Nielsen Hayden genealogy
Stephen II
Abt 1015 - 1047 (~ 32 years)Drag or scroll to see more of the chart.
Isabel de Brus -Aft 1230 |
Isabel de Brus | |
B: | of Skelton, Yorkshire, England |
D: | Aft 1230 |
Roger Mauduit 1172- |
Roger Mauduit | |
B: | 1172 |
Eshott, Morpeth, Northumberland, England |
Margaret Wentworth -1478 |
Margaret Wentworth | |
D: | 28 Apr 1478 |
Thomas Cotton 1438-1499 |
Thomas Cotton | |
B: | 1438 |
D: | 30 Jul 1499 |
Sarah Abbe 1724- |
Sarah Abbe | |
B: | 1724 |
Enfield, Hartford, Connecticut |
John Burroughs | |
M: | 9 Jan 1740 |
Enfield, Hartford, Connecticut |
John Abbe 1692-1790 |
John Abbe | |
B: | 27 Sep 1692 |
Enfield, Hartford, Connecticut | |
D: | 1790 |
Hartford, Hartford, Connecticut |
Hannah Boardman 1693- |
Hannah Boardman | |
B: | 18 Dec 1693 |
Wethersfield, Hartford, Connecticut |
Sarah Fairfield 1655-1742 |
Sarah Fairfield | |
B: | 21 Dec 1655 |
Reading, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
D: | 27 Nov 1742 |
Enfield, Hartford, Connecticut |
Thomas Abbe 1656-1728 |
Thomas Abbe | |
B: | Between 1650 and 1656 |
M: | 16 Dec 1683 |
Marblehead, Essex, Massachusetts | |
D: | 17 May 1728 |
Enfield, Hartford, Connecticut |
Sarah Skepper Abt 1640-1711 |
Sarah Skepper | |
B: | Abt 1640 |
D: | 18 Dec 1711 |
Wenham, Essex, Massachusetts |
Walter Fairfield 1631-1723 |
Walter Fairfield | |
B: | 1631 |
England | |
M: | 28 Dec 1654 |
Reading, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
D: | 20 Jul 1723 |
Wenham, Essex, Massachusetts |
Rev. William Skepper Bef 1597-Bef 1646 |
Rev. William Skepper | |
B: | Bef 27 Nov 1597 |
D: | Bef 1646 |
Sarah Fisher | |
M: | 17 Jan 1639 |
Boston, Lincolnshire, England |
Edward Skepper 1552-1629 |
Edward Skepper | |
B: | 1552 |
D: | 10 Nov 1629 |
East Kirkby, Lincolnshire, England |
Mary Robinson -Aft 1630 |
Mary Robinson | |
M: | 11 Apr 1592 |
Boston, Lincolnshire, England | |
D: | Aft 1630 |
Joan Legard Abt 1530-Aft 1586 |
Joan Legard | |
B: | Abt 1530 |
D: | Aft 7 Mar 1586 |
Richard Skepper Abt 1495-Aft 1556 |
Richard Skepper | |
B: | Abt 1495 |
of East Kirkby, Lincolnshire, England | |
M: | Aft 4 Feb 1551 |
D: | Aft 26 May 1556 |
Isabel Hildyard Abt 1498-Aft 1540 |
Isabel Hildyard | |
B: | Abt 1498 |
D: | Aft 10 Jul 1540 |
Ralph Legard Abt 1490-1540 |
Ralph Legard | |
B: | Abt 1490 |
of Anlaby, Yorkshire, England | |
M: | Abt 1520 |
D: | 30 Jun 1540 |
Jane de la See -1528 |
Jane de la See | |
D: | Between 20 Jul 1527 and 7 Apr 1528 |
Peter Hildyard Abt 1460-1502 |
Peter Hildyard | |
B: | Abt 1460 |
of Winestead, Yorkshire, England | |
M: | Between 1480 and 1485 |
D: | 20 Mar 1502 |
Elizabeth Wentworth 1449-Bef 1494 |
Elizabeth Wentworth | |
B: | Between 1440 and 1449 |
D: | Bef Nov 1494 |
Martin de la See Abt 1420-1494 |
Martin de la See | |
B: | Abt 1420 |
of Barmston, Yorkshire, England | |
D: | Between 20 Nov 1494 and 15 Dec 1494 |
Elizabeth Seymour -1563 |
Elizabeth Seymour | |
D: | 1563 |
Anthony Oughtred -1534 |
Anthony Oughtred | |
D: | 1534 |
Gregory Cromwell -1551 |
Gregory Cromwell | |
D: | 1551 |
Jane Seymour, Queen Consort of England Abt 1509-1537 |
Jane Seymour, Queen Consort of England | |
B: | Abt 1509 |
Wolf Hall, Wiltshire, England | |
D: | 24 Oct 1537 |
Hampton Court Palace, Richmond upon Thames, London, England |
Henry VIII, King of England 1491-1547 |
Henry VIII, King of England | |
B: | 28 Jun 1491 |
Greenwich, Kent, England | |
M: | 30 May 1536 |
Whitehall Palace, London, England | |
D: | 28 Jan 1547 |
Hampton Court Palace, Richmond upon Thames, London, England |
Margaret Wentworth -1550 |
Margaret Wentworth | |
D: | Oct 1550 |
John Seymour -1536 |
John Seymour | |
B: | of Wolfhall, Wiltshire, England |
D: | 21 Dec 1536 |
Henry Wentworth Abt 1448-1501 |
Henry Wentworth | |
B: | Abt 1448 |
D: | Between 17 Aug 1499 and 27 Feb 1501 |
Ann Saye -Aft 1484 |
Ann Saye | |
D: | Aft 25 Feb 1484 |
Philip Wentworth Abt 1424-1464 |
Philip Wentworth | |
B: | Abt 1424 |
D: | 18 May 1464 |
Middleham, Yorkshire, England |
John Mansfield 1553-1601 |
John Mansfield | |
B: | Between 1551 and 1553 |
Yorkshire, England | |
D: | Between 13 Jul 1601 and 31 Jul 1601 |
Mary Hobson -1592 |
Mary Hobson | |
D: | Between 1587 and 3 Feb 1592 |
Rev. John Wilson 1621-1691 |
Rev. John Wilson | |
B: | Sep 1621 |
London, England | |
D: | 23 Aug 1691 |
Medfield, Norfolk, Massachusetts |
Sarah Hooker Bef 1630-1725 |
Sarah Hooker | |
B: | Bef 21 Feb 1630 |
M: | Bef 1649 |
D: | 20 Aug 1725 |
Braintree, Norfolk, Massachusetts |
Thomas Danforth 1703-Abt 1786 |
Thomas Danforth | |
B: | 22 May 1703 |
Taunton, Bristol, Massachusetts | |
D: | Abt 1786 |
Norwich, New London, Connecticut |
Sarah Leonard -1742 |
Sarah Leonard | |
M: | 11 Jun 1730 |
D: | 22 May 1742 |
Rev. Samuel Danforth 1666-1727 |
Rev. Samuel Danforth | |
B: | 18 Dec 1666 |
Roxbury, Suffolk, Massachusetts | |
D: | 14 Nov 1727 |
Hannah Allen 1668-1761 |
Hannah Allen | |
B: | 22 Jul 1668 |
M: | 4 Oct 1688 |
D: | 3 Dec 1761 |
Mary Wilson 1633-1713 |
Mary Wilson | |
B: | 12 Sep 1633 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts | |
D: | 13 Sep 1713 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts |
Rev. Samuel Danforth 1626-1674 |
Rev. Samuel Danforth | |
B: | Sep 1626 |
Framlingham, Suffolk, England | |
M: | 5 Nov 1651 |
D: | 19 Nov 1674 |
Roxbury, Suffolk, Massachusetts |
Elizabeth Mansfield Bef 1592-Abt 1658 |
Elizabeth Mansfield | |
B: | Bef 3 Dec 1592 |
D: | Abt 1658 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts |
Rev. John Wilson Abt 1591-1667 |
Rev. John Wilson | |
B: | Abt 1591 |
M: | Bef 1617 |
D: | 7 Aug 1667 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts |
Benjamin Keayne Bef 1618- |
Benjamin Keayne | |
B: | Bef 14 May 1618 |
Sarah Dudley | |
M: | Bef 1639 |
Anne Mansfield 1597-1667 |
Anne Mansfield | |
B: | Between 1596 and 1597 |
D: | 1667 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts |
Robert Keayne Abt 1594-1656 |
Robert Keayne | |
B: | Abt 1594 |
M: | 18 Jun 1617 |
D: | 23 Mar 1656 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts |
Elizabeth -Bef 1634 |
Elizabeth | |
M: | Bef 3 Feb 1592 |
D: | Bef 10 Feb 1634 |
Lancelot Mansfield Abt 1533-Aft 1563 |
Lancelot Mansfield | |
B: | Abt 1533 |
of Skirpenbeck, Yorkshire, England | |
D: | Aft 20 Sep 1563 |
Margery Bowes -Aft 1566 |
Margery Bowes | |
D: | Aft 1566 |
Ralph Eure Abt 1510-1545 |
Ralph Eure | |
B: | Abt 1510 |
of Foulbridge in Brompton, Yorkshire, England | |
M: | Bef 1529 |
D: | 6 Mar 1545 |
near Jedburgh, Roxburghshire, Scotland |
Ralph Bowes -1516 |
Ralph Bowes | |
B: | of Streatlam, Durham, England |
D: | Apr 1516 |
Henry Clifford 1454-1523 |
Henry Clifford | |
B: | 1454 |
D: | 23 Apr 1523 |
Anne St. John -Aft 1506 |
Anne St. John | |
D: | Aft 12 May 1506 |
John Clifford 1435-1461 |
John Clifford | |
B: | 8 Apr 1435 |
Conisbrough Castle, Yorkshire, England | |
D: | 28 Mar 1461 |
Ferrybridge, Yorkshire, England |
Margaret Bromflete -1493 |
Margaret Bromflete | |
D: | 12 Apr 1493 |
Thomas Clifford 1414-1455 |
Thomas Clifford | |
B: | 25 Mar 1414 |
D: | 22 May 1455 |
St. Albans, Hertfordshire, England |
Joan Dacre | |
M: | Aft Mar 1424 |
Elizabeth Percy -1436 |
Elizabeth Percy | |
D: | 26 Oct 1436 |
John Clifford Abt 1389-1422 |
John Clifford | |
B: | Abt 1389 |
M: | Between Aug 1403 and 5 Nov 1412 |
D: | 13 Mar 1422 |
Mieux, France |
Gurdon Saltonstall, Governor of Connecticut Bef 1666-1724 |
Gurdon Saltonstall, Governor of Connecticut | |
B: | Bef 27 Mar 1666 |
D: | 20 Sep 1724 |
New London, New London, Connecticut |
Joanna Cotton -1772 |
Joanna Cotton | |
D: | 1772 |
Rev. John Brown 1696-1742 |
Rev. John Brown | |
B: | 1 Nov 1696 |
Cambridge, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
M: | 1719 |
Sandwich, Barnstable, Massachusetts | |
D: | 2 Dec 1742 |
Haverhill, Essex, Massachusetts |
Elizabeth Saltonstall 1668-1726 |
Elizabeth Saltonstall | |
B: | 17 Sep 1668 |
D: | 8 Jul 1726 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts |
Rev. Rowland Cotton 1667-1722 |
Rev. Rowland Cotton | |
B: | 27 Dec 1667 |
Plymouth, Plymouth Colony | |
M: | Sep 1692 |
z | |
D: | 18 Mar 1722 |
Sandwich, Barnstable, Massachusetts |
Nathaniel Saltonstall Abt 1639-1707 |
Nathaniel Saltonstall | |
B: | Abt 1639 |
Ipswich, Essex, Massachusetts | |
D: | 21 May 1707 |
Haverhill, Essex, Massachusetts |
Elizabeth Ward 1647-1741 |
Elizabeth Ward | |
B: | 1 Apr 1647 |
Haverhill, Essex, Massachusetts | |
M: | 28 Dec 1663 |
Haverhill, Essex, Massachusetts | |
D: | 29 Apr 1741 |
Haverhill, Essex, Massachusetts |
Maj. Richard Saltonstall Bef 1610-1694 |
Maj. Richard Saltonstall | |
B: | Bef 1 Oct 1610 |
D: | 29 Apr 1694 |
Hulme, Lancaster, England |
Muriel Gurdon Abt 1613-1688 |
Muriel Gurdon | |
B: | Abt 1613 |
M: | 4 Jul 1633 |
All Hallows, Honey Lane, London, England | |
D: | 21 Apr 1688 |
Hulme, Lancashire, England |
Grace Kaye Bef 1579-Bef 1625 |
Grace Kaye | |
B: | Bef 3 Sep 1579 |
D: | Bef 27 Jun 1625 |
Richard Saltonstall Bef 1586-Bef 1661 |
Richard Saltonstall | |
B: | Bef 4 Apr 1586 |
M: | 28 Nov 1609 |
Almondbury, Yorkshire, England | |
D: | Bef 25 Oct 1661 |
Crayford, Kent, England |
Robert Kaye -Bef 1620 |
Robert Kaye | |
B: | of Woodsome, Yorkshire, England |
D: | Bef 5 Dec 1620 |
Almondbury, Yorkshire, England |
Dorothy Mauleverer Abt 1528-Bef 1590 |
Dorothy Mauleverer | |
B: | Abt 1528 |
D: | Bef 31 Mar 1590 |
Almondbury, Yorkshire, England |
John Kaye Abt 1528-Bef 1594 |
John Kaye | |
B: | Abt 1528 |
of Woodsome, Yorkshire, England | |
M: | 21 Jan 1543 |
Bardsey, Yorkshire, England | |
D: | Bef 28 Jul 1594 |
Almondbury, Yorkshire, England |
Alice Markenfield -1553 |
Alice Markenfield | |
D: | Between 4 Mar 1553 and 7 Mar 1553 |
Robert Mauleverer -Bef 1541 |
Robert Mauleverer | |
B: | of Wothersome, Yorkshire, England |
M: | Bef 2 Feb 1525 |
D: | Bef 31 Jan 1541 |
Bardsey, Yorkshire, England |
Dorothy Gascoigne -Bef 1526 |
Dorothy Gascoigne | |
D: | Bef 1526 |
Ninian Markenfield -1528 |
Ninian Markenfield | |
B: | of Markenfield, Yorkshire, England |
D: | 25 Mar 1528 |
Anne Windebank Abt 1571-1624 |
Anne Windebank | |
B: | Abt 1571 |
D: | 7 Jun 1624 |
Henry Reade 1566-1647 |
Henry Reade | |
B: | 1566 |
M: | 3 Sep 1592 |
St. Martin-in-the-Fields, London, England | |
D: | 12 Apr 1647 |
Francis Windebank Bef 1582-1646 |
Francis Windebank | |
B: | Bef 21 Aug 1582 |
D: | 1 Sep 1646 |
Paris, France |
Edith Jackson | |
M: | Jul 1608 |
Dr. Thomas Reade Bef 1604-1669 |
Dr. Thomas Reade | |
B: | Bef 18 Oct 1604 |
D: | Mar 1669 |
Exeter House, The Strand, Middlesex, England |
Robert Reade Bef 1609-Aft 1668 |
Robert Reade | |
B: | Bef 20 Jul 1609 |
D: | Aft 7 Mar 1668 |
Col. Augustine Washington 1694-1743 |
Col. Augustine Washington | |
B: | Between Aug 1693 and Apr 1694 |
D: | 12 Apr 1743 |
Ferry Farm, King George, Virginia |
Jane Butler 1699-1729 |
Jane Butler | |
B: | 24 Dec 1699 |
M: | 20 Apr 1715 |
D: | 24 Nov 1729 |
George Washington, 1st President of the United States | |
B: | 11 Feb 1732 |
Pope's Creek, Westmoreland, Virginia | |
D: | 14 Dec 1799 |
Mount Vernon, Fairfax, Virginia |
Martha Dandridge 1731-1802 |
Martha Dandridge | |
B: | 2 Jun 1731 |
M: | 6 Jan 1759 |
New Kent County, Virginia | |
D: | 22 May 1802 |
Mount Vernon, Fairfax, Virginia |
Mary Ball Abt 1707-1789 |
Mary Ball | |
B: | Abt 1707 |
Lancaster County, Virginia | |
M: | 6 Mar 1731 |
D: | 25 Aug 1789 |
Fredericksburg, Virginia |
Mildred Warner Abt 1671-1701 |
Mildred Warner | |
B: | Abt 1671 |
D: | Between 24 Jan 1701 and 30 Jan 1701 |
Lawrence Washington 1659-1698 |
Lawrence Washington | |
B: | Sep 1659 |
Westmoreland County, Virginia | |
M: | Abt 1690 |
D: | Between 11 Mar 1698 and 30 Apr 1698 |
Mildred Reade -Aft 1695 |
Mildred Reade | |
B: | Williamsburg, Virginia |
D: | Aft 4 Jan 1695 |
Augustine Warner 1642-1681 |
Augustine Warner | |
B: | 3 Jun 1642 |
York County, Virginia | |
M: | Bef 1671 |
D: | 19 Jun 1681 |
John Chisman -1803 |
John Chisman | |
D: | Between 25 Jul 1802 and 20 Jun 1803 |
York County, Virginia |
Mary Buckner | |
M: | 1763 |
Edmund Chisman -1735 |
Edmund Chisman | |
D: | Between 29 May 1735 and 18 Aug 1735 |
Elizabeth Chapman 1709-1782 |
Elizabeth Chapman | |
B: | 28 Dec 1709 |
D: | Between 2 Aug 1780 and 17 Jun 1782 |
Thomas Chisman -1722 |
Thomas Chisman | |
D: | 11 Dec 1722 |
Capt. Thomas Chisman Abt 1652-1715 |
Capt. Thomas Chisman | |
B: | Abt 1652 |
D: | Between 25 Jan 1710 and 18 Jul 1715 |
Col. George Reade Abt 1610-1671 |
Col. George Reade | |
B: | Abt 1610 |
Linkenholt, Hampshire, England | |
D: | Between 29 Sep 1670 and 21 Nov 1671 |
Virginia |
Elizabeth Martiau 1625-1687 |
Elizabeth Martiau | |
B: | 1625 |
M: | Abt 1641 |
Yorktown, York, Virginia | |
D: | Between 10 Feb 1686 and 24 Jan 1687 |
Virginia |
Mildred Windebank 1584-Bef 1631 |
Mildred Windebank | |
B: | 1584 |
D: | Bef 26 Jan 1631 |
Robert Reade Abt 1568-Bef 1627 |
Robert Reade | |
B: | Abt 1568 |
of Faccombe, Hampshire, England | |
M: | 31 Jul 1600 |
St. Martin-in-the-Fields, London, England | |
D: | Bef 20 Mar 1627 |
Frances Dymoke -1613 |
Frances Dymoke | |
D: | Between 11 Feb 1612 and 24 Apr 1613 |
Thomas Windebank Abt 1550-1607 |
Thomas Windebank | |
B: | Abt 1550 |
of St. Martin in the Fields, London, England | |
M: | 19 Aug 1566 |
Scrivelsby, Horncastle, Lincolnshire, England | |
D: | 24 Oct 1607 |
Anne Tailboys -Aft 1577 |
Anne Tailboys | |
D: | Aft 1577 |
Edward Dymoke Abt 1508-1567 |
Edward Dymoke | |
B: | Abt 1508 |
of Scrivelsby, Horncastle, Lincolnshire, England | |
M: | Between 1523 and 1 Apr 1529 |
D: | 16 Sep 1567 |
Gilbert Tailboys Bef 1500-1530 |
Gilbert Tailboys | |
B: | Bef 1500 |
of Kyme, Lincolnshire, England | |
D: | 15 Apr 1530 |
Elizabeth Blount | |
M: | Abt 1519 |
Elizabeth Gascoigne -1559 |
Elizabeth Gascoigne | |
D: | 1559 |
George Tailboys Abt 1467-1538 |
George Tailboys | |
B: | Abt 1467 |
M: | Bef Apr 1493 |
D: | 21 Sep 1538 |
William Gascoigne Abt 1450-1487 |
William Gascoigne | |
B: | Abt 1450 |
of Gawthorpe, Yorkshire, England | |
M: | Bef 1469 |
D: | 12 Mar 1487 |
Henry Percy 1421-1461 |
Henry Percy | |
B: | 25 Jul 1421 |
D: | 29 Mar 1461 |
near Towton, Yorkshire, England |
Eleanor Poynings -1484 |
Eleanor Poynings | |
M: | Bef 25 Jun 1435 |
D: | 11 Feb 1484 |
George Grey -1503 |
George Grey | |
D: | 21 Dec 1503 |
Ampthill, Bedfordshire, England |
Anne Woodville -1489 |
Anne Woodville | |
M: | Aft 1482 |
D: | 30 Jul 1489 |
Rev. Samuel Torrey 1632-1707 |
Rev. Samuel Torrey | |
B: | 1632 |
Combe St. Nicholas, Somerset, England | |
D: | 21 Apr 1707 |
Weymouth, Norfolk, Massachusetts |
Mercy Chickering 1648-1721 |
Mercy Chickering | |
B: | Apr 1648 |
Dedham, Norfolk, Massachusetts | |
M: | 30 Jul 1695 |
Braintree, Norfolk, Massachusetts | |
D: | 12 Mar 1721 |
Weymouth, Norfolk, Massachusetts |
James Humphrey 1737-1811 |
James Humphrey | |
B: | 12 Apr 1737 |
Weymouth, Norfolk, Massachusetts | |
D: | 20 Aug 1811 |
Weymouth, Norfolk, Massachusetts |
Betty Prat 1738-1831 |
Betty Prat | |
B: | 15 Apr 1738 |
Weymouth, Norfolk, Massachusetts | |
M: | 21 Dec 1758 |
Weymouth, Norfolk, Massachusetts | |
D: | 24 Oct 1831 |
Weymouth, Norfolk, Massachusetts |
Ann Torrey 1715-1751 |
Ann Torrey | |
B: | 28 May 1715 |
Weymouth, Norfolk, Massachusetts | |
D: | 17 Dec 1751 |
Weymouth, Norfolk, Massachusetts |
Maj. James Humphrey 1711-1798 |
Maj. James Humphrey | |
B: | 22 Jun 1711 |
Weymouth, Norfolk, Massachusetts | |
M: | 5 Dec 1734 |
Weymouth, Norfolk, Massachusetts | |
D: | 2 May 1798 |
Weymouth, Norfolk, Massachusetts |
John Torrey 1673-1730 |
John Torrey | |
B: | 23 Jun 1673 |
Weymouth, Norfolk, Massachusetts | |
D: | 7 Jan 1730 |
Weymouth, Norfolk, Massachusetts |
Mary Symmes Abt 1678-1758 |
Mary Symmes | |
B: | Abt 1678 |
Charlestown, Suffolk, Massachussets | |
M: | 26 Dec 1700 |
Weymouth, Norfolk, Massachusetts | |
D: | 14 Feb 1758 |
Weymouth, Norfolk, Massachusetts |
William Torrey 1638-1718 |
William Torrey | |
B: | 1638 |
Combe St. Nicholas, Somerset, England | |
D: | 11 Jan 1718 |
Weymouth, Norfolk, Massachusetts |
Deborah Abt 1649-1729 |
Deborah | |
B: | Abt 1649 |
M: | Abt 1668 |
D: | 8 Feb 1729 |
Weymouth, Norfolk, Massachusetts |
Jane Haviland Bef 1612-Bef 1639 |
Jane Haviland | |
B: | Bef 2 Aug 1612 |
D: | Bef 27 Apr 1639 |
Capt. William Torrey Bef 1608-1690 |
Capt. William Torrey | |
B: | Bef 21 Dec 1608 |
M: | 17 Mar 1629 |
D: | 10 Jun 1690 |
Weymouth, Norfolk, Massachusetts |
Elizabeth Gyse Bef 1576- |
Elizabeth Gyse | |
B: | Bef 1 Aug 1576 |
Robert Haviland Bef 1577-Bef 1648 |
Robert Haviland | |
B: | Bef 11 Feb 1577 |
of Hawkesbury Barnes, Gloucestershire, England | |
M: | 7 Jul 1604 |
Kenn, Somerset, England | |
D: | Bef 19 Jul 1648 |
John Gyse Abt 1540-1588 |
John Gyse | |
B: | Abt 1540 |
of Elmore, Gloucestershire, England | |
D: | 24 Jan 1588 |
Jane Pauncefoot | |
M: | 27 Jun 1564 |
Elmore, Gloucestershire, England |
William Gyse Abt 1514-1574 |
William Gyse | |
B: | Abt 1514 |
of Elmore and Brockworth, Gloucestershire, England | |
D: | 7 Sep 1574 |
Elmore, Gloucestershire, England |
Mary Rotsey | |
M: | Bef 1540 |
Tacy Grey -Bef 1558 |
Tacy Grey | |
D: | Bef 15 Nov 1558 |
John Gyse Abt 1485-1556 |
John Gyse | |
B: | Abt 1485 |
of Elmore and Brockworth, Gloucestershire, England | |
D: | 20 Dec 1556 |
Brockworth, Gloucestershire, England |
Anne Grey -Bef 1498 |
Anne Grey | |
D: | Bef 1498 |
John Grey -1499 |
John Grey | |
B: | of Wilton, Herefordshire, England |
D: | 3 Apr 1499 |
Katherine Percy 1423-1493 |
Katherine Percy | |
B: | 28 May 1423 |
Leconfield, Yorkshire, England | |
D: | Between 2 May 1493 and 17 Oct 1493 |
Edmund Grey 1416-1490 |
Edmund Grey | |
B: | 26 Oct 1416 |
M: | Bef 1440 |
D: | 22 May 1490 |
Henry Percy 1393-1455 |
Henry Percy | |
B: | 3 Feb 1393 |
D: | 22 May 1455 |
St. Albans Abbey, Hertfordshire, England |
Eleanor Neville -Abt 1473 |
Eleanor Neville | |
D: | Abt 1473 |
Henry "Hotspur" Percy 1364-1403 |
Henry "Hotspur" Percy | |
B: | 20 May 1364 |
D: | 21 Jul 1403 |
Shrewsbury, Shropshire, England |
Elizabeth Mortimer 1371-1417 |
Elizabeth Mortimer | |
B: | 12 Feb 1371 |
Usk, Monmouthshire, Wales | |
M: | Bef 10 Dec 1379 |
D: | 20 Apr 1417 |
Margaret de Neville -1372 |
Margaret de Neville | |
D: | 11 May 1372 |
Henry Percy 1341-1408 |
Henry Percy | |
B: | 10 Nov 1341 |
of Warkworth, Northumberland, England | |
M: | 12 Jul 1358 |
Brancepeth, Durham, England | |
D: | 19 Feb 1408 |
Bramham Moor, near Tadcaster, Yorkshire, England |
Sarah Beaven 1675-Aft 1749 |
Sarah Beaven | |
B: | 1675 |
Prince George's County, Maryland | |
D: | Aft 7 Aug 1749 |
Prince George's County, Maryland |
Thomas Blandford Abt 1678- |
Thomas Blandford | |
B: | Abt 1678 |
M: | 20 Jun 1698 |
Mary Brent Abt 1654- |
Mary Brent | |
B: | Abt 1654 |
Acquia, Stafford, Virginia |
Charles Beaven -1699 |
Charles Beaven | |
M: | Abt 1674 |
D: | Between 20 Jun 1698 and 21 Jun 1699 |
Prince George's County, Maryland |
Giles Brent 1600-1679 |
Giles Brent | |
B: | 1600 |
D: | 2 Sep 1679 |
Middlesex County, Virginia |
Mary Kittamaquund Abt 1631-1655 |
Mary Kittamaquund | |
B: | Abt 1631 |
Maryland | |
M: | Bef 9 Jan 1645 |
D: | Between 18 Apr 1654 and 4 Sep 1655 |
William Neale -1763 |
William Neale | |
B: | Charles County, Maryland |
D: | Between 3 Feb 1763 and 8 Feb 1763 |
Charles County, Maryland |
Anne -Bef 1786 |
Anne | |
D: | Bef 7 Jan 1786 |
Charles County, Maryland |
Roswell Neale -1751 |
Roswell Neale | |
D: | Between 24 Mar 1751 and 1 May 1751 |
Col. George Brent Abt 1640-1700 |
Col. George Brent | |
B: | Abt 1640 |
of Woodstock, Stafford, Virginia | |
D: | Between 1694 and 1700 |
Woodstock, Stafford, Virginia |
Mary Sewall 1659-1694 |
Mary Sewall | |
B: | Between 1658 and 1659 |
M: | 27 Mar 1687 |
D: | 12 Mar 1694 |
George Brent 1602-1671 |
George Brent | |
B: | 1602 |
of Defford, Worcestershire, England | |
D: | 1671 |
Anne Peyton | |
M: | Aft 1635 |
Elizabeth Reade -Bef 1631 |
Elizabeth Reade | |
D: | Bef 16 May 1631 |
Richard Brent -Bef 1652 |
Richard Brent | |
B: | of Larkstoke in Ilmington, Gloucestershire, England |
M: | 1594 |
D: | Bef 1 May 1652 |
Katherine Greville -1611 |
Katherine Greville | |
D: | 1611 |
Giles Reade Abt 1541-1611 |
Giles Reade | |
B: | Abt 1541 |
of Tewkesbury, Gloucestershire, England | |
D: | 1611 |
Elizabeth Willoughby Abt 1512-Bef 1562 |
Elizabeth Willoughby | |
B: | Abt 1512 |
D: | Bef 15 Nov 1562 |
Fulk Greville -1559 |
Fulk Greville | |
B: | of London, England |
M: | Bef 11 Apr 1526 |
D: | 10 Nov 1559 |
Edward Willoughby -1517 |
Edward Willoughby | |
B: | of Alcester, Warwickshire, England |
D: | Nov 1517 |
Margaret Neville 1495- |
Margaret Neville | |
B: | 9 Mar 1495 |
M: | Aft 22 Nov 1505 |
Robert Willoughby 1472-1521 |
Robert Willoughby | |
B: | Between 1470 and 1472 |
of Brook in Westbury, Wiltshire, England | |
D: | 10 Nov 1521 |
Elizabeth Beauchamp -1503 |
Elizabeth Beauchamp | |
M: | Bef 28 Feb 1495 |
D: | 10 Aug 1503 |
Robert Willoughby Abt 1452-1502 |
Robert Willoughby | |
B: | Abt 1452 |
D: | 23 Aug 1502 |
Blanche Champernoun Abt 1453-Bef 1480 |
Blanche Champernoun | |
B: | Abt 1453 |
D: | Bef Dec 1480 |
John Willoughby Abt 1422-1477 |
John Willoughby | |
B: | Abt 1422 |
of Kirton-in-Holand, Lincolnshire, England | |
D: | Between Dec 1475 and Aug 1477 |
Anne Cheyne 1428-Aft 1473 |
Anne Cheyne | |
B: | 26 Jul 1428 |
Brook in Westbury, Wiltshire, England | |
M: | Bef 4 Mar 1445 |
D: | Aft 1473 |
John Willoughby Abt 1400-1437 |
John Willoughby | |
B: | Abt 1400 |
of Kirton-in-Holand, Lincolnshire, England | |
D: | 24 Feb 1437 |
Thomas Willoughby -Bef 1417 |
Thomas Willoughby | |
B: | of Boston, Lincolnshire, England |
M: | Bef 27 May 1396 |
D: | Bef 20 Aug 1417 |
John de Neville Abt 1330-1388 |
John de Neville | |
B: | Abt 1330 |
D: | 17 Oct 1388 |
Newcastle-upon-Tyne, Northumberland, England |
Elizabeth le Latimer Abt 1357-1395 |
Elizabeth le Latimer | |
B: | Abt 1357 |
D: | 5 Nov 1395 |
Thomas Welby 1597- |
Thomas Welby | |
B: | 1597 |
Whaplode, Holbeach, Lincolnshire, England |
Elizabeth Parke | |
M: | Aft 15 Feb 1620 |
Ann Welby 1600- |
Ann Welby | |
B: | 1600 |
Moulton near Spalding, Lincolnshire, England |
Anthony Welby 1602-1603 |
Anthony Welby | |
B: | 1602 |
Whaplode, Holbeach, Lincolnshire, England | |
D: | 1603 |
Elizabeth Farwell Bef 1630-1670 |
Elizabeth Farwell | |
B: | Bef 27 May 1630 |
D: | 9 Nov 1670 |
Taunton, Bristol, Massachusetts |
Joseph Wildbore -1691 |
Joseph Wildbore | |
M: | Abt 1651 |
D: | 27 Aug 1691 |
Taunton, Bristol, Massachusetts |
Samuel Farwell Bef 1633-1634 |
Samuel Farwell | |
B: | Bef 9 Jun 1633 |
Boston, Lincolnshire, England | |
D: | 20 Jun 1634 |
John Farwell Bef 1635-Bef 1686 |
John Farwell | |
B: | Bef 25 Oct 1635 |
D: | Bef 15 Sep 1686 |
Concord, Middlesex, Massachusetts |
Sarah Wheeler 1640-1662 |
Sarah Wheeler | |
B: | 22 Jun 1640 |
M: | 4 Nov 1658 |
Concord, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
D: | 23 May 1662 |
Abigail Woods 1726-1786 |
Abigail Woods | |
B: | 11 Dec 1726 |
Groton, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
D: | 14 Aug 1786 |
Carlisle, Middlesex, Massachusetts |
Oliver Wheeler 1722-1804 |
Oliver Wheeler | |
B: | 1722 |
Lancaster, Worcester, Massachusetts | |
M: | 25 Nov 1747 |
Groton, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
D: | 31 Jul 1804 |
Acton, Middlesex, Massachusetts |
Samuel Woods Abt 1690-1773 |
Samuel Woods | |
B: | Abt 1690 |
D: | 10 Apr 1773 |
Groton, Middlesex, Massachusetts |
Patience Bigelow 1695-1771 |
Patience Bigelow | |
B: | 30 Sep 1695 |
M: | 29 Nov 1720 |
Groton, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
D: | 23 Jan 1771 |
Groton, Middlesex, Massachusetts |
Becke Whitcomb 1728-1804 |
Becke Whitcomb | |
B: | 16 Jan 1728 |
Lancaster, Worcester, Massachusetts | |
D: | 3 Feb 1804 |
Bolton, Worcester, Masaschusetts |
John Whitcomb 1712-1785 |
John Whitcomb | |
B: | 2 Feb 1712 |
Lancaster, Worcester, Massachusetts | |
M: | 1744 |
D: | 17 Nov 1785 |
Bolton, Worcester, Masaschusetts |
Rachel Woods 1698-1755 |
Rachel Woods | |
B: | 1698 |
Groton, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
D: | Jun 1755 |
Bolton, Worcester, Masaschusetts |
Jonathan Whitcomb 1702-1743 |
Jonathan Whitcomb | |
B: | 22 Apr 1702 |
Lancaster, Worcester, Massachusetts | |
M: | 12 Dec 1722 |
Lancaster, Worcester, Massachusetts | |
D: | 7 Oct 1743 |
Lancaster, Worcester, Massachusetts |
Hannah Farwell 1668-1739 |
Hannah Farwell | |
B: | 20 Jan 1668 |
Chelmsford, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
D: | 14 Aug 1739 |
Lancaster, Worcester, Massachusetts |
Samuel Woods 1661-1712 |
Samuel Woods | |
B: | 3 Jan 1661 |
Cambridge, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
M: | 30 Dec 1685 |
Chelmsford, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
D: | 19 Mar 1712 |
Hannah Farwell 1701- |
Hannah Farwell | |
B: | 6 May 1701 |
Elizabeth Farwell 1703- |
Elizabeth Farwell | |
B: | 30 Dec 1703 |
Edward Farwell 1706- |
Edward Farwell | |
B: | 12 Jul 1706 |
Lt. James Stone 1727-1788 |
Lt. James Stone | |
B: | 11 Aug 1727 |
Groton, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
D: | 24 Jun 1788 |
Harvard, Worcester, Massachusetts |
Deborah Nutting 1724-1774 |
Deborah Nutting | |
B: | 1724 |
M: | 13 Sep 1748 |
Groton, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
D: | 2 Nov 1774 |
Harvard, Worcester, Massachusetts |
Mary Stone 1729- |
Mary Stone | |
B: | 23 Feb 1729 |
Groton, Middlesex, Massachusetts |
Jonathan Stone 1731-1799 |
Jonathan Stone | |
B: | 12 Dec 1731 |
Groton, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
D: | 1799 |
Wethersfield, Hartford, Connecticut |
William Stone 1734- |
William Stone | |
B: | 27 Feb 1734 |
Groton, Middlesex, Massachusetts |
Abigail Stone 1736-1800 |
Abigail Stone | |
B: | 2 Dec 1736 |
Groton, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
D: | 1800 |
Brookline, Hillsborough, New Hampshire |
Sarah Stone 1739- |
Sarah Stone | |
B: | 12 Jun 1739 |
Groton, Middlesex, Massachusetts |
Joel Stone 1742- |
Joel Stone | |
B: | 1 May 1742 |
Groton, Middlesex, Massachusetts |
Salmon Stone 1744-1831 |
Salmon Stone | |
B: | 17 Apr 1744 |
Groton, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
D: | 4 Oct 1831 |
Ringe, Cheshire, New Hampshire |
Hannah Stone 1747- |
Hannah Stone | |
B: | 29 Oct 1747 |
Levi Stone 1750-1830 |
Levi Stone | |
B: | 16 May 1750 |
Groton, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
D: | 4 Feb 1830 |
Groton, Middlesex, Massachusetts |
Mary Farwell 1709-1804 |
Mary Farwell | |
B: | 5 Feb 1709 |
Groton, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
D: | 29 Mar 1804 |
Groton, Middlesex, Massachusetts |
Deacon James Stone 1701-1783 |
Deacon James Stone | |
B: | 23 Jan 1701 |
Groton, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
M: | 28 Dec 1726 |
Groton, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
D: | 27 Feb 1783 |
Groton, Middlesex, Massachusetts |
John Farwell 1711- |
John Farwell | |
B: | 23 Jun 1711 |
Samuel Farwell 1714- |
Samuel Farwell | |
B: | 14 Jan 1714 |
Daniel Farwell 1717- |
Daniel Farwell | |
B: | 20 May 1717 |
Sarah Farwell 1721-1721 |
Sarah Farwell | |
B: | 26 Feb 1721 |
D: | 4 Jul 1721 |
Joseph Farwell 1670-1740 |
Joseph Farwell | |
B: | 24 Jul 1670 |
Chelmsford, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
D: | 20 Aug 1740 |
Groton, Middlesex, Massachusetts |
Hannah Colburn 1673-Aft 1741 |
Hannah Colburn | |
B: | 1673 |
M: | 23 Jan 1696 |
Chelmsford, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
D: | Aft 10 Mar 1741 |
Chelmsford, Middlesex, Massachusetts |
Mary Farwell 1709- |
Mary Farwell | |
B: | 19 Nov 1709 |
Edmund Hovey 1699-1788 |
Edmund Hovey | |
B: | 10 Jul 1699 |
D: | 21 Jan 1788 |
Norwich, Windsor, Vermont |
Isaac Farwell Abt 1676-1753 |
Isaac Farwell | |
B: | Abt 1676 |
D: | 28 Jun 1753 |
Ensign Joseph Farwell 1641-1722 |
Ensign Joseph Farwell | |
B: | 26 Feb 1641 |
Concord, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
D: | 31 Dec 1722 |
Dunstable, Middlesex, Massachusetts |
Hannah Learned 1649-Aft 1722 |
Hannah Learned | |
B: | 24 Aug 1649 |
Woburn, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
M: | 25 Dec 1666 |
Chelmsford, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
D: | Aft 1722 |
John Butterfield 1731-1765 |
John Butterfield | |
B: | 20 Feb 1731 |
Chelmsford, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
D: | 1765 |
Goffstown, Hillsborough, New Hampshire |
Phebe Russell 1736-Abt 1836 |
Phebe Russell | |
B: | 1736 |
Andover, Essex, Massachusetts | |
M: | 3 Jan 1753 |
Litchfield, Hillsborough, New Hampshire | |
D: | Abt Nov 1836 |
Goffstown, Hillsborough, New Hampshire |
Capt. John Butterfield 1698-1766 |
Capt. John Butterfield | |
B: | 12 Jan 1698 |
Chelmsford, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
D: | 8 Jan 1766 |
Chelmsford, Middlesex, Massachusetts |
Anna Hildreth 1705-1784 |
Anna Hildreth | |
B: | 3 Sep 1705 |
Chelmsford, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
M: | Aft 10 Dec 1721 |
Chelmsford, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
D: | Feb 1784 |
Sarah Bates 1678-1735 |
Sarah Bates | |
B: | Between 1677 and 1678 |
Chelmsford, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
D: | 5 Apr 1735 |
Chelmsford, Middlesex, Massachusetts |
Benjamin Butterfield -1715 |
Benjamin Butterfield | |
B: | Chelmsford, Middlesex, Massachusetts |
M: | 16 Feb 1697 |
Chelmsford, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
D: | 24 Jul 1715 |
Woburn, Middlesex, Massachusetts |
Mary Farwell Abt 1643-1714 |
Mary Farwell | |
B: | Abt 1643 |
Concord, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
D: | 7 Mar 1714 |
Chelmsford, Middlesex, Massachusetts |
John Bates 1642-1722 |
John Bates | |
B: | 9 Jan 1642 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts | |
M: | 22 Dec 1665 |
Chelmsford, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
D: | 11 Apr 1722 |
Chelmsford, Middlesex, Massachusetts |
Olive Farwell Abt 1645- |
Olive Farwell | |
B: | Abt 1645 |
Concord, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
D: | Canterbury, Windham, Connecticut |
Benjamin Spalding 1643-Bef 1708 |
Benjamin Spalding | |
B: | 7 Apr 1643 |
Braintree, Norfolk, Massachusetts | |
M: | 30 Oct 1668 |
Braintree, Norfolk, Massachusetts | |
D: | Bef 1708 |
Canterbury, Windham, Connecticut |
Olive Welby Bef 1604-1692 |
Olive Welby | |
B: | Bef 17 Jun 1604 |
Moulton near Spalding, Lincolnshire, England | |
D: | 1 Mar 1692 |
Chelmsford, Middlesex, Massachusetts |
Deacon Henry Farwell Abt 1605-1670 |
Deacon Henry Farwell | |
B: | Abt 1605 |
Boston, Lincolnshire, England | |
M: | 16 Apr 1629 |
St. Botolph's, Boston, Lincolnshire, England | |
D: | 1 Aug 1670 |
Chelmsford, Middlesex, Massachusetts |
Edward Welby 1609- |
Edward Welby | |
B: | 1609 |
Moulton near Spalding, Lincolnshire, England |
Richard Welby Bef 1564- |
Richard Welby | |
B: | Bef 7 Feb 1564 |
Frances Bulkeley Abt 1568-Bef 1610 |
Frances Bulkeley | |
B: | Abt 1568 |
M: | 4 Jun 1595 |
Whaplode, Holbeach, Lincolnshire, England | |
D: | Bef 7 Jun 1610 |
Moulton near Spalding, Lincolnshire, England |
Thomas Welby -1570 |
Thomas Welby | |
B: | of Moulton near Spalding, Lincolnshire, England |
M: | 20 Jul 1560 |
Irnham, Lincolnshire, England | |
D: | 1570 |
Bath, Somerset, England |
Richard Thimbleby Abt 1507-1590 |
Richard Thimbleby | |
B: | Abt 1507 |
of Irnham, Lincolnshire, England | |
D: | 25 Sep 1590 |
Irnham, Lincolnshire, England |
Robert Tyrwhit Bef 1504-1572 |
Robert Tyrwhit | |
B: | Bef 1504 |
D: | 10 May 1572 |
Bridget Wiltshire -Aft 1534 |
Bridget Wiltshire | |
D: | Aft Jan 1534 |
Katherine Tyrwhit -1567 |
Katherine Tyrwhit | |
D: | 1567 |
Elizabeth Oxenbridge -Bef 1578 |
Elizabeth Oxenbridge | |
M: | Between Apr 1538 and 4 Aug 1539 |
D: | Bef 28 Apr 1578 |
St. John's Lane, Clerkenwell, Middlesex, England |
Robert Tyrwhit Abt 1482-1548 |
Robert Tyrwhit | |
B: | Abt 1482 |
of Kettleby, Lincolnshire, England | |
D: | 4 Jul 1548 |
Kettleby, Lincolnshire, England |
William Tyrwhit Abt 1456-1522 |
William Tyrwhit | |
B: | Abt 1456 |
of Kettleby, Lincolnshire, England | |
D: | 9 Apr 1522 |
Anne Constable -Aft 1518 |
Anne Constable | |
B: | of Flamborough, Bridlington, Yorkshire, England |
D: | Aft 1518 |
Robert Tyrwhit -1457 |
Robert Tyrwhit | |
B: | of Kettleby, Lincolnshire, England |
D: | 1457 |
Adam Tyrwhit Abt 1411-Abt 1452 |
Adam Tyrwhit | |
B: | Abt 1411 |
of Kettleby, Lincolnshire, England | |
D: | Abt 1452 |
Eleanor Neville -Aft 1441 |
Eleanor Neville | |
D: | Aft 1441 |
Ralph Lumley Abt 1360-1400 |
Ralph Lumley | |
B: | Abt 1360 |
of Lumley in Little Lumley, Durham, England | |
M: | Abt 1380 |
D: | 5 Jan 1400 |
Cirencester, Gloucestershire, England |
Anna Goodrich 1710-1777 |
Anna Goodrich | |
B: | 6 Mar 1710 |
Glastonbury, Hartford, Connecticut | |
D: | 10 Jun 1777 |
Middletown, Middlesex, Connecticut |
Stephen Miller 1699-1785 |
Stephen Miller | |
B: | 5 Mar 1699 |
Middletown, Middlesex, Connecticut | |
M: | 2 Jul 1730 |
Middletown, Middlesex, Connecticut | |
D: | 15 Aug 1785 |
Middletown, Middlesex, Connecticut |
Hannah Bulkeley Bef 1692-1720 |
Hannah Bulkeley | |
B: | Bef 17 Apr 1692 |
D: | 23 Sep 1720 |
Glastonbury, Hartford, Connecticut |
Rev. Richard Goodrich 1685-1759 |
Rev. Richard Goodrich | |
B: | 27 Feb 1685 |
M: | 18 May 1709 |
New London, New London, Connecticut | |
D: | 7 Apr 1759 |
Middletown, Middlesex, Connecticut |
Dr. Charles Bulkeley -1692 |
Dr. Charles Bulkeley | |
D: | 1692 |
New London, New London, Connecticut |
Hannah Raymond 1668-1742 |
Hannah Raymond | |
B: | 8 Aug 1668 |
Norwich, New London, Connecticut | |
D: | 28 Jan 1742 |
Norwich, New London, Connecticut |
Peter Bulkeley Abt 1664-1701 |
Peter Bulkeley | |
B: | Abt 1664 |
D: | 22 Nov 1701 |
At sea |
Rachel Talcott 1676-1726 |
Rachel Talcott | |
B: | 2 Apr 1676 |
Wethersfield, Hartford, Connecticut | |
M: | 21 Mar 1700 |
Wethersfield, Hartford, Connecticut | |
D: | 8 Jan 1726 |
Windsor, Hartford, Connecticut |
Rev. Gershom Bulkeley 1636-1713 |
Rev. Gershom Bulkeley | |
B: | Jan 1636 |
Cambridge, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
D: | 2 Dec 1713 |
Glastonbury, Hartford, Connecticut |
Sarah Chauncy 1631-1699 |
Sarah Chauncy | |
B: | 13 Jun 1631 |
Ware, Hertfordshire, England | |
M: | 6 Oct 1659 |
Concord, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
D: | 3 Jun 1699 |
Wethersfield, Hartford, Connecticut |
Grace Chetwood Abt 1602-1669 |
Grace Chetwood | |
B: | Abt 1602 |
England | |
D: | 21 Apr 1669 |
New London, New London, Connecticut |
Rev. Peter Bulkeley 1583-1659 |
Rev. Peter Bulkeley | |
B: | 31 Jan 1583 |
Odell, Bedfordshire, England | |
M: | Apr 1635 |
D: | 9 Mar 1659 |
Concord, Middlesex, Massachusetts |
Dorothy Needham 1570-Aft 1631 |
Dorothy Needham | |
B: | 1570 |
D: | Aft 1631 |
Richard Chetwode Abt 1560-Bef 1635 |
Richard Chetwode | |
B: | Abt 1560 |
of Warkworth, Northamptonshire, England | |
D: | Bef 21 May 1635 |
Robert Needham 1535-Bef 1603 |
Robert Needham | |
B: | 1535 |
of Shavington in Adderley, Shropshire, England | |
D: | Bef 18 Dec 1603 |
Frances Aston -Bef 1601 |
Frances Aston | |
M: | Bef 1558 |
D: | Bef 31 Aug 1601 |
Anne Talbot 1515- |
Anne Talbot | |
B: | Between 1510 and 1515 |
Thomas Needham 1510-Bef 1556 |
Thomas Needham | |
B: | 1510 |
of Cranage, Cheshire, England | |
M: | 1 Feb 1526 |
D: | Bef 1556 |
John Talbot -1549 |
John Talbot | |
B: | of Grafton, Worcestershire, England |
D: | 10 Sep 1549 |
Margaret Troutbeck Abt 1492-Aft 1521 |
Margaret Troutbeck | |
B: | Abt 1492 |
M: | Bef 1510 |
D: | Aft 11 Jul 1521 |
Gilbert Talbot 1452-1517 |
Gilbert Talbot | |
B: | 1452 |
of Grafton, Worcestershire, England | |
D: | 16 Aug 1517 |
Elizabeth Greystoke -Aft 1483 |
Elizabeth Greystoke | |
D: | Aft 20 Dec 1483 |
John Talbot 1413-1460 |
John Talbot | |
B: | 1413 |
D: | 10 Jul 1460 |
Northampton, Northamptonshire, England |
Elizabeth Butler 1421-1473 |
Elizabeth Butler | |
B: | 21 Dec 1421 |
M: | Bef Mar 1445 |
D: | 8 Sep 1473 |
Maud Neville -1423 |
Maud Neville | |
D: | 1423 |
John Talbot Abt 1392-1453 |
John Talbot | |
B: | Abt 1392 |
of Blackmere, Whitchurch, Shropshire, England | |
M: | Bef 8 Mar 1407 |
D: | 17 Jul 1453 |
Castillon-sur-Dordogne, Gascony, France |
Thomas Neville -1407 |
Thomas Neville | |
D: | 14 Mar 1407 |
Joan Furnival Abt 1368-1395 |
Joan Furnival | |
B: | Abt Oct 1368 |
M: | Bef 1 Jul 1379 |
D: | 1395 |
Ankaret le Strange 1361-1413 |
Ankaret le Strange | |
B: | 1361 |
M: | Bef 4 Jul 1401 |
D: | 1 Jun 1413 |
Gurdon Saltonstall, Governor of Connecticut Bef 1666-1724 |
Gurdon Saltonstall, Governor of Connecticut | |
B: | Bef 27 Mar 1666 |
D: | 20 Sep 1724 |
New London, New London, Connecticut |
Elizabeth Saltonstall 1668-1726 |
Elizabeth Saltonstall | |
B: | 17 Sep 1668 |
D: | 8 Jul 1726 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts |
Rev. Rowland Cotton 1667-1722 |
Rev. Rowland Cotton | |
B: | 27 Dec 1667 |
Plymouth, Plymouth Colony | |
M: | Sep 1692 |
z | |
D: | 18 Mar 1722 |
Sandwich, Barnstable, Massachusetts |
Nathaniel Saltonstall Abt 1639-1707 |
Nathaniel Saltonstall | |
B: | Abt 1639 |
Ipswich, Essex, Massachusetts | |
D: | 21 May 1707 |
Haverhill, Essex, Massachusetts |
Elizabeth Ward 1647-1741 |
Elizabeth Ward | |
B: | 1 Apr 1647 |
Haverhill, Essex, Massachusetts | |
M: | 28 Dec 1663 |
Haverhill, Essex, Massachusetts | |
D: | 29 Apr 1741 |
Haverhill, Essex, Massachusetts |
Maj. Richard Saltonstall Bef 1610-1694 |
Maj. Richard Saltonstall | |
B: | Bef 1 Oct 1610 |
D: | 29 Apr 1694 |
Hulme, Lancaster, England |
Muriel Gurdon Abt 1613-1688 |
Muriel Gurdon | |
B: | Abt 1613 |
M: | 4 Jul 1633 |
All Hallows, Honey Lane, London, England | |
D: | 21 Apr 1688 |
Hulme, Lancashire, England |
Grace Kaye Bef 1579-Bef 1625 |
Grace Kaye | |
B: | Bef 3 Sep 1579 |
D: | Bef 27 Jun 1625 |
Richard Saltonstall Bef 1586-Bef 1661 |
Richard Saltonstall | |
B: | Bef 4 Apr 1586 |
M: | 28 Nov 1609 |
Almondbury, Yorkshire, England | |
D: | Bef 25 Oct 1661 |
Crayford, Kent, England |
Robert Kaye -Bef 1620 |
Robert Kaye | |
B: | of Woodsome, Yorkshire, England |
D: | Bef 5 Dec 1620 |
Almondbury, Yorkshire, England |
Dorothy Mauleverer Abt 1528-Bef 1590 |
Dorothy Mauleverer | |
B: | Abt 1528 |
D: | Bef 31 Mar 1590 |
Almondbury, Yorkshire, England |
John Kaye Abt 1528-Bef 1594 |
John Kaye | |
B: | Abt 1528 |
of Woodsome, Yorkshire, England | |
M: | 21 Jan 1543 |
Bardsey, Yorkshire, England | |
D: | Bef 28 Jul 1594 |
Almondbury, Yorkshire, England |
Alice Markenfield -1553 |
Alice Markenfield | |
D: | Between 4 Mar 1553 and 7 Mar 1553 |
Robert Mauleverer -Bef 1541 |
Robert Mauleverer | |
B: | of Wothersome, Yorkshire, England |
M: | Bef 2 Feb 1525 |
D: | Bef 31 Jan 1541 |
Bardsey, Yorkshire, England |
Dorothy Gascoigne -Bef 1526 |
Dorothy Gascoigne | |
D: | Bef 1526 |
Ninian Markenfield -1528 |
Ninian Markenfield | |
B: | of Markenfield, Yorkshire, England |
D: | 25 Mar 1528 |
Anne Windebank Abt 1571-1624 |
Anne Windebank | |
B: | Abt 1571 |
D: | 7 Jun 1624 |
Henry Reade 1566-1647 |
Henry Reade | |
B: | 1566 |
M: | 3 Sep 1592 |
St. Martin-in-the-Fields, London, England | |
D: | 12 Apr 1647 |
Francis Windebank Bef 1582-1646 |
Francis Windebank | |
B: | Bef 21 Aug 1582 |
D: | 1 Sep 1646 |
Paris, France |
Edith Jackson | |
M: | Jul 1608 |
Dr. Thomas Reade Bef 1604-1669 |
Dr. Thomas Reade | |
B: | Bef 18 Oct 1604 |
D: | Mar 1669 |
Exeter House, The Strand, Middlesex, England |
Robert Reade Bef 1609-Aft 1668 |
Robert Reade | |
B: | Bef 20 Jul 1609 |
D: | Aft 7 Mar 1668 |
Col. Augustine Washington 1694-1743 |
Col. Augustine Washington | |
B: | Between Aug 1693 and Apr 1694 |
D: | 12 Apr 1743 |
Ferry Farm, King George, Virginia |
Jane Butler 1699-1729 |
Jane Butler | |
B: | 24 Dec 1699 |
M: | 20 Apr 1715 |
D: | 24 Nov 1729 |
Mary Ball Abt 1707-1789 |
Mary Ball | |
B: | Abt 1707 |
Lancaster County, Virginia | |
M: | 6 Mar 1731 |
D: | 25 Aug 1789 |
Fredericksburg, Virginia |
Mildred Warner Abt 1671-1701 |
Mildred Warner | |
B: | Abt 1671 |
D: | Between 24 Jan 1701 and 30 Jan 1701 |
Lawrence Washington 1659-1698 |
Lawrence Washington | |
B: | Sep 1659 |
Westmoreland County, Virginia | |
M: | Abt 1690 |
D: | Between 11 Mar 1698 and 30 Apr 1698 |
Mildred Reade -Aft 1695 |
Mildred Reade | |
B: | Williamsburg, Virginia |
D: | Aft 4 Jan 1695 |
Augustine Warner 1642-1681 |
Augustine Warner | |
B: | 3 Jun 1642 |
York County, Virginia | |
M: | Bef 1671 |
D: | 19 Jun 1681 |
Edmund Chisman -1735 |
Edmund Chisman | |
D: | Between 29 May 1735 and 18 Aug 1735 |
Elizabeth Chapman 1709-1782 |
Elizabeth Chapman | |
B: | 28 Dec 1709 |
D: | Between 2 Aug 1780 and 17 Jun 1782 |
Thomas Chisman -1722 |
Thomas Chisman | |
D: | 11 Dec 1722 |
Capt. Thomas Chisman Abt 1652-1715 |
Capt. Thomas Chisman | |
B: | Abt 1652 |
D: | Between 25 Jan 1710 and 18 Jul 1715 |
Col. George Reade Abt 1610-1671 |
Col. George Reade | |
B: | Abt 1610 |
Linkenholt, Hampshire, England | |
D: | Between 29 Sep 1670 and 21 Nov 1671 |
Virginia |
Elizabeth Martiau 1625-1687 |
Elizabeth Martiau | |
B: | 1625 |
M: | Abt 1641 |
Yorktown, York, Virginia | |
D: | Between 10 Feb 1686 and 24 Jan 1687 |
Virginia |
Mildred Windebank 1584-Bef 1631 |
Mildred Windebank | |
B: | 1584 |
D: | Bef 26 Jan 1631 |
Robert Reade Abt 1568-Bef 1627 |
Robert Reade | |
B: | Abt 1568 |
of Faccombe, Hampshire, England | |
M: | 31 Jul 1600 |
St. Martin-in-the-Fields, London, England | |
D: | Bef 20 Mar 1627 |
Frances Dymoke -1613 |
Frances Dymoke | |
D: | Between 11 Feb 1612 and 24 Apr 1613 |
Thomas Windebank Abt 1550-1607 |
Thomas Windebank | |
B: | Abt 1550 |
of St. Martin in the Fields, London, England | |
M: | 19 Aug 1566 |
Scrivelsby, Horncastle, Lincolnshire, England | |
D: | 24 Oct 1607 |
Anne Tailboys -Aft 1577 |
Anne Tailboys | |
D: | Aft 1577 |
Edward Dymoke Abt 1508-1567 |
Edward Dymoke | |
B: | Abt 1508 |
of Scrivelsby, Horncastle, Lincolnshire, England | |
M: | Between 1523 and 1 Apr 1529 |
D: | 16 Sep 1567 |
Gilbert Tailboys Bef 1500-1530 |
Gilbert Tailboys | |
B: | Bef 1500 |
of Kyme, Lincolnshire, England | |
D: | 15 Apr 1530 |
Elizabeth Blount | |
M: | Abt 1519 |
Elizabeth Gascoigne -1559 |
Elizabeth Gascoigne | |
D: | 1559 |
George Tailboys Abt 1467-1538 |
George Tailboys | |
B: | Abt 1467 |
M: | Bef Apr 1493 |
D: | 21 Sep 1538 |
William Gascoigne Abt 1450-1487 |
William Gascoigne | |
B: | Abt 1450 |
of Gawthorpe, Yorkshire, England | |
D: | 12 Mar 1487 |
Margaret Percy | |
M: | Bef 1469 |
William Gascoigne -Aft 1461 |
William Gascoigne | |
B: | of Gawthorpe, Yorkshire, England |
D: | Aft 15 Jul 1461 |
John Neville Abt 1418-1482 |
John Neville | |
B: | Abt 1418 |
of Oversley, Alcester, Warwickshire, England | |
D: | 17 Mar 1482 |
Elizabeth Newmarch Abt 1417-Bef 1467 |
Elizabeth Newmarch | |
B: | Abt 1417 |
D: | Bef 1467 |
Ralph Neville -1458 |
Ralph Neville | |
B: | of Oversley, Alcester, Warwickshire, England |
D: | 26 Feb 1458 |
Mary Ferrers Abt 1394-1458 |
Mary Ferrers | |
B: | Abt 1394 |
M: | Bef 1411 |
D: | 25 Jan 1458 |
Katherine Tyrwhit -1567 |
Katherine Tyrwhit | |
D: | 1567 |
Elizabeth Oxenbridge -Bef 1578 |
Elizabeth Oxenbridge | |
D: | Bef 28 Apr 1578 |
St. John's Lane, Clerkenwell, Middlesex, England |
Robert Tyrwhit Bef 1504-1572 |
Robert Tyrwhit | |
B: | Bef 1504 |
M: | Between Apr 1538 and 4 Aug 1539 |
D: | 10 May 1572 |
Anne Fiennes -1531 |
Anne Fiennes | |
D: | 24 May 1531 |
Goddard Oxenbridge -1531 |
Goddard Oxenbridge | |
B: | of Forde Place, Brede, Sussex, England |
D: | 10 Feb 1531 |
Thomas Fiennes -1526 |
Thomas Fiennes | |
B: | of Claverham in Arlington, Sussex, England |
D: | 8 Feb 1526 |
Anne Urswick Abt 1460- |
Anne Urswick | |
B: | Abt 1460 |
M: | Bef 22 Feb 1482 |
Joan Dacre Abt 1433-1486 |
Joan Dacre | |
B: | Abt 1433 |
D: | 8 Mar 1486 |
Richard Fiennes -1483 |
Richard Fiennes | |
M: | Aft May 1446 |
D: | 25 Nov 1483 |
Thomas Dacre -1458 |
Thomas Dacre | |
D: | Between 1453 and 5 Jan 1458 |
Elizabeth Bowet -Aft 1447 |
Elizabeth Bowet | |
M: | Bef 1427 |
D: | Aft 1447 |
John Mansfield 1553-1601 |
John Mansfield | |
B: | Between 1551 and 1553 |
Yorkshire, England | |
D: | Between 13 Jul 1601 and 31 Jul 1601 |
Mary Hobson -1592 |
Mary Hobson | |
D: | Between 1587 and 3 Feb 1592 |
Rev. John Wilson 1621-1691 |
Rev. John Wilson | |
B: | Sep 1621 |
London, England | |
D: | 23 Aug 1691 |
Medfield, Norfolk, Massachusetts |
Sarah Hooker Bef 1630-1725 |
Sarah Hooker | |
B: | Bef 21 Feb 1630 |
M: | Bef 1649 |
D: | 20 Aug 1725 |
Braintree, Norfolk, Massachusetts |
Thomas Danforth 1703-Abt 1786 |
Thomas Danforth | |
B: | 22 May 1703 |
Taunton, Bristol, Massachusetts | |
D: | Abt 1786 |
Norwich, New London, Connecticut |
Sarah Leonard -1742 |
Sarah Leonard | |
M: | 11 Jun 1730 |
D: | 22 May 1742 |
Rev. Samuel Danforth 1666-1727 |
Rev. Samuel Danforth | |
B: | 18 Dec 1666 |
Roxbury, Suffolk, Massachusetts | |
D: | 14 Nov 1727 |
Hannah Allen 1668-1761 |
Hannah Allen | |
B: | 22 Jul 1668 |
M: | 4 Oct 1688 |
D: | 3 Dec 1761 |
Mary Wilson 1633-1713 |
Mary Wilson | |
B: | 12 Sep 1633 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts | |
D: | 13 Sep 1713 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts |
Rev. Samuel Danforth 1626-1674 |
Rev. Samuel Danforth | |
B: | Sep 1626 |
Framlingham, Suffolk, England | |
M: | 5 Nov 1651 |
D: | 19 Nov 1674 |
Roxbury, Suffolk, Massachusetts |
Elizabeth Mansfield Bef 1592-Abt 1658 |
Elizabeth Mansfield | |
B: | Bef 3 Dec 1592 |
D: | Abt 1658 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts |
Rev. John Wilson Abt 1591-1667 |
Rev. John Wilson | |
B: | Abt 1591 |
M: | Bef 1617 |
D: | 7 Aug 1667 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts |
Benjamin Keayne Bef 1618- |
Benjamin Keayne | |
B: | Bef 14 May 1618 |
Sarah Dudley | |
M: | Bef 1639 |
Anne Mansfield 1597-1667 |
Anne Mansfield | |
B: | Between 1596 and 1597 |
D: | 1667 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts |
Robert Keayne Abt 1594-1656 |
Robert Keayne | |
B: | Abt 1594 |
M: | 18 Jun 1617 |
D: | 23 Mar 1656 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts |
Elizabeth -Bef 1634 |
Elizabeth | |
M: | Bef 3 Feb 1592 |
D: | Bef 10 Feb 1634 |
Lancelot Mansfield Abt 1533-Aft 1563 |
Lancelot Mansfield | |
B: | Abt 1533 |
of Skirpenbeck, Yorkshire, England | |
D: | Aft 20 Sep 1563 |
Margery Bowes -Aft 1566 |
Margery Bowes | |
D: | Aft 1566 |
Ralph Eure Abt 1510-1545 |
Ralph Eure | |
B: | Abt 1510 |
of Foulbridge in Brompton, Yorkshire, England | |
M: | Bef 1529 |
D: | 6 Mar 1545 |
near Jedburgh, Roxburghshire, Scotland |
Ralph Bowes -1516 |
Ralph Bowes | |
B: | of Streatlam, Durham, England |
D: | Apr 1516 |
Henry Clifford 1454-1523 |
Henry Clifford | |
B: | 1454 |
D: | 23 Apr 1523 |
Anne St. John -Aft 1506 |
Anne St. John | |
D: | Aft 12 May 1506 |
John Clifford 1435-1461 |
John Clifford | |
B: | 8 Apr 1435 |
Conisbrough Castle, Yorkshire, England | |
D: | 28 Mar 1461 |
Ferrybridge, Yorkshire, England |
Margaret Bromflete -1493 |
Margaret Bromflete | |
D: | 12 Apr 1493 |
Thomas Clifford 1414-1455 |
Thomas Clifford | |
B: | 25 Mar 1414 |
M: | Aft Mar 1424 |
D: | 22 May 1455 |
St. Albans, Hertfordshire, England |
Thomas Dacre -1548 |
Thomas Dacre | |
B: | of Dacre, Cumberland, England |
M: | Bef 20 Jul 1399 |
D: | 5 Jan 1548 |
Thomas Freke 1660-1721 |
Thomas Freke | |
B: | 17 Jan 1660 |
D: | 1721 |
Jane Leir 1707-1782 |
Jane Leir | |
B: | 1707 |
D: | 1782 |
John Bythesea -1769 |
John Bythesea | |
B: | of Wickhouse, Wiltshire, England |
D: | 1769 |
Mary Freke 1670- |
Mary Freke | |
B: | 8 May 1670 |
Hannington, Wiltshire, England |
Rev. Thomas Leir 1640- |
Rev. Thomas Leir | |
B: | 1640 |
Thomas Freke 1629- |
Thomas Freke | |
B: | 2 Aug 1629 |
of Hannington House, Wiltshire, England |
Mary Dodington Bef 1602-1686 |
Mary Dodington | |
B: | Bef 3 Mar 1602 |
D: | 8 Feb 1686 |
Hinton St. Mary, Dorset, England |
Thomas Freke 1598-1642 |
Thomas Freke | |
B: | 21 Mar 1598 |
Shroton, Dorset, England | |
M: | 13 Oct 1628 |
Dodington, Somerset, England | |
D: | 30 Apr 1642 |
Margaret Anketell Bef 1576-1647 |
Margaret Anketell | |
B: | Bef 4 Jan 1576 |
D: | Between 23 Jul 1647 and 19 Aug 1647 |
Doddington, Somerset, England |
John Dodington Bef 1573-Bef 1618 |
John Dodington | |
B: | Bef 28 Dec 1573 |
M: | 6 Apr 1600 |
Combe Florey, Somerset, England | |
D: | Bef 16 Feb 1618 |
Elizabeth Francis Bef 1553- |
Elizabeth Francis | |
B: | Bef 1553 |
of Combe Florey, Somerset, England |
Christopher Anketell -Bef 1628 |
Christopher Anketell | |
B: | of Stow Provest, Dorset, England |
M: | 9 Aug 1573 |
Combe Florey, Somerset, England | |
D: | Bef 1 Aug 1628 |
Margaret Wyndham -Abt 1615 |
Margaret Wyndham | |
D: | Abt Jun 1615 |
John Francis -Bef 1619 |
John Francis | |
B: | of Combe Florey, Somerset, England |
D: | Bef 25 Nov 1619 |
John Wyndham -1575 |
John Wyndham | |
D: | Between 7 Apr 1573 and 28 Apr 1575 |
Elizabeth Sydenham -1571 |
Elizabeth Sydenham | |
D: | 1 Jan 1571 |
Anne Paston Bef 1553-1637 |
Anne Paston | |
B: | Bef 16 Jul 1553 |
D: | 1637 |
Anthony Cope 1550-1614 |
Anthony Cope | |
B: | Between 1548 and 1550 |
M: | 7 Apr 1600 |
D: | 6 Jul 1614 |
William Paston Abt 1528-1610 |
William Paston | |
B: | Abt 1528 |
D: | 20 Oct 1610 |
Frances Clere 1531-1610 |
Frances Clere | |
B: | 1531 |
M: | 5 May 1551 |
St. Margaret's, Paston, Norfolk, England | |
D: | 1610 |
Mary Wyndham Abt 1508-1597 |
Mary Wyndham | |
B: | Abt 1508 |
D: | 1 Jan 1597 |
Erasmus Paston Bef 1508-Bef 1540 |
Erasmus Paston | |
B: | Bef 1508 |
M: | Aft 22 Oct 1521 |
D: | Bef 6 Nov 1540 |
Eleanor Scrope Abt 1476-Bef 1509 |
Eleanor Scrope | |
B: | Abt 1476 |
D: | Bef 1509 |
Thomas Wyndham -1523 |
Thomas Wyndham | |
B: | of Felbrigg, Norfolk, England |
D: | Between 22 Oct 1521 and 4 Mar 1523 |
Richard Scrope -1485 |
Richard Scrope | |
B: | of Bentley, Arksey, Yorkshire, England |
D: | Between 4 Apr 1485 and 28 Jun 1485 |
Eleanor Washbourne -1506 |
Eleanor Washbourne | |
D: | Between 11 Dec 1505 and Jan 1506 |
Henry le Scrope 1418-1459 |
Henry le Scrope | |
B: | 4 Jun 1418 |
Bolton, Wensley, Yorkshire, England | |
D: | 14 Jan 1459 |
Elizabeth Scrope -1504 |
Elizabeth Scrope | |
M: | Bef 1436 |
D: | 10 May 1504 |
Margaret Neville 1396-1464 |
Margaret Neville | |
B: | 1396 |
D: | Between 4 Mar 1463 and 3 Mar 1464 |
Richard le Scrope 1394-1420 |
Richard le Scrope | |
B: | 13 May 1394 |
of Bolton, Wensley, Yorkshire, England | |
M: | Bef 31 Dec 1413 |
D: | 29 Aug 1420 |
Ralph de Neville Bef 1367-1425 |
Ralph de Neville | |
B: | Bef 1367 |
D: | 21 Oct 1425 |
Raby Castle, Durham, England |
Margaret Stafford -1396 |
Margaret Stafford | |
M: | Aft 19 Jun 1382 |
D: | 9 Jun 1396 |
Gurdon Saltonstall, Governor of Connecticut Bef 1666-1724 |
Gurdon Saltonstall, Governor of Connecticut | |
B: | Bef 27 Mar 1666 |
D: | 20 Sep 1724 |
New London, New London, Connecticut |
Joanna Cotton -1772 |
Joanna Cotton | |
D: | 1772 |
Rev. John Brown 1696-1742 |
Rev. John Brown | |
B: | 1 Nov 1696 |
Cambridge, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
M: | 1719 |
Sandwich, Barnstable, Massachusetts | |
D: | 2 Dec 1742 |
Haverhill, Essex, Massachusetts |
Elizabeth Saltonstall 1668-1726 |
Elizabeth Saltonstall | |
B: | 17 Sep 1668 |
D: | 8 Jul 1726 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts |
Rev. Rowland Cotton 1667-1722 |
Rev. Rowland Cotton | |
B: | 27 Dec 1667 |
Plymouth, Plymouth Colony | |
M: | Sep 1692 |
z | |
D: | 18 Mar 1722 |
Sandwich, Barnstable, Massachusetts |
Nathaniel Saltonstall Abt 1639-1707 |
Nathaniel Saltonstall | |
B: | Abt 1639 |
Ipswich, Essex, Massachusetts | |
D: | 21 May 1707 |
Haverhill, Essex, Massachusetts |
Elizabeth Ward 1647-1741 |
Elizabeth Ward | |
B: | 1 Apr 1647 |
Haverhill, Essex, Massachusetts | |
M: | 28 Dec 1663 |
Haverhill, Essex, Massachusetts | |
D: | 29 Apr 1741 |
Haverhill, Essex, Massachusetts |
Maj. Richard Saltonstall Bef 1610-1694 |
Maj. Richard Saltonstall | |
B: | Bef 1 Oct 1610 |
D: | 29 Apr 1694 |
Hulme, Lancaster, England |
Muriel Gurdon Abt 1613-1688 |
Muriel Gurdon | |
B: | Abt 1613 |
M: | 4 Jul 1633 |
All Hallows, Honey Lane, London, England | |
D: | 21 Apr 1688 |
Hulme, Lancashire, England |
Grace Kaye Bef 1579-Bef 1625 |
Grace Kaye | |
B: | Bef 3 Sep 1579 |
D: | Bef 27 Jun 1625 |
Richard Saltonstall Bef 1586-Bef 1661 |
Richard Saltonstall | |
B: | Bef 4 Apr 1586 |
M: | 28 Nov 1609 |
Almondbury, Yorkshire, England | |
D: | Bef 25 Oct 1661 |
Crayford, Kent, England |
Robert Kaye -Bef 1620 |
Robert Kaye | |
B: | of Woodsome, Yorkshire, England |
D: | Bef 5 Dec 1620 |
Almondbury, Yorkshire, England |
Dorothy Mauleverer Abt 1528-Bef 1590 |
Dorothy Mauleverer | |
B: | Abt 1528 |
D: | Bef 31 Mar 1590 |
Almondbury, Yorkshire, England |
John Kaye Abt 1528-Bef 1594 |
John Kaye | |
B: | Abt 1528 |
of Woodsome, Yorkshire, England | |
M: | 21 Jan 1543 |
Bardsey, Yorkshire, England | |
D: | Bef 28 Jul 1594 |
Almondbury, Yorkshire, England |
Alice Markenfield -1553 |
Alice Markenfield | |
D: | Between 4 Mar 1553 and 7 Mar 1553 |
Robert Mauleverer -Bef 1541 |
Robert Mauleverer | |
B: | of Wothersome, Yorkshire, England |
M: | Bef 2 Feb 1525 |
D: | Bef 31 Jan 1541 |
Bardsey, Yorkshire, England |
Dorothy Gascoigne -Bef 1526 |
Dorothy Gascoigne | |
D: | Bef 1526 |
Ninian Markenfield -1528 |
Ninian Markenfield | |
B: | of Markenfield, Yorkshire, England |
D: | 25 Mar 1528 |
Anne Windebank Abt 1571-1624 |
Anne Windebank | |
B: | Abt 1571 |
D: | 7 Jun 1624 |
Henry Reade 1566-1647 |
Henry Reade | |
B: | 1566 |
M: | 3 Sep 1592 |
St. Martin-in-the-Fields, London, England | |
D: | 12 Apr 1647 |
Francis Windebank Bef 1582-1646 |
Francis Windebank | |
B: | Bef 21 Aug 1582 |
D: | 1 Sep 1646 |
Paris, France |
Edith Jackson | |
M: | Jul 1608 |
Dr. Thomas Reade Bef 1604-1669 |
Dr. Thomas Reade | |
B: | Bef 18 Oct 1604 |
D: | Mar 1669 |
Exeter House, The Strand, Middlesex, England |
Robert Reade Bef 1609-Aft 1668 |
Robert Reade | |
B: | Bef 20 Jul 1609 |
D: | Aft 7 Mar 1668 |
Col. Augustine Washington 1694-1743 |
Col. Augustine Washington | |
B: | Between Aug 1693 and Apr 1694 |
D: | 12 Apr 1743 |
Ferry Farm, King George, Virginia |
Jane Butler 1699-1729 |
Jane Butler | |
B: | 24 Dec 1699 |
M: | 20 Apr 1715 |
D: | 24 Nov 1729 |
George Washington, 1st President of the United States | |
B: | 11 Feb 1732 |
Pope's Creek, Westmoreland, Virginia | |
D: | 14 Dec 1799 |
Mount Vernon, Fairfax, Virginia |
Martha Dandridge 1731-1802 |
Martha Dandridge | |
B: | 2 Jun 1731 |
M: | 6 Jan 1759 |
New Kent County, Virginia | |
D: | 22 May 1802 |
Mount Vernon, Fairfax, Virginia |
Mary Ball Abt 1707-1789 |
Mary Ball | |
B: | Abt 1707 |
Lancaster County, Virginia | |
M: | 6 Mar 1731 |
D: | 25 Aug 1789 |
Fredericksburg, Virginia |
Mildred Warner Abt 1671-1701 |
Mildred Warner | |
B: | Abt 1671 |
D: | Between 24 Jan 1701 and 30 Jan 1701 |
Lawrence Washington 1659-1698 |
Lawrence Washington | |
B: | Sep 1659 |
Westmoreland County, Virginia | |
M: | Abt 1690 |
D: | Between 11 Mar 1698 and 30 Apr 1698 |
Mildred Reade -Aft 1695 |
Mildred Reade | |
B: | Williamsburg, Virginia |
D: | Aft 4 Jan 1695 |
Augustine Warner 1642-1681 |
Augustine Warner | |
B: | 3 Jun 1642 |
York County, Virginia | |
M: | Bef 1671 |
D: | 19 Jun 1681 |
John Chisman -1803 |
John Chisman | |
D: | Between 25 Jul 1802 and 20 Jun 1803 |
York County, Virginia |
Mary Buckner | |
M: | 1763 |
Edmund Chisman -1735 |
Edmund Chisman | |
D: | Between 29 May 1735 and 18 Aug 1735 |
Elizabeth Chapman 1709-1782 |
Elizabeth Chapman | |
B: | 28 Dec 1709 |
D: | Between 2 Aug 1780 and 17 Jun 1782 |
Thomas Chisman -1722 |
Thomas Chisman | |
D: | 11 Dec 1722 |
Capt. Thomas Chisman Abt 1652-1715 |
Capt. Thomas Chisman | |
B: | Abt 1652 |
D: | Between 25 Jan 1710 and 18 Jul 1715 |
Col. George Reade Abt 1610-1671 |
Col. George Reade | |
B: | Abt 1610 |
Linkenholt, Hampshire, England | |
D: | Between 29 Sep 1670 and 21 Nov 1671 |
Virginia |
Elizabeth Martiau 1625-1687 |
Elizabeth Martiau | |
B: | 1625 |
M: | Abt 1641 |
Yorktown, York, Virginia | |
D: | Between 10 Feb 1686 and 24 Jan 1687 |
Virginia |
Mildred Windebank 1584-Bef 1631 |
Mildred Windebank | |
B: | 1584 |
D: | Bef 26 Jan 1631 |
Robert Reade Abt 1568-Bef 1627 |
Robert Reade | |
B: | Abt 1568 |
of Faccombe, Hampshire, England | |
M: | 31 Jul 1600 |
St. Martin-in-the-Fields, London, England | |
D: | Bef 20 Mar 1627 |
Frances Dymoke -1613 |
Frances Dymoke | |
D: | Between 11 Feb 1612 and 24 Apr 1613 |
Thomas Windebank Abt 1550-1607 |
Thomas Windebank | |
B: | Abt 1550 |
of St. Martin in the Fields, London, England | |
M: | 19 Aug 1566 |
Scrivelsby, Horncastle, Lincolnshire, England | |
D: | 24 Oct 1607 |
Anne Tailboys -Aft 1577 |
Anne Tailboys | |
D: | Aft 1577 |
Edward Dymoke Abt 1508-1567 |
Edward Dymoke | |
B: | Abt 1508 |
of Scrivelsby, Horncastle, Lincolnshire, England | |
M: | Between 1523 and 1 Apr 1529 |
D: | 16 Sep 1567 |
Gilbert Tailboys Bef 1500-1530 |
Gilbert Tailboys | |
B: | Bef 1500 |
of Kyme, Lincolnshire, England | |
D: | 15 Apr 1530 |
Elizabeth Blount | |
M: | Abt 1519 |
Elizabeth Gascoigne -1559 |
Elizabeth Gascoigne | |
D: | 1559 |
George Tailboys Abt 1467-1538 |
George Tailboys | |
B: | Abt 1467 |
M: | Bef Apr 1493 |
D: | 21 Sep 1538 |
William Gascoigne Abt 1450-1487 |
William Gascoigne | |
B: | Abt 1450 |
of Gawthorpe, Yorkshire, England | |
M: | Bef 1469 |
D: | 12 Mar 1487 |
Henry Percy 1421-1461 |
Henry Percy | |
B: | 25 Jul 1421 |
D: | 29 Mar 1461 |
near Towton, Yorkshire, England |
Eleanor Poynings -1484 |
Eleanor Poynings | |
M: | Bef 25 Jun 1435 |
D: | 11 Feb 1484 |
George Grey -1503 |
George Grey | |
D: | 21 Dec 1503 |
Ampthill, Bedfordshire, England |
Anne Woodville -1489 |
Anne Woodville | |
M: | Aft 1482 |
D: | 30 Jul 1489 |
Rev. Samuel Torrey 1632-1707 |
Rev. Samuel Torrey | |
B: | 1632 |
Combe St. Nicholas, Somerset, England | |
D: | 21 Apr 1707 |
Weymouth, Norfolk, Massachusetts |
Mercy Chickering 1648-1721 |
Mercy Chickering | |
B: | Apr 1648 |
Dedham, Norfolk, Massachusetts | |
M: | 30 Jul 1695 |
Braintree, Norfolk, Massachusetts | |
D: | 12 Mar 1721 |
Weymouth, Norfolk, Massachusetts |
James Humphrey 1737-1811 |
James Humphrey | |
B: | 12 Apr 1737 |
Weymouth, Norfolk, Massachusetts | |
D: | 20 Aug 1811 |
Weymouth, Norfolk, Massachusetts |
Betty Prat 1738-1831 |
Betty Prat | |
B: | 15 Apr 1738 |
Weymouth, Norfolk, Massachusetts | |
M: | 21 Dec 1758 |
Weymouth, Norfolk, Massachusetts | |
D: | 24 Oct 1831 |
Weymouth, Norfolk, Massachusetts |
Ann Torrey 1715-1751 |
Ann Torrey | |
B: | 28 May 1715 |
Weymouth, Norfolk, Massachusetts | |
D: | 17 Dec 1751 |
Weymouth, Norfolk, Massachusetts |
Maj. James Humphrey 1711-1798 |
Maj. James Humphrey | |
B: | 22 Jun 1711 |
Weymouth, Norfolk, Massachusetts | |
M: | 5 Dec 1734 |
Weymouth, Norfolk, Massachusetts | |
D: | 2 May 1798 |
Weymouth, Norfolk, Massachusetts |
John Torrey 1673-1730 |
John Torrey | |
B: | 23 Jun 1673 |
Weymouth, Norfolk, Massachusetts | |
D: | 7 Jan 1730 |
Weymouth, Norfolk, Massachusetts |
Mary Symmes Abt 1678-1758 |
Mary Symmes | |
B: | Abt 1678 |
Charlestown, Suffolk, Massachussets | |
M: | 26 Dec 1700 |
Weymouth, Norfolk, Massachusetts | |
D: | 14 Feb 1758 |
Weymouth, Norfolk, Massachusetts |
William Torrey 1638-1718 |
William Torrey | |
B: | 1638 |
Combe St. Nicholas, Somerset, England | |
D: | 11 Jan 1718 |
Weymouth, Norfolk, Massachusetts |
Deborah Abt 1649-1729 |
Deborah | |
B: | Abt 1649 |
M: | Abt 1668 |
D: | 8 Feb 1729 |
Weymouth, Norfolk, Massachusetts |
Jane Haviland Bef 1612-Bef 1639 |
Jane Haviland | |
B: | Bef 2 Aug 1612 |
D: | Bef 27 Apr 1639 |
Capt. William Torrey Bef 1608-1690 |
Capt. William Torrey | |
B: | Bef 21 Dec 1608 |
M: | 17 Mar 1629 |
D: | 10 Jun 1690 |
Weymouth, Norfolk, Massachusetts |
Elizabeth Gyse Bef 1576- |
Elizabeth Gyse | |
B: | Bef 1 Aug 1576 |
Robert Haviland Bef 1577-Bef 1648 |
Robert Haviland | |
B: | Bef 11 Feb 1577 |
of Hawkesbury Barnes, Gloucestershire, England | |
M: | 7 Jul 1604 |
Kenn, Somerset, England | |
D: | Bef 19 Jul 1648 |
John Gyse Abt 1540-1588 |
John Gyse | |
B: | Abt 1540 |
of Elmore, Gloucestershire, England | |
D: | 24 Jan 1588 |
Jane Pauncefoot | |
M: | 27 Jun 1564 |
Elmore, Gloucestershire, England |
William Gyse Abt 1514-1574 |
William Gyse | |
B: | Abt 1514 |
of Elmore and Brockworth, Gloucestershire, England | |
D: | 7 Sep 1574 |
Elmore, Gloucestershire, England |
Mary Rotsey | |
M: | Bef 1540 |
Tacy Grey -Bef 1558 |
Tacy Grey | |
D: | Bef 15 Nov 1558 |
John Gyse Abt 1485-1556 |
John Gyse | |
B: | Abt 1485 |
of Elmore and Brockworth, Gloucestershire, England | |
D: | 20 Dec 1556 |
Brockworth, Gloucestershire, England |
Anne Grey -Bef 1498 |
Anne Grey | |
D: | Bef 1498 |
John Grey -1499 |
John Grey | |
B: | of Wilton, Herefordshire, England |
D: | 3 Apr 1499 |
Katherine Percy 1423-1493 |
Katherine Percy | |
B: | 28 May 1423 |
Leconfield, Yorkshire, England | |
D: | Between 2 May 1493 and 17 Oct 1493 |
Edmund Grey 1416-1490 |
Edmund Grey | |
B: | 26 Oct 1416 |
M: | Bef 1440 |
D: | 22 May 1490 |
Eleanor Neville -Abt 1473 |
Eleanor Neville | |
D: | Abt 1473 |
Henry Percy 1393-1455 |
Henry Percy | |
B: | 3 Feb 1393 |
D: | 22 May 1455 |
St. Albans Abbey, Hertfordshire, England |
Humphrey Stafford -1455 |
Humphrey Stafford | |
D: | 1455 |
Margaret Beaufort -Bef 1479 |
Margaret Beaufort | |
D: | Bef 1479 |
Anne Neville -1480 |
Anne Neville | |
D: | 20 Sep 1480 |
Humphrey Stafford 1402-1460 |
Humphrey Stafford | |
B: | 15 Aug 1402 |
M: | Bef 18 Oct 1424 |
D: | 10 Jul 1460 |
Northampton, Northamptonshire, England |
Walter Blount Abt 1420-1474 |
Walter Blount | |
B: | Abt 1420 |
M: | Bef 25 Nov 1467 |
D: | 1 Aug 1474 |
Monica Blandford Abt 1725- |
Monica Blandford | |
B: | Abt 1725 |
Benjamin Hagan 1721- |
Benjamin Hagan | |
B: | 1721 |
Charles County, Maryland |
Sarah Beaven 1675-Aft 1749 |
Sarah Beaven | |
B: | 1675 |
Prince George's County, Maryland | |
D: | Aft 7 Aug 1749 |
Prince George's County, Maryland |
Thomas Blandford Abt 1678- |
Thomas Blandford | |
B: | Abt 1678 |
M: | 20 Jun 1698 |
Mary Brent Abt 1654- |
Mary Brent | |
B: | Abt 1654 |
Acquia, Stafford, Virginia |
Charles Beaven -1699 |
Charles Beaven | |
M: | Abt 1674 |
D: | Between 20 Jun 1698 and 21 Jun 1699 |
Prince George's County, Maryland |
Giles Brent 1600-1679 |
Giles Brent | |
B: | 1600 |
D: | 2 Sep 1679 |
Middlesex County, Virginia |
Mary Kittamaquund Abt 1631-1655 |
Mary Kittamaquund | |
B: | Abt 1631 |
Maryland | |
M: | Bef 9 Jan 1645 |
D: | Between 18 Apr 1654 and 4 Sep 1655 |
Leonard Neale, Archbishop of Baltimore 1746-1817 |
Leonard Neale, Archbishop of Baltimore | |
B: | 15 Oct 1746 |
Port Tobacco, Charles, Maryland | |
D: | 18 Jun 1817 |
Baltimore, Baltimore, Maryland |
William Neale -1763 |
William Neale | |
B: | Charles County, Maryland |
D: | Between 3 Feb 1763 and 8 Feb 1763 |
Charles County, Maryland |
Anne -Bef 1786 |
Anne | |
D: | Bef 7 Jan 1786 |
Charles County, Maryland |
Roswell Neale -1751 |
Roswell Neale | |
D: | Between 24 Mar 1751 and 1 May 1751 |
Col. George Brent Abt 1640-1700 |
Col. George Brent | |
B: | Abt 1640 |
of Woodstock, Stafford, Virginia | |
D: | Between 1694 and 1700 |
Woodstock, Stafford, Virginia |
Mary Sewall 1659-1694 |
Mary Sewall | |
B: | Between 1658 and 1659 |
M: | 27 Mar 1687 |
D: | 12 Mar 1694 |
George Brent 1602-1671 |
George Brent | |
B: | 1602 |
of Defford, Worcestershire, England | |
D: | 1671 |
Anne Peyton | |
M: | Aft 1635 |
Elizabeth Reade -Bef 1631 |
Elizabeth Reade | |
D: | Bef 16 May 1631 |
Richard Brent -Bef 1652 |
Richard Brent | |
B: | of Larkstoke in Ilmington, Gloucestershire, England |
M: | 1594 |
D: | Bef 1 May 1652 |
Katherine Greville -1611 |
Katherine Greville | |
D: | 1611 |
Giles Reade Abt 1541-1611 |
Giles Reade | |
B: | Abt 1541 |
of Tewkesbury, Gloucestershire, England | |
D: | 1611 |
Elizabeth Willoughby Abt 1512-Bef 1562 |
Elizabeth Willoughby | |
B: | Abt 1512 |
D: | Bef 15 Nov 1562 |
Fulk Greville -1559 |
Fulk Greville | |
B: | of London, England |
M: | Bef 11 Apr 1526 |
D: | 10 Nov 1559 |
Margaret Neville 1495- |
Margaret Neville | |
B: | 9 Mar 1495 |
Edward Willoughby -1517 |
Edward Willoughby | |
B: | of Alcester, Warwickshire, England |
M: | Aft 22 Nov 1505 |
D: | Nov 1517 |
Richard Neville Abt 1468-Bef 1530 |
Richard Neville | |
B: | Abt 1468 |
of Snape, Yorkshire, England | |
D: | Bef 28 Dec 1530 |
Snape Castle, Yorkshire, England |
Anne Stafford | |
M: | Abt 1483 |
Henry Neville -1469 |
Henry Neville | |
B: | of Isenhampstead, Buckinghamshire, England |
D: | 26 Jul 1469 |
Edgecote Moor, Northamptonshire, England |
Joan Bourgchier -1470 |
Joan Bourgchier | |
M: | Abt 1467 |
D: | 7 Oct 1470 |
George Neville -1458 |
George Neville | |
B: | of Scampston, Yorkshire, England |
D: | 1458 |
Kislingbury, Northamptonshire, England |
Elizabeth Beauchamp -Bef 1480 |
Elizabeth Beauchamp | |
M: | Bef 13 Feb 1437 |
D: | Bef 2 Oct 1480 |
Thomas Stanley Abt 1433-1504 |
Thomas Stanley | |
B: | Abt 1433 |
M: | Between 1455 and 1459 |
D: | 29 Jul 1504 |
Lathom, Cheshire, England |
Anne Neville, Queen Consort of England 1456-1485 |
Anne Neville, Queen Consort of England | |
B: | 11 Jun 1456 |
Warwick Castle, Warwickshire, England | |
D: | 16 Mar 1485 |
Westminster, Middlesex, England |
Edward of Westminster 1453-1471 |
Edward of Westminster | |
B: | 13 Oct 1453 |
Westminster, Middlesex, England | |
M: | Aug 1470 |
D: | 4 May 1471 |
Tewkesbury, Gloucestershire, England |
Richard III, King of England 1452-1485 |
Richard III, King of England | |
B: | 2 Oct 1452 |
Fotheringay Castle, Northamptonshire, England | |
M: | 12 Jul 1472 |
Westminster, Middlesex, England | |
D: | 22 Aug 1485 |
Bosworth Field, Leicestershire, England |
Richard Neville 1428-1471 |
Richard Neville | |
B: | 22 Nov 1428 |
D: | 14 Apr 1471 |
Barnet, Hertfordshire, England |
Anne Beauchamp 1429-Abt 1492 |
Anne Beauchamp | |
B: | 13 Jul 1429 |
M: | 1434 |
D: | Abt 20 Sep 1492 |
Jane Grey, Queen of England 1537-1554 |
Jane Grey, Queen of England | |
B: | Oct 1537 |
Bradgate, Leicestershire, England | |
D: | 12 Feb 1554 |
Tower Hill, London, England |
Guildford Dudley -1554 |
Guildford Dudley | |
M: | 21 May 1553 |
Durham House, London, England | |
D: | 12 Feb 1554 |
Tower Hill, London, England |
Katherine Grey Abt 1540-1568 |
Katherine Grey | |
B: | Abt 1540 |
D: | 27 Jan 1568 |
Yoxford, Sussex, England |
Henry Herbert Aft 1537-1601 |
Henry Herbert | |
B: | Aft 1537 |
M: | 21 May 1553 |
D: | 19 Jan 1601 |
Wilton, Wiltshire, England |
Henry Grey 1517-1554 |
Henry Grey | |
B: | 17 Jan 1517 |
D: | 23 Feb 1554 |
Tower Hill, London, England |
Frances Brandon 1517-1559 |
Frances Brandon | |
B: | 16 Jul 1517 |
Hatfield, Hertfordshire, England | |
D: | 11 Nov 1559 |
London, England |
Thomas Grey 1477-1530 |
Thomas Grey | |
B: | 22 Jun 1477 |
D: | 10 Oct 1530 |
Margaret Wotton -Aft 1535 |
Margaret Wotton | |
M: | 1509 |
D: | Aft 6 Oct 1535 |
Cecily Bonville 1461-1529 |
Cecily Bonville | |
B: | Between 1460 and 1461 |
D: | 12 May 1529 |
Shacklewell, Hackney, Middlesex, England |
Thomas Grey -1501 |
Thomas Grey | |
D: | 20 Sep 1501 |
Catherine Neville Abt 1442-1504 |
Catherine Neville | |
B: | Abt 1442 |
D: | Between 22 Nov 1503 and 25 Mar 1504 |
William Bonville -1460 |
William Bonville | |
M: | 1458 |
D: | 31 Dec 1460 |
Wakefield, Yorkshire, England |
Richard Neville Abt 1401-1460 |
Richard Neville | |
B: | Abt 1401 |
D: | 30 Dec 1460 |
Pontefract, Yorkshire, England |
Alice Montagu 1406-1462 |
Alice Montagu | |
B: | Between 1405 and 1406 |
M: | Bef Mar 1420 |
Orléans, Loiret, France | |
D: | Between 3 Apr 1462 and 9 Dec 1462 |
Arthur, Prince of Wales 1486-1502 |
Arthur, Prince of Wales | |
B: | 19 Sep 1486 |
St. Swithun's Priory, Winchester, Hampshire, England | |
D: | 2 Apr 1502 |
Ludlow, Shropshire, England |
Catherine of Aragón, Queen Consort of England | |
B: | 16 Dec 1485 |
Alcalá de Henares, Castile, Spain | |
M: | 14 Nov 1501 |
St. Paul's Cathedral, London, England | |
D: | 7 Jan 1536 |
Kimbolton Castle, Cambridgeshire, England |
Thomas Craighead 1702-1735 |
Thomas Craighead | |
B: | 1702 |
Ireland | |
D: | Aug 1735 |
White Clay Creek, New Castle, Delaware |
Margaret Brown 1702-1765 |
Margaret Brown | |
B: | 1702 |
Ireland | |
M: | near Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts |
D: | 13 Sep 1765 |
Rev. Thomas Craighead Abt 1670-1739 |
Rev. Thomas Craighead | |
B: | Abt 1670 |
Donoughmore, Donegal, Ireland | |
D: | Apr 1739 |
Newville, Cumberland, Pennsyvania |
Margaret Wallace Abt 1664-1738 |
Margaret Wallace | |
B: | Abt 1664 |
D: | 1738 |
White Clay Creek, New Castle, Delaware |
Capt. Robert Homes 1694-Bef 1727 |
Capt. Robert Homes | |
B: | 23 Jul 1694 |
Stragolan, Fermanagh, Ireland | |
D: | Bef 22 Oct 1727 |
Mary Franklin 1694-1731 |
Mary Franklin | |
B: | 26 Sep 1694 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts | |
M: | 3 Apr 1716 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts | |
D: | 1731 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts |
Margaret Homes 1696-1778 |
Margaret Homes | |
B: | 28 Feb 1696 |
Strabane, Donacavey, Tyrone, Ireland | |
D: | 26 Apr 1778 |
Chilmark, Martha's Vineyard, Massachusetts |
John Allen Abt 1682-1767 |
John Allen | |
B: | Abt 1682 |
West Tisbury, Martha's Vineyard, Massachusetts | |
D: | 17 Oct 1767 |
Chilmark, Martha's Vineyard, Massachusetts |
Katherine Craighead Abt 1673-1754 |
Katherine Craighead | |
B: | Abt 1673 |
Donoughmore, Donegal, Ireland | |
D: | 10 Apr 1754 |
Chilmark, Martha's Vineyard, Massachusetts |
Rev. William Homes Abt 1663-1746 |
Rev. William Homes | |
B: | Abt 1663 |
Donaghmore, Donegal, Ireland | |
M: | 26 Sep 1693 |
Londonderry, Londonderry, Ireland | |
D: | 20 Jun 1746 |
Chilmark, Martha's Vineyard, Massachusetts |
Agnes Heart Bef 1648- |
Agnes Heart | |
B: | Bef 17 Dec 1648 |
Rev. Robert Craighead Abt 1633-1711 |
Rev. Robert Craighead | |
B: | Abt 1633 |
M: | Abt 1668 |
D: | 22 Aug 1711 |
Londonderry, Londonderry, Ireland |
Rev. John Heart 1617-1687 |
Rev. John Heart | |
B: | Between 1616 and 1617 |
Scotland | |
D: | 8 Jan 1687 |
Agnes Baxter Bef 1619-Bef 1689 |
Agnes Baxter | |
B: | Bef 15 Feb 1619 |
M: | 2 Apr 1644 |
Edinburgh, Midlothian, Scotland | |
D: | Bef 21 May 1689 |
Jean Mowat -1682 |
Jean Mowat | |
D: | May 1682 |
David Heart -Aft 1656 |
David Heart | |
B: | of Rusland, Harray, Orkney, Scotland |
M: | Bef Oct 1615 |
D: | Aft 8 Mar 1656 |
Christian Stewart -Aft 1634 |
Christian Stewart | |
D: | Aft 1634 |
John Mowat -1617 |
John Mowat | |
B: | of Hugoland in Northmaven, Shetland, Scotland |
D: | Aug 1617 |
Robert Stewart Abt 1533-1593 |
Robert Stewart | |
B: | Abt 1533 |
D: | 4 Feb 1593 |
Jean Kennedy | |
M: | 1561 |
James V, King of Scots 1512-1542 |
James V, King of Scots | |
B: | 10 Apr 1512 |
Linlithgow Palace, Linlithgow, West Lothian, Scotland | |
D: | 14 Dec 1542 |
Falkland Palace, Fife, Scotland |
Euphemia Elphinstone 1509-Aft 1564 |
Euphemia Elphinstone | |
B: | 11 May 1509 |
D: | Aft 1564 |
Madeleine of France 1520-1537 |
Madeleine of France | |
B: | Aug 1520 |
M: | 1 Jan 1537 |
Notre-Dame, Paris, France | |
D: | 7 Jul 1537 |
Holyrood, Edinburgh, Midlothian, Scotland |
Mary Stuart, Queen of Scots 1542-1587 |
Mary Stuart, Queen of Scots | |
B: | 8 Dec 1542 |
Linlithgow, West Lothian, Scotland | |
D: | 8 Feb 1587 |
Fotheringay, Northamptonshire, England |
Françoise II, King of France | |
M: | 24 Apr 1558 |
Notre-Dame, Paris, France | |
D: | 5 Dec 1560 |
Orléans, Loiret, France |
Charles II, King of England and Ireland 1630-1685 |
Charles II, King of England and Ireland | |
B: | 29 May 1630 |
St. James Palace, London, England | |
D: | 6 Feb 1685 |
Whitehall Palace, London, England |
Catherine of Braganza, Queen Consort of England, Scotland, and Ireland | |
B: | 25 Nov 1638 |
Vila Viçosam Alentejo, Portugal | |
M: | 21 May 1662 |
Portsmouth, Hampshire, England | |
D: | 31 Dec 1705 |
Bemposta, Portugal |
James II and VII, King of England, Scotland, and Ireland | |
B: | 14 Oct 1633 |
St. James's Palace, London, England | |
D: | 5 Sep 1701 |
Château de Saint-Germain-en-Laye, Yvelines, Île-de-France, France |
Anne Hyde 1637-1671 |
Anne Hyde | |
B: | 12 Mar 1637 |
Cranbourne Lodge, Windsor, Berkshire, England | |
M: | 3 Sep 1660 |
D: | 30 Mar 1671 |
St. James's Palace, London, England |
Mary of Modena, Queen Consort of England, Scotland, and Ireland | |
B: | 25 Sep 1658 |
Palazzo Ducale, Modena, Italy | |
M: | 20 Sep 1673 |
Palazzo Ducale, Modena, Italy | |
D: | 26 Apr 1718 |
Château de Saint-Germain-en-Laye, Paris, France |
Charles I, King of England and Ireland 1600-1649 |
Charles I, King of England and Ireland | |
B: | 19 Nov 1600 |
Dunfermline Palace, Dunfermline, Fife, Scotland | |
D: | 30 Jan 1649 |
Whitehall, London, England |
Henrietta Maria of France, Queen Consort of England | |
B: | 26 Nov 1609 |
Louvre, Paris, France | |
M: | 13 Jun 1625 |
Canterbury, Kent, England | |
D: | 31 Aug 1669 |
Château de Colombes, Colombes, France |
James VI and I, King of Scotland; King of England and Ireland | |
B: | 19 Jun 1566 |
Edinburgh Castle, Edinburgh, Midlothian, Scotland | |
D: | 27 Mar 1625 |
Theobald, Hertfordshire, England |
Anne of Denmark, Queen Consort of Scotland; Queen Consort of England and Ireland | |
B: | 12 Oct 1574 |
Skanderborg Castle, Skanderborg, Denmark | |
M: | 23 Nov 1589 |
Oslo, Norway | |
D: | 2 Mar 1619 |
Hampton Court Palace, Richmond upon Thames, London, England |
Henry Stewart 1545-1567 |
Henry Stewart | |
B: | 7 Dec 1545 |
Temple Newsam, Yorkshire, England | |
M: | 29 Jul 1565 |
Holyrood Chapel, Edinburgh, Midlothian, Scotland | |
D: | 10 Feb 1567 |
Kirk o' Field, outside Edinburgh, Midlothian, Scotland |
James Hepburn Bef 1536- |
James Hepburn | |
B: | Bef 1536 |
M: | 15 May 1567 |
Holyrood Chapel, Edinburgh, Midlothian, Scotland |
Mary of Guise -1560 |
Mary of Guise | |
M: | 12 Jun 1538 |
St. Andrew's, Fife, Scotland | |
D: | 11 Jun 1560 |
Edinburgh Castle, Edinburgh, Midlothian, Scotland |
Margaret Tudor 1489-1541 |
Margaret Tudor | |
B: | 28 Nov 1489 |
Westminster Palace, Middlesex, England | |
D: | 18 Oct 1541 |
Methven Castle, Perthshire, Scotland |
James IV, King of Scots 1473-1513 |
James IV, King of Scots | |
B: | 17 Mar 1473 |
Holyrood, Edinburgh, Midlothian, Scotland | |
M: | 8 Aug 1503 |
Holyrood Abbey, Edinburgh, Midlothian, Scotland | |
D: | 9 Sep 1513 |
Flodden Field, Northumberland, England |
Charles Stuart -1576 |
Charles Stuart | |
D: | 1576 |
Elizabeth Cavendish -1582 |
Elizabeth Cavendish | |
D: | 1582 |
Charles II, King of England and Ireland 1630-1685 |
Charles II, King of England and Ireland | |
B: | 29 May 1630 |
St. James Palace, London, England | |
D: | 6 Feb 1685 |
Whitehall Palace, London, England |
Catherine of Braganza, Queen Consort of England, Scotland, and Ireland | |
B: | 25 Nov 1638 |
Vila Viçosam Alentejo, Portugal | |
M: | 21 May 1662 |
Portsmouth, Hampshire, England | |
D: | 31 Dec 1705 |
Bemposta, Portugal |
James II and VII, King of England, Scotland, and Ireland | |
B: | 14 Oct 1633 |
St. James's Palace, London, England | |
D: | 5 Sep 1701 |
Château de Saint-Germain-en-Laye, Yvelines, Île-de-France, France |
Anne Hyde 1637-1671 |
Anne Hyde | |
B: | 12 Mar 1637 |
Cranbourne Lodge, Windsor, Berkshire, England | |
M: | 3 Sep 1660 |
D: | 30 Mar 1671 |
St. James's Palace, London, England |
Mary of Modena, Queen Consort of England, Scotland, and Ireland | |
B: | 25 Sep 1658 |
Palazzo Ducale, Modena, Italy | |
M: | 20 Sep 1673 |
Palazzo Ducale, Modena, Italy | |
D: | 26 Apr 1718 |
Château de Saint-Germain-en-Laye, Paris, France |
Charles I, King of England and Ireland 1600-1649 |
Charles I, King of England and Ireland | |
B: | 19 Nov 1600 |
Dunfermline Palace, Dunfermline, Fife, Scotland | |
D: | 30 Jan 1649 |
Whitehall, London, England |
Henrietta Maria of France, Queen Consort of England | |
B: | 26 Nov 1609 |
Louvre, Paris, France | |
M: | 13 Jun 1625 |
Canterbury, Kent, England | |
D: | 31 Aug 1669 |
Château de Colombes, Colombes, France |
James VI and I, King of Scotland; King of England and Ireland | |
B: | 19 Jun 1566 |
Edinburgh Castle, Edinburgh, Midlothian, Scotland | |
D: | 27 Mar 1625 |
Theobald, Hertfordshire, England |
Anne of Denmark, Queen Consort of Scotland; Queen Consort of England and Ireland | |
B: | 12 Oct 1574 |
Skanderborg Castle, Skanderborg, Denmark | |
M: | 23 Nov 1589 |
Oslo, Norway | |
D: | 2 Mar 1619 |
Hampton Court Palace, Richmond upon Thames, London, England |
Henry Stewart 1545-1567 |
Henry Stewart | |
B: | 7 Dec 1545 |
Temple Newsam, Yorkshire, England | |
D: | 10 Feb 1567 |
Kirk o' Field, outside Edinburgh, Midlothian, Scotland |
Mary Stuart, Queen of Scots 1542-1587 |
Mary Stuart, Queen of Scots | |
B: | 8 Dec 1542 |
Linlithgow, West Lothian, Scotland | |
M: | 29 Jul 1565 |
Holyrood Chapel, Edinburgh, Midlothian, Scotland | |
D: | 8 Feb 1587 |
Fotheringay, Northamptonshire, England |
Margaret Douglas 1515-1578 |
Margaret Douglas | |
B: | 8 Nov 1515 |
Harbottle Castle, Northumberland, England | |
D: | 9 Mar 1578 |
Hackney, Middlesex, England |
Matthew Stewart 1516-1571 |
Matthew Stewart | |
B: | 21 Sep 1516 |
Dunbarton Castle, Dunbartonshire, Scotland | |
M: | 29 Jun 1544 |
St. James Palace, London, England | |
D: | 4 Sep 1571 |
Stirling Castle, Stirlingshire, Scotland |
Archibald Douglas Abt 1489-1557 |
Archibald Douglas | |
B: | Abt 1489 |
M: | 6 Aug 1514 |
Kinnoull, near Perth, Perthshire, Scotland | |
D: | 22 Jan 1557 |
Tantallon Castle, East Lothian, Scotland |
Henry Stewart Abt 1495-1557 |
Henry Stewart | |
B: | Abt 1495 |
M: | Bef 2 Apr 1528 |
D: | Between 10 Oct 1551 and 9 Apr 1557 |
Henry Fitzroy Abt 1519-1536 |
Henry Fitzroy | |
B: | Abt 1519 |
Blackmore, Essex, England | |
D: | 22 Jul 1536 |
Westminster, Middlesex, England |
Henry VIII, King of England 1491-1547 |
Henry VIII, King of England | |
B: | 28 Jun 1491 |
Greenwich, Kent, England | |
D: | 28 Jan 1547 |
Hampton Court Palace, Richmond upon Thames, London, England |
Mary I, Queen of England 1516-1558 |
Mary I, Queen of England | |
B: | 18 Feb 1516 |
Greenwich Palace, Kent, England | |
D: | 17 Nov 1558 |
London, England |
Philip II, King of Spain; King of Naples and Sicily; King of Portugal | |
B: | 21 May 1527 |
Valladolid, Castile, Spain | |
M: | 24 Jul 1554 |
Winchester Cathedral, Winchester, Hampshire, England | |
D: | 13 Sep 1598 |
Catherine of Aragón, Queen Consort of England | |
B: | 16 Dec 1485 |
Alcalá de Henares, Castile, Spain | |
M: | 11 Jun 1509 |
Greenwich Palace, Kent, England | |
D: | 7 Jan 1536 |
Kimbolton Castle, Cambridgeshire, England |
Elizabeth I, Queen of England and Ireland | |
B: | 7 Sep 1533 |
Greenwich Palace, Kent, England | |
D: | 24 Mar 1603 |
Richmond Palace, Surrey, England |
Anne Boleyn, Queen Consort of England Abt 1500-1536 |
Anne Boleyn, Queen Consort of England | |
B: | Abt 1500 |
Blickling, Norfolk, England | |
M: | Jan 1533 |
D: | 19 May 1536 |
Tower Hill, London, England |
Jane Seymour, Queen Consort of England Abt 1509-1537 |
Jane Seymour, Queen Consort of England | |
B: | Abt 1509 |
Wolf Hall, Wiltshire, England | |
M: | 30 May 1536 |
Whitehall Palace, London, England | |
D: | 24 Oct 1537 |
Hampton Court Palace, Richmond upon Thames, London, England |
Anne of Cleves, Queen Consort of England 1515-1557 |
Anne of Cleves, Queen Consort of England | |
B: | 22 Sep 1515 |
M: | 6 Jan 1540 |
D: | 16 Jul 1557 |
Chelsea Manor, near London, England |
Catherine Howard, Queen Consort of England | |
B: | Between 1518 and 1524 |
M: | 28 Jul 1540 |
Oatlands Palace, Surrey, England | |
D: | 13 Feb 1542 |
Tower of London, London, England |
Katherine Parr, Queen Consort of England Abt 1512-1548 |
Katherine Parr, Queen Consort of England | |
B: | Abt Aug 1512 |
M: | 12 Jul 1543 |
Hampton Court Palace, Richmond upon Thames, London, England | |
D: | 5 Sep 1548 |
Sudeley, Gloucestershire, England |
Jane Grey, Queen of England 1537-1554 |
Jane Grey, Queen of England | |
B: | Oct 1537 |
Bradgate, Leicestershire, England | |
D: | 12 Feb 1554 |
Tower Hill, London, England |
Guildford Dudley -1554 |
Guildford Dudley | |
M: | 21 May 1553 |
Durham House, London, England | |
D: | 12 Feb 1554 |
Tower Hill, London, England |
Katherine Grey Abt 1540-1568 |
Katherine Grey | |
B: | Abt 1540 |
D: | 27 Jan 1568 |
Yoxford, Sussex, England |
Henry Herbert Aft 1537-1601 |
Henry Herbert | |
B: | Aft 1537 |
M: | 21 May 1553 |
D: | 19 Jan 1601 |
Wilton, Wiltshire, England |
Frances Brandon 1517-1559 |
Frances Brandon | |
B: | 16 Jul 1517 |
Hatfield, Hertfordshire, England | |
D: | 11 Nov 1559 |
London, England |
Henry Grey 1517-1554 |
Henry Grey | |
B: | 17 Jan 1517 |
D: | 23 Feb 1554 |
Tower Hill, London, England |
Mary Tudor 1496-1533 |
Mary Tudor | |
B: | 18 Mar 1496 |
Richmond Palace, Surrey, England | |
D: | 24 Jun 1533 |
Westhorpe, Suffolk, England |
Charles Brandon 1484-1545 |
Charles Brandon | |
B: | 1484 |
D: | 22 Aug 1545 |
Guildford Palace, Surrey, England |
Louis XII, King of France 1462-1515 |
Louis XII, King of France | |
B: | 27 Jun 1462 |
Blois, Loir-et-Cher, France | |
M: | 9 Oct 1514 |
Abbeville, Somme, Picardy, France | |
D: | 1 Jan 1515 |
Paris, France |
Elizabeth of York, Queen Consort of England | |
B: | 11 Feb 1466 |
Westminster Palace, Westminster, Middlesex, England | |
D: | 11 Feb 1503 |
London, England |
Henry VII, King of England and lord of Ireland | |
B: | 28 Jan 1457 |
Pembroke Castle, Pembrokeshire, Wales | |
M: | 18 Jan 1486 |
Westminster, Middlesex, England | |
D: | 21 Apr 1509 |
Richmond, Surrey, England |
Edward V, King of England 1470-Abt 1483 |
Edward V, King of England | |
B: | 2 Nov 1470 |
Westminster, Middlesex, England | |
D: | Abt 1483 |
London, England |
Edward IV, King of England and lord of Ireland | |
B: | 28 Apr 1442 |
Rouen, Seine-Maritime, Normandy, France | |
D: | 9 Apr 1483 |
Westminster, Middlesex, England |
Elizabeth Woodville, Queen Consort of England | |
B: | 1437 |
Grafton Regis, Northamptonshire, England | |
M: | 1 May 1464 |
D: | 8 Jun 1492 |
Bermondsey Priory, Surrey, England |
Richard III, King of England 1452-1485 |
Richard III, King of England | |
B: | 2 Oct 1452 |
Fotheringay Castle, Northamptonshire, England | |
D: | 22 Aug 1485 |
Bosworth Field, Leicestershire, England |
Anne Neville, Queen Consort of England 1456-1485 |
Anne Neville, Queen Consort of England | |
B: | 11 Jun 1456 |
Warwick Castle, Warwickshire, England | |
M: | 12 Jul 1472 |
Westminster, Middlesex, England | |
D: | 16 Mar 1485 |
Westminster, Middlesex, England |
Cecily Neville 1415-1495 |
Cecily Neville | |
B: | 3 May 1415 |
D: | 31 May 1495 |
Berkhamsted Castle, Hertfordshire, England |
Richard of York 1411-1460 |
Richard of York | |
B: | 22 Sep 1411 |
M: | Bef 18 Oct 1424 |
D: | 30 Dec 1460 |
Wakefield, Yorkshire, England |
Joan Beaufort Abt 1379-1440 |
Joan Beaufort | |
B: | Abt 1379 |
M: | Bef 29 Nov 1396 |
D: | 13 Nov 1440 |
Howden, Yorkshire, England |
Maud Percy Abt 1345-Bef 1379 |
Maud Percy | |
B: | Abt 1345 |
Alnwick, Northumberland, England | |
M: | Bef 1362 |
D: | Bef 18 Feb 1379 |
Ralph de Neville Abt 1291-1367 |
Ralph de Neville | |
B: | Abt 1291 |
of Raby, Durham, England | |
D: | 5 Aug 1367 |
Alice de Audley Abt 1300-1374 |
Alice de Audley | |
B: | Abt 1300 |
M: | Aft 14 Jan 1327 |
D: | 12 Jan 1374 |
Ranulph de Neville 1262-Aft 1331 |
Ranulph de Neville | |
B: | 18 Oct 1262 |
of Raby, Durham, England | |
D: | Aft 18 Apr 1331 |
Euphemia de Clavering Aft 1265-Abt 1320 |
Euphemia de Clavering | |
B: | Aft 1265 |
M: | Bef 12 Mar 1281 |
D: | Abt 1320 |
Mary Fitz Ranulph -Bef 1320 |
Mary Fitz Ranulph | |
D: | Bef 11 Apr 1320 |
Robert de Neville Bef 1240-1271 |
Robert de Neville | |
B: | Bef 1240 |
of Middleham, Yorkshire, England | |
M: | Abt 1260 |
D: | 6 Aug 1271 |
Anastasia de Percy -Bef 1272 |
Anastasia de Percy | |
D: | Bef 28 Apr 1272 |
Ralph fitz Ranulph -1270 |
Ralph fitz Ranulph | |
B: | of Middleham, Durham, England |
D: | 31 Mar 1270 |
William de Percy Abt 1193-Bef 1245 |
William de Percy | |
B: | Abt 1193 |
of Topcliffe, Yorkshire, England | |
D: | Bef 28 Jul 1245 |
Joan Briwerre -Bef 1233 |
Joan Briwerre | |
M: | Abt 1226 |
D: | Bef 12 Jun 1233 |
Thomas Bolles 1576-1635 |
Thomas Bolles | |
B: | 22 Dec 1576 |
Osberton, Nottinghamshire, England | |
D: | 19 Mar 1635 |
Mary Witham Bef 1579-1662 |
Mary Witham | |
B: | Bef 30 Jun 1579 |
D: | 5 May 1662 |
Heath Hall near Wakefield, Yorkshire, England |
John Hammett 1740-Aft 1808 |
John Hammett | |
B: | 19 Aug 1740 |
Sandwich, Barnstable, Massachusetts | |
D: | Aft 15 Feb 1808 |
Plymouth, Plymouth, Massachusetts |
Priscilla Palmer 1743- |
Priscilla Palmer | |
B: | 18 May 1743 |
Freetown, Bristol, Massachusetts | |
M: | 19 Jun 1760 |
Freetown, Bristol, Massachusetts |
Micah Hammett 1706-Abt 1755 |
Micah Hammett | |
B: | 1706 |
D: | Abt 1755 |
Dartmouth, Bristol, Massachusetts |
Experience Bowles Bef 1692- |
Experience Bowles | |
B: | Bef 4 Sep 1692 |
Edward Hammett -1745 |
Edward Hammett | |
M: | 17 Jan 1704 |
Taunton, Bristol, Massachusetts | |
D: | 20 Mar 1745 |
Tisbury, Martha's Vineyard, Massachusetts |
Samuel Bowles 1646- |
Samuel Bowles | |
B: | 12 Mar 1646 |
Mary Dyer -Bef 1723 |
Mary Dyer | |
B: | Sheepscot, Maine |
D: | Bef 1723 |
Lucy Bolles 1742-1817 |
Lucy Bolles | |
B: | 5 Apr 1742 |
D: | 23 Aug 1817 |
Dr. John Manning Bef 1738-1824 |
Dr. John Manning | |
B: | Bef 12 Nov 1738 |
M: | 27 Nov 1760 |
Ipswich, Essex, Massachusetts | |
D: | 25 Oct 1824 |
Ipswich, Essex, Massachusetts |
Lucy Kimball 1722-1790 |
Lucy Kimball | |
B: | 1722 |
Ipswich, Essex, Massachusetts | |
M: | Aft 2 May 1741 |
D: | 18 Apr 1790 |
Lucretia Derby 1681- |
Lucretia Derby | |
B: | 17 Aug 1681 |
Salem, Essex, Massachusetts | |
M: | Aft 29 Mar 1707 |
Ipswich, Essex, Massachusetts |
Joseph Bolles 1654-1683 |
Joseph Bolles | |
B: | 15 Mar 1654 |
Wells, York, Maine | |
D: | 25 Sep 1683 |
Mary Call -1737 |
Mary Call | |
D: | 4 Oct 1737 |
Ipswich, Essex, Massachusetts |
Joseph Bolles Bef 1608-Bef 1678 |
Joseph Bolles | |
B: | Bef 19 Feb 1608 |
D: | Bef 29 Nov 1678 |
Wells, York, Maine |
Mary Howell -Aft 1691 |
Mary Howell | |
M: | Bef 1641 |
D: | Aft 25 Feb 1691 |
Portsmouth, Rockingham, New Hampshire |
Elizabeth Perkins -Bef 1610 |
Elizabeth Perkins | |
M: | 20 Apr 1596 |
Fishlake, Yorkshire, England | |
D: | Bef 16 Oct 1610 |
Anne Goodrick -Aft 1607 |
Anne Goodrick | |
D: | Aft 1607 |
Lionel Goodrick -1561 |
Lionel Goodrick | |
B: | of East Kirkby, Lincolnshire, England |
D: | 29 Aug 1561 |
(Unknown) Robinson -Bef 1553 |
(Unknown) Robinson | |
D: | Bef 1553 |
Anne Dymoke -Aft 1531 |
Anne Dymoke | |
D: | Aft 1531 |
John Goodrick -1546 |
John Goodrick | |
B: | of East Kirkby, Lincolnshire, England |
D: | Between 1545 and 1546 |
Lionel Dymoke -1519 |
Lionel Dymoke | |
B: | of Ashby, Lincolnshire, England |
D: | 17 Aug 1519 |
Joan Griffith Abt 1471-Aft 1492 |
Joan Griffith | |
B: | Abt 1471 |
M: | Abt 1486 |
D: | Aft 1492 |
Anne Heydon -Bef 1521 |
Anne Heydon | |
M: | Between 1505 and 17 Dec 1509 |
D: | Bef 8 May 1521 |
Anne Windebank Abt 1571-1624 |
Anne Windebank | |
B: | Abt 1571 |
D: | 7 Jun 1624 |
Henry Reade 1566-1647 |
Henry Reade | |
B: | 1566 |
M: | 3 Sep 1592 |
St. Martin-in-the-Fields, London, England | |
D: | 12 Apr 1647 |
Francis Windebank Bef 1582-1646 |
Francis Windebank | |
B: | Bef 21 Aug 1582 |
D: | 1 Sep 1646 |
Paris, France |
Edith Jackson | |
M: | Jul 1608 |
Dr. Thomas Reade Bef 1604-1669 |
Dr. Thomas Reade | |
B: | Bef 18 Oct 1604 |
D: | Mar 1669 |
Exeter House, The Strand, Middlesex, England |
Robert Reade Bef 1609-Aft 1668 |
Robert Reade | |
B: | Bef 20 Jul 1609 |
D: | Aft 7 Mar 1668 |
Col. Augustine Washington 1694-1743 |
Col. Augustine Washington | |
B: | Between Aug 1693 and Apr 1694 |
D: | 12 Apr 1743 |
Ferry Farm, King George, Virginia |
Jane Butler 1699-1729 |
Jane Butler | |
B: | 24 Dec 1699 |
M: | 20 Apr 1715 |
D: | 24 Nov 1729 |
George Washington, 1st President of the United States | |
B: | 11 Feb 1732 |
Pope's Creek, Westmoreland, Virginia | |
D: | 14 Dec 1799 |
Mount Vernon, Fairfax, Virginia |
Martha Dandridge 1731-1802 |
Martha Dandridge | |
B: | 2 Jun 1731 |
M: | 6 Jan 1759 |
New Kent County, Virginia | |
D: | 22 May 1802 |
Mount Vernon, Fairfax, Virginia |
Mary Ball Abt 1707-1789 |
Mary Ball | |
B: | Abt 1707 |
Lancaster County, Virginia | |
M: | 6 Mar 1731 |
D: | 25 Aug 1789 |
Fredericksburg, Virginia |
Mildred Warner Abt 1671-1701 |
Mildred Warner | |
B: | Abt 1671 |
D: | Between 24 Jan 1701 and 30 Jan 1701 |
Lawrence Washington 1659-1698 |
Lawrence Washington | |
B: | Sep 1659 |
Westmoreland County, Virginia | |
M: | Abt 1690 |
D: | Between 11 Mar 1698 and 30 Apr 1698 |
Mildred Reade -Aft 1695 |
Mildred Reade | |
B: | Williamsburg, Virginia |
D: | Aft 4 Jan 1695 |
Augustine Warner 1642-1681 |
Augustine Warner | |
B: | 3 Jun 1642 |
York County, Virginia | |
M: | Bef 1671 |
D: | 19 Jun 1681 |
John Buckner Chisman 1768-1836 |
John Buckner Chisman | |
B: | 2 Apr 1768 |
York County, Virginia | |
D: | Between 2 Dec 1834 and 14 Oct 1836 |
Ann Palmer 1770-1857 |
Ann Palmer | |
B: | 5 Jan 1770 |
Martinsburg, Berkeley, Virginia (now West Virginia) | |
M: | 1789 |
D: | 7 Aug 1857 |
Dearborn County, Indiana |
John Chisman -1803 |
John Chisman | |
D: | Between 25 Jul 1802 and 20 Jun 1803 |
York County, Virginia |
Mary Buckner | |
M: | 1763 |
Edmund Chisman -1735 |
Edmund Chisman | |
D: | Between 29 May 1735 and 18 Aug 1735 |
Elizabeth Chapman 1709-1782 |
Elizabeth Chapman | |
B: | 28 Dec 1709 |
D: | Between 2 Aug 1780 and 17 Jun 1782 |
Thomas Chisman -1722 |
Thomas Chisman | |
D: | 11 Dec 1722 |
Capt. Thomas Chisman Abt 1652-1715 |
Capt. Thomas Chisman | |
B: | Abt 1652 |
D: | Between 25 Jan 1710 and 18 Jul 1715 |
Col. George Reade Abt 1610-1671 |
Col. George Reade | |
B: | Abt 1610 |
Linkenholt, Hampshire, England | |
D: | Between 29 Sep 1670 and 21 Nov 1671 |
Virginia |
Elizabeth Martiau 1625-1687 |
Elizabeth Martiau | |
B: | 1625 |
M: | Abt 1641 |
Yorktown, York, Virginia | |
D: | Between 10 Feb 1686 and 24 Jan 1687 |
Virginia |
Mildred Windebank 1584-Bef 1631 |
Mildred Windebank | |
B: | 1584 |
D: | Bef 26 Jan 1631 |
Robert Reade Abt 1568-Bef 1627 |
Robert Reade | |
B: | Abt 1568 |
of Faccombe, Hampshire, England | |
M: | 31 Jul 1600 |
St. Martin-in-the-Fields, London, England | |
D: | Bef 20 Mar 1627 |
Frances Dymoke -1613 |
Frances Dymoke | |
D: | Between 11 Feb 1612 and 24 Apr 1613 |
Thomas Windebank Abt 1550-1607 |
Thomas Windebank | |
B: | Abt 1550 |
of St. Martin in the Fields, London, England | |
M: | 19 Aug 1566 |
Scrivelsby, Horncastle, Lincolnshire, England | |
D: | 24 Oct 1607 |
Edward Dymoke Abt 1508-1567 |
Edward Dymoke | |
B: | Abt 1508 |
of Scrivelsby, Horncastle, Lincolnshire, England | |
D: | 16 Sep 1567 |
Anne Tailboys -Aft 1577 |
Anne Tailboys | |
M: | Between 1523 and 1 Apr 1529 |
D: | Aft 1577 |
Robert Dymoke 1461-1545 |
Robert Dymoke | |
B: | 1461 |
of Scrivelsby, Horncastle, Lincolnshire, England | |
D: | 15 Apr 1545 |
Anne Sparrow -Bef 1543 |
Anne Sparrow | |
D: | Bef 6 Mar 1543 |
John Whitgift, Archbishop of Canterbury 1531-1604 |
John Whitgift, Archbishop of Canterbury | |
B: | Between 1530 and 1531 |
Great Grimsby, Lincolnshire, England | |
D: | 29 Feb 1604 |
Lambeth, Surrey, England |
William Whitgift Abt 1535-Aft 1615 |
William Whitgift | |
B: | Abt 1535 |
D: | Aft 13 Jun 1615 |
Clavering, Essex, England |
Margaret Barley -Bef 1605 |
Margaret Barley | |
D: | Bef 5 Jan 1605 |
Elizabeth Whitgift 1574-1612 |
Elizabeth Whitgift | |
B: | Mar 1574 |
Clavering, Essex, England | |
D: | 26 Jun 1612 |
Robert Coles -1600 |
Robert Coles | |
B: | of Leigh, Worcestershire, England |
D: | Nov 1600 |
Francis Gill -1605 |
Francis Gill | |
B: | of London, England |
D: | 1605 |
Gen. Joseph Cilley 1734-1799 |
Gen. Joseph Cilley | |
B: | 1734 |
Nottingham, Rockingham, New Hampshire | |
D: | 25 Aug 1799 |
Nottingham, Rockingham, New Hampshire |
Sarah Longfellow 1739-1811 |
Sarah Longfellow | |
B: | 17 Nov 1739 |
Hampton Falls, Rockingham, New Hampshire | |
M: | 4 Nov 1756 |
Nottingham, Rockingham, New Hampshire | |
D: | 23 May 1811 |
Nottingham, Rockingham, New Hampshire |
Capt. Cutting Cilley 1738-1825 |
Capt. Cutting Cilley | |
B: | 1738 |
Nottingham, Rockingham, New Hampshire | |
D: | 4 Feb 1825 |
Northfield, Merrimack, New Hampshire |
Martha Morrill -1787 |
Martha Morrill | |
M: | Abt 1761 |
D: | 4 Jun 1787 |
Nottingham, Rockingham, New Hampshire |
Capt. Joseph Ceilley 1701-1786 |
Capt. Joseph Ceilley | |
B: | 6 Oct 1701 |
Hampton, Rockingham, New Hampshire | |
D: | 1786 |
Nottingham, Rockingham, New Hampshire |
Alice "Else" Rawlins 1701-1801 |
Alice "Else" Rawlins | |
B: | 1701 |
of Exeter, Rockingham, New Hampshire | |
M: | Between 1724 and 1725 |
Salisbury, Essex, Massachusetts | |
D: | 1801 |
Ann Stanyan 1678-Bef 1718 |
Ann Stanyan | |
B: | 17 Feb 1678 |
D: | Bef 1718 |
Capt. Thomas Seally 1675- |
Capt. Thomas Seally | |
B: | Between 1670 and 1675 |
Hampton Falls, Rockingham, New Hampshire | |
M: | 2 Jul 1697 |
D: | Nottingham, Rockingham, New Hampshire |
Mary Bradbury 1643-1724 |
Mary Bradbury | |
B: | 17 Mar 1643 |
Salisbury, Merrimack, New Hampshire | |
D: | 29 May 1724 |
John Stanyan 1642-1718 |
John Stanyan | |
B: | 16 Jul 1642 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts | |
M: | 15 Dec 1663 |
Hampton, Rockingham, New Hampshire | |
D: | 27 Sep 1718 |
Capt. Thomas Bradbury Bef 1611-1695 |
Capt. Thomas Bradbury | |
B: | Bef 28 Feb 1611 |
D: | 16 Mar 1695 |
Salisbury, Essex, Massachusetts |
Mary Perkins Bef 1615-1700 |
Mary Perkins | |
B: | Bef 3 Sep 1615 |
M: | Abt 1636 |
D: | 20 Dec 1700 |
Salisbury, Essex, Massachusetts |
Wymond Bradbury Bef 1574-Abt 1649 |
Wymond Bradbury | |
B: | Bef 16 May 1574 |
M: | Abt 1605 |
D: | Abt 1649 |
Whitechapel, London, England |
Anne Dynewell Abt 1515-Aft 1550 |
Anne Dynewell | |
B: | Abt 1515 |
D: | Aft 1550 |
Henry Whitgift Abt 1505-1552 |
Henry Whitgift | |
B: | Abt 1505 |
of Great Grimsby, Lincolnshire, England | |
M: | Abt 1530 |
D: | Between 9 Jun 1550 and 7 Oct 1552 |
Katherine Fulnetby Abt 1490-Bef 1546 |
Katherine Fulnetby | |
B: | Abt 1490 |
D: | Bef 6 Jan 1546 |
William Dynewell Abt 1485-Bef 1544 |
William Dynewell | |
B: | Abt 1485 |
M: | Abt 1510 |
D: | Bef 6 Jan 1544 |
Jane Dymoke Abt 1467- |
Jane Dymoke | |
B: | Abt 1467 |
John Fulnetby Abt 1455-1528 |
John Fulnetby | |
B: | Abt 1455 |
M: | Abt 1485 |
D: | Between 30 Aug 1523 and 3 Nov 1528 |
Thomas Dymoke Abt 1428-1470 |
Thomas Dymoke | |
B: | Abt 1428 |
of Scrivelsby, Horncastle, Lincolnshire, England | |
D: | 12 Mar 1470 |
Margaret Welles -1480 |
Margaret Welles | |
D: | 13 Jul 1480 |
Philip Dymoke Abt 1400-1455 |
Philip Dymoke | |
B: | Abt 1400 |
of Scrivelsby, Horncastle, Lincolnshire, England | |
B: | 23 Sep 1455 |
Gurdon Saltonstall, Governor of Connecticut Bef 1666-1724 |
Gurdon Saltonstall, Governor of Connecticut | |
B: | Bef 27 Mar 1666 |
D: | 20 Sep 1724 |
New London, New London, Connecticut |
Abigail Brown 1732-1800 |
Abigail Brown | |
B: | 1732 |
Haverhill, Essex, Massachusetts | |
D: | 28 Nov 1800 |
Medford, Middlesex, Massachusetts |
Rev. Edward Brooks 1733-1781 |
Rev. Edward Brooks | |
B: | 31 Oct 1733 |
Medford, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
M: | Sep 1764 |
D: | 6 May 1781 |
Medford, Middlesex, Massachusetts |
Joanna Cotton -1772 |
Joanna Cotton | |
D: | 1772 |
Rev. John Brown 1696-1742 |
Rev. John Brown | |
B: | 1 Nov 1696 |
Cambridge, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
M: | 1719 |
Sandwich, Barnstable, Massachusetts | |
D: | 2 Dec 1742 |
Haverhill, Essex, Massachusetts |
Elizabeth Saltonstall 1668-1726 |
Elizabeth Saltonstall | |
B: | 17 Sep 1668 |
D: | 8 Jul 1726 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts |
Rev. Rowland Cotton 1667-1722 |
Rev. Rowland Cotton | |
B: | 27 Dec 1667 |
Plymouth, Plymouth Colony | |
M: | Sep 1692 |
z | |
D: | 18 Mar 1722 |
Sandwich, Barnstable, Massachusetts |
Nathaniel Saltonstall Abt 1639-1707 |
Nathaniel Saltonstall | |
B: | Abt 1639 |
Ipswich, Essex, Massachusetts | |
D: | 21 May 1707 |
Haverhill, Essex, Massachusetts |
Elizabeth Ward 1647-1741 |
Elizabeth Ward | |
B: | 1 Apr 1647 |
Haverhill, Essex, Massachusetts | |
M: | 28 Dec 1663 |
Haverhill, Essex, Massachusetts | |
D: | 29 Apr 1741 |
Haverhill, Essex, Massachusetts |
Maj. Richard Saltonstall Bef 1610-1694 |
Maj. Richard Saltonstall | |
B: | Bef 1 Oct 1610 |
D: | 29 Apr 1694 |
Hulme, Lancaster, England |
Muriel Gurdon Abt 1613-1688 |
Muriel Gurdon | |
B: | Abt 1613 |
M: | 4 Jul 1633 |
All Hallows, Honey Lane, London, England | |
D: | 21 Apr 1688 |
Hulme, Lancashire, England |
Grace Kaye Bef 1579-Bef 1625 |
Grace Kaye | |
B: | Bef 3 Sep 1579 |
D: | Bef 27 Jun 1625 |
Richard Saltonstall Bef 1586-Bef 1661 |
Richard Saltonstall | |
B: | Bef 4 Apr 1586 |
M: | 28 Nov 1609 |
Almondbury, Yorkshire, England | |
D: | Bef 25 Oct 1661 |
Crayford, Kent, England |
Robert Kaye -Bef 1620 |
Robert Kaye | |
B: | of Woodsome, Yorkshire, England |
D: | Bef 5 Dec 1620 |
Almondbury, Yorkshire, England |
Dorothy Mauleverer Abt 1528-Bef 1590 |
Dorothy Mauleverer | |
B: | Abt 1528 |
D: | Bef 31 Mar 1590 |
Almondbury, Yorkshire, England |
John Kaye Abt 1528-Bef 1594 |
John Kaye | |
B: | Abt 1528 |
of Woodsome, Yorkshire, England | |
M: | 21 Jan 1543 |
Bardsey, Yorkshire, England | |
D: | Bef 28 Jul 1594 |
Almondbury, Yorkshire, England |
Robert Mauleverer -Bef 1541 |
Robert Mauleverer | |
B: | of Wothersome, Yorkshire, England |
D: | Bef 31 Jan 1541 |
Bardsey, Yorkshire, England |
Alice Markenfield -1553 |
Alice Markenfield | |
M: | Bef 2 Feb 1525 |
D: | Between 4 Mar 1553 and 7 Mar 1553 |
Anne Conyers -Bef 1522 |
Anne Conyers | |
D: | Bef 1522 |
William Mauleverer Bef 1471-1551 |
William Mauleverer | |
B: | Bef 1471 |
of Wothersome, Yorkshire, England | |
D: | 10 Aug 1551 |
William Conyers Abt 1456-1490 |
William Conyers | |
B: | Abt 1456 |
of Sockburn, Durham, England | |
D: | 8 Sep 1490 |
Anne Bigod Abt 1450-1531 |
Anne Bigod | |
B: | Abt 1450 |
D: | 9 Jan 1531 |
Christopher Conyers 1422-1487 |
Christopher Conyers | |
B: | Between 1420 and 1422 |
of Sockburn, Durham, England | |
D: | 13 Mar 1487 |
Margery Eure -1470 |
Margery Eure | |
M: | 2 Feb 1433 |
Witton-le-Wear Castle, Durham, England | |
D: | 16 Mar 1470 |
Robert Conyers Abt 1371-1431 |
Robert Conyers | |
B: | Abt 1371 |
of Sockburn, Durham, England | |
D: | 25 Apr 1431 |
Isabel Pert Abt 1387-Bef 1431 |
Isabel Pert | |
B: | Abt 1387 |
D: | Bef 25 Apr 1431 |
Elizabeth de Aton -1402 |
Elizabeth de Aton | |
D: | Between 25 Apr 1402 and 1 May 1402 |
John Conyers -1395 |
John Conyers | |
B: | of Sockburn, Durham, England |
D: | Feb 1395 |
Gurdon Saltonstall, Governor of Connecticut Bef 1666-1724 |
Gurdon Saltonstall, Governor of Connecticut | |
B: | Bef 27 Mar 1666 |
D: | 20 Sep 1724 |
New London, New London, Connecticut |
Abigail Brown 1732-1800 |
Abigail Brown | |
B: | 1732 |
Haverhill, Essex, Massachusetts | |
D: | 28 Nov 1800 |
Medford, Middlesex, Massachusetts |
Rev. Edward Brooks 1733-1781 |
Rev. Edward Brooks | |
B: | 31 Oct 1733 |
Medford, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
M: | Sep 1764 |
D: | 6 May 1781 |
Medford, Middlesex, Massachusetts |
Joanna Cotton -1772 |
Joanna Cotton | |
D: | 1772 |
Rev. John Brown 1696-1742 |
Rev. John Brown | |
B: | 1 Nov 1696 |
Cambridge, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
M: | 1719 |
Sandwich, Barnstable, Massachusetts | |
D: | 2 Dec 1742 |
Haverhill, Essex, Massachusetts |
Elizabeth Saltonstall 1668-1726 |
Elizabeth Saltonstall | |
B: | 17 Sep 1668 |
D: | 8 Jul 1726 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts |
Rev. Rowland Cotton 1667-1722 |
Rev. Rowland Cotton | |
B: | 27 Dec 1667 |
Plymouth, Plymouth Colony | |
M: | Sep 1692 |
z | |
D: | 18 Mar 1722 |
Sandwich, Barnstable, Massachusetts |
Nathaniel Saltonstall Abt 1639-1707 |
Nathaniel Saltonstall | |
B: | Abt 1639 |
Ipswich, Essex, Massachusetts | |
D: | 21 May 1707 |
Haverhill, Essex, Massachusetts |
Elizabeth Ward 1647-1741 |
Elizabeth Ward | |
B: | 1 Apr 1647 |
Haverhill, Essex, Massachusetts | |
M: | 28 Dec 1663 |
Haverhill, Essex, Massachusetts | |
D: | 29 Apr 1741 |
Haverhill, Essex, Massachusetts |
Maj. Richard Saltonstall Bef 1610-1694 |
Maj. Richard Saltonstall | |
B: | Bef 1 Oct 1610 |
D: | 29 Apr 1694 |
Hulme, Lancaster, England |
Muriel Gurdon Abt 1613-1688 |
Muriel Gurdon | |
B: | Abt 1613 |
M: | 4 Jul 1633 |
All Hallows, Honey Lane, London, England | |
D: | 21 Apr 1688 |
Hulme, Lancashire, England |
Grace Kaye Bef 1579-Bef 1625 |
Grace Kaye | |
B: | Bef 3 Sep 1579 |
D: | Bef 27 Jun 1625 |
Richard Saltonstall Bef 1586-Bef 1661 |
Richard Saltonstall | |
B: | Bef 4 Apr 1586 |
M: | 28 Nov 1609 |
Almondbury, Yorkshire, England | |
D: | Bef 25 Oct 1661 |
Crayford, Kent, England |
Robert Kaye -Bef 1620 |
Robert Kaye | |
B: | of Woodsome, Yorkshire, England |
D: | Bef 5 Dec 1620 |
Almondbury, Yorkshire, England |
Dorothy Mauleverer Abt 1528-Bef 1590 |
Dorothy Mauleverer | |
B: | Abt 1528 |
D: | Bef 31 Mar 1590 |
Almondbury, Yorkshire, England |
John Kaye Abt 1528-Bef 1594 |
John Kaye | |
B: | Abt 1528 |
of Woodsome, Yorkshire, England | |
M: | 21 Jan 1543 |
Bardsey, Yorkshire, England | |
D: | Bef 28 Jul 1594 |
Almondbury, Yorkshire, England |
Robert Mauleverer -Bef 1541 |
Robert Mauleverer | |
B: | of Wothersome, Yorkshire, England |
D: | Bef 31 Jan 1541 |
Bardsey, Yorkshire, England |
Alice Markenfield -1553 |
Alice Markenfield | |
M: | Bef 2 Feb 1525 |
D: | Between 4 Mar 1553 and 7 Mar 1553 |
Anne Conyers -Bef 1522 |
Anne Conyers | |
D: | Bef 1522 |
William Mauleverer Bef 1471-1551 |
William Mauleverer | |
B: | Bef 1471 |
of Wothersome, Yorkshire, England | |
D: | 10 Aug 1551 |
William Conyers Abt 1456-1490 |
William Conyers | |
B: | Abt 1456 |
of Sockburn, Durham, England | |
D: | 8 Sep 1490 |
Anne Bigod Abt 1450-1531 |
Anne Bigod | |
B: | Abt 1450 |
D: | 9 Jan 1531 |
Margery Eure -1470 |
Margery Eure | |
D: | 16 Mar 1470 |
Christopher Conyers 1422-1487 |
Christopher Conyers | |
B: | Between 1420 and 1422 |
of Sockburn, Durham, England | |
M: | 2 Feb 1433 |
Witton-le-Wear Castle, Durham, England | |
D: | 13 Mar 1487 |
John Mansfield 1553-1601 |
John Mansfield | |
B: | Between 1551 and 1553 |
Yorkshire, England | |
D: | Between 13 Jul 1601 and 31 Jul 1601 |
Mary Hobson -1592 |
Mary Hobson | |
D: | Between 1587 and 3 Feb 1592 |
Rev. John Wilson 1621-1691 |
Rev. John Wilson | |
B: | Sep 1621 |
London, England | |
D: | 23 Aug 1691 |
Medfield, Norfolk, Massachusetts |
Sarah Hooker Bef 1630-1725 |
Sarah Hooker | |
B: | Bef 21 Feb 1630 |
M: | Bef 1649 |
D: | 20 Aug 1725 |
Braintree, Norfolk, Massachusetts |
Elijah Danforth 1733-1809 |
Elijah Danforth | |
B: | 20 Mar 1733 |
Taunton, Bristol, Massachusetts | |
D: | 12 Feb 1809 |
Norton, Bristol, Massachusetts |
Susanna Copeland 1740-1816 |
Susanna Copeland | |
B: | 1 Apr 1740 |
Norton, Bristol, Massachusetts | |
M: | 1 Oct 1761 |
D: | 12 Mar 1816 |
Thomas Danforth 1703-Abt 1786 |
Thomas Danforth | |
B: | 22 May 1703 |
Taunton, Bristol, Massachusetts | |
D: | Abt 1786 |
Norwich, New London, Connecticut |
Sarah Leonard -1742 |
Sarah Leonard | |
M: | 11 Jun 1730 |
D: | 22 May 1742 |
Rev. Samuel Danforth 1666-1727 |
Rev. Samuel Danforth | |
B: | 18 Dec 1666 |
Roxbury, Suffolk, Massachusetts | |
D: | 14 Nov 1727 |
Hannah Allen 1668-1761 |
Hannah Allen | |
B: | 22 Jul 1668 |
M: | 4 Oct 1688 |
D: | 3 Dec 1761 |
Mary Wilson 1633-1713 |
Mary Wilson | |
B: | 12 Sep 1633 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts | |
D: | 13 Sep 1713 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts |
Rev. Samuel Danforth 1626-1674 |
Rev. Samuel Danforth | |
B: | Sep 1626 |
Framlingham, Suffolk, England | |
M: | 5 Nov 1651 |
D: | 19 Nov 1674 |
Roxbury, Suffolk, Massachusetts |
Elizabeth Mansfield Bef 1592-Abt 1658 |
Elizabeth Mansfield | |
B: | Bef 3 Dec 1592 |
D: | Abt 1658 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts |
Rev. John Wilson Abt 1591-1667 |
Rev. John Wilson | |
B: | Abt 1591 |
M: | Bef 1617 |
D: | 7 Aug 1667 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts |
Benjamin Keayne Bef 1618- |
Benjamin Keayne | |
B: | Bef 14 May 1618 |
Sarah Dudley | |
M: | Bef 1639 |
Anne Mansfield 1597-1667 |
Anne Mansfield | |
B: | Between 1596 and 1597 |
D: | 1667 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts |
Robert Keayne Abt 1594-1656 |
Robert Keayne | |
B: | Abt 1594 |
M: | 18 Jun 1617 |
D: | 23 Mar 1656 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts |
Elizabeth -Bef 1634 |
Elizabeth | |
M: | Bef 3 Feb 1592 |
D: | Bef 10 Feb 1634 |
Lancelot Mansfield Abt 1533-Aft 1563 |
Lancelot Mansfield | |
B: | Abt 1533 |
of Skirpenbeck, Yorkshire, England | |
D: | Aft 20 Sep 1563 |
Ralph Eure Abt 1510-1545 |
Ralph Eure | |
B: | Abt 1510 |
of Foulbridge in Brompton, Yorkshire, England | |
D: | 6 Mar 1545 |
near Jedburgh, Roxburghshire, Scotland |
Margery Bowes -Aft 1566 |
Margery Bowes | |
M: | Bef 1529 |
D: | Aft 1566 |
William Eure Abt 1483-1548 |
William Eure | |
B: | Abt 1483 |
of Witton in Weardale, Durham, England | |
D: | 15 Mar 1548 |
Eresby, Lincolnshire, England |
Elizabeth Willoughby Abt 1483- |
Elizabeth Willoughby | |
B: | Abt 1483 |
M: | Abt 1503 |
Ralph Eure -1539 |
Ralph Eure | |
B: | of Ayton in Pickering Lythe, Yorkshire, England |
D: | 22 Oct 1539 |
Muriel Hastings -Bef 1516 |
Muriel Hastings | |
M: | 18 Jan 1482 |
D: | Bef Jan 1516 |
Margaret Constable -Bef 1497 |
Margaret Constable | |
D: | Bef Jul 1497 |
Ralph Eure -1462 |
Ralph Eure | |
B: | of Malton, Yorkshire, England |
D: | 9 Mar 1462 |
Towton, Yorkshire, England |
William Eure 1395-1465 |
William Eure | |
B: | 1395 |
of Witton in Weardale, Durham, England | |
D: | Between 1461 and 1465 |
Maud Fitz Hugh -Aft 1467 |
Maud Fitz Hugh | |
M: | 1411 |
D: | Aft 12 Feb 1467 |
Ralph Eure Abt 1350-1422 |
Ralph Eure | |
B: | Abt 1350 |
of Witton in Weardale, Durham, England | |
M: | Bef 1385 |
D: | 10 Mar 1422 |
John Mansfield 1553-1601 |
John Mansfield | |
B: | Between 1551 and 1553 |
Yorkshire, England | |
D: | Between 13 Jul 1601 and 31 Jul 1601 |
Mary Hobson -1592 |
Mary Hobson | |
D: | Between 1587 and 3 Feb 1592 |
Rev. John Wilson 1621-1691 |
Rev. John Wilson | |
B: | Sep 1621 |
London, England | |
D: | 23 Aug 1691 |
Medfield, Norfolk, Massachusetts |
Sarah Hooker Bef 1630-1725 |
Sarah Hooker | |
B: | Bef 21 Feb 1630 |
M: | Bef 1649 |
D: | 20 Aug 1725 |
Braintree, Norfolk, Massachusetts |
Elijah Danforth 1733-1809 |
Elijah Danforth | |
B: | 20 Mar 1733 |
Taunton, Bristol, Massachusetts | |
D: | 12 Feb 1809 |
Norton, Bristol, Massachusetts |
Susanna Copeland 1740-1816 |
Susanna Copeland | |
B: | 1 Apr 1740 |
Norton, Bristol, Massachusetts | |
M: | 1 Oct 1761 |
D: | 12 Mar 1816 |
Thomas Danforth 1703-Abt 1786 |
Thomas Danforth | |
B: | 22 May 1703 |
Taunton, Bristol, Massachusetts | |
D: | Abt 1786 |
Norwich, New London, Connecticut |
Sarah Leonard -1742 |
Sarah Leonard | |
M: | 11 Jun 1730 |
D: | 22 May 1742 |
Rev. Samuel Danforth 1666-1727 |
Rev. Samuel Danforth | |
B: | 18 Dec 1666 |
Roxbury, Suffolk, Massachusetts | |
D: | 14 Nov 1727 |
Hannah Allen 1668-1761 |
Hannah Allen | |
B: | 22 Jul 1668 |
M: | 4 Oct 1688 |
D: | 3 Dec 1761 |
Mary Wilson 1633-1713 |
Mary Wilson | |
B: | 12 Sep 1633 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts | |
D: | 13 Sep 1713 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts |
Rev. Samuel Danforth 1626-1674 |
Rev. Samuel Danforth | |
B: | Sep 1626 |
Framlingham, Suffolk, England | |
M: | 5 Nov 1651 |
D: | 19 Nov 1674 |
Roxbury, Suffolk, Massachusetts |
Elizabeth Mansfield Bef 1592-Abt 1658 |
Elizabeth Mansfield | |
B: | Bef 3 Dec 1592 |
D: | Abt 1658 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts |
Rev. John Wilson Abt 1591-1667 |
Rev. John Wilson | |
B: | Abt 1591 |
M: | Bef 1617 |
D: | 7 Aug 1667 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts |
Benjamin Keayne Bef 1618- |
Benjamin Keayne | |
B: | Bef 14 May 1618 |
Sarah Dudley | |
M: | Bef 1639 |
Anne Mansfield 1597-1667 |
Anne Mansfield | |
B: | Between 1596 and 1597 |
D: | 1667 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts |
Robert Keayne Abt 1594-1656 |
Robert Keayne | |
B: | Abt 1594 |
M: | 18 Jun 1617 |
D: | 23 Mar 1656 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts |
Elizabeth -Bef 1634 |
Elizabeth | |
M: | Bef 3 Feb 1592 |
D: | Bef 10 Feb 1634 |
Lancelot Mansfield Abt 1533-Aft 1563 |
Lancelot Mansfield | |
B: | Abt 1533 |
of Skirpenbeck, Yorkshire, England | |
D: | Aft 20 Sep 1563 |
Margery Bowes -Aft 1566 |
Margery Bowes | |
D: | Aft 1566 |
Ralph Eure Abt 1510-1545 |
Ralph Eure | |
B: | Abt 1510 |
of Foulbridge in Brompton, Yorkshire, England | |
M: | Bef 1529 |
D: | 6 Mar 1545 |
near Jedburgh, Roxburghshire, Scotland |
Ralph Bowes -1516 |
Ralph Bowes | |
B: | of Streatlam, Durham, England |
D: | Apr 1516 |
Henry Clifford 1454-1523 |
Henry Clifford | |
B: | 1454 |
D: | 23 Apr 1523 |
Anne St. John -Aft 1506 |
Anne St. John | |
D: | Aft 12 May 1506 |
Margaret Bromflete -1493 |
Margaret Bromflete | |
D: | 12 Apr 1493 |
John Clifford 1435-1461 |
John Clifford | |
B: | 8 Apr 1435 |
Conisbrough Castle, Yorkshire, England | |
D: | 28 Mar 1461 |
Ferrybridge, Yorkshire, England |
Henry Bromflete 1407-1469 |
Henry Bromflete | |
B: | Between 1405 and 1407 |
D: | 16 Jan 1469 |
Eleanor Fitz Hugh -1457 |
Eleanor Fitz Hugh | |
D: | 30 Sep 1457 |
Newington, Middlesex, England |
Joan Holand -1434 |
Joan Holand | |
M: | Between 29 Sep 1415 and 27 Apr 1416 |
D: | 12 Apr 1434 |
Margaret St. John Abt 1372-1407 |
Margaret St. John | |
B: | Abt 1372 |
D: | 22 Oct 1407 |
Thomas Bromflete -1430 |
Thomas Bromflete | |
B: | of Londesborough, Yorkshire, England |
M: | Between 1387 and 7 Mar 1389 |
D: | 31 Dec 1430 |
Anastasia de Aton -Aft 1389 |
Anastasia de Aton | |
D: | Aft 22 Jul 1389 |
Edward de St. John -1389 |
Edward de St. John | |
B: | of Londesborough, Yorkshire, England |
D: | 7 Mar 1389 |
Isabel Percy -1368 |
Isabel Percy | |
D: | Between 13 Sep 1349 and 25 May 1368 |
William de Aton Abt 1299-1388 |
William de Aton | |
B: | Abt 1299 |
M: | Bef Jan 1327 |
D: | 10 Feb 1388 |
Alice Vere -Abt 1431 |
Alice Vere | |
D: | Abt 1431 |
Lewis John -1442 |
Lewis John | |
B: | of Wales |
M: | Bef 1 Jan 1414 |
D: | 27 Oct 1442 |
Samuel Howard Abt 1752-1797 |
Samuel Howard | |
B: | Abt 1752 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts | |
D: | Jan 1797 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts |
Anna Lillie Abt 1760-1804 |
Anna Lillie | |
B: | Abt 1760 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts | |
M: | Aft 3 Apr 1777 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts | |
D: | Dec 1804 |
Andover, Essex, Massachusetts |
Martha Goffe 1733-Bef 1808 |
Martha Goffe | |
B: | 1 Apr 1733 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts | |
D: | Bef 25 Apr 1808 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts |
Ebenezer Howard 1730-1784 |
Ebenezer Howard | |
B: | 12 Oct 1730 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts | |
M: | 26 Apr 1750 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts | |
D: | Between 15 Jun 1782 and 13 Apr 1784 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts |
William Goffe 1687-Aft 1736 |
William Goffe | |
B: | 1687 |
D: | Aft 1736 |
Abigail Richardson 1695-Aft 1737 |
Abigail Richardson | |
B: | 25 Dec 1695 |
M: | 1713 |
D: | Aft 1737 |
Hannah Sumner 1659- |
Hannah Sumner | |
B: | 10 Jun 1659 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts |
Elizabeth Clement Bef 1634-Bef 1684 |
Elizabeth Clement | |
B: | Bef 2 Mar 1634 |
D: | Bef 1684 |
William Sumner Bef 1629-1675 |
William Sumner | |
B: | Bef 6 Dec 1629 |
M: | Bef 1652 |
D: | Feb 1675 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts |
Elizabeth Bullock Bef 1603- |
Elizabeth Bullock | |
B: | Bef 7 Jul 1603 |
Augustine Clement Abt 1603-1674 |
Augustine Clement | |
B: | Abt 1603 |
M: | 3 Jul 1628 |
Wokingham, Berkshire, England | |
D: | 1 Oct 1674 |
Dorchester, Suffolk, Massachusetts |
Gilbert Bullock -Bef 1514 |
Gilbert Bullock | |
B: | of Arborfield, Berkshire, England |
D: | Bef 1514 |
Joan de Vere -Aft 1467 |
Joan de Vere | |
D: | Aft 1467 |
William Norreys Abt 1441-Bef 1507 |
William Norreys | |
B: | Abt 1441 |
of Yattendon, Berkshire, England | |
D: | Bef 10 Jan 1507 |
John de Vere 1408-1462 |
John de Vere | |
B: | 23 Apr 1408 |
Hedingham Castle, Kent, England | |
D: | 26 Feb 1462 |
Tower Hill, London, England |
Elizabeth Howard Abt 1410-Abt 1473 |
Elizabeth Howard | |
B: | Abt 1410 |
M: | Between 22 May 1425 and 31 Aug 1425 |
D: | Abt 28 Dec 1473 |
Richard de Vere Abt 1385-1417 |
Richard de Vere | |
B: | Abt 1385 |
D: | 15 Feb 1417 |
Alice Sergeaux -1452 |
Alice Sergeaux | |
M: | Between 1406 and 1407 |
D: | 18 May 1452 |
Alice Fitz Walter -1401 |
Alice Fitz Walter | |
D: | 29 Apr 1401 |
Aubrey Vere 1340-1400 |
Aubrey Vere | |
B: | Between 1338 and 1340 |
D: | 23 Apr 1400 |
Eleanor de Percy -Bef 1361 |
Eleanor de Percy | |
D: | Bef 18 Oct 1361 |
John Fitz Walter Abt 1315-1361 |
John Fitz Walter | |
B: | Abt 1315 |
D: | 18 Oct 1361 |
Margaret Wentworth -1478 |
Margaret Wentworth | |
D: | 28 Apr 1478 |
Thomas Cotton 1438-1499 |
Thomas Cotton | |
B: | 1438 |
D: | 30 Jul 1499 |
Sarah Abbe 1724- |
Sarah Abbe | |
B: | 1724 |
Enfield, Hartford, Connecticut |
John Burroughs | |
M: | 9 Jan 1740 |
Enfield, Hartford, Connecticut |
John Abbe 1692-1790 |
John Abbe | |
B: | 27 Sep 1692 |
Enfield, Hartford, Connecticut | |
D: | 1790 |
Hartford, Hartford, Connecticut |
Hannah Boardman 1693- |
Hannah Boardman | |
B: | 18 Dec 1693 |
Wethersfield, Hartford, Connecticut |
Sarah Fairfield 1655-1742 |
Sarah Fairfield | |
B: | 21 Dec 1655 |
Reading, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
D: | 27 Nov 1742 |
Enfield, Hartford, Connecticut |
Thomas Abbe 1656-1728 |
Thomas Abbe | |
B: | Between 1650 and 1656 |
M: | 16 Dec 1683 |
Marblehead, Essex, Massachusetts | |
D: | 17 May 1728 |
Enfield, Hartford, Connecticut |
Sarah Skepper Abt 1640-1711 |
Sarah Skepper | |
B: | Abt 1640 |
D: | 18 Dec 1711 |
Wenham, Essex, Massachusetts |
Walter Fairfield 1631-1723 |
Walter Fairfield | |
B: | 1631 |
England | |
M: | 28 Dec 1654 |
Reading, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
D: | 20 Jul 1723 |
Wenham, Essex, Massachusetts |
Rev. William Skepper Bef 1597-Bef 1646 |
Rev. William Skepper | |
B: | Bef 27 Nov 1597 |
D: | Bef 1646 |
Sarah Fisher | |
M: | 17 Jan 1639 |
Boston, Lincolnshire, England |
Edward Skepper 1552-1629 |
Edward Skepper | |
B: | 1552 |
D: | 10 Nov 1629 |
East Kirkby, Lincolnshire, England |
Mary Robinson -Aft 1630 |
Mary Robinson | |
M: | 11 Apr 1592 |
Boston, Lincolnshire, England | |
D: | Aft 1630 |
Joan Legard Abt 1530-Aft 1586 |
Joan Legard | |
B: | Abt 1530 |
D: | Aft 7 Mar 1586 |
Richard Skepper Abt 1495-Aft 1556 |
Richard Skepper | |
B: | Abt 1495 |
of East Kirkby, Lincolnshire, England | |
M: | Aft 4 Feb 1551 |
D: | Aft 26 May 1556 |
Isabel Hildyard Abt 1498-Aft 1540 |
Isabel Hildyard | |
B: | Abt 1498 |
D: | Aft 10 Jul 1540 |
Ralph Legard Abt 1490-1540 |
Ralph Legard | |
B: | Abt 1490 |
of Anlaby, Yorkshire, England | |
M: | Abt 1520 |
D: | 30 Jun 1540 |
Jane de la See -1528 |
Jane de la See | |
D: | Between 20 Jul 1527 and 7 Apr 1528 |
Peter Hildyard Abt 1460-1502 |
Peter Hildyard | |
B: | Abt 1460 |
of Winestead, Yorkshire, England | |
M: | Between 1480 and 1485 |
D: | 20 Mar 1502 |
Elizabeth Wentworth 1449-Bef 1494 |
Elizabeth Wentworth | |
B: | Between 1440 and 1449 |
D: | Bef Nov 1494 |
Martin de la See Abt 1420-1494 |
Martin de la See | |
B: | Abt 1420 |
of Barmston, Yorkshire, England | |
D: | Between 20 Nov 1494 and 15 Dec 1494 |
Elizabeth Seymour -1563 |
Elizabeth Seymour | |
D: | 1563 |
Anthony Oughtred -1534 |
Anthony Oughtred | |
D: | 1534 |
Gregory Cromwell -1551 |
Gregory Cromwell | |
D: | 1551 |
Jane Seymour, Queen Consort of England Abt 1509-1537 |
Jane Seymour, Queen Consort of England | |
B: | Abt 1509 |
Wolf Hall, Wiltshire, England | |
D: | 24 Oct 1537 |
Hampton Court Palace, Richmond upon Thames, London, England |
Henry VIII, King of England 1491-1547 |
Henry VIII, King of England | |
B: | 28 Jun 1491 |
Greenwich, Kent, England | |
M: | 30 May 1536 |
Whitehall Palace, London, England | |
D: | 28 Jan 1547 |
Hampton Court Palace, Richmond upon Thames, London, England |
Margaret Wentworth -1550 |
Margaret Wentworth | |
D: | Oct 1550 |
John Seymour -1536 |
John Seymour | |
B: | of Wolfhall, Wiltshire, England |
D: | 21 Dec 1536 |
Henry Wentworth Abt 1448-1501 |
Henry Wentworth | |
B: | Abt 1448 |
D: | Between 17 Aug 1499 and 27 Feb 1501 |
Ann Saye -Aft 1484 |
Ann Saye | |
D: | Aft 25 Feb 1484 |
Philip Wentworth Abt 1424-1464 |
Philip Wentworth | |
B: | Abt 1424 |
D: | 18 May 1464 |
Middleham, Yorkshire, England |
John Mansfield 1553-1601 |
John Mansfield | |
B: | Between 1551 and 1553 |
Yorkshire, England | |
D: | Between 13 Jul 1601 and 31 Jul 1601 |
Mary Hobson -1592 |
Mary Hobson | |
D: | Between 1587 and 3 Feb 1592 |
Rev. John Wilson 1621-1691 |
Rev. John Wilson | |
B: | Sep 1621 |
London, England | |
D: | 23 Aug 1691 |
Medfield, Norfolk, Massachusetts |
Sarah Hooker Bef 1630-1725 |
Sarah Hooker | |
B: | Bef 21 Feb 1630 |
M: | Bef 1649 |
D: | 20 Aug 1725 |
Braintree, Norfolk, Massachusetts |
Thomas Danforth 1703-Abt 1786 |
Thomas Danforth | |
B: | 22 May 1703 |
Taunton, Bristol, Massachusetts | |
D: | Abt 1786 |
Norwich, New London, Connecticut |
Sarah Leonard -1742 |
Sarah Leonard | |
M: | 11 Jun 1730 |
D: | 22 May 1742 |
Rev. Samuel Danforth 1666-1727 |
Rev. Samuel Danforth | |
B: | 18 Dec 1666 |
Roxbury, Suffolk, Massachusetts | |
D: | 14 Nov 1727 |
Hannah Allen 1668-1761 |
Hannah Allen | |
B: | 22 Jul 1668 |
M: | 4 Oct 1688 |
D: | 3 Dec 1761 |
Mary Wilson 1633-1713 |
Mary Wilson | |
B: | 12 Sep 1633 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts | |
D: | 13 Sep 1713 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts |
Rev. Samuel Danforth 1626-1674 |
Rev. Samuel Danforth | |
B: | Sep 1626 |
Framlingham, Suffolk, England | |
M: | 5 Nov 1651 |
D: | 19 Nov 1674 |
Roxbury, Suffolk, Massachusetts |
Elizabeth Mansfield Bef 1592-Abt 1658 |
Elizabeth Mansfield | |
B: | Bef 3 Dec 1592 |
D: | Abt 1658 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts |
Rev. John Wilson Abt 1591-1667 |
Rev. John Wilson | |
B: | Abt 1591 |
M: | Bef 1617 |
D: | 7 Aug 1667 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts |
Benjamin Keayne Bef 1618- |
Benjamin Keayne | |
B: | Bef 14 May 1618 |
Sarah Dudley | |
M: | Bef 1639 |
Anne Mansfield 1597-1667 |
Anne Mansfield | |
B: | Between 1596 and 1597 |
D: | 1667 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts |
Robert Keayne Abt 1594-1656 |
Robert Keayne | |
B: | Abt 1594 |
M: | 18 Jun 1617 |
D: | 23 Mar 1656 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts |
Elizabeth -Bef 1634 |
Elizabeth | |
M: | Bef 3 Feb 1592 |
D: | Bef 10 Feb 1634 |
Lancelot Mansfield Abt 1533-Aft 1563 |
Lancelot Mansfield | |
B: | Abt 1533 |
of Skirpenbeck, Yorkshire, England | |
D: | Aft 20 Sep 1563 |
Margery Bowes -Aft 1566 |
Margery Bowes | |
D: | Aft 1566 |
Ralph Eure Abt 1510-1545 |
Ralph Eure | |
B: | Abt 1510 |
of Foulbridge in Brompton, Yorkshire, England | |
M: | Bef 1529 |
D: | 6 Mar 1545 |
near Jedburgh, Roxburghshire, Scotland |
Ralph Bowes -1516 |
Ralph Bowes | |
B: | of Streatlam, Durham, England |
D: | Apr 1516 |
Henry Clifford 1454-1523 |
Henry Clifford | |
B: | 1454 |
D: | 23 Apr 1523 |
Anne St. John -Aft 1506 |
Anne St. John | |
D: | Aft 12 May 1506 |
John Clifford 1435-1461 |
John Clifford | |
B: | 8 Apr 1435 |
Conisbrough Castle, Yorkshire, England | |
D: | 28 Mar 1461 |
Ferrybridge, Yorkshire, England |
Margaret Bromflete -1493 |
Margaret Bromflete | |
D: | 12 Apr 1493 |
Thomas Clifford 1414-1455 |
Thomas Clifford | |
B: | 25 Mar 1414 |
D: | 22 May 1455 |
St. Albans, Hertfordshire, England |
Joan Dacre | |
M: | Aft Mar 1424 |
Elizabeth Percy -1436 |
Elizabeth Percy | |
D: | 26 Oct 1436 |
John Clifford Abt 1389-1422 |
John Clifford | |
B: | Abt 1389 |
M: | Between Aug 1403 and 5 Nov 1412 |
D: | 13 Mar 1422 |
Mieux, France |
Gurdon Saltonstall, Governor of Connecticut Bef 1666-1724 |
Gurdon Saltonstall, Governor of Connecticut | |
B: | Bef 27 Mar 1666 |
D: | 20 Sep 1724 |
New London, New London, Connecticut |
Joanna Cotton -1772 |
Joanna Cotton | |
D: | 1772 |
Rev. John Brown 1696-1742 |
Rev. John Brown | |
B: | 1 Nov 1696 |
Cambridge, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
M: | 1719 |
Sandwich, Barnstable, Massachusetts | |
D: | 2 Dec 1742 |
Haverhill, Essex, Massachusetts |
Elizabeth Saltonstall 1668-1726 |
Elizabeth Saltonstall | |
B: | 17 Sep 1668 |
D: | 8 Jul 1726 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts |
Rev. Rowland Cotton 1667-1722 |
Rev. Rowland Cotton | |
B: | 27 Dec 1667 |
Plymouth, Plymouth Colony | |
M: | Sep 1692 |
z | |
D: | 18 Mar 1722 |
Sandwich, Barnstable, Massachusetts |
Nathaniel Saltonstall Abt 1639-1707 |
Nathaniel Saltonstall | |
B: | Abt 1639 |
Ipswich, Essex, Massachusetts | |
D: | 21 May 1707 |
Haverhill, Essex, Massachusetts |
Elizabeth Ward 1647-1741 |
Elizabeth Ward | |
B: | 1 Apr 1647 |
Haverhill, Essex, Massachusetts | |
M: | 28 Dec 1663 |
Haverhill, Essex, Massachusetts | |
D: | 29 Apr 1741 |
Haverhill, Essex, Massachusetts |
Maj. Richard Saltonstall Bef 1610-1694 |
Maj. Richard Saltonstall | |
B: | Bef 1 Oct 1610 |
D: | 29 Apr 1694 |
Hulme, Lancaster, England |
Muriel Gurdon Abt 1613-1688 |
Muriel Gurdon | |
B: | Abt 1613 |
M: | 4 Jul 1633 |
All Hallows, Honey Lane, London, England | |
D: | 21 Apr 1688 |
Hulme, Lancashire, England |
Grace Kaye Bef 1579-Bef 1625 |
Grace Kaye | |
B: | Bef 3 Sep 1579 |
D: | Bef 27 Jun 1625 |
Richard Saltonstall Bef 1586-Bef 1661 |
Richard Saltonstall | |
B: | Bef 4 Apr 1586 |
M: | 28 Nov 1609 |
Almondbury, Yorkshire, England | |
D: | Bef 25 Oct 1661 |
Crayford, Kent, England |
Robert Kaye -Bef 1620 |
Robert Kaye | |
B: | of Woodsome, Yorkshire, England |
D: | Bef 5 Dec 1620 |
Almondbury, Yorkshire, England |
Dorothy Mauleverer Abt 1528-Bef 1590 |
Dorothy Mauleverer | |
B: | Abt 1528 |
D: | Bef 31 Mar 1590 |
Almondbury, Yorkshire, England |
John Kaye Abt 1528-Bef 1594 |
John Kaye | |
B: | Abt 1528 |
of Woodsome, Yorkshire, England | |
M: | 21 Jan 1543 |
Bardsey, Yorkshire, England | |
D: | Bef 28 Jul 1594 |
Almondbury, Yorkshire, England |
Alice Markenfield -1553 |
Alice Markenfield | |
D: | Between 4 Mar 1553 and 7 Mar 1553 |
Robert Mauleverer -Bef 1541 |
Robert Mauleverer | |
B: | of Wothersome, Yorkshire, England |
M: | Bef 2 Feb 1525 |
D: | Bef 31 Jan 1541 |
Bardsey, Yorkshire, England |
Dorothy Gascoigne -Bef 1526 |
Dorothy Gascoigne | |
D: | Bef 1526 |
Ninian Markenfield -1528 |
Ninian Markenfield | |
B: | of Markenfield, Yorkshire, England |
D: | 25 Mar 1528 |
Anne Windebank Abt 1571-1624 |
Anne Windebank | |
B: | Abt 1571 |
D: | 7 Jun 1624 |
Henry Reade 1566-1647 |
Henry Reade | |
B: | 1566 |
M: | 3 Sep 1592 |
St. Martin-in-the-Fields, London, England | |
D: | 12 Apr 1647 |
Francis Windebank Bef 1582-1646 |
Francis Windebank | |
B: | Bef 21 Aug 1582 |
D: | 1 Sep 1646 |
Paris, France |
Edith Jackson | |
M: | Jul 1608 |
Dr. Thomas Reade Bef 1604-1669 |
Dr. Thomas Reade | |
B: | Bef 18 Oct 1604 |
D: | Mar 1669 |
Exeter House, The Strand, Middlesex, England |
Robert Reade Bef 1609-Aft 1668 |
Robert Reade | |
B: | Bef 20 Jul 1609 |
D: | Aft 7 Mar 1668 |
Col. Augustine Washington 1694-1743 |
Col. Augustine Washington | |
B: | Between Aug 1693 and Apr 1694 |
D: | 12 Apr 1743 |
Ferry Farm, King George, Virginia |
Jane Butler 1699-1729 |
Jane Butler | |
B: | 24 Dec 1699 |
M: | 20 Apr 1715 |
D: | 24 Nov 1729 |
George Washington, 1st President of the United States | |
B: | 11 Feb 1732 |
Pope's Creek, Westmoreland, Virginia | |
D: | 14 Dec 1799 |
Mount Vernon, Fairfax, Virginia |
Martha Dandridge 1731-1802 |
Martha Dandridge | |
B: | 2 Jun 1731 |
M: | 6 Jan 1759 |
New Kent County, Virginia | |
D: | 22 May 1802 |
Mount Vernon, Fairfax, Virginia |
Mary Ball Abt 1707-1789 |
Mary Ball | |
B: | Abt 1707 |
Lancaster County, Virginia | |
M: | 6 Mar 1731 |
D: | 25 Aug 1789 |
Fredericksburg, Virginia |
Mildred Warner Abt 1671-1701 |
Mildred Warner | |
B: | Abt 1671 |
D: | Between 24 Jan 1701 and 30 Jan 1701 |
Lawrence Washington 1659-1698 |
Lawrence Washington | |
B: | Sep 1659 |
Westmoreland County, Virginia | |
M: | Abt 1690 |
D: | Between 11 Mar 1698 and 30 Apr 1698 |
Mildred Reade -Aft 1695 |
Mildred Reade | |
B: | Williamsburg, Virginia |
D: | Aft 4 Jan 1695 |
Augustine Warner 1642-1681 |
Augustine Warner | |
B: | 3 Jun 1642 |
York County, Virginia | |
M: | Bef 1671 |
D: | 19 Jun 1681 |
John Chisman -1803 |
John Chisman | |
D: | Between 25 Jul 1802 and 20 Jun 1803 |
York County, Virginia |
Mary Buckner | |
M: | 1763 |
Edmund Chisman -1735 |
Edmund Chisman | |
D: | Between 29 May 1735 and 18 Aug 1735 |
Elizabeth Chapman 1709-1782 |
Elizabeth Chapman | |
B: | 28 Dec 1709 |
D: | Between 2 Aug 1780 and 17 Jun 1782 |
Thomas Chisman -1722 |
Thomas Chisman | |
D: | 11 Dec 1722 |
Capt. Thomas Chisman Abt 1652-1715 |
Capt. Thomas Chisman | |
B: | Abt 1652 |
D: | Between 25 Jan 1710 and 18 Jul 1715 |
Col. George Reade Abt 1610-1671 |
Col. George Reade | |
B: | Abt 1610 |
Linkenholt, Hampshire, England | |
D: | Between 29 Sep 1670 and 21 Nov 1671 |
Virginia |
Elizabeth Martiau 1625-1687 |
Elizabeth Martiau | |
B: | 1625 |
M: | Abt 1641 |
Yorktown, York, Virginia | |
D: | Between 10 Feb 1686 and 24 Jan 1687 |
Virginia |
Mildred Windebank 1584-Bef 1631 |
Mildred Windebank | |
B: | 1584 |
D: | Bef 26 Jan 1631 |
Robert Reade Abt 1568-Bef 1627 |
Robert Reade | |
B: | Abt 1568 |
of Faccombe, Hampshire, England | |
M: | 31 Jul 1600 |
St. Martin-in-the-Fields, London, England | |
D: | Bef 20 Mar 1627 |
Frances Dymoke -1613 |
Frances Dymoke | |
D: | Between 11 Feb 1612 and 24 Apr 1613 |
Thomas Windebank Abt 1550-1607 |
Thomas Windebank | |
B: | Abt 1550 |
of St. Martin in the Fields, London, England | |
M: | 19 Aug 1566 |
Scrivelsby, Horncastle, Lincolnshire, England | |
D: | 24 Oct 1607 |
Anne Tailboys -Aft 1577 |
Anne Tailboys | |
D: | Aft 1577 |
Edward Dymoke Abt 1508-1567 |
Edward Dymoke | |
B: | Abt 1508 |
of Scrivelsby, Horncastle, Lincolnshire, England | |
M: | Between 1523 and 1 Apr 1529 |
D: | 16 Sep 1567 |
Gilbert Tailboys Bef 1500-1530 |
Gilbert Tailboys | |
B: | Bef 1500 |
of Kyme, Lincolnshire, England | |
D: | 15 Apr 1530 |
Elizabeth Blount | |
M: | Abt 1519 |
Elizabeth Gascoigne -1559 |
Elizabeth Gascoigne | |
D: | 1559 |
George Tailboys Abt 1467-1538 |
George Tailboys | |
B: | Abt 1467 |
M: | Bef Apr 1493 |
D: | 21 Sep 1538 |
William Gascoigne Abt 1450-1487 |
William Gascoigne | |
B: | Abt 1450 |
of Gawthorpe, Yorkshire, England | |
M: | Bef 1469 |
D: | 12 Mar 1487 |
Henry Percy 1421-1461 |
Henry Percy | |
B: | 25 Jul 1421 |
D: | 29 Mar 1461 |
near Towton, Yorkshire, England |
Eleanor Poynings -1484 |
Eleanor Poynings | |
M: | Bef 25 Jun 1435 |
D: | 11 Feb 1484 |
George Grey -1503 |
George Grey | |
D: | 21 Dec 1503 |
Ampthill, Bedfordshire, England |
Anne Woodville -1489 |
Anne Woodville | |
M: | Aft 1482 |
D: | 30 Jul 1489 |
Rev. Samuel Torrey 1632-1707 |
Rev. Samuel Torrey | |
B: | 1632 |
Combe St. Nicholas, Somerset, England | |
D: | 21 Apr 1707 |
Weymouth, Norfolk, Massachusetts |
Mercy Chickering 1648-1721 |
Mercy Chickering | |
B: | Apr 1648 |
Dedham, Norfolk, Massachusetts | |
M: | 30 Jul 1695 |
Braintree, Norfolk, Massachusetts | |
D: | 12 Mar 1721 |
Weymouth, Norfolk, Massachusetts |
James Humphrey 1737-1811 |
James Humphrey | |
B: | 12 Apr 1737 |
Weymouth, Norfolk, Massachusetts | |
D: | 20 Aug 1811 |
Weymouth, Norfolk, Massachusetts |
Betty Prat 1738-1831 |
Betty Prat | |
B: | 15 Apr 1738 |
Weymouth, Norfolk, Massachusetts | |
M: | 21 Dec 1758 |
Weymouth, Norfolk, Massachusetts | |
D: | 24 Oct 1831 |
Weymouth, Norfolk, Massachusetts |
Ann Torrey 1715-1751 |
Ann Torrey | |
B: | 28 May 1715 |
Weymouth, Norfolk, Massachusetts | |
D: | 17 Dec 1751 |
Weymouth, Norfolk, Massachusetts |
Maj. James Humphrey 1711-1798 |
Maj. James Humphrey | |
B: | 22 Jun 1711 |
Weymouth, Norfolk, Massachusetts | |
M: | 5 Dec 1734 |
Weymouth, Norfolk, Massachusetts | |
D: | 2 May 1798 |
Weymouth, Norfolk, Massachusetts |
John Torrey 1673-1730 |
John Torrey | |
B: | 23 Jun 1673 |
Weymouth, Norfolk, Massachusetts | |
D: | 7 Jan 1730 |
Weymouth, Norfolk, Massachusetts |
Mary Symmes Abt 1678-1758 |
Mary Symmes | |
B: | Abt 1678 |
Charlestown, Suffolk, Massachussets | |
M: | 26 Dec 1700 |
Weymouth, Norfolk, Massachusetts | |
D: | 14 Feb 1758 |
Weymouth, Norfolk, Massachusetts |
William Torrey 1638-1718 |
William Torrey | |
B: | 1638 |
Combe St. Nicholas, Somerset, England | |
D: | 11 Jan 1718 |
Weymouth, Norfolk, Massachusetts |
Deborah Abt 1649-1729 |
Deborah | |
B: | Abt 1649 |
M: | Abt 1668 |
D: | 8 Feb 1729 |
Weymouth, Norfolk, Massachusetts |
Jane Haviland Bef 1612-Bef 1639 |
Jane Haviland | |
B: | Bef 2 Aug 1612 |
D: | Bef 27 Apr 1639 |
Capt. William Torrey Bef 1608-1690 |
Capt. William Torrey | |
B: | Bef 21 Dec 1608 |
M: | 17 Mar 1629 |
D: | 10 Jun 1690 |
Weymouth, Norfolk, Massachusetts |
Elizabeth Gyse Bef 1576- |
Elizabeth Gyse | |
B: | Bef 1 Aug 1576 |
Robert Haviland Bef 1577-Bef 1648 |
Robert Haviland | |
B: | Bef 11 Feb 1577 |
of Hawkesbury Barnes, Gloucestershire, England | |
M: | 7 Jul 1604 |
Kenn, Somerset, England | |
D: | Bef 19 Jul 1648 |
John Gyse Abt 1540-1588 |
John Gyse | |
B: | Abt 1540 |
of Elmore, Gloucestershire, England | |
D: | 24 Jan 1588 |
Jane Pauncefoot | |
M: | 27 Jun 1564 |
Elmore, Gloucestershire, England |
William Gyse Abt 1514-1574 |
William Gyse | |
B: | Abt 1514 |
of Elmore and Brockworth, Gloucestershire, England | |
D: | 7 Sep 1574 |
Elmore, Gloucestershire, England |
Mary Rotsey | |
M: | Bef 1540 |
Tacy Grey -Bef 1558 |
Tacy Grey | |
D: | Bef 15 Nov 1558 |
John Gyse Abt 1485-1556 |
John Gyse | |
B: | Abt 1485 |
of Elmore and Brockworth, Gloucestershire, England | |
D: | 20 Dec 1556 |
Brockworth, Gloucestershire, England |
Anne Grey -Bef 1498 |
Anne Grey | |
D: | Bef 1498 |
John Grey -1499 |
John Grey | |
B: | of Wilton, Herefordshire, England |
D: | 3 Apr 1499 |
Katherine Percy 1423-1493 |
Katherine Percy | |
B: | 28 May 1423 |
Leconfield, Yorkshire, England | |
D: | Between 2 May 1493 and 17 Oct 1493 |
Edmund Grey 1416-1490 |
Edmund Grey | |
B: | 26 Oct 1416 |
M: | Bef 1440 |
D: | 22 May 1490 |
Henry Percy 1393-1455 |
Henry Percy | |
B: | 3 Feb 1393 |
D: | 22 May 1455 |
St. Albans Abbey, Hertfordshire, England |
Eleanor Neville -Abt 1473 |
Eleanor Neville | |
D: | Abt 1473 |
Henry "Hotspur" Percy 1364-1403 |
Henry "Hotspur" Percy | |
B: | 20 May 1364 |
D: | 21 Jul 1403 |
Shrewsbury, Shropshire, England |
Elizabeth Mortimer 1371-1417 |
Elizabeth Mortimer | |
B: | 12 Feb 1371 |
Usk, Monmouthshire, Wales | |
M: | Bef 10 Dec 1379 |
D: | 20 Apr 1417 |
Henry Percy 1341-1408 |
Henry Percy | |
B: | 10 Nov 1341 |
of Warkworth, Northumberland, England | |
D: | 19 Feb 1408 |
Bramham Moor, near Tadcaster, Yorkshire, England |
Margaret de Neville -1372 |
Margaret de Neville | |
M: | 12 Jul 1358 |
Brancepeth, Durham, England | |
D: | 11 May 1372 |
Henry de Percy 1325-Abt 1368 |
Henry de Percy | |
B: | Between 1322 and 1325 |
of Alnwick, Northumberland, England | |
D: | Abt 18 May 1368 |
Warkworth, Northumberland, England |
Mary of Lancaster Abt 1320-1362 |
Mary of Lancaster | |
B: | Abt 1320 |
M: | Bef 5 Sep 1334 |
D: | 1 Sep 1362 |
Thomas Welby 1597- |
Thomas Welby | |
B: | 1597 |
Whaplode, Holbeach, Lincolnshire, England |
Elizabeth Parke | |
M: | Aft 15 Feb 1620 |
Ann Welby 1600- |
Ann Welby | |
B: | 1600 |
Moulton near Spalding, Lincolnshire, England |
Anthony Welby 1602-1603 |
Anthony Welby | |
B: | 1602 |
Whaplode, Holbeach, Lincolnshire, England | |
D: | 1603 |
Elizabeth Farwell Bef 1630-1670 |
Elizabeth Farwell | |
B: | Bef 27 May 1630 |
D: | 9 Nov 1670 |
Taunton, Bristol, Massachusetts |
Joseph Wildbore -1691 |
Joseph Wildbore | |
M: | Abt 1651 |
D: | 27 Aug 1691 |
Taunton, Bristol, Massachusetts |
Samuel Farwell Bef 1633-1634 |
Samuel Farwell | |
B: | Bef 9 Jun 1633 |
Boston, Lincolnshire, England | |
D: | 20 Jun 1634 |
John Farwell Bef 1635-Bef 1686 |
John Farwell | |
B: | Bef 25 Oct 1635 |
D: | Bef 15 Sep 1686 |
Concord, Middlesex, Massachusetts |
Sarah Wheeler 1640-1662 |
Sarah Wheeler | |
B: | 22 Jun 1640 |
M: | 4 Nov 1658 |
Concord, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
D: | 23 May 1662 |
Oliver Wheeler 1748-1833 |
Oliver Wheeler | |
B: | 13 Nov 1748 |
Acton, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
D: | 9 Apr 1833 |
Hillsborough, Hillsborough, New Hampshire |
Hepzibah Munroe 1751-1829 |
Hepzibah Munroe | |
B: | 3 Aug 1751 |
Billerica, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
M: | 3 Mar 1773 |
Acton, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
D: | 4 Nov 1829 |
Hillsborough, Hillsborough, New Hampshire |
Abigail Woods 1726-1786 |
Abigail Woods | |
B: | 11 Dec 1726 |
Groton, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
D: | 14 Aug 1786 |
Carlisle, Middlesex, Massachusetts |
Oliver Wheeler 1722-1804 |
Oliver Wheeler | |
B: | 1722 |
Lancaster, Worcester, Massachusetts | |
M: | 25 Nov 1747 |
Groton, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
D: | 31 Jul 1804 |
Acton, Middlesex, Massachusetts |
Samuel Woods Abt 1690-1773 |
Samuel Woods | |
B: | Abt 1690 |
D: | 10 Apr 1773 |
Groton, Middlesex, Massachusetts |
Patience Bigelow 1695-1771 |
Patience Bigelow | |
B: | 30 Sep 1695 |
M: | 29 Nov 1720 |
Groton, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
D: | 23 Jan 1771 |
Groton, Middlesex, Massachusetts |
Rebecca "Becke" Whitcomb 1745-1787 |
Rebecca "Becke" Whitcomb | |
B: | 3 Dec 1745 |
Bolton, Worcester, Masaschusetts | |
D: | 4 Sep 1787 |
Bolton, Worcester, Masaschusetts |
Calvin Greenleaf 1740-1812 |
Calvin Greenleaf | |
B: | 31 Mar 1740 |
M: | 17 Nov 1762 |
Bolton, Worcester, Masaschusetts | |
D: | Aug 1812 |
Becke Whitcomb 1728-1804 |
Becke Whitcomb | |
B: | 16 Jan 1728 |
Lancaster, Worcester, Massachusetts | |
D: | 3 Feb 1804 |
Bolton, Worcester, Masaschusetts |
John Whitcomb 1712-1785 |
John Whitcomb | |
B: | 2 Feb 1712 |
Lancaster, Worcester, Massachusetts | |
M: | 1744 |
D: | 17 Nov 1785 |
Bolton, Worcester, Masaschusetts |
Rachel Woods 1698-1755 |
Rachel Woods | |
B: | 1698 |
Groton, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
D: | Jun 1755 |
Bolton, Worcester, Masaschusetts |
Jonathan Whitcomb 1702-1743 |
Jonathan Whitcomb | |
B: | 22 Apr 1702 |
Lancaster, Worcester, Massachusetts | |
M: | 12 Dec 1722 |
Lancaster, Worcester, Massachusetts | |
D: | 7 Oct 1743 |
Lancaster, Worcester, Massachusetts |
Hannah Farwell 1668-1739 |
Hannah Farwell | |
B: | 20 Jan 1668 |
Chelmsford, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
D: | 14 Aug 1739 |
Lancaster, Worcester, Massachusetts |
Samuel Woods 1661-1712 |
Samuel Woods | |
B: | 3 Jan 1661 |
Cambridge, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
M: | 30 Dec 1685 |
Chelmsford, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
D: | 19 Mar 1712 |
Hannah Farwell 1701- |
Hannah Farwell | |
B: | 6 May 1701 |
Elizabeth Farwell 1703- |
Elizabeth Farwell | |
B: | 30 Dec 1703 |
Edward Farwell 1706- |
Edward Farwell | |
B: | 12 Jul 1706 |
Josiah Stone 1771- |
Josiah Stone | |
B: | 1 Apr 1771 |
Harvard, Worcester, Massachusetts |
Sarah Darby 1772- |
Sarah Darby | |
B: | 7 Feb 1772 |
Harvard, Worcester, Massachusetts | |
M: | 13 Sep 1797 |
Harvard, Worcester, Massachusetts |
Lt. James Stone 1727-1788 |
Lt. James Stone | |
B: | 11 Aug 1727 |
Groton, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
D: | 24 Jun 1788 |
Harvard, Worcester, Massachusetts |
Deborah Nutting 1724-1774 |
Deborah Nutting | |
B: | 1724 |
M: | 13 Sep 1748 |
Groton, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
D: | 2 Nov 1774 |
Harvard, Worcester, Massachusetts |
Mary Stone 1729- |
Mary Stone | |
B: | 23 Feb 1729 |
Groton, Middlesex, Massachusetts |
Jonathan Stone 1731-1799 |
Jonathan Stone | |
B: | 12 Dec 1731 |
Groton, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
D: | 1799 |
Wethersfield, Hartford, Connecticut |
William Stone 1734- |
William Stone | |
B: | 27 Feb 1734 |
Groton, Middlesex, Massachusetts |
Abigail Stone 1736-1800 |
Abigail Stone | |
B: | 2 Dec 1736 |
Groton, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
D: | 1800 |
Brookline, Hillsborough, New Hampshire |
Sarah Stone 1739- |
Sarah Stone | |
B: | 12 Jun 1739 |
Groton, Middlesex, Massachusetts |
Joel Stone 1742- |
Joel Stone | |
B: | 1 May 1742 |
Groton, Middlesex, Massachusetts |
Salmon Stone 1744-1831 |
Salmon Stone | |
B: | 17 Apr 1744 |
Groton, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
D: | 4 Oct 1831 |
Ringe, Cheshire, New Hampshire |
Hannah Stone 1747- |
Hannah Stone | |
B: | 29 Oct 1747 |
Levi Stone 1750-1830 |
Levi Stone | |
B: | 16 May 1750 |
Groton, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
D: | 4 Feb 1830 |
Groton, Middlesex, Massachusetts |
Mary Farwell 1709-1804 |
Mary Farwell | |
B: | 5 Feb 1709 |
Groton, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
D: | 29 Mar 1804 |
Groton, Middlesex, Massachusetts |
Deacon James Stone 1701-1783 |
Deacon James Stone | |
B: | 23 Jan 1701 |
Groton, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
M: | 28 Dec 1726 |
Groton, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
D: | 27 Feb 1783 |
Groton, Middlesex, Massachusetts |
John Farwell 1711- |
John Farwell | |
B: | 23 Jun 1711 |
Samuel Farwell 1714- |
Samuel Farwell | |
B: | 14 Jan 1714 |
Daniel Farwell 1717- |
Daniel Farwell | |
B: | 20 May 1717 |
Sarah Farwell 1721-1721 |
Sarah Farwell | |
B: | 26 Feb 1721 |
D: | 4 Jul 1721 |
Joseph Farwell 1670-1740 |
Joseph Farwell | |
B: | 24 Jul 1670 |
Chelmsford, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
D: | 20 Aug 1740 |
Groton, Middlesex, Massachusetts |
Hannah Colburn 1673-Aft 1741 |
Hannah Colburn | |
B: | 1673 |
M: | 23 Jan 1696 |
Chelmsford, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
D: | Aft 10 Mar 1741 |
Chelmsford, Middlesex, Massachusetts |
Mary Farwell 1709- |
Mary Farwell | |
B: | 19 Nov 1709 |
Edmund Hovey 1699-1788 |
Edmund Hovey | |
B: | 10 Jul 1699 |
D: | 21 Jan 1788 |
Norwich, Windsor, Vermont |
Isaac Farwell Abt 1676-1753 |
Isaac Farwell | |
B: | Abt 1676 |
D: | 28 Jun 1753 |
Ensign Joseph Farwell 1641-1722 |
Ensign Joseph Farwell | |
B: | 26 Feb 1641 |
Concord, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
D: | 31 Dec 1722 |
Dunstable, Middlesex, Massachusetts |
Hannah Learned 1649-Aft 1722 |
Hannah Learned | |
B: | 24 Aug 1649 |
Woburn, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
M: | 25 Dec 1666 |
Chelmsford, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
D: | Aft 1722 |
John Butterfield 1753-1828 |
John Butterfield | |
B: | 7 Sep 1753 |
Litchfield, Hillsborough, New Hampshire | |
D: | 10 Oct 1828 |
New Boston, Hillsborough, New Hampshire |
Naomi Stevens 1751-1816 |
Naomi Stevens | |
B: | 24 Oct 1751 |
Plaistow, Rockingham, New Hampshire | |
M: | Abt 1773 |
D: | 9 Jan 1816 |
Goffstown, Hillsborough, New Hampshire |
John Butterfield 1731-1765 |
John Butterfield | |
B: | 20 Feb 1731 |
Chelmsford, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
D: | 1765 |
Goffstown, Hillsborough, New Hampshire |
Phebe Russell 1736-Abt 1836 |
Phebe Russell | |
B: | 1736 |
Andover, Essex, Massachusetts | |
M: | 3 Jan 1753 |
Litchfield, Hillsborough, New Hampshire | |
D: | Abt Nov 1836 |
Goffstown, Hillsborough, New Hampshire |
Capt. John Butterfield 1698-1766 |
Capt. John Butterfield | |
B: | 12 Jan 1698 |
Chelmsford, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
D: | 8 Jan 1766 |
Chelmsford, Middlesex, Massachusetts |
Anna Hildreth 1705-1784 |
Anna Hildreth | |
B: | 3 Sep 1705 |
Chelmsford, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
M: | Aft 10 Dec 1721 |
Chelmsford, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
D: | Feb 1784 |
Sarah Bates 1678-1735 |
Sarah Bates | |
B: | Between 1677 and 1678 |
Chelmsford, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
D: | 5 Apr 1735 |
Chelmsford, Middlesex, Massachusetts |
Benjamin Butterfield -1715 |
Benjamin Butterfield | |
B: | Chelmsford, Middlesex, Massachusetts |
M: | 16 Feb 1697 |
Chelmsford, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
D: | 24 Jul 1715 |
Woburn, Middlesex, Massachusetts |
Mary Farwell Abt 1643-1714 |
Mary Farwell | |
B: | Abt 1643 |
Concord, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
D: | 7 Mar 1714 |
Chelmsford, Middlesex, Massachusetts |
John Bates 1642-1722 |
John Bates | |
B: | 9 Jan 1642 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts | |
M: | 22 Dec 1665 |
Chelmsford, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
D: | 11 Apr 1722 |
Chelmsford, Middlesex, Massachusetts |
Olive Farwell Abt 1645- |
Olive Farwell | |
B: | Abt 1645 |
Concord, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
D: | Canterbury, Windham, Connecticut |
Benjamin Spalding 1643-Bef 1708 |
Benjamin Spalding | |
B: | 7 Apr 1643 |
Braintree, Norfolk, Massachusetts | |
M: | 30 Oct 1668 |
Braintree, Norfolk, Massachusetts | |
D: | Bef 1708 |
Canterbury, Windham, Connecticut |
Olive Welby Bef 1604-1692 |
Olive Welby | |
B: | Bef 17 Jun 1604 |
Moulton near Spalding, Lincolnshire, England | |
D: | 1 Mar 1692 |
Chelmsford, Middlesex, Massachusetts |
Deacon Henry Farwell Abt 1605-1670 |
Deacon Henry Farwell | |
B: | Abt 1605 |
Boston, Lincolnshire, England | |
M: | 16 Apr 1629 |
St. Botolph's, Boston, Lincolnshire, England | |
D: | 1 Aug 1670 |
Chelmsford, Middlesex, Massachusetts |
Edward Welby 1609- |
Edward Welby | |
B: | 1609 |
Moulton near Spalding, Lincolnshire, England |
Richard Welby Bef 1564- |
Richard Welby | |
B: | Bef 7 Feb 1564 |
Frances Bulkeley Abt 1568-Bef 1610 |
Frances Bulkeley | |
B: | Abt 1568 |
M: | 4 Jun 1595 |
Whaplode, Holbeach, Lincolnshire, England | |
D: | Bef 7 Jun 1610 |
Moulton near Spalding, Lincolnshire, England |
Thomas Welby -1570 |
Thomas Welby | |
B: | of Moulton near Spalding, Lincolnshire, England |
M: | 20 Jul 1560 |
Irnham, Lincolnshire, England | |
D: | 1570 |
Bath, Somerset, England |
Richard Thimbleby Abt 1507-1590 |
Richard Thimbleby | |
B: | Abt 1507 |
of Irnham, Lincolnshire, England | |
D: | 25 Sep 1590 |
Irnham, Lincolnshire, England |
Robert Tyrwhit Bef 1504-1572 |
Robert Tyrwhit | |
B: | Bef 1504 |
D: | 10 May 1572 |
Bridget Wiltshire -Aft 1534 |
Bridget Wiltshire | |
D: | Aft Jan 1534 |
Katherine Tyrwhit -1567 |
Katherine Tyrwhit | |
D: | 1567 |
Elizabeth Oxenbridge -Bef 1578 |
Elizabeth Oxenbridge | |
M: | Between Apr 1538 and 4 Aug 1539 |
D: | Bef 28 Apr 1578 |
St. John's Lane, Clerkenwell, Middlesex, England |
Robert Tyrwhit Abt 1482-1548 |
Robert Tyrwhit | |
B: | Abt 1482 |
of Kettleby, Lincolnshire, England | |
D: | 4 Jul 1548 |
Kettleby, Lincolnshire, England |
William Tyrwhit Abt 1456-1522 |
William Tyrwhit | |
B: | Abt 1456 |
of Kettleby, Lincolnshire, England | |
D: | 9 Apr 1522 |
Anne Constable -Aft 1518 |
Anne Constable | |
B: | of Flamborough, Bridlington, Yorkshire, England |
D: | Aft 1518 |
Robert Tyrwhit -1457 |
Robert Tyrwhit | |
B: | of Kettleby, Lincolnshire, England |
D: | 1457 |
Adam Tyrwhit Abt 1411-Abt 1452 |
Adam Tyrwhit | |
B: | Abt 1411 |
of Kettleby, Lincolnshire, England | |
D: | Abt 1452 |
Eleanor Neville -Aft 1441 |
Eleanor Neville | |
D: | Aft 1441 |
Ralph Lumley Abt 1360-1400 |
Ralph Lumley | |
B: | Abt 1360 |
of Lumley in Little Lumley, Durham, England | |
M: | Abt 1380 |
D: | 5 Jan 1400 |
Cirencester, Gloucestershire, England |
Anna Miller 1734-1825 |
Anna Miller | |
B: | 15 Apr 1734 |
Middletown, Middlesex, Connecticut | |
D: | 18 Feb 1825 |
Middletown, Middlesex, Connecticut |
Ebenezer Arnold 1727-Bef 1807 |
Ebenezer Arnold | |
B: | 26 Sep 1727 |
Middletown, Middlesex, Connecticut | |
M: | 26 Sep 1753 |
Middletown, Middlesex, Connecticut | |
D: | Bef 14 Sep 1807 |
Joshua Miller 1741-1810 |
Joshua Miller | |
B: | 3 Feb 1741 |
Middletown, Middlesex, Connecticut | |
D: | 22 Apr 1810 |
Middletown, Middlesex, Connecticut |
Anna Starr 1743-1777 |
Anna Starr | |
B: | 14 Nov 1743 |
Middletown, Middlesex, Connecticut | |
M: | 14 Jun 1764 |
Middletown, Middlesex, Connecticut | |
D: | 3 Mar 1777 |
Middletown, Middlesex, Connecticut |
Anna Goodrich 1710-1777 |
Anna Goodrich | |
B: | 6 Mar 1710 |
Glastonbury, Hartford, Connecticut | |
D: | 10 Jun 1777 |
Middletown, Middlesex, Connecticut |
Stephen Miller 1699-1785 |
Stephen Miller | |
B: | 5 Mar 1699 |
Middletown, Middlesex, Connecticut | |
M: | 2 Jul 1730 |
Middletown, Middlesex, Connecticut | |
D: | 15 Aug 1785 |
Middletown, Middlesex, Connecticut |
Hannah Bulkeley Bef 1692-1720 |
Hannah Bulkeley | |
B: | Bef 17 Apr 1692 |
D: | 23 Sep 1720 |
Glastonbury, Hartford, Connecticut |
Rev. Richard Goodrich 1685-1759 |
Rev. Richard Goodrich | |
B: | 27 Feb 1685 |
M: | 18 May 1709 |
New London, New London, Connecticut | |
D: | 7 Apr 1759 |
Middletown, Middlesex, Connecticut |
Dr. Charles Bulkeley -1692 |
Dr. Charles Bulkeley | |
D: | 1692 |
New London, New London, Connecticut |
Hannah Raymond 1668-1742 |
Hannah Raymond | |
B: | 8 Aug 1668 |
Norwich, New London, Connecticut | |
D: | 28 Jan 1742 |
Norwich, New London, Connecticut |
Peter Bulkeley Abt 1664-1701 |
Peter Bulkeley | |
B: | Abt 1664 |
D: | 22 Nov 1701 |
At sea |
Rachel Talcott 1676-1726 |
Rachel Talcott | |
B: | 2 Apr 1676 |
Wethersfield, Hartford, Connecticut | |
M: | 21 Mar 1700 |
Wethersfield, Hartford, Connecticut | |
D: | 8 Jan 1726 |
Windsor, Hartford, Connecticut |
Rev. Gershom Bulkeley 1636-1713 |
Rev. Gershom Bulkeley | |
B: | Jan 1636 |
Cambridge, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
D: | 2 Dec 1713 |
Glastonbury, Hartford, Connecticut |
Sarah Chauncy 1631-1699 |
Sarah Chauncy | |
B: | 13 Jun 1631 |
Ware, Hertfordshire, England | |
M: | 6 Oct 1659 |
Concord, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
D: | 3 Jun 1699 |
Wethersfield, Hartford, Connecticut |
Grace Chetwood Abt 1602-1669 |
Grace Chetwood | |
B: | Abt 1602 |
England | |
D: | 21 Apr 1669 |
New London, New London, Connecticut |
Rev. Peter Bulkeley 1583-1659 |
Rev. Peter Bulkeley | |
B: | 31 Jan 1583 |
Odell, Bedfordshire, England | |
M: | Apr 1635 |
D: | 9 Mar 1659 |
Concord, Middlesex, Massachusetts |
Dorothy Needham 1570-Aft 1631 |
Dorothy Needham | |
B: | 1570 |
D: | Aft 1631 |
Richard Chetwode Abt 1560-Bef 1635 |
Richard Chetwode | |
B: | Abt 1560 |
of Warkworth, Northamptonshire, England | |
D: | Bef 21 May 1635 |
Robert Needham 1535-Bef 1603 |
Robert Needham | |
B: | 1535 |
of Shavington in Adderley, Shropshire, England | |
D: | Bef 18 Dec 1603 |
Frances Aston -Bef 1601 |
Frances Aston | |
M: | Bef 1558 |
D: | Bef 31 Aug 1601 |
Anne Talbot 1515- |
Anne Talbot | |
B: | Between 1510 and 1515 |
Thomas Needham 1510-Bef 1556 |
Thomas Needham | |
B: | 1510 |
of Cranage, Cheshire, England | |
M: | 1 Feb 1526 |
D: | Bef 1556 |
John Talbot -1549 |
John Talbot | |
B: | of Grafton, Worcestershire, England |
D: | 10 Sep 1549 |
Margaret Troutbeck Abt 1492-Aft 1521 |
Margaret Troutbeck | |
B: | Abt 1492 |
M: | Bef 1510 |
D: | Aft 11 Jul 1521 |
Gilbert Talbot 1452-1517 |
Gilbert Talbot | |
B: | 1452 |
of Grafton, Worcestershire, England | |
D: | 16 Aug 1517 |
Elizabeth Greystoke -Aft 1483 |
Elizabeth Greystoke | |
D: | Aft 20 Dec 1483 |
John Talbot 1413-1460 |
John Talbot | |
B: | 1413 |
D: | 10 Jul 1460 |
Northampton, Northamptonshire, England |
Elizabeth Butler 1421-1473 |
Elizabeth Butler | |
B: | 21 Dec 1421 |
M: | Bef Mar 1445 |
D: | 8 Sep 1473 |
Maud Neville -1423 |
Maud Neville | |
D: | 1423 |
John Talbot Abt 1392-1453 |
John Talbot | |
B: | Abt 1392 |
of Blackmere, Whitchurch, Shropshire, England | |
M: | Bef 8 Mar 1407 |
D: | 17 Jul 1453 |
Castillon-sur-Dordogne, Gascony, France |
Thomas Neville -1407 |
Thomas Neville | |
D: | 14 Mar 1407 |
Joan Furnival Abt 1368-1395 |
Joan Furnival | |
B: | Abt Oct 1368 |
M: | Bef 1 Jul 1379 |
D: | 1395 |
Ankaret le Strange 1361-1413 |
Ankaret le Strange | |
B: | 1361 |
M: | Bef 4 Jul 1401 |
D: | 1 Jun 1413 |
Gurdon Saltonstall, Governor of Connecticut Bef 1666-1724 |
Gurdon Saltonstall, Governor of Connecticut | |
B: | Bef 27 Mar 1666 |
D: | 20 Sep 1724 |
New London, New London, Connecticut |
Joanna Cotton -1772 |
Joanna Cotton | |
D: | 1772 |
Rev. John Brown 1696-1742 |
Rev. John Brown | |
B: | 1 Nov 1696 |
Cambridge, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
M: | 1719 |
Sandwich, Barnstable, Massachusetts | |
D: | 2 Dec 1742 |
Haverhill, Essex, Massachusetts |
Elizabeth Saltonstall 1668-1726 |
Elizabeth Saltonstall | |
B: | 17 Sep 1668 |
D: | 8 Jul 1726 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts |
Rev. Rowland Cotton 1667-1722 |
Rev. Rowland Cotton | |
B: | 27 Dec 1667 |
Plymouth, Plymouth Colony | |
M: | Sep 1692 |
z | |
D: | 18 Mar 1722 |
Sandwich, Barnstable, Massachusetts |
Nathaniel Saltonstall Abt 1639-1707 |
Nathaniel Saltonstall | |
B: | Abt 1639 |
Ipswich, Essex, Massachusetts | |
D: | 21 May 1707 |
Haverhill, Essex, Massachusetts |
Elizabeth Ward 1647-1741 |
Elizabeth Ward | |
B: | 1 Apr 1647 |
Haverhill, Essex, Massachusetts | |
M: | 28 Dec 1663 |
Haverhill, Essex, Massachusetts | |
D: | 29 Apr 1741 |
Haverhill, Essex, Massachusetts |
Maj. Richard Saltonstall Bef 1610-1694 |
Maj. Richard Saltonstall | |
B: | Bef 1 Oct 1610 |
D: | 29 Apr 1694 |
Hulme, Lancaster, England |
Muriel Gurdon Abt 1613-1688 |
Muriel Gurdon | |
B: | Abt 1613 |
M: | 4 Jul 1633 |
All Hallows, Honey Lane, London, England | |
D: | 21 Apr 1688 |
Hulme, Lancashire, England |
Grace Kaye Bef 1579-Bef 1625 |
Grace Kaye | |
B: | Bef 3 Sep 1579 |
D: | Bef 27 Jun 1625 |
Richard Saltonstall Bef 1586-Bef 1661 |
Richard Saltonstall | |
B: | Bef 4 Apr 1586 |
M: | 28 Nov 1609 |
Almondbury, Yorkshire, England | |
D: | Bef 25 Oct 1661 |
Crayford, Kent, England |
Robert Kaye -Bef 1620 |
Robert Kaye | |
B: | of Woodsome, Yorkshire, England |
D: | Bef 5 Dec 1620 |
Almondbury, Yorkshire, England |
Dorothy Mauleverer Abt 1528-Bef 1590 |
Dorothy Mauleverer | |
B: | Abt 1528 |
D: | Bef 31 Mar 1590 |
Almondbury, Yorkshire, England |
John Kaye Abt 1528-Bef 1594 |
John Kaye | |
B: | Abt 1528 |
of Woodsome, Yorkshire, England | |
M: | 21 Jan 1543 |
Bardsey, Yorkshire, England | |
D: | Bef 28 Jul 1594 |
Almondbury, Yorkshire, England |
Alice Markenfield -1553 |
Alice Markenfield | |
D: | Between 4 Mar 1553 and 7 Mar 1553 |
Robert Mauleverer -Bef 1541 |
Robert Mauleverer | |
B: | of Wothersome, Yorkshire, England |
M: | Bef 2 Feb 1525 |
D: | Bef 31 Jan 1541 |
Bardsey, Yorkshire, England |
Dorothy Gascoigne -Bef 1526 |
Dorothy Gascoigne | |
D: | Bef 1526 |
Ninian Markenfield -1528 |
Ninian Markenfield | |
B: | of Markenfield, Yorkshire, England |
D: | 25 Mar 1528 |
Anne Windebank Abt 1571-1624 |
Anne Windebank | |
B: | Abt 1571 |
D: | 7 Jun 1624 |
Henry Reade 1566-1647 |
Henry Reade | |
B: | 1566 |
M: | 3 Sep 1592 |
St. Martin-in-the-Fields, London, England | |
D: | 12 Apr 1647 |
Francis Windebank Bef 1582-1646 |
Francis Windebank | |
B: | Bef 21 Aug 1582 |
D: | 1 Sep 1646 |
Paris, France |
Edith Jackson | |
M: | Jul 1608 |
Dr. Thomas Reade Bef 1604-1669 |
Dr. Thomas Reade | |
B: | Bef 18 Oct 1604 |
D: | Mar 1669 |
Exeter House, The Strand, Middlesex, England |
Robert Reade Bef 1609-Aft 1668 |
Robert Reade | |
B: | Bef 20 Jul 1609 |
D: | Aft 7 Mar 1668 |
Col. Augustine Washington 1694-1743 |
Col. Augustine Washington | |
B: | Between Aug 1693 and Apr 1694 |
D: | 12 Apr 1743 |
Ferry Farm, King George, Virginia |
Jane Butler 1699-1729 |
Jane Butler | |
B: | 24 Dec 1699 |
M: | 20 Apr 1715 |
D: | 24 Nov 1729 |
George Washington, 1st President of the United States | |
B: | 11 Feb 1732 |
Pope's Creek, Westmoreland, Virginia | |
D: | 14 Dec 1799 |
Mount Vernon, Fairfax, Virginia |
Martha Dandridge 1731-1802 |
Martha Dandridge | |
B: | 2 Jun 1731 |
M: | 6 Jan 1759 |
New Kent County, Virginia | |
D: | 22 May 1802 |
Mount Vernon, Fairfax, Virginia |
Mary Ball Abt 1707-1789 |
Mary Ball | |
B: | Abt 1707 |
Lancaster County, Virginia | |
M: | 6 Mar 1731 |
D: | 25 Aug 1789 |
Fredericksburg, Virginia |
Mildred Warner Abt 1671-1701 |
Mildred Warner | |
B: | Abt 1671 |
D: | Between 24 Jan 1701 and 30 Jan 1701 |
Lawrence Washington 1659-1698 |
Lawrence Washington | |
B: | Sep 1659 |
Westmoreland County, Virginia | |
M: | Abt 1690 |
D: | Between 11 Mar 1698 and 30 Apr 1698 |
Mildred Reade -Aft 1695 |
Mildred Reade | |
B: | Williamsburg, Virginia |
D: | Aft 4 Jan 1695 |
Augustine Warner 1642-1681 |
Augustine Warner | |
B: | 3 Jun 1642 |
York County, Virginia | |
M: | Bef 1671 |
D: | 19 Jun 1681 |
John Chisman -1803 |
John Chisman | |
D: | Between 25 Jul 1802 and 20 Jun 1803 |
York County, Virginia |
Mary Buckner | |
M: | 1763 |
Edmund Chisman -1735 |
Edmund Chisman | |
D: | Between 29 May 1735 and 18 Aug 1735 |
Elizabeth Chapman 1709-1782 |
Elizabeth Chapman | |
B: | 28 Dec 1709 |
D: | Between 2 Aug 1780 and 17 Jun 1782 |
Thomas Chisman -1722 |
Thomas Chisman | |
D: | 11 Dec 1722 |
Capt. Thomas Chisman Abt 1652-1715 |
Capt. Thomas Chisman | |
B: | Abt 1652 |
D: | Between 25 Jan 1710 and 18 Jul 1715 |
Col. George Reade Abt 1610-1671 |
Col. George Reade | |
B: | Abt 1610 |
Linkenholt, Hampshire, England | |
D: | Between 29 Sep 1670 and 21 Nov 1671 |
Virginia |
Elizabeth Martiau 1625-1687 |
Elizabeth Martiau | |
B: | 1625 |
M: | Abt 1641 |
Yorktown, York, Virginia | |
D: | Between 10 Feb 1686 and 24 Jan 1687 |
Virginia |
Mildred Windebank 1584-Bef 1631 |
Mildred Windebank | |
B: | 1584 |
D: | Bef 26 Jan 1631 |
Robert Reade Abt 1568-Bef 1627 |
Robert Reade | |
B: | Abt 1568 |
of Faccombe, Hampshire, England | |
M: | 31 Jul 1600 |
St. Martin-in-the-Fields, London, England | |
D: | Bef 20 Mar 1627 |
Frances Dymoke -1613 |
Frances Dymoke | |
D: | Between 11 Feb 1612 and 24 Apr 1613 |
Thomas Windebank Abt 1550-1607 |
Thomas Windebank | |
B: | Abt 1550 |
of St. Martin in the Fields, London, England | |
M: | 19 Aug 1566 |
Scrivelsby, Horncastle, Lincolnshire, England | |
D: | 24 Oct 1607 |
Anne Tailboys -Aft 1577 |
Anne Tailboys | |
D: | Aft 1577 |
Edward Dymoke Abt 1508-1567 |
Edward Dymoke | |
B: | Abt 1508 |
of Scrivelsby, Horncastle, Lincolnshire, England | |
M: | Between 1523 and 1 Apr 1529 |
D: | 16 Sep 1567 |
Gilbert Tailboys Bef 1500-1530 |
Gilbert Tailboys | |
B: | Bef 1500 |
of Kyme, Lincolnshire, England | |
D: | 15 Apr 1530 |
Elizabeth Blount | |
M: | Abt 1519 |
Elizabeth Gascoigne -1559 |
Elizabeth Gascoigne | |
D: | 1559 |
George Tailboys Abt 1467-1538 |
George Tailboys | |
B: | Abt 1467 |
M: | Bef Apr 1493 |
D: | 21 Sep 1538 |
William Gascoigne Abt 1450-1487 |
William Gascoigne | |
B: | Abt 1450 |
of Gawthorpe, Yorkshire, England | |
D: | 12 Mar 1487 |
Margaret Percy | |
M: | Bef 1469 |
William Gascoigne -Aft 1461 |
William Gascoigne | |
B: | of Gawthorpe, Yorkshire, England |
D: | Aft 15 Jul 1461 |
John Neville Abt 1418-1482 |
John Neville | |
B: | Abt 1418 |
of Oversley, Alcester, Warwickshire, England | |
D: | 17 Mar 1482 |
Elizabeth Newmarch Abt 1417-Bef 1467 |
Elizabeth Newmarch | |
B: | Abt 1417 |
D: | Bef 1467 |
Ralph Neville -1458 |
Ralph Neville | |
B: | of Oversley, Alcester, Warwickshire, England |
D: | 26 Feb 1458 |
Mary Ferrers Abt 1394-1458 |
Mary Ferrers | |
B: | Abt 1394 |
M: | Bef 1411 |
D: | 25 Jan 1458 |
Katherine Tyrwhit -1567 |
Katherine Tyrwhit | |
D: | 1567 |
Elizabeth Oxenbridge -Bef 1578 |
Elizabeth Oxenbridge | |
D: | Bef 28 Apr 1578 |
St. John's Lane, Clerkenwell, Middlesex, England |
Robert Tyrwhit Bef 1504-1572 |
Robert Tyrwhit | |
B: | Bef 1504 |
M: | Between Apr 1538 and 4 Aug 1539 |
D: | 10 May 1572 |
Anne Fiennes -1531 |
Anne Fiennes | |
D: | 24 May 1531 |
Goddard Oxenbridge -1531 |
Goddard Oxenbridge | |
B: | of Forde Place, Brede, Sussex, England |
D: | 10 Feb 1531 |
Thomas Fiennes -1526 |
Thomas Fiennes | |
B: | of Claverham in Arlington, Sussex, England |
D: | 8 Feb 1526 |
Anne Urswick Abt 1460- |
Anne Urswick | |
B: | Abt 1460 |
M: | Bef 22 Feb 1482 |
Joan Dacre Abt 1433-1486 |
Joan Dacre | |
B: | Abt 1433 |
D: | 8 Mar 1486 |
Richard Fiennes -1483 |
Richard Fiennes | |
M: | Aft May 1446 |
D: | 25 Nov 1483 |
Thomas Dacre -1458 |
Thomas Dacre | |
D: | Between 1453 and 5 Jan 1458 |
Elizabeth Bowet -Aft 1447 |
Elizabeth Bowet | |
M: | Bef 1427 |
D: | Aft 1447 |
John Mansfield 1553-1601 |
John Mansfield | |
B: | Between 1551 and 1553 |
Yorkshire, England | |
D: | Between 13 Jul 1601 and 31 Jul 1601 |
Mary Hobson -1592 |
Mary Hobson | |
D: | Between 1587 and 3 Feb 1592 |
Rev. John Wilson 1621-1691 |
Rev. John Wilson | |
B: | Sep 1621 |
London, England | |
D: | 23 Aug 1691 |
Medfield, Norfolk, Massachusetts |
Sarah Hooker Bef 1630-1725 |
Sarah Hooker | |
B: | Bef 21 Feb 1630 |
M: | Bef 1649 |
D: | 20 Aug 1725 |
Braintree, Norfolk, Massachusetts |
Elijah Danforth 1733-1809 |
Elijah Danforth | |
B: | 20 Mar 1733 |
Taunton, Bristol, Massachusetts | |
D: | 12 Feb 1809 |
Norton, Bristol, Massachusetts |
Susanna Copeland 1740-1816 |
Susanna Copeland | |
B: | 1 Apr 1740 |
Norton, Bristol, Massachusetts | |
M: | 1 Oct 1761 |
D: | 12 Mar 1816 |
Thomas Danforth 1703-Abt 1786 |
Thomas Danforth | |
B: | 22 May 1703 |
Taunton, Bristol, Massachusetts | |
D: | Abt 1786 |
Norwich, New London, Connecticut |
Sarah Leonard -1742 |
Sarah Leonard | |
M: | 11 Jun 1730 |
D: | 22 May 1742 |
Rev. Samuel Danforth 1666-1727 |
Rev. Samuel Danforth | |
B: | 18 Dec 1666 |
Roxbury, Suffolk, Massachusetts | |
D: | 14 Nov 1727 |
Hannah Allen 1668-1761 |
Hannah Allen | |
B: | 22 Jul 1668 |
M: | 4 Oct 1688 |
D: | 3 Dec 1761 |
Mary Wilson 1633-1713 |
Mary Wilson | |
B: | 12 Sep 1633 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts | |
D: | 13 Sep 1713 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts |
Rev. Samuel Danforth 1626-1674 |
Rev. Samuel Danforth | |
B: | Sep 1626 |
Framlingham, Suffolk, England | |
M: | 5 Nov 1651 |
D: | 19 Nov 1674 |
Roxbury, Suffolk, Massachusetts |
Elizabeth Mansfield Bef 1592-Abt 1658 |
Elizabeth Mansfield | |
B: | Bef 3 Dec 1592 |
D: | Abt 1658 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts |
Rev. John Wilson Abt 1591-1667 |
Rev. John Wilson | |
B: | Abt 1591 |
M: | Bef 1617 |
D: | 7 Aug 1667 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts |
Benjamin Keayne Bef 1618- |
Benjamin Keayne | |
B: | Bef 14 May 1618 |
Sarah Dudley | |
M: | Bef 1639 |
Anne Mansfield 1597-1667 |
Anne Mansfield | |
B: | Between 1596 and 1597 |
D: | 1667 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts |
Robert Keayne Abt 1594-1656 |
Robert Keayne | |
B: | Abt 1594 |
M: | 18 Jun 1617 |
D: | 23 Mar 1656 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts |
Elizabeth -Bef 1634 |
Elizabeth | |
M: | Bef 3 Feb 1592 |
D: | Bef 10 Feb 1634 |
Lancelot Mansfield Abt 1533-Aft 1563 |
Lancelot Mansfield | |
B: | Abt 1533 |
of Skirpenbeck, Yorkshire, England | |
D: | Aft 20 Sep 1563 |
Margery Bowes -Aft 1566 |
Margery Bowes | |
D: | Aft 1566 |
Ralph Eure Abt 1510-1545 |
Ralph Eure | |
B: | Abt 1510 |
of Foulbridge in Brompton, Yorkshire, England | |
M: | Bef 1529 |
D: | 6 Mar 1545 |
near Jedburgh, Roxburghshire, Scotland |
Ralph Bowes -1516 |
Ralph Bowes | |
B: | of Streatlam, Durham, England |
D: | Apr 1516 |
Henry Clifford 1454-1523 |
Henry Clifford | |
B: | 1454 |
D: | 23 Apr 1523 |
Anne St. John -Aft 1506 |
Anne St. John | |
D: | Aft 12 May 1506 |
John Clifford 1435-1461 |
John Clifford | |
B: | 8 Apr 1435 |
Conisbrough Castle, Yorkshire, England | |
D: | 28 Mar 1461 |
Ferrybridge, Yorkshire, England |
Margaret Bromflete -1493 |
Margaret Bromflete | |
D: | 12 Apr 1493 |
Thomas Clifford 1414-1455 |
Thomas Clifford | |
B: | 25 Mar 1414 |
M: | Aft Mar 1424 |
D: | 22 May 1455 |
St. Albans, Hertfordshire, England |
Thomas Dacre -1548 |
Thomas Dacre | |
B: | of Dacre, Cumberland, England |
M: | Bef 20 Jul 1399 |
D: | 5 Jan 1548 |
Thomas Freke 1660-1721 |
Thomas Freke | |
B: | 17 Jan 1660 |
D: | 1721 |
Simon Halliday 1738-1791 |
Simon Halliday | |
B: | 1738 |
of Ilford Park, Wiltshire, England | |
D: | 18 May 1791 |
Jane Leir 1707-1782 |
Jane Leir | |
B: | 1707 |
D: | 1782 |
John Bythesea -1769 |
John Bythesea | |
B: | of Wickhouse, Wiltshire, England |
D: | 1769 |
Mary Freke 1670- |
Mary Freke | |
B: | 8 May 1670 |
Hannington, Wiltshire, England |
Rev. Thomas Leir 1640- |
Rev. Thomas Leir | |
B: | 1640 |
Thomas Freke 1629- |
Thomas Freke | |
B: | 2 Aug 1629 |
of Hannington House, Wiltshire, England |
Mary Dodington Bef 1602-1686 |
Mary Dodington | |
B: | Bef 3 Mar 1602 |
D: | 8 Feb 1686 |
Hinton St. Mary, Dorset, England |
Thomas Freke 1598-1642 |
Thomas Freke | |
B: | 21 Mar 1598 |
Shroton, Dorset, England | |
M: | 13 Oct 1628 |
Dodington, Somerset, England | |
D: | 30 Apr 1642 |
Margaret Anketell Bef 1576-1647 |
Margaret Anketell | |
B: | Bef 4 Jan 1576 |
D: | Between 23 Jul 1647 and 19 Aug 1647 |
Doddington, Somerset, England |
John Dodington Bef 1573-Bef 1618 |
John Dodington | |
B: | Bef 28 Dec 1573 |
M: | 6 Apr 1600 |
Combe Florey, Somerset, England | |
D: | Bef 16 Feb 1618 |
Elizabeth Francis Bef 1553- |
Elizabeth Francis | |
B: | Bef 1553 |
of Combe Florey, Somerset, England |
Christopher Anketell -Bef 1628 |
Christopher Anketell | |
B: | of Stow Provest, Dorset, England |
M: | 9 Aug 1573 |
Combe Florey, Somerset, England | |
D: | Bef 1 Aug 1628 |
Margaret Wyndham -Abt 1615 |
Margaret Wyndham | |
D: | Abt Jun 1615 |
John Francis -Bef 1619 |
John Francis | |
B: | of Combe Florey, Somerset, England |
D: | Bef 25 Nov 1619 |
John Wyndham -1575 |
John Wyndham | |
D: | Between 7 Apr 1573 and 28 Apr 1575 |
Elizabeth Sydenham -1571 |
Elizabeth Sydenham | |
D: | 1 Jan 1571 |
Anne Paston Bef 1553-1637 |
Anne Paston | |
B: | Bef 16 Jul 1553 |
D: | 1637 |
Anthony Cope 1550-1614 |
Anthony Cope | |
B: | Between 1548 and 1550 |
M: | 7 Apr 1600 |
D: | 6 Jul 1614 |
William Paston Abt 1528-1610 |
William Paston | |
B: | Abt 1528 |
D: | 20 Oct 1610 |
Frances Clere 1531-1610 |
Frances Clere | |
B: | 1531 |
M: | 5 May 1551 |
St. Margaret's, Paston, Norfolk, England | |
D: | 1610 |
Mary Wyndham Abt 1508-1597 |
Mary Wyndham | |
B: | Abt 1508 |
D: | 1 Jan 1597 |
Erasmus Paston Bef 1508-Bef 1540 |
Erasmus Paston | |
B: | Bef 1508 |
M: | Aft 22 Oct 1521 |
D: | Bef 6 Nov 1540 |
Eleanor Scrope Abt 1476-Bef 1509 |
Eleanor Scrope | |
B: | Abt 1476 |
D: | Bef 1509 |
Thomas Wyndham -1523 |
Thomas Wyndham | |
B: | of Felbrigg, Norfolk, England |
D: | Between 22 Oct 1521 and 4 Mar 1523 |
Richard Scrope -1485 |
Richard Scrope | |
B: | of Bentley, Arksey, Yorkshire, England |
D: | Between 4 Apr 1485 and 28 Jun 1485 |
Eleanor Washbourne -1506 |
Eleanor Washbourne | |
D: | Between 11 Dec 1505 and Jan 1506 |
Henry le Scrope 1418-1459 |
Henry le Scrope | |
B: | 4 Jun 1418 |
Bolton, Wensley, Yorkshire, England | |
D: | 14 Jan 1459 |
Elizabeth Scrope -1504 |
Elizabeth Scrope | |
M: | Bef 1436 |
D: | 10 May 1504 |
Margaret Neville 1396-1464 |
Margaret Neville | |
B: | 1396 |
D: | Between 4 Mar 1463 and 3 Mar 1464 |
Richard le Scrope 1394-1420 |
Richard le Scrope | |
B: | 13 May 1394 |
of Bolton, Wensley, Yorkshire, England | |
M: | Bef 31 Dec 1413 |
D: | 29 Aug 1420 |
Ralph de Neville Bef 1367-1425 |
Ralph de Neville | |
B: | Bef 1367 |
D: | 21 Oct 1425 |
Raby Castle, Durham, England |
Margaret Stafford -1396 |
Margaret Stafford | |
M: | Aft 19 Jun 1382 |
D: | 9 Jun 1396 |
Gurdon Saltonstall, Governor of Connecticut Bef 1666-1724 |
Gurdon Saltonstall, Governor of Connecticut | |
B: | Bef 27 Mar 1666 |
D: | 20 Sep 1724 |
New London, New London, Connecticut |
Abigail Brown 1732-1800 |
Abigail Brown | |
B: | 1732 |
Haverhill, Essex, Massachusetts | |
D: | 28 Nov 1800 |
Medford, Middlesex, Massachusetts |
Rev. Edward Brooks 1733-1781 |
Rev. Edward Brooks | |
B: | 31 Oct 1733 |
Medford, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
M: | Sep 1764 |
D: | 6 May 1781 |
Medford, Middlesex, Massachusetts |
Joanna Cotton -1772 |
Joanna Cotton | |
D: | 1772 |
Rev. John Brown 1696-1742 |
Rev. John Brown | |
B: | 1 Nov 1696 |
Cambridge, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
M: | 1719 |
Sandwich, Barnstable, Massachusetts | |
D: | 2 Dec 1742 |
Haverhill, Essex, Massachusetts |
Elizabeth Saltonstall 1668-1726 |
Elizabeth Saltonstall | |
B: | 17 Sep 1668 |
D: | 8 Jul 1726 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts |
Rev. Rowland Cotton 1667-1722 |
Rev. Rowland Cotton | |
B: | 27 Dec 1667 |
Plymouth, Plymouth Colony | |
M: | Sep 1692 |
z | |
D: | 18 Mar 1722 |
Sandwich, Barnstable, Massachusetts |
Nathaniel Saltonstall Abt 1639-1707 |
Nathaniel Saltonstall | |
B: | Abt 1639 |
Ipswich, Essex, Massachusetts | |
D: | 21 May 1707 |
Haverhill, Essex, Massachusetts |
Elizabeth Ward 1647-1741 |
Elizabeth Ward | |
B: | 1 Apr 1647 |
Haverhill, Essex, Massachusetts | |
M: | 28 Dec 1663 |
Haverhill, Essex, Massachusetts | |
D: | 29 Apr 1741 |
Haverhill, Essex, Massachusetts |
Maj. Richard Saltonstall Bef 1610-1694 |
Maj. Richard Saltonstall | |
B: | Bef 1 Oct 1610 |
D: | 29 Apr 1694 |
Hulme, Lancaster, England |
Muriel Gurdon Abt 1613-1688 |
Muriel Gurdon | |
B: | Abt 1613 |
M: | 4 Jul 1633 |
All Hallows, Honey Lane, London, England | |
D: | 21 Apr 1688 |
Hulme, Lancashire, England |
Grace Kaye Bef 1579-Bef 1625 |
Grace Kaye | |
B: | Bef 3 Sep 1579 |
D: | Bef 27 Jun 1625 |
Richard Saltonstall Bef 1586-Bef 1661 |
Richard Saltonstall | |
B: | Bef 4 Apr 1586 |
M: | 28 Nov 1609 |
Almondbury, Yorkshire, England | |
D: | Bef 25 Oct 1661 |
Crayford, Kent, England |
Robert Kaye -Bef 1620 |
Robert Kaye | |
B: | of Woodsome, Yorkshire, England |
D: | Bef 5 Dec 1620 |
Almondbury, Yorkshire, England |
Dorothy Mauleverer Abt 1528-Bef 1590 |
Dorothy Mauleverer | |
B: | Abt 1528 |
D: | Bef 31 Mar 1590 |
Almondbury, Yorkshire, England |
John Kaye Abt 1528-Bef 1594 |
John Kaye | |
B: | Abt 1528 |
of Woodsome, Yorkshire, England | |
M: | 21 Jan 1543 |
Bardsey, Yorkshire, England | |
D: | Bef 28 Jul 1594 |
Almondbury, Yorkshire, England |
Alice Markenfield -1553 |
Alice Markenfield | |
D: | Between 4 Mar 1553 and 7 Mar 1553 |
Robert Mauleverer -Bef 1541 |
Robert Mauleverer | |
B: | of Wothersome, Yorkshire, England |
M: | Bef 2 Feb 1525 |
D: | Bef 31 Jan 1541 |
Bardsey, Yorkshire, England |
Dorothy Gascoigne -Bef 1526 |
Dorothy Gascoigne | |
D: | Bef 1526 |
Ninian Markenfield -1528 |
Ninian Markenfield | |
B: | of Markenfield, Yorkshire, England |
D: | 25 Mar 1528 |
Anne Windebank Abt 1571-1624 |
Anne Windebank | |
B: | Abt 1571 |
D: | 7 Jun 1624 |
Henry Reade 1566-1647 |
Henry Reade | |
B: | 1566 |
M: | 3 Sep 1592 |
St. Martin-in-the-Fields, London, England | |
D: | 12 Apr 1647 |
Francis Windebank Bef 1582-1646 |
Francis Windebank | |
B: | Bef 21 Aug 1582 |
D: | 1 Sep 1646 |
Paris, France |
Edith Jackson | |
M: | Jul 1608 |
Dr. Thomas Reade Bef 1604-1669 |
Dr. Thomas Reade | |
B: | Bef 18 Oct 1604 |
D: | Mar 1669 |
Exeter House, The Strand, Middlesex, England |
Robert Reade Bef 1609-Aft 1668 |
Robert Reade | |
B: | Bef 20 Jul 1609 |
D: | Aft 7 Mar 1668 |
Col. Augustine Washington 1694-1743 |
Col. Augustine Washington | |
B: | Between Aug 1693 and Apr 1694 |
D: | 12 Apr 1743 |
Ferry Farm, King George, Virginia |
Jane Butler 1699-1729 |
Jane Butler | |
B: | 24 Dec 1699 |
M: | 20 Apr 1715 |
D: | 24 Nov 1729 |
George Washington, 1st President of the United States | |
B: | 11 Feb 1732 |
Pope's Creek, Westmoreland, Virginia | |
D: | 14 Dec 1799 |
Mount Vernon, Fairfax, Virginia |
Martha Dandridge 1731-1802 |
Martha Dandridge | |
B: | 2 Jun 1731 |
M: | 6 Jan 1759 |
New Kent County, Virginia | |
D: | 22 May 1802 |
Mount Vernon, Fairfax, Virginia |
Mary Ball Abt 1707-1789 |
Mary Ball | |
B: | Abt 1707 |
Lancaster County, Virginia | |
M: | 6 Mar 1731 |
D: | 25 Aug 1789 |
Fredericksburg, Virginia |
Mildred Warner Abt 1671-1701 |
Mildred Warner | |
B: | Abt 1671 |
D: | Between 24 Jan 1701 and 30 Jan 1701 |
Lawrence Washington 1659-1698 |
Lawrence Washington | |
B: | Sep 1659 |
Westmoreland County, Virginia | |
M: | Abt 1690 |
D: | Between 11 Mar 1698 and 30 Apr 1698 |
Mildred Reade -Aft 1695 |
Mildred Reade | |
B: | Williamsburg, Virginia |
D: | Aft 4 Jan 1695 |
Augustine Warner 1642-1681 |
Augustine Warner | |
B: | 3 Jun 1642 |
York County, Virginia | |
M: | Bef 1671 |
D: | 19 Jun 1681 |
John Buckner Chisman 1768-1836 |
John Buckner Chisman | |
B: | 2 Apr 1768 |
York County, Virginia | |
D: | Between 2 Dec 1834 and 14 Oct 1836 |
Ann Palmer 1770-1857 |
Ann Palmer | |
B: | 5 Jan 1770 |
Martinsburg, Berkeley, Virginia (now West Virginia) | |
M: | 1789 |
D: | 7 Aug 1857 |
Dearborn County, Indiana |
John Chisman -1803 |
John Chisman | |
D: | Between 25 Jul 1802 and 20 Jun 1803 |
York County, Virginia |
Mary Buckner | |
M: | 1763 |
Edmund Chisman -1735 |
Edmund Chisman | |
D: | Between 29 May 1735 and 18 Aug 1735 |
Elizabeth Chapman 1709-1782 |
Elizabeth Chapman | |
B: | 28 Dec 1709 |
D: | Between 2 Aug 1780 and 17 Jun 1782 |
Thomas Chisman -1722 |
Thomas Chisman | |
D: | 11 Dec 1722 |
Capt. Thomas Chisman Abt 1652-1715 |
Capt. Thomas Chisman | |
B: | Abt 1652 |
D: | Between 25 Jan 1710 and 18 Jul 1715 |
Col. George Reade Abt 1610-1671 |
Col. George Reade | |
B: | Abt 1610 |
Linkenholt, Hampshire, England | |
D: | Between 29 Sep 1670 and 21 Nov 1671 |
Virginia |
Elizabeth Martiau 1625-1687 |
Elizabeth Martiau | |
B: | 1625 |
M: | Abt 1641 |
Yorktown, York, Virginia | |
D: | Between 10 Feb 1686 and 24 Jan 1687 |
Virginia |
Mildred Windebank 1584-Bef 1631 |
Mildred Windebank | |
B: | 1584 |
D: | Bef 26 Jan 1631 |
Robert Reade Abt 1568-Bef 1627 |
Robert Reade | |
B: | Abt 1568 |
of Faccombe, Hampshire, England | |
M: | 31 Jul 1600 |
St. Martin-in-the-Fields, London, England | |
D: | Bef 20 Mar 1627 |
Frances Dymoke -1613 |
Frances Dymoke | |
D: | Between 11 Feb 1612 and 24 Apr 1613 |
Thomas Windebank Abt 1550-1607 |
Thomas Windebank | |
B: | Abt 1550 |
of St. Martin in the Fields, London, England | |
M: | 19 Aug 1566 |
Scrivelsby, Horncastle, Lincolnshire, England | |
D: | 24 Oct 1607 |
Anne Tailboys -Aft 1577 |
Anne Tailboys | |
D: | Aft 1577 |
Edward Dymoke Abt 1508-1567 |
Edward Dymoke | |
B: | Abt 1508 |
of Scrivelsby, Horncastle, Lincolnshire, England | |
M: | Between 1523 and 1 Apr 1529 |
D: | 16 Sep 1567 |
Gilbert Tailboys Bef 1500-1530 |
Gilbert Tailboys | |
B: | Bef 1500 |
of Kyme, Lincolnshire, England | |
D: | 15 Apr 1530 |
Elizabeth Blount | |
M: | Abt 1519 |
Elizabeth Gascoigne -1559 |
Elizabeth Gascoigne | |
D: | 1559 |
George Tailboys Abt 1467-1538 |
George Tailboys | |
B: | Abt 1467 |
M: | Bef Apr 1493 |
D: | 21 Sep 1538 |
William Gascoigne Abt 1450-1487 |
William Gascoigne | |
B: | Abt 1450 |
of Gawthorpe, Yorkshire, England | |
M: | Bef 1469 |
D: | 12 Mar 1487 |
Henry Percy 1421-1461 |
Henry Percy | |
B: | 25 Jul 1421 |
D: | 29 Mar 1461 |
near Towton, Yorkshire, England |
Eleanor Poynings -1484 |
Eleanor Poynings | |
M: | Bef 25 Jun 1435 |
D: | 11 Feb 1484 |
George Grey -1503 |
George Grey | |
D: | 21 Dec 1503 |
Ampthill, Bedfordshire, England |
Anne Woodville -1489 |
Anne Woodville | |
M: | Aft 1482 |
D: | 30 Jul 1489 |
Rev. Samuel Torrey 1632-1707 |
Rev. Samuel Torrey | |
B: | 1632 |
Combe St. Nicholas, Somerset, England | |
D: | 21 Apr 1707 |
Weymouth, Norfolk, Massachusetts |
Mercy Chickering 1648-1721 |
Mercy Chickering | |
B: | Apr 1648 |
Dedham, Norfolk, Massachusetts | |
M: | 30 Jul 1695 |
Braintree, Norfolk, Massachusetts | |
D: | 12 Mar 1721 |
Weymouth, Norfolk, Massachusetts |
Mary Humphrey 1761-1839 |
Mary Humphrey | |
B: | 21 Nov 1761 |
Weymouth, Norfolk, Massachusetts | |
D: | 9 Jan 1839 |
Weymouth, Norfolk, Massachusetts |
David Blanchard 1759-1824 |
David Blanchard | |
B: | 10 Dec 1759 |
Weymouth, Norfolk, Massachusetts | |
M: | 11 Jul 1782 |
Weymouth, Norfolk, Massachusetts | |
D: | 3 Jul 1824 |
Weymouth, Norfolk, Massachusetts |
James Humphrey 1737-1811 |
James Humphrey | |
B: | 12 Apr 1737 |
Weymouth, Norfolk, Massachusetts | |
D: | 20 Aug 1811 |
Weymouth, Norfolk, Massachusetts |
Betty Prat 1738-1831 |
Betty Prat | |
B: | 15 Apr 1738 |
Weymouth, Norfolk, Massachusetts | |
M: | 21 Dec 1758 |
Weymouth, Norfolk, Massachusetts | |
D: | 24 Oct 1831 |
Weymouth, Norfolk, Massachusetts |
Ann Torrey 1715-1751 |
Ann Torrey | |
B: | 28 May 1715 |
Weymouth, Norfolk, Massachusetts | |
D: | 17 Dec 1751 |
Weymouth, Norfolk, Massachusetts |
Maj. James Humphrey 1711-1798 |
Maj. James Humphrey | |
B: | 22 Jun 1711 |
Weymouth, Norfolk, Massachusetts | |
M: | 5 Dec 1734 |
Weymouth, Norfolk, Massachusetts | |
D: | 2 May 1798 |
Weymouth, Norfolk, Massachusetts |
John Torrey 1673-1730 |
John Torrey | |
B: | 23 Jun 1673 |
Weymouth, Norfolk, Massachusetts | |
D: | 7 Jan 1730 |
Weymouth, Norfolk, Massachusetts |
Mary Symmes Abt 1678-1758 |
Mary Symmes | |
B: | Abt 1678 |
Charlestown, Suffolk, Massachussets | |
M: | 26 Dec 1700 |
Weymouth, Norfolk, Massachusetts | |
D: | 14 Feb 1758 |
Weymouth, Norfolk, Massachusetts |
William Torrey 1638-1718 |
William Torrey | |
B: | 1638 |
Combe St. Nicholas, Somerset, England | |
D: | 11 Jan 1718 |
Weymouth, Norfolk, Massachusetts |
Deborah Abt 1649-1729 |
Deborah | |
B: | Abt 1649 |
M: | Abt 1668 |
D: | 8 Feb 1729 |
Weymouth, Norfolk, Massachusetts |
Jane Haviland Bef 1612-Bef 1639 |
Jane Haviland | |
B: | Bef 2 Aug 1612 |
D: | Bef 27 Apr 1639 |
Capt. William Torrey Bef 1608-1690 |
Capt. William Torrey | |
B: | Bef 21 Dec 1608 |
M: | 17 Mar 1629 |
D: | 10 Jun 1690 |
Weymouth, Norfolk, Massachusetts |
Elizabeth Gyse Bef 1576- |
Elizabeth Gyse | |
B: | Bef 1 Aug 1576 |
Robert Haviland Bef 1577-Bef 1648 |
Robert Haviland | |
B: | Bef 11 Feb 1577 |
of Hawkesbury Barnes, Gloucestershire, England | |
M: | 7 Jul 1604 |
Kenn, Somerset, England | |
D: | Bef 19 Jul 1648 |
John Gyse Abt 1540-1588 |
John Gyse | |
B: | Abt 1540 |
of Elmore, Gloucestershire, England | |
D: | 24 Jan 1588 |
Jane Pauncefoot | |
M: | 27 Jun 1564 |
Elmore, Gloucestershire, England |
William Gyse Abt 1514-1574 |
William Gyse | |
B: | Abt 1514 |
of Elmore and Brockworth, Gloucestershire, England | |
D: | 7 Sep 1574 |
Elmore, Gloucestershire, England |
Mary Rotsey | |
M: | Bef 1540 |
Tacy Grey -Bef 1558 |
Tacy Grey | |
D: | Bef 15 Nov 1558 |
John Gyse Abt 1485-1556 |
John Gyse | |
B: | Abt 1485 |
of Elmore and Brockworth, Gloucestershire, England | |
D: | 20 Dec 1556 |
Brockworth, Gloucestershire, England |
Anne Grey -Bef 1498 |
Anne Grey | |
D: | Bef 1498 |
John Grey -1499 |
John Grey | |
B: | of Wilton, Herefordshire, England |
D: | 3 Apr 1499 |
Katherine Percy 1423-1493 |
Katherine Percy | |
B: | 28 May 1423 |
Leconfield, Yorkshire, England | |
D: | Between 2 May 1493 and 17 Oct 1493 |
Edmund Grey 1416-1490 |
Edmund Grey | |
B: | 26 Oct 1416 |
M: | Bef 1440 |
D: | 22 May 1490 |
Eleanor Neville -Abt 1473 |
Eleanor Neville | |
D: | Abt 1473 |
Henry Percy 1393-1455 |
Henry Percy | |
B: | 3 Feb 1393 |
D: | 22 May 1455 |
St. Albans Abbey, Hertfordshire, England |
Humphrey Stafford -1455 |
Humphrey Stafford | |
D: | 1455 |
Margaret Beaufort -Bef 1479 |
Margaret Beaufort | |
D: | Bef 1479 |
Anne Neville -1480 |
Anne Neville | |
D: | 20 Sep 1480 |
Humphrey Stafford 1402-1460 |
Humphrey Stafford | |
B: | 15 Aug 1402 |
M: | Bef 18 Oct 1424 |
D: | 10 Jul 1460 |
Northampton, Northamptonshire, England |
Walter Blount Abt 1420-1474 |
Walter Blount | |
B: | Abt 1420 |
M: | Bef 25 Nov 1467 |
D: | 1 Aug 1474 |
Nancy Ann Cissell 1788- |
Nancy Ann Cissell | |
B: | 1788 |
St. Mary's County, Maryland | |
M: | 17 Aug 1804 |
Nelson County, Kentucky |
Monica Blandford Abt 1725- |
Monica Blandford | |
B: | Abt 1725 |
Benjamin Hagan 1721- |
Benjamin Hagan | |
B: | 1721 |
Charles County, Maryland |
Sarah Beaven 1675-Aft 1749 |
Sarah Beaven | |
B: | 1675 |
Prince George's County, Maryland | |
D: | Aft 7 Aug 1749 |
Prince George's County, Maryland |
Thomas Blandford Abt 1678- |
Thomas Blandford | |
B: | Abt 1678 |
M: | 20 Jun 1698 |
Mary Brent Abt 1654- |
Mary Brent | |
B: | Abt 1654 |
Acquia, Stafford, Virginia |
Charles Beaven -1699 |
Charles Beaven | |
M: | Abt 1674 |
D: | Between 20 Jun 1698 and 21 Jun 1699 |
Prince George's County, Maryland |
Giles Brent 1600-1679 |
Giles Brent | |
B: | 1600 |
D: | 2 Sep 1679 |
Middlesex County, Virginia |
Mary Kittamaquund Abt 1631-1655 |
Mary Kittamaquund | |
B: | Abt 1631 |
Maryland | |
M: | Bef 9 Jan 1645 |
D: | Between 18 Apr 1654 and 4 Sep 1655 |
Leonard Neale, Archbishop of Baltimore 1746-1817 |
Leonard Neale, Archbishop of Baltimore | |
B: | 15 Oct 1746 |
Port Tobacco, Charles, Maryland | |
D: | 18 Jun 1817 |
Baltimore, Baltimore, Maryland |
William Neale -1763 |
William Neale | |
B: | Charles County, Maryland |
D: | Between 3 Feb 1763 and 8 Feb 1763 |
Charles County, Maryland |
Anne -Bef 1786 |
Anne | |
D: | Bef 7 Jan 1786 |
Charles County, Maryland |
Roswell Neale -1751 |
Roswell Neale | |
D: | Between 24 Mar 1751 and 1 May 1751 |
Col. George Brent Abt 1640-1700 |
Col. George Brent | |
B: | Abt 1640 |
of Woodstock, Stafford, Virginia | |
D: | Between 1694 and 1700 |
Woodstock, Stafford, Virginia |
Mary Sewall 1659-1694 |
Mary Sewall | |
B: | Between 1658 and 1659 |
M: | 27 Mar 1687 |
D: | 12 Mar 1694 |
George Brent 1602-1671 |
George Brent | |
B: | 1602 |
of Defford, Worcestershire, England | |
D: | 1671 |
Anne Peyton | |
M: | Aft 1635 |
Elizabeth Reade -Bef 1631 |
Elizabeth Reade | |
D: | Bef 16 May 1631 |
Richard Brent -Bef 1652 |
Richard Brent | |
B: | of Larkstoke in Ilmington, Gloucestershire, England |
M: | 1594 |
D: | Bef 1 May 1652 |
Katherine Greville -1611 |
Katherine Greville | |
D: | 1611 |
Giles Reade Abt 1541-1611 |
Giles Reade | |
B: | Abt 1541 |
of Tewkesbury, Gloucestershire, England | |
D: | 1611 |
Elizabeth Willoughby Abt 1512-Bef 1562 |
Elizabeth Willoughby | |
B: | Abt 1512 |
D: | Bef 15 Nov 1562 |
Fulk Greville -1559 |
Fulk Greville | |
B: | of London, England |
M: | Bef 11 Apr 1526 |
D: | 10 Nov 1559 |
Margaret Neville 1495- |
Margaret Neville | |
B: | 9 Mar 1495 |
Edward Willoughby -1517 |
Edward Willoughby | |
B: | of Alcester, Warwickshire, England |
M: | Aft 22 Nov 1505 |
D: | Nov 1517 |
Richard Neville Abt 1468-Bef 1530 |
Richard Neville | |
B: | Abt 1468 |
of Snape, Yorkshire, England | |
D: | Bef 28 Dec 1530 |
Snape Castle, Yorkshire, England |
Anne Stafford | |
M: | Abt 1483 |
Henry Neville -1469 |
Henry Neville | |
B: | of Isenhampstead, Buckinghamshire, England |
D: | 26 Jul 1469 |
Edgecote Moor, Northamptonshire, England |
Joan Bourgchier -1470 |
Joan Bourgchier | |
M: | Abt 1467 |
D: | 7 Oct 1470 |
George Neville -1458 |
George Neville | |
B: | of Scampston, Yorkshire, England |
D: | 1458 |
Kislingbury, Northamptonshire, England |
Elizabeth Beauchamp -Bef 1480 |
Elizabeth Beauchamp | |
M: | Bef 13 Feb 1437 |
D: | Bef 2 Oct 1480 |
Thomas Stanley Abt 1433-1504 |
Thomas Stanley | |
B: | Abt 1433 |
M: | Between 1455 and 1459 |
D: | 29 Jul 1504 |
Lathom, Cheshire, England |
Anne Neville, Queen Consort of England 1456-1485 |
Anne Neville, Queen Consort of England | |
B: | 11 Jun 1456 |
Warwick Castle, Warwickshire, England | |
D: | 16 Mar 1485 |
Westminster, Middlesex, England |
Edward of Westminster 1453-1471 |
Edward of Westminster | |
B: | 13 Oct 1453 |
Westminster, Middlesex, England | |
M: | Aug 1470 |
D: | 4 May 1471 |
Tewkesbury, Gloucestershire, England |
Richard III, King of England 1452-1485 |
Richard III, King of England | |
B: | 2 Oct 1452 |
Fotheringay Castle, Northamptonshire, England | |
M: | 12 Jul 1472 |
Westminster, Middlesex, England | |
D: | 22 Aug 1485 |
Bosworth Field, Leicestershire, England |
Richard Neville 1428-1471 |
Richard Neville | |
B: | 22 Nov 1428 |
D: | 14 Apr 1471 |
Barnet, Hertfordshire, England |
Anne Beauchamp 1429-Abt 1492 |
Anne Beauchamp | |
B: | 13 Jul 1429 |
M: | 1434 |
D: | Abt 20 Sep 1492 |
Jane Grey, Queen of England 1537-1554 |
Jane Grey, Queen of England | |
B: | Oct 1537 |
Bradgate, Leicestershire, England | |
D: | 12 Feb 1554 |
Tower Hill, London, England |
Guildford Dudley -1554 |
Guildford Dudley | |
M: | 21 May 1553 |
Durham House, London, England | |
D: | 12 Feb 1554 |
Tower Hill, London, England |
Katherine Grey Abt 1540-1568 |
Katherine Grey | |
B: | Abt 1540 |
D: | 27 Jan 1568 |
Yoxford, Sussex, England |
Henry Herbert Aft 1537-1601 |
Henry Herbert | |
B: | Aft 1537 |
M: | 21 May 1553 |
D: | 19 Jan 1601 |
Wilton, Wiltshire, England |
Henry Grey 1517-1554 |
Henry Grey | |
B: | 17 Jan 1517 |
D: | 23 Feb 1554 |
Tower Hill, London, England |
Frances Brandon 1517-1559 |
Frances Brandon | |
B: | 16 Jul 1517 |
Hatfield, Hertfordshire, England | |
D: | 11 Nov 1559 |
London, England |
Thomas Grey 1477-1530 |
Thomas Grey | |
B: | 22 Jun 1477 |
D: | 10 Oct 1530 |
Margaret Wotton -Aft 1535 |
Margaret Wotton | |
M: | 1509 |
D: | Aft 6 Oct 1535 |
Cecily Bonville 1461-1529 |
Cecily Bonville | |
B: | Between 1460 and 1461 |
D: | 12 May 1529 |
Shacklewell, Hackney, Middlesex, England |
Thomas Grey -1501 |
Thomas Grey | |
D: | 20 Sep 1501 |
Catherine Neville Abt 1442-1504 |
Catherine Neville | |
B: | Abt 1442 |
D: | Between 22 Nov 1503 and 25 Mar 1504 |
William Bonville -1460 |
William Bonville | |
M: | 1458 |
D: | 31 Dec 1460 |
Wakefield, Yorkshire, England |
Richard Neville Abt 1401-1460 |
Richard Neville | |
B: | Abt 1401 |
D: | 30 Dec 1460 |
Pontefract, Yorkshire, England |
Alice Montagu 1406-1462 |
Alice Montagu | |
B: | Between 1405 and 1406 |
M: | Bef Mar 1420 |
Orléans, Loiret, France | |
D: | Between 3 Apr 1462 and 9 Dec 1462 |
Arthur, Prince of Wales 1486-1502 |
Arthur, Prince of Wales | |
B: | 19 Sep 1486 |
St. Swithun's Priory, Winchester, Hampshire, England | |
D: | 2 Apr 1502 |
Ludlow, Shropshire, England |
Catherine of Aragón, Queen Consort of England | |
B: | 16 Dec 1485 |
Alcalá de Henares, Castile, Spain | |
M: | 14 Nov 1501 |
St. Paul's Cathedral, London, England | |
D: | 7 Jan 1536 |
Kimbolton Castle, Cambridgeshire, England |
Ann Craighead 1725- |
Ann Craighead | |
B: | 1 Jul 1725 |
White Clay Creek, New Castle, Delaware |
Rev. Alexander McDowell 1721-1782 |
Rev. Alexander McDowell | |
B: | 1721 |
Gleno, Raloo, Antrim, Ireland | |
D: | 13 Jan 1782 |
Thomas Craighead 1702-1735 |
Thomas Craighead | |
B: | 1702 |
Ireland | |
D: | Aug 1735 |
White Clay Creek, New Castle, Delaware |
Margaret Brown 1702-1765 |
Margaret Brown | |
B: | 1702 |
Ireland | |
M: | near Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts |
D: | 13 Sep 1765 |
Rev. Thomas Craighead Abt 1670-1739 |
Rev. Thomas Craighead | |
B: | Abt 1670 |
Donoughmore, Donegal, Ireland | |
D: | Apr 1739 |
Newville, Cumberland, Pennsyvania |
Margaret Wallace Abt 1664-1738 |
Margaret Wallace | |
B: | Abt 1664 |
D: | 1738 |
White Clay Creek, New Castle, Delaware |
William Homes 1717-1785 |
William Homes | |
B: | 10 Jan 1717 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts | |
D: | 21 Jul 1785 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts |
Rebecca Dawes 1718-1786 |
Rebecca Dawes | |
B: | 9 Mar 1718 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts | |
M: | 24 Apr 1740 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts | |
D: | Jul 1786 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts |
Capt. Robert Homes 1694-Bef 1727 |
Capt. Robert Homes | |
B: | 23 Jul 1694 |
Stragolan, Fermanagh, Ireland | |
D: | Bef 22 Oct 1727 |
Mary Franklin 1694-1731 |
Mary Franklin | |
B: | 26 Sep 1694 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts | |
M: | 3 Apr 1716 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts | |
D: | 1731 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts |
Elizabeth Allen 1720-1790 |
Elizabeth Allen | |
B: | 29 Sep 1720 |
Chilmark, Martha's Vineyard, Massachusetts | |
D: | 20 Mar 1790 |
Chilmark, Martha's Vineyard, Massachusetts |
Zachariah Mayhew Bef 1718-1806 |
Zachariah Mayhew | |
B: | Bef 14 May 1718 |
M: | 21 Nov 1738 |
D: | 6 Mar 1806 |
Margaret Homes 1696-1778 |
Margaret Homes | |
B: | 28 Feb 1696 |
Strabane, Donacavey, Tyrone, Ireland | |
D: | 26 Apr 1778 |
Chilmark, Martha's Vineyard, Massachusetts |
John Allen Abt 1682-1767 |
John Allen | |
B: | Abt 1682 |
West Tisbury, Martha's Vineyard, Massachusetts | |
D: | 17 Oct 1767 |
Chilmark, Martha's Vineyard, Massachusetts |
Katherine Craighead Abt 1673-1754 |
Katherine Craighead | |
B: | Abt 1673 |
Donoughmore, Donegal, Ireland | |
D: | 10 Apr 1754 |
Chilmark, Martha's Vineyard, Massachusetts |
Rev. William Homes Abt 1663-1746 |
Rev. William Homes | |
B: | Abt 1663 |
Donaghmore, Donegal, Ireland | |
M: | 26 Sep 1693 |
Londonderry, Londonderry, Ireland | |
D: | 20 Jun 1746 |
Chilmark, Martha's Vineyard, Massachusetts |
Agnes Heart Bef 1648- |
Agnes Heart | |
B: | Bef 17 Dec 1648 |
Rev. Robert Craighead Abt 1633-1711 |
Rev. Robert Craighead | |
B: | Abt 1633 |
M: | Abt 1668 |
D: | 22 Aug 1711 |
Londonderry, Londonderry, Ireland |
Rev. John Heart 1617-1687 |
Rev. John Heart | |
B: | Between 1616 and 1617 |
Scotland | |
D: | 8 Jan 1687 |
Agnes Baxter Bef 1619-Bef 1689 |
Agnes Baxter | |
B: | Bef 15 Feb 1619 |
M: | 2 Apr 1644 |
Edinburgh, Midlothian, Scotland | |
D: | Bef 21 May 1689 |
Jean Mowat -1682 |
Jean Mowat | |
D: | May 1682 |
David Heart -Aft 1656 |
David Heart | |
B: | of Rusland, Harray, Orkney, Scotland |
M: | Bef Oct 1615 |
D: | Aft 8 Mar 1656 |
Christian Stewart -Aft 1634 |
Christian Stewart | |
D: | Aft 1634 |
John Mowat -1617 |
John Mowat | |
B: | of Hugoland in Northmaven, Shetland, Scotland |
D: | Aug 1617 |
Robert Stewart Abt 1533-1593 |
Robert Stewart | |
B: | Abt 1533 |
D: | 4 Feb 1593 |
Jean Kennedy | |
M: | 1561 |
James V, King of Scots 1512-1542 |
James V, King of Scots | |
B: | 10 Apr 1512 |
Linlithgow Palace, Linlithgow, West Lothian, Scotland | |
D: | 14 Dec 1542 |
Falkland Palace, Fife, Scotland |
Euphemia Elphinstone 1509-Aft 1564 |
Euphemia Elphinstone | |
B: | 11 May 1509 |
D: | Aft 1564 |
Madeleine of France 1520-1537 |
Madeleine of France | |
B: | Aug 1520 |
M: | 1 Jan 1537 |
Notre-Dame, Paris, France | |
D: | 7 Jul 1537 |
Holyrood, Edinburgh, Midlothian, Scotland |
Mary Stuart, Queen of Scots 1542-1587 |
Mary Stuart, Queen of Scots | |
B: | 8 Dec 1542 |
Linlithgow, West Lothian, Scotland | |
D: | 8 Feb 1587 |
Fotheringay, Northamptonshire, England |
Françoise II, King of France | |
M: | 24 Apr 1558 |
Notre-Dame, Paris, France | |
D: | 5 Dec 1560 |
Orléans, Loiret, France |
Charles II, King of England and Ireland 1630-1685 |
Charles II, King of England and Ireland | |
B: | 29 May 1630 |
St. James Palace, London, England | |
D: | 6 Feb 1685 |
Whitehall Palace, London, England |
Catherine of Braganza, Queen Consort of England, Scotland, and Ireland | |
B: | 25 Nov 1638 |
Vila Viçosam Alentejo, Portugal | |
M: | 21 May 1662 |
Portsmouth, Hampshire, England | |
D: | 31 Dec 1705 |
Bemposta, Portugal |
James II and VII, King of England, Scotland, and Ireland | |
B: | 14 Oct 1633 |
St. James's Palace, London, England | |
D: | 5 Sep 1701 |
Château de Saint-Germain-en-Laye, Yvelines, Île-de-France, France |
Anne Hyde 1637-1671 |
Anne Hyde | |
B: | 12 Mar 1637 |
Cranbourne Lodge, Windsor, Berkshire, England | |
M: | 3 Sep 1660 |
D: | 30 Mar 1671 |
St. James's Palace, London, England |
Mary of Modena, Queen Consort of England, Scotland, and Ireland | |
B: | 25 Sep 1658 |
Palazzo Ducale, Modena, Italy | |
M: | 20 Sep 1673 |
Palazzo Ducale, Modena, Italy | |
D: | 26 Apr 1718 |
Château de Saint-Germain-en-Laye, Paris, France |
Charles I, King of England and Ireland 1600-1649 |
Charles I, King of England and Ireland | |
B: | 19 Nov 1600 |
Dunfermline Palace, Dunfermline, Fife, Scotland | |
D: | 30 Jan 1649 |
Whitehall, London, England |
Henrietta Maria of France, Queen Consort of England | |
B: | 26 Nov 1609 |
Louvre, Paris, France | |
M: | 13 Jun 1625 |
Canterbury, Kent, England | |
D: | 31 Aug 1669 |
Château de Colombes, Colombes, France |
James VI and I, King of Scotland; King of England and Ireland | |
B: | 19 Jun 1566 |
Edinburgh Castle, Edinburgh, Midlothian, Scotland | |
D: | 27 Mar 1625 |
Theobald, Hertfordshire, England |
Anne of Denmark, Queen Consort of Scotland; Queen Consort of England and Ireland | |
B: | 12 Oct 1574 |
Skanderborg Castle, Skanderborg, Denmark | |
M: | 23 Nov 1589 |
Oslo, Norway | |
D: | 2 Mar 1619 |
Hampton Court Palace, Richmond upon Thames, London, England |
Henry Stewart 1545-1567 |
Henry Stewart | |
B: | 7 Dec 1545 |
Temple Newsam, Yorkshire, England | |
M: | 29 Jul 1565 |
Holyrood Chapel, Edinburgh, Midlothian, Scotland | |
D: | 10 Feb 1567 |
Kirk o' Field, outside Edinburgh, Midlothian, Scotland |
James Hepburn Bef 1536- |
James Hepburn | |
B: | Bef 1536 |
M: | 15 May 1567 |
Holyrood Chapel, Edinburgh, Midlothian, Scotland |
Mary of Guise -1560 |
Mary of Guise | |
M: | 12 Jun 1538 |
St. Andrew's, Fife, Scotland | |
D: | 11 Jun 1560 |
Edinburgh Castle, Edinburgh, Midlothian, Scotland |
Margaret Tudor 1489-1541 |
Margaret Tudor | |
B: | 28 Nov 1489 |
Westminster Palace, Middlesex, England | |
D: | 18 Oct 1541 |
Methven Castle, Perthshire, Scotland |
James IV, King of Scots 1473-1513 |
James IV, King of Scots | |
B: | 17 Mar 1473 |
Holyrood, Edinburgh, Midlothian, Scotland | |
M: | 8 Aug 1503 |
Holyrood Abbey, Edinburgh, Midlothian, Scotland | |
D: | 9 Sep 1513 |
Flodden Field, Northumberland, England |
Charles Stuart -1576 |
Charles Stuart | |
D: | 1576 |
Elizabeth Cavendish -1582 |
Elizabeth Cavendish | |
D: | 1582 |
Charles II, King of England and Ireland 1630-1685 |
Charles II, King of England and Ireland | |
B: | 29 May 1630 |
St. James Palace, London, England | |
D: | 6 Feb 1685 |
Whitehall Palace, London, England |
Catherine of Braganza, Queen Consort of England, Scotland, and Ireland | |
B: | 25 Nov 1638 |
Vila Viçosam Alentejo, Portugal | |
M: | 21 May 1662 |
Portsmouth, Hampshire, England | |
D: | 31 Dec 1705 |
Bemposta, Portugal |
James II and VII, King of England, Scotland, and Ireland | |
B: | 14 Oct 1633 |
St. James's Palace, London, England | |
D: | 5 Sep 1701 |
Château de Saint-Germain-en-Laye, Yvelines, Île-de-France, France |
Anne Hyde 1637-1671 |
Anne Hyde | |
B: | 12 Mar 1637 |
Cranbourne Lodge, Windsor, Berkshire, England | |
M: | 3 Sep 1660 |
D: | 30 Mar 1671 |
St. James's Palace, London, England |
Mary of Modena, Queen Consort of England, Scotland, and Ireland | |
B: | 25 Sep 1658 |
Palazzo Ducale, Modena, Italy | |
M: | 20 Sep 1673 |
Palazzo Ducale, Modena, Italy | |
D: | 26 Apr 1718 |
Château de Saint-Germain-en-Laye, Paris, France |
Charles I, King of England and Ireland 1600-1649 |
Charles I, King of England and Ireland | |
B: | 19 Nov 1600 |
Dunfermline Palace, Dunfermline, Fife, Scotland | |
D: | 30 Jan 1649 |
Whitehall, London, England |
Henrietta Maria of France, Queen Consort of England | |
B: | 26 Nov 1609 |
Louvre, Paris, France | |
M: | 13 Jun 1625 |
Canterbury, Kent, England | |
D: | 31 Aug 1669 |
Château de Colombes, Colombes, France |
James VI and I, King of Scotland; King of England and Ireland | |
B: | 19 Jun 1566 |
Edinburgh Castle, Edinburgh, Midlothian, Scotland | |
D: | 27 Mar 1625 |
Theobald, Hertfordshire, England |
Anne of Denmark, Queen Consort of Scotland; Queen Consort of England and Ireland | |
B: | 12 Oct 1574 |
Skanderborg Castle, Skanderborg, Denmark | |
M: | 23 Nov 1589 |
Oslo, Norway | |
D: | 2 Mar 1619 |
Hampton Court Palace, Richmond upon Thames, London, England |
Henry Stewart 1545-1567 |
Henry Stewart | |
B: | 7 Dec 1545 |
Temple Newsam, Yorkshire, England | |
D: | 10 Feb 1567 |
Kirk o' Field, outside Edinburgh, Midlothian, Scotland |
Mary Stuart, Queen of Scots 1542-1587 |
Mary Stuart, Queen of Scots | |
B: | 8 Dec 1542 |
Linlithgow, West Lothian, Scotland | |
M: | 29 Jul 1565 |
Holyrood Chapel, Edinburgh, Midlothian, Scotland | |
D: | 8 Feb 1587 |
Fotheringay, Northamptonshire, England |
Margaret Douglas 1515-1578 |
Margaret Douglas | |
B: | 8 Nov 1515 |
Harbottle Castle, Northumberland, England | |
D: | 9 Mar 1578 |
Hackney, Middlesex, England |
Matthew Stewart 1516-1571 |
Matthew Stewart | |
B: | 21 Sep 1516 |
Dunbarton Castle, Dunbartonshire, Scotland | |
M: | 29 Jun 1544 |
St. James Palace, London, England | |
D: | 4 Sep 1571 |
Stirling Castle, Stirlingshire, Scotland |
Archibald Douglas Abt 1489-1557 |
Archibald Douglas | |
B: | Abt 1489 |
M: | 6 Aug 1514 |
Kinnoull, near Perth, Perthshire, Scotland | |
D: | 22 Jan 1557 |
Tantallon Castle, East Lothian, Scotland |
Henry Stewart Abt 1495-1557 |
Henry Stewart | |
B: | Abt 1495 |
M: | Bef 2 Apr 1528 |
D: | Between 10 Oct 1551 and 9 Apr 1557 |
Henry Fitzroy Abt 1519-1536 |
Henry Fitzroy | |
B: | Abt 1519 |
Blackmore, Essex, England | |
D: | 22 Jul 1536 |
Westminster, Middlesex, England |
Henry VIII, King of England 1491-1547 |
Henry VIII, King of England | |
B: | 28 Jun 1491 |
Greenwich, Kent, England | |
D: | 28 Jan 1547 |
Hampton Court Palace, Richmond upon Thames, London, England |
Mary I, Queen of England 1516-1558 |
Mary I, Queen of England | |
B: | 18 Feb 1516 |
Greenwich Palace, Kent, England | |
D: | 17 Nov 1558 |
London, England |
Philip II, King of Spain; King of Naples and Sicily; King of Portugal | |
B: | 21 May 1527 |
Valladolid, Castile, Spain | |
M: | 24 Jul 1554 |
Winchester Cathedral, Winchester, Hampshire, England | |
D: | 13 Sep 1598 |
Catherine of Aragón, Queen Consort of England | |
B: | 16 Dec 1485 |
Alcalá de Henares, Castile, Spain | |
M: | 11 Jun 1509 |
Greenwich Palace, Kent, England | |
D: | 7 Jan 1536 |
Kimbolton Castle, Cambridgeshire, England |
Elizabeth I, Queen of England and Ireland | |
B: | 7 Sep 1533 |
Greenwich Palace, Kent, England | |
D: | 24 Mar 1603 |
Richmond Palace, Surrey, England |
Anne Boleyn, Queen Consort of England Abt 1500-1536 |
Anne Boleyn, Queen Consort of England | |
B: | Abt 1500 |
Blickling, Norfolk, England | |
M: | Jan 1533 |
D: | 19 May 1536 |
Tower Hill, London, England |
Jane Seymour, Queen Consort of England Abt 1509-1537 |
Jane Seymour, Queen Consort of England | |
B: | Abt 1509 |
Wolf Hall, Wiltshire, England | |
M: | 30 May 1536 |
Whitehall Palace, London, England | |
D: | 24 Oct 1537 |
Hampton Court Palace, Richmond upon Thames, London, England |
Anne of Cleves, Queen Consort of England 1515-1557 |
Anne of Cleves, Queen Consort of England | |
B: | 22 Sep 1515 |
M: | 6 Jan 1540 |
D: | 16 Jul 1557 |
Chelsea Manor, near London, England |
Catherine Howard, Queen Consort of England | |
B: | Between 1518 and 1524 |
M: | 28 Jul 1540 |
Oatlands Palace, Surrey, England | |
D: | 13 Feb 1542 |
Tower of London, London, England |
Katherine Parr, Queen Consort of England Abt 1512-1548 |
Katherine Parr, Queen Consort of England | |
B: | Abt Aug 1512 |
M: | 12 Jul 1543 |
Hampton Court Palace, Richmond upon Thames, London, England | |
D: | 5 Sep 1548 |
Sudeley, Gloucestershire, England |
Jane Grey, Queen of England 1537-1554 |
Jane Grey, Queen of England | |
B: | Oct 1537 |
Bradgate, Leicestershire, England | |
D: | 12 Feb 1554 |
Tower Hill, London, England |
Guildford Dudley -1554 |
Guildford Dudley | |
M: | 21 May 1553 |
Durham House, London, England | |
D: | 12 Feb 1554 |
Tower Hill, London, England |
Katherine Grey Abt 1540-1568 |
Katherine Grey | |
B: | Abt 1540 |
D: | 27 Jan 1568 |
Yoxford, Sussex, England |
Henry Herbert Aft 1537-1601 |
Henry Herbert | |
B: | Aft 1537 |
M: | 21 May 1553 |
D: | 19 Jan 1601 |
Wilton, Wiltshire, England |
Frances Brandon 1517-1559 |
Frances Brandon | |
B: | 16 Jul 1517 |
Hatfield, Hertfordshire, England | |
D: | 11 Nov 1559 |
London, England |
Henry Grey 1517-1554 |
Henry Grey | |
B: | 17 Jan 1517 |
D: | 23 Feb 1554 |
Tower Hill, London, England |
Mary Tudor 1496-1533 |
Mary Tudor | |
B: | 18 Mar 1496 |
Richmond Palace, Surrey, England | |
D: | 24 Jun 1533 |
Westhorpe, Suffolk, England |
Charles Brandon 1484-1545 |
Charles Brandon | |
B: | 1484 |
D: | 22 Aug 1545 |
Guildford Palace, Surrey, England |
Louis XII, King of France 1462-1515 |
Louis XII, King of France | |
B: | 27 Jun 1462 |
Blois, Loir-et-Cher, France | |
M: | 9 Oct 1514 |
Abbeville, Somme, Picardy, France | |
D: | 1 Jan 1515 |
Paris, France |
Elizabeth of York, Queen Consort of England | |
B: | 11 Feb 1466 |
Westminster Palace, Westminster, Middlesex, England | |
D: | 11 Feb 1503 |
London, England |
Henry VII, King of England and lord of Ireland | |
B: | 28 Jan 1457 |
Pembroke Castle, Pembrokeshire, Wales | |
M: | 18 Jan 1486 |
Westminster, Middlesex, England | |
D: | 21 Apr 1509 |
Richmond, Surrey, England |
Edward V, King of England 1470-Abt 1483 |
Edward V, King of England | |
B: | 2 Nov 1470 |
Westminster, Middlesex, England | |
D: | Abt 1483 |
London, England |
Edward IV, King of England and lord of Ireland | |
B: | 28 Apr 1442 |
Rouen, Seine-Maritime, Normandy, France | |
D: | 9 Apr 1483 |
Westminster, Middlesex, England |
Elizabeth Woodville, Queen Consort of England | |
B: | 1437 |
Grafton Regis, Northamptonshire, England | |
M: | 1 May 1464 |
D: | 8 Jun 1492 |
Bermondsey Priory, Surrey, England |
Richard III, King of England 1452-1485 |
Richard III, King of England | |
B: | 2 Oct 1452 |
Fotheringay Castle, Northamptonshire, England | |
D: | 22 Aug 1485 |
Bosworth Field, Leicestershire, England |
Anne Neville, Queen Consort of England 1456-1485 |
Anne Neville, Queen Consort of England | |
B: | 11 Jun 1456 |
Warwick Castle, Warwickshire, England | |
M: | 12 Jul 1472 |
Westminster, Middlesex, England | |
D: | 16 Mar 1485 |
Westminster, Middlesex, England |
Cecily Neville 1415-1495 |
Cecily Neville | |
B: | 3 May 1415 |
D: | 31 May 1495 |
Berkhamsted Castle, Hertfordshire, England |
Richard of York 1411-1460 |
Richard of York | |
B: | 22 Sep 1411 |
M: | Bef 18 Oct 1424 |
D: | 30 Dec 1460 |
Wakefield, Yorkshire, England |
Joan Beaufort Abt 1379-1440 |
Joan Beaufort | |
B: | Abt 1379 |
M: | Bef 29 Nov 1396 |
D: | 13 Nov 1440 |
Howden, Yorkshire, England |
Maud Percy Abt 1345-Bef 1379 |
Maud Percy | |
B: | Abt 1345 |
Alnwick, Northumberland, England | |
D: | Bef 18 Feb 1379 |
John de Neville Abt 1330-1388 |
John de Neville | |
B: | Abt 1330 |
M: | Bef 1362 |
D: | 17 Oct 1388 |
Newcastle-upon-Tyne, Northumberland, England |
Henry de Percy 1299-1352 |
Henry de Percy | |
B: | 1299 |
D: | 26 Feb 1352 |
Warkworth, Northumberland, England |
Idoine de Clifford -1365 |
Idoine de Clifford | |
B: | of Appleby, Westmorland, England |
M: | Abt 1318 |
D: | 24 Aug 1365 |
Henry de Percy 1273-1314 |
Henry de Percy | |
B: | 25 Mar 1273 |
Petworth, Sussex, England | |
D: | 2 Oct 1314 |
Alnwick, Northumberland, England |
Eleanor de Arundel Abt 1284-1328 |
Eleanor de Arundel | |
B: | Abt 1284 |
Arundel, Sussex, England | |
D: | 1328 |
Henry de Percy Abt 1235-1272 |
Henry de Percy | |
B: | Abt 1235 |
of Topcliffe, Yorkshire, England | |
D: | 29 Aug 1272 |
Eleanor de Warenne 1251-Aft 1282 |
Eleanor de Warenne | |
B: | 1251 |
M: | 8 Sep 1268 |
York, Yorkshire, England | |
D: | Aft 1282 |
Ellen de Balliol Abt 1200-Bef 1281 |
Ellen de Balliol | |
B: | Abt 1200 |
of Alnwick, Northumberland, England | |
M: | Abt 1233 |
D: | Bef 22 Nov 1281 |
Henry de Percy -Bef 1198 |
Henry de Percy | |
B: | of Petworth, Sussex, England |
D: | Bef 29 Sep 1198 |
Hannah Avery Bef 1718- |
Hannah Avery | |
B: | Bef 29 Jun 1718 |
Samuel Allyn 1704-1762 |
Samuel Allyn | |
B: | 26 May 1704 |
Groton, New London, Connecticut | |
M: | 27 May 1731 |
Groton, New London, Connecticut | |
D: | Feb 1762 |
Groton, New London, Connecticut |
Elizabeth Raynsford -1761 |
Elizabeth Raynsford | |
D: | 9 Sep 1761 |
Montville, New London, Connecticut |
Samuel Avery 1680-1750 |
Samuel Avery | |
B: | 15 Nov 1680 |
Groton, New London, Connecticut | |
M: | 23 Jun 1702 |
New London, New London, Connecticut | |
D: | 25 Feb 1750 |
Montville, New London, Connecticut |
Jonathan Raynsford 1661-1693 |
Jonathan Raynsford | |
B: | 26 Jul 1661 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts | |
D: | Between 3 Aug 1680 and 27 Jun 1693 |
Martha Raymond Bef 1675- |
Martha Raymond | |
B: | Bef 5 Dec 1675 |
Jonathan Raynsford 1636-1671 |
Jonathan Raynsford | |
B: | Oct 1636 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts | |
D: | 11 Mar 1671 |
Barbados |
Mary Sunderland 1643-1698 |
Mary Sunderland | |
B: | 12 Mar 1643 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts | |
M: | 29 Nov 1656 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts | |
D: | 19 Apr 1698 |
Southold, Suffolk, Long Island, New York |
Edward Raynsford Bef 1609-1680 |
Edward Raynsford | |
B: | Bef 10 Sep 1609 |
D: | 16 Aug 1680 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts |
Elizabeth -1688 |
Elizabeth | |
M: | Bef 15 Dec 1633 |
D: | 16 Nov 1688 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts |
Mary Kirton -Aft 1634 |
Mary Kirton | |
D: | Aft 20 Apr 1634 |
Robert Raynsford Bef 1567-1629 |
Robert Raynsford | |
B: | Bef 7 Feb 1567 |
M: | 14 Dec 1602 |
Croydon, Surrey, England | |
D: | 15 Apr 1629 |
Staverton, Northamptonshire, England |
Thomas Kirton Abt 1537-Bef 1601 |
Thomas Kirton | |
B: | Abt 1537 |
of Thorpe Mandeville, Northamptonshire, England | |
D: | Bef 21 Apr 1601 |
Marie Sadler -1598 |
Marie Sadler | |
M: | 19 Feb 1560 |
St. Andrew Undershaft, London, England | |
D: | 22 Feb 1598 |
Stephen Kirton Abt 1501-1553 |
Stephen Kirton | |
B: | Abt 1501 |
St. Katherine's, Christchurch, Hampshire, England | |
D: | 16 Aug 1553 |
Margaret Offley -1573 |
Margaret Offley | |
M: | Bef 1532 |
D: | Between 28 Oct 1571 and 5 Jun 1573 |
John Kirton Abt 1447-1530 |
John Kirton | |
B: | Abt 1447 |
of Edmonton, Middlesex, England | |
D: | Between 16 Nov 1529 and 12 Feb 1530 |
Robert White -Bef 1512 |
Robert White | |
B: | of South Warnborough, Hampshire, England |
D: | Bef Nov 1512 |
Eleanor Hungerford -Bef 1489 |
Eleanor Hungerford | |
D: | Bef 1489 |
John White -1469 |
John White | |
B: | of South Warnborough, Hampshire, England |
M: | Bef 1456 |
D: | 1469 |
Margaret Botreaux -1478 |
Margaret Botreaux | |
D: | 7 Feb 1478 |
Robert Hungerford 1413-1459 |
Robert Hungerford | |
B: | Between 1409 and 1413 |
of Heytesbury, Wiltshire, England | |
M: | Abt 1420 |
Aller, Somerset, England | |
D: | 18 May 1459 |
William Botreaux 1389-1462 |
William Botreaux | |
B: | 20 Feb 1389 |
Walton, Kilmersdon, Somerset, England | |
D: | 16 May 1462 |
Elizabeth Beaumont -1458 |
Elizabeth Beaumont | |
M: | Bef 14 Nov 1411 |
D: | Between 1426 and 1458 |
William de Botreaux Abt 1367-1395 |
William de Botreaux | |
B: | Abt 1367 |
of Bocastle in Minster, Cornwall, England | |
D: | 25 May 1395 |
Elizabeth de St. Loe -1389 |
Elizabeth de St. Loe | |
D: | 14 Sep 1389 |
Elizabeth Daubeney Abt 1353-1433 |
Elizabeth Daubeney | |
B: | Abt 1353 |
D: | 29 May 1433 |
Tarent Abbey, Tarrant Crawford, Dorset, England |
William de Botreaux 1337-1391 |
William de Botreaux | |
B: | 1 Sep 1337 |
Botylet in Lanreath, Cornwall, England | |
M: | 14 Feb 1370 |
D: | 10 Aug 1391 |
Katherine de Thweng -1374 |
Katherine de Thweng | |
D: | Between 20 Apr 1364 and 28 May 1374 |
Ralph Daubeney 1305-Aft 1378 |
Ralph Daubeney | |
B: | 3 Mar 1305 |
of South Ingleby, Lincolnshire, England | |
M: | Bef 8 Feb 1346 |
D: | Aft Nov 1378 |
Thomas Welby 1597- |
Thomas Welby | |
B: | 1597 |
Whaplode, Holbeach, Lincolnshire, England |
Elizabeth Parke | |
M: | Aft 15 Feb 1620 |
Ann Welby 1600- |
Ann Welby | |
B: | 1600 |
Moulton near Spalding, Lincolnshire, England |
Anthony Welby 1602-1603 |
Anthony Welby | |
B: | 1602 |
Whaplode, Holbeach, Lincolnshire, England | |
D: | 1603 |
Elizabeth Farwell Bef 1630-1670 |
Elizabeth Farwell | |
B: | Bef 27 May 1630 |
D: | 9 Nov 1670 |
Taunton, Bristol, Massachusetts |
Joseph Wildbore -1691 |
Joseph Wildbore | |
M: | Abt 1651 |
D: | 27 Aug 1691 |
Taunton, Bristol, Massachusetts |
Samuel Farwell Bef 1633-1634 |
Samuel Farwell | |
B: | Bef 9 Jun 1633 |
Boston, Lincolnshire, England | |
D: | 20 Jun 1634 |
John Farwell Bef 1635-Bef 1686 |
John Farwell | |
B: | Bef 25 Oct 1635 |
D: | Bef 15 Sep 1686 |
Concord, Middlesex, Massachusetts |
Sarah Wheeler 1640-1662 |
Sarah Wheeler | |
B: | 22 Jun 1640 |
M: | 4 Nov 1658 |
Concord, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
D: | 23 May 1662 |
Oliver Wheeler 1748-1833 |
Oliver Wheeler | |
B: | 13 Nov 1748 |
Acton, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
D: | 9 Apr 1833 |
Hillsborough, Hillsborough, New Hampshire |
Hepzibah Munroe 1751-1829 |
Hepzibah Munroe | |
B: | 3 Aug 1751 |
Billerica, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
M: | 3 Mar 1773 |
Acton, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
D: | 4 Nov 1829 |
Hillsborough, Hillsborough, New Hampshire |
Abigail Woods 1726-1786 |
Abigail Woods | |
B: | 11 Dec 1726 |
Groton, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
D: | 14 Aug 1786 |
Carlisle, Middlesex, Massachusetts |
Oliver Wheeler 1722-1804 |
Oliver Wheeler | |
B: | 1722 |
Lancaster, Worcester, Massachusetts | |
M: | 25 Nov 1747 |
Groton, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
D: | 31 Jul 1804 |
Acton, Middlesex, Massachusetts |
Samuel Woods Abt 1690-1773 |
Samuel Woods | |
B: | Abt 1690 |
D: | 10 Apr 1773 |
Groton, Middlesex, Massachusetts |
Patience Bigelow 1695-1771 |
Patience Bigelow | |
B: | 30 Sep 1695 |
M: | 29 Nov 1720 |
Groton, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
D: | 23 Jan 1771 |
Groton, Middlesex, Massachusetts |
Rebecca "Becke" Whitcomb 1745-1787 |
Rebecca "Becke" Whitcomb | |
B: | 3 Dec 1745 |
Bolton, Worcester, Masaschusetts | |
D: | 4 Sep 1787 |
Bolton, Worcester, Masaschusetts |
Calvin Greenleaf 1740-1812 |
Calvin Greenleaf | |
B: | 31 Mar 1740 |
M: | 17 Nov 1762 |
Bolton, Worcester, Masaschusetts | |
D: | Aug 1812 |
Becke Whitcomb 1728-1804 |
Becke Whitcomb | |
B: | 16 Jan 1728 |
Lancaster, Worcester, Massachusetts | |
D: | 3 Feb 1804 |
Bolton, Worcester, Masaschusetts |
John Whitcomb 1712-1785 |
John Whitcomb | |
B: | 2 Feb 1712 |
Lancaster, Worcester, Massachusetts | |
M: | 1744 |
D: | 17 Nov 1785 |
Bolton, Worcester, Masaschusetts |
Rachel Woods 1698-1755 |
Rachel Woods | |
B: | 1698 |
Groton, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
D: | Jun 1755 |
Bolton, Worcester, Masaschusetts |
Jonathan Whitcomb 1702-1743 |
Jonathan Whitcomb | |
B: | 22 Apr 1702 |
Lancaster, Worcester, Massachusetts | |
M: | 12 Dec 1722 |
Lancaster, Worcester, Massachusetts | |
D: | 7 Oct 1743 |
Lancaster, Worcester, Massachusetts |
Hannah Farwell 1668-1739 |
Hannah Farwell | |
B: | 20 Jan 1668 |
Chelmsford, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
D: | 14 Aug 1739 |
Lancaster, Worcester, Massachusetts |
Samuel Woods 1661-1712 |
Samuel Woods | |
B: | 3 Jan 1661 |
Cambridge, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
M: | 30 Dec 1685 |
Chelmsford, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
D: | 19 Mar 1712 |
Hannah Farwell 1701- |
Hannah Farwell | |
B: | 6 May 1701 |
Elizabeth Farwell 1703- |
Elizabeth Farwell | |
B: | 30 Dec 1703 |
Edward Farwell 1706- |
Edward Farwell | |
B: | 12 Jul 1706 |
Josiah Stone 1771- |
Josiah Stone | |
B: | 1 Apr 1771 |
Harvard, Worcester, Massachusetts |
Sarah Darby 1772- |
Sarah Darby | |
B: | 7 Feb 1772 |
Harvard, Worcester, Massachusetts | |
M: | 13 Sep 1797 |
Harvard, Worcester, Massachusetts |
Lt. James Stone 1727-1788 |
Lt. James Stone | |
B: | 11 Aug 1727 |
Groton, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
D: | 24 Jun 1788 |
Harvard, Worcester, Massachusetts |
Deborah Nutting 1724-1774 |
Deborah Nutting | |
B: | 1724 |
M: | 13 Sep 1748 |
Groton, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
D: | 2 Nov 1774 |
Harvard, Worcester, Massachusetts |
Mary Stone 1729- |
Mary Stone | |
B: | 23 Feb 1729 |
Groton, Middlesex, Massachusetts |
Jonathan Stone 1731-1799 |
Jonathan Stone | |
B: | 12 Dec 1731 |
Groton, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
D: | 1799 |
Wethersfield, Hartford, Connecticut |
William Stone 1734- |
William Stone | |
B: | 27 Feb 1734 |
Groton, Middlesex, Massachusetts |
Abigail Stone 1736-1800 |
Abigail Stone | |
B: | 2 Dec 1736 |
Groton, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
D: | 1800 |
Brookline, Hillsborough, New Hampshire |
Sarah Stone 1739- |
Sarah Stone | |
B: | 12 Jun 1739 |
Groton, Middlesex, Massachusetts |
Joel Stone 1742- |
Joel Stone | |
B: | 1 May 1742 |
Groton, Middlesex, Massachusetts |
Salmon Stone 1744-1831 |
Salmon Stone | |
B: | 17 Apr 1744 |
Groton, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
D: | 4 Oct 1831 |
Ringe, Cheshire, New Hampshire |
Hannah Stone 1747- |
Hannah Stone | |
B: | 29 Oct 1747 |
Levi Stone 1750-1830 |
Levi Stone | |
B: | 16 May 1750 |
Groton, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
D: | 4 Feb 1830 |
Groton, Middlesex, Massachusetts |
Mary Farwell 1709-1804 |
Mary Farwell | |
B: | 5 Feb 1709 |
Groton, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
D: | 29 Mar 1804 |
Groton, Middlesex, Massachusetts |
Deacon James Stone 1701-1783 |
Deacon James Stone | |
B: | 23 Jan 1701 |
Groton, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
M: | 28 Dec 1726 |
Groton, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
D: | 27 Feb 1783 |
Groton, Middlesex, Massachusetts |
John Farwell 1711- |
John Farwell | |
B: | 23 Jun 1711 |
Samuel Farwell 1714- |
Samuel Farwell | |
B: | 14 Jan 1714 |
Daniel Farwell 1717- |
Daniel Farwell | |
B: | 20 May 1717 |
Sarah Farwell 1721-1721 |
Sarah Farwell | |
B: | 26 Feb 1721 |
D: | 4 Jul 1721 |
Joseph Farwell 1670-1740 |
Joseph Farwell | |
B: | 24 Jul 1670 |
Chelmsford, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
D: | 20 Aug 1740 |
Groton, Middlesex, Massachusetts |
Hannah Colburn 1673-Aft 1741 |
Hannah Colburn | |
B: | 1673 |
M: | 23 Jan 1696 |
Chelmsford, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
D: | Aft 10 Mar 1741 |
Chelmsford, Middlesex, Massachusetts |
Mary Farwell 1709- |
Mary Farwell | |
B: | 19 Nov 1709 |
Edmund Hovey 1699-1788 |
Edmund Hovey | |
B: | 10 Jul 1699 |
D: | 21 Jan 1788 |
Norwich, Windsor, Vermont |
Isaac Farwell Abt 1676-1753 |
Isaac Farwell | |
B: | Abt 1676 |
D: | 28 Jun 1753 |
Ensign Joseph Farwell 1641-1722 |
Ensign Joseph Farwell | |
B: | 26 Feb 1641 |
Concord, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
D: | 31 Dec 1722 |
Dunstable, Middlesex, Massachusetts |
Hannah Learned 1649-Aft 1722 |
Hannah Learned | |
B: | 24 Aug 1649 |
Woburn, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
M: | 25 Dec 1666 |
Chelmsford, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
D: | Aft 1722 |
John Butterfield 1753-1828 |
John Butterfield | |
B: | 7 Sep 1753 |
Litchfield, Hillsborough, New Hampshire | |
D: | 10 Oct 1828 |
New Boston, Hillsborough, New Hampshire |
Naomi Stevens 1751-1816 |
Naomi Stevens | |
B: | 24 Oct 1751 |
Plaistow, Rockingham, New Hampshire | |
M: | Abt 1773 |
D: | 9 Jan 1816 |
Goffstown, Hillsborough, New Hampshire |
John Butterfield 1731-1765 |
John Butterfield | |
B: | 20 Feb 1731 |
Chelmsford, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
D: | 1765 |
Goffstown, Hillsborough, New Hampshire |
Phebe Russell 1736-Abt 1836 |
Phebe Russell | |
B: | 1736 |
Andover, Essex, Massachusetts | |
M: | 3 Jan 1753 |
Litchfield, Hillsborough, New Hampshire | |
D: | Abt Nov 1836 |
Goffstown, Hillsborough, New Hampshire |
Capt. John Butterfield 1698-1766 |
Capt. John Butterfield | |
B: | 12 Jan 1698 |
Chelmsford, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
D: | 8 Jan 1766 |
Chelmsford, Middlesex, Massachusetts |
Anna Hildreth 1705-1784 |
Anna Hildreth | |
B: | 3 Sep 1705 |
Chelmsford, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
M: | Aft 10 Dec 1721 |
Chelmsford, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
D: | Feb 1784 |
Sarah Bates 1678-1735 |
Sarah Bates | |
B: | Between 1677 and 1678 |
Chelmsford, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
D: | 5 Apr 1735 |
Chelmsford, Middlesex, Massachusetts |
Benjamin Butterfield -1715 |
Benjamin Butterfield | |
B: | Chelmsford, Middlesex, Massachusetts |
M: | 16 Feb 1697 |
Chelmsford, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
D: | 24 Jul 1715 |
Woburn, Middlesex, Massachusetts |
Mary Farwell Abt 1643-1714 |
Mary Farwell | |
B: | Abt 1643 |
Concord, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
D: | 7 Mar 1714 |
Chelmsford, Middlesex, Massachusetts |
John Bates 1642-1722 |
John Bates | |
B: | 9 Jan 1642 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts | |
M: | 22 Dec 1665 |
Chelmsford, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
D: | 11 Apr 1722 |
Chelmsford, Middlesex, Massachusetts |
Olive Farwell Abt 1645- |
Olive Farwell | |
B: | Abt 1645 |
Concord, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
D: | Canterbury, Windham, Connecticut |
Benjamin Spalding 1643-Bef 1708 |
Benjamin Spalding | |
B: | 7 Apr 1643 |
Braintree, Norfolk, Massachusetts | |
M: | 30 Oct 1668 |
Braintree, Norfolk, Massachusetts | |
D: | Bef 1708 |
Canterbury, Windham, Connecticut |
Olive Welby Bef 1604-1692 |
Olive Welby | |
B: | Bef 17 Jun 1604 |
Moulton near Spalding, Lincolnshire, England | |
D: | 1 Mar 1692 |
Chelmsford, Middlesex, Massachusetts |
Deacon Henry Farwell Abt 1605-1670 |
Deacon Henry Farwell | |
B: | Abt 1605 |
Boston, Lincolnshire, England | |
M: | 16 Apr 1629 |
St. Botolph's, Boston, Lincolnshire, England | |
D: | 1 Aug 1670 |
Chelmsford, Middlesex, Massachusetts |
Edward Welby 1609- |
Edward Welby | |
B: | 1609 |
Moulton near Spalding, Lincolnshire, England |
Richard Welby Bef 1564- |
Richard Welby | |
B: | Bef 7 Feb 1564 |
Frances Bulkeley Abt 1568-Bef 1610 |
Frances Bulkeley | |
B: | Abt 1568 |
M: | 4 Jun 1595 |
Whaplode, Holbeach, Lincolnshire, England | |
D: | Bef 7 Jun 1610 |
Moulton near Spalding, Lincolnshire, England |
Thomas Welby -1570 |
Thomas Welby | |
B: | of Moulton near Spalding, Lincolnshire, England |
M: | 20 Jul 1560 |
Irnham, Lincolnshire, England | |
D: | 1570 |
Bath, Somerset, England |
Richard Thimbleby Abt 1507-1590 |
Richard Thimbleby | |
B: | Abt 1507 |
of Irnham, Lincolnshire, England | |
D: | 25 Sep 1590 |
Irnham, Lincolnshire, England |
Robert Tyrwhit Bef 1504-1572 |
Robert Tyrwhit | |
B: | Bef 1504 |
D: | 10 May 1572 |
Bridget Wiltshire -Aft 1534 |
Bridget Wiltshire | |
D: | Aft Jan 1534 |
Katherine Tyrwhit -1567 |
Katherine Tyrwhit | |
D: | 1567 |
Elizabeth Oxenbridge -Bef 1578 |
Elizabeth Oxenbridge | |
M: | Between Apr 1538 and 4 Aug 1539 |
D: | Bef 28 Apr 1578 |
St. John's Lane, Clerkenwell, Middlesex, England |
Robert Tyrwhit Abt 1482-1548 |
Robert Tyrwhit | |
B: | Abt 1482 |
of Kettleby, Lincolnshire, England | |
D: | 4 Jul 1548 |
Kettleby, Lincolnshire, England |
William Tyrwhit Abt 1456-1522 |
William Tyrwhit | |
B: | Abt 1456 |
of Kettleby, Lincolnshire, England | |
D: | 9 Apr 1522 |
Anne Constable -Aft 1518 |
Anne Constable | |
B: | of Flamborough, Bridlington, Yorkshire, England |
D: | Aft 1518 |
Robert Tyrwhit -1457 |
Robert Tyrwhit | |
B: | of Kettleby, Lincolnshire, England |
D: | 1457 |
Adam Tyrwhit Abt 1411-Abt 1452 |
Adam Tyrwhit | |
B: | Abt 1411 |
of Kettleby, Lincolnshire, England | |
D: | Abt 1452 |
Ralph Lumley Abt 1360-1400 |
Ralph Lumley | |
B: | Abt 1360 |
of Lumley in Little Lumley, Durham, England | |
D: | 5 Jan 1400 |
Cirencester, Gloucestershire, England |
Eleanor Neville -Aft 1441 |
Eleanor Neville | |
M: | Abt 1380 |
D: | Aft 1441 |
Marmaduke de Lumley 1314-1365 |
Marmaduke de Lumley | |
B: | 4 Sep 1314 |
of Lumley in Little Lumley, Durham, England | |
D: | 26 Sep 1365 |
Lumley in Little Lumley, Durham, England |
Margaret de Holand -Aft 1365 |
Margaret de Holand | |
B: | of Hawes, Brackley, Northamptonshire, England |
M: | Bef 1354 |
D: | Aft 26 Sep 1365 |
Lucy de Thweng Abt 1290-Bef 1325 |
Lucy de Thweng | |
B: | Abt 1290 |
Kilton Castle, Cleveland, Yorkshire, England | |
D: | Bef 1325 |
Robert de Lumley -Bef 1325 |
Robert de Lumley | |
B: | of Lumley in Little Lumley, Durham, England |
D: | Bef 20 Jul 1325 |
Marmaduke de Thweng -Bef 1323 |
Marmaduke de Thweng | |
B: | of Kilton in Brotton, Yorkshire, England |
D: | Bef 26 Feb 1323 |
Isabel de Ros -1309 |
Isabel de Ros | |
B: | of Ingmanthorpe in Kirk Deighton, Yorkshire, England |
M: | 1273 |
D: | 1309 |
Nathaniel Saltonstall Abt 1639-1707 |
Nathaniel Saltonstall | |
B: | Abt 1639 |
Ipswich, Essex, Massachusetts | |
D: | 21 May 1707 |
Haverhill, Essex, Massachusetts |
Elizabeth Ward 1647-1741 |
Elizabeth Ward | |
B: | 1 Apr 1647 |
Haverhill, Essex, Massachusetts | |
M: | 28 Dec 1663 |
Haverhill, Essex, Massachusetts | |
D: | 29 Apr 1741 |
Haverhill, Essex, Massachusetts |
Maj. Richard Saltonstall Bef 1610-1694 |
Maj. Richard Saltonstall | |
B: | Bef 1 Oct 1610 |
D: | 29 Apr 1694 |
Hulme, Lancaster, England |
Muriel Gurdon Abt 1613-1688 |
Muriel Gurdon | |
B: | Abt 1613 |
M: | 4 Jul 1633 |
All Hallows, Honey Lane, London, England | |
D: | 21 Apr 1688 |
Hulme, Lancashire, England |
Grace Kaye Bef 1579-Bef 1625 |
Grace Kaye | |
B: | Bef 3 Sep 1579 |
D: | Bef 27 Jun 1625 |
Richard Saltonstall Bef 1586-Bef 1661 |
Richard Saltonstall | |
B: | Bef 4 Apr 1586 |
M: | 28 Nov 1609 |
Almondbury, Yorkshire, England | |
D: | Bef 25 Oct 1661 |
Crayford, Kent, England |
Robert Kaye -Bef 1620 |
Robert Kaye | |
B: | of Woodsome, Yorkshire, England |
D: | Bef 5 Dec 1620 |
Almondbury, Yorkshire, England |
Dorothy Mauleverer Abt 1528-Bef 1590 |
Dorothy Mauleverer | |
B: | Abt 1528 |
D: | Bef 31 Mar 1590 |
Almondbury, Yorkshire, England |
John Kaye Abt 1528-Bef 1594 |
John Kaye | |
B: | Abt 1528 |
of Woodsome, Yorkshire, England | |
M: | 21 Jan 1543 |
Bardsey, Yorkshire, England | |
D: | Bef 28 Jul 1594 |
Almondbury, Yorkshire, England |
Robert Mauleverer -Bef 1541 |
Robert Mauleverer | |
B: | of Wothersome, Yorkshire, England |
D: | Bef 31 Jan 1541 |
Bardsey, Yorkshire, England |
Alice Markenfield -1553 |
Alice Markenfield | |
M: | Bef 2 Feb 1525 |
D: | Between 4 Mar 1553 and 7 Mar 1553 |
William Mauleverer Bef 1471-1551 |
William Mauleverer | |
B: | Bef 1471 |
of Wothersome, Yorkshire, England | |
D: | 10 Aug 1551 |
Anne Conyers -Bef 1522 |
Anne Conyers | |
D: | Bef 1522 |
Joan Strangeways -1546 |
Joan Strangeways | |
M: | Aft 7 Nov 1522 |
Wothersome, Yorkshire, England | |
D: | 15 Nov 1546 |
Robert Mauleverer -1496 |
Robert Mauleverer | |
B: | of Wothersome, Yorkshire, England |
D: | 10 Mar 1496 |
Joan Vavasour -Aft 1496 |
Joan Vavasour | |
D: | Aft Mar 1496 |
Eleanor Strangeways -Aft 1494 |
Eleanor Strangeways | |
D: | Aft Jan 1494 |
Edmund Mauleverer -Bef 1494 |
Edmund Mauleverer | |
B: | of Wothersome, Yorkshire, England |
M: | Abt 1454 |
D: | Bef 7 Oct 1488 and 29 Jan 1494 |
Joan Strangeways -1546 |
Joan Strangeways | |
D: | 15 Nov 1546 |
William Mauleverer Bef 1471-1551 |
William Mauleverer | |
B: | Bef 1471 |
of Wothersome, Yorkshire, England | |
M: | Aft 7 Nov 1522 |
Wothersome, Yorkshire, England | |
D: | 10 Aug 1551 |
James Strangeways -1521 |
James Strangeways | |
B: | of West Harsley in Osmotherley, Yorkshire, England |
D: | 16 Dec 1521 |
Richard Strangeways -1488 |
Richard Strangeways | |
B: | of West Harsley in Osmotherley, Yorkshire, England |
D: | 1488 |
Elizabeth Darcy Abt 1417-Bef 1461 |
Elizabeth Darcy | |
B: | Abt 1417 |
D: | Bef Nov 1461 |
James Strangeways, Speaker of the House of Commons 1415-Bef 1480 |
James Strangeways, Speaker of the House of Commons | |
B: | 1415 |
of West Harsley in Osmotherley, Yorkshire, England | |
M: | Bef 27 Sep 1431 |
D: | Bef 20 Aug 1480 |
Gurdon Saltonstall, Governor of Connecticut Bef 1666-1724 |
Gurdon Saltonstall, Governor of Connecticut | |
B: | Bef 27 Mar 1666 |
D: | 20 Sep 1724 |
New London, New London, Connecticut |
Elizabeth Saltonstall 1668-1726 |
Elizabeth Saltonstall | |
B: | 17 Sep 1668 |
D: | 8 Jul 1726 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts |
Rev. Rowland Cotton 1667-1722 |
Rev. Rowland Cotton | |
B: | 27 Dec 1667 |
Plymouth, Plymouth Colony | |
M: | Sep 1692 |
z | |
D: | 18 Mar 1722 |
Sandwich, Barnstable, Massachusetts |
Nathaniel Saltonstall Abt 1639-1707 |
Nathaniel Saltonstall | |
B: | Abt 1639 |
Ipswich, Essex, Massachusetts | |
D: | 21 May 1707 |
Haverhill, Essex, Massachusetts |
Elizabeth Ward 1647-1741 |
Elizabeth Ward | |
B: | 1 Apr 1647 |
Haverhill, Essex, Massachusetts | |
M: | 28 Dec 1663 |
Haverhill, Essex, Massachusetts | |
D: | 29 Apr 1741 |
Haverhill, Essex, Massachusetts |
Maj. Richard Saltonstall Bef 1610-1694 |
Maj. Richard Saltonstall | |
B: | Bef 1 Oct 1610 |
D: | 29 Apr 1694 |
Hulme, Lancaster, England |
Muriel Gurdon Abt 1613-1688 |
Muriel Gurdon | |
B: | Abt 1613 |
M: | 4 Jul 1633 |
All Hallows, Honey Lane, London, England | |
D: | 21 Apr 1688 |
Hulme, Lancashire, England |
Grace Kaye Bef 1579-Bef 1625 |
Grace Kaye | |
B: | Bef 3 Sep 1579 |
D: | Bef 27 Jun 1625 |
Richard Saltonstall Bef 1586-Bef 1661 |
Richard Saltonstall | |
B: | Bef 4 Apr 1586 |
M: | 28 Nov 1609 |
Almondbury, Yorkshire, England | |
D: | Bef 25 Oct 1661 |
Crayford, Kent, England |
Robert Kaye -Bef 1620 |
Robert Kaye | |
B: | of Woodsome, Yorkshire, England |
D: | Bef 5 Dec 1620 |
Almondbury, Yorkshire, England |
Dorothy Mauleverer Abt 1528-Bef 1590 |
Dorothy Mauleverer | |
B: | Abt 1528 |
D: | Bef 31 Mar 1590 |
Almondbury, Yorkshire, England |
John Kaye Abt 1528-Bef 1594 |
John Kaye | |
B: | Abt 1528 |
of Woodsome, Yorkshire, England | |
M: | 21 Jan 1543 |
Bardsey, Yorkshire, England | |
D: | Bef 28 Jul 1594 |
Almondbury, Yorkshire, England |
Alice Markenfield -1553 |
Alice Markenfield | |
D: | Between 4 Mar 1553 and 7 Mar 1553 |
Robert Mauleverer -Bef 1541 |
Robert Mauleverer | |
B: | of Wothersome, Yorkshire, England |
M: | Bef 2 Feb 1525 |
D: | Bef 31 Jan 1541 |
Bardsey, Yorkshire, England |
Ninian Markenfield -1528 |
Ninian Markenfield | |
B: | of Markenfield, Yorkshire, England |
D: | 25 Mar 1528 |
Dorothy Gascoigne -Bef 1526 |
Dorothy Gascoigne | |
D: | Bef 1526 |
Eleanor Conyers -1493 |
Eleanor Conyers | |
D: | 5 Jun 1493 |
Thomas Markenfield -1497 |
Thomas Markenfield | |
B: | of Markenfield, Yorkshire, England |
D: | Between 8 Apr 1497 and 20 Jun 1497 |
Margaret Darcy 1418-1469 |
Margaret Darcy | |
B: | 1 Sep 1418 |
Ravensworth, Yorkshire, England | |
D: | Between 20 Mar 1469 and 20 Apr 1469 |
John Conyers -1490 |
John Conyers | |
B: | of Hornby, Yorkshire, England |
M: | Bef 20 Nov 1431 |
D: | 14 Mar 1490 |
Philip Darcy Abt 1398-1418 |
Philip Darcy | |
B: | Abt 1398 |
of Knaith, Lincolnshire, England | |
D: | 2 Aug 1418 |
Eleanor Fitz Hugh -1457 |
Eleanor Fitz Hugh | |
M: | Bef 28 Oct 1412 |
D: | 30 Sep 1457 |
Newington, Middlesex, England |
Katherine Tyrwhit -1567 |
Katherine Tyrwhit | |
D: | 1567 |
Thomas Darcy -1605 |
Thomas Darcy | |
D: | 6 Nov 1605 |
Catherine Shorter Abt 1682-1737 |
Catherine Shorter | |
B: | Abt 1682 |
D: | 20 Aug 1737 |
London, England |
Robert Walpole 1676-1745 |
Robert Walpole | |
B: | 26 Aug 1676 |
Houghton, Norfolk, England | |
M: | 30 Jul 1700 |
Knightsbridge Chapel, London, England | |
D: | 18 Mar 1745 |
London, England |
Elizabeth Phillips Abt 1664- |
Elizabeth Phillips | |
B: | Abt 1664 |
Katherine Darcy Abt 1641-1713 |
Katherine Darcy | |
B: | Abt 1641 |
D: | 15 Nov 1713 |
Erasmus Phillips -1697 |
Erasmus Phillips | |
B: | of Picton Castle, Pembrokeshire, Wales |
M: | Abt 1 Sep 1660 |
D: | 18 Jan 1697 |
Edward Darcy Abt 1610- |
Edward Darcy | |
B: | Abt 1610 |
of Dartford, Kent, England |
Elizabeth Stanhope -Abt 1683 |
Elizabeth Stanhope | |
M: | Aft 1634 |
D: | Abt 1683 |
Robert Darcy -Bef 1632 |
Robert Darcy | |
B: | of Dartford, Kent, England |
D: | Bef 1632 |
Bezaleel Sherman 1703-1779 |
Bezaleel Sherman | |
B: | 31 Mar 1703 |
Brimfield, Hampden, Massachusetts | |
D: | 1779 |
Abigail Graves 1707- |
Abigail Graves | |
B: | 18 Feb 1707 |
Springfield, Hampden, Massachusetts | |
M: | 4 Feb 1732 |
Brimfield, Hampden, Massachusetts |
Dr. John Sherman 1683-1774 |
Dr. John Sherman | |
B: | 20 Nov 1683 |
Sudbury, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
D: | 28 Nov 1774 |
Brimfield, Hampden, Massachusetts |
Abigail Stone 1681-1772 |
Abigail Stone | |
B: | 13 Feb 1681 |
Sudbury, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
M: | 9 Nov 1703 |
Sudbury, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
D: | 9 Mar 1772 |
Brimfield, Hampden, Massachusetts |
Rev. James Sherman Abt 1651-1718 |
Rev. James Sherman | |
B: | Abt 1651 |
D: | 3 Mar 1718 |
Sudbury, Middlesex, Massachusetts |
Mary Walker 1661-Aft 1709 |
Mary Walker | |
B: | 9 Aug 1661 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts | |
M: | 13 May 1680 |
Sudbury, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
D: | Aft 11 Mar 1709 |
Mary Launce Abt 1625-1710 |
Mary Launce | |
B: | Abt 1625 |
D: | 9 Mar 1710 |
Watertown, Middlesex, Massachusetts |
Rev. John Sherman 1613-1685 |
Rev. John Sherman | |
B: | 26 Dec 1613 |
Dedham, Essex, England | |
M: | Abt 1647 |
D: | 8 Aug 1685 |
Watertown, Middlesex, Massachusetts |
Isabella Darcy Abt 1600-1669 |
Isabella Darcy | |
B: | Abt 1600 |
D: | Between 29 May 1668 and 4 Aug 1669 |
John Launce Abt 1597-Bef 1635 |
John Launce | |
B: | Abt 1597 |
of Penair in St. Clement, Cornwall, England | |
M: | Abt 1619 |
D: | Bef 25 Jun 1635 |
Edward Darcy Abt 1543-1612 |
Edward Darcy | |
B: | Abt 1543 |
of Dartford, Kent, England | |
D: | 28 Oct 1612 |
Dartford, Kent, England |
Arthur Darcy -1561 |
Arthur Darcy | |
B: | of Brimham, Yorkshire, England |
D: | 3 Apr 1561 |
Thomas Darcy Abt 1467-1537 |
Thomas Darcy | |
B: | Abt 1467 |
of Temple Hurst, Yorkshire, England | |
D: | 30 Jun 1537 |
Tower Hill, London, England |
Dowsabel Tempest -Bef 1499 |
Dowsabel Tempest | |
D: | Bef Dec 1499 |
William Darcy Abt 1450-1488 |
William Darcy | |
B: | Abt 1450 |
of Temple Hurst, Yorkshire, England | |
D: | 30 May 1488 |
Eupheme Langton | |
M: | Aft 23 Jan 1461 |
Farnley, Yorkshire, England |
Richard Darcy Abt 1425-Bef 1454 |
Richard Darcy | |
B: | Abt 1425 |
D: | Bef 1 Jun 1454 |
John Darcy Abt 1404-1454 |
John Darcy | |
B: | Abt 1404 |
Temple Hurst, Yorkshire, England | |
D: | 1454 |
John Darcy 1377-1411 |
John Darcy | |
B: | Between 1376 and 1377 |
of Knaith, Lincolnshire, England | |
D: | 9 Dec 1411 |
Margaret Grey -1454 |
Margaret Grey | |
M: | Aft 9 Jul 1397 |
D: | 1 Jun 1454 |
Philip Darcy 1352-1399 |
Philip Darcy | |
B: | 21 May 1352 |
House of the Friars Preachers, York, Yorkshire, England | |
D: | 24 Apr 1399 |
Elizabeth Gray -1412 |
Elizabeth Gray | |
D: | 11 Aug 1412 |
Gurdon Saltonstall, Governor of Connecticut Bef 1666-1724 |
Gurdon Saltonstall, Governor of Connecticut | |
B: | Bef 27 Mar 1666 |
D: | 20 Sep 1724 |
New London, New London, Connecticut |
Elizabeth Saltonstall 1668-1726 |
Elizabeth Saltonstall | |
B: | 17 Sep 1668 |
D: | 8 Jul 1726 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts |
Rev. Rowland Cotton 1667-1722 |
Rev. Rowland Cotton | |
B: | 27 Dec 1667 |
Plymouth, Plymouth Colony | |
M: | Sep 1692 |
z | |
D: | 18 Mar 1722 |
Sandwich, Barnstable, Massachusetts |
Nathaniel Saltonstall Abt 1639-1707 |
Nathaniel Saltonstall | |
B: | Abt 1639 |
Ipswich, Essex, Massachusetts | |
D: | 21 May 1707 |
Haverhill, Essex, Massachusetts |
Elizabeth Ward 1647-1741 |
Elizabeth Ward | |
B: | 1 Apr 1647 |
Haverhill, Essex, Massachusetts | |
M: | 28 Dec 1663 |
Haverhill, Essex, Massachusetts | |
D: | 29 Apr 1741 |
Haverhill, Essex, Massachusetts |
Maj. Richard Saltonstall Bef 1610-1694 |
Maj. Richard Saltonstall | |
B: | Bef 1 Oct 1610 |
D: | 29 Apr 1694 |
Hulme, Lancaster, England |
Muriel Gurdon Abt 1613-1688 |
Muriel Gurdon | |
B: | Abt 1613 |
M: | 4 Jul 1633 |
All Hallows, Honey Lane, London, England | |
D: | 21 Apr 1688 |
Hulme, Lancashire, England |
Grace Kaye Bef 1579-Bef 1625 |
Grace Kaye | |
B: | Bef 3 Sep 1579 |
D: | Bef 27 Jun 1625 |
Richard Saltonstall Bef 1586-Bef 1661 |
Richard Saltonstall | |
B: | Bef 4 Apr 1586 |
M: | 28 Nov 1609 |
Almondbury, Yorkshire, England | |
D: | Bef 25 Oct 1661 |
Crayford, Kent, England |
Robert Kaye -Bef 1620 |
Robert Kaye | |
B: | of Woodsome, Yorkshire, England |
D: | Bef 5 Dec 1620 |
Almondbury, Yorkshire, England |
Dorothy Mauleverer Abt 1528-Bef 1590 |
Dorothy Mauleverer | |
B: | Abt 1528 |
D: | Bef 31 Mar 1590 |
Almondbury, Yorkshire, England |
John Kaye Abt 1528-Bef 1594 |
John Kaye | |
B: | Abt 1528 |
of Woodsome, Yorkshire, England | |
M: | 21 Jan 1543 |
Bardsey, Yorkshire, England | |
D: | Bef 28 Jul 1594 |
Almondbury, Yorkshire, England |
Robert Mauleverer -Bef 1541 |
Robert Mauleverer | |
B: | of Wothersome, Yorkshire, England |
D: | Bef 31 Jan 1541 |
Bardsey, Yorkshire, England |
Alice Markenfield -1553 |
Alice Markenfield | |
M: | Bef 2 Feb 1525 |
D: | Between 4 Mar 1553 and 7 Mar 1553 |
William Mauleverer Bef 1471-1551 |
William Mauleverer | |
B: | Bef 1471 |
of Wothersome, Yorkshire, England | |
D: | 10 Aug 1551 |
Anne Conyers -Bef 1522 |
Anne Conyers | |
D: | Bef 1522 |
Joan Strangeways -1546 |
Joan Strangeways | |
M: | Aft 7 Nov 1522 |
Wothersome, Yorkshire, England | |
D: | 15 Nov 1546 |
Robert Mauleverer -1496 |
Robert Mauleverer | |
B: | of Wothersome, Yorkshire, England |
D: | 10 Mar 1496 |
Joan Vavasour -Aft 1496 |
Joan Vavasour | |
D: | Aft Mar 1496 |
Edmund Mauleverer -Bef 1494 |
Edmund Mauleverer | |
B: | of Wothersome, Yorkshire, England |
D: | Bef 7 Oct 1488 and 29 Jan 1494 |
Eleanor Strangeways -Aft 1494 |
Eleanor Strangeways | |
M: | Abt 1454 |
D: | Aft Jan 1494 |
Robert Mauleverer -1463 |
Robert Mauleverer | |
B: | of Wothersome, Yorkshire, England |
D: | Between 16 Oct 1458 and 1463 |
Joan Colville -Aft 1462 |
Joan Colville | |
D: | Aft 1462 |
William Mauleverer -1463 |
William Mauleverer | |
B: | of Wothersome, Yorkshire, England |
D: | Between 1458 and 1463 |
John Throckmorton Abt 1642-1690 |
John Throckmorton | |
B: | Abt 1642 |
D: | 17 Jul 1690 |
Middletown, Monmouth, New Jersey |
Alice Stout | |
M: | 12 Dec 1670 |
Ephraim Oliphant 1717-1794 |
Ephraim Oliphant | |
B: | 1717 |
Staten Island, Richmond, New York | |
D: | 1794 |
Loudoun County, Virginia |
Freegift Stout 1693-1769 |
Freegift Stout | |
B: | 1693 |
D: | Between 10 Jul 1768 and 2 Aug 1769 |
Amwell, Hunterdon, New Jersey |
Mary Higgins 1700- |
Mary Higgins | |
B: | 24 Jan 1700 |
Rebecca Ashton -Aft 1714 |
Rebecca Ashton | |
D: | Aft 20 Apr 1714 |
David Stout 1667-Aft 1725 |
David Stout | |
B: | 1667 |
M: | 1688 |
D: | Aft 1725 |
Amwell, Hunterdon, New Jersey |
Deliverance Throckmorton Abt 1645-Aft 1705 |
Deliverance Throckmorton | |
B: | Abt 1645 |
D: | Aft 19 May 1705 |
James Ashton -Bef 1705 |
James Ashton | |
M: | 25 May 1669 |
Providence, Providence, Rhode Island | |
D: | Bef 19 May 1705 |
Monmouth County, New Jersey |
Job Throckmorton 1650-1709 |
Job Throckmorton | |
B: | 29 Sep 1650 |
Providence, Providence, Rhode Island | |
D: | 20 Aug 1709 |
Sarah Leonard 1663-1743 |
Sarah Leonard | |
B: | 26 Jul 1663 |
Lynn, Essex, Massachusetts | |
D: | 5 Feb 1743 |
Shrewsbury, Monmouth, New Jersey |
John Throckmorton Bef 1601-1684 |
John Throckmorton | |
B: | Bef 9 May 1601 |
D: | Between 17 Mar 1684 and 25 Apr 1684 |
Middletown, Monmouth, New Jersey |
Rebecca Farrand Abt 1610- |
Rebecca Farrand | |
B: | Abt 1610 |
M: | Bef 1635 |
Bassingbourne Throckmorton 1564-1638 |
Bassingbourne Throckmorton | |
B: | 1564 |
of Norwich, Norfolk, England | |
D: | 21 Sep 1638 |
Mary Hill -1615 |
Mary Hill | |
B: | of Bury St. Edmunds, Suffolk, England |
M: | Aft 7 Dec 1591 |
D: | 1615 |
Lionel Throckmorton 1525-1599 |
Lionel Throckmorton | |
B: | 1525 |
of South Elmham, Suffolk, England | |
D: | 24 Nov 1599 |
Elizabeth Blennerhasset -1608 |
Elizabeth Blennerhasset | |
M: | 29 Jun 1561 |
Barsham, Suffolk, England | |
D: | Between 30 Jun 1608 and 7 Nov 1608 |
Anne Louthe -Abt 1576 |
Anne Louthe | |
D: | Abt 1576 |
Simon Throckmorton Abt 1493-1527 |
Simon Throckmorton | |
B: | Abt 1493 |
of Barsham, Suffolk, England | |
D: | 10 Jul 1527 |
Edmund Louthe -1522 |
Edmund Louthe | |
B: | of Sawtry Beaumes, Huntingdonshire, England |
D: | 1522 |
Thomas Louthe -1533 |
Thomas Louthe | |
B: | of Sawtry, Huntingdonshire, England |
D: | 1533 |
Thomas Wandesford -1448 |
Thomas Wandesford | |
D: | 13 Oct 1448 |
Isabel de Colville -Aft 1442 |
Isabel de Colville | |
D: | Aft 1442 |
John Wandesford -Abt 1400 |
John Wandesford | |
B: | of Kirklington, Nottinghamshire, England |
D: | Abt 1400 |
Alice Darcy Bef 1356- |
Alice Darcy | |
B: | Bef 1356 |
John Colville -1405 |
John Colville | |
D: | 20 Aug 1405 |
Durham, Durham, England |
Elizabeth de Meinell 1331-1368 |
Elizabeth de Meinell | |
B: | 15 Oct 1331 |
Whorlton, Yorkshire, England | |
D: | 9 Jul 1368 |
John Darcy Abt 1317-1356 |
John Darcy | |
B: | Abt 1317 |
M: | Aft 7 Jan 1345 |
D: | 5 Mar 1356 |
Notton, Yorkshire, England |
Gurdon Saltonstall, Governor of Connecticut Bef 1666-1724 |
Gurdon Saltonstall, Governor of Connecticut | |
B: | Bef 27 Mar 1666 |
D: | 20 Sep 1724 |
New London, New London, Connecticut |
Joanna Cotton -1772 |
Joanna Cotton | |
D: | 1772 |
Rev. John Brown 1696-1742 |
Rev. John Brown | |
B: | 1 Nov 1696 |
Cambridge, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
M: | 1719 |
Sandwich, Barnstable, Massachusetts | |
D: | 2 Dec 1742 |
Haverhill, Essex, Massachusetts |
Elizabeth Saltonstall 1668-1726 |
Elizabeth Saltonstall | |
B: | 17 Sep 1668 |
D: | 8 Jul 1726 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts |
Rev. Rowland Cotton 1667-1722 |
Rev. Rowland Cotton | |
B: | 27 Dec 1667 |
Plymouth, Plymouth Colony | |
M: | Sep 1692 |
z | |
D: | 18 Mar 1722 |
Sandwich, Barnstable, Massachusetts |
Nathaniel Saltonstall Abt 1639-1707 |
Nathaniel Saltonstall | |
B: | Abt 1639 |
Ipswich, Essex, Massachusetts | |
D: | 21 May 1707 |
Haverhill, Essex, Massachusetts |
Elizabeth Ward 1647-1741 |
Elizabeth Ward | |
B: | 1 Apr 1647 |
Haverhill, Essex, Massachusetts | |
M: | 28 Dec 1663 |
Haverhill, Essex, Massachusetts | |
D: | 29 Apr 1741 |
Haverhill, Essex, Massachusetts |
Maj. Richard Saltonstall Bef 1610-1694 |
Maj. Richard Saltonstall | |
B: | Bef 1 Oct 1610 |
D: | 29 Apr 1694 |
Hulme, Lancaster, England |
Muriel Gurdon Abt 1613-1688 |
Muriel Gurdon | |
B: | Abt 1613 |
M: | 4 Jul 1633 |
All Hallows, Honey Lane, London, England | |
D: | 21 Apr 1688 |
Hulme, Lancashire, England |
Grace Kaye Bef 1579-Bef 1625 |
Grace Kaye | |
B: | Bef 3 Sep 1579 |
D: | Bef 27 Jun 1625 |
Richard Saltonstall Bef 1586-Bef 1661 |
Richard Saltonstall | |
B: | Bef 4 Apr 1586 |
M: | 28 Nov 1609 |
Almondbury, Yorkshire, England | |
D: | Bef 25 Oct 1661 |
Crayford, Kent, England |
Robert Kaye -Bef 1620 |
Robert Kaye | |
B: | of Woodsome, Yorkshire, England |
D: | Bef 5 Dec 1620 |
Almondbury, Yorkshire, England |
Dorothy Mauleverer Abt 1528-Bef 1590 |
Dorothy Mauleverer | |
B: | Abt 1528 |
D: | Bef 31 Mar 1590 |
Almondbury, Yorkshire, England |
John Kaye Abt 1528-Bef 1594 |
John Kaye | |
B: | Abt 1528 |
of Woodsome, Yorkshire, England | |
M: | 21 Jan 1543 |
Bardsey, Yorkshire, England | |
D: | Bef 28 Jul 1594 |
Almondbury, Yorkshire, England |
Robert Mauleverer -Bef 1541 |
Robert Mauleverer | |
B: | of Wothersome, Yorkshire, England |
D: | Bef 31 Jan 1541 |
Bardsey, Yorkshire, England |
Alice Markenfield -1553 |
Alice Markenfield | |
M: | Bef 2 Feb 1525 |
D: | Between 4 Mar 1553 and 7 Mar 1553 |
Anne Conyers -Bef 1522 |
Anne Conyers | |
D: | Bef 1522 |
William Mauleverer Bef 1471-1551 |
William Mauleverer | |
B: | Bef 1471 |
of Wothersome, Yorkshire, England | |
D: | 10 Aug 1551 |
Anne Bigod Abt 1450-1531 |
Anne Bigod | |
B: | Abt 1450 |
D: | 9 Jan 1531 |
William Conyers Abt 1456-1490 |
William Conyers | |
B: | Abt 1456 |
of Sockburn, Durham, England | |
D: | 8 Sep 1490 |
Ralph Bigod 1410-1461 |
Ralph Bigod | |
B: | 7 Jul 1410 |
Settrington, Yorkshire, England | |
D: | 29 Mar 1461 |
Towton, Yorkshire, England |
Anne Greystoke Abt 1417-1477 |
Anne Greystoke | |
B: | Abt 1417 |
M: | 1432 |
D: | 27 Mar 1477 |
Constance de Mauley 1385-1450 |
Constance de Mauley | |
B: | Between 1375 and 1385 |
D: | 15 Dec 1450 |
John Bigod Abt 1375-1427 |
John Bigod | |
B: | Abt 1375 |
of Settrington, Yorkshire, England | |
M: | Bef 1410 |
D: | 19 Feb 1427 |
Peter de Mauley -1383 |
Peter de Mauley | |
B: | of Hexthorpe, Yorkshire, England |
D: | Between Jan 1378 and 20 Mar 1383 |
Margery de Sutton -1391 |
Margery de Sutton | |
M: | Abt 1371 |
D: | 10 Oct 1391 |
Peter de Mauley Abt 1331-1383 |
Peter de Mauley | |
B: | Abt 1331 |
of Mulgrave, Yorkshire, England | |
M: | Bef 18 Nov 1356 |
D: | 19 Mar 1383 |
Nicholas de Meinell Abt 1302-Bef 1341 |
Nicholas de Meinell | |
B: | Abt 1302 |
of Whorlton, Yorkshire, England | |
D: | Bef 20 Nov 1341 |
Alice de Ros -Bef 1344 |
Alice de Ros | |
D: | Bef 4 Jul 1344 |
Lucy de Thweng -1346 |
Lucy de Thweng | |
D: | 8 Jun 1346 |
Nicholas de Meinell 1274-1322 |
Nicholas de Meinell | |
B: | 6 Dec 1274 |
of Whorlton, Yorkshire, England | |
D: | 26 Apr 1322 |
Rose Otis Abt 1677-1729 |
Rose Otis | |
B: | Abt 1677 |
Cocheco near Dover, Strafford, New Hampshire | |
D: | 6 Jul 1729 |
Jean Poitevin dit Laviolette 1672-1752 |
Jean Poitevin dit Laviolette | |
B: | 14 Sep 1672 |
M: | 29 Oct 1696 |
Beauport, Québec | |
D: | 3 Feb 1752 |
Steven Otis Abt 1652-1689 |
Steven Otis | |
B: | Abt 1652 |
D: | 27 Jun 1689 |
Mary Pitman | |
M: | 16 Apr 1674 |
Dover, Strafford, New Hampshire |
Rose Stoughton Bef 1629-Bef 1677 |
Rose Stoughton | |
B: | Bef 22 Nov 1629 |
D: | Bef 5 Nov 1677 |
Dover, Strafford, New Hampshire |
Richard Otis -1689 |
Richard Otis | |
B: | Glastonbury, Somerset, England |
M: | Abt 1651 |
D: | 28 Jun 1689 |
Dover, Strafford, New Hampshire |
Anthony Stoughton 1598-1644 |
Anthony Stoughton | |
B: | 4 Jul 1598 |
of Staughton, Surrey, England | |
D: | 14 Jan 1644 |
Agnes Pierce -1639 |
Agnes Pierce | |
D: | 15 Mar 1639 |
Lawrence Stoughton 1554-1615 |
Lawrence Stoughton | |
B: | 12 Nov 1554 |
of Stoke in Stoughton, Surrey, England | |
D: | 13 Dec 1615 |
Rose Ive Abt 1555-1632 |
Rose Ive | |
B: | Abt 1555 |
M: | 23 Apr 1575 |
D: | 1 Nov 1632 |
Elizabeth Lewknor 1538-Bef 1577 |
Elizabeth Lewknor | |
B: | 2 Mar 1538 |
Tangmere, Sussex, England | |
D: | Bef 1577 |
Thomas Stoughton 1521-1578 |
Thomas Stoughton | |
B: | 25 Mar 1521 |
of Stoke in Stoughton, Surrey, England | |
M: | 27 Feb 1553 |
D: | 26 Mar 1578 |
London, England |
Joan Tyrell Abt 1510-Bef 1557 |
Joan Tyrell | |
B: | Abt 1510 |
D: | Bef Sep 1557 |
Racton, Sussex, England |
Edmund Lewknor 1496-1546 |
Edmund Lewknor | |
B: | 16 Nov 1496 |
Tangmere, Sussex, England | |
M: | Abt 1532 |
D: | 11 Mar 1546 |
Margaret Camoys Abt 1402-Bef 1440 |
Margaret Camoys | |
B: | Abt 1402 |
D: | Bef 1440 |
Ralph Radmylde -1443 |
Ralph Radmylde | |
B: | of Lancing, Sussex, England |
D: | 3 Aug 1443 |
Richard Camoys -1416 |
Richard Camoys | |
B: | of Camoys in Great Milton, Oxfordshire, England |
D: | Between 25 May 1416 and 24 Jun 1416 |
Joan Poynings -Aft 1416 |
Joan Poynings | |
M: | Aft 10 Jun 1387 |
D: | Aft 24 Jun 1416 |
Thomas Camoys Bef 1352-1421 |
Thomas Camoys | |
B: | Bef 1352 |
of Trotton, Sussex, England | |
D: | 28 Mar 1421 |
Elizabeth Louches -1391 |
Elizabeth Louches | |
D: | Between 1389 and 1391 |
John de Camoys Bef 1321-Aft 1362 |
John de Camoys | |
B: | Bef 1321 |
of Gressenhall, Norfolk, England | |
M: | Bef 1351 |
D: | Aft 5 May 1362 |
Sarah Beaven 1675-Aft 1749 |
Sarah Beaven | |
B: | 1675 |
Prince George's County, Maryland | |
D: | Aft 7 Aug 1749 |
Prince George's County, Maryland |
Thomas Blandford Abt 1678- |
Thomas Blandford | |
B: | Abt 1678 |
M: | 20 Jun 1698 |
Mary Brent Abt 1654- |
Mary Brent | |
B: | Abt 1654 |
Acquia, Stafford, Virginia |
Charles Beaven -1699 |
Charles Beaven | |
M: | Abt 1674 |
D: | Between 20 Jun 1698 and 21 Jun 1699 |
Prince George's County, Maryland |
Giles Brent 1600-1679 |
Giles Brent | |
B: | 1600 |
D: | 2 Sep 1679 |
Middlesex County, Virginia |
Mary Kittamaquund Abt 1631-1655 |
Mary Kittamaquund | |
B: | Abt 1631 |
Maryland | |
M: | Bef 9 Jan 1645 |
D: | Between 18 Apr 1654 and 4 Sep 1655 |
Roswell Neale -1751 |
Roswell Neale | |
D: | Between 24 Mar 1751 and 1 May 1751 |
Col. George Brent Abt 1640-1700 |
Col. George Brent | |
B: | Abt 1640 |
of Woodstock, Stafford, Virginia | |
D: | Between 1694 and 1700 |
Woodstock, Stafford, Virginia |
Mary Sewall 1659-1694 |
Mary Sewall | |
B: | Between 1658 and 1659 |
M: | 27 Mar 1687 |
D: | 12 Mar 1694 |
George Brent 1602-1671 |
George Brent | |
B: | 1602 |
of Defford, Worcestershire, England | |
D: | 1671 |
Anne Peyton | |
M: | Aft 1635 |
Elizabeth Reade -Bef 1631 |
Elizabeth Reade | |
D: | Bef 16 May 1631 |
Richard Brent -Bef 1652 |
Richard Brent | |
B: | of Larkstoke in Ilmington, Gloucestershire, England |
M: | 1594 |
D: | Bef 1 May 1652 |
Katherine Greville -1611 |
Katherine Greville | |
D: | 1611 |
Giles Reade Abt 1541-1611 |
Giles Reade | |
B: | Abt 1541 |
of Tewkesbury, Gloucestershire, England | |
D: | 1611 |
Elizabeth Willoughby Abt 1512-Bef 1562 |
Elizabeth Willoughby | |
B: | Abt 1512 |
D: | Bef 15 Nov 1562 |
Fulk Greville -1559 |
Fulk Greville | |
B: | of London, England |
M: | Bef 11 Apr 1526 |
D: | 10 Nov 1559 |
Edward Willoughby -1517 |
Edward Willoughby | |
B: | of Alcester, Warwickshire, England |
D: | Nov 1517 |
Margaret Neville 1495- |
Margaret Neville | |
B: | 9 Mar 1495 |
M: | Aft 22 Nov 1505 |
Robert Willoughby 1472-1521 |
Robert Willoughby | |
B: | Between 1470 and 1472 |
of Brook in Westbury, Wiltshire, England | |
D: | 10 Nov 1521 |
Elizabeth Beauchamp -1503 |
Elizabeth Beauchamp | |
M: | Bef 28 Feb 1495 |
D: | 10 Aug 1503 |
Robert Willoughby Abt 1452-1502 |
Robert Willoughby | |
B: | Abt 1452 |
D: | 23 Aug 1502 |
Blanche Champernoun Abt 1453-Bef 1480 |
Blanche Champernoun | |
B: | Abt 1453 |
D: | Bef Dec 1480 |
John Willoughby Abt 1422-1477 |
John Willoughby | |
B: | Abt 1422 |
of Kirton-in-Holand, Lincolnshire, England | |
D: | Between Dec 1475 and Aug 1477 |
Anne Cheyne 1428-Aft 1473 |
Anne Cheyne | |
B: | 26 Jul 1428 |
Brook in Westbury, Wiltshire, England | |
M: | Bef 4 Mar 1445 |
D: | Aft 1473 |
John Willoughby Abt 1400-1437 |
John Willoughby | |
B: | Abt 1400 |
of Kirton-in-Holand, Lincolnshire, England | |
D: | 24 Feb 1437 |
Thomas Willoughby -Bef 1417 |
Thomas Willoughby | |
B: | of Boston, Lincolnshire, England |
M: | Bef 27 May 1396 |
D: | Bef 20 Aug 1417 |
Elizabeth le Latimer Abt 1357-1395 |
Elizabeth le Latimer | |
B: | Abt 1357 |
D: | 5 Nov 1395 |
John de Neville Abt 1330-1388 |
John de Neville | |
B: | Abt 1330 |
D: | 17 Oct 1388 |
Newcastle-upon-Tyne, Northumberland, England |
Robert de Willoughby 1350-1396 |
Robert de Willoughby | |
B: | Between 1348 and 1350 |
of Eresby, Lincolnshire, England | |
M: | Bef 9 Oct 1381 |
D: | 9 Aug 1396 |
William le Latimer 1330-1381 |
William le Latimer | |
B: | 24 Mar 1330 |
Scampston, Yorkshire, England | |
D: | 28 May 1381 |
Elizabeth de Arundel -1384 |
Elizabeth de Arundel | |
M: | Bef 10 Aug 1353 |
D: | 11 Mar 1384 |
William le Latimer Abt 1301-Bef 1335 |
William le Latimer | |
B: | Abt 1301 |
of Scampston, Yorkshire, England | |
D: | Bef 2 Nov 1335 |
Elizabeth Botetourt -1384 |
Elizabeth Botetourt | |
M: | Between 1323 and 1324 |
D: | 11 Apr 1384 |
William le Latimer Abt 1277-1327 |
William le Latimer | |
B: | Abt 1277 |
of Danby, Yorkshire, England | |
M: | Bef 20 Apr 1295 |
D: | 27 Feb 1327 |
Robert de Thweng -Bef 1285 |
Robert de Thweng | |
B: | of Kilton in Brotton, Yorkshire, England |
D: | Bef 1285 |
Alice de Merlay Abt 1258-Bef 1268 |
Alice de Merlay | |
B: | Abt 1258 |
D: | Bef 7 Feb 1268 |
Lucy de Brus -Aft 1282 |
Lucy de Brus | |
D: | Aft 29 Mar 1282 |
Marmaduke de Thweng -1284 |
Marmaduke de Thweng | |
B: | of Kilton in Brotton, Yorkshire, England |
M: | Abt 1242 |
D: | Between 1282 and 1284 |
Catherine Howard, Queen Consort of England | |
B: | Between 1518 and 1524 |
D: | 13 Feb 1542 |
Tower of London, London, England |
Henry VIII, King of England 1491-1547 |
Henry VIII, King of England | |
B: | 28 Jun 1491 |
Greenwich, Kent, England | |
M: | 28 Jul 1540 |
Oatlands Palace, Surrey, England | |
D: | 28 Jan 1547 |
Hampton Court Palace, Richmond upon Thames, London, England |
Edmund Howard 1480-1539 |
Edmund Howard | |
B: | Between 1478 and 1480 |
D: | Mar 1539 |
Joyce Culpeper Abt 1480-Aft 1527 |
Joyce Culpeper | |
B: | Abt 1480 |
D: | Aft 1527 |
Robert Rich 1587-1658 |
Robert Rich | |
B: | Between May 1587 and Jun 1587 |
D: | 19 Apr 1658 |
Penelope Devereux Abt 1561-Abt 1607 |
Penelope Devereux | |
B: | Abt 1561 |
D: | Abt Jul 1607 |
Robert Rich 1559-1619 |
Robert Rich | |
B: | 25 Dec 1559 |
D: | 24 Mar 1619 |
Letitia Knolles 1543-1634 |
Letitia Knolles | |
B: | 8 Nov 1543 |
D: | 25 Dec 1634 |
Walter Devereux -1576 |
Walter Devereux | |
D: | 1576 |
Elizabeth West -Bef 1640 |
Elizabeth West | |
D: | Bef 1640 |
Richard Saltonstall Bef 1586-Bef 1661 |
Richard Saltonstall | |
B: | Bef 4 Apr 1586 |
M: | Bef 5 Nov 1628 |
D: | Bef 25 Oct 1661 |
Crayford, Kent, England |
Thomas West, Governor of Virginia 1577-1618 |
Thomas West, Governor of Virginia | |
B: | 9 Jul 1577 |
of Thornwell, Wiltshire, England | |
D: | 7 Jun 1618 |
Port La Have, Nova Scotia |
Nathaniel West 1592-Bef 1624 |
Nathaniel West | |
B: | 30 Nov 1592 |
D: | Bef Feb 1624 |
Virginia |
Frances Greville -Bef 1633 |
Frances Greville | |
M: | 1621 |
Virginia | |
D: | Bef 10 May 1633 |
Anne Knolles 1555-Aft 1608 |
Anne Knolles | |
B: | 19 Jul 1555 |
D: | Aft 30 Aug 1608 |
Thomas West Abt 1556-1602 |
Thomas West | |
B: | Abt 1556 |
of Wherwell, Hampshire, England | |
M: | 19 Nov 1571 |
D: | 24 Mar 1602 |
Katherine Carey Abt 1524-1569 |
Katherine Carey | |
B: | Abt 1524 |
D: | 15 Jan 1569 |
Hampton Court Palace, Richmond upon Thames, London, England |
Francis Knolles Abt 1512-1596 |
Francis Knolles | |
B: | Abt 1512 |
M: | 26 Apr 1540 |
D: | 19 Jul 1596 |
Mary Boleyn Abt 1499-1543 |
Mary Boleyn | |
B: | Abt 1499 |
D: | 19 Jul 1543 |
William Carey Abt 1495-1528 |
William Carey | |
B: | Abt 1495 |
M: | 1520 |
D: | 22 Jun 1528 |
Elizabeth I, Queen of England and Ireland | |
B: | 7 Sep 1533 |
Greenwich Palace, Kent, England | |
D: | 24 Mar 1603 |
Richmond Palace, Surrey, England |
Anne Boleyn, Queen Consort of England Abt 1500-1536 |
Anne Boleyn, Queen Consort of England | |
B: | Abt 1500 |
Blickling, Norfolk, England | |
D: | 19 May 1536 |
Tower Hill, London, England |
Henry VIII, King of England 1491-1547 |
Henry VIII, King of England | |
B: | 28 Jun 1491 |
Greenwich, Kent, England | |
M: | Jan 1533 |
D: | 28 Jan 1547 |
Hampton Court Palace, Richmond upon Thames, London, England |
Elizabeth Howard Abt 1480-1538 |
Elizabeth Howard | |
B: | Abt 1480 |
D: | 3 Apr 1538 |
Thomas Boleyn Abt 1477-1539 |
Thomas Boleyn | |
B: | Abt 1477 |
Hever Castle, Hever, Kent, England | |
D: | 12 Mar 1539 |
Elizabeth Tilney Abt 1442-1497 |
Elizabeth Tilney | |
B: | Abt 1442 |
D: | 4 Apr 1497 |
Thomas Howard 1443-1507 |
Thomas Howard | |
B: | 1443 |
D: | 1507 |
Katherine Tyrwhit -1567 |
Katherine Tyrwhit | |
D: | 1567 |
Thomas Darcy -1605 |
Thomas Darcy | |
D: | 6 Nov 1605 |
Catherine Shorter Abt 1682-1737 |
Catherine Shorter | |
B: | Abt 1682 |
D: | 20 Aug 1737 |
London, England |
Robert Walpole 1676-1745 |
Robert Walpole | |
B: | 26 Aug 1676 |
Houghton, Norfolk, England | |
M: | 30 Jul 1700 |
Knightsbridge Chapel, London, England | |
D: | 18 Mar 1745 |
London, England |
Elizabeth Phillips Abt 1664- |
Elizabeth Phillips | |
B: | Abt 1664 |
Katherine Darcy Abt 1641-1713 |
Katherine Darcy | |
B: | Abt 1641 |
D: | 15 Nov 1713 |
Erasmus Phillips -1697 |
Erasmus Phillips | |
B: | of Picton Castle, Pembrokeshire, Wales |
M: | Abt 1 Sep 1660 |
D: | 18 Jan 1697 |
Edward Darcy Abt 1610- |
Edward Darcy | |
B: | Abt 1610 |
of Dartford, Kent, England |
Elizabeth Stanhope -Abt 1683 |
Elizabeth Stanhope | |
M: | Aft 1634 |
D: | Abt 1683 |
Robert Darcy -Bef 1632 |
Robert Darcy | |
B: | of Dartford, Kent, England |
D: | Bef 1632 |
Bezaleel Sherman 1703-1779 |
Bezaleel Sherman | |
B: | 31 Mar 1703 |
Brimfield, Hampden, Massachusetts | |
D: | 1779 |
Abigail Graves 1707- |
Abigail Graves | |
B: | 18 Feb 1707 |
Springfield, Hampden, Massachusetts | |
M: | 4 Feb 1732 |
Brimfield, Hampden, Massachusetts |
Dr. John Sherman 1683-1774 |
Dr. John Sherman | |
B: | 20 Nov 1683 |
Sudbury, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
D: | 28 Nov 1774 |
Brimfield, Hampden, Massachusetts |
Abigail Stone 1681-1772 |
Abigail Stone | |
B: | 13 Feb 1681 |
Sudbury, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
M: | 9 Nov 1703 |
Sudbury, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
D: | 9 Mar 1772 |
Brimfield, Hampden, Massachusetts |
Rev. James Sherman Abt 1651-1718 |
Rev. James Sherman | |
B: | Abt 1651 |
D: | 3 Mar 1718 |
Sudbury, Middlesex, Massachusetts |
Mary Walker 1661-Aft 1709 |
Mary Walker | |
B: | 9 Aug 1661 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts | |
M: | 13 May 1680 |
Sudbury, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
D: | Aft 11 Mar 1709 |
Mary Launce Abt 1625-1710 |
Mary Launce | |
B: | Abt 1625 |
D: | 9 Mar 1710 |
Watertown, Middlesex, Massachusetts |
Rev. John Sherman 1613-1685 |
Rev. John Sherman | |
B: | 26 Dec 1613 |
Dedham, Essex, England | |
M: | Abt 1647 |
D: | 8 Aug 1685 |
Watertown, Middlesex, Massachusetts |
Isabella Darcy Abt 1600-1669 |
Isabella Darcy | |
B: | Abt 1600 |
D: | Between 29 May 1668 and 4 Aug 1669 |
John Launce Abt 1597-Bef 1635 |
John Launce | |
B: | Abt 1597 |
of Penair in St. Clement, Cornwall, England | |
M: | Abt 1619 |
D: | Bef 25 Jun 1635 |
Edward Darcy Abt 1543-1612 |
Edward Darcy | |
B: | Abt 1543 |
of Dartford, Kent, England | |
D: | 28 Oct 1612 |
Dartford, Kent, England |
Arthur Darcy -1561 |
Arthur Darcy | |
B: | of Brimham, Yorkshire, England |
D: | 3 Apr 1561 |
Elizabeth Bryan -1546 |
Elizabeth Bryan | |
D: | Between 21 May 1546 and 17 Jul 1546 |
Nicholas Carew Bef 1496-1540 |
Nicholas Carew | |
B: | Bef 1496 |
M: | Dec 1514 |
D: | 3 Mar 1540 |
Tower Hill, London, England |
Margaret Bourchier -1552 |
Margaret Bourchier | |
D: | Between 20 Aug 1551 and 21 Jun 1552 |
Layton, Essex, England |
Thomas Bryan -1518 |
Thomas Bryan | |
B: | of St. John, Hampshire, England |
M: | Bef 1495 |
D: | Between 1 Oct 1508 and 30 Jan 1518 |
Gurdon Saltonstall, Governor of Connecticut Bef 1666-1724 |
Gurdon Saltonstall, Governor of Connecticut | |
B: | Bef 27 Mar 1666 |
D: | 20 Sep 1724 |
New London, New London, Connecticut |
Joanna Cotton -1772 |
Joanna Cotton | |
D: | 1772 |
Rev. John Brown 1696-1742 |
Rev. John Brown | |
B: | 1 Nov 1696 |
Cambridge, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
M: | 1719 |
Sandwich, Barnstable, Massachusetts | |
D: | 2 Dec 1742 |
Haverhill, Essex, Massachusetts |
Elizabeth Saltonstall 1668-1726 |
Elizabeth Saltonstall | |
B: | 17 Sep 1668 |
D: | 8 Jul 1726 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts |
Rev. Rowland Cotton 1667-1722 |
Rev. Rowland Cotton | |
B: | 27 Dec 1667 |
Plymouth, Plymouth Colony | |
M: | Sep 1692 |
z | |
D: | 18 Mar 1722 |
Sandwich, Barnstable, Massachusetts |
Nathaniel Saltonstall Abt 1639-1707 |
Nathaniel Saltonstall | |
B: | Abt 1639 |
Ipswich, Essex, Massachusetts | |
D: | 21 May 1707 |
Haverhill, Essex, Massachusetts |
Elizabeth Ward 1647-1741 |
Elizabeth Ward | |
B: | 1 Apr 1647 |
Haverhill, Essex, Massachusetts | |
M: | 28 Dec 1663 |
Haverhill, Essex, Massachusetts | |
D: | 29 Apr 1741 |
Haverhill, Essex, Massachusetts |
Muriel Gurdon Abt 1613-1688 |
Muriel Gurdon | |
B: | Abt 1613 |
D: | 21 Apr 1688 |
Hulme, Lancashire, England |
Maj. Richard Saltonstall Bef 1610-1694 |
Maj. Richard Saltonstall | |
B: | Bef 1 Oct 1610 |
M: | 4 Jul 1633 |
All Hallows, Honey Lane, London, England | |
D: | 29 Apr 1694 |
Hulme, Lancaster, England |
Muriel Sedley Bef 1583-1661 |
Muriel Sedley | |
B: | Bef 20 Apr 1583 |
Morley, Norfolk, England | |
D: | 22 Aug 1661 |
Letton, Norfolk, England |
Brampton Gurdon 1566-Bef 1650 |
Brampton Gurdon | |
B: | 1566 |
of Assington, Suffolk, England | |
M: | 8 Jul 1606 |
St. Peter's, Morley, Norfolk, England | |
D: | Bef 2 Apr 1650 |
Abigail Knyvet -1623 |
Abigail Knyvet | |
D: | 15 Dec 1623 |
Martin Sedley Abt 1531-Abt 1609 |
Martin Sedley | |
B: | Abt 1531 |
of Morley, Norfolk, England | |
M: | 1577 |
D: | Abt 1609 |
John Knyvet Abt 1517-Bef 1556 |
John Knyvet | |
B: | Abt 1517 |
of Ashwellthorpe, Norfolk, England | |
D: | Bef 1556 |
Agnes Harcourt -1578 |
Agnes Harcourt | |
M: | Abt 1538 |
D: | 1578 |
Jane Bourchier -1562 |
Jane Bourchier | |
D: | 17 Feb 1562 |
Edmund Knyvet 1490-1539 |
Edmund Knyvet | |
B: | 1490 |
of Ashwellthorpe, Norfolk, England | |
D: | 1 May 1539 |
John Bourchier Abt 1467-1533 |
John Bourchier | |
B: | Abt 1467 |
of West Horsley, Surrey, England | |
D: | 16 Mar 1533 |
Calais, France |
Katherine Howard -1536 |
Katherine Howard | |
M: | Bef 13 May 1490 |
D: | 12 Mar 1536 |
Humphrey Bourchier -1471 |
Humphrey Bourchier | |
B: | of Massingham Parva, Norfolk, England |
M: | Aft 11 Apr 1451 |
D: | 14 Apr 1471 |
Barnet, Hertfordshire, England |
Elizabeth Cheyne -1473 |
Elizabeth Cheyne | |
D: | 25 Sep 1473 |
Frederick Tilney Abt 1420-Bef 1446 |
Frederick Tilney | |
B: | Abt 1420 |
of Ashwellthorpe, Norfolk, England | |
D: | Bef 11 Nov 1446 |
Elizabeth Seymour -1563 |
Elizabeth Seymour | |
D: | 1563 |
Anthony Oughtred -1534 |
Anthony Oughtred | |
D: | 1534 |
Gregory Cromwell -1551 |
Gregory Cromwell | |
D: | 1551 |
Jane Seymour, Queen Consort of England Abt 1509-1537 |
Jane Seymour, Queen Consort of England | |
B: | Abt 1509 |
Wolf Hall, Wiltshire, England | |
D: | 24 Oct 1537 |
Hampton Court Palace, Richmond upon Thames, London, England |
Henry VIII, King of England 1491-1547 |
Henry VIII, King of England | |
B: | 28 Jun 1491 |
Greenwich, Kent, England | |
M: | 30 May 1536 |
Whitehall Palace, London, England | |
D: | 28 Jan 1547 |
Hampton Court Palace, Richmond upon Thames, London, England |
Margaret Wentworth -1550 |
Margaret Wentworth | |
D: | Oct 1550 |
John Seymour -1536 |
John Seymour | |
B: | of Wolfhall, Wiltshire, England |
D: | 21 Dec 1536 |
Ann Saye -Aft 1484 |
Ann Saye | |
D: | Aft 25 Feb 1484 |
Henry Wentworth Abt 1448-1501 |
Henry Wentworth | |
B: | Abt 1448 |
D: | Between 17 Aug 1499 and 27 Feb 1501 |
William Neale -1763 |
William Neale | |
B: | Charles County, Maryland |
D: | Between 3 Feb 1763 and 8 Feb 1763 |
Charles County, Maryland |
Anne -Bef 1786 |
Anne | |
D: | Bef 7 Jan 1786 |
Charles County, Maryland |
Roswell Neale -1751 |
Roswell Neale | |
D: | Between 24 Mar 1751 and 1 May 1751 |
Col. George Brent Abt 1640-1700 |
Col. George Brent | |
B: | Abt 1640 |
of Woodstock, Stafford, Virginia | |
D: | Between 1694 and 1700 |
Woodstock, Stafford, Virginia |
Mary Sewall 1659-1694 |
Mary Sewall | |
B: | Between 1658 and 1659 |
M: | 27 Mar 1687 |
D: | 12 Mar 1694 |
George Brent 1602-1671 |
George Brent | |
B: | 1602 |
of Defford, Worcestershire, England | |
M: | Aft 1635 |
D: | 1671 |
Alice Peyton -Aft 1637 |
Alice Peyton | |
D: | Aft 1637 |
John Peyton Abt 1579-1635 |
John Peyton | |
B: | Abt 1579 |
of Doddington, Cambridgeshire, England | |
M: | 25 Nov 1602 |
Isleham, Cambridgeshire, England | |
D: | Between 24 Feb 1635 and 22 Apr 1635 |
John Peyton -Bef 1616 |
John Peyton | |
B: | of Isleham, Cambridgeshire, England |
D: | Bef 19 Dec 1616 |
Alice Osborne Bef 1563-1626 |
Alice Osborne | |
B: | Bef 4 Mar 1563 |
M: | 29 Jun 1580 |
St. Dionis Backchurch, Langbourn, London, England | |
D: | Between 29 Jan 1626 and 6 Dec 1626 |
Robert Peyton Abt 1523-1590 |
Robert Peyton | |
B: | Abt 1523 |
of Isleham, Cambridgeshire, England | |
D: | 19 Oct 1590 |
London, England |
Elizabeth Rich -1591 |
Elizabeth Rich | |
D: | 17 Oct 1591 |
Frances Hasilden -1582 |
Frances Hasilden | |
D: | 18 Mar 1582 |
Isleham, Cambridgeshire, England |
Robert Peyton Abt 1498-1550 |
Robert Peyton | |
B: | Abt 1498 |
of Isleham, Cambridgeshire, England | |
M: | Jan 1516 |
D: | 1 Aug 1550 |
Francis Hasilden -Aft 1522 |
Francis Hasilden | |
B: | of Guilden Morden, Cambridgeshire, England |
D: | Aft 21 Nov 1522 |
Elizabeth Calthorpe | |
M: | Bef 31 May 1494 |
John Hasilden Abt 1448-Bef 1505 |
John Hasilden | |
B: | Abt 1448 |
of Meldreth, Cambridgeshire, England | |
D: | Bef 1505 |
John Cheyne Abt 1424-1489 |
John Cheyne | |
B: | Abt 1424 |
of Fen Ditton, Cambridgeshire, England | |
D: | 13 Jul 1489 |
Elizabeth Rempston | |
M: | Bef 1449 |
Lawrence Cheyne Abt 1396-1461 |
Lawrence Cheyne | |
B: | Abt 1396 |
of Fen Ditton, Cambridgeshire, England | |
D: | 31 Dec 1461 |
Elizabeth Cokayne -Aft 1438 |
Elizabeth Cokayne | |
D: | Aft 1438 |
Katherine Pabenham Abt 1372-1436 |
Katherine Pabenham | |
B: | Abt 1372 |
D: | 17 Jun 1436 |
William Cheyne -Abt 1397 |
William Cheyne | |
B: | of Long Stanton, Cambridgeshire, England |
M: | Bef 20 Jan 1383 |
D: | Abt 1397 |
Gurdon Saltonstall, Governor of Connecticut Bef 1666-1724 |
Gurdon Saltonstall, Governor of Connecticut | |
B: | Bef 27 Mar 1666 |
D: | 20 Sep 1724 |
New London, New London, Connecticut |
Joanna Cotton -1772 |
Joanna Cotton | |
D: | 1772 |
Rev. John Brown 1696-1742 |
Rev. John Brown | |
B: | 1 Nov 1696 |
Cambridge, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
M: | 1719 |
Sandwich, Barnstable, Massachusetts | |
D: | 2 Dec 1742 |
Haverhill, Essex, Massachusetts |
Elizabeth Saltonstall 1668-1726 |
Elizabeth Saltonstall | |
B: | 17 Sep 1668 |
D: | 8 Jul 1726 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts |
Rev. Rowland Cotton 1667-1722 |
Rev. Rowland Cotton | |
B: | 27 Dec 1667 |
Plymouth, Plymouth Colony | |
M: | Sep 1692 |
z | |
D: | 18 Mar 1722 |
Sandwich, Barnstable, Massachusetts |
Nathaniel Saltonstall Abt 1639-1707 |
Nathaniel Saltonstall | |
B: | Abt 1639 |
Ipswich, Essex, Massachusetts | |
D: | 21 May 1707 |
Haverhill, Essex, Massachusetts |
Elizabeth Ward 1647-1741 |
Elizabeth Ward | |
B: | 1 Apr 1647 |
Haverhill, Essex, Massachusetts | |
M: | 28 Dec 1663 |
Haverhill, Essex, Massachusetts | |
D: | 29 Apr 1741 |
Haverhill, Essex, Massachusetts |
Maj. Richard Saltonstall Bef 1610-1694 |
Maj. Richard Saltonstall | |
B: | Bef 1 Oct 1610 |
D: | 29 Apr 1694 |
Hulme, Lancaster, England |
Muriel Gurdon Abt 1613-1688 |
Muriel Gurdon | |
B: | Abt 1613 |
M: | 4 Jul 1633 |
All Hallows, Honey Lane, London, England | |
D: | 21 Apr 1688 |
Hulme, Lancashire, England |
Grace Kaye Bef 1579-Bef 1625 |
Grace Kaye | |
B: | Bef 3 Sep 1579 |
D: | Bef 27 Jun 1625 |
Richard Saltonstall Bef 1586-Bef 1661 |
Richard Saltonstall | |
B: | Bef 4 Apr 1586 |
M: | 28 Nov 1609 |
Almondbury, Yorkshire, England | |
D: | Bef 25 Oct 1661 |
Crayford, Kent, England |
Robert Kaye -Bef 1620 |
Robert Kaye | |
B: | of Woodsome, Yorkshire, England |
D: | Bef 5 Dec 1620 |
Almondbury, Yorkshire, England |
John Kaye Abt 1528-Bef 1594 |
John Kaye | |
B: | Abt 1528 |
of Woodsome, Yorkshire, England | |
D: | Bef 28 Jul 1594 |
Almondbury, Yorkshire, England |
Dorothy Mauleverer Abt 1528-Bef 1590 |
Dorothy Mauleverer | |
B: | Abt 1528 |
M: | 21 Jan 1543 |
Bardsey, Yorkshire, England | |
D: | Bef 31 Mar 1590 |
Almondbury, Yorkshire, England |
Beatrice Wentworth -Bef 1564 |
Beatrice Wentworth | |
D: | Bef Sep 1564 |
Arthur Kaye -Bef 1574 |
Arthur Kaye | |
B: | of Woodsome, Yorkshire, England |
M: | Aft 25 May 1517 |
D: | Bef 20 Oct 1574 |
Almondbury, Yorkshire, England |
Matthew Wentworth -Aft 1505 |
Matthew Wentworth | |
B: | of West Bretton, Yorkshire, England |
D: | Aft 10 Nov 1505 |
Elizabeth Woodruffe -Aft 1506 |
Elizabeth Woodruffe | |
D: | Aft 20 Jul 1506 |
Isabel Fitzwilliam -Aft 1506 |
Isabel Fitzwilliam | |
D: | Aft 20 Jul 1506 |
Richard Wentworth -Abt 1488 |
Richard Wentworth | |
B: | of West Bretton, Yorkshire, England |
D: | Abt 1488 |
William Fitzwilliam Abt 1416-1474 |
William Fitzwilliam | |
B: | Abt 1416 |
of Sprotborough, Yorkshire, England | |
D: | 1 Dec 1474 |
Elizabeth Hardwick Abt 1527-1608 |
Elizabeth Hardwick | |
B: | Abt 1527 |
D: | 13 Feb 1608 |
George Talbot -1590 |
George Talbot | |
D: | 1590 |
Elizabeth Cavendish -1582 |
Elizabeth Cavendish | |
D: | 1582 |
Charles Stuart -1576 |
Charles Stuart | |
D: | 1576 |
Leonard Neale, Archbishop of Baltimore 1746-1817 |
Leonard Neale, Archbishop of Baltimore | |
B: | 15 Oct 1746 |
Port Tobacco, Charles, Maryland | |
D: | 18 Jun 1817 |
Baltimore, Baltimore, Maryland |
William Neale -1763 |
William Neale | |
B: | Charles County, Maryland |
D: | Between 3 Feb 1763 and 8 Feb 1763 |
Charles County, Maryland |
Anne -Bef 1786 |
Anne | |
D: | Bef 7 Jan 1786 |
Charles County, Maryland |
Roswell Neale -1751 |
Roswell Neale | |
D: | Between 24 Mar 1751 and 1 May 1751 |
Mary Sewall 1659-1694 |
Mary Sewall | |
B: | Between 1658 and 1659 |
D: | 12 Mar 1694 |
Col. George Brent Abt 1640-1700 |
Col. George Brent | |
B: | Abt 1640 |
of Woodstock, Stafford, Virginia | |
M: | 27 Mar 1687 |
D: | Between 1694 and 1700 |
Woodstock, Stafford, Virginia |
Jane Lowe Bef 1633-1701 |
Jane Lowe | |
B: | Bef 14 Oct 1633 |
D: | 19 Jan 1701 |
Henry Sewall -1665 |
Henry Sewall | |
B: | of Charles County, Maryland |
D: | Between 25 Apr 1664 and 17 Apr 1665 |
England |
Charles Calvert, Governor of Maryland 1637-1715 |
Charles Calvert, Governor of Maryland | |
B: | 27 Aug 1637 |
M: | Abt 1666 |
D: | 21 Feb 1715 |
Anne Cavendish -Aft 1638 |
Anne Cavendish | |
D: | Aft 1638 |
Vincent Lowe Bef 1592-Aft 1638 |
Vincent Lowe | |
B: | Bef 1 Nov 1592 |
M: | Bef 1614 |
D: | Aft 1638 |
Henry Cavendish 1550-1616 |
Henry Cavendish | |
B: | 24 Dec 1550 |
of Tutbury, Staffordshire, England | |
D: | 12 Oct 1616 |
Grace Talbot | |
M: | 9 Feb 1568 |
William Cavendish Bef 1593-1676 |
William Cavendish | |
B: | Bef 16 Dec 1593 |
D: | 25 Dec 1676 |
Welbeck Abbey, Nottinghamshire, England |
Margaret Lucas Abt 1623-1673 |
Margaret Lucas | |
B: | Abt 1623 |
St. John's Abbey, Colchester, Essex, England | |
M: | Abt Dec 1645 |
D: | 15 Dec 1673 |
Welbeck Abbey, Nottinghamshire, England |
Charles Cavendish 1553-1617 |
Charles Cavendish | |
B: | Nov 1553 |
of Welbeck Abbey, Nottinghamshire, England | |
D: | 4 Apr 1617 |
Catherine Ogle 1570-1629 |
Catherine Ogle | |
B: | 1570 |
M: | 1592 |
D: | 1629 |
William Cavendish 1508-1557 |
William Cavendish | |
B: | 1 May 1508 |
M: | 20 Aug 1547 |
Bradgate, Leicestershire, England | |
D: | 25 Oct 1557 |
Elizabeth Leeke -Abt 1570 |
Elizabeth Leeke | |
D: | Abt 1570 |
John Hardwick Abt 1495-1528 |
John Hardwick | |
B: | Abt 1495 |
of Hardwick in Ault Hucknall, Derbyshire, England | |
M: | 1512 |
D: | 29 Jan 1528 |
Thomas Leeke -1523 |
Thomas Leeke | |
B: | of Hasland, Derbyshire, England |
D: | 1523 |
William Leeke -1458 |
William Leeke | |
B: | of Langford, Nottinghamshire, England |
D: | 1458 |
Isabel Aylesbury Abt 1401-1462 |
Isabel Aylesbury | |
B: | Abt 1401 |
D: | Between 1447 and 1462 |
Thomas Chaworth -1459 |
Thomas Chaworth | |
B: | of Wiverton, Nottinghamshire, England |
M: | Bef 1416 |
D: | 10 Feb 1459 |
Monica Blandford Abt 1725- |
Monica Blandford | |
B: | Abt 1725 |
Benjamin Hagan 1721- |
Benjamin Hagan | |
B: | 1721 |
Charles County, Maryland |
Sarah Beaven 1675-Aft 1749 |
Sarah Beaven | |
B: | 1675 |
Prince George's County, Maryland | |
D: | Aft 7 Aug 1749 |
Prince George's County, Maryland |
Thomas Blandford Abt 1678- |
Thomas Blandford | |
B: | Abt 1678 |
M: | 20 Jun 1698 |
Mary Brent Abt 1654- |
Mary Brent | |
B: | Abt 1654 |
Acquia, Stafford, Virginia |
Charles Beaven -1699 |
Charles Beaven | |
M: | Abt 1674 |
D: | Between 20 Jun 1698 and 21 Jun 1699 |
Prince George's County, Maryland |
Giles Brent 1600-1679 |
Giles Brent | |
B: | 1600 |
D: | 2 Sep 1679 |
Middlesex County, Virginia |
Mary Kittamaquund Abt 1631-1655 |
Mary Kittamaquund | |
B: | Abt 1631 |
Maryland | |
M: | Bef 9 Jan 1645 |
D: | Between 18 Apr 1654 and 4 Sep 1655 |
Leonard Neale, Archbishop of Baltimore 1746-1817 |
Leonard Neale, Archbishop of Baltimore | |
B: | 15 Oct 1746 |
Port Tobacco, Charles, Maryland | |
D: | 18 Jun 1817 |
Baltimore, Baltimore, Maryland |
William Neale -1763 |
William Neale | |
B: | Charles County, Maryland |
D: | Between 3 Feb 1763 and 8 Feb 1763 |
Charles County, Maryland |
Anne -Bef 1786 |
Anne | |
D: | Bef 7 Jan 1786 |
Charles County, Maryland |
Roswell Neale -1751 |
Roswell Neale | |
D: | Between 24 Mar 1751 and 1 May 1751 |
Col. George Brent Abt 1640-1700 |
Col. George Brent | |
B: | Abt 1640 |
of Woodstock, Stafford, Virginia | |
D: | Between 1694 and 1700 |
Woodstock, Stafford, Virginia |
Mary Sewall 1659-1694 |
Mary Sewall | |
B: | Between 1658 and 1659 |
M: | 27 Mar 1687 |
D: | 12 Mar 1694 |
George Brent 1602-1671 |
George Brent | |
B: | 1602 |
of Defford, Worcestershire, England | |
D: | 1671 |
Anne Peyton | |
M: | Aft 1635 |
Elizabeth Reade -Bef 1631 |
Elizabeth Reade | |
D: | Bef 16 May 1631 |
Richard Brent -Bef 1652 |
Richard Brent | |
B: | of Larkstoke in Ilmington, Gloucestershire, England |
M: | 1594 |
D: | Bef 1 May 1652 |
Katherine Greville -1611 |
Katherine Greville | |
D: | 1611 |
Giles Reade Abt 1541-1611 |
Giles Reade | |
B: | Abt 1541 |
of Tewkesbury, Gloucestershire, England | |
D: | 1611 |
Elizabeth Willoughby Abt 1512-Bef 1562 |
Elizabeth Willoughby | |
B: | Abt 1512 |
D: | Bef 15 Nov 1562 |
Fulk Greville -1559 |
Fulk Greville | |
B: | of London, England |
M: | Bef 11 Apr 1526 |
D: | 10 Nov 1559 |
Edward Willoughby -1517 |
Edward Willoughby | |
B: | of Alcester, Warwickshire, England |
D: | Nov 1517 |
Margaret Neville 1495- |
Margaret Neville | |
B: | 9 Mar 1495 |
M: | Aft 22 Nov 1505 |
Elizabeth Beauchamp -1503 |
Elizabeth Beauchamp | |
D: | 10 Aug 1503 |
Robert Willoughby 1472-1521 |
Robert Willoughby | |
B: | Between 1470 and 1472 |
of Brook in Westbury, Wiltshire, England | |
M: | Bef 28 Feb 1495 |
D: | 10 Nov 1521 |
Bethiah Hall 1735-1781 |
Bethiah Hall | |
B: | 19 Apr 1735 |
D: | 17 Apr 1781 |
Col. Jonathan Shaw 1732-1796 |
Col. Jonathan Shaw | |
B: | 14 Feb 1732 |
Raynham, Bristol, Massachusetts | |
M: | 17 Nov 1757 |
Raynham, Bristol, Massachusetts | |
D: | 26 Nov 1796 |
Raynham, Bristol, Massachusetts |
Nehemiah Hall 1705-1775 |
Nehemiah Hall | |
B: | 26 Jan 1705 |
D: | 31 Oct 1775 |
Bethia Williams 1711-1739 |
Bethia Williams | |
B: | 28 Oct 1711 |
Taunton, Bristol, Massachusetts | |
D: | 18 Feb 1739 |
Mary Bell 1669-Aft 1724 |
Mary Bell | |
B: | 7 Jul 1669 |
D: | Aft 1724 |
Joseph Hall 1642-1705 |
Joseph Hall | |
B: | 1642 |
M: | 19 Jul 1693 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts | |
D: | 17 Apr 1705 |
Bristol County, Massachusetts |
Esther Lugg Bef 1633- |
Esther Lugg | |
B: | Bef 24 Feb 1633 |
James Bell Abt 1633-1676 |
James Bell | |
B: | Abt 1633 |
M: | Bef 1658 |
D: | 1676 |
Raynham, Bristol, Massachusetts |
Richard Marshall | |
M: | 11 Feb 1677 |
Jane Deighton Bef 1609-1682 |
Jane Deighton | |
B: | Bef 5 Apr 1609 |
D: | Between 28 Aug 1671 and 11 Apr 1682 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts |
John Lugg Bef 1595-Bef 1646 |
John Lugg | |
B: | Bef 11 Jul 1595 |
M: | 3 Jan 1628 |
St. Nicholas, Gloucester, Gloucestershire, England | |
D: | Bef 10 Sep 1646 |
Katherine Deighton Bef 1615-1671 |
Katherine Deighton | |
B: | Bef 16 Jan 1615 |
D: | 20 Aug 1671 |
Thomas Dudley, Governor of the Massachusetts Bay Colony | |
B: | 12 Oct 1576 |
Yardley Hastings, Northamptonshire, England | |
M: | 4 Apr 1644 |
Roxbury, Suffolk, Massachusetts | |
D: | 31 Jul 1653 |
Roxbury, Suffolk, Massachusetts |
Jane Bassett -1631 |
Jane Bassett | |
D: | 23 Apr 1631 |
John Deighton Bef 1568-1640 |
John Deighton | |
B: | Bef 18 Nov 1568 |
M: | 12 Apr 1605 |
St. Nicholas, Gloucester, Gloucestershire, England | |
D: | 16 May 1640 |
Edward Basset -1602 |
Edward Basset | |
B: | of Uley, Gloucestershire, England |
D: | Between 3 Jun 1601 and 5 Nov 1602 |
Henry Ligon -1577 |
Henry Ligon | |
B: | of Upton St. Leonard's, Gloucestershire, England |
D: | 31 Jul 1577 |
Richard Lygon Abt 1491-1556 |
Richard Lygon | |
B: | Abt 1491 |
of Madresfield, Worcestershire, England | |
D: | 20 Mar 1556 |
Margery Greville -1542 |
Margery Greville | |
M: | Bef 1511 |
D: | 1542 |
Anne Beauchamp 1475-1534 |
Anne Beauchamp | |
B: | Between 1472 and 1475 |
D: | 22 Jul 1534 |
Richard Lygon 1477-1512 |
Richard Lygon | |
B: | Between 1467 and 1477 |
of Madresfield, Worcestershire, England | |
M: | Abt 1490 |
D: | 1 May 1512 |
Madresfield, Worcestershire, England |
Richard Beauchamp Abt 1435-1503 |
Richard Beauchamp | |
B: | Abt 1435 |
of Powick, Worcestershire, England | |
M: | 27 Jan 1447 |
Alcester, Warwickshire, England | |
D: | 19 Jan 1503 |
Broomhill, Kent, England |
Rev. Samuel Torrey 1632-1707 |
Rev. Samuel Torrey | |
B: | 1632 |
Combe St. Nicholas, Somerset, England | |
D: | 21 Apr 1707 |
Weymouth, Norfolk, Massachusetts |
Mercy Chickering 1648-1721 |
Mercy Chickering | |
B: | Apr 1648 |
Dedham, Norfolk, Massachusetts | |
M: | 30 Jul 1695 |
Braintree, Norfolk, Massachusetts | |
D: | 12 Mar 1721 |
Weymouth, Norfolk, Massachusetts |
James Humphrey 1737-1811 |
James Humphrey | |
B: | 12 Apr 1737 |
Weymouth, Norfolk, Massachusetts | |
D: | 20 Aug 1811 |
Weymouth, Norfolk, Massachusetts |
Betty Prat 1738-1831 |
Betty Prat | |
B: | 15 Apr 1738 |
Weymouth, Norfolk, Massachusetts | |
M: | 21 Dec 1758 |
Weymouth, Norfolk, Massachusetts | |
D: | 24 Oct 1831 |
Weymouth, Norfolk, Massachusetts |
Ann Torrey 1715-1751 |
Ann Torrey | |
B: | 28 May 1715 |
Weymouth, Norfolk, Massachusetts | |
D: | 17 Dec 1751 |
Weymouth, Norfolk, Massachusetts |
Maj. James Humphrey 1711-1798 |
Maj. James Humphrey | |
B: | 22 Jun 1711 |
Weymouth, Norfolk, Massachusetts | |
M: | 5 Dec 1734 |
Weymouth, Norfolk, Massachusetts | |
D: | 2 May 1798 |
Weymouth, Norfolk, Massachusetts |
John Torrey 1673-1730 |
John Torrey | |
B: | 23 Jun 1673 |
Weymouth, Norfolk, Massachusetts | |
D: | 7 Jan 1730 |
Weymouth, Norfolk, Massachusetts |
Mary Symmes Abt 1678-1758 |
Mary Symmes | |
B: | Abt 1678 |
Charlestown, Suffolk, Massachussets | |
M: | 26 Dec 1700 |
Weymouth, Norfolk, Massachusetts | |
D: | 14 Feb 1758 |
Weymouth, Norfolk, Massachusetts |
William Torrey 1638-1718 |
William Torrey | |
B: | 1638 |
Combe St. Nicholas, Somerset, England | |
D: | 11 Jan 1718 |
Weymouth, Norfolk, Massachusetts |
Deborah Abt 1649-1729 |
Deborah | |
B: | Abt 1649 |
M: | Abt 1668 |
D: | 8 Feb 1729 |
Weymouth, Norfolk, Massachusetts |
Jane Haviland Bef 1612-Bef 1639 |
Jane Haviland | |
B: | Bef 2 Aug 1612 |
D: | Bef 27 Apr 1639 |
Capt. William Torrey Bef 1608-1690 |
Capt. William Torrey | |
B: | Bef 21 Dec 1608 |
M: | 17 Mar 1629 |
D: | 10 Jun 1690 |
Weymouth, Norfolk, Massachusetts |
Elizabeth Gyse Bef 1576- |
Elizabeth Gyse | |
B: | Bef 1 Aug 1576 |
Robert Haviland Bef 1577-Bef 1648 |
Robert Haviland | |
B: | Bef 11 Feb 1577 |
of Hawkesbury Barnes, Gloucestershire, England | |
M: | 7 Jul 1604 |
Kenn, Somerset, England | |
D: | Bef 19 Jul 1648 |
John Gyse Abt 1540-1588 |
John Gyse | |
B: | Abt 1540 |
of Elmore, Gloucestershire, England | |
D: | 24 Jan 1588 |
Jane Pauncefoot | |
M: | 27 Jun 1564 |
Elmore, Gloucestershire, England |
William Gyse Abt 1514-1574 |
William Gyse | |
B: | Abt 1514 |
of Elmore and Brockworth, Gloucestershire, England | |
D: | 7 Sep 1574 |
Elmore, Gloucestershire, England |
Mary Rotsey | |
M: | Bef 1540 |
John Gyse Abt 1485-1556 |
John Gyse | |
B: | Abt 1485 |
of Elmore and Brockworth, Gloucestershire, England | |
D: | 20 Dec 1556 |
Brockworth, Gloucestershire, England |
Tacy Grey -Bef 1558 |
Tacy Grey | |
D: | Bef 15 Nov 1558 |
Anne Berkeley -Aft 1502 |
Anne Berkeley | |
D: | Aft 1502 |
John Gyse -1501 |
John Gyse | |
B: | of Elmore, Gloucestershire, England |
M: | Bef 23 Sep 1483 |
D: | 30 Sep 1501 |
Bethiah Hall 1735-1781 |
Bethiah Hall | |
B: | 19 Apr 1735 |
D: | 17 Apr 1781 |
Col. Jonathan Shaw 1732-1796 |
Col. Jonathan Shaw | |
B: | 14 Feb 1732 |
Raynham, Bristol, Massachusetts | |
M: | 17 Nov 1757 |
Raynham, Bristol, Massachusetts | |
D: | 26 Nov 1796 |
Raynham, Bristol, Massachusetts |
Nehemiah Hall 1705-1775 |
Nehemiah Hall | |
B: | 26 Jan 1705 |
D: | 31 Oct 1775 |
Bethia Williams 1711-1739 |
Bethia Williams | |
B: | 28 Oct 1711 |
Taunton, Bristol, Massachusetts | |
D: | 18 Feb 1739 |
Mary Bell 1669-Aft 1724 |
Mary Bell | |
B: | 7 Jul 1669 |
D: | Aft 1724 |
Joseph Hall 1642-1705 |
Joseph Hall | |
B: | 1642 |
M: | 19 Jul 1693 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts | |
D: | 17 Apr 1705 |
Bristol County, Massachusetts |
Esther Lugg Bef 1633- |
Esther Lugg | |
B: | Bef 24 Feb 1633 |
James Bell Abt 1633-1676 |
James Bell | |
B: | Abt 1633 |
M: | Bef 1658 |
D: | 1676 |
Raynham, Bristol, Massachusetts |
Richard Marshall | |
M: | 11 Feb 1677 |
Jane Deighton Bef 1609-1682 |
Jane Deighton | |
B: | Bef 5 Apr 1609 |
D: | Between 28 Aug 1671 and 11 Apr 1682 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts |
John Lugg Bef 1595-Bef 1646 |
John Lugg | |
B: | Bef 11 Jul 1595 |
M: | 3 Jan 1628 |
St. Nicholas, Gloucester, Gloucestershire, England | |
D: | Bef 10 Sep 1646 |
Katherine Deighton Bef 1615-1671 |
Katherine Deighton | |
B: | Bef 16 Jan 1615 |
D: | 20 Aug 1671 |
Thomas Dudley, Governor of the Massachusetts Bay Colony | |
B: | 12 Oct 1576 |
Yardley Hastings, Northamptonshire, England | |
M: | 4 Apr 1644 |
Roxbury, Suffolk, Massachusetts | |
D: | 31 Jul 1653 |
Roxbury, Suffolk, Massachusetts |
Jane Bassett -1631 |
Jane Bassett | |
D: | 23 Apr 1631 |
John Deighton Bef 1568-1640 |
John Deighton | |
B: | Bef 18 Nov 1568 |
M: | 12 Apr 1605 |
St. Nicholas, Gloucester, Gloucestershire, England | |
D: | 16 May 1640 |
Edward Basset -1602 |
Edward Basset | |
B: | of Uley, Gloucestershire, England |
D: | Between 3 Jun 1601 and 5 Nov 1602 |
Henry Ligon -1577 |
Henry Ligon | |
B: | of Upton St. Leonard's, Gloucestershire, England |
D: | 31 Jul 1577 |
John Berkeley Abt 1510-1545 |
John Berkeley | |
B: | Abt 1510 |
of Stoke Gifford, Gloucestershire, England | |
D: | 1545 |
Richard Berkeley -1513 |
Richard Berkeley | |
D: | 1513 |
Elizabeth Coningsby -1546 |
Elizabeth Coningsby | |
D: | Between 30 Nov 1545 and 8 May 1546 |
Anne Stafford -Aft 1502 |
Anne Stafford | |
D: | Aft 1502 |
William Berkeley Abt 1436-1501 |
William Berkeley | |
B: | Abt 1436 |
of Weoley in Northfield, Worcestershire, England | |
D: | 1501 |
Monica Blandford Abt 1725- |
Monica Blandford | |
B: | Abt 1725 |
Benjamin Hagan 1721- |
Benjamin Hagan | |
B: | 1721 |
Charles County, Maryland |
Sarah Beaven 1675-Aft 1749 |
Sarah Beaven | |
B: | 1675 |
Prince George's County, Maryland | |
D: | Aft 7 Aug 1749 |
Prince George's County, Maryland |
Thomas Blandford Abt 1678- |
Thomas Blandford | |
B: | Abt 1678 |
M: | 20 Jun 1698 |
Mary Brent Abt 1654- |
Mary Brent | |
B: | Abt 1654 |
Acquia, Stafford, Virginia |
Charles Beaven -1699 |
Charles Beaven | |
M: | Abt 1674 |
D: | Between 20 Jun 1698 and 21 Jun 1699 |
Prince George's County, Maryland |
Giles Brent 1600-1679 |
Giles Brent | |
B: | 1600 |
D: | 2 Sep 1679 |
Middlesex County, Virginia |
Mary Kittamaquund Abt 1631-1655 |
Mary Kittamaquund | |
B: | Abt 1631 |
Maryland | |
M: | Bef 9 Jan 1645 |
D: | Between 18 Apr 1654 and 4 Sep 1655 |
Leonard Neale, Archbishop of Baltimore 1746-1817 |
Leonard Neale, Archbishop of Baltimore | |
B: | 15 Oct 1746 |
Port Tobacco, Charles, Maryland | |
D: | 18 Jun 1817 |
Baltimore, Baltimore, Maryland |
William Neale -1763 |
William Neale | |
B: | Charles County, Maryland |
D: | Between 3 Feb 1763 and 8 Feb 1763 |
Charles County, Maryland |
Anne -Bef 1786 |
Anne | |
D: | Bef 7 Jan 1786 |
Charles County, Maryland |
Roswell Neale -1751 |
Roswell Neale | |
D: | Between 24 Mar 1751 and 1 May 1751 |
Col. George Brent Abt 1640-1700 |
Col. George Brent | |
B: | Abt 1640 |
of Woodstock, Stafford, Virginia | |
D: | Between 1694 and 1700 |
Woodstock, Stafford, Virginia |
Mary Sewall 1659-1694 |
Mary Sewall | |
B: | Between 1658 and 1659 |
M: | 27 Mar 1687 |
D: | 12 Mar 1694 |
George Brent 1602-1671 |
George Brent | |
B: | 1602 |
of Defford, Worcestershire, England | |
D: | 1671 |
Anne Peyton | |
M: | Aft 1635 |
Elizabeth Reade -Bef 1631 |
Elizabeth Reade | |
D: | Bef 16 May 1631 |
Richard Brent -Bef 1652 |
Richard Brent | |
B: | of Larkstoke in Ilmington, Gloucestershire, England |
M: | 1594 |
D: | Bef 1 May 1652 |
Katherine Greville -1611 |
Katherine Greville | |
D: | 1611 |
Giles Reade Abt 1541-1611 |
Giles Reade | |
B: | Abt 1541 |
of Tewkesbury, Gloucestershire, England | |
D: | 1611 |
Elizabeth Willoughby Abt 1512-Bef 1562 |
Elizabeth Willoughby | |
B: | Abt 1512 |
D: | Bef 15 Nov 1562 |
Fulk Greville -1559 |
Fulk Greville | |
B: | of London, England |
M: | Bef 11 Apr 1526 |
D: | 10 Nov 1559 |
Margaret Neville 1495- |
Margaret Neville | |
B: | 9 Mar 1495 |
Edward Willoughby -1517 |
Edward Willoughby | |
B: | of Alcester, Warwickshire, England |
M: | Aft 22 Nov 1505 |
D: | Nov 1517 |
Richard Neville Abt 1468-Bef 1530 |
Richard Neville | |
B: | Abt 1468 |
of Snape, Yorkshire, England | |
M: | Abt 1483 |
D: | Bef 28 Dec 1530 |
Snape Castle, Yorkshire, England |
Anthony Cope -1558 |
Anthony Cope | |
B: | of Adstone, Northamptonshire, England |
D: | Between 6 Jun 1558 and 20 Dec 1558 |
Patience Greene 1754-1809 |
Patience Greene | |
B: | 13 May 1754 |
East Greenwich, Kent, Rhode Island | |
D: | 2 Nov 1809 |
Providence, Providence, Rhode Island |
Welcome Arnold 1745-1798 |
Welcome Arnold | |
B: | 24 Mar 1745 |
M: | 11 Feb 1773 |
D: | 29 Sep 1798 |
Samuel Greene 1727-Bef 1761 |
Samuel Greene | |
B: | 25 Aug 1727 |
D: | Bef 1761 |
At sea |
Patience Cooke 1728-1809 |
Patience Cooke | |
B: | 18 Jan 1728 |
East Greenwich, Kent, Rhode Island | |
M: | 28 Apr 1747 |
D: | 9 Jul 1809 |
William Greene, Governor of Rhode Island 1695-1758 |
William Greene, Governor of Rhode Island | |
B: | 16 Mar 1695 |
Apponaug, Warwick, Kent, Rhode Island | |
D: | 23 Jan 1758 |
Catherine Greene 1698-1777 |
Catherine Greene | |
B: | 31 Mar 1698 |
Warwick, Kent, Rhode Island | |
M: | 30 Dec 1719 |
D: | 28 Nov 1777 |
Samuel Greene 1671-1720 |
Samuel Greene | |
B: | 30 Jan 1671 |
Occupasuetuxet, Rhode Island | |
D: | 1720 |
Mary Gorton 1673-1732 |
Mary Gorton | |
B: | 31 Oct 1673 |
M: | 24 Jan 1695 |
D: | Jan 1732 |
Annis Almy Bef 1627-1709 |
Annis Almy | |
B: | Bef 26 Feb 1627 |
D: | 6 May 1709 |
Warwick, Kent, Rhode Island |
John Greene Bef 1620-1708 |
John Greene | |
B: | Bef 15 Aug 1620 |
Salisbury, Wiltshire, England | |
M: | Bef 1649 |
D: | 27 Nov 1708 |
Warwick, Kent, Rhode Island |
Audrey Barlow 1603-Aft 1676 |
Audrey Barlow | |
B: | Between 1600 and 1603 |
D: | Aft 1676 |
William Almy 1601-1677 |
William Almy | |
B: | Between 1600 and 1601 |
of South Kilworth, Leicestershire, England | |
M: | Aft 17 Jul 1626 |
Lutterworth, Leicestershire, England | |
D: | Between 28 Feb 1677 and 23 Apr 1677 |
Portsmouth, Newport, Rhode Island |
Stafford Barlow -Aft 1638 |
Stafford Barlow | |
B: | of Lutterworth, Leicestershire, England |
D: | Aft 1638 |
Thomas Barlow -Aft 1571 |
Thomas Barlow | |
B: | of Huncote in Narborough, Leicestershire, England |
M: | Bef 1568 |
D: | Aft 1571 |
Humphrey Stafford -1548 |
Humphrey Stafford | |
B: | of Blatherwycke, Northamptonshire, England |
D: | 8 May 1548 |
Margaret Tame -Aft 1558 |
Margaret Tame | |
M: | Aft 10 Feb 1526 |
D: | Aft Jan 1558 |
Humphrey Stafford 1478-1545 |
Humphrey Stafford | |
B: | 1 May 1478 |
of Cotered, Hertfordshire, England | |
D: | 22 Sep 1545 |
Margaret Fogge -Bef 1532 |
Margaret Fogge | |
M: | Aft 1490 |
D: | Bef 1532 |
Humphrey Stafford 1427-1486 |
Humphrey Stafford | |
B: | Between 1426 and 1427 |
of Grafton, Worcestershire, England | |
D: | 8 Jul 1486 |
Tyburn, Middlesex, England |
Katherine Fray Abt 1447-1482 |
Katherine Fray | |
B: | Abt 1447 |
M: | Aft 1462 |
D: | 12 May 1482 |
Eleanor Aylesbury Abt 1406-Aft 1475 |
Eleanor Aylesbury | |
B: | Abt 1406 |
D: | Aft 1475 |
Humphrey Stafford 1400-1450 |
Humphrey Stafford | |
B: | 1400 |
of Grafton, Worcestershire, England | |
M: | Aft 2 Jan 1424 |
D: | 7 Jun 1450 |
Sevenoaks, Kent, England |
Thomas Aylesbury -1418 |
Thomas Aylesbury | |
B: | of Bradwell, Buckinghamshire, England |
M: | Bef Dec 1399 |
D: | 9 Sep 1418 |
Elizabeth d'Engaine Abt 1341-1377 |
Elizabeth d'Engaine | |
B: | Abt 1341 |
D: | 23 Sep 1377 |
Laurence Pabenham Abt 1334-1399 |
Laurence Pabenham | |
B: | Abt 1334 |
of Pavenham, Bedfordshire, England | |
M: | Bef 1372 |
D: | 10 Jun 1399 |
John d'Engaine 1302-1358 |
John d'Engaine | |
B: | 30 May 1302 |
of Dillington, Huntingdonshire, England | |
D: | 16 Feb 1358 |
Joan Peverel -Aft 1358 |
Joan Peverel | |
M: | Abt 12 Nov 1318 |
D: | Aft 19 Mar 1358 |
Anice de Fauconberge -Aft 1322 |
Anice de Fauconberge | |
D: | Aft 1322 |
Nicholas d'Engaine -1322 |
Nicholas d'Engaine | |
B: | of Colne Engaine, Essex, England |
D: | 4 Dec 1322 |
Gurdon Saltonstall, Governor of Connecticut Bef 1666-1724 |
Gurdon Saltonstall, Governor of Connecticut | |
B: | Bef 27 Mar 1666 |
D: | 20 Sep 1724 |
New London, New London, Connecticut |
Joanna Cotton -1772 |
Joanna Cotton | |
D: | 1772 |
Rev. John Brown 1696-1742 |
Rev. John Brown | |
B: | 1 Nov 1696 |
Cambridge, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
M: | 1719 |
Sandwich, Barnstable, Massachusetts | |
D: | 2 Dec 1742 |
Haverhill, Essex, Massachusetts |
Elizabeth Saltonstall 1668-1726 |
Elizabeth Saltonstall | |
B: | 17 Sep 1668 |
D: | 8 Jul 1726 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts |
Rev. Rowland Cotton 1667-1722 |
Rev. Rowland Cotton | |
B: | 27 Dec 1667 |
Plymouth, Plymouth Colony | |
M: | Sep 1692 |
z | |
D: | 18 Mar 1722 |
Sandwich, Barnstable, Massachusetts |
Nathaniel Saltonstall Abt 1639-1707 |
Nathaniel Saltonstall | |
B: | Abt 1639 |
Ipswich, Essex, Massachusetts | |
D: | 21 May 1707 |
Haverhill, Essex, Massachusetts |
Elizabeth Ward 1647-1741 |
Elizabeth Ward | |
B: | 1 Apr 1647 |
Haverhill, Essex, Massachusetts | |
M: | 28 Dec 1663 |
Haverhill, Essex, Massachusetts | |
D: | 29 Apr 1741 |
Haverhill, Essex, Massachusetts |
Maj. Richard Saltonstall Bef 1610-1694 |
Maj. Richard Saltonstall | |
B: | Bef 1 Oct 1610 |
D: | 29 Apr 1694 |
Hulme, Lancaster, England |
Muriel Gurdon Abt 1613-1688 |
Muriel Gurdon | |
B: | Abt 1613 |
M: | 4 Jul 1633 |
All Hallows, Honey Lane, London, England | |
D: | 21 Apr 1688 |
Hulme, Lancashire, England |
Grace Kaye Bef 1579-Bef 1625 |
Grace Kaye | |
B: | Bef 3 Sep 1579 |
D: | Bef 27 Jun 1625 |
Richard Saltonstall Bef 1586-Bef 1661 |
Richard Saltonstall | |
B: | Bef 4 Apr 1586 |
M: | 28 Nov 1609 |
Almondbury, Yorkshire, England | |
D: | Bef 25 Oct 1661 |
Crayford, Kent, England |
Robert Kaye -Bef 1620 |
Robert Kaye | |
B: | of Woodsome, Yorkshire, England |
D: | Bef 5 Dec 1620 |
Almondbury, Yorkshire, England |
Dorothy Mauleverer Abt 1528-Bef 1590 |
Dorothy Mauleverer | |
B: | Abt 1528 |
D: | Bef 31 Mar 1590 |
Almondbury, Yorkshire, England |
John Kaye Abt 1528-Bef 1594 |
John Kaye | |
B: | Abt 1528 |
of Woodsome, Yorkshire, England | |
M: | 21 Jan 1543 |
Bardsey, Yorkshire, England | |
D: | Bef 28 Jul 1594 |
Almondbury, Yorkshire, England |
Robert Mauleverer -Bef 1541 |
Robert Mauleverer | |
B: | of Wothersome, Yorkshire, England |
D: | Bef 31 Jan 1541 |
Bardsey, Yorkshire, England |
Alice Markenfield -1553 |
Alice Markenfield | |
M: | Bef 2 Feb 1525 |
D: | Between 4 Mar 1553 and 7 Mar 1553 |
William Mauleverer Bef 1471-1551 |
William Mauleverer | |
B: | Bef 1471 |
of Wothersome, Yorkshire, England | |
D: | 10 Aug 1551 |
Anne Conyers -Bef 1522 |
Anne Conyers | |
D: | Bef 1522 |
Joan Strangeways -1546 |
Joan Strangeways | |
M: | Aft 7 Nov 1522 |
Wothersome, Yorkshire, England | |
D: | 15 Nov 1546 |
Robert Mauleverer -1496 |
Robert Mauleverer | |
B: | of Wothersome, Yorkshire, England |
D: | 10 Mar 1496 |
Joan Vavasour -Aft 1496 |
Joan Vavasour | |
D: | Aft Mar 1496 |
Edmund Mauleverer -Bef 1494 |
Edmund Mauleverer | |
B: | of Wothersome, Yorkshire, England |
D: | Bef 7 Oct 1488 and 29 Jan 1494 |
Eleanor Strangeways -Aft 1494 |
Eleanor Strangeways | |
M: | Abt 1454 |
D: | Aft Jan 1494 |
Robert Mauleverer -1463 |
Robert Mauleverer | |
B: | of Wothersome, Yorkshire, England |
D: | Between 16 Oct 1458 and 1463 |
Joan Colville -Aft 1462 |
Joan Colville | |
D: | Aft 1462 |
William Mauleverer -1463 |
William Mauleverer | |
B: | of Wothersome, Yorkshire, England |
D: | Between 1458 and 1463 |
John Throckmorton Abt 1642-1690 |
John Throckmorton | |
B: | Abt 1642 |
D: | 17 Jul 1690 |
Middletown, Monmouth, New Jersey |
Alice Stout | |
M: | 12 Dec 1670 |
Rachel Oliphant 1745-1814 |
Rachel Oliphant | |
B: | 13 Sep 1745 |
New Jersey | |
D: | Apr 1814 |
Tennessee |
Thomas West 1735-1796 |
Thomas West | |
B: | 1735 |
New Jersey | |
M: | Between 1762 and 1763 |
D: | Jan 1796 |
Grainger County, Tennessee |
Ephraim Oliphant 1717-1794 |
Ephraim Oliphant | |
B: | 1717 |
Staten Island, Richmond, New York | |
D: | 1794 |
Loudoun County, Virginia |
Freegift Stout 1693-1769 |
Freegift Stout | |
B: | 1693 |
D: | Between 10 Jul 1768 and 2 Aug 1769 |
Amwell, Hunterdon, New Jersey |
Mary Higgins 1700- |
Mary Higgins | |
B: | 24 Jan 1700 |
Rebecca Ashton -Aft 1714 |
Rebecca Ashton | |
D: | Aft 20 Apr 1714 |
David Stout 1667-Aft 1725 |
David Stout | |
B: | 1667 |
M: | 1688 |
D: | Aft 1725 |
Amwell, Hunterdon, New Jersey |
Deliverance Throckmorton Abt 1645-Aft 1705 |
Deliverance Throckmorton | |
B: | Abt 1645 |
D: | Aft 19 May 1705 |
James Ashton -Bef 1705 |
James Ashton | |
M: | 25 May 1669 |
Providence, Providence, Rhode Island | |
D: | Bef 19 May 1705 |
Monmouth County, New Jersey |
Job Throckmorton 1650-1709 |
Job Throckmorton | |
B: | 29 Sep 1650 |
Providence, Providence, Rhode Island | |
D: | 20 Aug 1709 |
Sarah Leonard 1663-1743 |
Sarah Leonard | |
B: | 26 Jul 1663 |
Lynn, Essex, Massachusetts | |
D: | 5 Feb 1743 |
Shrewsbury, Monmouth, New Jersey |
John Throckmorton Bef 1601-1684 |
John Throckmorton | |
B: | Bef 9 May 1601 |
D: | Between 17 Mar 1684 and 25 Apr 1684 |
Middletown, Monmouth, New Jersey |
Rebecca Farrand Abt 1610- |
Rebecca Farrand | |
B: | Abt 1610 |
M: | Bef 1635 |
Bassingbourne Throckmorton 1564-1638 |
Bassingbourne Throckmorton | |
B: | 1564 |
of Norwich, Norfolk, England | |
D: | 21 Sep 1638 |
Mary Hill -1615 |
Mary Hill | |
B: | of Bury St. Edmunds, Suffolk, England |
M: | Aft 7 Dec 1591 |
D: | 1615 |
Lionel Throckmorton 1525-1599 |
Lionel Throckmorton | |
B: | 1525 |
of South Elmham, Suffolk, England | |
D: | 24 Nov 1599 |
Elizabeth Blennerhasset -1608 |
Elizabeth Blennerhasset | |
M: | 29 Jun 1561 |
Barsham, Suffolk, England | |
D: | Between 30 Jun 1608 and 7 Nov 1608 |
Anne Louthe -Abt 1576 |
Anne Louthe | |
D: | Abt 1576 |
Simon Throckmorton Abt 1493-1527 |
Simon Throckmorton | |
B: | Abt 1493 |
of Barsham, Suffolk, England | |
D: | 10 Jul 1527 |
Edmund Louthe -1522 |
Edmund Louthe | |
B: | of Sawtry Beaumes, Huntingdonshire, England |
D: | 1522 |
Thomas Louthe -1533 |
Thomas Louthe | |
B: | of Sawtry, Huntingdonshire, England |
D: | 1533 |
Thomas Wandesford -1448 |
Thomas Wandesford | |
D: | 13 Oct 1448 |
Isabel de Colville -Aft 1442 |
Isabel de Colville | |
D: | Aft 1442 |
John Wandesford -Abt 1400 |
John Wandesford | |
B: | of Kirklington, Nottinghamshire, England |
D: | Abt 1400 |
John Colville -1405 |
John Colville | |
D: | 20 Aug 1405 |
Durham, Durham, England |
Alice Darcy Bef 1356- |
Alice Darcy | |
B: | Bef 1356 |
William de Colville -Abt 1381 |
William de Colville | |
M: | Between 1376 and 1377 |
D: | Abt 1381 |
Thomas Fauconberge 1345-1407 |
Thomas Fauconberge | |
B: | 20 Jul 1345 |
Upleatham, Yorkshire, England | |
D: | 9 Sep 1407 |
Joan Bromflete -1409 |
Joan Bromflete | |
D: | 4 Mar 1409 |
Constance Felton -Bef 1402 |
Constance Felton | |
M: | Bef 21 Sep 1354 |
D: | Bef 8 Jun 1402 |
Isabel Fauconberge Abt 1415-Aft 1460 |
Isabel Fauconberge | |
B: | Abt 1415 |
D: | Aft 7 Feb 1460 |
Edmund Percehay Abt 1380-Bef 1447 |
Edmund Percehay | |
B: | Abt 1380 |
of Lincolnshire, England | |
M: | Bef 1437 |
D: | Bef 1447 |
John Whitgift, Archbishop of Canterbury 1531-1604 |
John Whitgift, Archbishop of Canterbury | |
B: | Between 1530 and 1531 |
Great Grimsby, Lincolnshire, England | |
D: | 29 Feb 1604 |
Lambeth, Surrey, England |
William Whitgift Abt 1535-Aft 1615 |
William Whitgift | |
B: | Abt 1535 |
D: | Aft 13 Jun 1615 |
Clavering, Essex, England |
Margaret Barley -Bef 1605 |
Margaret Barley | |
D: | Bef 5 Jan 1605 |
Elizabeth Whitgift 1574-1612 |
Elizabeth Whitgift | |
B: | Mar 1574 |
Clavering, Essex, England | |
D: | 26 Jun 1612 |
Robert Coles -1600 |
Robert Coles | |
B: | of Leigh, Worcestershire, England |
D: | Nov 1600 |
Francis Gill -1605 |
Francis Gill | |
B: | of London, England |
D: | 1605 |
Gen. Joseph Cilley 1734-1799 |
Gen. Joseph Cilley | |
B: | 1734 |
Nottingham, Rockingham, New Hampshire | |
D: | 25 Aug 1799 |
Nottingham, Rockingham, New Hampshire |
Sarah Longfellow 1739-1811 |
Sarah Longfellow | |
B: | 17 Nov 1739 |
Hampton Falls, Rockingham, New Hampshire | |
M: | 4 Nov 1756 |
Nottingham, Rockingham, New Hampshire | |
D: | 23 May 1811 |
Nottingham, Rockingham, New Hampshire |
Capt. Cutting Cilley 1738-1825 |
Capt. Cutting Cilley | |
B: | 1738 |
Nottingham, Rockingham, New Hampshire | |
D: | 4 Feb 1825 |
Northfield, Merrimack, New Hampshire |
Martha Morrill -1787 |
Martha Morrill | |
M: | Abt 1761 |
D: | 4 Jun 1787 |
Nottingham, Rockingham, New Hampshire |
Capt. Joseph Ceilley 1701-1786 |
Capt. Joseph Ceilley | |
B: | 6 Oct 1701 |
Hampton, Rockingham, New Hampshire | |
D: | 1786 |
Nottingham, Rockingham, New Hampshire |
Alice "Else" Rawlins 1701-1801 |
Alice "Else" Rawlins | |
B: | 1701 |
of Exeter, Rockingham, New Hampshire | |
M: | Between 1724 and 1725 |
Salisbury, Essex, Massachusetts | |
D: | 1801 |
Ann Stanyan 1678-Bef 1718 |
Ann Stanyan | |
B: | 17 Feb 1678 |
D: | Bef 1718 |
Capt. Thomas Seally 1675- |
Capt. Thomas Seally | |
B: | Between 1670 and 1675 |
Hampton Falls, Rockingham, New Hampshire | |
M: | 2 Jul 1697 |
D: | Nottingham, Rockingham, New Hampshire |
Mary Bradbury 1643-1724 |
Mary Bradbury | |
B: | 17 Mar 1643 |
Salisbury, Merrimack, New Hampshire | |
D: | 29 May 1724 |
John Stanyan 1642-1718 |
John Stanyan | |
B: | 16 Jul 1642 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts | |
M: | 15 Dec 1663 |
Hampton, Rockingham, New Hampshire | |
D: | 27 Sep 1718 |
Capt. Thomas Bradbury Bef 1611-1695 |
Capt. Thomas Bradbury | |
B: | Bef 28 Feb 1611 |
D: | 16 Mar 1695 |
Salisbury, Essex, Massachusetts |
Mary Perkins Bef 1615-1700 |
Mary Perkins | |
B: | Bef 3 Sep 1615 |
M: | Abt 1636 |
D: | 20 Dec 1700 |
Salisbury, Essex, Massachusetts |
Wymond Bradbury Bef 1574-Abt 1649 |
Wymond Bradbury | |
B: | Bef 16 May 1574 |
M: | Abt 1605 |
D: | Abt 1649 |
Whitechapel, London, England |
Anne Dynewell Abt 1515-Aft 1550 |
Anne Dynewell | |
B: | Abt 1515 |
D: | Aft 1550 |
Henry Whitgift Abt 1505-1552 |
Henry Whitgift | |
B: | Abt 1505 |
of Great Grimsby, Lincolnshire, England | |
M: | Abt 1530 |
D: | Between 9 Jun 1550 and 7 Oct 1552 |
Katherine Fulnetby Abt 1490-Bef 1546 |
Katherine Fulnetby | |
B: | Abt 1490 |
D: | Bef 6 Jan 1546 |
William Dynewell Abt 1485-Bef 1544 |
William Dynewell | |
B: | Abt 1485 |
M: | Abt 1510 |
D: | Bef 6 Jan 1544 |
John Fulnetby Abt 1455-1528 |
John Fulnetby | |
B: | Abt 1455 |
D: | Between 30 Aug 1523 and 3 Nov 1528 |
Jane Dymoke Abt 1467- |
Jane Dymoke | |
B: | Abt 1467 |
M: | Abt 1485 |
John Fulnetby Abt 1425- |
John Fulnetby | |
B: | Abt 1425 |
Mehitable Hall 1769-1800 |
Mehitable Hall | |
B: | 22 Mar 1769 |
New Hampshire | |
D: | 25 Jun 1800 |
Corinth, Orange, Vermont |
Elijah Allen 1763-1839 |
Elijah Allen | |
B: | 1763 |
Stratham, Rockingham, New Hampshire | |
M: | Abt 1788 |
D: | 19 Oct 1839 |
Limerick, York, Maine |
Hannah Chesley Abt 1737-Abt 1770 |
Hannah Chesley | |
B: | Abt 1737 |
Dover, Strafford, New Hampshire | |
D: | Abt 1770 |
Rochester, Strafford, New Hampshire |
Rev. Avery Hall 1737-1820 |
Rev. Avery Hall | |
B: | 2 Dec 1737 |
Meriden, New Haven, Connecticut | |
M: | Abt 1766 |
D: | 5 Aug 1820 |
Wakefield, Carroll, New Hampshire |
James Chesley 1706-1777 |
James Chesley | |
B: | 10 May 1706 |
Dover, Strafford, New Hampshire | |
D: | 10 Oct 1777 |
Dover, Strafford, New Hampshire |
Mehitable Waldron Abt 1708-1776 |
Mehitable Waldron | |
B: | Abt 1708 |
Dover, Strafford, New Hampshire | |
M: | Abt 1727 |
D: | 21 Aug 1776 |
Tamsen Wentworth 1687-1753 |
Tamsen Wentworth | |
B: | 1687 |
Dover, Strafford, New Hampshire | |
D: | 30 Dec 1753 |
Dover, Strafford, New Hampshire |
James Chesley -1707 |
James Chesley | |
M: | 29 Dec 1704 |
Dover, Strafford, New Hampshire | |
D: | 17 Sep 1707 |
Dover, Strafford, New Hampshire |
John Hayes 1686-1756 |
John Hayes | |
B: | Jul 1686 |
Dover, Strafford, New Hampshire | |
M: | Bef 1711 |
D: | 3 Jul 1756 |
Dover, Strafford, New Hampshire |
Ezekiel Wentworth Abt 1649-1712 |
Ezekiel Wentworth | |
B: | Abt 1649 |
Dover, Strafford, New Hampshire | |
D: | Between 30 Oct 1711 and 6 May 1712 |
Elizabeth Abt 1650-Bef 1726 |
Elizabeth | |
B: | Abt 1650 |
M: | Abt 1669 |
Salmon Falls, Rollinsford, New Hampshire | |
D: | Bef 9 Mar 1726 |
William Wentworth 1616-1697 |
William Wentworth | |
B: | 15 Mar 1616 |
Alford, Lincolnshire, England | |
D: | 15 Mar 1697 |
Dover, Strafford, New Hampshire |
Elizabeth Knight Abt 1626-Aft 1678 |
Elizabeth Knight | |
B: | Abt 1626 |
M: | Abt 1644 |
D: | Aft 1678 |
William Wentworth Bef 1584-Aft 1642 |
William Wentworth | |
B: | Bef 8 Jun 1584 |
Lincoln, Lincolnshire, England | |
D: | Aft 16 Mar 1642 |
Susanna Carter -Aft 1641 |
Susanna Carter | |
M: | 28 Nov 1614 |
Alford, Lincolnshire, England | |
D: | Aft 1641 |
Christopher Wentworth Abt 1556-1633 |
Christopher Wentworth | |
B: | Abt 1556 |
of Ravendale, Lincolnshire, England | |
D: | 12 Mar 1633 |
Katherine Marbury -Bef 1634 |
Katherine Marbury | |
B: | of Girsby in Burgh-upon-Bain, Lincolnshire, England |
M: | 19 Oct 1583 |
St. Peter at Gowts, Lincoln, Lincolnshire, England | |
D: | Bef 16 Dec 1634 |
William Wentworth Abt 1520-1574 |
William Wentworth | |
B: | Abt 1520 |
of Waltham, Lincolnshire, England | |
D: | 22 May 1574 |
Ellen Gilby 1520-Aft 1560 |
Ellen Gilby | |
B: | Between 1515 and 1520 |
of West Ravendale, Lincolnshire, England | |
M: | Between 1548 and 1552 |
D: | Aft 23 Jan 1560 |
Anne Ayscough -Aft 1574 |
Anne Ayscough | |
M: | Bef 1565 |
D: | Aft 22 May 1574 |
Isabel Sothill Abt 1489-1558 |
Isabel Sothill | |
B: | Abt 1489 |
D: | Between 1544 and 7 Dec 1558 |
Oliver Wentworth Abt 1490-1559 |
Oliver Wentworth | |
B: | Abt 1490 |
of Goxhill, Glanford Brigg, Lincolnshire, England | |
M: | Bef 1520 |
D: | Between 7 Dec 1558 and 28 Jan 1559 |
Richard Sothill 1455-1524 |
Richard Sothill | |
B: | Between 1450 and 1455 |
of Flixborough, Lincolnshire, England | |
D: | 12 Dec 1524 |
Agnes -Aft 1525 |
Agnes | |
D: | Aft 27 Jul 1525 |
Gerard Sothill 1398-1462 |
Gerard Sothill | |
B: | 14 Sep 1398 |
of Redbourne, Glanford Brigg, Lincolnshire, England | |
M: | Bef 1447 |
D: | 29 Oct 1462 |
Walter Fauconberge Abt 1375-1415 |
Walter Fauconberge | |
B: | Abt 1375 |
of Groval near Beverley, Yorkshire, England | |
D: | 1 Sep 1415 |
Maud Greystoke Abt 1380-Aft 1437 |
Maud Greystoke | |
B: | Abt 1380 |
M: | Abt 1408 |
D: | Aft 1437 |
Roger Fauconberge Bef 1348-1392 |
Roger Fauconberge | |
B: | Bef 1348 |
of Groval near Beverley, Yorkshire, England | |
D: | Between 10 Dec 1391 and 14 Jan 1392 |
Margaret -Aft 1391 |
Margaret | |
M: | Abt 1370 |
D: | Aft 10 Dec 1391 |
Walter de Fauconberge Bef 1319-1362 |
Walter de Fauconberge | |
B: | Bef 1319 |
of Skelton, Yorkshire, England | |
D: | 29 Sep 1362 |
Maud de Pateshulle -Bef 1359 |
Maud de Pateshulle | |
M: | Abt Dec 1330 |
D: | Bef 28 Sep 1359 |
Isabel Bigod -1401 |
Isabel Bigod | |
M: | Bef 15 Jan 1360 |
D: | 19 May 1401 |
John de Faucomberge Bef 1290-1349 |
John de Faucomberge | |
B: | Bef 24 Jun 1290 |
D: | 17 Sep 1349 |
Eve de Bulmer -Bef 1349 |
Eve de Bulmer | |
B: | of Wilton, Yorkshire, England |
D: | Bef Sep 1349 |
Walter de Faucomberge Abt 1264-1318 |
Walter de Faucomberge | |
B: | Abt 1254-1264 |
of Skelton, Yorkshire, England | |
D: | 31 Dec 1318 |
Alice de Killingholm -1356 |
Alice de Killingholm | |
B: | of Boythorpe, Yorkshire, England |
D: | 22 Jun 1356 |
Agnes de Brus -1279 |
Agnes de Brus | |
D: | Between May 1276 and May 1279 |
Walter de Faucomberge -1304 |
Walter de Faucomberge | |
B: | of Rise, Holderness, Yorkshire, England |
M: | Bef Nov 1243 |
D: | 1 Nov 1304 |
Rise, Holderness, Yorkshire, England |
Gerard Salvain Abt 1357-Bef 1418 |
Gerard Salvain | |
B: | Abt 1357 |
of North Duffield, Yorkshire, England | |
D: | Bef 19 Feb 1418 |
Alice Abt 1360-Aft 1428 |
Alice | |
B: | Abt 1360 |
M: | Abt 1375 |
D: | Aft 1428 |
John Salvain Abt 1325-Bef 1366 |
John Salvain | |
B: | Abt 1325 |
D: | Bef Aug 1366 |
Gerard Salvain Bef 1307-1369 |
Gerard Salvain | |
B: | Bef 5 Oct 1307 |
of North Duffield, Yorkshire, England | |
D: | 1 Aug 1369 |
[Unknown] Gray Bef 1309-Bef 1362 |
[Unknown] Gray | |
B: | Bef 13 Mar 1309 |
M: | 1325 |
D: | Bef 1362 |
Margaret de Ros Abt 1292-Aft 1321 |
Margaret de Ros | |
B: | Abt 1292 |
Scotland | |
D: | Aft 26 Dec 1321 |
John Salvain Abt 1280-1320 |
John Salvain | |
B: | Abt 1280 |
Yorkshire, England | |
M: | Bef 1307 |
D: | Between 1312 and 1320 |
Robert de Ros Abt 1272-Aft 1295 |
Robert de Ros | |
B: | Abt 1272 |
Wark, Northumberland, England | |
D: | Aft 1295 |
Lora | |
M: | Bef 1292 |
Margaret de Brus -Bef 1307 |
Margaret de Brus | |
D: | Bef 30 Jan 1307 |
Robert de Ros -Bef 1274 |
Robert de Ros | |
B: | of Wark, Northumberland, England |
D: | Bef 20 Apr 1274 |
Martha Goffe 1733-Bef 1808 |
Martha Goffe | |
B: | 1 Apr 1733 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts | |
D: | Bef 25 Apr 1808 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts |
Ebenezer Howard 1730-1784 |
Ebenezer Howard | |
B: | 12 Oct 1730 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts | |
M: | 26 Apr 1750 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts | |
D: | Between 15 Jun 1782 and 13 Apr 1784 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts |
William Goffe 1687-Aft 1736 |
William Goffe | |
B: | 1687 |
D: | Aft 1736 |
Abigail Richardson 1695-Aft 1737 |
Abigail Richardson | |
B: | 25 Dec 1695 |
M: | 1713 |
D: | Aft 1737 |
Hannah Sumner 1659- |
Hannah Sumner | |
B: | 10 Jun 1659 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts |
Elizabeth Clement Bef 1634-Bef 1684 |
Elizabeth Clement | |
B: | Bef 2 Mar 1634 |
D: | Bef 1684 |
William Sumner Bef 1629-1675 |
William Sumner | |
B: | Bef 6 Dec 1629 |
M: | Bef 1652 |
D: | Feb 1675 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts |
Elizabeth Bullock Bef 1603- |
Elizabeth Bullock | |
B: | Bef 7 Jul 1603 |
Augustine Clement Abt 1603-1674 |
Augustine Clement | |
B: | Abt 1603 |
M: | 3 Jul 1628 |
Wokingham, Berkshire, England | |
D: | 1 Oct 1674 |
Dorchester, Suffolk, Massachusetts |
Gilbert Bullock -Bef 1514 |
Gilbert Bullock | |
B: | of Arborfield, Berkshire, England |
D: | Bef 1514 |
Joan de Vere -Aft 1467 |
Joan de Vere | |
D: | Aft 1467 |
William Norreys Abt 1441-Bef 1507 |
William Norreys | |
B: | Abt 1441 |
of Yattendon, Berkshire, England | |
D: | Bef 10 Jan 1507 |
Elizabeth Howard Abt 1410-Abt 1473 |
Elizabeth Howard | |
B: | Abt 1410 |
D: | Abt 28 Dec 1473 |
John de Vere 1408-1462 |
John de Vere | |
B: | 23 Apr 1408 |
Hedingham Castle, Kent, England | |
M: | Between 22 May 1425 and 31 Aug 1425 |
D: | 26 Feb 1462 |
Tower Hill, London, England |
John Howard 1386-1410 |
John Howard | |
B: | Between 1385 and 1386 |
of Battleswick, Essex, England | |
D: | Between 4 Sep 1409 and 26 Oct 1410 |
The Near East |
Joan Walton -Bef 1425 |
Joan Walton | |
M: | Bef May 1406 |
D: | Bef Jan 1425 |
Margaret de Plaiz Abt 1367-1391 |
Margaret de Plaiz | |
B: | Abt 1367 |
D: | 7 Aug 1391 |
John Howard Abt 1365-1436 |
John Howard | |
B: | Abt 1365 |
of Wiggenhall, Norfolk, England | |
M: | Aft 22 Jun 1378 |
D: | 17 Nov 1436 |
Jerusalem |
Joan de Stapleton -1385 |
Joan de Stapleton | |
D: | 2 Sep 1385 |
John de Plaiz Bef 1343-1389 |
John de Plaiz | |
B: | Bef 14 Jan 1343 |
M: | Bef 4 Oct 1363 |
D: | 2 Jun 1389 |
Lucy Sherman 1766-1851 |
Lucy Sherman | |
B: | 25 Aug 1766 |
D: | 30 Aug 1851 |
Joseph Browning 1760-1831 |
Joseph Browning | |
B: | 21 Nov 1760 |
Rutland, Worcester, Massachusetts | |
D: | 26 Dec 1831 |
Barre, Washington, Vermont |
Asaph Sherman 1741-1810 |
Asaph Sherman | |
B: | 6 Mar 1741 |
Grafton, Worcester, Massachusetts | |
D: | 21 Jul 1810 |
Rutland County, Vermont |
Lucy Whitney 1744-1809 |
Lucy Whitney | |
B: | 27 Aug 1744 |
Massachusetts | |
M: | 1762 |
Shrewsbury, Worcester, Massachusetts | |
D: | 13 Aug 1809 |
Barre, Washington, Vermont |
Mary Livermore 1702- |
Mary Livermore | |
B: | 6 Dec 1702 |
Watertown, Middlesex, Massachusetts |
Nathaniel Sherman 1696- |
Nathaniel Sherman | |
B: | 19 Sep 1696 |
Watertown, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
M: | 31 Mar 1726 |
Watertown, Middlesex, Massachusetts |
Mary Coolidge 1680-1702 |
Mary Coolidge | |
B: | 27 Jun 1680 |
Watertown, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
D: | 10 Dec 1702 |
Watertown, Middlesex, Massachusetts |
Daniel Livermore 1675-1720 |
Daniel Livermore | |
B: | 3 Feb 1675 |
Watertown, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
M: | 28 May 1697 |
Watertown, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
D: | 16 Nov 1720 |
Watertown, Middlesex, Massachusetts |
Mary Wellington 1641-1691 |
Mary Wellington | |
B: | 10 Feb 1641 |
Watertown, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
D: | 21 Jan 1691 |
Watertown, Middlesex, Massachusetts |
John Coolidge Abt 1630-1691 |
John Coolidge | |
B: | Abt 1630 |
England | |
M: | 16 Sep 1679 |
Watertown, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
D: | 8 Feb 1691 |
Watertown, Middlesex, Massachusetts |
Jonathan Fay 1752-1811 |
Jonathan Fay | |
B: | 21 Jan 1752 |
Westborough, Worcester, Massachusetts | |
D: | 1 Jun 1811 |
Concord, Middlesex, Massachusetts |
Lucy Prescott 1757-1792 |
Lucy Prescott | |
B: | 24 Apr 1757 |
Concord, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
M: | 6 Dec 1776 |
Concord, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
D: | 10 Oct 1792 |
Concord, Middlesex, Massachusetts |
Jonathan Fay 1724-1800 |
Jonathan Fay | |
B: | 21 Nov 1724 |
Westborough, Worcester, Massachusetts | |
D: | 3 Mar 1800 |
Westborough, Worcester, Massachusetts |
Joanna Phillips 1729-1788 |
Joanna Phillips | |
B: | 17 May 1729 |
Stoneham, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
M: | 25 Jun 1746 |
D: | 10 Jun 1788 |
Westborough, Worcester, Massachusetts |
John Fay 1700-Bef 1732 |
John Fay | |
B: | 1700 |
D: | Bef 12 Dec 1732 |
Westborough, Worcester, Massachusetts |
Hannah Child Abt 1700-1788 |
Hannah Child | |
B: | Abt 1700 |
M: | 1721 |
D: | 1788 |
Elizabeth Wellington 1673-1729 |
Elizabeth Wellington | |
B: | 29 Dec 1673 |
Watertown, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
D: | 1729 |
John Fay 1669-1747 |
John Fay | |
B: | 30 Nov 1669 |
Marlborough, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
M: | 1 Dec 1690 |
D: | 1747 |
Roger Sherman 1721-1793 |
Roger Sherman | |
B: | 19 Apr 1721 |
Newton, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
D: | 23 Jul 1793 |
New Haven, New Haven, Connecticut |
Elizabeth Hartwell 1726-1760 |
Elizabeth Hartwell | |
B: | 31 Aug 1726 |
M: | 17 Nov 1749 |
D: | 19 Oct 1760 |
New Milford, Litchfield, Connecticut |
Elizabeth Baldwin Sherman 1823-1917 |
Elizabeth Baldwin Sherman | |
B: | 27 Oct 1823 |
New Haven, New Haven, Connecticut | |
D: | 10 Mar 1917 |
Nordhoff, California |
Thomas Anthony Thacher 1815-1886 |
Thomas Anthony Thacher | |
B: | 11 Jan 1815 |
Hartford, Hartford, Connecticut | |
M: | 1 Aug 1860 |
New Haven, New Haven, Connecticut | |
D: | 7 Apr 1886 |
New Haven, New Haven, Connecticut |
Roger Sherman 1768-1856 |
Roger Sherman | |
B: | 16 Jul 1768 |
New Haven, New Haven, Connecticut | |
D: | 5 Mar 1856 |
New Haven, New Haven, Connecticut |
Susanna Staples 1778-1855 |
Susanna Staples | |
B: | 20 Aug 1778 |
Canterbury, Windham, Connecticut | |
M: | 7 Jan 1801 |
Canterbury, Windham, Connecticut | |
D: | 22 Nov 1855 |
New Haven, New Haven, Connecticut |
Rebecca Prescott 1742-1813 |
Rebecca Prescott | |
B: | 20 May 1742 |
Danvers, Essex, Massachusetts | |
M: | 12 May 1763 |
Danvers, Essex, Massachusetts | |
D: | 19 Apr 1813 |
New Haven, New Haven, Connecticut |
Rev. Josiah Sherman 1729-1789 |
Rev. Josiah Sherman | |
B: | 1 Apr 1729 |
Stoughton, Norfolk, Massachusetts | |
D: | 25 Nov 1789 |
Woodbridge, New Haven, Connecticut |
Martha Minot -Abt 1820 |
Martha Minot | |
M: | 24 Jan 1757 |
D: | Abt 1820 |
Durham, Greene, New York |
Mehetabel Wellington 1688- |
Mehetabel Wellington | |
B: | 26 Feb 1688 |
Watertown, Middlesex, Massachusetts |
William Sherman 1692-1741 |
William Sherman | |
B: | 28 Jun 1692 |
Watertown, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
M: | 13 Sep 1715 |
Watertown, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
D: | 20 Mar 1741 |
Stoughton, Norfolk, Massachusetts |
Benjamin Wellington Abt 1646-1710 |
Benjamin Wellington | |
B: | Abt 1646 |
Watertown, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
D: | 8 Jan 1710 |
Watertown, Middlesex, Massachusetts |
Elizabeth Sweetman 1646- |
Elizabeth Sweetman | |
B: | 16 Jan 1646 |
Cambridge, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
M: | 7 Dec 1671 |
Mary Palgrave Bef 1618- |
Mary Palgrave | |
B: | Bef 25 Aug 1618 |
Roger Wellington Abt 1609-1698 |
Roger Wellington | |
B: | Abt 1609 |
England | |
M: | Bef 1638 |
D: | 11 Mar 1698 |
Watertown, Middlesex, Massachusetts |
Dr. Richard Palgrave Abt 1585-1651 |
Dr. Richard Palgrave | |
B: | Abt 1585 |
of Wymondham, Norfolk, England | |
D: | Between 8 Jun 1651 and 8 Aug 1651 |
Charlestown, Suffolk, Massachussets |
Anne Sowgate Bef 1596-1669 |
Anne Sowgate | |
B: | Bef 1 Jan 1596 |
M: | Bef 1617 |
D: | 17 Mar 1669 |
Roxbury, Suffolk, Massachusetts |
Rev. Edward Palgrave Bef 1541-1623 |
Rev. Edward Palgrave | |
B: | Bef 21 Jan 1541 |
D: | Between 3 Dec 1623 and 20 Dec 1623 |
Thomas Palgrave 1510- |
Thomas Palgrave | |
B: | Between 1505 and 1510 |
of Thruxton, Norfolk, England |
Alice Gunton | |
M: | Abt 1537 |
Henry Pagrave Abt 1470-1516 |
Henry Pagrave | |
B: | Abt 1470 |
of Little Palgrave, Norfolk, England | |
D: | 20 Oct 1516 |
Anne Glemham -Aft 1518 |
Anne Glemham | |
D: | Aft 14 Jan 1518 |
Margaret Yelverton -Aft 1513 |
Margaret Yelverton | |
D: | Aft 11 Sep 1513 |
John Pagrave Abt 1445- |
John Pagrave | |
B: | Abt 1445 |
of Little Palgrave, Norfolk, England |
Leonard Neale, Archbishop of Baltimore 1746-1817 |
Leonard Neale, Archbishop of Baltimore | |
B: | 15 Oct 1746 |
Port Tobacco, Charles, Maryland | |
D: | 18 Jun 1817 |
Baltimore, Baltimore, Maryland |
William Neale -1763 |
William Neale | |
B: | Charles County, Maryland |
D: | Between 3 Feb 1763 and 8 Feb 1763 |
Charles County, Maryland |
Anne -Bef 1786 |
Anne | |
D: | Bef 7 Jan 1786 |
Charles County, Maryland |
Roswell Neale -1751 |
Roswell Neale | |
D: | Between 24 Mar 1751 and 1 May 1751 |
Col. George Brent Abt 1640-1700 |
Col. George Brent | |
B: | Abt 1640 |
of Woodstock, Stafford, Virginia | |
D: | Between 1694 and 1700 |
Woodstock, Stafford, Virginia |
Mary Sewall 1659-1694 |
Mary Sewall | |
B: | Between 1658 and 1659 |
M: | 27 Mar 1687 |
D: | 12 Mar 1694 |
George Brent 1602-1671 |
George Brent | |
B: | 1602 |
of Defford, Worcestershire, England | |
M: | Aft 1635 |
D: | 1671 |
John Peyton Abt 1579-1635 |
John Peyton | |
B: | Abt 1579 |
of Doddington, Cambridgeshire, England | |
D: | Between 24 Feb 1635 and 22 Apr 1635 |
Alice Peyton -Aft 1637 |
Alice Peyton | |
M: | 25 Nov 1602 |
Isleham, Cambridgeshire, England | |
D: | Aft 1637 |
John Peyton Abt 1541-1630 |
John Peyton | |
B: | Abt 1541 |
of Doddington, Cambridgeshire, England | |
D: | 4 Nov 1630 |
Dorothy Beaupré -1603 |
Dorothy Beaupré | |
M: | 8 Jun 1578 |
Outwell, Norfolk, England | |
D: | Feb 1603 |
Dorothy Tyndall -Aft 1559 |
Dorothy Tyndall | |
D: | Aft 18 Oct 1559 |
John Peyton Abt 1503-1558 |
John Peyton | |
B: | Abt 1503 |
of Knowlton, Kent, England | |
D: | 22 Oct 1558 |
Thomas Tyndall Abt 1505-Abt 1583 |
Thomas Tyndall | |
B: | Abt 1505 |
of Hockwood, Norfolk, England | |
D: | Abt 25 Dec 1583 |
Anne Paston -Bef 1533 |
Anne Paston | |
D: | Bef 1533 |
Margaret Tyndall -1647 |
Margaret Tyndall | |
D: | 14 Jun 1647 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts |
John Winthrop, Governor of the Massachusetts Bay Colony | |
B: | 12 Jan 1588 |
Edwardstone, Suffolk, England | |
M: | 29 Apr 1618 |
Great Maplestead, Essex, England | |
D: | 26 Mar 1649 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts |
John Tyndall -1616 |
John Tyndall | |
B: | of Great Maplested, Essex, England |
D: | 12 Nov 1616 |
London, England |
Anne Egerton -1620 |
Anne Egerton | |
D: | 20 Jul 1620 |
Amy Fermor | |
M: | Bef 1533 |
John Tyndall Abt 1487-1539 |
John Tyndall | |
B: | Abt 1487 |
of Hockwold, Norfolk, England | |
D: | 1 Oct 1539 |
Amphyllis Coningsby -1533 |
Amphyllis Coningsby | |
D: | 18 Jan 1533 |
William Tyndall 1443-1497 |
William Tyndall | |
B: | Between 1442 and 1443 |
of Deene, Northamptonshire, England | |
D: | 22 Feb 1497 |
Thomas Tyndall Abt 1422-1448 |
Thomas Tyndall | |
B: | Abt 1422 |
of Deene, Northamptonshire, England | |
D: | 29 Sep 1448 |
William Yelverton -Aft 1481 |
William Yelverton | |
D: | Aft 4 Feb 1481 |
Anne Paston -1495 |
Anne Paston | |
M: | 1477 |
D: | Between 1494 and 1495 |
John Yelverton Bef 1429- |
John Yelverton | |
B: | Bef 1429 |
Margery Morley -1503 |
Margery Morley | |
D: | 1503 |
Ela Brewes -1489 |
Ela Brewes | |
D: | Between 3 Nov and 9 Dec 1489 |
William Yelverton Abt 1400-1477 |
William Yelverton | |
B: | Abt 1400 |
of Rougham, Norfolk, England | |
D: | 27 Mar 1477 |
Elizabeth Paston -1539 |
Elizabeth Paston | |
D: | 1539 |
John Fyneux -1525 |
John Fyneux | |
D: | 17 Nov 1525 |
Anne Paston -Bef 1533 |
Anne Paston | |
D: | Bef 1533 |
Thomas Tyndall Abt 1505-Abt 1583 |
Thomas Tyndall | |
B: | Abt 1505 |
of Hockwood, Norfolk, England | |
D: | Abt 25 Dec 1583 |
Anne Paston Bef 1553-1637 |
Anne Paston | |
B: | Bef 16 Jul 1553 |
D: | 1637 |
Anthony Cope 1550-1614 |
Anthony Cope | |
B: | Between 1548 and 1550 |
M: | 7 Apr 1600 |
D: | 6 Jul 1614 |
William Paston Abt 1528-1610 |
William Paston | |
B: | Abt 1528 |
D: | 20 Oct 1610 |
Frances Clere 1531-1610 |
Frances Clere | |
B: | 1531 |
M: | 5 May 1551 |
St. Margaret's, Paston, Norfolk, England | |
D: | 1610 |
Erasmus Paston Bef 1508-Bef 1540 |
Erasmus Paston | |
B: | Bef 1508 |
D: | Bef 6 Nov 1540 |
Mary Wyndham Abt 1508-1597 |
Mary Wyndham | |
B: | Abt 1508 |
M: | Aft 22 Oct 1521 |
D: | 1 Jan 1597 |
Clement Paston Bef 1523-1598 |
Clement Paston | |
B: | Bef 1523 |
D: | 18 Feb 1598 |
Oxnead, Norfolk, England |
Alice Pakington | |
M: | Aft 1567 |
William Paston Abt 1479-1554 |
William Paston | |
B: | Abt 1479 |
D: | 20 Sep 1554 |
Paston, Norfolk, England |
Bridget Heydon Abt 1480-Bef 1554 |
Bridget Heydon | |
B: | Abt 1480 |
D: | Bef 17 Jan 1554 |
Margery Brewse Abt 1457-Abt 1495 |
Margery Brewse | |
B: | Abt 1457 |
D: | Abt 1495 |
John Paston 1444-1504 |
John Paston | |
B: | 1444 |
M: | Jul 1477 |
D: | 28 Aug 1504 |
Thomas Brewse Abt 1406-1482 |
Thomas Brewse | |
B: | Abt 1406 |
of Stinton, Norfolk, England | |
D: | 17 Jun 1482 |
Elizabeth Debenham Abt 1436-Abt 1503 |
Elizabeth Debenham | |
B: | Abt 1436 |
M: | Bef 1445 |
D: | Abt 1503 |
Ela Stapleton -Aft 1456 |
Ela Stapleton | |
D: | Aft 16 Oct 1456 |
Robert Brewes -Bef 1424 |
Robert Brewes | |
B: | of Stinton in Salle, Norfolk, England |
D: | Bef 30 Sep 1424 |
Gurdon Saltonstall, Governor of Connecticut Bef 1666-1724 |
Gurdon Saltonstall, Governor of Connecticut | |
B: | Bef 27 Mar 1666 |
D: | 20 Sep 1724 |
New London, New London, Connecticut |
Abigail Brown 1732-1800 |
Abigail Brown | |
B: | 1732 |
Haverhill, Essex, Massachusetts | |
D: | 28 Nov 1800 |
Medford, Middlesex, Massachusetts |
Rev. Edward Brooks 1733-1781 |
Rev. Edward Brooks | |
B: | 31 Oct 1733 |
Medford, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
M: | Sep 1764 |
D: | 6 May 1781 |
Medford, Middlesex, Massachusetts |
Joanna Cotton -1772 |
Joanna Cotton | |
D: | 1772 |
Rev. John Brown 1696-1742 |
Rev. John Brown | |
B: | 1 Nov 1696 |
Cambridge, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
M: | 1719 |
Sandwich, Barnstable, Massachusetts | |
D: | 2 Dec 1742 |
Haverhill, Essex, Massachusetts |
Elizabeth Saltonstall 1668-1726 |
Elizabeth Saltonstall | |
B: | 17 Sep 1668 |
D: | 8 Jul 1726 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts |
Rev. Rowland Cotton 1667-1722 |
Rev. Rowland Cotton | |
B: | 27 Dec 1667 |
Plymouth, Plymouth Colony | |
M: | Sep 1692 |
z | |
D: | 18 Mar 1722 |
Sandwich, Barnstable, Massachusetts |
Nathaniel Saltonstall Abt 1639-1707 |
Nathaniel Saltonstall | |
B: | Abt 1639 |
Ipswich, Essex, Massachusetts | |
D: | 21 May 1707 |
Haverhill, Essex, Massachusetts |
Elizabeth Ward 1647-1741 |
Elizabeth Ward | |
B: | 1 Apr 1647 |
Haverhill, Essex, Massachusetts | |
M: | 28 Dec 1663 |
Haverhill, Essex, Massachusetts | |
D: | 29 Apr 1741 |
Haverhill, Essex, Massachusetts |
Muriel Gurdon Abt 1613-1688 |
Muriel Gurdon | |
B: | Abt 1613 |
D: | 21 Apr 1688 |
Hulme, Lancashire, England |
Maj. Richard Saltonstall Bef 1610-1694 |
Maj. Richard Saltonstall | |
B: | Bef 1 Oct 1610 |
M: | 4 Jul 1633 |
All Hallows, Honey Lane, London, England | |
D: | 29 Apr 1694 |
Hulme, Lancaster, England |
Muriel Sedley Bef 1583-1661 |
Muriel Sedley | |
B: | Bef 20 Apr 1583 |
Morley, Norfolk, England | |
D: | 22 Aug 1661 |
Letton, Norfolk, England |
Brampton Gurdon 1566-Bef 1650 |
Brampton Gurdon | |
B: | 1566 |
of Assington, Suffolk, England | |
M: | 8 Jul 1606 |
St. Peter's, Morley, Norfolk, England | |
D: | Bef 2 Apr 1650 |
Abigail Knyvet -1623 |
Abigail Knyvet | |
D: | 15 Dec 1623 |
Martin Sedley Abt 1531-Abt 1609 |
Martin Sedley | |
B: | Abt 1531 |
of Morley, Norfolk, England | |
M: | 1577 |
D: | Abt 1609 |
Agnes Harcourt -1578 |
Agnes Harcourt | |
D: | 1578 |
John Knyvet Abt 1517-Bef 1556 |
John Knyvet | |
B: | Abt 1517 |
of Ashwellthorpe, Norfolk, England | |
M: | Abt 1538 |
D: | Bef 1556 |
John Harcourt Abt 1500-1566 |
John Harcourt | |
B: | Abt 1500 |
D: | 19 Feb 1566 |
Margaret Barantyne | |
M: | Bef 1523 |
Simon Harcourt Abt 1473-1547 |
Simon Harcourt | |
B: | Abt 1473 |
of Witham, Berkshire, England | |
D: | 16 Jan 1547 |
Agnes Darell -Aft 1508 |
Agnes Darell | |
D: | Aft 1508 |
Joan Stapleton -1519 |
Joan Stapleton | |
D: | Between 18 Apr 1518 and 10 Jun 1519 |
Christopher Harcourt Abt 1449-Aft 1476 |
Christopher Harcourt | |
B: | Abt 1449 |
of Great Ashby, Leicestershire, England | |
M: | Bef 1468 |
D: | Aft 1476 |
Leonard Neale, Archbishop of Baltimore 1746-1817 |
Leonard Neale, Archbishop of Baltimore | |
B: | 15 Oct 1746 |
Port Tobacco, Charles, Maryland | |
D: | 18 Jun 1817 |
Baltimore, Baltimore, Maryland |
William Neale -1763 |
William Neale | |
B: | Charles County, Maryland |
D: | Between 3 Feb 1763 and 8 Feb 1763 |
Charles County, Maryland |
Anne -Bef 1786 |
Anne | |
D: | Bef 7 Jan 1786 |
Charles County, Maryland |
Roswell Neale -1751 |
Roswell Neale | |
D: | Between 24 Mar 1751 and 1 May 1751 |
Col. George Brent Abt 1640-1700 |
Col. George Brent | |
B: | Abt 1640 |
of Woodstock, Stafford, Virginia | |
D: | Between 1694 and 1700 |
Woodstock, Stafford, Virginia |
Mary Sewall 1659-1694 |
Mary Sewall | |
B: | Between 1658 and 1659 |
M: | 27 Mar 1687 |
D: | 12 Mar 1694 |
George Brent 1602-1671 |
George Brent | |
B: | 1602 |
of Defford, Worcestershire, England | |
M: | Aft 1635 |
D: | 1671 |
Alice Peyton -Aft 1637 |
Alice Peyton | |
D: | Aft 1637 |
John Peyton Abt 1579-1635 |
John Peyton | |
B: | Abt 1579 |
of Doddington, Cambridgeshire, England | |
M: | 25 Nov 1602 |
Isleham, Cambridgeshire, England | |
D: | Between 24 Feb 1635 and 22 Apr 1635 |
John Peyton -Bef 1616 |
John Peyton | |
B: | of Isleham, Cambridgeshire, England |
D: | Bef 19 Dec 1616 |
Alice Osborne Bef 1563-1626 |
Alice Osborne | |
B: | Bef 4 Mar 1563 |
M: | 29 Jun 1580 |
St. Dionis Backchurch, Langbourn, London, England | |
D: | Between 29 Jan 1626 and 6 Dec 1626 |
Robert Peyton Abt 1523-1590 |
Robert Peyton | |
B: | Abt 1523 |
of Isleham, Cambridgeshire, England | |
D: | 19 Oct 1590 |
London, England |
Elizabeth Rich -1591 |
Elizabeth Rich | |
D: | 17 Oct 1591 |
Frances Hasilden -1582 |
Frances Hasilden | |
D: | 18 Mar 1582 |
Isleham, Cambridgeshire, England |
Robert Peyton Abt 1498-1550 |
Robert Peyton | |
B: | Abt 1498 |
of Isleham, Cambridgeshire, England | |
M: | Jan 1516 |
D: | 1 Aug 1550 |
Francis Hasilden -Aft 1522 |
Francis Hasilden | |
B: | of Guilden Morden, Cambridgeshire, England |
M: | Bef 31 May 1494 |
D: | Aft 21 Nov 1522 |
Elizabeth Stapleton Abt 1441-1505 |
Elizabeth Stapleton | |
B: | Abt 1441 |
D: | 18 Feb 1505 |
William Calthorpe 1410-1494 |
William Calthorpe | |
B: | 30 Jan 1410 |
Burnham Thorpe, Norfolk, England | |
M: | Bef 7 Mar 1464 |
D: | 15 Nov 1494 |
Norwich, Norfolk, England |
Miles Stapleton Abt 1408-1466 |
Miles Stapleton | |
B: | Abt 1408 |
of Ingham, Norfolk, England | |
D: | 1 Oct 1466 |
Katherine de la Pole Abt 1416-1488 |
Katherine de la Pole | |
B: | Abt 1416 |
M: | 1438 |
D: | 13 Oct 1488 |
Mary Cooke 1647- |
Mary Cooke | |
B: | 30 Jan 1647 |
Cambridge, Middlesex, Massachusetts |
Lt. Col. John Talcott Abt 1625-1688 |
Lt. Col. John Talcott | |
B: | Abt 1625 |
Braintree, Essex, England | |
M: | 9 Nov 1676 |
D: | 23 Jul 1688 |
Hartford, Hartford, Connecticut |
Elizabeth Haynes Bef 1624-Aft 1659 |
Elizabeth Haynes | |
B: | Bef 19 Oct 1624 |
D: | Aft Jan 1659 |
Joseph Cooke Abt 1608-Bef 1699 |
Joseph Cooke | |
B: | Abt 1608 |
of Great Yeldham, Essex, England | |
M: | Bef 1643 |
D: | Bef 19 May 1699 |
Stanway, Essex, England |
Mary Thornton Bef 1598-Aft 1624 |
Mary Thornton | |
B: | Bef 30 Nov 1598 |
D: | Aft 1624 |
John Haynes, Governor of the Massachusetts Bay Colony; Governor of Connecticut | |
B: | 1 May 1594 |
Messing, Essex, England | |
M: | 11 Apr 1616 |
Hingham, Norfolk, England | |
D: | Bef 9 Jan 1654 |
Hartford, Hartford, Connecticut |
Robert Thornton 1565-1613 |
Robert Thornton | |
B: | 1565 |
of Hingham, Norfolk, England | |
D: | Between 1 Jul 1612 and 26 Aug 1613 |
Anne Smith Abt 1565-Aft 1624 |
Anne Smith | |
B: | Abt 1565 |
D: | Aft 21 Apr 1624 |
Elizabeth Cushin Bef 1543-Aft 1570 |
Elizabeth Cushin | |
B: | Bef 28 Sep 1543 |
D: | Aft 24 Sep 1570 |
William Thornton Abt 1535-1570 |
William Thornton | |
B: | Abt 1535 |
of Downham, Norfolk, England | |
D: | 24 Sep 1570 |
Frances Richers Abt 1522-Bef 1558 |
Frances Richers | |
B: | Abt 1522 |
D: | Bef 10 Dec 1558 |
Edmund Cushin Abt 1515-Bef 1558 |
Edmund Cushin | |
B: | Abt 1515 |
of Swannington and Hingham, Norfolk, England | |
M: | 20 Aug 1542 |
Swannington, Norfolk, England | |
D: | Bef 21 Aug 1558 |
Henry Richers Abt 1500-Bef 1543 |
Henry Richers | |
B: | Abt 1500 |
of Swannington, Norfolk, England | |
D: | Bef 26 Apr 1543 |
Cecily Tillys | |
M: | Bef 1515 |
John Richers Abt 1478-Aft 1500 |
John Richers | |
B: | Abt 1478 |
D: | Aft 1500 |
Elizabeth Stapleton Abt 1440-Bef 1501 |
Elizabeth Stapleton | |
B: | Abt 1440 |
D: | Bef 1501 |
John Richers Abt 1435-1502 |
John Richers | |
B: | Abt 1435 |
of Swannington, Norfolk, England | |
D: | Between 4 Mar 1501 and 12 Feb 1502 |
Brian Stapleton Abt 1410-Bef 1467 |
Brian Stapleton | |
B: | Abt 1410 |
of Crisping's Manor, Happisburgh, Norfolk, England | |
D: | Bef 1467 |
Isabel -Aft 1455 |
Isabel | |
M: | Bef 4 May 1438 |
D: | Aft 1455 |
Brian Stapleton Abt 1379-1438 |
Brian Stapleton | |
B: | Abt 1379 |
D: | 7 Aug 1438 |
Cecily Bardolf -1432 |
Cecily Bardolf | |
M: | Bef 1408 |
D: | 29 Sep 1432 |
Miles Stapleton Abt 1357-1419 |
Miles Stapleton | |
B: | Abt 23 Jun 1357 |
of Ingham, Norfolk, England | |
D: | 10 Apr 1419 |
Ela Ufford -1425 |
Ela Ufford | |
M: | Bef 1376 |
D: | 1425 |
Miles de Stapleton -1364 |
Miles de Stapleton | |
B: | of Bedale, Yorkshire, England |
D: | 4 Oct 1364 |
Joan de Ingham Abt 1320-1365 |
Joan de Ingham | |
B: | Abt 1320 |
D: | Between 26 Jun 1360 and 12 Dec 1365 |
Gilbert de Stapleton -Bef 1321 |
Gilbert de Stapleton | |
B: | of Bedale, Yorkshire, England |
D: | Bef 28 Jun 1321 |
Agnes Fitz Alan Abt 1298-Bef 1348 |
Agnes Fitz Alan | |
B: | Abt 1298 |
M: | Bef 15 Dec 1317 |
D: | Bef 3 Nov 1348 |
Sibyl de Bellew -Bef 1301 |
Sibyl de Bellew | |
D: | Bef Oct 1301 |
Miles de Stapleton -1314 |
Miles de Stapleton | |
B: | of Bedale, Yorkshire, England |
M: | Bef 1286 |
D: | 24 Jun 1314 |
Bannockburn, Stirlingshire, Scotland |
Ladrana de Brus -Bef 1301 |
Ladrana de Brus | |
D: | Bef 1301 |
John de Bellew -Bef 1301 |
John de Bellew | |
B: | of Carlton-in-Balne in Snaith, Yorkshire, England |
D: | Bef 11 Jan 1301 |
Peter de Brus Bef 1201-Bef 1240 |
Peter de Brus | |
B: | Bef 1201 |
of Skelton, Yorkshire, England | |
D: | Bef 15 Nov 1240 |
Hawise de Lancaster | |
M: | Bef 1219 |
Peter de Brus -1222 |
Peter de Brus | |
B: | of Skelton, Yorkshire, England |
D: | 1222 |
Adam II de Brus 1134-1196 |
Adam II de Brus | |
B: | 1134 |
of Skelton, Yorkshire, England | |
D: | 1196 |
Juetta de Arches -Aft 1209 |
Juetta de Arches | |
M: | Aft 1169 |
D: | Aft 1209 |
Agnes of Aumale 1120- |
Agnes of Aumale | |
B: | Between 1110 and 1120 |
Adam I de Brus -Abt 1142 |
Adam I de Brus | |
B: | of Skelton, Yorkshire, England |
D: | Abt 1142 |
Stephen of Aumale Abt 1069-Abt 1127 |
Stephen of Aumale | |
B: | Abt 1069 |
D: | Abt 1127 |
Hawise de Mortimer -1189 |
Hawise de Mortimer | |
D: | 1189 |
Eudes -1107 |
Eudes | |
D: | Between Jan 1096 and 2 Aug 1107 |
Alice of Normandy Abt 1030-Bef 1090 |
Alice of Normandy | |
B: | Abt 1030 |
M: | 1060 |
D: | Bef 1090 |
|
Stephen II Abt 1015-1047 |
Stephen II | |
B: | Abt 1015 |
D: | 1047 |