Nielsen Hayden genealogy
Harding fitz Eadnoth
Abt 1060 - Aft 1125 (~ 66 years)Drag or scroll to see more of the chart.
Abt 1725-
Monica Blandford | |
B: | Abt 1725 |
1721-
Benjamin Hagan | |
B: | 1721 |
Charles County, Maryland |
1675-Aft 1749
Sarah Beaven | |
B: | 1675 |
Prince George's County, Maryland | |
D: | Aft 7 Aug 1749 |
Prince George's County, Maryland |
Abt 1678-
Thomas Blandford | |
B: | Abt 1678 |
M: | 20 Jun 1698 |
Abt 1654-
Mary Brent | |
B: | Abt 1654 |
Acquia, Stafford, Virginia |
-1699
Charles Beaven | |
M: | Abt 1674 |
D: | Between 20 Jun 1698 and 21 Jun 1699 |
Prince George's County, Maryland |
1600-1679
Giles Brent | |
B: | 1600 |
D: | 2 Sep 1679 |
Middlesex County, Virginia |
Abt 1631-1655
Mary Kittamaquund | |
B: | Abt 1631 |
Maryland | |
M: | Bef 9 Jan 1645 |
D: | Between 18 Apr 1654 and 4 Sep 1655 |
1746-1817
Leonard Neale, Archbishop of Baltimore | |
B: | 15 Oct 1746 |
Port Tobacco, Charles, Maryland | |
D: | 18 Jun 1817 |
Baltimore, Baltimore, Maryland |
-1763
William Neale | |
B: | Charles County, Maryland |
D: | Between 3 Feb 1763 and 8 Feb 1763 |
Charles County, Maryland |
-Bef 1786
Anne | |
D: | Bef 7 Jan 1786 |
Charles County, Maryland |
-1751
Roswell Neale | |
D: | Between 24 Mar 1751 and 1 May 1751 |
Abt 1640-1700
Col. George Brent | |
B: | Abt 1640 |
of Woodstock, Stafford, Virginia | |
D: | Between 1694 and 1700 |
Woodstock, Stafford, Virginia |
1659-1694
Mary Sewall | |
B: | Between 1658 and 1659 |
M: | 27 Mar 1687 |
D: | 12 Mar 1694 |
1602-1671
George Brent | |
B: | 1602 |
of Defford, Worcestershire, England | |
D: | 1671 |
Anne Peyton | |
M: | Aft 1635 |
-Bef 1631
Elizabeth Reade | |
D: | Bef 16 May 1631 |
-Bef 1652
Richard Brent | |
B: | of Larkstoke in Ilmington, Gloucestershire, England |
M: | 1594 |
D: | Bef 1 May 1652 |
-1611
Katherine Greville | |
D: | 1611 |
Abt 1541-1611
Giles Reade | |
B: | Abt 1541 |
of Tewkesbury, Gloucestershire, England | |
D: | 1611 |
Abt 1512-Bef 1562
Elizabeth Willoughby | |
B: | Abt 1512 |
D: | Bef 15 Nov 1562 |
-1559
Fulk Greville | |
B: | of London, England |
M: | Bef 11 Apr 1526 |
D: | 10 Nov 1559 |
-1517
Edward Willoughby | |
B: | of Alcester, Warwickshire, England |
D: | Nov 1517 |
1495-
Margaret Neville | |
B: | 9 Mar 1495 |
M: | Aft 22 Nov 1505 |
1472-1521
Robert Willoughby | |
B: | Between 1470 and 1472 |
of Brook in Westbury, Wiltshire, England | |
D: | 10 Nov 1521 |
-1503
Elizabeth Beauchamp | |
M: | Bef 28 Feb 1495 |
D: | 10 Aug 1503 |
Abt 1452-1502
Robert Willoughby | |
B: | Abt 1452 |
D: | 23 Aug 1502 |
Abt 1453-Bef 1480
Blanche Champernoun | |
B: | Abt 1453 |
D: | Bef Dec 1480 |
1428-Aft 1473
Anne Cheyne | |
B: | 26 Jul 1428 |
Brook in Westbury, Wiltshire, England | |
D: | Aft 1473 |
Abt 1422-1477
John Willoughby | |
B: | Abt 1422 |
of Kirton-in-Holand, Lincolnshire, England | |
M: | Bef 4 Mar 1445 |
D: | Between Dec 1475 and Aug 1477 |
-Bef 1448
Alice Stafford | |
D: | Bef 24 Apr 1448 |
1401-1430
Edmund Cheyne | |
B: | 4 Dec 1401 |
of Avon in Bremhill, Wiltshire, England | |
M: | Bef 1424 |
D: | 30 May 1430 |
-1444
Walter Tailboys | |
B: | of Goltho, Lincolnshire, England |
M: | Bef 1432 |
D: | 13 Apr 1444 |
Abt 1378-Bef 1420
Elizabeth Maltravers | |
B: | Abt 1378 |
D: | Bef Jan 1420 |
Abt 1379-1442
Humphrey Stafford | |
B: | Abt 1379 |
of Hooke, Dorset, England | |
M: | Bef Oct 1397 |
D: | 27 May 1442 |
Abt 1345-1413
Elizabeth d'Aumarle | |
B: | Abt 1345 |
D: | 17 Oct 1413 |
1337-1386
John Mautravers | |
B: | 11 Nov 1337 |
Hooke, Dorset, England | |
M: | Bef 1367 |
D: | 15 Jun 1386 |
Aft 1341-1413
Humphrey Stafford | |
B: | Aft 1341 |
of Southwick in North Bradley, Wiltshire, England | |
M: | Between Jun 1386 and Jan 1388 |
D: | 31 Oct 1413 |
Abt 1682-1737
Catherine Shorter | |
B: | Abt 1682 |
D: | 20 Aug 1737 |
London, England |
1676-1745
Robert Walpole | |
B: | 26 Aug 1676 |
Houghton, Norfolk, England | |
M: | 30 Jul 1700 |
Knightsbridge Chapel, London, England | |
D: | 18 Mar 1745 |
London, England |
Abt 1664-
Elizabeth Phillips | |
B: | Abt 1664 |
Abt 1641-1713
Katherine Darcy | |
B: | Abt 1641 |
D: | 15 Nov 1713 |
-1697
Erasmus Phillips | |
B: | of Picton Castle, Pembrokeshire, Wales |
M: | Abt 1 Sep 1660 |
D: | 18 Jan 1697 |
Abt 1610-
Edward Darcy | |
B: | Abt 1610 |
of Dartford, Kent, England |
-Abt 1683
Elizabeth Stanhope | |
M: | Aft 1634 |
D: | Abt 1683 |
-Bef 1632
Robert Darcy | |
B: | of Dartford, Kent, England |
D: | Bef 1632 |
1703-1779
Bezaleel Sherman | |
B: | 31 Mar 1703 |
Brimfield, Hampden, Massachusetts | |
D: | 1779 |
1707-
Abigail Graves | |
B: | 18 Feb 1707 |
Springfield, Hampden, Massachusetts | |
M: | 4 Feb 1732 |
Brimfield, Hampden, Massachusetts |
1683-1774
Dr. John Sherman | |
B: | 20 Nov 1683 |
Sudbury, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
D: | 28 Nov 1774 |
Brimfield, Hampden, Massachusetts |
1681-1772
Abigail Stone | |
B: | 13 Feb 1681 |
Sudbury, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
M: | 9 Nov 1703 |
Sudbury, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
D: | 9 Mar 1772 |
Brimfield, Hampden, Massachusetts |
Abt 1651-1718
Rev. James Sherman | |
B: | Abt 1651 |
D: | 3 Mar 1718 |
Sudbury, Middlesex, Massachusetts |
1661-Aft 1709
Mary Walker | |
B: | 9 Aug 1661 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts | |
M: | 13 May 1680 |
Sudbury, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
D: | Aft 11 Mar 1709 |
Abt 1625-1710
Mary Launce | |
B: | Abt 1625 |
D: | 9 Mar 1710 |
Watertown, Middlesex, Massachusetts |
1613-1685
Rev. John Sherman | |
B: | 26 Dec 1613 |
Dedham, Essex, England | |
M: | Abt 1647 |
D: | 8 Aug 1685 |
Watertown, Middlesex, Massachusetts |
Abt 1600-1669
Isabella Darcy | |
B: | Abt 1600 |
D: | Between 29 May 1668 and 4 Aug 1669 |
Abt 1597-Bef 1635
John Launce | |
B: | Abt 1597 |
of Penair in St. Clement, Cornwall, England | |
M: | Abt 1619 |
D: | Bef 25 Jun 1635 |
Abt 1543-1612
Edward Darcy | |
B: | Abt 1543 |
of Dartford, Kent, England | |
D: | 28 Oct 1612 |
Dartford, Kent, England |
-1595
Thomas Astley | |
B: | of Writtle, Essex, England |
M: | Bef 1563 |
D: | 1595 |
-1553
Joan Champernoun | |
D: | 15 May 1553 |
1501-1549
Anthony Denny | |
B: | 16 Jan 1501 |
Cheshunt, Hertfordshire, England | |
M: | Abt 4 Feb 1538 |
D: | 10 Sep 1549 |
Cheshunt, Hertfordshire, England |
1554-1618
Walter Ralegh | |
B: | 1554 |
Hayes, near East Budleigh, Devon, England | |
D: | 29 Oct 1618 |
Westminster, Middlesex, England |
-1594
Katherine Champernoun | |
D: | 1594 |
1505-1581
Walter Ralegh | |
B: | 1505 |
of East Budleigh, Devon, England | |
D: | 1581 |
-1571
Robert Gamage | |
B: | of Coety, Glamorgan, Wales |
M: | Bef 1531 |
D: | Between 27 Oct 1570 and 4 Jan 1571 |
Abt 1500-1565
Katherine Carew | |
B: | Abt 1500 |
D: | 18 Jul 1565 |
London, England |
Abt 1479-1545
Philip Champernoun | |
B: | Abt 1479 |
D: | 2 Aug 1545 |
Modbury, Devon, England |
-Abt 1595
John Astley | |
B: | of Norfolk, England |
M: | Abt 1545 |
D: | Abt Jul 1595 |
1464-1513
Edmund Carew | |
B: | Between 1461 and 1464 |
of Carew Castle, Pembrokeshire, Wales | |
D: | 24 Jun 1513 |
Thérouanne, Pas-de-Calais, France |
-Aft 1528
Katherine Huddesfield | |
M: | Bef 16 Jan 1479 |
D: | Aft 9 Jun 1528 |
Abt 1444-Bef 1470
Nicholas Carew | |
B: | Abt 1444 |
of Carew Castle, Pembrokeshire, Wales | |
D: | Bef 21 Nov 1470 |
-1471
Margaret Dinham | |
M: | Aft 26 Oct 1461 |
D: | 13 Dec 1471 |
Abt 1427-Bef 1461
Thomas Carew | |
B: | Abt 1427 |
of Carew Castle, Pembrokeshire, Wales | |
D: | Bef 10 Nov 1461 |
-Bef 1502
Joan Carminow | |
D: | Bef 12 Apr 1502 |
Abt 1409-Bef 1448
Nicholas Carew | |
B: | Abt 1409 |
of Carew Castle, Pembrokeshire, Wales | |
D: | Bef 20 Apr 1448 |
-Bef 1465
Joan Courtenay | |
D: | Bef 3 Aug 1465 |
-Bef 1452
Elizabeth Bonville | |
D: | Bef 1 Nov 1452 |
Abt 1368-1431
Thomas Carew | |
B: | Abt 1368 |
of Carew Castle, Pembrokeshire, Wales | |
M: | Bef 1395 |
D: | 25 Jan 1431 |
Abt 1682-1737
Catherine Shorter | |
B: | Abt 1682 |
D: | 20 Aug 1737 |
London, England |
1676-1745
Robert Walpole | |
B: | 26 Aug 1676 |
Houghton, Norfolk, England | |
M: | 30 Jul 1700 |
Knightsbridge Chapel, London, England | |
D: | 18 Mar 1745 |
London, England |
Abt 1664-
Elizabeth Phillips | |
B: | Abt 1664 |
Abt 1641-1713
Katherine Darcy | |
B: | Abt 1641 |
D: | 15 Nov 1713 |
-1697
Erasmus Phillips | |
B: | of Picton Castle, Pembrokeshire, Wales |
M: | Abt 1 Sep 1660 |
D: | 18 Jan 1697 |
Abt 1610-
Edward Darcy | |
B: | Abt 1610 |
of Dartford, Kent, England |
-Abt 1683
Elizabeth Stanhope | |
M: | Aft 1634 |
D: | Abt 1683 |
-Bef 1632
Robert Darcy | |
B: | of Dartford, Kent, England |
D: | Bef 1632 |
1703-1779
Bezaleel Sherman | |
B: | 31 Mar 1703 |
Brimfield, Hampden, Massachusetts | |
D: | 1779 |
1707-
Abigail Graves | |
B: | 18 Feb 1707 |
Springfield, Hampden, Massachusetts | |
M: | 4 Feb 1732 |
Brimfield, Hampden, Massachusetts |
1683-1774
Dr. John Sherman | |
B: | 20 Nov 1683 |
Sudbury, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
D: | 28 Nov 1774 |
Brimfield, Hampden, Massachusetts |
1681-1772
Abigail Stone | |
B: | 13 Feb 1681 |
Sudbury, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
M: | 9 Nov 1703 |
Sudbury, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
D: | 9 Mar 1772 |
Brimfield, Hampden, Massachusetts |
Abt 1651-1718
Rev. James Sherman | |
B: | Abt 1651 |
D: | 3 Mar 1718 |
Sudbury, Middlesex, Massachusetts |
1661-Aft 1709
Mary Walker | |
B: | 9 Aug 1661 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts | |
M: | 13 May 1680 |
Sudbury, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
D: | Aft 11 Mar 1709 |
Abt 1625-1710
Mary Launce | |
B: | Abt 1625 |
D: | 9 Mar 1710 |
Watertown, Middlesex, Massachusetts |
1613-1685
Rev. John Sherman | |
B: | 26 Dec 1613 |
Dedham, Essex, England | |
M: | Abt 1647 |
D: | 8 Aug 1685 |
Watertown, Middlesex, Massachusetts |
Abt 1600-1669
Isabella Darcy | |
B: | Abt 1600 |
D: | Between 29 May 1668 and 4 Aug 1669 |
Abt 1597-Bef 1635
John Launce | |
B: | Abt 1597 |
of Penair in St. Clement, Cornwall, England | |
M: | Abt 1619 |
D: | Bef 25 Jun 1635 |
Abt 1543-1612
Edward Darcy | |
B: | Abt 1543 |
of Dartford, Kent, England | |
D: | 28 Oct 1612 |
Dartford, Kent, England |
-1595
Thomas Astley | |
B: | of Writtle, Essex, England |
M: | Bef 1563 |
D: | 1595 |
-1553
Joan Champernoun | |
D: | 15 May 1553 |
1501-1549
Anthony Denny | |
B: | 16 Jan 1501 |
Cheshunt, Hertfordshire, England | |
M: | Abt 4 Feb 1538 |
D: | 10 Sep 1549 |
Cheshunt, Hertfordshire, England |
1554-1618
Walter Ralegh | |
B: | 1554 |
Hayes, near East Budleigh, Devon, England | |
D: | 29 Oct 1618 |
Westminster, Middlesex, England |
-1594
Katherine Champernoun | |
D: | 1594 |
1505-1581
Walter Ralegh | |
B: | 1505 |
of East Budleigh, Devon, England | |
D: | 1581 |
-1571
Robert Gamage | |
B: | of Coety, Glamorgan, Wales |
M: | Bef 1531 |
D: | Between 27 Oct 1570 and 4 Jan 1571 |
Abt 1479-1545
Philip Champernoun | |
B: | Abt 1479 |
D: | 2 Aug 1545 |
Modbury, Devon, England |
Abt 1500-1565
Katherine Carew | |
B: | Abt 1500 |
D: | 18 Jul 1565 |
London, England |
Abt 1458-1503
John Champernoun | |
B: | Abt 1458 |
of Modbury, Devon, England | |
D: | 30 Apr 1503 |
Aston-Rowant, Oxfordshire, England |
-1536
Margaret Courtenay | |
D: | 1536 |
Abt 1438-1464
William Champernoun | |
B: | Abt 1438 |
of Modbury, Devon, England | |
D: | 7 Oct 1464 |
Elizabeth Chuderlegh | |
M: | Bef 1458 |
1417-1444
Hugh Champernoun | |
B: | 24 Nov 1417 |
of Modbury, Devon, England | |
D: | Between 8 Oct 1443 and 10 Jan 1444 |
-Aft 1421
Isabel Bonville | |
D: | Aft 5 Feb 1421 |
-1420
Richard Champernoun | |
B: | of Modbury, Devon, England |
D: | 20 Jan 1420 |
-1587
Henry Fortescue | |
B: | of Wimpstone, Modbury, Devon, England |
D: | 1 Dec 1587 |
Joan Brett | |
M: | Aft Feb 1538 |
1490-Abt 1554
Thomas Fortescue | |
B: | 1490 |
D: | Abt 1554 |
-1499
John Bonville | |
B: | of Comberleigh, Devon, England |
D: | 7 May 1499 |
Abt 1451-Aft 1500
Alice Dennis | |
B: | Abt 1451 |
M: | Bef 1478 |
D: | Aft 1500 |
1391-1461
William Bonville | |
B: | 12 Aug 1391 |
Shute, Devon, England | |
D: | 18 Feb 1461 |
St. Albans Abbey, Hertfordshire, England |
1597-
Thomas Welby | |
B: | 1597 |
Whaplode, Holbeach, Lincolnshire, England |
Elizabeth Parke | |
M: | Aft 15 Feb 1620 |
1600-
Ann Welby | |
B: | 1600 |
Moulton near Spalding, Lincolnshire, England |
1602-1603
Anthony Welby | |
B: | 1602 |
Whaplode, Holbeach, Lincolnshire, England | |
D: | 1603 |
Bef 1630-1670
Elizabeth Farwell | |
B: | Bef 27 May 1630 |
D: | 9 Nov 1670 |
Taunton, Bristol, Massachusetts |
-1691
Joseph Wildbore | |
M: | Abt 1651 |
D: | 27 Aug 1691 |
Taunton, Bristol, Massachusetts |
Bef 1633-1634
Samuel Farwell | |
B: | Bef 9 Jun 1633 |
Boston, Lincolnshire, England | |
D: | 20 Jun 1634 |
Bef 1635-Bef 1686
John Farwell | |
B: | Bef 25 Oct 1635 |
D: | Bef 15 Sep 1686 |
Concord, Middlesex, Massachusetts |
1640-1662
Sarah Wheeler | |
B: | 22 Jun 1640 |
M: | 4 Nov 1658 |
Concord, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
D: | 23 May 1662 |
1748-1833
Oliver Wheeler | |
B: | 13 Nov 1748 |
Acton, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
D: | 9 Apr 1833 |
Hillsborough, Hillsborough, New Hampshire |
1751-1829
Hepzibah Munroe | |
B: | 3 Aug 1751 |
Billerica, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
M: | 3 Mar 1773 |
Acton, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
D: | 4 Nov 1829 |
Hillsborough, Hillsborough, New Hampshire |
1726-1786
Abigail Woods | |
B: | 11 Dec 1726 |
Groton, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
D: | 14 Aug 1786 |
Carlisle, Middlesex, Massachusetts |
1722-1804
Oliver Wheeler | |
B: | 1722 |
Lancaster, Worcester, Massachusetts | |
M: | 25 Nov 1747 |
Groton, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
D: | 31 Jul 1804 |
Acton, Middlesex, Massachusetts |
Abt 1690-1773
Samuel Woods | |
B: | Abt 1690 |
D: | 10 Apr 1773 |
Groton, Middlesex, Massachusetts |
1695-1771
Patience Bigelow | |
B: | 30 Sep 1695 |
M: | 29 Nov 1720 |
Groton, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
D: | 23 Jan 1771 |
Groton, Middlesex, Massachusetts |
1745-1787
Rebecca "Becke" Whitcomb | |
B: | 3 Dec 1745 |
Bolton, Worcester, Masaschusetts | |
D: | 4 Sep 1787 |
Bolton, Worcester, Masaschusetts |
1740-1812
Calvin Greenleaf | |
B: | 31 Mar 1740 |
M: | 17 Nov 1762 |
Bolton, Worcester, Masaschusetts | |
D: | Aug 1812 |
1728-1804
Becke Whitcomb | |
B: | 16 Jan 1728 |
Lancaster, Worcester, Massachusetts | |
D: | 3 Feb 1804 |
Bolton, Worcester, Masaschusetts |
1712-1785
John Whitcomb | |
B: | 2 Feb 1712 |
Lancaster, Worcester, Massachusetts | |
M: | 1744 |
D: | 17 Nov 1785 |
Bolton, Worcester, Masaschusetts |
1698-1755
Rachel Woods | |
B: | 1698 |
Groton, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
D: | Jun 1755 |
Bolton, Worcester, Masaschusetts |
1702-1743
Jonathan Whitcomb | |
B: | 22 Apr 1702 |
Lancaster, Worcester, Massachusetts | |
M: | 12 Dec 1722 |
Lancaster, Worcester, Massachusetts | |
D: | 7 Oct 1743 |
Lancaster, Worcester, Massachusetts |
1668-1739
Hannah Farwell | |
B: | 20 Jan 1668 |
Chelmsford, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
D: | 14 Aug 1739 |
Lancaster, Worcester, Massachusetts |
1661-1712
Samuel Woods | |
B: | 3 Jan 1661 |
Cambridge, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
M: | 30 Dec 1685 |
Chelmsford, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
D: | 19 Mar 1712 |
1701-
Hannah Farwell | |
B: | 6 May 1701 |
1703-
Elizabeth Farwell | |
B: | 30 Dec 1703 |
1706-
Edward Farwell | |
B: | 12 Jul 1706 |
1771-
Josiah Stone | |
B: | 1 Apr 1771 |
Harvard, Worcester, Massachusetts |
1772-
Sarah Darby | |
B: | 7 Feb 1772 |
Harvard, Worcester, Massachusetts | |
M: | 13 Sep 1797 |
Harvard, Worcester, Massachusetts |
1727-1788
Lt. James Stone | |
B: | 11 Aug 1727 |
Groton, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
D: | 24 Jun 1788 |
Harvard, Worcester, Massachusetts |
1724-1774
Deborah Nutting | |
B: | 1724 |
M: | 13 Sep 1748 |
Groton, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
D: | 2 Nov 1774 |
Harvard, Worcester, Massachusetts |
1729-
Mary Stone | |
B: | 23 Feb 1729 |
Groton, Middlesex, Massachusetts |
1731-1799
Jonathan Stone | |
B: | 12 Dec 1731 |
Groton, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
D: | 1799 |
Wethersfield, Hartford, Connecticut |
1734-
William Stone | |
B: | 27 Feb 1734 |
Groton, Middlesex, Massachusetts |
1736-1800
Abigail Stone | |
B: | 2 Dec 1736 |
Groton, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
D: | 1800 |
Brookline, Hillsborough, New Hampshire |
1739-
Sarah Stone | |
B: | 12 Jun 1739 |
Groton, Middlesex, Massachusetts |
1742-
Joel Stone | |
B: | 1 May 1742 |
Groton, Middlesex, Massachusetts |
1744-1831
Salmon Stone | |
B: | 17 Apr 1744 |
Groton, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
D: | 4 Oct 1831 |
Ringe, Cheshire, New Hampshire |
1747-
Hannah Stone | |
B: | 29 Oct 1747 |
1750-1830
Levi Stone | |
B: | 16 May 1750 |
Groton, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
D: | 4 Feb 1830 |
Groton, Middlesex, Massachusetts |
1709-1804
Mary Farwell | |
B: | 5 Feb 1709 |
Groton, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
D: | 29 Mar 1804 |
Groton, Middlesex, Massachusetts |
1701-1783
Deacon James Stone | |
B: | 23 Jan 1701 |
Groton, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
M: | 28 Dec 1726 |
Groton, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
D: | 27 Feb 1783 |
Groton, Middlesex, Massachusetts |
1711-
John Farwell | |
B: | 23 Jun 1711 |
1714-
Samuel Farwell | |
B: | 14 Jan 1714 |
1717-
Daniel Farwell | |
B: | 20 May 1717 |
1721-1721
Sarah Farwell | |
B: | 26 Feb 1721 |
D: | 4 Jul 1721 |
1670-1740
Joseph Farwell | |
B: | 24 Jul 1670 |
Chelmsford, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
D: | 20 Aug 1740 |
Groton, Middlesex, Massachusetts |
1673-Aft 1741
Hannah Colburn | |
B: | 1673 |
M: | 23 Jan 1696 |
Chelmsford, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
D: | Aft 10 Mar 1741 |
Chelmsford, Middlesex, Massachusetts |
1709-
Mary Farwell | |
B: | 19 Nov 1709 |
1699-1788
Edmund Hovey | |
B: | 10 Jul 1699 |
D: | 21 Jan 1788 |
Norwich, Windsor, Vermont |
Abt 1676-1753
Isaac Farwell | |
B: | Abt 1676 |
D: | 28 Jun 1753 |
1641-1722
Ensign Joseph Farwell | |
B: | 26 Feb 1641 |
Concord, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
D: | 31 Dec 1722 |
Dunstable, Middlesex, Massachusetts |
1649-Aft 1722
Hannah Learned | |
B: | 24 Aug 1649 |
Woburn, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
M: | 25 Dec 1666 |
Chelmsford, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
D: | Aft 1722 |
1753-1828
John Butterfield | |
B: | 7 Sep 1753 |
Litchfield, Hillsborough, New Hampshire | |
D: | 10 Oct 1828 |
New Boston, Hillsborough, New Hampshire |
1751-1816
Naomi Stevens | |
B: | 24 Oct 1751 |
Plaistow, Rockingham, New Hampshire | |
M: | Abt 1773 |
D: | 9 Jan 1816 |
Goffstown, Hillsborough, New Hampshire |
1731-1765
John Butterfield | |
B: | 20 Feb 1731 |
Chelmsford, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
D: | 1765 |
Goffstown, Hillsborough, New Hampshire |
1736-Abt 1836
Phebe Russell | |
B: | 1736 |
Andover, Essex, Massachusetts | |
M: | 3 Jan 1753 |
Litchfield, Hillsborough, New Hampshire | |
D: | Abt Nov 1836 |
Goffstown, Hillsborough, New Hampshire |
1698-1766
Capt. John Butterfield | |
B: | 12 Jan 1698 |
Chelmsford, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
D: | 8 Jan 1766 |
Chelmsford, Middlesex, Massachusetts |
1705-1784
Anna Hildreth | |
B: | 3 Sep 1705 |
Chelmsford, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
M: | Aft 10 Dec 1721 |
Chelmsford, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
D: | Feb 1784 |
1678-1735
Sarah Bates | |
B: | Between 1677 and 1678 |
Chelmsford, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
D: | 5 Apr 1735 |
Chelmsford, Middlesex, Massachusetts |
-1715
Benjamin Butterfield | |
B: | Chelmsford, Middlesex, Massachusetts |
M: | 16 Feb 1697 |
Chelmsford, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
D: | 24 Jul 1715 |
Woburn, Middlesex, Massachusetts |
Abt 1643-1714
Mary Farwell | |
B: | Abt 1643 |
Concord, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
D: | 7 Mar 1714 |
Chelmsford, Middlesex, Massachusetts |
1642-1722
John Bates | |
B: | 9 Jan 1642 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts | |
M: | 22 Dec 1665 |
Chelmsford, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
D: | 11 Apr 1722 |
Chelmsford, Middlesex, Massachusetts |
Abt 1645-
Olive Farwell | |
B: | Abt 1645 |
Concord, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
D: | Canterbury, Windham, Connecticut |
1643-Bef 1708
Benjamin Spalding | |
B: | 7 Apr 1643 |
Braintree, Norfolk, Massachusetts | |
M: | 30 Oct 1668 |
Braintree, Norfolk, Massachusetts | |
D: | Bef 1708 |
Canterbury, Windham, Connecticut |
Bef 1604-1692
Olive Welby | |
B: | Bef 17 Jun 1604 |
Moulton near Spalding, Lincolnshire, England | |
D: | 1 Mar 1692 |
Chelmsford, Middlesex, Massachusetts |
Abt 1605-1670
Deacon Henry Farwell | |
B: | Abt 1605 |
Boston, Lincolnshire, England | |
M: | 16 Apr 1629 |
St. Botolph's, Boston, Lincolnshire, England | |
D: | 1 Aug 1670 |
Chelmsford, Middlesex, Massachusetts |
1609-
Edward Welby | |
B: | 1609 |
Moulton near Spalding, Lincolnshire, England |
Bef 1564-
Richard Welby | |
B: | Bef 7 Feb 1564 |
Abt 1568-Bef 1610
Frances Bulkeley | |
B: | Abt 1568 |
M: | 4 Jun 1595 |
Whaplode, Holbeach, Lincolnshire, England | |
D: | Bef 7 Jun 1610 |
Moulton near Spalding, Lincolnshire, England |
-1570
Thomas Welby | |
B: | of Moulton near Spalding, Lincolnshire, England |
M: | 20 Jul 1560 |
Irnham, Lincolnshire, England | |
D: | 1570 |
Bath, Somerset, England |
Abt 1507-1590
Richard Thimbleby | |
B: | Abt 1507 |
of Irnham, Lincolnshire, England | |
D: | 25 Sep 1590 |
Irnham, Lincolnshire, England |
Bef 1504-1572
Robert Tyrwhit | |
B: | Bef 1504 |
D: | 10 May 1572 |
-Aft 1534
Bridget Wiltshire | |
D: | Aft Jan 1534 |
-1567
Katherine Tyrwhit | |
D: | 1567 |
-Bef 1578
Elizabeth Oxenbridge | |
M: | Between Apr 1538 and 4 Aug 1539 |
D: | Bef 28 Apr 1578 |
St. John's Lane, Clerkenwell, Middlesex, England |
Abt 1482-1548
Robert Tyrwhit | |
B: | Abt 1482 |
of Kettleby, Lincolnshire, England | |
D: | 4 Jul 1548 |
Kettleby, Lincolnshire, England |
Abt 1571-1624
Anne Windebank | |
B: | Abt 1571 |
D: | 7 Jun 1624 |
1566-1647
Henry Reade | |
B: | 1566 |
M: | 3 Sep 1592 |
St. Martin-in-the-Fields, London, England | |
D: | 12 Apr 1647 |
Bef 1582-1646
Francis Windebank | |
B: | Bef 21 Aug 1582 |
D: | 1 Sep 1646 |
Paris, France |
Edith Jackson | |
M: | Jul 1608 |
Bef 1604-1669
Dr. Thomas Reade | |
B: | Bef 18 Oct 1604 |
D: | Mar 1669 |
Exeter House, The Strand, Middlesex, England |
Bef 1609-Aft 1668
Robert Reade | |
B: | Bef 20 Jul 1609 |
D: | Aft 7 Mar 1668 |
1694-1743
Col. Augustine Washington | |
B: | Between Aug 1693 and Apr 1694 |
D: | 12 Apr 1743 |
Ferry Farm, King George, Virginia |
1699-1729
Jane Butler | |
B: | 24 Dec 1699 |
M: | 20 Apr 1715 |
D: | 24 Nov 1729 |
George Washington, 1st President of the United States | |
B: | 11 Feb 1732 |
Pope's Creek, Westmoreland, Virginia | |
D: | 14 Dec 1799 |
Mount Vernon, Fairfax, Virginia |
1731-1802
Martha Dandridge | |
B: | 2 Jun 1731 |
M: | 6 Jan 1759 |
New Kent County, Virginia | |
D: | 22 May 1802 |
Mount Vernon, Fairfax, Virginia |
Abt 1707-1789
Mary Ball | |
B: | Abt 1707 |
Lancaster County, Virginia | |
M: | 6 Mar 1731 |
D: | 25 Aug 1789 |
Fredericksburg, Virginia |
Abt 1671-1701
Mildred Warner | |
B: | Abt 1671 |
D: | Between 24 Jan 1701 and 30 Jan 1701 |
1659-1698
Lawrence Washington | |
B: | Sep 1659 |
Westmoreland County, Virginia | |
M: | Abt 1690 |
D: | Between 11 Mar 1698 and 30 Apr 1698 |
-Aft 1695
Mildred Reade | |
B: | Williamsburg, Virginia |
D: | Aft 4 Jan 1695 |
1642-1681
Augustine Warner | |
B: | 3 Jun 1642 |
York County, Virginia | |
M: | Bef 1671 |
D: | 19 Jun 1681 |
1768-1836
John Buckner Chisman | |
B: | 2 Apr 1768 |
York County, Virginia | |
D: | Between 2 Dec 1834 and 14 Oct 1836 |
1770-1857
Ann Palmer | |
B: | 5 Jan 1770 |
Martinsburg, Berkeley, Virginia (now West Virginia) | |
M: | 1789 |
D: | 7 Aug 1857 |
Dearborn County, Indiana |
-1803
John Chisman | |
D: | Between 25 Jul 1802 and 20 Jun 1803 |
York County, Virginia |
Mary Buckner | |
M: | 1763 |
-1735
Edmund Chisman | |
D: | Between 29 May 1735 and 18 Aug 1735 |
1709-1782
Elizabeth Chapman | |
B: | 28 Dec 1709 |
D: | Between 2 Aug 1780 and 17 Jun 1782 |
-1722
Thomas Chisman | |
D: | 11 Dec 1722 |
Abt 1652-1715
Capt. Thomas Chisman | |
B: | Abt 1652 |
D: | Between 25 Jan 1710 and 18 Jul 1715 |
Abt 1610-1671
Col. George Reade | |
B: | Abt 1610 |
Linkenholt, Hampshire, England | |
D: | Between 29 Sep 1670 and 21 Nov 1671 |
Virginia |
1625-1687
Elizabeth Martiau | |
B: | 1625 |
M: | Abt 1641 |
Yorktown, York, Virginia | |
D: | Between 10 Feb 1686 and 24 Jan 1687 |
Virginia |
1584-Bef 1631
Mildred Windebank | |
B: | 1584 |
D: | Bef 26 Jan 1631 |
Abt 1568-Bef 1627
Robert Reade | |
B: | Abt 1568 |
of Faccombe, Hampshire, England | |
M: | 31 Jul 1600 |
St. Martin-in-the-Fields, London, England | |
D: | Bef 20 Mar 1627 |
-1613
Frances Dymoke | |
D: | Between 11 Feb 1612 and 24 Apr 1613 |
Abt 1550-1607
Thomas Windebank | |
B: | Abt 1550 |
of St. Martin in the Fields, London, England | |
M: | 19 Aug 1566 |
Scrivelsby, Horncastle, Lincolnshire, England | |
D: | 24 Oct 1607 |
-Aft 1577
Anne Tailboys | |
D: | Aft 1577 |
Abt 1508-1567
Edward Dymoke | |
B: | Abt 1508 |
of Scrivelsby, Horncastle, Lincolnshire, England | |
M: | Between 1523 and 1 Apr 1529 |
D: | 16 Sep 1567 |
Bef 1500-1530
Gilbert Tailboys | |
B: | Bef 1500 |
of Kyme, Lincolnshire, England | |
D: | 15 Apr 1530 |
Elizabeth Blount | |
M: | Abt 1519 |
Abt 1467-1538
George Tailboys | |
B: | Abt 1467 |
D: | 21 Sep 1538 |
-1559
Elizabeth Gascoigne | |
M: | Bef Apr 1493 |
D: | 1559 |
Abt 1451-1494
Robert Tailboys | |
B: | Abt 1441-1451 |
of Kyme, Lincolnshire, England | |
D: | 31 Jan 1494 |
-Bef 1495
Elizabeth Heron | |
M: | Bef 1467 |
D: | Bef 30 Jan 1495 |
-1491
Elizabeth Bonville | |
D: | 14 Feb 1491 |
Abt 1415-1464
William Tailboys | |
B: | Abt 1415 |
D: | 26 May 1464 |
Sandhills, Newcastle-upon-Tyne, Northumberland, England |
-1460
William Bonville | |
D: | 31 Dec 1460 |
Wakefield, Yorkshire, England |
-Bef 1458
Elizabeth Harington | |
M: | Abt 1442 |
D: | Bef 1458 |
1537-1554
Jane Grey, Queen of England | |
B: | Oct 1537 |
Bradgate, Leicestershire, England | |
D: | 12 Feb 1554 |
Tower Hill, London, England |
-1554
Guildford Dudley | |
M: | 21 May 1553 |
Durham House, London, England | |
D: | 12 Feb 1554 |
Tower Hill, London, England |
Abt 1540-1568
Katherine Grey | |
B: | Abt 1540 |
D: | 27 Jan 1568 |
Yoxford, Sussex, England |
Aft 1537-1601
Henry Herbert | |
B: | Aft 1537 |
M: | 21 May 1553 |
D: | 19 Jan 1601 |
Wilton, Wiltshire, England |
1517-1554
Henry Grey | |
B: | 17 Jan 1517 |
D: | 23 Feb 1554 |
Tower Hill, London, England |
1517-1559
Frances Brandon | |
B: | 16 Jul 1517 |
Hatfield, Hertfordshire, England | |
D: | 11 Nov 1559 |
London, England |
1477-1530
Thomas Grey | |
B: | 22 Jun 1477 |
D: | 10 Oct 1530 |
-Aft 1535
Margaret Wotton | |
M: | 1509 |
D: | Aft 6 Oct 1535 |
1461-1529
Cecily Bonville | |
B: | Between 1460 and 1461 |
D: | 12 May 1529 |
Shacklewell, Hackney, Middlesex, England |
-1501
Thomas Grey | |
D: | 20 Sep 1501 |
Abt 1442-1504
Catherine Neville | |
B: | Abt 1442 |
M: | 1458 |
D: | Between 22 Nov 1503 and 25 Mar 1504 |
Abt 1399-Aft 1426
Margaret Grey | |
B: | Abt 1399 |
M: | Aft 12 Dec 1414 |
D: | Aft May 1426 |
-1471
Elizabeth Courtenay | |
M: | Bef 9 Oct 1427 |
D: | 28 Oct 1471 |
Abt 1371-1396
John Bonville | |
B: | Abt 1371 |
of Chewton, Somerset, England | |
D: | 21 Oct 1396 |
1370-1414
Elizabeth Fitz Roger | |
B: | 15 Aug 1370 |
of Chewton, Somerset, England | |
M: | Bef 18 Oct 1377 |
D: | 15 Apr 1414 |
Abt 1347-1399
Margaret d'Aumarle | |
B: | Abt 1347 |
of Woodbury, St. Thomas, Devon, England | |
D: | 25 May 1399 |
Abt 1332-1408
William Bonville | |
B: | Abt 1332 |
of Shute, Devon, England | |
M: | Bef 1365 |
D: | 11 Feb 1408 |
-1361
William d'Aumarle | |
B: | of Woodbury, St. Thomas, Devon, England |
D: | 1361 |
-1335
William d'Aumarle | |
D: | 1335 |
1276-Bef 1308
John II de Meriet | |
B: | 2 Apr 1276 |
of Merriott, Chard, Somerset, England | |
D: | Bef 27 Mar 1308 |
-Aft 1328
Margery | |
D: | Aft 1328 |
1242-1284
John I de Meriet | |
B: | 17 Jul 1242 |
of Merriott, Chard, Somerset, England | |
D: | 1284 |
-Aft 1301
Ela | |
D: | Aft 1301 |
-Abt 1258
Nicholas de Meriet | |
B: | of Merriott, Chard, Somerset, England |
D: | Abt 1258 |
-Aft 1266
Elizabeth | |
D: | Aft 1266 |
-Bef 1236
Hugh de Meriet | |
B: | of Merriott, Chard, Somerset, England |
D: | Bef 8 Apr 1236 |
-Aft 1230
Isabel | |
D: | Aft 1230 |
-Bef 1229
Nicholas de Meriet | |
B: | of Merriott, Chard, Somerset, England |
D: | Bef 1229 |
-Bef 1192
Henry de Meriet | |
B: | of Merriott, Chard, Somerset, England |
D: | Bef 1192 |
-Abt 1170
Nicholas Fitz Harding de Meriet | |
B: | of Merriott, Chard, Somerset, England |
D: | Abt 1170 |
1577-1635
Richard Weston | |
B: | 1 Mar 1577 |
D: | 13 Mar 1635 |
1787-1848
Anna Rodman | |
B: | 5 Nov 1787 |
Nantucket, Massachusetts | |
D: | 17 Jun 1848 |
New Bedford, Bristol, Massachusetts |
1787-1862
Andrew Robeson | |
B: | 18 Aug 1787 |
Roxborough, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania | |
M: | 2 Jun 1810 |
New Bedford, Bristol, Massachusetts | |
D: | 8 Dec 1862 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts |
1753-1835
Samuel Rodman | |
B: | 11 Nov 1753 |
Newport, Newport, Rhode Island | |
D: | 24 Dec 1835 |
New Bedford, Bristol, Massachusetts |
1757-1856
Elizabeth Rotch | |
B: | 9 Dec 1757 |
Nantucket, Massachusetts | |
M: | 1 Jun 1780 |
Nantucket, Massachusetts | |
D: | 2 Aug 1856 |
New Bedford, Bristol, Massachusetts |
1724-1766
Thomas Rodman | |
B: | 29 Feb 1724 |
D: | 16 Nov 1766 |
At sea |
1729-1798
Mary Borden | |
B: | 10 Jan 1729 |
M: | 5 Apr 1750 |
D: | 19 Feb 1798 |
New Bedford, Bristol, Massachusetts |
1703-1749
Samuel Rodman | |
B: | 23 Jul 1703 |
D: | 27 Feb 1749 |
Abt 1710-1756
Mary Willett | |
B: | Abt 1710 |
M: | 16 May 1723 |
Flushing, Long Island, New York | |
D: | 21 May 1756 |
1667-1732
Hannah Clarke | |
B: | 28 Oct 1667 |
D: | 22 Oct 1732 |
1640-1728
Thomas Rodman | |
B: | 26 Dec 1640 |
Barbados | |
M: | 26 Nov 1691 |
D: | 11 Jan 1728 |
Newport, Newport, Rhode Island |
1640-1714
Walter Clarke, Governor of Rhode Island | |
B: | 1640 |
D: | 23 May 1714 |
1642-1681
Hannah Scott | |
B: | 1642 |
M: | Feb 1667 |
D: | 24 Jul 1681 |
Bef 1605-1652
Jeremy Clarke, Governor of Rhode Island | |
B: | Bef 1 Dec 1605 |
D: | Jan 1652 |
Newport, Newport, Rhode Island |
Bef 1610-1677
Frances Latham | |
B: | Bef 15 Feb 1610 |
Kempston, Bedfordshire, England | |
M: | Abt 1637 |
England | |
D: | Sep 1677 |
Newport, Newport, Rhode Island |
Bef 1579-Bef 1614
Mary Weston | |
B: | Bef 26 Apr 1579 |
D: | Bef 13 Jul 1614 |
-Bef 1610
William Clerke | |
B: | of East Farleigh, Kent, England |
M: | 10 Feb 1599 |
St. Andrew's, Holborn, London, England | |
D: | Bef 12 Jun 1610 |
1556-Bef 1593
Mary Cave | |
B: | 1 Nov 1556 |
D: | Bef 6 Oct 1593 |
Abt 1550-1603
Jerome Weston | |
B: | Abt 1550 |
of Skreens in Roxwell, Essex, England | |
D: | 31 Dec 1603 |
-1577
Elizabeth Lovett | |
D: | 20 Aug 1577 |
-1558
Anthony Cave | |
B: | of Chicheley, Buckinghamshire, England |
M: | Bef 1538 |
D: | 9 Sep 1558 |
-1523
Thomas Lovett | |
B: | of Astwell in Wappenham, Northamptonshire, England |
D: | 19 Jul 1523 |
-1523
Anne Danvers | |
D: | 11 Jul 1523 |
1473-1542
Thomas Lovett | |
B: | 29 Sep 1473 |
Astwell in Wappenham, Northamptonshire, England | |
D: | 14 Dec 1542 |
-Bef 1514
Elizabeth Boteler | |
M: | Bef 1491 |
D: | Bef 1514 |
-1492
Thomas Lovett | |
B: | of Astwell in Wappenham, Northamptonshire, England |
D: | 16 Feb 1492 |
London, England |
1449-Bef 1492
Anne Drayton | |
B: | 1449 |
M: | Bef 1471 |
D: | Bef Feb 1492 |
-Aft 1472
Margaret Billing | |
D: | Aft 1472 |
-Bef 1455
Nicholas Lovett | |
B: | of Rushton, Northamptonshire, England |
D: | Bef 1455 |
Bef 1618-
Benjamin Keayne | |
B: | Bef 14 May 1618 |
M: | Bef 1639 |
Bef 1608-
Thomas Dudley | |
B: | Bef 30 Nov 1608 |
1612-1643
Mary Winthrop | |
B: | 1612 |
M: | Bef 1632 |
D: | 12 Apr 1643 |
-1710
Rev. John Cotton | |
D: | 27 Mar 1710 |
1663-1737
Anne Lake | |
B: | 12 Oct 1663 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts | |
M: | 17 Aug 1686 |
D: | 29 Mar 1737 |
Brookline, Norfolk, Massachusetts |
-1671
Dorothy Bradstreet | |
D: | 26 Feb 1671 |
1633-1686
Rev. Seaborn Cotton | |
B: | 12 Aug 1633 |
At sea | |
M: | 14 Jun 1654 |
Andover, Essex, Massachusetts | |
D: | 20 Apr 1686 |
Hampton, Rockingham, New Hampshire |
Abt 1649-
Dudley Bradstreet | |
B: | Abt 1649 |
Anne Wood | |
M: | 12 Nov 1673 |
Andover, Essex, Massachusetts |
1857-1937
Maranda Jerusha Hazen | |
B: | 26 Jun 1857 |
Kosciusko County, Indiana | |
D: | 5 Feb 1937 |
near Warsaw, Kosciusko, Indiana |
1855-1908
Isaac Calvin Gaskill | |
B: | 20 Apr 1855 |
Etna Green, Kosciusko, Indiana | |
M: | 16 Jun 1875 |
Millwood, Kosciusko, Indiana | |
D: | 20 Apr 1908 |
Etna Green, Kosciusko, Indiana |
1812-1872
Ziba Hazen | |
B: | 12 Sep 1812 |
Sussex County, New Jersey | |
D: | 16 Mar 1872 |
Etna Green, Kosciusko, Indiana |
1816-1868
Mary Catherine Harshner | |
B: | 10 Mar 1816 |
Pennsylvania | |
M: | 1833 |
D: | 26 Jul 1868 |
Etna Green, Kosciusko, Indiana |
1777-Abt 1853
Samuel Hazen | |
B: | Apr 1777 |
Litchfield County, Connecticut | |
D: | Abt 10 Aug 1853 |
Etna Green, Kosciusko, Indiana |
1775-1850
Elizabeth DeWitt | |
B: | 18 Mar 1775 |
Frankford, Sussex, New Jersey | |
M: | 3 Apr 1802 |
Frankford, Sussex, New Jersey | |
D: | 26 Aug 1850 |
Mt. Gilead, Morrow, Ohio |
1749-Aft 1812
Samuel Hazen | |
B: | 5 Apr 1749 |
Litchfield, Litchfield, Connecticut | |
D: | Aft 1812 |
Sussex County, New Jersey |
1713-
Samuel Hazen | |
B: | 1 May 1713 |
Norwich, New London, Connecticut |
Bef 1689-1725
Mercy Bradstreet | |
B: | Bef 2 Jun 1689 |
D: | 22 Nov 1725 |
Norwich, New London, Connecticut |
1688-1772
John Hazen | |
B: | 23 Mar 1688 |
Boxford, Essex, Massachusetts | |
M: | Abt 1710 |
D: | 24 Feb 1772 |
1653-1718
John Bradstreet | |
B: | 22 Jul 1653 |
Andover, Essex, Massachusetts | |
D: | 17 Jan 1718 |
Topsfield, Essex, Massachusetts |
1657-1745
Sarah Perkins | |
B: | 2 Mar 1657 |
Topsfield, Essex, Massachusetts | |
M: | 11 Jun 1677 |
Topsfield, Essex, Massachusetts | |
D: | Apr 1745 |
Abt 1610-1672
Anne Dudley | |
B: | Abt 1610 |
D: | 16 Sep 1672 |
Andover, Essex, Massachusetts |
Simon Bradstreet, Governor of the Massachusetts Bay Colony | |
B: | Bef 18 Mar 1604 |
M: | Bef 1630 |
D: | 27 Mar 1697 |
Salem, Essex, Massachusetts |
Abt 1612-1690
Patience Dudley | |
B: | Abt 1612 |
D: | 8 Feb 1690 |
Ipswich, Essex, Massachusetts |
Bef 1612-1682
Daniel Denison | |
B: | Bef 18 Oct 1612 |
M: | 18 Oct 1632 |
Cambridge, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
D: | 20 Sep 1682 |
Ipswich, Essex, Massachusetts |
1702-1783
Rev. John Woodbridge | |
B: | 25 Dec 1702 |
Springfield, Hampden, Massachusetts | |
D: | 10 Sep 1783 |
South Hadley, Hampshire, Massachuetts |
1678-1718
Rev. John Woodbridge | |
B: | 10 Jun 1678 |
D: | 10 Jun 1718 |
Springfield, Hampden, Massachusetts |
1679-
Jemima Eliot | |
B: | 14 Nov 1679 |
M: | 14 Nov 1699 |
Abt 1644-1691
Rev. John Woodbridge | |
B: | Abt 1644 |
Newbury, Essex, Massachusetts | |
D: | 13 Nov 1691 |
Wethersfield, Hartford, Connecticut |
Abt 1650-1710
Abigail Leete | |
B: | Abt 1650 |
M: | 26 Oct 1671 |
Killingworth, Middlesex, Connecticut | |
D: | 9 Apr 1710 |
Simsbury, Hartford, Connecticut |
1862-1934
Frank Nelson Doubleday | |
B: | 8 Jan 1862 |
Brooklyn, Kings, New York | |
D: | 30 Jan 1934 |
1865-1918
Neltje Blanchan De Graff | |
B: | 23 Oct 1865 |
Chicago, Illinois | |
M: | 9 Jun 1886 |
Plainfield, Somerset, New Jersey | |
D: | 21 Feb 1918 |
Canton, China |
1830-1907
Ellen Maria Dickinson | |
B: | 31 Dec 1830 |
Montréal, Québec | |
D: | 14 Dec 1907 |
New York, New York |
1823-1900
William Edwards Doubleday | |
B: | 1 May 1823 |
M: | 1 Oct 1850 |
D: | 4 Mar 1900 |
New York, New York |
1780-1832
Horace Dickinson | |
B: | 17 Nov 1780 |
Hatfield, Hampshire, Massachusetts | |
D: | 20 Jun 1832 |
Montréal, Québec |
1794-1880
Mercy Amelia Bigelow | |
B: | 4 Oct 1794 |
Waltham, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
M: | 12 May 1823 |
D: | 1880 |
-1830
Molly Little | |
D: | 1830 |
Champion, Jefferson, New York |
1753-1835
Lemuel Dickinson | |
B: | 1753 |
Hatfield, Hampshire, Massachusetts | |
D: | 1835 |
Denmark, Lewis, New York |
1714-1754
Elizabeth Woodbridge | |
B: | 1714 |
D: | 1754 |
1707-1787
Rev. Ephraim Little | |
B: | 1707 |
D: | 1787 |
Abt 1683-1746
Rev. Samuel Woodbridge | |
B: | Abt 1683 |
D: | 9 Jun 1746 |
1678-1730
Mabel Russell | |
B: | 1678 |
M: | 9 Dec 1707 |
D: | 10 May 1730 |
New Haven, New Haven, Connecticut |
Abt 1648-1710
Rev. Benjamin Woodbridge | |
B: | Abt 1648 |
D: | 15 Jan 1710 |
Medford, Middlesex, Massachusetts |
1649-1685
Mary Ward | |
B: | 24 Jun 1649 |
M: | 13 Jun 1672 |
D: | 11 Oct 1685 |
Bristol, Bristol, Rhode Island |
1656-1732
Rev. Timothy Woodbridge | |
B: | 1656 |
Barford St. Martin, Wiltshire, England | |
D: | 30 Apr 1732 |
Hartford, Hartford, Connecticut |
Abt 1658-1698
Mehitable Wyllys | |
B: | Abt 1658 |
D: | 21 Dec 1698 |
Hartford, Hartford, Connecticut |
1621-1691
Mercy Dudley | |
B: | 27 Sep 1621 |
England | |
D: | 1 Jul 1691 |
Newbury, Essex, Massachusetts |
Abt 1613-1695
Rev. John Woodbridge | |
B: | Abt 1613 |
M: | Bef 1640 |
D: | 17 Mar 1695 |
Newbury, Essex, Massachusetts |
Thomas Dudley, Governor of the Massachusetts Bay Colony | |
B: | 12 Oct 1576 |
Yardley Hastings, Northamptonshire, England | |
D: | 31 Jul 1653 |
Roxbury, Suffolk, Massachusetts |
Bef 1583-1643
Dorothy Yorke | |
B: | Bef 14 Jun 1583 |
M: | 25 Apr 1603 |
Hardingstone, Northamptonshire, England | |
D: | 27 Dec 1643 |
Roxbury, Suffolk, Massachusetts |
Bef 1615-1671
Katherine Deighton | |
B: | Bef 16 Jan 1615 |
M: | 4 Apr 1644 |
Roxbury, Suffolk, Massachusetts | |
D: | 20 Aug 1671 |
Bef 1560-Aft 1588
Susanna Dorne | |
B: | Bef 5 Mar 1560 |
D: | Aft 29 Mar 1588 |
-Bef 1588
Capt. Roger Dudley | |
M: | 8 Jun 1575 |
Lidlington, Bedfordshire, England | |
D: | Bef 29 Oct 1588 |
-Bef 1588
Thomas Dorne alias Thorne | |
D: | Bef 9 Nov 1588 |
Yardley Hastings, Northamptonshire, England |
-Aft 1589
Mary Purefoy | |
M: | 28 Oct 1540 |
Shalstone, Buckinghamshire, England | |
D: | Aft 9 May 1589 |
-Bef 1537
William Thorne | |
B: | of Yardley Hastings, Northamptonshire, England |
D: | Bef 1537 |
-Aft 1537
Alice Stotesbury | |
B: | of Sulgave, Northamptonshire, England |
M: | Bef 1515 |
D: | Aft 1537 |
-Bef 1502
Thomas Dorne | |
D: | Bef 7 Oct 1502 |
Alice Arden | |
M: | Abt 1455 |
Edmond Dorne alias Thorne | |
B: | of Syresham, Northamptonshire, England |
M: | Bef 1 Nov 1445 |
D: | Between 30 Mar 1473 and 4 Oct 1477 |
Abt 1399-1480
Katharine Giffard | |
B: | Abt 1399 |
D: | 8 Mar 1480 |
Abt 1410-1481
Thomas Billing | |
B: | Abt 1410 |
of Astwell in Wappenham, Northamptonshire, England | |
M: | Bef 1447 |
D: | 5 May 1481 |
Abt 1367-1409
Roger Giffard | |
B: | Abt 1367 |
of Twyford, Buckinghamshire, England | |
D: | 14 Apr 1409 |
-Bef 1407
Elizabeth | |
M: | Abt 1399 |
D: | Bef 1407 |
1807-1890
Caroline Mather | |
B: | 1807 |
Canonsville, Delaware, New York | |
D: | 12 Nov 1890 |
New York, New York |
1803-1835
Ira Bixby | |
B: | 1803 |
D: | 1835 |
1778-1854
Dr. Thaddeus Mather | |
B: | 14 Mar 1778 |
Windsor, Hartford, Connecticut | |
D: | 8 Oct 1854 |
Binghamton, Broome, New York |
-1857
Sarah Parker | |
M: | 1803 |
D: | 26 Feb 1857 |
1741-1778
Elihu Mather | |
B: | 2 Apr 1741 |
Suffield, Hartford, Connecticut | |
D: | 17 Dec 1778 |
Windsor, Hartford, Connecticut |
1708-Bef 1757
Richard Mather | |
B: | 31 Mar 1708 |
Windsor, Hartford, Connecticut | |
D: | Bef 1757 |
1715-1760
Lois Burbank | |
B: | 15 Jan 1715 |
Suffield, Hartford, Connecticut | |
M: | 21 Mar 1734 |
D: | 1760 |
Suffield, Hartford, Connecticut |
1681-1755
Mary Lamb | |
B: | 7 Mar 1681 |
Roxbury, Suffolk, Massachusetts | |
D: | 3 Jul 1755 |
Pomfret, Windham, Connecticut |
1663-1734
Atherton Mather | |
B: | 4 Oct 1663 |
Dorchester, Suffolk, Massachusetts | |
M: | 24 Oct 1705 |
D: | 9 Nov 1734 |
Bef 1650-
Mary Wise | |
B: | Bef 27 Feb 1650 |
1641-1697
Caleb Lamb | |
B: | 9 Apr 1641 |
Roxbury, Suffolk, Massachusetts | |
M: | 30 Jun 1669 |
Roxbury, Suffolk, Massachusetts | |
D: | 1697 |
Bef 1619-1693
Mary Tompson | |
B: | Bef 14 Nov 1619 |
D: | 4 Aug 1693 |
Roxbury, Suffolk, Massachusetts |
Bef 1617-1684
Joseph Wise | |
B: | Bef 10 Jun 1617 |
M: | 3 Dec 1641 |
Roxbury, Suffolk, Massachusetts | |
D: | 12 Sep 1684 |
Roxbury, Suffolk, Massachusetts |
1771-
Mercy Sisson | |
B: | 15 Apr 1771 |
Stonington, New London, Connecticut |
1762-
Joseph Champlin | |
B: | 1762 |
Stonington, New London, Connecticut | |
M: | 1790 |
1748-1824
Mercy Noyes | |
B: | 7 Jan 1748 |
Stonington, New London, Connecticut | |
D: | 8 Dec 1824 |
1744-1798
William Sisson | |
B: | 12 Jul 1744 |
Westerly, Washington, Rhode Island | |
M: | 10 Apr 1766 |
Stonington, New London, Connecticut | |
D: | 15 Oct 1798 |
1718-
John Noyes | |
B: | 22 May 1718 |
Stonington, New London, Connecticut | |
D: | South Guilford, Windham, Vermont |
1727-1811
Mercy Breed | |
B: | 3 Aug 1727 |
Stonington, New London, Connecticut | |
M: | 30 May 1744 |
Stonington, New London, Connecticut | |
D: | 5 Aug 1811 |
1792-1861
William Sisson Champlin | |
B: | 17 Aug 1792 |
West Green River, Vermont | |
D: | 29 Jan 1861 |
Lehi, Utah, Utah |
1794-1871
Mary Ring | |
B: | 1794 |
Old Salisbury, Essex, Massachusetts | |
M: | 28 Mar 1816 |
Hartland, Windsor, Vermont | |
D: | 3 Apr 1871 |
Brigham City, Box Elder, Utah |
1762-
Joseph Champlin | |
B: | 1762 |
Stonington, New London, Connecticut |
1771-
Mercy Sisson | |
B: | 15 Apr 1771 |
Stonington, New London, Connecticut | |
M: | 1790 |
1725-1808
Mary Noyes | |
B: | 14 Aug 1725 |
Stonington, New London, Connecticut | |
D: | Dec 1808 |
Windham, Windham, Connecticut |
1709-1792
Col. Joseph Champlin | |
B: | 4 Aug 1709 |
Westerly, Washington, Rhode Island | |
M: | 8 Feb 1753 |
First Congregational Church, Stonington, New London, Connecticut | |
D: | 20 Dec 1792 |
Stonington, New London, Connecticut |
1695-1736
Mary Gallup | |
B: | 12 Feb 1695 |
Stonington, New London, Connecticut | |
D: | 13 May 1736 |
Stonington, New London, Connecticut |
1685-1751
Deacon John Noyes | |
B: | 13 Jan 1685 |
Stonington, New London, Connecticut | |
M: | 16 Mar 1715 |
Stonington, New London, Connecticut | |
D: | 17 Sep 1751 |
Stonington, New London, Connecticut |
1662-1729
Sarah Chesebrough | |
B: | 30 Jan 1662 |
Stonington, New London, Connecticut | |
D: | 9 Sep 1729 |
Stonington, New London, Connecticut |
1658-1731
Lt. William Gallup | |
B: | Apr 1658 |
Stonington, New London, Connecticut | |
M: | 4 Jan 1687 |
Stonington, New London, Connecticut | |
D: | 15 May 1731 |
Stonington, New London, Connecticut |
1643-1715
Hannah Denison | |
B: | 20 May 1643 |
Roxbury, Suffolk, Massachusetts | |
D: | 18 Aug 1715 |
Stonington, New London, Connecticut |
Bef 1630-1678
Nathaniel Chesebrough | |
B: | Bef 25 Jan 1630 |
M: | 1659 |
Stonington, New London, Connecticut | |
D: | 22 Nov 1678 |
Stonington, New London, Connecticut |
1803-1879
Gustavus C. "Augustus" Bingham | |
B: | 25 Oct 1803 |
Plainfield, Sullivan, New Hampshire | |
D: | 1879 |
1802-
Sarah Olmstead | |
B: | 1802 |
Vermont | |
M: | 28 Sep 1828 |
1773-
Deborah Ticknor | |
B: | 21 Jan 1773 |
Lebanon, New London, Connecticut |
1771-1862
Alfred Bingham | |
B: | 30 Jan 1771 |
Lebanon, New London, Connecticut | |
M: | 15 Aug 1793 |
D: | 12 Apr 1862 |
Norwichville, Oxford, Ontario |
1736-1822
Elisha Ticknor | |
B: | 26 Dec 1736 |
Lebanon, New London, Connecticut | |
D: | 18 Jun 1822 |
Lebanon, Grafton, New Hampshire |
1750-1804
Deborah Davis | |
B: | 28 Feb 1750 |
Lebanon, New London, Connecticut | |
M: | 2 Jan 1772 |
Lebanon, New London, Connecticut | |
D: | 19 Jul 1804 |
1705-1791
Mary Bailey | |
B: | 1705 |
D: | 4 Dec 1791 |
Lebanon, New London, Connecticut |
1699-1751
John Ticknor | |
B: | 24 Jun 1699 |
Scituate, Plymouth, Massachusetts | |
M: | 14 May 1724 |
Lebanon, New London, Connecticut | |
D: | 7 May 1751 |
Lebanon, New London, Connecticut |
1757-1812
Abner Doubleday | |
B: | 3 Feb 1757 |
Lebanon, New London, Connecticut | |
D: | 28 Dec 1812 |
Cooperstown, Otsego, New York |
1795-1857
Col. John Tilden Doubleday | |
B: | 17 Aug 1795 |
New Lebanon, Columbia, New York | |
D: | 25 Jun 1857 |
Brooklyn, Kings, New York |
1801-1882
Mary Elizabeth Whiting | |
B: | 21 Apr 1801 |
M: | 19 Sep 1819 |
D: | 22 Nov 1882 |
Binghamton, Broome, New York |
1759-1839
Ammi Doubleday | |
B: | 17 Apr 1759 |
Lebanon, New London, Connecticut | |
D: | 31 Jan 1839 |
1763-1840
Lois Tilden | |
B: | 20 Apr 1763 |
D: | 8 Sep 1840 |
1732-
Hannah Bayley | |
B: | 30 Aug 1732 |
-1806
Elisha Doubleday | |
B: | of Lebanon, New London, Connecticut |
M: | 2 Oct 1749 |
D: | 9 Jan 1806 |
Lebanon, New London, Connecticut |
1710-1743
Saxton Bayley | |
B: | 11 Oct 1710 |
Lebanon, New London, Connecticut | |
D: | 21 Mar 1743 |
Columbia, Tolland, Connecticut |
1699-
Hannah Hunt | |
B: | 12 Oct 1699 |
Lebanon, New London, Connecticut | |
M: | 24 Jun 1731 |
Lebanon, New London, Connecticut |
1686-
Mercy Saxton | |
B: | 30 May 1686 |
Stonington, New London, Connecticut |
1681-1711
Isaac Bayley | |
B: | 2 Oct 1681 |
Newbury, Essex, Massachusetts | |
M: | 4 Jun 1702 |
Stonington, New London, Connecticut | |
D: | 23 Aug 1711 |
Lebanon, New London, Connecticut |
1692-1759
William Dewey | |
B: | Jan 1692 |
Northampton, Hampshire, Massachusetts | |
M: | 2 Jul 1713 |
D: | 10 Nov 1759 |
Albany, Albany, New York |
1656-Aft 1715
Joseph Saxton | |
B: | 9 May 1656 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts | |
M: | 15 Jul 1680 |
Stonington, New London, Connecticut | |
D: | Aft 8 Jul 1715 |
Bef 1622-1643
Bridget Thompson | |
B: | Bef 10 Sep 1622 |
Preston Capes, Northamptonshire, England | |
D: | Aug 1643 |
Roxbury, Suffolk, Massachusetts |
Bef 1620-1694
Capt. George Denison | |
B: | Bef 10 Dec 1620 |
M: | Mar 1640 |
Roxbury, Suffolk, Massachusetts | |
D: | 23 Oct 1694 |
Hartford, Hartford, Connecticut |
1803-1878
Catherine Benjamin | |
B: | 16 Mar 1803 |
D: | 17 Oct 1878 |
1801-1871
Philip Howard | |
B: | 27 Mar 1801 |
D: | 7 Oct 1871 |
1775-1841
Rufus Augustus Benjamin | |
B: | 15 Dec 1775 |
Preston, New London, Connecticut | |
D: | 15 May 1841 |
Hunter, Greene, New York |
1779-Aft 1865
Catharina Groat | |
B: | 9 Aug 1779 |
Claverack, Columbia, New York | |
M: | 1796 |
Windham, Greene, New York | |
D: | Aft 20 Jun 1865 |
1751-1781
John Benjamin | |
B: | 25 Dec 1751 |
Preston, New London, Connecticut | |
D: | 24 Jun 1781 |
1756-
Grace Waite | |
B: | 4 Jun 1756 |
Hopkinton, Washington, Rhode Island | |
M: | 29 Jun 1775 |
Hopkinton, Washington, Rhode Island |
1714-1791
John Benjamin | |
B: | 31 Oct 1714 |
Preston, New London, Connecticut | |
D: | 7 May 1791 |
Preston, New London, Connecticut |
1716-1769
Margaret Jameson | |
B: | 21 Jun 1716 |
Stonington, New London, Connecticut | |
M: | 3 Jan 1740 |
Stonington, New London, Connecticut | |
D: | 13 Oct 1769 |
Preston, New London, Connecticut |
1680-
Phebe Larabee | |
B: | 13 Dec 1680 |
Norwich, New London, Connecticut |
Abt 1682-1716
John Benjamin | |
B: | Abt 1682 |
Yarmouth, Barnstable, Massachusetts | |
M: | 7 Aug 1705 |
Preston, New London, Connecticut | |
D: | 2 Aug 1716 |
Preston, New London, Connecticut |
-1729
Alice Parke | |
B: | near Stonington, New London, Connecticut |
D: | 24 Nov 1729 |
Norwich, New London, Connecticut |
1648-1739
Greenfield Larribee | |
B: | 20 Apr 1648 |
Saybrook, Middlesex, Connecticut | |
M: | 16 Mar 1673 |
D: | 4 Feb 1739 |
Norwich, New London, Connecticut |
1648-
Rachel Leffingwell | |
B: | 17 Mar 1648 |
M: | 24 Nov 1681 |
1776-1861
Seth Perkins Staples | |
B: | 1 Sep 1776 |
Canterbury, Windham, Connecticut | |
D: | 6 Nov 1861 |
New York, New York |
1823-1917
Elizabeth Baldwin Sherman | |
B: | 27 Oct 1823 |
New Haven, New Haven, Connecticut | |
D: | 10 Mar 1917 |
Nordhoff, California |
1815-1886
Thomas Anthony Thacher | |
B: | 11 Jan 1815 |
Hartford, Hartford, Connecticut | |
M: | 1 Aug 1860 |
New Haven, New Haven, Connecticut | |
D: | 7 Apr 1886 |
New Haven, New Haven, Connecticut |
1778-1855
Susanna Staples | |
B: | 20 Aug 1778 |
Canterbury, Windham, Connecticut | |
D: | 22 Nov 1855 |
New Haven, New Haven, Connecticut |
1768-1856
Roger Sherman | |
B: | 16 Jul 1768 |
New Haven, New Haven, Connecticut | |
M: | 7 Jan 1801 |
Canterbury, Windham, Connecticut | |
D: | 5 Mar 1856 |
New Haven, New Haven, Connecticut |
1753-1810
Susanna Perkins | |
B: | 29 Jan 1753 |
D: | 10 Sep 1810 |
1742-1804
Rev. John Staples | |
B: | 23 Apr 1742 |
D: | 15 Feb 1804 |
-1773
Matthew Perkins | |
B: | of Lisbon, Connecticut |
D: | 3 May 1773 |
Norwich, New London, Connecticut |
1722-
Hannah Bishop | |
B: | 2 Aug 1722 |
Norwich, New London, Connecticut | |
M: | 19 Apr 1739 |
Norwich, New London, Connecticut |
1681-
Martha Morgan | |
B: | 20 Mar 1681 |
Preston, New London, Connecticut |
1674-1726
Deacon Joseph Perkins | |
B: | 21 Jun 1674 |
of Norwich, New London, Connecticut | |
M: | 22 May 1700 |
Norwich, New London, Connecticut | |
D: | 6 Sep 1726 |
Deborah Loomer | |
B: | 1 Jun 1824 |
Pereau, Kings, Nova Scotia | |
D: | 14 Jul 1901 |
Whitewater, Walworth, Wisconsin |
Edmund Hiram King | |
B: | 5 Aug 1819 |
Pomfret, Windsor, Vermont | |
D: | 14 Apr 1901 |
Whitewater, Walworth, Wisconsin |
1783-1853
Samuel Loomer | |
B: | 21 Feb 1783 |
Cornwallis, Kings, Nova Scotia | |
D: | 27 Oct 1853 |
Millard, Walworth, Wisconsin |
1791-1870
Deborah Strong | |
B: | 11 Mar 1791 |
Cornwallis, Kings, Nova Scotia | |
M: | 10 Jan 1809 |
Nova Scotia | |
D: | 13 Sep 1870 |
Walworth County, Wisconsin |
1752-1838
Jonathan Loomer | |
B: | 16 Jun 1752 |
Norwich, New London, Connecticut | |
D: | 5 Feb 1838 |
1756-1826
Mary Sanford | |
B: | 1 Feb 1756 |
Newport, Newport, Rhode Island | |
M: | 8 Feb 1776 |
D: | 30 Nov 1826 |
Grand Pré, Kings, Nova Scotia |
1721-1790
Stephen Loomer | |
B: | 4 May 1721 |
Bozrah, New London, Connecticut | |
D: | 17 Oct 1790 |
Cornwallis, Kings, Nova Scotia |
1725-1778
Hannah Chapman | |
B: | 11 Oct 1725 |
Groton, New London, Connecticut | |
M: | 11 Oct 1749 |
Norwich, New London, Connecticut | |
D: | 27 Jun 1778 |
Cornwallis, Kings, Nova Scotia |
1697-Aft 1787
Anna Morgan | |
B: | 16 Dec 1697 |
Preston, New London, Connecticut | |
D: | Aft Feb 1787 |
1692-1786
Samuel Loomer | |
B: | 1692 |
New London, New London, Connecticut | |
M: | 22 May 1718 |
D: | 9 Dec 1786 |
Bozrah, New London, Connecticut |
1652-Aft 1707
Dorothy Parke | |
B: | 6 Mar 1652 |
New London, New London, Connecticut | |
D: | Aft 5 Sep 1707 |
1646-1704
Lt. Joseph Morgan | |
B: | 29 Oct 1646 |
Roxbury, Suffolk, Massachusetts | |
M: | 26 Apr 1670 |
New London, New London, Connecticut | |
D: | 5 Apr 1704 |
Preston, New London, Connecticut |
Bef 1624-Aft 1709
Dorothy Tompson | |
B: | Bef 5 Jul 1624 |
D: | Aft 9 Aug 1709 |
1616-1709
Thomas Parke | |
A: | 1616 |
Hitcham, Suffolk, England | |
M: | Bef 28 Oct 1644 |
Roxbury, Suffolk, Massachusetts | |
D: | 30 Jul 1709 |
Preston, New London, Connecticut |
Abt 1595-Aft 1658
Alice Freeman | |
B: | Abt 1595 |
D: | Aft 24 Dec 1658 |
New London, New London, Connecticut |
Abt 1585-1626
John Tompson | |
B: | Abt 1585 |
of Maidford, Northamptonshire, England | |
M: | 1613 |
D: | Between 7 Nov 1626 and 14 Nov 1626 |
London, England |
Bef 1580-1665
Robert Parke | |
B: | Bef 3 Jun 1580 |
M: | Aft 30 May 1644 |
Wethersfield, Hartford, Connecticut | |
D: | 4 Feb 1665 |
Mystic, New London, Connecticut |
Bef 1565-Aft 1637
Margaret Edwards | |
B: | Bef 25 Sep 1565 |
Stoke Bruerne, Northamptonshire, England | |
D: | Aft 23 Aug 1637 |
1560-1606
Henry Freeman | |
B: | 1560 |
of Cranford St. John, Northamptonshire, England | |
M: | 10 Feb 1589 |
St. Sepulchre, Northampton, Northamptonshire, England | |
D: | 5 Aug 1606 |
Cranford St. John, Northamptonshire, England |
Abt 1537-1592
Edward Edwards | |
B: | Abt 1537 |
of Awalton, Huntingdonshire, England | |
D: | Between 25 Dec 1591 and 16 Sep 1592 |
-Bef 1606
Ursula Coles | |
M: | 1562 |
D: | Bef 2 Feb 1606 |
Awalton, Huntingdonshire, England |
Abt 1511-Bef 1586
Susanna Samwell | |
B: | Abt 1511 |
D: | Bef 23 Feb 1586 |
Northampton, Northamptonshire, England |
Abt 1490-1551
Peter Edwards | |
B: | Abt 1490 |
of Peterborough, Northamptonshire, England | |
M: | Between 11 Aug 1533 and 2 Aug 1535 |
D: | Between 14 Oct 1550 and 3 Oct 1551 |
Abt 1485-
Amy Giffard | |
B: | Abt 1485 |
-1519
Richard Samwell | |
B: | of Edgecote, Northamptonshire, England |
M: | Bef 1511 |
D: | 3 May 1519 |
-1511
Thomas Giffard | |
B: | of Twyford, Buckinghamshire, England |
D: | 10 Oct 1511 |
-1535
Jane Langston | |
D: | 22 Mar 1535 |
Abt 1431-Bef 1506
John Giffard | |
B: | Abt 1431 |
of Twyford, Buckinghamshire, England | |
D: | Bef 23 Sep 1506 |
Agnes Wynslow | |
M: | 1460 |
1408-1469
Thomas Giffard | |
B: | 1408 |
Fringford, Oxfordshire, England | |
D: | 29 May 1469 |
Isabel Stretley | |
M: | Bef 1408 |
Abt 1345-1394
Thomas Giffard | |
B: | Abt 1345 |
of Twyford, Buckinghamshire, England | |
D: | 25 Sep 1394 |
-Abt 1367
Elizabeth de Missenden | |
M: | Abt 1361 |
D: | Abt 1367 |
1301-1369
John Giffard | |
B: | 1301 |
of Twyford, Buckinghamshire, England | |
D: | 25 Jan 1369 |
-Aft 1361
Lucy de Morteyn | |
D: | Aft 8 Mar 1361 |
Abt 1270-Aft 1328
John Giffard le Boef | |
B: | Abt 1270 |
of Twyford, Buckinghamshire, England | |
D: | Aft 30 Mar 1328 |
-Bef 1328
Alexandra de Gardinis | |
M: | Abt 1300 |
D: | Bef 1328 |
Abt 1235-Abt 1300
John Giffard le Boef | |
B: | Abt 1235 |
of Twyford, Buckinghamshire, England | |
D: | Abt 1300 |
-Abt 1237
Osbert Giffard | |
B: | of Winterbourne Houghton, Dorset, England |
D: | Abt 1237 |
-Bef 1242
Isabel de Bokland | |
M: | Bef 4 Jan 1226 |
D: | Bef 8 Jul 1242 |
-Bef 1190
Elias III Giffard | |
B: | of Elston in Orcheston St. George, Wiltshire, England |
D: | Bef 29 Sep 1190 |
Bef 1666-1724
Gurdon Saltonstall, Governor of Connecticut | |
B: | Bef 27 Mar 1666 |
D: | 20 Sep 1724 |
New London, New London, Connecticut |
1811-1891
Henrietta Gray | |
B: | 1 Oct 1811 |
D: | 3 Apr 1891 |
Brookline, Norfolk, Massachusetts |
1800-1884
Ignatius Sargent | |
B: | 20 Jan 1800 |
Gloucester, Essex, Massachusetts | |
M: | 7 May 1835 |
Medford, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
D: | 18 Aug 1884 |
Brookline, Norfolk, Massachusetts |
1769-1842
Mary Brooks | |
B: | 27 Jan 1769 |
D: | 30 Jan 1842 |
Medford, Middlesex, Massachusetts |
1760-1816
Samuel Gray | |
B: | 2 Aug 1760 |
M: | 25 Apr 1799 |
D: | 21 Jan 1816 |
Medford, Middlesex, Massachusetts |
1732-1800
Abigail Brown | |
B: | 1732 |
Haverhill, Essex, Massachusetts | |
D: | 28 Nov 1800 |
Medford, Middlesex, Massachusetts |
1733-1781
Rev. Edward Brooks | |
B: | 31 Oct 1733 |
Medford, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
M: | Sep 1764 |
D: | 6 May 1781 |
Medford, Middlesex, Massachusetts |
-1772
Joanna Cotton | |
D: | 1772 |
1696-1742
Rev. John Brown | |
B: | 1 Nov 1696 |
Cambridge, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
M: | 1719 |
Sandwich, Barnstable, Massachusetts | |
D: | 2 Dec 1742 |
Haverhill, Essex, Massachusetts |
1668-1726
Elizabeth Saltonstall | |
B: | 17 Sep 1668 |
D: | 8 Jul 1726 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts |
1667-1722
Rev. Rowland Cotton | |
B: | 27 Dec 1667 |
Plymouth, Plymouth Colony | |
M: | Sep 1692 |
z | |
D: | 18 Mar 1722 |
Sandwich, Barnstable, Massachusetts |
Abt 1639-1707
Nathaniel Saltonstall | |
B: | Abt 1639 |
Ipswich, Essex, Massachusetts | |
D: | 21 May 1707 |
Haverhill, Essex, Massachusetts |
1647-1741
Elizabeth Ward | |
B: | 1 Apr 1647 |
Haverhill, Essex, Massachusetts | |
M: | 28 Dec 1663 |
Haverhill, Essex, Massachusetts | |
D: | 29 Apr 1741 |
Haverhill, Essex, Massachusetts |
Bef 1610-1694
Maj. Richard Saltonstall | |
B: | Bef 1 Oct 1610 |
D: | 29 Apr 1694 |
Hulme, Lancaster, England |
Abt 1613-1688
Muriel Gurdon | |
B: | Abt 1613 |
M: | 4 Jul 1633 |
All Hallows, Honey Lane, London, England | |
D: | 21 Apr 1688 |
Hulme, Lancashire, England |
Bef 1579-Bef 1625
Grace Kaye | |
B: | Bef 3 Sep 1579 |
D: | Bef 27 Jun 1625 |
Bef 1586-Bef 1661
Richard Saltonstall | |
B: | Bef 4 Apr 1586 |
M: | 28 Nov 1609 |
Almondbury, Yorkshire, England | |
D: | Bef 25 Oct 1661 |
Crayford, Kent, England |
-Bef 1620
Robert Kaye | |
B: | of Woodsome, Yorkshire, England |
D: | Bef 5 Dec 1620 |
Almondbury, Yorkshire, England |
Abt 1528-Bef 1590
Dorothy Mauleverer | |
B: | Abt 1528 |
D: | Bef 31 Mar 1590 |
Almondbury, Yorkshire, England |
Abt 1528-Bef 1594
John Kaye | |
B: | Abt 1528 |
of Woodsome, Yorkshire, England | |
M: | 21 Jan 1543 |
Bardsey, Yorkshire, England | |
D: | Bef 28 Jul 1594 |
Almondbury, Yorkshire, England |
-1553
Alice Markenfield | |
D: | Between 4 Mar 1553 and 7 Mar 1553 |
-Bef 1541
Robert Mauleverer | |
B: | of Wothersome, Yorkshire, England |
M: | Bef 2 Feb 1525 |
D: | Bef 31 Jan 1541 |
Bardsey, Yorkshire, England |
-1528
Ninian Markenfield | |
B: | of Markenfield, Yorkshire, England |
D: | 25 Mar 1528 |
-Bef 1526
Dorothy Gascoigne | |
D: | Bef 1526 |
-1497
Thomas Markenfield | |
B: | of Markenfield, Yorkshire, England |
D: | Between 8 Apr 1497 and 20 Jun 1497 |
-1493
Eleanor Conyers | |
D: | 5 Jun 1493 |
-Bef 1497
John Markenfield | |
B: | of Markenfield, Yorkshire, England |
D: | Bef 1497 |
-1448
John Markenfield | |
B: | of Markenfield, Yorkshire, England |
M: | Bef 1431 |
D: | Between 2 Jun 1431 and 18 Feb 1448 |
1746-1817
Leonard Neale, Archbishop of Baltimore | |
B: | 15 Oct 1746 |
Port Tobacco, Charles, Maryland | |
D: | 18 Jun 1817 |
Baltimore, Baltimore, Maryland |
-1763
William Neale | |
B: | Charles County, Maryland |
D: | Between 3 Feb 1763 and 8 Feb 1763 |
Charles County, Maryland |
-Bef 1786
Anne | |
D: | Bef 7 Jan 1786 |
Charles County, Maryland |
-1751
Roswell Neale | |
D: | Between 24 Mar 1751 and 1 May 1751 |
1659-1694
Mary Sewall | |
B: | Between 1658 and 1659 |
D: | 12 Mar 1694 |
Abt 1640-1700
Col. George Brent | |
B: | Abt 1640 |
of Woodstock, Stafford, Virginia | |
M: | 27 Mar 1687 |
D: | Between 1694 and 1700 |
Woodstock, Stafford, Virginia |
Bef 1633-1701
Jane Lowe | |
B: | Bef 14 Oct 1633 |
D: | 19 Jan 1701 |
-1665
Henry Sewall | |
B: | of Charles County, Maryland |
D: | Between 25 Apr 1664 and 17 Apr 1665 |
England |
1637-1715
Charles Calvert, Governor of Maryland | |
B: | 27 Aug 1637 |
M: | Abt 1666 |
D: | 21 Feb 1715 |
Bef 1592-Aft 1638
Vincent Lowe | |
B: | Bef 1 Nov 1592 |
D: | Aft 1638 |
-Aft 1638
Anne Cavendish | |
M: | Bef 1614 |
D: | Aft 1638 |
Abt 1562-1617
Patrick Lowe | |
B: | Abt 1562 |
of Denby, Derbyshire, England | |
D: | Between 1615 and 1617 |
-Aft 1587
Isabel Pierrepont | |
D: | Aft 1587 |
Abt 1546-1622
John Harpur | |
B: | Abt 1546 |
of Swarkestone, Derbyshire, England | |
M: | Abt 1567 |
D: | 7 Oct 1622 |
1510-1564
George Pierrepont | |
B: | 16 Jul 1510 |
of Holme Pierrepont, Nottinghamshire, England | |
D: | 21 Mar 1564 |
-Bef 1591
Winifred Thwaites | |
M: | 20 Nov 1544 |
D: | Bef 10 Dec 1591 |
-Aft 1530
William Pierrepont | |
B: | of Holme Pierrepont, Nottinghamshire, England |
D: | Aft 1530 |
-1495
Francis Pierrepont | |
B: | of Holme Pierrepont, Nottinghamshire, England |
D: | 1495 |
-1457
Henry Pierrepont | |
B: | of Holme Pierrepont, Nottinghamshire, England |
D: | 21 Jul 1457 |
Abt 1377-1455
John Melton | |
B: | Abt 1377 |
of Aston, Yorkshire, England | |
M: | Bef 1415 |
D: | 24 May 1455 |
Catherine Howard, Queen Consort of England | |
B: | Between 1518 and 1524 |
D: | 13 Feb 1542 |
Tower of London, London, England |
1491-1547
Henry VIII, King of England | |
B: | 28 Jun 1491 |
Greenwich, Kent, England | |
M: | 28 Jul 1540 |
Oatlands Palace, Surrey, England | |
D: | 28 Jan 1547 |
Hampton Court Palace, Richmond upon Thames, London, England |
Abt 1480-Aft 1527
Joyce Culpeper | |
B: | Abt 1480 |
D: | Aft 1527 |
1480-1539
Edmund Howard | |
B: | Between 1478 and 1480 |
D: | Mar 1539 |
1856-1925
John Singer Sargent | |
B: | 12 Jan 1856 |
Florence, Italy | |
D: | 14 Apr 1925 |
London, England |
1820-1889
Dr. Fitzwilliam Sargent | |
B: | 17 Jan 1820 |
Gloucester, Essex, Massachusetts | |
D: | 1889 |
1826-1906
Mary Newbold Singer | |
B: | 1826 |
M: | 27 Jun 1850 |
D: | 1906 |
1792-1874
Winthrop Sargent | |
B: | 20 Jan 1792 |
Gloucester, Essex, Massachusetts | |
D: | 1874 |
Philadelphia, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania |
1768-1822
Fitzwilliam Sargent | |
B: | 14 Aug 1768 |
Gloucester, Essex, Massachusetts | |
D: | 6 Oct 1822 |
Newton, Middlesex, Massachusetts |
Bef 1667-
Elizabeth Angier | |
B: | Bef 22 Sep 1667 |
-1709
Jonathan Pierpont | |
M: | 29 Oct 1691 |
D: | 2 Jun 1709 |
Reading, Middlesex, Massachusetts |
Bef 1630-1688
Anne Batt | |
B: | Bef 1 Aug 1630 |
D: | 3 Oct 1688 |
Cambridge, Middlesex, Massachusetts |
Bef 1612-1692
Edmond Angier | |
B: | Bef 31 Mar 1612 |
M: | 12 Jun 1657 |
Cambridge, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
D: | 4 Mar 1692 |
Cambridge, Middlesex, Massachusetts |
Austin Tappan Wright | |
B: | 20 Aug 1883 |
Hanover, Grafton, New Hampshire | |
D: | 19 Sep 1931 |
Las Vegas, San Miguel, New Mexico |
1886-1937
Margaret Garrad Stone | |
B: | 19 Jul 1886 |
Cambridge, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
M: | 14 Nov 1912 |
Cambridge, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
D: | 1 Sep 1937 |
London, England |
Mary Tappan | |
B: | 14 Dec 1851 |
Steubenville, Jefferson, Ohio | |
D: | 25 Aug 1916 |
Cambridge, Middlesex, Massachusetts |
John Henry Wright | |
B: | 4 Feb 1852 |
Urumiah, Persia | |
M: | 2 Apr 1879 |
Gambier, Knox, Ohio | |
D: | 25 Nov 1908 |
Cambridge, Middlesex, Massachusetts |
Eli Todd Tappan | |
B: | 30 Apr 1824 |
Steubenville, Jefferson, Ohio | |
D: | 23 Oct 1888 |
Columbus, Franklin, Ohio |
1825-1904
Lydia Lucretia McDowell | |
B: | 4 Jul 1825 |
Steubenville, Jefferson, Ohio | |
M: | 4 Feb 1851 |
Steubenville, Jefferson, Ohio | |
D: | 24 Dec 1904 |
Cambridge, Middlesex, Massachusetts |
Benjamin Tappan, Senator from Ohio | |
B: | 25 May 1773 |
Northampton, Hampshire, Massachusetts | |
D: | 20 Apr 1857 |
Steubenville, Jefferson, Ohio |
1784-1840
Elizabeth "Betsy" Lord | |
B: | 16 Jul 1784 |
Lyme, New London, Connecticut | |
M: | 1823 |
D: | 14 Jun 1840 |
1786-1865
Arthur Tappan | |
B: | 22 May 1786 |
Northampton, Hampshire, Massachusetts | |
D: | 23 Jul 1865 |
New Haven, New Haven, Connecticut |
1785-1863
Frances Antill | |
B: | 4 May 1785 |
Montréal, Québec | |
M: | 18 Sep 1810 |
D: | 21 Jul 1863 |
New Haven, New Haven, Connecticut |
1788-1873
Lewis Tappan | |
B: | 23 May 1788 |
Northampton, Hampshire, Massachusetts | |
D: | 21 Jun 1873 |
Brooklyn, Kings, New York |
1790-1853
Susanna Aspinwall | |
B: | 17 Jul 1790 |
Brookline, Norfolk, Massachusetts | |
M: | 7 Sep 1813 |
D: | 24 Mar 1853 |
Brooklyn, Kings, New York |
1807-1884
Sarah Jackson | |
B: | 14 Oct 1807 |
Newton, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
M: | 1854 |
D: | 19 Jul 1884 |
Brooklyn, Kings, New York |
Benjamin Tappan | |
B: | 21 Oct 1747 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts | |
D: | 29 Jan 1831 |
Northampton, Hampshire, Massachusetts |
Sarah Holmes | |
B: | 2 Jan 1748 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts | |
M: | 22 Oct 1770 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts | |
D: | 21 Mar 1826 |
Northampton, Hampshire, Massachusetts |
1721-1790
Rev. Benjamin Tappan | |
B: | 28 Feb 1721 |
Newbury, Essex, Massachusetts | |
D: | 6 May 1790 |
Manchester-by-the-Sea, Essex, Massachusetts |
1723-1807
Elizabeth Marsh | |
B: | 29 Jun 1723 |
Haverhill, Essex, Massachusetts | |
M: | 5 Oct 1746 |
D: | 24 Sep 1807 |
Manchester, Essex, Massachusetts |
1670-1750
Samuel Toppan | |
B: | 5 Jun 1670 |
Newbury, Essex, Massachusetts | |
D: | 30 Oct 1750 |
Newbury, Essex, Massachusetts |
1681-1771
Abigail Wigglesworth | |
B: | 20 Mar 1681 |
Malden, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
M: | 23 Dec 1700 |
Malden, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
D: | 28 Jan 1771 |
Newbury, Essex, Massachusetts |
Bef 1631-1710
Jane Batt | |
B: | Bef 18 Dec 1631 |
D: | 1 Jan 1710 |
Newburyport, Essex, Massachusetts |
1633-1707
Dr. Peter Toppan | |
B: | Aug 1633 |
M: | 3 Apr 1661 |
Newbury, Essex, Massachusetts | |
D: | 3 Nov 1707 |
Newbury, Essex, Massachusetts |
1602-1679
Anne Baynton | |
B: | 23 Sep 1602 |
D: | Between 14 Mar 1679 and 21 May 1679 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts |
Bef 1601-1661
Christopher Batt | |
B: | Bef 6 Jul 1601 |
M: | 12 Oct 1629 |
St. Edmund's, Salisbury, Wiltshire, England | |
D: | 9 Aug 1661 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts |
Bef 1566-Aft 1622
Ferdinando Baynton | |
B: | Bef 28 May 1566 |
D: | Aft 1622 |
-Aft 1629
Jane Weare alias Browne | |
M: | Abt 1598 |
D: | Aft 1629 |
Abt 1536-Aft 1594
Henry Baynton | |
B: | Abt 1536 |
of Edington, Wiltshire, England | |
D: | Aft 1594 |
-1573
Isabel Leigh | |
D: | 16 Feb 1573 |
Abt 1480-1544
Edward Baynton | |
B: | Abt 1480 |
of Bromham, Wiltshire, England | |
M: | Abt 18 Jan 1532 |
D: | 27 Nov 1544 |
-1509
Ralph Leigh | |
M: | Bef 1492 |
D: | 6 Nov 1509 |
Abt 1430-1484
Richard Culpepper | |
B: | Abt 1430 |
of Oxenhoath in West Peckham, Kent, England | |
D: | 4 Oct 1484 |
Abt 1460-1527
Isabel Worsley | |
B: | Abt 1460 |
M: | Bef 1480 |
D: | 18 Apr 1527 |
-1460
Elizabeth Ferrers | |
D: | 1460 |
-1457
William Culpepper | |
B: | of Aylesford, Kent, England |
M: | Abt 1412 |
D: | 20 Jul 1457 |
-1554
Guildford Dudley | |
D: | 12 Feb 1554 |
Tower Hill, London, England |
1537-1554
Jane Grey, Queen of England | |
B: | Oct 1537 |
Bradgate, Leicestershire, England | |
M: | 21 May 1553 |
Durham House, London, England | |
D: | 12 Feb 1554 |
Tower Hill, London, England |
1506-1553
John Dudley | |
B: | Between 1504 and 1506 |
D: | 22 Aug 1553 |
Tower Hill, London, England |
Abt 1504-1555
Jane Guildford | |
B: | Abt 1504 |
M: | Bef 1526 |
D: | 22 Jan 1555 |
Chelsea, Middlesex, England |
Abt 1484-Aft 1530
Elizabeth Grey | |
B: | Abt 1484 |
D: | Aft 10 Aug 1530 |
Abt 1462-1510
Edmund Dudley | |
B: | Abt 1462 |
M: | Aft 1500 |
D: | 18 Aug 1510 |
Tower Hill, London, England |
-1492
Edward Grey | |
D: | 17 Jul 1492 |
1452-1487
Elizabeth Talbot | |
B: | 1452 |
Nutley, Sussex, England | |
D: | 8 Sep 1487 |
1537-1554
Jane Grey, Queen of England | |
B: | Oct 1537 |
Bradgate, Leicestershire, England | |
D: | 12 Feb 1554 |
Tower Hill, London, England |
-1554
Guildford Dudley | |
M: | 21 May 1553 |
Durham House, London, England | |
D: | 12 Feb 1554 |
Tower Hill, London, England |
Abt 1540-1568
Katherine Grey | |
B: | Abt 1540 |
D: | 27 Jan 1568 |
Yoxford, Sussex, England |
Aft 1537-1601
Henry Herbert | |
B: | Aft 1537 |
M: | 21 May 1553 |
D: | 19 Jan 1601 |
Wilton, Wiltshire, England |
1517-1554
Henry Grey | |
B: | 17 Jan 1517 |
D: | 23 Feb 1554 |
Tower Hill, London, England |
1517-1559
Frances Brandon | |
B: | 16 Jul 1517 |
Hatfield, Hertfordshire, England | |
D: | 11 Nov 1559 |
London, England |
1477-1530
Thomas Grey | |
B: | 22 Jun 1477 |
D: | 10 Oct 1530 |
-Aft 1535
Margaret Wotton | |
M: | 1509 |
D: | Aft 6 Oct 1535 |
-1501
Thomas Grey | |
D: | 20 Sep 1501 |
1461-1529
Cecily Bonville | |
B: | Between 1460 and 1461 |
D: | 12 May 1529 |
Shacklewell, Hackney, Middlesex, England |
Abt 1432-1461
John Grey | |
B: | Abt 1432 |
D: | 17 Feb 1461 |
St. Albans Abbey, Hertfordshire, England |
Elizabeth Woodville, Queen Consort of England | |
B: | 1437 |
Grafton Regis, Northamptonshire, England | |
M: | 1452 |
D: | 8 Jun 1492 |
Bermondsey Priory, Surrey, England |
Abt 1419-Bef 1483
Elizabeth Ferrers | |
B: | Abt 1419 |
D: | Bef 24 Jan 1483 |
Abt 1415-1457
Edward Grey | |
B: | Abt 1415 |
D: | 18 Dec 1457 |
-1422
Henry Ferrers | |
B: | of Buttsbury, Essex, England |
D: | Between 1419 and 15 Jun 1422 |
-1452
Isabel Mowbray | |
D: | 23 Sep 1452 |
Gloucester Castle, Gloucestershire, England |
-Bef 1644
Peregrine Gastrell | |
B: | of East Garston, Berkshire, England |
M: | 21 Mar 1632 |
Fawsley, Northamptonshire, England | |
D: | Bef Oct 1644 |
Bef 1646-
Richard Tompson | |
B: | Bef 30 Apr 1646 |
1611-Bef 1667
Rev. John Tompson | |
B: | 1 Oct 1611 |
M: | 1 Oct 1644 |
Fawsley, Northamptonshire, England | |
D: | Bef 27 Jun 1667 |
-Bef 1650
Richard Knightley | |
B: | of Burgh Hall, Staffordshire, England |
D: | Bef 19 Sep 1650 |
Abt 1587-1657
Jane Littleton | |
B: | Abt 1587 |
D: | Aug 1657 |
Aft 1542-
Thomas Knightley | |
B: | Aft 26 Dec 1542 |
of Burgh Hall, Staffordshire, England |
-1554
Anne Ferrers | |
B: | Baddesley Clinton, Warwickshire, England |
D: | 12 Dec 1554 |
-1566
Valentine Knightley | |
D: | 8 Mar 1566 |
Fawsley, Northamptonshire, England |
1468-1535
Edward Ferrers | |
B: | 1468 |
Peckham, Kent, England | |
D: | 29 Aug 1535 |
Baddesley Clinton, Warwickshire, England |
-1551
Constance Brome | |
M: | Between 1 Oct 1497 and 17 Oct 1503 |
D: | 30 Sep 1551 |
1853-1919
Mary Allen Robeson | |
B: | 14 Jun 1853 |
Newport, Newport, Rhode Island | |
D: | 15 Aug 1919 |
Brookline, Norfolk, Massachusetts |
1841-1927
Charles Sprague Sargent | |
B: | 24 Apr 1841 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts | |
M: | 26 Nov 1873 |
D: | 22 Mar 1927 |
Brookline, Norfolk, Massachusetts |
1817-1874
Andrew Robeson | |
B: | 14 Oct 1817 |
New Bedford, Bristol, Massachusetts | |
D: | 23 Jul 1874 |
Tiverton, Newport, Rhode Island |
1819-1903
Mary Arnold Allen | |
B: | 9 Sep 1819 |
of Providence, Providence, Rhode Island | |
M: | 2 Mar 1843 |
Islesboro, Maine | |
D: | 25 Jul 1903 |
Islesboro, Maine |
1787-1848
Anna Rodman | |
B: | 5 Nov 1787 |
Nantucket, Massachusetts | |
D: | 17 Jun 1848 |
New Bedford, Bristol, Massachusetts |
1787-1862
Andrew Robeson | |
B: | 18 Aug 1787 |
Roxborough, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania | |
M: | 2 Jun 1810 |
New Bedford, Bristol, Massachusetts | |
D: | 8 Dec 1862 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts |
1753-1835
Samuel Rodman | |
B: | 11 Nov 1753 |
Newport, Newport, Rhode Island | |
D: | 24 Dec 1835 |
New Bedford, Bristol, Massachusetts |
1757-1856
Elizabeth Rotch | |
B: | 9 Dec 1757 |
Nantucket, Massachusetts | |
M: | 1 Jun 1780 |
Nantucket, Massachusetts | |
D: | 2 Aug 1856 |
New Bedford, Bristol, Massachusetts |
1724-1766
Thomas Rodman | |
B: | 29 Feb 1724 |
D: | 16 Nov 1766 |
At sea |
1729-1798
Mary Borden | |
B: | 10 Jan 1729 |
M: | 5 Apr 1750 |
D: | 19 Feb 1798 |
New Bedford, Bristol, Massachusetts |
1703-1749
Samuel Rodman | |
B: | 23 Jul 1703 |
D: | 27 Feb 1749 |
Abt 1710-1756
Mary Willett | |
B: | Abt 1710 |
M: | 16 May 1723 |
Flushing, Long Island, New York | |
D: | 21 May 1756 |
1667-1732
Hannah Clarke | |
B: | 28 Oct 1667 |
D: | 22 Oct 1732 |
1640-1728
Thomas Rodman | |
B: | 26 Dec 1640 |
Barbados | |
M: | 26 Nov 1691 |
D: | 11 Jan 1728 |
Newport, Newport, Rhode Island |
1640-1714
Walter Clarke, Governor of Rhode Island | |
B: | 1640 |
D: | 23 May 1714 |
1642-1681
Hannah Scott | |
B: | 1642 |
M: | Feb 1667 |
D: | 24 Jul 1681 |
Bef 1605-1652
Jeremy Clarke, Governor of Rhode Island | |
B: | Bef 1 Dec 1605 |
D: | Jan 1652 |
Newport, Newport, Rhode Island |
Bef 1610-1677
Frances Latham | |
B: | Bef 15 Feb 1610 |
Kempston, Bedfordshire, England | |
M: | Abt 1637 |
England | |
D: | Sep 1677 |
Newport, Newport, Rhode Island |
-Bef 1610
William Clerke | |
B: | of East Farleigh, Kent, England |
D: | Bef 12 Jun 1610 |
Bef 1579-Bef 1614
Mary Weston | |
B: | Bef 26 Apr 1579 |
M: | 10 Feb 1599 |
St. Andrew's, Holborn, London, England | |
D: | Bef 13 Jul 1614 |
-1614
James Clerke | |
D: | Between 13 Jul 1614 and 1 Nov 1614 |
1510-1559
George Clerke | |
B: | 1510 |
of Wrotham, Kent, England | |
D: | 6 Mar 1559 |
Wrotham, Kent, England |
Abt 1517-
Elizabeth Wilsford | |
B: | Abt 1517 |
M: | Abt 1533 |
Aft 1468-
Elizabeth Ferrers | |
B: | Aft 1468 |
-1553
James Clerke | |
B: | of Forde Hall, Wrotham, Kent, England |
M: | Abt 1508 |
D: | 20 Sep 1553 |
Wrotham, Kent, England |
-1499
Henry Ferrers | |
B: | of Peckham, Kent, England |
D: | 28 Dec 1499 |
Chillesmore, Warwickshire, England |
Abt 1440-Bef 1497
Margaret Hexstall | |
B: | Abt 1440 |
of Hextall's Court, East Peckham, Kent, England | |
M: | Bef 14 Nov 1468 |
D: | Bef 21 Dec 1497 |
1402-1459
Thomas Ferrers | |
B: | Between 1392 and 1402 |
of Hethe, Warwickshire, England | |
D: | 6 Jan 1459 |
Abt 1394-
Elizabeth Freville | |
B: | Abt 1394 |
M: | Bef 1418 |
-Aft 1405
Philippe Clifford | |
D: | Aft 4 Jul 1405 |
Bef 1372-1445
William Ferrers | |
B: | Bef 25 Apr 1372 |
Luton Hoo, Bedfordshire, England | |
D: | 18 May 1445 |
1553-1601
John Mansfield | |
B: | Between 1551 and 1553 |
Yorkshire, England | |
D: | Between 13 Jul 1601 and 31 Jul 1601 |
-1592
Mary Hobson | |
D: | Between 1587 and 3 Feb 1592 |
1621-1691
Rev. John Wilson | |
B: | Sep 1621 |
London, England | |
D: | 23 Aug 1691 |
Medfield, Norfolk, Massachusetts |
Bef 1630-1725
Sarah Hooker | |
B: | Bef 21 Feb 1630 |
M: | Bef 1649 |
D: | 20 Aug 1725 |
Braintree, Norfolk, Massachusetts |
Henry Rupert Danforth, Mayor of Washington, Illinois | |
B: | 3 Nov 1842 |
Washington, Tazewell, Illinois | |
D: | 20 Jun 1910 |
Washington, Tazewell, Illinois |
1843-1930
Mary Elizabeth Wenger | |
B: | 15 Nov 1843 |
M: | 2 Nov 1865 |
D: | 11 Jan 1930 |
1813-1890
Asa Hamilton Danforth | |
B: | 4 Jun 1813 |
Norton, Bristol, Massachusetts | |
D: | 29 Nov 1890 |
1819-1901
Catherine Ariana Rupert | |
B: | 3 Dec 1819 |
Point Pleasant, Macon, Virginia | |
M: | 25 Feb 1839 |
Pekin, Tazewell, Illinois | |
D: | 4 Feb 1901 |
Washington, Tazewell, Illinois |
1779-1830
Asa Danforth | |
B: | 6 Apr 1779 |
Norton, Bristol, Massachusetts | |
D: | 22 Jul 1830 |
Norton, Bristol, Massachusetts |
1785-1823
Hannah Walker | |
B: | 12 Jun 1785 |
Norton, Bristol, Massachusetts | |
M: | 27 Nov 1806 |
D: | 3 Jun 1823 |
1733-1809
Elijah Danforth | |
B: | 20 Mar 1733 |
Taunton, Bristol, Massachusetts | |
D: | 12 Feb 1809 |
Norton, Bristol, Massachusetts |
1740-1816
Susanna Copeland | |
B: | 1 Apr 1740 |
Norton, Bristol, Massachusetts | |
M: | 1 Oct 1761 |
D: | 12 Mar 1816 |
1703-Abt 1786
Thomas Danforth | |
B: | 22 May 1703 |
Taunton, Bristol, Massachusetts | |
D: | Abt 1786 |
Norwich, New London, Connecticut |
-1742
Sarah Leonard | |
M: | 11 Jun 1730 |
D: | 22 May 1742 |
1666-1727
Rev. Samuel Danforth | |
B: | 18 Dec 1666 |
Roxbury, Suffolk, Massachusetts | |
D: | 14 Nov 1727 |
1668-1761
Hannah Allen | |
B: | 22 Jul 1668 |
M: | 4 Oct 1688 |
D: | 3 Dec 1761 |
1633-1713
Mary Wilson | |
B: | 12 Sep 1633 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts | |
D: | 13 Sep 1713 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts |
1626-1674
Rev. Samuel Danforth | |
B: | Sep 1626 |
Framlingham, Suffolk, England | |
M: | 5 Nov 1651 |
D: | 19 Nov 1674 |
Roxbury, Suffolk, Massachusetts |
Bef 1592-Abt 1658
Elizabeth Mansfield | |
B: | Bef 3 Dec 1592 |
D: | Abt 1658 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts |
Abt 1591-1667
Rev. John Wilson | |
B: | Abt 1591 |
M: | Bef 1617 |
D: | 7 Aug 1667 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts |
Bef 1618-
Benjamin Keayne | |
B: | Bef 14 May 1618 |
Sarah Dudley | |
M: | Bef 1639 |
1597-1667
Anne Mansfield | |
B: | Between 1596 and 1597 |
D: | 1667 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts |
Abt 1594-1656
Robert Keayne | |
B: | Abt 1594 |
M: | 18 Jun 1617 |
D: | 23 Mar 1656 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts |
-Bef 1634
Elizabeth | |
M: | Bef 3 Feb 1592 |
D: | Bef 10 Feb 1634 |
Abt 1533-Aft 1563
Lancelot Mansfield | |
B: | Abt 1533 |
of Skirpenbeck, Yorkshire, England | |
D: | Aft 20 Sep 1563 |
-Aft 1566
Margery Bowes | |
D: | Aft 1566 |
Abt 1510-1545
Ralph Eure | |
B: | Abt 1510 |
of Foulbridge in Brompton, Yorkshire, England | |
M: | Bef 1529 |
D: | 6 Mar 1545 |
near Jedburgh, Roxburghshire, Scotland |
-1516
Ralph Bowes | |
B: | of Streatlam, Durham, England |
D: | Apr 1516 |
Abt 1450-1482
Ralph Bowes | |
B: | Abt 1450 |
of Streatlam, Durham, England | |
D: | 1482 |
-Aft 1524
Margery Conyers | |
D: | Aft 6 Aug 1524 |
-1466
William Bowes | |
B: | of Streatlam, Durham, England |
D: | 28 Jul 1466 |
-Aft 1466
Maud Fitz Hugh | |
D: | Aft 28 Jul 1466 |
-Bef 1465
William Bowes | |
B: | of Streatlam, Durham, England |
D: | Bef 11 Oct 1465 |
1779-1858
John Bassett | |
B: | 22 Sep 1779 |
of Derby, New Haven, Connecticut | |
D: | 16 Aug 1858 |
1787-1846
Nancy Atwater Lee | |
B: | 30 Apr 1787 |
Lyme, New London, Connecticut | |
M: | Oct 1809 |
D: | 12 Apr 1846 |
1740-1824
Benjamin Bassett | |
B: | 1740 |
of Derby, New Haven, Connecticut | |
D: | 1824 |
1744-
Molly Hinman | |
B: | 1744 |
of Southbury, New Haven, Connecticut | |
M: | 29 Jul 1771 |
Southbury, New Haven, Connecticut |
1692-1764
Samuel Bassett | |
B: | 28 Nov 1692 |
Stratford, Fairfield, Connecticut | |
D: | 15 Sep 1764 |
Derby, New Haven, Connecticut |
1696-1773
Deborah Bennett | |
B: | 28 Feb 1696 |
M: | 5 Jan 1719 |
Derby, New Haven, Connecticut | |
D: | Jul 1773 |
Derby, New Haven, Connecticut |
1668-Bef 1758
Elizabeth Riggs | |
B: | 13 Jun 1668 |
Derby, New Haven, Connecticut | |
D: | Bef 2 Oct 1758 |
-1710
Robert Bassett | |
M: | Abt 1687 |
D: | 5 Aug 1710 |
Stratford, Fairfield, Connecticut |
1649-1712
Sarah Baldwin | |
B: | 1 Apr 1649 |
D: | 14 May 1712 |
Derby, New Haven, Connecticut |
Abt 1642-1734
Samuel Riggs | |
B: | Abt 1642 |
M: | 14 Jun 1667 |
Milford, New Haven, Connecticut | |
D: | 1734 |
Derby, New Haven, Connecticut |
-1688
Elizabeth Alsop | |
B: | Derbyshire, England |
D: | Jul 1688 |
Milford, New Haven, Connecticut |
Bef 1622-1665
Richard Baldwin | |
B: | Bef 25 Aug 1622 |
M: | Aft 5 Feb 1643 |
Milford, New Haven, Connecticut | |
D: | 23 Jul 1665 |
Milford, New Haven, Connecticut |
-Bef 1648
Temperance Gilbert | |
D: | Bef 6 Nov 1648 |
Abt 1596-1631
John Alsop | |
B: | Abt 1596 |
of Alsop-le-Dale, Ashbourne, Derbyshire, England | |
M: | 1 May 1617 |
Mickleover, Derbyshire, England | |
D: | Between 28 Mar 1631 and 8 Jun 1631 |
-Bef 1616
Anne Clere | |
D: | Bef 4 Nov 1616 |
-Bef 1608
William Gilbert | |
M: | 23 Apr 1578 |
Blickling, Norfolk, England | |
D: | Bef 21 Feb 1608 |
Okeover Crompton | |
M: | Abt 1610 |
1536-1606
Edward Clere | |
B: | 15 Jun 1536 |
of Blickling, Norfolk, England | |
D: | 8 Jun 1606 |
London, England |
-1580
Frances Fulmerston | |
M: | Abt 16 Dec 1554 |
D: | 20 Mar 1580 |
Blickling, Norfolk, England |
Abt 1511-1557
John Clere | |
B: | Abt 1511 |
of Ormesby St. Margaret, Norfolk, England | |
M: | Bef 19 Aug 1529 |
D: | 21 Aug 1557 |
At sea |
-Aft 1526
Margaret Willoughby | |
D: | Aft 14 Nov 1526 |
-1551
Thomas Tyrrell | |
B: | of Gipping, Suffolk, England |
D: | Between 12 Jun 1551 and 25 Aug 1551 |
1553-1601
John Mansfield | |
B: | Between 1551 and 1553 |
Yorkshire, England | |
D: | Between 13 Jul 1601 and 31 Jul 1601 |
-1592
Mary Hobson | |
D: | Between 1587 and 3 Feb 1592 |
1621-1691
Rev. John Wilson | |
B: | Sep 1621 |
London, England | |
D: | 23 Aug 1691 |
Medfield, Norfolk, Massachusetts |
Bef 1630-1725
Sarah Hooker | |
B: | Bef 21 Feb 1630 |
M: | Bef 1649 |
D: | 20 Aug 1725 |
Braintree, Norfolk, Massachusetts |
1813-1890
Asa Hamilton Danforth | |
B: | 4 Jun 1813 |
Norton, Bristol, Massachusetts | |
D: | 29 Nov 1890 |
1819-1901
Catherine Ariana Rupert | |
B: | 3 Dec 1819 |
Point Pleasant, Macon, Virginia | |
M: | 25 Feb 1839 |
Pekin, Tazewell, Illinois | |
D: | 4 Feb 1901 |
Washington, Tazewell, Illinois |
1779-1830
Asa Danforth | |
B: | 6 Apr 1779 |
Norton, Bristol, Massachusetts | |
D: | 22 Jul 1830 |
Norton, Bristol, Massachusetts |
1785-1823
Hannah Walker | |
B: | 12 Jun 1785 |
Norton, Bristol, Massachusetts | |
M: | 27 Nov 1806 |
D: | 3 Jun 1823 |
1733-1809
Elijah Danforth | |
B: | 20 Mar 1733 |
Taunton, Bristol, Massachusetts | |
D: | 12 Feb 1809 |
Norton, Bristol, Massachusetts |
1740-1816
Susanna Copeland | |
B: | 1 Apr 1740 |
Norton, Bristol, Massachusetts | |
M: | 1 Oct 1761 |
D: | 12 Mar 1816 |
1703-Abt 1786
Thomas Danforth | |
B: | 22 May 1703 |
Taunton, Bristol, Massachusetts | |
D: | Abt 1786 |
Norwich, New London, Connecticut |
-1742
Sarah Leonard | |
M: | 11 Jun 1730 |
D: | 22 May 1742 |
1666-1727
Rev. Samuel Danforth | |
B: | 18 Dec 1666 |
Roxbury, Suffolk, Massachusetts | |
D: | 14 Nov 1727 |
1668-1761
Hannah Allen | |
B: | 22 Jul 1668 |
M: | 4 Oct 1688 |
D: | 3 Dec 1761 |
1633-1713
Mary Wilson | |
B: | 12 Sep 1633 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts | |
D: | 13 Sep 1713 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts |
1626-1674
Rev. Samuel Danforth | |
B: | Sep 1626 |
Framlingham, Suffolk, England | |
M: | 5 Nov 1651 |
D: | 19 Nov 1674 |
Roxbury, Suffolk, Massachusetts |
Bef 1592-Abt 1658
Elizabeth Mansfield | |
B: | Bef 3 Dec 1592 |
D: | Abt 1658 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts |
Abt 1591-1667
Rev. John Wilson | |
B: | Abt 1591 |
M: | Bef 1617 |
D: | 7 Aug 1667 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts |
Bef 1618-
Benjamin Keayne | |
B: | Bef 14 May 1618 |
Sarah Dudley | |
M: | Bef 1639 |
1597-1667
Anne Mansfield | |
B: | Between 1596 and 1597 |
D: | 1667 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts |
Abt 1594-1656
Robert Keayne | |
B: | Abt 1594 |
M: | 18 Jun 1617 |
D: | 23 Mar 1656 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts |
-Bef 1634
Elizabeth | |
M: | Bef 3 Feb 1592 |
D: | Bef 10 Feb 1634 |
Abt 1533-Aft 1563
Lancelot Mansfield | |
B: | Abt 1533 |
of Skirpenbeck, Yorkshire, England | |
D: | Aft 20 Sep 1563 |
Abt 1510-1545
Ralph Eure | |
B: | Abt 1510 |
of Foulbridge in Brompton, Yorkshire, England | |
D: | 6 Mar 1545 |
near Jedburgh, Roxburghshire, Scotland |
-Aft 1566
Margery Bowes | |
M: | Bef 1529 |
D: | Aft 1566 |
Abt 1483-
Elizabeth Willoughby | |
B: | Abt 1483 |
Abt 1483-1548
William Eure | |
B: | Abt 1483 |
of Witton in Weardale, Durham, England | |
M: | Abt 1503 |
D: | 15 Mar 1548 |
Eresby, Lincolnshire, England |
Abt 1453-1499
Christopher Willoughby | |
B: | Abt 1453 |
of Parham, Suffolk, England | |
D: | Between 1 Nov 1498 and 13 Jul 1499 |
-1516
Margaret Jenney | |
M: | Bef 28 Mar 1482 |
D: | Between 1515 and 1516 |
-1465
Robert Willoughby | |
B: | of Parham, Suffolk, England |
D: | 30 May 1465 |
-1567
Katherine Tyrwhit | |
D: | 1567 |
-1605
Thomas Darcy | |
D: | 6 Nov 1605 |
1717-1797
Horace Walpole | |
B: | 24 Sep 1717 |
Picadilly, Westminster, Middlesex, England | |
D: | 2 Mar 1797 |
Berkeley Square, Westminster, Middlesex, England |
Abt 1682-1737
Catherine Shorter | |
B: | Abt 1682 |
D: | 20 Aug 1737 |
London, England |
1676-1745
Robert Walpole | |
B: | 26 Aug 1676 |
Houghton, Norfolk, England | |
M: | 30 Jul 1700 |
Knightsbridge Chapel, London, England | |
D: | 18 Mar 1745 |
London, England |
Abt 1664-
Elizabeth Phillips | |
B: | Abt 1664 |
Abt 1641-1713
Katherine Darcy | |
B: | Abt 1641 |
D: | 15 Nov 1713 |
-1697
Erasmus Phillips | |
B: | of Picton Castle, Pembrokeshire, Wales |
M: | Abt 1 Sep 1660 |
D: | 18 Jan 1697 |
Abt 1610-
Edward Darcy | |
B: | Abt 1610 |
of Dartford, Kent, England |
-Abt 1683
Elizabeth Stanhope | |
M: | Aft 1634 |
D: | Abt 1683 |
-Bef 1632
Robert Darcy | |
B: | of Dartford, Kent, England |
D: | Bef 1632 |
1762-1857
Amherst Thompson | |
B: | 20 May 1762 |
Brimfield, Hampden, Massachusetts | |
D: | 21 May 1857 |
1767-1852
Sarah Clark | |
B: | 1767 |
D: | 15 Jan 1852 |
1732-
Abigail Sherman | |
B: | 29 Nov 1732 |
Brimfield, Hampden, Massachusetts |
1733-1795
Joseph Thompson | |
B: | 25 Mar 1733 |
Brimfield, Hampden, Massachusetts | |
M: | 19 Feb 1754 |
Brimfield, Hampden, Massachusetts | |
D: | 1795 |
Virginia, Coshocton, Ohio |
1703-1779
Bezaleel Sherman | |
B: | 31 Mar 1703 |
Brimfield, Hampden, Massachusetts | |
D: | 1779 |
1707-
Abigail Graves | |
B: | 18 Feb 1707 |
Springfield, Hampden, Massachusetts | |
M: | 4 Feb 1732 |
Brimfield, Hampden, Massachusetts |
1683-1774
Dr. John Sherman | |
B: | 20 Nov 1683 |
Sudbury, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
D: | 28 Nov 1774 |
Brimfield, Hampden, Massachusetts |
1681-1772
Abigail Stone | |
B: | 13 Feb 1681 |
Sudbury, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
M: | 9 Nov 1703 |
Sudbury, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
D: | 9 Mar 1772 |
Brimfield, Hampden, Massachusetts |
Abt 1651-1718
Rev. James Sherman | |
B: | Abt 1651 |
D: | 3 Mar 1718 |
Sudbury, Middlesex, Massachusetts |
1661-Aft 1709
Mary Walker | |
B: | 9 Aug 1661 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts | |
M: | 13 May 1680 |
Sudbury, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
D: | Aft 11 Mar 1709 |
Abt 1625-1710
Mary Launce | |
B: | Abt 1625 |
D: | 9 Mar 1710 |
Watertown, Middlesex, Massachusetts |
1613-1685
Rev. John Sherman | |
B: | 26 Dec 1613 |
Dedham, Essex, England | |
M: | Abt 1647 |
D: | 8 Aug 1685 |
Watertown, Middlesex, Massachusetts |
Abt 1600-1669
Isabella Darcy | |
B: | Abt 1600 |
D: | Between 29 May 1668 and 4 Aug 1669 |
Abt 1597-Bef 1635
John Launce | |
B: | Abt 1597 |
of Penair in St. Clement, Cornwall, England | |
M: | Abt 1619 |
D: | Bef 25 Jun 1635 |
Abt 1543-1612
Edward Darcy | |
B: | Abt 1543 |
of Dartford, Kent, England | |
D: | 28 Oct 1612 |
Dartford, Kent, England |
-1561
Arthur Darcy | |
B: | of Brimham, Yorkshire, England |
D: | 3 Apr 1561 |
Bef 1496-1540
Nicholas Carew | |
B: | Bef 1496 |
D: | 3 Mar 1540 |
Tower Hill, London, England |
-1546
Elizabeth Bryan | |
M: | Dec 1514 |
D: | Between 21 May 1546 and 17 Jul 1546 |
Abt 1470-1520
Richard Carew | |
B: | Abt 1470 |
of Beddington, Surrey, England | |
D: | 23 May 1520 |
-1544
Malyn Oxenbridge | |
D: | 3 Oct 1544 |
Abt 1449-
Eleanor Hoo | |
B: | Abt 1449 |
-1492
James Carew | |
B: | of Beddington, Surrey, England |
M: | Abt 1468 |
D: | 22 Dec 1492 |
-Bef 1504
Eleanor Welles | |
D: | Bef 1504 |
Bef 1399-1455
Thomas Hoo | |
B: | Bef 1399 |
of Hoo, Luton, Bedfordshire, England | |
M: | Bef 1445 |
D: | 13 Feb 1455 |
1576-1635
Thomas Bolles | |
B: | 22 Dec 1576 |
Osberton, Nottinghamshire, England | |
D: | 19 Mar 1635 |
Bef 1579-1662
Mary Witham | |
B: | Bef 30 Jun 1579 |
D: | 5 May 1662 |
Heath Hall near Wakefield, Yorkshire, England |
1800-1885
James B. Hammett | |
B: | 25 Feb 1800 |
Rochester, Plymouth, Massachusetts | |
D: | 18 Mar 1885 |
Acushnet, Bristol, Massachusetts |
1800-1886
Sarah Merrihew | |
B: | 5 Aug 1800 |
Fairhaven, Bristol, Massachusetts | |
M: | 19 Dec 1822 |
Fairhaven, Bristol, Massachusetts | |
D: | 14 Dec 1886 |
Acushnet, Bristol, Massachusetts |
1763-1842
Capt. Shubael Hammett | |
B: | 1763 |
D: | 26 Jan 1842 |
Acushnet, Bristol, Massachusetts |
1758-1841
Phebe Bennett | |
B: | 1758 |
M: | 10 Oct 1799 |
Rochester, Plymouth, Massachusetts | |
D: | 5 Nov 1841 |
Acushnet, Bristol, Massachusetts |
1740-Aft 1808
John Hammett | |
B: | 19 Aug 1740 |
Sandwich, Barnstable, Massachusetts | |
D: | Aft 15 Feb 1808 |
Plymouth, Plymouth, Massachusetts |
1743-
Priscilla Palmer | |
B: | 18 May 1743 |
Freetown, Bristol, Massachusetts | |
M: | 19 Jun 1760 |
Freetown, Bristol, Massachusetts |
1706-Abt 1755
Micah Hammett | |
B: | 1706 |
D: | Abt 1755 |
Dartmouth, Bristol, Massachusetts |
Bef 1692-
Experience Bowles | |
B: | Bef 4 Sep 1692 |
-1745
Edward Hammett | |
M: | 17 Jan 1704 |
Taunton, Bristol, Massachusetts | |
D: | 20 Mar 1745 |
Tisbury, Martha's Vineyard, Massachusetts |
1646-
Samuel Bowles | |
B: | 12 Mar 1646 |
-Bef 1723
Mary Dyer | |
B: | Sheepscot, Maine |
D: | Bef 1723 |
1790-1860
Ammi Smith | |
B: | 26 May 1790 |
Ipswich, Essex, Massachusetts | |
D: | 1860 |
1799-1859
Lucy Lakeman | |
B: | 9 Apr 1799 |
Ipswich, Essex, Massachusetts | |
M: | 26 Nov 1815 |
D: | 1859 |
1765-1852
Lucretia Manning | |
B: | 23 Mar 1765 |
Ipswich, Essex, Massachusetts | |
D: | 9 Jul 1852 |
Hamilton, Essex, Massachusetts |
1759-1852
Asa Smith | |
B: | 17 Jul 1759 |
Ipswich, Essex, Massachusetts | |
M: | 27 Nov 1788 |
Ipswich, Essex, Massachusetts | |
D: | 30 Jul 1852 |
Hamilton, Essex, Massachusetts |
1742-1817
Lucy Bolles | |
B: | 5 Apr 1742 |
D: | 23 Aug 1817 |
Bef 1738-1824
Dr. John Manning | |
B: | Bef 12 Nov 1738 |
M: | 27 Nov 1760 |
Ipswich, Essex, Massachusetts | |
D: | 25 Oct 1824 |
Ipswich, Essex, Massachusetts |
1722-1790
Lucy Kimball | |
B: | 1722 |
Ipswich, Essex, Massachusetts | |
M: | Aft 2 May 1741 |
D: | 18 Apr 1790 |
1681-
Lucretia Derby | |
B: | 17 Aug 1681 |
Salem, Essex, Massachusetts | |
M: | Aft 29 Mar 1707 |
Ipswich, Essex, Massachusetts |
1654-1683
Joseph Bolles | |
B: | 15 Mar 1654 |
Wells, York, Maine | |
D: | 25 Sep 1683 |
-1737
Mary Call | |
D: | 4 Oct 1737 |
Ipswich, Essex, Massachusetts |
Bef 1608-Bef 1678
Joseph Bolles | |
B: | Bef 19 Feb 1608 |
D: | Bef 29 Nov 1678 |
Wells, York, Maine |
-Aft 1691
Mary Howell | |
M: | Bef 1641 |
D: | Aft 25 Feb 1691 |
Portsmouth, Rockingham, New Hampshire |
-Bef 1610
Elizabeth Perkins | |
M: | 20 Apr 1596 |
Fishlake, Yorkshire, England | |
D: | Bef 16 Oct 1610 |
-Aft 1607
Anne Goodrick | |
D: | Aft 1607 |
-1561
Lionel Goodrick | |
B: | of East Kirkby, Lincolnshire, England |
D: | 29 Aug 1561 |
-Bef 1553
(Unknown) Robinson | |
D: | Bef 1553 |
-Aft 1531
Anne Dymoke | |
D: | Aft 1531 |
-1546
John Goodrick | |
B: | of East Kirkby, Lincolnshire, England |
D: | Between 1545 and 1546 |
-1519
Lionel Dymoke | |
B: | of Ashby, Lincolnshire, England |
D: | 17 Aug 1519 |
Abt 1471-Aft 1492
Joan Griffith | |
B: | Abt 1471 |
M: | Abt 1486 |
D: | Aft 1492 |
-Bef 1521
Anne Heydon | |
M: | Between 1505 and 17 Dec 1509 |
D: | Bef 8 May 1521 |
Abt 1571-1624
Anne Windebank | |
B: | Abt 1571 |
D: | 7 Jun 1624 |
1566-1647
Henry Reade | |
B: | 1566 |
M: | 3 Sep 1592 |
St. Martin-in-the-Fields, London, England | |
D: | 12 Apr 1647 |
Bef 1582-1646
Francis Windebank | |
B: | Bef 21 Aug 1582 |
D: | 1 Sep 1646 |
Paris, France |
Edith Jackson | |
M: | Jul 1608 |
Bef 1604-1669
Dr. Thomas Reade | |
B: | Bef 18 Oct 1604 |
D: | Mar 1669 |
Exeter House, The Strand, Middlesex, England |
Bef 1609-Aft 1668
Robert Reade | |
B: | Bef 20 Jul 1609 |
D: | Aft 7 Mar 1668 |
1694-1743
Col. Augustine Washington | |
B: | Between Aug 1693 and Apr 1694 |
D: | 12 Apr 1743 |
Ferry Farm, King George, Virginia |
1699-1729
Jane Butler | |
B: | 24 Dec 1699 |
M: | 20 Apr 1715 |
D: | 24 Nov 1729 |
George Washington, 1st President of the United States | |
B: | 11 Feb 1732 |
Pope's Creek, Westmoreland, Virginia | |
D: | 14 Dec 1799 |
Mount Vernon, Fairfax, Virginia |
1731-1802
Martha Dandridge | |
B: | 2 Jun 1731 |
M: | 6 Jan 1759 |
New Kent County, Virginia | |
D: | 22 May 1802 |
Mount Vernon, Fairfax, Virginia |
Abt 1707-1789
Mary Ball | |
B: | Abt 1707 |
Lancaster County, Virginia | |
M: | 6 Mar 1731 |
D: | 25 Aug 1789 |
Fredericksburg, Virginia |
Abt 1671-1701
Mildred Warner | |
B: | Abt 1671 |
D: | Between 24 Jan 1701 and 30 Jan 1701 |
1659-1698
Lawrence Washington | |
B: | Sep 1659 |
Westmoreland County, Virginia | |
M: | Abt 1690 |
D: | Between 11 Mar 1698 and 30 Apr 1698 |
-Aft 1695
Mildred Reade | |
B: | Williamsburg, Virginia |
D: | Aft 4 Jan 1695 |
1642-1681
Augustine Warner | |
B: | 3 Jun 1642 |
York County, Virginia | |
M: | Bef 1671 |
D: | 19 Jun 1681 |
1817-1882
John Buckner Chisman | |
B: | 29 Oct 1817 |
Virginia | |
D: | 9 Apr 1882 |
Johnson County, Iowa |
1824-1896
Sarah Jane Whitley | |
B: | 22 May 1824 |
Indiana | |
M: | 17 May 1845 |
Indiana | |
D: | 20 Dec 1896 |
1790-1842
Edmund Chisman | |
B: | 9 Nov 1790 |
Berkeley County, Virginia, later West Virginia | |
D: | 15 Feb 1842 |
Solon, Johnson, Iowa |
Martha Brown | |
M: | 29 Aug 1816 |
Berkeley, James, Virginia |
1768-1836
John Buckner Chisman | |
B: | 2 Apr 1768 |
York County, Virginia | |
D: | Between 2 Dec 1834 and 14 Oct 1836 |
1770-1857
Ann Palmer | |
B: | 5 Jan 1770 |
Martinsburg, Berkeley, Virginia (now West Virginia) | |
M: | 1789 |
D: | 7 Aug 1857 |
Dearborn County, Indiana |
-1803
John Chisman | |
D: | Between 25 Jul 1802 and 20 Jun 1803 |
York County, Virginia |
Mary Buckner | |
M: | 1763 |
-1735
Edmund Chisman | |
D: | Between 29 May 1735 and 18 Aug 1735 |
1709-1782
Elizabeth Chapman | |
B: | 28 Dec 1709 |
D: | Between 2 Aug 1780 and 17 Jun 1782 |
-1722
Thomas Chisman | |
D: | 11 Dec 1722 |
Abt 1652-1715
Capt. Thomas Chisman | |
B: | Abt 1652 |
D: | Between 25 Jan 1710 and 18 Jul 1715 |
Abt 1610-1671
Col. George Reade | |
B: | Abt 1610 |
Linkenholt, Hampshire, England | |
D: | Between 29 Sep 1670 and 21 Nov 1671 |
Virginia |
1625-1687
Elizabeth Martiau | |
B: | 1625 |
M: | Abt 1641 |
Yorktown, York, Virginia | |
D: | Between 10 Feb 1686 and 24 Jan 1687 |
Virginia |
1584-Bef 1631
Mildred Windebank | |
B: | 1584 |
D: | Bef 26 Jan 1631 |
Abt 1568-Bef 1627
Robert Reade | |
B: | Abt 1568 |
of Faccombe, Hampshire, England | |
M: | 31 Jul 1600 |
St. Martin-in-the-Fields, London, England | |
D: | Bef 20 Mar 1627 |
-1613
Frances Dymoke | |
D: | Between 11 Feb 1612 and 24 Apr 1613 |
Abt 1550-1607
Thomas Windebank | |
B: | Abt 1550 |
of St. Martin in the Fields, London, England | |
M: | 19 Aug 1566 |
Scrivelsby, Horncastle, Lincolnshire, England | |
D: | 24 Oct 1607 |
Abt 1508-1567
Edward Dymoke | |
B: | Abt 1508 |
of Scrivelsby, Horncastle, Lincolnshire, England | |
D: | 16 Sep 1567 |
-Aft 1577
Anne Tailboys | |
M: | Between 1523 and 1 Apr 1529 |
D: | Aft 1577 |
1461-1545
Robert Dymoke | |
B: | 1461 |
of Scrivelsby, Horncastle, Lincolnshire, England | |
D: | 15 Apr 1545 |
-Bef 1543
Anne Sparrow | |
D: | Bef 6 Mar 1543 |
1531-1604
John Whitgift, Archbishop of Canterbury | |
B: | Between 1530 and 1531 |
Great Grimsby, Lincolnshire, England | |
D: | 29 Feb 1604 |
Lambeth, Surrey, England |
Abt 1535-Aft 1615
William Whitgift | |
B: | Abt 1535 |
D: | Aft 13 Jun 1615 |
Clavering, Essex, England |
-Bef 1605
Margaret Barley | |
D: | Bef 5 Jan 1605 |
1574-1612
Elizabeth Whitgift | |
B: | Mar 1574 |
Clavering, Essex, England | |
D: | 26 Jun 1612 |
-1600
Robert Coles | |
B: | of Leigh, Worcestershire, England |
D: | Nov 1600 |
-1605
Francis Gill | |
B: | of London, England |
D: | 1605 |
Col. Jonathan Cilley, Senator from New Hampshire | |
B: | 4 Jan 1791 |
Nottingham, Rockingham, New Hampshire | |
D: | 16 Sep 1887 |
Nottingham, Rockingham, New Hampshire |
Jonathan Longfellow Cilley, U.S. Representative from Maine | |
B: | 2 Jul 1802 |
Nottingham, Rockingham, New Hampshire | |
D: | 24 Feb 1838 |
Bladensburg, Prince George's, Maryland |
1808-1844
Deborah Prince | |
B: | 6 Jul 1808 |
M: | 4 Apr 1829 |
D: | 14 Aug 1844 |
1767-1808
Maj. Greenleaf Cilley | |
B: | 1 Mar 1767 |
Nottingham, Rockingham, New Hampshire | |
D: | 24 Feb 1808 |
Nottingham, Rockingham, New Hampshire |
1772-1866
Jennie Nealley | |
B: | 22 Sep 1772 |
Nottingham, Rockingham, New Hampshire | |
M: | 22 May 1788 |
Nottingham, Rockingham, New Hampshire | |
D: | 26 Mar 1866 |
Nottingham, Rockingham, New Hampshire |
1734-1799
Gen. Joseph Cilley | |
B: | 1734 |
Nottingham, Rockingham, New Hampshire | |
D: | 25 Aug 1799 |
Nottingham, Rockingham, New Hampshire |
1739-1811
Sarah Longfellow | |
B: | 17 Nov 1739 |
Hampton Falls, Rockingham, New Hampshire | |
M: | 4 Nov 1756 |
Nottingham, Rockingham, New Hampshire | |
D: | 23 May 1811 |
Nottingham, Rockingham, New Hampshire |
1793-1867
Joseph Cilley | |
B: | 27 Sep 1793 |
Epping, Rockingham, New Hampshire | |
D: | Apr 1867 |
1804-1860
Nancy Maloon | |
B: | 1804 |
Deerfield, Rockingham, New Hampshire | |
M: | 23 Apr 1822 |
New Hampshire | |
D: | Between 1850 and 1860 |
1762-
Eliphalet Cilley | |
B: | 30 Aug 1762 |
Nottingham, Rockingham, New Hampshire |
1762-
Dolly Shaw | |
B: | 30 Aug 1762 |
Nottingham, Rockingham, New Hampshire | |
M: | 1787 |
Nottingham, Rockingham, New Hampshire |
1738-1825
Capt. Cutting Cilley | |
B: | 1738 |
Nottingham, Rockingham, New Hampshire | |
D: | 4 Feb 1825 |
Northfield, Merrimack, New Hampshire |
-1787
Martha Morrill | |
M: | Abt 1761 |
D: | 4 Jun 1787 |
Nottingham, Rockingham, New Hampshire |
1701-1786
Capt. Joseph Ceilley | |
B: | 6 Oct 1701 |
Hampton, Rockingham, New Hampshire | |
D: | 1786 |
Nottingham, Rockingham, New Hampshire |
1701-1801
Alice "Else" Rawlins | |
B: | 1701 |
of Exeter, Rockingham, New Hampshire | |
M: | Between 1724 and 1725 |
Salisbury, Essex, Massachusetts | |
D: | 1801 |
1678-Bef 1718
Ann Stanyan | |
B: | 17 Feb 1678 |
D: | Bef 1718 |
1675-
Capt. Thomas Seally | |
B: | Between 1670 and 1675 |
Hampton Falls, Rockingham, New Hampshire | |
M: | 2 Jul 1697 |
D: | Nottingham, Rockingham, New Hampshire |
1643-1724
Mary Bradbury | |
B: | 17 Mar 1643 |
Salisbury, Merrimack, New Hampshire | |
D: | 29 May 1724 |
1642-1718
John Stanyan | |
B: | 16 Jul 1642 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts | |
M: | 15 Dec 1663 |
Hampton, Rockingham, New Hampshire | |
D: | 27 Sep 1718 |
Bef 1611-1695
Capt. Thomas Bradbury | |
B: | Bef 28 Feb 1611 |
D: | 16 Mar 1695 |
Salisbury, Essex, Massachusetts |
Bef 1615-1700
Mary Perkins | |
B: | Bef 3 Sep 1615 |
M: | Abt 1636 |
D: | 20 Dec 1700 |
Salisbury, Essex, Massachusetts |
Bef 1574-Abt 1649
Wymond Bradbury | |
B: | Bef 16 May 1574 |
M: | Abt 1605 |
D: | Abt 1649 |
Whitechapel, London, England |
Abt 1515-Aft 1550
Anne Dynewell | |
B: | Abt 1515 |
D: | Aft 1550 |
Abt 1505-1552
Henry Whitgift | |
B: | Abt 1505 |
of Great Grimsby, Lincolnshire, England | |
M: | Abt 1530 |
D: | Between 9 Jun 1550 and 7 Oct 1552 |
Abt 1490-Bef 1546
Katherine Fulnetby | |
B: | Abt 1490 |
D: | Bef 6 Jan 1546 |
Abt 1485-Bef 1544
William Dynewell | |
B: | Abt 1485 |
M: | Abt 1510 |
D: | Bef 6 Jan 1544 |
Abt 1467-
Jane Dymoke | |
B: | Abt 1467 |
Abt 1455-1528
John Fulnetby | |
B: | Abt 1455 |
M: | Abt 1485 |
D: | Between 30 Aug 1523 and 3 Nov 1528 |
-1480
Margaret Welles | |
D: | 13 Jul 1480 |
Abt 1428-1470
Thomas Dymoke | |
B: | Abt 1428 |
of Scrivelsby, Horncastle, Lincolnshire, England | |
D: | 12 Mar 1470 |
Abt 1406-1461
Lionel Welles | |
B: | Abt 1406 |
of Belleau, Lincolnshire, England | |
D: | 29 Mar 1461 |
Towton, Yorkshire, England |
-Aft 1434
Joan Waterton | |
M: | 15 Aug 1417 |
St. Oswald's, Methley, Yorkshire, England | |
D: | Aft 18 Oct 1434 |
Abt 1410-Bef 1482
Margaret Beauchamp | |
B: | Abt 1410 |
M: | Apr 1447 |
D: | Bef 3 Jun 1482 |
Abt 1380-Aft 1437
Maud Greystoke | |
B: | Abt 1380 |
D: | Aft 1437 |
-Aft 1408
Eudes Welles | |
M: | Abt 1395 |
D: | Aft 1 Feb 1408 |
Abt 1415-Aft 1460
Isabel Fauconberge | |
B: | Abt 1415 |
D: | Aft 7 Feb 1460 |
Abt 1380-Bef 1447
Edmund Percehay | |
B: | Abt 1380 |
of Lincolnshire, England | |
M: | Bef 1437 |
D: | Bef 1447 |
1531-1604
John Whitgift, Archbishop of Canterbury | |
B: | Between 1530 and 1531 |
Great Grimsby, Lincolnshire, England | |
D: | 29 Feb 1604 |
Lambeth, Surrey, England |
Abt 1535-Aft 1615
William Whitgift | |
B: | Abt 1535 |
D: | Aft 13 Jun 1615 |
Clavering, Essex, England |
-Bef 1605
Margaret Barley | |
D: | Bef 5 Jan 1605 |
1574-1612
Elizabeth Whitgift | |
B: | Mar 1574 |
Clavering, Essex, England | |
D: | 26 Jun 1612 |
-1600
Robert Coles | |
B: | of Leigh, Worcestershire, England |
D: | Nov 1600 |
-1605
Francis Gill | |
B: | of London, England |
D: | 1605 |
Col. Jonathan Cilley, Senator from New Hampshire | |
B: | 4 Jan 1791 |
Nottingham, Rockingham, New Hampshire | |
D: | 16 Sep 1887 |
Nottingham, Rockingham, New Hampshire |
Jonathan Longfellow Cilley, U.S. Representative from Maine | |
B: | 2 Jul 1802 |
Nottingham, Rockingham, New Hampshire | |
D: | 24 Feb 1838 |
Bladensburg, Prince George's, Maryland |
1808-1844
Deborah Prince | |
B: | 6 Jul 1808 |
M: | 4 Apr 1829 |
D: | 14 Aug 1844 |
1767-1808
Maj. Greenleaf Cilley | |
B: | 1 Mar 1767 |
Nottingham, Rockingham, New Hampshire | |
D: | 24 Feb 1808 |
Nottingham, Rockingham, New Hampshire |
1772-1866
Jennie Nealley | |
B: | 22 Sep 1772 |
Nottingham, Rockingham, New Hampshire | |
M: | 22 May 1788 |
Nottingham, Rockingham, New Hampshire | |
D: | 26 Mar 1866 |
Nottingham, Rockingham, New Hampshire |
1734-1799
Gen. Joseph Cilley | |
B: | 1734 |
Nottingham, Rockingham, New Hampshire | |
D: | 25 Aug 1799 |
Nottingham, Rockingham, New Hampshire |
1739-1811
Sarah Longfellow | |
B: | 17 Nov 1739 |
Hampton Falls, Rockingham, New Hampshire | |
M: | 4 Nov 1756 |
Nottingham, Rockingham, New Hampshire | |
D: | 23 May 1811 |
Nottingham, Rockingham, New Hampshire |
1793-1867
Joseph Cilley | |
B: | 27 Sep 1793 |
Epping, Rockingham, New Hampshire | |
D: | Apr 1867 |
1804-1860
Nancy Maloon | |
B: | 1804 |
Deerfield, Rockingham, New Hampshire | |
M: | 23 Apr 1822 |
New Hampshire | |
D: | Between 1850 and 1860 |
1762-
Eliphalet Cilley | |
B: | 30 Aug 1762 |
Nottingham, Rockingham, New Hampshire |
1762-
Dolly Shaw | |
B: | 30 Aug 1762 |
Nottingham, Rockingham, New Hampshire | |
M: | 1787 |
Nottingham, Rockingham, New Hampshire |
1738-1825
Capt. Cutting Cilley | |
B: | 1738 |
Nottingham, Rockingham, New Hampshire | |
D: | 4 Feb 1825 |
Northfield, Merrimack, New Hampshire |
-1787
Martha Morrill | |
M: | Abt 1761 |
D: | 4 Jun 1787 |
Nottingham, Rockingham, New Hampshire |
1701-1786
Capt. Joseph Ceilley | |
B: | 6 Oct 1701 |
Hampton, Rockingham, New Hampshire | |
D: | 1786 |
Nottingham, Rockingham, New Hampshire |
1701-1801
Alice "Else" Rawlins | |
B: | 1701 |
of Exeter, Rockingham, New Hampshire | |
M: | Between 1724 and 1725 |
Salisbury, Essex, Massachusetts | |
D: | 1801 |
1678-Bef 1718
Ann Stanyan | |
B: | 17 Feb 1678 |
D: | Bef 1718 |
1675-
Capt. Thomas Seally | |
B: | Between 1670 and 1675 |
Hampton Falls, Rockingham, New Hampshire | |
M: | 2 Jul 1697 |
D: | Nottingham, Rockingham, New Hampshire |
1643-1724
Mary Bradbury | |
B: | 17 Mar 1643 |
Salisbury, Merrimack, New Hampshire | |
D: | 29 May 1724 |
1642-1718
John Stanyan | |
B: | 16 Jul 1642 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts | |
M: | 15 Dec 1663 |
Hampton, Rockingham, New Hampshire | |
D: | 27 Sep 1718 |
Bef 1611-1695
Capt. Thomas Bradbury | |
B: | Bef 28 Feb 1611 |
D: | 16 Mar 1695 |
Salisbury, Essex, Massachusetts |
Bef 1615-1700
Mary Perkins | |
B: | Bef 3 Sep 1615 |
M: | Abt 1636 |
D: | 20 Dec 1700 |
Salisbury, Essex, Massachusetts |
Bef 1574-Abt 1649
Wymond Bradbury | |
B: | Bef 16 May 1574 |
M: | Abt 1605 |
D: | Abt 1649 |
Whitechapel, London, England |
Abt 1515-Aft 1550
Anne Dynewell | |
B: | Abt 1515 |
D: | Aft 1550 |
Abt 1505-1552
Henry Whitgift | |
B: | Abt 1505 |
of Great Grimsby, Lincolnshire, England | |
M: | Abt 1530 |
D: | Between 9 Jun 1550 and 7 Oct 1552 |
Abt 1490-Bef 1546
Katherine Fulnetby | |
B: | Abt 1490 |
D: | Bef 6 Jan 1546 |
Abt 1485-Bef 1544
William Dynewell | |
B: | Abt 1485 |
M: | Abt 1510 |
D: | Bef 6 Jan 1544 |
Abt 1455-1528
John Fulnetby | |
B: | Abt 1455 |
D: | Between 30 Aug 1523 and 3 Nov 1528 |
Abt 1467-
Jane Dymoke | |
B: | Abt 1467 |
M: | Abt 1485 |
Abt 1425-
John Fulnetby | |
B: | Abt 1425 |
1789-Bef 1855
Theophilus Hall Allen | |
B: | 7 Jun 1789 |
Wakefield, Carroll, New Hampshire | |
D: | Bef 1855 |
Parsonfield, York, Maine |
1826-1866
Elijah Allen | |
B: | 7 Feb 1826 |
Burton, Cattaraugus, New York | |
D: | 21 Apr 1866 |
Fort Herriman, Salt Lake, Utah |
1830-1901
Eliza Anne Bickmore | |
B: | 29 Jan 1830 |
Madison, Madison, Illinois | |
M: | 2 May 1852 |
Coonsville, Pottawattamie, Iowa | |
D: | 26 Mar 1901 |
Cove, Cache, Utah |
1827-1879
Lydia Allen | |
B: | 5 Jun 1827 |
Burton, Cattaraugus, New York | |
D: | 15 Oct 1879 |
Richmond, Cache, Utah |
1828-1912
Saphronia Allen | |
B: | 6 Nov 1828 |
Burton, Cattaraugus, New York | |
D: | 19 Oct 1912 |
Richmond, Cache, Utah |
Jacob Rose | |
M: | Dec 1851 |
1830-1883
Abraham Foster | |
B: | 4 Apr 1830 |
Bradford County, Pennsylvania | |
M: | 23 Feb 1863 |
San Bernardino, San Bernardino, California | |
D: | 12 Mar 1883 |
Franklin, Oneida, Idaho |
Charles Hopkins Allen | |
B: | 15 Oct 1830 |
Burton, Cattaraugus, New York | |
D: | 18 Feb 1922 |
Mesa, Maricopa, Arizona |
Elizabeth Adelaide Hoopes | |
B: | 9 Sep 1847 |
Council Bluffs, Pottawattamie, Iowa | |
M: | 15 Jun 1864 |
Richmond, Cache, Utah | |
D: | 19 Nov 1889 |
Mesa, Maricopa, Arizona |
1869-1945
Annie Eliza Jones | |
B: | 10 Nov 1869 |
New Hope, Hawkins, Tennessee | |
M: | 30 Oct 1890 |
Logan, Cache, Utah | |
D: | 24 May 1945 |
Mesa, Maricopa, Arizona |
1832-1918
Andrew Lee Allen, Jr. | |
B: | 16 Aug 1832 |
Burton, Cattaraugus, New York | |
D: | 8 Jun 1918 |
Cove, Cache, Utah |
1854-1929
Minerva Whittle | |
B: | 15 May 1854 |
Ft. Herriman, Salt Lake, Utah | |
M: | 4 Mar 1872 |
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake, Utah | |
D: | 18 Sep 1929 |
Cove, Cache, Utah |
1869-1900
Ann Spackman | |
B: | 8 Nov 1869 |
M: | 8 May 1884 |
Logan, Cache, Utah | |
D: | 2 Jun 1900 |
Ogden, Weber, Utah |
1833-1890
James Allen | |
B: | 12 Oct 1833 |
Burton, Cattaraugus, New York | |
D: | 17 Jan 1890 |
Richmond, Cache, Utah |
1842-1912
Mary Elizabeth Matthews | |
B: | 6 Jul 1842 |
Maryvale, Mississippi | |
M: | 24 Dec 1860 |
San Bernardino, San Bernardino, California | |
D: | 13 Nov 1912 |
Richmond, Cache, Utah |
1835-1905
Sidney David Allen | |
B: | 12 Aug 1835 |
Burton, Cattaraugus, New York | |
D: | 1 Jan 1905 |
Bedford, Lincoln, Wyoming |
-Abt 1862
Lucretia Winn | |
M: | Bef 1862 |
D: | Abt 1862 |
1841-1926
Margaret Ann Cooper | |
B: | 27 Sep 1841 |
Mississippi | |
M: | 31 Jul 1864 |
D: | 18 Aug 1926 |
Thayne, Lincoln, Wyoming |
1837-1924
Susan Allen | |
B: | 31 Dec 1837 |
Kirtland, Lake, Ohio | |
D: | 16 Apr 1924 |
Logan, Cache, Utah |
1818-1878
John Cornog Goaslind | |
B: | 26 Jan 1818 |
Augusta, Bracken, Kentucky | |
M: | 4 Jul 1858 |
Provo, Utah, Utah | |
D: | 6 Jun 1878 |
Coveville, Cache, Utah |
1842-1928
Levi Knapp Allen | |
B: | 1 Apr 1842 |
Virginia, Cass, Illinois | |
D: | 18 Feb 1928 |
Cove, Cache, Utah |
1871-
Livinia Meriam Henson | |
B: | 23 Jul 1871 |
Franklin, Oneida, Idaho | |
M: | 11 Dec 1888 |
Franklin, Oneida, Idaho |
1844-1858
Julia Allen | |
B: | 8 Jun 1844 |
Plymouth, Hancock, Illinois | |
D: | 4 Sep 1858 |
Provo, Utah, Utah |
1791-1870
Andrew Lee Allen | |
B: | 24 Nov 1791 |
Limerick, York, Maine | |
D: | 14 Aug 1870 |
Provo, Utah, Utah |
1802-1862
Clarinda Knapp | |
B: | 10 Aug 1802 |
Bethlehem, Litchfield, Connecticut | |
M: | 11 Dec 1824 |
Cattaraugus, New Hampshire | |
D: | 7 Dec 1862 |
Richmond, Cache, Utah |
1794-1876
Elijah Lorenzo Mortimer Allen | |
B: | 14 Jan 1794 |
Corinth, Orange, Vermont | |
D: | 5 Jan 1876 |
-1846
Hepzibeth B. Adams | |
B: | of Ellsworth, Hancock, Maine |
M: | Abt 1822 |
D: | 29 Sep 1846 |
-1867
Clarissa | |
M: | 1848 |
D: | 15 Sep 1867 |
1796-1821
Mehitable Allen | |
B: | 5 Mar 1796 |
Corinth, Orange, Vermont | |
D: | 4 Jul 1821 |
Cornville, Somerset, Maine |
1769-1800
Mehitable Hall | |
B: | 22 Mar 1769 |
New Hampshire | |
D: | 25 Jun 1800 |
Corinth, Orange, Vermont |
1763-1839
Elijah Allen | |
B: | 1763 |
Stratham, Rockingham, New Hampshire | |
M: | Abt 1788 |
D: | 19 Oct 1839 |
Limerick, York, Maine |
Abt 1737-Abt 1770
Hannah Chesley | |
B: | Abt 1737 |
Dover, Strafford, New Hampshire | |
D: | Abt 1770 |
Rochester, Strafford, New Hampshire |
1737-1820
Rev. Avery Hall | |
B: | 2 Dec 1737 |
Meriden, New Haven, Connecticut | |
M: | Abt 1766 |
D: | 5 Aug 1820 |
Wakefield, Carroll, New Hampshire |
1706-1777
James Chesley | |
B: | 10 May 1706 |
Dover, Strafford, New Hampshire | |
D: | 10 Oct 1777 |
Dover, Strafford, New Hampshire |
Abt 1708-1776
Mehitable Waldron | |
B: | Abt 1708 |
Dover, Strafford, New Hampshire | |
M: | Abt 1727 |
D: | 21 Aug 1776 |
1687-1753
Tamsen Wentworth | |
B: | 1687 |
Dover, Strafford, New Hampshire | |
D: | 30 Dec 1753 |
Dover, Strafford, New Hampshire |
-1707
James Chesley | |
M: | 29 Dec 1704 |
Dover, Strafford, New Hampshire | |
D: | 17 Sep 1707 |
Dover, Strafford, New Hampshire |
1686-1756
John Hayes | |
B: | Jul 1686 |
Dover, Strafford, New Hampshire | |
M: | Bef 1711 |
D: | 3 Jul 1756 |
Dover, Strafford, New Hampshire |
Abt 1649-1712
Ezekiel Wentworth | |
B: | Abt 1649 |
Dover, Strafford, New Hampshire | |
D: | Between 30 Oct 1711 and 6 May 1712 |
Abt 1650-Bef 1726
Elizabeth | |
B: | Abt 1650 |
M: | Abt 1669 |
Salmon Falls, Rollinsford, New Hampshire | |
D: | Bef 9 Mar 1726 |
William Wentworth | |
B: | 15 Mar 1616 |
Alford, Lincolnshire, England | |
D: | 15 Mar 1697 |
Dover, Strafford, New Hampshire |
Abt 1626-Aft 1678
Elizabeth Knight | |
B: | Abt 1626 |
M: | Abt 1644 |
D: | Aft 1678 |
Bef 1584-Aft 1642
William Wentworth | |
B: | Bef 8 Jun 1584 |
Lincoln, Lincolnshire, England | |
D: | Aft 16 Mar 1642 |
-Aft 1641
Susanna Carter | |
M: | 28 Nov 1614 |
Alford, Lincolnshire, England | |
D: | Aft 1641 |
Abt 1556-1633
Christopher Wentworth | |
B: | Abt 1556 |
of Ravendale, Lincolnshire, England | |
D: | 12 Mar 1633 |
-Bef 1634
Katherine Marbury | |
B: | of Girsby in Burgh-upon-Bain, Lincolnshire, England |
M: | 19 Oct 1583 |
St. Peter at Gowts, Lincoln, Lincolnshire, England | |
D: | Bef 16 Dec 1634 |
Abt 1520-1574
William Wentworth | |
B: | Abt 1520 |
of Waltham, Lincolnshire, England | |
D: | 22 May 1574 |
1520-Aft 1560
Ellen Gilby | |
B: | Between 1515 and 1520 |
of West Ravendale, Lincolnshire, England | |
M: | Between 1548 and 1552 |
D: | Aft 23 Jan 1560 |
-Aft 1574
Anne Ayscough | |
M: | Bef 1565 |
D: | Aft 22 May 1574 |
Abt 1489-1558
Isabel Sothill | |
B: | Abt 1489 |
D: | Between 1544 and 7 Dec 1558 |
Abt 1490-1559
Oliver Wentworth | |
B: | Abt 1490 |
of Goxhill, Glanford Brigg, Lincolnshire, England | |
M: | Bef 1520 |
D: | Between 7 Dec 1558 and 28 Jan 1559 |
1455-1524
Richard Sothill | |
B: | Between 1450 and 1455 |
of Flixborough, Lincolnshire, England | |
D: | 12 Dec 1524 |
-Aft 1525
Agnes | |
D: | Aft 27 Jul 1525 |
1398-1462
Gerard Sothill | |
B: | 14 Sep 1398 |
of Redbourne, Glanford Brigg, Lincolnshire, England | |
M: | Bef 1447 |
D: | 29 Oct 1462 |
Abt 1375-1415
Walter Fauconberge | |
B: | Abt 1375 |
of Groval near Beverley, Yorkshire, England | |
M: | Abt 1408 |
D: | 1 Sep 1415 |
-Aft 1417
John Normanville | |
B: | of Smaws in Tadcaster, Yorkshire, England |
M: | Aft 1 Sep 1415 |
D: | Aft 1417 |
-Aft 1435
John Haytfeld | |
B: | of Flixborough, Lincolnshire, England |
M: | Bef 1422 |
D: | Aft 12 Nov 1435 |
-1567
Katherine Tyrwhit | |
D: | 1567 |
-1605
Thomas Darcy | |
D: | 6 Nov 1605 |
1717-1797
Horace Walpole | |
B: | 24 Sep 1717 |
Picadilly, Westminster, Middlesex, England | |
D: | 2 Mar 1797 |
Berkeley Square, Westminster, Middlesex, England |
Abt 1682-1737
Catherine Shorter | |
B: | Abt 1682 |
D: | 20 Aug 1737 |
London, England |
1676-1745
Robert Walpole | |
B: | 26 Aug 1676 |
Houghton, Norfolk, England | |
M: | 30 Jul 1700 |
Knightsbridge Chapel, London, England | |
D: | 18 Mar 1745 |
London, England |
Abt 1664-
Elizabeth Phillips | |
B: | Abt 1664 |
Abt 1641-1713
Katherine Darcy | |
B: | Abt 1641 |
D: | 15 Nov 1713 |
-1697
Erasmus Phillips | |
B: | of Picton Castle, Pembrokeshire, Wales |
M: | Abt 1 Sep 1660 |
D: | 18 Jan 1697 |
Abt 1610-
Edward Darcy | |
B: | Abt 1610 |
of Dartford, Kent, England |
-Abt 1683
Elizabeth Stanhope | |
M: | Aft 1634 |
D: | Abt 1683 |
-Bef 1632
Robert Darcy | |
B: | of Dartford, Kent, England |
D: | Bef 1632 |
1788-1867
Sarah "Sallie" Thompson | |
B: | 3 Jul 1788 |
Peru, Berkshire, Massachusetts | |
D: | 13 Feb 1867 |
York, Medina, Ohio |
1787-1856
Elisha Branch | |
B: | 9 Apr 1787 |
Worthington, Hampshire, Massachusetts | |
M: | 3 Oct 1810 |
Hampshire County, Massachusetts | |
D: | 14 Nov 1856 |
York, Medina, Ohio |
1762-1857
Amherst Thompson | |
B: | 20 May 1762 |
Brimfield, Hampden, Massachusetts | |
D: | 21 May 1857 |
1767-1852
Sarah Clark | |
B: | 1767 |
D: | 15 Jan 1852 |
1732-
Abigail Sherman | |
B: | 29 Nov 1732 |
Brimfield, Hampden, Massachusetts |
1733-1795
Joseph Thompson | |
B: | 25 Mar 1733 |
Brimfield, Hampden, Massachusetts | |
M: | 19 Feb 1754 |
Brimfield, Hampden, Massachusetts | |
D: | 1795 |
Virginia, Coshocton, Ohio |
1703-1779
Bezaleel Sherman | |
B: | 31 Mar 1703 |
Brimfield, Hampden, Massachusetts | |
D: | 1779 |
1707-
Abigail Graves | |
B: | 18 Feb 1707 |
Springfield, Hampden, Massachusetts | |
M: | 4 Feb 1732 |
Brimfield, Hampden, Massachusetts |
1683-1774
Dr. John Sherman | |
B: | 20 Nov 1683 |
Sudbury, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
D: | 28 Nov 1774 |
Brimfield, Hampden, Massachusetts |
1681-1772
Abigail Stone | |
B: | 13 Feb 1681 |
Sudbury, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
M: | 9 Nov 1703 |
Sudbury, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
D: | 9 Mar 1772 |
Brimfield, Hampden, Massachusetts |
Abt 1651-1718
Rev. James Sherman | |
B: | Abt 1651 |
D: | 3 Mar 1718 |
Sudbury, Middlesex, Massachusetts |
1661-Aft 1709
Mary Walker | |
B: | 9 Aug 1661 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts | |
M: | 13 May 1680 |
Sudbury, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
D: | Aft 11 Mar 1709 |
Abt 1625-1710
Mary Launce | |
B: | Abt 1625 |
D: | 9 Mar 1710 |
Watertown, Middlesex, Massachusetts |
1613-1685
Rev. John Sherman | |
B: | 26 Dec 1613 |
Dedham, Essex, England | |
M: | Abt 1647 |
D: | 8 Aug 1685 |
Watertown, Middlesex, Massachusetts |
Abt 1600-1669
Isabella Darcy | |
B: | Abt 1600 |
D: | Between 29 May 1668 and 4 Aug 1669 |
Abt 1597-Bef 1635
John Launce | |
B: | Abt 1597 |
of Penair in St. Clement, Cornwall, England | |
M: | Abt 1619 |
D: | Bef 25 Jun 1635 |
Abt 1543-1612
Edward Darcy | |
B: | Abt 1543 |
of Dartford, Kent, England | |
D: | 28 Oct 1612 |
Dartford, Kent, England |
-1561
Arthur Darcy | |
B: | of Brimham, Yorkshire, England |
D: | 3 Apr 1561 |
Abt 1467-1537
Thomas Darcy | |
B: | Abt 1467 |
of Temple Hurst, Yorkshire, England | |
D: | 30 Jun 1537 |
Tower Hill, London, England |
-Bef 1499
Dowsabel Tempest | |
D: | Bef Dec 1499 |
Abt 1450-1488
William Darcy | |
B: | Abt 1450 |
of Temple Hurst, Yorkshire, England | |
D: | 30 May 1488 |
Eupheme Langton | |
M: | Aft 23 Jan 1461 |
Farnley, Yorkshire, England |
Abt 1425-Bef 1454
Richard Darcy | |
B: | Abt 1425 |
D: | Bef 1 Jun 1454 |
Abt 1404-1454
John Darcy | |
B: | Abt 1404 |
Temple Hurst, Yorkshire, England | |
D: | 1454 |
1553-1601
John Mansfield | |
B: | Between 1551 and 1553 |
Yorkshire, England | |
D: | Between 13 Jul 1601 and 31 Jul 1601 |
-1592
Mary Hobson | |
D: | Between 1587 and 3 Feb 1592 |
1621-1691
Rev. John Wilson | |
B: | Sep 1621 |
London, England | |
D: | 23 Aug 1691 |
Medfield, Norfolk, Massachusetts |
Bef 1630-1725
Sarah Hooker | |
B: | Bef 21 Feb 1630 |
M: | Bef 1649 |
D: | 20 Aug 1725 |
Braintree, Norfolk, Massachusetts |
1813-1890
Asa Hamilton Danforth | |
B: | 4 Jun 1813 |
Norton, Bristol, Massachusetts | |
D: | 29 Nov 1890 |
1819-1901
Catherine Ariana Rupert | |
B: | 3 Dec 1819 |
Point Pleasant, Macon, Virginia | |
M: | 25 Feb 1839 |
Pekin, Tazewell, Illinois | |
D: | 4 Feb 1901 |
Washington, Tazewell, Illinois |
1779-1830
Asa Danforth | |
B: | 6 Apr 1779 |
Norton, Bristol, Massachusetts | |
D: | 22 Jul 1830 |
Norton, Bristol, Massachusetts |
1785-1823
Hannah Walker | |
B: | 12 Jun 1785 |
Norton, Bristol, Massachusetts | |
M: | 27 Nov 1806 |
D: | 3 Jun 1823 |
1733-1809
Elijah Danforth | |
B: | 20 Mar 1733 |
Taunton, Bristol, Massachusetts | |
D: | 12 Feb 1809 |
Norton, Bristol, Massachusetts |
1740-1816
Susanna Copeland | |
B: | 1 Apr 1740 |
Norton, Bristol, Massachusetts | |
M: | 1 Oct 1761 |
D: | 12 Mar 1816 |
1703-Abt 1786
Thomas Danforth | |
B: | 22 May 1703 |
Taunton, Bristol, Massachusetts | |
D: | Abt 1786 |
Norwich, New London, Connecticut |
-1742
Sarah Leonard | |
M: | 11 Jun 1730 |
D: | 22 May 1742 |
1666-1727
Rev. Samuel Danforth | |
B: | 18 Dec 1666 |
Roxbury, Suffolk, Massachusetts | |
D: | 14 Nov 1727 |
1668-1761
Hannah Allen | |
B: | 22 Jul 1668 |
M: | 4 Oct 1688 |
D: | 3 Dec 1761 |
1633-1713
Mary Wilson | |
B: | 12 Sep 1633 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts | |
D: | 13 Sep 1713 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts |
1626-1674
Rev. Samuel Danforth | |
B: | Sep 1626 |
Framlingham, Suffolk, England | |
M: | 5 Nov 1651 |
D: | 19 Nov 1674 |
Roxbury, Suffolk, Massachusetts |
Bef 1592-Abt 1658
Elizabeth Mansfield | |
B: | Bef 3 Dec 1592 |
D: | Abt 1658 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts |
Abt 1591-1667
Rev. John Wilson | |
B: | Abt 1591 |
M: | Bef 1617 |
D: | 7 Aug 1667 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts |
Bef 1618-
Benjamin Keayne | |
B: | Bef 14 May 1618 |
Sarah Dudley | |
M: | Bef 1639 |
1597-1667
Anne Mansfield | |
B: | Between 1596 and 1597 |
D: | 1667 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts |
Abt 1594-1656
Robert Keayne | |
B: | Abt 1594 |
M: | 18 Jun 1617 |
D: | 23 Mar 1656 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts |
-Bef 1634
Elizabeth | |
M: | Bef 3 Feb 1592 |
D: | Bef 10 Feb 1634 |
Abt 1533-Aft 1563
Lancelot Mansfield | |
B: | Abt 1533 |
of Skirpenbeck, Yorkshire, England | |
D: | Aft 20 Sep 1563 |
Abt 1510-1545
Ralph Eure | |
B: | Abt 1510 |
of Foulbridge in Brompton, Yorkshire, England | |
D: | 6 Mar 1545 |
near Jedburgh, Roxburghshire, Scotland |
-Aft 1566
Margery Bowes | |
M: | Bef 1529 |
D: | Aft 1566 |
Abt 1483-1548
William Eure | |
B: | Abt 1483 |
of Witton in Weardale, Durham, England | |
D: | 15 Mar 1548 |
Eresby, Lincolnshire, England |
Abt 1483-
Elizabeth Willoughby | |
B: | Abt 1483 |
M: | Abt 1503 |
-1539
Ralph Eure | |
B: | of Ayton in Pickering Lythe, Yorkshire, England |
D: | 22 Oct 1539 |
-Bef 1516
Muriel Hastings | |
M: | 18 Jan 1482 |
D: | Bef Jan 1516 |
-Bef 1497
Margaret Constable | |
D: | Bef Jul 1497 |
-1462
Ralph Eure | |
B: | of Malton, Yorkshire, England |
D: | 9 Mar 1462 |
Towton, Yorkshire, England |
1792-
Ebenezer Arnold | |
B: | 5 Jul 1792 |
Middletown, Middlesex, Connecticut |
1825-
Ann Eliza Sears | |
B: | 7 Oct 1825 |
M: | 13 Apr 1846 |
Middletown, Middlesex, Connecticut |
1766-Bef 1800
Ebenezer Arnold | |
B: | 15 Mar 1766 |
Middletown, Middlesex, Connecticut | |
D: | Bef 1800 |
Persis Hubbard | |
M: | 7 Apr 1791 |
Middletown, Middlesex, Connecticut |
1734-1825
Anna Miller | |
B: | 15 Apr 1734 |
Middletown, Middlesex, Connecticut | |
D: | 18 Feb 1825 |
Middletown, Middlesex, Connecticut |
1727-Bef 1807
Ebenezer Arnold | |
B: | 26 Sep 1727 |
Middletown, Middlesex, Connecticut | |
M: | 26 Sep 1753 |
Middletown, Middlesex, Connecticut | |
D: | Bef 14 Sep 1807 |
1801-1877
Elisha Sears | |
B: | 26 Jan 1801 |
M: | 28 Nov 1822 |
D: | 29 Apr 1877 |
Bef 1775-
Esther Miller | |
B: | Bef 29 Aug 1775 |
1770-1807
Henry Hendley | |
B: | 18 Jan 1770 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts | |
M: | 27 Dec 1795 |
D: | 1807 |
At sea |
1741-1810
Joshua Miller | |
B: | 3 Feb 1741 |
Middletown, Middlesex, Connecticut | |
D: | 22 Apr 1810 |
Middletown, Middlesex, Connecticut |
1743-1777
Anna Starr | |
B: | 14 Nov 1743 |
Middletown, Middlesex, Connecticut | |
M: | 14 Jun 1764 |
Middletown, Middlesex, Connecticut | |
D: | 3 Mar 1777 |
Middletown, Middlesex, Connecticut |
1710-1777
Anna Goodrich | |
B: | 6 Mar 1710 |
Glastonbury, Hartford, Connecticut | |
D: | 10 Jun 1777 |
Middletown, Middlesex, Connecticut |
1699-1785
Stephen Miller | |
B: | 5 Mar 1699 |
Middletown, Middlesex, Connecticut | |
M: | 2 Jul 1730 |
Middletown, Middlesex, Connecticut | |
D: | 15 Aug 1785 |
Middletown, Middlesex, Connecticut |
Bef 1692-1720
Hannah Bulkeley | |
B: | Bef 17 Apr 1692 |
D: | 23 Sep 1720 |
Glastonbury, Hartford, Connecticut |
1685-1759
Rev. Richard Goodrich | |
B: | 27 Feb 1685 |
M: | 18 May 1709 |
New London, New London, Connecticut | |
D: | 7 Apr 1759 |
Middletown, Middlesex, Connecticut |
-1692
Dr. Charles Bulkeley | |
D: | 1692 |
New London, New London, Connecticut |
1668-1742
Hannah Raymond | |
B: | 8 Aug 1668 |
Norwich, New London, Connecticut | |
D: | 28 Jan 1742 |
Norwich, New London, Connecticut |
Abt 1664-1701
Peter Bulkeley | |
B: | Abt 1664 |
D: | 22 Nov 1701 |
At sea |
1676-1726
Rachel Talcott | |
B: | 2 Apr 1676 |
Wethersfield, Hartford, Connecticut | |
M: | 21 Mar 1700 |
Wethersfield, Hartford, Connecticut | |
D: | 8 Jan 1726 |
Windsor, Hartford, Connecticut |
1636-1713
Rev. Gershom Bulkeley | |
B: | Jan 1636 |
Cambridge, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
D: | 2 Dec 1713 |
Glastonbury, Hartford, Connecticut |
1631-1699
Sarah Chauncy | |
B: | 13 Jun 1631 |
Ware, Hertfordshire, England | |
M: | 6 Oct 1659 |
Concord, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
D: | 3 Jun 1699 |
Wethersfield, Hartford, Connecticut |
Abt 1602-1669
Grace Chetwood | |
B: | Abt 1602 |
England | |
D: | 21 Apr 1669 |
New London, New London, Connecticut |
1583-1659
Rev. Peter Bulkeley | |
B: | 31 Jan 1583 |
Odell, Bedfordshire, England | |
M: | Apr 1635 |
D: | 9 Mar 1659 |
Concord, Middlesex, Massachusetts |
1570-Aft 1631
Dorothy Needham | |
B: | 1570 |
D: | Aft 1631 |
Abt 1560-Bef 1635
Richard Chetwode | |
B: | Abt 1560 |
of Warkworth, Northamptonshire, England | |
D: | Bef 21 May 1635 |
1535-Bef 1603
Robert Needham | |
B: | 1535 |
of Shavington in Adderley, Shropshire, England | |
D: | Bef 18 Dec 1603 |
-Bef 1601
Frances Aston | |
M: | Bef 1558 |
D: | Bef 31 Aug 1601 |
1515-
Anne Talbot | |
B: | Between 1510 and 1515 |
1510-Bef 1556
Thomas Needham | |
B: | 1510 |
of Cranage, Cheshire, England | |
M: | 1 Feb 1526 |
D: | Bef 1556 |
-1549
John Talbot | |
B: | of Grafton, Worcestershire, England |
D: | 10 Sep 1549 |
Abt 1492-Aft 1521
Margaret Troutbeck | |
B: | Abt 1492 |
M: | Bef 1510 |
D: | Aft 11 Jul 1521 |
-Aft 1483
Elizabeth Greystoke | |
D: | Aft 20 Dec 1483 |
1452-1517
Gilbert Talbot | |
B: | 1452 |
of Grafton, Worcestershire, England | |
D: | 16 Aug 1517 |
Abt 1414-1487
Ralph Greystoke | |
B: | Abt 1414 |
D: | 1 Jun 1487 |
Elizabeth Fitz Hugh | |
M: | 1 Jul 1436 |
Bef 1666-1724
Gurdon Saltonstall, Governor of Connecticut | |
B: | Bef 27 Mar 1666 |
D: | 20 Sep 1724 |
New London, New London, Connecticut |
1811-1891
Henrietta Gray | |
B: | 1 Oct 1811 |
D: | 3 Apr 1891 |
Brookline, Norfolk, Massachusetts |
1800-1884
Ignatius Sargent | |
B: | 20 Jan 1800 |
Gloucester, Essex, Massachusetts | |
M: | 7 May 1835 |
Medford, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
D: | 18 Aug 1884 |
Brookline, Norfolk, Massachusetts |
1769-1842
Mary Brooks | |
B: | 27 Jan 1769 |
D: | 30 Jan 1842 |
Medford, Middlesex, Massachusetts |
1760-1816
Samuel Gray | |
B: | 2 Aug 1760 |
M: | 25 Apr 1799 |
D: | 21 Jan 1816 |
Medford, Middlesex, Massachusetts |
1732-1800
Abigail Brown | |
B: | 1732 |
Haverhill, Essex, Massachusetts | |
D: | 28 Nov 1800 |
Medford, Middlesex, Massachusetts |
1733-1781
Rev. Edward Brooks | |
B: | 31 Oct 1733 |
Medford, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
M: | Sep 1764 |
D: | 6 May 1781 |
Medford, Middlesex, Massachusetts |
-1772
Joanna Cotton | |
D: | 1772 |
1696-1742
Rev. John Brown | |
B: | 1 Nov 1696 |
Cambridge, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
M: | 1719 |
Sandwich, Barnstable, Massachusetts | |
D: | 2 Dec 1742 |
Haverhill, Essex, Massachusetts |
1668-1726
Elizabeth Saltonstall | |
B: | 17 Sep 1668 |
D: | 8 Jul 1726 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts |
1667-1722
Rev. Rowland Cotton | |
B: | 27 Dec 1667 |
Plymouth, Plymouth Colony | |
M: | Sep 1692 |
z | |
D: | 18 Mar 1722 |
Sandwich, Barnstable, Massachusetts |
Abt 1639-1707
Nathaniel Saltonstall | |
B: | Abt 1639 |
Ipswich, Essex, Massachusetts | |
D: | 21 May 1707 |
Haverhill, Essex, Massachusetts |
1647-1741
Elizabeth Ward | |
B: | 1 Apr 1647 |
Haverhill, Essex, Massachusetts | |
M: | 28 Dec 1663 |
Haverhill, Essex, Massachusetts | |
D: | 29 Apr 1741 |
Haverhill, Essex, Massachusetts |
Bef 1610-1694
Maj. Richard Saltonstall | |
B: | Bef 1 Oct 1610 |
D: | 29 Apr 1694 |
Hulme, Lancaster, England |
Abt 1613-1688
Muriel Gurdon | |
B: | Abt 1613 |
M: | 4 Jul 1633 |
All Hallows, Honey Lane, London, England | |
D: | 21 Apr 1688 |
Hulme, Lancashire, England |
Bef 1579-Bef 1625
Grace Kaye | |
B: | Bef 3 Sep 1579 |
D: | Bef 27 Jun 1625 |
Bef 1586-Bef 1661
Richard Saltonstall | |
B: | Bef 4 Apr 1586 |
M: | 28 Nov 1609 |
Almondbury, Yorkshire, England | |
D: | Bef 25 Oct 1661 |
Crayford, Kent, England |
-Bef 1620
Robert Kaye | |
B: | of Woodsome, Yorkshire, England |
D: | Bef 5 Dec 1620 |
Almondbury, Yorkshire, England |
Abt 1528-Bef 1590
Dorothy Mauleverer | |
B: | Abt 1528 |
D: | Bef 31 Mar 1590 |
Almondbury, Yorkshire, England |
Abt 1528-Bef 1594
John Kaye | |
B: | Abt 1528 |
of Woodsome, Yorkshire, England | |
M: | 21 Jan 1543 |
Bardsey, Yorkshire, England | |
D: | Bef 28 Jul 1594 |
Almondbury, Yorkshire, England |
-Bef 1541
Robert Mauleverer | |
B: | of Wothersome, Yorkshire, England |
D: | Bef 31 Jan 1541 |
Bardsey, Yorkshire, England |
-1553
Alice Markenfield | |
M: | Bef 2 Feb 1525 |
D: | Between 4 Mar 1553 and 7 Mar 1553 |
-Bef 1522
Anne Conyers | |
D: | Bef 1522 |
Bef 1471-1551
William Mauleverer | |
B: | Bef 1471 |
of Wothersome, Yorkshire, England | |
D: | 10 Aug 1551 |
Abt 1450-1531
Anne Bigod | |
B: | Abt 1450 |
D: | 9 Jan 1531 |
Abt 1456-1490
William Conyers | |
B: | Abt 1456 |
of Sockburn, Durham, England | |
D: | 8 Sep 1490 |
Abt 1417-1477
Anne Greystoke | |
B: | Abt 1417 |
D: | 27 Mar 1477 |
1410-1461
Ralph Bigod | |
B: | 7 Jul 1410 |
Settrington, Yorkshire, England | |
M: | 1432 |
D: | 29 Mar 1461 |
Towton, Yorkshire, England |
Abt 1390-1436
John de Greystoke | |
B: | Abt 1390 |
D: | 8 Aug 1436 |
Abt 1393-1434
Elizabeth Ferrers | |
B: | Abt 1393 |
M: | 28 Oct 1407 |
D: | 1434 |
-1413
Katherine Clifford | |
D: | 23 Apr 1413 |
1353-1418
Ralph de Greystoke | |
B: | 18 Oct 1353 |
Kirkby Ravensworth, Yorkshire, England | |
M: | Bef 1378 |
D: | 6 Apr 1418 |
-1478
Margaret Wentworth | |
D: | 28 Apr 1478 |
1438-1499
Thomas Cotton | |
B: | 1438 |
D: | 30 Jul 1499 |
1798-1884
John Winslow Emery | |
B: | 30 Mar 1798 |
Alstead, Cheshire, New Hampshire | |
D: | 20 Jul 1884 |
Paw Paw, Van Buren, Michigan |
Abt 1790-Abt 1829
Laury | |
B: | Abt 1790 |
D: | Abt Jan 1829 |
Reading, Vermont |
1771-
Smith Emery | |
B: | 16 Aug 1771 |
Haverhill, Essex, Massachusetts | |
M: | Alstead, Cheshire, New Hampshire |
1745-1828
John Burroughs | |
B: | 16 Feb 1745 |
Hartford County, Connecticut | |
D: | 1828 |
Alstead, Cheshire, New Hampshire |
1724-
Sarah Abbe | |
B: | 1724 |
Enfield, Hartford, Connecticut |
John Burroughs | |
M: | 9 Jan 1740 |
Enfield, Hartford, Connecticut |
1692-1790
John Abbe | |
B: | 27 Sep 1692 |
Enfield, Hartford, Connecticut | |
D: | 1790 |
Hartford, Hartford, Connecticut |
1693-
Hannah Boardman | |
B: | 18 Dec 1693 |
Wethersfield, Hartford, Connecticut |
1655-1742
Sarah Fairfield | |
B: | 21 Dec 1655 |
Reading, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
D: | 27 Nov 1742 |
Enfield, Hartford, Connecticut |
1656-1728
Thomas Abbe | |
B: | Between 1650 and 1656 |
M: | 16 Dec 1683 |
Marblehead, Essex, Massachusetts | |
D: | 17 May 1728 |
Enfield, Hartford, Connecticut |
Abt 1640-1711
Sarah Skepper | |
B: | Abt 1640 |
D: | 18 Dec 1711 |
Wenham, Essex, Massachusetts |
1631-1723
Walter Fairfield | |
B: | 1631 |
England | |
M: | 28 Dec 1654 |
Reading, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
D: | 20 Jul 1723 |
Wenham, Essex, Massachusetts |
Bef 1597-Bef 1646
Rev. William Skepper | |
B: | Bef 27 Nov 1597 |
D: | Bef 1646 |
Sarah Fisher | |
M: | 17 Jan 1639 |
Boston, Lincolnshire, England |
1552-1629
Edward Skepper | |
B: | 1552 |
D: | 10 Nov 1629 |
East Kirkby, Lincolnshire, England |
-Aft 1630
Mary Robinson | |
M: | 11 Apr 1592 |
Boston, Lincolnshire, England | |
D: | Aft 1630 |
Abt 1530-Aft 1586
Joan Legard | |
B: | Abt 1530 |
D: | Aft 7 Mar 1586 |
Abt 1495-Aft 1556
Richard Skepper | |
B: | Abt 1495 |
of East Kirkby, Lincolnshire, England | |
M: | Aft 4 Feb 1551 |
D: | Aft 26 May 1556 |
Abt 1498-Aft 1540
Isabel Hildyard | |
B: | Abt 1498 |
D: | Aft 10 Jul 1540 |
Abt 1490-1540
Ralph Legard | |
B: | Abt 1490 |
of Anlaby, Yorkshire, England | |
M: | Abt 1520 |
D: | 30 Jun 1540 |
-1528
Jane de la See | |
D: | Between 20 Jul 1527 and 7 Apr 1528 |
Abt 1460-1502
Peter Hildyard | |
B: | Abt 1460 |
of Winestead, Yorkshire, England | |
M: | Between 1480 and 1485 |
D: | 20 Mar 1502 |
1449-Bef 1494
Elizabeth Wentworth | |
B: | Between 1440 and 1449 |
D: | Bef Nov 1494 |
Abt 1420-1494
Martin de la See | |
B: | Abt 1420 |
of Barmston, Yorkshire, England | |
D: | Between 20 Nov 1494 and 15 Dec 1494 |
-1563
Elizabeth Seymour | |
D: | 1563 |
-1534
Anthony Oughtred | |
D: | 1534 |
-1551
Gregory Cromwell | |
D: | 1551 |
Abt 1509-1537
Jane Seymour, Queen Consort of England | |
B: | Abt 1509 |
Wolf Hall, Wiltshire, England | |
D: | 24 Oct 1537 |
Hampton Court Palace, Richmond upon Thames, London, England |
1491-1547
Henry VIII, King of England | |
B: | 28 Jun 1491 |
Greenwich, Kent, England | |
M: | 30 May 1536 |
Whitehall Palace, London, England | |
D: | 28 Jan 1547 |
Hampton Court Palace, Richmond upon Thames, London, England |
-1550
Margaret Wentworth | |
D: | Oct 1550 |
-1536
John Seymour | |
B: | of Wolfhall, Wiltshire, England |
D: | 21 Dec 1536 |
Abt 1448-1501
Henry Wentworth | |
B: | Abt 1448 |
D: | Between 17 Aug 1499 and 27 Feb 1501 |
-Aft 1484
Ann Saye | |
D: | Aft 25 Feb 1484 |
Abt 1424-1464
Philip Wentworth | |
B: | Abt 1424 |
D: | 18 May 1464 |
Middleham, Yorkshire, England |
1553-1601
John Mansfield | |
B: | Between 1551 and 1553 |
Yorkshire, England | |
D: | Between 13 Jul 1601 and 31 Jul 1601 |
-1592
Mary Hobson | |
D: | Between 1587 and 3 Feb 1592 |
1621-1691
Rev. John Wilson | |
B: | Sep 1621 |
London, England | |
D: | 23 Aug 1691 |
Medfield, Norfolk, Massachusetts |
Bef 1630-1725
Sarah Hooker | |
B: | Bef 21 Feb 1630 |
M: | Bef 1649 |
D: | 20 Aug 1725 |
Braintree, Norfolk, Massachusetts |
1813-1890
Asa Hamilton Danforth | |
B: | 4 Jun 1813 |
Norton, Bristol, Massachusetts | |
D: | 29 Nov 1890 |
1819-1901
Catherine Ariana Rupert | |
B: | 3 Dec 1819 |
Point Pleasant, Macon, Virginia | |
M: | 25 Feb 1839 |
Pekin, Tazewell, Illinois | |
D: | 4 Feb 1901 |
Washington, Tazewell, Illinois |
1779-1830
Asa Danforth | |
B: | 6 Apr 1779 |
Norton, Bristol, Massachusetts | |
D: | 22 Jul 1830 |
Norton, Bristol, Massachusetts |
1785-1823
Hannah Walker | |
B: | 12 Jun 1785 |
Norton, Bristol, Massachusetts | |
M: | 27 Nov 1806 |
D: | 3 Jun 1823 |
1733-1809
Elijah Danforth | |
B: | 20 Mar 1733 |
Taunton, Bristol, Massachusetts | |
D: | 12 Feb 1809 |
Norton, Bristol, Massachusetts |
1740-1816
Susanna Copeland | |
B: | 1 Apr 1740 |
Norton, Bristol, Massachusetts | |
M: | 1 Oct 1761 |
D: | 12 Mar 1816 |
1703-Abt 1786
Thomas Danforth | |
B: | 22 May 1703 |
Taunton, Bristol, Massachusetts | |
D: | Abt 1786 |
Norwich, New London, Connecticut |
-1742
Sarah Leonard | |
M: | 11 Jun 1730 |
D: | 22 May 1742 |
1666-1727
Rev. Samuel Danforth | |
B: | 18 Dec 1666 |
Roxbury, Suffolk, Massachusetts | |
D: | 14 Nov 1727 |
1668-1761
Hannah Allen | |
B: | 22 Jul 1668 |
M: | 4 Oct 1688 |
D: | 3 Dec 1761 |
1633-1713
Mary Wilson | |
B: | 12 Sep 1633 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts | |
D: | 13 Sep 1713 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts |
1626-1674
Rev. Samuel Danforth | |
B: | Sep 1626 |
Framlingham, Suffolk, England | |
M: | 5 Nov 1651 |
D: | 19 Nov 1674 |
Roxbury, Suffolk, Massachusetts |
Bef 1592-Abt 1658
Elizabeth Mansfield | |
B: | Bef 3 Dec 1592 |
D: | Abt 1658 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts |
Abt 1591-1667
Rev. John Wilson | |
B: | Abt 1591 |
M: | Bef 1617 |
D: | 7 Aug 1667 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts |
Bef 1618-
Benjamin Keayne | |
B: | Bef 14 May 1618 |
Sarah Dudley | |
M: | Bef 1639 |
1597-1667
Anne Mansfield | |
B: | Between 1596 and 1597 |
D: | 1667 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts |
Abt 1594-1656
Robert Keayne | |
B: | Abt 1594 |
M: | 18 Jun 1617 |
D: | 23 Mar 1656 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts |
-Bef 1634
Elizabeth | |
M: | Bef 3 Feb 1592 |
D: | Bef 10 Feb 1634 |
Abt 1533-Aft 1563
Lancelot Mansfield | |
B: | Abt 1533 |
of Skirpenbeck, Yorkshire, England | |
D: | Aft 20 Sep 1563 |
-Aft 1566
Margery Bowes | |
D: | Aft 1566 |
Abt 1510-1545
Ralph Eure | |
B: | Abt 1510 |
of Foulbridge in Brompton, Yorkshire, England | |
M: | Bef 1529 |
D: | 6 Mar 1545 |
near Jedburgh, Roxburghshire, Scotland |
-1516
Ralph Bowes | |
B: | of Streatlam, Durham, England |
D: | Apr 1516 |
1454-1523
Henry Clifford | |
B: | 1454 |
D: | 23 Apr 1523 |
-Aft 1506
Anne St. John | |
D: | Aft 12 May 1506 |
1435-1461
John Clifford | |
B: | 8 Apr 1435 |
Conisbrough Castle, Yorkshire, England | |
D: | 28 Mar 1461 |
Ferrybridge, Yorkshire, England |
-1493
Margaret Bromflete | |
D: | 12 Apr 1493 |
1414-1455
Thomas Clifford | |
B: | 25 Mar 1414 |
D: | 22 May 1455 |
St. Albans, Hertfordshire, England |
Joan Dacre | |
M: | Aft Mar 1424 |
Abt 1389-1422
John Clifford | |
B: | Abt 1389 |
D: | 13 Mar 1422 |
Mieux, France |
-1436
Elizabeth Percy | |
M: | Between Aug 1403 and 5 Nov 1412 |
D: | 26 Oct 1436 |
Abt 1363-1391
Thomas de Clifford | |
B: | Abt 1363 |
D: | 18 Aug 1391 |
-1424
Elizabeth de Ros | |
D: | Mar 1424 |
1333-1389
Roger de Clifford | |
B: | 10 Jul 1333 |
of Appleby, Westmorland, England | |
D: | 13 Jul 1389 |
-1403
Maud de Beauchamp | |
M: | Bef 20 Mar 1357 |
D: | 1403 |
-1362
Isabel de Berkeley | |
D: | 25 Jul 1362 |
1305-1344
Robert de Clifford | |
B: | 5 Nov 1305 |
of Appleby, Westmorland, England | |
M: | Jun 1328 |
Berkeley Castle, Berkeley, Gloucestershire, England | |
D: | 20 May 1344 |
1779-1858
John Bassett | |
B: | 22 Sep 1779 |
of Derby, New Haven, Connecticut | |
D: | 16 Aug 1858 |
1787-1846
Nancy Atwater Lee | |
B: | 30 Apr 1787 |
Lyme, New London, Connecticut | |
M: | Oct 1809 |
D: | 12 Apr 1846 |
1740-1824
Benjamin Bassett | |
B: | 1740 |
of Derby, New Haven, Connecticut | |
D: | 1824 |
1744-
Molly Hinman | |
B: | 1744 |
of Southbury, New Haven, Connecticut | |
M: | 29 Jul 1771 |
Southbury, New Haven, Connecticut |
1692-1764
Samuel Bassett | |
B: | 28 Nov 1692 |
Stratford, Fairfield, Connecticut | |
D: | 15 Sep 1764 |
Derby, New Haven, Connecticut |
1696-1773
Deborah Bennett | |
B: | 28 Feb 1696 |
M: | 5 Jan 1719 |
Derby, New Haven, Connecticut | |
D: | Jul 1773 |
Derby, New Haven, Connecticut |
1668-Bef 1758
Elizabeth Riggs | |
B: | 13 Jun 1668 |
Derby, New Haven, Connecticut | |
D: | Bef 2 Oct 1758 |
-1710
Robert Bassett | |
M: | Abt 1687 |
D: | 5 Aug 1710 |
Stratford, Fairfield, Connecticut |
1649-1712
Sarah Baldwin | |
B: | 1 Apr 1649 |
D: | 14 May 1712 |
Derby, New Haven, Connecticut |
Abt 1642-1734
Samuel Riggs | |
B: | Abt 1642 |
M: | 14 Jun 1667 |
Milford, New Haven, Connecticut | |
D: | 1734 |
Derby, New Haven, Connecticut |
-1688
Elizabeth Alsop | |
B: | Derbyshire, England |
D: | Jul 1688 |
Milford, New Haven, Connecticut |
Bef 1622-1665
Richard Baldwin | |
B: | Bef 25 Aug 1622 |
M: | Aft 5 Feb 1643 |
Milford, New Haven, Connecticut | |
D: | 23 Jul 1665 |
Milford, New Haven, Connecticut |
-Bef 1648
Temperance Gilbert | |
D: | Bef 6 Nov 1648 |
Abt 1596-1631
John Alsop | |
B: | Abt 1596 |
of Alsop-le-Dale, Ashbourne, Derbyshire, England | |
M: | 1 May 1617 |
Mickleover, Derbyshire, England | |
D: | Between 28 Mar 1631 and 8 Jun 1631 |
-Bef 1616
Anne Clere | |
D: | Bef 4 Nov 1616 |
-Bef 1608
William Gilbert | |
M: | 23 Apr 1578 |
Blickling, Norfolk, England | |
D: | Bef 21 Feb 1608 |
Okeover Crompton | |
M: | Abt 1610 |
1536-1606
Edward Clere | |
B: | 15 Jun 1536 |
of Blickling, Norfolk, England | |
D: | 8 Jun 1606 |
London, England |
-1580
Frances Fulmerston | |
M: | Abt 16 Dec 1554 |
D: | 20 Mar 1580 |
Blickling, Norfolk, England |
Abt 1511-1557
John Clere | |
B: | Abt 1511 |
of Ormesby St. Margaret, Norfolk, England | |
M: | Bef 19 Aug 1529 |
D: | 21 Aug 1557 |
At sea |
-Aft 1526
Margaret Willoughby | |
D: | Aft 14 Nov 1526 |
-1551
Thomas Tyrrell | |
B: | of Gipping, Suffolk, England |
D: | Between 12 Jun 1551 and 25 Aug 1551 |
1553-1601
John Mansfield | |
B: | Between 1551 and 1553 |
Yorkshire, England | |
D: | Between 13 Jul 1601 and 31 Jul 1601 |
-1592
Mary Hobson | |
D: | Between 1587 and 3 Feb 1592 |
1621-1691
Rev. John Wilson | |
B: | Sep 1621 |
London, England | |
D: | 23 Aug 1691 |
Medfield, Norfolk, Massachusetts |
Bef 1630-1725
Sarah Hooker | |
B: | Bef 21 Feb 1630 |
M: | Bef 1649 |
D: | 20 Aug 1725 |
Braintree, Norfolk, Massachusetts |
1813-1890
Asa Hamilton Danforth | |
B: | 4 Jun 1813 |
Norton, Bristol, Massachusetts | |
D: | 29 Nov 1890 |
1819-1901
Catherine Ariana Rupert | |
B: | 3 Dec 1819 |
Point Pleasant, Macon, Virginia | |
M: | 25 Feb 1839 |
Pekin, Tazewell, Illinois | |
D: | 4 Feb 1901 |
Washington, Tazewell, Illinois |
1779-1830
Asa Danforth | |
B: | 6 Apr 1779 |
Norton, Bristol, Massachusetts | |
D: | 22 Jul 1830 |
Norton, Bristol, Massachusetts |
1785-1823
Hannah Walker | |
B: | 12 Jun 1785 |
Norton, Bristol, Massachusetts | |
M: | 27 Nov 1806 |
D: | 3 Jun 1823 |
1733-1809
Elijah Danforth | |
B: | 20 Mar 1733 |
Taunton, Bristol, Massachusetts | |
D: | 12 Feb 1809 |
Norton, Bristol, Massachusetts |
1740-1816
Susanna Copeland | |
B: | 1 Apr 1740 |
Norton, Bristol, Massachusetts | |
M: | 1 Oct 1761 |
D: | 12 Mar 1816 |
1703-Abt 1786
Thomas Danforth | |
B: | 22 May 1703 |
Taunton, Bristol, Massachusetts | |
D: | Abt 1786 |
Norwich, New London, Connecticut |
-1742
Sarah Leonard | |
M: | 11 Jun 1730 |
D: | 22 May 1742 |
1666-1727
Rev. Samuel Danforth | |
B: | 18 Dec 1666 |
Roxbury, Suffolk, Massachusetts | |
D: | 14 Nov 1727 |
1668-1761
Hannah Allen | |
B: | 22 Jul 1668 |
M: | 4 Oct 1688 |
D: | 3 Dec 1761 |
1633-1713
Mary Wilson | |
B: | 12 Sep 1633 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts | |
D: | 13 Sep 1713 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts |
1626-1674
Rev. Samuel Danforth | |
B: | Sep 1626 |
Framlingham, Suffolk, England | |
M: | 5 Nov 1651 |
D: | 19 Nov 1674 |
Roxbury, Suffolk, Massachusetts |
Bef 1592-Abt 1658
Elizabeth Mansfield | |
B: | Bef 3 Dec 1592 |
D: | Abt 1658 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts |
Abt 1591-1667
Rev. John Wilson | |
B: | Abt 1591 |
M: | Bef 1617 |
D: | 7 Aug 1667 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts |
Bef 1618-
Benjamin Keayne | |
B: | Bef 14 May 1618 |
Sarah Dudley | |
M: | Bef 1639 |
1597-1667
Anne Mansfield | |
B: | Between 1596 and 1597 |
D: | 1667 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts |
Abt 1594-1656
Robert Keayne | |
B: | Abt 1594 |
M: | 18 Jun 1617 |
D: | 23 Mar 1656 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts |
-Bef 1634
Elizabeth | |
M: | Bef 3 Feb 1592 |
D: | Bef 10 Feb 1634 |
Abt 1533-Aft 1563
Lancelot Mansfield | |
B: | Abt 1533 |
of Skirpenbeck, Yorkshire, England | |
D: | Aft 20 Sep 1563 |
Abt 1510-1545
Ralph Eure | |
B: | Abt 1510 |
of Foulbridge in Brompton, Yorkshire, England | |
D: | 6 Mar 1545 |
near Jedburgh, Roxburghshire, Scotland |
-Aft 1566
Margery Bowes | |
M: | Bef 1529 |
D: | Aft 1566 |
Abt 1483-
Elizabeth Willoughby | |
B: | Abt 1483 |
Abt 1483-1548
William Eure | |
B: | Abt 1483 |
of Witton in Weardale, Durham, England | |
M: | Abt 1503 |
D: | 15 Mar 1548 |
Eresby, Lincolnshire, England |
Abt 1453-1499
Christopher Willoughby | |
B: | Abt 1453 |
of Parham, Suffolk, England | |
D: | Between 1 Nov 1498 and 13 Jul 1499 |
-1516
Margaret Jenney | |
M: | Bef 28 Mar 1482 |
D: | Between 1515 and 1516 |
-1465
Robert Willoughby | |
B: | of Parham, Suffolk, England |
D: | 30 May 1465 |
Abt 1407-Bef 1439
Joan Arundel | |
B: | Abt 1407 |
D: | Bef 1 Jul 1439 |
-Bef 1439
Thomas Willoughby | |
B: | of Parham, Suffolk, England |
M: | Aft 16 Sep 1428 |
D: | Bef 1 Jul 1439 |
-1419
Richard Arundel | |
B: | of Banstead, Surrey, England |
D: | 3 Jun 1419 |
-1436
Alice | |
M: | Bef 1407 |
D: | 30 Aug 1436 |
Abt 1345-1405
Eleanor Mautravers | |
B: | Abt 1345 |
D: | 12 Jan 1405 |
-1379
John de Arundel | |
M: | 17 Feb 1359 |
D: | 15 Dec 1379 |
in the Irish Sea |
Abt 1348-1403
Reynold Cobham | |
B: | Abt 1348 |
of Sterborough, Surrey, England | |
M: | 9 Aug 1380 |
D: | 6 Jul 1403 |
-1349
John Mautravers | |
D: | 22 Jan 1349 |
-1375
Gwenthlian | |
M: | Bef 1342 |
D: | Between Jul 1364 and 18 Oct 1375 |
-Aft 1321
Milicent de Berkeley | |
D: | Aft 1321 |
Abt 1290-1364
John Mautravers | |
B: | Abt 1290 |
of Lytchett Mautravers, Dorset, England | |
M: | Abt 1313 |
D: | 16 Feb 1364 |
1632-1707
Rev. Samuel Torrey | |
B: | 1632 |
Combe St. Nicholas, Somerset, England | |
D: | 21 Apr 1707 |
Weymouth, Norfolk, Massachusetts |
1648-1721
Mercy Chickering | |
B: | Apr 1648 |
Dedham, Norfolk, Massachusetts | |
M: | 30 Jul 1695 |
Braintree, Norfolk, Massachusetts | |
D: | 12 Mar 1721 |
Weymouth, Norfolk, Massachusetts |
1831-1906
David Bates Blanchard | |
B: | 9 Jul 1831 |
Weymouth, Norfolk, Massachusetts | |
D: | 2 Oct 1906 |
Weymouth, Norfolk, Massachusetts |
1851-1940
Martha Jane Hammett | |
B: | 22 Apr 1851 |
Acushnet, Bristol, Massachusetts | |
D: | 1940 |
Quincy, Norfolk, Massachusetts |
1790-1876
David Blanchard | |
B: | 20 Dec 1790 |
Weymouth, Norfolk, Massachusetts | |
D: | 17 Aug 1876 |
Weymouth, Norfolk, Massachusetts |
1794-
Sarah "Sally" Simmons | |
B: | 12 Dec 1794 |
Hingham, Plymouth, Massachusetts | |
M: | 20 Nov 1814 |
Weymouth, Norfolk, Massachusetts |
1761-1839
Mary Humphrey | |
B: | 21 Nov 1761 |
Weymouth, Norfolk, Massachusetts | |
D: | 9 Jan 1839 |
Weymouth, Norfolk, Massachusetts |
1759-1824
David Blanchard | |
B: | 10 Dec 1759 |
Weymouth, Norfolk, Massachusetts | |
M: | 11 Jul 1782 |
Weymouth, Norfolk, Massachusetts | |
D: | 3 Jul 1824 |
Weymouth, Norfolk, Massachusetts |
1737-1811
James Humphrey | |
B: | 12 Apr 1737 |
Weymouth, Norfolk, Massachusetts | |
D: | 20 Aug 1811 |
Weymouth, Norfolk, Massachusetts |
1738-1831
Betty Prat | |
B: | 15 Apr 1738 |
Weymouth, Norfolk, Massachusetts | |
M: | 21 Dec 1758 |
Weymouth, Norfolk, Massachusetts | |
D: | 24 Oct 1831 |
Weymouth, Norfolk, Massachusetts |
1715-1751
Ann Torrey | |
B: | 28 May 1715 |
Weymouth, Norfolk, Massachusetts | |
D: | 17 Dec 1751 |
Weymouth, Norfolk, Massachusetts |
1711-1798
Maj. James Humphrey | |
B: | 22 Jun 1711 |
Weymouth, Norfolk, Massachusetts | |
M: | 5 Dec 1734 |
Weymouth, Norfolk, Massachusetts | |
D: | 2 May 1798 |
Weymouth, Norfolk, Massachusetts |
1673-1730
John Torrey | |
B: | 23 Jun 1673 |
Weymouth, Norfolk, Massachusetts | |
D: | 7 Jan 1730 |
Weymouth, Norfolk, Massachusetts |
Abt 1678-1758
Mary Symmes | |
B: | Abt 1678 |
Charlestown, Suffolk, Massachussets | |
M: | 26 Dec 1700 |
Weymouth, Norfolk, Massachusetts | |
D: | 14 Feb 1758 |
Weymouth, Norfolk, Massachusetts |
1638-1718
William Torrey | |
B: | 1638 |
Combe St. Nicholas, Somerset, England | |
D: | 11 Jan 1718 |
Weymouth, Norfolk, Massachusetts |
Abt 1649-1729
Deborah | |
B: | Abt 1649 |
M: | Abt 1668 |
D: | 8 Feb 1729 |
Weymouth, Norfolk, Massachusetts |
Bef 1612-Bef 1639
Jane Haviland | |
B: | Bef 2 Aug 1612 |
D: | Bef 27 Apr 1639 |
Bef 1608-1690
Capt. William Torrey | |
B: | Bef 21 Dec 1608 |
M: | 17 Mar 1629 |
D: | 10 Jun 1690 |
Weymouth, Norfolk, Massachusetts |
Bef 1576-
Elizabeth Gyse | |
B: | Bef 1 Aug 1576 |
Bef 1577-Bef 1648
Robert Haviland | |
B: | Bef 11 Feb 1577 |
of Hawkesbury Barnes, Gloucestershire, England | |
M: | 7 Jul 1604 |
Kenn, Somerset, England | |
D: | Bef 19 Jul 1648 |
Abt 1540-1588
John Gyse | |
B: | Abt 1540 |
of Elmore, Gloucestershire, England | |
D: | 24 Jan 1588 |
Jane Pauncefoot | |
M: | 27 Jun 1564 |
Elmore, Gloucestershire, England |
Abt 1514-1574
William Gyse | |
B: | Abt 1514 |
of Elmore and Brockworth, Gloucestershire, England | |
D: | 7 Sep 1574 |
Elmore, Gloucestershire, England |
Mary Rotsey | |
M: | Bef 1540 |
Abt 1485-1556
John Gyse | |
B: | Abt 1485 |
of Elmore and Brockworth, Gloucestershire, England | |
D: | 20 Dec 1556 |
Brockworth, Gloucestershire, England |
-Bef 1558
Tacy Grey | |
D: | Bef 15 Nov 1558 |
-Aft 1502
Anne Berkeley | |
D: | Aft 1502 |
-1501
John Gyse | |
B: | of Elmore, Gloucestershire, England |
M: | Bef 23 Sep 1483 |
D: | 30 Sep 1501 |
Isaac Eugene Leonard, Mayor of Pekin, Illinois | |
B: | 8 Apr 1823 |
D: | 17 Feb 1879 |
Pekin, Tazewell, Illinois |
1836-1932
Louisa Mount | |
B: | 23 Sep 1836 |
New York | |
M: | 14 Mar 1855 |
Tazewell County, Illinois | |
D: | 21 Feb 1932 |
Pasadena, Los Angeles, California |
1792-1851
Julia Washburn | |
B: | 5 Nov 1792 |
Raynham, Bristol, Massachusetts | |
D: | 6 Oct 1851 |
1790-1853
Isaac Leonard | |
B: | 11 Aug 1790 |
Raynham, Bristol, Massachusetts | |
M: | 29 May 1819 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts | |
D: | 21 Jan 1853 |
1759-1838
Bethiah Shaw | |
B: | 13 Nov 1759 |
Raynham, Bristol, Massachusetts | |
D: | 27 Aug 1838 |
1761-1837
Seth Washburn | |
B: | 29 Sep 1761 |
Raynham, Bristol, Massachusetts | |
M: | 16 Jan 1781 |
Raynham, Bristol, Massachusetts | |
D: | 8 Feb 1837 |
1735-1781
Bethiah Hall | |
B: | 19 Apr 1735 |
D: | 17 Apr 1781 |
1732-1796
Col. Jonathan Shaw | |
B: | 14 Feb 1732 |
Raynham, Bristol, Massachusetts | |
M: | 17 Nov 1757 |
Raynham, Bristol, Massachusetts | |
D: | 26 Nov 1796 |
Raynham, Bristol, Massachusetts |
1705-1775
Nehemiah Hall | |
B: | 26 Jan 1705 |
D: | 31 Oct 1775 |
1711-1739
Bethia Williams | |
B: | 28 Oct 1711 |
Taunton, Bristol, Massachusetts | |
D: | 18 Feb 1739 |
1669-Aft 1724
Mary Bell | |
B: | 7 Jul 1669 |
D: | Aft 1724 |
1642-1705
Joseph Hall | |
B: | 1642 |
M: | 19 Jul 1693 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts | |
D: | 17 Apr 1705 |
Bristol County, Massachusetts |
Bef 1633-
Esther Lugg | |
B: | Bef 24 Feb 1633 |
Abt 1633-1676
James Bell | |
B: | Abt 1633 |
M: | Bef 1658 |
D: | 1676 |
Raynham, Bristol, Massachusetts |
Richard Marshall | |
M: | 11 Feb 1677 |
Bef 1609-1682
Jane Deighton | |
B: | Bef 5 Apr 1609 |
D: | Between 28 Aug 1671 and 11 Apr 1682 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts |
Bef 1595-Bef 1646
John Lugg | |
B: | Bef 11 Jul 1595 |
M: | 3 Jan 1628 |
St. Nicholas, Gloucester, Gloucestershire, England | |
D: | Bef 10 Sep 1646 |
Bef 1615-1671
Katherine Deighton | |
B: | Bef 16 Jan 1615 |
D: | 20 Aug 1671 |
Thomas Dudley, Governor of the Massachusetts Bay Colony | |
B: | 12 Oct 1576 |
Yardley Hastings, Northamptonshire, England | |
M: | 4 Apr 1644 |
Roxbury, Suffolk, Massachusetts | |
D: | 31 Jul 1653 |
Roxbury, Suffolk, Massachusetts |
-1631
Jane Bassett | |
D: | 23 Apr 1631 |
Bef 1568-1640
John Deighton | |
B: | Bef 18 Nov 1568 |
M: | 12 Apr 1605 |
St. Nicholas, Gloucester, Gloucestershire, England | |
D: | 16 May 1640 |
-1602
Edward Basset | |
B: | of Uley, Gloucestershire, England |
D: | Between 3 Jun 1601 and 5 Nov 1602 |
-1577
Henry Ligon | |
B: | of Upton St. Leonard's, Gloucestershire, England |
D: | 31 Jul 1577 |
Abt 1510-1545
John Berkeley | |
B: | Abt 1510 |
of Stoke Gifford, Gloucestershire, England | |
D: | 1545 |
-1513
Richard Berkeley | |
D: | 1513 |
-1546
Elizabeth Coningsby | |
D: | Between 30 Nov 1545 and 8 May 1546 |
Abt 1436-1501
William Berkeley | |
B: | Abt 1436 |
of Weoley in Northfield, Worcestershire, England | |
D: | 1501 |
-Aft 1502
Anne Stafford | |
D: | Aft 1502 |
1401-1464
Maurice Berkeley | |
B: | 2 Feb 1401 |
of Stoke Gifford, Gloucestershire, England | |
D: | 26 Nov 1464 |
Ellen Montfort | |
M: | Bef 1428 |
1358-1400
Maurice Berkeley | |
B: | 1 Jun 1358 |
Uley, Gloucestershire, England | |
D: | 2 Oct 1400 |
-1412
Joan Dinham | |
M: | Bef May 1400 |
D: | 22 Aug 1412 |
Abt 1334-Bef 1361
Thomas Berkeley | |
B: | Abt 1334 |
of Uley, Gloucestershire, England | |
D: | Bef 29 Sep 1361 |
-1388
Katherine Botetourte | |
M: | Bef 1350 |
D: | 22 Jan 1388 |
-1347
Maurice de Berkeley | |
B: | of Uley, Gloucestershire, England |
D: | 12 Feb 1347 |
-1351
Margery de Vere | |
M: | 29 Dec 1331 |
D: | 21 May 1351 |
Abt 1348-1403
Reynold Cobham | |
B: | Abt 1348 |
of Sterborough, Surrey, England | |
D: | 6 Jul 1403 |
-1375
Elizabeth de Stafford | |
M: | Abt 1370 |
D: | 7 Aug 1375 |
Abt 1345-1405
Eleanor Mautravers | |
B: | Abt 1345 |
M: | 9 Aug 1380 |
D: | 12 Jan 1405 |
-1369
Joan de Berkeley | |
D: | 2 Oct 1369 |
1300-1361
Reynold de Cobham | |
B: | 1300 |
of Sterborough, Surrey, England | |
D: | 5 Oct 1361 |
Isaac Eugene Leonard, Mayor of Pekin, Illinois | |
B: | 8 Apr 1823 |
D: | 17 Feb 1879 |
Pekin, Tazewell, Illinois |
1836-1932
Louisa Mount | |
B: | 23 Sep 1836 |
New York | |
M: | 14 Mar 1855 |
Tazewell County, Illinois | |
D: | 21 Feb 1932 |
Pasadena, Los Angeles, California |
1792-1851
Julia Washburn | |
B: | 5 Nov 1792 |
Raynham, Bristol, Massachusetts | |
D: | 6 Oct 1851 |
1790-1853
Isaac Leonard | |
B: | 11 Aug 1790 |
Raynham, Bristol, Massachusetts | |
M: | 29 May 1819 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts | |
D: | 21 Jan 1853 |
1759-1838
Bethiah Shaw | |
B: | 13 Nov 1759 |
Raynham, Bristol, Massachusetts | |
D: | 27 Aug 1838 |
1761-1837
Seth Washburn | |
B: | 29 Sep 1761 |
Raynham, Bristol, Massachusetts | |
M: | 16 Jan 1781 |
Raynham, Bristol, Massachusetts | |
D: | 8 Feb 1837 |
1735-1781
Bethiah Hall | |
B: | 19 Apr 1735 |
D: | 17 Apr 1781 |
1732-1796
Col. Jonathan Shaw | |
B: | 14 Feb 1732 |
Raynham, Bristol, Massachusetts | |
M: | 17 Nov 1757 |
Raynham, Bristol, Massachusetts | |
D: | 26 Nov 1796 |
Raynham, Bristol, Massachusetts |
1705-1775
Nehemiah Hall | |
B: | 26 Jan 1705 |
D: | 31 Oct 1775 |
1711-1739
Bethia Williams | |
B: | 28 Oct 1711 |
Taunton, Bristol, Massachusetts | |
D: | 18 Feb 1739 |
1669-Aft 1724
Mary Bell | |
B: | 7 Jul 1669 |
D: | Aft 1724 |
1642-1705
Joseph Hall | |
B: | 1642 |
M: | 19 Jul 1693 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts | |
D: | 17 Apr 1705 |
Bristol County, Massachusetts |
Bef 1633-
Esther Lugg | |
B: | Bef 24 Feb 1633 |
Abt 1633-1676
James Bell | |
B: | Abt 1633 |
M: | Bef 1658 |
D: | 1676 |
Raynham, Bristol, Massachusetts |
Richard Marshall | |
M: | 11 Feb 1677 |
Bef 1609-1682
Jane Deighton | |
B: | Bef 5 Apr 1609 |
D: | Between 28 Aug 1671 and 11 Apr 1682 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts |
Bef 1595-Bef 1646
John Lugg | |
B: | Bef 11 Jul 1595 |
M: | 3 Jan 1628 |
St. Nicholas, Gloucester, Gloucestershire, England | |
D: | Bef 10 Sep 1646 |
Bef 1615-1671
Katherine Deighton | |
B: | Bef 16 Jan 1615 |
D: | 20 Aug 1671 |
Thomas Dudley, Governor of the Massachusetts Bay Colony | |
B: | 12 Oct 1576 |
Yardley Hastings, Northamptonshire, England | |
M: | 4 Apr 1644 |
Roxbury, Suffolk, Massachusetts | |
D: | 31 Jul 1653 |
Roxbury, Suffolk, Massachusetts |
-1631
Jane Bassett | |
D: | 23 Apr 1631 |
Bef 1568-1640
John Deighton | |
B: | Bef 18 Nov 1568 |
M: | 12 Apr 1605 |
St. Nicholas, Gloucester, Gloucestershire, England | |
D: | 16 May 1640 |
-1602
Edward Basset | |
B: | of Uley, Gloucestershire, England |
D: | Between 3 Jun 1601 and 5 Nov 1602 |
-1577
Henry Ligon | |
B: | of Upton St. Leonard's, Gloucestershire, England |
D: | 31 Jul 1577 |
Abt 1510-1545
John Berkeley | |
B: | Abt 1510 |
of Stoke Gifford, Gloucestershire, England | |
D: | 1545 |
Abt 1470-1533
William Dennis | |
B: | Abt 1470 |
of Dyrham, Gloucestershire, England | |
D: | 22 Jun 1533 |
Abt 1435-1506
Maurice Berkeley | |
B: | Abt 1435 |
D: | Sep 1506 |
Aft 1443-Aft 1514
Isabel Meade | |
B: | Aft 1443 |
M: | 1465 |
D: | Aft 29 May 1514 |
Coventry, Warwickshire, England |
Abt 1394-1463
James Berkeley | |
B: | Abt 1394 |
Raglan, Monmouthshire, Wales | |
D: | Nov 1463 |
Berkeley Castle, Berkeley, Gloucestershire, England |
-1452
Isabel Mowbray | |
M: | Between 1423 and 1424 |
D: | 23 Sep 1452 |
Gloucester Castle, Gloucestershire, England |
1354-1405
James Berkeley | |
B: | Between 1353 and 1354 |
of Little Marshfield, Gloucestershire, England | |
D: | 13 Jun 1405 |
-Bef 1425
Elizabeth Bluet | |
D: | Bef 19 Jul 1425 |
Abt 1805-1890
Barbara Hagan | |
B: | Abt 1805 |
Nelson County, Kentucky | |
D: | 22 Jul 1890 |
Daviess County, Kentucky |
1802-1874
Charles C. Clayton | |
B: | 2 Feb 1802 |
Nelson County, Kentucky | |
M: | 21 Apr 1830 |
Bardstown, Nelson, Kentucky | |
D: | 16 Nov 1874 |
Daviess County, Kentucky |
1788-
Nancy Ann Cissell | |
B: | 1788 |
St. Mary's County, Maryland | |
M: | 17 Aug 1804 |
Nelson County, Kentucky |
Abt 1725-
Monica Blandford | |
B: | Abt 1725 |
1721-
Benjamin Hagan | |
B: | 1721 |
Charles County, Maryland |
1675-Aft 1749
Sarah Beaven | |
B: | 1675 |
Prince George's County, Maryland | |
D: | Aft 7 Aug 1749 |
Prince George's County, Maryland |
Abt 1678-
Thomas Blandford | |
B: | Abt 1678 |
M: | 20 Jun 1698 |
Abt 1654-
Mary Brent | |
B: | Abt 1654 |
Acquia, Stafford, Virginia |
-1699
Charles Beaven | |
M: | Abt 1674 |
D: | Between 20 Jun 1698 and 21 Jun 1699 |
Prince George's County, Maryland |
1600-1679
Giles Brent | |
B: | 1600 |
D: | 2 Sep 1679 |
Middlesex County, Virginia |
Abt 1631-1655
Mary Kittamaquund | |
B: | Abt 1631 |
Maryland | |
M: | Bef 9 Jan 1645 |
D: | Between 18 Apr 1654 and 4 Sep 1655 |
1746-1817
Leonard Neale, Archbishop of Baltimore | |
B: | 15 Oct 1746 |
Port Tobacco, Charles, Maryland | |
D: | 18 Jun 1817 |
Baltimore, Baltimore, Maryland |
-1763
William Neale | |
B: | Charles County, Maryland |
D: | Between 3 Feb 1763 and 8 Feb 1763 |
Charles County, Maryland |
-Bef 1786
Anne | |
D: | Bef 7 Jan 1786 |
Charles County, Maryland |
-1751
Roswell Neale | |
D: | Between 24 Mar 1751 and 1 May 1751 |
Abt 1640-1700
Col. George Brent | |
B: | Abt 1640 |
of Woodstock, Stafford, Virginia | |
D: | Between 1694 and 1700 |
Woodstock, Stafford, Virginia |
1659-1694
Mary Sewall | |
B: | Between 1658 and 1659 |
M: | 27 Mar 1687 |
D: | 12 Mar 1694 |
1602-1671
George Brent | |
B: | 1602 |
of Defford, Worcestershire, England | |
D: | 1671 |
Anne Peyton | |
M: | Aft 1635 |
-Bef 1631
Elizabeth Reade | |
D: | Bef 16 May 1631 |
-Bef 1652
Richard Brent | |
B: | of Larkstoke in Ilmington, Gloucestershire, England |
M: | 1594 |
D: | Bef 1 May 1652 |
-1611
Katherine Greville | |
D: | 1611 |
Abt 1541-1611
Giles Reade | |
B: | Abt 1541 |
of Tewkesbury, Gloucestershire, England | |
D: | 1611 |
Abt 1512-Bef 1562
Elizabeth Willoughby | |
B: | Abt 1512 |
D: | Bef 15 Nov 1562 |
-1559
Fulk Greville | |
B: | of London, England |
M: | Bef 11 Apr 1526 |
D: | 10 Nov 1559 |
1495-
Margaret Neville | |
B: | 9 Mar 1495 |
-1517
Edward Willoughby | |
B: | of Alcester, Warwickshire, England |
M: | Aft 22 Nov 1505 |
D: | Nov 1517 |
Abt 1468-Bef 1530
Richard Neville | |
B: | Abt 1468 |
of Snape, Yorkshire, England | |
D: | Bef 28 Dec 1530 |
Snape Castle, Yorkshire, England |
Anne Stafford | |
M: | Abt 1483 |
-1469
Henry Neville | |
B: | of Isenhampstead, Buckinghamshire, England |
D: | 26 Jul 1469 |
Edgecote Moor, Northamptonshire, England |
-1470
Joan Bourgchier | |
M: | Abt 1467 |
D: | 7 Oct 1470 |
-Bef 1480
Elizabeth Beauchamp | |
D: | Bef 2 Oct 1480 |
-1458
George Neville | |
B: | of Scampston, Yorkshire, England |
M: | Bef 13 Feb 1437 |
D: | 1458 |
Kislingbury, Northamptonshire, England |
1387-1422
Elizabeth Berkeley | |
B: | Between 1386 and 1387 |
D: | 28 Dec 1422 |
-1439
Richard de Beauchamp | |
M: | Between Sep 1392 and 5 Oct 1397 |
D: | 30 Apr 1439 |
Rouen, Seine-Maritime, Normandy, France |
1353-1417
Thomas Berkeley | |
B: | 5 Jan 1353 |
Berkeley Castle, Berkeley, Gloucestershire, England | |
D: | 13 Jul 1417 |
1363-1392
Margaret Lisle | |
B: | Between 1360 and 1363 |
M: | Nov 1367 |
Wingrave, Buckinghamshire, England | |
D: | 20 Mar 1392 |
Abt 1330-1368
Maurice de Berkeley | |
B: | Abt 1330 |
D: | 3 Jun 1368 |
Berkeley Castle, Berkeley, Gloucestershire, England |
-1389
Elizabeth le Despenser | |
M: | Abt 1340 |
D: | 13 Jul 1389 |
Abt 1296-1361
Thomas de Berkeley | |
B: | Abt 1296 |
of Berkeley, Gloucestershire, England | |
D: | 27 Oct 1361 |
-1337
Margaret de Mortimer | |
M: | Between 10 May 1319 and 28 Aug 1329 |
D: | 5 May 1337 |
Bef 1666-1724
Gurdon Saltonstall, Governor of Connecticut | |
B: | Bef 27 Mar 1666 |
D: | 20 Sep 1724 |
New London, New London, Connecticut |
1841-1927
Charles Sprague Sargent | |
B: | 24 Apr 1841 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts | |
D: | 22 Mar 1927 |
Brookline, Norfolk, Massachusetts |
1853-1919
Mary Allen Robeson | |
B: | 14 Jun 1853 |
Newport, Newport, Rhode Island | |
M: | 26 Nov 1873 |
D: | 15 Aug 1919 |
Brookline, Norfolk, Massachusetts |
1811-1891
Henrietta Gray | |
B: | 1 Oct 1811 |
D: | 3 Apr 1891 |
Brookline, Norfolk, Massachusetts |
1800-1884
Ignatius Sargent | |
B: | 20 Jan 1800 |
Gloucester, Essex, Massachusetts | |
M: | 7 May 1835 |
Medford, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
D: | 18 Aug 1884 |
Brookline, Norfolk, Massachusetts |
1769-1842
Mary Brooks | |
B: | 27 Jan 1769 |
D: | 30 Jan 1842 |
Medford, Middlesex, Massachusetts |
1760-1816
Samuel Gray | |
B: | 2 Aug 1760 |
M: | 25 Apr 1799 |
D: | 21 Jan 1816 |
Medford, Middlesex, Massachusetts |
1732-1800
Abigail Brown | |
B: | 1732 |
Haverhill, Essex, Massachusetts | |
D: | 28 Nov 1800 |
Medford, Middlesex, Massachusetts |
1733-1781
Rev. Edward Brooks | |
B: | 31 Oct 1733 |
Medford, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
M: | Sep 1764 |
D: | 6 May 1781 |
Medford, Middlesex, Massachusetts |
-1772
Joanna Cotton | |
D: | 1772 |
1696-1742
Rev. John Brown | |
B: | 1 Nov 1696 |
Cambridge, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
M: | 1719 |
Sandwich, Barnstable, Massachusetts | |
D: | 2 Dec 1742 |
Haverhill, Essex, Massachusetts |
1668-1726
Elizabeth Saltonstall | |
B: | 17 Sep 1668 |
D: | 8 Jul 1726 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts |
1667-1722
Rev. Rowland Cotton | |
B: | 27 Dec 1667 |
Plymouth, Plymouth Colony | |
M: | Sep 1692 |
z | |
D: | 18 Mar 1722 |
Sandwich, Barnstable, Massachusetts |
Abt 1639-1707
Nathaniel Saltonstall | |
B: | Abt 1639 |
Ipswich, Essex, Massachusetts | |
D: | 21 May 1707 |
Haverhill, Essex, Massachusetts |
1647-1741
Elizabeth Ward | |
B: | 1 Apr 1647 |
Haverhill, Essex, Massachusetts | |
M: | 28 Dec 1663 |
Haverhill, Essex, Massachusetts | |
D: | 29 Apr 1741 |
Haverhill, Essex, Massachusetts |
Bef 1610-1694
Maj. Richard Saltonstall | |
B: | Bef 1 Oct 1610 |
D: | 29 Apr 1694 |
Hulme, Lancaster, England |
Abt 1613-1688
Muriel Gurdon | |
B: | Abt 1613 |
M: | 4 Jul 1633 |
All Hallows, Honey Lane, London, England | |
D: | 21 Apr 1688 |
Hulme, Lancashire, England |
Bef 1579-Bef 1625
Grace Kaye | |
B: | Bef 3 Sep 1579 |
D: | Bef 27 Jun 1625 |
Bef 1586-Bef 1661
Richard Saltonstall | |
B: | Bef 4 Apr 1586 |
M: | 28 Nov 1609 |
Almondbury, Yorkshire, England | |
D: | Bef 25 Oct 1661 |
Crayford, Kent, England |
-Bef 1620
Robert Kaye | |
B: | of Woodsome, Yorkshire, England |
D: | Bef 5 Dec 1620 |
Almondbury, Yorkshire, England |
Abt 1528-Bef 1590
Dorothy Mauleverer | |
B: | Abt 1528 |
D: | Bef 31 Mar 1590 |
Almondbury, Yorkshire, England |
Abt 1528-Bef 1594
John Kaye | |
B: | Abt 1528 |
of Woodsome, Yorkshire, England | |
M: | 21 Jan 1543 |
Bardsey, Yorkshire, England | |
D: | Bef 28 Jul 1594 |
Almondbury, Yorkshire, England |
-1553
Alice Markenfield | |
D: | Between 4 Mar 1553 and 7 Mar 1553 |
-Bef 1541
Robert Mauleverer | |
B: | of Wothersome, Yorkshire, England |
M: | Bef 2 Feb 1525 |
D: | Bef 31 Jan 1541 |
Bardsey, Yorkshire, England |
-Bef 1526
Dorothy Gascoigne | |
D: | Bef 1526 |
-1528
Ninian Markenfield | |
B: | of Markenfield, Yorkshire, England |
D: | 25 Mar 1528 |
Abt 1571-1624
Anne Windebank | |
B: | Abt 1571 |
D: | 7 Jun 1624 |
1566-1647
Henry Reade | |
B: | 1566 |
M: | 3 Sep 1592 |
St. Martin-in-the-Fields, London, England | |
D: | 12 Apr 1647 |
Bef 1582-1646
Francis Windebank | |
B: | Bef 21 Aug 1582 |
D: | 1 Sep 1646 |
Paris, France |
Edith Jackson | |
M: | Jul 1608 |
Bef 1604-1669
Dr. Thomas Reade | |
B: | Bef 18 Oct 1604 |
D: | Mar 1669 |
Exeter House, The Strand, Middlesex, England |
Bef 1609-Aft 1668
Robert Reade | |
B: | Bef 20 Jul 1609 |
D: | Aft 7 Mar 1668 |
1694-1743
Col. Augustine Washington | |
B: | Between Aug 1693 and Apr 1694 |
D: | 12 Apr 1743 |
Ferry Farm, King George, Virginia |
1699-1729
Jane Butler | |
B: | 24 Dec 1699 |
M: | 20 Apr 1715 |
D: | 24 Nov 1729 |
George Washington, 1st President of the United States | |
B: | 11 Feb 1732 |
Pope's Creek, Westmoreland, Virginia | |
D: | 14 Dec 1799 |
Mount Vernon, Fairfax, Virginia |
1731-1802
Martha Dandridge | |
B: | 2 Jun 1731 |
M: | 6 Jan 1759 |
New Kent County, Virginia | |
D: | 22 May 1802 |
Mount Vernon, Fairfax, Virginia |
Abt 1707-1789
Mary Ball | |
B: | Abt 1707 |
Lancaster County, Virginia | |
M: | 6 Mar 1731 |
D: | 25 Aug 1789 |
Fredericksburg, Virginia |
Abt 1671-1701
Mildred Warner | |
B: | Abt 1671 |
D: | Between 24 Jan 1701 and 30 Jan 1701 |
1659-1698
Lawrence Washington | |
B: | Sep 1659 |
Westmoreland County, Virginia | |
M: | Abt 1690 |
D: | Between 11 Mar 1698 and 30 Apr 1698 |
-Aft 1695
Mildred Reade | |
B: | Williamsburg, Virginia |
D: | Aft 4 Jan 1695 |
1642-1681
Augustine Warner | |
B: | 3 Jun 1642 |
York County, Virginia | |
M: | Bef 1671 |
D: | 19 Jun 1681 |
1848-1918
Sarah Chisman | |
B: | 27 Aug 1848 |
Manchester, Dearborn, Indiana | |
D: | 5 Apr 1918 |
Anamosa, Jones, Iowa |
1848-1910
Monroe Alphonso Wightman | |
B: | 19 Apr 1848 |
Manchester, Bennington, Vermont | |
M: | 16 Feb 1870 |
Marion, Linn, Iowa | |
D: | 15 Mar 1910 |
Anamosa, Jones, Iowa |
1817-1882
John Buckner Chisman | |
B: | 29 Oct 1817 |
Virginia | |
D: | 9 Apr 1882 |
Johnson County, Iowa |
1824-1896
Sarah Jane Whitley | |
B: | 22 May 1824 |
Indiana | |
M: | 17 May 1845 |
Indiana | |
D: | 20 Dec 1896 |
1790-1842
Edmund Chisman | |
B: | 9 Nov 1790 |
Berkeley County, Virginia, later West Virginia | |
D: | 15 Feb 1842 |
Solon, Johnson, Iowa |
Martha Brown | |
M: | 29 Aug 1816 |
Berkeley, James, Virginia |
1768-1836
John Buckner Chisman | |
B: | 2 Apr 1768 |
York County, Virginia | |
D: | Between 2 Dec 1834 and 14 Oct 1836 |
1770-1857
Ann Palmer | |
B: | 5 Jan 1770 |
Martinsburg, Berkeley, Virginia (now West Virginia) | |
M: | 1789 |
D: | 7 Aug 1857 |
Dearborn County, Indiana |
-1803
John Chisman | |
D: | Between 25 Jul 1802 and 20 Jun 1803 |
York County, Virginia |
Mary Buckner | |
M: | 1763 |
-1735
Edmund Chisman | |
D: | Between 29 May 1735 and 18 Aug 1735 |
1709-1782
Elizabeth Chapman | |
B: | 28 Dec 1709 |
D: | Between 2 Aug 1780 and 17 Jun 1782 |
-1722
Thomas Chisman | |
D: | 11 Dec 1722 |
Abt 1652-1715
Capt. Thomas Chisman | |
B: | Abt 1652 |
D: | Between 25 Jan 1710 and 18 Jul 1715 |
Abt 1610-1671
Col. George Reade | |
B: | Abt 1610 |
Linkenholt, Hampshire, England | |
D: | Between 29 Sep 1670 and 21 Nov 1671 |
Virginia |
1625-1687
Elizabeth Martiau | |
B: | 1625 |
M: | Abt 1641 |
Yorktown, York, Virginia | |
D: | Between 10 Feb 1686 and 24 Jan 1687 |
Virginia |
1584-Bef 1631
Mildred Windebank | |
B: | 1584 |
D: | Bef 26 Jan 1631 |
Abt 1568-Bef 1627
Robert Reade | |
B: | Abt 1568 |
of Faccombe, Hampshire, England | |
M: | 31 Jul 1600 |
St. Martin-in-the-Fields, London, England | |
D: | Bef 20 Mar 1627 |
-1613
Frances Dymoke | |
D: | Between 11 Feb 1612 and 24 Apr 1613 |
Abt 1550-1607
Thomas Windebank | |
B: | Abt 1550 |
of St. Martin in the Fields, London, England | |
M: | 19 Aug 1566 |
Scrivelsby, Horncastle, Lincolnshire, England | |
D: | 24 Oct 1607 |
-Aft 1577
Anne Tailboys | |
D: | Aft 1577 |
Abt 1508-1567
Edward Dymoke | |
B: | Abt 1508 |
of Scrivelsby, Horncastle, Lincolnshire, England | |
M: | Between 1523 and 1 Apr 1529 |
D: | 16 Sep 1567 |
Bef 1500-1530
Gilbert Tailboys | |
B: | Bef 1500 |
of Kyme, Lincolnshire, England | |
D: | 15 Apr 1530 |
Elizabeth Blount | |
M: | Abt 1519 |
-1559
Elizabeth Gascoigne | |
D: | 1559 |
Abt 1467-1538
George Tailboys | |
B: | Abt 1467 |
M: | Bef Apr 1493 |
D: | 21 Sep 1538 |
Abt 1450-1487
William Gascoigne | |
B: | Abt 1450 |
of Gawthorpe, Yorkshire, England | |
M: | Bef 1469 |
D: | 12 Mar 1487 |
-1484
Eleanor Poynings | |
D: | 11 Feb 1484 |
1421-1461
Henry Percy | |
B: | 25 Jul 1421 |
M: | Bef 25 Jun 1435 |
D: | 29 Mar 1461 |
near Towton, Yorkshire, England |
-1455
Eleanor Berkeley | |
D: | 1 Aug 1455 |
-1429
Richard Poynings | |
B: | of Poynings, Sussex, England |
M: | Aft 8 Apr 1423 |
D: | 10 Jun 1429 |
near Orléans, France |
1821-1882
Col. Joseph Lemuel Chester | |
B: | 30 Apr 1821 |
Norwich, New London, Connecticut | |
D: | 26 Apr 1882 |
London, England |
1789-1832
Joseph Chester | |
B: | 1789 |
D: | 1832 |
Prudee Tracy | |
M: | 10 Sep 1811 |
1757-
Elizabeth Lee | |
B: | 25 May 1757 |
Joseph Chester | |
M: | 22 Sep 1785 |
Miriam Wolcott Clapp | |
B: | 10 Nov 1890 |
Jacksonville, Morgan, Illinois | |
D: | 30 May 1973 |
Alameda, Alameda, California |
Maj. Richard Stewart Dyer-Bennet | |
B: | 6 Oct 1886 |
The Lyons, Enville, Staffordshire, England | |
M: | 17 Feb 1912 |
Christchurch, Hampshire, England | |
D: | 1983 |
Edward Bull Clapp | |
B: | 14 Apr 1856 |
Cheshire, New Haven, Connecticut | |
D: | 6 Feb 1919 |
Berkeley, Alameda, California |
1863-1949
Mary Mattoon Wolcott | |
B: | 14 May 1863 |
Jacksonville, Morgan, Illinois | |
M: | 22 Dec 1886 |
Morgan, Illinois | |
D: | 22 Aug 1949 |
Alameda, Alameda, California |
1822-1924
Jane Pray Bassett | |
B: | 21 Nov 1822 |
Derby, New Haven, Connecticut | |
D: | 1924 |
1817-1884
Rev. Charles Wells Clapp | |
B: | 22 Jan 1817 |
Southampton, Hampshire, Massachusetts | |
M: | 16 Aug 1849 |
D: | 12 Aug 1884 |
1787-1846
Nancy Atwater Lee | |
B: | 30 Apr 1787 |
Lyme, New London, Connecticut | |
D: | 12 Apr 1846 |
1779-1858
John Bassett | |
B: | 22 Sep 1779 |
of Derby, New Haven, Connecticut | |
M: | Oct 1809 |
D: | 16 Aug 1858 |
1762-
Dr. Daniel Lee | |
B: | 5 Jul 1762 |
of Westerly, Washington, Rhode Island |
1760-1836
Lydia Ann Eliot | |
B: | 22 Jun 1760 |
M: | 4 Feb 1784 |
Westerly, Washington, Rhode Island | |
D: | 17 Sep 1836 |
1712-1777
Benjamin Lee | |
B: | 4 Sep 1712 |
Lyme, New London, Connecticut | |
D: | Apr 1777 |
1714-
Mary Ely | |
B: | 1714 |
M: | 25 Mar 1736 |
Abt 1670-Aft 1733
Elizabeth Smith | |
B: | Abt 1670 |
D: | Aft 24 Jan 1733 |
1670-1716
John Lee | |
B: | 21 Sep 1670 |
M: | 8 Feb 1692 |
Lyme, New London, Connecticut | |
D: | 17 Jan 1716 |
Bef 1633-
Joanna Quarles | |
B: | Bef 17 Jun 1633 |
Roxwell, Essex, England |
Abt 1621-Aft 1680
Richard Smith | |
B: | Abt 1621 |
M: | 2 Aug 1654 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts | |
D: | Aft 1680 |
Lyme, New London, Connecticut |
1601-Bef 1652
Ursula Woodgate | |
B: | 1601 |
D: | Bef 22 Nov 1652 |
Bef 1592-Bef 1644
Francis Quarles | |
B: | Bef 8 May 1592 |
M: | 28 May 1618 |
St. Andrew's, Holborn, London, England | |
D: | Bef 11 Sep 1644 |
Bef 1582-
Ursula Hall | |
B: | Bef 11 Mar 1582 |
Abt 1577-
John Woodgate | |
B: | Abt 1577 |
Abt 1548-Bef 1615
Robert Hall | |
B: | Abt 1548 |
D: | Bef 8 Sep 1615 |
-1620
Anne | |
M: | 3 Dec 1573 |
Waltham Abbey, Essex, England | |
D: | Between 24 Jan 1620 and 25 Oct 1620 |
Bef 1516-Bef 1586
Goddard Hall | |
B: | Bef 1516 |
D: | Bef 25 Nov 1586 |
Cecily | |
M: | Bef 1542 |
Bef 1496-
William Hall | |
B: | Bef 1496 |
of Ore, Sussex, England |
-Bef 1544
Anne Erley | |
D: | Bef 1544 |
-Bef 1510
Anne Dudley | |
D: | Bef 1510 |
Bef 1475-1536
Robert Hall | |
B: | Bef 1475 |
of Ore, Sussex, England | |
M: | Bef 1496 |
D: | 30 Dec 1536 |
-1554
Guildford Dudley | |
D: | 12 Feb 1554 |
Tower Hill, London, England |
1537-1554
Jane Grey, Queen of England | |
B: | Oct 1537 |
Bradgate, Leicestershire, England | |
M: | 21 May 1553 |
Durham House, London, England | |
D: | 12 Feb 1554 |
Tower Hill, London, England |
1506-1553
John Dudley | |
B: | Between 1504 and 1506 |
D: | 22 Aug 1553 |
Tower Hill, London, England |
Abt 1504-1555
Jane Guildford | |
B: | Abt 1504 |
M: | Bef 1526 |
D: | 22 Jan 1555 |
Chelsea, Middlesex, England |
Abt 1462-1510
Edmund Dudley | |
B: | Abt 1462 |
D: | 18 Aug 1510 |
Tower Hill, London, England |
Abt 1484-Aft 1530
Elizabeth Grey | |
B: | Abt 1484 |
M: | Aft 1500 |
D: | Aft 10 Aug 1530 |
-1501
John Dudley | |
D: | Between 1 Oct 1500 and 26 Jun 1501 |
-1498
Elizabeth Bramshott | |
M: | Bef 1462 |
D: | 12 Oct 1498 |
-Bef 1478
Elizabeth Berkeley | |
D: | Bef 8 Dec 1478 |
1400-1487
John Sutton | |
B: | 25 Jun 1400 |
of Dudley in Sedgley, Staffordshire, England | |
M: | Bef 28 Jun 1421 |
D: | 30 Sep 1487 |
1352-1428
John Berkeley | |
B: | 23 Jan 1352 |
Wotton-under-Edge, Gloucestershire, England | |
D: | 5 Mar 1428 |
1369-Aft 1410
Elizabeth Betteshorne | |
B: | Between 1359 and 1369 |
M: | Bef 13 Oct 1374 |
D: | Aft 1410 |
-1386
Katherine de Clivedon | |
M: | 30 May 1347 |
Charfield, Gloucestershire, England | |
D: | 13 Mar 1386 |
1281-1326
Maurice de Berkeley | |
B: | Between 1271 and 1281 |
of Berkeley, Gloucestershire, England | |
D: | 21 May 1326 |
Wallingford Castle, Oxfordshire, England |
-1314
Eve la Zouche | |
D: | 5 Dec 1314 |
-1321
Thomas de Berkeley | |
B: | of Berkeley, Gloucestershire, England |
D: | 23 Jul 1321 |
Berkeley, Gloucestershire, England |
-1310
Joan de Ferrers | |
M: | 1267 |
D: | 19 Mar 1310 |
1218-1281
Maurice de Berkeley | |
B: | 1218 |
of Berkeley, Gloucestershire, England | |
D: | 4 Apr 1281 |
-1276
Isabel fitz Richard | |
M: | Bef 12 Jul 1247 |
D: | 7 Jul 1276 |
Thomas de Berkeley | |
B: | Abt 1170 |
D: | 29 Nov 1243 |
-Aft 1273
Joan de Somery | |
M: | Abt 1217 |
D: | Aft 1273 |
Maurice fitz Robert fitz Harding | |
B: | of Berkeley, Gloucestershire, England |
D: | 16 Jun 1190 |
Alice de Berkeley | |
M: | Between 1153 and 1154 |
Bristol, Gloucestershire, England |
-1171
Robert fitz Harding | |
B: | of Bristol, England |
D: | 5 Feb 1171 |
-1170
Eva | |
D: | 12 Mar 1170 |
|
Abt 1060-Aft 1125
Harding fitz Eadnoth | |
B: | Abt 1060 |
D: | Aft 1125 |