesa, Maricopa, Arizona | |
D: | 15 May 1885 |
Mesa, Maricopa, Arizona |
1885-1885
Yuma Letitia Phelps | |
B: | 11 Apr 1885 |
Mesa, Maricopa, Arizona | |
D: | 11 Aug 1885 |
Mesa, Maricopa, Arizona |
1887-1951
Amy Dorothy Phelps | |
B: | 7 Sep 1887 |
Mesa, Maricopa, Arizona | |
D: | 11 Jan 1951 |
Mesa, Maricopa, Arizona |
1889-
Grace Darling Phelps | |
B: | 10 Jul 1889 |
Mesa, Maricopa, Arizona |
1890-1985
Esther Phelps | |
B: | 12 Sep 1890 |
Mesa, Maricopa, Arizona | |
D: | 15 Dec 1985 |
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake, Utah |
1893-
Clara Phelps | |
B: | 1 Oct 1893 |
Mesa, Maricopa, Arizona |
1895-1982
Martha Gertrude Phelps | |
B: | 28 Jul 1895 |
Mesa, Maricopa, Arizona | |
D: | Oct 1982 |
Mesa, Maricopa, Arizona |
1896-1979
Wilford Woodruff Phelps | |
B: | 13 Dec 1896 |
Mesa, Maricopa, Arizona | |
D: | 22 Jun 1979 |
Santa Monica, California |
Mary Elizabeth Bingham | |
B: | 25 Dec 1853 |
East Weber, Weber, Utah | |
M: | 8 Sep 1873 |
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake, Utah | |
D: | 14 Nov 1933 |
Mesa, Maricopa, Arizona |
Sarah Thompson | |
B: | 20 Mar 1820 |
Pomfret, Chautauqua, New York | |
M: | 27 Mar 1842 |
Hancock, Illinois | |
D: | 31 Jan 1896 |
Mesa, Maricopa, Arizona |
1784-1851
Mary Kniep | |
B: | 13 Dec 1784 |
near Mt. Tom, Hampden, Massachusetts | |
D: | 22 Apr 1851 |
Kirtland, Lake, Ohio |
1782-1865
Spencer Phelps | |
B: | 24 May 1782 |
Chesterfield, Hampshire, Massachusetts | |
D: | 11 Sep 1865 |
Mentor, Lake, Ohio |
Abt 1757-Bef 1820
Maribah Miller | |
B: | Abt 1757 |
D: | Bef 1820 |
Painesville, Lake, Ohio |
1756-Aft 1825
Christian Burchard Kniep | |
B: | 9 Jan 1756 |
Schoningen, Braunschweig, Lower Saxony, Germany | |
M: | 17 Nov 1778 |
First Church of Christ, Northampton, Hampshire, Massachusetts | |
D: | Aft 26 May 1825 |
Lawrence, Illinios |
1737-1816
Hannah Bush | |
B: | 18 Nov 1737 |
Westfield, Hampden, Massachusetts | |
D: | 3 Feb 1816 |
Springfield, Hampden, Massachusetts |
Abt 1735-1811
John Miller | |
B: | Abt 1735 |
New Jersey | |
M: | 22 Sep 1756 |
Westfield, Hampden, Massachusetts | |
D: | 7 Oct 1811 |
Northampton, Hampshire, Massachusetts |
1709-1752
Miriam Noble | |
B: | 4 Jan 1709 |
Westfield, Hampden, Massachusetts | |
D: | 17 Dec 1752 |
1713-1753
Ebenezer Bush | |
B: | 2 Jun 1713 |
Westfield, Hampden, Massachusetts | |
M: | 23 Jun 1735 |
Westfield, Hampden, Massachusetts | |
D: | 14 Dec 1753 |
Becket, Berkshire, Massachusetts |
1676-1733
Mary Marshall | |
B: | May 1676 |
Northampton, Hampshire, Massachusetts | |
D: | 12 May 1733 |
Westfield, Hampden, Massachusetts |
Abt 1670-1741
Mark Noble | |
B: | Abt 1670 |
Westfield, Hampden, Massachusetts | |
M: | 1698 |
D: | 16 Apr 1741 |
Westfield, Hampden, Massachusetts |
1655-1718
Rebecca Newberry | |
B: | 2 May 1655 |
Windsor, Hartford, Connecticut | |
D: | 17 Oct 1718 |
Northampton, Hampshire, Massachusetts |
1653-
Samuel Marshall | |
B: | 27 May 1653 |
Windsor, Hartford, Connecticut | |
M: | 22 Jun 1675 |
Windsor, Hartford, Connecticut |
1913-1991
Richard Dyer-Bennet | |
B: | 6 Oct 1913 |
Leicester, Leicestershire, England | |
D: | 14 Dec 1991 |
Monterey, Berkshire, Massachusetts |
1954-
David Dyer-Bennet | |
B: | 1954 |
1962-
Lydia Drew Nickerson | |
B: | 24 May 1962 |
New Castle, Lawrence, Pennsylvania |
1953-
Pamela Collins Dean | |
B: | 18 Jan 1953 |
Illinois | |
M: | 30 Dec 1982 |
Hennepin County, Minnesota |
John Dyer-Bennet | |
B: | 17 Apr 1915 |
England | |
D: | 19 Mar 2002 |
1923-2012
Mary Abby Randall | |
B: | 24 Nov 1923 |
Los Angeles, California | |
M: | 14 Jun 1951 |
San Francisco, San Francisco, California | |
D: | 31 Aug 2012 |
Northfield, Rice, Minnesota |
Miriam Wolcott Clapp | |
B: | 10 Nov 1890 |
Jacksonville, Morgan, Illinois | |
D: | 30 May 1973 |
Alameda, Alameda, California |
Maj. Richard Stewart Dyer-Bennet | |
B: | 6 Oct 1886 |
The Lyons, Enville, Staffordshire, England | |
M: | 17 Feb 1912 |
Christchurch, Hampshire, England | |
D: | 1983 |
1863-1949
Mary Mattoon Wolcott | |
B: | 14 May 1863 |
Jacksonville, Morgan, Illinois | |
D: | 22 Aug 1949 |
Alameda, Alameda, California |
Edward Bull Clapp | |
B: | 14 Apr 1856 |
Cheshire, New Haven, Connecticut | |
M: | 22 Dec 1886 |
Morgan, Illinois | |
D: | 6 Feb 1919 |
Berkeley, Alameda, California |
1817-1901
Elizur Wolcott | |
B: | 7 Aug 1817 |
D: | Mar 1901 |
Berkeley, Alameda, California |
1824-
Martha Lyman Dwight | |
B: | 25 Dec 1824 |
M: | 15 Jul 1846 |
1784-1858
Elihu Wolcott | |
B: | 12 Feb 1784 |
D: | 2 Dec 1858 |
Jacksonville, Morgan, Illinois |
1783-1822
Rachel McClintock McClure | |
B: | 29 Oct 1783 |
North Hampton, Rockingham, New Hampshire | |
M: | 27 Nov 1806 |
D: | 2 Apr 1822 |
South Windsor, Hartford, Connecticut |
1755-1844
Jerusha Wolcott | |
B: | 29 Nov 1755 |
Windsor, Hartford, Connecticut | |
D: | 19 Mar 1844 |
East Windsor, Hartford, Connecticut |
1751-1813
Samuel Wolcott | |
B: | 4 Apr 1751 |
North Windsor, Hartford, Connecticut | |
M: | 29 Dec 1774 |
Windsor, Hartford, Connecticut | |
D: | 7 Jun 1813 |
North Windsor, Hartford, Connecticut |
1719-1789
Jerusha Wolcott | |
B: | 18 Jan 1719 |
South Windsor, Hartford, Connecticut | |
D: | 2 Jun 1789 |
South Windsor, Hartford, Connecticut |
1722-1793
Maj. Gen. Erastus Wolcott | |
B: | 21 Sep 1722 |
Windsor, Hartford, Connecticut | |
M: | 10 Feb 1746 |
D: | 14 Sep 1793 |
South Windsor, Hartford, Connecticut |
1680-1719
Hannah Newberry | |
B: | 10 Feb 1680 |
Windsor, Hartford, Connecticut | |
D: | 17 Oct 1719 |
South Windsor, Hartford, Connecticut |
1677-1750
John Wolcott | |
B: | 20 Nov 1677 |
Windsor, Hartford, Connecticut | |
M: | 14 Dec 1703 |
Windsor, Hartford, Connecticut | |
D: | 20 Aug 1750 |
South Windsor, Hartford, Connecticut |
1657-1688
Thomas Newberry | |
B: | 1 Sep 1657 |
Windsor, Hartford, Connecticut | |
D: | 30 Apr 1688 |
Windsor, Hartford, Connecticut |
Abt 1657-1691
Ann Ford | |
B: | Abt 1657 |
M: | 12 May 1677 |
Windsor, Hartford, Connecticut | |
D: | 6 Jan 1691 |
Springfield, Hampden, Massachusetts |
Bef 1628-1689
Mary Allyn | |
B: | Bef 20 Jan 1628 |
Braunton, Devon, England | |
D: | 29 Jul 1689 |
Abt 1623-1689
Benjamin Newberry | |
B: | Abt 1623 |
M: | 11 Jun 1646 |
Windsor, Hartford, Connecticut | |
D: | 11 Sep 1689 |
Windsor, Hartford, Connecticut |
Bef 1595-1675
Margaret Wyatt | |
B: | Bef 8 Mar 1595 |
Braunton, Devon, England | |
D: | 12 Sep 1675 |
Windsor, Hartford, Connecticut |
Bef 1605-1671
Matthew Allyn | |
B: | Bef 17 Apr 1605 |
M: | 2 Feb 1627 |
Braunton, Devon, England | |
D: | 1 Feb 1671 |
Windsor, Hartford, Connecticut |
-Bef 1626
Frances Chichester | |
D: | Bef 5 Apr 1626 |
Braunton, Devon, England |
Bef 1558-Bef 1598
John Wyatt | |
B: | Bef 27 Nov 1558 |
Braunton, Devon, England | |
M: | Bef 19 Oct 1584 |
Braunton, Devon, England | |
D: | Bef 29 Nov 1598 |
Braunton, Devon, England |
-1577
Amias Chichester | |
B: | of Brightley in Chittlehampton, Devon, England |
D: | 4 Jul 1577 |
-Bef 1596
Joan Giffard | |
M: | Bef 1545 |
D: | Bef 16 Apr 1596 |
Abt 1475-1538
John Chichester | |
B: | Abt 1475 |
of Raleigh in Pilton, Devon, England | |
D: | 22 Feb 1538 |
Joan Brett | |
M: | Bef 1527 |
Abt 1452-Bef 1496
Nicholas Chichester | |
B: | Abt 1452 |
D: | Bef 25 Dec 1496 |
1957-
John Turner Sargent, Jr. | |
B: | 6 Aug 1957 |
New York, New York |
Constance Lane Murray | |
M: | 21 Sep 1985 |
1934-
Neltje Doubleday | |
B: | 1934 |
1924-2012
John Turner Sargent, Sr. | |
B: | 26 Jun 1924 |
M: | 16 May 1953 |
Oyster Bay, Long Island, New York | |
D: | 5 Feb 2012 |
New York, New York |
1889-1949
Nelson Doubleday | |
B: | 16 Jun 1889 |
Brooklyn, Kings, New York | |
D: | 11 Jan 1949 |
Oyster Bay, Long Island, New York |
1898-1978
Ellen George McCarter | |
B: | 9 May 1898 |
D: | 2 Apr 1978 |
New York, New York |
1862-1934
Frank Nelson Doubleday | |
B: | 8 Jan 1862 |
Brooklyn, Kings, New York | |
D: | 30 Jan 1934 |
1865-1918
Neltje Blanchan De Graff | |
B: | 23 Oct 1865 |
Chicago, Illinois | |
M: | 9 Jun 1886 |
Plainfield, Somerset, New Jersey | |
D: | 21 Feb 1918 |
Canton, China |
1830-1907
Ellen Maria Dickinson | |
B: | 31 Dec 1830 |
Montréal, Québec | |
D: | 14 Dec 1907 |
New York, New York |
1823-1900
William Edwards Doubleday | |
B: | 1 May 1823 |
M: | 1 Oct 1850 |
D: | 4 Mar 1900 |
New York, New York |
1794-1880
Mercy Amelia Bigelow | |
B: | 4 Oct 1794 |
Waltham, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
D: | 1880 |
1780-1832
Horace Dickinson | |
B: | 17 Nov 1780 |
Hatfield, Hampshire, Massachusetts | |
M: | 12 May 1823 |
D: | 20 Jun 1832 |
Montréal, Québec |
1761-1846
Mercy Amelia Spring | |
B: | 28 Feb 1761 |
Watertown, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
D: | 20 Aug 1846 |
Bigelow's Mills, Indiana |
1756-1848
Abijah Bigelow | |
B: | 16 Apr 1756 |
Waltham, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
M: | 30 Nov 1780 |
D: | 22 Oct 1848 |
Michigan City, Indiana |
1737-1776
Mercy Learned | |
B: | 1737 |
D: | 16 Jul 1776 |
1734-
Converse Spring | |
B: | 30 Dec 1734 |
M: | 7 Aug 1760 |
1714-Aft 1774
Elizabeth Goddard | |
B: | 18 Apr 1714 |
D: | Aft 12 Apr 1774 |
1712-
Joshua Learned | |
B: | 22 Nov 1712 |
Watertown, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
M: | 13 Feb 1731 |
-1720
Josiah Goddard | |
D: | 14 Nov 1720 |
Watertown, Middlesex, Massachusetts |
1672-1740
Rachel Davis | |
B: | 26 Aug 1672 |
Roxbury, Suffolk, Massachusetts | |
M: | 28 Jan 1696 |
D: | 23 Apr 1740 |
Bef 1628-1691
William Goddard | |
B: | Bef 28 Feb 1628 |
Inglesham, Wiltshire, England | |
D: | 26 Oct 1691 |
Watertown, Middlesex, Massachusetts |
Abt 1631-1698
Elizabeth Miles | |
B: | Abt 1631 |
D: | 8 Feb 1698 |
Watertown, Middlesex, Massachusetts |
Abt 1584-Bef 1647
Edward Goddard | |
B: | Abt 1584 |
of Lower Upham in Aldbourne, Wiltshire, England | |
D: | Bef 12 Aug 1647 |
Bef 1594-Bef 1681
Priscilla Doyley | |
B: | Bef 11 Aug 1594 |
Stadhampton, Oxfordshire, England | |
M: | 13 Aug 1612 |
Stadhampton, Oxfordshire, England | |
D: | Bef 15 Jun 1681 |
Box, Wiltshire, England |
-1615
Robert Goddard | |
B: | of Upper Upham in Aldbourne, Wiltshire, England |
D: | Between 13 Nov 1614 and 8 May 1615 |
-Aft 1627
Elizabeth Walrond | |
D: | Aft 1627 |
-1598
Thomas Goddard | |
B: | of Upper Upham in Aldbourne, Wiltshire, England |
M: | Bef 4 Dec 1557 |
D: | Between 2 Jun 1594 and 12 May 1598 |
-Bef 1538
John Gifford | |
B: | of Itchel in Crondal, Hampshire, England |
D: | Bef 5 Dec 1538 |
-1558
Joan Brydges | |
M: | Bef 1523 |
D: | Between 4 Dec 1557 and 18 Feb 1558 |
-1549
William Gifford | |
B: | of Itchel in Crondal, Hampshire, England |
D: | 17 Jun 1549 |
Abt 1460-1525
John Paulet | |
B: | Abt 1460 |
of Basing, Hampshire, England | |
M: | Bef Jun 1468 |
D: | 5 Jan 1525 |
-1497
Elizabeth Denebaud | |
B: | of Hinton St. George, Somerset, England |
D: | 1497 |
-1488
William Paulet | |
B: | of Sampford Peverell, Devon, England |
M: | Abt 1429 |
D: | 1488 |
-1429
John Denebaud | |
B: | of Hinton St. George, Somerset, England |
D: | 1429 |
-1400
Richard l'Arcedekne | |
D: | 20 Sep 1400 |
1717-1797
Horace Walpole | |
B: | 24 Sep 1717 |
Picadilly, Westminster, Middlesex, England | |
D: | 2 Mar 1797 |
Berkeley Square, Westminster, Middlesex, England |
Abt 1682-1737
Catherine Shorter | |
B: | Abt 1682 |
D: | 20 Aug 1737 |
London, England |
1676-1745
Robert Walpole | |
B: | 26 Aug 1676 |
Houghton, Norfolk, England | |
M: | 30 Jul 1700 |
Knightsbridge Chapel, London, England | |
D: | 18 Mar 1745 |
London, England |
Abt 1664-
Elizabeth Phillips | |
B: | Abt 1664 |
Abt 1641-1713
Katherine Darcy | |
B: | Abt 1641 |
D: | 15 Nov 1713 |
-1697
Erasmus Phillips | |
B: | of Picton Castle, Pembrokeshire, Wales |
M: | Abt 1 Sep 1660 |
D: | 18 Jan 1697 |
Abt 1610-
Edward Darcy | |
B: | Abt 1610 |
of Dartford, Kent, England |
-Abt 1683
Elizabeth Stanhope | |
M: | Aft 1634 |
D: | Abt 1683 |
-Bef 1632
Robert Darcy | |
B: | of Dartford, Kent, England |
D: | Bef 1632 |
1847-1923
Nathan Cyrus Mead | |
B: | 9 Nov 1847 |
Medina County, Ohio | |
D: | 17 Oct 1923 |
Detroit, Wayne, Michigan |
Abt 1857-
Mary C. Egan | |
B: | Abt 1857 |
Canada | |
M: | 12 Oct 1921 |
Detroit, Wayne, Michigan |
1851-1932
Edwin Albert Mead | |
B: | 18 Mar 1851 |
Williamston, Ingham, Michigan | |
D: | 7 Jun 1932 |
Albion, Calhoun, Michigan |
1852-1932
Carolyn Green | |
B: | 22 Jan 1852 |
Lansing, Ingham, Michigan | |
M: | 22 Jan 1873 |
Lansing, Ingham, Michigan | |
D: | 22 Jun 1932 |
Albion, Calhoun, Michigan |
1853-1930
Myron O. Mead | |
B: | 19 Apr 1853 |
Michigan | |
D: | 4 Apr 1930 |
Mason, Ingham, Michigan |
1859-1934
Katherine Kappeller | |
B: | 17 Feb 1859 |
Elba, Genesee, New York | |
M: | 16 Oct 1878 |
Ingham County, Michigan | |
D: | 16 Jan 1934 |
Mason, Ingham, Michigan |
1855-1922
John Newton Mead | |
B: | 9 Mar 1855 |
Williamston, Ingham, Michigan | |
D: | 5 Feb 1922 |
Detroit, Wayne, Michigan |
Abt 1862-Aft 1922
Ella A. Holmes | |
B: | Abt 1862 |
M: | 5 Jul 1881 |
Washtenaw County, Michigan | |
D: | Aft 5 Feb 1922 |
Abt 1858-1901
Emma Delia Mead | |
B: | Abt 1858 |
D: | 31 Jan 1901 |
Williamston, Ingham, Michigan |
Lucius R. Williams | |
M: | 14 Nov 1887 |
Lorain County, Ohio |
1861-1932
Alma Caroline Mead | |
B: | 5 Sep 1861 |
Michigan | |
D: | 19 Dec 1932 |
Oberlain, Lorain, Ohio |
-Aft 1932
John B. Hanson | |
D: | Aft 19 Dec 1932 |
George E. Newell | |
M: | 12 Nov 1885 |
Lorain County, Ohio |
1865-1938
Lois Mead | |
B: | 3 Feb 1865 |
Williamston, Ingham, Michigan | |
D: | 9 Jul 1938 |
Lansing, Ingham, Michigan |
Abt 1863-Aft 1938
Charles A. Quay | |
B: | Abt 1863 |
Green County, Indiana | |
M: | 6 Oct 1896 |
Lansing, Ingham, Michigan | |
D: | Aft 9 Jul 1938 |
1867-1933
Charles Mead | |
B: | 16 May 1867 |
D: | 18 Mar 1933 |
Ingham County, Michigan |
-Bef 1933
Eva J. | |
D: | Bef 18 Mar 1933 |
1823-1914
Sarah Branch | |
B: | 9 Apr 1823 |
Worthington, Hampshire, Massachusetts | |
D: | 15 Dec 1914 |
Lansing, Ingham, Michigan |
1825-
Albert Cyrus Mead | |
B: | Dec 1825 |
New York | |
M: | 7 Jan 1847 |
1788-1867
Sarah "Sallie" Thompson | |
B: | 3 Jul 1788 |
Peru, Berkshire, Massachusetts | |
D: | 13 Feb 1867 |
York, Medina, Ohio |
1787-1856
Elisha Branch | |
B: | 9 Apr 1787 |
Worthington, Hampshire, Massachusetts | |
M: | 3 Oct 1810 |
Hampshire County, Massachusetts | |
D: | 14 Nov 1856 |
York, Medina, Ohio |
1762-1857
Amherst Thompson | |
B: | 20 May 1762 |
Brimfield, Hampden, Massachusetts | |
D: | 21 May 1857 |
1767-1852
Sarah Clark | |
B: | 1767 |
D: | 15 Jan 1852 |
1732-
Abigail Sherman | |
B: | 29 Nov 1732 |
Brimfield, Hampden, Massachusetts |
1733-1795
Joseph Thompson | |
B: | 25 Mar 1733 |
Brimfield, Hampden, Massachusetts | |
M: | 19 Feb 1754 |
Brimfield, Hampden, Massachusetts | |
D: | 1795 |
Virginia, Coshocton, Ohio |
1703-1779
Bezaleel Sherman | |
B: | 31 Mar 1703 |
Brimfield, Hampden, Massachusetts | |
D: | 1779 |
1707-
Abigail Graves | |
B: | 18 Feb 1707 |
Springfield, Hampden, Massachusetts | |
M: | 4 Feb 1732 |
Brimfield, Hampden, Massachusetts |
1683-1774
Dr. John Sherman | |
B: | 20 Nov 1683 |
Sudbury, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
D: | 28 Nov 1774 |
Brimfield, Hampden, Massachusetts |
1681-1772
Abigail Stone | |
B: | 13 Feb 1681 |
Sudbury, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
M: | 9 Nov 1703 |
Sudbury, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
D: | 9 Mar 1772 |
Brimfield, Hampden, Massachusetts |
Abt 1651-1718
Rev. James Sherman | |
B: | Abt 1651 |
D: | 3 Mar 1718 |
Sudbury, Middlesex, Massachusetts |
1661-Aft 1709
Mary Walker | |
B: | 9 Aug 1661 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts | |
M: | 13 May 1680 |
Sudbury, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
D: | Aft 11 Mar 1709 |
Abt 1625-1710
Mary Launce | |
B: | Abt 1625 |
D: | 9 Mar 1710 |
Watertown, Middlesex, Massachusetts |
1613-1685
Rev. John Sherman | |
B: | 26 Dec 1613 |
Dedham, Essex, England | |
M: | Abt 1647 |
D: | 8 Aug 1685 |
Watertown, Middlesex, Massachusetts |
Abt 1600-1669
Isabella Darcy | |
B: | Abt 1600 |
D: | Between 29 May 1668 and 4 Aug 1669 |
Abt 1597-Bef 1635
John Launce | |
B: | Abt 1597 |
of Penair in St. Clement, Cornwall, England | |
M: | Abt 1619 |
D: | Bef 25 Jun 1635 |
Abt 1543-1612
Edward Darcy | |
B: | Abt 1543 |
of Dartford, Kent, England | |
D: | 28 Oct 1612 |
Dartford, Kent, England |
-1595
Thomas Astley | |
B: | of Writtle, Essex, England |
M: | Bef 1563 |
D: | 1595 |
-1553
Joan Champernoun | |
D: | 15 May 1553 |
1501-1549
Anthony Denny | |
B: | 16 Jan 1501 |
Cheshunt, Hertfordshire, England | |
M: | Abt 4 Feb 1538 |
D: | 10 Sep 1549 |
Cheshunt, Hertfordshire, England |
1554-1618
Walter Ralegh | |
B: | 1554 |
Hayes, near East Budleigh, Devon, England | |
D: | 29 Oct 1618 |
Westminster, Middlesex, England |
-1594
Katherine Champernoun | |
D: | 1594 |
1505-1581
Walter Ralegh | |
B: | 1505 |
of East Budleigh, Devon, England | |
D: | 1581 |
-1571
Robert Gamage | |
B: | of Coety, Glamorgan, Wales |
M: | Bef 1531 |
D: | Between 27 Oct 1570 and 4 Jan 1571 |
Abt 1500-1565
Katherine Carew | |
B: | Abt 1500 |
D: | 18 Jul 1565 |
London, England |
Abt 1479-1545
Philip Champernoun | |
B: | Abt 1479 |
D: | 2 Aug 1545 |
Modbury, Devon, England |
-Abt 1595
John Astley | |
B: | of Norfolk, England |
M: | Abt 1545 |
D: | Abt Jul 1595 |
1464-1513
Edmund Carew | |
B: | Between 1461 and 1464 |
of Carew Castle, Pembrokeshire, Wales | |
D: | 24 Jun 1513 |
Thérouanne, Pas-de-Calais, France |
-Aft 1528
Katherine Huddesfield | |
M: | Bef 16 Jan 1479 |
D: | Aft 9 Jun 1528 |
Abt 1444-Bef 1470
Nicholas Carew | |
B: | Abt 1444 |
of Carew Castle, Pembrokeshire, Wales | |
D: | Bef 21 Nov 1470 |
-1471
Margaret Dinham | |
M: | Aft 26 Oct 1461 |
D: | 13 Dec 1471 |
Abt 1427-Bef 1461
Thomas Carew | |
B: | Abt 1427 |
of Carew Castle, Pembrokeshire, Wales | |
D: | Bef 10 Nov 1461 |
-Bef 1502
Joan Carminow | |
D: | Bef 12 Apr 1502 |
-Bef 1465
Joan Courtenay | |
D: | Bef 3 Aug 1465 |
Abt 1409-Bef 1448
Nicholas Carew | |
B: | Abt 1409 |
of Carew Castle, Pembrokeshire, Wales | |
D: | Bef 20 Apr 1448 |
Abt 1386-Bef 1417
Philippe l'Arcedekne | |
B: | Abt 1386 |
D: | Bef 1417 |
Aft 1359-1425
Hugh Courtenay | |
B: | Aft 1359 |
of Goodrington in Paignton, Devon, England | |
M: | Bef 1407 |
D: | 5 Mar 1425 |
Abt 1355-Bef 1400
Warin l'Arcedekne | |
B: | Abt 1355 |
of Elerky in Veryan, Cornwall, England | |
D: | Bef 10 Dec 1400 |
Abt 1364-1407
Elizabeth Talbot | |
B: | Abt 1364 |
M: | Bef 1383 |
D: | 3 Aug 1407 |
Abt 1305-Bef 1377
John l'Arcedekne | |
B: | Abt 1305 |
of Ruan Lanihorne, Cornwall, England | |
D: | Bef 21 Dec 1377 |
-Aft 1365
Cecelia Haccombe | |
B: | of Haccombe, Decon, England |
M: | Aft 23 Dec 1327 |
D: | Aft 1365 |
-1331
Thomas l'Arcedekne | |
B: | of Ruan Lanihorne, Cornwall, England |
D: | 1331 |
Abt 1250-1313
Thomas de la Roche | |
B: | Abt 1250 |
of Roch, Pembrokeshire, Wales | |
D: | 1313 |
|