Nielsen Hayden genealogy
Thomas Corbet
Abt 1184 - Bef 1274 (~ 90 years)Drag or scroll to see more of the chart.
Abt 1805-1890
Barbara Hagan | |
B: | Abt 1805 |
Nelson County, Kentucky | |
D: | 22 Jul 1890 |
Daviess County, Kentucky |
1802-1874
Charles C. Clayton | |
B: | 2 Feb 1802 |
Nelson County, Kentucky | |
M: | 21 Apr 1830 |
Bardstown, Nelson, Kentucky | |
D: | 16 Nov 1874 |
Daviess County, Kentucky |
1788-
Nancy Ann Cissell | |
B: | 1788 |
St. Mary's County, Maryland | |
M: | 17 Aug 1804 |
Nelson County, Kentucky |
Abt 1725-
Monica Blandford | |
B: | Abt 1725 |
1721-
Benjamin Hagan | |
B: | 1721 |
Charles County, Maryland |
1675-Aft 1749
Sarah Beaven | |
B: | 1675 |
Prince George's County, Maryland | |
D: | Aft 7 Aug 1749 |
Prince George's County, Maryland |
Abt 1678-
Thomas Blandford | |
B: | Abt 1678 |
M: | 20 Jun 1698 |
Abt 1654-
Mary Brent | |
B: | Abt 1654 |
Acquia, Stafford, Virginia |
-1699
Charles Beaven | |
M: | Abt 1674 |
D: | Between 20 Jun 1698 and 21 Jun 1699 |
Prince George's County, Maryland |
1600-1679
Giles Brent | |
B: | 1600 |
D: | 2 Sep 1679 |
Middlesex County, Virginia |
Abt 1631-1655
Mary Kittamaquund | |
B: | Abt 1631 |
Maryland | |
M: | Bef 9 Jan 1645 |
D: | Between 18 Apr 1654 and 4 Sep 1655 |
1746-1817
Leonard Neale, Archbishop of Baltimore | |
B: | 15 Oct 1746 |
Port Tobacco, Charles, Maryland | |
D: | 18 Jun 1817 |
Baltimore, Baltimore, Maryland |
-1763
William Neale | |
B: | Charles County, Maryland |
D: | Between 3 Feb 1763 and 8 Feb 1763 |
Charles County, Maryland |
-Bef 1786
Anne | |
D: | Bef 7 Jan 1786 |
Charles County, Maryland |
-1751
Roswell Neale | |
D: | Between 24 Mar 1751 and 1 May 1751 |
Abt 1640-1700
Col. George Brent | |
B: | Abt 1640 |
of Woodstock, Stafford, Virginia | |
D: | Between 1694 and 1700 |
Woodstock, Stafford, Virginia |
1659-1694
Mary Sewall | |
B: | Between 1658 and 1659 |
M: | 27 Mar 1687 |
D: | 12 Mar 1694 |
1602-1671
George Brent | |
B: | 1602 |
of Defford, Worcestershire, England | |
D: | 1671 |
Anne Peyton | |
M: | Aft 1635 |
-Bef 1631
Elizabeth Reade | |
D: | Bef 16 May 1631 |
-Bef 1652
Richard Brent | |
B: | of Larkstoke in Ilmington, Gloucestershire, England |
M: | 1594 |
D: | Bef 1 May 1652 |
-1611
Katherine Greville | |
D: | 1611 |
Abt 1541-1611
Giles Reade | |
B: | Abt 1541 |
of Tewkesbury, Gloucestershire, England | |
D: | 1611 |
Abt 1512-Bef 1562
Elizabeth Willoughby | |
B: | Abt 1512 |
D: | Bef 15 Nov 1562 |
-1559
Fulk Greville | |
B: | of London, England |
M: | Bef 11 Apr 1526 |
D: | 10 Nov 1559 |
-1517
Edward Willoughby | |
B: | of Alcester, Warwickshire, England |
D: | Nov 1517 |
1495-
Margaret Neville | |
B: | 9 Mar 1495 |
M: | Aft 22 Nov 1505 |
-1503
Elizabeth Beauchamp | |
D: | 10 Aug 1503 |
1472-1521
Robert Willoughby | |
B: | Between 1470 and 1472 |
of Brook in Westbury, Wiltshire, England | |
M: | Bef 28 Feb 1495 |
D: | 10 Nov 1521 |
1883-1959
Louise W. Leonard | |
B: | 1883 |
Illinois | |
D: | 1959 |
Illinois |
1872-1949
Herman Wenger Danforth | |
B: | 15 Jun 1872 |
Danforth, Iroquois, Illinois | |
M: | 18 Oct 1905 |
Pekin, Tazewell, Illinois | |
D: | 8 Aug 1949 |
Danforth, Iroquois, Illinois |
1856-1924
Frederick Leonard | |
B: | 1856 |
Illinois | |
D: | 27 Oct 1924 |
Los Angeles, Los Angeles, California |
1857-1941
Mary Lou Turner | |
B: | 2 Feb 1857 |
Illinois | |
M: | 21 Feb 1882 |
Tazewell County, Illinois | |
D: | 10 Nov 1941 |
Isaac Eugene Leonard, Mayor of Pekin, Illinois | |
B: | 8 Apr 1823 |
D: | 17 Feb 1879 |
Pekin, Tazewell, Illinois |
1836-1932
Louisa Mount | |
B: | 23 Sep 1836 |
New York | |
M: | 14 Mar 1855 |
Tazewell County, Illinois | |
D: | 21 Feb 1932 |
Pasadena, Los Angeles, California |
1792-1851
Julia Washburn | |
B: | 5 Nov 1792 |
Raynham, Bristol, Massachusetts | |
D: | 6 Oct 1851 |
1790-1853
Isaac Leonard | |
B: | 11 Aug 1790 |
Raynham, Bristol, Massachusetts | |
M: | 29 May 1819 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts | |
D: | 21 Jan 1853 |
1759-1838
Bethiah Shaw | |
B: | 13 Nov 1759 |
Raynham, Bristol, Massachusetts | |
D: | 27 Aug 1838 |
1761-1837
Seth Washburn | |
B: | 29 Sep 1761 |
Raynham, Bristol, Massachusetts | |
M: | 16 Jan 1781 |
Raynham, Bristol, Massachusetts | |
D: | 8 Feb 1837 |
1735-1781
Bethiah Hall | |
B: | 19 Apr 1735 |
D: | 17 Apr 1781 |
1732-1796
Col. Jonathan Shaw | |
B: | 14 Feb 1732 |
Raynham, Bristol, Massachusetts | |
M: | 17 Nov 1757 |
Raynham, Bristol, Massachusetts | |
D: | 26 Nov 1796 |
Raynham, Bristol, Massachusetts |
1705-1775
Nehemiah Hall | |
B: | 26 Jan 1705 |
D: | 31 Oct 1775 |
1711-1739
Bethia Williams | |
B: | 28 Oct 1711 |
Taunton, Bristol, Massachusetts | |
D: | 18 Feb 1739 |
1669-Aft 1724
Mary Bell | |
B: | 7 Jul 1669 |
D: | Aft 1724 |
1642-1705
Joseph Hall | |
B: | 1642 |
M: | 19 Jul 1693 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts | |
D: | 17 Apr 1705 |
Bristol County, Massachusetts |
Bef 1633-
Esther Lugg | |
B: | Bef 24 Feb 1633 |
Abt 1633-1676
James Bell | |
B: | Abt 1633 |
M: | Bef 1658 |
D: | 1676 |
Raynham, Bristol, Massachusetts |
Richard Marshall | |
M: | 11 Feb 1677 |
Bef 1609-1682
Jane Deighton | |
B: | Bef 5 Apr 1609 |
D: | Between 28 Aug 1671 and 11 Apr 1682 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts |
Bef 1595-Bef 1646
John Lugg | |
B: | Bef 11 Jul 1595 |
M: | 3 Jan 1628 |
St. Nicholas, Gloucester, Gloucestershire, England | |
D: | Bef 10 Sep 1646 |
Bef 1615-1671
Katherine Deighton | |
B: | Bef 16 Jan 1615 |
D: | 20 Aug 1671 |
Thomas Dudley, Governor of the Massachusetts Bay Colony | |
B: | 12 Oct 1576 |
Yardley Hastings, Northamptonshire, England | |
M: | 4 Apr 1644 |
Roxbury, Suffolk, Massachusetts | |
D: | 31 Jul 1653 |
Roxbury, Suffolk, Massachusetts |
-1631
Jane Bassett | |
D: | 23 Apr 1631 |
Bef 1568-1640
John Deighton | |
B: | Bef 18 Nov 1568 |
M: | 12 Apr 1605 |
St. Nicholas, Gloucester, Gloucestershire, England | |
D: | 16 May 1640 |
-1602
Edward Basset | |
B: | of Uley, Gloucestershire, England |
D: | Between 3 Jun 1601 and 5 Nov 1602 |
-1577
Henry Ligon | |
B: | of Upton St. Leonard's, Gloucestershire, England |
D: | 31 Jul 1577 |
Abt 1491-1556
Richard Lygon | |
B: | Abt 1491 |
of Madresfield, Worcestershire, England | |
D: | 20 Mar 1556 |
-1542
Margery Greville | |
M: | Bef 1511 |
D: | 1542 |
1475-1534
Anne Beauchamp | |
B: | Between 1472 and 1475 |
D: | 22 Jul 1534 |
1477-1512
Richard Lygon | |
B: | Between 1467 and 1477 |
of Madresfield, Worcestershire, England | |
M: | Abt 1490 |
D: | 1 May 1512 |
Madresfield, Worcestershire, England |
Abt 1435-1503
Richard Beauchamp | |
B: | Abt 1435 |
of Powick, Worcestershire, England | |
M: | 27 Jan 1447 |
Alcester, Warwickshire, England | |
D: | 19 Jan 1503 |
Broomhill, Kent, England |
1632-1707
Rev. Samuel Torrey | |
B: | 1632 |
Combe St. Nicholas, Somerset, England | |
D: | 21 Apr 1707 |
Weymouth, Norfolk, Massachusetts |
1648-1721
Mercy Chickering | |
B: | Apr 1648 |
Dedham, Norfolk, Massachusetts | |
M: | 30 Jul 1695 |
Braintree, Norfolk, Massachusetts | |
D: | 12 Mar 1721 |
Weymouth, Norfolk, Massachusetts |
1913-2005
Constance Elizabeth Nash | |
B: | 14 Sep 1913 |
Weymouth, Norfolk, Massachusetts | |
D: | 11 Nov 2005 |
Duxbury, Plymouth, Massachusetts |
1907-1998
Henry Geddes Hartwell | |
B: | 11 Oct 1907 |
Mansfield, Bristol, Massachusetts | |
M: | 26 Jun 1937 |
D: | 5 Feb 1998 |
Duxbury, Plymouth, Massachusetts |
1879-1926
Daisy Maria Blanchard | |
B: | 22 Nov 1879 |
Weymouth, Norfolk, Massachusetts | |
D: | 8 Apr 1926 |
Weymouth, Norfolk, Massachusetts |
1878-1932
Thomas Vinson Nash | |
B: | 1 Oct 1878 |
Weymouth, Norfolk, Massachusetts | |
M: | 23 Jan 1909 |
Weymouth, Norfolk, Massachusetts | |
D: | 5 Oct 1932 |
Weymouth, Norfolk, Massachusetts |
1831-1906
David Bates Blanchard | |
B: | 9 Jul 1831 |
Weymouth, Norfolk, Massachusetts | |
D: | 2 Oct 1906 |
Weymouth, Norfolk, Massachusetts |
1851-1940
Martha Jane Hammett | |
B: | 22 Apr 1851 |
Acushnet, Bristol, Massachusetts | |
D: | 1940 |
Quincy, Norfolk, Massachusetts |
1790-1876
David Blanchard | |
B: | 20 Dec 1790 |
Weymouth, Norfolk, Massachusetts | |
D: | 17 Aug 1876 |
Weymouth, Norfolk, Massachusetts |
1794-
Sarah "Sally" Simmons | |
B: | 12 Dec 1794 |
Hingham, Plymouth, Massachusetts | |
M: | 20 Nov 1814 |
Weymouth, Norfolk, Massachusetts |
1761-1839
Mary Humphrey | |
B: | 21 Nov 1761 |
Weymouth, Norfolk, Massachusetts | |
D: | 9 Jan 1839 |
Weymouth, Norfolk, Massachusetts |
1759-1824
David Blanchard | |
B: | 10 Dec 1759 |
Weymouth, Norfolk, Massachusetts | |
M: | 11 Jul 1782 |
Weymouth, Norfolk, Massachusetts | |
D: | 3 Jul 1824 |
Weymouth, Norfolk, Massachusetts |
1737-1811
James Humphrey | |
B: | 12 Apr 1737 |
Weymouth, Norfolk, Massachusetts | |
D: | 20 Aug 1811 |
Weymouth, Norfolk, Massachusetts |
1738-1831
Betty Prat | |
B: | 15 Apr 1738 |
Weymouth, Norfolk, Massachusetts | |
M: | 21 Dec 1758 |
Weymouth, Norfolk, Massachusetts | |
D: | 24 Oct 1831 |
Weymouth, Norfolk, Massachusetts |
1715-1751
Ann Torrey | |
B: | 28 May 1715 |
Weymouth, Norfolk, Massachusetts | |
D: | 17 Dec 1751 |
Weymouth, Norfolk, Massachusetts |
1711-1798
Maj. James Humphrey | |
B: | 22 Jun 1711 |
Weymouth, Norfolk, Massachusetts | |
M: | 5 Dec 1734 |
Weymouth, Norfolk, Massachusetts | |
D: | 2 May 1798 |
Weymouth, Norfolk, Massachusetts |
1673-1730
John Torrey | |
B: | 23 Jun 1673 |
Weymouth, Norfolk, Massachusetts | |
D: | 7 Jan 1730 |
Weymouth, Norfolk, Massachusetts |
Abt 1678-1758
Mary Symmes | |
B: | Abt 1678 |
Charlestown, Suffolk, Massachussets | |
M: | 26 Dec 1700 |
Weymouth, Norfolk, Massachusetts | |
D: | 14 Feb 1758 |
Weymouth, Norfolk, Massachusetts |
1638-1718
William Torrey | |
B: | 1638 |
Combe St. Nicholas, Somerset, England | |
D: | 11 Jan 1718 |
Weymouth, Norfolk, Massachusetts |
Abt 1649-1729
Deborah | |
B: | Abt 1649 |
M: | Abt 1668 |
D: | 8 Feb 1729 |
Weymouth, Norfolk, Massachusetts |
Bef 1612-Bef 1639
Jane Haviland | |
B: | Bef 2 Aug 1612 |
D: | Bef 27 Apr 1639 |
Bef 1608-1690
Capt. William Torrey | |
B: | Bef 21 Dec 1608 |
M: | 17 Mar 1629 |
D: | 10 Jun 1690 |
Weymouth, Norfolk, Massachusetts |
Bef 1576-
Elizabeth Gyse | |
B: | Bef 1 Aug 1576 |
Bef 1577-Bef 1648
Robert Haviland | |
B: | Bef 11 Feb 1577 |
of Hawkesbury Barnes, Gloucestershire, England | |
M: | 7 Jul 1604 |
Kenn, Somerset, England | |
D: | Bef 19 Jul 1648 |
Abt 1540-1588
John Gyse | |
B: | Abt 1540 |
of Elmore, Gloucestershire, England | |
D: | 24 Jan 1588 |
Jane Pauncefoot | |
M: | 27 Jun 1564 |
Elmore, Gloucestershire, England |
Abt 1514-1574
William Gyse | |
B: | Abt 1514 |
of Elmore and Brockworth, Gloucestershire, England | |
D: | 7 Sep 1574 |
Elmore, Gloucestershire, England |
Mary Rotsey | |
M: | Bef 1540 |
Abt 1485-1556
John Gyse | |
B: | Abt 1485 |
of Elmore and Brockworth, Gloucestershire, England | |
D: | 20 Dec 1556 |
Brockworth, Gloucestershire, England |
-Bef 1558
Tacy Grey | |
D: | Bef 15 Nov 1558 |
-Aft 1502
Anne Berkeley | |
D: | Aft 1502 |
-1501
John Gyse | |
B: | of Elmore, Gloucestershire, England |
M: | Bef 23 Sep 1483 |
D: | 30 Sep 1501 |
1883-1959
Louise W. Leonard | |
B: | 1883 |
Illinois | |
D: | 1959 |
Illinois |
1872-1949
Herman Wenger Danforth | |
B: | 15 Jun 1872 |
Danforth, Iroquois, Illinois | |
M: | 18 Oct 1905 |
Pekin, Tazewell, Illinois | |
D: | 8 Aug 1949 |
Danforth, Iroquois, Illinois |
1856-1924
Frederick Leonard | |
B: | 1856 |
Illinois | |
D: | 27 Oct 1924 |
Los Angeles, Los Angeles, California |
1857-1941
Mary Lou Turner | |
B: | 2 Feb 1857 |
Illinois | |
M: | 21 Feb 1882 |
Tazewell County, Illinois | |
D: | 10 Nov 1941 |
Isaac Eugene Leonard, Mayor of Pekin, Illinois | |
B: | 8 Apr 1823 |
D: | 17 Feb 1879 |
Pekin, Tazewell, Illinois |
1836-1932
Louisa Mount | |
B: | 23 Sep 1836 |
New York | |
M: | 14 Mar 1855 |
Tazewell County, Illinois | |
D: | 21 Feb 1932 |
Pasadena, Los Angeles, California |
1792-1851
Julia Washburn | |
B: | 5 Nov 1792 |
Raynham, Bristol, Massachusetts | |
D: | 6 Oct 1851 |
1790-1853
Isaac Leonard | |
B: | 11 Aug 1790 |
Raynham, Bristol, Massachusetts | |
M: | 29 May 1819 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts | |
D: | 21 Jan 1853 |
1759-1838
Bethiah Shaw | |
B: | 13 Nov 1759 |
Raynham, Bristol, Massachusetts | |
D: | 27 Aug 1838 |
1761-1837
Seth Washburn | |
B: | 29 Sep 1761 |
Raynham, Bristol, Massachusetts | |
M: | 16 Jan 1781 |
Raynham, Bristol, Massachusetts | |
D: | 8 Feb 1837 |
1735-1781
Bethiah Hall | |
B: | 19 Apr 1735 |
D: | 17 Apr 1781 |
1732-1796
Col. Jonathan Shaw | |
B: | 14 Feb 1732 |
Raynham, Bristol, Massachusetts | |
M: | 17 Nov 1757 |
Raynham, Bristol, Massachusetts | |
D: | 26 Nov 1796 |
Raynham, Bristol, Massachusetts |
1705-1775
Nehemiah Hall | |
B: | 26 Jan 1705 |
D: | 31 Oct 1775 |
1711-1739
Bethia Williams | |
B: | 28 Oct 1711 |
Taunton, Bristol, Massachusetts | |
D: | 18 Feb 1739 |
1669-Aft 1724
Mary Bell | |
B: | 7 Jul 1669 |
D: | Aft 1724 |
1642-1705
Joseph Hall | |
B: | 1642 |
M: | 19 Jul 1693 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts | |
D: | 17 Apr 1705 |
Bristol County, Massachusetts |
Bef 1633-
Esther Lugg | |
B: | Bef 24 Feb 1633 |
Abt 1633-1676
James Bell | |
B: | Abt 1633 |
M: | Bef 1658 |
D: | 1676 |
Raynham, Bristol, Massachusetts |
Richard Marshall | |
M: | 11 Feb 1677 |
Bef 1609-1682
Jane Deighton | |
B: | Bef 5 Apr 1609 |
D: | Between 28 Aug 1671 and 11 Apr 1682 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts |
Bef 1595-Bef 1646
John Lugg | |
B: | Bef 11 Jul 1595 |
M: | 3 Jan 1628 |
St. Nicholas, Gloucester, Gloucestershire, England | |
D: | Bef 10 Sep 1646 |
Bef 1615-1671
Katherine Deighton | |
B: | Bef 16 Jan 1615 |
D: | 20 Aug 1671 |
Thomas Dudley, Governor of the Massachusetts Bay Colony | |
B: | 12 Oct 1576 |
Yardley Hastings, Northamptonshire, England | |
M: | 4 Apr 1644 |
Roxbury, Suffolk, Massachusetts | |
D: | 31 Jul 1653 |
Roxbury, Suffolk, Massachusetts |
-1631
Jane Bassett | |
D: | 23 Apr 1631 |
Bef 1568-1640
John Deighton | |
B: | Bef 18 Nov 1568 |
M: | 12 Apr 1605 |
St. Nicholas, Gloucester, Gloucestershire, England | |
D: | 16 May 1640 |
-1602
Edward Basset | |
B: | of Uley, Gloucestershire, England |
D: | Between 3 Jun 1601 and 5 Nov 1602 |
-1577
Henry Ligon | |
B: | of Upton St. Leonard's, Gloucestershire, England |
D: | 31 Jul 1577 |
Abt 1510-1545
John Berkeley | |
B: | Abt 1510 |
of Stoke Gifford, Gloucestershire, England | |
D: | 1545 |
-1513
Richard Berkeley | |
D: | 1513 |
-1546
Elizabeth Coningsby | |
D: | Between 30 Nov 1545 and 8 May 1546 |
-Aft 1502
Anne Stafford | |
D: | Aft 1502 |
Abt 1436-1501
William Berkeley | |
B: | Abt 1436 |
of Weoley in Northfield, Worcestershire, England | |
D: | 1501 |
Abt 1805-1890
Barbara Hagan | |
B: | Abt 1805 |
Nelson County, Kentucky | |
D: | 22 Jul 1890 |
Daviess County, Kentucky |
1802-1874
Charles C. Clayton | |
B: | 2 Feb 1802 |
Nelson County, Kentucky | |
M: | 21 Apr 1830 |
Bardstown, Nelson, Kentucky | |
D: | 16 Nov 1874 |
Daviess County, Kentucky |
1788-
Nancy Ann Cissell | |
B: | 1788 |
St. Mary's County, Maryland | |
M: | 17 Aug 1804 |
Nelson County, Kentucky |
Abt 1725-
Monica Blandford | |
B: | Abt 1725 |
1721-
Benjamin Hagan | |
B: | 1721 |
Charles County, Maryland |
1675-Aft 1749
Sarah Beaven | |
B: | 1675 |
Prince George's County, Maryland | |
D: | Aft 7 Aug 1749 |
Prince George's County, Maryland |
Abt 1678-
Thomas Blandford | |
B: | Abt 1678 |
M: | 20 Jun 1698 |
Abt 1654-
Mary Brent | |
B: | Abt 1654 |
Acquia, Stafford, Virginia |
-1699
Charles Beaven | |
M: | Abt 1674 |
D: | Between 20 Jun 1698 and 21 Jun 1699 |
Prince George's County, Maryland |
1600-1679
Giles Brent | |
B: | 1600 |
D: | 2 Sep 1679 |
Middlesex County, Virginia |
Abt 1631-1655
Mary Kittamaquund | |
B: | Abt 1631 |
Maryland | |
M: | Bef 9 Jan 1645 |
D: | Between 18 Apr 1654 and 4 Sep 1655 |
1746-1817
Leonard Neale, Archbishop of Baltimore | |
B: | 15 Oct 1746 |
Port Tobacco, Charles, Maryland | |
D: | 18 Jun 1817 |
Baltimore, Baltimore, Maryland |
-1763
William Neale | |
B: | Charles County, Maryland |
D: | Between 3 Feb 1763 and 8 Feb 1763 |
Charles County, Maryland |
-Bef 1786
Anne | |
D: | Bef 7 Jan 1786 |
Charles County, Maryland |
-1751
Roswell Neale | |
D: | Between 24 Mar 1751 and 1 May 1751 |
Abt 1640-1700
Col. George Brent | |
B: | Abt 1640 |
of Woodstock, Stafford, Virginia | |
D: | Between 1694 and 1700 |
Woodstock, Stafford, Virginia |
1659-1694
Mary Sewall | |
B: | Between 1658 and 1659 |
M: | 27 Mar 1687 |
D: | 12 Mar 1694 |
1602-1671
George Brent | |
B: | 1602 |
of Defford, Worcestershire, England | |
D: | 1671 |
Anne Peyton | |
M: | Aft 1635 |
-Bef 1631
Elizabeth Reade | |
D: | Bef 16 May 1631 |
-Bef 1652
Richard Brent | |
B: | of Larkstoke in Ilmington, Gloucestershire, England |
M: | 1594 |
D: | Bef 1 May 1652 |
-1611
Katherine Greville | |
D: | 1611 |
Abt 1541-1611
Giles Reade | |
B: | Abt 1541 |
of Tewkesbury, Gloucestershire, England | |
D: | 1611 |
Abt 1512-Bef 1562
Elizabeth Willoughby | |
B: | Abt 1512 |
D: | Bef 15 Nov 1562 |
-1559
Fulk Greville | |
B: | of London, England |
M: | Bef 11 Apr 1526 |
D: | 10 Nov 1559 |
1495-
Margaret Neville | |
B: | 9 Mar 1495 |
-1517
Edward Willoughby | |
B: | of Alcester, Warwickshire, England |
M: | Aft 22 Nov 1505 |
D: | Nov 1517 |
Abt 1468-Bef 1530
Richard Neville | |
B: | Abt 1468 |
of Snape, Yorkshire, England | |
M: | Abt 1483 |
D: | Bef 28 Dec 1530 |
Snape Castle, Yorkshire, England |
-1558
Anthony Cope | |
B: | of Adstone, Northamptonshire, England |
D: | Between 6 Jun 1558 and 20 Dec 1558 |
1924-2012
John Turner Sargent, Sr. | |
B: | 26 Jun 1924 |
D: | 5 Feb 2012 |
New York, New York |
1934-
Neltje Doubleday | |
B: | 1934 |
M: | 16 May 1953 |
Oyster Bay, Long Island, New York |
1880-1959
Charles Sprague Sargent | |
B: | 7 Mar 1880 |
Brookline, Norfolk, Massachusetts | |
D: | 13 Feb 1959 |
New York City |
1888-1984
Dagmar Wetmore | |
B: | 24 Jan 1888 |
M: | 9 May 1912 |
Grace Church, New York, New York | |
D: | Nov 1984 |
New York, New York |
1853-1919
Mary Allen Robeson | |
B: | 14 Jun 1853 |
Newport, Newport, Rhode Island | |
D: | 15 Aug 1919 |
Brookline, Norfolk, Massachusetts |
1841-1927
Charles Sprague Sargent | |
B: | 24 Apr 1841 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts | |
M: | 26 Nov 1873 |
D: | 22 Mar 1927 |
Brookline, Norfolk, Massachusetts |
1819-1903
Mary Arnold Allen | |
B: | 9 Sep 1819 |
of Providence, Providence, Rhode Island | |
D: | 25 Jul 1903 |
Islesboro, Maine |
1817-1874
Andrew Robeson | |
B: | 14 Oct 1817 |
New Bedford, Bristol, Massachusetts | |
M: | 2 Mar 1843 |
Islesboro, Maine | |
D: | 23 Jul 1874 |
Tiverton, Newport, Rhode Island |
1796-1873
Eliza Harriet Arnold | |
B: | 5 Oct 1796 |
Providence, Providence, Rhode Island | |
D: | 30 Aug 1873 |
1795-1882
Zachariah Allen | |
B: | 15 Sep 1795 |
Providence, Providence, Rhode Island | |
M: | 1 May 1817 |
D: | 17 Mar 1882 |
Providence, Providence, Rhode Island |
1754-1809
Patience Greene | |
B: | 13 May 1754 |
East Greenwich, Kent, Rhode Island | |
D: | 2 Nov 1809 |
Providence, Providence, Rhode Island |
1745-1798
Welcome Arnold | |
B: | 24 Mar 1745 |
M: | 11 Feb 1773 |
D: | 29 Sep 1798 |
1727-Bef 1761
Samuel Greene | |
B: | 25 Aug 1727 |
D: | Bef 1761 |
At sea |
1728-1809
Patience Cooke | |
B: | 18 Jan 1728 |
East Greenwich, Kent, Rhode Island | |
M: | 28 Apr 1747 |
D: | 9 Jul 1809 |
1695-1758
William Greene, Governor of Rhode Island | |
B: | 16 Mar 1695 |
Apponaug, Warwick, Kent, Rhode Island | |
D: | 23 Jan 1758 |
1698-1777
Catherine Greene | |
B: | 31 Mar 1698 |
Warwick, Kent, Rhode Island | |
M: | 30 Dec 1719 |
D: | 28 Nov 1777 |
1671-1720
Samuel Greene | |
B: | 30 Jan 1671 |
Occupasuetuxet, Rhode Island | |
D: | 1720 |
1673-1732
Mary Gorton | |
B: | 31 Oct 1673 |
M: | 24 Jan 1695 |
D: | Jan 1732 |
Bef 1627-1709
Annis Almy | |
B: | Bef 26 Feb 1627 |
D: | 6 May 1709 |
Warwick, Kent, Rhode Island |
Bef 1620-1708
John Greene | |
B: | Bef 15 Aug 1620 |
Salisbury, Wiltshire, England | |
M: | Bef 1649 |
D: | 27 Nov 1708 |
Warwick, Kent, Rhode Island |
1603-Aft 1676
Audrey Barlow | |
B: | Between 1600 and 1603 |
D: | Aft 1676 |
1601-1677
William Almy | |
B: | Between 1600 and 1601 |
of South Kilworth, Leicestershire, England | |
M: | Aft 17 Jul 1626 |
Lutterworth, Leicestershire, England | |
D: | Between 28 Feb 1677 and 23 Apr 1677 |
Portsmouth, Newport, Rhode Island |
-Aft 1638
Stafford Barlow | |
B: | of Lutterworth, Leicestershire, England |
D: | Aft 1638 |
-Aft 1571
Thomas Barlow | |
B: | of Huncote in Narborough, Leicestershire, England |
M: | Bef 1568 |
D: | Aft 1571 |
-1548
Humphrey Stafford | |
B: | of Blatherwycke, Northamptonshire, England |
D: | 8 May 1548 |
-Aft 1558
Margaret Tame | |
M: | Aft 10 Feb 1526 |
D: | Aft Jan 1558 |
1478-1545
Humphrey Stafford | |
B: | 1 May 1478 |
of Cotered, Hertfordshire, England | |
D: | 22 Sep 1545 |
-Bef 1532
Margaret Fogge | |
M: | Aft 1490 |
D: | Bef 1532 |
1427-1486
Humphrey Stafford | |
B: | Between 1426 and 1427 |
of Grafton, Worcestershire, England | |
D: | 8 Jul 1486 |
Tyburn, Middlesex, England |
Abt 1447-1482
Katherine Fray | |
B: | Abt 1447 |
M: | Aft 1462 |
D: | 12 May 1482 |
1400-1450
Humphrey Stafford | |
B: | 1400 |
of Grafton, Worcestershire, England | |
D: | 7 Jun 1450 |
Sevenoaks, Kent, England |
Abt 1406-Aft 1475
Eleanor Aylesbury | |
B: | Abt 1406 |
M: | Aft 2 Jan 1424 |
D: | Aft 1475 |
Abt 1384-1419
Humphrey Stafford | |
B: | Abt 1384 |
of Grafton, Worcestershire, England | |
D: | 20 Feb 1419 |
-Bef 1419
Elizabeth Burdet | |
M: | Bef 1400 |
D: | Bef 1419 |
-1410
Ralph Stafford | |
B: | of Grafton, Worcestershire, England |
D: | 1 Mar 1410 |
1359-Bef 1410
Maud Hastang | |
B: | 2 Feb 1359 |
Chebsey, Staffordshire, England | |
M: | Aft 20 Aug 1373 |
D: | Bef 1410 |
1889-1974
Benjamin Earl Stevens | |
B: | 5 Aug 1889 |
Mesa, Maricopa, Arizona | |
D: | 17 Jul 1974 |
El Paso, El Paso, Texas |
1892-1987
Harriet Viola Jackson | |
B: | 8 Aug 1892 |
Colonia Juárez, Casas Grandes, Chihuahua, Mexico | |
M: | 25 Aug 1912 |
El Paso, El Paso, Texas | |
D: | 29 Jun 1987 |
El Paso, El Paso, Texas |
1859-1947
David Alma Stevens | |
B: | 10 Feb 1859 |
Holden, Millard, Utah | |
D: | 14 Jun 1947 |
Millard County, Utah |
1863-1945
Sariah Agnes Johnson | |
B: | 23 Oct 1863 |
Panguitch, Garfield, Utah | |
M: | 1881 |
D: | 28 Apr 1945 |
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake, Utah |
1836-1912
Abigail Elizabeth Holman | |
B: | 3 Jul 1836 |
Conneautville, Crawford, Pennsylvania | |
D: | 5 Mar 1912 |
Fruitland, San Juan, New Mexico |
1830-1914
Walter Stevens | |
B: | 17 Jan 1830 |
Mount Pleasant, Brant, Ontario | |
D: | 24 Jul 1914 |
Nephi, Juab, Utah |
1793-1849
Rebecca Whitcomb Greenleaf | |
B: | 22 Apr 1793 |
Templeton, Worcester, Massachusetts | |
D: | 6 Jul 1849 |
Council Bluffs, Pottawattamie, Iowa |
1794-1846
Joshua Sawyer Holman | |
B: | 12 Apr 1794 |
Templeton, Worcester, Massachusetts | |
M: | 11 Feb 1818 |
Templeton, Worcester, Massachusetts | |
D: | 1 Nov 1846 |
Winter Quarters, Nebraska |
1767-1839
John Greenleaf | |
B: | 20 Mar 1767 |
Bolton, Worcester, Masaschusetts | |
D: | 22 Sep 1839 |
Woodstock, Windsor, Vermont |
1768-1839
Abigail Townsend | |
B: | 19 Jun 1768 |
Bolton, Worcester, Masaschusetts | |
M: | 3 Apr 1788 |
D: | 18 Mar 1839 |
Woodstock, Windsor, Vermont |
1740-1812
Calvin Greenleaf | |
B: | 31 Mar 1740 |
D: | Aug 1812 |
1745-1787
Rebecca "Becke" Whitcomb | |
B: | 3 Dec 1745 |
Bolton, Worcester, Masaschusetts | |
M: | 17 Nov 1762 |
Bolton, Worcester, Masaschusetts | |
D: | 4 Sep 1787 |
Bolton, Worcester, Masaschusetts |
1702-1795
Daniel Greenleaf | |
B: | 7 Nov 1702 |
Cambridge, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
D: | 18 Jul 1795 |
1702-1762
Silence Nichols | |
B: | 4 Jul 1702 |
Hingham, Plymouth, Massachusetts | |
M: | 18 Jul 1726 |
D: | 3 May 1762 |
Bolton, Worcester, Masaschusetts |
1680-1763
Rev. Daniel Greenleaf | |
B: | 10 Feb 1680 |
Newbury, Essex, Massachusetts | |
D: | 27 Aug 1763 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts |
1681-1762
Elizabeth Gooking | |
B: | 11 Nov 1681 |
Cambridge, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
M: | 18 Nov 1701 |
D: | 11 Nov 1762 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts |
1654-1712
Elizabeth Gerrish | |
B: | 20 Sep 1654 |
Newbury, Essex, Massachusetts | |
D: | 5 Aug 1712 |
1652-1743
Stephen Greenleaf | |
B: | 15 Aug 1652 |
Newbury, Essex, Massachusetts | |
M: | 23 Oct 1676 |
D: | 13 Oct 1743 |
Newbury, Essex, Massachusetts |
-1677
Joanna Lowell | |
D: | 14 Jun 1677 |
Newbury, Essex, Massachusetts |
-1687
William Gerrish | |
B: | of Newbury, Essex, Massachusetts |
M: | 17 Apr 1645 |
Newbury, Essex, Massachusetts | |
D: | 9 Aug 1687 |
Salem, Essex, Massachusetts |
-1694
John Lowell | |
B: | Bristol, Gloucestershire, England |
D: | 7 Jan 1694 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts |
1641-
Naomi Torrey | |
B: | 3 Dec 1641 |
Weymouth, Norfolk, Massachusetts |
1920-1969
Lowell King | |
B: | 2 May 1920 |
New Canaan, Farfield, Connecticut | |
D: | 27 Aug 1969 |
New York, New York |
1919-2007
Phyllis Wright | |
B: | 11 Dec 1919 |
Berkeley, Alameda, California | |
M: | 27 Sep 1941 |
New York, New York | |
D: | 23 Feb 2007 |
New York, New York |
1890-1979
Alice Darracott Seabrook | |
B: | 30 Jul 1890 |
White Plains, Westchester, New York | |
D: | 2 Mar 1979 |
Nantucket, Massachusetts |
1884-1974
Clarence Baker King | |
B: | 5 Jun 1884 |
River Falls, St. Croix, Wisconsin | |
M: | 4 Mar 1911 |
New York, New York | |
D: | 27 Sep 1974 |
Nantucket, Massachusetts |
1859-1932
May Nason | |
B: | Mar 1859 |
New York, New York | |
D: | 17 May 1932 |
1859-1930
Harry Hartshorne Seabrook | |
B: | 23 Oct 1859 |
Keyport, Monmouth, New Jersey | |
M: | 2 Nov 1881 |
Montclair, Essex, New Jersey | |
D: | 9 Apr 1930 |
New York, New York |
1815-1892
Sarah Clark Darracott | |
B: | 13 Nov 1815 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts | |
D: | 11 May 1892 |
New York, New York |
Joseph Nason | |
B: | 31 Dec 1815 |
Cambridge, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
M: | 18 Jun 1844 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts | |
D: | 11 Dec 1872 |
Montclair, Essex, New Jersey |
George Darracott | |
B: | 6 Oct 1784 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts | |
D: | 13 Jul 1865 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts |
1787-1859
Sarah "Sally" Clark | |
B: | 6 Aug 1787 |
M: | 18 Jan 1807 |
D: | 16 Jun 1859 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts |
1750-
Mary Lowell | |
B: | 14 Jan 1750 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts |
1754-1806
William Darracott | |
B: | 24 Apr 1754 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts | |
M: | 25 Dec 1783 |
D: | 16 Oct 1806 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts |
1709-1761
Michael Lowell | |
B: | 22 Dec 1709 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts | |
D: | 12 May 1761 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts |
1712-Aft 1761
Abigail Coney | |
B: | 28 Jul 1712 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts | |
M: | 18 Feb 1734 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts | |
D: | Aft 29 May 1761 |
1675-1711
Ebenezer Lowell | |
B: | 1675 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts | |
D: | 10 Sep 1711 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts |
-1761
Elizabeth Shailer | |
B: | of Hingham, Plymouth, Massachusetts |
M: | 30 Jan 1694 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts | |
D: | 1761 |
Bef 1634-
Hannah Proctor | |
B: | Bef 14 Apr 1634 |
M: | 3 Mar 1653 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts |
Bef 1604-1647
John Lowell | |
B: | Bef 11 Oct 1604 |
D: | 10 Jul 1647 |
Newbury, Essex, Massachusetts |
Bef 1614-1651
Elizabeth Goodale | |
B: | Bef 5 Jun 1614 |
M: | Aft 1639 |
D: | 23 Apr 1651 |
Newbury, Essex, Massachusetts |
-1729
Daniel Pierce | |
D: | 27 Nov 1729 |
Newbury, Essex, Massachusetts |
1911-2008
Edith Estelle Drew | |
B: | 22 Mar 1911 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts | |
D: | 12 Sep 2008 |
Washington, Washington, Iowa |
1908-1993
Bernard Everett Nickerson | |
B: | 14 Jun 1908 |
Clark's Harbour, Cape Sable Island, Shelburne, Nova Scotia | |
M: | 1937 |
Somerville, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
D: | 17 May 1993 |
Clark's Harbour, Cape Sable Island, Shelburne, Nova Scotia |
1876-1917
Benjamin Edwin Drew | |
B: | 31 Jan 1876 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts | |
D: | 1917 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts |
1889-1959
Laura Adele Currier | |
B: | 22 Aug 1889 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts | |
M: | 6 Jan 1910 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts | |
D: | 24 Aug 1959 |
Abt 1847-1909
Sarah Adelaide George | |
B: | Abt 1847 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts | |
D: | 10 Dec 1909 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts |
1839-1908
Edwin Drew | |
B: | 21 Aug 1839 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts | |
M: | 27 Oct 1864 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts | |
D: | 17 Feb 1908 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts |
1816-1885
Benjamin Franklin George | |
B: | 24 Sep 1816 |
Salem, Essex, Massachusetts | |
D: | 6 Nov 1885 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts |
1814-1907
Catherine Clark | |
B: | Feb 1814 |
Dedham, Norfolk, Massachusetts | |
M: | 15 May 1839 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts | |
D: | 11 Jul 1907 |
New York, New York |
1787-1836
Abigail Montgomery | |
B: | 3 Jul 1787 |
Newburyport, Essex, Massachusetts | |
D: | Jan 1836 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts |
1791-1832
Benjamin George | |
B: | 22 Feb 1791 |
Newburyport, Essex, Massachusetts | |
M: | 15 Oct 1811 |
Newburyport, Essex, Massachusetts | |
D: | 25 Nov 1832 |
Salem, Essex, Massachusetts |
1752-
Catherine Harris | |
B: | 7 Oct 1752 |
Newbury, Essex, Massachusetts |
1751-1798
Nathaniel Montgomery | |
B: | 30 Apr 1751 |
Newbury, Essex, Massachusetts | |
M: | 31 Jul 1775 |
South Hampton, Rockingham, New Hampshire | |
D: | 26 Apr 1798 |
Newburyport, Essex, Massachusetts |
-1801
Abigail Presbury | |
D: | 1801 |
-1757
Samuel Harris | |
M: | 1 Feb 1739 |
Newbury, Essex, Massachusetts | |
D: | 1757 |
Newbury, Essex, Massachusetts |
1690-
Catherine Pierce | |
B: | 18 Sep 1690 |
Newbury, Essex, Massachusetts |
Edward Presbury | |
M: | 27 Aug 1713 |
Newbury, Essex, Massachusetts |
1644-1709
Elisabeth Millward | |
B: | 1644 |
Newbury, Essex, Massachusetts | |
D: | 9 Dec 1709 |
Newbury, Essex, Massachusetts |
Abt 1638-1704
Daniel Pierce | |
B: | Abt 1638 |
Newbury, Essex, Massachusetts | |
M: | 5 Dec 1660 |
Newbury, Essex, Massachusetts | |
D: | 22 Apr 1704 |
Newbury, Essex, Massachusetts |
Aft 1614-1690
Anne Lowell | |
B: | Aft 1614 |
D: | 27 Nov 1690 |
Newbury, Essex, Massachusetts |
1600-1653
Thomas Millward | |
B: | 1600 |
M: | Bef 1642 |
D: | 2 Sep 1653 |
Newbury, Essex, Massachusetts |
Abt 1611-1677
Daniel Peirce | |
B: | Abt 1611 |
M: | 26 Dec 1654 |
Newbury, Essex, Massachusetts | |
D: | 27 Nov 1677 |
Newbury, Essex, Massachusetts |
Abt 1570-1665
Percival Lowle | |
B: | Abt 1570 |
Portbury, Somerset, England | |
D: | 8 Jan 1665 |
Newbury, Essex, Massachusetts |
-1645
Rebecca | |
M: | Abt 1600 |
D: | 28 Feb 1645 |
Newbury, Essex, Massachusetts |
-Aft 1577
Christian Percival | |
D: | Aft 7 Jun 1577 |
Abt 1535-Bef 1577
Richard Lowle | |
B: | Abt 1535 |
Somerset, England | |
M: | Abt 1570 |
D: | Bef 7 Jun 1577 |
Abt 1515-1601
Elizabeth Yorke | |
B: | Abt 1515 |
D: | 8 Sep 1601 |
Marshwood in Carhampton, Somerset, England |
Abt 1506-1551
Edmund Percival | |
B: | Abt 1506 |
of Weston-in-Gordano, Somerset, England | |
M: | Bef 1547 |
D: | 21 Sep 1551 |
Abt 1495-Bef 1531
Eleanor Luttrell | |
B: | Abt 1495 |
D: | Bef 1531 |
-1535
Roger Yorke | |
B: | of Wellington, Shropshire, England |
M: | Bef 1520 |
D: | 2 Feb 1535 |
-1521
Hugh Luttrell | |
B: | of Dunster, Williton, Somerset, England |
D: | 1 Feb 1521 |
-Bef 1508
Margaret Hill | |
M: | 1487 |
D: | Bef 1508 |
-Aft 1521
Welthian Yarde | |
M: | Bef Feb 1508 |
D: | Aft 7 Jun 1521 |
1427-1461
James Luttrell | |
B: | Between 1426 and 1427 |
of Dunster, Williton, Somerset, England | |
D: | 17 Feb 1461 |
-1493
Elizabeth Courtenay | |
B: | Exeter, Devon, England |
M: | Between 1450 and 1451 |
D: | 1 Sep 1493 |
-1438
Margaret Tuchet | |
D: | 1 Jun 1438 |
1398-1430
John Luttrell | |
B: | Between 1394 and 1398 |
of Dunster, Williton, Somerset, England | |
M: | Bef 1423 |
D: | 30 Jul 1430 |
-1447
Elizabeth Stafford | |
D: | Between 1446 and 1447 |
1371-1408
John Tuchet | |
B: | 23 Apr 1371 |
of Ashwell, Rutland, England | |
M: | Bef 1398 |
D: | 19 Dec 1408 |
1856-1925
John Singer Sargent | |
B: | 12 Jan 1856 |
Florence, Italy | |
D: | 14 Apr 1925 |
London, England |
1820-1889
Dr. Fitzwilliam Sargent | |
B: | 17 Jan 1820 |
Gloucester, Essex, Massachusetts | |
D: | 1889 |
1826-1906
Mary Newbold Singer | |
B: | 1826 |
M: | 27 Jun 1850 |
D: | 1906 |
1792-1874
Winthrop Sargent | |
B: | 20 Jan 1792 |
Gloucester, Essex, Massachusetts | |
D: | 1874 |
Philadelphia, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania |
1768-1822
Fitzwilliam Sargent | |
B: | 14 Aug 1768 |
Gloucester, Essex, Massachusetts | |
D: | 6 Oct 1822 |
Newton, Middlesex, Massachusetts |
Bef 1667-
Elizabeth Angier | |
B: | Bef 22 Sep 1667 |
-1709
Jonathan Pierpont | |
M: | 29 Oct 1691 |
D: | 2 Jun 1709 |
Reading, Middlesex, Massachusetts |
Bef 1630-1688
Anne Batt | |
B: | Bef 1 Aug 1630 |
D: | 3 Oct 1688 |
Cambridge, Middlesex, Massachusetts |
Bef 1612-1692
Edmond Angier | |
B: | Bef 31 Mar 1612 |
M: | 12 Jun 1657 |
Cambridge, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
D: | 4 Mar 1692 |
Cambridge, Middlesex, Massachusetts |
1917-1981
Sylvia Wright | |
B: | 21 Jan 1917 |
Berkeley, Alameda, California | |
D: | 9 May 1981 |
Cambridge, Middlesex, Massachusetts |
1919-2007
Phyllis Wright | |
B: | 11 Dec 1919 |
Berkeley, Alameda, California | |
D: | 23 Feb 2007 |
New York, New York |
1920-1969
Lowell King | |
B: | 2 May 1920 |
New Canaan, Farfield, Connecticut | |
M: | 27 Sep 1941 |
New York, New York | |
D: | 27 Aug 1969 |
New York, New York |
Austin Tappan Wright | |
B: | 20 Aug 1883 |
Hanover, Grafton, New Hampshire | |
D: | 19 Sep 1931 |
Las Vegas, San Miguel, New Mexico |
1886-1937
Margaret Garrad Stone | |
B: | 19 Jul 1886 |
Cambridge, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
M: | 14 Nov 1912 |
Cambridge, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
D: | 1 Sep 1937 |
London, England |
Mary Tappan | |
B: | 14 Dec 1851 |
Steubenville, Jefferson, Ohio | |
D: | 25 Aug 1916 |
Cambridge, Middlesex, Massachusetts |
John Henry Wright | |
B: | 4 Feb 1852 |
Urumiah, Persia | |
M: | 2 Apr 1879 |
Gambier, Knox, Ohio | |
D: | 25 Nov 1908 |
Cambridge, Middlesex, Massachusetts |
Eli Todd Tappan | |
B: | 30 Apr 1824 |
Steubenville, Jefferson, Ohio | |
D: | 23 Oct 1888 |
Columbus, Franklin, Ohio |
1825-1904
Lydia Lucretia McDowell | |
B: | 4 Jul 1825 |
Steubenville, Jefferson, Ohio | |
M: | 4 Feb 1851 |
Steubenville, Jefferson, Ohio | |
D: | 24 Dec 1904 |
Cambridge, Middlesex, Massachusetts |
Benjamin Tappan, Senator from Ohio | |
B: | 25 May 1773 |
Northampton, Hampshire, Massachusetts | |
D: | 20 Apr 1857 |
Steubenville, Jefferson, Ohio |
1784-1840
Elizabeth "Betsy" Lord | |
B: | 16 Jul 1784 |
Lyme, New London, Connecticut | |
M: | 1823 |
D: | 14 Jun 1840 |
1786-1865
Arthur Tappan | |
B: | 22 May 1786 |
Northampton, Hampshire, Massachusetts | |
D: | 23 Jul 1865 |
New Haven, New Haven, Connecticut |
1785-1863
Frances Antill | |
B: | 4 May 1785 |
Montréal, Québec | |
M: | 18 Sep 1810 |
D: | 21 Jul 1863 |
New Haven, New Haven, Connecticut |
1788-1873
Lewis Tappan | |
B: | 23 May 1788 |
Northampton, Hampshire, Massachusetts | |
D: | 21 Jun 1873 |
Brooklyn, Kings, New York |
1790-1853
Susanna Aspinwall | |
B: | 17 Jul 1790 |
Brookline, Norfolk, Massachusetts | |
M: | 7 Sep 1813 |
D: | 24 Mar 1853 |
Brooklyn, Kings, New York |
1807-1884
Sarah Jackson | |
B: | 14 Oct 1807 |
Newton, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
M: | 1854 |
D: | 19 Jul 1884 |
Brooklyn, Kings, New York |
Benjamin Tappan | |
B: | 21 Oct 1747 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts | |
D: | 29 Jan 1831 |
Northampton, Hampshire, Massachusetts |
Sarah Holmes | |
B: | 2 Jan 1748 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts | |
M: | 22 Oct 1770 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts | |
D: | 21 Mar 1826 |
Northampton, Hampshire, Massachusetts |
1721-1790
Rev. Benjamin Tappan | |
B: | 28 Feb 1721 |
Newbury, Essex, Massachusetts | |
D: | 6 May 1790 |
Manchester-by-the-Sea, Essex, Massachusetts |
1723-1807
Elizabeth Marsh | |
B: | 29 Jun 1723 |
Haverhill, Essex, Massachusetts | |
M: | 5 Oct 1746 |
D: | 24 Sep 1807 |
Manchester, Essex, Massachusetts |
1670-1750
Samuel Toppan | |
B: | 5 Jun 1670 |
Newbury, Essex, Massachusetts | |
D: | 30 Oct 1750 |
Newbury, Essex, Massachusetts |
1681-1771
Abigail Wigglesworth | |
B: | 20 Mar 1681 |
Malden, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
M: | 23 Dec 1700 |
Malden, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
D: | 28 Jan 1771 |
Newbury, Essex, Massachusetts |
Bef 1631-1710
Jane Batt | |
B: | Bef 18 Dec 1631 |
D: | 1 Jan 1710 |
Newburyport, Essex, Massachusetts |
1633-1707
Dr. Peter Toppan | |
B: | Aug 1633 |
M: | 3 Apr 1661 |
Newbury, Essex, Massachusetts | |
D: | 3 Nov 1707 |
Newbury, Essex, Massachusetts |
Bef 1601-1661
Christopher Batt | |
B: | Bef 6 Jul 1601 |
D: | 9 Aug 1661 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts |
1602-1679
Anne Baynton | |
B: | 23 Sep 1602 |
M: | 12 Oct 1629 |
St. Edmund's, Salisbury, Wiltshire, England | |
D: | Between 14 Mar 1679 and 21 May 1679 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts |
Bef 1571-Bef 1632
Thomas Batt | |
B: | Bef 30 Dec 1571 |
D: | Bef 20 Feb 1632 |
-Bef 1623
Joane Byley | |
M: | 29 Sep 1600 |
St. Edmund's, Salisbury, Wiltshire, England | |
D: | Bef 24 Dec 1623 |
-Aft 1596
Alice Saint Barbe | |
D: | Aft 1596 |
1540-Bef 1581
Christopher Batt | |
B: | Between 1538 and 1540 |
M: | 8 Jul 1568 |
St. Martin's, Salisbury, Wiltshire, England | |
D: | Bef 31 Aug 1581 |
Abt 1518-1563
Thomas Saint Barbe | |
B: | Abt 1518 |
of Homington, Wiltshire, England | |
D: | 31 Oct 1563 |
-Aft 1573
Joan | |
D: | Aft 17 Jan 1573 |
-Aft 1525
Margery Grey | |
D: | Aft 1525 |
1480-1530
Richard Saint Barbe | |
B: | Between 1470 and 1480 |
of Ashington, Somerset, England | |
D: | 10 Dec 1530 |
Abt 1448-1499
Humphrey Grey | |
B: | Abt 1448 |
of Enville, Staffordshire, England | |
D: | 11 Dec 1499 |
-Bef 1507
Anne Fielding | |
B: | of Lutterworth, Leicestershire, England |
D: | Bef 20 Oct 1507 |
-Aft 1474
Eleanor Lowe | |
D: | Aft 1474 |
Abt 1420-Bef 1460
Robert Grey | |
B: | Abt 1420 |
of Whittington, Staffordshire, England | |
M: | Bef 1447 |
D: | Bef 20 Jun 1460 |
-Bef 1448
Humphrey Lowe | |
B: | of Enville, Staffordshire, England |
D: | Bef 1448 |
-Aft 1448
Alice Butnore | |
D: | Aft 1448 |
-Aft 1397
Eleanor Stafford | |
D: | Aft 1397 |
1366-Aft 1422
Edmund Lowe | |
B: | Between 1358 and 1366 |
of Whittington, Staffordshire, England | |
D: | Aft 1422 |
Abt 1805-1890
Barbara Hagan | |
B: | Abt 1805 |
Nelson County, Kentucky | |
D: | 22 Jul 1890 |
Daviess County, Kentucky |
1802-1874
Charles C. Clayton | |
B: | 2 Feb 1802 |
Nelson County, Kentucky | |
M: | 21 Apr 1830 |
Bardstown, Nelson, Kentucky | |
D: | 16 Nov 1874 |
Daviess County, Kentucky |
1788-
Nancy Ann Cissell | |
B: | 1788 |
St. Mary's County, Maryland | |
M: | 17 Aug 1804 |
Nelson County, Kentucky |
Abt 1725-
Monica Blandford | |
B: | Abt 1725 |
1721-
Benjamin Hagan | |
B: | 1721 |
Charles County, Maryland |
1675-Aft 1749
Sarah Beaven | |
B: | 1675 |
Prince George's County, Maryland | |
D: | Aft 7 Aug 1749 |
Prince George's County, Maryland |
Abt 1678-
Thomas Blandford | |
B: | Abt 1678 |
M: | 20 Jun 1698 |
Abt 1654-
Mary Brent | |
B: | Abt 1654 |
Acquia, Stafford, Virginia |
-1699
Charles Beaven | |
M: | Abt 1674 |
D: | Between 20 Jun 1698 and 21 Jun 1699 |
Prince George's County, Maryland |
1600-1679
Giles Brent | |
B: | 1600 |
D: | 2 Sep 1679 |
Middlesex County, Virginia |
Abt 1631-1655
Mary Kittamaquund | |
B: | Abt 1631 |
Maryland | |
M: | Bef 9 Jan 1645 |
D: | Between 18 Apr 1654 and 4 Sep 1655 |
1746-1817
Leonard Neale, Archbishop of Baltimore | |
B: | 15 Oct 1746 |
Port Tobacco, Charles, Maryland | |
D: | 18 Jun 1817 |
Baltimore, Baltimore, Maryland |
-1763
William Neale | |
B: | Charles County, Maryland |
D: | Between 3 Feb 1763 and 8 Feb 1763 |
Charles County, Maryland |
-Bef 1786
Anne | |
D: | Bef 7 Jan 1786 |
Charles County, Maryland |
-1751
Roswell Neale | |
D: | Between 24 Mar 1751 and 1 May 1751 |
Abt 1640-1700
Col. George Brent | |
B: | Abt 1640 |
of Woodstock, Stafford, Virginia | |
D: | Between 1694 and 1700 |
Woodstock, Stafford, Virginia |
1659-1694
Mary Sewall | |
B: | Between 1658 and 1659 |
M: | 27 Mar 1687 |
D: | 12 Mar 1694 |
1602-1671
George Brent | |
B: | 1602 |
of Defford, Worcestershire, England | |
D: | 1671 |
Anne Peyton | |
M: | Aft 1635 |
-Bef 1631
Elizabeth Reade | |
D: | Bef 16 May 1631 |
-Bef 1652
Richard Brent | |
B: | of Larkstoke in Ilmington, Gloucestershire, England |
M: | 1594 |
D: | Bef 1 May 1652 |
-1611
Katherine Greville | |
D: | 1611 |
Abt 1541-1611
Giles Reade | |
B: | Abt 1541 |
of Tewkesbury, Gloucestershire, England | |
D: | 1611 |
Abt 1512-Bef 1562
Elizabeth Willoughby | |
B: | Abt 1512 |
D: | Bef 15 Nov 1562 |
-1559
Fulk Greville | |
B: | of London, England |
M: | Bef 11 Apr 1526 |
D: | 10 Nov 1559 |
-1517
Edward Willoughby | |
B: | of Alcester, Warwickshire, England |
D: | Nov 1517 |
1495-
Margaret Neville | |
B: | 9 Mar 1495 |
M: | Aft 22 Nov 1505 |
1472-1521
Robert Willoughby | |
B: | Between 1470 and 1472 |
of Brook in Westbury, Wiltshire, England | |
D: | 10 Nov 1521 |
-1503
Elizabeth Beauchamp | |
M: | Bef 28 Feb 1495 |
D: | 10 Aug 1503 |
Abt 1452-1502
Robert Willoughby | |
B: | Abt 1452 |
D: | 23 Aug 1502 |
Abt 1453-Bef 1480
Blanche Champernoun | |
B: | Abt 1453 |
D: | Bef Dec 1480 |
1428-Aft 1473
Anne Cheyne | |
B: | 26 Jul 1428 |
Brook in Westbury, Wiltshire, England | |
D: | Aft 1473 |
Abt 1422-1477
John Willoughby | |
B: | Abt 1422 |
of Kirton-in-Holand, Lincolnshire, England | |
M: | Bef 4 Mar 1445 |
D: | Between Dec 1475 and Aug 1477 |
-Bef 1448
Alice Stafford | |
D: | Bef 24 Apr 1448 |
1401-1430
Edmund Cheyne | |
B: | 4 Dec 1401 |
of Avon in Bremhill, Wiltshire, England | |
M: | Bef 1424 |
D: | 30 May 1430 |
-1444
Walter Tailboys | |
B: | of Goltho, Lincolnshire, England |
M: | Bef 1432 |
D: | 13 Apr 1444 |
Abt 1379-1442
Humphrey Stafford | |
B: | Abt 1379 |
of Hooke, Dorset, England | |
D: | 27 May 1442 |
Abt 1378-Bef 1420
Elizabeth Maltravers | |
B: | Abt 1378 |
M: | Bef Oct 1397 |
D: | Bef Jan 1420 |
Aft 1341-1413
Humphrey Stafford | |
B: | Aft 1341 |
of Southwick in North Bradley, Wiltshire, England | |
D: | 31 Oct 1413 |
Abt 1344-Bef 1386
Alice Grenville | |
B: | Abt 1344 |
M: | Bef 1365 |
D: | Bef 1386 |
Abt 1345-1413
Elizabeth d'Aumarle | |
B: | Abt 1345 |
M: | Between Jun 1386 and Jan 1388 |
D: | 17 Oct 1413 |
-Aft 1373
Margaret de Stafford | |
D: | Aft 22 Aug 1373 |
-Bef 1369
John de Stafford | |
B: | of Bramshall, Staffordshire, England |
M: | Bef 1337 |
D: | Bef 1369 |
-1498
Humphrey Peshale | |
B: | of Tean in Checkley, Staffordshire, England |
D: | 28 May 1498 |
Miriam Wolcott Clapp | |
B: | 10 Nov 1890 |
Jacksonville, Morgan, Illinois | |
D: | 30 May 1973 |
Alameda, Alameda, California |
Maj. Richard Stewart Dyer-Bennet | |
B: | 6 Oct 1886 |
The Lyons, Enville, Staffordshire, England | |
M: | 17 Feb 1912 |
Christchurch, Hampshire, England | |
D: | 1983 |
1863-1949
Mary Mattoon Wolcott | |
B: | 14 May 1863 |
Jacksonville, Morgan, Illinois | |
D: | 22 Aug 1949 |
Alameda, Alameda, California |
Edward Bull Clapp | |
B: | 14 Apr 1856 |
Cheshire, New Haven, Connecticut | |
M: | 22 Dec 1886 |
Morgan, Illinois | |
D: | 6 Feb 1919 |
Berkeley, Alameda, California |
1824-
Martha Lyman Dwight | |
B: | 25 Dec 1824 |
1817-1901
Elizur Wolcott | |
B: | 7 Aug 1817 |
M: | 15 Jul 1846 |
D: | Mar 1901 |
Berkeley, Alameda, California |
1780-1842
Mary Dickinson Mattoon | |
B: | 4 Apr 1780 |
D: | 25 Feb 1842 |
1775-1851
Daniel Dwight | |
B: | 7 Sep 1775 |
M: | 24 Dec 1809 |
D: | 5 Nov 1851 |
Cincinnati, Hamilton, Ohio |
1758-1835
Mary Dickinson | |
B: | 10 Mar 1758 |
Amherst, Hampshire, Massachusetts | |
D: | 30 Jul 1835 |
Amherst, Hampshire, Massachusetts |
1755-1843
Maj. Gen. Ebenezer Mattoon | |
B: | 19 Aug 1755 |
North Amherst, Hampshire, Massachusetts | |
M: | 7 Jul 1779 |
D: | 11 Sep 1843 |
Amherst, Hampshire, Massachusetts |
Abt 1729-1815
Lt. Noah Dickinson | |
B: | Abt 1729 |
D: | 28 May 1815 |
Amherst, Hampshire, Massachusetts |
Abt 1737-1791
Mary Dickinson | |
B: | Abt 1737 |
Amherst, Hampshire, Massachusetts | |
M: | 28 Apr 1757 |
D: | 1 Jun 1791 |
1699-1787
Jonathan Dickinson | |
B: | 7 Nov 1699 |
D: | 31 Dec 1787 |
Amherst, Hampshire, Massachusetts |
1700-1763
Mary Smith | |
B: | 11 Dec 1700 |
M: | 2 Apr 1724 |
D: | 10 Apr 1763 |
Amherst, Hampshire, Massachusetts |
1670-1745
Deacon Nathaniel Dickinson | |
B: | 20 May 1670 |
D: | 1745 |
Hatfield, Hampshire, Massachusetts |
1679-
Hannah White | |
B: | Sep 1679 |
Hatfield, Hampshire, Massachusetts |
Abt 1634-
Phebe Bracy | |
B: | Abt 1634 |
Bef 1630-1675
Joseph Dickinson | |
B: | Bef 10 Oct 1630 |
M: | Bef 26 Apr 1661 |
D: | 4 Sep 1675 |
Bef 1601-Bef 1649
Thomas Bressey | |
B: | Bef 8 Nov 1601 |
D: | Bef 1649 |
New Haven, New Haven, Connecticut |
Bef 1611-Aft 1683
Phebe Bisby | |
B: | Bef 25 Aug 1611 |
M: | 4 Aug 1631 |
St. Lawrence Jewry, London, England | |
D: | Aft 6 Dec 1683 |
Bef 1568-Bef 1617
Edmund Bressey | |
B: | Bef 16 Dec 1568 |
D: | Bef 4 Nov 1617 |
Bef 1578-Bef 1631
Constance Sheppard | |
B: | Bef 31 Aug 1578 |
M: | 29 Dec 1595 |
Maulden, Bedfordshire, England | |
D: | Bef 1 Jul 1631 |
-1610
Lucretia Anderson | |
D: | 1610 |
Nettleden, Buckinghamshire, England |
Abt 1539-1612
Edmund Bressey | |
B: | Abt 1539 |
of St. Dionis Backchurch, Langbourn, London, England | |
M: | Feb 1566 |
St. Mary Colechurch, London, England | |
D: | 7 Nov 1612 |
Nettleden, Buckinghamshire, England |
-1599
Katherine Hopton | |
D: | Between 18 Sep 1598 and 16 Feb 1599 |
-1554
Thomas Anderson | |
B: | of London, England |
M: | Abt 1545 |
D: | Between 24 May 1552 and 20 Mar 1554 |
-1564
Elizabeth Wolryche | |
B: | of Dudmaston in Quatt, Shropshire, England |
D: | 3 Jan 1564 |
-Bef 1557
Edward Hopton | |
B: | of Rockhill in Greet, Shropshire, England |
D: | Bef 29 May 1557 |
-Aft 1535
Eleanor Peshale | |
D: | Aft 2 Jul 1535 |
-1533
Humphrey Wolryche | |
B: | of Dudmaston in Quatt, Shropshire, England |
D: | 1533 |
Abt 1519-1536
Henry Fitzroy | |
B: | Abt 1519 |
Blackmore, Essex, England | |
D: | 22 Jul 1536 |
Westminster, Middlesex, England |
1491-1547
Henry VIII, King of England | |
B: | 28 Jun 1491 |
Greenwich, Kent, England | |
D: | 28 Jan 1547 |
Hampton Court Palace, Richmond upon Thames, London, England |
Bef 1500-1530
Gilbert Tailboys | |
B: | Bef 1500 |
of Kyme, Lincolnshire, England | |
M: | Abt 1519 |
D: | 15 Apr 1530 |
Bef 1471-1531
John Blount | |
B: | Bef 1471 |
M: | 1 Aug 1492 |
D: | 27 Feb 1531 |
-1488
Hugh Peshall | |
B: | of Knightley, Staffordshire, England |
D: | 1488 |
-Aft 1505
Isabella Stanley | |
D: | Aft 1505 |
Bef 1388-1458
Richard Peshale | |
B: | Bef 1388 |
of Tean in Checkley, Staffordshire, England | |
D: | Between 1454 and 1458 |
Abt 1370-1424
Maud Swynnerton | |
B: | Abt 1370 |
D: | Between 8 Jun 1414 and 1424 |
-Bef 1388
Humphrey Peshale | |
B: | of Over Tayne, Staffordshire, England |
M: | Bef 1381 |
D: | Bef 1388 |
1825-
Ann Eliza Sears | |
B: | 7 Oct 1825 |
1792-
Ebenezer Arnold | |
B: | 5 Jul 1792 |
Middletown, Middlesex, Connecticut | |
M: | 13 Apr 1846 |
Middletown, Middlesex, Connecticut |
1801-1877
Elisha Sears | |
B: | 26 Jan 1801 |
M: | 28 Nov 1822 |
D: | 29 Apr 1877 |
Bef 1775-
Esther Miller | |
B: | Bef 29 Aug 1775 |
1770-1807
Henry Hendley | |
B: | 18 Jan 1770 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts | |
M: | 27 Dec 1795 |
D: | 1807 |
At sea |
1743-1777
Anna Starr | |
B: | 14 Nov 1743 |
Middletown, Middlesex, Connecticut | |
D: | 3 Mar 1777 |
Middletown, Middlesex, Connecticut |
1741-1810
Joshua Miller | |
B: | 3 Feb 1741 |
Middletown, Middlesex, Connecticut | |
M: | 14 Jun 1764 |
Middletown, Middlesex, Connecticut | |
D: | 22 Apr 1810 |
Middletown, Middlesex, Connecticut |
1700-1752
Capt. Daniel Starr | |
B: | 18 Jan 1700 |
Middletown, Middlesex, Connecticut | |
D: | 21 Aug 1752 |
Middletown, Middlesex, Connecticut |
Abt 1700-1777
Esther Southmayd | |
B: | Abt 1700 |
M: | 26 Feb 1724 |
D: | 5 Feb 1777 |
1678-1745
Abigail Baldwin | |
B: | 14 Dec 1678 |
Guilford, New Haven, Connecticut | |
D: | 24 Aug 1745 |
1676-1758
Joseph Starr | |
B: | 23 Sep 1676 |
Middletown, Middlesex, Connecticut | |
M: | 24 Jun 1697 |
D: | 13 Jul 1758 |
Middletown, Middlesex, Connecticut |
1830-1918
Sarah E. Henry | |
B: | 8 Feb 1830 |
Ohio | |
D: | 26 Feb 1918 |
1825-1880
Brig. Gen. Charles Turner | |
B: | 2 Mar 1825 |
Hampden County, Massachusetts | |
M: | 20 Oct 1853 |
D: | 13 Jul 1880 |
Pekin, Tazewell, Illinois |
1805-1873
Lucretia Baldwin | |
B: | 18 Dec 1805 |
Ridgefield, Fairfield, Connecticut | |
D: | 13 Jun 1873 |
Aurora, Portage, Ohio |
1800-1862
Reuben Irving Henry | |
B: | 13 Jun 1800 |
M: | 29 Apr 1828 |
Portage County, Ohio | |
D: | 11 Aug 1862 |
1777-1822
Samuel Smith Baldwin | |
B: | 5 Jul 1777 |
Danbury, Fairfield, Connecticut | |
D: | 12 Jul 1822 |
Cleveland, Cuyahoga, Ohio |
Bef 1782-1818
Sarah Camp | |
B: | Bef 3 Feb 1782 |
M: | 10 May 1796 |
Ridgebury, Fairfield, Connecticut | |
D: | 9 Aug 1818 |
1753-1831
Samuel Baldwin | |
B: | 22 May 1753 |
Danbury, Fairfield, Connecticut | |
D: | 19 Dec 1831 |
Aurora, Portage, Ohio |
1755-1822
Hannah Northrup | |
B: | 28 Feb 1755 |
Ridgefield, Fairfield, Connecticut | |
M: | 9 Dec 1772 |
D: | 5 Aug 1822 |
Aurora, Portage, Ohio |
1724-1797
Caleb Baldwin | |
B: | 27 Jul 1724 |
Branford, New Haven, Connecticut | |
D: | 19 Jul 1797 |
Danbury, Ridgefield, Fairfield, Connecticut |
1726-1802
Martha Brown | |
B: | 22 Oct 1726 |
Stamford, Fairfield, Connecticut | |
M: | 21 Feb 1745 |
Danbury, Fairfield, Connecticut | |
D: | 26 Jun 1802 |
Danbury, Fairfield, Connecticut |
1689-1764
Samuel Baldwin | |
B: | 13 Jan 1689 |
Guilford, New Haven, Connecticut | |
D: | 21 Jan 1764 |
Milford, New Haven, Connecticut |
Bef 1694-1735
Lydia Sperry | |
B: | Bef 27 May 1694 |
M: | 8 Jan 1713 |
Branford, New Haven, Connecticut | |
D: | 24 Jan 1735 |
New Haven County, Connecticut |
1658-Aft 1701
Abigail Baldwin | |
B: | 15 Nov 1658 |
Milford, New Haven, Connecticut | |
D: | Aft Jun 1701 |
Abt 1655-1696
Samuel Baldwin | |
B: | Abt 1655 |
Fairfield, Fairfield, Connecticut | |
D: | 12 Jan 1696 |
Guilford, New Haven, Connecticut |
Bef 1634-1670
Mary Bruen | |
B: | Bef 12 Jun 1634 |
D: | 2 Sep 1670 |
-Bef 1681
John Baldwin | |
B: | of Milford, New Haven, Connecticut |
D: | Bef 21 Jun 1681 |
Bef 1606-Aft 1679
Obadiah Bruen | |
B: | Bef 25 Dec 1606 |
D: | Aft 1679 |
Newark, Essex, New Jersey |
Bef 1609-Aft 1696
Sarah Seeley | |
B: | Bef 22 Oct 1609 |
M: | 7 May 1633 |
St. Martin's, Birmingham, Warwickshire, England | |
D: | Aft 1696 |
1560-1626
John Bruen | |
B: | 1560 |
Bruen Stapleford in Tarvin, Cheshire, England | |
D: | 18 Jan 1626 |
Bruen Stapleford in Tarvin, Cheshire, England |
Abt 1581-Bef 1606
Anne Fox | |
B: | Abt 1581 |
M: | Aft Jan 1597 |
D: | Bef 29 Dec 1606 |
Bef 1579-1601
Katherine Bruen | |
B: | Bef 13 Feb 1579 |
Bruen Stapleford in Tarvin, Cheshire, England | |
D: | 31 May 1601 |
Childwall, Lancashire, England |
Abt 1571-
William Brettergh | |
B: | Abt 1571 |
M: | Abt 1599 |
-1587
John Bruen | |
B: | of Bruen Stapleford in Tarvin, Cheshire, England |
D: | 14 May 1587 |
-1569
Thomas Holford | |
B: | of Holford, Cheshire, England |
D: | 24 Sep 1569 |
Abt 1500-Aft 1545
Joan Booth | |
B: | Abt 1500 |
M: | Aft 28 Jun 1539 |
D: | Aft 5 Nov 1545 |
-Abt 1546
John Holford | |
B: | of Holford, Cheshire, England |
M: | Abt 1506 |
D: | Abt 1546 |
-1531
Ralph Brereton | |
B: | of Iscoyd, Flintshire, Wales |
D: | Between 20 May 1530 and 12 Jul 1531 |
-Aft 1531
Joan | |
D: | Aft 12 Jul 1531 |
-Aft 1470
Randal Brereton | |
B: | of Malpas, Cheshire, England |
D: | Aft 1 Feb 1470 |
Burgundy, France |
-Aft 1478
Randal Brereton | |
B: | of Malpas, Cheshire, England |
D: | Aft 12 Jun 1478 |
Abt 1396-
Alice Ipstones | |
B: | Abt 1396 |
-Aft 1436
Randal Brereton | |
B: | of Malpas, Cheshire, England |
M: | Bef 29 Sep 1410 |
D: | Aft 1436 |
-1399
William Ipstones | |
B: | of Ipstones, Staffordshire, England |
M: | Dec 1388 |
D: | Oct 1399 |
-1510
Jane Gerard | |
D: | 5 May 1510 |
Abt 1479-1541
Peter Legh | |
B: | Abt 1479 |
of Lyme in Prestbury, Cheshire, England | |
M: | Bef 1488 |
D: | 4 Dec 1541 |
Bradley-in-Burtonwood, Lancashire, England |
-Bef 1567
William Gerard | |
B: | of the New Hall in Ashton-in-Makerfield, Lancashire, England |
D: | Bef 1567 |
Abt 1537-Aft 1567
Constance Rowson | |
B: | Abt 1537 |
D: | Aft 1567 |
-Aft 1679
Susannah Gerard | |
D: | Aft 1679 |
1668-1734
Elizabeth Slye | |
B: | 1668 |
D: | 1734 |
-1705
Luke Gardiner | |
D: | 1705 |
1657-1717
Edward Cole | |
B: | 9 Nov 1657 |
St. Clement's Hundred, St. Mary's County, Maryland | |
M: | Aft 1694 |
D: | Between 18 Apr 1717 and 20 Dec 1717 |
St. Mary's County, Maryland |
Bef 1627-1671
Robert Slye | |
B: | Bef 8 Jul 1627 |
M: | Abt 1653 |
D: | Between 18 Jan 1671 and 13 Mar 1671 |
Bushwood, St. Clement's Manor, St. Mary's County, Maryland |
Abt 1634-Bef 1677
Col. John Washington | |
B: | Abt 1634 |
M: | Aft 10 May 1676 |
D: | Bef 11 Jan 1677 |
Washington Parish, Westmoreland County, Virginia |
Bef 1608-1673
Dr. Thomas Gerard | |
B: | Bef 10 Dec 1608 |
D: | Between 28 Jan 1673 and 19 Nov 1673 |
Westmoreland County, Virginia |
-Bef 1673
Susanna Snow | |
M: | Aft 21 Sep 1629 |
D: | Bef 1673 |
1584-Aft 1648
John Gerard | |
B: | 1584 |
of the New Hall in Ashton-in-Makerfield, Lancashire, England | |
D: | Aft 1648 |
-1655
Isabel | |
M: | 16 Feb 1608 |
D: | Dec 1655 |
Abt 1541-1629
Thomas Gerard | |
B: | Abt 1541 |
of the New Hall in Ashton-in-Makerfield, Lancashire, England | |
D: | Between 21 Dec 1628 and 12 Jan 1629 |
-Bef 1586
Grace | |
D: | Bef 1586 |
1746-1817
Leonard Neale, Archbishop of Baltimore | |
B: | 15 Oct 1746 |
Port Tobacco, Charles, Maryland | |
D: | 18 Jun 1817 |
Baltimore, Baltimore, Maryland |
-1763
William Neale | |
B: | Charles County, Maryland |
D: | Between 3 Feb 1763 and 8 Feb 1763 |
Charles County, Maryland |
-Bef 1786
Anne | |
D: | Bef 7 Jan 1786 |
Charles County, Maryland |
-1751
Roswell Neale | |
D: | Between 24 Mar 1751 and 1 May 1751 |
-1723
Anthony Neale | |
B: | Spain |
D: | Between 1 Jan 1723 and 12 Jul 1723 |
Elizabeth Roswell | |
M: | Abt 1680 |
Abt 1650-1727
James Neale | |
B: | Abt 1650 |
Europe | |
D: | Between 1 Apr 1725 and 11 Oct 1727 |
Wollaston Manor, Charles County, Maryland |
-Aft 1684
Elizabeth Calvert | |
M: | Abt 20 Dec 1681 |
D: | Aft 17 May 1684 |
-1768
Ann Neale | |
D: | 1768 |
-1762
Edward Cole | |
B: | of St. Mary's County, Maryland |
M: | 1715 |
D: | 1762 |
St. Mary's County, Maryland |
-1734
Elizabeth Lord | |
M: | 1687 |
D: | Between 17 Jan 1734 and 22 Apr 1734 |
Charles County, Maryland |
-1698
Anne Gill | |
D: | Between 28 Jun 1697 and 3 Jun 1698 |
Charles County, Maryland |
1615-1684
James Neale | |
B: | 1615 |
D: | Between 27 Nov 1683 and 29 Mar 1684 |
Charles County, Maryland |
-1655
Benjamin Gill | |
B: | St. Andrew's, Holborn, London, England |
M: | Bef 16 Jul 1641 |
D: | 22 Nov 1655 |
Port Tobacco, Charles, Maryland |
Aft 1558-Aft 1640
Margaret Torbock | |
B: | Aft 14 May 1558 |
D: | Aft 1640 |
-Bef 1634
Oliver Mainwaring | |
B: | of Exeter, Devon, England |
M: | Bef 1587 |
D: | Bef 1634 |
-Bef 1575
Katherine Gerard | |
D: | Bef 1575 |
Abt 1526-1559
William Torbock | |
B: | Abt 1526 |
of Torbock Hall, Lancashire, England | |
D: | Between 1558 and 1559 |
1512-Aft 1550
Thomas Gerard | |
B: | Between 1502 and 1512 |
of Bryn in Ashton-in-Makerfield, Lancashire, England | |
D: | Aft 1550 |
Aft 1513-Aft 1575
Jane Legh | |
B: | Aft 1513 |
M: | Bef 1522 |
D: | Aft 20 Nov 1575 |
Bromley, Staffordshire, England |
Abt 1488-1523
Thomas Gerard | |
B: | Abt 1488 |
of Bryn in Ashton-in-Makerfield, Lancashire, England | |
D: | 7 Nov 1523 |
Berwick-upon-Tweed, Northumberland, England |
-1540
Margery Trafford | |
M: | Bef 19 Aug 1511 |
D: | 10 May 1540 |
Abt 1458-Aft 1505
Margery Stanley | |
B: | Abt 1458 |
D: | Aft 1505 |
Abt 1460-1494
Peter Gerard | |
B: | Abt 1460 |
of Bryn in Ashton-in-Makerfield, Lancashire, England | |
M: | Abt 1476 |
D: | 20 Jun 1494 |
Abt 1445-1512
William Stanley | |
B: | Abt 1445 |
of Hooton in Wirral, Cheshire, England | |
D: | 1512 |
-1469
Margaret Bromley | |
D: | 1469 |
-1466
William Stanley | |
B: | of Hooton in Wirral, Cheshire, England |
D: | 17 Feb 1466 |
-Aft 1466
Alice Hoghton | |
B: | of Mollington Banastre, Cheshire, England |
D: | Aft 11 Mar 1466 |
-1435
Mary Savage | |
D: | Between 1434 and 1435 |
Abt 1405-Aft 1456
William Stanley | |
B: | Abt 1405 |
of Hooton in Wirral, Cheshire, England | |
M: | 15 Dec 1424 |
D: | Aft 6 Feb 1456 |
1746-1817
Leonard Neale, Archbishop of Baltimore | |
B: | 15 Oct 1746 |
Port Tobacco, Charles, Maryland | |
D: | 18 Jun 1817 |
Baltimore, Baltimore, Maryland |
-1763
William Neale | |
B: | Charles County, Maryland |
D: | Between 3 Feb 1763 and 8 Feb 1763 |
Charles County, Maryland |
-Bef 1786
Anne | |
D: | Bef 7 Jan 1786 |
Charles County, Maryland |
-1751
Roswell Neale | |
D: | Between 24 Mar 1751 and 1 May 1751 |
-1723
Anthony Neale | |
B: | Spain |
D: | Between 1 Jan 1723 and 12 Jul 1723 |
Elizabeth Roswell | |
M: | Abt 1680 |
Abt 1650-1727
James Neale | |
B: | Abt 1650 |
Europe | |
D: | Between 1 Apr 1725 and 11 Oct 1727 |
Wollaston Manor, Charles County, Maryland |
-Aft 1684
Elizabeth Calvert | |
M: | Abt 20 Dec 1681 |
D: | Aft 17 May 1684 |
-1768
Ann Neale | |
D: | 1768 |
-1762
Edward Cole | |
B: | of St. Mary's County, Maryland |
M: | 1715 |
D: | 1762 |
St. Mary's County, Maryland |
-1734
Elizabeth Lord | |
M: | 1687 |
D: | Between 17 Jan 1734 and 22 Apr 1734 |
Charles County, Maryland |
-1698
Anne Gill | |
D: | Between 28 Jun 1697 and 3 Jun 1698 |
Charles County, Maryland |
1615-1684
James Neale | |
B: | 1615 |
D: | Between 27 Nov 1683 and 29 Mar 1684 |
Charles County, Maryland |
-1655
Benjamin Gill | |
B: | St. Andrew's, Holborn, London, England |
M: | Bef 16 Jul 1641 |
D: | 22 Nov 1655 |
Port Tobacco, Charles, Maryland |
-Bef 1634
Oliver Mainwaring | |
B: | of Exeter, Devon, England |
D: | Bef 1634 |
Aft 1558-Aft 1640
Margaret Torbock | |
B: | Aft 14 May 1558 |
M: | Bef 1587 |
D: | Aft 1640 |
Julian Spurway | |
M: | Bef 29 Mar 1548 |
-1474
Ralph Mainwaring | |
B: | of Kermingham, Cheshire, England |
D: | Between 1473 and 1474 |
1766-Bef 1800
Ebenezer Arnold | |
B: | 15 Mar 1766 |
Middletown, Middlesex, Connecticut | |
D: | Bef 1800 |
Persis Hubbard | |
M: | 7 Apr 1791 |
Middletown, Middlesex, Connecticut |
1734-1825
Anna Miller | |
B: | 15 Apr 1734 |
Middletown, Middlesex, Connecticut | |
D: | 18 Feb 1825 |
Middletown, Middlesex, Connecticut |
1727-Bef 1807
Ebenezer Arnold | |
B: | 26 Sep 1727 |
Middletown, Middlesex, Connecticut | |
M: | 26 Sep 1753 |
Middletown, Middlesex, Connecticut | |
D: | Bef 14 Sep 1807 |
Bef 1775-
Esther Miller | |
B: | Bef 29 Aug 1775 |
1770-1807
Henry Hendley | |
B: | 18 Jan 1770 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts | |
M: | 27 Dec 1795 |
D: | 1807 |
At sea |
1741-1810
Joshua Miller | |
B: | 3 Feb 1741 |
Middletown, Middlesex, Connecticut | |
D: | 22 Apr 1810 |
Middletown, Middlesex, Connecticut |
1743-1777
Anna Starr | |
B: | 14 Nov 1743 |
Middletown, Middlesex, Connecticut | |
M: | 14 Jun 1764 |
Middletown, Middlesex, Connecticut | |
D: | 3 Mar 1777 |
Middletown, Middlesex, Connecticut |
1710-1777
Anna Goodrich | |
B: | 6 Mar 1710 |
Glastonbury, Hartford, Connecticut | |
D: | 10 Jun 1777 |
Middletown, Middlesex, Connecticut |
1699-1785
Stephen Miller | |
B: | 5 Mar 1699 |
Middletown, Middlesex, Connecticut | |
M: | 2 Jul 1730 |
Middletown, Middlesex, Connecticut | |
D: | 15 Aug 1785 |
Middletown, Middlesex, Connecticut |
Bef 1692-1720
Hannah Bulkeley | |
B: | Bef 17 Apr 1692 |
D: | 23 Sep 1720 |
Glastonbury, Hartford, Connecticut |
1685-1759
Rev. Richard Goodrich | |
B: | 27 Feb 1685 |
M: | 18 May 1709 |
New London, New London, Connecticut | |
D: | 7 Apr 1759 |
Middletown, Middlesex, Connecticut |
-1692
Dr. Charles Bulkeley | |
D: | 1692 |
New London, New London, Connecticut |
1668-1742
Hannah Raymond | |
B: | 8 Aug 1668 |
Norwich, New London, Connecticut | |
D: | 28 Jan 1742 |
Norwich, New London, Connecticut |
Abt 1664-1701
Peter Bulkeley | |
B: | Abt 1664 |
D: | 22 Nov 1701 |
At sea |
1676-1726
Rachel Talcott | |
B: | 2 Apr 1676 |
Wethersfield, Hartford, Connecticut | |
M: | 21 Mar 1700 |
Wethersfield, Hartford, Connecticut | |
D: | 8 Jan 1726 |
Windsor, Hartford, Connecticut |
1636-1713
Rev. Gershom Bulkeley | |
B: | Jan 1636 |
Cambridge, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
D: | 2 Dec 1713 |
Glastonbury, Hartford, Connecticut |
1631-1699
Sarah Chauncy | |
B: | 13 Jun 1631 |
Ware, Hertfordshire, England | |
M: | 6 Oct 1659 |
Concord, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
D: | 3 Jun 1699 |
Wethersfield, Hartford, Connecticut |
Abt 1602-1669
Grace Chetwood | |
B: | Abt 1602 |
England | |
D: | 21 Apr 1669 |
New London, New London, Connecticut |
1583-1659
Rev. Peter Bulkeley | |
B: | 31 Jan 1583 |
Odell, Bedfordshire, England | |
M: | Apr 1635 |
D: | 9 Mar 1659 |
Concord, Middlesex, Massachusetts |
1570-Aft 1631
Dorothy Needham | |
B: | 1570 |
D: | Aft 1631 |
Abt 1560-Bef 1635
Richard Chetwode | |
B: | Abt 1560 |
of Warkworth, Northamptonshire, England | |
D: | Bef 21 May 1635 |
1535-Bef 1603
Robert Needham | |
B: | 1535 |
of Shavington in Adderley, Shropshire, England | |
D: | Bef 18 Dec 1603 |
-Bef 1601
Frances Aston | |
M: | Bef 1558 |
D: | Bef 31 Aug 1601 |
1510-Bef 1556
Thomas Needham | |
B: | 1510 |
of Cranage, Cheshire, England | |
D: | Bef 1556 |
1515-
Anne Talbot | |
B: | Between 1510 and 1515 |
M: | 1 Feb 1526 |
-1556
Robert Needham | |
B: | of Shavington in Adderley, Shropshire, England |
D: | 4 Jun 1556 |
-1560
Agnes Mainwaring | |
D: | 2 May 1560 |
-1505
William Needham | |
B: | of Cranage, Cheshire, England |
D: | 1505 |
-1480
John Needham | |
D: | 1480 |
-1448
Robert Needham | |
B: | of Cranage, Cheshire, England |
D: | 1448 |
-1492
John Savage | |
D: | 18 Oct 1492 |
Bouteville, Poitou-Charentes, France |
Thomas Savage, Archbishop of York | |
D: | 3 Sep 1507 |
Cawood Castle, Cawood, North Yorkshire, England |
Abt 1479-1541
Peter Legh | |
B: | Abt 1479 |
of Lyme in Prestbury, Cheshire, England | |
D: | 4 Dec 1541 |
Bradley-in-Burtonwood, Lancashire, England |
-1510
Jane Gerard | |
M: | Bef 1488 |
D: | 5 May 1510 |
1746-1817
Leonard Neale, Archbishop of Baltimore | |
B: | 15 Oct 1746 |
Port Tobacco, Charles, Maryland | |
D: | 18 Jun 1817 |
Baltimore, Baltimore, Maryland |
-1763
William Neale | |
B: | Charles County, Maryland |
D: | Between 3 Feb 1763 and 8 Feb 1763 |
Charles County, Maryland |
-Bef 1786
Anne | |
D: | Bef 7 Jan 1786 |
Charles County, Maryland |
-1751
Roswell Neale | |
D: | Between 24 Mar 1751 and 1 May 1751 |
-1723
Anthony Neale | |
B: | Spain |
D: | Between 1 Jan 1723 and 12 Jul 1723 |
Elizabeth Roswell | |
M: | Abt 1680 |
Abt 1650-1727
James Neale | |
B: | Abt 1650 |
Europe | |
D: | Between 1 Apr 1725 and 11 Oct 1727 |
Wollaston Manor, Charles County, Maryland |
-Aft 1684
Elizabeth Calvert | |
M: | Abt 20 Dec 1681 |
D: | Aft 17 May 1684 |
-1768
Ann Neale | |
D: | 1768 |
-1762
Edward Cole | |
B: | of St. Mary's County, Maryland |
M: | 1715 |
D: | 1762 |
St. Mary's County, Maryland |
-1734
Elizabeth Lord | |
M: | 1687 |
D: | Between 17 Jan 1734 and 22 Apr 1734 |
Charles County, Maryland |
-1698
Anne Gill | |
D: | Between 28 Jun 1697 and 3 Jun 1698 |
Charles County, Maryland |
1615-1684
James Neale | |
B: | 1615 |
D: | Between 27 Nov 1683 and 29 Mar 1684 |
Charles County, Maryland |
-1655
Benjamin Gill | |
B: | St. Andrew's, Holborn, London, England |
M: | Bef 16 Jul 1641 |
D: | 22 Nov 1655 |
Port Tobacco, Charles, Maryland |
Aft 1558-Aft 1640
Margaret Torbock | |
B: | Aft 14 May 1558 |
D: | Aft 1640 |
-Bef 1634
Oliver Mainwaring | |
B: | of Exeter, Devon, England |
M: | Bef 1587 |
D: | Bef 1634 |
-Bef 1575
Katherine Gerard | |
D: | Bef 1575 |
Abt 1526-1559
William Torbock | |
B: | Abt 1526 |
of Torbock Hall, Lancashire, England | |
D: | Between 1558 and 1559 |
Aft 1513-Aft 1575
Jane Legh | |
B: | Aft 1513 |
D: | Aft 20 Nov 1575 |
Bromley, Staffordshire, England |
1512-Aft 1550
Thomas Gerard | |
B: | Between 1502 and 1512 |
of Bryn in Ashton-in-Makerfield, Lancashire, England | |
M: | Bef 1522 |
D: | Aft 1550 |
Margaret de Tyldesley | |
M: | Abt 17 Jan 1514 |
-1491
Ellen Savage | |
D: | 17 May 1491 |
Bewganet, Sussex, England |
Abt 1455-1527
Peter Legh | |
B: | Abt 1455 |
of Lyme in Prestbury, Cheshire, England | |
M: | Abt 1467 |
D: | 11 Aug 1527 |
Lyme in Prestbury, Cheshire, England |
-Bef 1567
William Gerard | |
B: | of the New Hall in Ashton-in-Makerfield, Lancashire, England |
D: | Bef 1567 |
Abt 1537-Aft 1567
Constance Rowson | |
B: | Abt 1537 |
D: | Aft 1567 |
-Aft 1679
Susannah Gerard | |
D: | Aft 1679 |
1668-1734
Elizabeth Slye | |
B: | 1668 |
D: | 1734 |
-1705
Luke Gardiner | |
D: | 1705 |
1657-1717
Edward Cole | |
B: | 9 Nov 1657 |
St. Clement's Hundred, St. Mary's County, Maryland | |
M: | Aft 1694 |
D: | Between 18 Apr 1717 and 20 Dec 1717 |
St. Mary's County, Maryland |
Bef 1627-1671
Robert Slye | |
B: | Bef 8 Jul 1627 |
M: | Abt 1653 |
D: | Between 18 Jan 1671 and 13 Mar 1671 |
Bushwood, St. Clement's Manor, St. Mary's County, Maryland |
Abt 1634-Bef 1677
Col. John Washington | |
B: | Abt 1634 |
M: | Aft 10 May 1676 |
D: | Bef 11 Jan 1677 |
Washington Parish, Westmoreland County, Virginia |
Bef 1608-1673
Dr. Thomas Gerard | |
B: | Bef 10 Dec 1608 |
D: | Between 28 Jan 1673 and 19 Nov 1673 |
Westmoreland County, Virginia |
-Bef 1673
Susanna Snow | |
M: | Aft 21 Sep 1629 |
D: | Bef 1673 |
1584-Aft 1648
John Gerard | |
B: | 1584 |
of the New Hall in Ashton-in-Makerfield, Lancashire, England | |
D: | Aft 1648 |
-1655
Isabel | |
M: | 16 Feb 1608 |
D: | Dec 1655 |
Abt 1541-1629
Thomas Gerard | |
B: | Abt 1541 |
of the New Hall in Ashton-in-Makerfield, Lancashire, England | |
D: | Between 21 Dec 1628 and 12 Jan 1629 |
-Bef 1586
Grace | |
D: | Bef 1586 |
1746-1817
Leonard Neale, Archbishop of Baltimore | |
B: | 15 Oct 1746 |
Port Tobacco, Charles, Maryland | |
D: | 18 Jun 1817 |
Baltimore, Baltimore, Maryland |
-1763
William Neale | |
B: | Charles County, Maryland |
D: | Between 3 Feb 1763 and 8 Feb 1763 |
Charles County, Maryland |
-Bef 1786
Anne | |
D: | Bef 7 Jan 1786 |
Charles County, Maryland |
-1751
Roswell Neale | |
D: | Between 24 Mar 1751 and 1 May 1751 |
-1723
Anthony Neale | |
B: | Spain |
D: | Between 1 Jan 1723 and 12 Jul 1723 |
Elizabeth Roswell | |
M: | Abt 1680 |
Abt 1650-1727
James Neale | |
B: | Abt 1650 |
Europe | |
D: | Between 1 Apr 1725 and 11 Oct 1727 |
Wollaston Manor, Charles County, Maryland |
-Aft 1684
Elizabeth Calvert | |
M: | Abt 20 Dec 1681 |
D: | Aft 17 May 1684 |
-1768
Ann Neale | |
D: | 1768 |
-1762
Edward Cole | |
B: | of St. Mary's County, Maryland |
M: | 1715 |
D: | 1762 |
St. Mary's County, Maryland |
-1734
Elizabeth Lord | |
M: | 1687 |
D: | Between 17 Jan 1734 and 22 Apr 1734 |
Charles County, Maryland |
-1698
Anne Gill | |
D: | Between 28 Jun 1697 and 3 Jun 1698 |
Charles County, Maryland |
1615-1684
James Neale | |
B: | 1615 |
D: | Between 27 Nov 1683 and 29 Mar 1684 |
Charles County, Maryland |
-1655
Benjamin Gill | |
B: | St. Andrew's, Holborn, London, England |
M: | Bef 16 Jul 1641 |
D: | 22 Nov 1655 |
Port Tobacco, Charles, Maryland |
Aft 1558-Aft 1640
Margaret Torbock | |
B: | Aft 14 May 1558 |
D: | Aft 1640 |
-Bef 1634
Oliver Mainwaring | |
B: | of Exeter, Devon, England |
M: | Bef 1587 |
D: | Bef 1634 |
-Bef 1575
Katherine Gerard | |
D: | Bef 1575 |
Abt 1526-1559
William Torbock | |
B: | Abt 1526 |
of Torbock Hall, Lancashire, England | |
D: | Between 1558 and 1559 |
1512-Aft 1550
Thomas Gerard | |
B: | Between 1502 and 1512 |
of Bryn in Ashton-in-Makerfield, Lancashire, England | |
D: | Aft 1550 |
Aft 1513-Aft 1575
Jane Legh | |
B: | Aft 1513 |
M: | Bef 1522 |
D: | Aft 20 Nov 1575 |
Bromley, Staffordshire, England |
-1540
Margery Trafford | |
D: | 10 May 1540 |
Abt 1488-1523
Thomas Gerard | |
B: | Abt 1488 |
of Bryn in Ashton-in-Makerfield, Lancashire, England | |
M: | Bef 19 Aug 1511 |
D: | 7 Nov 1523 |
Berwick-upon-Tweed, Northumberland, England |
1717-1797
Horace Walpole | |
B: | 24 Sep 1717 |
Picadilly, Westminster, Middlesex, England | |
D: | 2 Mar 1797 |
Berkeley Square, Westminster, Middlesex, England |
Abt 1682-1737
Catherine Shorter | |
B: | Abt 1682 |
D: | 20 Aug 1737 |
London, England |
1676-1745
Robert Walpole | |
B: | 26 Aug 1676 |
Houghton, Norfolk, England | |
M: | 30 Jul 1700 |
Knightsbridge Chapel, London, England | |
D: | 18 Mar 1745 |
London, England |
Abt 1664-
Elizabeth Phillips | |
B: | Abt 1664 |
Abt 1641-1713
Katherine Darcy | |
B: | Abt 1641 |
D: | 15 Nov 1713 |
-1697
Erasmus Phillips | |
B: | of Picton Castle, Pembrokeshire, Wales |
M: | Abt 1 Sep 1660 |
D: | 18 Jan 1697 |
Abt 1610-
Edward Darcy | |
B: | Abt 1610 |
of Dartford, Kent, England |
-Abt 1683
Elizabeth Stanhope | |
M: | Aft 1634 |
D: | Abt 1683 |
-Bef 1632
Robert Darcy | |
B: | of Dartford, Kent, England |
D: | Bef 1632 |
-1613
Alexander Reddish | |
B: | of Reddish Hall, Manchester, Lancashire, England |
D: | 6 Jun 1613 |
Reddish Hall, Manchester, Lancashire, England |
-Abt 1569
John Reddish | |
B: | of Reddish Hall, Manchester, Lancashire, England |
D: | Abt 1569 |
Abt 1485-1533
Edmund Trafford | |
B: | Abt 1485 |
of Trafford, Lancashire, England | |
D: | 28 Jun 1533 |
-1548
Elizabeth Longford | |
D: | 27 Jan 1548 |
-Aft 1513
Margaret Savage | |
D: | Aft Aug 1513 |
Abt 1454-1513
Edmund Trafford | |
B: | Abt 1454 |
of Trafford, Lancashire, England | |
M: | Aft 1480 |
D: | 15 Aug 1513 |
Abt 1423-1495
John Savage, Mayor of Chester | |
B: | Abt 1423 |
of Rocksavage, Cheshire, England | |
D: | 22 Nov 1495 |
1410-1463
John Savage | |
B: | Between 1401 and 1410 |
of Clifton, Cheshire, England | |
D: | 26 Jun 1463 |
Eleanor Brereton | |
M: | Bef 1423 |
1846-1888
George Sumner Arnold | |
B: | 16 Apr 1846 |
New Haven, New Haven, Connecticut | |
D: | 7 Nov 1888 |
1825-
Ann Eliza Sears | |
B: | 7 Oct 1825 |
1792-
Ebenezer Arnold | |
B: | 5 Jul 1792 |
Middletown, Middlesex, Connecticut | |
M: | 13 Apr 1846 |
Middletown, Middlesex, Connecticut |
1801-1877
Elisha Sears | |
B: | 26 Jan 1801 |
M: | 28 Nov 1822 |
D: | 29 Apr 1877 |
Bef 1775-
Esther Miller | |
B: | Bef 29 Aug 1775 |
1770-1807
Henry Hendley | |
B: | 18 Jan 1770 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts | |
M: | 27 Dec 1795 |
D: | 1807 |
At sea |
1743-1777
Anna Starr | |
B: | 14 Nov 1743 |
Middletown, Middlesex, Connecticut | |
D: | 3 Mar 1777 |
Middletown, Middlesex, Connecticut |
1741-1810
Joshua Miller | |
B: | 3 Feb 1741 |
Middletown, Middlesex, Connecticut | |
M: | 14 Jun 1764 |
Middletown, Middlesex, Connecticut | |
D: | 22 Apr 1810 |
Middletown, Middlesex, Connecticut |
1700-1752
Capt. Daniel Starr | |
B: | 18 Jan 1700 |
Middletown, Middlesex, Connecticut | |
D: | 21 Aug 1752 |
Middletown, Middlesex, Connecticut |
Abt 1700-1777
Esther Southmayd | |
B: | Abt 1700 |
M: | 26 Feb 1724 |
D: | 5 Feb 1777 |
1678-1745
Abigail Baldwin | |
B: | 14 Dec 1678 |
Guilford, New Haven, Connecticut | |
D: | 24 Aug 1745 |
1676-1758
Joseph Starr | |
B: | 23 Sep 1676 |
Middletown, Middlesex, Connecticut | |
M: | 24 Jun 1697 |
D: | 13 Jul 1758 |
Middletown, Middlesex, Connecticut |
1857-1941
Mary Lou Turner | |
B: | 2 Feb 1857 |
Illinois | |
D: | 10 Nov 1941 |
1856-1924
Frederick Leonard | |
B: | 1856 |
Illinois | |
M: | 21 Feb 1882 |
Tazewell County, Illinois | |
D: | 27 Oct 1924 |
Los Angeles, Los Angeles, California |
1830-1918
Sarah E. Henry | |
B: | 8 Feb 1830 |
Ohio | |
D: | 26 Feb 1918 |
1825-1880
Brig. Gen. Charles Turner | |
B: | 2 Mar 1825 |
Hampden County, Massachusetts | |
M: | 20 Oct 1853 |
D: | 13 Jul 1880 |
Pekin, Tazewell, Illinois |
1805-1873
Lucretia Baldwin | |
B: | 18 Dec 1805 |
Ridgefield, Fairfield, Connecticut | |
D: | 13 Jun 1873 |
Aurora, Portage, Ohio |
1800-1862
Reuben Irving Henry | |
B: | 13 Jun 1800 |
M: | 29 Apr 1828 |
Portage County, Ohio | |
D: | 11 Aug 1862 |
1777-1822
Samuel Smith Baldwin | |
B: | 5 Jul 1777 |
Danbury, Fairfield, Connecticut | |
D: | 12 Jul 1822 |
Cleveland, Cuyahoga, Ohio |
Bef 1782-1818
Sarah Camp | |
B: | Bef 3 Feb 1782 |
M: | 10 May 1796 |
Ridgebury, Fairfield, Connecticut | |
D: | 9 Aug 1818 |
1753-1831
Samuel Baldwin | |
B: | 22 May 1753 |
Danbury, Fairfield, Connecticut | |
D: | 19 Dec 1831 |
Aurora, Portage, Ohio |
1755-1822
Hannah Northrup | |
B: | 28 Feb 1755 |
Ridgefield, Fairfield, Connecticut | |
M: | 9 Dec 1772 |
D: | 5 Aug 1822 |
Aurora, Portage, Ohio |
1724-1797
Caleb Baldwin | |
B: | 27 Jul 1724 |
Branford, New Haven, Connecticut | |
D: | 19 Jul 1797 |
Danbury, Ridgefield, Fairfield, Connecticut |
1726-1802
Martha Brown | |
B: | 22 Oct 1726 |
Stamford, Fairfield, Connecticut | |
M: | 21 Feb 1745 |
Danbury, Fairfield, Connecticut | |
D: | 26 Jun 1802 |
Danbury, Fairfield, Connecticut |
1689-1764
Samuel Baldwin | |
B: | 13 Jan 1689 |
Guilford, New Haven, Connecticut | |
D: | 21 Jan 1764 |
Milford, New Haven, Connecticut |
Bef 1694-1735
Lydia Sperry | |
B: | Bef 27 May 1694 |
M: | 8 Jan 1713 |
Branford, New Haven, Connecticut | |
D: | 24 Jan 1735 |
New Haven County, Connecticut |
1658-Aft 1701
Abigail Baldwin | |
B: | 15 Nov 1658 |
Milford, New Haven, Connecticut | |
D: | Aft Jun 1701 |
Abt 1655-1696
Samuel Baldwin | |
B: | Abt 1655 |
Fairfield, Fairfield, Connecticut | |
D: | 12 Jan 1696 |
Guilford, New Haven, Connecticut |
Bef 1634-1670
Mary Bruen | |
B: | Bef 12 Jun 1634 |
D: | 2 Sep 1670 |
-Bef 1681
John Baldwin | |
B: | of Milford, New Haven, Connecticut |
D: | Bef 21 Jun 1681 |
Bef 1606-Aft 1679
Obadiah Bruen | |
B: | Bef 25 Dec 1606 |
D: | Aft 1679 |
Newark, Essex, New Jersey |
Bef 1609-Aft 1696
Sarah Seeley | |
B: | Bef 22 Oct 1609 |
M: | 7 May 1633 |
St. Martin's, Birmingham, Warwickshire, England | |
D: | Aft 1696 |
1560-1626
John Bruen | |
B: | 1560 |
Bruen Stapleford in Tarvin, Cheshire, England | |
D: | 18 Jan 1626 |
Bruen Stapleford in Tarvin, Cheshire, England |
Abt 1581-Bef 1606
Anne Fox | |
B: | Abt 1581 |
M: | Aft Jan 1597 |
D: | Bef 29 Dec 1606 |
Bef 1579-1601
Katherine Bruen | |
B: | Bef 13 Feb 1579 |
Bruen Stapleford in Tarvin, Cheshire, England | |
D: | 31 May 1601 |
Childwall, Lancashire, England |
Abt 1571-
William Brettergh | |
B: | Abt 1571 |
M: | Abt 1599 |
-1587
John Bruen | |
B: | of Bruen Stapleford in Tarvin, Cheshire, England |
D: | 14 May 1587 |
Abt 1500-Aft 1545
Joan Booth | |
B: | Abt 1500 |
D: | Aft 5 Nov 1545 |
-1569
Thomas Holford | |
B: | of Holford, Cheshire, England |
M: | Aft 28 Jun 1539 |
D: | 24 Sep 1569 |
1473-1519
William Booth | |
B: | 1 Jun 1473 |
of Dunham Massey, Bucklow, Cheshire, England | |
D: | 9 Nov 1519 |
-Aft 1523
Ellen Montgomery | |
D: | Aft 18 Nov 1523 |
Abt 1445-1484
George Booth | |
B: | Abt 1445 |
of Dunham Massey, Bucklow, Cheshire, England | |
D: | 21 Mar 1484 |
-1498
Katherine Montfort | |
M: | Bef Jan 1473 |
D: | 7 Dec 1498 |
Abt 1425-Abt 1489
Maud Dutton | |
B: | Abt 1425 |
D: | Abt 1489 |
-1477
William Booth | |
B: | of Dunham Massey, Bucklow, Cheshire, England |
M: | 1443 |
D: | 6 Apr 1477 |
Abt 1403-
Margaret Savage | |
B: | Abt 1403 |
John Dutton | |
M: | 1418 |
-1450
John Savage | |
B: | of Clifton, Cheshire, England |
M: | Bef 1401 |
D: | 1 Aug 1450 |
Abt 1340-Bef 1387
Robert de Swynnerton | |
B: | Abt 1340 |
of Swinnerton, Stone, Staffordshire, England | |
M: | Bef 1357 |
D: | Bef 7 Apr 1387 |
-Bef 1359
Nicholas de Beke | |
B: | of Hopton in St. Mary's, Staffordshire, England |
D: | Bef 24 Jul 1359 |
1301-1372
Ralph de Stafford | |
B: | 24 Sep 1301 |
Amington in Tamworth, Warwickshire, England | |
D: | 31 Aug 1372 |
Tonbridge Castle, Kent, England |
-Bef 1336
Katherine de Hastang | |
M: | Bef 9 Feb 1327 |
D: | Bef 6 Jul 1336 |
Bef 1666-1724
Gurdon Saltonstall, Governor of Connecticut | |
B: | Bef 27 Mar 1666 |
D: | 20 Sep 1724 |
New London, New London, Connecticut |
1880-1959
Charles Sprague Sargent | |
B: | 7 Mar 1880 |
Brookline, Norfolk, Massachusetts | |
D: | 13 Feb 1959 |
New York City |
1888-1984
Dagmar Wetmore | |
B: | 24 Jan 1888 |
M: | 9 May 1912 |
Grace Church, New York, New York | |
D: | Nov 1984 |
New York, New York |
1841-1927
Charles Sprague Sargent | |
B: | 24 Apr 1841 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts | |
D: | 22 Mar 1927 |
Brookline, Norfolk, Massachusetts |
1853-1919
Mary Allen Robeson | |
B: | 14 Jun 1853 |
Newport, Newport, Rhode Island | |
M: | 26 Nov 1873 |
D: | 15 Aug 1919 |
Brookline, Norfolk, Massachusetts |
1811-1891
Henrietta Gray | |
B: | 1 Oct 1811 |
D: | 3 Apr 1891 |
Brookline, Norfolk, Massachusetts |
1800-1884
Ignatius Sargent | |
B: | 20 Jan 1800 |
Gloucester, Essex, Massachusetts | |
M: | 7 May 1835 |
Medford, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
D: | 18 Aug 1884 |
Brookline, Norfolk, Massachusetts |
1769-1842
Mary Brooks | |
B: | 27 Jan 1769 |
D: | 30 Jan 1842 |
Medford, Middlesex, Massachusetts |
1760-1816
Samuel Gray | |
B: | 2 Aug 1760 |
M: | 25 Apr 1799 |
D: | 21 Jan 1816 |
Medford, Middlesex, Massachusetts |
1732-1800
Abigail Brown | |
B: | 1732 |
Haverhill, Essex, Massachusetts | |
D: | 28 Nov 1800 |
Medford, Middlesex, Massachusetts |
1733-1781
Rev. Edward Brooks | |
B: | 31 Oct 1733 |
Medford, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
M: | Sep 1764 |
D: | 6 May 1781 |
Medford, Middlesex, Massachusetts |
-1772
Joanna Cotton | |
D: | 1772 |
1696-1742
Rev. John Brown | |
B: | 1 Nov 1696 |
Cambridge, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
M: | 1719 |
Sandwich, Barnstable, Massachusetts | |
D: | 2 Dec 1742 |
Haverhill, Essex, Massachusetts |
1668-1726
Elizabeth Saltonstall | |
B: | 17 Sep 1668 |
D: | 8 Jul 1726 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts |
1667-1722
Rev. Rowland Cotton | |
B: | 27 Dec 1667 |
Plymouth, Plymouth Colony | |
M: | Sep 1692 |
z | |
D: | 18 Mar 1722 |
Sandwich, Barnstable, Massachusetts |
Abt 1639-1707
Nathaniel Saltonstall | |
B: | Abt 1639 |
Ipswich, Essex, Massachusetts | |
D: | 21 May 1707 |
Haverhill, Essex, Massachusetts |
1647-1741
Elizabeth Ward | |
B: | 1 Apr 1647 |
Haverhill, Essex, Massachusetts | |
M: | 28 Dec 1663 |
Haverhill, Essex, Massachusetts | |
D: | 29 Apr 1741 |
Haverhill, Essex, Massachusetts |
Bef 1610-1694
Maj. Richard Saltonstall | |
B: | Bef 1 Oct 1610 |
D: | 29 Apr 1694 |
Hulme, Lancaster, England |
Abt 1613-1688
Muriel Gurdon | |
B: | Abt 1613 |
M: | 4 Jul 1633 |
All Hallows, Honey Lane, London, England | |
D: | 21 Apr 1688 |
Hulme, Lancashire, England |
Bef 1579-Bef 1625
Grace Kaye | |
B: | Bef 3 Sep 1579 |
D: | Bef 27 Jun 1625 |
Bef 1586-Bef 1661
Richard Saltonstall | |
B: | Bef 4 Apr 1586 |
M: | 28 Nov 1609 |
Almondbury, Yorkshire, England | |
D: | Bef 25 Oct 1661 |
Crayford, Kent, England |
-Bef 1620
Robert Kaye | |
B: | of Woodsome, Yorkshire, England |
D: | Bef 5 Dec 1620 |
Almondbury, Yorkshire, England |
Abt 1528-Bef 1590
Dorothy Mauleverer | |
B: | Abt 1528 |
D: | Bef 31 Mar 1590 |
Almondbury, Yorkshire, England |
Abt 1528-Bef 1594
John Kaye | |
B: | Abt 1528 |
of Woodsome, Yorkshire, England | |
M: | 21 Jan 1543 |
Bardsey, Yorkshire, England | |
D: | Bef 28 Jul 1594 |
Almondbury, Yorkshire, England |
-1553
Alice Markenfield | |
D: | Between 4 Mar 1553 and 7 Mar 1553 |
-Bef 1541
Robert Mauleverer | |
B: | of Wothersome, Yorkshire, England |
M: | Bef 2 Feb 1525 |
D: | Bef 31 Jan 1541 |
Bardsey, Yorkshire, England |
-Bef 1526
Dorothy Gascoigne | |
D: | Bef 1526 |
-1528
Ninian Markenfield | |
B: | of Markenfield, Yorkshire, England |
D: | 25 Mar 1528 |
Abt 1571-1624
Anne Windebank | |
B: | Abt 1571 |
D: | 7 Jun 1624 |
1566-1647
Henry Reade | |
B: | 1566 |
M: | 3 Sep 1592 |
St. Martin-in-the-Fields, London, England | |
D: | 12 Apr 1647 |
Bef 1582-1646
Francis Windebank | |
B: | Bef 21 Aug 1582 |
D: | 1 Sep 1646 |
Paris, France |
Edith Jackson | |
M: | Jul 1608 |
Bef 1604-1669
Dr. Thomas Reade | |
B: | Bef 18 Oct 1604 |
D: | Mar 1669 |
Exeter House, The Strand, Middlesex, England |
Bef 1609-Aft 1668
Robert Reade | |
B: | Bef 20 Jul 1609 |
D: | Aft 7 Mar 1668 |
1694-1743
Col. Augustine Washington | |
B: | Between Aug 1693 and Apr 1694 |
D: | 12 Apr 1743 |
Ferry Farm, King George, Virginia |
1699-1729
Jane Butler | |
B: | 24 Dec 1699 |
M: | 20 Apr 1715 |
D: | 24 Nov 1729 |
George Washington, 1st President of the United States | |
B: | 11 Feb 1732 |
Pope's Creek, Westmoreland, Virginia | |
D: | 14 Dec 1799 |
Mount Vernon, Fairfax, Virginia |
1731-1802
Martha Dandridge | |
B: | 2 Jun 1731 |
M: | 6 Jan 1759 |
New Kent County, Virginia | |
D: | 22 May 1802 |
Mount Vernon, Fairfax, Virginia |
Abt 1707-1789
Mary Ball | |
B: | Abt 1707 |
Lancaster County, Virginia | |
M: | 6 Mar 1731 |
D: | 25 Aug 1789 |
Fredericksburg, Virginia |
Abt 1671-1701
Mildred Warner | |
B: | Abt 1671 |
D: | Between 24 Jan 1701 and 30 Jan 1701 |
1659-1698
Lawrence Washington | |
B: | Sep 1659 |
Westmoreland County, Virginia | |
M: | Abt 1690 |
D: | Between 11 Mar 1698 and 30 Apr 1698 |
-Aft 1695
Mildred Reade | |
B: | Williamsburg, Virginia |
D: | Aft 4 Jan 1695 |
1642-1681
Augustine Warner | |
B: | 3 Jun 1642 |
York County, Virginia | |
M: | Bef 1671 |
D: | 19 Jun 1681 |
1887-1959
Franklin Logan Wightman | |
B: | 31 Mar 1887 |
Anamosa, Jones, Iowa | |
D: | 25 Dec 1959 |
Portland, Multnomah, Oregon |
1894-1985
Iva Faye Covington | |
B: | 12 Oct 1894 |
Belvidere, Thayer, Nebraska | |
M: | 24 Dec 1912 |
Anamosa, Jones, Iowa | |
D: | 19 Sep 1985 |
Oregon |
1848-1918
Sarah Chisman | |
B: | 27 Aug 1848 |
Manchester, Dearborn, Indiana | |
D: | 5 Apr 1918 |
Anamosa, Jones, Iowa |
1848-1910
Monroe Alphonso Wightman | |
B: | 19 Apr 1848 |
Manchester, Bennington, Vermont | |
M: | 16 Feb 1870 |
Marion, Linn, Iowa | |
D: | 15 Mar 1910 |
Anamosa, Jones, Iowa |
1817-1882
John Buckner Chisman | |
B: | 29 Oct 1817 |
Virginia | |
D: | 9 Apr 1882 |
Johnson County, Iowa |
1824-1896
Sarah Jane Whitley | |
B: | 22 May 1824 |
Indiana | |
M: | 17 May 1845 |
Indiana | |
D: | 20 Dec 1896 |
1790-1842
Edmund Chisman | |
B: | 9 Nov 1790 |
Berkeley County, Virginia, later West Virginia | |
D: | 15 Feb 1842 |
Solon, Johnson, Iowa |
Martha Brown | |
M: | 29 Aug 1816 |
Berkeley, James, Virginia |
1768-1836
John Buckner Chisman | |
B: | 2 Apr 1768 |
York County, Virginia | |
D: | Between 2 Dec 1834 and 14 Oct 1836 |
1770-1857
Ann Palmer | |
B: | 5 Jan 1770 |
Martinsburg, Berkeley, Virginia (now West Virginia) | |
M: | 1789 |
D: | 7 Aug 1857 |
Dearborn County, Indiana |
-1803
John Chisman | |
D: | Between 25 Jul 1802 and 20 Jun 1803 |
York County, Virginia |
Mary Buckner | |
M: | 1763 |
-1735
Edmund Chisman | |
D: | Between 29 May 1735 and 18 Aug 1735 |
1709-1782
Elizabeth Chapman | |
B: | 28 Dec 1709 |
D: | Between 2 Aug 1780 and 17 Jun 1782 |
-1722
Thomas Chisman | |
D: | 11 Dec 1722 |
Abt 1652-1715
Capt. Thomas Chisman | |
B: | Abt 1652 |
D: | Between 25 Jan 1710 and 18 Jul 1715 |
Abt 1610-1671
Col. George Reade | |
B: | Abt 1610 |
Linkenholt, Hampshire, England | |
D: | Between 29 Sep 1670 and 21 Nov 1671 |
Virginia |
1625-1687
Elizabeth Martiau | |
B: | 1625 |
M: | Abt 1641 |
Yorktown, York, Virginia | |
D: | Between 10 Feb 1686 and 24 Jan 1687 |
Virginia |
1584-Bef 1631
Mildred Windebank | |
B: | 1584 |
D: | Bef 26 Jan 1631 |
Abt 1568-Bef 1627
Robert Reade | |
B: | Abt 1568 |
of Faccombe, Hampshire, England | |
M: | 31 Jul 1600 |
St. Martin-in-the-Fields, London, England | |
D: | Bef 20 Mar 1627 |
-1613
Frances Dymoke | |
D: | Between 11 Feb 1612 and 24 Apr 1613 |
Abt 1550-1607
Thomas Windebank | |
B: | Abt 1550 |
of St. Martin in the Fields, London, England | |
M: | 19 Aug 1566 |
Scrivelsby, Horncastle, Lincolnshire, England | |
D: | 24 Oct 1607 |
-Aft 1577
Anne Tailboys | |
D: | Aft 1577 |
Abt 1508-1567
Edward Dymoke | |
B: | Abt 1508 |
of Scrivelsby, Horncastle, Lincolnshire, England | |
M: | Between 1523 and 1 Apr 1529 |
D: | 16 Sep 1567 |
Bef 1500-1530
Gilbert Tailboys | |
B: | Bef 1500 |
of Kyme, Lincolnshire, England | |
D: | 15 Apr 1530 |
Elizabeth Blount | |
M: | Abt 1519 |
-1559
Elizabeth Gascoigne | |
D: | 1559 |
Abt 1467-1538
George Tailboys | |
B: | Abt 1467 |
M: | Bef Apr 1493 |
D: | 21 Sep 1538 |
Abt 1450-1487
William Gascoigne | |
B: | Abt 1450 |
of Gawthorpe, Yorkshire, England | |
M: | Bef 1469 |
D: | 12 Mar 1487 |
-1484
Eleanor Poynings | |
D: | 11 Feb 1484 |
1421-1461
Henry Percy | |
B: | 25 Jul 1421 |
M: | Bef 25 Jun 1435 |
D: | 29 Mar 1461 |
near Towton, Yorkshire, England |
-1429
Richard Poynings | |
B: | of Poynings, Sussex, England |
D: | 10 Jun 1429 |
near Orléans, France |
-1455
Eleanor Berkeley | |
M: | Aft 8 Apr 1423 |
D: | 1 Aug 1455 |
-Bef 1434
Eleanor Grey | |
D: | Bef 1434 |
1382-1446
Robert Poynings | |
B: | 3 Dec 1382 |
Okeford Fitzpaine, Dorset, England | |
M: | Bef 22 Oct 1397 |
D: | 2 Oct 1446 |
-1503
George Grey | |
D: | 21 Dec 1503 |
Ampthill, Bedfordshire, England |
-1489
Anne Woodville | |
M: | Aft 1482 |
D: | 30 Jul 1489 |
1632-1707
Rev. Samuel Torrey | |
B: | 1632 |
Combe St. Nicholas, Somerset, England | |
D: | 21 Apr 1707 |
Weymouth, Norfolk, Massachusetts |
1648-1721
Mercy Chickering | |
B: | Apr 1648 |
Dedham, Norfolk, Massachusetts | |
M: | 30 Jul 1695 |
Braintree, Norfolk, Massachusetts | |
D: | 12 Mar 1721 |
Weymouth, Norfolk, Massachusetts |
1941-2016
David Geddes Hartwell | |
B: | 10 Jul 1941 |
Salem, Essex, Massachusetts | |
D: | 20 Jan 2016 |
Westport, Essex, New York |
1913-2005
Constance Elizabeth Nash | |
B: | 14 Sep 1913 |
Weymouth, Norfolk, Massachusetts | |
D: | 11 Nov 2005 |
Duxbury, Plymouth, Massachusetts |
1907-1998
Henry Geddes Hartwell | |
B: | 11 Oct 1907 |
Mansfield, Bristol, Massachusetts | |
M: | 26 Jun 1937 |
D: | 5 Feb 1998 |
Duxbury, Plymouth, Massachusetts |
1879-1926
Daisy Maria Blanchard | |
B: | 22 Nov 1879 |
Weymouth, Norfolk, Massachusetts | |
D: | 8 Apr 1926 |
Weymouth, Norfolk, Massachusetts |
1878-1932
Thomas Vinson Nash | |
B: | 1 Oct 1878 |
Weymouth, Norfolk, Massachusetts | |
M: | 23 Jan 1909 |
Weymouth, Norfolk, Massachusetts | |
D: | 5 Oct 1932 |
Weymouth, Norfolk, Massachusetts |
1831-1906
David Bates Blanchard | |
B: | 9 Jul 1831 |
Weymouth, Norfolk, Massachusetts | |
D: | 2 Oct 1906 |
Weymouth, Norfolk, Massachusetts |
1851-1940
Martha Jane Hammett | |
B: | 22 Apr 1851 |
Acushnet, Bristol, Massachusetts | |
D: | 1940 |
Quincy, Norfolk, Massachusetts |
1790-1876
David Blanchard | |
B: | 20 Dec 1790 |
Weymouth, Norfolk, Massachusetts | |
D: | 17 Aug 1876 |
Weymouth, Norfolk, Massachusetts |
1794-
Sarah "Sally" Simmons | |
B: | 12 Dec 1794 |
Hingham, Plymouth, Massachusetts | |
M: | 20 Nov 1814 |
Weymouth, Norfolk, Massachusetts |
1761-1839
Mary Humphrey | |
B: | 21 Nov 1761 |
Weymouth, Norfolk, Massachusetts | |
D: | 9 Jan 1839 |
Weymouth, Norfolk, Massachusetts |
1759-1824
David Blanchard | |
B: | 10 Dec 1759 |
Weymouth, Norfolk, Massachusetts | |
M: | 11 Jul 1782 |
Weymouth, Norfolk, Massachusetts | |
D: | 3 Jul 1824 |
Weymouth, Norfolk, Massachusetts |
1737-1811
James Humphrey | |
B: | 12 Apr 1737 |
Weymouth, Norfolk, Massachusetts | |
D: | 20 Aug 1811 |
Weymouth, Norfolk, Massachusetts |
1738-1831
Betty Prat | |
B: | 15 Apr 1738 |
Weymouth, Norfolk, Massachusetts | |
M: | 21 Dec 1758 |
Weymouth, Norfolk, Massachusetts | |
D: | 24 Oct 1831 |
Weymouth, Norfolk, Massachusetts |
1715-1751
Ann Torrey | |
B: | 28 May 1715 |
Weymouth, Norfolk, Massachusetts | |
D: | 17 Dec 1751 |
Weymouth, Norfolk, Massachusetts |
1711-1798
Maj. James Humphrey | |
B: | 22 Jun 1711 |
Weymouth, Norfolk, Massachusetts | |
M: | 5 Dec 1734 |
Weymouth, Norfolk, Massachusetts | |
D: | 2 May 1798 |
Weymouth, Norfolk, Massachusetts |
1673-1730
John Torrey | |
B: | 23 Jun 1673 |
Weymouth, Norfolk, Massachusetts | |
D: | 7 Jan 1730 |
Weymouth, Norfolk, Massachusetts |
Abt 1678-1758
Mary Symmes | |
B: | Abt 1678 |
Charlestown, Suffolk, Massachussets | |
M: | 26 Dec 1700 |
Weymouth, Norfolk, Massachusetts | |
D: | 14 Feb 1758 |
Weymouth, Norfolk, Massachusetts |
1638-1718
William Torrey | |
B: | 1638 |
Combe St. Nicholas, Somerset, England | |
D: | 11 Jan 1718 |
Weymouth, Norfolk, Massachusetts |
Abt 1649-1729
Deborah | |
B: | Abt 1649 |
M: | Abt 1668 |
D: | 8 Feb 1729 |
Weymouth, Norfolk, Massachusetts |
Bef 1612-Bef 1639
Jane Haviland | |
B: | Bef 2 Aug 1612 |
D: | Bef 27 Apr 1639 |
Bef 1608-1690
Capt. William Torrey | |
B: | Bef 21 Dec 1608 |
M: | 17 Mar 1629 |
D: | 10 Jun 1690 |
Weymouth, Norfolk, Massachusetts |
Bef 1576-
Elizabeth Gyse | |
B: | Bef 1 Aug 1576 |
Bef 1577-Bef 1648
Robert Haviland | |
B: | Bef 11 Feb 1577 |
of Hawkesbury Barnes, Gloucestershire, England | |
M: | 7 Jul 1604 |
Kenn, Somerset, England | |
D: | Bef 19 Jul 1648 |
Abt 1540-1588
John Gyse | |
B: | Abt 1540 |
of Elmore, Gloucestershire, England | |
D: | 24 Jan 1588 |
Jane Pauncefoot | |
M: | 27 Jun 1564 |
Elmore, Gloucestershire, England |
Abt 1514-1574
William Gyse | |
B: | Abt 1514 |
of Elmore and Brockworth, Gloucestershire, England | |
D: | 7 Sep 1574 |
Elmore, Gloucestershire, England |
Mary Rotsey | |
M: | Bef 1540 |
-Bef 1558
Tacy Grey | |
D: | Bef 15 Nov 1558 |
Abt 1485-1556
John Gyse | |
B: | Abt 1485 |
of Elmore and Brockworth, Gloucestershire, England | |
D: | 20 Dec 1556 |
Brockworth, Gloucestershire, England |
-Bef 1498
Anne Grey | |
D: | Bef 1498 |
-1499
John Grey | |
B: | of Wilton, Herefordshire, England |
D: | 3 Apr 1499 |
1416-1490
Edmund Grey | |
B: | 26 Oct 1416 |
D: | 22 May 1490 |
1423-1493
Katherine Percy | |
B: | 28 May 1423 |
Leconfield, Yorkshire, England | |
M: | Bef 1440 |
D: | Between 2 May 1493 and 17 Oct 1493 |
-1429
John Grey | |
B: | of Ruthin, Denbighshire, Wales |
D: | 27 Aug 1429 |
-1437
Constance Holand | |
M: | Bef 1410 |
D: | 12 Nov 1437 |
1597-
Thomas Welby | |
B: | 1597 |
Whaplode, Holbeach, Lincolnshire, England |
Elizabeth Parke | |
M: | Aft 15 Feb 1620 |
1600-
Ann Welby | |
B: | 1600 |
Moulton near Spalding, Lincolnshire, England |
1602-1603
Anthony Welby | |
B: | 1602 |
Whaplode, Holbeach, Lincolnshire, England | |
D: | 1603 |
Bef 1630-1670
Elizabeth Farwell | |
B: | Bef 27 May 1630 |
D: | 9 Nov 1670 |
Taunton, Bristol, Massachusetts |
-1691
Joseph Wildbore | |
M: | Abt 1651 |
D: | 27 Aug 1691 |
Taunton, Bristol, Massachusetts |
Bef 1633-1634
Samuel Farwell | |
B: | Bef 9 Jun 1633 |
Boston, Lincolnshire, England | |
D: | 20 Jun 1634 |
Bef 1635-Bef 1686
John Farwell | |
B: | Bef 25 Oct 1635 |
D: | Bef 15 Sep 1686 |
Concord, Middlesex, Massachusetts |
1640-1662
Sarah Wheeler | |
B: | 22 Jun 1640 |
M: | 4 Nov 1658 |
Concord, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
D: | 23 May 1662 |
1897-1979
Theodora Covel Kracaw | |
B: | 24 Mar 1897 |
Denver, Denver, Colorado | |
D: | 4 Jul 1979 |
Alameda, Alameda, California |
1876-1960
Alfred Louis Kroeber | |
B: | 11 Jun 1876 |
Hoboken, Hudson, New Jersey | |
M: | Mar 1926 |
D: | 5 Oct 1960 |
Paris, France |
1861-1936
Phoebe Johnson | |
B: | 16 Nov 1861 |
Volcano, Amador, California | |
D: | 21 Jan 1936 |
Oakland, Alameda, California |
1857-1918
Charles Emmett Kracaw | |
B: | 8 Mar 1857 |
New Philadelphia, Tuscarawas, Ohio | |
D: | 22 Jun 1918 |
Davis, Yolo, California |
Abt 1838-1925
Elizabeth Covel Dane | |
B: | Abt 1838 |
Massachusetts | |
D: | 24 Sep 1925 |
Alameda, Alameda, California |
Abt 1827-
James Rogers Johnson | |
B: | Abt 1827 |
Pennsylvania | |
M: | 22 Jan 1861 |
Amador County, California |
Abt 1808-1884
John Dane | |
B: | Abt 1808 |
New Hampshire | |
D: | 11 Nov 1884 |
Abt 1807-Bef 1880
Elizabeth Covel | |
B: | Abt 1807 |
Massachusetts | |
M: | 5 Jul 1836 |
Dorchester, Suffolk, Massachusetts | |
D: | Bef 1880 |
1778-
Esther Wheeler | |
B: | 24 Mar 1778 |
Hillsborough, Hillsborough, New Hampshire |
-1856
Timothy Dane | |
M: | 2 Apr 1806 |
Hillsborough, Hillsborough, New Hampshire | |
D: | Aug 1856 |
Hillsborough, Hillsborough, New Hampshire |
1748-1833
Oliver Wheeler | |
B: | 13 Nov 1748 |
Acton, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
D: | 9 Apr 1833 |
Hillsborough, Hillsborough, New Hampshire |
1751-1829
Hepzibah Munroe | |
B: | 3 Aug 1751 |
Billerica, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
M: | 3 Mar 1773 |
Acton, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
D: | 4 Nov 1829 |
Hillsborough, Hillsborough, New Hampshire |
1726-1786
Abigail Woods | |
B: | 11 Dec 1726 |
Groton, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
D: | 14 Aug 1786 |
Carlisle, Middlesex, Massachusetts |
1722-1804
Oliver Wheeler | |
B: | 1722 |
Lancaster, Worcester, Massachusetts | |
M: | 25 Nov 1747 |
Groton, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
D: | 31 Jul 1804 |
Acton, Middlesex, Massachusetts |
Abt 1690-1773
Samuel Woods | |
B: | Abt 1690 |
D: | 10 Apr 1773 |
Groton, Middlesex, Massachusetts |
1695-1771
Patience Bigelow | |
B: | 30 Sep 1695 |
M: | 29 Nov 1720 |
Groton, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
D: | 23 Jan 1771 |
Groton, Middlesex, Massachusetts |
1889-1974
Benjamin Earl Stevens | |
B: | 5 Aug 1889 |
Mesa, Maricopa, Arizona | |
D: | 17 Jul 1974 |
El Paso, El Paso, Texas |
1892-1987
Harriet Viola Jackson | |
B: | 8 Aug 1892 |
Colonia Juárez, Casas Grandes, Chihuahua, Mexico | |
M: | 25 Aug 1912 |
El Paso, El Paso, Texas | |
D: | 29 Jun 1987 |
El Paso, El Paso, Texas |
1859-1947
David Alma Stevens | |
B: | 10 Feb 1859 |
Holden, Millard, Utah | |
D: | 14 Jun 1947 |
Millard County, Utah |
1863-1945
Sariah Agnes Johnson | |
B: | 23 Oct 1863 |
Panguitch, Garfield, Utah | |
M: | 1881 |
D: | 28 Apr 1945 |
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake, Utah |
1836-1912
Abigail Elizabeth Holman | |
B: | 3 Jul 1836 |
Conneautville, Crawford, Pennsylvania | |
D: | 5 Mar 1912 |
Fruitland, San Juan, New Mexico |
1830-1914
Walter Stevens | |
B: | 17 Jan 1830 |
Mount Pleasant, Brant, Ontario | |
D: | 24 Jul 1914 |
Nephi, Juab, Utah |
1793-1849
Rebecca Whitcomb Greenleaf | |
B: | 22 Apr 1793 |
Templeton, Worcester, Massachusetts | |
D: | 6 Jul 1849 |
Council Bluffs, Pottawattamie, Iowa |
1794-1846
Joshua Sawyer Holman | |
B: | 12 Apr 1794 |
Templeton, Worcester, Massachusetts | |
M: | 11 Feb 1818 |
Templeton, Worcester, Massachusetts | |
D: | 1 Nov 1846 |
Winter Quarters, Nebraska |
1767-1839
John Greenleaf | |
B: | 20 Mar 1767 |
Bolton, Worcester, Masaschusetts | |
D: | 22 Sep 1839 |
Woodstock, Windsor, Vermont |
1768-1839
Abigail Townsend | |
B: | 19 Jun 1768 |
Bolton, Worcester, Masaschusetts | |
M: | 3 Apr 1788 |
D: | 18 Mar 1839 |
Woodstock, Windsor, Vermont |
1745-1787
Rebecca "Becke" Whitcomb | |
B: | 3 Dec 1745 |
Bolton, Worcester, Masaschusetts | |
D: | 4 Sep 1787 |
Bolton, Worcester, Masaschusetts |
1740-1812
Calvin Greenleaf | |
B: | 31 Mar 1740 |
M: | 17 Nov 1762 |
Bolton, Worcester, Masaschusetts | |
D: | Aug 1812 |
1728-1804
Becke Whitcomb | |
B: | 16 Jan 1728 |
Lancaster, Worcester, Massachusetts | |
D: | 3 Feb 1804 |
Bolton, Worcester, Masaschusetts |
1712-1785
John Whitcomb | |
B: | 2 Feb 1712 |
Lancaster, Worcester, Massachusetts | |
M: | 1744 |
D: | 17 Nov 1785 |
Bolton, Worcester, Masaschusetts |
1698-1755
Rachel Woods | |
B: | 1698 |
Groton, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
D: | Jun 1755 |
Bolton, Worcester, Masaschusetts |
1702-1743
Jonathan Whitcomb | |
B: | 22 Apr 1702 |
Lancaster, Worcester, Massachusetts | |
M: | 12 Dec 1722 |
Lancaster, Worcester, Massachusetts | |
D: | 7 Oct 1743 |
Lancaster, Worcester, Massachusetts |
1668-1739
Hannah Farwell | |
B: | 20 Jan 1668 |
Chelmsford, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
D: | 14 Aug 1739 |
Lancaster, Worcester, Massachusetts |
1661-1712
Samuel Woods | |
B: | 3 Jan 1661 |
Cambridge, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
M: | 30 Dec 1685 |
Chelmsford, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
D: | 19 Mar 1712 |
1701-
Hannah Farwell | |
B: | 6 May 1701 |
1703-
Elizabeth Farwell | |
B: | 30 Dec 1703 |
1706-
Edward Farwell | |
B: | 12 Jul 1706 |
Sarah Clarinda Bingham | |
B: | 6 Sep 1850 |
Big Pigeon, Pottawattamie, Iowa | |
D: | 23 Dec 1927 |
Mesa, Maricopa, Arizona |
Hyrum Smith Phelps | |
B: | 26 Feb 1846 |
Nauvoo, Hancock, Illinois | |
M: | 25 Sep 1866 |
Montpelier, Bear Lake, Idaho | |
D: | 23 Apr 1926 |
Mesa, Maricopa, Arizona |
1852-
Calvin Perry Bingham | |
B: | 28 Jan 1852 |
1874-
Mary Lauretta Phelps | |
B: | 17 Aug 1874 |
Montpelier, Bear Lake, Idaho |
1876-1905
Lucyette Phelps | |
B: | 9 Jan 1876 |
Montpelier, Bear Lake, Idaho | |
D: | 6 Jan 1905 |
Mesa, Maricopa, Arizona |
1896-1969
Charles Ashael Allen | |
B: | 31 Jul 1896 |
Mesa, Maricopa, Arizona | |
D: | 28 Jan 1969 |
Farmington, San Juan, New Mexico |
1896-1984
Ida Lillywhite | |
B: | 13 Oct 1896 |
Woodruff, Navajo, Arizona | |
M: | 4 Feb 1919 |
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake, Utah | |
D: | 5 May 1984 |
Mesa, Maricopa, Arizona |
1898-1991
Blanche Allen | |
B: | 15 Feb 1898 |
Mesa, Maricopa, Arizona | |
D: | 26 Mar 1991 |
Mesa, Maricopa, Arizona |
1892-1973
Joseph Collins Leavitt | |
B: | 20 Jun 1892 |
Mesa, Maricopa, Arizona | |
M: | 3 Jun 1923 |
Maricopa County, Arizona | |
D: | 27 Aug 1973 |
Mesa, Maricopa, Arizona |
1901-1963
Hyrum Loren Allen | |
B: | 7 Oct 1901 |
Mesa, Maricopa, Arizona | |
D: | 9 Oct 1963 |
Mesa, Maricopa, Arizona |
1902-1993
Rita Mae Kempton | |
B: | 8 Sep 1902 |
Safford, Graham, Arizona | |
M: | 1 Jun 1929 |
Florence, Pinal, Arizona | |
D: | 9 Mar 1993 |
Mesa, Maricopa, Arizona |
Barbara Allen | |
B: | 5 Oct 1903 |
Mesa, Maricopa, Arizona | |
D: | 12 Feb 2003 |
Mesa, Maricopa, Arizona |
Paul Leslie Crandall | |
B: | 28 Nov 1901 |
Safford, Graham, Arizona | |
M: | 6 Jun 1924 |
Gilbert, Maricopa, Arizona | |
D: | 26 Aug 1987 |
Mesa, Maricopa, Arizona |
1905-2001
John R. Allen | |
B: | 29 Oct 1905 |
Mesa, Maricopa, Arizona | |
D: | 19 Dec 2001 |
Gilbert, Maricopa, Arizona |
1906-1998
Delia Ann Freestone | |
B: | 10 Dec 1906 |
Safford, Graham, Arizona | |
M: | 25 Nov 1929 |
Santa Ana, Orange, California | |
D: | 25 Nov 1998 |
Gilbert, Maricopa, Arizona |
1907-1951
Gove Liahona Allen | |
B: | 26 Jul 1907 |
Mesa, Maricopa, Arizona | |
D: | 26 Sep 1951 |
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake, Utah |
1913-2010
Mary Magdalene Pace | |
B: | 9 Sep 1913 |
Woodriff, Navajo, Arizona | |
M: | 19 May 1933 |
Maricopa County, Arizona | |
D: | 28 Feb 2010 |
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake, Utah |
1910-2012
Mary Allen | |
B: | 1 Sep 1910 |
Mesa, Maricopa, Arizona | |
D: | 28 Oct 2012 |
Bountiful, Davis, Utah |
1898-1979
Waldo Collins Hardison | |
B: | 31 Dec 1898 |
Santa Paula, Ventura, California | |
M: | 10 Feb 1936 |
Pinal County, Arizona | |
D: | 28 Mar 1979 |
Vallejo, Solano, California |
1912-1912
Eldred Phelps Allen | |
B: | 19 Apr 1912 |
Mesa, Maricopa, Arizona | |
D: | 18 May 1912 |
Mesa, Maricopa, Arizona |
1914-2005
Russell Hoopes Allen | |
B: | 7 Jul 1914 |
Mesa, Maricopa, Arizona | |
D: | 13 Nov 2005 |
Mesa, Maricopa, Arizona |
1915-2004
Eva Webb | |
B: | 6 Sep 1915 |
Tucson, Pima, Arizona | |
M: | 4 Jun 1938 |
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake, Utah | |
D: | 2 Jun 2004 |
Mesa, Maricopa, Arizona |
Abt 1916-1972
Ben Rich Allen | |
B: | Abt 1916 |
D: | 25 Mar 1972 |
Mesa, Maricopa, Arizona |
1918-2011
Lois Palmer | |
B: | 26 Feb 1918 |
Taylor, Navajo, Arizona | |
M: | 29 Jul 1940 |
Maricopa County, Arizona | |
D: | 13 Feb 2011 |
Mesa, Maricopa, Arizona |
1917-1995
Joseph Seymour Allen | |
B: | 5 Nov 1917 |
Gilbert, Maricopa, Arizona | |
D: | 9 Nov 1995 |
Wellton, Yuma, Arizona |
1920-2014
Henrietta Gietz | |
B: | 28 Nov 1920 |
Safford, Graham, Arizona | |
M: | 27 Apr 1939 |
Florence, Pinal, Arizona | |
D: | 1 Oct 2014 |
Fountain Hills, Maricopa, Arizona |
1920-1925
Della Allen | |
B: | 11 Oct 1920 |
Gilbert, Maricopa, Arizona | |
D: | 23 Nov 1925 |
Mesa, Maricopa, Arizona |
Barbara Ann Phelps | |
B: | 26 Aug 1877 |
Montpelier, Bear Lake, Idaho | |
D: | 31 Jan 1957 |
Mesa, Maricopa, Arizona |
John Seymour Allen | |
B: | 27 Nov 1870 |
Richmond, Cache, Utah | |
M: | 2 Oct 1895 |
Mesa, Maricopa, Arizona | |
D: | 22 Jan 1966 |
Mesa, Maricopa, Arizona |
1878-1941
Gove Edwin Phelps | |
B: | 2 Dec 1878 |
Lees Ferry, Coconino, Arizona | |
D: | 23 Jul 1941 |
Mesa, Maricopa, Arizona |
1881-1974
Harriet Emeline Phelps | |
B: | 12 Mar 1881 |
Mesa, Maricopa, Arizona | |
D: | 6 Feb 1974 |
Mesa, Maricopa, Arizona |
Orson Ashael Phelps | |
B: | 24 Jun 1882 |
Mesa, Maricopa, Arizona | |
D: | 24 Jul 1953 |
Mesa, Maricopa, Arizona |
Rebecca Hannah Allen | |
B: | 6 Jul 1883 |
Mesa, Maricopa, Arizona | |
M: | 13 Sep 1905 |
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake, Utah | |
D: | 7 Apr 1971 |
Mesa, Maricopa, Arizona |
1883-1885
Lester Leo Phelps | |
B: | 2 Sep 1883 |
Mesa, Maricopa, Arizona | |
D: | 15 May 1885 |
Mesa, Maricopa, Arizona |
1885-1885
Yuma Letitia Phelps | |
B: | 11 Apr 1885 |
Mesa, Maricopa, Arizona | |
D: | 11 Aug 1885 |
Mesa, Maricopa, Arizona |
1887-1951
Amy Dorothy Phelps | |
B: | 7 Sep 1887 |
Mesa, Maricopa, Arizona | |
D: | 11 Jan 1951 |
Mesa, Maricopa, Arizona |
1889-
Grace Darling Phelps | |
B: | 10 Jul 1889 |
Mesa, Maricopa, Arizona |
1890-1985
Esther Phelps | |
B: | 12 Sep 1890 |
Mesa, Maricopa, Arizona | |
D: | 15 Dec 1985 |
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake, Utah |
1893-
Clara Phelps | |
B: | 1 Oct 1893 |
Mesa, Maricopa, Arizona |
1895-1982
Martha Gertrude Phelps | |
B: | 28 Jul 1895 |
Mesa, Maricopa, Arizona | |
D: | Oct 1982 |
Mesa, Maricopa, Arizona |
1896-1979
Wilford Woodruff Phelps | |
B: | 13 Dec 1896 |
Mesa, Maricopa, Arizona | |
D: | 22 Jun 1979 |
Santa Monica, California |
Mary Elizabeth Bingham | |
B: | 25 Dec 1853 |
East Weber, Weber, Utah | |
D: | 14 Nov 1933 |
Mesa, Maricopa, Arizona |
Hyrum Smith Phelps | |
B: | 26 Feb 1846 |
Nauvoo, Hancock, Illinois | |
M: | 8 Sep 1873 |
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake, Utah | |
D: | 23 Apr 1926 |
Mesa, Maricopa, Arizona |
1856-
Lucy Melissa Bingham | |
B: | 19 May 1856 |
Farmington, Davis, Utah |
1858-
Barbara Ann Bingham | |
B: | 26 Aug 1858 |
Perry, Box Elder, Utah |
1860-
Anna Mariah Bingham | |
B: | 28 Jun 1860 |
Hyrum, Cache, Utah |
1863-1883
Ashel Bingham | |
B: | 20 Nov 1863 |
Hyrum, Cache, Utah | |
D: | 27 Sep 1883 |
1867-
William Augustus Bingham | |
B: | 16 Aug 1867 |
Hyrum, Cache, Utah |
1870-
Lydia Emeline Bingham | |
B: | 25 Feb 1870 |
Montpelier, Bear Lake, Idaho |
1873-1874
Orissa Vilate Bingham | |
B: | 29 Sep 1873 |
Montpelier, Bear Lake, Idaho | |
D: | 23 Jan 1874 |
Montpelier, Bear Lake, Idaho |
1875-
Alice Bingham | |
B: | 20 Nov 1875 |
Montpelier, Bear Lake, Idaho |
Calvin Bingham | |
B: | 7 Sep 1827 |
Fowler, St. Lawrence, Jefferson, New York | |
D: | 27 May 1883 |
St. David, Cochise, Arizona |
Elizabeth Lucretia Thorne | |
B: | 25 Mar 1832 |
Moravia, Cayuga, New York | |
M: | 18 Dec 1848 |
Big Pigeon, Pottawattamie, Iowa | |
D: | 28 Nov 1903 |
Vernal, Uintah, Utah |
1804-1849
Sarah Stone | |
B: | 1804 |
Londonderry, Rockingham, New Hampshire | |
D: | 1849 |
Pottawattamie, Iowa |
1804-1857
Lucius Augustus Bingham | |
B: | 1 Sep 1804 |
Cornwall, Addison, Vermont | |
M: | 1826 |
Fowler, St. Lawrence, Jefferson, New York | |
D: | 11 Mar 1857 |
Little Sioux, Harrison, Iowa |
1771-
Josiah Stone | |
B: | 1 Apr 1771 |
Harvard, Worcester, Massachusetts |
1772-
Sarah Darby | |
B: | 7 Feb 1772 |
Harvard, Worcester, Massachusetts | |
M: | 13 Sep 1797 |
Harvard, Worcester, Massachusetts |
1727-1788
Lt. James Stone | |
B: | 11 Aug 1727 |
Groton, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
D: | 24 Jun 1788 |
Harvard, Worcester, Massachusetts |
1724-1774
Deborah Nutting | |
B: | 1724 |
M: | 13 Sep 1748 |
Groton, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
D: | 2 Nov 1774 |
Harvard, Worcester, Massachusetts |
1729-
Mary Stone | |
B: | 23 Feb 1729 |
Groton, Middlesex, Massachusetts |
1731-1799
Jonathan Stone | |
B: | 12 Dec 1731 |
Groton, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
D: | 1799 |
Wethersfield, Hartford, Connecticut |
1734-
William Stone | |
B: | 27 Feb 1734 |
Groton, Middlesex, Massachusetts |
1736-1800
Abigail Stone | |
B: | 2 Dec 1736 |
Groton, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
D: | 1800 |
Brookline, Hillsborough, New Hampshire |
1739-
Sarah Stone | |
B: | 12 Jun 1739 |
Groton, Middlesex, Massachusetts |
1742-
Joel Stone | |
B: | 1 May 1742 |
Groton, Middlesex, Massachusetts |
1744-1831
Salmon Stone | |
B: | 17 Apr 1744 |
Groton, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
D: | 4 Oct 1831 |
Ringe, Cheshire, New Hampshire |
1747-
Hannah Stone | |
B: | 29 Oct 1747 |
1750-1830
Levi Stone | |
B: | 16 May 1750 |
Groton, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
D: | 4 Feb 1830 |
Groton, Middlesex, Massachusetts |
1709-1804
Mary Farwell | |
B: | 5 Feb 1709 |
Groton, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
D: | 29 Mar 1804 |
Groton, Middlesex, Massachusetts |
1701-1783
Deacon James Stone | |
B: | 23 Jan 1701 |
Groton, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
M: | 28 Dec 1726 |
Groton, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
D: | 27 Feb 1783 |
Groton, Middlesex, Massachusetts |
1711-
John Farwell | |
B: | 23 Jun 1711 |
1714-
Samuel Farwell | |
B: | 14 Jan 1714 |
1717-
Daniel Farwell | |
B: | 20 May 1717 |
1721-1721
Sarah Farwell | |
B: | 26 Feb 1721 |
D: | 4 Jul 1721 |
1670-1740
Joseph Farwell | |
B: | 24 Jul 1670 |
Chelmsford, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
D: | 20 Aug 1740 |
Groton, Middlesex, Massachusetts |
1673-Aft 1741
Hannah Colburn | |
B: | 1673 |
M: | 23 Jan 1696 |
Chelmsford, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
D: | Aft 10 Mar 1741 |
Chelmsford, Middlesex, Massachusetts |
1709-
Mary Farwell | |
B: | 19 Nov 1709 |
1699-1788
Edmund Hovey | |
B: | 10 Jul 1699 |
D: | 21 Jan 1788 |
Norwich, Windsor, Vermont |
Abt 1676-1753
Isaac Farwell | |
B: | Abt 1676 |
D: | 28 Jun 1753 |
1641-1722
Ensign Joseph Farwell | |
B: | 26 Feb 1641 |
Concord, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
D: | 31 Dec 1722 |
Dunstable, Middlesex, Massachusetts |
1649-Aft 1722
Hannah Learned | |
B: | 24 Aug 1649 |
Woburn, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
M: | 25 Dec 1666 |
Chelmsford, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
D: | Aft 1722 |
1922-2002
Damon Francis Knight | |
B: | 20 Sep 1922 |
Baker City, Baker, Oregon | |
D: | 15 Apr 2002 |
Eugene, Lane, Oregon |
1928-2018
Kate Wilhelm | |
B: | 8 Jun 1928 |
Toledo, Lucas, Ohio | |
D: | 8 Mar 2018 |
Eugene, Lane, Oregon |
1887-1958
Leola Ladorie Damon | |
B: | 17 Sep 1887 |
Calamus, Clinton, Iowa | |
D: | 30 Jun 1958 |
Hood River, Hood River, Oregon |
1884-1945
Frederick Stuart Knight | |
B: | 1 May 1884 |
Ramona, Lake, South Dakota | |
M: | 1 Sep 1917 |
Lincoln, Lincoln, Oregon | |
D: | 29 Jul 1945 |
Hood River, Hood River, Oregon |
1858-1893
Frances "Fannie" Gage | |
B: | 1858 |
Iowa | |
D: | 1893 |
1846-1912
Norton Jason Damon | |
B: | May 1846 |
New York | |
M: | 14 Dec 1875 |
Clinton County, Iowa | |
D: | 1912 |
Abt 1821-1876
Naomi Jane Dunlap | |
B: | Abt 1821 |
New Hampshire | |
D: | 10 Apr 1876 |
Iowa |
1819-1871
Moses Gage | |
B: | 1 Mar 1819 |
Bedford, Hillsborough, New Hampshire | |
D: | 28 Mar 1871 |
Iowa |
1783-1878
Olive Butterfield | |
B: | 6 Dec 1783 |
Goffstown, Hillsborough, New Hampshire | |
D: | 30 Aug 1878 |
Bedford, Hillsborough, New Hampshire |
1779-1865
Robert Dunlap | |
B: | 21 Nov 1779 |
Bedford, Hillsborough, New Hampshire | |
M: | 22 Sep 1803 |
Goffstown, Hillsborough, New Hampshire | |
D: | 16 Nov 1865 |
Bedford, Hillsborough, New Hampshire |
1753-1828
John Butterfield | |
B: | 7 Sep 1753 |
Litchfield, Hillsborough, New Hampshire | |
D: | 10 Oct 1828 |
New Boston, Hillsborough, New Hampshire |
1751-1816
Naomi Stevens | |
B: | 24 Oct 1751 |
Plaistow, Rockingham, New Hampshire | |
M: | Abt 1773 |
D: | 9 Jan 1816 |
Goffstown, Hillsborough, New Hampshire |
1731-1765
John Butterfield | |
B: | 20 Feb 1731 |
Chelmsford, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
D: | 1765 |
Goffstown, Hillsborough, New Hampshire |
1736-Abt 1836
Phebe Russell | |
B: | 1736 |
Andover, Essex, Massachusetts | |
M: | 3 Jan 1753 |
Litchfield, Hillsborough, New Hampshire | |
D: | Abt Nov 1836 |
Goffstown, Hillsborough, New Hampshire |
1698-1766
Capt. John Butterfield | |
B: | 12 Jan 1698 |
Chelmsford, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
D: | 8 Jan 1766 |
Chelmsford, Middlesex, Massachusetts |
1705-1784
Anna Hildreth | |
B: | 3 Sep 1705 |
Chelmsford, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
M: | Aft 10 Dec 1721 |
Chelmsford, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
D: | Feb 1784 |
1678-1735
Sarah Bates | |
B: | Between 1677 and 1678 |
Chelmsford, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
D: | 5 Apr 1735 |
Chelmsford, Middlesex, Massachusetts |
-1715
Benjamin Butterfield | |
B: | Chelmsford, Middlesex, Massachusetts |
M: | 16 Feb 1697 |
Chelmsford, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
D: | 24 Jul 1715 |
Woburn, Middlesex, Massachusetts |
Abt 1643-1714
Mary Farwell | |
B: | Abt 1643 |
Concord, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
D: | 7 Mar 1714 |
Chelmsford, Middlesex, Massachusetts |
1642-1722
John Bates | |
B: | 9 Jan 1642 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts | |
M: | 22 Dec 1665 |
Chelmsford, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
D: | 11 Apr 1722 |
Chelmsford, Middlesex, Massachusetts |
Abt 1645-
Olive Farwell | |
B: | Abt 1645 |
Concord, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
D: | Canterbury, Windham, Connecticut |
1643-Bef 1708
Benjamin Spalding | |
B: | 7 Apr 1643 |
Braintree, Norfolk, Massachusetts | |
M: | 30 Oct 1668 |
Braintree, Norfolk, Massachusetts | |
D: | Bef 1708 |
Canterbury, Windham, Connecticut |
Bef 1604-1692
Olive Welby | |
B: | Bef 17 Jun 1604 |
Moulton near Spalding, Lincolnshire, England | |
D: | 1 Mar 1692 |
Chelmsford, Middlesex, Massachusetts |
Abt 1605-1670
Deacon Henry Farwell | |
B: | Abt 1605 |
Boston, Lincolnshire, England | |
M: | 16 Apr 1629 |
St. Botolph's, Boston, Lincolnshire, England | |
D: | 1 Aug 1670 |
Chelmsford, Middlesex, Massachusetts |
1609-
Edward Welby | |
B: | 1609 |
Moulton near Spalding, Lincolnshire, England |
Bef 1564-
Richard Welby | |
B: | Bef 7 Feb 1564 |
Abt 1568-Bef 1610
Frances Bulkeley | |
B: | Abt 1568 |
M: | 4 Jun 1595 |
Whaplode, Holbeach, Lincolnshire, England | |
D: | Bef 7 Jun 1610 |
Moulton near Spalding, Lincolnshire, England |
-1570
Thomas Welby | |
B: | of Moulton near Spalding, Lincolnshire, England |
M: | 20 Jul 1560 |
Irnham, Lincolnshire, England | |
D: | 1570 |
Bath, Somerset, England |
Abt 1507-1590
Richard Thimbleby | |
B: | Abt 1507 |
of Irnham, Lincolnshire, England | |
D: | 25 Sep 1590 |
Irnham, Lincolnshire, England |
Bef 1504-1572
Robert Tyrwhit | |
B: | Bef 1504 |
D: | 10 May 1572 |
-Aft 1534
Bridget Wiltshire | |
D: | Aft Jan 1534 |
-1567
Katherine Tyrwhit | |
D: | 1567 |
-Bef 1578
Elizabeth Oxenbridge | |
M: | Between Apr 1538 and 4 Aug 1539 |
D: | Bef 28 Apr 1578 |
St. John's Lane, Clerkenwell, Middlesex, England |
Abt 1482-1548
Robert Tyrwhit | |
B: | Abt 1482 |
of Kettleby, Lincolnshire, England | |
D: | 4 Jul 1548 |
Kettleby, Lincolnshire, England |
Abt 1571-1624
Anne Windebank | |
B: | Abt 1571 |
D: | 7 Jun 1624 |
1566-1647
Henry Reade | |
B: | 1566 |
M: | 3 Sep 1592 |
St. Martin-in-the-Fields, London, England | |
D: | 12 Apr 1647 |
Bef 1582-1646
Francis Windebank | |
B: | Bef 21 Aug 1582 |
D: | 1 Sep 1646 |
Paris, France |
Edith Jackson | |
M: | Jul 1608 |
Bef 1604-1669
Dr. Thomas Reade | |
B: | Bef 18 Oct 1604 |
D: | Mar 1669 |
Exeter House, The Strand, Middlesex, England |
Bef 1609-Aft 1668
Robert Reade | |
B: | Bef 20 Jul 1609 |
D: | Aft 7 Mar 1668 |
1694-1743
Col. Augustine Washington | |
B: | Between Aug 1693 and Apr 1694 |
D: | 12 Apr 1743 |
Ferry Farm, King George, Virginia |
1699-1729
Jane Butler | |
B: | 24 Dec 1699 |
M: | 20 Apr 1715 |
D: | 24 Nov 1729 |
George Washington, 1st President of the United States | |
B: | 11 Feb 1732 |
Pope's Creek, Westmoreland, Virginia | |
D: | 14 Dec 1799 |
Mount Vernon, Fairfax, Virginia |
1731-1802
Martha Dandridge | |
B: | 2 Jun 1731 |
M: | 6 Jan 1759 |
New Kent County, Virginia | |
D: | 22 May 1802 |
Mount Vernon, Fairfax, Virginia |
Abt 1707-1789
Mary Ball | |
B: | Abt 1707 |
Lancaster County, Virginia | |
M: | 6 Mar 1731 |
D: | 25 Aug 1789 |
Fredericksburg, Virginia |
Abt 1671-1701
Mildred Warner | |
B: | Abt 1671 |
D: | Between 24 Jan 1701 and 30 Jan 1701 |
1659-1698
Lawrence Washington | |
B: | Sep 1659 |
Westmoreland County, Virginia | |
M: | Abt 1690 |
D: | Between 11 Mar 1698 and 30 Apr 1698 |
-Aft 1695
Mildred Reade | |
B: | Williamsburg, Virginia |
D: | Aft 4 Jan 1695 |
1642-1681
Augustine Warner | |
B: | 3 Jun 1642 |
York County, Virginia | |
M: | Bef 1671 |
D: | 19 Jun 1681 |
1918-1990
John Stephen Wightman | |
B: | 29 May 1918 |
Waterloo, Black Hawk, Iowa | |
D: | 8 Apr 1990 |
Fresno, Fresno, California |
1918-1995
Alise Emma Evans | |
B: | 26 Mar 1918 |
Portland, Multnomah, Oregon | |
M: | 30 Jun 1938 |
Vancouver, Clark, Washington | |
D: | Feb 1995 |
New Orleans, Orleans, Louisiana |
1887-1959
Franklin Logan Wightman | |
B: | 31 Mar 1887 |
Anamosa, Jones, Iowa | |
D: | 25 Dec 1959 |
Portland, Multnomah, Oregon |
1894-1985
Iva Faye Covington | |
B: | 12 Oct 1894 |
Belvidere, Thayer, Nebraska | |
M: | 24 Dec 1912 |
Anamosa, Jones, Iowa | |
D: | 19 Sep 1985 |
Oregon |
1848-1918
Sarah Chisman | |
B: | 27 Aug 1848 |
Manchester, Dearborn, Indiana | |
D: | 5 Apr 1918 |
Anamosa, Jones, Iowa |
1848-1910
Monroe Alphonso Wightman | |
B: | 19 Apr 1848 |
Manchester, Bennington, Vermont | |
M: | 16 Feb 1870 |
Marion, Linn, Iowa | |
D: | 15 Mar 1910 |
Anamosa, Jones, Iowa |
1817-1882
John Buckner Chisman | |
B: | 29 Oct 1817 |
Virginia | |
D: | 9 Apr 1882 |
Johnson County, Iowa |
1824-1896
Sarah Jane Whitley | |
B: | 22 May 1824 |
Indiana | |
M: | 17 May 1845 |
Indiana | |
D: | 20 Dec 1896 |
1790-1842
Edmund Chisman | |
B: | 9 Nov 1790 |
Berkeley County, Virginia, later West Virginia | |
D: | 15 Feb 1842 |
Solon, Johnson, Iowa |
Martha Brown | |
M: | 29 Aug 1816 |
Berkeley, James, Virginia |
1768-1836
John Buckner Chisman | |
B: | 2 Apr 1768 |
York County, Virginia | |
D: | Between 2 Dec 1834 and 14 Oct 1836 |
1770-1857
Ann Palmer | |
B: | 5 Jan 1770 |
Martinsburg, Berkeley, Virginia (now West Virginia) | |
M: | 1789 |
D: | 7 Aug 1857 |
Dearborn County, Indiana |
-1803
John Chisman | |
D: | Between 25 Jul 1802 and 20 Jun 1803 |
York County, Virginia |
Mary Buckner | |
M: | 1763 |
-1735
Edmund Chisman | |
D: | Between 29 May 1735 and 18 Aug 1735 |
1709-1782
Elizabeth Chapman | |
B: | 28 Dec 1709 |
D: | Between 2 Aug 1780 and 17 Jun 1782 |
-1722
Thomas Chisman | |
D: | 11 Dec 1722 |
Abt 1652-1715
Capt. Thomas Chisman | |
B: | Abt 1652 |
D: | Between 25 Jan 1710 and 18 Jul 1715 |
Abt 1610-1671
Col. George Reade | |
B: | Abt 1610 |
Linkenholt, Hampshire, England | |
D: | Between 29 Sep 1670 and 21 Nov 1671 |
Virginia |
1625-1687
Elizabeth Martiau | |
B: | 1625 |
M: | Abt 1641 |
Yorktown, York, Virginia | |
D: | Between 10 Feb 1686 and 24 Jan 1687 |
Virginia |
1584-Bef 1631
Mildred Windebank | |
B: | 1584 |
D: | Bef 26 Jan 1631 |
Abt 1568-Bef 1627
Robert Reade | |
B: | Abt 1568 |
of Faccombe, Hampshire, England | |
M: | 31 Jul 1600 |
St. Martin-in-the-Fields, London, England | |
D: | Bef 20 Mar 1627 |
-1613
Frances Dymoke | |
D: | Between 11 Feb 1612 and 24 Apr 1613 |
Abt 1550-1607
Thomas Windebank | |
B: | Abt 1550 |
of St. Martin in the Fields, London, England | |
M: | 19 Aug 1566 |
Scrivelsby, Horncastle, Lincolnshire, England | |
D: | 24 Oct 1607 |
-Aft 1577
Anne Tailboys | |
D: | Aft 1577 |
Abt 1508-1567
Edward Dymoke | |
B: | Abt 1508 |
of Scrivelsby, Horncastle, Lincolnshire, England | |
M: | Between 1523 and 1 Apr 1529 |
D: | 16 Sep 1567 |
Bef 1500-1530
Gilbert Tailboys | |
B: | Bef 1500 |
of Kyme, Lincolnshire, England | |
D: | 15 Apr 1530 |
Elizabeth Blount | |
M: | Abt 1519 |
Abt 1467-1538
George Tailboys | |
B: | Abt 1467 |
D: | 21 Sep 1538 |
-1559
Elizabeth Gascoigne | |
M: | Bef Apr 1493 |
D: | 1559 |
Abt 1451-1494
Robert Tailboys | |
B: | Abt 1441-1451 |
of Kyme, Lincolnshire, England | |
D: | 31 Jan 1494 |
-Bef 1495
Elizabeth Heron | |
M: | Bef 1467 |
D: | Bef 30 Jan 1495 |
-1491
Elizabeth Bonville | |
D: | 14 Feb 1491 |
Abt 1415-1464
William Tailboys | |
B: | Abt 1415 |
D: | 26 May 1464 |
Sandhills, Newcastle-upon-Tyne, Northumberland, England |
-1460
William Bonville | |
D: | 31 Dec 1460 |
Wakefield, Yorkshire, England |
-Bef 1458
Elizabeth Harington | |
M: | Abt 1442 |
D: | Bef 1458 |
1537-1554
Jane Grey, Queen of England | |
B: | Oct 1537 |
Bradgate, Leicestershire, England | |
D: | 12 Feb 1554 |
Tower Hill, London, England |
-1554
Guildford Dudley | |
M: | 21 May 1553 |
Durham House, London, England | |
D: | 12 Feb 1554 |
Tower Hill, London, England |
Abt 1540-1568
Katherine Grey | |
B: | Abt 1540 |
D: | 27 Jan 1568 |
Yoxford, Sussex, England |
Aft 1537-1601
Henry Herbert | |
B: | Aft 1537 |
M: | 21 May 1553 |
D: | 19 Jan 1601 |
Wilton, Wiltshire, England |
1517-1554
Henry Grey | |
B: | 17 Jan 1517 |
D: | 23 Feb 1554 |
Tower Hill, London, England |
1517-1559
Frances Brandon | |
B: | 16 Jul 1517 |
Hatfield, Hertfordshire, England | |
D: | 11 Nov 1559 |
London, England |
1477-1530
Thomas Grey | |
B: | 22 Jun 1477 |
D: | 10 Oct 1530 |
-Aft 1535
Margaret Wotton | |
M: | 1509 |
D: | Aft 6 Oct 1535 |
1461-1529
Cecily Bonville | |
B: | Between 1460 and 1461 |
D: | 12 May 1529 |
Shacklewell, Hackney, Middlesex, England |
-1501
Thomas Grey | |
D: | 20 Sep 1501 |
Abt 1442-1504
Catherine Neville | |
B: | Abt 1442 |
M: | 1458 |
D: | Between 22 Nov 1503 and 25 Mar 1504 |
Abt 1399-Aft 1426
Margaret Grey | |
B: | Abt 1399 |
D: | Aft May 1426 |
1391-1461
William Bonville | |
B: | 12 Aug 1391 |
Shute, Devon, England | |
M: | Aft 12 Dec 1414 |
D: | 18 Feb 1461 |
St. Albans Abbey, Hertfordshire, England |
-Bef 1415
Margaret de Ros | |
B: | of Helmsley, Yorkshire, England |
D: | Bef 1415 |
Abt 1362-1440
Reynold Grey | |
B: | Abt 1362 |
of Ruthin, Denbighshire, Wales | |
M: | Aft 25 Nov 1378 |
D: | 30 Sep 1440 |
-1478
Margaret Wentworth | |
D: | 28 Apr 1478 |
1438-1499
Thomas Cotton | |
B: | 1438 |
D: | 30 Jul 1499 |
1890-1980
Ada Louise Wilcox | |
B: | 5 Nov 1890 |
Ludington, Mason, Michigan | |
D: | 20 Mar 1980 |
Port Edwards, Wood, Wisconsin |
Frank LeRoy Heck | |
B: | 28 Feb 1890 |
Oblong, Crawford, Illinois | |
M: | 20 Aug 1918 |
Ludington, Mason, Michigan | |
D: | 5 Dec 1963 |
Skokie, Cook, Illinois |
Henry L. Talbot | |
M: | 8 Dec 1944 |
Cook County, Illinois |
1855-1934
Emma Janette Fellows | |
B: | 13 Jul 1855 |
Sandstone, Jackson, Michigan | |
D: | 6 Apr 1934 |
Evanston, Cook, Illinois |
1852-1904
Orion Jedediah Wilcox | |
B: | 3 Aug 1852 |
Lempster, Sullivan, New Hampshire | |
M: | 1 Jan 1879 |
Sandstone, Jackson, Michigan | |
D: | 10 Jun 1904 |
Ludington, Mason, Michigan |
1823-1893
Janette Laura Emery | |
B: | 8 Feb 1823 |
Vermont | |
D: | 22 Aug 1893 |
Sandstone, Jackson, Michigan |
1810-1890
John Abiel Fellows | |
B: | 7 Jan 1810 |
Sandy Hill, Washington, New York | |
M: | 7 Oct 1845 |
Essex, Chittenden, Vermont | |
D: | 13 Mar 1890 |
Sandstone, Jackson, Michigan |
1798-1884
John Winslow Emery | |
B: | 30 Mar 1798 |
Alstead, Cheshire, New Hampshire | |
D: | 20 Jul 1884 |
Paw Paw, Van Buren, Michigan |
Abt 1790-Abt 1829
Laury | |
B: | Abt 1790 |
D: | Abt Jan 1829 |
Reading, Vermont |
1771-
Smith Emery | |
B: | 16 Aug 1771 |
Haverhill, Essex, Massachusetts | |
M: | Alstead, Cheshire, New Hampshire |
1745-1828
John Burroughs | |
B: | 16 Feb 1745 |
Hartford County, Connecticut | |
D: | 1828 |
Alstead, Cheshire, New Hampshire |
1724-
Sarah Abbe | |
B: | 1724 |
Enfield, Hartford, Connecticut |
John Burroughs | |
M: | 9 Jan 1740 |
Enfield, Hartford, Connecticut |
1692-1790
John Abbe | |
B: | 27 Sep 1692 |
Enfield, Hartford, Connecticut | |
D: | 1790 |
Hartford, Hartford, Connecticut |
1693-
Hannah Boardman | |
B: | 18 Dec 1693 |
Wethersfield, Hartford, Connecticut |
1655-1742
Sarah Fairfield | |
B: | 21 Dec 1655 |
Reading, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
D: | 27 Nov 1742 |
Enfield, Hartford, Connecticut |
1656-1728
Thomas Abbe | |
B: | Between 1650 and 1656 |
M: | 16 Dec 1683 |
Marblehead, Essex, Massachusetts | |
D: | 17 May 1728 |
Enfield, Hartford, Connecticut |
Abt 1640-1711
Sarah Skepper | |
B: | Abt 1640 |
D: | 18 Dec 1711 |
Wenham, Essex, Massachusetts |
1631-1723
Walter Fairfield | |
B: | 1631 |
England | |
M: | 28 Dec 1654 |
Reading, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
D: | 20 Jul 1723 |
Wenham, Essex, Massachusetts |
Bef 1597-Bef 1646
Rev. William Skepper | |
B: | Bef 27 Nov 1597 |
D: | Bef 1646 |
Sarah Fisher | |
M: | 17 Jan 1639 |
Boston, Lincolnshire, England |
1552-1629
Edward Skepper | |
B: | 1552 |
D: | 10 Nov 1629 |
East Kirkby, Lincolnshire, England |
-Aft 1630
Mary Robinson | |
M: | 11 Apr 1592 |
Boston, Lincolnshire, England | |
D: | Aft 1630 |
Abt 1530-Aft 1586
Joan Legard | |
B: | Abt 1530 |
D: | Aft 7 Mar 1586 |
Abt 1495-Aft 1556
Richard Skepper | |
B: | Abt 1495 |
of East Kirkby, Lincolnshire, England | |
M: | Aft 4 Feb 1551 |
D: | Aft 26 May 1556 |
Abt 1498-Aft 1540
Isabel Hildyard | |
B: | Abt 1498 |
D: | Aft 10 Jul 1540 |
Abt 1490-1540
Ralph Legard | |
B: | Abt 1490 |
of Anlaby, Yorkshire, England | |
M: | Abt 1520 |
D: | 30 Jun 1540 |
-1528
Jane de la See | |
D: | Between 20 Jul 1527 and 7 Apr 1528 |
Abt 1460-1502
Peter Hildyard | |
B: | Abt 1460 |
of Winestead, Yorkshire, England | |
M: | Between 1480 and 1485 |
D: | 20 Mar 1502 |
1449-Bef 1494
Elizabeth Wentworth | |
B: | Between 1440 and 1449 |
D: | Bef Nov 1494 |
Abt 1420-1494
Martin de la See | |
B: | Abt 1420 |
of Barmston, Yorkshire, England | |
D: | Between 20 Nov 1494 and 15 Dec 1494 |
-1563
Elizabeth Seymour | |
D: | 1563 |
-1534
Anthony Oughtred | |
D: | 1534 |
-1551
Gregory Cromwell | |
D: | 1551 |
Abt 1509-1537
Jane Seymour, Queen Consort of England | |
B: | Abt 1509 |
Wolf Hall, Wiltshire, England | |
D: | 24 Oct 1537 |
Hampton Court Palace, Richmond upon Thames, London, England |
1491-1547
Henry VIII, King of England | |
B: | 28 Jun 1491 |
Greenwich, Kent, England | |
M: | 30 May 1536 |
Whitehall Palace, London, England | |
D: | 28 Jan 1547 |
Hampton Court Palace, Richmond upon Thames, London, England |
-1550
Margaret Wentworth | |
D: | Oct 1550 |
-1536
John Seymour | |
B: | of Wolfhall, Wiltshire, England |
D: | 21 Dec 1536 |
Abt 1448-1501
Henry Wentworth | |
B: | Abt 1448 |
D: | Between 17 Aug 1499 and 27 Feb 1501 |
-Aft 1484
Ann Saye | |
D: | Aft 25 Feb 1484 |
Abt 1424-1464
Philip Wentworth | |
B: | Abt 1424 |
D: | 18 May 1464 |
Middleham, Yorkshire, England |
1553-1601
John Mansfield | |
B: | Between 1551 and 1553 |
Yorkshire, England | |
D: | Between 13 Jul 1601 and 31 Jul 1601 |
-1592
Mary Hobson | |
D: | Between 1587 and 3 Feb 1592 |
1621-1691
Rev. John Wilson | |
B: | Sep 1621 |
London, England | |
D: | 23 Aug 1691 |
Medfield, Norfolk, Massachusetts |
Bef 1630-1725
Sarah Hooker | |
B: | Bef 21 Feb 1630 |
M: | Bef 1649 |
D: | 20 Aug 1725 |
Braintree, Norfolk, Massachusetts |
1913-1973
Herman Leonard Danforth | |
B: | 19 Apr 1913 |
Washington, Tazewell, Illinois | |
D: | 30 Mar 1973 |
1926-2000
Ruth Marie Gelpi | |
B: | 10 Jan 1926 |
New Orleans, Orleans, Louisiana | |
M: | Nov 1944 |
New Orleans, Orleans, Louisiana | |
D: | 16 Dec 2000 |
Scottsdale, Maricopa, Arizona |
1872-1949
Herman Wenger Danforth | |
B: | 15 Jun 1872 |
Danforth, Iroquois, Illinois | |
D: | 8 Aug 1949 |
Danforth, Iroquois, Illinois |
1883-1959
Louise W. Leonard | |
B: | 1883 |
Illinois | |
M: | 18 Oct 1905 |
Pekin, Tazewell, Illinois | |
D: | 1959 |
Illinois |
Henry Rupert Danforth, Mayor of Washington, Illinois | |
B: | 3 Nov 1842 |
Washington, Tazewell, Illinois | |
D: | 20 Jun 1910 |
Washington, Tazewell, Illinois |
1843-1930
Mary Elizabeth Wenger | |
B: | 15 Nov 1843 |
M: | 2 Nov 1865 |
D: | 11 Jan 1930 |
1813-1890
Asa Hamilton Danforth | |
B: | 4 Jun 1813 |
Norton, Bristol, Massachusetts | |
D: | 29 Nov 1890 |
1819-1901
Catherine Ariana Rupert | |
B: | 3 Dec 1819 |
Point Pleasant, Macon, Virginia | |
M: | 25 Feb 1839 |
Pekin, Tazewell, Illinois | |
D: | 4 Feb 1901 |
Washington, Tazewell, Illinois |
1779-1830
Asa Danforth | |
B: | 6 Apr 1779 |
Norton, Bristol, Massachusetts | |
D: | 22 Jul 1830 |
Norton, Bristol, Massachusetts |
1785-1823
Hannah Walker | |
B: | 12 Jun 1785 |
Norton, Bristol, Massachusetts | |
M: | 27 Nov 1806 |
D: | 3 Jun 1823 |
1733-1809
Elijah Danforth | |
B: | 20 Mar 1733 |
Taunton, Bristol, Massachusetts | |
D: | 12 Feb 1809 |
Norton, Bristol, Massachusetts |
1740-1816
Susanna Copeland | |
B: | 1 Apr 1740 |
Norton, Bristol, Massachusetts | |
M: | 1 Oct 1761 |
D: | 12 Mar 1816 |
1703-Abt 1786
Thomas Danforth | |
B: | 22 May 1703 |
Taunton, Bristol, Massachusetts | |
D: | Abt 1786 |
Norwich, New London, Connecticut |
-1742
Sarah Leonard | |
M: | 11 Jun 1730 |
D: | 22 May 1742 |
1666-1727
Rev. Samuel Danforth | |
B: | 18 Dec 1666 |
Roxbury, Suffolk, Massachusetts | |
D: | 14 Nov 1727 |
1668-1761
Hannah Allen | |
B: | 22 Jul 1668 |
M: | 4 Oct 1688 |
D: | 3 Dec 1761 |
1633-1713
Mary Wilson | |
B: | 12 Sep 1633 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts | |
D: | 13 Sep 1713 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts |
1626-1674
Rev. Samuel Danforth | |
B: | Sep 1626 |
Framlingham, Suffolk, England | |
M: | 5 Nov 1651 |
D: | 19 Nov 1674 |
Roxbury, Suffolk, Massachusetts |
Bef 1592-Abt 1658
Elizabeth Mansfield | |
B: | Bef 3 Dec 1592 |
D: | Abt 1658 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts |
Abt 1591-1667
Rev. John Wilson | |
B: | Abt 1591 |
M: | Bef 1617 |
D: | 7 Aug 1667 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts |
Bef 1618-
Benjamin Keayne | |
B: | Bef 14 May 1618 |
Sarah Dudley | |
M: | Bef 1639 |
1597-1667
Anne Mansfield | |
B: | Between 1596 and 1597 |
D: | 1667 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts |
Abt 1594-1656
Robert Keayne | |
B: | Abt 1594 |
M: | 18 Jun 1617 |
D: | 23 Mar 1656 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts |
-Bef 1634
Elizabeth | |
M: | Bef 3 Feb 1592 |
D: | Bef 10 Feb 1634 |
Abt 1533-Aft 1563
Lancelot Mansfield | |
B: | Abt 1533 |
of Skirpenbeck, Yorkshire, England | |
D: | Aft 20 Sep 1563 |
-Aft 1566
Margery Bowes | |
D: | Aft 1566 |
Abt 1510-1545
Ralph Eure | |
B: | Abt 1510 |
of Foulbridge in Brompton, Yorkshire, England | |
M: | Bef 1529 |
D: | 6 Mar 1545 |
near Jedburgh, Roxburghshire, Scotland |
-1516
Ralph Bowes | |
B: | of Streatlam, Durham, England |
D: | Apr 1516 |
1454-1523
Henry Clifford | |
B: | 1454 |
D: | 23 Apr 1523 |
-Aft 1506
Anne St. John | |
D: | Aft 12 May 1506 |
1435-1461
John Clifford | |
B: | 8 Apr 1435 |
Conisbrough Castle, Yorkshire, England | |
D: | 28 Mar 1461 |
Ferrybridge, Yorkshire, England |
-1493
Margaret Bromflete | |
D: | 12 Apr 1493 |
1414-1455
Thomas Clifford | |
B: | 25 Mar 1414 |
D: | 22 May 1455 |
St. Albans, Hertfordshire, England |
Joan Dacre | |
M: | Aft Mar 1424 |
Abt 1389-1422
John Clifford | |
B: | Abt 1389 |
D: | 13 Mar 1422 |
Mieux, France |
-1436
Elizabeth Percy | |
M: | Between Aug 1403 and 5 Nov 1412 |
D: | 26 Oct 1436 |
-1424
Elizabeth de Ros | |
D: | Mar 1424 |
Abt 1363-1391
Thomas de Clifford | |
B: | Abt 1363 |
D: | 18 Aug 1391 |
-1415
Beatrice de Stafford | |
D: | 13 Apr 1415 |
1337-1384
Thomas de Ros | |
B: | 13 Jan 1337 |
Stoke Albany, Northamptonshire, England | |
M: | Aft 1 Jan 1359 |
D: | 8 Jun 1384 |
Uffington, Lincolnshire, England |
1631-1700
John Dryden, Poet Laureate of England | |
B: | 9 Aug 1631 |
Aldwinkle, Northamptonshire, England | |
D: | 1 May 1700 |
1717-1797
Horace Walpole | |
B: | 24 Sep 1717 |
Picadilly, Westminster, Middlesex, England | |
D: | 2 Mar 1797 |
Berkeley Square, Westminster, Middlesex, England |
Abt 1682-1737
Catherine Shorter | |
B: | Abt 1682 |
D: | 20 Aug 1737 |
London, England |
1676-1745
Robert Walpole | |
B: | 26 Aug 1676 |
Houghton, Norfolk, England | |
M: | 30 Jul 1700 |
Knightsbridge Chapel, London, England | |
D: | 18 Mar 1745 |
London, England |
Abt 1664-
Elizabeth Phillips | |
B: | Abt 1664 |
-1697
Erasmus Phillips | |
B: | of Picton Castle, Pembrokeshire, Wales |
D: | 18 Jan 1697 |
Abt 1641-1713
Katherine Darcy | |
B: | Abt 1641 |
M: | Abt 1 Sep 1660 |
D: | 15 Nov 1713 |
-1658
Elizabeth Dryden | |
D: | 2 Jun 1658 |
-1648
Richard Phillips | |
D: | 1648 |
Priscilla Quarles | |
M: | 8 Oct 1605 |
Romford, Essex, England |
-1632
Erasmus Dryden | |
D: | 22 May 1632 |
1667-1745
Jonathan Swift | |
B: | 30 Nov 1667 |
Dublin, Ireland | |
D: | 19 Aug 1745 |
Dublin, Ireland |
1640-1667
Jonathan Swift | |
B: | 1640 |
of Goodrich, Herefordshire, England | |
D: | 1667 |
1886-1937
Margaret Garrad Stone | |
B: | 19 Jul 1886 |
Cambridge, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
D: | 1 Sep 1937 |
London, England |
Austin Tappan Wright | |
B: | 20 Aug 1883 |
Hanover, Grafton, New Hampshire | |
M: | 14 Nov 1912 |
Cambridge, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
D: | 19 Sep 1931 |
Las Vegas, San Miguel, New Mexico |
1847-1928
Katherine Maria Fay | |
B: | 6 Jul 1847 |
New Orleans, Orleans, Louisiana | |
D: | 29 May 1928 |
Cambridge, Middlesex, Massachusetts |
1845-1921
William Eben Stone | |
B: | 27 Nov 1845 |
Walpole, Norfolk, Massachusetts | |
M: | 22 Jun 1871 |
Cambridge, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
D: | 23 Feb 1921 |
Cambridge, Middlesex, Massachusetts |
1808-1888
Rev. Charles Fay | |
B: | 21 Jul 1808 |
Cambridge, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
D: | 6 Nov 1888 |
New York, New York |
1817-1856
Charlotte Emily Hopkins | |
B: | 4 May 1817 |
Ligonier, Westmoreland, Pennsylvania | |
D: | 23 Sep 1856 |
St. Albans, Franklin, Vermont |
1782-1847
Harriet Howard | |
B: | 27 Mar 1782 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts | |
D: | 27 Jul 1847 |
Cambridge, Middlesex, Massachusetts |
Samuel Phillips Prescott Fay | |
B: | 10 Jan 1778 |
Concord, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
M: | Aft 31 Jul 1803 |
Cambridge, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
D: | 18 May 1856 |
Cambridge, Middlesex, Massachusetts |
Abt 1760-1804
Anna Lillie | |
B: | Abt 1760 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts | |
D: | Dec 1804 |
Andover, Essex, Massachusetts |
Abt 1752-1797
Samuel Howard | |
B: | Abt 1752 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts | |
M: | Aft 3 Apr 1777 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts | |
D: | Jan 1797 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts |
1728-Bef 1765
John Lillie | |
B: | 8 Aug 1728 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts | |
D: | Bef 19 Apr 1765 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts |
1732-1819
Abigail Breck | |
B: | 19 Jun 1732 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts | |
M: | 16 Aug 1754 |
Trinity Church, Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts | |
D: | 28 Oct 1819 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts |
1702-1767
Hannah Ruck | |
B: | 4 Dec 1702 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts | |
D: | Between 17 Nov 1761 and 2 Jun 1767 |
Bef 1690-1760
Theophilus Lillie | |
B: | Bef 24 Aug 1690 |
M: | 8 Jul 1725 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts | |
D: | Mar 1760 |
1672-Bef 1750
Hannah Hutchinson | |
B: | 20 Jan 1672 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts | |
D: | Bef 13 Aug 1750 |
Abt 1676-1750
John Ruck | |
B: | Abt 1676 |
M: | 29 Apr 1697 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts | |
D: | Between 13 Aug 1750 and 26 Dec 1750 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts |
1641-1717
Col. Elisha Hutchinson | |
B: | 16 Nov 1641 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts | |
D: | 10 Dec 1717 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts |
1644-1676
Hannah Hawkins | |
B: | 8 Oct 1644 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts | |
M: | 19 Nov 1665 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts | |
D: | 9 Oct 1676 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts |
Bef 1613-1675
Edward Hutchinson | |
B: | Bef 28 May 1613 |
D: | 19 Aug 1675 |
Marlborough, Middlesex, Massachusetts |
Bef 1615-Aft 1649
Katherine Hamby | |
B: | Bef 19 Oct 1615 |
M: | 13 Oct 1636 |
Ipswich, Suffolk, England | |
D: | Aft 10 Jun 1649 |
Bef 1617-1652
Faith Hutchinson | |
B: | Bef 14 Aug 1617 |
D: | 20 Feb 1652 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts |
Abt 1607-1682
Capt. Thomas Savage | |
B: | Abt 1607 |
M: | 1637 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts | |
D: | 15 Feb 1682 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts |
Bef 1619-Bef 1698
Bridget Hutchinson | |
B: | Bef 15 Jan 1619 |
D: | Bef 18 Aug 1698 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts |
John Sanford, President of Rhode Island and Providence Plantations | |
B: | Abt 1608 |
M: | Bef 1637 |
D: | Between 22 Jun 1653 and 15 Nov 1653 |
Portsmouth, Newport, Rhode Island |
Bef 1591-Abt 1643
Mrs. Ann Marbury Hutchinson | |
B: | Bef 20 Jul 1591 |
D: | Abt Aug 1643 |
New Netherland, in what is now the Bronx |
Bef 1586-Aft 1641
William Hutchinson | |
B: | Bef 14 Aug 1586 |
M: | 9 Aug 1612 |
St. Mary Woolnoth, London, England | |
D: | Aft Jun 1641 |
Portsmouth, Newport, Rhode Island |
1924-2012
John Turner Sargent, Sr. | |
B: | 26 Jun 1924 |
D: | 5 Feb 2012 |
New York, New York |
1934-
Neltje Doubleday | |
B: | 1934 |
M: | 16 May 1953 |
Oyster Bay, Long Island, New York |
1880-1959
Charles Sprague Sargent | |
B: | 7 Mar 1880 |
Brookline, Norfolk, Massachusetts | |
D: | 13 Feb 1959 |
New York City |
1888-1984
Dagmar Wetmore | |
B: | 24 Jan 1888 |
M: | 9 May 1912 |
Grace Church, New York, New York | |
D: | Nov 1984 |
New York, New York |
1853-1919
Mary Allen Robeson | |
B: | 14 Jun 1853 |
Newport, Newport, Rhode Island | |
D: | 15 Aug 1919 |
Brookline, Norfolk, Massachusetts |
1841-1927
Charles Sprague Sargent | |
B: | 24 Apr 1841 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts | |
M: | 26 Nov 1873 |
D: | 22 Mar 1927 |
Brookline, Norfolk, Massachusetts |
1817-1874
Andrew Robeson | |
B: | 14 Oct 1817 |
New Bedford, Bristol, Massachusetts | |
D: | 23 Jul 1874 |
Tiverton, Newport, Rhode Island |
1819-1903
Mary Arnold Allen | |
B: | 9 Sep 1819 |
of Providence, Providence, Rhode Island | |
M: | 2 Mar 1843 |
Islesboro, Maine | |
D: | 25 Jul 1903 |
Islesboro, Maine |
1787-1848
Anna Rodman | |
B: | 5 Nov 1787 |
Nantucket, Massachusetts | |
D: | 17 Jun 1848 |
New Bedford, Bristol, Massachusetts |
1787-1862
Andrew Robeson | |
B: | 18 Aug 1787 |
Roxborough, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania | |
M: | 2 Jun 1810 |
New Bedford, Bristol, Massachusetts | |
D: | 8 Dec 1862 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts |
1753-1835
Samuel Rodman | |
B: | 11 Nov 1753 |
Newport, Newport, Rhode Island | |
D: | 24 Dec 1835 |
New Bedford, Bristol, Massachusetts |
1757-1856
Elizabeth Rotch | |
B: | 9 Dec 1757 |
Nantucket, Massachusetts | |
M: | 1 Jun 1780 |
Nantucket, Massachusetts | |
D: | 2 Aug 1856 |
New Bedford, Bristol, Massachusetts |
1724-1766
Thomas Rodman | |
B: | 29 Feb 1724 |
D: | 16 Nov 1766 |
At sea |
1729-1798
Mary Borden | |
B: | 10 Jan 1729 |
M: | 5 Apr 1750 |
D: | 19 Feb 1798 |
New Bedford, Bristol, Massachusetts |
1703-1749
Samuel Rodman | |
B: | 23 Jul 1703 |
D: | 27 Feb 1749 |
Abt 1710-1756
Mary Willett | |
B: | Abt 1710 |
M: | 16 May 1723 |
Flushing, Long Island, New York | |
D: | 21 May 1756 |
1667-1732
Hannah Clarke | |
B: | 28 Oct 1667 |
D: | 22 Oct 1732 |
1640-1728
Thomas Rodman | |
B: | 26 Dec 1640 |
Barbados | |
M: | 26 Nov 1691 |
D: | 11 Jan 1728 |
Newport, Newport, Rhode Island |
1642-1681
Hannah Scott | |
B: | 1642 |
D: | 24 Jul 1681 |
1640-1714
Walter Clarke, Governor of Rhode Island | |
B: | 1640 |
M: | Feb 1667 |
D: | 23 May 1714 |
Abt 1610-1687
Katherine Marbury | |
B: | Abt 1610 |
D: | 2 May 1687 |
Newport, Newport, Rhode Island |
Bef 1605-1680
Richard Scott | |
B: | Bef 9 Sep 1605 |
Glemsford, Suffolk, England | |
M: | 7 Jun 1632 |
Berkhamsted, Hertfordshire, England | |
D: | Between 1679 and 1680 |
Providence, Providence, Rhode Island |
Aft 1563-Aft 1644
Bridget Dryden | |
B: | Aft 1563 |
of Canons Ashby, Northamptonshire, England | |
D: | Aft 12 Feb 1644 |
Bef 1555-Bef 1610
Rev. Francis Marbury | |
B: | Bef 27 Aug 1555 |
M: | 1587 |
D: | Bef 14 Feb 1610 |
-Aft 1584
Elizabeth Cope | |
D: | Aft 15 Aug 1584 |
-1584
John Dryden | |
B: | of Canons Ashby, Northamptonshire, England |
M: | 1551 |
D: | 30 Sep 1584 |
Abt 1576-1622
Elizabeth Boyle | |
B: | Abt 1576 |
D: | 23 Aug 1622 |
Abt 1552-1599
Edmund Spenser | |
B: | Abt 1552 |
London, England | |
M: | 1594 |
D: | 13 Jan 1599 |
Westminster, Middlesex, England |
-Bef 1606
Roger Secklestone | |
M: | 1603 |
D: | Bef 1606 |
Abt 1644-Bef 1709
Richard Pyne | |
B: | Abt 1644 |
of Waterpart, Cork, Ireland | |
D: | Bef 22 Dec 1709 |
-1670
Maj. Nicholas Pyne | |
B: | of Mogeely, Cork, Ireland |
M: | 1634 |
D: | 1670 |
Bef 1571-Aft 1643
Robert Tynte | |
B: | Bef 31 Mar 1571 |
of Ballycrenane, Cork, Ireland | |
M: | 3 Mar 1612 |
D: | Aft 10 May 1643 |
-Bef 1582
Stephen Boyle | |
B: | of Kentish Town, Middlesex, England |
M: | Aft 1558 |
D: | Bef 23 May 1582 |
Ferdinando Frackleton | |
M: | Aft Oct 1582 |
-1558
Anthony Cope | |
B: | of Adstone, Northamptonshire, England |
D: | Between 6 Jun 1558 and 20 Dec 1558 |
-Bef 1542
Bridget Raleigh | |
D: | Bef Jun 1542 |
-1558
John Cope | |
B: | of Canons Ashby, Northamptonshire, England |
D: | 21 Jan 1558 |
1881-1942
George Stanleigh Arnold | |
B: | 3 Apr 1881 |
New Haven, New Haven, Connecticut | |
D: | 18 Jan 1942 |
Marin, California |
1894-1952
Elizabeth Sherman Thatcher Kent | |
B: | 8 Jan 1894 |
Chicago, Cook, Illinois | |
M: | 26 Feb 1915 |
Washington, D.C. | |
D: | 12 Jan 1952 |
Marin, California |
1846-1888
George Sumner Arnold | |
B: | 16 Apr 1846 |
New Haven, New Haven, Connecticut | |
D: | 7 Nov 1888 |
1792-
Ebenezer Arnold | |
B: | 5 Jul 1792 |
Middletown, Middlesex, Connecticut |
1825-
Ann Eliza Sears | |
B: | 7 Oct 1825 |
M: | 13 Apr 1846 |
Middletown, Middlesex, Connecticut |
1766-Bef 1800
Ebenezer Arnold | |
B: | 15 Mar 1766 |
Middletown, Middlesex, Connecticut | |
D: | Bef 1800 |
Persis Hubbard | |
M: | 7 Apr 1791 |
Middletown, Middlesex, Connecticut |
1734-1825
Anna Miller | |
B: | 15 Apr 1734 |
Middletown, Middlesex, Connecticut | |
D: | 18 Feb 1825 |
Middletown, Middlesex, Connecticut |
1727-Bef 1807
Ebenezer Arnold | |
B: | 26 Sep 1727 |
Middletown, Middlesex, Connecticut | |
M: | 26 Sep 1753 |
Middletown, Middlesex, Connecticut | |
D: | Bef 14 Sep 1807 |
1846-1888
George Sumner Arnold | |
B: | 16 Apr 1846 |
New Haven, New Haven, Connecticut | |
D: | 7 Nov 1888 |
1825-
Ann Eliza Sears | |
B: | 7 Oct 1825 |
1792-
Ebenezer Arnold | |
B: | 5 Jul 1792 |
Middletown, Middlesex, Connecticut | |
M: | 13 Apr 1846 |
Middletown, Middlesex, Connecticut |
1801-1877
Elisha Sears | |
B: | 26 Jan 1801 |
M: | 28 Nov 1822 |
D: | 29 Apr 1877 |
Bef 1775-
Esther Miller | |
B: | Bef 29 Aug 1775 |
1770-1807
Henry Hendley | |
B: | 18 Jan 1770 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts | |
M: | 27 Dec 1795 |
D: | 1807 |
At sea |
1741-1810
Joshua Miller | |
B: | 3 Feb 1741 |
Middletown, Middlesex, Connecticut | |
D: | 22 Apr 1810 |
Middletown, Middlesex, Connecticut |
1743-1777
Anna Starr | |
B: | 14 Nov 1743 |
Middletown, Middlesex, Connecticut | |
M: | 14 Jun 1764 |
Middletown, Middlesex, Connecticut | |
D: | 3 Mar 1777 |
Middletown, Middlesex, Connecticut |
1710-1777
Anna Goodrich | |
B: | 6 Mar 1710 |
Glastonbury, Hartford, Connecticut | |
D: | 10 Jun 1777 |
Middletown, Middlesex, Connecticut |
1699-1785
Stephen Miller | |
B: | 5 Mar 1699 |
Middletown, Middlesex, Connecticut | |
M: | 2 Jul 1730 |
Middletown, Middlesex, Connecticut | |
D: | 15 Aug 1785 |
Middletown, Middlesex, Connecticut |
Bef 1692-1720
Hannah Bulkeley | |
B: | Bef 17 Apr 1692 |
D: | 23 Sep 1720 |
Glastonbury, Hartford, Connecticut |
1685-1759
Rev. Richard Goodrich | |
B: | 27 Feb 1685 |
M: | 18 May 1709 |
New London, New London, Connecticut | |
D: | 7 Apr 1759 |
Middletown, Middlesex, Connecticut |
-1692
Dr. Charles Bulkeley | |
D: | 1692 |
New London, New London, Connecticut |
1668-1742
Hannah Raymond | |
B: | 8 Aug 1668 |
Norwich, New London, Connecticut | |
D: | 28 Jan 1742 |
Norwich, New London, Connecticut |
Abt 1664-1701
Peter Bulkeley | |
B: | Abt 1664 |
D: | 22 Nov 1701 |
At sea |
1676-1726
Rachel Talcott | |
B: | 2 Apr 1676 |
Wethersfield, Hartford, Connecticut | |
M: | 21 Mar 1700 |
Wethersfield, Hartford, Connecticut | |
D: | 8 Jan 1726 |
Windsor, Hartford, Connecticut |
1636-1713
Rev. Gershom Bulkeley | |
B: | Jan 1636 |
Cambridge, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
D: | 2 Dec 1713 |
Glastonbury, Hartford, Connecticut |
1631-1699
Sarah Chauncy | |
B: | 13 Jun 1631 |
Ware, Hertfordshire, England | |
M: | 6 Oct 1659 |
Concord, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
D: | 3 Jun 1699 |
Wethersfield, Hartford, Connecticut |
Abt 1602-1669
Grace Chetwood | |
B: | Abt 1602 |
England | |
D: | 21 Apr 1669 |
New London, New London, Connecticut |
1583-1659
Rev. Peter Bulkeley | |
B: | 31 Jan 1583 |
Odell, Bedfordshire, England | |
M: | Apr 1635 |
D: | 9 Mar 1659 |
Concord, Middlesex, Massachusetts |
Abt 1560-Bef 1635
Richard Chetwode | |
B: | Abt 1560 |
of Warkworth, Northamptonshire, England | |
D: | Bef 21 May 1635 |
1570-Aft 1631
Dorothy Needham | |
B: | 1570 |
D: | Aft 1631 |
1542-1576
Agnes Wodhull | |
B: | 18 Jan 1542 |
D: | 20 Mar 1576 |
Hockliffe, Bedfordshire, England |
-1560
Richard Chetwode | |
M: | Bef Jan 1556 |
D: | Between 6 Jan 1560 and 12 Jan 1560 |
Abt 1517-1542
Anthony Wodhull | |
B: | Abt 1517 |
of Warkworth, Northamptonshire, England | |
D: | 4 Feb 1542 |
-Bef 1569
Anne Smith | |
D: | Bef 16 Dec 1569 |
-Bef 1523
Mary Raleigh | |
D: | Bef 1523 |
Abt 1482-1531
Nicholas Wodhull | |
B: | Abt 1482 |
of Warkworth, Northamptonshire, England | |
M: | 1508 |
D: | 6 May 1531 |
Abt 1470-Aft 1508
Edward Raleigh | |
B: | Abt 1470 |
of Farnborough, Warwickshire, England | |
D: | Aft 25 Aug 1508 |
-Aft 1529
Anne Chamberlain | |
M: | Between 1496 and 1505 |
D: | Aft 1529 |
1441-1513
Edward Raleigh | |
B: | 20 Jan 1441 |
of Farnborough, Warwickshire, England | |
D: | Between 20 Jun 1509 and 4 May 1513 |
-Aft 1508
Margaret Verney | |
M: | 1467 |
D: | Aft 1508 |
-1460
William Raleigh | |
B: | of Farnborough, Warwickshire, England |
M: | Abt 1440 |
D: | 5 Oct 1460 |
-Aft 1434
Philippa Ferrers | |
D: | Aft 6 Oct 1434 |
1400-1462
Thomas Greene | |
B: | 10 Feb 1400 |
Greene's Norton, Northamptonshire, England | |
M: | Bef 16 Dec 1421 |
D: | 18 Jan 1462 |
Abt 1805-1890
Barbara Hagan | |
B: | Abt 1805 |
Nelson County, Kentucky | |
D: | 22 Jul 1890 |
Daviess County, Kentucky |
1802-1874
Charles C. Clayton | |
B: | 2 Feb 1802 |
Nelson County, Kentucky | |
M: | 21 Apr 1830 |
Bardstown, Nelson, Kentucky | |
D: | 16 Nov 1874 |
Daviess County, Kentucky |
1788-
Nancy Ann Cissell | |
B: | 1788 |
St. Mary's County, Maryland | |
M: | 17 Aug 1804 |
Nelson County, Kentucky |
Abt 1725-
Monica Blandford | |
B: | Abt 1725 |
1721-
Benjamin Hagan | |
B: | 1721 |
Charles County, Maryland |
1675-Aft 1749
Sarah Beaven | |
B: | 1675 |
Prince George's County, Maryland | |
D: | Aft 7 Aug 1749 |
Prince George's County, Maryland |
Abt 1678-
Thomas Blandford | |
B: | Abt 1678 |
M: | 20 Jun 1698 |
Abt 1654-
Mary Brent | |
B: | Abt 1654 |
Acquia, Stafford, Virginia |
-1699
Charles Beaven | |
M: | Abt 1674 |
D: | Between 20 Jun 1698 and 21 Jun 1699 |
Prince George's County, Maryland |
1600-1679
Giles Brent | |
B: | 1600 |
D: | 2 Sep 1679 |
Middlesex County, Virginia |
Abt 1631-1655
Mary Kittamaquund | |
B: | Abt 1631 |
Maryland | |
M: | Bef 9 Jan 1645 |
D: | Between 18 Apr 1654 and 4 Sep 1655 |
1746-1817
Leonard Neale, Archbishop of Baltimore | |
B: | 15 Oct 1746 |
Port Tobacco, Charles, Maryland | |
D: | 18 Jun 1817 |
Baltimore, Baltimore, Maryland |
-1763
William Neale | |
B: | Charles County, Maryland |
D: | Between 3 Feb 1763 and 8 Feb 1763 |
Charles County, Maryland |
-Bef 1786
Anne | |
D: | Bef 7 Jan 1786 |
Charles County, Maryland |
-1751
Roswell Neale | |
D: | Between 24 Mar 1751 and 1 May 1751 |
Abt 1640-1700
Col. George Brent | |
B: | Abt 1640 |
of Woodstock, Stafford, Virginia | |
D: | Between 1694 and 1700 |
Woodstock, Stafford, Virginia |
1659-1694
Mary Sewall | |
B: | Between 1658 and 1659 |
M: | 27 Mar 1687 |
D: | 12 Mar 1694 |
1602-1671
George Brent | |
B: | 1602 |
of Defford, Worcestershire, England | |
D: | 1671 |
Anne Peyton | |
M: | Aft 1635 |
-Bef 1631
Elizabeth Reade | |
D: | Bef 16 May 1631 |
-Bef 1652
Richard Brent | |
B: | of Larkstoke in Ilmington, Gloucestershire, England |
M: | 1594 |
D: | Bef 1 May 1652 |
-1611
Katherine Greville | |
D: | 1611 |
Abt 1541-1611
Giles Reade | |
B: | Abt 1541 |
of Tewkesbury, Gloucestershire, England | |
D: | 1611 |
Abt 1512-Bef 1562
Elizabeth Willoughby | |
B: | Abt 1512 |
D: | Bef 15 Nov 1562 |
-1559
Fulk Greville | |
B: | of London, England |
M: | Bef 11 Apr 1526 |
D: | 10 Nov 1559 |
-1517
Edward Willoughby | |
B: | of Alcester, Warwickshire, England |
D: | Nov 1517 |
1495-
Margaret Neville | |
B: | 9 Mar 1495 |
M: | Aft 22 Nov 1505 |
-1503
Elizabeth Beauchamp | |
D: | 10 Aug 1503 |
1472-1521
Robert Willoughby | |
B: | Between 1470 and 1472 |
of Brook in Westbury, Wiltshire, England | |
M: | Bef 28 Feb 1495 |
D: | 10 Nov 1521 |
1883-1959
Louise W. Leonard | |
B: | 1883 |
Illinois | |
D: | 1959 |
Illinois |
1872-1949
Herman Wenger Danforth | |
B: | 15 Jun 1872 |
Danforth, Iroquois, Illinois | |
M: | 18 Oct 1905 |
Pekin, Tazewell, Illinois | |
D: | 8 Aug 1949 |
Danforth, Iroquois, Illinois |
1856-1924
Frederick Leonard | |
B: | 1856 |
Illinois | |
D: | 27 Oct 1924 |
Los Angeles, Los Angeles, California |
1857-1941
Mary Lou Turner | |
B: | 2 Feb 1857 |
Illinois | |
M: | 21 Feb 1882 |
Tazewell County, Illinois | |
D: | 10 Nov 1941 |
Isaac Eugene Leonard, Mayor of Pekin, Illinois | |
B: | 8 Apr 1823 |
D: | 17 Feb 1879 |
Pekin, Tazewell, Illinois |
1836-1932
Louisa Mount | |
B: | 23 Sep 1836 |
New York | |
M: | 14 Mar 1855 |
Tazewell County, Illinois | |
D: | 21 Feb 1932 |
Pasadena, Los Angeles, California |
1792-1851
Julia Washburn | |
B: | 5 Nov 1792 |
Raynham, Bristol, Massachusetts | |
D: | 6 Oct 1851 |
1790-1853
Isaac Leonard | |
B: | 11 Aug 1790 |
Raynham, Bristol, Massachusetts | |
M: | 29 May 1819 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts | |
D: | 21 Jan 1853 |
1759-1838
Bethiah Shaw | |
B: | 13 Nov 1759 |
Raynham, Bristol, Massachusetts | |
D: | 27 Aug 1838 |
1761-1837
Seth Washburn | |
B: | 29 Sep 1761 |
Raynham, Bristol, Massachusetts | |
M: | 16 Jan 1781 |
Raynham, Bristol, Massachusetts | |
D: | 8 Feb 1837 |
1735-1781
Bethiah Hall | |
B: | 19 Apr 1735 |
D: | 17 Apr 1781 |
1732-1796
Col. Jonathan Shaw | |
B: | 14 Feb 1732 |
Raynham, Bristol, Massachusetts | |
M: | 17 Nov 1757 |
Raynham, Bristol, Massachusetts | |
D: | 26 Nov 1796 |
Raynham, Bristol, Massachusetts |
1705-1775
Nehemiah Hall | |
B: | 26 Jan 1705 |
D: | 31 Oct 1775 |
1711-1739
Bethia Williams | |
B: | 28 Oct 1711 |
Taunton, Bristol, Massachusetts | |
D: | 18 Feb 1739 |
1669-Aft 1724
Mary Bell | |
B: | 7 Jul 1669 |
D: | Aft 1724 |
1642-1705
Joseph Hall | |
B: | 1642 |
M: | 19 Jul 1693 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts | |
D: | 17 Apr 1705 |
Bristol County, Massachusetts |
Bef 1633-
Esther Lugg | |
B: | Bef 24 Feb 1633 |
Abt 1633-1676
James Bell | |
B: | Abt 1633 |
M: | Bef 1658 |
D: | 1676 |
Raynham, Bristol, Massachusetts |
Richard Marshall | |
M: | 11 Feb 1677 |
Bef 1609-1682
Jane Deighton | |
B: | Bef 5 Apr 1609 |
D: | Between 28 Aug 1671 and 11 Apr 1682 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts |
Bef 1595-Bef 1646
John Lugg | |
B: | Bef 11 Jul 1595 |
M: | 3 Jan 1628 |
St. Nicholas, Gloucester, Gloucestershire, England | |
D: | Bef 10 Sep 1646 |
Bef 1615-1671
Katherine Deighton | |
B: | Bef 16 Jan 1615 |
D: | 20 Aug 1671 |
Thomas Dudley, Governor of the Massachusetts Bay Colony | |
B: | 12 Oct 1576 |
Yardley Hastings, Northamptonshire, England | |
M: | 4 Apr 1644 |
Roxbury, Suffolk, Massachusetts | |
D: | 31 Jul 1653 |
Roxbury, Suffolk, Massachusetts |
-1631
Jane Bassett | |
D: | 23 Apr 1631 |
Bef 1568-1640
John Deighton | |
B: | Bef 18 Nov 1568 |
M: | 12 Apr 1605 |
St. Nicholas, Gloucester, Gloucestershire, England | |
D: | 16 May 1640 |
-1602
Edward Basset | |
B: | of Uley, Gloucestershire, England |
D: | Between 3 Jun 1601 and 5 Nov 1602 |
-1577
Henry Ligon | |
B: | of Upton St. Leonard's, Gloucestershire, England |
D: | 31 Jul 1577 |
Abt 1491-1556
Richard Lygon | |
B: | Abt 1491 |
of Madresfield, Worcestershire, England | |
D: | 20 Mar 1556 |
-1542
Margery Greville | |
M: | Bef 1511 |
D: | 1542 |
1475-1534
Anne Beauchamp | |
B: | Between 1472 and 1475 |
D: | 22 Jul 1534 |
1477-1512
Richard Lygon | |
B: | Between 1467 and 1477 |
of Madresfield, Worcestershire, England | |
M: | Abt 1490 |
D: | 1 May 1512 |
Madresfield, Worcestershire, England |
Abt 1435-1503
Richard Beauchamp | |
B: | Abt 1435 |
of Powick, Worcestershire, England | |
D: | 19 Jan 1503 |
Broomhill, Kent, England |
Elizabeth Stafford | |
M: | 27 Jan 1447 |
Alcester, Warwickshire, England |
-1488
Margaret Ferrers | |
D: | Between 27 Dec 1486 and 29 Jan 1488 |
-1475
John Beauchamp | |
B: | of Powick, Worcestershire, England |
M: | Bef 1434 |
D: | 13 Apr 1475 |
Bef 1389-1435
Edmund Ferrers | |
B: | Bef 1389 |
of Chartley, Staffordshire, England | |
D: | 17 Dec 1435 |
-1440
Ellen de la Roche | |
M: | Bef 24 Nov 1414 |
D: | 4 Nov 1440 |
1357-1412
Robert Ferrers | |
B: | 31 Oct 1357 |
of Chartley, Staffordshire, England | |
D: | 12 Mar 1412 |
-1415
Margaret le Despenser | |
M: | Bef 14 Jul 1389 |
D: | 3 Nov 1415 |
-1375
Elizabeth de Stafford | |
D: | 7 Aug 1375 |
Abt 1331-1367
John de Ferrers | |
B: | Abt 10 Aug 1331 |
Southoe, Huntingdonshire, England | |
M: | Aft 19 Oct 1349 |
D: | 3 Apr 1367 |
Nájera, La Rioja, Castile, Spain |
Abt 1348-1403
Reynold Cobham | |
B: | Abt 1348 |
of Sterborough, Surrey, England | |
M: | Abt 1370 |
D: | 6 Jul 1403 |
Bef 1666-1724
Gurdon Saltonstall, Governor of Connecticut | |
B: | Bef 27 Mar 1666 |
D: | 20 Sep 1724 |
New London, New London, Connecticut |
1880-1959
Charles Sprague Sargent | |
B: | 7 Mar 1880 |
Brookline, Norfolk, Massachusetts | |
D: | 13 Feb 1959 |
New York City |
1888-1984
Dagmar Wetmore | |
B: | 24 Jan 1888 |
M: | 9 May 1912 |
Grace Church, New York, New York | |
D: | Nov 1984 |
New York, New York |
1841-1927
Charles Sprague Sargent | |
B: | 24 Apr 1841 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts | |
D: | 22 Mar 1927 |
Brookline, Norfolk, Massachusetts |
1853-1919
Mary Allen Robeson | |
B: | 14 Jun 1853 |
Newport, Newport, Rhode Island | |
M: | 26 Nov 1873 |
D: | 15 Aug 1919 |
Brookline, Norfolk, Massachusetts |
1811-1891
Henrietta Gray | |
B: | 1 Oct 1811 |
D: | 3 Apr 1891 |
Brookline, Norfolk, Massachusetts |
1800-1884
Ignatius Sargent | |
B: | 20 Jan 1800 |
Gloucester, Essex, Massachusetts | |
M: | 7 May 1835 |
Medford, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
D: | 18 Aug 1884 |
Brookline, Norfolk, Massachusetts |
1769-1842
Mary Brooks | |
B: | 27 Jan 1769 |
D: | 30 Jan 1842 |
Medford, Middlesex, Massachusetts |
1760-1816
Samuel Gray | |
B: | 2 Aug 1760 |
M: | 25 Apr 1799 |
D: | 21 Jan 1816 |
Medford, Middlesex, Massachusetts |
1732-1800
Abigail Brown | |
B: | 1732 |
Haverhill, Essex, Massachusetts | |
D: | 28 Nov 1800 |
Medford, Middlesex, Massachusetts |
1733-1781
Rev. Edward Brooks | |
B: | 31 Oct 1733 |
Medford, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
M: | Sep 1764 |
D: | 6 May 1781 |
Medford, Middlesex, Massachusetts |
-1772
Joanna Cotton | |
D: | 1772 |
1696-1742
Rev. John Brown | |
B: | 1 Nov 1696 |
Cambridge, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
M: | 1719 |
Sandwich, Barnstable, Massachusetts | |
D: | 2 Dec 1742 |
Haverhill, Essex, Massachusetts |
1668-1726
Elizabeth Saltonstall | |
B: | 17 Sep 1668 |
D: | 8 Jul 1726 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts |
1667-1722
Rev. Rowland Cotton | |
B: | 27 Dec 1667 |
Plymouth, Plymouth Colony | |
M: | Sep 1692 |
z | |
D: | 18 Mar 1722 |
Sandwich, Barnstable, Massachusetts |
Abt 1639-1707
Nathaniel Saltonstall | |
B: | Abt 1639 |
Ipswich, Essex, Massachusetts | |
D: | 21 May 1707 |
Haverhill, Essex, Massachusetts |
1647-1741
Elizabeth Ward | |
B: | 1 Apr 1647 |
Haverhill, Essex, Massachusetts | |
M: | 28 Dec 1663 |
Haverhill, Essex, Massachusetts | |
D: | 29 Apr 1741 |
Haverhill, Essex, Massachusetts |
Bef 1610-1694
Maj. Richard Saltonstall | |
B: | Bef 1 Oct 1610 |
D: | 29 Apr 1694 |
Hulme, Lancaster, England |
Abt 1613-1688
Muriel Gurdon | |
B: | Abt 1613 |
M: | 4 Jul 1633 |
All Hallows, Honey Lane, London, England | |
D: | 21 Apr 1688 |
Hulme, Lancashire, England |
Bef 1579-Bef 1625
Grace Kaye | |
B: | Bef 3 Sep 1579 |
D: | Bef 27 Jun 1625 |
Bef 1586-Bef 1661
Richard Saltonstall | |
B: | Bef 4 Apr 1586 |
M: | 28 Nov 1609 |
Almondbury, Yorkshire, England | |
D: | Bef 25 Oct 1661 |
Crayford, Kent, England |
-Bef 1620
Robert Kaye | |
B: | of Woodsome, Yorkshire, England |
D: | Bef 5 Dec 1620 |
Almondbury, Yorkshire, England |
Abt 1528-Bef 1590
Dorothy Mauleverer | |
B: | Abt 1528 |
D: | Bef 31 Mar 1590 |
Almondbury, Yorkshire, England |
Abt 1528-Bef 1594
John Kaye | |
B: | Abt 1528 |
of Woodsome, Yorkshire, England | |
M: | 21 Jan 1543 |
Bardsey, Yorkshire, England | |
D: | Bef 28 Jul 1594 |
Almondbury, Yorkshire, England |
-1553
Alice Markenfield | |
D: | Between 4 Mar 1553 and 7 Mar 1553 |
-Bef 1541
Robert Mauleverer | |
B: | of Wothersome, Yorkshire, England |
M: | Bef 2 Feb 1525 |
D: | Bef 31 Jan 1541 |
Bardsey, Yorkshire, England |
-Bef 1526
Dorothy Gascoigne | |
D: | Bef 1526 |
-1528
Ninian Markenfield | |
B: | of Markenfield, Yorkshire, England |
D: | 25 Mar 1528 |
Abt 1571-1624
Anne Windebank | |
B: | Abt 1571 |
D: | 7 Jun 1624 |
1566-1647
Henry Reade | |
B: | 1566 |
M: | 3 Sep 1592 |
St. Martin-in-the-Fields, London, England | |
D: | 12 Apr 1647 |
Bef 1582-1646
Francis Windebank | |
B: | Bef 21 Aug 1582 |
D: | 1 Sep 1646 |
Paris, France |
Edith Jackson | |
M: | Jul 1608 |
Bef 1604-1669
Dr. Thomas Reade | |
B: | Bef 18 Oct 1604 |
D: | Mar 1669 |
Exeter House, The Strand, Middlesex, England |
Bef 1609-Aft 1668
Robert Reade | |
B: | Bef 20 Jul 1609 |
D: | Aft 7 Mar 1668 |
1694-1743
Col. Augustine Washington | |
B: | Between Aug 1693 and Apr 1694 |
D: | 12 Apr 1743 |
Ferry Farm, King George, Virginia |
1699-1729
Jane Butler | |
B: | 24 Dec 1699 |
M: | 20 Apr 1715 |
D: | 24 Nov 1729 |
George Washington, 1st President of the United States | |
B: | 11 Feb 1732 |
Pope's Creek, Westmoreland, Virginia | |
D: | 14 Dec 1799 |
Mount Vernon, Fairfax, Virginia |
1731-1802
Martha Dandridge | |
B: | 2 Jun 1731 |
M: | 6 Jan 1759 |
New Kent County, Virginia | |
D: | 22 May 1802 |
Mount Vernon, Fairfax, Virginia |
Abt 1707-1789
Mary Ball | |
B: | Abt 1707 |
Lancaster County, Virginia | |
M: | 6 Mar 1731 |
D: | 25 Aug 1789 |
Fredericksburg, Virginia |
Abt 1671-1701
Mildred Warner | |
B: | Abt 1671 |
D: | Between 24 Jan 1701 and 30 Jan 1701 |
1659-1698
Lawrence Washington | |
B: | Sep 1659 |
Westmoreland County, Virginia | |
M: | Abt 1690 |
D: | Between 11 Mar 1698 and 30 Apr 1698 |
-Aft 1695
Mildred Reade | |
B: | Williamsburg, Virginia |
D: | Aft 4 Jan 1695 |
1642-1681
Augustine Warner | |
B: | 3 Jun 1642 |
York County, Virginia | |
M: | Bef 1671 |
D: | 19 Jun 1681 |
1887-1959
Franklin Logan Wightman | |
B: | 31 Mar 1887 |
Anamosa, Jones, Iowa | |
D: | 25 Dec 1959 |
Portland, Multnomah, Oregon |
1894-1985
Iva Faye Covington | |
B: | 12 Oct 1894 |
Belvidere, Thayer, Nebraska | |
M: | 24 Dec 1912 |
Anamosa, Jones, Iowa | |
D: | 19 Sep 1985 |
Oregon |
1848-1918
Sarah Chisman | |
B: | 27 Aug 1848 |
Manchester, Dearborn, Indiana | |
D: | 5 Apr 1918 |
Anamosa, Jones, Iowa |
1848-1910
Monroe Alphonso Wightman | |
B: | 19 Apr 1848 |
Manchester, Bennington, Vermont | |
M: | 16 Feb 1870 |
Marion, Linn, Iowa | |
D: | 15 Mar 1910 |
Anamosa, Jones, Iowa |
1817-1882
John Buckner Chisman | |
B: | 29 Oct 1817 |
Virginia | |
D: | 9 Apr 1882 |
Johnson County, Iowa |
1824-1896
Sarah Jane Whitley | |
B: | 22 May 1824 |
Indiana | |
M: | 17 May 1845 |
Indiana | |
D: | 20 Dec 1896 |
1790-1842
Edmund Chisman | |
B: | 9 Nov 1790 |
Berkeley County, Virginia, later West Virginia | |
D: | 15 Feb 1842 |
Solon, Johnson, Iowa |
Martha Brown | |
M: | 29 Aug 1816 |
Berkeley, James, Virginia |
1768-1836
John Buckner Chisman | |
B: | 2 Apr 1768 |
York County, Virginia | |
D: | Between 2 Dec 1834 and 14 Oct 1836 |
1770-1857
Ann Palmer | |
B: | 5 Jan 1770 |
Martinsburg, Berkeley, Virginia (now West Virginia) | |
M: | 1789 |
D: | 7 Aug 1857 |
Dearborn County, Indiana |
-1803
John Chisman | |
D: | Between 25 Jul 1802 and 20 Jun 1803 |
York County, Virginia |
Mary Buckner | |
M: | 1763 |
-1735
Edmund Chisman | |
D: | Between 29 May 1735 and 18 Aug 1735 |
1709-1782
Elizabeth Chapman | |
B: | 28 Dec 1709 |
D: | Between 2 Aug 1780 and 17 Jun 1782 |
-1722
Thomas Chisman | |
D: | 11 Dec 1722 |
Abt 1652-1715
Capt. Thomas Chisman | |
B: | Abt 1652 |
D: | Between 25 Jan 1710 and 18 Jul 1715 |
Abt 1610-1671
Col. George Reade | |
B: | Abt 1610 |
Linkenholt, Hampshire, England | |
D: | Between 29 Sep 1670 and 21 Nov 1671 |
Virginia |
1625-1687
Elizabeth Martiau | |
B: | 1625 |
M: | Abt 1641 |
Yorktown, York, Virginia | |
D: | Between 10 Feb 1686 and 24 Jan 1687 |
Virginia |
1584-Bef 1631
Mildred Windebank | |
B: | 1584 |
D: | Bef 26 Jan 1631 |
Abt 1568-Bef 1627
Robert Reade | |
B: | Abt 1568 |
of Faccombe, Hampshire, England | |
M: | 31 Jul 1600 |
St. Martin-in-the-Fields, London, England | |
D: | Bef 20 Mar 1627 |
-1613
Frances Dymoke | |
D: | Between 11 Feb 1612 and 24 Apr 1613 |
Abt 1550-1607
Thomas Windebank | |
B: | Abt 1550 |
of St. Martin in the Fields, London, England | |
M: | 19 Aug 1566 |
Scrivelsby, Horncastle, Lincolnshire, England | |
D: | 24 Oct 1607 |
-Aft 1577
Anne Tailboys | |
D: | Aft 1577 |
Abt 1508-1567
Edward Dymoke | |
B: | Abt 1508 |
of Scrivelsby, Horncastle, Lincolnshire, England | |
M: | Between 1523 and 1 Apr 1529 |
D: | 16 Sep 1567 |
Bef 1500-1530
Gilbert Tailboys | |
B: | Bef 1500 |
of Kyme, Lincolnshire, England | |
D: | 15 Apr 1530 |
Elizabeth Blount | |
M: | Abt 1519 |
-1559
Elizabeth Gascoigne | |
D: | 1559 |
Abt 1467-1538
George Tailboys | |
B: | Abt 1467 |
M: | Bef Apr 1493 |
D: | 21 Sep 1538 |
Abt 1450-1487
William Gascoigne | |
B: | Abt 1450 |
of Gawthorpe, Yorkshire, England | |
D: | 12 Mar 1487 |
Margaret Percy | |
M: | Bef 1469 |
-Aft 1461
William Gascoigne | |
B: | of Gawthorpe, Yorkshire, England |
D: | Aft 15 Jul 1461 |
Abt 1418-1482
John Neville | |
B: | Abt 1418 |
of Oversley, Alcester, Warwickshire, England | |
D: | 17 Mar 1482 |
Abt 1417-Bef 1467
Elizabeth Newmarch | |
B: | Abt 1417 |
D: | Bef 1467 |
-1458
Ralph Neville | |
B: | of Oversley, Alcester, Warwickshire, England |
D: | 26 Feb 1458 |
Abt 1394-1458
Mary Ferrers | |
B: | Abt 1394 |
M: | Bef 1411 |
D: | 25 Jan 1458 |
-1567
Katherine Tyrwhit | |
D: | 1567 |
-Bef 1578
Elizabeth Oxenbridge | |
D: | Bef 28 Apr 1578 |
St. John's Lane, Clerkenwell, Middlesex, England |
Bef 1504-1572
Robert Tyrwhit | |
B: | Bef 1504 |
M: | Between Apr 1538 and 4 Aug 1539 |
D: | 10 May 1572 |
-1531
Anne Fiennes | |
D: | 24 May 1531 |
-1531
Goddard Oxenbridge | |
B: | of Forde Place, Brede, Sussex, England |
D: | 10 Feb 1531 |
-1526
Thomas Fiennes | |
B: | of Claverham in Arlington, Sussex, England |
D: | 8 Feb 1526 |
Abt 1460-
Anne Urswick | |
B: | Abt 1460 |
M: | Bef 22 Feb 1482 |
Abt 1433-1486
Joan Dacre | |
B: | Abt 1433 |
D: | 8 Mar 1486 |
-1483
Richard Fiennes | |
M: | Aft May 1446 |
D: | 25 Nov 1483 |
-1458
Thomas Dacre | |
D: | Between 1453 and 5 Jan 1458 |
-Aft 1447
Elizabeth Bowet | |
M: | Bef 1427 |
D: | Aft 1447 |
1553-1601
John Mansfield | |
B: | Between 1551 and 1553 |
Yorkshire, England | |
D: | Between 13 Jul 1601 and 31 Jul 1601 |
-1592
Mary Hobson | |
D: | Between 1587 and 3 Feb 1592 |
1621-1691
Rev. John Wilson | |
B: | Sep 1621 |
London, England | |
D: | 23 Aug 1691 |
Medfield, Norfolk, Massachusetts |
Bef 1630-1725
Sarah Hooker | |
B: | Bef 21 Feb 1630 |
M: | Bef 1649 |
D: | 20 Aug 1725 |
Braintree, Norfolk, Massachusetts |
1913-1973
Herman Leonard Danforth | |
B: | 19 Apr 1913 |
Washington, Tazewell, Illinois | |
D: | 30 Mar 1973 |
1926-2000
Ruth Marie Gelpi | |
B: | 10 Jan 1926 |
New Orleans, Orleans, Louisiana | |
M: | Nov 1944 |
New Orleans, Orleans, Louisiana | |
D: | 16 Dec 2000 |
Scottsdale, Maricopa, Arizona |
1872-1949
Herman Wenger Danforth | |
B: | 15 Jun 1872 |
Danforth, Iroquois, Illinois | |
D: | 8 Aug 1949 |
Danforth, Iroquois, Illinois |
1883-1959
Louise W. Leonard | |
B: | 1883 |
Illinois | |
M: | 18 Oct 1905 |
Pekin, Tazewell, Illinois | |
D: | 1959 |
Illinois |
Henry Rupert Danforth, Mayor of Washington, Illinois | |
B: | 3 Nov 1842 |
Washington, Tazewell, Illinois | |
D: | 20 Jun 1910 |
Washington, Tazewell, Illinois |
1843-1930
Mary Elizabeth Wenger | |
B: | 15 Nov 1843 |
M: | 2 Nov 1865 |
D: | 11 Jan 1930 |
1813-1890
Asa Hamilton Danforth | |
B: | 4 Jun 1813 |
Norton, Bristol, Massachusetts | |
D: | 29 Nov 1890 |
1819-1901
Catherine Ariana Rupert | |
B: | 3 Dec 1819 |
Point Pleasant, Macon, Virginia | |
M: | 25 Feb 1839 |
Pekin, Tazewell, Illinois | |
D: | 4 Feb 1901 |
Washington, Tazewell, Illinois |
1779-1830
Asa Danforth | |
B: | 6 Apr 1779 |
Norton, Bristol, Massachusetts | |
D: | 22 Jul 1830 |
Norton, Bristol, Massachusetts |
1785-1823
Hannah Walker | |
B: | 12 Jun 1785 |
Norton, Bristol, Massachusetts | |
M: | 27 Nov 1806 |
D: | 3 Jun 1823 |
1733-1809
Elijah Danforth | |
B: | 20 Mar 1733 |
Taunton, Bristol, Massachusetts | |
D: | 12 Feb 1809 |
Norton, Bristol, Massachusetts |
1740-1816
Susanna Copeland | |
B: | 1 Apr 1740 |
Norton, Bristol, Massachusetts | |
M: | 1 Oct 1761 |
D: | 12 Mar 1816 |
1703-Abt 1786
Thomas Danforth | |
B: | 22 May 1703 |
Taunton, Bristol, Massachusetts | |
D: | Abt 1786 |
Norwich, New London, Connecticut |
-1742
Sarah Leonard | |
M: | 11 Jun 1730 |
D: | 22 May 1742 |
1666-1727
Rev. Samuel Danforth | |
B: | 18 Dec 1666 |
Roxbury, Suffolk, Massachusetts | |
D: | 14 Nov 1727 |
1668-1761
Hannah Allen | |
B: | 22 Jul 1668 |
M: | 4 Oct 1688 |
D: | 3 Dec 1761 |
1633-1713
Mary Wilson | |
B: | 12 Sep 1633 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts | |
D: | 13 Sep 1713 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts |
1626-1674
Rev. Samuel Danforth | |
B: | Sep 1626 |
Framlingham, Suffolk, England | |
M: | 5 Nov 1651 |
D: | 19 Nov 1674 |
Roxbury, Suffolk, Massachusetts |
Bef 1592-Abt 1658
Elizabeth Mansfield | |
B: | Bef 3 Dec 1592 |
D: | Abt 1658 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts |
Abt 1591-1667
Rev. John Wilson | |
B: | Abt 1591 |
M: | Bef 1617 |
D: | 7 Aug 1667 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts |
Bef 1618-
Benjamin Keayne | |
B: | Bef 14 May 1618 |
Sarah Dudley | |
M: | Bef 1639 |
1597-1667
Anne Mansfield | |
B: | Between 1596 and 1597 |
D: | 1667 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts |
Abt 1594-1656
Robert Keayne | |
B: | Abt 1594 |
M: | 18 Jun 1617 |
D: | 23 Mar 1656 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts |
-Bef 1634
Elizabeth | |
M: | Bef 3 Feb 1592 |
D: | Bef 10 Feb 1634 |
Abt 1533-Aft 1563
Lancelot Mansfield | |
B: | Abt 1533 |
of Skirpenbeck, Yorkshire, England | |
D: | Aft 20 Sep 1563 |
-Aft 1566
Margery Bowes | |
D: | Aft 1566 |
Abt 1510-1545
Ralph Eure | |
B: | Abt 1510 |
of Foulbridge in Brompton, Yorkshire, England | |
M: | Bef 1529 |
D: | 6 Mar 1545 |
near Jedburgh, Roxburghshire, Scotland |
-1516
Ralph Bowes | |
B: | of Streatlam, Durham, England |
D: | Apr 1516 |
1454-1523
Henry Clifford | |
B: | 1454 |
D: | 23 Apr 1523 |
-Aft 1506
Anne St. John | |
D: | Aft 12 May 1506 |
1435-1461
John Clifford | |
B: | 8 Apr 1435 |
Conisbrough Castle, Yorkshire, England | |
D: | 28 Mar 1461 |
Ferrybridge, Yorkshire, England |
-1493
Margaret Bromflete | |
D: | 12 Apr 1493 |
1414-1455
Thomas Clifford | |
B: | 25 Mar 1414 |
M: | Aft Mar 1424 |
D: | 22 May 1455 |
St. Albans, Hertfordshire, England |
-1548
Thomas Dacre | |
B: | of Dacre, Cumberland, England |
M: | Bef 20 Jul 1399 |
D: | 5 Jan 1548 |
1660-1721
Thomas Freke | |
B: | 17 Jan 1660 |
D: | 1721 |
Maj. Richard Stewart Dyer-Bennet | |
B: | 6 Oct 1886 |
The Lyons, Enville, Staffordshire, England | |
D: | 1983 |
Miriam Wolcott Clapp | |
B: | 10 Nov 1890 |
Jacksonville, Morgan, Illinois | |
M: | 17 Feb 1912 |
Christchurch, Hampshire, England | |
D: | 30 May 1973 |
Alameda, Alameda, California |
Frederick Stewart Hotham Dyer | |
B: | 3 Dec 1862 |
Stoke, Devonport, Devon, England | |
D: | 24 Dec 1923 |
Erpingham, Norfolk, England |
Adelaide Annie Taylor | |
B: | Bef 10 Apr 1864 |
Brighton, Sussex, England | |
M: | Aug 1885 |
Henfield, Sussex, England | |
D: | Oct 1942 |
Hove, Sussex, England |
1837-1896
Frederick Carr Swinnerton Dyer | |
B: | 6 Mar 1837 |
D: | 12 Nov 1896 |
1834-1867
Selenah Maria Anne Richards | |
B: | 1834 |
M: | 6 Mar 1861 |
St. James, Piccadilly, London, England | |
D: | 9 Nov 1867 |
Clifton, Gloucestershire, England |
1840-
Francis Margaret Carr | |
B: | 19 Sep 1840 |
Uplands, Colombo, Ceylon | |
M: | 19 Nov 1868 |
Christ Church, Lancaster Gate, London, England |
Sir Thomas Swinnerton Dyer, 9th Baronet Dyer | |
B: | 10 Dec 1799 |
D: | 29 Oct 1878 |
-1880
Mary Anne Clement | |
M: | 7 Feb 1832 |
Woolwich, London, England | |
D: | 9 Feb 1880 |
-1851
Jane Halliday | |
D: | 11 Mar 1851 |
1772-1816
Maj.-Gen. Sir John Dyer, K.C.B. | |
B: | 5 Feb 1772 |
M: | 14 Mar 1795 |
Charlton, Kent, England | |
D: | 2 Jul 1816 |
Woolwich, London, England |
1738-1791
Simon Halliday | |
B: | 1738 |
of Ilford Park, Wiltshire, England | |
D: | 18 May 1791 |
1707-1782
Jane Leir | |
B: | 1707 |
D: | 1782 |
-1769
John Bythesea | |
B: | of Wickhouse, Wiltshire, England |
D: | 1769 |
1670-
Mary Freke | |
B: | 8 May 1670 |
Hannington, Wiltshire, England |
1640-
Rev. Thomas Leir | |
B: | 1640 |
1629-
Thomas Freke | |
B: | 2 Aug 1629 |
of Hannington House, Wiltshire, England |
Bef 1602-1686
Mary Dodington | |
B: | Bef 3 Mar 1602 |
D: | 8 Feb 1686 |
Hinton St. Mary, Dorset, England |
1598-1642
Thomas Freke | |
B: | 21 Mar 1598 |
Shroton, Dorset, England | |
M: | 13 Oct 1628 |
Dodington, Somerset, England | |
D: | 30 Apr 1642 |
Bef 1576-1647
Margaret Anketell | |
B: | Bef 4 Jan 1576 |
D: | Between 23 Jul 1647 and 19 Aug 1647 |
Doddington, Somerset, England |
Bef 1573-Bef 1618
John Dodington | |
B: | Bef 28 Dec 1573 |
M: | 6 Apr 1600 |
Combe Florey, Somerset, England | |
D: | Bef 16 Feb 1618 |
Bef 1553-
Elizabeth Francis | |
B: | Bef 1553 |
of Combe Florey, Somerset, England |
-Bef 1628
Christopher Anketell | |
B: | of Stow Provest, Dorset, England |
M: | 9 Aug 1573 |
Combe Florey, Somerset, England | |
D: | Bef 1 Aug 1628 |
-Abt 1615
Margaret Wyndham | |
D: | Abt Jun 1615 |
-Bef 1619
John Francis | |
B: | of Combe Florey, Somerset, England |
D: | Bef 25 Nov 1619 |
-1575
John Wyndham | |
D: | Between 7 Apr 1573 and 28 Apr 1575 |
-1571
Elizabeth Sydenham | |
D: | 1 Jan 1571 |
Bef 1553-1637
Anne Paston | |
B: | Bef 16 Jul 1553 |
D: | 1637 |
1550-1614
Anthony Cope | |
B: | Between 1548 and 1550 |
M: | 7 Apr 1600 |
D: | 6 Jul 1614 |
Abt 1528-1610
William Paston | |
B: | Abt 1528 |
D: | 20 Oct 1610 |
1531-1610
Frances Clere | |
B: | 1531 |
M: | 5 May 1551 |
St. Margaret's, Paston, Norfolk, England | |
D: | 1610 |
Abt 1508-1597
Mary Wyndham | |
B: | Abt 1508 |
D: | 1 Jan 1597 |
Bef 1508-Bef 1540
Erasmus Paston | |
B: | Bef 1508 |
M: | Aft 22 Oct 1521 |
D: | Bef 6 Nov 1540 |
Abt 1476-Bef 1509
Eleanor Scrope | |
B: | Abt 1476 |
D: | Bef 1509 |
-1523
Thomas Wyndham | |
B: | of Felbrigg, Norfolk, England |
D: | Between 22 Oct 1521 and 4 Mar 1523 |
-1485
Richard Scrope | |
B: | of Bentley, Arksey, Yorkshire, England |
D: | Between 4 Apr 1485 and 28 Jun 1485 |
-1506
Eleanor Washbourne | |
D: | Between 11 Dec 1505 and Jan 1506 |
1418-1459
Henry le Scrope | |
B: | 4 Jun 1418 |
Bolton, Wensley, Yorkshire, England | |
D: | 14 Jan 1459 |
-1504
Elizabeth Scrope | |
M: | Bef 1436 |
D: | 10 May 1504 |
1396-1464
Margaret Neville | |
B: | 1396 |
D: | Between 4 Mar 1463 and 3 Mar 1464 |
1394-1420
Richard le Scrope | |
B: | 13 May 1394 |
of Bolton, Wensley, Yorkshire, England | |
M: | Bef 31 Dec 1413 |
D: | 29 Aug 1420 |
-1396
Margaret Stafford | |
D: | 9 Jun 1396 |
Bef 1367-1425
Ralph de Neville | |
B: | Bef 1367 |
M: | Aft 19 Jun 1382 |
D: | 21 Oct 1425 |
Raby Castle, Durham, England |
1913-1991
Richard Dyer-Bennet | |
B: | 6 Oct 1913 |
Leicester, Leicestershire, England | |
D: | 14 Dec 1991 |
Monterey, Berkshire, Massachusetts |
John Dyer-Bennet | |
B: | 17 Apr 1915 |
England | |
D: | 19 Mar 2002 |
1923-2012
Mary Abby Randall | |
B: | 24 Nov 1923 |
Los Angeles, California | |
M: | 14 Jun 1951 |
San Francisco, San Francisco, California | |
D: | 31 Aug 2012 |
Northfield, Rice, Minnesota |
Miriam Wolcott Clapp | |
B: | 10 Nov 1890 |
Jacksonville, Morgan, Illinois | |
D: | 30 May 1973 |
Alameda, Alameda, California |
Maj. Richard Stewart Dyer-Bennet | |
B: | 6 Oct 1886 |
The Lyons, Enville, Staffordshire, England | |
M: | 17 Feb 1912 |
Christchurch, Hampshire, England | |
D: | 1983 |
Edward Bull Clapp | |
B: | 14 Apr 1856 |
Cheshire, New Haven, Connecticut | |
D: | 6 Feb 1919 |
Berkeley, Alameda, California |
1863-1949
Mary Mattoon Wolcott | |
B: | 14 May 1863 |
Jacksonville, Morgan, Illinois | |
M: | 22 Dec 1886 |
Morgan, Illinois | |
D: | 22 Aug 1949 |
Alameda, Alameda, California |
1822-1924
Jane Pray Bassett | |
B: | 21 Nov 1822 |
Derby, New Haven, Connecticut | |
D: | 1924 |
1817-1884
Rev. Charles Wells Clapp | |
B: | 22 Jan 1817 |
Southampton, Hampshire, Massachusetts | |
M: | 16 Aug 1849 |
D: | 12 Aug 1884 |
1779-1858
John Bassett | |
B: | 22 Sep 1779 |
of Derby, New Haven, Connecticut | |
D: | 16 Aug 1858 |
1787-1846
Nancy Atwater Lee | |
B: | 30 Apr 1787 |
Lyme, New London, Connecticut | |
M: | Oct 1809 |
D: | 12 Apr 1846 |
1740-1824
Benjamin Bassett | |
B: | 1740 |
of Derby, New Haven, Connecticut | |
D: | 1824 |
1744-
Molly Hinman | |
B: | 1744 |
of Southbury, New Haven, Connecticut | |
M: | 29 Jul 1771 |
Southbury, New Haven, Connecticut |
1692-1764
Samuel Bassett | |
B: | 28 Nov 1692 |
Stratford, Fairfield, Connecticut | |
D: | 15 Sep 1764 |
Derby, New Haven, Connecticut |
1696-1773
Deborah Bennett | |
B: | 28 Feb 1696 |
M: | 5 Jan 1719 |
Derby, New Haven, Connecticut | |
D: | Jul 1773 |
Derby, New Haven, Connecticut |
1668-Bef 1758
Elizabeth Riggs | |
B: | 13 Jun 1668 |
Derby, New Haven, Connecticut | |
D: | Bef 2 Oct 1758 |
-1710
Robert Bassett | |
M: | Abt 1687 |
D: | 5 Aug 1710 |
Stratford, Fairfield, Connecticut |
1649-1712
Sarah Baldwin | |
B: | 1 Apr 1649 |
D: | 14 May 1712 |
Derby, New Haven, Connecticut |
Abt 1642-1734
Samuel Riggs | |
B: | Abt 1642 |
M: | 14 Jun 1667 |
Milford, New Haven, Connecticut | |
D: | 1734 |
Derby, New Haven, Connecticut |
-1688
Elizabeth Alsop | |
B: | Derbyshire, England |
D: | Jul 1688 |
Milford, New Haven, Connecticut |
Bef 1622-1665
Richard Baldwin | |
B: | Bef 25 Aug 1622 |
M: | Aft 5 Feb 1643 |
Milford, New Haven, Connecticut | |
D: | 23 Jul 1665 |
Milford, New Haven, Connecticut |
-Bef 1648
Temperance Gilbert | |
D: | Bef 6 Nov 1648 |
Abt 1596-1631
John Alsop | |
B: | Abt 1596 |
of Alsop-le-Dale, Ashbourne, Derbyshire, England | |
M: | 1 May 1617 |
Mickleover, Derbyshire, England | |
D: | Between 28 Mar 1631 and 8 Jun 1631 |
-Bef 1616
Anne Clere | |
D: | Bef 4 Nov 1616 |
-Bef 1608
William Gilbert | |
M: | 23 Apr 1578 |
Blickling, Norfolk, England | |
D: | Bef 21 Feb 1608 |
Okeover Crompton | |
M: | Abt 1610 |
1536-1606
Edward Clere | |
B: | 15 Jun 1536 |
of Blickling, Norfolk, England | |
D: | 8 Jun 1606 |
London, England |
-1580
Frances Fulmerston | |
M: | Abt 16 Dec 1554 |
D: | 20 Mar 1580 |
Blickling, Norfolk, England |
Abt 1511-1557
John Clere | |
B: | Abt 1511 |
of Ormesby St. Margaret, Norfolk, England | |
M: | Bef 19 Aug 1529 |
D: | 21 Aug 1557 |
At sea |
-1551
Thomas Tyrrell | |
B: | of Gipping, Suffolk, England |
D: | Between 12 Jun 1551 and 25 Aug 1551 |
-Aft 1526
Margaret Willoughby | |
D: | Aft 14 Nov 1526 |
Abt 1445-1502
James Tyrrell | |
B: | Abt 1445 |
of Gipping, Suffolk, England | |
M: | Aft 23 Mar 1469 |
D: | 6 May 1502 |
-1451
Elizabeth Morley | |
D: | Between 12 Nov 1446 and Mar 1451 |
1421-1473
John Arundell | |
B: | 9 Jun 1421 |
Bideford, Devon, England | |
M: | Aft 25 Apr 1446 |
D: | 12 Nov 1473 |
1890-1980
Ada Louise Wilcox | |
B: | 5 Nov 1890 |
Ludington, Mason, Michigan | |
D: | 20 Mar 1980 |
Port Edwards, Wood, Wisconsin |
Frank LeRoy Heck | |
B: | 28 Feb 1890 |
Oblong, Crawford, Illinois | |
M: | 20 Aug 1918 |
Ludington, Mason, Michigan | |
D: | 5 Dec 1963 |
Skokie, Cook, Illinois |
Henry L. Talbot | |
M: | 8 Dec 1944 |
Cook County, Illinois |
1855-1934
Emma Janette Fellows | |
B: | 13 Jul 1855 |
Sandstone, Jackson, Michigan | |
D: | 6 Apr 1934 |
Evanston, Cook, Illinois |
1852-1904
Orion Jedediah Wilcox | |
B: | 3 Aug 1852 |
Lempster, Sullivan, New Hampshire | |
M: | 1 Jan 1879 |
Sandstone, Jackson, Michigan | |
D: | 10 Jun 1904 |
Ludington, Mason, Michigan |
1823-1893
Janette Laura Emery | |
B: | 8 Feb 1823 |
Vermont | |
D: | 22 Aug 1893 |
Sandstone, Jackson, Michigan |
1810-1890
John Abiel Fellows | |
B: | 7 Jan 1810 |
Sandy Hill, Washington, New York | |
M: | 7 Oct 1845 |
Essex, Chittenden, Vermont | |
D: | 13 Mar 1890 |
Sandstone, Jackson, Michigan |
1798-1884
John Winslow Emery | |
B: | 30 Mar 1798 |
Alstead, Cheshire, New Hampshire | |
D: | 20 Jul 1884 |
Paw Paw, Van Buren, Michigan |
Abt 1790-Abt 1829
Laury | |
B: | Abt 1790 |
D: | Abt Jan 1829 |
Reading, Vermont |
1771-
Smith Emery | |
B: | 16 Aug 1771 |
Haverhill, Essex, Massachusetts | |
M: | Alstead, Cheshire, New Hampshire |
1745-1828
John Burroughs | |
B: | 16 Feb 1745 |
Hartford County, Connecticut | |
D: | 1828 |
Alstead, Cheshire, New Hampshire |
1724-
Sarah Abbe | |
B: | 1724 |
Enfield, Hartford, Connecticut |
John Burroughs | |
M: | 9 Jan 1740 |
Enfield, Hartford, Connecticut |
1692-1790
John Abbe | |
B: | 27 Sep 1692 |
Enfield, Hartford, Connecticut | |
D: | 1790 |
Hartford, Hartford, Connecticut |
1693-
Hannah Boardman | |
B: | 18 Dec 1693 |
Wethersfield, Hartford, Connecticut |
1655-1742
Sarah Fairfield | |
B: | 21 Dec 1655 |
Reading, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
D: | 27 Nov 1742 |
Enfield, Hartford, Connecticut |
1656-1728
Thomas Abbe | |
B: | Between 1650 and 1656 |
M: | 16 Dec 1683 |
Marblehead, Essex, Massachusetts | |
D: | 17 May 1728 |
Enfield, Hartford, Connecticut |
Abt 1640-1711
Sarah Skepper | |
B: | Abt 1640 |
D: | 18 Dec 1711 |
Wenham, Essex, Massachusetts |
1631-1723
Walter Fairfield | |
B: | 1631 |
England | |
M: | 28 Dec 1654 |
Reading, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
D: | 20 Jul 1723 |
Wenham, Essex, Massachusetts |
Bef 1597-Bef 1646
Rev. William Skepper | |
B: | Bef 27 Nov 1597 |
D: | Bef 1646 |
Sarah Fisher | |
M: | 17 Jan 1639 |
Boston, Lincolnshire, England |
1552-1629
Edward Skepper | |
B: | 1552 |
D: | 10 Nov 1629 |
East Kirkby, Lincolnshire, England |
-Aft 1630
Mary Robinson | |
M: | 11 Apr 1592 |
Boston, Lincolnshire, England | |
D: | Aft 1630 |
Abt 1530-Aft 1586
Joan Legard | |
B: | Abt 1530 |
D: | Aft 7 Mar 1586 |
Abt 1495-Aft 1556
Richard Skepper | |
B: | Abt 1495 |
of East Kirkby, Lincolnshire, England | |
M: | Aft 4 Feb 1551 |
D: | Aft 26 May 1556 |
Abt 1498-Aft 1540
Isabel Hildyard | |
B: | Abt 1498 |
D: | Aft 10 Jul 1540 |
Abt 1490-1540
Ralph Legard | |
B: | Abt 1490 |
of Anlaby, Yorkshire, England | |
M: | Abt 1520 |
D: | 30 Jun 1540 |
Abt 1460-1502
Peter Hildyard | |
B: | Abt 1460 |
of Winestead, Yorkshire, England | |
D: | 20 Mar 1502 |
-1528
Jane de la See | |
M: | Between 1480 and 1485 |
D: | Between 20 Jul 1527 and 7 Apr 1528 |
Abt 1435-1501
Robert Hildyard | |
B: | Abt 1435 |
of Winestead, Yorkshire, England | |
M: | Bef 8 Apr 1459 |
D: | 21 May 1501 |
1553-1601
John Mansfield | |
B: | Between 1551 and 1553 |
Yorkshire, England | |
D: | Between 13 Jul 1601 and 31 Jul 1601 |
-1592
Mary Hobson | |
D: | Between 1587 and 3 Feb 1592 |
1621-1691
Rev. John Wilson | |
B: | Sep 1621 |
London, England | |
D: | 23 Aug 1691 |
Medfield, Norfolk, Massachusetts |
Bef 1630-1725
Sarah Hooker | |
B: | Bef 21 Feb 1630 |
M: | Bef 1649 |
D: | 20 Aug 1725 |
Braintree, Norfolk, Massachusetts |
1913-1973
Herman Leonard Danforth | |
B: | 19 Apr 1913 |
Washington, Tazewell, Illinois | |
D: | 30 Mar 1973 |
1926-2000
Ruth Marie Gelpi | |
B: | 10 Jan 1926 |
New Orleans, Orleans, Louisiana | |
M: | Nov 1944 |
New Orleans, Orleans, Louisiana | |
D: | 16 Dec 2000 |
Scottsdale, Maricopa, Arizona |
1872-1949
Herman Wenger Danforth | |
B: | 15 Jun 1872 |
Danforth, Iroquois, Illinois | |
D: | 8 Aug 1949 |
Danforth, Iroquois, Illinois |
1883-1959
Louise W. Leonard | |
B: | 1883 |
Illinois | |
M: | 18 Oct 1905 |
Pekin, Tazewell, Illinois | |
D: | 1959 |
Illinois |
Henry Rupert Danforth, Mayor of Washington, Illinois | |
B: | 3 Nov 1842 |
Washington, Tazewell, Illinois | |
D: | 20 Jun 1910 |
Washington, Tazewell, Illinois |
1843-1930
Mary Elizabeth Wenger | |
B: | 15 Nov 1843 |
M: | 2 Nov 1865 |
D: | 11 Jan 1930 |
1813-1890
Asa Hamilton Danforth | |
B: | 4 Jun 1813 |
Norton, Bristol, Massachusetts | |
D: | 29 Nov 1890 |
1819-1901
Catherine Ariana Rupert | |
B: | 3 Dec 1819 |
Point Pleasant, Macon, Virginia | |
M: | 25 Feb 1839 |
Pekin, Tazewell, Illinois | |
D: | 4 Feb 1901 |
Washington, Tazewell, Illinois |
1779-1830
Asa Danforth | |
B: | 6 Apr 1779 |
Norton, Bristol, Massachusetts | |
D: | 22 Jul 1830 |
Norton, Bristol, Massachusetts |
1785-1823
Hannah Walker | |
B: | 12 Jun 1785 |
Norton, Bristol, Massachusetts | |
M: | 27 Nov 1806 |
D: | 3 Jun 1823 |
1733-1809
Elijah Danforth | |
B: | 20 Mar 1733 |
Taunton, Bristol, Massachusetts | |
D: | 12 Feb 1809 |
Norton, Bristol, Massachusetts |
1740-1816
Susanna Copeland | |
B: | 1 Apr 1740 |
Norton, Bristol, Massachusetts | |
M: | 1 Oct 1761 |
D: | 12 Mar 1816 |
1703-Abt 1786
Thomas Danforth | |
B: | 22 May 1703 |
Taunton, Bristol, Massachusetts | |
D: | Abt 1786 |
Norwich, New London, Connecticut |
-1742
Sarah Leonard | |
M: | 11 Jun 1730 |
D: | 22 May 1742 |
1666-1727
Rev. Samuel Danforth | |
B: | 18 Dec 1666 |
Roxbury, Suffolk, Massachusetts | |
D: | 14 Nov 1727 |
1668-1761
Hannah Allen | |
B: | 22 Jul 1668 |
M: | 4 Oct 1688 |
D: | 3 Dec 1761 |
1633-1713
Mary Wilson | |
B: | 12 Sep 1633 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts | |
D: | 13 Sep 1713 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts |
1626-1674
Rev. Samuel Danforth | |
B: | Sep 1626 |
Framlingham, Suffolk, England | |
M: | 5 Nov 1651 |
D: | 19 Nov 1674 |
Roxbury, Suffolk, Massachusetts |
Bef 1592-Abt 1658
Elizabeth Mansfield | |
B: | Bef 3 Dec 1592 |
D: | Abt 1658 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts |
Abt 1591-1667
Rev. John Wilson | |
B: | Abt 1591 |
M: | Bef 1617 |
D: | 7 Aug 1667 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts |
Bef 1618-
Benjamin Keayne | |
B: | Bef 14 May 1618 |
Sarah Dudley | |
M: | Bef 1639 |
1597-1667
Anne Mansfield | |
B: | Between 1596 and 1597 |
D: | 1667 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts |
Abt 1594-1656
Robert Keayne | |
B: | Abt 1594 |
M: | 18 Jun 1617 |
D: | 23 Mar 1656 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts |
-Bef 1634
Elizabeth | |
M: | Bef 3 Feb 1592 |
D: | Bef 10 Feb 1634 |
Abt 1533-Aft 1563
Lancelot Mansfield | |
B: | Abt 1533 |
of Skirpenbeck, Yorkshire, England | |
D: | Aft 20 Sep 1563 |
Abt 1510-1545
Ralph Eure | |
B: | Abt 1510 |
of Foulbridge in Brompton, Yorkshire, England | |
D: | 6 Mar 1545 |
near Jedburgh, Roxburghshire, Scotland |
-Aft 1566
Margery Bowes | |
M: | Bef 1529 |
D: | Aft 1566 |
Abt 1483-1548
William Eure | |
B: | Abt 1483 |
of Witton in Weardale, Durham, England | |
D: | 15 Mar 1548 |
Eresby, Lincolnshire, England |
Abt 1483-
Elizabeth Willoughby | |
B: | Abt 1483 |
M: | Abt 1503 |
-Bef 1516
Muriel Hastings | |
D: | Bef Jan 1516 |
-1539
Ralph Eure | |
B: | of Ayton in Pickering Lythe, Yorkshire, England |
M: | 18 Jan 1482 |
D: | 22 Oct 1539 |
Abt 1447-1488
Hugh Hastings | |
B: | Abt 1447 |
of Fenwick, Yorkshire, England | |
D: | 7 Jun 1488 |
-Aft 1488
Anne Gascoigne | |
D: | Aft 7 Jun 1488 |
-1471
Anne Morley | |
D: | 1471 |
Abt 1412-1477
John Hastings | |
B: | Abt 1412 |
of Fenwick, Yorkshire, England | |
M: | Abt 21 Apr 1434 |
D: | 9 Apr 1477 |
Elsing, Norfolk, England |
-1467
Isabel de la Pole | |
D: | 8 Feb 1467 |
1394-1435
Thomas Morley | |
B: | 1394 |
M: | Bef 6 Feb 1403 |
D: | 6 Dec 1435 |
Bef 1666-1724
Gurdon Saltonstall, Governor of Connecticut | |
B: | Bef 27 Mar 1666 |
D: | 20 Sep 1724 |
New London, New London, Connecticut |
1924-2012
John Turner Sargent, Sr. | |
B: | 26 Jun 1924 |
D: | 5 Feb 2012 |
New York, New York |
1934-
Neltje Doubleday | |
B: | 1934 |
M: | 16 May 1953 |
Oyster Bay, Long Island, New York |
1880-1959
Charles Sprague Sargent | |
B: | 7 Mar 1880 |
Brookline, Norfolk, Massachusetts | |
D: | 13 Feb 1959 |
New York City |
1888-1984
Dagmar Wetmore | |
B: | 24 Jan 1888 |
M: | 9 May 1912 |
Grace Church, New York, New York | |
D: | Nov 1984 |
New York, New York |
1841-1927
Charles Sprague Sargent | |
B: | 24 Apr 1841 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts | |
D: | 22 Mar 1927 |
Brookline, Norfolk, Massachusetts |
1853-1919
Mary Allen Robeson | |
B: | 14 Jun 1853 |
Newport, Newport, Rhode Island | |
M: | 26 Nov 1873 |
D: | 15 Aug 1919 |
Brookline, Norfolk, Massachusetts |
1811-1891
Henrietta Gray | |
B: | 1 Oct 1811 |
D: | 3 Apr 1891 |
Brookline, Norfolk, Massachusetts |
1800-1884
Ignatius Sargent | |
B: | 20 Jan 1800 |
Gloucester, Essex, Massachusetts | |
M: | 7 May 1835 |
Medford, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
D: | 18 Aug 1884 |
Brookline, Norfolk, Massachusetts |
1769-1842
Mary Brooks | |
B: | 27 Jan 1769 |
D: | 30 Jan 1842 |
Medford, Middlesex, Massachusetts |
1760-1816
Samuel Gray | |
B: | 2 Aug 1760 |
M: | 25 Apr 1799 |
D: | 21 Jan 1816 |
Medford, Middlesex, Massachusetts |
1732-1800
Abigail Brown | |
B: | 1732 |
Haverhill, Essex, Massachusetts | |
D: | 28 Nov 1800 |
Medford, Middlesex, Massachusetts |
1733-1781
Rev. Edward Brooks | |
B: | 31 Oct 1733 |
Medford, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
M: | Sep 1764 |
D: | 6 May 1781 |
Medford, Middlesex, Massachusetts |
-1772
Joanna Cotton | |
D: | 1772 |
1696-1742
Rev. John Brown | |
B: | 1 Nov 1696 |
Cambridge, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
M: | 1719 |
Sandwich, Barnstable, Massachusetts | |
D: | 2 Dec 1742 |
Haverhill, Essex, Massachusetts |
1668-1726
Elizabeth Saltonstall | |
B: | 17 Sep 1668 |
D: | 8 Jul 1726 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts |
1667-1722
Rev. Rowland Cotton | |
B: | 27 Dec 1667 |
Plymouth, Plymouth Colony | |
M: | Sep 1692 |
z | |
D: | 18 Mar 1722 |
Sandwich, Barnstable, Massachusetts |
Abt 1639-1707
Nathaniel Saltonstall | |
B: | Abt 1639 |
Ipswich, Essex, Massachusetts | |
D: | 21 May 1707 |
Haverhill, Essex, Massachusetts |
1647-1741
Elizabeth Ward | |
B: | 1 Apr 1647 |
Haverhill, Essex, Massachusetts | |
M: | 28 Dec 1663 |
Haverhill, Essex, Massachusetts | |
D: | 29 Apr 1741 |
Haverhill, Essex, Massachusetts |
Abt 1613-1688
Muriel Gurdon | |
B: | Abt 1613 |
D: | 21 Apr 1688 |
Hulme, Lancashire, England |
Bef 1610-1694
Maj. Richard Saltonstall | |
B: | Bef 1 Oct 1610 |
M: | 4 Jul 1633 |
All Hallows, Honey Lane, London, England | |
D: | 29 Apr 1694 |
Hulme, Lancaster, England |
Bef 1583-1661
Muriel Sedley | |
B: | Bef 20 Apr 1583 |
Morley, Norfolk, England | |
D: | 22 Aug 1661 |
Letton, Norfolk, England |
1566-Bef 1650
Brampton Gurdon | |
B: | 1566 |
of Assington, Suffolk, England | |
M: | 8 Jul 1606 |
St. Peter's, Morley, Norfolk, England | |
D: | Bef 2 Apr 1650 |
-1623
Abigail Knyvet | |
D: | 15 Dec 1623 |
Abt 1531-Abt 1609
Martin Sedley | |
B: | Abt 1531 |
of Morley, Norfolk, England | |
M: | 1577 |
D: | Abt 1609 |
-1578
Agnes Harcourt | |
D: | 1578 |
Abt 1517-Bef 1556
John Knyvet | |
B: | Abt 1517 |
of Ashwellthorpe, Norfolk, England | |
M: | Abt 1538 |
D: | Bef 1556 |
Abt 1500-1566
John Harcourt | |
B: | Abt 1500 |
M: | Bef 1523 |
D: | 19 Feb 1566 |
1481-1549
William Barantyne | |
B: | 31 Dec 1481 |
of Little Haseley, Oxfordshire, England | |
D: | 17 Nov 1549 |
-Bef 1518
Mary Reade | |
D: | Bef 31 Dec 1518 |
-Aft 1485
Mary Stonor | |
D: | Aft 1485 |
Abt 1460-1485
John Barantyne | |
B: | Abt 1460 |
of Little Haseley, Oxfordshire, England | |
D: | 21 Dec 1485 |
1430-1494
Jane de la Pole | |
B: | 1430 |
Normandy, France | |
D: | 28 Feb 1494 |
1424-1474
Thomas Stonor | |
B: | 23 Mar 1424 |
of Stonor, Oxfordshire, England | |
M: | Bef 1450 |
D: | 23 Apr 1474 |
1396-1450
William de la Pole | |
B: | 16 Oct 1396 |
Cotton, Suffolk, England | |
D: | 2 May 1450 |
On an open boat in the English Channel |
1405-1475
Alice Chaucer | |
B: | Between 1404 and 1405 |
M: | Between 11 Nov 1430 and 21 May 1432 |
D: | 20 May 1475 |
-1419
Katherine Stafford | |
D: | 8 Apr 1419 |
Bef 1368-1415
Michael de la Pole | |
B: | Bef 1368 |
M: | Abt 13 Apr 1383 |
D: | 18 Sep 1415 |
Harfleur, Normandy, France |
-1455
Humphrey Stafford | |
D: | 1455 |
-Bef 1479
Margaret Beaufort | |
D: | Bef 1479 |
1402-1460
Humphrey Stafford | |
B: | 15 Aug 1402 |
D: | 10 Jul 1460 |
Northampton, Northamptonshire, England |
-1480
Anne Neville | |
M: | Bef 18 Oct 1424 |
D: | 20 Sep 1480 |
1377-1403
Edmund Stafford | |
B: | 2 Mar 1377 |
D: | 22 Jul 1403 |
Bef 1383-1438
Anne of Gloucester | |
B: | Bef 8 May 1383 |
D: | 16 Oct 1438 |
Bef 1342-1386
Hugh de Stafford | |
B: | Bef 1342 |
D: | 16 Oct 1386 |
Isle of Rhodes |
-Bef 1386
Philippe de Beauchamp | |
M: | Bef 1 Mar 1351 |
D: | Bef 6 Apr 1386 |
Abt 1323-Aft 1348
Margaret de Audley | |
B: | Abt 1323 |
M: | Bef 6 Jul 1336 |
D: | Aft 28 Jan 1348 |
Bef 1666-1724
Gurdon Saltonstall, Governor of Connecticut | |
B: | Bef 27 Mar 1666 |
D: | 20 Sep 1724 |
New London, New London, Connecticut |
1924-2012
John Turner Sargent, Sr. | |
B: | 26 Jun 1924 |
D: | 5 Feb 2012 |
New York, New York |
1934-
Neltje Doubleday | |
B: | 1934 |
M: | 16 May 1953 |
Oyster Bay, Long Island, New York |
1880-1959
Charles Sprague Sargent | |
B: | 7 Mar 1880 |
Brookline, Norfolk, Massachusetts | |
D: | 13 Feb 1959 |
New York City |
1888-1984
Dagmar Wetmore | |
B: | 24 Jan 1888 |
M: | 9 May 1912 |
Grace Church, New York, New York | |
D: | Nov 1984 |
New York, New York |
1841-1927
Charles Sprague Sargent | |
B: | 24 Apr 1841 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts | |
D: | 22 Mar 1927 |
Brookline, Norfolk, Massachusetts |
1853-1919
Mary Allen Robeson | |
B: | 14 Jun 1853 |
Newport, Newport, Rhode Island | |
M: | 26 Nov 1873 |
D: | 15 Aug 1919 |
Brookline, Norfolk, Massachusetts |
1811-1891
Henrietta Gray | |
B: | 1 Oct 1811 |
D: | 3 Apr 1891 |
Brookline, Norfolk, Massachusetts |
1800-1884
Ignatius Sargent | |
B: | 20 Jan 1800 |
Gloucester, Essex, Massachusetts | |
M: | 7 May 1835 |
Medford, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
D: | 18 Aug 1884 |
Brookline, Norfolk, Massachusetts |
1769-1842
Mary Brooks | |
B: | 27 Jan 1769 |
D: | 30 Jan 1842 |
Medford, Middlesex, Massachusetts |
1760-1816
Samuel Gray | |
B: | 2 Aug 1760 |
M: | 25 Apr 1799 |
D: | 21 Jan 1816 |
Medford, Middlesex, Massachusetts |
1732-1800
Abigail Brown | |
B: | 1732 |
Haverhill, Essex, Massachusetts | |
D: | 28 Nov 1800 |
Medford, Middlesex, Massachusetts |
1733-1781
Rev. Edward Brooks | |
B: | 31 Oct 1733 |
Medford, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
M: | Sep 1764 |
D: | 6 May 1781 |
Medford, Middlesex, Massachusetts |
-1772
Joanna Cotton | |
D: | 1772 |
1696-1742
Rev. John Brown | |
B: | 1 Nov 1696 |
Cambridge, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
M: | 1719 |
Sandwich, Barnstable, Massachusetts | |
D: | 2 Dec 1742 |
Haverhill, Essex, Massachusetts |
1668-1726
Elizabeth Saltonstall | |
B: | 17 Sep 1668 |
D: | 8 Jul 1726 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts |
1667-1722
Rev. Rowland Cotton | |
B: | 27 Dec 1667 |
Plymouth, Plymouth Colony | |
M: | Sep 1692 |
z | |
D: | 18 Mar 1722 |
Sandwich, Barnstable, Massachusetts |
Abt 1639-1707
Nathaniel Saltonstall | |
B: | Abt 1639 |
Ipswich, Essex, Massachusetts | |
D: | 21 May 1707 |
Haverhill, Essex, Massachusetts |
1647-1741
Elizabeth Ward | |
B: | 1 Apr 1647 |
Haverhill, Essex, Massachusetts | |
M: | 28 Dec 1663 |
Haverhill, Essex, Massachusetts | |
D: | 29 Apr 1741 |
Haverhill, Essex, Massachusetts |
Abt 1613-1688
Muriel Gurdon | |
B: | Abt 1613 |
D: | 21 Apr 1688 |
Hulme, Lancashire, England |
Bef 1610-1694
Maj. Richard Saltonstall | |
B: | Bef 1 Oct 1610 |
M: | 4 Jul 1633 |
All Hallows, Honey Lane, London, England | |
D: | 29 Apr 1694 |
Hulme, Lancaster, England |
Bef 1583-1661
Muriel Sedley | |
B: | Bef 20 Apr 1583 |
Morley, Norfolk, England | |
D: | 22 Aug 1661 |
Letton, Norfolk, England |
1566-Bef 1650
Brampton Gurdon | |
B: | 1566 |
of Assington, Suffolk, England | |
M: | 8 Jul 1606 |
St. Peter's, Morley, Norfolk, England | |
D: | Bef 2 Apr 1650 |
-1623
Abigail Knyvet | |
D: | 15 Dec 1623 |
Abt 1531-Abt 1609
Martin Sedley | |
B: | Abt 1531 |
of Morley, Norfolk, England | |
M: | 1577 |
D: | Abt 1609 |
-1578
Agnes Harcourt | |
D: | 1578 |
Abt 1517-Bef 1556
John Knyvet | |
B: | Abt 1517 |
of Ashwellthorpe, Norfolk, England | |
M: | Abt 1538 |
D: | Bef 1556 |
Abt 1500-1566
John Harcourt | |
B: | Abt 1500 |
D: | 19 Feb 1566 |
Margaret Barantyne | |
M: | Bef 1523 |
-Aft 1508
Agnes Darell | |
D: | Aft 1508 |
Abt 1473-1547
Simon Harcourt | |
B: | Abt 1473 |
of Witham, Berkshire, England | |
D: | 16 Jan 1547 |
1422-
Thomas Darell | |
B: | 1422 |
Abt 1418-1487
John Gresley | |
B: | Abt 1418 |
of Drakelow, Derbyshire, England | |
M: | Bef 1455 |
D: | 30 Jan 1487 |
1396-1432
Maud Arderne | |
B: | 2 Jul 1396 |
D: | Between 1430 and 1432 |
-1463
Thomas Stanley | |
B: | of Elford, Staffordshire, England |
M: | Bef 1 May 1413 |
D: | 13 May 1463 |
1369-1408
John Arderne | |
B: | 12 Mar 1369 |
Elford, Staffordshire, England | |
D: | 2 Jul 1408 |
-1423
Margaret Pilkington | |
M: | Bef 1396 |
D: | 1423 |
1328-Bef 1391
Thomas de Arderne | |
B: | 1328 |
of Elford, Staffordshire, England | |
D: | Bef 1 Jul 1391 |
Abt 1305-1380
Richard de Stafford | |
B: | Abt 1305 |
of Pipe, Staffordshire, England | |
D: | 13 Aug 1380 |
-Bef 1371
Isabel de Vernon | |
M: | Bef 16 Mar 1339 |
D: | Bef 1351 and 1371 |
1273-Bef 1308
Edmund de Stafford | |
B: | 15 Jul 1273 |
of Castle near Stafford, Staffordshire, England | |
D: | Bef 12 Aug 1308 |
-1337
Margaret Basset | |
M: | Bef 1299 |
D: | 17 Mar 1337 |
-Abt 1287
Nicholas de Stafford | |
B: | of Stafford, Staffordshire, England |
D: | Abt 1 Aug 1287 |
Dryslwyn, Carmarthenshire, Wales |
-Bef 1287
(Unknown) de Langley | |
D: | Bef 1287 |
-Bef 1261
Robert de Stafford | |
B: | of Stafford, Staffordshire, England |
D: | Bef 4 Jun 1261 |
1953-
Thomas Sherman Whitmore | |
B: | 10 Feb 1953 |
Washington, D.C. |
1915-1992
Elizabeth Sherman "Bibba" Arnold | |
B: | 2 Dec 1915 |
San Francisco, San Francisco, California | |
D: | 18 Sep 1992 |
Los Altos, Santa Clara, California |
1916-1996
William Francis Whitmore | |
B: | 6 Jan 1916 |
Cambridge, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
M: | 1 Nov 1946 |
D: | 6 Jan 1996 |
1881-1942
George Stanleigh Arnold | |
B: | 3 Apr 1881 |
New Haven, New Haven, Connecticut | |
D: | 18 Jan 1942 |
Marin, California |
1894-1952
Elizabeth Sherman Thatcher Kent | |
B: | 8 Jan 1894 |
Chicago, Cook, Illinois | |
M: | 26 Feb 1915 |
Washington, D.C. | |
D: | 12 Jan 1952 |
Marin, California |
1846-1888
George Sumner Arnold | |
B: | 16 Apr 1846 |
New Haven, New Haven, Connecticut | |
D: | 7 Nov 1888 |
1792-
Ebenezer Arnold | |
B: | 5 Jul 1792 |
Middletown, Middlesex, Connecticut |
1825-
Ann Eliza Sears | |
B: | 7 Oct 1825 |
M: | 13 Apr 1846 |
Middletown, Middlesex, Connecticut |
1766-Bef 1800
Ebenezer Arnold | |
B: | 15 Mar 1766 |
Middletown, Middlesex, Connecticut | |
D: | Bef 1800 |
Persis Hubbard | |
M: | 7 Apr 1791 |
Middletown, Middlesex, Connecticut |
1734-1825
Anna Miller | |
B: | 15 Apr 1734 |
Middletown, Middlesex, Connecticut | |
D: | 18 Feb 1825 |
Middletown, Middlesex, Connecticut |
1727-Bef 1807
Ebenezer Arnold | |
B: | 26 Sep 1727 |
Middletown, Middlesex, Connecticut | |
M: | 26 Sep 1753 |
Middletown, Middlesex, Connecticut | |
D: | Bef 14 Sep 1807 |
1953-
Thomas Sherman Whitmore | |
B: | 10 Feb 1953 |
Washington, D.C. |
1915-1992
Elizabeth Sherman "Bibba" Arnold | |
B: | 2 Dec 1915 |
San Francisco, San Francisco, California | |
D: | 18 Sep 1992 |
Los Altos, Santa Clara, California |
1916-1996
William Francis Whitmore | |
B: | 6 Jan 1916 |
Cambridge, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
M: | 1 Nov 1946 |
D: | 6 Jan 1996 |
1881-1942
George Stanleigh Arnold | |
B: | 3 Apr 1881 |
New Haven, New Haven, Connecticut | |
D: | 18 Jan 1942 |
Marin, California |
1894-1952
Elizabeth Sherman Thatcher Kent | |
B: | 8 Jan 1894 |
Chicago, Cook, Illinois | |
M: | 26 Feb 1915 |
Washington, D.C. | |
D: | 12 Jan 1952 |
Marin, California |
1846-1888
George Sumner Arnold | |
B: | 16 Apr 1846 |
New Haven, New Haven, Connecticut | |
D: | 7 Nov 1888 |
1825-
Ann Eliza Sears | |
B: | 7 Oct 1825 |
1792-
Ebenezer Arnold | |
B: | 5 Jul 1792 |
Middletown, Middlesex, Connecticut | |
M: | 13 Apr 1846 |
Middletown, Middlesex, Connecticut |
1801-1877
Elisha Sears | |
B: | 26 Jan 1801 |
M: | 28 Nov 1822 |
D: | 29 Apr 1877 |
Bef 1775-
Esther Miller | |
B: | Bef 29 Aug 1775 |
1770-1807
Henry Hendley | |
B: | 18 Jan 1770 |
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts | |
M: | 27 Dec 1795 |
D: | 1807 |
At sea |
1741-1810
Joshua Miller | |
B: | 3 Feb 1741 |
Middletown, Middlesex, Connecticut | |
D: | 22 Apr 1810 |
Middletown, Middlesex, Connecticut |
1743-1777
Anna Starr | |
B: | 14 Nov 1743 |
Middletown, Middlesex, Connecticut | |
M: | 14 Jun 1764 |
Middletown, Middlesex, Connecticut | |
D: | 3 Mar 1777 |
Middletown, Middlesex, Connecticut |
1710-1777
Anna Goodrich | |
B: | 6 Mar 1710 |
Glastonbury, Hartford, Connecticut | |
D: | 10 Jun 1777 |
Middletown, Middlesex, Connecticut |
1699-1785
Stephen Miller | |
B: | 5 Mar 1699 |
Middletown, Middlesex, Connecticut | |
M: | 2 Jul 1730 |
Middletown, Middlesex, Connecticut | |
D: | 15 Aug 1785 |
Middletown, Middlesex, Connecticut |
Bef 1692-1720
Hannah Bulkeley | |
B: | Bef 17 Apr 1692 |
D: | 23 Sep 1720 |
Glastonbury, Hartford, Connecticut |
1685-1759
Rev. Richard Goodrich | |
B: | 27 Feb 1685 |
M: | 18 May 1709 |
New London, New London, Connecticut | |
D: | 7 Apr 1759 |
Middletown, Middlesex, Connecticut |
-1692
Dr. Charles Bulkeley | |
D: | 1692 |
New London, New London, Connecticut |
1668-1742
Hannah Raymond | |
B: | 8 Aug 1668 |
Norwich, New London, Connecticut | |
D: | 28 Jan 1742 |
Norwich, New London, Connecticut |
Abt 1664-1701
Peter Bulkeley | |
B: | Abt 1664 |
D: | 22 Nov 1701 |
At sea |
1676-1726
Rachel Talcott | |
B: | 2 Apr 1676 |
Wethersfield, Hartford, Connecticut | |
M: | 21 Mar 1700 |
Wethersfield, Hartford, Connecticut | |
D: | 8 Jan 1726 |
Windsor, Hartford, Connecticut |
1636-1713
Rev. Gershom Bulkeley | |
B: | Jan 1636 |
Cambridge, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
D: | 2 Dec 1713 |
Glastonbury, Hartford, Connecticut |
1631-1699
Sarah Chauncy | |
B: | 13 Jun 1631 |
Ware, Hertfordshire, England | |
M: | 6 Oct 1659 |
Concord, Middlesex, Massachusetts | |
D: | 3 Jun 1699 |
Wethersfield, Hartford, Connecticut |
Abt 1602-1669
Grace Chetwood | |
B: | Abt 1602 |
England | |
D: | 21 Apr 1669 |
New London, New London, Connecticut |
1583-1659
Rev. Peter Bulkeley | |
B: | 31 Jan 1583 |
Odell, Bedfordshire, England | |
M: | Apr 1635 |
D: | 9 Mar 1659 |
Concord, Middlesex, Massachusetts |
1570-Aft 1631
Dorothy Needham | |
B: | 1570 |
D: | Aft 1631 |
Abt 1560-Bef 1635
Richard Chetwode | |
B: | Abt 1560 |
of Warkworth, Northamptonshire, England | |
D: | Bef 21 May 1635 |
-Bef 1601
Frances Aston | |
D: | Bef 31 Aug 1601 |
1535-Bef 1603
Robert Needham | |
B: | 1535 |
of Shavington in Adderley, Shropshire, England | |
M: | Bef 1558 |
D: | Bef 18 Dec 1603 |
-1568
Edward Aston | |
B: | of Tixall, Staffordshire, England |
D: | 8 Sep 1568 |
-1562
Jane Bowles | |
M: | Bef 1530 |
D: | 22 Sep 1562 |
Abt 1465-1523
John Aston | |
B: | Abt 1465 |
of Haywood in Colwich, Staffordshire, England | |
D: | 28 Mar 1523 |
-Aft 1525
Joan Littleton | |
D: | Aft 1525 |
-1483
John Aston | |
B: | of Brocton in Baswich, Staffordshire, England |
D: | 1483 |
-Aft 1518
Elizabeth Delves | |
D: | Aft 1518 |
Abt 1414-1464
Robert Aston | |
B: | Abt 1414 |
of Haywood in Colwich, Staffordshire, England | |
D: | 1464 |
-Abt 1459
Alice Corbet | |
D: | Abt 1459 |
-1415
William Brereton | |
B: | of Brereton, Cheshire, England |
D: | 1415 |
Harfleur, Normandy, France |
-Bef 1300
Peter Corbet | |
B: | of Caus, Westbury, Shropshire, England |
D: | Bef 10 Aug 1300 |
-Aft 1315
Alice Orreby | |
D: | Aft Apr 1315 |
|
Abt 1184-Bef 1274
Thomas Corbet | |
B: | Abt 1184 |
D: | Bef 2 Nov 1274 |
Isabell de Valletort | |
M: | Bef 1 Jul 1235 |