Nielsen Hayden genealogy
Simon I de Kyme
Drag or scroll to see more of the chart.
Abt 1393-1422
Hawise Luttrell | |
B: | Abt 1393 |
D: | 24 Mar 1422 |
Irnham, Lincolnshire, England |
-1415
Thomas Belesby | |
B: | of Beelsby, Lincolnshire, England |
D: | 20 Sep 1415 |
Abt 1760-1804
Anna Lillie | |
B: | Abt 1760 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts | |
D: | Dec 1804 |
Andover, Essex, Massachusetts |
Abt 1752-1797
Samuel Howard | |
B: | Abt 1752 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts | |
M: | Aft 3 Apr 1777 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts | |
D: | Jan 1797 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts |
1728-Bef 1765
John Lillie | |
B: | 8 Aug 1728 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts | |
D: | Bef 19 Apr 1765 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts |
1732-1819
Abigail Breck | |
B: | 19 Jun 1732 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts | |
M: | 16 Aug 1754 |
Trinity Church, Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts | |
D: | 28 Oct 1819 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts |
1702-1767
Hannah Ruck | |
B: | 4 Dec 1702 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts | |
D: | Between 17 Nov 1761 and 2 Jun 1767 |
Bef 1690-1760
Theophilus Lillie | |
B: | Bef 24 Aug 1690 |
M: | 8 Jul 1725 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts | |
D: | Mar 1760 |
1672-Bef 1750
Hannah Hutchinson | |
B: | 20 Jan 1672 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts | |
D: | Bef 13 Aug 1750 |
Abt 1676-1750
John Ruck | |
B: | Abt 1676 |
M: | 29 Apr 1697 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts | |
D: | Between 13 Aug 1750 and 26 Dec 1750 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts |
1641-1717
Col. Elisha Hutchinson | |
B: | 16 Nov 1641 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts | |
D: | 10 Dec 1717 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts |
1644-1676
Hannah Hawkins | |
B: | 8 Oct 1644 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts | |
M: | 19 Nov 1665 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts | |
D: | 9 Oct 1676 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts |
Bef 1615-Aft 1649
Katherine Hamby | |
B: | Bef 19 Oct 1615 |
D: | Aft 10 Jun 1649 |
Bef 1613-1675
Edward Hutchinson | |
B: | Bef 28 May 1613 |
M: | 13 Oct 1636 |
Ipswich, Suffolk, England | |
D: | 19 Aug 1675 |
Marlborough, Middlesex, Massachusetts |
Bef 1573-1635
Robert Hamby | |
B: | Bef 5 Jul 1573 |
D: | Between 7 Jun 1635 and 6 Aug 1635 |
-Aft 1635
Elizabeth Arnold | |
M: | Bef 1613 |
D: | Aft 6 Aug 1635 |
1543-1614
Rev. William Hamby | |
B: | 31 Oct 1543 |
Brocklesby, Lincolnshire, England | |
D: | Between 22 Jan 1614 and 22 Mar 1614 |
-Aft 1613
Margaret Blewett | |
M: | Abt 1572 |
D: | Aft Jan 1613 |
Abt 1510-Bef 1547
Elizabeth Booth | |
B: | Abt 1510 |
D: | Bef 13 Jul 1547 |
Abt 1513-1559
Edward Hamby | |
B: | Abt 1513 |
of Great Limber, Lincolnshire, England | |
M: | Between 1531 and 1532 |
D: | 29 Jun 1559 |
-Aft 1536
Anne Thimbleby | |
D: | Aft 1536 |
Abt 1488-Bef 1537
John Booth | |
B: | Abt 1488 |
of Middle Soyle in Killingholme, Lincolnshire, England | |
D: | Bef 22 May 1537 |
1597-
Thomas Welby | |
B: | 1597 |
Whaplode, Holbeach, Lincolnshire, England |
Elizabeth Parke | |
M: | Aft 15 Feb 1620 |
1600-
Ann Welby | |
B: | 1600 |
Moulton near Spalding, Lincolnshire, England |
1602-1603
Anthony Welby | |
B: | 1602 |
Whaplode, Holbeach, Lincolnshire, England | |
D: | 1603 |
Bef 1630-1670
Elizabeth Farwell | |
B: | Bef 27 May 1630 |
D: | 9 Nov 1670 |
Taunton, Bristol, Massachusetts |
-1691
Joseph Wildbore | |
M: | Abt 1651 |
D: | 27 Aug 1691 |
Taunton, Bristol, Massachusetts |
Bef 1633-1634
Samuel Farwell | |
B: | Bef 9 Jun 1633 |
Boston, Lincolnshire, England | |
D: | 20 Jun 1634 |
Bef 1635-Bef 1686
John Farwell | |
B: | Bef 25 Oct 1635 |
D: | Bef 15 Sep 1686 |
Concord, Middlesex, Massachusetts |
1640-1662
Sarah Wheeler | |
B: | 22 Jun 1640 |
M: | 4 Nov 1658 |
Concord, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
D: | 23 May 1662 |
1748-1833
Oliver Wheeler | |
B: | 13 Nov 1748 |
Acton, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
D: | 9 Apr 1833 |
Hillsborough, Hillsborough, New Hampshire |
1751-1829
Hepzibah Munroe | |
B: | 3 Aug 1751 |
Billerica, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
M: | 3 Mar 1773 |
Acton, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
D: | 4 Nov 1829 |
Hillsborough, Hillsborough, New Hampshire |
1726-1786
Abigail Woods | |
B: | 11 Dec 1726 |
Groton, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
D: | 14 Aug 1786 |
Carlisle, Middlesex, Massachusetts |
1722-1804
Oliver Wheeler | |
B: | 1722 |
Lancaster, Worcester, Massachusetts | |
M: | 25 Nov 1747 |
Groton, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
D: | 31 Jul 1804 |
Acton, Middlesex, Massachusetts |
Abt 1690-1773
Samuel Woods | |
B: | Abt 1690 |
D: | 10 Apr 1773 |
Groton, Middlesex, Massachusetts |
1695-1771
Patience Bigelow | |
B: | 30 Sep 1695 |
M: | 29 Nov 1720 |
Groton, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
D: | 23 Jan 1771 |
Groton, Middlesex, Massachusetts |
1745-1787
Rebecca "Becke" Whitcomb | |
B: | 3 Dec 1745 |
Bolton, Worcester, Masaschusetts | |
D: | 4 Sep 1787 |
Bolton, Worcester, Masaschusetts |
1740-1812
Calvin Greenleaf | |
B: | 31 Mar 1740 |
M: | 17 Nov 1762 |
Bolton, Worcester, Masaschusetts | |
D: | Aug 1812 |
1728-1804
Becke Whitcomb | |
B: | 16 Jan 1728 |
Lancaster, Worcester, Massachusetts | |
D: | 3 Feb 1804 |
Bolton, Worcester, Masaschusetts |
1712-1785
John Whitcomb | |
B: | 2 Feb 1712 |
Lancaster, Worcester, Massachusetts | |
M: | 1744 |
D: | 17 Nov 1785 |
Bolton, Worcester, Masaschusetts |
1698-1755
Rachel Woods | |
B: | 1698 |
Groton, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
D: | Jun 1755 |
Bolton, Worcester, Masaschusetts |
1702-1743
Jonathan Whitcomb | |
B: | 22 Apr 1702 |
Lancaster, Worcester, Massachusetts | |
M: | 12 Dec 1722 |
Lancaster, Worcester, Massachusetts | |
D: | 7 Oct 1743 |
Lancaster, Worcester, Massachusetts |
1668-1739
Hannah Farwell | |
B: | 20 Jan 1668 |
Chelmsford, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
D: | 14 Aug 1739 |
Lancaster, Worcester, Massachusetts |
1661-1712
Samuel Woods | |
B: | 3 Jan 1661 |
Cambridge, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
M: | 30 Dec 1685 |
Chelmsford, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
D: | 19 Mar 1712 |
1701-
Hannah Farwell | |
B: | 6 May 1701 |
1703-
Elizabeth Farwell | |
B: | 30 Dec 1703 |
1706-
Edward Farwell | |
B: | 12 Jul 1706 |
1771-
Josiah Stone | |
B: | 1 Apr 1771 |
Harvard, Worcester, Massachusetts |
1772-
Sarah Darby | |
B: | 7 Feb 1772 |
Harvard, Worcester, Massachusetts | |
M: | 13 Sep 1797 |
Harvard, Worcester, Massachusetts |
1727-1788
Lt. James Stone | |
B: | 11 Aug 1727 |
Groton, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
D: | 24 Jun 1788 |
Harvard, Worcester, Massachusetts |
1724-1774
Deborah Nutting | |
B: | 1724 |
M: | 13 Sep 1748 |
Groton, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
D: | 2 Nov 1774 |
Harvard, Worcester, Massachusetts |
1729-
Mary Stone | |
B: | 23 Feb 1729 |
Groton, Middlesex, Massachusetts |
1731-1799
Jonathan Stone | |
B: | 12 Dec 1731 |
Groton, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
D: | 1799 |
Wethersfield, Hartford, Connecticut |
1734-
William Stone | |
B: | 27 Feb 1734 |
Groton, Middlesex, Massachusetts |
1736-1800
Abigail Stone | |
B: | 2 Dec 1736 |
Groton, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
D: | 1800 |
Brookline, Hillsborough, New Hampshire |
1739-
Sarah Stone | |
B: | 12 Jun 1739 |
Groton, Middlesex, Massachusetts |
1742-
Joel Stone | |
B: | 1 May 1742 |
Groton, Middlesex, Massachusetts |
1744-1831
Salmon Stone | |
B: | 17 Apr 1744 |
Groton, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
D: | 4 Oct 1831 |
Ringe, Cheshire, New Hampshire |
1747-
Hannah Stone | |
B: | 29 Oct 1747 |
1750-1830
Levi Stone | |
B: | 16 May 1750 |
Groton, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
D: | 4 Feb 1830 |
Groton, Middlesex, Massachusetts |
1709-1804
Mary Farwell | |
B: | 5 Feb 1709 |
Groton, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
D: | 29 Mar 1804 |
Groton, Middlesex, Massachusetts |
1701-1783
Deacon James Stone | |
B: | 23 Jan 1701 |
Groton, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
M: | 28 Dec 1726 |
Groton, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
D: | 27 Feb 1783 |
Groton, Middlesex, Massachusetts |
1711-
John Farwell | |
B: | 23 Jun 1711 |
1714-
Samuel Farwell | |
B: | 14 Jan 1714 |
1717-
Daniel Farwell | |
B: | 20 May 1717 |
1721-1721
Sarah Farwell | |
B: | 26 Feb 1721 |
D: | 4 Jul 1721 |
1670-1740
Joseph Farwell | |
B: | 24 Jul 1670 |
Chelmsford, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
D: | 20 Aug 1740 |
Groton, Middlesex, Massachusetts |
1673-Aft 1741
Hannah Colburn | |
B: | 1673 |
M: | 23 Jan 1696 |
Chelmsford, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
D: | Aft 10 Mar 1741 |
Chelmsford, Middlesex, Massachusetts |
1709-
Mary Farwell | |
B: | 19 Nov 1709 |
1699-1788
Edmund Hovey | |
B: | 10 Jul 1699 |
D: | 21 Jan 1788 |
Norwich, Windsor, Vermont |
Abt 1676-1753
Isaac Farwell | |
B: | Abt 1676 |
D: | 28 Jun 1753 |
1641-1722
Ensign Joseph Farwell | |
B: | 26 Feb 1641 |
Concord, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
D: | 31 Dec 1722 |
Dunstable, Middlesex, Massachusetts |
1649-Aft 1722
Hannah Learned | |
B: | 24 Aug 1649 |
Woburn, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
M: | 25 Dec 1666 |
Chelmsford, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
D: | Aft 1722 |
1753-1828
John Butterfield | |
B: | 7 Sep 1753 |
Litchfield, Hillsborough, New Hampshire | |
D: | 10 Oct 1828 |
New Boston, Hillsborough, New Hampshire |
1751-1816
Naomi Stevens | |
B: | 24 Oct 1751 |
Plaistow, Rockingham, New Hampshire | |
M: | Abt 1773 |
D: | 9 Jan 1816 |
Goffstown, Hillsborough, New Hampshire |
1731-1765
John Butterfield | |
B: | 20 Feb 1731 |
Chelmsford, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
D: | 1765 |
Goffstown, Hillsborough, New Hampshire |
1736-Abt 1836
Phebe Russell | |
B: | 1736 |
Andover, Essex, Massachusetts | |
M: | 3 Jan 1753 |
Litchfield, Hillsborough, New Hampshire | |
D: | Abt Nov 1836 |
Goffstown, Hillsborough, New Hampshire |
1698-1766
Capt. John Butterfield | |
B: | 12 Jan 1698 |
Chelmsford, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
D: | 8 Jan 1766 |
Chelmsford, Middlesex, Massachusetts |
1705-1784
Anna Hildreth | |
B: | 3 Sep 1705 |
Chelmsford, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
M: | Aft 10 Dec 1721 |
Chelmsford, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
D: | Feb 1784 |
1678-1735
Sarah Bates | |
B: | Between 1677 and 1678 |
Chelmsford, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
D: | 5 Apr 1735 |
Chelmsford, Middlesex, Massachusetts |
-1715
Benjamin Butterfield | |
B: | Chelmsford, Middlesex, Massachusetts |
M: | 16 Feb 1697 |
Chelmsford, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
D: | 24 Jul 1715 |
Woburn, Middlesex, Massachusetts |
Abt 1643-1714
Mary Farwell | |
B: | Abt 1643 |
Concord, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
D: | 7 Mar 1714 |
Chelmsford, Middlesex, Massachusetts |
1642-1722
John Bates | |
B: | 9 Jan 1642 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts | |
M: | 22 Dec 1665 |
Chelmsford, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
D: | 11 Apr 1722 |
Chelmsford, Middlesex, Massachusetts |
Abt 1645-
Olive Farwell | |
B: | Abt 1645 |
Concord, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
D: | Canterbury, Windham, Connecticut |
1643-Bef 1708
Benjamin Spalding | |
B: | 7 Apr 1643 |
Braintree, Norfolk, Massachusetts | |
M: | 30 Oct 1668 |
Braintree, Norfolk, Massachusetts | |
D: | Bef 1708 |
Canterbury, Windham, Connecticut |
Bef 1604-1692
Olive Welby | |
B: | Bef 17 Jun 1604 |
Moulton near Spalding, Lincolnshire, England | |
D: | 1 Mar 1692 |
Chelmsford, Middlesex, Massachusetts |
Abt 1605-1670
Deacon Henry Farwell | |
B: | Abt 1605 |
Boston, Lincolnshire, England | |
M: | 16 Apr 1629 |
St. Botolph's, Boston, Lincolnshire, England | |
D: | 1 Aug 1670 |
Chelmsford, Middlesex, Massachusetts |
1609-
Edward Welby | |
B: | 1609 |
Moulton near Spalding, Lincolnshire, England |
Bef 1564-
Richard Welby | |
B: | Bef 7 Feb 1564 |
Abt 1568-Bef 1610
Frances Bulkeley | |
B: | Abt 1568 |
M: | 4 Jun 1595 |
Whaplode, Holbeach, Lincolnshire, England | |
D: | Bef 7 Jun 1610 |
Moulton near Spalding, Lincolnshire, England |
-1570
Thomas Welby | |
B: | of Moulton near Spalding, Lincolnshire, England |
M: | 20 Jul 1560 |
Irnham, Lincolnshire, England | |
D: | 1570 |
Bath, Somerset, England |
Abt 1507-1590
Richard Thimbleby | |
B: | Abt 1507 |
of Irnham, Lincolnshire, England | |
D: | 25 Sep 1590 |
Irnham, Lincolnshire, England |
1482-Bef 1550
John Thimbleby | |
B: | 1482 |
of Irnham, Lincolnshire, England | |
D: | Bef 25 Jun 1550 |
Margaret Boys | |
M: | Bef 1507 |
Abt 1455-1522
Elizabeth Hilton | |
B: | Abt 1454-1455 |
D: | Between 1496 and 1522 |
-1522
Richard Thimbleby | |
B: | of Holton in le More, Lincolnshire, England |
D: | 24 Apr 1522 |
1419-1472
Godfrey Hilton | |
B: | 9 Nov 1419 |
of Irnham, Lincolnshire, England | |
D: | 18 May 1472 |
-1495
Margery Willoughby | |
B: | of Wollaston, Northamptonshire, England |
M: | 1453 |
D: | 14 Nov 1495 |
-1459
Godfrey Hilton | |
B: | of Swine, Skirlaugh, Yorkshire, England |
M: | Bef May 1416 |
D: | 5 Aug 1459 |
-Bef 1397
Joan Tailboys | |
B: | of Hepple, Rothbury, Northumberland, England |
D: | Bef 1397 |
Abt 1364-1397
Andrew Luttrell | |
B: | Abt 1364 |
of Irnham, Lincolnshire, England | |
M: | Bef 1380 |
D: | 31 Dec 1397 |
Abt 1527-1608
Elizabeth Hardwick | |
B: | Abt 1527 |
D: | 13 Feb 1608 |
-1590
George Talbot | |
D: | 1590 |
-1582
Elizabeth Cavendish | |
D: | 1582 |
-1576
Charles Stuart | |
D: | 1576 |
1746-1817
Leonard Neale, Archbishop of Baltimore | |
B: | 15 Oct 1746 |
Port Tobacco, Charles, Maryland | |
D: | 18 Jun 1817 |
Baltimore, Baltimore, Maryland |
-1763
William Neale | |
B: | Charles County, Maryland |
D: | Between 3 Feb 1763 and 8 Feb 1763 |
Charles County, Maryland |
-Bef 1786
Anne | |
D: | Bef 7 Jan 1786 |
Charles County, Maryland |
-1751
Roswell Neale | |
D: | Between 24 Mar 1751 and 1 May 1751 |
1659-1694
Mary Sewall | |
B: | Between 1658 and 1659 |
D: | 12 Mar 1694 |
Abt 1640-1700
Col. George Brent | |
B: | Abt 1640 |
of Woodstock, Stafford, Virginia | |
M: | 27 Mar 1687 |
D: | Between 1694 and 1700 |
Woodstock, Stafford, Virginia |
Bef 1633-1701
Jane Lowe | |
B: | Bef 14 Oct 1633 |
D: | 19 Jan 1701 |
-1665
Henry Sewall | |
B: | of Charles County, Maryland |
D: | Between 25 Apr 1664 and 17 Apr 1665 |
England |
1637-1715
Charles Calvert, Governor of Maryland | |
B: | 27 Aug 1637 |
M: | Abt 1666 |
D: | 21 Feb 1715 |
-Aft 1638
Anne Cavendish | |
D: | Aft 1638 |
Bef 1592-Aft 1638
Vincent Lowe | |
B: | Bef 1 Nov 1592 |
M: | Bef 1614 |
D: | Aft 1638 |
1550-1616
Henry Cavendish | |
B: | 24 Dec 1550 |
of Tutbury, Staffordshire, England | |
D: | 12 Oct 1616 |
Grace Talbot | |
M: | 9 Feb 1568 |
Bef 1593-1676
William Cavendish | |
B: | Bef 16 Dec 1593 |
D: | 25 Dec 1676 |
Welbeck Abbey, Nottinghamshire, England |
Abt 1623-1673
Margaret Lucas | |
B: | Abt 1623 |
St. John's Abbey, Colchester, Essex, England | |
M: | Abt Dec 1645 |
D: | 15 Dec 1673 |
Welbeck Abbey, Nottinghamshire, England |
1553-1617
Charles Cavendish | |
B: | Nov 1553 |
of Welbeck Abbey, Nottinghamshire, England | |
D: | 4 Apr 1617 |
1570-1629
Catherine Ogle | |
B: | 1570 |
M: | 1592 |
D: | 1629 |
1508-1557
William Cavendish | |
B: | 1 May 1508 |
M: | 20 Aug 1547 |
Bradgate, Leicestershire, England | |
D: | 25 Oct 1557 |
Abt 1495-1528
John Hardwick | |
B: | Abt 1495 |
of Hardwick in Ault Hucknall, Derbyshire, England | |
D: | 29 Jan 1528 |
-Abt 1570
Elizabeth Leeke | |
M: | 1512 |
D: | Abt 1570 |
Abt 1470-1507
John Hardwick | |
B: | Abt 1470 |
of Hardwick in Ault Hucknall, Derbyshire, England | |
D: | 22 Feb 1507 |
-Bef 1492
Thomas Pinchbeck | |
B: | of Pinchbeck, Lincolnshire, England |
D: | Bef 4 Nov 1492 |
-Bef 1518
Anne Greene | |
D: | Bef 1518 |
-1496
Richard Pinchbeck | |
B: | of Pinchbeck, Lincolnshire, England |
D: | Between 4 Nov 1492 and 20 Mar 1496 |
1597-
Thomas Welby | |
B: | 1597 |
Whaplode, Holbeach, Lincolnshire, England |
Elizabeth Parke | |
M: | Aft 15 Feb 1620 |
1600-
Ann Welby | |
B: | 1600 |
Moulton near Spalding, Lincolnshire, England |
1602-1603
Anthony Welby | |
B: | 1602 |
Whaplode, Holbeach, Lincolnshire, England | |
D: | 1603 |
Bef 1630-1670
Elizabeth Farwell | |
B: | Bef 27 May 1630 |
D: | 9 Nov 1670 |
Taunton, Bristol, Massachusetts |
-1691
Joseph Wildbore | |
M: | Abt 1651 |
D: | 27 Aug 1691 |
Taunton, Bristol, Massachusetts |
Bef 1633-1634
Samuel Farwell | |
B: | Bef 9 Jun 1633 |
Boston, Lincolnshire, England | |
D: | 20 Jun 1634 |
Bef 1635-Bef 1686
John Farwell | |
B: | Bef 25 Oct 1635 |
D: | Bef 15 Sep 1686 |
Concord, Middlesex, Massachusetts |
1640-1662
Sarah Wheeler | |
B: | 22 Jun 1640 |
M: | 4 Nov 1658 |
Concord, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
D: | 23 May 1662 |
1748-1833
Oliver Wheeler | |
B: | 13 Nov 1748 |
Acton, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
D: | 9 Apr 1833 |
Hillsborough, Hillsborough, New Hampshire |
1751-1829
Hepzibah Munroe | |
B: | 3 Aug 1751 |
Billerica, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
M: | 3 Mar 1773 |
Acton, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
D: | 4 Nov 1829 |
Hillsborough, Hillsborough, New Hampshire |
1726-1786
Abigail Woods | |
B: | 11 Dec 1726 |
Groton, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
D: | 14 Aug 1786 |
Carlisle, Middlesex, Massachusetts |
1722-1804
Oliver Wheeler | |
B: | 1722 |
Lancaster, Worcester, Massachusetts | |
M: | 25 Nov 1747 |
Groton, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
D: | 31 Jul 1804 |
Acton, Middlesex, Massachusetts |
Abt 1690-1773
Samuel Woods | |
B: | Abt 1690 |
D: | 10 Apr 1773 |
Groton, Middlesex, Massachusetts |
1695-1771
Patience Bigelow | |
B: | 30 Sep 1695 |
M: | 29 Nov 1720 |
Groton, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
D: | 23 Jan 1771 |
Groton, Middlesex, Massachusetts |
1745-1787
Rebecca "Becke" Whitcomb | |
B: | 3 Dec 1745 |
Bolton, Worcester, Masaschusetts | |
D: | 4 Sep 1787 |
Bolton, Worcester, Masaschusetts |
1740-1812
Calvin Greenleaf | |
B: | 31 Mar 1740 |
M: | 17 Nov 1762 |
Bolton, Worcester, Masaschusetts | |
D: | Aug 1812 |
1728-1804
Becke Whitcomb | |
B: | 16 Jan 1728 |
Lancaster, Worcester, Massachusetts | |
D: | 3 Feb 1804 |
Bolton, Worcester, Masaschusetts |
1712-1785
John Whitcomb | |
B: | 2 Feb 1712 |
Lancaster, Worcester, Massachusetts | |
M: | 1744 |
D: | 17 Nov 1785 |
Bolton, Worcester, Masaschusetts |
1698-1755
Rachel Woods | |
B: | 1698 |
Groton, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
D: | Jun 1755 |
Bolton, Worcester, Masaschusetts |
1702-1743
Jonathan Whitcomb | |
B: | 22 Apr 1702 |
Lancaster, Worcester, Massachusetts | |
M: | 12 Dec 1722 |
Lancaster, Worcester, Massachusetts | |
D: | 7 Oct 1743 |
Lancaster, Worcester, Massachusetts |
1668-1739
Hannah Farwell | |
B: | 20 Jan 1668 |
Chelmsford, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
D: | 14 Aug 1739 |
Lancaster, Worcester, Massachusetts |
1661-1712
Samuel Woods | |
B: | 3 Jan 1661 |
Cambridge, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
M: | 30 Dec 1685 |
Chelmsford, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
D: | 19 Mar 1712 |
1701-
Hannah Farwell | |
B: | 6 May 1701 |
1703-
Elizabeth Farwell | |
B: | 30 Dec 1703 |
1706-
Edward Farwell | |
B: | 12 Jul 1706 |
1771-
Josiah Stone | |
B: | 1 Apr 1771 |
Harvard, Worcester, Massachusetts |
1772-
Sarah Darby | |
B: | 7 Feb 1772 |
Harvard, Worcester, Massachusetts | |
M: | 13 Sep 1797 |
Harvard, Worcester, Massachusetts |
1727-1788
Lt. James Stone | |
B: | 11 Aug 1727 |
Groton, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
D: | 24 Jun 1788 |
Harvard, Worcester, Massachusetts |
1724-1774
Deborah Nutting | |
B: | 1724 |
M: | 13 Sep 1748 |
Groton, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
D: | 2 Nov 1774 |
Harvard, Worcester, Massachusetts |
1729-
Mary Stone | |
B: | 23 Feb 1729 |
Groton, Middlesex, Massachusetts |
1731-1799
Jonathan Stone | |
B: | 12 Dec 1731 |
Groton, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
D: | 1799 |
Wethersfield, Hartford, Connecticut |
1734-
William Stone | |
B: | 27 Feb 1734 |
Groton, Middlesex, Massachusetts |
1736-1800
Abigail Stone | |
B: | 2 Dec 1736 |
Groton, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
D: | 1800 |
Brookline, Hillsborough, New Hampshire |
1739-
Sarah Stone | |
B: | 12 Jun 1739 |
Groton, Middlesex, Massachusetts |
1742-
Joel Stone | |
B: | 1 May 1742 |
Groton, Middlesex, Massachusetts |
1744-1831
Salmon Stone | |
B: | 17 Apr 1744 |
Groton, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
D: | 4 Oct 1831 |
Ringe, Cheshire, New Hampshire |
1747-
Hannah Stone | |
B: | 29 Oct 1747 |
1750-1830
Levi Stone | |
B: | 16 May 1750 |
Groton, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
D: | 4 Feb 1830 |
Groton, Middlesex, Massachusetts |
1709-1804
Mary Farwell | |
B: | 5 Feb 1709 |
Groton, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
D: | 29 Mar 1804 |
Groton, Middlesex, Massachusetts |
1701-1783
Deacon James Stone | |
B: | 23 Jan 1701 |
Groton, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
M: | 28 Dec 1726 |
Groton, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
D: | 27 Feb 1783 |
Groton, Middlesex, Massachusetts |
1711-
John Farwell | |
B: | 23 Jun 1711 |
1714-
Samuel Farwell | |
B: | 14 Jan 1714 |
1717-
Daniel Farwell | |
B: | 20 May 1717 |
1721-1721
Sarah Farwell | |
B: | 26 Feb 1721 |
D: | 4 Jul 1721 |
1670-1740
Joseph Farwell | |
B: | 24 Jul 1670 |
Chelmsford, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
D: | 20 Aug 1740 |
Groton, Middlesex, Massachusetts |
1673-Aft 1741
Hannah Colburn | |
B: | 1673 |
M: | 23 Jan 1696 |
Chelmsford, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
D: | Aft 10 Mar 1741 |
Chelmsford, Middlesex, Massachusetts |
1709-
Mary Farwell | |
B: | 19 Nov 1709 |
1699-1788
Edmund Hovey | |
B: | 10 Jul 1699 |
D: | 21 Jan 1788 |
Norwich, Windsor, Vermont |
Abt 1676-1753
Isaac Farwell | |
B: | Abt 1676 |
D: | 28 Jun 1753 |
1641-1722
Ensign Joseph Farwell | |
B: | 26 Feb 1641 |
Concord, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
D: | 31 Dec 1722 |
Dunstable, Middlesex, Massachusetts |
1649-Aft 1722
Hannah Learned | |
B: | 24 Aug 1649 |
Woburn, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
M: | 25 Dec 1666 |
Chelmsford, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
D: | Aft 1722 |
1753-1828
John Butterfield | |
B: | 7 Sep 1753 |
Litchfield, Hillsborough, New Hampshire | |
D: | 10 Oct 1828 |
New Boston, Hillsborough, New Hampshire |
1751-1816
Naomi Stevens | |
B: | 24 Oct 1751 |
Plaistow, Rockingham, New Hampshire | |
M: | Abt 1773 |
D: | 9 Jan 1816 |
Goffstown, Hillsborough, New Hampshire |
1731-1765
John Butterfield | |
B: | 20 Feb 1731 |
Chelmsford, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
D: | 1765 |
Goffstown, Hillsborough, New Hampshire |
1736-Abt 1836
Phebe Russell | |
B: | 1736 |
Andover, Essex, Massachusetts | |
M: | 3 Jan 1753 |
Litchfield, Hillsborough, New Hampshire | |
D: | Abt Nov 1836 |
Goffstown, Hillsborough, New Hampshire |
1698-1766
Capt. John Butterfield | |
B: | 12 Jan 1698 |
Chelmsford, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
D: | 8 Jan 1766 |
Chelmsford, Middlesex, Massachusetts |
1705-1784
Anna Hildreth | |
B: | 3 Sep 1705 |
Chelmsford, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
M: | Aft 10 Dec 1721 |
Chelmsford, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
D: | Feb 1784 |
1678-1735
Sarah Bates | |
B: | Between 1677 and 1678 |
Chelmsford, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
D: | 5 Apr 1735 |
Chelmsford, Middlesex, Massachusetts |
-1715
Benjamin Butterfield | |
B: | Chelmsford, Middlesex, Massachusetts |
M: | 16 Feb 1697 |
Chelmsford, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
D: | 24 Jul 1715 |
Woburn, Middlesex, Massachusetts |
Abt 1643-1714
Mary Farwell | |
B: | Abt 1643 |
Concord, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
D: | 7 Mar 1714 |
Chelmsford, Middlesex, Massachusetts |
1642-1722
John Bates | |
B: | 9 Jan 1642 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts | |
M: | 22 Dec 1665 |
Chelmsford, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
D: | 11 Apr 1722 |
Chelmsford, Middlesex, Massachusetts |
Abt 1645-
Olive Farwell | |
B: | Abt 1645 |
Concord, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
D: | Canterbury, Windham, Connecticut |
1643-Bef 1708
Benjamin Spalding | |
B: | 7 Apr 1643 |
Braintree, Norfolk, Massachusetts | |
M: | 30 Oct 1668 |
Braintree, Norfolk, Massachusetts | |
D: | Bef 1708 |
Canterbury, Windham, Connecticut |
Bef 1604-1692
Olive Welby | |
B: | Bef 17 Jun 1604 |
Moulton near Spalding, Lincolnshire, England | |
D: | 1 Mar 1692 |
Chelmsford, Middlesex, Massachusetts |
Abt 1605-1670
Deacon Henry Farwell | |
B: | Abt 1605 |
Boston, Lincolnshire, England | |
M: | 16 Apr 1629 |
St. Botolph's, Boston, Lincolnshire, England | |
D: | 1 Aug 1670 |
Chelmsford, Middlesex, Massachusetts |
1609-
Edward Welby | |
B: | 1609 |
Moulton near Spalding, Lincolnshire, England |
Bef 1564-
Richard Welby | |
B: | Bef 7 Feb 1564 |
Abt 1568-Bef 1610
Frances Bulkeley | |
B: | Abt 1568 |
M: | 4 Jun 1595 |
Whaplode, Holbeach, Lincolnshire, England | |
D: | Bef 7 Jun 1610 |
Moulton near Spalding, Lincolnshire, England |
-1570
Thomas Welby | |
B: | of Moulton near Spalding, Lincolnshire, England |
M: | 20 Jul 1560 |
Irnham, Lincolnshire, England | |
D: | 1570 |
Bath, Somerset, England |
Abt 1507-1590
Richard Thimbleby | |
B: | Abt 1507 |
of Irnham, Lincolnshire, England | |
D: | 25 Sep 1590 |
Irnham, Lincolnshire, England |
Bef 1504-1572
Robert Tyrwhit | |
B: | Bef 1504 |
D: | 10 May 1572 |
-Aft 1534
Bridget Wiltshire | |
D: | Aft Jan 1534 |
-1567
Katherine Tyrwhit | |
D: | 1567 |
-Bef 1578
Elizabeth Oxenbridge | |
M: | Between Apr 1538 and 4 Aug 1539 |
D: | Bef 28 Apr 1578 |
St. John's Lane, Clerkenwell, Middlesex, England |
Abt 1482-1548
Robert Tyrwhit | |
B: | Abt 1482 |
of Kettleby, Lincolnshire, England | |
D: | 4 Jul 1548 |
Kettleby, Lincolnshire, England |
Abt 1571-1624
Anne Windebank | |
B: | Abt 1571 |
D: | 7 Jun 1624 |
1566-1647
Henry Reade | |
B: | 1566 |
M: | 3 Sep 1592 |
St. Martin-in-the-Fields, London, England | |
D: | 12 Apr 1647 |
Bef 1582-1646
Francis Windebank | |
B: | Bef 21 Aug 1582 |
D: | 1 Sep 1646 |
Paris, France |
Edith Jackson | |
M: | Jul 1608 |
Bef 1604-1669
Dr. Thomas Reade | |
B: | Bef 18 Oct 1604 |
D: | Mar 1669 |
Exeter House, The Strand, Middlesex, England |
Bef 1609-Aft 1668
Robert Reade | |
B: | Bef 20 Jul 1609 |
D: | Aft 7 Mar 1668 |
1694-1743
Col. Augustine Washington | |
B: | Between Aug 1693 and Apr 1694 |
D: | 12 Apr 1743 |
Ferry Farm, King George, Virginia |
1699-1729
Jane Butler | |
B: | 24 Dec 1699 |
M: | 20 Apr 1715 |
D: | 24 Nov 1729 |
George Washington, 1st President of the United States | |
B: | 11 Feb 1732 |
Pope's Creek, Westmoreland, Virginia | |
D: | 14 Dec 1799 |
Mount Vernon, Fairfax, Virginia |
1731-1802
Martha Dandridge | |
B: | 2 Jun 1731 |
M: | 6 Jan 1759 |
New Kent County, Virginia | |
D: | 22 May 1802 |
Mount Vernon, Fairfax, Virginia |
Abt 1707-1789
Mary Ball | |
B: | Abt 1707 |
Lancaster County, Virginia | |
M: | 6 Mar 1731 |
D: | 25 Aug 1789 |
Fredericksburg, Virginia |
Abt 1671-1701
Mildred Warner | |
B: | Abt 1671 |
D: | Between 24 Jan 1701 and 30 Jan 1701 |
1659-1698
Lawrence Washington | |
B: | Sep 1659 |
Westmoreland County, Virginia | |
M: | Abt 1690 |
D: | Between 11 Mar 1698 and 30 Apr 1698 |
-Aft 1695
Mildred Reade | |
B: | Williamsburg, Virginia |
D: | Aft 4 Jan 1695 |
1642-1681
Augustine Warner | |
B: | 3 Jun 1642 |
York County, Virginia | |
M: | Bef 1671 |
D: | 19 Jun 1681 |
1768-1836
John Buckner Chisman | |
B: | 2 Apr 1768 |
York County, Virginia | |
D: | Between 2 Dec 1834 and 14 Oct 1836 |
1770-1857
Ann Palmer | |
B: | 5 Jan 1770 |
Martinsburg, Berkeley, Virginia (now West Virginia) | |
M: | 1789 |
D: | 7 Aug 1857 |
Dearborn County, Indiana |
-1803
John Chisman | |
D: | Between 25 Jul 1802 and 20 Jun 1803 |
York County, Virginia |
Mary Buckner | |
M: | 1763 |
-1735
Edmund Chisman | |
D: | Between 29 May 1735 and 18 Aug 1735 |
1709-1782
Elizabeth Chapman | |
B: | 28 Dec 1709 |
D: | Between 2 Aug 1780 and 17 Jun 1782 |
-1722
Thomas Chisman | |
D: | 11 Dec 1722 |
Abt 1652-1715
Capt. Thomas Chisman | |
B: | Abt 1652 |
D: | Between 25 Jan 1710 and 18 Jul 1715 |
Abt 1610-1671
Col. George Reade | |
B: | Abt 1610 |
Linkenholt, Hampshire, England | |
D: | Between 29 Sep 1670 and 21 Nov 1671 |
Virginia |
1625-1687
Elizabeth Martiau | |
B: | 1625 |
M: | Abt 1641 |
Yorktown, York, Virginia | |
D: | Between 10 Feb 1686 and 24 Jan 1687 |
Virginia |
1584-Bef 1631
Mildred Windebank | |
B: | 1584 |
D: | Bef 26 Jan 1631 |
Abt 1568-Bef 1627
Robert Reade | |
B: | Abt 1568 |
of Faccombe, Hampshire, England | |
M: | 31 Jul 1600 |
St. Martin-in-the-Fields, London, England | |
D: | Bef 20 Mar 1627 |
-1613
Frances Dymoke | |
D: | Between 11 Feb 1612 and 24 Apr 1613 |
Abt 1550-1607
Thomas Windebank | |
B: | Abt 1550 |
of St. Martin in the Fields, London, England | |
M: | 19 Aug 1566 |
Scrivelsby, Horncastle, Lincolnshire, England | |
D: | 24 Oct 1607 |
-Aft 1577
Anne Tailboys | |
D: | Aft 1577 |
Abt 1508-1567
Edward Dymoke | |
B: | Abt 1508 |
of Scrivelsby, Horncastle, Lincolnshire, England | |
M: | Between 1523 and 1 Apr 1529 |
D: | 16 Sep 1567 |
Bef 1500-1530
Gilbert Tailboys | |
B: | Bef 1500 |
of Kyme, Lincolnshire, England | |
D: | 15 Apr 1530 |
Elizabeth Blount | |
M: | Abt 1519 |
Abt 1467-1538
George Tailboys | |
B: | Abt 1467 |
D: | 21 Sep 1538 |
-1559
Elizabeth Gascoigne | |
M: | Bef Apr 1493 |
D: | 1559 |
Abt 1451-1494
Robert Tailboys | |
B: | Abt 1441-1451 |
of Kyme, Lincolnshire, England | |
D: | 31 Jan 1494 |
-Bef 1495
Elizabeth Heron | |
M: | Bef 1467 |
D: | Bef 30 Jan 1495 |
Abt 1415-1464
William Tailboys | |
B: | Abt 1415 |
D: | 26 May 1464 |
Sandhills, Newcastle-upon-Tyne, Northumberland, England |
-1491
Elizabeth Bonville | |
D: | 14 Feb 1491 |
-1444
Walter Tailboys | |
B: | of Goltho, Lincolnshire, England |
D: | 13 Apr 1444 |
-Bef 1448
Alice Stafford | |
M: | Bef 1432 |
D: | Bef 24 Apr 1448 |
1728-Bef 1765
John Lillie | |
B: | 8 Aug 1728 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts | |
D: | Bef 19 Apr 1765 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts |
1732-1819
Abigail Breck | |
B: | 19 Jun 1732 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts | |
M: | 16 Aug 1754 |
Trinity Church, Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts | |
D: | 28 Oct 1819 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts |
1702-1767
Hannah Ruck | |
B: | 4 Dec 1702 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts | |
D: | Between 17 Nov 1761 and 2 Jun 1767 |
Bef 1690-1760
Theophilus Lillie | |
B: | Bef 24 Aug 1690 |
M: | 8 Jul 1725 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts | |
D: | Mar 1760 |
1672-Bef 1750
Hannah Hutchinson | |
B: | 20 Jan 1672 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts | |
D: | Bef 13 Aug 1750 |
Abt 1676-1750
John Ruck | |
B: | Abt 1676 |
M: | 29 Apr 1697 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts | |
D: | Between 13 Aug 1750 and 26 Dec 1750 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts |
1641-1717
Col. Elisha Hutchinson | |
B: | 16 Nov 1641 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts | |
D: | 10 Dec 1717 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts |
1644-1676
Hannah Hawkins | |
B: | 8 Oct 1644 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts | |
M: | 19 Nov 1665 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts | |
D: | 9 Oct 1676 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts |
Bef 1615-Aft 1649
Katherine Hamby | |
B: | Bef 19 Oct 1615 |
D: | Aft 10 Jun 1649 |
Bef 1613-1675
Edward Hutchinson | |
B: | Bef 28 May 1613 |
M: | 13 Oct 1636 |
Ipswich, Suffolk, England | |
D: | 19 Aug 1675 |
Marlborough, Middlesex, Massachusetts |
Bef 1573-1635
Robert Hamby | |
B: | Bef 5 Jul 1573 |
D: | Between 7 Jun 1635 and 6 Aug 1635 |
-Aft 1635
Elizabeth Arnold | |
M: | Bef 1613 |
D: | Aft 6 Aug 1635 |
1543-1614
Rev. William Hamby | |
B: | 31 Oct 1543 |
Brocklesby, Lincolnshire, England | |
D: | Between 22 Jan 1614 and 22 Mar 1614 |
-Aft 1613
Margaret Blewett | |
M: | Abt 1572 |
D: | Aft Jan 1613 |
Abt 1510-Bef 1547
Elizabeth Booth | |
B: | Abt 1510 |
D: | Bef 13 Jul 1547 |
Abt 1513-1559
Edward Hamby | |
B: | Abt 1513 |
of Great Limber, Lincolnshire, England | |
M: | Between 1531 and 1532 |
D: | 29 Jun 1559 |
Abt 1488-Bef 1537
John Booth | |
B: | Abt 1488 |
of Middle Soyle in Killingholme, Lincolnshire, England | |
D: | Bef 22 May 1537 |
-Aft 1536
Anne Thimbleby | |
D: | Aft 1536 |
Abt 1465-
Elizabeth Ayscough | |
B: | Abt 1465 |
-1509
William Booth | |
B: | of Middle Soyle in Killingholme, Lincolnshire, England |
D: | 20 Oct 1509 |
Abt 1446-Bef 1491
Margaret Tailboys | |
B: | Abt 1446 |
D: | Bef Jul 1491 |
-1491
John Ayscough | |
B: | of Cowling in Bedale, Yorkshire, England |
D: | 20 Jul 1491 |
-Bef 1467
John Tailboys | |
B: | of Stallingborough, Lincolnshire, England |
D: | Bef Apr 1467 |
-1467
John Tailboys | |
B: | of Stallingborough, Lincolnshire, England |
D: | 16 Apr 1467 |
1350-1417
Walter Tailboys | |
B: | 2 Feb 1350 |
Hepple, Rothbury, Northumberland, England | |
D: | 20 Sep 1417 |
-Aft 1417
Margaret | |
M: | Bef 1396 |
D: | Aft Nov 1417 |
-Aft 1381
Eleanor de Boroughdon | |
D: | Aft 1381 |
Abt 1334-1369
Henry Tailboys | |
B: | Abt 1334 |
of Hepple, Rothbury, Northumberland, England | |
D: | 23 Feb 1369 |
-Bef 1381
Elizabeth de Umfreville | |
D: | Bef 6 Jan 1381 |
-Bef 1351
Gilbert de Burradon | |
B: | of Burradon, Alwinton, Northumberland, England |
D: | Bef 1351 |
-Bef 1318
Lucy de Kyme | |
D: | Bef 1318 |
Abt 1277-1325
Robert de Umfreville | |
B: | Abt 1277 |
of Prudhoe, Hexham, Northumberland, England | |
M: | Bef 20 Sep 1303 |
D: | Mar 1325 |
Aft 1238-1323
Philip de Kyme | |
B: | Aft 1238 |
of Sotby, Lincolnshire, England | |
D: | 1 Mar 1323 |
Joan le Bigod | |
M: | Abt 1280 |
-Bef 1259
William III de Kyme | |
B: | of Sotby, Lincolnshire, England |
D: | Bef 3 Sep 1259 |
-Aft 1278
Lucy de Ros | |
D: | Aft 1278 |
-Bef 1242
Philip II de Kyme | |
B: | of Sotby, Lincolnshire, England |
D: | Bef 30 May 1242 |
-Bef 1219
Simon III de Kyme | |
B: | of Sotby, Lincolnshire, England |
D: | Bef 11 Feb 1219 |
-Aft 1227
Rohese de Clare | |
M: | Bef 1176 |
D: | Aft 1227 |
-1189
Philip I de Kyme | |
B: | of Kyme, Lincolnshire, England |
D: | 1189 |
-Aft 1189
Hawise | |
D: | Aft 1189 |
1788-
Nancy Ann Cissell | |
B: | 1788 |
St. Mary's County, Maryland | |
M: | 17 Aug 1804 |
Nelson County, Kentucky |
Abt 1725-
Monica Blandford | |
B: | Abt 1725 |
1721-
Benjamin Hagan | |
B: | 1721 |
Charles County, Maryland |
1675-Aft 1749
Sarah Beaven | |
B: | 1675 |
Prince George's County, Maryland | |
D: | Aft 7 Aug 1749 |
Prince George's County, Maryland |
Abt 1678-
Thomas Blandford | |
B: | Abt 1678 |
M: | 20 Jun 1698 |
Abt 1654-
Mary Brent | |
B: | Abt 1654 |
Acquia, Stafford, Virginia |
-1699
Charles Beaven | |
M: | Abt 1674 |
D: | Between 20 Jun 1698 and 21 Jun 1699 |
Prince George's County, Maryland |
1600-1679
Giles Brent | |
B: | 1600 |
D: | 2 Sep 1679 |
Middlesex County, Virginia |
Abt 1631-1655
Mary Kittamaquund | |
B: | Abt 1631 |
Maryland | |
M: | Bef 9 Jan 1645 |
D: | Between 18 Apr 1654 and 4 Sep 1655 |
1746-1817
Leonard Neale, Archbishop of Baltimore | |
B: | 15 Oct 1746 |
Port Tobacco, Charles, Maryland | |
D: | 18 Jun 1817 |
Baltimore, Baltimore, Maryland |
-1763
William Neale | |
B: | Charles County, Maryland |
D: | Between 3 Feb 1763 and 8 Feb 1763 |
Charles County, Maryland |
-Bef 1786
Anne | |
D: | Bef 7 Jan 1786 |
Charles County, Maryland |
-1751
Roswell Neale | |
D: | Between 24 Mar 1751 and 1 May 1751 |
Abt 1640-1700
Col. George Brent | |
B: | Abt 1640 |
of Woodstock, Stafford, Virginia | |
D: | Between 1694 and 1700 |
Woodstock, Stafford, Virginia |
1659-1694
Mary Sewall | |
B: | Between 1658 and 1659 |
M: | 27 Mar 1687 |
D: | 12 Mar 1694 |
1602-1671
George Brent | |
B: | 1602 |
of Defford, Worcestershire, England | |
D: | 1671 |
Anne Peyton | |
M: | Aft 1635 |
-Bef 1631
Elizabeth Reade | |
D: | Bef 16 May 1631 |
-Bef 1652
Richard Brent | |
B: | of Larkstoke in Ilmington, Gloucestershire, England |
M: | 1594 |
D: | Bef 1 May 1652 |
-1611
Katherine Greville | |
D: | 1611 |
Abt 1541-1611
Giles Reade | |
B: | Abt 1541 |
of Tewkesbury, Gloucestershire, England | |
D: | 1611 |
Abt 1512-Bef 1562
Elizabeth Willoughby | |
B: | Abt 1512 |
D: | Bef 15 Nov 1562 |
-1559
Fulk Greville | |
B: | of London, England |
M: | Bef 11 Apr 1526 |
D: | 10 Nov 1559 |
-1517
Edward Willoughby | |
B: | of Alcester, Warwickshire, England |
D: | Nov 1517 |
1495-
Margaret Neville | |
B: | 9 Mar 1495 |
M: | Aft 22 Nov 1505 |
-1503
Elizabeth Beauchamp | |
D: | 10 Aug 1503 |
1472-1521
Robert Willoughby | |
B: | Between 1470 and 1472 |
of Brook in Westbury, Wiltshire, England | |
M: | Bef 28 Feb 1495 |
D: | 10 Nov 1521 |
1759-1838
Bethiah Shaw | |
B: | 13 Nov 1759 |
Raynham, Bristol, Massachusetts | |
D: | 27 Aug 1838 |
1761-1837
Seth Washburn | |
B: | 29 Sep 1761 |
Raynham, Bristol, Massachusetts | |
M: | 16 Jan 1781 |
Raynham, Bristol, Massachusetts | |
D: | 8 Feb 1837 |
1735-1781
Bethiah Hall | |
B: | 19 Apr 1735 |
D: | 17 Apr 1781 |
1732-1796
Col. Jonathan Shaw | |
B: | 14 Feb 1732 |
Raynham, Bristol, Massachusetts | |
M: | 17 Nov 1757 |
Raynham, Bristol, Massachusetts | |
D: | 26 Nov 1796 |
Raynham, Bristol, Massachusetts |
1705-1775
Nehemiah Hall | |
B: | 26 Jan 1705 |
D: | 31 Oct 1775 |
1711-1739
Bethia Williams | |
B: | 28 Oct 1711 |
Taunton, Bristol, Massachusetts | |
D: | 18 Feb 1739 |
1669-Aft 1724
Mary Bell | |
B: | 7 Jul 1669 |
D: | Aft 1724 |
1642-1705
Joseph Hall | |
B: | 1642 |
M: | 19 Jul 1693 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts | |
D: | 17 Apr 1705 |
Bristol County, Massachusetts |
Bef 1633-
Esther Lugg | |
B: | Bef 24 Feb 1633 |
Abt 1633-1676
James Bell | |
B: | Abt 1633 |
M: | Bef 1658 |
D: | 1676 |
Raynham, Bristol, Massachusetts |
Richard Marshall | |
M: | 11 Feb 1677 |
Bef 1609-1682
Jane Deighton | |
B: | Bef 5 Apr 1609 |
D: | Between 28 Aug 1671 and 11 Apr 1682 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts |
Bef 1595-Bef 1646
John Lugg | |
B: | Bef 11 Jul 1595 |
M: | 3 Jan 1628 |
St. Nicholas, Gloucester, Gloucestershire, England | |
D: | Bef 10 Sep 1646 |
Bef 1615-1671
Katherine Deighton | |
B: | Bef 16 Jan 1615 |
D: | 20 Aug 1671 |
Thomas Dudley, Governor of the Massachusetts Bay Colony | |
B: | 12 Oct 1576 |
Yardley Hastings, Northamptonshire, England | |
M: | 4 Apr 1644 |
Roxbury, Suffolk, Massachusetts | |
D: | 31 Jul 1653 |
Roxbury, Suffolk, Massachusetts |
-1631
Jane Bassett | |
D: | 23 Apr 1631 |
Bef 1568-1640
John Deighton | |
B: | Bef 18 Nov 1568 |
M: | 12 Apr 1605 |
St. Nicholas, Gloucester, Gloucestershire, England | |
D: | 16 May 1640 |
-1602
Edward Basset | |
B: | of Uley, Gloucestershire, England |
D: | Between 3 Jun 1601 and 5 Nov 1602 |
-1577
Henry Ligon | |
B: | of Upton St. Leonard's, Gloucestershire, England |
D: | 31 Jul 1577 |
Abt 1491-1556
Richard Lygon | |
B: | Abt 1491 |
of Madresfield, Worcestershire, England | |
D: | 20 Mar 1556 |
-1542
Margery Greville | |
M: | Bef 1511 |
D: | 1542 |
1475-1534
Anne Beauchamp | |
B: | Between 1472 and 1475 |
D: | 22 Jul 1534 |
1477-1512
Richard Lygon | |
B: | Between 1467 and 1477 |
of Madresfield, Worcestershire, England | |
M: | Abt 1490 |
D: | 1 May 1512 |
Madresfield, Worcestershire, England |
Abt 1435-1503
Richard Beauchamp | |
B: | Abt 1435 |
of Powick, Worcestershire, England | |
M: | 27 Jan 1447 |
Alcester, Warwickshire, England | |
D: | 19 Jan 1503 |
Broomhill, Kent, England |
1632-1707
Rev. Samuel Torrey | |
B: | 1632 |
Combe St. Nicholas, Somerset, England | |
D: | 21 Apr 1707 |
Weymouth, Norfolk, Massachusetts |
1648-1721
Mercy Chickering | |
B: | Apr 1648 |
Dedham, Norfolk, Massachusetts | |
M: | 30 Jul 1695 |
Braintree, Norfolk, Massachusetts | |
D: | 12 Mar 1721 |
Weymouth, Norfolk, Massachusetts |
1761-1839
Mary Humphrey | |
B: | 21 Nov 1761 |
Weymouth, Norfolk, Massachusetts | |
D: | 9 Jan 1839 |
Weymouth, Norfolk, Massachusetts |
1759-1824
David Blanchard | |
B: | 10 Dec 1759 |
Weymouth, Norfolk, Massachusetts | |
M: | 11 Jul 1782 |
Weymouth, Norfolk, Massachusetts | |
D: | 3 Jul 1824 |
Weymouth, Norfolk, Massachusetts |
1737-1811
James Humphrey | |
B: | 12 Apr 1737 |
Weymouth, Norfolk, Massachusetts | |
D: | 20 Aug 1811 |
Weymouth, Norfolk, Massachusetts |
1738-1831
Betty Prat | |
B: | 15 Apr 1738 |
Weymouth, Norfolk, Massachusetts | |
M: | 21 Dec 1758 |
Weymouth, Norfolk, Massachusetts | |
D: | 24 Oct 1831 |
Weymouth, Norfolk, Massachusetts |
1715-1751
Ann Torrey | |
B: | 28 May 1715 |
Weymouth, Norfolk, Massachusetts | |
D: | 17 Dec 1751 |
Weymouth, Norfolk, Massachusetts |
1711-1798
Maj. James Humphrey | |
B: | 22 Jun 1711 |
Weymouth, Norfolk, Massachusetts | |
M: | 5 Dec 1734 |
Weymouth, Norfolk, Massachusetts | |
D: | 2 May 1798 |
Weymouth, Norfolk, Massachusetts |
1673-1730
John Torrey | |
B: | 23 Jun 1673 |
Weymouth, Norfolk, Massachusetts | |
D: | 7 Jan 1730 |
Weymouth, Norfolk, Massachusetts |
Abt 1678-1758
Mary Symmes | |
B: | Abt 1678 |
Charlestown, Suffolk, Massachussets | |
M: | 26 Dec 1700 |
Weymouth, Norfolk, Massachusetts | |
D: | 14 Feb 1758 |
Weymouth, Norfolk, Massachusetts |
1638-1718
William Torrey | |
B: | 1638 |
Combe St. Nicholas, Somerset, England | |
D: | 11 Jan 1718 |
Weymouth, Norfolk, Massachusetts |
Abt 1649-1729
Deborah | |
B: | Abt 1649 |
M: | Abt 1668 |
D: | 8 Feb 1729 |
Weymouth, Norfolk, Massachusetts |
Bef 1612-Bef 1639
Jane Haviland | |
B: | Bef 2 Aug 1612 |
D: | Bef 27 Apr 1639 |
Bef 1608-1690
Capt. William Torrey | |
B: | Bef 21 Dec 1608 |
M: | 17 Mar 1629 |
D: | 10 Jun 1690 |
Weymouth, Norfolk, Massachusetts |
Bef 1576-
Elizabeth Gyse | |
B: | Bef 1 Aug 1576 |
Bef 1577-Bef 1648
Robert Haviland | |
B: | Bef 11 Feb 1577 |
of Hawkesbury Barnes, Gloucestershire, England | |
M: | 7 Jul 1604 |
Kenn, Somerset, England | |
D: | Bef 19 Jul 1648 |
Abt 1540-1588
John Gyse | |
B: | Abt 1540 |
of Elmore, Gloucestershire, England | |
D: | 24 Jan 1588 |
Jane Pauncefoot | |
M: | 27 Jun 1564 |
Elmore, Gloucestershire, England |
Abt 1514-1574
William Gyse | |
B: | Abt 1514 |
of Elmore and Brockworth, Gloucestershire, England | |
D: | 7 Sep 1574 |
Elmore, Gloucestershire, England |
Mary Rotsey | |
M: | Bef 1540 |
Abt 1485-1556
John Gyse | |
B: | Abt 1485 |
of Elmore and Brockworth, Gloucestershire, England | |
D: | 20 Dec 1556 |
Brockworth, Gloucestershire, England |
-Bef 1558
Tacy Grey | |
D: | Bef 15 Nov 1558 |
-Aft 1502
Anne Berkeley | |
D: | Aft 1502 |
-1501
John Gyse | |
B: | of Elmore, Gloucestershire, England |
M: | Bef 23 Sep 1483 |
D: | 30 Sep 1501 |
1759-1838
Bethiah Shaw | |
B: | 13 Nov 1759 |
Raynham, Bristol, Massachusetts | |
D: | 27 Aug 1838 |
1761-1837
Seth Washburn | |
B: | 29 Sep 1761 |
Raynham, Bristol, Massachusetts | |
M: | 16 Jan 1781 |
Raynham, Bristol, Massachusetts | |
D: | 8 Feb 1837 |
1735-1781
Bethiah Hall | |
B: | 19 Apr 1735 |
D: | 17 Apr 1781 |
1732-1796
Col. Jonathan Shaw | |
B: | 14 Feb 1732 |
Raynham, Bristol, Massachusetts | |
M: | 17 Nov 1757 |
Raynham, Bristol, Massachusetts | |
D: | 26 Nov 1796 |
Raynham, Bristol, Massachusetts |
1705-1775
Nehemiah Hall | |
B: | 26 Jan 1705 |
D: | 31 Oct 1775 |
1711-1739
Bethia Williams | |
B: | 28 Oct 1711 |
Taunton, Bristol, Massachusetts | |
D: | 18 Feb 1739 |
1669-Aft 1724
Mary Bell | |
B: | 7 Jul 1669 |
D: | Aft 1724 |
1642-1705
Joseph Hall | |
B: | 1642 |
M: | 19 Jul 1693 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts | |
D: | 17 Apr 1705 |
Bristol County, Massachusetts |
Bef 1633-
Esther Lugg | |
B: | Bef 24 Feb 1633 |
Abt 1633-1676
James Bell | |
B: | Abt 1633 |
M: | Bef 1658 |
D: | 1676 |
Raynham, Bristol, Massachusetts |
Richard Marshall | |
M: | 11 Feb 1677 |
Bef 1609-1682
Jane Deighton | |
B: | Bef 5 Apr 1609 |
D: | Between 28 Aug 1671 and 11 Apr 1682 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts |
Bef 1595-Bef 1646
John Lugg | |
B: | Bef 11 Jul 1595 |
M: | 3 Jan 1628 |
St. Nicholas, Gloucester, Gloucestershire, England | |
D: | Bef 10 Sep 1646 |
Bef 1615-1671
Katherine Deighton | |
B: | Bef 16 Jan 1615 |
D: | 20 Aug 1671 |
Thomas Dudley, Governor of the Massachusetts Bay Colony | |
B: | 12 Oct 1576 |
Yardley Hastings, Northamptonshire, England | |
M: | 4 Apr 1644 |
Roxbury, Suffolk, Massachusetts | |
D: | 31 Jul 1653 |
Roxbury, Suffolk, Massachusetts |
-1631
Jane Bassett | |
D: | 23 Apr 1631 |
Bef 1568-1640
John Deighton | |
B: | Bef 18 Nov 1568 |
M: | 12 Apr 1605 |
St. Nicholas, Gloucester, Gloucestershire, England | |
D: | 16 May 1640 |
-1602
Edward Basset | |
B: | of Uley, Gloucestershire, England |
D: | Between 3 Jun 1601 and 5 Nov 1602 |
-1577
Henry Ligon | |
B: | of Upton St. Leonard's, Gloucestershire, England |
D: | 31 Jul 1577 |
Abt 1510-1545
John Berkeley | |
B: | Abt 1510 |
of Stoke Gifford, Gloucestershire, England | |
D: | 1545 |
-1513
Richard Berkeley | |
D: | 1513 |
-1546
Elizabeth Coningsby | |
D: | Between 30 Nov 1545 and 8 May 1546 |
-Aft 1502
Anne Stafford | |
D: | Aft 1502 |
Abt 1436-1501
William Berkeley | |
B: | Abt 1436 |
of Weoley in Northfield, Worcestershire, England | |
D: | 1501 |
1788-
Nancy Ann Cissell | |
B: | 1788 |
St. Mary's County, Maryland | |
M: | 17 Aug 1804 |
Nelson County, Kentucky |
Abt 1725-
Monica Blandford | |
B: | Abt 1725 |
1721-
Benjamin Hagan | |
B: | 1721 |
Charles County, Maryland |
1675-Aft 1749
Sarah Beaven | |
B: | 1675 |
Prince George's County, Maryland | |
D: | Aft 7 Aug 1749 |
Prince George's County, Maryland |
Abt 1678-
Thomas Blandford | |
B: | Abt 1678 |
M: | 20 Jun 1698 |
Abt 1654-
Mary Brent | |
B: | Abt 1654 |
Acquia, Stafford, Virginia |
-1699
Charles Beaven | |
M: | Abt 1674 |
D: | Between 20 Jun 1698 and 21 Jun 1699 |
Prince George's County, Maryland |
1600-1679
Giles Brent | |
B: | 1600 |
D: | 2 Sep 1679 |
Middlesex County, Virginia |
Abt 1631-1655
Mary Kittamaquund | |
B: | Abt 1631 |
Maryland | |
M: | Bef 9 Jan 1645 |
D: | Between 18 Apr 1654 and 4 Sep 1655 |
1746-1817
Leonard Neale, Archbishop of Baltimore | |
B: | 15 Oct 1746 |
Port Tobacco, Charles, Maryland | |
D: | 18 Jun 1817 |
Baltimore, Baltimore, Maryland |
-1763
William Neale | |
B: | Charles County, Maryland |
D: | Between 3 Feb 1763 and 8 Feb 1763 |
Charles County, Maryland |
-Bef 1786
Anne | |
D: | Bef 7 Jan 1786 |
Charles County, Maryland |
-1751
Roswell Neale | |
D: | Between 24 Mar 1751 and 1 May 1751 |
Abt 1640-1700
Col. George Brent | |
B: | Abt 1640 |
of Woodstock, Stafford, Virginia | |
D: | Between 1694 and 1700 |
Woodstock, Stafford, Virginia |
1659-1694
Mary Sewall | |
B: | Between 1658 and 1659 |
M: | 27 Mar 1687 |
D: | 12 Mar 1694 |
1602-1671
George Brent | |
B: | 1602 |
of Defford, Worcestershire, England | |
D: | 1671 |
Anne Peyton | |
M: | Aft 1635 |
-Bef 1631
Elizabeth Reade | |
D: | Bef 16 May 1631 |
-Bef 1652
Richard Brent | |
B: | of Larkstoke in Ilmington, Gloucestershire, England |
M: | 1594 |
D: | Bef 1 May 1652 |
-1611
Katherine Greville | |
D: | 1611 |
Abt 1541-1611
Giles Reade | |
B: | Abt 1541 |
of Tewkesbury, Gloucestershire, England | |
D: | 1611 |
Abt 1512-Bef 1562
Elizabeth Willoughby | |
B: | Abt 1512 |
D: | Bef 15 Nov 1562 |
-1559
Fulk Greville | |
B: | of London, England |
M: | Bef 11 Apr 1526 |
D: | 10 Nov 1559 |
1495-
Margaret Neville | |
B: | 9 Mar 1495 |
-1517
Edward Willoughby | |
B: | of Alcester, Warwickshire, England |
M: | Aft 22 Nov 1505 |
D: | Nov 1517 |
Abt 1468-Bef 1530
Richard Neville | |
B: | Abt 1468 |
of Snape, Yorkshire, England | |
M: | Abt 1483 |
D: | Bef 28 Dec 1530 |
Snape Castle, Yorkshire, England |
-1558
Anthony Cope | |
B: | of Adstone, Northamptonshire, England |
D: | Between 6 Jun 1558 and 20 Dec 1558 |
1796-1873
Eliza Harriet Arnold | |
B: | 5 Oct 1796 |
Providence, Providence, Rhode Island | |
D: | 30 Aug 1873 |
1795-1882
Zachariah Allen | |
B: | 15 Sep 1795 |
Providence, Providence, Rhode Island | |
M: | 1 May 1817 |
D: | 17 Mar 1882 |
Providence, Providence, Rhode Island |
1754-1809
Patience Greene | |
B: | 13 May 1754 |
East Greenwich, Kent, Rhode Island | |
D: | 2 Nov 1809 |
Providence, Providence, Rhode Island |
1745-1798
Welcome Arnold | |
B: | 24 Mar 1745 |
M: | 11 Feb 1773 |
D: | 29 Sep 1798 |
1727-Bef 1761
Samuel Greene | |
B: | 25 Aug 1727 |
D: | Bef 1761 |
At sea |
1728-1809
Patience Cooke | |
B: | 18 Jan 1728 |
East Greenwich, Kent, Rhode Island | |
M: | 28 Apr 1747 |
D: | 9 Jul 1809 |
1695-1758
William Greene, Governor of Rhode Island | |
B: | 16 Mar 1695 |
Apponaug, Warwick, Kent, Rhode Island | |
D: | 23 Jan 1758 |
1698-1777
Catherine Greene | |
B: | 31 Mar 1698 |
Warwick, Kent, Rhode Island | |
M: | 30 Dec 1719 |
D: | 28 Nov 1777 |
1671-1720
Samuel Greene | |
B: | 30 Jan 1671 |
Occupasuetuxet, Rhode Island | |
D: | 1720 |
1673-1732
Mary Gorton | |
B: | 31 Oct 1673 |
M: | 24 Jan 1695 |
D: | Jan 1732 |
Bef 1627-1709
Annis Almy | |
B: | Bef 26 Feb 1627 |
D: | 6 May 1709 |
Warwick, Kent, Rhode Island |
Bef 1620-1708
John Greene | |
B: | Bef 15 Aug 1620 |
Salisbury, Wiltshire, England | |
M: | Bef 1649 |
D: | 27 Nov 1708 |
Warwick, Kent, Rhode Island |
1603-Aft 1676
Audrey Barlow | |
B: | Between 1600 and 1603 |
D: | Aft 1676 |
1601-1677
William Almy | |
B: | Between 1600 and 1601 |
of South Kilworth, Leicestershire, England | |
M: | Aft 17 Jul 1626 |
Lutterworth, Leicestershire, England | |
D: | Between 28 Feb 1677 and 23 Apr 1677 |
Portsmouth, Newport, Rhode Island |
-Aft 1638
Stafford Barlow | |
B: | of Lutterworth, Leicestershire, England |
D: | Aft 1638 |
-Aft 1571
Thomas Barlow | |
B: | of Huncote in Narborough, Leicestershire, England |
M: | Bef 1568 |
D: | Aft 1571 |
-1548
Humphrey Stafford | |
B: | of Blatherwycke, Northamptonshire, England |
D: | 8 May 1548 |
-Aft 1558
Margaret Tame | |
M: | Aft 10 Feb 1526 |
D: | Aft Jan 1558 |
1478-1545
Humphrey Stafford | |
B: | 1 May 1478 |
of Cotered, Hertfordshire, England | |
D: | 22 Sep 1545 |
-Bef 1532
Margaret Fogge | |
M: | Aft 1490 |
D: | Bef 1532 |
1427-1486
Humphrey Stafford | |
B: | Between 1426 and 1427 |
of Grafton, Worcestershire, England | |
D: | 8 Jul 1486 |
Tyburn, Middlesex, England |
Abt 1447-1482
Katherine Fray | |
B: | Abt 1447 |
M: | Aft 1462 |
D: | 12 May 1482 |
1400-1450
Humphrey Stafford | |
B: | 1400 |
of Grafton, Worcestershire, England | |
D: | 7 Jun 1450 |
Sevenoaks, Kent, England |
Abt 1406-Aft 1475
Eleanor Aylesbury | |
B: | Abt 1406 |
M: | Aft 2 Jan 1424 |
D: | Aft 1475 |
-Bef 1419
Elizabeth Burdet | |
D: | Bef 1419 |
Abt 1384-1419
Humphrey Stafford | |
B: | Abt 1384 |
of Grafton, Worcestershire, England | |
M: | Bef 1400 |
D: | 20 Feb 1419 |
Bef 1344-1403
John Burdet | |
B: | Bef Jan 1344 |
of Huncote in Narborough, Leicestershire, England | |
M: | Bef Dec 1380 |
D: | Between Nov 1402 and 15 Apr 1403 |
1734-1825
Anna Miller | |
B: | 15 Apr 1734 |
Middletown, Middlesex, Connecticut | |
D: | 18 Feb 1825 |
Middletown, Middlesex, Connecticut |
1727-Bef 1807
Ebenezer Arnold | |
B: | 26 Sep 1727 |
Middletown, Middlesex, Connecticut | |
M: | 26 Sep 1753 |
Middletown, Middlesex, Connecticut | |
D: | Bef 14 Sep 1807 |
1741-1810
Joshua Miller | |
B: | 3 Feb 1741 |
Middletown, Middlesex, Connecticut | |
D: | 22 Apr 1810 |
Middletown, Middlesex, Connecticut |
1743-1777
Anna Starr | |
B: | 14 Nov 1743 |
Middletown, Middlesex, Connecticut | |
M: | 14 Jun 1764 |
Middletown, Middlesex, Connecticut | |
D: | 3 Mar 1777 |
Middletown, Middlesex, Connecticut |
1710-1777
Anna Goodrich | |
B: | 6 Mar 1710 |
Glastonbury, Hartford, Connecticut | |
D: | 10 Jun 1777 |
Middletown, Middlesex, Connecticut |
1699-1785
Stephen Miller | |
B: | 5 Mar 1699 |
Middletown, Middlesex, Connecticut | |
M: | 2 Jul 1730 |
Middletown, Middlesex, Connecticut | |
D: | 15 Aug 1785 |
Middletown, Middlesex, Connecticut |
Bef 1692-1720
Hannah Bulkeley | |
B: | Bef 17 Apr 1692 |
D: | 23 Sep 1720 |
Glastonbury, Hartford, Connecticut |
1685-1759
Rev. Richard Goodrich | |
B: | 27 Feb 1685 |
M: | 18 May 1709 |
New London, New London, Connecticut | |
D: | 7 Apr 1759 |
Middletown, Middlesex, Connecticut |
-1692
Dr. Charles Bulkeley | |
D: | 1692 |
New London, New London, Connecticut |
1668-1742
Hannah Raymond | |
B: | 8 Aug 1668 |
Norwich, New London, Connecticut | |
D: | 28 Jan 1742 |
Norwich, New London, Connecticut |
Abt 1664-1701
Peter Bulkeley | |
B: | Abt 1664 |
D: | 22 Nov 1701 |
At sea |
1676-1726
Rachel Talcott | |
B: | 2 Apr 1676 |
Wethersfield, Hartford, Connecticut | |
M: | 21 Mar 1700 |
Wethersfield, Hartford, Connecticut | |
D: | 8 Jan 1726 |
Windsor, Hartford, Connecticut |
1636-1713
Rev. Gershom Bulkeley | |
B: | Jan 1636 |
Cambridge, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
D: | 2 Dec 1713 |
Glastonbury, Hartford, Connecticut |
1631-1699
Sarah Chauncy | |
B: | 13 Jun 1631 |
Ware, Hertfordshire, England | |
M: | 6 Oct 1659 |
Concord, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
D: | 3 Jun 1699 |
Wethersfield, Hartford, Connecticut |
Abt 1602-1669
Grace Chetwood | |
B: | Abt 1602 |
England | |
D: | 21 Apr 1669 |
New London, New London, Connecticut |
1583-1659
Rev. Peter Bulkeley | |
B: | 31 Jan 1583 |
Odell, Bedfordshire, England | |
M: | Apr 1635 |
D: | 9 Mar 1659 |
Concord, Middlesex, Massachusetts |
1570-Aft 1631
Dorothy Needham | |
B: | 1570 |
D: | Aft 1631 |
Abt 1560-Bef 1635
Richard Chetwode | |
B: | Abt 1560 |
of Warkworth, Northamptonshire, England | |
D: | Bef 21 May 1635 |
1535-Bef 1603
Robert Needham | |
B: | 1535 |
of Shavington in Adderley, Shropshire, England | |
D: | Bef 18 Dec 1603 |
-Bef 1601
Frances Aston | |
M: | Bef 1558 |
D: | Bef 31 Aug 1601 |
1510-Bef 1556
Thomas Needham | |
B: | 1510 |
of Cranage, Cheshire, England | |
D: | Bef 1556 |
1515-
Anne Talbot | |
B: | Between 1510 and 1515 |
M: | 1 Feb 1526 |
-1560
Agnes Mainwaring | |
D: | 2 May 1560 |
-1556
Robert Needham | |
B: | of Shavington in Adderley, Shropshire, England |
D: | 4 Jun 1556 |
-1495
John Mainwaring | |
B: | of Over Peover, Bucklow, Cheshire, England |
D: | 8 Jul 1495 |
1743-1777
Anna Starr | |
B: | 14 Nov 1743 |
Middletown, Middlesex, Connecticut | |
D: | 3 Mar 1777 |
Middletown, Middlesex, Connecticut |
1741-1810
Joshua Miller | |
B: | 3 Feb 1741 |
Middletown, Middlesex, Connecticut | |
M: | 14 Jun 1764 |
Middletown, Middlesex, Connecticut | |
D: | 22 Apr 1810 |
Middletown, Middlesex, Connecticut |
1700-1752
Capt. Daniel Starr | |
B: | 18 Jan 1700 |
Middletown, Middlesex, Connecticut | |
D: | 21 Aug 1752 |
Middletown, Middlesex, Connecticut |
Abt 1700-1777
Esther Southmayd | |
B: | Abt 1700 |
M: | 26 Feb 1724 |
D: | 5 Feb 1777 |
1678-1745
Abigail Baldwin | |
B: | 14 Dec 1678 |
Guilford, New Haven, Connecticut | |
D: | 24 Aug 1745 |
1676-1758
Joseph Starr | |
B: | 23 Sep 1676 |
Middletown, Middlesex, Connecticut | |
M: | 24 Jun 1697 |
D: | 13 Jul 1758 |
Middletown, Middlesex, Connecticut |
1753-1831
Samuel Baldwin | |
B: | 22 May 1753 |
Danbury, Fairfield, Connecticut | |
D: | 19 Dec 1831 |
Aurora, Portage, Ohio |
1755-1822
Hannah Northrup | |
B: | 28 Feb 1755 |
Ridgefield, Fairfield, Connecticut | |
M: | 9 Dec 1772 |
D: | 5 Aug 1822 |
Aurora, Portage, Ohio |
1724-1797
Caleb Baldwin | |
B: | 27 Jul 1724 |
Branford, New Haven, Connecticut | |
D: | 19 Jul 1797 |
Danbury, Ridgefield, Fairfield, Connecticut |
1726-1802
Martha Brown | |
B: | 22 Oct 1726 |
Stamford, Fairfield, Connecticut | |
M: | 21 Feb 1745 |
Danbury, Fairfield, Connecticut | |
D: | 26 Jun 1802 |
Danbury, Fairfield, Connecticut |
1689-1764
Samuel Baldwin | |
B: | 13 Jan 1689 |
Guilford, New Haven, Connecticut | |
D: | 21 Jan 1764 |
Milford, New Haven, Connecticut |
Bef 1694-1735
Lydia Sperry | |
B: | Bef 27 May 1694 |
M: | 8 Jan 1713 |
Branford, New Haven, Connecticut | |
D: | 24 Jan 1735 |
New Haven County, Connecticut |
1658-Aft 1701
Abigail Baldwin | |
B: | 15 Nov 1658 |
Milford, New Haven, Connecticut | |
D: | Aft Jun 1701 |
Abt 1655-1696
Samuel Baldwin | |
B: | Abt 1655 |
Fairfield, Fairfield, Connecticut | |
D: | 12 Jan 1696 |
Guilford, New Haven, Connecticut |
Bef 1634-1670
Mary Bruen | |
B: | Bef 12 Jun 1634 |
D: | 2 Sep 1670 |
-Bef 1681
John Baldwin | |
B: | of Milford, New Haven, Connecticut |
D: | Bef 21 Jun 1681 |
Bef 1606-Aft 1679
Obadiah Bruen | |
B: | Bef 25 Dec 1606 |
D: | Aft 1679 |
Newark, Essex, New Jersey |
Bef 1609-Aft 1696
Sarah Seeley | |
B: | Bef 22 Oct 1609 |
M: | 7 May 1633 |
St. Martin's, Birmingham, Warwickshire, England | |
D: | Aft 1696 |
1560-1626
John Bruen | |
B: | 1560 |
Bruen Stapleford in Tarvin, Cheshire, England | |
D: | 18 Jan 1626 |
Bruen Stapleford in Tarvin, Cheshire, England |
Abt 1581-Bef 1606
Anne Fox | |
B: | Abt 1581 |
M: | Aft Jan 1597 |
D: | Bef 29 Dec 1606 |
Bef 1579-1601
Katherine Bruen | |
B: | Bef 13 Feb 1579 |
Bruen Stapleford in Tarvin, Cheshire, England | |
D: | 31 May 1601 |
Childwall, Lancashire, England |
Abt 1571-
William Brettergh | |
B: | Abt 1571 |
M: | Abt 1599 |
-1587
John Bruen | |
B: | of Bruen Stapleford in Tarvin, Cheshire, England |
D: | 14 May 1587 |
-1569
Thomas Holford | |
B: | of Holford, Cheshire, England |
D: | 24 Sep 1569 |
Abt 1500-Aft 1545
Joan Booth | |
B: | Abt 1500 |
M: | Aft 28 Jun 1539 |
D: | Aft 5 Nov 1545 |
-Abt 1546
John Holford | |
B: | of Holford, Cheshire, England |
D: | Abt 1546 |
Margery Brereton | |
M: | Abt 1506 |
George Holford | |
M: | 1473 |
1410-1479
Robert Legh | |
B: | 1410 |
Adlington, Cheshire, England | |
D: | 21 Jan 1479 |
Abt 1410-
Isabel Stanley | |
B: | Abt 1410 |
-1415
Robert de Legh | |
B: | of Adlington, Cheshire, England |
D: | 26 Sep 1415 |
Harfleur, Normandy, France |
Abt 1388-1478
Maud Belgrave | |
B: | Abt 1388 |
D: | 1478 |
1361-1408
Robert de Legh | |
A: | 2 Mar 1361 |
Audley, Staffordshire, England | |
D: | 1408 |
-1382
Robert de Legh | |
B: | of Adlington, Cheshire, England |
D: | 11 Nov 1382 |
Bef 1666-1724
Gurdon Saltonstall, Governor of Connecticut | |
B: | Bef 27 Mar 1666 |
D: | 20 Sep 1724 |
New London, New London, Connecticut |
1732-1800
Abigail Brown | |
B: | 1732 |
Haverhill, Essex, Massachusetts | |
D: | 28 Nov 1800 |
Medford, Middlesex, Massachusetts |
1733-1781
Rev. Edward Brooks | |
B: | 31 Oct 1733 |
Medford, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
M: | Sep 1764 |
D: | 6 May 1781 |
Medford, Middlesex, Massachusetts |
-1772
Joanna Cotton | |
D: | 1772 |
1696-1742
Rev. John Brown | |
B: | 1 Nov 1696 |
Cambridge, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
M: | 1719 |
Sandwich, Barnstable, Massachusetts | |
D: | 2 Dec 1742 |
Haverhill, Essex, Massachusetts |
1668-1726
Elizabeth Saltonstall | |
B: | 17 Sep 1668 |
D: | 8 Jul 1726 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts |
1667-1722
Rev. Rowland Cotton | |
B: | 27 Dec 1667 |
Plymouth, Plymouth Colony | |
M: | Sep 1692 |
z | |
D: | 18 Mar 1722 |
Sandwich, Barnstable, Massachusetts |
Abt 1639-1707
Nathaniel Saltonstall | |
B: | Abt 1639 |
Ipswich, Essex, Massachusetts | |
D: | 21 May 1707 |
Haverhill, Essex, Massachusetts |
1647-1741
Elizabeth Ward | |
B: | 1 Apr 1647 |
Haverhill, Essex, Massachusetts | |
M: | 28 Dec 1663 |
Haverhill, Essex, Massachusetts | |
D: | 29 Apr 1741 |
Haverhill, Essex, Massachusetts |
Abt 1613-1688
Muriel Gurdon | |
B: | Abt 1613 |
D: | 21 Apr 1688 |
Hulme, Lancashire, England |
Bef 1610-1694
Maj. Richard Saltonstall | |
B: | Bef 1 Oct 1610 |
M: | 4 Jul 1633 |
All Hallows, Honey Lane, London, England | |
D: | 29 Apr 1694 |
Hulme, Lancaster, England |
Bef 1583-1661
Muriel Sedley | |
B: | Bef 20 Apr 1583 |
Morley, Norfolk, England | |
D: | 22 Aug 1661 |
Letton, Norfolk, England |
1566-Bef 1650
Brampton Gurdon | |
B: | 1566 |
of Assington, Suffolk, England | |
M: | 8 Jul 1606 |
St. Peter's, Morley, Norfolk, England | |
D: | Bef 2 Apr 1650 |
-1623
Abigail Knyvet | |
D: | 15 Dec 1623 |
Abt 1531-Abt 1609
Martin Sedley | |
B: | Abt 1531 |
of Morley, Norfolk, England | |
M: | 1577 |
D: | Abt 1609 |
-1578
Agnes Harcourt | |
D: | 1578 |
Abt 1517-Bef 1556
John Knyvet | |
B: | Abt 1517 |
of Ashwellthorpe, Norfolk, England | |
M: | Abt 1538 |
D: | Bef 1556 |
Abt 1500-1566
John Harcourt | |
B: | Abt 1500 |
D: | 19 Feb 1566 |
Margaret Barantyne | |
M: | Bef 1523 |
-Aft 1508
Agnes Darell | |
D: | Aft 1508 |
Abt 1473-1547
Simon Harcourt | |
B: | Abt 1473 |
of Witham, Berkshire, England | |
D: | 16 Jan 1547 |
1422-
Thomas Darell | |
B: | 1422 |
Abt 1418-1487
John Gresley | |
B: | Abt 1418 |
of Drakelow, Derbyshire, England | |
M: | Bef 1455 |
D: | 30 Jan 1487 |
1396-1432
Maud Arderne | |
B: | 2 Jul 1396 |
D: | Between 1430 and 1432 |
-1463
Thomas Stanley | |
B: | of Elford, Staffordshire, England |
M: | Bef 1 May 1413 |
D: | 13 May 1463 |
1369-1408
John Arderne | |
B: | 12 Mar 1369 |
Elford, Staffordshire, England | |
D: | 2 Jul 1408 |
-1423
Margaret Pilkington | |
M: | Bef 1396 |
D: | 1423 |
1328-Bef 1391
Thomas de Arderne | |
B: | 1328 |
of Elford, Staffordshire, England | |
D: | Bef 1 Jul 1391 |
-1349
Ellen de Wasteneys | |
D: | Between 13 Jul 1349 and 23 Dec 1349 |
-Abt 1349
John de Arderne | |
B: | of Elford, Staffordshire, England |
M: | Bef 1346 |
D: | Abt 1349 |
-1356
Cecily de Arderne | |
D: | 1356 |
-Bef 1356
William de Wasteneys | |
B: | of Elton, Cheshire, England |
D: | Bef 1356 |
1675-Aft 1749
Sarah Beaven | |
B: | 1675 |
Prince George's County, Maryland | |
D: | Aft 7 Aug 1749 |
Prince George's County, Maryland |
Abt 1678-
Thomas Blandford | |
B: | Abt 1678 |
M: | 20 Jun 1698 |
Abt 1654-
Mary Brent | |
B: | Abt 1654 |
Acquia, Stafford, Virginia |
-1699
Charles Beaven | |
M: | Abt 1674 |
D: | Between 20 Jun 1698 and 21 Jun 1699 |
Prince George's County, Maryland |
1600-1679
Giles Brent | |
B: | 1600 |
D: | 2 Sep 1679 |
Middlesex County, Virginia |
Abt 1631-1655
Mary Kittamaquund | |
B: | Abt 1631 |
Maryland | |
M: | Bef 9 Jan 1645 |
D: | Between 18 Apr 1654 and 4 Sep 1655 |
-1763
William Neale | |
B: | Charles County, Maryland |
D: | Between 3 Feb 1763 and 8 Feb 1763 |
Charles County, Maryland |
-Bef 1786
Anne | |
D: | Bef 7 Jan 1786 |
Charles County, Maryland |
-1751
Roswell Neale | |
D: | Between 24 Mar 1751 and 1 May 1751 |
Abt 1640-1700
Col. George Brent | |
B: | Abt 1640 |
of Woodstock, Stafford, Virginia | |
D: | Between 1694 and 1700 |
Woodstock, Stafford, Virginia |
1659-1694
Mary Sewall | |
B: | Between 1658 and 1659 |
M: | 27 Mar 1687 |
D: | 12 Mar 1694 |
1602-1671
George Brent | |
B: | 1602 |
of Defford, Worcestershire, England | |
D: | 1671 |
Anne Peyton | |
M: | Aft 1635 |
-Bef 1631
Elizabeth Reade | |
D: | Bef 16 May 1631 |
-Bef 1652
Richard Brent | |
B: | of Larkstoke in Ilmington, Gloucestershire, England |
M: | 1594 |
D: | Bef 1 May 1652 |
-1611
Katherine Greville | |
D: | 1611 |
Abt 1541-1611
Giles Reade | |
B: | Abt 1541 |
of Tewkesbury, Gloucestershire, England | |
D: | 1611 |
Abt 1512-Bef 1562
Elizabeth Willoughby | |
B: | Abt 1512 |
D: | Bef 15 Nov 1562 |
-1559
Fulk Greville | |
B: | of London, England |
M: | Bef 11 Apr 1526 |
D: | 10 Nov 1559 |
-1517
Edward Willoughby | |
B: | of Alcester, Warwickshire, England |
D: | Nov 1517 |
1495-
Margaret Neville | |
B: | 9 Mar 1495 |
M: | Aft 22 Nov 1505 |
-1503
Elizabeth Beauchamp | |
D: | 10 Aug 1503 |
1472-1521
Robert Willoughby | |
B: | Between 1470 and 1472 |
of Brook in Westbury, Wiltshire, England | |
M: | Bef 28 Feb 1495 |
D: | 10 Nov 1521 |
1705-1775
Nehemiah Hall | |
B: | 26 Jan 1705 |
D: | 31 Oct 1775 |
1711-1739
Bethia Williams | |
B: | 28 Oct 1711 |
Taunton, Bristol, Massachusetts | |
D: | 18 Feb 1739 |
1669-Aft 1724
Mary Bell | |
B: | 7 Jul 1669 |
D: | Aft 1724 |
1642-1705
Joseph Hall | |
B: | 1642 |
M: | 19 Jul 1693 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts | |
D: | 17 Apr 1705 |
Bristol County, Massachusetts |
Bef 1633-
Esther Lugg | |
B: | Bef 24 Feb 1633 |
Abt 1633-1676
James Bell | |
B: | Abt 1633 |
M: | Bef 1658 |
D: | 1676 |
Raynham, Bristol, Massachusetts |
Richard Marshall | |
M: | 11 Feb 1677 |
Bef 1609-1682
Jane Deighton | |
B: | Bef 5 Apr 1609 |
D: | Between 28 Aug 1671 and 11 Apr 1682 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts |
Bef 1595-Bef 1646
John Lugg | |
B: | Bef 11 Jul 1595 |
M: | 3 Jan 1628 |
St. Nicholas, Gloucester, Gloucestershire, England | |
D: | Bef 10 Sep 1646 |
Bef 1615-1671
Katherine Deighton | |
B: | Bef 16 Jan 1615 |
D: | 20 Aug 1671 |
Thomas Dudley, Governor of the Massachusetts Bay Colony | |
B: | 12 Oct 1576 |
Yardley Hastings, Northamptonshire, England | |
M: | 4 Apr 1644 |
Roxbury, Suffolk, Massachusetts | |
D: | 31 Jul 1653 |
Roxbury, Suffolk, Massachusetts |
-1631
Jane Bassett | |
D: | 23 Apr 1631 |
Bef 1568-1640
John Deighton | |
B: | Bef 18 Nov 1568 |
M: | 12 Apr 1605 |
St. Nicholas, Gloucester, Gloucestershire, England | |
D: | 16 May 1640 |
-1602
Edward Basset | |
B: | of Uley, Gloucestershire, England |
D: | Between 3 Jun 1601 and 5 Nov 1602 |
-1577
Henry Ligon | |
B: | of Upton St. Leonard's, Gloucestershire, England |
D: | 31 Jul 1577 |
Abt 1491-1556
Richard Lygon | |
B: | Abt 1491 |
of Madresfield, Worcestershire, England | |
D: | 20 Mar 1556 |
-1542
Margery Greville | |
M: | Bef 1511 |
D: | 1542 |
1475-1534
Anne Beauchamp | |
B: | Between 1472 and 1475 |
D: | 22 Jul 1534 |
1477-1512
Richard Lygon | |
B: | Between 1467 and 1477 |
of Madresfield, Worcestershire, England | |
M: | Abt 1490 |
D: | 1 May 1512 |
Madresfield, Worcestershire, England |
Abt 1435-1503
Richard Beauchamp | |
B: | Abt 1435 |
of Powick, Worcestershire, England | |
M: | 27 Jan 1447 |
Alcester, Warwickshire, England | |
D: | 19 Jan 1503 |
Broomhill, Kent, England |
1632-1707
Rev. Samuel Torrey | |
B: | 1632 |
Combe St. Nicholas, Somerset, England | |
D: | 21 Apr 1707 |
Weymouth, Norfolk, Massachusetts |
1648-1721
Mercy Chickering | |
B: | Apr 1648 |
Dedham, Norfolk, Massachusetts | |
M: | 30 Jul 1695 |
Braintree, Norfolk, Massachusetts | |
D: | 12 Mar 1721 |
Weymouth, Norfolk, Massachusetts |
1715-1751
Ann Torrey | |
B: | 28 May 1715 |
Weymouth, Norfolk, Massachusetts | |
D: | 17 Dec 1751 |
Weymouth, Norfolk, Massachusetts |
1711-1798
Maj. James Humphrey | |
B: | 22 Jun 1711 |
Weymouth, Norfolk, Massachusetts | |
M: | 5 Dec 1734 |
Weymouth, Norfolk, Massachusetts | |
D: | 2 May 1798 |
Weymouth, Norfolk, Massachusetts |
1673-1730
John Torrey | |
B: | 23 Jun 1673 |
Weymouth, Norfolk, Massachusetts | |
D: | 7 Jan 1730 |
Weymouth, Norfolk, Massachusetts |
Abt 1678-1758
Mary Symmes | |
B: | Abt 1678 |
Charlestown, Suffolk, Massachussets | |
M: | 26 Dec 1700 |
Weymouth, Norfolk, Massachusetts | |
D: | 14 Feb 1758 |
Weymouth, Norfolk, Massachusetts |
1638-1718
William Torrey | |
B: | 1638 |
Combe St. Nicholas, Somerset, England | |
D: | 11 Jan 1718 |
Weymouth, Norfolk, Massachusetts |
Abt 1649-1729
Deborah | |
B: | Abt 1649 |
M: | Abt 1668 |
D: | 8 Feb 1729 |
Weymouth, Norfolk, Massachusetts |
Bef 1612-Bef 1639
Jane Haviland | |
B: | Bef 2 Aug 1612 |
D: | Bef 27 Apr 1639 |
Bef 1608-1690
Capt. William Torrey | |
B: | Bef 21 Dec 1608 |
M: | 17 Mar 1629 |
D: | 10 Jun 1690 |
Weymouth, Norfolk, Massachusetts |
Bef 1576-
Elizabeth Gyse | |
B: | Bef 1 Aug 1576 |
Bef 1577-Bef 1648
Robert Haviland | |
B: | Bef 11 Feb 1577 |
of Hawkesbury Barnes, Gloucestershire, England | |
M: | 7 Jul 1604 |
Kenn, Somerset, England | |
D: | Bef 19 Jul 1648 |
Abt 1540-1588
John Gyse | |
B: | Abt 1540 |
of Elmore, Gloucestershire, England | |
D: | 24 Jan 1588 |
Jane Pauncefoot | |
M: | 27 Jun 1564 |
Elmore, Gloucestershire, England |
Abt 1514-1574
William Gyse | |
B: | Abt 1514 |
of Elmore and Brockworth, Gloucestershire, England | |
D: | 7 Sep 1574 |
Elmore, Gloucestershire, England |
Mary Rotsey | |
M: | Bef 1540 |
Abt 1485-1556
John Gyse | |
B: | Abt 1485 |
of Elmore and Brockworth, Gloucestershire, England | |
D: | 20 Dec 1556 |
Brockworth, Gloucestershire, England |
-Bef 1558
Tacy Grey | |
D: | Bef 15 Nov 1558 |
-Aft 1502
Anne Berkeley | |
D: | Aft 1502 |
-1501
John Gyse | |
B: | of Elmore, Gloucestershire, England |
M: | Bef 23 Sep 1483 |
D: | 30 Sep 1501 |
1705-1775
Nehemiah Hall | |
B: | 26 Jan 1705 |
D: | 31 Oct 1775 |
1711-1739
Bethia Williams | |
B: | 28 Oct 1711 |
Taunton, Bristol, Massachusetts | |
D: | 18 Feb 1739 |
1669-Aft 1724
Mary Bell | |
B: | 7 Jul 1669 |
D: | Aft 1724 |
1642-1705
Joseph Hall | |
B: | 1642 |
M: | 19 Jul 1693 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts | |
D: | 17 Apr 1705 |
Bristol County, Massachusetts |
Bef 1633-
Esther Lugg | |
B: | Bef 24 Feb 1633 |
Abt 1633-1676
James Bell | |
B: | Abt 1633 |
M: | Bef 1658 |
D: | 1676 |
Raynham, Bristol, Massachusetts |
Richard Marshall | |
M: | 11 Feb 1677 |
Bef 1609-1682
Jane Deighton | |
B: | Bef 5 Apr 1609 |
D: | Between 28 Aug 1671 and 11 Apr 1682 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts |
Bef 1595-Bef 1646
John Lugg | |
B: | Bef 11 Jul 1595 |
M: | 3 Jan 1628 |
St. Nicholas, Gloucester, Gloucestershire, England | |
D: | Bef 10 Sep 1646 |
Bef 1615-1671
Katherine Deighton | |
B: | Bef 16 Jan 1615 |
D: | 20 Aug 1671 |
Thomas Dudley, Governor of the Massachusetts Bay Colony | |
B: | 12 Oct 1576 |
Yardley Hastings, Northamptonshire, England | |
M: | 4 Apr 1644 |
Roxbury, Suffolk, Massachusetts | |
D: | 31 Jul 1653 |
Roxbury, Suffolk, Massachusetts |
-1631
Jane Bassett | |
D: | 23 Apr 1631 |
Bef 1568-1640
John Deighton | |
B: | Bef 18 Nov 1568 |
M: | 12 Apr 1605 |
St. Nicholas, Gloucester, Gloucestershire, England | |
D: | 16 May 1640 |
-1602
Edward Basset | |
B: | of Uley, Gloucestershire, England |
D: | Between 3 Jun 1601 and 5 Nov 1602 |
-1577
Henry Ligon | |
B: | of Upton St. Leonard's, Gloucestershire, England |
D: | 31 Jul 1577 |
Abt 1510-1545
John Berkeley | |
B: | Abt 1510 |
of Stoke Gifford, Gloucestershire, England | |
D: | 1545 |
-1513
Richard Berkeley | |
D: | 1513 |
-1546
Elizabeth Coningsby | |
D: | Between 30 Nov 1545 and 8 May 1546 |
-Aft 1502
Anne Stafford | |
D: | Aft 1502 |
Abt 1436-1501
William Berkeley | |
B: | Abt 1436 |
of Weoley in Northfield, Worcestershire, England | |
D: | 1501 |
1675-Aft 1749
Sarah Beaven | |
B: | 1675 |
Prince George's County, Maryland | |
D: | Aft 7 Aug 1749 |
Prince George's County, Maryland |
Abt 1678-
Thomas Blandford | |
B: | Abt 1678 |
M: | 20 Jun 1698 |
Abt 1654-
Mary Brent | |
B: | Abt 1654 |
Acquia, Stafford, Virginia |
-1699
Charles Beaven | |
M: | Abt 1674 |
D: | Between 20 Jun 1698 and 21 Jun 1699 |
Prince George's County, Maryland |
1600-1679
Giles Brent | |
B: | 1600 |
D: | 2 Sep 1679 |
Middlesex County, Virginia |
Abt 1631-1655
Mary Kittamaquund | |
B: | Abt 1631 |
Maryland | |
M: | Bef 9 Jan 1645 |
D: | Between 18 Apr 1654 and 4 Sep 1655 |
-1763
William Neale | |
B: | Charles County, Maryland |
D: | Between 3 Feb 1763 and 8 Feb 1763 |
Charles County, Maryland |
-Bef 1786
Anne | |
D: | Bef 7 Jan 1786 |
Charles County, Maryland |
-1751
Roswell Neale | |
D: | Between 24 Mar 1751 and 1 May 1751 |
Abt 1640-1700
Col. George Brent | |
B: | Abt 1640 |
of Woodstock, Stafford, Virginia | |
D: | Between 1694 and 1700 |
Woodstock, Stafford, Virginia |
1659-1694
Mary Sewall | |
B: | Between 1658 and 1659 |
M: | 27 Mar 1687 |
D: | 12 Mar 1694 |
1602-1671
George Brent | |
B: | 1602 |
of Defford, Worcestershire, England | |
D: | 1671 |
Anne Peyton | |
M: | Aft 1635 |
-Bef 1631
Elizabeth Reade | |
D: | Bef 16 May 1631 |
-Bef 1652
Richard Brent | |
B: | of Larkstoke in Ilmington, Gloucestershire, England |
M: | 1594 |
D: | Bef 1 May 1652 |
-1611
Katherine Greville | |
D: | 1611 |
Abt 1541-1611
Giles Reade | |
B: | Abt 1541 |
of Tewkesbury, Gloucestershire, England | |
D: | 1611 |
Abt 1512-Bef 1562
Elizabeth Willoughby | |
B: | Abt 1512 |
D: | Bef 15 Nov 1562 |
-1559
Fulk Greville | |
B: | of London, England |
M: | Bef 11 Apr 1526 |
D: | 10 Nov 1559 |
1495-
Margaret Neville | |
B: | 9 Mar 1495 |
-1517
Edward Willoughby | |
B: | of Alcester, Warwickshire, England |
M: | Aft 22 Nov 1505 |
D: | Nov 1517 |
Abt 1468-Bef 1530
Richard Neville | |
B: | Abt 1468 |
of Snape, Yorkshire, England | |
M: | Abt 1483 |
D: | Bef 28 Dec 1530 |
Snape Castle, Yorkshire, England |
-1558
Anthony Cope | |
B: | of Adstone, Northamptonshire, England |
D: | Between 6 Jun 1558 and 20 Dec 1558 |
1727-Bef 1761
Samuel Greene | |
B: | 25 Aug 1727 |
D: | Bef 1761 |
At sea |
1728-1809
Patience Cooke | |
B: | 18 Jan 1728 |
East Greenwich, Kent, Rhode Island | |
M: | 28 Apr 1747 |
D: | 9 Jul 1809 |
1695-1758
William Greene, Governor of Rhode Island | |
B: | 16 Mar 1695 |
Apponaug, Warwick, Kent, Rhode Island | |
D: | 23 Jan 1758 |
1698-1777
Catherine Greene | |
B: | 31 Mar 1698 |
Warwick, Kent, Rhode Island | |
M: | 30 Dec 1719 |
D: | 28 Nov 1777 |
1671-1720
Samuel Greene | |
B: | 30 Jan 1671 |
Occupasuetuxet, Rhode Island | |
D: | 1720 |
1673-1732
Mary Gorton | |
B: | 31 Oct 1673 |
M: | 24 Jan 1695 |
D: | Jan 1732 |
Bef 1627-1709
Annis Almy | |
B: | Bef 26 Feb 1627 |
D: | 6 May 1709 |
Warwick, Kent, Rhode Island |
Bef 1620-1708
John Greene | |
B: | Bef 15 Aug 1620 |
Salisbury, Wiltshire, England | |
M: | Bef 1649 |
D: | 27 Nov 1708 |
Warwick, Kent, Rhode Island |
1603-Aft 1676
Audrey Barlow | |
B: | Between 1600 and 1603 |
D: | Aft 1676 |
1601-1677
William Almy | |
B: | Between 1600 and 1601 |
of South Kilworth, Leicestershire, England | |
M: | Aft 17 Jul 1626 |
Lutterworth, Leicestershire, England | |
D: | Between 28 Feb 1677 and 23 Apr 1677 |
Portsmouth, Newport, Rhode Island |
-Aft 1638
Stafford Barlow | |
B: | of Lutterworth, Leicestershire, England |
D: | Aft 1638 |
-Aft 1571
Thomas Barlow | |
B: | of Huncote in Narborough, Leicestershire, England |
M: | Bef 1568 |
D: | Aft 1571 |
-1548
Humphrey Stafford | |
B: | of Blatherwycke, Northamptonshire, England |
D: | 8 May 1548 |
-Aft 1558
Margaret Tame | |
M: | Aft 10 Feb 1526 |
D: | Aft Jan 1558 |
1478-1545
Humphrey Stafford | |
B: | 1 May 1478 |
of Cotered, Hertfordshire, England | |
D: | 22 Sep 1545 |
-Bef 1532
Margaret Fogge | |
M: | Aft 1490 |
D: | Bef 1532 |
1427-1486
Humphrey Stafford | |
B: | Between 1426 and 1427 |
of Grafton, Worcestershire, England | |
D: | 8 Jul 1486 |
Tyburn, Middlesex, England |
Abt 1447-1482
Katherine Fray | |
B: | Abt 1447 |
M: | Aft 1462 |
D: | 12 May 1482 |
1400-1450
Humphrey Stafford | |
B: | 1400 |
of Grafton, Worcestershire, England | |
D: | 7 Jun 1450 |
Sevenoaks, Kent, England |
Abt 1406-Aft 1475
Eleanor Aylesbury | |
B: | Abt 1406 |
M: | Aft 2 Jan 1424 |
D: | Aft 1475 |
Abt 1384-1419
Humphrey Stafford | |
B: | Abt 1384 |
of Grafton, Worcestershire, England | |
D: | 20 Feb 1419 |
-Bef 1419
Elizabeth Burdet | |
M: | Bef 1400 |
D: | Bef 1419 |
1359-Bef 1410
Maud Hastang | |
B: | 2 Feb 1359 |
Chebsey, Staffordshire, England | |
D: | Bef 1410 |
-1410
Ralph Stafford | |
B: | of Grafton, Worcestershire, England |
M: | Aft 20 Aug 1373 |
D: | 1 Mar 1410 |
-1369
Maud Trussell | |
D: | 20 Jul 1369 |
-1365
John Hastang | |
B: | of Bramshall, Staffordshire, England |
M: | Bef 2 Feb 1359 |
D: | 28 Oct 1365 |
1675-Aft 1749
Sarah Beaven | |
B: | 1675 |
Prince George's County, Maryland | |
D: | Aft 7 Aug 1749 |
Prince George's County, Maryland |
Abt 1678-
Thomas Blandford | |
B: | Abt 1678 |
M: | 20 Jun 1698 |
Abt 1654-
Mary Brent | |
B: | Abt 1654 |
Acquia, Stafford, Virginia |
-1699
Charles Beaven | |
M: | Abt 1674 |
D: | Between 20 Jun 1698 and 21 Jun 1699 |
Prince George's County, Maryland |
1600-1679
Giles Brent | |
B: | 1600 |
D: | 2 Sep 1679 |
Middlesex County, Virginia |
Abt 1631-1655
Mary Kittamaquund | |
B: | Abt 1631 |
Maryland | |
M: | Bef 9 Jan 1645 |
D: | Between 18 Apr 1654 and 4 Sep 1655 |
-1763
William Neale | |
B: | Charles County, Maryland |
D: | Between 3 Feb 1763 and 8 Feb 1763 |
Charles County, Maryland |
-Bef 1786
Anne | |
D: | Bef 7 Jan 1786 |
Charles County, Maryland |
-1751
Roswell Neale | |
D: | Between 24 Mar 1751 and 1 May 1751 |
Abt 1640-1700
Col. George Brent | |
B: | Abt 1640 |
of Woodstock, Stafford, Virginia | |
D: | Between 1694 and 1700 |
Woodstock, Stafford, Virginia |
1659-1694
Mary Sewall | |
B: | Between 1658 and 1659 |
M: | 27 Mar 1687 |
D: | 12 Mar 1694 |
1602-1671
George Brent | |
B: | 1602 |
of Defford, Worcestershire, England | |
D: | 1671 |
Anne Peyton | |
M: | Aft 1635 |
-Bef 1652
Richard Brent | |
B: | of Larkstoke in Ilmington, Gloucestershire, England |
D: | Bef 1 May 1652 |
-Bef 1631
Elizabeth Reade | |
M: | 1594 |
D: | Bef 16 May 1631 |
-Bef 1630
Mary Hugford | |
D: | Bef 20 Aug 1630 |
-1587
Richard Brent | |
M: | 1572 |
D: | 1587 |
Abt 1501-Aft 1562
Anne Cope | |
B: | Abt 1501 |
D: | Aft 1562 |
Abt 1485-1557
John Heneage | |
B: | Abt 1485 |
of Benniworth, Lincolnshire, England | |
M: | Abt 1520 |
D: | 21 Jul 1557 |
-1510
Edward Cope | |
B: | of Helmdon, Northamptonshire, England |
D: | 1 May 1510 |
1710-1777
Anna Goodrich | |
B: | 6 Mar 1710 |
Glastonbury, Hartford, Connecticut | |
D: | 10 Jun 1777 |
Middletown, Middlesex, Connecticut |
1699-1785
Stephen Miller | |
B: | 5 Mar 1699 |
Middletown, Middlesex, Connecticut | |
M: | 2 Jul 1730 |
Middletown, Middlesex, Connecticut | |
D: | 15 Aug 1785 |
Middletown, Middlesex, Connecticut |
Bef 1692-1720
Hannah Bulkeley | |
B: | Bef 17 Apr 1692 |
D: | 23 Sep 1720 |
Glastonbury, Hartford, Connecticut |
1685-1759
Rev. Richard Goodrich | |
B: | 27 Feb 1685 |
M: | 18 May 1709 |
New London, New London, Connecticut | |
D: | 7 Apr 1759 |
Middletown, Middlesex, Connecticut |
-1692
Dr. Charles Bulkeley | |
D: | 1692 |
New London, New London, Connecticut |
1668-1742
Hannah Raymond | |
B: | 8 Aug 1668 |
Norwich, New London, Connecticut | |
D: | 28 Jan 1742 |
Norwich, New London, Connecticut |
Abt 1664-1701
Peter Bulkeley | |
B: | Abt 1664 |
D: | 22 Nov 1701 |
At sea |
1676-1726
Rachel Talcott | |
B: | 2 Apr 1676 |
Wethersfield, Hartford, Connecticut | |
M: | 21 Mar 1700 |
Wethersfield, Hartford, Connecticut | |
D: | 8 Jan 1726 |
Windsor, Hartford, Connecticut |
1636-1713
Rev. Gershom Bulkeley | |
B: | Jan 1636 |
Cambridge, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
D: | 2 Dec 1713 |
Glastonbury, Hartford, Connecticut |
1631-1699
Sarah Chauncy | |
B: | 13 Jun 1631 |
Ware, Hertfordshire, England | |
M: | 6 Oct 1659 |
Concord, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
D: | 3 Jun 1699 |
Wethersfield, Hartford, Connecticut |
Abt 1602-1669
Grace Chetwood | |
B: | Abt 1602 |
England | |
D: | 21 Apr 1669 |
New London, New London, Connecticut |
1583-1659
Rev. Peter Bulkeley | |
B: | 31 Jan 1583 |
Odell, Bedfordshire, England | |
M: | Apr 1635 |
D: | 9 Mar 1659 |
Concord, Middlesex, Massachusetts |
Abt 1560-Bef 1635
Richard Chetwode | |
B: | Abt 1560 |
of Warkworth, Northamptonshire, England | |
D: | Bef 21 May 1635 |
1570-Aft 1631
Dorothy Needham | |
B: | 1570 |
D: | Aft 1631 |
1542-1576
Agnes Wodhull | |
B: | 18 Jan 1542 |
D: | 20 Mar 1576 |
Hockliffe, Bedfordshire, England |
-1560
Richard Chetwode | |
M: | Bef Jan 1556 |
D: | Between 6 Jan 1560 and 12 Jan 1560 |
Abt 1517-1542
Anthony Wodhull | |
B: | Abt 1517 |
of Warkworth, Northamptonshire, England | |
D: | 4 Feb 1542 |
-Bef 1569
Anne Smith | |
D: | Bef 16 Dec 1569 |
Abt 1482-1531
Nicholas Wodhull | |
B: | Abt 1482 |
of Warkworth, Northamptonshire, England | |
D: | 6 May 1531 |
-Bef 1523
Mary Raleigh | |
M: | 1508 |
D: | Bef 1523 |
Abt 1458-1509
Fulk Wodhull | |
B: | Abt 1458 |
of Warkworth, Northamptonshire, England | |
D: | Between 1508 and 1509 |
Anne Newenham | |
M: | Abt Jun 1475 |
Abt 1436-1490
John Wodhull | |
B: | Abt 1436 |
of Warkworth, Northamptonshire, England | |
D: | 12 Sep 1490 |
-1490
Joan Etwell | |
M: | Bef Feb 1456 |
D: | Between 16 Jun 1475 and Sep 1490 |
-Aft 1449
Isabel Trussell | |
D: | Aft 8 Feb 1449 |
1412-1441
Thomas Wodhull | |
B: | Between 1410 and 1412 |
of Odell, Bedfordshire, England | |
M: | Bef 1435 |
D: | 8 Aug 1441 |
Abt 1386-1464
William Trussell | |
B: | Abt 1386 |
of Elmesthorpe, Leicestershire, England | |
D: | 16 Jan 1464 |
-1448
Margery Ludlow | |
M: | Bef Mar 1402 |
D: | Between Dec 1446 and Sep 1448 |
Bef 1357-Bef 1399
Lawrence Trussell | |
B: | Bef 1357 |
of Shottesbrook, Berkshire, England | |
D: | Bef 8 Jul 1399 |
Bef 1367-Bef 1409
Maud Charnels | |
B: | Bef 1367 |
M: | Bef Jun 1383 |
D: | Bef 29 Sep 1409 |
Abt 1310-Bef 1365
Warin Trussell | |
B: | Abt 1310 |
of Willaston, Cheshire, England | |
D: | Bef 12 Feb 1365 |
-Aft 1384
Maud de St. Philbert | |
M: | Bef 1341 |
D: | Aft Dec 1384 |
1288-Bef 1336
Maud de Mainwaring | |
B: | 1288 |
D: | Bef 23 May 1336 |
Abt 1280-Abt 1317
William Trussell | |
B: | Abt 1280 |
of Kibblestone In Stone, Staffordshire, England | |
M: | Abt 1300 |
D: | Abt 1317 |
-Aft 1308
Agnes de Arderne | |
D: | Aft 27 Feb 1308 |
-Bef 1289
Warin de Mainwaring | |
B: | of Wormington, Cheshire, England |
D: | Bef 20 Jun 1289 |
1788-
Nancy Ann Cissell | |
B: | 1788 |
St. Mary's County, Maryland | |
M: | 17 Aug 1804 |
Nelson County, Kentucky |
Abt 1725-
Monica Blandford | |
B: | Abt 1725 |
1721-
Benjamin Hagan | |
B: | 1721 |
Charles County, Maryland |
1675-Aft 1749
Sarah Beaven | |
B: | 1675 |
Prince George's County, Maryland | |
D: | Aft 7 Aug 1749 |
Prince George's County, Maryland |
Abt 1678-
Thomas Blandford | |
B: | Abt 1678 |
M: | 20 Jun 1698 |
Abt 1654-
Mary Brent | |
B: | Abt 1654 |
Acquia, Stafford, Virginia |
-1699
Charles Beaven | |
M: | Abt 1674 |
D: | Between 20 Jun 1698 and 21 Jun 1699 |
Prince George's County, Maryland |
1600-1679
Giles Brent | |
B: | 1600 |
D: | 2 Sep 1679 |
Middlesex County, Virginia |
Abt 1631-1655
Mary Kittamaquund | |
B: | Abt 1631 |
Maryland | |
M: | Bef 9 Jan 1645 |
D: | Between 18 Apr 1654 and 4 Sep 1655 |
1746-1817
Leonard Neale, Archbishop of Baltimore | |
B: | 15 Oct 1746 |
Port Tobacco, Charles, Maryland | |
D: | 18 Jun 1817 |
Baltimore, Baltimore, Maryland |
-1763
William Neale | |
B: | Charles County, Maryland |
D: | Between 3 Feb 1763 and 8 Feb 1763 |
Charles County, Maryland |
-Bef 1786
Anne | |
D: | Bef 7 Jan 1786 |
Charles County, Maryland |
-1751
Roswell Neale | |
D: | Between 24 Mar 1751 and 1 May 1751 |
Abt 1640-1700
Col. George Brent | |
B: | Abt 1640 |
of Woodstock, Stafford, Virginia | |
D: | Between 1694 and 1700 |
Woodstock, Stafford, Virginia |
1659-1694
Mary Sewall | |
B: | Between 1658 and 1659 |
M: | 27 Mar 1687 |
D: | 12 Mar 1694 |
1602-1671
George Brent | |
B: | 1602 |
of Defford, Worcestershire, England | |
D: | 1671 |
Anne Peyton | |
M: | Aft 1635 |
-Bef 1631
Elizabeth Reade | |
D: | Bef 16 May 1631 |
-Bef 1652
Richard Brent | |
B: | of Larkstoke in Ilmington, Gloucestershire, England |
M: | 1594 |
D: | Bef 1 May 1652 |
-1611
Katherine Greville | |
D: | 1611 |
Abt 1541-1611
Giles Reade | |
B: | Abt 1541 |
of Tewkesbury, Gloucestershire, England | |
D: | 1611 |
Abt 1512-Bef 1562
Elizabeth Willoughby | |
B: | Abt 1512 |
D: | Bef 15 Nov 1562 |
-1559
Fulk Greville | |
B: | of London, England |
M: | Bef 11 Apr 1526 |
D: | 10 Nov 1559 |
-1517
Edward Willoughby | |
B: | of Alcester, Warwickshire, England |
D: | Nov 1517 |
1495-
Margaret Neville | |
B: | 9 Mar 1495 |
M: | Aft 22 Nov 1505 |
-1503
Elizabeth Beauchamp | |
D: | 10 Aug 1503 |
1472-1521
Robert Willoughby | |
B: | Between 1470 and 1472 |
of Brook in Westbury, Wiltshire, England | |
M: | Bef 28 Feb 1495 |
D: | 10 Nov 1521 |
1759-1838
Bethiah Shaw | |
B: | 13 Nov 1759 |
Raynham, Bristol, Massachusetts | |
D: | 27 Aug 1838 |
1761-1837
Seth Washburn | |
B: | 29 Sep 1761 |
Raynham, Bristol, Massachusetts | |
M: | 16 Jan 1781 |
Raynham, Bristol, Massachusetts | |
D: | 8 Feb 1837 |
1735-1781
Bethiah Hall | |
B: | 19 Apr 1735 |
D: | 17 Apr 1781 |
1732-1796
Col. Jonathan Shaw | |
B: | 14 Feb 1732 |
Raynham, Bristol, Massachusetts | |
M: | 17 Nov 1757 |
Raynham, Bristol, Massachusetts | |
D: | 26 Nov 1796 |
Raynham, Bristol, Massachusetts |
1705-1775
Nehemiah Hall | |
B: | 26 Jan 1705 |
D: | 31 Oct 1775 |
1711-1739
Bethia Williams | |
B: | 28 Oct 1711 |
Taunton, Bristol, Massachusetts | |
D: | 18 Feb 1739 |
1669-Aft 1724
Mary Bell | |
B: | 7 Jul 1669 |
D: | Aft 1724 |
1642-1705
Joseph Hall | |
B: | 1642 |
M: | 19 Jul 1693 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts | |
D: | 17 Apr 1705 |
Bristol County, Massachusetts |
Bef 1633-
Esther Lugg | |
B: | Bef 24 Feb 1633 |
Abt 1633-1676
James Bell | |
B: | Abt 1633 |
M: | Bef 1658 |
D: | 1676 |
Raynham, Bristol, Massachusetts |
Richard Marshall | |
M: | 11 Feb 1677 |
Bef 1609-1682
Jane Deighton | |
B: | Bef 5 Apr 1609 |
D: | Between 28 Aug 1671 and 11 Apr 1682 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts |
Bef 1595-Bef 1646
John Lugg | |
B: | Bef 11 Jul 1595 |
M: | 3 Jan 1628 |
St. Nicholas, Gloucester, Gloucestershire, England | |
D: | Bef 10 Sep 1646 |
Bef 1615-1671
Katherine Deighton | |
B: | Bef 16 Jan 1615 |
D: | 20 Aug 1671 |
Thomas Dudley, Governor of the Massachusetts Bay Colony | |
B: | 12 Oct 1576 |
Yardley Hastings, Northamptonshire, England | |
M: | 4 Apr 1644 |
Roxbury, Suffolk, Massachusetts | |
D: | 31 Jul 1653 |
Roxbury, Suffolk, Massachusetts |
-1631
Jane Bassett | |
D: | 23 Apr 1631 |
Bef 1568-1640
John Deighton | |
B: | Bef 18 Nov 1568 |
M: | 12 Apr 1605 |
St. Nicholas, Gloucester, Gloucestershire, England | |
D: | 16 May 1640 |
-1602
Edward Basset | |
B: | of Uley, Gloucestershire, England |
D: | Between 3 Jun 1601 and 5 Nov 1602 |
-1577
Henry Ligon | |
B: | of Upton St. Leonard's, Gloucestershire, England |
D: | 31 Jul 1577 |
Abt 1491-1556
Richard Lygon | |
B: | Abt 1491 |
of Madresfield, Worcestershire, England | |
D: | 20 Mar 1556 |
-1542
Margery Greville | |
M: | Bef 1511 |
D: | 1542 |
1475-1534
Anne Beauchamp | |
B: | Between 1472 and 1475 |
D: | 22 Jul 1534 |
1477-1512
Richard Lygon | |
B: | Between 1467 and 1477 |
of Madresfield, Worcestershire, England | |
M: | Abt 1490 |
D: | 1 May 1512 |
Madresfield, Worcestershire, England |
Abt 1435-1503
Richard Beauchamp | |
B: | Abt 1435 |
of Powick, Worcestershire, England | |
M: | 27 Jan 1447 |
Alcester, Warwickshire, England | |
D: | 19 Jan 1503 |
Broomhill, Kent, England |
1632-1707
Rev. Samuel Torrey | |
B: | 1632 |
Combe St. Nicholas, Somerset, England | |
D: | 21 Apr 1707 |
Weymouth, Norfolk, Massachusetts |
1648-1721
Mercy Chickering | |
B: | Apr 1648 |
Dedham, Norfolk, Massachusetts | |
M: | 30 Jul 1695 |
Braintree, Norfolk, Massachusetts | |
D: | 12 Mar 1721 |
Weymouth, Norfolk, Massachusetts |
1761-1839
Mary Humphrey | |
B: | 21 Nov 1761 |
Weymouth, Norfolk, Massachusetts | |
D: | 9 Jan 1839 |
Weymouth, Norfolk, Massachusetts |
1759-1824
David Blanchard | |
B: | 10 Dec 1759 |
Weymouth, Norfolk, Massachusetts | |
M: | 11 Jul 1782 |
Weymouth, Norfolk, Massachusetts | |
D: | 3 Jul 1824 |
Weymouth, Norfolk, Massachusetts |
1737-1811
James Humphrey | |
B: | 12 Apr 1737 |
Weymouth, Norfolk, Massachusetts | |
D: | 20 Aug 1811 |
Weymouth, Norfolk, Massachusetts |
1738-1831
Betty Prat | |
B: | 15 Apr 1738 |
Weymouth, Norfolk, Massachusetts | |
M: | 21 Dec 1758 |
Weymouth, Norfolk, Massachusetts | |
D: | 24 Oct 1831 |
Weymouth, Norfolk, Massachusetts |
1715-1751
Ann Torrey | |
B: | 28 May 1715 |
Weymouth, Norfolk, Massachusetts | |
D: | 17 Dec 1751 |
Weymouth, Norfolk, Massachusetts |
1711-1798
Maj. James Humphrey | |
B: | 22 Jun 1711 |
Weymouth, Norfolk, Massachusetts | |
M: | 5 Dec 1734 |
Weymouth, Norfolk, Massachusetts | |
D: | 2 May 1798 |
Weymouth, Norfolk, Massachusetts |
1673-1730
John Torrey | |
B: | 23 Jun 1673 |
Weymouth, Norfolk, Massachusetts | |
D: | 7 Jan 1730 |
Weymouth, Norfolk, Massachusetts |
Abt 1678-1758
Mary Symmes | |
B: | Abt 1678 |
Charlestown, Suffolk, Massachussets | |
M: | 26 Dec 1700 |
Weymouth, Norfolk, Massachusetts | |
D: | 14 Feb 1758 |
Weymouth, Norfolk, Massachusetts |
1638-1718
William Torrey | |
B: | 1638 |
Combe St. Nicholas, Somerset, England | |
D: | 11 Jan 1718 |
Weymouth, Norfolk, Massachusetts |
Abt 1649-1729
Deborah | |
B: | Abt 1649 |
M: | Abt 1668 |
D: | 8 Feb 1729 |
Weymouth, Norfolk, Massachusetts |
Bef 1612-Bef 1639
Jane Haviland | |
B: | Bef 2 Aug 1612 |
D: | Bef 27 Apr 1639 |
Bef 1608-1690
Capt. William Torrey | |
B: | Bef 21 Dec 1608 |
M: | 17 Mar 1629 |
D: | 10 Jun 1690 |
Weymouth, Norfolk, Massachusetts |
Bef 1576-
Elizabeth Gyse | |
B: | Bef 1 Aug 1576 |
Bef 1577-Bef 1648
Robert Haviland | |
B: | Bef 11 Feb 1577 |
of Hawkesbury Barnes, Gloucestershire, England | |
M: | 7 Jul 1604 |
Kenn, Somerset, England | |
D: | Bef 19 Jul 1648 |
Abt 1540-1588
John Gyse | |
B: | Abt 1540 |
of Elmore, Gloucestershire, England | |
D: | 24 Jan 1588 |
Jane Pauncefoot | |
M: | 27 Jun 1564 |
Elmore, Gloucestershire, England |
Abt 1514-1574
William Gyse | |
B: | Abt 1514 |
of Elmore and Brockworth, Gloucestershire, England | |
D: | 7 Sep 1574 |
Elmore, Gloucestershire, England |
Mary Rotsey | |
M: | Bef 1540 |
Abt 1485-1556
John Gyse | |
B: | Abt 1485 |
of Elmore and Brockworth, Gloucestershire, England | |
D: | 20 Dec 1556 |
Brockworth, Gloucestershire, England |
-Bef 1558
Tacy Grey | |
D: | Bef 15 Nov 1558 |
-Aft 1502
Anne Berkeley | |
D: | Aft 1502 |
-1501
John Gyse | |
B: | of Elmore, Gloucestershire, England |
M: | Bef 23 Sep 1483 |
D: | 30 Sep 1501 |
1759-1838
Bethiah Shaw | |
B: | 13 Nov 1759 |
Raynham, Bristol, Massachusetts | |
D: | 27 Aug 1838 |
1761-1837
Seth Washburn | |
B: | 29 Sep 1761 |
Raynham, Bristol, Massachusetts | |
M: | 16 Jan 1781 |
Raynham, Bristol, Massachusetts | |
D: | 8 Feb 1837 |
1735-1781
Bethiah Hall | |
B: | 19 Apr 1735 |
D: | 17 Apr 1781 |
1732-1796
Col. Jonathan Shaw | |
B: | 14 Feb 1732 |
Raynham, Bristol, Massachusetts | |
M: | 17 Nov 1757 |
Raynham, Bristol, Massachusetts | |
D: | 26 Nov 1796 |
Raynham, Bristol, Massachusetts |
1705-1775
Nehemiah Hall | |
B: | 26 Jan 1705 |
D: | 31 Oct 1775 |
1711-1739
Bethia Williams | |
B: | 28 Oct 1711 |
Taunton, Bristol, Massachusetts | |
D: | 18 Feb 1739 |
1669-Aft 1724
Mary Bell | |
B: | 7 Jul 1669 |
D: | Aft 1724 |
1642-1705
Joseph Hall | |
B: | 1642 |
M: | 19 Jul 1693 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts | |
D: | 17 Apr 1705 |
Bristol County, Massachusetts |
Bef 1633-
Esther Lugg | |
B: | Bef 24 Feb 1633 |
Abt 1633-1676
James Bell | |
B: | Abt 1633 |
M: | Bef 1658 |
D: | 1676 |
Raynham, Bristol, Massachusetts |
Richard Marshall | |
M: | 11 Feb 1677 |
Bef 1609-1682
Jane Deighton | |
B: | Bef 5 Apr 1609 |
D: | Between 28 Aug 1671 and 11 Apr 1682 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts |
Bef 1595-Bef 1646
John Lugg | |
B: | Bef 11 Jul 1595 |
M: | 3 Jan 1628 |
St. Nicholas, Gloucester, Gloucestershire, England | |
D: | Bef 10 Sep 1646 |
Bef 1615-1671
Katherine Deighton | |
B: | Bef 16 Jan 1615 |
D: | 20 Aug 1671 |
Thomas Dudley, Governor of the Massachusetts Bay Colony | |
B: | 12 Oct 1576 |
Yardley Hastings, Northamptonshire, England | |
M: | 4 Apr 1644 |
Roxbury, Suffolk, Massachusetts | |
D: | 31 Jul 1653 |
Roxbury, Suffolk, Massachusetts |
-1631
Jane Bassett | |
D: | 23 Apr 1631 |
Bef 1568-1640
John Deighton | |
B: | Bef 18 Nov 1568 |
M: | 12 Apr 1605 |
St. Nicholas, Gloucester, Gloucestershire, England | |
D: | 16 May 1640 |
-1602
Edward Basset | |
B: | of Uley, Gloucestershire, England |
D: | Between 3 Jun 1601 and 5 Nov 1602 |
-1577
Henry Ligon | |
B: | of Upton St. Leonard's, Gloucestershire, England |
D: | 31 Jul 1577 |
Abt 1510-1545
John Berkeley | |
B: | Abt 1510 |
of Stoke Gifford, Gloucestershire, England | |
D: | 1545 |
-1513
Richard Berkeley | |
D: | 1513 |
-1546
Elizabeth Coningsby | |
D: | Between 30 Nov 1545 and 8 May 1546 |
-Aft 1502
Anne Stafford | |
D: | Aft 1502 |
Abt 1436-1501
William Berkeley | |
B: | Abt 1436 |
of Weoley in Northfield, Worcestershire, England | |
D: | 1501 |
1788-
Nancy Ann Cissell | |
B: | 1788 |
St. Mary's County, Maryland | |
M: | 17 Aug 1804 |
Nelson County, Kentucky |
Abt 1725-
Monica Blandford | |
B: | Abt 1725 |
1721-
Benjamin Hagan | |
B: | 1721 |
Charles County, Maryland |
1675-Aft 1749
Sarah Beaven | |
B: | 1675 |
Prince George's County, Maryland | |
D: | Aft 7 Aug 1749 |
Prince George's County, Maryland |
Abt 1678-
Thomas Blandford | |
B: | Abt 1678 |
M: | 20 Jun 1698 |
Abt 1654-
Mary Brent | |
B: | Abt 1654 |
Acquia, Stafford, Virginia |
-1699
Charles Beaven | |
M: | Abt 1674 |
D: | Between 20 Jun 1698 and 21 Jun 1699 |
Prince George's County, Maryland |
1600-1679
Giles Brent | |
B: | 1600 |
D: | 2 Sep 1679 |
Middlesex County, Virginia |
Abt 1631-1655
Mary Kittamaquund | |
B: | Abt 1631 |
Maryland | |
M: | Bef 9 Jan 1645 |
D: | Between 18 Apr 1654 and 4 Sep 1655 |
1746-1817
Leonard Neale, Archbishop of Baltimore | |
B: | 15 Oct 1746 |
Port Tobacco, Charles, Maryland | |
D: | 18 Jun 1817 |
Baltimore, Baltimore, Maryland |
-1763
William Neale | |
B: | Charles County, Maryland |
D: | Between 3 Feb 1763 and 8 Feb 1763 |
Charles County, Maryland |
-Bef 1786
Anne | |
D: | Bef 7 Jan 1786 |
Charles County, Maryland |
-1751
Roswell Neale | |
D: | Between 24 Mar 1751 and 1 May 1751 |
Abt 1640-1700
Col. George Brent | |
B: | Abt 1640 |
of Woodstock, Stafford, Virginia | |
D: | Between 1694 and 1700 |
Woodstock, Stafford, Virginia |
1659-1694
Mary Sewall | |
B: | Between 1658 and 1659 |
M: | 27 Mar 1687 |
D: | 12 Mar 1694 |
1602-1671
George Brent | |
B: | 1602 |
of Defford, Worcestershire, England | |
D: | 1671 |
Anne Peyton | |
M: | Aft 1635 |
-Bef 1631
Elizabeth Reade | |
D: | Bef 16 May 1631 |
-Bef 1652
Richard Brent | |
B: | of Larkstoke in Ilmington, Gloucestershire, England |
M: | 1594 |
D: | Bef 1 May 1652 |
-1611
Katherine Greville | |
D: | 1611 |
Abt 1541-1611
Giles Reade | |
B: | Abt 1541 |
of Tewkesbury, Gloucestershire, England | |
D: | 1611 |
Abt 1512-Bef 1562
Elizabeth Willoughby | |
B: | Abt 1512 |
D: | Bef 15 Nov 1562 |
-1559
Fulk Greville | |
B: | of London, England |
M: | Bef 11 Apr 1526 |
D: | 10 Nov 1559 |
1495-
Margaret Neville | |
B: | 9 Mar 1495 |
-1517
Edward Willoughby | |
B: | of Alcester, Warwickshire, England |
M: | Aft 22 Nov 1505 |
D: | Nov 1517 |
Abt 1468-Bef 1530
Richard Neville | |
B: | Abt 1468 |
of Snape, Yorkshire, England | |
M: | Abt 1483 |
D: | Bef 28 Dec 1530 |
Snape Castle, Yorkshire, England |
-1558
Anthony Cope | |
B: | of Adstone, Northamptonshire, England |
D: | Between 6 Jun 1558 and 20 Dec 1558 |
1796-1873
Eliza Harriet Arnold | |
B: | 5 Oct 1796 |
Providence, Providence, Rhode Island | |
D: | 30 Aug 1873 |
1795-1882
Zachariah Allen | |
B: | 15 Sep 1795 |
Providence, Providence, Rhode Island | |
M: | 1 May 1817 |
D: | 17 Mar 1882 |
Providence, Providence, Rhode Island |
1754-1809
Patience Greene | |
B: | 13 May 1754 |
East Greenwich, Kent, Rhode Island | |
D: | 2 Nov 1809 |
Providence, Providence, Rhode Island |
1745-1798
Welcome Arnold | |
B: | 24 Mar 1745 |
M: | 11 Feb 1773 |
D: | 29 Sep 1798 |
1727-Bef 1761
Samuel Greene | |
B: | 25 Aug 1727 |
D: | Bef 1761 |
At sea |
1728-1809
Patience Cooke | |
B: | 18 Jan 1728 |
East Greenwich, Kent, Rhode Island | |
M: | 28 Apr 1747 |
D: | 9 Jul 1809 |
1695-1758
William Greene, Governor of Rhode Island | |
B: | 16 Mar 1695 |
Apponaug, Warwick, Kent, Rhode Island | |
D: | 23 Jan 1758 |
1698-1777
Catherine Greene | |
B: | 31 Mar 1698 |
Warwick, Kent, Rhode Island | |
M: | 30 Dec 1719 |
D: | 28 Nov 1777 |
1671-1720
Samuel Greene | |
B: | 30 Jan 1671 |
Occupasuetuxet, Rhode Island | |
D: | 1720 |
1673-1732
Mary Gorton | |
B: | 31 Oct 1673 |
M: | 24 Jan 1695 |
D: | Jan 1732 |
Bef 1627-1709
Annis Almy | |
B: | Bef 26 Feb 1627 |
D: | 6 May 1709 |
Warwick, Kent, Rhode Island |
Bef 1620-1708
John Greene | |
B: | Bef 15 Aug 1620 |
Salisbury, Wiltshire, England | |
M: | Bef 1649 |
D: | 27 Nov 1708 |
Warwick, Kent, Rhode Island |
1603-Aft 1676
Audrey Barlow | |
B: | Between 1600 and 1603 |
D: | Aft 1676 |
1601-1677
William Almy | |
B: | Between 1600 and 1601 |
of South Kilworth, Leicestershire, England | |
M: | Aft 17 Jul 1626 |
Lutterworth, Leicestershire, England | |
D: | Between 28 Feb 1677 and 23 Apr 1677 |
Portsmouth, Newport, Rhode Island |
-Aft 1638
Stafford Barlow | |
B: | of Lutterworth, Leicestershire, England |
D: | Aft 1638 |
-Aft 1571
Thomas Barlow | |
B: | of Huncote in Narborough, Leicestershire, England |
M: | Bef 1568 |
D: | Aft 1571 |
-1548
Humphrey Stafford | |
B: | of Blatherwycke, Northamptonshire, England |
D: | 8 May 1548 |
-Aft 1558
Margaret Tame | |
M: | Aft 10 Feb 1526 |
D: | Aft Jan 1558 |
1478-1545
Humphrey Stafford | |
B: | 1 May 1478 |
of Cotered, Hertfordshire, England | |
D: | 22 Sep 1545 |
-Bef 1532
Margaret Fogge | |
M: | Aft 1490 |
D: | Bef 1532 |
1427-1486
Humphrey Stafford | |
B: | Between 1426 and 1427 |
of Grafton, Worcestershire, England | |
D: | 8 Jul 1486 |
Tyburn, Middlesex, England |
Abt 1447-1482
Katherine Fray | |
B: | Abt 1447 |
M: | Aft 1462 |
D: | 12 May 1482 |
1400-1450
Humphrey Stafford | |
B: | 1400 |
of Grafton, Worcestershire, England | |
D: | 7 Jun 1450 |
Sevenoaks, Kent, England |
Abt 1406-Aft 1475
Eleanor Aylesbury | |
B: | Abt 1406 |
M: | Aft 2 Jan 1424 |
D: | Aft 1475 |
-Bef 1419
Elizabeth Burdet | |
D: | Bef 1419 |
Abt 1384-1419
Humphrey Stafford | |
B: | Abt 1384 |
of Grafton, Worcestershire, England | |
M: | Bef 1400 |
D: | 20 Feb 1419 |
Bef 1344-1403
John Burdet | |
B: | Bef Jan 1344 |
of Huncote in Narborough, Leicestershire, England | |
M: | Bef Dec 1380 |
D: | Between Nov 1402 and 15 Apr 1403 |
1734-1825
Anna Miller | |
B: | 15 Apr 1734 |
Middletown, Middlesex, Connecticut | |
D: | 18 Feb 1825 |
Middletown, Middlesex, Connecticut |
1727-Bef 1807
Ebenezer Arnold | |
B: | 26 Sep 1727 |
Middletown, Middlesex, Connecticut | |
M: | 26 Sep 1753 |
Middletown, Middlesex, Connecticut | |
D: | Bef 14 Sep 1807 |
1741-1810
Joshua Miller | |
B: | 3 Feb 1741 |
Middletown, Middlesex, Connecticut | |
D: | 22 Apr 1810 |
Middletown, Middlesex, Connecticut |
1743-1777
Anna Starr | |
B: | 14 Nov 1743 |
Middletown, Middlesex, Connecticut | |
M: | 14 Jun 1764 |
Middletown, Middlesex, Connecticut | |
D: | 3 Mar 1777 |
Middletown, Middlesex, Connecticut |
1710-1777
Anna Goodrich | |
B: | 6 Mar 1710 |
Glastonbury, Hartford, Connecticut | |
D: | 10 Jun 1777 |
Middletown, Middlesex, Connecticut |
1699-1785
Stephen Miller | |
B: | 5 Mar 1699 |
Middletown, Middlesex, Connecticut | |
M: | 2 Jul 1730 |
Middletown, Middlesex, Connecticut | |
D: | 15 Aug 1785 |
Middletown, Middlesex, Connecticut |
Bef 1692-1720
Hannah Bulkeley | |
B: | Bef 17 Apr 1692 |
D: | 23 Sep 1720 |
Glastonbury, Hartford, Connecticut |
1685-1759
Rev. Richard Goodrich | |
B: | 27 Feb 1685 |
M: | 18 May 1709 |
New London, New London, Connecticut | |
D: | 7 Apr 1759 |
Middletown, Middlesex, Connecticut |
-1692
Dr. Charles Bulkeley | |
D: | 1692 |
New London, New London, Connecticut |
1668-1742
Hannah Raymond | |
B: | 8 Aug 1668 |
Norwich, New London, Connecticut | |
D: | 28 Jan 1742 |
Norwich, New London, Connecticut |
Abt 1664-1701
Peter Bulkeley | |
B: | Abt 1664 |
D: | 22 Nov 1701 |
At sea |
1676-1726
Rachel Talcott | |
B: | 2 Apr 1676 |
Wethersfield, Hartford, Connecticut | |
M: | 21 Mar 1700 |
Wethersfield, Hartford, Connecticut | |
D: | 8 Jan 1726 |
Windsor, Hartford, Connecticut |
1636-1713
Rev. Gershom Bulkeley | |
B: | Jan 1636 |
Cambridge, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
D: | 2 Dec 1713 |
Glastonbury, Hartford, Connecticut |
1631-1699
Sarah Chauncy | |
B: | 13 Jun 1631 |
Ware, Hertfordshire, England | |
M: | 6 Oct 1659 |
Concord, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
D: | 3 Jun 1699 |
Wethersfield, Hartford, Connecticut |
Abt 1602-1669
Grace Chetwood | |
B: | Abt 1602 |
England | |
D: | 21 Apr 1669 |
New London, New London, Connecticut |
1583-1659
Rev. Peter Bulkeley | |
B: | 31 Jan 1583 |
Odell, Bedfordshire, England | |
M: | Apr 1635 |
D: | 9 Mar 1659 |
Concord, Middlesex, Massachusetts |
1570-Aft 1631
Dorothy Needham | |
B: | 1570 |
D: | Aft 1631 |
Abt 1560-Bef 1635
Richard Chetwode | |
B: | Abt 1560 |
of Warkworth, Northamptonshire, England | |
D: | Bef 21 May 1635 |
1535-Bef 1603
Robert Needham | |
B: | 1535 |
of Shavington in Adderley, Shropshire, England | |
D: | Bef 18 Dec 1603 |
-Bef 1601
Frances Aston | |
M: | Bef 1558 |
D: | Bef 31 Aug 1601 |
1510-Bef 1556
Thomas Needham | |
B: | 1510 |
of Cranage, Cheshire, England | |
D: | Bef 1556 |
1515-
Anne Talbot | |
B: | Between 1510 and 1515 |
M: | 1 Feb 1526 |
-1560
Agnes Mainwaring | |
D: | 2 May 1560 |
-1556
Robert Needham | |
B: | of Shavington in Adderley, Shropshire, England |
D: | 4 Jun 1556 |
-1495
John Mainwaring | |
B: | of Over Peover, Bucklow, Cheshire, England |
D: | 8 Jul 1495 |
1743-1777
Anna Starr | |
B: | 14 Nov 1743 |
Middletown, Middlesex, Connecticut | |
D: | 3 Mar 1777 |
Middletown, Middlesex, Connecticut |
1741-1810
Joshua Miller | |
B: | 3 Feb 1741 |
Middletown, Middlesex, Connecticut | |
M: | 14 Jun 1764 |
Middletown, Middlesex, Connecticut | |
D: | 22 Apr 1810 |
Middletown, Middlesex, Connecticut |
1700-1752
Capt. Daniel Starr | |
B: | 18 Jan 1700 |
Middletown, Middlesex, Connecticut | |
D: | 21 Aug 1752 |
Middletown, Middlesex, Connecticut |
Abt 1700-1777
Esther Southmayd | |
B: | Abt 1700 |
M: | 26 Feb 1724 |
D: | 5 Feb 1777 |
1678-1745
Abigail Baldwin | |
B: | 14 Dec 1678 |
Guilford, New Haven, Connecticut | |
D: | 24 Aug 1745 |
1676-1758
Joseph Starr | |
B: | 23 Sep 1676 |
Middletown, Middlesex, Connecticut | |
M: | 24 Jun 1697 |
D: | 13 Jul 1758 |
Middletown, Middlesex, Connecticut |
1753-1831
Samuel Baldwin | |
B: | 22 May 1753 |
Danbury, Fairfield, Connecticut | |
D: | 19 Dec 1831 |
Aurora, Portage, Ohio |
1755-1822
Hannah Northrup | |
B: | 28 Feb 1755 |
Ridgefield, Fairfield, Connecticut | |
M: | 9 Dec 1772 |
D: | 5 Aug 1822 |
Aurora, Portage, Ohio |
1724-1797
Caleb Baldwin | |
B: | 27 Jul 1724 |
Branford, New Haven, Connecticut | |
D: | 19 Jul 1797 |
Danbury, Ridgefield, Fairfield, Connecticut |
1726-1802
Martha Brown | |
B: | 22 Oct 1726 |
Stamford, Fairfield, Connecticut | |
M: | 21 Feb 1745 |
Danbury, Fairfield, Connecticut | |
D: | 26 Jun 1802 |
Danbury, Fairfield, Connecticut |
1689-1764
Samuel Baldwin | |
B: | 13 Jan 1689 |
Guilford, New Haven, Connecticut | |
D: | 21 Jan 1764 |
Milford, New Haven, Connecticut |
Bef 1694-1735
Lydia Sperry | |
B: | Bef 27 May 1694 |
M: | 8 Jan 1713 |
Branford, New Haven, Connecticut | |
D: | 24 Jan 1735 |
New Haven County, Connecticut |
1658-Aft 1701
Abigail Baldwin | |
B: | 15 Nov 1658 |
Milford, New Haven, Connecticut | |
D: | Aft Jun 1701 |
Abt 1655-1696
Samuel Baldwin | |
B: | Abt 1655 |
Fairfield, Fairfield, Connecticut | |
D: | 12 Jan 1696 |
Guilford, New Haven, Connecticut |
Bef 1634-1670
Mary Bruen | |
B: | Bef 12 Jun 1634 |
D: | 2 Sep 1670 |
-Bef 1681
John Baldwin | |
B: | of Milford, New Haven, Connecticut |
D: | Bef 21 Jun 1681 |
Bef 1606-Aft 1679
Obadiah Bruen | |
B: | Bef 25 Dec 1606 |
D: | Aft 1679 |
Newark, Essex, New Jersey |
Bef 1609-Aft 1696
Sarah Seeley | |
B: | Bef 22 Oct 1609 |
M: | 7 May 1633 |
St. Martin's, Birmingham, Warwickshire, England | |
D: | Aft 1696 |
1560-1626
John Bruen | |
B: | 1560 |
Bruen Stapleford in Tarvin, Cheshire, England | |
D: | 18 Jan 1626 |
Bruen Stapleford in Tarvin, Cheshire, England |
Abt 1581-Bef 1606
Anne Fox | |
B: | Abt 1581 |
M: | Aft Jan 1597 |
D: | Bef 29 Dec 1606 |
Bef 1579-1601
Katherine Bruen | |
B: | Bef 13 Feb 1579 |
Bruen Stapleford in Tarvin, Cheshire, England | |
D: | 31 May 1601 |
Childwall, Lancashire, England |
Abt 1571-
William Brettergh | |
B: | Abt 1571 |
M: | Abt 1599 |
-1587
John Bruen | |
B: | of Bruen Stapleford in Tarvin, Cheshire, England |
D: | 14 May 1587 |
-1569
Thomas Holford | |
B: | of Holford, Cheshire, England |
D: | 24 Sep 1569 |
Abt 1500-Aft 1545
Joan Booth | |
B: | Abt 1500 |
M: | Aft 28 Jun 1539 |
D: | Aft 5 Nov 1545 |
-Abt 1546
John Holford | |
B: | of Holford, Cheshire, England |
D: | Abt 1546 |
Margery Brereton | |
M: | Abt 1506 |
George Holford | |
M: | 1473 |
1410-1479
Robert Legh | |
B: | 1410 |
Adlington, Cheshire, England | |
D: | 21 Jan 1479 |
Abt 1410-
Isabel Stanley | |
B: | Abt 1410 |
-1415
Robert de Legh | |
B: | of Adlington, Cheshire, England |
D: | 26 Sep 1415 |
Harfleur, Normandy, France |
Abt 1388-1478
Maud Belgrave | |
B: | Abt 1388 |
D: | 1478 |
1361-1408
Robert de Legh | |
A: | 2 Mar 1361 |
Audley, Staffordshire, England | |
D: | 1408 |
-1382
Robert de Legh | |
B: | of Adlington, Cheshire, England |
D: | 11 Nov 1382 |
Bef 1666-1724
Gurdon Saltonstall, Governor of Connecticut | |
B: | Bef 27 Mar 1666 |
D: | 20 Sep 1724 |
New London, New London, Connecticut |
1732-1800
Abigail Brown | |
B: | 1732 |
Haverhill, Essex, Massachusetts | |
D: | 28 Nov 1800 |
Medford, Middlesex, Massachusetts |
1733-1781
Rev. Edward Brooks | |
B: | 31 Oct 1733 |
Medford, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
M: | Sep 1764 |
D: | 6 May 1781 |
Medford, Middlesex, Massachusetts |
-1772
Joanna Cotton | |
D: | 1772 |
1696-1742
Rev. John Brown | |
B: | 1 Nov 1696 |
Cambridge, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
M: | 1719 |
Sandwich, Barnstable, Massachusetts | |
D: | 2 Dec 1742 |
Haverhill, Essex, Massachusetts |
1668-1726
Elizabeth Saltonstall | |
B: | 17 Sep 1668 |
D: | 8 Jul 1726 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts |
1667-1722
Rev. Rowland Cotton | |
B: | 27 Dec 1667 |
Plymouth, Plymouth Colony | |
M: | Sep 1692 |
z | |
D: | 18 Mar 1722 |
Sandwich, Barnstable, Massachusetts |
Abt 1639-1707
Nathaniel Saltonstall | |
B: | Abt 1639 |
Ipswich, Essex, Massachusetts | |
D: | 21 May 1707 |
Haverhill, Essex, Massachusetts |
1647-1741
Elizabeth Ward | |
B: | 1 Apr 1647 |
Haverhill, Essex, Massachusetts | |
M: | 28 Dec 1663 |
Haverhill, Essex, Massachusetts | |
D: | 29 Apr 1741 |
Haverhill, Essex, Massachusetts |
Abt 1613-1688
Muriel Gurdon | |
B: | Abt 1613 |
D: | 21 Apr 1688 |
Hulme, Lancashire, England |
Bef 1610-1694
Maj. Richard Saltonstall | |
B: | Bef 1 Oct 1610 |
M: | 4 Jul 1633 |
All Hallows, Honey Lane, London, England | |
D: | 29 Apr 1694 |
Hulme, Lancaster, England |
Bef 1583-1661
Muriel Sedley | |
B: | Bef 20 Apr 1583 |
Morley, Norfolk, England | |
D: | 22 Aug 1661 |
Letton, Norfolk, England |
1566-Bef 1650
Brampton Gurdon | |
B: | 1566 |
of Assington, Suffolk, England | |
M: | 8 Jul 1606 |
St. Peter's, Morley, Norfolk, England | |
D: | Bef 2 Apr 1650 |
-1623
Abigail Knyvet | |
D: | 15 Dec 1623 |
Abt 1531-Abt 1609
Martin Sedley | |
B: | Abt 1531 |
of Morley, Norfolk, England | |
M: | 1577 |
D: | Abt 1609 |
-1578
Agnes Harcourt | |
D: | 1578 |
Abt 1517-Bef 1556
John Knyvet | |
B: | Abt 1517 |
of Ashwellthorpe, Norfolk, England | |
M: | Abt 1538 |
D: | Bef 1556 |
Abt 1500-1566
John Harcourt | |
B: | Abt 1500 |
D: | 19 Feb 1566 |
Margaret Barantyne | |
M: | Bef 1523 |
-Aft 1508
Agnes Darell | |
D: | Aft 1508 |
Abt 1473-1547
Simon Harcourt | |
B: | Abt 1473 |
of Witham, Berkshire, England | |
D: | 16 Jan 1547 |
1422-
Thomas Darell | |
B: | 1422 |
Abt 1418-1487
John Gresley | |
B: | Abt 1418 |
of Drakelow, Derbyshire, England | |
M: | Bef 1455 |
D: | 30 Jan 1487 |
1396-1432
Maud Arderne | |
B: | 2 Jul 1396 |
D: | Between 1430 and 1432 |
-1463
Thomas Stanley | |
B: | of Elford, Staffordshire, England |
M: | Bef 1 May 1413 |
D: | 13 May 1463 |
1369-1408
John Arderne | |
B: | 12 Mar 1369 |
Elford, Staffordshire, England | |
D: | 2 Jul 1408 |
-1423
Margaret Pilkington | |
M: | Bef 1396 |
D: | 1423 |
1328-Bef 1391
Thomas de Arderne | |
B: | 1328 |
of Elford, Staffordshire, England | |
D: | Bef 1 Jul 1391 |
-Abt 1349
John de Arderne | |
B: | of Elford, Staffordshire, England |
D: | Abt 1349 |
-1349
Ellen de Wasteneys | |
M: | Bef 1346 |
D: | Between 13 Jul 1349 and 23 Dec 1349 |
1266-Abt 1308
John de Arderne | |
B: | 1266 |
of Aldford, Cheshire, England | |
D: | Abt 1308 |
-Aft 1314
Margaret ferch Gruffydd ap Madog | |
M: | Bef 1299 |
D: | Aft 1314 |
-Bef 1292
Peter de Arderne | |
B: | of Aldford, Cheshire, England |
D: | Bef 12 Sep 1292 |
-Bef 1266
Walkelyn de Arderne | |
B: | of Aldford, Cheshire, England |
M: | Bef 1243 |
D: | Bef 1266 |
Abt 1190-Bef 1230
Philip de Orreby | |
B: | Abt 1190 |
of Alvanley, Cheshire, England | |
D: | Bef 1230 |
-Bef 1228
Leucha de Mohaut | |
M: | 1227 |
D: | Bef 1228 |
Abt 1160-Abt 1230
Philip de Orreby | |
B: | Abt 1160 |
D: | Abt 1230 |
1792-
Ebenezer Arnold | |
B: | 5 Jul 1792 |
Middletown, Middlesex, Connecticut |
1825-
Ann Eliza Sears | |
B: | 7 Oct 1825 |
M: | 13 Apr 1846 |
Middletown, Middlesex, Connecticut |
1766-Bef 1800
Ebenezer Arnold | |
B: | 15 Mar 1766 |
Middletown, Middlesex, Connecticut | |
D: | Bef 1800 |
Persis Hubbard | |
M: | 7 Apr 1791 |
Middletown, Middlesex, Connecticut |
1734-1825
Anna Miller | |
B: | 15 Apr 1734 |
Middletown, Middlesex, Connecticut | |
D: | 18 Feb 1825 |
Middletown, Middlesex, Connecticut |
1727-Bef 1807
Ebenezer Arnold | |
B: | 26 Sep 1727 |
Middletown, Middlesex, Connecticut | |
M: | 26 Sep 1753 |
Middletown, Middlesex, Connecticut | |
D: | Bef 14 Sep 1807 |
1801-1877
Elisha Sears | |
B: | 26 Jan 1801 |
M: | 28 Nov 1822 |
D: | 29 Apr 1877 |
Bef 1775-
Esther Miller | |
B: | Bef 29 Aug 1775 |
1770-1807
Henry Hendley | |
B: | 18 Jan 1770 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts | |
M: | 27 Dec 1795 |
D: | 1807 |
At sea |
1741-1810
Joshua Miller | |
B: | 3 Feb 1741 |
Middletown, Middlesex, Connecticut | |
D: | 22 Apr 1810 |
Middletown, Middlesex, Connecticut |
1743-1777
Anna Starr | |
B: | 14 Nov 1743 |
Middletown, Middlesex, Connecticut | |
M: | 14 Jun 1764 |
Middletown, Middlesex, Connecticut | |
D: | 3 Mar 1777 |
Middletown, Middlesex, Connecticut |
1710-1777
Anna Goodrich | |
B: | 6 Mar 1710 |
Glastonbury, Hartford, Connecticut | |
D: | 10 Jun 1777 |
Middletown, Middlesex, Connecticut |
1699-1785
Stephen Miller | |
B: | 5 Mar 1699 |
Middletown, Middlesex, Connecticut | |
M: | 2 Jul 1730 |
Middletown, Middlesex, Connecticut | |
D: | 15 Aug 1785 |
Middletown, Middlesex, Connecticut |
Bef 1692-1720
Hannah Bulkeley | |
B: | Bef 17 Apr 1692 |
D: | 23 Sep 1720 |
Glastonbury, Hartford, Connecticut |
1685-1759
Rev. Richard Goodrich | |
B: | 27 Feb 1685 |
M: | 18 May 1709 |
New London, New London, Connecticut | |
D: | 7 Apr 1759 |
Middletown, Middlesex, Connecticut |
-1692
Dr. Charles Bulkeley | |
D: | 1692 |
New London, New London, Connecticut |
1668-1742
Hannah Raymond | |
B: | 8 Aug 1668 |
Norwich, New London, Connecticut | |
D: | 28 Jan 1742 |
Norwich, New London, Connecticut |
Abt 1664-1701
Peter Bulkeley | |
B: | Abt 1664 |
D: | 22 Nov 1701 |
At sea |
1676-1726
Rachel Talcott | |
B: | 2 Apr 1676 |
Wethersfield, Hartford, Connecticut | |
M: | 21 Mar 1700 |
Wethersfield, Hartford, Connecticut | |
D: | 8 Jan 1726 |
Windsor, Hartford, Connecticut |
1636-1713
Rev. Gershom Bulkeley | |
B: | Jan 1636 |
Cambridge, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
D: | 2 Dec 1713 |
Glastonbury, Hartford, Connecticut |
1631-1699
Sarah Chauncy | |
B: | 13 Jun 1631 |
Ware, Hertfordshire, England | |
M: | 6 Oct 1659 |
Concord, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
D: | 3 Jun 1699 |
Wethersfield, Hartford, Connecticut |
Abt 1602-1669
Grace Chetwood | |
B: | Abt 1602 |
England | |
D: | 21 Apr 1669 |
New London, New London, Connecticut |
1583-1659
Rev. Peter Bulkeley | |
B: | 31 Jan 1583 |
Odell, Bedfordshire, England | |
M: | Apr 1635 |
D: | 9 Mar 1659 |
Concord, Middlesex, Massachusetts |
1570-Aft 1631
Dorothy Needham | |
B: | 1570 |
D: | Aft 1631 |
Abt 1560-Bef 1635
Richard Chetwode | |
B: | Abt 1560 |
of Warkworth, Northamptonshire, England | |
D: | Bef 21 May 1635 |
-Bef 1601
Frances Aston | |
D: | Bef 31 Aug 1601 |
1535-Bef 1603
Robert Needham | |
B: | 1535 |
of Shavington in Adderley, Shropshire, England | |
M: | Bef 1558 |
D: | Bef 18 Dec 1603 |
-1568
Edward Aston | |
B: | of Tixall, Staffordshire, England |
D: | 8 Sep 1568 |
-1562
Jane Bowles | |
M: | Bef 1530 |
D: | 22 Sep 1562 |
Abt 1465-1523
John Aston | |
B: | Abt 1465 |
of Haywood in Colwich, Staffordshire, England | |
D: | 28 Mar 1523 |
-Aft 1525
Joan Littleton | |
D: | Aft 1525 |
-1483
John Aston | |
B: | of Brocton in Baswich, Staffordshire, England |
D: | 1483 |
-Aft 1518
Elizabeth Delves | |
D: | Aft 1518 |
Abt 1414-1464
Robert Aston | |
B: | Abt 1414 |
of Haywood in Colwich, Staffordshire, England | |
D: | 1464 |
-Abt 1459
Alice Corbet | |
D: | Abt 1459 |
-1415
William Brereton | |
B: | of Brereton, Cheshire, England |
D: | 1415 |
Harfleur, Normandy, France |
-Aft 1315
Alice Orreby | |
D: | Aft Apr 1315 |
-Bef 1300
Peter Corbet | |
B: | of Caus, Westbury, Shropshire, England |
D: | Bef 10 Aug 1300 |
-1261
Fulk de Orreby | |
B: | of Stapleford, Cheshire, England |
D: | 23 Aug 1261 |
-1162
Simon II de Kyme | |
D: | 1162 |
|