Nielsen Hayden genealogy
Simon de Morville
1090 - 1167 (77 years)Drag or scroll to see more of the chart.
Gurdon Saltonstall, Governor of Connecticut Bef 1666-1724 |
Gurdon Saltonstall, Governor of Connecticut | |
B: | Bef 27 Mar 1666 |
D: | 20 Sep 1724 |
New London, New London, Connecticut |
Charles Sprague Sargent 1841-1927 |
Charles Sprague Sargent | |
B: | 24 Apr 1841 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts | |
D: | 22 Mar 1927 |
Brookline, Norfolk, Massachusetts |
Mary Allen Robeson 1853-1919 |
Mary Allen Robeson | |
B: | 14 Jun 1853 |
Newport, Newport, Rhode Island | |
M: | 26 Nov 1873 |
D: | 15 Aug 1919 |
Brookline, Norfolk, Massachusetts |
Henrietta Gray 1811-1891 |
Henrietta Gray | |
B: | 1 Oct 1811 |
D: | 3 Apr 1891 |
Brookline, Norfolk, Massachusetts |
Ignatius Sargent 1800-1884 |
Ignatius Sargent | |
B: | 20 Jan 1800 |
Gloucester, Essex, Massachusetts | |
M: | 7 May 1835 |
Medford, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
D: | 18 Aug 1884 |
Brookline, Norfolk, Massachusetts |
Mary Brooks 1769-1842 |
Mary Brooks | |
B: | 27 Jan 1769 |
D: | 30 Jan 1842 |
Medford, Middlesex, Massachusetts |
Samuel Gray 1760-1816 |
Samuel Gray | |
B: | 2 Aug 1760 |
M: | 25 Apr 1799 |
D: | 21 Jan 1816 |
Medford, Middlesex, Massachusetts |
Abigail Brown 1732-1800 |
Abigail Brown | |
B: | 1732 |
Haverhill, Essex, Massachusetts | |
D: | 28 Nov 1800 |
Medford, Middlesex, Massachusetts |
Rev. Edward Brooks 1733-1781 |
Rev. Edward Brooks | |
B: | 31 Oct 1733 |
Medford, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
M: | Sep 1764 |
D: | 6 May 1781 |
Medford, Middlesex, Massachusetts |
Joanna Cotton -1772 |
Joanna Cotton | |
D: | 1772 |
Rev. John Brown 1696-1742 |
Rev. John Brown | |
B: | 1 Nov 1696 |
Cambridge, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
M: | 1719 |
Sandwich, Barnstable, Massachusetts | |
D: | 2 Dec 1742 |
Haverhill, Essex, Massachusetts |
Elizabeth Saltonstall 1668-1726 |
Elizabeth Saltonstall | |
B: | 17 Sep 1668 |
D: | 8 Jul 1726 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts |
Rev. Rowland Cotton 1667-1722 |
Rev. Rowland Cotton | |
B: | 27 Dec 1667 |
Plymouth, Plymouth Colony | |
M: | Sep 1692 |
z | |
D: | 18 Mar 1722 |
Sandwich, Barnstable, Massachusetts |
Nathaniel Saltonstall Abt 1639-1707 |
Nathaniel Saltonstall | |
B: | Abt 1639 |
Ipswich, Essex, Massachusetts | |
D: | 21 May 1707 |
Haverhill, Essex, Massachusetts |
Elizabeth Ward 1647-1741 |
Elizabeth Ward | |
B: | 1 Apr 1647 |
Haverhill, Essex, Massachusetts | |
M: | 28 Dec 1663 |
Haverhill, Essex, Massachusetts | |
D: | 29 Apr 1741 |
Haverhill, Essex, Massachusetts |
Maj. Richard Saltonstall Bef 1610-1694 |
Maj. Richard Saltonstall | |
B: | Bef 1 Oct 1610 |
D: | 29 Apr 1694 |
Hulme, Lancaster, England |
Muriel Gurdon Abt 1613-1688 |
Muriel Gurdon | |
B: | Abt 1613 |
M: | 4 Jul 1633 |
All Hallows, Honey Lane, London, England | |
D: | 21 Apr 1688 |
Hulme, Lancashire, England |
Grace Kaye Bef 1579-Bef 1625 |
Grace Kaye | |
B: | Bef 3 Sep 1579 |
D: | Bef 27 Jun 1625 |
Richard Saltonstall Bef 1586-Bef 1661 |
Richard Saltonstall | |
B: | Bef 4 Apr 1586 |
M: | 28 Nov 1609 |
Almondbury, Yorkshire, England | |
D: | Bef 25 Oct 1661 |
Crayford, Kent, England |
Robert Kaye -Bef 1620 |
Robert Kaye | |
B: | of Woodsome, Yorkshire, England |
D: | Bef 5 Dec 1620 |
Almondbury, Yorkshire, England |
Dorothy Mauleverer Abt 1528-Bef 1590 |
Dorothy Mauleverer | |
B: | Abt 1528 |
D: | Bef 31 Mar 1590 |
Almondbury, Yorkshire, England |
John Kaye Abt 1528-Bef 1594 |
John Kaye | |
B: | Abt 1528 |
of Woodsome, Yorkshire, England | |
M: | 21 Jan 1543 |
Bardsey, Yorkshire, England | |
D: | Bef 28 Jul 1594 |
Almondbury, Yorkshire, England |
Alice Markenfield -1553 |
Alice Markenfield | |
D: | Between 4 Mar 1553 and 7 Mar 1553 |
Robert Mauleverer -Bef 1541 |
Robert Mauleverer | |
B: | of Wothersome, Yorkshire, England |
M: | Bef 2 Feb 1525 |
D: | Bef 31 Jan 1541 |
Bardsey, Yorkshire, England |
Ninian Markenfield -1528 |
Ninian Markenfield | |
B: | of Markenfield, Yorkshire, England |
D: | 25 Mar 1528 |
Dorothy Gascoigne -Bef 1526 |
Dorothy Gascoigne | |
D: | Bef 1526 |
Thomas Markenfield -1497 |
Thomas Markenfield | |
B: | of Markenfield, Yorkshire, England |
D: | Between 8 Apr 1497 and 20 Jun 1497 |
Eleanor Conyers -1493 |
Eleanor Conyers | |
D: | 5 Jun 1493 |
John Markenfield -Bef 1497 |
John Markenfield | |
B: | of Markenfield, Yorkshire, England |
D: | Bef 1497 |
John Markenfield -1448 |
John Markenfield | |
B: | of Markenfield, Yorkshire, England |
M: | Bef 1431 |
D: | Between 2 Jun 1431 and 18 Feb 1448 |
Leonard Neale, Archbishop of Baltimore 1746-1817 |
Leonard Neale, Archbishop of Baltimore | |
B: | 15 Oct 1746 |
Port Tobacco, Charles, Maryland | |
D: | 18 Jun 1817 |
Baltimore, Baltimore, Maryland |
William Neale -1763 |
William Neale | |
B: | Charles County, Maryland |
D: | Between 3 Feb 1763 and 8 Feb 1763 |
Charles County, Maryland |
Anne -Bef 1786 |
Anne | |
D: | Bef 7 Jan 1786 |
Charles County, Maryland |
Roswell Neale -1751 |
Roswell Neale | |
D: | Between 24 Mar 1751 and 1 May 1751 |
Mary Sewall 1659-1694 |
Mary Sewall | |
B: | Between 1658 and 1659 |
D: | 12 Mar 1694 |
Col. George Brent Abt 1640-1700 |
Col. George Brent | |
B: | Abt 1640 |
of Woodstock, Stafford, Virginia | |
M: | 27 Mar 1687 |
D: | Between 1694 and 1700 |
Woodstock, Stafford, Virginia |
Jane Lowe Bef 1633-1701 |
Jane Lowe | |
B: | Bef 14 Oct 1633 |
D: | 19 Jan 1701 |
Henry Sewall -1665 |
Henry Sewall | |
B: | of Charles County, Maryland |
D: | Between 25 Apr 1664 and 17 Apr 1665 |
England |
Charles Calvert, Governor of Maryland 1637-1715 |
Charles Calvert, Governor of Maryland | |
B: | 27 Aug 1637 |
M: | Abt 1666 |
D: | 21 Feb 1715 |
Vincent Lowe Bef 1592-Aft 1638 |
Vincent Lowe | |
B: | Bef 1 Nov 1592 |
D: | Aft 1638 |
Anne Cavendish -Aft 1638 |
Anne Cavendish | |
M: | Bef 1614 |
D: | Aft 1638 |
Patrick Lowe Abt 1562-1617 |
Patrick Lowe | |
B: | Abt 1562 |
of Denby, Derbyshire, England | |
D: | Between 1615 and 1617 |
Isabel Pierrepont -Aft 1587 |
Isabel Pierrepont | |
D: | Aft 1587 |
John Harpur Abt 1546-1622 |
John Harpur | |
B: | Abt 1546 |
of Swarkestone, Derbyshire, England | |
M: | Abt 1567 |
D: | 7 Oct 1622 |
George Pierrepont 1510-1564 |
George Pierrepont | |
B: | 16 Jul 1510 |
of Holme Pierrepont, Nottinghamshire, England | |
D: | 21 Mar 1564 |
Winifred Thwaites -Bef 1591 |
Winifred Thwaites | |
M: | 20 Nov 1544 |
D: | Bef 10 Dec 1591 |
William Pierrepont -Aft 1530 |
William Pierrepont | |
B: | of Holme Pierrepont, Nottinghamshire, England |
D: | Aft 1530 |
Francis Pierrepont -1495 |
Francis Pierrepont | |
B: | of Holme Pierrepont, Nottinghamshire, England |
D: | 1495 |
Henry Pierrepont -1457 |
Henry Pierrepont | |
B: | of Holme Pierrepont, Nottinghamshire, England |
D: | 21 Jul 1457 |
John Melton Abt 1377-1455 |
John Melton | |
B: | Abt 1377 |
of Aston, Yorkshire, England | |
D: | 24 May 1455 |
Margaret Clifford | |
M: | Bef 1415 |
William de Melton 1341-1399 |
William de Melton | |
B: | Between 1339 and 1341 |
of Aston, Yorkshire, England | |
D: | 7 Mar 1399 |
Joan de Lucy -1369 |
Joan de Lucy | |
D: | 4 Jul 1369 |
William de Melton -1362 |
William de Melton | |
B: | of Aston, Yorkshire, England |
D: | 1362 |
Anthony de Lucy 1283-1343 |
Anthony de Lucy | |
B: | Between 1281 and 1283 |
D: | 1343 |
Thomas de Lucy -Bef 1305 |
Thomas de Lucy | |
B: | of Aspatria, Cumberland, England |
D: | Bef 9 Apr 1305 |
Isabel de Boltby | |
M: | Bef 27 Sep 1280 |
Alan de Multon -Aft 1255 |
Alan de Multon | |
B: | of Moulton near Spalding, Lincolnshire, England |
M: | Bef 1219 |
D: | Aft 1255 |
Alice Vere -Abt 1431 |
Alice Vere | |
D: | Abt 1431 |
Lewis John -1442 |
Lewis John | |
B: | of Wales |
M: | Bef 1 Jan 1414 |
D: | 27 Oct 1442 |
Rev. Charles Fay 1808-1888 |
Rev. Charles Fay | |
B: | 21 Jul 1808 |
Cambridge, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
D: | 6 Nov 1888 |
New York, New York |
Charlotte Emily Hopkins 1817-1856 |
Charlotte Emily Hopkins | |
B: | 4 May 1817 |
Ligonier, Westmoreland, Pennsylvania | |
D: | 23 Sep 1856 |
St. Albans, Franklin, Vermont |
Harriet Howard 1782-1847 |
Harriet Howard | |
B: | 27 Mar 1782 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts | |
D: | 27 Jul 1847 |
Cambridge, Middlesex, Massachusetts |
Samuel Phillips Prescott Fay 1778-1856 |
Samuel Phillips Prescott Fay | |
B: | 10 Jan 1778 |
Concord, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
M: | Aft 31 Jul 1803 |
Cambridge, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
D: | 18 May 1856 |
Cambridge, Middlesex, Massachusetts |
Samuel Howard Abt 1752-1797 |
Samuel Howard | |
B: | Abt 1752 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts | |
D: | Jan 1797 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts |
Anna Lillie Abt 1760-1804 |
Anna Lillie | |
B: | Abt 1760 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts | |
M: | Aft 3 Apr 1777 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts | |
D: | Dec 1804 |
Andover, Essex, Massachusetts |
Martha Goffe 1733-Bef 1808 |
Martha Goffe | |
B: | 1 Apr 1733 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts | |
D: | Bef 25 Apr 1808 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts |
Ebenezer Howard 1730-1784 |
Ebenezer Howard | |
B: | 12 Oct 1730 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts | |
M: | 26 Apr 1750 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts | |
D: | Between 15 Jun 1782 and 13 Apr 1784 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts |
William Goffe 1687-Aft 1736 |
William Goffe | |
B: | 1687 |
D: | Aft 1736 |
Abigail Richardson 1695-Aft 1737 |
Abigail Richardson | |
B: | 25 Dec 1695 |
M: | 1713 |
D: | Aft 1737 |
Hannah Sumner 1659- |
Hannah Sumner | |
B: | 10 Jun 1659 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts |
Elizabeth Clement Bef 1634-Bef 1684 |
Elizabeth Clement | |
B: | Bef 2 Mar 1634 |
D: | Bef 1684 |
William Sumner Bef 1629-1675 |
William Sumner | |
B: | Bef 6 Dec 1629 |
M: | Bef 1652 |
D: | Feb 1675 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts |
Elizabeth Bullock Bef 1603- |
Elizabeth Bullock | |
B: | Bef 7 Jul 1603 |
Augustine Clement Abt 1603-1674 |
Augustine Clement | |
B: | Abt 1603 |
M: | 3 Jul 1628 |
Wokingham, Berkshire, England | |
D: | 1 Oct 1674 |
Dorchester, Suffolk, Massachusetts |
Gilbert Bullock -Bef 1514 |
Gilbert Bullock | |
B: | of Arborfield, Berkshire, England |
D: | Bef 1514 |
Joan de Vere -Aft 1467 |
Joan de Vere | |
D: | Aft 1467 |
William Norreys Abt 1441-Bef 1507 |
William Norreys | |
B: | Abt 1441 |
of Yattendon, Berkshire, England | |
D: | Bef 10 Jan 1507 |
John de Vere 1408-1462 |
John de Vere | |
B: | 23 Apr 1408 |
Hedingham Castle, Kent, England | |
D: | 26 Feb 1462 |
Tower Hill, London, England |
Elizabeth Howard Abt 1410-Abt 1473 |
Elizabeth Howard | |
B: | Abt 1410 |
M: | Between 22 May 1425 and 31 Aug 1425 |
D: | Abt 28 Dec 1473 |
Richard de Vere Abt 1385-1417 |
Richard de Vere | |
B: | Abt 1385 |
D: | 15 Feb 1417 |
Alice Sergeaux -1452 |
Alice Sergeaux | |
M: | Between 1406 and 1407 |
D: | 18 May 1452 |
Alice Fitz Walter -1401 |
Alice Fitz Walter | |
D: | 29 Apr 1401 |
Aubrey Vere 1340-1400 |
Aubrey Vere | |
B: | Between 1338 and 1340 |
D: | 23 Apr 1400 |
John Fitz Walter Abt 1315-1361 |
John Fitz Walter | |
B: | Abt 1315 |
D: | 18 Oct 1361 |
Eleanor de Percy -Bef 1361 |
Eleanor de Percy | |
D: | Bef 18 Oct 1361 |
Joan de Multon -1363 |
Joan de Multon | |
D: | 16 Jun 1363 |
Robert Fitz Walter 1300-1328 |
Robert Fitz Walter | |
B: | 1300 |
of Woodham Walter, Essex, England | |
D: | 6 May 1328 |
Thomas de Multon 1276-Bef 1322 |
Thomas de Multon | |
B: | 21 Feb 1276 |
of Egremont, Cumberland, England | |
D: | Bef 8 Feb 1322 |
Eleanor de Burgh 1282-Aft 1326 |
Eleanor de Burgh | |
B: | 1282 |
Wales | |
M: | 3 Jan 1297 |
St. Peter's Priory, Ipswich, Suffolk, England | |
D: | Aft 1326 |
Thomas de Multon -Bef 1287 |
Thomas de Multon | |
D: | Bef 24 Jul 1287 |
Emoine le Boteler -Aft 1284 |
Emoine le Boteler | |
M: | Bef Jan 1275 |
D: | Aft Sep 1284 |
Thomas de Multon Abt 1225-Bef 1294 |
Thomas de Multon | |
B: | Abt 1225 |
of Egremont, Cumberland, England | |
D: | Bef 29 Apr 1294 |
Amabil de Lucy -Bef 1242 |
Amabil de Lucy | |
D: | Bef 1242 |
Lambert de Multon -Bef 1246 |
Lambert de Multon | |
M: | Abt 1213 |
D: | Bef 16 Nov 1246 |
Ada de Morville -Aft 1230 |
Ada de Morville | |
D: | Aft 1230 |
Richard de Lucy -1213 |
Richard de Lucy | |
B: | of Egremont, Cumberland, England |
M: | 1200 |
D: | 1213 |
Col. Joseph Lemuel Chester 1821-1882 |
Col. Joseph Lemuel Chester | |
B: | 30 Apr 1821 |
Norwich, New London, Connecticut | |
D: | 26 Apr 1882 |
London, England |
Joseph Chester 1789-1832 |
Joseph Chester | |
B: | 1789 |
D: | 1832 |
Prudee Tracy | |
M: | 10 Sep 1811 |
Elizabeth Lee 1757- |
Elizabeth Lee | |
B: | 25 May 1757 |
Joseph Chester | |
M: | 22 Sep 1785 |
Jane Pray Bassett 1822-1924 |
Jane Pray Bassett | |
B: | 21 Nov 1822 |
Derby, New Haven, Connecticut | |
D: | 1924 |
Rev. Charles Wells Clapp 1817-1884 |
Rev. Charles Wells Clapp | |
B: | 22 Jan 1817 |
Southampton, Hampshire, Massachusetts | |
M: | 16 Aug 1849 |
D: | 12 Aug 1884 |
Nancy Atwater Lee 1787-1846 |
Nancy Atwater Lee | |
B: | 30 Apr 1787 |
Lyme, New London, Connecticut | |
D: | 12 Apr 1846 |
John Bassett 1779-1858 |
John Bassett | |
B: | 22 Sep 1779 |
of Derby, New Haven, Connecticut | |
M: | Oct 1809 |
D: | 16 Aug 1858 |
Dr. Daniel Lee 1762- |
Dr. Daniel Lee | |
B: | 5 Jul 1762 |
of Westerly, Washington, Rhode Island |
Lydia Ann Eliot 1760-1836 |
Lydia Ann Eliot | |
B: | 22 Jun 1760 |
M: | 4 Feb 1784 |
Westerly, Washington, Rhode Island | |
D: | 17 Sep 1836 |
Benjamin Lee 1712-1777 |
Benjamin Lee | |
B: | 4 Sep 1712 |
Lyme, New London, Connecticut | |
D: | Apr 1777 |
Mary Ely 1714- |
Mary Ely | |
B: | 1714 |
M: | 25 Mar 1736 |
Elizabeth Smith Abt 1670-Aft 1733 |
Elizabeth Smith | |
B: | Abt 1670 |
D: | Aft 24 Jan 1733 |
John Lee 1670-1716 |
John Lee | |
B: | 21 Sep 1670 |
M: | 8 Feb 1692 |
Lyme, New London, Connecticut | |
D: | 17 Jan 1716 |
Joanna Quarles Bef 1633- |
Joanna Quarles | |
B: | Bef 17 Jun 1633 |
Roxwell, Essex, England |
Richard Smith Abt 1621-Aft 1680 |
Richard Smith | |
B: | Abt 1621 |
M: | 2 Aug 1654 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts | |
D: | Aft 1680 |
Lyme, New London, Connecticut |
Ursula Woodgate 1601-Bef 1652 |
Ursula Woodgate | |
B: | 1601 |
D: | Bef 22 Nov 1652 |
Francis Quarles Bef 1592-Bef 1644 |
Francis Quarles | |
B: | Bef 8 May 1592 |
M: | 28 May 1618 |
St. Andrew's, Holborn, London, England | |
D: | Bef 11 Sep 1644 |
Ursula Hall Bef 1582- |
Ursula Hall | |
B: | Bef 11 Mar 1582 |
John Woodgate Abt 1577- |
John Woodgate | |
B: | Abt 1577 |
Robert Hall Abt 1548-Bef 1615 |
Robert Hall | |
B: | Abt 1548 |
D: | Bef 8 Sep 1615 |
Anne -1620 |
Anne | |
M: | 3 Dec 1573 |
Waltham Abbey, Essex, England | |
D: | Between 24 Jan 1620 and 25 Oct 1620 |
Goddard Hall Bef 1516-Bef 1586 |
Goddard Hall | |
B: | Bef 1516 |
D: | Bef 25 Nov 1586 |
Cecily | |
M: | Bef 1542 |
William Hall Bef 1496- |
William Hall | |
B: | Bef 1496 |
of Ore, Sussex, England |
Anne Erley -Bef 1544 |
Anne Erley | |
D: | Bef 1544 |
Anne Dudley -Bef 1510 |
Anne Dudley | |
D: | Bef 1510 |
Robert Hall Bef 1475-1536 |
Robert Hall | |
B: | Bef 1475 |
of Ore, Sussex, England | |
M: | Bef 1496 |
D: | 30 Dec 1536 |
Guildford Dudley -1554 |
Guildford Dudley | |
D: | 12 Feb 1554 |
Tower Hill, London, England |
Jane Grey, Queen of England 1537-1554 |
Jane Grey, Queen of England | |
B: | Oct 1537 |
Bradgate, Leicestershire, England | |
M: | 21 May 1553 |
Durham House, London, England | |
D: | 12 Feb 1554 |
Tower Hill, London, England |
John Dudley 1506-1553 |
John Dudley | |
B: | Between 1504 and 1506 |
D: | 22 Aug 1553 |
Tower Hill, London, England |
Jane Guildford Abt 1504-1555 |
Jane Guildford | |
B: | Abt 1504 |
M: | Bef 1526 |
D: | 22 Jan 1555 |
Chelsea, Middlesex, England |
Edmund Dudley Abt 1462-1510 |
Edmund Dudley | |
B: | Abt 1462 |
D: | 18 Aug 1510 |
Tower Hill, London, England |
Elizabeth Grey Abt 1484-Aft 1530 |
Elizabeth Grey | |
B: | Abt 1484 |
M: | Aft 1500 |
D: | Aft 10 Aug 1530 |
Elizabeth Bramshott -1498 |
Elizabeth Bramshott | |
D: | 12 Oct 1498 |
John Dudley -1501 |
John Dudley | |
M: | Bef 1462 |
D: | Between 1 Oct 1500 and 26 Jun 1501 |
John Bramshott -Abt 1468 |
John Bramshott | |
B: | of Bramshott, Hampshire, England |
D: | Abt 18 May 1468 |
Katherine Pelham -1481 |
Katherine Pelham | |
M: | 1444 |
D: | 1481 |
William Bramshott -Abt 1433 |
William Bramshott | |
B: | of Bramshott, Hampshire, England |
D: | Abt 1433 |
Joan -Aft 1443 |
Joan | |
M: | Bef Nov 1402 |
D: | Aft 1443 |
Joan Bramshott -1439 |
Joan Bramshott | |
D: | 1439 |
John Pelham -1429 |
John Pelham | |
M: | Bef May 1400 |
D: | 12 Feb 1429 |
John de Bramshott -Aft 1382 |
John de Bramshott | |
B: | of Bramshott, Hampshire, England |
D: | Aft 1382 |
Joan de Bohun -Aft 1359 |
Joan de Bohun | |
D: | Aft 1 Feb 1359 |
John de Lisle Abt 1324-Bef 1349 |
John de Lisle | |
B: | Abt 1324 |
of Gatcombe, Hampshire, England | |
D: | Bef 25 Apr 1349 |
John de Bohun 1301-1367 |
John de Bohun | |
B: | 14 Nov 1301 |
Todham in Easebourne, Sussex, England | |
D: | 5 Dec 1367 |
Isabel -Bef 1342 |
Isabel | |
M: | Bef 1326 |
D: | Bef 1342 |
Gurdon Saltonstall, Governor of Connecticut Bef 1666-1724 |
Gurdon Saltonstall, Governor of Connecticut | |
B: | Bef 27 Mar 1666 |
D: | 20 Sep 1724 |
New London, New London, Connecticut |
Charles Sprague Sargent 1841-1927 |
Charles Sprague Sargent | |
B: | 24 Apr 1841 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts | |
D: | 22 Mar 1927 |
Brookline, Norfolk, Massachusetts |
Mary Allen Robeson 1853-1919 |
Mary Allen Robeson | |
B: | 14 Jun 1853 |
Newport, Newport, Rhode Island | |
M: | 26 Nov 1873 |
D: | 15 Aug 1919 |
Brookline, Norfolk, Massachusetts |
Henrietta Gray 1811-1891 |
Henrietta Gray | |
B: | 1 Oct 1811 |
D: | 3 Apr 1891 |
Brookline, Norfolk, Massachusetts |
Ignatius Sargent 1800-1884 |
Ignatius Sargent | |
B: | 20 Jan 1800 |
Gloucester, Essex, Massachusetts | |
M: | 7 May 1835 |
Medford, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
D: | 18 Aug 1884 |
Brookline, Norfolk, Massachusetts |
Mary Brooks 1769-1842 |
Mary Brooks | |
B: | 27 Jan 1769 |
D: | 30 Jan 1842 |
Medford, Middlesex, Massachusetts |
Samuel Gray 1760-1816 |
Samuel Gray | |
B: | 2 Aug 1760 |
M: | 25 Apr 1799 |
D: | 21 Jan 1816 |
Medford, Middlesex, Massachusetts |
Abigail Brown 1732-1800 |
Abigail Brown | |
B: | 1732 |
Haverhill, Essex, Massachusetts | |
D: | 28 Nov 1800 |
Medford, Middlesex, Massachusetts |
Rev. Edward Brooks 1733-1781 |
Rev. Edward Brooks | |
B: | 31 Oct 1733 |
Medford, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
M: | Sep 1764 |
D: | 6 May 1781 |
Medford, Middlesex, Massachusetts |
Joanna Cotton -1772 |
Joanna Cotton | |
D: | 1772 |
Rev. John Brown 1696-1742 |
Rev. John Brown | |
B: | 1 Nov 1696 |
Cambridge, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
M: | 1719 |
Sandwich, Barnstable, Massachusetts | |
D: | 2 Dec 1742 |
Haverhill, Essex, Massachusetts |
Elizabeth Saltonstall 1668-1726 |
Elizabeth Saltonstall | |
B: | 17 Sep 1668 |
D: | 8 Jul 1726 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts |
Rev. Rowland Cotton 1667-1722 |
Rev. Rowland Cotton | |
B: | 27 Dec 1667 |
Plymouth, Plymouth Colony | |
M: | Sep 1692 |
z | |
D: | 18 Mar 1722 |
Sandwich, Barnstable, Massachusetts |
Nathaniel Saltonstall Abt 1639-1707 |
Nathaniel Saltonstall | |
B: | Abt 1639 |
Ipswich, Essex, Massachusetts | |
D: | 21 May 1707 |
Haverhill, Essex, Massachusetts |
Elizabeth Ward 1647-1741 |
Elizabeth Ward | |
B: | 1 Apr 1647 |
Haverhill, Essex, Massachusetts | |
M: | 28 Dec 1663 |
Haverhill, Essex, Massachusetts | |
D: | 29 Apr 1741 |
Haverhill, Essex, Massachusetts |
Muriel Gurdon Abt 1613-1688 |
Muriel Gurdon | |
B: | Abt 1613 |
D: | 21 Apr 1688 |
Hulme, Lancashire, England |
Maj. Richard Saltonstall Bef 1610-1694 |
Maj. Richard Saltonstall | |
B: | Bef 1 Oct 1610 |
M: | 4 Jul 1633 |
All Hallows, Honey Lane, London, England | |
D: | 29 Apr 1694 |
Hulme, Lancaster, England |
Muriel Sedley Bef 1583-1661 |
Muriel Sedley | |
B: | Bef 20 Apr 1583 |
Morley, Norfolk, England | |
D: | 22 Aug 1661 |
Letton, Norfolk, England |
Brampton Gurdon 1566-Bef 1650 |
Brampton Gurdon | |
B: | 1566 |
of Assington, Suffolk, England | |
M: | 8 Jul 1606 |
St. Peter's, Morley, Norfolk, England | |
D: | Bef 2 Apr 1650 |
Abigail Knyvet -1623 |
Abigail Knyvet | |
D: | 15 Dec 1623 |
Martin Sedley Abt 1531-Abt 1609 |
Martin Sedley | |
B: | Abt 1531 |
of Morley, Norfolk, England | |
M: | 1577 |
D: | Abt 1609 |
Agnes Harcourt -1578 |
Agnes Harcourt | |
D: | 1578 |
John Knyvet Abt 1517-Bef 1556 |
John Knyvet | |
B: | Abt 1517 |
of Ashwellthorpe, Norfolk, England | |
M: | Abt 1538 |
D: | Bef 1556 |
John Harcourt Abt 1500-1566 |
John Harcourt | |
B: | Abt 1500 |
M: | Bef 1523 |
D: | 19 Feb 1566 |
William Barantyne 1481-1549 |
William Barantyne | |
B: | 31 Dec 1481 |
of Little Haseley, Oxfordshire, England | |
D: | 17 Nov 1549 |
Mary Reade -Bef 1518 |
Mary Reade | |
D: | Bef 31 Dec 1518 |
John Barantyne Abt 1460-1485 |
John Barantyne | |
B: | Abt 1460 |
of Little Haseley, Oxfordshire, England | |
D: | 21 Dec 1485 |
Mary Stonor -Aft 1485 |
Mary Stonor | |
D: | Aft 1485 |
Elizabeth Popham Abt 1439-Aft 1483 |
Elizabeth Popham | |
B: | Abt 1439 |
D: | Aft 1483 |
John Barantyne 1436-1474 |
John Barantyne | |
B: | 1436 |
of Haseley, Oxfordshire, England | |
M: | Bef 1460 |
D: | 30 Jun 1474 |
Beatrice Bohun -Aft 1446 |
Beatrice Bohun | |
D: | Aft 5 Feb 1446 |
Steven Popham Abt 1393-1444 |
Steven Popham | |
B: | Abt 1393 |
of West Dean in West Tytherley, Hampshire, England | |
D: | 12 Nov 1444 |
John Bohun 1363-1433 |
John Bohun | |
B: | 6 Jan 1363 |
Cowdray, Sussex, England | |
D: | 25 Jan 1433 |
Alice -Aft 1419 |
Alice | |
D: | Aft 14 Dec 1419 |
Cecily Filoll Abt 1324-1381 |
Cecily Filoll | |
B: | Abt 1324 |
M: | Bef 6 Nov 1342 |
D: | 9 Aug 1381 |
Joan de Brewes -Bef 1324 |
Joan de Brewes | |
D: | Bef 23 Jun 1324 |
James de Bohun 1281-Bef 1306 |
James de Bohun | |
B: | 3 Feb 1281 |
Ford, Sussex, England | |
D: | Bef 30 May 1306 |
Lucy Browning 1788-1850 |
Lucy Browning | |
B: | 16 Dec 1788 |
Barre, Washington, Vermont | |
D: | 12 Dec 1850 |
Barre, Washington, Vermont |
Enos Towne 1786-1836 |
Enos Towne | |
B: | 20 Jun 1786 |
Barre, Washington, Vermont | |
M: | 1814 |
D: | Jun 1836 |
Lucy Sherman 1766-1851 |
Lucy Sherman | |
B: | 25 Aug 1766 |
D: | 30 Aug 1851 |
Joseph Browning 1760-1831 |
Joseph Browning | |
B: | 21 Nov 1760 |
Rutland, Worcester, Massachusetts | |
D: | 26 Dec 1831 |
Barre, Washington, Vermont |
Asaph Sherman 1741-1810 |
Asaph Sherman | |
B: | 6 Mar 1741 |
Grafton, Worcester, Massachusetts | |
D: | 21 Jul 1810 |
Rutland County, Vermont |
Lucy Whitney 1744-1809 |
Lucy Whitney | |
B: | 27 Aug 1744 |
Massachusetts | |
M: | 1762 |
Shrewsbury, Worcester, Massachusetts | |
D: | 13 Aug 1809 |
Barre, Washington, Vermont |
Mary Livermore 1702- |
Mary Livermore | |
B: | 6 Dec 1702 |
Watertown, Middlesex, Massachusetts |
Nathaniel Sherman 1696- |
Nathaniel Sherman | |
B: | 19 Sep 1696 |
Watertown, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
M: | 31 Mar 1726 |
Watertown, Middlesex, Massachusetts |
Mary Coolidge 1680-1702 |
Mary Coolidge | |
B: | 27 Jun 1680 |
Watertown, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
D: | 10 Dec 1702 |
Watertown, Middlesex, Massachusetts |
Daniel Livermore 1675-1720 |
Daniel Livermore | |
B: | 3 Feb 1675 |
Watertown, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
M: | 28 May 1697 |
Watertown, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
D: | 16 Nov 1720 |
Watertown, Middlesex, Massachusetts |
Mary Wellington 1641-1691 |
Mary Wellington | |
B: | 10 Feb 1641 |
Watertown, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
D: | 21 Jan 1691 |
Watertown, Middlesex, Massachusetts |
John Coolidge Abt 1630-1691 |
John Coolidge | |
B: | Abt 1630 |
England | |
M: | 16 Sep 1679 |
Watertown, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
D: | 8 Feb 1691 |
Watertown, Middlesex, Massachusetts |
Samuel Phillips Prescott Fay 1778-1856 |
Samuel Phillips Prescott Fay | |
B: | 10 Jan 1778 |
Concord, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
D: | 18 May 1856 |
Cambridge, Middlesex, Massachusetts |
Harriet Howard 1782-1847 |
Harriet Howard | |
B: | 27 Mar 1782 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts | |
M: | Aft 31 Jul 1803 |
Cambridge, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
D: | 27 Jul 1847 |
Cambridge, Middlesex, Massachusetts |
Jonathan Fay 1752-1811 |
Jonathan Fay | |
B: | 21 Jan 1752 |
Westborough, Worcester, Massachusetts | |
D: | 1 Jun 1811 |
Concord, Middlesex, Massachusetts |
Lucy Prescott 1757-1792 |
Lucy Prescott | |
B: | 24 Apr 1757 |
Concord, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
M: | 6 Dec 1776 |
Concord, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
D: | 10 Oct 1792 |
Concord, Middlesex, Massachusetts |
Jonathan Fay 1724-1800 |
Jonathan Fay | |
B: | 21 Nov 1724 |
Westborough, Worcester, Massachusetts | |
D: | 3 Mar 1800 |
Westborough, Worcester, Massachusetts |
Joanna Phillips 1729-1788 |
Joanna Phillips | |
B: | 17 May 1729 |
Stoneham, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
M: | 25 Jun 1746 |
D: | 10 Jun 1788 |
Westborough, Worcester, Massachusetts |
John Fay 1700-Bef 1732 |
John Fay | |
B: | 1700 |
D: | Bef 12 Dec 1732 |
Westborough, Worcester, Massachusetts |
Hannah Child Abt 1700-1788 |
Hannah Child | |
B: | Abt 1700 |
M: | 1721 |
D: | 1788 |
Elizabeth Wellington 1673-1729 |
Elizabeth Wellington | |
B: | 29 Dec 1673 |
Watertown, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
D: | 1729 |
John Fay 1669-1747 |
John Fay | |
B: | 30 Nov 1669 |
Marlborough, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
M: | 1 Dec 1690 |
D: | 1747 |
Roger Sherman 1721-1793 |
Roger Sherman | |
B: | 19 Apr 1721 |
Newton, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
D: | 23 Jul 1793 |
New Haven, New Haven, Connecticut |
Elizabeth Hartwell 1726-1760 |
Elizabeth Hartwell | |
B: | 31 Aug 1726 |
M: | 17 Nov 1749 |
D: | 19 Oct 1760 |
New Milford, Litchfield, Connecticut |
Elizabeth Thacher 1868-1952 |
Elizabeth Thacher | |
B: | 22 Sep 1868 |
New Haven, New Haven, Connecticut | |
D: | 14 Aug 1952 |
Marin, California |
Rep. William Kent 1864-1928 |
Rep. William Kent | |
B: | 29 Mar 1864 |
Chicago, Cook, Illinois | |
M: | 26 Feb 1890 |
Nordhoff, California | |
D: | 13 Mar 1928 |
Kentfield, Marin, California |
Elizabeth Baldwin Sherman 1823-1917 |
Elizabeth Baldwin Sherman | |
B: | 27 Oct 1823 |
New Haven, New Haven, Connecticut | |
D: | 10 Mar 1917 |
Nordhoff, California |
Thomas Anthony Thacher 1815-1886 |
Thomas Anthony Thacher | |
B: | 11 Jan 1815 |
Hartford, Hartford, Connecticut | |
M: | 1 Aug 1860 |
New Haven, New Haven, Connecticut | |
D: | 7 Apr 1886 |
New Haven, New Haven, Connecticut |
Roger Sherman 1768-1856 |
Roger Sherman | |
B: | 16 Jul 1768 |
New Haven, New Haven, Connecticut | |
D: | 5 Mar 1856 |
New Haven, New Haven, Connecticut |
Susanna Staples 1778-1855 |
Susanna Staples | |
B: | 20 Aug 1778 |
Canterbury, Windham, Connecticut | |
M: | 7 Jan 1801 |
Canterbury, Windham, Connecticut | |
D: | 22 Nov 1855 |
New Haven, New Haven, Connecticut |
Rebecca Prescott 1742-1813 |
Rebecca Prescott | |
B: | 20 May 1742 |
Danvers, Essex, Massachusetts | |
M: | 12 May 1763 |
Danvers, Essex, Massachusetts | |
D: | 19 Apr 1813 |
New Haven, New Haven, Connecticut |
Rev. Josiah Sherman 1729-1789 |
Rev. Josiah Sherman | |
B: | 1 Apr 1729 |
Stoughton, Norfolk, Massachusetts | |
D: | 25 Nov 1789 |
Woodbridge, New Haven, Connecticut |
Martha Minot -Abt 1820 |
Martha Minot | |
M: | 24 Jan 1757 |
D: | Abt 1820 |
Durham, Greene, New York |
Mehetabel Wellington 1688- |
Mehetabel Wellington | |
B: | 26 Feb 1688 |
Watertown, Middlesex, Massachusetts |
William Sherman 1692-1741 |
William Sherman | |
B: | 28 Jun 1692 |
Watertown, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
M: | 13 Sep 1715 |
Watertown, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
D: | 20 Mar 1741 |
Stoughton, Norfolk, Massachusetts |
Benjamin Wellington Abt 1646-1710 |
Benjamin Wellington | |
B: | Abt 1646 |
Watertown, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
D: | 8 Jan 1710 |
Watertown, Middlesex, Massachusetts |
Elizabeth Sweetman 1646- |
Elizabeth Sweetman | |
B: | 16 Jan 1646 |
Cambridge, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
M: | 7 Dec 1671 |
Mary Palgrave Bef 1618- |
Mary Palgrave | |
B: | Bef 25 Aug 1618 |
Roger Wellington Abt 1609-1698 |
Roger Wellington | |
B: | Abt 1609 |
England | |
M: | Bef 1638 |
D: | 11 Mar 1698 |
Watertown, Middlesex, Massachusetts |
Dr. Richard Palgrave Abt 1585-1651 |
Dr. Richard Palgrave | |
B: | Abt 1585 |
of Wymondham, Norfolk, England | |
D: | Between 8 Jun 1651 and 8 Aug 1651 |
Charlestown, Suffolk, Massachussets |
Anne Sowgate Bef 1596-1669 |
Anne Sowgate | |
B: | Bef 1 Jan 1596 |
M: | Bef 1617 |
D: | 17 Mar 1669 |
Roxbury, Suffolk, Massachusetts |
Rev. Edward Palgrave Bef 1541-1623 |
Rev. Edward Palgrave | |
B: | Bef 21 Jan 1541 |
D: | Between 3 Dec 1623 and 20 Dec 1623 |
Thomas Palgrave 1510- |
Thomas Palgrave | |
B: | Between 1505 and 1510 |
of Thruxton, Norfolk, England |
Alice Gunton | |
M: | Abt 1537 |
Anne Glemham -Aft 1518 |
Anne Glemham | |
D: | Aft 14 Jan 1518 |
Henry Pagrave Abt 1470-1516 |
Henry Pagrave | |
B: | Abt 1470 |
of Little Palgrave, Norfolk, England | |
D: | 20 Oct 1516 |
Eleanor Brandon -Aft 1496 |
Eleanor Brandon | |
D: | Aft 1496 |
John Glemham -Abt 1499 |
John Glemham | |
B: | of Glemham, Suffolk, England |
M: | Aft 5 Mar 1466 |
D: | Abt 1499 |
Jane Grey, Queen of England 1537-1554 |
Jane Grey, Queen of England | |
B: | Oct 1537 |
Bradgate, Leicestershire, England | |
D: | 12 Feb 1554 |
Tower Hill, London, England |
Guildford Dudley -1554 |
Guildford Dudley | |
M: | 21 May 1553 |
Durham House, London, England | |
D: | 12 Feb 1554 |
Tower Hill, London, England |
Katherine Grey Abt 1540-1568 |
Katherine Grey | |
B: | Abt 1540 |
D: | 27 Jan 1568 |
Yoxford, Sussex, England |
Henry Herbert Aft 1537-1601 |
Henry Herbert | |
B: | Aft 1537 |
M: | 21 May 1553 |
D: | 19 Jan 1601 |
Wilton, Wiltshire, England |
Frances Brandon 1517-1559 |
Frances Brandon | |
B: | 16 Jul 1517 |
Hatfield, Hertfordshire, England | |
D: | 11 Nov 1559 |
London, England |
Henry Grey 1517-1554 |
Henry Grey | |
B: | 17 Jan 1517 |
D: | 23 Feb 1554 |
Tower Hill, London, England |
Charles Brandon 1484-1545 |
Charles Brandon | |
B: | 1484 |
D: | 22 Aug 1545 |
Guildford Palace, Surrey, England |
Mary Tudor 1496-1533 |
Mary Tudor | |
B: | 18 Mar 1496 |
Richmond Palace, Surrey, England | |
D: | 24 Jun 1533 |
Westhorpe, Suffolk, England |
William Brandon -1485 |
William Brandon | |
D: | 22 Aug 1485 |
Bosworth Field, Leicestershire, England |
Elizabeth Bruyn -1484 |
Elizabeth Bruyn | |
M: | Bef 4 Nov 1475 |
D: | 7 Mar 1484 |
Elizabeth Wingfield -1497 |
Elizabeth Wingfield | |
D: | 28 Apr 1497 |
William Brandon Abt 1425-1491 |
William Brandon | |
B: | Abt 1425 |
of Henham, Suffolk, England | |
M: | Bef Jan 1462 |
D: | Between 9 Apr 1491 and 17 Nov 1491 |
Richard Wingfield -1525 |
Richard Wingfield | |
B: | of Kimbolton, Huntingdonshire, England |
D: | 22 Jul 1525 |
Toledo, Toledo, Castilla-La Mancha, Spain |
Katherine Woodville Abt 1458-1497 |
Katherine Woodville | |
B: | Abt 1458 |
M: | 24 Feb 1496 |
D: | 18 May 1497 |
Bridget Wiltshire -Aft 1534 |
Bridget Wiltshire | |
M: | Bef 1513 |
D: | Aft Jan 1534 |
John Wingfield -1481 |
John Wingfield | |
B: | of Letheringham, Suffolk, England |
D: | 11 May 1481 |
Elizabeth fitz Lewis Abt 1436-1500 |
Elizabeth fitz Lewis | |
B: | Abt 1436 |
D: | Between 14 Jul 1497 and 22 Dec 1500 |
Robert Wingfield 1403-1454 |
Robert Wingfield | |
B: | 1403 |
of Letheringham, Suffolk, England | |
D: | Between 6 Oct 1453 and 21 Nov 1454 |
Elizabeth Goushill Abt 1402- |
Elizabeth Goushill | |
B: | Abt 1402 |
M: | Bef 1 Dec 1419 |
Robert Wingfield -1409 |
Robert Wingfield | |
D: | 3 May 1409 |
John Wingfield -1389 |
John Wingfield | |
B: | of Letheringham, Suffolk, England |
M: | Bef 1378 |
D: | 1389 |
John Russell -1405 |
John Russell | |
B: | of Strensham, Worcestershire, England |
M: | Aft 1389 |
D: | 1405 |
Letheringham, Suffolk, England |
John Bassett 1779-1858 |
John Bassett | |
B: | 22 Sep 1779 |
of Derby, New Haven, Connecticut | |
D: | 16 Aug 1858 |
Nancy Atwater Lee 1787-1846 |
Nancy Atwater Lee | |
B: | 30 Apr 1787 |
Lyme, New London, Connecticut | |
M: | Oct 1809 |
D: | 12 Apr 1846 |
Benjamin Bassett 1740-1824 |
Benjamin Bassett | |
B: | 1740 |
of Derby, New Haven, Connecticut | |
D: | 1824 |
Molly Hinman 1744- |
Molly Hinman | |
B: | 1744 |
of Southbury, New Haven, Connecticut | |
M: | 29 Jul 1771 |
Southbury, New Haven, Connecticut |
Samuel Bassett 1692-1764 |
Samuel Bassett | |
B: | 28 Nov 1692 |
Stratford, Fairfield, Connecticut | |
D: | 15 Sep 1764 |
Derby, New Haven, Connecticut |
Deborah Bennett 1696-1773 |
Deborah Bennett | |
B: | 28 Feb 1696 |
M: | 5 Jan 1719 |
Derby, New Haven, Connecticut | |
D: | Jul 1773 |
Derby, New Haven, Connecticut |
Elizabeth Riggs 1668-Bef 1758 |
Elizabeth Riggs | |
B: | 13 Jun 1668 |
Derby, New Haven, Connecticut | |
D: | Bef 2 Oct 1758 |
Robert Bassett -1710 |
Robert Bassett | |
M: | Abt 1687 |
D: | 5 Aug 1710 |
Stratford, Fairfield, Connecticut |
Sarah Baldwin 1649-1712 |
Sarah Baldwin | |
B: | 1 Apr 1649 |
D: | 14 May 1712 |
Derby, New Haven, Connecticut |
Samuel Riggs Abt 1642-1734 |
Samuel Riggs | |
B: | Abt 1642 |
M: | 14 Jun 1667 |
Milford, New Haven, Connecticut | |
D: | 1734 |
Derby, New Haven, Connecticut |
Elizabeth Alsop -1688 |
Elizabeth Alsop | |
B: | Derbyshire, England |
D: | Jul 1688 |
Milford, New Haven, Connecticut |
Richard Baldwin Bef 1622-1665 |
Richard Baldwin | |
B: | Bef 25 Aug 1622 |
M: | Aft 5 Feb 1643 |
Milford, New Haven, Connecticut | |
D: | 23 Jul 1665 |
Milford, New Haven, Connecticut |
Temperance Gilbert -Bef 1648 |
Temperance Gilbert | |
D: | Bef 6 Nov 1648 |
John Alsop Abt 1596-1631 |
John Alsop | |
B: | Abt 1596 |
of Alsop-le-Dale, Ashbourne, Derbyshire, England | |
M: | 1 May 1617 |
Mickleover, Derbyshire, England | |
D: | Between 28 Mar 1631 and 8 Jun 1631 |
Anne Clere -Bef 1616 |
Anne Clere | |
D: | Bef 4 Nov 1616 |
William Gilbert -Bef 1608 |
William Gilbert | |
M: | 23 Apr 1578 |
Blickling, Norfolk, England | |
D: | Bef 21 Feb 1608 |
Okeover Crompton | |
M: | Abt 1610 |
Edward Clere 1536-1606 |
Edward Clere | |
B: | 15 Jun 1536 |
of Blickling, Norfolk, England | |
D: | 8 Jun 1606 |
London, England |
Frances Fulmerston -1580 |
Frances Fulmerston | |
M: | Abt 16 Dec 1554 |
D: | 20 Mar 1580 |
Blickling, Norfolk, England |
John Clere Abt 1511-1557 |
John Clere | |
B: | Abt 1511 |
of Ormesby St. Margaret, Norfolk, England | |
M: | Bef 19 Aug 1529 |
D: | 21 Aug 1557 |
At sea |
Thomas Tyrrell -1551 |
Thomas Tyrrell | |
B: | of Gipping, Suffolk, England |
D: | Between 12 Jun 1551 and 25 Aug 1551 |
Margaret Willoughby -Aft 1526 |
Margaret Willoughby | |
D: | Aft 14 Nov 1526 |
James Tyrrell Abt 1445-1502 |
James Tyrrell | |
B: | Abt 1445 |
of Gipping, Suffolk, England | |
M: | Aft 23 Mar 1469 |
D: | 6 May 1502 |
Elizabeth Morley -1451 |
Elizabeth Morley | |
D: | Between 12 Nov 1446 and Mar 1451 |
John Arundell 1421-1473 |
John Arundell | |
B: | 9 Jun 1421 |
Bideford, Devon, England | |
M: | Aft 25 Apr 1446 |
D: | 12 Nov 1473 |
Smith Emery 1771- |
Smith Emery | |
B: | 16 Aug 1771 |
Haverhill, Essex, Massachusetts | |
M: | Alstead, Cheshire, New Hampshire |
John Burroughs 1745-1828 |
John Burroughs | |
B: | 16 Feb 1745 |
Hartford County, Connecticut | |
D: | 1828 |
Alstead, Cheshire, New Hampshire |
Sarah Abbe 1724- |
Sarah Abbe | |
B: | 1724 |
Enfield, Hartford, Connecticut |
John Burroughs | |
M: | 9 Jan 1740 |
Enfield, Hartford, Connecticut |
John Abbe 1692-1790 |
John Abbe | |
B: | 27 Sep 1692 |
Enfield, Hartford, Connecticut | |
D: | 1790 |
Hartford, Hartford, Connecticut |
Hannah Boardman 1693- |
Hannah Boardman | |
B: | 18 Dec 1693 |
Wethersfield, Hartford, Connecticut |
Sarah Fairfield 1655-1742 |
Sarah Fairfield | |
B: | 21 Dec 1655 |
Reading, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
D: | 27 Nov 1742 |
Enfield, Hartford, Connecticut |
Thomas Abbe 1656-1728 |
Thomas Abbe | |
B: | Between 1650 and 1656 |
M: | 16 Dec 1683 |
Marblehead, Essex, Massachusetts | |
D: | 17 May 1728 |
Enfield, Hartford, Connecticut |
Sarah Skepper Abt 1640-1711 |
Sarah Skepper | |
B: | Abt 1640 |
D: | 18 Dec 1711 |
Wenham, Essex, Massachusetts |
Walter Fairfield 1631-1723 |
Walter Fairfield | |
B: | 1631 |
England | |
M: | 28 Dec 1654 |
Reading, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
D: | 20 Jul 1723 |
Wenham, Essex, Massachusetts |
Rev. William Skepper Bef 1597-Bef 1646 |
Rev. William Skepper | |
B: | Bef 27 Nov 1597 |
D: | Bef 1646 |
Sarah Fisher | |
M: | 17 Jan 1639 |
Boston, Lincolnshire, England |
Edward Skepper 1552-1629 |
Edward Skepper | |
B: | 1552 |
D: | 10 Nov 1629 |
East Kirkby, Lincolnshire, England |
Mary Robinson -Aft 1630 |
Mary Robinson | |
M: | 11 Apr 1592 |
Boston, Lincolnshire, England | |
D: | Aft 1630 |
Joan Legard Abt 1530-Aft 1586 |
Joan Legard | |
B: | Abt 1530 |
D: | Aft 7 Mar 1586 |
Richard Skepper Abt 1495-Aft 1556 |
Richard Skepper | |
B: | Abt 1495 |
of East Kirkby, Lincolnshire, England | |
M: | Aft 4 Feb 1551 |
D: | Aft 26 May 1556 |
Isabel Hildyard Abt 1498-Aft 1540 |
Isabel Hildyard | |
B: | Abt 1498 |
D: | Aft 10 Jul 1540 |
Ralph Legard Abt 1490-1540 |
Ralph Legard | |
B: | Abt 1490 |
of Anlaby, Yorkshire, England | |
M: | Abt 1520 |
D: | 30 Jun 1540 |
Peter Hildyard Abt 1460-1502 |
Peter Hildyard | |
B: | Abt 1460 |
of Winestead, Yorkshire, England | |
D: | 20 Mar 1502 |
Jane de la See -1528 |
Jane de la See | |
M: | Between 1480 and 1485 |
D: | Between 20 Jul 1527 and 7 Apr 1528 |
Robert Hildyard Abt 1435-1501 |
Robert Hildyard | |
B: | Abt 1435 |
of Winestead, Yorkshire, England | |
M: | Bef 8 Apr 1459 |
D: | 21 May 1501 |
John Mansfield 1553-1601 |
John Mansfield | |
B: | Between 1551 and 1553 |
Yorkshire, England | |
D: | Between 13 Jul 1601 and 31 Jul 1601 |
Mary Hobson -1592 |
Mary Hobson | |
D: | Between 1587 and 3 Feb 1592 |
Rev. John Wilson 1621-1691 |
Rev. John Wilson | |
B: | Sep 1621 |
London, England | |
D: | 23 Aug 1691 |
Medfield, Norfolk, Massachusetts |
Sarah Hooker Bef 1630-1725 |
Sarah Hooker | |
B: | Bef 21 Feb 1630 |
M: | Bef 1649 |
D: | 20 Aug 1725 |
Braintree, Norfolk, Massachusetts |
Asa Danforth 1779-1830 |
Asa Danforth | |
B: | 6 Apr 1779 |
Norton, Bristol, Massachusetts | |
D: | 22 Jul 1830 |
Norton, Bristol, Massachusetts |
Hannah Walker 1785-1823 |
Hannah Walker | |
B: | 12 Jun 1785 |
Norton, Bristol, Massachusetts | |
M: | 27 Nov 1806 |
D: | 3 Jun 1823 |
Elijah Danforth 1733-1809 |
Elijah Danforth | |
B: | 20 Mar 1733 |
Taunton, Bristol, Massachusetts | |
D: | 12 Feb 1809 |
Norton, Bristol, Massachusetts |
Susanna Copeland 1740-1816 |
Susanna Copeland | |
B: | 1 Apr 1740 |
Norton, Bristol, Massachusetts | |
M: | 1 Oct 1761 |
D: | 12 Mar 1816 |
Thomas Danforth 1703-Abt 1786 |
Thomas Danforth | |
B: | 22 May 1703 |
Taunton, Bristol, Massachusetts | |
D: | Abt 1786 |
Norwich, New London, Connecticut |
Sarah Leonard -1742 |
Sarah Leonard | |
M: | 11 Jun 1730 |
D: | 22 May 1742 |
Rev. Samuel Danforth 1666-1727 |
Rev. Samuel Danforth | |
B: | 18 Dec 1666 |
Roxbury, Suffolk, Massachusetts | |
D: | 14 Nov 1727 |
Hannah Allen 1668-1761 |
Hannah Allen | |
B: | 22 Jul 1668 |
M: | 4 Oct 1688 |
D: | 3 Dec 1761 |
Mary Wilson 1633-1713 |
Mary Wilson | |
B: | 12 Sep 1633 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts | |
D: | 13 Sep 1713 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts |
Rev. Samuel Danforth 1626-1674 |
Rev. Samuel Danforth | |
B: | Sep 1626 |
Framlingham, Suffolk, England | |
M: | 5 Nov 1651 |
D: | 19 Nov 1674 |
Roxbury, Suffolk, Massachusetts |
Elizabeth Mansfield Bef 1592-Abt 1658 |
Elizabeth Mansfield | |
B: | Bef 3 Dec 1592 |
D: | Abt 1658 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts |
Rev. John Wilson Abt 1591-1667 |
Rev. John Wilson | |
B: | Abt 1591 |
M: | Bef 1617 |
D: | 7 Aug 1667 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts |
Benjamin Keayne Bef 1618- |
Benjamin Keayne | |
B: | Bef 14 May 1618 |
Sarah Dudley | |
M: | Bef 1639 |
Anne Mansfield 1597-1667 |
Anne Mansfield | |
B: | Between 1596 and 1597 |
D: | 1667 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts |
Robert Keayne Abt 1594-1656 |
Robert Keayne | |
B: | Abt 1594 |
M: | 18 Jun 1617 |
D: | 23 Mar 1656 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts |
Elizabeth -Bef 1634 |
Elizabeth | |
M: | Bef 3 Feb 1592 |
D: | Bef 10 Feb 1634 |
Lancelot Mansfield Abt 1533-Aft 1563 |
Lancelot Mansfield | |
B: | Abt 1533 |
of Skirpenbeck, Yorkshire, England | |
D: | Aft 20 Sep 1563 |
Ralph Eure Abt 1510-1545 |
Ralph Eure | |
B: | Abt 1510 |
of Foulbridge in Brompton, Yorkshire, England | |
D: | 6 Mar 1545 |
near Jedburgh, Roxburghshire, Scotland |
Margery Bowes -Aft 1566 |
Margery Bowes | |
M: | Bef 1529 |
D: | Aft 1566 |
William Eure Abt 1483-1548 |
William Eure | |
B: | Abt 1483 |
of Witton in Weardale, Durham, England | |
D: | 15 Mar 1548 |
Eresby, Lincolnshire, England |
Elizabeth Willoughby Abt 1483- |
Elizabeth Willoughby | |
B: | Abt 1483 |
M: | Abt 1503 |
Muriel Hastings -Bef 1516 |
Muriel Hastings | |
D: | Bef Jan 1516 |
Ralph Eure -1539 |
Ralph Eure | |
B: | of Ayton in Pickering Lythe, Yorkshire, England |
M: | 18 Jan 1482 |
D: | 22 Oct 1539 |
Hugh Hastings Abt 1447-1488 |
Hugh Hastings | |
B: | Abt 1447 |
of Fenwick, Yorkshire, England | |
D: | 7 Jun 1488 |
Anne Gascoigne -Aft 1488 |
Anne Gascoigne | |
D: | Aft 7 Jun 1488 |
Anne Morley -1471 |
Anne Morley | |
D: | 1471 |
John Hastings Abt 1412-1477 |
John Hastings | |
B: | Abt 1412 |
of Fenwick, Yorkshire, England | |
M: | Abt 21 Apr 1434 |
D: | 9 Apr 1477 |
Elsing, Norfolk, England |
Thomas Morley 1394-1435 |
Thomas Morley | |
B: | 1394 |
D: | 6 Dec 1435 |
Isabel de la Pole -1467 |
Isabel de la Pole | |
M: | Bef 6 Feb 1403 |
D: | 8 Feb 1467 |
Robert Morley Abt 1375-1401 |
Robert Morley | |
B: | Abt 1375 |
D: | Between 8 Jan 1399 and 27 Oct 1401 |
Isabel Moleyns -Bef 1409 |
Isabel Moleyns | |
M: | Bef Aug 1394 |
D: | Bef Jun 1409 |
Joan Hastings -Bef 1380 |
Joan Hastings | |
D: | Bef Jun 1380 |
Thomas Morley Abt 1354-1416 |
Thomas Morley | |
B: | Abt 1354 |
of Morley, Norfolk, England | |
M: | Bef 3 Apr 1374 |
D: | 24 Sep 1416 |
Calais, France |
John Winslow Emery 1798-1884 |
John Winslow Emery | |
B: | 30 Mar 1798 |
Alstead, Cheshire, New Hampshire | |
D: | 20 Jul 1884 |
Paw Paw, Van Buren, Michigan |
Laury Abt 1790-Abt 1829 |
Laury | |
B: | Abt 1790 |
D: | Abt Jan 1829 |
Reading, Vermont |
Smith Emery 1771- |
Smith Emery | |
B: | 16 Aug 1771 |
Haverhill, Essex, Massachusetts | |
M: | Alstead, Cheshire, New Hampshire |
John Burroughs 1745-1828 |
John Burroughs | |
B: | 16 Feb 1745 |
Hartford County, Connecticut | |
D: | 1828 |
Alstead, Cheshire, New Hampshire |
Sarah Abbe 1724- |
Sarah Abbe | |
B: | 1724 |
Enfield, Hartford, Connecticut |
John Burroughs | |
M: | 9 Jan 1740 |
Enfield, Hartford, Connecticut |
John Abbe 1692-1790 |
John Abbe | |
B: | 27 Sep 1692 |
Enfield, Hartford, Connecticut | |
D: | 1790 |
Hartford, Hartford, Connecticut |
Hannah Boardman 1693- |
Hannah Boardman | |
B: | 18 Dec 1693 |
Wethersfield, Hartford, Connecticut |
Sarah Fairfield 1655-1742 |
Sarah Fairfield | |
B: | 21 Dec 1655 |
Reading, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
D: | 27 Nov 1742 |
Enfield, Hartford, Connecticut |
Thomas Abbe 1656-1728 |
Thomas Abbe | |
B: | Between 1650 and 1656 |
M: | 16 Dec 1683 |
Marblehead, Essex, Massachusetts | |
D: | 17 May 1728 |
Enfield, Hartford, Connecticut |
Sarah Skepper Abt 1640-1711 |
Sarah Skepper | |
B: | Abt 1640 |
D: | 18 Dec 1711 |
Wenham, Essex, Massachusetts |
Walter Fairfield 1631-1723 |
Walter Fairfield | |
B: | 1631 |
England | |
M: | 28 Dec 1654 |
Reading, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
D: | 20 Jul 1723 |
Wenham, Essex, Massachusetts |
Rev. William Skepper Bef 1597-Bef 1646 |
Rev. William Skepper | |
B: | Bef 27 Nov 1597 |
D: | Bef 1646 |
Sarah Fisher | |
M: | 17 Jan 1639 |
Boston, Lincolnshire, England |
Edward Skepper 1552-1629 |
Edward Skepper | |
B: | 1552 |
D: | 10 Nov 1629 |
East Kirkby, Lincolnshire, England |
Mary Robinson -Aft 1630 |
Mary Robinson | |
M: | 11 Apr 1592 |
Boston, Lincolnshire, England | |
D: | Aft 1630 |
Joan Legard Abt 1530-Aft 1586 |
Joan Legard | |
B: | Abt 1530 |
D: | Aft 7 Mar 1586 |
Richard Skepper Abt 1495-Aft 1556 |
Richard Skepper | |
B: | Abt 1495 |
of East Kirkby, Lincolnshire, England | |
M: | Aft 4 Feb 1551 |
D: | Aft 26 May 1556 |
Isabel Hildyard Abt 1498-Aft 1540 |
Isabel Hildyard | |
B: | Abt 1498 |
D: | Aft 10 Jul 1540 |
Ralph Legard Abt 1490-1540 |
Ralph Legard | |
B: | Abt 1490 |
of Anlaby, Yorkshire, England | |
M: | Abt 1520 |
D: | 30 Jun 1540 |
Peter Hildyard Abt 1460-1502 |
Peter Hildyard | |
B: | Abt 1460 |
of Winestead, Yorkshire, England | |
D: | 20 Mar 1502 |
Jane de la See -1528 |
Jane de la See | |
M: | Between 1480 and 1485 |
D: | Between 20 Jul 1527 and 7 Apr 1528 |
Robert Hildyard Abt 1435-1501 |
Robert Hildyard | |
B: | Abt 1435 |
of Winestead, Yorkshire, England | |
M: | Bef 8 Apr 1459 |
D: | 21 May 1501 |
John Mansfield 1553-1601 |
John Mansfield | |
B: | Between 1551 and 1553 |
Yorkshire, England | |
D: | Between 13 Jul 1601 and 31 Jul 1601 |
Mary Hobson -1592 |
Mary Hobson | |
D: | Between 1587 and 3 Feb 1592 |
Rev. John Wilson 1621-1691 |
Rev. John Wilson | |
B: | Sep 1621 |
London, England | |
D: | 23 Aug 1691 |
Medfield, Norfolk, Massachusetts |
Sarah Hooker Bef 1630-1725 |
Sarah Hooker | |
B: | Bef 21 Feb 1630 |
M: | Bef 1649 |
D: | 20 Aug 1725 |
Braintree, Norfolk, Massachusetts |
Asa Hamilton Danforth 1813-1890 |
Asa Hamilton Danforth | |
B: | 4 Jun 1813 |
Norton, Bristol, Massachusetts | |
D: | 29 Nov 1890 |
Catherine Ariana Rupert 1819-1901 |
Catherine Ariana Rupert | |
B: | 3 Dec 1819 |
Point Pleasant, Macon, Virginia | |
M: | 25 Feb 1839 |
Pekin, Tazewell, Illinois | |
D: | 4 Feb 1901 |
Washington, Tazewell, Illinois |
Asa Danforth 1779-1830 |
Asa Danforth | |
B: | 6 Apr 1779 |
Norton, Bristol, Massachusetts | |
D: | 22 Jul 1830 |
Norton, Bristol, Massachusetts |
Hannah Walker 1785-1823 |
Hannah Walker | |
B: | 12 Jun 1785 |
Norton, Bristol, Massachusetts | |
M: | 27 Nov 1806 |
D: | 3 Jun 1823 |
Elijah Danforth 1733-1809 |
Elijah Danforth | |
B: | 20 Mar 1733 |
Taunton, Bristol, Massachusetts | |
D: | 12 Feb 1809 |
Norton, Bristol, Massachusetts |
Susanna Copeland 1740-1816 |
Susanna Copeland | |
B: | 1 Apr 1740 |
Norton, Bristol, Massachusetts | |
M: | 1 Oct 1761 |
D: | 12 Mar 1816 |
Thomas Danforth 1703-Abt 1786 |
Thomas Danforth | |
B: | 22 May 1703 |
Taunton, Bristol, Massachusetts | |
D: | Abt 1786 |
Norwich, New London, Connecticut |
Sarah Leonard -1742 |
Sarah Leonard | |
M: | 11 Jun 1730 |
D: | 22 May 1742 |
Rev. Samuel Danforth 1666-1727 |
Rev. Samuel Danforth | |
B: | 18 Dec 1666 |
Roxbury, Suffolk, Massachusetts | |
D: | 14 Nov 1727 |
Hannah Allen 1668-1761 |
Hannah Allen | |
B: | 22 Jul 1668 |
M: | 4 Oct 1688 |
D: | 3 Dec 1761 |
Mary Wilson 1633-1713 |
Mary Wilson | |
B: | 12 Sep 1633 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts | |
D: | 13 Sep 1713 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts |
Rev. Samuel Danforth 1626-1674 |
Rev. Samuel Danforth | |
B: | Sep 1626 |
Framlingham, Suffolk, England | |
M: | 5 Nov 1651 |
D: | 19 Nov 1674 |
Roxbury, Suffolk, Massachusetts |
Elizabeth Mansfield Bef 1592-Abt 1658 |
Elizabeth Mansfield | |
B: | Bef 3 Dec 1592 |
D: | Abt 1658 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts |
Rev. John Wilson Abt 1591-1667 |
Rev. John Wilson | |
B: | Abt 1591 |
M: | Bef 1617 |
D: | 7 Aug 1667 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts |
Benjamin Keayne Bef 1618- |
Benjamin Keayne | |
B: | Bef 14 May 1618 |
Sarah Dudley | |
M: | Bef 1639 |
Anne Mansfield 1597-1667 |
Anne Mansfield | |
B: | Between 1596 and 1597 |
D: | 1667 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts |
Robert Keayne Abt 1594-1656 |
Robert Keayne | |
B: | Abt 1594 |
M: | 18 Jun 1617 |
D: | 23 Mar 1656 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts |
Elizabeth -Bef 1634 |
Elizabeth | |
M: | Bef 3 Feb 1592 |
D: | Bef 10 Feb 1634 |
Lancelot Mansfield Abt 1533-Aft 1563 |
Lancelot Mansfield | |
B: | Abt 1533 |
of Skirpenbeck, Yorkshire, England | |
D: | Aft 20 Sep 1563 |
Ralph Eure Abt 1510-1545 |
Ralph Eure | |
B: | Abt 1510 |
of Foulbridge in Brompton, Yorkshire, England | |
D: | 6 Mar 1545 |
near Jedburgh, Roxburghshire, Scotland |
Margery Bowes -Aft 1566 |
Margery Bowes | |
M: | Bef 1529 |
D: | Aft 1566 |
William Eure Abt 1483-1548 |
William Eure | |
B: | Abt 1483 |
of Witton in Weardale, Durham, England | |
D: | 15 Mar 1548 |
Eresby, Lincolnshire, England |
Elizabeth Willoughby Abt 1483- |
Elizabeth Willoughby | |
B: | Abt 1483 |
M: | Abt 1503 |
Muriel Hastings -Bef 1516 |
Muriel Hastings | |
D: | Bef Jan 1516 |
Ralph Eure -1539 |
Ralph Eure | |
B: | of Ayton in Pickering Lythe, Yorkshire, England |
M: | 18 Jan 1482 |
D: | 22 Oct 1539 |
Hugh Hastings Abt 1447-1488 |
Hugh Hastings | |
B: | Abt 1447 |
of Fenwick, Yorkshire, England | |
D: | 7 Jun 1488 |
Anne Gascoigne -Aft 1488 |
Anne Gascoigne | |
D: | Aft 7 Jun 1488 |
John Hastings Abt 1412-1477 |
John Hastings | |
B: | Abt 1412 |
of Fenwick, Yorkshire, England | |
D: | 9 Apr 1477 |
Elsing, Norfolk, England |
Anne Morley -1471 |
Anne Morley | |
M: | Abt 21 Apr 1434 |
D: | 1471 |
Elizabeth Paston -1539 |
Elizabeth Paston | |
D: | 1539 |
John Fyneux -1525 |
John Fyneux | |
D: | 17 Nov 1525 |
Anne Paston -Bef 1533 |
Anne Paston | |
D: | Bef 1533 |
Thomas Tyndall Abt 1505-Abt 1583 |
Thomas Tyndall | |
B: | Abt 1505 |
of Hockwood, Norfolk, England | |
D: | Abt 25 Dec 1583 |
Anne Paston Bef 1553-1637 |
Anne Paston | |
B: | Bef 16 Jul 1553 |
D: | 1637 |
Anthony Cope 1550-1614 |
Anthony Cope | |
B: | Between 1548 and 1550 |
M: | 7 Apr 1600 |
D: | 6 Jul 1614 |
William Paston Abt 1528-1610 |
William Paston | |
B: | Abt 1528 |
D: | 20 Oct 1610 |
Frances Clere 1531-1610 |
Frances Clere | |
B: | 1531 |
M: | 5 May 1551 |
St. Margaret's, Paston, Norfolk, England | |
D: | 1610 |
Erasmus Paston Bef 1508-Bef 1540 |
Erasmus Paston | |
B: | Bef 1508 |
D: | Bef 6 Nov 1540 |
Mary Wyndham Abt 1508-1597 |
Mary Wyndham | |
B: | Abt 1508 |
M: | Aft 22 Oct 1521 |
D: | 1 Jan 1597 |
Clement Paston Bef 1523-1598 |
Clement Paston | |
B: | Bef 1523 |
D: | 18 Feb 1598 |
Oxnead, Norfolk, England |
Alice Pakington | |
M: | Aft 1567 |
William Paston Abt 1479-1554 |
William Paston | |
B: | Abt 1479 |
D: | 20 Sep 1554 |
Paston, Norfolk, England |
Bridget Heydon Abt 1480-Bef 1554 |
Bridget Heydon | |
B: | Abt 1480 |
D: | Bef 17 Jan 1554 |
Margery Brewse Abt 1457-Abt 1495 |
Margery Brewse | |
B: | Abt 1457 |
D: | Abt 1495 |
John Paston 1444-1504 |
John Paston | |
B: | 1444 |
M: | Jul 1477 |
D: | 28 Aug 1504 |
Elizabeth Debenham Abt 1436-Abt 1503 |
Elizabeth Debenham | |
B: | Abt 1436 |
D: | Abt 1503 |
Thomas Brewse Abt 1406-1482 |
Thomas Brewse | |
B: | Abt 1406 |
of Stinton, Norfolk, England | |
M: | Bef 1445 |
D: | 17 Jun 1482 |
Margaret Hastings Bef 1414- |
Margaret Hastings | |
B: | Bef 1414 |
Gilbert Debenham Abt 1402-1481 |
Gilbert Debenham | |
B: | Abt 1402 |
M: | 1432 |
D: | 10 May 1481 |
Edward Hastings 1382-1438 |
Edward Hastings | |
B: | 21 May 1382 |
Fenwick, Yorkshire, England | |
D: | 6 Jan 1438 |
Muriel Dinham Abt 1385-Bef 1420 |
Muriel Dinham | |
B: | Abt 1385 |
M: | Bef 20 Feb 1406 |
D: | Bef 1420 |
Hugh Hastings Bef 1355-1386 |
Hugh Hastings | |
B: | Bef 1355 |
of Gressenhall, Norfolk, England | |
D: | 6 Nov 1386 |
Spain |
Anne Despenser Abt 1363-1426 |
Anne Despenser | |
B: | Abt 1363 |
M: | Bef 1 Nov 1376 |
D: | 30 Oct 1426 |
Hugh de Hastings Abt 1335-1369 |
Hugh de Hastings | |
B: | Abt 1335 |
of Elsing, Norfolk, England | |
D: | Sep 1369 |
Kalkwell Hill, near Calais, France |
Margaret de Everingham -Aft 1375 |
Margaret de Everingham | |
M: | Bef 1355 |
D: | Aft 15 Nov 1375 |
Abigail A. Winslow 1813-1853 |
Abigail A. Winslow | |
B: | 9 Oct 1813 |
Augusta, Kennebec, Maine | |
D: | 30 Sep 1853 |
Hallowell, Kennebec, Maine |
David L. Gardiner 1815-1866 |
David L. Gardiner | |
B: | 27 Jan 1815 |
Hallowell, Kennebec, Maine | |
M: | 1 Apr 1838 |
Hallowell, Kennebec, Maine | |
D: | 3 Jun 1866 |
Hallowell, Kennebec, Maine |
Rebecca Blish 1778-1835 |
Rebecca Blish | |
B: | 10 Jun 1778 |
Barnstable, Barnstable, Massachusetts | |
D: | 19 Oct 1835 |
Augusta, Kennebec, Maine |
Stephen Winslow 1782-1865 |
Stephen Winslow | |
B: | 18 Jun 1782 |
Falmouth, Cumberland, Maine | |
M: | 15 Jul 1804 |
Vassalboro, Kennebec, Maine | |
D: | 1 Jan 1865 |
Larone, Somerset, Maine |
Stacy Blish 1751-1804 |
Stacy Blish | |
B: | 26 Mar 1751 |
West Barnstable, Barnstable, Massachusetts | |
D: | Between 1803 and 1804 |
Vassalboro, Kennebec, Maine |
Mary Baxter 1752-1836 |
Mary Baxter | |
B: | 28 May 1752 |
M: | 25 Nov 1773 |
D: | 1836 |
Mary Goodspeed 1721- |
Mary Goodspeed | |
B: | 2 Aug 1721 |
Barnstable, Barnstable, Massachusetts |
John Blish 1717- |
John Blish | |
B: | 9 Sep 1717 |
Barnstable, Barnstable, Massachusetts | |
M: | 15 Nov 1739 |
Ebenezer Goodspeed 1685- |
Ebenezer Goodspeed | |
B: | 10 Sep 1685 |
Barnstable, Barnstable, Massachusetts | |
M: | 7 Nov 1711 |
Barnstable, Barnstable, Massachusetts |
Mary Clarke -1720 |
Mary Clarke | |
D: | 6 Sep 1720 |
Ipswich, Essex, Massachusetts |
John Stacy 1667-1732 |
John Stacy | |
B: | 16 Mar 1667 |
Ipswich, Essex, Massachusetts | |
M: | 26 Aug 1689 |
D: | 22 Feb 1732 |
Gloucester, Essex, Massachusetts |
Abigail Maverick 1637-1690 |
Abigail Maverick | |
B: | 10 Aug 1637 |
D: | 1 Jan 1690 |
Beverly, Essex, Massachusetts |
Matthew Clarke 1627-1684 |
Matthew Clarke | |
B: | 1627 |
M: | 4 Jun 1655 |
D: | 1684 |
Benjamin Balch Abt 1629-Aft 1715 |
Benjamin Balch | |
B: | Abt 1629 |
M: | 5 Feb 1689 |
D: | Aft 31 Jan 1715 |
Elias Maverick 1604-1684 |
Elias Maverick | |
B: | 1604 |
D: | 8 Sep 1684 |
Anna Harris Bef 1614-1697 |
Anna Harris | |
B: | Bef 28 Feb 1614 |
M: | Bef 1635 |
D: | 7 Sep 1697 |
Reading, Middlesex, Massachusetts |
May Nason 1859-1932 |
May Nason | |
B: | Mar 1859 |
New York, New York | |
D: | 17 May 1932 |
Harry Hartshorne Seabrook 1859-1930 |
Harry Hartshorne Seabrook | |
B: | 23 Oct 1859 |
Keyport, Monmouth, New Jersey | |
M: | 2 Nov 1881 |
Montclair, Essex, New Jersey | |
D: | 9 Apr 1930 |
New York, New York |
Sarah Clark Darracott 1815-1892 |
Sarah Clark Darracott | |
B: | 13 Nov 1815 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts | |
D: | 11 May 1892 |
New York, New York |
Joseph Nason 1815-1872 |
Joseph Nason | |
B: | 31 Dec 1815 |
Cambridge, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
M: | 18 Jun 1844 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts | |
D: | 11 Dec 1872 |
Montclair, Essex, New Jersey |
George Darracott 1784-1865 |
George Darracott | |
B: | 6 Oct 1784 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts | |
D: | 13 Jul 1865 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts |
Sarah "Sally" Clark 1787-1859 |
Sarah "Sally" Clark | |
B: | 6 Aug 1787 |
M: | 18 Jan 1807 |
D: | 16 Jun 1859 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts |
Mary Lowell 1750- |
Mary Lowell | |
B: | 14 Jan 1750 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts |
William Darracott 1754-1806 |
William Darracott | |
B: | 24 Apr 1754 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts | |
M: | 25 Dec 1783 |
D: | 16 Oct 1806 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts |
Abigail Coney 1712-Aft 1761 |
Abigail Coney | |
B: | 28 Jul 1712 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts | |
D: | Aft 29 May 1761 |
Michael Lowell 1709-1761 |
Michael Lowell | |
B: | 22 Dec 1709 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts | |
M: | 18 Feb 1734 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts | |
D: | 12 May 1761 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts |
May Nason 1859-1932 |
May Nason | |
B: | Mar 1859 |
New York, New York | |
D: | 17 May 1932 |
Harry Hartshorne Seabrook 1859-1930 |
Harry Hartshorne Seabrook | |
B: | 23 Oct 1859 |
Keyport, Monmouth, New Jersey | |
M: | 2 Nov 1881 |
Montclair, Essex, New Jersey | |
D: | 9 Apr 1930 |
New York, New York |
Joseph Nason 1815-1872 |
Joseph Nason | |
B: | 31 Dec 1815 |
Cambridge, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
D: | 11 Dec 1872 |
Montclair, Essex, New Jersey |
Sarah Clark Darracott 1815-1892 |
Sarah Clark Darracott | |
B: | 13 Nov 1815 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts | |
M: | 18 Jun 1844 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts | |
D: | 11 May 1892 |
New York, New York |
Nancy Guild -1842 |
Nancy Guild | |
D: | 3 Mar 1842 |
Leavitt Nason 1782-1866 |
Leavitt Nason | |
B: | 1782 |
Walpole, Norfolk, Massachusetts | |
M: | 3 Apr 1808 |
D: | 9 Dec 1866 |
Pepperell, Middlesex, Massachusetts |
Jacob Guild 1760-1839 |
Jacob Guild | |
B: | 23 Apr 1760 |
Dedham, Norfolk, Massachusetts | |
D: | 6 Apr 1839 |
Dedham, Norfolk, Massachusetts |
Chloe May 1764-1848 |
Chloe May | |
B: | 6 Sep 1764 |
Stoughton, Norfolk, Massachusetts | |
M: | 1 Jan 1781 |
D: | 27 Mar 1848 |
Dedham, Norfolk, Massachusetts |
Anna Coney 1728-1776 |
Anna Coney | |
B: | 23 Sep 1728 |
Stoughton, Norfolk, Massachusetts | |
D: | 24 Aug 1776 |
Dedham, Norfolk, Massachusetts |
Aaron Guild 1728-1818 |
Aaron Guild | |
B: | 5 Apr 1728 |
Dedham, Norfolk, Massachusetts | |
M: | Abt 1756 |
D: | 3 Feb 1818 |
Dedham, Norfolk, Massachusetts |
Abigail Skinner Abt 1685-1736 |
Abigail Skinner | |
B: | Abt 1685 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts | |
D: | Between 28 Sep 1728 and 27 Dec 1736 |
Nathaniel Coney Bef 1677-1742 |
Nathaniel Coney | |
B: | Bef 24 Mar 1677 |
M: | 6 Sep 1711 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts | |
D: | 19 Nov 1742 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts |
Elizabeth Maverick Bef 1649-1698 |
Elizabeth Maverick | |
B: | Bef 30 Sep 1649 |
D: | Between 22 Sep 1693 and 3 Nov 1698 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts |
Thomas Skinner Abt 1644-1690 |
Thomas Skinner | |
B: | Abt 1644 |
M: | Abt 1676 |
D: | 28 Dec 1690 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts |
Moses Maverick Bef 1611-1686 |
Moses Maverick | |
B: | Bef 3 Nov 1611 |
D: | 28 Jan 1686 |
Marblehead, Essex, Massachusetts |
Remember Allerton Abt 1615-1656 |
Remember Allerton | |
B: | Abt 1615 |
Leiden, Netherlands | |
M: | Bef 6 May 1635 |
Marblehead, Essex, Massachusetts | |
D: | Between 12 Sep 1652 and 22 Oct 1656 |
Mary Gye Abt 1580-Aft 1666 |
Mary Gye | |
B: | Abt 1580 |
D: | Aft 9 Oct 1666 |
Rev. John Maverick Bef 1578-1636 |
Rev. John Maverick | |
B: | Bef 28 Dec 1578 |
M: | 28 Oct 1600 |
Ilsington, Devon, England | |
D: | 3 Feb 1636 |
Dorchester, Suffolk, Massachusetts |
Robert Gye Abt 1531-1608 |
Robert Gye | |
B: | Abt 1531 |
of Dodderidge, Devon, England | |
D: | Between 1604 and 29 Sep 1608 |
Grace Dowrish -Bef 1604 |
Grace Dowrish | |
M: | Aft 1558 |
D: | Bef 1604 |
John Gye -1536 |
John Gye | |
B: | of Kingsbridge, Devon, England |
M: | Bef 1516 |
D: | 14 Aug 1536 |
Thomas Prowse -Bef 1516 |
Thomas Prowse | |
B: | of Dodderidge, Devon, England |
D: | Bef 1516 |
Dr. Fitzwilliam Sargent 1820-1889 |
Dr. Fitzwilliam Sargent | |
B: | 17 Jan 1820 |
Gloucester, Essex, Massachusetts | |
D: | 1889 |
Mary Newbold Singer 1826-1906 |
Mary Newbold Singer | |
B: | 1826 |
M: | 27 Jun 1850 |
D: | 1906 |
Winthrop Sargent 1792-1874 |
Winthrop Sargent | |
B: | 20 Jan 1792 |
Gloucester, Essex, Massachusetts | |
D: | 1874 |
Philadelphia, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania |
Fitzwilliam Sargent 1768-1822 |
Fitzwilliam Sargent | |
B: | 14 Aug 1768 |
Gloucester, Essex, Massachusetts | |
D: | 6 Oct 1822 |
Newton, Middlesex, Massachusetts |
Elizabeth Angier Bef 1667- |
Elizabeth Angier | |
B: | Bef 22 Sep 1667 |
Jonathan Pierpont -1709 |
Jonathan Pierpont | |
M: | 29 Oct 1691 |
D: | 2 Jun 1709 |
Reading, Middlesex, Massachusetts |
Anne Batt Bef 1630-1688 |
Anne Batt | |
B: | Bef 1 Aug 1630 |
D: | 3 Oct 1688 |
Cambridge, Middlesex, Massachusetts |
Edmond Angier Bef 1612-1692 |
Edmond Angier | |
B: | Bef 31 Mar 1612 |
M: | 12 Jun 1657 |
Cambridge, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
D: | 4 Mar 1692 |
Cambridge, Middlesex, Massachusetts |
Mary Tappan 1851-1916 |
Mary Tappan | |
B: | 14 Dec 1851 |
Steubenville, Jefferson, Ohio | |
D: | 25 Aug 1916 |
Cambridge, Middlesex, Massachusetts |
John Henry Wright 1852-1908 |
John Henry Wright | |
B: | 4 Feb 1852 |
Urumiah, Persia | |
M: | 2 Apr 1879 |
Gambier, Knox, Ohio | |
D: | 25 Nov 1908 |
Cambridge, Middlesex, Massachusetts |
Eli Todd Tappan 1824-1888 |
Eli Todd Tappan | |
B: | 30 Apr 1824 |
Steubenville, Jefferson, Ohio | |
D: | 23 Oct 1888 |
Columbus, Franklin, Ohio |
Lydia Lucretia McDowell 1825-1904 |
Lydia Lucretia McDowell | |
B: | 4 Jul 1825 |
Steubenville, Jefferson, Ohio | |
M: | 4 Feb 1851 |
Steubenville, Jefferson, Ohio | |
D: | 24 Dec 1904 |
Cambridge, Middlesex, Massachusetts |
Benjamin Tappan, Senator from Ohio 1773-1857 |
Benjamin Tappan, Senator from Ohio | |
B: | 25 May 1773 |
Northampton, Hampshire, Massachusetts | |
D: | 20 Apr 1857 |
Steubenville, Jefferson, Ohio |
Elizabeth "Betsy" Lord 1784-1840 |
Elizabeth "Betsy" Lord | |
B: | 16 Jul 1784 |
Lyme, New London, Connecticut | |
M: | 1823 |
D: | 14 Jun 1840 |
Arthur Tappan 1786-1865 |
Arthur Tappan | |
B: | 22 May 1786 |
Northampton, Hampshire, Massachusetts | |
D: | 23 Jul 1865 |
New Haven, New Haven, Connecticut |
Frances Antill 1785-1863 |
Frances Antill | |
B: | 4 May 1785 |
Montréal, Québec | |
M: | 18 Sep 1810 |
D: | 21 Jul 1863 |
New Haven, New Haven, Connecticut |
Lewis Tappan 1788-1873 |
Lewis Tappan | |
B: | 23 May 1788 |
Northampton, Hampshire, Massachusetts | |
D: | 21 Jun 1873 |
Brooklyn, Kings, New York |
Susanna Aspinwall 1790-1853 |
Susanna Aspinwall | |
B: | 17 Jul 1790 |
Brookline, Norfolk, Massachusetts | |
M: | 7 Sep 1813 |
D: | 24 Mar 1853 |
Brooklyn, Kings, New York |
Sarah Jackson 1807-1884 |
Sarah Jackson | |
B: | 14 Oct 1807 |
Newton, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
M: | 1854 |
D: | 19 Jul 1884 |
Brooklyn, Kings, New York |
Benjamin Tappan 1747-1831 |
Benjamin Tappan | |
B: | 21 Oct 1747 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts | |
D: | 29 Jan 1831 |
Northampton, Hampshire, Massachusetts |
Sarah Holmes 1748-1826 |
Sarah Holmes | |
B: | 2 Jan 1748 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts | |
M: | 22 Oct 1770 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts | |
D: | 21 Mar 1826 |
Northampton, Hampshire, Massachusetts |
Rev. Benjamin Tappan 1721-1790 |
Rev. Benjamin Tappan | |
B: | 28 Feb 1721 |
Newbury, Essex, Massachusetts | |
D: | 6 May 1790 |
Manchester-by-the-Sea, Essex, Massachusetts |
Elizabeth Marsh 1723-1807 |
Elizabeth Marsh | |
B: | 29 Jun 1723 |
Haverhill, Essex, Massachusetts | |
M: | 5 Oct 1746 |
D: | 24 Sep 1807 |
Manchester, Essex, Massachusetts |
Samuel Toppan 1670-1750 |
Samuel Toppan | |
B: | 5 Jun 1670 |
Newbury, Essex, Massachusetts | |
D: | 30 Oct 1750 |
Newbury, Essex, Massachusetts |
Abigail Wigglesworth 1681-1771 |
Abigail Wigglesworth | |
B: | 20 Mar 1681 |
Malden, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
M: | 23 Dec 1700 |
Malden, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
D: | 28 Jan 1771 |
Newbury, Essex, Massachusetts |
Jane Batt Bef 1631-1710 |
Jane Batt | |
B: | Bef 18 Dec 1631 |
D: | 1 Jan 1710 |
Newburyport, Essex, Massachusetts |
Dr. Peter Toppan 1633-1707 |
Dr. Peter Toppan | |
B: | Aug 1633 |
M: | 3 Apr 1661 |
Newbury, Essex, Massachusetts | |
D: | 3 Nov 1707 |
Newbury, Essex, Massachusetts |
Anne Baynton 1602-1679 |
Anne Baynton | |
B: | 23 Sep 1602 |
D: | Between 14 Mar 1679 and 21 May 1679 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts |
Christopher Batt Bef 1601-1661 |
Christopher Batt | |
B: | Bef 6 Jul 1601 |
M: | 12 Oct 1629 |
St. Edmund's, Salisbury, Wiltshire, England | |
D: | 9 Aug 1661 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts |
Ferdinando Baynton Bef 1566-Aft 1622 |
Ferdinando Baynton | |
B: | Bef 28 May 1566 |
D: | Aft 1622 |
Jane Weare alias Browne -Aft 1629 |
Jane Weare alias Browne | |
M: | Abt 1598 |
D: | Aft 1629 |
Henry Baynton Abt 1536-Aft 1594 |
Henry Baynton | |
B: | Abt 1536 |
of Edington, Wiltshire, England | |
D: | Aft 1594 |
Edward Baynton Abt 1480-1544 |
Edward Baynton | |
B: | Abt 1480 |
of Bromham, Wiltshire, England | |
D: | 27 Nov 1544 |
Isabel Leigh -1573 |
Isabel Leigh | |
M: | Abt 18 Jan 1532 |
D: | 16 Feb 1573 |
John Baynton Abt 1460-1516 |
John Baynton | |
B: | Abt 1460 |
of Bromham, Wiltshire, England | |
D: | 31 Oct 1516 |
Joan Digges -Bef 1516 |
Joan Digges | |
D: | Bef 31 Oct 1516 |
Robert Baynton Abt 1439-Bef 1472 |
Robert Baynton | |
B: | Abt 1439 |
D: | Bef 6 Oct 1472 |
John Baynton Abt 1406-1465 |
John Baynton | |
B: | Abt 1406 |
of Faulstone in Bishopston, Wiltshire, England | |
D: | 20 Jun 1465 |
Joan Roches -Aft 1447 |
Joan Roches | |
D: | Aft 12 Jun 1447 |
Nicholas de Baynton Abt 1381-1421 |
Nicholas de Baynton | |
B: | Abt 1381 |
of Faulstone in Bishopston, Wiltshire, England | |
M: | Aft 20 Jun 1401 |
D: | 1421 |
Willelma de la Mare Abt 1365-1410 |
Willelma de la Mare | |
B: | Abt 1365 |
D: | 31 Oct 1410 |
John Roches Abt 1333-1400 |
John Roches | |
B: | Abt 1333 |
of Roche in Bromham, Wiltshire, England | |
M: | Bef Apr 1376 |
D: | 30 Sep 1400 |
Maud de Hastings Abt 1335-1405 |
Maud de Hastings | |
B: | Abt 1335 |
D: | 10 Apr 1405 |
Robert de la Mare Abt 1314-1382 |
Robert de la Mare | |
B: | Abt 1314 |
of Lavington in Market Lavington, Wiltshire, England | |
D: | 13 Jan 1382 |
Margery Foliot 1313-1349 |
Margery Foliot | |
B: | Between 1312 and 1313 |
D: | 8 Aug 1349 |
Hugh de Hastings Abt 1310-1347 |
Hugh de Hastings | |
B: | Abt 1310 |
of Sutton Scotney, Hampshire, England | |
M: | Bef 18 May 1330 |
D: | 30 Jul 1347 |
Richard Foliot Abt 1283-Bef 1317 |
Richard Foliot | |
B: | Abt 25 Dec 1283 |
of Gressenhall, Norfolk, England | |
M: | Aft 16 Sep 1310 |
D: | Bef 23 Jul 1317 |
Scotland |
John de Mowbray 1310-1361 |
John de Mowbray | |
B: | 29 Nov 1310 |
Hovingham, Yorkshire, England | |
D: | 4 Oct 1361 |
York, Yorkshire, England |
Maud de Holand Abt 1315-Bef 1380 |
Maud de Holand | |
B: | Abt 1315 |
M: | Bef 26 Feb 1322 |
D: | Bef 10 May 1380 |
Angele Fortin 1827-Bef 1858 |
Angele Fortin | |
B: | 1827 |
D: | Bef 1858 |
Edouard Lavoie 1812-1898 |
Edouard Lavoie | |
B: | 15 Oct 1812 |
Baie Saint-Paul, Charlevoix, Québec | |
M: | 23 Nov 1847 |
Grande-Baie, Sanguenay, Québec | |
D: | 3 Jul 1898 |
Roberval, Le Domaine-du-Roy, Québec |
Antoinette Potvin 1796- |
Antoinette Potvin | |
B: | 14 Apr 1796 |
Baie Saint-Paul, Charlevoix, Québec |
Bernard Fortin 1789- |
Bernard Fortin | |
B: | 25 Dec 1789 |
Baie Saint-Paul, Charlevoix, Québec | |
M: | 2 Mar 1813 |
Baie Saint-Paul, Charlevoix, Québec |
Jean-Marie Potvin 1765-1847 |
Jean-Marie Potvin | |
B: | 31 Dec 1765 |
Baie Saint-Paul, Charlevoix, Québec | |
D: | 28 Sep 1847 |
Baie Saint-Paul, Charlevoix, Québec |
Agnès Bouchard 1773-1862 |
Agnès Bouchard | |
B: | 16 Mar 1773 |
Baie Saint-Paul, Charlevoix, Québec | |
M: | 30 Sep 1788 |
Baie Saint-Paul, Charlevoix, Québec | |
D: | 20 Jun 1862 |
Baie Saint-Paul, Charlevoix, Québec |
Prisque Poitevin 1742-Bef 1787 |
Prisque Poitevin | |
B: | 14 Apr 1742 |
Baie Saint-Paul, Charlevoix, Québec | |
D: | Bef 29 Apr 1787 |
Marie Dorothée Luce Renée Apolline Simard | |
B: | 13 Dec 1747 |
Baie Saint-Paul, Charlevoix, Québec | |
M: | 15 Oct 1764 |
Baie Saint-Paul, Charlevoix, Québec | |
D: | 10 May 1823 |
Baie Saint-Paul, Charlevoix, Québec |
Jean Baptiste Bouchard Abt 1848-1892 |
Jean Baptiste Bouchard | |
B: | Abt 1848 |
Québec | |
D: | 15 Jan 1892 |
Virginie Lavoie 1851-1936 |
Virginie Lavoie | |
B: | 17 Jun 1851 |
Grande-Baie, Sanguenay, Québec | |
M: | 27 Jan 1868 |
Roberval, Le Domaine-du-Roy, Québec | |
D: | 1 Sep 1936 |
Athalie Saulnier 1811-Bef 1881 |
Athalie Saulnier | |
B: | 17 Jan 1811 |
Baie Saint-Paul, Charlevoix, Québec | |
D: | Bef 13 Jun 1881 |
Georges Bouchard 1811-1873 |
Georges Bouchard | |
B: | 8 Feb 1811 |
Les Éboulements, Québec | |
M: | 22 Jan 1839 |
St-Pierre et St-Paul, Baie Saint-Paul, Charlevoix, Québec | |
D: | 3 Aug 1873 |
Saint-Prime, Québec |
Nathalie Verreault 1780- |
Nathalie Verreault | |
B: | 16 Mar 1780 |
Baie Saint-Paul, Charlevoix, Québec |
Jean-Baptiste Saulnier Abt 1780- |
Jean-Baptiste Saulnier | |
B: | Abt 1780 |
M: | 10 Jan 1809 |
Baie Saint-Paul, Charlevoix, Québec |
Marie Françoise Philothée Poitevin | |
B: | 16 Jun 1744 |
Joseph Amable Verreault Bef 1738- |
Joseph Amable Verreault | |
B: | Bef 20 Aug 1738 |
M: | 27 Oct 1766 |
Baie Saint-Paul, Charlevoix, Québec |
Michel Poitevin 1712- |
Michel Poitevin | |
B: | 2 May 1712 |
Marie Françoise Tremblay 1710-1778 |
Marie Françoise Tremblay | |
B: | 1710 |
M: | 14 Nov 1735 |
Petite-Rivière-Saint-François, Québec | |
D: | 29 May 1778 |
Rose Otis Abt 1677-1729 |
Rose Otis | |
B: | Abt 1677 |
Cocheco near Dover, Strafford, New Hampshire | |
D: | 6 Jul 1729 |
Jean Poitevin dit Laviolette 1672-1752 |
Jean Poitevin dit Laviolette | |
B: | 14 Sep 1672 |
M: | 29 Oct 1696 |
Beauport, Québec | |
D: | 3 Feb 1752 |
Steven Otis Abt 1652-1689 |
Steven Otis | |
B: | Abt 1652 |
D: | 27 Jun 1689 |
Mary Pitman | |
M: | 16 Apr 1674 |
Dover, Strafford, New Hampshire |
Rose Stoughton Bef 1629-Bef 1677 |
Rose Stoughton | |
B: | Bef 22 Nov 1629 |
D: | Bef 5 Nov 1677 |
Dover, Strafford, New Hampshire |
Richard Otis -1689 |
Richard Otis | |
B: | Glastonbury, Somerset, England |
M: | Abt 1651 |
D: | 28 Jun 1689 |
Dover, Strafford, New Hampshire |
Anthony Stoughton 1598-1644 |
Anthony Stoughton | |
B: | 4 Jul 1598 |
of Staughton, Surrey, England | |
D: | 14 Jan 1644 |
Agnes Pierce -1639 |
Agnes Pierce | |
D: | 15 Mar 1639 |
Lawrence Stoughton 1554-1615 |
Lawrence Stoughton | |
B: | 12 Nov 1554 |
of Stoke in Stoughton, Surrey, England | |
D: | 13 Dec 1615 |
Rose Ive Abt 1555-1632 |
Rose Ive | |
B: | Abt 1555 |
M: | 23 Apr 1575 |
D: | 1 Nov 1632 |
Elizabeth Lewknor 1538-Bef 1577 |
Elizabeth Lewknor | |
B: | 2 Mar 1538 |
Tangmere, Sussex, England | |
D: | Bef 1577 |
Thomas Stoughton 1521-1578 |
Thomas Stoughton | |
B: | 25 Mar 1521 |
of Stoke in Stoughton, Surrey, England | |
M: | 27 Feb 1553 |
D: | 26 Mar 1578 |
London, England |
Edmund Lewknor 1496-1546 |
Edmund Lewknor | |
B: | 16 Nov 1496 |
Tangmere, Sussex, England | |
D: | 11 Mar 1546 |
Joan Tyrell Abt 1510-Bef 1557 |
Joan Tyrell | |
B: | Abt 1510 |
M: | Abt 1532 |
D: | Bef Sep 1557 |
Racton, Sussex, England |
Roger Lewknor -1510 |
Roger Lewknor | |
B: | of Tangmere, Sussex, England |
D: | Between 6 Nov 1509 and 23 Feb 1510 |
Anne -Bef 1502 |
Anne | |
M: | Bef 29 Sep 1490 |
D: | Bef 28 Nov 1502 |
Mary West Bef 1433-1473 |
Mary West | |
B: | Bef 1433 |
D: | 29 Jul 1473 |
Trotton, Sussex, England |
Roger Lewknor -1478 |
Roger Lewknor | |
B: | of Broadhurst in Horsted Keynes, Sussex, England |
M: | Bef 1468 |
D: | 4 Aug 1478 |
Reynold West 1395-1450 |
Reynold West | |
B: | 5 Sep 1395 |
of Hempston Cantilupe, Devon, England | |
D: | 27 Aug 1450 |
Margaret Thorley -Bef 1433 |
Margaret Thorley | |
M: | Bef 17 Feb 1429 |
D: | Bef 24 Nov 1433 |
Joan La Warre -1404 |
Joan La Warre | |
D: | 24 Apr 1404 |
Thomas West 1365-1405 |
Thomas West | |
B: | 1365 |
of Oakhanger, Hampshire, England | |
M: | Bef 2 May 1384 |
D: | 19 Apr 1405 |
Eleanor de Mowbray -Bef 1387 |
Eleanor de Mowbray | |
D: | Bef 10 Jun 1387 |
Roger la Warre 1326-1370 |
Roger la Warre | |
B: | 30 Nov 1326 |
of Ewyas Harold, Herefordshire, England | |
M: | Bef 23 Jul 1358 |
D: | 27 Aug 1370 |
Gascony, France |
Thomas Welby 1597- |
Thomas Welby | |
B: | 1597 |
Whaplode, Holbeach, Lincolnshire, England |
Elizabeth Parke | |
M: | Aft 15 Feb 1620 |
Ann Welby 1600- |
Ann Welby | |
B: | 1600 |
Moulton near Spalding, Lincolnshire, England |
Anthony Welby 1602-1603 |
Anthony Welby | |
B: | 1602 |
Whaplode, Holbeach, Lincolnshire, England | |
D: | 1603 |
Elizabeth Farwell Bef 1630-1670 |
Elizabeth Farwell | |
B: | Bef 27 May 1630 |
D: | 9 Nov 1670 |
Taunton, Bristol, Massachusetts |
Joseph Wildbore -1691 |
Joseph Wildbore | |
M: | Abt 1651 |
D: | 27 Aug 1691 |
Taunton, Bristol, Massachusetts |
Samuel Farwell Bef 1633-1634 |
Samuel Farwell | |
B: | Bef 9 Jun 1633 |
Boston, Lincolnshire, England | |
D: | 20 Jun 1634 |
John Farwell Bef 1635-Bef 1686 |
John Farwell | |
B: | Bef 25 Oct 1635 |
D: | Bef 15 Sep 1686 |
Concord, Middlesex, Massachusetts |
Sarah Wheeler 1640-1662 |
Sarah Wheeler | |
B: | 22 Jun 1640 |
M: | 4 Nov 1658 |
Concord, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
D: | 23 May 1662 |
Esther Wheeler 1778- |
Esther Wheeler | |
B: | 24 Mar 1778 |
Hillsborough, Hillsborough, New Hampshire |
Timothy Dane -1856 |
Timothy Dane | |
M: | 2 Apr 1806 |
Hillsborough, Hillsborough, New Hampshire | |
D: | Aug 1856 |
Hillsborough, Hillsborough, New Hampshire |
Oliver Wheeler 1748-1833 |
Oliver Wheeler | |
B: | 13 Nov 1748 |
Acton, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
D: | 9 Apr 1833 |
Hillsborough, Hillsborough, New Hampshire |
Hepzibah Munroe 1751-1829 |
Hepzibah Munroe | |
B: | 3 Aug 1751 |
Billerica, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
M: | 3 Mar 1773 |
Acton, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
D: | 4 Nov 1829 |
Hillsborough, Hillsborough, New Hampshire |
Abigail Woods 1726-1786 |
Abigail Woods | |
B: | 11 Dec 1726 |
Groton, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
D: | 14 Aug 1786 |
Carlisle, Middlesex, Massachusetts |
Oliver Wheeler 1722-1804 |
Oliver Wheeler | |
B: | 1722 |
Lancaster, Worcester, Massachusetts | |
M: | 25 Nov 1747 |
Groton, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
D: | 31 Jul 1804 |
Acton, Middlesex, Massachusetts |
Samuel Woods Abt 1690-1773 |
Samuel Woods | |
B: | Abt 1690 |
D: | 10 Apr 1773 |
Groton, Middlesex, Massachusetts |
Patience Bigelow 1695-1771 |
Patience Bigelow | |
B: | 30 Sep 1695 |
M: | 29 Nov 1720 |
Groton, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
D: | 23 Jan 1771 |
Groton, Middlesex, Massachusetts |
John Greenleaf 1767-1839 |
John Greenleaf | |
B: | 20 Mar 1767 |
Bolton, Worcester, Masaschusetts | |
D: | 22 Sep 1839 |
Woodstock, Windsor, Vermont |
Abigail Townsend 1768-1839 |
Abigail Townsend | |
B: | 19 Jun 1768 |
Bolton, Worcester, Masaschusetts | |
M: | 3 Apr 1788 |
D: | 18 Mar 1839 |
Woodstock, Windsor, Vermont |
Rebecca "Becke" Whitcomb 1745-1787 |
Rebecca "Becke" Whitcomb | |
B: | 3 Dec 1745 |
Bolton, Worcester, Masaschusetts | |
D: | 4 Sep 1787 |
Bolton, Worcester, Masaschusetts |
Calvin Greenleaf 1740-1812 |
Calvin Greenleaf | |
B: | 31 Mar 1740 |
M: | 17 Nov 1762 |
Bolton, Worcester, Masaschusetts | |
D: | Aug 1812 |
Becke Whitcomb 1728-1804 |
Becke Whitcomb | |
B: | 16 Jan 1728 |
Lancaster, Worcester, Massachusetts | |
D: | 3 Feb 1804 |
Bolton, Worcester, Masaschusetts |
John Whitcomb 1712-1785 |
John Whitcomb | |
B: | 2 Feb 1712 |
Lancaster, Worcester, Massachusetts | |
M: | 1744 |
D: | 17 Nov 1785 |
Bolton, Worcester, Masaschusetts |
Rachel Woods 1698-1755 |
Rachel Woods | |
B: | 1698 |
Groton, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
D: | Jun 1755 |
Bolton, Worcester, Masaschusetts |
Jonathan Whitcomb 1702-1743 |
Jonathan Whitcomb | |
B: | 22 Apr 1702 |
Lancaster, Worcester, Massachusetts | |
M: | 12 Dec 1722 |
Lancaster, Worcester, Massachusetts | |
D: | 7 Oct 1743 |
Lancaster, Worcester, Massachusetts |
Hannah Farwell 1668-1739 |
Hannah Farwell | |
B: | 20 Jan 1668 |
Chelmsford, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
D: | 14 Aug 1739 |
Lancaster, Worcester, Massachusetts |
Samuel Woods 1661-1712 |
Samuel Woods | |
B: | 3 Jan 1661 |
Cambridge, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
M: | 30 Dec 1685 |
Chelmsford, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
D: | 19 Mar 1712 |
Hannah Farwell 1701- |
Hannah Farwell | |
B: | 6 May 1701 |
Elizabeth Farwell 1703- |
Elizabeth Farwell | |
B: | 30 Dec 1703 |
Edward Farwell 1706- |
Edward Farwell | |
B: | 12 Jul 1706 |
Sarah Stone 1804-1849 |
Sarah Stone | |
B: | 1804 |
Londonderry, Rockingham, New Hampshire | |
D: | 1849 |
Pottawattamie, Iowa |
Lucius Augustus Bingham 1804-1857 |
Lucius Augustus Bingham | |
B: | 1 Sep 1804 |
Cornwall, Addison, Vermont | |
M: | 1826 |
Fowler, St. Lawrence, Jefferson, New York | |
D: | 11 Mar 1857 |
Little Sioux, Harrison, Iowa |
Josiah Stone 1771- |
Josiah Stone | |
B: | 1 Apr 1771 |
Harvard, Worcester, Massachusetts |
Sarah Darby 1772- |
Sarah Darby | |
B: | 7 Feb 1772 |
Harvard, Worcester, Massachusetts | |
M: | 13 Sep 1797 |
Harvard, Worcester, Massachusetts |
Lt. James Stone 1727-1788 |
Lt. James Stone | |
B: | 11 Aug 1727 |
Groton, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
D: | 24 Jun 1788 |
Harvard, Worcester, Massachusetts |
Deborah Nutting 1724-1774 |
Deborah Nutting | |
B: | 1724 |
M: | 13 Sep 1748 |
Groton, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
D: | 2 Nov 1774 |
Harvard, Worcester, Massachusetts |
Mary Stone 1729- |
Mary Stone | |
B: | 23 Feb 1729 |
Groton, Middlesex, Massachusetts |
Jonathan Stone 1731-1799 |
Jonathan Stone | |
B: | 12 Dec 1731 |
Groton, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
D: | 1799 |
Wethersfield, Hartford, Connecticut |
William Stone 1734- |
William Stone | |
B: | 27 Feb 1734 |
Groton, Middlesex, Massachusetts |
Abigail Stone 1736-1800 |
Abigail Stone | |
B: | 2 Dec 1736 |
Groton, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
D: | 1800 |
Brookline, Hillsborough, New Hampshire |
Sarah Stone 1739- |
Sarah Stone | |
B: | 12 Jun 1739 |
Groton, Middlesex, Massachusetts |
Joel Stone 1742- |
Joel Stone | |
B: | 1 May 1742 |
Groton, Middlesex, Massachusetts |
Salmon Stone 1744-1831 |
Salmon Stone | |
B: | 17 Apr 1744 |
Groton, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
D: | 4 Oct 1831 |
Ringe, Cheshire, New Hampshire |
Hannah Stone 1747- |
Hannah Stone | |
B: | 29 Oct 1747 |
Levi Stone 1750-1830 |
Levi Stone | |
B: | 16 May 1750 |
Groton, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
D: | 4 Feb 1830 |
Groton, Middlesex, Massachusetts |
Mary Farwell 1709-1804 |
Mary Farwell | |
B: | 5 Feb 1709 |
Groton, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
D: | 29 Mar 1804 |
Groton, Middlesex, Massachusetts |
Deacon James Stone 1701-1783 |
Deacon James Stone | |
B: | 23 Jan 1701 |
Groton, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
M: | 28 Dec 1726 |
Groton, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
D: | 27 Feb 1783 |
Groton, Middlesex, Massachusetts |
John Farwell 1711- |
John Farwell | |
B: | 23 Jun 1711 |
Samuel Farwell 1714- |
Samuel Farwell | |
B: | 14 Jan 1714 |
Daniel Farwell 1717- |
Daniel Farwell | |
B: | 20 May 1717 |
Sarah Farwell 1721-1721 |
Sarah Farwell | |
B: | 26 Feb 1721 |
D: | 4 Jul 1721 |
Joseph Farwell 1670-1740 |
Joseph Farwell | |
B: | 24 Jul 1670 |
Chelmsford, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
D: | 20 Aug 1740 |
Groton, Middlesex, Massachusetts |
Hannah Colburn 1673-Aft 1741 |
Hannah Colburn | |
B: | 1673 |
M: | 23 Jan 1696 |
Chelmsford, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
D: | Aft 10 Mar 1741 |
Chelmsford, Middlesex, Massachusetts |
Mary Farwell 1709- |
Mary Farwell | |
B: | 19 Nov 1709 |
Edmund Hovey 1699-1788 |
Edmund Hovey | |
B: | 10 Jul 1699 |
D: | 21 Jan 1788 |
Norwich, Windsor, Vermont |
Isaac Farwell Abt 1676-1753 |
Isaac Farwell | |
B: | Abt 1676 |
D: | 28 Jun 1753 |
Ensign Joseph Farwell 1641-1722 |
Ensign Joseph Farwell | |
B: | 26 Feb 1641 |
Concord, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
D: | 31 Dec 1722 |
Dunstable, Middlesex, Massachusetts |
Hannah Learned 1649-Aft 1722 |
Hannah Learned | |
B: | 24 Aug 1649 |
Woburn, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
M: | 25 Dec 1666 |
Chelmsford, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
D: | Aft 1722 |
Olive Butterfield 1783-1878 |
Olive Butterfield | |
B: | 6 Dec 1783 |
Goffstown, Hillsborough, New Hampshire | |
D: | 30 Aug 1878 |
Bedford, Hillsborough, New Hampshire |
Robert Dunlap 1779-1865 |
Robert Dunlap | |
B: | 21 Nov 1779 |
Bedford, Hillsborough, New Hampshire | |
M: | 22 Sep 1803 |
Goffstown, Hillsborough, New Hampshire | |
D: | 16 Nov 1865 |
Bedford, Hillsborough, New Hampshire |
John Butterfield 1753-1828 |
John Butterfield | |
B: | 7 Sep 1753 |
Litchfield, Hillsborough, New Hampshire | |
D: | 10 Oct 1828 |
New Boston, Hillsborough, New Hampshire |
Naomi Stevens 1751-1816 |
Naomi Stevens | |
B: | 24 Oct 1751 |
Plaistow, Rockingham, New Hampshire | |
M: | Abt 1773 |
D: | 9 Jan 1816 |
Goffstown, Hillsborough, New Hampshire |
John Butterfield 1731-1765 |
John Butterfield | |
B: | 20 Feb 1731 |
Chelmsford, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
D: | 1765 |
Goffstown, Hillsborough, New Hampshire |
Phebe Russell 1736-Abt 1836 |
Phebe Russell | |
B: | 1736 |
Andover, Essex, Massachusetts | |
M: | 3 Jan 1753 |
Litchfield, Hillsborough, New Hampshire | |
D: | Abt Nov 1836 |
Goffstown, Hillsborough, New Hampshire |
Capt. John Butterfield 1698-1766 |
Capt. John Butterfield | |
B: | 12 Jan 1698 |
Chelmsford, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
D: | 8 Jan 1766 |
Chelmsford, Middlesex, Massachusetts |
Anna Hildreth 1705-1784 |
Anna Hildreth | |
B: | 3 Sep 1705 |
Chelmsford, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
M: | Aft 10 Dec 1721 |
Chelmsford, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
D: | Feb 1784 |
Sarah Bates 1678-1735 |
Sarah Bates | |
B: | Between 1677 and 1678 |
Chelmsford, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
D: | 5 Apr 1735 |
Chelmsford, Middlesex, Massachusetts |
Benjamin Butterfield -1715 |
Benjamin Butterfield | |
B: | Chelmsford, Middlesex, Massachusetts |
M: | 16 Feb 1697 |
Chelmsford, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
D: | 24 Jul 1715 |
Woburn, Middlesex, Massachusetts |
Mary Farwell Abt 1643-1714 |
Mary Farwell | |
B: | Abt 1643 |
Concord, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
D: | 7 Mar 1714 |
Chelmsford, Middlesex, Massachusetts |
John Bates 1642-1722 |
John Bates | |
B: | 9 Jan 1642 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts | |
M: | 22 Dec 1665 |
Chelmsford, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
D: | 11 Apr 1722 |
Chelmsford, Middlesex, Massachusetts |
Olive Farwell Abt 1645- |
Olive Farwell | |
B: | Abt 1645 |
Concord, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
D: | Canterbury, Windham, Connecticut |
Benjamin Spalding 1643-Bef 1708 |
Benjamin Spalding | |
B: | 7 Apr 1643 |
Braintree, Norfolk, Massachusetts | |
M: | 30 Oct 1668 |
Braintree, Norfolk, Massachusetts | |
D: | Bef 1708 |
Canterbury, Windham, Connecticut |
Olive Welby Bef 1604-1692 |
Olive Welby | |
B: | Bef 17 Jun 1604 |
Moulton near Spalding, Lincolnshire, England | |
D: | 1 Mar 1692 |
Chelmsford, Middlesex, Massachusetts |
Deacon Henry Farwell Abt 1605-1670 |
Deacon Henry Farwell | |
B: | Abt 1605 |
Boston, Lincolnshire, England | |
M: | 16 Apr 1629 |
St. Botolph's, Boston, Lincolnshire, England | |
D: | 1 Aug 1670 |
Chelmsford, Middlesex, Massachusetts |
Edward Welby 1609- |
Edward Welby | |
B: | 1609 |
Moulton near Spalding, Lincolnshire, England |
Richard Welby Bef 1564- |
Richard Welby | |
B: | Bef 7 Feb 1564 |
Frances Bulkeley Abt 1568-Bef 1610 |
Frances Bulkeley | |
B: | Abt 1568 |
M: | 4 Jun 1595 |
Whaplode, Holbeach, Lincolnshire, England | |
D: | Bef 7 Jun 1610 |
Moulton near Spalding, Lincolnshire, England |
Thomas Welby -1570 |
Thomas Welby | |
B: | of Moulton near Spalding, Lincolnshire, England |
M: | 20 Jul 1560 |
Irnham, Lincolnshire, England | |
D: | 1570 |
Bath, Somerset, England |
Richard Thimbleby Abt 1507-1590 |
Richard Thimbleby | |
B: | Abt 1507 |
of Irnham, Lincolnshire, England | |
D: | 25 Sep 1590 |
Irnham, Lincolnshire, England |
Robert Tyrwhit Bef 1504-1572 |
Robert Tyrwhit | |
B: | Bef 1504 |
D: | 10 May 1572 |
Bridget Wiltshire -Aft 1534 |
Bridget Wiltshire | |
D: | Aft Jan 1534 |
Katherine Tyrwhit -1567 |
Katherine Tyrwhit | |
D: | 1567 |
Elizabeth Oxenbridge -Bef 1578 |
Elizabeth Oxenbridge | |
M: | Between Apr 1538 and 4 Aug 1539 |
D: | Bef 28 Apr 1578 |
St. John's Lane, Clerkenwell, Middlesex, England |
Robert Tyrwhit Abt 1482-1548 |
Robert Tyrwhit | |
B: | Abt 1482 |
of Kettleby, Lincolnshire, England | |
D: | 4 Jul 1548 |
Kettleby, Lincolnshire, England |
Anne Windebank Abt 1571-1624 |
Anne Windebank | |
B: | Abt 1571 |
D: | 7 Jun 1624 |
Henry Reade 1566-1647 |
Henry Reade | |
B: | 1566 |
M: | 3 Sep 1592 |
St. Martin-in-the-Fields, London, England | |
D: | 12 Apr 1647 |
Francis Windebank Bef 1582-1646 |
Francis Windebank | |
B: | Bef 21 Aug 1582 |
D: | 1 Sep 1646 |
Paris, France |
Edith Jackson | |
M: | Jul 1608 |
Dr. Thomas Reade Bef 1604-1669 |
Dr. Thomas Reade | |
B: | Bef 18 Oct 1604 |
D: | Mar 1669 |
Exeter House, The Strand, Middlesex, England |
Robert Reade Bef 1609-Aft 1668 |
Robert Reade | |
B: | Bef 20 Jul 1609 |
D: | Aft 7 Mar 1668 |
Col. Augustine Washington 1694-1743 |
Col. Augustine Washington | |
B: | Between Aug 1693 and Apr 1694 |
D: | 12 Apr 1743 |
Ferry Farm, King George, Virginia |
Jane Butler 1699-1729 |
Jane Butler | |
B: | 24 Dec 1699 |
M: | 20 Apr 1715 |
D: | 24 Nov 1729 |
George Washington, 1st President of the United States | |
B: | 11 Feb 1732 |
Pope's Creek, Westmoreland, Virginia | |
D: | 14 Dec 1799 |
Mount Vernon, Fairfax, Virginia |
Martha Dandridge 1731-1802 |
Martha Dandridge | |
B: | 2 Jun 1731 |
M: | 6 Jan 1759 |
New Kent County, Virginia | |
D: | 22 May 1802 |
Mount Vernon, Fairfax, Virginia |
Mary Ball Abt 1707-1789 |
Mary Ball | |
B: | Abt 1707 |
Lancaster County, Virginia | |
M: | 6 Mar 1731 |
D: | 25 Aug 1789 |
Fredericksburg, Virginia |
Mildred Warner Abt 1671-1701 |
Mildred Warner | |
B: | Abt 1671 |
D: | Between 24 Jan 1701 and 30 Jan 1701 |
Lawrence Washington 1659-1698 |
Lawrence Washington | |
B: | Sep 1659 |
Westmoreland County, Virginia | |
M: | Abt 1690 |
D: | Between 11 Mar 1698 and 30 Apr 1698 |
Mildred Reade -Aft 1695 |
Mildred Reade | |
B: | Williamsburg, Virginia |
D: | Aft 4 Jan 1695 |
Augustine Warner 1642-1681 |
Augustine Warner | |
B: | 3 Jun 1642 |
York County, Virginia | |
M: | Bef 1671 |
D: | 19 Jun 1681 |
Edmund Chisman 1790-1842 |
Edmund Chisman | |
B: | 9 Nov 1790 |
Berkeley County, Virginia, later West Virginia | |
D: | 15 Feb 1842 |
Solon, Johnson, Iowa |
Martha Brown | |
M: | 29 Aug 1816 |
Berkeley, James, Virginia |
John Buckner Chisman 1768-1836 |
John Buckner Chisman | |
B: | 2 Apr 1768 |
York County, Virginia | |
D: | Between 2 Dec 1834 and 14 Oct 1836 |
Ann Palmer 1770-1857 |
Ann Palmer | |
B: | 5 Jan 1770 |
Martinsburg, Berkeley, Virginia (now West Virginia) | |
M: | 1789 |
D: | 7 Aug 1857 |
Dearborn County, Indiana |
John Chisman -1803 |
John Chisman | |
D: | Between 25 Jul 1802 and 20 Jun 1803 |
York County, Virginia |
Mary Buckner | |
M: | 1763 |
Edmund Chisman -1735 |
Edmund Chisman | |
D: | Between 29 May 1735 and 18 Aug 1735 |
Elizabeth Chapman 1709-1782 |
Elizabeth Chapman | |
B: | 28 Dec 1709 |
D: | Between 2 Aug 1780 and 17 Jun 1782 |
Thomas Chisman -1722 |
Thomas Chisman | |
D: | 11 Dec 1722 |
Capt. Thomas Chisman Abt 1652-1715 |
Capt. Thomas Chisman | |
B: | Abt 1652 |
D: | Between 25 Jan 1710 and 18 Jul 1715 |
Col. George Reade Abt 1610-1671 |
Col. George Reade | |
B: | Abt 1610 |
Linkenholt, Hampshire, England | |
D: | Between 29 Sep 1670 and 21 Nov 1671 |
Virginia |
Elizabeth Martiau 1625-1687 |
Elizabeth Martiau | |
B: | 1625 |
M: | Abt 1641 |
Yorktown, York, Virginia | |
D: | Between 10 Feb 1686 and 24 Jan 1687 |
Virginia |
Mildred Windebank 1584-Bef 1631 |
Mildred Windebank | |
B: | 1584 |
D: | Bef 26 Jan 1631 |
Robert Reade Abt 1568-Bef 1627 |
Robert Reade | |
B: | Abt 1568 |
of Faccombe, Hampshire, England | |
M: | 31 Jul 1600 |
St. Martin-in-the-Fields, London, England | |
D: | Bef 20 Mar 1627 |
Frances Dymoke -1613 |
Frances Dymoke | |
D: | Between 11 Feb 1612 and 24 Apr 1613 |
Thomas Windebank Abt 1550-1607 |
Thomas Windebank | |
B: | Abt 1550 |
of St. Martin in the Fields, London, England | |
M: | 19 Aug 1566 |
Scrivelsby, Horncastle, Lincolnshire, England | |
D: | 24 Oct 1607 |
Anne Tailboys -Aft 1577 |
Anne Tailboys | |
D: | Aft 1577 |
Edward Dymoke Abt 1508-1567 |
Edward Dymoke | |
B: | Abt 1508 |
of Scrivelsby, Horncastle, Lincolnshire, England | |
M: | Between 1523 and 1 Apr 1529 |
D: | 16 Sep 1567 |
Gilbert Tailboys Bef 1500-1530 |
Gilbert Tailboys | |
B: | Bef 1500 |
of Kyme, Lincolnshire, England | |
D: | 15 Apr 1530 |
Elizabeth Blount | |
M: | Abt 1519 |
George Tailboys Abt 1467-1538 |
George Tailboys | |
B: | Abt 1467 |
D: | 21 Sep 1538 |
Elizabeth Gascoigne -1559 |
Elizabeth Gascoigne | |
M: | Bef Apr 1493 |
D: | 1559 |
Elizabeth Heron -Bef 1495 |
Elizabeth Heron | |
D: | Bef 30 Jan 1495 |
Robert Tailboys Abt 1451-1494 |
Robert Tailboys | |
B: | Abt 1441-1451 |
of Kyme, Lincolnshire, England | |
M: | Bef 1467 |
D: | 31 Jan 1494 |
Elizabeth Heron Abt 1422-Aft 1471 |
Elizabeth Heron | |
B: | Abt 1422 |
D: | Aft 1471 |
John Heron Abt 1418-1461 |
John Heron | |
B: | Abt 1418 |
of Ford, Glendale, Northumberland, England | |
M: | Aft 11 Jul 1438 |
D: | 29 Mar 1461 |
Towton, Yorkshire, England |
William Heron Abt 1400-1425 |
William Heron | |
B: | Abt Oct 1400 |
of Ford, Glendale, Northumberland, England | |
M: | 13 Jan 1412 |
D: | 1 Sep 1425 |
Maud Gray -Aft 1451 |
Maud Gray | |
B: | of Heaton Castle, Wark-on-Tweed, Northumberland, England |
D: | Aft 22 Aug 1451 |
Robert Ogle Abt 1379-1436 |
Robert Ogle | |
B: | Abt 1379 |
M: | Abt 21 May 1399 |
D: | 12 Aug 1436 |
Thomas Gray 1384-1415 |
Thomas Gray | |
B: | 30 Nov 1384 |
D: | 2 Aug 1415 |
Southampton, Hampshire, England |
Joan Mowbray -Aft 1407 |
Joan Mowbray | |
D: | Aft 1407 |
Thomas III Gray Abt 1359-1400 |
Thomas III Gray | |
B: | Abt 1359 |
of Heaton, Wark-on-Tweed, Northumberland, England | |
M: | Bef 1384 |
D: | 26 Nov 1400 |
Mercy Amelia Bigelow 1794-1880 |
Mercy Amelia Bigelow | |
B: | 4 Oct 1794 |
Waltham, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
D: | 1880 |
Horace Dickinson 1780-1832 |
Horace Dickinson | |
B: | 17 Nov 1780 |
Hatfield, Hampshire, Massachusetts | |
M: | 12 May 1823 |
D: | 20 Jun 1832 |
Montréal, Québec |
Mercy Amelia Spring 1761-1846 |
Mercy Amelia Spring | |
B: | 28 Feb 1761 |
Watertown, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
D: | 20 Aug 1846 |
Bigelow's Mills, Indiana |
Abijah Bigelow 1756-1848 |
Abijah Bigelow | |
B: | 16 Apr 1756 |
Waltham, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
M: | 30 Nov 1780 |
D: | 22 Oct 1848 |
Michigan City, Indiana |
Mercy Learned 1737-1776 |
Mercy Learned | |
B: | 1737 |
D: | 16 Jul 1776 |
Converse Spring 1734- |
Converse Spring | |
B: | 30 Dec 1734 |
M: | 7 Aug 1760 |
Elizabeth Goddard 1714-Aft 1774 |
Elizabeth Goddard | |
B: | 18 Apr 1714 |
D: | Aft 12 Apr 1774 |
Joshua Learned 1712- |
Joshua Learned | |
B: | 22 Nov 1712 |
Watertown, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
M: | 13 Feb 1731 |
Josiah Goddard -1720 |
Josiah Goddard | |
D: | 14 Nov 1720 |
Watertown, Middlesex, Massachusetts |
Rachel Davis 1672-1740 |
Rachel Davis | |
B: | 26 Aug 1672 |
Roxbury, Suffolk, Massachusetts | |
M: | 28 Jan 1696 |
D: | 23 Apr 1740 |
William Goddard Bef 1628-1691 |
William Goddard | |
B: | Bef 28 Feb 1628 |
Inglesham, Wiltshire, England | |
D: | 26 Oct 1691 |
Watertown, Middlesex, Massachusetts |
Elizabeth Miles Abt 1631-1698 |
Elizabeth Miles | |
B: | Abt 1631 |
D: | 8 Feb 1698 |
Watertown, Middlesex, Massachusetts |
Edward Goddard Abt 1584-Bef 1647 |
Edward Goddard | |
B: | Abt 1584 |
of Lower Upham in Aldbourne, Wiltshire, England | |
D: | Bef 12 Aug 1647 |
Priscilla Doyley Bef 1594-Bef 1681 |
Priscilla Doyley | |
B: | Bef 11 Aug 1594 |
Stadhampton, Oxfordshire, England | |
M: | 13 Aug 1612 |
Stadhampton, Oxfordshire, England | |
D: | Bef 15 Jun 1681 |
Box, Wiltshire, England |
Robert Goddard -1615 |
Robert Goddard | |
B: | of Upper Upham in Aldbourne, Wiltshire, England |
D: | Between 13 Nov 1614 and 8 May 1615 |
Elizabeth Walrond -Aft 1627 |
Elizabeth Walrond | |
D: | Aft 1627 |
Thomas Goddard -1598 |
Thomas Goddard | |
B: | of Upper Upham in Aldbourne, Wiltshire, England |
M: | Bef 4 Dec 1557 |
D: | Between 2 Jun 1594 and 12 May 1598 |
John Gifford -Bef 1538 |
John Gifford | |
B: | of Itchel in Crondal, Hampshire, England |
D: | Bef 5 Dec 1538 |
Joan Brydges -1558 |
Joan Brydges | |
M: | Bef 1523 |
D: | Between 4 Dec 1557 and 18 Feb 1558 |
William Gifford -1549 |
William Gifford | |
B: | of Itchel in Crondal, Hampshire, England |
D: | 17 Jun 1549 |
John Paulet Abt 1460-1525 |
John Paulet | |
B: | Abt 1460 |
of Basing, Hampshire, England | |
D: | 5 Jan 1525 |
Alice Paulet | |
M: | Bef Jun 1468 |
John Paulet 1428-Aft 1470 |
John Paulet | |
B: | Between 1427 and 1428 |
of Basing, Hampshire, England | |
D: | Aft 1 Dec 1470 |
Eleanor Roos 1432-Bef 1509 |
Eleanor Roos | |
B: | 23 Jun 1432 |
St. Christopher, Bread Street, London, England | |
M: | Bef 1455 |
D: | Bef May 1509 |
Constance Poynings Abt 1409-Bef 1442 |
Constance Poynings | |
B: | Abt 1409 |
D: | Bef 18 Nov 1442 |
John Paulet -1437 |
John Paulet | |
D: | 11 Jan 1437 |
Nunney, Somerset, England |
Eleanor Welles -Aft 1458 |
Eleanor Welles | |
D: | Aft 7 Nov 1458 |
Hugh Poynings -1426 |
Hugh Poynings | |
B: | of Chawton, Hampshire, England |
M: | Bef 29 Sep 1406 |
D: | 26 Dec 1426 |
Godfrey Hilton -1459 |
Godfrey Hilton | |
B: | of Swine, Skirlaugh, Yorkshire, England |
M: | Bef Jun 1433 |
D: | 5 Aug 1459 |
John Bassett 1779-1858 |
John Bassett | |
B: | 22 Sep 1779 |
of Derby, New Haven, Connecticut | |
D: | 16 Aug 1858 |
Nancy Atwater Lee 1787-1846 |
Nancy Atwater Lee | |
B: | 30 Apr 1787 |
Lyme, New London, Connecticut | |
M: | Oct 1809 |
D: | 12 Apr 1846 |
Benjamin Bassett 1740-1824 |
Benjamin Bassett | |
B: | 1740 |
of Derby, New Haven, Connecticut | |
D: | 1824 |
Molly Hinman 1744- |
Molly Hinman | |
B: | 1744 |
of Southbury, New Haven, Connecticut | |
M: | 29 Jul 1771 |
Southbury, New Haven, Connecticut |
Samuel Bassett 1692-1764 |
Samuel Bassett | |
B: | 28 Nov 1692 |
Stratford, Fairfield, Connecticut | |
D: | 15 Sep 1764 |
Derby, New Haven, Connecticut |
Deborah Bennett 1696-1773 |
Deborah Bennett | |
B: | 28 Feb 1696 |
M: | 5 Jan 1719 |
Derby, New Haven, Connecticut | |
D: | Jul 1773 |
Derby, New Haven, Connecticut |
Elizabeth Riggs 1668-Bef 1758 |
Elizabeth Riggs | |
B: | 13 Jun 1668 |
Derby, New Haven, Connecticut | |
D: | Bef 2 Oct 1758 |
Robert Bassett -1710 |
Robert Bassett | |
M: | Abt 1687 |
D: | 5 Aug 1710 |
Stratford, Fairfield, Connecticut |
Sarah Baldwin 1649-1712 |
Sarah Baldwin | |
B: | 1 Apr 1649 |
D: | 14 May 1712 |
Derby, New Haven, Connecticut |
Samuel Riggs Abt 1642-1734 |
Samuel Riggs | |
B: | Abt 1642 |
M: | 14 Jun 1667 |
Milford, New Haven, Connecticut | |
D: | 1734 |
Derby, New Haven, Connecticut |
Elizabeth Alsop -1688 |
Elizabeth Alsop | |
B: | Derbyshire, England |
D: | Jul 1688 |
Milford, New Haven, Connecticut |
Richard Baldwin Bef 1622-1665 |
Richard Baldwin | |
B: | Bef 25 Aug 1622 |
M: | Aft 5 Feb 1643 |
Milford, New Haven, Connecticut | |
D: | 23 Jul 1665 |
Milford, New Haven, Connecticut |
Temperance Gilbert -Bef 1648 |
Temperance Gilbert | |
D: | Bef 6 Nov 1648 |
John Alsop Abt 1596-1631 |
John Alsop | |
B: | Abt 1596 |
of Alsop-le-Dale, Ashbourne, Derbyshire, England | |
M: | 1 May 1617 |
Mickleover, Derbyshire, England | |
D: | Between 28 Mar 1631 and 8 Jun 1631 |
Anne Clere -Bef 1616 |
Anne Clere | |
D: | Bef 4 Nov 1616 |
William Gilbert -Bef 1608 |
William Gilbert | |
M: | 23 Apr 1578 |
Blickling, Norfolk, England | |
D: | Bef 21 Feb 1608 |
Okeover Crompton | |
M: | Abt 1610 |
Edward Clere 1536-1606 |
Edward Clere | |
B: | 15 Jun 1536 |
of Blickling, Norfolk, England | |
D: | 8 Jun 1606 |
London, England |
Frances Fulmerston -1580 |
Frances Fulmerston | |
M: | Abt 16 Dec 1554 |
D: | 20 Mar 1580 |
Blickling, Norfolk, England |
John Clere Abt 1511-1557 |
John Clere | |
B: | Abt 1511 |
of Ormesby St. Margaret, Norfolk, England | |
M: | Bef 19 Aug 1529 |
D: | 21 Aug 1557 |
At sea |
Margaret Willoughby -Aft 1526 |
Margaret Willoughby | |
D: | Aft 14 Nov 1526 |
Thomas Tyrrell -1551 |
Thomas Tyrrell | |
B: | of Gipping, Suffolk, England |
D: | Between 12 Jun 1551 and 25 Aug 1551 |
John Mansfield 1553-1601 |
John Mansfield | |
B: | Between 1551 and 1553 |
Yorkshire, England | |
D: | Between 13 Jul 1601 and 31 Jul 1601 |
Mary Hobson -1592 |
Mary Hobson | |
D: | Between 1587 and 3 Feb 1592 |
Rev. John Wilson 1621-1691 |
Rev. John Wilson | |
B: | Sep 1621 |
London, England | |
D: | 23 Aug 1691 |
Medfield, Norfolk, Massachusetts |
Sarah Hooker Bef 1630-1725 |
Sarah Hooker | |
B: | Bef 21 Feb 1630 |
M: | Bef 1649 |
D: | 20 Aug 1725 |
Braintree, Norfolk, Massachusetts |
Asa Hamilton Danforth 1813-1890 |
Asa Hamilton Danforth | |
B: | 4 Jun 1813 |
Norton, Bristol, Massachusetts | |
D: | 29 Nov 1890 |
Catherine Ariana Rupert 1819-1901 |
Catherine Ariana Rupert | |
B: | 3 Dec 1819 |
Point Pleasant, Macon, Virginia | |
M: | 25 Feb 1839 |
Pekin, Tazewell, Illinois | |
D: | 4 Feb 1901 |
Washington, Tazewell, Illinois |
Asa Danforth 1779-1830 |
Asa Danforth | |
B: | 6 Apr 1779 |
Norton, Bristol, Massachusetts | |
D: | 22 Jul 1830 |
Norton, Bristol, Massachusetts |
Hannah Walker 1785-1823 |
Hannah Walker | |
B: | 12 Jun 1785 |
Norton, Bristol, Massachusetts | |
M: | 27 Nov 1806 |
D: | 3 Jun 1823 |
Elijah Danforth 1733-1809 |
Elijah Danforth | |
B: | 20 Mar 1733 |
Taunton, Bristol, Massachusetts | |
D: | 12 Feb 1809 |
Norton, Bristol, Massachusetts |
Susanna Copeland 1740-1816 |
Susanna Copeland | |
B: | 1 Apr 1740 |
Norton, Bristol, Massachusetts | |
M: | 1 Oct 1761 |
D: | 12 Mar 1816 |
Thomas Danforth 1703-Abt 1786 |
Thomas Danforth | |
B: | 22 May 1703 |
Taunton, Bristol, Massachusetts | |
D: | Abt 1786 |
Norwich, New London, Connecticut |
Sarah Leonard -1742 |
Sarah Leonard | |
M: | 11 Jun 1730 |
D: | 22 May 1742 |
Rev. Samuel Danforth 1666-1727 |
Rev. Samuel Danforth | |
B: | 18 Dec 1666 |
Roxbury, Suffolk, Massachusetts | |
D: | 14 Nov 1727 |
Hannah Allen 1668-1761 |
Hannah Allen | |
B: | 22 Jul 1668 |
M: | 4 Oct 1688 |
D: | 3 Dec 1761 |
Mary Wilson 1633-1713 |
Mary Wilson | |
B: | 12 Sep 1633 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts | |
D: | 13 Sep 1713 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts |
Rev. Samuel Danforth 1626-1674 |
Rev. Samuel Danforth | |
B: | Sep 1626 |
Framlingham, Suffolk, England | |
M: | 5 Nov 1651 |
D: | 19 Nov 1674 |
Roxbury, Suffolk, Massachusetts |
Elizabeth Mansfield Bef 1592-Abt 1658 |
Elizabeth Mansfield | |
B: | Bef 3 Dec 1592 |
D: | Abt 1658 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts |
Rev. John Wilson Abt 1591-1667 |
Rev. John Wilson | |
B: | Abt 1591 |
M: | Bef 1617 |
D: | 7 Aug 1667 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts |
Benjamin Keayne Bef 1618- |
Benjamin Keayne | |
B: | Bef 14 May 1618 |
Sarah Dudley | |
M: | Bef 1639 |
Anne Mansfield 1597-1667 |
Anne Mansfield | |
B: | Between 1596 and 1597 |
D: | 1667 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts |
Robert Keayne Abt 1594-1656 |
Robert Keayne | |
B: | Abt 1594 |
M: | 18 Jun 1617 |
D: | 23 Mar 1656 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts |
Elizabeth -Bef 1634 |
Elizabeth | |
M: | Bef 3 Feb 1592 |
D: | Bef 10 Feb 1634 |
Lancelot Mansfield Abt 1533-Aft 1563 |
Lancelot Mansfield | |
B: | Abt 1533 |
of Skirpenbeck, Yorkshire, England | |
D: | Aft 20 Sep 1563 |
Ralph Eure Abt 1510-1545 |
Ralph Eure | |
B: | Abt 1510 |
of Foulbridge in Brompton, Yorkshire, England | |
D: | 6 Mar 1545 |
near Jedburgh, Roxburghshire, Scotland |
Margery Bowes -Aft 1566 |
Margery Bowes | |
M: | Bef 1529 |
D: | Aft 1566 |
Elizabeth Willoughby Abt 1483- |
Elizabeth Willoughby | |
B: | Abt 1483 |
William Eure Abt 1483-1548 |
William Eure | |
B: | Abt 1483 |
of Witton in Weardale, Durham, England | |
M: | Abt 1503 |
D: | 15 Mar 1548 |
Eresby, Lincolnshire, England |
Christopher Willoughby Abt 1453-1499 |
Christopher Willoughby | |
B: | Abt 1453 |
of Parham, Suffolk, England | |
D: | Between 1 Nov 1498 and 13 Jul 1499 |
Margaret Jenney -1516 |
Margaret Jenney | |
M: | Bef 28 Mar 1482 |
D: | Between 1515 and 1516 |
Robert Willoughby -1465 |
Robert Willoughby | |
B: | of Parham, Suffolk, England |
D: | 30 May 1465 |
Katherine Tyrwhit -1567 |
Katherine Tyrwhit | |
D: | 1567 |
Thomas Darcy -1605 |
Thomas Darcy | |
D: | 6 Nov 1605 |
Horace Walpole 1717-1797 |
Horace Walpole | |
B: | 24 Sep 1717 |
Picadilly, Westminster, Middlesex, England | |
D: | 2 Mar 1797 |
Berkeley Square, Westminster, Middlesex, England |
Catherine Shorter Abt 1682-1737 |
Catherine Shorter | |
B: | Abt 1682 |
D: | 20 Aug 1737 |
London, England |
Robert Walpole 1676-1745 |
Robert Walpole | |
B: | 26 Aug 1676 |
Houghton, Norfolk, England | |
M: | 30 Jul 1700 |
Knightsbridge Chapel, London, England | |
D: | 18 Mar 1745 |
London, England |
Elizabeth Phillips Abt 1664- |
Elizabeth Phillips | |
B: | Abt 1664 |
Katherine Darcy Abt 1641-1713 |
Katherine Darcy | |
B: | Abt 1641 |
D: | 15 Nov 1713 |
Erasmus Phillips -1697 |
Erasmus Phillips | |
B: | of Picton Castle, Pembrokeshire, Wales |
M: | Abt 1 Sep 1660 |
D: | 18 Jan 1697 |
Edward Darcy Abt 1610- |
Edward Darcy | |
B: | Abt 1610 |
of Dartford, Kent, England |
Elizabeth Stanhope -Abt 1683 |
Elizabeth Stanhope | |
M: | Aft 1634 |
D: | Abt 1683 |
Robert Darcy -Bef 1632 |
Robert Darcy | |
B: | of Dartford, Kent, England |
D: | Bef 1632 |
Amherst Thompson 1762-1857 |
Amherst Thompson | |
B: | 20 May 1762 |
Brimfield, Hampden, Massachusetts | |
D: | 21 May 1857 |
Sarah Clark 1767-1852 |
Sarah Clark | |
B: | 1767 |
D: | 15 Jan 1852 |
Abigail Sherman 1732- |
Abigail Sherman | |
B: | 29 Nov 1732 |
Brimfield, Hampden, Massachusetts |
Joseph Thompson 1733-1795 |
Joseph Thompson | |
B: | 25 Mar 1733 |
Brimfield, Hampden, Massachusetts | |
M: | 19 Feb 1754 |
Brimfield, Hampden, Massachusetts | |
D: | 1795 |
Virginia, Coshocton, Ohio |
Bezaleel Sherman 1703-1779 |
Bezaleel Sherman | |
B: | 31 Mar 1703 |
Brimfield, Hampden, Massachusetts | |
D: | 1779 |
Abigail Graves 1707- |
Abigail Graves | |
B: | 18 Feb 1707 |
Springfield, Hampden, Massachusetts | |
M: | 4 Feb 1732 |
Brimfield, Hampden, Massachusetts |
Dr. John Sherman 1683-1774 |
Dr. John Sherman | |
B: | 20 Nov 1683 |
Sudbury, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
D: | 28 Nov 1774 |
Brimfield, Hampden, Massachusetts |
Abigail Stone 1681-1772 |
Abigail Stone | |
B: | 13 Feb 1681 |
Sudbury, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
M: | 9 Nov 1703 |
Sudbury, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
D: | 9 Mar 1772 |
Brimfield, Hampden, Massachusetts |
Rev. James Sherman Abt 1651-1718 |
Rev. James Sherman | |
B: | Abt 1651 |
D: | 3 Mar 1718 |
Sudbury, Middlesex, Massachusetts |
Mary Walker 1661-Aft 1709 |
Mary Walker | |
B: | 9 Aug 1661 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts | |
M: | 13 May 1680 |
Sudbury, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
D: | Aft 11 Mar 1709 |
Mary Launce Abt 1625-1710 |
Mary Launce | |
B: | Abt 1625 |
D: | 9 Mar 1710 |
Watertown, Middlesex, Massachusetts |
Rev. John Sherman 1613-1685 |
Rev. John Sherman | |
B: | 26 Dec 1613 |
Dedham, Essex, England | |
M: | Abt 1647 |
D: | 8 Aug 1685 |
Watertown, Middlesex, Massachusetts |
Isabella Darcy Abt 1600-1669 |
Isabella Darcy | |
B: | Abt 1600 |
D: | Between 29 May 1668 and 4 Aug 1669 |
John Launce Abt 1597-Bef 1635 |
John Launce | |
B: | Abt 1597 |
of Penair in St. Clement, Cornwall, England | |
M: | Abt 1619 |
D: | Bef 25 Jun 1635 |
Edward Darcy Abt 1543-1612 |
Edward Darcy | |
B: | Abt 1543 |
of Dartford, Kent, England | |
D: | 28 Oct 1612 |
Dartford, Kent, England |
Arthur Darcy -1561 |
Arthur Darcy | |
B: | of Brimham, Yorkshire, England |
D: | 3 Apr 1561 |
Nicholas Carew Bef 1496-1540 |
Nicholas Carew | |
B: | Bef 1496 |
D: | 3 Mar 1540 |
Tower Hill, London, England |
Elizabeth Bryan -1546 |
Elizabeth Bryan | |
M: | Dec 1514 |
D: | Between 21 May 1546 and 17 Jul 1546 |
Richard Carew Abt 1470-1520 |
Richard Carew | |
B: | Abt 1470 |
of Beddington, Surrey, England | |
D: | 23 May 1520 |
Malyn Oxenbridge -1544 |
Malyn Oxenbridge | |
D: | 3 Oct 1544 |
Eleanor Hoo Abt 1449- |
Eleanor Hoo | |
B: | Abt 1449 |
James Carew -1492 |
James Carew | |
B: | of Beddington, Surrey, England |
M: | Abt 1468 |
D: | 22 Dec 1492 |
Eleanor Welles -Bef 1504 |
Eleanor Welles | |
D: | Bef 1504 |
Thomas Hoo Bef 1399-1455 |
Thomas Hoo | |
B: | Bef 1399 |
of Hoo, Luton, Bedfordshire, England | |
M: | Bef 1445 |
D: | 13 Feb 1455 |
Thomas Bolles 1576-1635 |
Thomas Bolles | |
B: | 22 Dec 1576 |
Osberton, Nottinghamshire, England | |
D: | 19 Mar 1635 |
Mary Witham Bef 1579-1662 |
Mary Witham | |
B: | Bef 30 Jun 1579 |
D: | 5 May 1662 |
Heath Hall near Wakefield, Yorkshire, England |
James B. Hammett 1800-1885 |
James B. Hammett | |
B: | 25 Feb 1800 |
Rochester, Plymouth, Massachusetts | |
D: | 18 Mar 1885 |
Acushnet, Bristol, Massachusetts |
Sarah Merrihew 1800-1886 |
Sarah Merrihew | |
B: | 5 Aug 1800 |
Fairhaven, Bristol, Massachusetts | |
M: | 19 Dec 1822 |
Fairhaven, Bristol, Massachusetts | |
D: | 14 Dec 1886 |
Acushnet, Bristol, Massachusetts |
Capt. Shubael Hammett 1763-1842 |
Capt. Shubael Hammett | |
B: | 1763 |
D: | 26 Jan 1842 |
Acushnet, Bristol, Massachusetts |
Phebe Bennett 1758-1841 |
Phebe Bennett | |
B: | 1758 |
M: | 10 Oct 1799 |
Rochester, Plymouth, Massachusetts | |
D: | 5 Nov 1841 |
Acushnet, Bristol, Massachusetts |
John Hammett 1740-Aft 1808 |
John Hammett | |
B: | 19 Aug 1740 |
Sandwich, Barnstable, Massachusetts | |
D: | Aft 15 Feb 1808 |
Plymouth, Plymouth, Massachusetts |
Priscilla Palmer 1743- |
Priscilla Palmer | |
B: | 18 May 1743 |
Freetown, Bristol, Massachusetts | |
M: | 19 Jun 1760 |
Freetown, Bristol, Massachusetts |
Micah Hammett 1706-Abt 1755 |
Micah Hammett | |
B: | 1706 |
D: | Abt 1755 |
Dartmouth, Bristol, Massachusetts |
Experience Bowles Bef 1692- |
Experience Bowles | |
B: | Bef 4 Sep 1692 |
Edward Hammett -1745 |
Edward Hammett | |
M: | 17 Jan 1704 |
Taunton, Bristol, Massachusetts | |
D: | 20 Mar 1745 |
Tisbury, Martha's Vineyard, Massachusetts |
Samuel Bowles 1646- |
Samuel Bowles | |
B: | 12 Mar 1646 |
Mary Dyer -Bef 1723 |
Mary Dyer | |
B: | Sheepscot, Maine |
D: | Bef 1723 |
Ammi Smith 1790-1860 |
Ammi Smith | |
B: | 26 May 1790 |
Ipswich, Essex, Massachusetts | |
D: | 1860 |
Lucy Lakeman 1799-1859 |
Lucy Lakeman | |
B: | 9 Apr 1799 |
Ipswich, Essex, Massachusetts | |
M: | 26 Nov 1815 |
D: | 1859 |
Lucretia Manning 1765-1852 |
Lucretia Manning | |
B: | 23 Mar 1765 |
Ipswich, Essex, Massachusetts | |
D: | 9 Jul 1852 |
Hamilton, Essex, Massachusetts |
Asa Smith 1759-1852 |
Asa Smith | |
B: | 17 Jul 1759 |
Ipswich, Essex, Massachusetts | |
M: | 27 Nov 1788 |
Ipswich, Essex, Massachusetts | |
D: | 30 Jul 1852 |
Hamilton, Essex, Massachusetts |
Lucy Bolles 1742-1817 |
Lucy Bolles | |
B: | 5 Apr 1742 |
D: | 23 Aug 1817 |
Dr. John Manning Bef 1738-1824 |
Dr. John Manning | |
B: | Bef 12 Nov 1738 |
M: | 27 Nov 1760 |
Ipswich, Essex, Massachusetts | |
D: | 25 Oct 1824 |
Ipswich, Essex, Massachusetts |
Lucy Kimball 1722-1790 |
Lucy Kimball | |
B: | 1722 |
Ipswich, Essex, Massachusetts | |
M: | Aft 2 May 1741 |
D: | 18 Apr 1790 |
Lucretia Derby 1681- |
Lucretia Derby | |
B: | 17 Aug 1681 |
Salem, Essex, Massachusetts | |
M: | Aft 29 Mar 1707 |
Ipswich, Essex, Massachusetts |
Joseph Bolles 1654-1683 |
Joseph Bolles | |
B: | 15 Mar 1654 |
Wells, York, Maine | |
D: | 25 Sep 1683 |
Mary Call -1737 |
Mary Call | |
D: | 4 Oct 1737 |
Ipswich, Essex, Massachusetts |
Joseph Bolles Bef 1608-Bef 1678 |
Joseph Bolles | |
B: | Bef 19 Feb 1608 |
D: | Bef 29 Nov 1678 |
Wells, York, Maine |
Mary Howell -Aft 1691 |
Mary Howell | |
M: | Bef 1641 |
D: | Aft 25 Feb 1691 |
Portsmouth, Rockingham, New Hampshire |
Elizabeth Perkins -Bef 1610 |
Elizabeth Perkins | |
M: | 20 Apr 1596 |
Fishlake, Yorkshire, England | |
D: | Bef 16 Oct 1610 |
Anne Goodrick -Aft 1607 |
Anne Goodrick | |
D: | Aft 1607 |
Lionel Goodrick -1561 |
Lionel Goodrick | |
B: | of East Kirkby, Lincolnshire, England |
D: | 29 Aug 1561 |
(Unknown) Robinson -Bef 1553 |
(Unknown) Robinson | |
D: | Bef 1553 |
Anne Dymoke -Aft 1531 |
Anne Dymoke | |
D: | Aft 1531 |
John Goodrick -1546 |
John Goodrick | |
B: | of East Kirkby, Lincolnshire, England |
D: | Between 1545 and 1546 |
Lionel Dymoke -1519 |
Lionel Dymoke | |
B: | of Ashby, Lincolnshire, England |
D: | 17 Aug 1519 |
Joan Griffith Abt 1471-Aft 1492 |
Joan Griffith | |
B: | Abt 1471 |
M: | Abt 1486 |
D: | Aft 1492 |
Anne Heydon -Bef 1521 |
Anne Heydon | |
M: | Between 1505 and 17 Dec 1509 |
D: | Bef 8 May 1521 |
Anne Windebank Abt 1571-1624 |
Anne Windebank | |
B: | Abt 1571 |
D: | 7 Jun 1624 |
Henry Reade 1566-1647 |
Henry Reade | |
B: | 1566 |
M: | 3 Sep 1592 |
St. Martin-in-the-Fields, London, England | |
D: | 12 Apr 1647 |
Francis Windebank Bef 1582-1646 |
Francis Windebank | |
B: | Bef 21 Aug 1582 |
D: | 1 Sep 1646 |
Paris, France |
Edith Jackson | |
M: | Jul 1608 |
Dr. Thomas Reade Bef 1604-1669 |
Dr. Thomas Reade | |
B: | Bef 18 Oct 1604 |
D: | Mar 1669 |
Exeter House, The Strand, Middlesex, England |
Robert Reade Bef 1609-Aft 1668 |
Robert Reade | |
B: | Bef 20 Jul 1609 |
D: | Aft 7 Mar 1668 |
Col. Augustine Washington 1694-1743 |
Col. Augustine Washington | |
B: | Between Aug 1693 and Apr 1694 |
D: | 12 Apr 1743 |
Ferry Farm, King George, Virginia |
Jane Butler 1699-1729 |
Jane Butler | |
B: | 24 Dec 1699 |
M: | 20 Apr 1715 |
D: | 24 Nov 1729 |
George Washington, 1st President of the United States | |
B: | 11 Feb 1732 |
Pope's Creek, Westmoreland, Virginia | |
D: | 14 Dec 1799 |
Mount Vernon, Fairfax, Virginia |
Martha Dandridge 1731-1802 |
Martha Dandridge | |
B: | 2 Jun 1731 |
M: | 6 Jan 1759 |
New Kent County, Virginia | |
D: | 22 May 1802 |
Mount Vernon, Fairfax, Virginia |
Mary Ball Abt 1707-1789 |
Mary Ball | |
B: | Abt 1707 |
Lancaster County, Virginia | |
M: | 6 Mar 1731 |
D: | 25 Aug 1789 |
Fredericksburg, Virginia |
Mildred Warner Abt 1671-1701 |
Mildred Warner | |
B: | Abt 1671 |
D: | Between 24 Jan 1701 and 30 Jan 1701 |
Lawrence Washington 1659-1698 |
Lawrence Washington | |
B: | Sep 1659 |
Westmoreland County, Virginia | |
M: | Abt 1690 |
D: | Between 11 Mar 1698 and 30 Apr 1698 |
Mildred Reade -Aft 1695 |
Mildred Reade | |
B: | Williamsburg, Virginia |
D: | Aft 4 Jan 1695 |
Augustine Warner 1642-1681 |
Augustine Warner | |
B: | 3 Jun 1642 |
York County, Virginia | |
M: | Bef 1671 |
D: | 19 Jun 1681 |
John Buckner Chisman 1817-1882 |
John Buckner Chisman | |
B: | 29 Oct 1817 |
Virginia | |
D: | 9 Apr 1882 |
Johnson County, Iowa |
Sarah Jane Whitley 1824-1896 |
Sarah Jane Whitley | |
B: | 22 May 1824 |
Indiana | |
M: | 17 May 1845 |
Indiana | |
D: | 20 Dec 1896 |
Edmund Chisman 1790-1842 |
Edmund Chisman | |
B: | 9 Nov 1790 |
Berkeley County, Virginia, later West Virginia | |
D: | 15 Feb 1842 |
Solon, Johnson, Iowa |
Martha Brown | |
M: | 29 Aug 1816 |
Berkeley, James, Virginia |
John Buckner Chisman 1768-1836 |
John Buckner Chisman | |
B: | 2 Apr 1768 |
York County, Virginia | |
D: | Between 2 Dec 1834 and 14 Oct 1836 |
Ann Palmer 1770-1857 |
Ann Palmer | |
B: | 5 Jan 1770 |
Martinsburg, Berkeley, Virginia (now West Virginia) | |
M: | 1789 |
D: | 7 Aug 1857 |
Dearborn County, Indiana |
John Chisman -1803 |
John Chisman | |
D: | Between 25 Jul 1802 and 20 Jun 1803 |
York County, Virginia |
Mary Buckner | |
M: | 1763 |
Edmund Chisman -1735 |
Edmund Chisman | |
D: | Between 29 May 1735 and 18 Aug 1735 |
Elizabeth Chapman 1709-1782 |
Elizabeth Chapman | |
B: | 28 Dec 1709 |
D: | Between 2 Aug 1780 and 17 Jun 1782 |
Thomas Chisman -1722 |
Thomas Chisman | |
D: | 11 Dec 1722 |
Capt. Thomas Chisman Abt 1652-1715 |
Capt. Thomas Chisman | |
B: | Abt 1652 |
D: | Between 25 Jan 1710 and 18 Jul 1715 |
Col. George Reade Abt 1610-1671 |
Col. George Reade | |
B: | Abt 1610 |
Linkenholt, Hampshire, England | |
D: | Between 29 Sep 1670 and 21 Nov 1671 |
Virginia |
Elizabeth Martiau 1625-1687 |
Elizabeth Martiau | |
B: | 1625 |
M: | Abt 1641 |
Yorktown, York, Virginia | |
D: | Between 10 Feb 1686 and 24 Jan 1687 |
Virginia |
Mildred Windebank 1584-Bef 1631 |
Mildred Windebank | |
B: | 1584 |
D: | Bef 26 Jan 1631 |
Robert Reade Abt 1568-Bef 1627 |
Robert Reade | |
B: | Abt 1568 |
of Faccombe, Hampshire, England | |
M: | 31 Jul 1600 |
St. Martin-in-the-Fields, London, England | |
D: | Bef 20 Mar 1627 |
Frances Dymoke -1613 |
Frances Dymoke | |
D: | Between 11 Feb 1612 and 24 Apr 1613 |
Thomas Windebank Abt 1550-1607 |
Thomas Windebank | |
B: | Abt 1550 |
of St. Martin in the Fields, London, England | |
M: | 19 Aug 1566 |
Scrivelsby, Horncastle, Lincolnshire, England | |
D: | 24 Oct 1607 |
Edward Dymoke Abt 1508-1567 |
Edward Dymoke | |
B: | Abt 1508 |
of Scrivelsby, Horncastle, Lincolnshire, England | |
D: | 16 Sep 1567 |
Anne Tailboys -Aft 1577 |
Anne Tailboys | |
M: | Between 1523 and 1 Apr 1529 |
D: | Aft 1577 |
Robert Dymoke 1461-1545 |
Robert Dymoke | |
B: | 1461 |
of Scrivelsby, Horncastle, Lincolnshire, England | |
D: | 15 Apr 1545 |
Anne Sparrow -Bef 1543 |
Anne Sparrow | |
D: | Bef 6 Mar 1543 |
John Whitgift, Archbishop of Canterbury 1531-1604 |
John Whitgift, Archbishop of Canterbury | |
B: | Between 1530 and 1531 |
Great Grimsby, Lincolnshire, England | |
D: | 29 Feb 1604 |
Lambeth, Surrey, England |
William Whitgift Abt 1535-Aft 1615 |
William Whitgift | |
B: | Abt 1535 |
D: | Aft 13 Jun 1615 |
Clavering, Essex, England |
Margaret Barley -Bef 1605 |
Margaret Barley | |
D: | Bef 5 Jan 1605 |
Elizabeth Whitgift 1574-1612 |
Elizabeth Whitgift | |
B: | Mar 1574 |
Clavering, Essex, England | |
D: | 26 Jun 1612 |
Robert Coles -1600 |
Robert Coles | |
B: | of Leigh, Worcestershire, England |
D: | Nov 1600 |
Francis Gill -1605 |
Francis Gill | |
B: | of London, England |
D: | 1605 |
Col. Jonathan Cilley, Senator from New Hampshire | |
B: | 4 Jan 1791 |
Nottingham, Rockingham, New Hampshire | |
D: | 16 Sep 1887 |
Nottingham, Rockingham, New Hampshire |
Jonathan Longfellow Cilley, U.S. Representative from Maine | |
B: | 2 Jul 1802 |
Nottingham, Rockingham, New Hampshire | |
D: | 24 Feb 1838 |
Bladensburg, Prince George's, Maryland |
Deborah Prince 1808-1844 |
Deborah Prince | |
B: | 6 Jul 1808 |
M: | 4 Apr 1829 |
D: | 14 Aug 1844 |
Maj. Greenleaf Cilley 1767-1808 |
Maj. Greenleaf Cilley | |
B: | 1 Mar 1767 |
Nottingham, Rockingham, New Hampshire | |
D: | 24 Feb 1808 |
Nottingham, Rockingham, New Hampshire |
Jennie Nealley 1772-1866 |
Jennie Nealley | |
B: | 22 Sep 1772 |
Nottingham, Rockingham, New Hampshire | |
M: | 22 May 1788 |
Nottingham, Rockingham, New Hampshire | |
D: | 26 Mar 1866 |
Nottingham, Rockingham, New Hampshire |
Gen. Joseph Cilley 1734-1799 |
Gen. Joseph Cilley | |
B: | 1734 |
Nottingham, Rockingham, New Hampshire | |
D: | 25 Aug 1799 |
Nottingham, Rockingham, New Hampshire |
Sarah Longfellow 1739-1811 |
Sarah Longfellow | |
B: | 17 Nov 1739 |
Hampton Falls, Rockingham, New Hampshire | |
M: | 4 Nov 1756 |
Nottingham, Rockingham, New Hampshire | |
D: | 23 May 1811 |
Nottingham, Rockingham, New Hampshire |
Joseph Cilley 1793-1867 |
Joseph Cilley | |
B: | 27 Sep 1793 |
Epping, Rockingham, New Hampshire | |
D: | Apr 1867 |
Nancy Maloon 1804-1860 |
Nancy Maloon | |
B: | 1804 |
Deerfield, Rockingham, New Hampshire | |
M: | 23 Apr 1822 |
New Hampshire | |
D: | Between 1850 and 1860 |
Eliphalet Cilley 1762- |
Eliphalet Cilley | |
B: | 30 Aug 1762 |
Nottingham, Rockingham, New Hampshire |
Dolly Shaw 1762- |
Dolly Shaw | |
B: | 30 Aug 1762 |
Nottingham, Rockingham, New Hampshire | |
M: | 1787 |
Nottingham, Rockingham, New Hampshire |
Capt. Cutting Cilley 1738-1825 |
Capt. Cutting Cilley | |
B: | 1738 |
Nottingham, Rockingham, New Hampshire | |
D: | 4 Feb 1825 |
Northfield, Merrimack, New Hampshire |
Martha Morrill -1787 |
Martha Morrill | |
M: | Abt 1761 |
D: | 4 Jun 1787 |
Nottingham, Rockingham, New Hampshire |
Capt. Joseph Ceilley 1701-1786 |
Capt. Joseph Ceilley | |
B: | 6 Oct 1701 |
Hampton, Rockingham, New Hampshire | |
D: | 1786 |
Nottingham, Rockingham, New Hampshire |
Alice "Else" Rawlins 1701-1801 |
Alice "Else" Rawlins | |
B: | 1701 |
of Exeter, Rockingham, New Hampshire | |
M: | Between 1724 and 1725 |
Salisbury, Essex, Massachusetts | |
D: | 1801 |
Ann Stanyan 1678-Bef 1718 |
Ann Stanyan | |
B: | 17 Feb 1678 |
D: | Bef 1718 |
Capt. Thomas Seally 1675- |
Capt. Thomas Seally | |
B: | Between 1670 and 1675 |
Hampton Falls, Rockingham, New Hampshire | |
M: | 2 Jul 1697 |
D: | Nottingham, Rockingham, New Hampshire |
Mary Bradbury 1643-1724 |
Mary Bradbury | |
B: | 17 Mar 1643 |
Salisbury, Merrimack, New Hampshire | |
D: | 29 May 1724 |
John Stanyan 1642-1718 |
John Stanyan | |
B: | 16 Jul 1642 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts | |
M: | 15 Dec 1663 |
Hampton, Rockingham, New Hampshire | |
D: | 27 Sep 1718 |
Capt. Thomas Bradbury Bef 1611-1695 |
Capt. Thomas Bradbury | |
B: | Bef 28 Feb 1611 |
D: | 16 Mar 1695 |
Salisbury, Essex, Massachusetts |
Mary Perkins Bef 1615-1700 |
Mary Perkins | |
B: | Bef 3 Sep 1615 |
M: | Abt 1636 |
D: | 20 Dec 1700 |
Salisbury, Essex, Massachusetts |
Wymond Bradbury Bef 1574-Abt 1649 |
Wymond Bradbury | |
B: | Bef 16 May 1574 |
M: | Abt 1605 |
D: | Abt 1649 |
Whitechapel, London, England |
Anne Dynewell Abt 1515-Aft 1550 |
Anne Dynewell | |
B: | Abt 1515 |
D: | Aft 1550 |
Henry Whitgift Abt 1505-1552 |
Henry Whitgift | |
B: | Abt 1505 |
of Great Grimsby, Lincolnshire, England | |
M: | Abt 1530 |
D: | Between 9 Jun 1550 and 7 Oct 1552 |
Katherine Fulnetby Abt 1490-Bef 1546 |
Katherine Fulnetby | |
B: | Abt 1490 |
D: | Bef 6 Jan 1546 |
William Dynewell Abt 1485-Bef 1544 |
William Dynewell | |
B: | Abt 1485 |
M: | Abt 1510 |
D: | Bef 6 Jan 1544 |
Jane Dymoke Abt 1467- |
Jane Dymoke | |
B: | Abt 1467 |
John Fulnetby Abt 1455-1528 |
John Fulnetby | |
B: | Abt 1455 |
M: | Abt 1485 |
D: | Between 30 Aug 1523 and 3 Nov 1528 |
Margaret Welles -1480 |
Margaret Welles | |
D: | 13 Jul 1480 |
Thomas Dymoke Abt 1428-1470 |
Thomas Dymoke | |
B: | Abt 1428 |
of Scrivelsby, Horncastle, Lincolnshire, England | |
D: | 12 Mar 1470 |
Lionel Welles Abt 1406-1461 |
Lionel Welles | |
B: | Abt 1406 |
of Belleau, Lincolnshire, England | |
D: | 29 Mar 1461 |
Towton, Yorkshire, England |
Joan Waterton -Aft 1434 |
Joan Waterton | |
M: | 15 Aug 1417 |
St. Oswald's, Methley, Yorkshire, England | |
D: | Aft 18 Oct 1434 |
Margaret Beauchamp Abt 1410-Bef 1482 |
Margaret Beauchamp | |
B: | Abt 1410 |
M: | Apr 1447 |
D: | Bef 3 Jun 1482 |
Eudes Welles -Aft 1408 |
Eudes Welles | |
D: | Aft 1 Feb 1408 |
Maud Greystoke Abt 1380-Aft 1437 |
Maud Greystoke | |
B: | Abt 1380 |
M: | Abt 1395 |
D: | Aft 1437 |
Eleanor Mowbray Bef 1361- |
Eleanor Mowbray | |
B: | Bef 1361 |
John Welles 1352-1421 |
John Welles | |
B: | 20 Apr 1352 |
Conisholme, Lincolnshire, England | |
M: | Bef 1368 |
D: | 26 Aug 1421 |
Catherine Howard, Queen Consort of England | |
B: | Between 1518 and 1524 |
D: | 13 Feb 1542 |
Tower of London, London, England |
Henry VIII, King of England 1491-1547 |
Henry VIII, King of England | |
B: | 28 Jun 1491 |
Greenwich, Kent, England | |
M: | 28 Jul 1540 |
Oatlands Palace, Surrey, England | |
D: | 28 Jan 1547 |
Hampton Court Palace, Richmond upon Thames, London, England |
Edmund Howard 1480-1539 |
Edmund Howard | |
B: | Between 1478 and 1480 |
D: | Mar 1539 |
Joyce Culpeper Abt 1480-Aft 1527 |
Joyce Culpeper | |
B: | Abt 1480 |
D: | Aft 1527 |
Robert Rich 1587-1658 |
Robert Rich | |
B: | Between May 1587 and Jun 1587 |
D: | 19 Apr 1658 |
Penelope Devereux Abt 1561-Abt 1607 |
Penelope Devereux | |
B: | Abt 1561 |
D: | Abt Jul 1607 |
Robert Rich 1559-1619 |
Robert Rich | |
B: | 25 Dec 1559 |
D: | 24 Mar 1619 |
Letitia Knolles 1543-1634 |
Letitia Knolles | |
B: | 8 Nov 1543 |
D: | 25 Dec 1634 |
Walter Devereux -1576 |
Walter Devereux | |
D: | 1576 |
Elizabeth West -Bef 1640 |
Elizabeth West | |
D: | Bef 1640 |
Richard Saltonstall Bef 1586-Bef 1661 |
Richard Saltonstall | |
B: | Bef 4 Apr 1586 |
M: | Bef 5 Nov 1628 |
D: | Bef 25 Oct 1661 |
Crayford, Kent, England |
Thomas West, Governor of Virginia 1577-1618 |
Thomas West, Governor of Virginia | |
B: | 9 Jul 1577 |
of Thornwell, Wiltshire, England | |
D: | 7 Jun 1618 |
Port La Have, Nova Scotia |
Nathaniel West 1592-Bef 1624 |
Nathaniel West | |
B: | 30 Nov 1592 |
D: | Bef Feb 1624 |
Virginia |
Frances Greville -Bef 1633 |
Frances Greville | |
M: | 1621 |
Virginia | |
D: | Bef 10 May 1633 |
Anne Knolles 1555-Aft 1608 |
Anne Knolles | |
B: | 19 Jul 1555 |
D: | Aft 30 Aug 1608 |
Thomas West Abt 1556-1602 |
Thomas West | |
B: | Abt 1556 |
of Wherwell, Hampshire, England | |
M: | 19 Nov 1571 |
D: | 24 Mar 1602 |
Katherine Carey Abt 1524-1569 |
Katherine Carey | |
B: | Abt 1524 |
D: | 15 Jan 1569 |
Hampton Court Palace, Richmond upon Thames, London, England |
Francis Knolles Abt 1512-1596 |
Francis Knolles | |
B: | Abt 1512 |
M: | 26 Apr 1540 |
D: | 19 Jul 1596 |
Mary Boleyn Abt 1499-1543 |
Mary Boleyn | |
B: | Abt 1499 |
D: | 19 Jul 1543 |
William Carey Abt 1495-1528 |
William Carey | |
B: | Abt 1495 |
M: | 1520 |
D: | 22 Jun 1528 |
Elizabeth I, Queen of England and Ireland | |
B: | 7 Sep 1533 |
Greenwich Palace, Kent, England | |
D: | 24 Mar 1603 |
Richmond Palace, Surrey, England |
Anne Boleyn, Queen Consort of England Abt 1500-1536 |
Anne Boleyn, Queen Consort of England | |
B: | Abt 1500 |
Blickling, Norfolk, England | |
D: | 19 May 1536 |
Tower Hill, London, England |
Henry VIII, King of England 1491-1547 |
Henry VIII, King of England | |
B: | 28 Jun 1491 |
Greenwich, Kent, England | |
M: | Jan 1533 |
D: | 28 Jan 1547 |
Hampton Court Palace, Richmond upon Thames, London, England |
Elizabeth Howard Abt 1480-1538 |
Elizabeth Howard | |
B: | Abt 1480 |
D: | 3 Apr 1538 |
Thomas Boleyn Abt 1477-1539 |
Thomas Boleyn | |
B: | Abt 1477 |
Hever Castle, Hever, Kent, England | |
D: | 12 Mar 1539 |
Thomas Howard 1443-1507 |
Thomas Howard | |
B: | 1443 |
D: | 1507 |
Elizabeth Tilney Abt 1442-1497 |
Elizabeth Tilney | |
B: | Abt 1442 |
D: | 4 Apr 1497 |
Thomas Freke 1660-1721 |
Thomas Freke | |
B: | 17 Jan 1660 |
D: | 1721 |
Sir Thomas Swinnerton Dyer, 9th Baronet Dyer | |
B: | 10 Dec 1799 |
D: | 29 Oct 1878 |
Mary Anne Clement -1880 |
Mary Anne Clement | |
M: | 7 Feb 1832 |
Woolwich, London, England | |
D: | 9 Feb 1880 |
Jane Halliday -1851 |
Jane Halliday | |
D: | 11 Mar 1851 |
Maj.-Gen. Sir John Dyer, K.C.B. 1772-1816 |
Maj.-Gen. Sir John Dyer, K.C.B. | |
B: | 5 Feb 1772 |
M: | 14 Mar 1795 |
Charlton, Kent, England | |
D: | 2 Jul 1816 |
Woolwich, London, England |
Simon Halliday 1738-1791 |
Simon Halliday | |
B: | 1738 |
of Ilford Park, Wiltshire, England | |
D: | 18 May 1791 |
Jane Leir 1707-1782 |
Jane Leir | |
B: | 1707 |
D: | 1782 |
John Bythesea -1769 |
John Bythesea | |
B: | of Wickhouse, Wiltshire, England |
D: | 1769 |
Mary Freke 1670- |
Mary Freke | |
B: | 8 May 1670 |
Hannington, Wiltshire, England |
Rev. Thomas Leir 1640- |
Rev. Thomas Leir | |
B: | 1640 |
Thomas Freke 1629- |
Thomas Freke | |
B: | 2 Aug 1629 |
of Hannington House, Wiltshire, England |
Mary Dodington Bef 1602-1686 |
Mary Dodington | |
B: | Bef 3 Mar 1602 |
D: | 8 Feb 1686 |
Hinton St. Mary, Dorset, England |
Thomas Freke 1598-1642 |
Thomas Freke | |
B: | 21 Mar 1598 |
Shroton, Dorset, England | |
M: | 13 Oct 1628 |
Dodington, Somerset, England | |
D: | 30 Apr 1642 |
Margaret Anketell Bef 1576-1647 |
Margaret Anketell | |
B: | Bef 4 Jan 1576 |
D: | Between 23 Jul 1647 and 19 Aug 1647 |
Doddington, Somerset, England |
John Dodington Bef 1573-Bef 1618 |
John Dodington | |
B: | Bef 28 Dec 1573 |
M: | 6 Apr 1600 |
Combe Florey, Somerset, England | |
D: | Bef 16 Feb 1618 |
Elizabeth Francis Bef 1553- |
Elizabeth Francis | |
B: | Bef 1553 |
of Combe Florey, Somerset, England |
Christopher Anketell -Bef 1628 |
Christopher Anketell | |
B: | of Stow Provest, Dorset, England |
M: | 9 Aug 1573 |
Combe Florey, Somerset, England | |
D: | Bef 1 Aug 1628 |
Margaret Wyndham -Abt 1615 |
Margaret Wyndham | |
D: | Abt Jun 1615 |
John Francis -Bef 1619 |
John Francis | |
B: | of Combe Florey, Somerset, England |
D: | Bef 25 Nov 1619 |
John Wyndham -1575 |
John Wyndham | |
D: | Between 7 Apr 1573 and 28 Apr 1575 |
Elizabeth Sydenham -1571 |
Elizabeth Sydenham | |
D: | 1 Jan 1571 |
Anne Paston Bef 1553-1637 |
Anne Paston | |
B: | Bef 16 Jul 1553 |
D: | 1637 |
Anthony Cope 1550-1614 |
Anthony Cope | |
B: | Between 1548 and 1550 |
M: | 7 Apr 1600 |
D: | 6 Jul 1614 |
William Paston Abt 1528-1610 |
William Paston | |
B: | Abt 1528 |
D: | 20 Oct 1610 |
Frances Clere 1531-1610 |
Frances Clere | |
B: | 1531 |
M: | 5 May 1551 |
St. Margaret's, Paston, Norfolk, England | |
D: | 1610 |
Mary Wyndham Abt 1508-1597 |
Mary Wyndham | |
B: | Abt 1508 |
D: | 1 Jan 1597 |
Erasmus Paston Bef 1508-Bef 1540 |
Erasmus Paston | |
B: | Bef 1508 |
M: | Aft 22 Oct 1521 |
D: | Bef 6 Nov 1540 |
Thomas Wyndham -1523 |
Thomas Wyndham | |
B: | of Felbrigg, Norfolk, England |
D: | Between 22 Oct 1521 and 4 Mar 1523 |
Eleanor Scrope Abt 1476-Bef 1509 |
Eleanor Scrope | |
B: | Abt 1476 |
D: | Bef 1509 |
Margaret Howard Abt 1451-1506 |
Margaret Howard | |
B: | Abt 1451 |
D: | Between 11 Dec 1505 and Jan 1506 |
John Wyndham -1502 |
John Wyndham | |
B: | of Crownthorpe, Norfolk, England |
M: | 1467 |
D: | 6 May 1502 |
Tower Hill, London, England |
John Howard -1485 |
John Howard | |
D: | 22 Aug 1485 |
Bosworth Field, Leicestershire, England |
Katherine de Moleyns Abt 1423-1465 |
Katherine de Moleyns | |
B: | Abt 1423 |
M: | Bef 1442 |
D: | 3 Nov 1465 |
Gurdon Saltonstall, Governor of Connecticut Bef 1666-1724 |
Gurdon Saltonstall, Governor of Connecticut | |
B: | Bef 27 Mar 1666 |
D: | 20 Sep 1724 |
New London, New London, Connecticut |
Charles Sprague Sargent 1841-1927 |
Charles Sprague Sargent | |
B: | 24 Apr 1841 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts | |
D: | 22 Mar 1927 |
Brookline, Norfolk, Massachusetts |
Mary Allen Robeson 1853-1919 |
Mary Allen Robeson | |
B: | 14 Jun 1853 |
Newport, Newport, Rhode Island | |
M: | 26 Nov 1873 |
D: | 15 Aug 1919 |
Brookline, Norfolk, Massachusetts |
Henrietta Gray 1811-1891 |
Henrietta Gray | |
B: | 1 Oct 1811 |
D: | 3 Apr 1891 |
Brookline, Norfolk, Massachusetts |
Ignatius Sargent 1800-1884 |
Ignatius Sargent | |
B: | 20 Jan 1800 |
Gloucester, Essex, Massachusetts | |
M: | 7 May 1835 |
Medford, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
D: | 18 Aug 1884 |
Brookline, Norfolk, Massachusetts |
Mary Brooks 1769-1842 |
Mary Brooks | |
B: | 27 Jan 1769 |
D: | 30 Jan 1842 |
Medford, Middlesex, Massachusetts |
Samuel Gray 1760-1816 |
Samuel Gray | |
B: | 2 Aug 1760 |
M: | 25 Apr 1799 |
D: | 21 Jan 1816 |
Medford, Middlesex, Massachusetts |
Abigail Brown 1732-1800 |
Abigail Brown | |
B: | 1732 |
Haverhill, Essex, Massachusetts | |
D: | 28 Nov 1800 |
Medford, Middlesex, Massachusetts |
Rev. Edward Brooks 1733-1781 |
Rev. Edward Brooks | |
B: | 31 Oct 1733 |
Medford, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
M: | Sep 1764 |
D: | 6 May 1781 |
Medford, Middlesex, Massachusetts |
Joanna Cotton -1772 |
Joanna Cotton | |
D: | 1772 |
Rev. John Brown 1696-1742 |
Rev. John Brown | |
B: | 1 Nov 1696 |
Cambridge, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
M: | 1719 |
Sandwich, Barnstable, Massachusetts | |
D: | 2 Dec 1742 |
Haverhill, Essex, Massachusetts |
Elizabeth Saltonstall 1668-1726 |
Elizabeth Saltonstall | |
B: | 17 Sep 1668 |
D: | 8 Jul 1726 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts |
Rev. Rowland Cotton 1667-1722 |
Rev. Rowland Cotton | |
B: | 27 Dec 1667 |
Plymouth, Plymouth Colony | |
M: | Sep 1692 |
z | |
D: | 18 Mar 1722 |
Sandwich, Barnstable, Massachusetts |
Nathaniel Saltonstall Abt 1639-1707 |
Nathaniel Saltonstall | |
B: | Abt 1639 |
Ipswich, Essex, Massachusetts | |
D: | 21 May 1707 |
Haverhill, Essex, Massachusetts |
Elizabeth Ward 1647-1741 |
Elizabeth Ward | |
B: | 1 Apr 1647 |
Haverhill, Essex, Massachusetts | |
M: | 28 Dec 1663 |
Haverhill, Essex, Massachusetts | |
D: | 29 Apr 1741 |
Haverhill, Essex, Massachusetts |
Muriel Gurdon Abt 1613-1688 |
Muriel Gurdon | |
B: | Abt 1613 |
D: | 21 Apr 1688 |
Hulme, Lancashire, England |
Maj. Richard Saltonstall Bef 1610-1694 |
Maj. Richard Saltonstall | |
B: | Bef 1 Oct 1610 |
M: | 4 Jul 1633 |
All Hallows, Honey Lane, London, England | |
D: | 29 Apr 1694 |
Hulme, Lancaster, England |
Muriel Sedley Bef 1583-1661 |
Muriel Sedley | |
B: | Bef 20 Apr 1583 |
Morley, Norfolk, England | |
D: | 22 Aug 1661 |
Letton, Norfolk, England |
Brampton Gurdon 1566-Bef 1650 |
Brampton Gurdon | |
B: | 1566 |
of Assington, Suffolk, England | |
M: | 8 Jul 1606 |
St. Peter's, Morley, Norfolk, England | |
D: | Bef 2 Apr 1650 |
Abigail Knyvet -1623 |
Abigail Knyvet | |
D: | 15 Dec 1623 |
Martin Sedley Abt 1531-Abt 1609 |
Martin Sedley | |
B: | Abt 1531 |
of Morley, Norfolk, England | |
M: | 1577 |
D: | Abt 1609 |
John Knyvet Abt 1517-Bef 1556 |
John Knyvet | |
B: | Abt 1517 |
of Ashwellthorpe, Norfolk, England | |
D: | Bef 1556 |
Agnes Harcourt -1578 |
Agnes Harcourt | |
M: | Abt 1538 |
D: | 1578 |
Jane Bourchier -1562 |
Jane Bourchier | |
D: | 17 Feb 1562 |
Edmund Knyvet 1490-1539 |
Edmund Knyvet | |
B: | 1490 |
of Ashwellthorpe, Norfolk, England | |
D: | 1 May 1539 |
Katherine Howard -1536 |
Katherine Howard | |
D: | 12 Mar 1536 |
John Bourchier Abt 1467-1533 |
John Bourchier | |
B: | Abt 1467 |
of West Horsley, Surrey, England | |
M: | Bef 13 May 1490 |
D: | 16 Mar 1533 |
Calais, France |
Margaret Chedworth -1494 |
Margaret Chedworth | |
M: | Bef 22 Jan 1467 |
D: | Between 13 May 1490 and 3 Dec 1494 |
Margaret Mowbray -Bef 1459 |
Margaret Mowbray | |
D: | Bef 18 Oct 1459 |
Robert Howard Bef 1400-Bef 1436 |
Robert Howard | |
B: | Bef 1400 |
M: | Aft 21 Feb 1421 |
D: | Bef Apr 1436 |
Guildford Dudley -1554 |
Guildford Dudley | |
D: | 12 Feb 1554 |
Tower Hill, London, England |
Jane Grey, Queen of England 1537-1554 |
Jane Grey, Queen of England | |
B: | Oct 1537 |
Bradgate, Leicestershire, England | |
M: | 21 May 1553 |
Durham House, London, England | |
D: | 12 Feb 1554 |
Tower Hill, London, England |
John Dudley 1506-1553 |
John Dudley | |
B: | Between 1504 and 1506 |
D: | 22 Aug 1553 |
Tower Hill, London, England |
Jane Guildford Abt 1504-1555 |
Jane Guildford | |
B: | Abt 1504 |
M: | Bef 1526 |
D: | 22 Jan 1555 |
Chelsea, Middlesex, England |
Elizabeth Grey Abt 1484-Aft 1530 |
Elizabeth Grey | |
B: | Abt 1484 |
D: | Aft 10 Aug 1530 |
Edmund Dudley Abt 1462-1510 |
Edmund Dudley | |
B: | Abt 1462 |
M: | Aft 1500 |
D: | 18 Aug 1510 |
Tower Hill, London, England |
Edward Grey -1492 |
Edward Grey | |
D: | 17 Jul 1492 |
Elizabeth Talbot 1452-1487 |
Elizabeth Talbot | |
B: | 1452 |
Nutley, Sussex, England | |
D: | 8 Sep 1487 |
Jane Grey, Queen of England 1537-1554 |
Jane Grey, Queen of England | |
B: | Oct 1537 |
Bradgate, Leicestershire, England | |
D: | 12 Feb 1554 |
Tower Hill, London, England |
Guildford Dudley -1554 |
Guildford Dudley | |
M: | 21 May 1553 |
Durham House, London, England | |
D: | 12 Feb 1554 |
Tower Hill, London, England |
Katherine Grey Abt 1540-1568 |
Katherine Grey | |
B: | Abt 1540 |
D: | 27 Jan 1568 |
Yoxford, Sussex, England |
Henry Herbert Aft 1537-1601 |
Henry Herbert | |
B: | Aft 1537 |
M: | 21 May 1553 |
D: | 19 Jan 1601 |
Wilton, Wiltshire, England |
Henry Grey 1517-1554 |
Henry Grey | |
B: | 17 Jan 1517 |
D: | 23 Feb 1554 |
Tower Hill, London, England |
Frances Brandon 1517-1559 |
Frances Brandon | |
B: | 16 Jul 1517 |
Hatfield, Hertfordshire, England | |
D: | 11 Nov 1559 |
London, England |
Thomas Grey 1477-1530 |
Thomas Grey | |
B: | 22 Jun 1477 |
D: | 10 Oct 1530 |
Margaret Wotton -Aft 1535 |
Margaret Wotton | |
M: | 1509 |
D: | Aft 6 Oct 1535 |
Thomas Grey -1501 |
Thomas Grey | |
D: | 20 Sep 1501 |
Cecily Bonville 1461-1529 |
Cecily Bonville | |
B: | Between 1460 and 1461 |
D: | 12 May 1529 |
Shacklewell, Hackney, Middlesex, England |
John Grey Abt 1432-1461 |
John Grey | |
B: | Abt 1432 |
D: | 17 Feb 1461 |
St. Albans Abbey, Hertfordshire, England |
Elizabeth Woodville, Queen Consort of England | |
B: | 1437 |
Grafton Regis, Northamptonshire, England | |
M: | 1452 |
D: | 8 Jun 1492 |
Bermondsey Priory, Surrey, England |
Elizabeth Ferrers Abt 1419-Bef 1483 |
Elizabeth Ferrers | |
B: | Abt 1419 |
D: | Bef 24 Jan 1483 |
Edward Grey Abt 1415-1457 |
Edward Grey | |
B: | Abt 1415 |
D: | 18 Dec 1457 |
Isabel Mowbray -1452 |
Isabel Mowbray | |
D: | 23 Sep 1452 |
Gloucester Castle, Gloucestershire, England |
Henry Ferrers -1422 |
Henry Ferrers | |
B: | of Buttsbury, Essex, England |
D: | Between 1419 and 15 Jun 1422 |
Isaac Eugene Leonard, Mayor of Pekin, Illinois | |
B: | 8 Apr 1823 |
D: | 17 Feb 1879 |
Pekin, Tazewell, Illinois |
Louisa Mount 1836-1932 |
Louisa Mount | |
B: | 23 Sep 1836 |
New York | |
M: | 14 Mar 1855 |
Tazewell County, Illinois | |
D: | 21 Feb 1932 |
Pasadena, Los Angeles, California |
Julia Washburn 1792-1851 |
Julia Washburn | |
B: | 5 Nov 1792 |
Raynham, Bristol, Massachusetts | |
D: | 6 Oct 1851 |
Isaac Leonard 1790-1853 |
Isaac Leonard | |
B: | 11 Aug 1790 |
Raynham, Bristol, Massachusetts | |
M: | 29 May 1819 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts | |
D: | 21 Jan 1853 |
Bethiah Shaw 1759-1838 |
Bethiah Shaw | |
B: | 13 Nov 1759 |
Raynham, Bristol, Massachusetts | |
D: | 27 Aug 1838 |
Seth Washburn 1761-1837 |
Seth Washburn | |
B: | 29 Sep 1761 |
Raynham, Bristol, Massachusetts | |
M: | 16 Jan 1781 |
Raynham, Bristol, Massachusetts | |
D: | 8 Feb 1837 |
Bethiah Hall 1735-1781 |
Bethiah Hall | |
B: | 19 Apr 1735 |
D: | 17 Apr 1781 |
Col. Jonathan Shaw 1732-1796 |
Col. Jonathan Shaw | |
B: | 14 Feb 1732 |
Raynham, Bristol, Massachusetts | |
M: | 17 Nov 1757 |
Raynham, Bristol, Massachusetts | |
D: | 26 Nov 1796 |
Raynham, Bristol, Massachusetts |
Nehemiah Hall 1705-1775 |
Nehemiah Hall | |
B: | 26 Jan 1705 |
D: | 31 Oct 1775 |
Bethia Williams 1711-1739 |
Bethia Williams | |
B: | 28 Oct 1711 |
Taunton, Bristol, Massachusetts | |
D: | 18 Feb 1739 |
Mary Bell 1669-Aft 1724 |
Mary Bell | |
B: | 7 Jul 1669 |
D: | Aft 1724 |
Joseph Hall 1642-1705 |
Joseph Hall | |
B: | 1642 |
M: | 19 Jul 1693 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts | |
D: | 17 Apr 1705 |
Bristol County, Massachusetts |
Esther Lugg Bef 1633- |
Esther Lugg | |
B: | Bef 24 Feb 1633 |
James Bell Abt 1633-1676 |
James Bell | |
B: | Abt 1633 |
M: | Bef 1658 |
D: | 1676 |
Raynham, Bristol, Massachusetts |
Richard Marshall | |
M: | 11 Feb 1677 |
Jane Deighton Bef 1609-1682 |
Jane Deighton | |
B: | Bef 5 Apr 1609 |
D: | Between 28 Aug 1671 and 11 Apr 1682 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts |
John Lugg Bef 1595-Bef 1646 |
John Lugg | |
B: | Bef 11 Jul 1595 |
M: | 3 Jan 1628 |
St. Nicholas, Gloucester, Gloucestershire, England | |
D: | Bef 10 Sep 1646 |
Katherine Deighton Bef 1615-1671 |
Katherine Deighton | |
B: | Bef 16 Jan 1615 |
D: | 20 Aug 1671 |
Thomas Dudley, Governor of the Massachusetts Bay Colony | |
B: | 12 Oct 1576 |
Yardley Hastings, Northamptonshire, England | |
M: | 4 Apr 1644 |
Roxbury, Suffolk, Massachusetts | |
D: | 31 Jul 1653 |
Roxbury, Suffolk, Massachusetts |
Jane Bassett -1631 |
Jane Bassett | |
D: | 23 Apr 1631 |
John Deighton Bef 1568-1640 |
John Deighton | |
B: | Bef 18 Nov 1568 |
M: | 12 Apr 1605 |
St. Nicholas, Gloucester, Gloucestershire, England | |
D: | 16 May 1640 |
Edward Basset -1602 |
Edward Basset | |
B: | of Uley, Gloucestershire, England |
D: | Between 3 Jun 1601 and 5 Nov 1602 |
Henry Ligon -1577 |
Henry Ligon | |
B: | of Upton St. Leonard's, Gloucestershire, England |
D: | 31 Jul 1577 |
John Berkeley Abt 1510-1545 |
John Berkeley | |
B: | Abt 1510 |
of Stoke Gifford, Gloucestershire, England | |
D: | 1545 |
William Dennis Abt 1470-1533 |
William Dennis | |
B: | Abt 1470 |
of Dyrham, Gloucestershire, England | |
D: | 22 Jun 1533 |
Maurice Berkeley Abt 1435-1506 |
Maurice Berkeley | |
B: | Abt 1435 |
D: | Sep 1506 |
Isabel Meade Aft 1443-Aft 1514 |
Isabel Meade | |
B: | Aft 1443 |
M: | 1465 |
D: | Aft 29 May 1514 |
Coventry, Warwickshire, England |
James Berkeley Abt 1394-1463 |
James Berkeley | |
B: | Abt 1394 |
Raglan, Monmouthshire, Wales | |
M: | Between 1423 and 1424 |
D: | Nov 1463 |
Berkeley Castle, Berkeley, Gloucestershire, England |
Thomas Mowbray 1368-1399 |
Thomas Mowbray | |
B: | 22 Mar 1368 |
D: | 22 Sep 1399 |
Venice, Veneto, Italy |
Elizabeth Fitz Alan Abt 1371-1425 |
Elizabeth Fitz Alan | |
B: | Abt 1371 |
M: | Jul 1384 |
Arundel, Sussex, England | |
D: | 8 Jul 1425 |
John Mowbray 1340-1368 |
John Mowbray | |
B: | 25 Jun 1340 |
Epworth, Lincolnshire, England | |
D: | 17 Jun 1368 |
Thrace, near Constantinople |
Elizabeth de Segrave 1338-1368 |
Elizabeth de Segrave | |
B: | 25 Oct 1338 |
Croxton Abbey, Melton Mobray, Leicestershire, England | |
M: | Aft 25 Mar 1349 |
D: | Between 1364 and 1368 |
Joan of Lancaster Abt 1312-Abt 1349 |
Joan of Lancaster | |
B: | Abt 1312 |
M: | Between 28 Feb 1327 and 4 Jun 1328 |
D: | Abt 1349 |
Aline de Brewes Abt 1290-Bef 1324 |
Aline de Brewes | |
B: | Abt 1290 |
of Bramber, Sussex, England | |
D: | Bef 23 Jun 1324 |
John de Mowbray 1286-1322 |
John de Mowbray | |
B: | 4 Sep 1286 |
of the Isle of Axholme, Lincolnshire, England | |
M: | 1298 |
Swansea, Glamorgan, Wales | |
D: | 23 Mar 1322 |
York, Yorkshire, England |
William de Brewes -Bef 1326 |
William de Brewes | |
B: | of Bramber, Sussex, England |
D: | Bef 1 May 1326 |
Agnes -Bef 1317 |
Agnes | |
D: | Bef 1317 |
Aline de Multon -Bef 1268 |
Aline de Multon | |
D: | Bef 1268 |
William de Brewes Abt 1224-1291 |
William de Brewes | |
B: | Abt 1224 |
of Bramber, Sussex, England | |
M: | Bef 1253 |
D: | 6 Jan 1291 |
Findon, Sussex, England |
Thomas de Multon -Bef 1270 |
Thomas de Multon | |
B: | of Gillesland, Irthington, Cumberland, England |
D: | Bef 14 Jan 1270 |
Maud de Vaux -Bef 1293 |
Maud de Vaux | |
B: | of Surlingham, Norfolk, England |
M: | Bef 28 Oct 1235 |
D: | Bef 28 May 1293 |
Thomas de Multon -1240 |
Thomas de Multon | |
B: | of Moulton near Spalding, Lincolnshire, England |
M: | Bef 10 Mar 1218 |
D: | 1240 |
Hugh de Morville -1202 |
Hugh de Morville | |
D: | 1202 |
Helewise de Stuteville 1165-1226 |
Helewise de Stuteville | |
B: | 1165 |
D: | 1226 |
|
Simon de Morville 1090-1167 |
Simon de Morville | |
B: | 1090 |
D: | 1167 |